calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 5, 2012

Census Indexes 1901 Idle ED17

 
ED11 | ED12 | ED13 | ED14 | ED15 | ED16 | ED17 | ED18 | ED19

Piece RG13/4185 Enumeration District 17 Folios 125-141, Enumerator: John Andrew
Bounded on the North by Cross Rdl, on the South by the Thorpe, on the West by Thorpe Lane & in the East by Apperley Rd.

ED17
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
M/S
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
M/S
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 1 Back Cavendish Road William JENKINS Head m 42 Hairdresser & Stone Dresser South Wales Aberdare 128
    Emma JENKINS Wife m 41   Bradford 128
    Thomas JENKINS Son s 17 app. Steam Engine Maker Bradford 128
    Arthur JENKINS Son s 15 Painter's app. Bradford 128
    Lewis JENKINS Son s 13 Worsted Piecer Bradford 128
    David JENKINS Son s 11   Bradford 128
    Harry JENKINS Son s 5   Bradford 128
2 4 Back Cavendish Road Henry RYCROFT Head m 56 Woolen Loom Tuner Idle 128
    Ruth RYCROFT Wife m 48   Idle 128
    Arthur RYCROFT Son s 20 Stuff Manufacturer Agent's Clerk Idle 128
    Fred RYCROFT Son s 18 Joiner app. Idle 128
    Edith RYCROFT dau s 16 Woolen Weaver Idle 128
    Effie RYCROFT dau s 13 General Domestic Servant Idle 128
    Herbert RYCROFT Son s 9   Idle 128
3 4A Back Cavendish Road John WATERHOUSE Head m 56 Woolen Warp Dresser Rawdon 128
    Sabina WATERHOUSE Wife m 46   Idle 128
    Martha E WATERHOUSE dau s 23 Worsted Burler & Mender Idle 128
    Florence A WATERHOUSE dau s 12 Drysalter's Warehouse Timer Idle 128
    Alberta C WATERHOUSE dau s 7   Idle 128
5 1 Back Cavendish Road William BENN Head m 30 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Thornton 128
    Sarah Ann BENN Wife m 30   Shipley 128
    John Albert BENN Son s 6   Eccleshill 128
    Clarice BENN dau s 5   Eccleshill 128
6 3 Cavendish Road Eliza BELL Head w 61 Living on own Means Idle 128
7 3 Back Cavendish Road William Henry READ Head m 32   LAN Farnsworth 128
    Ellen READ Wife m 34   Holmfirth 128
    Hannah E B READ dau s 9   LONDON Woolwich 128
    Norman READ Son s 7   Bradford 128
    Wilfred READ Son s 6   Bradford 128
    Ethel READ dau s 3   Idle 128
8 7 Back Cavendish Road WilliamErnest WALTON Head m 29 Worsted Warper Greengates 128
    Sarah Ann WALTON Wife m 27 Worsted Mender Idle 128
9 5 Back Cavendish Road Annie LEE Head w 51 Shirt Machinist Eccleshill 128
10 9 Back Cavendish Road Florence HOLMES Head s 25   Laister Dyke 128
    Alfred HOLMES Bro s 23 Coal Carter Laister Dyke 128
    Charlotte HOLMES Sis s 22 Woolen Mender Bolton 128
    Alice HOLMES Sis s 21 Worsted Drawer DUR West Hartlepool 128
    Emily HOLMES Sis s 18 Worsted Drawer Eccleshill 128
    Fred HOLMES Bro s 16 Jobber in Spinning Mill Eccleshill 128
    Susan HOLMES Sis s 11   Eccleshill 128
    Ethel HOLMES Sis s 7   Eccleshill 128
11 25 Thorpe Garth Seth WADE Head m 60 Wool Sorter Idle 128
    Annie E WADE Wife m 51   Otley 128
    John WADE Son s 20 Printer's Compositor Idle 128
12 11 Back Cavendish Road Joseph HASTE Head m 28 Journeyman Baker Idle 128
    Sarah Jane HASTE Wife m 27   Idle 128
    Ivy HASTE dau s 2   Idle 128
13 22 Cavendish Road John James BOOTH Head m 30 Wholesale Druggist Idle 128
    Alice Hannah BOOTH Wife m 30   Bradford 128
    Mary Downs BOOTH dau s 6   Idle 128
    Mabel BOOTH dau s 3   Idle 128
    Elsie Alice BOOTH dau s 7m   Idle 128
14 24 Cavendish Road Harry Ward HUTTON Head m 37 Plumber & Painter Idle 128
    Mary Padgett HUTTON Wife m 28   Idle 128
    Edith HUTTON dau s 5   Idle 128
    Annie HUTTON dau s 3   Idle 128
    William Alfred HUTTON Son s 9m   Idle 128
15 26 Cavendish Road Smith WATSON Head m 41 Foreman Tailor Idle 128
    Martha Ann WATSON Wife m 40   Idle 128
    Arthur WATSON Son s 19 Joiner's app. Idle 128
    Allan WATSON Son s 17 Stone Merchant's Clerk Bradford 128
    Benjamin WATSON Son s 13   Idle 129
    Elsie WATSON dau s 4   Idle 129
16 28 Cavendish Road William WILSON Head m 38 Botanical Brewer HUN Little Steetley 129
    Martha Ann WILSON Wife m 43   Bierley 129
    Albert THACKRAH b in l m 46 Botanical Brewer Long 129
    Mary THACKRAH s in l m 50   Dudley 129
17 30 Cavendish Road Harry A FURLONGER Head m 53   Thackley 129
    Thomas Harry FURLONGER Son s 26 Cloth Warehouseman Idle 129
    Sarah FURLONGER dau s 20   Idle 129
    Walter FURLONGER Son s 15   Idle 129
18 13 Back Cavendish Road Ezra RATCLIFFE Head m 35 Stone Mason Bingley 129
    Elizabeth Ann RATCLIFFE Wife m 37   Nr Cleveland Skelton 129
    John George RATCLIFFE Son s 9   Bradford 129
    Margaret Hannah RATCLIFFE dau s 7   Idle 129
    Sarah Jane RATCLIFFE dau s 3   Idle 129
    Ezra RATCLIFFE Son s 1   Idle 129
    Martin DOWEY b in l s 15 Doffer in Worsted Mill Idle 129
19 15 Back Cavendish Road Squire A W ACKROYD Head m 30 Builder's Carter Idle 129
    Racheal ACKROYD Wife m 33   Idle 129
    William Arthur ACKROYD Son s 8   Idle 129
    Hannah E B ACKROYD dau s 6   Idle 129
    Margaret ACKROYD dau s 4   Idle 129
    Eva ACKROYD dau s 2   Idle 129
20 17 Back Cavendish Road Joseph RYCROFT Head m 24 Woolen Overlooker Idle 129
    Miriam RYCROFT Wife m 23   Idle 129
    Annie RYCROFT dau s 10m   Idle 129
21 19 Back Cavendish Road Fred MURGATROYD Head m 33 lab. in stoneyard Idle 129
    Mary Ann MURGATROYD Wife m 27 Dressmaker Idle 129
22 36 Cavendish Road Arthur HOBSON Head m 24 Tailor's ass. Bradford 129
    Emilie HOBSON Wife m 24   Idle 129
    Harry HOBSON Son s 2   Idle 129
23 34 Cavendish Road Albert KEIGHLEY Head m 36 Hot Bread Baker Alberton 129
