calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated June 25, 2013

Idle Parish Church Records: Baptisms 1921-1950

The Parish Church for Idle is dedicated to the Holy Trinity. The old Chapel of Ease was built in 1630, replacing an earlier building known from 1584. Baptisms from before 1829 are included here where it is possible to extract them from Calverley Parish registers. Baptisms for Idle may appear or be duplicated in the Calverley Parish section.

Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Occupation
Mother
Abode
Notes
Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Occupation
Mother
Abode
Notes
1921 01 06 1920 11 27 Frank Robert JACK James Guthrie Electroplater Clarice 64 Bradford Road  
1921 01 08 1920 11 17 Alfred Austin LEE Harold Stuff Merchant Maria Helen 1 Regent Place  
1921 01 09 1920 12 17 Sarah LEE Joshua Delver Mary Ellen 32 Moorfield Place  
1921 01 19 1919 11 10 Jack DAVISON Harry Coal Merchant Phyllis 3 New St Idle  
1921 01 26 1920 12 17 John Thomas HOWKER Albert Wool Comber Frances 5 Dibb Fold  
1921 01 26 1921 01 06 Stella ALRED Charles Henry Motor Engineer Florence Evelyn 1 Mitchell Lane  
1921 01 30 1921 01 07 Betty OBANK Frank Builder Edith The Bungalow, Idle .
1921 02 06 1921 01 02 Gladys KITCHINGMAN Christopher Labourer Sarah 14 Back Lane  
1921 02 06 1920 12 14 Kathleen WILKINSON Edgar Dyer Ivy Doris 147 Lapage Street  
1921 02 06 1920 12 22 Marion COULTAS Harry Dyer's Labourer Lily Evelyn 11 Rawson Square  
1921 02 06 1920 01 01 Winifred Vera NORTH George Arthur Piece Taker-In Elsie 28 Woodbine Road .
1921 02 06 31920 12 11 Norris DAWSON Herbert Mule Piecer Ann Elizabeth 1 High Street Place  
1921 02 06 1921 01 15 Betty ALLEN Arthur Printer Ethel 16 Burnwells  
1921 02 13 1921 01 18 James HARGREAVES Leonard Engineer Elizabeth Ellen 19 Woodbine Terrace, Idle  
1921 02 16 1920 12 09 Audrey BUTTON James William Weft Man Olive Elizabeth Evelyn 29 Croft Street  
1921 02 23 1920 09 20 Eric WATERHOUSE     Martha 10 Hyde Street  
1921 02 23 1921 01 27 Beatrice HARDAKER Horace Tram Conductor Florence 5 Greenfield Lane .
1921 02 23 1921 01 07 Marjorie DIXON Harry Fettler Sarah Ann 9 Church View  
1921 02 23 1919 02 09 Hilda LEWIS William Arthur Plumber Nellie 114 Highfield Road  
1921 05 24   Hannah ACKROYD     Margaret 55 Cavendish Road  
1921 03 02   Evelyn JEFFREY/JEFFERY     Hetty 11 Moorfield Place, Idle  
1921 03 06 1920 08 13 Ronald BELL Arthur Warper Edith 567 Leeds Rd Thackley .
1921 03 06 1904 03 25 Frank THORNTON Thomas Warper Sarah Jane Eve 10 Brighton Street  
1921 03 06 1904 09 18 Edna May DIBB Charles QuarryMan Alice Maud Mary 16 Greenfield Place  
1921 03 16 1911 06 10 Violet WARNER William Henry Labourer Mary Elizabeth 11 Moorfield Place, Idle  
1921 03 16 1912 09 04 Bertha WARNER William Henry Labourer Mary Elizabeth 11 Moorfield Place, Idle  
1921 03 16 1921 01 17 Winifred Emily NICHOLLS Alfred Wool WarehouseMan Daisy Winifred 20 Mint St Undercliffe  
1921 03 16 1921 02 07 Ivy ANDERSON Charlie Tram Conductor Ada 10 Union Yard  
1921 03 27 1921 02 21 Donald ROSIER Thomas Grocer Jane 363 Highfield Road  
1921 03 27 1921 02 20 Jessie HARDAKER William Raistrick Cabinet Maker Florence 1 Kensington Place  
1921 04 03 1921 02 13 Jean PICKERING Miles Bristow Clerk Evelyn Walley 54 Highfield Road  
1921 04 03 1921 03 17 Dennis FORTES Lewis Johnson Wool Comber Rebecca 18 Ley Fleaks, Idle  
1921 04 17 1921 03 17 Jean Brash DEWAR James Motor Mechanic Margaret 9 Claremont, Idle1921 04 17 .
1921 04 17 1921 02 26 Annie KEIGHLEY James Engineer Blanche 382 Highfield Rd Idle  
1921 04 20 1921 03 19 Jack ANDERSON Ernest Mason Rose 11 Union Yard, Idle  
1921 04 20 1921 03 10 Dennis HAYNES William Henry Soldier Martha 3 Union Yard, Idle  
1921 04 24 1921 03 13 Constance Winifred HARDY Sidney William Labourer Dora Parkhill Cottage, Thackley .
1921 04 27 1921 03 21 Winifred BARNES Joseph Boiler Riveter Annie Louisa 54 New St Idle  
1921 05 04 1921 01 29 Doris SCAIFE Willie Herbert Labourer Fanny Maria 7 Church Hill  
1921 05 05 1921 04 02 Frank ATKINSON James Labourer Annie 4 Leyfleaks Road  
1921 05 22 1921 03 22 Hilda Mary CARVELL Albert Condenser Edith 8 Cragg Hill Road  
1921 05 22 1921 05 11 Stanley MORRIS Harry Removal Contractor Edith 4 Steeles Yard, Westgate  
1921 06 05 1921 04 20 Gordon Fredrick BASS Fredrick Gardener Clara Annie Willowfield Lodge, Idle .
1921 06 05 1915 08 17 Frank Furness BASS Fredrick Gardener Clara Annie Willowfield Lodge, Idle  
1921 06 05 1920 01 09 Raymond John Ness GIBSON John Joiner Jeannette Mary 9 Union Yard, Idle  
1921 06 05 1910 11 07 Marie Brenda COOK John Earthenware & China Dealer Mabel Beatrice 9 Union Yard, Idle  
1921 06 26 1921 05 26 Frank CREIGHTON Frederick Plasterer's Labourer Mabel 5 Albert Street .
1921 07 03 1921 06 10 Ronald GREENWOOD Tom Banks BrickLayer's Labourer Alice Mamie 15 Park Rd Thackley  
1921 07 06 1921 05 26 Margaret May CATCHPOLE Frank Bernard Inspector May Harriet 36 Albert Avenue  
1921 07 06 1921 04 06 Frank HOYLE Norman Painter & Decorator Sarah Elizabeth 1 Moor End, Idle  
1921 07 10 1921 06 09 Kathleen Fay TIDMARSH Frederick John Clerk Phoebe 43 Croft Street  
1921 07 13 1921 06 21 Laurence Alred HOLLINGS Harvey Weaving Manager Ann Amelia 4 Salisbury St Calverley  
1921 07 14 1921 06 04 Fred Smith MUNTON Fred Smith Slater Edith 3 Booth Street  
1921 07 20 1921 06 20 Kathleen BOOTH Lawrence Labourer Harriet 26 Croft Street  
1921 08 01 1921 06 24 Norman BEECH Harrison Engineer Emily 20 Lower Wharfe St Shipley  
1921 08 03 1921 07 14 Alice SUTCLIFFE Thomas Arthur Mineral Manufacturer Gladys 16 Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1921 08 07 1921 07 08 Ethel FARRER William WarehouseMan Bertha 66 Fairbank Rd Manningham .
1921 08 07 1918 08 14 William Henry BOOTH Harry Warper Clarice Edith 28 Albion Road  
1921 08 10 1921 07 09 Mollie FAULKNER William Labourer Harriet 35 South View, Thackley  
1921 08 24 1921 07 31 Minnie Elizabeth JUDE Henry Thomas Wool Sorter Rhoda 51 Windhill Old Road  
1921 09 04 1921 07 29 Edith NUTTALL Tom Wool Comber Ethel 1 Stamford St Bradford .
1921 09 06 1914 08 27 Dorothy Mary Florence FOX Cooper Engine Tenter Florence 36 Shakesspeare St Leeds  
1921 09 11 1921 08 22 Marjorie FAREY Bertie Warp Twister Mary Jane 7 Union Yard  
1921 09 14 1921 08 18 Vera THORNTON Arthur Plumber Florrie 2 Lumby St Idle  
1921 09 21 1921 08 17 Edith Mary MITCHELL George Greenwood Steam Waggon Driver Ruth 9 Bradford Road  
1921 09 21 1921 08 21 Lydia MOUNTAIN Thomas Wool Sorter Sally 36 High Street  
1921 09 21 1921 09 03 Edna PATRICK Frank Painter Maria 17 Brighton Street  
1921 09 25 1921 08 22 Alice Joan PRIESTLEY Arthur Haulage Contractor Olive 30 Railway Road  
1921 09 25 1921 09 06 Margaret Mary LEE Levi Commercial Traveller Annie Margaret 2 Kensington Place  
1921 09 25 1921 08 13 Edna RATCLIFFE John George Engineer Lily 1 Ellerton St Bradford Moor  
1921 09 28 1921 08 10 Eveline Mary MARSHALL Herbert DrayMan Sarah Jane 17 Prospect St Eccleshill .
1921 10 02 1921 08 30 Raymond THORNTON Arthur Traveller Clarice 66 Highfield Cottages  
1921 10 02 1920 11 15 Alfred Leslie Surtees YATES Alfred Edgar Clerk Annie Maud 568 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1921 10 02 1921 09 06 John MORRIS George Albert Navvy Sarah Jane 11 Railway Place  
1921 10 01 1921 09 15 Maurice BARKER Christopher Atherley WarehouseMan Beatrice 22 Woodbine Grove Out of Sequence
1921 10 12 1921 09 13 Eric WATMAUGH Tom BrickLayer's Labourer Winifred 3 Doctor Lane  
1921 10 12 1921 09 05 Dorothy HARTLEY James BrickLayer's Labourer Sarah Jane 10 Woodbine Grove  
1921 10 12 1921 08 05 Vera TEALE Frank Dyer's Labourer Elsie 3a Booth Street  
1921 10 19 1921 09 13 Brian BONSER George Limbert Draper Eleanor 33 High St Idle .
1921 10 19 1921 06 22 Ronald ARMISTEAD John Herbert Fitter Bella 107 Park Rd Thackley  
1921 10 23 1921 09 28 Joyce Mary WRIGHT Frank Riley Railway Clerk Nellie Beatrice 67 Town Lane  
1921 11 06 1921 10 10 Doreen GORNALL Sidney FireMan Annie 28 Ley Fleaks  
1921 11 06 1921 10 18 Olive Mary THOMAS Arthur James Contractor Ethel 133 Albion Road  
1921 11 06 1921 09 23 Fred WHITAKER Arthur Dyer Lucy 47 Hatfield Rd Undercliffe  
1921 11 09 1921 09 29 Harold DOBSON John Electric Crane Driver Sarah 2 Dibb Fold  
1921 11 16 1921 10 28 Eric STAPLES Albert Edward RoadMan May 5 MoorEnd, Idle .
1921 11 16 1921 10 22 Rosamund Mary BULMER Edward Palethorpe LampLighter Rosamund 73 Town Lane  
1921 11 23 1921 10 15 Iris ROO Stead Dyer's Labourer Edith 25 Hampton Place  
. blank . . . . . . .
1921 11 24 Adult Susannah THORNTON Edward   Caroline   Susannah an Adult [married name FLEMING]
1921 11 30 1921 10 13 Donald MAWSON George Herbert Engineer Ada 79 Park Road  
1921 12 04 1921 11 03 Marjorie METCALFE Leonard Motor Driver Elsie 10 Princess Street  
1921 12 04 1921 02 09 Barbara HARRISON Victor Electrician Pauline 27 Wingfield Mount, Bradford  
1922 01 03 1921 12 12 Joan ELLIOTT Clifford WarehouseMan Annie 28 Back Lane .
1922 01 10 1921 12 23 Robert BARNETT     Elsie 42 Fairlands  
1922 01 11 1912 12 04 Hilda DENNY Henry Labourer Martha Elizabeth 6 Burnwells  
1922 02 01 1921 12 23 Elsie MORRIS James Railway Man Annie 88 Bradford Road  
1922 02 01 1921 12 14 Hilda HOBSON Albert Edward Labourer Emma 9 Louisa Street  
1922 02 05 1922 01 03 Alice WATSON Thomas Worsted Spinner Lilian 22 Henry St Wakefield  
1922 02 05 1921 11 25 Eileen Margaret ROBERTSHAW Samuel Harold Grocer Sarah Ethel 77 Bradford Rd Idle  
1922 02 05 1921 12 12 Marjorie ELLIOTT Clifford Traveller Annie 28 Highdale View, Idle .
