calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Gildersome 1841 Census ED21

 
ED20 | ED21 | ED22

Piece HO107/1290/2 ED 21, Enumerator: George Craven

'All that part of the Township of Gildersome from Gelderd Road to Adam's Hole in Moorhead Lane, comprising all the houses at Gelderd Mill and the houses South of Geldred Road from Gelderd Mill and the North and South of Gelderd Road from Branch Road End with all the houses on the South of the Road leading through Gildersome and West of Moorhead Lane'

 
Name
Surname
Age
Occupation
Born Yorks.
Notes
Folio
Name
Surname
Age
Occupation
Born Yorks.
Notes
Folio
George WESTMORLAND 40 engineer y   24
Mary WESTMORLAND 35   y   24
George WESTMORLAND 12   y   24
Elizabeth WESTMORLAND 11   y   24
Sarah WESTMORLAND 9   y   24
Joseph WESTMORLAND 7   y   24
William WESTMORLAND 4   y   24
Mary WESTMORLAND 7m   y   24
Samuel RAYNER 25 coal miner y   24
Eliza RAYNER 30   y   24
Selina INSLEY? 14 emp coal mine y . 24
Ann INSLEY? 13 emp coal mine y   24
Harry INSLEY? 7   y   24
Jane INSLEY? 3   y   24
William WHITWORTH 25 coal miner y   24
Sarah WHITWORTH 25   y   24
Joseph WHITWORTH 9   y   24
Henry WHITWORTH 7   y   24
Eliza WHITWORTH 9m   y   24
David PEAT 55 ag lab y   24
Charles PEAT 25 woolen weaver y   24
Edwin PEAT 20 shoemaker y   24
Elizabeth PEAT 55   y   24
Ellen PEAT 45 burler y   24
Elizabeth PEAT 15 flax preparer y   24
Adah GOMERSALL 58 woolen spinner y   25
William HAMPSHIRE 30 coal miner y   25
Sarah HAMPSHIRE 30   y   25
Martha HAMPSHIRE 9 emp coal mine y   25
Sarah HAMPSHIRE 7 emp coal mine y   25
Hannah HAMPSHIRE 4   y   25
Jane ? HAMPSHIRE 1   y   25
Charles HAMPSHIRE 20 coal miner y   25
Martha HAMPSHIRE 14 emp coal mine y   25
William RUSHWORTH 35 coal miner y   25
Mary RUSHWORTH 40   y   25
James RUSHWORTH 14 coal miner y   25
Richard RUSHWORTH 11 coal miner y   25
John RUSHWORTH 9   y   25
Betty RUSHWORTH 7   y   25
William RUSHWORTH 5   y   25
Thomas RUSHWORTH 3   y   25
Ann RUSHWORTH 1   y   25
Charles SCHOFIELD 30 coal miner y   25
Sarah SCHOFIELD 30   y   25
Mary Ann SCHOFIELD 8   y   25
Betty SCHOFIELD 6   y   25
George SCHOFIELD 4   y   25
James SCHOFIELD 2   y   25
Dan SCHOFIELD 10m   y   25
James WILKS 25 coal miner y   25
Thomas HINCHLIFFE 11 app coal miner y   25
James ELLIS 15 coal miner y   25
Leonard TIDGWELL 50 book keeper y   25
Jane TIDGWELL 40   y   25
Margaret TIDGWELL 45   y   25
Jane TIDGWELL 8   y   25
John RAYNER 55   y   25
Mary RAYNER 25   y   25
John RAYNER 20   y   25
James RAYNER 1   y   25
Joseph SPURR 35 coal miner y   25
Ann SPURR 35   y   25
Mary SPURR 15 emp coal mine y   25
Hannah SPURR 14 emp coal mine y   25
Harriet SPURR 12 emp coal mine y   25
Adella SPURR 10 emp coal mine y   25
Joseph SPURR 8   y   25
William SPURR 2   y   25
James SPURR 9m   y   25
Samuel KEIGHLEY 25 coal miner y entered Keathley 25
Elizabeth KEIGHLEY 25   y   25
James KEIGHLEY 3   y   25
Sarah KEIGHLEY 9m   y   25
