Farnley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated July 16, 2013

Farnley St Michaels Baptisms 1901 - 1965

The existing church of St Michael in Farnley is comparativelynew, though built on the site of older chapels. Baptisms and burials were carried out here from an early period; some memorial stones in the church yard date back to the 17th century. Known records date back to 1624.
Earlier records appear to be with Leeds Parish registers and the earliest independent Farnley Baptisms appear to be loose pages at the back of the register that started in 1794. These loose pages cover 1790-1793 and are so faded that the dates are invisible, though the names have been re-inked. The entries with missing dates can be found on the IGI.

In the early 1960's, some entries for St James in New Farnley and St Pauls in New Blackpool are entered in the St Michaels register, sometimes duplicating entries that appear in the other churches own registers.

Under Transcription.

No.
Date
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occ.
Born
Notes
No.
Date
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occ.
Born
Notes
1805 1901 02 10 Alfred EMSLEY Arthur Annie Peel Mount, Farnley Warper 1901 01 02  
1806 1901 03 31 Herbert SMITH Arthur Sarah Elizabeth 160 Low Fold, Farnley Farm Labourer 1900 10 31  
1807 1901 03 31 Margaret CROFT Alvah Grace Ann Gilbert Royd, Farnley Miner 1901 02 08  
1808 1901 02 25 Mary Elizabeth CONNOR Joe Hannah Cross Lane, Farnley Miner 1901 01 14  
1809 1901 04 28 John Stanley CARTER Walter Fanny Holly Farm, Farnley Engineer's Latheman 1900 11 29  
1810 1901 06 02 Edward ROBERTS John Edward Lena Tenterfield House, Farnley Painter 1900 10 25  
1811 1901 06 30 Violet KENWORTHY Robert Christiana Lane Side, Farnley Rag Grinder 1901 04 11  
1812 1901 07 07 Annie LISTER Alfred Elizabeth Low Wortley Labourer 1901 05 30  
1813 1901 07 18 Eva HAXBY Matthew Hannah Mary Peel Mount, Farnley Labourer 1901 06 18  
1814 1901 07 18 Hilda BRAY Joseph William Mary Elizabeth Peel Mount, Farnley Boot Rivetter 1901 04 26  
1815 1901 09 08 Harold Norman HOLMES Joseph Thomas Annie Westbury Street, Laisterdyke Draper's Assistant 1901 07 22  
1816 1901 09 29 Thomas Stanley PICKERSGILL John Nicholson Alice Pontefract Terrace, Farnley Engine Fitter 1901 08 04  
1817 1901 09 29 Gladys ROBINSON James Wilson Rose Cross Lane, Farnley Pit Banksman 1901 08 13  
1818 1901 11 03 Ezra SOWDEN Arthur Millicent Emma 4 Cobden Grove Furnaceman    
1819 1901 11 03 Allen ATHA Fred Sarah Ann Far Fold, Farnley Forgeman    
1820 1901 11 10 Eileen ROBERTS Harry Florence Emma Moor Top, Farnley Clerk    
1821 1902 01 20 Harry PRIESTLEY Wilkinson Mary Farnley Forgeman    
1822 1902 03 09 Annie SMITH John William Ann Farnley Farm Labourer    
1823 1902 03 30 Florence MILNER Harry Edith Farnley Loom Tuner    
1824 1902 05 08 Elsie SHARPE Albert Ellen 3 Long Row Labourer 1901 09 24  
1825 1902 05 18 Alice SIMPSON Thomas Lavinia 126 Low Fold, Farnley Labourer 1902 01 03  
1826 1902 06 04 Mabel SLICER John Ellen Pontefract Terrace, Farnley Foreman in Brick Works 1902 04 07  
1827 1902 07 16 Elsie HAXBY Matthew Hannah Mary Farnley Labourer 1902 06 07  
1828 1902 09 03 Ronald Emmett SMITH Harry Louie Farnley Pattern Maker 1902 08 13  
1829 1902 09 17 Norman WATKINSON John Eliza Peel Mount, Farnley Boot Rivetter 1902 07 17  
1830 1902 09 17 Nellie ROBINSON Arthur Amy Pontefract Terrace, Farnley Forgeman 1902 07 16  
1831 1902 09 17 Hilda ROBINSON John Sarah Elizabeth 330 New Row, Farnley Forgeman 1902 07 22  
1832 1902 09 21 Mabel Kathleen WEBSTER James Susie West View, Farnley Contractor 1902 06 19  
1833 1902 10 26 George FAUBERT William Harriet Emma Bramley Blacksmith 1902 09 15  
1834 1902 11 12 Carrie BIRKBY Sam Jane Ann Farnley Check Weighman 1902 10 04  
1835 1902 11 12 Harry BIRKBY Sam Jane Ann Farnley Check Weighman 1900 08 04  
1836 1902 11 12 Albert BIRKBY Sam Jane Ann Farnley Check Weighman 1895 10 30  
1837 1902 11 12 Jack BIRKBY Sam Jane Ann Farnley Check Weighman 1893 12 28  
1838 1902 11 12 Alice BIRKBY Sam Jane Ann Farnley Check Weighman 1890 08 23  
1839 1903 11 12 Ernest BIRKBY Sam Jane Ann Farnley Check Weighman 1887 05 03  
1840 1902 11 24 Samuel Arthur SOWRY   Sarah Ann Farnley   1902 03 14  
1841 1903 01 25 Gladys Irene SUTCLIFFE Joshua Kershaw Lily Gilbert Royd, Farnley Miner 1902 12 03  
1843 1903 02 08 Doris PAUL Walter Mary Farnley Brass Turner 1902 12 13  
1844 1903 02 15 Arthur Guy GISBURN John William Miriam Farnley Gentleman 1902 11 29  
1845 1903 02 18 Hilda Mary BINNS Jonas Kate Farnley Forgeman 1903 01 08  
1846 1903 03 08 Grace Ann HORNER Joseph Annie Farnley Tailor    
1847 1903 03 22 Emma Constance PETTY Robert Mary Constance Pudsey Teamster?    
1848 1903 04 05 Iris HORSLEY Absalom Polly Farnley Labourer   entry Pollie
1849 1903 04 19 Richard ROBERTS John Edward Lena Farnley Painter    
1850 1903 05 11 Joseph RUSBY Isaac Matilda Armley Grocer    
1851 1903 06 14 Dorothy Irene INGHAM John William Sarah Elizabeth 12 Kingswood Road, Wortley Spinner    
1852 1903 06 24 Dorothy Vera HARGREAVES Alfred Minnie 314 New Row, Farnley Boot Rivetter    
1853 1903 06 28 Annie May BLAND Isaac Mary Dewsbury Road, Hunslet Grocer    
1854 1903 08 16 William HARRIMAN Thomas Smith Sophia Farnley Farmer    
1855 1903 09 13 Violet Hilda WALKER Walter Anne Farnley      
1856 1903 09 16 Ruth ATHA Fred Sarah Ann Farnley Forgeman    
1857 1903 09 16 Sydney EMSLEY Arthur Annie Farnley Cloth Dresser    
1858 1903 09 16 Fred SMITH Arthur Sarah Elizabeth Farnley Farm Labourer    
1859 1904 01 Arthur GREEVES Charles Hannah Halifax Labourer    
1860 1904 01 Mary Elizabeth GREEVES Charles Hannah Halifax Labourer    
1861 1904 02 Maggie TIDGEWELL David Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer    
1862 1904 03 20 Nellie BOOLS Herbert William Anne Mary Farnley Carter    
1863 1904 04 03 Douglas ROBERTS Harry Florence Emma Farnley Farmer 1903 08 24  
1864 1904 04 03 Hiram SMITH John William Ann Farnley Labourer    
1865 1904 04 03 Walter MILNER Thomas Roberts Eliza Farnley Carter    
1866 1904 06 05 Mabel THORNHILL Charles Rose Pudsey Forgeman    
1867 1904 06 12 Fred Stanley WEBSTER James Susie Farnley Foreman Clayworker 1903 12 07  
1868 1904 07 03 May Winifred BENFIELD Henry Eliza Ann Farnley Leather * 1904 05 29  
1869 1904 09 04 Jessie HUMBLE Peter Lawson Alice Farnley Clerk    
1870 1904 10 11 May KAY Thomas Ellen Farnley Labourer    
1871 1905 08 31 Amy FOSTER David Fanny 6 Artist Mount, Low Wortley Brick Maker 1905 07 26  
1872 1905 08 31 Walter ROBINSON James Edward Mary Ellen 8 Artist Mount, Low Wortley Labourer 1905 07 06  
1873 1905 08 31 Charles Edward MOSS-WALKER David Baxter Ada 5 Artist Mount, Low Wortley Firer at Brick Kiln 1902 03 20  
1874 1905 08 31 David Baxter MOSS-WALKER     6 Artist Mount, Low Wortley   1866 02 21  
1875 1905 10 11 Annie Hoggarth CLUBLEY     Farnley      
1876 1905 10 11 Amy FOSTER            
1877 1905 10 Walter ROBINSON            
1878   Charles Edward WALKER John William Edith Farnley Clay Worker    
1879 1906 01 26 Mary Howarth GILL Raymond Francis Alice Farnley Labourer    
1880 1906 02 28 Alice PANNEL Charles Martha Farnley Labourer   Adult
1881 1906 02 28 John Harrison INGHAM Ernest Mary Farnley Labourer    
1882 1906 03 26 Marjorie GILL Tom H Annie Farnley      
1883 1906 03 29 Lesley CROFT Edwin Arthur Emily Farnley Labourer    
1884 1906 04 01 Edward Maitland WRIGHT Maitland Turner Kate Farnley Soap Manufacturer    
1885 1906 04 29 Hilda Beatrice TAYLOR Thomas Alice Maud Skipton      
1886 1906 04 29 Arthur Cyril FARREN James Rixon Florence Armley      
1887 1906 06 14 Alice May RILEY William Briggs Isabel Farnley Labourer    
1888 1906 08 23 Harry Mortimer FIRTH James Annis Farnley Labourer    
1889 1906 08 23 Florence May FURNESS Thomas Nicholas Lilian Wortley Labourer    
1890 1906 08 30 Charles Alfred WALKER John Willie Edith Farnley Labourer    
1891 1906 08 30 Nellie CROFT Charles Tattersell Hannah Elizabeth Farnley Labourer    
1892 1906 08 13 Agnes JOHNSON Joseph Emily Farnley Miner    
1893 1906 09 02 Henry MOSS William Minnie Farnley Farmer    
1894 1906 09 24 Alva CROFT Alva Grace Ann Farnley Labourer    
1895 1906 10 Winifred Rosie INGHAM John William Sarah Elizabeth Farnley Labourer    
1896 1907 03 17 Louie Dearnley WEBSTER James Susie Farnley Foreman clayworker    
1897 1907 03 24 Bessie RHODES William Sarah Ellen Farnley Clerk    
1898 1907 03 28 Alice Rosa PICKERSGILL George Richard Jeanie Farnley Mechanic    
  1907 03 31 Miriam MOSS James Emma Farnley Farmer   added to bottom of page
1899 1907 05 05 Fred BOOLS Herbert William Hannah Mary Farnley Farm labourer    
1900 1907 05 15 Harry FOX Raymond Emma Armley Mechanic    
1901 1907 05 19 Alice Mary HAINSWORTH Laurence Sarah Ellen Farnley Clerk and sexton at cemetery    
1902 1907 08 19 Lilly Priscilla HARRIS William Frederick Esther Farnley Brewer    
1903 1907 06 24 William Matthew ARUNDALE     Farnley     Private. Illegitimate
1904 1907 07 07 Lois GREENWOOD Charley Sarah Haigh Gill Bricklayer    
1905 1907 07 25 Gladys Lilian BULLOCK George Sarah Farnley Farm labourer    
1906 1907 09 01 Olive MACWILLIAMS William Sarah Hannah Farnley Mechanic    
1907 1907 09 01 Catherine MACWILLIAMS William Sarah Hannah Farnley Mechanic    
1908 1907 09 26 Jack SMITH John William Ann Farnley Labourer    
1909 1907 10 13 John Stanley WALKER Benjamin Heywood Martha Beatrice Pudsey Labourer    
1910 1907 11 03 Colin Parish KEIGHLEY Henry Proctor Agnes Armley Brewer    
1911 1908 01 05 Amy ROBERTS John Edward Lena Farnley Decorator    
1912 1908 03 08 Iris CRABTREE Charles Alice Farnley *    
1913 1908 04 12 Muriel SLICER John Ellen Farnley Foreman    
1914 1908 04 19 Walter SPENCER Uriah Minnie Farnley Labourer    
1915 1908 04 26 Ann Elizabeth ARMITAGE Robert Caroline Kathleen Farnley Gentleman    
1916 1908 05 03 Doris HAIGH David Annie Elizabeth Farnley Bricklayer    
1917 1908 05 03 Eleanor LONGBOTTOM Sam * Farnley Joiner    
1918 1908 05 17 Lily CROFT Charles Tattersell Hannah Elizabeth Farnley Labourer    
1919 1908 06 07 Martha Ann PETTY Robert Constance Farnley Labourer    
1920 1908 06 07 John LISTER John Maude Theodora Mary? Farnley Clerk in Holy Orders    
1921 1908 06 29 Dorothy SCOTT Joe Kershaw Ada Farnley Labourer    
1922 1908 09 06 Wilfred HAINSWORTH Laurence Sarah Ellen Farnley Clerk and sexton at cemetery    
1923 1908 09 06 Cyril WHITHAM Alby Annie Elizabeth Farnley Clay worker    
1924 1908 10 04 Alethea GIBSON John Robert Maria Farnley      
1925 1908 10 22 Margaret ROSTRON Harry Kate Farnley Labourer    
1926 1908 11 01 Clarence Guy Greenhough ROBINSON George Henry Hilda Farnley bootmaker    
1927 1908 11 08 Gladys Ruth FERRET Joseph Henry Agnes Elizabeth Farnley Labourer    
1928 1908 11 15 Gilbert THORNHILL Charles Rose Farnley Forgeman    
1929 1909 01 03 Agnes BROADBENT Charles Hannah Farnley Labourer    
1930 1909 02 07 Mary Theodora FOX Raymond Emma Farnley Mechanic    
1931 1909 02 23 Freda GILL Thomas Alfred Hannah Farnley Club Manager    
1932 1909 02 23 Mona GILL Thomas Alfred Hannah Farnley Club Manager    
1933 1909 03 07 Ivy Alice SMITH Thomas Lily Farnley Farm labourer    
1934 1909 04 04 Phyllis SPEIGHT Hiram Mary Ellen Farnley Clerk    
1935 1909 05 02 Ralph WHITELEY Walter Edith Annie Roundhay bootmaker    
1936 1909 05 03 Violet Esther HARRIS William Esther Wortley Labourer    
1937 1909 08 08 Mary Theodora APPLETON Thomas B Eva Emma Farnley Labourer    
1938 1909 08 01 Elizabeth SPENCER Uriah Minnie Farnley      
1939 1909 09 19 Margaret Elaenor WOODHEAD Rowland George Mary Margaret Farnley colliery owner    
1940 1909 09 19 Ralph Herman WALKER Benjamin Heywood Martha Beatrice Pudsey      
1941 1909 09 19 Evelyn HEAP James Margaret Florence Farnley Coach man    
1942 1909 10 03 Hilda LUMBY Sam Ada Farnley Clay worker    
1943 1909 11 16 Thomas Frederick FEARNLEY Thomas Elizabeth Farnley      
1944 1909 12 12 Henry PAVER John Emily Farnley Farm labourer 1904 07 1*  
1945 1910 01 23 Herbert HAIGH David Annie Elizabeth Farnley Bricklayer 1910  
1946 1910 02 06 Harold PAVER John Emily Farnley Farm labourer 1910  
1947 1910 02 06 John PAVER John Emily Farnley Farm labourer 1901  
1948 1910 02 06 Olive PAVER John Emily Farnley Farm labourer 1903  
1949 1910 02 06 Emma PAVER John Emily Farnley Farm labourer 1907  
1950 1910 02 06 Vera CROOKS Albert Sarah Ann Farnley Miner    
1951 1910 02 13 Nelly Maud PRINCE Herbert Annie Farnley Clicker   entered 1909
1952 1910 04 03 William ROBERTS John Edward Lena Farnley painter and decorator    
1953 1910 05 29 Joseph William FLETCHER Sam Alice Farnley Carter    
1954 1910 05 29 Guy Bradley STICKNEY Harry Benjamin Hilda Farnley Soldier    
1955 1910 06 05 David CROFT Alva Grace Ann Farnley Miner    
  1910 06 05 Wilfred RHODES Joshua Agnes Farnley Puddler   no entry number
1956 1910 07 03 Rose ANSTEY George Wallace Rose Hannah Farnley Mechanic   adult aged 27
1957 1910 07 28 Nelly ROWBOTHAM George William Mary Farnley Tailor    
1958 1910 08 07 Margaret Selina WEBSTER James Susie Farnley Contractor    
1959 1910 09 04 Irene MITCHEL William James Ethel Louisa Farnley Labourer    
1960 1910 11 06 Lilly RHODES Joshua Agnes Farnley Puddler   entered 1911
1961 1910 11 06 Thomas Watson BATEMAN George Watson Mary Anne Pudsey Labourer   entered 1911
1962 1910 12 25 Edna MEGSON Albert Louisa Farnley Cloth Finisher    
1963 1911 02 05 Arthur Henry ROBINSON George Henry Hilda Farnley bootmaker    
1964 1911 02 05 Sam March KERSHAW Willie Ada Farnley Hammer man    
1965 1911 02 12 George MILNER John Eva Emma Farnley dyer    
1966 1911 04 29 Ronald Lloyd DOWNING Charles Fred Jannet Farnley Tailor    
1967 1911 05 13 May PULLAN Harry Millie Farnley Joiner    
1968 1911 06 04 John Watson WOODHEAD Roland George Mary Margaret Farnley colliery owner    
1969 1911 06 05 Joy HARRIS William Frederick Esther Wortley Labourer    
1970 1911 06 04 Ada GREENWOOD Charley Sarah Elland Brickmaker    
1971 1911 08 03 Laura Isabel KIMBER Henry Rose Margaret Holbeck Cle*    
1972 1911 09 24 Edward MACWILLIAMS Edward Sarah Hannah Farnley Mechanic    
1973 1911 10 26 James INGHAM Sam Lilian Sheffield Joiner    
1974 1911 10 29 Amy Gertrude MOSS James Emma Cleckheaton Teamer    
1975 1912 03 05 Frank MILNER John Eva Farnley dyer    
1976 1912 05 05 John Mumford SELLERS John Robert Ada Farnley Horseman    
1977 1912 05 12 Edna Winifred WOODHEAD James Cecil Hetty Farnley colliery owner    
1978 1912 05 26 Gerald BRATLEY John George Ada Matilda Farnley Gardener    
1979 1912 05 26 Alice May PICKERSGILL Robert Nicholson Minnie Ackrington Finisher    
1980 1912 05 26 Ethel PAYNE Joseph Ellen Farnley Soldier    
1981 1912 06 02 Elsie Elizabeth FERRET Joseph Henry Agnes Elizabeth Farnley Clay worker    
1982 1912 06 Eileen YATES Arthur Lena Armley Engineer    
1983 1912 06 Stanley MILNER Arthur Serenna Farnley Cloth Miller    
1984 1912 06 20 May DICKENS John William Hannah Farnley Mechanic   Entered Dickins
1985 1912 06 20 Clara DICKENS John William Hannah Farnley Mechanic 1905 02 18 Entered Dickins
1986 1912 06 20 Rene DICKENS John William Hannah Farnley Mechanic 1902 04 24 Entered Dickins
1987 1912 07 * Dorothy SIMMONS Edwin Jane Annie Farnley Carter    
1988 1912 09 01 John BIRKBY James Florence Farnley Farmer    
1989 1912 10 20 Frank Gould PICKWORTH Frank Florence Emma Farnley Clerk    
1990 1913 01 05 Nellie PICKERSGILL Charles Wilfred Mary Farnley Clay worker    
1991 1913 03 02 Harold MEGSON Albert Walter Louisa Farnley Cloth Finisher    
1992 1913 03 02 Louie BRIGHT George Henry Maria Louisa Wortley Labourer    
1993 1913 03 16 Louis HAIGH David Annie Elizabeth Farnley Bricklayer    
1994 1913 03 23 Eric PULLAN Frank Harry Amelia Farnley Joiner    
1995 1913 04 21 Fiona Mary MELLISH Alec Ruthven Margery Wortley cloth manufacturer    
1996 1913 05 11 Bernard Mildreth WALKER James Annie Farnley Chemist's worker?    
