calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Bramley Zion Baptist Grave Register: Section 8


Grave books are an excellent tool in helping to link family members, especially when there is no memorial stone to help. Please note that the letters on some grave numbers in the burials files do not correspond to the entry in the grave book. We recommend comparing without the letter. A plan of the graveyard can be found on the Memorials page.
The grave registers are split into two areas, the Old Cemetery (Sections A, B, C, D, E, F) and the New Cemetery (Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5. 7, 8)

Sec.
Plot
Owner
Name
Residence
Occup. etc.
Interments
Names
Date
Age
Notes
Sec.
Plot
Owner
Name
Residence
Occup. etc.
Interments
Names
Date
Age
Notes
8 4 STEAD George Hainsworth 1 Henley View, Bramley   STEAD Kenneth Emmett 1931 11 10 4 .
8 5 BANNISTER G T A Lastingham Road, Rodley   BANNISTER George Thomas Augustus 1933 01 07 75  
8 5         BANNISTER Sarah 1935 11 18 78  
8 5         BANNISTER Florence Eliza 1951 06 12 67  
8 5         BANNISTER Gertrude Priscilla 1956 11 12 65 .
8 6 ANDERSON Hannah 15 Grosmont Terrace, Bramley   ANDERSON Miles 1926 07 21 72  
8 6         BEECROFT Florrie 1932 05 18 37  
8 6         ANDERSON Hannah 1935 08 10 77  
8 7 BOARDMAN Rosa Town Street, Bramley   BOARDMAN William 1926 03 13 53  
8 7         BOARDMAN Mary Ann 1931 07 07 85  
8 7         WHITAKER Eliza Ann 1937 07 17 62 .
8 7         PRICE Roza 1966 11 23 92  
8 8 MANN William 1 Henley View, Bramley   MANN Charlotte 1925 09 12 56  
8 8         MANN William 1949 04 19 81  
8 9 HANSON Emily 1 Wellington Grove, Bramley   HANSON Arthur 1925 09 09 55  
8 9         HANSON Emily 1953 12 29 84  
8 10 LEE Halliday 3 William Street, Stanningley   LEE Halliday 1934 01 18 71 .
8 10         LEE Mary 1941 06 13 73  
8 11 SPEIGHT Emily Westover Road, Bramley   SPEIGHT Walter 1925 09 02 54  
8 11         SPEIGHT Emily 1956 03 21 83  
8 12 FAWCETT Eliza Rose Villa, Wood Lane, Bramley   FAWCETT Isaac 1925 02 24 82  
8 12         NELMES Louis Frederick 1926 05 06 50  
8 12         FAWCETT Eliza 1926 11 05 49  
8 13 HOLGATE Ethel 15 Henley Road, Bramley   HOLGATE Herbert 1925 01 17 41 .
8 13         HOLGATE Ethel Clara Thomas 1931 02 05 43  
8 14 LEE Phoebe 6 Cowley Road, Rodley   LEE Stansfield 1924 03 26 67  
8 14         LEE Phoebe 1927 02 08 68  
8 14         LEE Alice 1945 12 18 54  
8 15 HARRISON Harold 7 St Catherines Crescent, Leeds 13   HARRISON Hellene Mary 1966 09 12 . .
8 15         HARRISON Harold 1978 08 21 68  
8 16 TOPHAM Walter 4 Vickers Terrace, Vickersdale, Stanningley   THORNTON Emily 1924 02 26 64  
8 16         TOPHAM Walter 1932 04 20 52  
8 16         TOPHAM Gertrude 1961 01 28 81  
8 17 KIRK Mary Randolph Street, Bramley   KIRK Thomas 1924 02 16 58  
8 17         KIRK Mary 1941 03 10 70  
8 18 STEAD Harol 7 Brighton Cliff, Bramley   STEAD Harold 1959 04 20 .  
8 18         STEAD Ethel 1964 10 02 79  
8 19 STEAD Rosa Warrels Avenue, Bramley   STEAD William Edward 1922 10 04 64 .
8 19         STEAD Rosa 1927 06 03 69  
8 19         STEAD Maggie 1932 09 28 44  
8 20 CLEGG Daniel 8 Hillthorpe Road, Pudsey   CLEGG Ann 1928 03 19 80  
8 20         CLEGG Daniel 1940 08 31 94  
8 21 APPLEYARD J Ernest The Manor House, Linton, Collingham Bridge   . . . .  
8 22 APPLEYARD J Ernest The Manor House, Linton, Collingham Bridge   . . . . .
8 23 APPLEYARD J Ernest The Manor House, Linton, Collingham Bridge   . . . .  
8 24 APPLEYARD J Ernest The Manor House, Linton, Collingham Bridge   APPLEYARD Mary Elizabeth 1946 10 16 64 ashes
8 25 APPLEYARD J Ernest The Manor House, Linton, Collingham Bridge   . . . .  
