calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Indexes 1851 Idle ED1

 

The census returns for 1851 were taken on the evening of March 30th and the area is covered by film HO 107/2312.
Folios 161-187 Township of BOLTON:
Providence Row, Lane Top, Lambert Terrace, Malt Kiln Row, Low Fold, Bolton Lane, Oling Close, FRIZINGHALL, Delf Hill, Bolton Old Hall, Out Lanes, Myers Lane, Hodgson Fold, Bolton Common, Pen Dragon, Crows Nest

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
M/S
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
M/S
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 Providence Row Robert FLETCHER Head m 25 Boot & Shoemaker Eccleshill 161
  Providence Row Elizabeth FLETCHER Wife m 30   London, Middlesex 161
  Providence Row John Henry FLETCHER Son . M . Bolton 161
2 Providence Row William FLETCHER Head m 40 Joiner & Carpenter Idle 161
  Providence Row Elizabeth FLETCHER Wife m 35   York 161
  Providence Row Mary Jane FLETCHER dau   5 Scholar Bradford 161
  Providence Row William Thomas FLETCHER Son   2 . Oxton 161
  Providence Row Benjamin FLETCHER Son . 7m   Bolton 161
3 Providence Row George MAWSON Head m 32 Cloth Maker Eccleshill 161
  Providence Row Mary MAWSON Wife m 32   Bolton 161
  Providence Row Thomas MAWSON Son s 12 Piecer at Worsted Factory Eccleshill 161
  Providence Row Alfred MAWSON Son s 9 Piecer at Worsted Factory Eccleshill 161
  Providence Row Sarah Jane MAWSON dau   6 Scholar Bolton 161
  Providence Row Henereyte MAWSON dau . 4 Scholar Bolton 161
4 Providence Row Samuel HOPKINSON Head m 24 Stone Mason Bradford 161
  Providence Row Mary HOPKINSON Wife m 21   Bolton 161
5 Providence Row Rebecca ADCOCK Head w 55 School Mistress Sheffield 162
  Providence Row James ADCOCK Son s 25 Master Cabinet Maker Rawdon 162
  Providence Row Richd. THURBECK Bro s 53 Master Cabinet Maker Sheffield 162
6 Providence Row Joshua HARTLEY Head m 36 Delver Baildon 162
  Providence Row Mary HARTLEY Wife m 32 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Eccleshill 162
7 Providence Row Robert GRUNDY Head m 52 Stone Quarryman Bolton 162
  Providence Row Mary GRUNDY Wife m 48   HAM Newport 162
  Providence Row Harriet GRUNDY dau s 22 DressMaker Bolton 162
  Providence Row John GRUNDY Son s 20 Stone Quarryman Bolton 162
8 Providence Row Martha CANSFIELD Head W 38 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Idle 162
  Providence Row James CANSFIELD Son s 17 Worsted Factory Jobber Bolton 162
  Providence Row Mary CANSFIELD dau s 13 Worsted Factory Piecer Bolton 162
  Providence Row George SKIRROW Lodg m 70 Pauper [Worsted Weaver] Idle 162
  Providence Row Alice SKIRROW Lodg m 71 Pauper's Wife DUR Darlington 162
9 Providence Row Sarah GRUNDY Head W 81 Pauper Bradford 162
10 Providence Row William GRUNDY Head m 24 Stone Delver Bradford 162
  Providence Row Ann GRUNDY Wife m 27 Stone Delver Bradford 162
  Providence Row Robert GRUNDY Son . 3 . Bolton 162
11 Providence Row Francis AARAM Head m 57 Stone Cutter ChapelThorp 162
  Providence Row Hannah AARAM Wife m 48   Bolton 162
  Providence Row Thomas AARAM Son s 20 Stone Cutter Bolton 162
  Providence Row Emma AARAM dau s 19 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 162
  Providence Row Celina AARAM dau s 16 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Aberford 162
  Providence Row William AARAM Son s 15 Wheelwright App Aberford 162
  Providence Row Hannah AARAM dau . 14 Worsted Factory Piecer Sherburn 162
  Providence Row Jonathan AARAM Son . 12 Worsted Factory Piecer Sherburn 162
  Providence Row Sarah Jane AARAM dau   11 Worsted Factory Piecer Ledsham 162
  Providence Row Harriot AARAM dau . 8 Scholar CHS Sandbach 162
12 Lane Top Joseph PAGE Head m 27 Wool Comber LEI Leicester 162
  Lane Top Mary PAGE Wife m 27   British Subject 162
  Lane Top Mary Susannah PAGE dau   7 Scholar York 162
  Lane Top Alfred PAGE Son . 3 . Bradford 162
  Lane Top Emanuel PAGE Son . 1 . Bradford 162
13 Lane Top James LACEY Head m 33 Wool Comber LEI Leicester 163
  Lane Top Sarah LACEY Wife m 31   Leeds 163
  Lane Top Emma LACEY dau s 11 . Bradford 163
  Lane Top Edmond LACEY Son . 8 Scholar Bowling 163
  Lane Top Mariah LACEY dau . 6 Scholar Bolton 163
  Lane Top William LACEY Son . 4 Scholar Bolton 163
  Lane Top George ROBERTS Lodg s 31 Stationer LEI Leicester 163
  Lane Top Richard FALSHAW Lodg s 23 Wool Comber Starbotton 163
14 Lane Top Charles WEIGHTMAN Head m 43 Cart Driver Holtson 163
  Lane Top Elizabeth WEIGHTMAN Wife m 43   Hemsworth 163
  Lane Top John WEIGHTMAN Son s 13 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Idle 163
  Lane Top Mary Ann WEIGHTMAN dau   9 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Idle 163
  Lane Top Charles WEIGHTMAN Son . 5 Scholar Idle 163
  Lane Top Hannah WEIGHTMAN dau . 4 . Idle 163
15 Lane Top Walter ATKINSON Head s 51 Wool Comber Addingham 163
  Lane Top John ATKINSON Bro s 47 Wool Comber Addingham 163
  Lane Top Elizabeth ATKINSON Sis s 39 . Addingham 163
  Lane Top Walter ATKINSON Neph m 27 Marble Mason Shipley 163
  Lane Top Thomas KITSON Visit s 29 Plasterer Eccleshill 163
16 Lane Top William FLETCHER Head m 63 Ag. Labourer Idle 163
  Lane Top Mary FLETCHER Wife m 64   Hartwith 163
  Lane Top Elizabeth FLETCHER dau s 38 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Ripley 163
  Lane Top Ann FLETCHER dau s 33 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Ripley 163
  Lane Top Eliza FLETCHER dau s 27 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Eccleshill 163
  Lane Top Mary Ann FLETCHER Gdau   13 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Eccleshill 163
17 Lane Top Jane HAIGH Head w 71 Retired Farmer Bradford 163
  Lane Top James Moor FORREST Son m 36 Saddler Bradford 163
  Lane Top Sarah Ann FORREST Wife m 27   Bradford 163
  Lane Top Henry FORREST Son . 3 . Skipton 163
  Lane Top William FORREST Son . 1 . Skipton 163
  Lane Top Robert FORREST Neph . 8 . Bradford 163
18 Moor Cottage Joseph SOWDEN Head m 40 Tin Plate Maker Bradford 163
  Moor Cottage Ellen SOWDEN Wife m 40 Tin Plate Maker Bolton 163
  Moor Cottage Sarah Ann SOWDEN dau s 18 . Bolton 163
  Moor Cottage Emma SOWDEN dau . 7 Scholar Bowling 163
  Moor Cottage Richard SOWDEN Son . 4 Scholar Bowling 164
  Moor Cottage Thomas SOWDEN Son . 1 . Bolton 164
  Moor Cottage Marth SOWDEN dau . 1 . Bolton 164
19 Lambert Terrace William SHANN Head m 33 Stone Mason Birstwith 164
  Lambert Terrace Sarah SHANN Wife m 30   Clayton 164
  Lambert Terrace Mariah SHANN dau . 2 . Manningham 164
  Lambert Terrace Wilkinson SHANN Son . 9m   Bolton 164
  Lambert Terrace Scaife NEEDHAM Visit s 31 Ag. Lab Daker Bank 164
20 Lambert Terrace William MAIDEN Head m 26 Carter LAN Bacup 164
  Lambert Terrace Elizabeth MAIDEN Wife m 23   Clayton 164
  Lambert Terrace Eliza Ann MAIDEN dau   2 . Bolton 164
  Lambert Terrace William MAIDEN Son . 5 Scholar Bradford 164
