calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated September 18, 2013

Census Indexes 1881 Pudsey ED19 - Tyersal

RG11/4484 ED19 Folios 1-24, Enumerator: Thomas *

Pudsey Township - Hamlet of Tyersal (part) - St Marys Laisterdyke

'Containing all that part of the Hamlet of Tyersal begining at and including Black Hey in Tyersal Lane, with Tyersal House, Tyersal Hall and farmhouse, thenceforward to Cutler Heights Lane, all Dick Lane, Quarry Gap, Wildgrove.'

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Status
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Status
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
1 Clarence House Dick Lane Thomas STEAD Head Married 45 Chemist and Druggist and Seedsman Leeds   4
    Annie Elizabeth STEAD Wife Married 42   Bradford   4
    John STEAD Son Unmarried 17 Scholar Bradford   4
    William W STEAD Son Unmarried 16 Scholar Bradford   4
    Thomas STEAD Son   12 Scholar Tyersall Pudsey   4
    Harry STEAD Son   7 Scholar Tyersall Pudsey   4
    Elizabeth Annie STEAD Daughter   4   Tyersall Pudsey   4
    Arthur STEAD Son   6mo   Tyersall Pudsey   4
    William WILKINSON Father in Law Widower 81   Bowling Bradford   4
    Selina MOUNT Servant Unmarried 22 Domestic Servant Bingley   4
3 Clarence Cottage Dick Lane William W COWGILL Head Married 36 Newsagenr Bradford   4
    Mary COWGILL Wife Married 35   Bradford   4
4 Quarry Gap Hotel Dick Lane Arthur CAVEY Head Married 42 Innkeeper Hossill, Surrey   4
    Harriet CAVEY Wife Married 38   Bingham, Nottinghamshire   4
    Eliza Ann CAVEY Daughter Unmarried 15 Domestic Servant North Stanley   4
    Ada CAVEY Daughter   8 Scholar Armley   4
    Harriet CAVEY Daughter   3   Pudsey   4
    Elizabeth CAVEY Daughter   12 Scholar Lower Wortley   4
5 Quarry Gap Row J DALLAS Head Married 30 Mason's Labourer (out of employment) Doncaster   4
    E DALLAS Wife Married 26 Worsted Weaver Aberdeen, Scotland   4
    A CRAIG Sister in Law Unmarried 20 Worsted Millhand Sheffield   4
6 Quarry Gap Row Joseph DOWSE Head Married 49 Mason's Labourer Witham, Lincolnshire   4
    Ann DOWSE Wife Married 50   Swanly   4
7 Quarry Gap Row James BUSHALL Head Married 41 Mason's Labourer Little Snoven, Norfolk   4
    Lizzie BUSHALL Wife Married 34   Doncaster   4
    George BUSHALL Son   8 Scholar Doncaster   4
    Hannah BUSHALL Daughter   6 Scholar Thornton   4
    Ellen BUSHALL Daughter   11mo   Bradford   4
8 Quarry Gap Row John PADGETT Head Married 48 Stone Quarryman Idle   4
    Faith PADGETT Wife Married 52   Undercliffe   4
    Jane E PADGETT Daughter   10 Scholar Bolton   4
9 Quarry Gap Row Luke SCHOFIELD Head Unmarried 26 Bootmaker Yorkshire   4
10 Quarry Gap Row Rebecca HODGSON Head Married 39 Worsted Combminder Londonderry, Ireland   4
    Sarah HODGSON Daughter Unmarried 45 Worsted Drawer Armley Leeds   4
11 Quarry Gap Row Mary ALDERSEY Lodger Married 20 Worsted Drawer Bradford   4
12 Dick Lane Thomas WELLOCK Head Married 29 Carrier at Worsted Mill Bradford   4
    Emmeline WELLOCK Wife Married 26   Raistnall   4
    James WELLOCK Son   3   Calverley   4
    Alice WELLOCK Daughter   5mo   Calverley   4
13 Dick Lane David COULTAS Head Married 57 Grocer Bradford   4
    Elizabeth COULTAS Wife Married 49   Norwich, Norfolk   4
    Kevin COULTAS Son   15 Apprentice Engine Fitting Bradford   4
    Albert COULTAS Son   12 Scholar Bradford   4
    Jemmima HILL Mother in Law Widow 75   Wells, Norfolk   4
14 Dick Lane James FLETCHER Lodger Unmarried 21 Railway Porter Woolmer Green, Hertfordshire   4
15 Arkwright Street Charles James TAYLOR Head Married 28 Railway Guard Hitchin, Hertfordshire   4
    Sarah Ann TAYLOR Wife Married 26   Wakop, Nottinghamshire   4
    Martha Jane TAYLOR Daughter   4   Hitchin, Hertfordshire   4
    Emma TAYLOR Daughter   2   Bradford   4
16 Arkwright Street John R CROSS Lodger Unmarried 24 Railway Porter Hatfield, Hertfordshire   5
17 Arkwright Street Arthur JOWETT Head Married 32 Wool Sorter Horton Bradford   5
    Amelia JOWETT Wife Married 33 Worsted Weaver (out of employment) Bingley   5
    David Gray JOWETT Son   12 Comb Maker Horton Bradford   5
    Isabella JOWETT Daughter   10 Scholar Horton Bradford   5
    William Henry JOWETT Son   8 Scholar Bowling Bradford   5
    Fred JOWETT Son   3   Tyersall Pudsey   5
18 Arkwright Street James Harrison GAUNT Head Married 39 Butcher Pudsey   5
    Mary GAUNT Wife Married 39   Bowling   5
    John Webster GAUNT Son Unmarried 16 Woollen Millhand Pudsey   5
    Florence Jane GAUNT Daughter   12 Scholar Pudsey   5
    Joseph Pickles GAUNT Son   11 Woollen Millhand Pudsey   5
    Elizabeth GAUNT Daughter   8 Scholar Birkenshaw   5
    Mary Emma GAUNT Daughter   5 Scholar Pudsey   5
    James Harrison GAUNT Son   2   Baildon   5
19 Arkwright Street Thomas PATEFIELD Head Married 42 Stone Quarryman (out of employment) Bradford   5
    Maria PATEFIELD Wife Married 37   Bradford   5
    Albert PATEFIELD Son   12 Scholar Bradford   5
    Polly PATEFIELD Daughter   8 Scholar Bradford   5
20 Arkwright Street Abraham DENNISON Head Married 31 Wallstone Dresser (Mason) Calverley   5
    Ellen DENNISON Wife Married 33 Worsted actory worker Cookridge   5
    John DENNISON Son   5 Scholar Thornbury   5
    Sarah DENNISON Daughter   4   Eccleshill   5
    Florence Ann DENNISON Daughter   <1m   Tyersall entry 'not named' 5
21 Arkwright Street Samuel Smith READ Head Married 29 Worsted Warp Dresser Bingley   5
    Janet READ Wife Married 26 Worsted Weaver Keighley   5
    Bertha READ Daughter   5 Scholar Bingley   5
    Fred READ Son   4   Skipton   5
    Hanson READ Son   1   Pudsey   5
    Faith ANDERSON Mother in Law Married 63 House Keeper Bradford   5
22 Arkwright Street Christiana HALLIDAY Head Widow 43 Seamstress (out of employment) Bradford   5
23   Ogden SMITH Lodger Married 31 Railway Guard Laycock   5
24 Arkwright Street Mark SUGDEN Head Married 27 Stone Quarryman Bradford   5
    Agnes SUGDEN Wife Married 27   Pudsey   5
    Emma SUGDEN Daughter   3   Tyersall Bradford   5
    Ada SUGDEN Daughter   1   Tyersall Bradford   5
    William Henry SUGDEN Son   1mo   Tyersall Bradford   5
25 Arkwright Street William Henry JOHNSON Head Married 52 Railway Platelayer Pudsey   5
    Mary JOHNSON Wife Married 60   Pudsey   5
    Clara JOHNSON Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   5
    Eva JOHNSON Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   5
    Hannah Eliza JOHNSON Daughter Unmarried 23 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   5
26 Arkwright Street Obadiah GIBSON Head Married 37 Joiner Bradford   5
    Rosella GIBSON Wife Married 38   Bradford   5
    William GIBSON Son   11 Scholar Bradford   5
    John GIBSON Son   9 Scholar Bradford   5
    Richard GIBSON Son   5 Scholar Tyersall   5
    Martha Ann GIBSON Daughter   3 Scholar Tyersall   5
    William GIBSON Brother Unmarried 33   Bradford   5
    Catherine McMANN Sister in Law Unmarried 35 Worsted Weaver Hull   6
27 Arkwright Street James WALKER Head Married 32 Stone Quarryman Leeds   6
    Mary Ann WALKER Wife Married 31   Bedale   6
    John WALKER Son   6 Scholar Tyersall   6
    Christiana WALKER Daughter   4   Tyersall   6
    William WALKER Son   1   Tyersall   6
28 Arkwright Street Walter ESCOTT Head Married 30 Wool Sorter Wellington, Somerset   6
    Annie Elizabeth ESCOTT Wife Married 30 Worsted Weaver Darlington   6
    Florence ESCOTT Daughter   7 Scholar Pudsey Tyersall   6
    Willie ESCOTT Son   3 Scholar Pudsey Tyersall   6
29 Arkwright Street Joseph FOSTER Head Married 52 Engine Driver Tenter Farnley   6
    Mary Ann FOSTER Wife Married 51   Farnley   6
30 Arkwright Street Edward Ellis SHIRE Head Married 24 Railway Guard Hunsington, Dorset   6
    Margaret Ann SHIRE Wife Married 27   Bowling Bradford   6
    Percy Ellis SHIRE Son   3   Tyersall   6
    Cecilia Sarah SHIRE Daughter   11mo   Tyersall   6
31 Arkwright Street James WOOD Head Married 37 Painter Horton   6
    Sarah WOOD Wife Married 33 Formerley Weaver Hunslet Leeds   6
    Hanist A WOOD Daughter   9 Scholar Bradford   6
