calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Bramley Zion Baptist Grave Register: Section 7


Grave books are an excellent tool in helping to link family members, especially when there is no memorial stone to help. Please note that the letters on some grave numbers in the burials files do not correspond to the entry in the grave book. We recommend comparing without the letter. A plan of the graveyard can be found on the Memorials page.
The grave registers are split into two areas, the Old Cemetery (Sections A, B, C, D, E, F) and the New Cemetery (Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8)

Sec.
Plot
Owner
Name
Residence
Occup. etc.
Interments
Names
Date
Age
Notes
Sec.
Plot
Owner
Name
Residence
Occup. etc.
Interments
Names
Date
Age
Notes
7 1 THORNTON Ada 30 Westover Road, Bramley   THORNTON Fred 1926 11 13 62 .
7 1         THORNTON Ada 1954 01 28 91  
7 2 THORNTON Ada 31 Westover Road, Bramley   . . . .  
7 3 FIRTH Ruth 2 Park Terrace, Intake Lane, Bramley   FIRTH George 1927 07 02 56  
7 3         FIRTH Ruth 1934 06 21 67  
7 4 FIRTH Ruth 3 Park Terrace, Intake Lane, Bramley   . . . .  
7 5 BOOCOCK Fred Avondale House, 230 Stanningley Road, Bramley   BOOCOCK Emmeline 1932 05 05 73  
7 6 BOOCOCK Fred Avondale House, 230 Stanningley Road, Bramley   BOOCOCK Fred 1946 02 20 87 .
7 7 RIDER Thomas 7 Beckbury Street, Farsley   RIDER Jane 1927 09 09 84  
7 7         RIDER Thomas 1930 12 03 79  
7 7         RIDER Hetty 1948 09 13 68  
7 8 RIDER Thomas 8 Beckbury Street, Farsley   MIDDLETON Sarah Ellen 1929 12 11 68  
7 8         MIDDLETON Martha Ann 1935 12 27 90  
7 8         MIDDLETON Ann 1936 01 21 80  
7 9 TURNER Evelyn Ellen 12 Hill Rise Avenue, Bramley   TURNER Benjamin 1930 08 06 59  
7 9         RICE Allan 1953 05 27 47 .
7 10 TURNER Evelyn Ellen 13 Hill Rise Avenue, Bramley   . . . .  
7 11 WOOD Binns Southbank, Elder Road, Bramley   JOHNSON Ellen 1930 08 11 28  
7 11         WOOD Binns 1938 09 16 69  
7 11         WOOD Clare Louise 1949 05 02 70  
7 11         WOOD Annie 1952 03 01 85  
7 12 WOOD Binns Southbank, Elder Road, Bramley   . . . .  
7 13 KELLY Elizabeth Mountrath, Swinnow, Bramley   KELLY Thomas Basil 1933 05 29 56 .
7 13         KELLY Elizabeth 1952 01 15 77  
7 14 KELLY Elizabeth Mountrath, Swinnow, Bramley   . . . .  
7 15 CLOUGH Sarah E 3 Ashby Cottage, Bramley   BARNARD Samuel Blackburn 1946 06 18 77 transferred to Mr S B Barnard, Swinnow Road, Bramley
7 15         BARNARD Annie Gertrude 1950 02 21 88  
7 16 SPENCE Lily A 3 Ashby Cottage, Bramley   SPENCE George 1940 09 05 41  
7 17 CLAYTON Sarah Elizabeth 6 Clarence Street, Bramley   CLAYTON John William 1934 05 18 66  
7 17         CLAYTON Sarah Elizabeth 1951 01 06 78  
7 18 CLAYTON Sarah Elizabeth 7 Clarence Street, Bramley   . . . .  
7 19 GILL Emily 11 Station Terrace, Hough Lane, Bramley   GILL Beatrice 1959 02 12 77  
7 19         WILSON Ruth 1979 02 23 87  
7 20 GILL Emily 12 Station Terrace, Hough Lane, Bramley   GILL Samuel 1942 05 09 85  
7 20         GILL Emily 1950 12 07 91 1949 12 07 in Burial Register
7 21 HARKER Emma 288 Meanwood Road, Leeds   HARKER William 1938 10 28 67  
7 21         HARKER Emma 1948 01 29 74  
7 22 HARKER Emma 289 Meanwood Road, Leeds   . . . .  
7 23 SPETCH Emily 16 Town Street, Bramley   SPETCH James 1939 12 23 71  
7 23         SPETCH Emily 1942 04 13 69 .
7 24 . . .   . . . .  
7 25 . . .   . . . .  
7 26 FAWCETT Jane Norwood, Westover Road, Bramley   FAWCETT Samuel Lax 1924 01 26 68  
7 26         FAWCETT Jane 1934 12 29 66  
7 27 FAWCETT Jane Norwood, Westover Road, Bramley   . . . .  
