calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated February 7, 2013

Census Indexes 1881 Pudsey ED20 - Tyersal

RG11/4484 ED20 Folios 25-42, Enumerator: Henry Heap

Pudsey Township - Hamlet of Tyersal (part) - St Marys Laisterdyke

'Containing all that part of the Hamlet of Tyersal begining at Thomas Midgley's house in Broad Lane, all Broad Lane and Sticker Lane, and back and front of the following streets, viz; Wilberforce Street, Parsonage Road, and ending at Amos Thornton's Sticker Lane.'

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Status
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Status
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
1 1 Broad Lane Thomas MIDGLEY Head Married 39 Glass Dealer Bradford   28
    Elizabeth MIDGLEY Wife Married 44   Bradford   28
    James MIDGLEY Son   18 Glass Dealer Bradford   28
    Martha Ann MIDGLEY Daughter   16 Worsted Spinner Bradford   28
    Emily MIDGLEY Daughter   15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   28
    Elizabeth MIDGLEY Daughter   10 Scholar Bradford   28
    Annie MIDGLEY Daughter   10 Scholar Bradford   28
    Thomas MIDGLEY Son   3   Tyersall   28
2 2 Broad Lane Thomas W BROWNING Head Married 40 Solicitor Stanningley   28
    Mary A BROWNING Wife Married 38   Manchester, Lancs   28
3 3 Broad Lane Eliza BEARDER Head Widowed 59 No Occupation Pontefract   28
    Harrison BEARDER Son Unmarried 25 Iron Moulder Bowling   28
    Ann E BEARDER Daughter Unmarried 22 Worsted Weaver Bowling   28
    Clara TAYLOR Niece   4 Scholar Bradford   28
4 4 Broad Lane Joseph FIRM Head Married 31 Boiler Maker West Bromwich, Staffs   28
    Emma FIRM Wife Married 28 Worsted Weaver Bowling   28
    Mary A FIRM Daughter   5 Scholar Bradford   28
    Harry FIRM Son   3   Bradford   28
    Thomas Priest FIRM Son   1   Pudsey   28
5 5 Broad Lane Willliam MOUNTAIN Boarder Unmarried 34 Coke Burner Bradford   28
6 6 Broad Lane Mary A SMITH Head Widowed 58 Dressmaker Otley   28
    Elizabeth MYERS Sister Unmarried 52 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill   28
7 7 Broad Lane John DENNISON Head Married 40 Worsted Overlooker Tyersall   28
    Martha DENNISON Wife Married 40   Sticker Lane   28
    Ellen DENNISON Daughter Unmarried 12 Worsted Spinner Sticker Lane   28
    John James DENNISON Son   5 Scholar Tyersall   28
    Sam DENNISON Son   3   Tyersall   28
    Sarah E DENNISON Daughter   6m   Tyersall   28
8 8 Broad Lane William GAUKROGER Head Married 27 Journeyman Painter Halifax   28
    Lydia GAUKROGER Wife Married 26 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   28
9 9 Broad Lane Joseph William SMITH Head Married 28 Warping Overlooker Bradford   28
    Mary H SMITH Wife Married 27 Worsted Weaver Yorkshire   28
10 Broad Lane Henry VICKERS Head Married 47 Joiner Holbeck   28
    Eliza VICKERS Wife Married 47   Stanningley   28
    Thomas VICKERS Son Unmarried 19 Clerk Bowling   28
11 11 Broad Lane Nathaniel DRACUP Head Married 37 Worsted Overlooker Bradford   28
    Martha DRACUP Wife Married 39   Bradford   28
12 12 Broad :Lane James PARKER Head Married 50 Unemployed Wool Warehouseman Pudsey   28
    Mary PARKER Wife Married 52   Pudsey   28
    Ernest PARKER Son   19 Journeyman Painter Ambleside, Westmoreland   28
    George PARKER Son   18 Worsted Spinning Overlooker Ambleside, Westmoreland   28
    Hannah PARKER Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   28
    Martha PARKER Daughter   15 Worsted Spinner Plumgaths? Westmoreland   28
13 13 Broad Lane James BENTON Head Married 54 Blacksmith's Forgeman Tong   28
    Mary Ann BENTON Wife Married 47   Tyersall   28
    Sarah E BENTON Daughter Unmarried 24 Home Duties (Domestic Servant) Bowling   28
    Joseph BENTON Son Unmarried 28 Worsted Spinner Bowling   28
    Elizabeth A BENTON Daughter   15 Worsted Spinner Bowling   28
    Mary BENTON Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner Bowling   29
    Walter BENTON Son   9 Scholar Bowling   29
    Clara BENTON Daughter   6 Scholar Bowling   29
    Alice BENTON Daughter   2   Tyersall   29
    Thomas BENTON Son Unmarried 20 Farm Labourer Bowling   29
14 14 Broad Lane Joseph WOOD Head Married 39 Stuff Presser Leeds   29
    Sarah J WOOD Wife Married 40   Bowling   29
    John FIRTH Son   7 Scholar Bowling   29
    Annie FIRTH Daughter   4 Scholar Bowling   29
    Ann FIRTH   Widowed 62 No Occupation Bowling   29
    Harry WOOD Son   14 Stuff Warehouse Boy Bowling   29
15 15 Broad Lane Joseph POLLARD Head Married 28 Engine Tenter Tyersall   29
    Sarah Jane POLLARD Wife Married 28   Bradford   29
    Tom SMITH Boarder Married 26 Unemployed General Labourer Calverley   29
    Elizabeth SMITH Boarder Married 28   Leeds   29
16 16 Broad Lane James ONION Head Married 42 Foreman (Worsted) Bradford   29
    Mary A ONION Wife Married 41   Bradford   29
    Angelina ONION Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Weaver Bradford   29
    Annie E ONION Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver Bradford   29
    Clara ONION Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Weaver Bradford   29
    William C ONION Son Unmarried 13 Scholar Bradford   29
    Joe ONION Son Unmarried 11 Scholar Bradford   29
17 17 Broad Lane Joseph MATTHEWS Head Married 28 Warp Twister (Cotton) Bradford   29
    Sarah A MATTHEWS Wife Married 28 Cloth Mender Bradford   29
    William MATTHEWS Son   5 Scholar Bradford   29
18 18 Broad Lane Joseph BLEASDALE Head Married 57 Hotel Keeper & Contractor Lancaster, Lancs   29