1922 02 12 1922 01 16 John Edwin PADGETT Edwin Fitter Bertha 25 Butt Lane  
1922 02 19 1922 01 20 Marjorie Winifred SEAGE Furnley Warp Twister Florry 15 Croft St Idle  
1922 02 22 1921 11 11 Arthur Christopher CORNELL Arthur Painter Edith Beatrice 12 Woodbine Grove  
1922 03 01 1922 01 12 Philip Bullough OBANK Henry Percy Contractor Elizabeth Kingston House, Thackley .
1922 03 05 1922 02 08 Mary THORNTON Harry Labourer Annie Moseley 21 Brighton St Thackley  
1922 03 08 1922 02 05 Kathleen Florence WALTON Harry Weaver Eva 5 Ley Fleaks Road  
1922 03 08 1920 08 18 Willie WALTON Harry Weaver Eva 5 Ley Fleaks Road  
1922 03 12 1922 01 07 Winifred Frances CLARKE Thomas GameKeeper Ida 48 Ley Fleaks Rd Idle  
1922 03 12 1903 05 19 Fred NUTTALL Robert Wool Dryer Annie 9 Cragg Hill Road  
1922 03 12 1905 04 06 Robert NUTTALL Robert Wool Dryer Annie 9 Cragg Hill Road  
1922 03 19 1922 02 17 Ronald Stanley RAISTRICK Horace Shop Assistant Alice May 9 Thackley Old Road  
1922 03 19 1922 01 26 Pamela PICKERING Miles Bristow Clerk Evelyn Walley 54 Highfield Road .
1922 03 25 1922 02 13 Charles HUTTON Arthur Norman Manufacturer Beatrice Annie Briardene, Idle  
1922 04 01 1922 03 04 Doris HOLDSWORTH Fred Wool Sorter Ivy Adelaide 8 Rawson Square  
1922 04 02 1922 02 23 Eric John BADMAN Frederick OverLooker Zilpha 36 Orleans St Buttershaw  
1922 04 02 1922 03 03 Ernest WHITING Alfred Thomas Labourer Lily 22 Church Farm, Idle  
1922 04 02 1922 03 07 Jaculine Le PETIT John Jack Labourer Ethel 19 Woodbine Grove, Idle .
1922 04 09 1921 01 17 John Maxwell Hamilton THORNTON John Stansfield Builder Hannah Beech House, Thackley  
1922 04 09 1921 11 20 Christine HARE Harold Manufacturer Elsie 20 Lilythorne Avenue, Idle  
1922 04 09 1919 02 08 Vivienne HARE Harold Manufacturer Elsie 20 Lilythorne Avenue, Idle  
1922 04 19 1922 05 17 Henry ATKINSON Henry Labourer Edith Ann 50 Tinkler's Stile, Westfield Lane, Idle  
1922 04 19 1922 03 07 Alfred KERSHAW Fred Police Constable Veronica 49 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1922 04 23 1922 03 30 Douglas NORTH Squire Baxter Piece Taker-in Gertrude 4 Spring Street  
1922 04 23 1922 03 29 Clare Vera WHITAKER James Railway Man Rachel 50 Mount Pleasant  
1922 04 27 1922 04 01 Robert RICHARDSON Robert Turner Wool Comber Ada 14 Greenfield Place  
1922 05 03 1922 03 23 Joan ARMISTEAD Harry Fire Grid Manufacturer Mary Ann 245 Highfield Road  
1922 05 04 1922 04 13 Rene SUGDEN Wilfred Scourer Ada 10 Booth Street  
1922 05 21 1921 12 04 Alan THOMAS William Frederick Contractor Ellen Catherine 169 Leeds Road .
1922 05 24 1922 04 19 Sydney George NICHOLSON George Wool Comber Ida May 90 Bradford Road  
1922 05 28 1922 05 10 Beryl ROBINSON Thomas Gardener Florence 4 MoorEnd, Idle  
1922 05 28 1922 04 30 Thomas Michael OBANK Thomas Contractor Annie Priscilla 630 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1922 05 31 1922 05 09 Ernest IRETON John Richard Plate Layer Janet 28 Croft Street  
1922 05 31 1922 05 17 Jack BULLACK Albert Edward Labourer Emily 2 Louisa St Idle  
1922 05 31 1922 04 29 Kenneth Ranson Charles LORD George Ranson Labourer Bertha 9 Park Place .
1922 05 31 1922 05 15 Richard Earle HALL Frederick Charles Labourer Elsie 165 Park Road  
1922 05 31 1922 04 11 Joan HODGSON Alfred Farrier Mary Elizabeth 145 Park Road  
1922 06 04 1922 03 04 Marjorie PATRICK William Percival Butcher Ellen 20 Spring St Idle  
1922 06 11 1922 05 21 Nancy Foster BRIGGS Fred Foreman Mary Ellen 150 Highfield Road  
1922 06 11 1921 05 22 Roy Ward SHACKLETON Herbert Salesman Mary 14 Woodbine Grove .
1922 06 14 1922 05 31 Edward WHITE Percy Crane Driver Ada 19 Butt Lane, Idle  
1922 06 14 1912 04 05 Albert SMITH James Dawson Labourer Martha Ann 17 Butt Lane, Idle  
1922 07 02 1922 06 13 Charles Robert DIBB Tillotson Mechanic Edith 7 Stansfield Place, Idle [#3 Mill Fold]  
1922 07 05 1922 06 10 Mary BOGLE John Traveller Elizabeth 27 Fourlands Rd Idle  
1922 07 19 1922 06 19 Arnold MORRELL Fred General Labourer Ethel 3 Church View, Idle  
1922 07 26 1922 06 21 Phyllis BARRACLOUGH John Dyer's Labourer Nellie 18 Spring St Idle  
1922 07 30 1922 06 18 Eric Edward STEPHENSON James Arthur Sign Writer Julia 78 Kensington St Girlington .
1922 08 06 1922 06 23 Lillian WORSLEY John William A.B.Royal Navy Kate The Green, Idle  
1922 08 06 1922 06 29 Ronald DUNN Albert Henry Steel Erector Lily 3 Doctor Lane  
1922 08 09 1922 07 08 Harry SMITH Fred Butcher Doris 34 Stonehall Terrace, Eccleshill  
1922 08 09 1922 07 04 Irene Mary WHITELEY Fred Iron Moulder Dorothy Ivy Jane 15 North St Thackley  
1922 08 16 1922 07 23 Dennis ALLINSON James Alfred Plumber Winifred 7 High St Idle  
1922 08 16 1922 07 29 Albert ATKINSON John Henry Insurance Agent Ivy 55 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1922 08 23 1922 06 09 Donald HUNTER Bertram Harold Commercial Traveller Sarah Ellen 7 Woodbine Grove  
1922 08 27 1922 06 06 John Malcolm DOUGLAS George William Audit Clerk Zillah 49 St.George's Place, Bradford .
1922 08 30 1922 08 09 Leslie MEEK James Arthur Motor Driver Ada Florence 9 Rawson Square  
1922 08 30 1922 07 16 Doreen LAWSON John William Miner Alice 38 Hampton Place  
1922 09 03 1922 08 04 Bessie FAREY Bertie Warp Twister Mary Jane 7 Union Yard  
1922 09 03 1922 07 15 Doris BAILEY Fred Painter Hannah 595 Leeds Road .
1922 09 06 1922 08 11 Winnie SMETHERS Ralph Wagon Builder Emily 105 Park Road  
1922 09 06 1922 08 11 Connie SMETHERS Ralph Wagon Builder Emily 105 Park Road  
1922 09 20 1922 08 29 Beatrice PARKINSON Ernest Grocer Janet 35 Bradford Road  
1922 09 24 1922 08 28 David Wynne RILEY Llewellyn Wynne Textile Manufacturer Dorothy Elizabeth Olive House, Thackley  
1922 09 25 1922 09 21 Henry ARMISTEAD John Herbert Fitter Bella 107 Park Rd Thackley Private Baptism
1922 10 01 1921 09 10 Geoffrey Suttle SNOW William Art Masker Edith 97 Albion Road  
1922 10 01 1922 07 19 James Frederick Hiley PEEL Fred Gas Engineer Sarah Ann 187 Manchester Rd Tyldesley  
1922 10 04 1922 09 13 Eric FORTES Lewis Johnson Wool Comber Rebecca 18 Ley Fleaks Road  
1922 10 11 1922 09 21 William Herbert Edward ADCOCK Arthur Hilton Cabinet Maker Nellie 1 Westfield Lane  
1922 10 15   Jack ROYSTON Green Dyer Edith Albert Street  
1922 10 18 1922 09 27 Walter WARDLE Edward Plumber Beatrice 11 High Street .
1922 10 18 1922 09 23 Eric FODEN John Henry Plumber Gladys 15 Rawson Square  
1922 11 08 1922 10 04 Felix George CATCHPOLE Frank Bernard Housing Inspector May Harriet 36 Albert Avenue  
1922 11 19 1922 11 02 Fred ACKROYD William Arthur Butcher Doris 3 Thompson Lane, Baildon  
1922 11 22 1922 11 01 Doreen GRIMSHAW Charlie Wool Comber Alice 46 Hampton Place, Idle  
1922 11 22 1922 10 22 Irene FOSTER John Warp Twister Gladys 7 Marlborough Rd Idle  
1922 11 23 1922 01 17 Jack TOBIN Edward Builder's Labourer Eliza 143 Albion Rd Idle  
1922 11 25 1902 10 31 Herbert CORDINGLEY William Mule Piecer Jane Alberta 3 Park View, Calverley Jane Alberta deceased
1922 11 29 1922 10 18 Ronald PALEY John Builder's Labourer Clara 24 Moorfield Place, Idle  
1922 12 03 1922 10 28 Stanley THORNTON Arnold Stansfield Mason Marion 2 Regent Street  
1922 12 03 1922 11 07 Hilda DAVIES John Edward Mechanic Mary Hannah 591 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1922 12 03 1922 11 05 Grace HOLMES Harry Carter Florence 44 High Street  
1922 12 05 1920 04 11 Alice Megan DOWGILL Harry Moulder Helena 8 Brighton Street .
1922 12 10 1922 11 17 Frank Wallace STOREY Wallace Publican Alice 1 High St Idle  
1922 12 24 1922 02 19 Maurice Jeptha THORNTON Joseph Builder Frances Evelyn 566 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1922 12 16 1922 11 13 Eileen Mary TIDMARSH Frederick John WarehouseMan Phoebe 43 Croft St Idle Out of Sequence
1923 01 03 1922 12 10 Robert MARCHMONT Samuel Labourer Ada The Hostel, Park Rd Thackley  
1923 01 17 1922 12 28 John PEDLEY James Edwin Labourer Edith 32 Hampton Place, Idle  
1923 01 11 1922 12 18 Doreen POWELL Harold Labourer Elsie 104 Bradford Road Out of Sequence
1923 01 21 1922 12 21 Marion TOBIN Edward Labourer Eliza 143 Albion Rd Idle  
. blank . . . . . .  
1923 01 24 1923 01 04 John Charles ALRED Charles Henry Motor Engineer Florence Evelyn 1 Mitchell Lane, Idle  
1923 02 04 1922 12 27 Leslie TEALE Wilfred Fibrous Plasterer Phyllis Jane 56 Fourlands Rd Idle  
1923 02 20 1923 01 26 Marjorie HARTLEY James Mason's Labourer Sarah Jane 10 Woodbine Grove  
1923 02 28 1922 10 27 Florence Elizabeth TAYLOR Frederick Grocer's Assistant Amy 7 Windhill Old Rd Thackley .
1923 02 28 1923 01 26 Grace JUDE Henry Thomas Wool Sorter Rhoda 51 Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1923 03 04 1922 12 10 Enid YATES Alfred Edward Clerk Annie Maud 568 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1923 03 04 1923 01 24 Leonard KEIGHLEY James Mechanic Blanche 19 Platt Lane, Windhill  
1923 03 04 1923 02 04 Mona Le PETIT John Jack Stoker Ethel 6 Thorpe Place, Idle  
1923 03 07 1923 01 18 Sylvia WHATMOUGH Fred Horse Driver Mary Holme Farm Cottage, Esholt .
1923 03 11 1923 01 24 Clifford CLAYTON George Slater's Labourer Gertrude 47 Hatfield Rd Undercliffe  
1923 03 25   Frank HOWKER William Warper Gertrude 5 Doctor Lane  
1923 03 28 1923 01 04 Joan Margaret HORNER Alfred William Commercial Traveller Dorothy 8 Gordon Terrace, Idle  
1923 04 01 1923 02 21 Elliott Grieve DEWAR James Motor Mechanic Margaret 9 Claremont, Idle  
1923 04 08 1923 03 11 Kathleen TWIDDLE Arthur Henry Farmer Caroline Simpson Green Farm, Idle  
1923 04 11 1923 03 19 Irene May HOWKER Albert Wool Comber Frances 5 Dibb Fold, Idle .
1923 04 15 1923 03 14 Irene DAVIS William Labourer Eva 6 Cockshott Lane, Idle  
1923 04 15 1923 03 12 Leslie JEFFERSON John William Tunnel Miner Martha Fowler 22 The Green, Idle  
1923 04 18 1923 01 26 Marjorie HARTLEY James Mason's Labourer Sarah Jane 10 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1923 05 06 1923 03 08 Elsie FAWCETT Joseph Foreman Maria 233 Bolton Road  
1923 05 06 1923 04 15 Margaret NORTH Ralph Labourer Bertha 80 New Street .