  Lambert Terrace Samuel MAIDEN Son . 3m   Bolton 164
21 Lambert Terrace Elizabeth JOHNSON Head w 36 Bonnet Maker [Pauper] Calverley 164
  Lambert Terrace Alfred JOHNSON Son s 11 Scholar Calverley 164
  Lambert Terrace Edwin JOHNSON Son . 8 Scholar Calverley 164
  Lambert Terrace William JOHNSON Son . 6 Scholar Calverley 164
22 Lambert Terrace Elizabeth HESLING Head W 49 Pauper Rawcliffe 164
  Lambert Terrace William HESLING Son s 28 Labourer Rawcliffe 164
  Lambert Terrace Thomas HESLING Son s 12 Labourer Bradford 164
  Lambert Terrace Mary Ann HESLING dau   8 - Bradford 164
  Lambert Terrace Jonathon WALTON Lodg s 47 Labourer Eccleshill 164
  Lambert Terrace William MORTIMER Lodg m 27 Bricklayer Green Hammerton 164
  Lambert Terrace Elizabeth MORTIMER Lodg m 24 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Idle 164
  Lambert Terrace Sarah Ann MORTIMER Lodg . 1 - Conisborough 164
  Lambert Terrace Edward MORTIMER Lodg   4m   Bolton 164
23 Lambert Terrace William PARKIN Head m 45 Joiner Feetham 164
  Lambert Terrace Sarah PARKIN Wife m 37   Bradford 164
  Lambert Terrace Margrett PARKIN dau s 13 Worsted Factory Piecer Bradford 164
  Lambert Terrace William PARKIN Son . 11 Worsted Factory Piecer Bradford 164
  Lambert Terrace Thomas PARKIN Son . 9 Scholar Bradford 164
  Lambert Terrace Elizabeth PARKIN dau . 6 Scholar Stockton Forrest 164
  Lambert Terrace Benjamin PARKIN Son . 4 Scholar Stockton Forrest 164
  Lambert Terrace Richard PARKIN Son . 2 Scholar Grove 164
24 Lambert Terrace William BINNS Head m 22 Cloth Maker Bolton 164
25 Lambert Terrace Joseph JOHNSON Head m 63 Ag. Labourer Calverley 165
  Lambert Terrace Mary JOHNSON Wife m 64   Calverley 165
  Lambert Terrace Samuel JOHNSON Son s 19 Ag. Labourer Bradford 165
  Lambert Terrace Joseph JOHNSON gson   8 Scholar Bradford 165
  Lambert Terrace Ann JOHNSON Gdau   6 Scholar Bradford 165
  Lambert Terrace John YEWDALL gson   3 - Bradford 165
26 Lambert Terrace Isaac YEWDALL Head m 44 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bowling 165
  Lambert Terrace Grace YEWDALL Wife m 44 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 165
  Lambert Terrace Jabez YEWDALL Son s 24 Cloth Weaver Fagley 165
  Lambert Terrace Nancey YEWDALL dau s 20 Power Loom Weaver Fagley 165
  Lambert Terrace Martha YEWDALL dau s 17 Power Loom Weaver Fagley 165
  Lambert Terrace Joseph YEWDALL Son s 12 Pottery Labourer Fagley 165
  Lambert Terrace Benjamin YEWDALL Son . 9 Scholar Fagley 165
  Lambert Terrace George YEWDALL Son . 6 Scholar Fagley 165
27 Lambert Terrace Robert MILNER Head m 61 Rent Agent Bolton 165
  Lambert Terrace Ann MILNER Wife m 62   Eccleshill 165
  Lambert Terrace Fredrick MILNER Son s 23 Domestic Servant Bolton 165
  Lambert Terrace Thomas PATCHETT Head m 42 Stone Mason Bolton 165
28 Lambert Terrace Elizabeth PATCHETT Wife m 38   Bolton 165
  Lambert Terrace Dorothy PATCHETT dau . 8 - Bradford 165
  Lambert Terrace Charles PATCHETT Son . 3 - Bolton 165
  Lambert Terrace Margrett PATCHETT dau . 10m   Bolton 165
29 Lambert Terrace Thomas FIRTH Head m 30 Cloth Maker Idle 165
  Lambert Terrace Grace FIRTH Wife m 30   Idle 165
  Lambert Terrace Lousie FIRTH dau . 1 - Bolton 165
30 Lambert Terrace Elizabeth JOWETT Head W 60 Housewife Bowling 165
  Lambert Terrace William JOWETT Son s 25 Stone Mason Bolton 165
  Lambert Terrace Mary Ann JOWETT dau s 23 Worsted Weaver Bolton 165
31 Lambert Terrace Mark NELSON Head m 32 Coal Miner Birstall 165
  Lambert Terrace Elizabeth NELSON Wife m 30 Worsted Weaver Bradford 165
32 Lambert Terrace Charles LAW Head m 30 Brick Maker DBY Bramfston 165
  Lambert Terrace Betty LAW Wife m 28 Worsted Weaver Bolton 165
  Lambert Terrace Sampson ATKINSON step son   8 Scholar Bolton 165
33 Malt Kiln Row Ann THOMAS Head W 34 Factory Drawer Bradford 166
  Malt Kiln Row David THOMAS Son   11 Factory Piecer Bradford 166
  Malt Kiln Row Samuel THOMAS Son   7 Scholar Bradford 166
  Malt Kiln Row John THOMAS Son   5 Scholar Bradford 166
  Malt Kiln Row Grace COULSON Niece   13 Factory Piecer Bradford 166
34 Malt Kiln Row Henry HUTTON Head m 36 Brick Maker Bradford 166
  Malt Kiln Row Eliza HUTTON Wife m 37   CHS Nantwich 166
  Malt Kiln Row George TILLEY step son s 16 Brick Maker CHS Nantwich 166
  Malt Kiln Row Joseph HOLLOWELL serv   19 Brick Labourer Bradford 166
  Malt Kiln Row Ann TILLEY serv   10   CHS Nantwich 166
35 Malt Kiln Row William DONIHO Head m 39 Ag Lab Colonies (BS) 166
  Malt Kiln Row Cathrine DONIHO Wife m 40   Colonies (BS) 166
  Malt Kiln Row Richard DONIHO Son s 15 Scholar Colonies (BS) 166
  Malt Kiln Row Fenton DONIHO Son . 9 Scholar Colonies (BS) 166
36 Malt Kiln Row Francis GORNALL Head m 29 Wool Comber Bradford 166
  Malt Kiln Row Ann GORNALL Wife m 20   Bolton 166
37 Malt Kiln Row Robert LONG Head m 59 Ag Lab Markington 166
  Malt Kiln Row Faith LONG Wife m 45   Pately 166
  Malt Kiln Row Sarah LONG dau s 15 Worsted Factory Piecer Ripon 166
  Malt Kiln Row Cathrine LONG dau . 11 Worsted Factory Piecer Ripon 166
  Malt Kiln Row Joseph LONG Son . 13 Worsted Factory Piecer Ripon 166
  Malt Kiln Row Emanuel LONG Son . 9 - Ripon 166
  Malt Kiln Row Owen LONG Son . 5 - Ripon 166
  Malt Kiln Row Frank LONG Son . 3m   Bolton 166
38 Malt Kiln Row William LACEY Head m 31 Wool Comber Fish Lake 166
  Malt Kiln Row Jane LACEY Wife m 26   Topcliffe 166
  Malt Kiln Row Elizabeth LACEY dau . 5 - Topcliffe 166
  Malt Kiln Row Margrett LACEY dau . 11m - Bolton 166
  Malt Kiln Row James LACEY Son . 3 - Topcliffe 166
  Malt Kiln Row Thomas SMITH b in l s 21 Blacksmith Topcliffe 166
39 Malt Kiln Row Samuel CLEMANTS Head w 43 Wool Comber Sheffield 38
  Malt Kiln Row Fredrice CLEMANTS Son s 17 Wool Comber Undercliffe 166
  Malt Kiln Row John CLEMANTS Son . 15 Wool Comber Undercliffe 166
  Malt Kiln Row Maria CLEMANTS dau . 13 - Undercliffe 166
40 Malt Kiln Row John ACKLAND Head m 33 Power Loom Weaver LEI Aylestone 167
  Malt Kiln Row Susannah ACKLAND Wife m 32 Power Loom Weaver LEI St.Margret's 167
41 Malt Kiln Row John CHATBURN Head m 35 Wool Comber Thornton 167
  Malt Kiln Row Francis CHATBURN Wife m 21   Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row Mary CHATBURN dau . 10 - Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row Sarah Ann CHATBURN dau . 8 - Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row Ann CHATBURN dau . 6 Scholar Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row Jane CHATBURN dau . 2 - Bradford 167
42 Malt Kiln Row William OGDEN Head m 31 Coal Miner Idle 167
  Malt Kiln Row Elizabeth OGDEN Wife m 26 Dressmaker Isle of Man 167
  Malt Kiln Row John OGDEN Son . 10 - Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row Ann OGDEN dau . 7 - Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row James OGDEN Son . 4 - Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row Attica OGDEN dau . 1 - Bolton 167