    Margaret BLEASDALE Wife Married 45   Overmore Park. Lancs   29
    Robert BLEASDALE Son Unmarried 19 Land Surveyor Bradford   29
    Mary A BLEASDALE Daughter   16 Scholar Bradford   29
    Joseph BLEASDALE Son   11 Scholar Bradford   29
    Sarah JAQUES Servant Unmarried 25 General Servant Kirby, Ripon   29
19 1 Wilberforce Street Abraham MITCHELL Head Married 42 Grocer (Provisions Dealer) Ovendon   29
    Elizabeth MITCHELL Wife Married 52   Emley   29
20 2 Wilberforce Street John PELL Head Married 4 Lithographic Printer Madron, Cornwall   29
    Emily PELL Wife Married 43   Leeds   29
    John Wesley PELL Son   9 Scholar Leeds   29
    Francis M PELL Son   6 Scholar Tyersall   29
    Alfred E PELL Son   4 Scholar Coverdale   29
21 3 Wilberforce Street Robert SLINGER Head Married 38 Boiler Maker Huddersfield   29
    Harriet SLINGER Wife Married 35   Bradford   29
    Elizabeth SLINGER Daughter   15 Worsted Weaver Bradford   29
    John SLINGER Son   13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   29
    Abel SLINGER Son   11 Worsted Spinner Bradford   29
    Clara SLINGER Daughter   9 Scholar Bradford   29
    Joseph SLINGER Son   6 Scholar Gorton, Lancs   29
    George SLINGER Son   4 Scholar Tyersall   29
    Matthew Wilfred SLINGER Son   2   Tyersall   29
    James SLINGER Son   5m   Tyersall   29
22 4 Wilberforce Street Edward CARTER Head Married 38 Farm Labourer Eyeworth, Beds   30
    Mary A CARTER Wife Married 38   Wrestlingworth, Beds   30
    Jane CARTER Daughter   17 Worsted Mill Hand Wrestlingworth, Beds   30
    Annie CARTER Daughter   13 Worsted Mill Hand Wrestlingworth, Beds   30
    Alfred CARTER Son   10 Scholar Wrestlingworth, Beds   30
    George CARTER Son   5 Scholar Laisterdyke   30
    Wilfred CARTER Son   5m   Laisterdyke   30
23 5 Wilberforce Street Charles W SMITH Head Married 36 Boiler Smith Bramley Rupture 30
    Mary SMITH Wife Married 38   Bradford   30
    John W SMITH Son   7 Scholar Bowling   30
    Albert E SMITH Son   5 Scholar Tong   30
    Harry D SMITH Son   2   Laisterdyke   30
24 6 Wilberforce Street Abraham WORMALD Head Married 51 Shoemaker Bradford   30
    Sarah A WORMALD Wife Married 51   Bradford   30
    Caroline WORMALD Daughter Unmarried 24 Worsted Weaver Bradford   30
    Annie WORMALD Daughter   18 Worsted Weaver Bradford   30
    Jeanie WORMALD Grandaughter   8 Scholar Bradford   30
    Emma MOODY Niece? Unmarried 26 Worsted Weaver Otley   30
25 7 Wilberforce Street Henry YATES Head Married 46 Iron Dresser Bradford   30
    Sarah YATES Wife Married 43   Bradford   30
    Albert E YATES Son Unmarried 20 Farm Labourer Bradford   30
    George YATES Son   18 Ganger Bradford   30
    Henry YATES Son   8 Scholar Bradford   30
    Clare YATES Daughter   5 Scholar Bradford   30
    Betsey YATES Daughter   3 Scholar Bradford   30
26 8 Wilberforce Street William CHIPPENDALE Head Married 49 Farm Labourer Otley   30
    Mary CHIPPENDALE Wife Married 44   Otley   30
    Thomas CHIPPENDALE Son   22 Worsted Twister Norwood   30
    John William CHIPPENDALE Son   18 Ironstone Miner Norwood   30
    Arthur CHIPPENDALE Son   18 Milk Boy Norwood   30
    Ann CHIPPENDALE Daughter   16 Cotton Weaver Norwood   30
    Fred CHIPPENDALE Son   15 Painter Tyersall   30
    Joseph CHIPPENDALE Son   13 Scholar Bowling   30
    Harry CHIPPENDALE Son   4 Scholar Bradford   30
26A? 9 Wilberforce Street William BLAND Head Married 33 Iron Moulder Bowling   30
    Elizabeth BLAND Wife Married 32   Bowling   30
    James BLAND Son   10 Scholar Swaine Green   30
    Thomas BLAND Son   8 Scholar Swaine Green   30
    Harry BLAND Son   6 Scholar Swaine Green   30
    Clara BLAND Daughter   3 Scholar Laisterdyke   30
    Minnie BLAND Daughter   9m   Laisterdyke   30
27 10 Wliberforce Street George ELLIS Head Married 42 Tailor Tetsworth, Oxon   30
    Ellen ELLIS Wife Married 41   Tetsworth, Oxon   30
    Walter ELLIS Son Unmarried 21 Worsted Mill Hand Tetsworth, Oxon   30
    George ELLIS Son   19 Farm Labourer Tetsworth, Oxon   30
    Sarah A ELLIS Daughter   17 Worsted Mill Hand Tetsworth, Oxon   30
    Sophia ELLIS Daughter   15 Worsted Mill Hand Tetsworth, Oxon   30
    Emily ELLIS Daughter   13 Worsted Mill Hand Tetsworth, Oxon   30
    Harriet ELLIS Daughter   11 Scholar Tetsworth, Oxon   31
    Arthur ELLIS Son   9 Scholar Bradford   31
    Liza ELLIS Daughter   7 Scholar Bradford   31
    Harry ELLIS Son   5 Scholar Bradford   31
28 11 Wilberforce Street Matthew ABLARD Head Married 43 General Labourer Boston, Lincs   31
    Harriet ABLARD Wife Married 42 Worsted Mill Hand Boston, Lincs   31
    Jane ABLARD Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Mill Hand Boston, Lincs   31
    Miles ABLARD Son   18 Worsted Mill Hand Boston, Lincs   31
    Minnie ABLARD Daughter   16 Worsted Mill Hand Boston, Lincs   31
    Charles ABLARD Son   8 Scholar Boston, Lincs   31
    Alfred ABLARD Son   2   Bradford   31
    Isabella PARMLER Lodger Unmarried 18 Worsted Mill Hand Scotland   31
29 12 Wilberforce Street John W WHITTAKER Head Married 42 Weft Man - Worsted Accrington, Lancs   31
    Ann E WHITTAKER Wife Married 38   Bradford   31
    John J WHITTAKER Son   12 Worsted Mill Hand Haslingdon, Lancs   31
    Arthur WHITTAKER Son   10 Scholar Bradford   31
    Edith A WHITTAKER Daughter   5 Scholar Bradford   31
    Joseph WHITTAKER Son   2   Tyersall   31
    Harrison WHITTAKER Son   1m   Tyersall   31
30 13 Wilberforce Street George THORNTON Head Married 38 Coal Miner Tong   31
