calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Index 1901 Pudsey: ED12

 

 

Piece RG13/4188 Enumeration District 12, Folios 19a - 30a,

All that part of Greenside Ward, commencing at the southside of Smalewell Road at the house occupied by Myers Murgatroyd being no 2 Smalewell Road to Tyersall Hall and House inclusive this will include Green Lane, Woodville, Westroyd Hill, The Banks. Commencing again on the North side of Smalewell Road at the two houses formally used as a Cottage Hospital to and including the house occupied by Mrs Beaumont being No 1 Smalewell road this includes the cottage occupied by Robert Walton in Smalewell Mill Yard, Smalewell Hall and Cottages, Jumbles Well Terrace.

 

 
Sch
Address
Forename
Surname
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Address
Forename
Surname
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 2 Smalewell Road Myers MURGATROYD head m 46 Stone Merchant Idle Bradford 19a
    Mary MURGATROYD wife m 48   Idle Bradford 19a
    Edith F MURGATROYD dau s 16 Pupil Teacher Idle Bradford 19a
    Arthur E MURGATROYD son s 12   Pudsey 19a
    Betty MURGATROYD moth w 75   Idle Bradford 19a
2 4 Smalewell Road Mary WADE head w 67   Heckmondwyke 19a
    Alfred BRETHERICK s in l m 33 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 19a
    Rose Emma BRETHERICK dau m 34 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 19a
    John WAITE son m 23 Leather Dresser Pudsey 19a
    Sarah Jane WAITE d in l m 23   Gainsborough 19a
3 6 Smalewell Road Fred MYERS head m 27 Wool Sorter Pudsey 19a
    Hannah MYERS wife m 25   Pudsey 19a
4 8 Smalewell Road Richard FARRER head m 41 Joiner Pudsey 19a
    Mary Ann FARRER wife m 35   Pudsey 19a
    Arthur J FARRER son s 7   Pudsey 19a
    Ethel FARRER dau s 3   Pudsey 19a
5 10 Smalewell Road Sarah FARRER head w 43 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 19a
    Herbert FARRER son s 21 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 19a
    Edith Annie FARRER dau s 19 Cloth Weaver Bramley 19a
    John A FARRER son s 17 Draper's ass. Shipley 19a
6 12 Smalewell Road Samuel COOPER head m 43 Cotton Warp Dresser Pudsey 19a
    Mary Ellen COOPER wife m 48   Pudsey 19a
    Fred COOPER son s 22 Warehouse (Top & Waste) Pudsey 19a
    Annie COOPER dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 19a
    Sarah COOPER dau s 16 Burler Dress Goods Pudsey 19a
    Edith COOPER dau s 14   Pudsey 19a
    Norman COOPER son s 9   Pudsey 19a
7 14 Smalewell Road Mary Ann PETTY head w 58 Relish Manufacturer Hopton 19a
    Joseph PETTY son s 20 Chemist's ass. Savile Town 19a
8 Ivy Glyn John Smith BOYD head m 48 SchoolMaster Drypool Parish, Hull 19a
    Frances BOYD wife m 48   Pudsey 19a
    Willie BOYD son s 12   Pudsey 19b
9 18 Smalewell Road Lavinia ASQUITH dau s 33 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 19b
    Elizabeth ASQUITH dau s 26 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 19b
    Harriet E ASQUITH dau s 19 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 19b
10 20 Smalewell Road Henry OLIVER head m 45 Collier's Manager Armley 19b
    Harriet OLIVER wife m 46   Armley 19b
    William H OLIVER son s 25 Engine Fitter Armley 19b
    Lilian OLIVER dau s 8   Armley 19b
11 22 Smalewell Road Esther LUMBY sis s 48 Cloth Burler Pudsey 19b
    John LUMBY bro s 46 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 19b
12 24 Smalewell Road Mary WARD head w 75   Pudsey 19b
    Joseph Ward BOYD gson s 26 ass. Teacher Pudsey 19b
    Simeon BOYD gson s 20 Undergraduate Student Pudsey 19b
13 26 Smalewell Road Chas MELLOR head m 65 Woolen Weaver Dewsbury 19b
    Martha MELLOR wife m 58   Pudsey 19b
    Hannah Eliz MELLOR dau s 27 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 19b
    George E MELLOR son s 16 House Painter Pudsey 19b
    Charles Herbert MELLOR son s 15 Woolen Tyer-In Pudsey 19b
14 28 Smalewell Road Samuel Myers COWGILL head m 35 Weaving Overlooker Rawdon, parish of Guiseley 19b
    Alice COWGILL wife m 34   Rawdon, parish of Guiseley 19b
15 30 Smalewell Road John LAWSON head m 58 Sewage lab. Pudsey 19b
    Esther LAWSON wife m 60   Pudsey 19b
    Herbert LAWSON son m 24 Beamer [Cloth Warp] Pudsey 19b
    Ruth Ann LAWSON dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 19b
16 32 Smalewell Road John Richard ARMITAGE son s 29 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 19b
    Hannah ARMITAGE sis s 27 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 19b
    Clara HEALEY board s 33 Cloth Knotter Pudsey 19b
17 34 Smalewell Road Bessie GAUNT sis s 45 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 19b
    Joshua GAUNT bro s 49 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 19b
18 60 Smalewell Road James COATES head W 60   Stanningley 19b
    Mary E COATES dau s 32 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 19b