Joseph THORNTON 30 coal miner y   25
Mary THORNTON 30   y   25a
Mary THORNTON 4   y   25a
Amos THORNTON 2   y   25a
John CROSSWAITE 10 app coal miner y   25a
John AUTY 51 coal miner y   25a
Hannah AUTY 47   y   25a
Ann AUTY 18   y   25a
Matthew AUTY 14 app coal miner y   25a
Mary COOK 6   y   25a
Joseph PEEL 10   y   25a
Mark HOLDSWORTH 32 corn miller y   25a
George HOLDSWORTH 33 corn miller y   25a
Jane HOLDSWORTH 35   y   25a
Robert HOLDSWORTH 81   y   25a
Samuel LONGHORN 50 colliery agent y   25a
Mary LONGHORN 55   y   25a
Jane LONGHORN 20   y   25a
James HOLLIDAY 45 coal miner y   25a
Hannah HOLLIDAY 48   y   25a
Amos HOLLIDAY 19   y   25a
William BEDFORD 42 coal merchant y   25a
Grace DENNISON? 55 housekeeper y   25a
Benjamin SANDERSON 15 servant y   25a
John GUEST 44 beer retailer y   25a
Ann GUEST 44   y   25a
Emma GUEST 10   y   25a
Joseph GUEST 6   y   25a
Richard BEEVERS 35 Farmer y   25a
Mary BEEVERS 30   y   25a
George BEEVERS 12   y   25a
Sarah BEEVERS 14   y   25a
Mary BEEVERS 5   y   25a
Jane BEEVERS 3   y   25a
Emma BEEVERS 1   y   25a
Sarah FOWLER 15 servant y   25a
Joseph SECHER 25 ag lab y   25a
George CARR 15 ag lab y   25a
Joseph STEAD 30 cloth merchant y   25a
Eliza STEAD 25   y   25a
Amelia BRIGGS 20 servant y   25a
John BASTOW 20 servant y   25a
Thomas RYCROFT 31 Carpenter y   25a
Margaret RYCROFT 29   y   25a
John RYCROFT 2   y   25a
Mary RYCROFT 1   y   25a
Squire BULFORD 62 coal miner y   25a
Rebecca BULFORD 62   y   25a
James RYCROFT 62 shoemaker y   25a
Maria RYCROFT 60   y   25a
William CAWTHORN 49 coal miner y   25a
Jane CAWTHORN 48   y   26
Samuel CAWTHORN 19 coal miner y   26
Elizabeth CAWTHORN 14 flax spinner y   26
William CAWTHORN 12 coal miner y   26
Joseph STEPHENSON 24 coal miner y   26
Seanah STEPHENSON 24   y   26
Ann STEPHENSON 3m   y   26
John BUTTREY 18   y   26
John NORCLIFFE 30 flax mill overlooker y   26
Harriet NORCLIFFE 23   y   26
Ann NORCLIFFE 2   y   26
Eliza NORCLIFFE 9m   y   26
Charles CALVERT 30 flax spinner y   26
Maria CALVERT 30   y   26
Emma CALVERT 10   y   26
Sarah CALVERT 5   y   26
Samuel WALKER 53   y   26
Anna WALKER 57   y   26
Lydia WALKER 26 * y   26
Susanna JACKSON 13 pupil y   26
Harriet WHITEHEAD 13 pupil y   26
Mary WEBSTER 28 servant y   26
Susanna BARRACLOUGH 45 servant y   26
Thomas BEDFORD 66 coal miner y   26
Elizabeth BEDFORD 64 . y   26
James BEDFORD 15   y   26
Thomas BEDFORD 15   y   26
Elizabeth HILTON 15 servant y   26
George HILTON 13 servant y   26
John GARLICK 35 maker up of linen y   26
Mary GARLICK 30   y   26
Eliza GARLICK 9   y   26
William GARLICK 3   y   26
Thomas GARLICK 1w   y not yet named in census 26
John GOMERSALL 56 woolen weaver y   26
Ruth GOMERSALL 56   y   26
James GOMERSALL 25 woolen weaver y   26
Mary GOMERSALL 18 burler y   26
John WILCOCK 55 woolen weaver y   26
Sarah WILCOCK 55   y   26
Mary GAUNT 20 burler y   26
Matthew LORD 35 Joiner y   26
Mary LORD 39   y   26
