calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Bramley Zion Baptist Grave Register: Section 3


Grave books are an excellent tool in helping to link family members, especially when there is no memorial stone to help. Please note that the letters on some grave numbers in the burials files do not correspond to the entry in the grave book. We recommend comparing without the letter.

Plot
Owner
Name
Residence
Occupation etc.
Interments
Name
Date
Age
Notes
Plot
Owner
Name
Residence
Occupation etc.
Interments
Name
Date
Age
Notes
1 WILKINSON John Town Street, Bramley   WILKINSON Harry 1899 04 30 5 .
1         WILKINSON Frances 1926 07 09 60  
1         WILKINSON John 1937 03 02 73 .
2 RAWLING William Hyde Park Road, Leeds   RAWLING William 1901 02 26 75  
2         RAWLING Maria 1903 10 13 73  
3 BUSFIELD Benjamin Farsley   BUSFIELD Benjamin 1901 04 22 72  
3         BUSFIELD Mary H 1904 10 76 .
4 GOTT Benjamin 76 Broad Lane, Bramley   GOTT Hilda 1903 03 28 6  
4         GOTT Ada 1941 12 31 70  
4         GOTT Benjamin 1952 12 03 84  
5 DENNILL Mary Seacroft, Leeds   DENNILL Wilson 1899 06 07 46  
5         BEASLEY Mary 1912 06 22 71 .
6 BROWN John Back Lane, Bramley   SPENCER Thomas 1898 05 03 27  
6         GILL Harry 1932 05 31 54  
6         GILL Beatrice 1943 10 14 63  
7 POLLARD James Foster Elder Road, Back Lane   POLLARD Ann L 1898 03 10 61  
7         POLLARD John 1906 08 70 .
7         POLLARD Harry 1936 10 30 74  
8 RYDALL Frederick William Barker Yard, Bramley   RYDALL Eric 1896 08 06 4  
8         RYDALL Frederick William 1933 12 16 68  
8         RYDALL Sarah Matilda 1936 02 01 64  
9A WINN Walter Westover Road, Bramley   WINN Walter 1895 05 25 58  
9A         WINN Mary 1925 03 18 84 .
9A         WINN William Thomas 1930 08 23 55  
9A         MYERS Grace 1933 01 05 67  
9B STRINGWELL Lindsley .   STRINGWELL Lindsley 1903 11 42 .
9B         STRINGWELL Mary Jane Lavinia 1943 07 01 80  
10A DENNISON William Westover Road, Bramley   DENNISON Blanche P 1894 03 13 13  
10A         DENNISON William 1904 01 16 64  
10A         DENNISON Lavinia 1914 10 29 75  
10A         DENNISON Elizabeth 1941 02 17 68  
10B DENNISON Arthur .   DENNISON Blanche 1908 12 1w .
10B         DENNISON Arthur 1940 04 03 61  
10B         CLARKE Frederick W 1929 11 02 6w  
10B         DENNISON Blanche R 1947 02 28 65  
11 PATCHETT Thomas B Leeds   PATCHETT Esther 1888 12 48 .
11         PATCHETT Thomas Brown 1900 11 06 61  
12 SETTLE George Armley   SETTLE Sarah 1883 06 48  
12         SETTLE George 1893 10 17 58  
12         SETTLE Isabella 1912 10 24 43  
12         DAWSON Margaret 1936 06 05 21d  
12         SETTLE Mary Ann 1938 05 21 70 .
12         SETTLE Emily 1943 07 27 63  
13A PATCHETT William Leeds   PATCHETT Elizabeth 1884 10 67  
13A         PATCHETT William 1887 09 76  
13B PATCHETT William Leeds   PATCHETT Samuel 1884 11 37 .
14A WALKER George Bramley   WALKER George 1885 56  
14A         WALKER Alice 1886 02 20  
14A         WILSON Mary E 1892 04 04 31  
14A         WALKER Martha 1899 07 21 72  
14A         HAGUE Frank 1914 02 04 2d  
14B WALKER George Bramley   WALKER Alice 1908 11 76 .
14B         WALKER John 1911 04 29 79  
15 JACKSON Henry Bramley   JACKSON Henry 1889 12 54  
16 BRIGGS Benjamin     BRIGGS Lavinia 1888 05 21  
16         BRIGGS Florence 1906 05 12  
16         BRIGGS Martha 1907 04 47  
16         BRIGGS Benjamin 1919 01 30 59 .
16         BRIGGS Mary Ann 1939 01 23 66  
17A HALEY Isaac Park Place, Bramley   HALEY Mary Ann 1886 04 48  
17A         HALEY Isaac 1906 12 71  
17A         HALEY Elizabeth Ann 1912 12 08 52  
17A         CROFT Selina 1943 12 05 72  
17A         CROFT Brunton 1946 01 31 72 .
17B HALEY Isaac Park Place, Bramley   HALEY Ben 1928 12 12 66  
18 NORTH William Kirkstall   NORTH Thomas 1877 08 child  
18         NORTH Lily 1921 07 21 45  
18         NORTH Sarah 1921 11 29 72 .
18         NORTH William Hargrave 1937 03 22 90  
19A BRIGGS John Stanningley   BRIGGS Mary Ann 1886 07 55  
19A         BRIGGS John 1899 01 12 62  
19A         BRIGGS Sophia 1940 06 17 68  
19A         BRIGGS Annie Mary 1947 03 19 76  
19A         BRIGGS Sarah Jane 1951 11 03 89  
19B BRIGGS John Stanningley   BRIGGS Horace S 1957 07 19 65  
19B         GRANT Marion Lavinia 1984 12 04 88 .
20 WHEATLEY James Kirkstall Road   WHEATLEY James 1892 09 57  
20         WHEATLEY Eliza 1911 07 24 77  
21 BARROW John Gawthorpe   BARROW Zilla 1888 01 58  
21         BARROW John 1901 02 23 70 .
22 WALKER Thomas Bramley Mason WALKER John William 1888 10 child  
22         WALKER Harold 1892 12 1  
22         WALKER Thomas 1905 10 52  
22         WALKER Christiana Ann 1911 10 02 58 .
22         APPLEYARD Mary 1919 02 26 53  
23 SPENCER Alfred Swinnow, Bramley   SPENCER Horace 1893 05 06 3 1/2 3 children
23         SPENCER Alfred 1913 12 03 59  
23         SPENCER Ann 1921 03 02 67  
24 LAVINGTON Bartholomew Bramley Watchmaker LAVINGTON Ethel 1887 11 child .
24         LAVINGTON Bartholomew 1921 05 27 64  
24         LAVINGTON Rosanna 1946 02 16 86 .
25A FISHER Joseph Ashcroft, Bramley   FISHER Edith 1884 05 child  
25A         FISHER John 1891 09 66  
25A         FISHER Sarah 1895 04 22 70  
25A         FISHER Joseph 1900 10 27 47  
25B FISHER Joseph Ashcroft, Bramley   FISHER Fred 1905 02 24 .
25B         FISHER Sarah 1912 04 08 63  
25B         FISHER Louisa 1935 08 24 75  
26 DAWSON Frank Bramley   DAWSON Alice 1888 11 56  
27 JENNINGS Joseph B Swinnow, Bramley   JENNINGS Joseph 1885 05 child  
27         JENNINGS Benjamin 1890 03 30  
27         JENNINGS Elizabeth 1915 03 18 80  
27         JENNINGS Ada 1939 07 01 76 .
27         JENNINGS Mary Elizabeth 1945 09 04 30  
28 WADE Thomas Leeds   WADE Elizabeth 1886 02 55  
28         WADE Thomas 1908 01 77  
29 HARRISON Joseph Rodley   HARRISON Sarah 1883 12 48 .
29         HARRISON Lois 1913 07 12 37  
29         HARRISON Mary Ann 1936 10 19 70 Mary Hannah in Burial Register
29         HARRISON Joseph 1899 11 18 65  
30 HARRISON William Rodley   HARRISON Joseph 1890 11 child child also 1884 05 26
30         HARRISON William 1924 07 08 66  
30         HARRISON Phoebe 1930 03 03 73  
30         HIRST Eveline 1957 01 03 65  
31A WILSON George Hough End, Bramley   WILSON Sarah 1886 07 40 wife of George
31A         WILSON Mildred 1904 08 10m  
31B WILSON George Hough End, Bramley   WILSON George 1939 12 11 94  
31B         WILSON John 1953 12 30 72  
31B         WILSON Florence 1955 03 23 71 .
32 WILSON George Hough End, Bramley   WILSON Annie 1922 05 05 80  
32         WILSON Clara 1933 10 06 65  
32         WILSON Flora 1950 12 06 71  
32         WILSON Emma 1969 04 30 84 .
33 BUSFIELD Enoch Rodley   BUSFIELD Enoch 1878 01 55  
33         BUSFIELD Frances 1890 12 68  
33         VERITY Clara 1894 04 22  
33         BUSFIELD Selina 1895 02 02 11  
33         BUSFIELD Martha 1930 05 05 81  
33         BUSFIELD William Henry 1931 12 02 83  
33         BUSFIELD John William 1954 02 27 86  
34 BARKER Thomas Stead Bramley Currier BARKER Annie 1884 05 child  
34         BARKER Susannah 1930 12 06 74  
34         BARKER Thomas Stead 1932 03 23 76  
35 PAYNE Mary Bramley   MERRITT Albert Edward 1927 07 04 47 .
35         PAYNE Mary 1971 12 06 92  
36 CLAYTON Joseph Bramley   CLAYTON Phoebe 1889 06 57  
36         CLAYTON Joseph 1891 05 55  
37C PAYNE Charles White Rose Hotel, Armley Road   PAYNE Sarah 1907 01 48  
37C         PAYNE Charles George 1927 09 27 71 .
37C         PAYNE Naomi 1934 04 14 73  
38 WILSON Edward Hough Lane, Bramley   WILSON Rebecca 1908 11 59  
38         APPLEYARD Louisa 1952 12 01 80  
38         APPLEYARD Samson Cooke 1961 02 22 90  
39 WILBY Emma Outgang, Bramley   WILBY Samuel 1909 01 . .
39         WILBY Emma 1917 03 21 85  
40 WALKER George V Town Street, Bramley   MacLAGAN Emily 1909 03 47  
40         WALKER Mary Louisa 1947 05 21 82  
40         WALKER Sarah Alice 1949 04 20 82  
40         WALKER Clara 1954 11 09 83 .
41 TALLANT Henry Fosters View, Bramley   ATKINSON Maria 1908 08 80  
41         TALLANT Henry 1939 05 02 73  
41         TALLANT Mary Jane 1948 10 19 86  
42A ROSS Herbert Merritt 20 Waterloo Lane, Bramley   . . . .  
42B ROSS John 20 Waterloo Lane, Bramley   ROSS Emily 1911 02 18 65  
42B         ROSS John 1918 07 29 73  
42B         ROSS Louise Merritt 1925 08 26 46 .
