calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Indexes 1891 Bramley ED14

 

RG12/3674
Registration District Bramley
Registration Sub district Bramley
ED 14 Folios 139-152
Enumerator Christopher Akeroyd

ED14
Sch
Address
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Fol
Sch
Address
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Fol
1 3 Coniston Place Harry BARSBY Head M 27 Millwright - Turner USA ?   139
    Sarah Jane BARSBY Wife M 27 Dressmaker Calverley   139
2 5 Coniston Place Emma MITCHELL Head W 62 Baker Bramley   139
3 7 Coniston Place Eliza BOOTH Head S 31 Woolen Weaver Horsforth   139
    Mary Ann STAMP Sister M 36 Woolen Weaver Horsforth   139
    Clara HOLROYD Niece S 17 Worsted Doffer Leeds   139
    Amelia HOLROYD Niece S 12 Worsted Doffer LAN Warrington   139
    Willie BROOKE Nephew S 9 Scholar Leeds   139
4 9 Coniston Place Walter BRACEWELL Head M 21 Steam Crane Fitter Leeds   139
    Eliza A BRACEWELL Wife M 21 Woolen Mill Filler Horsforth   139
    Albert E BRACEWELL Son S 1m   Leeds   139
5 11 Coniston Place John ATKINSON Head M 27 Joiner Rodley   139
    Jane E ATKINSON Wife M 28   Pontefract   139
    Lucy ATKINSON Dau S 4   Bramley   139
6 13 Coniston Place Samuel MARSHALL Head M 27 Boot Rivetter Bramley   139
    Sarah A MARSHALL Wife M 23   Newtown   139
    Harold MARSHALL Son S 5   Bramley   139
    Edith MARSHALL Dau S 3   Bramley   139
    Alfred MARSHALL Son S 1m   Bramley   139
7 15 Coniston Place Robert WAGSTAFF Head M 42 Blacksmith's Striker Sykehouse   139
    Barbara A WAGSTAFF Wife M 41   Doncaster   139
    Robert H WAGSTAFF Son S 17 General Labourer Doncaster   139
    John WAGSTAFF Son S 15 General Labourer Doncaster   139
    Richard WAGSTAFF Son S 14 General Labourer Doncaster   139
    Emily WAGSTAFF Dau S 11 Scholar Doncaster   139
    George WAGSTAFF Son S 9 Scholar Doncaster   139
    Fred WAGSTAFF Son S 6 Scholar Doncaster   139
8 1 Coniston Street Joseph W MASON Head M 40 Master Tailor Pudsey   139
    Mary MASON Wife M 42   Pudsey   139
9 2 Coniston Street Edwin BELL Head M 39 Fishmonger Leeds   139
    Mary A BELL Wife M 29   LAN Denton   139
    Joseph BELL Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   139
    Elizabeth BELL Dau S 1   Bramley   139
10 3 Coniston Street Thomas MYERS Head M 34 Millwright - Fitter Leeds   139
    Emma MYERS Wife M 34   Leeds   139
    Martha A MYERS Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds   139
    Lily MYERS Dau S 8 Scholar Leeds   139
    Mary J ADAMS Niece S 30 Worsted Weaver Leeds   139
11 4 Coniston Street Thomas M GREGORY Head M 34 Railway Signalman WAR Birkwell   139
    Alice GREGORY Wife M 40   LEI Leicester   139
    Alice E GREGORY Dau S 7   WAR Shustoke   139
    Thomas M GREGORY Son S 4   CUL Armathwaite   139
    Mary J GREGORY Dau S 2   Otley   139
    Sarah A GREGORY Dau S 3m   Bramley   139
12 5 Coniston Street Hedley S HORN Head M 27 Millwright Calverley   139
    Hannah S HORN Wife M 28   Illinois USA British Subject 139
    Herbert S HORN Son S 5   Bramley   139
    Ethel S HORN Dau S 4   Bramley   139
    Harold Slater HORN Son S 1   Bramley   139
13 6 Coniston Street Henry THOMPSON Head M 33 Iron Moulder Leeds   139
    Mary A THOMPSON Wife M 34   Leeds   139
    Robert THOMPSON Son S 10   Leeds   139
    Lilian THOMPSON Dau S 4m   Bramley   139
14 7 Coniston Street James W CARTER Head M 25 Steam Crane Fitter Rawdon   139
    Frances CARTER Wife M 27   Pudsey   139
    Jane CARTER Dau S 6   Pudsey   139
    Esther Ann CARTER Dau S 3   Pudsey   139
    Willie CARTER Son S 11m   Bramley   139
15 8 Coniston Street William SMITH Head S 46 General Labourer Farsley   139
    Martha PONTEFRACT Boarder M 40 Worsted Weaver Farsley   139
    Hugh PONTEFRACT Boarder S 12   Farsley   139
    Martha Ann PONTEFRACT Boarder S 9   Farsley   139
    Ada PONTEFRACT Boarder S 7   Farsley   140
    Rose PONTEFRACT Boarder S 4   Bramley   140
16 9 Coniston Street Walter TURNER Head M 32 Iron Founder DBY Derby   140
    Helena TURNER Wife M 30   DBY Aston   140
    Thomas TURNER Son S 14 Scholar DBY Derby   140
    Annie TURNER Dau S 11 Scholar DBY Derby   140
    Walter TURNER Son S 9 Scholar NTT Nottingham   140
    Helena TURNER Dau S 7 Scholar DBY Derby   140
    Maria TURNER Dau S 5 Scholar DBY Derby   140
    Alma TURNER Dau S 3   Hunslet   140
    Florence TURNER Dau S 1   Bramley   140
    Sarah FEARN Lodger S 19 Worsted Mill Hand DBY Derby   140
    Annie FEARN Lodger S 16 Worsted Mill Hand DBY Derby   140
17 10 Coniston Street John J DYSON Head M 27 Boiler Maker Holbeck   140
    Eliza DYSON Wife M 29   Holbeck   140
    Eliza DYSON Dau S 5 Scholar Hunslet   140
    Mary A DYSON Dau S 3   Holbeck   140
    Emily DYSON Dau S 2   Holbeck   140
18 11 Coniston Street Sarah BARSBY Head W 62   LEI Colston   140
    Walter BARSBY Son S 21 Worsted Weft Man LAN Skerton   140
    Ellen LONG Boarder S 21 Worsted Spinner Farsley   140
19 12 Coniston Street David B JACKSON Head M 44 Tanner Pudsey   140
    Esther A JACKSON Wife M 42   Pudsey   140
    Albert JACKSON Son S 14 Worsted Doffer Bramley   140
    Jane JACKSON Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   140
    John JACKSON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   140
    Percy JACKSON Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   140
    Ethel JACKSON Dau S 4   Bramley   140
    Elizabeth JACKSON Dau S 2   Bramley   140
20 13 Coniston Street Wright WORSNOP Head M 40 Iron Works Labourer Bramley   140
    Rebecca WORSNOP Wife M 43   Bramley   140
    Mary WORSNOP Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   140
    Annie E WORSNOP Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   140
    Joseph Slater WORSNOP Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   140
21 14 Coniston Street Thomas TOULSON Head M 29 Bricklayer LIN Friston Hexthorpe   140
    Mary A TOULSON Wife M 23   Doncaster   140
    Tom TOULSON Son S 4   Batby Doncaster   140
    Bernard TOULSON Son S 1   Bramley   140
