calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Bramley Zion Baptist Grave Register: Section 4

Grave books are an excellent tool in helping to link family members, especially when there is no memorial stone to help. Please note that the letters on some grave numbers in the burials files do not correspond to the entry in the grave book. We recommend comparing without the letter. A plan of the graveyard can be found on the Memorials page.
The grave registers are split into two areas, the Old Cemetery (Sections A, B, C, D, E, F) and the New Cemetery (Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5. 7, 8)

Sec.
Plot
Owner
Name
Residence
Occup. etc.
Interments
Names
Date
Age
Notes
Sec.
Plot
Owner
Name
Residence
Occup. etc.
Interments
Names
Date
Age
Notes
4 1 SMITH William Town Street, Bramley   SMITH Mary 1917 03 31 70  
4 1         SMITH William 1919 09 29 70  
4 1         SMITH Mary Jane 1949 06 17 78  
4 2 SMITH Fred Daisy Row, Back Lane, Bramley   SMITH Fred 1932 08 15 59  
4 2         SMITH Charlotte 1946 06 08 65  
4 2         THOMPSON Ada Ann 1972 03 04 79  
4 3 STANTON Elizabeth 338 Broad Lane, Bramley   STANTON Joseph 1928 03 12 71 .
4 3         STANTON Elizabeth 1931 08 19 73  
4 4 WOOD Frederick 2 Nansen Place, Bramley   WOOD Agnes 1917 04 03 62  
4 4         WOOD Frederick 1919 03 25 64  
4 4         WOOD Mary Elizabeth 1946 05 06 62  
4 5 WOOD Frederick 3 Nansen Place, Bramley   GREENHOUGH Eleanor 1962 05 02 72  
4 6 FOSTER Elizabeth 34 Chandos Street, Bradford   FOSTER John Walker 1918 04 10 77 .
4 6         FOSTER Elizabeth 1927 06 08 51  
4 6         GALLOWAY William 1953 01 21 69  
4 7 BRIGGS William Stephenson 21 Headingley Mount, Leeds   BRIGGS Anne 1918 09 28 70  
4 7         BRIGGS William Stephenson 1933 01 14 83  
4 7         BRIGGS Mabel 1961 07 12 73  
4 7         BRIGGS Lily 1972 01 24 . ashes
4 8 BRACE Joseph & Alice 21 Railsfield Mount, Bramley   BRUCE Alice 1930 12 31 76  
4 8         BRUCE Joseph 1942 03 18 92 .
4 9 RAYNER Elijah 14 Park Terrace, Stanningley   RAYNER Mary Elizabeth 1919 02 15 60  
4 9         RAYNER Elijah 1940 02 01 81  
4 9         WHITLEY Louie 1960 12 31 67  
4 10 RAYNER Elijah 15 Park Terrace, Stanningley   ROBBINS Annie Marion 1964 09 02 81  
4 11 RAYNER H 374 Norwich Street, Spowick   RAYNER Maurice 1922 04 15 33 .
4 11         RAYNER Anna 1963 02 15 79  
4 12 GUY Benjamin 25 Warrels Mount, Bramley   GUY Mary Elizabeth 1924 02 26 59  
4 13 LINFOOT Alan 4 Warrels Mount, Bramley   LINFOOT Martha Ellen 1928 05 05 49  
4 13         LINFOOT Allan 1940 11 07 63  
4 14 BARNES Albert 8 Grange Ave, Birkby Hall Rd, Huddersfield   BARNES Minnie 1928 07 26 52  
4 14         BARNES Albert 1950 03 01 73  
4 15 TYAS John Wilfred 57 Westover Road, Bramley   TYAS Ada 1928 12 05 51  
4 15         TYAS John Wilfred 1950 02 07 74 .
4 16 TATE James 3 Elder View, Bramley   TATE Annie 1929 03 23 62  
4 16         TATE James 1932 01 01 67  
4 17 TRICKETT Elizabeth Ann 11 Elder View, Bramley   TRICKETT Joseph Edward 1929 11 23 51  
4 17         TRICKETT Elizabeth Ann 1959 03 07 .  
4 17         HANSON Marjorie Hudson 1888 05 09 77 joint owner Leah Frankland
4 18 FROST Ann 24 Town Street, Bramley   FROST Ann 1941 10 07 85  
4 18         FRANKLAND Leah 1946 01 21 83  
4 19 HAIGH Benjamin 23 Warrels Place, Bramley   HAIGH Benjamin 1932 07 25 69  
4 19         HAIGH Eliza Hannah 1954 12 11 91  
4 20 COULSON Alfred Brattleboro, Vermont, USA   COULSON Alice Maud 1932 04 06 49  
4 21 BRUCE Frances Mary 7 St Peter's Mount, Bramley   BRUCE Harry 1961 10 05 84 joint owner Mrs Emily Lumby
4 21         BRUCE Frances Mary 196* 11 86  
4 21         BRUCE Hilda 1992 12 07 87  
4 22 FORDON Annie Elizabeth 6 Atlanta Street, Swinnow Road, Bramley   FORDON Annie Elizabeth 1967 08 19 91  
4 22         LUMBY Emily 1976 11 30 89  
4 23 TRICKETT Rose 23 Lumley Road, Burley   TRICKETT Thomas Henry 1933 11 02 65 .
