calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated February 7, 2013

Census Indexes 1881 Pudsey ED24

Census Piece RG11/4484 ED24 Folios 100-122. Enumerator: Joseph Town

All the part of the Ecclesiastical District of St Paul, including all the East side of the lower portion of Richardshaw Lane, beginning at John Luty's with houses in Foundry road and Rev. George Marshalls including all Park Terrace and all the houses on the East side of Richardshaw Lane down to Wood's Public house, the Sun Inn, and thence forward to Pog Farm, including Grange Mill and Turner's Fold, taking in all the houses within the limits of the Pudsey Township belonging to the Ecclisiastical District of St. Pauls (as is is sometimes designated) including also the Traveller's rest and the houses behind on the North side of the Leeds and Bradford Road up to Mallock's Shop.

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Status
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Status
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
1 Richardshaw Lane John LUTY Head Married 42 Bobbin Maker Hartwith, Pateley Bridge   103
    Ann LUTY Wife Married 32 Dressmaker Sheffield   103
    Isaac LUTY Son Unmarried 18 Bobbin Maker Smelthouse Mills   103
    Sarah Jane LUTY Daughter   7 Scholar Pudsey   103
2 Park Terrace Mary Jane WALKER Head Unmarried 48 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   103
3 Park Terrace John MARKLAND Head Married 36 Bricklayer Manchester, Lancs   103
    Charlotte MARKLAND Wife Married 36   Thorns   103
    Hannah E MARKLAND Daughter   13 Scholar Thorns   103
    Clara MARKLAND Daughter   10 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   103
    Annie MARKLAND Daughter   5 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   103
4 Park Terrace David RAWNSLEY Head Married 54 Plumber Manningham   103
    Annie RAWNSLEY Wife Married 55 Wife Durham   103
    Mary Jane RAWNSLEY Daughter Unmarried 29 Worsted Weaver Brompton   103
    Elizabeth RAWNSLEY Daughter Unmarried 27 Worsted Weaver Manningham   103
    Margaret RAWNSLEY Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver West Hartlepool   103
    Sarah RAWNSLEY Daughter Unmarried 15 Scholar West Hartlepool   103
5 Park Terrace Walter BROOK Head Married 25 Plumber Farsley   103
    Martha BROOK Wife Married 25 Wife Blackburn, Lancs   103
    John BROOK Son   3   Blackburn, Lancs   103
    Alfred BROOK Daughter   1   Blackburn, Lancs   103
6 Park Terrace Moses TURNER Head Married 54 Blacksmith at Worsted Mill Stanningley, Pudsey   103
    Sarah Ann TURNER Wife Married 47 Wife Yeadon   103
    Ann TURNER Daughter   21 Cloth Woollen Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   103
    Albert TURNER Son   19 Basket Maker Stanningley, Pudsey   103
    William TURNER Son   17 Millwright Stanningley, Pudsey   103
    Ruth TURNER Daughter   14 Spinner at Worsted Mill Pudsey   103
    Robert TURNER Son   10 Scholar Pudsey   103
7 Park Terrace Jonathan WEBSTER Head Married 59 Day Watchman Pudsey   103
    Ann WEBSTER Wife Married 56 Wife Pudsey   103
    Martha WEBSTER Daughter Unmarried 21 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   103
    Harry WEBSTER Son Unmarried 19 Woolsorter Pudsey   103
8 Park Terrace Thomas MARSHALL Head Married 33 Bolt & Nut Maker Leicester,Leics   103
    Hannah MARSHALL Wife Married 31   Pudsey   103
    William MARSHALL Son Unmarried 9 Scholar Pudsey   103
    Adam John MARSHALL Son   5 Scholar Pudsey   103
    Thomas MARSHALL Son   1   Pudsey   103
    John BUTLER Boarder Married 27 Tanner Pudsey   103
    Mary Jane BUTLER Boarder's Wife Married 27   Pudsey   103
    Arthur BUTLER Boarder's Son   9m   Pudsey   103
9 Park Terrace Jonas STAKE Head Married 50 Kitchen Range Fitter Rastrick, Halifax   103
    Mary Jane STAKE Wife Married 44   Greetland, Halifax   103
    John STAKE Son Unmarried 22 Kitchen Range Fitter Rastrick, Halifax   103
    Tom STAKE Son Unmarried 20 Stone Mason Brighouse   103
    Aquilla WARRINGTON Wife's Son Unmarried 18 Joiner & Cabinet Maker Greetland, Halifax   103
    Hannah STAKE Daughter Unmarried 17 Stuff Weaver Brighouse   103
10 Park Terrace Albert RHODES Head Married 37 Engineer & Millwright Gomersal   103
    Rachel RHODES Wife Married 37   Gomersal   103
    Luther RHODES Son   8 Scholar Pudsey   103
    Frances M RHODES Daughter   7 Scholar Pudsey   103
12 Park Terrace Charles DEAN Head Married 39 Blacksmith Pudsey   104
    Elizabeth DEAN Wife Married 39   Bramley   104
    William DEAN Son Unmarried 16 Mule Worsted Piecer Pudsey   104
    Albert DEAN Son Unmarried 14 Boot Rivetter Pudsey   104
    Harriet DEAN Daughter   8 Scholar New Wortley   104
13 Park Terrace Joseph BANKS Head Married 28 Weaving Overlooker - Stuff Pudsey   104
    Elizabeth BANKS Wife Married 29   Pudsey   104
    Freddy BANKS Son   6 Scholar Pudsey   104
    Arthur BANKS Son   4 Scholar Pudsey   104
    Francis BANKS Daughter   9m   Pudsey   104
14 Park Terrace Harry FIFIELD Head Married 23 Clerk in Worsted Mill Pudsey   104
    Annie FIFIELD Wife Married 23   Leeds   104
    James William FIFIELD Son   3   Leeds   104
    Freddy FIFIELD Son   1   Armley   104
    Gilbert FIFIELD Son   5m   Pudsey   104
15 Park Terrace George HOBSON Head Married 28 Iron Moulder Bramley   104
    Emily HOBSON Wife Married 29   Cleckheaton   104
    Harold HOBSON Son   3   Pudsey   104
    Jane HOBSON Daughter   8m   Pudsey   104
16 Park Terrace Henry LUND Head Married 31 Power Loom Overlooker Wilsden   104
    Eliza LUND Wife Married 31   Pickhill, Thirsk   104
17 Park Terrace William FIFIELD Head Married 68 Commercial Clerk - Worsted Threapstone, Northants   104
    Hannah M FIFIELD Wife Married 50   Leeds   104
    Adam John FIFIELD Daughter Unmarried 20   Pudsey   104
    Rosa FIFIELD Daughter Unmarried 17   Pudsey   104
    Arthur FIFIELD Son   14 Scholar Pudsey   104
18 St Paul's Parsonage John FEWSTER Head Married 42 Stone Mason Farsley   104
    Elizabeth FEWSTER Wife Married 44   Bramley   104
    Sarah Ann FEWSTER Daughter   13   Rodley   104
19 St Paul's Vicarage George MARSHALL Head Married 59 Vicar of St Paul's, Pudsey Lanchester, Durham   104
    Ann MARSHALL Wife Married 39   Stanningley, Pudsey   104
    George Edward A MARSHALL Son Unmarried 16   Stanningley, Pudsey entry 'G E A' 104
    Euphemia Ann MARSHALL Daughter   8   Stanningley, Pudsey entry 'E A' 104
    Elizabeth B HAINSWORTH Sister-in-Law Unmarried 25   Bramley   104
20 Park Field John BARRACLOUGH Head Widowed 79 Retired Iron Founder Earton?   104
    M A BARRACLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 29 School Teacher Pudsey   104
21 Park Field John Catherside ELLIOTT Head Widowed 77 Clock & Watch Maker Smallburn, Northumberland   104
    Hannah S ELLIOTT Daughter Unmarried 36 School Mistress Selkirk, Scotland   104
22 Park Field James William WAY Head Married 36 Boot Maker Foreman Cullompton, Devon   104
    Jemima WAY Wife Married 32   Barnsley   104
    John WAY Son   14 Boot Sprigger Pudsey   104
    Charles WAY Son   13 Scholar Pudsey   104
    Arthur WAY Son   10 Scholar Pudsey   104
    Amelia WAY Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   104
    James Albert WAY Son   6   Pudsey   104
    Bertha WAY Daughter   4   Pudsey   104
    Thomas WAY Son   1   Pudsey   104
23 Park Field House H E B? ARMYTAGE Head Married 39 Engineer employing 4 men & 5 boys Pudsey   104
    Thirza ARMYTAGE Wife Married 42   London, Middlesex   104
    Edward S ARMYTAGE Son   5   Leeds   105
    Thirza Marina ARMYTAGE Daughter   3   Pudsey entry 'T M' 105
    Rosalie ARMYTAGE Daughter   4m   Pudsey   105
    Mary Jane VYGELL? Servant   21 Domestic Servant Weston Birt, Gloucs   105
24 Park Field Henry FIRTH Head Married 44 Worsted Spinner Manager Wilsden   105
    Clara FIRTH Wife Married 40 Wife Elstead, Surrey   105
    Lavinia FIRTH Daughter   14 Scholar Wilsden   105
    Emily FIRTH Daughter   12 Scholar Wilsden   105
    Eliza Mabel FIRTH Daughter   7 Scholar Pudsey   105
    Elsie Matilda FIRTH Daughter   4   Pudsey   105
25 Richardshaw Lane William MARSHALL Head Married 30 Boiler Maker Pudsey   105
    Sarah MARSHALL Wife Married 30 Wife Pudsey   105
    Thomas MARSHALL Son   10 Scholar Pudsey   105
    Amelia MARSHALL Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey entry 'Amila' 105