    Phoebe THORNTON Wife Married 36   Swaine Green   31
    Clara THORNTON Daughter   16 Worsted Weaver Swaine Green   31
    Emma THORNTON Daughter   15 Worsted Weaver Tong Street   31
    Priscilla THORNTON Daughter   10 Worsted Spinner Sticker Lane   31
    Jacob DOBSON Lodger Unmarried 32 Unemployed Miner Bowling   31
31 14 Wilberforce Street Thomas RILEY Head Widowed 42 Stone Mason Liverpool, Lancs   31
    Joseph RILEY Son   21 Stone Mason Bradford   31
    John Thomas RILEY Son   18 Shoe Smith (Farrier) Dewsbury   31
    Annie E RILEY Daughter   17 Worsted Twister Dewsbury   31
    Eliza RILEY Daughter   12 Scholar Wakefield   31
32 15 Wilberforce Street Jonathan H BLAND Head Married 31 Worsted Warp Twister Bowling   31
    Hannah M BLAND Wife Married 28   Bowling   31
33 16 Wilberforce Street Elizabeth Ann GAMBLE Wife Married 38 Dressmaker Shelf near Halifax   31
34 17 Wilberforce Street Benjamin WORSMAN Head Married 29 Labourer (Blast Furnace) Bradford   31
    Ruth WORSMAN Wife Married 29   Bradford   31
    Alfred WORSMAN Son   5 Scholar Pudsey   31
    Herbert WORSMAN Son   3 Scholar Pudsey   31
35 18 Wilberforce Street Thomas HAYES Head Married 55 Mason's Labourer Wimmersley, lancs   31
    Jane HAYES Wife Married 54 Nurse Kendal, Westmoreland   31
    John HAYES Son Widowed 27 Cart Driver Bradford   31
    Alice A HAYES Daughter   17 Worsted Weaver Bowling   31
    George E HAYES Son   14 Worsted Mill Hand Bowling   31
36 19 Wilberforce Street Timothy HOLDSWORTH Head Married 46 Wool Warehouseman Bowling   31
    Ann HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 53   Shipley   31
    John M HOLDSWORTH Son Unmarried 21 Stuff Warehouseman Tyersall   31
37 20 Wilberforce Street James WHITAKER Head Married 63 Woollen Cloth Weaver Leeds   31
    Mary WHITAKER Wife Married 63   Settle   31
    Sarah J WHITAKER Daughter Unmarried 32 Worsted Coating Minder Leeds   31
    Lilly WHITAKER Grandaughter   3 Scholar Pudsey   32
39 22 Wilberforce Street Joseph H GOTT Head Married 24 Drayman Tong   32
    Jane GOTT Wife Married 25   Bradford   32
    John William GOTT Son   4 Scholar Bowling   32
    Harry GOTT Son   2   Pudsey   32
    Harold GOTT Son   10m   Pudsey   32
40 23 Wilberforce Street Samuel FENTON Head Married 35 Bottle washer Bradford   32
    Elizabeth STOTT   Unmarried 29 Worsted Rover High Seas (British Subject)   32
41 24 Wilberforce Street Thomas PICKERSGILL Head Married 39 Hair Worker (Wig Maker) Bradford   32
    Elizabeth PICKERSGILL Wife Married 39   Brighouse   32
    Thomas PICKERSGILL Son   10 Scholar Tyersall   32
    Mary E PICKERSGILL Daughter   15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   32
    Hannah PICKERSGILL Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   32
    Alice PICKERSGILL Daughter   6 Scholar Tyersall   32
42 25 Wilberforce Street Hammond RICHMOND Head Married 30 Stone Mason Herlingdon   32
    Amelia RICHMOND Wife Married 28 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   32
    Hannah Mary RICHMOND Daughter   6 Scholar Pudsey   32
    Emily RICHMOND Daughter   4 Scholar Bradford   32
    Clara RICHMOND Daughter   1   Pudsey   32
43 26 Wilberforce Street Reuben T GELDARD Head Married 26 Foreman (Worsted) Bradford   32
    Sarah E GELDARD Wife Married 23   Bradford   32
    Hannah GELDARD Daughter   2   Bradford   32
44 27 Wilberforce Street George TERRY Head Married 32 Painter & Paper hanger Churwell   32
    Emma TERRY Wife Married 32   Skipton   32
    Fred TERRY Son   6 Scholar Tyersall   32
    Martha J TERRY Daughter   3 Scholar Bradford   32
    William TERRY Son   1   Tyersall   32
45 28 Wilberforce Street Joseph BUNNEY Head Married 70 Retired Coal Miner Northowram   32
    Esther BUNNEY Wife Married 66   Halifax   32
    Rachel BUNNEY Daughter Unmarried 46 Worsted Weaver Halifax   32
    Esther A BUNNEY Daughter Unmarried 30 Worsted Weaver Halifax   32
    Joseph F BUNNEY Son Unmarried 26 Draper's Assistant Halifax   32
    Hannah BUNNEY Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver Ovendon   32
46 29 Wilberforce Street John POLLARD Head Married 52 Outdoor General Labourer Swaine Green   32
    Sarah POLLARD Wife Married 48   Wakefield   32
    Harry POLLARD Son Unmarried 25 Stuff Dyer Bradford   32
    Sarah A POLLARD Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   32
    Arthur POLLARD Son   16 Outdoor General Labourer Pudsey   32
    Phoebe POLLARD Daughter   15 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   32
    Squire POLLARD Son   12 Bobbin Turner Pudsey   32
    Willie POLLARD Son   9 Scholar Pudsey   32
47 30 Wilberforce Street William HUCKLE Head Married 25 Farm Labourer Gamlingay, Cambs   32
    Susan HUCKLE Wife Married 24 Mill Hand Gamlingay, Cambs   32
48 31 Wilberforce Street Thomas DICKINSON Head Married 32 Iron Forgeman Bradford   32
    Lydia DICKINSON Wife Married 31   Dudley Hill   32
    Sarah DICKINSON Daughter   5 Scholar Tong   32
49 32 Wilberforce Street Frederick W WEEKES Head Married 30 Plumber Charlton, Kent   32
    Charlotte WEEKES Wife Married 35   Leeds   33
    Louisa C WEEKES Daughter   3 Scholar Bradford   33
50 33 Wilberforce Street Henry WHITTLES Head Married 21 Cloth Washer Bradford   33
    Mary H WHITTLES Wife Married 19 Woollen Weaver Shipley   33
    Fred Renton WHITTLES Son   6m   Calverley   33
51 34 Wilberforce Street William RHODES Head Married 36 Blacksmith Wibsey   33
    Ellen RHODES Wife Married 38   Bradford   33
    John RHODES Son   16 Grocer's Assistant Bradford   33
    Albert William RHODES Son   13 News Agent Pudsey   33