    Mary Ann KEIGHLEY Wife m 38   Idle 129
    William KEIGHLEY Son s 12   Idle 129
    Fred KEIGHLEY Son s 6   Idle 129
    Alice KEIGHLEY dau s 5   Idle 129
    May KEIGHLEY dau s 2   Idle 129
24 32 Cavendish Road George Thomas YEWDALL Head m 26 Draper's ass. Eccleshill 129
    Minnie YEWDALL Wife m 28   Idle 129
    Eleanor YEWDALL Moth w 59   Snaper 129
25 20 Cavendish Road Seth BRAMLEY Head m 57 Woolen Merchant Idle 129
    Harriet BRAMLEY Wife m 56   Idle 129
26 18 Cavendish Road Sarah GREENWOOD Head s 34 Worsted Weaver Idle 129
27 16 Cavendish Road Joe LEE Head m 30 Shoe & Boot Maker Idle 129
    Ada LEE Wife m 30   Idle 129
28 14 Cavendish Road George Henry GARNER Head m 35 Worsted Warp Dresser Bradford 129
    Mary GARNER Wife m 31   Idle 129
29 St.Johns House Francis William HUNTER Head m 47 Art Metals Works Clerk HUN Huntington 129
  Cavendish Road Eliza HUNTER Wife m 47   WIL Westbury Leigh 129
    Alice Mabel HUNTER dau s 18 Worsted Spinner LIN Grantham 129
    Ethel Louisa HUNTER dau s 17 Worsted Spinner LIN Grantham 129
    Frances Margaret HUNTER dau s 15 Worsted Spinner LIN Grantham 129
    George Hubert HUNTER Son s 14 Worsted Bobbin Minder Idle 129
    Rose Gertrude HUNTER dau s 10   Idle 129
    Arthur Reynard HUNTER Son s 7   Idle 129
    Doris Annetta HUNTER dau s 4   Idle 129
    Bertram Harold HUNTER Son s 1   Idle 129
30 12 Cavendish Road John Craven BENN Head m 52 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Thornton 130
    Sarah BENN Wife m 51   Thornton 130
    Rebecca BENN dau s 31 Worsted Weaver Thornton 130
    Charlotte Hannah BENN dau s 18 Worsted Weaver Idle 130
    Edith BENN dau s 15 Worsted Weaver Idle 130
    Clara BENN dau s 11   Idle 130
31 10 Cavendish Road William WHARTON Head m 46 Worsted Weaver Calverley 130
    Susannah WHARTON Wife m 42   Wooldale 130
32 6 Cavendish Road Edwin W RAISTRICK Head m 29 ass. SchoolMaster Idle 130
    Mary RAISTRICK Wife m 29   Greengates 130
    Frederick Allan RAISTRICK Son s 4   Idle 130
    Edgar Vincent RAISTRICK Son s 2   Idle 130
34 Cavendish Road Jasper BRAMLEY Head m 40 Grocer's Manager Idle 130
    Mary BRAMLEY Wife m 42   Idle 130
    Sarah Alice BRAMLEY dau s 13   Idle 130
    Ann GLOVER s in l s 47 Dressmaker's ass. Idle 130
35 4 Cavendish Road Amos RAISTRICK Head m 39 Painter Idle 130
    Jane RAISTRICK Wife m 33   NSW Sydney 130
    Albert Victor RAISTRICK Son s 14 Cotton Spinner [Mill Hand] AUS Melbourne 130
    Alfred L RAISTRICK Son s 13 Cotton Spinner [Mill Hand] AUS Melbourne 130
    William RAISTRICK Son s 10   AUS Melbourne 130
    Beatrice Julia RAISTRICK dau s 8   AUS Melbourne 130
36 2 Cavendish Road Hemun ODDY Head m 30 Painter Idle 130
    Maria ODDY Wife m 29   Idle 130
    Mary Evelyn ODDY dau s 3   Idle 130
37 Laural House Thomas Bolton PRIESTLEY Head m 46 Librarian for Bradford City LON Knightsbridge 130
  Thorp Garth Anna Elizabeth PRIESTLEY Wife m 47   Halifax 130
    Grace Alice PRIESTLEY dau s 21 Pupil Teacher in Boarding School Thornbury 130
    Charlotte PRIESTLEY dau s 19   Thornbury 130
    Louey PRIESTLEY dau s 16 Pupil Teacher in Boarding School Manningham 130
    Nellie PRIESTLEY dau s 14   Eccleshill 130
38 35 Thorp Garth George Ernest BRAYSHAW Head m 26 Journeyman Joiner Carpenter Thackley 130
    Elizabeth Ann BRAYSHAW Wife m 26   Thackley 130
    Fanny Eliza BRAYSHAW dau s 5   Thackley 130
    Louisa BRAYSHAW dau s 2   Idle 130
39 33 Thorp Garth Martha DAWSON Head m 56   Shipley 130
    Clara DAWSON dau s 27 Worsted Drawer Calverley 130
    Martha A DAWSON dau s 25 Worsted Twister Calverley 130
40 31 Thorp Garth George William LONGBOTTOM Head m 32 CoachMan for Doctor Darington 130
    S J LONGBOTTOM Wife m 32   Ossett 130
    J E LONGBOTTOM Son s 2   Idle 130
41 29 Thorp Garth Albert CORDINGLEY Head m 36 Mason's Contractor Idle 130
    Emma CORDINGLEY Wife m 31   Shipley 130
    Renie Muriel CORDINGLEY dau s 9   USA Chatanooga TN [BS] 130
    Ruth Camilla CORDINGLEY dau s 7   USA Chatanooga TN [BS] 130
    Albert CORDINGLEY Son s 5   USA Florida [BS] 130
42 39 Fletcher House Samuel KEIGHLEY Head m 32 Tailor Idle 130
  Thorp Garth Hannah KEIGHLEY Wife m 34   Idle 130
43 41 Thorp Garth John James BERRY Head m 32 Horse Driver for Carrier Idle 130
    Ann Ellen BERRY Wife m 31   Idle 130
    Tom BERRY Son s 11   Idle 130
    Samuel Henry BERRY Son s 9   Idle 130
    Sarah BERRY dau s 2   Idle 130
44 43 Thorp Garth Jesse CROSSLEY Head m 72 House Painter Halifax 130
    Jane CROSSLEY Wife m 70   Halifax 130
45 45 Fletcher Building Isaac WADMAN Head m 38 Mason's lab. Hunslet 130
  Thorp Garth Alice L WADMAN Wife m 38   WAR Birmingham 130
    John H WADMAN Son s 15 Doffer in Worsted Mill Bramley 130
    Harry WADMAN Son s 11   Idle 130
    Lavinia WADMAN dau s 7   Idle 130
    Rose Ann WADMAN dau s 5   Idle 130
    Charles WADMAN Son s 1   Idle 130
46 45 Thorp Garth Hannah E HUTCHINSON Head s 53 Woolen Weaver Idle 131
47 49 Fletchers Buildings Ann OGDEN Head m 56   Idle 131
  Thorp Garth Thomas OGDEN Son s 29 Woolen Willeyer Idle 131
    Mary Ann OGDEN dau s 24 Cloth Mender Idle 131
    John William OGDEN Son m 31 Stuff Warehouseman Idle 131
    Annie OGDEN d in l m 31   WALES Glamorgan, Caerphilly 131
    Clarice OGDEN gdau s 3   Idle 131
    Harry OGDEN gson s 2   Idle 131
48 52 Fletchers Buildings Shaw WATSON Head w 56 Fettler in Woolen Mill Yeadon 131
  Thorp Garth Emma WATSON dau s 26   Idle 131
    Phebe WATSON dau s 25 Woolen Weaver Idle 131
    Benjamin Raistrick WATSON Son s 22 Stuff Warehouseman Idle 131
    Henrietta WATSON dau s 19 Woolen Weaver Idle 131