    Hephzibah MARSHALL Daughter   7 Scholar Pudsey   105
    James MARSHALL Son   4 Scholar Pudsey   105
    William MARSHALL Son   1   Pudsey   105
26 Richardshaw Lane William DAVEY Head Married 34 Cotton Warp Dresser Pudsey   105
    Elizabeth DAVEY Wife Married 34   Pudsey   105
    John William DAVEY Son   12 Worsted Piecer Pudsey   105
    Harriet H DAVEY Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   105
    Mary E DAVEY Daughter   6 Scholar Pudsey   105
    Abraham DAVEY Son   3   Pudsey   105
    Miranda DAVEY Daughter   6m   Pudsey   105
27 Richardshaw Lane Richard WALKER Head Married 66 Butter Factor Pudsey   105
    Amelia WALKER Wife Married 60   Pudsey entry 'Ameila' 105
    James WALKER Son Unmarried 18 Iron Moulder Pudsey   105
28 Richardshaw Lane Lawrence KELLY Head Married 68 Wood Washer - Woollen Ireland   105
    Jane KELLY Wife Married 62   Pudsey   105
    Sarah Jane FALCONER Niece Unmarried 26 Wool Comber Pudsey   105
29 Richardshaw Lane Richard DAVY Head Married 58 Boot & Shoe Maker Pudsey   105
    Harriet DAVY Wife Married 58 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   105
30 Richardshaw Lane Benjamin KEIGHLEY Head Married 52 Mason, Plasterer, Bricklayer Bolton   105
    Elizabeth KEIGHLEY Wife Married 55 Mason's Wife Chagford, Devon   105
    Titus ABBOTT Wife's Son Unmarried 23 Iron Moulder Pudsey   105
    John KEIGHLEY Son Unmarried 18 Woolsorter (English Wool) Pudsey   105
    Mary Ann KEIGHLEY Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   105
31 Richardshaw Lane Samuel BRETHERICK Head Married 33 Labourer in Iron Works Pudsey   105
    Hannah BRETHERICK Wife Married 34 Wife Pudsey   105
    Sarah Ann BRETHERICK Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   105
    Miriam BRETHERICK Daughter   1   Pudsey   105
32 Richardshaw Lane Edward KEIGHLEY Head Married 68 Cloth Woollen Maker Pudsey   105
    Sophia KEIGHLEY Wife Married 60 Cloth Woollen Maker's Wife Holmfirth   105
    Harry KEIGHLEY Son Unmarried 19 Boot Rivetter Pudsey   105
33 Richardshaw Lane Joseph E CRAVEN Head Married 48 Master House Painter Pudsey   105
    Martha CRAVEN Wife Married 48 Painter's Wife Pudsey   105
    Azubah CRAVEN Daughter Unmarried 26 Dressmaker Pudsey   105
    Arthur CRAVEN Son Unmarried 21 Leather Currier Pudsey   105
    Martha A CRAVEN Daughter Unmarried 15 Woollen Drawer Pudsey   105
    Walter CRAVEN Son Unmarried 17 Wool Sorter Pudsey   105
    Emma CRAVEN Daughter   12 Scholar Pudsey   106
34 Richardshaw Lane James BROWN Head Married 35 Iron Moulder Sutton   106
    Ellen BROWN Wife Married 35   Pudsey   106
    Eliza Ann BROWN Daughter   12 Scholar Pudsey entry 'Elivanny' 106
    Mary Ellen BROWN Daughter   7 Scholar Pudsey   106
    Clara BROWN Daughter   5 Scholar Pudsey   106
    James Wilson BROWN Son   4   Pudsey   106
    Alice BROWN Daughter   2   Pudsey entry 'Allis' 106
35 Richardshaw Lane William HOWE Head Married * Boiler Maker Hunslet   106
    Mary HOWE Wife Married 29 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   106
    Sarah M HOWE Daughter   6 Scholar Pudsey   106
    Mary Jane HOWE Daughter   5 Scholar Pudsey   106
    George HOWE Son   2 Scholar Pudsey   106
36 Richardshaw Lane Frank SANDERS Head   21 Wood Turner Pudsey   106
    Mary SANDERS Wife   21   Pudsey   106
    William Kitchen SANDERS Son   4m   Pudsey   106
37 Richardshaw Lane Samuel GAMBLES Head Married 40 Labourer for Stone Quarry Pudsey   106
    Eliza GAMBLES Wife Married 39 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   106
    Mary E GAMBLES Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   106
    Martha GAMBLES Daughter   10 Scholar Pudsey   106
    Frances GAMBLES Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   106
39 Public House, Richardshaw Lane Amon WOOD Head Married 33 Inn Keeper Brighouse   106
    Elizabeth WOOD Wife Married 32   Bramley   106
    Harry Clough WOOD Son   6 Scholar Bramley   106
    Clarissa A ROBINSON Servant   14 Domestic Servant Bramley   106
    John HARRISON Lodger Married 55   Kendal, Westmoreland   106
40 Richardshaw Lane Joseph PARKER Head Married 62 Bobbin Turner Pudsey   106
    Esther PARKER Wife Married 61 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   106
    Harry PARKER Son Unmarried 19 Joiner Pudsey   106
    Mary WATERHOUSE Daughter Married 26   Pudsey   106
    Martin WATERHOUSE Son-in-Law Married 25 Worsted Warehouseman Pudsey   106
    Hannah WATERHOUSE Grandaughter   2   Pudsey   106
41 Richardshaw Lane Matthew Gaunt BARRETT Head Married 53 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey   106
    Sarah Ann BARRETT Wife Married 49   Bramley   106
    Harry BARRETT Son   9 Scholar Pudsey   106
    William HOLDSWORTH Brother-in-Law Unmarried 38   Pudsey Imbecile 106
42 House & Shop, Park Row George R SMITH Head Married 31 House Painter Master employing 1 man Hemswell, Lincs   106
    Francis SMITH Wife Married 27   Pudsey   106
    Hannah Sabina SMITH Daughter   5 Scholar Pudsey   106
    John W SMITH Son   1   Pudsey   106
43 Richardshaw Lane Ezra WHEATER Head Widowed 67 Rent Agent Pudsey   106
    Jane TOWN Daughter Married 30 Woollen Burler Pudsey   106
    Joseph H TOWN Son-in-Law Married 34 Wool Sorter Farsley   106
    John TOWN Step Grandson   6 Scholar Farsley   106
44 Richardshaw Lane Sarah BOOCOCK Head Widowed 77 Lodging House Keeper Pudsey   106
    Sarah A MITCHELL   Widowed 47   Pudsey   106
    Thomas HEYS Boarder Unmarried 45 Farm Labourer Ireland   106
    Betty MITCHELL Boarder Unmarried 23 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   106
    Joseph JOWETT Boarder Widowed 48 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey   106
    Frances BURNE Boarder Widowed 80   Ireland   107
    Edward C HUDSON Boarder Married 45 Book Seller at Stationers York   107
45 Park Row Joseph RAYNER Head Married 39 Cloth Weaver Pudsey   107
    Hannah RAYNER Wife Married 40 Worsted Warper Pudsey   107
    Samuel RAYNER Son Unmarried 17 Mason's Labourer Pudsey   107
    Ann RAYNER Daughter Unmarried 13 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   107
    Rachel Gordon RAYNER Daughter   10 Worsted Twister Pudsey   107
    Nancy RAYNER Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   107
46 Park Row William DEAN Head Married 46 Cleaner at Woollen Mill Pudsey   107
    Martha DEAN Wife Married 44 Woollen Burler Pudsey   107
    Mary H DEAN Daughter Unmarried 15 Twister at Mill Pudsey   107
    John DEAN Son   10 Scholar Pudsey   107
    Sarah A DEAN Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   107
    Amy DEAN Daughter   5 Scholar Pudsey   107
47 Park Row Rachel GORDON Head Widowed 64   Pudsey   107
    Frances GORDON Daughter Unmarried 23 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   107
    Elizabeth GORDON Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Box Minder at Mill Pudsey   107
    Caroline HOLROYD Daughter Married 28 Cloth Weaver Pudsey   107
    Freddy HOLROYD Grandson   3   Pudsey   107
    Ada HOLROYD Grandaughter   7m   Pudsey   107
48 Park Row George Joshua KELSEY Head Married 32 Painter Belton, Lincs   107
    Theodosia Clara KELSEY Wife Married 24   Hemswell, Lincs entry 'T Clare' 107
    John William KELSEY Son   3   Pudsey   107
49 Park Row Dinah HARRISON Wife Married 31 Labourer's Wife Newton on Derwent   107
    John HARRISON Son   3 Scholar Pudsey   107
    Thomas W HARRISON Son   1   Pudsey   107
    Henry HARRISON Nephew   9 Scholar Pudsey   107
    Alice HEARON Niece   14   Leeds   107
    Lillian HEARON Niece   5 Scholar Manchester, Lancs   107
50 Park Top Lodging House William NEWELL Lodger Widowed 66 ormerly Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey   107
    John WADE Lodger Widowed 78? Mason's Labourer Hull poss age 48 107
    Benjamin DUFTON Lodger Widowed 47 Dry Waller Pudsey   107
    James HOLLISON Lodger Unmarried 19 Mason's Labourer Manchester, Lancs   107
    Thomas PROCTER Lodger Widowed 36 Mason's Labourer Kirby Overblow entry 'Kirkby over Blue' 107
    Edward GREEN Lodger Widowed 38 Mason's Labourer Boston, Lincs   107
    William BOOTH Lodger Married 32 Stone Mason Horsforth   107
    Elizabeth BOOTH Lodger Married 27 Domestic Servant Leeds   107
    Christopher BOOTH Lodger Unmarried 7 Scholar Bradford   107