1997 1913 07 11 Sarah Emily INGHAM Sam Lilian Maltby Joiner    
1998 1913 08 10 Ruth Mary WOODHEAD Rowland George Mary Margaret Farnley colliery owner    
1999 1913 08 13 Stanley GAUNT Oliver Mary Farnley Mechanic    
2000 1913 08 31 Dorothy Margaret HARRISON Joseph Dorothy Farnley Shop assistant    
2001 1913 09 07 William Edward SEDGEWICK William Henry Grace Farnley Puddler    
2002 1913 10 28 Laurence Arthur WARNER Albert Edward Alice Farnley Railway man    
2003 1913 11 02 Fred ATHA Jack Ethel Pudsey Gas Worker    
2004 1913 11 16 Vera TOOTHILL Albert May Flower Armley M* cutter    
2005 1913 11 23 Henry Carlton FAUBERT Henry Katherine Farnley Fettler    
2006 1913 11 13 Maud ROBERTS Joseph Edgar Elsie Farnley Labourer    
2007 1913 11 13 John Edward NAYLOR Edward Lillian Maria Farnley Fettler    
2008 1913 11 13 John Sedgewick SMITH Fred Annie Farnley Fireman    
2009 1914 02 01 Ruth Edna RILEY George Appleby Alicia Farnley Furnace man    
2010 1914 03 15 Bertha SOWDEN James Mabel Pudsey Warehouseman    
2011 1914 05 31 Leonard PARKER Nicholas Mary Leeds Recruiting Sargeant    
2012 1914 07 09 Rose Marjorie SIMPSON James William Ada Mary Farnley Electrician    
2013 1914 08 17 Edith Alice WOODHEAD James Cecil Hetty Farnley Coal proprietor    
2014 1914 10 11 Alice Irene HARE Henry Alice Farnley Moulder    
2015 1914 10 29 Catherine WILSON George Leonard Catharine Farnley * repairer    
2016 1914 11 19 Arthur Wallace SYKES Harry Rosanna Farnley Postman 1908 12 07  
2017 1914 11 19 Esme SYKES Harry Rosanna Farnley Postman 1911 03 10  
2018 1914 11 19 Annie SYKES Harry Rosanna Farnley Postman    
2019 1914 12 06 Mary MACWILLIAMS Edward Sarah Hannah Farnley Mechanic    
2020 1915 01 10 Arthur SOWDEN Clarence Bessie Farnley Cloth miller    
2021 1915 01 17 Alfred Hardy WOODHEAD George Rowland Mary Margaret Farnley Colliery owner    
2022 1915 02 21 Elsie MILNER Arthur Serenna Farnley Cloth Miller    
2023 1915 01 23 Kathleen MOYES John William Emily Farnley Commecial Traveller 1898 06 30  
2024 1915 03 04 Alice Mary SOWDEN Willie James Agnes Lizzie Farnley Farmer 1915  
2025 1915 03 04 Annie SOWDEN Willie James Agnes Lizzie Farnley Farmer    
2026 1915 03 04 Sabina SOWDEN Willie James Agnes Lizzie Farnley Farmer 1908  
2027 1915 03 04 Jonas Harry SOWDEN Willie James Agnes Lizzie Farnley Farmer 1906  
2028 1915 03 07 Wilfred WALKER John Willie Edith Annie Farnley Clay worker    
2029 1915 04 18 Doris Mary ELVIDGE Isaac Kate Maud Farnley Farm labourer    
2030 1915 05 02 Albert HAIGH David Annie Elizabeth Farnley Bricklayer    
2031 1915 05 16 Margaret PULLAN Frank Harry Amelia Farnley Joiner    
2032 1915 06 03 Hilda Mary WALKER   Ella Rose Farnley      
2033 1915 06 20 Edward PROCTOR Sam Kenworthy Florence Beatrice Farnley Fettler    
2034 1915 06 27 Mildred Braithwaite SEWELL Wilfrid Maud Elsie Farnley Soldier    
2035 1915 07 04 Harold BRATLEY John Ada Matilda Farnley Gardener    
2036 1915 08 08 Cyril TOOTHILL Albert May Flower Armley Mantle Cutter    
2037 1915 08 18 Mary Louise INGHAM Sam Lilian Tinsley nr Sheffield Joiner    
2038 1915 12 26 Jackie RAYNER Wilkinson Elizabeth Hannah Coventry Mechanic    
2039 1916 01 06 Margaret INGHAM Ben Eliza Far Fold Farnley Soldier 1905 12 18  
2040 1916 02 05 Henry Reginald MOYES John William Emily Farnley Crescent Clerk 1899 Adult Baptism
2041 1916 06 04 George Albert Hugh MAWSON John William Lavinia 95 Peel's Mount, Farnley Horseman    
2042 1916 10 * Allen ROYCE John George Emma The Nag's Head, Farnley Publican 1916 05 29  
2043 1916 10 29 John METCALF Richard Ellen 58 Cow Close Rd, Farnley Pattern Maker 1912 11 11  
2044 1916 11 26 james BIRKBY James Florence Gilbertroyd Labourer 1916 10 16  
2045 1917 01 07 Harry WALKER Tom Emily 13 Farnley Crescent Forgeman 1916 12 15 DOB entered as 1917
2046 1917 01 14 Harry Dawson HARKER William Jessie 26 Nutting Grove Terrace Labourer 1916 11 15 DOB entered as 1917
2047 1917 01 14 Harold PULLAN Frank Harry Amelia 28 Nutting Grove Terrace Joiner 1916 12 01 DOB entered as 1917
2048 1917 01 28 Bessie MACWILLIAMS George Elsie Maud 69 Wycliffe Road, Shipley Shoemaker 1916 12 25  
2049 1917 02 02 Margery May NEEDHAM William May Cemetery Lodge Sexton 1916 09 03  
2050 1917 02 11 Victor SMITH John William Ann 135 Gilbertroyd Ripper 1917 01 06  
2051 1917 02 21 Dorothy ESCRITT John William Annis Uplands Farm Farmer 1917 02 01  
2052 1917 02 24 Fred Long WEBSTER Fred * Lucy Alice 19 Nutting Grove Clay worker 1916 06 24 private
2053 1916 08 28 Albert MAWSON Fred Margaret Jane 155 Gilbertroyd Soldier 1916 08 27 Private. Note in margin
2054 1917 03 11 Alice May ENTWHISTLE George Robert Sarah Jane 109 Peel's Mount Driller 1917 02 22  
2055 1917 03 19 George Arthur SPENCE Fred Alice 126 Fawkes Hill Joiner 1917 01 24  
2056 1917 07 22 Cecil WHITE   Dorothy Mary Peel Mount, Farnley      
2057 1917 08 05 Francis Harold SPINK George Florence Watson's Fold Fettler 1917 06 20  
2058 1917 06 09 Herbert BROWN Herbert Sarah 62 Bawn Miner 1917 07 23  
2059 1917 11 04 William LEONARD George * Ethel Maud 22 New Bawn Shunter 1917 08 11  
2060 1918 01 06 Arthur Herbert WEBSTER Fred * Lucy Alice Nutting Grove Clay worker 1917 11 19  
2061 1918 01 06 Kathleen Mary PICKERSGILL John Harold Olive Forge Yard Soldier 1917 11 05  
2062 1918 01 20 George Herbert GRAY George Annis 320 New Row Labourer 1917 12 21  
2063 1918 03 07 Maurice Richard MOYES John William Emily 21 Farnley Crescent Manufacturing Chemist 1903 04 12  
2064 1918 03 21 Frank Desmond JARRATT Frederick Mary 264 Cross Lane willier and fettler 1918 02 06  
2065 1918 03 21 Muriel Kennedy HATTERSLEY   May Springfield Mount, Horsforth   1913 06 16  
2066 1918 03 31 Margaret Lois GISBURN John William Miriam? 40 Nutting Grove Terrace Engineer 1918 02 04  
2067 1918 04 07 Katie Isabella TUNNICLIFFE Thomas Katie 22 Stonemoor Place, Burley Leeds Mechanical engineer 1917 02 24  
2068 1918 05 05 Allan SHILLITO Ernest Susannah 286 Watson Fold Forgeman 1918 02 28  
2069 1918 08 01 Kathleen * John Katherine 273 Monument Rd, Edgbaston Journalist    
2070 1918 08 29 Emily DALBY Frank Edward Mary Beulah Farm Farmer 1918 02 20  
2071 1918 09 19 Evelyn WORTH Alfred Lucy Cooper 112 Bawn Lane Market Gardener 1918 08 09  
2072 1918 12 08 Harry BIRKBY James Florence 12 Pontefract Terr. Farnley Labourer 1918 11 11  
2073 1919 04 06 Nellie ROBERTS Belford Polly 23 Stonebridge Lane Puddler 1919 02 13  
2074 1919 04 08 Edwin NORMINGTON   Susy 52 Bawn Lane   1903 08 05  
2075 1919 05 04 Ralph BLUNT Harry Lillian Peel House Mechanical Labourer 1919 04 12  
2076 1919 08 03 John Cavell WATMOUGH Harry Annie Lawns Cottage Gardener 1919 07 04  
2077 1919 09 28 Dorothy Mary GAUNT Oliver Mary Jane 18 Nutting Grove Terrace Foreman Engineer 1919 08 23  
2078 1919 10 05 John Robert BROWN Ernest Alice 54 Bawn Lawn Clay worker 1919 09 12  
2079 1919 12 * George William JARRATT Frederick Mary Cross Lane Farnley Fettler 1919 09 14  
2080 1919 12 28 Walter Gordon SPINK George Florence Watson Fold Willier 1919 12 02  
2081 1919 12 28 Elsie DAVIS William Aaron Frances Mary Low Villa Nutting Grove Manufacturer 1919  
2082 1920 01 04 Frank AVEYARD Ezra Elizabeth 22 Pontefract Terrace Warp Dresser 1919 12 03  
2083 1920 01 * May BRITTON Ernest Lily 14 Waterloo *, Bramley Acetylene Welder 1919 08 30  
2084 1920 01 22 Florence Sharpell EMMETT Henry Theresa Beeston Confectioner 1879 10 06  
2085 1920 03 17 Willie ROBINSON George Henry Hilda 22 Barden St, Armley Boot Trade 1920 02 01  
2086 1920 03 25 Dorothy SMITH John William Ann 135 Gilbertroyd Miner 1919 06 30  
2087 1920 03 25 Jack CLARK Thomas Laura 141 Gilbertroyd Labourer 1910 11 02  
2088 1920 05 02 Jane RILEY George Appleby Alicia 145 Gilbertroyd Miner *  
2089 1920 06 27 Kenneth Arthur BINNS John Edward Mary Louisa 8 Claremont Terrace, Armley Police Constable 1920 05 01  
2090 1920 07 04 Fred ROBINSON William Minnie 24 Pontefract Terrace Boot Finisher 1920 05 24  
2091 1920 07 11 Frank BROWN Herbert Sarah 62 Old Bawn Miner 1920 06 20  
2092 1920 07 18 Norman BASTOW Frederick Hilda Elizabeth 300 Watson Fold Currier or Carrier 1920 06 24  
2093 1920 07 18 Joyce ELVIDGE Isaac Kate Maud 111 Peel Mount Farm horseman 1920 06 24  
2094 1920 08 29 Roland HORSLEY John Willie Margaret Annie Cow Close Cottages Miner 1920 07 27  
2095 1920 09 09 John ROBERTS Belford Polly 35 Stonebridge Lane Iron Puddler 1920 08 01  
2096 1920 09 12 Ralph Sykes PETTY Herbert Doris 25 Swallow Avenue, Wortley Window Dresser 1920 08 11  
2097 1920 09 16 Grace BROADFOOT Charles Phyliss 314 New Row Fitter 1920 07 19  
2098 1920 09 30 Leslie STRONG William Edith 8 New Bawn Secretary 1920 08 05  
2099 1921 01 02 Joseph Charles WELLS John Sunley Camille 77 Cross Lane Butcher 1920 11 14  
2100 1921 01 16 Edith HARKER William Jessie 26 Nutting Grove Terrace Brick Finisher 1920 12 06  
2101 1921 01 16 Jessie HARKER William Jessie 26 Nutting Grove Terrace Brick Finisher 1920 12 06  
2102 1921 02 06 George Hiram FLETCHER Hiram Umpleby Ethel 83 Peel Mount Dyer's Labourer 1914 07 23  
2103 1921 02 06 Kenneth Geoffrey FLETCHER Hiram Umpleby Ethel 84 Peel Mount Dyer's Labourer    
2104 1921 02 13 Joan GRAYSON Maurice Nellie 27 Stonebridge Lane Puddler 1921 01 21  
2105 1921 02 27 Cyril SHILLITO Ernest Susannah 286 Watson Fold Labourer 1921 01 06  
2106 1921 03 27 William Petty MOXON James Ida Police Station, Farnley Forgeman 1921 02 19  
2107 1921 03 27 Allan JOHNSON Edward Lilian 10 Pinder Grove Fitter 1921 02 19  
2108 1921 05 15 Gladys SOWDEN James Mabel Pudsey Wool warehouseman 1921 04 10  
2108 1921 05 22 May POTTER Arthur Alice Mary 227 Tong Road Shunter 1921 04 22 entry No. repeated
2109 1921 07 03 Leonard BIRKBY James Florence 12 Pontefract Terrace Fettler 1921 06 01  
2110 1921 07 17 Ronald MACWILLIAMS George Elsie Maud 262 Cross Lane Shoemaker 1921 06 14  
2111 1921 07 24 Frederick William WATMOUGH Harry Annie Lawns Cottage Gardener 1921 06 21  
2112 1921 08 28 Nancy CARVER Henry Richard Doris 68 Cow Close Road Mechanical engineer 1920 12 19  
2113 1921 09 18 John Bryan GLOVER Ernest Rhoda Lane Side House Manager 1921 08 19  
2114 1921 12 04 Kathleen WILKINSON John Edward Louisa 3 Bawn Lane Leather Worker 1921 11 07  
2115 1921 12 04 Harold WRIGHT Ernest Maud 13 Jubliee St, Woodhouse Motor Driver? 1921 09 17  
2116 1921 12 25 Eric William HIRST Thomas Nellie Brittania Hotel, Pudsey Licenced Victualler 1921 11 27  
2117 1922 01 01 Betty PARKER Leonard Maud 160 Low Fold Presser 1921 12 09  
2118 1921 12 * Marjorie HAXBY William Albert Martha 97 Peel Mount Packer 1921 * 22  
2119 1922 05 07 Hilary Gwendolen SPINK George Florence 296 Watson's Fold Willeyer 1922 03 31  
2120 1922 05 07 Ronald BROWN Ernest Betsy Alice 62 Bawn Greengrocer 1922 03 31  
2121 1922 06 04 Margaret Shaley ROBINSON Edgar Annie 31 Stonebridge Lane Clerk 1922 05 18  
2122 1922 10 01 Irene MOXON James Ida Well * Cottages, New Farnley Forge Worker 1922 08 17  
2123 1922 10 22 Margaret Garbutt SELLERS Harry Hannah Police Station, Farnley Police Sargeant 1922 09 16  
2124 1922 12 24 Sydney HAXBY William Albert Martha 149 Gilbertroyd Packer    
2125 1923 01 05 Harold Hartwell HOLDSWORTH Harold Maud The Nags Head Inn, Farnley Publican 1911 12 05  
2126 1923 01 16 Jack ATHA George Phoebe 238 Cross Lane Labourer 1922 12 08  
2127 1923 01 24 Kathleen Margaret BALDWIN Harry L* Emily 8 New Bawn Bookkeeper 1922 12 06  
2128 1923 03 11 Joyce GIBSON Richard Margaret 33 Wolley Avenue File Cutter? 1923 01 24  
2129 1923 04 01 Eva THURWELL George Henry Edith 8 Pontefract Terrace B* Worker 1923 03 02  
2130 1923 04 01 Allan CRAVEN Bertie Bowman Beatrice Hannah 97 Peel Mount Able Seaman 1923 03 02  
2131 1923 07 01 Ronald TOIMLINSON Walter Florence 512 Lane Side Market Gardener 1923 05 *  
2132 1923 07 08 Bessie LEWIS Charles Walter Hilda 27 Farnley Crescent Postman 1923 06 12  
2133 1923 09 30 James Edmund PARKER Leonard Maud 160 Low Fold Tailor's presser 1923 08 23  
2134 1923 10 14 Irene ELCOCK Edwin Eva 20 New Bawn Finisher 1923 09 19  
2135 1923 11 04 Geoffrey Lumby KERSHAW Joseph Marsh Ruth Kirkstall GPO Clerk 1923 10 07  
2136 1923 11 11 Leslie HAMMOND Wilfred Jane 26 Pontefract Terrace Engineer 1923 10 14  
2137 1923 11 25 Leslie Gordon JOHNSON Naylor Hilda Hawthorns Cottage Moor Top Turner    
2138 1923 12 23 Olwen TODD George Frederick Florence Mary 131 Gilbertroyd Mill * 1923 11 27  
2139 1924 01 27 Doris Cecilia KIRBY Charles Horace Doris 26 New Bawn Draughtsman 1923 12 26 DOB entered as 1923
2140 1924 02 17 Marian SOWDEN James Mabel Pudsey Warehouseman *  
2141 1924 03 02 Margaret Adele SMITH Clarence Phyllis Eugenie Moor Head Gildersome Grocer's Assistant 1924 01 22  
2142 1924 04 13 Mary HOGG Anthony Bertha Park Spring Farm Farmer 1924 03 13  
2143 1924 04 30 Thomas HENSHALL George Henry Lottie 262 Cross Lane Labourer 1924 03 23  
2144 1924 05 18 Barbara TEALE Walter Clarinda 3 Golden Terr. Low Wortley Tailor's Cutter 1924 04 16  
  1924 07 06 Doreen TIPPLE Walter James Alice 34 Wolley Avenue Traveller    
  1924 07 * Doreen HAXBY William Albert Martha 149 Gilbertroyd Sanitary goods packer 1924 06 26  
  1924 08 24 Thomas Raymond SPINK George Florence 296 Watson's Fold Willeyer 1924 07 07  
  1924 09 17 Ethel TYNE Charles Christiana 280 Far Fold Cloth Finisher 1924 08 22  
  1924 09 28 Kathleen BROWN Ernest Alice 62 Bawn Dealer 1924 08 14  
  1924 09 27 Arthur Lawrence BROWN Lawrence William Edith 64 Bawn Labourer 1921 04 30  
  1924 10 22 Raymond Malcolm BALDWIN Harry L* Emily 8 New Bawn Bookkeeper 1924 08 30  
  1924 11 16 Doreen GIBSON Richard Margaret 8 West End Brick Worker 1924 10 19  
  1925 04 01 George William TOWLER Hedley Nichols Lydia Green Lane Clerk 1905 12 24  
2154 1925 04 12 Patrica Hope LEYMAN William John Selina 92 Bawn Boilersmith's assistant 1925 02 02  
2155 1925 05 13 Janet GERRAGHTY Walter Annie Munro 92 Peel Mount Labourer 1925 04 20  
2156 1925 06 28 Kathleen HARE Amos Elizabeth 45 Alexander *, Hyde Park Postman 1923 03 18  
2157 1925 06 28 Douglas WALSH John Arnold Lily 236 Peevey Textile worker 1925 06 09  
2158 1925 07 08 Grace Charlotte MIDGELEY William Charlotte Farnley Wood Market Gardener 1904 04 17  
2159 1925 07 08 Kitty MIDGELEY William Charlotte Farnley Wood Market Gardener 1907 02 24  
2160 1925 08 09 Arnold MOXON James Ida * Pit Cottage New Farnley Gasman 1925 06 *  
2161 1925 09 06 Mabel ROBINSON William Minnie 29 Pontefract Terrace Shoe operator 1925 08 03  
2162 1925 11 29 Margaret KIRBY Charles Horace Doris 26 New Bawn Draughtsman 1925 10 16  
2163 1925 11 29 Muriel KIRBY Charles Horace Doris 26 New Bawn Draughtsman 1925 10 16  
2164 1926 01 10 Kathleen May NORMAN Mark May 12 New Bawn Mechanic 1925 12 16  
2165 1926 01 13 Kathleen Audrey ELVIDGE Isaac Kate Maud 111 Peel Mount Farm labourer 1925 12 06  
2166 1926 05 05 Joan CLAYFORTH Frank Doris 234 Cross Lane Labourer    
2167 1926 06 27 David Wright RAMSDEN Harry Vera Leonora Barnbow Gardener 1926 04 *  
2168 1926 08 * Marjorie BROWN Benjamin Dorothy 15 Nutting Grove Cottages mechanic 1924 07 05  
2169 1926 08 18 Joseph Roy ARMITAGE Joe Frances Ada 145 Beeston Road Hunslet Draper 1926 07 26  
2170 1926 08 18 Dorothy Lily GIBBINS Gladstone Lily 500 Lane Side Basket Maker 1914 11 03  
  1926 09 12 Sydney HAIGH David Annie Elizabeth 91 Peel Mount Bricklayer 1926 08 04  
  1926 11 07 John Gordon GIVENS John Alfred Margaret Lilian 14 Long Row Fitter 1926 10 07  
  1926 11 25 Beatrice Annie BROWN Lawrence William Edith 64 Bawn Labourer 1926 11 02  
  1927 01 02 Albert HUDSON James Emma Gildersome Cloth Finisher 1926 11 30  
  1927 01 09 Jane HOGG Anthony Bertha Park Spring Farm Farmer 1926 11 26  
  1927 02 06 Dennis KERSHAW Joseph Marsh Ruth 41 Hawkswood avenue Clerk GPO 1926 12 24  
  1927 02 06 Kathleen GRAYSON Maurice Nellie 50 Silver Royd Hill Labourer 1926 12 05  
  1927 04 17 May SHILLITO Ernest Susannah 286 Watson Fold Labourer 1927 03 08  
  1927 04 21 Victoria Alexandra Mary NEEDHAM William May Cemetery Lodge Sexton 1926 09 14  
  1927 09 04 Jack JOWETT James Mabel 102 Tong Road Butcher 1927 08 04  
  1927 09 04 Audrey RAINE Walter Jessie 39 Stonebridge Lane Boiler firer 1927 08 10  
  1927 09 11 John WELLS Sam Ida 123 Cross Lane Butcher 1927 07 23  
  1927 10 02 Dennis NORMAN Mark May 12 New Bawn Engineer 1927 ** 07  
  1928 01 01 Winifrid Pamela COULTON George Hilda Police Station, Farnley Police Sargeant 1927 11 22  
  1928 02 05 Edwina May GERRAGHTY Walter Annie 95 Peel Mount Labourer 1927 12 17  
  1928 02 19 Kathleen THORNTON Squire Catherine 22 Fifth St, New Crofton painter 1928 01 20  
  1928 02 26 Geoffrey SPENCER Walter Mabel Louisa 278 Far Fold Labourer 1928 02 06  
  1928 03 04 Irene Winifred ALLAN Percy Lily 3 Bawn Lane Tyre salesman 1928 01 23  
  1928 03 04 Amy JONES George Ethel 306a New Row Dyer's Labourer 1925 09 21  
  1928 03 04 Olive JONES George Ethel 306a New Row Dyer's Labourer 1927 11 19  
  1928 04 08 Jill ROWLINSON Leslie Audrey 20 Wolley Avenue hairdresser 1928 02 04  
  1928 05 06 Enid Mary CARTER Arthur Alice 13 Branch? St Soap Boiler 1928 04 06  
  1928 06 03 Freda GIBSON Richard Margaret 8 West End Bath worker 1926 02 15  
  1928 06 10 Philip John Richard MOYES Maurice Richard Elsie May 21 Farnley Crescent Jounalist 1928 05 19  
  1928 07 01 Maureen DAW William Robert Dorothy 98 Bawn dyer's assistant 1928 06 09  
  1928 09 02 Eleanor Margaret HARRISON George Darcy Hilda Mary 22 Church St, Morley Grocer's Assistant 1926 07 01  
  1928 09 09 Amy Elizabeth KELLETT James Malcolm Helen Fleming 6 Cobden Road dairyman 1928 08 17  
  1928 09 12 William Henry BROWN Benjamin Dorothy 71 Lane End, Pudsey Mechanic 1928 06 15  
  1928 09 12 Betty BRADSHAW James Cyril Ivy 9 Long Row Cabinet Maker 1928 08 27  
  1928 09 14 Gordon Richard BROADBENT Harold Dorothy 8 Pontefract Terrace Fitter    
  1928 08 20 Kathleen EVANS John Frederick Gladys 282 Far Fold Cloth Finisher   baptised at Bramley, received 1928 10 03
  1928 11 04 Jean LAMBERT John Harriet Ann 6 Seymour St, Cockton Hill, Bishop Aukland Shopkeeper 1928 10 12  
  1929 01 06 Peter WELLS Sam Ida Cross Lane Farnley Butcher 1928 11 16  
  1929 02 03 John Christopher LUMBY Albert Violetta 6 Cobden Avenue Clay worker 1929 07 12 error in birthdate
  1929 03 09 Henry CHAPMAN Henry Dora 41 Long Row Farm Hand    
  1929 03 17 Betty SPINK George Florence 296 Watsons Fold Willier 1929 01 01  
  1929 04 07 Dorothy Jean GAUNT Clive Eleanor Charlotte Barkers Well Cottage Tram Conductor 1929 03 09  
  1929 06 09 Norman HUTTON James William Hannah 280 Far Fold Ralway Employee 1929 05 17  
  1929 07 12 Bernice NEEDHAM William May Cemetery Lodge Sexton 1929 04 13  
  1929 08 11 John Alfred POTTON Francis Jessie 53 Cross Lane Engineer Driller 1929 07 10  
  1929 09 15 Brian CLARK Herbert Olive 6 New Bawn Labourer 1929 08 12  
  1929 09 22 John William EVANS John Frederick Gladys 282 Far Fold Cloth Finisher 1929 08 23  
  1929 09 29 Allan Raymond GILL Alfred Schofield Lilian Back Lane Painter 1929 09 11  
  1929 09 29 Geoffrey BRYANT John William Edith 566 Prince of Wales Road, Sheffield Engineer 1929 08 29  
  1929 10 06 Gordon Edmund KERSHAW William Henry Marsh Gladys Victoria 17 Stonebridge Lane Engineer 1929 08 03  
  1930 01 19 Eric WALSH John Arnold Lily 18 New Bawn Textile worker 1929 12 26  
  1930 02 09 Betty SMITH Ronald Emmett Clara 28 Nutting Grove Fitter 1929 12 21  
  1930 02 22 Joan WALKER Charles Alfred Annie 21 Pontefract Terrace Kiln Setter 1930 01 22  
  1930 04 12 Dennis JONES George Ethel 306a New Row Dyer's Labourer 1930 01 17 received into church 1930 05 18
  1930 04 20 Hazel Sherwood ROGERS Dick Doris 65 Roker Lane Gardener 1930 03 07  
  1930 04 20 Jean Mary RICHARDSON Osmand Charles Amy Estella 30 Farnley Crescent Clerk 1930 03 23  
  1930 04 23 Margaret Joy GIBBINS Edmund Phyliss 800 Lane side Salesman 1930 03 20  
  1930 05 11 Barbara Jean POTTON William muriel Esme 6 New Bawn Rink attendant 1930 04 07  
  1930 06 01 John Brian ROBERTS George Ellen Ings Hall Farmer 1930 04 16  
  1930 06 15 Margaret LISTER George Edward Ida 8 Bangor Place Railway Fireman 1930 05 19  
  1930 07 13 Stanley TYLER John Ann Elizabeth 22 Cow Close Road weaving Overlooker 1930 03 01  
  1930 08 10 Maurice BROWN Ernest Betsy Alice 62 Bawn Broker 1930 06 26  
  1930 08 14 Eric Gordon TOYE? Eric Jalland Mary Grey Grousemoor, Water Lane Motor Engineer 1930 06 26  
  1930 08 17 Bessie BRADBURY Arthur Nichol Alice Green Lane Tram Driver 1930 07 19  
  1930 09 11 Donald Arthur DAW William Robert Dorothy Montrose, Butt Lane Dyer 1930 08 11  
  1930 09 14 David Osborne ATKIN John Lilian Alice 4 Swallow Avenue, Wortley Tailor's cutter 1930 08 11  
  1930 09 28 Maurice RHODES Maurice Alice 155 Gilbertroyd moulder 1930 09 03  
  1930 10 04 Maureen Elsie MOYES Maurice Richard Elsie May 21 Farnley Crescent Journalist 1930 07 25  
  1930 10 12 Audrey DANCASTER Frank Elsie 14 New Bawn Driller 1930 09 13  
  1930 11 09 Joan GRIFFITHS Frederick Phyllis Burghlea, Water Lane Commercial Traveller 1930 10 22  
  1930 11 23 Colin Albert POOLE Kenneth Gladys Maud West *, Moor Top Engineer 1930 10 12  
  1930 12 18 Margaret ROBERTS Douglas Alice Moor Top Farmer 1930 10 18  
  1931 01 08 Douglas Keith HAIGH   Doris Peel Mount, Farnley   1930 11 30  
  1931 01 11 Leslie TAYLOR Sydney Golding Sarah Ann 2 Newton Square Labourer 1930 11 21  
  1931 01 18 Alan WELLS Sam Ida Cross Lane Farnley Butcher 1930 11 29  
  1931 03 22 Monica FLEMING Alfred Alice Ann 93 Peel Mount Warehouseman 1931 02 20 .
  1931 04 26 Donald Arthur YATES David Nellie 7 Scholefield Farm? Armley Railway police Officer 1931 03 18  
  1931 04 29 Colin Arthur Hugh SMITH Frederick Ernest Evelyn 88 Old Bawn Wireless Operator 1929 09 16  
  1931 04 29 Olive Susan Maud SMITH Frederick Ernest Evelyn 89 Old Bawn Wireless Operator 1931 03 15  
  1931 05 03 Stanley WILSON William Dorothy 20 Cottage Road, Headingley Fish fryer 1931 04 17  
  1931 05 10 Joyce TRIFFITT George Alice Ann 60 Bawn Gas Works erector 1931 05 05  
  1931 05 26 Stuart William HOLMES William Batty Dorothy Joyce Holly farm Motor Engineer 1931 04 21  
  1931 06 28 Marjorie STOREY George Edward Alma School Close Railway Porter   .
  1931 07 12 Enid Mary SIMPSON Osmond Beatrice Ada Water Lane Cashier 1931 06 16  
  1931 07 12 David Malcolm KERSHAW William Henry Marsh Gladys Victoria 17 Farnley Crescent Engineer 1931 06 16  
  1931 11 01 Donald Lumby KERSHAW Joseph Marsh Ruth 41 Hawswood Avenue, Horsforth GPO Clerk 1931 09 17  
  1931 11 08 Geoffrey Herbert GAUNT Clive Eleanor Charlotte 6 Green Park walk, Bramley Tram Conductor 1931 10 23  
  1931 11 08 Marion BENTLEY John Vera 23 Addingham Street, Armley Haulage Contractor 1931 10 12  
  1931 12 06 Derek Geoffrey ATHA Sidney Elsie Lee 38 Cow Close Road Engineer 1931 10 02  
  1931 11 11 Sam FEARNLEY Sam Beatrice Cross Lane Farnley Coal Merchant    
  1931 12 13 Charles Edward WALKER Charles Alfred Annie 32 Pontefract Terrace Clay worker 1931 11 10  
  1932 02 07 Stanley LUMBY Albert Violetta 6 Cobden Terrace Clay worker 1931 12 17 .
  1932 02 14 Michael Aubrey HANSON George Walter Mary Elizabeth Rideste, Butt Lane Presser 1931 12 *  
  1932 02 14 John Keith RICHARDSON Osmond Charles Amy Estella 30 Farnley Crescent Clerk 1932 01 06  
  1932 02 14 Marian SMITH Clarence Phyliss Eugenie 18 Nutting Grove Grocer 1931 12 15  
  1932 02 14 Bernard Terrence COWLING William Edward Constance 20 New Bawn Brass Finisher 1931 12 21  
  1932 02 21 Dorothy May ALDERSON John Ernest Annie May Forge Yard Clay worker 1932 01 23  
  1932 03 13 Jessie FLEMING Alfred Alice Ann 93 Peel Mount Warehouseman 1932 02 06  
  1932 03 18 Dorothy ROBERTS Douglas Alice Moor Top Farmer 1932 03 06  
  1932 04 17 Moira BROUGHTON George Doris Mary 31 Pembroke Road, Pudsey Grocer 1931 12 07  
  1932 05 01 Joyce Cynthia SHEPHERDSON Harry Ethel 16 New Bawn Chauffeur 1932 03 23  
  1932 05 29 Gerald CROSSLAND George Kathleen Mary Club House Draper's Warehouseman 1932 04 20 .
  1932 06 05 Colin Kershaw BALMFORTH Tom May Victoria 28 Station Road, Pudsey Electrical Engineer 1932 03 13  
  1932 06 12 Brian ROFFEY Leonard Frederick Alice Cecilia The Nook, Ring Road Salesman 1932 05 14  
  1932 06 26 Jessie Gwyneth ANDREW Benjamin Frederick Dorothy Nutting Grove Terrace Clerk 1932 05 11  
  1932 07 10 Jean Margaret ASQUITH Fred Eva 5 West End New Farnley Clerk 1932 05 25  
  1932 07 10 Audrey june PICKERSGILL Thomas Stanley Beatrice Mary 165 Gilbertroyd Grocer's Assistant 1932 06 09  
  1932 07 17 Marjorie TOWLER Thomas Clara 7 Cromack View, Pudsey Secretary 1932 05 22 .
  1932 07 24 Alan RHODES Maurice Arthur Alice 155 Gilbertroyd Moulder 1932 06 24  
  1932 07 26 James William RYAN James William Madge Violet 234 Cross Lane Newsagent 1932 07 09  
  1932 08 31 Elizabeth Mary SHEARD Victor Florence Fardene, Cross Lane Butcher 1932 * 17  
  1932 10 02 Richard Gordon FARE Richard Alice 28 Pontefract Terrace Motor Driver 1932 09 13  
  1932 11 20 Michael Ellington BELL Ellington Dixon Helena May 7 Pinder View Commercial Traveller    
  1933 02 12 Sheila BROOK Hamshaw Watson Marjorie Hilda Wolley Avenue Motor Driver 1929 05 27 .
  1933 03 12 Bruce Alexander Murison SMITH William Murison Margaret Moir Ring Road Physician and Surgeon 1933 02 12  
  1933 03 12 Jack FLEMING Alfred Alice Ann 93 Peel Mount Warehouseman 1933 01 22  
  1933 04 09 George Arnold ROBERTS George Ellen Ings Hall Farm Farmer 1933 03 04  
  1933 04 16 Peter Keith POTTON William Muriel Esme 172 Low Fold Engineer 1933 03 10  
  1933 05 14 Peter HESELDINE   Mary Ellen 64 Bawn   1933 04 08  
  1933 06 11 Dorothy GRAYSON James Albert Jennie 5 Wolley Avenue Traveller 1933 05 16  
  1933 06 18 David Ruthren BUDGE Vernon Stanley Phyliss Hopton 8 Florence Gardens, Horsforth Secretary 1933 05 01  
  1933 07 23 Gerald Howard INGHAM Cyril Ethel 127 Ring Road Salesman 1933 06 30 .
  1933 09 06 Winifred SHEARD Victor Florence Fardene, Cross Lane Butcher 1933 07 20  
  1933 09 09 Marjorie ALDERSON Leslie Irene Grove Hotel, Farnley Engineer 1933 08 13  
  1933 09 22 Alan ROBERTS William Ewart Winifred 22 New Bawn Labourer 1933 08 18  
  1933 10 08 Betty ASHBY Albert James Ruth 246 Cross Lane Lorry driver 1933 09 05  
  1933 10 22 Gordon Alfred TRIFFITT George Alice Ann 16 Bawn Fitter 1933 09 03 .