7 28 WOOD Isabella Church Row, Whitley Bridge Exors WOOD Isabella 1927 03 02 81  
7 29 OSBORNE Ted 31 Aston Road, Bramley   OSBORNE Vera 1928 04 26 16  
7 30 MALTBY Ernest 19 Coppy Lane, Bramley   MALTBY Nellie 1928 09 17 30 .
7 30         MALTBY Ernest Watson 1930 02 15 30  
7 31 BONNER Lonsdale The Bungalow, Stanningley   BONNER Sarah Ada 1929 05 10 64  
7 31         BONNER Lonsdale 1940 03 19 74  
7 32 BONNER Lonsdale The Bungalow, Stanningley   . . . .  
7 33 BRITTAIN Victor 52 Warrels Grove, Bramley   BRITTAIN Mabel 1930 05 14 6  
7 33         BRITTAIN Victor 1950 03 27 54  
7 34 COLLINS Frederick 2 Station Place, Bramley   COLLINS Harriet Ann 1930 06 06 62  
7 34         COLLINS Frederick 1939 10 14 72  
7 35 THOMPSON Charles 232 Town Street, Bramley Exors THOMPSON Charles 1930 08 21 63  
7 35         THOMPSON Mary Eliza 1936 03 07 75 .
7 36 LATHAM Ann 41 Westborne Road, Monton, Eccles, Lancs   LATHAM Arthur 1931 06 10 50  
7 37 CRAVEN George Edward 14 Chapel Street, Rodley   CRAVEN Alice 1938 08 26 51  
7 38 MERRITT Stead 415 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley   MERRITT Nancy 1934 01 13 48 .
7 38         MERRITT Stead 1935 01 03 63  
7 39 MARSHALL Hannah 34 Bell Lane, Bramley   MARSHALL Harry 1934 03 10 64  
7 39         MARSHALL Hannah 1949 05 13 78  
7 40 GILL Emily 146 Broad Lane, Bramley   GILL William Ewart 1934 08 16 50  
7 40         GILL Emily 1944 02 08 70 1944 02 07 in Burial Register
7 40         BOOTH Alice 1975 01 22 97  
7 41 HENDERSON John William 6 Rosemont View, Bramley   HENDERSON Gilbert 1934 09 29 14  
7 41         HENDERSON Ivy 1966 02 19 70 ashes
7 42 JOHNSON William 12 School Place, Stanningley Exors JOHNSON William 1934 12 21 85  
7 43 ISHERWOOD Joseph 70 Hough Lane, Bramley   ISHERWOOD Joseph 1946 11 01 64  
7 43         ISHERWOOD Lily 1954 04 12 71  
7 43         JONES Olive Frances 1997 09 22 .  
7 44 WADDINGTON Beatrice 545 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley   WADDINGTON Christopher 1938 02 21 67  
7 45 FARRAR Heber 17 Wesley View, Rodley   FARRAR Amelia 1938 04 02 67 .
7 45         FARRAR Heber 1944 09 23 72  
7 46 COPLEY Abraham 21 Wesley View, Rodley   COPLEY Sarah 1938 08 30 58  
7 46         COPLEY Abraham 1957 08 12 82  
7 47 APPLEYARD Thomas Robert 6 Ferncliffe Terrace Bramley   APPLEYARD Amy Louisa 1939 01 03 67  
7 47         APPLEYARD Thomas Robert 1944 10 03 72  
7 47         APPLEYARD Clarice Mabel 1945 05 30 35  
7 47         APPLEYARD Walter 1955 04 07 52 .
7 48 MOSSES Francis Paul 4 Lister Row, Bramley   MOSSES Francis Paul 1962 12 28 55  
7 49 TRICKETT John William 6 Hill Rise Avenue, Bramley   TRICKETT Eliza 1939 09 12 79  
7 50 BRADLEY Elizabeth 19 Fraser Avenue, Horsforth   BRADLEY Walter 1939 07 21 57  
7 50         BRADLEY Elizabeth Ann 1959 06 26 76  
7 51 ROSS Alferd Kitchen 196 Town Street, Bramley   ROSS Maria 1923 09 16 59  
7 51         ROSS Alfred Kitchen 1954 07 02 89  
7 51         ROSS Ida 1962 11 29 74 .
7 52 ROSS Alferd Kitchen 197 Town Street, Bramley   . . . .  