43 HARRISON Philip 5 De Lacy Mount, Kirkstall   HARRISON Ann Elizabeth 1932 09 24 48  
43         HARRISON Philip 1949 04 11 61  
43A CRABTREE Harry 11 Thrift Place, Bramley   CRABTREE Florence Martha 1935 03 07 56  
43A         CRABTREE Harry 1946 01 11 66  
43A         BROWN Clarice May 1959 02 16 40 .
44 HAIGH John 26 Musgrave Bank, Leeds 13   HAIGH Daniel Kevin David 1992 01 20 2m  
45 COOPER Esther 28 Bell Lane, Bramley   COOPER Joseph Henry 1938 06 11 75  
45         COOPER Esther 1943 05 27 82  
46 DRIVER Frederick Albert 2 Prospect Place, Bramley   DRIVER Leslie 1911 09 13 23m  
46         DRIVER Frederick Albert 1931 05 30 60  
46         DRIVER Eva 1951 02 09 79  
47 DRIVER Frederick Albert 2 Prospect Place, Bramley   . . . . .
48B GILBANK Mary Ann Warrels Mount, Bramley (Executors of) GILBANK Mary Ann 1910 05 06 69  
48B         GILBANK Charles 1915 12 25 43  
48B         GILBANK Ann 1943 12 08 78  
48B         GILBANK Hannah 1955 02 05 85 .
49A HARGREAVES Edwin Silver Royd Hill, Wortley   HARGREAVES Florence Adeline 1903 12 22 13 Registered as Hargrave
49A         HARGRAVE Rhoda Mabel 1913 06 20 20  
49B HARGREAVES Edwin Silver Royd Hill, Wortley   HARGRAVE Ned 1928 11 28 78  
49B         HARGRAVE Harriet Susannah 1938 01 31 78 .
50A JANNEY Walter Mill Lane, Bramley   JANNEY Emily 1904 06 01 33  
50A         JANNEY Grace E 1944 03 02 72  
50A         JANNEY Walter 1944 11 22 73 .
50B JANNEY Walter Mill Lane, Bramley   EDMONDSON Jacob 1939 04 14 68  
50B         EDMONDSON Louise 1949 09 24 79  
51A KEIGHLEY Ruth & Ann Stanningley   KEIGHLEY Lizzie 1904 10 26  
51A         KEIGHLEY Eva 1948 11 16 67 .
51B KEIGHLEY Ruth & Ann Stanningley   KEIGHLEY James 1919 10 04 72  
51B         MELL Ruth Ann 1950 06 08 77  
51B         MELL John William 1950 10 27 76  
52 THOMAS William Bramley Place, Bramley   THOMAS William 1940 03 30 70  
53A DENNELL William Nora Road, Bramley   DENNELL William 1905 02 48 .
53A         HARE Florence Mabel 1914 03 28 15m  
53A         DENNELL Lilian 1916 04 16 24  
53B DENNELL William Nora Road, Bramley   THACKRAY Clara 1925 07 02 67  
54A WILLOWS John Hough Lane, Bramley   WILLOWS Ivy 1908 11 11 .
54A         WILLOWS George H 1940 03 21 66  
54C WHITEHEAD Walter 72 Broad Lane, Bramley   WHITEHEAD Harold 1908 12 17  
54C         WHITEHEAD Hugh 1909 09 71  
54C         WHITEHEAD Rachel 1914 09 14 75 .
54C         WHITEHEAD Emma 1934 12 24 71  
54C         WHITEHEAD Walter 1936 09 30 73  
55 BARROW Thomas 4 Ada's Place, Stanningley   BARROW Frances 1911 07 10 53  
55         WARD Mary Hannah 1913 06 26 60  
55         BARROW Thomas 1931 07 13 76 .
56A BROSCOMBE Fred 48 Town Street, Bramley   BROSCOMBE Lilian 1911 09 29 29  
56A         WEBSTER Lilian 1921 06 28 4m  
56A         WEBSTER Joseph 1936 03 27 58  
56A         WEBSTER Lily 1954 02 20 67  
56B WEBSTER Joseph 6 Elswick Terrace, Bramley   WEBSTER Elizabeth 1913 06 27 60  
56B         WEBSTER Joseph 1915 01 06 64 .
57 ODDY Charles Wood Nook Terrace, Stanningley   ODDY Jane Webster 1911 10 05 52  
57         ODDY Charles 1928 03 10 69  
58 LISTER Harry Town Street, Bramley   LISTER Ethel 1904 10 2  
58         LISTER Edith 1908 01 2 .
59A HETHERINGTON Alfred 191 Cropper Row, Bramley   HETHERINGTON Albert 1912 03 05 34 Registered as Etherington
59A         ETHERINGTON Alfred 1925 06 15 74  
59A         ETHERINGTON Fanny 1927 07 27 73  
59B STANNARD George 25 Warrels Place, Bramley   STANNARD Clara 1913 06 11 29  
60 SHARP Eliza Fartown, Pudsey   SHARP Samuel 1909 11 30 .
60         SHARP Leonard 1950 08 29 41  
60         DUFTON Eliza 1957 10 05 76  
61A SKINNER William Seymour Street, Stanningley   SKINNER Nellie 1907 05 10  
61A         NORTON Costa 1945 11 22 61  
62A WHITFIELD Francis Lower Town Street, Bramley   WHITFIELD Herbert 1908 08 14 .
62B GREGSON William Station Avenue, Bramley   GREGSON William 1909 11 73  
62B         GREGSON Susan 1910 01 77  
63A NUSSEY William Intake Lane, Pudsey   NUSSEY William 1908 01 42  
63A         NUSSEY Emma 1943 04 09 75  
63B COOPER William Airedale View, Rodley   COOPER William 1908 05 59  
63B         COOPER Jane Webster 1912 07 24 53 .
64 WORSNOP Wright Coniston Street, Stanningley   WORSNOP Rebecca 1907 05 58  
64         WORSNOP Wright 1939 07 11 88  
65 RAWLING Tom Brown Farsley   RAWLING Tom 1904 07 55  
65         RAWLING John William 1907 10 21  
65         RAWLING Eleanor 1927 04 01 42 .
65         RAWLING Jane 1933 11 11 81  
65         RAWLING Sarah Ethel 1947 03 03 66  
66 WILSON Abram Stanningley   WILSON Ethel 1900 04 05 17  
66         WILSON Ann 1924 02 15 73  
66         WILSON Abram 1937 11 22 89 .
66         WILSON Clara 1957 10 17 86  
67A MILLS Henry James Moorfield Terrace, Stanningley   MILLS Henry James 1900 12 26 58  
67B BUSFIELD Hainsworth Station Avenue, Bramley   BUSFIELD Hainsworth 1902 01 07 41  
67B         BUSFIELD Emma Louisa 1925 10 21 69  
67B         GOODSON Nelly 1932 05 24 37  
68 PICKARD Jacob? Wood Lane, Bramley   EAMES Elizabeth 1900 03 01 83 .
69 ELLIS Nelson Westover Road, Bramley   ELLIS Nelson 1898 12 03 36  
70 ROBINSON John Back Lane, Bramley   ROBINSON Nancy 1898 04 10 50  
70         ROBINSON John 1913 06 27 67  
71A HEBBLETHWAITE Joseph Temple 6 Wood Street, Stanningley   HEBBLETHWAITE Joseph T 1903 04 28 32  
71B SMITH Jeremiah Rodley   SMITH Phoebe 1898 03 07 56 .
71B         GILL George 1907 02 70  
72A DENTON George Hunslet   DENTON Florence 1895 07 07 8m  
72A         DENTON George 1896 08 04 5m  
72A         DENTON George 1907 11 48  
72A         HARRISON Violet 1912 11 18 23  
72A         HARRISON George Henry 1915 03 30 2 .
72B GLOVER Joseph Temple Bell Lane, Bramley   GLOVER Joseph 1896 10 24 73  
72B         GLOVER Sarah 1909 12 84  
73 BUSFIELD Alfred Rhodes Rodley   BUSFIELD Annie 1890 11 child  
73         BUSFIELD Alfred R 1892 01 05 14m  
73         BUSFIELD Hannah 1905 03 55 .
73         BUSFIELD Alfred Rhodes 1918 11 30 66  
73         BUSFIELD Bertha 1947 03 08 66  
74A RHODES Joshua Armley   RHODES Bridget 1888 07 67  
74B WELLS John Henry Warrels, Bramley   WELLS John H 1887 05 44 .
75A BATES Tom Bramley   BATES Ida 1882 01 child  
75A         BATES Sarah Ann 1915 02 19 66  
75A         BATES Tom 1937 11 20 89  
75A         CLEGG Ida 1949 08 02 54 .
75A         BATES Evaline 1975 06 09 . ashes
75B         BATES Susan 1937 05 10 54  
76 HALEY Peter Bramley Painter HALEY Ann 1882 08 54  
76         HALEY Peter 1902 01 08 74 .
76         HALEY Ellen 1902 02 22 34  
77A BOTTOM Edwin Bramley   BOTTOM Hannah 1888 03 27  
77A         BOTTOM Edwin 1900 11 02 61 .
77A         BOTTOM Elizabeth 1924 09 20 85  
77B RHODES Joshua Armley   RHODES Joshua 1893 02 21 75  
77B         SCHOFIELD Hannah M 1896 05 20 42 Registered as Scholefield
78A EVANS William Bramley   EVANS William 1890 07 67  
78A         LISTER Florrie 1917 02 06 24 .
78A         EVANS Martha Ann 1924 04 05 88  
78A         EVANS Maria 1943 06 02 75  
78B ARCHER Charles Wyther Mount, Kirkstall   ARCHER Charles 1908 01 59  
78B         ARCHER Jane 1944 02 17 87  
78B         ARCHER Charles Lawson 1951 03 15 69  
78B         RIDER Jane E 1961 02 06 81 .
79A GLOVER William Bell Lane, Bramley   GLOVER William 1900 03 03 50  
79A         GLOVER Ben 1916 09 02 3m  
79A         ROBB William Henry Thornton 1926 06 19 4  
79A         GLOVER Hannah 1942 07 11 78 .
79A         ROBB William M 1953 11 24 61  
79B HAWKE Edwin Burley   HAWKE Louisa 1905 02 45  
79B         HAWKE Edwin 1940 10 09 84 .
79B         HAWKE Ernest 1945 11 22 63  
80 SHARP T* Cleopatra Street, Bramley   SHARP Roland 1899 12 24 14d  
80         SHARP Elsie 1901 12 31 5w  
81 CRABTREE John Back Lane, Bramley   CRABTREE John 1898 06 02 82  
81         CRABTREE Ann 1899 12 05 81  
81         CRABTREE Mary Ellen 1927 09 06 70 .
82A PLATTS Fred Granhamthorpe, Bramley   PLATT Samuel 1905 01 20  
82A         PLATT Frederick 1926 07 29 70  
82A         PLATT Hannah Maria 1935 10 24 73 Cremated. Ashes interred
82B ELLIS George Swinnow Place, Bramley   ELLIS Phoebe 1899 01 07 50  
82B         ELLIS Joseph E 1902 03 25 3  
83A POWELL William Cleopatra Street, Bramley   POWELL Mary Ann 1900 05 09 58 .