    Samuel COATES son s 22 Woolen Piecer Pudsey 20a
    Matthew COATES son s 19 Iron Foundry app. Pudsey 20a
    Beatrice COATES dau s 15 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 20a
    Jane Ann COATES gdau s 1   Pudsey 20a
19 23 Smalewell Road Martha FOWLER head w 52   Pudsey 20a
    James FOWLER gson s 9   Pudsey 20a
20 8 Green Lane Samuel FIELD head m 48 lab. - Railway ? Goods Yard Bradford 20a
    Mary Ann FIELD wife m 48 Worsted Weaver Bradford 20a
    Elizabeth WOODWARD dau m 22 Worsted Weaver Bradford 20a
    Edmund FIELD son s 11 Worsted Weaver Farsley 20a
    Florence WOODWARD gdau s 2   Stanningley 20a
21 Green Lane Soloman WILSON head W 61 Stone Mason Bradford 20a
    John W WILSON son s 13 Collier South Bierley 20a
22 WoodVille Alfred WALKER head m 65 Concrete Contractor Sheffield 20a
    Eleanor WALKER wife m 62   LAN Manchester 20a
    Tom B WALKER son s 27 Woolen Manufacturer Leeds 20a
    Geo W WALKER son s 26 Woolen Mfgr's Manager Leeds 20a
    Alfred Ernest WALKER son s 24 Concrete Contractor Leeds 20a
    Sarah CLARK serv s 34 dom. Housekeeper LIN Grimsby 20a
    Maude GIBSON serv s 15 General serv Pudsey 20a
23 1 Westroyd Jabez TURNER head m 49 Mason's lab. Pudsey 20a
    Caroline TURNER wife m 42   Pudsey 20a
    Alice A TURNER dau s 20 Confectioner Scanton 20a
    William TURNER son s 19 Stone Mason Pudsey 20a
    Mary TURNER dau s 17 Worsted Coating Weaver Pudsey 20a
    Rose TURNER dau s 14   Pudsey 20a
    John TURNER son s 12   Pudsey 20a
24 2 Westroyd Harriet RAYNER wife m 51   Pudsey 20a
    Susan CARTER board s 24 Worsted Weaver Bramley 20a
25 3 Westroyd William YARDLEY head m 33 Signal Fitter's lab. Pudsey 20a
    Susannah YARDLEY wife m 33 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 20a
    Fred YARDLEY son s 3   Pudsey 20b
26 4 Westroyd Joshua SHOESMITH head m 67 [invalid] Pudsey 20b
    Hannah SHOESMITH wife m 68   Halifax 20b
    Sarah A SHOESMITH dau s 38 Dressmaker Pudsey 20b
27 6 Westroyd Alfred V SUNDERLAND head m 48 Waller Mason Pudsey 20b
    Martha SUNDERLAND wife m 48   Pudsey 20b
    Susannah LYNCH adptdau s 17 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 20b
28 8 Westroyd John BURGESS head m 28 Confectioner Leeds 20b
    Margaret BURGESS wife m 23   LAN Manchester 20b
    Sarah A BURGESS moth w 58   LIN Marsh Chapel 20b
29 9 Westroyd Grace HALLIDAY head w 43 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 20b
    Gertrude HALLIDAY dau s 9   Pudsey 20b
    Percy HALLIDAY son s 7   Pudsey 20b
    Miriam HALLIDAY dau s 4   Pudsey 20b
30 10 Westroyd Elizabeth HALLIDAY head w 72   Pudsey 20b
    Martha Ellen HALLIDAY dau s 37   Pudsey 20b
31 11 Westroyd Thos H MARSHALL head m 37 Stone Mason Pudsey 20b
    Hannah MARSHALL wife m 38   Pudsey 20b
    Frances MARSHALL dau s 7   Pudsey 20b
    Elsie MARSHALL dau s 5   Pudsey 20b
    Clara MARSHALL dau s 3   Pudsey 20b
    John J MARSHALL son s 1   Pudsey 20b
32 12 Westroyd Chas H DENTON head m 43 Cab Driver Bradford 20b
    Matilda DENTON wife m 44   Bradford 20b
    Lavinia DENTON dau s 8   Bradford 20b
33 13 Westroyd Annie DENTON head s 41 Worsted Weaver Bradford 20b
    Blanche DENTON dau s 17 Co-op Check Clerk Pudsey 20b
    Mary E SYKES board w 37 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 20b
34 14 Westroyd Joseph ARMISTEAD head W 68 Pharmaceutical Supplies Dealer Armley 20b
    Louise ARMISTEAD dau s 44   Eccleshill 20b
35 15 Westroyd William BALMFORTH head m 30 Life Insurance Agent Pudsey 21a
    Mary BALMFORTH wife m 30   Pudsey 21a
    Elizabeth BALMFORTH dau s 6   Pudsey 21a
    Amy BALMFORTH dau s 4   STS Uttoxeter 21a
36 16 Westroyd Fountain MYERS head s 60 General lab. Pudsey 21a
37 18 Westroyd Nannie MYERS head w 47   Pudsey 21a
    Elizabeth MYERS dau s 25 Worsted Mender Pudsey 21a
    Florence MYERS dau s 17   Pudsey 21a
38 17 Westroyd Martha FARRER head s 60   Pudsey 21a
    William FARRER son s 27 General lab. Pudsey 21a
39 16 Westroyd Arthur MYERS head m 40 Farmer Pudsey 21a
    Annie MYERS wife m 34   Pudsey 21a
    Sarah MYERS dau s 7   Pudsey 21a
40 15 Westroyd John FIRTH head m 46 Stone lab. Mirfield 21a
    Annie FIRTH wife m 45   Stutton 21a
    Josephine BROWN dau s 13 General serv Pudsey 21a
    Edith BROWN dau s 8   Pudsey 21a
    Annie FIRTH dau s 2   Pudsey 21a
41 Westroyd Hall Alfred HOLT head m 54 Cloth Merchant Mirfield 21a
    Annie HOLT wife m 47   Wafferton nr Hull 21a
    John W HOLT son s 25 Cloth Merchant's Cashier Dewsbury 21a
    Edward HOLT son s 23 Dress Goods Traveller Batley 21a
    Mary HOLT dau s 21   Gildersome 21a
    Clifford A HOLT son s 19 Clerk Cashier Gildersome 21a
    Jesse C HOLT son s 15   Bradford 21a
    Frauline Victoria HOLT dau s 14   Bradford 21a
    George H HOLT son s 12   Bradford 21a
    Thomas HOLT son s 10   Bradford 21a
    Sam HOLT son s 6   Bradford 21a
42 54 Smalewell Road William ILLINGWORTH head m 49 Dyer's lab. Leeds 21a
