calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Bramley 1861 Census ED22

 
ED13 | ED14 | ED15 | ED16 | ED17 | ED18 | ED19 | ED20 | ED21 | ED22 | ED23 | ED24 | ED25

 

Piece RG9/3356 ED 22, Enumerator: Robert Clough.

 

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Cond
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Cond
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
1 Town Street Frances HALEY Head W 28 Grocer & Draper Bramley   27
    William HALEY Son   6 Scholar Bramley   27
    Betsey HALEY Daughter   3 Scholar Bramley   27
2 1 Barkers Yard James NAYLOR Head M 26 Wool Spinner Bramley   27
    Selina NAYLOR Wife M 23   Bramley   27
    Selina NAYLOR Daughter   3   Bramley   27
    John NAYLOR Son   6m   Bramley   27
3 2 Barkers Yard Joseph D ROSS Head S 31 HLW Weaver Bramley   27
4 3 Barkers Yard John W MARSDEN Head M 70 Millwright Bramley   27
    Ann MARSDEN Wife M 63   Ripon   27
    Samuel MARSDEN Son S 33 Millwright Pateley Bridge   27
    Sarah A MARSDEN Daughter S 27   Bramley   27
5 4 Barkers Yard Thomas CRESSEY Head M 58 Ag Lab Market Weighton   27
    Hannah CRESSEY Wife M 58   Thorne   27
    Thomas CRESSEY Son S 22 Tanner Journeyman Bramley   27
6 5 Barkers Yard Sarah HALEY Head W 61 Seamstress Bramley   27
7 6 Barkers Yard Jeremiah STEAD Head M 30 Stone Quarrier Bramley   27
    Ann STEAD Wife M 31   N Ireland Goodhouse   27
    Louisa A NICHOLSON Daughter   8 Scholar Malton   27
    Joseph STEAD Son   3 Scholar Bramley   27
    Alice E STEAD Daughter   6m   Bramley   27
8 7 Barkers Yard Hannah JAGGAR Head W 73   Horsforth   27
    Ann GAMBLES Daughter W 46 Washer woman Bramley   27
    Harriet GAMBLES Gdaug   9 Scholar Bramley   27
    Mary A GAMBLES Gdaug   6 Scholar Bramley   27
    John HALL Boarder S 38 Shoemaker(Journeyman) Durham Newcastle on Tyne   27
    James HALL Boarder S 36 Shoemaker(Journeyman) Durham Newcastle on Tyne   27
9 8 Barkers Yard Sarah HOLLIDAY Head W 60 Manglewoman Carlton . 27
10 Town Street Joseph N STOCKS Head M 29 Grocer & Letter Carrier Armley   27
    Sarah STOCKS Wife M 28   Horsforth   27
11 Town Street Susanna STERNE Lodger S 19 Infant School Teacher Suffolk Ipswich   27
12 Town Street John NAYLOR Head M 51 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Pudsey   27
    Martha NAYLOR Wife M 49   Bramley   27
    James ROBINSON Son in Law M 26 Wool Cloth Fuller Headingley   27
    Hannah ROBINSON Daughter M 25   Stanningley   27
13 Town Street Joseph PICKARD Head M 30 Tailor (Master) Bramley   27
    Elizabeth PICKARD Wife M 28   Kirkstall   27
14 1 Barkers Yard Eliza ROBERTS Head W 43 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   27
    Benjamin ROBERTS Son S 16 Millwright Ap Bramley   27
    Andrew Hanson ROBERTS Son   6 Scholar Bramley   27
15 2 Barkers Yard Moses CLARK Head M 22 Iron Forgeman Bramley   27
    Harriet CLARK Wife M 26   Bedfordshire Potton   27
    Abraham ClARK Son   3 Scholar Bramley   27
    Thomas John M CLARK Son   2m   Bramley   27
16 3 Barkers Yard Thomas EMMETT Head M 56 Ag Lab Rawden   27
    Hannah EMMETT Wife M 55   Rigton   27
    William EMMETT Son S 30 Shoemaker (Journeyman) Headingley   27
17 4 Barkers Yard Joseph GATH Head M 34 Striker for Blacksmith Bramley   27
    Ann GATH Wife M 33   New Wortley   27
18 5 Barkers Yard Sampson WINN Head M 44 Stone merchant Cornwall Mabe   28
    Ann WINN Wife M 43   Middlesex London   28
    Emily WINN Daughter S 22 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   28
    Eliza WINN Daughter S 18 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   28
    Mary A WINN Daughter S 16 Wool Burler Bramley   28
    Edwin WINN Son   13 Wool Piecer Bramley   28
    Louisa WINN Daughter   11 Scholar Bramley   28
    Priscilla WINN Daughter   8 Scholar Bramley   28
    Ada WINN Daughter   4 Scholar Bramley   28
19 6 Barkers Yard James GATEHOUSE Head M 31 Shoemaker (Journeyman) Bramley   28
    Ann GATEHOUSE Wife M 28   Bramley   28
    Mary Frances GATEHOUSE Daughter   6 Scholar Bramley   28
    Emily GATEHOUSE Daughter   5 Scholar Bramley   28
    Fanny GATEHOUSE Daughter   3   Bramley   28
    John GATEHOUSE Boarder S 43 Shoemaker (Journeyman) Lancashire Manchester   28
20 7 Barkers Yard George WALKER Head M 24 Wool Slubber Bramley   28
    Mary A WALKER Wife M 22 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   28
    Sarah J WALKER Daughter   10m   Bramley   28
21 8 Barkers Yard James THREAPLETON Head Wr 38 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   28
22 9 Barkers Yard William BARKER Head Wr 40 Retired Wool Manufacturer Bramley   28
    Eliza S BARKER Daughter   12 Scholar Bramley   28
    Mary E BARKER Daughter   11 Scholar Bramley   28
    Sarah M BARKER Boarder S 44   Bramley   28
23 Town Street William LOWTHER Head M 59 Farmer of 10 acres Bubwith   28
    Sarah LOWTHER Wife M 52 Farmers wife Bramley   28
    George LOWTHER Son S 16 Farmers Son Farrnley   28
24 Town Street Sarah FENTON Head W 66 Butchers Widow Bramley   28
    George FENTON Son S 39 Butcher Bramley   28
    Seth FENTON Son S 22 Tanner (Journeyman) Bramley   28
    Fountain FENTON Son S 19 Tanner (Journeyman) Bramley   28
    Hannah M FENTON Visitor   9 Scholar Bramley   28
25 Town Street Robert CLOUGH Head M 60 Retired Cloth Manufacturer Selby   28
    Anna CLOUGH Wife M 59   Bramley   28
    John CLOUGH Son S 34 Grocer Bramley   28
    Sarah CLOUGH Daughter S 30   Bramley   28
