calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Index 1901 Pudsey: ED10

 

 

Piece RG13/4187 Enumeration District 10, Folios 150a - 160b, Enumerator: George Parkinson

All that part of Fulneck Ward commencing at Springwood House Littlemoor road to Brick Mill Road, this includes Cliffe Mill Yard, St Vincent Road and Sharps Row the three houses in Brick Mill Road occupied by Squire Spencer and others. Then commencing at the top of the north side of Vally Road including the old Workhouse then taking in the whole of the South side of Valley Road from No 1 Valley Road to and including Hadcock Bank Farm this will include the whole of the both sides of Lumby Lane also Turkey Hill and Littlemoor Bottom

 

 
Sch
Address
Forename
Surname
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Address
Forename
Surname
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 42 Littlemoor Road George H ANDERSON head W 47 Living on Own Means Holbeck 150a
    Benjamin J B ANDERSON son s 24   Armley 150a
    Edith Ann ANDERSON dau s 20   Armley 150a
    Grace Ann HOLDSWORTH serv s 37 Housekeeper Farsley 150a
2 40 Littlemoor Road James GRUN*/ARUN* head m 47 Ag lab. Meth* 150a
    Mary GRUN*/ARUN* wife m 52   Huggate * 150a
    Annie GRUN*/ARUN* dau s 22 Tailor's Machinist Pocklington 150a
3 1 Cliffe Moor Road William SMITH head m 45 Stationary Engineer Hunslet Carr 150a
    Mary SMITH wife m 45   Kirkstall 150a
4 2 Cliffe Moor Road Timothy MITCHELL head W 58 Woolen Overlooker Eccleshill 150a
    Annie MITCHELL dau s 31   Eccleshill 150a
5 30 Littlemoor Road Martha TEALE head w 66 Publican Horsforth 150a
    Harriet TEALE dau s 41     150a
6 28 Littlemoor Road William E ABBOTT head m 39 Engine Driver [ship]   150a
    Eliza ABBOTT wife m 31   Hunslet 150a
    Clara ABBOTT dau s 6   Bradford Moor 150a
    Nelley ABBOTT dau s 18m     150a
7 26 Littlemoor Road Charles PROCTER head m 29 Wool ?? Minder Pudsey 150a
    Bertha PROCTER wife m 30   Harrogate 150a
    Albert PROCTER son s 7   Pudsey 150a
    James William PROCTER son s 2   Pudsey 150a
    Emma PROCTER dau s 5m   Pudsey 150a
8 1 Littlemoor Road Tom HUGGAN head m 33 Grocer - ShopKeeper Pudsey 150a
    Mary HUGGAN wife m 34   DUR Barnard Castle 150a
    John HUGGAN son s 12   Pudsey 150a
    Rhoda HUGGAN dau s 8   Pudsey 150a
9 20 Littlemoor Road Thomas CARTER head m 60 Woolen Warper Pudsey 150a
    Ann CARTER wife m 58   Pudsey 150a
    Clara CARTER dau s 26 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 150a
    Arthur CARTER son s 18 [feeble from childhood] Pudsey 150a
10 18 Littlemoor Road John Mountain PEARSON head m 29 Worsted Spinning Overlooker Pudsey 150b
    Martha PEARSON wife m 28   Pudsey 150b
    Leonard PEARSON son s 9m     150b
11 14 Littlemoor Road Isaac SNOWDEN head W 79 Living on Own Means Adwalton 150b
    Ann SNOWDEN dau s 44   Pudsey 150b
12 6 Littlemoor Road Benjamin JOHNSON head m 46 Steam Engine Machine Master Pudsey 150b
    Sarah Maria JOHNSON wife m 50   Pudsey 150b
13 4 Littlemoor Road John AMBLER head W 40 Builder & Contractor Pudsey 150b
    John Ben AMBLER son s 22 Mason Waller Pudsey 150b
    Harry AMBLER son s 13   Pudsey 150b
    Fred AMBLER son s 10   Pudsey 150b
    Mary SCHOFIELD   s 47 Housekeeper Clayton Heights 150b
14 2 Littlemoor Road George WALTON head m 42 Grocer & Draper Pudsey 150b
    Mary WALTON wife m 27   Leeds 150b
    John Eden WALTON son s 17 Painter & Paper Hanger Pudsey 150b
    Maurice WALTON son s 15 Errand Boy Pudsey 150b
    George WALTON son s 13   Pudsey 150b
    Laurence WALTON son s 5   Pudsey 150b
    Norman M WALTON son s 8m   Pudsey 150b
15 ? John LEACH head m 27 Grocer's ass. Girlington 150b
    Lucy LEACH wife m 26   Pudsey 150b
    Frank LEACH son s 5   Pudsey 150b
    Maud LEACH dau s 5m   Pudsey 150b
16 3 Sharps Row George Harrison ILLINGWORTH head m 31 Woolen Warper Pudsey 150b
    Hannah ILLINGWORTH wife m 34   Pudsey 150b
    Harry ILLINGWORTH son s 12   Pudsey 150b
    Fred ILLINGWORTH son s 7   Pudsey 150b
    Laura ILLINGWORTH dau s 3   Pudsey 150b
    Walter ILLINGWORTH son s 1   Pudsey 150b
17 4 Sharps Row Fred JESSOP head m 31 Woolen Fettler Pudsey 151a
    Emma JESSOP wife m 34   Pudsey 151a
    Hilda JESSOP dau s 10m   Pudsey 151a
18 5 Sharps Row Charles Hy NETTLETON head m 38 Leather Finisher Leeds 151a
    Ellen NETTLETON wife m 39   Halifax 151a
    Henry NETTLETON son s 15 Woolen Mule Piecer Leeds 151a
    James NETTLETON son s 13 Grocer's Errand Boy Leeds 151a
    Ann Elizabeth NETTLETON dau s 10   Leeds 151a
    John A NETTLETON son s 8   Pudsey 151a
    Herbert NETTLETON son s 4   Pudsey 151a
19 6 Sharps Row Edwin GAUNT head m 37 Woolen Machine Minder Pudsey 151a
    Ann GAUNT wife m 38   Bradford 151a
    Fred GAUNT son s 10   Bradford 151a
    Lily GAUNT dau s 8   Bradford 151a