    Fanny ILLINGWORTH wife m 48   Wortley Leeds 21b
    John ILLINGWORTH son s 17 Leather Currier Idle 21b
    Albert ILLINGWORTH son s 2   Pudsey 21b
43 56 Smalewell Road Mary A MITCHELL head w 62   Leeds 21b
    John G MITCHELL son s 23 Steam Laundry Manager Saltaire 21b
44 62 Smalewell Road Joseph MOSS head w 80   Pudsey 21b
45 60 Smalewell Road Jacob WRIGHT head m 37 House Painter Bradford 21b
    Louisa WRIGHT wife m 33     21b
    Mary A WRIGHT dau s 16 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 21b
    Ruth WRIGHT dau s 5   Pudsey 21b
    Amy WRIGHT dau s 4   Pudsey 21b
    Edith WRIGHT dau s 2   Pudsey 21b
    George WRIGHT son s 9m   Pudsey 21b
46 68 Smalewell Road Martha ROBINSON head s 43 Machinist Bradford 21b
    Gladstone W ROBINSON son s 14 unemployed Aerated Water Worker Bradford 21b
    Richard ROBINSON board s 38 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 21b
    James BLACKBURN board s 48 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 21b
47 Fox & Grapes William PEARCE head m 53 Publican Harth Hill 21b
    Mary PEARCE wife m 44   Leeds 21b
    Bessie PHILIPS serv s 16 General serv Castleford 21b
48 66 Smalewell Road Thomas BRIGGS head m 67 Blacksmith Halifax 21b
    Elizabeth BRIGGS wife m 73   Halifax 21b
49 67 Smalewell Road John Robinson DOUGHTY head m 28 Stone Delver ? LAN Manchester 21b
    Florence DOUGHTY wife m 25   NFK 21b
    Emma E DOUGHTY dau s 3   Pudsey 21b
    Rose DOUGHTY dau s 1   Pudsey 21b
50 70 Smalewell Road Henry WILSON head m 52 Brick Layer STS 21b
    Elizabeth WILSON wife m 66   Leeds 21b
51 72 Smalewell Road Alice TORDOFF head w 69 Rag Sorter Skipton 21b
    Annie TORDOFF dau s 38 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 21b
52 70a Smalewell Road John Terry TAYLOR head m 34 Cabinet Pro-----ber Trade Commercial Traveller Leeds 21b
    Jenny TAYLOR wife m 24   Leeds 22a
53 72a Smalewell Road Benjamin JONES head m 74 Farmer Leeds 22a
    Ellen JONES wife m 59   Huddersfield 22a
54 72 Smalewell Road John W GREAVES head m 41 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 22a
    Maria GREAVES wife m 36   Pudsey 22a
    Sarah E GREAVES dau s 14 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 22a
    Fred GREAVES son s 9   Pudsey 22a
    Charles G GREAVES son s 8   Pudsey 22a
55 74 Smalewell Road Steven SUTCLIFFE head m 42 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 22a
    Martha SUTCLIFFE wife m 41   Pudsey 22a
    Harry SUTCLIFFE son s 18 Iron Founder Pudsey 22a
56 80 Smalewell Road William GAUNT head m 35 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 22a
    Clara GAUNT wife m 31 Woolen Twister Goole 22a
    George E GAUNT son s 10   Pudsey 22a
    Herbert GAUNT son s 8   Pudsey 22a
    Mary J GAUNT dau s 5   Pudsey 22a
    Ruth GAUNT dau s 3   Pudsey 22a
    Charles RUSFORTH board W 66 Woolen Weaver Barnsley 22a
57 82 Smalewell Road Walter SPENCER head m 38 Wall Stone Dresser Windhill Crag 22a
    Mary SPENCER wife m 28 Cloth Weaver Bradford 22a
    Herbert SPENCER son s 11   Bradford 22a
    George SPENCER son s 9   Bradford 22a
    Francis SPENCER son s 5   Bradford 22a
58 84 Smalewell Road Walter SPENCER son s 4   Bradford 22a
    John ROBINSON head m 49 Horse Dealer Settle 22a
    Elizabeth ROBINSON wife m 42   Leeds 22a
    Frank ROBINSON son s 24 Horse Groom Bradford 22a
59 90 Smalewell Road Barran CRAVEN head m 47 Foundry General lab. Otley 22a
    Emma CRAVEN wife m 44   Guiseley 22b
    John B CRAVEN son s 15 Stone Quarryman's Appr Guiseley 22b
    William CRAVEN son s 13 Joiner's app. Guiseley 22b
    Joseph CRAVEN son s 11   Guiseley 22b
    Bertha CRAVEN dau s 8   Guiseley 22b
    Frederick CRAVEN son s 6   Guiseley 22b
60 Black Hey Farm Arthur E REDMAYNE head m 23 Farmer Bradford 22b
    Annie REDMAYNE wife m 27   Bradford 22b
    Procter REDMAYNE son s 3m   Pudsey 22b
    Hannah FORSTER moth w 48   Cockhill nr Hebden 22b
    Robert FORSTER bro m 24 Farm lab. Bradford 22b
    Edith FORSTER wife m 24   Bradford 22b
    Rose A FORSTER dau s 1   Pudsey 22b
    Ada FORTUNE visit s 44 Grocer Bradford 22b
61 Tyersall Hall John LILES head m 80 BootMaker Clayton West 22b
    Tamar LILES wife m 80   Bradford 22b
62 Tyersall Hall Arthur CHIPPENDALE head s 38 Harrier Norwood Otley 22b
    abel BUTLER serv s 28 Farmer's Cattleman Birkenshaw 22b
    M J WOODS serv s 18 General serv Lofthouse 22b
63 Tyersall House William MITCHELL head m 64 Farmer Bingley 22b
    Mary MITCHELL wife m 59   Thornton 22b
    Fred MITCHELL son s 39 Farmer's Son Haworth 22b
    Nathan MITCHELL son s 26 Farmer's Son Keighley 22b
    Mary MITCHELL dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 22b
    Ethel MITCHELL dau s 15   Pudsey 22b
64 125 Smalewell Road Robert WALTON head m 70 Retired Woolen Weaver Pudsey 22b
    Betty WALTON wife m 69   Pudsey 22b
65 127 Smalewell Road Thomas JOWETT head m 24 Woolen Willeyer Tong 22b