4 23         TRICKETT Rose 1946 12 03 78  
4 24 HINCHLIFFE Elizabeth 31 Henley View, Bramley   HINCHLIFFE Elizabeth 1938 02 17 75  
4 24         NIXON William 1942 02 10 55  
4 25 HINCHLIFFE Elizabeth 32 Henley View, Bramley   HINCHLIFFE Richard 1934 05 09 74 .
4 25         SHAW Kitty 1936 11 12 38  
4 26 WEBSTER Louise Knottingley, nr Pontefract   WEBSTER Moses 1915 10 04 57  
4 26         WEBSTER Louise 1915 11 28 61  
4 27 PRATT Fred 17 South End Avenue, Bramley   PRATT Sarah Ann 1918 02 02 48 .
4 27         PRATT Frederick 1922 05 17 53  
4 27         WALTON Gladys 1959 03 20 62  
4 28 PRATT Fred 18 South End Avenue, Bramley   . . . .  
4 29 ANDERSON Henry 385 Stanningley Road, Swinnow, Bramley   ANDERSON Mary Hannah 1918 03 05 60  
4 29         ANDERSON Harry 1928 05 12 77  
4 29         ANDERSON Albert 1932 12 10 44  
4 29         NEALE John 1946 02 06 66  
4 29         NEALE Sarah Ellen 1963 06 29 87 .
4 30 WALTON John 1 Rosecliffe Terrace, Bramley   WALTON Stanley 1918 03 15 4  
4 30         WALTON Hilda 1939 07 24 64  
4 30         WALTON John 1953 02 25 78  
4 31 BRADLEY James 12 Wellington Terrace, Bramley   BRADLEY Olive 1918 08 16 18  
4 32 KEIGHLEY L A 34 Lastingham Road, Rodley   KEIGHLEY Charles 1918 10 19 58 .
4 32         KEIGHLEY Laura Ellen 1950 12 29 82  
4 33 WILSON John 4 Wellington Terrace, Bramley   WILSON Louise 1918 11 07 41  
4 33         WILSON John 1942 11 29 81  
4 33         WILSON Edith 198* 07 28 91  
4 34 ATHA Ernest 6 Moorside Grove, Bramley   ATHA Elizabeth Agnes 1918 11 13 38 .
4 34         ATHA Alice 1939 12 23 27  
4 34         ATHA Ernest 1961 08 28 79  
4 35 MORTIMER John 26 Grosmont Terrace, Bramley   MORTIMER Sarah Ellen 1919 02 24 41  
4 35         MORTIMER Mary 1928 10 27 82  
4 35         MORTIMER Sarah Ethel Millicent 1938 08 10 60 .
4 36 YEADON Elijah 1 Wildgrove Street, Stanningley   YEADON Alice 1919 04 09 23  
4 36         YEADON Arthur 1926 02 23 14d  
4 37 YEADON Elijah 2 Wildgrove Street, Stanningley   YEADON Elijah 1921 08 29 59  
4 37         YEADON Mary Jane 1945 05 09 85  
4 38 TWEEDIE Harriet Westover Road, Bramley   TWEEDIE James 1920 05 05 59  
4 39 TWEEDIE Isabella 64 Westover Road, Bramley   TWEEDIE William 1927 10 20 69 .
4 39         TWEEDIE Isabella 1931 03 09 65  
4 40 PYGOTT Sarah Lois 22 Airlie Avenue, Leeds Exors PYGOTT Sarah Lois 1921 01 08 58  
4 41 HALEY Stead 389 Stanningley Road, Bramley Exors HALEY Stead 1921 01 11 66  
4 41         HALEY Hannah 1937 10 16 81  
4 42 WALKER Benjamin 4 Cross Henley Road, Bramley   WALKER Herbert 1921 02 05 19 .
4 42         WALKER Benjamin 1947 01 01 80  
4 42         WALKER Bertha 1960 01 20 79  
4 43 COPLEY Sophia Mattersey, East Retford   COPLEY James Jennings 1928 05 18 76  
4 43         COPLEY Sophia 1938 12 12 87 .
4 44 CARDUSS Efron 103 Airedale View, Rodley   CARDUSS Ann Ethel 1931 02 11 43  
4 44         CARDUSS Efron 1957 02 66  
4 45 THOMAS Sarah Elizabeth 96 Vesper Road, Kirkstall   THOMAS John 1932 12 10 69  
4 45         THOMAS Sarah Elizabeth 19** 08 81  
4 46 HEALD Walter 39 Warrels Grove, Bramley   HEALD Philip Alwyn 1933 03 07 2y 10m  
4 47 SHANN Tom 90 Royal Park Drive, Burley   SHANN Mary Jane 1933 05 04 62 .