    Annie BROWN Lodger Widowed 39 Charwoman Wolverhampton   107
    Clara BROWN Lodger Unmarried 15 Mill Hand - Worsted Weaver Wolverhampton   107
    Ada BROWN Lodger   7 Scholar Wolverhampton   107
    John GOTT Lodger Married 42 Coal Miner Church hanson   107
    Sarah GOTT Lodger Married 39 Charwoman Yorkshire   107
    Bridget HAND Lodger Widowed 70 Pauper Ireland occupation scribbled out 107
    Ann ROW Lodger Widowed 65 Washerwoman Cambridgeshire   107
    Richard MIRFIELD Lodger Unmarried 44 Hawker of small wares Armley   107
    Samuel DUFTON Lodger Unmarried 40 Woollen Slubber Pudsey   107
    Joseph HINCHLIFF Lodger Unmarried 55 Stone Quarry Man Bramley   107
    Job JODGSON Lodger Unmarried 53 Tailor Baildon   107
    Martin CANE Lodger Unmarried 70 Railway Labourer Ireland   107
    John BRADLEY Lodger Widowed 46 Mason's Labourer Manchester, Lancs   108
    Mary A SMITH Lodger Married 35 Worsted Weaver Bradford   108
    Joseph SMITH Lodger Unmarried 8 Scholar Bradford   108
51 Park Top Catherine KEIGHLEY Head Widowed 61 Grocer, Lodging House Keeper Leicester,Leics   108
    Aaron KEIGHLEY Brother-in-Law Unmarried 58 Railway Labourer Keighley   108
    Harriet KEIGHLEY Grandaughter Unmarried 17 Dressmaker Pudsey   108
    Smith KEIGHLEY Grandson   8 Scholar Pudsey   108
52 Park Top William HALL Head Widowed 59 Railway Labourer Lightcliff   108
    Sarah Ann HALL Daughter Unmarried 23 Drawer at Woollen Mill Pudsey   108
    Clara HALL Daughter   12 Scholar Pudsey   108
53 Park Top John HAINSWORTH Head Married 44 Wool Washer & Dyer Farsley   108
    Ann HAINSWORTH Wife Married 40 Charwoman Carlton   108
    John HAINSWORTH Son   10 Scholar Pudsey   108
    Liddy A HAINSWORTH Daughter   8   Pudsey   108
    Mary HAINSWORTH Daughter   7   Pudsey   108
    James Shield M HAINSWORTH Son   9m   Pudsey   108
54 Park Top Walter WHITEHEAD Head Married 46 Iron Foundry Labourer Rycroft   108
    Charlotte WHITEHEAD Wife Married 50 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   108
55 Park Top Mary DAVEY Head Widowed 65 Annuitant Stanningley, Pudsey   108
    Mary SOWDEN Daughter Married 34 Worsted Spinner Stanningley, Pudsey   108
    Joseph DAVY Grandson   14 Worsted Spinner Stanningley, Pudsey   108
    Fred DAVY Grandson   10 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   108
    Annie E SOWDEN Grandaughter   4   Stanningley, Pudsey   108
56 Park Top William HOLDER Head Widowed 49 Carter Stanningley, Pudsey   108
    Holder H HOLDER Son   11 Worsted Spinner Stanningley, Pudsey   108
    Richard HOLDER Son   7 Scholar Pudsey   108
    Tom LITTLE Lodger Unmarried 49 Barber Windsor, Berks   108
57 Park Top William FOREST Head Married 26   Preston, Lancs   108
    Esther FOREST Wife Married 20   Pudsey   108
    Samuel FOREST Son   2   Pudsey   108
    Richard FOREST Son   10m   Pudsey   108
58 Park Top Ben WOOD Head Married 26 Railway Labourer Pudsey   108
    Grace Ann WOOD Wife Married 24 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   108
    Elizabeth Ann WOOD Daughter   4 Scholar Pudsey   108
59 Park Top John EATON Head Married 38 Railway Goods Agent Macclesfield, Cheshire   108
    E P EATON Wife Married 32   Manchester, Lancs   108
    John William EATON Son   10 Scholar Doncaster   108
    George Alfred EATON Son   7 Scholar Doncaster   108
60 Park Top East? William WHITEHEAD Head Married 47 Labourer in Iron Works Rycroft   108
    Ann WHITEHEAD Wife Married 38   Morton   108
    William RAYNER Son Unmarried 16 Boiler Maker Bradford   108
    Sarah E WHITEHEAD Daughter   11 Scholar Bradford   108
    Mary Anne WHITEHEAD Daughter   9 Scholar Bradford   108
    Albert WHITEHEAD Son   7 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   108
    Isaac Greenwood WHITEHEAD Son   5 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   108
    David Longbottom WHITEHEAD Son   2   Stanningley, Pudsey   108
61 Park Top East Side James NEILL Head Married 39 Stone & Grate Moulder Stanningley, Pudsey   108
    Sarah NEILL Wife Married 33   Rotherham   108
    Mary NEILL Daughter   10 Scholar Sheffield   109
    Sarah E NEILL Daughter   8 Scholar Sheffield   109
    William NEILL Son   3   Rotherham   109
    John NEILL Son   1   York   109
62 Park Top East William POUNCEY Head Married 35 Steam Crane Engine Driver Woodhouse   109
    Sarah Ann POUNCEY Wife Married 35   Ovenden   109
    Thomas E POUNCEY Son   14 Iron Moulder Bradford   109
    Christopher POUNCEY Son   11 Scholar Bradford   109
    Levi POUNCEY Son   8 Scholar Bradford   109
    Amy POUNCEY Daughter   5 Scholar Pudsey   109
    Fred POUNCEY Son   3   Pudsey   109
    Grace Ann POUNCEY Daughter   1   Stanningley, Pudsey   109
63 Park Top East Hannah ANDERTON Head's Wife Married 53   Stanningley, Pudsey   109
    Hannah BENNETT Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Spinner Hunslet   109
    David BENNETT Son Unmarried 16 Labourer at Iron Foundry Stanningley, Pudsey   109
    William OTHICK Boarder Unmarried 28 Cleaner at Woollen Mill Pudsey   109
64 Park Top East John LEAROYD Head Married 36 Labourer at Iron Foundry Halifax   109
    Eliza LEAROYD Wife Married 24   Stanningley, Pudsey   109
    James H LEAROYD Son   4 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   109
    John W LEAROYD Son   2   Stanningley, Pudsey   109
65 Park Top East Samuel FIELDING Head Married 26 Farm Labourer Stanningley, Pudsey   109
    Sarah FIELDING Wife Married 24 Worsted Weaver Ireland   109
    John FIELDING Son   7 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   109
    Lilly FIELDING Daughter   5 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey entry 'Liyann' 109
    Mary H FIELDING Daughter   9m   Stanningley, Pudsey   109
66 Park Top William WHEELWRIGHT Head Married 51 Mason's Labourer Stanningley, Pudsey   109
    Harriett WHEELWRIGHT Wife Married 39 Worsted Spinner Leicester,Leics   109
67 Richardshaw Lane John PARKER Head Married 60 Woollen Cloth Tenterer Wortley   109
    Martha PARKER Wife Married 46   Huby   109
    Thomas PARKER Son   17 Iron Moulder Leeds   109
68 Richardshaw Lane Sidney GORDON Head Married 35 Iron Moulder Stanningley, Pudsey   109
    Elizabeth GORDON Wife Married 37 Worsted Weaver Farsley   109
69 Richardshaw Lane Emily HALDENBY Head Widowed 50   Rothwell   109
    Sarah HALDENBY Daughter Unmarried 23 Woollen Weaver Armley   109
    Joseph H HALDENBY Son Unmarried 21 Worsted Mill Labourer Armley   109
    William Thompson HALDENBY Son Unmarried 14 Shoe Maker Wakefield   109
70 House & Shop, Richardshaw Lane Mary BELL Head Widowed 52 Fruiterer Pudsey   109
    James BELL Son Unmarried 24 Wood Turner Pudsey   109
71 Small Shop, Oxford Place Joseph HUTCHINSON Head Widowed 63 Grocer Armley   109
72 Oxford Place Sidney FORD Head Married 26 Cab Man Wiltshire   109
    Christiana FORD Wife Married 27   Lincolnshire   109
    Harriet FORD Daughter   1m   Pudsey   109
73 Oxford Place Abraham LONGBOTTOM Head Married 70 Woollen Cloth Weaver Holbeck   109
    Eden LONGBOTTOM Wife Married 66   Pudsey   109
74 Oxford Place Mary LISTER Head Unmarried 51   Apperley Bridge   109
75 Oxford Place David WADE Head Married 45 Joiner Farsley   109
    Rachel WADE Wife Married 44   Stanningley, Pudsey   109
    Ben WADE Son Married 24 Railway Labourer Stanningley, Pudsey   109
    Harry WADE Son Unmarried 20 Wheelwright Stanningley, Pudsey   110
    Mary WADE Daughter Unmarried 17 Condenser Minder - Woollen Stanningley, Pudsey   110
    Rose Ann WADE Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner Stanningley, Pudsey   110
    Annie WADE Daughter Unmarried 10 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   110
    Esther WADE Daughter   8 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   110
    Selina WADE Daughter   5 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   110
76 Oxford Place Samuel PARKER Head Married 49 Woollen Cloth Tenterer Wortley   110
    Elizabeth PARKER Wife Married 42   Armley   110
    Mary Ann PARKER Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Twister Laisterdyke   110
    Edward Lawson PARKER Son   12 Worsted Spinner Stanningley, Pudsey   110
    Ernest PARKER Son   3m   Stanningley, Pudsey   110
77 GN Railway Station (House) Thomas WALKER Head Married 52 Railway Station Master Thorpe, Lincs   110
    Anne WALKER Wife Married 50   Toynton, Lincs   110