22 15 Coniston Street James GIBSON Head M 33 General Labourer Pudsey   140
    Sarah E GIBSON Wife M 30   LIN Kidby   140
    Edith GIBSON Dau S 5   Bramley   140
    Sarah H GIBSON Dau S 3   Bramley   140
    Robert GIBSON Son S 1   Bramley   140
23 16 Coniston Street Michael FLANNIGHAN Head M 28 Bricklayer LIN Boston   140
    Annie FLANNIGHAN Wife M 26   LIN Caythorpe   140
    Annie FLANNIGHAN Dau S 3   Bramley   140
    Mary FLANNIGHAN Dau S 2   Bramley   140
    Florrie FLANNIGHAN Dau S 1   Bramley   140
24 1 Coniston Terrace Fred GREAVES Head M 31 Jobbing Gardener Bramley   140
    Mary H GREAVES Wife M 29 Master Draper Wetherby   140
    Eva GREAVES Dau S 5   Bramley   140
    Harry GREAVES Son S 3   Bramley   140
    Hilda GREAVES Dau S 4m   Bramley   140
25 2 Coniston Terrace Thomas W CALVER Head M 31 Master Grocer & Confectioner Bramley   140
    Jane E CALVER Wife M 32   Pudsey   140
    Harry CALVER Son S 4   Bramley   140
    Helen BROOK Servant S 15 General Domestic Servant Bramley   140
26 3 Coniston Terrace Edwin KELLETT Head M 38 Boiler Maker Holbeck   140
    Sarah E KELLETT Wife M 37   Holbeck   140
27 4 Coniston Terrace James W ROUNDALE Head M 29 Boiler Maker Leeds   140
    Elizabeth ROUNDALE Wife M 27   Bradford   140
28 5 Coniston Terrace Albert ODDY Head M 26 Iron Moulder's Labourer Altofts   140
    Mary E ODDY Wife M 29   Hunslet   141
    Lavinia ODDY Dau S 1   Middleborough   141
29 6 Coniston Terrace Hannah JACKSON Head M 46 Woolen Weaver Bramley   141
30 7 Coniston Terrace Edwin HARTLEY Head M 37 Woolen Weaver Batley   141
    Emily HARTLEY Wife M 31 Woolen Weaver Batley   141
31 8 Coniston Terrace John WILBY Head M 61 Living on Own Means Farsley   141
    Sarah A OXLEY S-in-L W 68   Bramley   141
32 9 Coniston Terrace John W HARTLEY Head M 26 Worsted Weaver Birstall   141
    Kate HARTLEY Wife M 25   Leeds   141
    George HARTLEY Son S 8m   Bramley   141
33 10 Coniston Terrace Joseph JAGGER Head M 38 Forgeman Woodhouse   141
    Sarah JAGGER Wife M 32   Hunslet   141
    George A JAGGER Son S 4   Pudsey   141
    William H JAGGER Son S 2   Bramley   141
    Edward TOBIN Boarder S 29 Forge HammerMan Sheffield   141
34 11 Coniston Terrace Benjamin THIRKELL Head M 27 Farm Labourer Ripon   141
    Amelia THIRKELL Wife M 26   Pudsey   141
    Thomas THIRKELL Son S 1   Bramley   141
35 12 Coniston Terrace Arthur PARKINSON Head M 33 Gas Engine Driver Calverley   141
    Esther PARKINSON Wife M 30   IL USA [British Subject]   141
    Samuel PARKINSON Son S 5   Bramley   141
    Maud PARKINSON Dau S 2   Bramley   141
    Louisa PARKINSON Dau S 1m   Bramley   141
36 13 Coniston Terrace Martha E RIDER Head M 33   Knottingley   141
    William R CARTER Son S 20 Iron Rivet Maker Halifax   141
    Annie Louisa CARTER Dau S 17 Worsted Drawer Pudsey   141
    Frank Edmund RIDER Son S 11   Pudsey   141
37 14 Coniston Terrace Benjamin MAUDSLEY Head M 23 Millwright - Fitter Pudsey   141
    Ann MAUDSLEY Wife M 19 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   141
38 15 Coniston Terrace William SMITH Head M 30 Blacksmith York   141
    Elizabeth SMITH Wife M 31   Sheriff Hutton   141
39 16 Coniston Terrace George FIRTH Head M 20 Millwright - Turner & Fitter Farsley   141
    Ruth FIRTH Wife M 23   Hunslet   141
    William FIRTH Son S 3m   Bramley   141
40 2 Coniston Mount Tom CARTER Head M 32 Boiler Maker Huddersfield   141
    Mary B CARTER Wife M 28 Wardrobe Dealer Rodley   141
    Seth Farrar CARTER Son S 8 Scholar Farsley   141
    Ruthetta CARTER Dau S 3   Farsley   141
    Clara CARTER Dau S 1   USA British Subject 141
41 3 Coniston Mount James A BOTTOMLEY Head M 31 Worsted Coating Warehouse Foreman Laisterdyke   141
    Harriet E BOTTOMLEY Wife M 26   Shipley   141
    Harold W BOTTOMLEY Son S 7   Frizinghall   141
42 4 Coniston Mount William THOMPSON Head M 27 Steam Crane Iron Turner Bingley   141
    Martha THOMPSON Wife M 28   Otley   141
    George Stanley THOMPSON Son S 3   Otley   141
    Allen THOMPSON Son S 1   Bramley   141
    Mary Jane THOMPSON Sister S 18 Worsted Mill Hand Otley   141
43 5 Coniston Mount George FOWLER Head M 37 Woolen Cloth Fuller Pudsey   141
    Eliza FOWLER Wife M 25   Harrogate   141
    Lilian FOWLER Dau S 5   Farsley   141
    Mabel FOWLER Dau S 3   Bramley   141
    Ethel FOWLER Dau S 7m   Bramley   141
44 6 Coniston Mount Tom BEVERLEY Head M 27 Steam Crane Fitter CHS Stockport   141
    Elizabeth BEVERLEY Wife M 25   Bradford   141
    Annie BEVERLEY Dau S 3 Scholar Bradford   141
45 7 Coniston Mount Walter PARKER Head M 25 Tanner SFK * inham   141
    Elizabeth PARKER Wife M 24   Skipworth   141
    Arthur W PARKER Son S 6 Scholar Armley   141
46 8 Coniston Mount Ben WADE Head M 35 Iron Works Labourer Pudsey   141
    Martha WADE Wife M 36   Bramley   141
    James WADE Son S 5 Scholar Clayton   141
    Elizabeth PAIN Boarder S 19 Worsted Drawer LAN Oldham   141
47 9 Coniston Mount William DIXON Head W 50 Woolen Weaver Idle   142
    John DIXON Son S 25 Worsted Warper Bramley   142
    Frederick DIXON Son S 20 Worsted Mill Labourer Bramley   142
48 10 Coniston Mount Albert GREEN Head M 29 Boiler Maker's Labourer Bramley   142
    Mary A GREEN Wife M 34   Barugh   142
    John BREWER Stepson S 13 Worsted Spinner Barugh   142
    William Snowball BREWER Stepson S 10 Scholar Bramley   142
49 11 Coniston Mount Joseph BOTTOMLEY Head M 37 Stone Mason Bramley   142
    Sarah BOTTOMLEY Wife M 35   Farsley   142
    Norah BOTTOMLEY Dau S 14 Worsted Mill Doffer Farsley   142
    Gates BOTTOMLEY Son S 9 Scholar Farsley   142
    John BOTTOMLEY Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   142
    Sutcliff BOTTOMLEY Son S 2   Bramley   142
50 12 Coniston Mount Stephen DICKENS Head M 24 Millwright - Fitter LIN Bitchfield   142
    Hannah M DICKENS Wife M 25   Bramley   142
    Isabel DICKENS Dau S 2   Bramley   142
51 13 Coniston Mount Abraham BUSFIELD Head M 34 Stone Mason Farsley   142
    Louise BUSFIELD Wife M 36   Farsley   142
    Alfred BUSFIELD Son S 10 Scholar Farsley   142