8 28 SPAVEN Elizabeth 4 Hillside View, Stanningley   SPAVEN Thompson 1929 11 23 59  
8 28         SPAVEN Elizabeth 1955 04 21 84  
8 29 ARMITAGE Hannah Maria 1 Henley Grove, Bramley   ARMITAGE William Eastwood 1928 03 28 63  
8 29         ARMITAGE Hannah Maria 1940 02 09 74  
8 30 HOOPER Emily 13 Swinnow Drive, Pudsey   HOOPER Emmanuel 1927 05 06 65  
8 30         HOOPER Emily 1941 07 11 84  
8 31 TALLANT Joseph H 22 Station Mount, Bramley   TALLANT Joshua 1927 01 08 84  
8 31         TALLANT Louisa 1930 08 06 75 .
8 31         TALLANT Joseph Henry 1939 12 18 66  
8 32 CARTER Catherine T 27 Eddison Street, Farsley   CARTER Tom 1926 12 04 60  
8 32         CARTER Catherine Tryphena 1945 01 03 76  
8 33 BURGIN Walter F 268 Town Street, Bramley   BURGIN Sarah Ann 1926 03 22 82  
8 33         BURGIN Walter Frederick 1933 06 30 54 .
8 33         BURGIN Mary Ann 1968 04 09 85  
8 33         BURGIN Nora 1987 08 13 79  
8 34 HORSMAN Ann 4 Station Avenue, Bramley   HORSMAN Walter 1926 02 09 60  
8 34         HORSMAN Ann 1938 12 19 75  
8 35 WILCOCK Emma 9 Ripley Place, Stanningley   WILCOCK Jesse 1926 01 21 59 .
8 35         WILCOCK Emma 1931 10 30 63  
8 35         HOPWOOD John 1946 08 16 53  
8 36 WARRINGTON Rebecca 5 Stanmore View, Burley   WARRINGTON John Myers 1925 08 06 62 .
8 36         WARRINGTON Rebecca 1941 01 04 73  
8 36         WARRINGTON Cliff 1944 10 21 55  
8 37 MOORHOUSE Harriet Ann 3 Warrels Mount, Bramley   MOORHOUSE John Charles 1925 04 28 44  
8 38 BENSON Elizabeth 3 Warrels Mount, Bramley   BENSON Bob 1924 11 22 48 .
8 38         CRAVEN Mary 1946 08 09 68  
8 38         BENSON Elizabeth 1952 02 01 76  
8 38         CRAVEN George 1956 02 20 76  
8 39 HARRISON Emma 1 Nora Road, Bramley   HARRISON Walter 1924 02 19 54  
8 39         HARRISON Joseph 1932 11 07 18 .
8 39         HARRISON Emma 1935 08 20 56  
8 40 BARBER Harry 67 Fowler Place, Stanningley   BARBER Eleanor 1923 12 31 55  
8 40         BARBER Harry 1935 06 01 68  
8 40         BARBER Ellen 1952 07 23 45  
8 41 LEADBEATER William Henry 3 Vickers Buildings, Back Lane, Bramley   LEADBEATER Eleanor 1923 07 11 67  
8 41         LEADBEATER William Henry 1930 03 27 75  
8 41         LEADBEATER Henrietta 1952 08 12 77  
8 42 WESTERMAN Joseph Newcastle Place, Bramley   WESTERMAN Mary Ann 1922 12 15 57  
8 42         WESTERMAN Joseph 1933 10 07 73 .
8 42         WESTERMAN Benjamin 1962 06 19 77  
8 42         WESTERMAN Grace 1968 02 02 78  
8 43 WOOD James 31 New Scarbro Road, Bramley   WOOD Emma 1922 12 04 56  
8 43         ROBINSON James 1935 09 25 70  
8 44 HIRST Annie 10 Wesley Avenue, Armley   NEWTON Annie 1945 05 24 69  
8 45 JAGGER W H 27 Station Place, Bramley   JAGGER Robert 1922 07 03 6  
8 46 APPLEYARD J Ernest The Manor House, Linton, Collingham Bridge   . . . .  
8 47 APPLEYARD J Ernest The Manor House, Linton, Collingham Bridge   . . . .  
8 48 APPLEYARD J Ernest The Manor House, Linton, Collingham Bridge   . . . . .
8 49 APPLEYARD J Ernest The Manor House, Linton, Collingham Bridge   . . . .  
8 50 APPLEYARD J Ernest The Manor House, Linton, Collingham Bridge   . . . .  