    Mary Ann MARSHALL step dau s 36 Woolen Weaver Idle 131
49 53 Fletchers Buildings William WATSON Head m 72 Retired Mill Watchman Idle 131
  Thorp Garth Hannah E WATSON Wife m 68   Idle 131
    Wright WATSON Son s 26 ass. SchoolMaster Idle 131
50 55 Fletchers Buildings Sarah GARNETT Head w 64   Idle 131
  Thorp Garth David Pickles GARNETT Son s 36 Worsted Weft Sorter Idle 131
    Alpha Sylvester GARNETT Son s 22 Engine Man Stone Hewing Idle 131
    Harriet ODDY dau w 39   Idle 131
    Rachel FIRTH Sis s 47 Woolen Condensing Machinist Idle 131
51 Walls House Martha FLETCHER Head w 65 Living on own Means Idle 131
  Thorp Garth Frank Walter FLETCHER Son s 37 Gentleman Idle 131
    Joseph FLETCHER Son s 35 Woolen Traveller Idle 131
    Edith Adelaide FLETCHER dau s 32   Idle 131
    Annie Eliza FLETCHER dau s 30   Idle 131
    Sarah Alberta FLETCHER dau s 28   Idle 131
    Robert Gordon POTTER gson s 6   Idle 131
52 Thorp Garth James E HOUGHTON Head m 28 WheelWright Bradford 131
    Ada HOUGHTON Wife m 29   Bradford 131
    John E HOUGHTON Son s 2   Bradford 131
    Annie HOUGHTON dau s 6m   Bradford 131
53 23 Thorp Garth Bower LEAROYD Head s 30 Draper Shipley 131
    Maria LEAROYD Sis s 28 Draper's ass. Shipley 131
54 27 Thorp Garth Sarah HUGHES Head w 63   WES Kendal 131
    Sarah Constantine HUGHES dau s 34 Worsted Burler & Mender WALES Merionethshire, Tywyn 131
    Joseph C HUGHES Son s 28 Engine Driver at Quarry WALES Merionethshire, Tywyn 131
55 21 Thorp Garth Frederick CLARKE Head s 62 Retired Draper Idle 131
    Mary Ann CLARKE Sis s 64 Living on own Means Idle 131
    Eliza CLARKE Sis s 56 Living on own Means Idle 131
56 19 Thorp Garth Alfred HARTLEY Head m 36 House Builder's Joiner Idle 131
    Mary HARTLEY Wife m 37   Idle 131
    Alice HARTLEY dau s 13 Employed at Laundry Idle 131
    Nellie HARTLEY dau s 10   Idle 131
    Florence HARTLEY dau s 2   Idle 131
57 17 Thorp Garth Thomas T STEAD Head m 41 Stone Mason Idle 131
    Mary STEAD Wife m 40   Apperley 131
    Arthur STEAD Son s 19 Stone Mason Idle 131
    Ben STEAD Son s 18 Stone Mason Idle 131
    Harry STEAD Lodg s 19 Stone Mason Idle 131
    Herbert STEAD Son s 4   Idle 131
    Evelene STEAD dau s 3   Idle 131
58 15 Thorp Garth Joseph PARKINSON Head m 32 Stone Quarryman Idle 131
    Mary Ann PARKINSON Wife m 33   Rodley 131
    Mary Alice PARKINSON dau s 10   Idle 131
    Florence PARKINSON dau s 6   Idle 131
    Eva PARKINSON dau s 3   Idle 131
59 11 Thorp Garth Edwin BOOTH Head m 31 Stone Mason Idle 132
    Annie BOOTH Wife m 30 Woolen Weaver Idle 132
    Alice DOBSON Board s 21 Woolen Card Room Hand Queensbury 132
60 9 Thorp Garth Hiram LEE Head m 46 Foreman Stone Mason Idle 132
    Hannah LEE Wife m 59   Idle 132
    Clara LEE dau s 21 Cloth Weaver Idle 132
    Walter Evelyn LEE Son s 11   Idle 132
    Harold LEE Son s 8   Idle 132
61 7 Thorp Garth Mary BOOTH Head w 90   Idle 132
    Charlotte BOOTH dau s 45 Woolen Weaver Idle 132
62 5 Thorp Garth George BOOTH Head m 56 Blacksmith Idle 132
    Ann BOOTH Wife m 56   Idle 132
63 3 Thorp Garth Ben ODDY Head m 53 Fettler in Woolen Mill Hawkstone 132
    Sarah Ann ODDY Wife m 54   Idle 132
    Charley ODDY Son s 22 Stone Quarry lab. Idle 132
    Harry ODDY Son s 13 Woolen Mule Piecer Idle 132
64 1 Lee's Place Jerimiah THORNTON Head m 44 Stationary Engine Man Bowling 132
  Albion Road Hannah THORNTON Wife m 42   Idle 132
    Arthur THORNTON Son s 22 Joiner's lab. Idle 132
    Samuel THORNTON Son s 20 Botanical Brewer's lab. Idle 132
    John William THORNTON Son s 17 Botanical Brewer's lab. Idle 132
    Clara THORNTON dau s 15 Worsted Spinner Idle 132
    Louisa L THORNTON dau s 12   Idle 132
    Annie THORNTON dau s 10   Idle 132
    Albert THORNTON Son s 8   Idle 132
65 3 Lee's Place Joshua MYERS Head m 52 Stone Quarry Man Idle 132
  Albion Road Mary Ellen MYERS Wife m 50   Idle 132
    Samuel MYERS Son s 27 Stone Quarry Man Idle 132
    Squire MYERS Son s 24 Coal Carter Idle 132
    Arthur MYERS Son s 22 Stone Quarry Man Idle 132
66 5 Lee's Place Jonathan HOWARD Head m 57 Boot & Shoe Maker NFK Norwich 132
  Albion Road Jemima HOWARD Wife m 57   NFK Norwich 132
    Eliza BINNS dau m 25   NFK North Walsham 132
    Priscilla HOWARD dau s 21 Drawer in Woolen Mill NFK North Walsham 132
    Florence HOWARD dau s 16 Twister in Worsted Mill NFK North Walsham 132
    Annie HOWARD gdau s 8   Idle 132
    Mabel BINNS gdau s 4   Greengates 132
    Allen BINNS gson s 1   Idle 132
67 7 Lee's Place Henry SIMMONDS Head m 22 Gas Stoker Bradford 132
  Albion Road Sarah Ann SIMMONDS Wife m 21   Keighley 132
    Emma SIMMONDS dau s 1m   Idle 132
68 9 Lee's Place John James EMSLEY Head m 26 Stone Quarryman Idle 132
  Albion Road Edith EMSLEY Wife m 22   Bradford 132
69 11 Lee's Place John Thomas HOWKER Head m 25 Mason's lab. Idle 132
  Albion Road Ethel HOWKER Wife m 24   Idle 132
    Arthur HOWKER Son s 3   Idle 132
    Albert HOWKER Son s 4m   Idle 132
70 2 Thorp Place Elizabeth HASTE Head w 50 CharWoman Idle 132
  Albion Road Martha Ellen HASTE dau s 19 Worsted Spinner Idle 132
    Lillie HASTE dau s 14   Idle 132
71 4 Thorp Place Thomas KERR Head m 33 Railway Navvy GLS Goodley? 132
  Albion Road Jane KERR Wife m 32   LDN Bayswater 132
    Tom KERR Son s 12   WLS Glamorgan, Cadoxton? 132
    Priscilla KERR dau s 8   DBY Totley ? 132
    Amy KERR dau s 6   DBY Scarcliffe 132
    Lizzie KERR dau s 4   Gildersome 132
72 6 Thorp Place Thomas HINCHCLIFFE Head m 67 Boot & Shoe Maker NTT Dareton 133
  Albion Road Jemima HINCHCLIFFE Wife m 56   Bradford 133
73 8 Thorp Place James MORRIS Head m 32 Woolen Fettler DBY Lemster 133
