calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Bramley Zion Baptist Grave Register: Section 5


Grave books are an excellent tool in helping to link family members, especially when there is no memorial stone to help. Please note that the letters on some grave numbers in the burials files do not correspond to the entry in the grave book. We recommend comparing without the letter. A plan of the graveyard can be found on the Memorials page.
The grave registers are split into two areas, the Old Cemetery (Sections A, B, C, D, E, F) and the New Cemetery (Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5. 7, 8)

Sec.
Plot
Owner
Name
Residence
Occup. etc.
Interments
Names
Date
Age
Notes
Sec.
Plot
Owner
Name
Residence
Occup. etc.
Interments
Names
Date
Age
Notes
5 1 RAWNSLEY Ben 4 Highfield Road, Bramley   RAWNSLEY Thomas 1920 05 26 59  
5 1         RAWNSLEY Gilbert 1943 04 27 57 .
5 2 RAWNSLEY Ben 5 Highfield Road, Bramley   RAWNSLEY Ada 1948 11 20 84  
5 2         RAWNSLEY Albert 1960 03 26 76  
5 3 BEVERLEY Elizabeth 3 Park Villa Place, Bell Lane, Bramley   BEVERLEY Thomas 1932 09 07 68  
5 3         BEVERLEY Elizabeth 1935 01 31 69  
5 4 MAUDSLEY Miles 47 Bradford Road, Stanningley   MAUDSLEY Miles 1926 06 21 75  
5 4         MAUDSLEY Ann Elizabeth 1933 05 26 79  
5 4         MAUDSLEY Mary Ann 1937 03 20 62  
5 5 FOX Margaret Brighton Cottage, Town Street, Bramley   FOX Richard 1920 07 10 78  
5 5         FOX Margaret Mary 1934 03 30 83  
The two burials in plot 6 are within the last 30 years
5 7 FIRTH Hiram C Beeston, Notts   FIRTH Annie 1920 03 08 33 .
5 7         ELLIS John William 1927 05 20 53  
5 7         TATE Elizabeth Webster 1927 11 19 57  
5 7         ELLIS Martha 1930 02 22 55  
5 8 DANBY Agnes 2 Hayleigh Avenue, Bramley   DANBY James William 1929 08 26 71  
5 8         DANBY Agnes 1941 12 11 86  
5 9 HEYWOOD John William Croft House, Gomersal   HEYWOOD John William 1938 05 30 73 .
5 9         HEYWOOD Polly 1953 03 26 90  
5 10 HEYWOOD John William Croft House, Gomersal   HEYWOOD Arthur 1919 02 27 32  
5 11 BUTLER John 35 Elder Road, Bramley   . . . .  
5 12 BUTLER John 35 Elder Road, Bramley   BUTLER Lucie 1919 02 17 13 .
5 12         BUTLER John Merritt 1943 11 12 69  
5 12         BUTLER Harriet Ann 1948 09 10 73  
5 13 NICHOLLS Rachel Riley 7 Oakland Avenue, Rodley *Exors NICHOLS Rachel Riley 1927 09 03 70 *Exor Miss Florence M C Lindsay
5 13         LINDSEY Florence Mary Caroline 1938 06 21 74  
5 14 CONNEW Emily 4 Lake Eric Terrace, Bramley   CONNEW Frank 1919 01 24 53  
5 14         CONNEW Victor 1929 02 23 34  
5 14         CONNEW Emily 1944 12 05 75  
5 15 BROWN Elizabeth Warrels Avenue, Bramley   BROWN Fred 1918 11 05 31  
5 15         BROWN Elizabeth 1961 02 25 74 .
5 16 RYDER William Park Villa, Bell Lane, Bramley   . . . .  
5 17 RYDER William Park Villa, Bell Lane, Bramley   RYDER Sarah Jane 1917 07 11 62  
5 17         RYDER Albert 1919 02 21 31  
5 17         RYDER Mary Ann 1933 10 26 48  
5 17         RYDER William 1933 12 25 79  
5 18 WATERHOUSE Harry 4 Highfield Street, Bramley   WATERHOUSE Alice 1928 06 29 47 .
5 19 HALLIDAY John Warrels, Bramley   . . . .  
5 20 HALLIDAY Frederick 1 Warrels Terrace, Bramley   . . . .  
5 21 HALLIDAY Frederick Warrels Terrace, Bramley   WILDMAN Mary Ann 1917 04 24 68  
5 21         HALLIDAY Catherine Eliza 1923 11 14 50  
5 21         HALLIDAY Frances Mary 1946 12 24 68  
5 21         HALLIDAY John 1950 11 28 74  
5 22 CROFT Ann 21 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley   CROFT Nelson 1917 01 29 60 .
5 22         CROFT Ann 1920 06 30 68  
5 23 HEWITT Benjamin 9 St Thomas Avenue, Stanningley   HEWITT Rose 1927 02 12 72  
5 23         HEWITT Benjamin 1934 01 17 77  
5 23         BARKER Rose Hilda 1951 02 08 57  
5 24 GRAVESTOCK William Hough Lane, Bramley   . . . . .
