calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 3, 2012

Bramley Zion Baptist Grave Register: Section D


Grave books are an excellent tool in helping to link family members, especially when there is no memorial stone to help. Please note that the letters on some grave numbers in the burials files do not correspond to the entry in the grave book. We recommend comparing without the letter.

Sec.
Plot
Owner
Residence
Occupation
Interments
Date
Age
Notes
Sec.
Plot
Owner
Residence
Occupation
Interments
Date
Age
Notes
1st Row
D 1 MARSHALL Samuel Armley   MARSHALL John 1859 09 child  
D 1         MARSHALL Samuel 1889 10 60  
D 1         MARSHALL Hannah 1899 03 03 74 .
D 2 MARSHALL Samuel Armley   MARSHALL Mary E 1895 04 10 53  
D 3 MARSHALL Samuel Armley   . . . . owner later Reuben Marshall
D 4 MARSHALL Samuel Armley   MARSHALL Sarah E 1897 11 20 66 owner later John Marshall
D 4         MARSHALL Elsie C 1899 08 25 10m  
D 4         MARSHALL John Rodgers 1905 07 73  
D 4         MARSHALL Ann Pawson 1925 02 25 61  
D 4         MARSHALL Samuel Turlay 1926 01 11 64  
D 5 MARSHALL Samuel Armley   MARSHALL Thomas . . owner later Thomas Marshall
D 6 CRAVEN Thomas Armley   CRAVEN William 1853 06 14  
D 6         CRAVEN Mary A 1863 01 17  
D 6         CRAVEN Matilda 1890 11 76  
D 6         CRAVEN Thomas 1867 10 55 .
D 7 ROSS Samuel Bramley   ROSS Mary 1852 12 .  
D 8 ALLISON John Bramley   ALLISON John 1855 03 40  
D 8         ALLISON Henry 1873 06 28  
D 8         ALLISON Sarah E 1879 09 61  
D 8         ALLISON Willaim 1917 04 24 74  
D 8         ALLISON Mary Ellen 1891 05 40 .
D 9A MURGATROYD George Yeadon   MURGATROYD Jane 1852 06 .  
D 9A         MURGATROYD George 1852 09 .  
D 9A         LISTER Ann Elizabeth 1915 04 18 69  
D 9A         MURGATROYD William George 1915 04 24 63  
D 9B MURGATROYD George Yeadon   LISTER Sylvester 1919 03 22 74 .
D 10 PERIGO William Bramley   PERIGO Elizabeth 1851 10 .  
D 11 CLEGG Amos Bramley   CLEGG John 1852 06 child  
D 12A WATERHOUSE James Bramley   WATERHOUSE Amos . child  
D 12B WADE John Bramley   WADE Ruth 1850 06 .  
D 12B         WADE Elizabeth 1850 04 .  
D 13A HUTCHINSON James Bramley   HUTCHINSON Hannah 1850 08 38  
D 13A         HUTCHINSON Susannah 1857 10 18  
D 13A         HUTCHINSON James 1876 12 58  
D 13A         HUTCHINSON Nancy 1898 02 26 78 .
D 13B HUTCHINSON James Bramley   HARDCASTLE Hannah 1874 11 74  
D 14 BATLEY James Armley Ridge   BATLEY William 1848 12 child  
D 14         BATLEY James 1866 01 59  
D 14         BATLEY Christiana 1868 06 63  
D 14         BATLEY Mary H 1905 02 72 Sarah Hannah in Burial Register
D 14         BATLEY John 1917 01 12 87  
D 15 WILSON George Bramley   WILSON Elizabeth 1846 09 54  
D 15         APPLEYARD Fred 1881 11 57  
D 16 SCOTT John Bramley   SCOTT John Lupton 1848 10 33  
D 17 HUSLER John Weetwood   HUSLER John 1853 06 50 3 children
D 17         HUSLER Ann 1874 01 71  
D 17         HUSLER Alfred 1905 04 64  
D 17         HUSLER Ellen Proctor 1915 06 28 70  
2nd Row
D 19 MARSHALL Samuel Armley   BROGDEN Mary E 1893 12 13 13m owner later Joseph Marshall
D 19         MARSHALL Joseph 1909 06 72  
D 20 MARSHALL Samuel Armley   BRADLEY Mary 1900 02 19 34 owner later Joseph Marshall
D 20         MARSHALL Doris 1916 01 08 9m  
D 20         MARSHALL Harry 1924 11 08 4  
D 21 MARSHALL Samuel Armley   MARSHALL Martha 1893 11 08 65 owner later Reuben Marshall
D 21         MARSHALL Reuben 1905 12 81  
D 21         MARSHALL Reuben Roger 1911 03 09 47  
D 22 MARSHALL Samuel Armley   MARSHALL Rodger Wilson 1935 04 12 67 owner later John Marshall
D 22         MARSHALL Martha 1946 10 29 81  
D 22         MARSHALL Ada 1950 01 05 84  
D 23 MARSHALL Samuel Armley   . . . . owner later Thomas Marshall
D 24 CRAVEN Thomas Armley   CRAVEN Burton 1911 01 25 67  
D 24         CRAVEN Thomas 1917 07 07 42  
D 24         CRAVEN Eleanor 1940 02 07 93  
D 25 SPURR Joshua Bramley   SPURR Cyrus 1851 03 child  
D 25         LINES Ann Eliza 1886 03 30  
D 25         SPURR Elizabeth 1897 01 67  
D 25         SPURR Joshua 1899 04 05 74  
D 26 LANCASTER Sugden Bramley   LANCASTER Mary Jane 1878 09 13 3 children
D 26         LANCASTER Sugden 1879 05 53  
D 26         LANCASTER Maria 1908 01 79  
D 27 STOCKWELL Squire Bramley   STOCKWELL Mary 1859 07 64  
D 27         STOCKWELL Squire 1866 09 71  
D 28 BOOCOCK Joseph Bramley   BOOCOCK Sarah 1856 05 23  
D 28         BOOCOCK Sarah 1867 12 71 .
D 28         BOOCOCK Joseph 1872 11 76  
D 29A MYERS James Bramley   MYERS James 1861 06 33  
D 29A         MYERS Hannah 1906 10 75 .
D 29A         MYERS Sarah 1929 03 13 77  
D 29A         SANDS Teresa 1933 02 07 77  
D 29B MYERS James Bramley   MYERS Ada 1929 03 13 71 .
D 29B         MYERS James Henry 1935 04 15 63  
D 30A ROBINSON William Bramley   ROBINSON John 1852 02 .  
D 30A         BECKTON Herbert 1897 07 27 6m  
D 30A         ROBINSON William 1903 12 22 83 transferred to Alfred Smith Beckton 1907 06 13
D 30B ROBINSON William Bramley   DARNBROUGH Betsy 1923 07 21 73  
D 30B         BECKTON Sarah Hannah 1945 07 21 74  
D 30B         BECKTON Alfred 1952 01 11 36 .
D 31A HUTCHINSON William Bramley   HUTCHINSON William 1856 03 .  
D 31A         MANN Andrew 1890 04 64  
D 31A         MANN Andrew 1898 05 12 12m  
D 31B HUTCHINSON William Bramley   MANN Arthur 1900 03 29 9m .
D 31B         MANN Susannah 1906 02 79  
D 32 BATLEY John Bramley   BATLEY James 1913 11 22 78  
D 33 SMITH John Farnley   SMITH Annis 1848 12 32 .
D 33         SMITH John 1858 03 42  
D 34 SCOTT Benjamin Bramley   SCOTT Elizabeth 1863 11 35  
D 34         SCOTT William Henry 1894 11 15 73  
D 35 HUSLER John Weetwood   HUSLER Joseph 1861 05 48  
D 35         HUSLER John 1864 09 25  
3rd Row
D 36A THACKRAY Jeremiah Shipley   THACKRAY Mary Ann 1871 09 68  
D 36A         THACKRAY Jeremiah 1877 04 74  
D 36A         THACKRAY Martha 1894 12 08 55  
D 36A         THACKRAY Charles 1921 06 03 79  
D 36B THACKRAY Jeremiah Shipley   SPEIGHT Grace 1888 01 42  
D 37 COULSON Samuel Elder Road, Bramley   COULSON Margaret 1903 02 24 4 .
D 37         COULSON Amelia 1945 02 16 71  
D 37         COULSON Samuel Appleyard 1951 12 03 77  
D 38 RIDER William B Leeds   RIDER Mary Ann 1869 09 59  
D 38         RIDER William 1873 08 61  
D 38         RIDER John 1898 01 13 61  
D 38         RIDER Hannah 1914 01 28 81  
D 39 WINDSOR Thomas Armley   WINDSOR Mary Ann 1872 08 23 .
D 40 BOYNE Samuel Bramley   BOYNE Samuel Appleyard 1872 09 64  
D 40         BOYNE Sarah 1883 05 72  
D 41 HALEY Hannah Bramley   HALEY Samuel 1857 11 . .
D 41         HALEY Emmanuel 1899 05 24 64 .
D 41         HALEY Hannah 1908 10 64  
D 42 BURTON Richard Bramley   BURTON Sarah 1861 12 child  
D 42         BURTON Jemima 1864 10 56  
D 42         BURTON Ann 1892 10 25 61  
D 42         BURTON Hannah 1924 02 09 68  
D 42         BURTON Richard 1901 01 22 73  
D 43 BICKERDIKE William Bramley   BICKERDIKE Ann 1859 09 61  
D 44 PARKER George Bramley   PARKER Charlotte 1865 12 57 .
D 44         GLOVER George A 1899 09 15 5m  
D 44         BALLANTYNE Albert 1899 11 12 7w  
D 44         GLOVER Hilda 1901 04 10 5m  
D 44         NAYLOR George 1901 05 08 65 .
D 44         NAYLOR Norman 1901 08 09 4  
D 44         GLOVER Ruth Ann 1907 10 37 Ruth Naylor Glover in Burial Register
D 44         DAWSON Vera 1909 07 2  
D 44         NAYLOR Sarah E Tiffany 1911 09 27 64  
D 45A BOOCOCK Emmanuel Bramley   BOOCOCK Lawson 1860 07 child  
D 45A         BOOCOCK Emanuel 1887 08 63  
D 45A         BOOCOCK Mary Ann 1895 09 22 67  
D 45B SCOTT Samuel Bramley   SCOTT Margaret 1860 07 45  
D 45B         SCOTT Lister 1895 06 07 81 Esther Scott in Burial Register
D 46 APPLEYARD William Armley   APPLEYARD Cornelius 1863 12 29  
D 46         APPLEYARD William 1865 04 58  
D 46         APPLEYARD Fred 1885 11 45  
D 47A WATKINSON Robert Bramley   WATKINSON Ann 1866 03 71  
D 47A         WATKINSON William 1874 05 79  
D 47B WATKINSON Robert Bramley   WATKINSON Robert 1875 01 48 2 children
D 47B         WATKINSON Hannah Pendrill 1924 08 09 87  
D 47B         WATKINSON Lavinia 1946 03 18 83  
D 47B         WATKINSON Emily 1856 04 19 87 .
D 48 HUTCHINSON James     . . . .  
D 49 APPLEYARD Fred Bramley   APPLEYARD Mary Ann 1861 02 31  
D 50 CLAPHAM James Bramley   CLAPHAM James 1863 01 50  
D 50         CLAPHAM Hannah .    
D 50 HARRISON William Bramley   HARRISON William 1868 01 80  
D 51 SCOTT William Bramley   SCOTT Susannah 1871 10 53 .
D 51         BROOK Mary Ann 1876 12 63  
D 51         BROOK William 1882 10 75  
D 51         SCOTT Martha 1895 02 22 62  
D 51         SCOTT Louisa 1896 08 10 68  
D 51         SCOTT Joseph 1897 01 28 28  
D 51         SCOTT Joseph Edwin 1903 11 14 73  
D 52 GAUNT Joseph Bramley   . . . .  
D 53 GAUNT Richard Lister Kirkstall   . . . .  
4th Row
D 55 TAYLOR Robert Bramley Carrier TAYLOR Jane Ann 1859 12 21  
D 55         TAYLOR Robert 1863 04 51  
D 55         TAYLOR Sarah 1875 01 62  
D 55         BANNISTER Mary 1902 01 29 61  
D 56 WEBSTER Joseph Bramley Broker WEBSTER Mary 1862 02 child 3 children
D 56         WEBSTER Sarah 1905 06 75  
D 56         WEBSTER Joseph 1908 03 77  
D 57A CHAPMAN Joseph Bramley   CHAPMAN Eliza 1858 11 child  
D 57A         CHAPMAN John 1858 12 10  
D 57A         CHAPMAN Emma 1878 08 26 .
D 57A         CHAPMAN George 1904 07 61  
D 57B CHAPMAN Joseph Bramley   CHAPMAN Joseph 1885 06 72  
D 57B         CHAPMAN Elizabeth 1887 08 71  
D 57B         CHAPMAN Elizabeth 1902 01 06 56  
D 58 HAIGH William Bramley   HAGUE Martha 1862 08 62 transferred to John Midgley
D 58         HAGUE William 1876 10 80  
D 58         MIDGLEY John 1909 03 73  
D 58         MIDGLEY Elizabeth Jane 1912 09 28 80  
D 59A DRIVER John Bramley   DRIVER John 1877 12 46  
D 59A         DRIVER Mary 1909 01 77  
D 59A         DRIVER Ada Ann 1910 03 45  
D 59A         BLAKELEY Gertrude Elizabeth 1916 10 05 46  
D 59B DRIVER John Bramley   BENNETT John Driver 1904 08 1  
D 59B         BENNETT Eva Emily 1942 10 19 76 .
D 60 HALEY Hannah Bramley   HALEY Edwin 1910 10 13 69  
D 61A SCURRAH John Armley   SCURRAH John 1861 06 58  
D 61A         SCURRAH Mary 1890 01 74  
D 61A         SCURRAH Thomas 1891 02 51  
D 61A         SCURRAH Charles 1899 02 20 49 .