  Albion Road Priscilla MORRIS Wife m 27   LAN Manchester 133
    Alfred Henry MORRIS Son s 3   Idle 133
    Bertha MORRIS dau s 2m   Idle 133
74 12 Thorp Place John Booth RAISTRICK Head m 30 General Carter Apperley Bridge 133
    Hannah RAISTRICK Wife m 30   Apperley Bridge 133
75 14 Thorp Place Josep RAISTRICK Head s 29 General lab. Idle 133
76 16 Thorp Place Thomas Edward MAWSON Head m 42 Confectioner's Carter Idle 133
  Albion Road Eliza MAWSON Wife m 41   Guiseley 133
    Laura MAWSON dau s 20 Woolen Weaver Idle 133
    Florrie MAWSON dau s 16 Worsted Spinner Yeadon 133
    Mary MAWSON dau s 13   Idle 133
77 20 Albion Road Mary Ann WATMOUGH Head w 52 Green Grocer [Shop Keeper] Idle 133
    Clara Isabela WATMOUGH dau s 22 Green Grocer's ass. Idle 133
    Alice Beatrice WATMOUGH dau s 19   Idle 133
    Clarice Edith WATMOUGH dau s 1   Idle 133
    Mary Ann WATMOUGH gdau s 5m   Idle 133
78 22 Albion Road Exra EMSLEY Head m 50 Tailor & Draper Idle 133
    Mary Ann EMSLEY Wife m 49   Idle 133
    Maud Mary Elizabeth EMSLEY dau s 17 general lab. in printing office Idle 133
    Clifford B EMSLEY Son s 11   Idle 133
    Mary Eveline EMSLEY dau s 8   Idle 133
    Sarah Ann BRIGGS s in l s 61 Woolen Warper [Deaf & Dumb from Childhood] Idle 133
79 26 Albion Road William WRIGHT Head m 50 Coal Merchant Idle 133
    Lavinia WRIGHT Wife m 49   Idle 133
    Arthur Willey WRIGHT Son s 21 Fibrous Plasterer Idle 133
    Edith WRIGHT dau s 18 Cotton Winder Idle 133
    Ralph Myers WRIGHT Son s 16 Plumber's app. Idle 133
    Frank Herbert WRIGHT Son s 14 Office Boy Idle 133
    Fred Ernest WRIGHT Son s 10   Idle 133
    Thomas WRIGHT gfath w 77 Living on own Means Idle 133
    Elizabeth MYERS m in l w 79 Living on own Means Idle 133
    Hannah STRINGER Aunt w 70 Living on own Means Idle 133
80 28 Albion Road Thomas WALTON Head m 32 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Grassington 133
    Clara WALTON Wife m 29   Shipley 133
    Harry WALTON Son s 7   Bradford 133
    Annie WALTON dau s 5   Bradford 133
    Willie WALTON Son s 5m   Bradford 133
81 30 Albion Road Mary FIRTH Head w 73   Stanningley 133
    Amenia FIRTH d in l w 36 Worsted Weaver Barnsley 133
    Ada FIRTH gdau s 12 Worsted Reacher-in Idle 133
    Jesse FIRTH gson s 11   Idle 133
82 32 Albion Road William HOLGATE Head m 58 Market Gardener Bradford 133
    Mary HOLGATE Wife m 50   Bradford 133
    Mary Ellen HOLGATE dau s 25 Worsted Weaver Bradford 133
    Harry HOLGATE Son s 19 Botanical Beer Drayman Bradford 133
    Maggie HOLGATE dau s 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford 133
    Hannah HOLGATE dau s 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford 133
    Clara HOLGATE dau s 8   Bradford 133
83 34 Albion Road Mary Ann BUTTON Head w 44   Cross Hills 134
    John Charles BUTTON Son s 21 Farm lab. Newport 134
    Annie Laura BUTTON dau s 16 Twister in Woolen Mill Newport 134
    Florence BUTTON dau s 14 Woolen Spinner Newport 134
    Edith BUTTON dau s 11   Idle 134
    William BUTTON Son s 9   Idle 134
    Arthur BUTTON Son s 6   Idle 134
84 36 Albion Road James IRETON Head m 51 Gas lab. LAN Kellet 134
    Margeret IRETON Wife m 50   LAN New England 134
    Margeret Ann WALTON Board m 20   LAN Ulverstone 134
    Herbert WALTON Board m 18 Stone Mason Thackley 134
    Richard IRETON Son s 15 Brewer's lab. DUR Bishop Auckland 134
    James IRETON Son s 14 Cotton MillHand DUR Bishop Auckland 134
    Sarah IRETON dau s 3   Idle 134
85 38 Albion Road John ROBERTS Head m 25 General lab. DUR Bishop Auckland 134
    Alice ROBERTS Wife m 22   LAN Carnforth 134
    Margaret J ROBERTS dau s 2m   Idle 134
86 42 Albion Road George H WATMOUGH Head m 24 Fruiterer & Butcher Idle 134
    Sarah WATMOUGH Wife m 24   LAN Wharton 134
    Lavina May WATMOUGH dau s 1   Idle 134
87 67 Albion Road Thomas HOLMES Head m 50 Farmer Boroughbridge 134
    Alice HOLMES Wife m 47   Thirsk 134
    John HOLMES Son s 22 Butcher Bradford 134
    George HOLMES Son s 20 Teamster for Market Gardener Bradford 134
    Thomas Hewson HOLMES Son s 17 Butcher's ass. Bradford 134
    Alice HOLMES dau s 15 Woolen Spinner Bradford 134
    Lillian HOLMES dau s 10   Bradford 134
    Sarah HOLMES dau s 6   Bradford 134
88 65 Albion Road Henry STOTHARD Head w 74 Retired Farm lab. Birstwith 134
89 61 Albion Road Maria DIXON Head w 76   Idle 134
    Sarah Elizabeth POWELL dau s 35 Worsted Weaver Idle 134
    Mary DIXON Board m 35 Worsted Weaver Idle 134
    Arthur DIXON gson s 6   Idle 134
90 59 Albion Road Andrew LANDFEAR Head w 76 Veterinary Surgeon WILTS Brindworth 134
    Lydia WALKER dau m 38   WILTS Brindworth 134
    Edward LANDFEAR Son s 32 Woolen Weaver WILTS Brindworth 134
    Selina LANDFEAR dau s 32   WILTS Brindworth 134
    William LANDFEAR Son s 22 Upholsterer Haworth 134
    Walter WALKER s in l m 38 Woolen Warp Dresser Idle 134
    James A WALKER gson s 14 Woolen Spinner Idle 134
    Herbert WALKER gson s 6   Queensbury 134
    Percy WALKER gson s 4   Shipley 134
91 57 Albion Road Mary WATMOUGH Head w 71   Idle 134
    James WATMOUGH Son s 47 Farmer Bradford 134
    Eliza BAINES dau m 33   Idle 134
    Alfred BAINES s in l m 32 Domestic Gardener Eccleshill 134
92 55 Albion Road Arthur DIXON Head m 28 Yarn Warehouseman Idle 134
    Annie DIXON Wife m 31   Idle 134
93 51 Albion Road Jonas CARTWRIGHT Head m 69 Grocer Raistrick 134
    Esther CARTWRIGHT Wife m 69   Whinney Bank 134
94 49 Albion Road Joseph ILLINGWORTH Head m 26 Spinning Overlooker Fagley 134
    Mary ILLINGWORTH Wife m 27   Idle 134
    Elsie ILLINGWORTH dau s 2   Idle 134