4 47         SHANN Tom 1948 03 19 78  
4 47         SHANN Alfred 1969 07 23 74  
4 48 WILSON George 12 Rock Lane, Bramley   WILSON Emma Eliza 1933 12 26 57  
4 48         WILSON Mabel 1954 03 09 70 .
4 48         WILSON George 1955 03 14 75  
4 49 ROSENDALE Taylor 13 Bramley Place, Bramley   EASTWOOD Mary Ann 1936 04 17 71  
4 49         ROSENDALE Taylor 1958 01 20 79  
4 50 SPENCE Herbert Ellis 12 Whitecote Lane, Bramley   SPENCE Lilian 1936 07 31 54  
4 51 CATON James 30 Eric Street, Bramley Exors CATON James 1915 04 25 76 .
4 51         BEAN Muriel 1919 05 11 10m  
4 51         CATON Ann 1922 01 10 77  
4 51         BEAN Annie Mary 1922 03 15 31  
4 52 BROWN Lydia Ann 41 St Peter's Mount, Bramley   BROWN James Turner 1916 07 19 61  
4 52         BROWN Albert Edward 1944 09 12 54  
4 52         WARD Ada 1960 01 06 78  
4 53 BROWN Lydia Ann 42 St Peter's Mount, Bramley   BROWN Lydia Ann 1924 10 15 67 .
4 54 THOMAS Hannah 194 Burley Road, Leeds   THOMAS Walter 1918 03 31 58  
4 54         THOMAS Hannah 1939 09 16 80  
4 55 BARKER Samuel W Strawberry Lane, Armley   BARKER Ann 1918 04 10 70  
4 55         BARKER Samuel William 1926 11 05 77  
4 56 BURGESS Barclay 16 Ripley Street, Stanningley   BURGESS Isabella 1918 09 19 79 .
4 56         BURGESS Barclay 1925 06 09 84  
4 56         BURGESS Allan 1935 03 25 56  
4 57 THORNHILL Hetty 157 Brudenell Road, Leeds   THORNHILL Sydney 1918 10 02 58  
4 57         THORNHILL Hetty 1947 03 04 85  
4 57         THORNHILL Alice 1982 45 .
4 57         THORNHILL Hetty 1985 03 30 .  
4 58 BURNELL Robert Moorfield Farm, Bramley   BURNELL Roland 1918 10 24 23  
4 58         BURNELL Robert 1923 01 22 56  
4 58         BURNELL Martha Ann 1943 12 13 80  
4 58         BURNELL Sarah 1965 02 12 .  
4 59 SHACKLETON George 15 Henley Crescent, Bramley   SHACKLETON Lily 1918 11 09 19 .
4 60 SHACKLETON George 16 Henley Crescent, Bramley   SHACKLETON Ann Elizabeth 1940 03 09 65  
4 60         SHACKLETON George 1944 05 20 67  
4 61 PEARSON Joseph 11 Britannia Street, Swinnow, Stanningley   PEARSON Harriet 1918 11 14 35  
4 61         PEARSON Kate 1960 03 07 68 .
4 61         PEARSON Joseph 19** 11 02 79  
4 62 GRAVER Jesse 12 Land Street, Farsley   GRAVER Isaac 1930 05 27 75  
4 62         GRAVER Sarah Ann 1937 12 16 80  
4 62         WALKER Freddy 1944 06 05 66  
4 63 BOWLETT? F Stafford 29 Aston Road, Bramley   TWOSE Charles 1919 07 23 39  
4 63         BIRBECK Edith Mary 1924 10 08 41 .
4 64 BOWER John Clayton 11 Rosemount Street, Bramley   CLAYTON Alice Lettice 1919 09 18 63  
4 64         BOWER John Clayton 1934 02 13 81  
4 64         JOWETT John William 1938 01 15 65  
4 64         JOWETT Alice 1967 02 86  
4 65 CUSWORTH Mary Ann 8 Wood Square, Stanningley   CUSWORTH Samuel 1920 02 17 69 .
4 65         CUSWORTH Mary Ann 1927 08 27 81  
4 66 THREAPLETON William 353 Stanningley Road, Stanningley   THREAPLETON Martha 1920 04 15 72  
4 66         THREAPLETON William 1923 03 14 72  
4 67 TEAL John Edward 281 Stanningley Road, Bramley   TEAL Ernest Edward 1920 04 22 15  
4 67         TEAL Tom Allan Manston 1921 12 19 3m .
4 68 WILCOCK Sarah 7 Elder Road, Bramley   WILCOCK John 1920 07 31 56  
4 68         WILCOCK Sarah 1935 12 18 75  
4 69 WHITHAM Grace 8 Bell Mount Terrace, Bramley   WHITHAM Frank 1920 08 06 62  
4 69         WHITHAM Grace 1924 08 14 63  
4 70 DUFTON William Albany Place, Armley   DUFTON Hannah 1920 09 04 48 .