D 61A         SCURRAH Harriet 1899 03 11 41  
D 61B SCURRAH John Armley   SCURRAH Alfred 1864 05 11  
D 61B         SCURRAH Joseph 1870 11 26  
D 61B         SCURRAH Edwin 1882 11 34  
D 62A MATHERS John Edwin Bramley   MATHERS John Alfred 1863 11 child  
D 62A         MATHERS Helena 1885 08 13  
D 62A         MATHERS Louisa 1887 03 21 .
D 62B MATHERS John Edwin Bramley   MATHERS John Edwin 1922 12 11 88  
D 62B         MATHERS Mary 1925 07 18 89  
D 63 BECKTON John Bramley   BECKTON Christiana 1866 12 33  
D 63         BECKTON Maud 1893 05 30 2  
D 63         BECKTON Arthur 1893 08 28 11m  
D 63         BECKTON Mary A 1893 09 20 67 .
D 63         BECKTON Christiana 1899 02 07 2  
D 63         BECKTON William 1899 05 04 49  
D 63         BECKTON John William 1904 05 17  
D 63         BECKTON Jane 1904 10 74  
D 63         BECKTON John 1911 03 22 85  
D 64 WEBSTER Thomas Pudsey   WEBSTER Thomas 1866 04 51  
D 64         SENIOR Elizabeth 1873 06 71 .
D 64         SENIOR Edmund 1874 07 71  
D 65A SOWDEN Joseph Whitecote, Bramley   SOWDEN Miles 1864 12 child  
D 65A         SOWDEN Joseph 1895 06 70  
D 65A         SOWDEN Theresa 1902 07 30 37  
D 65A         SOWDEN Ann 1911 11 04 84 .
D 65B SOWDEN Joseph Whitecote, Bramley   SCOTT David 1901 07 27 41  
D 65B         SCOTT Claude 1911 05 25 24  
D 65B         SCOTT Hannah Maria 1939 09 28 80  
D 66 DICKINSON George Bramley   DICKINSON George 1861 10 56 .
D 67 STEAD Thomas Bramley   STEAD Joseph 1865 12 14  
D 67         STEAD Ruth 1900 02 15 83  
D 68 LAMBERT Walter Bramley   LAMBERT Ellen Proctor 1862 05 71  
D 68         LAMBERT Mary 1876 06 82  
D 68         LAMBERT Walter 1883 07 25 .
D 68         LAMBERT Sarah 1894 05 01 74  
D 68         LAMBERT Ellen 1899 09 23 72  
D 68         LAMBERT Thomas 1903 10 03 78  
D 69A WADE William Bramley   . . . .  
D 69B RICHARDSON William Bramley   RICHARDSON Mary Ann 1870 11 24  
D 69B         WILSON Sarah 1895 01 12 81  
D 69B         BATESON Harry 1902 03 30 6 .
D 69B         BATESON Joseph 1900 07 25 1m  
D 70 GAUNT Joseph Bramley   . . . .  
D 71 GAUNT Joseph Bramley   . . . .  
D 72 GAUNT Richard Lister Kirkstall   GAUNT Richard Lister 1892 02 72 .
5th Row
D 74 PICKLES Henry Bramley   PICKLES Henry 1869 05 44  
D 74         CLOUGH Mary 1872 03 74  
D 74         PICKLES Elizabeth 1876 05 55  
D 75 GRANT Stephen Bramley   GRANT Ann 1860 11 child  
D 75         GRANT Ernest A 1898 07 04 20 .
D 75         GRANT Frank F B 1901 11 27 20  
D 75         ALRED Betsy 1905 01 32  
D 75         GRANT Margaret H 1906 12 65  
D 75         GRANT Stephen 1911 08 19 72  
D 76 LEADBEATER John Bramley   LEADBEATER John William . child .
D 76         LEADBEATER John 1889 07 62  
D 76         LEADBEATER Elizabeth 1905 11 71  
D 77 MARSHALL Joseph Wortley   MARSHALL Mary Ann 1862 03 24  
D 77         MARSHALL Joseph 1869 08 68 .
D 77         MARSHALL Mary 1874 11 75  
D 78 BREARLEY Thomas Yeadon   BREARLEY Sarah Ellen 1863 11 child  
D 78         BREARLEY Emily 1868 06 child  
D 78         RUSHWORTH Sarah 1876 06 67 .
D 79A MARSHALL Richard Bramley   MARSHALL John 1864 11 child  
D 79A         MARSHALL Ethel O 1896 07 03 6m  
D 79A         MARSHALL Mary E 1897 06 30 33  
D 79A         MARSHALL Alice Ann 1899 06 20 30  
D 79A         MARSHALL Ann 1904 04 62  
D 79B MARSHALL Richard Bramley   MARSHALL Richard 1918 04 02 81 .
D 79B         MARSHALL Samuel Dean 1940 10 26 78  
D 79B         MARSHALL Laura Edna 1981 05 06 89  
D 80 SPENCER William Bramley   SPENCER Martha 1864 05 child  
D 80         SPENCER Sarah 1868 09 40  
D 80         SPENCER Ernest 1883 11 child .
D 80         SPENCER William 1902 01 18 78  
D 81A HILEY William Armley   HILEY Samuel 1857 10 child  
D 81A         HILEY Elizabeth 1864 10 33  
D 81A         HILEY Wilfred 1866 06 child  
D 81A         WHEATLEY Susannah 1916 02 27 75 .
D 81B HILEY William Armley   ODDY Welfit 1881 04 77  
D 81B         ODDY Sarah 1883 12 79  
D 82B BAXTER S H Kirkstall Road   BAXTER Joseph 1866 06 29  
D 82B         BAXTER Sarah H 1901 02 17 74  
D 82B         BOOTH Jonas 1916 10 29 76  
D 82A BAXTER S H Kirkstall Road   BOOTH Margaret 1918 11 25 79  
D 82A         BOOTH Johannah 1935 02 05 87  
D 83 APPLEBY William Armley   APPLEBY John . 50  
D 83         APPLEBY James 1879 01 46  
D 83         APPLEBY Sarah Ann 1924 02 21 89  
D 84 GAUNT Benjamin Bramley   GAUNT Mary Jane 1867 01 11 .
D 84         GAUNT Jane 1871 11 53  
D 84         GAUNT Benjamin 1888 03 72  
D 84         SMALES Ann Ellen 1915 05 17 62  
D 84         SMALES Charles Henry 1920 02 19 67  
D 85 HADDOCK William Whitecote, Bramley   HADDOCK Ellen 1869 12 53 .
D 85         YOUNG Nellie 1886 12 child  
D 85         HARGRAVE Fountain 1888 01 48  
D 85         HADDOCK William 1894 03 20 80  
D 85         YOUNG Norman 1894 11 03 4m  
D 85         COOK Leonard 1895 03 28 11  
D 85         COULTISH Mary Ann 1903 11 09 61  
D 85         HADDOCK Elizabeth E 1909 12 60  
D 85         BARKER Sarah 1931 09 12 78  
D 86 PARKER Joseph Bramley   PARKER Mary 1866 07 33 .
D 86         PARKER Rebecca 1890 04 89  
D 86         MILNER Joseph Eastwood 1915 05 15 72  
D 86         MILNER Sarah Ann 1925 01 17 82  
D 87 RUSSELL John Bramley   RUSSELL Mary 1864 07 40  
D 87         RUSSELL John 1878 11 57  
D 88 GUY James Bramley   GUY Ann 1863 03 31  
D 88         GUY Albert 1895 05 26 3m .
D 88         GUY James 1897 12 16 68  
D 88         GUY Alice 1899 12 14 2  
D 88         MATHEWS Walter 1899 12 3  
D 88         GUY Normington 1902 12 26 16m  
D 88         GUY Frank 1903 08 29 6w  
D 88         GUY John William 1906 11 7 .
D 88         GUY Clara 1909 07 18  
D 88         GUY Sarah A 1907 09 66  
D 88         GUY Victor 1908 01 2  
D 89 GAUNT Joseph Bramley   GAUNT Martha 1853 04 30  
D 90 GAUNT Joseph Bramley   GAUNT Fred 1887 10 24  
D 90         GAUNT Reginald Frederick 1928 10 31 43 .
D 91 PATCHETT Samuel Bramley   PATCHETT Samuel 1853 02 30  
D 91         PATCHETT Ann 1854 08 25  
D 91         PATCHETT M Ann 1858 child  
6th Row
D 93A WINN Walter Bramley   WINN Joseph 1862 08 child  
D 93A         WINN Grace 1874 02 68 .
D 93A         WINN Walter 1884 02 70  
D 93B WINN Walter Bramley   DOCKRAY Eli 1873 10 38  
D 94 HARTLEY . Bramley Miss WHITFIELD Esther 1868 05 child transferred to Thomas Whitfield of Shipley 1868 05 02
D 94         WHITFIELD John William 1868 10 08 3y 7m  
D 94         WHITFIELD Charles Edwin 1873 03 23 3y 13w  
D 94         WHITFIELD Esther Ann 1886 01 12  
D 94         WHITFIELD Thomas 1891 06 60 .
D 94         WHITFIELD Sarah Ann 1905 12 74  
D 94         ATKINSON Frances Mary 1910 04 13 70  
D 95 BINNS William Bramley   . . . .  
D 95 BINNS John Bramley   WILSON Hannah 1858 12 54  
D 96 WILSON William Bramley   . . . .  
D 97 BURNETT William Leeds   BURNETT Fred 1863 01 child  
D 97         BURNETT William 1880 08 49  
D 97         BURNETT Fred 1884 05 20 .
D 97         BURNETT Ellen 1905 11 70  
D 98A WEBSTER Samuel Bramley   ROSS Matthew 1860 03 child  
D 98A         ROSS Mary 1883 03 63  
D 98A         ROSS Joshua 1884 12 66 .
D 98B WEBSTER Samuel Bramley   WEBSTER Grace 1858 06 59  
D 98B         WEBSTER Ann 1870 08 43  
D 98B         WEBSTER Sam 1876 12 74  
D 99 ELLIS Andrew Bramley   ELLIS Andrew 1863 04 51  
D 99         ELLIS Percy 1894 07 01 3m  
D 99         HINCHLIFFE Minnie 1901 01 26 9m .
D 99         ELLIS Alice . .  
D 99         ELLIS Elizabeth Charity 1917 12 24 81  
D 99         ELLIS William Kitchen 1923 11 08 87  
D 100 ODDY Welfit Bramley   . . . . later owned by Robert Pullan
D 101 PICKARD Joseph Bramley Tailor PICKARD Elizabeth 1865 12 32  
D 101         PICKARD John William 1875 09 child  
D 101         PICKARD Joseph Henry 1903 09 02 33 .
D 101         PICKARD Joseph 1910 12 27 80  
D 101         PICKARD Elizabeth 1918 08 04 79  
D 102 LISTER Thomas Bramley   HILL Peter 1867 01 34 transferred to Esther Hill
D 102         HILL Richard 1893 01 02 21m  
D 102         GRUNWELL Eliza 1896 07 18 10m  
D 102         GRUNWELL Phyllis 1899 08 29 18m .
D 102         HILL Esther 1902 05 10 70  
D 103A WINN William or James Bramley   WINN James 1867 04 30  
D 103A         WINN Dorothy 1878 04 80  
D 103A         WINN Josiah 1893 11 09 61  
D 103A         EVANS Jane 1895 04 01 66 .
D 103A         EVANS or TOOLE Michael 1923 09 14 76  
D 103B WINN William or James Bramley   COOKS William 1872 03 43  
D 104 SUGDEN William Bramley   SUGDEN William 1870 01 39  
D 104         SUGDEN Jabez 1870 03 child  
D 104         SUGDEN Caroline 1875 05 child .
D 104         SUGDEN Mary Ann 1892 02 7  
D 104         SUGDEN Ann E 1894 09 25 34  
D 104         SUGDEN Bertha 1896 01 07 5  
D 104A         SUGDEN Martha 1909 09 76  
D 105A KITSON Joseph Bramley   THOMPSON Emma 1869 11 29 .
D 105A         THOMPSON J W 1895 08 10 5  
D 105A         KEIGHLEY Mary Ann 1904 12 66  
D 105B THOMPSON Joseph     THOMPSON Fred 1893 12 24 6m  
D 105B         THOMPSON Joseph 1910 04 20 70 .
D 105B         THOMPSON Sarah Ann 1913 05 15 61  
D 106 ALLSOP Thomas Bramley   ALLSOP Thomas 1876 04 28  
D 106         HINCHLIFF Christiana 1889 10 68  
D 106         CONNELL John 1892 08 06 4  
D 106         ALLSOP Clarence 1899 12 01 20m  
D 106         CONNELL Joseph 1902 05 06 46  
D 106         CONNELL Selina 1912 03 27 54  
D 106         ALLSOP Mary Ellen 1917 06 23 70 .
D 107 GUY Joseph Bramley   GUY Albert 1863 01 child  
D 107         GUY Joseph . .  
D 107         GUY Hannah 1879 03 81  
D 107         GUY Henry 1908 09 77  
D 108 GUY Joseph Armley   GUY Mary 1860 02 41  
D 108         GUY Emily 1860 06 8  
D 108         GUY Joseph 1870 08 50  
D 109 GAUNT Joseph Bramley   GAUNT Eliza 1908 06 74  
D 109         GAUNT Joseph 1910 01 87 .
D 110 PATCHETT Samuel Bramley   PATCHETT Morley 1884 12 24  
D 110         PATCHETT Elizabeth 1884 10 67  
D 110         PATCHETT Kitching 1901 04 16 81  
D 110         PATCHETT Mary Morley 1920 11 19 63  
7th Row
D 112 COLLIER John Bramley   COLLIER Elizabeth 1852 06 . .