83A         POWELL Hannah Elizabeth 1911 11 22 39  
83A         POWELL William 1926 04 19 82  
83B METCALF Ann New York Place, Bramley   METCALF Ann 1903 12 23 71  
83B         METCALF Alice 1931 03 31 66  
83B         REDSHAW Albert Smith 1934 08 18 66  
83B         REDSHAW Jessie Ann 1942 12 15 73 .
84A DENTON John Bramley Place, Bramley   DENTON Ada 1900 05 12 28  
84B SOWDEN Sarah West Place, Stanningley   SOWDEN James 1907 05 68 .
84B         SOWDEN Sarah 1913 02 27 80  
85A LEADBEATER Walter Railsfield Mount, Bramley   LEADBEATER Walter 1900 04 09 43  
85A         LEADBEATER Leonard 1900 05 14 9m  
85A         LEADBEATER Betty 1933 11 20 75  
85A         LEADBEATER Arthur 1968 01 74 .
85B LEADBEATER Walter Railsfield Mount, Bramley   LEADBEATER Freddy 1939 12 05 50  
85B         PROCTOR Harry 1965 01 06 71  
85B         PROCTOR Mabel 1973 05 17 81  
85B         LEADBEATER Lucy 1977 04 85  
86A MYERS Benjamin Menston   MYERS Elizabeth 1900 08 47 .
86B OUTHWAITE M Bell Lane, Bramley   GILL Adelaide Hannah 1903 11 26 72  
86B         OUTHWAITE Elizabeth 1907 03 72  
87A NUSSEY Thomas Bramley   NUSSEY Thomas 1900 08 22 69  
87A         JENNINGS Raymond 1904 06 10m .
87A         NUSSEY Mary 1917 10 17 79  
87B BALMFORTH John Westminster Road, Morecambe   WILSON Emma 1905 02 68  
87B         BALMFORTH Sarah 1910 08 13 78  
87B         BALMFORTH John 1914 09 27 84 .
87B         BALMFORTH Lillie 1925 01 04 78  
88A JESSOP Alfred William Rose Cliff View? Bramley   JESSOP Betsy 1900 09 10 53  
88A         JESSOP Albert William 1919 09 17 73  
88B NICHOLSON Harry Moss Bridge, Rodley   NICHOLSON Minnie 1903 12 05 6m .
88B         NICHOLSON Maud 1926 02 22 41  
89A SIMPSON William E 7 Waterhouse Street, Stanningley   SIMPSON Emma 1903 03 31 44  
89A         SIMPSON William Edward 1925 04 22 64  
89B SIMPSON William E 8 Waterhouse Street, Stanningley   LUPTON Alfred 1938 12 24 50  
89B         LUPTON Grace E 1962 12 04 73 .
90A SHARP James Stanningley   SHARP Elizabeth 1901 01 20 52  
90A         SHARP Florence 1901 01 18 18  
90A         SHARP James 1918 06 06 68  
90A         SHARP Maria 1933 02 01 55  
90B GREGSON William 16 Fagley Lane, Eccleshill   GREGSON Florence 1914 06 26 38 .
90B         GREGSON William 1916 10 23 47  
91C TOOTHILL Thomas Rodley   TOOTHILL Thomas 1901 09 10 40 .
91C         TOOTHILL Sarah 1938 11 12 80  
92A DICKINSON Thomas Boyne Leeds   DICKINSON Thomas Boyne 1895 03 19 66  
92A         DICKINSON Selina 1904 01 23 58  
92A         DICKINSON Jane 1905 11 79  
92B NAYLOR Sarah Jane Stanningley   NAYLOR Fred 1908 09 12  
92B         NAYLOR Sarah Jane 1911 10 28 48  
93 HIRD Ellen Bramley   HIRD? Ellen 1890 04 50  
93         BOWER Annie 1906 12 46  
93         BOWER Ada 1908 01 23  
93         METCALFE Arthur 1936 07 16 67 .
93         SPENCE Charlotte 1953 03 09 85  
94A DOVER Harry Bramley   DOVER Annie E 1891 02 24  
94A         THORNTON Joseph 1899 10 01 60  
94A         THORNTON Ann 1904 01 12 65  
94A         BANKS Martha 1905 05 16d  
94A         THORNTON Cyril 1905 08 9  
94A         BANKS Edith 1905 09 3 .
94A         BANKS Arthur 1910 08 17 3  
94B STEAD Saul Bramley   STEAD Saul 1888 04 46  
94B         STEAD Ann 1918 03 09 73  
95A MUSGRAVE Greenwood Bramley   BRADSHAW Jane 1882 05 75  
95B HALEY Peter Bramley   HALEY Eva 1936 02 15 82  
96A KITCHEN William Bramley   KITCHEN William 1879 10 58 Registered as Kitchin
96A         MORTIMER Rachel 1893 08 16 68  
96A         KITCHEN Sarah 1899 01 15 50 Registered as Kitchin
97A LAWSON Thomas D Burley   LAWSON E J 1891 05 69  
97A         LAWSON Thomas Dixon 1902 07 12 85  
97A         BROOK Ann Elizabeth 1917 04 19 67 .
97A         LAWSON Charles Grunwell 1940 03 16 85  
97B RAISTRICK Joseph R Bramley   RAISTRICK Annie 1912 01 02 3  
97B         RAISTRICK Linda 1952 04 30 75  
97B         RAISTRICK Joseph Richard 1956 02 17 73 .
98 BUCKLE William Henry Bramley   BUCKLE Phoebe 1889 05 30  
98         BUCKLE Emma 1906 08 42  
98         BUCKLE Annie 1910 12 20 13  
98         BUCKLE Frank 1913 12 02 13 .
99 DRIVER John William Bradley Hill, Bramley   DRIVER Sarah H 1895 03 03 40  
99         DRIVER John William 1933 01 16 75  
99         DRIVER Mary 1941 07 23 62 .
99         DRIVER Emma 1990 03 02 90  
100C BONNER Sarah Kirkham Street, Rodley   BONNER Sarah A 1900 03 14 25  
100C         BONNER William 1910 11 10 84  
100C         BONNER Sarah 1916 01 01 64  
100C         NICHOLSON John William Dean 1926 02 10 76  
100C         BONNER Eliza 1946 04 20 83 .
101A BOLTON James Henry Elder Road, Bramley   BOLTON Leonard 1902 05 21 8m  
101A         BOLTON Annette 1939 09 22 78  
101A         BOLTON James Henry 1949 12 16 84  
101B BOLTON James Henry Elder Road, Bramley   BOLTON John Luther 1924 11 27 79  
101B         BOLTON Sarah Ann 1927 09 17 81 .
101B         BOLTON Sam 1934 06 28 45  
102A SECKER John William Melbourne Place, Stanningley   SECKER Lily 1902 06 11 4  
102A         SECKER Edith 1904 07 12m  
102A         BATEMAN S K 1907 02 18m .
102A         SECKER Mary Ann 1921 05 19 77  
102A         SECKER John 1925 02 13 78  
102A         O'BRIAN Joseph 1935 04 17 14  
102A         O'BRIAN Clara 1960 01 01 73  
102A         COULTER Joyce 1935 08 19 3  
102A         O'BRIAN Joseph 1949 06 14 61 .
103 BONNER? Elizabeth Town Street, Stanningley   LAMB Benjamin 1902 07 15 73  
103         LAMB Mary Elizabeth 1912 09 27 82  
103         WADE Maria 1923 04 10 78  
104A BENNETT William Back Lane, Bramley   BENNETT Emily 1901 05 28 21  
104A         BENNETT William 1926 03 30 76  
104A         BENNETT Ann 1927 01 21 78  
104A         BROWN Louie Verdun 1932 10 28 16 .
104A         BROWN Kathleen 1937 06 23 15  
104B BENNETT William Back Lane, Bramley   BROWN Harry 1950 10 03 61  
104B         BROWN Annie 1980 08 15 94  
105A WATERHOUSE James Back Lane, Bramley   WATERHOUSE Mary 1900 08 09 68 .
105A         WATERHOUSE James 1912 09 11 82  
105A         WATERHOUSE Hilda Mary 1921 07 09 11m  
105A         WATERHOUSE Mary 1928 02 08 70 Nanny in Burial Register
105A         WATERHOUSE Joseph 1934 10 30 80  
105B WATERHOUSE James Back Lane, Bramley   WATERHOUSE James 1931 01 05 70  
105B         WATERHOUSE Sophia 1937 06 05 64  
106A TOMLINSON Richard Vicarage Row, Kirkstall   TOMLINSON S Ann 1900 09 18 78 .
106A         TOMLINSON Richard 1907 11 57  
106A         TOMLINSON Maria 1934 01 11 83  
106A         TOMLINSON Edith Jane 1936 07 06 65  
106B TOMLINSON Richard Vicarage Row, Kirkstall   SCOTT James Trevor 1934 06 09 17m .
107A WALKER James Gamble Hill, Bramley   WALKER Mary A 1902 02 04 52  
107A         WALKER James B 1902 06 12 53  
107A         WALKER George 1907 11 7m  
107A         WALKER Doreen Mary 1932 12 12 12m  
107B MEGSON Charles Barker Place, Bramley   MEGSON Ellen 1904 06 01 6 .
107B         MEGSON Rachel 1916 11 22 58  
107B         MEGSON Charles 1926 11 20 69  
108A WAITES John William Stanningley   WAITES Herbert 1900 05 30 18  
108A         WAITES Leonard 1900 08 15 12 .
108A         WAITES Annie 1912 10 21 67  
108A         WAITES John William 1913 07 31 72  
108B WAITES John William Stanningley   WAITES Jane 1923 12 21 55  
109A WILKINSON James William Street, Stanningley   WILKINSON Walter 1899 11 22 19  
109A         BURDON Frank Wilkinson 1915 08 28 18m .
109A         WILKINSON Nancy 1926 09 08 71  
109A         BURDON Alan Wilkinson 1928 04 19 4  
109A         WILKINSON Charles Thomas 1942 02 27 50  
109B WILKINSON James William Street, Stanningley   WILKINSON Alfred 1926 02 01 42  
109B         WILKINSON James 1936 11 17 78 .
110A CLOUGH Matthew Purcell Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley   CLOUGH Matthew Purcell 1903 09 11 60  
110B BOLTON James H .   BOLTON Ruth Ellen 1952 03 07 80  
110B         BOLTON Maud 1952 10 02 69  
111A SKINNER James Stanningley   SKINNER James 1898 12 04 38  
111A         SKINNER Dean 1899 03 20 12m .
111A         SKINNER Martha 1933 01 12 75  
111A         SKINNER Jonathan 1941 04 05 82  
111B SKINNER James Stanningley   SKINNER Emily Harriet 1935 08 03 68  
111B         SKINNER George 1943 10 27 78  
112A MARRINER William Stanningley   MARRINER Betsy 1895 10 31 57 .