26 1 New Row Elizabeth TAYLOR Head W 47   Bramley   28
    John TAYLOR Son S 24 Iron Moulder Bramley   28
    Mary TAYLOR Daughter S 23 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   28
    Sarah TAYLOR Daughter S 21 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   28
    Thomas TAYLOR Son S 17 Wool Spinner Bramley   28
    George TAYLOR Son S 15 Wool Piecer Bramley   28
    Rose H TAYLOR Daughter   13 Wool Piecer Bramley   28
27 2 New Row Benjamin DENTON Head M 57 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   28
    Priscilla DENTON Wife M 54   Kirkgate   28
    Joseph DENTON Son S 21 Shoemaker (Journeyman) Bramley   28
    Abraham DENTON Son S 19 Blacksmith Bramley   28
    Priscilla DENTON Daughter S 15 Wool Carder Bramley   28
    Alfred DENTON Son   12 Wool Piecer Bramley   28
    Henry Yeadon DENTON Son   10 Scholar Bramley   29
28 3 New Row George BROOK Head M 56 Woolweaver Hand Loom Bramley   29
    Abigail BROOK Wife M 58   Bramley   29
    Elizabeth BROOK Daughter S 32 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   29
    Kezia BROOK Daughter S 20 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   29
29 4 New Row William THOMPSON Head M 58 Blacksmith Saxby   29
    Juliana THOMPSON Wife M 54 Wool Burler Pontefract   29
    Richard THOMPSON Son S 30 Blacksmith Howden   29
    John E THOMPSON Son S 18 Iron Forgeman Bramley   29
    Triphena THOMPSON Daughter   12 Scholar Bramley   29
    Edwin WAITE Son in Law M 27 Iron Forgeman Bramley   29
    Elizabeth WAITE Daughter M 28 Wool Weaver Power Loom Howden   29
    Juliana WAITE Gdaug   2   Bramley   29
    Priscilla DENTON Gdaug   10 Scholar Bramley   29
30 5 New Row Samuel WAINWRIGHT Head M 47 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   29
    Mercy WAINWRIGHT Wife M 45   Horsforth   29
    James WAINWRIGHT Son S 22 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   29
    Ann WAINWRIGHT Daughter S 20 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   29
    Edwin WAINWRIGHT Son   15 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   29
    Emma WAINWRIGHT Daughter   15   Bramley   29
31 6 New Row John THOMPSON Head M 45 Shoemaker(Journeyman) Calverley   29
    Sarah A THOMPSON Wife M 42   Bramley   29
    Joseph THOMPSON Son S 21 Shoemaker(Journeyman) Bramley   29
    Thomas THOMPSON Son S 21 Shoemaker(Journeyman) Bramley   29
    John THOMPSON Son S 19 Shoemaker(Journeyman) Bramley   29
    Eliza THOMPSON Daughter S 16 Wool Burler Bramley   29
    Mary THOMPSON Daughter   13 Scholar Bramley   29
    William THOMPSON Son   2   Bramley   29
32 7 New Row Joseph BENNETT Head M 32 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   29
    Mary A BENNETT Wife M 29 Wool Burler Bramley   29
    Mary H BENNETT Daughter   7 Scholar Bramley   29
    Grace A BENNETT Daughter   5   Bramley   29
    James H BENNETT Son   3   Bramley   29
    Sarah E BENNETT Daughter   1   Bramley   29
    Martha E BENNETT Daughter   2m   Bramley   29
33 8 New Row William PAWSON Head M 44 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   29
    Hannah PAWSON Wife M 35 Wool Warper Bramley   29
    Mary A PAWSON Daughter S 19 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   29
34 9 New Row Samuel BARKER Head Wr 46 Retired Cloth Manufacturer Bramley   29
    Hannah BARKER Daughter S 19   Bramley   29
    George BARKER Son S 17 Mechanic (Ap) Bramley   29
35 1 Malt Kiln Row Samuel GREEN Head Wr 33 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Ireland   29
    John GREEN Son   10 Scholar Bramley   29
36 2 Malt Kiln Row Isaac THOMPSON Head M 35 Stone Quarrier Bramley   29
    Elizabeth THOMPSON Wife M 38 Woollen Cloth Inspector Huntingdon Buckton   29
    William THOMPSON Son   11 Scholar Bramley   29
37 3 Malt Kiln Row James DENNISON Head M 31 Wool Mule Spinner Rawden   29
    Frances DENNISON Wife M 32   Idle   29
    John William DENNISON Son   4   Bramley   29
    James Henry DENNISON Son   2   Bramley   29
38 4 Malt Kiln Row Benjamin ROBINSON Head M 33 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   30
    Hannah ROBINSON Wife M 30 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   30
    Elizabeth ROBINSON Daughter   10 Scholar Bramley   30
    Sarah ROBINSON Daughter   4   Bramley   30
    Ellen ROBINSON Daughter   2   Bramley   30
39 5 Malt Kiln Row Francis DAWSON Head M 26 Wool Cloth Fuller Bramley   30
    Mary A DAWSON Wife M 22 Washer woman Essex Derham   30
40 6 Malt Kiln Row John DENISON Head M 27 Wool Cloth Fuller Bramley   30
    Elizabeth DENISON Wife M 24 Wool Burler Yeadon   30
    Hannah DENISON Daughter   2   Bramley   30
    Mary A DENISON Daughter   8m   Bramley   30
41 Crowthers Building Joseph MIDDLETON Head M 52 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Yeadon   30
    Ann MIDDLETON Wife M 45 Wool Warper Yeadon   30
    William MIDDLETON Son S 20 Shoemaker (Ap) Yeadon   30
    Jane MIDDLETON Daughter S 18 Wool Burler Yeadon   30
    Martha A MIDDLETON Daughter   15 Wool Piecer Yeadon   30
    Joseph MIDDLETON Son   9 Scholar Kirkstall   30
    Ann MIDDLETON Daughter   5 Scholar Kirkstall   30
42 Shires Buildings William TAYLOR Head M 29 Shoemaker (Master) Sprotboro   30
    Hannah TAYLOR Wife M 31   Bramley   30
    George S TAYLOR Son   5 Scholar Bramley   30
    Mary E TAYLOR Daughter   3 Scholar Bramley   30
43 Town Street Thomas LISTER Head M 35 Whitesmith Leeds   30