1923 05 06 1923 03 17 Joyce MITCHELL Horace Dyer's Labourer May 30 Woodbine Grove  
1923 05 12 1923 04 10 Kenneth Walbank LEE Walter Evelyn Technical Chemist Eileen The Nook, Shipley Glen  
1923 06 20 1923 05 26 Roy MOUNTAIN Thomas Wool Sorter Sally 36 High Street  
1923 06 21 1923 06 18 Ellis William BOOTH Ernest Motor Driver Elsie 3 Croft Street  
1923 06 22 1923 05 14 Joan MELHUISH Reginald Consulting Engineer Elizabeth The Grange, Idle  
1923 06 24 1923 06 03 Constance Mary HESLING William Murgatroyd Lancaster Clerk of Works Ann 2 Woodbine Grove  
1923 07 01 1923 06 03 Winifred D BASS Frederick Gardener Clara Annie Church Farm, Idle  
1923 07 01 1923 05 25 Kathlyn Mary BALL John Henry Iron Moulder Annie 10 Cragg Hill Rd Thackley .
1923 07 01 1922 09 04 Leslie John COOK John Provision Hand Mabel Beatrice 9 Union Yard, Idle  
1923 07 01 1913 02 09 Edna MOTLEY Joseph Farmer Annie Church Farm, Idle  
1923 07 04 1923 05 29 Constance Winifred WATMOUGH Tom Labourer Winifred 20 Hampton Place, Idle  
1923 07 04 1923 06 03 Roderick Wallace ANDERSON Wallace Wool Comber Annie Elizabeth 11 Union Yard, Idle .
1923 07 11 1923 06 14 James PRIESTLEY James Labourer Elizabeth 23 Butt Lane, Idle  
1923 07 11 1922 05 08 Samuel CONROY William Shelton Crane Driver Laura 15 Butt Lane, Idle  
1923 08 01 1923 06 16 Joshua Robert BRIGGS Laurence Arthur Manufacturer Marjorie Annie 511 Idle Road  
1923 08 01 1923 06 20 Richard Long PARKINS George Henry Timber Man Mary Ann 19a Bradford Rd Idle  
1923 08 04 1923 07 18 Edward SWIFT Cecil YardMan Bertha 100 Town Lane  
1923 08 04 1923 06 01 John TOWNSEND George Edmund OverLooker Emily Maud 17 Union Yard  
1923 08 08 1923 07 21 Winifred Margaret POTTAGE Francis Mechanic Winifred Edith 109 Park Rd Thackley  
1923 08 08 1923 06 08 Douglas RHODES John William Metallic Tube Maker Florence Alice 4 Arthur St Idle .
1923 08 29 1923 08 05 Leonard RHODES Percy Labourer Frances 11 Butt Lane  
1923 09 23 1923 08 23 Margaret CHAMBERS Ernest Firer Mabel 40 Albert Avenue  
1923 09 23 1923 07 11 Marjory Florence Scott LISTER William Dawson Police Constable Eva Church Terrace, Silkstone  
1923 09 30 1923 08 24 Gladys Lavinia WRIGHT Fred Ernest Joiner Clara 11 Albert Avenue  
1923 10 07 1923 08 28 Frank THORNTON Harry Labourer Annie Moseley 21 Brighton St Thackley .
1923 10 07 1923 09 03 Vera WATKINSON Ernest Foreman Doris May 1 Stansfield Place  
1923 11 04 1923 09 28 William Vernon WANDBY Denis Cigar Merchant's Traveller Lizzie 47 Albert Avenue, Idle  
1923 11 07 1923 10 15 Margaret Helen IRETON John Richard Plate Layer Janet 28 Croft St Idle  
1923 11 30 1921 06 * Jack SCHOLEFIELD   Weaver Eva 29 Butt Lane Private Baptism
1923 12 02 1923 10 22 Lily Ann KENDALL Albert Motor Haulage Contractor Foreman Lydia 72 Poplar Grove, Great Horton  
1923 12 02 1923 09 08 Kenneth George STELL Norman Engineer Gladys 19 Green Row, Springfield  
1923 12 02 1923 11 06 Frank Davey WOOLER William Henry Wire Drawer Hannah 27 Woodbine Terrace, Idle .
1923 12 16 1923 09 13 Arthur Bryan HOLDSWORTH Edwin Traveller Grace 17 Woodbine Terrace  
1923 12 23 1923 11 20 John Norton WISE James William PoliceMan Annie 90 New Lane, Laister Dyke  
1923 12 26 1923 12 03 Shiela Christine DOUGLAS George William Accountant Zillah 49 St.George's Place, Bradford  
1924 01 02 1923 10 28 Jack MILNER John Edward Labourer Nora Evelyn 10 Butt Lane, Idle  
1924 01 02 1923 11 02 Jean Mary BULLOCK Joseph Weft Man Amy 31 Fourlands Rd Idle  
1924 01 20 1923 08 31 Josephine MOULSON Norman Bank Clerk Winifred Eleanor Summerville, Springfield, Idle  
1924 02 06 1924 01 11 Constance ADCOCK Arthur Hilton Cabinet Maker Nellie 1 Westfield Lane  
1924 02 06 1924 01 23 John BEAUMONT Thomas Scott Wool Sorter Harriet 27 Thackley Road  
1924 03 05 1924 02 20 Irene SWIFT George Thomas Cloth Miller Clara Emma 14 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1924 03 17   Joseph SWIFT John Henry Curator Helen 52 New Street  
1924 03 19 1924 01 24 Eric Walter CROSS Fred TimeKeeper Emma 79 Blenheim Place, Idle .
1924 03 19 1924 02 09 Harold Alfred KAY Stephen Carter Gladys 110 Napier St Thornbury  
1924 03 19 1924 02 09 Jack WRIGHT Edward Labourer Ina 17 High St Idle  
1924 03 25 1924 02 12 Joyce LIGHT Eldred Motor Driver Florrie 573 Leeds Road  
1924 04 06 1924 01 18 Harold LAYCOCK Arthur Norman Green Grocer Eva Gladys 16 Dawson Street  
1924 04 06 1924 01 18 Eileen Lucy WHITAKER Arthur Dyer Lucy 47 Hatfield Rd Undercliffe .
1924 04 06 1924 02 10 Renee RUSHWORTH Charlie Piece Looker Ida 35 Albert Avenue  
1924 04 27 1924 03 11 Fred GARNETT John Driver Dorris 1 Rawson Square  
1924 05 04 1924 02 24 Donald DEWAR Alexander Mechanic Elizabeth 17 Planetrees Rd Bradford  
1924 05 07 1924 03 16 Violet Agnes GILL Albert Labourer Margaret Ellen 215 Highfield Road  
1924 05 21 1924 05 04 Audrey Elizabeth GARNETT John Turner Coal Merchant Ethel 10 Hyde St Thackley  
1924 05 21 1924 04 08 Thomas BABER Thomas William Motor Driver Ada 494 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1924 05 25 1923 10 01 Colin Basil THORNTON John Stansfield Builder Hannah Beech House, Thackley  
1924 05 25 1924 04 06 Elsie BEST George Dyer's Labourer Martha Ann Eccleshill  
1924 05 28 1924 04 23 Reginald George Edward NICHOLLS Albert WarehouseMan Daisy Winifred 20 Mint St Undercliffe  
1924 06 25 1924 05 15 Doreen RHODES Ernest Driver Doris 7 Church View, Idle  
1924 07 06 1924 05 26 Bessie CORDINGLEY Harry Mule Spinner Edith 4 Bowling Green Yard, Idle .
1924 07 06 1924 06 06 Mollie Annie CATCHPOLE Frank Bernard Housing Inspector May 36 Albert Avenue  
1924 07 06 1924 05 09 Arnold Braithwaite FARRAR Albert Horsfall Mule Spinner Sarah 3 Springville Terrace  
1924 07 06 1922 03 22 Norman RAISTRICK George Wool Sorter Louie 37 Mount St Eccleshill .
1924 07 09 1924 06 22 Albert Edward BULLOCK Albert Edward Motor Driver Emily 2 Louisa Street  
1924 07 16 1924 06 20 Leslie MARCHMONT Samuel Labourer Ada 37 Woodbine Grove  
1924 08 03 1924 07 17 John Ronald FAREY Bertie Warp Twister Mary Jane 7 Union Yard  
1924 08 03 1924 06 24 Joan WILKINSON Edgar Dyer's Labourer Ivy Doris 14 Holme Top St Bradford  
1924 08 03 1924 07 09 Leslie MAWSON John Gardener Agnes 35 Croft Street  
1924 08 03 1924 06 13 Dora DEEBANK Harry Labourer Ethel 22 North Hall Avenue  
1924 08 06 1924 02 26 Helen Joyce ALMOND     Mary 28 Croft St Idle .
1924 08 10 1924 07 24 Gladys Hilda Margaret GREEN Joseph William Cashier Maud Selina 32 Woodbine Grove  
1924 08 27 1924 08 01 Olive Barbara BUTTON James William Warping OverLooker Olive Elizabeth Evelyn 15 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1924 08 27 1924 07 16 Gordon Melville DUNN Albert Henry TramCar Conductor Lily 24 Back Lane, Idle  
1924 09 03 1911 04 24 Beatrice Ethel BARBOUR David Humphrey Wool WarehouseMan Clara 10 Northview Rd Bolton Rd Bradford  
1924 09 03 1924 07 27 Edna Joan KERSHAW Fred PoliceMan Veronica 49 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1924 09 07 1924 07 25 Edna BAXTER James Arthur Mechanic Gertrude Helen 14 Regent Street  
1924 09 01   Benjamin BOTTOMLEY John Plumber Mary Ellen 332 Highfield Road Out of Sequence
1924 09 01   Louie BOTTOMLEY John Plumber Mary Ellen 332 Highfield Road Out of Sequence
1924 09 28 1924 09 02 Betty LONSDALE Charles Arthur Labourer Elsie May 137 Park Rd Thackley  
1924 10 08 1924 09 12 Betty HOLMES Leslie Decorator Clara 385 Highfield Road  
1924 10 12 1924 08 27 Walter HOLDSWORTH Fred Wool Sorter Ivy Adelaide 8 Rawson Square  
1924 12 07 1924 10 28 Doris Mary HOLLINGS William Postal Sorter Harriet 10 Burnwells Avenue  
1924 12 17 1924 11 27 Peter PACEY William Builder Elizabeth 564 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1924 12 26 1924 07 25 Maureen CALVERT Horace Commercial Traveller Ada Portrush .
1925 01 04 1924 11 24 Thomas Telfer DEWAR James Motor Mechanic Margaret 9 Claremont, Idle  
1925 01 04 1924 12 02 Donald WRITE Fred Butcher Mary Elizabeth 563 Leeds Road  
1925 01 14 1924 11 14 Vera NUTTALL Joseph Fettler May 4 Croft Street .
1925 01 14 1924 11 24 Marjorie SCHOFIELD Harold Decorator Mary 247 Highfield Road  
1925 01 21 1924 12 05 Kathleen Mary WHEATLEY James Labourer Sarah 8 Croft St Idle  
1925 01 25 1924 12 04 Geoffrey HALL Frederick Charles Miner Elsie 165 Park Road  
1925 01 28 1924 12 15 Irene CORDINGLEY Albert Edward Mule Piecer Beatrice Annie 12 High St Idle  
1925 02 01 1924 11 30 Frederick Neville PERRY Ralph Cashier Estelle 17 Springfield Place, Idle  
1925 02 01 1925 01 07 Ada Edith Anniss HALL Robert Sailor Anniss 12 North Hall Avenue  
1925 02 01 1924 12 18 John Lawrie DEWAR John Brash Engineer Annie 378 Highfield Road  
1925 02 13 1922 08 19 Charles Frederick PUNT George Electrician Emily 6 Greenfield Lane  
1925 02 15 1925 01 01 Keith Edward WOODHEAD Edward Textile Designer Doris 8 Lily Thorne Avenue  
1925 03 08 1924 12 04 Robert Sandford HEAPS George Grace Accountant's Clerk Fanny 15 Springfield Place .
1925 03 08 Adult Ethel BOTTOMLEY       3 Lily Thorne Avenue  
1925 03 08 Adult Lydia Greta THORNTON       22 Albion Road  
1925 03 08 1925 01 09 Antony William HUTTON William Alfred Electrical Engineer Dorothy Evelyn 15 Albion Road  
1925 03 13 1925 02 21 Bertie EVERETT Bertie Labourer Norah 27 Thackley Road .
1925 03 25 1925 02 07 Patricia LENNON Charles Birkett Wool Merchant's Manager Edna 28 Pellan Terrace  
1925 03 25 1922 01 27 Betty Birkett LENNON Charles Birkett Wool Merchant's Manager Edna 28 Pellan Terrace  
1925 04 01 1925 02 25 Vera NOBLE Alan Engineer May Phyllis 30 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1925 04 05 1921 07 10 Margaret Gwendoline WALKER     Sarah Ann Scaife's Farm, Thackley  
1925 04 05 1925 03 08 Dorothy KNIGHTS George Arthur Labourer Annie 11 North Street  
1925 04 05 1925 02 28 James Robert IBBOTSON John Charles Wool Sorter Charlotte 4 Burnwells Avenue  
1925 04 15 1925 03 04 John AUSTIN Thomas Labourer Sarah 13 Burnwells Avenue  
1925 04 22 1925 02 11 Malcom PUNT George Electrician Emily 6 Greenfield Lane, Idle .
