calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Indexes 1851 Eccleshall ED3d

 

The census returns for 1851 were taken on the evening of March 30th and this area is covered by film HO 107/2312. Folios 490-518
Enumerator: Andrew Holmes. Township of ECCLESHILL:
Charlestown (Norman Lane), Beckett Hill, Town St., Stocks Hill, Lockup Hill, Stoney Lane, Stone Hall Hill, Moor Side, New Road Side, Fagley Lane Top, Prospect Place, Blake Hill, Moor, Denton Place, Wellington Place, Out Lanes, Moor End, Stone Hall, Mount Pleasant

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
S/M
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
S/M
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 Charlestown Norman Lane Joseph THORNTON Head M 40 Slater Bradford 490
    Rachel THORNTON Wife M 36 - Bradford 490
    Elizabeth THORNTON Dau S 18 Dressmaker Bradford 490
2 Charlestown Norman Lane Moses CRABTREE Head M 61 Clothier Bradford 490
    Sarah CRABTREE Wife M 64 Clothier SCT 490
    Thomas CRABTREE Son S 28 Clothier Bradford 490
3 Charlestown Norman Lane Benjamin HARDAKER Head M 64 Clothier Bradford 490
    Diana HARDAKER Wife M 60 Clothier Bradford 490
    William JOHNSON App - 15 Clothier Bingley 490
4 Charlestown Norman Lane John HARDAKER Head M 29 Clothier Bradford 490
    Sarah HARDAKER Wife M 29 Clothier Bradford 490
    William HARDAKER Son - 5 Scholar Bradford 490
    Joseph HARDAKER Son - 3 - Bradford 490
    Benjamin HARDAKER Son - 1 - Bradford 490
5 Charlestown David MELLOR Head M 50 Clothier Idle 490
    Hannah MELLOR Wife M 44 Clothier Eccleshill 490
    Thomas MELLOR Son S 22 Clothier Idle 490
    Elizabeth MELLOR Dau S 21 Clothier Idle 490
    Grace MELLOR Dau S 19 Clothier Idle 490
    Ester MELLOR Dau - 16 Clothier Idle 490
    Joseph MELLOR Son S 12 Scholar Idle 491
    Benjamin MELLOR Son S 9 Scholar Idle 491
    Jeremiah MELLOR Son S 5 Scholar Bolton 491
6 Charlestown Abraham THORNTON Head M 47 Slater Eccleshill 491
    Mary A THORNTON Wife M 37 - Eccleshill 491
    Ann THORNTON Dau S 17 - Eccleshill 491
    Joseph THORNTON Son S 15 - Eccleshill 491
    Thomas THORNTON Son S 10 Scholar Eccleshill 491
    James THORNTON Son S 7 Scholar Eccleshill 491
    William THORNTON Son S 5 Scholar Eccleshill 491
    Abraham THORNTON Son S 2 - Eccleshill 491
    Mary A THORNTON Dau S 2m - Eccleshill 491
7 Charlestown Thomas BAXTER Head M 37 Clothier Bradford 491
    Hannah BAXTER Wife M 35 Clothier Bradford 491
    Mary BAXTER Dau S 12 - Bradford 491
    Sarah BAXTER Dau - 10 Scholar Bradford 491
    Ann BAXTER Dau - 8 Scholar Bradford 491
    John BAXTER Son - 6 Scholar Bradford 491
    Joseph BAXTER Son - 3 Scholar Bradford 491
    James HUDSON Serv - 20 Clothier Bradford 491
8 Charlestown James WILSON Head M 34 Waste Dealer Bradford 491
    Hannah WILSON Wife M 24 - Bradford 491
    Benjamin WILSON Son S 6 Scholar Bradford 491
9 Charlestown Elizabeth WILSON Head W 73 Clothier Bradford 491
    Timothy WILSON Son M 28 Waste Dealer Idle 491
    Ann WILSON Wife M 26 - - 491
10 Beckett Hill Peter KING Head M 46 Farmer Norwood 491
    Mary KING Wife M 46 - LEI 491
    Joseph KING Son S 21 Stone Getter Horton 491
    George KING Son S 13 Stone Getter Horton 491
    Abraham KING Son - 9 Scholar Idle 491
    Benjamin KING Son - 5 Scholar Idle 491
11 Beckett Hill William THORNTON Head M 56 Shopkeeper Bradford 491
    Mary THORNTON Wife M 52   Idle 491
    John THORNTON Son S 19   Bradford 491
    Ann THORNTON Dau S 15   Bradford 491
12 Town Street Ann HUTTON Head W 39 DressMaker Bradford 491
    Hannah HUTTON Dau - 7 - Bradford 491
    Charles CLARKSON Lodg S 35 Cordwainer Wakefield 491
13 Town Street David SMITH Head M 34 Tailor & Draper Bradford 492
    Mary SMITH Wife M 26 - Bradford 492
14 Town Street Samuel SMITH Head S 31 Reedmaker Bradford 492
    Seth SMITH Neph - 14 Scholar Bradford 492
    Fancy DIXON Serv - 24 Servant Bradford 492
    Mary GREAVES Serv - 12 Servant Bradford 492
15 Town Street Betty CHAPMAN Head W 85 Clothier Ilkley 492
    James CHAPMAN Son W 50 Clothier Bradford 492
    Robinson CHAPMAN Son S 36 Clothier Bradford 492
    Hannah CHAPMAN Dau S 18 Clothier Bradford 492
16 Town Street Hannah SHEPHERD Head W 77 Bread Baker Bradford 492
    Thomas HUTTON Gson - 11 - Bradford 492
17 Town Street John ASQUITH Head M 26 Clogger & Pattern Maker Bolton 492
18 Town Street Grace HOLDSWORTH Head W 33 - Bradford 492
    Paulina HOLDSWORTH - - 9 - Bradford 492
    John HOLDSWORTH - - 5 - Bradford 492
19 Stocks Hill John RHODES Head M 37 Butcher Engimthorp 492
    Fanny RHODES Wife M 39 - Knapton 492
    Jane RHODES Dau - 8 - Poppleton 492
    John RHODES Son - 7 - Poppleton 492
    Samuel RHODES Son - 5 - Poppleton 492
    William RHODES Son - 2 - Bradford 492
    Isabelah RHODES Dau - 4m - - 492
20 Stocks Hill William SMITH Head M 45 Tailor & Draper Bradford 492
    Alice SMITH Wife M 40 - Bradford 492
    George SMITH Son - 15 Scholar Bradford 492
    John SMITH Son - 9 Scholar Bradford 492
    William SMITH Son - 4 Scholar Bradford 492
    Peter GRAHAM Serv S 23 Tailor SCT 492
    James PATTISON Serv S 23 Tailor SCT 492
21 Stocks Hill James ARMISTEAD Head M 41 Shoemaker Dewsbury 492
    Ester ARMISTEAD Wife M 40 - Leeds 492
    Emma ARMISTEAD Dau S 20 Stuff Weaver Leeds 492
    Josephus ARMISTEAD Son S 18 Shoemaker Leeds 492
    Johnson ARMISTEAD Son S 15 Shoemaker Pudsey 492
    Sarah A ARMISTEAD Dau - 13 - Pudsey 492
    Alfred ARMISTEAD Son - 9 - Pudsey 492
    Lucinda ARMISTEAD Dau - 7 - Pudsey 492
    Sopia ARMISTEAD Dau - 4 - Bradford 492
    James ARMISTEAD Son - 4m - Bradford 493
    David PARKINSON App - 13 Shoemaker App Leeds 493
22 Stocks Hill Jeremiah FIRTH Head M 47 Clothier Idle 493
    Maria FIRTH Wife M 41 Milliner SCT Inverness 493
    Thomas R FIRTH Son S 18 Cabinet Maker Appr Leeds 493
23 Stocks Hill William THORNTON Head M 54 Slater Calverly 493
    Martha THORNTON Wife M 42 - Bradford 493
    Ann THORNTON Dau S 17 Cloth Burler Bradford 493
    Abner THORNTON Son S 15 Slater Bradford 493
    Emma THORNTON Dau - 11 Cloth Burler Bradford 493
    Joseph THORNTON Son - 10 Slater [Scholar] Bradford 493
    Hannah THORNTON Dau - 7 Scholar Bradford 493
    Ezra THORNTON Son - 4 Scholar Bradford 493
    Mary THORNTON Dau - 1 - - 493
24 Stocks Hill North Gate William NAYLOR Head M 58 Cloth Fuller Bradford 493
    Elizabeth NAYLOR Wife M 54 - Bradford 493
    Hannah NAYLOR Dau S 20 Cloth Burler Bradford 493
    Fredrick NAYLOR Son S 15 Grocer's Appr Bradford 493
    Elizabeth NAYLOR Vis - 10 - Bradford 493
25 Town Street Mary A CLOSE Head S 24 Clothier Bradford 493
    Emma UNWIN Lodg S 24 Stuff Weaver Bradford 493
    Ann CLOSE Lodg S 6 Scholar Bradford 493
26 Stocks Hill Samuel WATERHOUSE Head M 47 Clothier Bradford 493
    Alice WATERHOUSE Wife M 47 - Rilston 493
    Nancy WATERHOUSE Dau S 16 Clothier Bradford 493
    Alice WATERHOUSE Dau S 8 Scholar Bradford 493
27 Stock Hill White Hart Stephen GREAVES Head M 53 InnKeeper Bradford 493
    Sarah GREAVES Wife M 46 - Bradford 493
28 Stocks Hill James CLOSE Head M 36 Clothier Bradford 493
    Sarah CLOSE Wife M 35 - Idle 493
    John CLOSE Son S 12 Coalminer Bradford 493
    William CLOSE Son - 11 Coalminer Bradford 493
    Mephiboshett CLOSE Son - 9 Coalminer Bradford 493
    Mary H CLOSE Dau - 3 - Bradford 493
