Hampsthwaite

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated February 26, 2013

Holy Trinity Church, Dacre Banks: Burials

Baptisms | Marriages | Burials

 

Holy Trinity held it's first service in September 1837. It was consecrated in January 1838.

This page currently has burials from 1840 to 1886, though there are gaps in our records still to be filled. A few later burials are also included.

Date
Name
Surname
Age
Relationship
Relative
Notes
Date
Name
Surname
Age
Relationship
Relative
Notes
1838 William BARKER        
1840 01 20 Hannah WIGGLESWORTH        
1840 02 12 Thomas HOLDSWORTH        
1840 02 25 Abraham WOOD        
1840 04 13 Elizabeth KNOWLES        
1840 07 09 Anne PULLAN 55 wife of George  
1840 10 29 Anne ABBOTT        
1841 01 06 Angleson HEBDEN        
1841 01 15 Mary HARRISON        
1841 06 13 Jane WALKER        
1841 08 26 Henry IBBOTSON        
1841 08 29 Anne HARRISON        
1841 10 27 Anne GIBSON 46 wife of Matthew  
1841 11 24 George HARRISON        
1842 02 06 William AUTRY       MURPHY?
1842 02 06 John BLACKEY        
1842 02 09 Robert WILKINSON        
1842 02 22 John CALVERT        
1842 04 21 John BELL   son of William & Jane  
1842 05 10 Selina HORSMAN        
1842 05 14 Denis WILKINSON 7 son of Peter Low Laithe
1842 05 19 Hannah MORLEY 56 wife of John New York
1842 09 15 Ralph Heslop MITTON        
1842 09 20 John HORSMAN        
1842 09 23 Dinah HORSMAN        
1842 09 23 Sarah HORSMAN        
1842 11 09 Elizabeth BEECROFT        
1842 11 09 Elizabeth BEECROFT        
1842 11 09 Grace BEECROFT        
1842 11 12 Rebecca THACKARAY       Summerbridge
1842 11 18 William BROTHERTON        
1842 11 25 Jane WIGGLESWORTH        
1842 12 01 Thomas RICHARDSON 89 husband of Ann  
1842 12 14 Ann RICHARDSON 88 wife of Thomas  
1843 02 08 Mary WALKER        
1843 03 01 Smith BELL 5 son of Matthew & Mary  
1843 10 09 John BROUGHTON        
1843 10 16 William PARKER        
1843 12 20 Thomas BROTHERTON        
1844 03 06 Margaret WIGGLESWORTH        
1844 03 13 John KNOWLES        
1844 04 16 William BROUGHTON        
1844 05 20 Jeramiah WOOD        
1844 05 28 William SHEPHARD        
1844 08 02 William KNOWLES        
1845 John SWALES        
1846 01 18 Elizabeth DOWNS        
1846 01 22 John DOWNS        
1846 03 14 Thomas RAINFORTH        
1846 05 01 Isaac HICKHAM 16 son of James & Jane  
1846 06 07 Ellen YEATES        
1846 06 29 Mary Anne RENTON        
1846 07 16 Joseph PALEY 3 son of James & Bess  
1846 08 13 Jane SKAIFE 69 wife of John  
1846 08 23 Jane GRAHAM        
1846 09 30 Thomas ANDREW        
1846 12 08 Amelia HALL        
1847 02 04 Myres HORSMAN        
1847 02 24 Mary ABBOTT        
1847 02 27 John Downs ABBOTT        
1847 03 03 Hannah Ellen HEBDEN        
1847 06 15 Jane WALKER        
1847 06 24 John HARRISON        
1847 07 07 George EMMOTT 84 father of Elizabeth Thwaites  
1847 07 13 Jane MORLEY        
1847 08 18 Mary ABBOTT        
1847 09 15 Mary ABBOTT        
1847 09 21 Matthew LONGBOTHAM        
1847 11 12 John NELSON        
1847 11 13 John WATSON 13 son of John  
1847 11 13 John WELDEN        
1847 12 24 Elizabeth RICHARDS        
1847 12 27 Elizabeth BROTHERTON        
1848 01 26 Harriett ABBOTT        
1848 02 01 Elizabeth RICHARDSON 65 dau of Thomas & Ann  
1848 06 09 Smith BELL 2 son of Matthew & Mary  
1848 06 21 Ellen FRANKLAND        
1848 09 28 William RICHARDSON 72 son of Thomas & Ann  
1848 10 19 James HICKHAM 83 husband of Jane  
1848 11 28 Samuel ABBOTT        
1848 12 16 William WIGGLESWORTH        
1849 01 25 Thomas SIMPSON        
1849 04 22 William WALKER        
1849 05 09 Robert LANCASTER        
1849 05 15 John LANCASTER        
1849 05 23 James LANCASTER        
1849 05 30 Robert HARRISON        
1849 07 04 Margaret WALKER        
1849 07 10 Mary Ann SURR   dau of Emanuel & Elizabeth New York
1849 11 08 Richardson LONGBOTHAM        
1850 03 05 Margaret HARGROVE        
1850 03 07 William HAMMOND        
1850 04 11 John WHITLEY        
