calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Indexes 1891 Bramley ED13

 

RG12/3674
Registration District Bramley
Registration Sub district Bramley
ED 13 Folios 100-135
Enumerator: Joseph Coates

ED13
Sch
Address
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Fol
Sch
Address
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Fol
1 Elmfield House John BROWN Head M 44 Rope & Twine Manufacturer Bramley   103
    Mary BROWN Wife M 45   Bramley   103
    Sarah J BROWN Dau S 21   Bramley   103
    Benjamin BROWN Son S 20 Woolen Mill Manager Bramley   103
    Hannah BROWN Dau S 18   Bramley   103
    George BROWN Son S 16 Rope Maker Bramley   103
    Mary BROWN Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   103
    Mary Ann KING Servant S 25 General Domestic Servant Leeds   103
    Joseph GAUNT Boarder S 51 Woolen Mill Labourer Leeds   103
2 Elmfield Mill Yard Agnes GARNETT Head W 57   WES Kendall   103
    Mabell GARNETT Dau S 20 Boot Machinist WES Kendall   103
3 Elmfield Mill Yard Arthur BECKTON Head M 27 Woolen Scribbling Overlooker Bramley   103
    Caroline BECKTON Wife M 28   Bramley   103
    Mary A BECKTON Dau S 3   Bramley   103
    John W BECKTON Son S 8m   Bramley   103
4 Elmfield Mill Yard Ruth ARMITAGE Head W 42 Shoe Factory Cook GLS Gloucester   103
    Hannah ARMITAGE Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Bramley   103
    Arthur ARMITAGE Son S 14 Bobbin Turner Bramley   103
    Edward ARMITAGE Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   103
5 Elmfield Mill Yard Charles CARTER Head W 75 Wood Bobbin Maker Tong age poss incorrect 103
    Lister CARTER Son S 29 Wood Bobbin Maker Farsley   103
6 Elmfield Mill Yard John WOOD Head M 54 Wool Cloth Weaver Armley Leeds   103
    Emma WOOD Wife M 50   New Wortley Leeds   103
7 28 Back Lane James KNIGHT Head M 39 Mason Bramley   103
    Elizabeth KNIGHT Wife M 41   GLS Maismore   103
    William KNIGHT Son S 15 Moulder's Apprentice Bramley   103
    Joseph H KNIGHT Son S 13 Gardener Bramley   103
    Kirza KNIGHT Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   103
    Harold KNIGHT Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   103
    Alfred KNIGHT Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   103
    Emily E KNIGHT Dau S 1   Bramley   103
    Charles James POOLE Cousin S 15 Shoemaker GLS Wickam?   103
8 30 Back Lane John BATESON Head W 55 Gardener Farnley   103
    James VERITY S-in-L M 34 Stone Merchant Bramley   103
    Martha VERITY Dau M 38   Bramley   103
    John W VERITY Gson S 13 Scholar Bramley   103
    Benjamin VERITY Gson S 7 Scholar Bramley   103
    Mary VERITY Gdau S 1   Bramley   103
9 3 Back Lane Thomas HARRISON Head M 68 Living on own means Bramley   103
    Jane HARRISON Wife M 66   Bramley   103
    Apaulina HARRISON Dau S 29 School Teacher Bramley entry 'Apulina' 103
10 2 Back Lane William BENTLEY Head M 69 Woolen Weaver Bramley   103
    Emma BENTLEY Wife M 50   Bramley   103
    Henry BENTLEY Son S 21 Leather Currier Bramley   103
    Richard BENTLEY Son S 14 Scholar Bramley   103
    Martha Ann CLARK Dau M 28 Wool Cloth Power Loom Weaver Bramley   103
    Janet CLARK Gson S 3   Bramley   103
11 4 Back Lane Samuel CLOUGH Head M 43 Tanner & Hide Dresser Bramley   103
    Sarah J CLOUGH Wife M 46 Worsted Weaver Kirkstall   103
    Eva CLOUGH Dau S 19 Worsted Weaver Bramley   103
    Lillian CLOUGH Dau S 13 Worsted Weaving Tyer-in Bramley   103
    William CLOUGH Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   103
    James CLOUGH Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   103
12 6 Back Lane Emma MAUDSLEY Head W 51   Ossett   103
    Thomas MAUDSLEY Son W 26 Leather Currier Bradford   103
    William MAUDSLEY Son S 19 Blacksmith's Striker Leeds   103
    Martha MAUDSLEY Dau S 17 Worsted Weaver Leeds   103
    Annis MAUDSLEY Dau S 15 Worsted Weaver Leeds   103
    Esther MAUDSLEY Dau S 13 Factory Cloth Mender Leeds   103
    Sam MAUDSLEY Son S 11 Scholar Leeds   103
    Walter GILES Gson S 5   Leeds   103
    Elizabeth MAUDSLEY Gdau S 2   Leeds   103
13 8 Back Lane John ATKINSON Head M 47 Tanner (Hide Drawer) LIN Bonby   104
    Martha ATKINSON Wife M 49   LIN Ferriby   104
    John W ATKINSON Son W 21 Tanner (Hide Drawer) Bramley   104
14 10 Back Lane James G NORTH Head M 47 Stone Mason Ackworth   104
    Ann B NORTH Wife M 51   Shelley   104
    Fanny NORTH Dau S 21 School Teacher Bramley   104
    Emma NORTH Dau S 18 Stocking Knitter Bramley   104
    William Gleadhall NORTH Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   104
    Mary A A PINDER Boarder S 25 Worsted Weaver Farnley   104
15 12 Back Lane William KIRKBRIDE Head M 56 Boot & Shoemaker Bramley   104
    Eden KIRKBRIDE Wife M 56   Bramley   104
    Ann KIRKBRIDE Sister S 54   Bramley   104
16 157a Leach Road William WALKER Head M 43 Hide Dresser Bramley   104
    Sarah H WALKER Wife M 39   Bramley   104
    Mary A WALKER Dau S 20 Boot Machinist Bramley   104
    Clara WALKER Dau S 15 Boot Fitter Bramley   104
    Smith WALKER Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   104
    Allan WALKER Son S 1   Bramley   104
    Georgina HAYWOOD Boarder W 26 Dressmaker East Keswick   104
17 157 Leach Road John A POPPLEWELL Head M 35 Woolen Waste Dealer Pudsey   104
    Elizabeth A POPPLEWELL Wife M 38   Bramley   104
    Albert B POPPLEWELL Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   104
18 159 Leach Road John KNOWLES Head M 42 Medical Botanist & Phrenologist Knaresborough   104
    Jane KNOWLES Wife M 51   Ribstone   104
    Eleanor CHAMBERS Servant S 29 General Domestic Servant Netherthong   104
19 161 Leach Road Charles TURNER Head M 39 Joiner & Builder Bramley   104
    Sarah TURNER Wife M 37   Armley   104
    Charles Leonard TURNER Son S 4   Bramley   104
20 163 Leach Road Charles HAYWOOD Head M 29 Tanner Bramley   104
    Emma HAYWOOD Wife M 27   Bramley   104
    Stella HAYWOOD Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   104
    Evelyn HAYWOOD Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   104
21 167 Leeds Road Mathew MANN Head M 61 Wool Hand Loom Weaver Bramley   104
    Ann MANN Wife M 57   Bramley   104
    William MANN Son S 23 Boot Trade Clicker Bramley   104
    Henry MANN Son S 20 Boot Trade Machine Fitter Bramley   104
22 175 Leeds Road Grocer's Shop Isaac PEACE Head M 51 Grocer & Confectioner Farnley   104
    Sarah A PEACE Wife M 48   Armley   104
    John BROADHEAD S-in-L M 30 Timber Yard Labourer Birstall   104
    Eliza A BROADHEAD Dau M 23 Sick Nurse Armley   104
    Maria DEAN Servant S 16 General Domestic Servant Holbeck   104
23 2 Brighton Grove Frank SPETCH Head M 24 Wool Warp Dresser Bramley   104
    Annie E SPETCH Wife M 26 Wool Cloth Weaver LAN Rochdale   104
    Betsy SPETCH Sister S 26 Salvation Army Captain Bramley   104
24 4 Brighton Grove Thomas WILLIAMS Head M 51 Living on own means Bramley   104
    Jane WILLIAMS Wife M 42   Bramley   104
25 6 Brighton Grove Albert SHARP Head M 36 Leather Flesher Bramley   104
    Elizabeth SHARP Wife M 40   Leeds   104
    Ann E SHARP Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   104
    Lilian SHARP Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   104
    Rose B SHARP Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   104
26 8 Brighton Grove Arthur LAMBERT Head M 31 Mason & Builder Bramley   104
    Eleanor LAMBERT Wife M 30   Hambleton   104
    George A LAMBERT Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   104
27 10 Brighton Grove Joseph FISHER Head M 30 Power Loom Tuner Batley Carr   104
    Mary FISHER Wife M 28   Bramley   104
    Edgar Lawson FISHER Son S 3   Bramley   104
28 12 Brighton Grove John HALLIDAY Head M 65 Forgeman Bramley   104
    Mary A HALLIDAY Wife M 64   Bramley   104
    Robert M WILKINSON S-in-L M 28 Brick Maker Farnley   104
    Maria WILKINSON Dau M 26 Boot Machinist Bramley   104
    James Wheater WILKINSON Gson S 5m   Bramley   104
29 14 Brighton Grove William HINCHCLIFFE Head M 47 Woolen Mill Fettler Bramley   105
    Martha HINCHCLIFFE Wife M 46   Bramley   105
    John W HINCHCLIFFE Son S 18 Boot Repairer Bramley   105
    Mary J HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 16 Jam Jar Coverer Bramley   105
    Harry HINCHCLIFFE Son S 13 Warehouse Boy Bramley   105
    Mark SMITH Brother S 44 Bottle Washer Bramley   105
30 16 Brighton Grove Martha MEEK Head W 67   Leeds   105
    William MEEK Son S 25 Printer - Compositor Leeds   105
    Joseph MEEK Son S 24 Printer - Compositor Leeds   105
31 18 Brighton Grove George H WORTH Head M 33 Grocer's Assistant Leeds   105
    Elizabeth B WORTH Wife M 26   Dewsbury   105
    Fred Steel WORTH Son S 2   Bramley   105
    Annie WORTH Dau S 4m   Bramley   105
32 20 Brighton Grove Squire JACKSON Head M 42 Wool Rag Grinder Farnley   105
    Hannah JACKSON Wife M 42   Hunslet   105
    Joe JACKSON Son S 18 Wool Willyer Armley   105
    Grace JACKSON Dau S 11 Scholar Armley   105
    Emma JACKSON Dau S 9 Scholar Armley   105
    John Robert COY Visitor S 22 Mechanic (Turner) not known   105
33 22 Brighton Grove James WARD Head M 28 Shoe Trade Clicker Armley   105
    Mary A WARD Wife M 24 Worsted Cloth Weaver Armley   105
34 1 Brown's Terrace Joseph STEAD Head M 27 Butcher Farnley   105
  Back of Leeds Road Alice STEAD Wife M 30   Wakefield   105
  Butcher's Shop Alice A STEAD Dau S 8 Scholar Castleford   105
    Joseph W STEAD Son S 4   Bramley   105
    Tom W STEAD Son S 7m   Bramley   105
35 3 Brown's Terrace Joseph LODGE Head M 58 Woolen Mill Fettler Holbeck   105
    Mary A LODGE Wife M 54   Wortley   105
    Annie B LODGE Dau S 26 Wool Cloth Weaver Bramley   105
    Arthur E LODGE Son S 18 Boot Finisher Bramley   105
    Emily LODGE Dau S 14 Scholar Bramley   105
36 5 Brown's Terrace Dufton LAWSON Head M 64 Woolen Weaver Bramley   105
    Mary Ann LAWSON Wife M 66   Pudsey   105
    George H LAWSON Son S 36 Coal Merchant & Insurance Agent Bramley   105
    Cecilia FISHER Gdau S 5 Scholar Bramley   105
37 7 Brown's Terrace Joseph ATKINSON Head M 33 Blacksmith Bramley   105
    Hannah ATKINSON Wife M 31   Bramley   105
    John H ATKINSON Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   105
    William ATKINSON Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   105
    Joseph ATKINSON Son S 2   Bramley   105
    Arthur ATKINSON Son S 1   Bramley   105
38 9 Brown's Terrace Walter HOPKINSON Head M 27 Hatter's Warehouseman Bramley   105
    Elizabeth A HOPKINSON Wife M 24   Bramley   105
    Annie HOPKINSON Dau S 2   Bramley   105
    Cyril HOPKINSON Son S 2m   Bramley   105
    Willie HOPKINSON Son S 4   Bramley   105
39 11 Brown's Terrace William DAVIES Head M 39 Boot Finisher NTT Notthingham   105
    Eliza DAVIES Wife M 39   Armley   105
    Mary A DAVIES Dau S 17 Wool Mule Piecener Armley   105
    John W DAVIES Son S 14 Wool Cloth Finisher Bramley   105
    Lilley DAVIES Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   105
    Joseph E DAVIES Son S 9 Scholar Pudsey   105
    Ada DAVIES Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   105
    Herbert DAVIES Son S 2   Bramley   105
    Walter DAVIES Son S 1   Bramley   105
40 13 Brown's Terrace Arthur APPLEBY Head M 25 Boot Finisher Foreman Armley   105
    Emma APPLEBY Wife M 26   Leeds   105
    Florence APPLEBY Dau S 2   Armley   105
    Joseph W APPLEBY Son S 5m   Bramley   105
41 15 Brown's Terrace John RIDER Head M 54 Blacksmith's Labourer Leeds   105
    Hannah RIDER Wife M 54   Kirkstall   105
    Mary KENDALL Boarder S 49 Charwoman DUR Hutton Colliery entry 'Kendle' 106
    Ernest KENDALL Boarder S 16 Dyer's Labourer Bramley entry 'Kendle' 106
42 17 Brown's Terrace Walter COUPLAND Head M 24 Boot Finisher Armley   106
    Hannah COUPLAND Wife M 25   Bramley   106
43 19 Brown's Terrace Charles WILSON Head M 33 Boot Finisher Leeds   106
    Mary E WILSON Wife M 22 Wool Cloth Weaver Leeds   106
44 21 Brown's Terrace George BUCKLE Head W 44 Dyer's Labourer Bramley   106
    George BUCKLE Son S 27 Stationary Engine Tenter Bramley   106
    Sarah A BUCKLE Dau S 19 Cotton Weaver Bramley   106
    John Thomas BUCKLE Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   106
45 23 Brown's Terrace William BARKER Head M 33 Nightsoil Labourer Bramley   106
    Ann BARKER Wife M 46   Bramley   106
    Samuel BARKER Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   106
46 2 Brown's Terrace George BROWN Head M 68 Rope & Twine Manufacturer Gomersal   106
    Mary BROWN Wife M 71   Armley   106
47 4 Brown's Terrace John H ATKINSON Head M 59 Blacksmith Bramley   106
    Elizabeth ATKINSON Wife M 57   Pudsey   106
48 6 Brown's Terrace Abraham DIXON Head M 74 Peddler LAN Rochdale   106
    Jane DIXON Wife M 74   WES Windermere   106
    Jane A LAW Boarder S 20 Woolen Weaver Bramley   106
    Anne DIXON Gdau S 23 Woolen Weaver Bramley   106
49 8 Brown's Terrace Robert SHIELD Head M 34 Boot Finisher LAN Rochdale   106
    Ellen SHIELD Wife M 38   Bramley   106
    Ethel SHIELD Dau S 4   Armley   106
    Ivy SHIELD Dau S 1   Bramley   106
50 10 Brown's Terrace James LACEY Head M 19 Boot Finisher Aberford   106
    Roseanna LACEY Wife M 20 Tailoress Hunslet   106
51 12 Brown's Terrace Albert HEWITSON Head M 30 Stationary Engineman Pudsey   106
    Matilda HEWITSON Wife M 29   Bramley   106
    Rose A HEWITSON Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   106
    Jane E HEWITSON Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   106
    Fred HEWITSON Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   106
    Harry HEWITSON Son S 1   Bramley   106
52 14 Brown's Terrace Elizabeth THOMAS Head W 56   Wortley   106
    Wilfrid THOMAS Son S 18 Cotton Mill Twister Wortley   106
53 16 Brown's Terrace William HORSFALL Head M 56 Mechanic (Fitter) Horton   106
    Emma HORSFALL Wife M 56   Clayton   106
    Harriet HORSFALL Dau S 31 Domestic Servant Stanningley   106
    Ada HORSFALL Dau S 21 Woolen Weaver Bramley   106
54 18 Brown's Terrace Joseph LONGLEY Head M 34 Boot Finisher Hartshead   106
    Hannah LONGLEY Wife M 39   Liversedge   106
    Ernest W LONGLEY Son S 9 Scholar Ravensthorpe   106
    Harry LONGLEY Son S 7 Scholar Ravensthorpe   106
    Elizabeth LONGLEY Dau S 6 Scholar Heckmondwike   106
    Ann LONGLEY Sister S 54   Hartshead   106
    Fred LONGLEY Nephew S 26 Boot Finisher Hartshead   106
    Harry SHAW Boarder S 21 Boot Finisher Huddersfield   106
55 Daisy Inn Thomas PRINCE Head M 45 Publican Leeds   106
    Naomi PRINCE Wife M 46   LIN Horncastle   106
    Florence PRINCE Dau S 18   Leeds   106
    Nelly PRINCE Dau S 12   Leeds   106
    John W PARKIN Servant S *2 General Domestic Servant York   106
    Lucy PICKARD Servant S 30 General Domestic Servant Leeds entry 'Luces' 106
56 170 Leeds Road Mary J RHODES Head S 31 Wool Cloth Weaver Castleford   106
57 172 Leeds Road William WATERHOUSE Head M 34 Cloth Fuller Pudsey   106
    Margaret E WATERHOUSE Wife M 35   New Wortley   106
    Lewis WATERHOUSE Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   106
58 1 Daisy Row Grocer's shop Joseph THOMPSON Head M 51 Grocer Bramley   106
    Sarah A THOMPSON Wife M 39   Bramley   106
    Emily THOMPSON Dau S 14 Boot Trade Stamper Bramley   106
    Walter THOMPSON Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   106
    Lottie THOMPSON Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   106