    Fred WOOD Son   6 Scholar Pudsey Tyersall   6
    Harry WOOD Son   4   Pudsey Tyersall   6
    Emma WOOD Daughter   1   Pudsey Tyersall   6
32 Arkwright Street David COOK Head Married 22 Railway Platelayer Ramsey, Huntingdonshire   6
    Maria BRADLEY   Married 25 Worsted Weaver Ireland   6
33 Arkwright Street Benjamin BARNES Head Married 43 Stone Quarryman Pudsey   6
    Mary BARNES Wife Married 42   Stanningley   6
    William Henry BARNES Son   16 Shoe Maker Pudsey   6
    Samuel Smith BARNES Son   13 Comb Maker Pudsey   6
    Joseph BARNES Son   7   Bradford   6
    Louisa BARNES Daughter   2   Pudsey   6
    Rella BARNES Daughter   2   Pudsey entry 'Killia' 6
34 Arkwright Street Esther LONGSTAFF Head Widow 66 Pauper North of England   6
    Harry PALMER Lodger Married 30 Pensioner Fedford   6
    Jane Ann PALMER Lodger Married 21 Worsted Weaver Darlington   6
35 Arkwright Street Sam JOWETT Head Married 25 Coal Miner Bradford   6
    Emily JOWETT Wife Married 23   Pudsey   6
    Arthur Webster JOWETT Son   1   Bradford   6
36 Arkwright Street Mary WHITE Head Married 43 Worsted Weaver Bingley   6
    Rhoda HAINSWORTH Lodger Unmarried 26 Worsted Weaver Bradford   6
37 Arkwright Street Ellen HOLMES Head Married 72   Skipton Addingham   6
38 Arkwright Street Thomas TAYLOR Head Married 46 Fireman Platelayer on Railway Bytham, Lincolnshire   6
    Mary Ann TAYLOR Wife Married 45   Essendine, Rutland   6
    Thomas HOLMES Nephew   12 Scholar Leeds   6
39 Arkwright Street Frederick LANGFORD Lodger Unmarried 21 Railway Shunter Stretham   6
    Arthur WARREN Lodger Unmarried 17 Railway Porter Burwell, Cambridgeshire   6
40 Arkwright Street Sarah Ann BRADLEY Head Widow 46   Ireland   6
    Sarah Ann BRADLEY Daughter Unmarried 18 Combminder Ireland   6
    Elizabeth BRADLEY Daughter   16 Worsted Spinner Ireland   7
    John BRADLEY Son   14 Labourer at Brickworks Ireland   7
41 Arkwright Street Thomas STRINGER Head Married 34 Worsted Warp Twister Dalton   7
    Sarah Jane STRINGER Wife Married 35   Bolton, Lancashire   7
    James Abel STRINGER Son   12 Worsted Spinner Bowling   7
    Alice STRINGER Daughter   11 Worsted Spinner Bowling   7
    Arthur STRINGER Son   8 Scholar Bowling   7
    Mary Louisa STRINGER Daughter   6 Scholar Bowling   7
    Kate STRINGER Daughter   1mo   Tyersall   7
42 Arkwright Street Sharp MALLINSON Head Married 66 Retired Yeast Dealer Wyke   7
    Harriet MALLINSON Wife Married 56   Bowling   7
    George MALLINSON Son Unmarried 27 Drayman North Brierley   7
    Sarah MALLINSON Daughter   12 Scholar North Brierley   7
43 Arkwright Street Amos JOWETT Head Married 52 Wortsted Weaver Thomer   7
    Sarah JOWETT Wife Married 49   Churwell   7
    Ada JOWETT Daughter Unmarried 22 Worsted Spinner Bradford   7
    William JOWETT Son Unmarried 26 Labourer at Brickworks Bradford   7
    Harry JOWETT Son Unmarried 20 Coal Miner Bradford   7
    Emma JOWETT Daughter   14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   7
    Hannah JOWETT Daughter   7 Scholar Bradford   7
    Lavinia JOWETT Daughter   6 Scholar Bradford   7
44 Arkwright Street Charles W RIDER Head Married 28 Worsted Millhand Pudsey   7
    Annie Elizabeth RIDER Wife Married 20   Pudsey   7
    James W RIDER Son   8mo   Pudsey   7
45 Arkwright Street Mary HARRISON Head Widow 65 Formerley Grocer Busways?   7
    Lucy HARRISON Daughter Unmarried 19 Machinist Seamstress Bradford   7
    John Harry WATERWORTH nurse child   5 Scholar Morecambe, Lancashire   7
46 Arkwright Street Thomas WILD Head Married 25 Railway Porter Mouston   7
    Phebe H WILD Wife Married 23 Worsted Weaver Idle   7
    John Thomas WILD Son   2   Windhill   7
    Hannah WILD Sister   11 Worsted spinner Shipley   7
47 Arkwright Street John TEASDALE Head Married 45 Biscuit Manufacturer Beverley   7
    Jane TEASDALE Wife Married 41   Thornthwaite   7
48 Arkwright Street Benjamin SUGDEN Head Married 56 Chemist's Porter Bolton   7
    Martha SUGDEN Wife Married 53   Baildon   7
49 Arkwright Street Joseph COATES Head Married 28 Engine Driver Tenter - Quarry Bradford   7
    Frances COATES Wife Married 26   Louth, Lincolnshire   7
    James Henry COATES Son   4mo   Tyersall   7
51 Arkwright Street Joshua Wilson WADE Head Married 36 Carter (out of employment) Bradford   7
    Mary Ann WADE Wife Married 37 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bradford   7
    Sarah Jane WADE Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner (out of employment) Bradford   7
    Thomas WADE Son   14 Worsted Spinner (out of employment) Bradford   7
    Maria WADE Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner Bradford   7
    Elizabeth WADE Daughter   10 Scholar Bradford   7
    Martha WADE Daughter   9 Scholar Bradford   7
    Ada WADE Daughter   7 Scholar Bradford   7
52 Arkwright Street John RIDER Head Married 56 Woollen Cloth Weaver (out of employment) Pudsey   7
    Mary Hannah RIDER Wife Married 50   Birkenshaw   7
    John RIDER Son Unmarried 18 Warehouse Boy Pudsey   7
    Thomas RIDER Son Unmarried 17 Warehouse Boy Pudsey   8
    Alfred RIDER Son   16 Worsted Millhand (out of employment) Pudsey   8
    Edward RIDER Son   14 Worsted Millhand (out of employment) Pudsey   8
    Mary Hannah RIDER Daughter   10 Scholar Pudsey   8
    Christopher RIDER Son   8 Scholar Pudsey   8
53 Arkwright Street John GAMBLE Head Married 46 Railway Labourer Cristenham, Norfolk   8
    Jane GAMBLE Wife Married 41   Walton, Norfolk   8
54 Arkwright Street John Watts HADWEN Head Married 22 Railway Signalman N.K.   8
    Susannah HADWEN Wife Married 22   Nottingham, Nottinghamshire   8
    John Wesley HADWEN Son   3   Nottingham, Nottinghamshire   8
    Fanny Gertrude HADWEN Daughter   1   Newark   8
55 Arkwright Street John Charles HILLAM Head Married 54 Plasterer Liverpool   8
    Elizabeth HILLAM Wife Married 41 Worsted Millhand Bowling   8
56 Arkwright Street Daniel SCHOFIELD Head Married 40 Stoker at Ironworks Pudsey   8
    Sarah SCHOFIELD Wife Married 40   Pudsey   8
    Thomas Stevenson SCHOFIELD Son Unmarried 20 Shoe Maker Pudsey   8
    Elizabeth Annie SCHOFIELD Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Millhand Cardfolder Pudsey   8
    Joseph SCHOFIELD Son   13 Worsted Millhand Piecer Pudsey   8
    William SCHOFIELD Son   5   Pudsey   8
    Annie SCHOFIELD Daughter   3   Pudsey   8
57 Arkwright Street Sarah SENIOR Head Unmarried 32 Worsted Weaver Cumberworth   8
    Fred Durham SENIOR Son   4   Pudsey   8
    Ethel Durham SENIOR Daughter   1   Pudsey   8
58 Arkwright Street George DERHAM Lodger Married 40 Mason's Labourer Lonsdale, Lancashire   8
59 Arkwright Street William SKIRROW Head Married 53 General Labourer Addingham   8
    Hannah SKIRROW Wife Married 50   Bradford   8
60 Arkwright Street John DENNISON Head Married 76 Retired Foundryman Tong   8
    Hannah DENNISON Wife Married 77   Bowling   8
61 Arkwright Street Nathan DENNISON Head Married 38 Iron Forgeman Pudsey   8
    Elizabeth DENNISON Wife Married 34   Halifax   8
    Firth DENNISON Son   14 Cotton Warp Dresser Pudsey   8
    Deborah Hannah DENNISON Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   8
62 Arkwright Street Robert DOTHERTY Head Married 38 Railway Labourer Foxworth   8
    Ellen DOTHERTY Wife Married 32   Ireland   8
    Mary DOTHERTY Daughter   13 Worsted Mill Doffer Ireland   8
    Elizabeth DOTHERTY Daughter   10 Worsted Mill Doffer Pudsey   8
    Rebecca DOTHERTY Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   8
    Robert DOTHERTY Son   2   Pudsey   8
63 Arkwright Street Fred CHAMBERS Head Married 24 Joiner and Cabinet Maker Ramsey   8
    Rachel CHAMBERS Wife Married 28 Worsted Weaver Tyersall   8
64 Tamworth Street Samuel ROSS Head Unmarried 52 Cloth Weaver Pudsey   8
    Grace GLOVER Sister Married 65 Woollen Warper Pudsey   8
    Martha Ellen BALDWIN Neice Married 29 Worsted Weaver Idle   8
    Joshua Marshall GLOVER Neice's Son   10 Scholar Pudsey   8
    Grace Ann Ross BALDWIN Neice's Dau   3   Tyersall   8
    Eunice Proctor BALDWIN Neice's Dau   1   Tyersall   8
65 Tamworth Street James MALYON Head Married 29 Railway Porter Enfield   9