1850 04 21 Mary Anne WILSON        
1850 04 30 Mary Elizabeth WILKINSON        
1850 05 21 Hannah IBBOTSON        
1850 06 16 Grace DOWNS        
1850 06 18 Margaret SMITH        
1850 07 17 Elizabeth IBBITSON        
1850 08 05 Henry SMITH        
1850 08 20 John HOLDSWORTH        
1850 10 24 Maria ABBOTT        
1850 12 11 John LONGSTER        
1850 12 28 Hannah HEBDEN        
1851 01 07 John GILL 80      
1851 01 21 John WHITLEY        
1851 01 31 Eliza Ann CARR        
1851 02 23 Thomas IBBITSON        
1851 02 25 John Henry HARDCASTLE        
1851 03 11 Charles GILL 77 husband of Margaret  
1851 04 01 George PULLAN 67 husband of Ann  
1851 04 02 Thomas PARKER        
1851 07 06 James LANCASTER        
1851 07 06 William WHITLEY        
1851 10 04 Sarah Anne GRANGE        
1851 10 12 Tibby BENSON        
1851 10 19 Joseph YEATES        
1851 10 24 Elizabeth HARGROVE        
1851 12 21 Joseph PAWSON        
1852 01 03 John STOREY        
1852 01 14 Stephen DOWNS 54 husband of Isabella Dacre Banks
1852 01 29 Alfred SMITH        
1852 02 01 David HORSMAN        
1852 02 05 John MORLEY        
1852 03 03 Harriett BRAMLEY        
1852 03 06 Caroline WINSOR        
1852 03 31 Elizabeth JEFFERSON   dau of George & Ann  
1852 06 09 William GILL        
1852 08 06 Peter HEBDEN        
1852 09 16 George SMITH        
1852 09 21 Elizabeth WHITLEY        
1852 09 25 Hannah LONGBOTHAM        
1852 10 06 Elizabeth BILTON        
1852 10 31 Edward JEFFREY 67 husband of Hannah New York
1852 11 24 Hannah WALKER        
1852 11 26 John WHITLEY        
1852 12 25 Ellen BALES        
1853 02 05 William WALKER        
1853 02 10 Jane MCMAHON        
1853 02 12 Michael BENSON 22 son of Robert & Jane  
1853 02 18 Mary Ann GILL        
1853 02 22 Jane HOLDSWORTH        
1853 02 22 Eliza MILNER        
1853 02 26 Thirkell HICKHAM 4 son of Robert & Jane of Low Laithe
1853 03 02 John HEBDEN        
1853 04 07 Thomas BEECROFT        
1853 04 27 Christopher PULLAN 37 son of George & Ann  
1853 05 06 Mary BRUNTON 71     Dacre Banks
1853 06 09 Jane WOOD        
1853 06 26 Mary Ann GRANGE        
1853 08 21 Henry WILSON        
1853 10 16 Richard RAINFORTH 66 husband of Rachel carter of New York
1854 01 04 Ellen BELL        
1854 01 12 Thomas RICHARDSON        
1854 01 19 William BALES        
1854 01 20 Mary RICHARDSON        
1854 02 19 Alfred SMITH        
1854 04 10 Edward GRANGE        
1854 04 17 William BUCK        
1854 06 06 Ann DOWNS        
1854 06 11 Ann WALKER        
1854 06 27 Ann LANCASTER        
1854 11 15 John PETTY        
1854 11 15 Joseph PETTY        
1854 11 18 Ann WAITE        
1854 11 25 Thomas WOOD        
1854 12 07 Robert PETTY        
1855 01 25 Abraham PULLAN        
1855 02 17 James BELL 58 husband of Hannah  
1855 02 26 George HOUSEMAN 59      
1855 03 26 Rachel BRAITHWAITE        
1855 06 07 Rowland RAINFORTH        
1855 06 16 Isaac BRADBURY 1 son of Mark & Sarah Jane  
1855 07 11 Sarah Ann Alice WATSON        
1855 07 13 Emmanuel SURR 55 husband of Elizabeth ag lab, New York
1855 10 17 Ann MILNER        
1855 11 11 John BELL        
1855 11 16 Christiana ABBOTT        
1855 11 20 Martha ABBOTT        
1855 12 08 Alice RAYNER        
1855 12 13 John William SHEPHERD        
1856 02 13 Elizabeth BELL 23 dau of James & Hannah  
1856 02 17 Mary RAYNER        
1856 04 05 Joseph WAITE        
1856 04 06 Stephen LEAF 59     linen bleacher
1856 04 14 Michael REEDY        
1856 05 23 Charles STORY        
1856 05 24 Elizabeth SURR        
1856 06 10 John MCCARTHY        
1856 06 12 Charles KING        
1856 06 22 Isabella STORY        
1856 06 23 William PAWSON        
1856 06 26 Elizabeth Ann REDSHAW        
1856 09 11 George Thorp BARKER        
1856 11 29 Elizabeth WALKER        
1856 12 01 Eleanor GRANGE 33 wife of John  
1857 02 03 Jane BENSON 55 wife of Robert  
1857 02 11 Benjamin WIGGLESWORTH        
1857 04 14 William HOUSEMAN        
1857 04 24 Charlotte MAWSON        
1857 04 24 Maria MAWSON        
