calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 31, 2012

Bramley Zion Baptist Grave Register: Section E


Grave books are an excellent tool in helping to link family members, especially when there is no memorial stone to help. Please note that the letters on some grave numbers in the burials files do not correspond to the entry in the grave book.

Plot
Owner
Name
Residence
Occup. etc.
Interments
Name
Date
Age
Notes
Plot
Owner
Name
Residence
Occup. etc.
Interments
Name
Date
Age
Notes
1/2A HARRISON Thomas Bramley   HARRISON Jane 1895 06 08 70 E1 & 2 - 3 vaults
1/2A         HARRISON Thomas 1916 04 11 93  
1/2B HARRISON Thomas Bramley   HARRISON Susan 1924 10 17 73  
1/2B         HARRISON Arthur 1929 05 27 77  
1/2C HARRISON Thomas Bramley   WILSON Apalina 1937 05 06 75 .
1/2C         WILSON Holdsworth 1939 08 07 75  
3A GREENWOOD James Bramley   GREENWOOD Albert 1860 12 child  
3A         GREENWOOD Mary A 1889 09 57  
3A         GREENWOOD James 1890 05 60  
3B GREENWOOD James Bramley   GREENWOOD Elizabeth Ann 1938 08 01 68 .
4 WOOLER John Bramley   WOOLER Joseph 1861 09 child  
5 DANIELS Thomas Bramley   DANIELS Richard 1863 06 59  
5         DANIELS John 1884 06 20  
5         DANIELS Thomas 1887 07 54 .
5         DANIELS Thomas 1901 09 24 38  
5         SMITH Mary 1892 01 32  
6 WOOD Abraham Bramley   WOOD Abraham 1887 03 67  
7 FLETCHER Richard Bramley   FLETCHER Mary 1860 05 37 .
7         FLETCHER Richard 1895 04 13 76  
8 SCARTH William Bramley   SCARTH Emma 1860 09 child  
9 STEAD Josephus Bramley   STEAD Martha 1861 01 15  
9         STEAD Josephus 1871 09 47  
10 STEAD Thomas Bramley   STEAD Mary 1861 01 child  
11 SOWDEN Matthew Bramley   SOWDEN Matthew 1861 01 75 .
11         SOWDEN Matthew 1862 05 29  
11         SOWDEN Mary 1874 05 82  
11         SOWDEN Martha 1906 05 77  
12 BEESLEY William Bramley   BEESLEY William 1861 05 48 .
12         BEESLEY Selina Coop 1891 12 2  
12         BEESLEY Alice A C 1893 07 31 15m .
12         BEESLEY Albert C 1893 12 11 5m  
13 GREEN William Bramley   GREEN 1866 12 37   .
13         GREEN Hannah 1897 09 01 65  
13         GREEN Frederick G 1897 11 07 2m  
14 WILSON Thomas Kirkstall   WILSON Duke 1862 08 47  
14         WILSON Thomas 1872 04 80  
15 STEAD E & T Bramley   . . . .  
16 STEAD William Bramley   STEAD William Henry 1863 11 17  
16         STEAD Margaret 1892 03 20 85  
17 GAUNT Ann Bramley   GAUNT Betsy 1863 12 child .
17         GAUNT Catharine 1891 09 58  
18 PARKER William Bramley   PARKER William 1867 08 31  
19 WALTON Abel Bramley   WALTON Abel 1870 11 43  
19         WALTON Hannah 1890 03 61 .
19         WALTON Emma 1898 07 31 36  
19         WALTON William 1919 03 04 51  
19         WALTON Mary 1946 03 01 89  
20 WAITE William Ellis Bramley   WAITE Thomas 1867 04 18  
20         WAITE William 1895 07 16 68  
20         WAITE Mary 1909 12 83  
21 DENISON John Bramley   DENISON Jane 1863 12 child .
22 WALLER Sam Bramley   WALLER Martha 1863 12 27  
22         WALLER Emma 1897 08 05 65  
22         WALLER Samuel 1898 10 13 64  
23 CRABTREE John Bramley   CRABTREE Ellen 1861 05 child 3 children
23         CRABTREE Mercy 1871 06 24  
24 COOP Thomas Bramley   COOP Thomas 1859 11    
25 FOSTER George Bramley   FOSTER George 1863 09 40  
25         FOSTER Susannah 1878 12 54  
25         FOSTER Sabina 1921 12 01 66 .
26 CALVER John Bramley   CALVER James 1863 03 child  
26         CALVER George 1865 08 child  
26         HADDOCK Amelia 1878 02 78  
27 BROOMHEAD Joseph Bramley   BROOMHEAD Joseph 1862 08 82  
27         BROOMHEAD Mary 1871 01 82  
27         BROOMHEAD Rebecca 1906 01 74  
27         BROOMHEAD Enoch 1913 06 07 83  
28 BLAKELEY William Bramley   BLAKEY Hannah 1862 06 37 .
28         BLAKEY William 1874 06 56  
29 LEE William Bramley   LEE Elizabeth 1861 07 30  
29         LEE William 1894 02 28 62 one child
29         LEE Ann 1911 07 18 77  
2nd Row
33 WALKER John Bramley   WALKER Betsy 1864 09 child  
33         WALKER Margaret 1865 06 66  
33         LAYCOCK Sarah 1890 09 65  
34 WALKER John Bramley   WALKER William 1865 11 38  
34         WALKER Hannah Mary 1873 10 51  
34         WALKER John 1887 05 66  
35A BANNISTER David Armley   BANNISTER Alfred 1892 06 23 3 children
35A         TURNER Joseph Henry 1901 08 04 6m  
35A         BANNISTER Eliza 1914 01 02 76  
35A         BANNISTER David 1921 05 24 82  
35B BANNISTER David Armley   BANNISTER Oliver 1927 02 17 61  
35B         BANNISTER Mary Elizabeth 1927 02 21 60  
35B         BANNISTER Harriet 1927 06 09 50 .
3rd Row
36 WATTS Henry Stanningley   WATTS Alfred 1867 01 child  
36         WATTS Edward 1867 12 child  
36         BARRASS Elizabeth 1870 01 70 .
37 SOWDEN Jeremiah Bramley   SOWDEN Jeremiah 1867 05 48  
38A DICKINSON Abraham Bramley   DICKINSON Elizabeth 1868 06 47  
38A         DICKINSON Edward 1872 10 32  
38A         DICKINSON Abraham 1896 04 08 51  
38B DICKINSON Abraham Bramley   DICKINSON Annie 1911 04 13 62  
38B         DICKINSON Robert 1923 04 17 73  
38B         DICKINSON Annie 1925 01 26 52 .
39 GAUNT David Armley   GAUNT Joshua 1874 04 child  
39         GAUNT Miriam 1888 06 child  
39         GAUNT David 1903 12 02 55  
39         GAUNT Mary Ann 1903 02 20 51  
40 PROCTER Samuel .   PROCTER Annie 1867 04 child  
41 BUSFIELD Joseph Bramley   BUSFIELD Sarah 1875 04 child  
42 HARDAKER Alfred Bramley   CROFT Mary 1878 04 73  
42         CROFT Isaac 1882 04 81  
42         HARDAKER Jane 1898 02 21 55  
43A SOWDEN Matthew Bramley   SOWDEN William Edwin 1875 04 child  
43A         SOWDEN Elizabeth 1920 09 27 68 .
43B SOWDEN Matthew Bramley   SOWDEN Matthew 1925 08 28 76  
43B         SOWDEN Harry 1940 11 05 63  
44 SOWDEN James Bramley   SOWDEN William Edwin 1875 04 child  
44         SOWDEN James 1880 04 52  
44         SOWDEN Eliza 1897 01 18 73  
44         SOWDEN Alfred 1880 08 29  
44         SOWDEN Mary Ann 1889 05 20  
44         SOWDEN James 1910 01 50  
45A PARKER William Bramley   PARKER William E 1867 08 31 .
45A         PARKER George William 1903 04 28 66  
45A         PARKER Mary Ann 1928 10 17 83  
45B PARKER William Bramley   MANNERS Elizabeth 1927 12 05 59  
46 PARKER Stephen Bramley   PARKER Stephen 1869 08 63  
47A WILD John Bramley   WILD John 1871 03 63  
47A         HINCHLIFFE William 1898 02 08 58  
47A         HINCHCLIFFE Harry 1900 02 05 17d  
47A         HINCHLIFFE Willie 1902 12 02 8  
47A         HINCHLIFFE Harry Buckle 1910 12 03 33  
47A         SMITH Mark 1918 03 18 81  
47B WILD John Bramley   HINCHLIFFE Martha 1923 06 26 78  
48A EDDISON George Bramley   WILSON James 1870 05 63  
48A         EDDISON Lilly 1882 04 11 .