7 53 FISHER Jane Town Street, Bramley   FISHER Harold 1927 02 02 39  
7 54 GIBSON Charlotte Elizabeth 6 Bridge Street, Kirkstall Exors GIBSON Charlotte Elizabeth 1928 10 24 78  
7 55 MAUDSLEY Charles 31 Broad Lane, Bramley   MAUDSLEY Johanna 1929 04 27 68  
7 55         MAUDSLEY Charles 1946 06 24 84  
7 56 AIREY Oswald 53 Randolph Street, Bramley   AIREY Tom 1929 05 25 11  
7 57 CHAPMAN Edward 3 Highfield Terrace, Bramley   CHAPMAN Ruth Ann 1929 08 21 72  
7 57         CHAPMAN Edward 1939 05 11 88  
7 58 TODD John Thomas 16 Houghley Avenue, Armley   TODD Sophia 1930 03 20 63  
7 59 TOLSON Sam 27 Warrels Avenue, Bramley   TOLSON Mary Alice 1930 07 03 65  
7 59         TOLSON Sam 1952 06 04 86  
7 60 JOHNSON Robert Henry 5 Eightlands Yard, Bramley   JOHNSON Susannah Elizabeth 1931 02 04 74  
7 60         JOHNSON Robert Henry 1939 01 10 77  
7 61 GAUNT Elizabeth 12 Nora Place, Bramley   BRITTAIN Alice 1932 07 29 50 .
7 61         GAUNT Thomas 1932 10 19 72  
7 61         GAUNT Elizabeth 1935 11 26 72  
7 62 DEAN Sarah 19 South End Avenue, Bramley   . . . .  
7 63 DEAN Sarah 20 South End Avenue, Bramley   DEAN Charles William 1932 08 31 75  
7 63         DEAN Maud 1936 05 13 46  
7 63         DEAN Sarah 1944 08 26 88 .
7 64 SHEARD Gertrude 14 Highfield Road, Bramley   SHEARD Albert 1933 03 15 58  
7 64         HIGGINS John Edward 1940 12 26 45  
7 64         SHEARD Gertrude 1958 01 22 77  
7 65 JOHNSON William 7 Hillside Street, Stanningley Exors JOHNSON William 1933 07 29 75  
7 65         JOHNSON Mary Ann 1937 04 24 79  
7 66 KEIGHLEY James Wood 7 Station Square, Stanningley   KEIGHLEY James Arthur 1933 11 04 19m  
7 66         LONGLEY William Charles 1945 04 19 73 .
7 67 STRINGWELL Athur 3 Sagar Musgrave Place, Bramley   STRINGWELL Edna 1933 12 30 10  
7 67         STRINGWELL Arthur Spurr 1959 03 18 64  
7 67         STRINGWELL Eva 1989 01 12 94  
7 68 STACKHOUSE Ralph 25 Warrels Avenue, Bramley   STACKHOUSE Eleanor 1937 01 28 26  
7 68         STACKHOUSE Elizabeth 1947 06 06 29  
7 69 SMITH Ernest 51 Fairfield Road, Bramley   SMITH Emma 1937 03 06 63  
7 69         SMITH William Mathers 1937 03 23 24  
7 69         SMITH Ernest 1943 04 06 68 .
7 69         CARRICK Joseph 1947 09 16 72  
7 70 ARUNDALE Herbert 20 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley   ARUNDALE Phyllis 1937 04 22 29  
7 70         ARUNDALE Herbert 1967 08 15 87  
7 70         ARUNDALE Florence Mary Caroline 1969 01 25 90  
7 71 WAITE Godfrey 17 Warrels Avenue, Bramley   WAITE Edith 1937 09 15 58 .
7 71         WAITE Godfrey Varley 1957 10 02 79  
7 72 TURNER Bertie Morris 41 Aston Road, Bramley   TURNER Ruth Ann 1937 12 01 62  
7 73 RAMSDEN Mary Jane 12 Emmett's Buildings, Bramley   RAMSDEN Benjamin Stockwell 1937 12 22 76  
7 73         RAMSDEN Mary Jane 1953 01 24 89  
7 74 MADDEN William Henry 18 Emmett's Buildings, Bramley   MADDEN William Henry 1940 04 17 82  
7 74         MADDEN Agnes Emma 1955 07 11 86  
7 75 BRADLEY Hetty Clark Road, Wolverhampton   BRADLEY Randolph 1938 08 31 53  
7 76 CLARK Tom 7 Rosemont View, Bramley   CLARK Tom 1926 07 11 71 .
7 76         CLARK Caroline 1927 02 22 72  
7 76         ASH May 1941 05 15 48  
7 77 CLARK Tom 8 Rosemont View, Bramley   ASH William 1947 04 10 55  
7 78 SIMPSON Sarah 10 Whitecote Hill, Bramley   SIMPSON Benjamin 1926 01 02 72  
7 78         SIMPSON Sarah 1937 02 04 84 .
