calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 2, 2012

Census Indexes 1851 Idle ED2f

 

The census returns for 1851 were taken on the evening of March 30th and the area is covered by film HO 107/2312.
Folios 305-325 Township of IDLE:
Windhill Wood End, WINDHILL, Windhill Hall Lane, Windhill Hall.

Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
S/M
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
S/M
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 Coal Pit House Samuel BROOK Head M 45 Coal Pit Banksman Idle 305
    Mary BROOK Wife M 43 Worsted PLW Idle 305
    Ezra BROOK Son - 11 Worsted Piecer Idle 305
2 Windhill Woodend John DUNWELL Head W 58 Shoemaker Norwood 305
    William DUNWELL Son U 34 Shoemaker's Son Thornthwaite 305
    Ann DUNWELL Dau U 29 - Darley 305
    Ralph DUNWELL Son U 22 Worsted PLW Idle 305
3 Windhill Woodend Benjamin LUPTON Head M 50 Cotton Warp Dresser Shipley 305
    Sarah LUPTON Wife M 50 - Shipley 305
    Hannah WOOD Dau M 18 Worsted PLW Idle 305
    Samuel WOOD s in l M 21 Paper Maker Shipley 305
4 Windhill Woodend Ann CARLISLE Head W 33 Worsted PLW Horsforth 305
    Sarah A CARLISLE Dau - 9 Worsted Piecer Rawdon 305
    Margaret CARLISLE Dau - 7 Scholar Rawdon 305
5 Windhill Woodend Marshall HARDAKER Head M 44 Worsted Power Loom Overlooker Idle 305
    Hannah HARDAKER Wife M 42 - Idle 305
    Grace HARDAKER Dau U 19 Worsted PLW Idle 305
    Alice HARDAKER Dau U 15 Worsted PLW Idle 305
    Marshall HARDAKER Son - 9 Scholar Idle 305
6 Windhill Woodend Hannah GREENWOOD Head W 76 Dressmaker Frizinghall 306
    Hannah GREENWOOD Dau U 48 Dressmaker Idle 306
    Mary HILHOUSE Dau M 51 Worsted Warp Twister Idle 306
    John HILHOUSE s in l M 50 Cart Driver Bramhope 306
    Phoebe GREENWOOD Gdau U 30 Straw Bonnet Maker Idle 306
7 Windhill Woodend James LONG Head M 59 Woolen Cloth Weaver Shipley 306
    Mary LONG Wife M 54 - Baildon 306
    Sarah LONG Dau U 23 Worsted PLW Idle 306
    Rachel LONG Dau U 15 Worsted Drawer Idle 306
    John H LONG Son U 12 Worsted Piecer Idle 306
    Mia LONG Dau - 9 Worsted Piecer Idle 306
    Hannah LONG Dau - 17 Worsted PLW Idle 306
8 Windhill Woodend James UNWIN Head M 26 Cotton Warp Dresser Idle 306
    Ann UNWIN Wife M 27 Cotton Warp Dresser Idle 306
    Mercy UNWIN Dau - 5 Scholar Idle 306
    John UNWIN Son - 4m - Idle 306
    Booth WALLER b in l U 18 Worsted Woolen Yarn Spinner Idle 306
    Jonathan WALLER b in l U 24 Blacksmith Idle 306
10 Windhill Joseph JENNINGS Head M 33 Coal Miner Ling Bob 306
    Mary JENNINGS Wife M 35 Worsted PLW Heaton 306
    Elizabeth JENNINGS Dau - 12 Worsted Piecer Shipley 306
    William H JENNINGS Son - 3m - Shipley 306
11 Windhill John BARTON Head M 30 Builder LAN Cartmel 306
    Lydia BARTON Wife M 34 - LAN Liverpool 306
    John BARTON Son - 8 Scholar CHS Wood Church 306
12 Windhill Robert DICKINSON Head M 33 Rail Lab CHS Stockport 306
    Ann DICKINSON Wife M 39 - Halifax 306
    Elizabeth DICKINSON Dau - 6 Scholar Halifax 306
    Sarah DICKINSON Dau - 2 - Halifax 306
    Harriet BOTTOMLEY Step dau U 18 Worsted Spinner Halifax 306
    Thomas BOTTOMLEY Step son U 14 Worsted Spinner Halifax 306
    Walter BOTTOMLEY Step son - 8 Scholar Halifax 306
13 Windhill Robert MICHIE Head W 64 Master Millwright Haddington Sh. White Kirk 306
14 Windhill Thomas SCOTT Head M 51 Worsted Warp Dresser Idle 306
    Mary SCOTT Wife - 50 Worsted Warp Dresser Idle 306
    Mary SCOTT Dau - 18 Worsted PLW Idle 306
    Elizabeth SCOTT Dau - 16 Worsted PLW Idle 306
    Susannah SCOTT Dau - 12 Worsted Piecer   306
    Eliza SCOTT Dau - 10 Worsted Piecer Idle 307
    Thomas SCOTT Son - 8 Scholar Idle 307
15 Windhill Elizabeth PITTS Head W 48 [Blind] Idle 307
    Joshua PITTS Son U 20 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 307
    Mary PITTS Dau U 19 Worsted PLW Idle 307
    Johnson PITTS Son U 16 Worsted Woolen Yarn Spinner Idle 307
    Miriam PITTS Dau U 13 Worsted PLW Idle 307
    Lydia Ann PITTS Dau - 11 - Idle 307
16 Windhill James UNWIN Head M 52 Journeyman Cloth Maker Shipley 307
    Rosetta UNWIN Wife M 48 - Idle 307
    Alice UNWIN Dau U 26 Worsted PLW Idle 307
    Elizabeth UNWIN Dau U 18 Worsted PLW Idle 307
    Hannah UNWIN Dau - 9 Scholar Idle 307
    Taylor UNWIN Son - 7 Scholar Idle 307
    Epraim UNWIN Gson - 5 Scholar Idle 307
17 Windhill Hannah KENDALL Head M 40 Canal Boatman's Wife Horsforth 307
    William KENDALL Son - 20 Canal Boatman's Son Shipley 307
    Mary KENDALL Dau - 15 Canal Boatman's Dau Shipley 307
    John KENDALL Son - 14 Canal Boatman's Son Shipley 307
    Robert KENDALL Son - 9 Canal Boatman's Son Skipton 307
    Sarah KENDALL Dau - 2m - Idle 307
18 Windhill Henry TEMPEST Head M 27 Joiner & Sawyer Steeton 307
    Mary TEMPEST Wife M 31 - LAN Over Darwen 307
    James TEMPEST Son - 3 - LAN Liverpool 307
    Jabez TEMPEST Son - 1 - LAN Over Darwen 307
19 Windhill Blue Bell Inn John RHODES Head M 60 InnKeeper Bingley 307
    Hannah RHODES Wife M 59 - Bingley 307
    Mathew H RHODES Son U 29 Iron Moulder Bingley 307
    Hiram I RHODES Son U 23 InnKeeper's Son Bingley 307
    Mary M RHODES Dau U 21 - Steeton 307
20 Windhill John WRIGHT Head - 53 Farmer Idle 307
    Elizabeth WRIGHT Wife - 48 - Idle 307
    Ann WRIGHT Dau - 24 Worsted Warper Idle 307
    William WRIGHT Son - 22 Worsted PLW Idle 307