    Harriet MALYON Wife Married 35   Wakefield   9
    Kate GREEN Daughter   15   Wakefield   9
    Minnie Edna MALYON Daughter   9mo   Bradford   9
66 Tamworth Street Alfred WILKINSON Head Married 26 Worsted Warp Dresser Bradford   9
    Martha Ann WILKINSON Wife Married 30   Pudsey   9
    John William WILKINSON Son   3   Pudsey   9
    Hannah WILKINSON Daughter   2   Pudsey   9
67 Tamworth Street William Henry TIDGWELL Head Married 38 Engine Tenter Pudsey   9
    Hannah TIDGWELL Wife Married 37 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   9
    James TIDGWELL Son   16 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   9
    Susannah TIDGWELL Daughter   14 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   9
    Mary Ann TIDGWELL Daughter   12 Scholar Pudsey   9
    Henry TIDGWELL Son   9 Scholar Pudsey   9
    George TIDGWELL Son   7 Scholar Pudsey   9
    Henrietta TIDGWELL Daughter   1   Tyersall   9
    Hannah SCHOFIELD Mother in Law Widow 61 House Keeper Pudsey   9
68 Tamworth Street John DUFTON Head Married 55 Wool Extractor Pudsey   9
    Sarah DUFTON Wife Married 53   Calverley   9
    William DUFTON Son Unmarried 21 Wool Dyer Pudsey   9
    Joseph DUFTON Son Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   9
69 Tamworth Street George BENNETT Head Married 38 Labourer (sizers) Pudsey   9
    Martha BENNETT Wife Married 35   Durham   9
    Sarah BROOK Mother in Law Widow 60   Southampton, Yorkshire   9
    James FINDLAY Nephew   13 Collier Hurrier Bradford   9
    William FINDLAY Nephew   10 Scholar Bradford   9
    Elizabeth SUNDERLAND Lodger Married 38 Worsted Weaver Bradford   9
70 Tamworth Street George PALMER Head Married 20 Fitter Mechanic Thetford   9
    Essie PALMER Wife Married 20 Worsted Weaver Londonderry, Ireland   9
    Henry PALMER Son   3   Bradford   9
    John PALMER Son   1   Bradford   9
71 Tamworth Street Margaret HIRST Head Widow 46   Bradford   9
    John Henry HIRST Son   12 Worsted Factory Worker Leeds   9
    Mary Hannah HIRST Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Twister Drighlington   9
    Ephraim SMITH Lodger Unmarried 22 Blacksmith Bradford   9
    Marshall SMITH Lodger   10 Scholar Bradford   9
72 Tamworth Street John FALLOON Head Married 40 Army Pensioner Co.Mayo, Iteland   9
    Henrietta FALLOON Wife Married 35   Madras, East India   9
    William John FALLOON Son   12 Scholar Aldershot, Hampshire   9
    Henrietta Margaret FALLOON Daughter   6 Scholar Sheffield   9
    Frederick Thomas FALLOON Son   4   Colchester, Essex   9
    James Arthur FALLOON Son   6mo   Tyersall   9
    Mary ROUD Mother in Law Widow 61   Wexford, Ireland   9
73 Tamworth Street John STIMPSON Head Married 53 Railway Foreman Tuberham, Norfolk   9
    Elizabeth STIMPSON Wife Married 51   Boston, Lincolnshire   9
    Sarah STIMPSON Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Spinner London, Middlesex   9
    Alice STIMPSON Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Spinner London, Middlesex   9
    Edward STIMPSON Son   15 Factory Hand London, Middlesex   9
    Arthur STIMPSON Son   13 Scholar London, Middlesex   10
    Frederick STIMPSON Son   9 Scholar Birkenshaw   10
74 Tamworth Street Thomas ROWLAND Head Married 45 Stone Mason Stanningley   10
    Sarah ROWLAND Wife Married 40   Stockport, Cheshire   10
    Emily ROWLAND Daughter Unmarried 18   Stockport, Cheshire   10
    Joseph ROWLAND Son Unmarried 15 Worsted Millhand Bradford   10
    Fred ROWLAND Son   13 Stuff Warehouse Boy Tyersall   10
    Mary Ann ROWLAND Daughter   11 Worsted Millhand Tyersall   10
    Alice Emma ROWLAND Daughter   9 Scholar Tyersall   10
    Eleanor ROWLAND Daughter   7 Scholar Tyersall   10
    Thomas ROWLAND Son   4   Tyersall   10
    Clara ROWLAND Daughter   1   Tyersall   10
75 Tamworth Street Patrick McMAHON Head Widower 62 Army Pensioner Ballicory, Monaghan, Ireland   10
    Ann Jane McMAHON Daughter Unmarried 33 Worsted Spinner Richmond   10
    Susannah McMAHON Daughter   14 Worsted Spinner Richmond   10
    Henrietta McMAHON Daughter   14 Worsted Spinner Richmond   10
    Arthur McMAHON Brother Unmarried 70 Army Pensioner Ballicory, Monaghan, Ireland   10
76 Tamworth Street Benjamin BRADFORD Head Married 61 Butcher Bradford   10
    Ann BRADFORD Wife Married 36   Bradford   10
77 Tamworth Street Jeremiah CRAVEN Head Married 42 Engine Driver Tenter Pudsey   10
    Mary Ann CRAVEN Wife Married 34 Woollen Card Feeder Pudsey   10
78 Tamworth Street Joseph ACKROYD Head Married 32 Stoker in Worsted Factory Danholme   10
    Mary Jane ACKROYD Wife Married 39   Bradford   10
    Martha Ann RAWNSLEY Step Dau Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver Bradford   10
    Ambrose RAWNSLEY Stepson   16 Labourer Railway Allerton   10
    Ruth RAWNSLEY Step Dau   14 Worsted Spinner Allerton   10
    Annie RAWNSLEY Step Dau   13 Worsted Spinner Allerton   10
    Elizabeth RAWNSLEY Step Dau   11 Worsted Spinner Bradford   10
    Susannah ACKROYD Daughter   6 Scholar Bradford   10
    Harriet ACKROYD Daughter   5 Scholar Bradford   10
    William ACKROYD Son   2   Tyersall   10
    Emma ACKROYD Sister Unmarried 19 Worsted Spinner Danholme   10
79 Tamworth Street William PYRAH Head Married 31 Labourer Dyer Wibsey   10
    Annie PYRAH Wife Married 32   Hereford, Herefordshire   10
    Charles Harry PYRAH Son   5 Scholar Birmingham, Warwickshire   10
    Mabel Ann Elizabeth PYRAH Daughter   3 Scholar Tyersall   10
80 Tamworth Street Christopher JOWETT Head Married 61 Stuff Warehouseman Thornton   10
    Catherine JOWETT Wife Married 60   Queens County, Ireland   10
    Mary JOWETT Daughter Widow 25 Worsted Weaver Bradford   10
    Martha JOWETT Daughter Unmarried 23 Worsted Drawer Bradford   10
    Sarah JOWETT Daughter Unmarried 18   Pudsey   10
81 Tamworth Street Christopher JOWETT Head Unmarried 19 Grocer Bradford   10
    Wright JOWETT Brother Unmarried 17 Journeyman Grocer Bradford   10
    Eli JOWETT Brother   14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   10
82 Tamworth Street Samuel CLARKE Head Married 70 Cartwright Tong   10
    Elizabeth CLARKE Wife Married 75   Idle   10
    Stephen CLARKE Son Unmarried 34 Street Paviour Bradford   10
83 Tamworth Street Thomas MITCHELL Head Married 44 Grease Maker Danholme Clough   10
    Eliza MITCHELL Wife Married 45   Danholme Clough   10
    Fred MITCHELL Son Unmarried 18 Woolcomber Danholme Clough   10
    Dan MITCHELL Son   16 Worsted Millhand Danholme Clough   11
    Minnie MITCHELL Daughter   12 Worsted Millhand Overden   11
    George Edward MITCHELL Son   7 Scholar Overden   11
84 Tamworth Street Samuel WALTON Head Married 36 Stone Quarryman Pudsey   11
    Sarah WALTON Wife Married 35   Pudsey   11
    William H WALTON Son   15 Worsted Millhand Pudsey   11
    Florence Mary WALTON Daughter   10 Worsted Millhand Pudsey   11
    Johnson WALTON Son   7 Scholar Pudsey   11
    Joseph WALTON Son   5 Scholar Pudsey   11
    Ernest WALTON Son   3   Pudsey   11
    Eliza WALTON Daughter   6mo   Pudsey   11
85 Tamworth Street John BRECKIN Head Married 47 Carpenter Unemployed Leeds   11
    Mary BRECKIN Wife Married 47   Stainforth   11
    Clara BRECKIN Daughter   21 Worsted Weaver Leeds   11
    Harry Percy BRECKIN Son   20 Clerk Railway Leeds   11
    Mary BRECKIN Daughter   18 Woollen Weaver Leeds   11
    Emily BRECKIN Daughter   17 Worsted Spinner Leeds   11
    Eleanor BRECKIN Daughter   14 Nurse Leeds   11
    Jane HARGREAVES Step Dau   14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   11
    Henrietta BRECKIN Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner Shadwell   11
    Robert Morphit HARGREAVES Step Son   11 Combmaker Tyersall   11
    Ada BRECKIN Daughter   6 Scholar Tyersall   11
    Rose BRECKIN Daughter   5 Scholar Tyersall   11
86 Tamworth Street Thomas NEWTON Head Married 39 Railway Guard Rustingham, Bedfordshire   11
    Sarah NEWTON Wife Married 40   Rustingham, Bedfordshire   11
    Hannah Julia NEWTON Daughter   14 Apprentice Milliner Chadwell Heath, Essex   11