    Sarah LISTER Wife M 37   Bramley   30
    Frederick LISTER Son   5   Bramley   30
    William Arthur LISTER Son   1   Bramley   30
44 Town Street James JACKSON Head M 25 Chemist & Druggist Hebden Bridge   30
    Elizabeth JACKSON Wife M 24   Haworth   30
45 Town Street Mary SOWDEN Head W 70 Mangle Woman Holme Lane?   30
    Martha SOWDEN Daughter S 32 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   30
    Nathan CHADWICK Son in Law M 25 Stone Mason Bramley   30
    Emma CHADWICK Daughter M 26 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   30
    John E MERRITT Grandson S 21 Blacksmith Bramley   30
46 Town Street William OLDER Head M 28 Shoemaker (Master) Middx London   30
    Ann OLDER Wife M 29 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   30
    Mary OLDER Daughter   3m   Bramley   30
47 New Inn Town St Maria DALBY Head W 58 Inn Keeper Pannal   30
    Maria DALBY Daughter S 28 Dress Maker Bramley   30
    Maria CHADWICK Gdaug   6 Scholar Bramley   30
    Charlotte KAY Servant S 20 Domestic Servant Pannal   30
48 Town Street Jesse HOBSON Head S 47 Druggist & Grocer Bramley   30
    Jane HOBSON Sister S 49   Bramley   30
49 Crowthers Building Amos CLEGG Head M 34 Shoemaker ( Journeymam) Bramley   30
    Selina CLEGG Wife M 33   Bramley   30
    Oliver CLEGG Son   8 Scholar Bramley   30
    Anis CLEGG Daughter   5 Scholar Bramley   30
    James BENNETT Boarder Wr 55 Iron Forge Lab Bramley   30
    John BENNETT Boarder S 20 Stone Mason Bramley   30
    Mary BENNETT Servant S 16 General Servant Bramley   30
50 Crowthers Buildings Ann HORSMAN Head S 57 Dress Maker Bramley   31
    Hannah HORSMAN Sister S 46 Dress Maker Bramley   31
51 Chpel Houses John FLETCHER Head M 49 Road Lab Bramley   31
    Ann FLETCHER Wife M 54 Washer woman Headingley   31
    George FLETCHER Son S 23 Iron Forgeman Bramley   31
    Mary A FLETCHER Daughter S 16   Bramley . 31
52 Lawson Houses Joseph APPLEYARD Head S 54 Shoemaker ( Master) Kirkstall   31
53 Lawson Houses Joseph LAWSON Head M 36 Farmer of 12 Acres Bramley   31
    Mary LAWSON Wife M 35 Farmers wife Bramley   31
    Elizabeth B*TON Moth in Law W 69   Bramley   31
54 Town Street Jonathan BROOK Head M 35 Green Grocer Bowling   31
    Elizabeth BROOK Wife M 37   Hoyland   31
    Sarah BROOK Daughter S 15 Wool Carder Darfield   31
    Mary BROOK Daughter   10 Scholar Swinton   31
    Charles BROOK Son   7 Scholar Bramley   31
    John BROOK Son   5 Scholar Bramley   31
    Thomas Minskip BROOK Son   3   Bramley   31
55 Town Street James MYERS Head S 41 Butcher Bramley   31
    Elizabeth NORVAL Servant S 25 General Servant Scotland   31
56 Preachers Houses John HORNBY Head M   Wesleyan Minister Lancashire Todmorden   31
    Mary HORNBY Wife M 49   Bradford   31
    Anne E HORNBY Daughter   13 Pupil Teacher Rotherham   31
    Hannah HORNBY Daughter   11 Scholar Sheffield   31
    Susanna HORNBY Daughter   9 Scholar Sheffield   31
    John B S HORNBY     7 Scholar Lancashire Rawtenstall   31
    Emma ROWBOTHAM Servant S 22 General Servant Sheffield   31
57 Preachers Houses William FAULKNER Head M 55 Wesleyan Methodist Preacher Cheshire Macclesfield   31
    Elizabeth C FAULKNER Daughter S 26   Newfoundland   31
    Sophia W FAULKNER Daughter S 21   Newfoundland   31
    Emily I FAULKNER Daughter   10 Scholar Newfoundland   31
    Jane NIGHTINGALE Servant S 40 General Servant Lancashire Ho__wick   31
58 Chapel House George RYDALL Head M 35 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Horsforth   31
    Susanna RYDALL Wife M 35   Stanningley   31
    Thomas RYDALL Son   14 Wool Piecer Bramley   31
59 1 Wilsons Houses William S NELSON Head M 35 Travelling Grinder of Cutlery Lincolneshire Lincoln   31
    Catherine NELSON Wife M 30   Ireland   31
    Cornelius Stephenson NELSON Son   5   Bramley   31
    Mary S NELSON Daughter   4m   Bramley   31
    Ruth NELSON Mother W 56 Washerwoman Bramley   31
60 2 Wilsons Houses Joseph BENNETT Head M 60 Road Lab Bramley   31
    Mary BENNETT Wife M 57   Cornwall Falmouth Blind 31
    Richard BENNETT Son S 20 Wool Machine Cleaner Bramley   31
    Sarah A BENNETT Gdaug   5   Bramley   31
61 4 Wilsons Houses George HILL Head M 44 Iron Forge Striker Rigton   31
    Sarah HILL Wife M 44 Wool Burler Morley   31
    Betsy HILL Daughter S 17 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   31
    Henry HILL Son   15 Blacksmith (ap) Bramley   31
    Ann HILL Daughter   11 Scholar Bramley   31
    George HILL Son   7 Scholar Bramley   32
    Joseph HILL Son   4   Bramley   32
62 6 Wilsons Houses Samuel MARSHALL Head M 34 Stone Quarrier Bramley   32
    Sarah MARSHALL Wife M 32 Wool Burler Bramley   32
    Joseph MARSHALL Son S 16 Iron Forge Puddler Bramley   32
    Nathaniel MARSHALL Son   9   Bramley   32
    John MARSHALL Son   4 Scholar Bramley   32
63 7 Wilsons Houses Thomas WOOD Head M 28 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   32
    Grace WOOD Wife M 28 Wool Burler Bramley   32
    Sarah WOOD Daughter   9 Wool Piecer Bramley   32
    Mary WOOD Daughter   8   Bramley   32
    Henry WOOD Son   2   Bramley   32
    John WOOD Son   1 Month   Bramley   32
64 1 Lower Providence William DENTON Head Wr 51 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   32
65 2 Lower Providence Benjamin THREAPLETON Head M 33 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   32
    Sarah THREAPLETON Wife M 33 Wool Burler Bramley   32