    John WRIGHT Son - 19 Worsted PLW Idle 307
    Elizabeth WRIGHT Dau - 17 Worsted Drawer Idle 307
    James WRIGHT Son - 15 Worsted PLW Idle 307
    Samuel WRIGHT Son - 13 Worsted Piecer Idle 307
    Thomas WRIGHT Son - 10 Worsted Piecer Idle 307
    Benjamin WRIGHT Dau - 7 Scholar Idle 307
    Edmund WRIGHT Son - 3 - Idle 308
    Margaret KEIGHLEY Visit U 73 - Idle 308
21 Windhill John BRIGGS Head M 56 Carter Eccleshill 308
    Hannah BRIGGS Wife M 55 - Idle 308
    John BRIGGS Son U 26 Journeyman Clothier Idle 308
    Joseph BRIGGS Son U 21 Boot & Shoemaker Idle 308
    William BRIGGS Son U 17 Carter's Son Idle 308
    Margaret BRIGGS Dau U 16 Worsted PLW Idle 308
22 Windhill Grace TILLOTSON Head U 47 - Idle 308
    John TILLOTSON Neph M 25 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 308
    Jane TILLOTSON Niece - 13 Wool Carder LEI Leicester 308
    Thomas PITTS Neph - 30 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 308
    Jonathan PITTS Neph - 26 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 308
    Joseph HEWITT Lodg - 24 Stone Delver Wakefield 308
24 Windhill Joseph PITTS Head M 38 Rail Lab Idle 308
    Sarah PITTS Wife M 39 - Idle 308
    Mary PITTS Dau U 17 Worsted PLW Idle 308
    Martha PITTS Dau U 14 Worsted PLW Idle 308
    Miles PITTS Son - 12 Worsted Piecer Idle 308
    Samuel PITTS Son - 7 Scholar Idle 308
    Susan PITTS Dau - 5 Scholar Idle 308
    Ellen PITTS Dau - 3 Scholar Idle 308
25 Windhill John BRITTON Head M 51 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bingley 308
    Nancy BRITTON Wife M 63 - Shipley 308
    Job HALLIDAY Lodg W 63 Rail Lab Menston 308
26 Windhill Hannah WATMUFF Head W 59 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 308
    Edward WATMUFF Son U 25 Worsted PLW Idle 308
    Elizabeth WATMUFF Dau U 20 - Idle 308
    John WATMUFF Gson - 8m - Idle 308
27 Windhill Nancy WATMUFF Head U 62 - Idle 308
    William WATMOUGH Son U 29 Tea & Coffee Retailer Idle 308
28 Windhill John SCOTT Head M 31 Shoemaker Idle 308
    Ann SCOTT Wife M 29 - Halifax 308
    Amy SCOTT Dau - 5 - Idle 308
    William SCOTT Son - 2 - Idle 308
29 Windhill Michael HUGHES Head M 24 Journeyman Clothier Kirkstall 308
    Sarah HUGHES Wife M 27 - Armley 308
30 Windhill William COULTER Head W 59 Woolen Slubber Idle 309
31 Windhill Benjamin DEACON Head M 62 Woolen ClothMaker Idle 309
    Hannah DEACON Wife M 63   Idle 309
    Abraham DEACON Son U 26 Tea Dealer Idle 309
    Elizabeth DEACON Dau U 23 Housemaid Idle 309
    Hannah DEACON Dau U 21 Dressmaker Idle 309
    Benjamin DEACON Lodg U 16 Worsted PLW Idle 309
    Ann BRADBURY Lodg U 20 Dressmaker Pateley Bridge 309
32 Windhill Joshua PARKER Head W 58 ClothMaker Shipley 309
    Joseph PARKER Neph U 13 Glue Manufactory Worker Windhill 309
33 Windhill Hall Lane Grace WATMUFF Head M 51 Washerwoman Morton 309
    John LEE Son U 20 Whiting Mill Worker Burley near Otley 309
    Sarah LEE Dau U 17 Worsted Rover Burley near Otley 309
    William LEE Son U 10 Worsted Piecer Idle 309
    Joshua LEE Son - 8 Worsted Piecer Idle 309
    Henry WEST Lodg U 17 Worsted Jobber Shipley 309
34 Windhill Hall Lane Jonathan WILCOCK Head M 29 Journeyman Clothier Idle 309
    Elizabeth WILCOCK Wife M 27 Worsted Hand Loom Weaver Gargrave 309
    Martha WILCOCK Dau - 5 Scholar Idle 309
35 Windhill Hall Lane William MURGATROYD Head M 69 Journeyman ClothMaker Idle 309
    Sarah MURGATROYD Wife M 55 Clothmakers Idle 309
    Marshall MURGATROYD Son M 29 Journeyman Clothmaker Idle 309
    John MURGATROYD Son U 24 Journeyman Clothmaker Idle 309
    Hargreaves MURGATROYD Son U 21 Worsted PLW Idle 309
    Samuel MURGATROYD Son U 14 Worsted Piecer Idle 309
    William MURGATROYD Son U 11 Worsted Piecer Idle 309
    Mary MURGATROYD d in l M 28 Worsted PLW Keighley 309
    Jonas MURGATROYD Gson - 1 - Idle 309
36 Windhill Hall Lane John PITTS Head M 58 Wool Washer Idle 309
    Sarah PITTS Wife M 61 - Shipley 309
    Judith PITTS Dau U 24 Worsted PLW Yorks. 309
    Squire PITTS Son U 20 Worsted PLW Yorks. 309
    Hannah PITTS Dau U 16 Worsted PLW Yorks. 309
    Elizabeth PITTS Dau U 14 Worsted Spinner Yorks. 309
37 Windhill Hall Lane Isaiah KAYE Head M 49 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 309
    Elizabeth KAYE Wife M 49 Woolen Spinner Yeadon 309
    Sarah KAYE Dau U 18 Worsted PLW Eccleshill 309
    Benjamin KAYE Son U 16 Worsted PLW Eccleshill 309
    Thomas KAYE Son U 14 Worsted Doffer Eccleshill 309
    Wilkinson KAYE Son - 10 Worsted Piecer Eccleshill 310
    Elizabeth HOPWOOD Gdau - 4 - Rawdon 310
38 Windhill Hall Lane Joseph FIRTH Head M 40 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 310
    Jane FIRTH Wife M 36   Yorks. 310
    Benjamin FIRTH Son - 4 Scholar Idle 310
    Samuel FIRTH Son - 3 Scholar Idle 310
    John FIRTH Son - 5m - Idle 310
39 Windhill Samuel C HAINSWORTH Head M 48 Wool Sorter Bradford 310
    Sarah HAINSWORTH Wife M 51 - Idle 310
    Titus P HAINSWORTH Son U 24 Wool Stapler Idle 310
    William BARRETT s in l M 24 Joiner Idle 310
    Zillah BARRETT Dau M 22 - Idle 310
40 Windhill Jeremiah TILLOTSON Head W 45 Quarryman Idle 310
    Joseph TILLOTSON Son M 24 Shoemaker Idle 310
    Mary TILLOTSON d in l M 19 Dressmaker Idle 310
    Rachel TILLOTSON Dau U 15 Worsted PLW Idle 310