    Sarah Ann RHODES Daughter   7 Scholar Pudsey   33
    Florrie RHODES Daughter   3 Scholar Pudsey   33
52 35 Wilberforce Street Ben HINCHLIFFE Head Married 24 Cabinet Maker Pudsey   33
    Mary A HINCHLIFFE Wife Married 21 Worsted Warper Dudley Hill   33
53 36 Wilberforce Street Squire CLOUGH Head Married 42 Wool Sorter Dudley Hill   33
    Harriet CLOUGH Wife Married 42   Dudley Hill   33
    Bramwell CLOUGH Son Unmarried 21 Stuff Warehouseman Dudley Hill   33
    Annie CLOUGH Daughter   17 Worsted Mill Hand Dudley Hill   33
    Josiah CLOUGH Son   14 Worsted Mill Hand Dudley Hill   33
    Henry CLOUGH Son   12 Worsted Mill Hand Dudley Hill   33
    Sarah A CLOUGH Daughter   10 Scholar Dudley Hill   33
    Joseph CLOUGH Son   8   Dudley Hill   33
    Arthur CLOUGH Son   6   Tong   33
    Elizabeth CLOUGH Daughter   3   Bradford   33
54 37 Wilberforce Street Thomas BARTLE Head Married 36 Worsted Overlooker Wilsden   33
55 38 Wilberforce Street Joseph HEATON Head Married 29 Worsted Overlooker Keighley   33
    Sarah A HEATON Wife Married 31   Bingley   33
    Rosa HEATON Daughter   7 Scholar Keighley   33
    Lily HEATON Daughter   5 Scholar Bradford   33
    Martha HEATON Daughter   3 Scholar Bradford   33
    Harry HEATON Son   1   Bradford   33
56 39 Wilberforce Street Albert HALLIWELL Head Married 27 Mineral Water Manufacturer Bradford   33
    Annie HALLIWELL Wife Married 26   Bowling   33
    Clara HALLIWELL Daughter   3   Tyersall   33
57 40 Wilberforce Street Thomas FISHER Head Married 30 Worsted Overlooker Sandall   33
    Martha FISHER Wife Married 28   Birstall   33
    Lilian FISHER Daughter   1   Laisterdyke   33
58 41 Wilberforce Street Charles WEBB Head Married 46 Farm Labourer Gamlingay, Cambs   33
    M A WEBB Wife Married 44   Gamlingay, Cambs   33
    Fanny WEBB Daughter Unmarried 23 Worsted Mill Hand Gamlingay, Cambs   33
    William WEBB Son Unmarried 22 Brick Maker's Labourer Gamlingay, Cambs   33
    Samuel WEBB Son Unmarried 20 Brick Maker Gamlingay, Cambs   33
    George WEBB Son   18? Brick Maker's Labourer Gamlingay, Cambs   33
    Mary A WEBB Daughter   15 Worsted Mill Hand Gamlingay, Cambs   33
    Emily WEBB Daughter   10 Scholar Gamlingay, Cambs   33
    Alice WEBB Daughter   3 Scholar Bradford   33
59 42 Wilberforce Street William BURGESS Head Married 50 Carter Driver Holbeck   33
    Elizabeth BURGESS Wife Married 45 Out of Employment Dewsbury   33
    Sarah A BURGESS Daughter   20 Out of Employment Adwalton   33
    Mary J BURGESS Daughter   14 Paper Bag Maker Adwalton   34
    Frank BURGESS Son   11 Worsted Spinner Adwalton   34
    Jane BURGESS Cousin Unmarried 31 Worsted Weaver Darley   34
    Joseph BURGESS Cousin   9 Scholar Adwalton   34
    Hannah M BURGESS Cousin   3 Scholar Bowling   34
60 43 Wilberforce Street Joseph SMITH Head Married 34 Blacksmith Keighley   34
    Veronica SMITH Wife Married 40   Keighley   34
    Jane HUNT Stepdaughter   16 Worsted Mill Hand Kenninghall, Norfolk   34
    Eliza HUNT Stepdaughter   14 Worsted Mill Hand Kenninghall, Norfolk   34
61 44 Wilberforce Street Mary E LAYCOCK Lodger   3 Scholar Keighley   34
    Mary LAYCOCK Head Unmarried 63 Invalid Keighley   34
    Martha A LAYCOCK Daughter Unmarried 34 Home Duties Bingley   34
    Susannah LAYCOCK Daughter Unmarried 28 Worsted Mill Hand Haworth   34
62 45 Wilberforce Street Frank PHILLIPS Head Married 29 Woolsorter Leighton Buzzard, Beds   34
    Emma PHILLIPS Wife Married 33   Stanningley   34
    Esther Mary PHILLIPS Daughter   10 Scholar Stanningley   34
    Minnie PHILLIPS Daughter   7 Scholar Stanningley   34
    Annie PHILLIPS Daughter   5 Scholar Stanningley   34
63 46 Wilberforce Street John SUGDEN Head Married 38 Cotton Warp Dresser Thornton   34
    Susannah SUGDEN Wife Married 41   Idle   34
    Carmi BROOKE Stepson   21 Overlooker Woolling Shipley   34
    Clara SUGDEN Daughter   15 Worsted Spinner Laisterdyke   34
    Jesse BROOKE Stepson   15 Farmer's Servant Saltaire   34
    Ada BROOKE Stepdaughter   13 Worsted Spinner Saltaire   34
    Ambler SUGDEN Son   12 Worsted Mill Hand Laisterdyke   34
    Arthur BROOKE Stepson   11 Worsted Mill Hand Pudsey   34
    Lydia SUGDEN Daughter   10 Scholar Laisterdyke   34
    David BROOKE Stepson   8 Scholar Pudsey   34
    Appleyard SUGDEN Son   5 Scholar Laisterdyke   34
    Harriet SUGDEN Daughter   4   Pudsey   34
64 47 Wilberforce Street Ann PHILLIPS Wife Married 23 Worsted Mill Hand Farnley   34
    Ada PHILLIPS Daughter   6m   Laisterdyke   34
    Fred PHILLIPS Head Married 24 Twister (Cotton) Leighton Buzzard, Beds   34
65 48 Wilberforce Street Samuel WATSON Head Married 55 Woolsorter Gomersal   34
    Ann WATSON Wife Married 47   Ravenstonedale, Westmoreland   34
    Arthur WATSON Son Unmarried 21 Tinner & Brazier Bolton   34
    Sarah WATSON Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Mill Hand Bolton   34
    Alfred E WATSON Son   17 Worsted Warehouseman Bolton   34
    Eliza A WATSON Daughter   15 Worsted Mill Hand Bolton   34
    Louis B WATSON Son   7 Scholar Gomersal   34
66 49 Wilberforce Street Joseph CARTER Head Married 43 Mason's Labourer Bedfordshire   34
    Emma CARTER Wife Married 44   Bedfordshire   34
    Fred CARTER Son   17 Worsted Warehouse Boy Bedfordshire   34
    Joseph CARTER Son   16 Worsted Warehouse Boy Bedfordshire   34
67 50 Wilberforce Street William SMITH Head Married 50 Farm Labourer Bradford   34
    Matilda SMITH Wife Married 38   Reedness Whitgift   34
    Sarah A SMITH Daughter   18 Worsted Mill Hand Goole   34
