calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 4, 2012

Eleven Lane Ends (Primitive Methodist) Stanningley Baptisms

 
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | Memorial Inscriptions

Baptism records for this chapel start in 1875. The chapel is situated in the part of Stanningley that comes under Bramley parish.

 
No.
Date
Born
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occupation
Notes
No.
Date
Born
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occupation
Notes
1 1875 08 15   Rosilla SMITH James Mary Grace Eleven Lane Ends Boiler Maker  
2 1875 10 10   Mary Hannah SPENCE Albert Hannah Eleven Lane Ends Dyer  
3 1875 12 26   Albert WALLER John Sarah Pudsey Labourer  
4 1876 02 06   Adam John MARSHALL Thomas Anna Stanningley Puddler  
5 1876 03 12   Samuel Ledger HOLDSTOCK Samuel Rhoda New Farsley Coal Dealer  
6 1876 03 12   Frederick Henry HOLDSTOCK Samuel Rhoda New Farsley Coal Dealer  
7 1876 04 16   Mary BUSFIELD Joseph Sarah Ann Bramley Card Nailer  
8 1876 03 12   George Arthur HERRINGTON George Adela Eleven Lane Ends Farmer or Harrington
9 1876 12 24   John Squires WAITE   Ann Bradley Hill   Spinster
10 1876 12 28   Sarah BROWN Robert Jane St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Labourer  
11 1877 10 07   Emma RILEY Squire Annie Brickfield House, Eleven Lane Ends Boiler Maker  
12 1877 10 07   William Athorn SPENCE Albert Hannah South View, Eleven Lane Ends Dyer  
13 1877 10 18   Joseph Worsnop LAW John Sarah Ann Eleven Lane Ends Stone Mason  
14 1878 05 08   Joseph William LAW John Sarah Ann Eleven Lane Ends Stone Mason  
15 1878 06 20   Emma * WORSNOP Joseph Slater Mary Eleven Lane Ends Blacksmith  
16 1878 06 20   Eliza Ann MAUDSLEY James Emma Eleven Lane Ends Engine Tenter  
17 1878 06 20   Matthew CLAYTON Matthew Sarah Eleven Lane Ends Millwright  
18 1878 06 23   Lilly SMITH James Mary Grace Butler Place, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
19 1879 07 03 1869 07 25 Sarah WOOD   Elizabeth     Mother deceased
20 1879 07 13 1879 04 16 Mary Ellen PROCTER Charles Jane Eleven Lane Ends Warper  
21 1879 09 07 1879 07 * Jane Ann ATHORN Benjamin Mary Elizabeth Eleven Lane Ends Fitter  
22 1879 10 12 1876 12 23 Joseph Chapman DRIVER John William Sarah Bradley Hill Fitter  
23 1879 10 12 1879 07 30 Emma Elliza DRIVER John William Sarah Bradley Hill Fitter  
24 1880 01 01 1878 04 04 Hannah Mary JOHNSON William Martha Delph Hill, Stanningley Labourer  
25 1880 05 02 1879 11 12 Mary MITCHELL Benjamin Martha March *, Pudsey Railway Servant  
26 1880 12 12   Samuel SMITH James Mary Grace Eleven Lane Ends Boiler Maker  
27 1880 12 12   Sarah Jane CLAYTON William Grace Ann Eleven Lane Ends Mechanic  
28 1881 01 09 1880 12 07 Mary Ann COOPER Williamson H* Mary * West Place, Bradley Hills Collier ?  
29 1881 01 09 1880 11 29 Frank Arthur EDWARDS Thomas Mahala Thomas Street, Eleven Lane Ends Labourer  
30 1881 03 20   John William DICKENS Robert Charlotte Stanningley Labourer  
31 1881 03 20   William DENTON Samuel Ellis Mary Jane Swinnow Wool Sorter  
32 1883 02 26 1882 01 21 Emily FARRAR James Sarah Ann Albert Street, Stanningley Mill Hand  
33 1883 05 31   Thomas DENTON Samuel Ellis Mary Jane Eleven Lane Ends Wool Sorter  
34 1883 05 31   Annie CLAYTON William Grace Ann Eleven Lane Ends Mechanic  
35 1883 12 30 1883 03 08 Charles Edwin EDWARDS Thomas Mahala Eleven Lane Ends Stoker  
36 1884 07 13 1882 07 05 William ATHORN Benjamin Mary Elizabeth Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
37 1884 07 13 1883 07 21 Lily ATHORN Benjamin Mary Elizabeth Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
38 1885 07 05 1884 09 09 Maurice ANDERSON Miles Hannah Swinnow, Bramley Fettler  
39 1885 07 05 1885 03 14 Annie FARRAR James Sarah Ann Swinnow, Bramley Mill Hand  
40 1885 07 05 1883 05 11 Joseph William CLAYTON William Grace Ann Swinnow Street, Stanningley Mechanic  
41 1885 07 26 1885 06 04 Ernest DENTON Samuel Ellis Mary Jane Bradley Hill, Eleven Lane Ends Wool Sorter  
42 1885 09 14 1885 05 18 Ernest DICKENS Robert Charlotte 7 Vickers Street, Stanningley Labourer  
43 1885 09 24 1872 07 02 Joseph William PEEL Tom Naylor Esther Wood Street, Stanningley Striker  
44 1885 09 24 1872 04 01 Ada COGGINGS Walter Mary Ann Arthur Street, Stanningley Blacksmith  
45 1885 09 24 1873 12 17 Harriet COGGINGS Walter Mary Ann Arthur Street, Stanningley Blacksmith  
46 1886 01 31 1881 06 21 Mary Elizabeth HARGREAVES Hinchcliffe Emma St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Labourer  
47 1886 01 31 1883 11 23 John Moorhouse HARGREAVES Hinchcliffe Emma St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Labourer  
48 1886 01 31 1885 11 13 Clifford HARGREAVES Hinchcliffe Emma St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Labourer  
49 1886 01 31 1884 12 25 Elliot John Edward WOODHEAD John Edward Ann Elizabeth St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Green Grocer  
50 1886 06 13 1886 04 07 Isabella HOLMES Charles Sarah Ann Britannia Street, Stanningley Engine Tenter  
51 1886 06 10 1885 12 02 Clara Ann BOOTH Arthur Elizabeth 8 William Street, Stanningley Rivet Maker  
52 1886 06 24 1877 05 08 Alice Mary EASTALL Joseph Emma 16 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer  
53 1886 06 24 1879 09 20 Agnes Maria EASTALL Joseph Emma 16 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer  
54 1887 04 21 1887 03 28 William Edward MILLER William Sarah Ann Stanningley Tailor  