    Joseph POPPLETON f in l W 69 Farmer's Serv Idle 310
41 Windhill Mary PRESTON Head W 47 - Rawdon 310
    Margaret PRESTON Dau U 23 Worsted PLW Rawdon 310
    Elizabeth PRESTON Dau U 19 Worsted PLW Rawdon 310
    Hannah PRESTON Dau U 15 Worsted PLW Rawdon 310
    Mary A PRESTON Dau U 14 Worsted Piecer Rawdon 310
    Rhoda PRESTON Dau U 11 Worsted Piecer Rawdon 310
42 Windhill Sarah LAYCOCK Head U 58 Washerwoman Shipley 310
    Sarah DEACON Niece U 30 Worsted PLW Windhill 310
    George DEACON Neph U 26 Worsted Power Loom Overlooker Windhill 310
    William DEACON Neph M 24 Rail Lab Windhill 310
    Ellen DEACON Niece M 23 Worsted PLW Shipley 310
    Mary DEACON Gniece - 1m - Idle 310
43 Windhill Hall Samuel BRADLEY Head M 57 Cloth Manufacturer Idle 310
    Sarah BRADLEY Wife M 60   Idle 310
    Betty BRADLEY Dau U 30 Dressmaker Idle 310
    Edwin BRADLEY Son U 23 Cloth Mfgr's Son Idle 310
    Sarah BRADLEY Dau U 22 Dressmaker Idle 310
    Ann BRADLEY Dau U 20 Domestic Affairs Employee Idle 310
    Robert BRADLEY Son U 19 Shoemaker's App Idle 310
44 Windhill Hall Dawson FIELDHOUSE Head M 23 Joiner Yeadon 310
    Margaret FIELDHOUSE Wife M 21 - Rawdon 310
45 Windhill Hall George HOPWOOD Head M 28 Stone Mason Adle 310
    Ann HOPWOOD Wife M 23 - Eccleshill 310
    Elizabeth HOPWOOD Dau - 4 - Rawdon 311
46 Windhill Hall Henry WATMUFF Head M 31 Worsted Overlooker Rawdon 311
    Mary WATMUFF Wife M 28 Worsted PLW Idle 311
    William WATMUFF Son - 6 Scholar Shipley 311
    Alice WATMUFF Dau - 5 Scholar Shipley 311
47 Windhill Hall Hannah HALL Head W 50 - Addingham 311
    John HALL Son U 24 Worsted PLW Addingham 311
    Ellen HALL Dau U 24 Worsted PLW Addingham 311
    William WHEELHOUSE s in l M 33 Worsted PLW Fewston 311
    Nancy WHEELHOUSE Dau M 28 Worsted PLW Addingham 311
    John WHEELHOUSE Gson - 5 Scholar Addingham 311
48 Windhill Hall Joshua CLARKSON Head M 40 Railway Plate Layer Idle 311
    Ann CLARKSON Wife M 36 - Baildon 311
    Elizabeth CLARKSON Dau - 11 Scholar Idle 311
    William CLARKSON Son - 9m - Idle 311
49 Windhill Hall William DEWHIRST Head M 24 Worsted PLW Malton 311
    Elizabeth DEWHIRST Wife M 26 Worsted PLW Addingham 311
50 Windhill Hall James HINCHCLIFFE Head M 56 Farmer Calverley 311
    Hannah HINCHCLIFFE Wife M 47 - Bradford 311
    Martha HINCHCLIFFE Dau U 17 Worsted PLW Idle 311
    Joseph HINCHCLIFFE Son U 15 Farmer's Son Idle 311
    Robert HINCHCLIFFE Son - 12 Farmer's Son Idle 311
    Frederick HINCHCLIFFE Son - 6 - Idle 311
51 Windhill Hall Samuel WILCOCK Head M 47 Worsted PLW Idle 311
    Susannah WILCOCK Wife M 44 - Bolton 311
    Elizabeth WILCOCK Dau U 20 Worsted PLW Idle 311
    George WILCOCK Son U 18 Shoemaker Idle 311
    Mary A WILCOCK Dau U 14 Worsted PLW Idle 311
    Hannah WILCOCK Dau - 12 Worsted Piecer Idle 311
    Sarah A WILCOCK Dau - 6 Scholar Idle 311
52 Windhill Hall Thomas WILCOCK Head M 32 Journeyman Cloth Maker Cottingley 311
    Lydia WILCOCK Wife M 29   Leeds 311
    John WILCOCK Son - 8 Scholar Idle 311
53 Windhill Hall Brook TILLOTSON Head - 35? Cloth Fuller Idle 311
    Sarah TILLOTSON Wife - 36 - Bingley 311
    Ann TILLOTSON Dau - 10 - Bingley 311
    Elizabeth TILLOTSON Dau - 4 Scholar Eccleshill 311
    Walker TILLOTSON Son - 2 - Eccleshill 311
    Mary TILLOTSON Dau - 10m - Eccleshill 311
54 Windhill Hall John DEWHIRST Head M 62 Tailor Morton near Bingley 312
    Ellen DEWHIRST Wife M 63   Middleton 312
    Sarah DEWHIRST Dau U 28 Worsted PLW Morton 312
    Dinah YATES Dau M 23 Worsted PLW Morton 312
    Hannah DEWHIRST Dau U 20 Worsted PLW Morton 312
55 Windhill Hall Hannah WATMUFF Head W 64 - Idle 312
    Mary PULLAN Dau W 41 Worsted PLW Idle 312
    Harriet WATMUFF Dau U 24 Worsted PLW Idle 312
    James PULLAN Gson U 15 Worsted Mill Jobber Idle 312
56 Windhill Hall William WALLER Head U 51 Wool Cloth Weaver Idle 312
    Jane HALLIDAY HsKpr U 37 Domestic Affairs Employee Idle 312
    John WALLER Son U 21 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 312
    Ellen WALLER Dau U 14 Worsted Piecer Idle 312
    Mary WALLER Dau - 13 Worsted Piecer Idle 312
    William WALLER Son - 9 Errand Boy Idle 312
    Sarah HALLIDAY Visit U 28 - Idle 312
57 Windhill Hall Pickard GREENWOOD Head M 38 Stone QuarryMan Idle 312
    Hannah GREENWOOD Wife M 38 - Shipley 312
    Susannah GREENWOOD Dau U 15 Worsted Piecer Idle 312
    Robinson GREENWOOD Son U 12 Stone QuarryMan's Son Idle 312
    Rebecca GREENWOOD Dau U 8 Worsted Piecer Bradford 312
    Mary A GREENWOOD Dau U 7 Scholar Idle 312
58 Windhill Hall Lane John ODDY Head W 44 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 312
    Mary ODDY Dau U 20 Worsted PLW Yorks. 312
    William ODDY Son U 18 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 312
    George ODDY Son - 10 Scholar Idle 312
    Ann ODDY Dau - 4 - Idle 312
59 Windhill Hall Lane George HALL Head M 34 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 312
    Rachel HALL Wife M 32   Idle 312
    Elizabeth HALL Dau - 4 - Idle 312
    William HALL Son - 2 - Idle 312
    Martha HALL Dau - 1 - Idle 312
    Elizabeth HALEY Visit W 79 - Idle 312
    Martha HALEY Visit U 14 - Idle 312
60 Windhill Hall Lane John SPENCER Head M 41 Wool Comber Idle 312
    Elizabeth SPENCER Wife M 31   Idle 312
    William SPENCER Son - 4 Scholar Idle 312
    Jonas SPENCER Son - 1 - Idle 312