48B EDDISON George Bramley   EDDISON Ann 1919 09 13 75  
48B         EDDISON George 1929 07 30 85  
48B         EDDISON Annetta 1933 05 15 54  
49 CHAPMAN William Bramley   CHAPMAN Sarah 1869 11 child  
49         GIDLOW Elizabeth J 1896 12 05 81 .
50 STAMMERS John Bramley   STAMMERS John 1870 08 31  
50         STAMMERS Charles E 1891 12 29 9m  
50         GRIMWOOD Hannah 1909 03 68  
50         GRIMWOOD Henry 1921 02 02 73  
51 SMITH Benjamin Bramley   SMITH Myra 1870 04 62 .
51         SMITH Benjamin 1875 07 65  
51         GOTT Samuel A 1900 04 15 36  
52 SMITH George Bramley   SMITH William 1869 07 child  
52         SMITH George 1900 04 01 65  
52         ABBOTT Emma 1911 03 28 67  
53 YOUNG Robert Bramley   YOUNG Robert 1868 04 46 .
53         YOUNG Sarah 1897 05 05 75  
54 SCOTT Thomas Bramley   SCOTT Emily 1868 12 child  
4th Row
55/56A CHADWICK James Bramley   CHADWICK Stephen 1873 01 10  
55/56A         CHADWICK James 1886 07 64  
55/56A         CHADWICK Elizabeth 1871 43  
55/56B CHADWICK James Bramley   CHADWICK Hilton 1912 07 31 54 .
55/56C CHADWICK James Bramley   CAMPBELL Maria 1924 06 16 38  
57 CHADWICK William Bramley   CHADWICK Sarah 1873 01 64  
57         CHADWICK William 1887 06 76  
58A CHADWICK Abraham Bramley   CHADWICK William 1880 05 22  
58A         CHADWICK Abraham 1891 12 26 63  
58A         CHADWICK Alice 1894 07 26 14d .
58A         CHADWICK Lorinda 1900 09 24 8w  
58A         BROOK William Allan 1914 01 13 6m  
58B CHADWICK Abraham Bramley   CHADWICK John 1918 11 06 61  
58B         CHADWICK Elizabeth 1936 05 15 79  
59 CHADWICK Nathan Bramley   CHADWICK Nathan 1882 02 47  
59         CHADWICK Gladys 1904 02 8m  
59         CHADWICK Emma 1914 07 23 79 .
59         CHADWICK Samuel 1919 01 20 56  
60 CAWOOD Ruth Stanningley   CAWOOD Joshua 1876 10 31  
60         CAWOOD Ruth 1886 07 74  
60         HAINSWORTH Frances 1905 11 73  
61 SMITH John St Thomas St, Stanningley   SMITH John 1892 09 01 53  
61         SMITH Betsy 1933 01 25 93  
62 CORBETT William     CORBETT Polly 1882 10 child  
62         CORBETT Maria 1882 08 31 .
63 BROOK John Henry Cowley St, Rodley   BROOK John 1907 04 82  
64 GREEN Herbert Grosmont Terr, Bramley   GREEN Edith 1909 11 2d  
65 RUSHFORTH David     . . . . transferred to J Bickerdyke
66 GUY Frederick Bramley   GUY Louisa 1875 07 child  
67 AMBLER Benjamin     AMBLER Benjamin 1875 01 70  
67         SPENCER Mary Ann 1898 10 18 68  
68 DENTON Thomas Moorside, Bramley   DENTON Hannah 1874 06 child  
68         DENTON Thomas 1875 11 55  
68         DENTON Esther 1890 11 64  
69 OXLEY Samuel Elsecar   OXLEY Samuel 1872 10 31 .
69         WADDINGTON Rebecca 1905 10 34  
69         OXLEY Sarah 1915 10 21 74  
70 PICKARD William Bramley   PICKARD William 1872 09 13  
70         PICKARD William 1895 06 18 78  
71 PICKARD William Bramley   . . . .  
72 WOOD John N Bramley   WOOD Ann 1870 03 42  
72         WOOD Clara 1880 05 22 .
72         WOOD John N 1888 05 65  
72         WOOD Sarah 1900 01 05 72  
73 INMAN John Gledhow   INMAN Martha 1868 05 60  
73         INMAN John 1879 01 75  
5th Row
74 PAWSON William Bramley Wheelwright PAWSON Mary 1892 05 07 74  
74         PAWSON William 1895 09 13 80  
74         PAWSON Tom Henry 1929 05 20 80  
74         PAWSON Mary Jane 1949 03 29 88  
75 PAWSON William Bramley Wheelwright . . . .  
76 MYERS Moses Bramley   MYERS Moses 1873 05 50 .
76         FIRTH Joseph 1899 05 21 57  
76         MYERS Martha 1905 04 79  
76         FIRTH Sarah 1925 08 07 72  
77 WINN Joseph Bramley   WINN James R 1875 08 child  
77         WILSON Cyrus 1898 06 15 3y 9m .
77         WINN Albert 1912 01 24 33  
77         WINN Joseph 1925 08 17 75  
77         WINN Rhoda Ann 1935 10 30 83  
78 HAMER John Stanningley   HAMER Franklin 1876 01 child  
78         HAMER Mary E 1890 06 50  
79 CAWOOD Thomas Stanningley   JOHNSON Catherine 1906 01 14w  
79         JOHNSON Sarah Ann 1913 07 05 75 .
79         JOHNSON Maria 1931 03 17 59  
79         JOHNSON Louisa 1941 11 01 67  
80 CAWOOD Thomas Stanningley   CAWOOD Tom 1923 04 07 59  
80         CAWOOD Florence 1940 03 02 74  
81 TAYLOR Joseph Stanningley   HODGSON Mary 1905 04 39  
81         TAYLOR Joseph 1912 04 18 74  
81         TAYLOR Elizabeth 1927 02 17 83  
82 RUMBELOW Robert Stanningley   RUMBELOW Margaret 1905 04 50  
82         RUMBELOW Robert 1941 09 05 85 .
82         RUMBELOW Hilda Annie 1959 02 18 65  
83 KNAPTON Tom Bramley   KNAPTON Edmund 1886 09 child  
83         KNAPTON Violetta Janet 1919 06 03 29  
83         KNAPTON Tom 1920 12 20 64  
83         KNAPTON Martha 1935 06 14 81  
84 MURGATROYD Daniel Stanningley   MURGATROYD Rhoda Ann 1881 09 32  
84         MURGATROYD Daniel 1891 06 43  
84         WADE Norman 1929 01 01 35 .
84         WADE Janet Elizabeth 1936 03 18 79  
85 COGGINGS Joseph Churchill Place, Stanningley   COGGINGS James W 1906 10 8m  
85         COGGINGS Leslie 1915 05 19 17d  
85         COGGINGS Joseph 1931 12 52  
85         COGGINGS Annie 1950 08 16 67  
86 SPURGEON Robert Charles Outgang, Stanningley   SPURGEON Hannah Maria 1906 10 31  
87 WHEATLEY Benjamin Bankfield Terr, Burley, Leeds   WHEATLEY Benjamin 1908 12 65 .
87         WHEATLEY Ellen Elizabeth 1929 03 06 89  
88 WATKIN Samuel Bramley   WADKIN Sarah E 1875 04 child  
88         WADKIN Elizabeth 1889 04 56  
88         WADKIN Samuel 1892 01 09 38  
88         WADKIN Florence M 1894 12 06 16 Frances Mary in Burial Register is correct
88         WOODHEAD Walter 1895 05 15 8w Correct year 1894
88         WOODHEAD James Henry 1896 09 04 14m  
88         ROBINSON Annie E 1899 11 01 4w  
88         ROBINSON Evelyn 1899 11 01 4w  
88         ROBINSON Gladys 1914 11 15 1m  
88         WOODHEAD Annie Elizabeth 1935 05 28 80  
89 CLARKSON Thomas Bramley   CLARKSON John William 1874 11 14 .
89         CLARKSON Thomas 1898 12 23 66  
89         CLARKSON Ann 1919 12 06 87  
90A HINCHLIFF James Bramley   HINCHLIFF Sarah 1875 04 46  
90A         HINCHLIFF William 1878 11 20  
90A         HINCHLIFF James 1887 12 61  
90A         HINCHLIFF Harrison 1906 11 23 .
90A         ANDREWS Willie 1899 01 20 5w  
90B HINCHLIFF James Bramley   ANDREWS Jane 1913 04 01 34  
90B         HINCHLIFFE Martha 1923 11 05 85  
91 WHEATLEY James Leeds   WHEATLEY James 1870 05 62  
91         WHEATLEY Hannah 1875 11 62  
92 HARDING John Kirkstall   HARDING Albert 1873 07 25  
6th Row
93A NAYLOR James Bramley   NAYLOR James 1869 10 56 .
