calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Indexes 1891 Bramley ED11

 

RG12/3674
Registration District Bramley
Registration Sub district Bramley
ED 11 Folios 64-85
Enumerator: William Patchett

'Part of the Township of Bramley which lies to the East of Lower Town Street from Waterloo Lane including Cooperative Buildings, Mirfields, Wilson's yard, Wilson Place, Patchett Place, both sides of Outgang Lane, including Pickles Yard, Killingbeck's Yard, Lumley's Yard, Spetch Yard, Old Hall Yard, Harrison's Yard, Newcastle Place, Elswick Terrace, Edwin Place.'

ED11
Sch
Address
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Fol
Sch
Address
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Fol
1 Kirk View Margaret GRANT Head W 38 Cab Proprietor Woodhouse   67
    Caroline RIDER Sister S 29 Boot Fitter Woodhouse   67
    Ethel GRANT Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   67
    James DRAKE Boarder S 15 Cab Driver Bramley   67
2 194 Kirk View Robert SKERRETT Head M 28 Boot Machine Operator LIN West Deeping   67
    Mary A SKERRETT Wife M 28   Bramley   67
    Hilda M SKERRETT Dau S 7   Bramley   67
    Ross SKERRETT Son S 5   Bramley   67
    Arthur SKERRETT Son S 1   Bramley   67
3 192 Town Street Joseph PICKARD Head M 40 Tailor & Draper Leeds Bramley   67
    Elizabeth PICKARD Wife M 52   Leeds Bramley   67
    Annie PICKARD Dau S 22   Leeds Bramley   67
    Joe PICKARD Son S 20 Tailor Leeds Bramley   67
    Arthur PICKARD Son S 14   Leeds Bramley   67
    George PICKARD Son S 12   Leeds Bramley   67
4 190 Town Street Joseph ISHERWOOD Head M 42 Joiner Leeds Wortley   67
    Elizabeth ISHERWOOD Wife M 34   Hemingbrough   67
    Mary ISHERWOOD Dau S 12 Scholar Leeds Bramley   67
    Sarah A ISHERWOOD Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds Bramley   67
    Joseph ISHERWOOD Son S 9 Scholar Leeds Bramley   67
    John W ISHERWOOD Son S 7 Scholar Leeds Bramley   67
    Hannah ISHERWOOD Dau S 5 Scholar Leeds Bramley   67
    Lucy ISHERWOOD Dau S 5m   Leeds Bramley   67
    Sarah ISHERWOOD Sister S 46 General Dealer Leeds Wortley   67
    Ann ISHERWOOD Sister S 52   Leeds Wortley   67
5 7 Irving Street Robert THORNTON Head M 52 Coal & Canal Agent Mytholmes Haworth   67
    Sarah A THORNTON Wife L 49   Whitefields Steetow   67
    Tom THORNTON Son S 20 Corporation Clerk Crosshills Kildwick   67
    Mary A THORNTON Dau S 18 Cloth Weaver Crosshills Kildwick   67
    Clara THORNTON Dau S 7 Scholar Leeds Bramley   67
6 9 Spring Street George B WHITFIELD Head M 30 Shoemaker's Manager Bramley   67
    Lilian WHITFIELD Wife M 25   Bramley   67
    Alice WHITFIELD Dau S 3   Bramley   67
    John WHITFIELD Son S 1   Bramley   67
7 11 Spring Street Mary DRIVER Head W 60   Barkston Ash   67
    Ada DRIVER Dau S 26 Worsted Weaver Bramley   67
    Eva E DRIVER Dau S 24 Worsted Weaver Bramley   67
    Gertrude E DRIVER Dau S 20 Boot Machinist Bramley   67
8 2 Spring Place Martha WALKER Head W 63   Birstall   67
    George V WALKER Son S 32 Boot Dealer & Maker Calverley   67
    Annie B WALKER Dau S 25 Boot Dealer's Assistant Gomersal   67
9 4 Spring Place Thomas VARLEY Head M 37 Engine Tenter Pudsey   67
    Isabella VARLEY Wife M 29 Boot Machinist Bramley   67
10 6 Spring Place Solomon COULSON Head M 51 Leather Works Warehouseman Bramley   67
    Pricilla COULSON Wife M 49   Dewsbury   67
    John B COULSON Son S 19 Boot Trade Rough Cutter Bramley   67
    Alfred COULSON Son S 17 Boot Trade Rough Cutter Bramley   67
    Lily COULSON Dau S 13 Boot Trade Rough Cutter Bramley   67
    Mary A COULSON Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   67
11 5 Spring Terrace Mary A MERRITT Head W 71 Living on Own Means Leeds Bramley   67
    Rhoda MERRITT Dau S 47 Grocer Leeds Bramley   67
12 3 Spring Terrace James MOORE Head M 36 Joiner Leeds Bramley   67
    Priscilla MOORE Wife M 37   Leeds Bramley   67
    Harry MOORE Son S 11 Scholar Leeds Bramley   67
    Leonard MOORE Son S 9 Scholar Leeds Bramley   67
    Percy MOORE Son S 3 Scholar Leeds Bramley   67
13 1 Spring Terrace Joseph TURNER Head M 24 Letter Carrier Leeds Bramley   67
    Eliza TURNER Wife M 27   NFK Norwich   67
    Leonard TURNER Son S 3   Leeds Bramley   67
    Lizzie MICKLEBURGH Sister S 24 Tailoress NFK Norwich   67
14 2 Spring Terrace William TURNER Head M 40 Tobacconist Honley   68
    Hannah TURNER Wife M 61   Deanhouse   68
    Norris WARD Gson S 1   Leeds Armley   68
15 4 Spring Terrace Joseph GREGSON Head M 44 Forgeman Leeds Bramley   68
    Mary A GREGSON Wife M 44   Leeds Bramley   68
    Edith HALLIDAY Gdau S 15 Boot Machinist Leeds Bramley   68
16 6 Spring Terrace Tom BATES Head M 42 Shoemaker Leeds Bramley   68
    Sarah A BATES Wife M 43   Leeds Bramley   68
    Lottie BATES Dau S 16 Cotton Weaver Leeds Bramley   68
    Minnie BATES Dau S 15 Tailoress Leeds Bramley   68
    Joe BATES Son S 14 Office Boy Leeds Bramley   68
    Hetty BATES Dau S 12 Scholar Leeds Bramley   68
    Susan BATES Dau S 8 Scholar Leeds Bramley   68
    Eveline BATES Dau S 6 Scholar Leeds Bramley   68
17 8 Spring Terrace Charles TURNER Head M 49 Verger & Parish Clerk Sexton Leeds Bramley   68
    Frances C TURNER Wife M 49   Leeds Bramley   68
    Mary A TURNER Dau S 25 Dressmaker Leeds Bramley   68
    Sarah * TURNER Dau S 22 Dressmaker Leeds Bramley   68
    Charles * TURNER Son S 16 Mechanic's Apprentice Leeds Bramley   68
    Eliza A TURNER Dau S 12 Scholar Leeds Bramley   68
18 10 Spring Terrace Samuel ROSS Head M 50 Works Contractor Leeds Bramley   68
    Sarah A ROSS Wife M 49   Leeds Bramley   68
    John ROSS Son S 21 Architect Leeds Bramley   68
    Jane ROSS Dau S 22 School Mistress Leeds Bramley   68
    Ida E ROSS Dau S 19   Leeds Bramley   68
19 182 Town Street Sarah A PAWSON Head W 38   Tadcaster   68
    Mary E PAWSON Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Leeds Holbeck   68
    Jane A PAWSON Dau S 12 Scholar Leeds Holbeck   68
    William H PAWSON Son S 10 Scholar Leeds Holbeck   68
20 180 Town Street Horatio A DIGHTAM Head M 28 Watch Maker BDF Dunstable   68
    Ann A DIGHTAM Wife M 26   Leeds Bramley   68
    Violet A DIGHTAM Dau S 6   Leeds Kirkstall   68
21 178 Town Street Thomas BATES Head M 47 Plumber Ripon   68
    Betsy A BATES Wife M 40   Redcar   68
    Rebecca BATES Dau S 15   Leeds Bramley   68
    Elsie BATES Dau S 12 Scholar Leeds Bramley   68
22 3 Mirfield Yard Joseph CALVERLEY Head M 50 Farm Labourer Ardsley   68
    Emma CALVERLEY Wife M 50   Leeds   68
23 5 Mirfield Yard Edward MIRFIELD Head W 45 Grocer Leeds Armley   68
    Edith MIRFIELD Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds Bramley   68
    Sarah BEETHAM Servant S 71 General Domestic Servant Leeds Bramley   68
24 7 Mirfield Yard Betty HUTCHINSON Head S 68   Leeds Bramley   68
25 6 Mirfield Yard John BINNS Head M 67 Shoemaker Boston   68
    Sarah BINNS Wife M 70   Leeds   68
26 4 Mirfield Yard Joe GILES Head M 28 Chimney Sweeper Leeds   68
    Mary E GILES Wife M 27 Worsted * Bradford   68
27 2 Mirfield Yard Jonathan KIRK Head M 32 Leather Cutter Eserick   68
    Mary H KIRK Wife M 32 Worsted Drawer Leeds   68
28 174 Town Street Hannah E TRICKETT Head S 38 Dressmaker Leeds Bramley   68
    Jane A TRICKETT Sister S 35 Woolen Weaver Leeds Bramley   68
29 170 Wilson Place William LEAHAIR Head M 35 Tanner NTH Peterboro   68
    Ada LEAHAIR Wife M 35   Leeds Bramley   68
    Albert E LEAHAIR Son S 12 Scholar Leeds Bramley   68
    Annie E STEAD S-in-L S 25 Worsted Weaver Leeds Bramley   68
    Abraham BRETHERICK Lodger S 20 Shoemaker Leeds Bramley   68
30 1 Wilson Place Emmott BURNETT Head M 38 Dyer's Labourer Leeds   69
    Isabell BURNETT Wife M 38   DUR Crook   69
    Amy BURNETT Dau S 7 Scholar Leeds   69
    Lucy BURNETT Dau S 5 Scholar Leeds   69
    Arthur BURNETT Son S 3   Leeds   69
    William R BURNETT Son S 2m   Leeds Bramley   69
31 3 Wilson Place John DARNBROUGH Head M 39 Bricklayer Leeds Bramley   69