    Betty CLOSE Dau - 7m - Bradford 493
29 Stocks Hill Job FIRTH Head M 23 Plasterer Bradford 493
    Rachel FIRTH Wife M 25 Stuff Weaver Idle 493
30 Lockup Hill John EDMONDSON Head M 50 Butcher Bradford 493
    Eleanor EDMONDSON Wife M 48 - Bradford 493
    Grace EDMONDSON Dau S 21 - Bradford 494
    Christopher EDMONDSON Son S 19 Butcher Bradford 494
    Ruth EDMONDSON Dau S 17 - Bradford 494
    Ann EDMONDSON Dau S 14 - Bradford 494
    Eleanor EDMONDSON Dau - 10 - Bradford 494
    Eleanor YEWDALL Gmoth W 82 Fundholder Bradford 494
    William CURTIS Serv - 26 Assistant Otley 494
31 Lockup Hill William PARRAT Head M 24 Mason Otley 494
    Sarah PARRAT Wife M 22 SchoolMistress Bradford 494
    John PARRAT Son - 2m - Bradford 494
    Hannah SMITH s in l S 19 Straw Bonnet Maker Bradford 494
32 Lockup Hill Thomas ROPER Head W 48 Shoemaker Bolton 494
33 Stoney Lane James KITSON Head M 50 Wool Comber Bradford 494
    Ellen KITSON Wife M 48 Wool Comber Bradford 494
    Nathan KITSON Son S 18 Clothier Bradford 494
    Sarah KITSON Dau S 22 Wool Comber Bradford 494
    Ann KITSON Dau - 9 Scholar Bradford 494
34 Stoney Lane Thomas JACKSON Head M 35 Grocer Holbeck 494
    Hannah JACKSON Wife M 26 - Thorner 494
    William JACKSON Son - 6 - Idle 494
    James JACKSON Son - 4 - Bradford 494
    George JACKSON Son - 1 - Bradford 494
    William JACKSON Bro S 32 Lining Weaver Felbeck 494
    Mary JACKSON Sist S 17 Servant Felbeck 494
35 Stoney Lane Joseph JACKSON Head M 42 Clothier Rawdon 494
    Martha JACKSON Wife M 40 Clothier Hoyland 494
    John JACKSON Son S 23 Clothier Leeds 494
    Margaret FOLD Niece S 3 Scholar LND 494
    William SKIRROW Lodg S 23 Clothier Idle 494
    George FIRBANK Lodg S 38 Clothier Beeston 494
36 Stoney Lane Maria WILSON Head M 38 BeerHouse Keeper Bradford 494
    Eliza WILSON Dau S 18 Stuff Weaver Bradford 494
    Benjamin ACKROYD Lodg S 25 Carter Idle 494
37 Stoney Lane William HORN Head M 31 maltster Calverley 494
    Martha HORN Wife M 50 - Bradford 494
    William HORN Son S 22 Clothier Idle 494
    Hannah HORN Dau S 18 Burler Eccleshill 494
    Betty THORNTON Niece S 19 Clothier Eccleshill 494
38 Stoney Lane Mary BERRY Head W 46 Cloth Burler Idle 494
    Elizabeth BERRY Dau S 13 Factory Girl Eccleshill 494
    James BERRY Son - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 495
    William SIDDLE Lodg M 27 Shoemaker Wakefield 495
    James WADDINGTON Lodg S 18 Clothier Guiseley 495
    Jabez LONG Lodg M 24 Clothier Yeadon 495
    Mary LONG Lodg M 21 Cloth Burler Idle 495
39 Stoney Lane Joseph THORNTON Head M 31 Cloth Burler Eccleshill 495
    Emma THORNTON Wife M 25 DressMaker Eccleshill 495
40 Stoney Lane Abram SUNDERLAND Head - 30 Carter Bingley 495
    Grace SUNDERLAND Wife - 25 - Eccleshill 495
    Isabella SUNDERLAND Dau - 5 - Eccleshill 495
    Benjamin SUNDERLAND Son - 3 - Eccleshill 495
    Ann SUNDERLAND Dau - 9m - Eccleshill 495
41 Stoney Lane Thomas PARKINSON Head - 27 Woolen Slubber Yeadon 495
    Hannah PARKINSON Wife - 27 - Eccleshill 495
42 Stoney Lane James FIRTH Head - 28 Plasterer Bradford 495
    Hannah FIRTH Wife - 28 - Bradford 495
    William FIRTH Son - 8 Scholar Bradford 495
    Ann FIRTH Dau - 5 Scholar Bradford 495
    Squire FIRTH Son - 10m - Bradford 495
43 Stoney Lane Nancy LEE Head W 77 Pauper Clothier Eccleshill 495
    Sarah LEE Dau S 48 Wool Spinner Eccleshill 495
    Mary LEE Dau S 37 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 495
    Richard LEE Gson S 22 Clothier Eccleshill 495
    Mary A LEE Gdau - 7 Scholar Eccleshill 495
44 Stoney Lane Joshua FIRTH Head M 37 Clothier Eccleshill 495
    Hannah FIRTH Wife M 34 Clothier Pudsey 495
    Samuel FIRTH Son S 16 Clothier Pudsey 495
    Elizabeth FIRTH Dau S 12   Pudsey 495
    Hannah FIRTH Dau S 10   Pudsey 495
    Edward FIRTH Son - 8   Pudsey 495
    Mary FIRTH Dau - 6 - Eccleshill 495
    Margaret FIRTH Dau - 4 - Eccleshill 495
    Maria FIRTH Dau - 3 - Eccleshill 495
    Joshua FIRTH Son - 2 - Eccleshill 495
    Amilia FIRTH Dau - 8m - Eccleshill 495
45 Stoney Lane Elizabeth EDMONDSON Head M 30 Clothier Eccleshill 495
    Mary EDMONDSON Dau - 8 - Calverley 495
    Elener EDMONDSON Dau - 5 - Calverley 495
    Maria EDMONDSON Dau - 3 - Leeds 495
    Grace BERRY Lodg - 17 Cloth Burler Idle 496
46 Stoney Lane Benjamin ILLINGWORTH Head M 53 Stone Delver Horsforth 496
    Ester ILLINGWORTH Wife M 43 - Esholt 496
    Samuel ILLINGWORTH Son S 18 Stone Delver Rawdon 496
    Charlotta ILLINGWORTH Dau S 16 Stuff Weaver Rawdon 496
    Martha ILLINGWORTH Dau - 12 Cloth Burler Eccleshill 496
    Ester ILLINGWORTH Dau - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 496
    Ruth ILLINGWORTH Dau - 2 Scholar Eccleshill 496
    Benjamin ILLINGWORTH Son - 15 Clothier Rawdon 496
47 Stoney Lane John WALTON Head S 42 Clothier Bramley 496
    Peter WALTON Neph S 22 Clothier Bramley 496
48 Stoney Lane John THORNTON Head M 46 Clothier Eccleshill 496
    Hannah THORNTON Wife M 39 - Eccleshill 496
    Joseph THORNTON Son S 15 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 496
    Maria THORNTON Dau S 12 Scholar Eccleshill 496
    John THORNTON Son - 7 Scholar Eccleshill 496
49 Stoney Lane Mary SMITH Head W 68 - Eccleshill 496
    Thomas SMITH Son M 29 Clothier Eccleshill 496
    Mary SMITH d in l M 25 Burler Halifax 496
    Joseph GREAVES Lodger M 30 Tailor LIN Slough 496
    Dominic JENNINGS Lodg S 41 Tailor IRE 496
50 Stoney Lane William CLOSE Head M 28 Clothier Eccleshill 496
    Sarah CLOSE Wife M 25 Clothier Eccleshill 496
51 Stoney Lane Joseph CLOSE Head S 46 Farm Lab Eccleshill 496
52 Stone Hall Hill Samuel ODDY Head M 49 Green Grocer Baildon 496
    Ann ODDY Wife M 42 - Eccleshill 496
    William ODDY Son S 18 Clothier Eccleshill 496
    John ODDY Son S 10 Clothier Eccleshill 496
53 Stone Hall Hill William HOLDSWORTH Head M 30 Clothier Eccleshill 496
    Elenor HOLDSWORTH Wife M 28 Clothier Eccleshill 496
    John HOLDSWORTH Son - 8 - Eccleshill 496
    Mary HOLDSWORTH Dau - 4 Scholar Eccleshill 496
    William HOLDSWORTH Son - 3 Scholar Eccleshill 496
54 Stone Hall Hill William MIDLEY Head M 22 Clothier Eccleshill 496
    Mary MIDLEY Wife M 19 - Eccleshill 496
55 Stone Hall Hill Richard HILLAS Head M 42 Clothier Bolton 496
    Mary HILLAS Wife M 50 Clothier Bolton 496
    Joseph HILLAS Son S 18 Clothier Bolton 496
    John HILLAS Son S 15 Clothier Bolton 496
56 Stone Hall Hill Martha WHITE Head M 51 Clothier Bingley 497
57 Stone Hall Hill Alfred GUY Head M 36 Joiner LAN Wavertree 497
    Hannah GUY Wife M 47 - Eccleshill 497
58 Stone Hall Hill Jonas WOMERSLEY Head M 51? Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 497
    Hope WOMERSLEY Wife M 51 - Bolton 497
    John H WOMERSLEY Son S 27 Clothier Eccleshill 497
    William WOMERSLEY Son S 23 Clothier Eccleshill 497
    Mary WOMERSLEY Dau S 21 Clothier Eccleshill 497
    Jonas WOMERSLEY Son S 15 Clothier Eccleshill 497
58 Stone Hall Hill Andrew HOLMES Head M 54 Freeholder Farmer Eccleshill 497
    Grace HOLMES Wife M 49 - Sutton 497
60 Stone Hall Hill Henry CLOUGH Head M 28 Worsted Mill OverLooker Pudsey 497
    Ann CLOUGH Wife M 25 - Eccleshill 497
    Ellin CLOUGH Dau - 4 - Eccleshill 497
    Elizabeth CLOUGH Dau - 1m - Eccleshill 497
61 Stone Hall Hill Hannah PETTY Head M 44 Clothier Bradford 497