    Harriet SMITH Daughter   17 Worsted Mill Hand Bradford   34
    Mary E SMITH Daughter   9 Scholar Bradford   35
68 51 Wilberforce Street John CARTER Head Married 44 Cart Driver Eyeworth, Beds   35
    Charlotte CARTER Wife Married 45   Eyeworth, Beds   35
    Mary CARTER Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Mill Hand Eyeworth, Beds   35
    Frederick CARTER Son   19 Blacksmith at Factory Eyeworth, Beds   35
    Jonah CARTER Son   17 Telegraph Clerk Eyeworth, Beds   35
    Ellen CARTER Daughter   14 Worsted Mill Hand Eyeworth, Beds   35
    Kate CARTER Daughter   12 Scholar Eyeworth, Beds   35
    Albert CARTER Son   10 Scholar Eyeworth, Beds   35
69 52 Wilberforce Street James WHITAKER Head Married 39 Contractor Huddersfield   35
    Martha WHITAKER Wife Married 38   Huddersfield   35
    Sarah A WHITAKER Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver Huddersfield   35
    Mary A WHITAKER Daughter   16 Worsted Weaver Calverley   35
    Florence WHITAKER Daughter   14 Scholar Calverley   35
    Beatrice WHITAKER Daughter   10 Scholar Calverley   35
    James Henry WHITAKER Son   7 Scholar Calverley   35
    Clara WHITAKER Daughter   4 Scholar Calverley   35
    Arthur WHITAKER Son   11m   Bradford   35
70 53 Wilberforce Street Ben SCOTT Head Married 29 Carter Driver Farnley   35
    Mary SCOTT Wife Married 27   Bradford   35
    Lydia SCOTT Daughter   6   Pudsey   35
    Ada Jane SCOTT Daughter   5   Tyersall   35
    Annie SCOTT Daughter   2   Tyersall   35
71 54 Wilberforce Street Douzer HAYLOCK Head Married 36 Railway Labourer Whittleford, Cambs   35
    Martha HAYLOCK Wife Married 36   Whittleford, Cambs   35
    Harriet M HAYLOCK Daughter   11 Scholar Whittleford, Cambs   35
    Annie HAYLOCK Daughter   4   Bradford   35
72 53 Wilberforce Street Thomas SMITH Head Married 43 Labourer in Iron Works Wrestlingworth, Beds   35
    Julia SMITH Wife Married 40   Dunton, Beds   35
    James SMITH Son   19 Labourer in Iron Works Wrestlingworth, Beds   35
    Robert SMITH Son   17 Fireman Wrestlingworth, Beds   35
    Thomas SMITH Son   15 Stuff Weaver Wrestlingworth, Beds   35
    Albert SMITH Son   13 Scholar Wrestlingworth, Beds   35
    Jane SMITH Daughter   8 Scholar Wrestlingworth, Beds   35
    Annie SMITH Daughter   3 Scholar Tyersall   35
    Lizzie SMITH Daughter   2   Tyersall   35
73 54 Wilberforce Street Alice BROWNING Head Widowed 79   Leicester   35
    Susannah BROWNING Daughter Unmarried 52 Dressmaker Bradford   35
    Hannah WALKER Daughter Widowed 44 Worsted Mill Hand Stanningley   35
    Harriet BROWNING Daughter Unmarried 34 Worsted Mill Hand Bowling   35
    Emma TANKARD Grandaughter Unmarried 23 Milliner Bowling   35
74 55 Wilberforce Street William CARVER Head Married 26 Filler at Worsted Mill Restleworth, Beds   35
    Ann M CARVER Wife Married 27   Dunton, Beds   35
    Mary A CARVER Daughter   6 Scholar Restleworth, Beds   35
    Jesse CARVER Son   4   Restleworth, Beds   35
75 56 Wilberforce Street Samuel HOLDSWORTH Head Married 37 Woolsorter Liverpool, Lancs   35
    Hannah HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 30 Worsted Weaver Whitworth, Lancs   35
    William Thomas HOLDSWORTH Son   9 Scholar Tyersall   35
76 57 Wilberforce Street Thomas Henry MARSDEN Head Married 20 Cotton Spinner Dudley Hill   36
    Margaret E MARSDEN Wife Married 20   Lancashire   36
77 58 Wilberforce Street William DARNTON Head Married 45 Grocer Kilnwick Percy   36
    Annie DARNTON Wife Married 32   Wheldrake   36
78 59 Wilberforce Street Mary HOLDSWORTH Head Widowed 61 Home Duties Holbeck   36
    Lydia HOLDSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 32 Worsted Weaver Bolton, Lancs   36
79 60 Wilberforce Street Abraham H SCURRAH Son-in-Law Married 21 Cabinet Maker Bradford   36
    Elizabeth SCURRAH Daughter Married 22 Worsted Weaver Bradford   36
80 61 Wilberforce Street William WELLS Head Married 51 Forgeman Blacksmith Bradford   36
    Charlotte WELLS Wife Married 50   Bradford   36
    Mary WELLS Daughter Unmarried 26 Worsted Weaver Bradford   36
    Emily WELLS Daughter Unmarried 23 Dressmaker Bradford   36
    John WELLS Son   18 Woolsorter Bradford   36
    Harry WELLS Son   16 Worsted Mill Hand Bradford   36
    George WELLS Son   15 Worsted Mill Hand Bradford   36
    Mabel WELLS Daughter   13 Worsted Mill Hand Bradford   36
    Albert WELLS Son   9 Scholar Bradford   36
    Procter WELLS Son   5 Scholar Bradford   36
81 62 Wilberforce Street Richard J HAIGH Head Widowed 40 Boiler Maker Stanningley   36
    Mary SINGLETON Visitor Married 42   Kent   36
82 63 Wilberforce Street James VERITY Head Married 24 Carter Bradford   36
    Elizabeth VERITY Wife Married 27 Worsted Spinner Bradford   36
    William VERITY Son Unmarried 1   Pudsey   36
    Sarah VERITY Mother Widowed 61? Home Duties Knaresborough   36
    Elizabeth A GREENWOOD Sister Married 21   Bradford   36
83 64 Wilberforce Street Sarah VERITY Lodger Widowed 62 Domestic Servant Knaresborough   36
84 65 Wilberforce Street Sarah VARLEY Head Widowed 44   Nottingham   36
    Arthur W VARLEY Son Unmarried 19 Worsted Mill Hand Jamaica British Subject 36
    Fred VARLEY Son   10 Scholar Bradford   36
    Amy VARLEY Daughter   8 Scholar Bradford   36
85 66 Wilberforce Street Mary A WILKINSON Head Widowed 54   North Bierley   36
    Violet WILKINSON Daughter   14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   36
86 67 Wilberforce Street John SHARP Head Married 42 Iron Miner Levedeher?   36
