calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Index 1901 Pudsey: ED11

 

 

Piece RG13/4188 Enumeration District 11, Folios 5a - 15a,

All that part of Greenside Ward commencing at the house occupied by Mrs Strickland at the bottom of Bankhouse Lane and continuing from there along the south side of Fartown Top and including the whole of both sides of Greentop this includes Melbourne Terrace along the whole of the west side of Greenside including Blackburn Yard, Tunnicliffe Row and commercial Villas to Chapletown Top proceeding thence along the East Side of Uppermoor and including Waterloo Mill Yard this includes Occupation Lane both sides.

 

 
Sch
Address
Forename
Surname
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Address
Forename
Surname
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 1 Bankhouse Lane Martha STRICKLAND head w 67 Living on Own Means Pudsey 5a
    Annie SIMPSON serv s 42 Lady's Companion Bradford 5a
2 3 Bankhouse Lane Elizabeth WATERHOUSE head w 75 Living on the Town Pudsey 5a
3 21 Fartown Rhoda HARGREAVES head s 54 Living on Own Means Pudsey 5a
4 17 Fartown Simeon EMSLEY head m 49 Tanner Pudsey 5a
    Mary E EMSLEY wife m 49   Pudsey 5a
    Eliza EMSLEY dau s 21 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 5a
    Lavinia EMSLEY dau s 19 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 5a
    Annie EMSLEY dau s 13 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 5a
    Priestley EMSLEY son s 10   Hough End, Bramley 5a
5 15 Fartown Arthur HINCHCLIFFE head m 36 Warp Dresser Pudsey 5a
    Janet HINCHCLIFFE wife m 31 Stuff Weaver Yeadon 5a
6 13 Fartown William WILSON head m 55 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 5a
    Rose WILSON wife m 51   Pudsey 5a
    Rebecca WILSON dau s 26 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 5a
    Willie WILSON son s 24 Iron Founder Pudsey 5a
    Rose WILSON dau s 21 Woolen Burler Pudsey 5a
    Joseph Spencer WILSON son s 19 Worsted Piecer [Taker-in] Pudsey 5a
    Fred WILSON son s 6   Pudsey 5a
7 11 Fartown David LUMBY head m 41 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 5a
    Jane Ann LUMBY wife m 38   Otley 5a
    Harold LUMBY son s 5   LAN Cad* 5a
    Edith LUMBY dau s 3   LAN Cad* 5a
    Hannah LUMBY dau s 5m   LAN Cad* 5a
8 9 Fartown Grace CARR head w 59   Pudsey 5a
    Martha Elizabeth CARR dau s 31 Jacket Machinist Pudsey 5a
    Annie Louisa CARR dau s 30 Baker Pudsey 5a
    Mary Eliza CARR dau s 29   Pudsey 5a
    Arthur Ernest CARR son s 23 Yarn Agent's Clerk Pudsey 5a
    Alice Hilda CARR dau s 17   Pudsey 5a
9 7 Fartown Sarah Ann HATON head w 55   Pudsey 5b
    Francis HATON dau s 22 Woolen Burler Pudsey 5b
    Annie HATON dau s 18 Dressmaker Pudsey 5b
    Richard F ACKROYD board W 53 Brewer's Traveller Pudsey 5b
10 5 Fartown Hyson TEALE head m 59 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 5b
    Nanny TEALE wife m 54   Yeadon 5b
    Alphonzo TEALE son s 34 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 5b
    Samuel TEALE son s 22 Woolen Mule Piecer Yeadon 5b
    Walter TEALE son s 19 Slate Quarryman Yeadon 5b
    Edred TEALE son s 17 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 5b
    Mary Jane HOULTEN dau w 25 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 5b
    Ellen HOULTEN gdau s 3   Yeadon 5b
11 3 Fartown William GREEN head m 39 Prudential Insurance Agent Bradford 5b
    Maria GREEN wife m 36   Bradford 5b
    Wm Saville GREEN son s 11   BRK Abingdon 5b
    Amy Saville GREEN dau s 8   LON Kilburn 5b
12 1 Fartown Nancy WILSON head w 69   Pudsey 5b
    Lizzie HAMES dau s 26 Living on the Town Pudsey 5b
13 2 Melborne Place Sarah LAWSON head w 39   Pudsey 5b
    Alice Hilda LAWSON dau s 15 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 5b
    Sarah Ann LAWSON dau s 8   Pudsey 5b
    Thomas LAWSON son s 3   Pudsey 5b
14 4 Melborne Place Harry WEBSTER head m 32 Whlse Clothing Stock Cutter Batley Carr 5b
    Jane WEBSTER wife m 30 Woolen Burler Pudsey 5b
15 6 Melborne Place Mary WEBSTER head w 76 Living on Own Means Pudsey 5b
16 8 Melborne Place Sarah Ann LAWSON head w 71   Pudsey 5b
    Sarah Elizabeth LAWSON dau s 45 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 5b
    William Ackroyd LAWSON son s 30 Worsted Trade * Pudsey 5b
17 10 Melborne Place Samuel HINCHCLIFFE head m 69 Living on the Town Pudsey 5b
    Elizabeth HINCHCLIFFE wife m 74   Rodley 5b
18 12 Green Top David JOHNSON head m 47 Common Carrier Pudsey 5b
    Sarah JOHNSON wife m 47   Pudsey 6a
    Beatrice JOHNSON dau s 15   Pudsey 6a
    Mathew JOHNSON son s 10   Pudsey 6a
    Margaret Evelyn JOHNSON dau s 8   Pudsey 6a
    David Douglas JOHNSON son s 6   Pudsey 6a
19 14 Green Top Chas Henry POPPLEWELL head m 29 Stationary Engine Stoker Calverley 6a