D 112         COLLIER John 1856 12    
D 113 CALVERT Hannah     CALVERT Fanny 1863 03 child  
D 114 TAYLOR Fred Bramley   TAYLOR Sarah E 1858 05 .  
D 114         TAYLOR Robert F 1894 08 10 68 Age should be 66
D 115A BULLOUGH John Bramley   BULLOUGH Ruth 1860 09 23  
D 115A         BULLOUGH John 1873 12 64  
D 115A         BULLOUGH Sarah 1884 01 71  
D 115A BULLOUGH John Bramley   BULLOUGH Percy Panton 1905 12 2 Percy Panton Barran in Burial Register
D 115B         JACKSON Thomas Catley 1923 04 17 62  
D 115B         BULLOUGH Jabez 1930 11 25 86  
D 116 BROWN BOTTERIL . Kirkstall Road Mrs BOTTERIL George B 1862 05 20  
D 116         BOTTERIL Hannah 1894 11 06 55  
D 117 ELLIS John Bramley   ELLIS Elizabeth 1858 12 46 .
D 117         ELLIS John 1864 06 57  
D 118A CLAYTON John Bramley Blacksmith CLAYTON John 1860 12 25  
D 118A         CLAYTON Elizabeth Ann . child  
D 118A         WINN Venson 1892 06 07 48  
D 118A         MATHEWMAN Emma 1904 09 5m  
D 118A         MATHEWMAN Alice 1907 01 7  
D 118A         WINN Mary 1912 11 25 73 .
D 118A         WINN Walter Ellis 1935 06 04 64  
D 118B CLAYTON John Bramley Blacksmith WINN Charlotte 1943 08 03 72  
D 119 ODDY Lawson Bramley   ODDY Ada Ann 1864 08 child  
D 119         ODDY Annie 1866 09 child  
D 119         ODDY Selina 1867 06 28  
D 120 ROSS John Bramley   ROSS Eliza 1865 10 33  
D 121C APPLEYARD Abbot Bramley   APPLEYARD Eliza 1911 04 20 68 .
D 121C         APPLEYARD Abbott 1913 07 24 77  
D 122 MOORE Jonathan Bramley   MOORE Hannah 1867 06 43  
D 122         MOORE Jonathan 1895 06 29 74  
D 123 GAUNT Emma Bramley   GAUNT George 1870 02 16  
D 123         THACKRAY Joseph 1874 05 43 .
D 123         GAUNT Joseph 1876 03 49  
D 124A THOMPSON John Bramley   THOMPSON Louisa 1870 02 child  
D 124A         THOMPSON John 1880 02 37  
D 124A         THOMPSON Ann 1927 01 26 81 .
D 124A         THOMPSON Clarissa 1922 08 22 43  
D 125 GREENWOOD William Bramley   . . . . transferred to Mrs J A Bolton's Executors 1905 11 13
D 125C BOLTON Mrs J A's Exors .   BOLTON Susanna 1905 11 65  
D 125A BOLTON Mrs J A's Exors .   TAYLOR Edith 1925 09 25 42  
D 126 STEPHENSON Mark Bramley   STEPHENSON Mark 1890 02 60 2 children
D 126         STEPHENSON Mary Ann 1891 04 61  
D 127 GUY Joseph Armley   GUY Joseph Pullen 1930 12 05 82  
D 127         GUY Martha 1934 03 13 85  
D 128 GAUNT Joseph Bramley   . . . .  
D 129 GAUNT Joseph Bramley   PATCHETT William 1921 12 02 64 transferred to Exors of William Patchett 1921 12 02
D 129         PATCHETT Hannah Helen 1927 07 07 76  
D 129         PATCHETT Sarah Ann Kitching 1927 12 10 74  
8th Row
D 131 WILD Watson Bramley   WILD Susan 1852 04 child  
D 131         WILD Martha 1853 10 30  
D 131         WILD Watson 1893 12 27 72  
D 131         WILD Hannah 1895 02 26 72 .
D 131         WILD Mary Ann 1900 09 12 55  
D 132 DRAKE Joseph Bramley   DRAKE Joseph 1854 08 73  
D 132         DRAKE Hannah . . .
D 132         WILSON W . .  
D 132         WHITELEY Esther 1900 05 24 74  
D 133 DIXON John Bramley Yeast dealer DIXON John 1856 01 44  
D 133         DIXON Elizabeth 1874 10 54 3 children
D 134 GAUNT James Bramley   GAUNT Elizabeth 1855 07 .  
D 135 STEAD Frederick New Wortley   STEAD Henry 1862 05 child  
D 135         STEAD Fred 1889 02 60  
D 135         STEAD Martha 1906 03 78 .
D 136 MEARNS Thomas Bramley   MEARNS Thomas 1865 05 82  
D 136         KITCHIN Mary 1914 11 04 86  
D 137 WOOD Benjamin     WOOD Mary 1862 08 child  
D 137         WOOD Benjamin 1894 11 26 57 .
D 138 PRATT Joseph Leeds   PRATT Isabel 1863 03 child  
D 138         PRATT Rachel 1864 09 28  
D 138         PRATT Joseph 1892 04 23 .  
D 139 ATKINSON Samuel     . . . .  
D 139A RICHARDSON Samuel     RICHARDSON Samuel 1916 09 28 81  
D 139A         RICHARDSON Emma 1916 09 28 74 .
D 139A         RICHARDSON Clara 1935 03 01 64  
D 140A DICKINSON Joseph Bramley   DICKINSON Elizabeth 1866 01 29  
D 140A         DICKINSON Joseph 1868 01 57  
D 140A         DICKINSON James 1894 02 03 62  
D 140A         DICKINSON Mary E 1906 08 39  
D 140A         DICKINSON Eliza 1910 04 71  
D 140B DICKINSON Joseph Bramley   DICKINSON Arthur 1920 08 16 40  
D 140B         DICKINSON Joseph 1933 07 10 67 .
D 141B BENNETT David Farnley   BENNETT Fred 1867 09 child  
D 141B         BENNETT Isabella 1891 02 63  
D 141B         BENNETT David 1894 06 26 71  
D 141B         BENNETT John Dawson 1909 01 45  
D 141B         BRAY Fanny 1922 12 21 52 .
D 142 GAUNT Joseph Bramley   GAUNT Edward 1870 09 14  
D 142         GAUNT Emma 1881 11 52 children of Thomas Lawson
D 142         GAUNT Joseph 1899 05 13 75  
D 142         LEE Mary Ann 1919 11 19 66  
D 143 HAINSWORTH George Farsley   HAINSWORTH Sarah 1897 07 02 75  
D 144 BOLTON John Alfred Bramley   BOLTON Albert 1869 06 child  
D 144         BOLTON Lillian 1894 02 23 23  
D 144         BOLTON Alfred J 1895 03 21 62  
D 145 GATEHOUSE James Bramley   GATEHOUSE Ann 1864 02 31 5 children
D 145         GATEHOUSE James 1901 01 30 71  
D 145         GATEHOUSE Sarah 1919 03 05 83  
D 146 DAWSON William Bramley   DAWSON Arthur 1893 04 15 2d later transferred to J W Dawson
D 146         DAWSON Selina 1895 05 17 64  
D 146         DAWSON John 1903 07 21 72  
D 146         DAWSON Beatrice 1947 09 17 47  
D 147 DAWSON William Bramley   FOX Elizabeth Ann 1871 10 35 later transferred to J W Dawson
D 147         CLARK Louie 1894 02 09 8m  
D 147         CLARK Eric 1916 12 21 9  
D 147         DAWSON Hilda Lola 1944 12 05 75 D146/165C in Burial Register
D 147         DAWSON John William 1949 11 12 81 D146/165C in Burial Register
D 148A HOLDSWORTH James Headingley   HOLDSWORTH Jane 1861 05 35  
D 148A         HOLDSWORTH James 1882 08 62 2 children
D 148A         HOLDSWORTH Elizabeth 1897 05 29 61  
D 148A         HOLDSWORTH Harry 1910 12 05 49  
D 148B HOLDSWORTH James Headingley   . . . . see No 167
9th Row
D 150 PAWSON Joseph Bramley   PAWSON Sarah 1854 09 . 2 children
D 151 HUTTON John Bramley   MERRITT John 1857 09 55  
D 151         MERRITT Mercy 1862 10 61  
D 151         MERRITT John 1889 03 52  
D 151 MERRITT John Bramley   MERRITT James 1861 09 57  
D 151         WAITE Ann 1905 05 79 .
D 152 MERRITT John Bramley   MERRITT John 1889 03 52  
D 152         MERRITT Eliza 1900 08 02 64  
D 153 FARRER Maria Bramley   FARRER Thomas 1858 12 37  
D 153         LEE Maria 1903 01 26 76  
D 154 GAUNT James Bramley   GAUNT James 1860 05 57 .
D 154         GAUNT Ann 1875 11 72  
D 155 MERRITT Edward Bramley   MERRITT Ophelia 1863 03 child  
D 155         MERRITT . 1888 12 .  
D 155         MERRITT Edward 1905 10 71 .
D 155         MERRITT Horatio 1931 10 14 66  
D 155         MERRITT Isabella 1955 08 11 71  
D 156 STEAD James Bramley   STEAD Arthur 1863 07 child transferred to Wm E Stead 1906 06
D 156         MIDGLEY Stead 1900 02 07 4m  
D 156         MIDGLEY William 1935 01 19 86  
D 156         MIDGLEY Eliza 1937 03 25 80  
D 157 BUTLER Samuel Bramley   BUTLER Eliza 1864 11 30  
D 157         BUTLER Theresa 1867 09 child  
D 157         BUTLER Samuel Dixon 1922 03 24 83  
D 157         BUTLER Caroline 1898 01 26 63  
D 158 ROBINSON James Bramley   ROBINSON Elizabeth 1878 12 40 5 children
D 158         ROBINSON James 1907 10 72  
D 159 PRATT John Bramley   PRATT Ann 1875 10 38  
D 159         PRATT John 1885 06 50 2 children
D 160 WILKINSON John Bramley   WILKINSON John 1868 04 67 transferred to John Wilkinson, 1904 07 23
D 160         WILKINSON Emma 1904 07 73  
D 160         WILKINSON John 1926 02 12 66  
D 161 BARKER William Bramley   BARKER William 1863 01 44  
D 161         HOLDSWORTH Jane 1895 04 16 37  
D 161         CROWTHER Ann 1900 02 24 56 .
D 161         CROWTHER John 1908 11 69  
D 162A HOLGATE William Bramley   HOLGATE Alfred 1872 03 child  
D 162A         HOLGATE William 1875 04 46  
D 162A         HOLGATE Mary 1890 06 37  
D 162A         HOLGATE Sarah 1921 09 19 90 .
D 162A         HOLGATE Hannah 1935 04 20 80  
D 162B HOLGATE William Bramley   HOLGATE John 1947 10 09 80  
D 162B         HOLGATE Alice Leah 1954 11 26 81  
D 163 BOOTH Abraham Bramley   BOOTH Abraham 1877 08 69  
D 163         BOOTH Mary 1888 03 80  
D 163         GASH John 1904 11 66  
D 164A BOOTH John Bramley   BOOTH Joseph 1879 02 17  
D 164A         HARRISON Joseph 1868 02 66 2 children
D 164A         BOOTH Ann 1901 05 18 64  
D 164A         BOOTH John William 1901 12 13 27  
D 164B BOOTH John Bramley   BOOTH John 1889 06 54  
D 165 DAWSON William Bramley   . . . . transferred to J W Dawson
D 166 DAWSON William Bramley   DAWSON William 1887 12 82  
D 166         DAWSON Elizabeth 1892 04 22 85  
D 167A HOLDSWORTH James Headingley   HOLDSWORTH Robert F 1864 06 child part of 148B & 167A
D 167A         HOLDSWORTH Jane 1913 05 30 48  
D 167B HOLDSWORTH James Headingley   HOLDSWORTH Alice 1932 08 22 78  
D 167B         HOLDSWORTH Caroline 1941 11 24 73  
D 169 GAUNT William Henry jnr Bramley   GAUNT Susannah 1853 05 33 4 children
D 169         GAUNT Esther 1894 05 25 59  
D 169         GAUNT William Henry 1897 07 04 74  
10th Row
D 170 GAUNT William snr Bramley   GAUNT Mary Ann 1853 04 21 .
D 170         GAUNT William 1866 11 69  
D 170         GAUNT Ann 1879 03 82  
D 170         GAUNT Samuel 1881 03 51  
D 171 APPLEYARD Thomas Bramley   APPLEYARD Thomas 1857 07 55  
D 171         APPLEYARD Christiana 1874 02 69 .
D 171         APPLEYARD Joseph 1881 12 75  
D 171         APPLEYARD Hannah Roberts 1906 09 77  
D 172 APPLEYARD John Bramley   APPLEYARD Martha A 1858 09 child  
D 172         APPLEYARD John 1873 05 50  
D 172         APPLEYARD Esther 1886 01 59 .
D 172         APPLEYARD Haley 1914 02 14 62  
D 172         APPLEYARD Hester Ann 1933 06 07 77  
D 173 APPLEYARD Robert Bramley   APPLEYARD Thomas 1864 06 child  
D 173         APPLEYARD Robert 1901 12 25 68  
D 173         APPLEYARD Betsy 1902 06 28 67  
D 173         APPLEYARD Christiana Mary 1924 07 24 59  
D 174 GRAHAM James Bramley   GRAHAM James H 1863 07 child .
D 174         GRAHAM James 1894 12 06 69  
D 175 SMITHSON Alfred Bramley   SMITHSON Caroline 1863 11 child  
D 175         HERCOCK Elizabeth 1877 03 72  
D 175         SMITHSON Alfred 1886 09 49  
D 176A SIMPSON Jonathan Bramley   SMITHSON Harriet Hannah 1920 11 13 84  
D 176A         SIMPSON Jonathan 1865 12 58 .
