calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Index 1901 Pudsey: ED13

 

 

Piece RG13/4188 Enumeration District 13, Folios 34a - 48a,

All that part of Greenside ward commencing at No 1 Waterloo Row to and including Alder House this includes the Castle house, Waterloo Place, Gibraltar, Delph End, Wild Grove, Ducketts Crossing, Quarry Gap Farm, all of which are situated on the South side of Waterloo Road then taking the whole of the North Side of Waterloo Road from Inghams Terrace to the bottom of Marsh this includes Cromacks Houses, Perserverance Street, Mount Tabor and Moss Row thence proceeding along the West Side of Marsh including Long Row to and including Prospect Inn and Cottages.
That part of Stanningley Ward consisting of the two houses occupied by Joshua Greaves and those situated at Owlcotes Hill.

 

 
Sch
Address
Forename
Surname
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Address
Forename
Surname
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 The Delphes John BENNETT head m 44 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 34a
    Sarah BENNETT wife m 40   Knaresborough 34a
    Fred BENNETT son s 9   LAN Blackburn 34a
2 The Delphes Joe GAUNT son s 30 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 34a
    Lizzie GAUNT dau s 23 Bradfor Pudsey 34a
3 The Delphes Abraham HOUSENCROFT head m 32 Stone Dresser Bradford 34a
    Harriet HOUSENCROFT wife m 25 Condenser Minder Leeds 34a
    Harold HOUSENCROFT son s 5   Bradford 34a
    Thomas HOUSENCROFT son s 4   Pudsey 34a
    Hilda M HOUSENCROFT dau s 1   Pudsey 34a
4 7 Waterloo Place Mary Ann SUGDEN head w 53 Charwoman Pudsey 34a
    Janie SUGDEN dau s 17   Pudsey 34a
    Joshua SUGDEN son s 14 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 34a
5 15 Waterloo Place John Ed TILLOTSON head m 32 Woolen Willier Pudsey 34a
    Priscilla TILLOTSON wife m 31 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 34a
    Maud L MARSHALL dau s 13 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 34a
    Est Ann TILLOTSON dau s 10   Pudsey 34a
    James William TILLOTSON son s 7   Pudsey 34a
    Laura TILLOTSON dau s 3   Pudsey 34a
    Walter TILLOTSON son s 7m   Pudsey 34a
6 13 Waterloo Place Samuel BROWN head m 38 Plasterer SSX 34a
    Sarah BROWN wife m 31   YKS 34a
7 11 Waterloo Place Frank PATRICK head m 38 Cotton Finisher Guiseley 34a
    Hannah PATRICK wife m 34 Bond* Leeds 34a
    Benj PATRICK son s 11   Guiseley 34a
    Reginald PATRICK son s 8   Guiseley 34b
    Harry PATRICK son s 8m   Pudsey 34b
    William R BLACKBURN lodg s 56 Woolen Dyer Pudsey 34b
8 7 Waterloo Place Frank WEBSTER head m 26 Iron Bridge Maker Barnsley 34b
    Margaret WEBSTER wife m 27   Pudsey 34b
    Herbert WEBSTER son s 5   Pudsey 34b
    Lily WEBSTER dau s 3   Pudsey 34b
    Florrie WEBSTER dau s 1   Pudsey 34b
9 5 Waterloo Place William ELLERTON head m 37 French Polisher DUR Darlington 34b
    Frances ELLERTON wife m 33   DUR Hartlepool 34b
    James William ELLERTON son s 10   Bradford 34b
    Lily ELLERTON dau s 8   Bradford 34b
    Jane Ann ELLERTON dau s 2   Bradford 34b
    Frances May ELLERTON dau s 10m   Pudsey 34b
10 3 Waterloo Place Joshua LUMBY head W 57 Quarryman lab. Pudsey 34b
    John H LUMBY son s 32 Mill Machine Minder Pudsey 34b
    Joseph LUMBY son s 22 Rope Maker Pudsey 34b
    Robert LUMBY son s 20 Quarryman lab. Pudsey 34b
11 1 Waterloo Place Martha J HOLMES head w 43 Charwoman Pudsey 34b
    Albert HOLMES son s 24 Cloth Finisher Pudsey 34b
    Eliza Ann HOLMES dau s 18 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 34b
    Sam HOLMES son s 14 Cloth Finisher Pudsey 34b
    Robert HOLMES son s 10   Pudsey 34b
    Willie HOLMES son s 9   Pudsey 34b
    Clara HOLMES dau s 5   Pudsey 34b
    Sarah Ann HOLMES dau s 3   Pudsey 34b
12 3 Gibraltar Road Joseph HINCHCLIFFE head W 66 General lab. Pudsey 34b
13 9 Gibraltar Road George STANSFIELD head m 68 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 35a
    Sarah Ann STANSFIELD wife m 68   Bradford 35a
14 13 Gibraltar Road Margaret HARRISON head w 76   Bradford 35a
15 15 Gibraltar Road William Henry RODWELL head W 42 Stone Waller Skipton 35a
    Beatrice RODWELL dau s 13   Bradford 35a
    Florrie RODWELL dau s 12   Pudsey 35a
16 8 Gibraltar Road Joseph GAUNT head m 35 Cloth Presser Pudsey 35a
    Sarah Eliz GAUNT wife m 31   Pudsey 35a
    James William GAUNT son s 11   Pudsey 35a
    Laura Ann GAUNT dau s 9   Pudsey 35a
    Albert GAUNT son s 7   Pudsey 35a
    Doris GAUNT dau s 4   Pudsey 35a
    Ruth Ann GAUNT dau s 3   Pudsey 35a
    Cyril W GAUNT son s 10m   Pudsey 35a
17 10 Gibraltar Road Alfred BARWICK head m 39 Cloth Tenterer Rawdon 35a
    Mary BARWICK wife m 41 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 35a
    Martha Ellen BARWICK dau s 20 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 35a
    Beatrice BARWICK dau s 13 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 35a
    Elsie BARWICK dau s 9   Yeadon 35a
    Frank BARWICK son s 12   Yeadon 35a
18 12 Gibraltar Road George RAMSDEN head m 57 Card Fettler Holmfirth 35a
    Elizabeth RAMSDEN wife m 56   Batley 35a
    Hannah RAMSDEN dau s 23 Woolen Weaver Birstall 35a
    Edward RAMSDEN son s 19 Card Fettler Farnley 35a
19 14 Gibraltar Road Alfred FLETCHER head m 32 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 35a
    Annie FLETCHER wife m 31 Cotton Weaver Otley 35a
    Sarah FLETCHER sis s 23 Cotton Weaver Yeadon 35a
20 12 Gibraltar Road Harry CARTER head m 32 Mill Teamster Calverley 35a
    Martha E CARTER wife m 27 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 35a
21 18 Gibraltar Road Ezra SLINGSBY head m 38 Power Loom Tuner Pudsey 35b
    Maggie SLINGSBY wife m 35 Cotton Weaver Bainbridge 35b
22 20 Gibraltar Road Chas W RIDER head m 48 Card Fettler Pudsey 35b
    Ann Eliz RIDER wife m 40   Pudsey 35b
    James William RIDER son s 20 Mill Machine Minder Pudsey 35b
    Herbert RIDER son s 17 Millhand Pudsey 35b