  1933 11 05 Keith SHEPHERDSON Harry Ethel 16 New Bawn Chauffeur 1933 10 10  
  1933 11 05 Thomas DAY Sydney Joseph Lilian Well Pit Close Motor Driver 1933 10 16  
  1933 11 05 Patricia Margaret FLETCHER William Edward Lilian 195 Lower Wortley Road Newsagent 1933 09 21  
  1933 11 12 Kathleen FEARNLEY Sam Beatrice Cross Lane Farnley Coal Merchant 1933 10 14  
  1933 11 12 Shirley HUNTER Edward Irene 95 Peel Mount Labourer 1933 10 01  
  1933 11 19 Colin GRIMSHAW Lewis Jennie 6 Mayville Road, Armley Secretary 1933 10 05  
  1933 11 19 Jean Margaret JOHNSON Alfred Gladys Mary 45 Water Lane Foreman 1933 10 25  
  1933 12 24 Bridget       Farnley Hall Independent means   legally adoipted child of Margaret Armitage. At St James, new Farnley
  1934 02 02 Darnley Melville STUBBS Arthur Herbert Hilda 844 Lane Side Farmer    
  1934 02 25 Joan Eilleen TOMLINSON Percy Doris 44a Roker Lane Market Gardener 1933 06 24  
  1934 03 04 Norman BOOTH Clifford Bessie Neilstron, Ring Road Bramley School Teacher 1933 12 26  
  1934 03 04 Ernest SHILLITO William Mary Ann Far Fold Farnley Caretaker   adult baptism
  1934 03 04 Alice GREEN Fred Mary Ann 123 Henconner Lane Railway employee   adult baptism
  1934 03 11 Sheila Diana FARE Richard Alice 28 Pontefract Terrace Motor driver 1934 02 20  
  1934 04 01 Hazel CAMERON Frederick Isabella 28 Nutting Grove Labourer 1934 03 19  
  1934 05 06 Robert Percival GAUNT Cyril Kate Barkers Well Cottage Farm Hand 1934 03 29 Steve Gaunt's father
  1934 05 06 Marion GREENWOOD Leonard Catherine 4 Pinder Grove Labourer lined out  
  1934 05 13 Kenneth Douglas GRUBB Herbert Hector Nellie 14 Cow Close Grove Engineer lined out  
  1934 05 13 Frederick William THOMAS Frederick Henry Hilda Maude 139 Ring Road Police Constable 1934 05 13  
  1934 05 13 Leonard PROCTOR Harry Gladys Ruth Pinder Street Painter 1934 04 11  
  1934 05 27 Michael Dinsdale GOODALL John Dinsdale Louise Cow Close Farm Farmer 1934 02 04  
  1934 06 10 Joyce BENTLEY John Vera 39 Water Lane Haulier 1934 04 24  
  1934 07 06 Evelyn FEARNLEY John Thomas Jane Anne 152 Low Fold Policeman (retired) 1904 11 11 adult baptism
  1934 07 06 Emma FEARNLEY John Thomas Jane Anne 153 Low Fold Policeman (retired) 1910 01 20 adult baptism
  1934 07 08 Peter YATES David Nellie 7 Scholefield Farm Armley Railway police Officer 1934 05 21  
  1934 10 21 Barbara WALKER Clifford Irene Lilian 21 Nutting Grove Laundry engineer 1934 09 22  
  1934 11 11 Ralph Gower LUMBY Albert Violetta 6 Cobden Avenue Clay worker 193410 08  
  1934 11 11 John Earl Gray PEARSON Ronald Grace Mary 165 Ring Road Cabinet Maker 1934 10 04  
  1934 12 30 Dorothy Margaret MILLER George Lawrence Alice Occident, Butt Lane Checker 1934 10 24  
  1935 02 10 Carol GIBSON Richard Margaret 12 Gamble Lane Ri* Setter 1934 12 20 .
  1935 02 10 Audrey AVEYARD Harry Alice 29 Pontefract Terrace Power Loom overlooker 1935 01 04  
  1935 04 17 Michael GOWLING Teddy Edna Beaumont Colinton?, Stonebridge Lane Greyhound trainer 1935 01 31  
  1935 05 12 Winifred Patricia ODDY John Winifred 19 Cobden Grove Plumber 1935 03 *  
  1935 06 16 Dennis William FIRTH William Ethel May 15 Ring Road Farnley Roll turner    
  1935 06 23 Colin Michael TOWLER George William Margaret Green Lane Cloth Finisher 1935 05 24  
  1935 06 23 Sheila Sabina ROBERTS Douglas Alice Kirkham farm, Kirkham Gates Farmer 1935 05 15  
  1935 07 14 Betty WILSON Jack Nellie 18 Hare Park Mount Police Constable 1935 06 07  
  1935 07 14 Peter PULLAN Myers Catherine Evelyn May Hare Park House Labourer 1935 05 10  
  1935 08 25 Margaret PICKLES Roland Ethel May 118 Bawn Lane Motor driver 1935 06 26  
  1935 09 05 George Bernard SWINDON Norman Elsie 2 Bangor Terrace Process Engraver 1935 07 01  
  1935 09 08 Stanley HUNTER Edward Irene Peel Mount, Farnley Labourer 1935 08 06  
  1935 10 13 Gillian FARE Richard Alice 28 Pontefract Terrace Motor driver 1935 08 25  
  1935 09 15 Robert THOMAS Daniel Edward Jennie 28 New Bawn Plumber    
  1935 09 29 Jean CURTIS John Alice 3 Furnace Row Labourer 1935 08 1* .
  1935 09 29 Margaret BENSON Harold Stamp Theodora Frances 830 Tong Road Bank Messenger 1935 09 31  
  1935 10 13 Peter ARCHER Raymond Lily 54 Stonebridge Lane Welder 1934 12 01  
  1935 10 13 Peter JOHNSON Alfred Gladys Mary 29 Fawcett Lane Foreman mechanic 1935 08 19  
  1935 10 11 Freda CAMERON Frederick Isabella 26 Nutting Grove Terrace Labourer 1935 09 24  
  1936 01 05 Pamela Margaret WOODHEAD Basil Hannah Martha Hare Park Mount Coal Merchant 1935 12 04 .
  1936 02 16 Colin ARCHER Raymond Lily 54 Stonebridge Lane Welder 1935 12 14 .
  1936 02 23 Betty HATTON? John William Charlotte 39 Cow Close Road Cloth Scourer 1935 01 06  
  1936 04 09 Mollie ATHA Reggie Bootland Myra Adela Pontefract Terrace Packer 1936 03 19  
  1936 04 12 Janet Marie BALMFORTH Tom May Victoria 28 Station Street, Pudsey Electrical Engineer 1936 01 04  
  1936 04 12 Jack BLAND John Ethel Maud 862 Tong Road Foreman Rag Sorter 1936 03 21  
  1936 05 31 Jean Mary PEARSON Roland Grace Mary 165 Ring Road Cabinet Maker 1936 04 24  
  1936 06 14 Colin PICKERSGILL Thomas William Beatrice 4 Wolley Avenue Pork Butcher 1936 05 03  
  1936 06 14 Ivan ASKHAM Alfred Henry Lily 28 Nutting Grove Labourer 1936 05 05 .
  1936 08 09 Shirley Ann BEST Gilbert Constance Helena 12 Playground Motor Engineer 1936 06 26  
  1936 08 28 Doris ROBERTS William Ewart Winifred 5 Town End Terrace, Lower Wortley   1936 07 31  
  1936 08 23 Barbara Elizabeth TEAL Harold William Freda 820 Tong Road Salesman 1936 07 27  
  1936 09 20 John Lumsden SCOTT Robert William Lilian Butt Lane Police Constable 1939 03 09  
  1936 10 11 Joan FITZPATRICK Laurie Marjorie 2 Wolley Avenue Tram Conductor 1936 09 24  
  1936 10 11 Betty Delphine RICHARDSON Stanley Edith Whitehall Road Bank Clerk 1936 07 26  
  1936 10 11 Elsie COOK Joseph Hilda May 838 Tong Road Currier 1936 06 01  
  1936 10 11 Jean MILLER Percy Eric Edith Myrtle West Royd Otley Salesman 1930 03 04 .
  1936 10 13 Kathleen DRAKE William Laurence Clara Wood Lane Super R.A.C.    
  1936 10 13 Edith DRAKE William Laurence Clara Wood Lane Super R.A.C.    
  1936 11 08 Sylvia PROCTOR Henry Gladys Ruth Low Moor Side Painter 1834? 1* 03  
  1936 11 08 Frances Julia BARRATT John Lilian 1 Croft Terrace Warehouseman 1936 07 19  
  1936 11 08 David Robert MCNAIR Thomas Winifred Whitehall Road Accountant 1936 07 15  
  1936 12 06 Marion NORTH Frederick Mary Elizabeth Blue Hill Lane Draughtsman 1936 11 08  
  1936 12 13 Peter GRUBB Herbert Hector Nellie 9 Cobden Grove Engineer 1936 10 29  
  1936 12 13 John Arthur     Irene BLOCKLEY 10 Cow Close Road Coach Builder 1935 12 18 legally adopted by Harold and Lisa SMIRFITT
  1937 01 10 Ann Christine STEPHENSON Jack Dorothy Harper Farm Farmer 1936 12 06  
  1937 01 24 Anthony Melville DOBING William Halliwell Mabel Clarice Constance 37 Hare Park Mount Police Constable 1936 11 05  
  1937 03 28 Irene SMITH William Paul Edith 476 Tong Road Police Constable 1936 11 25  
  1937 03 28 Margaret FISHER Arthur Mabel *3 Ring Road Tailor's Cutter 1937 01 30 .
  1937 04 11 Sheila FIRTH Fred Maria 24 Water Lane Telegraphist 1937 02 07  
  1937 04 18 Jean Margaret ATKINSON Frederick Edith 12 West End Boot Repairer 1937 01 15  
  1937 04 25 Dorothy Margaret BELL Arthur Mary Dorothy 45 Oldfield Lane, Wortley Drayman 1937 03 26  
  1937 05 09 Barbara Clare BUDGE Vernon Stanley Phyllis Hopton Armley Grange Avenue Engineer's Clerk 1937 03 17  
  1937 05 09 Patricia Anne HALLIDAY John Lilian Maud 5 Long Row Dairy Worker 1937 04 08  
  1937 05 09 Doreen PULLAN Myers Catherine Evelyn May Hare Park House Salesman 1937 02 15 .
  1937 05 16 Janet FRASER Kenneth Harris Doris Hall Lane Painter 1937 03 26  
  1937 06 27 James Barrie Thomas CARDISS Thomas Beatrice Annie 520 Lane Side Coalman 1937 05 28  
  1937 07 11 Margaret Elizabeth KNOWLES Cecil Winifred 6 Prince Edward Grove Commisionaire 1937 05 16  
  1937 07 22 Charles Geoffrey PRIESTLEY Sidney Evelyn 876 Tong Road Baker 1937 06 25  
  1937 07 25 Ian William Murison SMITH William Murison Margaret Moir Osborne House, Stanley Physician and Surgeon    
  1937 08 01 Alan BELSHAM George Caroline 4 New Bawn Labourer 1937 07 02  
  1937 10 10 Christopher David Timothy Berkeley MASON Clifford Whitehead Louie Nutting Grove House Dental Surgeon 1937 07 25 .
  1937 10 17 Susan Elizabeth ARMISTEAD Herbert Margaret Arthington 69 The Crescent, Adel Chartered Accountant 1937 07 17  
  1937 10 17 Colin Michael SPINK Francis Harold Mabel 298 Far Fold Fettler 1937 07 12  
  1937 11 07 Olwen HEPWORTH Henry Amelia 116 Bawn Engineer 1937 10 05  
  1937 11 14 Joan Elizabeth PACEY Oswald Thomas Nancy Mary 872 Tong Road Bricklayer 1937 09 30  
  1937 12 12 David FEARNLEY Sam Beatrice Cross Lane Farnley Coal Merchant 1937 10 09  
  1937 12 12 John David PINDER Charles Margaret 60 Bawn Motor Driver 1937 11 15  
  1938 03 13 Donald Kenneth POOLE Kenneth Gladys Maud 4 Pinder Street Engineer 1938 02 03 .
  1938 03 13 Anette Elizabeth MIDGLEY Ronald Victor Hannah Mid-ville, Farnley Wood Ag. Lab. 1937 12 *  
  1938 03 27 Edward Keith WIGGLESWORTH Edward Knowles Annie 1 Hare Park Mount Sterotyper 1938 02 13  
  1938 03 27 Paul Milton WOODHEAD Basil Hannah Martha Lane Side Colliery Manager *  
  1938 04 10 Peter John LENTON Clifford Sidney Gordon Gertrude May 99 Ring Road, Farnley Electrical Mechanic 1938 04 10  
  1938 04 10 Janet May BELL Ellington Dixon Helena May Fairfield, Ring Road, Farnley Commercial Traveller 1938 03 01  
  1938 05 08 Winifred Margaret BARRASS Gilbert Elsie Kathleen Lower Wortley Assistant Cloth Buyer 1938 04 06  
  1938 05 29 Alan BOOTH Clifford Bessie Neilstron, Ring Road Bramley School Master 1938 04 06 .
  1938 05 29 Joan BOOTH Clifford Bessie Neilstron, Ring Road Bramley School Master 1938 04 06  
  1938 06 05 Judith Christine INGHAM Cyril Ethel 127 Ring Road Salesman 1938 04 15  
  1938 07 10 Angela Margaret WARD Curtis Kathleen * House, New Farnley Clerk 1938 05 02  
  1938 07 10 Melvyn ELCOCK Edwin Eva 245 Cross Lane Farnley Fish Salesman 1938 06 26  
  1938 07 10 Colin CROWTHER Cyril Phyllis 3 Playground, New Farnley * 1938 06 15  
  1938 07 11 Cedric Anthony HEESON? Leonard Lily 277 Fountain St, Morley colour Chemist 1938 06 15  
  1938 07 17 Stephen James BREVITT Thomas Ruby 62 Butt Lane, Farnley Police Constable 1938 04 28  
  1938 08 21 Josephine Patricia MATHER Lawrence Mary Lyndale, Low Moor Side, New Farnley Printer's Estimating Clerk 1938 07 17  
  1938 08 21 Peter Malcolm HEPWORTH Ralph Kathleen 1 Furnace Row, New Farnley * 1938 07 17  
  1938 08 28 David Pearson BROWN Alfred Ivy 1 Cobden Street Iron Plater 1938 07 19  
  1938 09 04 Anne THOMAS Joseph * * Margery 1 West End, New Farnley Fireclay Worker 1938 06 22 .
  1938 09 11 Bettina Ethel ? THOMAS Frederick Henry Hilda Maude 553 Ring Road, Farnley Police Constable 1938 * 13  
  1938 10 09 Frederick Whitelaw CAMERON Frederick Isabel 26 Nutting Grove Terrace Painter's labourer 1938 08 21  
  1938 11 13 Barbara KERSHAW John Ainsworth M Remy H* House, Gildersome Clerk 1938 08 10  
  1938 12 11 Terence Michael PULLAN Eric Edith 15 Pinder Grove Draughtsman 1938 10 08  
  1939 01 08 Nigel ELLAM Aidan Mary Kathleen 4 Croft Terrace, New Farnley Colliery Clerk & Weighman 1938 11 18  
  1939 01 29 Peter Leonard Neil LANNEN? Patrick May 240 Peevey, Farnley Labourer 1938 11 21 .
  1939 02 19 Eric William PRIESTLEY Sidney Evelyn 876 Tong Road Baker 1939 01 15  
  1939 03 05 Paul Anthony KERSHAW William Henry March Gladys Victoria 131 Ring Road, Farnley Engineer 1839 01 20  
  1939 03 05 James Edward GAUNT Clive Eleanor Charlotte 21 Cedar Avenue, Armley Bus Driver 1939 02 07  
  1939 03 12 B* Allan FOX Harry Katherine May Forge Gates, New Farnley Storekeeper 1939 01 22 .
  1939 03 26 Barbara Rose JONES Sidney Freda 278 Far Fold, Old Farnley assistant storekeeper 1939 01 20  
  1939 04 02 Barbara GRAY Ronald Marjorie 45 Troydale, Pudsey Commercial Traveller 1939 02 19  
  1939 04 16 John Ridsdale PRIESTLEY Reginald Marshall Mona Elizabeth 11 Water Lane, Farnley Clerk 1939 03 19  
  1939 04 23 Valerie BASTOW David Mary 324 New Row, Cross Lane, Farnley mule Spinner 1939 04 04  
  1939 05 14 Catherine SPINK Francis Harold Mabel 294 Watson Fold, Farnley Fettler 1938 12 29  
  1939 05 14 Angela Doreen SCHERKEN? Walter Kathleen Mabel Elmslee? Low Moor side, New Farnley General Butcher 1939 04 *  
  1939 05 21 James Raymond KNAPTON Abraham Leslie Parker Alice 44 Water Lane, Farnley Joiner 1939 04 *  
  1939 06 04 David Arthur NEEDHAM George Oliver Doris 565 Tong Road, Farnley Motor Driver 1939 03 05  
  1939 07 09 Ann STOCKDALE Walter Eric Kathleen Mary 4 Leighton Avenue, Clifton, York Commercial Traveller 1938 07 26 .
  1939 07 16 Ruth M* KEENE Justin William * Lydia Rose * House, Nutting Grove Chemist 1939 04 03  
  1939 07 23 Kathleen Louise TIDSWELL Ernest Mary 101 Whitehall Road, New Farnley Weaving Overlooker 1939 06 29  
  1939 07 30 Sandra CLARK Jack Emma 158 Low Fold, Farnley Butcher 1939 05 24  
  1939 08 20 Daphne HARTLEY Kenneth Dorothy 130 Nutting Grove, Farnley Electrician 1939 06 10  
  1939 10 01 Janet Mary DAY Wilfred Elsie Kirkdale Mount, Lower Wortley Fitter 1939 08 28  
  1939 10 15 Margaret Ellen DRAKE Walter DRAKE Ida Alice DARLING 42 Playground, New Farnley General Labourer 1939 08 07 .
  1939 10 22 Pauline PICKERSGILL Thomas William Beatrice 4 Wolley Avenue Dairy Worker 1939 09 30  
  1939 12 03 Margaret WARD Cecil Maggie 8 Gamble Lane Manager Boot's Chemist 1939 10 30  
  1939 12 10 Arthur Sydney BROADLEY Walter Gladys 11 Kirkdale View Grocer Manager 1939 11 15  
  1939 12 17 Richard Percival CARTWRIGHT Percival Ethel Holm Lea, Walsh Lane, New Farnley * Public Utility Co. 1939 10 04  
  1939 12 17 Joan Marlene RIDER Joseph Betty 111 Peel Mount, Farnley Glazier 1939 11 25  
  1939 12 21 Norman LANCASTER Robert Annie 11 Armley Heights Horseman 1939 11 14 .
  1939 12 21 Robert SYKES Edward Alice 298 Watson Fold, farnley General Labourer 1939 06 07  
  1939 12 31 Eric James PEARCE Charles Frederick Elsie Maud 48 Water Lane, farnley Film Traveller 1939 05 29  
  1940 03 05 Gloria May NICHOLLS Norman Michael Elizabeth Mary 20 Kirkdale Terrace Haulage Contractor 1940 01 11  
  1940 04 07 Clifford John CALDERHEAD Leslie Dorothy 5 Woodleigh Avenue, Leeds 6 Barman 1940 02 07 .
  1940 06 09 John Edwin HICK Edwin Edith Margaret 842 Tong Road, Farnley Foundry worker 1940 04 16  
  1940 06 26 Geoffrey MARSHALL George William Phyllis Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Police Constable 1940 05 17  
  1940 06 30 Duncan OXLEY Sam Joan 45 Silver Royd Hill, Wortley band knife man? 1940 03 21  
  1940 08 24 Alan Philip WALLBANK Fred May 30 Montague Gardens, Oakwood, Leeds 8 Police Constable 1940 07 30  
  1940 08 24 John David WALKER Benjamin Evelyn Rose 7 Water Lane, Farnley Police Constable 1940 06 29  
  1940 09 01 Charles Henry THACKRAY Charles Ruby Beulah Farm, Farnley Farmer 1940 06 22 .
  1940 09 29 Patricia ECCLES Fred Minnie 9 Water Lane, Farnley Piano Dealer 1940 08 30  
  1940 10 02 Betty TONKINSON Joe William Mary 153 Gilbertroyd Regular Soldier R.A. 1940 09 05  
  1940 12 03 John Terence PROCTOR Edward Kathleen Mary 5a Green Top, Pudsey Engineer 1940 08 23  
  1940 10 13 Doreen BRADBURN Edwin Arthur Alice Stonygarth, Butt Lane, Farnley Civil servant 1940 09 14  
  1940 10 13 Jean Lilian ELLIS George Edith Mary 17 Bl*er Street, Armley Labourer 1940 09 05  
  1940 11 10 Martin Robinson BENTLEY Joseph Ellen 36 Hare Park Mount, Farnley Engineer 1940 09 17  
  1940 11 24 Ian HOUSEMAN George Albert Winifred 2 Silver Royd Drive, Wortley Engineer 1940 10 30  
  1940 12 01 John Beaumont GOWLING Teddy Edna Beaumont Colinton, Ring Road, Farnley Greyhound trainer 1940 10 *  
  1940 12 21 Malcolm ROBERTS Horace Mabel Farnley Crescent Serving Soldier 1940 11 19  
  1941 02 23 Peter York RE*ER Arthur Dorothy Park Springs, Wood Lane, Farnley Police Officer 1940 12 27  
  1941 02 27 Barry Leslie POPE Leslie Gladys 58 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Moulder 1941 01 25  
  1941 03 07 Marjorie BEAUMONT Albert Edward Lily 2 Pinder Street Enamel worker   12 years old
  1941 03 09 Judith Ann PHILLIPS John Henry Lawrence Mona The Rectory, Farnley Clerk in Holy Orders 1941 01 25  
  1941 03 23 Philip Harry FLOCKTON Dennis Edward Olive Eliza 22 Greenthorpe Hill, Bramley Fitter's mate 1941 02 17  
  1941 03 23 Anthony Robin COLLINS John Henry Mary Smith 92 Bawn Serving Soldier 1940 12 03  
  1941 04 13 Gillian Valerie ATHA Sidney Elsie 24 * Avenue, Radnall, Birmingham Air Ministry * 1941 01 09  
  1941 05 11 Winifred Maureen SPENCE William Hilda 18 New Bawn Serving Soldier 1941 03 30  
  1941 05 18 Maureen Anne CROWTHER Lionel Norris Norah 15 Lawns Lane, New Farnley *.G. office (saving *) R.N. 1941 03 30  
  1941 06 08 Michael SANDERS Fred Jessie May 21 Albany St, Whingate, Armley Serving Soldier 1941 04 23  
  1941 07 06 Sandra Wade GLEDHILL John Wade Violet 618 Whitehall Road, New Farnley Engineer 1940 11 20  
  1941 07 13 Sheila POOLE Kenneth Gladys Maud Railway Cottage, Forge yard, Farnley Fitter 1941 06 30  
  1941 07 20 Michael PELL Arthur Edna Beaumont Nutting Grove, farnley R.A.F. 1941 06 21  
  1941 07 27 Sandra June BEAN Samuel Lawrence Glover Edith Verdun 17 Greenthorpe Road, Bramley Serving Soldier 1941 06 09  
  1941 08 10 Cynthia SPINK Francis Harold Mabel 294 Watson Fold, Farnley Woolier 1941 07 20  
  1941 10 05 Barbara Ann OSBORNE Stanley Joyce 286 Watson Fold serving in Navy 1941 09 11 .
  1941 10 19 Ann NOBLE David Leslie Joan Seacroft 57 Butt Lane, Farnley Serving Soldier 1941 07 25  
  1941 10 19 Madeline NOBLE David Leslie Joan Seacroft 57 Butt Lane, Farnley Serving Soldier 1941 07 25  
  1941 11 09 Christine FARRAR John William Alice 2 New Bawn * 1941 09 06  
  1941 11 23 George Robert Douglas WILKES Arthur George Marjorie Whitehall Road Farnley Designer 1941 09 28  
  1941 11 30 Peter John CAVE Henry W*am Lila Mary 177 Ring Road, Farnley Motor Driver 1941 10 10  
  1941 12 07 Michael DAY Sidney Joseph Lilian 10 Pinder Grove Bus Driver 1941 11 13  
  1941 12 14 David Peter MINSKIP William H*y Edith 274 Far Fold, Farnley * Cutter 1941 11 26  
  1942 01 11 Bruce Vincent WOODHEAD Basil Annie 848 Tong Road, Farnley Colliery Owner 1942 01 13  
  1942 02 22 Margaret Lavinia HARGREAVES George Beatrice * Whitkirk Civil servant 1942 01 06  
  1942 03 05 Linda Elizabeth PHILLIPS John Henry Lawrence Mona The Rectory, Farnley Clerk in Holy Orders 1941 12 30  
  1942 04 06 Penelope Jane JAMES Arthur Cyril Phyllis Horsforth Mechanical Engineer 1941 12 18  
  1942 04 06 David Anthony VERITY Simeon Winifred 29 Robin Lane, Pudsey Serving Soldier 1942 03 23 .
  1942 04 06 Frank Graham LLOYD Frank Annie Dorothy 44 Gamble Lane Serving Soldier 1942 02 *  
  1942 04 12 Joan PROCTOR Harry Gladys Wolley Avenue Brickmaker    
  1942 04 19 Eileen Margaret SENIOR Frank Ruth Edna 15 Nutting Grove Cottages Aircraft Inspector 1942 02 12  
  1942 04 19 John Anthony HARROWSMITH ? John Marjorie Cecily 460 Tong Road, Farnley Serving Soldier 1942 03 11  
  1942 05 10 Patricia Elaine MORRISON Joseph Lily 144 Pudsey Road, Bramley Letter P* Printer 1942 04 22  
  1942 05 17 Jaqueline Brenda LATHAM Howard Lucy 70 Cow Close Road Serving Soldier 1942 * 05  
  1942 05 31 Douglas Roy PRIESTLEY Sidney Evelyn Tong Road Farnley Van Salesman 1942 08 05  
  1942 06 07 Anne THISTLETHWAITE John Henderson? Elsie Forge Yard Farnley Glaze P* * 1942 04 16  
  1942 05 24 Jack REVELEY Jack Alma 415 Whitehall Road Steel erector    
  1942 07 12 Elaine Margaret M SMITH William Murison Margaret Moir Osborne House, Ring Road, Farnley Physician and Surgeon    
  1942 07 12 Shirley Anne WALKER Wilfred Kathleen 18 Aston Terrace, Bramley serving with RAF 1942 06 04  
  1942 07 26 Kathleen Wendy KNAPTON Abraham Leslie Parker Alice 44 Water Lane, Farnley Joiner 1942 06 27  
  1942 08 02 Patricia Mary WALKER Norman Doris Mary 135 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Civil servant 1942 * 28  
  1942 08 16 Norman DOUGHTY Albert Edward Edna Irene 322 Whitehall Road, New Farnley Fruit salesman 1942 07 01  
  1942 08 16 Dana Mary BAILEY John Leonard Smith Kathleen Winifred Wheatfield House, Farnley Draughtsman 1942 05 28 .
  1942 08 23 Judith Elaine MAUDE Arthur Annie 229 Whitehall Road, Leeds 12 Builder 1942 * 09  
  1942 08 23 Arthur MAUDE Arthur Annie Nantan ? House Dick ? Lane, Leeds 12 Builder 1911 12 17  
  1942 09 11 Barbara Florence STOCKDALE Harold Lilian Cow Close Road Bus Driver 1942 08 31  
  1942 09 27 John Alan WOODHEAD John William Marion 5 Cow Close Road soldier    
  1942 12 27 Gwyneth BASTOW Norman Victor Mabel 262 Cross Lane Greengrocer 1942 12 06  
  1942 12 27 Ann MAID James Hilda Doris Cross Lane Farnley Serving Soldier 1942 12 07  
  1943 01 03 Ann RUSHWORTH ? Harry Elizabeth Alexandra 22 Silver Royd Hill, Wortley Motor Driver 1942 11 10  
  1943 01 03 Terence John WOODHEAD Horace Florence 13 Silver Royd Hill, Wortley * 1942 12 15  
  1943 02 28 Ian Gough STEVENSON Edgar Mary Monica 14 Woodhouse Cliff, Hyde Park, Leeds 6 Serving Soldier 1943 01 01  
  1943 03 14 John Gordon WADSWORTH John * Patricia Winifred 58 Butt Lane Farnley Farmer 1942 06 10  
  1943 03 14 Elaine Sandra GREAVES George Reginald Leonora   Engineer 1943 02 04 Page 315
  1943 03 14 Gordon HAIGH William Dorothy   Serving Soldier 1943 02 27  
  1943 03 21 David TINKER William Gladys 115 Peels Mount, Farnley Engineer 1943 01 10  
  1943 03 21 Janet Claire RICHARDSON Osmond Charles Amy Estella Fieldhead, Lawns Lane, Farnley Clerk 1943 02 07  
  1943 04 11 Barbara Susan HARDISTY George Olive 22 Gamble Lane, Farnley Nurseryman and seedman 1943 03 23  
  1943 04 11 Patricia VARLEY Kenneth Lucy 50 Butt Lane, Farnley Serving Soldier 1943 02 23  
  1943 05 09 Amanda Victoria SEAL Norman Marjorie Doris Ring Road N.F.S.    
  1943 05 16 Keith Alan SUNDERLAND Thomas Eva 10 Pinder Mount, Leeds 12   1943 03 * .
  1943 06 13 Susan LADLE Alfred Muriel Esme 3 Lynwood Rise, Leeds 12 Schoolmaster 1943 03 06  
  1943 06 13 Margaret Wendy SHEARD Victor Florence Far Dene, Old Farnley Butcher    
  1943 06 13 Jean Gwynneth FRYER Norman Ethel Gwynneth Ring Road, Lower Wortley Soldier 1943 03 01  
  1943 06 13 Valerie Elizabeth JARMAN ? Edward Henry Edna Hazelhurst, Tomg Road, Farnley Accountant 1943 05 *  
  1943 06 27 Barbara jacqueline ODDY John Winifred 14 Silver Royd Drive, Wortley Serving Soldier 1943 04 27  
  1943 07 11 Peter ROBINSON James Joyce ? 30 Pontefract Terrace, Farnley Cost Clerk 1943 05 07  
  1943 07 18 Christopher Barry APPLEYARD Leonard APPEYARD Betty CONNOR 8 Pinder Grove Munitions worker / Weaver 1943 05 12 .