    Mary JOWETT wife m 21   Guiseley 22b
    George JOWETT son s 1   Pudsey 22b
    Lawrence JOWETT son s 3m   Pudsey 22b
66 129 Smalewell Road Joseph ELLISON head m 30 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 23a
    Sarah ELLISON wife m 28   Leeds 23a
    Ellen ELLISON dau s 9   Bradford 23a
    Harry ELLISON son s 8   Bradford 23a
    Arthur ELLISON son s 6   Bradford 23a
    Fred ELLISON son s 1   Pudsey 23a
67 133 Smalewell Road William HESSE head m 61 Cabinet Maker GER 23a
    Anna HESSE wife m 62   GER 23a
68 121 Smalewell Road Joseph HAINSWORTH head m 36 Silk Plush Cutter Bradford 23a
    Ann HAINSWORTH wife m 36   Pudsey 23a
    Beatrice HAINSWORTH dau s 14 Pupil Teacher Bradford 23a
69 111 Smalewell Road William CLARKSON head m 60 Hearth Rug Manufacturer Pudsey 23a
    Martha CLARKSON wife m 60   Saxton 23a
70 109 Smalewell Road George TAYLOR head m 31 House Painter Leeds 23a
    Mary TAYLOR wife m 28 Cotton Weaver Richmond 23a
    Florence TAYLOR dau s 4   Pudsey 23a
    Louis TAYLOR dau s 1   Pudsey 23a
    Susannah MOORE visit w 59 Cotton Weaver Baildon 23a
71 107 Smalewell Road Albert ACKROYD head m 42 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 23a
    Margaret ACKROYD wife m 32 Cloth Weaver Leeds 23a
    Annie ACKROYD dau s 11   Pudsey 23a
    Edith ACKROYD dau s 7   Pudsey 23a
72 101 Smalewell Road James DRURY head m 28 Woolen Weaver Leeds 23a
    Ellen DRURY wife m 25   Pudsey 23a
    Ernest DRURY son s 3   Pudsey 23a
73 105 Smalewell Road Edward HINCHCLIFFE head m 61 Worsted Warp Dresser Pudsey 23a
    Lucy HINCHCLIFFE wife m 60   Pudsey 23a
    Hannah HINCHCLIFFE dau s 34 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 23a
    Clara HINCHCLIFFE dau s 31 [feeble-minded] Pudsey 23a
    Herbert HINCHCLIFFE son s 19 Wool Cloth Twister Pudsey 23b
    Sophia HINCHCLIFFE dau s 17 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 23b
74 103 Smalewell Road Simeon HINCHCLIFFE head m 35 Woolen Fettler Bradford 23b
    Mary HINCHCLIFFE wife m 37   Bradford 23b
    Jane HINCHCLIFFE dau s 7   Bradford 23b
    Sam HINCHCLIFFE son s 5   Bradford 23b
    Esther HINCHCLIFFE dau s 3   Bradford 23b
75 91 Smalewell Road William EMSLEY head m 63 Cloth Dealer Pudsey 23b
    Ellen EMSLEY wife m 64   Pudsey 23b
    Martha E BRAITHWAITE dau m 40 Dressmaker Pudsey 23b
    Silvester BRAITHWAITE s in l m 39 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 23b
    Rella BRAITHWAITE gdau s 7   Pudsey 23b
    Leonard BRAITHWAITE gson s 6   Pudsey 23b
76 93 Smalewell Road William WARD head m 43 Woolen Warp Dresser Pudsey 23b
    Sarah WARD wife m 44   Pudsey 23b
77 Smalewell Hall Sarah A ILLINGWORTH head w 42   Birstall 23b
    Alice ILLINGWORTH dau s 19   Birstall 23b
    Joseph ILLINGWORTH son s 17 Worsted Millhand Birstall 23b
    Henry ILLINGWORTH son s 15   Birstall 23b
    Herbert ILLINGWORTH son s 12   Birstall 23b
    Doris ILLINGWORTH dau s 10   Birstall 23b
    Edith ILLINGWORTH niece s 18   Birstall 23b
    Nellie ELLIOT serv s 18 General serv Eston 23b
78 95 Smalewell William EMSLEY head m 49 Shoemaker Pudsey 23b
    Frances EMSLEY wife m 39 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 23b
    William EMSLEY son s 13 Mule Piecer Pudsey 23b
    Ethel EMSLEY dau s 10   DBY Chesterfield 23b
    John EMSLEY son s 7   DBY Chesterfield 23b
    Rhoda EMSLEY dau s 4   DBY Chesterfield 23b
    Ruth EMSLEY dau s 5m   Pudsey 23b
79 97 Smalewell Henry COATES head m 37 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 24a
    Sarah COATES wife m 36   Bradford 24a
    Beatrice COATES dau s 3   Bradford 24a
    Annie COATES dau s 1   Bradford 24a
80 99 Smalewell Sam MYERS head m 44 Stone Quarryman [Hewer] Idle 24a
    Sarah MYERS wife m 33   Eccleshill 24a
    Harry MYERS son s 13 Woolen Piecer Eccleshill 24a
    Ethel MYERS dau s 9   Eccleshill 24a
    Lawrence MYERS son s 7   Eccleshill 24a
    Mabel MYERS dau s 5   Eccleshill 24a
81 89 Smalewell John RHODES head m 39 Plate Layer Pudsey 24a
    Ellen RHODES wife m 48   Pudsey 24a
    William RHODES son s 20 Road Paver's lab. Pudsey 24a
    Ruth RHODES dau s 15 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 24a
    Ethel RHODES dau s 14 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 24a
    John A RHODES son s 11   Pudsey 24a
    Ernest RHODES son s 5   Pudsey 24a
82 87 Smalewell James BINKS head s 73   Pudsey 24a
83 85 Smalewell John W WILSON head s 29 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 24a
    Sarah WILSON sis s 35 Laundress Pudsey 24a
84 83 Smalewell Darnborough WILKS head m 42 Cotton Warp Dresser Windhill ? 24a
    Martha WILKS wife m 44   Pudsey 24a
    Fred WILKS son s 9   Pudsey 24a
85 8 Jumbles Well Terr John ARMITAGE head m 61 Retired Weaver Pudsey 24a
    Sarah ARMITAGE wife m 61   Pudsey 24a
86 3 Jumbles Well Terr Sarah ARMITAGE head s 40 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 24a