93A         NAYLOR Sarah 1883 06 67  
93A         NAYLOR Maurice 1883 10 child  
93B NAYLOR James Bramley   NAYLOR Frances 1895 09 12 53  
93B         CANN Mary Alice 1906 04 59  
93B         NAYLOR Jane 1927 02 16 82  
94 SKAE . Newlay Mr SKAE Fred 1868 11 child  
95 RAWNSLEY Joshua Bramley   RAWNSLEY Martha A 1873 09 child  
95         RAWNSLEY Jane 1905 11 71 .
95         RAWNSLEY Mary 1878 03 47  
95         RAWNSLEY Joshua 1901 03 18 71  
96 ELLIS Joseph Bramley   ELLIS Joseph 1876 09 35  
96         ELLIS Hannah 1884 08 19  
96         ELLIS Joseph 1890 11 19  
96         ELLIS Florence M 1893 03 04 12w .
96         HARDAKER Mary 1895 11 29 27  
96         ELLIS Stead 1896 04 15 21  
96         DAWSON Harriet 1910 04 14 68  
97A HABBERSHAW William Bramley   HABBERSHAW William 1883 05 55  
97A         HABBERSHAW Ann E 1894 12 12 65  
97A         BONNELL Richard 1913 05 14 55  
97B FAWCETT William Bramley   BONNELL Martha E 1906 08 54  
97B         RIDER Margaret 1909 03 64 .
98 LOBLEY Benjamin Stanningley   LOBLEY Benjamin 1876 09 28  
98         LAYCOCK Hannah 1879 06 30  
99 LAYCOCK Joseph Stanningley   LAYCOCK Joseph 1883 10 58  
99         LAYCOCK Ruth 1902 05 09 76  
100 LAYCOCK Samuel Stanningley   LAYCOCK Samuel 1899 04 13 76  
101 PREST Robert Stanningley   PREST Priscilla 1885 07 41  
102 CRAVEN George Stanningley   CRAVEN George 1880 06 75 .
102         CRAVEN Ann 1886 02 80  
103 GAUNT Frederick Bramley   GAUNT Charlotte 1908 06 62  
103         GAUNT Frederick 1916 06 21 81  
104 RICHMOND William Kirkstall   RICHMOND Emily 1879 11 child  
104         RICHMOND Jane 1892 02 16  
104         KEARSLEY James W 1898 08 20 5m  
104         RICHMOND William 1900 06 28 73 .
104         RICHMOND Ruth Atkinson 1923 05 08 67  
105 DANIELS John Bramley   DANIELS Acksah 1884 05 51  
105         CARTER William 1903 11 16 70  
105         HIGSON Harold 1913 10 07 3  
105         CARTER Mary 1918 04 07 82 .
106 FARRER Jonas Turner Bramley   FARRER Fred 1876 11 child  
106         FARRAR Jonas Turner 1903 09 01 60  
106         FARRAR Arthur 1910 07 28 31 .
106         HOLGATE Mary 1918 12 12 74  
107A BOOTH George Bramley   BOOTH Mary 1876 10 69  
107A         BOOTH George 1883 04 77  
107A         BOOTH Betsy 1898 11 12 60  
107A         WHITFIELD Sarah 1930 10 08 83  
107B BOOTH George Bramley   BOOTH Joseph 1919 12 17 84  
108A GIDLOW Edward Kirkstall   GIDLOW James 1876 01 child  
108A         GIDLOW Charles Edward 1903 11 26 53 .
108A         GIDLOW Jack 1911 08 30 5m  
108A         GIDLOW Hannah 1915 09 27 66  
108B GIDLOW Edward Kirkstall   GIDLOW Charles Edward 1935 01 16 52  
109A MATHERS Alfred Bramley   MATHERS Martha 1872 09 30  
109A         MATHERS Lena 1907 05 3m .
109B MATHERS Alfred Bramley   MATHERS Selina 1913 04 07 75  
109B         MATHERS William Alfred 1916 11 25 75  
110A ISHERWOOD Jesse Bramley   ISHERWOOD Mary 1870 06 56  
110A         ISHERWOOD Joseph 1909 11 61  
110A         ISHERWOOD Sarah 1933 06 26 88 .
110B ISHERWOOD Jesse Bramley   ISHERWOOD Jesse 1880 10 37  
110B         ISHERWOOD Ann 1900 03 07 61  
110B         ISHERWOOD Elizabeth 1935 08 05 78  
7th Row
111 WINN Joseph Bramley   . . . . .
112 WINN Joseph Bramley   WINN Joseph 1867 07 08 68  
112         WINN Hannah 1872 06 64  
113 WINN Joseph Bramley   . . . .  
114A THREAPLETON John William Bramley   THREAPLETON John 1873 12 53  
114A         THREAPLETON Elizabeth 1884 03 68  
114A         THREAPLETON Ann 1888 04 38 .
114A         THREAPLETON Ann 1908 07 65  
114B THREAPLETON John William Bramley   THREAPLETON John William 1921 02 09 75  
114B         THREAPLETON Harry Spencer 1933 10 31 23  
115A ELLIS James H Bramley   ELLIS James 1883 10 child  
115A         WALKER Ella Priscilla 1903 09 29 11  
115B WINN Sampson .   WINN Ann 1884 03 65 .
115B         WINN Sampson 1891 05 74  
116 LAYCOCK James Stanningley   LAYCOCK John 1895 08 17 17  
116         LAYCOCK James Harrison 1917 08 05 65  
116         LAYCOCK Jane 1932 09 23 77  
117 SMITH Francis Bramley   SMITH Ann 1890 02 58 .
117         SMITH Francis 1895 05 04 69  
118 SMITH Thomas Stanningley   SMITH Emily 1886 03 33  
118         SMITH Martha Ann 1927 01 25 70  
118         SMITH Thomas 1928 11 10 76  
118         BARBER Hannah 1953 05 13 67  
119 WINN Annie E Bramley   WINN Edwin 1887 11 39  
119         WINN Hannah Elizabeth 1912 07 11 65  
120 TURNER Hugh Farsley   VARLEY Hannah 1888 01 87  
120         TURNER Mary 1897 03 10 70  
120         TURNER Hugh 1907 10 77 .
121 CLAYTON William Bramley   CLAYTON Ada 1888 10 child  
121         CLAYTON Ida 1892 02 17 2d  
121         CLAYTON William 1901 11 04 21m  
121         CLAYTON William 1929 10 23 69  
121         CLAYTON Grace Ann 1932 11 29 72  
122 KAYE Joseph Stanningley   KAYE William 1891 12 26 .
122         KAYE Joseph 1895 08 08 55  
122         KAYE Maria 1924 01 16 82  
123 SYKES Joseph Bramley   SYKES John William 1884 11 child  
123         SYKES Caroline 1897 07 24 69  
123         SYKES Charles 1897 09 28 17  
123         SYKES Joseph 1918 12 17 62  
124 LISTER David     LISTER Sarah 1884 11 21  
124         LISTER David 1888 12 44  
124         LISTER Frederick M 1893 05 20 6  
124         LISTER Kitchen 1894 05 05 5m  
124         LISTER Joseph T 1894 08 11 5  
124         LISTER Annie 1894 12 25 1y 11m  
124         LISTER William 1896 05 12 15m  
124         LISTER Alice Maud 1900 12 08 22m .
124         LISTER Alice 1902 05 08 25  
124         LISTER Wilfred 1902 11 17 17m  
124         CROMACK Alice 1906 02 17m  
124         CROMACK Florence 1910 10 24 2m  
124         MILLER Elizabeth 1923 10 09 80  
125 SMITH Edward Bramley   SMITH Fred 1882 01 child  
125         GOTT Eliza 1896 06 13 8m .
125         GOTT Hephzibah M 1898 05 28 11m  
125         SMITH Edward 1901 05 30 65  
125         BALLANTINE Edward 1898 06 08 7m  
125         SMITH Sarah Ann 1908 02 68  
126 GLEDHILL Rebecca Stanningley   GLEDHILL Rebecca 1876 09 84 ?Hannah
126         GLEDHILL Rebecca 1893 02 13 74  
127 BENNETT William Bramley   BENNETT Ernest 1875 02 child  
127         BENNETT William 1892 08 25 .  
127         RAWSON Hannah 1895 04 15 85  
127         GAMBLE R 1899 07 29 2  
127         GAMBLE John William 1899 07 29 4 .
127         HEWITSON Irwin 1899 10 15 4  
127         GAMBLE Emma 1901 06 17 30  
127         BENNETT Maria 1905 10 61  
128 CORNFORTH John Stanningley   CORNFORTH Ann 1917 04 08 91  
128         CORNFORTH John 1933 02 15 92 .
8th Row
129 WINN Joseph Bramley   . . . .  
130 WINN Joseph Bramley   WINN Joseph 1867 07 08 68  
131 WINN Joseph Bramley   WINN Hannah 1872 06 64  
132 WHEATLEY John Leeds   . . . .  
132         WHEATLEY Kate 1879 07 child  
132         WHEATLEY John 1900 02 10 61  
132         WHEATLEY James Dixon 1908 12 38  
133 WHEATLEY John Bramley   WHEATLEY Peter 1928 10 02 28d  
134A BARKER John Bramley   . . . .  