    Mary THOMPSON Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   107
    Clara THOMPSON Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   107
    John W THOMPSON Son S 8m   Bramley   107
    William SHERWOOD Boarder S 35 Stone Quarryman Bramley   107
59 3 Daisy Row John TURNER Head S 50 Gardener Bramley   107
    Selina TURNER Sister S 48 Woolen Weaver Bramley   107
    Joseph TURNER Nephew S 29 Tanner's Labourer Bramley   107
60 5 Daisy Row Amy ROBINSON Head W 59   Bramley entry 'Aimy' 107
    Annie ROBINSON Dau S 23 Wool Cloth Mender Bramley   107
    Charles ROBINSON Son S 21 Shoe Trade Rough Cutter Bramley   107
61 7 Daisy Row Elizabeth LEADBEATER Head W 58   Leeds   107
    William LEADBEATER Son S 34 Boot Rivetter Bramley   107
    Amelia PARKER Gdau S 7 Scholar Bramley   107
62 2 Daisy Row Joseph HINDLE Head M 47 Painter Cowling   107
    Selina HINDLE Wife M 43 M* Condenser in Woolen Mil Bramley   107
    Thomas Coop HINDLE Son S 24 Boot Finisher Bramley   107
63 4 Daisy Row Mary MUSGRAVE Head W 52 Sick Nurse Bramley   107
    Coop MUSGRAVE Son S 17 Boot Clicker Bramley   107
64 176 Leeds Road William BRETHERICK Head M 60 Retired Grocer Calverley Bridge   107
    Mary BRETHERICK Wife M 55 Woolen Warper Farsley   107
    Martha BRETHERICK Dau S 17 Woolen Weaver Bramley   107
    John BRETHERICK Son S 15 Boot & Shoe Apprentice Bramley   107
65 1 Clayton Buildings Frederick GAUNT Head M 56 Carpenter Bramley   107
    Charlotte GAUNT Wife M 45   London   107
66 3 Clayton Buildings Ann BRECKIN Head W 80 Living on Son's Allowance East Bierley   107
67 5 Clayton Buildings Olivia RODEMON ? Head M 39 Shoe Factory Cook Pontefract   107
    Henry LODGE Boarder W 75   Pontefract   107
68 7 Clayton Buildings Thomas RAWNSLEY Head M 38 Woolen Mill Fettler Hawksworth   107
    Ada RAWNSLEY Wife M 37   Bramley   107
    Ben RAWNSLEY Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   107
    Albert RAWNSLEY Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   107
    Gilbert RAWNSLEY Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   107
    Roland RAWNSLEY Son S 2   Bramley   107
69 4 Clayton Buildings Sabina FOSTER Head S 35 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley   107
70 6 Clayton Buildings William CARTWRIGHT Head M 27 Boot Finisher DUR Spennymoor   107
    Elizabeth CARTWRIGHT Dau S 9 Scholar Barnsley   107
    James W CARTWRIGHT Son S 6 Scholar DBY   107
    Edward CARTWRIGHT Son S 4 Scholar Barnsley   107
71 8 Clayton Buildings Thomas HOLDSWORTH Head W 60 Stationary Engine Tenter Leeds   107
    Mary CARTER Dau M 30 Wool Cloth Weaver Kirkstall   107
    Sarah CARTER Gdau S 9m   Bramley   107
    James CARTER S-in-L M 27 Wood Bobbin Maker Farsley   107
72 10 Clayton Buildings Hannah THORPE Head W 42   Hunslet   107
    Sarah J THORPE Dau S 21 Worsted Cloth Mender Hunslet   107
    Joseph THORPE Son S 19 Boot Rivetter Hunslet   107
    Elizabeth THORPE Dau S 17 Boot Machinist Hunslet   107
    Mary THORPE Dau S 15 Boot Fitter Bramley   107
    James THORPE Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   107
    Louisa THORPE Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   107
73 4 Endive Street Sarah KITCHIN Head W 81 Living on own means Meanwood   107
    Henry J CLARK Lodger S 50 Leather Currier Richmond   107
74 6 Endive Street Thomas HUDSON Head M 27 Mechanic (Turner) Bramley   107
    Sarah E HUDSON Wife M 26   Leeds   107
    Harbin HUDSON Son S 4 Scholar Armley   107
    Harriet H HUDSON Dau S 2   Bramley   107
    Elizabeth HUDSON Dau S 2m   Bramley   107
75 8 Endive Street Stephen SCHOLEY Head M 38 Leather Currier Holbeck   107
    Mary J SCHOLEY Wife M 24   Leeds   107
76 10 Endive Street Elizabeth STEWART Head W 74 Living on own means Wakefield   107
77 3 Endive Street Grocer's Shop Fred BOOCOCK Head M 34 Printer - Compositor Bramley   107
    Emmeline BOOCOCK Wife M 32   Bramley   107
78 5 Endive Street Mary BOOCOCK Head W 63 Living on own means Bramley   107
79 7 Endive Street Emma JENNINGS Head W 32 Boot Machinist Bramley   108
    Ernest JENNINGS Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   108
    Lewis JENNINGS Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   108
    Edith JENNINGS Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   108
    William JENNINGS Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   108
80 9 Endive Street John BECKTON Head M 30 Boot Trade Clicker LAN Manchester   108
    Elizabeth A BECKTON Wife M 27   NTT Carrington   108
    Elizabeth BECKTON Dau S 8m   Bramley   108
81 11 Endive Street Ephraim ELLIS Head M 34 Boot Trade Rough Cutter Bramley   108
    Martha ELLIS Wife M 33   LAN Rochdale   108
    Ada Louisa ELLIS Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   108
    Samuel Nicholls ELLIS Son S 10 Scholar Ilkley   108
    Lilian ELLIS Dau S 4 Scholar Armley   108
    Martha ELLIS Dau S 2m   Bramley   108
    Ernest ELLIS Son S 6 Scholar Armley   108
82 13 Endive Street James HUDSON Head S 58 Wool Cloth Weaver Bramley   108
    Emma HUDSON Sister S 51 Clothing Trade Machinist Bramley   108
83 15 Endive Street Thomas TORDOFF Head M 37 Boot Rivetter Kirkstall   108
    Mary TORDOFF Wife M 37   Bramley   108
    John W TORDOFF Son S 15 Boot Rivetter Kirkstall   108
    Ann TORDOFF Dau S 13 Jam Packer Kirkstall   108
    Emily TORDOFF Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   108
    Ethel TORDOFF Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   108
    Eliza TORDOFF Dau S 4   Bramley   108
    Alice TORDOFF Dau S 2   Bramley   108
    Sarah TORDOFF Dau S 3d   Bramley   108
84 17 Endive Street Tom FIELDHOUSE Head M 37 Joiner Bramley   108
    Elizabeth FIELDHOUSE Wife M 37   Bramley   108
    John FIELDHOUSE Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   108
85 181 Leeds Road James PARKINSON Head M 51 Grocer & Draper Calverley   108
  Grocer's Shop Ann PARKINSON Wife M 42   Calverley   108
    Ruthetta PARKINSON Dau S 14 Scholar Bramley   108
    Sarah PARKINSON Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   108
    Hannah WORTH S-in-L S 22 Dressmaker Bramley   108
    Richard WORTH B-in-L S 19 Grocer's Assistant Bramley   108
86 3 New Scarboro Robert ROSS Head M 51 Leather Currier SCT   108
    Martha ROSS Wife M 46   Bramley   108
    George W ROSS Son S 20 Leather Currier's Apprentice Bramley   108
    Elizabeth ROSS Dau S 19 Worsted Mender Bramley   108
    Janet ROSS Dau S 18 Domestic Servant Bramley   108
    Ann ROSS Dau S 17 Worsted Cloth Mender Bramley   108
    James ROSS Son S 15 Boot Clicker Apprentice Bramley   108
    Frederick ROSS Son S 12 Grocer's Apprentice Bramley   108
    Benjamin ROSS Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   108
    Arthur ROSS Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   108
    Mary ROSS Dau S 13 Dressmaker's Apprentice Bramley   108
87 5 New Scarboro William DAWSON Head M 54 Retired Tanner Bradford   108
    Zillah DAWSON Wife M 57   Horton Bradford   108
    James H DAWSON Son S 22 Leather Currier Pudsey   108
88 7 New Scarboro Joseph INESON Head M 43 Cloth Dresser Batley   108
    Emma INESON Wife M 36   Bramley   108
    Ann INESON Dau S 21 Cloth Weaver Batley   108
    Alice INESON Dau S 17 Cloth Weaver Batley   108
    Sarah INESON Dau S 13 Boot Fitter Armley   108
    Esther J INESON Dau S 4   Bramley   108
    Gertrude INESON Dau S 1   Bramley   108
    Mary Jane PEACE Niece S 13 Visitor Wortley   108
89 9 New Scarboro Elizabeth CLOUGH Head W 71 Living on own means Leeds   108
    Thomas B CLOUGH Son S 34 Mechanic (Fitter) Leeds   108
90 13 New Scarboro Amos YOUNG Head M 45 Shoe Factory Manager Bramley   108
    Mary A YOUNG Wife M 45   Bramley   108
    Fred YOUNG Son S 19 Shoe Trade Clicker Bramley   108
    Smithson YOUNG Son S 16 Mechanic's Apprentice Bramley   109
    Mabel L YOUNG Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   109
    Bertha YOUNG Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   109
    Kate YOUNG Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   109
    Harold YOUNG Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   109
    Sarah Elizabeth BALANCE Servant S 28 General Domestic Servant Whitkirk   109
91 31 Water Slacks George LAMB Head M 36 Railway Plate Layer CAM Chatteris   109
    Elizabeth LAMB Wife M 36   Tadcaster   109
92 33 Water Slacks Joseph GAUNT Head W 65 Boot Finisher Bramley   109
    Mary A LEE Dau M 38 HouseKeeper Bramley   109
    Emma Gaunt LEE Gdau S 8 Scholar Bramley   109
    Gaunt LEE Gson S 6 Scholar Bramley   109
93 35 Water Slacks Grace WOOD Head W 58   Bramley   109
    James WOOD Son S 26 Shoe Rivetter Bramley   109
    Lilly WOOD Dau S 20 Woolen Weaver Bramley   109
94 37 Water Slacks Sarah DICKINSON Head S 44 Retired Servant Bramley   109
    Br__ Sarah Alice SMITH Cousin S 29 Worsted Weaver Bramley   109
95 181 Leeds Road Mary LONSDALE Head W 60 Living on own means Thorner   109
    Hannah LONSDALE Dau S 29   Hornby   109
    Bethel LONSDALE Son S 25 Railway Clerk Starcrest   109
    Henry Charles LATLEY? Boarder S 20 Railway Clerk London   109
96 183 Leeds Road Edward S CLOUGH Head M 47 Leather Side Dresser Bramley   109
    Rhoda CLOUGH Wife M 46   Farnley   109
    John W CLOUGH Son S 20 Mill Clerk Bramley   109
    Ellen A CLOUGH Dau S 19 Boot Machinist Bramley   109
    Mary E CLOUGH Dau S 13   Bramley   109
97 185 Leeds Road John DICKINSON Head M 31 Boot Manufacturer Bramley   109
    Hannah DICKINSON Wife M 28   Bramley   109
98 187 Leeds Road Thomas ARMITAGE Head M 40 Wool Cloth Finisher Cleckheaton   109
    Martha ARMITAGE Wife M 37   Bramley   109
    Stead ARMITAGE Son S 13 Office Boy Bramley   109
    Isabel M ARMITAGE Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   109
    Maggie ARMITAGE Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   109
99 1 New Brighton Benjamin SWAINE Head M 26 Grocer Calverley   109
  Grocer's Shop Emily SWAINE Wife M 27   Calverley   109
100 3 New Brighton Benjamin WILSON Head M 53 Farmer's Labourer Calverley   109
    Charlotte WILSON Wife M 54   Eccleshill   109
    Holdsworth WILSON Son S 26 Assistant School Master Bramley   109
101 5 New Brighton John WHITLEY Head M 37 Iron Founder's Cashier Leeds   109
    Selina WHITLEY Wife M 37   Wortley   109
    Alice Maud WHITLEY Dau S 16   Bramley   109
    John Newton WHITLEY Son S 15 Glass Painter Apprentice Bramley   109
    William WHITLEY Son S 13 Organ Builder Apprentice Bramley   109
    Walter Herbert WHITLEY Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   109
    Lewis James WHITLEY Son S 11 Scholar Leeds   109
    George Bertrand WHITLEY Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   109
    Marcel Henry WHITLEY Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   109
    Benjamin Greaves WHITLEY Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   109
    Ada Isabel WHITLEY Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   109
    Susan Gertrude WHITLEY Dau S 3   Bramley   109
    Bertha WHITLEY Dau S 2   Bramley   109
    Victor WHITLEY Son S 5m   Bramley   109
102 7 New Brighton Mathew T LUPTON Head M 35 Wool Sorter Laister Dyke   109
    Amelia LUPTON Wife M 33   Laister Dyke   109
    Lydia LUPTON Dau S 15 Printer - Compositor Laister Dyke   109
    John P LUPTON Son S 13 Errand Boy Laister Dyke   109
    Hannah LUPTON Dau S 11 Scholar Laister Dyke   109
    Jane LUPTON Dau S 9 Scholar Laister Dyke   109
    Samuel LUPTON Son S 4   Laister Dyke   109
    Bessie LUPTON Dau S 1   Laister Dyke   109
103 13 New Brighton Charles CARR Head M 53 Railway Company Money Collector Gledhow Leeds   109
    Jane CARR Wife M 48   Leeds   109
    Sarah J CARR Dau S 23   NTH Peterboro   110
    James C CARR Son S 16 Railway Clerk Bramley   110
    Annie E CARR Dau S 14 Scholar Bramley   110
    Lucy CARR Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   110
104 2 New Brighton James TAYLOR Head M 54 Shoemaker Leeds   110
    Ellen TAYLOR Wife M 52   Bradford   110
    William TAYLOR Son S 22 Shoe Trade Parer Pudsey   110
    Alfred TAYLOR Son S 20 Shoe Trade Clicker Pudsey   110
    Anna TAYLOR Dau S 18 Shoe Trade Fitter Pudsey   110
    Herbert TAYLOR Son S 17 Shoe Trade Rivetter Pudsey   110
    Walter TAYLOR Son S 13 Shoe Trade Stamper Pudsey   110
105 4 New Brighton Walter COULSON Head M 24 Shoe Trade Clicker Bramley   110
    Selina COULSON Wife M 24   Burley Leeds   110
    Alice E COULSON Dau S 1   Bramley   110
106 6 New Brighton William CUTHBERT Head M 34 Boot Trade Clicker NTH Irthlingborough   110
    Harriet CUTHBERT Wife M 34   Gilberdyke   110
    Kate CUTHBERT Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   110
    Isabella CUTHBERT Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   110
    Annie E CUTHBERT Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   110
    William G CUTHBERT Son S 3   Bramley   110
    Lillian CUTHBERT Dau S 1   Bramley   110
107 8 New Brighton George ARMITAGE Head M 47 Joiner & Cabinet Maker Patrington Haven   110
    Mary A ARMITAGE Wife M 40   NTT Mansfield   110
    William J ARMITAGE Son S 16 Leather Traveller Beverley   110
    Edward ARMITAGE Son S 1   Bramley   110
108 10 New Brighton Pearson GAUNT Head M 24 Boot Finisher Bramley   110
    Emma GAUNT Wife M 25 Worsted Weaver Bramley   110
109 12 New Brighton William KENDALL Head M 25 Boot Trade Clicker LIN Toft   110
    Rhoda KENDALL Wife M 23   Leeds   110
    Harold KENDALL Son S 2   Leeds   110
    William C KENDALL Son S 10m   Bramley   110
110 14 New Brighton Eli WRIGHT Head M 27 Shoe Trade Clicker East Keswick   110
    Ada WRIGHT Wife M 28 Shoe Trade Machinist Bramley   110
    Frederick W WRIGHT Son S 6m   Bramley   110
    Hannah EDISON M-in-L W 62   Bramley   110
111 16 New Brighton John PRITCHARD Head M 33 Organ Builder Armley   110
    Elizabeth PRITCHARD Wife M 34   Shafton   110
    Edith PRITCHARD Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds   110
    Frank PRITCHARD Son S 9 Scholar Hunslet   110
    Arthur PRITCHARD Son S 7 Scholar Armley   110
    Harry PRITCHARD Son S 3   Armley   110
112 18 New Brighton Elizabeth A WALKER Head S 34 Worsted Cloth Weaver Leeds   110
    Annie E WALKER Sister S 28 Worsted Cloth Weaver Leeds   110
    Emily WALKER Sister S 20 Worsted Cloth Weaver Leeds   110
113 20 New Brighton Joseph C COATES Head M 34 Sanitary Inspector Bradford   110
    Ruth E COATES Wife M 34   Leeds   110
    Edith COATES Niece S 14   Leeds   110
114 22 New Brighton John DAWSON Head M 61 Organ Builder LIN Spalding   110
    Mary B DAWSON Wife M 57   LIN Spalding   110
    Mary E DAWSON Dau S 31 Dressmaker London   110
    Minnie DAWSON Dau S 17   LEI Leicester   110
    Sarah L DAWSON Dau S 14 Scholar LEI Leicester   110
    Edith DAWSON Dau S 11 Scholar LEI Leicester   110
    Mary FOSTER M-in-L W 80 Living on own means LIN Tattershall Thorp   110
115 186 Leeds Road David NEWTON Head W 71 Auctioneer & Cabinet Maker Tong age should be 76 110
    Ada HAYWOOD Dau W 31   Bramley   110
    Florence NEWTON Gdau S 20 Servant Leeds   110
    Frederick NEWTON Gson S 17 Cabinet Maker Bramley   110
    Harry HAYWOOD Gson S 3   Hull   110
    Sam HAYWOOD Gson S 1   Hull   110
116 188 Leeds Road Tobacconist Shop John DENTON Head M 61 Wool Warp Dresser Bramley   110
    Mary DENTON Wife M 56   Bramley   110