  1943 08 05 Vincent Frederick ROBSHAW Frederick Annie 20 Blackpool Terrace Machinist 1943 06 11  
  1943 08 05 John Michael HUNTER Gordon Marjorie 76 Cow Close Road Serving Soldier 1943 02 *  
  1943 09 12 Richard GREENING Derrick Eileen M A 26 Cobden Terrace Leeds 12 H.M. Forces    
  1943 09 12 Elizabeth Ann MCCORMACK Arthur Elsie 17 Hare Park Mount, Farnley Planning Clerk    
  1943 09 12 Clive Maxwell SPINK Francis Harold Mabel 294 Watson Fold, Farnley Progress Clerk *  
  1943 10 03 Anthony John Michael BRAINS John Saville Annie M* 581 Whitehall Road, New Farnley Chartered Accountant    
  1943 10 03 Josephine Ann BOOKER   * Tong Road Farnley      
  1943 10 10 Ruth Caroline SENIOR Frank Ruth Edna 15 Nutting Grove Aircraft Inspector    
  1943 10 10 Patricia Ann FIELDHOUSE John Elsie 44 Long Row, New Farnley Serving Soldier    
  1943 10 17 John Waycott CLEAVE Harry Waycott Phyllis Eileen 22 Prince Edward Grove, Lower Wortley Checking Clerk 1943 04 *  
  1943 10 24 Christine Catherine Colebrook KEENE Justin William Cecil Lydia Rose * Moor House, Nutting Grove Chemist 19*6 01 12  
  1943 10 24 Barbara Maria Mary KEENE Justin William Cecil Lydia Rose * Moor House, Nutting Grove Chemist * .
  1943 12 26 Trevor RICHMOND Walter Hall Marion 539 Tong Road, Farnley Butcher 1943 * *  
  1944 01 06 Maureen PEACOCK Ernest Elsie Mary 28 Lifeguard Square, Lower Wortley Motor Driver 1943 * 27  
  1944 01 30 Anne Marie ROBERTS Horace William Mabel 18 Farnley Crescent Serving Soldier 1943 10 13  
  1944 02 13 Barbara Anne CARDISS Thomas Marjorie Iris 520 Lane Side Farnley Engineer 1943 12 08  
  1944 02 20 Carol Gloria CROSS William Percy Evelyn 39 Ring Road, Farnley Provision Dealer 1943 * *  
  1944 02 20 Ann NEWALL George Edwin Elsie 6 Fawcett Avenue, Wortley, Leeds 12 Tram Conductor 1943 12 01?  
  1944 03 05 Roger William PEACOCK William Edward Marjorie 555 Tong Road Company Secretary 1943 12 27  
  1944 03 12 Gordon Garforth WILLINGHAM George Baxter Gladys 12 New Bawn, Farnley H.M. Navy 1944 02 01  
  1944 03 19 Malcolm Arthur HAYES Arthur Lily 5 Prince Edward Grove, Lower Wortley Millwright 1944 02 * surname poss Haynes
  1944 03 26 Murial Ann CHAMBERS Leonard Annie Louisa 32 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Civil servant 1943 12 04  
  1944 04 02 Malcolm SHILLITO Alan Lilian Elizabeth Annie 29 Cross * Crescent, Beeston Leeds 11 H.M. Forces 1943 12 27  
  1944 04 02 Beryl WOOD Frank Violetta 28 Gamble Lane, Farnley H.M. Forces 194* * *2  
  1944 05 20 Robert Charles WILSON Albert Henry Annice 91 Cow Close Road LMSR Fireman *  
  1944 06 11 Alan KIRKBY William Edward Maud 264 Cross Lane, Farnley H.M. Forces 1944 04 30  
  1944 06 04 Anne Marguerite DALE Harry William Marguerite Hannah 6 Chirton Grove, Leeds 8 Clerk 1944 04 14  
  1944 06 11 John Michael GIVENS John Alfred Margaret Lilian East Lodge, Farnley Engineer 1944 05 04  
  1944 06 11 Roger Vincent THORNTON James Ethel 4 Butt Lane, Farnley Butcher 1944 04 26  
  1944 06 18 Ian Malcolm GREAVES George Reginald Leonora 2 Prince Edward Grove, Lower Wortley Electrical Engineer 1944 04 30  
  1944 06 18 Roger Hamilton FIRTH Harry Edna 10 Kirkdale Crescent, Leeds 12 H.M. Forces 1944 03 30 .
  1944 07 09 Jack ALDERSON Harry Florence Hannah 28 Nutting Grove Terrace, Farnley Brickyard Labourer 193* 12 31  
  1944 07 09 Kenneth BIRKBY James Alice 31 New Scarborough Road, Bramley Fitter 1944 06 07  
  1944 07 09 Brian BAYLISS Clifford Elsie 39 Butt Lane, Farnley H.M. Forces 1944 05 29  
  1944 07 16 Barbara Carol HOWGATE Charles Stanley Elsie Mabel 6 Kirkdale Avenue, Lower Wortley H.M. Forces 1944 06 08  
  1944 07 26 Jean Hazel MARSDEN Sydney May 405 Whitehall Road, Farnley Taxi Proprietor 1944 06 1*  
  1944 08 27 Dinah? THOMAS Joseph * Margery 1 Bangor Grove Leeds 12 Fireclay worker 1944 * *  
  1944 09 10 Kenina Wynne MEGSON Kenneth Winnie 2 Bangor Street Leeds 12 H.M. Services 1944 06 26  
  1944 09 10 Christine Mary CLARK Jack Emma 158 Low Fold, Farnley H.M. Forces 1944 08 02  
  1944 09 10 Joan SHEPHERD Wilfred Edith 28 Kirkdale View Leeds 12 H.M. Forces 1944 07 03  
  1944 09 17 Carole Ann SPEIGHT Robert William Nellie 1 Cobden Street H.M. Forces 1944 07 29  
  1944 10 01 John Michael TENNANT John Eliza 3 Scott Street, Valley Road, Pudsey H.M. Forces 1944 08 11 .
  1944 10 01 David Nicholas FURNESS Harry Vera 109 Peels Mount, Farnley H.M. Forces 1944 09 08  
  1944 10 08 Frank Nigel THACKRAY Charles Abram Ruby 526 Lane side, Farnley Farmer 1944 09 06  
  1944 11 09 Raymond Francis PALMER Alexander Stanley Ethel 6 Cobden Avenue Leeds 12 H.M. Forces 1944 10 09  
  1945 01 21 Philip George SMITH George May Ramsden 21 The Crescent, Kirkdale * Leeds 12 H.M. Forces 1944 * *  
  1945 01 21 Barbara WHITAKER Harry Lily Phoebe 16 Prince Edward Grove Leeds 12 Engineer 1944 12 02  
  1945 01 28 Peter Bernard DOBING William Halliwell Mabel Clarice Constance 37 Hare Park Mount Police Constable 1944 11 04  
  1945 02 08 Finlay McLachan ATHA Jack Gladys 32 Nutting Grove Terrace H.M. Forces 1944 12 06  
  1945 03 18 Andrew David MELVILLE Alexander David Mitchell Joan 4 Water Lane, Farnley Engineer 1945 01 17  
  1945 03 18 Michael GRAVES Roland Mary Elizabeth Susanna 854 Tong Road Farnley Tyre fitter 1945 02 13  
  1945 03 18 Harvey WINN Fred Hilda 26 Prince Edward Grove Leeds 12 Driver salesman 1945 01 28 .
  1945 03 18 Rita COX Walter Edward Frances Mary 14 Far Royds Place Leeds 12   1945 01 15  
  1945 04 22 Geoffrey Charles KNAPTON Abraham Leslie Parker Alice 44 Water Lane, Farnley Joiner 1945 01 18  
  1945 05 13 Brenda POOLE Kenneth Gladys Maud Railway Cottage, Forge yard, Farnley Fitter 1945 03 26  
  1945 05 20 Denis SHILLITO Allan Lilian Elizabeth Annie 300 Watson Fold H.M. Forces 1945 03 27  
  1945 06 03 Francine Mary DODSON Stanley William Lilian Ann 27 Water Lane Farnley Civil servant 1945 04 04  
  1945 06 10 John Berry HYLAND Herbert Rigby Irene 866 Tong Road Farnley H.M. Forces 1945 02 24  
  1945 05 13 Charmian Vivienne Dora TURNER Ronald Alice 13 Pinder Avenue Leeds 12 Engineer's Fitter 1945 05 22  
  1945 06 17 Hilda Anne PEGDEN Cyril Ivy 29 Kirkdale Crescent, Leeds 12 Labourer 1945 03 28  
  1945 07 01 Stephen John PAPWORTH Henry Frederick Mabel 553 Tong Road Farnley H.M. Forces (deceased) 1945 05 25 father killed 1945 03 06
  1945 07 01 June Alice STUBBS Walter Ronald Catherine Mary 9 Benson Gardens Leeds 12 Shop Assistant 1945 06 01  
  1945 07 01 Victor Boris STUBBS Walter Ronald Catherine Mary 9 Benson Gardens Leeds 12 Shop Assistant 1945 06 01  
  1945 07 01 Marilyn BENNETT Jack Phyllis 32 Farnley Crescent Fireman 1945 05 23 ?  
  1945 07 01 Sandra Yvonne WARD Ronald Vera 68a Silver Royd Hill Leeds 12 Market Salesman? 1945 06 26  
  1845 07 08 Colin Malcolm RICHMOND Clifford Joan Far Royds Street Leeds 12 Motor Mechanic 1945 06 05  
  1945 07 15 Gerald Kenneth FARRAR Harry Betty 12 Lytham Grove H.M. Forces 1945 * 16  
  1945 07 15 Barbara Wendy RICHARDSON Arthur Dorothy Prince Edward Road Leeds 12 Millwright 1945 06 24  
  1945 07 29 Ronald OLLEY Fred Dorothy 27 Water Lane Farnley Salesman 1945 06 17  
  1945 09 16 Edward Roger Denby BAILEY John Leonard Smith Winefred Kathleen Nutting Grove House Engineer 1945 06 27  
  1945 09 26 Pamela Fay DENHAM James Newman Dorothea Alice 24 Farnley Crescent Engineer 1945 05 31  
  1945 09 30 Ian Bruce FRASER Kenneth Harris Doris 193 Ring Road Farnley Decorator 1945 * * .
  1945 09 20 Alan REVELEY Jack Alma 5 Lytham Grove Steel erector 1945 08 05  
  1945 09 30 John GREAVES Charles Edward Doreen Mabel 17 Kirkdale Crescent H.M. Forces 1945 08 01  
  1945 09 20 Howard Leslie ROBINSON James Joyce 18 Blackpool Terrace, Leeds 12 Chief costs clerk 1945 05 08  
  1945 10 07 David Ian STEWART Peter Isabel 27 Ring Road Farnley H.M. Forces 1945 09 04  
  1945 10 21 Barbara Jean BOGDEN? Frank Florence 13 Bangor Grove Leeds 12 H.M. Forces 1945 08 31  
  1945 10 23 Judith Lynda BARON Harold Alice May 34 Stonebridge Lane Farnley Engineer    
  1945 11 28 Wendy Janet OSBORNE Stanley Joyce 286 Watson Fold H.M. Forces 1945 * 13  
  1945 12 02 Brenda Lorraine GILBERT Arthur Swan Irene 8 Water Lane Farnley Shop Manager 1945 10 19  
  1945 12 12 Rosemary Janice BARTON George Frederick Leonora May 42 Cliffe Mount Leeds 6 RAF 1945 07 16  
  1945 12 16 Desmond Granville THOMAS Norman Eunice 1 Bangor Grove Leeds 12 RAF 1945 07 02? page 327
  1946 01 06 Ralph Leslie BARRACLOUGH Eric Stella 37 Playground New Farnley Brick Packer 1945 * *  
  1946 02 03 Peter Richard WARD Dick Nelly 373 Pudsey Road Bramley Butcher 1945 11 14  
  1946 02 17 Janet SPENCE Alwyn Dorothy 17 Prince Edward Road Leeds 12 Joiner 1945 12 30  
  1946 02 24 Jack LAFFING Ernest Hilda Mary Mount Pleasant Farm, Farnley Farmer 1946 01 26  
  1946 03 10 Doreen Alexandra THOMAS Glyn Gwyn *n Beryl Lilian 54 Water Lane, Farnley Bank Clerk 1945 11 15  
  1946 03 24 Joan Mary HARGREAVES Stanley Muriel 836 Tong Road Farnley Plumber 1946 01 28  
  1946 03 31 Irene MAWTUS? William Kathleen 365 Pudsey Road Bramley Soldier 1946 * *  
  1946 04 14 Robin Rayfield THREAPLETON Leonard Jessie Martha 12 Playground, New Farnley Secretary Glazer 1946 03 03  
  1946 05 05 Gerald Anthony STEPHENSON Leonard Doris 97 Cow Close Road Leeds 12 Textile Overlooker 1945 12 18  
  1946 05 05 Barry COOK Clifford Edna 8 Wilfred Street Leeds 12 Sanitary Packer 1946 03 22  
  1946 05 12 Janet SMALES George William Bessie 40 Playground New Farnley Agricultural * 1946 04 03  
  1946 05 12 Leslie MOLLITT? John William Irene 542 Lane Side Farnley Stonemason 1946 04 10  
  1946 05 12 George Edward REYNOLDS George Edward Alice 4 Cobden Terrace Leeds 12 Royal Navy 1946 04 18 .
  1946 06 09 Pamela Margaret WOODHEAD Willian Frances Mary 480 Tong Road, Farnley Solicitor's clerk 1946 05 *  
  1946 06 09 Patricia CARDISS Thomas Marjorie Iris 520 Lane Side Farnley Coalman 1946 * *  
  1946 07 07 Janet Elizabeth COX Henry Charles Agnes Elizabeth 636 Whitehall Road New Farnley Secretary 1945 12 25  
  1946 07 25 Pamela Ann CARLEY Thomas Mary Hannah 362 Whitehall Road Leeds12 Engineer 1946 06 05  
  1946 07 25 Derek Michael PARKER? Harold Bernard Joan 188 Woodhouse Street Leeds 6 Journeyman Yo* 1946 05 04  
  1946 08 11 Graham SMITH Stanley Irene 1 Cobden Terrace Leeds 12 Corporal Army 1946 06 21  
  1946 08 18 Patricia Ann KIRK Reginald Edith 19 Sugden Fold Leeds 12 Grocer 1946 07 11  
  1946 08 18 David NEWALL George Edwin Elsie 10 Branch Place, Leeds 12 Tram Driver 1946 07 31  
  1946 08 18 Lesley Lynette DAVIES George Wilfred Hilda 55 Kirkdale Crescent Leeds 12 Cloth warehouseman 1946 07 14  
  1946 09 08 Barry STEPHENSON Albert William Winifred Louis 4 Playground New Farnley Male Nurse? 1946 07 26  
  1946 10 13 Robert Frederick CROWTHER Lionel Norris Norah White Cottage, Moor Top, Farnley Clerk 1946 05 06  
  1946 10 27 Ian Douglas BARKER Edgar Douglas Doris Evelyn 36 Stonebridge Lane Farnley Buyer 1946 09 19  
  1946 10 27 Graham Robert BARKER Edgar Douglas Doris Evelyn 36 Stonebridge Lane Farnley Buyer 1946 09 19 .
  1946 10 27 Valerie Barbara JACKSON? Charles Dennis Caroline 4 Golden Terrace Leeds 12 Traveller 1946 10 13  
  1946 10 20 Anthea Marilyn FARRAR Harry Betty 12 Lytham Grove RAF 1946 09 09  
  1946 10 20 Gerald Frank THORNTON * Ethel 403 Whitehall Road Leeds 12 Contractor's manager 1946 09 25  
  1946 10 20 Anne BATTY Albert Elsie 29 Cow Close Road Leeds 12 Draughtsman 1946 08 08  
  1946 10 20 Dorothy Eleanor CROSSLAND Walter Dorothy 23 Pinder Street Leeds 12 Office Superintendant 1946 08 06  
  1946 11 17 Elaine Lesley STEWART Peter Isabel 27 Brunel Place RAF 1946 09 30  
  1946 11 24 Nigel Sydney LEVERACK William Edward Marjorie Fairbank, Haigh Wood Green, Cookridge Company Secretary 1946 10 16  
  1946 11 24 Sheila Muriel SCHOFIELD John Colin Dora Hallas? Roseville, Water Lane, Farnley Company Director    
  1946 11 24 Alan Vincent SCHOFIELD John Colin Dora Hallas? Roseville, Water Lane, Farnley Company Director    
  1946 11 24 Monica Mary SCHOFIELD John Colin Dora Hallas? Roseville, Water Lane, Farnley Company Director    
  1946 12 06 Rita ATKINSON Leonard Charlotte Lena 44 Kirkdale View Leeds 12   1933 06 05  
  1946 12 06 Audrey SHILLITO Allan Lilian Elizabeth Annie 22 New Bawn Farnley   1932 03 26  
  1946 12 06 Rosemary * KEENE Justin William Cecil Lydia Rose *thorne House, Farnley Chemist 1932 03 26 .
  1946 12 06 Jane? *ley MOODY Herbert Elsie Stonebridge House, Leeds 12 Secretary 1932 05 16  
  1946 12 08 Derek Michael BRADSHAW Stanley Dorothy 70 Bawn Grocer's assistant 1946 10 30  
  1946 12 08 Norma Pamela? Penelope WALKER Norman Doris Mary 135 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Radio Engineer 1946 08 28  
  1946 12 26 Brian Joseph DRACUP Clifford Elsie Josephine 282 Far Fold Machine Hand Tannery 1946 11 10  
  1946 12 29 Barry Melvyn SAUNDERS Robert George Sylvia 50 Bawn Lane Soldier 1946 12 01  
  1947 01 12 Janet PEARCE Charles Frederick Elsie Maud 48 Water Lane, farnley * Representative 1946 05 17  
  1947 01 12 Janet THISTLETHWAITE John Henderson? Elsie Forge Yard, Whitehall Road, Farnley Brickwork's manager 1946 11 06  
  1947 01 12 * DICKINSON Fred Ma* * 466 Tong Road Cashier 1946 01 23  
  1947 02 09 Heather LADLE Alfred Muriel Esme 3 Lynwood Rise Leeds 12 Schoolmaster 1946 08 11 .
  1947 02 09 Christine Mahala STEPHENSON Thomas Mahala Isabella 470 Tong Road, Farnley Motor Body Builder 1947 01 03  
  1947 03 09 Graham Gordon MOORE Arthur Irene Mavis 539 Tong Road, Farnley Soldier 1947 02 15  
  1947 03 16 Susan TAYLOR Frank Edmond Mary Ellen 6 Cobden Avenue Leeds12 Butcher 1947 01 24  
  1947 03 16 Derrick Leslie GREAVES George Reginald Leonora 2 Prince Edward Road, Lower Wortley Electrical Engineer 1947 01 24  
  1947 03 16 Sandra Dorothy MARTIN John Leslie Frank Dorothy Kathleen 39 Lansdown Way, Stockwell London S6 Bus Driver 1946 11 19 Birthdate as entered
  1947 03 16 Valerie Lillian MARTIN John Leslie Frank Dorothy Kathleen 39 Lansdown Way, Stockwell London S6 Bus Driver 1946 11 01 Birthdate as entered
  1947 04 13 Janet Elizabeth HOUGH John Anthony Emma Elizabeth 11 Wolley Avenue, New Farnley * press machine minder 1947 02 27  
  1947 04 13 Barbara Mary HODGSON L* Raymond Alice 61 Greenthorpe Road, Bramley GPO engineer 1947 02 2*  
  1947 04 13 David PULLAN Myers Catherine Evelyn May 2 Furnace Row, New Farnley Engineer 1947 * *  
  1947 04 13 Anita Elaine PLANT George Arthur Gladys Marjorie 130 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Constructor's Assistant 1947 03 19  
  1947 04 13 Margaret STEAD Jack Mary 24 New Bawn, Farnley Postman 1947 03 29  
  1947 04 13 Dorothy CLARK Jack Emma 138 Low Fold Farnley Butcher 1946 11 21  
  1947 04 13 Phillip Mathew ORMONROYD Arthur Hilda 2 Pontefract Terrace, Farnley * 1947 02 13  
  1947 04 20 Colin ASQUITH Herbert Amy 10 Newton Square, New Farnley Brickyard 1947 01 02  
  1947 04 20 Elizabeth Angela * MORGAN George Alfred Phyllis Nancy West End, New Farnley Fireman NFS 1946 11 13  
  1947 04 20 Dora WESTWOOD? William Henry Ada 1* Newton square, New Farnley Labourer 1947 01 25  
  1947 04 20 Derek Allan PEACOCK Ernest Elsie Mary 6 Life Guard Square, Leeds 12 Motor Driver 1947 03 08 .
  1947 04 20 Sylvia BUTTERY   Marjorie 3 Cow Close cottages   19** 03 08  
  1947 04 20 Barbara Jean SYKES Benjamin Ronald Joan Winifred 14 Branch Place, Leeds 12 Warehouseman 1947 02 09  
  1947 05 05 Christopher Richard WOKES? Ernest Albert Dorothy Hannah? 5 Prince Edward Grove, Lower Wortley Cashier 1946 11 24  
  1947 05 25 Bruce Asquith CLAY Ernest Walter Kathleen Mary 4 Hare Park Mount, Farnley Lorry driver 1947 04 25 Ernest Wallis in a future entry
  1947 06 08 Elaine SEED Harold Kathleen Audrey 277 Far Fold, Farnley Farm Labourer 1946 12 29  
  1947 06 08 Ian David SHILLITO Horace Reginald L* Margaret 3* Water Lane, Farnley Gardener *  
  1947 06 15 Sandra SMITH George May 21 Kirkdale Crescent, Leeds 12 Hairdresser 1947 05 30  
  1947 06 15 Jennifer Elizabeth DALE Arthur Elizabeth 9 Cow Close Road Clerk 1947 04 06  
  1947 07 06 Jean MCWILLIAM Edward Vilia? 14 Allerton Grange Drive Leeds 7 Clerk 1947 05 24  
  1947 07 13 Joan PRESTON Alan Agnes 157 Gilbertroyd, farnley way-clerk 1947 06 12  
  1947 07 13 Diane Barbara MANN Frank Elsie 3 Bangor Street Upholsterer 1945 01 24  
  1947 07 13 Michael Richard MANN Frank Elsie 3 Bangor Street Upholsterer 1947 04 04  
  1847 07 27 Kathryn Margaret GAUNT Arthur Alice May 57 Gamble Lane, Farnley Cloakroom Mangager 1947 06 11  
  1947 08 03 Philip Howard SENIOR Willie Maud 16 Playground New Farnley Civil servant administrator 1946 ** 17  
  1947 08 10 Glyn Roger DAVIES Hubert Betty 24 Pontefract Terrace Assistant Manager 1947 07 24  
  1947 08 17 Eric Edgar PERRY? George Maud 48 Cow Close Road Dairyman 1947 05 24  
  1947 09 13 June Barbara REDMAN Stanley Elizabeth 11 Wilfred Street, Lower Wortley Tram conductor 1947 06 25 .
  1947 09 13 James Alan PAPE Alan Jean Smythes Arms Hotel, Geldard Road Barman 1947 06 09  
  1947 09 13 Melvyn Arthur WHITWELL Edward Doris 5 Mount Pleasant *, Swinnow Road Tailor's Cutter 1947 06 15  
  1947 09 13 Rita CROSS William Percy Evelyn 39 Ring Road, Farnley Greengrocer 1947 07 15  
  1947 09 13 Christopher John EDWARDS John Richard Bessie 4 Elamor Road, Old Colwyn, Wales Pl* 1947 05 27  
  1947 10 12 Pamela CLAYTON Henry Marion 49 Water Lane, Farnley Employment Clerk 1947 09 13  
  1947 10 12 Teresa Elizabeth STREET James Lily 271 Far Fold, Farnley Lorry Driver? 1947 09 19  
  1947 10 12 Brian LEE Harry Lillie 49 Greenthorpe Hill Bramley Painter 1947 08 30  
  1947 10 12 Stanley John WHITE Stanley Herbert Laura 35 Stonebridge Lane, farnley Plumber 1947 09 10  
  1947 10 21 Carl Unsworth? HUNTER Gordon Marjorie 46 Cow Close Road, Leeds 12 Flour Miller 1947 08 29 .
  1947 11 09 Mollie SMITH John Edward May Stoneleigh, Whitehall Road, New Farnley Haulage Contractor 1947 06 14  
  1947 11 09 Neil ECCLES Herbert Irene 22 Water Lane, Farnley * Dealer 1947 09 09  
  1947 11 09 Graham HUMPHRIES Kenneth Mavis 310 New Row, Farnley Leather Worker 1947 10 10  
  1947 11 16 Peter Barry METCALFE Allan Frances Edith 606 Whitehall Road, New Farnley Area Manager 1933 06 04  
  1947 11 16 Stephen Philip B* Alec Jeannie 31 Kirkdale * Railway V* 1947 09 11  
  1947 11 16 Susan May CRAGG George Thomas Bessie 8 Bangor Grove, Leeds 12 Manager 1947 10 10  
  1947 11 16 Alan John PRECIOUS John Elsie 4 Blackpool Terrace, Leeds 12 Transport Driver 1947 10 10  
  1947 11 23 Janet Barbara ATHA Jack Gladys 29 Pontefract Terrace Plumber 1947 09 25  
  1947 12 19 Helen Catriona HOLMES James Riley Fanny Irene Ash Villa Nutting Grove Farnley scrap iron and steel merchant 1947 08 27  
  1948 01 18 Susan Hazel THEWLIS Leslie Sylvia 150 Low Fold Farnley Grocer's assistant 1947 11 19 .
  1948 01 18 D* GODWARD? Albert Elsie 10 New Bawn, Farnley Blacksmith 1947 12 20  
  1948 02 08 John MAWTUS William Kathleen 130 Low Fold, Farnley GPO Telephone engineer 1947 12 21  
  1948 02 15 Kenneth Thomas WATERS Wilfred Thomas Gladys 64 Bawn, Farnley * Slinger 1947 12 13  
  1948 02 22 Marjorie Diane JUDGE Herman Henry V* 41 Kirkdale Terrace, Leeds 12 W. Officer RAF 1948 01 09  
  1948 03 14 Karren Rosamund PASH? Mark Burrill Winnie 34 Cow Close Road Commercial Artist 1948 01 25  
  1948 03 14 Sybil Catrina DOUGLASS Frederick Norman Mary Alice Gwendoline 124 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Civil Servant 1947 12 07  
  1948 03 21 Janice ELLWOOD? Antony Colin Irene 18 Wesley Road, Armley, Leeds 12 Engineer's assistant Railway 1948 01 25  
  1948 03 28 Linda Anne BEAN Samuel Lawrence Glover Edith Verdun 65 Greenthorpe Road, Bramley Woodwork Machinist 1948 01 10  
  1948 03 28 John David FRYER Norman Ethel Gwynneth 1 *hill Crescent, Harehills, Leeds 9 Cloth warehouseman 1948 01 31  
  1948 04 11 Miachael Anthony WALKER Wilfrid Kathleen 18 A* Terrace Bramley Painter and Decorator 1948 02 15  
  1948 04 11 Angela Irene ROSSINGTON Harry Alice Irene 21 Swallow Avenue, Wortley Leeds 12 Warehouseman 1948 02 20 .