    Harriet Emma POPPLEWELL wife m 30   Armley 6a
    Edith Annie POPPLEWELL dau s 5   Pudsey 6a
20 16 Green Top Mary E GAUNT head s 50 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 6a
    Ellen GAUNT sis s 46 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 6a
    Harry SUTCLIFFE neph m 32 Basket Maker Bramley 6a
    Amelia SUTCLIFFE niece m 33 Worsted Weaver LAN Liverpool 6a
    Hilda May SUTCLIFFE gniece s 8   Pudsey 6a
    Gladys SUTCLIFFE gniece s 1   Pudsey 6a
21 The Farm, Green Top Thomas STEPHENSON head W 65 Farmer Pudsey 6a
    Ellen STEPHENSON sis s 56   Pudsey 6a
    George BEST neph s 30 MilkMan Raistrick 6a
22 18 Green Top Albert WEBSTER head m 45 Corporation Road lab. Pudsey 6a
    Mary Ann WEBSTER wife m 43 Woolen Minder & Filler OXF Bister 6a
23 20 Green Top Jonathan FOWLER head m 27 Coal Miner Pudsey 6a
    Mary Louisa FOWLER wife m 28   Pudsey 6a
    John Wm FOWLER son s 5   Pudsey 6a
    Henry FOWLER son s 2   Pudsey 6a
    Ethel FOWLER dau s 1w   Pudsey 6a
24 26 Green Top William PARTRIDGE head m 40 Brick Maker Leeds 6a
    Harriet PARTRIDGE wife m 38   Armley 6a
    Charley PARTRIDGE son s 17 Rag Machine Minder Armley 6a
    Willie PARTRIDGE son s 14 Rag Machine Minder Armley 6a
    Alfred PARTRIDGE son s 12   Armley 6a
    John PARTRIDGE son s 7   Pudsey 6a
    Caroline PARTRIDGE dau s 5   Pudsey 6b
    Mary Ann PARTRIDGE dau s 9m   Pudsey 6b
    Tom COYLE F-I-L W 58 BrickLayer's lab. Pudsey 6b
    John COYLE Br-I-L s 30 BrickLayer's lab. Armley 6b
    Harry COYLE Br-I-L s 19 BrickLayer's lab. Armley 6b
25 28 Green Top George DAVEY head m 50 lab. Dudley Hill 6b
    Emma DAVEY wife m 48 Worsted Weaver Burley 6b
    Thomas DAVEY son s 20 Shoemaker Pudsey 6b
    Albert DAVEY son s 15 Shoe Finisher Pudsey 6b
    Frances O'CALLAGHAN stepdau s 21 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 6b
    Maud O'CALLAGHAN stepdau s 17 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 6b
26 30 Green Top Sam PEEL head m 37 Stone Quarry lab. Bradford 6b
27 32 Green Top George TURNER head m 61 Engine Driver DBY Barlow 6b
    Ann TURNER wife m 66 Mid-Wife Leeds 6b
28 34 Green Top Thomas SPRINGTHORPE head m 32 Stone Quarry lab. Troydale Pudsey 6b
    Anne E SPRINGTHORPE wife m 32   Stanningley 6b
    Richard SPRINGTHORPE son s 9   Stanningley 6b
    Mary Ann SPRINGTHORPE dau s 6   Pudsey 6b
    Eliza Ann SPRINGTHORPE dau s 4   Pudsey 6b
    Ellen SPRINGTHORPE dau s 2   Pudsey 6b
    James BRADLEY board s 21 Teamer, Sack & Bag Maker LAN Bacup 6b
    Chas SMITH board m 42 Stone Quarry lab. DEV Kenton ? 6b
29 Stone Lodge, Green Top Joseph NEWELL head m 38 Registrar of Births & Deaths Pudsey 6b
    Eliza Kate NEWELL wife m 37   Leeds 6b
    Eliza MAUDSON serv s 28 General serv DUR Stockton 6b
30 36 Green Top Isaac WARD head s 49 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 6b
31 42 Green Top Lewis RHODES head m 27 Coal Miner Pudsey 6b
    Ann RHODES wife m 29   Armley 6b
32 46 Green Top Robert WELSH head m 53 Dyer & Cleaner SCT 6b
    Elizabeth WELSH wife m 51   SCT 6b
33 9 Green Top Walter BAXENDALE head m 45 BrickWorks Manager Wortley Leeds 7a
    Harriet BAXENDALE wife m 45   DUR Spenny Moor 7a
    James William BAXENDALE son s 21 BrickWorks Foreman Wortley 7a
    Harry Hirst BAXENDALE son s 19 Brick S------ Wortley 7a
    Beatrice BAXENDALE dau s 16 Worsted Weaver Wortley 7a
    Edith Ann BAXENDALE dau s 14   Wortley 7a
    David BAXENDALE son s 11   Pudsey 7a
    Leonard BAXENDALE son s 9   Wortley 7a
    Harold BAXENDALE son s 4   Pudsey 7a
324 11 Green Top Samuel MOSS head m 53 Warp Dresser Pudsey 7a
    Frances MOSS wife m 52   Calverley 7a
    Sammy Ingham MOSS son s 25 Family Butcher Pudsey 7a
    Fred MOSS son s 23 Draughtsman [Mechanical Engineer] Pudsey 7a
    John Henry MOSS son s 21 Joiner Pudsey 7a
    Susan MOSS dau s 18   Pudsey 7a
    James Harold MOSS son s 17 Mfrg's Warehouse Taker-in Pudsey 7a
    Charles Percy MOSS cousin s 20 Plumber's app. Pudsey 7a
    Frances Nora Beatrice MOSS cousin s 9   Pudsey 7a
35 13 Green Top Thomas FEARNLEY head W 73 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 7a
36 7 Green Top John Thos COOPE head m 65 Boot & Shoemaker West Ardsley 7a
    Rachel COOPE wife m 67   Pudsey 7a
    Sarah Farrer COOPE dau s 42 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 7a
    Clara COOPE dau s 33 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 7a
    Florence COOPE dau s 31 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 7a
    Rose Hannah COOPE dau s 29 Housemaid Pudsey 7a
    Harry COOPE son s 24 Grocer's ass. Pudsey 7a
37 5 Green Top Abraham GOMERSALL head m 34 Butcher Pudsey 7a
    Mary Ann Eliza GOMERSALL wife m 34   ??? Frecker Lane 7a
    John GOMERSALL son s 12   Pudsey 7a
    Nellie GOMERSALL dau s 8   Bramley 7a