134B BARKER John Bramley   BARKER William 1858 05 8  
134B         BARKER Annie E 1902 06 5m  
134B         BARKER Rachel 1911 11 27 71  
135A FIELDHOUSE Reuben Bramley   FIELDHOUSE Ernest 1881 09 child .
135A         FIELDHOUSE Mary E 1902 11 03 55  
135A         FIELDHOUSE Reuben 1921 04 09 74  
135A         FIELDHOUSE Walter 1935 08 07 58  
136 WHEATLEY John Ramsden Bramley   WHEATLEY Louisa 1886 10 24  
136         WHEATLEY J Ramsden 1890 09 59  
136         WHEATLEY Emma 1890 10 31  
136         WHEATLEY Hannah 1899 08 19 65  
136         WHEATLEY William S 1902 11 01 38 .
136         PARKER Sarah Ann Stead 1937 05 06 80  
137 TURNER Thomas Bramley   TURNER John 1890 09 child  
137         TURNER Thomas 1908 03 58  
137         TURNER Ada 1925 10 14 68  
138 DYER Thomas Bramley   DYER Mary A 1891 04 61 .
138         DYER William 1907 08 77  
138         DYER Thomas 1908 01 44  
138         DWYER George 1926 12 14 31 Name as entered
139 CLAYTON Matthew Vickersdale, Stanningley   CLAYTON Matthew 1895 03 18 61 Year in Burial Register
139         CLAYTON Sarah 1909 01 73  
140 KAYE Freddy Stanningley   KAYE Lily Elizabeth 1899 09 26 7m  
140         KAYE Freddy 1944 01 03 75  
140         KAYE Esther 1944 10 05 78  
141 NICHOLSON John Rodley   NICHOLSON John 1890 09 72 transferred to Ellen Pawson, Rodley 1911 02 13
141         NICHOLSON Elizabeth 1906 04 77  
141         PAWSON Ellen Elizabeth 1935 12 14 77  
142 PICKARD Joseph Harrogate   WHITELEY Esther 1897 09 10 72  
142         RIX Esther A 1898 05 04 31  
142         PICKARD Sarah Jane 1908 02 52 .
143 RATHMELL Thomas Burley Lawn   RATHMELL Thomas 1887 10 59  
143         RATHMELL Selina 1888 03 55  
144A BUCKLE Tom Bramley   BUCKLE Edith A 1886 11 child  
144A         BUCKLE Tom 1911 09 16 52  
144A         BUCKLE Mary Ann 1937 01 26 78  
144B BUCKLE Tom Bramley   BUCKLE Alice Jackson 1912 08 14 5  
145 NIXON William Leeds   NIXON Ellen 1887 05 42 .
145         NIXON Elsie 1894 03 30 1  
145         ASQUITH Emma 1936 05 06 76  
145         ASQUITH John William 1941 06 03 81  
146A HUDSON William Bramley   HUDSON Elizabeth A 1872 08 23  
146A         HUDSON William 1894 03 18 81  
146A         HUDSON William 1917 06 11 74  
146A         HUDSON Mary Ann 1919 02 19 79  
146B HUDSON William Bramley   HUDSON Lydia 1919 11 04 75 .
9th Row
147 BRADSHAW John Bramley   . . . .  
148 BRADSHAW John Bramley   BRADSHAW John 1880 12 70  
149 BRADSHAW John Bramley   . . . .  
150/151A ASHWORTH Abraham Bramley   ASHWORTH Abraham 1885 08 53  
150/151A         ASHWORTH Isabella 1906 10 75 .
150/151B ASHWORTH Abraham Bramley   HARGREAVES Jane 1887 10 82  
150/151B         ASHWORTH Frank Sullivan 1913 09 26 23  
150/151C ASHWORTH Abraham Bramley   DICKINSON Jane Isabella 1915 08 19 58  
150/151C         DICKINSON Brow 1931 11 07 74  
150/151C         DICKINSON Dorothy 1952 04 09 60  
152 JACKSON Benjamin Dewsbury   JACKSON Marth H 1889 04 44  
152         JACKSON Benjamin Denton 1917 07 07 75 .
153 MAUDSLEY Thomas Hodgson Stanningley   MAUDSLEY Thomas H 1890 04 33  
153         MAUDSLEY Hannah 1929 12 17 73  
154 DIXON Mary Ann Pudsey   DIXON Jabez 1890 09 47  
154         DIXON Mary A 1893 03 22 77 Has letter attached from son Overend, authorising grave to be opened for interment of sister Esther Glover
154         HINCHCLIFFE Sarah Ann 1899 01 10 63  
155 PICKARD Paul Bramley   PICKARD Elsie 1904 02 3w  
155         PICKARD Paul 1897 01 24 44  
155         PICKARD Mary A 1898 03 27 49  
155         PICKARD William Edward 1913 02 21 5m  
156 BARNES David Thomas Stanningley   BARNES Vinnie 1897 12 20 5m .
156         BARNES David Thomas 1939 02 08 68  
156         BARNES Joanna 1946 03 16 74  
157 CLAYTON Joseph St Thomas St, Stanningley   CLAYTON Joseph 1898 10 27 69  
157         ISHERWOOD Joseph Clayton 1899 03 24 4m  
157         CLAYTON Ann 1911 12 30 75  
158 WARD Amos Cambridge Rd, Morecambe   WARD Ann 1896 02 14 73 Amos in Burial Register
158         WARD Jane 1898 12 28 76  
159 GETHING John Swinnow, Bramley   GETHING Edith R 1901 03 19 6  
160A LISTER Kitchen S Burley Rd, Leeds   LISTER Margaret 1895 11 02 4  
160A         LISTER Emma E 1897 06 15 16  
160A         LISTER Florence 1906 07 3  
160A         LISTER Henry 1914 12 05 7m  
160A         LISTER Kitchen Stead 1921 03 19 74  
160B LISTER Kitchen S Burley Rd, Leeds   LISTER Margaret 1924 08 25 67 .
161 CARR Carl Bramley St, Bramley   CARR Evelyn 1909 11 5m  
161         CARR William George 1913 04 24 2  
162 PICKLES Grace Burley, Leeds   . . . .  
163A BULLOUGH Fred Mount Pleasant, Bramley   BULLOUGH Harold 1893 05 24 1y 10m  
163A         BULLOUGH Gertrude 1895 10 15 4m  
163A         BULLOUGH Mabel 1903 02 28 1m  
163A         BULLOUGH Lily 1917 10 11 52  
163A         BULLOUGH Raymond 1918 01 26 18 .
163B BULLOUGH Fred Mount Pleasant, Bramley   BULLOUGH Alice 1934 04 13 73  
163B         BULLOUGH Fred 1949 12 02 85  
164A BARKER John Bramley   BARKER Clara 1872 05 child .
164A         BARKER Norman 1900 01 09 9w  
164A         BARKER Mary Ann 1928 09 25 71  
164B BARKER John Bramley   BARKER Edith 1902 11 17 22  
164B         BARKER Hainsworth 1907 05 25  
164B         BARKER Hilda Annie 1903 07 29 8m .
164B         BARKER John 1917 02 24 84  
10th Row
165 BRADSHAW John Bramley   . . . . .
166 BRADSHAW John Bramley   BRADSHAW John 1880 12 70  
166         BRADSHAW Ann 1893 02 09 82  
167 BRADSHAW John Bramley   . . . .  
168 CARTER John Pudsey   CARTER Rhoda 1876 04 child  
168         CARTER Clara 1879 01 14  
168         CARTER Ada 1880 05 17  
168         CARTER Nancy 1879 05 51  
168         CARTER Arthur 1882 02 15 .
169 CARTER John Pudsey   CULPAN Emily 1886 09 30  
169         CARTER John 1905 09 77  
170 CLAYTON Samuel Bramley   CLAYTON Isabella 1890 02 28  
170         CLAYTON Samuel 1894 03 06 53  
170         CLAYTON Leah 1901 10 19 35  
171 RAWNSLEY William Whitecote, Bramley   RAWNSLEY Martha 1896 09 26 84  
171         RAWNSLEY William 1897 01 20 77 .
171         RAWNSLEY Gertrude 1909 05 38  
172 RAWNSLEY George Henry     . . . .  
173A HARGREAVES Edwin Bright St, Stanningley   HARGREAVES Ann 1898 09 22 66  
173A         HARGREAVES Joshua 1907 01 77  
173B HARGREAVES Edwin Bright St, Stanningley   HARGREAVES Emma 1914 01 05 50 .