1925 05 03 1925 04 12 Margaret Susan CAUDWELL John Thomas Arthur Plumber Norah 1 Claremont, Idle  
1925 05 10 1925 04 09 Jeanne Hildegarde VALDER Edwin Window Dresser Cecilia 36 Mount Avenue, Eccleshill  
1925 05 17 1925 04 18 Iris MITCHELL Horace Dyer's Labourer May Phyllis 30 Woodbine Grove  
1925 05 20 1925 01 23 Peter WATERHOUSE Joseph Cashier Annie Eliza 40 Kingston Road .
1925 05 31 1925 04 21 Tony Halliday GIBSON John Joiner Jeanet 51 Woodbine Grove  
1925 06 10 1925 05 14 Betty HUTTON Ralph Tenter Gertrude 11 Pollard Bldgs  
1925 06 10 1925 05 19 Enid LOFTHOUSE Joseph Hammond Carter Maud 46 Croft Street  
1925 06 24 1925 06 09 Dorothy ILLINGWORTH Allan Chauffeur Ethel Lilian 1a Dibb Fold, Idle  
1925 06 24 1920 01 06 Nellie ILLINGWORTH Allan Chauffeur Ethel Lilian 1a Dibb Fold, Idle  
1925 07 05 1925 06 05 Eileen Margaret FRIAR Robert Silk Finisher Doris 83 Park Road .
1925 07 12 1925 05 30 Jeannie Elizabeth MITCHELL Walter QuarryMan Jeannie Hostels, Ainsbury Avenue, Thackley  
1925 07 15 1925 06 20 Stanley WILKINSON William Gardener Gladys Doreena 1 Cockshott Lane, Idle  
1925 07 15 1925 06 22 Percy FLETCHER Percy   Elsie 5 Garth Fold, Idle Percy deceased
1925 07 22 1925 06 20 Frederick S TATTERSALL Fred Carter Salesman Edith 5 High St Idle  
1925 07 22 1925 06 20 Robert TATTERSALL Fred Carter Salesman Edith 5 High St Idle  
1925 07 22 1925 06 2* Renee MORRELL Fred Labourer Ethel 4 Pollard Bldgs, Idle  
1925 07 29 1925 07 06 Eric BARKER Albert Labourer Agnes Dorinthia 10 Butt Lane  
1925 08 02 1925 06 17 Joyce Dorothy BROADBENT George Oswald Cashier Ruby 54 Thackley Road  
1925 08 05 1925 06 26 Wilfred GAYTHORPE Edward Joiner Edith 44 Bradford Road  
1925 08 08 1925 08 07 Lelia RAISTRICK Alfred Green Grocer May 28 Bradford Road  
1925 08 09 1925 07 13 Marjorie Mary CALVERT George CopperSmith Edith 91 Apperley Road .
1925 08 11 1925 06 24 Sheila Margaret BRIGGS Donald Frederick Manufacturer Ada 27 Wrose Road  
1925 08 23 1925 07 11 Dorothy Jean SMITH Herbert Leslie Clerk Florence Eveline 2 Lily Thorne Avenue  
1925 08 30 1925 07 31 Doreen WATERHOUSE William Commercial Traveller Alberta 20 Albion Road .
1925 09 01 1925 08 13 Donald Garnett STANCLIFFE James Harold Chemist & Druggist Verena Garth House, Idle  
1925 09 02 1925 07 27 Vera WRIGHT Edward Labourer Ina 6 Union Yard, Idle  
1925 09 09 1918 09 26 Margaret WHITEHEAD William Spinner Lucy Millicent "The Crimples", Harrogate  
1925 09 09 1924 09 27 Henry John SPEIGHT Henry Charles Spinner Emily Park House, Thackley  
1925 09 16 1925 06 19 Ernest Peter THORNTON Sam Packing Case Maker Edith 97 Town Lane  
1925 09 20 1925 08 24 Eric Leslie RUSHWORTH Harry Cabinet Maker Florence Isabel 76 Cartwright Terrace, Bradford  
1925 09 23 1925 08 18 Roy JENNER George Samuel BrickLayer Isabella Edith May 13 Town Lane, Idle  
1925 09 27 1925 09 02 James Alfred ALLINSON James Alfred Plumber Winifred 2 Lumby St Idle .
1925 09 27 1924 04 28 Peter THORNTON Arnold Mason Marion 2 Regent Street  
1925 09 27 1925 08 10 Leslie THORNTON Arnold Mason Marion 2 Regent Street  
1925 10 04 1925 09 17 Dorothy LYNCH John Labourer Elsie 56 Thackley Road  
1925 10 07 1925 09 09 Dorothy HOLLINGS John James Masseur Eleanor Maud 60 Thackley Road .
1925 10 28 1925 10 01 Constance CHESTERMAN Robert WarehouseMan Ivy 2 Burnwells Avenue  
1925 11 01 1925 10 06 William Arthur HESLING William Murgatroyd Lancaster Builder Ann 2 Woodbine Grove  
1925 11 01 1925 10 06 John James HESLING William Murgatroyd Lancaster Builder Ann 2 Woodbine Grove  
1925 11 01 1925 10 02 Donald Watmaugh BOOTH Harry Warper Clarice Edith 19 Westfield Lane  
1925 11 01 1925 09 21 Irene HEAD Charles William Labourer Elsie 47 Bradford Road  
1925 11 01 1925 10 05 Eric GARNETT John Labourer Doris 1 Rawson Square  
1925 11 22 1925 10 08 Kathleen SLATER James Edward Porter Florence Gertrude 9 Caravan, Leeds Rd Thackley .
1925 11 25 1925 10 14 Alice NUTTER Norman Weaving OverLooker Clara Effie 7 Doctor Lane  
1926 01 03 1925 11 18 Donald Mynard PRIESTLEY Arthur Contractor Olive 325 Highfield Road  
1926 01 03 1925 09 30 Dennis CORDINGLEY Harry Spinner Edith 4 Crag Hill Road .
1926 01 10 1925 12 11 Joan TWIDDLE Arthur Henry Farmer Caroline Simpson Green Farm  
1926 01 17 1925 12 24 Margaret Ethel ROGERS Thomas Arthur WarehouseMan Elsie 4 Lily Thorne Avenue, Idle  
1926 01 17 1909 09 21 William Kenneth WHITEHEAD William Spinner Lucy Millicent "Crimple House" Harrogatge  
1926 01 17 1914 01 12 John Michael WHITEHEAD William Spinner Lucy Millicent  Crimple House" Harrogatge  
1926 01 20 1925 12 26 Geoffrey Thomas CHAMBERS Ernest Motor Driver Mabel 40 Albert Avenue  
1926 02 03 1926 01 11 John Arthur STEELE Robert Machine Glass Blower Beatrice 40 Bradford Road  
1926 02 07 1926 01 09 Yvonne Irene WATERHOUSE John Manufacturer Florence 14 Park Avenue .
1926 02 14 1926 01 11 Douglas Robert MOSES Robert Farm Labourer Gladys Emily Havarack Hall Farm, Idle  
1926 02 17 1926 02 02 Mary NORRIS Albert Labourer Sarah 6 North Fold, Idle  
1926 02 21 1908 09 24 Harry Bower LEAROYD Bower Wholesale WarehouseMan Charlotte Ellen 23 Thorpe South, Idle  
1926 02 28 Adult Violetta WALLAGE       17 Rawson Square, Idle .
1926 02 28 Adult Ethel HARGREAVES       54 High St Idle  
1926 02 28 Adult Edith WEBSTER       4 North Hall Avenue, Thackley  
1926 02 28 Adult Florence PEEL       228 Ripon St Bradford  
1926 02 28 Adult Selina PETTY       10 North Fold, Idle  
1926 02 28 Adult Mary Maria LEAROYD       23 Thorpe Garth, Idle  
1926 03 03 1926 02 02 John Swire? CORDINGLEY James Thomas Architect Sarah Elizabeth 1 Boothroyd, Idle  
  1925 04 05 Joan KELL Ernest DraughtsMan Doris Mabel 23 Highfield Avenue  
1926 03 10 1925 12 01 Frances KERSHAW Fred Police Constable Veronica 49 Woodbine Grove, Idle .
1926 03 10 1926 01 29 Ruth MITCHELL George Greenwood Wagon Driver Ruth 9 Bradford Road  
1926 03 14 1926 02 08 Kathleen WATERSON Stead Iron Turner Margaret 4 Louisa St Idle  
1926 03 14 1926 01 16 George Edward DAVIES John Edward Labourer Mary Hannah 591 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1926 03 14 1926 02 11 Desmond Walter LAYCOCK Arthur Norman Fruiterer Eva Gladys 16 Dawson Street .
1926 03 14 1926 01 09 Mary HOLMES Harry Traveller Lilian Alice 7 North Hall Avenue  
1926 03 19 1926 03 17 Robert Arthur ADCOCK Arthur Hilton Cabinet Maker Nellie 1 Westfield Lane  
1926 03 21 1919 05 25 Barbara Elizabeth Hutton SHUTTLEWORTH Frederick John Articled Clerk Edith 11 Fairfield Rd Bradford  
1926 03 21 1922 04 30 Kenneth Ernest Dawson SHUTTLEWORTH Frederick John Articled Clerk Edith 11 Fairfield Rd Bradford  
1926 03 28 1925 12 30 Basil Wistance STANSFIELD Edwin Denton Bank Clerk Sarah Alice 25 Sherborne Rd Thackley  
1926 03 28 1926 02 10 Barbara Adrienne Joan EALES Bassett Traveller Annie Bungalo, Leeds Rd Thackley .
1926 03 28 1926 02 24 Brian Richard JENNISON Hubert Works Manager Doris Bentley Marlborough House, Idle  
1926 03 31 1926 02 23 Norman NICHOLSON George Labourer Ida May 90 Bradford Rd Idle  
1926 03 31 1926 03 12 Violet WHITE Percy Crane Driver Ada 31 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1926 04 04 1925 12 26 Sarah Brenda HUDSON John Farrer Chartered Accountant Nora Annie 1 Hillside Mansions, Highgate N.6 .
1926 04 04 1926 02 23 Florence BENTHAM Wilfred licencee Margaret Charlotte New Inn, Town Gate, Idle  
1926 04 14 1926 03 20 Barbara CLAYTON George Slater Gertrude Rose 21 North Hall Avenue  
1926 05 02 1926 04 02 Marion Florence HOLMES Henry Labourer Florence 44 High St Idle  
1926 05 12 1926 04 13 Derrick Millward BARNES Joseph WarehouseMan Annie Louisa 18 North Hall Avenue  
1926 05 16 1926 04 19 Jack CARROLL Percy PostMan Annie 12 Burnwells Avenue  
1926 05 23 1926 04 21 Geoffrey Reason DOBSON James Warehouse Asst Maggie 3 Highfield Avenue, Idle  
1926 05 27 1926 03 20 Frank MILNER John Edward Labourer Nora Evelyn 10 Butt Lane, Idle  
1926 06 06 1926 04 23 Rita Emily GARFORTH Thomas Farmer Lily Pudding Hall Farm  
1926 06 16 1926 05 21 Elizabeth Crabtree HATCH John Labourer Lily 13 Claremont  
1926 06 16 1926 05 08 Olive Barbara BUTTERS Harry Labourer Eva 4 MoorEnd  
1926 06 16 1926 05 30 George WARDLE Edward Plumber Beatrice 11 High Street .
1926 06 16 1923 09 06 Robbie BRAYSHAW Frank Stead Motor Engineer Ada 2 Granville Street  
1926 06 16 1926 06 02 Olive Florence BRAYSHAW Frank Stead Motor Engineer Ada 2 Granville Street  
1926 06 27 1926 06 07 Dennis BOTTOMLEY Robert Henry Store Manager Ethel 3 Lily Thorne Avenue  
1926 07 04 1926 05 19 Charles Derek LONSDALE Charles Arthur Tile Maker Elsie May 137 Park Rd Thackley .
1926 07 04 1926 06 04 Evelyn Mary KNIGHTS George Arthur Labourer Annie 11 North Street  
1926 07 04 1923 06 12 Alice Dorothy BELL Arthur Warper Edith 567 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1926 07 21 Adult Elsie HASTE       21 Hall Lane, Windhill  
1926 07 21 Adult Ann HASTE       21 Hall Lane, Windhill  
1926 08 01 1926 03 03 Eric George HAWLEY William Henry Printer Beatrice Charlotte 11 Louisa Street  
1926 08 01 1926 06 13 Douglas Carvell Ray LEE Theophilus Commercial Traveller Harriet May 12 Burnwells Avenue  
1926 08 26 1926 08 02 Richard GARNETT John Turner Coal Merchant Ethel 71 Bradford Road  
1926 08 26 1926 07 12 Alice CROMPTON William Wool Carter Nellie Crossley Hall St Bradford  
1926 08 25 1926 03 18 Harry Norman FIRTH Harry WarehouseMan Florence Jane 9 North Hall Avenue  
1926 09 08 1926 08 17 Grace BULLOCK Albert Edward Motor Driver Emily 19 North Hall Avenue .