20 7 Sharps Row William SPENCER head m 57 Cloth Tenterer Pudsey 151a
    Susan SPENCER wife m 54   Armley 151a
    Samuel OSBORNE board m 54 Harness Maker NTT 151a
    Robert BLUNDEY board s 23 Police Constable LIN Beckworth 151a
21 8 Sharps Row Squire MOSS head s 26 Carpenter & Joiner Pudsey 151a
22 9 Sharps Row Geo INGHAM head m 57 Railway Drayman Farnley 151a
    Martha INGHAM wife m 59   Pudsey 151a
    Hannah INGHAM dau s 19 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 151a
    Rose INGHAM dau s 17 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 151a
    Willie INGHAM adptson s 4   Farnley 151a
23 10 Sharps Row George Henry SHAW head m 44 Boot Warehouseman Pudsey 151a
    Ruth Ann SHAW wife m 42   Pudsey 151a
    Martha SHAW dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 151a
    Ethel SHAW dau s 17 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 151a
    Edith SHAW dau s 15 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 151a
    Annie SHAW dau s 8   Pudsey 151a
24 11 Sharps Row Elizabeth WHITFIELD wife m 54 Tailoress Armley 151b
25 12 Sharps Row Sarah Ann SUNDERLAND head w 56 Tailoress Pudsey 151b
    Samuel SUNDERLAND son s 26 Boot Finisher Pudsey 151b
    Sophia SUNDERLAND dau s 23 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 151b
    James Arthur SUNDERLAND son s 21 Cloth Dyer Pudsey 151b
    Fanny SUNDERLAND dau s 18 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 151b
26 1 Brick Mill Road Squire SPENCER head m 43 Cloth Manufacturer Pudsey 151b
    Pattie SPENCER wife m 42   Greasbro 151b
    Katie SPENCER dau s 11   Pudsey 151b
    May SPENCER dau s 8   Pudsey 151b
    Lavinia WILLIAMS serv s 19 General serv Pudsey 151b
27 3 Brick Mill Road Samuel DUFTON head m 47 Woolen Overlooker Pudsey 151b
    Hannah Maria DUFTON wife m 46   Bradford 151b
    Harry DUFTON son s 25 Woolen Overlooker Pudsey 151b
    Sarah Hannah DUFTON dau s 23 Dressmaker Pudsey 151b
    Elizabeth DUFTON dau s 16 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 151b
    Arthur DUFTON son s 14 Grocer's Boy Pudsey 151b
    Martha DUFTON dau s 10   Pudsey 151b
    Amy DUFTON dau s 6   Pudsey 151b
28 1 Sharps Row Joseph NORTHROP head m 45 Weaving Overlooker Thornton 151b
    Sarah NORTHROP wife m 38   Pudsey 151b
    Horace NORTHROP son s 13 Errand Boy Pudsey 151b
    Wallace Lumby NORTHROP son s 12   Pudsey 151b
    Marion NORTHROP dau s 10   Pudsey 151b
    Harold NORTHROP son s 6   Pudsey 151b
    Emily NORTHROP dau s 8m   Pudsey 151b
29 13 Sharps Row John Wm BUSFIELD head m 33 Rug Grinder Foreman Pudsey 151b
    Mary BUSFIELD wife m 31   Pudsey 151b
    Laurence BUSFIELD son s 11   Pudsey 151b
    Hannah BUSFIELD dau s 8   Pudsey 151b
    Samuel BUSFIELD son s 4m   Pudsey 151b
    James HINCHLIFFE board m 26 Rag Machine Filler Pudsey 152a
30 7 Sharps Row Tom F COOPER head m 27 Woolen Warper Pudsey 152a
    Dorothy COOPER wife m 27 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 152a
    Harold COOPER son s 5   Pudsey 152a
    Doris COOPER dau s 3   Pudsey 152a
31 16 Sharps Row Eliza MITCHELL head s 56 Woolen Weaver Queensbury 152a
32 2 Brick Mill Road Fanny COOPER head s 64 Living on Own Means Adwalton 152a
33 St.Vincent Road Henry JESSOP head m 41 Woolen Warehouseman Bramley 152a
    Rose Hannah JESSOP wife m 41   Pudsey 152a
    Herbert JESSOP son s 20 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 152a
    Wilfred JESSOP son s 18 Woolen Cloth Fuller Pudsey 152a
    Leonard JESSOP son s 16 Woolen Cloth Twister Pudsey 152a
    Annie JESSOP dau s 10   Pudsey 152a
    Doris JESSOP dau s 3   Pudsey 152a
34 Victoria Terrace Hugh GLOVER head m 31 Leather Tanner Pudsey 152a
    Sarah GLOVER wife m 30   Pudsey 152a
    Hannah GLOVER dau s 5   Pudsey 152a
    Rachel GLOVER dau s 3   Pudsey 152a
    Gertrude GLOVER dau s 1   Pudsey 152a
    Walter ILLINGWORTH b-in-l s 22 Iron Foundry Fitter Pudsey 152a
35 Victoria Terrace William WEBSTER head m 63 Wool Top Maker Pudsey 152a
    Martha WEBSTER wife m 59   Pudsey 152a
    Eden WEBSTER dau s 21   Pudsey 152a
36 Victoria Terrace Herbert AMBLER head m 24 Stone Mason Denholme 152a
    Lilian AMBLER wife m 24   Stanningley 152a
    John AMBLER son s 1   Pudsey 152a
37 Victoria Terrace James LAMBERT head m 55 Stationary Engine Driver Eccleshill 152a
    Martha LAMBERT wife m 60   Idle 152a
    Thomas LAMBERT son s 31 Wool Extractor Dealer Shipley 152a
    Fred LAMBERT son s 23 Wool Extractor Dealer Eccleshill 152a
38 Victoria Terrace Gervase WARD head m 30 Wool Buyer Pudsey 152b
    Henrietta WARD wife m 24   Pudsey 152b
39 Victoria Terrace Simeon MYERS head m 54 Wool Top Maker Pudsey 152b
    Elizabeth MYERS wife m 58   Pudsey 152b
    Joseph MYERS son s 25 Woolen Overlooker Pudsey 152b
    Simeon MYERS son s 22 Wool Warper Pudsey 152b
    Oliver MYERS son s 20 Accountant's Clerk Pudsey 152b