1857 04 29 Hannah HARRISON        
1857 05 16 Sarah Ann BEECROFT        
1857 05 25 Ann BELL 29 dau of John & Beatrice  
1857 05 26 Grace ABBOTT        
1857 06 04 Rosamund SIMPSON        
1857 06 05 Beatrice BELL 71 wife of John  
1857 10 14 Ann WAITE        
1857 12 30 Isabella SHEPHERD        
1858 01 13 Elizabeth BUCK        
1858 01 20 Mary PALEY 80      
1858 01 30 Sarah WIGGLESWORTH        
1858 02 06 Hannah WOOD        
1858 03 02 Mary Ann BALES        
1858 05 11 Esther UMPLEBY        
1858 08 01 Francis Tennant SMITH        
1858 09 15 John William ADDYMAN        
1858 11 01 Jonathan SKAIFE        
1858 11 03 Maria HICKHAM        
1858 11 08 Catherine BALES        
1858 11 19 Kerenhappuch STEEL 47 wife of Samuel farmer, Beestone House Dacre
1858 12 05 Harriet GRIMSTONE        
1859 01 19 Margaret PULLAN        
1859 01 25 William HOUSEMAN        
1859 01 26 Spence UMPLEBY   son of Anthony & Mary  
1859 02 01 Margaret HOLDSWORTH        
1859 02 08 Charlotte ABBOTT        
1859 03 04 Mary CARR        
1859 03 04 Mary WIGGLESWORTH        
1859 04 02 William SWAIN        
1859 04 16 George KNOWLES        
1859 04 17 Maria WIGGLESWORTH        
1859 04 23 Grange LONGSTER        
1859 05 10 Margaret GRANGE        
1859 05 15 Matthew BENTLEY        
1859 05 17 James BUCK        
1859 05 19 William WILSON        
1859 06 15 Elizabeth WAITE        
1859 07 24 William BALES        
1859 07 25 Mary Jane HANNAM        
1859 11 09 Sarah Elizabeth PALEY 4 dau of James & Bess  
1859 11 21 William PAWSON        
1859 12 28 Sarah HANNAM        
1859 12 29 John HORSMAN        
1860 01 02 Charles LONGBOTHAM        
1860 01 05 Alice INGLEBY        
1860 01 28 Mary ANDREW        
1860 02 15 Mary Jane SKAIFE        
1860 02 16 John SKAIFE        
1860 02 19 Emma WIGGLESWORTH        
1860 04 19 Ralph BARKER 30 son of William & Hannah  
1860 05 04 Mary PALEY 8 dau of James & Bess  
1860 06 09 Mary GILL        
1860 06 09 Samuel WILKINSON        
1860 06 27 Mary Ann THWAITES        
1860 08 06 Ellen SNOWDEN 73      
1860 08 19 Ann STEVENSON        
1860 10 07 Thomas HORSEMAN       or Houseman
1860 10 08 George WILSON        
1860 12 02 George INGLEBY        
1860 12 02 Thomas ROBINSON        
1860 12 05 Mary WALKER        
1861 01 05 Alice SHEPHERD        
1861 01 06 David TAYLOR        
1861 02 04 Hannah SKILLINGTON     Thomas  
1861 02 14 John GRAHAM        
1861 02 21 Alfred GRAHAM        
1861 02 26 Robert BRADBERRY        
1861 02 27 Caroline WOOD        
1861 03 06 Emma GILL        
1861 05 03 Ann LONGBOTHAM        
1861 05 04 Elizabeth WILKINSON 67 wife of Peter  
1861 05 23 Mary GRAHAM        
1861 05 23 Elizabeth THWAITES 65 wife of Christopher dau of George Emmott
1861 05 27 John BENSON        
1861 06 18 Elizabeth STOREY        
1861 07 07 Mary MATHER 10 dau of John & Sarah  
1861 07 09 Elizabeth MAUDE        
1861 08 21 Hannah BARKER 67 wife of William  
1861 08 31 Isabella GILL        
1861 09 04 William JONES        
1861 10 07 Sarah Ann WILSON        
1861 10 14 Mary BELL 34 wife of Matthew  
1861 10 24 Isabella DOWNS        
1861 11 08 George GRANT        
1861 11 27 Mary KING        
1862 01 05 Thomas PARKER        
1862 02 15 Anthony UMPLEBY        
1862 02 22 John BRADBURY        
1862 02 24 William FRYER        
1862 03 21 George WEST        
1862 03 26 Sarah Ellen Kirkbright NETTLETON        
1862 04 01 Edward GILL        
1862 05 28 Michael MYERS        
1862 06 03 Anne GRANGE        
1862 06 03 Francis HARDCASTLE        
1862 07 02 Jane RICHARDSON        
1862 07 22 William HANNAM        
1862 07 29 William JACKSON        
1862 08 04 Maria GREENWOOD        
1862 08 16 Sarah PETTY        
1862 08 16 Hudson WEBSTER        
1862 09 03 Tom SKAIFE        
1862 09 05 Sarah Grace WHITLEY 3 dau of Thomas & Sarah ag lab, Braithwaite Side
1862 10 01 William E PARVIN        
1862 10 07 John DICKINSON        
1862 10 15 Joseph GRAHAM        
1862 11 25 Eliza BENSON 39      
1862 11 29 Elizabeth LEUTY 63 wife of John  