112A         BATTY Olive 1898 09 12 11m  
112A         CARTER Ada 1905 06 10m  
112A         VARLEY Charlotte 1910 11 30 13m  
112A         MARRINER Thomas 1917 03 28 79  
112A         COATES Walter Tom 1917 05 31 49 .
112A         COATES Blanche 1928 03 28 58  
112B CRAVEN John * 8 Bath View, Bramley   CRAVEN Phyllis 1911 07 04 2  
112B         CRAVEN Emma 1935 05 13 79  
112B         CRAVEN Barron 1935 10 11 82  
113 WILSON George Bramley Joiner WILSON Martha E 1889 01 child  
113         WILSON Elizabeth 1892 09 12m .
113         WILSON Elizabeth 1895 03 26 45  
113         WILSON George Alexander 1923 02 15 73  
113         WILSON Ellen 1940 08 06 92  
114 BRIGGS Samuel .   BRIGGS Lilly 1888 12 child  
114         BRIGGS Minnie 1896 09 18 9m .
114         BRIGGS Martha J 1897 08 07 33  
114         HIRST Cromack 1927 11 05 54  
114         BRIGGS Samuel 1938 05 28 77  
115 WOOD Walter .   WOOD Joseph Henry 1881 10 20 .
116 HATTON James .   HATTON Annie E 1883 12 31  
117A ATKINSON John .   ATKINSON Betsy 1888 01 25  
117A         ATKINSON John 1902 04 29 58  
117A         ATKINSON Lily 1904 11 31  
117A         ATKINSON Jane Ann 1906 06 2 .
117A         ATKINSON Martha 1909 02 65  
117B FIELDHOUSE Arthur Bramley   FIELDHOUSE Mary 1899 02 07 73 one child
117B         FIELDHOUSE Arthur 1916 09 11 57  
118A BARRACLOUGH Major .   BARRACLOUGH John 1888 12 child  
118A         BARRACLOUGH Major 1928 12 01 71 .
118A         BARRACLOUGH Betsy 1938 03 21 79  
118B STEAD William Bramley   STEAD Harry 1889 05 child  
118B         STEAD Fred 1893 11 18 18d  
119A THOMPSON William Town Street, Bramley   THOMPSON Winifred M 1895 08 16 14m  
119A         DRAKE Norman 1934 11 24 17 .
119A         THOMPSON William 1935 06 18 76  
119A         DRAKE Dorothy 1936 08 17 43  
119A         THOMPSON Alice Naomi 1950 05 23 85 .
119B THOMPSON William Town Street, Bramley   WHITEHEAD Esther 1943 04 05 75  
120A LAWSON William Bramley Place, Bramley   LAW Arthur 1898 04 10 11m  
120A         LAW Percy 1908 04 19  
120A         LAW Edgar 1912 04 27 6  
120A         LAW Ernest 1913 03 18 22  
120B SKINNER James Coniston Street, Stanningley   SKINNER James 1903 10 28 68 .
120B         SKINNER Elizabeth 1910 01 73  
120B         SKINNER Martha 1929 05 23 44  
121 FARRAR David Stanningley   FARRAR Annie 1901 09 11 8w  
121         FARRAR David 1939 11 21 70 .
121         FARRAR Mary 1949 11 04 80  
122 WILKINSON Harry St Thomas Avenue, Stanningley   WILKINSON Harry 1899 02 07 39  
122         ROO Ann 1929 02 26 65  
122         ROO Joseph Sydney 1944 05 27 81 .
123A BROOK Fred Moorside, Bramley   BROOK Doris 1900 05 25 8m  
123A         BROOK Edith Mary 1937 05 11 61  
123B DUFTON Joseph Bramley   DUFTON Lily 1902 07 17 2 .
124A BARKER Robert Stanningley   BARKER Frank E 1902 05 13 22m  
124A         BARKER Frank 1904 08 12w .
124A         BARKER Samuel 1918 07 29 15  
124A         BARKER John Henry 1920 07 21 24  
124A         BARKER Robert 1950 06 24 77  
124A         BARKER Miriam N 1950 09 13 77 .
124B GRIMSHAW Alfred Farsley   HARDAKER Joseph 1903 05 22 71  
124B         HARDAKER Sarah 1920 03 13 88  
125 WILKINSON Charles Westover Road, Bramley   WILKINSON Maria 1900 10 12 4  
125         WILKINSON Charles 1937 07 05 67  
125         WILKINSON Ann Elizabeth 1943 11 02 74 .
125         WILKINSON Roma Gartwaite 2004 03 06 93  
126A SIMPSON Cyrus Back Lane, Bramley   SIMPSON Nelly 1900 10 31 2m  
126A         SIMPSON Walter 1901 09 07 12w  
126A         SIMPSON Alice 1945 01 04 79 .
126A         SIMPSON Cyrus Spurr 1950 11 07 85  
126B SIMPSON Cyrus Back Lane, Bramley   SIMPSON Mary Ann 1951 05 04 38  
126B         WILKINSON Hubert Peel 1976 06 23 70  
127 WOOD Sanderson St Peter's Mount, Bramley   WOOD Hannah 1901 12 18 62 .
128A INGHAM John Bramley   INGHAM John 1900 05 24 54  
128A         INGHAM Sarah Ann 1911 09 13 66  
128A         WRIGHTSON John William 1933 08 15 55 .
128B WAITES * Edward Elder Mount, Bramley   WAITES Vera 1903 12 01 5m  
128B         WAITES Stella 1908 05 1  
129A BARKER William Edward Westover Road, Bramley   BARKER Sarah 1897 04 05 32  
129A         BARKER William Edward 1933 12 26 69 .
129A         BARKER Elizabeth 1939 03 20 74  
129B TWEEDIE Fanny S E 64 Westover Road, Bramley   TWEEDIE Thomas 1914 04 15 50  
129B         TWEEDIE Fanny S E 1946 04 24 81  
130A WOOD John Harrison Avenue, Bramley   WOOD Mary Jane 1903 11 11 38  
130A         JESSOP Mary Jane 1904 04 07 11m .
130A         WOOD Albert 1908 02 1m  
130A         WOOD J William 1909 08 1d  
130B WOOD John Harrison Avenue, Bramley   WOOD Sarah Ann 1931 07 21 61  
130B         WOOD John William 1940 10 02 75 .
131 BURRELL John Kirkstall Road, Leeds   BURRELL Martha 1898 02 09 57  
131         BURRELL John 1902 02 20 61  
131         PRATT Edna 1905 12 4 .
131         PRATT Matilda E 1941 04 05 69 Martha Elizabeth in Burial Register
132 DENTON Henry Westover Road, Bramley   DENTON Benjamin E 1895 09 21 3  
133A CAWSON William Edward .   CAWSON Charles William 1888 11 child .
133A         CAWSON William 1895 03 30 8m  
133A         CAWSON Joseph 1905 01 9m  
133B HALL Joseph Bramley   HALL Alice 1890 08 .  
133B         HALL Joseph 1892 01 09 74  
134A GELDARD Fred Bradford   GELDARD Willie 1888 10 child  
134A         GELDARD Sarah 1890 08 35 .
134A         GELDARD Henrietta 1892 02 12  
134A         GELDARD Elizabeth 1917 11 01 62  
134B GELDARD Fred .   GELDARD Blanche 1892 04 23 9m  
135A CLOSE William Bramley   CLOSE John 1884 09 63  
135A         CLOSE Martha 1891 05 66 .
135A         CLOSE William 1916 11 23 66  
135A         CLOSE Elizabeth 1925 12 08 73  
135B CLOSE William Bramley   CLOSE Eliza 1888 97 child  
135B         CLOSE Louisa . child  
136A FENTON George Bramley   FENTON Fountain 1879 12 . .
136A         FENTON George 1937 07 27 .  
136B HINCHCLIFF Charles .   HINCHLIFF Esther 1880 10 30  
136B         FENTON Allen 1901 12 07 22m .
137A COOPER Henry Bramley   COOPER Mary 1887 04 72  
137A         COOPER Henry 1894 03 18 83  
137A         COOPER John 1898 04 26 22  
137A         COOPER Jane 1935 06 15 78  
137B DUFTON Edmund Bramley   DUFTON Jane Ann 1887 12 child  
137B         NEWSOME Walter 1898 12 10 7m  
137B         NEWSOME Evelyn 1900 01 13 11w  
137B         DEAN Doris 1905 05 6 .
137B         DEAN Doris 1907 10 1  
137B         SMITH Elizabeth Ann 1929 02 28 78  
137B         DUFTON Edmund 19** 05 25 60  
138 CHAPMAN Joseph Bramley   CHAPMAN Joseph 1890 04 60  
138         GRESTY John James 1908 11 58  
138C         JONES Edna 1924 01 30 92 .
138C         GRESTY Charlotte 1928 10 11 76  
139A BUCKLE Joseph Bramley   BUCKLE Joseph 1895 07 04 52  
139B WORSNOP Benjamin Moorside, Bramley   WORSNOP Betsy 1895 12 60  
139B         WORSNOP Benjamin 1907 11 79  
140A DEAN John William West View Terrace, Bramley   DEAN Norman 1897 11 21 16d  
140A         DEAN Sarah Ann 1916 03 14 69  
140A         DEAN Thomas D 1920 11 11 80 .
140A         DEAN John William 1955 11 24 81  
140B DEAN John William West View Terrace, Bramley   DEAN Lily 1943 11 06 74  
141 YOUNG Joseph Foundry Street, Rodley   YOUNG Joseph 1903 11 14 48  
142A LIGHTOWLER James 89 Hough Lane, Bramley   LIGHTOWLER James Henry 1897 01 26 2d  
142A         LIGHTOWLER James 1931 10 23 71 .
142A         LIGHTOWLER Mary 1941 06 25 73  
142A         LIGHTOWLER Marion 1953 07 08 62  
142B LIGHTOWLER James 90 Hough Lane, Bramley   DINNER? Harriet Guinevise 1973 06 07 84  
142B         LIGHTOWLER Leslie Foster 1977 02 08 84 .
143A FOSTER Ezra Bell Lane, Bramley   FOSTER Norman 1900 04 06 7m  
143A         FOSTER Edith 1901 09 12 1m  
143A         FOSTER Elsie 1911 08 20 14m .
143A         FOSTER Willie 1912 06 08 4  
143A         FOSTER Emily 1939 07 07 60  
143A         FOSTER Harry 1953 02 28 76 .
143B FOSTER Ezra Bell Lane, Bramley   FOSTER Ezra 1905 04 64  
143B         FOSTER Betsy 1909 08 70  
144A HUDSON Samuel Cleopatra Street, Bramley   HUDSON Samuel 1900 11 28 77  
144A         HUDSON Mary 1901 08 10 76 .
144A         HUDSON Emmanuel 1914 03 23 65  
144A         HUDSON Alice Ann 1922 04 14 65  
144B HINCHLIFFE William Bramley   HINCHCLIFFE William 1901 01 15 64  
144B         THORPE Herbert 1901 08 10 7m .