D 176A         SIMPSON Grace 1892 03 11 82  
D 176A         GUY Abraham Beanland 1929 06 01 71  
D 176A         NEWTON Sophia 1936 03 02 75  
D 177A TIFFANY James Bramley   TIFFANY Emma 1865 04 25  
D 177A         TIFFANY Elizabeth 1878 06 56  
D 177A         TIFFANY James 1885 08 68 .
D 177A         TIFFANY Ivy 1896 12 05 15m  
D 177A         TIFFANY Ivy 1901 08 03 7m  
D 177A         TIFFANY Charles 1923 05 16 76  
D 177A         TIFFANY Mary Elizabeth 1930 03 27 72  
D 177B TIFFANY James Bramley   TIFFANY Horace Young 1937 04 13 34  
D 178 BARKER Timothy Bramley   BARKER George 1866 12 child  
D 178         BARKER Emma 1908 03 67  
D 178         BARKER Timothy 1809 05 69  
D 178         BARKER Albert 1918 11 15 41 .
D 179 HUSLER Joseph Farsley   HUSTLER Ruth 1869 01 48  
D 179         KITSON Hannah 1873 04 90  
D 179         ROSS Selina 1905 07 73  
D 180 HINDLE Sarah Ann Bramley   LAWSON Thomas 1876 08 70  
D 180         LAWSON Mary 1883 11 75  
D 180         LAWSON Thomas 1896 11 14 54  
D 180         TIDGWELL Sarah A 1900 01 24 68  
D 180         WOOD Alice Wood 1923 07 17 73 .
D 181 BOOTH Benjamin Bramley   BOOTH Isabella 1881 01 42  
D 181         BOOTH Benjamin 1895 09 03 53  
D 182A HEALD John Wood Bramley   BOOTH Mary Ellen 1872 08 24  
D 182A         HEALD Harry 1893 12 06 17 3 children.
D 182B HEALD John Wood Bramley   HEALD Janet 1909 09 21  
D 182B         HEALD John Wood 1911 03 18 62  
D 182B         HEALD Selina 1930 08 13 79  
D 183A WAINWRIGHT Samuel Bramley   WAINWRIGHT Emma 1866 03 18  
D 183A         WAINWRIGHT Sam 1899 05 27 32  
D 183A         WAINWRIGHT Mercy 1877 12 61 .
D 183A         WHEATLEY Leonard 1911 12 28 13d  
D 183B WAINWRIGHT Samuel Bramley   WAINWRIGHT James 1903 11 13 68  
D 183B         WAINWRIGHT Mary Ann 1906 02 64  
D 183B         WHEATLEY George William 1949 03 28 78  
D 183B         WHEATLEY Evelyn 1949 04 16 63  
D 184 DUFTON John Bramley   DUFTON Annie 1864 05 child 3 children
D 184         DUFTON Herbert 1879 02 14  
D 185 TRICKETT John Bramley   TRICKETT Mary Ann 1875 09 48 2 children.
D 186 TRICKETT John Harrogate   TRICKETT John 1891 05 73  
D 186         TRICKETT Hannah 1905 08 82  
D 186         TRICKETT Louisa Holdsworth 1920 01 09 62  
11th Row
D 188 FARNISH Joseph Bramley   FARNISH Sabina 1852 03 child 3 children
D 188         GOLDSBOROUGH Theresa 1887 09 27  
D 188         FURNESS Joseph 1893 05 27 72  
D 188         FURNESS Hannah 1900 04 18 75  
D 189 GAUNT James Bramley   GAUNT James 1855 06 52  
D 189         GAUNT Ann 1880 02 75 .
D 190 DAWSON George Bramley   DAWSON Martha A 1857 07 .  
D 190         DAWSON Hannah 1887 01 67  
D 190         DAWSON George 1905 01 87  
D 191 CLOUGH William Bramley   CLOUGH William 1861 03 59  
D 191         CLOUGH Sarah 1880 05 81 .
D 192 THORNTON Abraham Bramley   THORNTON Abraham 1860 02 50  
D 192         THORNTON Mary A 1897 09 12 83  
D 193 NAYLOR Richard Bramley   NAYLOR Richard 1863 08 57  
D 193         NAYLOR Ruth 1865 06 56  
D 193         GLOVER Sam 1894 04 27 15w .
D 193         TIFFANY Mary A Naylor 1899 03 16 19  
D 193         HOLLINGS Ann 1917 05 19 74  
D 194A HINCHCLIFF William Bramley   HINCHCLIFF Mary Ann 1863 09 41  
D 194A         HINCHCLIFFE Edith E 1899 10 22 19 .
D 194A         HINCHCLIFFE John Edwin 1913 05 20 67  
D 194A         HINCHCLIFFE Ellen 1921 10 05 74  
D 194B HINCHCLIFF William Bramley   HINCHCLIFFE Nancy 1926 03 12 73  
D 194B         HINCHCLIFFE Ada 1926 11 11 73  
D 194B         HINCHCLIFFE James 1941 01 17 89  
D 195A RILEY John Bramley   HEWITT Elizabeth 1896 06 20 62  
D 195A         RILEY Mary Hannah 1899 02 01 72  
D 195A         HEWITT Henry 1901 01 19 66 .
D 195A         RILEY John 1912 05 09 88  
D 195B RILEY John Bramley   RILEY John Alfred 1942 03 14 77  
D 196 STOCKS Joseph Bramley   STOCKS Alfred 1866 01 child  
D 196         STOCKS Joseph 1869 07 35  
D 196         WARDMAN Sarah 1895 04 30 63  
D 196         STOCKS Marietta 1895 05 18 33  
D 197A MANN Samuel Bramley   MANN Nancy 1866 10 74 .
D 197A         MANN James 1869 07 46  
D 197A         MANN John 1873 05 80  
D 197 RICHARDSON Samuel .   KEIGHLEY Hannah 1881 12 64  
D 197         KEIGHLEY James 1886 06 69  
D 198A FLINT John Bramley   FLINT John 1870 11 59 .
D 198A         FLINT Rachel 1877 03 63  
D 198A         FLINT Annie 1901 07 03 36  
D 198A         FLINT Sarah Jane 1934 12 04 74  
D 198B FLINT John Bramley   FLINT John 1876 12 27 .
D 198B         FLINT James Gaunt 1919 10 30 58  
D 198B         WALKER Albert 1927 08 13 54  
D 198B         WALKER Lily 1930 05 28 46  
D 199 TRICKETT James jnr Bramley   TRICKETT Elizabeth 1873 06 child  
D 199         TRICKETT Fred 1893 10 25 10m  
D 199         TRICKETT James 1907 10 65  
D 199         TRICKETT Sarah Jane 1933 03 01 98 .
D 200A HEWITSON John Bramley   HEWITSON John 1874 09 67  
D 200A         WATKINSON Ada 1895 10 31 4 3/4  
D 200A         INESON Esther J 1902 04 01 15  
D 200A         WATKINSON Mary Jane 1937 09 07 87  
D 200B HEWITSON John Bramley   INESON Emma 1922 04 08 67  
D 200B         INESON Joseph 1923 11 21 76 .
D 200B         WATKINSON William 1926 05 10 80  
D 201 ELSWORTH Ephraim Bramley   ELSWORTH William 1870 02 child  
D 201         ELSWORTH Mary A 1870 04 child .
D 201         ELSWORTH Thompson 1882 08 25  
D 202 STEAD William Bramley   STEAD Betsy 1866 12 21  
D 202         STEAD William 1876 09 58  
D 202         STEAD Sarah 1876 10 51 .
D 203A MUSGRAVE John Bramley   MUSGRAVE Emma 1864 09 14  
D 203A         MUSGRAVE Eliza 1881 02 17 61  
D 203A         MUSGRAVE John 1883 10 70  
D 203A         MUSGRAVE Sarah Ann 1930 10 14 73  
D 204 TRICKETT John Bramley   TRICKETT John 1901 09 24 74  
D 204         TRICKETT Ann 1909 03 26 78  
D 204         TRICKETT Jane Alice 1919 10 24 64  
D 204         TRICKETT Hannah Eliza 1935 09 07 82 .
D 205 TRICKETT John Harrogate   STEPHENSON Ann 1908 02 82  
D 205         BARSON Sarah Ann 1931 01 08 74  
12th Row
D 207 CLAYTON William .   CLAYTON William 1876 06 47 .
D 207         CLAYTON Sarah 1899 12 24 71  
D 208 MESSENGER William Leeds   MESSENGER Charles 1855 01 13 5 children
D 208         MESSENGER William 1873 12 65  
D 208         MESSENGER Charlotte 1895 12 14 80  
D 209 PRATT James Rodley   PRATT Jabez 1857 01 19  
D 209         PRATT Phoebe 1858 12 17  
D 209         PRATT Jane 1868 11 66 .
D 210 THOMPSON John Bramley   THOMPSON John 1887 09 66  
D 210         THOMPSON Elizabeth 1890 05 65  
D 210         ALDERSON Harry 1894 11 01 6m  
D 210 WOOLER Emmanuel Bramley   WOOLER Joseph 1861 09 child 3 children
D 210         WOOLER Emanuel 1878 05 57  
D 210         WOOLER Hannah 1905 01 79  
D 211 KNIGHT James Bramley   KNIGHT Mary H 1863 07 child  
D 211         KNIGHT James 1880 07 57  
D 211         KNIGHT Mary 1891 02 66 .
D 211         KNIGHT Dorothy 1900 04 5  
D 211         KNIGHT Susannah 1909 01 48  
D 211         KNIGHT William 1930 11 14 71  
D 212 TATE James Bramley   TATE Joseph 1863 11 child  
D 212         TATE James 1885 10 51  
D 212         TATE Nora 1896 09 22 1m .
D 212         TATE Martha 1910 03 77  
D 212         TATE Richard 1924 08 04 56  
D 212         TATE Caroline 1932 10 19 58  
D 212         TATE Annie Caroline 1938 06 06 29 .
D 212         APPLEYARD Mary 1961 02 06 67  
D 213 SHIRES Jeremiah Bramley   SHIRES Jeremiah 1864 01 74  
D 213         SHIRES Hannah 1867 09 78  
D 214A WHITHAM Thomas Bramley   WHITHAM Thomas 1873 03 44  
D 214A         MILNER Joseph 1867 11 51  
D 214A         WHITHAM Jane 1893 07 25 60  
D 214A         WILSON Edgar 1895 07 20 10w .
D 214A         WHITHAM Eliza Jane 1940 01 06 87  
D 214B WHITHAM Thomas Bramley   WHITHAM Samuel 1942 10 09 80  
D 214B         HORSFALL Sarah Ann 1950 09 20 85  
D 215 HORN James Bramley   HORN William H 1866 03 13  
D 215         HORN Sarah 1864 12 41 .
D 215         HORN James 1870 09 46  
D 216A WHARTON James Bramley   WHARTON Jane 1872 04 26  
D 216A         ATKINSON Ellen 1894 01 02 9d  
D 216A         ATKINSON Lily 1895 11 18 11w  
D 216A         ATKINSON Elizabeth 1898 10 17 16m  
D 216B WHARTON James Bramley   BARRETT Frances 1872 06 68  
D 216B         BARRETT John 1879 02 77  
D 216B         BARRETT Edmund 1883 09 52  
D 217A SENIOR George Bramley   SENIOR Martha 1871 11 27 transferred to Joseph Clayton, Stanningley 1907 05 15
D 217A         CLAYTON Alfred 1907 05 2  
D 217A         CLAYTON Harry Stephen 1913 12 15 16m  
D 217A         CLAYTON Joseph Witham 1923 12 26 51  
D 217A         CLAYTON Martha Ann 1949 03 05 75  
D 218 DOBSON James Bramley   DOBSON James 1872 07 46 .
D 218         WALKER Benjamin 1898 06 28 48  
D 219 PONTEFRACT Joseph Stanningley   PONTEFRACT Alfred 1875 11 child  
D 219         PONTEFRACT Harry 1899 03 18 7m  
D 219         CULLINGWORTH Gladys 1901 04 25 5m .
D 219         INGLE Arthur 1892 03 27 1m  
D 219         PONTEFRACT Lavinia 1893 01 11 8  
D 219         PONTEFRACT Mary A 1896 12 05 52  
D 219         PONTEFRACT Joseph 1904 04 64  
D 220 GAUNT Joseph Lister Farsley   GAUNT Joseph Lister . .  
D 220         GREENWOOD Susannah 1883 12 05 52 .
D 220         GAUNT Elizabeth Ann 1908 05 81  
D 221A WEBSTER Joseph Bramley   WEBSTER Maria 1866 08 19  
D 221A         WEBSTER Charlotte 1875 12 31  
D 221B WEBSTER Joseph Bramley   WEBSTER Joseph 1872 01 58  
D 221B         WEBSTER Hannah 1877 12 63 .
D 222A ROBERTS Thomas Bramley   ROBERTS Mary A 1867 08 25  
D 222A         HEYWOOD Leonard 1892 03 9m  
D 222A         MARSHALL Eliza Ann 1900 01 05 59  
D 222A         ROBERTS Thomas 1908 11 70  
D 222A         ROBERTS Mary Elizabeth 1916 12 14 69  
D 222B ROBERTS Thomas Bramley   ROBERTS Gertrude 1936 05 27 56  
D 223B METCALF George Bramley   METCALF Susannah 1896 09 10 62 .
D 223B         METCALF Margaret 1909 04 65  
D 223B         METCALF George 1916 07 27 78  
D 223B         METCALF James Trickett 1872 08 child  
D 223B         APPLEYARD Eliza Ann 1893 01 21 61  
D 223B         BROWN Mary 1893 10 07 48  
D 223A APPLEYARD Samuel Halifax   APPLEYARD Samuel 1873 09 42 .