    Emma DARNBROUGH Wife M 38   Leeds Bramley   69
    Charlotte DARNBROUGH Dau S 18 Worsted Weaver Leeds Bramley   69
    Sarah A DARNBROUGH Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Leeds Bramley   69
    Eliza A DARNBROUGH Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Leeds Bramley   69
    Johnny DARNBROUGH Son S 9 Scholar Leeds Bramley   69
    Betsy DARNBROUGH Dau S 8 Scholar Leeds Bramley   69
    Fred DARNBROUGH Son S 6 Scholar Leeds Bramley   69
    Thomas P DARNBROUGH Son S 2   Leeds Bramley   69
    Amelia DARNBROUGH Dau S 9m   Leeds Bramley   69
    John SMALES Lodger S 41 Blacksmith Striker Leeds Rodley   69
    Sarah DENNISON Lodger S 24 Worsted Weaver Leeds Bramley   69
    David FLETCHER Lodger S 25 Bricklayer's Labourer Leeds Norton   69
    John FLETCHER Lodger S 20   Leeds Norton   69
32 5 Wilson Place John WRIGHTSON Head M 56 Tanner Wath   69
    Dorothy WRIGHTSON Wife M 54   Kirby Fleesom   69
    Joseph WRIGHTSON Son S 19 Cloth Miller Leeds Kirkstall   69
    Eliza WRIGHTSON Dau S 16 Worsted Weaver Leeds Bramley   69
    John W WRIGHTSON Son S 14 Boot & Shoe Eyeleter Leeds Bramley   69
    Sarah E BRITTON Dau M 22   Leeds Kirkstall   69
    Ethel BRITTON Gdau S 1   Leeds Hunslet   69
33 7 Wilson Place Sarah STRICKLAND Head M 38 Dressmaker Tadcaster   69
    Edward W MEEK Son S 17 Boot Finisher Leeds   69
    Ernest H MEEK Son S 13 Bobbin Doffer Leeds   69
    Matthew A MEEK Son S 11 Scholar Leeds   69
    Charles A MEEK Son S 7 Scholar Leeds Bramley   69
34 15 Armenian Lodge Albert BARKER Head M 44 Woolen Manufacturer Leeds Bramley   69
    Mary J BARKER Wife M 39   East Keswick Harewood   69
    Olive Margaret B BARKER Dau S 12 Scholar Leeds Armley   69
    Dorothea Anne W BARKER Dau S 10 Scholar Leeds Armley   69
    Albert Laurence BARKER Son S 9 Scholar Leeds Armley   69
    Helen Marjory E BARKER Dau S 5   Leeds Armley   69
    John Ernest C BARKER Son S 3   Boston Spa   69
    Rebecca HALEY Servant S 29 Governess Pudsey   69
    Sarah J HASLER Servant S 18 General Domestic Servant LIN Stamford   69
35 21 Wilson Place Margaret O'NIELL Head W 32   IRE   69
    John O'NIELL Son S 6   Horsforth   69
    Edmund O'NIELL Son S 1   Bramley   69
    William BURKE Lodger S 39 Chemical Labourer LAN Liverpool   69
36 19 Wilson Place Joseph BOTTOMLEY Head M 31 Carter Bramley   69
    Mirriam BOTTOMLEY Wife M 31   Bramley   69
    John E BOTTOMLEY Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   69
    William BOTTOMLEY Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   69
    Leonard BOTTOMLEY Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   69
    Walter BOTTOMLEY Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   69
    Annie BOTTOMLEY Dau S 3   Bramley   69
    Harry BOTTOMLEY Son S 11m   Bramley   69
37 17 Wilson Place Martha BENNETT Head W 64   Bramley   70
    Mary BENNETT Dau S 28 Woolen Weaver Bramley   70
    Caroline BENNETT Dau S 20 Woolen Weaver Bramley   70
38 16 Wilson Place Sarah HARGRAVES Head W 71   Bramley   70
    Thomas HARGRAVES Son S 36 Mason's Labourer Bramley   70
39 14 Wilson Place John H STEAD Head M 34 Shoemaker Bramley   70
    Vinnie STEAD Wife M 33   Wortley   70
    Alfred STEAD Son S 4   Bramley   70
    Ada STEAD Dau S 2   Bramley   70
40 12 Wilson Place Tom CLARK Head M 35 Tan House Man Bramley   70
    Caroline CLARK Wife M 36 Worsted Weaver Bramley   70
41 8 Wilson Place John MACKNESS Head M 49 General Labourer SCT   70
    Mary MACKNESS Wife M 40   Kirkstall   70
    Francis J MACKNESS Son S 16 Shoemaker's Clicker Rodley   70
    Sarah MACKNESS Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   70
    James MACKNESS Son S 14 Shoemaker Kirkstall   70
    Isabella MACKNESS Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   70
    Fred MACKNESS Son S [3m]   Bramley   70
    Frederick MACKNESS Boarder S 22 Steam Crane Works Labourer Leeds   70
42 6 Wilson Place Joseph LAWRENCE Head M 31 Hide Flenser Leeds Bramley   70
    Annie LAWRENCE Wife M 29   Wensleydale   70
    Sam M LAWRENCE Son S 4d   Wensleydale   70
43 Town Street Grapes Hotel Joseph STRINGER Head M 55 Wine & Spirit Merchant Leeds   70
    Eliza STRINGER Wife M 51   Horsforth   70
    Emily STRINGER Dau S 25   Leeds   70
    Minnie Gertrude STRINGER Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds   70
    Jessie M STRINGER Dau S 10 Scholar Leeds   70
    Ethel STRINGER Dau S 6 Scholar Leeds Bramley   70
    John Robert MANSFIELD Servant S 17 General Domestic Helper Leeds   70
44 166 Town Street Ben YOUNG Head M 42 Boot Finisher Bramley   70
    Martha A YOUNG Wife M 40   Bramley   70
    Annie YOUNG Dau S 17   Bramley   70
    Harry YOUNG Son S 15 Boot Lasting Bramley   70
    Charlie YOUNG Son S 14 Boot Packer Bramley   70
    Florence YOUNG Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   70
    Percy YOUNG Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   70
    May YOUNG Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   70
    Gertrude YOUNG Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   70
45 13 Wilson Place George DARNBROUGH Head W 68 Waste Dealer's Labourer Leeds Bramley   70
    George DARNBROUGH Gson S 18 Shoemaker Leeds Bramley   70
46 15 Wilson Place James TURNER Head W 80   Leeds Horsforth   70
47 17 Wilson Place George H VICKERMAN Head M 45 Stone Mason Huddersfield Lockwood   70
48 6 Wilson Place John E DUTHOIT Head M 47 Boot Rivetter Leeds Holbeck   70
    Jane H DUTHOIT Wife M 36   Leeds   70
    Edward DUTHOIT Son S 14 Boot Works Rough Cutter Leeds Hunslet   70
    Cyril DUTHOIT Son S 12 Scholar Leeds Hunslet   70
    Eleanor DUTHOIT Dau S 9 Scholar Leeds Hunslet   70
    Arnold DUTHOIT Son S 4   Leeds Hunslet   70
    John A DUTHOIT Son S 2   Leeds Hunslet   70
    Harry R DUTHOIT Son S 3m   Leeds Bramley   70
49 4 Wilson Place William T JORDAN Head M 40 Joiner Leeds   70
    Martha J JORDAN Wife M 39   ESS Colchester   70
    William George JORDAN Son S 17 Leather Currier Leeds   70
    Lawrance JORDAN Son S 14 Joiner's Apprentice Leeds   70
    Edith JORDAN Dau S 10 Scholar ESS Colchester   70
50 2 Wilson Place Arthur WRIGHT Head M 36 Mason's Labourer MDX London   70
    Caroline WRIGHT Wife M 35   Leeds Bramley   70
    Caroline E WRIGHT Dau S 15 Boot Machinist Leeds Bramley   70
    Thomas FLESHER Nephew S 16 Boot Rivetter Leeds Bramley   70
51 160 Town Street David SANDERSON Head M 35 Gardener's Labourer Burniston   71
    Emma SANDERSON Wife M 35   Snainton   71
    John LACKEY Boarder S 29 General Labourer Markington Ripley   71
    Horace BARNES Boarder S 25 General Labourer Thornton Ledale   71
    John R HAIGH Boarder S 30 Boot Works Clerk Brighouse   71
52 3 Patchett's Place George R WILSON Head M 46 Blacksmith Thirsk Skipton Bridge   71
    Jane WILSON Wife M 40   Thirsk Land Hutton   71
    Jane E WILSON Dau S 22   Thirsk Skipton Bridge   71
    Thomas WILSON Son S 20 Blacksmith's Apprentice DUR Fighting Cocks   71
    George W WILSON Son S 19 Blacksmith's Apprentice DUR Fighting Cocks   71
    John WILSON Son S 18 Mechanic's Apprentice DUR Fighting Cocks   71
    Frederick WILSON Son S 16 Wool Cloth Finisher DUR Fighting Cocks   71
    Eleanor WILSON Dau S 14   DUR Fighting Cocks   71
    James R WILSON Son S 9 Scholar DUR Fighting Cocks   71
    Lilian M WILSON Dau S 6 Scholar DUR Fighting Cocks   71
53 5 Patchett's Place William WELBURN Head M 54 Night Watchman Easingwold   71
    Annie WELBURN Wife M 51   Easingwold   71
    Charles H WELBURN Son S 21 Boot Clicker Bramley   71
    Robert Burton WELBURN Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   71
54 7 Patchett's Place Tom HEATHWAITE Head M 29 Leather Currier GLS Bristol   71
    Eliza HEATHWAITE Wife M 29   Leeds   71
    William H HEATHWAITE Son S 7 Scholar Leeds Bramley   71
    Arthur HEATHWAITE Son S 5 Scholar Leeds Bramley   71
    Ernest HEATHWAITE Son S 2   Leeds Bramley   71
55 9 Patchett's Place Alfred TURNER Head M 45 Slater Leeds Bramley   71