8 52 BINGHAM Alexander Dunbar 5 Chiswick Terrace, Cardigan Road, Leeds   BINGHAM Martha Ann 1931 03 21 78  
8 52         BINGHAM Robert Dunbar 1931 12 15 83  
8 52         BINGHAM Rose Anne 19** ** 17 82  
8 52         BINGHAM Alexander Dunbar 1965 05 27 80  
8 53 IREDALE Thomas Henry 76 Hough Lane, Bramley   IREDALE Mary Hannah 1929 05 16 60  
8 53         IREDALE Thomas Henry 1932 10 25 69  
8 53         HICKLING Alice 1944 06 20 36  
8 54 LAING Emily 43 Vermont Terrace, Bramley   LAING William Beverley 1927 07 01 53  
8 54         LAING Emily 1935 12 26 54 .
8 55 BALMFORTH Mathers 24 Egglestone Street, Rodley   BALMFORTH Alice 1927 04 29 59  
8 55         BALMFORTH Mathers 1946 04 30 78  
8 56 ORMEROD Henry Hirst 4 St Agnes Square, Beckett Street, Leeds   ORMEROD Sharp 1927 01 12 77  
8 56         ORMEROD Lilian 1927 01 24 37  
8 56         ORMEROD George 1927 04 16 4m  
8 57 PARKER Henry 2 Lane End Terrace, Pudsey   PARKER Alice Jane 1926 11 06 71 .
8 57         PARKER Henry 1927 03 30 68  
8 58 HONIWELL Hannah 16 Wellington Mount, Bramley   HONIWELL Harry Alma 1926 05 25 71  
8 58         HONIWELL Hannah 1933 10 07 79  
8 59 MATHERS James William 1 Rosemont Place, Bramley   MATHERS Annie Hudson 1926 03 31 32 Plot transferred to T Greaves 1944 02 26
8 59         GREAVES Mary Jane 1946 12 30 76  
8 59         GREAVES Thomas Hudson 1948 03 05 76  
8 60 GILL Parker Baptist Hill Cottages, Crigglestone   GILL Ann 1926 01 18 60  
8 60         GILL Parker 1942 03 26 81  
8 61 SHAW James Edward 25 Wellington Grove, Bramley   SHAW Florence 1925 04 04 50  
8 61         SHAW Gilbert 1933 11 01 27  
8 61         SHAW James 1958 09 02 88  
8 62 BALL Mrs Nansen Avenue, Bramley   BALL Arthur 1925 02 06 53 .
8 62         BALL Martha Jane 1946 01 29 73  
8 63 MIDDLETON William Henry 41 Vermont Street, Bramley   MIDDLETON Clarence 1924 09 25 13  
8 63         MIDDLETON Mabel 1929 08 31 16  
8 63         MIDDLETON William Henry 1940 11 27 73  
8 63         MIDDLETON Rose Ann 1951 08 31 74 .
8 64 SOWDEN Frances Amelia 12 Wyther Mount, Kirkstall   SOWDEN William 1923 08 23 49  
8 64         SOWDEN Frances A 1963 04 16 .  
8 65 JOEL Sarah Rosamund 32 Warrels Place, Bramley   REEDMAN Sarah Ann 1923 07 27 79  
8 65         JOEL Abraham Maurice 1929 02 04 49  
8 66 PROCTER Joseph 6 Park Place, Bramley   PROCTER Sabrina 1923 05 29 76  
8 66         PROCTER Joseph 1936 06 22 90 .
8 67 BRACEWELL E 10 Eggleston Street, Rodley   BRACEWELL Agnes Maisie 1922 12 06 5m  
8 67         BRACEWELL Joan Barbara 1932 06 13 5  
8 67         BRACEWELL Ernest 1956 06 25 63  
8 67         BRACEWELL Jane Barker 1966 04 11 72  
8 68 WATSON F W 21 Aston Road, Bramley   WATSON Ada B M 1922 11 13 58 .
8 69 BRADLEY William Henry 24 Station Mount,, Bramley   BRADLEY Sophia 1922 09 23 83  
8 69         BRADLEY Thomas Benson 1928 11 24 64  
8 69         BRADLEY William Hartley 1931 02 09 67  
8 70 BLACKBURN Eleanor 2 Nora Terrace, Broad Lane, Bramley   BLACKBURN John 1922 05 13 67 .
8 70         BLACKBURN Eleanor 1932 03 26 74  
8 70         BLACKBURN Albert 1947 12 09 57  
8 70         BLACKBURN Alice Ann 1972 08 17 82  
8 71 SPURR John 106 Burley Road, Leeds   SPURR Annie 1922 03 30 71  
8 71         SPURR John 1929 05 01 76  
8 72 BEAN Sarah 5 Henley Road, Bramley   BEAN Robert 1921 01 03 79 1922 01 03 in Burial Register
8 72         BEAN Sarah 1928 02 29 82  
8 73 KAYE Fred 23 Warrels Avenue, Bramley   KAYE Emma 1921 12 07 57  
8 73         KAYE Fred 1928 11 14 62  
8 74 BUCKLE Elizabeth 21 Henley Crescent, Bramley   BUCKLE Joseph 1921 11 16 55 .
8 74         BUCKLE Elizabeth 1925 07 30 58  
8 75 BUCKLE Elizabeth 22 Henley Crescent, Bramley   . . . .  