    Clara DENTON Dau S 22 Worsted Twister Bramley   111
    Eva DENTON Dau S 14 Scholar Bramley   111
    Albert DENTON Gson S 4m   Bramley   111
    Albert DIXON Nephew S 26 Shoemaker Bramley   111
117 1 Scarboro Terrace Ann F WRIGHT Head W 61   Harewood   111
    Lucy WRIGHT Dau S 24 Worsted Weaver Harewood   111
    Helena WRIGHT Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Harewood   111
118 3 Scarboro Terrace Joseph BUCKLE Head M 48 General Labourer Bramley   111
    Hannah BUCKLE Wife M 39 Charwoman Darrington   111
    Henderson BUCKLE Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   111
119 5 Scarboro Terrace John DENTON Head M 28 Boot Rivetter Bramley   111
    Mary DENTON Wife M 20 Worsted Weaver Stanningley   111
120 7 Scarboro Terrace Thomas SHAWSMITH Head M 29 Boot Rivetter Kirkstall   111
    Emma SHAWSMITH Wife M 29 Worsted Weaver Bramley   111
    Ethel M SHAWSMITH Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   111
    Elizabeth SHAWSMITH Dau S 2   Bramley   111
    George A SHAWSMITH Son S 7 Scholar Kirkstall   111
121 9 Scarboro Terrace Mary J HARRISON Head W 47   LIN Boston   111
    Arthur HARRISON Son S 16 Boot Finisher LIN Crowle   111
    Emily F HARRISON Dau S 12 Scholar LIN Crowle   111
    Alice M HARRISON Dau S 10 Scholar LIN Crowle   111
    John HARRISON Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   111
    Ada HARRISON Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   111
    Sarah E HARRISON Dau S 2   Bramley   111
122 11 Scarboro Terrace William COLE Head M 36 Foundry Cartman CAM Downham   111
    Mary COLE Wife M 35   CAM Downham   111
    Bertha COLE Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   111
123 13 Scarboro Terrace Thomas GILL Head M 46 Bricklayer Dishforth   111
    Elizabeth GILL Wife M 48   DUR Gainford   111
    Elizabeth W GILL Dau S 13 Scholar DUR Darlington   111
    Annie HEYHOE Boarder S 16 Woolen Weaver LIN Sleaford   111
124 15 Scarboro Terrace Hannah RICE Head W 65 Laundress NFK   111
    Elizabeth RICE Dau S 29 Woolen Weaver LIN   111
125 17 Scarboro Terrace John CLEGG Head M 37 Leather Currier Mytholmroyd   111
    Salena CLEGG Wife M 36   Hoyland   111
126 19 Scarboro Terrace John BARKER Head M 46 Tanner's Yard Man Bramley   111
    Mary BARKER Wife M 47   Bramley   111
    Hannah BARKER Dau S 18 Boarding School Assistant Teacher Bramley   111
127 21 Scarboro Terrace Sarah YOUNG Head W 69 Living on own means Newlay   111
128 23 Scarboro Terrace William MYERS Head M 52 Farmer Holbeck   111
    Susannah MYERS Wife M 54   Armley   111
    Jane G MYERS Dau S 15   Bramley   111
    Abraham MYERS Son S 13   Bramley   111
129 37 Scarboro Terrace Robert CASS Head M 37 Railway Engineman Riccall   111
    Sarah J CASS Wife M 33 Woolen Mule Piecener Kirkstall   111
    Charles H CASS Son S 14   Bramley   111
    Harriet CASS Dau S 13   Bramley   111
130 51 Scarboro Terrace Ben COOPER Head M 40 Shoemaker Bramley   111
    John COOPER Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   111
    Joe COOPER Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   111
    Ben COOPER Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   111
    William COOPER Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   111
    Mary COOPER Dau S 3   Bramley   111
    Walter COOPER Son S 1   Bramley   111
    Selina COOPER Dau S 1   Bramley   111
131 57 Scarboro Terrace Richard STEAD Head M 37 Builder's Labourer Bramley   111
    Mary A STEAD Wife M 38   Bramley   111
    Ann E STEAD Dau S 17 Woolen Mill Filler Bramley   111
    Thomas E STEAD Son S 15 Boot Rivetter Bramley   111
    Selina STEAD Dau S 14 Boot Trade Presser Bramley   111
    Emma J STEAD Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   111
    Harold STEAD Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   112
132 59 Scarboro Terrace Alfred J ELLIKER Head M 34 Leather Tanner Bramley   112
    Sarah ELLIKER Wife M 36   STS   112
    William ELLIKER Son S 4 Scholar Kirkstall   112
    James ELLIKER Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   112
    Joseph N MYERS Stepson S 16 Boot Clicker Kirkstall   112
133 24 Scarboro Terrace William GARDENER Head M 38 Boot Finisher HAM Daventry   112
    Sarah GARDENER Wife M 33   Tollerton   112
    William J GARDENER Son S 13 Gardener LAN Manchester   112
    Annie GARDENER Dau S 9 Scholar LAN Manchester   112
    Frederick GARDENER Son S 7 Scholar LAN Manchester   112
134 28 Scarboro Terrace John CASS Head M 38 Drayman Marston   112
    Elizabeth CASS Wife M 37   Bramley   112
    Eliza CASS Dau S 15 Boot Machinist Bramley   112
    Mary H CASS Dau S 12   Bramley   112
    Charlotte CASS Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   112
135 30 Scarboro Terrace John H COUPLAND Head M 21 General Labourer Horsforth   112
    Ruth COUPLAND Wife M 22 Woolen Mill Filler Bramley   112
136 32 Scarboro Terrace Sarah METCALF Head W 52 Sick Nurse Heckmondwike   112
    Joseph METCALF Son M 28 Stationary Engine Fireman Dewsbury   112
    Sarah A METCALF D-in-L M 26 Woolen Weaver Bramley   112
137 34 Scarboro Terrace John W MYERS Head M 23 General Carrier Bramley   112
    Elizabeth MYERS Wife M 24   Leeds   112
    Mary E MYERS Dau S 3   Bramley   112
138 36 Scarboro Terrace Joseph LAWSON Head M 53 Farm Labourer Bramley   112
    Sarah A LAWSON Wife M 51   Drighlington   112
    Louisa LAWSON Dau S 20 Woolen Cloth Mender Bramley   112
    Mary E LAWSON Dau S 18 Boot Machinist Bramley   112
    Annie LAWSON Dau S 16 Boot Fitter Bramley   112
    Ada LAWSON Dau S 13 Woolen Cloth Mender Bramley   112
    Alice LAWSON Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   112
    Tom LAWSON Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   112
    James STEAD F-in-L W 77 Farmer Drighlington   112
139 38 Scarboro Terrace Joshua WALKER Head M 38 Boot Finisher Bramley   112
    Eliza WALKER Wife M 34   Kirkstall   112
    James WALKER Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   112
    Austin WALKER Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   112
    John W WALKER Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   112
    Annie WALKER Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   112
    Joshua WALKER Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   112
    Florrie WALKER Dau S 2   Bramley   112
    Eliza A WALKER Dau S 6m   Bramley   112
140 40 Scarboro Terrace Harry BRACE Head S 29 Boot Rivetter Kirkstall   112
    Elisha SINCLAIR Boarder M 35 Stone Mason Pateley Bridge   112
141 42 Scarboro Terrace William DAVEY Head M 46 General Labourer Horsforth   112
    Sarah J DAVEY Wife M 47   Leeds   112
    Sam DAVEY Son S 15 Boot Rivetter Bramley   112
    Minnie DAVEY Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   112
    Eliesa DAVEY Gdau S 2   Bramley   112
    Jacob GREENWOOD Boarder W 54 Joiner Rotherham   112
142 44 Scarboro Terrace Alfred BARRITT Head M 34 Stationary Engine Driver NFK Southry   112
    Elizabeth BARRITT Wife M 39 Woolen Condenser Minder LAN Blackpool   112
    Edith L BARRITT Dau S 14   NTH Easton   112
    Ethel J BARRITT Dau S 11 Scholar LIN Stamford   112
    Alfred A BARRITT Son S 9 Scholar LIN Stamford   112
    Elizabeth E BARRITT Dau S 3   CAM Guyborne   112
    Emily BARRITT Dau S 1   CAM Thorney   112
143 50 Scarboro Terrace Ellen VARLEY Head M 43 Woolen Mill Knotter Bramley   112
    William H VARLEY Son S 18 Boot Machinist Bramley   112
    Isabella VARLEY Dau S 16 Woolen Cloth Mender Bramley   112
    Ada VARLEY Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   112
144 52 Scarboro Terrace William GARFORTH Head M 49 Farm Labourer Sicklinghall   113
    Hannah GARFORTH Wife M 48   Spofforth   113
    Albert WALKER Lodger S 18 Boot Rivetter Calverley   113
    Ann M METCALF Lodger S 47 Domestic Servant Skipton   113
    William HILTON Lodger S 22 Hawker CAM   113
145 17 Back Scarboro Terrace Henry MANN Head M 21 Boot Rivetter Bramley   113
    Jane E MANN Wife M 19 Boot Machinist LIN Crowle   113
146 19 Back Scarboro Terrace John W STEAD Head M 39 Iron Plate Roller Bramley   113
    Zina STEAD Wife M 39 Woolen Condenser Minder Bramley nee Robinson 113
    Bertha STEAD Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   113
147 21 Back Scarboro Terrace Joseph MILLER Head M 25 Boot Finisher Leeds   113
    Elizabeth MILLER Wife M 28 Worsted Cloth Weaver Riccall   113
    John S MILLER Son S 4   Bramley   113
    Herbert MILLER Son S 1   Bramley   113
148 23 Back Scarboro Terrace Smith BUTLER Head M 34 Tin Plate Maker Bramley   113
    Hannah BUTLER Wife M 39   Bramley   113
    Alfred BUTLER Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   113
149 25 Back Scarboro Terrace William WALKER Head W 73 Boot & Shoemaker Bramley   113
150 29 Back Scarboro Terrace Dixon DENTON Head M 33 Shoemaker Bramley   113
    Ann DENTON Wife M 29   Bramley   113
    Agnes DENTON Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   113
    Blanche DENTON Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   113
    Edith DENTON Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   113
    Farrar DENTON Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   113
    Victor DENTON Son S 2   Horsforth   113
151 31 Back Scarboro Terrace John MEGSON Head M 29 Boot Finisher Snainton   113
    Hannah MEGSON Wife M 23   Farsley   113
    Alice MEGSON Dau S 4   Stanningley   113
    Annie MEGSON Dau S 3   Stanningley   113
    Arthur MEGSON Son S *m   Bramley   113
152 33 Back Scarboro Terrace George GILLBANK Head M 30 Boot & Shoemaker Bramley   113
    Emily GILLBANK Wife M 25   Bramley   113
    Walter GILLBANK Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   113
    Annie GILLBANK Dau S 1   Bramley   113
    Mary E LLOYD Lodger S 18 Worsted Spinning Twister Bramley entry Loyd 113
153 36 Back Scarboro Terrace Mary RIDER Head W 60 Living on own means Bramley   113
154 37 Back Scarboro Terrace John CRACKNELL Head M 34 Railway Plate Layer's Labourer SFK Wetheringsett   113
    Jane CRACKNELL Wife M 33   Kirkstall   113
    Irwin CRACKNELL Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   113
    Theadora CRACKNELL Dau S 4   Bramley entry 'Theada' 113
    John Thomas CRACKNELL Son S 6m   Bramley   113
155 77 Obededom Place Boot Shop James HINCHCLIFFE Head M 39 Shoemaker Bramley   113
    Nancy HINCHCLIFFE Wife M 40   Bramley   113
156 75 Obededom Place David KILLBURN Head M 31 Boot Finisher Holbeck   113
    Annie KILLBURN Wife M 29   Leeds   113
    Nelly KILLBURN Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   113
    Frances KILLBURN Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   113
    George KILLBURN Son S 2   Bramley   113
    Susannah KILLBURN Dau S 4d   Bramley   113
157 73 Obededom Place William H ROBINSON Head M 38 Gardener Kirby Hill   113
    Mary J ROBINSON Wife M 40   Oldfield   113
    Joseph ROBINSON Son S 11 Scholar Leeds   113
    (unnamed) ROBINSON Son S hours   Bramley   113
158 71 Obededom Place Richard BURRILL Head M 32 Boot Rivetter Raskill   113
    Harriet BURRILL Wife M 33   Kirkstall   113
    Flore BURRILL Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   113
    Joseph H BURRILL Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   113
    George A BURRILL Son S 7 Scholar NTT   113
    Sarah A BURRILL Dau S 2   Bramley   113
    Jane BURRILL Dau S 3m   Bramley   113
    Walter BURRILL Son S 6 Scholar NTT   113
159 69 Obededom Place Albert SUGDEN Head M 27 Boot Rivetter Bramley   113
    Mary A SUGDEN Wife M 35   Leeds   114
    William H SUGDEN Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   114
    Fred SUGDEN Son S 2   Bramley   114
    Bertha SUGDEN Dau S 5m   Bramley   114
160 67 Obededom Place Robert FOTHERBY Head M 32 Boot Trade Rough Cutter Leeds   114
    Mary A FOTHERBY Wife M 33   WOR Worcester   114
    Lilly FOTHERBY Dau S 3   Bramley   114
    Emily FOTHERBY Dau S 1   Bramley   114
161 1 Obededom Terrace John A DUCE Head M 26 Clay Moulder (Closet Hand) Wortley   114
    Anne DUCE Wife M 24 Boot Machinist Bramley   114
    Sam Coulson DUCE Son S 1   Bramley   114
162 3 Obededom Terrace Frances GATEHOUSE Head W 46   Farsley   114
    Ben GATEHOUSE Son S 20 Boot Rivetter Bramley   114
    Emma GATEHOUSE Dau S 16 Wool Cloth Drawer Bramley   114
    William KEIGHLEY Father W 86   Calverley   114
    William LEE Lodger S 22 Hair Dresser Harewood   114
163 5 Obededom Terrace Harry DIXON Head M 29 Wheelwright Bramley   114
    Helena DIXON Wife M 26 Worsted Weaver Bramley   114
164 7 Obededom Terrace Ann FALKINGHAM Head W 65   Northallerton   114
    Tom FALKINGHAM Son W 38 Shoemaker Ripon   114
    John FALKINGHAM Son S 31 Mason's Labourer Ripon   114
    Tom BRAMLEY Boarder S 24 Farmer's Labourer Thirsk   114
    Fred FALKINGHAM Gson S 5 Scholar Bramley   114
    Ethel FALKINGHAM Gdau S 2   Bramley   114
165 94 Elder Road James H ELLIS Head M 43 Night Watchman Horbury   114
    Louisa ELLIS Wife M 40   Bramley   114
    Lillian ELLIS Dau S 17 Cloth Mill Knotter & Mender Bramley   114
    Mary ELLIS Dau S 13 Housemaid Bramley   114
    Martha A ELLIS Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   114
    Ida ELLIS Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   114
    Joseph ELLIS Brother S 23 Dye Works Grey Room Man Kirkstall   114
166 92 Elder Road John SANDERS Head M 42 Iron Bridge Rivetter Stanningley   114
    Martha SANDERS Wife M 42   Bramley   114
    Jim SANDERS Son S 19 Shoe Rivetter Bramley   114
    Mildred SANDERS Dau S 17 Shoe Fitter Bramley   114
    Elizabeth A SANDERS Dau S 16 Jam Labeler Bramley   114
    Eliza SANDERS Dau S 14 Jam Labeler Bramley   114
    Frank SANDERS Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   114
    Mary SANDERS Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   114
    Joe SANDERS Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   114
    Mabel SANDERS Dau S 4   Bramley   114
    John SANDERS Son S 3   Bramley   114
    Willie SANDERS Son S 8m   Bramley   114
167 90 Elder Road Thomas PARKER Head M 40 Farmer's Yard Man Armley   114
    Margaret A PARKER Wife M 30 Worsted Weaver Ripon   114
    Mary E PARKER Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   114
    Louise PARKER Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   114
    Florence PARKER Dau S 2m   Bramley   114
168 88 Elder Road Ambrose FRANCE Head M 39 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Honley   114
    Esther FRANCE Wife M 40   Holmfirth   114
    Frances A FRANCE Dau S 20 Woolen Weaver Holmfirth   114
    Mary E FRANCE Dau S 14 Woolen Weaver South Cros*   114
    Ernest FRANCE Son S 12 Scholar Honley   114
169 65 Elder Road Fried Fish Shop Charles HORNER Head M 40 Stone Quarry Master Kearby   114
    Mary A HORNER Wife M 40   Tockwith   114
    Henry E HORNER Son S 15 Boot Rivetter Yeadon   114
    William Pawson HORNER Son S 13 Boot Trade Punching Machine Minder Bramley   114
    George HORNER Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   114
    Percy HORNER Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   114
    Jane Ann HORNER Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   114
    Ernest HORNER Son S 1   Bramley   114
170 1 Elder View Edwin TRICKETT Head M 41 Joiner & Builder Bramley   114
    Louisa TRICKETT Wife M 41   Kirkstall   115