95 47 Albion Road Ruth PARKINSON Head w 58   Idle 134
    Lauria PARKINSON dau s 21 Worsted Weaver Idle 134
    Hannah PARKINSON dau s 18 Worsted Twister Idle 134
96 Brown Cow Inn Tom LAWERENCE Head s 38 Publican Shipley 135
97 Alexandra Hotel Thornton LEE Head m 60 Publican Idle 135
    Mary LEE Wife m 58   Ossett 135
    Martha Florence SMITH step dau s 25   Ossett 135
    Bertram Augustus SMITH step son s 17   Idle 135
    Nellie HEMSWORTH Serv s 19   Hatfield 135
98 9 Albion Road Thomas WATSON Head m 40 Shoemaker Idle 135
    Ellen WATSON Wife m 36   NTT Misson 135
    Esther Hannah WATSON dau s 12   Idle 135
    Harold WATSON Son s 10   Idle 135
    Richard WATSON Son s 8   Idle 135
    Ethelbert WATSON Son s 6   Idle 135
    Edna Mary WATSON dau s 4   Idle 135
    Winnifred Una WATSON dau s 2   Idle 135
    Ruth WATSON dau s 11m   Idle 135
99 7 Union Yard Fred DIMELOW Head m 24 Railway Guard [Public Works] CHS Frodsham 135
  Albion Road Elizabeth DIMELOW Wife m 25   NTH Boddington 135
    Fred DIMELOW Son s 1   Idle 135
100 5 Union Yard Charles ELSWORTH Head m 40 Tailor Leeds 135
  Albion Road Phoebe ELSWORTH Wife m 29   Idle 135
    Florence Edith ELSWORTH dau s 9   Idle 135
    Harold Walter ELSWORTH Son s 6   Idle 135
    Ernest ELSWORTH Son s 4   Idle 135
    Doris ELSWORTH dau s 2   Idle 135
101 3 Union Yard John McHUGH Head m 45 Woolen Weaver CAM Manea 135
  Albion Road Mary McHUGH Moth w 73   CAM Manea 135
102 31 Albion Road George THORNTON Head m 69 Caretaker of Wesleyan Chapel Idle 135
    Mary THORNTON Wife m 69   Idle 135
    Eva THORNTON dau s 32 Woolen Warper Idle 135
    Enoch EMSLEY gson s 24 Butcher Idle 135
    Harry BATESON Board s 23 Drapery Manager Burley 135
    Ann Eliza HAWKSWORTH Board s 36 Worsted Weaver Idle 135
103 16 Union Yard Illingworth HIRD Head m 44 Woolen Warp Dresser Bradford 135
  Albion Road Martha Ann HIRD Wife m 42   Rawdon 135
    Eliza HIRD dau s 21   Bradford 135
    Ralph HIRD Son s 21 Wool Washer Bradford 135
    Herbert HIRD Son s 20 Grocer Bradford 135
    John Charles HIRD Son s 16 Flag Dresser [Stone] Bradford 135
    Albert Milton HIRD Son s 6   Bradford 135
104 40 Albion Road Arthur HOBSON Head s 45 Stone Mason Idle 135
105 14 Union Yard Mary Ann SCOTT Head w 45 Woolen Weaver Bradford 135
    Arthur SCOTT Son s 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford 135
106 12 Union Yard George Hartley HALL Head m 33 Worsted Weaver Idle 135
  Albion Road Emma HALL Wife m 32   Idle 135
    Frank Herbert HALL Son s 6   Idle 135
    Annie HALL dau s 4   Idle 135
    Alfred HALL Son s 2   Idle 135
107 10 Union Yard Fred ILLINGWORTH Head m 34 Flannel Stover & Tenter Idle 135
    Kate ILLINGWORTH Wife m 32   Calverley 135
    Ivy ILLINGWORTH dau s 1   Idle 135
108 37 Albion Road Sarah PITTS Head w 70 Grocer Idle 135
    Jane Elizabeth PADGETT Serv s 30 General Domestic Bradford 135
109 2 Union Yard Fred UPTON Head m 29 Stone Hewer Idle 135
    Annis Gertrude UPTON Wife m 29   Ossett 135
    Edith UPTON dau s 5   Idle 135
    Edna UPTON dau s 2   Idle 135
110 4 Union Yard Mark BATTLE Head m 38 Baker's Driver SFK Wickham Market 136
    Emma BATTLE Wife m 38   Idle 136
    Maud Mary BATTLE dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Idle 136
    George Edward BATTLE Son s 16 Baker's app. [Bread Market] Idle 136
    Harriet Beatrice BATTLE dau s 13   Idle 136
    Eva BATTLE dau s 11   Idle 136
    Walter BATTLE Son s 9   Idle 136
    Mable BATTLE dau s 7   Idle 136
    Clarice BATTLE dau s 4   Idle 136
    Edith BATTLE dau s 2   Idle 136
111 3 Union Yard James PADGETT Head m 47 Cloth Fuller Idle 136
    Annie PADGETT Wife m 49   Idle 136
    Jim PADGETT step son s 18 Stone Mason's app. Idle 136
    Eliza J PADGETT step dau s 13 Worsted Spinner Idle 136
112 1 Union Yard William C ATHERTON Head m 39 General lab. Bradford 136
    Alice Jane ATHERTON Wife m 36   Ossett 136
    Ada ATHERTON dau s 16 Wool Winder Bradford 136
    Catherine ATHERTON dau s 14 Wool Spinner Bradford 136
    William ATHERTON Son s 12   Idle 136
    Mary Ursula ATHERTON dau s 10   Idle 136
    George ATHERTON Son s 7   Idle 136
    Sam ATHERTON Son s 1   Idle 136
113 8 Union Yard Stead GOODALL Head m 39 Carter for Worsted Spinner Heckmondwyke 136
    Mary GOODALL Wife m 35   Bradford 136
    Benjamin Fox GOODALL Son s 17 Worsted Warehouseman Heckmondwyke 136
    Frank Henry GOODALL Son s 14 Grocer's app. Bradford 136
    Emily GOODALL dau s 12   Bradford 136
    Hilda GOODALL dau s 4   Cullingworth 136
    Joseph Henry BINNS Board s 28 Worsted Drawing Overlooker Haworth 136
114 6 Union Yard Joseph IRWIN Head m 46 Stationary Engine Driver Idle 136
    Mary Hannah IRWIN Wife m 45   Leeds 136
    Herbert IRWIN Son s 19 Stationary Stoker Idle 136
    Sarah Ellen SUGDEN s in l s 43 Dressmaker Leeds 136
115 35 Albion Road Martha Ann HARDAKER Head w 60   Apperley Bridge 136
    Clara Ellen HAYTON Niece s 24 Woolen Burler Greengates 136
116 33 Albion Road Arthur CLARK Head m 39 Railway Locomotive Engine Driver BKS Tingewick 136
    Martha CLARK Wife m 29   CHS Frodsham 136
    Alfred CLARK Son s 8   CHS Runcorn 136
    Gertrude CLARK dau s 2   NTH Charwelton 136
    Elizabeth CLARK Niece s 18   CHS Frodsham 136
    Henry ALLEN Lodg s 18 Engine Fitter's lab. NTH Bayfield 136
117 1 Croft Street Frederick NORTH Head m 46 Willeyer at Woolen Mill Idle 136
    Alice NORTH Wife m 37   Thackley 136
    William H NORTH Son s 17 Stone Dresser at Quarry Idle 136
    Charlottea M M NORTH dau s 13   Idle 136
    Hannah NORTH dau s 10   Idle 136
    Thomas NORTH Son s 8   Idle 136