    Thomas William NEWTON Son   12 Scholar Chadwell Heath, Essex   11
87 Tamworth Street James GAUNT Head Married 47 Brickworks Labourer Pudsey   11
    Emma GAUNT Wife Married 37   Bradford   11
    Mary GAUNT Daughter   14 Worsted Millhand Pudsey   11
    Joshua GAUNT Son   10 Scholar Pudsey   11
    Sarah Ann GAUNT Daughter   10 Scholar Bradford   11
88 Tamworth Street John TALBOT Head Married 42 Iron Turner Tipton, Staffordshire   11
    Elizabeth TALBOT Wife Married 40   Hull   11
    Henry TALBOT Son   16 Worsted Factory Hand Leeds   11
    Mary Frances TALBOT Daughter   14   Leeds   11
    Kate TALBOT Daughter   8   Pudsey   11
    John James TALBOT Son   5   Pudsey   11
89 Tamworth Street Harry Elliot HUDSON Head Married 29 Blast Furnace Labourer Iron Bradford   11
    Martha HUDSON Wife Married 28   Bowling   11
    Herbert HUDSON Son   5 Scholar Bowling   11
    Annie HUDSON Daughter   4   Bowling   11
90 Tamworth Street Joseph CARR Head Married 55 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey   11
    Fred CARR Son Widower 19 Paper Seller Newsagent New Leeds   11
91 Tamworth Street Mary HOLMES Head Widow 57 Worsted Weaver Lancaster   11
    William HOLMES Son Unmarried 30 Clogger Maker Bradford   11
92 Tamworth Street William GELDARD Head Married 32 Wool Washer Leeds   11
    Ellen GELDARD Wife Married 30   Leeds   11
    Edith GELDARD Daughter   11   Leeds   11
    Fanny Gertrude GELDARD Daughter   9   Leeds   11
    Ellen GELDARD Daughter   6   Leeds   12
    James Kitchingman GELDARD Son   4   Bradford   12
    Minnie GELDARD Daughter   2   Bradford   12
93 Tamworth Street John SYKES Head Married 43 Farm Labourer Bradford   12
    Mary Ann SYKES Wife Married 44   Crimple   12
    Abraham SYKES Son Unmarried 21 Brick Maker Bradford   12
    Martha SYKES Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Factory Hand Bolton   12
    William SYKES Son   13 Scholar Bolton   12
    John THOMAS Son   10 Scholar Tyersall   12
94 Tamworth Street Andrew ABRAHAM Head Married 21 Mason's Labourer Ireland   12
    Ellen ABRAHAM Wife Married 21   Hatfield, Yorkshire   12
    Sarah Ellen ABRAHAM Daughter   2   Pudsey   12
    John ABRAHAM Son   2mo   Pudsey   12
95 Tamworth Street Wright GREAVES Head Married 32 Cotton Warp Dresser Calverley   12
    Jane GREAVES Wife Married 29   Bradford   12
    Ann GREAVES Daughter   6   Pudsey   12
    Emily GREAVES Daughter   6   Pudsey   12
    Mary GREAVES Daughter   4   Pudsey   12
    Luther GREAVES Son   2   Pudsey   12
95a Tamworth Street John Henry HEATON Head Married 24 Joiner Pudsey   12
    Ann Elizabeth HEATON Wife Married 24   Darley Dale, Derbyshire   12
96 Tamworth Street Mary WATERHOUSE Head Widow 35 Wool Sorter Calverley   12
    Walter WATERHOUSE Son   11 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   12
    Frederick WATERHOUSE Son   7   Canada   12
    George WATERHOUSE Son   5   Canada   12
    William GREAVES Brother Unmarried 38 Woodpacker Calverley   12
97 Tamworth Street Anthony TURNER Head Married 27 Stone Quarryman Matlock, Derbyshire   12
    Charlotte Anne TURNER Wife Married 24   Stainforth   12
    James Edward TURNER Son   3   Tyersall   12
    Eliza TURNER Daughter   6mo   Tyersall   12
98 Tamworth Street Benjamin EMMOT Head Married 41 Forgeman Blacksmith Bowling   12
    Emma EMMOT Wife Married 44   Wortley   12
    Sarah A EMMOT Daughter   17 Worsted Weaver Bowling   12
99 Tamworth Street John Broadstock BANNING Head Married 47 Landsscape Gardener Stow on Wold, Gloucestershire   12
    Ann Ashford BANNING Wife Married 40 Laundress Arling Court, Gloucestershire   12
    John W BANNING Son Unmarried 17 Gardener's Labourer Stow on Wold, Gloucestershire   12
    Harriet Alice BANNING Daughter   14 Scholar Great Sneaton   12
    Tom Banning BANNING Son   13 Scholar Bradford   12
    Raymond Hall BANNING Son   11 Scholar Keighley   12
    Sarah Elizabeth BANNING Daughter   5 Scholar Bradford   12
    Esther Louisa BANNING Daughter   3   Bradford   12
    Ashford Hall BANNING Son   1   Bradford   12
100 Tamworth Street John KIRK Head Married 60 Mason's Labourer out of employment Leeds   12
    Elizabeth KIRK Wife Married 54   Halifax   12
101 Tamworth Street Albert WATERHOUSE Head Married 25 Slater Cleckheaton   12
    Agnes WATERHOUSE Wife Married 27 Worsted Millhand Bradford   12
    Mary Hannah WATERHOUSE Daughter   5   Tyersall   13
    Sarah WATERHOUSE Daughter   4   Tyersall   13
    Duke William WATERHOUSE Son   1   Tyersall   13
102 Tamworth Street Ann SMITH Head Widow 58   Walton, Norfolk   13
    Sarah Ann DUCKER Daughter Unmarried 23 Worsted Weaver York   13
    Elizabeth DUCKER Daughter Unmarried 25 Worsted Weaver Pontefract   13
103 Tamworth Street Samuel ATKINS Head Married 34 Spinning Overlooker Bowling   13
    Mary Jane ATKINS Wife Married 29   Bowling   13
    Annie Elizabeth ATKINS Daughter   8 Scholar Bowling   13
    Rachel ATKINS Daughter   6 Scholar Bowling   13
    Martha ATKINS Daughter   4   Bowling   13
    Samuel ATKINS Son   1   Tyersall   13
104 Tamworth Street Daniel TURNER Head Married 30 Stone Quarryman Darley Dale, Derbyshire   13
    Ann Elizabeth TURNER Wife Married 29 Worsted Warper Bradford   13
    Ada TURNER Daughter   1   Pudsey   13
    Mary Jane TURNER Daughter   3mo   Pudsey   13
105 Tamworth Street Thomas PEDDER Head Married 31 Iron Foundry Labourer Bradford   13
    Mary Ellen PEDDER Wife Married 23 Worsted Millhand Otley   13
106 Tamworth Street Frederick WRIGHT Head Married 35 Ironmoulder Heaton   13
    Clarissa WRIGHT Wife Married 36 Worsted Weaver South Kirby   13
    Thomas WRIGHT Son   12 Scholar Bradford   13
    Sam WRIGHT Son   5   Pudsey   13
    Harry WRIGHT Son   3   Pudsey   13
    Frances Elizabeth WRIGHT Daughter   1   Pudsey   13
107 Tamworth Street Joseph STYLES Head Married 60 Stone Mason Stanningley   13
    Nancy STYLES Wife Married 53 Reeler (F H) Lancaster, Lancashire   13
108 Tamworth Street Thomas DUNCAN Head Married 46 Police Constable Dodworth   13
    Elizabeth DUNCAN Wife Married 48   Monk Bretton   13
    Elizabeth DUNCAN Daughter Unmarried 21 Dressmaker Ferrybridge   13
    Thomas Edward DUNCAN Son Unmarried 18 Railway Servant Knaresborough   13
    George Albert DUNCAN Son   16 Stuff Warehouse Boy Drighlington   13
    Frederick DUNCAN Son   10 Scholar Thornton   13
    Arthur DUNCAN Son   8 Scholar Norton Doncaster   13
109 Tamworth Street Ezekiel EMSLEY Head Married 52 Spinning Overlooker West End   13
    Susannah EMSLEY Wife Married 46   Cononley   13
    Edwin EMSLEY Son Unmarried 28 Saw Sharpener (Maker) Bingley   13
    Frank EMSLEY Son   14 Worsted Millhand Keighley   13
    Albert EMSLEY Son   13 Worsted Millhand Bradford   13
    Clara EMSLEY Daughter   12 Worsted Millhand unemployed Bradford   13
    Lillie EMSLEY Daughter   10 Scholar Bradford   13
    Florence EMSLEY Daughter   6 Scholar Bradford   13
    Lavinia EMSLEY Daughter   3   Bradford   13
110 Tamworth Street Samuel WINDLE Head Married 70 General Labourer unemployed Hull   13
    Harriet WINDLE Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Spinner Hull   13
    Emma WINDLE Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Spinner unemployed Hull   13
111 Tamworth Street William Henry WINDLE Head Married 30 Railway Labourer Hull   13
    Ellen WINDLE Wife Married 28   Hull   13
    James Storey WINDLE Son   9 Scholar Hull   13
    Arthur WINDLE Son   7 Scholar Hull   13
112   Samuel WINDLE Son   5 Scholar Bradford   14
    William Lawrence WINDLE Son   3   Bradford   14
    Charles WINDLE Son   8mo   Bradford   14
112 Tamworth Street John TURNER Head Married 47 Railway Inspector Flaxton   14
    Ellen TURNER Wife Married 45   Bramley   14
    William TURNER Son Married 25 Railway Flagman Middlesborough   14
    Elizabeth TURNER Daughter Unmarried 19   Middlesborough   14
    Smith TURNER Son Unmarried 17 Railway Platelayer Middlesborough   14
    Sarah Ann TURNER Daughter   13 Scholar Leeds   14
    Agnes TURNER Daughter   11 Scholar Leeds   14
    Edith TURNER Daughter   6 Scholar Leeds   14
    Thomas Fawcett TURNER Son   4 Scholar Leeds   14