7 78         MIRFIELD Clara 1949 11 24 61  
7 78         MIRFIELD Fred 1951 05 19 69  
7 79 LOFTHOUSE James 16 Seymour Street, Bramley   LOFTHOUSE James 1928 05 14 20  
7 79         LOFTHOUSE Annie Eliza 1948 11 03 80  
7 79         LOFTHOUSE James 1949 12 29 69  
7 80 FIELDHOUSE Ethel 18a Ebenezer Place, Bramley   FIELDHOUSE Frank 1929 04 15 33  
7 81 MOODY Harriet Rogerson 35 Wellington Grove, Bramley   MOODY James Whitehouse 1929 06 19 61  
7 81         MOODY William Murray 1929 08 06 21  
7 81         MOODY Harriet Rogerson 1952 01 03 84  
7 82 MATTHEWMAN John Thomas 303 Stanningley Road, Bramley   MATTHEWMAN Emma Eliza 1929 07 25 59  
7 82         MATTHEWMAN John Thomas 1944 05 25 78  
7 83 BANKS Henry Beckwith 11 North View Terrace, Vickersdale, Stanningley   BANKS Lavinia 1929 09 27 59  
7 83         BANKS Henry Beckwith 1931 12 22 64  
7 84 DICKINSON Alfred 224 Seymour Street, Bramley   DICKINSON Phyllis 1930 06 06 29  
7 84         DICKINSON Alfred 1940 06 06 72 .
7 84         DICKINSON Sarah 1950 03 29 80  
7 85 JENNINGS Annie 3 School Terrace, Stanningley   JENNINGS Edward 1930 09 23 81  
7 85         JENNINGS Annie 1941 06 10 77  
7 86 ALDERSON Grace 55 Elder Road, Bramley   ALDERSON James 1932 04 08 76  
7 86         ALDERSON Grace 1938 02 22 80  
7 86         ALDERSON Emily 1980 07 25 95  
7 87 ALLAN George Clifford 10a Basinghall Street, Leeds   ALLAN Jean 1932 05 10 6w  
7 88 WHEATLEY Benjamin Harold 348 Burley Road, Leeds   WHEATLEY Hannah 1932 09 19 47 .
7 88         WHEATLEY Harry 1965 06 25 41  
7 89 COOK George 255 Westminster Road, Morecambe   COOK Brian 1936 09 10 2  
7 89         COOK George 1961 12 29 71  
7 89         COOK Eleanor 1979 02 06 85  
7 90 CRABTREE Harriet 32 Bell Lane, Bramley   CRABTREE John 1932 12 16 71  
7 90         CRABTREE Harriet 1933 01 28 74  
7 90         CRABTREE William Beverley 1954 03 22 61  
7 91 SHAW James 8 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley   SHAW Eliza 1933 01 16 40  
7 92 WESTERMAN Sarah Hannah 136 Town Street, Rodley   WESTERMAN John 1933 01 30 50 .
7 92         WESTERMAN Sarah Hannah 1950 03 07 67  
7 92         WESTERMAN Maud 1979 10 01 71  
7 93 WILKINSON Beatrice Marion 5 Ashcroft Street, Bramley   WILKINSON Rufus 1933 02 18 61  
7 93         WILKINSON Beatrice Marion 1959 06 03 87  
7 93         WILKINSON Ellen 1980 06 18 82  
7 94 SHUTT* Annie Gertrude 293 Upper Town Street, Bramley   PARKIN John William 1933 05 24 64 *Name Parkin crossed out
7 94         SHUTT Walter 1945 03 12 69  
7 94         SHUTT Annie Gertrude 1962 02 02 79  
7 95 BURGESS Arthur 15 Warrels Place, Bramley   BURGESS Stephen Dawson 1933 06 24 19  
7 95         BURGESS Arthur 1939 02 11 60  
7 95         BURGESS Elizabeth Myers 1944 07 15 35  
7 95         BURGESS Serena 1965 01 14 88  
7 96 HOWARTH Frank 21 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley   HOWARTH Emily 1936 11 26 58  
7 97 BENNETT Thomas John 39 Fairfield Terrace, Bramley   BENNETT Gertrude Mary 1937 12 29 60 1936 12 29 in Burial Register
7 97         BENNETT Thomas John 1939 09 26 62  
7 98 WHITHAM Alice 18 Smith Row, Moorfields, Bramley   WHITHAM William 1937 01 11 65  
7 98         WHITHAM Alice 1947 01 29 76  
7 99 LAW May 18 Albert Street, Stanningley   LAW Harry 1938 09 28 55  
7 99         LAW May 1949 05 18 62  
7 100 WAITE A .   WAITE Emily 1960 01 16 83  
7 100         WAITE Anthony 1961 09 01 88 .
7 101 BLACKBURN Joseph Westover Road, Bramley Exors BLACKBURN Joseph 1922 12 29 78  
7 101         BLACKBURN Mary 1936 04 18 81  
7 102 BLACKBURN Joseph Westover Road, Bramley Exors . . . .  