5 25 GRAVESTOCK William Hough Lane, Bramley   GRAVESTOCK Nina Mary 1916 12 14 10m  
5 25         GRAVESTOCK Ethel 1960 05 23 . ashes
5 26 LOBLEY Joseph 22 Oakland Road, Rodley   LOBLEY Sarah 1923 06 09 80  
5 26         LOBLEY Joseph 1930 02 22 91  
5 26         LOBLEY Bertha 1933 07 15 58  
5 27 HOLMES Eliza 10 Moss Bridge Road, Rodley   HOLMES John Morvill 1920 01 29 80 .
5 27         HOLMES Eliza 1930 06 14 92  
5 28 COOK William Mount Pleasant, Bramley   COOK Winifred Aileen 1920 01 24 16m  
5 28         COOK Willie 1932 01 08 53  
5 29 COPLEY Tom Wordsworth Street, Leeds   COPLEY Elizabeth 1919 09 16 45  
5 29         COPLEY Thomas 1931 05 16 55 .
5 29         COPLEY Joan 1935 01 28 13  
5 29         COPLEY Harry 1948 07 26 52  
5 30 GREAVES Wright Liberal Club, Stanningley   GREAVES Wright 1926 08 21 57  
5 30         COPLEY Sarah 1949 03 19 76  
5 30         GREAVES Emma 1979 03 31 91 ashes
5 31 HAINSWORTH J A 163 Stanningley Road, Bramley   HAINSWORTH James Atkinson 1928 04 04 49  
5 31         HAINSWORTH Eleanor 1954 08 13 75  
5 32 MITCHELL E W 2 Rosemont Grove, Bramley   WHITEHEAD Robert Edwin 1919 10 17 70  
5 32         WHITEHEAD Sarah 1931 05 09 89  
5 32         MITCHELL Louisa 1955 05 03 74 .
5 33 SHAW David Lee 19 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley   SHAW Dorothy 1919 07 22 2  
5 33         SHAW David Lee 1921 05 10 42  
5 33         SHAW Clifford 1921 08 24 15  
5 34 MARSDEN M A 9 Waterloo Lane, Bramley   MARSDEN Harry 1919 07 01 40  
5 34         MARSDEN Annie 1938 04 06 24  
5 34         MARSDEN Doris Elizabeth 1938 07 09 23  
5 34         GREEN Roy 1941 09 17 3 .
5 35 ATHA Elizabeth Emma 7 North View Street, Vickersdale, Stanningley   ATHA Willie 1919 05 05 52  
5 35         ATHA Elizabeth Emma 1946 08 13 79  
5 35         ATHA R Ann 1954 12 18 64  
5 36 ATHA Elizabeth Emma 8 North View Street, Vickersdale, Stanningley   . . . . .
5 37 BAXTER A J 23 Scarbro Terrace, Bramley   BAXTER Harry 1919 04 30 28  
5 37         BAXTER Beatrice May 1919 06 14 5m  
5 37         BAXTER Edna 1921 04 16 13d  
5 37         BAXTER Irene 1921 05 03 1m  
5 37         BAXTER Abraham Thornton 1928 03 26 64  
5 37         BAXTER Emma 1929 07 30 65 .
5 38 PATTERSON John 14 Bramley Hill, Kirkstall   PATTERSON Annie Winn 1919 04 26 55  
5 38         PATTERSON John 1920 01 21 56  
5 39 GILL Sydney Thomas 7 Arthur Street, Stanningley   GILL Nellie 1919 02 26 29  
5 39         GILL Sydney 1968 07 20 71  
5 40 THISTLETHWAITE John 19 Westover Road, Bramley   THISTLETHWAITE Alice 1919 02 21 73  
5 40         THISTLETHWAITE John 1922 04 05 77  
5 40         THISTLETHWAITE Francis Edward 1957 12 19 90 .
5 40         THISTLETHWAITE Minetta Ward 1957 12 24 76  
5 41 FEARN Matilda 22 Woodlands Terrace   GARNETT Rachel Baker 1918 12 12 76  
5 41         KITCHING Marion 1920 01 27 3m  
5 41         FEARN Matilda 1949 06 29 86  
5 42 TAYLOR G Frederick 4 Brooke House, Fordingham St, Scunthorpe   TAYLOR George Frederick 1936 08 05 54 Cremated. Ashes interred
5 42         TAYLOR Nina . 97 Cremated. Ashes interred
5 43 TAYLOR Mary Ann 72 Hough Lane, Bramley   TAYLOR John Edwin 1917 10 09 63  
5 43         TAYLOR Mary Ann 1927 11 08 72  
5 44 BROOK Mary 8 Emmetts Buildings, Hough Lane, Bramley   BROOK Thomas 1917 09 12 80  
5 44         BROOK Mary 1919 12 20 83  
5 45 MAUDSLEY J 28 Nowell Crescent, Harehills Lane, Leeds   MAUDSLEY Eliza Ann 1917 07 15 39  
5 45         MAUDSLEY James 1919 02 20 70 .
5 45         MAUDSLEY Emma 1927 12 15 75  
5 46 GOTT J E 14 Seymour Street, Bramley   GOTT John William 1917 05 16 20  
5 46         GOTT John Edward 1943 11 27 71  
5 46         GOTT Sarah 1957 12 24 83  
5 46         GOTT Herbert 1966 06 08 71  
5 47 FORDON Tom Langton 6 Atlanta Street, Swinnow, Bramley   FORDON Jane 1917 02 19 61  
5 47         FORDON Tom Langton 1925 04 16 69  
5 48 THROUP Walter 13 Prospect View, Rodley   THROUP Leonard 1917 02 15 10  
5 48         THROUP Walter 1938 11 03 62 .