    Ada GREEN serv s 21 General serv Methley 152b
40 2 Valley Road Fred CARTER head m 33 Railway Cashier Pudsey 152b
    Mary Annie CARTER wife m 32   Pudsey 152b
    Edith CARTER dau s 9   Pudsey 152b
    Herbert Reginald CARTER son s 7   Pudsey 152b
    Harold CARTER son s 5   Pudsey 152b
41 4 Valley Road Lineas WALTON head m 72 Retired Woolen Spinner Pudsey 152b
    Sarah WALTON wife m 74   Pudsey 152b
    Annie WALTON dau s 40 Dressmaker Pudsey 152b
42 12 Valley Road Isabel PITTS head w 53 Woolen Weaver Leyburn 152b
    Mary Annie PITTS dau s 17 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 152b
    Emily Ann FRANCE board s 16 Woolen Weaver *land 152b
    John G SEDGWICK neph s 7   Bruker--- Hall 152b
43 14 Valley Road George WEBSTER head m 32 ?? Contractor Pudsey 152b
    Mary Ellen WEBSTER wife m 35   LAN Liverpool 152b
    Doris WEBSTER dau s 5   Pudsey 152b
    Hector M WEBSTER son s 6m   Pudsey 152b
44 16 Valley Road Hannah AMBLER wife w 70   Bradford 152b
    Elizabeth AMBLER dau s 44 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 152b
    Eva AMBLER dau s 34 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 152b
45 18 Valley Road Peter NAYLOR head m 51 General lab. Farnley 152b
    Eliza NAYLOR wife m 50   Bierley 152b
    Jos William NAYLOR son s 24 Forge Boiler Stoker Pudsey 152b
    Florence O'CALLIGHAN niece s 22 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 152b
46 20 Valley Road Joseph MARSHALL head m 41 Wool Machine S---- Farsley 153a
    Emma MARSHALL wife m 43   LON 153a
    Florence MARSHALL dau s 22 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 153a
    Ben MARSHALL son s 21 Rag Willier ? Pudsey 153a
    Sophia MARSHALL dau s 17 Wool Machine Comber Pudsey 153a
    Sarah Amy MARSHALL dau s 14 Spinner C------- Pudsey 153a
    Leonard MARSHALL son s 12   Pudsey 153a
    Nellie MARSHALL dau s 9   Pudsey 153a
    May Victoria MARSHALL dau s 4   Pudsey 153a
47 28 Valley Road William PEALE head m 35 dom. Coachman Calverley 153a
    Mary Jane PEALE wife m 37   LON Islington 153a
    Mary PEALE dau s 10   Farsley 153a
    Emily PEALE dau s 2   Pudsey 153a
    J Reginald PEALE son s 1   Pudsey 153a
48 22 Valley Road Arthur AMBLER head m 33 Stove & Grate Fitter Pudsey 153a
    Sarah AMBLER wife m 33   Methley 153a
    Bertha AMBLER dau s 8   Pudsey 153a
    Lilian AMBLER dau s 6   Pudsey 153a
    Harry AMBLER son s 4   Pudsey 153a
    Willie AMBLER son s 1   Pudsey 153a
49 30 Valley Road Elizabeth CROWTHER head s 65 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 153a
50 32 Valley Road Rebecca BROOK head w 70   Pudsey 153a
    Hannah BROOK dau s 29 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 153a
51 34 Valley Road Harry GLOVER head m 34 Rag Grinder Pudsey 153a
    Evelina GLOVER wife m 30   Rodley 153a
    Frances Mary GLOVER dau s 5m   Pudsey 153a
52 36 Valley Road Margaret GAUNT head w 45   LIN Peterboro 153a
    Fred GAUNT dau s 19 Mule Spinner Pudsey 153a
    Mary Ann GAUNT son s 23 Boot ??? Pudsey 153a
    Mary Ann GREEN moth w 78   LIN Peterboro 153a
53 40 Valley Road Titus WADE head m 47 Weaving Overlooker Farsley 153b
    Janet E WADE wife m 44   Pudsey 153b
    Clifford WADE son s 22 Mechanical Engineer Farsley 153b
    Hiram WADE son s 19 Draper's ass. Horsforth 153b
    Alice Mary WADE dau s 9   Farsley 153b
    Norman WADE son s 7   Pudsey 153b
54 44 Valley Road Tom STABLES head m 55 Woolen Flock Mfgr Bramley 153b
    Sarah STABLES wife m 54   Pudsey 153b
55 48 Valley Road William CRAMPTON head m 50 Bread Baker Pudsey 153b
    Ann CRAMPTON wife m 42   Pudsey 153b
    Herbert CRAMPTON son s 18 Boot Finisher Pudsey 153b
    Harry CRAMPTON son s 16 Boot Finisher Pudsey 153b
    Bertha A CRAMPTON dau s 14 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 153b
    Florence CRAMPTON dau s 13 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 153b
    Elizabeth E CRAMPTON dau s 6   Pudsey 153b
56 3 Valley Road Thos Henry ARMITAGE head m 36 Woolen Weaving Overlooker Pudsey 153b
    Ruth Ann ARMITAGE wife m 34   Pudsey 153b
    Clara ARMITAGE dau s 7   Pudsey 153b
    Elsie ARMITAGE dau s 7   Pudsey 153b
    Herbert ARMITAGE son s 5   Pudsey 153b
57 9 Valley Road William DRIVER head m 73 Retired Farmer Pudsey 153b
    Emma DRIVER wife m 60   Pudsey 153b
58 11 Valley Road Charles S WILKINSON head m 32 Joiner Bingley 153b
    Ada WILKINSON wife m 33   Pudsey 153b
    Harry WILKINSON son s 7   Pudsey 153b
    Samuel WILKINSON son s 5   Pudsey 153b
59 13 Valley Road Betty ILLINGWORTH head w 54   Pudsey 153b
    Annie ILLINGWORTH dau s 32 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 153b
    Lily ILLINGWORTH dau s 21 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 153b
60 17 Valley Road George HEMSWORTH head m 62 Woolen Mill CartMan Pudsey 154a