    Robert HOPE Nephew   8 Scholar York   14
113 Tamworth Street David DUNHAM Head Married 30 Railway Signalman Newmellern   14
    Mary Ann DUNHAM Wife Married 35   Kings Walden   14
    Edith Emily DUNHAM Daughter   9   Gainsborough, Lincolnshire   14
114 Tamworth Street Joseph ADAMS Head Married 55 Bootmaker Shaftesbury, Dorset   14
    Ann ADAMS Wife Married 52   Shaftesbury, Dorset   14
    Hannah ADAMS Daughter Unmarried 28 Worsted Weaver Shaftesbury, Dorset   14
    Martha ADAMS Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Spinner Shaftesbury, Dorset   14
    George ADAMS Son Unmarried 18 Woolwasher Shaftesbury, Dorset   14
    Eliza ADAMS Daughter   16 Worsted Spinner Shaftesbury, Dorset   14
    Albert ADAMS Son   14 Scholar Shaftesbury, Dorset   14
    Frederick ADAMS Son   12 Scholar Shaftesbury, Dorset   14
    Agnes ADAMS Daughter   10 Scholar Shaftesbury, Dorset   14
    Ella Maria ADAMS Daughter   8 Scholar Shaftesbury, Dorset   14
115 Tamworth Street John B ARCHER Head Married 34 Railway Signalman Buntingford, Hertfordshire entry 'J B' 14
    Maria ARCHER Wife Married 33   Colne, Huntingdonshire entry 'M' 14
    Charles Blackley ARCHER Son   15   Colne, Huntingdonshire entry 'C B' 14
    Henrietta Maria ARCHER Daughter   12   Colne, Huntingdonshire entry 'F N' 14
    Florence ARCHER Daughter   11   Colne, Huntingdonshire   14
    Alice ARCHER Daughter   9   Colne, Huntingdonshire   14
    Jane ARCHER Daughter   7   Colne, Huntingdonshire   14
    John Blackley ARCHER Son   5   Colne, Huntingdonshire   14
    Fanny ARCHER Daughter   3   Laisterdyke   14
    Alfred ARCHER Son   3mo   Laisterdyke   14
    Harry EDWARDS Lodger Unmarried 24 Railway Signalman Great Stukely, Huntingdonshire   14
116 Tamworth Street George HAIGH Head Married 35 Moulder Iron Foundry Hull   14
    Eliza HAIGH Wife Married 28   Dewsbury   14
    Sarah Elizabeth HAIGH Daughter   11 Scholar Batley   14
    Frank HAIGH Son   7 Scholar Batley   14
    Rachel Eva HAIGH Daughter   5 Scholar Batley   14
    Richard HAIGH Son   4   Bradford   14
    Lillian HAIGH Daughter   1   Pudsey   14
117 Tamworth Street Thomas GREEN Head Married 38 Railway Examiner Wakefield   14
    Grace GREEN Wife Married 38   Wakefield   14
    Ada Elizabeth GREEN Daughter   10 Scholar Wakefield   14
    Eliza GREEN Daughter   7 Scholar Wakefield   14
    Herbert Booth GREEN Son   6mo   Pudsey   14
118 Dudley Hill Road John WALKER Head Married 50 General Shop Keeper Clayton   15
    Ann WALKER Wife Married 53   Bowling   15
    Emma WALKER Daughter Unmarried 22 Draper's Assistant Bradford   15
    Maria WALKER Daughter Unmarried 21 Pupil Teacher Bradford   15
    Mary Alice WALKER Daughter Unmarried 19 Pupil Teacher Bradford   15
    Annie WALKER Daughter Unmarried 16 Shop Assistant Bradford   15
    John William WALKER Son   15 Shop Assistant Bradford   15
    Eliza WALKER Daughter   12 Scholar Bradford   15
119 Dudley Hill Road John STEPHENSON Head Married 29 Upholsterer Kendal, Westmoreland   15
    Agnes Mary STEPHENSON Wife Married 26   Oldham, Lancashire   15
    William STEPHENSON Son   6   Bradford   15
    Lizzie STEPHENSON Daughter   2   Pudsey   15
120 Dudley Hill Road Elizabeth PARKER Head Unmarried 42 General Shop Keeper Bradford   15
    Charles PARKER Son   15   Tyersall   15
    Louis PARKER Son   12   Tyersall   15
    Edwin PARKER Son   10   Tyersall   15
    Lavinia PARKER Daughter   6   Tyersall   15
    William WHITE Lodger Married 44 Presser Huntingdon   15
121 Dudley Hill Road Thomas FLOOD Head Married 26 Labourer Ironworks Bowling   15
    Margaret FLOOD Wife Married 23   Middlesborough   15
    John FLOOD Son   1   Bradford   15
    Mary FLOOD Daughter   4mo   Bradford   15
122 Peel Street Thomas BELL Head Married 64 Earthanware Dealer Halifax   15
    Elizabeth BELL Wife Married 65   Eccleshill   15
123 Peel Street Robert VERITY Head Married 26 Stone Quarryman Bradford   15
    Ann VERITY Wife Married 26   Pudsey   15
    Fred VERITY Son   5 Scholar Tyersall   15
    Mary VERITY Daughter   3   Tyersall   15
    John VERITY Son   4mo   Tyersall   15
124 Peel Street William Henry WEBB Head Married 34 Railway Signalman Fareham, Hampshire   15
    Sarah WEBB Wife Married 38   Spalding, Lincolnshire   15
    Martha Ann WEBB Daughter   10   Outwood   15
    Thomas WEBB Son   6   Peterborough, Northamptonshire   15
    Lydia WEBB Daughter   5   Peterborough, Northamptonshire   15
    William Henry WEBB Son   3   Peterborough, Northamptonshire   15
125 Peel Street William CARTER Head Married 34 Butcher London, Middlesex   15
    Ellen CARTER Wife Married 27   Woolwich, Kent   15
    William John CARTER Son   6   Bradford   15
    Elizabeth Ellen CARTER Daughter   3   Lancaster, Lanchestershire   15
    Sidney Thomas CARTER Son   2   Leeds   15
126 Peel Street Edwin DIXON Head Married 47 Commercial Traveller Tong   15
    Eliza DIXON Wife Married 39   Wakefield   15
    George William DIXON Son   18 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford   15
    Sarah Ann DIXON Adopted Dau   16 Worsted Factory Hand Wakefield   15
    Stephen Johnson DIXON Son   5 Scholar Pudsey   15
    Harry DIXON Son   4   Pudsey   15
127 Peel Street Georgiana HILL Visitor Widow 46   Portarlington, Ireland   15
128 Peel Street Elizabeth SHIRES Head Widow 61 Charwoman Calverley   15
    Joseph SHIRES Son Unmarried 29 Joiner and Builder Bowling   15
129 Peel Street William PEDDER Head Married 58 General Labourer Forton   16
    Mary PEDDER Wife Married 57   Bradford   16
    William PEDDER Son Unmarried 26 Slater Labourer Bradford   16
    Mary PEDDER Daughter Unmarried 23 Worsted Drawer Bradford   16
    Leonara PEDDER Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Rover Bradford   16
    Margaret Sophia PEDDER Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   16
    William Henry PEDDER Daughter   2   Pudsey   16
130 Peel Street Elizabeth HUNTER Head Widow 42 General Shop Keeper Bedale   16
    George HUNTER Son   11   Pudsey   16
    Hannah HUNTER Daughter   9   Pudsey   16
    Dick HUNTER Son   7   Pudsey   16
    Harry HUNTER Son   5   Pudsey   16
    Tom HUNTER Son   3   Pudsey   16
    Alice JOHNSON Lodger Unmarried 24 Worsted Drawer Bradford   16
131 Peel Street Mark SHIRES Head Married 36 Dyer Bradford   16
    Martha Ann SHIRES Wife Married 36 Worsted Weaver Shelf   16
    Ethel SHIRES Daughter   7 Scholar Drighlington   16
132 Peel Street John HOLMES Head Married 35 Iron Moulder Bradford   16
    Mary HOLMES Wife Married 32   Etton   16
    Hannah JACKSON Niece   6 Scholar Oulton   16
133 Peel Street George STARK Head Married 34 Grocer Hull   16
    Mary Ann STARK Wife Married 39   Bradford   16
    Martha Hannah STARK Daughter   3   Pudsey   16
    Samuel HALLIDAY Lodger Married 29 Book Keeper Unemployed Bradford   16
    Mary Jane HALLIDAY Lodger Married 21   Bramley   16
    Clara HALLIDAY Lodger   1mo   Pudsey   16
134 Peel Street George GALLEY Head Married 27 Railway Signalman Bury St Rdmunds, Suffolk   16
    Ann GALLEY Wife Married 26   Barrow , Suffolk   16
    Herbert GALLEY Son   6   Bury St Rdmunds, Suffolk   16
    George GALLEY Son   2   London, Middlesex   16
    Ann GALLEY Daughter   1   London, Middlesex   16
135 Peel Street Walter STIMPSON Head Married 28 Railway Signal Fitter Lincolnshire   16
    Mary STIMPSON Wife Married 31   Stoke, Somerset   16
    Elizabeth STIMPSON Daughter   6   Bramley   16
    Alice STIMPSON Daughter   4   Bramley   16
136 Peel Street Sidney SMITH Head Married 41 Agricultural Labourer Cleckheaton   16
    Selina SMITH Wife Married 35 Factory Worker Textile Tyersall   16
137 Peel Street John Edwin COPPERTHWAITE Head Married 25 Railway Porter Leeds   16
    Annie COPPERTHWAITE Wife Married 20 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   16
    Maud Newby COPPERTHWAITE Daughter   1   Pudsey   16
    Mary COPPERTHWAITE Mother Widow 55   Knaresborough   16
    Elizabeth WALLIS Lodger Unmarried 41 Worsted Weaver Hellifield entry 'Wallias' 16
    Gertrude WALLIS Daughter   2   Tyersall   16