61 Windhill Hall Jonas LAYCOCK Head W 55 Woolen Cloth Weaver   312
    Martha LAYCOCK Dau U 24 Worsted PLW   312
    James LAYCOCK Son U 21 Boot & Shoemaker Idle 313
    Thomas LAYCOCK Son U 17 Worsted PLW Idle 313
    Sarah LAYCOCK Dau U 15 Worsted Piecer Idle 313
    Margaret LAYCOCK Dau U 12 Scholar Idle 313
62 Windhill Hall Joseph PITTS Head M 43 Common Carrier Idle 313
    Ellen PITTS Wife M 42 - Idle 313
    Thomas PITTS Son U 21   Idle 313
    Esther PITTS Dau U 19 - Idle 313
    Samuel PITTS Son U 13   Idle 313
    Joseph PITTS Son - 10 Scholar Idle 313
    Benjamin PITTS Son - 7 Scholar Idle 313
    Ellen PITTS Dau - 4 Scholar Idle 313
    James PITTS Son - 1 - Idle 313
    Robert PITTS Son - 1 - Idle 313
63 Windhill Hall Lane William MURGATROYD Head W 78 Quarryman Idle 313
    Elizabeth MURGATROYD Dau U 14 Worsted PLW Idle 313
    Halliday SLINGSBY Lodg U 14 Worsted Doffer Idle 313
64 Windhill Hall Lane Hannah MYERS Head U 45 Wool Scribbler Cleaner Farsley 313
    Emma MYERS Dau U 16 Wool Scribbler Filler Rodley 313
    Joseph MYERS Son - 12 Wool Scribbler Filler Rodley 313
    John MYERS Son U 8 Woolen Errand Boy Guiseley 313
    William MYERS Son U 25 Mason's Lab Rodley 313
    Alice THOMPSON Lodg U 23 Woolen Carder Filler LAN Marsden 313
65 Windhill Hall Lane Richard DUNWELL Head M 31 Stone QuarryMan Blubberhouses 313
    Jane DUNWELL Wife M 28 - Eccleshill 313
    James DUNWELL Son - 4 Scholar Idle 313
    Mary DUNWELL Dau - 9m - Idle 313
66 Windhill Hall Lane John DEACON Head M 32 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 313
    Mary A DEACON Wife M 31 Worsted PLW Idle 313
    Jonas DEACON Son - 7 Scholar Idle 313
67 Windhill Hall Lane Mary WATMUFF Head U 65 Domestic Affairs Idle 313
    Joseph HALLIDAY s in l M 35 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 313
    Betty HALLIDAY Dau M 37 Worsted PLW Bingley 313
    Martin HALLIDAY Gson U 10 Worsted Piecer Idle 313
    George HALLIDAY Gson - 8 Worsted Piecer Idle 313
    Susannah HALLIDAY Gdau - 6 Scholar Idle 313
    Martha HALLIDAY Gdau - 4 Scholar Idle 313
    Sarah J HALLIDAY Gdau - 2 - Idle 313
68 Windhill Hall Lane John TILLOTSON Head M 60 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 313
    Elizabeth TILLOTSON Wife M 60 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 313
    John TILLOTSON Son U 18 Worsted PLW Idle 314
    Charles TILLOTSON Son U 15 Worsted PLW Idle 314
69 Windhill Hall Lane Samuel DEACON Head W 64 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 314
    Jane HALEY Dau M 39 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 314
    Mary DEACON Dau U 29 Worsted PLW Idle 314
    Grace DEACON Dau U 27 Worsted PLW Idle 314
    James HARRISON Gson - 13 Worsted Piecer Idle 314
70 Windhill Sarah BRADLEY Head U 50 Woolen Blanket & Flannel Mfgr Idle 314
    Frederick W P BRADLEY Son U 17   Idle 314
    Pricilla MURGATROYD Serv U 22 House Serv Idle 314
71 Windhill Jonathan TILLOTSON Head M 76 Sizing Boiler Idle 314
    Nancy TILLOTSON Wife M 75 - Idle 314
    Oliver TILLOTSON Gson U 24 Worsted PLW Idle 314
    Mary SLINGSBY Lodg U 29 Worsted Rover Idle 314
    Mary LEE Lodg U 22 Worsted Rover Idle 314
    George MORTON Lodg M 30 Coal Miner Idle 314
    Hannah MORTON Lodg M 28 - Idle 314
72 Windhill Samuel CLARKSON Head M 38 Woolen Cloth Maker - 314
    Ann CLARKSON Dau M 36   - 314
    Joseph CLARKSON Son - 12   - 314
    John CLARKSON Son - 8 Woolen Piecer Idle 314
    Nany CLARKSON Dau - 7 Scholar Idle 314
    James CLARKSON Son - 5 Scholar Idle 314
    Thomas CLARKSON Son - 2 - Idle 314
73 Windhill Samuel WATMUFF Head M 35 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 314
    Elizabeth WATMUFF Wife M 41   Idle 314
    Joseph F WATMUFF Son - 9 Scholar Idle 314
74 Windhill William STANSFIELD Head M 35 Quarryman Idle 314
    Ann STANSFIELD Wife M 33 - Eccleshill 314
    Mary STANSFIELD Dau - 5 - Baildon 314
    Jonathan STANSFIELD Son - 2 - Esholt 314
75 Windhill Thomas SIMPSON Head M 57 Worsted PLW Shipley 314
    Frances SIMPSON Wife M 58 - Idle 314
    Frances SIMPSON Dau U 32 Worsted PLW Idle 314
    Ann SIMPSON Dau U 31 Worsted PLW Idle 314
    William SIMPSON Son U 21 Boot & Shoemaker Idle 314
    Mary A SIMPSON Dau U 19 Worsted PLW Idle 314
    Frances E TATE Visit - 4 - Shipley 314
76 Windhill James FIRTH Head W 59 Woolen Cloth Maker - 314
    Martha FIRTH Dau - 35 Housemaid   314
    Hannah FIRTH Dau U 26 Worsted PLW Idle 315
    Samuel GOLDSBRO' s in l M 31 Worsted PLW Shipley 315
    Mary GOLDSBRO' Dau M 29 Worsted PLW Idle 315
    William GOLDSBRO' Gson - 8 Worsted Piecer Idle 315
    Benjamin GOLDSBRO' Gson - 7 Scholar Idle 315
    James GOLDSBRO' Gson - 5 Scholar Idle 315
77 Windhill Joseph WILCOCK Head M 59 Woolen Cloth Maker Idle 315
    Martha WILCOCK Wife M 59   Cottingley 315
    Mary WILCOCK Dau U 34 Worsted PLW Cottingley 315
    Hannah WILCOCK Dau U 30 Worsted PLW Idle 315
78 Windhill John HESLETON Head M 49 Woolen Cloth Maker Settle 315
    Dorothy HESLETON Wife M 32 Woolen Cloth Maker Malham 315
    Elizabeth HESLETON Dau U 15 Worsted Piecer Malham 315
    Ann HESLETON Dau - 13 Worsted Piecer Malham 315
    James HESLETON Son - 10 Worsted Piecer Malham 315
    Mary HESLETON Dau - 7 Errand Girl Malham 315
    Jane HESLETON Dau - 3 - - 315