    L A WALKER Son Unmarried 24 Railway Labourer Hull   110
    Harry WALKER Son Unmarried 11 Newsagent Leeds   110
    Adelaide WALKER Daughter   9 Scholar Laisterdyke entry 'A' 110
78 Oxford Place Grace HOLDER Head Widowed 73 Clothes Mender/Repairer Calverley   110
    Hannah HOLDER Daughter Unmarried 44 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   110
79 Oxford Place Maria HATEN Head Widowed 58 House Manager Stanningley, Pudsey   110
80 Oxford Place Mary COATES Head Widowed 66   Pudsey   110
81 Oxford Place Sarah WATERHOUSE Head Widowed 67   Stanningley, Pudsey   110
    Sarah Ann WATERHOUSE Grandaughter   10 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey entry 'S A' 110
    John WATERHOUSE Grandson   7 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   110
    James WATERHOUSE Son Widowed 33 Stone Mason Stanningley, Pudsey   110
82 Oxford Place James PEARSON Head Married 55 Engine Tenter - Driver Stanningley, Pudsey   110
    Rachel PEARSON Wife Married 53   Farsley   110
    Selena PEARSON Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Twister Bradford   110
    Albert PEARSON Son   12 Scholar Bradford   110
83 Oxford House Ann CRAVEN Head Widowed 75 Master Painter employing 3 men, 2 boys Baildon   110
    Sarah A BROOKSBANK Daughter Widowed 40 Domestic Servant Pudsey   110
    Harry BROOKSBANK Grandson Unmarried 18 Clerk Cloth ing Works, Local Baptist Preacher Calverley   110
84 Oxford Yard Martha KAY Head Married 46 Housewife Wakefield   110
    Arthur KAY Son Unmarried 18 Shoe Rivetter Pudsey   110
    Jesse KAY Son Unmarried 16 Iron Foundry Labourer Pudsey   110
    Irwin KAY Son   12 Scholar Pudsey Erwin in LRO 110
85 Sun Inn Public House John WOOD Head Married 44 Publican Pudsey   110
    Alberta WOOD Wife Married 38   Pudsey entry 'A' 110
    Willie WOOD Son   14 Scribbler in Woollen Mill Pudsey   110
    Martha WOOD Daughter   7 Scholar Pudsey   110
    Harry WOOD Son   13 Scholar Pudsey   110
    Sarah SILVERSIDES Servant Unmarried 25 Domestic Servant Leeds   110
86 Sun Inn Yard John O DAWSON Head Married 35 Plumber Master employing 2 men, 2 boys Pudsey   110
    Ann DAWSON Wife Married 37   Bramley   110
    Sarah DAWSON Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   110
    John O DAWSON Son   4 Scholar Calverley   110
    Cyrus DAWSON Son   2   Calverley   110
    Lancelot DAWSON Son   2   Calverley   110
    Selina Herrilda DAWSON Daughter   4m   Calverley   110
    Elizabeth RICHMOND Servant   12 Nurse or Domestic Servant Leeds   111
87 Town Street Eliza SPENCER Head Unmarried 22 Confectioner Pudsey   111
    Ann BEAUMONT Sister Married 27 Confectioner Pudsey   111
    Edith BEAUMONT Niece   1   Pudsey   111
    Ann E HOLRIDGE Apprentice Unmarried 25 Confectioner's Apprentice Rothwell   111
    Martha TOLES Servant   14 General Servant Stanningley, Pudsey   111
88 House & Shop, Town Street James BARTON Head Married 37 Clog Maker Bradford   111
    Mary BARTON Wife Married 37   Keighley   111
    Sarah A BARTON Daughter   7 Scholar Bradford   111
    Ann E BARTON Daughter   3   Bradford   111
89 Town Street Richard MARSHALL Head Married 33 Mason's Labourer Pudsey   111
    Nancy MARSHALL Wife Married 32 Worsted Drawer Pudsey   111
    Richard MARSHALL Son   9 Scholar Pudsey   111
    Joshua MARSHALL Son   7 Scholar Pudsey   111
    Abraham MARSHALL Son   3   Pudsey   111
90 Iles Yard, Town Street Abraham RICHMOND Head Married 45 Outdoor General Labourer Darlington, Durham   111
    Ann RICHMOND Wife Married 47   Pudsey   111
    Caroline RICHMOND Daughter   5   Pudsey   111
    Reuben ISLES Stepson   21 Mason's Labourer Pudsey   111
    Edward ISLES Stepson   16 Mason's Labourer Pudsey   111
    Joseph ISLES Stepson   10 Scholar Pudsey   111
    Joshua STRICKLAND Lodger   25 Iron Moulder Pudsey   111
91 Iles Yard, Town Street John STRICKLAND Head Married 23 Outdoor General Labourer Pudsey   111
    Harriet STRICKLAND Wife Married 26   Pudsey   111
    George Henry STRICKLAND Son   4   Pudsey   111
    Joseph Hamer STRICKLAND Son   2   Pudsey   111
92 Town Street Thomas DRIVER Head Married 45 Master Plumber Bramley   111
    Sarah DRIVER Wife Married 46 Plumber's Wife Bradford   111
    Joseph Goodwin DRIVER Son   12 Scholar Pudsey entry 'J G' 111
    William Stephen DRIVER Son   8 Scholar Farsley   111
    Esther S DRIVER Daughter   4   Pudsey   111
93 House & Shop, Town Street Alfred WILSON Head Married 46 Master Tailor employing 3 men, 1 boy & 1 machinist Pudsey   111
    Eliza WILSON Wife Married 46 Tailor's Wife Bramley   111
    Grace WILSON Daughter Unmarried 24 Worsted Weaver Bramley   111
    Ellen WILSON Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Weaver Farsley   111
    John WILSON Son   12 Scholar Farsley   111
94 House & Shop, Town Street Henry DEATON Head Married 44 Foreman Railway Porter GNR Swinstead, Lincs   111
    Susan DEATON Wife Married 38 Foreman Railway Porter GNR - Wife Moriltan Chapel, Lincs?   111
    Martha Ann DEATON Daughter   13 Scholar Spalding, Lincs   111
    William DEATON Son   11 Scholar Newark, Notts   111
    John DEATON Son   9 Scholar Newark, Notts   111
    Matthew DEATON Son   8 Scholar Pudsey   111
95 Railway Square Robert DEACON Head Married 30 Railway Goods Checker Sco (South) Ruston, Norfolk   111
    Sarah DEACON Wife Married 28   Coltishall, Norfolk   111
    Robert Deacon BEAN Son   9 Scholar Horstead   111
96 Railway Square John H HARE Head Married 33 Railway Ticket Collector Hough, Lincs   111
    Ruth HARE Wife Married 32   Leeds   112
    Sarah HARE Daughter   2   Stanningley, Pudsey   112
97 Railway Square Sarah FIELDHOUSE Head Unmarried 24 Worsted Spinner Farsley   112
    Maria FIELDHOUSE Sister Unmarried 24 Woollen Cloth Weaver Farsley   112
98 Railway Square William BELLAMY Head Married 31 Railway Porter Market Deeping, Lincs   112
    Elizabeth BELLAMY Wife Married 30   Langtoft, Lincs   112
    William H BELLAMY Son   3   Langtoft, Lincs   112
99 Albion Road Henry HUTCHINSON Head Widowed 58 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey   112
    Martha HUTCHINSON Daughter Unmarried 32 Worsted Drawer Stanningley, Pudsey   112
    William C HUTCHINSON Son Unmarried 22 Iron Foundry Labourer Stanningley, Pudsey   112
    Martha A HUTCHINSON Niece Unmarried 16 Worsted Drawer Pudsey   112
    William Henry HUTCHINSON Grandson   7 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey entry 'W H' 112
100 Railway Square Henry BAILEY Head Married 39 Bricklayer Hartpury, Gloucs   112
    Harriet BAILEY Wife Married 46   Stanningley, Pudsey   112
    James BAILEY Son Unmarried 17 Joiner's Apprentice Hartpury, Gloucs   112
    Harry BAILEY Son Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner Gloucester   112
    Mary BAILEY Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   112
    Joseph BAILEY Son   10 Scholar Pudsey   112
    Alice BAILEY Daughter   4   Pudsey   112
101 Railway Square George JUKES Head Married 32 Railway Porter Shrewsbury   112
    Sarah JUKES Wife Married 37   Clungunford, Shrops?   112
    Annie JUKES Daughter   6   Belper, Derbys   112
102 Railway Square Frederick JOWETT Head Married 27 Railway Porter Fiskerton, Notts   112
    Ann JOWETT Wife Married 28   Lincoln, Lincs   112
    Harriet JOWETT Daughter   2   Pudsey   112
    Annie JOWETT Daughter   8m   Pudsey   112
103 Railway Square James BLIGHT Head Married 25 Railway Shunter Doncaster   112
    Alice BLIGHT Wife Married 24   Adwick le Street   112
    Arthur BLIGHT Son   2   Bradford   112
    William BLIGHT Son   2m   Farsley   112
104 Railway Square Thomas ENDERSBY Head Married 32 Plate Layer on Railway Sandy, Northumberland   112
    Ruth ENDERSBY Wife Married 33   Pudsey   112
    Annie ENDERSBY Daughter   14   Pudsey   112
    Joseph ENDERSBY Son   7   Pudsey   112
    Ruth ENDERSBY Daughter   1   Pudsey   112
    Thomas SMITH Father-in-Law Widowed 75   Pudsey   112
105 Railway Square Vasper Lyndarn BINKS Head Married 27 Cab Proprietor Pudsey entry 'Vesper L' 112
    Tamar BINKS Wife Married 28   Holbeach, Lincs   112
    Tamar Amy MORRIS Daughter-in-Law   6   Cambridge, Cambs   112
    Edith Annie MORRIS Daughter-in-Law   4   Swineshead, Lincs   112
106 Irson Street Henry WOOD Head Widowed 79 Woollen Cloth Maker Pudsey   112