  1948 04 11 Jean Elizabeth GERRARD Harry Vincent Edna 62 Cow Close Road Draughtsman 1948 02 09  
  1948 04 11 Philip EMMETT Norman Mary 353 Cross Lane, Farnley Master Plumber 1948 03 08  
  1948 04 11 Beatrice Maria CRAVEN Allan Georgina 16 Farfield Close, Bramley Warehouseman 1948 01 02  
  1948 04 11 Susan Yvonne LISTER Sidney Lucy 43 Blue Hill Crescent, Wortley Leather Dresser 1948 03 08  
  1948 04 11 Stewart Alexander MELVILLE Alexander David Mitchell Joan 4 Water Lane, Farnley Engineer 1948 02 05  
  1948 03 21 Kim BROMPTON Robert Thomas Joan 21 Hare Park Mount, Farnley Insurance assessor 1947 12 31 baptism date entered as 1947
  1948 04 18 Elaine EDWARDS George William Elsie 19 Bangor Place, Leeds 12 Crane Criver 1948 02 14  
  1948 04 18 Susan Margaret FARRAR Harry Betty 11 Lynwood Rise, Dixon Lane, Leeds 12 Pilot RAF 1948 02 06  
  1948 05 09 Thomas William PICKERSGILL Thomas William Beatrice 4 Wolley Avenue Pork Butcher 1948 04 07  
  1948 05 09 Andrew ASHTON David Leslie Mabel 2 Butt Lane, Bramley Shop Assistant 1948 04 04  
  1948 05 09 Victoria Claire BOOTH Harvey Annie Irene 36 Owlcoates Road, Pudsey Local Government officer 1947 09 05  
  1948 05 09 Philip Howard STEPHENSON Sydney Joan Well Holme Farm, New Farnley Farmer 1947 12 12  
  1948 05 16 David John PEGDEN Cyril Ivy 29 Kirkdale Crescent, Leeds 12 Lorry Driver 1948 04 01  
  1948 05 16 Charles Squire BROADBENT Charles Squire Muriel Whitehall House, Whitehall Road Farmer 1948 04 11  
  1948 06 20 Ian Bruce COPLEY Bruce Nellie 7 Cow close Cottages Trainee Bricklayer 1948 03 01  
  1948 06 20 David Walter HAWKSWELL Walter Hilda 29 Kirkdale Crescent, Leeds 12 Tailor's Cutter 1948 04 21 .
  1948 07 04 John Graham MUSGROVE Tom Jean Mary 25 Greenthorpe Road, Bramley Cashier 1948 05 10  
  1948 07 04 Gloria SANDELL Ronald Doreen 8 Claremont Avenue, Hull Labourer 1948 05 27  
  1948 07 25 Keith BARRACLOUGH Eric Stella 37 Playground New Farnley Labourer 1948 06 24  
  1948 07 25 Peter Thomas HILL Thomas Thompson Ivy 26 Kirkdale Lane, Leeds 12 Manager 1948 06 15  
  1948 07 25 Janet SLATER? Harry Annie 11 Pinder Grove, Leeds 12 * * 1948 05 20  
  1948 07 25 Tony HARRISON William Henrietta 8 Pinder Grove, Leeds 12 Crane Driver 1948 03 18  
  1948 08 * Angela Carole ATKINSON Alan Christine Catherine Colebrooke 14 Hillthorpe Rise, Pudsey Electrical Engineer 1948 05 14  
  1948 08 08 Susan BENNETT Jack Phyllis 32 Farnley Crescent Leeds 12 Driver 1948 06 22  
  1948 08 08 Jacqueline BENNETT Jack Phyllis 32 Farnley Crescent Leeds 12 Driver 1948 06 22  
  1948 08 08 Jane GILL John Hilda 274 Cross Lane farnley Wireless man 1847 02 25?  
  1948 08 08 Jennifer Paula ROBERTS Alec Margaret 23 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Dry Cleaning 1948 06 23  
  1948 08 08 Janet Lesley ROBERTS John Marie 8 Mitford View, Armley Leeds 12 Butcher 1948 05 01  
  1948 09 12 Stanley Albert RUSSELL Kenneth Ronald Marjorie 145 Gilbertroyd, Farnley Clerk 1948 07 25  
  1948 09 12 Marilyn MOO* Richard Harry Doris 125 Henconner Lane, Bramley Floor Layer 1948 08 22 .
  1948 09 12 Linda Patricia CLAY Ernest Wallis Kathleen Mary 4 Hare Park Mount, Farnley Transport Driver 1948 ** 28 Ernest Walter in a previous entry
  1948 09 12 Susan Kathleen JEWREY ? Dennis William Mary 12 Greenthorpe Mount, Bramley Farm worker 1948 07 01  
  1948 09 12 Irene Glynis DRACUP Clifford Elsie Josephine 282 Far Fold, Farnley Tannery Machine Hand 1948 08 01  
  1948 10 10 Philip ROBERTS Stanley Muriel 40 Kirkdale Crescent assistant * 1948 07 28 .
  1948 10 10 Sandra MILNER Clarence Agnes 29 Playground, New Farnley Fettler 1948 08 24  
  1948 10 10 Cathryn Margaret GAUNT Cyril Kate Lawns Farm, Chapel Lane, Farnley Dairyman 1948 08 23  
  1948 10 10 Ronald Walter LEAK Leonard Joan 296 Watson's Fold, Farnley Kiln Setter 1948 08 11  
  1948 10 17 Clinton John RUDDICK Eric Charles Irene 304 Watson's House, Farnley Clerk 1948 09 26  
  1948 10 17 June *YER Albert Elsie 103 Lower Wortley Road Leeds 12 Engineer 1948 06 02  
  1948 10 17 D* Louise DRIVER Joseph Betty Cow Close Farm Farmer 1948 06 29  
  1948 11 01 June GOLDSTONE Walter Douglas Lily 4 East End, New Farnley * * 1948 06 ** .
  1948 11 14 Geoffrey STRANGEWAY Robert Freda 131 Henconner Lane, Bramley Fitter 1948 09 16  
  1948 11 28 Ian Christopher MORRIS Clifford *is 26 Lynwood Crescent Printer 1948 10 11  
  1948 11 21 Stewart Ian WESTERMAN Tom Kathleen 65 Kirkdale Crescent Bus Driver 1948 10 07  
  1948 12 05 David Walter HAMMOND Harold Mona Irene 8 Prince Edward Road, Leeds 12 Traffic foreman 1935 01 25  
  1948 12 05 Michael HAMMOND Harold Mona Irene 8 Prince Edward Road, Leeds 12 Traffic foreman 1937 05 27  
  1948 12 08 Peter SPENCE Gilbert Nellie ? 384 Whitehall Road, Leeds 12 Tailor's Cutter 1948 10 27  
  1948 12 19 * CLAYTON Henry Marian 5 Lytham Grove Leeds 12 * 1948 10 29  
  1948 12 19 Michael David * David Kitty 13 * Leeds 12 Joiner 1948 11 05  
  1948 12 19 Joan LEACH John Ethel Hare Park Mount, Farnley Teacher 1948 08 27  
  1948 12 19 Jane Louise RILEY * *y Jane 2 Beamsley Mount, Leeds 6 Clerk 1948 10 26  
  1949 02 13 Michael GILL James Henry Iris Booth 50 Spring * Leeds 3 Electrician 1948 11 25 .
  1949 02 13 Kenneth SMALES George William Bessie 40 Playground New Farnley Farm Contractor 1948 11 02  
  1949 02 13 Richard R*DING Leonard Dixon Marjorie * 26 Hare Park Mount Clerk 1948 10 28  
  1949 02 13 Michael Leslie Ernest GUNTHER? Ernest Thomas George Margaret 136 Low Fold farnley Painter 1948 11 16  
  1949 02 20 Pamela DOWSE? Eric Marjorie 2 Branch Place Heating enginer 1949 01 12 added to bottom of page
  1949 03 13 Susan Irene MCWILLIAM Ronald Dorothy Gertrude 32 New Bawn, farnley Maintenance engineer 1949 01 15  
  1949 03 13 Graham Bankes COLLIER Stanley Thompson Winifred May 632 Whitehall Road, New Farnley Transport Manager 1948 12 20  
  1949 04 10 Karen Wendy OLDHAM Kenneth William Mary 9 Chepstow Road, East Croyden, Surrey Doctor 1949 01 29  
  1949 04 10 David YARROW John William Alice 2 New Bawn Weaving Overlooker 1949 01 04  
  1949 04 10 Michael Dennis ANDERSON Dennis George Kathleen 32 Lower Wortley Road Grocer's assistant 1949 03 02  
  1949 04 17 Stephen HOLMES Harry Winnie 9 West End, New Farnley Tailor 1949 02 13  
  1949 05 08 Dorothea Mary DENHAM James Norman Dorothea Alice 24 Farnley Crescent Royal Navy Engineer 1949 04 10 .
  1949 05 08 Denise SANDELL Ronald Doreen 8 Claremont Avenue, Hull Labourer 1949 04 11  
  1949 05 08 Stephen Charles BARKER Harold Maisie 1 Barnet Square, Leeds 12 Electrician 1949 04 06  
  1949 05 08 Leslie BROWN George Jean Willia 57 Greenthorpe Hill, Bramley Engineer 1949 01 15  
  1949 05 08 Ann HARTLEY Ronald Olive 13a Nutting Grove Terrace, Farnley Electrician 1949 02 24  
  1949 05 08 Christopher Gladstone STEPHENSON Norman Gladstone Joan 324 New Row, Cross Lane, Farnley Engineer 1949 02 22  
  1949 05 29 John Anthony TYMKINS Ralph Irina 196 Whitehall Road, Leeds 12 Textile Technologist 1949 01 30  
  1949 06 12 Shelagh Jane STEPHENSON Joseph Bessie 27 Farnley Crescent Civil Servant 1949 04 11 .
  1949 06 19 Peter HUTCHINSON Walter Mary Beatrice 35 Kirkdale Terrace, Leeds 12 Electric Welder 1949 03 31  
  1949 06 19 Dorothy BROOK George William Williamina 8 Blackpool Grove, Leeds 12 Electrical Fitter 1949 04 24  
  1949 06 19 John Charles WILKINSON Jack Gertrude Maud 8 Lytham Grove, Leeds 12 Electrical Engineer 1949 04 *  
  1949 07 10 Simon Gay THREAPLETON Leonard Louisa 12 Playground, New Farnley Kiln Setter 1949 06 13  
  1949 07 10 Keith SHAW George Nelly 15 Gamble Hill Bramley Engineer 1949 05 27  
  1949 08 14 Richard Arthur STEWART Charles Leslie Joyce 42 Kirkdale Crecent Leeds 12 Deputy Manager 1949 05 20 .
  1949 07 17 Sheila SMITH Frank Marjorie 3 Cow Close cottages Stoker 1949 06 19  
  1949 09 11 John Leslie KNOTT Reginald Harold Mary 48 Greenthorpe Road, Bramley Boot Binder 1949 07 22  
  1949 09 18 Ronald William PEAT Alfred Gordon Muriel Moor Top Farm, New Farnley Farmer 1949 07 05  
  1949 10 16 Barbara BROADBENT Charles Squire Muriel 27 Branch Place, Lower wortley Farm worker 1949 08 06  
  1949 10 16 Maureen DEAN George Henry Lizzie 27 Kirkdale Terrace, Leeds 12 Bus Driver 1949 09 16  
  1949 10 16 Christopher SHARP   Eva 3 Ashfield Farnley   1949 09 30  
  1949 11 13 Barry Roger SIMPSON Alexander Mabel 41 Ring Road Farnley Maintenance Foreman 1949 10 08  
  1949 11 13 Graham SPINK Thomas Raymond Enid 153 Gilbertroyd Farnley Welder 1949 09 03  
  1949 11 13 Martin ROBERTS Horace William Mabel 18 Farnley Crescent Motor Driver 1949 09 12  
  1949 11 30 James COBBOLD George Henry Mary 41 Greenthorpe Hill Bramley Lamp Attendant 19*6 03 24  
  1949 12 11 Nigel Ralph CROSS William Percy Evelyn 35 Ring Road, Farnley waste driver 1949 07 01 .
  1949 12 11 Jennifer Melanie Anne WADSWORTH John York Patricia Winifred Wood Lane Farnley Fireman? 1949 06 02  
  1950 01 08 John Andrew HOWORTH Stanley Laverack Beatrice Anne 25 Cross Heath Grove, Elland Road, Leeds 11 Motor Driver 1949 09 21  
  1950 01 08 Ann HOWORTH Stanley Laverack Beatrice Anne 26 Cross Heath Grove, Elland Road, Leeds 11 Motor Driver 1949 09 21  
  1950 01 15 Kathryn Mary GERRAGHTY Leslie Mary 9 East End, New Farnley Bus Driver 1949 12 11  
  1950 02 12 Moira Ann HUMPHRIES Kenneth Mavis 310 New Row, Farnley Machine Setter ? 1950 01 23  
  1950 02 12 Elaine Margaret MOLLITT John William Irene 542 Lane Side Farnley Stone Mason 1949 12 13 .
  1950 02 12 Carol Maria LUX Fritz Otto Dorothy Harper farm Cottages, New Farnley farm Worker 1949 11 18  
  1950 02 19 Leslie BROADBENT Leslie Nellie 13 Wilfrid Street, Lower Wortley Dairy Farmer 1949 12 17  
  1950 02 19 David Alan SPENCE Gilbert Nellie 384 Whitehall Road, Leeds 12 Institute caretaker 1950 01 03  
  1950 02 19 Denise Carol THROUP Harry Laura 10 Kellett Avenue Leeds 12 Butcher's manager 1949 12 10  
  1950 03 12 Trevor John RUSSELL Kenneth Ronald Marjorie 145 Gilbertroyd, Farnley Clerk 1950 01 22  
  1950 03 12 Robert Wharton PORTER Edgar Norma 124 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Sewing Machine Mechanic 1950 01 17  
  1950 03 12 Andrew John PASH? Frank Winnie 10 Cow Close Road Designer 1949 11 08 .
  1950 04 09 Ian MOORIN Richard Henry Doris 125 Henconner Lane, Bramley Floor Layer 1950 01 28  
  1950 04 09 Doreen Mary HOLROYD Harry Irene 8 Silver Royd Grove, Leeds 12 transport worker 1950 02 10  
  1950 05 14 Joan GARTHWAITE Kenneth Ruth Olwen East Lodge, Forge yard, Farnley Electrician 1950 03 20  
  1950 05 14 Michael SPINK Harry Kathleen 472 Tong Road Farnley Electrician 1950 03 31  
  1950 03 19 Malcolm Howard MORRIS Ernest Laura 115 Kirkdale Crescent Leeds 12 Transport Driver 1950 02 26 added to bottom of page 354
  1950 05 04 Leonard Phillip ELLIS Sydney Leonard James Lily Harper farm Cottages, New Farnley Farm Worker 1950 02 **  
  1950 05 14 Denise Mary WILKINSON Herbert Frances Wood End Farm, New Farnley Farmer 1950 02 06  
  1950 05 21 George Harold CHAPMAN Thomas Florence 44 Bull Ring Mount, Leeds 12 Stoker 1946 04 30  
  1950 05 21 Stephen WOOD John Enid 52 Bull Ring Mount, Leeds 12 Fitter 1946 04 07  
  1950 06 04 Martin SEED Harold Kathleen Audrey 294 Watson Fold, Farnley Farm worker 1950 03 12  
  1950 06 11 Stephen Michael CRAVEN Bernard Mavis 602 Whitehall Road Salesman 1950 04 23  
  1950 07 09 Paul Stuart HALEY Joseph Kathleen 6 Long Row Salesman 1950 05 04 .
  1950 07 09 Sylvia MYERS Joseph Doreen 10 Gamble Hill Pudsey Road Bramley Radio driller 1950 10 21  
  1950 07 16 Susan Margaret LEAK Leonard Jean 296 Watson's Fold, Farnley Milk Roundsman 1950 07 16  
  1950 07 16 Jane CHAPMAN Henry Florence May Hall Lane Farnley Gardener 1950 01 28  
  1950 07 16 Christine Mary MATTHEWMAN George William Joyce South Lodge, Farnley Gardener 1950 04 31  
  1950 07 16 Lindsay Catherine WILL James Alfred Jean Dorothy 253 Pudsey Road Bramley Post Office Engineer 1950 04 24  
  1950 07 23 Janet COLLINS Albert Ruth Mary 40 Dalverton Crescent Cottingley Hill Leeds 11 Maintenance Electrician 1950 ** **  
  1950 07 23 David Michael RAWLING Harry Elizabeth Amy Peel Mount Cross Lane Farnley Coach Builder 1950 06 14 .
  1950 07 23 Cheryl Rosalynne COWBURN Wallace Jane Pear Trees 14 Walsh Lane New Farnley Mineral water manager 1950 05 19  
  1950 07 23 Danielle Angela COWBURN Wallace Jane Pear Trees 14 Walsh Lane New Farnley Mineral water manager 1950 05 19  
  1950 07 23 Patricia Denise TYMKINS Rudolph Irina 196 Whitehall Road, Leeds 12 Textile Technologist 1950 03 29  
  1950 08 20 Shirley Anne STEPHENSON Ronald Gr*da Elsa M*a Li*a 33 Whiteley Street, Tong Road, Leeds 12 Transport Driver 1950 07 03  
  1950 08 20 Geoffrey JOHNSON Leslie Bessie 254 Cross Lane, Farnley Fish Frier 1950 08 06  
  1950 09 10 Ian Andrew Keith BROWN Thomas Neville May 3 Havercroft Farnley Teacher 1950 05 15  
  1950 09 10 Edward Barry HOLMES John Robert Eileen Wood End Farm Cottage, New Farnley Farm Worker 1950 05 24  
  1950 09 10 Janet Leslie STEPHENSON Sydney Jean Well Holme Farm, New Farnley Master Farmer 1948 12 30  
  1950 09 10 John STEPHENSON Sydney Jean Well Holme Farm, New Farnley Master Farmer 1950 04 27  
  1950 10 08 Susan Lynne PICKERING Eric Jean 36 Greenthorpe Hill, Bramley Engineer 1950 08 18  
  1950 10 08 Brenda HEWITSON Ernest Marjorie 22 Bawn Lane, Farnley Decorator 1950 07 20 .
  1950 10 08 Glynis Maralyn HIND Ernest Marjorie Lucy 316 New Row, Farnley Engineer 1950 07 29  
  1950 10 08 Dorothy Ann ISAACS Frank Harper Dorothy 82 Kirkstall Road, Leeds 3 Colliery Owner 1950 08 17  
  1950 10 22 Ian Christopher SCAIFE John Eleanor Margaret 468 Tong Road, Farnley Ambulance Driver 1950 07 28  
  1950 10 22 Victoria MARSDEN Joseph Marjorie 2 Pinder Street, Leeds 12 Brewer's Clerk 1950 09 09  
  1950 10 22 Marlene Diane WILLWARD William Selina Rene 57 Ring Road, farnley Firewood manufacturer 1950 09 24 .
  1950 11 12 Elaine TURPIN Albert Laura 20 Greenthorpe Hill, Bramley Painter 1950 09 14  
  1950 11 12 Linda BROWN George Jean 57 Greenthorpe Hill, Bramley Engineer 1950 03 02  
  1950 11 19 Stephen Hubert PRIESTLEY Dennis Ivy 1 Blackpool Terrace, Leeds 12 Milk Roundsman 1950 08 30  
  1950 12 03 Ann Lesley Robinson STYRING   Hilda 31 Greenthorpe Hill Bramley   1934 09 27  
  1950 12 03 William WAINWRIGHT Walter Annie 20a Woodsley Road Leeds 3   1950 05 31  
  1950 12 17 Paul Anthony TURNER Arthur Henry Joan 18 New Bawn General Labourer 1950 11 11  
  1950 12 31 Richard Kenneth DANIEL Donald Betty 44 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Joiner    
  1951 01 14 Patrick Michael Edward HOLDSWORTH Albert Monica 20 Gamble Hill, Bramley Leather Worker 1950 08 30 .
  1951 01 14 Jeffrey GREENHOW Eric Spencer Dorothy 53 Bawn Lane, Farnley Engineer's Labourer 1950 12 **  
  1951 02 11 Clive CEMM Walter Joseph Aileen Edna 9 Park Spring Gardens, Bramley Toolmaker 1950 08 14  
  1951 02 11 Samuel RHODES Harry Mavis 31 Intake Road, Pudsey Dairy Roundsman 1950 11 17  
  1951 02 18 Geoffrey WHITAKER Harry Lily Phoebe 16 Prince Edward Grove Leeds 12 Millhand 1951 02 03  
  1951 03 11 Kenneth Andrew RABY Eric Gladys 18 Gamble Hill, Bramley Worsted Spinner 1951 02 15  
  1951 03 18 Steven Paul RHODES Bernard Richard Joan Barbara 17 Blackpool Terrace, Leeds 12 Steel Rolling Mill Operative 1951 01 23  
  1951 01 21 Mary Elizabeth HOLMES George Samuel *orah 15 Kirkdale Drive Engineer 1950 06 19 entry date as entered
  1951 04 08 Hazel Margaret JEFFERSON Peter Betty 39 Valley Road Whitecote Bramley Advisory Officer 1951 02 19  
  1951 04 08 Wendy BRADBURY Jack Audrey Joan 842 Tong Road, Farnley Poultry Keeper? 1850 ** 26  
  1951 04 08 Mervyn John JACKSON John Fortune Elsie Forge Yard, Whitehall Road, Farnley G* Manager 1951 01 05  
  1951 05 13 Christopher Charles BROWN Eric Alma Marguerita 30 Park Spring Terrace, Farnley Butcher 1951 03 27  
  1951 05 13 Kevin Richard WILKINSON Herbert Frances Wood End Farm, New Farnley Farmer 1951 04 02  
  1951 05 13 Keith TEMPEST-MITCHELL Jack Helena May 19 Pontefract Terrace Painter 1951 03 23 .
  1951 05 13 Colin John STEWART Charles Leslie Joyce 42 Kirkdale Crescent, Leeds 12 Deputy Manager 1951 01 16  
  1951 05 27 Celia Elizabeth WINTER   Marjorie 10 Hiladthorpe Terrace, Garforth   1951 03 23  
  1951 06 10 Paul Wilfred THREAPLETON Leonard Jessica 12 Playground, New Farnley Kiln Setter 1951 03 31  
  1951 06 10 Peter David GAFFNEY Terence Michael Beryl Wentworth Farm, New Farnley Bus Conductor 1951 04 29  
  1951 06 10 April Valerie CRAVEN Bernard Mavis 602 Whitehall Road Salesman 1951 04 09  
  1951 06 10 Susan Lesley MOORES William Joan 117 Greenthorpe Road, Bramley Chemical Worker 1951 02 14  
  1951 06 10 David WARBURTON Samuel James Jean 16 New Bawn, Farnley Police Constable 1951 05 07 .
  1951 06 10 Michael Frank BEYNON? Clifford Arthur Muriel 12 Springfield Terrace, Hough End Gear Cutter 1951 05 08  
  1951 07 08 Keith DYER Albert Agnes 109 Henconner Lane, Bramley Cloth Miller 1950 11 18  
  1951 07 15 Graham Douglas GOWRIE Douglas Alexander Mary 117 Nover Drive, Glasgow musician 1951 03 03  
  1951 07 15 Pamela Mary CLEAVE Harry Waycott Phylis Eileen 22 Prince Edward Grove, Lower Wortley French Polisher 1951 05 31  
  1951 07 15 Michael Harold LINK Harold Edgar Mary 31 Kirkdale Avenue, Leeds 12 Decorator 1951 06 22  
  1951 08 12 Stephanie Anne WRIGHT Dudley David Marjorie 21 Ring Road Farnley Representative 1951 05 16  
  1951 08 12 Linda June BINKS Albert Eileen Louise 278 Far Fold, Old Farnley Engineer 1951 06 01  
  1951 08 12 Jeanette Ann EADES Jack Alfrred Phyllis 135 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Schoolmaster 1951 04 16 .
  1951 08 12 Ernest Brian GLOVER George Arthur Anne 54 Alexandra Road, Pudsey Sanitary Estimating Clerk 1951 03 01  
  1951 08 26 Anthony MADELEY James Alfred Lily 838 Tong Road School Teacher 1951 04 15  
  1951 09 09 Trevor SPINK Thomas Raymond Enid 153 Glbertroyd, farnley welder 1951 06 26  
  1951 08 19 Ian COLE Peter Betty 10 Wilfrid Terrace, Leeds 12 painter 1951 07 09  
  1951 08 19 Ronald BIRD Harry Maria Pauline 3 Wilfrid Street * worker 1951 06 20 .
  1951 09 06 Karen Elizabeth Brook HUNTER Gordon Marjorie 56 Cow Close Road Flour Miller 1951 08 03  
  1951 09 09 Susan Lesley RENWICK Frank Elsie 36 Kirkdale View Designer Draughtsman engineer 1951 08 08  
  1951 09 09 Maurice SPENCE Gilbert Nellie 384 Whitehall Road, Leeds 12 General hand 1951 07 18  
  1951 09 23 Richard Neil MOORING Clive Florence Olga Simla, Woodhall Park Avenue, Stanningley Representative 1951 05 06  
  1951 10 14 David Alan SANDERSON Sam Doreen 169 Ring Road Farnley Fitter 1951 08 24  
  1951 10 14 Gordon Anthony HANDLEY Gordon Beatrice May 23 Greenthorpe Hill, Bramley joiner 1951 08 12  
  1951 11 11 Pamela Ann COATES Willis Joan Hillcrest, Wood Lane, Farnley Clerk 1951 08 22  
  1951 11 11 Michael WEBBER Colin Gordon Joan 131 Henconner Lane, Bramley Floor Layer 1951 08 06 .
  1951 11 11 Jean * Harry Kenneth Dorothy 29 Gamble Hill, Bramley Joiner 1951 09 18  
  1951 11 11 Linda Mary RUSSELL Kenneth Ronald Marjorie 145 Gilbertroyd, Farnley Dairy Supervisor 1951 09 03  
  1951 11 18 Christopher Charles PEGDEN Cyril Ivy 29 Kirkdale Crescent, Leeds 12 Lorry Driver 1951 09 29  
  1951 12 09 John Stephen WOOD Harvey * Gladys 25 Low Moor Side Lane, New Farnley Printer 1951 04 20  
  1951 12 09 Alan Baillie THOMSON Robert Baillie Gladys 24 Chapel Street, Halton, Leeds Registered male nurse 1951 10 23  
  1951 12 09 Bryan DESBOROUGH? Leslie Pauline 138 Low Fold Farnley Tailor's Cutter 1951 10 22 .
  1951 12 30 Elizabeth Justine ATKINSON Alan Christine Catherine Colebrooke Quarry House, South Queensbury, West Lothian Electrical Engineer 1951 11 27  
  1952 01 20 Susan Denise ARNOLD Denis Violet 95 Ring Road Farnley Insurance Agent 1951 11 15  
  1952 03 10 David Anthony SMITH Edwin Sheila 69 Butt Lane, Farnley HMF 1951 12 12  
  1952 02 17 Lynne BRAMPTON ? Robert Joan 26 Hare Park Mount * * 1951 11 16  
  1952 03 09 Anne SPINK Harry Kathleen 472 Tong Road Farnley Electrician 1951 12 31 surname entered 'SPECK'
  1952 03 16 David Alan COLE Alan Margaret Lavinia 2 Wilfred Terrace, Leeds 12 Packing case Maker 1951 12 29  
  1952 03 16 Alan PLOWMAN Frederick Norman May 21 Branch Place, Leeds 12 Civil Servant 1952 01 17  
  1952 04 13 Janet L* EVANS Dennis Gilbert Marjorie 6 Pinder Avenue Leeds 12 Road Transport Manager 1952 01 28  
  1952 04 13 Christine Lesley GERRAGHTY Leslie Mary 10 Newton Square, New Farnley Gas * Attendent 1952 02 08  
  1952 05 11 Gary Steven ALLEN Michael Gordon Sylvia 2* Greenthorpe Hill Bramley P*inter 1952 03 28 .
  1952 05 11 David Glyn JONES Dennis John William Joyce 55 Cross Lane Stoker 1952 02 20  
  1952 06 08 Pamela Jean CARTWRIGHT Ronald Joan Sophia 8 Arthur Street, Farsley Engineering Technical Representative 1952 04 06  
  1952 06 08 Barbara TOWNSLEY Ronald Betty 213 Pudsey Road, Bramley Engineer's Turner 1952 04 25  
  1952 06 15 David John SANDERS John Margaret 22 Ingram Road Leeds 11 Shop fitter 1952 05 11  
  1952 06 15 Stuart Jeffrey BIRKBY Leonard Dorothy 77 Cow Close Road Grocer's assistant 1952 04 03  
  1952 06 29 Agnes BULLOCK     2 School Close, New Farnley   1910 06 06  
  1952 07 13 Janet Lois STEPHENSON Charles Ralph Florence Gwenda 8 Walsh Lane, New Farnley Engineer 1952 05 18 .
  1952 07 13 Carol Michelle HALEY Joseph Kathleen 6 Long Row, New Farnley Tailor's Cutter 1952 01 26  
  1952 07 13 Josephine May SAWYER John Clifford Betty May 6 Kings Buildings, Leeds 4 Master Butcher 1952 05 04  
  1952 08 10 Stephen John HUMPHRIES Kenneth Mavis 310 New Row, Farnley Machine Operator 1952 06 21  
  1952 08 10 Lilian Diane LINDSAY Harold Houseman Freda May 21 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Moulder 1952 04 14  
  1952 08 10 Shirley FALKINDER Joseph Eileen Margaret 852 Tong Road, Farnley woolen mule minder 1952 06 07  
  1952 08 10 William HALL Norman Florence Margaret 47 Wolley Avenue, New Farnley Labourer 1952 06 12  
  1952 09 14 Howard Lee FOWLER? Harry Mabel 2 Long Row, New Farnley Taxi Proprietor 1952 05 02  
  1952 09 14 Rosemary THACKRAY            
  1952 09 14 Jean INGHAM            
  1952 09 28 David COULTON Eugene Royston Pauline 296 Watson's Fold, Farnley Railway * 1952 05 18  
  1952 10 05 Jane Marguerite ARNOLD Stanley Enid May 44 Water Lane, Farnley Schoolmaster 1952 07 18  
  1952 11 09 Christopher West LYTHE John West Marion Church Farm, New Farnley Cabinet Maker 1952 06 04 .