    Mary A TURNER Wife M 41 Wool Knotter & Burler Eccleshill   71
    John W TURNER Son S 19 Shoe Rivetter Leeds Bramley   71
    Hilda TURNER Dau S 16 Milliner's Apprentice Leeds Bramley   71
    Florence HEWITSON Niece S 13 Boot Packer Leeds Bramley   71
56 11 Patchett's Place Mary A THORNTON Head W 77   Eccleshill   71
57 13 Patchett's Place William BYRAM Head M 29 Stone Mason MDX London [Chelsea]   71
    Mary J BYRAM Wife M 28   Leeds Kirkstall   71
    Annie BYRAM Dau S 6   Leeds Bramley   71
    William BYRAM Son S 3   Leeds Bramley   71
    Fred BYRAM Son S 10m   Leeds Bramley   71
58 15 Patchett's Place Mary A SPENCE Head W 40 Woolen Weaver Leeds Bramley   71
    Hannah M SPENCE Dau S 16 Woolen Winder Leeds Bramley   71
59 17 Patchett's Place Arthur ELLIOTT Head M 21 Forgeman Leeds Armley   71
    Mary A B ELLIOTT Wife M 20   Leeds Armley   71
    Edwin Lofthouse ELLIOTT Son S 4m   Leeds Bramley   71
60 19 Patchett's Place John WOOD Head M 30 Boot Rivetter Leeds Bramley   71
    Jane WOOD Wife M 26 Boot Machinist Leeds Bramley   71
    Ada WOOD Dau S 6 Scholar Leeds Bramley   71
    Helen WOOD Dau S 4 Scholar Leeds Bramley   71
    Emma WOOD Dau S 2   Leeds Bramley   71
    David WOOD Son S 1m   Leeds Bramley   71
61 21 Patchett's Place Abraham BAXTER Head M 27 Stuff Presser Eccleshill   71
    Emma BAXTER Wife M 26   Bramley   71
    Florence BAXTER Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   71
    Annie BAXTER Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   71
    John BAXTER Son S 2   Bramley   71
    Harry BAXTER Son S 3m   Bramley   71
62 23 Patchett's Place Richard WAITE Head M 30 Boot Rivetter Doncaster   71
    Mary WAITE Wife M 31 Worsted Weaver Kirkstall   71
    Emma WAITE Dau S 9 Scholar Armley   71
    Edward C WAITE Son S 6 Scholar Kirkstall   71
63 29 Patchett's Place John R WHITFIELD Head M 33 Farm Labourer Leeds   71
    Susan WHITFIELD Wife M 34   NTH Peterboro   71
    John W WHITFIELD Son S 9 Scholar Leeds Bramley   71
    Hardcastle WHITFIELD Son S 4 Scholar Leeds Bramley   71
64 26 Mount Pleasant Ann PATCHETT Head W 59 Living on Own Means Bramley   72
    Sarah H PATCHETT Dau S 32   Bramley   72
    Grace ROBINSON Visitor S 12 Scholar Bramley   72
65 34 Patchett's Place Mary M HERRING Head S 57 Living on Own Means Badsworth   72
66 22 Patchett's Place Sarah LAMBERT Head S 73 Bread Baker Armley   72
67 20 Patchett's Place Joseph WALTON Head M 31 Blacksmith's Striker Leeds Bramley   72
    Emily WALTON Wife M 34 Worsted Drawer Leeds Bramley   72
    Ethel WALTON Dau S 8   Leeds Bramley   72
68 14 Patchett's Place John F JEFF Head M 26 Brewer's Labourer Starbeck   72
    Ada JEFF Wife M 22   Driffield   72
    Clara JEFF Dau S 1   Calverley   72
69 12 Patchett's Place Grace STEAD Head W 66 Dressmaker Livinton   72
70 10 Patchett's Place Ann P BULLOUGH Head M 48 Milliner Leeds Bramley   72
    Ruth BULLOUGH Dau S 23   Leeds Bramley   72
    Kenneth BULLOUGH Son S 8 Scholar Leeds Bramley   72
71 6 Patchett's Place Mary WALTON Head S 34 Housekeeper Leeds Bramley   72
    Emma WALTON Sister S 28 Worsted Drawer Leeds Bramley   72
    William WALTON Brother S 24 Steam Crane Fitter Leeds Bramley   72
72 4 Patchett's Place Ellen HAINSWORTH Head W 62   Leeds Bramley   72
    Maria A HAINSWORTH Dau S 40 Worsted Weaver Leeds Bramley   72
73 158 Wells House Kitching PATCHETT Head W 70 Estate Agent Leeds Bramley   72
    Hannah H PATCHETT Dau S 39   Leeds Bramley   72
    Sarah A R PATCHETT Dau S 37   Leeds Bramley   72
    Mary M PATCHETT Dau S 33 Dressmaker Leeds Bramley   72
    William PATCHETT Son S 30 Rent Collector Leeds Bramley   72
    Gertrude E STEBBINGS Gdau S 5   Sheffield   72
74 156 Town Street Benjamin WALKER Head M 24 Pork Butcher Leeds   72
    Phoebe WALKER Wife M 23   Gomersal   72
75 156a Town Street Frederick SHARP Head M 39 Hatter & Outfitter Leeds Bramley   72
    Sarah A SHARP Wife M 40   Leeds Bramley   72
    Ann SHARP Dau S 16 Pupil Teacher Leeds Bramley   72
    Ellen E SHARP Dau S 8 Scholar Leeds Bramley   72
76 154 Town Street William THOMPSON Head M 32 Boot Finisher Leeds Bramley   72
    Alice N THOMPSON Wife M 26 Milliner Heckmondwike   72
    John R W THOMPSON Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   72
    William Cyril THOMPSON Son S 3   Bramley   72
    Joseph THOMPSON Son S 1   Bramley   72
    Alice LONGFELLOW Servant S 19 General Domestic Servant Leeds   72
    Beatrice M RAYNER   S 16 Milliner's Apprentice Leeds   72
77 152 Town Street Mary THOMPSON Head W 67 Ironmonger Leeds Bramley   72
    Elizabeth A THOMPSON Dau S 40 Dressmaker Leeds Bramley   72
78 150 Town Street William WILSON Head M 48 House Furnisher Skipton on Swale   72
    Elizabeth WILSON Wife M 46   Thirsk Sowerby   72
    Mary E WILSON Dau S 16   Bramley   72
    James A WILSON Son S 14 Office Boy Bramley   72
    Thomas H WILSON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   72
    Laura J WILSON Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   72
    Walter M WILSON Son S 1m   Bramley   72
79 148 Town Street Henry Yeadon DENTON Head M 40 Boot Maker Bramley   72
    Eliza DENTON Wife M 37   Bramley   72
    Betsy H DENTON Dau S 5   Bramley   72
    Herbert DENTON Nephew S 14 Shop Boy Bramley   72
80 146 Town Street Richard FOX Head M 48 Hairdresser Howden   73
    Margaret M FOX Wife M 40   Cleveland Skelton   73
    Joseph Andrew FOX Son S 17 Gardener Bramley   73
    Ada FOX Dau S 14 Telegraph Clerk Bramley   73
    Ethel Coates FOX Dau S 12   Bramley   73
    Elizabeth Gertrude FOX Dau S 10   Bramley   73
    Harold FOX Son S 4   Bramley   73
    Edith Mary FOX Dau S 8m   Bramley   73
81 144 Town Street Abraham WATMOUGH Head M 42 Grocer Leeds Bramley   73
    Caroline A WATMOUGH Wife M 39   Sheffield   73
    Joseph WATMOUGH Son S 23 Grocer's Assistant Leeds Farnley   73
    Benjamin WATMOUGH Son S 22 Chemist's Assistant Leeds Holbeck   73
82 1 Sagar Musgrave's Place John CRESSEY Head M 59 Highway Foreman Market Weighton   73
    Sarah CRESSEY Wife M 62   Leeds   73
    William CRESSEY Son M 33 Tanner Leeds   73
    Hannah HARDY Dau M 30 Worsted Weaver Leeds   73
    John CRESSEY Son S 28 Tannery Foreman Leeds   73
    Charles CRESSEY Son S 26 Shoe Clicker Leeds   73
    Ethel HARDY Gdau S 8   Leeds   73
83 3 Sagar Musgrave's Place Ann TRICKETT Head W 52   Kirkstall   73
    Annie TRICKETT Dau S 24 Worsted Weaver Bramley   73
    Thomas H TRICKETT Son S 20 Shoe Currier Bramley   73
    Alfred TRICKETT Son S 19 Boot Rivetter Bramley   73
    Eliza A TRICKETT Dau S 16   Bramley   73
    Joseph E TRICKETT Son S 13 Boot Maker's Apprentice Bramley   73
84 5 Sagar Musgrave's Place Elizabeth CORDINGLEY Head W 80   Bramley   73
    Cephas CORDINGLEY Son S 36 Joiner Bramley   73
    Clara CORDINGLEY Dau S 33   Bramley   73
85 7 Sagar Musgrave's Place John W BRACE Head M 24 Farm Labourer Eston   73
    Ann BRACE Wife M 24 Worsted Weaver Bramley   73
86 9 Sagar Musgrave's Place Cyrus WILSON Head M 51 Stone Mason Bramley   73
    Mary WILSON Wife M 55   Bramley   73
    James WILSON Son S 24 Shoemaker Bramley   73
    Emily WILSON Dau S 22 Tailoress Bramley   73
    John H WILSON Son S 19 Shoemaker Bramley   73
87 11 Outgang John DRAKE Head M 60 Market Gardener Horsforth   73
    Susannah DRAKE Wife M 49   Bramley   73
    John W DRAKE Son S 22 Market Gardener Bramley   73
    Denton DRAKE Son S 20 Market Gardener Bramley   73
    Arthur DRAKE Son S 18 Market Gardener Bramley   73
    Eliza DRAKE Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   73
    Violet DRAKE Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   73
88 10 Sagar Musgrave's Row William J CORDINGLEY Head M 50 Engine Man Horsforth   73
    Sarah CORDINGLEY Wife M 47   Bramley   73
    John W P CORDINGLEY Son S 22 Hammer Driver Bramley   73
    Alfred CORDINGLEY Son S 17 General Labourer Bramley   73
    John PICKARD F-in-L W 72   Bramley   73