    Amy RIDER dau s 15 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 35b
    Albert RIDER son s 13 Millhand Pudsey 35b
    Samuel RIDER son s 9   Pudsey 35b
    Martha Eliz RIDER dau s 5   Pudsey 35b
    Harold RIDER son s 2   Pudsey 35b
23 22 Gibraltar Road Ann WILLIAMSON head w 55 Charwoman LAN 35b
    George WILLIAMSON son s 25 Wool Warper Pudsey 35b
    Sarah Ellen WILLIAMSON dau s 18 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 35b
24 24 Gibraltar Road Sarah A WATERHOUSE head w 59   Pudsey 35b
    Sarah WATERHOUSE dau s 31 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 35b
25 26 Gibraltar Road Martha GRANGER head m 34 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 35b
    Sarah GRANGER dau s 10   Pudsey 35b
    Willie GRANGER son s 8   Pudsey 35b
    Lillie GRANGER dau s 5   Pudsey 35b
    Harry GRANGER son s 4   Pudsey 35b
26 28 Gibraltar Road John DIXON head m 32 Woolen Spinner Leeds 35b
    Annie DIXON wife m 31 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 35b
    John W ELSWORTH son s 11   Pudsey 35b
    Ethel DIXON dau s 9   Pudsey 35b
    Eden DIXON dau s 8   Pudsey 35b
    Ernest DIXON son s 4   Pudsey 35b
    Cyril DIXON son s 1   Pudsey 35b
27 30 Gibraltar Road Alice Ann BROOK head w 45 Charwoman Pudsey 35b
    Benjamin BROOK son s 25 Cloth Miller Pudsey 35b
    Martha BROOK dau s 21   Pudsey 36a
    William BROOK son s 16 Mule Piecer Pudsey 36a
    Samuel GAUNT bro s 43 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 36a
28 34 Gibraltar Road James MALYON head m 50 Farm lab. MDX Enfield 36a
29 36 Gibraltar Road Matthew WARD head s 54 Cloth Weaver Idle 36a
30 38 Gibraltar Road Joseph VERITY head s 66 Cloth Weaver Idle 36a
31 40 Gibraltar Road Thomas DAWSON head s 57 Cloth Weaver Idle 36a
    William HABAH lodg s 43 Farm lab. Baker Banks 36a
32 42 Gibraltar Road George VINCENT head m 24 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 36a
    Esther VINCENT wife m 25   Batley 36a
    Cyril VINCENT son s 10m   Pudsey 36a
33 44 Gibraltar Road Alfred ALDRIDGE head m 39 General lab.   36a
    Annie ALDRIDGE wife m 29 Cloth Weaver Bradford 36a
    William ALDRIDGE son s 4   Bradford 36a
    Eliza ALDRIDGE dau s 9   Pudsey 36a
    Edith ALDRIDGE dau s 7   Bradford 36a
34 46 Gibraltar Road Louisa MITCHELL head s 23 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 36a
    Grace Ann MITCHELL sis s 16 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 36a
    Theodosia MITCHELL sis s 8   Pudsey 36a
    Hannah MITCHELL sis s 4   Pudsey 36a
35 48 Gibraltar Road John SNEATH head m 31 Cabinet Work [Sawyer] LEI *  
    Ada SNEATH wife m 35   Linsley 36a
    Harriet Violetta SNEATH dau s 10   Wortley 36a
    Minnie SNEATH dau s 9   Leeds 36a
    Fanny SNEATH dau s 6   Bradford 36a
    Ethel SNEATH dau s 4   Pudsey 36a
    Elsie SNEATH dau s 3   Pudsey 36a
36 50 Gibraltar Road Morritt R FISHER head m 29 Weaving Overlooker Hoyston? 36a
    Sarah Hannah FISHER wife m 27 Cloth Weaver Batley Carr 36a
    Alice FISHER dau s 4   DEU 36b
    George FISHER son s 2   DEU 36b
37 52 Gibraltar Road Alfred STANSFIELD head m 50 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 36b
    Martha STANSFIELD wife m 49 Dressmaker Pudsey 36b
    Hannah STANSFIELD dau s 25 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 36b
    Mary Liz STANSFIELD dau s 16 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 36b
    Lilian STANSFIELD dau s 7   Pudsey 36b
38 54 Gibraltar Road Mary MOORHOUSE head s 65 Grocer Pudsey 36b
    Martha MOORHOUSE niece s 41 Grocers ass. Stanningley 36b
    William Henry MOORHOUSE neph s 35 Car* Agent Bradford 36b
39 56 Gibraltar Road Chas POWELL head m 23 Cloth Fuller Kearby 36b
    Annie POWELL wife m 24 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 36b
    William POWELL son s 3   Pudsey 36b
40 58 Gibraltar Road James WOOD head m 69 Cloth Tenterer Leeds 36b
    Elizabeth WOOD wife m 67   Darrington 36b
    Joseph L BARNES lodg m 27 Woolen Weaver Bradford 36b
    Ruth Ann BARNES lodg m 29 Woolen Weaver Stanningley 36b
41 60 Gibraltar Road Hannah MOORHOUSE head w 65 Knotter Pudsey 36b
    James ACKROYD fath W 87   Pudsey 36b
    Townend DENISON lodg m 24 Stationary Engine Driver Yeadon 36b
42 62 Gibraltar Road Edward BARKER head m 56 Iron Turner Bradford 36b
    Emma BARKER wife m 54   Bradford 36b
43 64 Gibraltar Road Hannah GRANGE head w 72   Pudsey 36b
    Herbert GRANGE son s 31 Leather Currier Pudsey 36b
44 6 Gibraltar Road Ruth WATERHOUSE head w 57   Berwick 36b
    Alfred Percival WATERHOUSE son s 25 Stone Mason & Builder Pudsey 36b
    Mary Ellen OXLEY serv s 13 General serv Sheffield 36b
45 4 Gibraltar Road Sam H POLLARD head W 37 Cloth Presser GLS Stroud 36b
    Herbert Ed POLLARD son s 7   Pudsey 36b
46 2 Gibraltar Road James LIDDLE head m 24 Teamster Ripon 37a
    Annie Ethel LIDDLE wife m 21 Woolen Weaver Ripon 37a
47 1 Waterloo Row James LAWFORD head m 38 Cloth Presser Batley Carr 37a
    Serena LAWFORD wife m 42 Woolen Weaver LAN Liverpool 37a
    Lily LAWFORD dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Batley Carr 37a
    Harold LAWFORD son s 9   Bramley 37a
    Bertram LAWFORD son s 5   Pudsey 37a
48 2 Waterloo Row George CLARKE head m 36 Cloth Presser Dewsbury 37a
    Annie CLARKE wife m 30   DEV E* 37a
    Marion CLARKE dau s 6   Huddersfield 37a
49 3 Waterloo Row Eden ELSWORTH head s 60 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 37a
50 4 Waterloo Row Jonathan WAITE head m 36 General lab. Guiseley 37a
    Alice WAITE wife m 31 Mill Machine Minder Guiseley 37a
    Merlin ? WAITE son s 11   Guiseley 37a
    Emeline WAITE dau s 8   Guiseley 37a
    Joseph WAITE son s 3   Guiseley 37a
    Harry WAITE son s 1   Guiseley 37a
51 5 Waterloo Row David E MYERS head m 37 Cloth Presser Pudsey 37a
    Mary Ann MYERS wife m 37   Pudsey 37a
    W* Fred MYERS adptson s 6   LAN Lonsdale 37a
52 6 Waterloo Row Alfred JONES head m 47 Woolen Loom Tuner Pudsey 37a