55 1887 07 03 1887 06 13 Mabel GRIMES Robert Elizabeth Stanningley Labourer  
56 SAME AS ENTRY 58
57 1887 10 02 1887 09 05 Albert DENTON Samuel Ellis Mary Jane Eleven Lane Ends, Stanningley Wool Sorter  
58 1888 03 18 1888 02 11 Sophia Ellen BUTTERWOOD Walter Annie Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
59 1888 12 09 1888 05 08 John Smith COGGINS Sam Annie 6 Coniston Street Labourer [Boiler Maker]  
60 1889 06 30 1887 06 07 George Stanley THOMPSON William Martha Eleven Lane Ends, Stanningley Turner  
61 1889 06 30 1889 05 04 Allan THOMPSON William Martha Eleven Lane Ends, Stanningley Turner  
62 1889 06 30 1888 12 21 Earnest MAUDSLEY James Emma Greenwood Terrace, Bramley Engine Tenter  
63 1889 12 01 1889 01 17 Maude Annie HARGREAVES Hinchcliffe Emma 11 Lane Ends, Bramley Labourer  
64 1889 12 01 1887 04 25 Arthur Osborn CRACKNELL Osborn Henry Ellen 11 Lane Ends, Bramley Driller  
65 1890 10 04 1889 09 09 Eveline CRACKNELL Osborn Henry Ellen 11 Lane Ends, Bramley Driller  
66 1890 08 14 1887 10 10 Samuel GOODSON Joseph Mary 11 Lane Ends, Bramley Labourer  
67 1890 08 14 1887 08 21 Edith FARRAR James Sarah Ann 11 Lane Ends, Bramley Fettler  
68 1890 08 14 1889 10 14 Nellie ANDERSON Miles Hannah Swinnow Fettler  
69 1890 10 16 1890 09 24 William Ewart PARKIN John James Mary Jane Eleven Lane Ends Labourer  
70 1890 10 25 1890 09 09 Maude Mary BROOKE Sam Emily Eleven Lane Ends Blacksmith  
71 1890 11 27 1890 11 06 Frederick Henry WALKER Frederick Eliza Ann Eleven Lane Ends Blacksmith  
72 1890 12 05   Harriet Emily   Tom Elizabeth Eleven Lane Ends Mechanic first name could be Margaret
73 1891 02 15 1889 03 07 Albert BARNES Samuel Clayton Ellen Stanningley Farm Labourer  
74 1891 02 15 1890 12 18 Harold Bennett KITCHEN Benjamin Frances Stanningley Shop Keeper  
75 1891 05 10 1891 02 21 Samuel RHODES John Christiana Eleven Lane Ends, Stanningley Finisher/Dyer  
76 1891 08 30 1886 07 16 Alice LUTY Thomas Hannah Greenwood Terrace, Bramley Labourer  
77 1891 08 30 1891 07 29 Nellie DEACON George Florence Greenwood Terrace, Bramley Labourer .
78 1891 11 28 1891 03 01 Ernest BRAYSHAW George Henry Phoebe Ann 7 Ripley Place, Stanningley Joiner  
79 1892 02 28 1892 01 24 Nellie HILTON William Lavinia 155 Greenwood Terrace, Bramley Stuff Presser  
80 1892 04 03 1892 03 13 Sarah SUTCLIFFE Tom Susannah Richardshaw Lane Boiler Maker  
81 1889 11 17 1889 10 22 Elizabeth Ann BELL Edwin Mary Ann Eleven Lane End Fishmonger  
82 1891 11 05 1891 10 10 William BELL Edwin Mary Ann Eleven Lane End Fishmonger  
83 1893 * 1893 01 16 Lilian ETTY George Mariah Brick Field Close, Stanningley Smith .
84 1893 04 02 1893 02 02 Henry RHODES John Christiana Eleven Lane Ends Stuff Dyer  
85 1893 03 26 1893 01 30 Ada JOHNSON William Jane Ann 11 Coniston Mount, Eleven Lane Ends, Stanningley Agent  
86 1893 04 07 1893 01 31 Robert BEAN Robert Owen Elizabeth Weater Fold, Stanningley Labourer  
87 1893 04 13 1892 04 29 Annie GOODSON Joseph Mary 3 Ripley Place, Stanningley Labourer  
88 1893 04 23 1893 03 26 Maud CLAYTON William Grace Ann 11 Lane Ends Mechanic  
89 1893 04 23 1892 12 30 William Hubert SCHOFIELD Samuel Clara Church Hill Street, Stanningley Engineer  
90 1893 05 28 1893 05 06 Arthur Edward WALKER Frederick Eliza Ann 6 Dawson Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Blacksmith  
91 1893 08 03 1893 07 16 George Albert GOODIER Richard Emma 4 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
92 1893 08 10 1892 03 12 Lily CRACKNELL Osborn Henry Ellen 16 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Driller .
93 1893 09 17 1893 05 25 Maud HAIGH Tom Mary 13 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
94 1894 01 26 1892 05 06 Myra Ann ETTY Arthur Elizabeth Ellen 10 Coniston Street, Stanningley Blacksmith  
95 1894 05 03 1894 04 23 Joseph FREESTONE John Susan Sevilla 8 Church Hill Mount, Stanningley Signalman  
96 1894 05 06 1894 03 19 Elizabeth PATERSON Archibald Elizabeth 2 Ripley Place, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
97 1894 07 22 1894 04 22 Maud Caroline KIRK Thomas Mary 329 Swinnow, Bramley Plate Layer  
98 1894 12 09 1894 11 07 John William TAYLOR Edward Eliza 5 Granville Street, Stanningley Cloth Fuller .
99 1895 03 02 1895 02 02 Lilian Dorothy WALKER Frederick Eliza Ann 6 Dawson Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Blacksmith  
100 1895 04 14 1895 02 24 Laurence HILTON William Lavinia 19 Harrison Avenue, Stanningley Stuff Presser  
101 1895 05 19 1895 04 09 Norman EASTALL William Hepzibah Bradley Hill View, Stanningley Labourer  
104 1896 02 09 1896 01 02 Charles Edward TAYLOR Edward Eliza Bradley Hill View, Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
105 1896 06 07 1896 04 29 Janet PATERSON Archibald Elizabeth 2 Ripley Place, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
106 1896 06 18 1884 06 16 William CAWSON Benjamin Hannah Bradley Hill View, Stanningley Stationer  
107 1896 07 26 1896 07 05 Albert Austin PILCH Valentine Austin Jane Ann 14 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
108 1896 07 26 1888 07 14 Harriett Emma PILCH John Edward Mary 46 Delph Hill Labourer  
109 1896 07 26 1875 12 06 Harriett Jane PILCH Robert Ellen Brick Field Place Watchman  
110 1896 07 26 1864 01 22 Mary HALEY John Brook Ann 46 Delph Hill Labourer  
111 1896 09 17 1878 05 31 Fred SMITH Thomas Eliza 6 Churchill Street Labourer  
112 1896 11 29 1896 10 30 John William SUTCLIFFE Tom Arthur Susannah Barnes Place, Varley Street, Stanningley Labourer .