7 103 TIFFANY Herbert 1 Cleopatra Street, Bramley   TIFFANY Ethel Maud 1925 12 24 16  
7 103         TIFFANY Herbert 1963 12 20 85 .
7 103         TIFFANY Dorcas 1965 12 23 83  
7 104 NAYLOR Edith Hannah 34 Trilby Street, Bramley   NAYLOR Arthur 1927 04 13 53  
7 104         NAYLOR Ethel Hannah 1947 02 11 74  
7 104         NAYLOR Sam 1949 03 22 48  
7 105 GLOVER John 30 Trilby Street, Bramley   GLOVER Edith 1928 10 17 30  
7 105         GLOVER John 1942 03 20 74  
7 106 GLOVER John 31 Trilby Street, Bramley   . . . .  
7 107 COUTTS Jane 121 Town Street, Bramley   COUTTS William Campbell Blackie 1929 03 26 19  
7 107         COUTTS Jane Campbell Blackie 1938 08 29 64  
7 108 GREENHOUGH Leonard 18 Swallow Mount, Wortley   GREENHOUGH Agnes 1929 05 27 17 .
7 108         GREENHOUGH Alice 1932 04 29 48  
7 109 FORT Alfred John 2 Park Spring Drive, Bramley   TART Irene Blanche 1929 11 04 4  
7 109         SCHOLEY Priscilla Symington 1950 06 28 77  
7 109         TART Douglas John 1952 05 03 19  
7 110 ATKINSON John William 50 Pearson Street, Hunslet   ATKINSON Emily 1929 11 27 66  
7 110         ATKINSON John William 1942 04 29 72  
7 111 CROWLEY David 6 Highbury Grove, Swinnow, Pudsey   CROWLEY Agnes 1930 01 22 68 .
7 111         CROWLEY David 1942 03 18 81  
7 112 LONGLEY Sarah 4 Wyther Park Place, Armley   LONGLEY Sarah Evelyn 1930 02 05 19  
7 112         LONGLEY John Arthur 1931 01 03 21  
7 112         LONGLEY George 1931 01 19 28  
7 112         LONGLEY Sarah 1941 03 03 70  
7 113 HUNTON Gertrude 28 Park Spring Gardens, Bramley   HUNTON Norman 1930 03 20 50  
7 113         HUNTON Gertrude Postlethwaite 1956 11 06 74  
7 114 KIRKBRIDE Ellen 16 Grosmont Terrace, Bramley   KIRKBRIDE William 1930 03 26 62  
7 114         KIRKBRIDE Ellen 1954 05 05 84  
7 115 SCOTT Norman Branston Gardens, Leeds & Bradford Rd, Bramley   SCOTT Dorothy 1930 04 05 5m  
7 116 SMITH Elizabeth 20 Warley Terrace, Bramley   SMITH Herbert 1930 04 15 63  
7 117 BUNN James 5 Lowell Road, Intake, Bramley   SHERWOOD Jemima Elizabeth 1930 07 26 61 .
7 117         MITCHELL Thomas William 1933 04 03 59  
7 118 HAINSWORTH Amelia 21 Aston Street, Bramley   HAINSWORTH John 1931 12 29 75  
7 118         HAINSWORTH Amelia 1940 02 24 84  
7 119 LEATHAM Edward 42 Club Lane, Rodley   ELWIS John Thomas 1932 03 15 69  
7 119         ELWIS Jane Elizabeth 1932 03 15 59  
7 120 BAINES Alfred Newburgh, Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley   BAINES Rhoda 1933 03 11 58  
7 120         BAINES Alfred 1960 08 04 84  
7 120         BAINES Elsie 1967 02 22 64 ashes
7 121 CLEGG Russell 5 Westover Road, Bramley   CLEGG Ethel 1936 05 06 40  
7 122 FOSTER Tom 8 Cleopatra Street, Bramley   FOSTER Alice 1936 08 22 20  
7 122         FOSTER Rose Vine 1957 10 29 75  
7 122         FOSTER Alice Rose Ann 1957 11 15 69  
7 122         FOSTER Tom 1968 01 24 86 .
7 123 BATES Joe 329 Upper Town Street, Bramley   BATES Sarah 1936 12 07 58  
7 123         BATES Joe 1943 01 26 66  
7 124 HUNT Charles A 31 Ashby Crescent, Bramley   . . . .  
7 125 HUNT Charles A 31 Ashby Crescent, Bramley   HUNT Charles Arthur 1959 05 15 79  
7 125         HUNT Caroline 1961 03 01 81  
7 126 NORTHROP Edgar R 224 Fordhouse Lane, Stirchley   NORTHROP Edgar Riley 1932 04 20 47  
7 126         NORTHROP Ellen 1960 06 24 75  
7 127 NORTHROP Edgar R 225 Fordhouse Lane, Stirchley   . . . .  