    Mary A THREAPLETON Daughter   9 Wool Burler Bramley   32
    Evangeline THREAPLETON Daughter   6 Scholar Bramley   32
    Ruth THREAPLETON Daughter   4 Scholar Bramley   32
    Elizabeth THREAPLETON Daughter   2   Bramley   32
66 7 Lower Providence Andrew ELLIS Head M 48 Shoemaker ( Journeyman) Bramley   32
    Sarah ELLIS Wife M 44   Bramley   32
    Maria ELLIS Daughter   11 Wool Piecer Bramley   32
    Andrew ELLIS Son   9 Wool Piecer Bramley   32
    Elizabeth ELLIS Daughter   6 Scholar Bramley   32
    Joseph Stead ELLIS Son   5 Scholar Bramley   32
67 11 Lower Providence James HILL Head M 49 Ag Lab Rigton   32
    Ann HILL Wife M 52   Ingleton   32
    Elizabeth HILL Daughter S 22 Wool Burler Bramley   32
    Eliza HILL Daughter S 19 Wool Burler Kirkstall   32
    Sarah HILL Daughter S 16 Wool Weaver Power Loom Headingley   32
    Henry HILL Son   15 Wool Piecer Headingley   32
    John HILL Son   13 Wool Piecer Bramley   32
    John EDMONDSON Son in Law M 26 Shoemaker ( Journeymam) Horsforth   32
    Mary A EDMONDSON Daughter M 25 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   32
68 1 Upper Providence John HOBSON Head M 41 Bone Setter Baildon   32
    Sarah HOBSON Wife M 43   Baildon   32
    John HOBSON Son   15 Scholar Bramley   32
    Rhoda HOBSON Daughter   9 Scholar Bramley   32
69 2 Upper Providence Thomas COOPER Head M 29 Stone Quarrier Bramley   32
    Margaret COOPER Wife M 31 Wool Burler Bramley   32
    Joseph COOPER Son   10 Scholar Bramley   32
    Sarah G COOPER Daughter   6 Scholar Bramley   32
70 4 Upper Providence Job DENTON Head M 39 Stone Quarrier Bramley   33
    Leah DENTON Wife M 38 Wool Burler Bramley   33
    William DENTON Son   6 Scholar Bramley   33
71 5 Upper Providence John ROSS Head S 56 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   33
72 6 Upper Providence Benjamin STEAD Head Wr 71 Carter at Stone Quarry Armley   33
    Mary ELSWORTH Daughter W 41 Wool Burler Bramley   33
    Sarah E S ELSWORTH Gdaug S 15 Wool Carder Bramley   33
    Sarah A DENTON Gdaug   8 Scholar Bramley   33
73 8 & 9 Upper Providence Mary THACKRAY Head M 52 Washer woman Hull   33
    Thomas THACKRAY Son S 20 Stone Lab Bramley   33
    Rebecca THACKRAY Daughter S 18 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   33
    Richard BROWN Boarder Wr 72 Stone Quarrier Leeds   33
    Thomas BROWN Boarder S 23 Stone Quarrier Bramley   33
74 10 Upper Providence James SCHOLES Head M 29 Iron Foundry Lab Leeds   33
    Mary SCHOLES Wife M 30 Wool Burler Bramley   33
    Ann SCHOLES Daughter   7   Bramley   33
    David SCHOLES Son   5   Bramley   33
    Sarah SCHOLES Daughter   2   Bramley   33
    Albert SCHOLES Son   1   Bramley   33
75 11 Upper Providence Susanna GATEHOUSE Head W 63 Wool Burler Bramley   33
76 Coopers Houses Town St Sarah SHERWOOD Neice S 23 Wool Burler Bramley   33
    Joshua WADE Head M 28 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   33
    Mary WADE Wife M 30   Bramley   33
    Harriet H WADE Daughter S 18 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   33
    Emma S WADE Daughter S 15 Wool Carder Bramley   33
    John E WADE Son   9 Wool Piecer Bramley   33
    Elizabeth WADE Daughter   5 Scholar Bramley   33
    Susan WADE Daughter   1   Bramley   33
    Susanna CRABTREE Sis in Law S 22 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   33
77 Coopers Houses William SPEIGHT Head M 29 Iron Forge Lab Bramley   33
    Mary SPEIGHT Wife M 24 Wool Burler Bramley   33
78 Hinchcliffe Yard John TATE Head M 36 Police Officer Wakefield   33
    Mary TATE Wife M 35   Leeds   33
    Elizabeth TATE Daughter S 15 Wool Carder Bramley   33
    John W TATE Son   13 Wool Carder Bramley   33
    Oliver TATE Son   8 Scholar Bramley   33
    Mary A TATE Daughter   2   Bramley   33
79 Hinchcliffe Yard John BENNETT Head M 26 Butcher Bramley   33
    Mary A BENNETT Wife M 30   Hull   33
    Annie BENNETT Daughter   5 Scholar Leeds   33
    Emma BENNETT Daughter   3   Bramley   33
    Christania SCHOLES Visitor S 31 Domestic Servant Huddersfield   33
80 Hinchcliffe Yard Harriet PERIGO Head W 43 Wool Cloth Inspector Farnley   33
    William PERIGO Son S 22 Wool Mule Spinner Bramley   33
    Elisha PERIGO Son S 17 Stone Cutter Bramley   33
    Betsy H PERIGO Daughter   5 Scholar Bramley   33
81 Hinchcliffe Yard Ruben LEE Head M 40 Cart Driver Farsley   33
    Mary LEE Wife M 37 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   33
    Fountain VARLEY Son S 19 Wool Stuff Dyer Bramley   33
    Emma LEE Daughter S 18 Wool Carder Bramley   34
    Mary VARLEY Moth in Law W 74 Wool Spinner -formerly Stanningley   34
82 Hinchcliffe Yard Henry COOPER Head M 50 Stone Quarrier Dewsbury   34
    Mary COOPER Wife M 46   Bramley   34
    Joseph COOPER Son S 15 Stone mason's Lab Bramley   34
    Betty COOPER Daughter   11 Scholar Bramley   34
    Jane COOPER Daughter   4 Scholar Bramley   34
83 Hinchcliffe Yard William LONGFELLOW Head Wr 66 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   34
    Benjamin LONGFELLOW Son S 25 Tanner's Lab Bramley   34
    James HENSON Son in Law M 22 Wool Slubber Horsforth   34
    Eliza HENSON Daughter M 23   Bramley   34
    Elizabeth HENSON Gdaug   1   Horsforth   34
84 Town Street Joseph H COOPER Head M 24 Grocer & Corn Dealer Bramley   34
    Mary A COOPER Wife M 21   Huddersfield   34
    Frederic W COOPER Shopman S 24 Grocer's Assistant Doncaster   34