    Mary Ann WOOD Daughter Unmarried 56 Dressmaker Pudsey   112
    William H WOOD Grandson Unmarried 30 Mason's Labourer Pudsey   112
107 Slaters Buildings James PARKINSON Head Married 30 Mechanic - Spinning Machines Stanningley, Pudsey   112
    Sarah PARKINSON Wife Married 29 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   112
    David PARKINSON Son   6 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   112
    Grace A PARKINSON Daughter   5 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   112
    Rhoda PARKINSON Daughter   3   Stanningley, Pudsey   112
107a Slaters Buildings David PARKINSON Head Married 60 Fettler in Woollen Mill Farsley   113
    Sarah PARKINSON Wife Married 66   Pudsey   113
    Emma PARKINSON Daughter Unmarried 26 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   113
    Irwin HODGSON Grandson   10 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   113
108 Slaters Buildings Henry I PRESTON Head Unmarried 24 Bachelor of Medicine, Surgeon MRCS Southampton, Hants   113
    Charlotte SEAGS? Housekeeper Widowed 64 Domestic Servant Herringfleet, Suffolk   113
109 Slaters Buildings Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Head Widowed 77   Pudsey   113
    Mary A HAINSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 45 Woollen PieceMaker? Pudsey   113
    Alfred HAINSWORTH Son Widowed 40 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   113
    Emily HAINSWORTH Grandaughter   6 Scholar Pudsey   113
110 Vernon Place Benjamin M BROOK Head Married 34 Joiner Leeds   113
    Hannah BROOK Wife Married 28 Woollen Warper Farsley   113
111 Vernon Place Moses BARRON Head Married 48 Woollen Willier Farsley   113
    Elizabeth BARRON Wife Married 48 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   113
    Elizabeth GATEHOUSE Mother-in-Law Widowed 82 Hawker of small wares Stanningley, Pudsey   113
112 Vernon Place Benjamin ROBERTS Head Married 45 Woollen Cloth Maker Farsley   113
    Hannah ROBERTS Wife Married 45   Farsley   113
    Mary ROBERTS Daughter Unmarried 19 Woollen Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   113
    Jane ROBERTS Daughter Unmarried 17 Woollen Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   113
    Fairbank ROBERTS Son   13 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   113
113 Vernon Place Thomas HERTMISTEAD? Head Married 30 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   113
    Hannah M HERTMISTEAD? Wife Married 33   Kirkstall   113
    Norton THOMPSON Nephew   8 Scholar Kirkstall   113
114 Vernon Place John HAINSWORTH Head Married 39 Woollen Manufacturer Manager Farsley   113
    Mary HAINSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 17 Woollen Warper Farsley   113
    Joseph B HAINSWORTH Son Unmarried 15 Model Maker's Apprentice Farsley   113
    Anne HAINSWORTH Daughter   12 Scholar Farsley   113
    Clara HAINSWORTH Daughter   9 Scholar Farsley   113
115 Vernon Place Samuel SMITH Head Married 23 Iron Moulder's Labourer Bramley   113
    Elizabeth A SMITH Wife Married 28 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   113
    Frances INGHAM Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   113
    Rebecca SMITH Daughter   2   Pudsey   113
116 Vernon Place Jane GLOVER Head Widowed 36 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   113
    Mary E GLOVER Daughter   14 Worsted Spinner Stanningley, Pudsey   113
    Eddison GLOVER Son   12 Apprentice to Boot Maker Stanningley, Pudsey   113
117 Vernon Place John KIRK Head Married 36 Fettler in Woollen Mill Farsley   113
    Elizabeth KIRK Wife Married 36   Harewood   113
    Edwin KIRK Son   2   Pudsey   113
    Mary E KIRK Daughter   2m   Pudsey   113
    Hannah M SWIRES Sister-in-Law Unmarried 33 Condenser Minder - Woollen Bramley   113
118 Wheather Fold Emma GOTT Head Widowed 69 Formerly Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   113
    Ellen HARTLEY Daughter Married 32 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   113
    Joshua F HARTLEY Son-in-Law Married 31 Machine Cleaner Stanningley, Pudsey   113
    Thomas G HARTLEY Grandson-in-Law   3   Stanningley, Pudsey   113
    Mary HARTLEY Grandaughter-in-Law   2   Stanningley, Pudsey   113
    John HARTLEY Grandson-in-Law   9m   Stanningley, Pudsey   113
119 Turner Fold Jonathan BIRDSALL Head Married 29 Woollen Cloth Fuller Yeadon   113
    Ada BIRDSALL Wife Married 31   Pudsey   113
120 Wheather Fold Henry TETLEY Head Married 45 Engine Fitter Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Harriet TETLEY Wife Married 48 Dressmaker Holbeck   114
    Ada A SMITH Daughter   11 Scholar Sheffield   114
121 Wheather Fold Jacob CANTRILL Head Widowed 40 Furnace Tender - toker Ireland   114
    Jacob CANTRILL Son   13 Apprentice to Iron Moulder Bradford   114
    Michael CANTRILL Son   11 Scholar Bradford   114
    Thomas CANTRILL Son   6 Scholar Bradford   114
122 Wheather Fold Eliza MARSH Head Widowed 50 Worsted Spinner Bicker, Lincs   114
    Edward MARSH Son Unmarried 17 Book Keeper Coal Trade Bicker, Lincs   114
123 Wheather Fold Henry CARRACK Head Married 37 Carter Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Jane CARRACK Wife Married 33   Barnsley   114
    Walter CARRACK Son   8 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Richard CARRACK Son   6 Scholar Pudsey   114
    Fred CARRACK Son   9m   Pudsey   114
124 Wheather Fold William MUSGRAVE Head Married 37 Woollen Machine Cleaner Farsley   114
    Sarah MUSGRAVE Wife Married 37 Worsted Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   114
125 Wheather Fold Alfred BROOK Head Married 25 Labourer in Iron Works New Wortley   114
    Elizabeth BROOK Wife Married 24 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   114
    William H BROOK Son   1   Bramley   114
126 Wheather Fold Edward KEIGHLEY Head Married 68 Cabinet Maker Great Horton   114
    Sarah KEIGHLEY Wife Married 63   Farsley   114
127 Wheather Fold John HOWCROFT Head Married 31 Fitter & Turner in Iron Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Elizabeth HOWCROFT Wife Married 31   Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    John E HOWCROFT Son   5 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Ramsden HOWCROFT Son   4   Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Robert HOWCROFT Son   4   Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Arthur HOWCROFT Son   4m   Stanningley, Pudsey   114
128 Wheather Fold Abednego KEIGHLEY Head Married 36 Cabinet Maker Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Mary KEIGHLEY Wife Married 34   Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Samuel KEIGHLEY Son   6 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Miriam KEIGHLEY Daughter   4   Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Reuel KEIGHLEY Son   7m   Stanningley, Pudsey or Renel 114
129 Wheather Fold Robert DANIEL Head Married 39 Iron Dresser Thorner   114
    Louisa DANIEL Wife Married 34 Worsted Weaver Bramley   114
    Ruth FRANKLAND Niece Married 25 Worsted Weaver Bramley   114
    Mary DANIEL Daughter   3   Bramley   114
    Willie DANIEL Son   3m   Bramley   114
130 Wheather Fold Sarah WILCOCK Head Widowed 68 Annuitant Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Mary WILCOCK Daughter Unmarried 32   Stanningley, Pudsey   114
    Sarah WILCOCK Daughter   13   Stanningley, Pudsey   114
131 Wheather Fold Susannah FIELDHOUSE Head Widowed 80   Idle   114
132 Wheather Fold George PARKER Head Married 60 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey   114
    Hannah PARKER Wife Married 59   Pudsey   114
    Samuel PARKER Grandson   13 Scholar Pudsey   114
133 Wheather Fold Isaac RHODES Head Married 39 Core Maker, Iron Works Farsley   114
    Sarah A RHODES Wife Married 39 Woollen Cloth Weaver Farsley   114
    Alice RHODES Daughter   10 Scholar Pudsey   114
    John RHODES Father Widowed 73   Farsley   114
134 Wheather Fold Robert POWELL Head Married 37 Boiler Maker Ireland   114
    Ellen POWELL Wife Married 40   London   114
    Julia POWELL Daughter   10 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    Annie POWELL Daughter   7 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    Emily POWELL Daughter   5 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    John POWELL Son   2   Stanningley, Pudsey   115