52 14 Coniston Mount Ellen POWELL Head M 45 Woolen Mill Filler Pudsey   142
    Emily PICKLES Dau S 15 Woolen Mill Mender Pudsey   142
53 15 Coniston Mount Ellen LINDSEY Head W 65 Living on Own Means Scotton Knaresborough   142
    Fred LINDSEY Son S 24 Wool Sorter Bramley deaf and dumb 142
    Charles R LINDSEY Son S 22 Woolen Spinner Bramley   142
    Arthur LINDSEY Son S 19 Puncher's Labourer Bramley   142
54 16 Coniston Mount John W ENGLAND Head M 29 Tannery Bookkeeper Horsforth   142
    Matilda S ENGLAND Wife M 26   Bramley   142
55 1 Ripley Place George H JOHNSON Head M 43 Leather Currier Pudsey   142
    Grace A JOHNSON Wife M 43   Pudsey   142
    Elizabeth A JOHNSON Dau S 20 Woolen Weaver Pudsey   142
    John E JOHNSON Son S 18 Boot Rivetter Pudsey   142
    Charles E JOHNSON Son S 15 Worsted Mill Hand Pudsey   142
    Fred JOHNSON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   142
    Ethel JOHNSON Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   142
    William R JOHNSON Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   142
56 2 Ripley Place Tom WEAR Head M 31 Grocer & Draper Wine & Spirits Merchant Huddersfield   142
    Fanny WEAR Wife M 30   Craike   142
    Florence WEAR Dau S 5   Leeds   142
    Laura WEAR Dau S 2   Bramley   142
    Mary E WINFIELD Visitor S 29   Huddersfield   142
57 3 Ripley Place Joseph GOODSON Head M 34 Bricklayer's Labourer Pudsey   142
    Mary GOODSON Wife M 39   Pudsey   142
    Samuel GOODSON Son S 1   Bramley   142
58 4 Ripley Place William THOMPSON Head M 56 General Labourer Bramley   142
    Ann THOMPSON Wife M 56   Bramley   142
    Ada THOMPSON Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Bramley   142
59 5 Ripley Place George CHILDERSON Head M 60 Crane Maker's Iron Miller Leeds   142
    Ann CHILDERSON Wife M 51   Leeds   142
60 6 Ripley Place James SWITHINBANK Head M 19 Coal Miner Pudsey   142
    Mary SWITHINBANK Wife M 22 Worsted Weaver LIN Bolingbroke   142
61 7 Ripley Place George H BRAYSHAW Head M 28 Joiner Pudsey   142
    Phoebe A BRAYSHAW Wife M 33 Woolen Weaver Pudsey   142
    Maud BRAYSHAW Dau S 8 Scholar Pudsey   142
    Nellie BRAYSHAW Dau S 6 Scholar Rodley   142
    Florrie BRAYSHAW Dau S 5 Scholar Rodley   142
62 8 Ripley Place Matthew DOBBS Head M 51 General Labourer NTT Skegby   142
    Sarah DOBBS Wife M 45   LIN Long Bennington   142
    Florence E DOBBS Dau S 2   Bramley   142
63 9 Ripley Place Elias GILBERT Head M 29 Millwright - Fitter Bramley   142
    Clara E GILBERT Wife M 27   Laister Dyke   142
    James N GILBERT Son S 9 Scholar Laister Dyke   142
    Bertie GILBERT Son S 6 Scholar Laister Dyke   143
    Frank GILBERT Son S 7   Laister Dyke   143
64 10 Ripley Place Henry SANDS Head M 50 Farm Labourer LIN Bolingbroke   143
    Ellen SANDS Wife M 46   LIN Bolingbroke   143
    Elizabeth SANDS Dau S 24 Worsted Spinner LIN Bolingbroke   143
    Flora SANDS Dau S 18 Worsted Weaver Tong   143
    Thomas H SANDS Son S 15 Coal Pit Hurrier Tong   143
    George W SANDS Son S 12 Scholar Farsley   143
    Olive SANDS Dau S 10 Scholar Farsley   143
    Harry SANDS Son S 5   Bramley   143
65 11 Ripley Place John A STEPHENS Head M 24 Blacksmith's Labourer Farsley   143
    Harriet STEPHENS Wife M 22 Woolen Weaver Bramley   143
66 12 Ripley Place Thomas TAYLOR Head M 33 General Labourer private army * NTH Easton   143
    Arubah TAYLOR Wife M 36   Pudsey   143
    Walter W TAYLOR Son S 1   Bramley   143
    Theodora TAYLOR Dau S 3m   Bramley   143
67 14 Ripley Place Jesse WILCOCK Head M 25 Woolen Mill Fettler Pudsey   143
    Emma WILCOCK Wife M 23 Worsted Spinner Bramley   143
68 15 Ripley Place Harry DOVER Head W 25 Millwright - Turner Bramley   143
    Ann THORNTON M-in-L M 53 Woolen Weaver Bramley   143
    Emily THORNTON S-in-L S 31   Bramley Blind 143
    Lavinia THORNTON S-in-L S 21 Worsted Spinner Bramley   143
    Linda THORNTON S-in-L S 14 Worsted Spinner Bramley   143
    Gertrude THORNTON S-in-L S 11   Bramley   143
69 16 Ripley Place Samuel WADE Head M 58 Road Labourer Farsley   143
    Isabella WADE Wife M 56   NBL Reath   143
    George WADE Son S 24 Ironworks Labourer Calverley   143
    James WADE Son S 20 Worsted Mill Labourer Calverley   143
    Alice WADE Dau S 15 Worsted Mill Labourer Calverley   143
    Mary WADE Dau S 29 Charwoman Pudsey   143
70 1 Ripley Street Leonard ? LEE Head M 38 Master Grocer Pudsey   143
    Sarah A LEE Wife M 40   Pudsey   143
    Florence A LEE Dau S 3   Bramley   143
71 2 Ripley Street Thomas HARRISON Head M 50 General Labourer Ackworth   143
    Eliza HARRISON Wife M 48   Yeadon   143
    Fred HARRISON Son S 23 Worsted Twister Rawdon   143
    Annie HARRISON Dau S 20 Worsted Mill Hand Elland   143
    Emma HARRISON Dau S 18 Worsted Mill Hand Bradford   143
    Thomas HARRISON Son S 16 Worsted Twister Bradford   143
    James HARRISON Son S 13 Worsted Twister Bramley   143
    Grace HARRISON Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   143
    Albert HARRISON Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   143
    Minnie HARRISON Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   143
    Clara HARRISON Dau S 3 Scholar Bramley   143
72 3 Ripley Street James COWMAN Head M 43 Millwright - Turner Kirkstall   143
    Martha COWMAN Wife M 39 Worsted Cloth Knotter Bramley   143
    Mary COWMAN Dau S 18 Worsted Weaver Bramley   143
    Hannah COWMAN Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Bramley   143
    Martha A COWMAN Dau S 13   Bramley   143
    Musgrave COWMAN Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   143
    Robert COWMAN Son S 3   Bramley   143
73 4 Ripley Street Rachel EASY Head W 55   Lingley   143
    Mary EASY Dau S 29 Worsted Mender Burley   143
74 5 Ripley Street James FARRAR Head M 30 Woolen Mill Fettler LAN Denton   143
    Sarah A FARRAR Wife M 29 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   143
    Emily FARRAR Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   143