5 48         THROUP Ann 1952 03 10 72  
5 49 FALLAS William Reacher 44 Westover Road, Bramley   MIDDLETON Thomas Arthur 1942 06 20 66  
5 50 FALLAS William Reacher 44 Westover Road, Bramley   FALLAS Fanny 1916 03 31 73  
5 50         FALLAS William Reacher 1918 05 01 74  
5 51 FARRAR Allan 19 Wesley View, Rodley   FARRAR Gladys Mary 1918 04 30 1m .
5 51         FARRAR Jessie 1920 11 01 7w  
5 51         FARRAR Stanley 1926 09 28 2  
5 51         FARRAR Alan 1942 03 14 62  
5 51         FARRAR Annie 1957 05 31 67  
5 52 HUSTLER John 19 Wesley View, Rodley   HUSTLER John 1930 11 13 75  
5 52         HUSTLER Mary 1943 12 15 77 .
5 53 BALMFORTH John 4 Wesley Street, Rodley   BALMFORTH Henrietta 1918 05 21 57  
5 53         BALMFORTH John 1929 01 10 72  
5 53         RILEY William Henry 1947 03 31 79  
5 54 HAWKSWELL F T 18 Eggleston Road, Rodley   HAWKSWELL John Robert 1918 10 05 17  
5 54         HAWKSWELL Clara 1924 03 22 55  
5 54         HAWKSWELL Francis 1939 03 13 66  
5 55 ATKINSON Henry 17 Wood Street, Rodley   ATKINSON Judith 1919 01 10 60 .
5 55         ATKINSON Henry 1924 02 06 64  
5 56 BUSFIELD Israel 11 Whitaker Street, New Street, Farsley   BUSFIELD Mary Elizabeth 1919 02 21 42  
5 56         LEE Sarah 1930 06 17 77  
5 56         LEE Benjamin 1934 07 11 79  
5 57 SHARP Albert Prospect Terrace, Bramley   SHARP Elizabeth 1919 02 24 69  
5 57         SHARP Albert 1939 12 12 84 .
5 57         SHARP Ann Elizabeth 1944 11 25 65  
5 57         VARLEY John William 1944 12 23 62  
5 58 SHARP Albert Prospect Terrace, Bramley   VARLEY Lilian 1927 11 02 46  
5 58         SHARP Rose B 1956 03 16 72  
5 59 GRIFFIN Sarah Emma 9 Bath View, Bramley   GRIFFIN Harry 1919 05 31 57  
5 59         GRIFFIN Sarah Emma 1954 12 16 83  
5 59         GRIFFIN Harold 1984 10 25 75  
5 59         GRIFFIN Clarice 1987 11 10 92 .
5 60 THAYER Adam 1 Haley Terrace, Bramley   THAYER Delilah 1935 09 12 72  
5 60         THAYER Adam Arnott 1940 11 28 76  
5 61 THAYER Adam 1 Haley Terrace, Bramley   THAYER Ellen 1919 02 12 19  
5 61         THAYER Agnes 1919 02 22 23  
5 61         STEELE Ellen Elizabeth 1922 01 21 42  
5 62 DEARNLEY Fred 12 Vesper Place, Kirkstall   DEARNLEY Maria 1918 11 25 26  
5 62         DEARNLEY Maisie 1918 11 29 5m  
5 63 HOWARTH Samuel 7 Eric Street, Whitecote, Bramley   HOWARTH Alice 1918 04 22 24 .
5 63         HOWARTH Mary Jane 1927 04 16 56  
5 63         HOWARTH Israel 1939 01 13 73  
5 64 JACKSON James Whitecote Square, Bramley   JACKSON Sarah Hannah 1918 04 15 38  
5 65 MORGAN David Gladstone Broad Lane, Bramley   MORGAN Maria 1918 03 28 49  
5 65         MORGAN David Gladstone 1936 02 15 67 .
5 66 STANNARD James Warrels Place, Bramley   STANNARD James 1918 02 26 67  
5 66         STANNARD Amelia 1921 07 09 69  
5 67 WRIGHT Esther Elizabeth 7 Sunfield, Stanningley   LOKER Mary Ann 1917 11 06 62  
5 67         WRIGHT Esther Elizabeth 1975 03 07 80  
5 67         WRIGHT Joseph 1887 03 26 95  
5 67         WRIGHT Gwendoline 1988 01 06 67 .
5 68 SYKES Frank 7 Bath Street, Bramley   SYKES Lucy Elizabeth 1917 04 14 21  
5 69 BUTLER E A 5 Springfield Place, Bramley   BUTLER Samuel 1917 04 05 70  
5 69         BUTLER Sarah Ann 1920 03 17 58 Elizabeth Ann in Burial Register
5 70 THOMPSON Annie Intake Road, Pudsey   THOMPSON John 1917 04 02 60  
5 70         THOMPSON Ann 1942 02 03 80  
5 71 WHARTON James 155 Stanningley Road, Bramley Exors WHARTON James 1915 08 26 28  
5 71         WHARTON Mary Ann 1933 12 19 87 .