135 Wheather Fold Margaret WATTS Head Widowed 65 Charwoman Ireland   115
    Willie BUSFIELD Grandson   5 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   115
136 Wheather Fold Mary GREENWOOD Head Widowed 36 Stuff Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    Robert GREENWOOD Son   12 Worsted Factory Hand Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    Thomas GREENWOOD Son   10 Worsted Factory Hand Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    Joshua GREENWOOD Son   8 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    Esther GREENWOOD Daughter   4   Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    Ruth Hannah GREENWOOD Daughter   11m   Stanningley, Pudsey   115
137 Wheather Fold Joseph STOWE Head Married 53 Farm Labourer Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    Mary STOWE Wife Married 49   Bramley   115
    Joseph STOWE Son Unmarried 27 Engine Fitter Bramley   115
    Mary A STOWE Daughter Unmarried 24 Worsted Weaver Bramley   115
    Emily Sarah STOWE Daughter Unmarried 22 Worsted Weaver Bramley   115
    Charles A STOWE Son Unmarried 19 Engine Fitter Bramley   115
    Hannah H STOWE Daughter Unmarried 16 Pupil Teacher Bramley   115
    John STOWE Son   13 Pupil Teacher Bramley   115
    Ada E STOWE Daughter   10 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    Edith STOWE Daughter   7 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   115
138 Wheather Fold Robert COULTISH Head Married 44 Blacksmith Broomfleet   115
    Ruth COULTISH Wife Married 49   Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    Sofia COULTISH Daughter Unmarried 24 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    Edward COULTISH Son Unmarried 17 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    Sarah COULTISH Daughter   16 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   115
    James COULTISH Son   14 Iron Foundry Labourer Pudsey   115
    Maria COULTISH Daughter   10 Scholar Pudsey   115
    Robert COULTISH Son   8 Scholar Pudsey   115
139 Wheather Hill John William BUSFIELD Head Married 27 Woollen Mule Spinner Farsley   115
    Ann BUSFIELD Wife Married 22   Bramley   115
    Ada BUSFIELD Daughter   2   Pudsey   115
    Arthur BUSFIELD Son   5m   Pudsey   115
140 Delph Hill? William JOHNSON Head Married 29 Labourer in Iron Works Alverthorpe   115
    Martha JOHNSON Wife Married 28   Farsley   115
    A E JOHNSON Daughter   9 Scholar Earls Heaton   115
    Hannah M JOHNSON Daughter   2   Pudsey   115
141 Delph Hill? William KNOWLES Head Married 60 Joiner & Builder Otley   115
    Jane KNOWLES Wife Married 53   Barstone?   115
    John William KNOWLES Son Unmarried 21 Labourer in Iron Works Woodhouse   115
    James KNOWLES Son Unmarried 18 Labourer in Iron Works Heywood, Lancs   115
    Arthur KNOWLES Son   14 Apprentice in Mechanic Shop Heywood, Lancs   115
142 Butler's Yard James MILNER Head Married 69 Coachman for Gentleman Farsley   115
    Mary MILNER Wife Married 57   Farsley   115
    Nancy MILNER Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   115
    Robert MILNER Son Unmarried 16 Iron Moulder Pudsey   115
    James EASTWOOD Uncle Unmarried 55 Farm Labourer Pudsey   115
143 Butler's Yard Margaret MAUDSLEY Head Unmarried 27 Woollen Twister Pudsey   116
    Hannah MAUDSLEY Sister Unmarried 25 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   116
144 Butler's Yard Thomas LEACH Head Married 25 Carter (or Coal Carrier) Worcestershire   116
    Charlotte LEACH Wife Married 24   Bowling   116
    Mary LEACH Daughter   1   Pudsey   116
145 Prospect Place George BROOKE Head Married 60 Book Keeper Skelmanthorpe   116
    Elizabeth BROOKE Wife Married 51   Paddock, Huddersfield   116
146 Prospect Place Henry HINCHLIFFE Head Married 33 Boiler Maker Bradford   116
    Emma HINCHLIFFE Wife Married 30   Pudsey   116
147 Prospect Place Benjamin EDDISON Head Married 41 Stone Mason Pudsey   116
    Sarah EDDISON Wife Married 44   Pudsey   116
    Louisa CARRICK Boarder Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   116
    Richard KAY Boarder Unmarried 47 Mechanic - Spinning Machines Bury, Lancs   116
148 Butler's Houses John BELL Head Married 40 Labourer in Iron Foundry Newcastle, Noirthumberland   116
    Julia Ann BELL Wife Married 41   Malton   116
    Sarah E RODGERS Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Spinner Leeds   116
149 Butler's Houses Samuel HOBSON Head Married 61 Iron Moulder Bowling   116
    Jane HOBSON Wife Married 58   Pudsey   116
    Inkerman HOBSON Son Unmarried 26 Engine Fitter - Iron Works Pudsey   116
    Emily HOBSON Daughter Unmarried 23 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   116
    John HOBSON Son Unmarried 18 Joiner Pudsey   116
150 Butler's Houses Joseph HARDAKER Head Married 53 Labourer in Boiler Shop Pudsey   116
    Hannah HARDAKER Wife Married 52   Windhill, Shipley   116
    Sarah COOK Lodger Widowed 42 Worsted Warper Bradford   116
    William SINGLETON Lodger Married 51 Iron Moulder Bradford   116
151 Butler's Houses Job HOLLOWOOD Head Married 41 Boiler Maker Walsall, Staffs   116
    Mary HOLLOWOOD Wife Married 36   Lane Head, Staffs   116
    Mary A M HOLLOWOOD Daughter Unmarried 16 Woollen Weaver Lane Head, Staffs   116
    Job HOLLOWOOD Son Unmarried 14 Apprentice Boiler Maker Lane Head, Staffs   116
    Florence P HOLLOWOOD Daughter   12 Worsted Piecer Hunslet   116
    Lily Gertrude HOLLOWOOD Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey   116
    Herbert Edward HOLLOWOOD Son   5 Scholar Pudsey   116
    Charles Frederick HOLLOWOOD Son   4   Pudsey   116
    Emily HOLLOWOOD Daughter   2   Pudsey   116
    Hetty HOLLOWOOD Daughter   3m   Pudsey   116
152 Butler's Houses Sarah BARSLEY Head Widowed 52 Housekeeper Colston Wood, Leics   116
    William BARSLEY Son Unmarried 21 Wood Turner Boon County, Rockton, Illinois, America   116
    Esther BARSLEY Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Spinner Boon County, Rockton, Illinois, America   116
    Hannah BARSLEY Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Spinner Wenburg County, Bonus, Illinois, America   116
    Harry BARSLEY Son Unmarried 17 Iron Turner Wenburg County, Bonus, Illinois, America   116
    Edward H BARSLEY Son   15 Boiler Maker Skerton, Lancs   116
    Walter BARSLEY Son   11 Scholar Skerton, Lancs   116
    Sarah Ann BINNS Lodger Unmarried 21 Worsted Weaver Skipton   116
153 Butler's Houses James HORN Head Married 36 Iron Foundry Labourer Farsley   116
    Sarah HORN Wife Married 35 Woollen Worsted Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   116
154 Butler's Houses Sarah MITCHELL Head Widowed 48   Pudsey   116
    Harriet MITCHELL Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   116
    Sarah MITCHELL Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner Stanningley, Pudsey   116
    Eliza MITCHELL Daughter   8 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   116
    Emily MITCHELL Daughter   6 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   117
155 Butler's Houses James BAGGALEY Head Married 35 Woollen Selfacting Mule Operator? Pudsey   117
    Mary Maria BAGGALEY Wife Married 36   Harrogate   117
    Alice BAGGALEY Daughter Unmarried 14 Mule Woollen Piecer Pudsey   117
    Sarah BAGGALEY Daughter   9   Pudsey   117
    James Thomas BAGGALEY Son   7m   Pudsey   117
156 Butler's Houses James HIGGS Head Married 31 Boiler Maker Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Sarah Ann HIGGS Wife Married 31   Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Matilda HIGGS Daughter   6   Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Rebecca HIGGS Daughter   3   Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    William HIGGS Son   6m   Stanningley, Pudsey   117
157 Albion Road Joshua YEADON Head Married 43 Blacksmith Master employing 1 man Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Eliza YEADON Wife Married 41   Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Mary E YEADON Daughter Unmarried 21 Woollen Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Elijah YEADON Son Unmarried 18 Blacksmith Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Selina H YEADON Daughter Unmarried 16 Woollen Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    William R YEADON Son   13 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Benjamin YEADON Son   11 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Eliza Ann YEADON Daughter   7 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Annie YEADON Daughter   4   Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Rebecca YEADON Daughter   1   Stanningley, Pudsey   117