173B         HARGREAVES Edwin 1931 04 04 67  
174 ISHERWOOD Samuel Coniston Place, Stanningley   SWAINSON John R 1899 08 25 42  
174         ISHERWOOD Samuel 1922 06 21 84  
174         ISHERWOOD William 1947 05 17 71 .
175A CLAYTON Moses Coniston Place, Stanningley   CLAYTON Gerald 1898 11 07 14m  
175A         ISHERWOOD Annie 1905 01 16m 1904 12 31 in Burial Register
175A         ISHERWOOD Willie 1907 02 5m  
175A         ISHERWOOD Elizabeth 1916 02 14 79  
175A         CLAYTON Gerald 1930 06 14 29  
175B CLAYTON Moses Coniston Place, Stanningley   CLAYTON Menell 1941 02 15 25  
175B         CLAYTON Moses 1947 09 06 78  
175B         CLAYTON Elizabeth 1957 05 28 84 .
176 KITSON Oliver Garfield St, Bramley   KITSON Sarah Ellen 1907 06 30  
177 ASPLAND J H Highbury Grove, Swinnow   ASPLAND John Henry 1917 11 12 51  
177         ASPLAND Edith Annie 1942 11 16 76 Annie Elizabeth in Burial Register
178 TATE Mary Newlay Lane Place, Whitecote, Bramley   TATE Joe 1918 04 25 36  
179 DENTON Eliza Halliday Street, Pudsey   DENTON Samuel Ellis 1917 01 17 64  
179         DENTON Eliza 1927 05 18 65 .
179         DENTON Alan 1935 01 18 5  
180 WADDINGTON Richard Leeds   WADDINGTON Richard 1883 10 46  
180         BEARD Henry Perkins 1903 12 19 55  
180         WADDINGTON Mary Ann 1911 04 22 82  
180         BEARD Annie 1943 01 22 85  
181A WADDINGTON Samuel Bramley   WADDINGTON Edith 1872 09 child 2 children
181A         SMITH Norman Waddington 1914 11 13 3m  
182 COATES William Bramley   COATES William 1872 03 51  
182         COATES Ellen 1900 01 14 77  
182         COATES Alfred 1931 09 01 68  
11th Row
183 BRADSHAW William Bramley   . . . . .
184 BRADSHAW William Bramley   BRADSHAW William 1867 04 64  
185 BRADSHAW William Bramley   . . . .  
186/187A CAWSON Moses Bramley   CAWSON Moses 1888 02 49  
186/187A         CAWSON Annie Elizabeth 1908 03 66  
186/187B CAWSON Moses Bramley   CAWSON Williamson 1927 01 27 64  
186/187B         HOUGHTON Emily 1951 02 09 82  
186/187B         HOUGHTON Ethel May . . .
188A BRETHERICK William Rodley   BRETHERICK James 1895 04 01 20  
188A         BRETHERICK Ernest 1898 03 17 9m  
188A         BRETHERICK Jane 1936 02 24 78  
188A         BRETHERICK William 1935 04 15 82 .
188B BRETHERICK William Rodley   BRETHERICK Sam 1948 07 13 62  
189 WILSON William Runcorn St, Kirkstall Rd, Leeds   WILSON Mary Ann 1911 10 28 57  
189         GINN Winifred 1912 08 31 3  
189         WILSON William 1919 06 17 68  
190 ELLIS James Henry Norman Grove, Kirkstall   ELLIS Louisa 1915 03 17 64  
190         ALLISON James Henry 1919 03 18 42 .
190         ELLIS James Henry 1928 05 25 80  
191 SPURGEON John Upper Town St, Bramley   SPURGEON Caroline 1915 06 11 79  
191         SPURGEON John 1925 03 21 88  
192A SCOTT Samuel Woodbine Terrace, Bramley   SCOTT Mary Gwendoline 1915 08 05 7 .
192A         GREEN William 1916 10 28 74  
192A         SCOTT John William 1946 01 30 88  
192B SCOTT Samuel Woodbine Terrace, Bramley   SCOTT Caroline 1938 01 26 71  
193 DICKENS William Broad Lane, Bramley   DICKENS Leslie Charles 1917 01 16 5m  
194 FARRAR Charles Henley Crescent, Bramley   FARRAR Emma 1915 07 21 40  
195 ROBINSON Charles Holborn St, Woodhouse, Leeds   ABBOTT Betsy 1909 09 65 .
196 ELLIS Charles Bowling   ELLIS Annie 1887 08 child  
196         ELLIS Eleanor 1896 04 01 12m  
197 BARKER James C Bradford   BARKER Selina 1887 07 57 Killed at St Dunstans Station
197         BARKER Caroline 1887 07 16 Killed at St Dunstans Station
197         BARKER Thomas 1903 03 11 73  
198 JACKSON Thomas     . . . .  
200 SETTLE William Bramley   SETTLE William 1872 03 66  
12th Row
202 BRADSHAW William Bramley   . . . .  
203 BRADSHAW William Bramley   BRADSHAW William 1867 04 64  
203         BRADSHAW John 1892 06 01 65  
204 BRADSHAW William Bramley   . . . .  
205 BROWN George Bramley   . . . . also owned by John Brown
206 BROWN George Bramley   . . . .  
207A WHITHAM Alfred Bramley   WHITHAM Elizabeth 1887 06 33 also owned by John Brown
207A         WHITHAM Harry Spencer 1892 01 2  
207A         WHITHAM Eleanor M 1907 03 25  
207A         WHITHAM Joe Wilfred 1911 06 21 24 .
207B WHITHAM Alfred Bramley   WHITHAM Alfred 1923 04 07 63  
207B         WHITHAM Eliza 1924 09 01 56  
208 SCOTT Benjamin London   SCOTT Christina Jessie 1897 03 16 28  
208         SCOTT Mary Elizabeth 1923 08 03 68  
209 SCOTT Benjamin London   . . . .  
210 COOP Jane Bath Avenue, Bramley   COOP Benjamin 1915 06 26 36  
210         COOP Jane 1920 06 22 69  
210         COOP John William 1941 02 03 60 James William in Burial Register
211 LUTY James Robert Aston St, Bramley   LUTY Clara 1918 07 17 48  
211         LUTY Louisa 1923 09 05 55  
211         LUTY Jane 1943 04 14 70  
211         LUTY James Robert 1953 11 12 85  
212 ODDY Joseph Patchetts Place, Bramley   ODDY Joseph 1893 06 24 36  
212         ODDY Emily 1902 11 17 46  
212         WAITE James Arthur 1936 09 09 58 Ashes of Martha Ann Waite scattered 1969 06 26
213A TIFFANY Mark Bramley   TIFFANY Edith 1890 12 child  
213A         TIFFANY Jane 1909 07 56  
213A         TIFFANY Mark 1936 04 27 82  
214 TIFFANY Luke Bramley   TIFFANY Annie 1885 08 child  
214         TIFFANY Mary 1890 03 33  
214         WOOD Winifred 1906 07 10m  
214         TIFFANY Luke 1920 12 08 64  
214         TIFFANY Matilda 1924 03 14 55 Ashes interred Hugh Sidney Wood 1878 08 05
215 WOOD Henry Bramley   WOOD Mary Ann 1883 07 27  
215         WOOD Henry Robinson 1915 01 21 56  
216 BROOK Abraham .   BROOK Hannah 1880 04 35  
216         BROOK Hannah E 1897 08 04 21  
217 HUMBERSTONE Reuben .   HUMBERSTONE Elizabeth 1876 06 49  
218 ROSS Elijah Great Horton   ROSS Mary Ann 1887 09 55  
218         ROSS Ada 1891 05 28  
219 BRADSHAW William Bramley   . . . . .
220 BRADSHAW William Bramley   BRADSHAW Ann 1893 02 09 82  
221 BRADSHAW William Bramley   . . . .  
222A BROWN George Bramley   BROWN John 1877 02 child  
222A         BROWN Mary 1894 09 75  
222A         BROWN George 1897 04 01 74  
222A         BROWN Martha Hannah 1914 12 26 64  
222A         BROWN Hagar 1917 03 11 40  
222B BROWN George Bramley   BROWN John 1928 09 27 82 John Brown only son of George Brown
223A BROWN George Bramley   THOMPSON Annie E 1895 04 15 13w 1895 05 15 in Burial Register
223A         PARKINSON Jane 1902 05 14 52  
223A         THOMPSON Hannah Elizabeth 1918 06 22 45  
223A         BROWN Benjamin 1922 07 10 51  
224A FAWCETT James jnr Bramley   FAWCETT James 1875 07 30  
224A         FAWCETT Violet 1893 02 14 8m  
224A         FAWCETT Henry 1899 08 01 4m .