    William ROBINSON Shopman S 16 Grocer's Boy Leeming Lane   34
85 Town Street Betty FIELDEN Head W 49 Linen Draper Lancashire Bacup   34
    William FIELDEN Son S 27 Linen Draper Lancashire Bacup   34
86 Town Street John MYERS Head M 49 Butcher Bramley   34
    Mary MYERS Wife M 49   Bramley   34
    Elizabeth MYERS Daughter S 20 Dressmaker Bramley   34
    Mary A MYERS Daughter   14 Scholar Bramley   34
    Elizabeth MYERS Sister S 32 Butchers Daughter Bramley   34
87 Town Street Ann HOBSON Head W 45 Linen Draper Bramley   34
    William HOBSON Son   9 Scholar Yeadon   34
    Jesse HOBSON Son   3 Scholar Bramley   34
    Hannah SUGDEN Servant S 38 General Servant Bramley   34
88 Town Street Hole in The Wall Frederick GRAY Head W 35 Beer House Keeper Armley   34
    James GRAY Son   13 Wool Piecer Bramley   34
    Ann GRAY Daughter   11   Bramley   34
    Sarah H GRAY Daughter   9 Scholar Bramley   34
    Eliza GRAY Daughter   2   Bramley   34
88x Town Street James WALKER Head S 31 Tailor (Master) Bramley   34
89 Farmers Fold John WEBSTER Head M 51 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   34
    Elizabeth WEBSTER Wife M 42 Earthenware Dealer Bramley   34
    Ellen WEBSTER Daughter   12 Wool Burler Bramley   34
    Sam WEBSTER Son   6 Scholar Bramley   34
90 Farmers Fold Elizabeth DICKINSON Head W 39 Mangle Woman Bramley   34
    Edward DICKINSON Son S 19 Joiner (Journeyman) Bramley   34
    Abraham DICKINSON Son S 16 Stone Mason Bramley   34
    Hannah DICKINSON Daughter   14 Scholar Bramley   34
    Robert DICKINSON Son   11 Errand Boy Bramley   34
91 Farmers Fold Joseph KITCHEN Head Wr 74 Wool Manufacturer Pudsey   34
    Martha KITCHEN Gdaug S 20 Domestic Servant Bramley   34
    Emma KITCHEN Gdaug   14 Wool Burler Bramley   34
92 Farmers Fold John KITCHEN Head M 47 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   34
    Sarah KITCHEN Wife M 45 Wool Burler Bramley   34
    Mary KITCHEN Daughter S 16 Wool Web Tyer Bramley   34
    George KITCHEN Son   10 Scholar Bramley   35
93 Farmers Fold Mary COOP Head W 54   Bramley   35
    Thomas COOP Son S 28 Cordwainer (Journeyman) Bramley   35
    Sarah COOP Daughter S 25 Wool Burler Bramley   35
    Mary COOP Daughter S 22 Wool Burler Bramley   35
    Joseph COOP Son S 20 Plasterer (Journeyman) Bramley   35
    Benjamin COOP Son S 17 Mechanic ( Ap) Bramley   35
    Selina COOP Daughter S 14 Wool Carder Bramley   35
94   Hannah COOP Lodger S 74 Wool Sorter Bramley   35
95 Farmers Fold James DIXON Head S 42 Mason's Lab Scotland   35
96 1 Pearts Row Joseph WATERHOUSE Head M 55 Wool Cloth Fuller Bramley   35
    Sarah WATERHOUSE Wife M 52   Pudsey   35
    Thomas WATERHOUSE Son   22 Wool Cloth Fuller Bramley   35
    Rose A WATERHOUSE Daughter   5 Scholar Bramley   35
97 3 Pearts Row Thomas ATKINSON Head M 33 Tanner's Lab Bramley   35
    Hannah ATKINSON Wife M 37 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   35
    Mary A ATKINSON Daughter   8 Scholar Bramley   35
    Joseph ATKINSON Son   6 Scholar Bramley   35
    Emma ATKINSON Daughter   1   Bramley   35
    Mary WATERHOUSE Boarder   81   Bramley   35
98 8 Pearts Row John CLARK Head M 42 Stone Quarrier Bramley   35
    Elizabeth CLARK Wife M 30   Leeds   35
    Tom CLARK Son   5   Leeds   35
    Miles CLARK Son   3   Leeds   35
    John W CLARK Son   1   Bramley   35
99 2 Waterloo Place Samuel APPLEYARD Head W 38 Wool Slubber Bramley   35
    Mary APPLEYARD Daughter   9   Bramley   35
    Joseph APPLEYARD Son   7 Scholar Bramley   35
    William APPLEYARD Son   4   Bramley   35
    Thomas APPLEYARD Son   11m   Bramley   35
    Mary APPLEYARD Mother W 79   Armley   35
100 4 Waterloo Place George LANGLEY Head M 34 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Pudsey   35
    Ann LANGLEY Wife M 39 Wool Burler Ireland   35
    John E LANGLEY Son   7 Wool Burler Pudsey   35
    Ann F LANGLEY Daughter   6   Bramley   35
    Ada Rebecca LANGLEY Daughter   4   Bramley   35
    Agnes LANGLEY Daughter   8m   Bramley   35
101 5 Waterloo Place Matthew WILSON Head M 30 Stone Mason Bramley   35
    Christiana R WILSON Wife M 27 Wool Burler Bramley   35
    Susanna WILSON Daughter   1 Month   Bramley   35
102 6 Waterloo Place Joseph THACKRAY Head S 30 Shoemaker ( Journeymam) Bramley   35
    Elizabeth MUSCHAMP Sister S 22 Wool Cloth Picker Bramley   35
    Ann MUSCHAMP Sister S 19 Wool Cloth Picker Bramley   35
    Emma GAUNT Boarder M 32 Wool Burler Middlesex London   35
    Ann GAUNT Boarder   10   Bramley   35
    George GAUNT Boarder   8 Scholar Bramley   36
103 7 Waterloo Place Sarah WAINWRIGHT Head W 57   Derbyshire Eaton   36
    Christiana WAINWRIGHT Daughter S 24 Wool Weaver Power Loom Derbyshire Eaton   36
    Joseph WAINWRIGHT Son S 23 Stone Quarrier Derbyshire Eaton   36
    James WAINWRIGHT Son S 21 Iron Forge Puddler Derbyshire Eaton   36
104 8 Waterloo Place Samuel WADE Head M 33 Stone Quarrier Bramley   36
    Maria WADE Wife M 33 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   36
    James WADE Son   12 Wool Piecer Bramley   36
    Ann WADE Daughter   10   Bramley   36
    John WADE Son   7 Scholar Bramley   36
    Sarah WADE Daughter   4   Bramley   36
    Samuel WADE Son   2   Bramley   36
106 10 Waterloo Place Jemima CLARK Head W 52 Wool Sorter Dewsbury   36
    Elizabeth GRAHAM Daughter S 21 Wool Burler Bramley   36
    David GRAHAM Son S 17 Stone Quarrier Bramley   36