    Fred GOMERSALL son s 6   Bramley 7a
    Maggie GOMERSALL dau s 2   Pudsey 7b
38 3 Green Top John GOMERSALL head m 71 Retired Joiner Haneworth 7b
    Hannah GOMERSALL wife m 68   Pudsey 7b
    Rose Mary GOMERSALL dau s 29   Pudsey 7b
    Joseph Haley GOMERSALL son s 23 Mechanical Draughtsman Pudsey 7b
39 1 Green Top Sarah GUTHERIDGE head s 34 Grocer LIN Donington 7b
    Bethany GUTHERIDGE sis s 34 Confectioner LIN Donington 7b
    Jane GUTHERIDGE sis s 27 Confectioner LIN Donington 7b
40 79 Greenside Thomas CRAWFORD head m 72 Bag Maker [Canvas] Lin Frith Ville 7b
    Sophia CRAWFORD wife m 64   LIN Boston 7b
    Albert H CRAWFORD son s 33 Bag Maker [Canvas] LIN Kirton 7b
    Gertrude M CRAWFORD dau s 27   LIN Sutherton 7b
    Gertrude DELLAR gdau s 4   HAM St.Ives 7b
41 77 Greenside Isaac WEBSTER head m 30 Leather Dresser Pudsey 7b
    Ellen WEBSTER wife m 31   Pudsey 7b
42 75 Greenside Edward B RAISTRICK head m 42 Boot Trade Clicker CAN 7b
    Sarah J RAISTRICK wife m 45   Pudsey 7b
    John William RAISTRICK son s 16 Pupil Teacher Pudsey 7b
    Ann Elizabeth RAISTRICK dau s 15 Boot Machinist Pudsey 7b
43 73 Greenside George BUNDY head m 25 Police Constable MDX London 7b
    Ellen Eliz BUNDY wife m 25   MDX London 7b
    Winifred Ellen BUNDY dau s 3   MDX London 7b
    Wilfred E BUNDY son s 2   MDX London 7b
44 69 Greenside Elizabeth GREAVES head s 54 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 7b
45 67 Greenside Sarah WEBSTER head w 65   Pudsey 7b
    Harriet LISTER sis w 57 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 7b
    Harry LISTER neph s 20 R----- off Worsted Machine Pudsey 7b
46 65 Greenside Jas Edward FYRTH head m 35 Railway Clerk Thorner 7b
    Mary Ann FYRTH wife m 36   Ragby 7b
    Mabel FYRTH dau s 13   Cullingworth 7b
    Thos FYRTH son s 11   Cullingworth 7b
    Annie FYRTH dau s 9   Cullingworth 8a
47 63 Greenside Willie WEBSTER head m 35 Aerated Water Carrier Pudsey 8a
    Jane Ann WEBSTER wife m 35   Pudsey 8a
    Henry WEBSTER son s 8   Pudsey 8a
48 59 Greenside Simeon ILLINGWORTH head m 50 Mason - Waller Pudsey 8a
    Eliza ILLINGWORTH wife m 49   Pudsey 8a
    Samuel ILLINGWORTH son s 25 Mason's lab. Pudsey 8a
    Mary Ellen ILLINGWORTH dau s 23 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 8a
    John ILLINGWORTH son s 10   Pudsey 8a
    Emma ILLINGWORTH dau s 15 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 8a
49 57 Greenside Addis BRADLEY head s 43 Dressmaker Allerton 8a
50 55 Greenside Mary RANKIN head s 37 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 8a
    Leah RANKIN sis s 28 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 8a
51 53 Greenside Alfred HINDLE head m 41 Railway Weighman Horbury 8a
    Ann HINDLE wife m 40   Horbury 8a
    Harry Richardson HINDLE son s 15 Factory Millhand [Odd Jobs] Stanley 8a
    Elsie Mary HINDLE dau s 13 Factory Millhand [Odd Jobs] Stanley 8a
    Marian HINDLE dau s 11   Stanley 8a
52 51 Greenside Matthew SCHOFIELD head m 53 Warp Dresser Pudsey 8a
    Sarah Ellen SCHOFIELD wife m 47   Allerton 8a
    Louis Henry SCHOFIELD son s 25 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 8a
    Ellen Ella SCHOFIELD dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 8a
53 45 Greenside Ben FAWBERT head m 32 Yeast Dealer Pudsey 8a
    Sarah Jane FAWBERT wife m 27   LIN Revesby 8a
54 43 Greenside Elizabeth BEAUMONT head s 60 Woolen Cloth Burler Pudsey 8a
    Samuel BEAUMONT neph W 38 Wool Packer Pudsey 8a
    Albert BEAUMONT neph s 29 Flannel ?? Pudsey 8a
55 41 Greenside Hannah GREAVES head s 69 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 8a
56 37 Greenside Samuel BOOTH head W 58 Grocer & Draper Pudsey 8a
    Jane BOOTH sis s 51 Grocer & Draper Pudsey 8a
57 3 Moss Yard William DICKSON head m 43 BrickWorks lab. Pudsey 8a
    Louisa DICKSON wife m 44   Leeds 8b
    Mary Ann DICKSON dau s 20 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 8b
    Florence DICKSON dau s 15 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 8b
    Wm Henry DICKSON son s 12   Pudsey 8b
58 2 Moss Yard George MORTON head W 66 House Painter LIN East Halton 8b
59 1 Moss Yard Jane CROWTHER head w 64   Pudsey 8b
    Sydney CROWTHER son s 28 Worsted Twister Pudsey 8b
    Rose Hannah CROWTHER dau s 24 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 8b
    Willie CROWTHER gson s 2   Pudsey 8b
60 35 Greenside Joseph EMSLEY head m 35   Pudsey 8b
    Ann EMSLEY wife m 33     8b
61 33 Greenside George TINKER head m 48 Railway Carter LIN Holton-Beckering 8b
    Frances Mattie TINKER wife m 46   Kirkstall 8b
    Samuel Hartley TINKER son s 17 General lab. Pudsey 8b
    Francis TINKER son s 14 Stable Hand [Groom] Pudsey 8b
    Geoffrey TINKER neph s 23 Railway Carter LIN Lincoln 8b
62 31 Greenside James MITCHELL head W 49 Carrier Pudsey 8b