    Martha JONES wife m 34 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 37a
    Miriam YEADON dau s 7   Pudsey 37a
53 7 Waterloo Row Willie MOUNSEY head s 30 Woolen Weaver Guiseley 37a
    Elizabeth GAUNT lodg w 37 Woolen Weaver BDF 37a
    Maud Ellen GAUNT lodg s 17 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 37a
54 29 Waterloo Road Betty WOMERSLEY head w 63 Grocer Pudsey 37a
    Sarah VINCENT dau m 30   Pudsey 37a
    James W VINCENT s in l m 25 Joiner Pudsey 37a
    George Isaac VINCENT gson s 2m   Pudsey 37a
55 33 Waterloo Road Arthur SMITH head m 33 Cotton Weaver Worsley 37b
    Flo SMITH wife m 33 Cotton Weaver WLS 37b
    Edw SMITH son s 11   Morley 37b
56 35 Waterloo Road Mary TURNER head w 55   Bradford 37b
57 39 Waterloo Road William MYERS head m 29 Dyer's lab. Pudsey 37b
    Martha Jane MYERS wife m 31 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 37b
    Lily MYERS dau s 7   Pudsey 37b
    Esther MYERS dau s 3   Pudsey 37b
58 41 Waterloo Road Martha WEAR head w 61   Pudsey 37b
    John Bean WEAR son s 29 Manufacturer's Ske* Pudsey 37b
59 43 Waterloo Road Joshua GREAVES head m 64 Farmer & Innkeeper Pudsey 37b
    Rebecca GREAVES wife m 65   Pudsey 37b
60 45 Waterloo Road Isaac HAINSWORTH head m 36 Grocer Pudsey 37b
    Elizabeth HAINSWORTH wife m 32   Eccleshill 37b
    Annie HAINSWORTH dau s 7   Pudsey 37b
    Alice HAINSWORTH dau s 5   Pudsey 37b
    Harry HAINSWORTH son s 3   Pudsey 37b
    Mary HAINSWORTH dau s 1   Pudsey 37b
    Edith HOLLIDAY niece s 13   Eccleshill 37b
    Martha MOORHOUSE niece s 18 General serv Calverley 37b
61 47 Waterloo Road John GIBSON head W 44 Stone Mason Pudsey 37b
    William MOORHOUSE neph s 25 Grocer & Horse * Calverley 37b
    Martin MOORHOUSE neph s 21 Milk Dealer Calverley 37b
62 51 Waterloo Road Joshua EASTWOOD head m 76 Retired Farmer Calverley 37b
    Sarah EASTWOOD wife m 74   Shipley 37b
63 53 Waterloo Road Charlotte SUGDEN head s 59 Living on Own Means Pudsey 37b
64 55 Waterloo Road John W WILCOCK head m 54 Cotton Warp Dresser Pudsey 38a
    Mary WILCOCK wife m 47 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 38a
    John Henry WILCOCK son s 23 Farm Teamster Pudsey 38a
    Chas W WILCOCK son s 18 Stone Dresser Pudsey 38a
    Laura WILCOCK dau s 15 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 38a
    Miriam WILCOCK dau s 13 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 38a
    Willie WILCOCK son s 10   Pudsey 38a
    Florence M WILCOCK dau s 7   Pudsey 38a
65 57 Waterloo Road Mark GLOVER head m 43 Cloth Fuller Pudsey 38a
    Ruth GLOVER wife m 42   Bradford 38a
    Arthur GLOVER son s 17 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 38a
    Clara GLOVER dau s 13 Woolen Twister Pudsey 38a
    Maud GLOVER dau s 10   Pudsey 38a
    Albert GLOVER son s 7   Pudsey 38a
    Harry GLOVER son s 9m   Pudsey 38a
66 59 Waterloo Road Joseph CARR head m 71 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 38a
    Eliza CARR wife m 69   Saxton 38a
    Louisa WORTH dau w 38 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 38a
    Cyril WORTH gson s 12   Pudsey 38a
67 61 Waterloo Road James W GAUNT head m 34 Cloth Finisher Pudsey 38a
    Martha GAUNT wife m 27 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 38a
    Ernest GAUNT son s 6   Pudsey 38a
    Harold GAUNT son s 1   Pudsey 38a
68 63 Waterloo Road Elizabeth THORNTON head w 66   Calverley 38a
    James THORNTON son s 41 Horse Driver Pudsey 38a
    S J HEMMINGWAY niece s 26   Pudsey 38a
    Martha HEMMINGWAY niece s 22 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 38a
    Emma HEMMINGWAY niece s 19 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 38a
    Elizabeth A GREAVES niece s 11   Pudsey 38a
69 67 Waterloo Road Ann VINCENT head w 67 Woolen Piece Knotter Pudsey 38b
70 69 Waterloo Road Elizabeth HAINSWORTH head w 62   Ferry Bridge 38b
    J U H HAINSWORTH son s 32 Cabinet Maker Bradford 38b
    Annie HAINSWORTH dau s 24 Dressmaker Bradford 38b
    Herbert HAINSWORTH son s 27 Joiner Bradford 38b
71 71 Waterloo Road Fred N HAINSWORTH head W 37 Electrician Castleford 38b
    Catherine HAINSWORTH dau s 12   LAN Liverpool 38b
    Fred Geo HAINSWORTH son s 9   LKS Glasgow 38b
    Nora Eveline HAINSWORTH dau s 5   LKS Glasgow 38b
73 73 Waterloo Road John WILCOCK head m 63 Woolen Machine Minder Stanningley 38b
74 75 Waterloo Road Geo JOHNSTONE head m 36 Reed Maker Leeds 38b
    Emily JOHNSTONE wife m 40   Leeds 38b
    Edith JOHNSTONE dau s 18 Reed Maker Queensbury 38b
    Arthur JOHNSTONE son s 16 Reed Maker Eccleshill 38b
    Annie JOHNSTONE dau s 14 Reed Maker Eccleshill 38b
    George H JOHNSTONE son s 1   Pudsey 38b
75 1 Albany Mount Arthur JOHNSON head m 25 Railway* Pudsey 38b
    Annie JOHNSON wife m 23   Pudsey 38b
76 2 Albany Mount Arthur MITCHELL head m 21 Corporation LeadMan Rawdon 38b
    Hannah MITCHELL wife m 24 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 38b
77 3 Alb-any Mount Richard B WOMERSLEY head m 28 Cloth Finisher Pudsey 38b
    Isabella WOMERSLEY wife m 26   Selby 38b
    Laurence WOMERSLEY son s 3   Pudsey 38b
    Percy WOMERSLEY son s 1   Pudsey 38b
78 4 Albany Mount Joseph WOMERSLEY head m 55 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 38b
    Martha WOMERSLEY wife m 52   Pudsey 38b
    Edith WOMERSLEY dau s 22 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 38b
    Maurice WOMERSLEY gson s 6   Pudsey 38b
79 1 Stepping Row Mary SUGDEN head w 28 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39a
    John Willie SUGDEN son s 9   Pudsey 39a
    Mary Hannah SUGDEN dau s 7   Pudsey 39a
    Annie Eliza SUGDEN dau s 6   Pudsey 39a
    Ann WARD lodg s 26 Mill Machine Minder Pudsey 39a
    Thomas WARD lodg s 23 French Polisher Pudsey 39a
80 3 Stepping Row Joe WOMERSLEY head m 34 Woolen Willier Pudsey 39a
    Sarah WOMERSLEY wife m 39 Mill Machine Minder Pudsey 39a
    Sam WOMERSLEY son s 12   Pudsey 39a
    James A WOMERSLEY son s 4   Pudsey 39a