113 1896 11 15 1896 08 28 Hannah Mary BECKTON Alfred   16 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Labourer  
114 1896 11 26 1896 05 05 Annie BRAYSHAW George Henry Phoebe Ann 7 Ripley Place, Stanningley Joiner  
115 1896 10 29 1896 10 28 Arthur THORP George Alice Mary 9 Coniston Mount Labourer  
116 1897 06 13 1897 05 21 Emma Victoria ALTON Joseph Heaton Elizabeth Ann Eleven Lane Ends Plumber  
117 1897 06 13 1895 06 19 Isabella TAYLOR John Blackburn Isabella 8 Ripley Street Iron Turner  
118 1898 01 23 1897 09 08 John TAYLOR John Blackburn Isabella 8 Ripley Street Iron Turner  
119 1898 03 20 1897 12 15 Frances CLAYTON William Grace Ann 23 Norah Place, Bramley Mechanic error in birthdate, see entry 127
120 1898 03 27 1898 02 15 Evelyn THORPE George Alice Mary 16 Churchill Place Labourer  
121 1898 04 10 1898 02 07 Norman Hargeaves CLOUGH William Annie Elizabeth P.M. School House, Eleven Lane Ends Boot Rivetter  
122 1898 06 19 1898 05 01 Edith Maud MASON John Legart Annie 22 Bright Street, Eleven Lane Ends Boot Finisher  
123 1898 08 27 1898 05 15 Harry GOODSON Joseph Mary Norah Place Labourer .
124 1898 10 03 1898 08 28 Joseph PARKINSON William Mary 5 Brittania Street Boiler Maker  
125 1898 10 1898 05 12 Clarissa Mary CRACKNELL Osborn Henry Ellen 16 Swinnow Place Driller  
126 SAME AS ENTRY 115                
127 1898 06 30 1898 03 26 Eva CLAYTON William Grace Ann 23 Norah Place, Bramley Mechanic  
128 1898 07 21 1898 07 18 John Arthur PATERSON Archibald Elizabeth Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey Boiler Maker  
129 1899 04 12 1899 03 13 Gladys HARGREAVES John H. Ada Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Draper  
130 1899 06 04 1899 04 24 Ernest LAZENBY Joseph Harriett Ellen 8 Churchill Terrace Labourer  
131 1899 09 14 1899 08 13 Arthur PEARSON Joseph George Florence 5 Churchill Terrace, Eleven Lane Ends Fitter .
132 1899 09 28 1899 08 03 Enoch EASTALL William Hepzibah 1 Nora Place, Bramley Labourer  
133 1899 10 31 1899 09 08 Ivy KING Jacob Janett 7 Coniston Mount, Eleven Lane Ends Fitter  
134 1899 11 08 1899 09 09 Hilda THORPE George Alice 15 Church Hill Place, 11 Lane Ends Labourer  
135 1899 12 24 1899 11 18 Horace William CLOUGH William Annie Elizabeth 51 Bargate, Lincoln Boot Maker  
136 1899 12 31 1899 11 29 George Lewis SUTCLIFFE Tom Arthur Susannah 16 Barnes Terrace, Varley Street, Stanningley Iron Worker  
137 1900 01 18 1899 12 07 Ethel SYKES Albert Hannah 3 Coniston Mount, Eleven Lane Ends Miner  
138 1900 03 01 1900 01 10 William CLAYTON William Grace Ann 19 Vermont Street, Bramley Mechanic  
139 1899 10 29 1899 09 13 Willie COGGINS Sam Annie 8 Church Hill Place Bolt Maker  
140 1900 08 26 1900 08 04 Lewis WESTERN Isaac John Rose Ann 9 Hillside Mount, Vickersdale Rivetter  
141 1900 12 02 1900 11 02 Elsie TAYLOR William Sarah 19 Nora Place, 11 Lane Ends, Bramley Engineer's Machine Worker  
142 1900 12 06 1900 10 25 Joseph Thomas WILSON George Eliza 42 Trilby Street, Bramley Lock Varnisher  
143 1900 12 09 1900 11 04 Elsie MASON John Legart Annie 22 Bright Street, Stanningley Boot Finisher .
144 1901 03 07 1901 02 09 Benjamin ISHERWOOD Frederick Hannah 6 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Striker  
145 1901 03 07 1900 06 15 Elizabeth ISHERWOOD Frederick Hannah 6 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Striker  
146 1901 03 07 1901 01 08 Gerald CLAYTON Moses Elizabeth 7 Coniston Place, Stanningley Labourer  
147 1901 03 17 1901 01 25 Albert RHODES John Christiana 20 Trilby Street, Bramley Fishmonger  
148 1901 05 02 1846 05 18 James PROCTER William Grace 4 Granville Street, Stanningley Weaver  
149 1902 01 12 1901 12 04 Arthur Grayson TAYLOR Edward Eliza 219 Bradley Hill View, Stanningley Warehouseman  
150 1902 * 1902 02 25 Hardisty METCALFE Albert * 8 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Painter  
151 1902 05 08 1900 07 04 Maude Amelia BARKER Robert Miriam Norman 15 Coniston Street, Stanningley Cartwright .
152 1902 09 26 1896 11 08 Annie Elizabeth THOMPSON William Martha 1 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Mechanic  
153 1902 09 21 1898 11 02 Norman THOMPSON William Martha 1 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Mechanic  
154 1902 09 21 1902 08 15 Cyril THOMPSON William Martha 1 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Mechanic  
155 1902 09 29 1902 08 20 Harold Raymond WORTH Henry John George Rogers Emmelina 8 White Cross Street, Haxby Road, York Assistant School Master  
156 1902 10 30 1902 10 16 Doris Wagstaff BROOK Joseph Yeadon Emily 11 Churchill Mount, Stanningley Labourer  
157 1902 11 16 1902 10 18 Edgar WARD Herbert Emily Ann 15 Irwin Street, Farsley Boot & Shoe Manufacturer  
158 1903 03 26 1903 02 27 Arthur Dennis CLAUGHTON Arthur Mary Jane 15 Mill Lane, Bramley Lead Beater  
159 1903 06 18 1903 05 15 Ida COGGINS Joseph Annie 19 Vermont Street, Bramley Mechanic  
160 1903 09 03 1903 08 03 Wilfred SHARPE George Alice Mary 4 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
161 1903 09 03 1899 03 29 Margaret GOTT John Edward Sarah Westfield Mount, Bramley Iron Turner  
162 1903 05 07 1903 03 13 George Marshall DRIVER Arthur Eleanor 9 Spencer's Buildings, Bramley HorseMan  
163 1902 08 16 1903 04 11 George JOHNSON   Minnie 16 Bath View, Bramley   .
164 1903 09 01 1903 06 03 Annie Elizabeth TAYLOR William Sarah 19 Nora Place, Bramley Borer in Steam Crane Works  
165 1903 10 19 1903 09 Gladys BENNETT David Annie 217 Bradley Hill View, Stanningley Blacksmith  
166 1904 01 03 1903 11 29 Arthur HARRISON James Emily 15 Ripley Street, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
167 1903 10 22 1903 09 22 Annie GLOVER William Mary Ann 1 Seymour Street, Swinnow, Bramley Currier  
168 1903 10 15 1903 08 18 Phoebe Hannah CARTER Tom Mary Pauline ? 2 Churchill Terrace, Bramley Boiler Maker  
169 1903 10 15 1903 07 29 Sidney MASON George Eliza 32 Trilby Street, Swinnow, Bramley Painter  
170 1903 10 15 1903 09 05 Ann Elizabeth ISHERWOOD Frederick Hannah 6 St. Thomas Street, Swinnow, Bramley Striker  
171 1904 07 14 1904 06 19 Thomas Cameron BOOTHROYD David Louisa 5 Churchill Mount, Stanningley Engine Stoker  
172 1904 12 07 1903 12 26 Christiana LEE William Grace Ann Brickfield Place, Bramley Labourer .