    Thomas PETTY Son S 15 Clothier Bradford 497
    Edwin PETTY Son S 12 Piecer Bradford 497
    Samuel PETTY Son - 7 - Bradford 497
62 Stone Hall Hill William NORTH Head M 37 Clothier Idle 497
    Grace NORTH Wife M 39 Clothier Eccleshill 497
    John NORTH Son S 14 Clothier Eccleshill 497
    Seth NORTH Son - 10 Clothier Eccleshill 497
    Sarah NORTH Dau - 8 Scholar Eccleshill 497
63 Stone Hall Hill John YEWDALL Head M 28 Clothier Eccleshill 497
    Sarah YEWDALL Wife M 25 - Eccleshill 497
64 Stone Hall Hill Richard EDMONDSON Head M 35 Butcher Eccleshill 497
    Ann EDMONDSON Wife M 33 - Bolton 497
    John H EDMONDSON Son S 12 Joiner Bradford 497
    Christopher EDMONDSON Son - 10 Joiner Eccleshill 497
    Elizabeth EDMONDSON Dau - 8 - Eccleshill 497
    Nanny EDMONDSON Dau - 6 - Eccleshill 497
    Ruth EDMONDSON Dau - 4 - Eccleshill 497
65 Moor Side Elizabeth MAWSON Head W 67 Common Carrier Skipton 497
    Charles MAWSON Son M 26 Common Carrier Eccleshill 497
    Louisa MAWSON Dau M 24 Silk Weaver Eccleshill 497
    John MAWSON Gson S 22 Clothier Eccleshill 497
    Thomas MAWSON Gson S 10 Scholar Eccleshill 497
    Alfred FIRTH s in l M 22 Plasterer Eccleshill 498
    Jane FIRTH Wife M 27 - Eccleshill 498
    Charles FIRTH Son - 6m - Eccleshill 498
66 Moor Side James MAWSON Head M 37 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    Ann MAWSON Wife M 32 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    Amelia MAWSON Dau - 12 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    Bethel H MAWSON Son - 10 Scholar Eccleshill 498
    Elizabeth MAWSON Dau - 7 Nurse Eccleshill 498
    Sarah MAWSON Dau - 5 Scholar Eccleshill 498
    Henrietta MAWSON Dau - 1 - Eccleshill 498
67 Moor Side John ROPER Head M 27 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    Hannah ROPER Wife M 28 Clothier Bradford 498
    Benjamin ROPER Son - 3 Scholar Bolton 498
    William LAMBET Uncle S 50 Clothier Bolton 498
    Betty LAMBET Aunt S 47 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    Robert LAMBET Cous S 19 Clothier Eccleshill 498
68 Moor Side Joshua SMITH Head M 32 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    Betty SMITH Wife M 30 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    Benjamin SMITH Son - 2m - Eccleshill 498
69 Moor Side Mary WHITEHEAD Head W 66 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    Ishmail WHITEHEAD Son S 30 Clothier Bradford 498
    Ichabod WHITEHEAD Son S 24 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    William MAUD s in l M 40 Clothier Guiseley 498
    Menab MAUD Dau M 37 - Bradford 498
70 Moor Side Mary HUTTON Head W 52 Annuitant Bradford 498
    Hannah HUTTON Dau S 23 - Eccleshill 498
    John HUTTON Son S 19 Wool Stapler Eccleshill 498
    Joshua HUTTON Son - 11 Scholar Eccleshill 498
71 Moor Side William SMITH Head M 28 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 498
    Elizabeth SMITH Wife M 29 - Eccleshill 498
    Mary H SMITH Dau - 4m - Eccleshill 498
72 Moor Side James IBBITSON Head M 31 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    Mary IBBITSON Wife M 27 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    Martha IBBITSON Dau - 3 - Eccleshill 498
73 Moor Side Benjamin SMITH Head M 60 Clothier Bradford 498
    Mary SMITH Wife M 56 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    Sarah SMITH Dau - 19 Clothier Eccleshill 498
    Maria SMITH Dau - 11 Scholar Eccleshill 498
    John HORN s in l M 26 Clothier Bolton 499
    Hannah HORN Wife M 30 Straw Bonnet Maker Eccleshill 499
74 Moor Side Joseph NORTON Head M 36 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 499
    Grace NORTON Wife M 29 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 499
    William NORTON Son - 7 - Eccleshill 499
    Hannah NORTON Dau - 5 Scholar Eccleshill 499
    Samuel NORTON Son - 6m Scholar Eccleshill 499
    James NORTON Son - 10 Clothier Eccleshill 499
75 Moor Side Ann WOMERSLEY Head W 73 Clothier Eccleshill 499
    Martha WOMERSLEY Dau S 37 DressMaker Calverley 499
    Hannah WOMERSLEY Dau S 27 Bonnet Maker Eccleshill 499
    Ann WOMERSLEY Gdau - 4 - Calverley 499
76 Moor Side Stephen GREAVES Head M 32 Cloth Manufacturer Bradford 499
    Maria GREAVES Wife M 25 - Bradford 499
    Mary GREAVES Dau - 2 - Eccleshill 499
    Emma GREAVES Dau - 8m - Eccleshill 499
77 Moor Side John FIRTH Head - 40 Clothier Bradford 499
    Martha FIRTH Wife - 37 - Pudsey 499
    Hannah FIRTH Dau - 17 Wool Carder Pudsey 499
    George FIRTH Son - 16 Wool Carder Pudsey 499
    Elizabeth FIRTH Dau S 13 Wool Carder Pudsey 499
    Rose FIRTH Dau - 10 Wool Carder Pudsey 499
    Susannah FIRTH Dau - 8 - Eccleshill 499
    Mercy FIRTH Dau - 5 - Eccleshill 499
    Agnes FIRTH Dau - 1m - Eccleshill 499
78 Moor Side John HORN Head M 45 Clothier Eccleshill 499
    Mary HORN Wife M 43 - Eccleshill 499
    Benjamin HORN Son S 18 Joiner Eccleshill 499
    Ellin HORN Dau S 15 Woolen Factory Girl Eccleshill 499
    Jane HORN Dau S 13 Woolen Factory Girl Eccleshill 499
    James HORN Son - 9 Woolen Factory Boy Eccleshill 499
    William HORN Son - 6 - Eccleshill 499
    Mathew HORN Son - 3 - Eccleshill 499
    Samuel HORN Son - 6m - Eccleshill 499
79 Moor Side Joseph ODDY Head M 55 Cloth Maker Adwalton 499
    Jane ODDY Wife M 57 Cloth Maker Eccleshill 499
    Hutton ODDY Son S 25 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 499
    Elizabeth ODDY Dau S 22 - Eccleshill 499
    John ODDY Son S 19 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 499
80 Moor Side Joseph NORTON Head M 36 Clothier Eccleshill 500
    Sarah NORTON Wife M 37 Clothier Eccleshill 500
    Ann NORTON Dau - 15 Wool Warper Eccleshill 500
    Mary NORTON Dau - 9 - Eccleshill 500
    Job NORTON Son - 6 - Eccleshill 500
81 Moor Side William SMITH Head W 64 Retired Cloth Maker Eccleshill 500
    Hannah SMITH Dau - 34 - Eccleshill 500
    Mary SMITH Dau - 25 - Eccleshill 500
    Martha SMITH Dau - 23 - Eccleshill 500
    Elizabeth SMITH Dau - 17 - Eccleshill 500
    James SMITH Gson - 9 Scholar Eccleshill 500
82 Moor Side John ILES Head M 32 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 500
    Rachel ILES Wife M 28 - Eccleshill 500
    Ann ILES Dau - 3 - Eccleshill 500
    Mary E ILES Dau - 11m - Eccleshill 500
83 Moor Side John ILES Head M 63 Clothier Bramley 500
    Elizabeth ILES Wife M 62 - Eccleshill 500
    Joseph ILES Son S 27 Clothier Eccleshill 500
    Emma ILES Dau S 20 - Eccleshill 500
    Mary A BATSON Vis - 8 Scholar Guiseley 500
84 Moor Side William STARKEY Head M 55 Clothier Idle 500
    Ann STARKEY Wife M 57 Clothier Idle 500
    Abraham STARKEY Son S 29 Clothier Idle 500
    Mary STARKEY Dau S 24 Clothier Eccleshill 500
    Thomas STARKEY Son S 19 Clothier Eccleshill 500
    John STARKEY Son S 16 Clothier Eccleshill 500
85 Moor Side Samuel RHODES Head M 51? Farmer Eccup 500
    Mary RHODES Wife M 49 - Gildersome 500
    George RHODES Son S 18 Farmer's Son Idle 500
    Joseph HANAM Serv S 21 Carter - 500
    Albert BIRKBRIGHT Serv S 16 Ag Lab 500
    Joseph WATERHOUSE Serv - 15 Ag Lab 500
    John HUDSON Lodg - 21 Carter Undercliffe 500
86 New Road Side John SPEIGHT Head M 31 Wool Stapler Bradford 500
    Susannah SPEIGHT Wife M 30 - Ecc 500
    William SPEIGHT Son S 5 - Bradford 500
    Joseph O SPEIGHT Son - 3 - Bradford 500