43 Malt Kiln Row Anthony ROBERTS Head m 58 Ag Lab Wha* 167
  Malt Kiln Row Hannah ROBERTS Wife m 56   Feetham 167
44 Malt Kiln Row Henry PAGE Head m 25 Wool Comber WOR Kiderminster 167
  Malt Kiln Row Hannah PAGE Wife m 27   Feetham 167
  Malt Kiln Row Thomas PAGE Son . 4 Scholar Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row Elizabeth PAGE dau . 2 - Bot* 167
45 Malt Kiln Row Sarah KELLEY Head w 47 Wool Comber Ireland 167
  Malt Kiln Row John KELLEY Son . 7 - Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row William KELLEY Son . 5 - Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row Mary KELLEY dau . 3 - Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row Nancy SUNDERLAND Neice . 7 - Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row Matilda SUNDERLAND Neice . 5 - Bradford 167
  Malt Kiln Row Joseph KELLEY Bro w 40 BoatMan Bradford 167
46 Low Fold Benjamin GANT Head m 66 Farmer Bolton 167
  Low Fold Ann GANT Wife m 60   Bolton 167
  Low Fold Joseph GANT Son s 35 Farmer's Son Bolton 167
  Low Fold Elizabeth GANT dau s 33 Farmer's Daughter Bolton 167
  Low Fold Mercey Ann GANT dau s 29 Farmer's Daughter Bolton 167
  Low Fold James G Tetley GANT Son s 26 Solicitor Bolton 167
  Low Fold Joseph LONGTHORNE serv s 17 Ag Lab Pateley 167
  Low Fold Percey KENDAL Visit s 27 Worsted Spinner SRY Lambeth 168
47 Low Fold James MITCHELL Head m 51 Wool Comber Bistwith 168
  Low Fold Mary Ann MITCHELL Wife m 32   Ripon 168
48 Low Fold Jane SIMPSON Head W 61 - Bradford 168
  Low Fold Joseph SIMPSON Son s 25 Wool Sorter Bradford 168
49 Low Fold James RHODES Head m 23 Iron Moulder Bradford 168
  Low Fold Cathrine RHODES Wife m 23   Isle of Man 168
  Low Fold William RHODES Son . 1 - Bradford 168
50 Low Fold John PILLIN Head m 45 Wool Comber LAN Colne 168
  Low Fold William PILLIN Son . 17 Wool Comber LAN Colne 168
  Low Fold Thomas PILLIN Son . 19 Wool Comber LAN Colne 168
  Low Fold Ann PILLIN dau . 16 Wool Comber Bolton 168
  Low Fold Mary PILLIN dau . 14 Wool Comber Bolton 168
  Low Fold John PILLIN Son . 12 Piecer in Worsted Factory Bolton 168
51 Low Fold John BONNER Head m 28 Ag Lab WES Ravenstonedale 168
  Low Fold Sarah Ann BONNER Wife m 28   Bradford 168
52 Low Fold John MOOR Head m 43 Wool Comber York 168
  Low Fold Dinah MOOR Wife m 39   Dent 168
  Low Fold William MOOR Son s 16 Jobber in Factory Buckton 168
  Low Fold Ann MOOR dau . 13 - Buckton 168
53 Low Fold John WILLOBY Head m 29 Wool Comber Huby 168
  Low Fold Henritta WILLOBY Wife m 26   Heaton 168
  Low Fold Betty WILLOBY dau . 7 - Bradford 168
  Low Fold Thomas WILLOBY Son . 5 - Bradford 168
  Low Fold Joseph WILLOBY Son . 4 - Bolton 168
  Low Fold John WILLOBY Son . 1 - Bolton 168
  Low Fold Thomas ACKROYD Lodg w 46 Wool Comber Bolton 168
54 Low Fold Alixandrew RILEY Head m 35 Wool Comber LAN Colne 168
  Low Fold Charlotte RILEY Wife m 33 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Woodhouse 168
  Low Fold George RILEY Son . 7 - Bradford 168
  Low Fold William Henry RILEY Son . 2 - Leeds 168
55 Low Fold Jacob WOOD Head m 52 Farmer Burley 168
  Low Fold Sarah WOOD Wife m 42   Ilkley 168
  Low Fold John WOOD Son s 18 Farmer's Son Bolton 169
  Low Fold William WOOD Son s 15 Farmer's Son Bolton 169
  Low Fold Robert WOOD Son s 13 Farmer's Son Bolton 169
  Low Fold Nancey WOOD dau . 11 Farmer's Daughter Bolton 169
  Low Fold Jacob WOOD Son . 9 Farmer's Son Bolton 169
  Low Fold Martha WOOD dau . 6 Farmer's Daughter Bolton 169
  Low Fold Joseph WOOD Son . 3 Farmer's Son Bolton 169
  Low Fold Sarah WOOD dau . 1 - Bolton 169
56 Low Fold Benjamin HOLMES Head w 79 Farmer Bolton 169
  Low Fold Dorothy HOLMES dau s 44 Farmer's Daughter Bolton 169
  Low Fold John HOLMES Son m 39 Farmer's Son Bolton 169
  Low Fold Margrett HOLMES d in l m 35 Farmer's Wife Flaxton 169
  Low Fold Mary HOLMES Gdau . 11 - Bolton 169
  Low Fold Benjamin HOLMES Gson . 9 - Bolton 169
  Low Fold Dorothy HOLMES Gdau . 6 - Bolton 169
  Low Fold Margrett HOLMES Gdau . 3 - Bolton 169
  Low Fold Jane HOLMES Gdau . 2m - Bolton 169
  Low Fold William BONNER serv s 23 Farm Ser WES Ravenstonedale 169
57 Low Fold Sarah LISTER Head s 37 Dressmaker Bolton 169
  Low Fold Zipporah LISTER dau . 4 - Southowram 169
58 Low Fold Christopher DALE Head m 40 Farmer Wintringham 169
  Low Fold Hannah DALE Wife m 34   Bradford 169
  Low Fold Mary Elizabeth DALE dau . 1 - Bolton 169
  Low Fold Christopher DALE Fath w 85 Retired Farmer Kirby Wisk 169
  Low Fold William SWALE serv s 14 Ag Lab Fewston 169
  Low Fold Sarah BURGISS serv s 13 Servant Hamstwate 169
59 Low Fold Benjamin SHEPARD Head m 29 Ag Lab Bolton 169
  Low Fold Jana SHEPARD Wife m 30   DEV Harburton 169
  Low Fold Will Henry GROVE step son s 13 Factory Boy Horton 169
  Low Fold John LAYCOCK Lodg s 42 Wool Comber Bradford 169
60 Lock House Jonathan MILNER Head m 72 Canal Lock Tentee Leeds 169
  Lock House Ann MILNER Wife m 71   Allerton 169
  Lock House Elizabeth MILNER Gdau s 22 WasherWoman Bradford 169
  Lock House George MILNER Gson s 16 Gardener Bradford 169
  Lock House Joseph ODDY Lodg s 25 Wool Comber Bowling 169
61 Bolton Lane Abraham SHEPARD Head m 29 Wool Comber Bolton 170
  Bolton Lane Margrett SHEPARD Wife m 28   Bradford 170
  Bolton Lane Alfred SHEPARD Son . 8   Bolton 170
  Bolton Lane Benjamin SHEPARD Son . 3   Bolton 170
  Bolton Lane Mary SHEPARD dau . 1 - Bolton 170
  Bolton Lane David FIRTH Lodg s 32 Wool Comber Manningham 170
62 Bolton Lane Joseph BATCHELL Head m 27 Stone Mason Bradford 170
  Bolton Lane Ann BATCHELL Wife m 25   Boston 170
  Bolton Lane John BATCHELL Son . 1 - Boroughbridge 170
  Bolton Lane Isaac BATCHELL Son . 7 - Boroughbridge 170
  Bolton Lane Margret TOPHAM Vis s 21 Worsted Weaver Boroughbridge 170
63 Bolton Lane Jacob PATCHETT Head m 33 Stone Mason Manningham 170
  Bolton Lane Elizabeth PATCHETT Wife m 30   Ilkley 170
  Bolton Lane Mary PATCHETT dau . 9 Stone Mason Dau Maningham 170
  Bolton Lane Hannah PATCHETT dau . 8 Scholar Maningham 170
  Bolton Lane Jane PATCHETT dau . 7 Scholar Maningham 170
  Bolton Lane Samuel PATCHETT Son . 3 - Bolton 170
64 Bolton Lane Hannah PATCHETT Head W 61 Farmer Cottingley 170
  Bolton Lane Benjamin PATCHETT Son m 25 Farmer's Son Carr Syke 170
  Bolton Lane Margrett PATCHETT d in l m 22 Farmer's Daughter Wilsden 170
  Bolton Lane Margrett PATCHETT dau s 22 Dressmaker Bolton 170
  Bolton Lane Emma PATCHETT dau s 18 - Bolton 170
  Bolton Lane Abraham PATCHETT Gson . 3m - Bolton 170
65 Oling Close George Thos LISTER Head m 58 Land Agent Bolton 170
  Oling Close Anne LISTER Wife m 57   Market Weighton 170
  Oling Close Sarah GLEAWDEW? serv s 26 General Servant Bubwith 170
  Oling Close Hannah WHITLEY serv s 23 General Servant Allerton 170
  Oling Close Will Appleton RAWDALE serv s 19 Groom Goodmeister 170
  Oling Close Samuel NORTH serv s 21 Ag Lab Bishop Thornton 170