    Annie FARRAR Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   143
    Edith FARRAR Dau S 1   Bramley   143
75 6 Ripley Street William SMITH Head M 29 Woolen Cloth Fuller Farsley   143
    Ruth A SMITH Wife M 28   Farsley   143
    Bernard SMITH Son S 6 Scholar Farsley   143
    Fred SMITH Son S 4 Scholar Farsley   143
    Denison SMITH Son S 1   Bramley   144
76 7 Ripley Street Jabez ILLINGWORTH Head M 29 Crane Pattern Maker Farsley   144
    Clara ILLINGWORTH Wife M 27   Bradford   144
    Alice ILLINGWORTH Dau S 12   Bramley   144
    Florence ILLINGWORTH Dau S 10m   Bramley   144
77 8 Ripley Street Lydia MITCHELL Head W 44 Dressmaker WIL Trowbridge   144
    Mabel MITCHELL Dau S 17 Worsted Weaver SOM Bath   144
    Florence B MITCHELL Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner SOM Bath   144
    Henry A MITCHELL Son S 13 Rough Castings Fettler Bramley   144
    Alfred MITCHELL Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   144
    Willie MITCHELL Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   144
    Amelia MITCHELL Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   144
78 9 Ripley Street Charles FARRAR Head M 32 Blacksmith's Striker Sowerby   144
    Eliza FARRAR Wife M 32 Worsted Drawer Bramley   144
79 10 Ripley Street John HUDSON Head M 66 Coke Burner Bradford   144
    Hannah HUDSON Wife M 61   Barnsley   144
    Martha A HUDSON Dau S 26 Woolen Weaver Farnley   144
    Clara HUDSON Dau S 24 Woolen Weaver Farnley   144
80 11 Ripley Street Amos BLACKBURN Head M 40 Iron Moulder Cleckheaton   144
    Emily BLACKBURN Wife M 38   WAR Birmingham   144
    James W BLACKBURN Son S 18 General Labourer Cleckheaton   144
    Clara BLACKBURN Dau S 13 Scholar Cleckheaton   144
    Walter BLACKBURN Son S 6 Scholar Morley   144
81 12 Ripley Street James SKINNER Head M 55 Railway Signal Fitter NFK East Dereham   144
    Elizabeth SKINNER Wife M 54   NTH Peterboro   144
    William SKINNER Son S 24 Boiler Maker NTH Peterboro   144
    Elizabeth SKINNER Dau S 22 Woolen Coating Weaver NTH Peterboro   144
    Sarah SKINNER Dau S 19 Woolen Coating Weaver NTH Peterboro   144
82 13 Ripley Street William G ADAMS Head M 28 House Painter LIN Sutton Bridge   144
    Mary A ADAMS Wife M 28   NTH Peterboro   144
    George ADAMS Son S *   Bramley   144
83 14 Ripley Street Albert BARRAN Head M 43 Insurance Agent Bramley   144
    Sarah E BARRAN Wife M 37   Bramley   144
    Revel BARRAN Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   144
    Ada BARRAN Dau S 4   Bramley   144
84 15 Ripley Street Thomas H GUEST Head M 34 Ironworks Labourer SCT   144
    Sarah GUEST Wife M 31   Kippax   144
    Ethel GUEST Dau S 3   Bramley   144
    James W POPPLEWELL Boarder S 20 Ironworks Labourer Leeds   144
85 16 Ripley Street William JOHNSON Head M 39 General Labourer Alverthorpe   144
    Jane A JOHNSON Wife M 37   Ardsley   144
    Hannah M JOHNSON Dau S 13 Scholar Bramley   144
    Lois JOHNSON Dau S 1   Bramley   144
86 1 Ripley Terrace Samuel MARSDEN Head M 50 Mechanic - Fitter Bramley   144
    Hannah MARSDEN Wife M 52   Kirby   144
    Robert G MARSDEN Son S 21 Mechanic - Fitter Bramley   144
    Ira MARSDEN Son S 19 Wood Turner Apprentice Bramley   144
    Zillah MARSDEN Dau S 16 Worsted Coating Weaver Bramley   144
    Herbert Leonard MARSDEN Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   144
87 2 Ripley Terrace Fountain DAVY Head M 51 Furnace Man Bramley   144
    Nancy DAVY Wife M 49   Bramley   144
    Betty MYERS Boarder M 20 Worsted Weaver Bramley   144
    Arthur MYERS Boarder S 1   Bramley   144
88 3 Ripley Terrace Irwin HAINSWORTH Head M 28 Joiner Bramley   144
    Mary E HAINSWORTH Wife M 33   Horsforth   144
    Leonard HAINSWORTH Son S 2   Bramley   144
89 4 Ripley Terrace Alfred BOOTH Head M 23 Boiler Maker CHS Birkenhead   144
    Kate A BOOTH Wife M 23 Worsted Weaver Bramley   144
    Edgar BOOTH Son S 1   Bramley   144
90 5 Ripley Terrace James SCHOLES Head W 59 Ironworks Labourer Leeds   144
    Emma SCHOLES Dau S 23 Worsted Weaver Bramley   144
91 6 Ripley Terrace Thomas FAIRCLOUGH Head M 24 Blacksmith York   144
    Annie FAIRCLOUGH Wife M 24   York   145
    Florence L FAIRCLOUGH Dau S 1   York   145
    Isabella E DENHAM S-in-L S 8 Scholar York   145
92 7 Ripley Terrace John L BIRCH Head M 33 General Labourer Leeds   145
    Mary A BIRCH Wife M 37   Bradford   145
93 8 Ripley Terrace Nathaniel Merritt TAILFORD Head M 26 Boiler Maker Bramley   145
    Annie E TAILFORD Wife M 28   Maltby   145
    Lilian Maud TAILFORD Dau S 6m   Bramley   145
    Fred SPENCER Boarder S 21 Ironworks Labourer Moldg *   145
94 9 Ripley Terrace Frederick R A WEBSTER Head M 22 Iron Turner Wortley   145
    Ada L WEBSTER Wife M 22 Cotton Weaver Pudsey   145
    Annie WEBSTER Dau S 11m   Bramley   145
95 10 Ripley Terrace Joseph EASTALL Head M 41 Iron Moulder's Labourer SFK Thwaite   145
    Emma EASTALL Wife M 41   SFK Wickham Skeith   145
    Agnes EASTALL Dau S 11   SFK Haughley   145
96 11 Ripley Terrace George Henry PLATTS Head M 40 Wool Cloth Warehouseman Low Moor   145
    Sarah A PLATTS Wife M 34   NFK King's Lynn   145
    Frank H PLATTS Son S 11 Scholar Armley   145
    Charles A PLATTS Son S 8 Scholar Armley   145
    William Thomas PLATTS Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   145
    Olive Maysie PLATTS Dau S 1   Bramley   145
97 12 Ripley Terrace George M THOMPSON Head M 28 Shoemaker Bramley   145
    Eliza THOMPSON Wife M 23   Pudsey   145
98 13 Ripley Terrace Elizabeth DOBSON Head S 29 Worsted Weaver York   145
    Margaret DOBSON Sister S 21 Worsted Weaver Bramley   145
    Tom DOBSON Brother S 19 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley   145
    Sarah Ann DOBSON Sister S 16 Worsted Burler Bramley   145
99 14 Ripley Terrace Dyson WARD Head W 46 Blacksmith Pudsey   145
    Jane A WARD Dau S 21   Bramley   145
    Ruth WARD Dau S 19 Worsted Weaver Bramley   145
    Harry WARD Son S 17 Iron Moulder's Apprentice Bramley   145
    Alice WARD Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   145