138 Peel Street Joshua PARKINSON Head Unmarried 61 Retired Milk Dealer Manningham   16
    Hannah PARKINSON Sister Unmarried 58 Housekeeper Manningham   16
    Ellen WHITAKER Sister Married 51   Manningham   17
139 Peel Street Charles Edward TURNER Head Married 34 Stone Quarryman Matlock, Derbyshire   17
    Sarah TURNER Wife Married 33   Holymoorside, Derbyshire   17
    William TURNER Son   9 Scholar Oughtbridge   17
    Walter TURNER Son   8 Scholar Bradford   17
    Emmie TURNER Daughter   7 Scholar Pudsey LRO has Annie 17
    Thomas Edward TURNER Son   3 Scholar Pudsey   17
140 Peel Street Ann TURNER Head Widow 57   Matlock, Derbyshire   17
    John TURNER Son Unmarried 21 Stone Quarryman Darley Dale, Derbyshire   17
    James Swift TURNER Son   15 Worsted Millhand Darley Dale, Derbyshire   17
    George Edward TURNER Son   13 Coal Miner Darley Dale, Derbyshire   17
141 Peel Street Elizabeth CLOUGH Head Married 38 Annuitant Bowling wife of William 17
    Mary CLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Spinner Bowling   17
    Fred CLOUGH Son   13 Worsted Spinner Tyersall   17
    Sam CLOUGH Son   12 Worsted Spinner Tyersall   17
    James CLOUGH Son   7 Scholar Tyersall   17
    Ben CLOUGH Son   4 Scholar Tyersall   17
    Harry CLOUGH Son   1   Tyersall   17
142 Peel Street Fred MAHEW Head Married 23 Platelayer Hainsborough, Huntingdonshire   17
    Ellen MAHEW Wife Married 25 Worsted Weaver Baildon   17
    Sarah Ann MAHEW Daughter   2   Pudsey   17
143 Peel Street Arthur HARRISON Head Married 26 Carver And Gilder Bradford   17
    Harriet HARRISON Wife Married 32 Worsted Drawer Pateley Bridge   17
    Ernest Edward HARRISON Son   2   Bradford   17
144 Dudley Street Rebecca JOHNSON Head Widow 70 Provision Dealer Ardsley   17
    John Edward DUFTON Son in Law Married 25 Wool Extractor Pudsey   17
    Martha Ann DUFTON Daughter Married 27 Dressmaker Bradford   17
    Ernest Edward DUFTON Grandson   2   Tyersall   17
    Alice Rebecca DUFTON Grandau   6mo   Tyersall   17
145 Dudley Street Henry RADCLIFFE Head Married 30 Overlooker in Worsted Mill Bradford   17
    Margaret RADCLIFFE Wife Married 33   Lothersdale   17
    Annie RADCLIFFE Daughter   7 Scholar Shipley   17
    Polly RADCLIFFE Daughter   6 Scholar Bradford   17
    Emma RADCLIFFE Daughter   3   Bradford   17
146 Dudley Street Joseph RADCLIFFE Head Married 60 Overlooker in Worsted Mill Bradford   17
    Ann RADCLIFFE Wife Married 59   Shipley   17
147 Dudley Street Benjamin HOPKINSON Head Married 34 Brassfounder Bradford   17
    Mary HOPKINSON Wife Married 40   Roberttown   17
148 Dudley Street Charles THYER Head Married 29 Wool Dyer Croydon, Surrey   17
    Sarah Jane THYER Wife Married 26   Bradford   17
    George Arthur THYER Son   4   Pudsey   17
    Matilda THYER Daughter   3   Pudsey   17
    Mary Ann THYER Daughter   9mo   Pudsey   17
149 Dudley Street William MILLER Head Married 40 Railway Lampman Bradford   17
    Eliza Ann MILLER Wife Married 37   Bradford   17
    Florence MILLER Daughter   1   Bradford   17
    Freddy MILLER Son   1   Bradford   18
150 Dudley Street James TURNBULL Head Married 62 Chainmaker Swalwell, Durham   18
    Emma TURNBULL Wife Married 54   North Shields, Northumberland   18
152 Dudley Street Ann STIMPSON Head Married 53 Worsted Weaver Pateley Bridge   18
    Joseph Roolon STIMPSON Son Unmarried 23 Platelayer Baildon   18
    Margaret Ann STIMPSON Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Spinner Holbeck   18
    Sarah Jane STIMPSON Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Drawer Holbeck   18
    Selina STIMPSON Daughter   14 Scholar Holbeck   18
    Mary FROST Lodger Unmarried 67 Domestic Servant Pateley Bridge   18
    James William MIDGLEY Lodger   3   Tyersall   18
153 Dudley Street Charles ABBOTT Head Married 31 Railway Signalman Thorpe Arch   18
    Mary Ann ABBOTT Wife Married 29   Barnsley   18
    Hannah ABBOTT Daughter   2   Bradford   18
    Charles ABBOTT Son   9mo   Tyersall   18
154 Peel Street Christopher METCALF Head Married 59 Stone Mason Bouse   18
    Elizabeth METCALF Wife Married 63   Ripponden   18
    John METCALF Son   27 Stone Mason Shipley   18
155 Peel Street William ALLINSON Head Married 64 Hawker Pateley Bridge   18
    Jane ALLINSON Wife Married 66   Burnsall   18
    James ALLINSON Son   24 Watchmaker Bradford   18
156 Peel Street Newcome STENNETT Head Married 39 Railway Signalman Barrowby, Lincolnshire   18
    Martha Esther STENNETT Wife Married 35   Sandy, Bedfordshire   18
    Emma Elizabeth STENNETT Daughter   7 Scholar Cadwall, Bedfordshire   18
    Alice Maud STENNETT Daughter   3   Tyersall   18
    Florence STENNETT Daughter   1   Tyersall   18
    Robert Newcome STENNETT Son   1mo   Tyersall   18
157 Peel Street Charles Walter PINION Head Married 30 Railway Guard Ramsey, Huntingdonshire   18
    Sarah PINION Wife Married 30   Chutters, Cambridgeshire   18
    John William PINION Son   7 Scholar Alford, Lincolnshire   18
    Charles henry PINION Son   6 Scholar Bradford   18
    Ada Bertha PINION Daughter   4 Scholar Bradford   18
    Thomas PINION Son   10mo   Bradford   18
158 Peel Street John SMITH Head Married 30 Furniture Dealer East Collingworth   18
    Ann SMITH Wife Married 34   Bramley   18
    George SMITH Son   7 Scholar Rodley   18
    Fred SMITH Son   4 Scholar Rodley   18
159 Peel Street John VERITY Head Married 36 Stone Quarryman Horton   18
    Martha VERITY Wife Married 34   Rawdon   18
    Robert VERITY Son   9 Scholar Manchester, Lancashire   18
    Louisa Jane VERITY Daughter   6 Scholar Tyersall   18
    William VERITY Son   3   Undercliffe   18
    Clara VERITY Daughter   1   Skipton   18
160 Peel Street George HULBERT Head Married 32 Railway Guard Screwford, Leicestershire   18
    Ellen HULBERT Wife Married 33   Albany Fort Beaufort   18
    Tom HULBERT Son   8   Hanging Heaton   18
    Walter HULBERT Son   5   Wortley   18
    Kate HULBERT Daughter   3   Wortley   18
161 Peel Street James Henry MEADOW Head Married 27 Labourer Ironworks Pudsey   19
    Emma MEADOW Wife Married 25   Bradford   19
    Martha Elizabeth MEADOW Daughter   6   Pudsey   19
    John Thomas MEADOW Son   4   Pudsey   19
    Martha MEADOW Mother Widow 60   Wibsey   19
    Samuel MEADOW Lodger Unmarried 16 General Labourer Bradford   19
162 Peel Street William RASDALE Head Married 26 Railway Guard Spalding, Lincolnshire   19
    Sarah E RASDALE Wife Married 24   March, Cambridgeshire   19
    Herbert Lewis RASDALE Son   5   March, Cambridgeshire   19
    Agnes Maud RASDALE Daughter   1   Pudsey   19
    Lydia JACOBS Mother in Law Widow 62   Tyne, Norfolk   19
163 Peel Street Thomas SHOTHARD Head Married 35 Platelayer Tadcaster   19
    Fanny SHOTHARD Wife Married 29   Stamford Bridge   19
    Hannah SHOTHARD Daughter   7 Scholar Thorparch   19
    Emma SHOTHARD Daughter   4 Scholar Tyersall   19
164 Peel Street Martha WALTON Head Widow 66 Formerly Laundress Pudsey   19
    William WALTON Son Unmarried 33 General Labourer Pudsey   19
    Martha WALTON Daughter Married 30 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   19
    Robert WALTON Son Unmarried 27 Stonemason Pudsey   19
    Esther Ann WALTON Grandau Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   19
    Miriam WALTON Grandau Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   19
    Fred WALTON Grandson Unmarried 19 General Labourer Pudsey   19
    Squire WALTON Grandson   14 Bobbin Sorter Pudsey   19
165 Peel Street Emanuel ODDY Head Married 39 Railway Servant Bowling   19
    Jemima ODDY Wife Married 38   Bowling   19
166 Peel Street William Henry SMITH Head Married 28 Railway Guard Buntingford, Hertfordshire   19
    Maria SMITH Wife Married 21   East Deal, Lincolnshire   19
    William Bertie SMITH Son   3   Dewsbury   19
    David Henry SMITH Son   11mo   Leeds   19
167 Dudley Hill Road Isaac STYAN Head Married 32 Tin Plate Worker Bradford   19
    Elizabeth STYAN Wife Married 41   Eccleshill   19
168 Dudley Hill Road James Henry MYERS Head Married 25 Worsted Mill Hand Bradford   19
    Sarah MYERS Wife Married 24   Thelford   19