Joseph LORD 12   y   26
William LORD 10   y   26
John LORD 7   y   26
Mary LORD 6   y   26
Ann LORD 4   y   26
Elizabeth LORD 3   y   26
Charles BELL 19 app joiner y   26
John PORRITT?   app joiner y   27
Hannah WHITE 40   y   27
Frederick WHITE 16   y   27
Alfred WHITE 15   y   27
Alice WHITE 14 flax mill doffer y   27
Sophia WHITE 9   y   27
Elizabeth WHITE 6   y   27
Harriet WHITE 3   y   27
Emma WHITE 1   y   27
John WHITE 58 gear & slay maker y   27
Sarah WHITE 58   y   27
Joshua MANN 50 stone mason y   27
Mary MANN 15   y   27
Hannah MANN 15   y   27
George MANN 12   y   27
John BLAKEY 46   y   27
Ann BLAKEY 52   y   27
Ann STEPHENSON 25 milliner y . 27
Martha STEPHENSON 20   y   27
Emma STEPHENSON 20   y   27
Hannah *WORTH 55 ind. y   27
John GOMERSALL 30 slubber y   27
Ruth GOMERSALL 30   y   27
Mary GOMERSALL 6   y   27
John GOMERSALL 4   y   27
Neriah GOMERSALL 2   y   27
William WHITE 82   y   27
Thomas HALL 35 coal miner y   27
Jane HALL 14   y   27
Ruth HALL 9   y   27
Hannah HALL 7   y   27
Reuben MIDDLEBROOK 85 Farmer y   27
James DIXON 30 woolen weaver y   27
Martha DIXON 30   y   27
Joseph DIXON 9   y   27
Sophia DIXON 7   y   27
Emma DIXON 5   y   27
Andrew DIXON 3   y   27
Mary DIXON 1   y   27
Thomas GOMERSALL 67 slubber y   27
Charles GOMERSALL 13 woolen piecer y   27
Alice GOMERSALL 26 burler y   27
Mary GOMERSALL 20 burler y   27
Lydia HARRISON 55 bobbin winder y   27
Benjamin HARRISON 20 cloth miller y   27
Maria HARRISON 20 woolen weaver y   27
Mary HARRISON 20 burler y   27
Lydia HARRISON 15 * y   27
Rebecca HARRISON 14 burler y   27
Catherine HARRISON 9   y   27
Samuel SANDERSON 66 shopkeeper y   28
Elizabeth SANDERSON 63   y   28
William DIXON 59 tailor & draper y   28
Hannah DIXON 56   y   28
John DIXON 27   y   28
Martha DIXON 23 straw bonnet maker y twin 28
Mary DIXON 23   y twin 28
Harriet DIXON 20   y   28
John WHITE 20 app tailor y   28
William MANN 15 app tailor y   28
Mary STEPHENSON 75 ind. y   28
Hannah SEGAR? 40 burler y   28
Mary JACKSON 35 burler y   28
Emma JACKSON 15   y   28
Thomas GROUNDWELL 41 slubber y   28
Martha GROUNDWELL 40   y   28
William GROUNDWELL 18   y   28
John GROUNDWELL 11   y   28
Thomas BEDFORD 32 coal miner y   28
Elizabeth BEDFORD 31   y   28
Mary BEDFORD 11   y   28
Ann BEDFORD 4   y   28
Sarah BEDFORD 2   y   28
Samuel WOFFENDEN 35 coal miner y   28
William WOFFENDEN 9   y   28
Eliza WOFFENDEN 29   y   28
Sarah WOFFENDEN 6   y   28
Elizabeth WOFFENDEN 4   y   28
Adah WOFFENDEN 1   y   28
Joseph SHARP 25 shoemaker y   28
Caroline SHARP 25   y   28
Samuel SHARP 4   y   28
Sarah SHARP 3   y   28
Mary SHARP 1   y   28
Sarah GOOD 11 servant y   28
George HARRISON 18 app shoemaker y   28
James GOFF 50 gentleman's servant y   28
Hannah GOFF 54   y   28
Ann BAYLEY 23   y   28
Benjamin GILPIN 55   y   28
Mary GILPIN 50   y   28
Charles GILPIN 20   y   28
Eliza GILPIN 20   y   28
David GILPIN 15   y   28
Frances GILPIN 15   y   28