8 77 FLETCHER Elsie Maud 16 Back Elswick Place, Bramley   FLETCHER Fred 1931 06 30 52  
8 77         FLETCHER Fred 1932 04 27 2  
8 78 FLETCHER John Hutchinson 3 Bath Road, Bramley   FLETCHER Helen 1928 06 23 38  
8 78         FLETCHER John Hutchinson 1932 05 07 79  
8 78         FLETCHER Mary Ann 1939 03 18 83  
8 79 BECKTON Joseph 25 Henley Crescent, Bramley   BECKTON Amelia 1927 11 26 67  
8 79         BECKTON Joseph 1939 05 25 82  
8 79         SMITH Mary Lydia 1952 02 15 87  
8 80 WALKINGTON Blanche Mary 13 Wood Street, Rodley   WALKINGTON Charles 1927 03 26 45  
8 81 PULLAN Ellen 13 Moorside Place, Bramley   PULLAN Holmes 1927 01 31 66 .
8 81         PULLAN Ellen 1935 02 18 75  
8 82 MARKEY Mary Emma 7 Whitecote Street, Bramley   MARKEY Joseph William 1926 10 30 56  
8 82         MARKEY Mary Emma 1953 11 11 81  
8 83 CARTER Tom 9 Andrew Square, Farsley   CARTER Mary Ann 1926 06 30 62  
8 83         CARTER Tom 1926 10 14 66  
8 84 BENTLEY Lettie 168 Folkestone Street, Bradford Exors BENTLEY Lettie 1926 04 17 41  
8 85 HOPKINSON Charles Haddon 54 Rosebank Grove, Westfield Road, Leeds   HOPKINSON Edith 1925 11 26 42 .
8 85         HOPKINSON Charles Haddon 1950 11 11 64  
8 85         HOPKINSON Maud 1954 08 21 62  
8 86 DOBSON Richard 39 Grosmont Place, Bramley   DOBSON Bertha 1925 09 01 54  
8 86         DOBSON Richard 1949 02 02 78  
8 86         DOBSON Jane 1955 11 19 65  
8 87 CLAYTON William Ewart 36 Bell Lane, Bramley   CLAYTON Irene 1925 01 12 8  
8 87         CLAYTON William Ewart 1946 09 04 62 William Ernest in Burial Register
8 87         CLAYTON Anne 1967 07 08 79  
8 88 BROWN Benjamin Bentley 78 Hough Lane, Bramley   BROWN Benjamin Bentley 1924 09 04 62  
8 89 MITCHELL Gertrude Emma 76 Hough Lane, Bramley   MITCHELL Arthur Catling 1923 12 22 28  
8 90 SAVILLE Mary Eliza 17 Bath Place, Bramley   SAVILLE George 1923 11 05 39  
8 90         SAVILLE Mary Eliza 1965 05 28 78 .
8 91 GRANT Thomas 325 Broad Lane, Bramley   LOCKWOOD Ella May 1923 06 09 23d  
8 91         LOCKWOOD Ernest 1928 09 15 37  
8 91         GRANT Lucy 1933 11 07 77  
8 91         GRANT Thomas 1933 12 18 81  
8 92 BATTY James William 18 Eric Street, Bramley   . . . .  
8 93 BATTY James William 18 Eric Street, Bramley   BATTY James Leslie 1922 10 06 19  
8 93         BATTY James William 1932 03 31 60  
8 93         BATTY Jemima 1955 11 15 82  
8 94 BEESLEY Elizabeth 4 Manse Square, Stanningley   BEESLEY Joseph 1922 08 12 63  
8 94         BEESLEY Elizabeth 1943 04 27 85 1943 04 16 in Burial Register
8 94         HORSFALL Walter 1969 06 14 55  
8 94         SAVILLE Wilhelmina 1996 01 08 83  
8 95 NAYLOR W T 147 Stanningley Road, Bramley   HILL Louisa Frederica 1922 05 09 49  
8 96 NASH Esther 16 Station Place, Bramley   RAYNER William Henry 1922 03 18 19  
8 96         NASH Elizabeth Jane 1929 01 30 51  
8 97 GREENWOOD Charles Haddon 9 Hough Grove, Bramley   GREENWOOD Emma 1922 02 06 62  
8 97         GREENWOOD Charles 1929 06 26 77 .
8 98 BUCKLEY Sarah Alice 150 Town Street, Bramley   BUCKLEY James Edward 1921 11 12 44  
8 98         BUCKLEY Sarah Alice 1954 01 11 74  
8 98         BAINES Brian Robert 1955 01 15 8  
8 98         BAINES Freda 1964 03 24 54 ashes
8 99 KEIGHLEY Annie Elizabeth 12 Ross Grove, Bramley   KEIGHLEY Heber 1921 11 08 60  
8 99         KEIGHLEY Albert 1924 11 29 8m  
8 99         KEIGHLEY Hilda 1936 03 24 45  
8 99         KEIGHLEY Annie Elizabeth 1941 01 11 77  
8 100 KEIGHLEY Annie Elizabeth 13 Ross Grove, Bramley   WOOD John 1964 01 02 65  
8 100         WOOD Alice 1967 01 12 74 .