    Elizabeth HEMSWORTH wife m 61   Pudsey 154a
    Lily HALLIDAY d in l ? s ? 23 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 154a
    Annie HALLIDAY d in l ? s ? 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 154a
    George HEMSWORTH son s 19 Iron Foundry Moulder Pudsey 154a
    Clara HALLIDAY gdau s 9   Pudsey 154a
    Annie E MURGATROYD gdau s 8   Bolton Woods 154a
61 19 Valley Road George BANKS head m 50 Power Driller Pudsey 154a
    Frances BANKS wife m 47   Pudsey 154a
    Harry BANKS son s 21 Iron Foundry lab. Pudsey 154a
    Beatrice BANKS dau s 17   Pudsey 154a
    Philip BANKS son s 12   Pudsey 154a
    Martha E NAYLOR lodg s 40 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 154a
62 23 Valley Road Charles WOOD head m 39 Iron Worker Pudsey 154a
    Sarah E WOOD wife m 39   Pudsey 154a
    Joseph WOOD son s 18 Iron Worker Pudsey 154a
    Willie WOOD son s 17 Iron Worker Pudsey 154a
    Rosanna WOOD dau s 13   Pudsey 154a
    Fred WOOD son s 11   Pudsey 154a
    Clara WOOD dau s 9   Pudsey 154a
    Annie WOOD dau s 5   Pudsey 154a
    Sarah WOOD dau s 2   Pudsey 154a
    Ethel WOOD dau s 2w   Pudsey 154a
63 25 Valley Road James SUNDERLAND head m 67 Woolen Engine Tenter Pudsey 154a
    Sarah SUNDERLAND wife m 65   Pudsey 154a
    Mitchel SUNDERLAND son s 41 Woolen Mill Fireman Pudsey 154a
    Benj SUNDERLAND son s 39 Wool Sorter Pudsey 154a
    Rachael SUNDERLAND dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 154a
    Fred SUNDERLAND son s 17 Burlap Maker Pudsey 154a
    Ethel RHODES gdau s 1   Dudley Hill 154a
64 29 Valley Road Ruth WHITEHEAD head w 54   Pudsey 154b
    Hannah WHITEHEAD dau s 25 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 154b
    Johnson WHITEHEAD son s 19 Worsted Weft Man Pudsey 154b
65 31 Valley Road Thomas THACKLEY head m 29 Factory Tableman Cutter Leeds 154b
    Florence Ann THACKLEY wife m 28   Leeds 154b
    Sarah Ellen THACKLEY dau s 6   Leeds 154b
    Minnie THACKLEY dau s 4   Leeds 154b
    Arthur THACKLEY son s 2   Pudsey 154b
    Ellie THACKLEY dau s 4m   Pudsey 154b
66 33 Valley Road Jonathan BEECROFT head m 61 Stone Mason Armley 154b
    Liza BEECROFT wife m 64   NTT Nottingham 154b
    Maggie BOOTHMAN adptdau s 18 Woolen Cloth Weaver LAN Nelson 154b
67 35 Valley Road Mary Ann BOOTH head w 67   USA NH Dartmouth 154b
68 37 Valley Road William Fearnley WOOD head m 61 General lab. Pudsey 154b
    Betty WOOD wife m 60   Great Horton 154b
    John WOOD son s 36 Painter's lab. Pudsey 154b
69 39 Valley Road Esher GLOVER head w 59   Pudsey 154b
    Sarah Ann GLOVER dau s 22 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 154b
    Annie HODGSON visit s 24 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 154b
    Amos PROCTER head m 41 Leather Currier Pudsey 154b
    Hannah M PROCTER wife m 36   DBY Little Hucklow 154b
71 45 Valley Road Alfred PROCTER head m 38 Tanner's lab. Leeds 154b
    Grace PROCTER wife m 41   Pudsey 154b
    Albert PROCTER son s 7   Pudsey 154b
    Alice PROCTER dau s 4   Pudsey 154b
72 49 Valley Road Emma Ann ROSS head w 36 Grocer - ShopKeeper CAM Little Downham 154b
    Edith Mary ROSS dau s 12   Pudsey 154b
73 51 Valley Road William ROSS head W 83 Living on Own Means Pudsey 154b
    Mary ROSS dau s 41 N------ Dealer? Pudsey 154b
74 53 Valley Road Benjamin SANDERSON head W 51 Shoemaker Gildersome 155a
    Joseph SANDERSON son s 24 Joiner & Cabinet Maker Pudsey 155a
    Harriet ROBERTS   s 53 Housekeeper Cleckheaton 155a
75 57 Valley Road Benjamin WARD head m 36 Size Boiler Pudsey 155a
    Susan WARD wife m 30   Pudsey 155a
    Mary Hannah WARD dau s 14 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 155a
    Ada WARD dau s 9   Pudsey 155a
    Sarah WARD dau s 4   Pudsey 155a
    Emily WARD dau s 2   Pudsey 155a
76 59 Valley Road Dick HINCHLIFFE head m 49 GasPipe Layer   155a
    Selina HINCHLIFFE wife m 48   Gomersal 155a
    Ida HINCHLIFFE dau s 25 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 155a
    Adela WALKER adptdau s 23 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 155a
    Annie HINCHLIFFE dau s 22 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 155a
    Rhoda HINCHLIFFE dau s 20 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 155a
    Ethel HINCHLIFFE dau s 8   Pudsey 155a
77 61 Valley Road Matthew LANGLEY head m 67 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 155a
    Martha LANGLEY wife m 67   Saddleworth 155a
    Julia LANGLEY dau s 29 Stuff Weaver Pudsey 155a
    Hannah LANGLEY dau s 24 Stuff Weaver Pudsey 155a
78 65 Valley Road Robert THROP head m 46 Warp Dresser Wakefield 155a
    Martha THROP wife m 43   Pudsey 155a
    John THROP son s 24 Cloth Finisher Pudsey 155a
    Annie THROP dau s 23 Wool Comber Pudsey 155a
    Willie THROP son s 21 Iron Stove Grate Finisher Pudsey 155a