Grace GILPIN 10   y   28
Ellen WOOD 20   y   28
Thomas BEDFORD 38 Butcher y   28
Catherine BEDFORD 38   y   28
George BEDFORD 6   y   28
Elizabeth BEDFORD 4   y   29
William BEDFORD 1   y   29
John LONGBOTTOM 60 watchman y   29
Thomas HILTON 45 Carpenter y   29
Maria HILTON 36 ind. y   29
James ASQUITH 15 smith y   29
Henry ASQUITH 15 engine tenter y   29
Sarah HILTON 8   y   29
Maria HILTON 5   y   29
John AUTY 25 engine tenter y   29
Mary LANGLEY 65   y   29
Elizabeth LANGLEY 30   y   29
Joseph LANGLEY 25 ag lab y   29
Sarah LANGLEY 10   y   29
John ELAM 55 ind. y   29
Ann ELAM 45   no   29
Catharine ELAM 20   y   29
Emma ELAM 15   y   29
Robert ELAM 20 engineer y   29
Harriet ROBERTS 35 ind. y   29
Elizabeth F*LLMAN ? 45 governess y   29
Amelia MORTIMER 40 servant y   29
Hannah WAIG* 20 servant y   29
Sarah WADE 20 servant y   29
Samuel MORRIS 28 shoemaker y   29
Sarah MORRIS 40   y   29
Thomas MORRIS 17 app shoemaker y   29
Thomas BOOTH 13 app shoemaker y   29
Edward BOOTH 14 app shoemaker y   29
James LAW 15 app shoemaker y   29
Elizabeth BOOTH 75   y   29
George GROUNDWELL 30 woolen weaver y   29
Elizabeth GROUNDWELL 30   y   29
John GROUNDWELL 8   y   29
Thomas GROUNDWELL 6   y   29
Emma GROUNDWELL 4   y   29
Samuel GROUNDWELL 6m   y   29
Jacob HUDSON 64 shoemaker y   29
Elizabeth HUDSON 44   y   29
John HUDSON 14 shoemaker y   29
Martha HUDSON 10   y   29
George BOOTH 75 clothier y   29
Samuel BOOTH 50 clothier y brother 29
James BOOTH 30 clothier y brother 29
Joseph BOOTH 45 clothier y   29
Sally BOOTH 35   y   29
Jane BOOTH 10   y   29
Francis BOOTH 9   y   29
Samuel BENTLEY 30 cordwainer y   29
Ann BENTLEY 29   y   29
Henry BENTLEY 2   y   30
Matthew BENTLEY 19 app cordwainer y   30
Matthew PEAT 18 app cordwainer y   30
Edward APPLEYARD 14 app cordwainer y   30
George WALKER 14 app cordwainer y   30
Martha OATES 65 bobbin winder y   30
Eliza OATES 7   y   30
George BOOTH 39 Farmer y   30
Martha BOOTH 30   y   30
Ellen BOOTH 10   y   30
Martha BOOTH 9   y   30
Sarah BOOTH 2m   y   30
Ann SPURR 60   y   30
Samuel SPURR 16 coal miner y   30
Daniel SPURR 14 coal miner y   30
Benjamin BOOTH 35 woolen weaver y   30
Hannah BOOTH 35   y   30
Mary Ann BOOTH 12   y   30
Ward BOOTH 9   y   30
Montague BOOTH 6   y   30
Oliver BOOTH 4   y   30
John STEAD 36 woolen weaver y   30
Zilpha STEAD 33   y   30
Amelia STEAD 13 woolen scribbler y   30
Jonathan STEAD 10 woolen piecer y   30
William STEAD 6   y   30
James STEAD 5   y   30
Edwin STEAD 2   y   30
Mary GAUNT 22 burler y   30
Joseph BOOTH 44 woolen weaver y   30
Elizabeth BOOTH 40   y   30
Alfred BOOTH 19 woolen weaver y   30
Walter BOOTH 17 app shoemaker y   30
Edmund BOOTH 13 coal miner y   30
Franklin BOOTH 12 woolen weaver y   30
George BOOTH 6   y   30
James BILBROUGH 59 drysalter y   30
Ellen BILBROUGH 50   y   30
William BILBROUGH 23 woolstapler y   30
James BILBROUGH 21   y   30
S* BILBROUGH 20 engineer y male 30