    Benjamin WARD Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   145
    Edward A WARD Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   145
100 15 Ripley Terrace Charles H MANN Head M 24 Joiner Bramley   145
    Mary E MANN Wife M 23   Bramley   145
    John B MANN Son S 3m   Bramley   145
101 16 Ripley Terrace Alexander TATTERSFIELD Head M 36 General Labourer York   145
    Kate TATTERSFIELD Wife M 30   York   145
    Arthur TATTERSFIELD Son S 10   York   145
    Harriet TATTERSFIELD Dau S 8   York   145
    Rose A TATTERSFIELD Dau S 6   York   145
    Florence TATTERSFIELD Dau S 4   York   145
    William TATTERSFIELD Son S 1   Bramley   145
102 1 Ripley Mount Benjamin FOWLER Head M 44 General Labourer Bramley   145
    Maria FOWLER Wife M 43   Bramley   145
    Sarah E FOWLER Dau S 23 Worsted Spinner Bramley   145
    Harriet E FOWLER Dau S 21 Worsted Spinner Bramley   145
    Florence FOWLER Dau S 20 Worsted Spinner Bramley   145
    Thomas W FOWLER Son S 16 Iron Moulder's Apprentice Bramley   145
    Maria FOWLER Dau S 14 Scholar Farsley   145
    Ada E FOWLER Dau S 13 Scholar Bramley   145
    Sabina FOWLER Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   145
    Ben William T FOWLER Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   145
    Harry FOWLER Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   145
103 2 Ripley Mount John FIELDHOUSE Head M 60 Master Grocer Bramley   145
    Mary FIELDHOUSE Wife M 65   Bramley   145
    Ann E PADGETT Dau W 32 Worsted Weaver Bramley   145
    Seth PADGETT Gson S 5 Scholar Bramley   145
104 3 Ripley Mount George FRANKLAND Head M 28 Bootmaker - Rivetter Bramley   145
    Louisa FRANKLAND Wife M 27   Bramley   145
    Polly FRANKLAND Dau S 4   Bramley   145
    John FRANKLAND Son S 1   Bramley   146
105 4 Ripley Mount Mary LUTY Head W 68   Idle   146
    Joseph LUTY Son S 37 Ironworks Labourer Pudsey   146
    Hannah LUTY Dau S 34   Bramley   146
106 5 Ripley Mount Charles WARD Head M 22 Blacksmith's Striker Sheffield   146
    Grace A WARD Wife M 25 Worsted Spinner Bramley   146
    Lilly WARD Dau S 2   Bramley   146
107 6 Ripley Mount William L MITCHELL Head M 23 Ironworks Labourer Pudsey   146
    Annie MITCHELL Wife M 23   Bramley   146
    Mary E MITCHELL Dau S 2   Bramley   146
    Emily Shires MITCHELL Dau S 1   Bramley   146
108 7 Ripley Mount William EASTALL Head M 25 Millwright - Driller SFK Thwaite   146
    Hepsiba EASTALL Wife M 23   Bramley nee PROCTER 146
109 8 Ripley Mount Arthur WOMERSLEY Head M 32 Bricklayer's Labourer Bramley   146
    Everlina WOMERSLEY Wife M 32 Woolen Mill Filler Leeds   146
    Sarah WOMERSLEY Dau S 11 Scholar Farsley   146
    Emma WOMERSLEY Dau S 6 Scholar Hunslet   146
    Clara WOMERSLEY Dau S 3 Scholar Farsley   146
110 9 Ripley Mount Arthur FENTON Head M 29 Wool Cloth Weaver Woodhouse   146
    Annie E FENTON Wife M 28 * Weaver Pudsey   146
    Florence FENTON Dau S 3   Pudsey   146
111 10 Ripley Mount John H RILEY Head M 43 Iron Foundry Turner Pudsey   146
    Martha RILEY Wife M 38   Pudsey   146
    Susannah RILEY Dau S 19 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   146
    Edward H RILEY Son S 18 Currier's Apprentice Pudsey   146
112 11 Ripley Mount Joseph THORNTON Head M 54 Plater Eccleshill   146
113 12 Ripley Mount Frederick WALKER Head M 27 Blacksmith Stockton   146
    Eliza Ann WALKER Wife M 19   York   146
    Frederick WALKER Son S 5m   Bramley   146
114 13 Ripley Mount Charles H WALKER Head M 21 Ironworks Labourer York   146
    Mary J WALKER Wife M 20   DUR Darlington   146
115 14 Ripley Mount Henry PETTY Head M 34 Boiler Maker's Labourer LAN Oldham   146
    Clara PETTY Wife M 29   Leeds   146
    Joseph H PETTY Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   146
    William PETTY Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   146
    Gorden PETTY Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   146
    Walter PETTY Son S 1m   Bramley   146
116 15 Ripley Mount William DEACON Head M 21 Railway Porter NTT Newark   146
    Ada J DEACON Wife M 20   SOM Bath   146
117 16 Ripley Mount Grace JACKSON Wife M 34   Bramley   146
    Frances JACKSON Dau S 13 Worsted Mill Piecer Bramley   146
    John William JACKSON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   146
    Alfred W JACKSON Son S 3   Bramley   146
    Joseph JACKSON Son S 4m   Bramley   146
118 1 Church Hill Place Ann MAJOR Head M 54   Easingwold   146
    William MAJOR Husband M 65 Ironworks Labourer Holbeck   146
    George MAJOR Son S 35 Ironworks Labourer York   146
    Annie MAJOR Dau S 14 Woolen Weaver Hunslet   146
    Emily ELLIS Boarder S 18 Worsted Drawer Barnsley   146
119 2 Church Hill Place Simeon HAINSWORTH Head M 52 Woolen Cloth Tenterer Bramley   146
    Emma HAINSWORTH Wife M 53   Bramley   146
    Fred HAINSWORTH Son S 18 Water Works Clerk Bramley   146
120 3 Church Hill Place James KEIGHLEY Head M 45 Millwright - Turner & Fitter Pudsey   146
    Mary A KEIGHLEY Wife M 47 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey   146
    Ruth A KEIGHLEY Dau S 18 Worsted Coating Weaver Bowling   146
    Lizzie KEIGHLEY Dau S 12 Scholar Pudsey   146
    Eva KEIGHLEY Dau S 10 Scholar New Wortley   146
121 5 Church Hill Place John SHIRES Head M 37 Millwright - Fitter Bramley   146
    Mary SHIRES Wife M 37   Armley   146
    Linda SHIRES Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   146
    William SHIRES Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   146
    Emily SHIRES Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   146
    Edward SHIRES Son S 5   Bramley   147
    Emma DICKINSON S-in-L S 21 Woolen Weaver Bramley   147
122 6 Church Hill Place Harry WARD Head M 23 Woolen Mill Fettler Pudsey   147
    Ada WARD Wife M 25 Worsted Weaver Leeds   147
    Edgar WARD Son S 1   Bramley   147
    Amelia POTTER Visitor S 11 Scholar Hull   147
123 7 Church Hill Place James H COATES Head M 40 Iron Turner Armley   147
    Harriet COATES Wife M 37   Pudsey   147