81 5 Stepping Row Mary SLINGSBY head w 72   Pudsey 39a
    Susannah SLINGSBY dau s 33 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39a
    Elizabeth SLINGSBY dau s 44 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39a
82 7 Stepping Row Ben CLARKSON head m 28 Wool Scourer Pudsey 39a
    Ruth CLARKSON wife m 24 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39a
    John CLARKSON bro s 24 Green Grocer Stanningley 39a
    Emily CLARKSON dau s 4   Pudsey 39a
    Alice WHITTAM sis s 11   Stanningley 39a
83 2 Stepping Row Sarah BRAY head w 48 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39a
    Mary A SOWDEN dau s 28 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39a
    Benj BRAY son s 20 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 39a
    Joseph B BRAY son s 16 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 39a
84 4 Stepping Row Rebecca WOMERSLEY head w 62 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39a
    Emma WOMERSLEY dau s 27 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39a
    Fred WOMERSLEY son m 24 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 39a
    Mary WOMERSLEY d in l m 21   Pudsey 39a
    John William WOMERSLEY gson s 3m   Pudsey 39a
85 6 Stepping Row Charles H ACKROYD head m 41 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39a
    Ruth ACKROYD wife m 36   Pudsey 39a
    Frances ACKROYD dau s 17 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39a
    Harold ACKROYD son s 3   Pudsey 39b
    Lancelot ACKROYD son s 1   Pudsey 39b
86 8 Stepping Row Dan HASTE head m 27 Cotton Warp Dresser Horsforth 39b
    Emily HASTE wife m 27   IRE County Cork 39b
87 79 Waterloo Road William FEARNLEY head m 52 Scavenger Pudsey 39b
    Sarah FEARNLEY wife m 50   Pudsey 39b
    Martha E FEARNLEY dau s 26 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39b
    Mary FEARNLEY dau s 22 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39b
    Samuel FEARNLEY son s 18 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 39b
    Joseph FEARNLEY son s 16 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 39b
    Rose H FEARNLEY dau s 13 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 39b
88 81 Waterloo Road Joseph LEE head m 36 Woolen Beamer Eccleshill 39b
    Charlotte LEE wife m 36   Pudsey 39b
    William LEE son s 17 Woolen Twister Pudsey 39b
    Fred LEE son s 14 Mule Piecer Pudsey 39b
    Irwin LEE son s 5   Pudsey 39b
89 83 Waterloo Road Martha WALTON head s 28   Pudsey 39b
    Benjamin WALTON bro s 24 Woolen Manufacturer Pudsey 39b
    Edwin WALTON bro s 23 Printer's Compositor Pudsey 39b
90 85 Waterloo Road Oliver STOCKWELL head m 65 Retired Tailor Wortley 39b
    Mary STOCKWELL wife m 56   Pudsey 39b
    Harriet WILSON s in l s 44   Pudsey 39b
    Nancy JACKSON stepdau s 19   Pudsey 39b
91 87 Waterloo Road Grace H MYERS head w 60   Pudsey 39b
92 89 Waterloo Road Catherine BINNS head w 65   Pudsey 39b
93 Quarry Farm Rich BELL head s 30 Farmer Leeds 39b
    Sarah A WEST moth m 66   Monk Fryston 39b
    James WEST stepfath m 63 Horse Dealer Eccleshill 39b
    Eliza BELL sis s 41 General serv Farsley 39b
    Harvey BELL neph s 6   Bradford 39b
    John BURDON serv s 31 Farm lab. LIN Hougham 40a
    Fred BURDON serv s 29 Farm lab. Bradford 40a
94 Ducketts Crossing George PITTS head m 45 Gas Stoker LAN Manchester 40a
    Elizabeth PITTS wife m 44   Bradford 40a
    Martha A PITTS dau s 22 Wool Comber Bradford 40a
    Robert PITTS son s 20 Gas Stoker Bradford 40a
    Emily PITTS dau s 17 Confectioner Bradford 40a
    Leonard PITTS son s 10   Bradford 40a
    Kate PITTS dau s 9   Bradford 40a
    Doris PITTS dau s 6   Bradford 40a
95 Duckett Hall George ARMITAGE head W 73 Retired Cloth Mfgr Bradford 40a
    Benjamin ARMITAGE son s 30   Bradford 40a
    Emeline ARMITAGE dau s 25   Bradford 40a
    Catherine E ARMITAGE dau s 24   Bradford 40a
    Constance ARMITAGE dau s 23   Bradford 40a
96 Wild Goose Farm John HARRISON head m 46 Farmer Shelf 40a
    Pauline HARRISON wife m 38   DEU 40a
    Herbert HARRISON son s 23 Farmer Shelf 40a
    Martha HARRISON dau s 14   Shelf 40a
    James HARRISON son s 11   Tyersal 40a
    William HARRISON son s 10   Tyersal 40a
    Richard HARRISON son s 8   Tyersal 40a
    Clara ELLERTON serv s 16 General serv DUR Darlington 40a
    John MANN serv s 14 Milk Boy Calverley 40a
    Edward WHITTSHAW serv s 36 Farm lab.   40a
97 Bradley Lane William BEACH head m 36 Cabinet Maker SCT 40a
    Elizabeth BEACH wife m 37 Woolen Weaver SCT 40a
    James BEACH son s 14 Woolen Weaver SCT 40a
    Geo Jones BEACH dau s 9   SCT 40a
    William BEACH son s 5   Pudsey 40b
    John BEACH son s 2   Pudsey 40b
    David BEACH son s 2m   Pudsey 40b
    Martha A WHITHAM serv s 49 General serv Bradford 40b
98 17 Bradley Lane Thomas HEATON head m 22 Woolen Willier Pudsey 40b
    Mary E HEATON wife m 21   Pudsey 40b
    Herbert HEATON son s 1m   Pudsey 40b
99 15 Bradley Lane Henry GALLOWAY head W 53 Cotton Warp Beamer Bramley 40b
    Samuel WARD s in l m 29 French Polisher Pudsey 40b
    Ruth A WARD dau m 28   Pudsey 40b
    Harry WARD gson s 9m   Pudsey 40b
100 13 Bradley Lane David BELLWOOD head m 32 Worsted Warp Dresser Pudsey 40b
    Hannah E BELLWOOD wife m 31 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 40b
    Lily BELLWOOD dau s 7   Pudsey 40b
101 11 Bradley Lane Annie HARRISON head w 55   Swinton 40b
    Willie HORTON lodg s 43 Stone lab. Huddersfield 40b
    Harry PARKER lodg s 25 Cloth Weaver Leeds 40b
    Ephriam LOMAS lodg s 38 Iron lab. Leeds 40b
    Ben GREENWOOD lodg s 40 Woolen Mule Spinner Huddersfield 40b
102 9 Bradley Lane Samuel GAUNT head m 69 Woolen Piece Marker Pudsey 40b
    Margaret GAUNT wife m 59 Woolen Piece Marker LAN Manchester 40b
103 7 Bradley Lane Chas EDDISON head s 47 Stone Mason Calverley 40b
104 5 Bradley Lane John HEMSWORTH head m 40 Woolen Mule Spinner Pudsey 40b
    Mary E HEMSWORTH wife m 33   Pudsey 40b