4 71 COOPER Mary Elizabeth 2 Back Springfield Terrace, Bramley   COOPER Joseph 1920 12 15 53  
4 71         CLAYTON Mary Elizabeth 1930 11 18 61  
4 72 LINDLEY Harold Frederick 55 Westover Road, Bramley Exors LINDLEY Harold Frederick 1920 12 29 33  
4 73 THOMPSON Fred 60 Bell Lane, Bramley   THOMPSON Lily 1933 01 07 61  
4 73         THOMPSON Fred 1951 03 01 82 .
4 74 GARSIDE Helen Butler Place, Stanningley   GARSIDE Henry Hardisty 1933 01 18 62  
4 74         GARSIDE Edith 1933 05 29 11m  
4 75 HEBDEN Jane New Inn, Town Street, Bramley   HEBDEN George Ingleson 1934 03 20 64  
All burials in plots 76-79 are within the last 25 years
4 80 CHAPMAN Ann Spencers Buildings, Leeds & Bradford Road   CHAPMAN Charles William 1918 04 18 61  
4 80         CHAPMAN Ann 1932 09 02 73  
4 81 HARMAN Thomas Wilfred 9 Elder Mount, Bramley   HARMAN George Robert 1917 07 27 9m .
4 82 DAVIES Mary 15 Henley Crescent, Bramley   DAVIES Eliza 1918 01 14 56  
4 83 SPENCE Samuel Upper Town Street, Bramley   SPENCE Ann 1917 05 07 76  
4 83         SPENCE Samuel 1918 04 25 78  
4 84 SPENCER John William 64 Broad Lane, Bramley   SPENCER Helen 1919 09 30 59  
4 84         SPENCER John William 1934 08 13 73  
4 85 SPENCER John William 65 Broad Lane, Bramley   . . . . .
4 86 BALL Joseph 2 Nansen Grove, Bramley   BALL Elizabeth 1918 10 30 77  
4 87 BRADBURY A 62 Pell Mill Lane, Batley   BRADBURY Marmaduke 1919 03 07 52  
4 88 TAYLOR Alfred 21 St Thomas Street, Stanningley   TAYLOR Vera 1919 03 13 14m  
4 88         TAYLOR Maurice 1946 05 23 2m  
4 88         TAYLOR Alfred 1948 07 20 65 .
4 89 PLAXTON William 21 Warrels Grove, Bramley   PLAXTON Maria 1919 05 19 57  
4 89         PLAXTON William 1921 01 31 62  
4 90 PARKER A Kirkstall Road, Leeds   DEAN Charles 1919 10 27 67  
4 90         PICKARD Isabella 19*2 08 01 68  
4 91 ELLIOTT Robert 15 Aston Terrace, Bramley   ELLIOTT Mary Ellen 1920 02 05 56 .
4 92 DENTON E A 151 Town Street, Bramley   DENTON Edith E 1944 02 29 59  
4 92         BALLANTYNE Agnes Ann 19*1 02 15 89  
4 92         DENTON William 1988 06 28 86  
4 93 HORNER Charles Hough Top, Intake Lane, Bramley   HORNER Charles 1920 01 10 70  
4 93         HORNER Mary Ann 1922 05 24 71  
4 94 BANKS Herbert Ellis 69 Burley Road, Leeds   BANKS Sarah Ann 1948 03 09 69 .
4 94         BANKS Herbert 1956 08 24 85  
4 95 ATHA Hannah 13 Whitecote Hill, Bramley   ATHA Frederick 1914 10 11 70  
4 95         ATHA Hannah 1920 09 04 74 .
4 95         DUFTON John William 1925 09 23 63  
4 96 RHODES John 20 Trilby Street, Swinnow, Bramley   RHODES Harry 1914 06 11 21  
4 96         RHODES Christiana 1939 06 22 73  
4 96         RHODES John 1948 03 11 81  
4 96         RHODES Nellie 1955 12 03 60  
4 97 CLOUGH Rhoda 183 Stanningley Road, Bramley   CLOUGH Edward Spencer 1914 03 21 71  
4 97         CLOUGH Rhoda 1917 07 17 72 .
4 97         CLOUGH John William 1927 11 21 57  
4 97         CLOUGH Mary Elizabeth 1950 12 15 73  
4 98 COBHAM George 62 Bell Lane, Bramley   COBHAM Sarah Alice 1910 12 21 57  
4 99 WINN John Thrift Street, Bramley   WINN Dora 1909 03 13  
4 99         WINN John 1943 09 15 71 .
4 99         WINN Rosetta 1947 06 25 75  
4 100 MERRITT Edward Grosmont Place, Bramley   MERRITT Edward 1910 02 49  
4 100         MERRITT Sarah Alice 1914 02 26 62  
4 101 BARNES William Fairbank Providence House, Stanningley   BARNES Florence Linda 1912 01 05 14  
4 101         BARNES William Fairbank 1924 12 04 68  
4 101         BARNES Selina 1942 08 31 77 .