1926 09 22 1926 07 02 Charles EMSLEY     Mary 36 Hampton Place  
1926 09 22 1926 08 20 Mary BULLOCK James Stanley Labourer Fanny 2 Louisa Street  
1926 09 26 1926 08 29 Peter BOTTOMLEY Cyril Printer's Traveller Hilda 15 Green Row, Idle  
1926 09 29 1926 08 06 Kenneth BOTTOMLEY John Plumber Mary Ellen 332 Highfield Road .
1926 10 03 1926 08 16 William Imeson SUTTON Percy Revenue Clerk Lily 25 Highfield Avenue  
1926 10 06 1926 10 04 Jack JEFFERSON John William Labourer Martha Fowler 22 The Green  
1926 10 06 1926 06 16 Thomas ARMISTEAD John Herbert Dyer's Labourer Bella 107 Park Road  
1926 10 06 1926 09 09 Geoffrey PREESE James Henry Fitter Annie Victoria 21 Croft Street  
1926 10 13 1926 09 30 Vera WHITING Alfred Thomas Labourer Lily Church Farm, Town Lane .
1926 10 13 1926 09 17 Donald Osborne WAITE William Tram Driver Emily 24 Howgate, Idle  
1926 10 17 1926 09 12 Margaret METCALFE Charles Painter Sarah 7 Howgate  
1926 10 27 1926 09 06 Alan WILLS Harry Labourer Vera Nellie 363 Highfield Road  
1926 10 31 1926 09 29 Irene FORTES Lewis Johnson Wool Comber Lilian 11 Burnwells Avenue  
1926 11 03 1926 10 02 Bessy BURN Fred Sexton Sarah 54 High St Idle  
1926 12 01 1926 11 03 Eileen CHEALE Horace Rope Runner Enid 5 Rawson Square  
1926 12 08 1926 11 10 Arnold CARDWELL Clifford Labourer Clara Helena 34 High Street  
1926 12 08 1926 11 19 Frederick Charles CONROY Frederick Charles CraneMan Frances Olive 15 Butt Lane  
1926 12 15 1926 11 18 Hilda DUCKWORTH Thomas Waller Lily 5 Dibb Fold .
1926 12 19 1926 11 10 Dorothy Joan CALVERT George CopperSmith Edith 91 Apperley Road  
1927 01 02 1926 11 04 Geoffrey COOK John Grocer's Assistant Mabel 9 Union Yard  
1927 01 05 1926 12 12 Rita Alice GARNETT Henry DairyMan Evelyn 11 Thackley Road  
1927 01 05 1926 10 27 William Eric FRIAR Robert Silk Finisher Doris 165 Park Road  
1927 01 12 1926 12 15 Betty SWIFT George Thomas Scourer Clara Emma 23 Westfield Lane  
1927 01 12 1926 11 18 Vera May CARVELL Frank Jesse Warp Twister Olive 8 Burnwells  
1927 01 12 1926 12 04 Ronald WRIGHT Edward Labourer Ina 6 Union Yard  
1927 01 16 1926 12 25 Christine Joan IRWIN John Brewery Presser Clara 52 Thackley Road .
1927 02 06 1926 12 25 Sheila DEWAR John Engineer Annis 384 Highfield Road  
1927 02 09 1927 01 15 Arthur Derek BAXTER Edwin Arnold Banker's Clerk Ada 608 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1927 02 23 1926 11 10 Vera MURGATROYD Horace WarehouseMan Eliza Louisa Rebecca "Sunnyside", Idle Moor  
1927 02 23 1927 01 15 May Sheila BAXTER Herbert Dyer's Labourer Harriet Idle Moor  
1927 03 02 1927 01 22 Dorothy OVEREND Ernest Labourer Hannah 67 Bierley House Avenue  
1927 03 02 1927 01 17 John SMETHERS Ralph Wagon Builder Emily 105 Park Road  
1927 03 06 1927 01 07 Kenneth GARNETT Benjamin Labourer Florence Gertrude 4 Highdale Terrace  
1927 03 06 1927 01 30 Olive Marion HOLDSWORTH Fred Wool Sorter Ivy Adelaide 8 Rawson Square .
1927 03 09 1927 01 24 Jean Emily HARGREAVES Job Labourer Hannah 3 North Hall Avenue  
1927 03 09 1927 02 14 Alfred ATKINSON Henry Labourer Edith Ann 50 Tinkler's Stile  
1927 03 27 Adult Elizabeth PICKLES       15 Victoria Street  
1927 04 03 1926 10 16 Shiela BLAND Albert Victor Motor Mechanic Florence 44 Woodbine Grove .
1927 04 03 1927 03 09 George William BUCK John WarehouseMan Edith Edna 4 HareHill Road  
1927 04 06 1927 01 13 Mavis LOFTHOUSE Joseph Hammond Gardener Maud 46 Croft Street  
1927 04 13 1927 03 01 Thomas Geoffrey HEGGS Isaac William Motor Engineer Annie 10 Hyde Street  
1927 04 13 1924 06 24 Dick RENNISON Jesse Fish Dealer Elizabeth Ann 536 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1927 04 17 1927 03 16 Geoffrey MOSES Robert Carter Gladys Emily 48 WestRoyds, Idle  
1927 05 01 1927 04 07 Kathleen GOLDSBOROUGH Ernest Printer Eva 52 Mount Pleasant, Ley Fleaks, Idle  
1927 05 08 1927 04 17 Leonard Eric IVES Leonard Labourer Laura 15a Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1927 05 11 1927 04 13 Rene PRIESTLEY James Labourer Elizabeth Ann 27 Butt Lane, Idle  
1927 06 15 1926 03 28 Beatrice Dorothy NICHOLLS Albert WarehouseMan Daisy Winifred 20 Club Houses, Mint St Undercliffe  
1927 06 22 1927 05 21 Shiela O'HARA Henry WarehouseMan Violet 58 Thackley Rd Thackley  
1927 06 29 1927 06 16 Margaret HUTTON Ralph Dyer's Tenterer Gertrude 13 Rawson Square, Idle  
1927 07 10 1927 05 13 John Antony Gibson ATKINSON Claude Alfred Civil Servant Florence May 30 Park Rd Thackley .
1927 07 13 1927 06 08 Sam MARCHMONT Samuel Labourer Ada 37 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1927 07 20 1927 07 03 Irene CHESTERMAN Robert Tankard WarehouseMan Ivy Mary 2 Burnwells Avenue, Thackley  
1927 08 24 1927 07 23 Kenneth ADCOCK Arthur Hilton Cabinet Maker Nellie 19 Swain House, Crescent  
1927 09 21 1927 08 07 Joyce POTTER John Alfred Clerk Florence 4 Milligan Avenue, Five Lane Ends  
1927 09 21 1927 08 17 James TATTERSALL Fred Carter Edith 5 High Street  
1927 09 21 1927 08 21 Doris NORTH James Tram Conductor Elsie 3 Mill Fold .
1927 09 25 1927 09 09 Donald THORNTON Joseph Mason Frances Evelyn 566 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1927 10 02 1927 08 18 Annie Elizabeth BEAUMONT Walter Mule Piecer Lynda 19 Greenfield Lane Bottom, Thackley  
1927 10 02 1927 03 09 Arnold KNIGHT George Arthur Labourer Annie 11 North St Thackley  
1927 10 09 1927 09 24 Harry FEARNLEY Hiram Jones Labourer Annie 5 High Street Place  
1927 10 19 1927 09 26 Norman TOPP Arthur WheelWright Mary Elizabeth 2 Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1927 10 23 1927 09 26 Margery ATKINSON John Henry Insurance Agent Ivy Mary 55 Woodbine Grove, Idle .
1927 10 26 1927 09 24 Alan COOPER Walter Cloth Finisher Sarah Elizabeth 12 Howgate, Idle  
1927 12 04 1927 10 29 Frances Mary WILKINSON Edgar Dyer's Labourer Ivy Doris 32 Buxton St Heaton  
1927 12 04 1927 10 22 Kenneth PLACE Robert Cloth Miller Foreman Clarissa 16 Regent St Thackley  
1927 12 07 1927 11 06 Keith ILLINGWORTH Harold Upholsterer Maud 58 Thackley Rd Thackley  
1927 12 14 1927 10 06 Mansfield ALTON ? John Mansfield Insurance Agent Nellie 4 Cockshott Lane  
1927 12 16 1927 12 15 Angela BUCK John WarehouseMan Edith Edna 4 HareHill Road  
1927 12 18 1927 10 29 Elizabeth Shirley JENNISON Hubert Dye Works Manager Doris Bentley 70 Albion Road  
1927 12 21 1927 10 16 John Stuart FLETCHER Joseph Civil Servant Nora Isobel 8 Bourne Terrace, Leeds Road .
1928 01 04 1927 12 03 Dorothy Elizabeth HEAD Charles William Labourer Elsie 6 Milligan Avenue, Five Lane Ends  
1928 01 13 1927 12 15 Diana CROSS Martin William Wallace Consulting Engineer Dorothy Maude The Poplars, Apperley Rd Idle  
1928 01 15 1927 11 29 Margaret SUTTON Percy Inland Revenue Clerk Lily 25 Highfield Avenue  
1928 02 05 1927 11 17 Keith LORD Joseph Edward Dyer Alice 32 Fourlands Rd Idle .
1928 02 05 1928 01 06 Elizabeth May HOLLING Ernest Engineer Evelyn 12 Croft Street  
1928 02 05 1927 12 09 Mollie OFFARD Walter Stuff Salesman Elizabeth 1 Highfield Avenue  
1928 02 05 1927 12 20 Brian GARNETT Richard Motor Driver Myra Ellen 5 Croft Top  
1928 02 05 1927 12 23 Muriel FAREY Bertie Warp Twister Mary Jane 56 Swaine House Crescent, Five Lane Ends  
1928 02 08 1928 01 12 Flora HARTLEY     Lily 5 Railway Place  
1928 02 08 1927 12 12 Margaret Monica SPENCE Christopher John Labourer Annie 7 Booth's Yard, Ley Fleaks  
1928 02 26 1928 01 19 Margaret THORNTON Charles Oliver Joiner Emma 10 Regent St Thackley  
1928 02 29 1928 02 08 Iris THORNTON     Florrie 22 Albion Road  
1928 03 04 1928 01 06 Betty SCHOLEFIELD Edwin GroundsMan Mary Ellen 64 New Street  
1928 03 04 1928 01 24 Brian ELLIOTT Clifford Wholesale Draper's Traveller Annie 19 Highfield Avenue .
1928 03 07 1928 01 30 Donald HIGGINS Granville WarehouseMan Hannah 32 Albert Avenue  
1928 03 10 1900 02 23 Annie PETTY Walter QuarryMan Grace Ann 10 North Fold  
1928 03 11 1928 02 18 Joan HARGREAVES Herbert OverLooker Elizabeth 28 Hill End, Great Horton, Bradford  
1928 04 01 1928 02 28 Dorothy IBBOTSON John Charles Wool Sorter Charlotte 4 Burnwells Avenue, Thackley  
1928 04 01 1928 02 21 Helen Wynn COOPER James Leonard Bank Clerk Mary Kathleen 2 Highfield Avenue .
1928 04 11 1928 02 08 John Alan CLAYTON Harry Carting Agent Rose 11 Park Place, Thackley  
1928 04 25 1928 02 10 Margaret LENNON Charles Birkett Wool Merchant's Manager Edna 7 Lenton Villas, Sherburn, Idle  
1928 04 25 1928 04 10 James BULLOCK Stanley Labourer Fanny 2 Louisa St Idle  
1928 04 25 1927 12 02 Rita Gwynne DAVY John Clarence Asst Yarn Manager Elsie 600 Cliffe Rd Bradford  
1928 05 02 1926 03 27 John YATES Alfred Edgar Clerk Annie Maude 553 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1928 05 02 1927 07 27 Gerald YATES Alfred Edgar Clerk Annie Maude 553 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1928 05 02 1928 03 31 Olive LYNCH John Labourer Elsie 56 Thackley Road  
1928 05 06 1928 04 12 Dorothy WAITE Fred Butcher Mary Elizabeth 563 Leeds Rd Thackley .
1928 06 10 1928 05 04 May GARNETT John Labourer Doris 1 Rawson Square, Town Lane  
1928 06 13 1928 05 06 Leslie Ronald DARLOW Arnold Sales Manager Nora 20 Kingston Grove, Idle  
1928 06 24 1928 04 22 Mary Josephine WATERHOUSE John Woolen Manufacturer Florence 14 Park Avenue, Thackley  
1928 06 27 1928 05 19 Gerald Hugh PRIESTLEY Arthur Haulage Contractor Olive 325 Highfield Rd Idle .