79 Windhill Joseph WEST Head M 55 Besom Maker Idle 315
    Martha WEST Wife M 55 - Shipley 315
    William WEST Son U 28 Besom Maker Idle 315
    Sarah A NORMINGTON Gdau - 4 Scholar Idle 315
80 Windhill Alfred DEACON Head M 33 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 315
    Ann DEACON Wife M 33 Worsted PLW Idle 315
    William DEACON Son - 11 Scholar Idle 315
    James DEACON Son - 5 Scholar Idle 315
    Abraham DEACON Son - 2 - Idle 315
81 Windhill John FIRTH Head U 49 Worsted Overlooker Idle 315
    Thomas FIRTH Bro M 52 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 315
    Sarah FIRTH s in l M 42 School Mistress Halifax 315
82 Windhill Alfred COUSEN Head M 32 Boot & Shoemaker Haworth 315
    Hannah COUSEN Wife M 29 - Idle 315
    Grace COUSEN Dau - 7 Scholar Idle 315
    James COUSEN Son - 5 Scholar Idle 315
    Ann COUSEN Dau - 2 - Idle 315
83 Windhill William WILKES Head M 37 Woolen Yarn Spinner - 315
    Ann WILKES Wife M 37 - - 315
    Abraham WILKES Son - 5 Scholar - 315
84 Windhill Stephen BARRITT Head W 52 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 315
    Benjamin BARRITT Son M 26 House Painter Idle 315
    Nancy BARRITT d in l M 26 Bonnet Maker Baildon 315
85 Windhill Frank MYERS Head - 27 Stone QuarryMan Idle 316
    Ann MYERS Wife - 26 - Shipley 316
    Ephraim MYERS Son - 4 - Shipley 316
    Albert MYERS Son - 4m - Shipley 316
86 Windhill William KENDALL Head M 34 - - 316
    Mary KENDALL Wife M 36 Butcher Idle 316
    Thomas KENDALL Son - 10 Butchers Esholt 316
    Sarah KENDALL Dau - 8 Scholar Idle 316
    Elizabeth KENDALL Dau - 6 Scholar Idle 316
    Ruth KENDALL Dau - 4 Scholar Idle 316
    Martha KENDALL Dau - 2 - - 316
87 Windhill Thomas LUND Head M 42 Stone QuarryMan Leeds 316
    Ann LUND Wife M 37 - Batley 316
    William LUND Son U 12 Woolen Piecer Leeds 316
    John LUND Son - 9 Woolen Piecer Leeds 316
    George LUND Son - 6 - Leeds 316
    Mathew F LUND Son - 4 - Leeds 316
    Hannah SPURR d in l U 14 Worsted Doffer Batley 316
88 Windhill John BLAND Head M 72 Wool Comber Addingham 316
    Nancy BLAND Wife M 72 [Blind] Barden 316
    William BLAND Son U 40 Woolcomber Addingham 316
    Jane BLAND Dau U 25 Worsted Drawer Baildon 316
    John BLAND Gson U 13 Worsted Piecer Baildon 316
    Jonas HOLMES Lodg U 22 Worsted Engine Tenter Idle 316
89 Windhill Sarah FELL Head W 63 Washerwoman Idle 316
    Joseph DEACON Lodg M 30 Woolen Cloth Maker Idle 316
    Margaret DEACON Lodg M 28   Idle 316
    Edward DEACON Lodg - 6 Scholar Idle 316
    Michael DEACON Lodg - 2 - Idle 316
    Levi DEACON Lodg - 10m - Idle 316
90 Windhill Thomas WINTERBURN Head M 66 Woolen Cloth Weaver Baildon 316
    Hannah WINTERBURN Wife M 61 Woolen Cloth Warper Idle 316
    Sarah BELL Dau M 43 Woolen Cloth Spinner Idle 316
    John BELL Gson U 18 Woolen Cloth Weaver Guiseley 316
    Joseph WHITELEY s in l M 22 Woolen Yarn Spinner Bradford 316
    Hannah WHITELEY Dau M 21 Stays Maker Apperley 316
    Richard WHITELEY Gson - 2 - Guiseley 316
    Elizabeth CRAVEN Lodg - 21 Worsted PLW Shipley 316
    Benjamin IVE Visit - 23 Woolen Cloth Weaver Guiseley 316
91 Windhill Joseph JENNINGS Head W 64 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bradford 317
    Betty JENNINGS Dau U 31 Worsted PLW Idle 317
    Ellen JENNINGS Gdau U 19 Woolen Cloth Burler Idle 317
    Jonas JENNINGS Son M 28 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 317
    Sarah JENNINGS d in l M 27 Worsted PLW LAN 317
92 Windhill Isaac HILL Head M 25 Stone QuarryMan Idle 317
    Mary HILL Wife M 22 Worsted PLW Idle 317
93 Windhill Mary FIRTH Head W 64 - Bradford 317
    Samuel FIRTH Son M 22 Worsted PLW Idle 317
    Margaret FIRTH d in l M 25 Worsted PLW Baildon 317
94 Windhill John FIRTH Head M 45 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 317
    Sarah FIRTH Wife M 50 - Idle 317
    Hannah HILL Niece U 35 Washerwoman Idle 317
    John KNIGHT Neph - 38 Worsted PLW Idle 317
    Thomas HILL Niece's Son - 16 Worsted PLW Idle 317
95 Windhill James DEACON Head M 43 Woolen Cloth Maker Idle 317
    Rebecca DEACON Wife M 36   Shipley 317
    Mary DEACON Dau - 11 Errand Girl Idle 317
    Greenwood DEACON Son - 9 Woolen Piecer Idle 317
    Martin DEACON Son - 7 Scholar Idle 317
    Elizabeth DEACON Dau - 5 Scholar Idle 317
    James DEACON Son - 10m - Idle 317
96 Windhill Joshua DENBY Head M 26 Worsted PLW Idle 317
    Jessie E DENBY Wife M 27 Dressmaker Idle 317
    Sarah A DENBY Dau - 4 Scholar Guiseley 317
97 Windhill Jane ARMISTEAD Head W 55 - NBL Berwick 317
    George ARMISTEAD Son M 28 Rail Lab Idle 317
    Priscilla ARMISTEAD d in l M 28 Worsted PLW Idle 317
    Martha ARMISTEAD Gdau - 8 Scholar Idle 317
    Jane ARMISTEAD Gdau - 5 Scholar Idle 317
    Jessie ARMISTEAD Gdau - 3 - Idle 317
    Elizabeth ARMISTEAD Gdau - 1 - Idle 317
98 Windhill John VERITY Head M 37 Woolen Cloth Maker Idle 317
    Rachel VERITY Wife M 37 - LAN Darwen 317
    Joseph VERITY Son U 17 Worsted PLW Idle 317
    William VERITY Son U 15 Worsted PLW Idle 317
    Robert VERITY Son - 13 Worsted Piecer Idle 317
    George VERITY Son - 11 Scholar Idle 317
    Hannah VERITY Dau - 1 - - 317
99 Windhill John PARKER Head W 35 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 318
    Martha PARKER Dau - 11 - Idle 318
    James PARKER Son - 9 Woolen Piecer Idle 318