Edward BILBROUGH 19 worsted spinner y   30
Ellen BILBROUGH 15   y   30
Ann BILBROUGH 15   y   30
Mary BILBROUGH 12   y   30
Betty BROOK 25 servant y   30
Mary COPLEY ? 22 female servant y   30
Jonas ARCHER 35 engineer y   30
Mary ARCHER 35   y   30
Martha ARCHER 12 flax mill doffer y   30
James CHAPMAN 13   y   31
Elizabeth ARCHER 2   y   31
Edward PORRITT 24 coal miner y   31
Ruth PORRITT 22   y   31
Benjamin PORRITT 1   y   31
Samuel BARRACLOUGH 28 woolen weaver y   31
Rhoda BARRACLOUGH 28   y   31
Thomas BEST 5   y   31
N K BARRACLOUGH ? 1m   y   31
Julius MORTIMER 38 clothier y   31
John MORTIMER 18   y   31
George MORTIMER 11   y   31
Mary MORTIMER 38   y   31
Mary CLAPHAM 70   y   31
James VENTRESS 45 gardener y   31
Mary VENTRESS 45   DUR Darlington   31
Benjamin VENTRESS 8   y   31
Rachel VENTRESS 3   y   31
William VENTRESS 1   y   31
Joseph NAYLOR 33 cordwainer y   31
Ruth NAYLOR 33   y   31
Lavinia NAYLOR 9   y   31
John NAYLOR 7   y   31
George STEAD 19 app shoemaker y   31
Samuel PEAT 25 shoemaker y   31
Hannah PEAT 25   y   31
William PEAT 2   y   31
James PEAT 8m   y   31
Edward MOULD 35 cattle docter BDF   31
Elizabeth MOULD 30   y   31
Sarah MOULD 9m   y   31
Ann EDMONDSON 47 dependent y   31
Mary GALLOWAY 3   y   31
George ELLIS 60 Farmer y   31
Sarah ELLIS 58   y   31
Samuel BOOTH 45   y   31
Sarah BOOTH 44   y   31
Matty BOOTH 20   y   31
Ann BOOTH 15   y   31
Thomas BOOTH 20 woolen weaver y   31
George GAUNT 25 cordwainer y   31
John BOOTH 15 woolen weaver y   31
John GAUNT 20 cordwainer y   31
Elizabeth JACKSON 10   y   31
Daniel GAUNT 25 woolen weaver y   31
Mary BOOTH 50 woolen spinner y   31
Edwin BOOTH 25 warehouseman y   31
Henry BOOTH 20 cloth manufacturer y   31
Hannah BOOTH 20 woolen weaver y   31
Agnes BOOTH 15 woolen weaver y   31
William BOOTH 60 clothier y   32
Mary BOOTH 65   y   32
Susanna NEWSOME 92   y lodger 32
William STEAD 25 woolen weaver y   32
Thomas THACKRAY 19 woolen weaver y   32
John BARRAS 57 Carpenter y   32
Mary BARRAS 52   y   32
Cornelius BARRAS 19   y   32
Martha BARRAS 15   y   32
John BARRAS 11   y   32
Edward BARRAS 4   y   32
Thomas SOWDEN 40 scribbling mill foreman y   32
Ann SOWDEN 45   y   32
William SOWDEN 18   y   32
Charles SOWDEN 15   y   32
Sarah SOWDEN 8   y   32
Mary SOWDEN 5   y   32
George CROWTHER 20 cordwainer y   32
Alice CROWTHER 20   y   32
Ann CROWTHER 3   y   32
Albert CROWTHER 5m   y   32
Elizabeth GOMERSALL 9   y   32
John OATES 33 cloth dresser y   32
Phoebe OATES 36 burler y   32
Pamela OATES 11   y   32
Alfred OATES 4   y   32
Edgar OATES 2   y   32
Emma OATES 6m   y   32
Rowland HOLLIDAY 25 collier y   32
Jessie ? HOLLIDAY 20   y   32
William BOOTH 25 woolen weaver y   32
Charlotte BOOTH 20 burler y   32
Samuel HOLLIDAY 25 collier y   32
Ann HOLLIDAY 25   y   32
Nancy HOLLIDAY 5   y   32
Sarah HOLLIDAY 2   y   32
Daniel HOLLIDAY 22 coal miner y   32
Ann HOLLIDAY 20 staymaker y   32
John STEAD 40 Millwright y   32