158 Albion Road William WHINCUP Head Married 58 Wheelwright Tong   117
    Margaret WHINCUP Wife Married 56   Farsley   117
    Martha WHINCUP Daughter Unmarried 30 Woollen Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Sarah WHINCUP Daughter Unmarried 26 Woollen Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Isabella WHINCUP Daughter   26 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   117
    Margaret A WHINCUP Daughter   20 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   117
    William H WHINCUP Son   20 Wheelwright Pudsey   117
159 Lightfoot Houses Isaac LIGHTFOOT Head Married 48 Bricklayer & Plasterer Filey   117
    Mary A LIGHTFOOT Wife Married 44   Scarborough   117
    Robert LIGHTFOOT Son Unmarried 20 Bricklayer & Plasterer Scarborough   117
    Ross LIGHTFOOT Son Unmarried 17 Bricklayer & Plasterer Heslerton, Malton   117
    Mary Jane LIGHTFOOT Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner Heslerton, Malton   117
    Christopher LIGHTFOOT Son   11 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Mary Ann LIGHTFOOT Daughter   9 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Elizabeth LIGHTFOOT Daughter   4   Stanningley, Pudsey   117
160 Lightfoot Houses Thomas RODWELL Head Married 47 Plainer Iron Foundry Hartlington, Skipton   117
    Elizabeth RODWELL Wife Married 40 Washerwoman Pudsey   117
    Ellen RODWELL Daughter   12 Piecer, Worsted Mill Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Thomas RODWELL Son   4 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Mary NAYLOR Mother-in-Law Widowed 68 Retired Washerwoman Pudsey   117
161 Lightfoot Houses Jonathan HILL Head Married 63 Labourer Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Mary HILL Wife Married 67   Bramley   117
    William HERRINGTON Lodger Married 45 Carter Northampton, Northants   117
    Nancy? HERRINGTON Lodger's Wife Married 35   Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Charles HERRINGTON Lodger's Son   3   Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Sarah A HERRINGTON Lodger's Daughter   9m   Stanningley, Pudsey   117
    Hannah REINE Lodger Married 45 Back Wash Minder at Woollen Mill Bramley   117
    Mary REINE Lodger's Daughter   15 Worsted Spinner Bramley   117
    Maria REINE Lodger's Daughter   13 Woollen Backwash Minder Bramley   117
    Emma STEAD Orphan   6 Scholar Bramley   118
162 Lightfoot Houses Thomas VAREY Head Married 39 Farm Labourer Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Mary VAREY Wife Married 39   Pudsey   118
    Emily VAREY Daughter   7 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Thomas VAREY Son   10 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   118
163 Lightfoot Houses Benjamin R TAYLOR Head Married 28 Boiler Maker Leeds   118
    Emily TAYLOR Wife Married 24?   Leeds   118
    Annie TAYLOR Daughter   9 Scholar Leeds   118
164 Watkinson Fold William CRABTREE Head Married 59 Policeman Hawksworth   118
    Elizabeth CRABTREE Wife Married 48   Nessfield   118
    Moses CRABTREE Son Unmarried 16 Pupil Teacher Stanningley, Pudsey   118
165 Watkinson Yard John RYCROFT Head Married 42 Engine Fitter Gildersome   118
    Caroline RYCROFT Wife Married 38 Housekeeper Leeds   118
    Alice Ann RYCROFT Daughter   11 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Joseph RYCROFT Son   9 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   118
166 Watkinson Yard William HUGHES Head Married 28 Iron Moulder Mold, Flintshire, North Wales   118
    Ann HUGHES Wife Married 34   Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Frances Ann HUGHES Daughter   6 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Gott HUGHES Son   5 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Abigail Sarah HUGHES Daughter   2   Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Charles Barker HUGHES Son   5m   Stanningley, Pudsey   118
167 Watkinson Yard Alfred SMITH Head Widowed 48 Railway Wheel Smith Yeadon   118
    Mary Jane SENIOR Hkpr Married 40 Housekeeper Leeds   118
    Walter Smith SENIOR Hkpr's Son   3m   Stanningley, Pudsey   118
168 Watkinson Yard Peter SHARP Head Married 34 Core Maker for IronMoulder Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Albert SHARP Son   12 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   118
170 Watkinson Yard Aaron BARRON Head Married 28 Striker for Blacksmith Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Eliza BARRON Wife Married 25 Woollen Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    John P BARRON Son   5 Scholar Pudsey   118
    Albert BARRON Son   2   Pudsey   118
    Herbert S BARRON Son   1   Pudsey   118
171 Watkinson Yard Nancy WHITEHEAD Head Married 45 Housewife Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Hannah WHITEHEAD Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Weaver Calverley   118
    Henry WHITEHEAD Son Unmarried 17 Labourer in Iron Works Calverley   118
    James William WHITEHEAD Son   9 Scholar Calverley   118
    Joseph WHITEHEAD Son   5 Scholar Calverley   118
172 Turner's Fold William ATHORN Head Married 26 Foundry Labourer Stanningley, Pudsey entry 'Authorn' 118
    Hellen ATHORN Wife Married 25   Stanningley, Pudsey entry 'Authorn' 118
    Lily ATHORN Daughter   11m   Stanningley, Pudsey entry 'Authorn' 118
173 Turner's Fold James Joseph ARUNDALE Head Married 23 Boiler Maker Pudsey   118
    Nancy ARUNDALE Wife Married 24   Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Joseph ARUNDALE Son   2   Pudsey   118
    Herbert ARUNDALE Son   9m   Pudsey   118
174 Turner's Fold William KITCHEN Head Married 35   Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Jane KITCHEN Wife Married 35 Woollen Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Charles KITCHEN Son   9 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Clara KITCHEN Daughter   9 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Earnest KITCHEN Son   6   Stanningley, Pudsey   118
    Lilian KITCHEN Daughter   4   Pudsey   119
    Jane KITCHEN Daughter   2   Pudsey   119
175 Turner's Fold Sarah CLAYTON Head Widowed 75 Housekeeper Pudsey   119
    Thomas RHODES Son-in-Law Married 42 Millwright Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Ann Eliza RHODES Daughter Married 41   Pudsey   119
    Ann Eliza RHODES Grandaughter   13 Scholar Pudsey   119
176 Turner's Fold John E BARRETT Head Married 27 Stone Mason Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Emma BARRETT Wife Married 24 Worsted Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Sarah Ann BARRETT Daughter   5 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Ruth BARRETT Daughter   4 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Esther Mary BARRETT Daughter   2   Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Thomas BARRETT Son   6m   Stanningley, Pudsey   119
177 Turner's Fold Hannah RHODES Head Widowed 65   Bramley   119
    Edwin RHODES Son Unmarried 24 Boiler Maker Bramley   119
178 Turner's Fold Simeon CLAYTON Head Married 37 Platelayer on Railway Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Emma CLAYTON Wife Married 33 Woollen Weaver Snaith   119
    Sarah Emma CLAYTON Daughter   8 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Grace Ann CLAYTON Daughter   4 Scholar Pudsey   119
    Gertrude CLAYTON Daughter   1   Pudsey   119
179 Turner's Fold Harriet CLAYTON Head Widowed 64   Carcroft   119
    Martha CLAYTON Daughter Unmarried 31   Hemsworth   119
    Eliza CLAYTON Daughter Unmarried 26 Drawer in Worsted Factory Hemsworth   119
    Charles C CLAYTON Son Unmarried 22 Worsted Spinning Overlooker Hemsworth   119
    Alice H CLAYTON Grandaughter   1   Stanningley, Pudsey   119
180 Turner's Fold Harrison FARRER Head Unmarried 41 Woollen Cloth Manufacturer Calverley   119
    Samuel FARRER Brother Unmarried 43 Woollen Cloth Manufacturer Calverley   119
    Sarah FARRER Sister Unmarried 46 Housekeeper Calverley   119
    Mary STEPHENSON Servant Unmarried 23 Domestic Servant Bramley   119