173 1904 12 01 1903 12 09 Edith SUTCLIFFE William Hannah Maria 19 Seymour Street, Bramley Fitter  
174 1905 04 13 1905 03 05 Ernest HINCHCLIFFE James Sarah Jane 5 West View, Stanningley Engineer  
175 1905 05 07 1897 08 13 Lily CROWTHER William Sarah Ann 19 Trilby Street, Bramley Broker  
176 1905 05 11 1905 04 18 Leonard WILCOCK Allan Lily 16 Ripley Place, Stanningley Moulder  
177 1905 07 13 1905 06 04 Ernest Reginald HOLDSTOCK Samuel Ledger Nora 13 Seymour Street, Bramley Hawker  
178 1905 11 09 1905 10 24 Barbara Ann BROOK Joseph Yeadon Emily 34 Atlanta Street, Bramley Labourer  
179 1906 01 04 1905 12 04 Lily BLACKBURN George Thomas Mary Hannah 16 Ripley Place, Stanningley, Bramley Cloth Finisher  
180 1906 01 04 1905 12 01 William Alfred TIDGEWELL Archie Edward Ann 6 Ripley Place, Stanningley, Bramley Mender  
181 1906 01 07 1905 11 17 Clarence THREAPLETON Joseph Florence 10 Coniston Street, Stanningley Labourer in Dyehouse  
182 1906 01 11 1905 12 01 Alice NAYLOR Randolph Alice Maud 15 Churchill Street, Stanningley, Bramley Cloth Miller  
183 1906 02 01 1905 12 25 Joseph Henry SPENCER Walter Stephenson Eva 4 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Carrier  
184 1906 02 22 1902 12 25 Harold CLAYTON William Grace Ann 19 Vermont Street, Bramley Mechanic .
185 1906 02 22 1904 09 19 Wilfred COGGINGS Joseph Annie 2 Atlanta Street, Bramley Millwright  
186 1906 02 22 1906 01 26 James William COGGINGS Joseph Annie 2 Atlanta Street, Bramley Millwright  
187 1906 03 01 1906 02 05 Susannah MASON James Edith 13 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Warehouseman  
188 1906 04 05 1906 02 07 Ethel WARD Herbert Emily Ann 19 St. Thomas Terrace, Stanningley Commercial Clerk  
189 1906 06 28 1906 04 05 Thomas BENNETT David Annie 8 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Blacksmith  
190 1907 05 09 1907 04 17 Ivy PARKINSON William Farrer Mary 5 Brittania Street, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
191 1907 04 13 1907 03 23 Cyril REDHEAD William Elizabeth Ellen 8 Trilby Street, Bramley Iron Striker  
192 1907 06 04 1907 05 23 William FORREST Harry Minnie 190 Cropper Row, Bramley Market Gardener  
193 1907 06 18 1906 06 24 Thomas EVANS Thomas Mary Elizabeth 4 Trilby Street, Bramley Moulder & Labourer  
194 1907 08 04 1907 02 16 Gladys TAYLOR Harry Lilian Eastview Westend, Melksham, Wiltshire Moulder Baptized in the parish of Bramley
195 1907 08 18 1907 07 17 Arthur PROCTER James Mary Hannah 17 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
196 1908 03 08 1908 02 11 Leonard HOLDSTOCK Samuel Ledger Nora 3 Wood Square, Stanningley Houseware Dealer  
197 1908 09 03 1908 08 05 Frederick S* RILEY William Henry Kate 400 Bradley Hill Place, Eleven Lane Ends, Stanningley Labourer .
198 1908 09 10 1907 08 28 Clifford WARD Joseph George Mary Ann 6 Bank Terrace, Vickersdale, Stanningley Labourer  
199 1909 07 25 1909 06 30 Irwin PROCTER James Mary Hannah 17 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
200 1909 1909 09 05 Ivy HILL Abraham Annie 16 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
201 1910 03 17 1907 10 06 Joshua Eastwood CLAUGHTON Walter Edward Blanche 21 Seymour Street, Bramley Lead Founder  
202 1910 03 31 1910 01 31 Beatrice Hannah CARTER Seth Farrar Florence Mary 16 Nora Place, Bramley Lead Worker  
203 1910 08 25 1910 08 01 Eva TANN George R. Zillah 20 Hillside View, Stanningley Willyer  
204 1911 09 21 1911 08 15 Hilda HINCHCLIFFE James Sarah Jane 5 Vermont Street Master Millwright  
205 1911 09 21 1911 08 04 Harry KAY John Mary H. 13 Vermont Street Iron Moulder  
206 1911 09 21 1911 08 20 Catherine Mary HANNAM Mark Alice A. 14 Atlanta Street Blacksmith  
207 1911 09 28 1911 09 03 Clifford PARKINSON William Farrer Mary 1 School Place, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
208 1911 09 28 1908 08 08 Frank BARSBY Walter Ellen 3 Brittania Street Mill Hand  
209 1911 09 28 1911 09 20 Benson BARSBY Walter Ellen 3 Brittania Street Mill Hand  
210 1911 11 09 1911 10 18 Wilford CARTER Seth Farrar Florence M. 16 Nora Road, Bramley Lead Worker  
211 1911 12 24 1911 11 12 Audrey BATES Thomas E. Mary E. 18 St. Thomas Street, Swinnow, Stanningley Store Keeper .
212 1912 09 23   Robert Savile WAGSTAFF Fred Elizabeth 34 Atlanta Street, Klondyke, Swinnow Mule Spinner  
213 1913 04 13 1913 03 11 James William PROCTER James Mary Hannah 17 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
214 1913 07 21 1912 06 13 Margaret Ellis HANNAM Mark Alice 14 Atlanta Street, Stanningley Blacksmith  
215 1915 10 26 1913 ?? 16 Marion Ethel FIELDING David Annie 14 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
216 1914 06 25 1914 05 29 Marion MYERS John Lily 2 Atlanta Street, Bramley Warper  
217 1914 06 25 1909 02 10 Albert Edward SWAINSON Albert Lily 3 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
218 1914 07 09 1914 06 05 Norman LINDSEY Harold Nichols Polly 7 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Iron Planer  
219 1914 07 12 1914 06 19 Leslie SMITH James Alice 1 Harrison Avenue, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
220 1914 08 27 1914 07 19 William SKINNER Ben Eleanor 219 Bradley Hill, Stanningley Boot & Shoe Finisher .