1863 01 03 Archibald Cameron MCDERMOTT 25 son of Charlotte flaxdresser
1863 01 05 Charlotte DENNIS        
1863 01 19 William BENSON 76 Husband of Sarah  
1863 01 29 Mary Isabella HOUSEMAN        
1863 02 18 Robert BRADBERRY        
1863 02 21 Joseph DIBB 79 Husband of Elizabeth  
1863 03 03 Henrietta DUNN 36 wife of Alexander blacksmith
1863 03 25 Tabitha GRANGE 66 wife of George, farmer North Wood  
1863 03 29 Henry HULLAH        
1863 04 05 Joseph WIGGLESWORTH        
1863 05 15 Sarah HABBISHAW        
1863 05 20 Agnes WHITLEY        
1863 05 22 Sarah Ann VERITY        
1863 05 30 John BELL 79 Husband of Beatrice  
1863 06 15 Mary ABBOTT        
1863 06 16 Ann GRANGE        
1863 09 16 Mary KNOWLES        
1863 11 13 Robert HARRISON        
1863 11 26 Samuel ABBOTT        
1863 11 30 Margaret SWALES        
1863 12 09 Ann WILKINSON        
1863 12 16 Martha DALE        
1864 04 30 Ann Elizabeth CHAMBERLAIN        
1864 05 30 John TURNER        
1864 06 11 Robert WILKINSON 56 Husband of Eliza  
1864 06 14 William BRAY        
1864 06 21 John GILL 41      
1864 06 24 Charlotte IMAN        
1864 06 25 Mary MCTURK        
1864 07 10 Isabella KNOWLES        
1864 07 31 William KITCHEN        
1864 08 01 William BELL 18 son of William & Jane  
1864 09 26 James PALEY        
1864 11 01 Alice WILSON        
1864 12 07 John GRANGE 43 Husband of Eleanor  
1865 01 11 George BARKER 73 son of William  
1865 01 26 Robert PETTY        
1865 02 16 Charles Gill MANSFIELD 24 son of Thomas & Hannah Dacre Banks
1865 04 12 Ann GILL        
1865 05 10 John METCALF        
1865 05 22 George WILKINSON        
1865 05 26 Elizabeth WAITE        
1865 06 04 Arthur BRADBURY        
1865 06 04 Henrietta DUNN        
1865 06 05 Peter ABBOTT        
1865 06 19 Mary GRANGE        
1865 06 23 Mary Ann COATES        
1865 06 27 Joseph GRAHAM        
1865 06 30 Ellen BAYLES        
1865 07 04 Coates WILKINSON 25 son of Robert & Eliza  
1865 08 07 Hannah BELL        
1865 08 25 Frances PULLAN        
1865 08 29 Richard LONGBOTHAM        
1865 10 31 Thomas GRANGE 78 Husband of Betty  
1865 12 05 Simon WALKER        
1865 12 28 Robert HICKHAM        
1865 12 30 Charlotte HEBDEN 15 dau of John & Agnes  
1866 01 06 Frances HARRISON 70      
1866 01 11 Grace METCALF 64      
1866 01 16 Grace GRANGE inf      
1866 01 20 George HARRISON 44      
1866 01 24 Mark SWALES 74 Husband of Margaret  
1866 02 11 William BERRY inf      
1866 02 16 Margaret BENSON 25      
1866 02 18 Nathaniel BROOK 1      
1866 02 26 John Thomas IBBOTSON inf      
1866 04 01 Mary ABBOTT inf dau of Luke & Rebecca?  
1866 04 02 Edward ROBINSON 3 son of Timothy & Elizabeth  
1866 04 20 Thomas DINSDALE 61      
1866 05 05 Edwin BROTHERTON inf      
1866 05 13 Sarah BROOKSBANK 59      
1866 05 28 Edwin GRANGE inf      
1866 06 06 James BUCK 10 gson of James Bell  
1866 06 27 Margaret ESKHOLME 16 dau of Peter & Elizabeth  
1866 07 06 Isaac UMPLEBY inf son of William & Susannah  
1866 08 13 Ellen SIMPSON 23      
1866 09 11 Jane WILSON 13      
1866 10 02 Hannah PARKER 28      
1866 10 04 Anne Sophia SWALES 5      
1866 10 18 James PALEY 24      
1866 10 26 John GILL        
1866 11 09 Mary Alice HULLAH 15      
1866 11 09 John LEUTY 94      
1866 12 07 Elizabeth PETTY 18      
1866 12 26 Annie BELL 1 dau of Richard & Mary Ann  
1867 01 10 Samuel STEEL 73      
1867 01 11 John WILKINSON 39      
1867 01 19 Eliza SKILLINGTON 17      
1867 02 18 George SNOWDEN 69      
1867 02 27 Dorothy Ann THORP 19      
1867 03 27 Ann WILKINSON 35 dau of Peter & Elizabeth  
1867 04 21 Margaret ADAMSON 51 dau of Benjamin  
1867 04 21 Martha WHITLEY 84      
1867 05 03 Mary BROWN inf      
1867 05 08 Isaac Warburton WILKINSON 16      
1867 05 16 Ann GRANGE        
1867 07 15 Peter WILKINSON 72 husband of Elizabeth  
1867 07 27 Sarah Ann MYRES 20      
1867 10 10 Mary THWAITES 33      
1867 11 02 Ellen BEECROFT 40      
1867 12 02 Jane *        
1867 12 12 George THORP 31      