    Walter TRICKETT Son S 17 Boarding School Teacher Bramley   115
    Herbert TRICKETT Son S 15 Joiner's Apprentice Bramley   115
    Clara TRICKETT Dau S 13 Scholar Bramley   115
    Hilda TRICKETT Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   115
    Stead TRICKETT Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   115
    Louie TRICKETT Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   115
171 3 Elder View Mathew TOWLER Head M 38 Cloth Trade Wool Warehouseman Armley   115
    Maria TOWLER Wife M 42   Lower Wortley   115
    Meta TOWLER Dau S 15 Tailoress Hunslet   115
    Arthur H TOWLER Son S 12 Scholar Armley   115
    Tom C TOWLER Son S 10 Scholar Armley   115
    Harry TOWLER Son S 7 Scholar Armley   115
    Willie TOWLER Son S 5 Scholar Armley   115
    Vilette TOWLER Dau S 2   Bramley   115
172 5 Elder View John WHARTON Head M 44 Bone Setter Bramley   115
    Mary A WHARTON Wife M 44   CUL Broughton   115
    William T WHARTON Son S 17 Boot Clicker Apprentice Bramley   115
    Sarah J WHARTON Dau S 16 Tailoress Bramley   115
    Ida WHARTON Dau S 15 Shoe Trade Presser Bramley   115
    Ada WHARTON Dau S 13 Shoe Trade Presser Bramley   115
    Florrie WHARTON Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   115
    John WHARTON Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   115
    James WHARTON Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   115
173 189 Leeds Road Ebenezer COULSON Head M 60 Retired Woolen Weaver Bramley   115
    Mary A COULSON Wife M 58   Bramley   115
    Sowden COULSON Son S 35 Shoe Rivetter Bramley   115
    Elijah COULSON Son S 22 Shoe Rivetter Bramley   115
    Ned COULSON Son S 20 Leather Currier Bramley   115
    Mary A COULSON Dau S 17 Shoe Machinist Bramley   115
    Ebenezer COULSON Son S 13 Shoe Clicker Bramley   115
174 191 Leeds Road Joseph DIXON Head M 46 Leather Currier Bramley   115
    Mary J DIXON Wife M 48   Bramley   115
    Elizabeth DIXON Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Bramley   115
    Francis S DIXON Son S 19 Boot Trade Rough Cutter Bramley   115
    Amelia DIXON Dau S 16 Worsted Spinning Twister Bramley   115
    Jane DIXON Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   115
    Edith E DIXON Dau S 5   Bramley   115
175 193 Leeds Road Mawson BATTYE Head M 24 Plumber Bramley   115
    Hannah BATTYE Wife M 27   Farsley   115
176 195 Leeds Road John PARKER Head M 33 Wool Warp Dresser Drighlington   115
    Lavinia PARKER Wife M 33   Bramley   115
    Alfred PARKER Son S 10 Scholar Tong   115
    Alice M PARKER Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   115
    John W PARKER Son S 3   Bramley   115
177 197 Leeds Road William T BROWN Head M 36 Stone Quarryman Laister Dyke   115
    Mary H BROWN Wife M 32 Cloth Weaver Apperley   115
    John W BROWN Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   115
    Mary A BROWN Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   115
    Sarah E BROWN Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   115
    Fred BROWN Son S 4   Bramley   115
    Ethel BROWN Dau S 6m   Bramley   115
    Elizabeth WESTERMAN Lodger M 34 Woolen Mule Piecener Leeds   115
178 199 Leeds Road Newspaper Shop James ROBINSON Head M 46 News Agent Bramley   115
    Esther ROBINSON Wife M 45   WES Kendall   115
    Annie ROBINSON Dau S 17   Bramley   115
    John B ROBINSON Son S 15 News Agent Bramley   115
    Alexander Blythe ROBINSON Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   115
    May BLYTHE Niece S 6 Scholar Bramley   115
    James Arthur ROBINSON Son S 2   Bramley   115
179 203 Leeds Road David J NEWTON Head M 29 Cabinet Maker Bramley   115
    Emily NEWTON Wife M 29   Bramley   116
    Fred NEWTON Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   116
    Allan NEWTON Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   116
    Bertha NEWTON Dau S 1   Bramley   116
    (unnamed) NEWTON Dau S 2d   Bramley probably Ivy 116
180 205 Leeds Road James A BURRILL Head M 26 Shoemaker Brearton   116
    Minnie BURRILL Wife M 22 Worsted Knotter & Mender Bramley   116
181 2 Scarboro Crescent William R TUTON Head M 40 Iron Moulder's Core Maker Huddersfield   116
    Emma TUTON Wife M 39 Woolen Cloth Mender Huddersfield   116
    Ellen H TUTON Dau S 21 Woolen Cloth Mender Huddersfield   116
    Harry TUTON Son S 13 Scholar Batley   116
    Florence TUTON Dau S 10 Scholar Batley   116
    Maggie TUTON Dau S 2   Bramley   116
182 4 Scarboro Crescent Syrus BEETHAM Head M 22 Shoe Trade Rough Cutter Bramley   116
    Selina BEETHAM Wife M 25 Cloth Weaver Stanningley   116
183 6 Scarboro Crescent John TATE Head M 31 Shoemaker Bramley   116
    Sarah A TATE Wife M 34   Bramley   116
    Edith TATE Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   116
184 8 Scarboro Crescent Joseph M HAYWOOD Head M 32 Tanner Wortley   116
    Sarah E HAYWOOD Wife M 28   Leeds   116
    Clara HAYWOOD Dau S 1   Leeds   116
185 10 Scarboro Crescent John TURNER Head M 29 Boot Finisher Armley   116
    Emma TURNER Wife M 30   Leeds   116
186 12 Scarboro Crescent Joseph GREEN Head M 38 Delver Quarryman Stanningley   116
    Emma J GREEN Wife M 36   Bramley   116
187 1 Scarboro Crescent Charles H HADDOCK Head M 39 Worsted Stuff Presser Bramley   116
    Caroline L HADDOCK Wife M 37   Leeds   116
    Lilian E HADDOCK Dau S 16 Wool Cloth Mender Bramley   116
    Harold Oliver HADDOCK Son S 13 Wool Cloth Cutter Bramley   116
    Edith Caroline HADDOCK Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   116
    Charles Henry HADDOCK Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   116
    Alfred Walter HADDOCK Son S 2   Bramley   116
188 3 Scarboro Crescent Thomas TEALE Head M 53 Cabinet Maker Bramley   116
    Mary TEALE Wife M 51   Rodley   116
    Albert TEALE Son S 28 Farmer Bramley   116
    William TEALE Son S 18 Grocer's Assistant Bramley   116
    Mary A TEALE Dau S 16 Woolen Cloth Knotter Bramley   116
    Eva TEALE Dau S 13 Woolen Warp Dresser Bramley   116
    Harriet TEALE Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   116
    Ethel TEALE Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   116
189 5 Scarboro Crescent Elizabeth G SENIOR Head W 48 Dressmaker Skelton   116
    George Frederic SENIOR Son S 18 Organ Builder Bramley   116
    Charlotte A SENIOR Dau S 14   Bramley   116
    George PATIENCE Brother S 50   Skelton   116
190 7 Scarboro Crescent James ATKINSON Head M 25 Blacksmith Bramley   116
    Ann E ATKINSON Wife M 24   Bramley   116
    John ATKINSON Son S 3   Bramley   116
    Annie ATKINSON Dau S 2   Bramley   116
    Amy HALLIDAY Boarder S 30 Worsted Drawer Stanningley   116
191 9 Scarboro Crescent John H THOMPSON Head M 39 Joiner & Carpenter Stillington   116
    Mary A THOMPSON Wife M 32   Coxwold   116
    Mary A THOMPSON Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   116
    Ethel THOMPSON Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   116
    John THOMPSON Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   116
    George H THOMPSON Son S 2   Bramley   116
    Thomas TATE F-in-L W 60 Retired Domestic Coachman Flaxton   116
192 11 Scarboro Crescent Joseph WADE Head M 43 Provision Dealer Bradford   116
    Amelia WADE Wife M 44   Bradford   116
    Sarah WADE Dau S 20 Dressmaker Bradford   116
193 13 Scarboro Crescent Alfred BRAKES Head M 57 Railway Plate Layer NTH Peterboro   116
    Louisa BRAKES Wife M 56   NTH Peterboro   116
    Edward LONG S-in-L M 23 Weaving Overlooker Stockton-on-Tees   117
    Susan LONG Dau M 22 Cloth Mender NTH Peterboro   117
    Louisa E LONG Gdau S 3   Bramley   117
194 2 Elder Terrace John TRICKETT Head M 60 Joiner & Builder Bramley   117
    Ann TRICKETT Wife M 60   Farsley   117
    Mary A TRICKETT Dau S 28   Bramley   117
    Betsy TRICKETT Dau S 22 School Mistress Bramley   117
195 4 Elder Terrace Joseph DAWSON Head M 53 Living on own means Bradford   117
    Mary A DAWSON Wife M 54   Bradford   117
196 6 Elder Terrace Richard DUFTON Head M 43 Rough Leather Cutter Pudsey   117
    Sarah A DUFTON Wife M 47   Pudsey   117
    Samuel DUFTON Son S 19 Rough Leather Cutter Pudsey   117
    Joseph E DUFTON Son S 17 Leather Warehouseman Bramley   117
    Edith M DUFTON Dau S 15   Bramley   117
    Blanche DUFTON Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   117
197 8 Hough End Lane John W SHACKLETON Head M 25 Boot Finisher Leeds   117
    Eliza E SHACKLETON Wife M 24   LIN Horncastle   117
    John SHACKLETON Son S 3   Leeds   117
    Lilly SHACKLETON Dau S 1   Leeds   117
198 10 Hough End Lane Jeremiah LAWES Head M 35 Gardener NFK Dutton   117
    Eliza LAWES Wife M 35   SFK Rickinghall   117
    Elizabeth LAWES Dau S 12 Scholar Esholt   117
    Lilian LAWES Dau S 3   Bramley   117
    Phoebe LAWES Dau S 1   Bramley   117
199 12 Hough End Lane Mary ROBINSON Head W 78 Washerwoman Cleckheaton   117
200 16 Hough End Lane James TRICKETT Head M 48 Tanner Bramley   117
    Sarah J TRICKETT Wife M 54   Ripon   117
    William H TRICKETT Son S 24 Iron Moulder Bramley   117
    Sarah E TRICKETT Dau S 21 Jam Packer Bramley   117
    James TRICKETT Son S 15 Shoe Clicker Bramley   117
    Lilly TRICKETT Gdau S 2   Bramley   117
201 18 Hough End Lane William LAWSON Head M 47 Farmer Bramley   117
    Emma LAWSON Wife M 45   Bramley   117
    Evangeline LAWSON Dau S 23 Takes out milk (Milker) Bramley   117
    Hannah LAWSON Dau S 19 Cloth Mender Bramley   117
    Joshua LAWSON Son S 17 Farmer Bramley   117
    Wilfred LAWSON Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   117
202 15 Hough End Lane James INGLE Head M 40 Stone Delver (Quarryman) Bramley   117
    Mary INGLE Wife M 40   Bramley   117
203 17 Hough End Lane Joseph HOWGATE Head M 60 Leather Warehouseman Pudsey   117
    Mary HOWGATE Wife M 56   Horsforth   117
    Ethel HOWGATE Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   117
    Martha A BURNELL Dau M 28 Cloth Maker Pudsey   117
    Robert BURNELL S-in-L M 27 Tanner Rothwell   117
    Sarah BURNELL Gdau S 7 Scholar Bramley   117
204 58 Elder Road John H MALLINSON Head M 58 Leather Merchant Hightown   117
    Martha MALLINSON Wife M 56   Adwalton   117
    Ann MALLINSON Adopted S 14   Farsley   117
    Margaret AKEROYD M-in-L W 84   Armley   117
    Harriet BUTLER Servant S 22 General Domestic Servant Leeds   117
205 56 Elder Road John W RAWLING Head M 39 Printer's Compositor Leeds   117
    Ann E RAWLING Wife M 31   Cleckheaton   117
206 51 Elder Road Edward Russell WAWN Head M 23 Registered General Practitioner GLS Cheltenham   117
    Agatha Lucy WAWN Wife M 25   HAM Papworth nee Challis 117
    Sarah A HOLLIDAY Servant S 55 General Domestic Servant Bramley   117
    Thomas WOODWARD Servant S 12 General Domestic Servant BKM Stone   117
207 49 Elder Road Alexander H FRATER Head M 30 India Rubber Warehouse Manager SCT   117
    Catherine E FRATER Wife M 28   Leeds   117
    Margaret C FRATER Dau S 5   Horsforth   117
    Henrietta T M FRATER Dau S 1   Horsforth   117
    Jane E NEWTON Servant S 22 General Domestic Servant Wakefield   117
208 47 Elder Road Elizabeth HIRST Servant S 24 General Domestic Servant Dodworth   117
209 45 Elder Road Ernest W BOSWELL Head M 29 Beer Merchant NFK Horwich   118
    Mary H BOSWELL Wife M 22   Farsley   118
210 43 Elder Road John F POLLARD Head M 56 Woolen Mill Manager Wortley   118
    Ann L POLLARD Wife M 55   Gildersome   118
    Harriet BRACKENBROUGH Servant S 27 General Domestic Servant Wyberton   118
211 41 Elder Road Harry POLLARD Head M 39 Wool Cloth Manufacturer Wortley   118
    Annie POLLARD Wife M 34   Armley   118
    Phyllis Idenden POLLARD Dau S 4   Bramley Phillis in GRO 118
    Dorothy Marguerite POLLARD Dau S 1   Bramley   118
    Mary A WILSON Servant S 26 General Domestic Servant Wortley   118
212 1 Cleopatra Place John AIREY Head M 69 Shoemaker SCT Edinburgh   118
    Hannah AIREY Wife M 62   Leeds   118
213 3 Cleopatra Place Walter S F BARRACLOUGH Head M 38 Master Painter Rumley Parish   118
    Annie BARRACLOUGH Wife M 39   Kirkstall   118
    Ruth SUTCLIFFE Adptdau S 8 Scholar Farsley   118
    Martha MORPHITT M-in-L W 70   Bramley   118
214 5 Cleopatra Place Richard CLOUGH Head M 38 Millwright Bramley   118
    Mary CLOUGH Wife M 39 Woolen Weaver Bramley   118
215 7 Cleopatra Place Richard MARSHALL Head M 54 Woolen Mill Fettler Pudsey   118
    Ann MARSHALL Wife M 54   Kirkstall   118
    Alice A MARSHALL Dau S 22 Woolen Mill Knotter Bramley   118
216 9 Cleopatra Place Charles H MCDOWELL Head M 50 Shoemaker - Clicker Leeds   118
    Mary J MCDOWELL Wife M 38   CHS Shocklach   118
    Clara MCDOWELL Dau S 13   Kirkstall   118
    Ethel MCDOWELL Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   118
    Ina MCDOWELL Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   118
    Ella MCDOWELL Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   118
    Oscar MCDOWELL Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   118
    Hector MCDOWELL Son S 3   Bramley   118
    Gwendoline MCDOWELL Dau S 1   Bramley   118
217 11 Cleopatra Place James DENISON Head M 44 General Labourer Bramley   118
    Mary DENISON Wife M 37   Armley   118
    Martha E DENISON Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   118
    Benjamin DENISON Son S 2   Bramley   118
218 13 Cleopatra Place George GUY Head M 48 Shoe Trade Heel Builder Bramley   118
    Emma GUY Wife M 47   Pudsey   118
219 15 Cleopatra Place Thomas MIDGLEY Head M 30 Wool Cloth Finisher Kirkstall   118
    Rose H MIDGLEY Wife M 28   Bramley   118
    Mary E MIDGLEY Dau S 5 Scholar Kirkstall   118
    Albert MIDGLEY Son S 2   Kirkstall   118
220 1 Elder Place William MATHERS Head M 49 Boot & Shoe Finisher Pudsey   118
    Alice MATHERS Wife M 51   Pudsey   118
    Sarah H MATHERS Dau S 23 Woolen Cloth Weaver Stanningley   118
    George H MATHERS Son S 21 Boot Rivetter Stanningley   118
    Caroline MATHERS Dau S 19 Woolen Cloth Weaver Stanningley   118
    Martha A MATHERS Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Stanningley   118
    Stead MATHERS Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   118
    Clara MATHERS Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   118
    Willie MATHERS Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   118
221 3 Elder Place Henry SIMPSON Head M 54 Cordwainer Leeds   118
    Nancy SIMPSON Wife M 57   Bramley   118
    Cyrus SIMPSON Son S 25 Blacksmith Bramley   118
    Alfred SIMPSON Son S 20 Boot Rivetter Bramley   118
    Sarah A TRUEFITT Adptdau S 7   Bridlington Quay   118
222 5 Elder Place Sarah A HARDAKER Head W 57   Bramley   118
    Ellen H HARDAKER Dau S 30 Jam Factory Operative Bramley   118
    Joseph HARDAKER Son S 27 Woolen Card Fettler Bramley   118
    Ada S HARDAKER Dau S 24 Jam Factory Operative Bramley   118
    John C HARDAKER Son S 20 Drayman Bramley   118
223 2 Elder Mount Ann METCALF Head W 58   Sheffield   118
    Elizabeth A METCALF Dau S 29 Worsted Weaver Otley   118
    Alice METCALF Dau S 26 Worsted Weaver Otley   118
    Emma METCALF Dau S 24 Boot Machinist Otley   119
    Jessie A METCALF Dau S 21 Boot Machinist Bramley   119
    Harold METCALF Gson S 3   Bramley   119
224 4 Elder Mount Benjamin DENISON Head M 59 Woolen Cloth Fuller Rawdon   119
    Mary A DENISON Wife M 54   Armley   119
    Minnie DENISON Niece S 23 Worsted Weaver Bramley   119