    Hannah PICKARD S-in-L S 41 Cloth Weaver Bramley   73
89 8 Sagar Musgrave's Row Johnson VARLEY Head M 38 Manure Salesman Pudsey   73
    Emma VARLEY Wife M 37   Stanningley   73
    Hannah E VARLEY Dau S 18 Dressmaker Bramley   73
    Sam VARLEY Son S 14 Engineer's Apprentice Bramley   73
90 6 Sagar Musgrave's Row James P BUSFIELD Head M 35 Butcher's Journeyman Leeds Farsley   73
    Maria BUSFIELD Wife M 33   Leeds Bramley   73
    Olive BUSFIELD Dau S 12 Scholar Leeds Bramley   73
    Kirk BUSFIELD Son S 10 Scholar Leeds Bramley   73
    Robert P BUSFIELD Son S 6 Scholar Leeds Bramley   73
    Maria A HABBISHAW M-in-L S 57   Leeds Bramley   73
91 4 Sagar Musgrave's Row Richard C JACKSON Head M 29 House Painter Leeds Bramley   74
    Sarah JACKSON Wife M 28   NTT Eaking   74
    Mary J JACKSON Dau S 1   Leeds Bramley   74
92 2 Sagar Musgrave's Row John BUCK Head M 27 Blacksmith Catterick   74
    Elizabeth M BUCK Wife M 24   DUR Sunderland   74
    George W LEIGHTON B-in-L S 9   DUR Sunderland   74
93 67 Outgang Henry WRIGHTSON Head M 32 Tanner's Labourer Skipton Bridge   74
    Emma WRIGHTSON Wife M 27   Leeds Horsforth   74
    John E WRIGHTSON Son S 3   Leeds Bramley   74
94 69 Outgang Mark STRANGEWAY Head M 60 Maltster Adel   74
    Emma STRANGEWAY Wife M 54   Bramley   74
    Jonathan STRANGEWAY Son S 21 General Labourer Bramley   74
    Sarah STRANGEWAY Dau S 18 Boot Machinist Bramley   74
    Tom STRANGEWAY Son S 16 Wool Mill Hand Bramley   74
    Ada STRANGEWAY Dau S 13 Scholar Bramley   74
    Sarah STRANGEWAY Mother W 96   Richmond   74
95 1 Ste Ann's Buildings James COOPER Head M 59 General Labourer Bramley   74
    Eliza COOPER Wife M 60   Bramley   74
    Joe COOPER Son M 34 BrickLayer's Labourer Bramley   74
    Ada JACKMAN Adptdau S 11 Scholar LIN   74
    James LEE Lodger M 23 General Labourer MDX London   74
96 2 Ste Ann's Buildings Robert STRANGEWAY Head M 24 Stone Mason Bramley   74
    Ada STRANGEWAY Wife M 23   Methley   74
    Herbert STRANGEWAY Son S 2   Methley   74
    Marion STRANGEWAY Dau S 4m   Bramley   74
97 3 Ste Ann's Buildings William G ATKINSON Head M 29 Grocer's Assistant Matham Ilton   74
    Hannah M ATKINSON Wife M 30   DEN Chirk   74
    Allen ATKINSON Son S 3   Bramley Whitecote   74
98 4 Ste Ann's Buildings William J WILSON Head M 56 Stone Mason Bramley   74
    Ruth WILSON Wife M 54   Bramley   74
    Samuel W WILSON Son S 32 Boot Rivetter Bramley   74
    Sarah J WILSON Dau S 27 Boot Machinist Bramley   74
    Thomas N WILSON Son S 23 Boot Rivetter Bramley   74
    James H WILSON Son S 20 Stone Mason Bramley   74
    Elizabeth H WILSON Dau S 18 Boot Fitter Bramley   74
    Fearnley WILSON Son S 16 Boot Parer's Assistant Bramley entered 'Fernley' 74
    Ben WILSON Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   74
99 50 Outgang Sam WADDINGTON Head M 26 Tanner Bramley   74
    Sarah A WADDINGTON Wife M 25   Bramley   74
    Ernest W WADDINGTON Son S 2   Bramley   74
100 48 Outgang Thomas HEPWORTH Head M 41 Brewer's Cooper Leeds   74
    Mary E HEPWORTH Wife M 39   York Brompton   74
101 46 Outgang Joseph WADDINGTON Head M 51 Tanner Bramley   74
    Jane WADDINGTON Wife M 56   Bramley   74
    Ann WADDINGTON Dau S 21   Bramley   74
102 44 Outgang Samuel WADDINGTON Head M 49 Tanner Bramley   74
    Louisa WADDINGTON Wife M 50   Bramley   74
    Lucy WADDINGTON Dau S 13 Boot Trade Worker Bramley   74
    Herbert WADDINGTON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   74
103 Kirk View William HOLMES Head M 61 Retired Steam Engine Maker & Fitter Bramley   74
    Elizabeth HOLMES Wife M 58   Kirkstall   74
    Elizabeth WHURR Servant S 22 General Domestic Servant SFK Norwich Needham   74
104 20 Outgang Jonathan JACKSON Head M 42 Boot Finisher Kirkstall   75
    Martha JACKSON Wife M 40   Bramley   75
    Henry JACKSON Son S 21 Boot Finisher Bramley   75
    Lilly JACKSON Dau S 18 Woolen Weaver Bramley   75
    Bertha JACKSON Dau S 16 Cotton Spinner Bramley   75
    Ceres JACKSON Son S 16 Boot Finisher Bramley   75
    Evan JACKSON Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   75
    Leonard JACKSON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   75
    Violetta JACKSON Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   75
    Harold JACKSON Son S 3   Bramley   75
    Grace JACKSON Dau S 11m   Bramley   75
105 18 Outgang Ada L LONGLEY Head M 41 Laundress York   75
    John A LONGLEY Son S 16 Boot Rivetter Bradford   75
    James LONGLEY Son S 12 Errand Boy York   75
    Tomlinson LONGLEY Son S 10 Scholar HRT St. Albans   75
    Ella M A LONGLEY Dau S 8 Scholar HRT St. Albans   75
    George LONGLEY Son S 4 Scholar HRT St. Albans   75
    Jane LONGLEY Dau S 3   Hull   75
106 16 Outgang John E WALKER Head M 46 Cloth Fettler Bramley   75
    Priscilla WALKER Wife M 44   Bramley   75
    Arthur WALKER Son S 18 General Labourer Bramley   75
    Florence WALKER Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Bramley   75
    Freddy WALKER Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   75
    Ada WALKER Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   75
107 14 Outgang Joseph WINN Head M 38 Tanner Leeds Bramley   75
    Rhoda A WINN Wife M 38   Leeds Bramley   75
    Florence WINN Dau S 18 Worsted Spinner Leeds Bramley   75
    Rebecca E WINN Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Leeds Bramley   75
    Caroline WINN Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds Bramley   75
    Albert WINN Son S 3 Scholar Leeds Bramley   75
    Joseph WINN Son S 1   Leeds Bramley   75
108 12 Queen's Square Henry CLAYTON Head S 48 Shoemaker's Parer Rodley   75
109 10 Queen's Square Houseman WILSON Head M 28 Boot Maker Rigton   75
    Martha A WILSON Wife M 28 Worsted Weaver Bramley   75
    George A WILSON Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   75
110 8 Queen's Square John KAYE Head M 27 Police Constable Wakefield   75
    Charlotte KAYE Wife M 24   Wakefield   75
    Albert KAYE Son S 2   Wakefield   75
    Mary J KAYE Dau S 6m   Leeds   75
111 6 Queen's Square Abram B GUY Head M 32 Shoemaker Bramley   75
    Sophia GUY Wife M 28   Bramley   75
    Ernest GUY Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   75
    Harold GUY Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   75
    Percy GUY Son S 3   Bramley   75
    Freddy GUY Son S 5m   Bramley   75
112 4 Queen's Square Joseph RAYNER Head M 28 Boot Finisher Armley   75
    Clara RAYNER Wife M 30   Yeadon   75
    Mary RAYNER Dau S 8 Scholar Armley   75
    Arthur RAYNER Son S 5 Scholar Armley   75
    Florence RAYNER Dau S 1   Bramley   75
113 140 Town Street William WITTS Head W 62 Printer & Stationer Leeds   75
    Louis E WITTS Son S 24 Printer & Stationer Leeds   75
    Kate H WITTS Dau S 14   Bramley   75
    Maud B WITTS Dau S 8   Bramley   75
    Agnes M WITTS Dau S 4   Bramley   75
    Mary EXLEY Servant W 63 General Domestic Servant Pateley Bridge   75
114 136 Town Street Ellen D MUSGRAVE Head S 47 General Dealer Bramley   75
    Eliza A MUSGRAVE Sister S 34 General Dealer Bramley   75
    William J M SHARP Nephew S 10   Bramley   75
115 1 Pickles Yard Joseph SANDERSON Head M 48 Unemployed Ellercar   76
    Elizabeth SANDERSON Wife M 46   Stanley   76
    Walter SANDERSON Son S 24 General Labourer Mortemley   76
    James A SANDERSON Son S 21 General Labourer Barnsley   76
    Emily SANDERSON Dau S 15   Bramley Whitecote   76
    Joseph SANDERSON Son S 13   Jump   76
    Jane E SANDERSON Dau S 10 Scholar Jump   76
    Mary H SANDERSON Dau S 8 Scholar Jump   76
    Martha SANDERSON Dau S 3   Barnsley   76
116 3 Pickles Yard William FIELDHOUSE Head M 27 Boot Maker Bramley   76
    Ann FIELDHOUSE Wife M 23   Bramley   76
    Harry BROOK B-in-L S 10 Scholar Bramley   76
    Emily BROOK Stepdau S 6 Scholar Bramley   76
    Ada FIELDHOUSE Dau S 1   Bramley   76
117 5 Pickles Yard Thomas FOSTER Head M 38 Maltster's Teamer Killinghall   76
    Alice FOSTER Wife M 36   Bishop Monkton   76