    Lewis THROP son s 19 Boot Finisher Pudsey 155a
    Harry THROP son s 18 Boot Finisher Pudsey 155a
    Laurence THROP son s 11   Pudsey 155a
    Nellie THROP dau s 9   Pudsey 155a
    Horace THROP son s 7   Pudsey 155a
    Ernest THROP son s 2   Pudsey 155a
    Elsie THROP dau s 2m   Pudsey 155a
79 67 Valley Road Robert SUGDEN head m 28 Woolen Fettler Pudsey 155b
    Alice SUGDEN wife m 27   Farnley 155b
    Lawrence W SUGDEN son s 6   Farnley 155b
    Ethel SUGDEN dau s 4   Farnley 155b
    Annie SUGDEN dau s 1   Farnley 155b
    John E LAWSON board s 19 Iron Foundry app. Farnley 155b
80 77 Valley Road Thomas WINDSOR head m 60 General lab. Armley 155b
    Mary Ann WINDSOR wife m 62   Bramley 155b
81 81 Valley Road William GLOVER head m 50 Market Gardener Pudsey 155b
    Selina GLOVER wife m 55   Pudsey 155b
    Leah GLOVER dau s 24 Cloth ?aker Pudsey 155b
    Ada GLOVER dau s 16 Cloth ?aker Pudsey 155b
82 85 Valley Road William NORTH head m 41 Scribbling Overlooker Horbury 155b
    Eliza NORTH wife m 37   Castleford 155b
    Martha NORTH dau s 15 Woolen Cloth Weaver Ossett 155b
    Mary Alice NORTH dau s 14   Ossett 155b
    John Edmund NORTH son s 11   Ossett 155b
    William Henry NORTH son s 7   Ossett 155b
    Leonard W NORTH son s 3   Pudsey 155b
    Violetta NORTH dau s 1   Pudsey 155b
83 83 Valley Road John SUTCLIFFE head W 60 Leather Tanner Tong 155b
    Eliza SUTCLIFFE dau s 30 Housekeeper Bramley 155b
    Willie SUTCLIFFE son s 25 [feeble-minded] Pudsey 155b
84 79 Valley Road Elizabeth A GOMERSALL head w 41 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 155b
    John Richard GOMERSALL son s 18   Pudsey 155b
    Horace GOMERSALL son s 16   Pudsey 155b
85 91 Valley Road Frederick GELDARD head m 32 Farm lab. Birtswith 155b
    Edith Hannah GELDARD wife m 28   Whitby 155b
86 93 Valley Road Joshua TIDGEWELL head m 65 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 155b
    Sarah TIDGEWELL wife m 64     155b
87 95 Valley Road Helena BOOCOCK head w 37 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 156a
    John BOOCOCK son s 6   Pudsey 156a
    Hannah BOOCOCK dau s 5   Pudsey 156a
    Maud BOOCOCK dau s 4   Pudsey 156a
    Harry BOOCOCK son s 4m   Pudsey 156a
    Martha BENNETT visit s 10   Pudsey 156a
88 99 Valley Road Samuel HUDSON head m 37 Cloth Fuller Leeds 156a
    Eliza Ann HUDSON wife m 38   CAM March 156a
    Clarice HUDSON dau s 11   Leeds 156a
89 101 Valley Road Ephram JOWETT head m 70 Living on Own Means Bradford 156a
    Hannah JOWETT wife m 66   Pudsey 156a
    Emanuel JOWETT son s 33 Boiler Maker Pudsey 156a
    Abraham JOWETT son s 27   Pudsey 156a
90 107 Valley Road Ellen ROBERTS head s 53 Woolen Weaver Huddersfield 156a
91 111 Valley Road John Fred CRAMPTON head m 48 Stone Quarry lab. Pudsey 156a
    Rachael CRAMPTON wife m 44   Millenbridge 156a
    Martha CRAMPTON dau s 13 Woolen Factory Hand Pudsey 156a
    Arthur CRAMPTON son s 11   Pudsey 156a
    Francis COATES board s 6   Bramley 156a
92 113 Valley Road Eli TIDGEWELL head m 50 Woolen Mill Stoker Pudsey 156a
    Frances TIDGEWELL wife m 48 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 156a
    George TIDGEWELL son s 12   Pudsey 156a
93 103 Valley Road Milner WEBSTER head m 37 Iron Works lab. Pudsey 156a
    Jeremiah WEBSTER wife m 35   Gildersome 156a
    Joseph Arthur WEBSTER son s 9   Pudsey 156a
    Leonard WEBSTER son s 6   Pudsey 156a
    Charlotte WEBSTER dau s 4   Pudsey 156a
    Clarice May WEBSTER dau s 2   Pudsey 156a
94 115 Valley Road Thomas MATHERS head m 62 Woolen Cloth Mfgr & Farmer Pudsey 156a
    Sarah MATHERS wife m 62   Pudsey 156a
95 3 Adcock Farm Arthur HUDSON head m 25 Farmer & ?? Agent Pudsey 156b
    Clara HUDSON wife m 24   Pudsey 156b
    Edgar HUDSON son s 2   Pudsey 156b
    Harold HUDSON son s 1   Pudsey 156b
    * HUDSON serv s 19 Farmer's Man Pudsey 156b
96 2 Littlemoor Bottom Ellen HETHERINGTON head w 65 Confectioner & Baker Hunslet 156b
97 3 Littlemoor Bottom David TIDGEWELL head m 26 Woolen Warper Pudsey 156b
    Mary E TIDGEWELL wife m 21   Farsley 156b
98 4 Littlemoor Bottom Joshua WARD head m 27 Woolen Weaver Bramley 156b
    Martha WARD wife m 26 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 156b
99 5 Littlemoor Bottom Grace WHITFIELD head w 49   Helburn 156b
    John WHITFIELD son s 15 Woolen Mill Clerk Pudsey 156b
100 6 Littlemoor Bottom John WHITFIELD head m 60 Farmer Pudsey 156b
    Mary WHITFIELD wife m 60   Pudsey 156b
101 7 & 8 Littlemoor Bottom Joseph HALEY head m 33 IronStone Miner Pudsey 156b
    Ada HALEY wife m 31   Hunslet 156b
    Arthur HALEY son s 10   Pudsey 156b
    Ethel HALEY dau s 6   Stanningley 156b
    Clara HALEY dau s 3   Stanningley 156b
    Norman HALEY son s 8m   Stanningley 156b
    Rose Ann PEARSON m in l m 54   To* Moor 156b