    Ann J SPEIGHT Dau - 2 - Eccleshill 500
87 New Road Side Thomas SHACKLETON Head M 19 Warp Dresser Horton 500
    Ann SHACKLETON Wife M 20 Straw Bonnet Maker CHS Chesterfield 500
88 New Road Side Joseph FIRTH Head M 39 Plasterer Eccleshill 501
    Sarah FIRTH Wife M 37 - Calverly 501
    William FIRTH Son S 19 Plasterer Eccleshill 501
    Benjamin FIRTH Son S 16 Plasterer Eccleshill 501
    Ellen A FIRTH Dau - 9 Scholar Eccleshill 501
    Mary A FIRTH Dau - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 501
89 New Road Side Richard BRIGS Head M 35 Cloth Dresser WES Kendal 501
    Mary BRIGS Wife M 35 - Leeds 501
    Ann E BRIGS Dau - 11 Scholar Leeds 501
    Mary J BRIGS Dau - 8 Scholar Leeds 501
    John W BRIGS Son - 6 Scholar Shipley 501
90 New Road Side Jeremiah STOTT Head M 59 ShoeMaker Stainland 501
    Ellener STOTT Wife M 55 Shoe Binder Idle 501
    Thomas STOTT Son S 15 Shoe Binder Wibsey 501
    Joseph STOTT Son - 10 - Elland 501
    George STOTT Son - 8 - Idle 501
    Dinnah STOTT Dau - 4 - Bradford 501
    Robert STOTT Son - 1 - Pudsey 501
91 Moore Side Charles HEFFORD Head M 59 Wool Comber NTH Loddington 501
    Margaret HEFFORD Wife M 45 - IRE 501
92 Moore Side Joseph PEEL Head M 43 Clothier Leeds 501
    Grace PEEL Wife M 38 - Leeds 501
    Samuel PEEL Son - 12 Clothier Shipley 501
    Thomas PEEL Son - 4 - Eccleshill 501
    Benjamin PEEL Son - 1 - Eccleshill 501
93 Moore Side Nancy THORNTON Head W 73 Farmer Eccleshill 501
    Benjamin THORNTON Son S 46 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 501
    John THORNTON Son S 42 Farmer Eccleshill 501
    Mary THORNTON Dau S 35 Servant Eccleshill 501
    Martha THORNTON Dau S 33 Milliner Eccleshill 501
    Hannah THORNTON Gdau S 10 Scholar Bradford 501
    John THOMPSON Vis S 19 Banker's Clerk SCT 501
    John HANDFORD Lodg S 20 Banker's Clerk LEI Loughbro 501
94 Moore Side John STOCKS Head M 42 Clothier Mirfield 501
    Elizabeth STOCKS Wife M 44 - Horsforth 501
    Erasmus STOCKS Son - 13 Clothier Armley 501
95 Moore Side William BOLLOUGH Head M 34 Stone Mason Eccleshill 502
    Ann BOLLOUGH Wife M 32 - Leeds 502
    Samuel G BOLLOUGH Son - 16 Clothier Leeds 502
    Peter BOLLOUGH Son - 12 Clothier Leeds 502
    Benjamin BOLLOUGH Son - 9 Wool Carder Leeds 502
    Mary BOLLOUGH Dau - 8 Wool Carder Leeds 502
    Elizabeth BOLLOUGH Dau - 4 - Leeds 502
96 Moore Side William SKIRROW Head M 41 Cloth Maker Leeds 502
    Ann SKIRROW Wife M 41 - Calverley 502
    John SKIRROW Son S 17 Cloth Maker Calverley 502
    David SKIRROW Son S 14 Cloth Maker Calverley 502
    Elizabeth SKIRROW Dau - 12 - Eccleshill 502
    Mary SKIRROW Dau - 9 - Eccleshill 502
    Sarah A SKIRROW Dau - 3 - Calverley 502
97 Moore Side Thomas SPEIGHT Head M 64 Gardener Bingley 502
    Hannah SPEIGHT Wife M 60 - Holbeck 502
    Mary SPEIGHT Dau S 26 Stuff Weaver Manningham 502
98 Moore Side Thomas WORSNOP Head M 48 Agent North Bierley 502
    Ann WORSNOP Wife M 42 - Bradford 502
    Mary A WORSNOP Dau - 21 Stuff Weaver Bradford 502
    Sidonia WORSNOP Dau S 19 Stuff Weaver Bradford 502
    Rebecca WORSNOP Dau S 18 Stuff Spinner Bradford 502
    Hannah WORSNOP Dau S 17 Stuff Spinner Bradford 502
    Elizabeth WORSNOP Dau S 15 Stuff Spinner Bradford 502
    Sarah WORSNOP Dau - 13 - Eccleshill 502
    William WORSNOP Son - 10 Scholar Eccleshill 502
    Martha WORSNOP Dau - 8 - Eccleshill 502
    John WORSNOP Son - 3 - Eccleshill 502
    Emma WORSNOP Dau - 1 - Eccleshill 502
99 Moore Side Huttons Yard James THORNTON Head M 77 Clothier Idle 502
    Mary THORNTON Wife M 44 Clothier Idle 502
    John KELLETT Son - 17 Clothier Eccleshill 502
    James KELLETT Lodg - 21 Clothier - 502
100 Moore Side Huttons Yard William HUTTON Head M 43 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 502
    Mary HUTTON Wife M 33 - Eccleshill 502
    Thomas HUTTON Son S 14 Clothier Eccleshill 502
    John HUTTON Son - 12 Clothier Eccleshill 502
    William HUTTON Son - 2 - Eccleshill 502
    Mary A HUTTON Dau - 8m - Eccleshill 502
101 Moore Side David SKIRROW Head M 36 Clothier Eccleshill 503
    Mary SKIRROW Wife M 36 Clothier Eccleshill 503
    Thomas SKIRROW Son - 13 Clothier Eccleshill 503
    Louisa SKIRROW Dau - 7 - Eccleshill 503
    Benjamin SKIRROW Son - 5 - Eccleshill 503
    Sarah SKIRROW Dau - 3 - Eccleshill 503
    Joseph SKIRROW Son - 9m - Eccleshill 503
102 Moore Side William ALED Head M 34 Mason Halifax 503
    Maria ALED Wife M 30 - Clayton 503
103 Moore Side Abraham CRABTREE Head W 75 Clothier Eccleshill 503
    Joseph CRABTREE Son M 36 Grocer & Draper Eccleshill 503
    Amilia CRABTREE Wife M 39 - Idle Calverley 503
    William CRABTREE Son - 2 - Eccleshill 503
104 Moore Side William TWINAM Head M 41 Wool Sorter Gate Hemsley 503
    Martha TWINAM Wife M 39 - Farnley 503
    Thomas TWINAM Son S 14 Spiner Bradford 503
    John TWINAM Son - 9 Scholar Bradford 503
    Jane TWINAM Dau - 7 Scholar Bradford 503
    Mary A TWINAM Dau - 2 - Eccleshill 503
    Sarah TWINAM Dau - 4m - Eccleshill 503
105 Moore Side Samuel LIGHTFOOT Head M 56 Cloth Manufacturer Bolton 503
    Sarah LIGHTFOOT Wife M 49 - Guiseley 503
    Joseph LIGHTFOOT Son S 22 Clothier Eccleshill 503
    Thomas LIGHTFOOT Son S 21 Clothier Eccleshill 503
    Samuel LIGHTFOOT Son S 17 Clothier Eccleshill 503
    John LIGHTFOOT Son - 14 Clothier Eccleshill 503
    Mary LIGHTFOOT Dau - 12 Scholar Eccleshill 503
    Sarah LIGHTFOOT Dau - 8 Scholar Eccleshill 503
106 Moore Side Miles STANLEY Head M 25 Clothier Eccleshill 503
    Sarah STANLEY Wife M 30 - Eccleshill 503
    Mary STANLEY Dau - 2 - Eccleshill 503
107 Moore Side John FAIRBANK Head M 44 Wool Comber Idle 503
    Susan FAIRBANK Mar M 41 Wool Comber Eccleshill 503
    Sarah FAIRBANK Dau S 20 Factory Girl Eccleshill 503
    Ellin FAIRBANK Dau S 19 Factory Girl Eccleshill 503
    Mary FAIRBANK Dau S 16 Factory Girl Eccleshill 503
    Elenah FAIRBANK Dau S 14 Factory Girl Eccleshill 503
    Maria FAIRBANK Dau S 12 Factory Girl Eccleshill 503
    Elizabeth FAIRBANK Dau - 10 Factory Girl Eccleshill 503
    Susan FAIRBANK Dau - 3 Scholar Eccleshill 503
108 Moore Side Samuel KEIGHLEY Head M 44 Wool Comber Bradford 504
    Ann KEIGHLEY Wife M 34 Wool Comber Portugal (BS) 504
    Ann KEIGHLEY Dau - 9 Wool Bradford 504
109 Moore Side David SKIRROW Head W 73 Clothier Eccleshill 504
    Benjamin SKIRROW Son S 33 Clothier Eccleshill 504
110 Moore Side William SCOTT Head M 32 Clothier Idle 504
    Hannah SCOTT Wife M 36 - Calverley 504
    John E SCOTT Son S 16 Clothier Calverley 504
    Alice C SCOTT Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Calverley 504
    Mary SCOTT Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Calverley 504
    Thomas SCOTT Son - 11 Clothier Calverley 504
    Joshua SCOTT Son - 9 Factory Boy Eccleshill 504
    Sabiney SCOTT Dau - 6 - Eccleshill 504
    Walter SCOTT Son - 4 - Eccleshill 504
    Anne SCOTT Dau - 2 - Eccleshill 504
111 Moore Side James FLETCHER Head M 66 Clothier Idle 504
112 Moore Side William EDSON Head M 35 Wool Comber Pateley Bridge 504
    Sarah EDSON Wife M 34 - Holbeck 504
    Daniel EDSON Son - 6 - Leeds 504
    Robert EDSON Son - 1 - Eccleshill 504
113 Moore Side Woods Yard William BRAYSHAW Head M 35 Clothier Idle 504
    Mary BRAYSHAW Wife M 33 Clothier Eccleshill 504