  1952 11 09 Michael STEPHENSON Reginald Mary 20 Playground, New Farnley miner's deputy 1952 07 24  
  1952 11 09 David Paul WEBBER Colin Gordon Joan 131 Henconner Lane, Bramley Plasterer 1952 08 23  
  1952 11 08 June Mavis PARKER Clifford Elizabeth Olive Tong Road Farnley Boot repairer    
  1952 12 28 Peter Robin PROCTOR Edward Kathleen Mary Clonattin Road, Gorey, Wexford, Eire Factory Manager 1952 03 09  
  1952 11 20 Sheila SPENCE Alwyn Dorothy 17 Prince Edward Road Leeds 12 Joiner 1952 07 30  
  1953 01 11 Hazel Wendy SAUNDERS Robert George Sylvia 8 New Bawn, Farnley Labourer 1952 12 06  
  1953 01 11 Diane Dorothy AMOS Donald Dorothy Kathleen 58 Bawn Lane, Farnley Joiner 1952 09 28  
  1953 01 18 David JAMESON Herbert Muriel Mary 20 Ashfield, Wihtehall Road, New Farnley Engineer's Fitter 1952 11 25 .
  1953 03 08 John Roderic IRWIN Eric Brian Mavis 21 Lawns Lane New Farnley   1952 12 12  
  1953 03 08 Margaret Ann SMITH Frederick Norman Evelyn Mary 9 Prince Edward Road Lower Wortley Church Army Evangelist 1953 02 15  
  1953 04 05 Michael William DALE Harry William Marguerite Hannah 48 Buckton's Oval, Alwoodley Accountant 1953 01 20  
  1953 04 05 Hilary BUXTON Wilfred Betty 5 Wolley Avenue New Farnley welder 195* ** 27  
  1953 04 05 Steven Granville BROWN Eric Alma Marguerita 30 Pontefract Terrace, Farnley Butcher 1953 02 23  
  1953 04 05 Michael Richard BROWN Joseph Ronald Muriel 167 Gilbertroyd, Farnley plumber 1953 02 05  
  1953 04 05 Robert Arnold WAINWRIGHT John Adelaide Mary 478 Tong Road, Farnley Salesman 1953 03 02  
  1953 04 05 Susan MOXON William Petty Margaret 5 School Close, New Farnley Maintenance engineer 1953 02 16  
  1953 04 05 Margaret MILNER Clarence Agnes 12 New Bawn, Farnley   1953 01 07 surname possibly Milnes
  1953 04 05 Richard Alan JOHNSON Frank Minnie 286 Pudsey Road, Bramley Contractor 1952 09 29  
  1953 04 19 Anne Margaret TREMAYNE Stanley Gladys 14 Cobden Terrace Leeds 12 Fitter 1953 01 18  
  1953 04 19 Julie Mary MEEGAN George Mary 32 Kirkdale View Electrician 1953 ** **  
  1953 04 19 Brenda WELBANK? Ernest Josephine Harper farm Cottages, New Farnley Farm Worker 1953 02 11  
  1953 05 10 Anthony TURNER Anthony Joan 18 New Bawn Farmer 1953 01 **  
  1953 05 10 Stephen John SMITH Stanley Irene 17 Artist Terrace Lower Wortley Engineer 1953 03 27  
  1953 05 10 Aldene Elizabeth MORRIS Clifford Annie 26 Lynwood Crescent Lithograhic Printer 1953 02 24  
  1953 05 10 Martin CEMM Walter Joseph Aileen Edna 9 Park Spring Gardens, Bramley Toolmaker 1952 12 29  
  1953 06 14 Ian HUNTER George Annie 9 Silver Royd Street Taxi Driver 1953 04 24  
  1953 06 14 Alison Heather COULTHARD Leslie Patricia Tyson Birkdale, Stonebridge Avenue, Farnley Personnel Supervisor 1953 03 29  
  1953 06 14 Philip Rivett BLAYMIRE William Henry Madge 75 Greenthorpe Road, Bramley Stereotyper 1953 03 13 .
  1953 06 21 Gary HIGGINS Maurice Vera 35 Wolley Avenue, New Farnley Reoair Fitter engineering 1953 05 05  
  1953 06 21 Diana KELK Kenneth Charles Sheila Diana 17 Waterloo Grove, Pudsey RAF 1953 05 02  
  1953 07 05 Paul Anthony BUSKIN Donald Doreen Do*cliff, Wood Lane, Farnley Engineering Cost Clerk 1953 04 05  
  1953 07 05 Brian Edward Alan DAWSON Brian Betty 41 Wolley Avenue, New Farnley Technical and estimating draughtsman 1953 05 15  
  1953 07 19 Paul BURTON Alan Doreen 43 Greenthorpe Hill, Bramley Lorry Driver 1953 06 13  
  1953 08 09 Dennis CLAYTON Henry Marion 5 Lytham Grove, Leeds 12 Civil Servant 1953 06 05 entered on wrong page
  1953 08 09 Ian HARDCASTLE Derek Murial Constance 13 Ashfield Farnley Industrial Chemist 1953 03 07 entered on wrong page
  1953 08 09 Renate Mary WEIMER Gothard Philipp Elsie 29 Playground, New Farnley Farm Worker 1953 04 22 entered on wrong page
  1953 08 16 John Anthony TOULSON Donal Elwin Mary 143 Henconner Lane Bramley Police Constable 1953 05 28 entered on wrong page
  1953 08 16 Charles Ian HILL Colin Irene 51 Gamble Lane, Farnley Commercial Traveller 1953 07 03 entered on wrong page
  1953 09 13 Michael SPINK Thomas Raymond Enid 153 Gilbertroyd, Farnley Welder 1953 06 19  
  1953 10 11 Malcolm BAXENDALE Hedley Vickers Elizabeth 854 Tong Road Farnley Engineer's Fitter 1953 04 02  
  1953 10 11 Mervyn BAXENDALE Hedley Vickers Elizabeth 854 Tong Road Farnley Engineer's Fitter 1953 04 02  
  1953 10 18 Clive Dennis BROADBENT Charles Squire Muriel 27 Branch Place, Lower Wortley Farmer 1953 09 13  
  1953 11 08 Ian James SMITH Edwin Sheila 69 Butt Lane, Farnley Machinist 1953 08 14  
  1953 11 08 Sheila Elsie MCWILLIAM Ronald Dorothy 32 New Bawn, Farnley Lorry Driver 1953 07 08  
  1953 11 08 Alison Jane MARSDEN Joseph Marjorie 23 Garfield Terrace Leeds 12 Clerk 1953 10 05  
  1953 12 06 Ian SWAIN Harry Doreen 17 Wolley Avenue, New Farnley Prison Officer 1953 09 28 .
  1953 12 13 Stephen Charles PINDER Leslie Cecil Madelaine 38 Bawn Lane, Farnley Stocktaker 1953 08 09  
  1953 12 13 Philip Lawrence HOBBS Lawrence Marie 4 Forge Row, New Farnley Clerk 1953 11 01  
  1953 12 13 Linda Margaret WIDDOP Alva Joan 21 Pontefract Terrace Metal Polisher 1953 11 10  
  1953 12 13 Susan Elizabeth WALKER Wilfred Kathleen 63 Newlay Lane, Bramley Master Painter and Decorator 1953 02 18  
  1953 12 27 Timothy Richard BARNBY George Anthony Audrey Gwyneth 26 Wood Grange Road, Kenton Manager 1953 09 22  
  1954 01 ** Richard MADELEY James Lily 838 Tong Road Schoolmaster 1953 08 22  
  1954 01 17 Christine Margaret SCAIFE John Eleanor Margaret 468 Tong Road, Farnley Ambulance Driver    
  1954 02 14 C* PARKER? Donald Sheila 826 Tong Road, Farnley Sheet Metal Worker 1953 10 14  
  1954 03 07 Susan HILL Claud Henry Frederick Maisey Josephine 5 Calverley Garth, Bramley Chief Officer Merchant Navy 1953 08 26  
  1954 03 14 Ian Peter WORSNOP Harry Kathleen 3 Greenthorpe Crescent, Bramley Engine Fitter 1954 01 12  
  1954 03 14 Marie Hazel CASH Frank Winnie 19 Ring Road, Farnley Artist 1953 08 31 .
  1954 03 14 Steven PORTER Edgar Norma 124 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Mechanic 1952 12 21  
  1954 03 24 Robert HARDCASTLE Bert Clara 37 Moorland Crescent, Gildersome Piecener 1929 08 2*  
  1954 04 11 Simon John ULRICK Desmond Barbara 23 Hare Park Mount, Farnley Police Officer 1953 07 22  
  1954 04 11 John R* William Marjorie 21 Troydale Gardens, Pudsey Textile Worker 1954 02 12  
  1954 04 11 Lynne Annette COLLEY Herbert Stella 11 Blackpool View, Leeds 12 Railway Signalman 1954 03 11  
  1954 04 11 David Allen DOWNS Eric Marjorie 2 Branch Place, Leeds 12 Heating Engineer 1954 02 25  
  1954 05 09 Brian Ben HEWITSON Ernest Marjorie 8 Bowling Row, Drighlington Painter and Decorator 1953 12 31 .
  1954 05 09 Philip GATH Jack Hilda 3 Newton Square, Leeds 12 Turner 1954 02 04  
  1954 06 13 Ruth Lesley SMITH Lloyd Coates Dorothy 278 Far Fold, Old Farnley Salesman 1954 02 27  
  1954 06 13 Barrie GREENE Alfred Thomas Mary Elizabeth 212 Upper Armley Road, Leeds 12 Sheet Metal Worker 1953 11 11  
  1954 06 13 Ian TEMPEST-MITCHELL Jack Helena May 155 Gilbertroyd, Farnley Glazier 1954 03 24  
  1954 07 11 Norman BRADBURY Jack Audrey Joan 842 Tong Road, Farnley Coalman 1954 05 **  
  1954 07 11 Hilary Anna BLOOR Jack Patricia Margaret *3 Peel Mount Farnley Time study Engineer 1954 04 18  
  1954 07 11 Kathleen HALL Norman Florence Margaret 47 Wolley Avenue, New Farnley Builder's Labourer 1954 03 13  
  1954 07 11 Diane LIGHTOWLER Dennis Audrey Upland Farm Farnley Farmer 1954 06 01 .
  1954 07 18 Anthony Jonathan Mark HOUGH Edward Anthony Beryl 30 Greenthorpe Hill, Bramley Salesman 1954 05 24  
  1954 07 18 Lynne Joyce PRECIOUS John Elsie 34 Dulverton Road, Leeds 11 Mattress Maker 1954 05 21  
  1954 08 01 Raymond Philip STRANGEWAY Robert Freda 50 Well* Avenue, Leeds 13 Floor Tiler 1954 04 26  
  1954 08 08 Margaret HEY Clarence Audrey 7 Bowling Row, Drighlington Textile Worker 1954 05 **  
  1954 08 08 Beverley RHODES Stanley Barbara 3 Kirkdale Crescent, Leeds 12 Tailor's Cutter 1954 07 05  
  1954 09 12 Samuel Lawrence CHERRY Samuel Dorothy Margaret 22 New Bawn Farnley Painter and Decorator 1954 07 27 .
  1954 09 12 John C* LOKER John William Margaret 10 New Bawn, Farnley Turner Engineer 1954 04 21  
  1954 10 10 Stephen Peter LINDSAY Harold Houseman Freda May 21 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Moulder 1954 06 29  
  1954 10 10 Betty BUXTON Wilfred Betty 5 Wolley Avenue New Farnley welder 1954 06 05  
  1954 10 03 Susan MURRAY ? Frank Jean 17 Kirkdale Crescent Salesman 1954 09 02  
  1954 10 31 Philip Aubrey BURTON Kenneth Violet 115 Greenthorpe Road, Leeds 12 *aul Worker 1954 08 26  
  1954 10 24 Jacqueline Rita RHODES Bernard Joan 17 Blackpool Terrace, Leeds 12 steel worker *  
  1954 10 24 Susan NICHOLLS Walter Eleanor 20 Blackpool Terrace Fireman B.R. 1951 12 27  
  1954 10 24 Leslie Charles NICHOLLS Walter Eleanor 20 Blackpool Terrace Fireman B.R. 1954 09 19  
  1954 11 14 Jane Susan WELLBANK Harold Nanny 378 Whitehall Road Lead Caster 1954 09 16  
  1954 11 14 Jacqueline Anne ROBSHAW Frederick Annie 20 Cow Close Road Wood Machinist 1954 10 01  
  1954 12 12 Jean Elizabeth THACKREY Charles Ruby 2 Low Moor Side, New Farnley Farmer 1954 08 15  
  1954 12 26 Diane Elizabeth CHARLESWORTH Ronald Irene * Gainsbro' Fields Farnley Teacher 1954 11 1* .
  1955 01 09 Lynne CROOKS? Peter Gordon Alma 24 Cobden Road, Leeds 12 Warehouseman 1954 10 **  
  1955 01 09 Marion. SMITH Ronald G*tt Cissie Railway Lodge, Farnley Engineer's Fitter 1948 09 29  
  1955 02 13 Charles Ian CHADWICK James Doris 16 Farnley Crescent Engineer 1954 10 16  
  1955 03 20 Derek Allan JACKSON Sidney Emily Monica Beulah Farm, Tong Road, Farnley Felter 1954 11 22  
  1955 03 27 Patricia Ann SANDERS Harry Kathleen Mary 18 Wellstone Rise, Bramley Leeds 13 Transport Contractor 1955 01 05  
  1955 04 17 Philip John HAWKINS Reginald Jean 30 Wolley Avenue, New Farnley Gas Welder 1955 01 09 .
  1955 04 17 Beverley Elsie Anne DAWSON Brian Betty 41 Wolley Avenue, New Farnley Engineer 1955 0* 05  
  1955 04 17 Peter Michael SAUL D* Joyce 15 Wellstone Rise, Bramley, Leeds 13 Detective Officer 1955 01 20  
  1955 04 17 Dianne Marie HOBBS Lawrence Marie 11 * End, New Farnley Clerk 1955 01 26  
  1955 03 20 Joan SYKES Robert G* Grace Mary 620 Whitehall Road, Leeds 12 Gas Engineer 1943 02 01  
  1955 05 01 Angela Frances WILKINSON Robert Eva 2 Hull Road, leeds 12 Glass and China Merchant 1954 11 20  
  1955 05 08 Glenn Steven PEARSON Denis Joyce 312 New Row, Farnley Pattern Maker 1955 01 09 .
  1955 05 08 Christine BENNETT David Mary 30 Nutting Grove Terrace, Farnley Turner Engineering 1955 03 26  
  1955 05 08 Susan Lynda DAVISON William Betty 38 Stonebridge Lane Farnley M/C Operator 1955 01 30  
  1955 05 18 Susan DRAKE Dennis Peter Joyce 2 Furnace Row, New Farnley Soldier 1955 02 24  
  1955 04 24 Christopher Stephen MEEGAN George Stephen Mary Clare 32 Kirkdale View Electrician 1954 12 21 possible month error?
  1955 05 24 Deborah Ann S*LLAND Ha* Barbara 167 Ring Road Leeds 12 Draughtsman 1955 01 14  
  1955 05 01 Christopher Paul ORMSBY Matthew George Marjorie 3 Prince Edward Road, Leeds 12 Shop Manager 1955 02 07  
  1955 05 15 Kathryn BARKER Samuel Eva 5 Kirkdale Grove, Leeds 12 Steel erector 1955 02 11  
  1955 06 05 Peter John Granville ATKINSON Alan Christine Catherine Colebrooke Priory house, * , West Lothian, Scotland Electrical Engineer 1954 12 06  
  1955 06 12 Ian Michael STOWE-BATTY Ivor Marion 30 Wellstone Avenue, Bramley, Leeds 13 Postman 1955 02 04  
  1955 06 12 Andrew Nigel STEAD John William Kathleen 19 Wellstone Avenue, Bramley, Leeds 13 Engineer 1955 05 2* .
  1955 07 10 Paul Dominic W*son Heney HENRY Joseph Winifred Joan 9 Low Moor Side, New Farnley Journeyman Plasterer 1955 03 20  
  1955 08 14 Christine BARKER Harry Milnes Evelyn 33 Stonebridge Grove, Farnley Engineer 1955 02 2*  
  1955 08 14 David Anthony MITCHELL Alan Joyce Betty Laurel Bank 55 Gamble Lane, Farnley Insurance Claims Inspector 1955 04 01  
1 1955 10 30 David HOLMES Charles Nora 62 Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Engineering 1955 09 28 Page 383
2 1955 10 30 Christine Elizabeth GOUGH John Frederickq Catherine Elizabeth 28 Wellstone Road, Swinnow Electrical Fitter 1955 09 **  
3 1955 10 30 Valerie Margaret HILLAM Horace Reginald Lorna Margaret 15 Hough Side Road, Pudsey Constructional Engineer 1955 09 04  
4 1955 10 30 Pauline * Gordon Elfride Wood Lane, Farnley Engineer 1954 11 05  
5 1955 10 30 Eric Graham BROWN Eric Alma Marguerita 30 Well Avenue, Harehills Butcher 1955 09 20  
6 1955 11 20 Judith Ann WOOD Colin Malcolm Noreen 30 Heath Grove, Leeds 11 Accounts Clerk 1955 05 05  
7 1955 11 20 Elaine LEE Fred Barbara 76 Wellstone Avenue Printer 1954 03 30  
8 1955 11 20 Andrew LOKER John William Margaret 10 New Bawn, Farnley Engineer 1955 10 01 .
  1955 11 27 Alma STOREY     10 School Close, Farnley housewife    
  1955 11 27 Ethel SCOTT     179 Ring Road, Farnley housewife    
  1955 12 11 Janet Sylvia ARNOLD Denis Violet 95 Ring Road Farnley Insurance Agent    
  1955 12 11 Stephen Edward SMITH Edward Joyce 158 Low Fold, Farnley Moulder    
  1955 12 11 Jonathan Charles ARNOLD Stanley Enid 44 Water Lane, Farnley Schoolmaster    
  1955 12 11 Melanie Lesley LETOUZE ? Douglas Doris 95 Peel Mount, Farnley Engineer    
  1955 12 11 Lynda Marie BARRACLOUGH Norman Margaret Moor Top, New Farnley *   .
  1955 12 25 Jonathan David BARNBY George Anthony Audrey Gwyneth 26 Wood Grange Road, Kenton Manager    
12 1956 01 01 Peter Gary HUDSON Peter Barrie Eunice 1 Farnley Terrace Capstan Turner 1955 * *  
13 1956 01 08 Linda Anne GERRAGHTY Walter Irene 9 Newton Square, New Farnley Gas Plant Attendant 1955 10 30  
14 1956 01 08 Gail INGLEBY Eric Godfrey Jean 38 Hare Park Mount, Farnley Time Study Clerk 1955 09 28  
15 1956 02 12 Janet SENIOR Brian Joseph Kathleen Old Police House, Farnley Moulder 1955 12 27  
16 1956 02 12 Lynn ROEBUCK Kenneth Doris Eileen 2 Playground, New Farnley Spectacle Frame Maker 1955 12 09  
17 1956 02 12 Jeffrey STEPHENSON Edward Ann Grace 4 Newton Square, New Farnley Fitter 1955 12 22  
18 1956 02 12 Elizabeth Clare JACKSON Arthur Betty Hare Park Mount, Farnley Store Superintendent 1955 11 23  
19 1956 03 10 Betty ATKINSON Leonard Charlotte Lena 44 Kirkdale View Leeds 12 Commercial Representative *  
20 1956 03 11 Brenda MOUNTAIN Dennis Noel Hilda 2 Tong Way Milk Roundsman 1956 02 04  
21 1956 03 11 David John RICKETSON Jack Rita 18 Prince Edward Drive, Leeds12 Butcher 1956 01 19 .
22 1956 03 11 Michael READSHAW William Marjorie 21 Troydale Gardens, Pudsey Wool fettler 1955 12 15  
23 1956 04 08 Valerie CHAPPELOW Raymond Margaret Elizabeth Hawthorn House, Farnley Company Director 1956 03 03  
24 1956 04 08 Paul Leslie ELVIDGE Adrian Anthony Margaret 288 Watson Fold, Farnley Engineer 1956 02 20  
25 1956 04 08 Paul Andrew HEATON Frances Doreen Jack 130 Low Fold, Farnley Engineer 1956 02 03  
26 1956 04 08 Diane BOUGHEY James Maureen 2 East End, New Farnley Printer 1956 01 27  
27 1956 05 06 Anita Louise TAYLOR Kenneth Peggy 10 Lowfield Terrace, Leeds 2 Representative 1952 05 28  
28 1956 05 06 Judith Anne TAYLOR Kenneth Peggy 11 Lowfield Terrace, Leeds 2 Representative 1950 10 10 in margin 'St Pauls'
29 1956 05 06 Anne Catherine HUNTER George Annie Silver Royd Street, Wortley Driver 1956 03 13 in margin 'St Pauls'
30 1956 05 06 Janet Leyley RUSSELL Harry Dorothea Gwendoline 25 Kirkdale Drive, Leeds 12 Estimating Engineer 1956 03 22  
31 1956 05 06 Christine Diane HUGHES William Edward Haines Peggy 58 Kirkdale Avenue, Leeds 12 Mechanic 1956 02 23  
32 1956 05 10 Barbara Christine SCHOFIELD John Colin Dora Hallas 37 Water Lane, Leeds 12 Company Director 1947 12 28  
33 1956 05 13 Stephen WIBBERLEY Norman Emily 14 Pinder Street Buildings Inspector 1956 02 28  
34 1956 05 13 Kevin MILNER Clarence Agnes 12 New Bawn, Farnley steel worker 1956 03 10 .
35 1956 06 10 M* David WARD Peter Wallace *een 6 New Bawn Electrician 1956 03 20  
36 1956 06 10 Susan Helen HILL Colin Irene *7 Gamble Lane, Farnley Representative 1956 04 09  
37 1956 06 10 Gillian MORTIMER Harold Sydney Lorna 570 Whitehall Road, Leeds 12 Engineer 1955 12 22  
38 1956 06 10 David James DOWDEN James Edith 91 Stonebridge Grove, Leeds 12 Lorry Driver 1955 12 09  
39 1956 06 10 Jane Catherine SMITH Lloyd Coates Dorothy 276 Far Fold, Farnley Driver representative 1956 01 29  
40 1956 06 10 Eamonn James CROFT Stanley Gordon Joan 103 Stonebridge Grove, Farnley Motor Driver 1956 05 02  
41 1956 06 10 Stephen William ROBSON Leslie Mary 62 Bawn, Leeds 12 Electrical Engineer 1956 03 12 .
42 1956 06 10 Robert Leslie ROBSON Leslie Mary 62 Bawn, Leeds 12 Electrical Engineer 1955 01 12  
43 1956 06 10 Stephen Charles HOBBS Lawrence Marie 4 Forge Row, New Farnley Clerk 1956 03 05  
44 1956 06 24 Norman? BARRACLOUGH     Moor Top, New Farnley Mechanic * probable adult baptisms
45 1956 07 08 John PARKER Donald Arthur Sheila Margaret 852 Tong Road, Farnley Panel Beater 1956 05 10  
46 1956 07 08 *ryl Andrea PICKARD Jeffry Mavis 84 Stonebridge Grove, Farnley driver 1956 03 07  
47 1956 07 08 Yvonne Pamela ATHA Jack Gladys 29 Pontefract Terrace Dairyman 1956 04 01  
48 1956 07 08 Brian John ROBERTSON Henry William Mavis Jean 52 Gamble Lane Electrical Engineer 1956 03 15  
49 1956 07 08 Robert John CHAMBERS Derek Rita 51 Butt Lane Solicitor's clerk 1956 05 01 .
50 1956 07 08 Peter HEY Clarence Audrey 7 Bowling Row, Drighlington Steel burner 1956 02 25  
51 1956 08 12 Mary Elizabeth CARR John Douglas Sarah Margaret Lytham House, Farnley Physician 1956 04 24  
52 1956 08 18 Peter David WIDDOP Alva Joan 21 Pontefract Terrace Metal Polisher 1956 06 29  
53 1956 09 02 Alison Jane WHITLEY Donald Charles Sheila Maureen 2 Pinder Grove, Farnley Medical Technologist 1956 04 05  
54 1956 09 09 Denise WRIGHT Horace Margaret 17 Butterbowl Drive, Farnley Lorry Driver 1956 07 25  
55 1956 09 09 Nigel Kevin WARD Ronald Vera? 69a Silver Royd Hill, Leeds 12 Butcher 1956 07 16  
56 1956 09 09 Jane RUSHWORTH George Edward Anne 669 Whitehall Road, New Farnley Mill Manager 1956 07 23 .
57 1956 09 09 Keith HARDCASTLE Derek Muriel Constance 39 Wolley Avenue, New Farnley Chemist 1956 06 2*  
58 1956 09 09 Richard Andrew JOHNSON Arthur Mavis 15 School Close, New Farnley Engineer 1956 06 09  
59 1956 09 16 Michael Frederick KISH? Peter Frederick Elizabeth 4 Croft Terrace, New Farnley Technical Assistant 1956 05 21  
60 1956 10 14 Alan DESBOROUGH Leslie Pauline 60 Salisbury Road Leeds 12 Shop Manager 1956 07 12  
61 1956 10 14 Paul Anthony CLARK John * Shirley 74 Tong Way, Farnley Printer's Assistant 1956 08 13  
62 1956 11 11 Susan Rachel WHITLEY Roy Olive 75 kirkdale crescent, Farnley Stereotyper 1956 09 22  
63 1956 11 11 Deborah Jane VARLEY John William Doris Irene Barker Hill Cottage Body Builder 1956 09 17  
64 1956 11 11 Georgina Catherine HAWKSWORTH Stanley Coleen Zeta 14 Ida Crescent Leeds 10 Bricklayer 1956 08 08  
65 1956 11 19 Joan WILSON Arthur Annie 12 Bangor Grove Publisher's Clerk    
66 1956 11 24 Jean SPENCER     452 Tong Road Dressmaker   adult
67 1956 12 02 Carol GUIVER Sydney Janet 3 Bangor Place Telephonist GPO   In margin 'St Pauls'
68 1956 12 09 Julie Elizabeth GODDARD Eric Doreen 37 Tong Green Painter and Decorator 1956 11 21  
69 1956 12 09 Christopher John Li*d*y MOR*N David Jean School House, New farnley Driver 1956 11 14  
70 1956 12 09 Steven John CROSSLEY? Jack Elsie 63 Butterbowl Gardens Electrical Engineer 1956 09 20  
71 1956 12 09 David HALL Norman Florence Margaret 47 Wolley Avenue, New Farnley Horologist 1956 08 08  
72 1957 01 06 Judith Margaret COLE Alan Margaret Lavinia 11 Pinder Street Motor Engineer 1956 09 13  
73 1957 01 03 Lorraine THOMPSON Colin Phyllis Kay 23 Farnley View Locomotive Fitter 1956 12 08 .
74 1957 01 03 Garry Douglas CLAMP Douglas Doreen 24 Whincover Gardens, Farnley Roof Felter 1956 11 29  
75 1957 03 10 Susan Margaret MASON Leonard Ashley Pauline Margaret Thornton Street Kirkstall Leeds 4 Driver 1956 12 11  
76 1957 03 10 Paul Michael BLANCHARD Alec Jeannie 168 Whitehall Road, Leeds 12 Engine driver 1957 01 09  
77 1957 03 10 Philip John CARTER Peter Michael Brenda 44 Butt Lane, Farnley Draughtsman 1956 08 09  
78 1957 03 17 John Howard STEPHENSON Donald Harry Anne Harper Farm, Farnley Farmer 1956 12 16  
79 1957 04 07 Stephen ROPER Arthur Annie 3 Tong Way, Farnley Cabinet Maker 1956 12 28  
80 1957 04 07 Donald BARRACLOUGH James Peter Maureen 18a Low Moor Side New Farnley Miner 1956 12 23  
81 1957 04 07 Susan HOWE James Jean 73 Tong Drive, Farnley Tannery Worker 1957 03 01  
82 1957 04 07 John Clifford TAYLOR Jack Eileen 13 Pinder View Railway Transport Driver 1957 01 23  
83 1957 05 19 Anne Elizabeth LILLYWHITE Eric Isabelle M* Popler View New Farnley Tailor's Cutter 1957 03 03  
84 1957 05 19 Marina Mary PATTERSON James Andrew Audrey Jane 23 Stonebridge Grove, farnley Felt Fixing? 1957 04 27 .