102 9 Littlemoor Bottom Elizabeth CRAMPTON head w 57 Worsted Weaver Farsley 156b
    Sarah Ann CRAMPTON dau s 31 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 156b
103 11 Littlemoor Bottom Caroline SANDERSON head s 55 Housekeeper Pudsey 156b
    Emma SANDERSON sis s 30 Housekeeper Pudsey 156b
    Nancy JAGGER board s 17 Cotton Mill ?? Pudsey 156b
    Annetta SANDERSON sis s 15 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 156b
104 12 Littlemoor Bottom Fred PEARSON head m 31 BrickLayer's lab. Pudsey 157a
    Margaret PEARSON wife m 32   DUR 157a
    Gabella? PEARSON dau s 9   Middleboro 157a
    Harry PEARSON son s 4   Pudsey 157a
    James PEARSON son s 2   Pudsey 157a
    Thomas PEARSON son s 1w   Pudsey 157a
105 13 Littlemoor Bottom Samuel THREAPLETON head m 60 Living on Own Means Stanningley 157a
    Sarah THREAPLETON wife m 50   Bradford 157a
    Lizzie THREAPLETON dau s 29 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 157a
    Maggie THREAPLETON dau s 24   Pudsey 157a
    John THREAPLETON son s 21 Glue Maker's lab. Pudsey 157a
    Joseph THREAPLETON son s 18 Leather Currier DUR 157a
    Ben THREAPLETON son s 16 Glue Maker's lab. DUR 157a
    Willie THREAPLETON son s 13 Worsted Spinner LAN Aspull 157a
    Thomas BRADSHAW visit s 7   Farsley 157a
106 24 Littlemoor Row Jane Ann HOWE head w 54 Woolen Cloth Weaver Sandal 157a
    John Wm HOWE son s 29 Wool Cloth Mender Stanningley 157a
    Minnie HOWE dau s 8   Yeadon 157a
107 2 Littlemoor Row John CRAMPTON head m 34 Woolen Scribbling Overlooker Pudsey 157a
    Belinda CRAMPTON wife m 34 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 157a
    Jane CRAMPTON dau s 8   Pudsey 157a
    Ethel CRAMPTON dau s 5   Pudsey 157a
108 15 Littlemoor Row Mark HARWOOD head W 70 Living on Own Means Wibsey 157a
    Martha Ann HARWOOD dau s 40 Woolen Cloth Weaver Liversedge 157a
109 4 Littlemoor Row Frances Ann FEARNLEY head w 41   Pudsey 157a
    Annie FEARNLEY dau s 20 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 157a
    Clara FEARNLEY dau s 18 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 157a
    Bertha FEARNLEY dau s 17 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 157a
    Maria FEARNLEY dau s 8   Pudsey 157a
    Arthur FEARNLEY son s 6   Pudsey 157a
    Minnie FEARNLEY dau s 4   Pudsey 157a
    William FEARNLEY son s 1   Pudsey 157a
110 6 Littlemoor Bottom Henry CHILD head m 33 Woolen Cloth Fuller Pudsey 157b
    Evangelina CHILD wife m 33   Pudsey 157b
    Edith CHILD dau s *   Pudsey 157b
    Herbert CHILD son s 9   Pudsey 157b
    Willie CHILD son s 8   Pudsey 157b
    Leonard CHILD son s 6   Pudsey 157b
    Annie Eliz CHILD dau s 4   Pudsey 157b
    Laura CHILD dau s 3   Pudsey 157b
111 21 Turkey Hill John SAGAR head W 52 Machine Fitter Keighley 157b
    Joseph SAGAR son m 25 General Carrier Keighley 157b
112 1 Turkey Hill Henry John HOBBS head m 30 Shoemaker   157b
    Sarah Ellen HOBBS wife m 27   Leeds 157b
    Esther HOBBS dau s 2   Leeds 157b
    George HOBBS son s 7m   Pudsey 157b
113 3 Turkey Hill Reuben WHITTAKER head m 27 General lab. Pudsey 157b
    Hannah WHITTAKER wife m 24   Gildersome 157b
    Herbert WHITTAKER son s 5d   Pudsey 157b
114 9 Turkey Hill Samuel BROOKE head m 41 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 157b
    Sarah Ann BROOKE wife m 39   Pudsey 157b
    Ethel BROOKE dau s 18 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 157b
    Arthur BROOKE son s 14 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 157b
    Jane BROOKE dau s 11   Pudsey 157b
    Martha BROOKE dau s 9   Pudsey 157b
    Fanny BROOKE dau s 5   Pudsey 157b
    James BROOKE son s 3   Pudsey 157b
    Annie BROOKE dau s 1   Pudsey 157b
115 11 Turkey Hill Hester GRANGE head w 78   Bradford 157b
    Jane GRANGE dau s 37 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bradford 157b
116 13 Turkey Hill Martha A BARRACLOUGH head w 56   Bradford 158a
    Esther BARRACLOUGH dau s 21 Worsted Spinner Bradford 158a
    George BARRACLOUGH son s 19 Iron Moulder Pudsey 158a
    Willie BARRACLOUGH son s 17 Leather Currier Pudsey 158a
    Ann Eliza RIDER board s 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 158a
    Elizabeth A EMMOTT gdau s 1   Armley 158a
117 15 Turkey Hiill John CALVERT head m 62 Farmer's Man Tadcaster 158a
    Rachael CALVERT wife m 60 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 158a
118 17 Turkey Hill Charlotte DIXON head w 60   Seacroft 158a
    Sabria DIXON dau s 22 Cloth Burler Gildersome 158a
    James DIXON son s 21 Mill Carter Gildersome 158a
119 19 Turkey Hill Joseph E WATKINSON head m 49 Woolen Card Cleaner Pudsey 158a
    Sarah WATKINSON wife m 46   Farnley 158a
    Herbert WATKINSON son s 22 House Painter & Decorator Pudsey 158a
    Fred WATKINSON son s 20 Cloth Miller Pudsey 158a