    Squire MITCHELL son s 21 Warp Dresser Pudsey 8b
    Rose Ann MITCHELL dau s 19 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 8b
    Bertha MITCHELL dau s 16 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 8b
    Beatrice MITCHELL dau s 14 Housemaid Pudsey 8b
63 29 Greenside Elizabeth BOLLON head w 56   NTT New Lenton 8b
    Alfred BOLLON son s 24 Draper Pudsey 8b
    Mary Ellen SPENCER board s 23 Cloth Weaver Farsley 8b
64 27 Greenside Henry J LUMBY head m 35 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 8b
    Annie LUMBY wife m 35   Bramley 8b
    Emily LUMBY dau s 13 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 8b
    Chas Henry LUMBY son s 11   Pudsey 8b
    Edwin LUMBY son s 9   Pudsey 8b
65 25 Greenside Matthew FEARNLEY head m 35 Mineral Water Mfgr Pudsey 8b
    Elizabeth Ann FEARNLEY wife m 39   Bolton 8b
    Emma THORNTON stepdau s 19   Drighlington 9a
    Elsie THORNTON stepdau s 17 Commercial Clerk Drighlington 9a
    Annie THORNTON stepdau s 14 Commercial Clerk Drighlington 9a
    Mabel FEARNLEY dau s 6   Pudsey 9a
66 23 Greenside Margaret BRAYSHAW head w 65   Allerton 9a
    Jn A BRAYSHAW son s 22 Stone Mason Pudsey 9a
    Emily Ann BRAYSHAW dau s 26 Dressmaker Pudsey 9a
67 21 Greenside Joe BOOTH head m 32 Grocer - Branch Manager Armley 9a
    Margaret Isabella BOOTH wife m 28   Upper Wortley 9a
    Norman Dawson BOOTH son s 5   Pudsey 9a
68 19 Greenside Jonathan BRAYSHAW head m 29 Stone Mason Pudsey 9a
    Sarah BRAYSHAW wife m 34   Pudsey 9a
    Alice May BRAYSHAW dau s 11m   Pudsey 9a
69 17 Greenside Sabina ATKINSON head w 41 Woolen Weaver Stanningley 9a
    Maud Harwood ATKINSON dau s 16 Woolen Weaver Bramley 9a
    Eli Harwood ATKINSON son s 14 Mule Piecer Bramley 9a
    Martha Emily ATKINSON dau s 9   Pudsey 9a
    Alice ATKINSON dau s 4   Pudsey 9a
70 15 Greenside William Sharp EMSLEY head m 40 Blacksmith Pudsey 9a
    Sarah Elizabeth EMSLEY wife m 39   Pudsey 9a
    Sarah Hannah EMSLEY dau s 18 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 9a
    Frances EMSLEY dau s 15 Worsted Weaver Kirkstall 9a
    Clara EMSLEY dau s 14 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 9a
    Harry EMSLEY son s 12 Blacksmith's app. Pudsey 9a
    Charlotte EMSLEY dau s 8   DUR Stockton on Tees 9a
    Ben EMSLEY son s 7   Bramley 9a
71 31 Blackbarnes Yard Jacob SPRINGTHORPE head m 60 Pudsey Cemetery Sexton LEI 9a
    Elizabeth Ann SPRINGTHORPE wife m 58   LAN Manchester 9a
    Henrietta SPRINGTHORPE dau s 19 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 9a
    John SPRINGTHORPE son s 17 Carter, Scarth's Plumbers Pudsey 9a
72 1 Blackbarnes Yard Geo Wm MARSH head m 33 dom. Groom NTT Worksop 9b
    Mary Elizabeth MARSH wife m 32   Pudsey 9b
    John Herbert MARSH son s 10   Pudsey 9b
    Sarah E MARSH dau s 8   Pudsey 9b
    Hilda MARSH dau s 6   Pudsey 9b
    Percy MARSH son s 4   Pudsey 9b
    Harold MARSH son s 2   Pudsey 9b
    Norman MARSH son s 3m   Pudsey 9b
73 2 Blackbarnes Yard Fred HAINSWORTH head m 33 Coal Miner Pudsey 9b
    Mary Louisa HAINSWORTH wife m 32   Pudsey 9b
    May HAINSWORTH dau s 7   Pudsey 9b
    Edward HAINSWORTH son s 6   Pudsey 9b
    Mary Ann HAINSWORTH dau s 3   Pudsey 9b
    Annie HAINSWORTH dau s 1   Pudsey 9b
74 11 Greenside John LODGE head m 35 Stone Quarryman Wakefield 9b
    Edna LODGE wife m 35 Woolen Weaver Thursland 9b
    Alice Ann LODGE dau s 14 Woolen Weaver Honley 9b
75 9 Greenside Benjamin DENTON head m 59 Tailor Bramley 9b
    Eliza DENTON wife m 58   Pudsey 9b
    John DENTON son s 25 Worsted Weft Man Pudsey 9b
    Hannah E DENTON dau s 19 Worsted Machine Minder Pudsey 9b
    Bertha DENTON dau s 17 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 9b
    Harry DENTON son s 14 Rug Maker Pudsey 9b
    Charlotte DENTON dau s 32 Woolen Weaver Bradford 9b
76 King's Arm Hotel William TYLER head m 39 Publican Hunslet 9b
    Annie TYLER wife m 36 Publican Lower Wortley 9b
    Susan TYLER dau s 20 Publican Farnley 9b
    Nellie TYLER dau s 10   Farnley 9b
    Clara TYLER dau s 9   Farnley 9b
    Harry TYLER son s 7   Farnley 10a
    Joe TYLER son s 4   Farnley 10a
    Thos Benjamin TYLER son s 1   Leeds 10a
    Minnie BARMBY serv s 13 General serv Market Weighton 10a
77 3 Greenside Richard METCALFE head m 60 Saddler LAN Reeth 10a
    Maria METCALFE wife m 58   LAN Rippondon 10a
    Florence METCALFE dau s 21 Charwoman Sowerby Bridge 10a
    Alice Annie METCALFE dau s 20 Worsted Spinner Sowerby Bridge 10a
    Robert METCALFE son s 16   Eccleshill 10a
78 1 Tunnicliffe Row James LAWSON head W 42 Woolen Fettler [Millhand] Pudsey 10a
79 2 Tunnicliffe Row Louisa Ann TIDSWELL head w 48   Pudsey 10a
    Geo TIDSWELL son s 22 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 10a