    Claud FOSTER Son S 4   Pannal   76
    Allen FOSTER Son S 2   Pannal   76
118 5a Pickles Yard William THOMPSON Head M 29 Boot Clicker SCT Glasgow   76
    Mary THOMPSON Wife M 28   Leeds   76
    Thomas A THOMPSON Son S 1m   Bramley   76
119 7 Pickles Yard James GUY Head M 62 Boot Trade Rough Cutter Armley   76
    Sarah A GUY Wife M 50   Bramham   76
    Albert GUY Son S 21 Boot Packer Bramley   76
    Ada GUY Dau S 18 Wool Cloth Knotter Bramley   76
    Annie GUY Dau S 15 H*ll Builder Bramley   76
    Amelia GUY Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   76
120 9 Pickles Yard William NORFOLK Head M 33 Joiner Ripley Felliscliff   76
    Eliza A NORFOLK Wife M 33   Leeds Bramley   76
    Elizabeth NORFOLK Dau S 8 Scholar Leeds Bramley   76
    Annie E NORFOLK Dau S 7 Scholar Leeds Bramley   76
    Leonard NORFOLK Son S 1   Leeds Bramley   76
    Catherine GAUNT M-in-L W 58   LAN Liverpool   76
121 11 Pickles Yard Mary A BUCKLE Head S 24 Living on Own Means Bramley   76
    Betsy BUCKLE Sister S 13   Bramley   76
122 13 Pickles Yard Benjamin HEWITSON Head M 30 Plumber Bramley   76
    Maria HEWITSON Wife M 29 Boot & Shoe Machinist Bramley   76
    Ralph HEWITSON Son S 4   Bramley   76
123 15 Pickles Yard George H PICKLES Head M 34 Oil Merchant Bramley   76
    Frances E PICKLES Wife M 33   Bramley   76
    Annie PICKLES Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   76
    Harry PICKLES Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   76
    Walker PICKLES Brother S 32 Machine Maker "Fitter" Bramley   76
124 17 Pickles Yard Marion ROUND Head S 46 Laundress STS Coseley   76
    Clara ROUND Dau S 12 Scholar Ilkley   76
125 2 Pickles Yard James BRIGGS Head M 67 Traveller with Handbills Halifax Greetland   76
    Jane BRIGGS Wife M 66   Easingwold Raskelf   76
    James W BRIGGS Son S 37 Woolen Spinner Otley   76
    Ada BRIGGS Dau S 34 Woolen Weaver Otley   76
126 134 Town Street Hannah M DEWHIRST Head S 50 Milliner Leeds Bramley   76
    Betsy DEWHIRST Sister S 28   Leeds Bramley   76
127 132 Town Street Edward TURNER Head M 44 Railway Engineer's Dept Labourer Leeds Bramley   76
    Mary A TURNER Wife M 40 Grocer Wakefield   76
    Albert E TURNER Son S 18 Grocer's Assistant Leeds Bramley   76
128 130 Town Street Mary STEPHENSON Head W 83 Confectioner Leeds Bramley   76
129 128 Town Street William WESTERMAN Head M 35 Boot Manufactory Boot Parer Leeds Bramley   76
    Rhoda WESTERMAN Wife M 26   Leeds Bramley   76
130 124 Town Street James THRIPPLETON Head M 68 Grocer Leeds Bramley   77
    Elizabeth THRIPPLETON Wife M 67   Ribstone   77
    Louisa KITSON ? Niece S 18 General Domestic Servant Leeds Kirkstall   77
    John I PIERCY Lodger S 29 Bookkeeper NTT Blyth   77
    John PATTERSON Lodger S 29 Brewery Drayman Highbottom   77
    Joseph B CHAPMAN Lodger S 30 Butcher's Apprentice Bradford Wilsden   77
131 114 Town Street Robert J BRITTAIN Head M 30 Boot & Shoemaker LAN Manchester   77
    Mary A BRITTAIN Wife M 30   Leeds Bramley   77
    Laura BRITTAIN Dau S 9 Scholar Leeds Bramley entered 'Lora' 77
    Harold BRITTAIN Son S 7 Scholar Leeds Bramley   77
    Fred BRITTAIN Son S 5 Scholar Leeds Bramley   77
    Ernest BRITTAIN Son S 3   Leeds Bramley   77
    Thomas BRITTAIN Son S 1   Leeds Bramley   77
132 116 Town Street John W GUY Head M 27 Boot Rivetter Leeds Bramley   77
    Sarah E GUY Wife M 20   Leeds Bramley   77
    Benjamin GUY Son S 2   Leeds Bramley   77
133 112 Town Street Benjamin S RAMSDEN Head M 30 Leather Currier Leeds Holbeck   77
    Harriet RAMSDEN Wife M 37   York   77
    Annie RAMSDEN Dau S 9   Leeds Bramley   77
134 3 Killingbeck Yard Thomas WELBURN Head S 50 Tanyard Labourer Easingwold   77
135 5 Killingbeck Yard William ROSS Head M 23 Shoe Rivetter Leeds Bramley   77
    Laura A ROSS Wife M 21 Woolen Weaver Gomersal   77
136 7 Killingbeck Yard Samuel FARRAR Head M 38 Cloth Weaver Leeds Bramley   77
    Mary A FARRAR Wife M 38   Leeds Bramley   77
    John BENNETT Stepson S 13 Errand Boy Leeds Bramley   77
    James W BENNETT Stepson S 11 Scholar Leeds Bramley   77
    George W BENNETT Stepson S 9 Scholar Leeds Bramley   77
    Lilly BENNETT Stepdau S 6 Scholar Leeds Bramley   77
    Ethel W BENNETT Stepdau S 2   Leeds Bramley   77
137 9 Killingbeck Yard John YOUNG Head M 47 Carter Setterington   77
    Sarah J YOUNG Wife M 45   Malton   77
    Alfred WRAY Stepson S 16 Glue Works Labourer Malton   77
    Mary J WRAY Stepdau S 15 Cloth Mill Piecener Malton   77
    Jane E WRAY Stepdau S 11 Scholar Malton   77
    Grace WRAY Stepdau S 9 Scholar Malton   77
    Richard WRAY Stepson S 3 Scholar Malton   77
138 11 Killingbeck Yard Henry TRICKETT Head S 61 Cloth Weaver Leeds Bramley   77
139 15 Killingbeck Yard Grace THOMPSON Head W 52   Leeds Bramley   77
    William RUSHFORTH Son S 28 Boot Rivetter Leeds Bramley   77
    Arthur W THOMPSON Son S 14 Iron Works Labourer Leeds Bramley   77
    Alfred THOMPSON Son S 12 Scholar Leeds Bramley   77
140 17 Killingbeck Yard Joseph SOWDEN Head M 49 Farmer Leeds Bramley   77
    Martha SOWDEN Wife M 53   Leeds Bramley   77
    Edward SOWDEN Son S 22 Farmer's Assistant Leeds Bramley   77
    Mary SOWDEN Dau S 20   Leeds Bramley   77
    Ann E SOWDEN Dau S 13 Scholar Leeds Bramley   77
    Jeremiah SOWDEN Son S 12 Scholar Leeds Bramley   77
    Eva SOWDEN Visitor S 15   Sheffield   77
    George JEFFREY Boarder S 30 Farm Servant DOR Weymouth   77
    Thomas BREWER Boarder S 16 Farm Servant Morton   77
141 10 Killingbeck Yard Samuel ROSS Head M 48 Boot Finisher Bramley   77
    Elizabeth ROSS Wife M 48   Bramley   77
    Johnson ROSS Son S 24 Boot Warehouseman Bramley   77
    Joseph ROSS Son S 19 Cloth Fuller Bramley   77
    Bertha ROSS Dau S 13   Bramley   77
    Ada ROSS Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   77
142 14 Killingbeck Yard Eliza A ROBINSON Head W 50   Leeds Bramley   78
    John W ROBINSON Son S 20 Woolen Spinner Leeds Bramley   78
    Sam ROBINSON Son S 17 Woolen Piecener Leeds Bramley   78
    Maria ROBINSON Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds Bramley   78
    Eliza ROBINSON Dau S 9 Scholar Leeds Bramley   78
143 8 Killingbeck Yard Mary A MONKMAN Head W 42 Charwoman Selby   78
    Francis H MONKMAN Son S 19 Woolen Mill Labourer Keighley   78
    Minnie MONKMAN Dau S 11 Scholar Malton   78
144 106 Lumley's Yard Mary J TOULSON Head M 19   Leeds Kirkstall   78
    Samuel TOULSON Son S 1   Leeds Kirkstall   78
145 104 Lumley's Yard John W CLARK Head M 31 Tannery Labourer Leeds Bramley   78
    Mary A CLARK Wife M 22   Leeds Bramley   78
    Edith CLARK Dau S 8m   Leeds Bramley   78
146 102 Lumley's Yard Hannah COOPER Head M 44   Leeds Bramley   78
    Harry COOPER Son S 19 Leather Rough Cutter Leeds Bramley   78
    Ben COOPER Son S 16 Leather Edge Setter Leeds Bramley   78
    Fanny COOPER Dau S 13 Scholar Leeds Bramley   78
    Violetta COOPER Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds Bramley   78
    Harold COOPER Son S 9 Scholar Leeds Bramley   78
147 100 Town Street Samuel GREAVES Head M 59 Gardener & Farmer Bramley   78
    Elizabeth GREAVES Wife M 59   Bramley   78
    Emma GREAVES Dau S 26 Worsted Twister Bramley   78
    Samuel GREAVES Son S 20 Worsted Designer's Assistant Bramley   78
    Walter GREAVES Son S 18 Worsted Dresser's Sleyer ? Bramley   78
148 94 Town Street Thomas TATE Head M 58 Shoemaker Leeds   78
    Frances TATE Wife M 58   Leeds   78
    Sarah A TATE Dau S 28 Worsted Weaver Leeds   78
    Alfred TATE Son S 24 Joiner Leeds   78
    Annie TATE Dau S 14 Dressmaker's Apprentice Leeds   78
    Edith TATE Dau S 12 Scholar Leeds   78
149 92 Town Street Thomas WILKS Head M 51 Grocer Knaresboro   78
    Mary WILKS Wife M 52   Bradford   78
    Emma WILKS Dau S 25 Grocer Hunslet   78
150 3 Spetch Yard Thomas SILSON Head M 53 Dyer's General Labourer Horsforth   78
    Mary A SILSON Wife M 42 Charwoman Bramley   78