All burials in plots 102-104 are within the last 25 years
4 105 HEWITSON Albert 52 Scarbro Terrace, Bramley   HEWITSON Fred 1912 11 18 25  
4 105         HEWITSON Matilda 1928 09 11 66  
4 105         HEWITSON Albert 1932 06 22 71 .
4 106 BRETHERICK Harriet 151 New York Place, Bramley   BRETHERICK George 1913 10 07 61  
4 106         BRETHERICK Harriet 1920 01 28 64  
4 107 SUGDEN Fred 5 Spring Terrace, Bramley   SUGDEN Sarah 1914 01 03 47  
4 107         SUGDEN Fred 1942 04 01 80  
4 108 SPENCE Annie 158 Westminster Road, Morecambe   SPENCE Samuel 1914 01 26 43  
4 108         SPENCE Hannah Elizabeth 1955 05 23 90  
4 109 BLACKBURN William Henry 8 St Thomas Street, Stanningley   BLACKBURN Florence 1914 02 02 29 .
4 109         BLACKBURN William Henry 1947 09 16 68  
4 110 COATES Arthur Percy 234 Kirkstall Road, Leeds   COATES Doris Irene 1914 02 14 5  
4 110         LATHAM Martha Jane 1916 08 24 72  
4 111 WARD Ann Eliza 47 Warrels Grove, Bramley   WARD Ann Eliza 1935 08 16 78  
4 111         ELLIS Stanley 1986 09 11 73 .
4 112 ELLIS Ivy 35 Aston Street, Bramley   ELLIS John Smith 1914 01 17 28  
4 112         ELLIS Leslie Smith 1914 06 21 4  
4 112         ELLIS John 1914 06 30 25d  
4 112         ELLIS Ivy 1944 81 .
4 113 GRANT Edward 3 New York Place, Bramley   GRANT Mabel 1914 01 13 33  
4 114 SWALE Dora 215 Stanningley Road, Bramley   SWALE George Herbert 1913 12 31 43  
4 114         SWALE Dora 1921 03 05 52  
4 115 GARNETT Sam 9 Carlisle Road, Stanningley   GARNETT Doris 1913 12 02 3  
4 116 FURNISS Emma Lapage Street, Laisterdyke   FURNISS Charles Henry 1913 10 02 60  
4 116         HUTCHINSON Joyce 1921 05 27 8m  
4 116         FURNISS Emma 1932 10 01 84 .
4 117 WALKER Alice 228 Stanningley Road, Bramley   WALKER Arthur 1913 08 04 40  
4 117         WILSON Elsie 1911 02 14 3  
4 117         WILSON John George 1938 11 21 68  
4 118 WILSON John George 6 Bramley Grove, Bramley   WILSON Ruth Ann 1956 03 24 81  
4 119 MOORHOUSE Sarah Ellen 16 Station Mount, Bramley   MOORHOUSE Benjamin 1910 05 08 55  
4 119         MOORHOUSE Winifred 1921 01 31 9  
4 119         MOORHOUSE Sarah Ellen 1932 06 27 80  
4 120 WORTH Henry Trilby Street, Bramley   WORTH Grace 1910 01 79 .
4 120         WORTH Henry 1915 03 10 79  
4 121 FOYLE Alfred Warrels Mount, Bramley   SHEPHERD Ann 1910 01 9m  
4 121         FOYLE James Garforth 1919 10 03 18m  
4 121         FOYLE Margaret Elizabeth 1921 12 06 23d  
4 121         FOYLE Alfred 1922 11 18 73  
4 121         FOYLE Edith 1929 05 29 79 .
4 121         FOYLE Norman 1932 10 27 43  
4 122 SURR Henry Nora Street, Bramley   SURR Percival 1909 10 18  
4 122         SURR Henry 1929 03 09 72 .
4 123 WILKS Jacob New Brighton, Bramley   WILKS Sarah Ann 1909 09 57  
4 123         WILKS Jacob 1913 11 04 62  
4 123         WILKS Edith 1923 03 12 39  
4 124 WHITHAM Florrie Bell Lane, Bramley   WHITHAM Walter Lambert 1909 02 22 Age 24 in Burial Register
4 124         COOPER Albert Merritt 1947 03 19 66  
4 124         COOPER Ada 1965 07 10 83  
4 125 HAIRSINE Charles E Dudley Hill Road, Eccleshill   HAIRSINE Ann 1909 05 38  
4 125         HAIRSINE James Edward 1928 01 03 26  
4 125         HAIRSINE Charles Edward 1938 05 02 68 .
All burials in plots 126-129 are within the last 25 years
4 130 REDINGTON Thomas 54 Raynville Road, Bramley   REDINGTON Thomas Norton 1912 10 25 23  
4 130         REDINGTON Thomas 1917 01 31 68  
4 130         REDINGTON Eliza Jane 1923 01 11 70 .