    Archie Ed TIDSWELL son s 18 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 10a
    Laurence TIDSWELL son s 7   Pudsey 10a
80 3 Tunnicliffe Row Benjamin WILKINSON head m 36 Stone Quarry lab. Pudsey 10a
    Grace Ann WILKINSON wife m 48 Woolen Burler Pudsey 10a
81 4 Tunnicliffe Row James GAUNT head m 70 Lives on the Town Pudsey 10a
    Emma GAUNT wife m 68 Lives on the Town Idle 10a
82 5 Tunnicliffe Row Mary A TUNNICLIFFE head w 69 Living on Own Means Pudsey 10a
    Ruth Ann TUNNICLIFFE dau s 42 Machine Minder Pudsey 10a
    Mary TUNNICLIFFE dau s 20 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 10a
83 6 Tunnicliffe Row A N COOPER head w 64   Pudsey 10a
    Thos BROOKE board m 30 Carter Bramley 10a
    Sarah BROOKE board m 32 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 10a
84 7 Tunnicliffe Row James THOMPSON head m 55 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 10a
    Martha THOMPSON wife m 49   Bramley 10a
    Ann HANSON stepdau s 24 Worsted Cloth Weaver Pudsey 10a
    Betty NAYLOR stepdau s 22 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 10a
    Maud NAYLOR gdau s 2   Pudsey 10a
85 8 Tunnicliffe Row Fred VERITY head m 34 Butcher [out of business] Pudsey 10a
    Hannah VERITY wife m 34   Castleford 10b
    Walter VERITY son s 6   Pudsey 10b
    Edith VERITY dau s 2   Pudsey 10b
86 9 Tunnicliffe Row Simeon JOHNSON head m 50 Stuff Warehouseman Pudsey 10b
    Amelia JOHNSON wife m 52   Pudsey 10b
    Nancy JOHNSON dau s 28 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 10b
87 Central Hotel John HARGREAVES head m 58 Landlord of Hotel Low Moor 10b
    Hannah HARGREAVES wife m 58   Low Moor 10b
    Bessie BUCKLAND serv m 40 General serv ESP Madrid 10b
88 7 Commercial Villas Thos Morgan METCALFE head m 28 Horse Bo---ker [Groom] Sowerby Bridge 10b
    Sarah E METCALFE wife m 30   Leeds 10b
    Edith LINSLEY dau s 9   Leeds 10b
    Evelyn METCALFE dau s 9m   Pudsey 10b
89 6 Commercial Villas Ann VERITY head w 43   Bowling 10b
    Willie VERITY son s 12 Butcher's Boy Pudsey 10b
    Mary Ann VERITY dau s 9   Pudsey 10b
90 5 Commercial Villas Charles Henry FOX head m 44 Coal Miner Bradford 10b
    Selina FOX wife m 40   Bradford 10b
    Mary FOX dau s 16 Pupil Teacher Bradford 10b
    Annie FOX dau s 13   Bradford 10b
    Hilda Maud FOX dau s 6   Bradford 10b
    Martha WEBSTER s in l s 44 Worsted Weaver Leeds 10b
91 4 Commercial Villas Robert JOHNSON head m 32 Stone Quarryman Kirkstall 10b
    Charlotte JOHNSON wife m 31   Meanwood 10b
    Ethel JOHNSON dau s 4   Pudsey 10b
    Jessie JOHNSON dau s 2   Pudsey 10b
92 3 Commercial Villas John MUSGRAVE head m 27 House Painter Bradford 10b
    Florrie MUSGRAVE wife m 25   Leeds 10b
    Hilda MUSGRAVE dau s 3   Bradford 10b
    Ethel MUSGRAVE dau s 2   Bradford 10b
    Susannah MIDGLEY m in l w 61 Housekeeper Leeds 10b
93 2 Commercial Villas Jos Wm LAWSON head m 43 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 11a
    Jane E LAWSON wife m 43   Pudsey 11a
    Clara LAWSON dau s 18 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 11a
    Sarah Ethel LAWSON dau s 12   Pudsey 11a
94 1 Commercial Villas Geo Rider LAWSON head m 29 Shoe Rivetter Bramley 11a
    Sarah LAWSON wife m 24   Pudsey 11a
95 Commercial House John Wm SCARTH head m 37 Plumber Pudsey 11a
    Ann E SCARTH wife m 37   HRT Willian 11a
    Clifford SCARTH son s 14 Gas Engine Maker Pudsey 11a
    Harold SCARTH son s 13   Shipley 11a
    Harry Braithwaite SCARTH son s 7   Pudsey 11a
    Fred SCARTH son s 4   Pudsey 11a
    Rosemond Mary SCARTH dau s 4   Pudsey 11a
96 Commercial Hotel William LUCK head m 43 Hotel Keeper WIL Wootton Bassett 11a
    Selina LUCK wife m 47   Oxenhope 11a
    Herbert SMITH neph s 17   Haworth 11a
    Lily WESTWOOD serv s 14 dom. serv LAN Barrow in Furness 11a
97 50 Chapeltown Top Lister JONES head m 43 Joiner Pudsey 11a
    Sarah JONES wife m 44   Pudsey 11a
    Rachel Ann JONES dau s 15 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 11a
    Benj JONES son s 13 Weft Boy Pudsey 11a
    Lilian JONES dau s 12   Pudsey 11a
    Fred JONES son s 10   Pudsey 11a
    Norman JONES son s 8   Pudsey 11a
    Glover JONES son s 6   Pudsey 11a
98 52 Chapeltown Top Alfred WALKER head m 52 Woolen Millhand Pudsey 11a
    Emma WALKER wife m 51   Pudsey 11a
    Willie WALKER son s 30 Warp Dresser Pudsey 11a
    Jas Hy WALKER son s 21 Factory Millhand Pudsey 11a
    sarah Ann WALKER dau s 17 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 11a
    John WALKER son s 15 Shoemaker Pudsey 11a
    Scythia WALKER dau s 12   Pudsey 11b
    Sarah WILCOCK m in l w 81   Pudsey 11b
99 54 Chapeltown Top Emmanuel WARD head m 51 Millhand [Flat Weave] Pudsey 11b
    Eden WARD wife m 47   Pudsey 11b
    Mary WARD dau s 26 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 11b