66 Oling Close William WETHRILL Head m 31 Farmer Newbold 170
  Oling Close Mary WETHRILL Wife m 30   Bishop Thornton 170
  Oling Close James WETHRILL Son . 4 - Bolton 170
  Oling Close William WETHRILL Son . 2 - Bolton 170
  Oling Close Samuel NORTH serv s 21 Farm Servant Bishop Thornton 170
67 Lady House Thomas PEARSON Head m 39 Painter Hull 171
  Lady House Hannah PEARSON Wife m 37   York 171
  Lady House Robert PEARSON Son . 11 Painter's Son Hull 171
  Lady House Carline PEARSON dau . 9 - Hull 171
68 Frizing Hall Nathan HORSFIELD Head m 43 Warp Dresser Cott Baildon 171
  Frizing Hall Ann HORSFIELD Wife m 43   Idle 171
  Frizing Hall Ephraim HORSFIELD Son s 18 Jobber in Factory Shipley 171
  Frizing Hall Thomas HORSFIELD Son . 12 Piecer in Worsted Factory Baildon 171
  Frizing Hall Richard HORSFIELD Son . 9 Piecer in Worsted Factory Baildon 171
  Frizing Hall Ann HORSFIELD dau . 10 Piecer in Worsted Factory Baildon 171
  Frizing Hall Lydia HORSFIELD dau . 7 - Baildon 171
  Frizing Hall Mercey HORSFIELD dau . 5 - Baildon 171
  Frizing Hall Zilla HORSFIELD dau . 3 - Baildon 171
  Frizing Hall Betty HORSFIELD dau . 1 - Bolton 171
  Frizing Hall Charles FARRAR s in l m 25 Worsted Weaver Idle 171
  Frizing Hall Hannah FARRAR dau m 22   Bradford 171
  Frizing Hall Ann Elizabeth FARRAR Gdau . 10m - Bolton 171
69 Frizing Hall David SLINGSBY Head m 32 Machine Maker Idle 171
  Frizing Hall Mary SLINGSBY Wife m 34   Skipton 171
  Frizing Hall Ann SLINGSBY dau s 11 Worsted Piecer Keighley 171
  Frizing Hall Elizabeth SLINGSBY dau . 8 Scholar Heaton 171
  Frizing Hall Sarah SLINGSBY dau . 3 - Bolton 171
  Frizing Hall Emily WILLSON Niece . 12 Worsted Piecer Heaton 171
  Frizing Hall Thomas SLINGSBY Son . 6 - Heaton 171
  Frizing Hall George SLINGSBY Son . 11m - Heaton 171
70 Frizing Hall James LILLEY Head m 47 Worsted Overlooker KENT Canterbury 171
  Frizing Hall Martha LILLEY Wife m 43   Cottingley 171
  Frizing Hall Mary Ann LILLEY dau s 22 Worsted HandLoom Weaver Bingley 171
  Frizing Hall Jane LILLEY dau s 20 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bingley 171
  Frizing Hall John LILLEY Son s 18 Wool Sorter Bingley 171
  Frizing Hall Sarah LILLEY dau s 16 Worsted Factory Girl Bingley 171
  Frizing Hall Martha LILLEY dau . 14 Worsted Factory Girl Bingley 171
  Frizing Hall Ellen LILLEY dau . 12 Scholar Shipley 171
  Frizing Hall Mary LILLEY dau . 10 Scholar Shipley 171
  Frizing Hall Thomas LILLEY Son . 7 Scholar Bolton 171
  Frizing Hall Alice LILLEY dau . 5 Scholar Bolton 171
  Frizing Hall William BRIGS step son s 17 Worsted Piecer Bingley 171
  Frizing Hall Sampson MOORE Gson . 1 - Bradford 172
71 Frizing Hall James DAWSON Head m 49 Worsted Engine Tenter Sheffield 172
  Frizing Hall Elizabeth DAWSON Wife m 48   Bowling 172
  Frizing Hall Sarah DAWSON dau s 18 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bradford 172
  Frizing Hall Elizabeth DAWSON dau s 15 Scholar Bradford 172
  Frizing Hall Martha DAWSON dau . 10 Worsted Piecer Bradford 172
  Frizing Hall Isaac DAWSON Son . 12 Worsted Piecer Bradford 172
  Frizing Hall Samuel DAWSON Son . 4 - Bolton 172
72 Delf Hill John HAINSWORTH Head m 62 Worsted Weaver Maningham 172
  Delf Hill Ann HAINSWORTH Wife m 45   Conshaw ? 172
  Delf Hill Sarah HAINSWORTH dau s 17 Piecer in Worsted Factory Bolton 172
  Delf Hill Thomas HAINSWORTH Son . 14 Piecer in Worsted Factory Bolton 172
  Delf Hill Ann HAINSWORTH dau . 12 Piecer in Worsted Factory Bolton 172
  Delf Hill Benjamin HAINSWORTH Son . 7 - Bolton 172
  Delf Hill Ellen HOBSON Visit m 20 Worsted Weaver Bolton 172
  Delf Hill Issabella HOBSON Visit . 9m - Bolton 172
  Delf Hill John HAINSWORTH Son s 41 Worsted Weaver Maningham 172
73 Delf Hill Benjamin WILLSON Head m 48 Master Delver Wharfdale 172
  Delf Hill Ann WILLSON Wife m 40   WES Brough 172
  Delf Hill Mary WILLSON dau s 15 Dressmaker Heaton 172
  Delf Hill Jane WILLSON dau . 5 Scholar Bolton 172
74 Delf Hill Christopher HAINSWORTH Head m 49 Wool Comber Maningham 172
  Delf Hill Hannah HAINSWORTH Wife m 50   Bingley 172
  Delf Hill Nancey HAINSWORTH dau s 20 Worsted Piecer Bolton 172
75 Delf Hill Thomas WADSWORTH Head m 54 Game Keeper Baildon 172
  Delf Hill Martha WADSWORTH Wife m 50   Hawksworth 172
  Delf Hill Baily PICKARD W Son s 29 Brush Maker Esholt 172
76 Delf Hill Edward BRAMMA Head m 36 Wool Sorter Yeadon 172
  Delf Hill Thomas BATTEY Lodg m 27 Stuff Goods Finisher Halifax 172
  Delf Hill Elizabeth BRAMMA Wife m 37   Bradford 172
  Delf Hill Rebbeca BATTEY Lodg m 26   Leeds 172
  Delf Hill Jane BATTEY Lodg . 6 - Leeds 172
77 Delf Hill James HODGSON Head m 43 Ag Lab Bolton 172
78 Delf Hill John MOORE Head m 52 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford 173
  Delf Hill Judy MOORE Wife m 44   Bolton 173
  Delf Hill Rachel MOORE dau s 23 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 173
  Delf Hill James MOORE Son s 21 Worsted Piecer Bolton 173
  Delf Hill John MOORE Son s 18 Ag Lab Bolton 173
  Delf Hill William MOORE Son s 15 Worsted Piecer Bolton 173
  Delf Hill Henry MOORE Son . 5 Scholar Bolton 173
79 Delf Hill William NORTH Head m 25 Ag Lab Bishop Thornton 173
  Delf Hill Elizabeth NORTH Wife m 27   Sherburn 173
  Delf Hill Charles NORTH Son . 2 - Sherburn 173
80 Delf Hill Emanuel MIDELTON Head w 68 Pauper Worsted Weaver Leeds 173
  Delf Hill Nancey MIDELTON dau s 41 Deaf Pauper Bolton 173
  Delf Hill William MIDELTON Son s 15 Worsted Piecer Bolton 173
  Delf Hill Hannah FIELD Lodg s 17 Worsted Piecer Queenshead 173
81 Delf Hill William HUDSON Head m 26 Shoemaker Leeds 173
  Delf Hill Elizabeth HUDSON Wife m 25   Leeds 173
  Delf Hill William HUDSON Son . 1 - Leeds 173
82 Delf Hill John EDMONDSON Head m 36 Delver LAN Marsden 173
  Delf Hill Dinah EDMONDSON Wife m 32   Norwood 173
  Delf Hill Christopher John EDMONDSON Son . 12 Cloth Maker Bradford 173
  Delf Hill Paul EDMONDSON Son . 9 Scholar Bolton 173
  Delf Hill James EDMONDSON Son . 6 Scholar Bolton 173
  Delf Hill Renton EDMONDSON Son . 4 - Bolton 173
  Delf Hill Paul RENTON b in l s 36 Ag Lab Norwood 173
83 Delf Hill Mathew BALME Head m 57 Farmer Tong 173
  Delf Hill Mary BALME Wife m 56   Bradford 173
  Delf Hill Mary BALME dau . 7 Scholar Bradford 173
  Delf Hill Emma MILNER Visit s 25 - Bradford 173
  Delf Hill Emily ASPINAL Visit . 8 - Shipley 173
  Delf Hill Jane KITSON Visit . 5 - Bradford 173
  Delf Hill Fredrick KEIGHLEY Visit . 5 - Bradford 173
  Delf Hill Mary MOORE serv . 12 Farm Servant Bolton 173
84 Bolton Old Hall William Henry HAIGH Head s 22 Asst Bank Clerk Leeds 173
  Bolton Old Hall Thomas HAIGH Bro . 14 Jr. Asst Clerk Bradford 173
  Bolton Old Hall Ellen TOMLINSON serv w 45 Housekeeper Ripon 173
85 Bolton Old Hall John NICHOLSON Head m 35 Farmer SCOTLAND 174
  Bolton Old Hall Ann NICHOLSON Wife m 30   CHS 174
  Bolton Old Hall Christopher NICHOLSON Son . 2 - Bolton 174