    Sarah BRAYSHAW Dau S 11 Wool Carder Filler Idle 504
    Harriet BRAYSHAW Dau S 10 Wool Piecer Eccleshill 504
    Emma BRAYSHAW Dau S 8 Wool Piecer Idle 504
    Mary BRAYSHAW Dau - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 504
    Francis BRAYSHAW Son - 4 Scholar Eccleshill 504
    Amos BRAYSHAW Son - 1 - Eccleshill 504
114 Moore Side Woods Yard Joseph HORN Head M 45 Clothier Bolton 504
    Hannah HORN Wife M 46 Clothier Eccleshill 504
    Benjamin HORN Son S 21 Clothier Eccleshill 504
115 Moore Side Woods Yard Benjamin HORN Head M 42 Clothier [Chelsea Pensioner] Bolton 504
    Hannah HORN Wife M 38 Bonnet Maker Eccleshill 504
116 Moore Side Woods Yard John HARTLEY Head M 40 Slubber & Wool Carder Eccleshill 504
    Betty HARTLEY Wife M 40 - Eccleshill 504
    Selina HARTLEY Dau - 13 Scholar Eccleshill 504
    John A HARTLEY Son - 9 Scholar Eccleshill 504
    Amos HARTLEY Son - 7 Scholar Eccleshill 504
    Sarah HARTLEY Dau - 5 - Eccleshill 504
    Elizabeth HARTLEY Dau - 3 - Eccleshill 505
117 Moore Side Lupton Yard Henry HUDSON Head M 36 Clothier Drighlington 505
    Sarah HUDSON Wife M 40 WasherWoman Darley 505
    William JACKMAN Neph - 5 - Otley 505
118 Moore Side Lupton Yard William LUPTON Head M 45 Clothier Calverley 505
    Ann LUPTON Wife M 41 Clothier Horton 505
    George LUPTON Son S 16 Clothier Bradford 505
    William LUPTON Son - 5 - Eccleshill 505
119 Moore Side Lupton Yard Benjamin IBBOTSON Head M 27 Woolen Goods Commercial Traveller Bradford 505
    Ann IBBOTSON Wife M 28 - Guiseley 505
    William IBBOTSON Son - 1 - Guiseley 505
    Rebeca WITHER Moth W 63 Clothier Bradford 505
120 Moore Side Lupton Yard John LUPTON Head M 38 Worsted Spinner & Mfgr Bradford 505
    Betsy LUPTON Wife M 37 - Bradford 505
    Martha E LUPTON Dau S 17 - Bradford 505
    Samuel LUPTON Son S 15 Home Bradford 505
    John LUPTON Son - 11 Home Bradford 505
    Annis LUPTON Dau - 4 - Bradford 505
    Charles LUPTON Son - 1 - Bradford 505
    Mary A GAUCKLAND Serv - 29 Servant Mirfield 505
    Emma LUPTON Nurse S 13 Nurse Eccleshill 505
    John LUPTON Vis S 19 Clothier Bradford 505
121 Moore Side John HUDSON Head M 35 Farmer Bradford 505
    Ann HUDSON Wife M 34 - Bradford 505
122 Moore Side Thomas FIELDHOUSE Head M 48 Clothier Bowling 505
    Mary FIELDHOUSE Wife M 66 Clothier Bradford 505
    Sarah FIELDHOUSE Dau S 36 Clothier Bradford 505
    John FIELDHOUSE Son S 34 Clothier Eccleshill 505
    James FIELDHOUSE Son S 27 Clothier Eccleshill 505
123 Moore Side James HARGREAVES Head M 46 Cloth Manufacturer Bradford 505
    Elizabeth HARGREAVES Wife M 41 - Bradford 505
    Ann HARGREAVES Dau S 22 - Bradford 505
    Elizabeth HARGREAVES Dau S 21 - Bradford 505
    John HARGREAVES Son S 19 Clothier Bradford 505
    James HARGREAVES Son S 17 Clothier Bradford 505
    Sarah HARGREAVES Dau S 15 - Pudsey 505
    Jonas HARGREAVES Son S 13 Scholar Pudsey 505
    Ellin HARGREAVES Dau S 10 Scholar Pudsey 505
    William HARGREAVES Son S 5 Scholar Eccleshill 505
124 Moore Side Joshua WOMERSLEY Head M 46 Wool Sorter Calverley 506
    Sarah WOMERSLEY Wife M 40 - Eccleshill 506
    William WOMERSLEY Son - 18 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 506
    Thomas H WOMERSLEY Son - 15 Clothier Eccleshill 506
    Joshua WOMERSLEY Son - 13   Eccleshill 506
125 Moore Side William DINNISON Head M 37   Bradford 506
    Sarah DINNISON Wife M 32   Bowling 506
    John DINNISON Son S 13   Bowling 506
    Jacob DINNISON Son S 11   Bowling 506
    William DINNISON Son - 6 - Eccleshill 506
    Sarah A DINNISON Dau - 4 - Eccleshill 506
126 Moore Side William STANSFIELD Head M 31 Clothier Eccleshill 506
    Jane STANSFIELD Wife M 23 - LAN 506
    George STANSFIELD Son - 1 - Eccleshill 506
127 Moore Side William MARSHALL Head M 51 Tinner & Brazier Otley 506
    Lydia MARSHALL Wife M 34 - Kirkheaton 506
    William MARSHALL Son S 22 Wool Stapler Bradford 506
    Ellin COPLEY s in l S 17 - Kirkheaton 506
    James CLOUGH Neph S 5 - LAN Rochdale 506
128 Moore Side John FARRER Head M 58 Landed Proprietor Bradford 506
    Maria FARRER Wife M 57 - Leeds 506
    Elizabeth FARRER Dau S 28 - Leeds 506
    Susannah FARRER Dau S 25 - Leeds 506
    David FARRER Son S 21 Asst Mgr in Fancy Woolen Manufactory Leeds 506
    Benjamin FARRER Son S 29 Asst Mgr in Fancy Woolen Manufactory Leeds 506
129 Fagley Lane Top James WOOD Head M 32 Cordwainer Leeds 506
    Hannah WOOD Wife M 31 Stuff Weaver Birley 506
    Joseph GREENOUGH Lodg W 64 Coal Miner Birkenshaw 506
130 Fagley Lane Top George KAY Head M 64 Farm Lab Brayton 506
    Jane KAY Wife M 65 - Doncaster 506
131 Fagley Lane Henry BUTLER Head M 29 Farmer Birley 506
    Ann BUTLER Wife M 26 - Bradford 506
    Edward R BUTLER Son - 9 Scholar Birley 506
    Henry BUTLER Son - 6 Scholar Birley 506
    Joshua BUTLER Son - 1 - Eccleshill 506
    Charles BUTLER Son - 1m - Eccleshill 506
    Hannah HOBSON Serv S 14 House Servant Otley 506
    William WOMERSLEY Serv S 26 Ag Lab Bradford 506
    James HOLDEN Serv S 21 Ag Lab Bramhope 506
132 Prospect Place Richard MURGATROYD Head M 56 Coal Pit Hill Lab Bradford 507
    Nancy MURGATROYD Wife M 36 - Bradford 507
    Elizabeth MURGATROYD Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford 507
    Samuel MURGATROYD Son S 16 Coal Miner Bradford 507
    Ann MURGATROYD Dau - 12 Worsted Spinner Bradford 507
    Hannah MURGATROYD Dau - 5 Scholar Bradford 507
    Maria MURGATROYD Dau - 3 - Bradford 507
    Emma MURGATROYD Dau - 1 - Bradford 507
133 Prospect Place Thomas RAW Head M 27 Journeyman Carpenter Eccleshill 507
    Mary RAW Wife M 27 - Eccleshill 507
    James RAW Son - 3 - Eccleshill 507
    Ann RAW Dau - 11m - Eccleshill 507
134 Prospect Place James CUNLIFFE Head M 30 Potter CHS Middlewich 507
    Betsy CUNLIFFE Wife M 25 - CHS Congleton 507
    Thomas CUNLIFFE Son - 5 - STS Tunstall 507
    Alfred B CUNLIFFE Son - 1   STS Tunstall 507
    Emma CUNLIFFE Dau - 1m - Eccleshill 507
135 Prospect Place John FIRTH Head M 29 Machanic Bradford 507
    Margaret FIRTH Wife M 27 - LAN Manchester 507
    John H FIRTH Son - 1 - Calverley 507
136 Prospect Place Thomas PHILIPS Head M 52 Laborer Embsay 507
    Sarah PHILIPS Wife M 40 - Esholt 507
    John PHILIPS Son W 34 Laborer Horby near Skipton 507
    Jane PHILIPS Gdau - 9 Scholar Bradford 507
137 Prospect Place Robert JUBB Head M 34 Mechanic Hunslet 507
    Ann JUBB Wife M 35 - Hunslet 507
    Hannah JUBB Dau - 8 - Hunslet 507
    Martha Aan JUBB Dau - 4 - Bradford 507
138 Prospect Place John ROBERTS Head M 32 Mechanic Hunslet 507
    Jennit ROBERTS Wife M 36 - Otley 507
139 Prospect Place Thomas RHODES Head M 41 Clothier West Ardsley 507
    Elizabeth RHODES Wife M 42 - Rothwell 507
    Eliza RHODES Dau S 18 Stuff Weaver Leeds 507
    Sarah RHODES Dau S 16 Stuff Spinner Leeds 507
    Henry RHODES Son S 15 Mechanic Appr Leeds 507
    Emma RHODES Dau - 12 - Batley 507
    Ellen RHODES Dau - 10 Scholar Batley 507
    Joseph RHODES Son - 9 Scholar Batley 507
140 Prospect Place Daniel CHILD Head M 47 Machine Maker Hunslet 508
    Sarah CHILD Wife M 45 - Hunslet 508
    Elizabeth ROBERTS Vis W 65 Kept by her sons Hunslet 508
141 Blake Hill William DENBY Head M 40 Gentleman's Coachman Bingley 508
    Margaret DENBY Wife M 37 - North Wales 508
    Edward DENBY Son - 6 Scholar Bradford 508