5 71         WHARTON Ada 1959 04 11 81  
5 72 SMITH Hannah Whitecote, Bramley Exors SMITH Hannah 1915 08 23 62  
5 72         SMITH David 1918 05 08 66  
5 72         RAWLING George Brown 1929 03 05 51  
5 73 FENWICK Alice 3 Bulgaria Street, Whingate, Armley   FENWICK Paul 1915 08 13 49  
5 74 HOLLIDAY Clara 23 Arley Place, Armley Exors HOLLIDAY Clara 1915 08 06 34  
5 74         HOLLIDAY Mary Jane 1934 09 03 74 .
5 74         HOLLIDAY Frank 1955 04 22 64  
5 75 MERRITT Elizabeth 74 Lower Town Street, Bramley   MERRITT John 1915 03 17 60  
5 75         BENTLEY John Stanley 1916 02 15 7  
5 75         MERRITT Elizabeth 1918 11 21 60  
5 76 FARRER Jabez 15 Wesley View, Rodley   FARRER Jabez 1926 12 31 80  
5 76         FARRER Martha Ann 1930 06 03 84  
5 76         FARRER Mary 1953 09 17 79 .
5 77 HARGREAVES George 11 Parkville Road, Bell Lane, Bramley   HARGREAVES Ann Ellen 1916 06 07 53  
5 77         HARGRAVE George 1929 12 16 69  
5 77         THORNTON Mary 1942 02 28 57  
5 78 HARGREAVES George 11 Parkville Road, Bell Lane, Bramley   . . . . .
5 79 WHITEHEAD Hargreaves 21 Bath View, Bramley   WHITEHEAD Caroline 1917 09 15 70  
5 79         WHITEHEAD Hargreaves 1919 02 11 63  
5 80 FENTON Sarah Ann 2 Nansen Terrace, Bramley   FENTON Freddy 1917 11 27 48  
5 80         FENTON Sarah Ann 1929 03 15 66 .
5 80         ROLLISON Norman 1943 04 16 2  
5 81 LAW James William 20 Warrels Avenue, Bramley   LAW Harry 1941 11 04 46  
5 81         LAW Emily 1956 08 11 61  
5 82 GLOVER Ellis 62 Beechwood Grove, Burley   GLOVER Vera 1918 05 11 17d  
5 82         GLOVER Ethel May 1935 05 01 28  
5 82         GLOVER Ellis 1942 10 15 62  
5 83 MATHERS Alice 1 Elder Place, Bramley   MATHERS William 1918 02 06 76  
5 83         MATHERS George Henry 1925 11 12 86 .
5 83         MATHERS Alice 1926 09 30 86  
5 84 PROCTOR Ada Mary 98 Town Street, Rodlley   PROCTOR Thomas 1918 01 19 48  
5 84         PROCTOR Ada Mary 1919 07 11 49  
5 85 BANNISTER William Moorhouse 3 Beecroft Mount, Bramley   BANNISTER Harry 1918 01 07 5m  
5 85         BANNISTER Harold 1932 05 22 13  
5 86 TIFFANY Herbert Town Street, Bramley   TIFFANY Hubert Conroy 1917 12 15 4  
5 86         TIFFANY Herbert 1952 03 25 65 .
5 87 WHILEY Jane 10 Warrels Mount, Bramley   WHILEY Thomas 1917 12 10 55  
5 87         WHILEY Jane 1947 04 15 83  
5 87         WHILEY Walter 1954 06 02 69  
5 88 BROWN Mary 3 Cross Henley Road, Bramley Exors BROWN Mary 1917 11 21 69  
5 89 DOBBS Charles 4 Bright Street, Stanningley   DOBBS Elizabeth 1917 09 14 75  
5 89         WILCOCK Mary 1918 10 26 69  
5 89         DOBBS Charles 1919 11 14 75 .
5 90 NICHOLSON William 6 Stone Street, Hunslet   NICHOLSON William 1917 02 17 84  
5 91 WESTERMAN Elizabeth Warrels Avenue, Bramley   RATCLIFFE Catherine 1916 09 06 67  
5 91         WESTERMAN Elizabeth 1942 03 02 85  
5 91         WESTERMAN Sarah Ann 1964 03 23 82  
5 92 CUTTING Emily Hill Top, Bramley   CUTTING Thomas 1916 08 22 78  
5 92         CUTTING Emily 1931 11 11 91 .
5 92         CUTTING Emily Mary 1956 07 16 78  
5 92         CUTTING Charlotte Blanche 1957 06 12 76  
5 93 MITCHELL Samuel 22 Ross Grove, Bramley Exors MITCHELL Samuel 1916 04 28 75  
5 93         MITCHELL Elizabeth 1928 07 14 89  
5 94 WEST John Oak Villa, 286 Broad Lane, Bramley Exors WEST John 1915 04 14 79  
5 94         WEST Mary 1915 11 09 80 Correct name Mercy
5 94         WEST William Ernest 1933 12 11 58  
5 95 TAYLOR Edward 393 Queens Terrace, Stanningley   TAYLOR Charles Edward 1915 03 06 19  
5 95         TAYLOR Edward 1942 07 22 71  
5 95         TAYLOR Eliza 1950 02 20 77  
5 96 DOWNING John George 1 Rosemont Place, Bramley   DOWNING Harold 1915 02 16 21m  
5 96         DOWNING John George 1929 04 16 41 .