144B         HINCHLIFFE Mary Ellen 1920 02 10 82  
144B         HINCHCLIFFE Henry 1932 06 25 69  
145 LISTER Walter Bell Lane, Bramley   LISTER Frederick 1900 11 11 3  
145         LISTER William H 1901 09 25 55  
145         HARVEY Lillie 1920 02 22 25 .
145         LISTER Mary Ann 1930 12 20 58  
146A DEARNLEY John Bell Lane, Bramley   DEARNLEY Lilian 1902 11 11 26  
146A         DEARNLEY Ada 1949 09 29 71  
146A         DEARNLEY John 1956 12 07 81 .
146B DALEY John Swinnow, Bramley   DALEY Louie M 1900 12 20 16  
146B         DALEY John 1926 04 10 65  
146B         DALEY Mary Jane 1933 10 16 68  
146B         SMITH Thomas 1953 06 20 62  
147 WATKINSON James Kirkstall   WATKINSON Norman 1903 11 25 2 .
147         WATKINSON Mary Elizabeth 1945 12 22 74  
147         WATKINSON James 1949 03 01 77  
148A THWAITE James Edward Bell Lane, Bramley   THWAITE Rowland 1900 01 17 6m  
148A         THWAITE Margaret 1917 04 16 70  
148A         THWAITE Sarah Ellen 1931 11 13 60 .
148A         THWAITE James Edward 1951 07 25 80  
148B THWAITE James Edward Bell Lane, Bramley   THWAITE William Baldwin 1920 12 29 73  
149A DRURY John Burton Argyle Terrace, Bramley   DRURY John B 1896 11 01 51  
149A         DRURY Magdalene 1898 07 01 10 .
149B ARMITAGE Annie Womersley Burley Lodge Road, Burley   ARMITAGE Ada 1905 01 38  
149B         ARMITAGE Mary Ann 1907 11 22 81 Aged 79 in Burial Register
150A ATACK Enoch Cantley Street, Back Lane, Bramley   ATACK Emma 1898 12 20 62  
150A         ATACK Enoch 1908 01 76  
150B BAKER George St Annes Avenue, Burley   BAKER William 1903 11 19 6m  
150B         BAKER George 1933 09 19 67  
150B         LANCASTER Maurice 1935 09 27 2m  
150B         BARKER Eliza 1942 12 16 73 .
151 BATES John Thomas Stanningley   BATES John Thomas 1897 11 11 35  
151         BATES Maud 1932 01 18 43  
151         BATES Emma 1934 07 11 74  
152A HARDING William St Mary's Square, Bramley   HARDING Louisa 1895 05 30 40  
152A         HARDING William 1913 01 10 49  
152A         CARTER Clifford 1907 11 5m  
152B HARKER William Back Lane, Bramley   HARKER Henrietta 1895 10 30 15m .
153A CALVER John Bramley   CALVER Hannah 1889 10 63  
153A         CALVER John 1902 12 10 74  
153A         CALVER Thomas William 1921 05 19 61  
153A         CALVER Jane Elizabeth 1925 04 02 67 .
153B EMMETT Christopher Bramley   SCOTT Eliza 1890 08 55  
153B         EMMETT Christopher 1904 07 59  
153B         EMMETT Emma 1913 05 31 67  
153B         CORDINGLEY Clara 1952 12 01 95 .
154A PERKIN Hannah .   GOODALL Sarah 1887 07 77  
154A         PERKIN Hannah 1913 08 22 75  
154A         TATE William Edwin 1916 11 28 53  
154B MARSDEN Alfred Waterloo Lane, Bramley   MARSDEN Alf 1894 07 15 50  
154B         MARSDEN Jim 1904 07 13m  
154B         MARSDEN Mabel 1906 09 4m  
154B         MARSDEN Cissy 1908 11 3m  
154B         MARSDEN Olive 1911 03 02 18m  
154B         MYERS Joseph Denton 1911 07 07 7m .
154B         MARSDEN Betty 1914 03 31 64  
154B         MARSDEN Sophia 1918 04 03 7m  
154B         STEAD William 1924 12 18 78  
155A PRATT Joseph Bramley   PRATT Charles 1882 11 child  
155A         PRATT Hannah Maria 1928 09 24 72 .
155A         PRATT Joseph 1940 10 12 84  
156A CLOUGH James Bramley   GREENWOOD William 1892 04 3d Plot transferred to John Croft Greenwood 1892 04 12
156A         GREENWOOD Alice Maud 1933 08 12 33  
156A         GREENWOOD John Croft 1946 04 06 85  
156B GREENWOOD John Croft Kirkstall   GREENWOOD Charles H 1896 02 29 6m  
157A WAINWRIGHT Edwin Bramley   WAINWRIGHT Emma Dixon 1887 02 59 Plot transferred to Alathea Doretta Child 1936 09 23
157A         CHILD Emma 1902 06 17 5w  
157A         CHILD Annie S 1902 09 05 4m  
157A         WAINWRIGHT Edwin 1916 11 07 70  
157B WAINWRIGHT Edwin Bramley   RILEY Oliver 1911 07 19 60 Plot transferred to Alathea Doretta Child 1936 09 24
157B         METCALFE Sophia 1932 12 19 87  
158A JACKSON David Bramley   JACKSON William 1889 10 15  
158A         JACKSON Albert 1898 09 07 20  
158A         JACKSON Norman S 1902 04 14 8d  
158A         JACKSON Percy 1901 08 14 4m .
158A         JACKSON Esther 1909 01 59  
158A         JACKSON David Barker 1916 09 12 69  
158A         JACKSON Nancy Rebecca 1918 07 27 12w  
158A         JACKSON Brian 1933 12 15 4m  
158B ALLANBY Samuel Vermont Street, Bramley   ALLANBY Samuel 1903 12 15 61  
158B         ALLANBY Sarah 1911 08 25 73 .
159 JACKSON Charles Westover, Bramley   JACKSON Charles 1895 04 12 19  
159         JACKSON Charles John 1913 07 08 61  
159         JACKSON Sarah Ann 1941 07 14 85  
160A ARMITAGE Joseph S Commercial Road, Kirkstall   ARMITAGE Joseph S 1897 01 10 65 .
160A         PECOVER Sarah Ann 1928 02 14 67  
160A         PECOVER Edmund 1928 07 10 86  
160B MORTIMER Godfrey 6 New Inn Street, Wortley   MORTIMER Joshua 1899 03 26 69  
160B         MORTIMER Godfrey 1907 02 75 .
161A GRUNWELL Edward Leeds   GRUNWELL Edward 1901 01 23 64  
161A         GRUNWELL Ann . 68  
161B ROWE Blanche Emily 5 Cross Bath Street, Bramley   ROWE John Joseph 1911 03 28 50  
162A DANIEL John Waterloo Lane, Bramley   DANIEL Elizabeth 1896 06 11 66 .
162A         DANIEL John 1902 10 06 75  
162B MALTON Tom Bramley   DRAKE Denton 1904 06 01 33  
163 STANNARD John Leeds   STANNARD Hannah 1900 01 14 50 .
163         STANNARD John 1909 02 60  
163         STANNARD Jane 1948 03 30 87  
164 DEARNLEY Haydn Park Terrace, Bramley   DEARNLEY Ralph 1903 12 23 7m .
164         DEARNLEY Haydn 1915 05 19 41  
164         DEARNLEY Susannah 1948 05 31 75  
165A GOLDTHORPE C H 90 Station Terrace, Bramley   GOLDTHORPE Hilda Mary 1903 01 08 12m  
165B WILKINSON Harry Wellington Buildings, Bramley   WILKINSON Edith 1902 12 20 5m  
165B         WILKINSON Elizabeth Ann 1935 03 11 69 .
165B         WILKINSON Harry 1943 01 20 67  
166A PARKINSON David 110 Old Road, Farsley   CLARK Elizabeth 1903 01 21 74  
166A         CLARK John 1903 02 04 72  
166A         HOLMES Sarah Elizabeth 1906 08 24 33 .
166A         PARKINSON David 1938 11 23 92  
166B STEAD Hainsworth 224 Town Street, Bramley   STEAD Albert 1903 01 09 16m  
166B         STEAD Hainsworth 1930 02 22 64 .
166B         STEAD Kezia Jane 1934 04 14 71  
167A GRIMSHAW Amos Wood Street, Rodley   GRIMSHAW Amos 1903 09 12 66  
167A         GRIMSHAW Christiana 1904 12 56 .
167A         HOLMES Sarah Elizabeth 1906 08 33  
168A GRIMSHAW Joseph Broad Lane, Bramley   GRIMSHAW Ralph Spence 1898 12 30 6  
168A         GRIMSHAW Allen 1901 07 29 2m .
168A         GRIMSHAW Norman S 1901 08 03 3m  
168A         GRIMSHAW Joe Booth 1914 04 24 50  
168A         GRIMSHAW Eliza Ann 1943 11 30 80  
169 WEBSTER John Woodsley Road, Leeds   WEBSTER John 1896 06 03 50  
169         WEBSTER Sarah 1923 12 14 78 .
170A TRICKETT Jonathan Rock Yard, Whitecote   TRICKETT John William 1899 05 08 2y 9m  
170A         TRICKETT Florence 1913 05 13 15m  
170A         TRICKETT Kathleen 1914 03 14 6  
170A         TRICKETT Elizabeth 1916 12 20 2d .
170A         FRANKS James Trickett 1926 12 11 1m  
170B TRICKETT Jonathan Rock Yard, Whitecote   TRICKETT James 1930 03 22 54  
170B         TRICKETT Elizabeth 1940 05 09 65  
171A MORTIMER John C King Street, Yeadon   MORTIMER John C 1896 12 24 39  
171A         MORTIMER Martha 1898 12 17 39 .
171A         MORTIMER John 1943 01 07 63  
171B MORTIMER Walter Aston Street, Bramley   MORTIMER Mary 1929 05 15 65  
171B         MORTIMER Walter 1942 09 14 76  
172A HUGGAN Robinson F New Row, Bramley   HUGGAN Rebecca 1895 01 22 39  
172B HUGGAN Robinson F New Row, Bramley   HUGGAN Robinson F 1899 06 01 57 .
172B         McMILLAN Margaret Emily 1939 04 08 62  
172B         McMILLAN William 1941 07 14 67  
173A LAWSON Benjamin Bramley   LAWSON Emma 1888 10 child .
173A         LAWSON Walter 1890 11 child  
173A         LAWSON Sarah Ann 1914 04 20 9m  
173B LAWSON Benjamin Bramley   LAWSON Frances 1936 07 22 81  
173B         LAWSON Ben 1942 07 10 84  
174A TORDOFF Thomas Bramley   TORDOFF Ethel 1892 05 7  
174A         TORDOFF Phyllis 1904 05 04 2 .