D 224A WATERHOUSE Joseph Kirkstall   WATERHOUSE Sarah 1860 09 child  
D 224A         WATERHOUSE Joseph 1879 04 52  
D 224A         TEALE Mary 1894 12 25 67  
D 224A         PRATT Lewis Raymond 1918 02 22 16m .
D 224A         TEALE Grimshaw 1919 06 25 2  
D 224B WATERHOUSE Joseph Kirkstall   BUTLER Sarah 1871 08 68  
D 224B         BUTLER John 1884 11 83  
D 224B         TEALE Mary Frances 1920 12 08 7  
D 224B         TEALE W Leslie 1921 04 20 9  
13th Row
D 226 BOOTH William Bramley   . . . . .
D 227A PROCTER John Rodley   PROCTER Elizabeth 1853 02 71  
D 227A         HINCHLIFFE Esther 1880 10 30  
D 227A         HINCHLIFFE Ann 1908 02 66  
D 227B PROCTER John Rodley   HINCHLIFFE Joseph John 1913 04 17 64  
D 228 PRATT James Rodley   PRATT Jabez 1857 01 19  
D 228         PRATT James 1878 10 77 .
D 229 STANDEAVEN John Rodley   STANDEAVEN Ruth 1858 05 29  
D 229         STANDEAVEN John 1904 05 80  
D 230 HAWKES Thomas Bramley   HAWKS John William 1860 05 child  
D 230         HAWKS Frank 1895 01 10 13m  
D 230         HAWKS Thomas 1895 05 21 65 .
D 230         HAWKS Maria 1895 11 08 66  
D 231 HOLDSWORTH John Bramley   HOLDSWORTH Maria 1863 11 66  
D 232 SAYNOR George Bramley   SAYNOR George 1864 02 54  
D 232         SAYNOR James 1898 07 07 55 Jane in Burial Register
D 232         SAYNOR John 1913 06 19 70  
D 232         BLACKBURN Emma 1941 12 27 68  
D 233 ARMISTEAD Richard Bramley   ARMISTEAD Richard 1864 05 47 47  
D 233         ARMISTEAD Jane 1884 04 67  
D 233         WINN Mary 1887 02 45 .
D 233         ARMISTEAD Fanny 1915 12 22 33  
D 234 FLETCHER George Bramley   FLETCHER Minnie 1886 07 18  
D 234         FLETCHER Cecilia 1894 08 02 24  
D 234         FLETCHER George 1911 08 11 .  
D 234         FLETCHER Emily 1902 02 28 63  
D 234         FLETCHER Eliza 1935 10 11 69 .
D 235A DRIVER Thomas Bramley   DRIVER Martha 1867 06 child  
D 235A         DRIVER Thomas 1891 12 55  
D 235A         DRIVER Sarah 1904 02 69  
D 235B DRIVER Thomas Bramley   DRIVER Esther 1909 07 32  
D 235B         DRIVER Joseph Goodwin 1913 08 06 44 .
D 235B         LEE Emma Louisa 1919 11 17 56  
D 235B         LEE Ephraim 1936 12 03 74  
D 236A LAWSON Nelson Bramley   LAWSON Edith C 1872 02 child  
D 236B BUCKTON Thomas .   BUCKTON Thomas 1909 02 73  
D 236B         BUCKTON Selina 1910 09 73 .
D 236B         BUCKTON Rhoda 1931 06 30 65  
D 236B         BUCKTON Annie Eliza 1947 07 01 74  
D 237 ROBINSON Richard Bramley   ROBINSON Ben 1873 02 26  
D 237         ROBINSON Ann 1874 08 20  
D 237         ROBINSON Richard 1887 02 75  
D 237         ROBINSON Mary 1899 07 10 86 .
D 237         PULLAN Ann 1899 10 08 25  
D 237         ROSS Mabel 1906 04 1  
D 238 PONTEFRACT Richard Stanningley   PONTEFRACT Wright 1891 11 21  
D 238         CLAYTON Willie 1896 11 05 2d  
D 238         CLAYTON Nelson 1906 10 4m  
D 238         PONTEFRACT Richard 1913 03 15 67 .
D 238         PONTEFRACT Lydia 1922 11 10 75  
D 239A SAVILLE John Bramley   BARRAN Peter . .  
D 239A         BARRAN Ellen 1908 12 73  
D 239A         SAVILLE Arthur 1886 12 child  
D 239A         SAVILLE Jack 1918 12 02 17 .
D 239B SAVILLE John Bramley . SAVILLE John 1931 11 19 71  
D 239B         SAVILLE Sarah 1937 11 24 78  
D 240 . . .   . . . .  
D 241 SUGDEN Samuel Bramley   SUGDEN Samuel 1871 02 58  
D 241         SUGDEN Susannah 1886 01 73  
D 241         SPENCE Amelia 1902 10 16 27w .
D 242 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 243 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 244 YEWDALL David .   . . . .  
D 245 BANNISTER James Bramley   BANNISTER Fred 1852 03 .  
D 245         RAWLING Sarah 1900 02 07 75  
D 245         RAWLING James 1904 11 78  
D 245         PLATT Maria Isabella 1918 02 20 64 .
D 245         PLATT Samuel James 1935 03 08 .  
14th Row
D 246 WILLIS George Armley   WILLIS Elizabeth 1856 01 .  
D 246         WILLIS John G 1856 02 .  
D 246         WILLIS Ambrose 1889 10 04 73 .
D 247 THOMAS Michael Bramley   THOMAS Michael 1857 11 .  
D 247         THOMAS Joseph 1861 07 35  
D 247         THOMAS Hannah 1877 09 79  
D 247         THOMAS Martha 1871 09 41  
D 247         THOMAS Procter 1871 12 18  
D 247         HEATON Selina 1915 11 18 84  
D 248 ATKINSON James Rodley   ATKINSON Emma 1859 01 child .
D 248         ATKINSON Thomas 1874 07 23  
D 248         ATKINSON Mary Ann 1890 11 63  
D 248         HARGATE Harold 1893 12 04 9d  
D 248         ATKINSON James 1908 01 85  
D 248         ATKINSON Eleanor 1921 10 17 64  
D 249 LORD Oliver Rodley   LORD Ellen 1862 05 child  
D 249         LORD Alfred 1901 02 13 9w  
D 249         LORD Priscilla 1906 06 69 .
D 249         LORD Oliver 1911 08 16 76  
D 250A WORSNOP James .   WORSNOP Albert 1866 04 child  
D 250A         WORSNOP James 1893 09 07 58  
D 250A         WORSNOP James 1900 01 31 25 .
D 250A         WORSNOP Martha 1900 10 23 68  
D 250A         JOHNSON Norman 1902 02 03 10m  
D 250A         JOHNSON Harry 1903 02 05 3  
D 250B WORSNOP James .   JOHNSON Tom 1924 09 30 70  
D 250B         JOHNSON Sophia 1945 07 23 78 .
D 251 DRAKE Samuel Bramley   DRAKE Elizabeth 1864 08 child  
D 251         DRAKE Sarah 1905 06 65  
D 251         DRAKE Samuel 1911 01 05 75  
D 251         DRAKE Rhoda 1953 07 22 84  
D 252A ARMITAGE Joseph Sharp Kirkstall   ARMITAGE Henry . child  
D 252A         ARMITAGE James . child .
D 252A         ARMITAGE Caroline 1885 04 50  
D 252B SIMS Thomas Bramley   SIMS Ann 1865 10 54  
D 252B         SIMS Thomas 1870 07 73  
D 253 DEPLEDGE Joseph Bramley   DEPLEDGE Susannah 1866 04 33  
D 253         DEPLEDGE John E 1866 06 34 .
D 254 ARMISTEAD John Kirkstall   ARMISTEAD Martha 1864 05 child  
D 254         ARMISTEAD Hannah 1900 12 24 64  
D 254         ARMISTEAD John 1909 02 69  
D 254         ARMISTEAD Jane Ann 1915 02 03 44  
D 255 ARMISTEAD David Farsley   ARMISTEAD Annie 1877 09 child  
D 255         ARMISTEAD David 1881 02 28  
D 256 SHARP Frederick Bramley   SHARP Elizabeth 1875 08 24 .
D 257A BROOK John Bramley   BROOK John H 1890 10 child  
D 257A         BROOK John Henry 1934 01 13 84  
D 257B BROOK John Bramley   BROOK Eliza 1947 12 04 92  
D 258 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 259 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 260 YEWDALL David Calverley   YEWDALL Mary Catherine 1922 10 20 71 2 children
D 260         YEWDALL Alexander Henry 1913 05 07 74 1923 05 07 in Burial Register
D 261 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 262 YEWDALL David Calverley   CLIFF John 1900 09 03 68  
15th Row
D 264 CAWOOD Thomas Bramley   CAWOOD Thomas 1852 02 .  
D 264         CAWOOD Tom Joy 1857 01 .  
D 264         CAWOOD Joshua 1861 12 child  
D 264         CAWOOD Thomas 1875 07 62 .
D 265 BROOK Isaac Bramley   BROOK Ann 1853 06 37  
D 265         BROOK Isaac 1867 02 51  
D 265         FIELDHOUSE Harold 1894 01 10 21m  
D 265         BROOK Annie 1895 05 21 11w  
D 265         HINCHLIFFE Harold 1900 04 11 10m  
D 265         OSBORN George 1906 10 1 .
D 266 DICKINSON Anthony Bramley   DICKINSON Mary 1857 07 24  
D 266         DICKINSON Alfred 1856 03 child  
D 266         DICKINSON Anthony 1890 01 58  
D 266         DICKINSON Ann 1897 03 13 65  
D 267 RIDER Benjamin Bramley   RIDER Joseph 1858 04 . .
D 267         RIDER Mary 1892 11 05 62  
D 267         RIDER Benjamin 1896 06 30 2  
D 267         RIDER Ellen Victoria 1897 10 09 4  
D 267         RIDER James Horn 1929 02 07 67  
D 268 BENNETT William Bramley   BENNETT Ann E 1860 04 child .
D 268         BENNETT Alfred 1860 05 child  
D 269 COULSON John Edwin Bramley   COULSON Hannah 1864 03 child  
D 269         COULSON John E 1890 01 10 59  
D 270 CLAUGHTON John Bramley   CLAUGHTON James A 1876 03 child  
D 270         CLAUGHTON Sarah 1886 02 80  
D 270         CLAUGHTON George 1885 09 55  
D 270         CLAFTON Elizabeth 1912 12 10 75  
D 271 BOOTH Jeremiah Rodley   BOOTH Mary Jane 1865 08 child .
D 272 HOPKINSON Joseph .   . . . .  
D 273 WIILSON Benjamin Bramley   WILSON Nathan 1869 11 child  
D 273         BLACKBURN Elizabeth H 1902 08 10 68  
D 273         WILSON Charlotte 1915 05 17 78 .
D 273         WILSON Benjamin 1916 02 09 77  
D 274 WALKER James Armley Baptist Minister WALKER Ellen 1872 11 child transferred to daughter Elizabeth Jane Walker 1910 06 07
D 274         WALKER James 1891 11 61  
D 275 PONTEFRACT John Stanningley   PONTEFRACT Seth 1873 12 child see also 294 Sec D (Vaults A,B & C)
D 275         PONTEFRACT John 1902 02 23 72  
D 275         PONTEFRACT Hannah 1924 12 01 82  
D 275         PONTEFRACT Harry 1935 09 23 67 .
D 275         PONTEFRACT Jim 1965 05 30 86  
D 276 HARRISON Joseph Rodley   . . . .  
D 277 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 278 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 279 YEWDALL David Calverley   YEWDALL Jessie . child  
D 279         YEWDALL Katie . child  
D 280 YEWDALL David Calverley   CLIFF Mark John . child .
D 280         CLIFF Christiana . child  
D 280         CLIFF Cromwell 1935 04 25 72  
D 281 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
16th Row
D 283 FLETCHER John Bramley   WARRINGTON Stephen 1866 02 28 .
D 283         FLETCHER John 1880 07 67  
D 283         WARRINGTON George 1891 03 30  
D 283         FLETCHER Ann 1893 08 15 87 .
D 283         FLETCHER Mary A 1898 06 19 52  
D 283         WARRINGTON Martha 1899 12 31 64  
D 283         WARRINGTON Mary Elizabeth 1910 09 47  
D 284A ELLIS Nelson Bramley   ELLIS Ann 1854 36    
D 284A         ELLIS Joseph 1857 11 17  
D 284A         ELLIS Mary Ann 1859 03 13  
D 284A         MITCHELL Sarah 1912 09 26 64  
D 284B ELLIS Nelson Bramley . ELLIS Hannah 1877 06 44  
D 284B         ELLIS Nelson 1878 03 57 .
D 284B         HALEY William 1885 09 35  
D 285A FENTON George Bramley   FENTON George 1859 09 63  
D 285A         FENTON Sarah 1872 01 74  
D 285A         FENTON Maria 1894 09 16 55  
D 285A         FENTON Lily 1898 03 05 33 .
D 285A         FENTON Seth 1902 05 15 64  
D 285B FENTON George Bramley . FENTON Margaret 1879 04 79    
D 285B         FENTON George 1891 06 70 Should read 1891 07 aged 71
D 285B         FENTON Margaret 1922 02 17 68  
D 286 WILKINSON John Horsforth   WILKINSON Sarah 1858 02 61  
D 286         WILKINSON Isaac 1874 03 77  
D 286         WILKINSON William 1898 08 03 68 .
D 287 FLETCHER Joseph Bramley   FLETCHER Joseph 1865 02 58  
D 288 SUGDEN Thomas Bramley   SUGDEN Ann 1861 04 21  
D 288         SUGDEN Thomas 1885 08 46  
D 288         BENNETT Irene 1909 02 9m  
D 288         BENNETT Firth 1909 05 40  
D 288         BENNETT Kathleen 1911 03 15 1y 7m .