221 1914 11 26 1914 11 02 William MYERS Joseph Ada 8 Coniston Street, Stanningley Van Man  
222 1915 04 01 1915 02 22 Ida MYERS James Milner Edith 4 Atlanta Street, Bramley Mill Hand  
223 1915 05 16 1915 04 28 Amy MATTHEWS George Robert Florence 2 Atlanta Street, Bramley Plate Layer  
224 1915 06 10 1915 05 11 Amy LUMBY Charles Lydia 14 Ripley Place, Stanningley Willier  
225 1915 06 13   Hubert Kenneth SMITH Leonard Lilian 1 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Iron Moulder  
226 1915 06 14 1914 05 07 John BROWN Edward Maud 16 Ripley Place, Stanningley Steel Fettler Baptized at Home
227 1915 04 04 1914 12 14 Eliza HARRISON Albert Lillian 6 Belverdere Grove, Bramley Labourer  
228 1915 05 15 1915 04 29 Leslie COGGINS Joseph Annie Queens Terrace, Stanningley Millwright  
229 1915 08 12 1915 06 27 Mary Alice TEALE Jesse? Ethel 15 Coniston Street, Stanningley Labourer  
230 1915 09 16 1914 08 19 Clifford COGGINGS Walter Miriam 78 Town Street, Stanningley Grocer Certificate Required
231 1915 09 16 1915 07 15 Edna Nellie RHODES Samuel Emma 15 Rose Terrace, Rodley Hill, Bramley Spinner Overlooker Certificate Required
232 1915 12 30 1915 11 09 William JAGGER Arthur Maud 48 Goodall Avenue, Thornbury D*  
233 1916 05 28 1915 03 05 Doris WARD Clifford Annie 24 Ross Grove, Bramley Furnaceman & Soldier  
234 1916 05 28 1916 04 18 Doris Mary WITCOMBE John Annie 52 Stanley Place, Armley Spinner  
235 1916 07 02 1916 06 09 Robert JAGGER William Henry Annie 27 Station Place, Bramley School Master  
236 1916 07 02 1916 05 31 John Alfred STEPHENS Harry Lillian 2 Coniston Street, Stanningley, Eleven Lane Ends Fitter .
237 1916 09 14 1916 08 31 Robert BATCHELOR Thomas William Emily Stephenson 32 Atlanta Street, Bramley Moulder  
238 1916 03 22 1916 02 18 Dorothy TAYLOR Harry Lillian 13 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
239 1916 11 05 1916 10 09 Edna BARNES Albert Rose Hannah 13 Half Mile, Stanningley Manager of *  
240 1917 02 18 1917 01 03 Lorna MYERS James Milner Edith 4 Atlanta Street, Bramley Loom Tuner  
241 1917 02 24 1917 * * THIRKILL Thomas Sarah Ann 400 Bradley Hill, Eleven Lane Ends, Stanningley Fitter  
242 1917 02 24 1917 01 25 Douglas ALTON Thomas Edwin Edith 14 Victoria Terrace, Stanningley Cashier  
243 1917 04 08 1917 03 11 Wilfred DIXON Charles Boocock Beatrice School House, Brittania Street, Stanningley Warehouseman  
244 1917 03 22 1917 02 07 Frank BOLTON George Hannah 3 Ripley Place, Stanningley Boot Finisher .
245 1917 04 12 1917 02 12 Elsie BOTTOMLEY John Minnie 17 Springdale Street, Huddersfield Fitter  
246 1917 06 14 1917 05 17 Alice PROCTER James Mary Hannah 6 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Fitter  
247 1917 08 17 1917 07 16 Muriel Annis TAYLOR John William Annis 89 Valley Road, Littlemoor, Pudsey Tailor's Cutter  
248 1917 09 13 1917 07 26 Nellie SKINNER Tom Eleanor 12 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Boot Finisher  
249 1918 01 20   Nellie Horner SMITH Benjamin Emma Louisa 24 Vermont Street, Bramley, Leeds Blacksmith  
250 1918 01 20   Sidney Horner SMITH Benjamin Emma Louisa 24 Vermont Street, Bramley, Leeds Blacksmith  
251 1918 05 30 1918 04 30 Walter CRAMPTON Edwin Beatrice Helen 1 Cross Bath Street, Bramley Grinding  
252 1918 05 30 1918 04 30 Olive PARKINSON William Farrar Florence 19 Half Mile, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
253 1918 08 25 1918 07 31 Muriel COGGINGS Joseph Annie 1 Queens Terrace, Stanningley Millwright  
254 1919 05 08 1919 04 14 Florrie BATCHELOR Thomas William Emily 32 Atlanta Street, Bramley Moulder  
255 1919 09 18 ?? 10 09 Harry MYERS Joseph Ada 14 Atlanta Street, Bramley Blacksmith Striker  
256 1920 04 11 1920 03 11 Nora TURNER James Alfred Mary Gertrude 6 Park Terrace, Stanningley Textile Warehouseman .
257 1920 06 02 1920 06 02 Eric LINDSEY Harold Nichols Polly 7 St.Thomas Street, Stanningley Iron Planer  
258 1920 07 08 1920 06 08 Marjorie SMITH Leonard Lilian 7 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
259 1920 07 22 1920 02 * Florence WHITCOMB George Caroline 24 Ross Grove, Bramley Mule Spinner  
260 1920 07 22 1899 * John James WHITCOMB John Annie 24 Ross Grove, Bramley Mule Spinner  
261 1920 07 22 1920 07 02 Annie WARD Clifford Annie 182 Cropper Row, Bramley Engineer  
262 1920 09 30 1920 09 03 Albert BATCHELOR Thomas William Emily 32 Atlanta Street, Bramley Pipe Moulder  
263 1920 11 21   Elsie ABBOTT Fred Annie 8 Atlanta Street Willier  
264 1921 06 09 1921 04 22 Arthur Phillips SMITH Benjamin Dorothy 5 Spencer's Buildings, Bramley Woolen Cloth Worker  
265 1921 08 07 1921 07 18 Joseph Stanley COGGINGS Joseph Annie 1 Queens Terrace, Stanningley Millwright  
266 1921 11 20 1921 10 10 Mavis WATTAM Charles Robert Louisa 36 Seymour Street, Bramley Joiner/Labourer  
267 1922 02 23 1922 02 03 Doris GOODWILL Gilbert Maud 9 Trilby Street, Bramley Fitter  
268 1922 06 25 1922 05 30 Herbert Reginald HEWITT Herbert Florence Matilda 6 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
269 1922 11 23 1922 10 06 Harry RHODES Albert Ruth 20 Trilby Street, Swinnow, Bramley Mill Fettler  
270 1923 02 01 1922 12 20 Jack MYERS John Lily 17 Astor Street, Bramley Woolen Warper  
271 1923 03 29 1923 02 24 Mary Alice LUMBY Charles Lydia 5 Ripley Place, Stanningley Motor Driver .