1928 07 01 1928 06 04 June Alice McVEAGH George William Master Tailor Alice May 26 High St Idle  
1928 07 11 1928 05 25 Pamela Joyce THORNTON Ernest Jeptha Packing Case Maker Emily 226 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1928 07 11 1928 05 09 Alec HODGKINSON Harold Painter Mary 40 Thompson Avenue, Five Lane Ends  
1928 07 15 1928 06 16 Eric Sapley LEE Fred Buyer Dorothy Mary 10 Highfield Avenue, Idle  
1928 07 18 1928 05 28 Lily DEAN George Slater Hannah 3 Swain Mount, Five Lane Ends  
1928 07 18 1928 05 15 Rachel Annie HEGGS Isaac William Motor Engineer Annie 10 Hyde Street  
1928 07 25 1927 04 25 Betty THORNTON Arnold Stansfield Stone Mason Marion 2 Regent St Thackley  
1928 08 01 1928 07 04 Harry CONROY Frederick Charles CraneMan Frances Olive 27 Butt Lane, Idle .
1928 08 01 1928 06 18 Dennis Alan EXLEY Sidney Arthur Clerk Gwendoline 72 Ley Fleaks Road  
1928 08 12 1928 07 11 Allen Craven LONSDALE Charles Arthur Tile Maker Elsie May 145 Park Rd Thackley  
1928 08 21 1928 08 18 Robert Edward JONES Albert Edward Engine * Elizabeth 18 Swanhouse Crescent, Five Lane Ends  
1928 08 29 1928 07 22 Victor GARNETT Albert Victor Fish & Fruit Salesman Ada 7 Victoria St Thackley .
1928 09 02 1928 08 01 Kathleen BAXTER James Arthur MillWright Gertrude Helen 14 Regent St Thackley  
1928 09 05 1927 03 14 Margaret WORSLEY John William Electrician Kate 2 Garth Fold, Idle  
1928 09 05 1928 08 16 Arnold WORSLEY John William Electrician Kate 2 Garth Fold, Idle  
1928 09 12 1928 08 02 Morris BOTTOMLEY John Plumber Mary Ellen 332 Highfield Rd Idle  
1928 09 12 1928 08 05 Derrick THORNTON Richard Cloth Finisher Florence 13 Swaine House Rd Five Lane Ends .
1928 09 16 1928 07 05 Sheila Elaine STEPHENSON James Arthur Sign Writer Julia 11 Currer Avenue, Bierley Lane, Bradford  
1928 09 18 1928 08 10 Olga Elizabeth Brier FIRTH Ralph Gordon Newspaper Reporter Alice 24 Highfield Avenue, Idle  
1928 09 19 1928 07 19 Clara Freda BRAYSHAW Frank Stead Engineer Ada 2 Granville St Springfield, Idle  
1928 09 19 1902 12 28 Bertha PUNT Frederick BootMaker Mary Ann Railway Bungalow, Springfield, Idle Bertha's married name is LORD
1929 09 20 1928 08 14 Edward Harry HUTTON William Alfred Electrical Engineer Dorothy Evelyn 15 Albion Rd Idle  
1928 10 07 1928 08 30 Raymond GARFORTH Thomas Farm Labourer Lily Cottingley Hall Cottage, Churwell near Leeds  
1928 10 28 1928 09 25 Jean Diedre HUDSON William Henry Insurance Agent Alma Myrtle 5 Lambert Terrace, Idle Rd Bradford  
1928 11 07 1928 09 10 Phillip HORN Arthur Charles Thomas Weaving OverLooker Doris 2 Doctor Lane, Idle  
1928 11 14 1928 10 12 Eric MARSHALL Edmund Spinner Edith 37 Craghill Rd Thackley  
1928 11 30 1928 04 21 Patricia MURRAY Thomas Sidney Telegrapher Kathleen 23 Highfield Avenue  
1928 12 05 1928 10 24 Raymond HARDY Sidney William Labourer Dora 9 Ley Fleaks Road  
1928 12 16 1928 11 13 Jack BERRY Richard Labourer Sophia 4 Mirfield Avenue, Five Lane Ends  
1928 12 30 1928 11 06 Maria DEWAR John Brash Mechanic Annice 28 Greenwood Avenue, Five Lane Ends  
1929 01 16 1928 12 15 Ralph HUTTON Ralph Dyer's Tenterer Gertrude 13 Rawson `  
1929 01 27 1929 01 01 Malcolm Tetley SPARKS William Baker Ellen 309 Kings Rd Five Lane Ends .
1929 01 30 1928 12 23 Shirley Loretta JOWETT Edward Painter Jane 13 The Green, Idle  
1929 02 03 1928 12 17 Florence DEEBANK Harry Labourer Ethel 22 Northall Avenue, Thackley  
1929 02 06 1929 01 13 Mary Elizabeth STEER Thomas Frederick Labourer Dora Elizabeth 33 Butt Lane, Idle  
1929 02 10 1928 12 23 John Kenneth MANBY Denis Joseph Chemist Irene 564 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1929 02 23 1883 06 30 Edith BINN Turner Clothier Emma 19 Pleasant St Great Horton Edith's married name is EMSLEY
1929 02 27 1929 01 23 Irene BULL Herbert Labourer Emily 1 Pollard's Bldgs, Idle  
1929 03 03 1929 01 23 Allan HOLMES Stanley Labourer Hilda May 386 Highfield Rd Idle .
1929 03 13 1929 01 24 Jean BULLOCK Albert Edward Labourer Emily 19 North Hall Avenue, Thackley  
1929 03 13 1929 02 08 Clarice SPENCE Christopher John Labourer Annie 7 Booth's Yard, Ley Fleaks  
1929 04 03 1929 02 06 Joan HOARE William Labourer Nora Elizabeth Ann 3 Stanley St Idle  
1929 04 24 1929 04 01 John MITCHELL Arthur Mason Evelyn 22 Kingston Grove, Thackley  
1929 04 28 1929 02 17 Millicent Betty HOLLINGS William Postal Assorter Harriet Ann 23 Swain House Crescent, Five Lane Ends  
1929 05 01 1929 02 19 Joan SPENCER Joseph E Sewage Worker Florence 5 Spring St Idle  
1929 05 08 1929 03 27 Francis WALTON John Richard Plumber Elizabeth Robinson 2 Jennings St Windhill  
1929 05 29 1929 05 02 Jack FODEN ? John Henry Sewage Worker Gladys 7 Burnwells Avenue, Thackley  
1929 06 02 1929 05 02 Alfred HUDSON Harold Master Butcher Annie 138 Highfield Rd Idle .
1929 06 12 1929 05 28 Dorothy CHAMBERS Ernest Motor Driver Mabel 40 Albert Avenue, Idle  
1929 06 12 1929 05 13 Derek OLDHAM John WarehouseMan Clara Eveline 42 Wood Lane, Five Lane Ends  
1929 07 10 1929 06 15 Julia Gwyn GARNETT John Turner Coal Merchant Ethel 71 Bradford Road  
1929 07 10 1929 06 01 Peter CLARKE Henry Joseph PoliceMan Margaret Ellen 12 Willowfield Crescent, Five Lane Ends  
1929 07 24 1929 06 16 Shiela WRIGHT Edward Labourer Ina 6 Union Yard, Idle  
1929 07 28 1929 06 11 Peter WALKER John Nicholas Clerk Ruth Hilda 26 HareHill Rd Thackley .
1929 09 08 1929 08 22 Leslie SMITH James Shunter Elsie 33 High Street  
1929 09 10 1929 08 12 Stanley PUTTALL SUTTALL Cloth Finisher Elizabeth 3 Dawson St Thackley  
1929 10 16 1929 08 26 Frank Ronald AIRTON James Edward Grocer Phyllis May 141 Albion Rd Idle  
1929 11 03 1929 10 02 Doreen LaPETITE Jack John Stoker Ethel 14 HareHills Rd Thackley  
1929 11 03 1929 10 06 Joan Lois BALL John Henry Labourer Annie 97 Park Rd Thackley  
1929 11 06 1929 08 09 Norman HIRD John Labourer Edith Emily Westfield Lane, Idle  
1929 12 01 1929 10 28 Joyce FAREY Bertie Warp Twister Mary Jane 56 Swaine House Crescent, Bolton  
1929 12 08 1929 11 04 Eunice Brenda GILMORE James Edward Labourer May 7 Railway Place, Idle .
1929 12 11 1929 11 10 Alice IBBOTSON John Charles Wool Sorter Charlotte 4 Burnwells Avenue, Thackley  
1929 12 14 1929 11 13 Kenneth RUSSELL William PostMan Marion Edith 9 Claremont, Idle  
1929 12 14 1929 09 17 Roderick Drummond TRAYNER Donald Willie PoliceMan Rita Brouard 30 Osterley Grove, Eccleshill  
1930 01 05 1929 12 04 Allen James HAWLEY ? William Henry Printer Beatrice Charlotte 33 High St Idle  
1930 01 19 1929 12 12 Brenda Margaret PITTS Alve WarehouseMan Constance 2 HareHill Rd Thackley .
1930 02 02 1930 01 08 Betty FOX Harold Clerk Grace Mortimer House, Dudley Hill  
1930 02 12 1930 01 073 Frederick Neville HEGGS Frederick Walter Motor Engineer Harriet 4 Kingston Grove, Idle  
1930 03 12 1930 02 02 Jack Leslie DEACON Albert William WarehouseMan May 54 Greenwood Avenue, Five Lane Ends, Idle  
1930 03 12 1930 02 03 Neil WALKER Herbert Baden WarehouseMan Lina 5 Highfield Rd Idle  
1930 03 12 1930 02 10 Keith BOTTOMLEY Cyril Traveller Hilda 17 Kingston Grove, Idle  
1930 03 12 1930 02 03 Doreen LORD Joseph Edward Dyer Alice 32 Fourland Rd Idle  
1930 03 12 1930 02 01 Joyce CLAYTON George Slater Gertrude Rose 21 North Hall Avenue, Thackley  
1930 03 12 1930 02 12 Irene Roberta HALL Robert Petty Officer, R.N. Anise 12 North Hall Avenue, Thackley  
1930 03 19 1930 02 28 Peter WILKINSON Mark Ship's FireMan Gladys 43 St. Paul's St Hull  
1930 03 26 1930 02 06 Kenneth Basil TREWECK Walter Master Printer Olive May 22 Kingston Grove, Thackley  
1930 04 06 1930 03 07 Sheila HODGSON James Archer Chauffeur May Alexandra 162 Leeds Rd Idle  
1930 04 06 1930 03 02 Jean Sylvia SWIFT Sylvester Motor Driver Gladys 3 Doctor Lane, Idle  
1930 04 27 1930 03 22 Robert Malcolm JAMISON William Alexander Tea Salesman Doris 533 Idle Rd Five Lane Ends  
1930 04 27 1930 3 19 Allan HOLDSWORTH Fred Wool Sorter Ivy Adelaide 8 Rawson Square, Idle  
1930 05 04 1930 01 20 Margaret GOLDSBOROUGH Ernest Printer Eva 52 Mount Pleasant, Ley Fleaks, Idle  
1930 05 04 1930 04 10 Doreen Mary SPENCER Joseph Edward Sewage Labourer Florence 5 Spring St Springfield, Idle  
1930 05 14 1930 04 26 Vera KAY Stephen Labourer Gladys 22 Croft St Idle .
1930 05 21 1929 12 29 Joseph ATKINSON Henry Slater Labourer Edith Ann 50 West Royds, Westfield Lane, Idle  
1930 05 25 1927 05 12 Keith WATERHOUSE William Dawson Traveller Alberta Blanche 20 Albion Rd Idle  
1930 06 01 1929 12 09 William John LEE Thomas Coal Manager Ethel 37 Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1930 06 01 1930 04 29 Eunice HARDY Sydney William Labourer Dora 91 Ley Fleaks Rd Idle  
1930 06 04 1930 05 22 David William HARRIS Sam Clough WarehouseMan Clara 16a Burnwells, Thackley  
1930 06 04 1930 04 23 Bessie MARCHMONT Samuel Labourer Ada 37 Woodbine Grove, Ley Fleaks  
1930 06 11 1930 06 02 June Rose HOLMES James Coal Merchant Rose Valley View, Holmesfield, Sheffield  
1930 06 22 1930 05 12 Shiela Margaret BARRACLOUGH Harry Bertram Yarn Salesman Vera 27 Highfield Avenue, Idle  
1930 07 02 1930 06 06 Roland George BOOTH Harry Warper Clarice Edith 5 Cockshott Lane, Idle  
1930 08 10 1930 07 11 Patricia Mary HUDSON William Henry Insurance Agent Alma Myrtle 5 Lambert Terrace, Undercliffe .
1930 08 13 1930 07 16 Evelyn Marjorie GARNETT Henry DairyMan Evelyn Mary 11 Thackley Rd Thackley  
1930 08 13 1930 07 16 Iris ? HUTTON Ralph Dyer Gertrude 2 Rawson Square, Idle  
1930 08 27 1930 07 07 Shiela Mary BENTON William Winding OverLooker Annie 13 Pollard's Bldgs, Idle  
1930 08 27 1930 08 01 Gordon Robson BEAN Cyril Railway FireMan Dora 20 Howarth Avenue, Five Lane Ends  
1930 08 27 1930 08 09 Edith Mabel PEDLEY Robert Carter Edith 30 Hampden Place .