    Joseph COATES Son S 16 Iron Moulder's Apprentice Pudsey   147
    Elver ? COATES Dau S 13   Pudsey   147
    Hettie COATES Dau S 7 Scholar FrizingHall   147
    Allen COATES Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   147
    Mabel COATES Dau S 2   Bramley   147
    William T COATES Boarder S 43 General Labourer Armley   147
124 8 Church Hill Place Alfred W GARFORTH Head M 45 Blacksmith Farsley   147
    Kate A GARFORTH Wife M 31 Tailoress WOR Bristol   147
    Bertha GARFORTH Dau S 11 Scholar Hunslet   147
    Joseph GARFORTH Son S 1   Bramley   147
125 9 Church Hill Place Albert FRYER Head M 40 Blacksmith's Striker WIL St.Martin's W*ugh   147
    Sall F? FRYER Wife M 28   LON [City]   147
    Martha M FRYER Dau S 5   LON East Yarmouth   147
    Hilda E FRYER Dau S 2   LON Brixton   147
    Stanningley FRYER Son S 1m   Bramley   147
126 10 Church Hill Place Sarah J HALLAS Head W 43   Holmfirth   147
    Sarah A HALLAS Dau S 10 Scholar Armley   147
    Elliot WOODHEAD Nephew S 6 Scholar Bramley   147
    Harriet S THRIPPLETON Boarder S 22 Worsted Drawer Pudsey   147
127 11 Church Hill Place Thomas SPRINGTHORPE Head M 23 Ironworks Striker Pudsey   147
    Ann E SPRINGTHORPE Wife M 22   Pudsey   147
128 12 Church Hill Place Michael ELSWORTH Head M 27 Woolen Mill Spinner Pudsey   147
    Matilda ELSWORTH Wife M 24   Bramley   147
    Lilian ELSWORTH Dau S 4   Pudsey   147
    Hannah M ELSWORTH Dau S 1   Osset   147
    Ann E RHODES S-in-L S 16 Woolen Weaver Bramley   147
129 13 Church Hill Place George STEAD Head M 36 General Labourer BDF Cranfield   147
    Sarah A STEAD Wife M 38   Calverley   147
130 14 Church Hill Place William LOBLEY Head M 55 Millwright Labourer Pudsey   147
    Jane E LOBLEY Wife M 53   Pudsey   147
    Mary E LOBLEY Dau S 20 Woolen Mill Piecer Pudsey   147
    Ada LOBLEY Dau S 13   Pudsey   147
    Louisa LOBLEY Gdau S 3   Horsforth   147
131 15 Church Hill Place William THORPE Head M 44 Stone Quarry Labourer Pudsey   147
    Martha THORPE Wife M 45 Worsted Mill Carder Pudsey   147
    Reuben THORPE Son S 17 Boiler Maker's Apprentice Pudsey   147
    Freddy THORPE Son S 15 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   147
    Harry THORPE Son S 7 Scholar Pudsey   147
132 1 Church Hill Street Ann STEAD Head W 46   Farsley   147
    Nora STEAD Dau S 21 Milliner Leeds   147
    Annie STEAD Dau S 19 Wool Cloth Mender Bramley   147
    Frank STEAD Son S 17 Joiner's Apprentice Bramley   147
    Mabel STEAD Dau S 15 Wool Cloth Mender Leeds   147
    Eliza STEAD Dau S 13   Leeds   147
133 2 Church Hill Street Henry TETLEY Head M 58 Steam Engine Fitter Bramley   147
    Harriet TETLEY Wife M 58   Holbeck   147
134 3 Church Hill Street John BRAYSHAW Head M 33 Worsted Spinning Overlooker Bramley   147
    Susannah BRAYSHAW Wife M 32 Wool Cloth Weaver Bradford   147
135 4 Church Hill Street John RYDER Head M 46 Coal Agent Pudsey   147
    Lavinia RYDER Wife M 42 Dressmaker Pudsey   147
    John W RYDER Son S 7 Scholar Pudsey   147
136 5 Church Hill Street William TUMMONS Head M 32 Blacksmith's Striker Goole   148
    Emma J TUMMONS Wife M 26   Bramley   148
    Harry TUMMONS Son S 1   Bramley   148
137 6 Church Hill Street Thomas SMITH Head M 51 Iron Rivetter's Labourer RUT Caldecott   148
    Eliza SMITH Wife M 50   NTH Harringworth   148
    John T SMITH Son S 19 Iron Marker's Apprentice RUT Caldecott   148
    Louisa SMITH Dau S 17 Worsted Twister New Farnley   148
    Frederick SMITH Son S 12 Worsted Spinner New Farnley   148
    Sarah E SMITH Dau S 10 Scholar New Farnley   148
    James SMITH Son S 3 Scholar New Farnley   148
138 7 Church Hill Street James SHEPHERD Head M 21 Boot Rivetter Calverley   148
    Mary A SHEPHERD Wife M 22 Woolen Weaver RUT Caldecott   148
139 8 Church Hill Street Joe DIXON Head M 26 Ironworks Labourer Luddinfoot   148
    Hannah DIXON Wife M 21   Pudsey   148
140 9 Church Hill Street Joseph WATERHOUSE Head M 36 Iron Bridgemaker's Labourer Bramley   148
    Nanny WATERHOUSE Wife M 33   Farsley   148
    James A WATERHOUSE Son S 4   Pudsey   148
    Frank WATERHOUSE Son S 2   Bramley   148
    Horace Holden WATERHOUSE Son S 7m   Bramley   148
    Clara CARTER Boarder S 30 Living on own means Bramley   148
141 10 Church Hill Street Henry STEAD Head M 47 Blacksmith's Striker York   148
    Ann STEAD Wife M 48   York   148
142 11 Church Hill Street Benjamin A CHAMPION Head M 40 Railway Porter LON St.Pancras   148
    Martha A CHAMPION Wife M 42   LON St.Pancras   148
    Elizabeth A CHAMPION Dau S 9 Scholar LON St.Pancras   148
    Martha G CHAMPION Dau S 6 Scholar LON St.Pancras   148
    Louisa E CHAMPION Dau S 4   Bradford   148
    Albert S CHAMPION Son S 4w   Bramley   148
143 12 Church Hill Street Thomas HAYDOCK Head M 40 Woolen & Worsted Power Loom Tuner Idle   148
    Jane A HAYDOCK Wife M 36   Pudsey   148
    Fred HAYDOCK Son S 16 Woolen Weaver Pudsey   148
    Myra HAYDOCK Dau S 12 Scholar Pudsey   148
    Emmeline HAYDOCK Dau S 8 Scholar Leeds   148
144 13 Church Hill Street Mary E POTTER Head W 36   (blank)   148
    Martha J POTTER Dau S 17 Worsted Drawer Rosedale Abbey   148
    Annie POTTER Dau S 16 Worsted Weaver Rosedale Abbey   148
    Tom POTTER Son S 14 Blacksmith's Apprentice Rosedale Abbey   148
    John POTTER Son S 9 Scholar Lofthouse   148
    Mary E POTTER Dau S 7 Scholar Lofthouse   148
145 14 Church Hill Street John FARRAR Head M 48 General Labourer Rodley   148
    Sarah FARRAR Wife M 48   Leeds   148
    Eliza A FARRAR Dau S 20 Worsted Comber Bramley   148
    Minnie FARRAR Dau S 14 Worsted Comber Bramley   148
    Roger FARRAR Son S 12 Worsted Spinner Bramley   148
146 15 Church Hill Street Cain MITCHELL Head M 54 Iron Turner Bradford   148
    Mary MITCHELL Wife M 50   Bradford   148
    Annie MITCHELL Dau S 24 Worsted Drawer Pudsey   148
    Abel MITCHELL Son S 22 Boiler Maker Pudsey   148
    Emma MITCHELL Dau S 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   148
    Louisa MITCHELL Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   148