1868 01 04 William WIGGLESWORTH 38      
1868 01 06 Elizabeth RUDD 35 dau of John & Ann  
1868 01 18 Willie BENSON 36      
1868 01 26 Charles DARNBROUGH 61      
1868 01 27 Thomas ABBOTT 51      
1868 02 10 Rachel RAINFORTH 83      
1868 02 24 Ada LEE inf      
1868 02 27 Alice HOUSEMAN 2      
1868 03 18 Alice BEECROFT 2      
1868 04 13 Jesse BRADBURY 1      
1868 04 25 Edwin GRANGE inf      
1868 05 01 Rose Ann LOWCOCK        
1868 05 14 William Henry TAYLOR inf      
1868 05 22 Richard MASON inf      
1868 06 16 Joseph PAWSON 1      
1868 06 23 Ann MOORE 47      
1868 07 28 Joseph JOHNSON 1      
1868 08 24 William GILL 4      
1868 09 12 Ann SEDGWICK 17      
1868 10 25 Joseph BRADBURY 1      
1868 12 29 Ellen HARRISON 3      
1869 02 03 Samuel HALL        
1869 03 04 William LAYFIELD 33      
1869 03 13 Dinah GRANGE 42      
1869 03 15 Hannah BRADBURY 15 dau of Mark & Sarah Jane  
1869 03 23 John RIDGWAY 63 husband of Hannah  
1869 03 23 Mary Ann SHEPHERD 23      
1869 03 28 Mary Ann GRANGE inf      
1869 04 19 Ann GOLOCAR 43      
1869 04 22 Ann Elizabeth SKAIFE inf      
1869 07 02 Matthew Charles SUDDABY inf      
1869 07 17 Margaret WATERS 76      
1869 07 28 Ann GOLOCAR 1      
1869 08 17 Mary Ann THWAITES 7      
1869 08 25 Elizabeth GRANGE        
1869 09 25 Elizabeth GILL 15      
1869 10 22 Elizabeth SNOWDEN 54 wife of George  
1869 11 10 Thomas MANSFIELD 72 Husband of Hannah Master Blacksmith, dacre Banks
1869 12 09   GRANGE       Nanny or Jane
1869 12 11 Hannah FORSTER 67      
1869 12 14 Emily GASS        
1870 01 12 William WATERS 73      
1870 01 21 William TAYLOR 40      
1870 02 02 Isaac DALE 44      
1870 02 22 Hannah RIDGWAY 56 wife of John age poss 59
1870 02 24 Christiana WOOD inf      
1870 02 24 Mary WOOD inf      
1870 03 07 Thomas NETTLETON 73      
1870 03 22 John LOWCOCK 75 husband of Rose annie  
1870 04 19 John FISHER inf son of James & Isabel  
1870 05 26 Susannah WORTHETON        
1870 06 03 Thomas SETTLE 8      
1870 07 06 Gill ABBOTT inf      
1870 08 06 George William BROTHERTON 6      
1870 09 26 Isabella HANNAM 75      
1870 10 05 Lilly WILKINSON inf      
1870 10 12 Mary MOOR 23      
1870 10 15 John William SHEPHERD 4      
1870 11 15 Fred WOOD inf      
1870 11 22 Thomas SKILLINGTON 60      
1870 12 04 William BROWN 1      
1870 12 25 Susan BROWN 6      
1871 Benjamin ADAMSON 78 widower of Ann Mechanic
1871 John Smith BELL 41      
1871 Elizabeth Ann DINSDALE 8 dau of Joseph & Elizabeth  
1871 Louisa HENSON 96      
1871 Ann ROBINSON 76 wife of John  
1872 01 23 William INGLEBY 78      
1872 03 05 Amos HORNER 26 son of Barnabas & Ann  
1872 03 09 Hannah BEECROFT 32      
1872 03 19 Joseph MOOR 17      
1872 04 26 Hannah MANSFIELD 72 wife of Thomas Master Blacksmith, dacre Banks
1872 05 11 John BARKER 1      
1872 05 28 Christopher LONGSTER 11 son of Edmund & Margaret farmer, dacre Banks
1872 06 10 John Charles HOUSEMAN 17      
1872 07 02 Thomas SUDDABY inf      
1872 09 06 James FRUDD 45      
1872 09 07 Sarah Grace WHITLEY 6      
1872 10 17 Jack CLARKSON        
1872 10 21 Joseph BEECROFT 73      
1872 10 24 Jane BRAMLEY        
1872 11 03 Sarah Jane ABBOTT inf      
1872 11 23 Emma BRADBERRY 53      
1872 11 25 Matthew BELL 67 husband of Mary  
1873 02 04 Robert BENSON 71 husband of Jane  
1873 04 26 John WILKINSON 6      
1873 05 02 Alice MOOR inf      
1873 05 15 Blanche PAWSON 11      
1873 07 22 Jane NETTLETON 77      
1873 08 30 John George GRANGE inf son of Thomas & Jane  
1873 09 25 Samuel NELSON        
1873 10 22 Frances BELL 32 wife of Matthew  
1873 11 08 Joseph MYERS        
1873 11 11 Wood FEASBY 46      
1873 11 15 Mary BEECROFT 16      
1873 11 15 Mary MOOR 63      
1873 12 21 James BARKER inf      
1874 01 17 William ADAMSON 56 son of Benjamin  
1874 01 29 Ernest SKAIFE inf      
1874 02 24 Jane WOOD 73      
1874 02 27 Margaret GILL 85 widow of Charles  
1874 03 10 Arthur SMITH 6      
1874 03 11 Sarah E. *        
1874 03 19 Arthur SETTLE inf      