5 96         DOWNING Maggie 1959 08 15 70  
5 97 STEAD Robert 1 Eightlands Place, Bramley   STEAD Mary Ann 1915 02 03 84  
5 97         STEAD Robert 1918 10 11 85  
5 98 COLCROFT Elizabeth 3 West Grove Street, Stanningley   COLCROFT George William 1915 11 22 29 Correct year 1914
5 99 CRELLIN Sarah Ann 4 Ashlea Place, Bramley   CRELLIN William 1914 06 12 66  
5 99         CRELLIN Sarah Ann 1914 06 23 65  
5 100 WARD Ada 2 School View, Stanningley   WARD Alfred 1913 08 16 42  
5 100         WARD Ada 1959 04 13 86  
5 101 STEVENSON Ada Mary 83 Westover Road, Bramley   STEVENSON John 1914 08 05 49  
5 101         STEVENSON Ada Mary 1946 01 25 74  
5 102 SHARP Minna 89 Lodge Lane, Beeston Hill   SHARP Leonard Dixon 1915 04 02 55  
5 102         SHARP Minna 1923 03 19 68  
5 102         SHARP Joseph Alderson 1932 07 20 46 .
5 102         SHARP Mary Alice 1966 01 07 75  
5 103 SHARP Minna 89 Lodge Lane, Beeston Hill   . . . .  
5 104 TATE Annie Kershaw 17 Station Place, Bramley   TATE Louisa Adolphone 1916 03 05 45  
5 104         TATE Annie Kershaw 1938 10 13 65  
5 105 SYKES Samuel 7 Henley Crescent, Bramley   SYKES Maria 1916 05 17 69  
5 105         SYKES Samuel 1917 11 03 71  
5 105         SYKES Amy 1948 08 04 72  
5 105         SYKES Maud 1953 12 05 81  
5 106 LAW James William 20 Warrels Avenue, Bramley   LAW Gilbert 1916 06 07 16  
5 106         LAW James 1922 09 25 23 .
5 106         LAW Dorothy 1943 02 24 76  
5 106         LAW James William 1944 01 01 76  
5 107 DREDGE Edward William Street, Stanningley   GAUNT Frances 1916 07 03 32  
5 107         DREDGE Sarah 1929 04 20 68  
5 107         DREDGE Edward 1934 02 13 74  
5 108 ROBINSON Percy 97 Ebenezer Place, Bramley   ROBINSON Agnes 1916 07 28 11d .
5 108         BALMFORTH Agnes 1943 02 04 46  
5 109 COATES Charles 10 Wesley Street, Rodley   CLARKE Amy 1916 09 01 83  
5 109         COATES Caroline 1940 01 23 78  
5 109         COATES Charles 1940 12 14 79  
5 110 SPAVEN Thompson 5 North View Street, Stanningley   YATES Joseph 1916 12 27 80  
5 110         WILKS Alice 1919 03 03 25  
5 111 FORT Fred 16 Kirkham Street, Rodley   FORT Frederick William 1917 01 04 22  
5 111         FORT Adeline 1923 05 26 13  
5 111         FORT Mabel 1925 05 05 20  
5 111         FORT Fred 1926 02 17 69  
5 112 COWELL Lucy Elder Road, Bramley   COWELL Michael Edward 1917 04 09 39 .
5 113 FLESHER Sarah Ann Lower Town Street, Bramley   FLESHER James 1917 08 08 77  
5 113         FLESHER Sarah Ann 1940 12 11 87  
5 114 ELSWORTH Michael 37 Grosmont Place, Bramley   ELSWORTH Harold Parker 1937 07 31 38  
5 114         ELSWORTH Horace 1968 10 31 69  
5 115 PLUMMER Harry 8 Nansen Terrace, Bramley Exors PLUMMER Harry 1916 04 15 31  
5 115         PLUMMER George 1925 08 27 66  
5 115         PLUMMER William 1932 02 20 40 .
5 116 RHODES Elizabeth 13 Churchill Mount, Stanningley   RHODES Charles 1916 03 25 47  
5 116         RHODES Elizabeth 1931 10 06 65  
5 117 STEAD Lavinia 119a Town Street, Bramley   STEAD John Henry 1916 03 22 59  
5 117         STEAD Lavinia 1943 09 02 85  
5 117         STEAD Alfred 1950 05 27 63  
5 117         STEAD Ada 1952 02 14 67  
5 117         STEAD Clarice 1958 06 06 43 .
5 118 NETHERWOOD John Arthur 25 Station Place, Bramley   NETHERWOOD Bertha 1916 02 26 22  
5 118         NETHERWOOD John Arthur 1929 02 05 64  
5 118         NETHERWOOD Annie 1931 01 09 64  
5 119 BRADLEY Walter 1 Rosecliffe Mount, Bramley   BRADLEY Jerome 1915 03 12 72  
5 119         BRADLEY Isabella 1940 04 16 93  
5 119         BRADLEY Ellen 1946 10 12 74  
5 119         BRADLEY Sarah Ann 1949 02 17 79  
5 120 METCALFE Joseph 27 Back Scarbro Terrace, Bramley   METCALFE Sarah 1914 11 02 76 .
5 120         STEVENSON Doreen May 1923 12 29 1m  
5 120         METCALFE Joseph 1924 03 14 61  
5 120         METCALFE Sarah Ann 1936 02 08 71  
5 121 BATTY Samuel 1 Henley Crescent, Bramley   BATTY Laura 1935 01 19 64  
5 121         BATTY Samuel 1952 01 04 78  
5 122 BATTY Joseph 7 Armstrong Street, Old Road, Farsley   BATTY Ellen 1914 08 05 71  
5 122         BATTY Joseph 1919 12 28 73  
5 122         BATTY Ann Elizabeth 1931 06 05 65 .