Esther STEAD 31   y   32
Ann STEAD 11   y   32
Isabella STEAD 8   y   32
Bertie STEAD 6   y   32
Mary STEAD 3   y   32
William STEAD 2   y   32
John HULLAH 20 app millwright y   32
James BARRAS 15 app millwright y   32
William STEAD 30 Millwright y   32
Jane STEAD 30   y   32
Mariah STEAD 7   y   32
Sophia STEAD 3   y   33
Matilda STEAD 3   y   33
Giles STEAD 1   y   33
James WHITE 17 app millwright y   33
Hannah STEAD 58 ind. y   33
James STEAD 28 Millwright y   33
Alexander STEAD 24 Millwright y   33
Horatio STEAD 22 Millwright y   33
Hannah STEAD 19 burler y   33
Mary STEAD 17   y   33
Richard FARRER 47 clothier y   33
Mary FARRER 40   y   33
Farrer STEAD 30   y   33
Mary STEAD 30   y   33
Hannah STEAD 12   y   33
Jonas STEAD 10   y   33
Samuel STEAD 8   y   33
Charlotte STEAD 6   y   33
Mary STEAD 4   y   33
William ELLIS 23 tailor y   33
Mary ELLIS 20   y   33
Judith ELLIS 7m   y   33
Joseph DIXON 29 woolen weaver y   33
Elizabeth DIXON 30 burler y   33
Jonathan B*LEY 65 labourer y   33
Samuel BOOTH 30 woolen weaver y   33
Martha BOOTH 35 warper y   33
Ann WHITELEY 10   y   33
Mary WHITELEY 8   y   33
Jane BOOTH 5m   y   33
Emma OATES 12   y   33
Joseph BOOTH 35 woolen weaver y   33
Kezia? BOOTH 30   y   33
Harriet BOOTH 13   y   33
Mary BOOTH 10   y   33
James DIXON 55 woolen spinner y   33
Elizabeth DIXON 20   y   33
Hannah DIXON 15   y   33
John DIXON 15 woolen weaver y   33
William DIXON 13 woolen piecer y   33
Sarah DIXON 4   y   33
Moses WEBSTER 70 woolen spinner y   33
Hannah WEBSTER 50   y   33
Martha WEBSTER 15 burler y   33
Ellen WEBSTER 20 shoebinder y   33
William WEBSTER 8   y   33
James STR* 8   y lodger 33
Alfred STR* 8   y   33
James LOBLEY 47 woolen weaver y   33
Martha LOBLEY 47   y   33
John LOBLEY 16   y   34
William LOBLEY 12   y   34
Thomas LOBLEY 6   y   34
James DIXON 55   y   34
Marian DIXON 50   Ireland   34
Marian DIXON 24   Ireland   34
Joseph DIXON 23 woolen weaver Ireland   34
Hannah DIXON 20 burler Ireland   34
Benjamin DIXON 18 woolen weaver Ireland   34
Maria DIXON 17 woolen weaver Ireland   34
William DIXON 15 woolen weaver Ireland   34
Thomas GROUNDWELL 69 woolen weaver y   34
George GROUNDWELL 73 ag lab y   34
Elizabeth GROUNDWELL 38 burler y   34
James GROUNDWELL 25 cloth dresser y   34
William GROUNDWELL 21 cloth dresser y   34
John LOCKWOOD 70 woolen weaver y   34
Ann THOMSON ? 20 woolen weaver y   34
William PEAT 70 woolen weaver y   34
Hannah PEAT 50   y   34
John PEAT 20 woolen weaver y   34
William MOUNTAIN 25 woolen weaver y   34
Mary Ann MOUNTAIN 25   y   34
Martha MOUNTAIN 6   y   34
Luke MOUNTAIN 4   y   34
Edwin MOUNTAIN 8m   y   34
Sarah BEAUMONT 75 grocer y   34
Mary BILBROUGH 20 sempstress y   34
Sarah BILBROUGH 20 sempstress y   34
Mary NEWTON 80 ind. y   34
Joseph RHODES 45 ag lab y   34
Mary RHODES 45   y   34
Martha RHODES 15   y   34
Joseph RHODES 13   y   34
Anne RHODES 12 woolen piecer y   34