    Herbert HEMSWORTH son s 13 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 40b
    Laura HEMSWORTH dau s 11   Pudsey 40b
    clara HEMSWORTH dau s 9   Pudsey 40b
105 3 Bradley Lane Abraham ARMITAGE head m 49 Wool Dryer Pudsey 40b
    Elizabeth ARMITAGE wife m 45   Pudsey 40b
    Mary ARMITAGE dau s 23 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 40b
    Joseph ARMITAGE son s 21 L* Pudsey 41a
    Arthur ARMITAGE son s 17 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 41a
    Ethel ARMITAGE dau s 14 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 41a
    William ARMITAGE son s 5   Pudsey 41a
    Edith ARMITAGE dau s 3   Pudsey 41a
106 1 Bradley Lane Elizabeth A COWLING head w 57 Monthly Nurse Wilsden 41a
    Hettie BRIGHAM dau m 26   Ilkley ? 41a
    Thomas BRIGHAM s in l m 38 Manufacturer's Cutter Sheffield 41a
    Gladys BRIGHAM gdau s 4   Sheffield 41a
    Bertram BRIGHAM gson s 4m   Sheffield 41a
107 Waterloo Road Arthur WOMERSLEY head m 51 Cloth Manufacturer Calverley 41a
    Eliza WOMERSLEY wife m 46   Pudsey 41a
    Geo E WOMERSLEY son s 18 Woolen Mill app. Pudsey 41a
    Fred WOMERSLEY son s 15   Pudsey 41a
    Willie WOMERSLEY son s 13   Pudsey 41a
    Cyril WOMERSLEY son s 6   Pudsey 41a
    Florrie WOMERSLEY dau s 17   Pudsey 41a
    Dorothy M WOMERSLEY dau s 3   Pudsey 41a
    John W RIDER lodg s 24 Mill Machine Minder Pudsey 41a
    Maria E RIDER lodg s 20 Housemaid Pudsey 41a
108 Alder House Frederick CROFT head m 43 Mechanical Engineer Bradford 41a
    Lucy CROFT wife m 43   Bradford 41a
    Frank CROFT son s 23 Mechanical Engineer Bradford 41a
    Laurence CROFT son s 19 Medical Student USA 41a
    Edith CROFT dau s 17   Bradford 41a
    Arthur CROFT son s 15   Bradford 41a
    Fanny CROFT dau s 13   Bradford 41a
    Stanley CROFT son s 10   Bradford 41a
    Hilda CROFT dau s 9   Bradford 41a
    Elizabeth CROFT moth m 68   Bradford 41a
    Selina MCCAWLEY serv s 19 General serv Normanton 41a
109 Ingham Terrace John HARRISON head W 80   Pudsey 41b
    Mercy HARRISON dau s 40   Pudsey 41b
    Benj HARRISON gson s 14 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 41b
110 3 Ingham Terrace Mary GAUNT head w 59 Woolen Burler Pudsey 41b
    Ernest GAUNT son m 25 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 41b
    Emma GAUNT d in l m 25 Woolen Weaver Bradford 41b
    Lily GAUNT gdau s 2   Pudsey 41b
111 2 Ingham Terrace Sophia JAGGER head w 53   Idle 41b
    Ada JAGGER dau s 19 Woolen Weaver Bradford 41b
    Lily JAGGER dau s 16 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 41b
112 4 Ingham Terrace Arthur GAUNT head m 28 Woolen Cloth Fuller Pudsey 41b
    Annie E GAUNT wife m 26 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 41b
    Ernest GAUNT son s 3   Pudsey 41b
113 6 Ingham Terrace William GAUNT head m 35 Woolen Overlooker Pudsey 41b
    Mary GAUNT wife m 34 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 41b
    Florrie GAUNT dau s 5   Pudsey 41b
    Harold GAUNT son s 4   Pudsey 41b
114 8 Ingham Terrace Mary CLAYTON head m 61 Charwoman Bramley 41b
    Chas CLAYTON son s 24 Farm lab. Horsforth 41b
    Harry CLAYTON son s 22 Mill Hand Horsforth 41b
    Kate CLAYTON dau s 20 Woolen Weaver Bradford 41b
    Alice A CLAYTON dau s 19 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 41b
115 10 Ingham Terrace Ann EDDISON head s 42 Woolen Weaver Calverley 41b
116 Cromack Bldg Thomas EASTWOOD head m 48 Farm lab. [Carter] Horsforth 41b
    Emma EASTWOOD wife m 49   Bradford 41b
    Fred EASTWOOD son s 21 Shoeing Smith Calverley 41b
    Edwin EASTWOOD son s 11   Calverley 41b
    Ada EASTWOOD dau s 24 Draper Calverley 41b
117 Cromack Bldg Lily CLAYTON head w 67   Pudsey 42a
    Henry CLAYTON son s 37 Stationary Fireman Pudsey 42a
    Annie CLAYTON dau s 32 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 42a
    Ada CLAYTON dau s 27 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 42a
    Jno W GARLICK gson s 10   Pudsey 42a
    Geo W GARLICK gson s 6   Pudsey 42a
    Ben WARD bro s 57 Worsted Machine Minder Pudsey 42a
    Fred LEES lodg s 27 Wool Buyer CAM Wisbech 42a
118 Cromack Bldg David TUNNICLIFFE head m 54 Mill Machine Minder Pudsey 42a
    Susan TUNNICLIFFE wife m 53 Mill Machine Minder Pudsey 42a
    Ada SMITHSON dau m 21 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 42a
    Jos SMITHSON s in l m 23 Teamster Pudsey 42a
    Edwin TUNNICLIFFE son s 17 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 42a
    Alf TUNNICLIFFE son s 14 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 42a
119 Cromack Bldg Walter WHITE head m 47 Stone Quarry lab. Wortley 42a
    Sarah A WHITE wife m 49   Armley 42a
    Joseph A WHITE son s 24 Cloth* lab. Wortley 42a
    Lydia WHITE dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Wortley 42a
    William A WHITE son s 16 Rag Grinder Wortley 42a
    Walter WHITE son s 12   Bradford 42a
120 Cromack Bldg Tom CLARKE head m 31 Police Constable NTT Mansfield 42a
    Isabel CLARKE wife m 26   Horton ? 42a
    William CLARKE dau s 6   LowMoor 42a
    Audrey CLARKE dau s 4   LowMoor 42a
121 10 Waterloo Road James HUDSON head m 29 Worsted Overlooker Baildon 42a
    Emily HUDSON wife m 27 Milliner Rawdon 42a
122 8 Waterloo Road Samuel PEARSON head m 51 Living on Own Means Pudsey 42b
    Sarah PEARSON wife m 47   Pudsey 42b
    Betsy PEARSON dau s 21 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 42b
    William PEARSON son s 18 Stone Mason Pudsey 42b
123 1 Perseverance St Israel CAWTHRA head m 31 Teamster Pudsey 42b
    Mary E CAWTHRA wife m 29   Pudsey 42b
    William CAWTHRA son s 7   Pudsey 42b
    Jane A CAWTHRA dau s 6   Pudsey 42b
    Gladys CAWTHRA dau s 2   Pudsey 42b
    Alfred CAWTHRA son s 1   Pudsey 42b
    Amelia MANSON visit s 20 Woolen Weaver Rawdon 42b
124 2 Perseverance St Jno W THORNTON head m 39 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 42b
    Mary THORNTON wife m 38   Pudsey 42b