5 123 GRAHAM Thomas Broad Lane, Bramley   GRAHAM Thomas 1914 06 27 52  
5 123         NUTTER Annie Maria 1929 08 03 53  
5 124 CLEGG Eliza Ann 5 Westover Road, Bramley   CLEGG Alfred 1914 03 06 46  
5 124         CLEGG Eliza Ann 1944 08 22 75 .
5 125 MIDGLEY Thomas Rock View, Holmbridge, Huddersfield   MIDGLEY Rose Hannah 1913 03 12 50  
5 125         MIDGLEY Thomas 1922 01 07 62  
5 125         HOLLINGWORTH Henry Douglas 1923 10 02 7m  
5 126 GUY Mary Jane 7 Vickers Buildings, Bramley   GUY William 1913 04 01 73  
5 126         GUY Mary Jane 1926 07 22 76  
5 127 PERKIN Elizabeth Ann 5 Marriners Avenue, Hunslet, Leeds   PERKIN Joseph 1913 04 26 56  
5 127         PERKIN Elizabeth Ann 1939 01 11 82  
5 128 THOMPSON Walter 3 Elm Avenue, Bramley   THOMPSON Bernard 1914 01 22 4 .
5 128         THOMPSON Annie 1945 09 19 63  
5 128         THOMPSON Walter 1963 01 01 83  
5 129 SMITH David Bridge House, Larkholme, Keighley   SMITH Ada 1914 02 28 26  
5 129         SMITH David Bennett 1930 06 17 70  
5 129         SMITH Ann 1941 09 03 85  
5 130 LEATHAM William 9 Goodsons Row, Bramley   LEATHAM Annie 1914 03 25 47  
5 130         LEATHAM George William 1916 05 07 21 .
5 130         LEATHAM Alice 1932 01 25 48  
5 130         LEATHAM William 1946 05 30 77  
5 131 BARRON Sarah Elizabeth 5 Beech Terrace, Armley   BARRAN Albert 1914 03 31 50  
5 131         BARRAN Sarah Elizabeth 1934 03 29 80  
5 132 WATKINSON Sarah 6 Henley View, Bramley   WATKINSON Joseph Dean 1914 05 16 62 .
5 132         WATKINSON Sarah 1952 12 12 98  
5 133 BULLOCK Lily 4 Falcon Street, Beckett Street, Leeds   BULLOCK Harry 1915 02 04 32  
5 133         STEAD John James 1916 07 31 57  
5 133         STEAD Harriet 1937 01 15 79  
5 134 WRIGHT Walter Station Place, Bramley   WRIGHT Harold 1915 09 20 11m  
5 134         WRIGHT Walter 1948 12 01 67  
5 134         WRIGHT Ethel 1957 08 27 74  
5 135 ROSS Ben 11 Browns Terrace, Bramley   ROSS Ernest 1915 10 17 12 .
5 135         ROSS Nellie 1917 04 16 7  
5 135         ROSS Albert 1922 05 26 9  
5 135         ROSS Benjamin 1926 12 21 47  
5 136 FARRINGTON Louisa 3 Westover Place, Bramley   BROTHERHEAD Sarah 1915 12 07 77  
5 136         FARRINGTON Louisa 1928 01 19 63  
5 137 BULLOCK Benjamin 23 Cowley Road, Rodley   BULLOCK Emma Jane 1915 12 11 59  
5 137         BULLOCK Elizabeth 1920 01 24 33 .
5 137         BULLOCK Benjamin 1935 02 19 81  
5 137         BULLOCK Elsie 1966 12 .  
5 138 WHITTAM Thomas Prospect House, Rodley   WHITTAM Mary 1916 01 12 80  
5 138         WHITTAM Thomas 1916 12 28 84  
5 139 ELSWORTH Michael Warrels Terrace, Bramley   ELSWORTH Hannah Mary 1916 11 21 26  
5 139         ELSWORTH Michael 1930 03 26 66  
5 139         ELSWORTH Matilda 1937 04 16 70  
5 140 CRABTREE Robert 334 Town Street, Bramley   CRABTREE Mary Ann 1915 11 03 42  
5 140         CRABTREE Robert 1944 11 03 68  
5 141 GRANT Jane 5 Spencers Buildings, Leeds Road, Bramley   GRANT John Albert 1915 10 30 30  
5 141         BRANFORD Jane 1953 09 20 69  
5 141         BRANFORD James 1962 02 22 77  
5 142 HARGATE Mary Ann 43 Commercial Road, Kirkstall   . . . . .
5 143 HARGATE Mary Ann 43 Commercial Road, Kirkstall   HARGATE Albert Edward 1915 04 26 46  
5 143         HARGATE Mary Ann 1947 07 12 81 .
5 144 KIRK Jonathan 8 Henley View, Bramley   KIRK John Willie 1915 02 02 18  
5 144         KIRK Jonathan 1932 04 12 73  
5 144         KIRK Mary Hannah 1939 01 11 80  
5 144         KIRK Esther Caroline 1957 05 18 .  
5 145 BALLANTYNE William Henry 6 Waterloo Place, Bramley   BALLANTYNE Edna 1914 09 26 2  
5 145         TEBAY Albert 1923 03 27 14m  
5 145         TEBAY Thomas 1925 05 23 42 .