7 128 BARRON John 11 School Terrace, Stanningley   BARRAN Anna Maria 1923 01 27 43  
7 128         BARRAN John 1927 02 01 69  
7 128         BARRAN Jane 1939 11 25 83  
7 129 MITCHELL Harry Cressbank, Leeds & Bradford, Road, Bramley   MITCHELL Dorothy 1924 02 19 13d .
7 130 CROWTHER Emily Millicent 51 Granhamthorpe, Bramley   CROWTHER Alfred 1924 03 26 50  
7 130         CROWTHER Emily Millicent 1954 05 17 74  
7 131 MANN Elizabeth 365 Town Street, Bramley   MANN James 1924 07 03 73  
7 131         MANN Elizabeth 1932 09 07 79  
7 131         MANN Fred 1942 09 16 52  
7 131         MANN Maud 1946 01 07 61  
7 132 MANN* Elizabeth 366 Town Street, Bramley   INGLE William Henry 1934 10 06 61 *transferred to Emma Ingle
7 132         INGLE Emma 1951 01 26 78  
7 133 TOTTIE John 15 Wellington Terrace, Bramley   TOTTIE Hilda Lena 1926 07 07 32  
7 133         TOTTIE Ada 1929 04 10 65  
7 133         TOTTIE John 1936 01 01 79  
7 134 SANDERSON Rachel 10 Warrels Avenue, Bramley   SANDERSON James Arthur 1926 07 17 57  
7 135 CORRELL Vincent 11 Park Ville Terrace, Bell Lane, Bramley   CORRELL Ruby 1927 10 12 1w .
7 136 MATHERS Richard 33 Warrels Grove, Bramley   MATHERS Rebecca Eva 1932 12 21 56  
7 137 FROST Henry Sandford House Lodge, Bramley   FROST Ellen 1927 11 09 66  
7 137         FROST Hannah 1939 03 28 79  
7 137         FROST Henry 1946 10 30 91 Aged 71 in Burial Register
7 138 MILNER James 6 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley   . . . .  
7 139 BEAUMONT William Henry 2 Rosemont Grove, Bramley   BEAUMONT Ann 1928 01 23 69  
7 139         BEAUMONT William henry 1939 10 14 61  
7 139         LEE Margery 1956 09 04 . ashes interred
7 139         LEE John F 1966 11 25 . ashes scattered
7 139         BEAUMONT Florence 1967 09 27 . ashes interred
7 140 GREEN Rachel 7 Warrels Mount, Bramley   GREEN Herbert 1928 02 15 59  
7 140         GREEN Rachel 1945 09 15 73  
7 141 GREEN Rachel 7 Warrels Mount, Bramley   HODGSON Robert John 1937 11 25 17  
7 141         HODGSON George 1940 05 15 47  
7 141         HODGSON Clara 1959 06 23 67  
7 142 LAYCOCK Ruth 8 Bright Street, Stanningley   PARKINSON Elizabeth 1929 04 05 79  
7 142         LAYCOCK Ruth 1936 04 04 71  
7 143 MELL Arthur 22 Cowley Road, Rodley   MELL Lily 1931 07 28 55 .
7 143         MELL Arthur 1959 08 26 83  
7 144 LEATHAM Charles Hill Rise, Canada Crescent, Rawdon   LEATHAM Mary Elizabeth 1932 02 16 62  
7 144         LEATHAM Charles 1939 07 20 72  
7 144         LEATHAM Marjorie 1989 01 22 68  
7 145 LEATHAM Ernest 13 Goodson Row, Bramley   LEATHAM Ernest 1961 02 16 63  
7 145         LEATHAM Charles Denton 1973 06 22 51  
7 145         LEATHAM Florence Anne 1980 01 08 86  
7 146 STEPHENSON James Frederick 1 Henley Place, Bramley Exors STEPHENSON James Frederick 1936 06 18 57  
7 146         STEPHENSON Willie 1971 11 05 71  
7 147 KEIGHLEY Annie Louisa 158 Low Lane, Horsforth   KEIGHLEY William 1936 08 20 64 .