224A         FAWCETT Selina 1908 04 30  
224A         DARLEY Emily 1916 03 20 68  
224B FAWCETT James jnr Bramley   FAWCETT Thomas William 1905 01 36  
224B         FAWCETT Hannah Elizabeth 1940 11 02 70  
225 FAWCETT Thomas Bramley   FAWCETT Thomas 1875 07 61 .
225         DICKINSON Anna 1902 08 08 67  
225         DICKINSON William 1904 12 69  
226 MORTIMER Jesse Bramley   MORTIMER Martha 1883 12 50 .
226         MORTIMER Eliza 1896 12 08 68  
226         MORTIMER Harriet 1929 03 26 89  
227 SUGDEN John Meanwood Rd, Leeds   SUGDEN John 1893 01 30 56  
227         SUGDEN Mary Ann 1917 09 30 80  
228 BEEVERS R Elsham Terr, Kirkstall Rd, Leeds Mrs BEEVERS Walter 1919 01 18 56 .
228         BEEVERS Rhoda 1924 01 17 59  
229 GAUNT Clough Bath View, Bramley   GAUNT Hargreaves 1899 06 23 4  
230 CAVE John Hunslet   CAVE John 1898 04 06 37  
230         BRIGGS Charlotte 1949 07 06 89  
231 EMMETT Thomas Town St, Stanningley   EMMETT Thomas 1897 07 15 54 .
231         EMMETT Ruth 1909 08 62  
232 BARRON William Bramley   BARRON Sarah H 1877 07    
232         BARRON Annie 1948 04 05 79  
233 BARRON William Bramley   . . . .  
234 EMMETT Thomas Bramley   EMMETT Stockdale 1876 02 22 .
234         EMMETT Charlotte . .  
234         EMMETT Thomas 1891 06 74    
234         EMMETT George Brow 1919 04 24 67  
235 EMMETT Thomas Bramley   . . . . .
236 SINGLETON George Stanningley   SINGLETON Ruth 1879 07 21  
14th Row
237 WADE Benjamin Wetherby   WADE Edith 1867 06 child  
237         WADE Ben 1886 01 48  
237         WADE Eizabeth 1898 04 16 63  
238 WADE Benjamin Wetherby   MIDDLEBROOK Thomas 1881 06 74  
238         MIDDLEBROOK Sarah 1885 05 75 .
239A FARRER Daniel Rodley   FARRER Samuel 1908 06 38  
239A         SOFTLEY Ethel 1893 07 28 5w  
239A         PEASE William E 1893 08 28 7m  
239A         SOFTLEY Alf 1895 08 13 5w  
239B FARRER Daniel Rodley   FARRAR Sarah Hannah 1911 07 29 38  
239B         SOFTLEY George 1930 11 18 70  
239B         SOFTLEY Phoebe 1933 10 07 73 .
240 HORN Josephus Farsley   HORN Arthur 1874 03 child  
240         HORN Josephus 1902 05 16 53  
240         HORN Emma Sarah 1908 11 62  
241 HALEY Thomas Bramley   HALEY Thomas 1875 07 62 .
241         HALEY Sophia 1885 09 78  
242 HALEY Thomas Bramley   . . . .  
243 SPENCE Joseph Bramley   SPENCE James Arthur 1876 05 child  
243         SPENCE Joseph Leach 1897 10 05 50 .
243         SPENCE Emma 1924 07 17 74  
244 SPENCE Joshua Bramley   SPENCE Hannah 1892 07 72  
244         SPENCE Joshua 1897 07 78  
244         SPENCE Albert 1910 10 20 58  
245A SPENCE Hannah Ivy Row, Armley   SPENCE Jonas Athorn 1912 02 08 32  
246 DALBY Ernest Broadlea Terrace, Bramley   DALBY Margaret Ann 1946 02 27 45 Margaret Meek Dalby in Burial Register
246         DALBY Albert 1956 02 22 81  
247 MIDDLETON Joseph Westover Rd, Bramley   . . . .  
248 MIDDLETON Joseph Westover Rd, Bramley   MIDDLETON Joseph 1920 09 23 68  
248         MIDDLETON Henrietta 1923 11 16 76 .
249 EMMETT John Town Street, Rodley   EMMETT Annie 1934 05 25 55  
249         EMMETT Thomas 1938 12 08 58  
250 EMMETT John Town Street, Rodley   EMMETT Isabella 1912 11 30 65 .
250         EMMETT John 1919 12 06 70  
251 ELSWORTH . Bramley Mrs . . . .  
252 THOMPSON Daniel Bramley   THOMPSON Daniel 1883 12 70  
252         THOMPSON Emma 1886 11 33  
252         THOMPSON Ann 1907 03 91  
253 STEPHENSON Joseph Bell Lane, Bramley   STEPHENSON Lilly 1872 08 child  
253         STEPHENSON Joseph 1898 09 04 65 .
253         STEPHENSON Ann 1921 12 20 81  
15th Row
254 PICKLES George Bramley   PICKLES William 1874 01 33  
254         LEE Emma 1878 10 42  
254         PICKLES George 1874 05 61  
254         PICKLES Sarah 1881 01 70  
255 WALKER Roger Armley   WALKER Ann 1875 11 36  
255         WALKER Roger 1906 07 72  
256 RAPER Francis Leeds   RAPER Alfred 1875 10 53  
256         RAPER James 1890 05 73  
256         DEAMER Louise R 1895 06 29 9m Lionel Randolph in Burial Register
256         DEAMER James W 1895 07 04 20  
257 HIRST Joseph Armley   HIRST Ada 1893 01 17 2  
257         HIRST Eleanor 1923 09 05 27  
257         HIRST Sarah Ellen 1941 04 15 79  
258/259A HALEY Thomas Bramley   HALEY John 1911 03 29 69  
258/259A         HALEY Ann 1926 05 06 74 3 Vaults
258/259B HALEY Thomas Bramley   HALEY Sam 1912 12 04 73  
258/259B         HALEY Sarah Ann 1935 03 12 93  
258/259C HALEY Thomas Bramley   HALEY Sugden 1904 03 10 59  
258/259C         HALEY Ann 1920 09 08 75 .
260A IBBETSON John Bramley   IBBITSON John 1890 05 71  
260A         IBBITSON Mary A 1890 07 63  
260B IBBETSON John Bramley   FOWLER Albert 1910 05 15 51  
260B         FOWLER Ann Elizabeth 1925 06 05 65  
261A FARRER Jonas Bramley   FARRER Harriet 1886 03 69  
261A         FARRER Jonas 1891 08 77 .
261A         BARRON Grace Ann 1910 02 64  
261B FARRER Jonas Bramley   ELLIS Mary Hannah 1913 03 25 65  
261B         ELLIS Joseph 1921 06 08 63  
262 MUIRHEAD Lewis Endive St, Bramley Exors of MUIRHEAD Lewis 1942 03 04 66 .
263 DRINKALL Ernest Aston Place, Bramley   DRINKALL Denis 1944 06 15 11  
263         DRINKALL Ernest 1970 01 27 68  
264A GIBNEY Sarah Ann Broadlea Ave, Bramley   GIBNEY Edward Patrick 1944 07 06 66  
264A         GIBNEY Sarah Ann 1981 09 25 97 .
264B DAVIES Elizabeth Fairfield St, Bramley   DAVIES Alfred 1944 09 26 35  
264B         DAVIES Elizabeth 1987 09 09 80  
265 WILES Margaret Broadlea Oval, Bramley Exors of WILES Margaret 1946 03 13 77  
265         WILES Harry 1948 06 22 56 .
265         WILES Florence 1962 10 13 67  
266/267C THACKRAY Jeremiah Ebenezer Place, Bramley   THACKRAY Jeremiah 1900 07 26 72  
266/267C         THACKRAY Mary Ann 1917 01 01 86  
266/267C         THACKRAY James 1943 09 15 80 .