    John W SILSON Son S 22 Boot & Shoe Rivetter Horsforth   78
    Ada Ann SILSON Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   78
    Elias GATEHOUSE B-in-L S 40 General Labourer Pudsey   78
151 7 Spetch Yard Jesse ROBERTS Head M 58 Maltster LAN Manchester   78
    Eliza ROBERTS Wife M 58   Leeds   78
152 9 Spetch Yard Benjamin LONGFELLOW Head W 55 General Labourer Leeds Bramley   78
    Ella LONGFELLOW Dau S 21 Housekeeper Leeds Burley   78
    Sarah LONGFELLOW Dau S 15 Cloth Factory Winder Hull   78
    Benjamin H LONGFELLOW Son S 13 Shoe Factory Worker Hull   78
    Margaret LONGFELLOW Dau S 9 Scholar Hull   78
    Walter E LONGFELLOW Son S 6 Scholar Hull   78
153 11 Spetch Yard George W MASON Head M 32 Boot Rivetter Leeds   78
    Jane T MASON Wife M 33   Leeds   78
    Martha MASON Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds   78
    Emma MASON Dau S 8 Scholar Leeds   78
    George MASON Son S 6 Scholar Leeds Bramley   78
    Fred MASON Son S 2   Leeds Bramley   78
    Mary MASON Dau S 4m   Leeds Bramley   78
154 13 Spetch Yard Walter WILKS Head M 24 General Carrier Bramley   78
    Eliza E WILKS Wife M 23   BRK   78
    Frances L WILKS Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   78
    Emma L WILKS Dau S 3 Scholar Bramley   78
    Annie WILKS Dau S 10m   Bramley   78
155 15 Spetch Yard John T HENDERSON Head M 32 Boot Finisher HAM Aldershot Barracks   79
    Annie A HENDERSON Wife M 28   Riccal   79
    James HENDERSON Son S 1   Bramley   79
156 17 Spetch Yard John SPETCH Head M 43 Commercial Traveller Bramley   79
    Margaret SPETCH Wife M 41   Carlton   79
    James SPETCH Son S 22 Stuff Presser Armley   79
    Harry SPETCH Son S 21 Wool Warp Dresser Bramley   79
    John Percy SPETCH Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   79
157 14 Spetch Yard Joseph W COOPER Head M 48 Fish Hawker Bramley   79
    Mary A COOPER Wife M 47   Bramley   79
    Ann E COOPER Dau S 23   Bramley   79
158 12 Spetch Yard James WOOD Head M 42 Farm Labourer Wharram   79
    Margaret WOOD Wife M 40 Boot Machinist Killington   79
    Annie WOOD Dau S 19 Boot Maker Killington   79
    Charles F WOOD Son S 15 Boot Maker Killington   79
    Mary WOOD Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   79
    Violetta WOOD Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   79
    Sarah E WOOD Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   79
    William Bowell WOOD Son S 5   Bramley   79
    Walter Carter WOOD Son S 10m   Bramley   79
159 10 Spetch Yard Job SMITH Head M 53 Yeast Hawker Carlton Workhouse   79
    Ellen SMITH Wife M 43   Sheffield Hoyland   79
    James SMITH Son S 19 Brick Works Labourer Bramley   79
    Amelia SMITH Dau S 16 Woolen Weaver Bramley   79
    William SMITH Son S 15 Boot Finisher Bramley   79
    Henrietta SMITH Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   79
    Arthur SMITH Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   79
    Bertha SMITH Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   79
    Albert SMITH Son S 4   Bramley   79
    Annie SMITH Dau S 2   Bramley   79
160 8 Spetch Yard Alfred LETHERLAND Head M 39 Boot Trade Rough Cutter STS Wolverhampton   79
    Julia LETHERLAND Wife M 43   Leeds   79
    Ernest LETHERLAND Son S 16 Boot Maker Leeds   79
    Walter LETHERLAND Son S 11 Scholar MDX London   79
    Lillian M LETHERLAND Dau S 7 Scholar MDX London   79
    Eva M LETHERLAND Dau S 3   MDX London   79
161 6 Spetch Yard Joseph PAWSON Head M 72 Boot & Shoemaker Bramley   79
    Sarah PAWSON Wife M 70   Bramley   79
162 4 Spetch Yard Nathaniel COOK Head M 22 Skinyard Labourer Bramley   79
    Annie COOK Wife M 23 Cloth Weaver Kirby Misperton   79
    Bertha COOK Dau S 1   Bramley   79
163 2 Spetch Yard Joseph CLARK Head W 64 Shoemaker Bramley   79
    Thomas CLARK Son S 25 Shoe Rivetter Bramley   79
164 90 Town Street James COATES Head M 55 Grocer Hunslet   79
    Sarah A COATES Dau S 26   Hunslet   79
165 88 Town Street Thomas BRITTAIN Head M 55 Boot & Shoemaker Bramley   79
    Emma BRITTAIN Wife M 50   Upper Wortley   79
    George BRITTAIN Son S 18 Dyer Bramley   79
    Wrightson BRITTAIN Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   79
    Alice BRITTAIN Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   79
166 86 Town Street Betsy A DEWHIRST Head M 34 Dressmaker LIN Skegness   79
    Stella DEWHIRST Dau S 14   Bramley   79
    Harry DEWHIRST Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   79
    William DEWHIRST Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   79
    Edmund DEWHIRST Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   79
167 82 Town Street Joseph P H BRETHERICK Head M 45 Green Grocer Bramley   80
    Jane BRETHERICK Wife M 43   MDX London   80
    Matilda BRETHERICK Dau S 23   Bramley   80
    William BRETHERICK Son S 20 Mechanic Bramley   80
    Caroline BRETHERICK Dau S 18 Mill Hand - Filler Bramley   80
    Benjamin BRETHERICK Son S 16 Errand Boy Bramley   80
    Joseph P BRETHERICK Son S 14 Apprentice Rivetter Bramley   80
    Albert BRETHERICK Son S 13   Bramley   80
    Rhoda BRETHERICK Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   80
    Florence BRETHERICK Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   80
    James BRETHERICK Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   80
    Harry BRETHERICK Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   80
    Lorenda BRETHERICK Dau S 2   Bramley   80
168 5 Old Hall Yard Joseph ROGERS Head M 38 Boot Rivetter NTH Earls Barton   80
    Esther ROGERS Wife M 36   NTH Yardley Hastings   80
    William HARRISON Lodger S 51 Wood Turner Ripon   80
    Samuel FARRAR Boarder S 35 Boot Rivetter Bramley   80
    Joseph COOPER Lodger S 45 BrickLayer's Labourer Bramley   80
169   Emma CARPENTER Head M 24 Retired Schoolmistress NTH Rounds   80
    Joseph G CARPENTER Son S 11m   NTH Northampton [St Michaels]   80
170 7 Old Hall Yard Mary WALCH Head W 65   IRE Mayo   80
    John WALCH Son S 27 Gardener Hunslet   80
    Elizabeth WALCH Dau S 21 Woolen Filler Leeds   80
171 9 Old Hall Yard Walter ELLIKER Head M 25 Forgeman Kirkstall   80
    Ann E ELLIKER Wife M 24   Bramley   80
    John ELLIKER Son S 30m   Kirkstall   80
    Harry ELLIKER Son S [2m]   Bramley   80
172 11 Old Hall Yard William WOOD Head W 66 Horse Driver Bramley   80
173 13 Old Hall Yard William DICKINSON Head M 55 Blacksmith's Striker Bramley   80
    Hannah DICKINSON Wife M 56   Bramley   80
174 15 Old Hall Yard Robert BEAN Head M 49 Gardener Thornton   80
    Sarah BEAN Wife M 46   Benington   80
    Jane BEAN Dau S 20 Wool Cloth Weaver Barugh   80
    Walter BEAN Son S 18 Mechanic Kirby Misperton   80
    Harriet E BEAN Dau S 16 Wool Cloth Weaver Newlay   80
    Charlie BEAN Son S 15 Boot Trade Heel Builder Newlay   80
    Leonard BEAN Son S 13 Boot Trade Rough Cutter Newlay   80
    Sarah BEAN Dau S 11 Scholar Horsforth   80
    Faith BEAN Dau S 9 Scholar Horsforth   80
    Emily BEAN Dau S 7 Scholar Horsforth   80
    Alice BEAN Dau S 4 Scholar Horsforth   80
    Amy BEAN Dau S 3   Horsforth   80
175 17 Old Hall Yard Thomas YOUNG Head M 50 Tanyard Labourer Bilbrough   80
    Mary YOUNG Wife M 51   Riccal   80
    Rhoda YOUNG Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Bramley   80
    Tom YOUNG Son S 18 Unable to Work [Delicate] Bramley   80
    Mary HUDSON Mother W 89   Weldrock ?   80
    Joseph HUDSON Boarder S 53 Tanyard Labourer Armley   80
    Jane BRAGGS Visitor S 10 Scholar Bramley   80
176 16 Old Hall Yard Tom TATE Head M 21 Shoemaker Bramley   80
    Ada TATE Wife M 19 Wool Cloth Weaver Kirkstall   80
177 14 Old Hall Yard William HARDING Head M 37 Iron Moulder Barnsley   80
    Louisa HARDING Wife M 36   Leeds   80
    Alice HARDING Dau S 15 Worsted Weaver Gomersal   80
    Annie HARDING Dau S 13   Leeds   80
    Martha HARDING Dau S 10 Scholar Armley   80
    Louisa HARDING Dau S 8 Scholar Wortley   80
    William HARDING Son S 6 Scholar Leeds   80