    Clara MITCHELL Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   148
    William MITCHELL Son S 9 Scholar Pudsey   148
147 16 Church Hill Street Thomas J BEDFORD Head M 47 Bricklayer Scarboro   148
    Olive BEDFORD Wife M 41   Scarboro   148
    Robert BEDFORD Son S 14 Worsted Doffer DUR Darlington   148
    John A BEDFORD Son S 10 Scholar LAN Hulme   148
    Eliza A BEDFORD Dau S 9 Scholar LAN Hulme   148
    Tom J BEDFORD Son S 7 Scholar New Wortley   148
    Samuel BEDFORD Son S 4   New Wortley   148
148 1 Church Hill Terrace Martha WHINCUP Head S 40 Worsted Weaver Bramley   148
    Sarah WHINCUP Sister S 38 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   148
    Isabella WHINCUP Sister S 36   Pudsey   148
    Margaret A WHINCUP Sister S 30 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   149
    Samuel WHINCUP Nephew S 20 Iron Moulder Bramley   149
149 3 Church Hill Terrace Emily WILSON Head W 43 Wool Comber Lofthouse   149
    Jessie E WILSON Dau S 14 Wool Comber Farsley   149
    Arthur W WILSON Son S 13 Wool Comber Farsley   149
    Emily E WILSON Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   149
    Annie WILSON Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   149
150 4 Church Hill Terrace Benjamin KITCHEN Head M 27 Boot & Shoe Store Manager Pudsey   149
    Frances KITCHEN Wife M 22   Pudsey   149
    Harold B KITCHEN Son S 3m   Pudsey   149
151 5 Church Hill Terrace Arthur WHITHAM Head M 30 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Horsforth entry Witham 149
    Annie E WHITHAM Wife M 30   New Wortley entry Witham 149
    Nellie WHITHAM Dau S 9   Holbeck entry Witham 149
    Annis WHITHAM Dau S 7   New Wortley entry Witham 149
    George Victor WHITHAM Son S 5   New Wortley entry Witham 149
    Blanche POWELL Visitor S 6   New Wortley   149
152 6 Church Hill Terrace Robert HAINSWORTH Head M 41 Oil Contractor's Labourer Pudsey   149
    Sarah A HAINSWORTH Wife M 46   Pudsey   149
153 7 Church Hill Terrace Harry BIRDSALL Head M 27 Leather Currier Meanwood   149
    Frances BIRDSALL Wife M 26   Meanwood   149
154 8 Church Hill Terrace John FAWBERT Head M 30 Iron Works Labourer Pudsey   149
    Clara FAWBERT Wife M 29   Farsley   149
    Mary LORD M-in-L W 70   Farsley   149
155 9 Church Hill Terrace Joseph P IANSON Head M 40 Iron Fitter Holbeck   149
    Elizabeth IANSON Wife M 36   Holbeck   149
    Sarah A M IANSON Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Holbeck   149
    Rose A IANSON Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner LIN Gainsboro   149
    Harry IANSON Son S 13 Worsted Doffer Farsley   149
    William E IANSON Son S 8   Bramley   149
    Walter IANSON Son S 6   Farsley   149
    James E IANSON Son S 3   Farsley   149
    John IANSON Son S 2   Bramley   149
156 10 Church Hill Terrace George MORRELL Head M 43 Blacksmith South Stainby   149
    Mary MORRELL Wife M 41   WOR Kidderminster   149
    Tom H MORRELL Son S 15 Boiler Maker's Apprentice Bradford   149
    Arthur S MORRELL Son S 15 Boiler Maker's Apprentice Bradford   149
    Major M MORRELL Son S 12 Scholar Bradford   149
    Sarah A MORRELL Dau S 9 Scholar Bradford   149
    John G MORRELL Son S 7 Scholar Liversedge   149
157 11 Church Hill Terrace Harry MOODY Head M 26 Blacksmith's Striker Laisterdyke   149
    Mary E MOODY Wife M 28   Bradford   149
    Edith MOODY Dau S 5 Scholar Bradford   149
    Maria A MOODY Dau S 6m   Bramley   149
158 12 Church Hill Terrace Harrison COOPER Head M 29 Stuff Lace Dyer Bradford   149
    Amelia COOPER Wife M 28   Bradford   149
    Etty COOPER Dau S 4 Scholar Bradford   149
    Amy COOPER Dau S 3 Scholar Bradford   149
    Amelia COOPER Dau S 1   Bradford   149
159 13 Church Hill Terrace Tom HAIGH Head M 38 Boiler Maker Dewsbury   149
    Mary HAIGH Wife M 41   Dewsbury   149
    Herbert HAIGH Son S 5   Bramley   149
160 14 Church Hill Terrace Edward WITHEY Head M 55 Iron Moulder WIL Bradford on Avon   149
    Hannah WITHEY Wife M 40   Batley   149
    Emily J WITHEY Dau S 24 Worsted Weaver SOM Frome   149
    Annie WITHEY Dau S 19 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   149
    Willie WITHEY Dau S 16 Steam Crane Maker's Apprentice Pudsey   149
    Eva WITHEY Dau S 9 Scholar Pudsey   149
161 15 Church Hill Terrace George YATES Head M 40 Blacksmith Asbenby ?   149
    Emily YATES Wife M 28   Leeds   149
    Polly GREAVES Adpt dau S 10 Scholar York   149
162 16 Church Hill Terrace Zealor LANSBROOK Head M 31 Iron Works Labourer WAR Birmingham   150
    Emma LANSBROOK Wife M 32   LIN Lincoln   150
    Harriet LANSBROOK Dau S 10 Scholar LIN Lincoln   150
    Zealor LANSBROOK Son S 8   LIN Grantham   150
    William LANSBROOK Son S 6   WAR Birmingham   150
    Ann E LANSBROOK Dau S 3   WAR Birmingham   150
    Frederick LANSBROOK Son S 1   Bramley   150
163 1 Church Hill Mount Joseph BRADLEY Head M 51 Commercial Traveller Pudsey   150
    Mary A BRADLEY Wife M 59   Pudsey   150
    Clara BRADLEY Dau S 25 Heald Maker Pudsey   150
    Eliza BRADLEY Dau S 24 Dressmaker Pudsey   150
    John LAMBERT S-in-L M 29 Grocer's Manager Pudsey   150
    Mary E LAMBERT Dau M 26   Pudsey   150
    Joseph B LAMBERT Gson S 2   Pudsey   150
164 2 Church Hill Mount Hannah HARRISON Head W 56   Pudsey   150
    John W BOTTOM S-in-L M 28 Machine Maker's Traveller Bramley   150
    Elizabeth BOTTOM Dau M 24   Bramley   150
    Albert BOTTOM Gson S 6 Scholar Bramley   150
    Ernest BOTTOM Gson S 5 Scholar Bramley   150
165 3 Church Hill Mount Robert SHUTTLEWORTH Head M 54 General Labourer Keighley   150
    Rhoda SHUTTLEWORTH Wife M 41 Worsted Weaver Leeds   150
    Isaac I GRUNWELL Son S 19 Worsted Warper Leeds   150
    Mary E SHUTTLEWORTH Dau S 8 Scholar Leeds   150
    Emily SHUTTLEWORTH Dau S 5 Scholar Leeds   150
    Bernard SHUTTLEWORTH Son S 3 Scholar Leeds   150
166 4 Church Hill Mount Mary A CHAMBERLAIN Wife M 42   LAN Penny Bridges   150
    Roberta CHAMBERLAIN Dau S 20 Worsted Weaver Bramley   150