    Charles Thomas MYERS Son   5 Scholar Bradford   19
    John Henry MYERS Son   2   Bradford   19
169 Dudley Hill Road Sarah RUSHWORTH Head Widow 50 Laundress Eccleshill   19
    John Edward WATERHOUSE Son Unmarried 20 Slater Bradford   19
    James RUSHWORTH Son   10 Worsted Spinner Bradford   19
170 Dudley Hill Road Thomas DEPLEDGE Head Married 51 Forge Man Blacksmith Wakefield   19
    Mary DEPLEDGE Wife Married 50   Glasgow, Scotland   19
    Robert DEPLEDGE Son Unmarried 19 Apprentice Boilermaker Newcastle, Northumberland   19
    William DEPLEDGE Son   16 Apprentice Boilermaker Glasgow, Scotland   19
    Elizabeth DEPLEDGE Daughter   24 Worsted Weaver Newcastle, Northumberland   19
    Sarah DEPLEDGE Daughter   10 Scholar Beeston   19
171 Dudley Hill Road Henry PALMER Head Married 53 Wheelwright Cavenham   19
    Mary Ann PALMER Wife Married 54   Thetford   19
    John PALMER Son Unmarried 19 Waggon Builder Thetford   19
    Charles PALMER Son Unmarried 15   Thetford   19
    James PALMER Son   13   Thetford   19
172 Dudley Hill Road David LAMBERT Head Married 61 Forgeman Blacksmith Lancaster, Lancashire   20
    Ann LAMBERT Wife Married 52   Glasgow, Scotland   20
    William Depledge LAMBERT Son Unmarried 21 Forgeman Blacksmith Newcastle, Northumberland   20
    John LAMBERT Son Unmarried 19 Forgeman Blacksmith Bradford   20
    Albert LAMBERT Son Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   20
    Mary Depledge LAMBERT Daughter   17 Worsted Weaver Bradford   20
    Elizabeth LAMBERT Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   20
    Elizabeth STONE Neice   7 Scholar Newcastle, Northumberland   20
    Annie McKILLOP Granddau   8 Visitor Bradford   20
173 Dudley Hill Row John BARKER Head Married 33 Worsted Overlooker Crosshills   20
174 Dudley Street Jane SMITH Head Widow 62   Bradford   20
    Emma BROADBENT Daughter Widow 28 Worsted Weaver Bradford   20
    William SMITH Son Unmarried 24 Pattern Maker (Engine) Bradford   20
    Thomas Henry SMITH Son Unmarried 21 Engine Mechanic Bradford   20
    Jane SMITH Daughter Unmarried 20   Bradford   20
    Clara Elizabeth SMITH Granddau   6 Scholar Bradford   20
175 Dudley Street Joseph MUTCHAM Head Married 28 Collier Thetford, Norfolk   20
    Ann MUTCHAM Wife Married 25   Thetford, Norfolk   20
    Sarah MUTCHAM Daughter   7   Bradford   20
    Walter MUTCHAM Son   4   Bradford   20
    Eliza MUTCHAM Daughter   1   Bradford   20
176 Dudley Street Thomas SPARK Head Married 34 Collier Burniston   20
    Mary SPARK Wife Married 26   Grossmount   20
    Robert Harris SPARK Son   5 Scholar Grossmount   20
177 Dudley Street William WILKINSON Head Married 30 Banksman (Coal Miner) Bradford   20
    Elizabeth WILKINSON Wife Married 35 Worsted Millhand Bradford   20
    Benjamin WILKINSON Son   6   Bradford   20
178 Dudley Street John JEPSON Head Married 42 Coal Pitman Horton   20
    Annie JEPSON Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver Wibsey   20
    Allan JEPSON Son   15 Putter at Coal Pit Wibsey   20
    Clara JEPSON Daughter   10   Leeds   20
    Herbert JEPSON Son   8   Leeds   20
179 Dudley Street Elizabeth NEWSHOLME Head Married 48   Heckmondwike   20
    Alice NEWSHOLME Daughter   7 Orange Seller (Street) Heckmondwike   20
    Harry DENNISON Son Unmarried 22 Millhand Heckmondwike   20
181 Dudley Street Fanny SCOTT Head Married 58   Durham   20
    Mary Anne LEYLAND Daughter Married 25 Worsted Weaver Darlington   20
    James LEYLAND Grandson Unmarried 18 Coal Miner Runcorn, Cheshire   20
    Squire WATMUFF Lodger Married 48 Stone Quarryman Wilsden   20
182 Dudley Street John ROBERTSHAW Head Married 30 Coal Miner Bradford   20
    Fanny ROBERTSHAW Wife Married 27 Worsted Weaver Bradford   20
183 Dudley Street George SMITH Head Married 41 General Labourer Derbyshire   20
    Bridget SMITH Wife Married 41   Leeds   20
    Jane Ann SMITH Daughter   10mo Scholar Bradford   20
184 Dudley Street William HURREN Head Married 29 Foreman Shunter on Railway London, Middlesex   20
    Agnes HURREN Wife Married 29   Swingdon, Wiltshire   20
    William HURREN Son   7   Wood Green, Middlesex   20
    Robert Henry HURREN Son   6   Bradford   20
    John Alexander HURREN Son   2   Bradford   20
    John HURREN Lodger Unmarried 22 Railway Guard London, Middlesex   21
185 Dudley Street Abraham PRIESTLEY Head Married 36 Ironstone Miner Halifax   21
    Emma PRIESTLEY Wife Married 36   Tyersall   21
    Samuel PRIESTLEY Son   13   Tyersall   21
    Elizabeth Ann PRIESTLEY Daughter   12   Tyersall   21
    Clara PRIESTLEY Daughter   10   Tyersall   21
    Mary Hannah PRIESTLEY Daughter   8   Tyersall   21
    Joseph PRIESTLEY Son   6   Tyersall   21
    Eliza Ann PRIESTLEY Daughter   3   Tyersall   21
186 Dudley Street Thomas GRISDALE Head Married 30 Revolving Shutter Maker Penrith, cumberland   21
    Annie GRISDALE Wife Married 32   Darley Dale, Derbyshire   21
    Jane Ann Elizabeth LAWFORD Adopted Dau   10 Scholar Gateshead   21
    Lydia Mary Elizabeth LAWFORD Adopted Dau   6 Scholar Gateshead   21
187 Dudley Street Samuel FURNESS Head Married 72 Woolcomber Stainland   21
    Susannah FURNESS Wife Married 74   Bradford   21
188 Dudley Street Seth BEARDER Head Married 32 Waggoner Bowling   21
    Jane BEARDER Wife Married 30   Grossmount   21
    Lilly BEARDER Daughter   9 Scholar Tyersall   21
    John Robert BEARDER Son   7 Scholar Tyersall   21
    Rosamond BEARDER Daughter   3 Scholar Tyersall   21
    William Henry BEARDER Son   5mo   Tyersall   21
    Hannah BROOK Sister in Law   17 Worsted Spinner Grossmount   21
189 Dudley Street Abednego BYWATER Head Married 26 Engineman North Brierley   21
    Martha BYWATER Wife Married 26   North Brierley   21
    Annis BYWATER Daughter   1   Tyersall   21
    Emma BYWATER Daughter   3mo   Tyersall   21
190 Dudley Street Joseph TETLEY Head Married 37 Banksman (Coal Miner) Tong   21
    Margaret TETLEY Wife Married 35 Worsted Weaver Tong   21
    Emma TETLEY Daughter   10 Scholar Tong   21
191 Dudley Hill Road Luke SMITH Head Married 41 Farmer Tyersall   21
    Hannah SMITH Wife Married 41   Tyersall   21
    Ann SMITH Daughter   14   Tyersall   21
    Willie SMITH Son   12   Tyersall   21
    Ruth SMITH Daughter   10   Tyersall   21
    Mary SMITH Daughter   6   Tyersall   21
    Annie SMITH Daughter   4   Tyersall   21
    Emma SMITH Daughter   2   Tyersall   21
    Betty SMITH Mother Widow 72   Tyersall   21
192 Dennison Row John WIDDISON Head Married 40 Steam Hammer driver Sheffield   21
    Grace WIDDISON Wife Married 40   Keighley   21
    Emma BANCROFT Neice Unmarried 23 Worsted Weaver Bochimg   21
    John Holme BANCROFT Neice's Son   1mo   Tyersall   21
193 Dennison Row Emanuel DENNISON Head Married 50 Labourer Ironworks Pudsey   21
    Isabella DENNISON Wife Married 44   Bradford   21
194 Dennison Row John HOLMES Head Married 23 Pattern Maker at Iron Foundry Bradford   21
    Stephen HOLMES Son   3   Pudsey   21
195 Dennison Row Sharp SURBUTS Head Married 36 Blacksmith Bowling   21
196 Dennison Row Abednego DENNISON Head Married 57 Labourer Ironworks Pudsey   21
    Deborah DENNISON Wife Married 41   Bradford   21
    Sarah Hannah DENNISON Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Twister Pudsey   22
    Emanuel DENNISON Son Unmarried 19 Letter Carrier Pudsey   22
    Lilly DENNISON Daughter   15 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   22
    Isabella DENNISON Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   22
    Fred DENNISON Son   9 Scholar Pudsey   22
    Martha Jane DENNISON Daughter   6 Scholar Pudsey   22
    Arthur DENNISON Son   11mo   Pudsey   22
197 Dennison Row Sarah SCOTT Head Widow 36 Silk Cotton Weaver Bradford   22
    Mary RONAN Daughter Unmarried 17 Silk Cotton Weaver Bradford   22
    John W H RONAN Son   14 Worsted Millhand Bradford   22
    Emma SCOTT Daughter   10 Cotton Winder Bradford   22
    Adelina SCOTT Daughter   9 Scholar Bradford   22
    Grace RANSON Mother Widow 58   Charlworn   22
    Robert RANSON Lodger Widower 30 Overlooker at Worsted Mill Bowling   22