    William SUMPLETON Boarder S 22 Ag Lab Leeds   36
107 Waterloo Lodge William YEWDALL Head S 24 Wool Manufacturer emp.250 men women & children Eccleshill   36
    Eliza TRICKETT Servant W 52 House Keeper Bramley   36
    Maria EDMONDSON Servant   13 General Servant Leeds   36
108 Great Clark Close Robert MUSGRAVE Head S 66 Retired Cloth Manufacturer Bramley   36
109 Waterloo Cottage William RAWNSLEY Head M 41 Overlooker at Wool Mill Eccleshill   36
    Martha RAWNSLEY Wife M 48   Lancashire Star?   36
    Shem RAWNSLEY Son S 17 Wool Factory worker Baildon   36
    George Henry RAWNSLEY Son S 15 Wool Carder Baildon   36
110 Waterloo Cottages Elizabeth THREAPLETON Head W 75   Pudsey   36
    James T WARD Grandson   12 Wool Piecer Bramley   36
111 Waterloo Cottages John BOTTOMLEY Head M 28 Engine Tentor at Wool Mill Wortley   36
    Maria BOTTOMLEY Wife M 29   Holbeck   36
    John BOTTOMLEY Son   6 Scholar Holbeck   36
    William Naylor BOTTOMLEY Son   5 Scholar Wortley   36
    Joseph BOTTOMLEY Son   3m   Bramley   36
    Benjamin BOTTOMLEY Son   3m   Bramley   36
112 1 Waterloo Row George HARTLEY Head M 44 Overlooker Wool Power Loom Lancashire Rochdale   36
    Mary HARTLEY Wife M 43   Lancashire Rochdale   36
    Joseph Levi HARTLEY Son   17 Fitter of Power Looms Lancashire Rochdale   36
    Mary E HARTLEY Daughter   13 Wool Web Sizer Lancashire Rochdale   36
    Emma HARTLEY Daughter   10 Scholar Lancashire Rochdale   36
113 2 Waterloo Row Christopher GOODSON Head M 38 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Kirkstall   36
    Mary GOODSON Wife M 43 Wool Web Warper Bramley   36
    Benjanim GOODSON Son   13 Wool Piecer Bramley   36
114 3 Waterloo Row Mary RILEY Head W 43   Bramley   36
    Thomas RILEY Son S 25   Bramley   36
    Jane RILEY Daughter S 19 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   36
    Abraham RILEY Son S 17 Wool Mule Spinner Bramley   36
    Hamlet RILEY Son   12 Wool Piecer Bramley   36
    Amelia RILEY Daughter   10 Scholar Bramley   36
115 4 Waterloo Row Joseph GREGSON Head M 34 Iron Forge Lab Bramley   36
    Mary A GREGSON Wife M 33 Wool Burler Bramley   36
    Amelia GREGSON Daughter   6 Scholar Bramley   36
116 5 Waterloo Row Sarah WATERHOUSE Head W 46   Bramley   37
    Sarah A WATERHOUSE Daughter S 24 Wool Carder Bramley   37
    George WATERHOUSE Son S 18 Wool Cloth Fuller Bramley   37
    Thomas WATERHOUSE Son   12 Blacksmith's boy Bramley   37
    Hannah WATERHOUSE Daughter   9 Scholar Bramley   37
117 6 Waterloo Row Joshua STRICKLAND Head M 63 Wool Mule Spinner Stanningley   37
    Elizabeth STRICKLAND Wife M 59   Wortley   37
    David STRICKLAND Son S 30 Wool Mule Spinner Bramley   37
118 7 Waterloo Row William HOYLE Head M 62 Stuff Dyehouse Lab Raistrick   37
    Mary HOYLE Wife M 62   Holbeck   37
    Samuel HOYLE Grandson   5 Scholar Bradford   37
119 8 & 9 Waterloo Row Joseph WAINWRIGHT Head M 37 Clerk at a Wool Mill Eccleshill   37
    Elizabeth WAINWRIGHT Wife M 32   Kirstall   37
    Mary WAINWRIGHT Daughter   11   Calverley   37
    Joshua H WAINWRIGHT Son   9 Wool Piecer Bramley   37
    William WAINWRIGHT Son   7 Scholar Calverley Bridge   37
    Hannah WAINWRIGHT Daughter   5   Calverley Bridge   37
    Emma WAINWRIGHT Daughter   3   Calverley Bridge   37
    Sarah A WAINWRIGHT Daughter   1   Calverley Bridge   37
120 10 Waterloo Row Samuel DEAN Head M 28 Willower at Wool Mill Huddersfield   37
    Elizabeth DEAN Wife M 22 Wool Burler Holbeck   37
    Sarah A DEAN Daughter   4   Leeds   37
    Edward DEAN Son   4   Leeds   37
121 11 Waterloo Row Joseph GRANT Head M 40 Wool Slubber Bramley   37
    Priscilla GRANT Wife M 29   Leeds   37
    Thomas GRANT Son   5 Scholar Wortley   37
    Hannah GRANT Daughter   18m   Armley   37
122 12 Waterloo Row William RYLANDS Head M 22 Wool scourer Armley   37
    Naomi RYLANDS Wife M 20   Bramley   37
    James RYLANDS Son   7m   Bramley   37
123 13 Waterloo Row Samuel RICHARDSON Head M 26 Wool Slubber Armley   37
    Elizabeth RICHARDSON Wife M 27 Wool Burler Wortley   37
    Samuel RICHARDSON Son   8 Scholar Wortley   37
    Ann RICHARDSON Daughter   4 Scholar Armley   37
124 14 Waterloo Row Joseph ELLIS Head M 34 Wool Slubber Horbury   37
    Mary ELLIS Wife M 40   Leeds   37
    James H ELLIS Son   13 Wool Piecer Horbury   37
    Joseph ELLIS Son   3   Kirkstall   37
125 15 Waterloo Row William BINGHAM Head Wr 56 Wool Mule Spinner Ireland   37
    Elizabeth BINGHAM Daughter S 22 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   37
    Ruth A BINGHAM Gdaug   3   Bramley   37
    Susan BINGHAM Daughter S 18 Wool Carder Bramley   37
    Robert BINGHAM Son   13 Wool Piecer Bramley   37
126 16 Waterloo Row Jonas MIDGLEY Head M 21 Wool Mule Spinner Eccleshill   37
    Mary MIDGLEY Wife M 19 Wool Warper Rodley   37
127 17 Waterloo Row William FIRTH Head M 34 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   37
    Sarah A FIRTH Wife M 34 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   37
    Elizabeth FIRTH Daughter   4   Bramley   37
    George William FIRTH Son   10m   Bramley   37
    Nancy HARRISON Moth in Law W 60 formerly Worsted Warper Bramley   37
    Elizabeth RILEY Sis in Law M 26 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   38
128 25 Waterloo Row Abraham HALEY Head M 67 Woollen Spinner Bramley   38
    Ann HALEY Wife M 63   Bramley   38
    Stephen HALEY Son S 28 Woollen Mule Spinner Bramley   38