    John PARKER Son - 5 - Idle 318
    Frances MILLER Serv U 24 Housekeeper Idle 318
    William MILLER Serv - 2 - Idle 318
100 Windhill John HARTLEY Head M 49 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 318
    Sarah HARTLEY Wife M 48 - Idle 318
    Mary HARTLEY Dau U 19 Worsted PLW Idle 318
    Hannah HARTLEY Dau U 17 Worsted PLW Idle 318
    William HARTLEY Son U 15 Worsted PLW Idle 318
    Joseph HARTLEY Son - 9 Worsted Piecer Idle 318
    Miles HARTLEY Son - 6 Scholar Idle 318
    John HARTLEY Son - 8m - Idle 318
101 Windhill James HIRD Head M 38 Stone Mason Baildon 318
    Hannah HIRD Wife M 36 - Idle 318
    Martha HIRD Dau - 13 - Shipley 318
102 Windhill John DENBY Head M 38 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 318
    Rachel DENBY Wife M 30 Woolen Cloth Burler Baildon 318
    Sarah DENBY Dau - 11 - Idle 318
    Ruth Ann DENBY Dau - 4 - Idle 318
103 Windhill David LAYCOCK Head M 41 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 318
    Alice LAYCOCK Wife M 44 - Shipley 318
    Charles LAYCOCK Son U 19 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 318
    Edwin LAYCOCK Son U 18 Woolen Yarn Spinner Shipley 318
    Ann LAYCOCK Dau U 14 Worsted Piecer Shipley 318
    Obadiah LAYCOCK Son - 13 Worsted Piecer Idle 318
    Sarah LAYCOCK Dau - 11 Worsted Piecer Idle 318
    Jonas LAYCOCK Son - 8 - Idle 318
    Ruth LAYCOCK Dau - 5 Scholar Idle 318
    Joseph LAYCOCK Son - 3 - Idle 318
104 Windhill Sarah MURGATROYD Head M 32 Boatman Husb absent Idle 318
    Hannah MURGATROYD Dau - 10 Worsted Piecer Idle 318
    John MURGATROYD Son - 8 Worsted Piecer Idle 318
    Sarah A MURGATROYD Dau - 5 - Idle 318
    Mia MURGATROYD Dau - 3w - Idle 318
105 Windhill John LAMBERT Head M 70 Agriculture Lab Silsden 318
    Mary LAMBERT Wife M 64 - Silsden 318
    Sarah A LAMBERT Gdau - 13 Errand Girl Addingham 318
    James? GILL s in l M 30 Farmer's Serv, Carrier & Ag Lab Keighley 319
    Martha GILL Dau M 33 Worsted PLW Silsden 319
    Thomas GILL Gson - 8 Scholar Shipley 319
    Joseph GILL Gson - 3 - Idle 319
    Grace GILL Gdau - 1 - Idle 319
106 Windhill Joseph MARSHALL Head - 50 Woolcomber Esholt 319
    Martha MARSHALL Wife - 47 - Rawdon 319
    Robert MARSHALL Son - 25 Woolen Cloth Weaver Rawdon 319
    Mary MARSHALL Dau - 20 Worsted PLW Rawdon 319
    Thomas MARSHALL Son - 18 Worsted PLW Rawdon 319
    Joseph W MARSHALL Son - 16 Woolcomber Rawdon 319
    Elizabeth MARSHALL Dau - 14 Worsted Rover Rawdon 319
    John MARSHALL Son - 12 Worsted Piecer Yeadon 319
    Henry MARSHALL Son - 10 - Yeadon 319
    William MARSHALL Son - 6 - Yeadon 319
    William ATKINSON s in l - 27 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 319
    Hannah ATKINSON Dau - 23 - Rawdon 319
    Thomas ATKINSON Gson - 11m - Idle 319
    Thompson ATKINSON Lodg - 24 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 319
107 Windhill Abraham HALL Head W 51 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 319
    Sarah HALL Dau U 26 Dressmaker Idle 319
    Hannah HALL Dau U 22 Worsted PLW Idle 319
    William HALL Son U 17 Woolen Yarn Spinner Idle 319
108 Windhill Ruth UNWIN Head M 40 Boatman Husb absent Hetton 319
    Esther UNWIN Dau U 15 Worsted Piecer Skipton 319
    Hannah UNWIN Dau - 12 Worsted Piecer Skipton 319
    John UNWIN Son - 10 Worsted Piecer Skipton 319
    Richard UNWIN Son - 5 Scholar Shipley 319
    Thomas UNWIN Son - 2 - Shipley 319
109 Windhill John DEAN Head M 28 Stone QuarryMan Elland 319
    Emma DEAN Wife M 27 Worsted PLW Shipley 319
    James DEAN Son - 1 - Shipley 319
110 Windhill Mary UNWIN Head M 42 Washerwoman Idle 319
    Margaret UNWIN Dau U 14 Worsted Piecer Idle 319
    Lucy BALDWIN Lodg W 74 - Idle 319
111 Windhill Joseph NORMINGTON Head M 40 Coal Carrier Idle 319
    Annie NORMINGTON Wife M 33 Worsted PLW Baildon 319
    Mary NORMINGTON Dau - 2 - Idle 319
112 Windhill James SPENCER Head M 47 Woolcomber Idle 320
    Jane SPENCER Wife M 51   Idle 320
    William SPENCER Son U 19 Worsted PLW Idle 320
    Mary SPENCER Dau U 16 Worsted Piecer Idle 320
    Sarah A SPENCER Dau U 14 Worsted Piecer Idle 320
    Nancy SPENCER Dau - 12 Worsted Piecer Idle 320
    Joseph BAMFORTH Lodg - 5 Scholar Idle 320
    Edward PARK Lodg U 19 Engineer LAN Bury 320
113 Windhill John JOHNSON Head M 30 Boatman LIN Haxey 320
    Elizabeth JOHNSON Wife M 24 Worsted PLW Idle 320
    Elizabeth JOHNSON Dau - 5 Scholar Idle 320
114 Windhill Mary HILL Head W 41 Woolen Scribbler Cleaner Shipley 320
    Sarah A HILL Dau U 15 Woolen Scribbler Filler Halifax 320
115 Windhill Benjamin RAISTRICK Head M 30 Woolcomber Baildon 320
    Ann RAISTRICK Wife M 24 Worsted Reeler Skipton 320
116 Windhill John WEST Head M 23 Woolcomber Idle 320
    Susannah WEST Wife M 22 Worsted PLW LAN Bury 320
117 Windhill John HALL Head M 60 Grocer, Draper & ClothMaker Idle 320
    John HALL Son U 27 Worsted Spinner Idle 320
    Mia HALL Dau U 25 - Idle 320
    Ruth HALL Dau U 19 - Idle 320
    Ellen GILL Serv U 15 Housemaid Hazlewood 320
118 Windhill Henry STIRK Head M 29 Wool Sorter Elwick 320
    Nancy STIRK Wife M 30 Worsted PLW Idle 320
    Abraham STIRK Son - 5 Scholar Idle 320
119 Windhill Ann DAWSON Head W 46 - Idle 320
    Sarah DAWSON Dau U 23 Worsted Drawer Idle 320
    Susannah DAWSON Dau U 16 Worsted Drawer Idle 320