    Elizabeth SHARP Wife Married 42   Bradford   36
    William SHARP Son   13 Iron Miner Bradford   36
    Ellen SHARP Daughter   9 Scholar Leeds   36
    Frances SHARP Daughter   3 Scholar Bradford   36
    Robert SHARP Son   5 Scholar Bradford   36
    Matthew SHARP Son   3m   Bradford   36
87 68 Wilberforce Street John WOOD Head Married 42 Carter Bradford   36
    Rachel WOOD Wife Married 36   Dudley Hill   36
88 69 Wilberforce Street John WORSMAN Head Married 33 Railway Labourer Laisterdyke   36
    Matilda WORSMAN Wife Married 31   Laisterdyke   36
    Ben WORSMAN Son   8 Scholar Laisterdyke   36
    Arthur WORSMAN Son   6 Scholar Laisterdyke   36
    Nancy J WORSMAN Daughter   4   Laisterdyke   36
    Hannah E WORSMAN Daughter   10m   Laisterdyke   36
89 70 Wilberforce Street Joseph FARRAR Head Married 38 Tailor Pudsey   36
    Sarah FARRAR Wife Married 39 Tailoress - Seamstress Pudsey   37
    Annie FARRAR Daughter   19 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   37
    William Henry FARRAR Son   15 Worsted Mill Hand Pudsey   37
    Jerusha FARRAR Daughter   11 Worsted Mill Hand Pudsey   37
    Ernest FARRAR Son   9 Worsted Mill Hand Pudsey   37
    Emily FARRAR Daughter   3   Pudsey   37
90 71 Wilberforce Street Samuel BROWN Head Married 29 Railway Porter Manchester, Lancs   37
    Pauline BROWN Wife Married 26 Sewing Machinist - Seamstress Manchester, Lancs   37
    Albert BROWN Son   2   Bradford   37
    Pauline BROWN Daughter   1m   Bradford   37
91 72 Wilberforce Street James WALKER Head   40 Boiler Maker Goole   37
    Josephine WALKER Wife   35   Bradford   37
    George W WALKER Son   15 Worsted Spinner Goole   37
    Effie WALKER Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Goole   37
    Louisa WALKER Daughter   7 Scholar Stanningley   37
    Mary E WALKER Daughter   4 Scholar Laisterdyke   37
    James Henry WALKER Son   3   Laisterdyke   37
    Henry GENHAM Adopted Son   12 Scholar Goole   37
92 73 Wilberforce Street Jemima BECK Head Widowed 55 Home Duties Bradford   37
    Malinda BECK Daughter   9 Scholar Ripon   37
    George BECK Son   17 Iron Forgeman Harrogate   37
93 74 Wilberforce Street John HARDY Lodger Unmarried 36 Shunter in Railway Ripon   37
94 75 Wilberforce Street James MITCHELL Head Widowed 32 Pattern Card Maker Leeds   37
    Alice MITCHELL Daughter   10 Scholar Bradford   37
    Emma MITCHELL Daughter   8 Scholar brda   37
    Maria MCDUFF Servant Widowed 46 General Servant Dublin, Ireland   37
95 76 Wilberforce Street Thomas REED Head Married 36 Boiler Maker Thirsk   37
    Elizabeth REED Wife Married 40   Bradford   37
    Emma REED Daughter   13 Scholar Bradford   37
    Robert REED Son   3m   Bradford   37
96 77 Wilberforce Street Samuel ODDY Head Married 54 Unemployed Engine Worker Hampsthwaite   37
    Jane ODDY Wife Married 53   Churwell   37
    Hannah Oddy TERRY Daughter Unmarried 23 Silk Mill Hand Bradford   37
    Peter Oddy TERRY Son Unmarried 22 Worsted Warp Dresser Tyersall   37
    Annie Oddy TERRY Daughter   18 Worsted Weaver Tyersall   37
    Clara Oddy TERRY Daughter   15 Worsted Weaver Tyersall   37
97 78 Wilberforce Street William F JONES Head Married 30 Mineral Water Maker Dudley, Staffs   37
    Sarah JONES Wife Married 28 Worsted Weaver Loughborough, Leics   37
    Sarah A JONES Daughter   2   Pudsey   37
    Flyde JONES Son   5m   Pudsey   37
98 79 Wilberforce Street George E SCHOFIELD Head Married 22 Cigar Manufacturer Bradford   37
    Emily J SCHOFIELD Wife Married 21   Bradford   37
    Bertha M SCHOFIELD Daughter   5m   Bradford   37
99 1 Parsonage Road Samuel NAYLOR Head Married 49 Iron Puddler Bradford   37
    Mary A NAYLOR Wife Married 47   Pudsey   37
    Harry NAYLOR Son Unmarried 22 Unemployed Cabinet Maker Bradford   37
    Elizabeth A NAYLOR Daughter   19 Worsted Spinner Bradford   37
    Emma NAYLOR Daughter   17 Worsted Spinner Bradford   37
    Herbert NAYLOR Son   10 Scholar Bradford   38
    Fred NAYLOR Son   8 Scholar Bradford   38
    Ingham NAYLOR Son   4 Scholar Pudsey   38
    Joseph NAYLOR Son   3   Pudsey   38
100 2 Parsonage Road John Broadbent DENNISON Head Married 37 Butcher Tong   38
    Jane DENNISON Wife Married 36   Wakefield   38
101 3 Parsonage Road John HILLAS Head Married 45 Coal Miner Bradford   38
    Ann HILLAS Wife Married 45 Worsted Weaver Pateley Bridge   38
    Mary E HILLAS Daughter   18 Worsted Weaver Bradford   38
    Albert HILLAS Son   13 Worsted Reacher? Bradford   38
    Emma HILLAS Daughter   10 Scholar Bradford   38
    Horner HILLAS Son   5 Scholar Bradford   38
102 4 Parsonage Road William Henry WEST Head Married 28 Millwright Bradford   38
    Emily J WEST Wife Married 29 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   38
    Walter T WEST Son   10 Scholar Pudsey   38
103 5 Parsonage Road John BARKER Head Married 60 Dyer Kidderminster, Worcs   38
    Mary BARKER Wife Married 70   Queen's County, Ireland   38
    Priscilla BARKER Daughter Unmarried 24 Worsted Weaver Bradford   38
    Ellen MCCORMACK Wife Married 41 Worsted Weaver Leeds   38
    Mary E MCCORMACK Daughter   10 Scholar Bradford   38
    Sarah MCCORMACK Daughter   5 Scholar Bradford   38
    Maud MCCORMACK Daughter   5m   Bradford   38
104 6 Parsonage Road David BEANLAND Head Married 55 Fireman Engine Tong   38
    Jane BEANLAND Wife Married 57   Tyersall   38
    Joseph BEANLAND Son   19 Cotton Twister Bradford   38
105 7 Parsonage Road John BEEDHAM Head Married 62 Yeast Dealer Swaine Green   38
    Martha BEEDHAM Wife Married 64   Huddersfield   38