225 6 Elder Mount William BUCKLE Head M 38 Stone Mason Bramley   119
    Ann BUCKLE Wife M 37   Bramley   119
    Jane E BUCKLE Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   119
    Harold BUCKLE Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   119
    Ethel BUCKLE Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   119
    Elizabeth BUCKLE Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   119
226 1 Cleopatra Street Samuel HUDSON Head M 67 Stone Quarryman Birkenshaw   119
  Draper's Shop Mary HUDSON Wife M 65   Pudsey   119
    Emmanuel HUDSON Son S 40 Stone Mason Bramley   119
    Alice A HUDSON Dau S 34 Charwoman Bramley   119
227 3 Cleopatra Street Arthur VERITY Head M 29 Railway Drayman Meanwood   119
    Sarah VERITY Wife M 33   Bramley   119
    Ernest VERITY Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   119
    Herbert VERITY Son S 3   Bramley   119
    James VERITY Son S 1   Bramley   119
    Frank VERITY Brother S 18 Boot Rivetter Meanwood   119
    John EAGLE Lodger S 38 Station Porter NTH Peterboro   119
228 5 Cleopatra Street John BUCKLE Head M 30 Shoemaker Bramley   119
    Amelia BUCKLE Wife M 30   Bramley   119
    Robert BUCKLE Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   119
    Joe BUCKLE Son S 4m   Bramley   119
229 7 Cleopatra Street William BOYNTON Head S 29 Wood Bobbin Turner Bramley   119
    Mary Ann BOYNTON Sister S 25   Bramley   119
    Samuel BOYNTON Brother S 23 Currier's Shop Labourer Bramley   119
230 9 Cleopatra Street Charles H BENNETT Head M 30 Builder Pudsey   119
    Martha BENNETT Wife M 30   Thirsk   119
    James A BENNETT Son S 10 Scholar Armley   119
    George H BENNETT Son S 8 Scholar Armley   119
    Sylvester BENNETT Son S 3   Armley   119
    Albert BENNETT Son S 9m   Bramley   119
231 11 Cleopatra Street Elias Webster TATE Head M 45 Builder Bramley   119
    Hannah Webster TATE Wife M 44   Horsforth   119
    Elizabeth Webster TATE Dau S 21 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley   119
    Martha Webster TATE Dau S 16 Worsted Twister Bramley   119
    Walter Webster TATE Son S 14 Plumber's Apprentice Bramley   119
    Herbert Webster TATE Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   119
    Harold Webster TATE Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   119
    Annie Webster TATE Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   119
232 13 Cleopatra Street John * SAVILLE Head S 24 Drayman Knaresborough   119
    Charlotte SAVILLE Mother W 65 Retired Laundress Ferensby   119
    Elizabeth SAVILLE Niece S 15 Worsted Mill Piecener Knaresborough   119
    Hannah SAVILLE Niece S 13 Scholar Knaresborough   119
    Thomas HUGHES Boarder S 24 Organ Builder STS Birmingham   119
    John T THICKPENNY Boarder M 19 Oil Miller CAM Wisbech   119
233 15 Cleopatra Street William MASSEY Head M 43 Lamplighter CHS Nantwich   119
    Frances A MASSEY Wife M 46   Leeds   119
    Sarah E MASSEY Dau S 22 Woolen Cloth Weaver Leeds   119
    Ernest MASSEY Son S 14 Shoemaker's Apprentice Leeds   119
    Arthur MASSEY Son S 8 Scholar Leeds   119
    Henry MASSEY Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   119
    Mary MASSEY Dau S 3 Scholar Bramley   119
234 17 Cleopatra Street Joseph BRACE Head W 48 Drainer HAM Sawbridgeworth   119
    Lizabeth SIMPSON * M 30   York * 'acting as wife' 119
    Edmond BRACE Son S 15 Wool Mule Piecener Bramley   119
    Joseph BRACE Son S 13 Shoemaker Bramley   119
    Henry BRACE Son S 7   Bramley   119
235 19 Cleopatra Street Joseph WESTERMAN Head M 68 Wool Dyer Morley   120
    Susannah WESTERMAN Wife M 64   Morley   120
    Ellis WESTERMAN Son S 35 Mechanic (Iron Turner) Morley   120
    Sarah A WESTERMAN Gdau S 9 Scholar Leeds   120
    Albert WESTERMAN Gson S 7 Scholar Leeds   120
236 21 Cleopatra Street Walter NAYLOR Head M 21 Machine Fitter Pudsey   120
    Emma E NAYLOR Wife M 19   Rodley   120
    Edith NAYLOR Dau S 1   Bramley   120
237 23 Cleopatra Street Hilton CHADWICK Head S 34 Stone Mason Bramley   120
    Joseph CHADWICK Brother S 30 Butcher Bramley   120
238 Cleopatra Street Grocer's Shop John STEAD Head M 46 Grocer Bramley   120
    Emma STEAD Wife M 45   Sowerby Bridge   120
    Emily STEAD Dau S 25 Grocer's Assistant Bramley   120
    Sarah A STEAD Dau S 23 Grocer's Assistant Bramley   120
    Lewis STEAD Son S 21 Press Setter Bramley   120
    Blanche STEAD Dau S 19 Dressmaker Sowerby Bridge   120
    Cecily STEAD Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   120
239 2 Cleopatra Street Major BARRACLOUGH Head M 32 Worsted Stuff Dyer Pudsey   120
    Betsy BARRACLOUGH Wife M 32   Bramley   120
    Edith BARRACLOUGH Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   120
    Fred H BARRACLOUGH Son S 5 Scholar Bradford   120
240 4 Cleopatra Street Joshua RHODES Head W 72 Clothier Birstall   120
    Hannah SCHOFIELD Dau M 34   Leeds   120
    George SCHOFIELD S-in-L M 28 Railway Porter Birstall   120
241 6 Cleopatra Street Mary THACKRAY Head W 48 Worsted Cloth Weaver Bramley   120
    Betsy KNIGHT Sister S 44 Worsted Cloth Weaver Bramley   120
    Sarah E THACKRAY Dau S 20 Worsted Cloth Weaver Bramley   120
242 8 Cleopatra Street Eliza BIRD Head S 49 (Takes in Lodgers) WOR Kidderminster   120
243 10 Cleopatra Street Sarah A WILKS Head W 53   Bramley   120
    Emma WILKS Dau S 18 Worsted Weaver Hunslet   120
    Lily WILKS Dau S 15 Worsted Drawer Bramley   120
    Florence WILKS Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   120
    Annie WILKS Gdau S 5 Scholar Bramley   120
244 12 Cleopatra Street Alice GAUNT Head W 41 Living on own means WOR Kidderminster   120
    Benjamin J GAUNT Son S 19 Shoemaker Halifax   120
    John MIDGLEY Boarder S 27 Mason Keighley   120
    Myers WOOD Boarder S 17 Shoemaker Otley   120
245 14 Cleopatra Street Joseph HUDSON Head M 35 Domestic Coachman Bramley   120
    Sarah HUDSON Wife M 38   Horsforth   120
    Alice HUDSON Dau S 13 Scholar Bramley   120
    Tom HUDSON Son S 4 Scholar Burley   120
246 16 Cleopatra Street Joseph BUTTERWORTH Head M 42 Organ Builder LAN Rochdale   120
    Ada BUTTERWORTH Wife M 35   Bradford   120
    Alfred BUTTERWORTH Son S 7 Scholar DUR   120
247 2 Cantley Street Walter SCOTT Head S 49 Tailor Drighlington   120
    Mary SCOTT Mother W 77 Living on own means Gildersome   120
248 4 Cantley Street Enoch ATACK Head M 59 Organ Builder's Labourer Barwick in Elmet   120
    Emma ATACK Wife M 54   Seacroft   120
249 8 Cantley Street William D LEAVER Head M 32 Railway Clerk Denby Dale   120
    Jane E LEAVER Wife M 31   Bramley   120
    Hilda LEAVER Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   120
250 10 Cantley Street Thomas WATERSON Head M 46 Leather Tanner Leeds   120
    Priscilla WATERSON Wife M 45   Leeds   120
    Mary E WATERSON Dau S 16 Woolen Mill Twister Leeds   120
    Abraham WATERSON Son S 15 Woolen Mill Twister Leeds   120
    Annie E WATERSON Dau S 4   Leeds   120
251 12 Cantley Street John N HA_NHAND Head M 21 Organ Builder Sheffield   120
252 14 Cantley Street Joseph H CLAYTON Head M 28 Stationary Engine Driver Leeds   120
    Sarah A CLAYTON Wife M 24 Boot Machinist Leeds   120
253 2 Cantley Place Joseph KNIGHT Head M 54 Woolen Spinner Bramley   120
    Emma KNIGHT Wife M 51   Farsley   120
    John W KNIGHT Son S 24 Lithographic Artist Bramley   120
    Arthur KNIGHT Son S 19 House Painter Bramley   121
    Isaac H KNIGHT Son S 14 Worsted Frame Mender Bramley   121
    Beatrice M KNIGHT Dau S 7 Scholar Armley   121
254 4 Cantley Place Martha SUGDEN Head W 68   Bramley   121
    Thompson SUGDEN Son W 34 Tannery Warehouseman Bramley   121
    Ann E SUGDEN Dau S 31 Woolen Weaver Bramley   121
    Fred SUGDEN Son S 29 Letter Carrier Bramley   121
    Mary A SUGDEN Gdau S 6 Scholar Bramley   121
255 6 Cantley Place William HINCHCLIFFE Head M 54 Stone Quarryman Bramley   121
    Mary E HINCHCLIFFE Wife M 53   Bramley   121
    Clara HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Bramley   121
    Francis ANDERSON Lodger S 23 Farm Labourer DBY Derby   121
    John GREEN Lodger S 23 Shoemaker - Clicker SFK Wetheringsett   121
256 8 Cantley Place William R WATKINSON Head M 45 Leather Currier Bramley   121
    Mary J WATKINSON Wife M 41   Bramley   121
    Ada WATKINSON Dau S 19 Worsted Cloth Weaver Bramley   121
    Annie WATKINSON Dau S 15 Worsted Cloth Drawer Bramley   121
    Maud WATKINSON Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   121
    Lilian WATKINSON Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   121
    Harold WATKINSON Son S 3   Bramley   121
    Adela WATKINSON Dau S 1m   Bramley   121
257 10 Cantley Place James WATERHOUSE Head M 59 Cloth Fuller Stanningley   121
    Mary WATERHOUSE Wife M 59   Armley   121
    James WATERHOUSE Son S 30 Boot Rivetter Pudsey   121
    Alfred WATERHOUSE Son W 28 Joiner Pudsey   121
    Ada WATERHOUSE Dau S 18 Worsted Cloth Weaver Stanningley   121
258 12 Cantley Place Simeon HINCHCLIFFE Head M 49 Shoemaker Bramley   121
    Mary HINCHCLIFFE Wife M 43   Bramley   121
    Hannah HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 21 Boot Machinist Bramley   121
    Amelia HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 17 Boot Machinist Bramley   121
    Helen HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 15 Boot Machinist Bramley   121
    Clara HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   121
    Fred HINCHCLIFFE Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   121
    Eliza HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   121
    Eva HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   121
    Edith HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 1   Bramley   121
259 14 Cantley Place Sarah PARKIN Head W 48   York   121
    Lucy A PARKIN Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Thorner   121
    Fanny PARKIN Dau S 15 Jam Factory Operative Thorner   121
    George PARKIN Son S 12 Scholar Thorner   121
    Frances PARKIN M-in-L W 72   Barwick in Elmet   121
260 1 Cantley Place Ann BARRACLOUGH Head S 42 Woolen Weaver Bramley   121
261 3 Cantley Place James W WHEATLEY Head M 26 Boot Clicker Leeds   121
    Elizabeth WHEATLEY Wife M 25   Leeds   121
    Mildred WHEATLEY Dau S 1   Bramley   121
262 5 Cantley Place Simeon GIBSON Head M 37 Leather Currier Foreman Calverley   121
    Ann E GIBSON Wife M 35   Idle   121
    Mary A GIBSON Dau S 12 Scholar Idle   121
    Charles Granville GIBSON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   121
    Beatrice M GIBSON Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   121
    Edith E GIBSON Dau S 6 Scholar Idle   121
    Henrietta GIBSON Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   121
    Lilian GIBSON Dau S 1   Bramley   121
263 7 Cantley Place Jackson TOWNEND Head S 29 Shoemaker Clicker Liversedge   121
    Annie TOWNEND Mother W 53 Living on own means Liversedge   121
    Lavinia TOWNEND Sister S 27 Wool Cloth Weaver Liversedge   121
264 9 Cantley Place Elizabeth TORDOFF Head W 59 (Takes in Lodgers) Armley   121
    Mary H TORDOFF Dau S 23 Worsted Weaver Armley   121
    William FISHER Boarder S 23 Organ Builder WES Kendall   121
265 11 Cantley Place Samuel KELLETT Head M 26 Boot Finisher Leeds   121
    Sarah E KELLETT Wife M 27 Boot Machinist Bramley   121
    Harry KELLETT Son S 2   Bramley   121
266 38 Elder Road Thomas GREAVES Head M 55 Farmer Calverley   122
    Esther GREAVES Wife M 57   Calverley   122
    William GREAVES Son S 26 Shoemaker Calverley   122
    Thomas GREAVES Son S 29 Shoemaker Leeds   122
267 36 Elder Road Mary WOOTTON Head W 60 Sweet Shopeeper Bramley   122
268 34 Elder Road George H COLLEY Head M 26 General Labourer Holbeck   122
    Mary A COLLEY Wife M 28   Armley   122
269 32 Elder Road John WARRINGTON Head M 53 Farmer Bramley   122
    Martha WARRINGTON Wife M 48   Bramley   122
    Sarah A WARRINGTON Dau S 21 Woolen Weaver Bramley   122
    Emily WARRINGTON Dau S 19 Assistant Teacher Bramley   122
    Stephen WARRINGTON Son S 15 Gardener Bramley   122
    Sam WARRINGTON Son S 15 Shoemaker Bramley   122
    Annie WARRINGTON Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   122
    Herbert WARRINGTON Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   122
    Christiana BAILEY Visitor S 18 Housemaid Hull   122
270 30 Elder Road John M WARRINGTON Head M 28 Boot Trade Foreman Bramley   122
    Rebecca WARRINGTON Wife M 24   Thirsk   122
    Arthur WARRINGTON Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   122
    Ethel WARRINGTON Dau S 3 Scholar Bramley   122
    Cliff WARRINGTON Son S 1   Bramley   122
271 2 Bramley Street Thomas SHARP Head M 45 Grocer Bramley   122
  Grocer's Shop Elizabeth SHARP Wife M 40   Rodley   122
272 4 Bramley Street James BRETHERICK Head M 48 Leather Currier Bramley   122
    Emma BRETHERICK Wife M 50   Bramley   122
    Ann E BRETHERICK Dau S 24 Woolen Cloth Mender Bramley   122
    Mary E BRETHERICK Dau S 20 Woolen Cloth Knotter Bramley   122
    Florence BRETHERICK Dau S 15 Woolen Cloth Knotter Bramley   122
    Louisa BRETHERICK Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   122
273 6 Bramley Street John SPENCER Head M 47 Stone Cutter Bramley   122
    Ann SPENCER Wife M 46   Bramley   122
    Eliza A SPENCER Dau S 17 Worsted Knotter Bramley   122
    Mary SPENCER Dau S 16 Worsted Drawer Bramley   122
    Richard SPENCER Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   122
    Jane E SPENCER Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   122
    John SPENCER Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   122
    Joe SPENCER Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   122
274 8 Bramley Street James JOHNSON Head M 28 Boot Rivetter Bramley   122
    Emma JOHNSON Wife M 23   Heckmondwike   122
    Lilian JOHNSON Dau S 9m   Bramley   122
    Jane ASHWORTH M-in-L W 45 Wool Shoddy Weaver Bishop Aukland   122
    Lucy ASHWORTH S-in-L S 10 Scholar Heckmondwike   122
    Frances JOHNSON Lodger S 18 Wool Shoddy Weaver Riccall   122
275 10 Bramley Street Jacob WILKS Head M 39 Leather Currier Bramley   122
    Sarah A WILKS Wife M 40   LIN Crowle   122
    Albert WILKS Son S 11 Scholar LIN Crowle   122
    Edith WILKS Dau S 8 Scholar Leeds   122
    Rose A WILKS Dau S 4 Scholar Armley   122
    Etty WILKS Dau S 2   Bramley   122
    James H WILKS Son S 2   Bramley   122
    Minnie WILKS Dau S 1m   Bramley   122
276 12 Bramley Street Robert STEAD Head M 37 Currier's Shop Labourer Bramley   122
    Hannah M STEAD Wife M 36   Bramley   122
    Herbert STEAD Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   122
    John W STEAD Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   122
    Lizzie STEAD Dau S 3   Bramley   122
277 14 Bramley Street Lizzie A WATERSON Head S 29 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley   122
    Eliza A WATERSON Niece S 18 Boot Machinist Bramley   122
278 16 Bramley Street William H BUCKLE Head M 31 Stone Sawyer Bramley   122
    Emma BUCKLE Wife M 28   LIN Crowle   122
    Sarah BUCKLE Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   122
    John H BUCKLE Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   122
    Florence BUCKLE Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   123
    Clara BUCKLE Dau S 9m   Bramley   123
279 18 Bramley Street William COGGAN Head M 55 Drayman LIN Batterwick   123