1874 06 15 William PULLAN 56      
1874 06 18 John BROOKS 78      
1874 07 08 John GRANGE inf      
1874 08 23 John BROOKS 20      
1874 09 11 Mary Ann BELL 41 wife of Richard  
1874 09 25 John BUCK 54      
1874 10 19 Ellen BUCK inf      
1874 10 31 George William BELL inf son of Richard & Mary Ann  
1874 11 02 Mary DARNBROUGH 74 widow   Beerhouse Keeper, Clint
1874 11 19 Herbert Rainforth HULLAH inf      
1874 12 15 James HOLDSWORTH 83      
1874 12 15 Sophia J SETTLE 38      
1875 02 01 Mark SPENCE 74      
1875 04 02 John SKAIFE 70      
1875 05 03 William B*Y        
1875 05 09 Hannah WARRINER 67 widow    
1875 07 03 Myers NETTLETON 21      
1875 07 10 Ann MORLEY 61      
1875 12 06 Francis BRAMLEY 77 husband of Mary Ag Lab
1875 12 14 Matthew WOOD 73      
1875 12 30 Ellen BUCK 57      
1876 01 13 Margaret LONGSTER 84      
1876 02 16 Charlotte ROGERSON 66 wife of Edward  
1876 02 21 Sarah Eliza MASON 86      
1876 02 23 Mary WHEELHOUSE 30      
1876 03 01 Alice Jane BENSON inf dau of Joseph Myers & Hannah  
1876 03 02 Charles HORSMAN 65 husband of Jane  
1876 03 12 George HULLAH 44      
1876 03 18 Jane BELL 50 wife of James  
1876 04 20 James WAITE 55      
1876 04 29 Mary WENSLEY 83      
1876 05 10 William BELL 74 husband of Jane  
1876 06 28 Thomas BEECROFT 16      
1876 07 01 Clara Edith GRANGE inf      
1876 07 16 Wilkinson GILL 8 son of John & Elizabeth of Low Laithe
1876 08 12 William BECKWITH 75      
1876 08 19 Fanny COATES 33 wife of Christopher N  
1876 09 06 Edith GROVES inf dau of William & Mary  
1876 09 30 Joe SWAIN inf      
1876 10 08 Lawson SPENCE 44      
1876 10 19 Joseph Edwin WARD inf      
1876 11 30 William BENTLEY 55      
1876 12 10 Barnabas HORNER 71 husband of Ann  
1876 12 24 Hannah INGLEBY 11      
1877 01 16 Fred DUNN 11      
1877 01 24 Mark HANNAM 1      
1877 01 25 George BENSON inf      
1877 02 03 Benjamin CUNDALL 26      
1877 02 26 Ann MOORE 23      
1877 03 13 Dorothy HULLAH 2      
1877 03 21 Thomas DALE 63      
1877 03 31 Henry BOARDMAN 51      
1877 05 20 William JACKSON 35      
1877 05 22 Abraham MOLLEY        
1877 06 23 Ann GRANGE        
1877 06 28 Mathias GRANGE 79      
1877 06 28 Elizabeth SKILLINGTON 66      
1877 07 25 Hannah ADDYMAN 43      
1877 08 04 Jane HAWKSWORTH 76      
1877 08 28 Arthur MOORE 4      
1877 08 29 John KELLY 60      
1877 09 01 Blanch THORPE 1      
1877 09 10 Mary BRAMLEY 47      
1877 09 27 John ROBINSON 77 husband of Ann  
1877 10 21 Harriet SIMPSON 29      
1877 10 21 Agnes WOOD inf      
1877 10 28 Thomas ABBOTT 85      
1877 12 11 Richard WEATHERHEAD 74 husband of Hannah  
1877 12 17 Annie SHEPHERD inf      
1877 12 22 Isabella INMAN 48      
1878 01 1* Elizabeth BENTLEY 45      
1878 02 08 Ann HULLAH 69      
1878 02 08 Hannah MOOR 26      
1878 04 05 George HULLAH 70      
1878 04 06 William STEEL 30      
1878 04 14 William Humphrey HANNAH inf      
1878 04 24 Hannah GRANGE 61      
1878 05 03 Mariah Urigg BOSWORTH        
1878 05 03 Maria WIGGLESWORTH 41      
1878 05 06 Elizabeth WHITLEY 52 wife of William  
1878 05 21 Susannah ANDREW 73      
1878 05 28 Susannah DALBY 45      
1878 06 15 Jane BELL 46      
1878 06 26 Samuel BARBER        
1878 06 29 George HOUSEMAN inf      
1878 07 17 George James POWELL 3      
1878 07 30 Hannah WIGGLESWORTH 74      
1878 08 10 George GRANGE 83      
1878 08 15 Ann INGLEBY 75      
1878 08 19 Mary SWALES 77 wife of John  
1878 08 28 Elizabeth WILKINSON 1      
1878 09 17 Sarah ALLISON 36      
1878 09 21 Ann SETTLE        
1878 10 03 Mary WIGGLESWORTH 82 wife of Thomas  
1878 10 19 Mary Augustus HAWKSWORTH        
1878 10 30 Laura HERRINGTON 1      
1878 11 29 Isabella WILSON 85      
1878 12 10 George BUCK 29      
1879 01 04 Mary NELSON 20 dau of Peter & Sarah Jane  
1879 01 18 Elizabeth IBBOTSON 64      
1879 01 22 Christopher PULLAN 25 son of William & Ann Braisty Woods
1879 02 05 Thomas WIGGLESWORTH 82 son of Matthew & Margaret  
1879 03 10 Ann WALKER 97      