174A         TORDOFF Thomas 1910 10 23 55  
174A         TORDOFF Mary Frances 1925 02 18 73  
174B TORDOFF Thomas Bramley   CANTRAL Alice 1958 10 29 70  
175 VERITY James Bramley   VERITY Betsy 1882 10 27  
175         VERITY Grace 1893 07 05 9m .
175         VERITY James 1926 07 12 69  
175         VERITY Martha 1930 02 26 76  
176A TAYLOR Joseph Bramley   TAYLOR Amelia 1882 08 child  
176A         WHITAKER Joseph Taylor 1894 02 01 2y 4m  
176A         TAYLOR Joseph 1900 10 02 65 .
176A         TAYLOR Thomas Henry 1919 11 21 57  
176A         TAYLOR Caroline 1925 10 31 86  
176A         TAYLOR Adelina 1928 12 07 58 .
176B TAYLOR Joseph Bramley   TAYLOR Arthur Edward 1932 05 12 57  
177A DIXON Proctor Bramley   DIXON Elizabeth 1886 07 40  
177A         DIXON Betsy Wentworth 1909 12 22  
177A         DIXON Proctor 1906 06 70  
177A         KNIGHT Isaac Henry 1944 04 22 67  
177A         TOWNSEND Florence 1952 12 15 69  
177B DIXON Proctor Bramley   KNIGHT Annie 1955 12 27 76 .
177B         TOWNSEND Harold 1957 09 18 75  
178A MARSHALL Arthur Bramley   MARSHALL Walter 1890 03 child  
178A         MARSHALL Arthur 1930 10 31 73  
178A         MARSHALL Maria Ann 1948 10 06 92  
178B LAWSON Benjamin Rodley   LAWSON Emma 1914 06 04 31  
178B         LAWSON George 1934 07 14 51 .
178B         LAWSON Mary Hannah 1952 03 12 66  
179A OLLIVER? Robert Rodley   CHARLESWORTH Elizabeth 1895 01 26 75  
179B MATTHEWMAN Benjamin Swinnow, Bramley   MATTHEWMAN George 1895 02 16 24  
179B         MATTHEWMAN Clara 1897 02 01 8m .
179B         MATTHEWMAN Hannah 1899 09 19 59  
179B         MATTHEWMAN Ben 1910 08 19 69  
180 BESWICK George F Jnr 2 Trilby Street, Swinnow   BESWICK Mabel 1898 11 30 8m  
181A GREAVES Thomas Snr Back Lane, Bramley   GREAVES William H 1899 03 07 34 .
181A         GREAVES Thomas 1900 02 27 63  
181A         GREAVES Esther 1906 12 69  
181B TRICKETT Mary & Sarah Bramley   CRAVEN Lily 1918 10 19 30  
181B         TRICKETT Mary Hannah 1922 11 11 56  
181B         TRICKETT Sarah Emma 1943 12 09 74  
182A HARGREAVES John Town End Yard, Bramley   HARGREAVES John 1896 04 29 55 .
182A         HARGREAVES Martha 1913 08 19 69  
182A         HARGREAVES Samuel 1933 02 25 53  
182A         BYRAM Liza 1985? 04 08 73  
182B COLE Mary 7 Swinnow Road, Bramley   COLE William 1912 05 02 58  
182B         COLE Mary 1934 03 24 77 .
183A WILDGOOSE Thomas Patchett's Place, Bramley   WILDGOOSE Nellie 1899 12 25 2  
183A         STRINGWELL Ethel 1917 04 12 5d  
183A         WILDGOOSE Jane 1939 03 24 77  
183A         WILDGOOSE Thomas 1940 10 29 68 .
183A         AUSTIN Phyllis 1943 04 12 19  
183B BROTHERHEAD Harry Eightlands, Bramley   BROTHERHEAD Arthur 1904 07 6m  
184A WALTON Joseph Henley View, Bramley   WALTON Edith 1909 11 22 Correct name Ethel
184A         WALTON Emily 1936 10 10 79  
184A         WALTON Joseph 1940 08 23 80  
184B WALTON Joseph Henley View, Bramley   WALTON Edith 1976 03 12 84  
185A BAILEY Alfred Warrels Avenue, Bramley   BAILEY Frank 1903 03 04 9d .
185A         BAILEY Joseph Alfred 1939 05 01 65  
185A         BAILEY Grace Ann 1947 03 20 70  
185B PARKINSON David 110 Old Road, Farsley   PARKINSON John Clark 1910 04 22 33  
185B         PARKINSON Rachel Kate 1913 04 07 27  
185B         PARKINSON Mary Hannah 1921 11 01 70  
186A WALKER Sarah 95 Westover Road, Bramley   WALKER Henry 1902 11 26 56 .
186A         WALKER Sarah 1921 01 28 73  
186A         WALKER Lillian Agnes 1947 04 26 63  
186B WALKER Sarah 96 Westover Road, Bramley   WALKER Clara Susannah 1937 07 11 65  
186B         WALKER Sarah Jane 1938 02 28 58 .
187A WHITMORE Caroline Kirkstall   WHITMORE Fred 1901 03 14 34  
187B GREGG James Stover Bramley   GREGG Jane Stover 1901 12 11 81  
188A ROSS Samuel Hough Terrace, Bramley   ROSS Samuel 1899 10 23 60  
188A         ROSS Alice 1900 07 28 23  
188A         ROSS Mary Ann 1910 01 69  
188B ROSS Samuel Hough Terrace, Bramley   DEAN Ernest 1931 12 12 51 .
188B         DEAN Mary 1957? 12 15 86  
189A NEWTON William Henry Bramley Mount, Back Lane   NEWTON Louis 1896 04 12 12  
189A         NEWTON Emily 1928 04 21 69  
189A         NEWTON William Henry 1942 06 23 84  
189A         NEWTON William 1948 06 02 66  
190A CLEGG Thomas Cowley Road, Rodley   CLEGG Alfred Morris 1898 11 21 13m  
190A         CLEGG Joseph Melville 1907 06 10 .
190A         CLEGG Joseph 1917 01 27 77  
190A         CLEGG Ann 1917 02 16 75  
190A         CLEGG Emma 1944 11 02 74  
190B LAWES Samuel Farsley   LAWES Sarah 1903 02 21 81 .
190B         LAWES Ann Elizabeth 1945 01 25 79  
190B         LAWES Samuel 1945 06 16 81  
191A TATE James Bramley Terrace, Back Lane   TATE Emily 1897 09 29 20 .
191A         TATE Louisa Rama 1920 10 12 52  
192A BARLOW Thomas Waterloo Lane, Bramley   BARLOW Thomas 1895 01 01 68  
192A         METCALF Sarah 1900 04 16 15m .
192A         METCALF Bertha 1906 04 22m  
192A         METCALF Harriet 1913 09 13 20  
192A         METCALFE Hannah 1936 05 25 74  
192A         METCALFE James 1941 05 03 77 .
192B WALTON Robert Town Street, Rodley   WALTON Sarah 1905 04 64  
192B         COWMAN Mary 1905 04 46  
192B         WOOLLER Clara 1932 05 05 65  
193A JEFFREY Thomas Bramley   JEFFREY Mary 1889 10 child .
193A         SMITH Nellie 1917 10 10 20d  
193A         SMITH Charles 1920 09 1m  
193A         JEFFREY John 1929 05 08 12m  
193B WHITFIELD Edwin Moorfields, Bramley   WHITFIELD Mary Hannah 1893 01 15 47  
193B         WHITFIELD Edwin 1905 09 60  
194A SMITH William Bramley   SMITH Francis 1886 04 54  
194A         SMITH William 1906 05 79 .
194A         JOHNSON Thomas 1919 02 27 2  
194A         BECKTON Maud 1919 12 09 38  
194B HARRISON James Bramley   HARRISON James 1890 05 47  
194B         HARRISON Sarah E 1892 02 29 3  
194B         CLARK Alice 1909 06 6m .
194B         HARRISON Arthur 1919 05 03 44  
195A TAYLOR John New Wortley   TAYLOR John 1881 12 45  
195A         TAYLOR Harry C 1896 08 25 3w  
195A         TAYLOR Honor 1905 11 78  
195A         CLOUGH Norah 1908 12 1  
196A HOLMES James .   HOLMES Mary Ann 1880 11 55 .
196A         HOLMES Ben 1894 02 25 39  
196A         HOLDSWORTH Ethel 1901 02 15 1  
196A         HOLDSWORTH Leslie 1904 04 10 6m  
196A         HOLDSWORTH Ethel 1907 04 6m .
196B HOLMES James .   HOLDSWORTH Harry 1935 01 26 67  
196B         HOLDSWORTH Betsy 1938 12 02 71  
197A STAMP George Bramley   STAMP Martha 1886 04 39 .
198A BIRDSALL William Bramley   BIRDSELL William Henry 1920 11 26 72  
198A         BIRDSELL Mary Jane 1922 01 14 74  
198B BROOK John Armley   BROOK John 1895 01 09 56  
198B         WILSON William 1902 11 10 65  
198B         WILSON Sarah 1918 01 20 77  
198B         SMITH Susannah 1922 02 23 61  
198B         SMITH John William 1922 12 06 65 .
199 HEATON Joseph Pudsey   HEATON Ann 1894 03 06 70  
199         HEATON Joseph 1896 11 21 72  
199         WALKER Jane 1930 01 08 80  
199         WALKER John 1933 06 24 81 .
199         HEATON Harriet 1943 12 28 84  
200A TAYLOR Thomas Halifax   TAYLOR Thomas W 1897 08 23 53  
200B NELSON Shadrack Rodley   NELSON Shadrack 1904 08 50  
200B         NELSON Martha Eliza 1912 04 27 50 .
201A TEALE William Highfield Place, Bramley   TEALE Maud 1898 11 03 18m  
201A         TEALE Madge 1903 04 02 20m  
201A         TEALE Agnes Eliza 1947 05 13 72  
201A         TEALE William 1951 12 21 78 .
202A COOK Alfred Whitecote, Bramley   COOK Ellen 1896 04 07 13d  
202A         COOK Joshua W 1896 04 07 14d  
202A         COOK Nora 1902 10 17 5  
202A         BOOTH Joshua 1907 01 84  
202A         COOK John Edwin 1911 02 01 34  
202A         COOK Wilfred 1911 02 18 33 .
202A         COOK Edna May 1921 02 22 14m  
202B COOK Alfred Whitecote, Bramley   COOK Alfred 1918 03 25 63  
202B         COOK Emma 1923 04 26 67  
202B         COOK Raymond 1924 12 19 31  
203A MARSDEN Samuel & John Burley & Bramley   MARSDEN Walter 1899 10 07 10m  
203B MARSDEN Samuel & John Burley & Bramley   MARSDEN Ann 1922 02 06 81  
203B         MARSDEN John Osmond 1923 02 24 86 .