    Rose ARMITAGE sis s 26 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 24a
87 4 Jumbles Well Terr Samuel HINCHCLIFFE head W 68 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 24a
    Charles MYERS s in l m 41 Cloth Weaver Bradford 24a
    Amelia MYERS dau m 39   Pudsey 24a
88 5 Jumbles Well Terr Joseph HARRISON head m 47 Engine Tenter Pudsey 24a
    Emma HARRISON wife m 48   Pudsey 24b
    John R HARRISON son s 21 Stone Hewer Pudsey 24b
    Harriet HARRISON dau s 19 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 24b
    Joseph HARRISON son s 16 Iron Works Mechanic Pudsey 24b
89 6 Jumbles Well Terr Benjamin MITCHELL head m 52 Railway lab. Pudsey 24b
    Emma MITCHELL wife m 52   Pudsey 24b
    Mary MITCHELL dau s 21 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 24b
    Alice MITCHELL dau s 15 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 24b
90 7 Jumbles Well Terr Mary A WARD head w 49   Pudsey 24b
    Carry WARD dau s 19 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 24b
    James A WARD son s 17 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 24b
    Clara WARD dau s 15 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 24b
91 Royd View James COX head m 62 Incandescent Light Agent WOR Kidderminster 24b
    Eliza COX wife m 53   MDX Hounslow 24b
    Emma COX dau s 30 Worsted Millhand Leeds 24b
    Louisa COX dau s 23 Worsted Millhand Leeds 24b
    Clara COX dau s 20 Worsted Millhand Leeds 24b
    Edith COX dau s 17 [invalid - spinal] Leeds 24b
    Alfred COX son s 14 Grocer's Errand Boy Leeds 24b
    Herbert COX son s 11   Pudsey 24b
92 20 Royd View B Luther MYERS head m 24 Railway Porter Pudsey 24b
    Elizabeth MYERS wife m 21   Leeds 24b
93 21 Royd View Mary CROMACK head s 54 Seamstress Pudsey 24b
    emma ASPINAL sis m 51 Laundress Pudsey 24b
94 27 Royd View Sarah WOOD head w 66   Pudsey 24b
95 29 Royd View George JOHNSON head m 49 Leather Currier Pudsey 24b
    Alice JOHNSON wife m 42   Pudsey 24b
    Annie JOHNSON dau s 21 Confectioner Pudsey 24b
    Emanuel JOHNSON son s 18 B----------er Pudsey 24b
    Ethel JOHNSON dau s 16 Cloth Burler Pudsey 24b
    James JOHNSON son s 14 Boot Finisher Pudsey 24b
96 8 Windmill Hill James COOPER head m 44 Mason's lab. Pudsey 25a
    Kate COOPER wife m 40   Bradford 25a
    Florence COOPER dau s 17 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 25a
    Ellen COOPER dau s 16 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 25a
    Elizabeth COOPER dau s 12   Pudsey 25a
    John COOPER son s 9   Pudsey 25a
    James COOPER son s 8   Pudsey 25a
    Lizzy COOPER dau s 4   Pudsey 25a
    Matthew COOPER son s 1   Pudsey 25a
    Maggy COOPER dau s 2m   Pudsey 25a
97 17 Windmill Hill Mary PRATT head w 40   NTH Northampton 25a
    Charles BERWICK son s 21 Stone Quarry lab. Barnsley 25a
    Margaret PRATT dau s 16 Worsted Weaver Skipton 25a
    Florence PRATT dau s 14 Woolen Weaver Skipton 25a
    Frank PRATT son s 12   Skipton 25a
    George ROBINSON board s 48 Stone Quarry lab. Skipton 25a
    Samuel SCARFE board s 68 Plumber's lab. Skipton 25a
98 16 Windmill Hill Ellen PALETHORPE head s 55   LAN Liverpool 25a
    Emma DOUGHTY dau s 23 Worsted Weaver Lofthouse 25a
99 15 Windmill Hill Frederick PROCTER head m 40 Insurance Agent Pudsey 25a
    Annie PROCTER wife m 35   LIN Boston 25a
    Martha PROCTER dau s 10   Pudsey 25a
100 14 Windmill Hill George GAUNT head m 44 Stuff Warehouseman Pudsey 25a
    Hannah GAUNT wife m 40   Pudsey 25a
    Irwin GAUNT son s 15 Cabinet Maker's Appr Pudsey 25a
    Matthew GAUNT son s 13 Grocer's Errand Boy Pudsey 25a
    Henrietta GAUNT dau s 6   Pudsey 25a
    John BATESON son s 4   Pudsey 25a
101 18 Windmill Hill Sarah WALKER head s 47 Living on Own Means Pudsey 25a
    Emma WALKER sis s 44   Pudsey 25a
102 12 Windmill Hill Willie TORDOFF head m 30 HairDresser Pudsey 25a
    Ellen TORDOFF wife m 29   Tong 25b
    Maude TORDOFF dau s 7   Pudsey 25b
    Reginald TORDOFF son s 4   Pudsey 25b
103 11 Windmill Hill Maurice WARD head m 29 Cloth Fuller Calverley 25b
    Emma WARD wife m 32   Ripon 25b
    Hilda WARD dau s 6   Pudsey 25b
    Harold WARD son s 3   Pudsey 25b
    Sarah CLAPHAM visit s 22   Ripon 25b
    Alice CLAPHAM visit s 1   Harrogate 25b
104 10 Windmill Hill Phoebe FARRER head m 68   Pudsey 25b
    Elizabeth HAINSWORTH sis s 54   Pudsey 25b
    Rebecca FARRER dau s 43 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 25b
105 8 Windmill Hill Matthew GAUNT head W 71 Retired Farmer Pudsey 25b
    Mason GAUNT son s 39 Farmer Pudsey 25b
106 Windmill Hill Martha DEAN head w 59 Plumber's lab. Bradford 25b
    Benjamin DEAN son s 33 Leather Dealer Pudsey 25b
    Florence DEAN dau s 22 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 25b
    Clara PLACE dau m 36 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 25b
    Olivina PLACE gdau s 13   Pudsey 25b