8 102 DUGDALE Florence 19 Browns Terrace, Bramley   DUGDALE Richard 1931 01 26 48  
8 102         SUTCLIFFE James 1945 03 03 68  
8 103 MANN Agnes 38 Langford Street, Burley   MANN Alfred 1928 06 12 71  
8 103         MANN Agnes 1945 03 30 84  
8 104 HAMMOND Sarah Ellen 3 Church Hill Place, Stanningley   HAMMOND Edwin George 1928 03 24 60  
8 104         HAMMOND Sarah Ellen 1955 05 13 86  
8 105 ROTHERY James 53 Highfield Road, Bramley   ROTHERY Doris 1927 02 12 27  
8 105         ROTHERY Amy 1947 04 05 74  
8 105         ROTHERY James 1947 04 19 76  
8 106 LAW Florence 13 St Thomas Street, Stanningley   LAW Joseph 1926 12 01 48 .
8 106         LAW Florence 1962 01 30 83  
8 107 LAMBERT Abraham Cook 16 Hough End Lane, Bramley   LAMBERT Agnes Elizabeth 1926 10 19 74  
8 107         LAMBERT George Irwin 1927 12 09 47  
8 107         LAMBERT Abraham Cook 1937 04 05 85  
8 108 ELLIS Harry A 22 Springfield Avenue, Lidgett Green, Bradford   ELLIS Emma 1926 07 16 82  
8 108         ELLIS Henry Axup 1931 07 17 66 .
8 108         ELLIS Martha 1940 11 16 73  
8 109 SIMPSON E A 13 New Leeds, Newlay Lane, Bramley   SIMPSON Herbert 1926 03 06 41  
8 110 HARGREAVES John Thomas 19 Astor Street, Bramley   HARGREAVES Annie Elizabeth 1925 10 19 53  
8 110         HARGREAVES John Thomas 1941 02 04 69  
8 111 GLEDHILL Laura 19 Cross Bath View, Bramley   GLEDHILL Elizabeth 1925 08 05 69  
8 111         GLEDHILL Alfred 1926 04 06 66  
8 112 WINDER Clara 2 Hope Crescent, Armley   WINDER Clara 1932 10 05 64  
8 112         WINDER Joseph 1935 12 21 68  
8 113 WATERHOUSE Jonathan 16 Hope Grove, Armley   WATERHOUSE Annie Eliza 1924 07 26 30 .
8 114 NICHOLSON Sarah Ann 89 Airedale View, Rodley   NICHOLSON James 1923 12 01 71  
8 114         NICHOLSON Sarah Ann 1924 10 23 80  
8 114         HEYWOOD Ann 1933 04 05 64  
8 114         HEYWOOD Joseph 1939 03 25 71  
8 115 TORDOFF Florence Ilkley*   STRATTON William 1962 07 06 86 * & The Lodge, Hill Top, Bramley
8 115         STRATTON Clara Elizabeth 1965 11 13 89  
8 116 TORDOFF Florence Ilkley*   TORDOFF Walter 1923 06 30 53  
8 116         FAIRBURN Elsie May 1930 01 16 33  
8 116         OVENS Joseph 1949 12 09 88 .
8 116         OVENS Florence 1960 01 14 86  
8 117 SMITH Bernard 15 New Row, Bramley   SMITH Bernard 1922 12 08 4  
8 118 WICKSON Charles 39 Vermont Street, Bramley   WICKSON Ivy 1922 05 25 18  
8 118         WICKSON Daisy 1940 05 11 26  
8 118         WICKSON Emily 1944 09 29 69  
8 119 SCHOLES Jane 11 Prospect Place, Rodley   SCHOLES William 1922 05 06 69  
8 119         WADE Leonard 1925 05 19 6  
8 119         SCHOLES Jane 1934 03 03 79 .
8 119         WADE Leonard 1949 03 23 56  
8 120 ROSS James 10 Brighton Grove, Bramley   ROSS Ivy 1922 02 11 9  
8 120         ROSS James 1924 05 19 48  
8 121 HARGREAVES Minnie 1 Ebenezer Place, Bramley   HARGREAVES Alfred 1921 12 27 45  
8 121         HARGREAVES Dorothy Vera 1925 05 26 22  
8 121         HARGREAVES Minnie 1932 10 11 51  
8 121         MALTBY Edna 1944 04 03 34  
8 122 OSBORNE Beatrice Hayleigh Avenue, Bramley   OSBORNE John 1921 10 19 45 .