1879 03 13 Clara COATES inf      
1879 04 30 Florence Margaret LONGSTER inf      
1879 05 19 Margaret Elizabeth LONGSTER inf      
1879 05 25 Harriet LEUTY 41 dau of John & Elizabeth  
1879 07 05 Elizabeth RAWNSLEY 36      
1879 07 09 Elizabeth HAINSWORTH        
1879 10 18 Richard PULLAN 65 husband of Alice  
1879 11 01 Herbert BUCK inf      
1879 11 20 Eliza SKAIFE 4      
1879 12 06 Charlotte WAITE 2      
1880 01 05 Thomas DIBB 62      
1880 01 15 George PETTY 7      
1880 02 13 Edith LOFTHOUSE 3      
1880 02 22 John Henry BENSON 5      
1880 03 30 Thomas WOOD        
1880 04 10 Mary Ann FEASBY 17      
1880 05 01 Frederick HAXBY inf son of William & Sarah  
1880 05 15 Ann ADDYMAN 46      
1880 05 15 Sarah WEATHERHEAD 86      
1880 05 23 Mary Ellen GRIMSTONE 5      
1880 05 26 Eleanor WOOD 17 dau of Thomas & Sarah Jane Summerbridge
1880 06 21 Jane Umpleby KNOWLES 78 widow    
1880 07 03 William SETTLE 8      
1880 07 04 Sarah WIGGLESWORTH 53      
1880 08 28 Benjamin WIGGLESWORTH 18      
1880 09 19 John RAINFORTH 21      
1880 10 16 Ann PETTY 44      
1880 10 16 Joseph Nelson PULLAN inf      
1880 11 28 Ruth DINSDALE inf dau of Ruth  
1880 11 30 Thomas GILL 60 husband of Margaret  
1880 12 30 Dorothy GRANGE 68      
1881 01 18 John SIMPSON 53      
1881 03 05 William KNOWLES        
1881 03 27 Mathias GRANGE 1      
1881 03 30 Elizabeth ABBOTT 80      
1881 04 03 Frank GILL inf      
1881 04 23 Emma THACKRAY 22 dau of George & Rebecca flax mill preparer, New York
1881 04 30 Nora BENSON 8m dau of Joseph M & Hannah bookkeeper, Swallow Hall
1881 05 02 Alfred VERITY 13      
1881 05 03 Fred Arthur PULLAN inf      
1881 05 10 Alice LEUTY 51 wife of William  
1881 05 18 Tom KNOWLES 1      
1881 06 03 Frank WILSON inf      
1881 06 19 Elizabeth BROTHERTON 23 dau of Francis & Sarah dressmaker, New York
1881 06 22 Elizabeth DALE 53      
1881 08 11 Henry FEARY 52 husband of Eliza  
1881 10 09 William GRANGE 7      
1881 11 19 Anna Maria BENSON 6 dau of Thomas L & Hannah Farmer, Prospect house
1881 12 05 George BENSON inf      
1881 12 07 Edwin VERITY 20      
1881 12 28 Isabella ROBINSON 52 wife of Francis Farmer, Dougill Hall, Summerbridge
1882 02 21 Alexander Leonard BENSON 23 son of Robert & Elizabeth  
1882 02 21 Annie Elizabeth SKAIFE 3 dau of Smith & Emma Master tailor, Summerbridge
1882 03 01 Sarah BRAMLEY inf      
1882 03 11 William Arthur DINSDALE inf      
1882 03 19 Eliza PULLAN 4 dau of William & Margaret New York
1882 04 05 Selina BROWN inf      
1882 04 06 James Edward BENSON 22 son of Robert annuitant, Grange Terrace Dacre
1882 04 22 Mary KNOWLES 55      
1882 04 25 Mary GROVES 42 wife of William  
1882 04 29 Frances Laura GRANGE 5 dau of Thomas & Mary Dacre
1882 07 22 Isabella GILL 22 dau of John  
1882 07 23 Beatrice BARKER        
1882 07 31 Eliza BENSON 35 wife of Robert Wood Field Houser Summerbridge
1882 08 19 Mary ABBOTT 54      
1882 10 14 Mary ARMSTRONG        
1882 10 21 Mary CASTLE 28      
1882 12 17 Mary WEATHERHEAD 75 wife of James  
1882 12 19 Luke Wheelhouse ABBOTT 80 father of Luke retired Farmer, Hill Top
1883 01 05 Fred WALKER 2 grd son of Joseph & Hannah  
1883 01 30 Matthew William GRANGE        
1883 02 02 Joseph BENTLEY 26      
1883 03 05 Mary BUCK 19 dau of Grace Flax spinner
1883 04 03 Nathan WHITLEY 18 son of Thomas & Sarah General Labourer
1883 04 29 Lister ABBOTT inf      
1883 05 12 Catherine BOARDMAN 19 dau of Henry & Jane spinner
1883 05 21 Peter ESKHOLME 59 husband of Elizabeth  
1883 05 28 Elizabeth ABBOTT 45      
1883 06 02 George CARRINGTON 5 son of George & Mary Blacksmith
1883 06 26 Francis BELL 45 son of William & Jane retired innkeeper, Summerbridge
1883 06 27 Elizabeth PETTY inf      
1883 07 08 Mary Elizabeth THWAITES 2      
1883 08 24 Richard Herbert PULLAN        
1883 10 06 Edmund LONGSTER 67 husband of Ruth Farmer of Hill Top, Dacre
1883 10 29 Mary Ann BROWN 29      
1883 11 24 Allan WIGGLESWORTH 27 son of John & Sarah Tailor of Summerbridge
1884 01 09 William DENNIS 66      