    Alice WATKINSON dau s 17 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 158a
    Hannah BENNETT niece s 19 Cloth Percher Pudsey 158a
120 10 Turkey Hill Jesse KELLET head m 71 Living on Own Means Wyke 158a
    Mary Ann KELLET wife m 61   Abberford Leeds 158a
121 2 Lumby Lane Frances MARSHALL head s 56 Bread Baker Pudsey 158a
122 4 Lumby Lane George ROBINSON head m 62 Railway PlateLayer Pudsey 158a
    Mary Ann ROBINSON wife m 63 Dressmaker Pudsey 158a
    Margaret ROBINSON cousin s 50 Dressmaker Shipley 158a
123 Lumby Lane Lister WEBSTER head m 31 House Painter & Decorator Pudsey 158a
    Eliza WEBSTER wife m 32   Pudsey 158a
    Robert WEBSTER son s 6   Pudsey 158a
124 Lumby Lane George PROCTER head m 35 Leather Currier Pudsey 158a
    Rosetta PROCTER wife m 31   Pudsey 158a
125 Lumby Lane Mary WALTON head w 78   Pudsey 158b
    Hannah RAISTRICK dau w 56   Pudsey 158b
    Emily RAISTRICK dau s 24 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 158b
    Sarah H RAISTRICK dau s 21 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 158b
126 Lumby Lane Oliver MITCHELL head m 24 Farmer's Man Stanningley 158b
    Annie MITCHELL wife m 23   Farsley 158b
    Elsie May MITCHELL dau s 3   Pudsey 158b
    Mary MITCHELL dau s 10m   Pudsey 158b
    Mary Ellen HORNER s in l s 7   Dewsbury 158b
127 Lumby Lane William PROCTER head W 44 Farmer's Foreman Leeds 158b
    Minnie PROCTER dau s 14   Pudsey 158b
    Mary PROCTER moth w 72   Leeds 158b
    Annie PROCTER sis s 42 Housekeeper Leeds 158b
128 1 Lumby Lane Squire RAYNER head m 42 Coal Miner Pudsey 158b
    Mary RAYNER wife m 39   Pudsey 158b
    Harry RAYNER son s 16 Boot Finisher Pudsey 158b
    Florence RAYNER dau s 15 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 158b
    Lily RAYNER dau s 12 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 158b
    William RAYNER son s 10   Pudsey 158b
    Albert RAYNER son s 6   Pudsey 158b
    Mary RAYNER dau s 3   Pudsey 158b
    Ellie RAYNER dau s 1   Pudsey 158b
    Mary RAYNER moth w 77   Pudsey 158b
129 3 Lumby Lane William GAUNT head m 48 Railway Plate Layer Pudsey 158b
    Sarah GAUNT wife m 50   Pudsey 158b
    Hubert Horace GAUNT son s 19 Leather Currier Pudsey 158b
    Eva GAUNT dau s 15 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 158b
    Ada GAUNT dau s 5   Pudsey 158b
    Dora GAUNT dau s 3   Pudsey 158b
130 7 Lumby Lane John LONGSTAFFE head s 73 Retired Cloth Weaver Pudsey 158b
131 44 Lumby Lane Joshua LUMBY head m 65 Living on Own Means Pudsey 159a
    Sarah Eliza LUMBY wife m 64   Bradford 159a
132 11 Lumby Lane George INGHAM head s 51 General Agent Farnley 159a
    Sarah INGHAM sis s 46 Dressmaker Farnley 159a
    Mary INGHAM sis s 37   Farnley 159a
133 13 Lumby Lane Eva MYERS head w 45   Pudsey 159a
    Sarah MYERS dau s 17   Pudsey 159a
    Nancy MYERS dau s 15   Pudsey 159a
134 15 Lumby Lane Seba SOWDEN head m 44 Yeast Importer Farnley 159a
    Mary Jane SOWDEN wife m 43 Woolen Cloth Weaver Farnley 159a
    Ethel SOWDEN dau s 21 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 159a
    Sarah Ann HELSTUB m in l w 71   Farnley 159a
135 17 Lumby Lane Charles WINDSOR head m 60 Woolen Spinner Armley 159a
    Ann WINDSOR wife m 59   LIN Bellingham 159a
    George Arthur WINDSOR son s 23 Woolen Lorry Driver Armley 159a
136 19 Lumby Lane William SCHOFIELD head m 45 Wool Sorter Pudsey 159a
    Hannah SCHOFIELD wife m 39   Staincross 159a
    Hannah SCHOFIELD dau s 20 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 159a
    Sarah Ethel SCHOFIELD dau s 18 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 159a
    Elizabeth SCHOFIELD dau s 4   Pudsey 159a
    Sam SCHOFIELD son s 2   Pudsey 159a
    Mary Ann WARING m in l w 74 Living on Own Means Gawber 159a
137 21 Lumby Lane Sarah Ann LUMBY head w 67 Living on Own Means Pudsey 159a
    Hannah HARRISON board s 72 Living on Own Means Pudsey 159a
138 6 Valley Road John W GLOVER head m 25 Railway Porter Pudsey 159a
    Martha E GLOVER wife m 25 Worsted Weaver Stanningley 159a
139 8 Valley Road Squire WARD head m 45   Pudsey 159a
    Hannah WARD wife m 44 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 159a
    Florence WARD dau s 15 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 159a
140 10 Valley Road George BROWN head s 25 Wool Sorter Pudsey 159a
141 5 Valley Road Jane DRIVER head s 69 Woolen Knitter Pudsey 159a
142 10a Valley Road George WHITE head m 54 General lab. Tadcaster 159b
    Mary WHITE wife m 52 Worsted Weaver Tong 159b
143 26 Valley Road John ILLINGWORTH head m 28 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 159b
    Ann ILLINGWORTH wife m 28 Worsted Weaver Eston 159b
    John R BINKS head s 25 School Teacher Pudsey 159b
144 38 Valley Road Joseph S BINKS bro s 31 Mechanical Engineer Pudsey 159b
    Hetty BINKS sis s 29 Confectioner & Baker Pudsey 159b