268 ECCLES John Bramley   ECCLES Sam 1872 10 child  
268         WOOD Eliza 1920 12 21 82  
269 WOOD Samuel Bramley   WOOD Elizabeth 1872 09 67  
269         WOOD Samuel 1872 12 68  
270 WOOD Samuel Bramley   WOOD Ellen 1921 06 27 68 3 children
270         WOOD James 1927 05 25 86  
16th Row
271 WILLIS George Armley   WILLIS George 1867 12 51  
271         WILLIS Elizabeth 1880 01 64  
272 LITTLEWOOD William .   LITTLEWOOD Louis 1870 04 child  
272         LITTLEWOOD Rose 1910 05 07 2w  
273 BLACKBURN Thomas .   BLACKBURN Thomas 1912 05 21 75  
273         BLACKBURN F W 1913 02 18 38 .
274 CLOUGH William Burley   CLOUGH William 1878 05 65  
274         CLOUGH Elizabeth W 1897 12 12 83  
274         CLOUGH Joseph 1908 02 53  
275 PEMBERTON William .   PEMBERTON William 1884 06 child  
275         PEMBERTON Cecilia 1895 10 02 25d  
275         PEMBERTON William 1901 06 13 53 1901 07 13 in Burial Register
275         PEMBERTON Mary Hannah 1929 01 05 68  
275         PEMBERTON Kate 1935 06 19 53  
276 HAWK Henry .   HAWK Sarah 1884 10 52  
276         HAWK Elizabeth 1888 01 17 .
276         HAWK Henry 1910 04 78  
277 HARRISON Margaret Stanningley   HARRISON Margaret . .  
277         HARRISON James 1946 07 30 83  
278 BROCKHOUSE John Whitecote, Bramley   BROCKHOUSE Archibald S 1893 01 10 7m  
278         BROCKHOUSE Ada 1897 02 26 7m  
278         BROCKHOUSE Bernard 1924 06 03 15 .
278         BROCKHOUSE Wilfred Meredith 1957 07 22 74  
279 WARD Annie Broadlea Ave, Bramley   WARD Joseph 1944 10 12 73  
279         WARD Annie 1957 07 09 71  
280 BATTY Sarah Town Street, Bramley   BATTY Robert 1945 01 24 80  
280         BATTY Sarah S 1948 03 03 83  
281A SUTHERLAND Kenneth Aston Road, Bramley   JONES Kenneth Sutherland 1945 04 17 4m  
281A         I'ANSON William Ellison 1945 07 20 62 .
281B STONES Ruby Fern Grove, Kirkstall   STONES James Neville 1946 03 04 44  
282A McHALE Elizabeth Broadlea Hill, Bramley   McHALE Richard 1946 04 03 35  
282A         McHALE Elizabeth 1951 07 19 69  
283 BOOTH Charlotte Eliza Westover Road, Bramley   . . . .  
284 BOOTH Charlotte Eliza Westover Road, Bramley   BOOTH James Henry 1947 12 03 72  
284         BOOTH Arnold 1984 02 10 71  
285 ATKINSON Charles .   ATKINSON William A 1888 08 child .
285         ATKINSON Charles 1893 01 30 27  
286 ODDY Edward Bramley   . . . .  
287 ODDY Edward Bramley   ODDY Annie 1874 07 38  
287         ODDY Edward 1879 10 43  
287         BELL Maud 1924 10 04 60  
287         BELL Fearnley 1953 07 06 90  
287         WADE Mildred Louisa 1962 01 01 72  
287         PICKLES Eveline Maud 1969 04 02 7  
287         PICKLES Fred Vincent 1978 05 09 92 .
17th Row
288 LOWTHER George Bramley   LOWTHER George 1876 06 31  
288         FALLER Mary 1920 03 13 79 .
289A MUSCHAMP William Bramley   MUSCHAMP Sarah 1873 12 63  
289A         MUSCHAMP William 1886 10 77  
289A         BANKS Annie Pullan 1900 11 02 1m  
289A         ROBINSON Esther J 1902 01 16 73  
289A         ROBINSON Michael Thomas 1903 07 08 76  
289A         WILKS Sarah Ann 1927 02 26 89  
289B MUSCHAMP William Bramley   WILKS William 1890 04 52 .
289B         WILKS Emma E 1960 05 20 88  
290 CRABTREE David Bramley   CRABTREE Priscilla 1874 12 24  
290         BERRY John Overend 1930 01 18 75 .
290         CRABTREE Lily 1958 02 01 83  
291A DEAN Alfred Horsforth   DEAN Mary J 1877 04 child  
291A         DEAN Charles 1894 06 12 4  
291A         DEAN Thomas Harold 1900 11 05 20  
291A         DEAN Leonard 1905 04 21  
291A         DEAN Betsy Ann 1905 12 49 .
291B DEAN Alfred Horsforth   DEAN Alfred 1912 03 13 57  
292 GREAVES Thomas Bramley   GREAVES Joseph 1879 09 26  
292         GREAVES Thomas 1891 01 75  
292         GALLAGHER Hugh 1904 11 36  
292         GALLAGHER Mary Ann 1905 03 60  
293 BROCHKHOUSE John Thomas Rosemont Grove, Bramley   BROCKHOUSE Herbert S 1907 10 21m  
293         BROCKHOUSE Mabel 1908 02 1m  
294 WILSON Olive Leeds & Bradford Rd, Bramley   WILSON Arthur 1930 05 07 63 .
294         WILSON Olive 1933 02 07 68  
295 DEKEER Louisa Edith Greenthorpe Walk, Bramley   DEKEER John Willie 1945 06 22 38  
295         DEKEER Louisa 1985 05 08 .  
296 BEAUMONT Herbert Broadlea Cres, Bramley   BEAUMONT Maud Mary 1945 10 29 61  
296         BEAUMONT Herbert 1953 06 30 65  
297 WHITEHEAD Alice Greenthorpe Hill, Bramley   WHITEHEAD Harry 1945 11 21 32  
297         WHITEHEAD David 1946 03 18 9m  
297         HURD Alice 1995 03 03 84 formerly Whitehead.
298 WRIGHTSON Daisy Isabella Norman St, Kirkstall   WRIGHTSON John Edward 1946 04 04 58  
298         WRIGHTSON Daisy Isabella 1953 02 10 67  
299 WOODCOCK Sarah Newcastle Place, Bramley   WOODCOCK George 1946 06 14 71  
299         WOODCOCK Sarah Ann 1950 01 06 64  
300 . . . . JACKSON Alice 1948 10 30 59 Public Grave
300         BARLOW Bentley 1948 11 19 53  
300         LEWIS Annie 1948 12 24 97  
300         THOMPSON James 1949 01 26 3w  
300         ROYAL Anthony Ian 1949 01 26 2w  
301 . . .   CLARK William 1948 12 31 55 Public Grave
301         GOTT Herbert A 1949 01 06 63  
302A . . .   GARRATT Dorothy Rose 1949 03 02 17 Public Grave
302A         HODGSON Arthur 1949 07 20 26  
302A         WATSON James 1949 11 14 46  
302B . . .   KNOWLES Emma Elizabeth 1950 01 23 18  
302B         CAWOOD Charles 1950 02 09 78  
302B         BLACKSTONE Harold 1950 02 15 42 Public Grave
302C PEARSON Fanny Broadlea Cres, Bramley   PEARSON Charles Walter 1950 04 01 48  
303 WATERHOUSE Charles .   TREWETT Mary 1876 07 72  
303         WATERHOUSE Charlotte 1896 07 02 68  
303         WATERHOUSE Sarah 1899 09 03 68  
304 BUCKLE William Bramley   BUCKLE Mary 1893 05 03 62  
304         BUCKLE William 1907 03 81 .
304         BUCKLE Sarah Ann 1919 03 10 68  
18th Row
305 TAILFORD Nathaniel Bramley   TAILFORD Sarah 1873 08 62  
305         TAILFORD Merritt 1877 12 74  
305         TAILFORD James 1879 04 33  
306 TAILFORD Nathaniel Bramley   TAILFORD Caroline 1878 10 39 .
306         TAILFORD Grace 1884 05 36  
306         TAILFORD Daniel 1916 01 04 65  
307 ATKINSON John Pudsey   ATKINSON Henry 1875 03 29  
307         ATKINSON John . . .
307         ATKINSON Martha 1893 10 07 83  
307         ATKINSON Priscilla 1915 05 14 72  
307         ATKINSON Sarah Ann 1925 10 28 76  
308A WINN Benjamin Bramley   WINN Venson 1879 12 child .
308A         WINN Jane 1903 05 03 2  
308B WINN Benjamin Bramley   WINN Benjamin 1905 09 57  
308B         WINN Jane 1921 01 10 72  
308B         WINN Grace 1934 02 03 64  
309 GRIMSHAW David Bramley   GRIMSHAW David 1885 10 74  
309         GRIMSHAW Mary 1889 04 78  
310A HAINSWORTH Arthur Waterloo Rd, Hunslet   HAINSWORTH Ellen 1901 12 16 71 .