4 131 SMITH Thomas 5 Spencer Buildings, Bramley   SMITH Margaret Amelia 1912 10 21 37  
4 131         SMITH Thomas 1928 04 07 74  
4 132 SMITH Harry 2 Lister Row, Broad Lane, Bramley   WILLIAMS Cyril 1912 08 19 6  
4 132         SMITH Harry 1914 02 21 29  
4 133 PHILLIPS Sarah Amelia Mary 4 Woodland Terrace, Bradford Rd, Bramley   PHILLIPS William 1912 09 19 28  
4 134 CHAPMAN Sarah 4 Cantley Place, Elder Road, Bramley   CHAPMAN Frederick 1912 08 26 69 .
4 134         CHAPMAN Sarah 1916 10 02 67  
4 134                  
4 135 PINDER Polly 4 Bath Avenue, Bramley   PINDER Thomas 1912 03 06 69 .
4 135         PINDER Mary Elizabeth 1925 01 22 74  
4 136 WILSON Arthur 9 Henley View, Bramley   WILSON Mary 1912 03 02 37  
4 136         WILSON Arthur 1935 11 02 62  
4 136         WILSON Alice 1950 11 07 77  
4 137 ROSS Joseph 6 Ashlea Terrace, Bramley   ROSS Sarah Ann 1912 02 07 55  
4 137         ROSS Joseph 1913 03 24 64  
4 137         BEECROFT Louisa 1946 09 25 66 .
4 137         ROSS John William 1954 12 06 72  
4 138 BRETHERICK Edith 198 Borough Road East, Middlesbrough   BRETHERICK Samuel 1912 01 08 33  
4 138         BRETHERICK Edith 1960 03 29 .  
4 139 COATES James Henry Station Place, Back Lane, Bramley   COATES Harry Fawcett 1911 06 09 17  
4 139         COATES James Henry 1917 10 01 66  
4 139         COATES Harriet 1930 12 13 77 .
4 140 ASHWORTH John Herbert 95 Victoria Road, Headingley   ASHWORTH Winifred 1911 05 05 9  
4 140         ASHWORTH John Herbert 1917 09 26 45  
4 141 OLDFIELD Mary Eva 36 Cowley Road, Rodley   OLDFIELD Arthur James 1911 04 15 41  
4 142 TAYLOR Joseph 2 Armley Place, Bramley   ARTHURTON Emma 1910 12 21 78  
4 142         TAYLOR Herbert Edward 1919 12 18 25  
4 142         TAYLOR Caroline 1921 12 15 60  
4 142         TAYLOR Joseph 1930 06 03 70  
4 143 BOOTH Joseph 32 Wellington Mount, Bramley   BOOTH Amanda 1910 08 02 51  
4 143         BOOTH Joseph 1926 07 06 66 .
4 143         BOOTH Susan 1940 02 19 72  
4 144 MANN Helen 23 Ingfield Terrace, Golcar   MANN George . 46  
4 144         CLAYTON Hannah Elizabeth 1939 04 23 79  
4 144         CLAYTON Jabez 1939 03 29 81  
4 145 ROSS William Moorside, Bramley   ROSS Hannah 1910 02 59 .
4 145         ROSS William 1916 08 22 71  
4 145         ROSS Hannah Mary 1939 08 09 60  
4 145         ROSS William Arthur 1957 10 30 75  
4 146 CUTHBERT William Outgang, Bramley   CUTHBERT Lilian 1910 01 20  
4 146         CUTHBERT William Richard 1937 01 16 80  
4 146         CUTHBERT Harriet 1944 05 17 88  
4 147 CAWSON William Prospect Street, Farsley   CAWSON William 1914 01 19 69  
4 147         CAWSON Grace 1917 07 21 73  
4 147         CAWSON Annie 1936 06 13 63  
4 148 CAWSON Elizabeth Prospect Street, Farsley   CAWSON Harold 1909 04 32  
4 148         CAWSON Leonard 1922 10 30 23 .
4 148         WOOD Elizabeth 1960 12 08 82  
4 149 BYRAM James Westover Road, Bramley   BYRAM Emma 1908 12 17  
4 149         BYRAM Sarah Ann 1921 10 28 64  
4 150 WILSON James Cross Bath Street, Bramley   WILSON Hannah Maria 1909 03 73  
4 150         WILSON James 1914 05 16 70  
4 151 WORMALD Jesse 43 Westover Road, Bramley   WORMALD Marjorie 1911 05 26 13m .
4 152 TAYLOR John Bewitt 22 Brickfield Place, Bramley   TAYLOR Sarah Ann 1911 05 24 65  
4 152         TAYLOR John Bewitt 1922 09 13 79  
4 153 BRADSHAW Elizabeth Ann 145 Lister Lane, Halifax   BRADSHAW Harry Fawcett 1911 01 03 41  
4 154 FENWICK Beatrice 6 Park Terrace, Stanningley   FENWICK Ephraim Victor 1911 05 21 39  
4 154         FENWICK Frank 1915 02 21 15  
4 154         FENWICK Albert Victor 1915 08 10 19  
4 155 FRANKS Fred 7 Cedar Road, Carr Crofts, Armley   FRANKS John Willie 1911 03 11 17 .