272 1923 05 20 1923 03 22 Joan TURNER James Alfred Mary Gertrude 7 Whitecote Hill, Bramley Textile Warehouseman  
273 1923 07 09 1923 06 19 Ernest BATCHELOR Thomas William Emily 32 Atlanta Street, Bramley Iron Moulder  
274 1923 * * Robert JAGGER William Henry Annie 27 Station Place, Bramley School Master  
275 1923 09 06 1923 08 02 Leonard Benjamin SMITH Benjamin Dorothy 5 Spencer's Buildings, Bramley Woolen Percher  
276 1923 09 06 1923 08 16 Mona WITCOMBE John Annie 24 Ross Grove, Bramley Woolen Spinner  
277 1923 10 11   Nelley SPENCE William Florence St. Margarets Grove, Redcar Lane, Redcar Foreman Rivetter  
278 1924 01 06 1923 12 03 Margaret Eileen ALTON Thomas Edwin Edith 14 Victoria Terrace, Stanningley Commercial Traveller  
279 1924 03 16 1924 02 17 Vera PICKARD Frank Lillian 11 Trilby Street, Bramley Electrical Engineer Certificate Required
280 1924 07 27 1924 07 01 Peter Lawrence JOWETT Cyril Mabel 5 Aston View, Bramley Stock Clerk  
281 1924 08 28 1924 07 26 Doreen SMITH Leonard Lilian 7 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
282 1924 11 23 1924 10 16 Kathleen DWYER Harry Annie 6 Hough Terrace, Bramley Coal Merchant  
283 1925 05 17 1925 04 26 Doreen BARKER Alfred Benjamin Doris Elizabeth 21 Trilby Street, Bramley Painter .
284 1925 12 13 1925 11 02 Demaris REDMAN Clifford Edgar Elizabeth Hannah 2 Atlanta Street, Bramley Railway Engine Fireman  
285 1926 03 11 1926 02 04 Maud WATTAM Charles Robert Louisa 7 B* Terrace, Woodhouse Street, Hull Joiner/Labourer  
286 1926 03 11 1926 01 17 Albert RHODES Albert Ruth Ellen 110 Swinnow Road, Pudsey Woolen Fettler  
287 1926 04 22 1925 03 25 Doreen BARNES Albert Rose 9 Westbourne Avenue, Rhyl, Wales Manager  
288 1926 06 20 1924 ?? 24 Joyce Winifred TAYLOR John William Annie or Annis 398 Bradley Hill Place, Stanningley, Leeds * Outfitter .
289 1926 09 05 1926 06 25 Alan Clayton BUSFIELD Norman Frances 15 Hilton Avenue, Shipley Fields Road, Frizing Hall Road Assistant Manager, Wool Combing  
290 1926 09 12 1926 08 18 Alfred HODGSON Arthur Agnes Ruth 42 Trilby Street, Bramley labourer  
291 1926 12 09 1926 08 30 Don * LAING William Burnley Emily 43 Vermont Street, Bramley Insurance Manager  
292 1927 01 06 1926 12 03 Elsie BARSBY Charles William Edith * 14 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Driller, lead works  
293 1927 03 06 1927 02 04 Donald SUTCLIFFE George Louis Gladys 219 Bradley Hill View, Stanningley WarehouseMan  
294 1927 04 28 1927 01 27 Irene MOHUN Albert Ivy 39 Astor Street, Barmley Leather Worker  
295 1927 10 13 1927 09 20 Stanley Bernard BUTTLE Bernard Lillian 16 Churchill Street, Stanningley labourer  
296 1927 10 13 1923 03 14 * BUTTLE Bernard Lillian 16 Churchill Street, Stanningley labourer  
297 1927 10 20 1927 09 12 Joseph RHODES Albert Ruth 110 Coniston Road, Bramley Fettler  
298 1927 11 17 1927 10 14 Jean KAY Tom Emily 12 Ripley Place, Stanningley OverLooker  
299 1928 01 17 1928 01 11 Annie Patrick MCGRATH Patrick Eleanor 31 Seymour Street, Bramley Iron Moulder  
300 1928 03 08 1928 02 21 Bernard LAWSON Ernest Doris Wagstaff 34 Atlanta Street, Bramley Moulder  
301 1928 04 13 1927 12 26 Eileen BARNES Albert Rose 9 Westbourne Avenue, Rhyl, South Wales Amusement Manager & Director  
302 1928 04 29 1928 03 22 Arthur Gordon TAYLOR Arthur Grayson Hilda 130 Town Street, Stanningley Jeweller & Silversmith  
303 1928 07 11 1928 06 25 Vera VEVERS Albert Elizabeth Henrietta 7 Churchill Street, Stanningley Fitter  
304 1928 09 02 1928 08 10 Audrey BROWN William Annie 12 Churchill Place, Stanningley Painter & Decorator  
305 1928 12 20 1928 11 09 Annie HODGSON Arthur Agnes Ruth 31 Seymour Street, Bramley Labourer  
306 1929 01 03 1928 12 16 Maisie MOHUN Albert Ivy 37 Southroyd Park, Pudsey Leather Worker  
307 1929 03 31 1929 03 02 Brian SUTCLIFFE George Lewis Gladys 214 Bradley Hill View, Stanningley Commercial Traveller  
308 1929 06 23 1929 03 06 Doreen ALMOND Leonard Irene 57 Randolph Street, Bramley Crane Driver  
309 1929 10 17 1929 09 22 Stanley TATE Arthur Clarice 16 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Electrician]  
310 1929 10 27 1929 09 29 Ernest Clifford REDMAN Clifford Edgar Elizabeth Hannah 6 Sunbeam Street, Beeston, Leeds Locomotive Fireman  
311 1930 05 08 1929 04 13 Jean YEWDALL Frank Agnes 63 Randolph Street, Bramley Leather Worker  
312 1930 05 22 1929 04 29 Dorothy Katherine BOOTH John Lewis Edith Elizabeth 8 Ripley Place, Stanningley Firewood Dealer  
313 1930 07 10 1930 06 08 Dorothy RHODES Albert Ruth 110 Swinnow Road, Pudsey Fettler  
314 1930 08 02 1930 07 02 Mavis WEST Charles Ruth Fairfield, Bright Street, Stanningley Tram Driver  
315 1930 08 10 1930 07 21 Terence KAYE Arthur Rowland Nellie 23 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Motor Driver  
316 1931 02 01 1930 12 29 William Selwyn GAY William Ida 7 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Market Gardener  
317 1931 07 12 1931 06 19 Nancy PAWSON James Arthur Eva 34 Intake Lane, Rodley Mill Hand  
318 1931 08 19 1931 07 10 Gordon BARKER Daniel Elizabeth 3 Albert Street, Stanningley Foundry Man  
319 1931 12 03 1931 09 16 Margaret Irene BOLTON Frederick Herman Fanny 25 Swinnow Lane Grocer  
320 1932 02 04 1932 01 09 Barbara KAY Tom Emily 12 Ripley Place, Stanningley Mills Overlooker  
321 1932 03 03 1932 01 03 Marjorie WARREN Harold Thomas Harriet 28 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley Fitter  
322 1932 03 20 1932 02 11 Leslie HODGSON Arthur Agnes Ruth 14 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
323 1932 04 14 1932 03 23 Arnold RHODES Albert Ruth 9 Florence Place, Armley Mill Hand  
324 1932 09 25 1932 07 30 Mary BUSFIELD Herman Frances 15 Hilton Avenue, Shipley Fields Road, Frizing Hall Road Woolcombing Manager  
325 1932 10 16 1932 09 08 Margaret Ward CLAYTON Harold Ethel Moorfield Upperby Carlsile ? Asst. Insurance Superintendent  
326 1933 01 15 1932 12 14 Sheila WAKE Charles Leslie Mary Ellen 6 Nora Road, Bramley Motor Driver  
327 1933 03 16 1933 02 09 Brian *OULAS? Herbert Mary 37 Aston Street, Bramley Moulder  
328 1933 04 16 1933 03 13 Ronald SPRINGTHORPE William Arthur Elizabeth 179 Town Street, Rodley, Leeds FootMan  
329 1933 04 16 1933 03 25 Cedric Hugh ABEL John Alexander Doris 3 Arthur Terrace, Farsley Manager Salesman  
330 1933 06 18 1933 06 14 James Thomas PILCH James Arthur Nellie Peel 62 Fairfield Road, Bramley Grocer  
331 1933 07 09 1933 05 30 Peggy SUTCLIFFE George Lewis Gladys Briardon, Ring Road, Bramley Commercial Traveller  
332 1933 07 30 1933 07 06 Alan TATE Harold Jane Lillian 14 Bright Street, Stanningley Dyer's Lab.  