118 3 Croft Street Abednego ARMISTEAD Head w 50 General lab. Darley 136
    Grace Elizabeth ARMISTEAD dau s 25 Woolen Drawer Shipley 136
    Annie Eliza ARMISTEAD dau s 24 Woolen Drawer Manningham 136
    Louisa ARMISTEAD dau s 17 Woolen Drawer Manningham 136
    William PEARSON Board s 65 General lab. Dacre 136
119 5 Croft Street William A GOLDSBROUGH Head m 33 Confectioner's Bookkeeper Idle 136
    Mary O GOLDSBROUGH Wife m 33   Wibsey 136
    Ethel Victoria C GOLDSBROUGH dau s 11   CANADA Winnipeg 136
    Evellyn GOLDSBROUGH dau s 11   CANADA Winnipeg 136
    Reginald GOLDSBROUGH Son s 7   Idle 136
    Norman GOLDSBROUGH Son s 11m   Idle 136
120 7 Croft Street Esther CHATBURN Head w 49   Apperley Bridge 137
    Arthur CHATBURN Son s 25 Stone Mason Idle 137
    Nora CHATBURN dau s 23 Woolen Weaver Idle 137
    Janey Isabella CHATBURN dau s 21 Woolen Weaver Idle 137
    Edith Annie CHATBURN dau s 13 Worsted Spinner Idle 137
    Frank MILLER Board s 24 Coal Carter LAN Bury 137
121 9 Croft Street Seth THOMAS Head w 71 Domestic Gardener Bradford 137
    Fred THOMAS Son s 41 Domestic Gardener Bradford 137
    John William DAVISON s in l m 36 Hay, Straw & Coal Merchant Bradford 137
    Lauria DAVISON dau m 29   Bradford 137
    Henry DAVISON gson s 6   Bradford 137
122 2 Croft Street George HOYLE Head m 44 Cloth Presser Dean Head 137
    Hannah Sophia HOYLE Wife m 45   Nether Thong 137
123 4 Croft Street Thomas William TIDGMARSH Head m 47 Navvy Ganger OXF Great Rollright 137
    Mary Jane TIDGMARSH Wife m 38   SFX Brighton 137
    Thomas William TIDGMARSH Son s 14 Errand Boy ESS Billericay 137
    Emily TIDGMARSH dau s 12   DBY Heanor 137
    Charles TIDGMARSH Son s 11   Edale 137
    Alfred TIDGMARSH Son s 8   Edale 137
    James TIDGMARSH Son s 7   Edale 137
    Bessie Mary TIDGMARSH dau s 5   NTH Woodford 137
    Frederick William TIDGMARSH Son s 4   NTH Woodford 137
    Jessie Sarah TIDGMARSH dau s 2   NTH Woodford 137
    Herbert Henry TIDGMARSH Son s 1   NTH Woodford 137
    Eli CLARK Board s 44   BKS 137
    Eli CARVELL Board s 25   NTH Everdon 137
    Reuben CARVELL Board s 27   NTH Everdon 137
124 6 Croft Street Frederick Eli WALKER Head m 28   WAR Alton 137
    Minnie Louisa WALKER Wife m 28   WAR Alton 137
    Norman WALKER Son s 1   Eccleshill 137
125 8 Croft Street Arthur DIBB Head m 28 Stone Quarryman Idle 137
    Sarah Frances DIBB Wife m 27   Idle 137
    William Henry DIBB Son s 1   Idle 137
126 10 Croft Street Tamer Elspeth ADAMSON Head w 62 Worsted Mill Box Minder Leeds 137
    Ann Elizabeth ADAMSON dau s 24 Worker in Worsted Mill Idle 137
    William ADAMSON Son s 20 Grocer's ass. Idle 137
127 12 Croft Street Ellen SCOTT Head m 27 Stuff Weaver Bradford 137
    James SCOTT Son s 9   Idle 137
    Fanny SCOTT dau s 7   Idle 137
128 14 Croft Street George Davison BARKER Head m 31 Iron Turner Armley 137
    Lavinia BARKER Wife m 37   Woodhouse 137
    Edith BARKER dau s 4   Idle 137
    Clara BARKER dau s 4   Idle 137
129 16 Croft Street Edward S HARTLEY Head m 66 Tailor Greengates 137
    Ellen HARTLEY Wife m 61   Morley 137
    Clara HARTLEY dau s 24 Type Writer [Typist] Idle 137
130 The Falter Hannah PULLEINE Head w 70 Living on own Means Idle 137
  Croft Street Ann GREEN Serv s 15 Domestic Servant CHS Stockport 137
131 22 Croft Street Thomas SKIRROW Head m 32 Woolen Spinner Idle 137
    Ruth Ann SKIRROW Wife m 28   Leeds 137
    Annie SKIRROW dau s 7   Idle 137
    Clara SKIRROW dau s 4   Idle 137
132 24 Croft Street Elizabeth HARTLEY Head m 63 Geer Man in Woolen Mill Greengates 137
    Mary Hannah HARTLEY dau s 24 Woolen Weaver Idle 137
133 26 Croft Street John Tom LILEY Head m 32 Domestic Groom LIN Eagle 137
    Ann LILEY Wife m 34   LIN Hughington 137
    Agnes LILEY dau s 8   LIN Hughington 137
    Lottie May LILEY dau s 6   LIN Washingford 137
    Frank LILEY Son s 5   LIN Washingford 137
134 28 Croft Street Thomas W HODGSON Head m 26 Stone Mason Idle 138
    Annie E HODGSON Wife m 26 Mill Hand Weaver Idle 138
135 30 Croft Street Martha STYLES s in l s 53 Worsted Weaver Idle 138
    Martha Ellen STYLES Head w 39 CharWoman Bradford 138
    Charles STYLES Son s 19 Woolen Machine Minder Bradford 138
    Maden STYLES Son s 15 Worsted Spinner Idle 138
    Alice STYLES dau s 14 [Weak * From Childhood] Idle 138
    Willie STYLES Son s 11   Idle 138
    Eva STYLES dau s 7   Idle 138
    Annie STYLES dau s 7   Idle 138
    Cyril STYLES Son s 5   Idle 138
    Mary STYLES dau s 3   Idle 138
    Frank STYLES Son s 2   Idle 138
136 32 Croft Street Joseph E FLETCHER Head m 26 Dye Works Machine Minder Yeadon 138
    Minnie Shelton FLETCHER Wife m 24 Cloth Weaver Idle 138
137 34 Croft Street Samuel READ Head m 32 Woolen Weaver Greengates 138
    Ada READ Wife m 26 Woolen Weaver Bingley 138
138 36 Croft Street William DIGGLES Head m 41 Stone Mason Rawdon 138
    Alice DIGGLES Wife m 42   Apperley Bridge 138
    Albert DIGGLES Son s 17 Stone Delver Idle 138
    Clifton DIGGLES Son s 15 Worsted Spinner Idle 138
    May DIGGLES dau s 12 Worsted Spinner Idle 138
    Annie Eliza DIGGLES dau s 10   Idle 138
140 40 Croft Street Annie LEE Head w 46   Hunslet 138
    Jane Alberta LEE dau s 26 Worsted Weaver Idle 138
    Edith Annie LEE dau s 20 Worsted Twister Idle 138
    Gertrude Annie LEE dau s 16 Worsted Spinner Idle 138
    Horace Edward LEE Son s 13 Doffer Idle 138
    Alfred LEE Son s 11   Idle 138
139 38 Croft Street Charles HALFORD Head m 47 Confectioner & Baker WAR Arrow 138
    Elizabeth HALFORD Wife m 48   Idle 138
    Bertha HALFORD dau s 20 Confectioner Shop ass. Idle 138