  Bolton Old Hall James NICHOLSON Son . 1 - Bolton 174
  Bolton Old Hall Henry IRISH serv s 18 Ag Lab Eccleshill 174
  Bolton Old Hall George KEIGHLEY serv s 25 Ag Lab Keighley 174
86 Delf Hill Rebeca ACKROYD Head s 64 Housewife Bolton 174
  Delf Hill William ACKROYD Son s 31 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 174
  Delf Hill Nathan ACKROYD Gson . 14 Jobber in Factory Bolton 174
87 Delf Hill Robert WANE Head m 34 Gardener Ripon 174
  Delf Hill Ester WANE Wife m 29   Sedstone 174
  Delf Hill William WANE Son . 5   Kirkstall 174
  Delf Hill Elizabeth WANE dau . 3 - Bolton 174
  Delf Hill James WANE Bro s 24 Gardener Ripon 174
88 Delf Hill Thomas HODGSON Head s 54 Farmer Bolton 174
  Delf Hill Richard HODGSON Bro s 51 Farmer Bolton 174
  Delf Hill Mary HODGSON Sis s 46 Housekeeper Bolton 174
  Delf Hill Joseph HODGSON Bro s 38 Warehouseman Bolton 174
  Delf Hill John HODGSON Bro s 48 Butcher Bolton 174
  Delf Hill Jonathan HODGSON Bro s 34 Farmer Bolton 174
  Delf Hill Fredrick HODGSON Neph s 20 Farmer's Labourer Bolton 174
  Delf Hill Rebecca ACKROYD Neice s 31 Servant Bolton 174
  Delf Hill Dynah ACKROYD gniece . 3 - Bolton 174
89 Delf Hill John BEANLAND Head m 59 Farmer Cottingley 174
  Delf Hill Elizabeth BEANLAND Wife m 60   Baildon 174
  Delf Hill William BEANLAND Son s 30 Farmer's Son Heaton 174
  Delf Hill Mary BEANLAND dau s 26   Heaton 174
  Delf Hill John BEANLAND Gson . 12 - Bolton 174
  Delf Hill George BEAN Gson . 7 - Calverley 174
90 Out Lanes John HILL Head m 73 Proprietor of Houses Kildwick 174
  Out Lanes Mary HILL Wife m 73   Shipley 174
91 Out Lanes William BARRACLOUGH Head m 57 Farmer Bolton 174
  Out Lanes Mary BARRACLOUGH Wife m 46   Heaton 174
92 Out Lanes Caleb ACKROYD Head m 37 Delver Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Ann ACKROYD Wife m 32   Hallifax 175
  Out Lanes Mary Hill ACKROYD dau . 3 - Leeds 175
  Out Lanes Elizabeth ACKROYD dau . 1 - Leeds 175
93 Out Lanes David BINNS Head m 41 Master Cloth Manufacturer Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Martha BINNS Wife m 43   Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Mercy BINNS dau . 12   Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Elizabeth BINNS dau . 9 Scholar Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Martha BINNS dau . 7 - Bolton 175
  Out Lanes David BINNS Son . 1 - Bolton 175
94 Out Lanes Joseph ACKROYD Head w 59 Cloth Maker Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Willm. ACKROYD Son s 34 Cloth Maker Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Elizabeth ACKROYD dau s 25 Cloth Maker Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Mary ACKROYD dau s 22 Cloth Maker Bolton 175
  Out Lanes William ACKROYD Bro s 63 Cloth Maker Bolton 175
95 Out Lanes James LAMBERT Head m 71 Pauper Cloth Weaver Farsley 175
  Out Lanes Hannah LAMBERT Wife m 72 Pauper Manningham 175
96 Out Lanes William LIGHTFOOT Head m 73 Cloth Maker Idle 175
  Out Lanes Mary LIGHTFOOT Wife m 73   Idle 175
  Out Lanes John LIGHTFOOT Son s 41 Master Boot & Shoemaker Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Henretta LIGHTFOOT Gdau s 21 Cloth Weaver Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Mary Ann BINNS Gdau s 15 Cloth Weaver Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Sarah Jane BINNS Gdau s 13 Cloth Weaver Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Joseph THOMPSON Lodg s 62 Cloth Maker Pudsey 175
97 Out Lanes Samuel RICHARDSON Head s 35 Cloth Maker Eccleshill 175
  Out Lanes Samuel RICHARDSON Fath m 74 Retired Cloth Maker Rawden 175
  Out Lanes Hannah RICHARDSON Moth m 65   Rawden 175
  Out Lanes John RICHARDSON Bro s 40 Cloth Maker Eccleshill 175
  Out Lanes Mary RICHARDSON Sis s 32 Cloth Maker Eccleshill 175
  Out Lanes Benjamn. RICHARDSON Bro s 23 Worsted Spinner Bramley 175
  Out Lanes James RICHARDSON Neph . 4 - Eccleshill 175
98 Out Lanes Samuel ATKINSON Head w 61 Farmer Bolton 175
  Out Lanes James ATKINSON Son m 26 Lab Bolton 175
  Out Lanes Hannah ATKINSON d in l m 23 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Idle 175
  Out Lanes John RAYTHER Gson s 17 Ag Lab Bolton 175
99 Out Lanes David LEACH Head w 66 Cloth Weaver Idle 176
100 Out Lanes William BAILEY Head m 60 Slater & Farmer Eccleshill 176
  Out Lanes Nancey BAILEY Wife m 60   Eccleshill 176
  Out Lanes Grace BAILEY dau s 32 - Bolton 176
  Out Lanes Sarah BAILEY dau s 25 Bonnet Maker Eccleshill 176
  Out Lanes John BAILEY Son s 23 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 176
  Out Lanes Agar BAILEY Gdau . 7 Scholar Bolton 176
  Out Lanes Salina BAILEY Gdau . 4 Scholar Bolton 176
101 Out Lanes Martha MYERS Head w 47 Pauper Eccleshill 176
  Out Lanes John MYERS Son s 24 Boot & Shoemaker Eccleshill 176
102 Out Lanes George METCALF Head m 26 Wool Comber Healey 176
  Out Lanes Ann METCALF Wife m 23   Manningham 176
  Out Lanes Edward METCALF Son . 4 - Manningham 176
  Out Lanes Elizabeth METCALF dau . 2 - Manningham 176
  Out Lanes Anthony METCALF Son . 1m - Bolton 176
  Out Lanes Jane BARKER s in l s 18 Servant Healey 176
  Out Lanes John GRAHAM Lodg s 36 Blacksmith Askrigg 176
  Out Lanes Mary GRAHAM Lodg m 31   Healey 176
  Out Lanes Ester GRAHAM Lodg . 7 - Feasby 176
  Out Lanes Mary GRAHAM Lodg . 3 - Littelthorp 176
  Out Lanes Jeffary GRAHAM Lodg . 1w - Bolton 176
103 Out Lanes Joseph HOBSON Head m 39 Wool Comber Guisley 176
  Out Lanes Grace HOBSON Wife m 37   Eccleshill 176
  Out Lanes Abel HOBSON Son s 16 Worsted Factory Labourer Eccleshill 176
  Out Lanes Uriah HOBSON Son . 14 Worsted Factory Labourer Eccleshill 176
  Out Lanes Louisa HOBSON dau . 12 Worsted Piecer Eccleshill 176
  Out Lanes Luaslia HOBSON dau . 7 Scholar Bolton 176
  Out Lanes Bathey HOBSON dau . 3 - Bolton 176
  Out Lanes Lesha HOBSON dau . 1 - Bolton 176
104 Out Lanes Martha WRATHER Head w 39 Pauper Bolton 176
  Out Lanes Thomas ATKINSON Son s 22 Brickmaker Bolton 176
  Out Lanes William WRATHER Son s 18 Iron Moulder Bolton 176
  Out Lanes Samuel WRATHER Son s 16 Iron Labourer Bolton 176
  Out Lanes Susan WRATHER dau . 13 Worsted Piecer Bolton 176
  Out Lanes James WRATHER Son . 11 Worsted Piecer Bolton 176
  Out Lanes Jane WRATHER dau . 10 - Bolton 177
  Out Lanes Emma WRATHER dau . 5 - Bolton 177
105 Out Lanes William MANN Head m 25 Wool Comber Bradford 177
  Out Lanes Ellen MANN Wife m 24   LAN Lancaster 177
  Out Lanes Charlotte MANN dau . 5 - Bradford 177
  Out Lanes Ephraim MANN Son . 3 - Bradford 177
  Out Lanes Elizabeth BOND m in l w 47 - LAN Lancaster 177
  Out Lanes Elizabeth BATTERSBY s in l s 17 Worsted Piecer Bradford 177
  Out Lanes John BOND b in l . 13 Worsted Piecer Horton 177
  Out Lanes Gadd BOND b in l . 11 Worsted Piecer Horton 177
  Out Lanes Robert BOND b in l . 8 - Bradford 177
  Out Lanes Elisha BOND b in l . 4 - Manningham 177
106 Out Lanes John HILLAS Head m 54 Wool Comber Bolton 177