    George RILEY Boarder S 15 Wool Piecer Bramley   38
129 1 Back Waterloo Row Samuel WAINWRIGHT Head M 44 Iron Forge Striker Bramley   38
    Jane WAINWRIGHT Wife M 47   Lancashrie Colne   38
    Martha WAINWRIGHT Daughter S 20 Wool Warper Bramley   38
    John T WAINWRIGHT Son   14 Wool Piecer Bramley   38
    Ellen WAINWRIGHT Daughter   10   Bramley   38
130 2 Back Waterloo Row William JENNINGS Head M 34 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Idle   38
    Sarah JENNINGS Wife M 34   Rawden   38
    Nimrod JENNINGS Son   13 Wool Web Sizer Idle   38
    Tom JENNINGS Son   12   Idle   38
    Mercy JENNINGS Daughter   8   Idle   38
    Jane JENNINGS Daughter   6   Idle   38
    Henry JENNINGS Son   4   Idle   38
    Jos JENNINGS Son   1   Idle   38
131 3 Back Waterloo Row Martha PEARSON Head M 54   Leeds   38
132 1 Haley Houses John WHITE Head S 25 Stone Mason Bramley   38
    William WHITE Brother S 22 Stone Mason Bramley   38
    Mary WHITE Sister S 21 Dress Maker Bramley   38
    Sarah H WHITE Sister S 17 Wool Burler Bramley   38
133 2 Haley Houses Mercy MARSDEN Head S 51 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   38
    Ann MARSDEN Sister S 46 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   38
134 3 Haley Houses Samuel GREAVES Head M 28 Ag Lab Bramley   38
    Elizabeth GREAVES Wife M 30 Ag Lab wife Bramley   38
    Fred GREAVES Son   1   Bramley   38
135 4 Haley Houses Joseph DAVEY Head M 51 Carrier at a Woollen Mill Stainburn   38
    Martha DAVEY Wife M 54 House Keeper Middx London   38
    Hannah DAVEY Daughter S 20 Wool Weaver Power Loom Armley   38
136 5 Haley Houses Samuel BRIGGS Head M 25 Woollen Spinner Armley   38
    Elizabeth BRIGGS Wife M 21   Armley   38
    Joseph BRIGGS Son   3   Armley   38
    Samuel BRIGGS Son   9m   Armley   38
137 6 Haley Houses George CHADWICK Head M 28 Stone Quarrier Bramley   38
    Ann CHADWICK Wife M 26 Wool Gear Knitter Bramley   38
138 7 Haley Houses John W HOLGATE Head M 30 Clerk at Iron Works Bramhope   38
    Mary A HOLGATE Wife M 33   Bramley   38
    Frederick Southcote HOLGATE Son   9   Bramley   38
    Ann E HOLGATE Daughter   7   Bramley   38
    Selina HOLGATE Daughter   3   Bramley   38
    John William T HOLGATE Son   4m   Bramley   38
139 8 Haley Houses Robert YOUNG Head M 39 Cordwainer (Journeyman) Linley   38
    Sarah YOUNG Wife M 39 Wool Weaver Power Loom Newlay   38
    Amos YOUNG Son S 15 Shoemaker Bramley   38
    Ben YOUNG Son   12 Shoemaker Bramley   38
140 9 Haley Houses James GRAHAM Head M 37 Stone Quarrier Bramley   39
    Elizabeth GRAHAM Wife M 37 Wool Burler Bramley   39
    Margaret GRAHAM Daughter   8 Scholar Bramley   39
    Alexander GRAHAM Son   6 Scholar Bramley   39
    James Henry GRAHAM Son   2   Bramley   39
    Strayton GRAHAM Son   7m   Bramley Straton in Leeds RO 39
141 10 Haley Houses William HUDSON Head Wr 48 Night Watchman at a Wool Mill Linton   39
    Mary A HUDSON Daughter S 21 Wool Carder Bramley   39
    Elizabeth A HUDSON Daughter   11 Scholar Bramley   39
142 12 Haley Houses Mary PEARSON Head W 60 Green Grocer Pateley Bridge   39
    George PEARSON Son S 25 Common Carrier Armley   39
142A 19 Haley Houses William GREEN Head M 31 Stone Quarrier Stanningley   39
    Hannah GREEN Wife M 27   Leeds   39
    John William P GREEN Son   6 Scholar Bramley   39
    George Randal GREEN Son   4 Scholar Newlay   39
    Samuel GREEN Son   2   Bramley   39
    Sarah GREEN Daughter   4m   Bramley   39
143 20 Haley Houses Joseph DOBSON Head M 36 Wool Willower Stanley   39
    Sally DOBSON Wife M 37   Yeadon   39
    Israel DOBSON Son   10 Scholar Yeadon   39
    Lavinia DOBSON Daughter   7 Scholar Yeadon   39
    Edwin DOBSON Son   5 Scholar Rodley   39
    Joseph DOBSON Son   8m   Bramley   39
144 1 Calverts Houses John RUSSELL Head M 40 Tailor & Brewer Idle   39
    Mary RUSSELL Wife M 36 Wool Weaver Power Loom Idle   39
145 2 Calverts Houses Harriet BOOTH Head S 50 Wool Burler Bramley   39
    Mary BOOTH Daughter S 30 Wool Burler Bramley   39
    Benjamin BOOTH Grandson   4   Bramley   39
146 3 Calverts Houses James KNIGHT Head M 37 Shoemaker Eccleshill   39
    Mary KNIGHT Wife M 36 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   39
    William KNIGHT Son   21   Bramley   39
    Sarah TATE Sis in Law S 21 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   39
147 4 Calverts Houses William WADE Head Wr 64 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   39
    Mary WADE Daughter S 28 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   39
148 5 Calverts Houses Margaret WALKER Head W 62   Bowling   39
    William WALKER Son S 33 Millwright Horsforth   39
149 1 Pickards Houses John GREGSON Head M 37 Iron Forge Lab Bramley   39
    Sarah A GREGSON Wife M 36 Wool Burler Bramley   39
    William GREGSON Son   10 Iron Forge Roffit Carrier Bramley   39
    Maria GREGSON Daughter   8   Bramley   39
    Alfred GREGSON Son   6 Scholar Bramley   39
    Ann GREGSON Daughter   3 Infant Scholar Bramley   39
    John GREGSON Son   1   Bramley   39
150 2 Pickards Houses William BOOTH Head W 60 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Bramley   39
    Joseph BOOTH Servant S 16 Mechanic in Iron Bramley   39
151 3 Pickards Houses Henry GREGSON Head M 26 Wool Mule Spinner Bramley   39
    Elizabeth GREGSON Wife M 26 Wool Burler Bramley   39
    Elizabeth GREGSON Daughter   3 Scholar Bramley   40