    George H DAWSON Son - 9 Worsted Piecer Idle 320
120 Windhill Joseph HAINSWORTH Head M 22 Stone QuarryMan Bramley 320
    Sarah HAINSWORTH Wife M 21 Worsted PLW Idle 320
121 Windhill James FIRTH Head M 33 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 320
    Hannah FIRTH Wife M 29 Worsted PLW Bradford 320
    John FIRTH Son - 6 Scholar Idle 320
    Mary A FIRTH Dau - 4 Scholar Idle 320
    Elizabeth FIRTH Dau - 2 - Idle 320
122 Windhill James DAVISON Head M 54 Cart Driver Laisterdyke 320
    Catharine DAVISON Wife M 55 - Baildon 320
    Joseph DAVISON Son U 25 Woolen Cloth Weaver Baildon 320
    Benjamin DAVISON Son U 22 Worsted PLW Idle 321
    Mark DAVISON Son U 17 Worsted PLW Idle 321
    Luke DAVISON Son U 14 Worsted Piecer Idle 321
123 Windhill George WILCOCK Head W 42 Woolen Cloth Maker Idle 321
    John WILCOCK Son - 10 Scholar Idle 321
    Sarah WILCOCK Dau - 7 Scholar Idle 321
    Rebecca GILL Serv W 33 Housemaid Esholt 321
124 Windhill Betty DENBY Head W 57 - Idle 321
    Elizabeth DENBY Dau U 24 Worsted PLW Idle 321
    William DENBY Son U 20 Worsted Overlooker Idle 321
    Zillah BARTLE Gdau U 8 Scholar Shipley 321
    Benjamin DAWSON s in l M 28 Worsted Overlooker Harden near Bingley 321
    Hannah DAWSON Dau M 30 - Idle 321
    Betty DAWSON Gdau - 1 - Idle 321
    Ellen DAWSON Gdau - 9m - Idle 321
125 Windhill Betty FIRTH Head W 59 - Guiseley 321
    James FIRTH Son M 32 Woolen Cloth Maker Idle 321
    Hannah FIRTH d in l M 23 Dressmaker Idle 321
126 Windhill Hugh PARKER Head M 26 Woolen Cloth Maker Idle 321
    Susannah PARKER Wife M 27 - Shipley 321
    Thomas S PARKER Son - 5 Scholar Shipley 321
    Arthur PARKER Son - 4 Scholar Shipley 321
    Hannah E PARKER Gdau - 1 - Idle 321
    David M PARKER Neph - 14 Errand Boy Idle 321
127 Windhill Betty DEACON Head W 73 - Idle 321
    George SMALLEY s in l M 27 Rail Lab NTT Radcliffe 321
    Mary SMALLEY Dau M 32 Worsted PLW Idle 321
    John SMALLEY Son - 3 Scholar Idle 321
    William SMALLEY Son - 1 - Idle 321
128 Windhill William DEACON Head M 66 Cloth Fuller Idle 321
    Elizabeth DEACON Wife M 56 - Bingley 321
    Joseph DEACON Son U 23 Worsted PLW Idle 321
    Jonas GREENWOOD Gson - 7 Scholar Idle 321
129 Windhill Jonas WARD Head M 50 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 321
    Mia WARD Wife M 40 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 321
    John WARD Son - 9 Worsted Piecer Idle 321
    Samuel WARD Son - 7 - Idle 321
    Mathias WARD Son - 2 - Idle 321
130 Windhill Robert MARSHALL Head W 39 Clock & WatchMaker Skipton 321
    Mary MARSHALL Dau U 17 - Shipley 321
    Martha BRADLEY Lodg U 21 Worsted PLW Idle 322
131 Windhill Richard HOLLINGS Head M 29 Worsted Power Loom Overlooker Halifax 322
    Martha HOLLINGS Wife M 33 Worsted Power Loom Overlooker Haworth 322
    John S HOLLINGS Son - 7 Scholar Silsden 322
    Mary J HOLLINGS Dau - 5 Scholar Silsden 322
    Ellen SHACKLETON s in l U 19 Worsted PLW Haworth 322
    Sarah SHACKLETON Niece U 15 Worsted PLW Haworth 322
132 Windhill James BURNLEY Head M 28 Worsted Woolen Yarn Spinner Idle 322
    Hannah BURNLEY Wife M 27 Worsted PLW Shipley 322
133 Windhill Charles MURGATROYD Head M 47 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 322
    Hannah MURGATROYD Wife M 46 - Idle 322
    Squire MURGATROYD Son U 22 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 322
    Sarah MURGATROYD Dau U 17 Worsted PLW Idle 322
    John MURGATROYD Son U 15 Worsted PLW Idle 322
    Charles MURGATROYD Son - 13 Worsted Piecer Idle 322
    Jonas MURGATROYD Son - 10 Worsted Piecer Idle 322
    Grace MURGATROYD Dau - 8 Scholar Idle 322
    Mary MURGATROYD Dau - 6 Scholar Idle 322
134 Windhill Thomas TILLOTSON Head M 30 Railway Porter Idle 322
    Hannah TILLOTSON Wife - 26 - Lothersdale 322
    Sarah TILLOTSON Dau - 5 Scholar Idle 322
    Grace TILLOTSON Dau - 3 Scholar Idle 322
    Jeremiah TILLOTSON Son - 2 - Idle 322
    Jane H TILLOTSON Son - 7m - Idle 322
    Robinson WHITOCK? Lodg - 24 Woolcomber Lothersdale 322
    Grace WHITOCK? Lodg - 20 Worsted PLW Lothersdale 322
135 Windhill Mary SPENCER Head W 58 Woolen Warper Idle 322
    James GILL s in l M 36 Woolen Slubber Shipley 322
    Mary GILL Dau M 32 Woolen Spinner Idle 322
    Nancy GILL Gdau - 11 Woolen Piecer Idle 322
    William GILL Gson - 5 Scholar Idle 322
    Alice GILL Gdau - 3 Scholar Idle 322
136 Windhill Joshua HALL Head M 54 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 322
    Mary HALL Wife M 54   Idle 322
    Margaret HALL Dau U 20 Worsted PLW Idle 322
    John HALL Son U 17 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 322
    Grace HALL Dau - 10 Scholar Idle 322
137 Windhill Mary BROOK Head W 46 - Idle 322
    Samuel BROOK Son U 18 Worsted PLW Idle 322
    William BROOK Son U 15 Worsted PLW Idle 322
    John BROOK Son M 25 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 323
    Mary A BROOK d in l M 26 Worsted PLW Mytholmroyd 323
    Oliver BROOK Gson - 2m - Idle 323
138 Windhill Johnson TILLOTSON Head M 46 Woolen Cloth Maker Idle 323
    Ann TILLOTSON Wife M 43 Dressmaker Pontefract 323
    Emma TILLOTSON Dau U 16 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 323
    Eliza TILLOTSON Dau U 14 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 323
    Jessie TILLOTSON Dau - 10 - Idle 323