D 288         BENNETT Ellen 1921 09 19 80  
D 289A WILSON Joseph Bramley   WILSON John E 1864 10 child  
D 289A         WILSON Joseph 1864 11 child  
D 289A         WILSON Joseph 1912 05 08 76  
D 289A         WILSON Elizabeth 1921 02 12 83  
D 290 HABBERSHAW . Bramley Mrs HABBESHAW Robert 1865 08 25  
D 290         WHEATLEY Mary 1883 06 84  
D 290         WHEATLEY James 1890 12 54  
D 290         JACKSON Eliza Ann 1923 12 15 84  
D 291A TEALE William Hough End, Bramley   TEALE Harriet 1868 09 68  
D 291A         TEALE William 1886 11 88  
D 291A         CLEGG Alice 1890 01 37 .
D 291B TEALE William Hough End, Bramley . TEALE William 1869 07 44  
D 291B         TEALE Sarah 1870 11 42  
D 292A JACKSON Jonathan Bramley   JACKSON Lucy 1878 01 child  
D 292A         JACKSON Bertha 1920 04 15 45 .
D 292A         JACKSON Jonathan 1921 10 18 74  
D 292A         JACKSON Martha 1925 04 02 74  
D 293 TEALE Thomas Bramley   TEALE Edith C 1875 04 child  
D 293         TEALE Mary A 1894 02 01 18  
D 293         TEALE Thomas 1896 04 26 56  
D 293         TEALE Mary 1909 04 69 .
D 293         TEALE Joseph Henry 1932 10 31 69  
D 294 PONTEFRACT John Stanningley   HINNINGS Martha 1887 10 78 see 275 Sec D
D 294         CROFT Ellen 1896 02 19 60  
D 294         HINNINGS James 1897 12 11 88  
D 294         NAYLOR Matthew 1944 05 03 67  
D 294         NAYLOR Polly 1955 11 25 79  
D 295A MATHERS Charles Rodley   COULSON Florence 1950 11 20 77  
D 295A         COULSON Welfit 1953 04 11 80  
D 295B MATHERS Charles Rodley   HUDSON Mary J 1875 06 33  
D 295B         CLARK William 1918 09 05 88  
D 295B         CLARK Emily 1945 07 20 85 Full in centre (see D314)
D 296 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 297 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 298 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 299 YEWDALL David Calverley   YEWDALL Joseph 1863 12 19 .
D 299         YEWDALL David 1874 12 66  
D 299         YEWDALL Maria 1883 02 75  
D 300 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
17th Row
D 302 BENNETT Abraham Bramley   BENNETT John 1860 05 27  
D 302         BENNETT Abraham 1872 06 77  
D 303 WHITE Thomas Bramley   WHITE Thomas 1853 05 51  
D 303         LEDGARD Margaret 1861 08 28  
D 303         LEDGARD Edith C 1883 07 22  
D 303         WHITE Hannah 1894 06 91 .
D 303         WHITE Eliza 1909 11 78  
D 304A FENTON Joseph Bramley   FENTON Louisa 1855 05 child  
D 304A         FENTON Alfred 1862 09 child  
D 304A         FENTON Hannah Maria 1869 06 17  
D 304B FENTON Joseph Bramley . FENTON Joseph 1875 10 50  
D 304B         FENTON Sarah 1892 03 10 68 .
D 305 HARRISON Joseph Rodley   HARRISON Hannah 1858 02    
D 306A SPENCE Martha Bramley   ROBINSON Henry 1913 11 22 76  
D 306A         MIRFIELD Minnie 1913 02 05 34  
D 307 JACKSON Joseph Bramley   JACKSON Joseph 1864 01 54  
D 307         JACKSON Elizabeth 1871 06 62  
D 307         CARTER Sarah Ann 1908 03 74  
D 308 TURNER Joseph Bramley   TURNER Joseph 1864 04 55 .
D 308         TURNER Celina 1899 02 19 56  
D 308         TURNER John 1916 08 02 75  
D 309 ROBINSON Henry Bramley   ROBINSON Ann 1867 02 82 'supposed to be wrong'
D 309         ROBINSON Martha 1867 03 09 24  
D 309         SPENCE Mary A 1895 08 23 74  
D 309         CARTER Mary Ann 1889 12 13 24  
D 309         SPENCE Sarah Ann 1924 03 13 61 .
D 310 KEIGHLEY Benjamin Farsley   . . . .  
D 311 PARKER Joseph Bramley   PARKER Betsy 1872 03 47  
D 311         PARKER Joseph 1874 01 65  
D 311         PARKER Joseph 1899 07 11 73  
D 312 TURNER Alfred Bramley   TURNER Florence 1874 08 child  
D 312         TURNER Alfred 1917 03 17 70 .
D 312         TURNER Mary Ann 1934 04 06 83  
D 313A BOOTH Mary Bramley   BOOTH Mary 1876 10 69  
D 313A         WILKINSON Mary E 1896 11 21 7w  
D 313A         LAW Mary 1911 11 25 80  
D 313B BOOTH Mary Bramley   WILKINSON Frank 1920 11 11 56 .
D 313B         WILKINSON Emily 1922 04 27 53  
D 314 MATHERS Charles Bramley   MATHERS Susannah 1882 12 73  
D 314         MATHERS Charles 1883 02 75  
D 314         CLARK Emma 1914 04 03 81 No 295 & 314 centre plot
D 315 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 316 YEWDALL David Calverley   GAUNT Maria 1889 04 38 This Grave should be no 317 & is alongside the Monument on the North West Side
D 316         GAUNT George 1890 01 40  
D 316         GAUNT Priscilla H 1893 08 17 11 Priscilla Hainsworth Gaunt entered in the Register in Grave no D 281 who died August 17th 1893 should be written here.
D 316         GAUNT Maria Yewdall 1911 07 28 24  
D 317 YEWDALL David Calverley   YEWDALL Ellen 1867 06 child  
D 317         YEWDALL Jane 1875 01 37  
D 317         YEWDALL David 1875 08 child  
D 318 YEWDALL David Calverley   YEWDALL John Cliff 1876 35 Easter
D 319 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
18th Row
D 321 DUFTON Edmund Bramley   . . . . .
D 322 DICKINSON Thomas Bramley   DICKINSON George 1858 08 .  
D 322         DICKINSON Annie 1858 08 .  
D 322         DICKINSON Robert 1902 07 18 72  
D 323 FENTON John Bramley   FENTON Sarah 1866 01 41 children John Alfred, John, John William & George Fenton
D 323         FENTON John 1873 11 51  
D 324 BENNETT Jacob Bramley   BENNETT Jacob 1858 02 58  
D 324         WRIGHT Mary 1869 07 33  
D 324         BENNETT Hannah 1882 12 80 .
D 324         BENNETT Abram 1905 08 78  
D 325 DENTON Joseph Bramley   DENTON Elizabeth 1860 01 45  
D 325         DENTON Joseph 1884 05 69  
D 325         DENTON Amelia 1900 05 08 69  
D 326 DUFTON Edmund Bramley   DUFTON Edmund 1860 05 78  
D 326         DUFTON Ann 1864 02 82 .
D 326         DUFTON Joseph R 1896 08 15 39  
D 326         NEWSOME Mary Ann Grunwell 1938 02 03 63  
D 327A WOOTTEN Charles Bramley   WOOTTEN Francis 1865 06 child  
D 327A         WOOTTEN Charles 1889 08 57  
D 327A         WOOTTEN Mary 1908 02 04 77 .
D 327B HINCHLIFF Simeon .   TURNER Grace 1913 05 29 2  
D 328 STEWART Francis Bramley   STEWART Francis 1868 07 54  
D 328         STEWART Elizabeth 1903 02 06 86  
D 329 DENTON John Bramley   . . . .  
D 330A FLETCHER Daniel Bramley   FLETCHER Ann 1874 06 21  
D 330A         FLETCHER Daniel 1889 05 67  
D 330A         WALTON Edith C 1893 05 30 11  
D 330A         FLETCHER Martha 1898 04 03 79 .
D 330A         WALTON Sabina 1932 01 05 .  
D 330B         FLINT John . .  
D 330B         WALTON Joseph 1909 01 67  
D 330B         FLINT Ann Eliza 1968 12 11 94 Buried ashes
D 331A COPLEY Simeon Rodley   COPLEY Harry 1876 08 child  
D 331A         COPLEY Jennings Thomas 1900 12 06 3  
D 331A         GREAVES William 1902 12 14 17m  
D 331A         COPLEY Atkinson 1909 03 22  
D 331A         COPLEY Freddie 1911 04 11 9w  
D 331B COPLEY Simeon Rodley   COPLEY Ann 1909 09 61 .
D 331B         COPLEY Simeon 1924 04 04 76  
D 332 WALKER John Bramley   WALKER Ann 1891 10 51  
D 332         WALKER John Bradshaw 1908 10 36  
D 332         WALKER Nellie 1909 07 4  
D 332         WALKER John William 1913 11 05 72  
D 333 PERIGO William Bramley   PERIGO Martha 1875 09 67  
D 333         PERIGO William 1876 12 78 .
D 334 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 335 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 336 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 337 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
D 338 YEWDALL David Calverley   . . . .  
19th Row
D 340A TAYLOR Thomas Bramley   TAYLOR Sarah 1858 05 .  
D 340A         TATE Thomas 1911 01 25 78 .
D 340B TAYLOR Thomas Bramley   TATE Thomas 1912 10 29 41  
D 341 WEBSTER Joseph Bramley   WEBSTER Joseph 1890 02 74  
D 342 FENTON James Bramley   FENTON Mary 1855 01 child 2 children
D 342         FENTON James 1870 09 42  
D 343 TURNER Jonathan Bramley   TURNER Jonathan 1867 07 43 children John & Hannah Turner
D 343         TURNER Frances 1892 01 15 63  
D 344A MIDDLEBROOK Joseph Bramley   MIDDLEBROOK Joseph 1860 03 33  
D 344A         TURNPENNY Elizabeth 1875 10 46  
D 344A         TURNPENNY Charles . .  
D 344B WAITE William Bramley   . . . . Full with children
D 345A MANN John Bramley   MANN Mary 1869 08 25  
D 345A         MANN Mary 1870 01 75  
D 345A         MANN Mary Ellen 1873 45  
D 345A         MANN Eva 1873 1  
D 345A         MANN George . 58 .
D 345A         BROOK Mrs 1875 75  
D 345B MANN John Bramley   MANN John 1913 03 15 79  
D 345B         MANN Matthew 1926 04 17 67  
D 346A STURGES Thomas Bramley   STURGES Selina 1864 08 21 .
D 346A         MIDDLEBROOK Joseph 1875 03 78  
D 346A         MIDDLEBROOK Mary Ann 1879 02 76  
D 346A STURGES Thomas Bramley . OLIPHANT David 1884 08 51  
D 346A         OLIPHANT Sarah 1887 11 58  
D 347 HEWITT William Bramley   HEWITT William 1881 12 44 .
D 347         HEWITT Mary 1862 07 24    
D 347         FARRAR Eliza Ann 1900 03 15 62  
D 347         FLETCHER Jenny 1901 01 30 6m  
D 347         FLETCHER Leonard 1905 05 10w Aged 10 months in Burial Register
D 347         FLETCHER George 1907 03 2m  
D 348 CLAYTON James Bramley   CLAYTON James 1872 03 71  
D 348         CLAYTON Elizabeth 1883 02 80  
D 348         CLAYTON Jabez 1889 12 42  
D 348         CLAYTON Henry 1902 10 04 60  
D 349 CLAYTON Thomas Bramley   CLAYTON Thomas 1874 06 child  
D 349         CLAYTON Alice 1891 11 55  
D 349         CLAYTON Ada 1904 02 32 1904 03 in Burial Register
D 349         CLAYTON Thomas 1912 04 14 82  
D 349         CLAYTON Emily 1919 10 22 58  
D 350 PORTER Frederick     PORTER John J 1880 09 child  
D 350         PORTER Priscilla 1898 10 07 42  
D 350         PORTER Frederick 1939 05 26 82 .
D 351A BRADSHAW George Bramley   BRADSHAW Margaret 1876 07 24  
D 351A         BRADSHAW Elizabeth 1879 10 64  
D 351A         BRADSHAW George 1891 04 78  
D 351A         BRADSHAW Mary 1927 05 54  
D 351A         BRADSHAW Edward 1938 01 18 71  
D 351B BRADSHAW George Bramley   BRADSHAW Elizabeth 1904 01 55 .
D 351B         GAUNT Eleanor 1914 07 10 68  
D 351B         SMITH Mary 1944 12 15 91  
D 352 ROSS Matthew Bramley   ROSS Sarah 1876 01 65  
D 352         ROSS Matthew 1889 07 73  
D 353 HARGRAVE Thomas Bramley   HARGRAVE Thomas 1872 11 68  
D 353         HARGRAVE Mary 1888 03 85  
D 354A SIMPSON Henry Bramley   SIMPSON Robert 1873 09 child  
D 354A         SIMPSON Harry 1898 11 25 14m  
D 354A         SIMPSON Mary E 1898 12 17 3m  
D 354B SIMPSON Henry Bramley . SIMPSON Henry 1909 02 72  
D 354B         SIMPSON Nancy 1917 04 03 83 .
D 355 GRANT Benjamin Bramley   GRANT Ann 1879 01 31  
D 355         GRANT Benjamin 1922 02 16 75  
D 355         GRANT Martha 1926 12 04 84  
20th Row
D 356 BULLOUGH Thomas Bramley   BULLOUGH Samuel 1863 04 child .