    Susannah COGGAN Wife M 55   LIN Crowle   123
    Annie COGGAN Dau S 17 Wool Mill Hand - Knotter LIN Crowle   123
280 1 Bramley Street James HABBISHAW Head M 38 Tanner Bramley entered Habershaw 123
    Mary H HABBISHAW Wife M 35   Bramley entered Habershaw 123
    Mary HABBISHAW Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley entered Habershaw 123
    Fred HABBISHAW Son S 11 Scholar Bramley entered Habershaw 123
    Walter HABBISHAW Son S 8 Scholar Bramley entered Habershaw 123
    Willie HABBISHAW Son S 4 Scholar Bramley entered Habershaw 123
    Theresa HABBISHAW Dau S 2   Bramley GRO Habbeshaw 123
281 3 Bramley Street John D GROSCH Head M 50 Organ Metal Pipe Maker LON St. Pancras   123
    Harriet GROSCH Wife M 65   LON Marylebone   123
282 5 Bramley Street William PLATTS Head M 36 Organ Metal Pipe Maker Leeds   123
    Jane PLATTS Wife M 29   SCT Paisley   123
    George H PLATTS Son S 6 Scholar Leeds   123
    Walter PLATTS Son S 4   Bramley   123
    William PLATTS Son S 2   Bramley   123
283 7 Bramley Street Joseph HAYWOOD Head M 34 Tanner Armley   123
    Minnie HAYWOOD Wife M 21   Bawtry   123
    Emily HAYWOOD Dau S 4   Bramley   123
284 9 Bramley Street George BLAYDS Head M 27 Organ Builder Huddersfield   123
    Emma BLAYDS Wife M 27   Huddersfield   123
    George E BLAYDS Son S 6 Scholar Huddersfield   123
    Ernest BLAYDS Son S 4   Huddersfield   123
    Harry BLAYDS Son S 5m   Bramley   123
285 11 Bramley Street Thomas PARKER Head M 28 Machine Fitter Calverley   123
    Mary PARKER Wife M 28   Calverley   123
    Robert G PARKER Son S 4 Scholar Leeds   123
286 13 Bramley Street Tom TURNER Head M 56 Boot Finisher Cockersdale   123
    Ann TURNER Wife M 42   Farnley   123
    Martha J TURNER Dau S 5   Cockersdale   123
287 15 Bramley Street Harry HOLROYD Head M 28 Organ Builder Huddersfield   123
    Ann HOLROYD Wife M 27   Horbury   123
    Alice HOLROYD Dau S 5 Scholar Leeds   123
    Ada HOLROYD Dau S 3   Huddersfield   123
    Ethel HOLROYD Dau S 10m   Bramley   123
    William BRADLEY Lodger M 44 Organ Builder York   123
288 17 Bramley Street Ann ARUNDEL Head W 73   Farnley nr Otley   123
    Elizabeth A ARUNDEL Dau S 28 School Mistress Bramley   123
289 21 Bramley Street Samuel SYKES Head M 44 Cloth Fuller Holbeck   123
    Maria SYKES Wife M 44   Holbeck   123
    Clara SYKES Dau S 21 Boot Machinist Armley   123
    Maude SYKES Dau S 18 Boot Machinist New Wortley   123
    Amy SYKES Dau S 15 Boot Fitter New Wortley   123
    Joseph S SYKES Son S 12 Scholar Farnley   123
    Lawrance SYKES Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   123
290 5 Back Bramley Street Hannah WILKS Head W 77   Bramley   123
    Lilly STEAD Gdau S 11 Scholar Bramley   123
    Betsy ABBOTT Boarder S 44 Draper Bramley   123
291 7 Back Bramley Street George SPENCE Head W 61 Highway Labourer Bramley   123
    William H SPENCE Son S 28 Shoemaker Bramley   123
    Sarah E SPENCE Dau S 31   Bramley   123
    Lilly A SPENCE Dau S 24 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley   123
    Elizabeth HARRISON Lodger S 66 Living on own means Bramley   123
292 9 Back Bramley Street Thomas DIXON Head W 57 Wheelwright Bramley   123
    Betsy DIXON Dau S 21 Dressmaker Bramley   123
    Joseph DIXON Son S 16 Boot & Shoemaker Bramley   123
293 11 Back Bramley Street Abram N HEWITSON Head M 31 Cloth Fuller Bramley   123
    Ada HEWITSON Wife M 30   Bramley   123
    Mary A HEWITSON Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   124
    Arthur HEWITSON Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   124
294 13 Back Bramley Street James SOWDEN Head M 53 Woolen Mill Labourer Stanningley   124
    Sarah SOWDEN Wife M 57   Stanningley   124
    Martha SOWDEN Dau S 15 Woolen Mill Tyer-in Laister Dyke   124
295 2 Bramley Place Walter J SOFTLEY Head M 25 Steam Crane Works Driller LAN Liverpool   124
    Mary J SOFTLEY Wife M 20   DUR Darlington   124
    William H SOFTLEY Son S 3m   Bramley   124
296 4 Bramley Place Jonathan ISHERWOOD Head M 38 Stone Cutter Leeds   124
    Eliza E ISHERWOOD Wife M 34   Horton Bradford   124
    Emma J ISHERWOOD Dau S 13 Woolen Mill Knotter Bramley   124
    Mary E ISHERWOOD Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   124
    Louise ISHERWOOD Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   124
297 6 Bramley Place John ARUNDEL Head M 26 Woolen Mule Spinner Leeds   124
    Emily ARUNDEL Wife M 22 Worsted Weaver Leeds   124
    Louisa BRACE S-in-L S 17 Worsted Weaver Leeds   124
298 8 Bramley Place John CRABTREE Head M 74 Retired Woolen Spinner Eccleshill   124
    Ann CRABTREE Wife M 72   Yeadon   124
    Mary E CRABTREE Dau S 34 Woolen Weaver Calverley Bridge   124
299 10 Bramley Place John H LEE Head M 25 Railway SignalMan LEI *mondham   124
    Ada LEE Wife M 27 Tailoress Machinist Leeds   124
300 12 Bramley Place Elizabeth TEASDALE Head M 54   Churwell   124
    Emily TEASDALE Dau S 23 Worsted Weaver Ilkley   124
    Clara TEASDALE Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Kirkstall   124
    Ethel TEASDALE Dau S 9 Scholar Hunslet   124
301 14 Bramley Place John WILKINSON Head M 34 Railway Plate Layer LIN Swarby   124
    Mary A WILKINSON Wife M 31   ESS Fingringhoe   124
302 16 Bramley Place William BECKTON Head M 40 Stone Mason Bramley   124
    Mary BECKTON Wife M 29   WOR Dudley   124
    Mary BECKTON Dau S 17 Woolen Mill Knotter Bramley   124
    Frances BECKTON Dau S 16 Woolen Mill Spinner Stanningley   124
    Tom BECKTON Son S 13 Mule Spinner Farnley   124
    Ethel BECKTON Dau S 5   Drighlington   124
    John W BECKTON Son S 4   Bramley   124
    Amelia BECKTON Dau S 1m   Bramley   124
303 18 Bramley Place William H TATE Head M 53 Boot Trade Clicker Leeds   124
    Susannah TATE Wife M 51   Leeds   124
    Louisa A TATE Dau S 20 Worsted Mill Drawer Leeds   124
    Anne K TATE Dau S 18 Worsted Mill Drawer Leeds   124
    John W TATE Son S 13 Shoe Trade Fitter Leeds   124
    Florence TATE Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds   124
    Herbert TATE Gson S 3m   Bramley   124
304 20 Bramley Place George S BELL Head M 49 Mechanic (Iron Turner) Bradford   124
    Sarah A BELL Wife M 51   Bradford   124
    Harry BELL Son S 23 Iron Foundry Labourer Bradford   124
    John A BELL Son S 22 Shoemaker Bramley   124
    Charles BELL Son S 18 Shoemaker Bramley   124
305 22 Bramley Place Joseph BECKTON Head M 33 Woolen Mule Spinner Bramley   124
    Amelia BECKTON Wife M 30   Eccleshill   124
    John BECKTON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   124
    Annie E BECKTON Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   124
    Mary Rider SMITH Boarder S 20 Boot Machinist Bramley   124
306 1 Bramley Place William MORRISON Head M 40 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Ireland   124
    Jane MORRISON Wife M 39   LAN Oldham   124
    James E MORRISON Son S 16 Worsted Weaver LAN Manchester   124
    Mary E MORRISON Dau S 12 Scholar LAN Manchester   124
    Agnes MORRISON Dau S 9 Scholar Thurstonland   124
    John MORRISON Son S 7 Scholar Thurstonland   124
    Richard MORRISON Son S 4   Thurstonland   124
    George E MORRISON Son S 1   Leeds   124
307 3 Bramley Place Harry TEALE Head W 27 Boot Rivetter Bramley   124
    Emily TEALE Dau S 1   Bramley   124
    Mary TEALE Sister S 29 Woolen Weaver Bramley   125
308 5 Bramley Place Walter MARSHALL Head M 36 Blacksmith NTT Newark   125
    Elizabeth MARSHALL Wife M 28   Howden   125
    Kate MARSHALL Dau S 4   Howden   125
    Walter T MARSHALL Son S 1   Bramley   125
    (unnamed) MARSHALL Son S 4d   Bramley   125
309 7 Bramley Place Thomas WHILEY Head M 26 Boot Rivetter Leeds   125
    Jane WHILEY Wife M 26   Leeds   125
    Walter WHILEY Son S 8 Scholar Leeds   125
310 9 Bramley Place James WILSON Head M 47 Navvy (Labourer) Over Silton   125
    Maria WILSON Wife M 52   Plumpton Bar   125
    Dora WILSON Dau S 22 Dressmaker North Otterington   125
    William WILSON Son S 15 Gardener Over Guisdale   125
311 11 Bramley Place Fred WILSON Head M 31 Shoemaker Leeds   125
    Sarah A WILSON Wife M 27   Bradford   125
    Albert WILSON Son S 2   Rodley   125
    Christiana WILSON Dau S 9m   Bramley   125
312 13 Bramley Place Haigh STEAD Head M 30 Boot Trade Clicker Armley   125
    Clara STEAD Wife M 26   Armley   125
    Ann E STEAD Dau S 5 Scholar Armley   125
313 15 Bramley Place Thomas G GAUNT Head M 30 Railway Porter LIN Great Grimsby   125
    Lilly GAUNT Wife M 27   Bradford   125
    George W GAUNT Son S 2   Bradford   125
    Mary E GAUNT Dau S 10m   Bradford   125
314 17 Bramley Place John W FIELDHOUSE Head M 41 Worsted Stuff Presser Bramley   125
    Annie M FIELDHOUSE Wife M 35   Horsforth   125
    Lilian FIELDHOUSE Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   125
    Walter FIELDHOUSE Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   125
    Harold FIELDHOUSE Son S 2   Bramley   125
315 19 Bramley Place James NICHOLSON Head M 40 Machine Fitter York   125
    Martha NICHOLSON Wife M 37   Hull   125
    James M NICHOLSON Son S 17 Boot Rivetter Hull   125
    Peace NICHOLSON Dau S 15 Cotton Winder (Mill Hand) Hull   125
    Lydia M NICHOLSON Dau S 13 Cotton Winder (Mill Hand) Hull   125
    Martha NICHOLSON Dau S 9 Scholar Hull   125
    George NICHOLSON Son S 7 Scholar Hull   125
    Mary M NICHOLSON Dau S 5 Scholar Hull   125
    Beatrice E NICHOLSON Dau S 3 Scholar Bramley   125
    Henry THOMPSON Nephew S 3m   Hull   125
316 16 Elder Road John BECKTON Head M 63 Wool Carding Foreman Knaresborough   125
    Mary A BECKTON Wife M 65   Holbeck   125
    Jane BECKTON Sister S 56 Druggist's Assistant CUL Low Mill   125
317 14 Elder Road Joseph TAYLOR Head M 56 Stationary Mill Engineer Bramley   125
    Caroline TAYLOR Wife M 52   Sowerby Bridge   125
    Emily TAYLOR Dau S 29 Cloth Weaver Bramley   125
    Adeline TAYLOR Dau S 20 Cloth Mender Bramley   125
    Arthur E TAYLOR Son S 15 Tailor's Apprentice Bramley   125
    Evelyn TAYLOR Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   125
318 12 Elder Road Thomas KENDALL Head M 30 Cloth Tenter Leeds   125
    Annie KENDALL Wife M 29   Knaresborough   125
    Harry KENDALL Son S 7 Scholar Leeds   125
    Fred KENDALL Son S 11m   Leeds   125
319 2 Bramley Terrace Caroline MYERS Head W 73 Living on own means Holbeck   125
    Sarah E M ROBINSON Gdau S 17 Wool Cloth Burler Bramley   125
    Joe WADDINGTON Boarder S 28 Wool Cloth Drawer Batley   125
320 4 Bramley Terrace Hannah WHEATLEY Head W 57   Russia St.Petersburg   125
    Sarah A S WHEATLEY Dau S 34 Woolen Weaver Bramley   125
    Mary H WHEATLEY Dau S 21 Woolen Weaver Bramley   125
    Louisa WHEATLEY Gdau S 4   Farsley   125
321 6 Bramley Terrace John BROADBENT Head M 26 Worsted Warp Dresser Holmfirth   125
    Annie A BROADBENT Wife M 23   LIN Stamford   125
    George H BROADBENT Son S 7m   Bramley   125
    Nathan BROADBENT Nephew S 6 Scholar Leeds   126
322 8 Bramley Terrace Joseph MOUNTAIN Head M 43 Musician Baildon   126
    Sarah MOUNTAIN Wife M 34 Cloth Weaver Shipley   126
    Alfred MOUNTAIN Son S 12 Scholar Baildon   126
    Mary MOUNTAIN Dau S 11 Scholar Manningham   126
    Thirza MOUNTAIN Dau S 10 Scholar Queensbury   126
323 10 Bramley Terrace John MIRFIN Head M 27 Shoe Trade Clicker Armley   126
    Mary E MIRFIN Wife M 25   Holbeck   126
    Lilian MIRFIN Dau S 5 Scholar New Wortley   126
    Albert E MIRFIN Son S 4 Scholar New Wortley   126
324 12 Bramley Terrace Jonathan HINCHCLIFFE Head M 32 Boot & Shoemaker Pudsey   126
    Elizabeth HINCHCLIFFE Wife M 31   Pudsey   126
    Herbert HINCHCLIFFE Son S 11 Boot Top Eyeletter Pudsey   126
    Mary A HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 10 Scholar Pudsey   126
    Bertha L HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 7 Scholar Batley Carr   126
    Eveline HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 5 Scholar Batley Carr   126
    Sarah E HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 3   Batley Carr   126
    Caroline HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 1   Bramley   126
325 14 Bramley Terrace William GLOVER Head M 41 Boot & Shoemaker Bramley   126
    Hannah GLOVER Wife M 29 Woolen Mill Filler Bramley   126
    Ben GLOVER Son S 2   Bramley   126
326 16 Bramley Terrace Henry FROST Head M 31 Gardener NFK Banham   126
    Ellen FROST Wife M 30   WIL Newton Toney   126
    Fred J H FROST Son S 4   Gildersome   126
327 18 Bramley Terrace Joseph GUY Head M 31 Bootmaker Bramley   126
    Harriet GUY Wife M 24   Leeds   126
    Arthur GUY Son S 3   Bramley   126
    Beatrice GUY Dau S 2   Bramley   126
    Harry GUY Son S 15d   Bramley   126
328 20 Bramley Terrace Jane BARRACLOUGH Head S 43 Wool Cloth Weaver Bramley   126
    Ann BARRACLOUGH Sister S 50 Bread Baker Bramley   126
329 1 Bramley Terrace George W JONES Head M 24 Watch & Clock Maker Whitby   126
    Eliza JONES Wife M 22   Whitby   126
    Esther E JONES Dau S 2   Leeds   126
    John W JONES Son S 7m   Bramley   126
    Rachel MAJOR Visitor S 9   Whitby   126
330 3 Bramley Terrace Herbert GODDARD Head M 27 Warp Dresser Shipley   126
    Lily GODDARD Wife M 25 Cigar Bundler Huddersfield   126
    Dick GOODIER Boarder S 23 Iron Moulder Huddersfield   126
331 5 Bramley Terrace George W GREY Head M 45 Boot Rivetter N.K.* *deserted by mother 126
    Mary GREY Wife M 52   Bramley   126
    Mary L GREY Dau S 19 Cloth Mender & Knotter Leeds   126
    Alice GREY Dau S 16 Worsted Weaver Leeds   126
    Florence GREY Dau S 13 Errand Girl in Woolen Mill Leeds   126
332 7 Bramley Terrace Joseph ELLISON Head M 29 Boot Rivetter Leeds   126
    Sarah A ELLISON Wife M 34   Leeds   126
    Mary J ELLISON Dau S 8 Scholar Leeds   126
    Henry C ELLISON Son S 1   Bramley   126
333 9 Bramley Terrace William J PICKARD Head M 26 Life Insurance Agent Leeds   126
    Martha PICKARD Wife M 25   Farsley   126
    Fred C PICKARD Son S 4   Leeds   126
    Ambrose PICKARD Son S 2   Leeds   126
334 11 Bramley Terrace James OLIVER Head M 38 Mason Horsforth   126
    Emma OLIVER Wife M 29   Bramley   126
    Ellen OLIVER Dau S 16 Worsted Warp Twister Horsforth   126
    John W OLIVER Son S 14 Dye Works Tenterer Horsforth   126
    Anice OLIVER Stepdau S 11 Scholar Bramley   126
    Mary A OLIVER Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   126
    Sabrina OLIVER Dau S 3   Bramley   126
    Harry OLIVER Son S 4m   Bramley   126
335 13 Bramley Terrace Elizabeth CLARK Head W 60   Kirkstall   126
    Walter CLARK Son S 24 Farmer's Labourer Bramley   126
    James CLARK Son S 17 Tanner's Labourer Bramley   127
336 15 Bramley Terrace William WILSON Head M 28 Tailor Hemsley   127
  Tailor & Draper Shop Sarah E WILSON Wife M 30 Draper Shop Woman Bradford   127
337 2 Bramley Mount Ernest BEAVER Head M 27 Worsted Loom Tuner Ovenden   127
    Mary H BEAVER Wife M 25 Confectioner Cleckheaton   127
338 4 Bramley Mount Alfred ROBINSON Head M 41 Woolen Spinner Bramley   127
    Susannah T ROBINSON Wife M 38   Armley   127
    Caroline M ROBINSON Dau S 15 Domestic Servant (Cook) Bramley   127
    Myers ROBINSON Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   127
    Harry STEVENS Boarder S 24 Railway Ticket Collector NFK   127
    John MOOR Boarder S 21 Shore Maker (Drainer) West Indies British Subject 127