    Isaac DENBY Son - 5 Scholar Bolton 508
    William DENBY Son - 1 - Eccleshill 508
142 Blake Hill Jesse NORTH Head M 28 Coal Miner Idle 508
    Martha NORTH Wife M 28 - Eccleshill 508
    Alfred NORTH Son - 5 - Eccleshill 508
    Henry NORTH Son - 3 - Eccleshill 508
143 Blake Hill Thomas SMITH Head M 25 Engine Tenter Halton 508
144 Blake Hill Joseph MILLER Head W 53 Farm Lab Spofforth 508
    Thomas MILLER Son S 26 Wool Comber Ribston 508
    Jane SMITHSON serv S 25 Housekeeper Hampstwaite 508
145 Blake Hill Thomas BLAKEY Head M 33 Coal Miner Huddersfield 508
    Mary BLAKEY Wife M 36 - Huddersfield 508
    John BLAKEY Son - 9 - Bradford 508
    William BLAKEY Son - 7 - Bradford 508
    Hannah BLAKEY Dau - 4 - Eccleshill 508
    James BLAKEY Son - 2 - Eccleshill 508
146 Blake Hill Benjamin KIRK Head M 23 Clothier LAN Rochdale 508
    Martha KIRK Wife M 23 Clothier Bramley 508
147 Blake Hill Field House Ruben MICHELL Head M 57 Retired Farmer Tong 508
    Judith MICHELL Wife M 47 - Farsley 508
    Ruben MICHELL Son S 26 Stone Miner Eccleshill 508
    Hannah MICHELL Dau S 24 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 508
    Judith MICHELL Dau S 22 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 508
    Nancy MICHELL Dau S 21 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 508
    Anthony MICHELL Son S 13 Stuff Dresser Eccleshill 508
    Sarah MICHELL Dau - 9 - Eccleshill 508
    Jonas MICHELL Son - 7 Scholar Eccleshill 508
    Harriet MICHELL Dau - 5 - Eccleshill 508
148 Blake Hill Field House James FIELDHOUSE Head M 36 Wool Comber Bradford 508
    Mary FIELDHOUSE Wife M 35 - Bingley 508
    Ephraim FIELDHOUSE Son - 5 - Eccleshill 508
    Edwin FIELDHOUSE Son - 5 - Eccleshill 508
    Jonas FIELDHOUSE Son - 8w - Eccleshill 509
149 Blake Hill Field House Abraham WOOD Head M 57 Wool Comber Burley 509
    Martha WOOD Wife M 57 - Bingley 509
    John WOOD Son W 29 Wool Comber Bradford 509
    Abraham WOOD Son M 22 Wool Comber Bradford 509
    Ann WOOD Wife M 22 Wool Comber Bradford 509
    Ann WOOD Dau S 19 Wool Comber Bradford 509
    Sarah WOOD Dau S 12 Wool Comber Bradford 509
    Mary A WOOD Gdau - 7 - Bradford 509
    James WOOD Gson - 6 - Bradford 509
150 Blake Hill Julius DALBY Head M 47 Commission Appraiser Eccleshill 509
    Betty DALBY Wife M 46 - Eccleshill 509
    Sarah A DALBY Dau S 22 Cloth Burler Eccleshill 509
    Julius DALBY Son S 20 Clothier Eccleshill 509
    Samuel DALBY Son S 17 Stuff Packer Eccleshill 509
    John W DALBY Son S 13 Factory Boy Eccleshill 509
    Joseph DALBY Son - 10 Factory Boy Eccleshill 509
    Betty DALBY Dau - 7 Scholar Eccleshill 509
    Wilson H DALBY Son - 4 Scholar Eccleshill 509
151 Blake Hill Charles SMITH Head M 34 Engine Tenter Halton 509
    Isabella SMITH Wife M 35 - Garforth 509
    Sarah A SMITH Dau - 13 Woolen Factory Girl Halton 509
    Timothy SMITH Son - 11 Woolen Factory Boy Micklefield 509
    Ann SMITH Dau - 9 Scholar Micklefield 509
    Edwin SMITH Son - 7 Scholar Micklefield 509
    Austin SMITH Son - 2 - Eccleshill 509
    Abigail SMITH Dau - 3m - Eccleshill 509
152 Blake Hill Joseph BAILEY Head M 38? Slater Eccleshill 509
    Hannah BAILEY Wife M 36 - Eccleshill 509
    William BAILEY Son S 12 Clothier Eccleshill 509
    Abraham BAILEY Son S 11 Factory Boy Eccleshill 509
    Nancy BAILEY Dau - 7 Scholar Eccleshill 509
    Sarah A BAILEY Dau - 5 Scholar Eccleshill 509
153 Blake Hill Joseph BRITTON Head M 27 Potter Eccleshill 509
    Ellen BRITTON Wife M 25 Stuff Weaver DER Brampton 509
    James BRITTON Son - 5 Scholar Bolton 509
    Mary A BRITTON Dau - 3 - Eccleshill 509
    Sarah BRITTON Dau - 1 - DUR Bishop Aukland 509
154 Blake Hill Benjamin PATEFIELD Head M 37 Delver Thornton 510
    Rose PATEFIELD Wife M 37 - Burley 510
    Eliza PATEFIELD Dau S 16 - Carlton 510
    Margaret PATEFIELD Dau - 12 Piecer Bradford 510
    Sarah A PATEFIELD Dau - 7 Wool Carder Filler Bradford 510
    William PATEFIELD Son - 5 - Bradford 510
155 Blake Hill House John STEAD Head M 47 Builder [Out of Business] Tong 510
    Ann STEAD Wife M 47 - North Bierley 510
    Elizabeth STEAD Dau S 17 - Bowling 510
    Rebecca W STEAD Dau - 11 Scholar Tong 510
    Clara A STEAD Dau - 7 Scholar Harrogate 510
    Seth T STEAD Son - 4 Scholar Bowling 510
156 Blake Hill House James E NAYLOR Head M 27 Solicitor's Managing Clerk Eccleshill 510
    Sarah NAYLOR Wife M 19 - Bradford 510
157 Blake Hill House Thomas HARTLEY Head M 45 Slate Delver Eccleshill 510
    Sarah HARTLEY Wife M 47 - Eccleshill 510
    William HARTLEY Son S 19 Brewer's Clerk Eccleshill 510
158 Blake Hill William BRADLEY Head M 42 Farm Lab Norwood 510
    Diana ? BRADLEY Wife M 30 - Norwood 510
    George BRADLEY Son   2 - Eccleshill 510
159 Blake Hill Francis FOOTIT Head M 37 Horse Keeper ESS Newark 510
    Rachel FOOTIT Wife M 35 - Birstal 510
    Mary A FOOTIT Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Halifax 510
    William FOOTIT Son - 11 Scholar Halifax 510
    Rebecca SYKES Vis - 40 N.K. NK 510
160 Blake Hill Joseph DOWING Head M 40? Wool Comber Horbury 510
    Ellen DOWING Wife M 39 - Bradford 510
    John DOWING Son S 16 Wool Sorter Bradford 510
    Hannah DOWING Dau S 14 Woolen Factory Worker Bradford 510
    James DOWING Son - 10 Scholar Bradford 510
161 Blake Hill Joseph R HILL Head M 27 Joiner Idle 510
    Mary A HILL Wife M 28 - Idle 510
    Mathew HILL Son - 4 - Eccleshill 510
    Ann E HILL Dau - 2 - Idle 510
162 Blake Hill John YEWDALL Head M 50 Stuff Factory Worker Bradford 510
    Sarah YEWDALL Wife M 49 - Eccleshill 510
    Ann YEWDALL Dau - 13 - Eccleshill 510
163 Blake Hill Robert BREARLEY Head M 33 Wool Comber Bradford 511
    Mary BREARLEY Wife M 27 - Dockroyd Howarth 511
    Ann BREARLEY Dau - 5 Scholar Bradford 511
    Henry BREARLEY Son - 4 - Bradford 511
164 Blake Hill John H TEMPIST Head M 23 Coal Miner Manningham 511
    Ann H TEMPIST Wife M 22 - Bradford 511
165 Blake Hill Nathan DINNESON Head M 41? Stone Mason Idle 511
    Maria DINNESON Wife M 42 - Idle 511
    Mary A DINNESON Dau S 18 Stuff Drawer Bradford 511
    Martha DINNESON Dau - 13 Spinner Bradford 511
    Jacob DINNESON Son - 10 Spinner Bradford 511
    Maria DINNESON Dau - 2 - Bradford 511
    Thomas DINNESON Son - 3 - Bradford 511
166 Blake Hill Michael WEST Head M 45 Delver Farsley 511
    Mary WEST Wife M 44 - Bradford 511
    Clara WEST Dau S 14 Worsted Factory Girl Bradford 511
    Rachel WEST Dau - 4 - Bradford 511
    Hannah WEST Dau - 1 - Bradford 511
    Grace WEST Dau - 16 Worsted Factory Girl Bradford 511
167 Blake Hill John WILMAN Head M 36 Wool Comber Bingley 511
    Elizabeth WILMAN Wife M 37 - Bolton 511
    Mary WILMAN Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Bolton 511
    Ann WILMAN Dau - 12 Worsted Spinner Bradford 511
    William WILMAN Son - 9 Scholar Bolton 511
    James WILMAN Son - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 511
    Elizabeth WILMAN Dau - 6m - Eccleshill 511
168 Turnpike House Judith WRIGHT Head W 62 Innkeeper Eccleshill 511
    Ruth WRIGHT Gdau - 15 Scholar Eccleshill 511
    Anthony WRIGHT Gson - 13 Scholar Eccleshill 511
    Judith WRIGHT Gdau - 11 Scholar Eccleshill 511
    Elizabeth WRIGHT Gdau - 10 Scholar Eccleshill 511
    Mary HOLMES Lodg M 23 N.K. CUL 511
    William HOLMES Lodg - 6m - Eccleshill 511