    Florence PLACE gdau s 12   Pudsey 25b
    James PLACE gson s 10   Pudsey 25b
    Alfred PLACE gson s 5   Leeds 25b
107 Windmill Hill Joseph SCOTT head m 50 Retired Cloth Miller Pudsey 25b
    Mary SCOTT wife m 51   Pudsey 25b
    Martha SCOTT dau s 16 Pupil Teacher Pudsey 25b
    Geo SCOTT son s 14   Pudsey 25b
108 81 Smalewell Road Matthew BANKS head W 61 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 25b
109 79 Smalewell Road Joseph BANKS head s 76 Farmer Pudsey 25b
    Sarah BANKS sis s 71   Pudsey 25b
110 77 Smalewell Road Matthew BANKS head m 22 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 25b
    Harriet BANKS wife m 20   Wortley 25b
    Hilda BANKS dau s 1   Pudsey 26a
111 63 Smalewell Road Hannah PEARSON head w 66   ESS Colchester 26a
    Harry PEARSON son s 23 Wholesale Cloth Presser Leeds 26a
112 65 Smalewell Road William ILLINGWORTH head m 29 Warp Twister Pudsey 26a
    Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH wife m 28   Leeds 26a
    William ILLINGWORTH son s 2   Pudsey 26a
    James ILLINGWORTH son s 1   Pudsey 26a
113 67 Smalewell Road Joseph COOPER head m 36 Mason's lab. Pudsey 26a
    Esther COOPER wife m 35   Bradford 26a
    Joseph COOPER son s 12   Pudsey 26a
    Fanny COOPER dau s 9   Pudsey 26a
    Thomas COOPER son s 7   Pudsey 26a
    George PEEL uncle s 24   Bradford 26a
    Simeon PEEL uncle s 7   Stanningley 26a
114 69 Smalewell Road Harry PEARSON head m 48 Coal Merchant Pudsey 26a
    Sarah PEARSON wife m 47   Pudsey 26a
    Anne PEARSON dau s 24 School Teacher Pudsey 26a
    Fred PEARSON son s 11   Pudsey 26a
115 57 Smalewell Road William BANKS head m 52 Feather Dealer Pudsey 26a
    Emily BANKS wife m 52   Horsforth 26a
    Rueben BANKS son s 26 Feather Dealer Saltaire 26a
    Bertha BANKS dau s 16 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 26a
    Clara BANKS dau s 12   Pudsey 26a
    Abraham ACKROYD head m 38 Iron Foundry lab. Pudsey 26a
    Sarah ACKROYD wife m 39   Pudsey 26a
    Lawrence ACKROYD son s 14 Jobber [Cutter] Pudsey 26a
    Harry ACKROYD son s 9   Pudsey 26a
    John ACKROYD son s 7   Pudsey 26a
    Martha ACKROYD dau s 6   Pudsey 26a
    Benjamin ACKROYD son s 3   Pudsey 26a
    Louise ACKROYD dau s 1m   Pudsey 26a
117 53 Smalewell Road Benjamin ACKROYD head m 71 Woolen Warper Pudsey 26b
    Anne ACKROYD wife m 69   Pudsey 26b
    Margaret ACKROYD dau s 36 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 26b
    Wentworth ACKROYD son s 26 Factory Overlooker Pudsey 26b
    Anne ACKROYD niece s 13 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 26b
118 51 Smalewell Road James DAVEY head m 33 Shoe Finisher Pudsey 26b
    Emma DAVEY wife m 32   Farsley 26b
    William DAVEY son s 12 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 26b
    Sarah DAVEY dau s 8   Pudsey 26b
    Aquilla DAVEY son s 6   Pudsey 26b
119 49 Smalewell Road Samuel LAWSON head m 50 Worsted Card Cleaner Pudsey 26b
    Edna LAWSON wife m 48   Pudsey 26b
    Annie LAWSON dau s 24 Worsted Drawer Pudsey 26b
    Sarah LAWSON dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 26b
    George LAWSON son s 17 Boot Finisher Pudsey 26b
    Harry LAWSON son s 15 Co-op ass. Pudsey 26b
    James LAWSON   s 13   Pudsey 26b
    Florrie LAWSON   s 8   Pudsey 26b
120 47 Smalewell Road William JACKSON head m 41 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 26b
    Mary JACKSON wife m 42 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 26b
121 45 Smalewell Road Joseph ARMITAGE head m 37 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 26b
    Grace ARMITAGE wife m 37   Pudsey 26b
    Maude ARMITAGE dau s 15 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 26b
    Mary ARMITAGE dau s 14 Warper's Tyer-in Pudsey 26b
    Henry ARMITAGE son s 11   Pudsey 26b
    Laura ARMITAGE dau s 1   Pudsey 26b
122 43 Smalewell Road Alfred SHEFFIELD head m 44 BrickMill lab. Pudsey 26b
    Sarah SHEFFIELD wife m 40   Pudsey 26b
    Lawrence SHEFFIELD son s 14 Worsted Twister Pudsey 26b
    George SHEFFIELD son s 12 Bobbin Pegger Pudsey 26b
    Percy SHEFFIELD son s 11   Pudsey 26b
    Ernest SHEFFIELD son s 9   Pudsey 27a
    Albert SHEFFIELD son s 5   Pudsey 27a
    Clara SHEFFIELD dau s 2   Pudsey 27a
123 41 Smalewell Road Eli BROWN head m 37 Helping Hand [Cloth] ? Yeadon 27a
    Clara BROWN wife m 39 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 27a
    Ernest BROWN dau s 14   Yeadon 27a
    Mabel BROWN dau s 11   Yeadon 27a
    William BROWN son s 8   Yeadon 27a
    Albert BROWN son s 4   Pudsey 27a
124 39 Smalewell Road Tom WHITE head m 23 Rag Grinder Pudsey 27a
    Laura WHITE wife m 18 Cloth Weaver Armley 27a
125 37 Smalewell Road John HENMAN head m 22 Mason's lab. Halifax 27a
    Florence HENMAN wife m 28   Bramley 27a
    Elizabeth HENMAN dau s 1   Pudsey 27a
126 35 Smalewell Road Ann SPENCER head w 54   Pudsey 27a