1930 09 08 1930 08 24 Patricia Mary GARNETT John Turner Coal Merchant Ethel 11 Cavendish Rd Idle  
1930 09 21 1930 08 27 Daisy Margaret KENDALL Bernard Mason Mary Elizabeth 5 North St Thackley  
1930 09 28 1930 06 06 Philip Bernard TAYLOR William Bernard Architect & Surveyor Constance Mary 7 Highfield Rd Idle  
1930 10 08 1930 08 23 William Shelton CONROY William Shelton Builder Christina Primrose Frazer 19 Albion Rd Idle  
1930 10 26 1930 09 23 Margaret TWIDDLE Arthur Henry Farmer Caroline Simpson Green Farm, Thackley  
1930 10 29 1930 09 22 David CROWTHER Walter Labourer Gladys 21 Thackley *, Thackley  
1930 11 02 1930 10 12 Derrick PREECE James Henry Engine Driver Annie Victoria 4 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1930 11 02 1930 09 22 Brian BOTTOMLEY Robert Henry Store Manager Ethel 3 Lilythorne Avenue, Idle  
1930 11 05 1930 10 01 Kathleen Phyllis BARNES Joseph Mill Labourer Annie Louisa 18 North Hall Avenue, Thackley  
1930 11 23 1930 10 13 Peter Alan WEBSTER Daniel School Master Edith 113 Apperley Rd Idle  
1930 12 07 1930 03 19 Jean Mary RAWLINSON Ralph School Master Nellie 88 Wesley Grove, Idle .
1930 12 14 1930 11 06 Eileen MITCHELL Walter Stone Getter Jennie 37 Craghill Rd Thackley  
1930 12 17 1930 10 19 Jean Eleanor TAYLOR John Butcher Laura 2 North Hall Farm, Thackley  
1931 01 07 1930 12 07 Eileen GOLDSBOROUGH John Textile Worker Eveline 13 Ash Grove, Greengates .
1931 01 11 1930 12 04 Royston HOLMES Stanley QuarryMan Hilda May 386 Highfield Rd Idle  
1931 01 14 1930 12 19 Barbara SHAW Alfred Glass Swelter Ivy 20 Highdale View, Idle  
1931 01 14 1930 12 2* Anthony Brian EASTWOOD Horace Lug Pegger Hilda 2 Airdale View, Apperley Bridge  
1931 01 25 1930 11 10 Molly RAISTRICK Alfred Fruiterer May 73 Blenheim Place, Town Lane  
1931 02 04 1930 12 30 Barbara LOCKETT William Henry MilkMan Phyllis 53 Mount Pleasant, Idle  
1931 02 04 1930 12 20 Jack Garnett SCOTT Ralph Farmer Alberta Cote Farm, Thackley  
1931 03 22 1931 02 10 Lawrence Frank DAVIS Leonard Frank News Agent's Assistant Eveline 5 Town Lane, Idle  
1931 03 22 1931 02 21 Elsie BRAYSHAW Frank Stead ?? Engineer Ada 2 Granville St Springfield  
1931 03 25 1931 02 10 Dorothy HORN Arthur Charles Thomas Weaving OverLooker Doris 2 Doctor Lane, Idle  
1931 03 25 1931 02 24 Kevin BASS Frederick Gardener Clara Annie 26 Northall Avenue, Thackley  
1931 04 01 1931 02 19 Rene CRAGG Clifford Motor Driver Winifred Eileen 11 The Green, Idle  
1931 04 01 1931 03 15 Dorothy May BRADBURN Robert Foundry Man Georgina 50 Highfield Rd Idle .
1931 04 05 1931 02 13 John Helme BURRS/BURNS John Jarvis Journalist Marion 25 Kingston Rd Thackley  
1931 04 08 1931 03 17 Owen Deebank HUGHES Owen Thomas Labourer Florence 18 Windhill Old Road  
1931 04 12 1931 02 25 Douglas SWIFT Herbert Corporation Worker Elizabeth Alice 3 Claremont, Idle  
1931 04 23 1931 04 02 Joyce BEDFORD Ernest Labourer Violet 11 Northall Avenue, Thackley .
1931 04 26 1930 02 22 Elizabeth SMITH Fred Butcher Doris 51 Thorpe Garth, Idle  
1931 04 26 1931 03 29 Dorothy Kendall WILSON Richard Arthur Grocer's Assistant Edith Annie 11 Victoria St Thackley  
1931 05 03 1931 03 17 Peter BUCKLEY James William WarehouseMan Edna 5 Ashfield Rd Thackley  
1931 05 10 1931 03 22 Deryck Wilson GIBBS William Arthur Police Constable Lizabel ? 6 Leyton Drive, Idle  
1931 05 27 1931 04 04 Norman HARPER William Seymour Gardener Elsie 310 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1931 06 14 1931 05 16 Barbara SUTTON Percy Clerk Lily 25 Highfield Avenue, Idle  
1931 06 21 1930 05 15 Gordon BULL Herbert Labourer Emily 42 Highfield Rd Idle  
1931 07 12 1931 06 09 Donald DAVIES John Edward Engineer Mary Hannah 19 Rawson Square, Idle  
1931 07 29 1931 03 11 Betty AIRTON James Edward Mechanic Phyllis May 141 Albion Rd Idle  
1931 09 17 1923 11 23 Douglas Ronald YEADON Harold Motor Driver May 15 New St Idle  
1931 09 17 1931 08 07 Ernest Raymond YEADON Harold Motor Driver May 15 New St Idle .
1931 09 20 1931 07 21 Shirley Elizabeth HARDAKER Ralph Textile Salesman Eunice 19 Kingston Rd Thackley  
1931 10 14 1931 09 11 Lawrence Albert DUNN Albert Henry Electric Trolley Bus Driver Lily 541 Idle Rd Bradford  
1931 11 04 1931 10 14 Marjorie ROPER Norman Chauffeur Lavinia 18 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1931 11 15 1931 07 19 John Derek WALSH Thomas Printer Gertrude 29 Albert Avenue, Idle .
1931 11 22 1931 10 26 Eileen OGDEN Ernest Painter May 5 Leyton Grove, Idle  
1932 01 10 1931 12 14 Neville Holt BUCKLEY Horace Holt Iron Monger Anne 61 Albion Rd Idle  
1932 02 07 1932 01 06 Jack Parkinson HARRISON Nelson Labourer Clarice 94 Church St Manningham, Bradford  
1932 02 07 1931 11 13 Ernest Illingworth WILKINSON Edgar Dyer's Labourer Ivy Doris 45 Back Heights, Thornton  
1932 02 14 1931 05 09 Sara Waddington PARKER Joseph Postal Clerk Pattie Waddington 25 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1932 03 06 1932 01 26 Anthony Burke PITTS Alva Pattern Room Foreman Constance 2 HareHills Rd Thackley  
1932 03 09 1931 12 26 Christina Noleen SMITHERS Ralph Carpenter Emily 105 Park Rd Thackley  
1932 03 09 1932 02 22 Janet NORRIS Albert Edward Labourer Sarah 3 Stockhill Grove, Greengates  
1932 03 16 1914 09 06 Vera DOBSON Arthur BookBinder Doris 1 Tomlinson's Bldgs, Idle  
1932 03 20 1932 02 08 Doreen ?ALLABANK Jack Labourer Gladys Elizabeth 5 Garth Fold, Idle  
1932 03 23 1932 02 03 Hannah Doreen CORDINGLEY Albert Edwin Mule Piecer Beatrice Annie 10 High St Idle .
1932 04 02 1931 12 31 David John Lloyd DENBIGH Donald Raistrick Clerk Lilian Gwendoline 32 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1932 04 06 1932 04 04 William Malcolm HEGGS Frederick Walter Motor Engineer Harriet 7 Kingston Grove, Thackley  
1932 04 17 1932 03 26 Eileen Mary STEEL Eric Mason Mary Ethel 38 Westwood Avenue, Idle  
1932 05 08 1932 04 06 Margaret PEDLEY Robert Carter Edith 30 Hampton Place, Idle .
1932 05 29 1932 04 22 Kathleen Barbara WAITE Herbert Motor Driver Kathleen Mary 159 Albion Rd Idle  
1932 05 29 1932 04 05 Muriel ARTUS ? Edwin Clerk Gladys 1 Little Lane, Toller Lane, Bradford  
1932 07 30 1932 05 30 Enid May FITTON John Herald Surveyor Hannah Margaret Park House, Thackley  
1932 08 02 1932 06 09 Kenneth WOOD Arthur Art Metal Worker Ada May 17 Victoria St Thackley  
1932 08 03 1932 06 24 Sylvia LEE Joshua Sizer Ethel 17 Northall Avenue, Thackley  
1932 08 07 1932 04 19 Adelaide THORNTON Arnold Stansfield Stone Mason Marion 2 Regent Street Thackley  
1932 08 07 1932 06 19 John Dyson HILL Ernest Accountant Dorothy 18 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1932 08 07 1932 07 13 Keith Michael PETTY James Textile Designer Mary 8 Wrose Rd Bradford  
1932 08 07 1932 06 23 Raymond William COOPER Raymond Thomas Henry Textile Worker Isabella Ma* 54 Town Lane, Idle  
1932 08 07 1932 06 13 John FEARNLEY Hiram Labourer Annie 4 Dibb Fold, Idle .
1932 08 13 1932 07 14 Jean Margaret BARKER William Butcher Veda Mary 32 Cowper Place, Bradford  
1932 08 17 1932 08 05 Jack HUTTON Ralph Dyer's Tenter Gertrude 5 Rawson Square, Idle  
1932 08 24 1932 07 24 Jean TWIDDLE Arthur Henry Farmer Caroline Simpson Green Farm  
1932 09 07 1932 04 02 Walter NORTH Brooksbank Labourer Isabel 3 Dawson St Thackley .
1932 09 07 1932 06 18 Harold Kendall HARDY Sidney William Labourer Dora 9 Ley Fleaks Rd Idle  
1932 09 07 1931 12 28 Nolene FIRTH Charles Henry Wool Comber Sarah 46 Town Lane, Idle  
1932 09 11 1932 08 12 Sheila WILSON Sydney DairyMan Clara Muriel 5 West End Terrace, Norman Lane, Eccleshill  
1932 09 18 1932 01 08 Basil Gordon BROOKE Aaron Pattern Maker Grace 9 Wrose Avenue, Five Lane Ends, Idle  
1932 09 18 1932 08 31 John Mynett HOLLING Ernest Engineer Evelyn 18 Apperley Rd Idle  
1932 09 18 1932 07 26 Dorothy HARDING Harry Fitter Mary Jane 5 Meldon Terrace, Eccleshill  
1932 09 18 1932 08 25 Joyce Evelyn LYNCH John Labourer Elsie 56 Thackley Rd Thackley  
1932 09 25 1932 08 16 Raymond Wallace SELBY James William Pork Butcher Alice Rebecca May 29 High St Idle  
1932 09 25 1932 09 01 Betty THORNBY Ernest Railway FireMan Ivy 11 Swaine House Crescent, Five Lane Ends, Idle  
1932 10 02 1932 08 23 Joan ODDY Fred Salesman Emily 3 Hampton Place, Idle  
1932 10 02 1932 09 04 Brenda Mavis JACKSON Stanley Analytical Chemist Lucy Elizabeth Grangefield, Town Lane, Idle  
1932 10 05 1932 08 20 Dorothy MOSES Robert Carter Gladys Emily 17 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1932 10 23 1932 07 26 John Rippon TAYLOR William Bernard Architect & Surveyor Constance Mary 7 Highfield Rd Idle .
1932 11 13 1931 10 03 John Christopher RAWLINSON Ralph School Teacher Nellie 88 Wesley Grove, Idle  
1932 11 23 1932 10 11 Frances Ray BAXTER ? Thomas Obank Insurance Inspector Frances Emily 11 Pullan Avenue, Eccleshill  
1932 11 27 1932 08 31 Mavis LAMBERT Archie WarehouseMan Mary 37 Thackley Rd Thackley  
1932 11 27 1932 05 23 John William EMSLEY William Woodhouse Butcher Lucy Elizabeth North Street Farm, Thackley  
1932 12 04 1932 04 26 William Raymond BARKER Frederick Joiner Leah 25 Croft St Idle  
1932 12 04 1932 10 26 Jean HOWARD Ivor Warper Elizabeth Ann 15 Hampton Place, Idle  
1932 12 07 1932 11 17 Fred PICKARD Frederick Labourer Louisa 12 Hampton Place, Idle  
1932 12 07 1932 10 18 Derek William MOSES Hubert William Farm Labourer Winnie 37 Craghill Rd Thackley  
1932 12 18 1932 11 25 Alfred Sydney ELLERSHAW Sydney James Gardener Louisa Annie High Close Cottage, Moorhead Lane, Shipley  
1932 12 18 1932 11 10 David Allen JOHNSON Edgar Dental Mechanic Alice 16 Burnwells Avenue, Thackley  
1933 01 22 1932 12 01 Joyce WORMALD Denis Bank Clerk Ida 23 Highfield Avenue, Idle  
1933 01 25 1932 12 07 Violet LIDDEMORE George Arthur Brush Maker Edith 129 Highfield Rd Idle .