    Rella LUMBY sis m 33 Housekeeper Pudsey 159b
    Charles William LUMBY neph s 6   Armley 159b
    Harold LUMBY neph s 2   Pudsey 159b
145 42 Valley Road William Cauthery LUMBY head m 35 Wool Sorter Pudsey 159b
    Nancy LUMBY wife m 32   Pudsey 159b
    Elizabeth LUMBY dau s 12   Pudsey 159b
    Rose LUMBY dau s 2   Pudsey 159b
146 46 Valley Road Isaac ARUNDALE head m 46 Living on Own Means Farsley 159b
    Elizabeth ARUNDALE wife m 46   Pudsey 159b
    Tom ARUNDALE son s 23 BrickLayer Stanningley 159b
    Clara ARUNDALE dau s 18 Worsted Spinner Rodley 159b
    Edith ARUNDALE dau s 14 Woolen Tyer-In Farsley 159b
    Glover ARUNDALE son s 12   Farsley 159b
    Lily ARUNDALE dau s 7   Pudsey 159b
147 21 Valley Road George CRAVEN head m 31 Coal Carter Pudsey 159b
    Sarah CRAVEN wife m 30   Pudsey 159b
    Harry CRAVEN son s 8   Pudsey 159b
    Walter CRAVEN son s 5   Pudsey 159b
    Arthur LIVERSIDGE board s 21 dom. Gardener Shipley 159b
148 27 Valley Road Elizabeth WILSON head w 40 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 159b
149 43 Valley Road George BARRETT head m 24 Mechanic * Pudsey 159b
    Mary BARRETT wife m 24 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 159b
    Hilda BARRETT dau s 1   Pudsey 159b
150 47 Valley Road James INGHAM head m 53 dom. Gardener Farnley 160a
    Harriet INGHAM wife m 55   Farnley 160a
    Sarah Emily INGHAM dau s 25 Woolen Weaver Farnley 160a
    Mary Louisa INGHAM dau s 23 Woolen Weaver Farnley 160a
    Sam INGHAM son s 19 Joiner's app. Farnley 160a
151 55 Valley Road James BLACKBURN head m 42 Iron Foundry Man Pudsey 160a
    Alice Eliza BLACKBURN wife m 45   Horsforth 160a
    John BLACKBURN son s 20 Carpenter & Joiner Pudsey 160a
    Rhoda BLACKBURN dau s 19 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 160a
152 63 Valley Road Hannah STAINCLIFFE head s 38 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 160a
    Sarah STAINCLIFFE sis s 32 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 160a
153 69 Valley Road John BENNETT head m 23 Rag Grinder Bramley 160a
    Martha BENNETT wife m 22   Bramley 160a
    Leonard BENNETT son s 1   Bramley 160a
154 71 Valley Road Emily HEIRS head s 40 School Mistress NTH Raunds 160a
155 73 Valley Road Martha Elizabeth BRIGGS head w 41 Stuff Weaver Pudsey 160a
    Ellen BRIGGS dau s 17 Wool Comber Machinist Pudsey 160a
    John William BRIGGS son s 15 Fe* Maker (Stove) Pudsey 160a
156 75 Valley Road John Dickinson GLOVER head m 28 Market Gardener Pudsey 160a
    Lucy Ellen GLOVER wife m 31 Boot Machinist LIN Grimsby 160a
157 2 Sharp Row George GLOVER head m 61 LampLighter Pudsey 160a
    Hannah GLOVER wife m 61   Pudsey 160a
    George Henry GLOVER son s 21 Cotton Fuller Pudsey 160a
    Matthew Hy PEARSON gson s 18 Foundry Man [Puddler] Pudsey 160a
    Miriam GLOVER dau s 17 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 160a
158 Littlemoor Road Samuel DRIVER head s 46 Weaving Overlooker Pudsey 160a
    Eliza Ann DRIVER sis s 49 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 160a
159 34 Littlemoor Road Fred BOOCOCK head m 42 Oil Refiner Pudsey 160a
160 103 Valley Road George SWALLOW head m 33 Cotton Twister Pudsey 160b
    Caroline SWALLOW wife m 35   Pudsey 160b
    James SWALLOW son s 5   Pudsey 160b
    Leonard SWALLOW son s ?   Pudsey 160b
161 109 Valley Road Nancy GLOVER head m 59 Woolen Burler Pudsey 160b
    Sarah GLOVER sis m 56 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 160b
162 7 Valley Road Ezra JACKSON head m 26 * Drighlington 160b
    Florence Ann JACKSON wife m 24 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 160b
163 87 Valley Road John Raistrick TIDSWELL head m 50 Mill Stoker Pudsey 160b
    Harriet TIDSWELL wife m 48   Bradford 160b
    Lily TIDSWELL dau s 19 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 160b
    Ethel TIDSWELL dau s 17 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 160b
    Emma Ellen TIDSWELL dau s 15 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 160b
    Sarah Ann TIDSWELL dau s 12   Pudsey 160b
    Willie TIDSWELL son s 10   Pudsey 160b
    John TIDSWELL son s 7   Pudsey 160b
164 25 Turkey Hill John LANGLEY head W 57 General lab. Pudsey 160b
165 99 Valley Road Whitfield GLOVER head m 29 Grocer's ass. Pudsey 160b
    Julia GLOVER wife m 29   Pudsey 160b
    Hilda GLOVER dau s 6   Pudsey 160b
166 5 Lumby Lane Mary Ellen INGHAM head w 60 Charwoman Pudsey 160b
    Joseph * board s 50 General lab. Pudsey 160b
167 23 Turkey Hill Herbert Henry NAYLOR head m 25 Mason's lab. Pudsey 160b
    Harriet NAYLOR wife m 27 Woolen Knotter   160b
168 5 Turkey Hill William GRAYSTON head m 49 Night Watchman Hipperholme 160b
    Harriet Emma GRAYSTON wife m 50   Stanningley 160b
    Willie Pearson GRAYSTON son s 9   Stanningley 160b