  Out Lanes Elizabeth HILLAS Wife m 59   Denton 177
  Out Lanes John HILLAS Son s 24 Boot & ShoeMaker Bradford 177
  Out Lanes Mary HILLAS dau s 18 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bradford 177
  Out Lanes Nancey DAVISON Lodg s 18 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Eccleshill 177
107 Out Lanes Thomas SUGDEN Head m 26 Cloth Maker Bolton 177
  Out Lanes Ann SUGDEN Wife m 26   Westan 177
  Out Lanes John SUGDEN Son . 1 - Bolton 177
108 Out Lanes John SUGDEN Head m 58 Cloth Manufacturer Bolton 177
  Out Lanes Betty SUGDEN Wife m 61   Bolton 177
  Out Lanes Margrett SUGDEN dau s 32   Bolton 177
  Out Lanes Elizabeth SUGDEN Gdau . 3 - Bolton 177
  Out Lanes Abraham BAILEY s in l m 40 Slater Bolton 177
  Out Lanes Ann BAILEY dau m 28 Slater's Wife Bolton 177
109 Out Lanes William SUGDEN Head m 30 Cloth Maker Bolton 177
  Out Lanes Mary SUGDEN Wife m 24   Bradford 177
110 Out Lanes John SUGDEN Head m 33 Cloth Maker Bolton 177
  Out Lanes Zillah SUGDEN Wife m 31   Eccleshill 177
111 Out Lanes Samuel LAMBERT Head m 26 Delver Bolton 177
  Out Lanes Ellen LAMBERT Wife m 21 Worsted Weaver Bilton 177
  Out Lanes Ann LAMBERT dau . 9m - Bolton 177
112 Out Lanes Benjamin MORTIMER Head m 54 Cloth Maker Farnley 178
  Out Lanes Molley MORTIMER Wife m 51   Bradford 178
  Out Lanes Benjamin MORTIMER Son s 25 Cloth Maker Bolton 178
  Out Lanes Elizabeth MORTIMER dau s 18 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 178
  Out Lanes Edward ACKROYD Lodg . 8 - Bolton 178
113 Out Lanes William BOOTH Head m 38 Blacksmith Idle 178
  Out Lanes Nancey BOOTH Wife m 40   Bolton 178
  Out Lanes Sarah BOOTH dau s 17 Worsted Drawer Bolton 178
  Out Lanes Martha BOOTH dau . 14 Worsted Piecer Bolton 178
  Out Lanes George BOOTH Son . 10 Worsted Piecer Bolton 178
  Out Lanes Joseph BOOTH Son . 9 Scholar Bolton 178
114 Out Lanes John LUTY Head m 62 Farmer Weston 178
  Out Lanes Hannah LUTY Wife m 60   Weston 178
  Out Lanes Charles LUTY Son s 33 Farmer's Son Weston 178
  Out Lanes Emma LUTY dau s 22 Bonnet Maker Weston 178
  Out Lanes Hannah LUTY dau . 13 - Weston 178
  Out Lanes Hannah GILL Gdau . 13 Scholar Weston 178
115 Out Lanes Caroline KING Head w 39 Pauper Dressmaker KENT Hawkhurst 178
  Out Lanes Edward KING Son . 14 Labourer KENT Hawkhurst 178
  Out Lanes Charty KING dau . 10 - KENT Hawkhurst 178
  Out Lanes Addam KING Son . 4 - Bolton 178
116 Out Lanes Jonathan CROWTHER Head m 33 Wheelwright Bolton 178
  Out Lanes Martha CROWTHER Wife m 31   Shipley 178
  Out Lanes John CROWTHER Son . 5 Scholar Bradford 178
  Out Lanes Joseph CROWTHER Son . 2 - Eccleshill 178
117 Out Lanes Richard STANSFIELD Head m 33 Master Boot & ShoeMaker Skipton 178
  Out Lanes Ann STANSFIELD Wife m 35   Grassington 178
  Out Lanes Mary STANSFIELD dau . 10   Bolton 178
  Out Lanes Jane STANSFIELD dau . 8 Scholar Bolton 178
  Out Lanes Ann STANSFIELD dau . 6 Scholar Bolton 178
  Out Lanes John STANSFIELD Son . 1 - Bolton 178
  Out Lanes Thomas COATES b in l s 44 Labourer Grassington 178
  Out Lanes Barker SMITH Neph . 17 App Boot & Shoemaker Hebden Bridge 178
  Out Lanes Samuel STANSFIELD Son . 2 - Bolton 178
118 Out Lanes Nathan ATKINSON Head m 33 Pauper Stone Delver Bolton 178
  Out Lanes Sarah ATKINSON Wife m 40   Heaton 179
  Out Lanes Mary Ann ATKINSON dau . 12 Worsted Piecer Bolton 179
  Out Lanes Elizabeth ATKINSON dau . 7 Scholar Bolton 179
  Out Lanes Joshua ATKINSON Son . 4 - Bolton 179
119 Out Lanes Dorkas FUSDALE Head w 44 Housekeeper Harrogate 179
  Out Lanes Dorkas FUSDALE dau s 17 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Norwood 179
  Out Lanes Ruth FUSDALE dau s 14 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Norwood 179
  Out Lanes Joseph FUSDALE Son . 7 Scholar Darley 179
  Out Lanes Marey FUSDALE dau . 4 - Bolton 179
  Out Lanes John FUSDALE Son . 9 Wool Carding Piecer Norwood 179
120 Out Lanes John DAVISON Head w 39 Wool Comber Eccleshill 179
  Out Lanes Joseph DAVISON Son . 14 Wool Comber Eccleshill 179
  Out Lanes Grace DAVISON dau . 16 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Eccleshill 179
121 Out Lanes William MARSHALL Head m 43 Labourer Woolwich 179
  Out Lanes Sarah MARSHALL Wife m 42   DBY Chesterfield 179
  Out Lanes James MARSHALL Son s 22 Brickmaker DBY Brampton 179
  Out Lanes Ann MARSHALL dau s 18 Worsted Power Loom Weaver DBY Brampton 179
  Out Lanes William MARSHALL Son . 12 Worsted Power Loom Weaver DBY Brampton 179
  Out Lanes Hannah MARSHALL dau . 6 - DBY Brampton 179
122 Myers Lane Abraham MYERS Head m 47 Brickmaker Bolton 179
  Myers Lane Amelia MYERS Wife m 45   Bolton 179
  Myers Lane Abrabm. MYERS Son s 19 Brick Maker Bolton 179
  Myers Lane Marth. ATKINSON Neice s 22 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 179
  Myers Lane Ruth Ellen ATKINSON Neice s 4m   Bolton 179
123 Myers Lane William MYERS Head s 43 Wool Comber Bolton 179
  Myers Lane Elizabeth MYERS Sis s 38   Bolton 179
  Myers Lane Elizabeth WILLSON Neice s 20 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 179
  Myers Lane Marten WILLSON Neph . 11 Scholar Bolton 179
124 Myers Lane John FAIRBANK Head m 70 Gardener Baildon 179
  Myers Lane Jane FAIRBANK Wife m 62   Gibralter 179
  Myers Lane Samuel FAIRBANK Son s 36 Fruit Dealer Bolton 179
125 Myers Lane Samuel BECK Head m 63 Wool Comber Baildon 179
  Myers Lane Mary BECK Wife m 63   Bolton 179
  Myers Lane Bettey BECK dau s 34 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 179
  Myers Lane Isaac BECK Son s 30 Wool Comber Bolton 179
  Myers Lane Mathew George BARKER Lodg s 20 Wool Comber Clayton 179
126 Myers Lane Mary GIBBONS Head w 76 Pauper Bolton 180
  Myers Lane Hannah GIBBONS step dau s 33 Woolen Cloth Burler Eccleshill 180
127 Myers Lane John MYERS Head w 62 Gardener Bolton 180
  Myers Lane Joseph MYERS Son s 30 Cordwainer Bolton 180
  Myers Lane David WILLMAN s in l m 34 Wool Comber Bingley 180
  Myers Lane Hanah WILLMAN dau m 35   Bolton 180
  Myers Lane Sarah Ann WILLMAN Gdau . 7 - Bolton 180
  Myers Lane William WILLMAN Gson . 6 - Bolton 180
  Myers Lane Richard ATKINSON Lodg s 20 Cordwainer Bradford 180
128 Myers Lane William HUDSON Head m 46 Railway Labourer Harrogate 180
  Myers Lane Sarah HUDSON Wife m 38   Cookridge 180
  Myers Lane Samuel HUDSON Son s 12 Coal Hurrier Cookridge 180
  Myers Lane John HUDSON Son . 8 Coal Hurrier Eccleshill 180
  Myers Lane William HUDSON Son . 5 - Eccleshill 180
  Myers Lane Thomas HUDSON Son . 1 - Bolton 180
129 Myers Lane John Bennet KAYE Head m 51 Cloth Weaver Willey 180
  Myers Lane Martha KAYE Wife m 35   Birstall 180
  Myers Lane Job KAYE Son . 1 - Netherton 180
130 Myers Lane Alfred LOW Head m 26 Wool Comber DBY Chesterfield 180
  Myers Lane Margret LOW Wife m 24   Timble 180
  Myers Lane Charles LOW Son . 1 - Bolton 180
131 Myers Lane Solomon SMITH Head m 25 Wool Comber Bradford 180
  Myers Lane Ann SMITH Wife m 26   Ireland 180