333 1933 10 01 1933 07 06 Sheila Mary SCOTT Albert Victor Doris Rosina 25 N* Road, Roundhay, Leeds Cashier  
334 1934 01 07 1933 11 29 Patricia HARRISON Arthur Norah 36 Vermont Street, Bramley Electrician  
335 1934 02 14 1934 01 02 Lawrence RHODES Albert Ruth 9 Florence Place, Armley Fettler  
336 1934 03 18 1934 02 25 Dorothy DARBYSHIRE Everitt Eliza 40 Fairfield Street, Bramley Railway Plate Layer  
337 1934 04 29 1934 03 07 Joan HINCHCLIFFE Edward Gladys Lillian 21 Raven Road ? Headingley, Leeds Bank Clerk  
338 1934 06 14 1934 05 27 Margaret Jean GATHERCOLE John Robert Elsie 19 Vermont Street, Bramley Printer  
339 1934 07 05 1934 05 24 Eric VEVERS Albert Elizabeth 7 Churchill Street, Stanningley Crane Erector  
340 1934 10 28 1934 10 02 Alan MYERS Fred Ethel 4 Wood Row, Stanningley Plasterer  
341 1934 10 28 1934 09 20 Ronald BROWN William Beatrice 15 Churchill Place, Stanningley Painter  
342 1934 12 16 1934 11 11 Muriel PAWSON James Arthur Eve 34 Intake Lane, Rodley Mill Worker  
343 1935 01 20 1934 12 20 Joan Margaret BROWN William Arthur Ada 3 Nora Place, Bramley Millwright  
344 1935 05 02 1935 04 02 Maurice WARREN Harold Thomas Harriet 28 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley Fitter  
345 1935 08 18 1935 07 25 Sylvia WARD Edgar Irene 15 Ederoyd Drive, Stanningley Wool Merchant Clerk  
346 1935 10 06 1935 09 03 Nancy CHATTERTON Albert Edward Evelyn 20 Bradley Hill Terrace, Stanningley Mule Piecener  
347 1935 10 13 1935 09 22 Shirley Ann TOFT Clifford Annie 13 Fairfield Grove, Bramley Labourer  
348 1935 11 24 1935 09 11 Robert BOOTH William Edward Emma Fairfield Road, Bramley Car Cleaner  
349 1935 10 20 1935 09 14 Margaret STOCKDALE Fred Rowland Gladys 7 Stanhall Avenue, Bradford Road, Stanningley Grocer's Assistant  
350 1935 12 08 1935 11 04 Maureen SUTCLIFFE George Lewis Gladys Briardon, Ring Road, Bramley Commercial Traveller  
351 1936 01 12 1935 12 05 Eileen Wendy HARGREAVES Herbert Annie 12 Bramstone Avenue, Bramley Warp Twister  
352 1936 03 08 1936 01 29 Pauline LAW ? Maurice Hilda 6 Churchill Street Bus Driver  
353 1936 07 19 1936 06 08 Alwyn George DOWNING George H Sarah E 13 Spencers Buildings, Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Carter  
354 1936 08 02 1936 07 03 Colin Glover BARRAN Maurice Kathleen 161 Carr Lane, Calverley Overlooker  
355 1936 08 02 1936 07 19 Cinthia JACKSON Benjamin Florrie 57 Fairfield Terrace, Bramley Coal Leader  
356 1936 08 09 1936 06 02 Eileen Muriel COGGINGS Wilfred Lillian 10 * Road, Stafford Electrical Engineer  
357 1936 09 13 1936 08 07 Herbert Arthur ISLES Ernest Edith May 9 Ellerton Street, Bradford Moor Engineers Fitter  
358 1936 10 27 1936 10 09 Margaret PETCH James A Nellie R 62 Fairfield Road, Bramley Grocer  
359 1936 11 01 1936 10 04 Barbara TAYLOR Victor Mavis 11 Vine Street, Farsley WarehouseMan  
360 1936 11 17 1936 10 08 Jean WITCOMB John Annie 4 Ross Grove, Bramley Spinner  
361 1937 02 21 1937 01 29 Margaret Pauline BATES Leonard Bertha 10 Elder Place, Bramley School Teacher  
362 1937 03 07 1937 02 06 Brian WHITTAKER Cyril Emily 31 Seymour Street, Bramley Moulder  
363 1937 05 02 1937 03 28 Alfred MANN William Hilda 45 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Labourer  
364 1937 05 20 1937 04 24 Margaret MEYERS Joseph Ada 4 Atlanta Street, Bramley Labourer  
365 1937 05 30 1937 05 08 Doreen WILSON Albert Edward Esther 11 Churchill Street, Stanningley Card Tenter  
366 1937 06 06 1937 05 20 Margaret STEPHENSON Ernest Lily 625 Stanningley Road, Bramley Textile Overlooker  
367 1937 06 13 1937 04 29 Mavis WILKINS Ernest Henry Elsie Florence 5 Ripley Place, Stanningley Currier  
368 1937 06 20 1937 05 29 Brian WALTON William Bessie 1 Harrison Avenue, Stanningley Plater  
369 1937 09 05 1937 08 11 Keith SPENCER Joseph H. Florence 15 Bright Street, Stanningley Engineer's Fitter  
370 1937 09 05 1937 08 10 Raymond Wilfred HULL Wilfred Lilian 564 Broad Lane, Stanningley Leather Worker  
371 1937 10 03 1937 08 25 John Graham NICHOLSON John Alice 23 Stanmore Crescent, Leeds Clerk  
372 1937 10 03 1937 09 14 Betty STEELE Selwyn Elsie 8 Coniston Street, Stanningley Wool Drawer  
373 1938 05 08 1938 03 21 Diana WARD Edgar Irene 15 Ederoyd Drive, Stanningley Wool Merchant Clerk  
374 1938 06 19 1938 05 09 Eileen Mary WALTON James Amy 63 Whitecold Hill, Bramley Engineer  
375 1938 06 26 1938 05 29 Marion Sheldon PAWSON Oliver Edna 10 Station Mount, Bramley Tram Driver  
376 1938 10 02 1938 09 14 Norman GODDARD William Hannah Mary 512 Stanningley Road, Bramley Plater  
377 1938 10 16 1938 08 30 Joyce ROUT? Norman Hilda 57 Welbeck, Sandall, Wakefield News Agent  
378 1938 12 18 1938 11 24 William Henry WATSON William Elsie May 24 Fairfield Street, Bramley Planer  
379 1939 01 29 1939 01 03 Eileen WILKINS Ernest Henry Celia Florence 5 Ripley Place, Stanningley Leather Worker  
380 1939 03 19 1939 01 29 Molly DEAN Frank Dilys 6 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Moulder  
381 1939 03 19 1939 02 14 Valerie DEAN Alan Alice 8 New Street Gardens, Pudsey Joiner  
382 1939 05 18 1939 04 23 Jean BENNETT Norman Doris 14 Albert Street, Stanningley Roller Coverer  