    James Sutliffe RANSON Lodger   8 Scholar Bowling   22
    Grace Ann MARGERSON Lodger   2   Pudsey   22
198 Dennison Row Charles DENNISON Head Widower 56 Labourer Ironworks Pudsey   22
    Martha NAYLOR Daughter Married 27   Pudsey   22
    Emily DENNISON Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   22
    Walter DENNISON Son   14 Scholar Pudsey   22
    Eli NAYLOR Son in Law Married 24 Labourer Ironworks Bowling   22
    Charles Henry NAYLOR Grandson   3   Pudsey   22
    Susannah NAYLOR Granddau   1   Pudsey   22
    Hannah Elizabeth DENNISON Neice   4   Dewsbury   22
198a Dennison Row John STEPHENSON Head Married 56 Pattern Seller (Stuff) Leeds   22
    Sarah Ann STEPHENSON Wife Married 55   Leeds   22
    Alithea STEPHENSON Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Drawer Bradford   22
199 Dick Lane George HOLMES Head Married 34 Groom Rigton   22
    Alice HOLMES Wife Married 32   Bradford   22
    Mary HOLMES Daughter   6   Tong   22
    Ruth HOLMES Daughter   4   Pudsey   22
    Emily HOLMES Daughter   1   Pudsey   22
200 Dick Lane Joshua LIGHT Head Married 63 Agricultural Labourer Morton   22
    Ann LIGHT Wife Married 72   Asquith   22
201 Broad Lane Thomas BEANLAND Head Married 33 Carter Cutler Heights   22
    Mary BEANLAND Wife Married 34   Cutler Heights   22
    Smith BEANLAND Son   13 Worsted Factory Hand Pudsey   22
    Ben BEANLAND Son   11 Worsted Factory Hand Pudsey   22
    Hannah BEANLAND Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   22
    Mary Elizabeth BEANLAND Daughter   6 Scholar Pudsey   22
    Thornton BEANLAND Son   4   Pudsey   22
    Sarah BEANLAND Daughter   7mo   Pudsey   22
202 Dick Lane Edward OUTHWAITE Head Married 35 Woolsorter Unemployed North Brierley   22
    Eliza OUTHWAITE Wife Married 32   North Brierley   22
    Emma OUTHWAITE Daughter   13 Scholar North Brierley   22
    Sam OUTHWAITE Son   8 Scholar North Brierley   22
    Clara OUTHWAITE Daughter   5 Scholar North Brierley   22
203 Dick Lane William JEFFERY Head Married 35 Woolsorter Asquith   22
    Ellen JEFFERY Wife Married 34   Bradford   22
    Annie Elizabeth JEFFERY Daughter   7   Tong   23
    Benjamin W JEFFERY Son   6   Tong   23
    John William JEFFERY Son   3   Tyersall   23
204 Dick Lane John BROOK Head Married 32 Railway Carpenter Bowling   23
    Elizabeth BROOK Wife Married 31   Bowling   23
    Ann BROOK Daughter   6   Tong   23
    Irvin BROOK Son   4   Bowling   23
    Ethel BROOK Daughter   2   Bowling   23
    Albert BROOK Son   3mo   Tyersall   23
    John PEDDER Father in Law Widower 61 Agricultural Labourer Fonton, Lancashire   23
205 Dick Lane George HORNER Head Married 31 Farmer Pateley Bridge   23
    Emma HORNER Wife Married 31   Bowling   23
    Sugden HORNER Son   5 Scholar Tyersall   23
    Ann Elizabeth HORNER Daughter   2   Tyersall   23
    Joseph HORNER Lodger Unmarried 20 Indoor Farm Labourer Pateley Bridge   23
    William SMITH Lodger   22 Indoor Farm Labourer Lincolnshire   23
206 Tyersall Farm William MITCHELL Head Married 46 Farmer Bingley   23
    Mary Ann MITCHELL Wife Married 39   Haworth   23
    Fred MITCHELL Son   19 Farm Worker Haworth   23
    Sarah MITCHELL Daughter   16 Worsted Weaver Haworth   23
    Emma MITCHELL Daughter   14 Worsted Spinner Haworth   23
    Ann MITCHELL Daughter   11 Scholar Haworth   23
    Martha Elizabeth MITCHELL Daughter   9 Scholar Haworth   23
    Nathan MITCHELL Son   6 Scholar Keighley   23
    Willie MITCHELL Son   3   Keighley   23
    Mary Hannah MITCHELL Daughter   3mo   Pudsey   23
207 Tyersall House James LUMLEY Head Married 51 Civil Engineer Scriven   23
    Ellen LUMLEY Wife Married 48   Apperley Bridge   23
    Selia LUMLEY Daughter   14   Tong   23
    Ernestine Eliza C LUMLEY Daughter   12   Tong   23
    Ida LUMLEY Daughter   6   Thornbury   23
    Susannah WHITE Sister in Law   50   Apperley   23
208 Tyersall Hall Daniel G ATCHINSON Head Unmarried 44 Iron Master Chelsea, London Middlesex   23
    Thomas H ATCHINSON Nephew Unmarried 22 Gentleman Income from Land Singapore, India   23
    Maria SAVILL Servant Widow 56 Domestic House Keeper Wakefield   23
    Elizabeth CARMINGHAM? Servant Unmarried 23 Domestic Housemaid Jarrow   23
    Luke A BARTLE Servant Married 25 Domestic Groom Bradford   23
    Clarissa BARTLE Servant Married 23 Laundress Barnsley   23
    George BALDWIN Servant Unmarried 17 Domestic Footman Janning Plede, Herefordshire   23
209 Black Hey Michael KAY Head Married 53 Farmer of 42 Acres Farnley   23
    Mary KAY Wife Married 56   Birstwith   23
    Stephen KAY Son Unmarried 19 Farmer's Son Farnley   23
    Louisa KAY Daughter Unmarried 17 Stone Quarryman Farnley   23
    George FOREST Visitor Unmarried 57 Agricultural Labourer Birstwith   23
    Samuel WEBSTER Lodger Widower 52 Stone Quarryman Adwalton   23
210 Tyersall Lane Jonathan FIRTH Head Married 43 Plumber Leeds   23
    Harriet FIRTH Wife Married 45 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey   23
    Allen FIRTH Son   12 Woollen Cloth Millhand Pudsey   23
    Jane FIRTH Daughter   9 Scholar Great Horton   23
    David FIRTH Son   7 Scholar Great Horton   23
    Rebecca ALLEN Mother in Law Widow 81   Pudsey   24
211 Wildgrove House Ben INGHAM Head Married 37 Retired Dyer and Finisher Halifax   24
    Martha Ann INGHAM Wife Married 37   Bradford   24
    Edgar Edward INGHAM Son Unmarried 16 Dyer Bradford   24
    Albert John INGHAM Son   15 Scholar Bradford   24
    Gertrude Alice INGHAM Daughter   13 Scholar Bradford   24
    Charles Stewart INGHAM Son   11 Scholar Bradford   24
    Theodore Vernon INGHAM Son   5mo   Bradford   24
    Annie MILLAR Servant Married 35 Domestic Servant Limerick, Ireland   24
    Margaret REVELL Servant Widow 67 Domestic Servant Fellburgh   24
212 Wildgrove Farm George DIBB Head Married 48 Farmer Bingley   24
    Sarah DIBB Wife Married 47   Queensbury   24
    John Thomas DIBB Son Unmarried 23 Farmer Queensbury   24
    Harriet Ann DIBB Daughter Unmarried 19   Queensbury   24
    Edward SCOTT Servant Unmarried 18 Indoor Farm Labourer Allerton   24
    Ellen SHARP Servant   12 Domestic Servant Bradford   24
212a Wildgrove Farm John Henry STANWORTH Head Married 23 Railway Signalman Worcester   24
    Susannah STANWORTH Wife Married 23   Worcester   24
    Lillie STANWORTH Daughter   10mo   Pudsey   24
213 Wildgrove Cottages George DURHAM Head Married 33 Agricultural Labourer Cliff   24
    Jane DURHAM Wife Married 33   Cliff   24
    Herbert DURHAM Son   3   Wildgrove   24
    Sarah Beatrice DURHAM Daughter   6   Whitkirk   24
    George Edwin DURHAM Son   2   Thornbury   24
214 Wildgrove Cottages Jabez Metcalf WILSON Head Married 36 Agricultural Labourer Bolton   24
    Hannah WILSON Wife Married 41   Gunhouse   24
    Hannah Elizabeth WILSON Daughter   10   Calverley   24
    Edward WILSON Son   3   Tong   24
    George WILSON Son   9mo   Tyersall   24
215 Quarry Gap Farm Nathan CLAYTON Head Married 54 Farmer Pondon   24
    Mary CLAYTON Wife Married 49   Colne, Lancashire   24
    Nathan CLAYTON Son Unmarried 23 Farmer Howarth   24
    William CLAYTON Son Unmarried 21 Farmer Howarth   24
    Sarah CLAYTON Daughter Unmarried 20   Howarth   24
    Mary CLAYTON Daughter Unmarried 18   Howarth   24
    Betty CLAYTON Daughter   15   Howarth   24
    James Robert CLAYTON Son   13   Keighley   24
    Hannah CLAYTON Daughter   10   Keighley   24
    Alice CLAYTON Daughter   8   Keighley   24
216 Tamworth Street Joseph HART Head Married 47 Ticket Collector on Railway Salop   24
    Sarah Ann HART Wife Married 44   Bolton, Lancashire   24
    Joseph Tillotson HART Son Unmarried 20 Worsted Millhand Willinghall, Staffordshire   24
    May Elizabeth HART Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Millhand St. George's Shropshire   24
    Louisa HART Daughter   15 Worsted Millhand Nabb, Shropshire   24
    Benjamin HART Son   10 Worsted Millhand Bradford   24
    Sanuel HART Son   8 Scholar Stanningley   24
    John Edward HART Son   5 Scholar Tyersall   24
    Lillie HART Daughter   2   Bradford   24