  Myers Lane Jane SMITH dau . 1 . Bradford 180
  Myers Lane Rebbeca SMITH dau . 5 . Bradford 180
  Myers Lane Ester SMITH dau . 4 . Bolton 180
132 Myers Lane William HILLAS Head s 44 Cloth Maker Bradford 180
133 Myers Lane David INMAN Head m 36 Gardener Burnsey 180
  Myers Lane Nancey INMAN Wife m 38   Bradford 180
  Myers Lane Daniel INMAN Son . 15 Worsted Piecer Bradford 180
  Myers Lane John INMAN Son . 10 . Bradford 180
  Myers Lane Martha INMAN dau . 4 . Bolton 180
  Myers Lane Edward INMAN Son . 1 . Bolton 180
  Myers Lane Edward KING b in l s 34 Machine Maker Bradford 180
134 Hodgson Fold George HUDSON Head m 40 Ag Lab Howarth 181
  Hodgson Fold Nancey HUDSON Wife m 43   Wigith 181
  Hodgson Fold John HUDSON Son s 15 Cart Driver Bradford 181
  Hodgson Fold Mercy HUDSON dau . 10 . Bolton 181
  Hodgson Fold William HUDSON Son . 8 . Bolton 181
  Hodgson Fold Ellen HUDSON dau . 5 Scholar Bolton 181
  Hodgson Fold Emma HUDSON dau . 1 . Bolton 181
135 Hodgson Fold Robert PARKER Head m 30 Ag Lab Grassington 181
  Hodgson Fold Mary PARKER Wife m 32   Grassington 181
  Hodgson Fold Richard PARKER Son . 9 Scholar Grassington 181
  Hodgson Fold William PARKER Son . 7 Scholar Grassington 181
  Hodgson Fold Allice PARKER dau . 4 . Bradford 181
136 Hodgson Fold Mark BRADLEY Head m 34 Warehouse Man Bradford 181
  Hodgson Fold Harriot BRADLEY Wife m 32   Bolton 181
  Hodgson Fold Thomas FLETCHER f in l w 51 Ag Lab Idle 181
137 Hodgson Fold Bettey SOWDEN Head s 58 Farmer Eccleshill 181
  Hodgson Fold Isaac HAY serv s 45 Farm Labourer Bolton 181
138 Hodgson Fold William BRACEWELL Head m 28 Ag Lab Kettlewell 181
  Hodgson Fold Hannah BRACEWELL Wife m 41   Hairsgarth 181
  Hodgson Fold Hannah LAMBERT step dau s 13 Scholar Arncliffe 181
  Hodgson Fold Sarah LAMBERT step dau s 11 Scholar Arncliffe 181
139 Hodgson Fold Elizabeth HOLROYD Head W 63 . Barnsley or Barkisland 181
  Hodgson Fold William HOLROYD Son m 24 Joiner Bradford 181
  Hodgson Fold Isaac HOLROYD Son m 21 Blacksmith Bradford 181
  Hodgson Fold Rebecca HOLROYD d in l m 20 Blacksmith's Wife Bradford 181
  Hodgson Fold Salley HOLROYD Gdau . 5 . Bradford 181
140 Hodgson Fold Faith WOOD Head W 60 Proprietor of Cottage Bolton 181
  Hodgson Fold Mary LISTER dau s 37 Cloth Weaver Bolton 181
141 Hodgson Fold Joseph ASQUITH Head m 56 Clothmaker Bradford 181
  Hodgson Fold Hannah ASQUITH Wife m 56   Otley 181
  Hodgson Fold Ephram ASQUITH Son s 18 Engine Tenter Bolton 181
  Hodgson Fold Sarah ASQUITH dau s 16 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 181
  Hodgson Fold Henrietta FLETCHER Visit s 15 Dress Maker Bolton 181
142 Hodgson Fold Nathan HILL Head m 40 Iron Foundry Labourer Bowling 182
  Hodgson Fold Jemima HILL Wife m 38   Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold James HILL Son s 19 App Engineer Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Sarah HILL dau s 17 Worsted Piecer Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Willi'm HILL Son . 14 Worsted Piecer Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Richard HILL Son . 9 Worsted Piecer Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Edward HILL Son . 6 Scholar Bowling 182
  Hodgson Fold Isaac MUFF b in l s 35 Labourer Bolton 182
143 Hodgson Fold Thomas TURNPENNEY Head m 28 Machine Maker Stanningley 182
  Hodgson Fold Sarah TURNPENNEY Wife m 28   Bradford 182
  Hodgson Fold Elizabeth HOLROYD dau . 10 Scholar Bradford 182
  Hodgson Fold Hannah TURNPENNEY dau . 6 . Bradford 182
  Hodgson Fold Emma TURNPENNEY dau . 4 . Bradford 182
  Hodgson Fold William TURNPENNEY Son . 11m . Bolton 182
144 Hodgson Fold Christopher EDMONDSON Head m 31 Butcher Eccleshill 182
  Hodgson Fold Ann EDMONDSON Wife m 22   Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Mary EDMONDSON dau . 5m . Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Alis WILLSON serv . 12 General Servant Bolton 182
145 Hodgson Fold Joshua UNWIN Head m 45 Worsted Overlooker Shipley 182
  Hodgson Fold Hannah UNWIN Wife m 40   Greengates 182
  Hodgson Fold Joseph UNWIN Son s 15 Jobber in Factory Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Harriot UNWIN dau . 12 Factory Piecer Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Willm. UNWIN Son . 10 Errand Boy Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Eliza UNWIN dau . 8 . Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Sarah UNWIN dau . 5 . Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Walton UNWIN Son . 6m . Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Mary Ann UNWIN dau . 21 Stuff Weaver Bolton 182
146 Hodgson Fold Michael PICKARD Head m 35 Ag Lab Brackenridge 182
  Hodgson Fold Ann PICKARD Wife m 31   Ragmire 182
  Hodgson Fold Elizabeth PICKARD dau . 10 . Leyburn 182
  Hodgson Fold Moigrett PICKARD dau . 5 . Belterby 182
  Hodgson Fold Thomas PICKARD Son . 2 . Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold William PICKARD Son . 6m . Bolton 182
147 Hodgson Fold Thomas WOOD Head m 45 Overlooker Bradford 182
  Hodgson Fold Sarah WOOD Wife m 43   Bolton 182
  Hodgson Fold Nancy WOOD dau s 21 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Eccleshill 182
  Hodgson Fold Sarah WOOD dau s 17 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 182
148 Hodgson Fold James HODGSON Head m 71 Retired Farmer Bolton 183
  Hodgson Fold Ann HODGSON Wife m 58   Bolton 183
  Hodgson Fold Mercey HODGSON dau s 26   Bolton 183
149 Hodgson Fold Nancey HODGSON Head s 68 Proprietor of Houses Bolton 183
150 Hodgson Fold Sarah Ann WILLSON Head m 25 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Eccleshill 183
  Hodgson Fold William TAYLOR Bro s 24 Shoemaker Eccleshill 183
  Hodgson Fold Maryann TAYLOR Sis s 19 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 183
151 Hodgson Fold Jonathan ROBERTSHAW Head m 55 Worsted Weaver Wilsden 183
  Hodgson Fold Mary ROBERTSHAW Wife m 58   Stainburn 183
  Hodgson Fold James ROBERTSHAW Son m 19 Blacksmith Bolton 183
  Hodgson Fold Mary Ann ROBERTSHAW dau s 13 Worsted Piecer Bolton 183
  Hodgson Fold Charles BRADLEY Visit s 27 Ag Lab Norwood 183
152 Hodgson Fold John ROBERTSHAW Head m 24 Reed Maker Bolton 183
  Hodgson Fold Eliza ROBERTSHAW Wife m 21 Worsted Power Loom Weaver STS Newcastle-under-Lyme 183
  Hodgson Fold William ROBERTSHAW Son . 1 . Bolton 183
153 Hodgson Fold Fredric EDWARDS Head m 33 Machine Maker NFK Norwich 183
  Hodgson Fold Mary EDWARDS Wife m 34   NFK Selton 183
  Hodgson Fold Carline EDWARDS dau . 4 . Bradford 183
  Hodgson Fold James EDWARDS Son . 2 . Bowling 183
  Hodgson Fold Fredric EDWARDS Son . 2m . Bolton 183
154 Hodgson Fold John NAYLOR Head m 58 Cloth Maker Eccleshill 183
  Hodgson Fold Mary Ann NAYLOR Wife m 46   Idle 183
  Hodgson Fold James NAYLOR Son . 13   Bolton 183
  Hodgson Fold Elizabeth NAYLOR dau . 11 . Bolton 183
  Hodgson Fold James ATKINSON f in l w 67 Pauper Cloth Maker Idle 183