    Grace Ramsey WARD dau s 18 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 11b
    Ben WARD son s 12 Weft Boy 1/2 time Pudsey 11b
    Lister WARD son s 10   Pudsey 11b
    Doris WARD dau s 3   Pudsey 11b
100 56 Chapeltown Top John WADE head W 65 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 11b
    Wm Henry WADE son s 20 Iron Foundry Finisher Pudsey 11b
    Ben WADE son s 19 Stone Mason's Appr Pudsey 11b
101 58 Chapeltown Top Rebecca ARMITAGE head w 47   Pudsey 11b
    Thos A H ARMITAGE son s 22 Railway Clerk Pudsey 11b
    Florence ARMITAGE dau s 21 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 11b
    Ann E ARMITAGE dau s 19 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 11b
    John Irwin ARMITAGE son s 15 Butcher's Boy Pudsey 11b
    Ann HALEY moth w 73   Pudsey 11b
102 62 Chapeltown Top Martha J RHODES head s 45 Woolen Cloth Burler Pudsey 11b
103 64 Chapeltown Top Ann BEAUMONT head w 47   Pudsey 11b
    Edythe BEAUMONT dau s 21 School Teacher Pudsey 11b
104 66 Chapeltown Top Thos H TAYLOR head m 32 LetterPress Printer Pudsey 11b
    Esther TAYLOR wife m 29   Pudsey 11b
105 UpperMoor House Henry BEAUMONT head W 66 Woolen Manufacturer Pudsey 11b
    Susannah MCLAREN serv s 49 Housekeeper Pocklington 11b
    Beatrice CRAVEN serv s 16 General serv Rotherham 11b
106 Mont Ville John Ed JONES head m 64 Retired Worsted Mfgr Pudsey 11b
    Ann Jane JONES wife m 49   Baildon 11b
    Harry JONES son s 20 Mechanical Draughtsman Pudsey 11b
    John JONES son s 19 Banker's Clerk Pudsey 11b
    Chas Herbert JONES son s 17 Banker's Clerk Pudsey 11b
    Beatrice Victoria JONES dau s 15   Pudsey 12a
    Norman Barrett JONES son s 8   Pudsey 12a
107 Moorlands Frederick William RILEY head m 41 Bank Manager Pudsey 12a
    Mary RILEY wife m 35   Pudsey 12a
108 Westfield Eliza SUGDEN head w 50 Living on Own Means Pudsey 12a
    James Banks SUGDEN son s 22 Insurance Clerk Pudsey 12a
    Mabel Annie SUGDEN dau s 18   Pudsey 12a
    Elizabeth EMSLEY niece s 40 Monthly Nurse Pudsey 12a
109 Westfield James MOSS head m 61 Retired Grocer Pudsey 12a
    Annie MOSS wife m 53   Pudsey 12a
    Matthew Wm MOSS son s 20 Insurance Clerk Pudsey 12a
    Catherine A MOSS dau s 18   Pudsey 12a
    Mary Evelyn MOSS dau s 13   Pudsey 12a
    Mabel Annie MOSS dau s 11   Pudsey 12a
110 Westfield Ann SPENCER head w 53 Living on Own Means Pudsey 12a
    Mary SPENCER dau s 27   Pudsey 12a
    Arthur SPENCER son s 25 Articled Law Clerk Pudsey 12a
    Alice SPENCER dau s 22 Umbrella Maker's Asst Pudsey 12a
    Clara SPENCER dau s 20 Umbrella Maker's Asst Pudsey 12a
    Bertha SPENCER dau s 17   Pudsey 12a
    Mabel SPENCER dau s 13   Pudsey 12a
111 Queen Hotel Jos LENTY head s 54 Innkeeper Middleton 12a
    Polly LENTY niece s 34   Outwood 12a
112 4 UpperMoor Smith FEATHER head m 61 Worsted Stuff Mfgr Cowling 12a
    Mary FEATHER wife m 61   Haworth 12a
    Frank FEATHER son s 24 Stuff Goods Packer Bradford 12a
    Jas FEATHER son s 21 Loom Tuner Bradford 12a
113 6 UpperMoor Pickles FEATHER head m 38 Head Overlooker Haworth 12a
    Angelina FEATHER wife m 37   Thornton 12a
    Gertrude FEATHER dau s 13   Bradford 12a
114 UpperMoor House Jas WOMERSLEY head m 48 Woolen Manufacturer Calverley 12a
    Esther WOMERSLEY wife m 48   Pudsey 12b
    Lilian Maud WOMERSLEY dau s 22   Pudsey 12b
    Dan Wm WOMERSLEY son s 21 Woolen WareHouse Mgr Pudsey 12b
    Alberta Lucy WOMERSLEY dau s 17   Pudsey 12b
    Sarah Ann DUFTON serv s 17 dom. serv Sharlston 12b
115 4 UpperMoor Henry LUMBY head m 53 Beamer Pudsey 12b
    Mary LUMBY wife m 55 Warper Pudsey 12b
    John Wm LUMBY son s 16 Mule Piecer Pudsey 12b
    Harriet Ann LUMBY dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 12b
116 6 UpperMoor Jane HARRIS head w 50 Charwoman SFK 12b
    Bertie HARRIS son s 17 BrickYard lab. Stanningley 12b
    Willie HARRIS son s 12   Stanningley 12b
    Sam LEE board s 32 Willeyer Pudsey 12b
117 2 Occupation Lane Johnson BLACKBURN head m 53 Retired Publican Pudsey 12b
    Amelia BLACKBURN wife m 52   Pudsey 12b
    Arthur BLACKBURN son s 25 Painter & Paper Hanger Pudsey 12b
    Annie BLACKBURN dau s 22 Dressmaker Pudsey 12b
    Jas BLACKBURN son s 16 Junior Clerk Pudsey 12b
118 1 Occupation Lane David ARMITAGE head m 71   Pudsey 12b
    Rose ARMITAGE wife m 65   Pudsey 12b
    Sarah HARRISON dau w 34 dom. Cook Pudsey 12b
119 4 Occupation Lane Harry ARMITAGE head m 41 Cattle Dealer Pudsey 12b
    Sarah Jane ARMITAGE wife m 39   Pudsey 12b
120 6 Occupation Lane John MILLIGAN head m 51   SCT Dumfries 12b
    Sarah MILLIGAN wife m 45   LAN Glossop 12b
    Elizabeth MILLIGAN dau s 26 Woolen Weaver Brotton 12b
    Agnes MILLIGAN dau s 24 Woolen Weaver Carlingham 12b
    Hannah MILLIGAN dau s 23 Woolen Weaver Brotton 12b
    Maggie MILLIGAN dau s 19 Woolen Weaver ? 12b