D 356         BULLOUGH Sarah Jane 1888 04 33  
D 356         BULLOUGH Sarah 1906 01 80  
D 356         BULLOUGH Thomas 1909 09 76  
D 359A NORTH William Armley   NORTH Hannah 1850 07 65  
D 359A         NORTH William 1864 10 74  
D 359B NORTH William Armley   NORTH Thomas 1871 04 55  
D 359B         NORTH Jane 1889 01 72  
D 360 WEBSTER Joseph Bramley   . . . .  
D 361 NORTHROP Joseph Bramley   NORTHROP Joseph 1856 07 child .
D 361         NORTHROP Martha 1886 60  
D 361         NORTHROP Joseph 1906 12 83  
D 361         NORTHROP Caroline . .  
D 362A EMMETT Benjamin Bramley   EMMETT Mary 1858 07 child  
D 362A         EMMETT Elizabeth 1859 11 35  
D 362A         EMMETT Benjamin 1905 07 85 .
D 362B EMMETT Benjamin Bramley   EMMETT Ben 1864 10 child  
D 362B         EMMETT Betsy 1882 05 12  
D 362B         EMMETT Mary 1886 09 62  
D 363 SPENCE William Bramley   SPENCE William 1862 01 71  
D 363         WEBSTER Rebecca 1866 11 21  
D 363         HUTCHINSON Elizabeth 1869 05 67 .
D 363         HUTCHINSON Elizabeth 1903 01 24 60  
D 364 WHEATLEY Henry Bramley   WHEATLEY Eliza Ann 1861 06 41  
D 364         WHEATLEY Henry 1868 08 62  
D 364         WHEATLEY Margaret 1880 01 69  
D 364         HOLLINGS Mary H 1895 09 16 80  
D 365A EMMETT Simeon Bramley   EMMETT Susannah 1874 02 49 children
D 365A         EMMETT John William 1889 04 35  
D 365A         EMMETT Simeon 1892 10 25 72  
D 365B EMMETT Simeon Bramley   EMMETT Simeon 1928 09 26 72  
D 365B         EMMETT Nancy 1931 11 16 79  
D 366 THORP Joseph Kirkstall Road, Leeds   THORP Joseph 1899 04 02 57  
D 367 HOLDSWORTH Henry Bramley   SMITH John 1872 05 69  
D 367         SMITH Mary 1873 01 75 .
D 367         HOLDSWORTH Henry 1897 08 27 71  
D 367         HOLDSWORTH Hannah 1903 01 13 74  
D 368 CLAYTON John Bramley   CLAYTON James 1880 10 13  
D 368         CLAYTON Sarah 1881 02 47  
D 368         CLAYTON John 1902 11 29 75  
D 369 MIDGLEY William Bramley   MIDGLEY Sarah Ann 1873 11 34  
D 369         DUCE James Alfred 1939 05 10 75 .
D 369         DUCE Teresa Ann 1941 01 11 71  
D 370 ROBINSON Samuel Armley   ROBINSON Hannah 1873 05 child  
D 370         BARKER John 1911 09 13 67  
D 370         BARKER Mary 1913 02 25 69  
D 371A BROW John Bramley   BROW Henry 1872 08 child  
D 371A         BROW John 1887 05 68  
D 371A         BROW Mary Smith 1923 01 20 78  
D 372 EDDISON George Bramley   EDDISON George 1870 02 13 .
D 372         EDDISON Sarah 1871 08 58  
D 372         EDDISON George 1883 04 71  
D 373 ANDERSON John     ANDERSON John 1866 09 69  
D 374 BALMFORTH Halliday Rodley   BALMFORTH Hannah 1859 01 .  
D 374         BALMFORTH Holliday 1864 10 38  
D 374         BALMFORTH Maachab 1892 04 01 66  
D 374         BALMFORTH Esther 1913 11 01 57 .
D 374         BALMFORTH Holliday 1934 12 28 70  
D 375/6/7 BALMFORTH William Rodley   BALMFORTH Hannah 1859 01 26 12m  
D 375/6/7 . . .   BALMFORTH William 1871 07 53  
D 375/6/7 . . .   BALMFORTH Jeremiah 1874 01 14 22  
D 375/6/7         BALMFORTH John 1877 06 25 37  
D 375/6/7         BALMFORTH Annie 1879 10 11 .  
D 375/6/7         GRIMSHAW Sarah Ann 1882 09 16 33  
D 375/6/7         BALMFORTH Sarah 1894 12 16 77  
D 378A MIDDLEBROOK Samuel Pudsey   MIDDLEBROOK Emma 1860 10 13  
D 378A         MIDDLEBROOK Samuel 1870 12 60 .
D 378A         MIDDLEBROOK Frances 1888 04 89  
D 378A         MIDDLEBROOK John 1901 01 10 56  
D 378A         MIDDLEBROOK Mary 1909 02 73  
D 378B MIDDLEBROOK Samuel Pudsey   MIDDLEBROOK Edwin 1867 10 31  
D 378B         MIDDLEBROOK Hannah 1883 12 41  
D 379 LEE George Bramley   LEE Ellison 1853 03 74  
D 379         LEE George 1858 01 58 .
D 380 TURNER John Bramley   TURNER John 1855 03 70  
D 380         TURNER Hannah 1859 09 66  
D 380         TURNER Betty 1902 02 26 83  
D 381 BARNES John Bramley   BARNES John 1855 11 .  
D 382 ARUNDALE John Bramley   ARUNDALE Charlotte 1859 04 44 .
D 382         ARUNDALE Ann 1896 08 27 78  
D 383 BRETHERICK Robert Bramley   BRETHERICK Robert 1861 11 58  
D 383         BRETHERICK Crissy 1890 11 76  
D 384 WAITE William Varley Kirkstall   WAITE Edith 1871 10 child  
D 384         WAITE William Varley 1908 07 78  
D 384         WAITE Hannah 1911 02 18 78  
D 385 HUDSON Benjamin Bramley   HUDSON Martha 1873 09 58  
D 385         HUDSON Benjamin 1882 11 61  
D 385         HUDSON Henry L 1893 06 21 13 .
D 386A GRAY Frederick Bramley   GRAY John 1874 04 child  
D 386A         GRAY Frederick 1893 01 25 66  
D 386A         CRAWFORD John 1909 12 71  
D 386A         GRAY Mary Ann 1911 12 17 76  
D 386A         BERRY Sarah Ann 1923 05 08 67  
D 387 WHITEHEAD Thomas Churwell   WHITEHEAD Thomas 1877 04 62 .
D 387         WHITEHEAD Julius 1877 06 67  
D 388 CURTIS . Leeds Mr CURTIS Maria 1872 11 child .
D 388         CURTIS Sarah F 1893 04 17 51  
D 389 THREAPLETON John Bramley Bookkeeper THRIPPLETON Mary H 1862 08 41  
D 389         THREAPLETON Mary H 1894 01 20 16 Thrippleton in Burial Register
D 389         THRIPPLETON Elizabeth H 1907 03 72  
D 389         THRIPPLETON John 1923 01 03 93  
D 390 HINNINGS William Bramley   HINNINGS William 1866 11 49  
D 390         HINNINGS Martha 1887 10 76  
D 391 BEETHAM Sarah Bramley   BEETHAM Sarah 1900 09 19 80 .
D 392 BATESON John Bramley   BATESON Grace 1890 11 55  
D 392         BATESON John 1891 12 56  
D 392         WHITE Frederick John 1935 12 21 45  
D 393 BALMFORTH Joseph Rodley   BALMFORTH Charles 1869 08 child  
D 393         BALMFORTH James 1880 02 12m .
D 393         BALMFORTH Joseph 1906 09 64  
D 393         BALMFORTH Maria 1909 06 68  
D 393         BALMFORTH Emma 1929 12 28 60 interred in 394.
D 394 BALMFORTH William Rodley   . . . .  
D 397 PICKARD Joseph Bramley   PICKARD Ann 1849 07 14  
D 397         PICKARD William 1849 08 24  
D 397         BALMFORTH Joseph 1890 12 19 79  
22nd Row
D 398 BROADBENT William Bramley   BROADBENT William 1852 12 .  
D 398         BROADBENT James 1895 06 24 72  
D 398         BROADBENT Elizabeth 1900 04 05 74  
D 399 CHADWICK William Kirkstall   CHADWICK William 1855 01 27  
D 399         COOK Elizabeth 1919 04 30 81  
D 400 NICHOLSON Henry Bramley   NICHOLSON Arthur 1857 05 child  
D 400         NICHOLSON Frances 1885 04 57 .
D 400         NICHOLSON Henry 1902 04 22 85  
D 401 HAINSWORTH Joseph Bramley   HAINSWORTH Edith 1858 11    
D 401         SOWDEN Martha 1916 11 25 78 .
D 402A COOP Mary Bramley   COOP Thomas 1859 11 54  
D 402A         COOP Mary 1863 05 56  
D 402A         COOP Benjamin 1899 11 15 55  
D 402A         HINDLE Joseph 1914 04 13 70  
D 402A         HINDLE Selina 1922 05 17 75  
D 402B COOP Mary Bramley   HINDLE Roberta Jane 1936 11 17 65 .
D 402B         HINDLE Thomas Coop 1940 07 18 71  
D 403 GRAY James Bramley   GRAY Elizabeth 1860 05 33  
D 403         GRAY James 1919 01 06 90  
D 404 ROBINSON William Leeds   ROBINSON William 1917 04 09 72 .
D 404         ROBINSON Mary 1927 07 15 82  
D 404         ROBINSON Edith 1942 01 28 59  
D 405 BONNER Robert .   BONNER Betsy 1876 01 21 .
D 405         BONNER Robert 1897 11 17 44  
D 405         BONNER Elizabeth 1930 03 08 74  
D 405         BONNER Benjamin 1969 03 24 87  
D 406 KERSHAW Joshua Bramley   KERSHAW Betty 1892 04 69  
D 406         KERSHAW Joshua 1893 09 02 75 .
D 407 KERSHAW Joshua Bramley   FARRAR Ann 1871 03 52  
D 407         FARRAR Samuel 1893 02 25 68  
D 407         FARRAR Alice 1906 06 81  
D 408 KERSHAW Joshua Bramley   LUPTON Anne 1861 04 31  
D 408         LUPTON John Frank 1876 05 16 .
D 408         LUPTON James S 1893 06 23 68  
D 408         LUPTON Constance 1899 06 16 38  
D 409 BRADSHAW William Bramley   BRADSHAW Florence 1876 03 9  
D 409         BRADSHAW Agnes 1876 12 8 .
D 409         BRADSHAW Kate 1881 03 4  
D 409         BRADSHAW Arthur Henry 1897 01 01 32  
D 409         CLIFF Clara 1909 02 45  
D 409         WADSWORTH Olive Louisa Bradshaw 1975 06 18 83  
D 410 BOTTOMLEY William Bramley   DAWSON Henrietta 1917 09 05 51  
D 411 BOTTOMLEY William Bramley   BOTTOMLEY Robert Musgrave 1918 06 14 33  
D 411         GANT Ann Eliza 1921 04 08 34 .
D 412 LAYCOCK Robert Bramley   LAYCOCK Kate 1865 02 child  
D 412         LAYCOCK Harry 1866 06 child  
D 413 CHADWICK Joseph Bramley   CHADWICK Ann 1859 02 71  
D 413         CHADWICK Joseph 1861 09 75  
D 413         CHADWICK Elizabeth 1868 11 45 .
23rd Row
D 416A PICKARD Joseph Bramley   PICKARD Ann 1849 07 14  
D 416A         PICKARD William 1849 08 24  
D 416A         PICKARD Hannah 1851 02 52  
D 416A         PICKARD Joseph 1873 10 76  
D 416B PICKARD Joseph Bramley   PICKARD George 1852 06 12 .
D 416B         PICKARD Elizabeth 1860 04 33  
D 416B         PICKARD John 1867 04 44  
D 417 DEWHIRST William Bramley   DEWHIRST Hannah 1859 01 77  
D 417         DEWHIRST William 1859 12 87  
D 417         BARKER Ann 1891 08 79  
D 418 STEAD Joshua Bramley   . . . .  
D 419 KITCHEN Joseph Bramley   KITCHEN Martha 1856 11 68 .
D 419         KITCHEN Joseph 1861 05 74  
D 419         FORSTER Martha 1905 02 64  
D 420 THACKRAY John Bramley   THACKRAY John 1858 01 24  
D 420         THACKRAY John 1858 05 60  
D 420         THACKRAY Susannah 1875 10 76  
D 421 SMITHSON Joshua Bramley   SMITHSON Urania 1858 12 child .
D 421         SMITHSON Joshua 1861 06 45  
D 421         SMITHSON Jane 1890 12 69  
D 422A KITCHEN John Bramley   KITCHEN John 1868 12 54  
D 422A         KITCHEN Sarah 1870 03 54  
D 422B KITCHEN John Bramley   FORSTER Joseph 1886 01 19 .
D 423 BLAKELEY Banjamin Bramley   BLAKELEY John 1870 03 20  
D 423         BLAKELEY Benjamin 1876 04 55  
D 424 BUCKLE William Bramley   BUCKLE Isaac 1872 11 74  
D 424         SUGDEN Elizabeth 1912 11 23    
D 424         HAINSWORTH Alice Ann 1920 10 06 2  
D 425 MERRITT Benjamin Bramley   MERRITT John 1875 02 10  
D 425         MERRITT Benjamin 1915 04 21 77  
D 425         MERRITT Alice 1918 02 06   .
D 425         MERRITT Samuel 1924 10 23 46  
D 426A HARGATE Christopher Bramley   HARGATE John E 1865 02 child  
D 426A         HARGATE Eliza 1873 06 18  
D 426A         HARGATE Christopher 1905 05 63 .