5 145         TEBAY Louisa Ann 1930 05 05 48  
5 145         BAKER Sarah Ann 1937 05 31 78  
5 146 PRESTON William 16 Bath Road, Bramley   PRESTON Sarah 1914 09 15 77  
5 146         PRESTON William 1916 09 26 79  
5 147 HARGREAVES Ada 4 Armley Lodge Road, Armley   HARGREAVES John Thompson 1912 09 16 39  
5 147         HARGREAVES Herbert 1936 04 18 31 .
5 147         HARGREAVES Annie 1938 07 25 29  
5 148 KNIGHT Arthur 34 Westover Road, Bramley   KNIGHT Frances Alice 1949 11 24 69  
5 149 KNIGHT Arthur 34 Westover Road, Bramley   KNIGHT Dorothy Mary 1911 09 20 4m  
5 149         KNIGHT Edith Annie 1923 01 30 39  
5 149         KNIGHT Eric Arthur 1933 04 24 20  
5 149         KNIGHT Arthur 1937 10 20 51  
5 150 DAWSON Mary Ann 4 Hough End Lane, Bramley   DAWSON Joseph 1911 06 12 73 .
5 150         DAWSON Mary Ann 1912 02 10 74  
5 151 BUTLER Sarah 31 Granhamthorpe, Bramley   BUTLER Francis Lobley 1911 09 02 56  
5 151         BUTLER Sarah 1924 08 11 70  
5 151         BUTLER Ethel 1907 11 09 51?  
5 152 THREAPLETON Levi 7 Nora Road, Bramley   THREAPLETON Ada 1911 09 16 30  
5 152         THREAPLETON Levi * 1943 10 23 63  
5 153 METCALFE Albert 4 Waterhouse Street, Stanningley   METCALFE Hardisty 1912 02 27 10  
5 153         METCALFE Lily 1914 03 12 20m  
5 153         METCALFE Albert 1933 10 25 55 .
5 153         METCALFE Edward 1945 12 11 40  
5 153         METCALFE Alice 1961 02 13 32?  
5 154 RAYNER Joseph 15 Prospect Place, Rodley   RAYNER Margaret 1912 05 28 66  
5 154         RAYNER Joseph 1918 06 08 77  
5 154         RAYNER Minnie 1940 08 19 59  
5 154         RAYNER Ellen Elizabeth 1943 11 03 68  
5 155 FAREY Mary 8 Emmetts Buildings, Bramley   FAREY Henry George 1913 03 08 42 .
5 155         STANLEY Mary 1948 09 16 72  
5 156 JOHNSON Reuben Fernbank, Stanningley   . . . . Plot transferred to Mary Varley, Moorfields, Bramley
5 157 JOHNSON Reuben Fernbank, Stanningley   VARLEY Florence 1950 02 06 69 Plot transferred to Mary Varley, Moorfields, Bramley
5 157         VARLEY Bertha 1961 09 01 79  
5 158 GIBSON A E Nunroyd, Bramley   . . . .  
5 159 GIBSON A E Nunroyd, Bramley   GIBSON Simeon 1915 07 27 61  
5 159         GIBSON Anne Elizabeth 1925 04 16 69  
5 160 CLAYTON Joseph H 6 Clarence Street, Bramley   CLAYTON Lilian 1915 07 09 20 .
5 160         CLAYTON Sarah Alice 1923 03 09 56  
5 160         CLAYTON Joseph Henry 1928 02 14 65  
5 161 VERITY William 344 Broad Lane, Bramley   VERITY Walter 1915 07 01 19m  
5 161         VERITY Lilian May 1920 10 26 9  
5 161         VERITY William 1955 05 06 66  
5 162 FENTON Christiana 123 Town Street, Stanningley   FENTON Willoughby 1915 05 11 52  
5 162         FENTON Christiana 1916 12 23 53  
5 162         WEST Amy 1926 03 12 29 .
5 163 CLAUGHTON W E Seymour Street, Stanningley   CLAUGHTON Joshua Eastwood 1915 04 10 7  
5 163         CLAUGHTON Walter Edgar 1946 12 19 66  
5 163         CLAUGHTON Blanche 1959 03 07 78  
5 163         CLAUGHTON Arnold Milner 1888 06 07 82  
5 164 WADDINGTON Samuel 26 Henley Crescent, Bramley   WADDINGTON Louisa 1917 06 09 76  
5 164         WADDINGTON Samuel 1921 04 27 79 .
5 164         SMITH Lucy 1949 10 08 71  
5 164         SMITH Harry 1962 07 25 81  
5 165 ROBERTSON H     ROBERTSON Barbara 1915 06 30 4m  
5 166 GREEN Emma Jane 4 Cantley Street, Elder Road, Bramley   GREEN Joseph 1915 05 27 62  
5 166         GREEN Emma Jane 1929 04 25 74  
5 167 BATTY Lily 1 West Street, Sunfield, Stanningley   BATTY Ben 1915 04 14 45  
5 167         BATTY Lily 1930 10 26 56 .