204A KENDALL Ernest Brown's Terrace, Back Lane   KENDELL Mary 1899 08 16 57  
204B TIFFANY Mary E Town Street, Bramley   NAYLOR Hannah 1903 04 03 64  
204B         NAYLOR William 1913 05 06 70  
205 THOMAS Albert Whingate, Armley   THOMAS Ada 1902 04 07 6 .
205         THOMAS Annie 1921 12 19 57  
206 WHITE William Bell Lane, Bramley   WHITE Emily 1901 06 08 33  
206         WHITE William 1940 04 01 71  
206         WHITE Emily 1944 10 27 67  
207 SCURRAH John Bell Lane, Bramley   SCURRAH John 1899 08 04 55 Registered as Skirrow
207         PARKER Ernest James 1913 06 23 2  
207         SKIRROW Josephine 1922 05 01 79  
207         PARKER John 1935 12 24 72  
207         PARKER Maria 1938 09 19 73  
208A GILL Henry Lower Providence, Bramley   GILL Mary 1898 08 20 70  
208A         GILL Henry 1901 02 21 70  
208B FOWLER John William Bramley   FOWLER John William 1904 06 . twin
208B         FOWLER Annie 1904 06 . twin
208B         BLANCHARD Charles 1904 08 58  
208B         FOWLER Ann Elizabeth 1927 06 29 57  
208B         FOWLER John William 1930 05 30 61  
208B         BLANCHARD Hannah 1932 01 27 85 .
209 BESWICK George Back Lane, Bramley   BESWICK Louisa 1895 11 04 20  
209         SIMISTER Louisa 1905 07 2  
209         BESWICK Emma 1907 12 51  
210A LEHAIR William Armley   LEHAIR William 1898 10 30 43 Registered as Leahair
210A         LEHAIR Albert E 1900 12 20 22  
210B LEHAIR William Armley   CRAVEN Ada 1926 03 17 70  
211A STEAD Joseph Nunthorpe Road, Rodley   STEAD John Thomas 1897 07 08 24  
211A         STEAD Joseph 1902 04 05 51  
211A         MAWSON Eliza 1935 11 18 80 .
211B STEAD Joseph Nunthorpe Road, Rodley   APPLEYARD John Thomas 1918 05 15 10  
211B         HUNT Sylvester 1930 07 29 53  
211B         APPLEYARD William 1940 02 20 70  
211B         APPLEYARD Mary Hannah 1959 07 15 85  
212 GREY George William Back Lane, Bramley   GREY Mary 1894 06 26 55 .
212         GAUNT Sylvia 1901 02 16 9m  
212         GREY George W 1911 11 22 66  
213 WRIGHT Francis .   WRIGHT Francis 1888 09 64  
213         WRIGHT Lucy 1896 07 11 29  
213         WRIGHT Ann Frances 1908 11 78 .
214A TYNE Abraham Henry Bramley   TYNE Joseph 1885 03 child  
214A         TYNE Abraham Henry 1925 02 21 73  
214A         TYNE Eliza 1926 11 03 71  
214B LANG Walter Bramley   LANG Maurice 1889 04 child .
214B         LANG Doris 1896 08 06 7m  
214B         LANG Fred 1899 04 10 9  
215 BRADLEY Thomas Bramley   BRADLEY Thomas 1880 10 43  
215         BRADLEY Emanuel 1882 10 08 12  
215         BRADLEY Elizabeth 1905 08 71 .
215         BRADLEY David 1918 01 03 50  
216 THORNTON Robert Bramley   THORNTON Sarah 1879 10 child  
216         THORNTON Robert 1904 09 66  
216         THORNTON Sarah Ann 1908 04 67  
216         THORNTON Clara 1929 02 27 61  
216         THORNTON Tom 1938 02 14 67 .
217A BRETHERICK Paul Bramley   IRWIN Anthony 1885 01 40  
217A         CASWELL Annie C 1891 12 43  
217A         CASWELL Edwin 1892 04 01 44  
217A         BRETHERICK Florence 1905 10 31  
217A         BRETHERICK Hilda 1906 08 2 .
217A         BRETHERICK Olive 1906 11 7  
217A         BARKER Florence 1909 07 27  
217B BRETHERICK Paul Bramley   BRETHERICK Albert 1911 05 02 32  
217B         BRETHERICK Jane 1917 04 05 70 .
217B         BRETHERICK Joseph Paul 1919 02 01 74  
218 MARSDEN John Henry Stanningley   MARSDEN Agnes 1889 05 child  
218         MARSDEN Mary C 1898 03 12 40  
218         MARSDEN George Herbert 1918 12 06 25  
218         MARSDEN Alice 1923 02 03 59 .
218         MARSDEN John Henry 1933 08 31 81  
219A AMBLER Daniel Stanningley   AMBLER Sarah A 1894 09 03 52  
219A         AMBLER Daniel 1895 07 05 54  
219B JAGGER John Bramley   JAGGER John 1907 01 69  
219B         JAGGER Sarah 1912 08 06 73  
219B         JAGGER Eliza Ann 1924 04 02 55 .
220 ATKINSON John Coniston Place, Stanningley   ATKINSON Jane E 1897 06 09 34  
220         ATKINSON Florence 1897 07 19w  
220         ATKINSON Emily 1900 02 12 41  
220         ATKINSON Charles 1908 01 46 .
221A COY Arthur Waterloo Lane, Bramley   COY Arthur 1898 09 03 24  
221A         CARLISLE Ethel 1902 10 28 9w  
221A         GARNHAM Emily 1903 11 07 74  
221A         CARLISLE Florence 1904 05 26 3  
221B TODD James 1 Temperance Street, Stanningley   TODD Elizabeth 1912 03 20 78 .
221B         TODD James 1919 01 23 82  
222A SOWDEN Edwin Whitecote, Bramley   SOWDEN Ethel 1895 07 30 1  
222A         SOWDEN John 1896 10 17 17  
222A         SOWDEN Sarah Jane 1898 10 18 15  
222A         SOWDEN Edwin 1913 02 14 61 .
222A         SOWDEN Hannah 1918 05 18 64  
222A         SOWDEN Annie 1948 02 24 63  
222B SOWDEN Edwin Whitecote, Bramley   SOWDEN Frances Ann 1949 01 25 70  
222B         SOWDEN Joseph Henry 1952 01 14 70  
223A LANCASTER William Leeds   LANCASTER Maria 1898 01 10 70  
223A         LANCASTER William 1899 04 19 69 .
223A         LANCASTER Ann 1924 01 10 72  
224C SHARP Robert Elder Road, Bramley   SHARP Robert 1899 03 28 59  
224C         SHARP Susan 1912 02 08 65  
224C         SHARP Alice Ann 1924 04 15 49  
224C         SHARP Albert 1929 03 08 57 .
225A BURTON Louie Stanningley   SMITH Charles 1901 04 09 24  
225A         BURTON Louis 1929 01 15 57  
225A         SMITH John William 1931 12 16 59  
225A         BURTON Mary Ellen 1950 11 03 75 .
225B BURTON Louie Stanningley   BURTON Florence 1945 09 25 49  
226A VARLEY Samuel Back Lane, Bramley   VARLEY Ida 1902 09 18 26  
226B THRIPPLETON Samuel Whitecote, Bramley   THREAPLETON Elizabeth Ann 1903 11 06 56  
226B         THREAPLETON Samuel 1911 01 17 66  
227A LYE George Bell Lane, Bramley   LYE George 1899 03 20 27 .
227B LYE Louisa Ivy Place, Moorside, Bramley   SUNDERLAND Joseph 1903 05 55  
227B         SUNDERLAND . 1908 01 . Eliza aged 59 in Burial Register
227B         JARVIS Oliver 1909 08 41  
227B         WALKER Helena 1946 02 27 75  
228A HARRISON Fred Broad Lane, Bramley   HARRISON Arthur 1898 02 02 6  
228A         HARRISON Kate 1899 04 11 11m  
228A         HARRISON Eva 1946 09 02 77  
228A         HARRISON Fred 1955 02 16 87 .
229A WADKIN Lawson Bell Lane, Bramley   WADKIN Elizabeth R 1895 06 22 27  
229A         WADKIN Clara 1936 11 02 66  
229A         WADKIN Lawson 1946 04 27 78  
229B KEIGHLEY James Nansen Terrace, Bramley   WADKIN Richard 1908 11 75 Plot transferred to Richard Wadkin 1908 11 20
229B         WADKIN Elizabeth Ann 1915 11 18 44  
229B         WADKIN Richard 1941 05 24 70  
230A SOWDEN Joseph Hough Lane, Bramley   SOWDEN Fred 1898 02 05 11m  
230B BANNISTER John Mount Pleasant, Bramley   BANNISTER Mary Ann 1905 04 64  
230B         BANNISTER John 1927 03 12 87 .
230B         BANNISTER Jane Ann 1932 09 01 60  
230B         BANNISTER Eva 1955 11 19 86  
231 WINN Thomas Stanningley   WINN Louie 1896 06 09 13m  
231         WINN Thomas 1926 05 26 62  
231         WINN Ada 1938 10 06 74  
232 THREAPLETON Alfred Back Lane, Bramley   THREAPLETON Rachel E 1893 11 22 31  
232         THREAPLETON Elizabeth Ann 1911 05 10 76  
232         THREAPLETON Benjamin 1914 07 13 86 .
232         THREAPLETON Alfred 1914 09 01 48  
233A HOLDSWORTH John Bramley   HOLDSWORTH Eliza 1889 03 36  
233A         HOLDSWORTH Percy 1893 08 10 1m  
233A         ALLEN Percy Holdsworth 1918 07 23 6 .
233A         HOLDSWORTH Elizabeth 1931 12 19 76  
233B HOLDSWORTH John Bramley   HOLDSWORTH John William 1904 09 52  
234A WESTERMAN Crosland Bramley   WESTERMAN Benjamin 1884 12 17  
234A         WESTERMAN Elizabeth 1902 02 11 73  
234A         WESTERMAN William Crosland 1903 01 20 74  
234B WESTERMAN Crosland Bramley   MYERS Clara 1915 02 01 23 .
234B         MYERS Emma 1925 03 05 74  
235A BARRACLOUGH William Stanningley   BARRACLOUGH William 1914 04 08 75  
235A         BARRACLOUGH Jane 1920 06 17 77  
235A         BARRACLOUGH Ada 1933 02 07 61  
235B BARRACLOUGH William Stanningley   BARRACLOUGH William Tetley 1933 04 15 54  
235B         BARRACLOUGH Annie 1950 05 13 76 .
236 WOOD George .   WOOD Herbert 1879 03 child  
236         WOOD George 1903 08 19 65  
236         WOOD Sophia 1920 03 09 85  
236         WOOD Emily 1929 04 05 67 or Smith
236         HARRISON Amelia 1948 02 04 73  
237A SMITH Joseph .   SMITH Elizabeth 1882 11 70  
237A         SMITH Joseph 1892 01 10 82  
237A         SMITH Joseph 1904 04 23 64  
237A         SMITH Sarah Ann 1905 10 67 .