152 4 Pickards Houses Henry HAWK Head M 29 Blacksmith at Iron Forge Obur?   40
    Sarah HAWK Wife M 28   Bramley   40
    Ann HAWK Daughter   7 Scholar Bramley   40
    Edwin HAWK Son   5 Scholar Bramley   40
153 5 Pickards Houses John PICKARD Head M 40 Shoemaker ( Journeymam) Bramley   40
    Elizabeth PICKARD Wife M 38 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   40
    Sarah PICKARD Daughter S 16   Bramley   40
    Hannah PICKARD Daughter   11 Scholar Bramley   40
154 6 Pickards Houses Henry BUCKLE Head M 32 Stone Mason Bramley   40
    Maria BUCKLE Wife M 32   Leeds   40
    William BUCKLE Son   9 Scholar Bramley   40
    Elizabeth BUCKLE Daughter   5 Scholar Bramley   40
    Tom BUCKLE Son   3   Bramley   40
    Jim BUCKLE Son   ?Months   Bramley   40
155 7 Pickards Houses William PICKARD Head M 44 Cordwainer employing 5 men & 3 boys Bramley   40
    Elizabeth PICKARD Wife M 43   Bramley   40
    Sarah PICKARD Daughter S 19 Wool Burler Bramley   40
    Ann PICKARD Daughter S 18 Wool Burler Bramley   40
    Mary PICKARD Daughter S 16   Bramley   40
    Elizabeth B PICKARD Daughter   12 Scholar Bramley   40
    William PICKARD Son   1   Bramley   40
156 9 Pickards Houses Mary PAWSON Head W 33 Wool Weaver Power Loom Armley   40
    Thomas PAWSON Son   11   Bramley   40
    Ann PAWSON Daughter   5   Bramley   40
    William PAWSON Son   2   Bramley   40
    Mary PAWSON Daughter   11days   Bramley   40
157 10 Pickards Houses George A PARKER Head M 31 Wool Slubber Bramley   40
    Mary PARKER Wife M 26   Bramley   40
    Sarah E PARKER Daughter   11 Scholar Kirkstall   40
158 11 Pickards Houses John BATLEY Head M 31 Tanner's Lab Meanwood   40
    Sarah H BATLEY Wife M 27   Bramley   40
159 12 Pickards Houses Joseph PICKARD Head M 63 Cordwainer employing 6 Men Bramley   40
    John PICKARD Son S 39 Cordwainer (journeyman) Bramley   40
160 13 Pickards Houses John GATEHOUSE Head M 37 Road Lab Bramley   40
    Ann GATEHOUSE Wife M 34 Wool Burler Bramley   40
    Alfred GATEHOUSE Son   3   Bramley   40
    John W GATEHOUSE Son   1   Bramley   40
161 14 Pickards Houses Samuel HAWKE Head M 25 Engine Boiler Maker Ouber ?   40
    Elizabeth HAWKE Wife M 22   Sheffield   40
    Laura N V HAWKE Daughter   1   Sheffield   40
162 15 Pickards Houses Joseph JOHNSON Head M 26 Iron Forge Striker Sheffield   40
    Elizabeth JOHNSON Wife M 28   Sheffield   40
    Benjamin JOHNSON Son   6 Scholar Sheffield   40
    Sarah JOHNSON Daughter   1   Sheffield   40
163 16 Pickards Houses Abraham CHADWICK Head M 32 Stone Mason Sheffield   40
    Hannah CHADWICK Wife M 27   Baildon   40
    William CHADWICK Son   6 Scholar Baildon   40
    John CHADWICK Son   4 Scholar Baildon   40
    Sarah J CHADWICK Daughter   3   Baildon   41
    Samuel CHADWICK Son   6m   Bramley   41
    Sarah E CHADWICK Niece   5   Woodhouse Carr   41
164 Farmers Fold Sarah HARGRAVE Head W 72   Leeds   41
    Hannah HARGRAVE Daughter S 48 Wool Cloth Knotter Leeds   41
    Mary HARGRAVE Daughter S 45 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   41
    Joseph HARGRAVE Grandson S 16 Wool Cloth Dresser Bramley   41
165 Farmers Fold David HILL Head M 43 Ag Lab Idle   41
    Hannah HILL Wife M 43 Wool Burler Eccleshill   41
166 Farmers Fold Patrick MACALL Head M 55 Wool Weaver Hand Loom Ireland Dublin   41
    Mary MACALL Wife M 50 Wool Burler Ireland Cork   41
    Ellen MACALL Daughter S 19 Wool Carder Bramley   41
    Mary MACALL Daughter S 17 Wool Carder Bramley   41
167 Farmers Fold Philip MURPHY Head M 48 Lab at Chemical works Ireland   41
    Mary MURPHY Wife M 40   Ireland   41
    Ann MURPHY Daughter   9   Hunslet   41
    George MURPHY Son   6   Leeds   41
    John MURPHY Son   4   Goole   41
    Margaret MURPHY Daughter   1   Bramley   41
168 Farmers Fold Faith HOLGATE Head M 53   Bramley   41
    Emma SOUTHCOTE Daughter S 21 Wool Weaver Power Loom Bramley   41
    Ellen SOUTHCOTE Daughter   13 Wool Piecer Bramley   41
169 Farmers Fold Jonathan SIMPSON Head M 55 Ag Lab Cumberland Cold Beck   41
    Grace SIMPSON Wife M 50 Bread Baker Farnley   41
170 Farmers Fold George WILSON Head M 64 Currier Master Warley   41
    Rachel WILSON Wife M 61   Kettlewell   41
171 Farmers Fold Sidney SMITH Head Wr 43 Yeast Dealer Elland   41
    John SMITH Son   19 Iron Forge Puddler Ayton   41
    Sidney SMITH Son   15 Iron Forge Lab Bradford   41
172 Town Street Workhouse Benjamin ROBINSON Head M 50 Master of Workhouse Liversedge   41
    Harriett ROBINSON Wife M 51 Matron Mirfield   41
    J B   Wr 74 Pauper Inmate Bramley   41
    B B   Wr 65 Pauper Inmate Bramley Blind 41
    B H   Wr 73 Pauper Inmate Bramley Blind 41
    W G   M 66 Pauper Inmate Ireland   41
    J L   S 77 Pauper Inmate Pudsey Blind 41
    J M   S 46 Pauper Inmate Acomb   41
    R V   S 18 Pauper Inmate Bramley   41
    J T   S 33 Pauper Inmate Bramley   41
    J W   S 75 Pauper Inmate Bramley   41
    T W   Wr 84 Pauper Inmate Bramley   41
    J W   M 70 Pauper Inmate Bradford   41
    T T     7 Pauper Scholar Bramley   41
    R T     5 Pauper Scholar Bramley   41
    J H     1 Pauper Inmate Bramley   41
    Thomas Henry MYERS     11m Pauper Inmate Pudsey entered THM 41
    S B   S 59 Pauper Inmate Bramley   42
    H D   W 65 Pauper Inmate Bramley   42
    E H   S 28 Pauper Inmate Bramley   42
    S M   W 82 Pauper Inmate Bedale   42
    M T   S 26 Pauper Inmate Bramley   42
    M H M   M 19 Pauper Inmate Liversedge   42