8 123 SHIELD Robert 1 Westwood View, Leeds   SHIELD Ellen 1921 05 11 69  
8 123         SHIELD Robert 1926 06 10 69  
8 123         SHIELD Amy 1955 02 12 63  
8 123         SHIELD Ivy 1958 01 09 67  
8 124 MASON Miles 8 Rosemont Walk, Bramley   MASON Horace 1921 07 13 25  
8 124         MASON Miles 1936 05 02 68 .
8 124         MASON Ernest 1941 01 01 44  
8 124         MASON Annie 1941 12 13 71  
8 125 MASON Miles 9 Rosemont Walk, Bramley   . . . .  
8 127 JOHNSON Thomas 14 Wolseley Street, Leeds Exors JOHNSON Thomas 1931 01 03 63  
8 127         JOHNSON John Thomas 1931 10 17 40  
8 127         JOHNSON Sarah 1951 02 07 81  
8 128 LUMBY Emily 9 Vermont Street, Bramley   LUMBY George 1928 03 30 25  
8 128         LUMBY Emily 1948 05 13 75  
8 129 ELLIS Rebecca Roker Lane, Pudsey Exors ELLIS Rebecca 1927 09 07 47  
8 129         ELLIS Alfred Payne 1956 06 08 70  
8 130 WRIGHT Clarice 13 Half Mile, Stanningley   WRIGHT Herbert 1927 01 25 29  
8 130         WRIGHT Emma 1939 10 25 74  
8 130         WRIGHT Charles 1952 03 04 83 .
8 131 MUSGRAVE Maria 85 Airedale View, Rodley   MUSGRAVE Joseph 1926 08 07 72  
8 131         MUSGRAVE Maria 1935 12 07 81  
8 131         MUSGRAVE William 1944 07 12 56  
8 132 MOUNSEY Elizabeth 1 Manns Place, Stanningley Exors MOUNSEY Eliza 1926 07 28 73  
8 132         MOUNSEY John Turner 1927 07 14 72  
8 132         BEESLEY Sarah 1937 06 29 52 .
8 132         BEESLEY Willie 1951 05 11 66  
8 133 ATKINSON William F 314 Broad Lane, Bramley   ATKINSON Edith 1926 07 24 41  
8 133         ATKINSON William Thomas 1968 01 10 84  
8 134 KNOWLES William 14 Aston View, Bramley   . . . .  
8 135 KNOWLES William 14 Aston View, Bramley   KNOWLES Florence May 1925 05 05 62  
8 135         KNOWLES William 1929 06 22 66  
8 136 TORDOFF Rosina Alice The Lodge, Hill Top, Bramley   SLATTER Edward Wilkinson 1925 01 23 19  
8 137 BENNETT Annie 2 Atlanta Street, Bramley   BENNETT David 1924 11 26 60  
8 137         BENNETT Annie Elizabeth 1933 07 04 68  
8 138 LONGBOTTOM Herbert 1 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley   LONGBOTTOM Leonard 1924 09 13 22 .
8 138         LONGBOTTOM Herbert 1949 02 12 70  
8 138         LONGBOTTOM Alice 1949 10 12 70  
8 139 AVERY Thomas 6 Bramley Street, Bramley   AVERY Sarah Ann 1923 08 06 53  
8 139         AVERY Thomas 1930 11 15 50  
8 140 GREENWOOD Thomas 18 Abbey Road, Kirkstall   GREENWOOD Melissa 1923 07 14 33  
8 140         GREENWOOD Fanny 1952 03 18 85  
8 141 JENNINGS Walter 2 Westmorland Mount, Bramley   . . . .  
8 142 JENNINGS Walter 3 Westmorland Mount, Bramley   JENNINGS Gladys Maud 1923 01 11 13  
8 142         JENNINGS Matha Hannah 1929 02 11 72  
8 142         JENNINGS Atkinson 1936 03 12 80  
8 143 THORPE John William 6 Station Place, Bramley Exors THORPE John William 1921 07 19 45  
8 143         HINCHCLIFFE James William 1945 04 12 58  
8 143         THORPE Clara 1946 05 03 69  
8 144 SHEARD Walter 14 Modder Place, Armley   SHEARD Ethel May Elizabeth 1921 02 11 23  
8 144         SHEARD Walter 1925 02 07 55 .
8 144         SHEARD Jack Midgley 1925 06 12 19  
8 144         SHEARD Nellie 1928 12 06 3m  
8 144         THORNTON Mary 1936 03 22 20  
8 144         SHEARD Pauline 1940 05 25 .  
8 145 CAMPBELL Walter 11 Seymour Street, Swinnow, Bramley   CAMPBELL Elizabeth 1921 01 12 17 .