1884 01 14 Ann ELLIS 45      
1884 01 16 Jane BENTLEY 50      
1884 01 16 Elizabeth POSTLETHWAITE        
1884 01 31 William CAWOOD        
1884 02 06 Arthur William BROWN inf son of William & Mary Ann  
1884 03 04 Annie WILKINSON 2      
1884 03 05 Annie LISTER inf      
1884 03 29 Susannah WILSON 5      
1884 04 07 Mary GARLAND        
1884 04 30 Sarah Ann BELL 14 dau of James Dusty Miller Inn, Low Laithe
1884 06 03 Richard WARD 64      
1884 06 13 Joseph Myers BENSON 34 huband of Hannah bookkeeper
1884 07 17 Joseph BRUNTON 61      
1884 07 19 Mary GILL 27      
1884 10 16 Robert INGLEBY 16      
1884 11 16 Herbert WILKINSON inf      
1884 11 30 James BELL 54      
1885 02 16 Hannah WEATHERHEAD 88 wife of Richard  
1885 03 24 George HAITHWAITE inf      
1885 05 12 George WILLIAMS 1      
1885 05 14 Ann THORP 63      
1885 06 25 Rose GRANGE 1      
1885 07 09 Mary Jane BENNETT 66 wife of George  
1885 08 09 John HORSMAN inf      
1885 11 16 Jane HORSMAN 72 wife of Charles  
1885 12 03 Emma Susan DIBB 63      
1886 01 06 Alice Maud WILKINSON 16 dau of Peter & Hannah  
1886 01 13 George GRAINGER 69      
1886 02 11 Sarah Elizabeth JEFFERSON 5      
1886 03 04 Jane PULLAN 33      
1886 03 12 Elizabeth PRATT 82      
1886 03 31 Ellen HOLDSWORTH 54      
1886 04 29 Mary ABBOTT 97      
1886 05 11 Alice PULLAN 72 wife of Richard  
1886 06 01 Charles BENTLEY 62      
1886 07 10 Alice Elizabeth GREENLEAVES 63      
1886 07 10 Catherine WAITE        
1886 09 27 George KIRKBY 76      
1886 10 13 William DINSDALE 58      
1886 10 16 Elizabeth LODGE inf dau of Henry  
1886 11 10 Wilkinson SETTLE        
1886 12 27 James GILL 63      
1887 Jane BELL 79 wife of William  
1888 Matthew BELL 53 husband of Frances  
1889 Saville CARR 27 brother of Catherine Mary Stafford  
1889 Thomas HOLDSWORTH 68 husband of Mary  
1890 Mary BENSON 69 wife of Thomas  
1890 John BENTLEY 77      
1890 Catherine CARRINGTON 15 dau of George & Mary  
1890 Joseph DINSDALE 73 husband of Elizabeth  
1890 John HOLDSWORTH 42      
1891 Thomas CLARKSON 81 husband of Mary Emma  
1891 Eliza FEARY 66 wife of Henry  
1891 James RENTON 33 son of Benson & Hannah  
1892 William CHENNELL 61 husband of Mary Ann  
1892 John GARSIDE 47      
1893 John ROBINSON 59 husband of Sarah  
1894 Peter NELSON 71 husband of Sarah jane  
1894 Benson RENTON 76 husband of Hannah  
1894 Thomas ROBERTS 69 husband of Jane  
1895 William BELL 60 husband of Hannah  
1895 James HULLAH 70 husband of Isabella  
1895 Benjamin WIGGLESWORTH 74 brother of Sarah Pullan  
1896 Hannah BENSON 48 wife of Joseph M  
1896 Francis BRAMLEY 23 son of George & Emma  
1896 Elizabeth ESKHOLME 75 widow of Peter  
1896 Hannah RENTON 74 widow of Benson  
1897 Margaret GILL 73 widow of Thomas  
1897 Muriel Isabel HARRISON 2      
1897 Isabella HULLAH 67 wife of James  
1898 Edith Mary BENSON 21      
1899 01 02 John MYERS        
1899 02 20 Henry LODGE 44      
1899 04 26 Mary Pullan BELL 77      
1899 05 09 Eliza BENTLEY 33      
1899 05 10 Sarah Ellen CALVERT        
1899 05 30 Edward John ROGERSON        
1899 07 01 Thomas GRANGE 49 husband of Mary Jane  
1899 08 12 James Burton RIDSDALE inf      
1899 08 16 Joseph PAWSON 37      
1899 08 21 John GREENWOOD 64      
1899 11 08 Elizabeth DINSDALE 77 wife of Joseph  
1899 11 17 William INGLEBY 68      
1899 12 07 Richard COWLING 55      
1899 12 28 Eva PAWSON 12 dau of Joseph & Jane E  
1900 05 28 Elizabeth HORNER 53 dau of Barnabas & Ann  
1900 06 14 William COPLEY 64      
1900 06 16 William LEUTY 70 husband of Alice  
1901 02 08 Henry MARTIN 73      
1901 02 20 William GRANGE 88      
1901 03 14 Joseph GREETHAM 76      
1901 Martha Ann FARRINGTON 39 wife of Arthur  
1902 Richard BELL 70 husband of Mary Ann  
1902 Margaret Mary GILL 4 dau of Joseph & Hannah  
1906 Hannah BELL 55 wife of William  
1906 Thomas BENSON 87 husband of Mary  
1906 George BRAMLEY 65 husband of Emma  
1913 Ann BENSON 79 dau of Robert  
1972 Norman Hainsworth GAUNT 67