    Robert HARDING Son S 3 Scholar Leeds   80
178 10 Old Hall Yard Henry WATMOUGH Head M 74 Retired Farmer Leeds Burley   81
    Jane WATMOUGH Wife M 59   Ripon   81
179 8 Old Hall Yard Henry DERENT Head M 48 Agricultural Labourer SFK   81
    Hannah DERENT Wife M 46   SFK   81
180 6 Old Hall Yard Thomas HAWKES Head M 34 Boot Maker LEI   81
    Eliza HAWKES Wife M 32 Charwoman Leeds   81
181 74 Town Street Denby BURTON Head M 37 Licensed Victualler Horsforth   81
  Star & Garter Inn Sarah A BURTON Wife M 36   Lindley   81
    Emily TUNSTALL Servant S 18 General Domestic Servant Leeds   81
182 3 Harrison Yard James DICKINSON Head M 59 Unemployed Horsforth   81
    Eliza DICKINSON Wife M 54   Horsforth   81
    Mary E DICKINSON Dau S 23 Worsted Mender Horsforth   81
    Joseph DICKINSON Son S 20 Gardener's Labourer Horsforth   81
    Hannah M DICKINSON Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Bramley   81
    Arthur DICKINSON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   81
183 5 Harrison Yard Daniel NEWTON Head M 51 Cabinet Maker Leeds Farnley   81
    Mary NEWTON Wife M 51   Leeds Bramley   81
    Arthur NEWTON Son S 18 Shoe Rivetter Leeds Bramley   81
    Evelyn NEWTON Dau S 14   Leeds Bramley   81
    Ernest NEWTON Son S 12 Grocer's Assistant Leeds Bramley   81
184 7 Harrison Yard Mary A DOBSON Head W 63 Hand Loom Weaver Guiseley Horsforth   81
    Jane RILEY Niece S 12 Scholar Guiseley Horsforth   81
185 9 Harrison Yard Thompson EARNSHAW Head M 38 Shoemaker Kirkstall   81
    Kate EARNSHAW Wife M 32   CAN [Upper]   81
    James EARNSHAW Son S 9 Scholar Kirkstall   81
    Ann EARNSHAW Dau S 6 Scholar Kirkstall   81
    John EARNSHAW Son S 2   Kirkstall   81
186 13 Harrison Yard George ELLIS Head M 40 Boot Maker Leeds   81
    Emma ELLIS Wife M 38 Wool Cloth Weaver LAN Manchester   81
    Walter ELLIS Son S 18 Boot Maker Leeds   81
    Fred ELLIS Son S 15   Leeds   81
    George ELLIS Son S 13 Leather Currier Leeds   81
    Alice M ELLIS Dau S 10 Scholar Leeds   81
    Kate ELLIS Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   81
    Mary E ELLIS Dau S 3   Bramley   81
    Robert Leeming ELLIS Son S 11m   Bramley   81
187 65 Harrison Yard Joseph KELLETT Head M 30 Shoe Finisher Bramley   81
    Annie KELLETT Wife M 29   Pateley Bridge   81
    Beatrice KELLETT Dau S 11   Bramley   81
    Sabina KELLETT Dau S 8   Bramley   81
    Florrie KELLETT Dau S 6   Bramley   81
    Harry KELLETT Son S 4   Bramley   81
    Emily KELLETT Dau S 1   Bramley   81
    Mary A KELLETT Mother W 60   Dewsbury   81
    Isaac KELLETT Brother S 28 Shoe Finisher Dewsbury   81
188 22 Harrison Yard John BROWN Head M 43 Stone Mason Sicklingham   81
    Maria BROWN Wife M 41   Bramley   81
    Elizabeth H BROWN Dau S 19 Boot Machinist Bramley   81
    Fred BROWN Son S 17 Bricklayer's Apprentice Bramley   81
    Clara BROWN Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   81
    Walter BROWN Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   81
    Annie BROWN Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   81
    John BROWN Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   81
    Nellie BROWN Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   81
    Marion BROWN Dau S 2   Bramley   81
189 20 Harrison Yard James DARNBRO Head M 46 Dyer's Labourer Bramley   82
    Sarah DARNBRO Wife M 43   Armley   82
    Emily DARNBRO Dau S 17 Worsted Spinner Bramley   82
    Charlotte DARNBRO Dau S 16 Worsted Doffer Bramley   82
    Sarah DARNBRO Dau S 13 Errand Girl Bramley   82
    Ada DARNBRO Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   82
    James A DARNBRO Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   82
    Lily DARNBRO Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   82
    Edith DARNBRO Dau S 2   Bramley   82
190 18 Harrison Yard John ADDISON Head M 50 General Labourer Armley   82
    Ann ADDISON Wife M 48   Crosshouse Greenside   82
191 16 Harrison Yard Daniel LEE Head M 44 Dye Works Firer Bramley   82
    Charlotte LEE Wife M 33   Bramley   82
    Thomas VARLEY Son S 15 General Labourer Bramley   82
    Ann LEE Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   82
    Albert LEE Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   82
    Herbert LEE Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   82
    Edwin LEE Son S 3   Bramley   82
    Rachael LEE Dau S 2   Bramley   82
192 Harrison Yard Rachael GOMERSALL Head M 45 Cloth Fuller Bramley   82
    Loretta GOMERSALL Dau S 5   Bramley   82
193 14 Harrison Yard Fanny PROCTER Head M 28   Kirkstall   82
    Henry PROCTER Son S 5   Kirkstall   82
    John S PROCTER Son S 1   Kirkstall   82
194 12 Harrison Yard Isaac STEAD Head M 41 General Labourer Bramley   82
    Betty STEAD Wife M 23   Bramley   82
    Clara STEAD Dau S 13   Bramley   82
    Joseph STEAD Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   82
    Bramwell STEAD Son S 1   Bramley   82
195 10 Harrison Yard Susan JONES Head W 54 WasherWoman ESS Graze   82
196 72 Town Street Charles STEWART Head M 61 Grocer & Yeast Dealer York   82
    Sarah STEWART Wife M 59   SFK Burry   82
    Francis STEWART Son S 34 Green Grocer Bramley   82
    Martha STEWART Dau S 24   Bramley   82
    Charles STEWART Son S 22 Cart Man Bramley   82
    Tom STEWART Son S 20 Wool Mill Hand Bramley   82
197 70 Town Street Samuel DOUTHWAITE Head M 28 Grocer's Manager Malton   82
    Arabella DOUTHWAITE Wife M 26   Bradford   82
198 3 Newcastle Place James DAVIES Head M 46 General Labourer SAL Wellington   82
    Rose H DAVIES Wife M 48   SAL Wellington   82
    Elizabeth DAVIES Dau S 23 Cotton Piecner SAL Wellington   82
    John DAVIES Son S 22 Iron Works Labourer SAL Wellington   82
    Charles DAVIES Son S 18 Tannery Labourer Leeds Kirkstall   82
    William H DAVIES Son S 14 Gardener Leeds Kirkstall   82
    Sarah A DAVIES Dau S 12 Scholar Leeds Kirkstall   82
    Isiaih DAVIES Son S 11 Scholar Leeds Kirkstall   82
    James DAVIES Son S 10 Scholar Leeds Kirkstall   82
    Emma DAVIES Dau S 8 Scholar Leeds Kirkstall   82
    Thomas DAVIES Son S 7 Scholar Leeds Kirkstall   82
    Joseph DAVIES Gson S 4 Scholar Leeds Kirkstall   82
    Florence DAVIES Gdau S 1m Scholar Leeds Bramley   82
199 9 Newcastle Place Thomas EARLE Head M 40 Gardener York   82
    Mary EARLE Wife M 34   York   82
    Thomas EARLE Son S 10 Scholar York   82
    Mary EARLE Dau S 8 Scholar York   82
    Arthur EARLE Son S 5 Scholar York   82
    Fred EARLE Son S 3   Bramley   82
200 13 Newcastle Place Frederick GRAY Head M 65 Shoemaker Armley   83
    Mary A GRAY Wife M 54   Leeds   83
    Sarah A BERRY Lodger S 34 General Domestic Servant Leeds   83
201 15 Newcastle Place Robert MARSHALL Head M 42 Farm Labourer NTT Acrew   83
    Ellen MARSHALL Wife M 42   Marston   83
    John R MARSHALL Son S 23 Wool Cloth Finisher Marston   83
    George MARSHALL Son S 19 Leather Currier NTT Pleasley Hill   83
    Henry MARSHALL Son S 17 Leather Currier Hunslet Carr   83
    Charles MARSHALL Son S 12 Scholar Rothwell Haigh   83
    Walter MARSHALL Son S 9 Scholar Kirkstall   83
    Ada MARSHALL Dau S 7 Scholar Kirkstall   83
    Arthur MARSHALL Son S 3 Scholar Bramley   83
    Harold MARSHALL Son S 1   Bramley   83
202 17 Newcastle Place Edward CHAPMAN Head M 39 Boot & Shoe Finisher LAN Wigan   83
    Ruth A CHAPMAN Wife M 35   Bramley   83
    Elizabeth A CHAPMAN Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Leeds Kirkstall   83
    Minnie CHAPMAN Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds Kirkstall   83
    Eliza A CHAPMAN Dau S 9 Scholar Leeds Kirkstall   83
    Arthur CHAPMAN Son S 8 Scholar Leeds Kirkstall   83
    Ethel CHAPMAN Dau S 6 Scholar Leeds Kirkstall   83
    Lydia CHAPMAN Dau S 3   Leeds Kirkstall   83
    Andrew CHAPMAN Son S 2   Leeds Kirkstall   83
203 23 Newcastle Place Joseph MYERS Head M 27 Tanner Leeds Kirkstall   83
    Betsy A MYERS Wife M 26   Leeds Kirkstall   83