339 6 Bramley Mount Susannah PULLAN Head W 51 Living on own means Bramley   127
    Stephen PULLAN Son S 18 Joiner's Apprentice Bramley   127
    John PULLAN Son S 16 Boot Rivetter Bramley   127
    Welfit PULLAN Son S 14 Boot Rivetter Bramley   127
340 8 Bramley Mount Henry HINCHCLIFFE Head M 28 Bootmaker Bramley   127
    Sarah A HINCHCLIFFE Wife M 30   Wortley   127
    Sarah TOULSON M-in-L W 61   Wortley   127
341 10 Bramley Mount Jane WILD Head W 65   Kirby Flectham   127
    Tom M WILD Son S 21 Shoemaker Horsforth   127
342 12 Bramley Mount Albert COATES Head M 39 Leather Finisher Pudsey   127
    Mary COATES Wife M 40   Stanningley   127
    Joseph COATES Son S 17 Bootmaker Pudsey   127
    Lucy A COATES Dau S 12   Pudsey   127
    Harry COATES Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   127
343 14 Bramley Mount Joe HALL Head M 29 Iron Moulder DBY Glossop   127
    Mary A HALL Wife M 24   LIN Stamford   127
    Mary A HALL Dau S 3   Leeds   127
    Anne E HALL Dau S 2   LAN D*y   127
    Maria HALL Dau S 2m   Bramley   127
344 16 Bramley Mount Thomas PATTERSON Head M 44 News Agent Leeds   127
    Mary A PATTERSON Wife M 43   SCT Path Head   127
    Archibald PATTERSON Son S 20 News Agent Leeds   127
    James A PATTERSON Son S 17 Brick Works Labourer Leeds   127
    Thomas PATTERSON Son S 13 News Boy Leeds   127
    William PATTERSON Son S 8 Scholar Leeds   127
345 1 Bramley Mount Charles H ELLIOTT Head M 39 Fish Dealer WAR Cornbrook   127
    Selina ELLIOTT Wife M 38   Hallas Bridge   127
346 3 Bramley Mount George SPURR Head M 54 Boot & Shoemaker Bramley   127
    Martha SPURR Wife M 53   Drighlington   127
    Fred SPURR Son S 21 Boot Trade Clicker Bramley   127
    Willie SPURR Son S 20 Boot Rivetter Bramley   127
    Annie SPURR Dau S 15 Shoe Factory Hand Bramley   127
347 5 Bramley Mount Joseph ROBINSON Head M 49 Stationary Engine Man Bramley   127
    Mary A ROBINSON Wife M 42   Armley   127
    Herbert WHITAKER Stepson S 23 Levant Finisher Armley   127
    William A ROBINSON Son S 17 Boot Rivetter Wortley   127
    Harry ROBINSON Son S 15 Woolen Spinner Wortley   127
    Percy ROBINSON Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   127
    Nicholson ROBINSON Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   127
    Ernest ROBINSON Son S 4   Bramley   127
348 7 Bramley Mount Henry CULLINGWORTH Head M 34 Bootmaker - Clicker Leeds   127
    Ada CULLINGWORTH Wife M 34   Leeds Nee Waddington 127
    William CULLINGWORTH Son S 15 Bootmaker - Clicker's Boy Leeds   127
349 9 Bramley Mount John H FLETCHER Head M 37 Woolen Carding Fettler Bramley   127
    Mary A FLETCHER Wife M 35   Bramley   127
    Fred FLETCHER Son S 13 Scholar Bramley   127
    Clara E FLETCHER Dau S 9 Scholar Bowling Bradford   127
    Annie FLETCHER Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   127
    Ada FLETCHER Dau S 2   Bramley   127
    Helen FLETCHER Dau S 1   Bramley   127
350 11 Bramley Mount Kate LAYCOCK Head S 31 Boot Machinist Castleford   127
    Richard LAYCOCK Brother M 21 Iron Moulder Castleford   128
    Hannah LAYCOCK S-in-L M 22   NTH Newcastle   128
351 13 Bramley Mount Edward J WALKER Head M 30 Domestic Servant (Gardener) Sandal Magna   128
    Emma WALKER Wife M 29   NFK Great Hockham   128
    Ethel L L WALKER Dau S 3   Leeds   128
    Sarah WALKER Mother W 58 Domestic Servant (HouseKeeper) SFK Stratford St. Mary's   128
352 2 Bramley Grove James SMITH Head M 39 Bricklayer WAR Leamington   128
    Emma SMITH Wife M 34   WOR Suckley   128
    Ellen SMITH Dau S 9 Scholar STS Birmingham   128
353 4 Bramley Grove Joseph BENSON Head M 54 Railway Signal Fitter Knaresborough   128
    Sarah A BENSON Wife M 52   NBL Tweedmouth   128
354 6 Bramley Grove John THOMPSON Head M 29 Joiner DUR Hurworth on Tees   128
    Elizabeth THOMPSON Wife M 27   LON Mayfair   128
    Frederick THOMPSON Son S 3   DUR Darlington   128
    Hilda M THOMPSON Dau S 4m   Bramley   128
355 8 Bramley Grove Hiram WILCOCK Head M 30 Boot Rivetter Pudsey   128
    Sarah J WILCOCK Wife M 23   Bramley   128
    William H WILCOCK Son S 4   Bramley   128
    Selina WILCOCK Dau S 1m   Bramley   128
356 10 Bramley Grove James HEYWOOD Head M 40 Bootmaker STS Wolverhampton   128
    William H HEYWOOD Son S 16 Boot Rivetter STS Wolverhampton   128
    Amelia HEYWOOD Dau S 14   STS Wolverhampton   128
    Walter HEYWOOD Son S 11 Scholar WOR Dudley   128
    Rose HEYWOOD Dau S 6 Scholar STS Wolverhampton   128
    Frank HEYWOOD Son S 3 Scholar Bramley   128
357 12 Bramley Grove Joseph WOOD Head M 59 Hand Loom Woolen Weaver Wortley   128
    Sarah WOOD Wife M 53   Bramley   128
358 14 Bramley Grove Holmes PULLEN Head M 31 Stone Mason Bramley   128
    Ellen PULLEN Wife M 31   Bramley   128
    Ethel PULLEN Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   128
    Edith PULLEN Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   128
359 13 Elder Road James RILEY Head M 30 Woolen Cloth Scourer Horsforth   128
    Florence RILEY Wife M 26 Woolen Weaver Hunslet   128
    Florie RILEY Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   128
    Lottie RILEY Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   128
    Ada RILEY Dau S 1   Bramley   128
360 11 Elder Road Alfred RILEY Head M 32 Painter Barnsley   128
    Mary RILEY Wife M 29   Rodley   128
    Harold C RILEY Son S 8 Scholar Barnsley   128
    Albert E RILEY Son S 7 Scholar LAN Barrow   128
    Douglas RILEY Son S 5 Scholar Barnsley   128
    Ethel L RILEY Dau S 5m   Bramley   128
361 9 Elder Road Charles H DAY Head M 32 Gardener NTT Clumber Park   128
    Katherine S DAY Wife M 28   NTT Walesby   128
    Agnes DAY Dau S 6   Bramley   128
    Nellie Smith DAY Dau S 5   Bramley   128
    William Henry DAY Son S 4m   Bramley   128
362 7 Elder Road John WILCOCK Head M 29 Boot Rivetter Eccleshill   128
    Sarah WILCOCK Wife M 30 Woolen Mill Condenser Minder Bramley   128
363 5 Elder Road Edmund GREENOUGH Head M 55 Coal Leader Horton   128
    Hannah GREENOUGH Wife M 41 Woolen Weaver Bramley   128
364 1 Elder Road Ripley FAIRBURN Head M 35 Blacksmith Pateley Bridge   128
    Sarah A FAIRBURN Wife M 35 Woolen Weaver Barnsley   128
365 87 Swinnow Road Eating House Henry RANDALL Head M 56 Organ Builder GLS Bristol   128
    Jane RANDALL Wife M 47   SOM Bath   128
    Charlotte RANDALL Dau S 17   ESS Stratford   128
366 91 Swinnow Road Thomas DICKINSON Head M 71 Coal Agent Staveley   128
    Sarah DICKINSON Wife M 63   Calverley   128
    Hannah DICKINSON Dau S 33   Rodley   128
    Emma DICKINSON Dau S 31   Rodley   128
    Mary E DICKINSON Dau S 26 Boot Machinist Rodley   129
    Thomas DICKINSON Son S 23 Coal Carter Bramley   129
    Richard H NEWSOME S-in-L W 27 Railway Clerk Leeds   129
    Ralph O NEWSOME Gson S 5m   Bramley   129
367 93 Swinnow Road Seth FENTON Head M 52 Market Gardener Bramley   129
    Maria FENTON Wife M 51   Bradford   129
    Lily FENTON Dau S 26 Woolen Weaver Bramley   129
    Freddy FENTON Son S 21 Gardener's Assistant Bramley   129
368 95 Swinnow Road Eliza A WOOD Head W 51 Wool Cloth Weaver Bramley   129
    Mary J WOOD Dau S 20 Tailoress & Dressmaker Bramley   129
369 Victoria Cottages Joseph THORNTON Head M 34 Auctioneer & Valuer Leeds   129
    Ellen THORNTON Wife M 26   SFK Mickham Market   129
    Joseph B THORNTON Son S 11 Scholar Leeds   129
    Phillis Irene THORNTON Dau S 9 Scholar Leeds   129
    Nellie THORNTON Dau S 3   Bramley   129
    Violet THORNTON Dau S 1   Bramley   129
    Arthur S ABBOTT B-in-L S 11 Scholar Bramley   129
370 Victoria Cottages Annie GILL Head W 41   HAM Winchester   129
    Mary E GILL Dau S 21 Wool Cloth Mender LAN Colchester   129
    Margaret E GILL Dau S 19 Fruit Preserver HAM Aldershot   129
    Annie GILL Dau S 18 Fruit Preserver KEN Shorncliffe   129
    William GILL Son S 12 Boot Factory Apprentice IRL Fethard?   129
    Thomas GILL Son S 10 Scholar IRL Dublin   129
    Mary GILL Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   129
    Amy GILL Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   129
    David GILL Son S 4   Bramley   129
    James GILL Son S 3   Bramley   129
371 233 Leeds Road George B DICKINSON Head M 36 Boot Manufacturer Bramley   129
    Tamer DICKINSON Wife M 35   Bramley nee Berry 129
    Annie DICKINSON Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   129
    Hilda DICKINSON Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   129
    John DICKINSON Son S 3 Scholar Bramley   129
    Fred DICKINSON Son S 2   Bramley   129
    Mabel DICKINSON Dau S 2m   Bramley   129
372 226 Leeds Road William WOOD Head M 62 Oil Merchant Pudsey   129
    Frances WOOD Wife M 61   Pudsey   129
    Martha WOOD Dau S 26 Boot Machinist Pudsey   129
    Emily WOOD Dau S 20   Pudsey   129
    Harry WOOD Son S 19 Oil Merchant's Clerk Armley   129
    Nelly WOOD Gdau S 4   Wetherby   129
373 1 Bath Lane Huckster's Shop Thomas HARSLEY Head M 41 Coal Dealer LIN Derrythorpe   129
    Frances J HARSLEY Wife M 39 Green Grocer LIN Epworth   129
    Mary J HARSLEY Dau S 14   LIN Althorpe   129
    Minnie HARSLEY Dau S 12 Scholar LIN Althorpe   129
    Gerty HARSLEY Dau S 10 Scholar LIN Scunthorpe   129
    Julia HARSLEY Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   129
    Lorenzo HARSLEY Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   129
    Ernest HARSLEY Son S 2   Bramley   129
374 5 Bath Lane Noah PAINE Head M 61 Joiner & Wheelwright BKM Wing   129
    Eliza P PAINE Wife M 56   OXF   129
375 7 Bath Lane Joseph MYERS Head M 35 Boot Finisher Hunslet   129
    Sarah E MYERS Wife M 32   Aberford   129
    Augustine MYERS Brother S 24 Boot Finisher STS Longton   129
376 9 Bath Lane Alfred MANSFIELD Head S 23 Brickyard Labourer Arthington   129
    John MANSFIELD Brother S 21 Worsted Mill Labourer Arthington   129
    Elizabeth MANSFIELD Sister S 19 Worsted Twister (Mill Hand) Arthington   129
    Sarah MANSFIELD Mother W 60 Living on own means Arthington   129
377 11 Bath Lane William FALKINGHAM Head M 34 Bricklayer Ripon   129
    Elizabeth FALKINGHAM Wife M 30   DUR Darlington   129
    Ann FALKINGHAM Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   129
    Alice FALKINGHAM Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   129
    Robert FALKINGHAM Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   129
    John FALKINGHAM Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   130
    Thomas FALKINGHAM Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   130
    William FALKINGHAM Son S 2   Bramley   130
    Margaret FALKINGHAM Dau S 1m   Bramley   130
378 13 Bath Lane Thomas SCOTT Head M 45 Coachman - Groom Angram   130
    Catherine SCOTT Wife M 41   Wetherby   130
    Walter G SCOTT Son S 18 Butcher's Apprentice Knostrom   130
    Sylvia Catherine SCOTT Dau S 7 Scholar Wortley   130
379 15 Bath Lane Henry HILL Head M 44 Wool Dyer's Labourer Leeds   130
    Nancy HILL Wife M 41   Pudsey   130
    Benjamin HILL Son S 20 Wool Dyer's Labourer Bramley   130
    Harriet A HILL Dau S 18 Worsted Weaver Bramley   130
    Ada HILL Dau S 16 Worsted Weaver Bramley   130
    Mercy H HILL Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Bramley   130
    Eliza HILL Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   130
    Harry HILL Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   130
    Albert HILL Son S 3   Bramley   130
380 17 Bath Lane Mary A RILEY Head W 56   Horsforth   130
    Walter RILEY Son S 22 Hackle Pin Maker Horsforth   130
    Fanny RILEY Dau S 20 Wool Cloth Mill Filler Horsforth   130
    Thomas RILEY Son S 18 Forge Labourer Horsforth   130
    Sarah A RILEY Dau S 16 Wool Cloth Mill Mender Horsforth   130
    Alfred RILEY Son S 14 Boot Trade Worker Horsforth   130
    Abraham RILEY Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   130
381 19 Bath Lane Samuel SPENCE Head M 25 Shoemaker Bramley   130
    Hannah E SPENCE Wife M 26 Worsted Weaver Bramley   130
382 21 Bath Lane Arthur BENTLEY Head M 25 Warp Dresser Bradford   130
    Annie BENTLEY Wife M 22 Wool Warp Machine Minder Kirkstall   130
383 23 Bath Lane George B BAILEY Head M 41 Wool Dyer Bramley   130
    Sarah A BAILEY Wife M 42   Drighlington   130
    Joseph A BAILEY Son S 17 Boot Rivetter Bramley   130
    Martha E BAILEY Dau S 12   Bramley   130
    Walter W BAILEY Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   130
384 25 Bath Lane William COY Head M 58 Agricultural Labourer LIN Epworth   130
    Sarah COY Wife M 56   LIN Butterwick   130
    Arthur COY Son S 17 General Labourer Tong   130
385 4 Bath View Confectioner Shop Benson WINN Head M 47 Grocer Bramley   130
    Mary WINN Wife M 57   Bramley   130
    Emma Eliza WINN Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Bramley   130
    Walter E WINN Son S 19 Stone Quarryman Bramley   130
    Mary A BEAUMONT Boarder S 24 Worsted Weaver Dewsbury   130
    Frances WETHERALD Boarder S 27 Worsted Weaver HAM Portsmouth   130
386 6 Bath View William GREGSON Head M 54 Market Gardener Bramley   130
    Susannah GREGSON Wife M 57   Bramley   130
    William GREGSON Son S 20 Iron Riveter Bramley   130
    Thomas OLDROYD Boarder S 28 Stone Mason Dewsbury   130
    George NAYLOR Boarder S 28 Bricklayer LEI Leicester   130
387 8 Bath View Charles WENTWORTH Head M 27 Boot Rivetter Bramley   130
    Emma WENTWORTH Wife M 26 Worsted Weaver Bramley   130
388 10 Bath View Job THOMAS Head M 69 Wool Dyer's Labourer Huddersfield   130
    Sophia THOMAS Wife M 52   Bramley   130
    John THOMAS Son S 26 Power Loom Tuner Bramley   130
    Albert THOMAS Son S 24 Woolen Warp Dresser Bramley   130
    William THOMAS Son S 21 Woolen Warper Bramley   130
    Selina THOMAS Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   130
    Arthur THOMAS Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   130
389 12 Bath View John GREGSON Head M 33 Boot Rivetter Bramley   130
    Sarah GREGSON Wife M 34 Worsted Weaver Kirkstall   130
    Harry GREGSON Son S 13 Errand Boy Bramley   130
    Mary E GREGSON Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   130
    Ada GREGSON Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   130
    Eli HARDING Boarder S 38 Boot Rivetter LIN South   130
390 14 Bath View William ROOKS Head M 32 Bricklayer Huggate   131
    Ann E ROOKS Wife M 30   LIN Brigsby   131
    Bessie ROOKS Dau S 1   LIN Grimsby   131
391 16 Bath View John FEENEY Head M 50 Wool Dyer's Labourer IRL Mayo   131
    Hannah FEENEY Wife M 50   IRL Queens County   131
    Mary FEENEY Dau S 22 Cloth Mender Bradford   131
    Hannah FEENEY Dau S 14 Wool Parking Winder Bradford   131
392 18 Bath View Peter HENDERSON Head M 52 Shoemaker SCT   131
    Catherine HENDERSON Wife M 38   SCT   131
    Rebecca HENDERSON Dau S 18 Wool Cloth Finisher LAN Manchester   131
    William HENDERSON Son S 11 Scholar SCT   131
    Thomas HENDERSON Son S 9 Scholar SCT   131
    Peter HENDERSON Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   131
    Albert Victor HENDERSON Son S 3   Bramley   131
393 20 Bath View Walter WOOD Head M 34 Leather Dealer Pudsey   131
    Jane WOOD Wife M 36 Worsted Weaver Bramley   131
    Lily WOOD Dau S 13 Boot Trade Assistant Bramley   131
394 22 Bath View Benjamin HALL Head M 28 Cartman Bramley   131
    Eliza HALL Wife M 26   Gateforth   131
    Florence HALL Dau S 4   Bramley   131