7 147         KEIGHLEY Annie Louisa 1958 10 10 83  
7 148 BACKHOUSE Annie 10 Atlanta Street, Bramley   BACKHOUSE William 1936 09 09 62  
7 148         BACKHOUSE Annie 1949 05 10 78  
7 148         BACKHOUSE Jane Ellen 1969 06 20 75  
7 149 KITSON Sarah 336 Peel Place, Bramley   KITSON Joseph 1937 05 24 76  
7 150 MATHERS Mary 9 Bell Mount Grove, Bramley   MATHERS Edwin 1938 03 25 70  
7 150         MATHERS Mary 1946 01 14 80  
7 151) BOOTH William Longfield, Rodley   . . . . )
7 152) BOOTH William Longfield, Rodley   . . . . )Vault see 176, 177 & 178
7 153) BOOTH William Longfield, Rodley   . . . . )
7 154 WEBSTER Emily 20 Irwin Street, Farsley   WEBSTER David 1923 01 29 57  
7 154         WEBSTER Emily 1946 04 08 71  
7 155 GARDNER Esther 6 Park Terrace, Bramley   GARDNER William Henry 1924 03 01 75  
7 156 WATERHOUSE Norton 20 Bath Road, Bramley   WATERHOUSE Emily 1924 04 25 11  
7 156         HIRD Mary 1933 02 15 85  
7 156         WATERHOUSE Norton 1952 04 12 70  
7 156         WATERHOUSE Charlotte Letitia 1989 03 09 . ashes
7 157 SMITH Joseph William 6 Farrars Yard, Bramley   SMITH Mary 1924 05 24 7  
7 157         SMITH Kate 1951 05 21 65  
7 157         SMITH Joseph W 1958 03 18 77  
7 158 CATCHPOLE Lottie 195 Town Street, Rodley   CATCHPOLE John William 1925 01 13 17  
7 159 CRAVEN M & H 19 Garfield Street, Swinnow, Pudsey   CRAVEN Mary Ann 1925 03 31 65  
7 159         CRAVEN Margaret 1930 07 15 69 .
7 159         PRINCE Lavinia 1940 05 29 75  
7 159         CRAVEN Harriet 1956 11 21 82  
7 160 TIFFANY William Edward 13 Mill Lane, Bramley   TIFFANY Ann 1925 09 18 62  
7 160         TIFFANY William Edward 1939 02 22 81  
7 161 BUSFIELD Willie 62 Rosemont Terrace, Bagley Lane, Rodley   BUSFIELD Clara 1927 12 20 52  
7 161         BUSFIELD Margery 1929 08 06 33  
7 161         TILLOTSON Marion Parker 1946 01 22 44 .
7 161         TILLOTSON Mr 1974 03 18 71  
7 162 KNIGHT Rowland Moorfield Grove, Armley   KNIGHT Edith 1931 03 10 50  
7 162         KNIGHT Rowland 1931 08 24 49  
7 162         ELLIS Evelyn 1976 12 31 92  
7 163 KNIGHT Rowland Moorfield Grove, Armley   . . . .  
7 164 KNIGHT Lena & James Rodney 32 Hough Lane, Bramley   . . . .  
7 165 KNIGHT Lena & James Rodney 32 Hough Lane, Bramley   LOAD Edward Gee 1945 07 26 83 transferred to Mrs Load
7 165         LOAD Kate 1957 01 28 77  
7 166 RHODES Cyril Eddison 551 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley   RHODES Barbara Jean 1928 09 08 3  
7 166         RHODES Bessie 1972 06 07 73 ashes
7 167 BARRAN John Barber 5 Coal Hill Lane, Farsley   BARRAN Sydney Panton 1928 09 22 18  
7 167         BARRAN John Barber 1944 10 28 69  
7 167         BARRAN Sarah Ellen 1958 05 20 88  
7 167         BARRAN Colin Glover 1960 08 24 24  
7 168 BARRAN John Barber 5 Coal Hill Lane, Farsley   . . . .  
7 169 KITSON Joseph Bywater 1 Eggleston Street, Rodley   KITSON Annie Bywater 1931 04 21 76  
7 169         KITSON Joseph Bywater 1941 09 03 87  
7 170 BROOK Joseph Walton 41 Highfield Road, Blackpool   BROOK Joseph Walton 1932 10 12 76 .
7 170         BROOK Elizabeth Ann 1956 12 19 97  
7 171 HEALD Tom 2 Warrels Place, Bramley   HEALD Sarah Annie 1934 06 25 68  
7 171         HEALD Tom 1942 04 09 80  
7 172 MYERS Mary & Nellie Robinson 38 Nearcliff Road, Bradford   MYERS Robinson 1934 10 30 74  
7 172         MYERS Mary 1936 07 28 76  
7 173 ROPER Harry 9 Highfield Street, Bramley   ROPER Edith Maria 1934 12 15 40  
7 173         WHITHAM Thomas 1938 07 27 69  
7 173         WHITHAM Ben 1956 10 17 71  
7 174 CLOUGH Alice 3 Haleys Yard, Town Street, Bramley Exors CLOUGH Alice 1936 07 25 51  
7 175 GROOCOCK Alice 168 Conniston Drive, Edinburgh*   GROOCOCK Thomas Arthur 1936 11 19 65 *previously 25 St Peters Mount, Bramley
7 175         GROOCOCK Alice 1961 12 16 87  
7 176 BOOTH William Longfield, Rodley   HARRISON Joseph 1921 07 06 63  
7 177 BOOTH William Longfield, Rodley Exors BOOTH William 1918 03 26 63  
7 177         BOOTH Ann 1922 09 13 71  
7 177         BOOTH Jessie 1926 11 26 35  
7 178 BOOTH William Longfield, Rodley Exors . . . .  