4 155         FRANKS Fred 1916 03 15 48  
4 155         FRANKS Ann Maria 1946 03 09 76  
4 156 REDINGTON Frank 13 Landseer Terrace, Bramley   MACHIN Eliza 1911 02 15 80  
4 156         REDINGTON Mary 1920 12 18 66  
4 156         REDINGTON Frank 1929 08 10 78 .
4 157 SMITH Benjamin 10 Bell Mount View, Bramley   SMITH Willie 1911 02 11 30  
4 157         SMITH Annie Elizabeth 1923 07 18 63  
4 157         SMITH Benjamin 1936 02 07 76  
4 158 JORDAN Walter 3 Railsfield Mount, Bramley   JORDAN Elizabeth 1911 01 19 55  
4 158         JORDAN Walter 1923 04 24 78 .
4 159 LEACH Melissa 22 Kirkham Street, Rodley   LEACH Francis 1910 12 15 52  
4 159         LEACH Melissa 1915 07 10 55  
4 160 WADDS John 5 Seymour Sreet, Bramley   WADDS Alice 1910 11 10 57  
4 160         WRIGHT Henrietta 1911 08 21 20  
4 161 SAVILLE Henry 16 Bath Avenue, Bramley   SAVILLE Louisa 1910 09 05 55 .
4 161         SAVILLE Henry 1923 11 10 74  
4 162 TAYLOR Thomas William 20 Club Lane, Rodley   TAYLOR Fred 1910 07 27 11  
4 162         TAYLOR Bertha Rogers 1935 09 28 64  
4 162         TAYLOR Thomas William 1955 03 17 87  
4 163 STEAD Hannah Maria 37 Town End Yard, Bramley   STEAD Robert . 57 .
4 163         SOWDEN Lily 1928 07 09 48  
4 163         STEAD Hannah Maria 1937 12 14 83  
4 164 SHACKLETON John 18 Bramley Place, Bramley   SHACKLETON Lily 1910 04 25 20  
4 164         CHILVERS Mary 1924 09 04 6m  
4 164         SHACKLETON John 1924 11 11 37 .
4 164         SHACKLETON Eliza Emily 1931 03 23 64  
4 164         SHACKLETON John William 1941 07 07 76  
4 165 PICKLES Isaac Vermont Street, Bramley   PICKLES Eliza 1909 09 57  
4 165         PICKLES Isaac 1914 01 03 59 .
4 166 HARDAKER Ruth Ann 14 Lastingham Road, Rodley   HARDAKER Frederick William 1910 05 28 32  
4 166         WOOD Ruth Ann 1925 05 04 48  
4 167 DUFTON William 27 Idle Road, Undercliffe, Bradford   DUFTON Ellen 1910 05 16 73  
4 167         DUFTON William 1924 04 16 86  
4 167         DUFTON Amelia 1937 07 17 71  
4 168 BARKER Joseph H 6 Coniston Street, Stanningley   BARKER Eleanor 1910 04 13 32  
4 168         BARKER Joe 1932 07 06 24  
4 168         BARKER Joseph Henry 1943 01 14 66 .
4 169 WENTWIRTH Abram Westover Road, Bramley   WENTWORTH Abraham 1910 02 61  
4 169         WENTWORTH Hannah 1926 07 02 74  
4 170 LAWSON Joshua L Swinnow, Bramley   LAWSON Ann 1919 01 28 49  
4 170         LAWSON Evangeline 1920 12 18 9  
4 170         LAWSON William Gwynn 1931 03 07 24 .
4 170         LAWSON Joshua Lambert 1947 05 23 74  
4 171 HARRIS John A Henley Place, Bramley   HARRIS Sarah 1909 10 49  
4 171         HARRIS John Alec 1910 01 47  
4 171         HARRIS Elsie 1933 04 14 41  
4 171         HARRIS Florence 1973 08 17 86  
4 172 LUMB Thomas Airedale View, Rodley   LUMB Annie 1909 10 58 .
4 172         LUMB Thomas 1919 03 08 75  
4 172         LUMB George 1928 05 26 53  
4 172         LUMB Emily 1947 12 10 69 .
4 173 FRANKLAND Arthur H Warrels Avenue, Bramley   FRANKLAND Albert Stanley 1909 03 7  
4 174 RHODES Edwin Station Place, Bramley   RHODES Hilda 1908 11 15  
4 174         RHODES Eliza 1939 03 25 84  
4 174         RHODES Edwin 1940 02 01 82  
4 175 TURNER Charles St Peter's Mount, Bramley   TURNER Charles 1908 12 55  
4 175         TURNER Sarah 1934 12 18 81 .