106 8 Parsonage Road Francis F BUTSON? Head Widowed 39 Painter Bradford   38
    Alice BUTSON? Daughter   12 Scholar Bradford   38
107 9 Parsonage Road Thomas HUDSON Head Married 35 Stone Mason Scotland   38
    Jane HUDSON Wife Married 37   Scotland   38
    William HUDSON Son   9 Scholar Scotland   38
    Robert HUDSON Son   7 Scholar Scotland   38
    Thomas HUDSON Son   4 Scholar Bradford   38
    Archibald HUDSON Son   2   Bradford   38
    Kenneth HUDSON Son   1m   Bradford   38
108 10 Parsonage Road M A FLEMING Mother-in-Law Widowed 77 Worsted Yarn Winder Scotland   38
    Fred SMITHIES Head Unmarried 24 Joiner Bradford   38
    Margaret NORTHEND Lodger Married 43 Worsted Weaver Greece British Subject 38
    Thomas TERRY Lodger Unmarried 14 Worsted Weaver Bradford   38
109 11 Parsonage Road Alfred BOOTHROYD Head Married 36 Painter Prees, Shrops   38
    Martha A BOOTHROYD Wife Married 25   Cumbermere, Cheshire   38
110 12 Parsonage Road Thomas CHIPPENDALE Head Married 22 Cotton Weaver Otley   38
    Martha J CHIPPENDALE Wife Married 21 Cotton Weaver Bowling   38
    Clara L CHIPPENDALE Daughter   2   Sticker Lane   38
    Sarah A CHIPPENDALE Daughter   1   Sticker Lane   38
111 13 Parsonage Road Noble BARRACLOUGH Head Married 25 Forgeman Blacksmith Bradford   38
    Matilda BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 30 Unemployed Worsted Mill Hand Bradford   38
    Leopold BARRACLOUGH Son   11m   Bradford   39
112 14 Parsonage Road Mary A JESSOP Head Widowed 59 Nurse Stockton   39
113 15 Parsonage Road E J BARBER Lodger Married 29 Boiler Maker Holbeck   39
    E BARBER Lodger Married 25 Dressmaker Kirkheaton   39
    W POWELL Lodger   19 Wool Warehouseman Ribston   39
114 16 Parsonage Road Ann HOOD Head Widowed 42 Nurse Bradford   39
    Laura HOOD Daughter   18 Worsted Weaver Bradford   39
115 17 Parsonage Road Robert SHOTTON Head Married 30 Engine Fitter Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland   39
    Isabelle SHOTTON Wife Married 30   Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland   39
    Jane E SHOTTON Daughter   9 Scholar Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland   39
    Robert SHOTTON Son   6 Scholar Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland   39
    Edward SHOTTON Son   5m   Laisterdyke   39
116 18 Parsonage Road Andrew BEANLAND Head Married 73 Labourer in Iron Works Cutler Heights   39
    Elizabeth BEANLAND Wife Married 50   Wakefield   39
    Emily BEANLAND Daughter Unmarried 24 Woollen Mill Hand Cutler Heights   39
    Ruth H BEANLAND Daughter   15 Worsted Weaver Cutler Heights   39
    Albert BEANLAND Son   14 Worsted Spinner Cutler Heights   39
47 19 Parsonage Road William BEANLAND Head Married 28 Fireman Bradford   39
    Emma BEANLAND Wife Married 19   Bradford   39
    Richard Henry BEANLAND Son   2w   Bradford   39
48 20 Parsonage Road Edward BOOCOCK Head Married 46 Stone Mason Bradford   39
    Dorothy BOOCOCK Wife Married 47   Bierley   39
    Samuel BIRKBY Son   17 Stone Mason Bradford   39
119 21 Parsonage oad John WARD Head Married 38 Labourer in Iron Works Pudsey   39
    Nancy WARD Wife Married 36   Swaine Green   39
    Christopher P WARD Son   15 Labourer in Iron Works Swaine Green   39
    Mary E WARD Daughter   11 Scholar Swaine Green   39
    Sarah WARD Daughter   8 Scholar Tyersall   39
    Thomas Peacock WARD Son   3 Scholar Swaine Green   39
120 22 Parsonage Road Emma MCALENY Head Widowed 32 Worsted Weaver Great Horton   39
    Mary A MCALENY Daughter   12 Scholar Bradford   39
    Eva MCALENY Daughter   8 Scholar Bradford   39
    Hannah MCALENY Daughter   2   Bradford   39
121 23 Parsonage Road William STOCKS Lodger Widowed 60 Washing Servant - Laundry Keeper Great Horton   39
122 24 Parsonage Road William SIMPSON Head Married 61 Woollen Mill Hand Sturton   39
    Ellen SIMPSON Wife Married 62   Allerton   39
123 25 Parsonage Road John HUDSON Head Married 25 Manager of Stuff Warehouse Bradford   39
    Catherine HUDSON Wife Married 26   Plaistow Marsh, Essex   39
    James A HUDSON Son   2   Bradford   39
    Kate E HUDSON Daughter   9m   Bradford   39
124 26 Parsonage Road James FIRTH Head Married 25 Forgeman Blacksmith Farnley   39
    Sarah FIRTH Wife Married 24   Leeds   39
    Annie FIRTH Daughter   1   Bradford   39
125 27 Parsonage Road George PICKARD Head Married 30 Joiner Pudsey   39
    Ellen PICKARD Wife Married 22   Sheffield   39
    Edward PICKARD Son   8 Scholar Pudsey   39
    Fred PICKARD Son   2 Scholar Pudsey   39
126 28 Parsonage Road Dawson TERRY Head Married 25 Worsted Overlooker Tyersall   39
    Adele TERRY Wife Married 25   Howden Dyke   40
    Arthur TERRY Son   1   Bradford   40
127 29 Parsonage Road William STOREY Head Married 61 Mechanic (Spinning Machine) Redmire   40
    Mary STOREY Wife Married 58   Burton   40
128 30 Parsonage Road Webster BEANLAND Head Married 39 Stoker in Iron Works Bowling   40
    Anne BEANLAND Wife Married 38   Bradford   40
    Rose A BEANLAND Daughter   14 Worsted Spinner Bowling   40
    Watson BEANLAND Son   11 Worsted Spinner Bowling   40
    Mary L BEANLAND Daughter   9 Scholar Bowling   40
    John BEANLAND Son   8 Scholar Bowling   40
    Helena BEANLAND Daughter   6 Scholar Bowling   40
129 31 Parsonage Road Samuel HARRISON Head Married 23 Worsted Overlooker Pudsey   40
    Mary E HARRISON Wife Married 23   Bowling   40
    Fred HARRISON Son   1   Tyersall   40
130 32 Parsonage Road Joshua PITTS Head Married 36 Warp Dresser Unemployed Tong   40