8 145         CAMPBELL Walter 1933 10 30 62  
8 145         CAMPBELL Florence 1949 07 16 77  
8 146 FLETCHER Alice 16 Paisley Avenue, Armley   FLETCHER James H 1920 12 11 41  
8 146         FLETCHER William 1946 10 22 1d  
8 147 MANN Harry 2 Henconner Lane, Bramley   HARRISON Mary Jane 1920 12 09 77  
8 147         MANN Jane Elizabeth 1922 03 03 50  
8 147         MANN Henry 1949 03 03 79  
8 148 FIELDHOUSE William Henry 15 Newcastle Place, Bramley   FIELDHOUSE Ann 1920 10 30 53  
8 148         FIELDHOUSE William Henry 1946 12 18 82  
8 149 TAYLOR Mrs 13 Brittania Street, Stanningley   TAYLOR John Blackburn 1947 04 24 78 .
8 149         TAYLOR Isabella 1950 11 08 81  
8 150 FLETCHER Theresa 12 Moorfield, Bramley   FLETCHER Cecil Delasaux 1958 04 01 74  
8 152 BOOTH Betty 24 Kerry Street, Horsforth   BOOTH John Leslie 1930 02 19 31  
8 152         JOHNSON Martha Ann 1953 09 28 76  
8 153 WATERHOUSE Fred 6 Bramley Mount, Bramley   WATERHOUSE Lilian 1928 05 17 5 .
8 153         WATERHOUSE Fred 1968 04 02 84  
8 153         WATERHOUSE Mabel 1971 06 16 .  
8 154 HUSTLER John Vincent 9 Nora Place, Bramley   HUSTLER Joan 1927 05 14 14m Aged 17m in Burial Register
8 154         HUSTLER John Vincent 1983 03 15 84  
8 155 HAIGH William Henry 20 Dixon Lane, Wortley   HAIGH Mary Elizabeth 1926 07 17 47  
8 156 GUY George Alfred 6 Highbury Place, Swinnow, Bramley   GUY Emma 1926 05 05 83  
8 156         GUY George Alfred 1927 11 15 84  
8 157 BALLANTYNE George Alfred 248 Town Street, Bramley   BALLANTYNE Sarah Emma 1926 04 27 44  
8 157         BALLANTYNE Elizabeth Ann 1933 04 29 75  
8 157         BALLANTYNE George Alfred 1960 11 28 80 .
8 158 STEAD Elizabeth 9 Vickers Buildings, Stanningley Road, Bramley   STEAD Smith 1926 04 02 71  
8 158         STEAD Elizabeth 1930 04 17 75  
8 159 CRAWFORD Emma Newcastle Place, Bramley   CRAWFORD John Henry 1925 11 07 56  
8 159         TRICKETT Emma 1932 03 29 60  
8 160 SHAW Ann Elizabeth 3 Bath Avenue, Bramley   SHAW Walter 1925 02 25 55  
8 160         SHAW Ann Eliza 1949 08 30 81  
8 161 HALL Jane 24 Wellington Mount, Bramley   HALL Charles 1925 01 07 69 .
8 161         HALL Jane 1936 11 18 74  
8 162 FOSKETT Walter 4 Verity Place, Lane End, Pudsey   FOSKETT Annie Eliza 1924 07 24 60  
8 162         FOSKETT Walter 1936 01 14 74  
8 163 DIX John 1 Elder Road, Bramley   DIX Christina 1924 05 17 74  
8 164 MARSDEN Eliza Ann Waterloo Lane, Bramley   MARSDEN Sam 1923 10 18 51  
8 164         SPURGEON Eliza Ann 1961 02 09 88  
8 165 WRIGHT Mrs Westmoor House, Bramley   WRIGHT William Thomas 1923 06 26 75  
8 165         WRIGHT Ellen 1936 04 24 88  
8 165         WRIGHT Alice 1952 05 22 75 .
8 166 RAWSON Martha 30 Bell Lane, Bramley   RAWSON William 1923 03 24 82  
8 166         RAWSON Martha Ann 1933 01 09 87  
8 166         SIMPSON George Herbert 1954 03 17 73  
8 166         SIMPSON Kate 1962 02 28 82  
8 167 PROCTOR Joseph Edwin 38 Granhamthorpe, Bramley   PROCTOR Mary Ann 1922 12 07 76  
8 167         PROCTOR John Barraclough 1928 02 15 84  
8 168 HARRISON Thomas 21 Kirkham Street, Rodley   HARRISON Charlotta 1921 08 20 69 .
8 168         HARRISON Thomas 1936 09 16 81  
8 169 STRINGWELL William 9 Sagar Musgrave Place, Bramley   STRINGWELL Nancy Elizabeth Ann 1920 10 06 30  
8 169         STRINGWELL William 1930 12 20 40  
8 169         STRINGWELL Nellie 1943 07 10 75  
8 169         STRINGWELL Sanderson 1945 07 05 76  
8 170 EDMONDSON Willim 11 Endive Street, Bramley   EDMONDSON Walter 1920 09 29 26 .