D 426A         HARGATE Lydia 1921 04 18 76  
D 426B         GRIMSHAW Jessie Elizabeth 1946 04 13 65  
D 427 LUPTON James Smithson Bramley   LUPTON Anne 1861 04 31  
D 428B BRADSHAW William Bramley   BRADSHAW William 1885 01 48 & 409 Vault. B Full
D 428C BRADSHAW William     BRADSHAW Harriet 1929 11 09 90  
D 429 BOTTOMLEY William Bramley   BOTTOMLEY Elizabeth 1866 03 54  
D 429         BOTTOMLEY William 1887 01 77  
D 430 BOTTOMLEY William Bramley   BOTTOMLEY Joseph 1904 04 63 .
D 431 LAYCOCK Robert Bramley   LAYCOCK Robert 1865 12 39  
D 431         LAYCOCK Elizabeth 1886 09 59  
D 432 CHADWICK John Bramley   CHADWICK John 1887 09 73  
D 432         CHADWICK Anna 1891 07 64  
D 432         CHADWICK Clara 1908 06 44  
D 432         KING Clara Margaret 1913 06 24 4m .
24th Row
D 434 HALEY Joseph Bramley   HALEY Esther 1851 04 66  
D 434         HALEY Joseph 1880 01 79  
D 435A MARSDEN John Bramley   MARSDEN Joseph 1852 10 .  
D 435A         MARSDEN John 1879 11 72  
D 435A         MARSDEN Hannah 1885 12 53  
D 435B MARSDEN John Bramley   MEARNS Thomas 1923 05 01 78 .
D 435B         MEARNS Elizabeth 1926 10 09 82  
D 436A WADDINGTON Benjamin Bramley   WADDINGTON John 1854 03 20  
D 436A         WADDINGTON Nancy 1866 11 61  
D 436B WADDINGTON Benjamin Bramley   WADDINGTON Hannah 1884 06 62 .
D 436B         WADDINGTON Benjamin 1889 06 83  
D 437 DRIVER William Bramley   BARKER Ann 1855 09 29  
D 437         DRIVER William 1864 11 62  
D 438 BRETHERICK John Bramley   BRETHERICK Mary A 1857 12 16  
D 438         BRETHERICK Mary A 1869 10 58  
D 438         BRETHERICK John 1888 12 74 .
D 439 SPETCH John Bramley   SPETCH Fred 1870 02 child  
D 439         SPETCH Mary 1874 08 34  
D 439         SPETCH John 1915 12 19 72  
D 439         SPETCH Margaret 1917 09 12 68 .
D 440 ROBINSON Francis Bramley   ROBINSON Francis 1864 04 56  
D 441 DIXON Joseph Bramley   DIXON Sarah 1868 07 58  
D 441         DIXON Joseph 1891 01 08 77  
D 442 DAWSON Hezekiah Batley   DAWSON Joseph 1864 11 child  
D 443 MERRITT John Bramley Blacksmith MERRITT Emma 1870 06 30 .
D 444 BEDFORD Henry Bramley   BEDFORD Henry 1863 01 42  
D 444         BEDFORD Elizabeth 1876 06 23  
D 444         BEDFORD Emma 1884 07 61  
D 445 GAUNT William Bramley   GAUNT Ann 1886 04    
D 446 GAUNT William Bramley   GAUNT Mary 1873 06 52 .
D 446         GAUNT Elizabeth 1877 06 25  
D 447 BOTTOMLEY William Bramley   BOTTOMLEY Elizabeth 1888 11 47  
D 447         BOTTOMLEY Sam 1890 04 51 2 children
D 447         COOKE Mary Hannah 1903 05 01 66  
D 447         BOTTOMLEY Joseph 1904 05 48 Original entry Mary replaced by Joseph
D 447         COOKE Hezekiah 1905 12 69  
D 447         BOTTOMLEY Ann 1906 06 63  
D 448 BOTTOMLEY William Bramley   BOTTOMLEY William 1900 04 17 55 .
D 449 SMITH Joseph Bramley Joiner SMITH Joseph Samuel 1864 11 child  
D 449         SMITH Joseph 1887 08 68  
D 449         SMITH John 1887 10 45  
D 450 CHADWICK John Bramley   CHADWICK Lillian 1944 01 14 78 Vault
25th Row
D 452 CLIFF Joseph Wortley   CLIFF Agnes 1850 11 child  
D 452         CLIFF John . .  
D 453 MIDDLEBROOK John Leeds   MIDDLEBROOK John 1852 06 47 .
D 453         MIDDLEBROOK Ann 1871 12 68  
D 453         MIDDLEBROOK Elizabeth Ann 1872 10 42?  
D 454A POSTLEWAITE John Bramley   POSTLEWAITE Freddy 1859 04 .  
D 454A         POSTLEWAITE Sarah 1874 05 43  
D 454A         POSTLEWAITE William 1902 07 23 71 .
D 454B POSTLEWAITE John Bramley   POSTLEWAITE John 1868 12 63  
D 454B         POSTLEWAITE Hannah 1864 03 16  
D 454B         THOMPSON Sarah Hannah 1909 04 67  
D 455 BOOTH James Bramley   BOOTH Susannah 1854 06 22  
D 456 BRETHERICK George Bramley   BRETHERICK George 1857 07 .  
D 457 WATERHOUSE William Bramley   WATERHOUSE Abraham 1857 08   .
D 457         WATERHOUSE John William 1921 10 05 67  
D 458 BUCKLE George Bramley   BUCKLE John Thomas 1861 05 8  
D 458         BUCKLE Ann 1890 11 66  
D 458         BUCKLE George 1908 10 80  
D 458         BUCKLE Jane 1910 01 . .
D 458         BUCKLE George 1930 12 06 66  
D 459A BLAKELEY John Bramley   BLAKELEY John 1858 05 .  
D 459A         BLAKELEY John 1898 03 16 67  
D 459A         BLAKELEY Jabez 1911 10 25 57  
D 459B BLAKELEY John Bramley   FISHER Ada Blakey 1913 03 20 22 .
D 459B         BLAKELEY Rebecca 1920 08 14 90  
D 459B         BLAKELEY Elizabeth Harrison 1930 02 25 63  
D 459B         FISHER Ellen 1933 05 03 69  
D 460 KNIGHT William Bramley   KNIGHT Isaac 1859 08 child  
D 460         KNIGHT Sarah 1876 08 61 .
D 460         KNIGHT William 1888 04 75  
D 460         GRIFFIN Phyllis M 1898 01 30 17d  
D 460         KNIGHT Betsy 1901 05 05 54  
D 460         GRIFFIN Willie 1902 04 26 6w  
D 460         KNIGHT Betsy . .  
D 460         THACKRAY Mary 1905 10 62  
D 461 HARDAKER Joseph Bramley   HARDAKER Joseph 1859 12 25 .
D 461         PROCTER Emma 1860 11 18  
D 462 NEWTON Isaac Bramley   NEWTON John 1862 10 child  
D 462         NEWTON Isaac 1902 11 15 70  
D 463 GAUNT William Bramley   . . . . 463 & 464 - 3 Vaults. Centre Vault full
D 464 GAUNT William Bramley   GAUNT John 1878 08 78  
D 464         GAUNT Elizabeth 1879 05 77  
D 464         BOOTH John Alfred 1909 07 48  
D 464         BOOTH Martha Ann 1918 02 04 61 .
D 465 WOOD James Bramley   . . . .  
D 466 NAYLOR Elizabeth Bramley   NAYLOR Simeon 1865 10 32  
D 466         NAYLOR Betty 1906 06 74  
D 467 JEFFREY . Leeds Mr JEFFREY Samuel 1862 10 23  
D 468 CHADWICK John Bramley   . . . . .
26th Row
D 470 CLIFF Joseph Wortley   CLIFF Edward Harold 1854 12 child  
D 471A BATES John Bramley   BATES John P 1852 04 .  
D 471A         BATES Nancy 1864 12 51  
D 471A         BATES John 1871 12 60  
D 471A         ROBINSON Jessie 1902 05 24 11m  
D 471B STEAD George Bramley   STEAD George 1868 03 50  
D 472A HINCHLIFF William Bramley   HINCHLIFF Mary A 1863 08 41 .
D 472A         HINCHCLIFFE Charlotte 1903 10 10 65  
D 472B HINCHLIFFE Simeon .   HINCHLIFFE Simeon 1909 06 67  
D 472B         HINCHCLIFFE Mary 1920 09 16 72  
D 472B         HINCHCLIFFE Hannah 1942 12 31 73  
D 473 BOOTH James Bramley   BOOTH Betsy 1855 01    
D 474 PICKARD Joseph Whitecote, Bramley   PICKARD Ann 1857 02 66 .
D 474         PICKARD Joseph 1864 12 75  
D 474         PICKARD Henry . .  
D 475 BRADSHAW James Bramley   BRADSHAW James 1955 12 49  
D 476 GARFORTH William Bramley   GARFORTH Isabella 1858 07 .  
D 477 BLAKELEY William Bramley   . . . .  
D 478 WEBSTER John Bramley   WEBSTER Jacob S 1858 02 . .
D 479A PROCTER Abraham Bramley   PROCTER Abraham 1856 08 49  
D 479A         PROCTER Mary 1866 03 60  
D 479B PROCTER Abraham Bramley   PROCTER Mary 1860 07 30  
D 479B         PROCTER George 1878 01 48  
D 480 DICKINSON George Bramley   DICKINSON Samuel 1864 10 child  
D 480         DICKINSON Mary J 1864 10 child  
D 481 GAUNT William Bramley   GAUNT John William 1859 12 child .
D 481         GAUNT Rachel A 1870 11 child  
D 482 GAUNT William Bramley   GAUNT William 1892 02 68  
D 482         BOOTH Frederick William Gaunt 1930 07 03 13  
D 482         BOOTH Clarence W G 1948 08 28 59  
D 482         BOOTH E E 1970 10 14 87 This Vault is now full
D 483A GLOVER William Bramley   GLOVER John 1861 12 79  
D 483A         GLOVER Mary 1865 05 82  
D 483A         JAGGER Nat 1868 10 23  
D 483A         MARSHALL Irene 1927 07 14 3d  
D 483B GLOVER William Bramley   GLOVER Mary 1881 04 13  
D 483B         GLOVER Hannah 1882 04 53 .
D 483B         GLOVER William 1884 12 71  
D 484 STEWART James Stanningley   STUART E T 1860 04 17  
D 484         STUART William J 1872 06 63  
D 485 BRADLEY Joseph Pudsey   BRADLEY John C 1858 06 child  
D 485         BRADLEY Joseph 1877 12 56  
D 485         BRADLEY Sarah 1896 07 25 68 entry should be Sarah wife of
D 485         BRADLEY Joseph 1896 12 12 78  
D 486 CHADWICK John Bramley   KING Joseph Henry 1940 01 25 64  
D 486         KING Hilda 1940 01 25 68  
27th Row
D 488B BRADSHAW Benjamin Bramley   BRADSHAW Benjamin 1849 06 44 .
D 488B         BRADSHAW Sarah 1844 08 35  
D 488B         BRADSHAW Mary Ann 1856 05 20  
D 488A BRADSHAW Benjamin Bramley   BRADSHAW Henry 1909 09 68  
D 488A GAUNT Edward Bramley   BRADSHAW Agnes 1922 01 02 78  
D 489         GAUNT John 1854 07 child .
D 489         GAUNT Sophia 1873 12 60  
D 489         GAUNT Edward 1892 12 31 79  
D 489         STONEHILL Frederick 1911 06 24 51  
D 490 CLOUGH William Bramley   CLOUGH Francis 1852 03 child 3 other children
D 490         CLOUGH William 1899 02 10 85  
D 490         CLOUGH Sarah 1901 05 22 86  
D 491 LISTER Thomas Bramley   LISTER Annie E 1853 07 child  
D 491         LISTER William Arthur 1862 08 child  
D 492A THOMPSON Jeremiah Bramley   THOMPSON Ben 1854 05 25 children Ben & Ada
D 492A         SMITH Elizabeth 1876 09 67  
D 492A         THOMPSON Mary 1901 04 13 77  
D 492A         THOMPSON Ann 1907 11 81  
D 492A         THOMPSON Elizabeth Ann 1920 06 03 69  
D 492B THOMPSON Jeremiah Bramley   THOMPSON Jeremiah 1886 08 69 .
D 493 BRADSHAW James Bramley   BRADSHAW James 1855 06 child  
D 493         BRADSHAW Benjamin 1880 03 25  
D 493         BRADSHAW S Isabella 1900 01 27 80  
D 494 HALEY John S Bramley   HALEY John 1857 04 31 .
D 494         HALEY Betsy 1868 05 11  
D 494         HALEY Frances 1890 02 67  
D 494         FLETCHER Joseph Teale 1893 01 27 58  
D 495A HUDSON William Bramley   HUDSON William 1858 01 70  
D 495B HODGSON John Bramley   HODGSON Hannah 1866 09 46 .
D 495B         HODGSON John 1886 06 78  
D 496 HALEY William Bramley   HALEY William 1858 06 54  
D 496         HALEY Betty 1867 05 64  
D 497 WHITEHEAD John Bramley   WHITEHEAD Sam 1866 12 24 4 children
D 497         WHITEHEAD John 1875 06 57  
D 497         WHITEHEAD Betty 1887 10 70  
D 498 DICKINSON Thomas Bramley   BOYNE William 1875 04 78  
D 499 BRADSHAW Benjamin Bramley   BRADSHAW Benjamin 1849 12 44  
D 500 WALCOT John Bramley   WALCOT . 1851 02 child  
D 501A HINCHCLIFF Charles Bramley   HINCHLIFF Charles 1867 05 51 6 children
D 501B HINCHCLIFF Charles Bramley   WOODHOUSE Ellen 1879 11 39  
D 501B         HINCHLIFF Walter 1880 04 18 .
D 502 BATES Joseph Bramley   BATES Elizabeth 1874 07 62  
D 502         BATES Joseph 1882 02 68  
D 502         BULLOUGH Ann Pawson 1917 01 18 74  
D 502         SMITH Adeline 1924 11 22 67 .