    Chas MILLIGAN son s 12 1/2 Time Brotton 12b
    Frances Ann MILLIGAN dau s 7   Fulneck 12b
121 8 Occupation Lane Geo HINTON head m 63 Upholsterer Kendal 13a
    Louisa HINTON wife m 65   Undercliffe 13a
    Florence OXLEY serv s 15 General serv Sheffield 13a
122 80 Glencoe Terrace Ernest HOLROYD head m 29 Bookkeeper Bradford 13a
    Elizabeth HOLROYD wife m 29   Drighlington 13a
123 82 Glencoe Terrace Albert ELLIS head m 41 PostMan Maplewell 13a
    Kezia ELLIS wife m 40   Farnley 13a
    Herbert ELLIS son s 16 Plumber Pudsey 13a
    Ernest Wm ELLIS son s 14 Aerated Water Worker Pudsey 13a
124 84 Glencoe Terrace Oswald Wm PIMBLOTT head m 59 Meter Inspector CHS Macclesfield 13a
    Jane PIMBLOTT wife m 49   SCT Dumfries 13a
    Ernest PIMBLOTT son s 27 Cloth Fuller CHS Macclesfield 13a
    Oswald PIMBLOTT son s 23 Painter & Paper Hanger CHS Macclesfield 13a
    Walter PIMBLOTT son s 20 Iron Moulder Pudsey 13a
    Lily PIMBLOTT dau s 18 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 13a
    Arthur PIMBLOTT son s 15 Woolen Piecer Pudsey 13a
    James Wm PIMBLOTT son s 13 Boot Finisher Pudsey 13a
    Rose PIMBLOTT dau s 11   Pudsey 13a
    Edith PIMBLOTT dau s 8   Pudsey 13a
125 86 Glencoe Terrace Jas HARTLEY head m 43 Tuner - Mechanic Calverley 13a
    Emma HARTLEY wife m 43   Calverley 13a
    Leonard HARTLEY son s 13 Woolen Millhand Calverley 13a
    Fred Norton HARTLEY son s 11   Pudsey 13a
    Florence Annie HARTLEY dau s 9   Horsforth 13a
    Harry Clifford HARTLEY son s 6   Pudsey 13a
    Rose Elizabeth HARTLEY dau s 2   Pudsey 13a
126 88 Glencoe Terrace Wm BINNS head m 44 FireIron Grinder Foreman Bradford 13a
    Hannah BINNS wife m 43   Bradford 13a
    Arthur BINNS son s 21 FireIron Grinder Bradford 13a
    Ann MARSDEN visit m 57   Bradford 13a
127 90 Glencoe Terrace Sam WADE head m 35 Laundry Manager Pudsey 13a
    Hannah WADE wife m 32   Pudsey 13b
    Emily WADE dau s 8   Pudsey 13b
    Frank Clifford WADE son s 6   Pudsey 13b
    Mabel Alice WADE dau s 5   Pudsey 13b
    Dora Irene WADE dau s 1   Pudsey 13b
    Ethel BEAN serv s 17 General serv Selby 13b
128 47 Occupation Lane Wm DAVEY head W 48 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 13b
    Emily E DAVEY dau s 22   Pudsey 13b
    Annie C DAVEY dau s 21   Pudsey 13b
129 19 Occupation Lane Chas YORK head m 44 Boot Trade Clicker NTH Finidon 13b
    Alice YORK wife m 43   NTH Warkton 13b
    Arthur H H YORK son s 19 Fitter's app. NTH Keltering 13b
    Florence A YORK dau s 18 Woolen Weaver NTH Keltering 13b
    Wm F YORK son s 8   Bramley 13b
130 17 Occupation Lane Mary BURGE/BIRGE head m 51 General lab. SOM Midsummer-Norton 13b
    Ann BURGE/BIRGE wife m 50   Leeds 13b
    Wm Walter BURGE/BIRGE gson s 7   Pudsey 13b
    William T..HAM neph s 22 Farm lab. Thornbury 13b
131 15 Occupation Lane Samuel BIGGIN head m 34 Printer's Traveller Leeds 13b
    Edith Emily BIGGIN wife m 31   LON Blackheath 13b
    Leslie BIGGIN son s 6   Pudsey 13b
132 13 Occupation Lane Eli JACKSON head m 41 BootMaker Pudsey 13b
    Sarah Ann JACKSON wife m 40   Pudsey 13b
    Geo Wm JACKSON son s 19 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 13b
    Hannah JACKSON dau s 17 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 13b
    E Adeline JACKSON dau s 15 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 13b
    Clara JACKSON dau s 10   Pudsey 13b
    Gladys Maud JACKSON dau s 3   Pudsey 13b
    Muriel JACKSON dau s 5m   Pudsey 13b
    Joseph BLACKBURN board s 25 Worsted Taker-In Pudsey 14a
133 11 Occupation Lane Ellen DRIVER head W 46   Pudsey 14a
    Howard DRIVER son s 20 Draper's ass. DUR Sunderland 14a
    Sarah DRIVER dau s 17   Dewsbury 14a
    Donald DRIVER son s 15   Dewsbury 14a
    David DRIVER son s 19 Insurance Clerk DUR Sunderland 14a
134 9 Occupation Lane Hutchinson ARMITAGE head m 43 Sack & Bag Maker Pudsey 14a
    Jane ARMITAGE wife m 36   Pudsey 14a
    Fred Howard ARMITAGE son s 17 Electrical/Mechanical Engineer Pudsey 14a
135 7 Occupation Lane Mary WEBSTER head s 59 dom. Sick Nurse Pudsey 14a
136 5 Occupation Lane John W BINKS head m 27 Joiner Pudsey 14a
    Jane Ann BINKS wife m 28   Pudsey 14a
137 3 Occupation Lane John RHODES head m 62 Sweets & Small Wares Dealer Pudsey 14a
    Mary RHODES wife m 54   Pudsey 14a
    Albert Binks RHODES son s 24 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 14a
    Walter Jowett RHODES son s 21 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 14a
    Resella RHODES dau s 19 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 14a
138 1 Occupation Lane Arthur HINCHCLIFFE head m 34 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 14a
    Lucy Ann HINCHCLIFFE wife m 30   Thorner 14a
139 8 UpperMoor Geo BINKS head m 56 Woolen Weft Man Pudsey 14a