4 176 MOWFORTH Joseph Westover Road, Bramley   MOWFORTH Ada 1908 11 48  
4 176         PARKER Robert Granville 1917 04 18 30  
4 176         MOWFORTH Joseph 1936 01 02 76  
4 177 CROFT Eliza Vickersdale House, Stanningley   CROFT Joseph 1910 06 21 70  
4 177         CROFT Eliza 1919 03 03 79  
4 178 BRADSHAW James Whitecote, Bramley   BRADSHAW James 1910 03 39 .
4 178         HUDSON Abigail 1945 04 21 70  
4 179 HORNER Henry E Scarbro Crescent, Bramley   HORNER Willie 1908 06 2  
4 179         HORNER Henry Edward 1923 02 26 47  
4 179         HORNER Matilda Jane 1932 02 06 53  
4 180 WADE Samuel Barnleigh, Bramley   WADE Samuel 1909 08 68  
4 180         WADE Grace 1920 06 21 75 .
4 181 WADE Samuel Barnleigh, Bramley   GAUNT Raymond 1936 08 08 64  
4 181         GAUNT Elizabeth Hannah 1959 01 13 .  
4 182 BEAN Frederick Waterloo Mills, Bramley   BEAN Caroline 1925 02 06 59  
4 182         BEAN Frederick Charles Clifton 1937 06 18 72 .
4 182         BEAN Emma 1951 06 26 80  
4 183 CANTRELL Michael Stanningley   CANTRILL Thomas 1908 01 33 Plot transferred to Ruth Brown
4 183         CANTRILL Michael 1914 06 10 44  
4 183         CANTRILL Clara 1922 04 26 50  
4 184 CARTER Irwin Swinnow, Bramley   CARTER Irwin . 47 1907 12 04 in Burial Register
4 184         ELSWORTH Annie 1939 12 27 70  
4 185 GREAVES Joseph H New York Place, Bramley   GREAVES Janie 1907 19  
4 185         GREAVES Joseph Hudson 1919 05 20 56  
4 185         GREAVES Ruth Hannah 1946 09 25 81  
4 186 GARFORTH Joseph Highfield Road, Bramley   GARFORTH Susanna 1907 10 70  
4 186         GARFORTH Joseph 1919 06 13 85  
4 187 BROWN Harry 8 Highfield Road, Bramley   BROWN Harry 1907 09 49 .
4 187         WHITEHEAD Cecil 1929 06 06 43  
4 187         BROWN Ruth 1941 11 14 82  
4 188 THORNTON James Moorside, Bramley   THORNTON Ann 1915 05 26 73  
4 188         THORNTON James 1921 11 26 78  
4 189 THORNTON Abram Moorside, Bramley   THORNTON Ruth Ann 1906 05 18m  
4 189         THORNTON Abraham 1923 10 17 57  
4 189         THORNTON Mary Ann 1932 03 05 65  
4 190 WESTERMAN Jerry H Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley   WESTERMAN Mary Ellen 1907 10 29 ..
4 190         WESTERMAN Jerry Halliday 1916 12 16 43  
4 191 MORREY William Elder Place, Bramley   MORREY Ernest 1907 11 32  
4 191         MORREY Frances Ann 1915 04 08 70  
4 191         MORREY William 1916 05 06 10d  
4 191         MORREY William 1918 04 14 74  
4 191         MORREY Mary Alice 1929 12 24 42  
4 192 KITCHEN Jane Hannah Bath Place, Bramley   KITCHEN William 1908 05 48 Registered as Kitching
4 192         KITCHING Mabel Alice 1925 12 17 37  
4 192         KITCHING Jane Hannah 1936 10 29 76  
4 193 HOLGATE Thomas Vickersdale, Stanningley   HOLGATE Louisa 1908 09 66  
4 193         HOLGATE Thomas 1932 05 06 88  
4 193         HOLGATE Rawson 1935 05 21 59 .
4 194 HOLGATE Thomas Vickersdale, Stanningley   . . . .  
4 195 JACKSON George Railsfield, Bramley   JACKSON George 1927 12 29 56  
4 195         JACKSON Hannah 1932 12 21 61  
4 196 CARLISLE Tim Westfield, Bramley   CARLISLE Evangeline 1932 02 19 64  
4 196         CARLISLE Timothy 1933 08 19 73  
4 197 LAWSON William Westfield, Bramley   LAWSON Emma 1907 04 61 .
4 197         LAWSON William 1917 06 16 74  
4 198 GUY William W Park Terrace, Stanningley   GUY Annie Mary 1906 10 43  
4 198         GUY Martha 1910 01 60  
4 198         GUY William Wallace 1916 03 31 73  
4 199 BINNER George Rosebank, Lightcliff   BINNER George 1906 10 57  
4 199         BINNER Mary Hannah 1928 06 23 79  
4 199         WILSON Ethel 1963 06 27 53 .
4 200 BINNER George Rosebank, Lightcliff   . . . . .