85 1957 05 19 David Henry ARNOLD Stanley Enid Mary 44 Water Lane, Farnley Schoolmaster 1957 03 21  
86 1957 06 09 Caren Elizabeth PEERS Donald George Eunice May Hillcrest, Kennerton, Chester Farm Worker 1957 ** 01  
87 1957 06 09 Roy DICKINSON Hubert Ivy 35 Butterbowl Gardens Engineer Driller 1956 07 21  
88 1957 06 09 Peter SENIOR Brian Joseph Kathleen Old Police House, Farnley Moulder 1956 12 20  
89 1957 06 09 Glenn TALOR or TABOR Edwin Daisy 72 Stonebridge Grove Joiner 1957 05 12  
90 1957 06 09 Christopher BRAINERD? Jeffrey Thelma 77 Cow Close Road * Driver 1957 04 09 .
91 1957 06 09 Jane Marion STATON Kenneth George Betty 9 Butterbowl Gardens Engineer 1957 04 09  
92 1957 06 09 Hazel LONGTHORN Sydney Wilfred Lily 48 Tong Way Engineer 1957 04 28  
93 1957 06 09 Edward Andrew LANG Edward Stanley Audrey 20 Branch Road Personnel Officer 1957 01 31  
94 1957 07 05 Edith Annie ROYCE     Cobden Road, Leeds 12 Housewife 1906 09 06 adult
95 1957 08 18 Amanda Elizabeth MATTHEWS Arthur John Joyce Elizabeth 199 Pudsey Road Bramley Regular Soldier 1957 07 26  
96 1957 09 08 Terence Malcolm BROOK Terence Joseph Hilda 6* Tong drive, Farnley Transport Driver 1957 07 10  
97 1957 09 08 June ROEBUCK Kenneth Doris Eileen 2 Playground, New Farnley Spectacle Frame Maker 1957 07 **  
98 1957 09 08 Lucy HOLROIYD John Sutcliffe Renee Poplar farm Dewsbury Farmer 1957 06 23  
99 1957 09 08 Susan Karen ACKROYD Jonathan Anne Christine Highfield farm, Drighlington Farmer 1957 06 28  
100 1957 09 08 Linda JONES   Marjorie 6 Gramby Mount   1957 06 20 .
102 1957 09 08 John COOPER John George Mavis 48 Greenthorpe Road, Bramley Fettler 1956 11 09  
103 1957 09 08 Stephen Patrick WALSH Robert Patrick Vernon *y Valerie 71 Farnley View Wortley Excavator Driver 1957 06 17  
104 1957 09 08 Lorraine HORROCKS? Terence June 14 Tong Green Tiler 1957 06 31  
105 1957 09 08 James Richard BAKER Andrew Dunn Elizabeth Ann 112 Tong way Farnley Driver 1957 07 **  
106 1957 09 08 Diane Leslie FARISH James Edward Barbara 4 Greenthorpe Close Bramley Television engineer 1957 06 30  
107 1957 09 08 Christopher David PICKLES Harry Gladys 39 Tong Way Policeman 1957 06 18 .
108 1957 09 14 Peter Michael SHARP Jack Margaret Rose 156 Butterbowl Drive Driver 1957 06 08  
109 1957 12 08 Helen DODDS Ronald Edward Jean 862 Tong Road Electrical Engineer 1957 09 08  
110 1957 12 08 Stephen FOX George William Violet Mabel 25 Tong Way mineworker 1956 08 19  
111 1957 12 08 Lynn HAWKINS Reginald Morland Jean 30 Wolley Avenue, New Farnley Arc Welder 1957 06 07  
112 1957 12 08 John Richard EARNSHAW Joseph Margaret 8 Tong Green, Farnley Painter 1857 08 14 .
113 1957 12 08 John Graham GOODALL John James Margaret 16 Playground New Farnley Bricklayer 1957 09 21  
114 1957 12 08 Michael Christopher GIBSON or GILSON Leslie Audrey 16 Gainsborough Close New Farnley Maintenance Fitter 1957 06 18  
115 1957 12 08 John Downing? PURDEY? George Downing? Emily 32 Tong Way Fitter Mechanic 1957 07 27  
116 1957 12 08 Christopher Raymond CHAPPELOW Raymond Margaret Elizabeth Hawthorn House, Farnley Company Director 1957 09 06  
117 1957 12 08 Lynda Margaret CARTER Peter Michael Brenda 44 Butt Lane, Farnley Draughtsman 1957 ** **  
118 1957 12 08 Peter Harold VARLEY Stanley John Emily Woodcock Inn, Moor Top, New Farnley * Foreman 1957 ** 22  
119 1957 12 08 Philip John DOWDEN James Edith 91 Stonebridge Lane, Leeds 12 Lorry Driver 1957 05 30?  
120 1957 12 08 Helen MAKIN Bernard Marjorie Flat 69 Stonebridge Grove Bus Driver 1957 08 16  
121 1957 12 08 Stuart Carl BOOKER Alan Richard June Barbara 12 Greenthorpe Close, Leeds 13 Electrical Engineer 1957 09 27 .
122 1957 12 08 Jacqueline BRAY Jack Edith Mary 1 Butterbowl Drive Leeds 12 Engineer 1957 09 04  
123 1957 12 08 Beverley Ann WRIGHT Horace Margaret 17 Butterbowl Drive Driver 1957 09 26  
124 1957 12 25 Elizabeth Kate ATKINSON John * Betty * Kent Civil Servant 1957 ** **  
125 1958 02 16 Helen Patricia HODGSON William Margaret 75 Tong Way Soldier 1958 01 12  
126 1958 03 09 Geoffrey CRAVEN Frederick Betty 41 Tong Way Railwayman 1958 02 19  
127 1958 03 09 Philip Geoffrey GAUNT Geoffrey Sheila 6 Albany Street, Armley Motor Mechanic 1958 03 09 .
  1958 03 09 Peter Nicholas LOBB Geoffrey Wendy 123 Ring Road Farnley Rent Officer 1957 11 27  
  1958 03 09 Brian WARD Clifford Ethel 10 Tong Drive, Farnley Engineer 1958 ** 07  
  1958 03 09 Amanda Lesley ARCHER Terence Margaret Patricia Low Moor Side Lane, Farnley Traveller 1957 11 14  
  1958 03 09 Annette RILEY Jeffrey Maureen 9 * Lane, Pudsey Joiner 1958 01 13  
  1958 03 09 Neil David RANDALL Harry Peggy 13 Newton Square, New Farnley Sugical appliance fitter 1957 11 23  
  1958 03 09 Gilliam Ruth MITCHELL Alan Joyce 55 Gamble Lane, Farnley Insurance Inspector 1958 01 06  
  1958 03 09 Sandra HILL Norman June 47 Kirkdale Crescent, Farnley Roof Felter 1957 12 **  
  1958 03 23 Margaret WARD     47 Gamble Lane     adult see also entry 1958 05 09
  1958 03 23 Anne THORPE     6 Playground     adult
  1958 03 23 Paul KITCHEN     638 Whitehall Road     Adult Conditional
  1958 03 23 Anne YOUG?     Havercroft     Adult Conditional
  1958 03 23 Carol BUCK     2 Back Lane     Adult Conditional
  1958 03 23 Yvonne Margaret WATERHOUSE     4 Troydale Gardens     Adult Conditional
  1958 03 30 Susan WARD     47 Gamble Lane     adult
  1958 04 06 Stephen HOLMES Charles Nora 63 Stonebridge Grove Engineer    
  1958 04 06 Linda Margaret DENNISON Charles Elsie 376 Whitehall Road Foreman 1958 01 20  
  1958 04 06 Pauline BARKER Charles Eva 28 Whincover Drive Engineer 1958 02 19  
  1958 04 06 Graham BLAND William Betty 6 Water Lane Wheeler 1957 09 30?  
  1958 04 06 Christine Elizabeth BEVERLEY Geoffrey Joyce Prince Edward Grove Steel Stockyard *r 1958 03 03  
  1958 04 06 Stephen Charles CAMPBELL Peter Pauline 83 Tong Drive Driver 1958 02 07  
  1958 04 27 Kevin MOUNTAIN Dennis Noel Hilda 2 Tong Way Engineer's Labourer 1958 03 **  
  1958 04 27 Neil HEMINGWAY Robert W Margaret 70 Whincover Road * Clerk 1958 03 21 .
  1958 04 27 Elaine MAKIN Christopher Alice Stonebridge Lane, Farnley Plant Operator 1957 12 19  
  1958 04 27 Janet WATERHOUSE Fred Jean 1 Butterbowl Gardens Trimmer 195* 01 17  
  1958 04 27 Susan WATERHOUSE Fred Jean 1 Butterbowl Gardens Trimmer 1953 01 23  
  1958 04 27 Paul COULSON Eugine Pauline 92 Whincover Road Railway driver 1958 03 11  
  1958 04 27 Shaun WILSON Henry Emily 66 Tong Drive Boilerman 1958 02 27  
  1958 04 27 John Richard WILTON John Derek Phyllis 29 Back Lane Chartered Secretary 1958 01 23  
  1958 04 27 Timothy Michael SAVILLE George Arnold Mavis Irene Flat 2 161 Butt Lane Departmental Manager 1958 03 19  
  1958 05 09 Margaret WARD     45 Water Lane at *l 19** 04 27 Conditional adult, see also entry 1958 03 23
  1958 05 25 Ian Graham STOBBS Frank Kitty 58 Tong Drive welder 1958 04 25  
  1958 05 25 Nancy FRANCES John Alexander Iris Frances 37 Butterbowl Drive Labourer 1958 04 01  
  1958 06 08 Susan Jane MORRIS Charles S*ly Pryce Patricia Grace Flat 3 The Cliffe Assistant civil defence officer 1958 ** 27  
  1958 06 08 Richard GRIMSHAW Peter Wendy 18 Low Moor Side Painter and Decorator 1957 12 25  
  1958 06 08 Stewart Melvyn CRAVEN Bernard Maria 602 Whitehall Road Engineer 1958 02 09  
  1958 06 08 Janet HELLIWELL John Emily Stonebridge Lane, Farnley * Operator 1957 12 27  
  1958 06 29 Shirley SWINDEN George Gerard Doreen 2 Furnace Row, New Farnley Crane Driver 1958 03 23 repeated on next page
  1958 07 06 John Edward ALLOTT Albert Elizabeth 8 Ashfield Railway Fireman 1958 04 01  
  1958 07 06 Timothy WATSON Kenneth Kathleen 6 Lytham Grove Engineer 1958 04 05  
  1958 07 06 Gordon CROOKS? Peter Gordon Alma 34 Cobden Road Engineer 1958 06 02  
  1958 07 06 Linda RICHARDSON? Eric Margaret Prince Edward Road Leeds 12 Electrician 1958 04 29  
  1958 07 06 Mark JACKSON Barry Doreen 2 Pinder Grove, Farnley Miner 1958 05 16 .
  1958 07 27 Andrew Gordon JESSOP? George Beryl 46 Westdale Road, Pudsey Contractor's Agent 1958 05 13  
  1958 07 27 Trevor Allan MYERS Derek Dianna? 119 Henconner Lane, Bramley Engineer 1958 04 17?  
  1958 07 27 Brian MILNER Clarence Agnes 52 Whincover Road, Farnley Engineer 1958 06 13  
  1958 08 01 Robert Stanley DONKIN     66 Butt Lane, Farnley Electrical engineer 19*0 ** ** adult
  1958 09 28 Pamela Catrina LOWTHER Neil Norma 17 Hillfoot Drive, Pudsey Chartered Accountant 1958 07 **  
  1958 09 28 Elizabeth Janet GRANGER Alfred Joyce 3 Whincover Drive Civil Servant 1958 09 15  
  1958 09 28 Trevor Philip ROBERTSON Henry William Mavis Jean 52 Gamble Lane Electrical Engineer 1958 02 1*  
  1958 09 28 Elaine Margaret FOX George William Violet Mabel 25 Tong Way Farnley Fireclay Worker 1958 02 10  
  1958 09 28 Julie Elizabeth MASON Leonard Ashley Pauline? Margaret 22 Thornton Street Kirkstall Driver 1958 06 29  
  1958 09 28 Susan Elizabeth HALL Thomas Maureen Margaret 47 Woolley Avenue Metal Refiner? 1958 06 25 Last in old book
1 1958 09 28 Belinda Elaine Alison DAWSON Brian Betty 41 Wolley Avenue, New Farnley Chief estimator 1958 09 04 First in new book
2 1958 10 05 Graham Charles WEBSTER George Frederick Gladys 30 Pontefract Terrace, Farnley Commercial Clerl 1958 06 04  
3 1958 10 05 Stephanie WILSON Stanley Sheila 3 Cow Close Grove Plumber 1958 08 21  
4 1958 10 05 Linda Carol GAINS Robert Eileen 6 Butterbowl Gardens Mattress Maker 1958 08 28  
5 1958 10 05 Dortha ? WALTERS ? Dennis Jean 4 Cow Close Road Labourer 1958 06 08  
6 1958 10 05 John Anthony BARTON Arthur Millie? High Gate Farm, *laden, Bradford Farmer 1958 04 16  
7 1958 10 05 Anita Amelia GRIGGS   Amelia 21 Butterbowl Gardens   1958 06 24  
8 1958 10 05 Ian Michael BOND Robert Lilian Yvonne 11 Pinder Grove, Leeds 12 Electrician 1958 01 09  
9 1958 10 05 Janice Julie CROSSLEY Jack Elsie 63 Butterbowl Gardens Warehouseman 1968 06 06 .
10 1958 10 05 Patricia Alison FLETCHER Sam Violet 9 Stonebridge Grove Labourer 1958 07 05  
11 1958 10 26 Steven SMICKERSGILL Donald Annie 33 Tong Way Stainless Steel Polisher 1958 09 22  
12 1958 10 26 Stuart Frederick NORTH William Elizabeth Dorothy 19a Ring Road Technical Clerk 1958 09 10  
13 1958 10 26 Christine Anne SPENCER Royce Douglas Silvia May 31 Whincover Drive Clerk 1958 09 05  
14 1958 11 23 Alison TURTLE Kenneth Marian 820 Tong Road Building Society Clerk 1958 08 29  
15 1958 11 23 Paul Nigel FARLEY Colin * Freda 70 Stonebridge Grove Sheet Metal Worker 1958 06 *9 .
16 1958 11 23 Kim Diane FOX Walter Helen 3 Stonebridge Grove Dyer 1958 08 26  
17 1958 11 23 Peter Henry SANDERS Harry Kathleen Mary 64 Armley Grange Avenue Haulage Contractor 1958 07 25  
18 1958 12 14 Diane Elizabeth BRAY Peter Caroline 11 Whincover Road Engineer's Fitter 1958 11 12  
19 1958 12 14 Gillian Isla CARR John Douglas Sarah Margaret Lytham House, Farnley Medical Practitioner 1958 ** 10  
20 1958 12 14 Elizabeth Mary SPENCER Wilfred Jean 18 Britannia Place, Armley Departmental Manager 1958 08 23  
21 1958 12 14 Melanie Louise SPENCER Wilfred Jean 18 Britannia Place, Armley Departmental Manager 1958 08 23  
22 1958 12 14 Elizabeth Mary TAYLOR Hugh * Betty 4 Whincover Road, Farnley Bus Conductor 1958 ** 18 .
23 1958 12 14 Simon Richard RUSSELL Ronald Rosemary 24 Greenthorpe Hill, Bramley Lift erector 1958 ** 28  
24 1958 12 14 Jayne WESTWOOD Bernard Patricia Mary 20 Nutting Grove Terrace, Farnley Bricklayer 1958 ** 25  
25 1958 12 14 Dawn MITCHELL Charles Jean 10 Greenthorpe Mount, Bramley Printer 1958 06 07  
26 1958 12 14 Michael SHARP Peter Doreen 31 Tong Way, Farnley Storekeeper 1958 06 11  
27 1958 12 28 Alison CASH Leslie Christine 10 Jubilee Crescent, Drighlington Electrical Engineer 1958 .
28 1958 12 28 Stephen Michael PARTRIDGE Michael Wendy Carlton Nurseries, Leeds 13 Surveyor 1958 ** 06  
29 1958 12 28 Ian SINCLAIR Henry Dorothy 29 Gamble Hill, Bramley Joiner 1948 07 02?  
30 1959 01 04 Angela Diane WEBSTER Eric Barbara 28 Branch Place Joiner 1958 08 07  
31 1959 01 04 Janine Ann RICKATSON Jack Nita 18 Prince Edward Grove, Leeds12 Butcher 1958 09 13  
32 1959 01 25 Susan Lynn BELLWOOD Brian Betty 1 Albion Street, Lowtown, Pudsey Upholsterer 1958 09 27  
33 1959 02 22 Richard Anthony STEPHENSON Donald Anne Harper Farm, Farnley Farmer 1958 11 07 .
34 1959 02 27 Marie DONKIN     66 Butt Lane, Farnley Housewife 1903 ** 09  
35 1959 03 08 Anthony WALLIS George Mollie 91 Tong Drive Leeds 12 Painter 1959 01 02  
36 1959 03 08 Deborah Ann CHAMBERS Derek Rita 51 Butt Lane Solicitor's clerk 1958 11 11  
37 1959 03 08 Barry BREAKWELL Desmond Dorothy 9 Ring Road, Farnley Plumber 1958 12 20  
38 1959 03 08 Steven? LEE Eric Barbara 189 Ring Road Farnley Representative 1958 12 09  
39 1959 04 26 Diane Elizabeth SPINK Raymond Lorna 16 Butterbowl Drive Welder 1959 03 09  
40 1959 04 26 Andrew Michael BELL Michael Ellington Marjorie 107 Drain Lane, Wortley Commercial Representative 1959 02 16  
41 1959 04 26 Michele LAVEREY Ernest June 12 Prospect Place, Armley Spring Assembler 1958 ** **  
42 1959 04 26 David Jeremy OXLEY Harry Renee 452 Tong Road, Farnley Hardware retailer 1958 12 25  
43 1959 04 26 Denise TALBOT   Barbara 367 Pudsey Road, Bramley Textile Worker 1959 02 26  
44 1959 04 26 Michael Neil CHERRY Donald * 9 Whincover Bank Electrician 1958 10 21 In margin 'St Pauls'
45 1959 04 26 Patricia Elizabeth CHERRY Donald * 9 Whincover Bank Electrician 1958 10 21 In margin 'St Pauls'
46 1959 04 26 Valerie Anne BARRAN Denis Iris Muriel 25 Kirkdale Crescent Electrical Engineer 1959 01 06 In margin 'St Pauls'
47 1959 04 26 Kevin OATES Frank Kathleen Louise 401 Whitehall Road Printer 1958 11 11 in margin 'St James'
48 1959 05 03 Steven Phillip TURNER Arthur Henry Joan 3 Whincover * Nursery Labourer 1958 10 17 in margin 'St James'
49 1959 05 03 Brian LIGHTOWLER Dennis Audrey Uplands Farm Cottage Farmer 1959 04 16 in margin 'St James'
50 1959 05 03 Philip Michael WEIMAR Gerhard Elsa 17 Low Moor Side Farm Worker 1959 03 16 in margin 'St James'
51 1959 05 03 Janette Elizabeth HOBBS Laurence Marie 4 Forge Row, New Farnley Assistant Manager 1959 04 14 in margin 'St James'
52 1959 05 24 Kim Mollie CARTMELL George Joan 43 Butterbowl Drive Motor * 1959 03 25  
53 1959 05 24 Paula CHILLINGWORTH Harry Beryl 65 Whincover Road Warehouseman 1959 03 08  
54 1959 05 24 Martyn Stanley TREMAYNE Stanley Gladys 14 Cobden Terrace Leeds 12 * Engine 1959 02 20  
55 1959 05 24 Steven Paul CROMACK Frank Barbara 37 Stonebridge Grove, Farnley Tailor's Presser 1958 09 22  
56 1959 05 24 Julie Sandra THOMAS Derek Annie 17 Butterbowl Drive Roofer 1959 02 22  
57 1959 05 24 David Granville LAWLESS Arthur Winifred 1 Tong Way, Farnley warp twister? 1959 ** 29  
58 1959 06 14 * * HIRD Ernest Marjorie Lily 7 Whincover Crescent Engineer 1959 03 12  
59 1959 06 14 Karen Julie PALMER Kenneth Helena 1 Queensthorpe Close Technical representative 1959 04 16  
60 1959 06 14 Martin Russell INGHAM John Joseph * M*is 18 Tong Green Wagon Driver 1959 02 17  
61 1959 06 14 Timothy Mark SEDDEN Shirley Conrad Sheila *gail 38 Bawn Lane, Farnley Sales Representative 1959 03 19  
62 1959 06 14 Diane SMITH Peter Margaret 2 Blue Hill Lane, Wortley Civil Servant 1959 03 13  
63 1959 06 28 Julie Dawn PARKER Ernest Elizabeth 2 Croft Terrace Engineer 1959 05 24  
64 1959 06 28 John STA*EY Geoffrey Mavis 64 Tong Way Driver 1959 05 11  
65 1959 06 28 Anne Lesley BROADBENT Norman Joyce 7a Kirkdale Crescent Potato Merchant 1959 04 15  
66 1959 06 28 Angela Doris WHITLEY Roy Olive 78 Kirkdale Crescent Stereotyper 1959 05 28  
67 1959 07 26 Michael Andrew HANBY Terence Joan 646 Whitehall Road New Farnley * 1959 06 12  
68 1959 07 26 Katrina Michelle WETHERILL John Mary 79 Stonebridge Grove, Farnley Van Driver 1959 04 26  
69 1959 07 26 Graeme Neil ATKINSON George Winifred 1 Pinder Grove Engineer 1959 05 03  
70 1959 09 13 David John SPIRRETT Jack Edna 15 Kirkdale Mount Fruit Salesman 1959 08 18  
71 1959 09 13 Gary Steven HARDCASTLE Terence Margaret 18a Low Moor Side New Farnley Iron Moulder 1959 06 19  
72 1959 09 13 Neil FIELDHOUSE Donald Beryl 45 Long Row Tailor's Cutter 1959 04 30  
73 1959 09 13 Janet FIELDHOUSE Donald Beryl 45 Long Row Tailor's Cutter 1959 04 30  
74 1959 09 13 Margaret Elizabeth MACKEN Bernard Marjorie 69 Stonebridge Grove Bus Driver 1959 08 26  
75 1959 09 13 Georgina FOX George William Violet Mabel 25 Tong Way Labourer 1959 04 1* mother not entered
76 1959 09 27 Ian SMITH Jack Mavis Wood End Farm, New Farnley Agricultural Engineer 1959 07 05  
77 1959 09 27 Steven FINNIGAN Keith Elaine 6 Amberley Road, Wortley Television wireman 1959 06 18  
78 1959 09 27 Sally AKEROYD Jonathan Anne Highfield farm, Drighlington Farmer 1959 08 18  
79 1959 10 25 Christopher GREEN Raymond Margaret 15 Whincover Drive Clerk illegible  
80 1959 10 25 Stephen John SCHOFIELD Allen Edna The Gamecock Publican 1959 09 30  
81 1959 10 25 Julie SHARROCKS Terence June 14 Tong Green Labourer 1959 05 23  
82 1959 11 22 Philip Peter COWBURN Allen Sarah 11 Bangor Street, Leeds 12 Representative Salesman 1959 ** 2*
83 1959 12 13 Lynn BROADBENT Ronald Olive 10 Silver Royd Avenue, Wortley Lorry driver 1959 09 2*
84 1959 12 13 Michael Stiers? TETLEY David Cecil Nanette Gypsy? Rose Cottage, Moor Top, New Farnley Chemist 1959 08 07
85 1959 12 13 Philip William BEEVERS George Alfred Margaret Hannah Wentworth Farm, New Farnley Driver 1959 09 12
86 1959 12 13 Neil SHORTHWAITE Leslie William Sylvia? 18 Bawn Approach Tailor's Cutter 1959 10 12
87 1960 01 26 Stephen Al* SMAILES? Alan Frederick Ann Dorothy 5 E*s Place, Leeds 13 * *
88 1960 01 26 Noel James DALE or DUKE John J* Doreen M* 253 * * Leeds 12 * *  
89 1960 01 03 Julie SMITH Eric Edna Eunice 574 Whitehall Road, New Farnley     In margin 'St James'
90 1960 01 03 Kevin Paul REID William Mary Alice 13 Wilfrid Street, New Farnley     In margin 'St James'
91 1960 01 03 Gary Steven BRIGGS John Thomas Mary Patricia 50 Kirkdale Crescent     In margin 'St James'
92 1960 01 03 Billy BARRACLOUGH John Maureen 34 Long Row, New Farnley     In margin 'St James'
93 1960 02 28 Michael PLOMMER Barry Dorothy Ruth 17 Broadley Avenue Anlaby Hull Flying Officer 1959 10 23  
94 1960 02 28 Sandra? Janette WALSH George Janette 13 Whincover Gardens Driver 1959 09 03  
95 1960 02 28 Ann Frances BURNS Bernard Frances Lily 14 Whincover Gardens wood machinist 1959 08 21  
96 1960 02 28 Gary Steven BLEASBY Douglas Amelia 69 Butterbowl Drive Labourer 1959 11 22 In margin 'St Pauls'
97 1960 02 28 Peter CRESSEY Clifford Noreen 27 Butterbowl Drive Printer? 1959 12 29 In margin 'St Pauls'
98 1960 02 28 Diane Kay CROSSLEY Jack Elsie 63 Butterbowl Gardens Warehouseman 1960 01 04 In margin 'St Pauls'
99 1960 02 28 Steven Robert JOLLY Robert Brenda 16 Cow Close Road Electrician 1960 01 13 In margin 'St Pauls'
100 1960 02 28 Valerie WATKIN Dennis Jean 2 Bangor Street Leeds 12 Clay worker 1959 11 20 In margin 'St Pauls'
101 1960 02 28 Julie Anne HUDSON Herbert Mabel *3 Cow Close Road Post Office Inspector 1959 11 01 In margin 'St Pauls'
102 1960 03 13 Steven Grayham MALPAS Geoffrey Mary Eleanor 2 Kirkdale Grove Process worker 1960 01 19  
103 1960 03 13 Adele Elizabeth BROWN Eric Olive Marguerite 11 Water Lane Butcher 1959 12 21  
104 1960 03 13 Michael Patrick HUNTER Terry Patricia 4 Kirkdale Mount Diesel Mechanic 1960 02 07  
105 1960 03 13 Timothy John LAMBERT George Gwendoline 21 Pontefract Terrace Motor Driver 1960 01 **  
106 1960 03 13 Lynda GUMBRELL? Gerald Olive *ger 19 Nunington Street, Armley engineer 1950 01 25  
107 1960 03 13 Michael Andrew CAVE Michael Jerry *anne Florence 89 Kirkdale Crescent Schoolmaster *  
108 1960 03 13 Janet DODDS Ronald Edward Jean 862 Tong Road, Farnley Electrical Engineer 1959 11 14  
109 1960 03 13 Robert Neil MARSHALL Benjamin Vera 91 Ring Road Farnley Engineer 1959 12 04  
110 1960 03 13 Trevor BARRACLOUGH James Arthur * 7 Bawn Approach wire worker 1959 12 15  
111 1960 03 13 Steven John WRAY Clarence May 42 Kirkdale View Joiner 1959 12 12  
112 1960 03 13 Helen * THOMPSON Colin Phyllis May 24 * Vale, Leeds 12 Railway Fitter 1959 12 30  
113 1960 03 27 Philip JACOBS Geoffrey Pauline 51 Greenthorpe Hill, Bramley Private ACC 1960 02 15  
114 1960 04 24 Carl Wayne BROADBENT James Stanley Juliet Anne 4 Hare Park Mount, Farnley Decorater 1960 01 28  
115 1960 04 24 Lynn BARKER Charles Arthur Eva 28 Whincover Road Welder 1960 02 16  
116 1960 05 22 Philip * DEAN Melvin? Edgerton Jean 25 The Oaks, South Green, Billericay, Essex Engineer 1960 02 27  
117 1960 05 22 Richard POPPLE James Harry Sandra Margaret 21 * Row, Armley Engineer 1960 02 24  
118 1960 06 12 Julie Margaret CLARK Trevor Margaret 8 Albion Street, Lowtown, Pudsey Representative 1960 03 08  
119 1960 06 12 Tony HARRISON Kenneth Irene 8 Bawn Approach, Farnley Sheet Metal Worker 1960 05 12  
120 1960 06 12 Barbara Anne CREAK John Arthur Vera * Gamble Lane Chemist 1959 12 10  
121 1960 06 12 Debra Helen TABOR Edwin Daisy 72 Stonebridge Grove Representative 1960 04 19  
122 1960 06 12 Anita? Susan BRANNA Jeffrey Helena 77 Cow Close Road Service Mechanic 1960 04 16  
123 1960 06 12 Paula SIMON Eric Lilian 31 Kirkdale Crescent Printer 1960 02 28  
124 1960 06 26 Deborah Patricia ELKINGTON Derek Edward Jean 28 Bawn Approach, Leeds 12 * Fitter 1960 04 17  
125 1960 06 29 Anthony MORLAND Anthony Sheila 22 Heartwell Road, Leeds 12 Tiler 1959 11 **  
126 1960 07 24 David John LUMBY Stanley Marie 66 Cow Close Road Electrician    
127 1960 07 24 Janet HARDISTY Peter William June 28 Cobden Road Railway 1960 ** **  
128 1960 07 24 S* Margaret PARTRIDGE Michael Andrew Wendy Carlton Nurseries, Leeds 13 * Engineer    
129 1960 07 24 Timothy John ROBSON Brian *? Katherine 36 * *, Leeds12 * Manager 1960 ** 04  
130 1960 07 24 Judith MAKIN Christopher Olive 99 Stonebridge Grove, Leeds 12 Plant Operative 1960 03 19  
131 1960 08 28 Philip ELLIS Rowland Pauline 7 Whincover Bank Joiner 1960 03 19  
132 1960 09 11 Clive NICHOLSON Brian Sylvia 33 Playground, New Farnley Lorry Driver 1960 07 25  
133 1960 09 11 Andrea Lindsey CHRISTIAN Maurice Julie Mary 9 Blackpool Terrace Fireman 1960 06 13  
134 1960 09 11 Jean LUCAS Thomas Joyce Anne 4 Whincover Hill National Serviceman 1960 06 27  
135 1960 09 11 Philip Geoffrey LOBB Geoffrey Keith Wendy 123 Ring Road Farnley Bank Clerk 1960 05 13  
136 1960 09 11 Rebecca Catherine STEEL Harry Margaret Hall Farm, Billey Lane, Farnley Tailor 1960 06 13  
137 1960 09 11 Jayne Haley JACKSON Gerry? Doreen 2 Pinder Grove, Farnley Brake -* Operator 1960 07 15  
138 1960 09 11 Denise ROBINSON Maurice Peter Elsie 6 Tong Gate, Farnley Taiilor 1960 07 16  
139 1960 09 11 Debra Ann Rachel ARCHER Terence Margaret Low Moor Side Lane, New Farnley Representative 1960 06 19  
140 1960 09 11 Sharon Lesley HALL Harry John Kathleen 28 Kirkdale Avenue Service Engineer 1960 07 2*  
141 1960 10 09 Ian Peter RUSHWORTH George Edward Anne 655 Whitehall Road H.M. Inspector of Factories 1960 06 05 in margin 'St James'
142 1960 10 09 Nigel Robert DUFTON Jack Audrey 16 Kirkdale Grove, Leeds 12 Jeweller 1960 01 19 in margin 'St James'
143 1960 10 09 Michael Colin DUCK Malcolm Yvonne 604 Whitehall Road, New Farnley Draughtsman 1960 07 24 in margin 'St James'
144 1960 10 30 Carey? Edmund BAGGOTT Neville Charles Muriel 18 Nutting Grove Terrace, Farnley Salesman 1960 08 08  
145 1960 10 30 Julie Karen BOWE Alan Dorothy 47 Stonevridge Grove Joiner 1960 06 20  
146 1960 10 30 Julie Dawn SHARP Jack Margaret * 150 Butterbowl Drive Driver 1960 07 21  
147 1960 11 20 Philip Graham REID William * May Alice 13 Wilfrid Street Stock-man assistant 1960 10 20  
148 1960 11 27 Michael SWINDEN George Leonard Doreen 2 Furnace Row, New Farnley * * Operator 1960 09 08  
149 1960 12 11 Peter DENTON David * 37 Astin Terrace, Bramley, Leeds 13 Printer or Painter 1960 09 18  
150 1960 12 11 Gary Martin STREETS * * * Kirkdale Gardens Transport Supervisor 1960 10 28  
151 1960 12 11 Nicolas Alexander REID Frank? Shirley 49 Whincover Road * * 1960 09 27  
152 1960 12 11 Jill Diane DONKIN Robert Stanley Hilda Patricia 648 Whitehall Road * Engineer 1960 01 06  
153 1960 12 11 Nicolas Alexander MARSH John Brian Pamela Margaret 31 Alder Hill Grove, Chapel Allerton, Leeds 7 Civil Engineer 1960 07 2*  
154 1960 12 11 Carl Timothy PROCTER Leonard Ellen Bryn Moor, Low Moor side, New Farnley Painter and Decorator 1960 10 13  
155 1960 12 11 David Keith? WALTON John * Phyliss *dene, 29 Back Lane, Chartered secretary 1960 ** 03  
156 1960 12 11 Karen MOWBRAY John Edward Maureen 170 Whincover Grove, Farnley Electrician 1960 ** 07  
157 1961 01 08 Karen BOUGHEY James Maureen 40 Lawns Lane, New Farnley Printer? 1960 10 20  
158 1961 02 12 Susan SMITHSON Harold Irene 144 Whincover Drive Printert 1960 11 27  
159 1961 02 12 Walter NEWTON Walter Ivy 69 Whincover Road Clerk of Works 195* 03 19 Entry Deleted
160 1961 02 12 Peter Andrew WATSON Reginald Maureen 73 Whincover Road Loco Fitter 1960 ** 13  
161 1961 02 19 Simon Paul GAUNT Joseph Jan Patricia 32 Branch Road New Blackpool Van Driver 1960 09 19  
162 1961 02 19 Deborah Anne SMYTH Cornelius Norma 72 Kirkdale Crescent Soap Maker 1960 09 28  
163 1961 02 19 Gail CONNELL Alan Brenda 360 Whitehall Road Construction Engineer 1960 10 05  
164 1961 02 19 David John EATON Frank Margaret 57 Kirkdale Crescent Stereotyper 1960 10 05  
165 1961 02 19 Terence Michael SWEETING Terence Francis Shirley 93 Kirkdale Crescent Stereotyper 1960 09 27  
166 1961 02 19 Steven Frank OATES Frank Kathleen Louisa 28 Kirkdale Gardens Stereotyper 1960 01 03 .