    Ann HARKER Serv W 23 Servant Eccleshill 511
    Emily HARKER Lodg - 3m - Eccleshill 511
169 Turnpike House William HESLOP Head M 26 Stone Getter DUR Stockton 511
    Martha HESLOP Wife M 26 Stuff Weaver Bradford 511
    John RHODES Lodg W 31 Wool Comber Bradford 511
    Elizabeth RHODES - - 8 - Bradford 511
    Marshall RHODES - - 7 - Bradford 512
    Mary A EASTBURN - M 27 Wool Comber LAN Manchester 512
170 Turnpike House Sarah MORTIMER Head S 22 Stuff Factory Girl Wortley 512
171 Turnpike House William WATERHOUSE Head M 43 Farm Lab Eccleshill 512
    Elizabeth WATERHOUSE Wife M 40 - Eccleshill 512
    Susan WATERHOUSE Dau S 17 Stuff Weaver Bradford 512
    Mary WATERHOUSE Dau S 14 Stuff Weaver Bradford 512
    John H WATERHOUSE Son - 2 - Eccleshill 512
172 Turnpike House George CARVETH Head M 50 SchoolMaster GLS Elmon 512
    Hannah CARVETH Wife M 59 - GLS 512
    Hannah CARVETH Dau - 23 - GLS Elmon 512
    Maria CARVETH Dau - 18 - GLS Elmon 512
    Richard CARVETH Son - 16   GLS Elmon 512
173 Turnpike House Ellen SPENCE Head W 56 - Bolton 512
    John SPENCE Son S 22 Coal Miner Idle 512
    Thomas SPENCE Son S 16 Coal Miner Idle 512
    Eliza SPENCE Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Idle 512
    William WATMOUGH Lodg - 23 Coal Miner Bradford 512
174 Moor Benjamin SCHOFIELD Head M 30 Delver Eccleshill 512
    Elizabeth SCHOFIELD Wife M 30 - Idle 512
    William A SCHOFIELD Son - 12 Coal Miner Hurrier Idle 512
    Martha A SCHOFIELD Dau - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 512
    Hannah E SCHOFIELD Dau - 4 - Eccleshill 512
    Margaret SCHOFIELD Dau - 1 - Eccleshill 512
    Hannah FUSDALE Serv - 12 Serv Norwood 512
175 Moor John BUCKLEY Head M 37 Coal Miner Gomersal 512
    Harriet BUCKLEY Wife M 39 - Bowling 512
    Benjamin BUCKLEY Son - 10 - Bradford 512
    Sarah J BUCKLEY Dau - 7 - Eccleshill 512
    William BUCKLEY Son - 5 - Eccleshill 512
    Charles BUCKLEY Son - 3 - Eccleshill 512
    Samuel BUCKLEY Son - 6m - Eccleshill 512
176 Denton Place Thomas WHITAKER Head M 40 Wool Sorter & Salesman Bradford 512
    Betty WHITAKER Wife M 37 - Bradford 512
    Martha WHITAKER Dau S 17 - Bradford 512
    George WHITAKER Son S 14 Overseers Clerk Bradford 512
177 Denton Place James H EDMONDS Head M 37 BA Curate IRE 513
    Elizabeth EDMONDS Wife M 31 - IRE 513
    Margaret T EDMONDS Dau - 5 - IRE 513
    Elizabeth EDMONDS Dau - 3 - Bradford 513
    James EDMONDS Son - 1 - Bradford 513
    Eliza PROUT m in l W 50 - IRE 513
178 Denton Well Cottage William JAMES Head M 36 Wool Comber Bowling 513
    Sarah JAMES Wife M 39 - Leeds 513
    Caroline JAMES Dau S 9 Scholar Bradford 513
    Richard HOLGATE Head M 29 Warp Dresser Bradford 513
    Caroline HOLGATE Wife M 29 Stuff Weaver LAN Rochdale 513
179 Wellington Place James FEARNLEY Head M 45 Stone Mason Bradford 180
    Lilley FEARNLEY Wife M 47 - Eccleshill 513
    Edwin FEARNLEY Son S 20 Stone Mason Bradford 513
    Alfred FEARNLEY Son S 16 Stone Mason Bradford 513
    Joshua FEARNLEY Son S 12 Errand Boy Bramley 513
    Sarah A FEARNLEY Dau S 11 Scholar Rawden 513
    Eliza L FEARNLEY Dau - 6 Scholar Rawden 513
    William H FEARNLEY Son - 4 - Rawden 513
180 Wellington Place Benjamin PATCHETT Head M 27 Quarry Owner Bradford 513
    Hannah PATCHETT Wife M 31 - Keighley 513
    Robert PATCHETT Son - 11 Errand Boy Bradford 513
    Mary J PATCHETT Dau - 4 - Horton 513
181 Wellington Inn Joe Spencer HAWKES Head M 27 Innkeeper Bradford 513
    Maria HAWKES Wife M 19 - Eccleshill 513
    Mary MARSHALL Serv - 17 House Serv. Eccleshill 513
182 Moor Richard THORNTON Head M 48 Wool Comber Idle 513
    Catherine THORNTON Wife M 54 - LND 513
    Richard THORNTON Son - 20 Wool Comber Bradford 513
    Ezra THORNTON Son - 15 Coal Miner Idle 513
    Mark THORNTON Son - 13 Coal Miner Idle 513
183 Moor Benjamin PROCTOR Head M 23 Coal Miner Eccleshill 513
    Rebecca PROCTOR Wife M 18 - Idle 513
184 Moor William HINDLE Head M 50 Wool Slubber Eccleshill 513
    Betty HINDLE Wife M 46 - Eccleshill 513
    Ruth HINDLE Dau S 16 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 513
    Isabella HINDLE Dau - 13 Woolen Factory Girl Eccleshill 513
    Anthony HINDLE Son - 11 Woolen Factory Boy Eccleshill 513
185 Moor Thomas IBBITSON Head M 36 Clothier Idle 514
186 Moor Edward HARTLEY Head W 75 Clothier Eccleshill 514
    Benjamin HARTLEY Son M 33 Clothier Eccleshill 514
    Sarah HARTLEY Wife M 30 Clothier Eccleshill 514
    Seth CHAPMAN Gson - 7 Scholar Eccleshill 514
187 Pottery Cottage Sarah WOODHEAD Head W 44 - Wibsey 514
    Ann L WOODHEAD Dau S 15 Worsted Weaver Rawden 514
    Martha WOODHEAD Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Horsforth 514
    Buchanan RUSSELL Neph S 18 Pattern Dyer Bradford 514
    Mary WOODHEAD Dau - 10 Scholar Rawdon 514
188 - James SMITH Head M 64 Carpenter Yeadon 514
    Faith SMITH Wife M 62 - Eccleshill 514
189 The Pottery William WOODHEAD Head M 45 Coal & Brick Merchant Shelf 514
    Hannah WOODHEAD Wife M 45 - Shelf 514
    Martha WOODHEAD Dau S 22 - Shelf 514
    James WOODHEAD Son S 21 Pottery Manager Shelf 514
    Hannah WOODHEAD Dau S 16 - Shelf 514
    Beatrice WOODHEAD Dau - 14 Scholar Bradford 514
    Jane WOODHEAD Dau - 10 Scholar Bradford 514
    Jeremiah W WOODHEAD Son - 7 - Eccleshill 514
    William FIRTH Serv S 19 Potter Servant Hawksworth 514
    Elizabeth ARCHER Serv S 21 Servt Sherburn 514
190 Pottery Works Joseph HUTTON Head M 31 Brickmaker Bradford 514
    Mary HUTTON Wife M 27 - Eccleshill 514
191 Moor Joseph HIRST Head M 37? Retired Wool Stapler Halifax 514
    Jane HIRST Wife M 32 - Leeds 514
    John W HIRST Son S 10 Scholar Bradford 514
    Charles H W HIRST Son - 9 Scholar Bradford 514
    Ann MURPHY Serv S 20 House Servant York 514
192 Moor John PECKETT Head M 42 Annuitant Bradford 514
    Mary PECKETT Wife M 50 - Bradford 514
193 Moor Stead WRIGHT Head M 39 Mason Idle 514
    Mary WRIGHT Wife M 38 - Bolton 514
    Joseph WRIGHT Son - 5 Scholar Bolton 514
    Mary A WRIGHT Dau - 5m - Eccleshill 514
194 Moor John HOLDSWORTH Head M 27 Wool Sorter Bradford 514
    Mary A HOLDSWORTH Wife M 24 - Guiseley 514
195 Moor William WALSH Head M 33 Butcher Yeadon 515
    Grace WALSH Wife M 34 Dressmaker Hawksworth 515
    Martha E WALSH Dau - 7 Scholar Yeadon 515
196 Out Lanes John CROWTHER Head M 61 Maltster & Farmer Pudsey 515
    Hannah CROWTHER Wife M 60 - Bolton 515
    Joseph CROWTHER Son S 31 Farmer Bolton 515
    Abraham CROWTHER Son S 28 Cordwainer Bolton 515
    Isaac CROWTHER Son S 26 Carpenter Bolton 515
    Mary CROWTHER Dau S 22 - Bolton 515
197 Out Lanes Thomas COOPER Head M 38 Pianoforte Maker MDX St. Pancras 515
    Ann COOPER Wife M 31 - MDX Clerkenwell 515
198 Out Lanes William DEWHIRST Head M 75 Chelsea Pensioner Bradford 515
    Ann DEWHIRST Wife M 60 - Stainland 515
    Ruth GLEDHILL Vis - 7 - Halifax 515
199 Holy House James MOULDEN Head M 56 Farmer LAN Blackburn 515
    Ann MOULDEN Wife M 41 - Knaresbrough 515
    William MOULDEN Son - 9 Scholar Bradford 515
    Sarah E MOULDEN Dau - 5 - Bradford 515
    Christopher MOULDEN Son - 3 - Bradford 515
200 Holy House Jonas HAMMOND Head M 59 Farmer Bradford 515
    Mary A HAMMOND Wife M 52 - Bradford 515
    Grace HAMMOND Dau S 25 - Eccleshill 515
    Fredrick HAMMOND Son S 24 - Eccleshill 515