237A         SMITH Sarah 1916 05 09 68  
237A         SMITH Herbert 1926 12 14 71  
237B SMITH Joseph .   SMITH Grace 1918 04 03 81  
238 BANKS Rushforth Bramley   BANKS Alice 1888 03 15 .
238         BANKS Rushforth 1896 11 02 51  
238         BANKS Jane 1918 07 27 73  
238         BRISCOE Annie 1932 12 24 49  
239A SHELTON George Ebenezer Place, Bramley   SHELTON George 1907 03 54 .
239A         SHELTON Martha 1911 11 13 62  
239B SKELTON George Ebenezer Place, Bramley   SHELTON Thomas 1893 10 03 77  
240 WARRINGTON John Myers Elder Road, Bramley   WARRINGTON Herbert 1896 03 02 10m  
240         WARRINGTON Stephen 1896 05 01 20 .
240         WARRINGTON Emily 1898 10 15 26  
240         WARRINGTON John Myers 1916 07 30 76  
240         WARRINGTON Martha 1928 07 04 85  
240         WARRINGTON Herbert 1953 02 27 67  
241A HAINSWORTH Moses Farsley   HAINSWORTH Elizabeth 1898 10 12 66  
241A         NEWBY Mary 1921 08 21 65  
241B HAINSWORTH Mary Farsley   . . . . .
242A FIRTH Joseph C Armley   FIRTH Eliza C 1895 05 01 .  
242A         SCROGGINS Lawrence 1923 11 17 3  
242A         FIRTH Mary Elizabeth 1929 08 17 55  
242B FIRTH Hamilton Prospect Place, Bramley   FIRTH James 1901 03 26 25 .
242B         FIRTH Hamilton 1927 03 28 77  
242B         FIRTH Harriet 1929 07 01 77  
242B         FIRTH Bernard 1939 02 18 1w  
242B         FIRTH Joseph Clayton 1941 02 19 66 .
243 STEAD Robert Granville Street, Stanningley   STEAD Betty 1898 06 06 40  
243         STEAD Jonas 1928 02 01 66  
243         STEAD Robert 1934 08 17 77  
243         STEAD Sarah Ann 1954 10 20 62 .
244A LAWTON John William Warrels Mount, Bramley   LAWTON Charles F 1898 10 08 8m  
244A         LAWTON Joan Lilian 1926 04 28 18m  
244B LAWTON John William Warrels Mount, Bramley   LAWTON John Musgrave 1920 10 02 58  
244B         LAWTON Elizabeth 1948 12 22 86  
245 WAINWRIGHT John Thomas 2 Bell Grove, Bramley   WAINWRIGHT John Thomas 1903 05 13 56  
245         WAINWRIGHT Sarah Ann 1923 05 12 70 .
246A SOWDEN John Thomas 55 Whitecote Mount, Bramley   SOWDEN Ann 1903 07 23 60  
246A         SOWDEN John Thomas 1919 10 09 69  
246A         SOWDEN Matthew 1941 11 05 60  
246B GAUNT Alfred Bramley   GAUNT Ada Ann 1905 01 44 .
247 WINDER John Armley Road, Leeds   WINDER John 1901 03 05 72  
247         WINDER . 1905 10 77 Elizabeth in Burial Register
248 BRETHERICK Robert 15 East Street, Leeds   BRETHERICK Beatrice R 1898 09 20 4m  
249A BELLERBY James H Mount Pleasant, Bramley   BELLERBY Mary 1896 10 31 70  
249A         BELLERBY James 1899 11 03 80  
249B STEPHENSON Henry Mount Pleasant, Bramley   STEPHENSON Henry 1898 12 17 35  
249B         THORNTON Holly 1931 09 29 39 .
249B         STEPHENSON Margaret 1937 09 16 74  
249B         THORNTON Joseph Richard 1942 07 29 48  
250A WALTON John Town End Yard, Bramley   WALTON Harry 1899 02 07 4 .
250B CRAVEN Fred Harley Road, Bramley   CRAVEN Lavinia 1904 03 25 7m  
250B         CRAVEN Ann 1936 01 18 64  
250B         CRAVEN Frederick 1945 03 14 75  
251A ROBERTS Jesse Spetch Yard, Bramley   ROBERTS Jesse J 1896 12 23 64  
251A         ROBERTS Eliza 1908 01 74  
251B HOLDSWORTH William Henry Granhamthorpe, Bramley   HOLDSWORTH William Henry 1903 09 08 39 .
251B         HOLDSWORTH Selina 1905 05 41  
252A SUGDEN Williamson Hough Lane, Bramley   SUGDEN Benjamin 1893 11 09 11d  
252A         SMITH Maria 1896 10 16 59  
252A         SMITH Benjamin 1915 02 13 76 .
252B SUGDEN Williamson Hough Lane, Bramley   SUGDEN Hannah 1922 04 29 56  
252B         SUGDEN Williamson 1938 03 03 72  
253 CHAPMAN George Bramley   CHAPMAN Lilly 1888 05 child  
253         CHAPMAN Emma J 1900 05 07 46 .
253         CHAPMAN George 1912 05 07 54  
254 LANG Thomas Bramley   LANG Betty 1885 02 62  
254         LANG Thomas 1904 12 82  
254         DEAN William 1933 01 28 64  
254         DEAN Carrie 1939 06 29 75  
255 BALMFORTH William Rodley   BALMFORTH Ellen 1888 11 23 Query in Register - 1878?
256A WINTERBURN George Bramley   WINTERBURN George 1878 12 60  
256A         WINTERBURN Sam 1879 39  
256A         WINTERBURN Elizabeth 1880 03 64  
256A         BARKER Samuel 1941 04 23 60  
256B WINTERBURN George Bramley   WINTERBURN George 1914 02 26 53 .
256B         BARKER Ann 1923 01 16 77  
256B         BARKER William 1938 08 23 81  
257A CARTER Edwin .   CARTER Rebecca 1882 06 20  
257A         CARTER Susannah 1900 10 15 61  
257A         CARTER Edwin 1912 12 26 72 .
257B CARTER Edwin .   DOCKRAY Mary 1913 10 11 44  
257B         DOCKRAY Herbert 1939 02 25 71  
257B         DOCKRAY Edith 1957 07 31 76  
258 LANCASTER Henry Bramley   LANCASTER Henry 1888 04 64  
258         ROBINSON Sarah 1895 03 25 74 .
259A SPURR Arthur Bramley   SPURR Arthur 1894 11 03 24  
259A         SMITH Frank 1918 01 28 10m  
259A         RAWNSLEY Joshua 1930 06 30 61  
259A         SMITH Blanche 1933 07 03 12  
259A         INGHAM Edna 1933 09 20 21  
259A         RAWNSLEY Elizabeth Ann 1933 12 20 61 .
259B FAWCETT Henry Bell Lane, Bramley   FAWCETT Henry 1899 06 19 44  
259B         FAWCETT Mary 1928 06 04 75  
259B         FAWCETT James Holdsworth 1944 06 58  
260 MOORE James Spring Terrace, Bramley   MOORE James 1905 07 50  
260         MOORE Priscilla 1924 02 23 70  
261B GREENWOOD William Stanningley   GREENWOOD William 1909 12 73 .
261B         CROFT Mary Ann 1910 06 01 71  
261B         GREENWOOD Elizabeth 1923 05 09 89  
262A SMITH Charles Upper Town Street, Bramley   SMITH Alice 1905 12 65  
262A         SMITH Charles 1906 12 64  
262A         HANSON Kittie 1911 08 25 6m  
262B SMITH Charles Upper Town Street, Bramley   SMITH John William 1913 12 21 47 .
262B         SMITH Mary 1943 03 26 73  
263 GRIMSTON Arthur Meynell Grove, Leeds   GRIMSTON Arthur 1905 12 3  
264 ROSS Robert New Scarbro, Bramley   ROSS Robert 1906 05 66  
264         ROSS Martha 1929 07 06 84  
264         FARRAR James 1940 09 21 64  
264         FARRAR May 1955 04 29 77 .
265 SMITH William Arthur Cowley Road, Rodley   SMITH Arthur Winston 1906 06 6  
265         SMITH Sarah Elizabeth 1913 08 16 45  
265         SMITH William Arthur 1922 08 09 56  
266 WALKER Benjamin Broad Lane, Bramley   WALKER Esther 1907 09 41  
266         GRAVER Gladys 1911 05 25 21m .
266         WALKER John Elsworth 1911 11 15 67  
266         WALKER Priscilla 1914 08 06 68  
266         GRAVER Miriam 1916 10 31 2m  
267 BEAUMONT Percy Nunthorpe Road, Rodley   BEAUMONT Sarah Emma 1908 02 23  
268A TALLANT Samuel Granhamthorpe, Bramley   TALLANT Elizabeth 1908 07 75  
268A         TALLANT Samuel 1915 10 02 79  
268A         GREENWOOD Maria 1939 04 05 74 .
268B HALLAS Sarah Ann St Thomas Street, Stanningley   HALLAS Sarah Jane 1907 03 61  
268B         SMITH Sarah Ann 1959 08 03 78  
268B         SMITH Joseph Henry 1961 12 13 80  
269A BARRETT Martha New Farsley   BARRETT Alfred 1908 06 65  
269A         NORTON Mary Emma 1912 02 19 6  
269A         FLETCHER Fred 1913 07 09 20m  
269A         BARRETT Martha 1927 01 27 83 .
269B DENTON Abner St Thomas Street, Swinnow   DENTON Harry 1907 01 7  
269B         DENTON Martha A 1907 10 40  
269B         DENTON Abner 1918 01 19 51  
269B         DENTON Leah 1945 01 04 47  
270A REDSHAW Sarah Lower Town Street, Bramley   REDSHAW Arthur Smith 1908 06 43  
270A         GAUNT Charles Bradley 1917 01 14 48 .
270A         REDSHAW Arnold Smith 1926 09 03 9m  
270A         REDSHAW Colin 1938 04 30 10m  
270B McLAUCHLAN John Nansen Grove, Bramley   MCLAUCHLAN Nellie 1906 09 17  
270B         MCLAUCHLAN Ellen 1911 11 27 43  
271A TWEEDIE William Melbourne Grove, Bramley   TWEEDIE Mary Ann 1908 03 76 .
271A         TWEEDIE William 1913 01 25 81  
271B WHITEHEAD Willie Swinnow Road, Bramley   WHITEHEAD William 1906 08 20h  
271B         WHITEHEAD Martha 1936 03 13 62  
271B         WHITEHEAD William 1937 01 06 64  
272A DYSON John Henry Grosmont Place, Bramley   CLAYTON James John 1905 09 76  
272A         DYSON John Henry 1917 03 27 53  
272A         DYSON Mary 1935 03 09 78  
272B DYSON John Henry Grosmont Place, Bramley   DYSON Herbert 1966 05 25 78  
272B         DYSON Gladys 1973 08 24 77 .
273 WILSON John Henry Bramley   WILSON Frank 1888 05 child  
273         WILSON John Henry 1909 09 60  
273         WILSON Annetta 1915 10 20 56  
273         WHITE Ronald 1932 12 12 12 .