167 1961 03 26 Ian David MALPAS Geoffrey Mavis Eleanor 2 Kirkdale Grove * Engineer 1960 12 28  
168 1961 03 26 Kim Michelle PATTISON Matthew Jo* 472 Tong Road Farnley Sales Representative 1961 01 07  
169 1961 03 26 John Michael CASH Leslie Christine 10 Jubilee Crescent, Drighlington Electrical Engineer 1960 10 10  
170 1961 03 26 Donald Barry STEPHENSON Donald Harry Anne Harper Farm, Farnley Farmer 1960 01 01  
171 1961 03 26 Timothy * MAW George Hilda 36 Kirkdale Avenue Civil Servant 1960 10 22 .
172 1961 03 26 Amanda Louisa HART Walter Emily 31 Tong Drive Engineer's Plater 1960 ** 27  
173 1961 03 26 Stephen Paul KAYE Wilfred Evelyn 9 Greenthorpe Road Joiner 1960 11 25  
174 1961 04 09 John THOMPSON Henry Irene 30 Playground New Farnley Pattern Cutter 1961 01 07  
175 1961 04 09 Colin RENSHAW Richard Connie 77 Whincover Drive Kiln Setter 1961 01 04  
176 1961 04 09 Richard Arthur BARTON Arthur Mellie Highwater Farm, *, Bradford Farmer 1960 07 24  
177 1961 04 23 Wendy Elizabeth FITTER Kenneth Sheila 10 Whincover Road Farnley Driver Salesman 1961 01 10  
178 1961 04 23 Stephen Andrew HARDCASTLE David Sandra 25 Stonebridge Grove Soldier 1961 03 05  
179 1961 04 23 Christine Marjorie BELL Michael Marjorie 107 * Lane Wortley Representative 1961 03 27  
180 1961 04 23 Deborah Irene? STEWART Michael James Judith Ann 97 Whincover Drive Construction Engineer 1961 01 18  
181 1961 04 23 Trevor Stanley PATTERSON James Andrew Audrey 23 Stonebridge Grove, farnley Felt Fixer 1961 03 19  
182 1961 05 21 Jeanette Sharon ALLSOP Peter John Pauline 30 Kirkdale View Lab assistant 1961 01 09  
183 1961 05 21 Andrew BRIDGE Frank Julie 17 Kirkdale Crescent Civil Servant 1961 02 11  
184 1961 05 21 Deborah Jane BRITTEN     7 Percy Street, Leeds      
185 1961 05 21 Debra Kim CROSSLEY Jack Elsie 63 Butterbowl Gradens Warehouseman 1961 02 17 at St Paul's.
186 1961 05 21 Debbie NEALE Brian Diane 14 Cow Close Road Mill Worker 1961 01 21 at St Paul's.
187 1961 05 21 Karen Louise NOTTINGHAM Raymond Brenda 10 Bangor Terrace Painter and Decorator 1961 03 10 at St Paul's.
188 1961 05 21 Carol WATKIN Dennis Jean 2 Bangor Street Leeds 12 Clay worker 1961 01 22 at St Paul's.
189 1961 05 28 Heather Lois WILSON Harry Emily 66 Tong Drive Engineer * 1961 04 15  
190 1961 05 28 Lesley Diane ANDERSON Trevor Yvonne Margeret 3 West Street Pudsey assistant draughtsman? 1961 04 10  
191 1961 05 28 Nicholas Frederick * WAREING Fred Shirley 45 Henconner Lane Bramley Schoolmaster 1960 10 09  
192 1961 06 11 Yvette Louise SAVILLE George Mavis 131 Butt Lane Shop Manager 1961 01 22?  
193 1961 06 11 Carolyn? PICKLES Maurice Samuel Susan * 10 Cobden Grove Precision grinder? 1961 03 01 .
194 1961 06 11 Colin Lambert BAILEY Dennis Frederick Robert Olga 23 Ragland's Way, Belle Isle Joiner 1959 04 10  
195 1961 06 11 Heather Elizabeth ALLAN * Dennis Barbara 1 Teall Street * Ossett Policeman 1961 04 10  
196 1961 06 11 Fay BRADBURY Jack Audrey Joan 8*2 Tong Road Labourer 1961 03 08  
197 1961 06 11 Alice Katherine PLUMMER Barry Dorothy 9 Gamble Lane RAF Officer 1961 03 18  
198 1961 06 11 Alison Elizabeth HANBY Terence Joan 646 Whitehall Road quantity Surveyor 1961 03 02  
199 1961 06 11 John Douglas CARR John Douglas Sarah Margaret Lytham house, Lower Wortley physician 1961 02 07  
200 1961 06 11 Wendy Anita BEAUMONT Edward Winifred 8 Pinder View Driver 1961 04 16  
201 1961 06 11 Stuart M* BEAUMONT Edward Winifred 8 Pinder View Driver 195* 10 ** .
202 1961 06 11 Margaret Alison SPENCER Roger Sylvia 31 Whincover Drive Clerk 1961 01 15  
203 1961 06 11 Andrew Mark COWBURN Allan Derek Sarah 11 Bangor Street, Leeds 12 Driver 1961 01 01  
204 1961 06 11 Carolyn Jane NORTH William Edith Dorothy 19a Ring Road esimator 1961 05 01  
205 1961 06 11 Janet Mary BEVERLEY Geoffrey Joyce 6 Kirkdale Avenue Supervisor 1961 02 17  
206 1961 06 11 Gillian CAWOOD Charles Arthur Eileen May 378 Whitehall Road Printer's Machine Man 1961 05 04  
207 1961 06 11 Pamela CAWOOD Charles Arthur Eileen May 378 Whitehall Road Printer's Machine Man 1961 05 04  
208 1961 06 11 David FINNIGAN Keith Elaine Sandra 2 Prince Edward Road, Lower Wortley Warehouseman 1961 04 24  
209 1961 06 11 * Eugene ESTES * Eugene Elaine 27 Carlisle Road, Pudsey Joiner's Labourer 1961 03 24  
210 1961 06 25 Andrea? WARD Peter * 66 Whincover Road Electrician 1961 02 09  
211 1961 06 25 Jeremy GREEN Raymond Margaret 15 Whincover Drive Clerk 1961 01 05 .
212 1961 06 25 Karen HARRISON George Rose 2 * Grove, Armley Labourer 1961 04 24  
213 1961 07 09 Stephen Graham TURFORD John Anthony Jill The Cottages * Hall Sleights nr Whitby Farmer 1961 04 12  
214 1961 07 09 Christopher Charles MOSLEY David Nellie School Close, New Farnley Joiner 1959 09 08  
215 1961 07 09 Caroline Dawn MOSLEY David Nellie School Close, New Farnley Joiner 1960 11 08  
216 1961 07 09 John David OVEREND Ronald Marjorie Croft Cottage, New Farnley Plumber 1961 05 20 duplicate from St James Register
217 1961 07 09 Gillian RANDALL Harry Peggy 13 Newton Square, New Farnley Manager 1961 ** 05 duplicate from St James Register
218 1961 07 09 Louise JOHNSON Arthur Mavis 18 School Close, New Farnley Engineer 1961 03 14 duplicate from St James Register
219 1961 07 09 Fiona Ann KIRK Peter Fenwick Elizabeth Margaret 4 Croft Terrace, New Farnley Works manager 1960 11 20 duplicate from St James Register
220 1961 07 30 Angela Joy MIDWOOD Jack Valerie 466 Tong Road Farnley Pattern maker 1961 03 11  
221 1961 09 10 Gary Michael MCHALE Michael Dorothy 11 *et Street, Leeds 9 Mechanical Engineer 1961 07 01  
222 1961 09 10 Neil Martyn GAUNT Geoffrey Sheila 1 Mount Pleasant, Swinnow Hough Top Mechanic 1961 06 04  
223 1961 09 10 Anthony HOWLAND Peter? Margaret 83 Whincover Drive Driver 1961 06 18  
224 1961 09 10 Richard Mark OXLEY Harry Renee 452 Tong Road farnley Company Director 1960 12 26?  
225 1961 09 10 Jane Louise WESTWOOD John Jane 36 Kirkdale Avenue Lithographer 1961 06 24  
226 1961 09 10 David Walter ARMITAGE Colin Pattricia 36 Cobden Road Farnley Licenced Victualler 1961 06 02  
227 1961 09 10 Melinda Jeanette ROWE John * 6 Greenthorpe Rise, Bramley Representative 1961 05 19  
228 1961 10 08 Simon Paul SMITH Charles Joan Finchley London Compositor 1961 06 29  
229 1961 10 08 Andrew HILL Norman June 47 Kirkdale Crescent, Farnley Felt Fixer 1961 08 10  
230 1961 10 08 Linda Margaret BEEVERS George Margaret Wentworth Farm, New Farnley D* 1961 07 03  
231 1961 10 08 Peter David ROEBUCK Tom Mary 30 Lawns Lane, New Farnley Plaster * 1961 08 10  
232 1961 10 22 Janet WATERHOUSE Stanley Mabel 43 Lowtown Pudsey Steel Erector 1961 05 23  
233 1961 10 22 Lindsey CONSTIVE William Beryl 4 Madden Street, Elland Road Regular Soldier 1961 07 25  
234 1961 10 22 Carol Elizabeth ELY Geoffrey Margaret Farrow Vale, Armley Heights Engineer *  
235 1961 10 22 Anne Elizabeth IREDALE Edwin Reg Margaret 115 Heights Driuve, Armley Store Manager 1961 09 16  
236 1961 10 22 Karen Lesley TAYLOR Angus John Brenda May 44 Water Lane, Farnley Maintenance Fitter 1961 07 19  
237 1961 10 22 Alison Jayne BULMER Arnold Margaret 3 Bawn Lane, Farnley Clerk 1961 07 17  
238 1961 10 22 Yvonne Lesley PICKERSGILL David Jean 44 Tong Drive Soldier 1961 07 30  
239 1961 11 19 Susan BOOTH John Vera 370 Whitehall Road Fitter 1961 07 24 at St Paul's.
240 1961 11 19 Wendy CROOKS Peter Gordon Alma 34 Cobden Road   * at St Paul's.
241 1961 11 19 Graeme Keith HALL Terence John Muriel 57 Kirkdale Crescent Electrical Engineer 1961 05 03  
242 1961 11 19 Julie Dawn LEE Ernest Marlene 11 Bangor Grove Fitter's Mate 1961 07 27  
243 1961 11 19 Christopher Andrew STEAD Keith Pauline 14 Branch Road Compositor 1961 09 21  
244 1961 11 26 Joanne Mary Elizabeth WAREING Fred Shirley 45 Henconner Lane Bramley Schoolmaster 1961 10 16  
245 1961 12 10 Yvonne Caroline SENIOR Henry Mavis 2 Kirkdale Terrace Railway official 1960 12 07  
246 1961 12 10 Keith NICHOLSON Brian Sylvia 33 Playground, New Farnley Lorry Driver 1961 08 23  
247 1961 12 10 Helen Jane SHILLITO Brian Joyce 49 Gamble Lane Farnley Audit Clerk 1961 10 10  
248 1961 12 10 Jillian Ann TIGHE Thomas Lilian 65 Whincover Drive engineer 1961 04 12  
249 1961 12 10 Paul PRESTON Arthur * Agnes 476 Tong Road Paint Sprayer *  
250 1961 12 10 Peter George HILL William Patricia * 63 Whincover drive wages clerk 1961 04 **  
251 1961 12 10 Lynn Elizabeth WILSON Donald Grace Evelyn 67 Butterbowl Drive Br* Maker 1961 09 2*  
252 1961 12 10 David DANBY Barrie Barbara 121 Whincover Drive Motor Mechanic 1961 08 25  
253 1961 12 10 Mark CUNNINGHAM Leslie Alice 160 Whincover Drive Press Operator *
254 1961 12 10 Ian David PHILLIPS David M* E* 138 Robin Lane, Pudsey Fireman 1961 09 09  
255 1961 12 31 Victoria Louise O'BRIEN James Maureen Beulah Farm, Tong Road, Farnley Civil Engineering Agent 1961 09 07  
256 1961 12 31 Carol Denise OLBISON Alan Mary 87 Tong Way Engineer's Fitter 1961 10 *9  
257 1961 12 31 Jeanette SHARROCK Terence June 14 Tong Green Labourer 1961 04 09  
258 1962 01 21 Karen Lesley BURROW Derek Brenda 2 Castle Ings Close, New Farnley Electrician 1961 11 14  
259 1962 01 21 David Richard DIXON George Barbara 22 Kirkdale Gardens Cashier 1961 12 10  
260 1962 01 28 John Anthony ORRELL Frank Valerie 6 Butt Lane, Farnley Manager 1961 04 21  
261 1962 01 28 Andrew POPPEL James Henry Sandra Margaret 21 Ginn? Row, Armley Engineer 1961 10 20  
262 1962 02 25 Judith LAZENBY Eric Betty 47 Water Lane, Farnley Commercial Artist 1962 01 09  
263 1962 02 25 Deborah Gabrielle MILES or WILSON Charles Daniel MILES Marjorie WILSON 11 Nutting Grove Terrace, Farnley * *  
264 1962 03 11 William Mark CADWALLADER Stanley Pamela 23 Branch Road New Blackpool Plasterer? 1961 06 22  
265 1962 03 11 Julie SHEARD John June 600 Whitehall Road, New Farnley Process worker 1962 01 22?  
266 1962 03 25 Clive Stuart BRUCE Ian Audrey Betty 25 Whincover Road Office manager 1961 12 07  
267 1962 03 25 Stephen SMITH Colin Sheila 9 * Terrace Miner 1962 02 08  
268 1962 04 01 Kathleen GAUNT     652 Whitehall Road Housewife and confectioner   adult
269 1962 04 01 John * Henry Paul RENWICK     Wentworth Farm, New Farnley YHCA Secretary   adult
270 1962 04 29 Mandy JOHNSON Jeffrey Mavis 17 Long Row Engineer polisher 1961 12 10 at St James, New Farnley
271 1962 04 29 Julie Marie SHAW Barry Margaret 14 Carr Street, Birstall Bus Driver 196* 02 20 at St James, New Farnley
272 1962 04 29 Mark Andrew HARDCASTLE Terence Margaret? (not entered) 18a Low Moor Side New Farnley Iron Moulder   at St James, New Farnley
273 1962 05 06 Trevor WILSON Stanley Sheila 3 Cow Close Grove Plumber 1962 03 20  
274 1962 05 06 David LEASON James Joyce 7 * * Armley Royal Navy 1962 03 03  
275 1962 05 06 David TURPIN Fred Doreen 33 Whincover Drive Printer's Assistant 1962 01 17  
276 1962 05 06 Shaun WATKIN Dennis Jean 2 Bangor Street Leeds 12 Corporation employee 1962 03 18 at St Paul's, Branch Road
277 1962 05 06 Jacqueline UNSWORTH Raymond Maureen 4 Pinder Street Milk Roundsman 1962 04 07 at St Paul's, Branch Road
278 1962 06 10 Jenette FIRTH John Mary 29 Daisy Hill Morley Greengrocer 1962 03 08  
279 1962 06 10 Wendy Jayne WALKER Harold Shirley 70 Castle Ings Gardens Glass Bottle * 1962 04 01  
280 1962 06 10 Diane Lesley ELVIDGE T*y Margaret 5 Butterbowl Road Window Cleaner 1962 03 19  
281 1962 06 10 Neil? George HARRISON George Ann? 2 Cedar Road, Armley Labourer 1962 02 25  
282 1962 06 10 Susan Elizabeth HILLS Ian Sheila 68 Tong Way Police Officer 1962 04 12  
283 1962 06 10 Mark William MOSS David Patricia 168 Pudsey Road Pilot BAC 1962 02 16  
284 1962 06 10 Jonathan Leslie DUKE John Leslie Doreen May Hare Park Cottage, Pudsey Road   1962 02 11  
285 1962 06 10 Amanda Jayne LAWRENCE Stanley Mollie 17 Pontefract Terrace Pork Butcher 1961 10 29 birthdate entered as 1962 10 29
286 1962 06 10 Helen Elizabeth GASKELL Peter Audrey 9 Mount Avenue, Norton Tower, Halifax Wholesale Merchant 1962 01 19  
287 1962 06 10 Paul FARRALLY Kenneth Beryl 5 Elder Road, Bramley Gardener 1962 01 19  
288 1962 06 10 Neil Anthony EMMERSON Dennis Doreen 6 Blackpool Grove Foreman Mechanic 1962 01 26  
289 1962 06 10 Christopher Mark BECKET            
290 1962 06 10 Carolyn Judith TAYLOR Hugh Betty 13 Whincover Bank Milk Roundsman 1962 03 03  
291 1962 06 10 Andrew Keith James POOLE Keith Muriel 18 Nutting Grove Terrace, Farnley Transport Driver 1962 04 12 .
292 1962 06 10 Dawn Elizabeth ELKINGTON Derek Jean 28 Bawn Approach, Leeds 12 Joiner *  
293 1962 06 24 Shaun Lesley STEWART Michael Judith 97 Whincover Drive Engineer Inspector 1962 04 09  
294 1962 06 24 Guy POPPLEWELL Alan Mavis 626 Whitehall Road New Farnley Electrical Engineer 1962 04 24  
295 1962 07 08 George Martyn ACKROYD Brian Marlene 7 Low Moor Side, New Farnley Warehouseman 1962 03 19 .
296 1962 07 22 Michael G* SMITH George Elaine 150 Butterbowl Drive Machine Moulder 1962 02 06  
297 1962 07 22 Rita KENDREW John Mary 115 Whincover Drive Engineer 1962 05 07 father deceased
298 1962 07 22 Sara? BRITTON Alan Gillian 23 Kirkdale Avenue Draughtsman 1962 06 07  
299 1962 07 22 Helen BARRACLOUGH James Lily 7 Bawn Approach wire worker 1962 03 25  
300 1962 07 22 Kim HIRST Charles Michael Ann 22 Bawn Approach B*man 1962 07 11  
301 1962 08 26 Richard SHARP Peter Doreen 19 Tong Way Dispatch worker 1962 08 10  
302 1962 08 26 Charles Roger STEPHENSON Donald Anne Harper Farm, Farnley Farmer 1962 04 18  
303 1962 08 26 Neil John SUTCLIFFE Peter Marlene 25 Tong way Printer 1959 02 23  
304 1962 08 26 Timothy Andrew PARTRIDGE Michael Wendy 58 Woking Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire Planning engineer 1962 06 27 .
305 1962 09 09 John Peter *rd NICHOLS David Frank Joyce 16 Hare Park Mount Solicitor's clerk 1962 05 14  
306 1962 09 09 Andrea J* Sylvia SPENCER Roger Sylvia 31 Whincover Drive Clerk 1962 02 04  
307 1962 09 09 Robin MCKEE? Robin Joyce 39 Cobden Road Tyre Fitter 1962 04 14  
308 1962 09 09 Ian WILLIAMS Derek Margaret 14 Bawn Approach Driver 1962 07 26 .
309 1962 09 09 Philip BROOK Terence Hilda 60 Tong Drive Driver 1962 07 10  
310 1962 09 09 Karen May NUGENT Frank Joyce 8 Gamble Lane Fettler 1962 07 29  
311 1962 09 09 Stephen John HALL Trevor Vera 30 Lawns Lane, New Farnley Chief * Clerk 1962 07 07  
312 1962 09 09 Joan Helen GREENFIELD George Edward Hilda 65 Stonebridge Grove Driver 1962 07 17  
313 1962 09 09 John Alfred Charles CHILLINGWORTH Henry Beryl 65 Whincover Road foreman 1962 06 17?  
314 1962 09 09 Graham ROBINSON Maurice Peter Elsie 6 Tong Gate, Farnley Taiilor 1962 05 12  
315 1962 09 09 Andrew Michael PINDER Gordon John Barbara 115 F*ells Crescent, Horsham, Sussex Management Consultant 1962 06 25 .
316 1962 10 07 Susan ROEBUCK Kenneth Doris Eileen 2 Playground, New Farnley Spectacle Frame Maker 1962 09 09  
317 1962 10 07 Simon Andrew BARNBY George Audrey Wellington Post office, Bedford Grocer 1962 07 15  
318 1962 10 07 Christopher WALMSLEY Derek Joan 393 Whitehall Road Joiner 1962 08 09  
319 1962 10 07 Stuart James MOXON William Margaret 16 School Close New Farnley Engineer 1962 06 03  
320 1962 10 07 Janise Dianne BAMFORD Peter Margaret 12 Kirkdale Gardens Printer 1962 06 02  
321 1962 10 07 Neill MARSHALL Ken* John Irene 8 Castle Ings Close, New Farnley Joiner 1962 06 18  
322 1962 10 28 Paul GARNETT Thomas Audrey 15 Tong Way Driver 1960 02 22  
323 1962 10 28 Melanie GARNETT Thomas Audrey 15 Tong Way Driver 1962 04 05 .
324 1962 10 28 Caroline LONG Peter Jean 20 Nutting Grove Terrace, Farnley Bus Conductor 1962 06 16  
325 1962 10 28 Mark Andrew CHAPPELL Frank Judith 31 Kirkdale Grove Printer 1962 06 11  
326 1962 10 28 Elaine MOUNTAIN Dennis Hilda 4 Fernbank Road, Leeds 13 Labourer 1962 04 09  
327 1962 10 28 John Richard MALPAS Jeffrey Mary 2 Kirkdale Grove Process worker 1962 08 27  
328 1962 10 28 David Michael BUNTING Cyril Olive 286 Pudsey Road, Bramley Engineer 1960 03 05  
329 1962 11 25 Susan KENNEDY Brian M*y 68 Queen Street, Morley Caf´┐Ż Proprietor 1962 09 1*  
330 1962 11 25 David Andrew DONKIN Robert Hilda 648 Whitehall Road Electrical Engineer 1961 11 30 baptism date entered as October
331 1962 12 09 Andrea Tracey ROBSON Brian Kathleen 36 Gamble Lane Shop manager 1962 09 17  
332 1962 12 09 Mark CRESSEY Clifford Noreen 69 Butterbowl Drive Press Operator 1961 06 27  
333 1962 12 09 Timothy WESTWOOD Bernard Patricia 135 Ring Road Farnley Bricklayer 1962 08 16  
334 1962 12 09 George Richard CHAPPELL Donald Brenda 28 Castle Ings Gardens Painter Decorator 1962 03 26  
335 1962 12 16 Steven * ALLINSON Geoffrey Jean 21 Whincover Bank Dye *ter 1962 ** ** at St Paul's, Branch Road
336 1962 12 30 Susan Anne HEATHER Dudley Elaine 33 Kirkdale Crescent Electrical Engineer 1962 07 11 at St James, New Farnley
337 1962 12 30 Elaine SANDERSON Robert Betty Wentworth Farm, New Farnley Welder 1962 09 29  
338 1963 01 27 * Irene CHARLESWORTH Ronald Irene 3 Gainsborough Field, New Farnley Schoolmaster 1962 12 30