    George Harry HALFORD Son s 18 Baker & Bread Maker Idle 138
    Ida Maud HALFORD dau s 14   Idle 138
    Charles Leslie HALFORD Son s 12   Idle 138
    Jennie HALFORD dau s 10   Idle 138
    Leonard HALFORD Son s 8   Idle 138
    Frank HALFORD Son s 6   Idle 138
141 42 Croft Street Edmund LEE Head m 54 Stone Dresser Idle 138
    Annie LEE Wife m 47   NTT Farnsfield 138
    Martha LEE dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Idle 138
    Fred LEE Son s 19 Stone Mason Idle 138
    Emily LEE dau s 15 Worsted Spinner Idle 138
    Baxter LEE Son s 17 Errand Boy Idle 138
    Sarah LEE dau s 12 Worsted Spinner Idle 138
    William George LEE Son s 10   Idle 138
    Ralph LEE Son s 8   Idle 138
142 44 Croft Street Watson HALL Head m 46 Worsted Weaver Idle 138
    Martha Ann HALL Wife m 42 Woolen Weaver Idle 138
    Sarah HAMER m in l w 62   Idle 138
    Fanny Ellen WALKER s in l s 29 Woolen Weaver Idle 138
143 46 Croft Street Michael DUNN Head m 45 Plate Layer GLS South Cerney 138
    Harriet DUNN Wife m 48   Idle 138
    Albert W DUNN Son s 19 Woolen Spinner Idle 138
    John T DUNN Son s 17 Woolen Spinner Idle 138
    Hubert DUNN Son s 13 Feeble Minded Idle 138
    William DUNN Neph s 27 Quarry lab. Bristol 138
144 48 Croft Street Mary BARKER Head m 37 Worsted Weaver Idle 138
    Ethel BARKER dau s 14 Worsted Winder Idle 138
145 50 Croft Street Frederick ATKINSON Head m 40 Woolen Mule Spinner Idle 139
    Lydia ATKINSON Wife m 42   Eccleshill 139
    Abraham ATKINSON Son s 10   Idle 139
    Sarah ATKINSON dau s 6   Idle 139
146 52 Croft Street Mark ODDY Head m 56 Woolen Card Cleaner Esholt 139
    Hannah ODDY Wife m 56   Stanningley 139
    Fred ODDY Son s 19 Grocer's app. Idle 139
147 54 Croft Street William COATES Head m 49 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 139
    A E COATES Wife m 45   Brotherton 139
    Alice COATES dau s 24 Woolen Machine Minder Windhill 139
    J W COATES Son s 22 Stone Quarry Mechanic Windhill 139
    E E COATES dau s 17 Worsted Spinner Windhill 139
    Edith COATES dau s 15 Worsted Spinner Windhill 139
    Rhodes COATES Son s 10   Idle 139
    Arthur COATES Son s 8   Idle 139
148 56 Croft Street Jesse DENNISON Head m 25 Plasterer Idle 139
    Ada DENNISON Wife m 25 Worsted Weaver Windhill 139
149 11 Croft Street Joseph DIGGLES Head m 62 Woolen Spinner Rawdon 139
    Eliza Ann DIGGLES Wife m 60   Horsforth 139
    Fred DIGGLES gson s 18 Stone Scrappler Idle 139
150 13 Croft Street James DALPY Head m 53 lab. in Woolen Mill Idle 139
    Ellen DALPY Wife m 54   Idle 139
    Clara DALPY dau s 19 Worsted Drawer Idle 139
151 15 Croft Street Joseph BOOTH Head m 51 Waste Dealer Horton 139
    Rose BOOTH Wife m 48   Horton 139
    Eliza MOULSON Aunt s 83   Horton 139
152 17 Croft Street Ada MORTON Head s 33 Worsted Weaver Cleckheaton 139
    Ann MORTON Sis s 31 Worsted Winder Cleckheaton 139
153 19 Croft Street William GOLDSBROUGH Head m 49 Woolen Warp Beamer Idle 139
    Amelia GOLDSBROUGH Wife m 49 Woolen Weaver Idle 139
    Luther GOLDSBROUGH Son s 25 Woolen & Worsted Warehouseman Idle 139
    Mary Hannah GOLDSBROUGH dau s 21 Tailoress Idle 139
154 21 Croft Street John FURLONGER Head m 52 Manager of Stone Quarry Idle 139
    Mary FURLONGER Wife m 53   Idle 139
    Martha Jane FURLONGER dau s 28 Worsted Weaver Idle 139
    Ann Elizabeth FURLONGER dau s 26 Worsted Weaver Idle 139
    Robert FURLONGER Son s 14 Outfitter's ass. Idle 139
    Louisa FURLONGER dau s 16 Dressmaker Idle 139
    Susan Ellen FURLONGER dau s 13   Idle 139
155 23 Croft Street Henry THORNTON Head m 46 Journeyman Mason Idle 139
    Annie THORNTON Wife m 35   Greengates 139
    Joseph THORNTON Son s 14   Idle 139
    Benjamin THORNTON Son s 12   Idle 139
    Fred THORNTON Son s 6   Idle 139
    Victor BOLTON Adopt Son s 3   Idle 139
156 25 Croft Street Charles SIMPSON Head m 27 Cloth Warehouseman [Maker Up] Idle 139
    Mary Jane SIMPSON Wife m 25 Woolen Weaver Idle 139
157 27 Croft Street John William SMITH Head m 30 Joiner Carpenter Idle 139
    Elizabeth SMITH Wife m 31 Woolen Weaver Idle 139
    Mary BAXTER m in l w 77   Idle 139
    Charles BAXTER b in l s 40 Stone Quarryman Idle 139
158 29 Croft Street Peter G HOLLINGS Head m 42 Coal Agent Calverley 139
    Hannah HOLLINGS Wife m 40   Idle 139
    Joseph BINNS f in l m 70 Stone Quarryman Idle 139
    Rebecca BINNS m in l m 67   Idle 139
    Fred HOLLINGS Bro s 35 Plasterer Calverley 139
159 31 Croft Street Albert BUTTERFIELD Head m 29 Warp Dresser Bradford 139
    Clara BUTTERFIELD Wife m 28 Worsted Weaver Idle 139
160 33 Croft Street Catherine BARKER Head w 67   Holmfirth 140
    Clara BARKER dau s 36 Worsted Weaver Leeds 140
    Charles W BARKER gson s 16 Stone Mason Idle 140
161 35 Croft Street George FLETCHER Head m 28 Plasterer lab. Yeadon 140
    Mary FLETCHER Wife m 25 Woolen Weaver Idle 140
    Horace FLETCHER Son s 5   Yeadon 140
162 37 Croft Street Joseph SMITHSON Head m 24 Foreman Uphosterer Idle 140
    Minnie SMITHSON Wife m 24 Woolen Weaver Bingley 140
163 39 Croft Street Thomas GARNER Head m 65 Worsted Warp Dresser LAN Wigan 140
    Eliza GARNER Wife m 59   Preston 140
    John Thomas GARNER Son s 19 ass. Designer [Dress Trade] Bradford 140
    Martha Annie GARNER dau s 16 Woolen Mill Winder Bradford 140
164 60 Croft Street Davison WALTON Head m 54 Worsted Mill Secretary Calverley 140
    Anne WALTON Wife m 55   Calverley 140
    Percival WALTON Son w 28 Worsted Mill Mechanic Thornbury 140
    Frederick William WALTON Son s 22 Banker's Clerk Thornbury 140
    Florence Ilma WALTON dau s 20   Thornbury 140
    Florence E WALTON gdau s 2   Idle 140