    David THORNTON son s 16 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 42b
    William THORNTON son s 14 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 42b
    Joseph RHODES b-in-l s 47 Weaver Pudsey 42b
125 3 Perseverance St Robert W WOOD head m 21 Blacksmith Pudsey 42b
    Emma WOOD wife m 25 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 42b
126 4 Perseverance St Hannah WARD head w 62   Pudsey 42b
    Sarah E WARD dau s 32 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 42b
    Annie WARD dau s 25 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 42b
    Emma WARD dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 42b
127 5 Perseverance St Henry STANSFIELD head m 60 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 42b
    Sarah STANSFIELD wife m 60   Pudsey 42b
    Effany STANSFIELD dau s 23   Pudsey 42b
    Rhoda STANSFIELD dau s 21 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 42b
128 6 Perseverance St William A PRIESTLEY head m 43 Woolen Dyer Pudsey 42b
    Martha E PRIESTLEY wife m 44 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 42b
    Irwin PRIESTLEY son s 12   Pudsey 42b
    Lily PRIESTLEY dau s 8   Pudsey 42b
129 7 Perseverance St Mary Ann ARMITAGE head m 40 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 43a
130 8 Perseverance St Tom CHILD head m 70 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 43a
    Ellen CHILD wife m 67   Pudsey 43a
    John CHILD son s 25 Woolen Machine Minder Pudsey 43a
131 9 Perseverance St William RHODES head m 44 Card Fettler Yeadon 43a
    Hannah RHODES wife m 42   Leeds 43a
    Oliver RHODES son s 18 Woolen Machine Minder Yeadon 43a
    Ivy RHODES dau s 16 Woolen Machine Minder Yeadon 43a
    William RHODES son s 15 Woolen Machine Minder Yeadon 43a
    Austin RHODES son s 11   Yeadon 43a
    Brydiar RHODES dau s 6   Yeadon 43a
132 10 Perseverance St John CLEGG head m 48 Cloth Finisher Dewsbury 43a
    Margaret CLEGG wife m 46   Dewsbury 43a
    Alice J CLEGG dau s 25 Woolen Weaver Batley 43a
    Joseph CLEGG son s 18 Iron Mechanic DEU 43a
    Sam CLEGG son s 16 Iron Mechanic DEU 43a
    Margaret CLEGG dau s 14 Woolen Weaver DEU 43a
    Eliz CLEGG dau s 12   DEU 43a
    Edith E CLEGG dau s 11   DEU 43a
    Martha CLEGG dau s 9   DEU 43a
    Ellena [Eleanor?] CLEGG dau s 21   Dewsbury 43a
133 11 Perseverance St Alfred THREAPLETON head m 32 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 43a
    Mary THREAPLETON wife m 33 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 43a
    John THREAPLETON son s 1   Pudsey 43a
134 12 Perseverance St John J CROMACK head m 30 Commercial Traveller Pudsey 43a
    Mary A CROMACK wife m 27 Worsted Weaver Idle 43a
135 13 Perseverance St James BROADBENT head w 52 Woolen Mule Spinner Calverley 43a
    Hannah E BROADBENT dau s 24   Pudsey 43a
    John L BROADBENT son s 22 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 43a
    Eliza BROADBENT dau s 20 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 43a
    Florence Annie BROADBENT dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 43b
    Clara BROADBENT dau s 14 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 43b
    Lily BROADBENT dau s 12   Pudsey 43b
136 14 Perseverance St Chris BOWMAN head m 46 Stone Quarry lab. YKS *by 43b
    Eliz BOWMAN wife m 45   Ripon 43b
    Eleanor BOWMAN dau s 21 Woolen Weaver Ripon 43b
    Thomas Henry BOWMAN son s 15 Woolen Mule Piecer Ripon 43b
    William Henry BOWMAN son s 13 Woolen Mule Piecer Lothersdale 43b
    Percy BOWMAN son s 10   Pudsey 43b
    Ben SMITH lodg s 36 Stone Scrappler Pudsey 43b
    Walter SHUTTLEWORTH lodg s 14 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 43b
137 15 Perseverance St   WATMOUGH head m 36 * Glaiser Bradford 43b
    Alice WATMOUGH wife m 36   Bradford 43b
    Clara WATMOUGH dau s 10   Bradford 43b
    Enoch WATMOUGH son s 8   Bradford 43b
    George WATMOUGH son s 5   Bradford 43b
138 16 Perseverance St Walter CLARKE head m 34 Boot Finisher CAM Bury St. Edmonds 43b
    Jane CLARKE wife m 29   Pudsey 43b
    William CLARKE son s 6   Pudsey 43b
    Edith CLARKE dau s 3   Pudsey 43b
    Ernest CLARKE son s 2   Pudsey 43b
    George CLARKE son s 5m   Pudsey 43b
139 17 Perseverance St John Henry STANSFIELD head m 28 Joiner & Cabinet Maker Pudsey 43b
    Kate Ann STANSFIELD wife m 25 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 43b
140 18 Perseverance St Alf WILSON head m 42 Stone Quarryman Rawdon 43b
    Esther WILSON wife m 39   Pudsey 43b
    Mary H DIXON dau s 19 Worsted Weaver Hunsworth 43b
    Ethel E WILSON dau s 11   Pudsey 43b
141 4 Waterloo Road George WOOD head m 30 Butcher Farsley 44a
    Clara WOOD wife m 31   Rawdon 44a
    Mary Ann WOOD dau s 7   Pudsey 44a
    Ida WOOD dau s 3   Pudsey 44a
142 6 Waterloo Road William HALLIDAY head m 58 Cloth Tenterer Pudsey 44a
    Jane HALLIDAY wife m 54   Pudsey 44a
    Harry HALLIDAY son s 25 Cotton Spinner Pudsey 44a
    Sam HALLIDAY son s 13 Errand Boy Pudsey 44a
    Harriet BARNES lodg s 50 Monthly Nurse Stanningley 44a
143 1 Mount Tabor Street Herbert WALKER head m 52 Woolen Mill Engine Man Batley 44a
    Martha WALKER wife m 51 Woolen Mill Engine Man Heckmondwike 44a
    Alfred WALKER son s 20 Woolen Mill Engine Man Pudsey 44a
    Henry WALKER son s 17 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 44a
144 2 Mount Tabor Street Frances WILSON head w 54 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 44a
    Harold WILSON son s 24 Leather Rough Cutter Pudsey 44a
    Emily WILSON dau s 21 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 44a
145 3 Mount Tabor Street William TEST? head m 29 Woolen Dyer CAM 44a
    Hannah TEST? wife m 31   YKS 44a
    Harry TEST? son s 13m   Pudsey 44a
146 4 Mount Tabor Street Jabez POLLARD head m 30 Cloth Finisher Norway ? 44a
    Mary POLLARD wife m 31   Pudsey 44a
    Selina POLLARD dau s 4   Pudsey 44a
    Bennett POLLARD son s 2   Pudsey 44a