    Alice CHAMBERLAIN Dau S 11 Scholar ESS Wapsbourne   150
    Nellie CHAMBERLAIN Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   150
167 5 Church Hill Mount Boaz LISLE Head M 23 Blacksmith's Striker DUR   150
    Elizabeth A LISLE Wife M 27   SOM   150
    William LISLE Son S 1   Bramley   150
    Boaz LISLE Son S 2m   Bramley   150
    Mary LISLE Mother   51   DUR   150
168 6 Church Hill Mount William S SHEPHERD Head M 39 Wagon Smith Scorby   150
    Margaret A SHEPHERD Wife M 33   IOM Santon ?   150
    Ellen SHEPHERD Dau S 9 Scholar York   150
    Margaret SHEPHERD Dau S 6 Scholar York   150
    Harriet SHEPHERD Dau S 4 Scholar York   150
    Elizabeth SHEPHERD Dau S 4m   Bramley   150
169 7 Church Hill Mount George BUTTERY Head M 25 Woolen Weftman Gildersome   150
    Annie BUTTERY Wife M 24   Armley   150
    Doris BUTTERY Dau S 6m   Bramley   150
170 8 Church Hill Mount John W LUPTON Head M 24 Iron Foundry Labourer York   150
    Eliza A LUPTON Wife M 31 Dressmaker York   150
171 9 Church Hill Mount Metford CUNDALL Head M 30 Blacksmith Honby   150
    Emily CUNDALL Wife M 26   Woodhouse   150
    Frederick CUNDALL Son S 3   Woodhouse   150
    Albert CUNDALL Son S 2   Hunslet   150
172 10 Church Hill Mount John GAUNT Head M 29 Boot Rivetter Pudsey   150
    Mary E GAUNT Wife M 27   Leeds   150
    Jane E GAUNT Dau S 6 Scholar Pudsey   150
    Lillian GAUNT Dau S 4 Scholar Pudsey   150
    Esther Isabel GAUNT Dau S 2   Bramley   150
173 11 Church Hill Mount Benjamin ATHORN Head M 33 Iron Turner Bramley   150
    Mary E ATHORN Wife M 32   Bramley   150
    Florence ATHORN Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   150
    William ATHORN Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   150
    Lily ATHORN Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   150
    Annie ATHORN Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   150
    Jonas ATHORN Son S 3   Bramley   150
    Elizabeth ATHORN Dau S 10m   Bramley   150
174 12 Church Hill Mount William H WHINCUP Head M 30 Wheelwright Pudsey   151
    Alice L WHINCUP Wife M 25 Worsted Weaver WIL Westbury   151
175 13 Church Hill Mount Henry PANNETT Head M 42 Blacksmith's Striker York   151
    Sarah PANNETT Wife M 42   York   151
    Henry PANNETT Son S 19 Iron Turner York   151
    Mary A PANNETT Dau S 10 Scholar York   151
    Helena PANNETT Dau S 7 Scholar York   151
    Margaret PANNETT Dau S 4   Otley   151
    Elizabeth PANNETT Dau S 3   Otley   151
    Emily PANNETT Dau S 1   Bramley   151
176 14 Church Hill Mount Tom BELL Head M 34 Blacksmith's Striker York   151
    Martha BELL Wife M 35   York   151
    George MCCANN Boarder S 30 Iron Works Labourer York   151
    John J COLLINS Stepson S 15 Steam Hammer Driver York   151
    Jane A BELL Dau S 8 Scholar York   151
177 15 Church Hill Mount Thomas GRANT Head M 37 Stuff Dyer Bramley   151
    Lucy GRANT Wife M 33   Woodhouse   151
    Matthew PONTEFRACT Boarder M 36 Woolen Mill Fettler Farsley   151
    Mary A CHARLES Boarder M 58   Leeds   151
    Arthur CHARLES Boarder S 8   Hunslet   151
178 16 Church Hill Mount John T CRABTREE Head M 27 Leather Currier Bradford   151
    Elizabeth CRABTREE Wife M 21   Leeds   151
    Sarah Jane CRABTREE Dau S 10m   Bramley   151
179 4 West View George LUMBY Head M 60 Joiner CHS   151
    Betsy LUMBY Wife M 59   Bramley   151
    Annie LUMBY Dau S 20 Worsted Mender Bramley   151
    Clara LUMBY Dau S 18 Woolen Mender Bramley   151
180 6 West View Thomas P ROGERS Head M 53 Blacksmith FLN Whitford   151
    Harriet ROGERS Wife M 42   Bramley   151
181 8 West View Joshua WEBSTER Head M 45 Bricklayer's Labourer Pudsey   151
    Mary A WEBSTER Wife M 47   Pudsey   151
    Sam WEBSTER Son S 21 Wool Sorter Pudsey   151
    Annie WEBSTER Dau S 17 Worsted Spinner Bramley   151
    Richard WEBSTER Son S 15 Card Nailer's Apprentice Bramley   151
    Sarah A WEBSTER Dau S 12 Worsted Doffer Bramley   151
    Harry WEBSTER Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   151
    Edith WEBSTER Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   151
    Hilda WEBSTER Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   151
182 10 West View Daniel SAVILLE Head M 63 General Labourer Leeds   151
    Jane SAVILLE Wife M 64   Pateley Bridge   151
    Sarah SAVILLE Dau S 21 Woolen Weaver Farsley   151
183 12 West View Joseph TAYLOR Head M 53 Toolsmith LEI Leicester   151
    Elizabeth TAYLOR Wife M 48   Rodley   151
    Mary HODGSON Dau M 25 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   151
    George T TAYLOR Son S 23 Boiler Maker Pudsey   151
    Priscilla TAYLOR Dau S 20 Carder - Filler Pudsey   151
    Herbert TAYLOR Son S 18 Boiler Maker Pudsey   151
    Harriet A TAYLOR Dau S 15 Dressmaker Pudsey   151
    Hilda HODGSON Gdau S 3   Pudsey   151
    Albert PONTEFRACT Nephew S 20 Woolen Mender Pudsey   151
184 14 West View Robert DICKENS Head M 49 Stationary Engine Driver LIN Bitchfield   151
    Charlotte DICKENS Wife M 47   LIN Long Bennington   151
    Walter DICKENS Son S 20 Bolt Screwer LIN Bitchfield   151
    Florence DICKENS Dau S 16 Worsted Spinning Piecer New Wortley   151
    Anne E DICKENS Dau S 13 General Domestic Servant New Wortley   151
    John William DICKENS Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   151
    Ernest DICKENS Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   151
185 16 West View Walter SCROGGINS Head M 42 Blacksmith Sheffield   151
    Sarah A SCROGGINS Wife M 24   STS Hill Top   151
    Ada SCROGGINS Dau S 19 Worsted Spinner Bramley   151
    Harriet SCROGGINS Dau S 17 Worsted Spinner Bramley   151
    Amelia SCROGGINS Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Bramley   151
    Joseph SCROGGINS Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   152
    Sarah E SCROGGINS Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   152
    Henrietta SCROGGINS Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   152
    Walter SCROGGINS Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   152