7 179 TATE Edward St Peters Mount, Bramley   TATE Mary Ann 1921 01 10 59  
7 179         TATE Edward 1924 01 12 64  
7 179         TATE Irwin Arthur 1944 04 22 55  
7 180 FISHER Fred 4 Rosecliffe Terrace, Bramley   FISHER Stella 1921 03 28 33 .
7 180         FISHER Fred 1930 03 05 39  
7 181 WHITFIELD E 69 Aston View, Bramley   WHITFIELD Christopher 1921 05 25 67  
7 181         WHITFIELD Susannah Lupton 1921 05 25 68  
7 182 OWEN Gertrude Louisa Rilston, Westover Road, Bramley   OWEN Edward 1931 09 01 57  
7 183 ISLES Benjamin 20 Westover Road, Bramley   ISLES Marion Marshall 1924 09 15 23  
7 183         ISLES Laura 1928 03 26 58 .
7 183         ISLES Benjamin 1935 11 30 65  
7 184 BOOTH Frank Cressbank, Whitecote, Bramley   BOOTH Mary Eliza 1924 12 30 52  
7 184         BOOTH Eleanor Marshall 1925 07 11 27  
7 184         BOOTH Frank 1956 12 03 84  
7 185 BOOTH Frank Cressbank, Whitecote, Bramley   . . . .  
7 186 SCOTT Walter Arthington Terrace, Bradford Road, Stanningley   SCOTT Martha 1935 06 22 75  
7 186         SCOTT Walter 1941 03 03 80  
7 187 MILLER John 6 Oakwell Grove, Broad Lane, Bramley   KIRK Edith Ann 1935 06 20 51  
7 187         MILLER John 1940 02 29 83  
7 187         MILLER Mary Jane 1944 12 28 86  
7 188 BLACKBURN Harriet 4 Woodbine Street, Bradford Road, Stanningley   BLACKBURN Walter 1926 10 30 81  
7 188         BLACKBURN Harriet 1928 12 10 79  
7 188         BLACKBURN Eleanor 1936 09 07 64 .
7 189 PAWSON Jonathan 1 Prospect Place, Bramley   PAWSON Clara 1927 08 01 68  
7 189         PAWSON Jonathan 1946 12 21 90  
7 189         PAWSON Dora . 94  
7 190 PAWSON Jonathan 1 Prospect Place, Bramley   LONGLEY Mary 1944 04 04 57  
7 190         LONGLEY George 1955 09 15 70  
7 191 DENNISON Tom 17 Aston Road, Bramley   DENNISON Kathleen 1928 10 23 7m  
7 191         DENNISON Louisa Hannah 1950 10 23 80 .
7 191         DENNISON Tom 1951 03 03 82  
7 192 RUSSELL Mrs 19 Highbury Place, Swinnow, Bramley   RUSSELL John 1929 02 20 63  
7 192         RUSSELL Mary 1932 04 09 70  
7 192         DOWNING Annie 1943 05 11 70  
7 192         RUSSELL Elsie 1961 07 10 64  
7 193 MIDDLETON Fred 139 Stanningley Road, Bramley   ROUND Marion 1929 03 22 83  
7 194 MIDDLETON Fred 140 Stanningley Road, Bramley   MIDDLETON Clara 1940 12 03 61  
7 195 HALL Edith 126 St Margarets Drive, North Kelvin Side, Glasgow   HALL Sydney Cyril 1932 05 20 45  
7 196 APPLEYARD Joseph Winn 4 Warrels Mount, Bramley   APPLEYARD Annie 1933 11 21 67  
7 196         APPLEYARD Joseph Winn 1939 05 05 .  
7 196         APPLEYARD Herbert 1950 02 22 56  
7 197 WHITAKER Herbert 6 Rosemont Place, Bramley   WHITAKER Herbert 1941 09 29 72  
7 197         ROBINSON Ernest 1951 07 05 63  
7 197         ROBINSON Maud Mary 1981 07 31 93  
7 198 HUNT Bertha 54 Westover Road, Bramley   HUNT German 1934 07 04 75 .
7 198         HUNT Bertha 1939 01 19 78  
7 199 SOUTHWELL John William 5 Rosemont Place, Bramley   SOUTHWELL Sarah 1934 09 18 71  
7 199         SOUTHWELL John William 1942 08 01 78  
7 200 WALKER Phoebe 31 Lower Town Street, Bramley   WALKER Benjamin 1936 05 26 69  
7 200         WALKER Phoebe 1942 02 23 74 .