147 5 Mount Tabor Street Annie FARRER head s 30 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 44a
148 6 Mount Tabor Street William VERITY head m 23 Cloth Fuller Pudsey 44a
    Hannah VERITY wife m 23   Pudsey 44a
    Doris VERITY dau s 5   Pudsey 44a
    Francis Henry VERITY son s 2   Pudsey 44a
149 2 Waterloo Road Sarah KITCHEN head w 70 Small Shop H* Pudsey 44a
150 1 Moss Row David WATERHOUSE head m 26 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 44b
    Emma WATERHOUSE wife m 24 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 44b
    Annie WATERHOUSE dau s 1   Pudsey 44b
151 2 Moss Row E A ROBERTSHAW head w 53 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 44b
    William ROBERTSHAW son s 26 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 44b
    Sarah Ellen ROBERTSHAW dau s 21 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 44b
    Geo ROBERTSHAW son s 13   USA 44b
    Edgar WOOLLER? gson s 10   USA 44b
    Eva WOOLLER? gdau s 6   USA 44b
    * WOOLLER? gdau s 3   USA 44b
152 3 Moss Row Edw WILSON head m 35 Stuff Warehouseman LAN Manchester 44b
    Lizzie WILSON wife m 33 Woolen Weaver LAN Manchester 44b
    Hilda WILSON dau s 3   Pudsey 44b
    Stella WILSON dau s 11m   Pudsey 44b
153 4 Moss Row Sarah WOODHOUSE head s 47 Botany wool Drawer Pudsey 44b
    Matthew WOODHOUSE bro m 40   Pudsey 44b
154 5 Moss Row John E WILLIAMSON head m 51 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 44b
    Emma WILLIAMSON wife m 52 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 44b
    Susannah WILLIAMSON dau s 25 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 44b
    Martha WILLIAMSON dau s 15 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 44b
155 6 Moss Row John W EMSLEY head m 42 Cloth Fuller Pudsey 44b
    Clara EMSLEY wife m 38   Bradford 44b
    Lena EMSLEY dau s 15 Woolen Weaver Bradford 44b
156 7 Moss Row John SOWDEN head m 72 Woolen Machine Minder Bradford 44b
    Ann SOWDEN wife m 69   Pudsey 44b
157 8 Moss Row John CARTER head W 47 Stone lab. Pudsey 44b
    Abraham CARTER son s 24 Stone lab. Pudsey 44b
    James Henry CARTER son s 20 Woolen Mule Spinner Pudsey 44b
    Alice CARTER dau s 16   Pudsey 44b
    Lily CARTER dau s 10   Pudsey 44b
    Annie CARTER dau s 16   Pudsey 44b
158 9 Moss Row Matthew DUFTON head m 74 Woolen Machine Minder Pudsey 45a
    Judith DUFTON wife m 70 Woolen Burler Pudsey 45a
159 10 Moss Row Sarah FEARNLEY head w 56   Pudsey 45a
    Hannah FEARNLEY dau s 27 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 45a
    Fred FEARNLEY son s 17 Wood Carver Pudsey 45a
160 11 Moss Row David WARD head m 50 Flock Manufacturer Pudsey 45a
    Elizabeth WARD wife m 49   Pudsey 45a
    Harriet WARD dau s 14   Pudsey 45a
161 12 Moss Row Benjamin PROCTER head m 71 Woolen Weaver Bradford 45a
    Elizabeth PROCTER wife m 71   Pudsey 45a
    Sarah PROCTER dau s 33 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 45a
162 2 Marsh John CARR head m 66 Woolen Mule Spinner Pudsey 45a
    Ann CARR wife m 59   Pudsey 45a
    Mary CARR dau s 39 Dressmaker Pudsey 45a
    Sarah E CARR dau s 35 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 45a
    Arthur MOSS lodg s 27 Wool Warehouseman Pudsey 45a
163 4 Marsh John WILSON head s 45 Teamster Pudsey 45a
    Mary E WILSON sis s 39   Pudsey 45a
164 6 Marsh Julia THOMPSON head w 49   Dodsworth 45a
    Martha A THOMPSON dau s 24 Worsted Weaver Bradford 45a
    Lizzie THOMPSON dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Bradford 45a
    Emily THOMPSON dau s 18 Worsted Weaver Bradford 45a
165 8 Marsh William SPENCER head m 44 Photographer Pudsey 45a
    Eva SPENCER wife m 45   Pudsey 45a
    Joseph SPENCER son s 15 Photographer's ass. Pudsey 45a
    Mary E SPENCER dau s 14 Dressmaker Pudsey 45a
    Edith E SPENCER dau s 10   Pudsey 45a
    John BOYES f in l   73 Retired Butcher [Gentleman] Pudsey 45a
166 10 Marsh Fred PARKER head m 21 Blacksmith Striker YKS C* 45a
    Eleanor PARKER wife m 20   Farsley 45a
    Annie PARKER dau s 6m   Pudsey 45a
167 12 Marsh Fred TETLOW head m 40 Stoker Dewsbury 45b
    Rachel TETLOW wife m 32 Charwoman Batley 45b
168 14 Marsh Alfred DRAKE head m 43 Stone Quarryman DBY Chesterfield 45b
    Clara DRAKE wife m 39   Braithfall? 45b
    Harry DRAKE son s 6   Bradford 45b
169 16 Marsh John W BROADBENT head m 39 Woolen Mule Spinner Pudsey 45b
    Alice BROADBENT wife m 39   Pudsey 45b
    James BROADBENT son s 13 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 45b
    Harold BROADBENT son s 3   Pudsey 45b
170 2 Long Row William SMITHSON head m 61 Steam Crane Driver LIN Cunningham 45b
    Elizabeth SMITHSON wife m 53   LIN Thornton le Moor 45b
    George SMITHSON son s 31 Stone Quarry lab. West Ardsley 45b
    Eva SMITHSON dau s 11 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 45b
171 4 Long Row Ellen HEATON head w 49 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 45b
    Annie HEATON dau s 24 Cotton Weaver Pudsey 45b
172 6 Long Row Ephriam HUDSON head s 29 Iron lab. Yeadon 45b
    Emily WHITHAM serv s 35 Housekeeper Kirkstall 45b
    Doris WHITHAM lodg s 3   Yeadon 45b
173 8 Long Row Robert RHODES head s 42 Wool Bag Maker [Canvas] Pudsey 45b
    Hannah RHODES sis s 45   Wortley 45b
174 31 Long Row Tabitha MACHELL head w 45   Rawdon 45b
    Louisa MACHELL dau s 22 Worsted Weaver Rawdon 45b
    Nellie MACHELL dau s 18 Worsted Weaver Rawdon 45b
    Frederick Webster MACHELL son s 15 Woolen Mule Piecer Rawdon 45b
    P N MACHELL son s 13 Woolen Mule Piecer Batley 45b
    Ethel MACHELL dau s 9   Batley 45b
    L P MACHELL dau s 11   Ravensthorpe 45b
175 29 Long Row William PRESTON head m 46 Cotton Warp Dresser Idle 45b
    Ann PRESTON wife m 47 Woolen Weaver Idle 45b
    Arthur PRESTON son s 19 Stone Mason Idle 45b
    Kate PRESTON dau s 16 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 45b
176 27 Long Row Henry WADE head m 44 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 46a
    Martha WADE wife m 46   Bramley 46a