165 41 Croft Street George BREARLEY Head m 63 Carpenter [Unable to work now] Apperley Bridge 140
    Sarah Ann BREARLEY Wife m 60   Shipley 140
    Walter BREARLEY Son s 28 Blue Slater Idle 140
    Arthur BREARLEY Son s 20 Bread Baker Idle 140
    Ernest BREARLEY Son s 17 app. to slater Idle 140
166 43 Croft Street Thomas Bancroft LUND Head m 46 Joiner Carpenter Keighley 140
    Elizabeth LUND Wife m 43   Ryther 140
    Sarah Esther LUND dau s 21 Dressmaker Keighley 140
    Ernest Robert LUND Son s 19 app. to Joiner Idle 140
    Annie Elizabeth LUND dau s 17 Woolen Weaver Idle 140
    Evelyan LUND dau s 10   Idle 140
    Lorna Blanch LUND dau s 8   Idle 140
167 45 Croft Street Thomas BREARLEY Head m 37 Worsted Mill Mechanic Idle 140
    Sarah Ann BREARLEY Wife m 33   Wakefield 140
168 47 Croft Street James LEE Head m 44 House Painter Idle 140
    Martha LEE Wife m 44   Windhill 140
    Harold Whitaker LEE Son s 13 Spinning Piecer Idle 140
    Edith Mary LEE dau s 11   Idle 140
    Joseph Garnett LEE Son s 6   Idle 140
    Arthur ODDY Visit s 33 Bar Man Windhill 140
169 62 Croft Street Annie GOLDSBOURGH Head s 38 Woolen Weaver Idle 140
    Emily GOLDSBOURGH Sis s 36 Woolen Weaver Idle 140
170 64 Croft Street Sophia HARTLEY Head w 50 Woolen Weaver Idle 140
171 66 Croft Street Henry HOLMES Head m 26 Farm lab. [MilkMan] Wrose Hill 140
    Margerat Ann HOLMES Wife m 25 Worsted Burler Idle 140
172 68 Croft Street Lucy Ann FLETCHER Head w 51   Southowram 140
    Albert FLETCHER Son s 24 Wool Sorter Queensbury 140
    Arnold FLETCHER Son s 16 Painter's app. Queensbury 140
173 22 Apperley Road Elizabeth MYERS Head w 85 Living on own Means Idle 140
174 24 Apperley Road Harry HARTLEY Head m 28 Slater Eccleshill 140
    Mary Agnes HARTLEY Wife m 27   Idle 140
    Rose Marrion HARTLEY dau s 1   Idle 140
175 26 Apperley Road Thomas WRIGHT Head m 28 Woolen Warp Twister Bradford 140
    Priscilla WRIGHT Wife m 31 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bradford 140
176 28 Apperley Road John Kirk BUTTON Head m 25 Plain & Fancy Baker Hull 140
    Alice BUTTON Wife m 25   Idle 140
    George W BUTTON Son s 3   Idle 140
177 Dale View Smith FOSTER Head m 50 Stuff Manufacturer Harden 140
  Apperley Road Elizabeth FOSTER Wife m 49   Bradford 140
    Harold Pearson FOSTER Son s 19 Articled Pupil Civil Engineer Frizing Hall 140
    Elsie Jane FOSTER dau s 13   Idle 140
    Hilda Marrion FOSTER dau s 13   Idle 140
    Mary Emma HOLMES Serv s 18 General Domestic Eccleshill 140
178 10 Apperley Road Henry WILKINSON Head m 43 Van Driver Idle 141
    Eliza WILKINSON Wife m 35   Idle 141
    Harold WILKINSON Son s 16 Errand Boy Idle 141
    John Arthur WILKINSON Son s 14 Worsted Factory Boy Idle 141
    Bertie WILKINSON Son s 12 Worsted Factory Boy Idle 141
    Alvey Fletcher WILKINSON Son s 6   Idle 141
179 8 Apperley Road Sarah Jane WAITE Head w 45 Worsted Weaver Idle 141
    Emily WAITE dau s 22 Worsted Weaver Idle 141
    Ralph WAITE Son s 18 Joiner's app. Idle 141
180 6 Apperley Road Joshua Benjamin OSBORNE Head m 24 Stone Quarryman Idle 141
    Sarah OSBORNE Wife m 24 Worsted Drawer Idle 141
181 4 Apperley Road John GARNETT Head m 38 Flannel Manufacturer Idle 141
    Ann Eliza GARNETT Wife m 29   Idle 141
    Fred GARNETT Son s 12   Idle 141
    Mabel GARNETT dau s 9   Idle 141
    Ida Mary GARNETT dau s 6   Idle 141
    Lourice? Saville GARNETT Son s 2m   Idle 141
182 2 Apperley Road Ann YATES Head w 75 Living on own Means Leeds 141
    Alice GRAY Serv s 19 Housemaid York 141
183 20 Apperley Road Harry NORTH Head w 32 Wool Washer Idle 141
    Arthur NORTH Son s 7   Idle 141
    Zilpha NORTH dau s 5   Idle 141
    Annie NORTH dau s 3   Idle 141
    Edith NORTH dau s 2   Idle 141
184 18 Apperley Road Jerich NORTH Head m 59 Woolen Weaver Idle 141
    Mary Ann NORTH Wife m 58   Idle 141
    Mary NORTH dau s 22 Worsted Drawer Idle 141
185 16 Apperley Road Anna McLAUGHLIN Head m 49 CharWoman NFK Thompson 141
    Lillian Kate McLAUGHLIN dau s 12   Halifax 141
    Norah McLAUGHLIN dau s 7   Idle 141
186 14 Apperley Road Emma NORTH Head s 52 Woolen Weaver Idle 141
187 18 Howgate William H BEAUMONT Head m 58 Stone Quarryman Yeadon 141
    Martha BEAUMONT Wife m 55   Idle 141
    Mary Ann BEAUMONT dau s 27 Worsted Weaver Idle 141
    Esther BEAUMONT dau s 24 Worsted Weaver Idle 141
    Lilly BEAUMONT dau s 22 Woolen Weaver Idle 141
188 20 Howgate Hannah SCOTT Head s 55 Dressmaker Idle 141
    Alice SCHOFIELD Lodg s 48 Domestic Servant Clayton 141
189 22 Howgate Sarah STANSFIELD Head w 72   Idle 141
    Annie STANSFIELD dau s 44 Woolen Weaver Idle 141
    Alfred STANSFIELD gson s 19 Stone Hewer Idle 141
190 14 Howgate Hillas BOOTH Head m 38 Quarry Blacksmith Idle 141
    Sarah Jane BOOTH Wife m 35   Idle 141
    Ida Mary BOOTH dau s 5   Idle 141
    Willie BOOTH Son s 3   Idle 141
191 12 Howgate William WAITE Head m 52 Stone Mason Idle 141
    Eliza WAITE Wife m 53   Esholt 141
    Ernest WAITE Son s 21 Joiner Carpenter Idle 141
    Arthur WAITE Son s 19 Stone Hewer Idle 141
    Eva WAITE dau s 15 Worsted Spinner Idle 141
    William WAITE Son s 13 Worsted Spinner Idle 141
    Albert WAITE Son s 11   Idle 141
    Ann Eliza WAITE dau s 9   Idle 141
192 16 Howgate Margaret Ann ILLINGWORTH Head s 40 Woolen Weaver Idle 141
193 Prospect House Alfred FIRTH Head m 54 Retired Worsted Spinner Bradford 141
  Howgate Agnes FIRTH Wife m 47   Bradford 141
    May FIRTH dau s 23   Bradford 141
    Charles Turner FIRTH Son s 20 Civil Engineer Idle 141
    Walter Harold FIRTH Son s 18 Articled to Accountant Idle 141