    Isaac HAMMOND Son S 15 - Eccleshill 515
    Mary A HAMMOND Dau S 15 - Eccleshill 515
201 Stone Hall Hill Ann SMITH Head W 83 Pauper Clothier Keswick 515
    Thomas SMITH Son S 40 Clothier Bolton 515
    William SIMPSON s in l M 47 Clothier Calverley 515
    Jane SIMPSON Wife M 45 Clothier Idle 515
202 Stone Hall Hill Joshua HILLAS Head M 57 Chelsea Pensioner Clothier Bolton 515
    Frances HILLAS Wife M 56 - KNT Woolwich 515
    Nancy HILLAS Dau S 14 Wool Carder Eccleshill 515
    Elizabeth HILLAS Dau S 11 Wool Card Piecer Eccleshill 515
    Alfred HILLAS Gson - 8 Wool Card Piecer Eccleshill 515
203 Moor End Abraham RUSHTON Head M 41? Clothier Kirkstall 515
    Nancy RUSHTON Wife M 35 Clothier Bolton 515
    John RUSHTON Son - 14 Clothier Eccleshill 515
    William RUSHTON Son - 11 Clothier Eccleshill 515
204 Holy Acres Moor End John RUSHTON Head M 65 Clothier Clayton 516
    Elizabeth RUSHTON Wife M 65 Clothier Adel 516
    Joseph RUSHTON Son S 25 Clothier Eccleshill 516
    George RUSHTON Son S 30 Pot Dealer Eccleshill 516
    Mary A RUSHTON Dau S 20 Worsted Sliver Layer Eccleshill 516
205 Holy Acres Moor End Samuel THORNTON Head M 39 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 516
    Mary THORNTON Wife M 31 - Eccleshill 516
    Mary H THORNTON Dau S 10 - Eccleshill 516
    Emelia THORNTON Dau S 9 - Eccleshill 516
    Joseph THORNTON Son - 7 - Eccleshill 516
    Martha THORNTON Dau - 4 - Eccleshill 516
    Hannah M THORNTON Dau - 2 - Eccleshill 516
    William H THORNTON Son - 1 - Eccleshill 516
    Sarah SHACKLETON Serv - 11 Servant Eccleshill 516
206 Moor Side Henry BARRACLOUGH Head W 69 Clothier Eccleshill 516
    William BARRACLOUGH Son S 29 Clothier Eccleshill 516
    Henry BARRACLOUGH Son S 26 Clothier Eccleshill 516
207 Moor Side Elam HOBSON Head M 25 Clothier Otley 516
    Elizabeth HOBSON Wife M 26 Clothier Eccleshill 516
    William HOBSON Son - 1 - Eccleshill 516
208 Moor Side Martha COATES Head W 40 Stuff Weaver Birkenshaw 516
    William COATES Son S 16 Clothier Eccleshill 516
    Mary A COATES Dau - 12 HouseMaid Eccleshill 516
208 Moor Side Grace WADDINGTON Head W 60 - Eccleshill 516
    Nancy WADDINGTON Dau S 28 Woolen Factory Girl Eccleshill 516
    William WADDINGTON Son S 23 Clothier Eccleshill 516
    Martha WADDINGTON Dau S 21 Woolen Factory Girl Eccleshill 516
    John WADDINGTON Son S 16 Clothier Eccleshill 516
210 Moor Side William THORNTON Head M 59 Clothier Calverley 516
    Mary THORNTON Wife M 62 - Eccleshill 516
    Mary THORNTON Dau S 29 Clothier Eccleshill 516
    Hannah THORNTON Dau S 26 Clothier Eccleshill 516
    William THORNTON Son S 22 Clothier Eccleshill 516
    Silvester THORNTON Gson - 7 Scholar Eccleshill 516
    Robert THORNTON Gson - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 516
    Julius D THORNTON Gson - 2 - Eccleshill 516
211 Moor End Thomas WAITE Head M 26 Clothier Eccleshill 516
    Sarah A WAITE Wife M 24 Clothier Bradford 516
    Alfred WAITE Son - 4 - Bradford 516
212 Moor End Joseph CHAPMAN Head W 68 Clothier Pudsey 517
    Robert CHAPMAN Son S 28 Clothier Eccleshill 517
213 Moor End Joseph SMITH Head M 76 Clothier Yeadon 517
    Hannah SMITH Wife M 60 - Eccleshill 517
214 Moor End Abraham KITSON Head M 42 Power Loom Overlooker Eccleshill 517
    Grace KITSON Wife M 39 - Eccleshill 517
    John KITSON Son S 20 Clothier Eccleshill 517
    Martha KITSON Dau S 17 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 517
    Thomas KITSON Son S 15 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 517
    Hannah KITSON Dau S 12 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 517
    Maria KITSON Dau - 9 - Eccleshill 517
    Mary KITSON Dau - 7 - Eccleshill 517
    Timothy KITSON Son - 5 - Eccleshill 517
    Emelia KITSON Dau - 1 - Eccleshill 517
215 Moor End George YEWDALL Head M 61 Clothier Idle 517
    Ann YEWDALL Wife M 56 - Eccleshill 517
    Ann YEWDALL Dau S 20 Clothier Eccleshill 517
    Sarah YEWDALL Dau S 18 Clothier Eccleshill 517
    William YEWDALL Son S 15 Clothier Eccleshill 517
216 Stone Hall Hill James SMITH Head M 40 Tailor Eccleshill 517
    Sarah SMITH Wife M 38 Bonnet Maker Eccleshill 517
217 Stone Hall Hill Thomas HOLMES Head M 48 Carter Eccleshill 517
    Mary HOLMES Wife M 42 - Bolton 517
    Hannah HOLMES Dau S 19 Bonnet Maker Eccleshill 517
    Benjamin HOLMES Son S 16 Clothier Eccleshill 517
    Mary A HOLMES Dau - 12 Scholar Eccleshill 517
    Andrew HOLMES Son - 9 Scholar Eccleshill 517
    Thomas HOLMES Son - 4 - Eccleshill 517
    Samuel HOLMES Son - 1 - Eccleshill 517
218 Stone Hall Hill Nancy HARTLEY Head M 43 Clothier Eccleshill 517
    Joseph HARTLEY Son S 17 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 517
    William HARTLEY Son S 14 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 517
    Edwin HARTLEY Son - 11 Scholar Eccleshill 517
    Sarah A HARTLEY Dau - 8 Scholar Eccleshill 517
219 Stone Hall Hill Samuel COATES Head M 26 Mechanic Eccleshill 517
    Mary COATES Wife M 27 - Greenhow Hill 517
    John B COATES Son - 3 - Eccleshill 517
    Hannah COATES Dau - 1 - Eccleshill 517
220 Stone Hall Hill Mary THORNTON Head W 67 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 518
    Grace YEWDALL Serv S 22 Servt Eccleshill 518
    Samuel HARTLEY Gson S 19 Clothier Eccleshill 518
    Richard WADDINGTON Vis S 23 Clothier Eccleshill 518
221 Stone Hall Hill Charles HUTTON Head M 26 Wool Stapler Eccleshill 518
    Ann HUTTON Wife M 29 - Eccleshill 518
    William H HUTTON Son - 3 - Eccleshill 518
    Grace HUTTON Dau - 1 - Eccleshill 518
    Judith WATERHOUSE Serv - 15 House Servant Eccleshill 518
222 Stone Hall Hill Christiana THORNTON Head W 62 Needle Woman Calverley 518
    Mary BAXTER Serv - 12 Servant Eccleshill 518
223 Stone Hall Hill Joseph HORN Head M 26 Joiner Bolton 518
    Charlotta HORN Wife M 26 Bonnet Maker Yeadon 518
    Sophia LONG Niece - 5 Scholar Yeadon 518
224 Mount Pleasant Jonas MIDGLEY Head M 47 Clothier Eccleshill 518
    Sarah MIDGLEY Wife M 47 Clothier Manningham 518
    John MIDGLEY Son S 26 Clothier Eccleshill 518
    Richard MIDGLEY Son - 16 Clothier Eccleshill 518
    Sarah A MIDGLEY Dau - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 518
225 Prospect Place Joseph ODDY Head M 26 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 518
    Mary A ODDY Wife M 24 - Longthorp 518
226 Mount Pleasant James HILEY Head M 29 Clothier Eccleshill 518
    Susannah HILEY Wife M 28 Clothier LAN Burnley 518
    Joseph HILEY Son - 7 Scholar Bradford 518
    Benjamin HILEY Son - 5 Scholar Eccleshill 518
    Ellen HILEY Dau - 3 Scholar Eccleshill 518
    Sarah HILEY Dau - 1 - Eccleshill 518
    Elizabeth HILEY Dau - 1m - Eccleshill 518
227 Mount Pleasant John JENNINGS Head M 32 Clothier Eccleshill 518
    Betty JENNINGS Wife M 31 - Eccleshill 518
    Sarah A JENNINGS Dau - 10 Scholar Eccleshill 518
    Sarah JENNINGS Gmoth W 83 Pauper Clothier Eccleshill 518
228 Stone Hall Hill James DAVISON Head M 68 Cloth Fuller Eccleshill 518
    Mary DAVISON Wife M 69 - Eccleshill 518
    Thomas DAVISON Son S 29 Clothier Eccleshill 518
    Ann DAVISON Dau S 25 Clothier Eccleshill 518
229 Stone Hall Hill William IBBITSON Head M 29 Clothier Eccleshill 518
    Maria IBBITSON Wife M 27 Clothier Bolton 518
    Anna M IBBITSON Dau - 1 - Eccleshill 518