    George WADE son s 17 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 46a
    James WADE son s 17 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 46a
    Jane WADE dau s 15 Boot Machinist Pudsey 46a
    John WADE son s 11   Pudsey 46a
177 25 Long Row Francis NAYLOR head m 35 Woolen Spinner Bramley 46a
    Frances NAYLOR wife m 31   Pudsey 46a
    Beatrice NAYLOR dau s 13   Pudsey 46a
    Leonard NAYLOR son s 10   Pudsey 46a
    Alice NAYLOR dau s 5   Pudsey 46a
    Frank NAYLOR son s 3   Pudsey 46a
    Harry NAYLOR son s 7m   Pudsey 46a
    Joseph HARRISON b-in-l s 35 Woolen Machine Minder Pudsey 46a
178 23 Long Row Anthony SCOTT head m 48 Woolen Warper Pudsey 46a
    Sarah Ann SCOTT wife m 45 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 46a
179 21 Long Row George TORDOFF head W 70 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 46a
180 19 Long Row Frederick BENNETT head m 50 Stone Quarryman Pudsey 46a
    Martha E BENNETT wife m 50   Pudsey 46a
    Esther BENNETT dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 46a
181 17 Long Row Thomas M HARDAKER head m 58 Woolen Weaver Rawdon 46a
    Sarah A HARDAKER wife m 59   Rawdon 46a
    Arthur HARDAKER son s 29 Cotton Warp Dresser Rawdon 46a
    Annie HARDAKER dau s 24 Cotton Weaver Rawdon 46a
    Sarah J HARDAKER dau s 22 Cotton Weaver Rawdon 46a
    Polly HARDAKER dau s 19 Cotton Weaver Rawdon 46a
    John W HARDAKER son s 16 Grocer's ass. Rawdon 46a
    Wilfred HARDAKER son s 14 B* Rawdon 46a
182 15 Long Row Samuel BLAKEY head m 27 Draper's Traveller Rawdon 46a
    Sarah E BLAKEY wife m 27   Bierley 46a
    James W BLAKEY son s 3   Bradford 46b
    William BLAKEY son s 1   Pudsey 46b
183 13 Long Row Lily FLETCHER head m 47 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 46b
    Maggie FLETCHER dau s 15 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 46b
184 11 Long Row Selina BUSFIELD head w 38 Woolen Weaver Mapplewell 46b
    Ernest BUSFIELD son s 12   Farsley 46b
    Nora BUSFIELD dau s 4   Pudsey 46b
    Hilda BUSFIELD dau s 1   Tyersal 46b
    Mary ELLIS moth w 63   Mapplewell 46b
185 9 Long Row Mary E JONES head s 39 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 46b
186 7 Long Row David SOWDEN head m 69 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 46b
    Emma SOWDEN wife m 53   Hull 46b
187 5 Long Row Albert GAUNT head m 34 Worsted Comber Pudsey 46b
    Betty GAUNT wife m 36   Pudsey 46b
    Mary GAUNT dau s 2   Pudsey 46b
188 3 Long Row Rhoda WILSON head s 37 Grocer - ShopKeeper Pudsey 46b
    Hannah E BINKS niece s 22   Pudsey 46b
189 19 Marsh Richard HARRISON head m 76 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 46b
    Mary HARRISON wife m 76   Holmfirth 46b
    Ann HARRISON dau s 36 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 46b
190 21 Marsh William EDDISON head m 40 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 46b
    Matilda EDDISON wife m 39 Woolen Weaver Sherborne 46b
    Ethel EDDISON dau s 14 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 46b
    Granville EDDISON son s 9   Pudsey 46b
    Harry EDDISON son s 4   Pudsey 46b
    Hannah M POLLARD m in l   66   Leeds 46b
191 22 Marsh Jonathan ARMITAGE head m 70 Retired Cloth Mfgr Pudsey 46b
    Ann ARMITAGE wife m 69   Pudsey 46b
    Frances ARMITAGE dau s 38 Dressmaker Pudsey 46b
    Martha A ARMITAGE dau s 33   Pudsey 46b
    Florrie ARMITAGE dau s 30 Asst School Teacher Pudsey 47a
    Joshua ARMITAGE son s 75 Retired Cloth Mfgr Pudsey 47a
192 26 Marsh Martha HARGREAVES s in l s 73 Living on Own Means Pudsey 47a
    Elizabeth BOOTH head w 73 Living on Own Means Pudsey 47a
    Hannah L BOOTH dau s 37   Pudsey 47a
    Gertrude M BOOTH gdau s 7   LAN Liverpool 47a
193 28 Marsh William MOORE head m 35 WhiteSmith CAM Welney 47a
    Hannah MOORE wife m 47   Crofton 47a
    Ophelia A TOWNEND lodg s 24 Woolen Weaver Wombwell 47a
194 30 Marsh James SUNDERLAND head m 59 Journeyman Decorator Pudsey 47a
    Maria SUNDERLAND wife m 57   Bradford 47a
195 42 Marsh Joseph SHARP head m 45 Dress Goods Order Man Pudsey 47a
197 36 Marsh Martha J LEA head w 60 Woolen Weaver Gildersome 47a
198 34 Marsh Hannah L COATES head s 42 Living on Own Means Pudsey 47a
199 32 Marsh Jonathan COATES head m 45 Bank Cashier Pudsey 47a
    Martha COATES wife m 45   Pudsey 47a
    Alfred E COATES son s 22 Insurance Clerk Bramley 47a
    Alice COATES dau s 20   Pudsey 47a
    George COATES son s 11   Pudsey 47a
    Martha L COATES dau s 8   Pudsey 47a
    Mary J HENDERSON serv s 20 General serv DUR Stanhope 47a
200 44 Marsh Emanuel BROWN head m 56 Woolen Machine Minder Pudsey 47a
    Mary BROWN wife m 47   Pudsey 47a
    James ASPINALL lodg m 38 Cloth Cross? Setter Pudsey 47a
    Harold CHA*SHING lodg s 10m   Bradford 47a
201 46 Marsh George BUCKLE head m 24 Stone Dresser Pudsey 47a
    Sarah BUCKLE wife m 22   Kippax 47a
    Lily BUCKLE dau s 3m   Pudsey 47a
202 Owl Cotes Road Joshua CROSSLEY head m 40 Innkeeper Leeds 47b
  Prospect Hotel Florence A CROSSLEY wife m 40   Pudsey 47b
    Elizabeth CROSSLEY dau s 15   Pudsey 47b
    Ethel A CROSSLEY dau s 12   Pudsey 47b
    James CROSSLEY son s 10   Eccleshill 47b
    George A CROSSLEY son s 6   Eccleshill 47b
203 3 Owl Cotes Road William HUDSON head m 34 Iron Foundry Engine Driver Yeadon 47b
  Prospect Cottage Sarah E HUDSON wife m 32   Stanningley 47b
    John B HUDSON son s 1m   Pudsey 47b
204 5 Owl Cotes Road Amos OLDFIELD head m 35 Boot Rivetter Batley Carr 47b
    Mary H OLDFIELD wife m 32   Rawdon 47b
    Mary J OLDFIELD dau s 7   Pudsey 47b
205 2 Owl Cotes Road Herbert CAWTHRA head m 30 Fender & Tire Iron Fitter Bradford 48a
    Alice CAWTHRA wife m 30   Shipley 48a
    Harold CAWTHRA son s 1m   Pudsey 48a
206 4 Owl Cotes Road Joshua GREAVES head m 36 Farmer Pudsey 48a
    Ann GREAVES wife m 33   Leeds 48a
    Laura Mabel GREAVES dau s 12   Pudsey 48a
    Ernest GREAVES son s 10   Pudsey 48a
    Joseph GREAVES son s 9   Pudsey 48a