    Morena TILLOTSON Dau - 5 Scholar Idle 323
    Charles W TILLOTSON Son - 4 Scholar Idle 323
    Elizabeth TAYLOR Niece - 24 Worsted PLW Pontefract 323
139 Windhill Edward JENNINGS Head M 25 Mechanic Idle 323
    Sarah JENNINGS Wife M 24 Worsted PLW Idle 323
140 Windhill Hannah WHALLEY Head W 62 - Yeadon 323
    Eliza WHALLEY Dau U 26 Worsted PLW Rawdon 323
    Martha WHALLEY Dau U 26 Worsted PLW Rawdon 323
    John WHALLEY Son U 23 Worsted Warp Dresser Yeadon 323
    Joseph WHALLEY Son - 5 Scholar Yeadon 323
141 Windhill John SWAINE Head M 44 Tailor Idle 323
    Rebecca SWAINE Wife M 43   Shipley 323
    Absalom R SWAINE Son U 15 Pupil Teacher Idle 323
    Lavinia SWAINE Dau - 11 Scholar Idle 323
    Albert SWAINE Son - 7 Scholar Idle 323
    Sophia M SWAINE Dau - 5 Scholar Idle 323
    Susannah SWAINE Visit - 38 Rail Sta.Clerk's Wife Idle 323
    Joshua CANSFIELD   U 20 Tailor App Idle 323
142 Windhill Jane SWAIN Head U 41 Dressmaker Idle 323
143 Windhill John PULLAN Head M 46 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 323
    Hannah PULLAN Wife M 53 - Idle 323
    William PULLAN Son U 17 Worsted Jobber Idle 323
144 Windhill Thomas PARKER Head M 43 Grocer & Tea Dlr Retail Idle 323
    Nancy PARKER Wife M 39 - Idle 323
    Joseph PARKER Son U 15 Joiner & Cabinet Maker Idle 323
145 Windhill Kitson's Yard William HARGREAVES Head W 66 Retired Farmer Shipley 323
    Robert HARGREAVES Bro M 55 Wool Sorter Shipley 323
    Jane HARGREAVES s in l - 50   Bradford 323
    John HARGREAVES Son - 24 Maltsters Asst Bradford 323
    Ann HARGREAVES Dau - 21 Worsted PLW Bradford 323
    Elizabeth HARGREAVES Dau - 19 Worsted PLW Bradford 323
    Joseph HARGREAVES Son - 17 Warehouse Boy Bradford 323
    Edward HARGREAVES Son - 16 Worsted PLW Bradford 324
    Robert H HARGREAVES Son - 11 Errand Boy Bradford 324
    Richard HARGREAVES Son - 3 - Bradford 324
146 Windhill Thomas WILCOCK Head W 73 Retired Cloth Mfgr Idle 324
    Joseph WILCOCK Son M 39 Woolen Cloth Maker Idle 324
    Elizabeth WILCOCK d in l M 33 - Shipley 324
    Margaret SMITHSON Serv U 17 Housemaid Hampsted 324
147 Windhill Holt William CHILD Head M 42 Stone Flag Facer Mason Idle 324
    Sarah CHILD Wife M 42 - Idle 324
    Mia CHILD Dau U 18 Worsted Sliverer Idle 324
    Edwin CHILD Son U 15 Worsted Piecer Idle 324
    Elizabeth CHILD Dau U 13 Worsted Piecer Idle 324
    Thomas CHILD Son - 9 Worsted Piecer Idle 324
    John CHILD Son - 6 - Idle 324
    Mary CHILD Dau - 2 - Idle 324
    Emma CHILD Dau - 5m - Idle 324
    John CHILD Bro M 30 Wool Comber Heaton 324
    Bridget CHILD s in l M 26 Wool Comber IRL GAL 324
    Hannah CHILD neice - 5 - IRL ROS Elphin 324
    Ann BERRY s in l U 26 Worsted PLW Idle 324
148 Windhill Holt John FLAXINGTON Head M 50 Woolen Cloth Mfgr Idle 324
    Sarah FLAXINGTON Wife M 50 - Idle 324
    Joseph FLAXINGTON Son U 21 Woolen Cloth Weaver Shipley 324
    Mary FLAXINGTON Dau U 19 Worsted PLW Shipley 324
    William FLAXINGTON Son U 17 Woolen Cloth Weaver Shipley 324
    John FLAXINGTON Son U 15 Woolen Cloth Weaver Shipley 324
    Samuel FLAXINGTON Son - 10 Scholar Shipley 324
    John RIDER Gson - 7 Scholar Shipley 324
149 Windhill Holt William PARKER Head M 51 Rail Plate Layer Shipley 324
    Susannah PARKER Wife M 49 - Baildon 324
    Thomas T PARKER Son U 18 Worsted PLW Idle 324
    Hannah PARKER Dau U 16 Worsted PLW Idle 324
    William PARKER Son - 12 Errand Boy Idle 324
    John PARKER Son - 9 Scholar Idle 324
    Charles PARKER Son - 5 Scholar Idle 324
    Sarah A PARKER Dau - 3 - Idle 324
    Mary PITTS Visit U 54 House Serv Idle 324
    Frances PARKER Niece U 30 Worsted PLW Idle 324
    Henry SWIFT Lodg U 24 Rail Plate Layer Mirfield 324
150 Windhill Holt Samuel YATES Head M 22 Worsted PLW Idle 325
    Susannah YATES Moth M 45 Worsted PLW Idle 325
    Elizabeth YATES Sis - 13 Worsted Piecer Idle 325
151 Windhill James LEE Head M 36 Stone QuarryMan Idle 325
    Sally LEE Wife M 40 - Malton 325
    Sally LEE Dau U 17 Worsted Drawer Idle 325
    William LEE Son - 12 Coal Miner Idle 325
    Ann LEE Dau - 10 Worsted Piecer Bolton 325
    Jane LEE Dau - 9 Woolen Piecer Bolton 325
    James LEE Son - 4 - Idle 325
152 Windhill Hall Lane Henry BLAND Head M 37 Woolcomber Shipley 325
    Mercy BLAND Wife M 26 Cloth Burler Idle 325
    Thomas BLAND Son - 4 Scholar Idle 325
    John BLAND Son - 2 - Idle 325
153 Windhill Hall John EXLEY Head M 37 Woolcomber Rawden 325
    Hannah EXLEY Wife M 40 - Bradford 325
    Susannah BERRY d in l U 18 Worsted PLW Idle 325
    Sarah A EXLEY Dau U 11 Worsted Piecer Idle 325
    James EXLEY Son U 9 Worsted Piecer Idle 325
    Margaret EXLEY Dau U 6 - Idle 325
154 Windhill James LIVINGSTONE Head M 35 Stone Mason's Lab CHS Dukinfield 325
    Mary LIVINGSTONE Wife M 30 Woolen Cloth Burler Horsforth 325
    Henry LIVINGSTONE Son - 2 - Horsforth 325
155 Windhill Martha WILCOCK Head w 27 Worsted PLW Baildon 325
    Isaac WILCOCK Son - 7 Scholar Shipley 325
    Thomas WILCOCK Son - 4 Scholar Shipley 325
    Lydia WILCOCK Dau - 4m - Windhill 325
156 Windhill Thomas BROOK Head M 37 - - 325
    Rebecca BROOK Wife M 45 - - 325
    Hudson BROOK Son - 20 - - 325
    Elizabeth BROOK Dau - 18 - - 325
    Sarah BROOK Dau - 14 - - 325
    Samuel BROOK Son - 9 - - 325
    Susannah BROOK Dau - 6 Scholar - 325