    Agnes SPENCER dau s 33 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 27a
    Anne ELLIS dau w 34 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 27a
127 33 Smalewell Road George SWITHENBANK head m 54 Woolen Warper Pudsey 27a
    Martha SWITHENBANK wife m 54   Pudsey 27a
    Mary SWITHENBANK dau s 33 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 27a
    Florence SWITHENBANK dau s 24 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 27a
    Lepton SWITHENBANK son s 23 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 27a
    Rella SWITHENBANK dau s 19 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 27a
    Willie SWITHENBANK son s 17 Plumber Pudsey 27a
    Maude SWITHENBANK dau s 15 W* letter-in Pudsey 27a
128 31 Smalewell Road John WALKER head m 51 Railway Painter Pudsey 27a
    Martha WALKER wife m 54   Pudsey 27a
    William WALKER son s 24 Boot Finisher Pudsey 27a
    Wilfred WALKER son s 19   Pudsey 27a
    Gertrude JONES adptdau s 12   Skipton 27a
129 27 Smalewell Road George TORDOFF head m 33 Grocer Pudsey 27b
    Martha TORDOFF wife m 29   Pudsey 27b
    Harry TORDOFF son s 4   Pudsey 27b
    Mabel TORDOFF dau s 2   Pudsey 27b
130 11 Beaumonts Sq Mary TAYLOR head w 69   Bradford 27b
    Thomas TAYLOR son m 28 Gardener's lab. Horby ? 27b
    Mary TAYLOR d in l m 29   Bradford 27b
    George TAYLOR gson s 3   Pudsey 27b
    Ruth TAYLOR gdau s 9m   Pudsey 27b
    Frank THORNTON stepson s 5   Bradford 27b
    Thomas FLETCHER uncle s 55 General lab. Oxton 27b
131 9 Beaumonts Sq A ACKROYD head W 62 Wool Washer Pudsey 27b
132 8 Beaumonts Sq John SCOTT head m 28 Boot Finisher Pudsey 27b
    Edith SCOTT wife m 28 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 27b
133 7 Beaumonts Sq Mary FARRER head m 77   Pudsey 27b
    John FARRER son s 46 Worsted Beamer Pudsey 27b
    Sarah FARRER dau s 38 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 27b
    Anne CROWTHER dau m 36 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 27b
134 6 Beaumonts Sq William BARNES head s 37 Boot Rivetter * 27b
    William WARD b-in-l m 22 Woolen Mule Spinner Pudsey 27b
    Stella WARD wife m 21   Pudsey 27b
    Louise BARNES sis s 21 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 27b
    Louise BARNES niece s 9   LAN Heywood 27b
135 5 Beaumonts Sq George CARR head m 62 Corporation lab. Pudsey 27b
    Rebecca CARR wife m 74   Pudsey 27b
136 4 Beaumonts Sq William BEAUMONT head m 43 Stuff Warehouseman Pudsey 27b
    Edna BEAUMONT wife m 50   Bradford 27b
    Arthur BEAUMONT son s 14 Rug Weaver Pudsey 27b
137 3 Beaumonts Sq Edwin HINCHCLIFFE head m 31 Woolen Overlooker Pudsey 27b
    Annie HINCHCLIFFE wife m 25   LAN Downham? 27b
    Jane HINCHCLIFFE dau s 4   Pudsey 27b
    Annie HINCHCLIFFE dau s 2   Pudsey 28a
    Eva HINCHCLIFFE dau s 1   Pudsey 28a
    Cook HINCHCLIFFE son s 4m   Pudsey 28a
138 2 Beaumonts Sq Albert BEAUMONT head m 28 Woolen Machine Minder Pudsey 28a
    Mary A BEAUMONT wife m 30 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 28a
    Annie BEAUMONT dau s 8   Pudsey 28a
    Harriet BEAUMONT dau s 5   Pudsey 28a
139 1 Beaumonts Sq Samuel BEAUMONT head m 73 Retired Cloth Mfgr Pudsey 28a
    Hannah BEAUMONT wife m 72   Pudsey 28a
    Chas E GAUNT s in l m 38 Farmer Pudsey 28a
    Rose GAUNT dau m 36   Pudsey 28a
    Margaret GAUNT gdau s 4   Pudsey 28a
    Lilian GAUNT gdau s 1m   Pudsey 28a
140 Smalewell Road Samuel THREAPLETON head m 28 Grocer Pudsey 28a
    Jane THREAPLETON wife m 29   Pudsey 28a
141 23 Smalewell Road Joseph ANDERSON head m 57 Worsted Warp Dresser Pudsey 28a
    Jane ANDERSON wife m 53   Pudsey 28a
    Esther ANDERSON dau s 26 Skirt Machinist Pudsey 28a
    John ANDERSON son s 25 Wheelwright Pudsey 28a
    Rella ANDERSON dau s 16 Pupil Teacher Pudsey 28a
    Clara ANDERSON dau s 13 Pupil Teacher Pudsey 28a
142 8 Smalewell Road Samuel WEST head m 43 Butcher Pudsey 28a
    Sarah WEST wife m 42   Pudsey 28a
    Maude WEST dau s 16   Pudsey 28a
    Beaumont WEST son s 14   Pudsey 28a
    Letty WEST dau s 7   Pudsey 28a
143 22 Newell Square Harry KAY head m 22 General Carrier Dewsbury 28a
    Clara KAY wife m 22   Pudsey 28a
    Ernest KAY son s 7m   Pudsey 28a
144 23 Newell Square Rebecca BRAY head m 56   Pudsey 28a
145 14 Newell Square Joseph CARR head m 52 Stone Mason Tong 28a
    Sarah CARR wife m 54   Pudsey 28b
    Sarah CARR sis s 41 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 28b
    Rose CARR dau s 17 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 28b
    Grace CARR dau s 9   Pudsey 28b
146 12 Newell Square Joseph CARR head m 27 Coal Miner Pudsey 28b
    Alise CARR wife m 24   Pudsey 28b
    Albert CARR son s 8   Pudsey 28b
147 11 Newell Square Edward CARR head W 49 General lab. Pudsey 28b
148 10 Newell Square Matthew CARR head m 45 Mason's lab. Bradford 28b
    Anne CARR wife m 36 Canvas Sack Maker Bradford 28b