    William HALL Son S 2   Bramley   131
    Mary H HALL Dau S 11m   Bramley   131
    Alfred HALL Brother S 19 Cartman Bramley   131
    John W HALL Brother S 17 Cartman Bramley   131
    Arthur HALL Brother S 15 Milk Boy Bramley   131
    Walter HALL Brother S 13 Scholar Bramley   131
395 24 Bath View Margaret COULSON Head W 50   Bramley   131
    Peter A COULSON Son S 23 Shoe Rivetter Bramley   131
    Mary H COULSON Dau S 21 Boot Machinist Bramley   131
    Welfit COULSON Son S 18 Boot Trade Clicker Bramley   131
    Samuel A COULSON Son S 16 Boot Trade Cobbler Bramley   131
    Lewis COULSON Son S 12 Boot Trade Fitter Bramley   131
    Alfred COULSON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   131
396 26 Bath View James GATEHOUSE Head M 61 Shoemaker Bramley   131
    Sarah GATEHOUSE Wife M 55   Bramley   131
    James GATEHOUSE Son S 23 Boot Rivetter Kirkstall   131
    Percy GATEHOUSE Son S 20 Boot Rivetter Kirkstall   131
397 19 Bath View Joe BROOK Head M 27 Woolen Mill Mule Spinner Armley   131
    Emily BROOK Wife M 24 Worsted Weaver Bramley   131
398 21 Bath View Tom WOOD Head M 36 Shoemaker Bramley   131
    Mary WOOD Wife M 35 Dressmaker Bramley   131
    Mabel WOOD Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   131
    Louisa WOOD Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   131
399 23 Bath View William HARTLEY Head M 26 Stationary Engineer Gomersal   131
    Mary HARTLEY Wife M 24 Worsted Coating Mender Bradford   131
400 25 Bath View Johannah WHITEHEAD Head W 43 Charwoman Thirsk   131
    George H FAIRWEATHER Son S 20 Boot Trade Rough Cutter Thirsk   131
    Benjamin FAIRWEATHER Son S 18 Shoemaker Thirsk   131
    John N WHITEHEAD Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   131
    Emma FAIRWEATHER Aunt S 28 Charwoman Thirsk   131
    Isabella FAIRWEATHER Niece S 8 Scholar Sandhutton   131
    Ernest FAIRWEATHER Nephew S 4   Bramley   131
    Estella MUNDELL Boarder S 17 Worsted Weaver DUR Bishop Auckland   131
401 20 Bath Avenue Herbert HAIGH Head M 32 Warp Dresser Holmfirth   131
    Sarah J HAIGH Wife M 31   Wakefield   131
    Annie HAIGH Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds   131
    Mary E HAIGH Dau S 7 Scholar Leeds   131
    Herbert HAIGH Son S 6 Scholar Leeds   131
    Elizabeth HAIGH Dau S 4 Scholar Leeds   131
    Eileen HAIGH Dau S 3 Scholar Leeds   131
    Phillis HAIGH Dau S 10d   Bramley   132
402 22 Bath Avenue William H CARTER Head M 34 Wood Bobbin Maker Farsley   132
    Frances CARTER Wife M 36   Beverley   132
    Marion E SHIPHAM Dau S 14 Shoe Trade Apprentice Hull   132
    Bertha CARTER Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   132
    George CARTER Son S 2   Bramley   132
403 24 Bath Avenue George H BRADLEY Head M 32 Cloth Fuller Leeds   132
    Betsey BRADLEY Wife M 25   Bramley   132
    Edith M BRADLEY Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   132
    Sarah J BRADLEY Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   132
    James W BRADLEY Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   132
    Ada BRADLEY Dau S 3   Bramley   132
    Ethel BRADLEY Dau S 1   Bramley   132
404 26 Bath Avenue Stead HINCHCLIFFE Head M 24 Boot Rivetter Bramley   132
    Mary E HINCHCLIFFE Wife M 23   Kirkstall   132
    James W HINCHCLIFFE Son S 4   Burley   132
    Hilda HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 7m   Bramley   132
405 1 Bath Street Thompson EDMONDSON Head M 29 Joiner Staincliffe   132
    Lily EDMONDSON Wife M 22   South Milford   132
    Harry EDMONDSON Son S 1   Bramley   132
    Nora EDMONDSON Dau S 4m   Bramley   132
    Rebecca CROSS S-in-L S 16 Dressmaker's Assistant South Milford   132
406 3 Bath Street Henry SAVILLE Head M 42 Stone Mason Knaresborough   132
    Louisa SAVILLE Wife M 38   Armley   132
    Annie SAVILLE Dau S 15 Woolen Mule Piecener Bramley   132
    Fred SAVILLE Son S 13 Shoemaker Bramley   132
    John SAVILLE Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   132
    George SAVILLE Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   132
    Sarah A SAVILLE Dau S 3   Bramley   132
407 5 Bath Street Annis WENTWORTH Head W 67   Helmsley   132
    Arthur WENTWORTH Son S 29 Gardener Bramley   132
    Unice WENTWORTH Dau S 26 Boot Machinist Bramley   132
    Maud WENTWORTH Gdau S 6 Scholar Bramley   132
    Job WILCOCK S-in-L M 23 Wool Sorter Pudsey   132
    Sarah J WILCOCK Dau M 24 Boot Machinist Bramley   132
    Harold WILCOCK Gson S 3m   Huddersfield   132
    Mary J WOOD Lodger S 23 Boot Machinist Topcliffe   132
408 7 Bath Street Ruben FIELDHOUSE Head M 43 Wood & Stone Carver Bradford   132
    Mary E FIELDHOUSE Wife M 44   Woodlesford   132
    William H FIELDHOUSE Son S 17 Pattern Maker's Apprentice Bradford   132
    Walter FIELDHOUSE Son S 14 Warper Leeds   132
    Arthur S FIELDHOUSE Son S 12 Scholar Leeds   132
    Leonard FIELDHOUSE Son S 3   Leeds   132
409 2 Bath Road George GOODYEAR Head M 32 Boot & Shoe Rivetter Leeds   132
    Eliza GOODYEAR Wife M 33   ESS Stratford   132
    Blanch GOODYEAR Dau S 2   Leeds   132
    Albert KENNEDY B-in-L S 12 Shoe Trade Worker Leeds   132
410 4 Bath Road John BOYNTON Head M 31 Stationary Boiler Fireman Bramley   132
    Elizabeth BOYNTON Wife M 22 Woolen Mill Weaver Bramley   132
411 8 Bath Road Samuel MIRFIELD Head M 47 Boot & Shoemaker Bramley   132
    Elizabeth MIRFIELD Wife M 47   Rodley   132
    Adelaide MIRFIELD Dau S 17 Worsted Coating Mender Bramley   132
    Clara MIRFIELD Dau S 15 Worsted Coating Mender Bramley   132
    Beatrice Ellen MIRFIELD Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   132
412 1 Bath Terrace John GREENSMITH Head M 29 Railway Signalman NTT Kimberley   132
    Hannah M GREENSMITH Wife M 31   Halifax   132
    Walter GREENSMITH Son S 6 Scholar Halifax   132
    Emily GREENSMITH Dau S 2   Thornton   132
    George J HURST Lodger S 20 Railway Clerk NTT Retford   132
413 3 Bath Terrace Samuel HELLIWELL Head M 34 Boot Clicker Armley   132
    Hannah HELLIWELL Wife M 32 Worsted Weaver Armley   133
    Edith HELLIWELL Dau S 11 Scholar Armley   133
    Willie HELLIWELL Son S 9 Scholar Armley   133
    Annie HELLIWELL Dau S 8 Scholar Armley   133
    Ada HELLIWELL Dau S 6 Scholar Armley   133
    Harriet HAYWOOD M-in-L M 65 Sick Nurse Wortley   133
414 5 Bath Terrace George A ATKINSON Head M 38 Boot Rivetter Foreman Leeds   133
    Mary J ATKINSON Wife M 38   Leeds   133
    Tom C ATKINSON Son S 14 Errand Boy Leeds   133
    George A ATKINSON Son S 12 Scholar SRY Croydon   133
    Harry ATKINSON Son S 8 Scholar Leeds   133
    Gertrude ATKINSON Dau S 5 Scholar SRY Croydon   133
    Mary Jane ATKINSON Dau S 3   Bramley   133
    William Frederick C ATKINSON Son S 4m   Bramley   133
415 7 Bath Terrace Walter SIMPSON Head M 23 Shoemaker Bramley   133
    Sarah E SIMPSON Wife M 23   Bramley   133
416 2 Bath Grove Joseph BOAN Head M 58 Assurance Agent CUL St.Bees   133
    Mary BOAN Wife M 40   Pudsey   133
    Thomas W BOAN Son S 17 Assistant Assurance Agent LAN Liverpool   133
    Joseph H BOAN Son S 15 Scholar Leeds   133
    Thomas HUGGAN Stepson S 18 Machine Maker - Mechanic Pudsey   133
    Jane SETTLE M-in-L W 84   CUL Carlisle   133
417 4 Bath Grove Charles C WOOD Head M 41 Organ Builder Knaresborough   133
    Mary A B WOOD Wife M 29   NBL Humshaugh   133
    Arthur WOOD Son S 6 Scholar Otley   133
418 6 Bath Grove Mary A DEARMER Head W 46   Bramley   133
    Louisa DEARMER Dau S 22 Wool Cloth Mender Thorner   133
    Clara DEARMER Dau S 19 Boot Machinist Thorner   133
    Charles H DEARMER Son S 18 Shoemaker Thorner   133
    Alice DEARMER Dau S 17 Domestic Servant Thorner   133
    James W DEARMER Son S 15 Shoemaker Thorner   133
    Christiana DEARMER Dau S 13   Thorner   133
    Edgar Francis DEARMER Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   133
419 8 Bath Grove George HORNER Head M 41 Joiner Thi*   133
    Hannah HORNER Wife M 39   Bramley   133
    John W HORNER Son S 14 Scholar Bramley   133
420 254 Bath Grove Isaac AKEROYD Head W 69   Armley   133
    Christopher AKEROYD Son S 39 Leather Currier Armley   133
    Clara AKEROYD Dau S 32 Dress & Mantle Maker Armley   133
    Emily AKEROYD Dau S 30 Dress & Mantle Maker Armley   133
    Ada AKEROYD Dau S 25   Armley   133
    Kate A CARVER Gdau S 8 Scholar Cleckheaton   133
    Mark LOFTHOUSE Nephew S 20 Confectioner Burley   133
421 256 Bath Grove Mary A CARTER Head W 53 Wood Bobbin Maker Leeds   133
    Sarah J CARTER Dau S 30 Worsted Cloth Weaver Farsley   133
    Annie E CARTER Dau S 27 Worsted Cloth Weaver Farsley   133
    Joseph CARTER Son S 22 Wood Bobbin Maker Farsley   133
    Clara CARTER Dau S 20 Dressmaker Guiseley   133
    Alice CARTER Dau S 17 Worsted Cloth Mender Bramley   133
    Edith CARTER Dau S 13 Wooden Bobbin Stapler Bramley   133
    Ernest CARTER Gson S 10 Scholar Bramley   133
422 258 Bath Grove John W ENGLISH Head M 28 Scotch & Irish Linen Agent IRL Belfast   133
    Liziana W ENGLISH Wife M 28   IRL Cork   133
    Sidney S ENGLISH Son S 4   USA NY Brooklyn   133
    Mabel A ENGLISH Dau S 3   IRL Belfast   133
423 260 Bath Grove Ellis NICHOLL Head M 49 Wool Presser Halifax   133
    Jane NICHOLL Wife M 52   Halifax   133
    Edna NICHOLL Dau S 26 Dressmaker Halifax   133
    John W NICHOLL Son S 21 Iron Monger Halifax   133
424 262 Bath Grove Henry WALKER Head M 36 Manager of P* and C*g Leeds   133
    Annie E WALKER Wife M 37   Sheffield   133
    Ethel M WALKER Dau S 5 Scholar Otley   133
425 264 Bath Grove William FARRAR Head M 36 Steam Engine & Machine Maker Foreman Bramley   134
    Elizabeth FARRAR Wife M 36   Pudsey   134
    Ann C FARRAR Dau S 15 Dressmaker's Apprentice Bramley   134
    Thomas William FARRAR Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   134
    Maud Maria FARRAR Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   134
    Blanche Roberts FARRAR Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   134
    Henry Ethelbert FARRAR Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   134
    John Haley FARRAR Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   134
    George Edwin FARRAR Son S 2   Bramley   134
    Maria LEE M-in-L W 64   Bramley   134
426 266 Bath Grove Thomas PINDER Head M 47 Woolen Spinner Bramley   134
    Mary E PINDER Wife M 40   Wortley   134
    John E PINDER Son S 22 Woolen Spinner Guiseley   134
    Daniel BAXENDALE Stepson S 21 Fruit Boiler Wortley   134
    Annie Eliza PINDER Dau S 19 Woolen Weaver Bramley   134
    Sarah BAXENDALE Stepdau S 18 Woolen Weaver Wortley   134
    Sarah Ellen PINDER Dau S 17 Woolen Weaver Bramley   134
    Willie Baxendale PINDER Son S 14 Fruit Boiler Bramley   134
    Clara PINDER Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   134
    Harry PINDER Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   134
427 85 Hough Lane Thomas COOMBS Head M 45 Accountant LAN Bury   134
    Elizabeth COOMBS Wife M 51   Flockton   134
    Percy COOMBS Son M 23 Wool Cloth Finisher Armley   134
    Frances M COOMBS Dau S 19 Music Teacher Armley   134
    Margaret E COOMBS Dau S 18   Horsforth   134
    Robert B COOMBS Son S 16 Accountant's Clerk Horsforth   134
    Paulina COOMBS Dau S 14 Scholar Horsforth   134
    Annie ROBERTS Visitor S 8 Scholar WLS St. Asaph   134
428 83 Hough Lane Arthur CROSSFIELD Head M 30 School Master (National School) Armley   134
    Clara CROSSFIELD Wife M 27   Paddock nr Huddersfield   134
429 81 Hough Lane William E HAIGH Head M 36 Accident Insurance Agency Inspector Leeds   134
    Mary E HAIGH Wife M 36   Bradford   134
    Sidney A HAIGH Son S 8 Scholar Horsforth   134
    Mary Constance W HAIGH Dau S 8m   Bramley   134
    Mary BREAR M-in-L W 70 Living on own means Bradford   134
    Emma ELLIOTT Servant S 18 General Domestic Servant Beverley   134
430 79 Hough Lane Mathew VERITY Head M 34 Wholesale Clothing Foreman Bramley   134
    Sarah K VERITY Wife M 27   Leeds   134
    Dorothy VERITY Dau S 2   Bramley   134
    Annie E WALKER Servant S 17 General Domestic Servant Hunslet   134
431 77 Hough Lane John K VERITY Head M 65 Woolen Manufacturer Bramley   134
    Sarah VERITY Wife M 58   Bramley   134
    John VERITY Son S 29 Marine Engineer Bramley   134
    Alfred VERITY Son M 27 Worsted Mill Manager Bramley   134
    Belle VERITY Dau S 22   Bramley   134
    Kirk VERITY Son S 21 Woolen Designer Bramley   134
    Jane I YOUNG Visitor S 41   Bramley   134
432 1 Hough Grove Jacob EDMONDSON Head W 59 Milk Dealer Guiseley   134
    Mary S EDMONDSON Dau S 34 Worsted Weaver Guiseley   134
    Sarah EDMONDSON Dau S 25   Batley   134
    Louisa R EDMONDSON Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Batley   134
    Jacob EDMONDSON Son S 20 Milk Dealer Batley   134
    Walter H GREAVES S-in-L M 30 Tanner Pudsey   134
    Ada GREAVES Dau M 27   Batley   134
    Bertie GREAVES Gson S 2   Leeds   134
433 3 Hough Grove Ambler FLINT Head M 43 Insurance Clerk Rothwell   134
    Sarah E FLINT Wife M 45   Queensbury   134
    Horace H FLINT Son S 21 Photographer Rothwell   134
    Lawrance FLINT Son S 16 Milling Machine Maker's Apprentice Rothwell   134
434 5 Hough Grove Samuel GAUNT Head M 62 Wool Carder Leeds   134
    Emma GAUNT Wife M 62   Pudsey   134
    Sarah H GAUNT Dau S 36 Tailoress Pudsey   135
    Mary A GAUNT Gdau S 17 Dressmaker Leeds   135
435 7 Hough Grove Samuel SHEARD Head M 60 Stationary Engine Tenter Armley   135
    Ann SHEARD Wife M 60   Bramley   135
    Mary SHEARD Dau S 34 Worsted Weaver Bramley   135
    Selina SHEARD Dau S 26 Worsted Weaver Bramley   135
    Walter SHEARD Son S 22 Shoemaker Bramley   135
    Albert SHEARD Son S 16 Shoemaker Bramley   135
436 9 Hough Grove Ralph THORPE Head M 54 Mason Builder & Contractor Holmfirth   135
    Ann THORPE Wife M 55   Huddersfield   135
    Edith THORPE Dau S 26   Leeds   135
    Alfred THORPE Son S 24 Solicitor's Clerk Leeds   135
    Ann THORPE Dau S 18 Gas Burner Trimmer Leeds   135
    Martha THORPE Dau S 12 Scholar Leeds   135
    Annie THORPE Gdau S 2   Leeds   135
437 2 Hough Terrace Frank SMITH Head S 60 Living on own means Bingley   135
    Mary PRESTON Boarder S 40 Domestic HouseKeeper Halifax   135
438 4 Hough Terrace Samuel ROSS Head M 57 Boot Rivetter Bramley   135
    Mary A ROSS Wife M 50   Bramley   135
    Hannah ROSS Dau S 18 Boot Machinist Bramley   135
    Mathew H ROSS Son S 16 Boot Trade Clicker Bramley   135
    Alice ROSS Dau S 14 Worsted Cloth Mender Bramley   135
    Mary ROSS Dau S 10 Scholar Dewsbury   135
    Hannah R APPLEYARD S-in-L S 62 Woolen Cloth Knotter Bramley   135
439 6 Hough Terrace Albert WADE Head S 36 Worsted Warp Dresser Harewood   135
    Sarah A WADE Mother W 65 Living on own means Arthington   135
440 8 Hough Terrace Mary A GILLBANK Head W 51   Bramley   135
    Elizabeth GILLBANK Dau S 28 Worsted Weaver Bramley   135
    Ann GILLBANK Dau S 16 Worsted Mender Bramley   135
    Hannah GILLBANK Dau S 21 Worsted Mender Bramley   135
    Charles GILLBANK Son S 14 Shoe Trade Clicker Bramley   135
    Helen GILLBANK Dau S 16 Worsted Mender Bramley   135
    William GILLBANK Son S 14 Shoemaker's Errand Boy Bramley   135
    Irwin GILLBANK Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   135
441 10 Hough Terrace Jane HINCHCLIFFE Head W 52   Slaithwaite   135
    John HINCHCLIFFE Son S 24 Organ Builder Huddersfield   135