383 1939 08 27 1939 07 21 Betty DERBYSHIRE Everett Eliza 40 Stanfield Street, Bramley Railway Worker  
384 1940 01 21 1939 10 16 Ernest Lewis HARGREAVES Lewis Clifford Constance 10 Rosebery Terrace, Stanningley Motor Mechanic  
385 1940 02 11 1939 12 05 John Rodney KAY John Miriam 15 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Mule Piecener  
386 1940 04 14 1940 ?? 13 Keith DICKENS Harold David Laura 13 Wood Street, Stanningley Railway Fitter  
387 1940 06 02 1940 05 07 Barbara WALTON James Amy 7 Ripley Place, Stanningley Engineering  
388 1940 06 23 1940 05 07 Robert TAYLOR Victor Mavis 5 Vine Terrace, Farsley Dyer's Labourer  
389 1940 08 25 1940 01 06 Jack DEAN Frank Dilys 6 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Moulder  
390 1940 09 15 1940 08 05 Maurice Anthony BARRAN Maurice Kathleen 15 Bateson Street, Green Gates Weaving Overlooker  
391 1941 03 09 1941 02 16 Philippa SWAINSON Albert Edward Eva 21 Bright Street, Stanningley Window Cleaner  
392 1941 03 16 1940 12 04 Margaret EARNSHAW Albert Evaline 4 Fairfield Hill, Bramley Engineer  
393 1941 09 01 1940 11 30 Colin HAIGH Wilford Doris May 7 Wood Street, Rodley Excavator Driver  
394 1941 09 21 1941 09 21 Brian MCCAFFERY Albert Jessie 502 Stanningley Road, Bramley Moulder  
395 1942 01 25 1941 12 18 Jaqueline ARMITAGE John Florence 44 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley H.M. Forces  
396 1942 03 01 1941 11 11 Nancy KAY John Miriam 16 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Woolen Piecener  
397 1942 03 15 1942 01 30 George Arthur WARRIOR Bernard Ellen 415 Broad Lane, Stanningley Electrician  
398 1942 03 15 1942 01 23 Elizabeth Rosalind SUGDEN Jack Marion 23 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Fitter  
399 1942 04 19 1942 01 21 Cyril THOMAS Clement Charlotte Lillian 11 Churchill Street, Stanningley Farm Labourer  
400 1942 05 31 1942 05 04 Mary Ann WALLACE Joseph Edward Annie 17 William Street, Stanningley Spinning Overlooker  
401 1942 06 21 1942 05 31 Keith BATES Leonard Bertha 10 Elder Place, Bramley School Master  
402 1942 08 30 1942 06 08 Donald Norman WHITHAM Joseph Arthur Robina Ethel 411 Broad Lane, Stanningley Engineer  
403 1942 09 27 1942 08 27 Geoffrey WALTON James Amy 7 Ripley Place, Stanningley Engineer/Tool Maker  
404 1942 10 11 1942 08 02 Irene METCALFE Rowland Elsie 4 Churchill Street, Stanningley Cloth Finisher  
405 1942 10 18 1942 09 27 Elaine WILSON Albert Edward Esther 33 Aston Street, Bramley H.M. Forces  
406 1942 11 08 1942 07 28 Brenda Marion HARRISON Jim Alice 3 Summerfield Avenue, Bramley Draughtsman  
407 1943 01 31 1942 11 19 Susan Barbara SPENCER George Duglas Eva 10 South End Mount, Bramley H.M. Forces  
408 1943 02 * 1943 01 19 Maureen Patricia WHITE Walter Richard Marjorie 4 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley H.M. Forces  
409 1943 03 02 1943 02 09 John Phillip WINDER Alfred Storr Marjorie May Calverley Drive, Bramley Toolcutter & Grinder  
410 1943 05 09 1943 03 17 Constance Valerie WILLIAMS William George Hilda 7 Aston Place, Bramley H.M. Forces  
411 1943 06 13 1943 04 19 Jack STEPHENSON George Norah 480 Stanningley Road, Stanningley Dispatch Clerk  
412 1943 08 03 1943 07 05 Kenneth CROFT William Evelyn Maud 8 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Wood Machinist  
413 1943 09 26 1943 07 23 Alan Trevor KAY John Miriam 15 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Mill Spinner  
414 1943 11 14 1943 05 16 Peter OGDEN Reginald Arthur Edna M. 409 Broad Lane, Stanningley Motor Engineer  
415 1943 11 14 1943 10 01 Pandora ? May EDDISON Lewis Eleanor 12 Ripley Place, Stanningley Motor Engineer  
416 1943 11 14 1943 09 21 Sandra PREST Sydney Elsie 3 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Draughtsman  
417 1944 03 19 1944 02 22 Michael David NORTH Greenville Ruby 5 * View, Stanningley Arc Welder  
418 1944 03 19 1944 02 09 Rene WALTON William Bessie 24 Calverley Drive, Bramley Plater  
419 1944 08 06   David Anthony CORNFORTH Hedley Minnie 8 Fairfield Road, Bramley Civil Servant  
420 1944 09 10 1944 06 17 Valerien Ann SUGDEN Thompson Sophia 7 Ripley Street, Stanningley Spinner  
421 1944 09 19 1944 10 22 Jennifer DEAN Allan Alice 8 New Street Gardens, Pudsey Joiner  
422 1944 11 17 1944 08 31 Pauline Elizabeth WINDER Alfred Storr Marjorie May Calverley Drive, Bramley Fitter  
423 1944 12 10 1944 06 20 Peter John ABEL John Alexander Doris 8 Church Hill Street, Stanningley Retail * Manager  
424 1945 03 * 1944 12 * Denise P * * * 11 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Baker  
425 1945 06 24 1944 11 * Donald LEEMING Norman Florence * Swinnow Crescent Engineer  
426 1945 07 29   Sylvia Margery WALTON James Amy 7 Ripley Place, Stanningley Engineer  
427 1945 10 21 1945 09 26 Ernest CHEW Ernest Evelyn 4 Fairfield Hill, Bramley Lorry Driver  
428 1945 10 28 1945 05 15 Robert Andrew * PANNETT? Jack Martha 7 Woodlands Grove, Stanningley Engineer's Fitter  
429 1946 01 20 1945 11 28 * THOMAS Clement Charlotte 11 Churchill Street, Stanningley Market Gardener  
430 1946 02 10 1945 11 14 Linda Mary HARRISON Jim Alice 3 Summerfield Avenue, Bramley Draughtsman  
431 1946 03 10 1946 02 16 Jean BICKERDYKE John Edna May Fairfield Street, Bramley Builder