8 170         THOMPSON Eliza 1929 02 20 88  
8 170         EDMONDSON William 1951 10 08 81  
8 171 WELLBORN Sarah Ellen 12 Station Mount, Bramley   WELLBORN John William 1920 09 21 43  
8 171         SMITHIES John Robert 1933 01 16 49  
8 172 FORDON Annie 9 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley   FORDON Charles William 1920 08 18 40  
8 172         FORDON Annie 1949 03 15 66 .
8 172         FORDON Charles Eric 1990 11 27 72  
8 173 BOOTH Arthur Longfield, Rodley   . . . .  
8 174 BOOTH Arthur Longfield, Rodley   . . . .  
8 175 BOOTH Arthur Longfield, Rodley   . . . .  
8 177 WILCOCK Hannah Wilson Place, Bramley   WILCOCK Hannah 1937 02 13 80  
8 178 ROSS George W 4 Wellington Mount, Bramley   ROSS Mary Hannah 1928 03 28 58  
8 178         ROSS Hannah 1947 02 12 72 .
8 178         ROSS George William 1949 11 05 79  
8 179 ANDERSON Nora Moody 45 Vermont Street, Bramley   ANDERSON Robert 1927 05 11 47  
8 179         ANDERSON Rose Moody 1952 05 23 72  
8 180 TATE Ada Marion Webster 5 Rosecliffe Mount, Bramley   TATE Walter Webster 1926 02 06 49  
8 181 DEACON Florence Rhyl   DEACON George 1925 05 28 57  
8 181         DEACON Florence 1946 11 27 80  
8 182 WORSNOP Charles 22 Trilby Street, Bramley   WORSNOP Alice 1924 05 09 64  
8 182         WORSNOP Charles Henry 1934 03 24 69  
8 183 SUGDEN Harry 207 Stanningley Road, Bramley   SUGDEN Harry 1932 10 01 68  
8 183         SUGDEN Sarah 1955 01 21 92  
8 184 SUGDEN Fred 4 North View Street, Stanningley   SUGDEN Ida 1924 04 09 8m  
8 185 LISTER Louisa 13 Cooper Row, Bramley   LISTER Joseph Henry 1924 03 27 57 .
8 185         LISTER Louisa 1937 10 20 68  
8 186 JENNINGS Mary Ellen 8 Lake Eric Terrace, Bramley   . . . .  
8 187 JENNINGS Mary Ellen 9 Lake Eric Terrace, Bramley   JENNINGS Joshua 1922 08 02 64  
8 187         JENNINGS Mary Ellen 1938 02 07 79  
8 188 YATES Emma 73 Armley Ridge Road, Armley   YATES David 1922 04 13 46  
8 188         YATES Mary Ann 1924 03 07 78 .
8 189 WHITAKER Herbert 6 Rosemont Place, Bramley   ROBINSON Mary Ann 1922 04 01 73  
8 189         ROBINSON Joseph 1928 04 21 86  
8 189         ROBINSON Susannah 1947 04 22 73  
8 189         ROBINSON William Arthur 1954 09 17 80  
8 190 MITCHELL Samuel Cressbank, Whitecote, Bramley   MITCHELL Nelly 1922 01 03 26  
8 190         MITCHELL Mary Emily 1922 01 03 52  
8 190         MITCHELL Samuel 1952 02 05 81  
8 190         MITCHELL Alice 1955 01 11 78  
8 191 WATERHOUSE Elizabeth 5 Highfield Place, Bramley   WATERHOUSE James Thornburn 1921 10 08 56  
8 191         WATERHOUSE Mary Ann 1926 10 27 43  
8 191         WATERHOUSE Elizabeth 1947 09 20 84  
8 192 EMMETT James Hustler 11 Wellington Grove, Bramley   EMMETT Sarah 1940 03 11 68  
8 192         EMMETT Florence Angela 1954 01 20 87 .
8 193 EMMETT James Hustler 11 Wellington Grove, Bramley   EMMETT James Hustler 1922 09 21 76  
8 193         EMMETT Eliza Jane 1925 04 08 80  
8 194 MAUDSLEY Emma 4 Elder Terrace, Bramley   . . . .  
8 195 MAUDSLEY Emma 5 Elder Terrace, Bramley   . . . . .
8 196 YOUNG Maria Ann 166 Town Street, Bramley   SHACKLETON Jane Ann 1932 03 18 85 .
8 196         NAYLOR Pernella 1933 02 28 86  
8 197 DICKENS Walter 14 Lastingham Road, Rodley   . . . . Plot transferred to Norman A Brayshaw 1964 06 23
8 198 BOOTH Arthur Longfield, Rodley   . . . .  
8 199 BOOTH Arthur Longfield, Rodley   BOOTH Arthur 1919 06 30 60  
8 199         BOOTH Mary Jane 1929 05 31 79  
8 200 BOOTH Arthur Longfield, Rodley   BOOTH Philip Watson 1940 10 02 25 .