    Hannah BINKS wife m 50   Pudsey 14a
    Mary Isabella BINKS dau s 25 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 14a
140 10 UpperMoor Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH head w 68   Armley 14a
    Jos BARRACLOUGH son s 34 Insurance Agent Pudsey 14a
    Mary BARRACLOUGH dau s 32 Housemaid Pudsey 14a
    Alfred BARRACLOUGH son s 30 Cloth Finisher Pudsey 14a
141 12 UpperMoor Jonathan HINCHCLIFFE head m 73 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 14a
    Mary HINCHCLIFFE wife m 72   Barkston Ash 14a
    Ellen HINCHCLIFFE dau s 46 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 14a
    Hannah HINCHCLIFFE dau s 42 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 14a
142 UpperMoor Cottage James Beaumont HARE head m 54 Retired Overlooker [paralysed] Pudsey 14a
    Harriet Julia HARE wife m 55 Retired Teacher Leeds 14b
    Martha Ellen HARE dau s 24 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 14b
    Ethel Beaumont HARE dau s 20 Woolen Burler Pudsey 14b
    Jas Beaumont HARE son s 18 Printer Pudsey 14b
143 Victoria House William Oliver WARD head m 59 Flock Manufacturer Pudsey 14b
    Sarah WARD wife m 57   Pudsey 14b
    Sarah Agnes WARD dau s 21   Pudsey 14b
144 16 UpperMoor Wm WALKER head m 38 Butcher Pudsey 14b
    Alice Ann WALKER wife m 31 Dressmaker MDX London 14b
145 22 UpperMoor Thos PEEL head m 27 Aerated Water Mfgr Pudsey 14b
    Letitia Bell PEEL wife m 24   Harrogate 14b
    Arthur B PEEL son s 2     14b
146 1 UpperMoor Wilson Oliver WARD head m 22 Carter Pudsey 14b
    Harriet WARD wife m 23   Bradford 14b
    Herbert WARD son s 1   Pudsey 14b
147 Waterloo Road Fred CLARKSON head m 38 Stone Mason Pudsey 14b
    Florence CLARKSON wife m 25   Goole 14b
148 1 Waterloo Road Thos Hy TURNER head m 29   Tong 14b
    Martha TURNER wife m 37   Pudsey 14b
149 3 Waterloo Road Hannah BROOKE head s 42 Milk Dealer Pudsey 14b
150 5 Waterloo Road John HARGREAVES head m 35 lab. Bramley 14b
    Mary Ann HARGREAVES wife m 34 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 14b
    Maud HARGREAVES dau s 10   Pudsey 14b
    Annie HARGREAVES dau s 8   Pudsey 14b
151 7 Waterloo Road Samuel CARTER head m 60 Cart Manufacturer Calverley 14b
    Eliza CARTER wife m 52 Woolen Weaver Calverley 14b
152 9 Waterloo Road John HANT head m 28 Cab Driver NFK Swanton Abbott 14b
    Sarah HANT wife m 29   Pudsey 14b
    George Thomas HANT son s 3   Pudsey 14b
153 11 Waterloo Road William WILLIAMSON head m 23 Teamer Pudsey 14b
    Emily A WILLIAMSON wife m 24 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 15a
154 13 Waterloo Road Jos HARRISON head m 34 Leather Currier Pudsey 15a
    Jane E HARRISON wife m 35   Pudsey 15a
    Ethel HARRISON dau s 6   Pudsey 15a
    Bertha HARRISON dau s 4   Pudsey 15a
    Lily HARRISON dau s 4m   Pudsey 15a
155 15 Waterloo Road William JOWETT head m 43 Stone Merchant Pudsey 15a
    Sarah JOWETT wife m 43   Pudsey 15a
    Clara Annie JOWETT dau s 17 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 15a
    George Kershaw JOWETT son s 12   Pudsey 15a
    Lizzie JOWETT dau s 8   Pudsey 15a
    Ernest JOWETT son s 6   Pudsey 15a
    Cyril JOWETT son s 1   Pudsey 15a
    Hannah ILLINGWORTH m in l w 76 Living on Own Means Leeds 15a
    Ethel JOWETT dau s 15 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 15a
156 17 Waterloo Road Henrietta JOHNSON head s 42 dom. Housemaid Pudsey 15a
    Ben ACKROYD b-in-l m 33 Dyer Pudsey 15a
    Emily ACKROYD sis m 35 Cloth Mender Pudsey 15a
    Cecil Johnson ACKROYD neph s 6   Pudsey 15a
157 19 Waterloo Road John ARMITAGE head m 51 Fettler Pudsey 15a
    Emma ARMITAGE wife m 47   Pudsey 15a
    Sarah E ARMITAGE dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 15a
    Beatrice ARMITAGE dau s 13 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 15a
158 21 Waterloo Road Mary SHUTTLEWORTH head w 45 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 15a
159 23 Waterloo Road Sam FARRER head m 35 Woolen Fettler Pudsey 15a
    Annie FARRER wife m 34   Pudsey 15a
    Geo thos FARRER son s 13 Piecer Pudsey 15a
    John Ed FARRER son s 10   Pudsey 15a
    Eleanor FARRER dau s 8   Pudsey 15a
160 25 Waterloo Road John WEBSTER head m 58 Grocer & Draper Pudsey 15a
    Betty WEBSTER wife m 58   Pudsey 15a
    Henry WEBSTER son s 13   Pudsey 15a
161 54 Waterloo Mill Yard Harry VINCENT head m 31 Cloth Tenter Pudsey 15a
    Lily VINCENT wife m 31   Stanningley 15a
    William Henry VINCENT son s 4   Pudsey 15a
    John Ed VINCENT son s 4m   Pudsey 15a
    Benjamin TURNER board s 30 Bookkeeper Stanningley 15a
162 56 Waterloo Mill Yard Geo FARRER head m 38 Factory Overlooker Bradford 15a
    Betty FARRER wife m 37   Pudsey 15a
    Clara BUCKLE sis s 25 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 15a