    Annie S PITTS Wife Married 33   Pudsey   40
    Emma R PITTS Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   40
    Ellen PITTS Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner Bradford   40
    Arthur PITTS Son   9 Scholar Tong   40
    Matthew PITTS Son   7 Scholar Tong   40
    Annie M PITTS Daughter   4   Tong   40
131 33 Parsonage Road William PEACOCK Head Married 32 Stone Mason's Labourer Swaine Green   40
    Ann PEACOCK Wife Married 20   Bradford   40
    Sarah E PEACOCK Daughter   2   Swaine Green   40
    Christopher PEACOCK Son   6m   Swaine Green   40
132 34 Parsonage Road Joseph LOXLEY Head Married 34 Engine Fitter Bradford   40
    Nancy LOXLEY Wife Married 35   Bradford   40
    George Henry LOXLEY Son   10 Scholar Pudsey   40
    Alice LOXLEY Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   40
    William LOXLEY Son   3   Pudsey   40
    Herbert LOXLEY Son   1   Pudsey   40
133 35 Parsonage Road Mary A BRADY Head Widowed 44   Bowling   40
    James BRADY Son   19 Worsted Mill Hand Bradford   40
    Mary BRADY Daughter   12 Worsted Mill Hand Bowling   40
134 36 Parsonage Road Thomas MANN Head Married 44 House Painter North Bierley   40
    Ruth H MANN Wife Married 43   Scamley Thorp?   40
    Walter T MANN Son   5   Tyersall   40
    Elizabeth MANN Daughter   3   Tyersall   40
135 37 Parsonage Road Tetley BEANLAND Head Married 34 Iron Forgeman Bowling   40
    Ellen BEANLAND Wife Married 33 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   40
    Hannah BEANLAND Daughter   9 Scholar Bowling   40
    Alfred BEANLAND Son   7 Scholar Pudsey   40
136 38 Parsonage Road John Smith BARKER Head Married 53   Bradford Lunatic 40
    Mary BARKER Wife Married 60 Charwoman Bradford   40
137 39 Parsonage Road Marshall DENNISON Head Married 27 Boot Maker Tong   40
    Ellen DENNISON Daughter Married 30 Dressmaker Walsham-le-Willows, Suffolk   40
    Eliza DENNISON Daughter   16 Worsted Mill Hand Sticker Lane   40
    Thomas DENNISON Son   14 Worsted Mill Hand Sticker Lane   40
    John DENNISON Son   9 Scholar Tong   41
    Dyson DENNISON Son   7 Scholar Tong   41
    Betsey E DENNISON Daughter   6 Scholar Swaine Green   41
    James Henry DENNISON Grandson   6 Scholar Bradford   41
    John Wesley DENNISON Grandson   3   Bowling   41
    Harriet DENNISON Grandaughter   4m   Swaine Green   41
138 40 Parsonage Road Arthur HAYLOCK Head Married 28 General Labourer Guilden Moreden, Cambs   41
    Jane HAYLOCK Wife Married 27   Wrestlingworth, Beds   41
    Fanny HAYLOCK Daughter   6 Scholar Guilden Moreden, Cambs   41
    Agnes HAYLOCK Daughter   3   Pudsey   41
    John William HAYLOCK Son   1   Pudsey   41
139 41 Parsonage Road Titus LAYCOCK Head Married 23 Iron Turner Leeds   41
    Martha LAYCOCK Wife Married 25   Marple, Cheshire   41
    Emma LAYCOCK Daughter   2   Gorton, Lancs   41
140 42 Parsonage Road William Henry TAYLOR Head Married 18 French Polisher Bradford   41
    Victoria Whitaker TAYLOR Wife Married 19 Worsted Weaver Sutton nee Cockshott 41
141 43 Parsonage Road John ATKINSON Head Married 28 Mechanic Iron Turner Stanningley   41
    Mary ATKINSON Wife Married 30   Wakefield   41
    Eugenie Maud ATKINSON Daughter   1m   Tyersall   41
142 44 Parsonage Road Walter BEDFORD Head Married 40 Stone Delver Huddersfield   41
    Sarah Ann BEDFORD Wife Married 34 Worsted Weaver Bowling   41
    Eva SLADE Lodger Unmarried 20 Worsted Weaver Knaresborough   41
143 45 Parsonage Road Thomas POWELL Head Married 32 Tailor Knaresborough   41
    Jane POWELL Wife Married 36   Ribstone   41
    Charles Henry POWELL Son   7 Scholar Bradford   41
    John Robert POWELL Son   5 Scholar Pudsey   41
    George POWELL Son   3   Pudsey   41
    Joseph POWELL Son   2   Pudsey   41
    Agnes Jane POWELL Daughter   3m   Pudsey   41
144 46 Parsonage Road Joseph POWNALL Head Married 35 Mechanic Iron Turner Macclesfield, Cheshire   41
    Mary Ann POWNALL Wife Married 35   Bradford   41
    Hannah Mary POWNALL Daughter   9 Scholar Bradford   41
    Jonathan POWNALL Son   7 Scholar Bradford   41
    Emily POWNALL Daughter   3 Scholar Bradford   41
145 47 Parsonage Road John William EDMONDSON Head Married 22 Iron Moulder Bradford   41
    Adelaide EDMONDSON Wife Married 22 Worsted Weaver Armley   41
    Mary Ann SMIITH Daughter   3   Wortley   41
    Sarah Ann SMIITH Daughter   1   Wortley   41
    Ann EDMONDSON Mother Widowed 44 Charwoman Skipton   41
    Samuel EDMONDSON Mother's Son Unmarried 19 Coal Miner Bradford   41
    George Henry EDMONDSON Mother's Son   3   Pudsey   41
    William EDMONDSON Uncle Widowed 42 Unemployed Brick Maker Skipton   41
146 48 Parsonage Road John TEARNE Head Married 46 Cotton Warp Dresser Kidderminster, Worcs   42
    Sarah Ann TEARNE Wife Married 46   Leeds   42
    Alice TEARNE Daughter   15 Worsted Spinner Leeds   42
    Willie TEARNE Son   12 Scholar Bradford   42
    Henry TEARNE Son   9 Scholar Bradford   42
147 49 Parsonage Alfred SIMPSON Head Widowed 54 Coal Miner Alfreton, Derbys   42
    Alfred SIMPSON Son   14   Alfreton, Derbys   42
    Jane SIMPSON Daughter   17 Housekeeper Alfreton, Derbys   42
148 50 Parsonage Road George SHACKLETON Head Married 26 Fruitier Saltaire   42
    Elizabeth SHACKLETON Wife Married 21   Alfreton, Derbys   42
    Fred SHACKLETON Son   2   Pudsey   42
149 51 Parsonage Road Joseph TAYLOR Head Married 27 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   42
    Eliza TAYLOR Wife Married 20   Alfreton, Derbys   42
    Susannah TAYLOR Daughter   1   Pudsey   42