181 Turner's Fold John RICHMOND Head Married 64 Farm Labourer Harrogate   119
    Mary RICHMOND Wife Married 56   Harrogate   119
    John William RICHMOND Son Unmarried 18 Apprentice to Slater Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Charles RICHMOND Son   13 Woollen Mill Hand Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Joseph WILKINSON Son-in-Law   22 Collector of Water Rates Bramley   119
    Fanny WILKINSON Daughter   23 Woollen Cloth Weaver Adel   119
182 Turner's Fold Mary Ann WILLIAMS Head Widowed 25   Bramley   119
    Frederick WILLIAMS Son   4   Pudsey   119
    John Edward WILLIAMS Son   2   Pudsey   119
    Ernest WILLIAMS Son   6m   Pudsey   119
    Susannah SMITH Boarder   22 Woollen Weaver Bradford   119
183 Turner's Fold Robert GLOVER Head Married 56 Woollen Washer Pudsey   119
    Esther GLOVER Wife Married 54   Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Sarah GLOVER Daughter Unmarried 17 Cotton Weaver Pudsey   119
    Robert GLOVER Son Unmarried 14 Apprentice to Joiner Pudsey   119
    Francis GLOVER Daughter   9 Scholar Pudsey   119
    George MANNING Lodger Married 20 Currier Bishopsteignton, Devon?   119
    Thomas ADAMS Lodger Married 24 Boiler Maker Lancashire   119
184 Turner's Fold John CROFT Head Married 55 Stone Mason Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Eliza CROFT Wife Married 43   Stanningley, Pudsey   119
    Sarah ROBERTSHAW Stepdaughter Unmarried 20 Piece Drawer in Woollen Mill Farsley   119
    Betsy ROBERTSHAW Stepdaughter Unmarried 17 Piece Drawer in Woollen Mill Stanningley, Pudsey   120
    Mary Jane ROBERTSHAW Stepdaughter   10 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   120
    Annie ROBERTSHAW Stepdaughter   8 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   120
    Rhoda ROBERTSHAW Stepdaughter   3   Farsley   120
185 Turner's Fold Robert SHUTTLEWORTH Head Married 42 Iron Foundry Labourer Keighley   120
    Rhoda SHUTTLEWORTH Wife Married 31   Stanningley, Pudsey   120
    Joseph FANWELL Stepson   9 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   120
    Charles A SHUTTLEWORTH Son   9 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   120
186 Farm House John FARRER Head Married 48 Farmer of 4 acres Farsley   120
    Hannah FARRER Wife Married 45 Farmer's Wife Yeadon   120
    Joseph FARRER Son Unmarried 23 Machine Engine Maker Bramley   120
    William S FARRER Son Unmarried 21 Joiner & Builder Pudsey   120
    Charles H FARRER Son   13 Scholar Pudsey   120
    Hannah FARRER Daughter   11 Scholar Pudsey   120
    John H FARRER Son   9 Scholar Pudsey   120
    Thomas FARRER Son   5 Scholar Pudsey   120
    Ada FARRER Daughter   3   Pudsey   120
    Joshua FARRER Brother Unmarried 54 Woollen Cloth Manufacturer Farsley   120
187 Pog Farm Joseph LAWSON Head Married 57 Farmer of 50 acres, 2 Labourers Bramley   120
    Mary LAWSON Wife Married 55 Farmer's Wife Bramley   120
    Thomas LAWSON Nephew Unmarried 22 Farm Labourer Armley   120
    George WILKINSON Servant Unmarried 22 Farm Labourer Swarby, Lincs   120
    Samuel ABBOTT Servant Unmarried 18 Dairy Man Stokes, Suffolk   120
    Sarah PARK Servant Unmarried 14 Dairy Servant Wortley   120
    Samuel PERIGO Lodger   12 Scholar Batley   120
    James LAWSON Brother Widowed 59   Bramley   120
188 Grange Mill Benjamin GRAY Head Married 50 Carter Rodley   120
    Ann GRAY Wife Married 44   Dudley Hill   120
    Mary GRAY Daughter   14 Scholar Farsley   120
    Edith GRAY Daughter   7 Scholar Farsley   120
    John GRAY Son   5 Scholar Farsley   120
    Fred GRAY Son   1   Stanningley, Pudsey   120
189 Grange Field William FIRTH Head Married 39 Mechanic - Spinning Machine Factory Wilsden   120
    Ruth FIRTH Wife Married 40   Bradford   120
    John Henry FIRTH Son Unmarried 18 Boot Reacter? Wilsden   120
    Albert FIRTH Son Unmarried 16 Woollen Factory Hand Wilsden   120
    Annie FIRTH Daughter   14   Farsley   120
    George FIRTH Son   10 Woollen Factory Hand Farsley   120
    Herbert Gladstone FIRTH Son   10m   Stanningley, Pudsey   120
190 Grange Field Nancy DENLEY Head Widowed 73 Formerly Housekeeper Haworth   120
    Abraham DENLEY Son Unmarried 35 Wool Sorter Cullingworth, Bingley   120
191 Grange Field Peter BOULD Head Married 44 Woollen Spinner Armley, Leeds   120
    Mary A BOULD Wife Married 33   Armley, Leeds   120
    Joseph G BOULD Son Unmarried 20 Cabinet Maker Armley, Leeds   120
    Sarah A BOULD Daughter Unmarried 18 Woollen Mule Piecer Armley, Leeds   120
    Frederick A BOULD Son Unmarried 16 Woollen Mule Piecer Armley, Leeds   120
    Edith Anne BOULD Daughter   12 Scholar Armley, Leeds   120
    Florence A BOULD Daughter   5   Armley, Leeds   120
    Ethel BOULD Daughter   3   Pudsey   121
    Ernest BOULD Son   3m   Pudsey   121
192 House & Shop, Town Street Francis MATTOCK Head Married 58 Draper Embsay nr Skipton   121
    Sarah MATTOCK Wife Married 56   Bradford   121
    William Hudson MATTOCK Son Unmarried 24 Commercial Clerk Stanningley, Pudsey   121
    Alice MATTOCK Daughter Unmarried 22 House Worker Stanningley, Pudsey   121
    John B MATTOCK Son Unmarried 20 Clerk in Stuff Warehouse Stanningley, Pudsey   121
193 Town Street Kate WILSON Wife Married 41   Ireland   121
    Arthur WILSON Son   10 Scholar Yeadon   121
    Walter H WILSON Son   7 Scholar Baildon   121
    Ada Mary WILSON Daughter   5 Scholar Sunderland, Durham   121
    Lily B WILSON Daughter   4   Sunderland, Durham   121
    Emily E WILSON Daughter   2   Pudsey   121
194 House & Shop, Town Street Edward Fountain WILSON Head Married 41 Stationer & Music Seller Calverley   121
    Elizabeth WILSON Wife Married 40   Bramley   121
    Alice WILSON Daughter Unmarried 20 Woollen Weaver Bramley   121
    Sarah WILSON Daughter Unmarried 18 Servant Bramley   121
    John WILSON Son Unmarried 16 Printer Pudsey   121
    Harry WILSON Son   13 Scholar Pudsey   121
    Charles E WILSON Son   7 Scholar Bramley   121
    Ann WILSON Daughter   4   Bramley   121
    Raymond F WILSON Son   2   Pudsey   121
195 House & Shop, Town Street William H GARNETT Head Married 53 Hairdresser Stanningley, Pudsey   121
    Esther GARNETT Wife Married 52   Stanningley, Pudsey   121
    Mary GARNETT Daughter Unmarried 27 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley, Pudsey   121
    John GARNETT Son   17 Hairdresser Stanningley, Pudsey   121
196 House & Grocer's Shop, Town Street William KING Head Married 26 Grocer's Manager Barton upon Irwell, Lancs   121
    Margaret KING Wife Married 28 Manager's Wife Pendleton, Lancs?   121
    Joseph KING Son   6 Scholar Patricroft, Lancs   121
    Margaret KING Daughter   4 Scholar Eccles, Lancs   121
    Martha KING Daughter   2   Eccles, Lancs   121
197 Shoe Shop, Town Street Simeon WADE Head Married 38 Shopkeeper Pudsey   121
    Sarah Ann WADE Wife Married 40 Shopkeeper's Wife Pudsey   121
    John T CRABTREE Nephew Unmarried 17 Currier's Apprentice Bradford   121
198 Draper's Shop, Town Street Isaac D WHITAKER Head Unmarried 28 Draper - Linen Kildwick   121
    Mary A WHITAKER Sister Unmarried 26 Dressmaker employing 1 Kildwick   121
    Ellen WHITAKER Sister Unmarried 16   Kildwick   121
199 Public House, Town Street James COULSON Head Married 43 Inn Keeper Stanningley, Pudsey   121
    Jane COULSON Wife Married 42   Stanningley, Pudsey   121
    Sabina CARRICK Niece   14 Scholar Stanningley, Pudsey   121
    Mary Emma WARD Servant Unmarried 16 Domestic Servant Swinton   121
    William TURNER Lodger Unmarried 31 House Painter Morley   121
200 Town Street (Nick) Eliza VICKERS Head Widowed 68   Pudsey   121
    Charles VICKERS Son Unmarried 26 Butcher Farsley   121
201 Town Street (Nick) William SCAILE Head Married 39 Labourer in Iron Works Finchley, Middlesex   121
    Elizabeth SCAILE Wife Married 28 Worsted Spinner Keighley   121
    Arthur E William SCAILE Son   8 Scholar City of London   121
202 Stanningley Hannah SMITH Head Widowed 29 Filler at Woollen Cloth Mill Seacroft   122
    Evea? SMITH Daughter   5 Scholar Holbeck   122
203 Stanningley Albert RHODES Head Married 44 Greengrocer Stanningley, Pudsey   122
    Harriet RHODES Wife Married 41   Stanningley, Pudsey   122
    Sarah RHODES Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Drawer Stanningley, Pudsey   122