Merinda RHODES 10 woolen piecer y   34
George SCOTT 75 ind. y   34
Mary SCOTT 60   y   34
James DIXON 25 woolen weaver y   34
Susanna DIXON 25   y   34
Harriet DIXON 1   y   34
Rebecca BAILEY 50 dressmaker y   34
Mary BAILEY 15   y   34
David HARTLEY 25 clothier y   34
Mary HARTLEY 20   y   34
Jane WALKER 35 burler y   34
Elizabeth WALKER 15 woolen weaver y   34
John ? WALKER 11 woolen piecer y   34
David MARSHALL 34 woolen weaver y   34
Marion MARSHALL 34   y   34
Hannah MARSHALL 13   y   35
Thomas MARSHALL 11 woolen piecer y   35
Abraham MARSHALL 10   y   35
Benjamin MARSHALL 6   y   35
Edward MARSHALL 4   y   35
Timothy MARSHALL 2   y   35
John BOOTH 50 cloth manufacturer y   35
Jane BOOTH 30   y   35
Fanny BOOTH 1   y   35
John WEBSTER 20 woolen spinner y   35
Mary BOOTH 15 servant y   35
Francis FISHER 45 clothier y   35
Elizabeth FISHER 45   y   35
Jeremiah ? FISHER 22 clothier y   35
Martha FISHER 17   y   35
James FISHER 15   y   35
William FISHER 13   y   35
John FISHER 10   y   35
Emma FISHER 8   y   35
Samuel LEATHLEY 30 coal miner y   35
Ann LEATHLEY 30   y   35
Robert LEATHLEY 10   y   35
Dennis LEATHLEY 7   y   35
Charlotte LEATHLEY 5   y   35
Rowland LEATHLEY 2   y   35
Ann LEATHLEY 2m   y   35
Jane FLETCHER 29 shoebinder y   35
James WALKER 10   y   35
Elizabeth WALKER 8   y   35
Ann FLETCHER 3   y   35
Booth FLETCHER 1   y   35
Thomas DEAN 25 corn miller y   35
Edward DEAN 15 Farmer y   35
Ellen DEAN 15   y   35
Hannah DEAN 5   y   35
Martha SCOTT 55 Farmer y   35
John SCOTT 25   y   35
Richard SCOTT 24   y   35
Samuel SCOTT 21   y   35
Alice SCOTT 15   y   35
William FAWCETT 62 clothier y   35
William FAWCETT 21 woolen weaver y   35
Mary FAWCETT 58   y   35
Sarah FAWCETT 25 woolen weaver y   35
Grace FAWCETT 20 woolen weaver y   35
Mary ATKINSON 30 woolen weaver y   35
William ATKINSON 10 woolen piecer y   35
Edwin ATKINSON 9 woolen piecer y   35
George ATKINSON 9 woolen piecer y   35
Sarah ATKINSON 7 woolen piecer y   35
Eliza ATKINSON 4   y   36
John ATKINSON 2   y   36
Hannah NAYLOR 55   y   36
Hannah NAYLOR 25 milliner y   36
James NAYLOR 24 slubber y   36
Mary NAYLOR 15   y   36
Isaac NAYLOR 12   y   36
Joseph BEST 50 woolen spinner y   36
George WEBSTER 36 slubber y   36
Francis WEBSTER 11   y   36
John WEBSTER 9   y   36
Joseph WEBSTER 70   y   36
John HARTLEY 55 woolen weaver y   36
John HARTLEY 20 schoolmaster y   36
Mary HARTLEY 20   y   36
Emma HARTLEY 15   y   36
Marmaduke HARTLEY 9   y   36
Lucy HARTLEY 7   y   36
Martha HARTLEY 15   y   36
George CRAVEN 50 bookkeeper y   36
William WHITE 31 gear & slay maker y   36
Charlotte WHITE 28   y   36
Emma WHITE 4   y   36
Sarah WHITE 2   y   36
Elizabeth HARTLEY 13   y   36
William SHAW 45   y   36
Ann SHAW 40   y   36
Charles SHAW 15   y   36
Thomas SHAW 9   y   36
Thomas BARRACLOUGH 59 woolen spinner y   36
Faith BARRACLOUGH 12   y   36
Eleanor BARRACLOUGH 10   y   36
Caleb WEBSTER 4   y   36
Sarah DEMAINE 45   y   36