310A         YOUNG Maria Ann 1931 10 01 81  
310B HAINSWORTH Arthur Waterloo Rd, Hunslet   HAINSWORTH Emma 1913 02 18 55  
310B         HAINSWORTH Arthur 1938 05 23 81  
311 GRANT * .   SKIRROW Arthur Parker 1901 12 17 4m Scurrah in Burial Register
312 LINSTEAD Benjamin Lower Daisy Hill   LINSTEAD Mary Ann 1950 07 26 78  
313 . . .   BROOKSBANK John Edward 1951 01 03 73 Public Grave
313         ARMITAGE Abraham 1951 09 28 75  
314 PRESTON Emily Louisa . Exors of PRESTON Emily Louisa 1952 01 29 70  
315 . . .   YATES Mary Elizabeth 1953 03 12 81 Public Grave
315         GARRATT Rose Ann 1953 03 27 46  
316 . . .   PALMER Herbert 1953 06 17 80 Public Grave
316         WILSON Lillian Maud 1953 07 30 68  
317A McGUIRE (WOODCOCK) Mary Ellen Broadlea Cres, Bramley   McGUIRE Edward 1953 10 27 74  
317B STOKES Alice Annie Ellis Yard, Bramley   STOKES Benjamin 1954 05 06 82  
317B         STOKES Alice Annie 1977 07 20 95  
318A TUNNY Kate Farrars Yard, Bramley   TUNNY John 1954 08 18 74  
318A         TUNNY Kate 1965? 01 29 81 .
319 WARD Pauline Ganners Lane, Leeds 13   WARD Terence James 1995 02 01 57  
320 BROWN Overend Swinnow   BROWN Ann E 1889 05 32  
320         BROWN Overend 1935 06 03 83  
321 STEPHENSON James Bramley   STEPHENSON James 1874 03 75  
321         STEPHENSON Mary 1897 04 28 88  
19th Row
322A COOPER Margaret Bramley   COOPER Lionel 1889 07 45 .
322A         COOPER Isaac 1871 11 50  
322A         COOPER Margaret 1881 11 62  
322A         COOPER Joseph W 1898 12 13 55  
322A         COOPER Mary A 1905 01 61  
322A         COOPER Sarah Ann 1948 08 27 82 .
323B COOPER Margaret Bramley   COOPER Ann Eliza 1919 12 15 82  
323B         COOPER Thomas 1868 07 child  
323B         MARSHALL Elizabeth Hannah 1931 05 26 85  
324A CRABTREE Benjamin Bramley   CRABTREE Benjamin 1887 06 52  
324A         CRABTREE Benjamin 1893 01 24 7m  
324A         CRABTREE Agnes 1896 05 21 10m .
324A         CRABTREE Sybil 1900 01 10 62  
324A         CRABTREE Sybil 1901 09 17 9w  
324B         CRABTREE John E 1905 04 20  
324B         CRABTREE Jack 1905 12 3w  
324B CRABTREE Benjamin Bramley   CRABTREE Polly 1884 06 23  
324B         CRABTREE Walter 1909 03 1  
324B         CRABTREE Willie 1915 02 09 16m .
325A HARRISON John St Peters Place, Leeds   HARRISON Ellen 1875 05 child  
325A         HARRISON Winifred 1904 06 5m  
325B HARRISON John St Peters Place, Leeds   HARRISON Emma 1911 02 16 60  
325B         HARRISON John Gregory 1911 03 18 62 .
326 COLBERT Edwin .   COLBERT Gertrude 1876 04 child  
327 DENTON George Bramley   DENTON George 1876 11 51  
327         DENTON Ethel 1892 09 1m  
327         DENTON Elsie 1893 08 27 2m  
327         DENTON Sarah 1897 03 27 69  
327         LEATHAM William Thompson 1896 09 4  
327         DENTON Hannah Maria 1914 02 25 51  
327         DENTON Thompson 1928 09 01 74 .
327         JOHNSON Sarah Ann 1947 03 22 71  
328 NEELY Joseph Highfield Place, Bramley   NEELY Joseph 1906 10 33  
328         NEELY Lily 1954 08 17 79  
329A SAGAR Allan Stanningley Court, Leeds 13   McKENNA Francis 1989 07 26 49  
329B McKENNA Anna Hough End Lane, Leeds 13   SAGAR Dorothy 1990 08 16 71  
329B         SAGAR Alan Hopkinson 1998 04 20 73 Died 1998 04 18
330 MASON Mark Eddison Rosemont Rd, Leeds 13   MASON Mark Anthony 1989 06 05 4d  
331 MARSHALL James & Ada Ganners Rise, Leeds LS13 2PL   MARSHALL James 1990 04 11 68  
332 UTTLEY . St Peters Gardens, Leeds 13   UTTLEY June Valerie 1995 11 16 61  
333 BIRCH Bronwen The Towers, Armley   DIXON Dorothy 2000 12 06 82  
334 HOWELLS Herbert William Hayleigh Ave, Leeds 13   HOWELLS Ethel 1983 09 10 80  
334         HOWELLS Herbert William 1988 11 28 74 .
335 WATSON Barbara Julie Snowden Royd, Leeds 13   WATSON Harold 1988 03 08 63  
336 JORDON Christopher Raynville Rd, Leeds 13   JORDON Frederick Charles 1987 12 22 73  
337 LUTY Lillian Church Hill Green, Leeds 13   LUTY Herbert Ellis 1987 09 16 83  
337         LUTY Lilian 1989 12 13 83 .
338A HIGGINS James Kirkstall   HIGGINS Martha 1874 07 63  
20th Row
339 WADE Joshua Bramley   WADE John E 1871 09 19  
339         WADE Mary 1898 02 02 66  
339         WADE Joshua 1898 05 31 75 .
340 WADE Joseph Bramley   WADE Joseph 1872 07 47  
340         GLOVER Betty 1896 10 02 69  
340         GLOVER John Hall 1900 04 04 70  
341A FARRER Samuel Bramley   FARRER Sam 1891 07 34  
341A         FARRAR Mary E 1896 04 11 41  
341A         FARRAR William Edward 1909 02 57  
341A         FARRAR Samuel 1910 02 79 .
342A PAWSON Samuel Bramley   PAWSON Herbert 1875 04 child  
342A         PAWSON Sam 1889 03 39  
342A         PAWSON Hannah M 1896 10 16 56  
342A         PAWSON Joseph 1906 09 35 .
343 FARRAR George William Broad Lane, Bramley   FARRAR Harry 1896 07 05 25  
343         FARRAR George William 1912 03 16 70  
343         FARRAR Harriet Hannah 1922 06 28 79  
343         FARRAR Joshua Wade 1927 09 24 49 .
344 COATES Joseph Ebenezer Place, Bramley   COATES Lottie 1897 11 12 23  
345 ROSS William Upper Town St, Bramley   ROSS Hilda 1898 09 18 5m  
345         ROSS Norman 1899 09 25 13d  
345         ROSS Leonard 1903 09 15 10w  
345         ROSS William 1931 12 12 64  
345         ROSS Laura Annie 1935 09 11 65 .
346A TOVEY Brian Ganners Way, Leeds 13   TOVEY Robert . 60  
346A         TOVEY Pearl Mary 1997 03 14 .  
346B MILESTONE George Robert & Lily Eightlands Lane, LS13 2BT   MILESTONE George Robert 1987 12 23 76  
346B         MILESTONE Lily 1993 03 31 77  
347 GRICE Jack Broadlea Avenue, Leeds 13   GRICE Mary 1987 06 19 60  
348 HUTCHINSON Marjorie Bellmount Place, Leeds 13   HUTCHINSON Marjorie 1987 05 24 61 owner later John William Hutchinson
349 CROFT Karen Warrels Place, Leeds 13   . . . .  
350 PENDLETON Gordon Robert Fairfield Square, Leeds 13   PENDLETON Doreen . 62  
351 SMITH Marcia Granhamthorpe, Lees 13   RICHARDSON Thomasine 1986 11 15 60  
352 WADE Joan Pennington Terr, Little Horton, Bradford   TATE Harry Edward 1986 01 21 69 .
353 YOUNG Marjorie Wade St, Farsley   YOUNG Eric 1985 11 14 66  
353         YOUNG Marjorie 1998 05 15 77  
354 SIBSON May Wyther Park Cres, Leeds 12   SIBSON John 1985 05 01 64  
355 THOMPSON Richard Bramley   THOMPSON Richard 1890 04 59  
355         THOMPSON Grace 1923 12 26 85 .