149 8 Newell Square Anne HENMAN head w 42 Charwoman Halifax 28b
    Emma HENMAN dau s 18 Worsted Weaver Halifax 28b
    Chas HENMAN son s 13 *-off LAN Norwich 28b
    Julia HENMAN dau s 11   Halifax 28b
    Arthur HENMAN son s 9   Pudsey 28b
    Marion HENMAN dau s 7   Pudsey 28b
    Florence HENMAN dau s 2   Pudsey 28b
148a 7 Newell Square Arthur WEBSTER head m 36 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 28b
    Mary WEBSTER wife m 37 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 28b
    John WEBSTER son s 10   Pudsey 28b
    Sarah WEBSTER moth w 72   Pudsey 28b
149a 6 Newell Square Joseph WOODHEAD head W 73   Netherthong 28b
    Emma WOODHEAD dau s 34   Pudsey 28b
150 21 Smalewell Road Frances HARSLEY head m 49   LIN ?? 28b
    Minnie HARSLEY dau s 22 Woolen Weaver LIN Althorpe 28b
    Gert HARSLEY dau s 20 Woolen Weaver LIN Scunthorpe 28b
    Julia HARSLEY dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Bramley 28b
    Lorenzo HARSLEY son s 14 Basket Maker Bramley 28b
    Ernest HARSLEY son s 12   Bramley 28b
    Louie HARSLEY dau s 9   Bramley 28b
    Richard HARSLEY son s 7   Bramley 28b
151 9 Smalewell Road William TERRY head m 43 Railway Porter KEN Taversham 29a
    Emma TERRY wife m 42   DEV Dawlish 29a
    Ellen TERRY dau s 20 Cotton Winder LON St. Pancras 29a
    Emma R TERRY dau s 19 Worsted Spinner LON Islington 29a
    William J TERRY son s 18 Railway Porter MDX Hornsey ? 29a
    Louisa TERRY dau s 15 Worsted Spinner MDX Woodgreen 29a
    Annie TERRY dau s 13 Worsted Spinner MDX Eastwood 29a
    Edith TERRY dau s 6   DBY Holmfield 29a
    Lilian TERRY dau s 3   Pudsey 29a
    John M WILSON board s 14 Railway Porter NTT Newark 29a
152 15 Smalewell Road Thomas WATERHOUSE head W 68   Rawdon 29a
    Martha BARNBY dau m 34 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 29a
    Tamar WATERHOUSE d in l m 30   KEN Edenbridge 29a
    Edith WATERHOUSE gdau s 4   Pudsey 29a
    Beatrice WATERHOUSE gdau s 4   Pudsey 29a
    Samuel WATERHOUSE gson s 2   ESS Clacton on Sea 29a
153 17 Smalewell Road Sarah BROADBENT head m 54 Woolen Burler Pudsey 29a
154 13 Smalewell Road Charles STEVENSON head m 54 Stockkeeper [Hardware] Leeds 29a
    Fanny STEVENSON wife m 53   Clayton West 29a
    Hannah G STEVENSON dau s 24 Woolen Weaver Leeds 29a
    Charles W STEVENSON son s 21 Woolen Spinner Leeds 29a
    Ann E STEVENSON dau s 22 Woolen Weaver Leeds 29a
    Harold STEVENSON son s 19 Glazed Brick Dipper Leeds 29a
155 11 Smalewell Road Mary MYERS head w 43 * Shipley 29a
156 9 Smalewell Road Fountain STRICKLAND head W 45 Joiner Pudsey 29a
    Fred STRICKLAND son s 14 Worsted Office Boy Pudsey 29a
    Lilian STRICKLAND dau s 11   Pudsey 29a
157 7 Smalewell Road Mary STRICKLAND head w 66   Pudsey 29a
    Esther STRICKLAND dau s 31 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 29a
    Arthur STRICKLAND son s 27 Worsted Pattern Man Pudsey 29a
158 1 Lorriman's Fold John NAYLOR head W 41 Shoemaker NBL 29a
    Ethel NAYLOR dau s 18 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 29b
    Hilda NAYLOR dau s 16 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 29b
159 2 Lorriman's Fold Joshua MOSS head m 53 Joiner & CartWright Pudsey 29b
    Jane MOSS wife m 60   LAN Ashton under Lyne 29b
    Harry MOSS son s 21 Father's Helper Pudsey 29b
160 3 Lorriman's Fold William SHAW head m 59 Plastering Contractor Thornhill Edge 29b
    Sarah SHAW wife m 49   Knaresborough 29b
    Florence SHAW dau s 24 Cloth Weaver Bradford 29b
    Evelyn SHAW dau s 21 Cloth Weaver Bradford 29b
    Marina SHAW dau s 18 Cloth Weaver Farsley 29b
161 4 Lorriman's Fold Chas HARTLEY head m 38 Boot Rivetter Bramley 29b
    Mary HARTLEY wife m 38   Pudsey 29b
    Sarah HARTLEY dau s 17 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 29b
    Edward HARTLEY son s 15 Mule Piecer Pudsey 29b
    Harold HARTLEY son s 2   Pudsey 29b
    Sarah FAWBERT moth w 71   Bradford 29b
162 5 Lorriman's Fold Henry GRAY head m 27 General lab. CUL Cockermouth 29b
    Hannah GRAY wife m 28   DUR Stanhope 29b
    Isabella GRAY dau s 13 Woolen Weaver CUL Cleator 29b
    Hannah GRAY dau s 11   CUL Cleator 29b
    Margaret GRAY dau s 4   Pudsey 29b
    Baby GRAY dau s 1m   Pudsey 29b
163 5 Smalewell Road William BEAUMONT head W 64 Farmer Pudsey 29b
    Thomas ASHTON s in l m 30 Leather Currier Pudsey 29b
    Sarah ASHTON dau m 35   Pudsey 29b
    Annie ASHTON gdau s 12   Pudsey 29b
    Beaumont ASHTON gson s 10   Pudsey 29b
    Lilian ASHTON gdau s 6   Pudsey 29b
    Linda ASHTON gdau s 3   Pudsey 29b
    Nellie ASHTON gdau s 1   Pudsey 29b
164 3 Smalewell Road Albert WEBSTER head m 36 Mineral Water Mfgr Pudsey 29b
    Mary WEBSTER wife m 36   Pudsey 30a
    Gertrude WEBSTER dau s 15   Pudsey 30a
    Emily LONGBOTTOM serv s 20 General dom. Pudsey 30a
165 2 Smalewell Road Hannah BEAUMONT head w 62   Pudsey 30a
    Elizabeth HUTCHINSON sis s 64   Pudsey 30a