5 168 CASTLE Elizabeth A 7 Hough Grove, Bramley   CASTLE Matthew Hawksworth 1915 01 18 46  
5 168         CASTLE Mary 1942 01 26 47  
5 169 WADDINGTON Ernest 8 Lennox Terrace, Kirkstall Road, Leeds   WADDINGTON Violet Lilian 1914 12 16 29  
5 169         WALSH George 1922 09 21 70  
5 169         WALSH Ann 1932 03 15 71  
5 169         SMITH Ellen 1934 10 18 50  
5 170 SENIOR Walter Smith Ferncliffe Road, Bramley   SENIOR Doris 1912 06 24 6  
5 170         SENIOR Walter Smith 1926 05 20 45 .
5 170         SENIOR Eva 1939 10 17 59  
5 171 FLESHER George & Ellen Park House, Bell Lane, Bramley   FLESHER Ellen 1911 04 15 71  
5 171         FLESHER George 1913 09 16 75  
5 172 SMITH Thomas The Grove, Bramley   . . . .  
5 173 SMITH Thomas The Grove, Bramley   SMITH Thomas 1909 06 71  
5 174 SMITH Thomas The Grove, Bramley   SMITH Mary Hannah 1919 02 25 78  
5 175 SMITH Thomas The Grove, Bramley   . . . .  
5 176 WILKINSON Sarah Ann Warrels, Bramley   WILKINSON James 1908 01 62 .
5 176         WILKINSON Sarah Ann 1919 01 22 72  
5 177 GOTT Lillie Wharfe Cottage, Rodley   GOTT Samuel 1916 05 17 66  
5 177         GOTT Lillie 1945 12 04 86  
5 178 OLLERENSHAW Sarah Jane 383 Town Street, Bramley   HETHERINGTON Phoebe 1929 09 10 74  
5 178         OLLERENSHAW Sarah Jane 1965 05 04 88  
5 179 SMITH Henry 163 Town Street, Rodley   SMITH Henry 1910 11 11 74 .
5 179         SMITH Margaret 1914 06 01 75  
5 179         SMITH Sarah Jane 1919 07 25 53  
5 180 WILKINSON Ashton Westover Road, Bramley Exors WILKINSON Ashton 1936 04 20 65  
5 181 VARLEY Harry Moorfields, Bramley   CHADWICK Alice 1963 03 02 84  
5 181         CHADWICK Alfred William 1964 04 01 84  
5 182 VARLEY Harry Moorfields, Bramley   VARLEY Harry 1968 08 27 77 .
5 182         VARLEY Florence 1979 10 17 78  
5 183 JACKSON Selena 16 Belvedere Terrace, Dewsbury Road, Leeds   JACKSON George 1912 01 06 73  
5 183         JACKSON Selena 1924 04 09 78  
5 184 MARSDEN Sarah Jane Sagar Musgrave Place, Outgang, Bramley   MARSDEN Joshua 1912 02 14 41  
5 184         MARSDEN Laura 1918 01 22 15  
5 184         MARSDEN Mary Jane 1955 07 08 84  
5 185 MUXLOW Lucy Ellen 8 Ferncliffe Terrace, Bramley   MUXLOW Charles 1912 06 15 58 .
5 185         MUXLOW Lucy Ellen 1931 05 26 76  
5 186 WOOD Fred L Craigmore, Bramley   . . . .  
5 187 WOOD Fred L Craigmore, Bramley   WOOD Ethel 1913 01 27 38  
5 187         WOOD Frederick 1943 12 13 68  
5 187         WOOD Christine 1944 12 08 1w  
5 188 CLAUGHTON Sarah Ann Ivydene, Bramley   CLAUGHTON Thomas Farrar 1913 01 11 54  
5 188         CLAUGHTON Sarah Ann 1948 01 13 80 .
5 188         NEWTON Elsie 1978 04 27 87  
5 188         NEWTON Alfred 1980 10 14 88  
5 189 DEWHIRST Charlotte 78 Bell Lane, Bramley   DEWHIRST Charlotte 1923 07 18 87  
5 190 PICKLES George Henry 62 Hough Lane, Bramley   PICKLES Frances Ellen 1911 08 31 54  
5 190         PICKLES George Henry 1943 12 22 87  
5 191 THORNTON Herbert A Liversedge   THORNTON Herbert 1915 11 02 38  
5 192 THORNTON Thomas Liversedge Slater THORNTON Thomas 1908 09 68  
5 192         HUGGAN Louise 1914 10 12 40  
5 192         THORNTON Mary 1926 04 14 84 .
5 193 BUCKLE William 6 Elder Mount, Bramley   BUCKLE William 1908 05 55  
5 193         BUCKLE Ann 1914 05 02 61  
5 193         BUCKLE Ethel 1950 08 19 65  
5 194 BUCKLE William 6 Elder Mount, Bramley   CARR William 1953 02 11 70  
5 195 WOOD Edwin Haddon Road, Kirkstall Road, Leeds   WOOD Mary Ellen 1909 03 44  
5 195         WOOD Edwin 1922 03 13 61  
5 196 WOOD Edwin Haddon Road, Kirkstall Road, Leeds   COATES George 1922 04 15 53  
5 196         COATES Harriet 1937 09 29 69  
5 197 SMITH Thomas The Grove, Bramley   . . . . Vault see plots 172 - 175
5 198 SMITH Thomas The Grove, Bramley   . . . . Vault see plots 172 - 176
5 199 SMITH Thomas The Grove, Bramley   . . . . Vault see plots 172 - 177
5 200 SMITH Thomas The Grove, Bramley   . . . . Vault see plots 172 - 178