    Caroline MYERS Dau S 5 Scholar Leeds Kirkstall   83
    Tom MYERS Son S 3   Leeds Kirkstall   83
    Albert MYERS Son S 1   Leeds Kirkstall   83
204 30 Newcastle Place Ellen HESLING Head W 63   Bramley   83
    Emma HESLING Dau S 36 Boot Machinist Bramley   83
    Samuel W HESLING Gson S 11m   Bramley   83
205   North KING Head M 32 Stone Mason Ackworth   83
    Maria KING Wife M 30 Boot Machinist Bramley   83
    Willie KING Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   83
    Annie KING Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   83
    Mary KING Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   83
    Clement KING Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   83
    Ellen KING Dau S 2   Bramley   83
    Harry KING Son S 11m   Bramley   83
206 28 Newcastle Place E* STEAD Head S 34 Cloth Weaver Leeds Bramley female 83
    Mary H STEAD Sister S 31 Worsted Weaver Leeds Bramley   83
207 26 Newcastle Place John H CRAWFORD Head M 21 Boot Finisher Leeds Workhouse   83
    Emma CRAWFORD Wife M 19   Leeds Bramley   83
208 24 Newcastle Place Richard MATHERS Head W 30 Retired Manufacturer Leeds Calverley   83
209 22 Newcastle Place James WATERHOUSE Head M 54 Gardener Hopperton   83
    Emma WATERHOUSE Wife M 44   Armley   83
    Thomas WATERHOUSE Son S 21 Farm Servant Armley   83
    Elizabeth WATERHOUSE Dau S 18 Mill Hand [Machining] Armley   83
    Miles Lister WATERHOUSE Son S 11 Scholar Farsley   83
    Norton WATERHOUSE Son S 9 Scholar Farsley   83
    Fred WATERHOUSE Son S 7 Scholar Farsley   83
    Edith WATERHOUSE Dau S 5   Bramley   83
    Alice WATERHOUSE Dau S 3   Bramley   83
210 20 Newcastle Place Lilly PROCTER Head S 21 Woolen Mender Bramley   83
    Midgley PROCTER Brother S 16 Boot Rivetter Bramley   83
    Frances J PROCTER Sister S 13 Boot Skiver Bramley   83
211 18 Newcastle Place Joseph WESTERMAN Head M 29 Boot Rivetter Bramley   84
    Mary A WESTERMAN Wife M 26   Hunslet   84
    Benjamin WESTERMAN Son S 6   Hunslet   84
    William C WESTERMAN Son S 3   Hunslet   84
212 12 Newcastle Place Jonathan MOORE Head W 69 Retired Grocer Bradford Idle   84
213 10 Newcastle Place Alfred WATKINSON Head M 38 Tin Plate Worker Pudsey   84
    Martha A WATKINSON Wife M 38   Pudsey   84
    Sarah WATKINSON Dau S 17 Woolen Weaver Pudsey   84
    John WATKINSON Son S 15 Boot Rivetter Pudsey   84
    Florence WATKINSON Dau S 11 Scholar Pudsey   84
    Emanuel WATKINSON Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   84
    Annie WATKINSON Dau S 2   Bramley   84
    Martha BOOCOCK M-in-L   80   Bramley   84
214 8 Newcastle Place Joseph SHUCKSMITH Head M 36 General Labourer LIN Wooton   84
    Isabella SHUCKSMITH Wife M 33   Rillington   84
    George R SHUCKSMITH Son S 11 Scholar Malton   84
    Mary DUKES M-in-L W 78   Wharram   84
215 6 Newcastle Place William C WESTERMAN Head M 62 Bricklayer's Labourer Bramley   84
    Elizabeth WESTERMAN Wife M 61   Bramley   84
    Mary E BOYDEN Gdau S 18 Boot Machinist Bramley   84
    John W BOYDEN Gson S 16 Shoemaker Bramley   84
    Fred BOYDEN Gson S 7 Scholar Sheffield   84
    Emily W JARVIS Gdau S 8 Scholar Bramley   84
216 4 Newcastle Place John KNAGGS Head W 40 BrickLayer's Labourer Waverthorpe   84
    Annie KNAGGS Dau S 15 Woolen Weaver Rillington   84
217 2 Newcastle Place James MUSGRAVE Head W 70 Road Repairer Bramley   84
218 68 Town Street John T WAINWRIGHT Head M 22 Blacksmith Bramley   84
    Elizabeth A WAINWRIGHT Wife M 26 Worsted Weaver Bramley   84
219 66 Town Street John RIDER Head M 42 Boot Rivetter Pudsey   84
    Mary H RIDER Wife M 39   Bramley   84
    George T RIDER Son S 19 Boot Rivetter Bramley   84
    Ada RIDER Dau S 17 Wool Cloth Weaver Bramley   84
    Rhoda RIDER Dau S 16 Wool Cloth Weaver Bramley   84
    Charlotte RIDER Dau S 14 Leather Skiver Bramley   84
    Mary E RIDER Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   84
    Rebecca RIDER Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   84
    Dennis RIDER Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   84
    Willie RIDER Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   84
    Emily RIDER Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   84
    Louie RIDER Dau S 2   Bramley   84
220 20 Stowe's Buildings Joseph BAINES Head M 53 General Labourer YKS   84
    Ann BAINES Wife M 53   YKS   84
    Alfred BAINES Son S 14   Harewood   84
    Harry BAINES Son S 10 Scholar Harewood   84
221 16 Back Elwick Terrace John SOWDEN Head M 56 Blacksmith [Part-time] Leeds Bramley   84
    Mary A SOWDEN Wife M 59   Leeds Bramley   84
222 14 Back Elwick Terrace Joseph THORPE Head M 46 Shoe Rivetter LEI Belgrave   84
    Annie THORPE Wife M 42   LEI Sheephead   84
    Annie THORPE Dau S 4   NBL Newcastle   84
    Joseph THORPE Son S 1   Leeds   84
223 6 Stye Field House Joseph WEBSTER Head M 41 Stone Mason Bramley   84
    Elizabeth WEBSTER Wife M 39   Bramley   84
    Ben WEBSTER Son S 16 Horse Man Bramley   84
    Alfred WEBSTER Son S 14 Cow Man Bramley   84
    Joseph WEBSTER Son S 13 Shoemaker Bramley   84
    Lilian WEBSTER Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   84
    Mary HARGRAVE M-in-L W 69   Knaresboro   84
224 3 Back Elswick Terrace John W THRIPPLETON Head M 27 Boot Rivetter Kirkstall   85
    Martha THRIPPLETON Wife M 31 Boot Machinist Bramley   85
225 5 Back Elswick Terrace Wilkinson MYERS Head M 33 Boot Finisher Horsforth   85
    Sarah MYERS Wife M 27 Boot Machinist Bramley   85
226 7 Back Elswick Terrace Henry GAUNT Head M 73 Road Labourer Bramley   85
    Sarah GAUNT Wife M 69   Bramley   85
227 9 Back Elswick Terrace Andrew THRIPPLETON Head M 26 Shoemaker Armley   85
    Jane THRIPPLETON Wife M 25   NTT Mansfield   85
    Ethel THRIPPLETON Dau S 3   Wortley   85
228 64 Elswick Terrace Thomas FLESHER Head M 45 Forge Furnace Man Bramley   85
    Emma FLESHER Wife M 41   Bramley   85
    Mary E FLESHER Dau S 16 Boot Machinist Bramley   85
    Joseph A FLESHER Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   85
229 62 Elswick Terrace Edwin WHITFIELD Head M 46 Shoemaker Bramley   85
    Mary H WHITFIELD Wife M 45   Bramley   85
    Laura WHITFIELD Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   85
230 60 Elswick Terrace Benjamin ATKINSON Head M 65 Wool Sorter Leeds   85
    Jane ATKINSON Wife M 68 Housekeeper Leeds Burley   85
    Elizabeth ATKINSON Dau S 35 Dressmaker Leeds Bramley   85
    Annie ATKINSON Dau S 25 Assistant School Mistress Leeds Bramley   85
231 58 Elswick Terrace Joseph PARKER Head M 63 Stuff Dyer Leeds Armley   85
    Matilda PARKER Wife M 55   Huddersfield Lockwood   85
    Fred KILNER Stepson S 20 Joiner's Apprentice Leeds Bramley   85
    Henry PARKER Son S 17   Leeds Bramley imbecile 85
    Eliza A PARKER Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Leeds Bramley   85
232 1 Elswick Terrace James FLESHER Head M 48 Woolen Mill Fettler Leeds Bramley   85
    Sarah A FLESHER Wife M 38   Leeds Armley   85
233 56 Edwin Place Hannah HALEY Head S 56 Living on Own Means Leeds Bramley   85
234 54 Edwin Place Albert SPENCE Head M 39 Wool Cloth Dyer Leeds Bramley   85
    Hannah SPENCE Wife M 45   Pudsey   85
    Jonas A SPENCE Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   85
    Mary H SPENCE Dau S 15 Boot & Shoe Skiver Bramley   85
235 52 Edwin Place Joseph DIXON Head M 71 Furniture Broker Bramley   85
    Elizabeth DIXON Wife M 65   Armley   85
236 50 Edwin Place Patrick FALLON Head M 56 Boot Finisher IRE Galway   85
    Mary FALLON Wife M 54   IRE Westford   85
    Edward FALLON Son S 29 Boot Finisher LAN Manchester   85
237 46 Edwin Place Robert SHARP Head M 53 General Labourer Armley   85
    Elizabeth SHARP Wife M 53   Bramley   85
    Christianna SHARP Dau S 33 Wool Cloth Mender Armley   85
    John D SHARP Son S 24 Boot Clicker Armley   85
    Fred SHARP Son S 20 Mechanic's Apprentice Armley   85
    Robert W SHARP Son S 14 Boot Rivetter Armley   85