155 Hodgson Fold Thomas IBBOTSON Head m 45 Ag Labourer Buckden 183
  Hodgson Fold Mary IBBOTSON Wife m 44   Bishopdale 183
  Hodgson Fold Elizabeth IBBOTSON dau . 8 Scholar Bainbridge 183
  Hodgson Fold Jane IBBOTSON dau . 6 Scholar Bolton 183
156 Hodgson Fold Amos HODGSON Head s 44 Farmer Addingham 183
  Hodgson Fold Sarah LAMBERT serv s 29 Servant & Shoebinder Bolton 183
157 Hodgson Fold Joseph HARTLEY Head w 77 Retired Shoemaker Guisley 184
158 Hodgson Fold John HODGSON Head m 30 Farmer Bolton 184
  Hodgson Fold Elizabeth HODGSON Wife m 32   Bolton 184
  Hodgson Fold Ann HODGSON dau . 6 Scholar Bolton 184
  Hodgson Fold James HODGSON Son . 5 Scholar Bolton 184
  Hodgson Fold William HODGSON Son . 3 Scholar Bolton 184
159 Hodgson Fold George BARBER Head m 35 Tailor & Farmer CHS Whithingham 184
  Hodgson Fold Hannah BARBER Wife m 36   CHS Whithingham 184
  Hodgson Fold Joseph BARBER Son . 12 Scholar CHS Whithingham 184
  Hodgson Fold Thomas BARBER Son . 10 Scholar CHS Whithingham 184
  Hodgson Fold George BARBER Son . 8 Scholar CHS Whithingham 184
  Hodgson Fold William BARBER Son . 4 . CHS Whithingham 184
  Hodgson Fold Margret BARBER dau . 2 . CHS Whithingham 184
  Hodgson Fold Samuel BARBER Son . 8m . Bolton 184
  Hodgson Fold William BARBER Bro s 29 Ag Lab CHS Whithingham 184
160 Bolton Common Benjamin JOWETT Head m 21 Delver Bolton 184
  Bolton Common Eliza JOWETT Wife m 19 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Norwood 184
161 Bolton Common John WRIGHT Head m 65 Farmer Wakefield 184
  Bolton Common Hannah WRIGHT Wife m 61   Bolton 184
  Bolton Common William WRIGHT Son s 40 Farmer's Son Idle 184
  Bolton Common Nancy THORNTON Gdau . 12 Scholar Bolton 184
  Bolton Common Isaac BAILEY serv s 30 Ag Labourer Stainburn 184
  Bolton Common William SOOTHILL serv s 23 Ag Labourer Otley 184
162 Bolton Common Elizabeth BINNS Head w 64 Cloth Maker Eccleshill 184
  Bolton Common Joseph BINNS Son s 19   Bolton 184
  Bolton Common John BINNS Son s 37   Bolton 184
  Bolton Common Hannah BINNS dau s 24   Bolton 184
  Bolton Common Mary Ann BINNS dau . 19   Bolton 184
  Bolton Common Fredric BINNS Gson . 7 Scholar Bolton 184
163 Bolton Common Joshua BEAVER Head m 46 Stone Mason Bradford 184
  Bolton Common Mariah BEAVER Wife m 45   Idle 184
  Bolton Common James BEAVER Son s 23 Stone Mason Idle 184
  Bolton Common Charles BEAVER Son s 20 Stone Mason Bolton 184
  Bolton Common Sarah BEAVER dau s 15 Worsted Piecer Bolton 184
  Bolton Common Alfred BEAVER Son . 13 Worsted Piecer Bolton 184
164 Bolton Common Thomas SCHOFIELD Head m 38 Coal Miner LAN Oldham 185
  Bolton Common Margaet SCHOFIELD Wife m 38   Bolton 185
  Bolton Common Joseph SCHOFIELD Son s 16 App Machine Maker Bolton 185
  Bolton Common Thomas SCHOFIELD Son . 8 Scholar Bolton 185
  Bolton Common Alfred SCHOFIELD Son . 6 Scholar Bolton 185
  Bolton Common Ann SCHOFIELD dau . 3 . Bolton 185
165 Pen Dragon William MYERS Head s 46 Wool Comber Bolton 185
166 Crow Nest George FREEMAN Head m 48 Wool Comber Pannal 185
  Crow Nest Harriot FREEMAN Wife m 34   Eccleshill 185
167 Pen Dragon James LIGHTFOOT Head m 68 Cloth Maker Idle 185
  Pen Dragon Ann LIGHTFOOT Wife m 69   Bolton 185
  Pen Dragon Martha LIGHTFOOT dau s 26 Cloth Weaver Bolton 185
  Pen Dragon John LIGHTFOOT Son m 28 Cloth Maker Bolton 185
  Pen Dragon Mary LIGHTFOOT d in l . 24 Cloth Weaver Idle 185
  Pen Dragon Arron LIGHTFOOT Gson . 5m . Bolton 185
168 Pen Dragon Joseph LIGHTFOOT Head m 33 Warehouseman Bolton 185
  Pen Dragon Mary Ann LIGHTFOOT Wife m 33   Clayton 185
  Pen Dragon William LIGHTFOOT Son . 5 . Bolton 185
  Pen Dragon Emma LIGHTFOOT dau . 3 . Bolton 185
  Pen Dragon Hannah LIGHTFOOT dau . 2 . Bolton 185
169 Brick Cottage Charles CLOUGH Head m 28 Attorney's Solicitor Clerk Holden 185
  Brick Cottage Ann Elizabeth CLOUGH Wife m 26   Bradford 185
  Brick Cottage Elizabeth CLOUGH dau . 6   Bradford 185
  Brick Cottage Emily CLOUGH dau . 4 . Bradford 185
  Brick Cottage Martha Ester HUDSON s in l s 13 . Bradford 185
  Brick Cottage Thomas WALKER serv s 25 Groom & Farm Servant Pateley Bridge 185
  Brick Cottage Elizabeth ATKINSON serv s 21 Housemaid Crosley 185
  Brick Cottage Isabella WILLSON serv s 28 Cook Castelford 185
170 Toll House Thomas MITCHEL Head m 49 Wool Comber Busworth 185
  Toll House Elizabeth MITCHEL Wife m 54   WOR Kiderminster 185
  Toll House Ann MITCHEL dau s 16 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Eccleshill 185
171 Bolton House Sarah Elizabeth TOLSON Head W 69 From Mortgages STS Newcastle-upon-Tyne 186
  Bolton House Sarah Martha TOLSON dau s 21 . Bradford 186
  Bolton House Sophia Loucia TOLSON dau . 11 . Bradford 186
  Bolton House Loucia RAYNE Niece . 12 . India 186
  Bolton House Myra Augusta HINDLY serv s 36 Governess London 186
  Bolton House Alice WALKER serv s 20 General Servant Bingley 186
  Bolton House Jane DENBIGH serv . 27 General Servant Bingley 186
  Bolton House Elizabeth ASHLEY serv s 24 General Servant DUR Keverstib 186
  Bolton House Jane ROBSON serv s 24 General Servant LIN 186
  Bolton House Eliza LUPTON serv s 20 General Servant Rawden 186
172 Bolton House Michael SCOTT Head m 40 Servant NBL Hexton 186
  Bolton House Mary SCOTT Wife m 43   NBL Chollerton 186
  Bolton House Isabella SCOTT dau . 13 . NBL Simonborn 186
  Bolton House Ridley SCOTT Son . 11 Scholar NBL Simonborn 186
  Bolton House Michael SCOTT Son . 5 Scholar NBL Simonborn 186
173 Bolton House Adam DICKSON Head m 38 Gardener Scotland 186
  Bolton House Mary Ann DICKSON Wife m 30   DUR 186
  Bolton House Elizabeth DICKSON dau . 5 . DUR 186
165 Bolton House Christiana DICKSON dau . 3 . DUR 186
  Bolton House Mary Ann DICKSON dau . 1 . Bolton 186
174 Out Lanes William JOLLEY Head m 38 Joiner & Carpenter Bradford 186
  Out Lanes Elizabeth JOLLEY Wife m 39   Bolton 186
  Out Lanes Sophia JOLLEY dau . 13 Scholar Bolton 186
  Out Lanes James JOLLEY Son . 5 Scholar Bolton 186
  Out Lanes Hannah JOLLEY ? . 2 Scholar Bolton 186
175 Out Lanes Mary BROWN Head W 59 Housekeeper Bolton 186
  Out Lanes Ann BROWN dau s 25 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 186
  Out Lanes Arthur BROWN Son s 21 Stone Delver Idle 186
  Out Lanes Faith BROWN dau s 17 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bolton 186
  Out Lanes William BRADLEY Bro s 60 Pauper Soldier Bolton 186
  Out Lanes James HUDSON Lodg m 45 Joiner Bradford 186
176 Out Lanes William SMITH Head w 63 Clothmaker Bradford 187
  Out Lanes Amos LISTER s in l m 31 Clothmaker Idle 187
  Out Lanes Martha LISTER dau m 28 Shoebinder Bolton 187
177 Hodgson Fold James ATKINSON Head m 33 Farmer Bolton 187
  Hodgson Fold Elizabeth ATKINSON Wife m 33   Bolton 187
  Hodgson Fold Nathan ATKINSON Son . 10 Scholar Bolton 187
  Hodgson Fold John ATKINSON Son . 8 Scholar Bolton 187
  Hodgson Fold Ann Elizabeth ATKINSON dau . 2 . Bolton 187