1933 02 12 1933 01 06 John Frederick HUGHES Richard Weft Man Elizabeth 142 Brunswick Rd Greengates  
1933 02 19 1933 01 17 Peter Hamilton FLESHER John Steel Wool WarehouseMan Mary Hamilton 12 Regent St Thackley  
1933 03 08 1933 02 05 Edna KING Frederick Sewage Foreman Frances Helen 3 Apperley Rd Idle  
1933 03 08 1920 02 27 Joan WILSON     Frances Helen 3 Apperley Rd Idle  
1933 03 12 1933 02 12 Anthony SHINKINS James Clifford Labourer Edna May 3 Dixson Lane, Idle .
1933 03 22 1933 01 31 Dorothy CORDINGLEY Albert Edward Mule Piecer Beatrice Annie 10 High St Idle  
1933 03 29 1933 02 21 Mollie BOTTOMLEY Robert Henry Stores Manager Ethel 3 Lily Thorn Avenue, Idle  
1933 03 29 1933 02 11 Audrey LOCKETT William Henry DairyMan Phyllis 53 Mount Pleasant, Ley Fleaks, Idle  
1933 04 05 1933 02 02 Betty KEIGHLEY Alfred Plumber Ethel Dinah 27 Albert Avenue, Idle  
1933 04 23 1933 03 21 Jean Margaret NORTH James Albert WarehouseMan Grace Ellen 3 Burnwells Avenue, Thackley  
1933 05 03 1933 03 15 Sheila HARDY James BrickMaker Clara 33 High St Idle  
1933 05 14 1933 03 24 Audrey Doreen BASS Frederick Gardener Clara Annie 25 North Hall Avenue, Thackley  
1933 05 21 1933 02 23 Ellen Vera BARRACLOUGH Harry Bertram Yarn Salesman Vera 27 Highfield Avenue, Idle  
1933 05 24 1933 03 31 Margaret LAMBERT Albert Grocer Mary 1 Crag Hill Rd Thackley .
1933 05 24 1932 07 08 Margaret GLOVER Bernard Lee Butcher Elsie 19 Kingston Grove, Thackley  
1933 06 02 1933 05 11 Alan PADGETT Arthur Mill Hand Annie 5 Ashfield Rd Thackley  
1933 06 02 1933 05 24 John BOTTOMLEY John Plumber Mary Ellen The Bungalow, Fairfield, Idle .
1933 07 09 1933 05 29 Anthony John BOOTH Albert Butcher Bertha 38 High St Idle  
1933 07 09 1933 06 23 William WARD William Labourer Mary 48 Town Lane, Idle  
1933 08 20 1933 07 22 Brian BARNES Joseph Labourer Annie Louisa 18 Northall Avenue, Thackley  
1933 08 20 1933 06 13 Donald SPENCE Christopher John Labourer Annie 7 Booth Yard, Ley Fleaks Rd Idle  
1933 08 27 1930 11 17 Olive Mary SOLOMON John Tank Labourer Elsie 16 Spring St Idle  
1933 08 27 1933 08 03 John SOLOMON John Tank Labourer Elsie 16 Spring St Idle  
1933 09 17 1933 08 16 Jean Stead FOWLER Wilfred Stead WarehouseMan Annie 59 Park Rd Thackley  
1933 09 17 1933 08 29 Philip William LORD Edward James CoalMan Edith 2 North Fold, Idle  
1933 09 17 1933 08 05 Gordon Kendall HODGSON George Clerk Lucy 8 Dale Grove, Thackley  
1933 09 20 1933 09 08 Jack NORRIS Albert Edward Labourer Sarah 14 Apperley Rd Idle  
1933 10 08 1933 08 20 Robert Anthony HARDAKER Robert Textile Salesman Eunice 19 Kingston Rd Thackley .
1933 10 08 1933 07 24 Brian William KENDALL Robert Colquitt Insurance Inspector Darthea 543 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1933 10 18 1933 09 28 Ronald HINDLE Richard William Painter Harriet Eleanor 7 Stanley St Idle  
1933 11 19 1933 09 20 John FORD Sydney Butcher Violet 29 The Green, Idle  
1933 11 19 1932 01 19 Margaret FORD Sydney Butcher Violet 29 The Green, Idle .
1933 12 31 1933 11 27 David Michael EDWARDS J* Davies School Master Annie 216 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1933 12 31 1933 11 14 Geoffrey WHITEHEAD Eric Motor Engineer Alice Kendall 1 Hyde St Thackley  
1934 01 10 1933 12 10 Marjorie BEAUMONT Walter Boiler Foreman Lynda 19 Greenfield Lane Bottom, Thackley  
1934 01 14 1933 12 04 Colin BOTTOMLEY Cyril Printer's Representative Hilda 17 Kingston Grove, Thackley  
1934 02 11 1888 05 23 Handel RUTHWORTH Fred Warper Ann 128 Leeds Rd Windhill  
1934 02 21 1934 01 16 Marjorie SMITH Charles Labourer Lily 1a Dibb Fold, Idle  
1934 03 04 1934 02 06 Maureen WALSH Thomas Printer Gertrude 29 Albert Avenue, Idle  
1934 03 14 1934 01 14 Geoffrey Ward GARNETT Ernest Removal Contractor Doris 7 North St Thackley  
1934 04 04 1934 03 16 Hedley JACKLIN Arthur Wool Washer Florence 22 Glenside Rd Windhill  
1934 04 08 1934 03 13 Joseph WILLIAMS Bert Mill Hand Winnie 5 Bradford Rd Idle .
1934 04 22 1934 03 10 Frank Raymond WAITE Herbert Motor Driver Kathleen Mary 35 Wrose Rd Five Lane Ends, Idle  
1934 04 22 1934 04 01 Roy HARRISON Nelson BrickYard Labourer Clarice 5 Moorfield Place, Idle  
1934 04 29 1934 04 10 Ernest MORRIS George Crane Driver Ruth 11 Railway Place, Idle .
1934 05 13 1934 04 19 Brian DAVIS Leonard Frank Grocer's Assistant Eveline 5 Town Lane, Idle  
1934 05 20 1934 02 02 Elizabeth Marjorie WILKINSON William NursuryMan & Florist Gladys Doreen 1 Cockshott Lane, Idle  
1934 07 01 1934 05 29 Alan BUSFIELD Herbert Worsted Finisher Audrey Vera Zeta 20 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1934 07 01 1934 06 11 June Cynthia WAINMAN Charles Wool WarehouseMan Emily 50 Town Lane, Idle  
1934 07 01 1934 05 10 Marjorie RAISTRICK Alfred Fruit Salesman May 20 Park Rd Thackley  
1934 07 01 1934 05 10 Audrey RAISTRICK Alfred Fruit Salesman May 20 Park Rd Thackley  
1934 07 15 1934 05 17 Brenda Rae LOCKETT William Henry MilkMan Phyllis 53 Mount Pleasant, Ley Fleaks, Idle  
1934 07 25 1934 07 12 Ronald HARGREAVES Charles Herbert Labourer Margaret Elizabeth 25a Bradford Rd Idle  
1934 08 29 1934 07 17 John Albert HALL Charles Iron Moulder Mary Elizabeth 40 Kingston Rd Thackley  
1934 08 29 1934 07 21 Judith Alwyn JACKSON Stanley Analytical Chemist Lucy Elizabeth 28 Town Lane, Idle  
1934 09 02 1934 07 25 Ann Shirley McDONALD John Henry Wool Sorter Foreman Alice 6 Cyprus Avenue, Thackley .
1934 09 09 1934 08 16 Malcolm LEE Joshua Art Silk Warper Ethel 23 Albion Rd Idle  
1934 09 30 1934 09 07 Malcolm SMITH Reginald Victor Iron Fitting Shop [Maintenance Work] Marion 7 Derby St Springfield, Idle  
1934 10 30 1934 08 21 Barbara HEMINGWAY William Walmsley DairyMan Florence Edith Edna Wild Grove Villa, Tyersal  
1934 10 14 1934 05 28 Peter Campbell GIBBS William Arthur Police Constable Lizabel 5 Leyton Grove, Idle Out of Sequence
1934 10 14 1934 04 27 Geoffrey Charles CRABTREE Herbert Dyer's Representative Phyllis 92 Wrose Rd Shipley Out of Sequence
1934 10 17 1934 05 04 Patricia Mary HEGGS Frederick Walter Motor Engineer Harriet 537 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1934 11 11 1934 10 09 Maureen Adele BENTON William OverLooker Annie 13 Pollard's Bldgs, Idle  
1934 11 18 1934 10 19 Gillian Hazel NORTH Edward Hobman Builder Lucy Maskill 267 Leeds Rd Idle  
1934 11 21 1934 11 14 Renee SMETHERS Ralph Joiner Emily 105 Park Rd Thackley  
1934 11 25 1934 05 17 Kathleen Mary GLOVER Bernard Lee Butcher Elsie 19 Kingston Rd Thackley  
1934 12 05 1934 10 03 Jean Mary MOSES Hubert William Farm Labourer Winnie 37 CragHill Rd Thackley .
1935 01 06 1934 10 25 Desmond Charles HODGSON Charles Clerk Lucy 8 Dale Grove, Thackley  
1935 01 09 1934 12 09 Peter KENDALL Bernard Mason Mary Elizabeth 52 Park Rd Thackley  
1935 01 16 1933 04 03 Jean HOBSON Squire Brick Works Worker Amelia 33 High St Idle  
1935 01 16 1934 12 18 Doris HOBSON Squire Brick Works Worker Amelia 33 High St Idle .
1935 01 30 1934 12 17 Brian HIGGINS Granville Cloth WarehouseMan Hannah 349 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1935 02 10 1935 01 06 Norman Ian McDONALD Norman Accountant Annie Prudence 517 Idle Rd Bradford  
1935 03 05 1904 01 30 Mark RYDER William Insurance Agent Amy 26 Pellan Terrace, Thackley [Born at Keighley]
1935 03 13 1935 02 24 Stuart PRIESTLEY James Labourer Elizabeth Anne 17 Railway Place, Idle  
1935 03 13 1935 02 15 Audrey PICKARD Fred Labourer Louisa 12 Hampton Place, Idle  
1935 03 24 1935 02 04 Jack KING Albert Dyer's Labourer Elsie 565 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1935 04 07 1935 03 06 Derek HILTON Malcolm George Ernest Motor Driver Beatrice Willowfield 12 Howgate, Idle .
1935 04 24 1935 03 30 Lilian NORRIS Albert Edward Labourer Sarah 3 Stockhill Grove, Greengates  
1935 04 28 1935 04 04 William Frederick CRAVEN Hiram Mill Hand Daisy Templeton 560 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1935 05 01 1935 04 04 John GARNETT Arnold Motor Driver Annie May 16 Burnwells, Thackley  
1935 05 05 1935 05 01 Shirley BAXTER William Butcher Veda Mary 283 King's Rd Bolton, Bradford  
1935 05 05 1935 04 05 Brian Lawson HOWKER Robert Finisher Millicent ? Mount, Baildon  
1935 05 12 1935 04 19 Patricia Ann WILSON Walter Joiner Edith May 39 Bradford Rd Idle .
1935 05 15 1935 01 10 Patricia FORD Sidney Butcher Violet 29 The Green, Idle  
1935 05 15 1935 04 01 Maureen CRAGG Clifford Lorry Driver Winifred Eileen 15 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1935 05 19 1935 04 23 Colin MAUGHAN George Linotype Operator Ethel Jane 1 Mitchell Lane, Idle  
1935 05 22 1935 04 25 Elizabeth Gillian WRIGHT Eric Hammond Wool Salesman Ethel 7 Westfield Grove, Idle  
1935 06 02 1935 05 01 Kenneth MARSHALL Bernard Plasterer Sarah Jane 9 Rawson Square, Idle  
1935 06 09 1935 05 05 Ralph Henry WOOD Charles Henry Grocer's Manager Rene 52 Mount Pleasant, Idle  
1935 07 21 1935 06 19 Margaret EALEY Gilbert Labourer Clara Elsie 3 Park Place, Park Rd Thackley  
1935 07 28 1935 06 25 Brian ROPER William Denton Warp Twister Dorothy May 6 Wesley Grove, Idle .
1935 08 04 1935 07 16 Kathleen EASTWOOD Horace Weft Man Hilda 83 New St Idle  
1935 08 04 1935 07 06 Shirley BEACH Edwin Cloth Finisher Elsie Elizabeth 11 Claremont, Highfield Rd Idle  
1935 08 21 1935 06 17 John Francis DUCK George WarehouseMan Edith 3 High ----- Terrace, Idle  
1935 08 08 1935 03 02 Marjorie BOTTOMLEY John Plumber Mary Ellen Fairfield Bungalow, Town Lane, Idle Out of Sequence
1935 09 08 1935 07 19 Marguerite Fran---- WILKINSON     Mary Elizabeth 25 Fourland Rd Idle  
1935 10 25 1935 09 17 Charles Brian SALLABANK Jack Labourer Gladys Elizabeth 11 Louisa St Idle  
1935 10 30 1935 09 01 Brian GARNETT Norman Pullan Weaving OverLooker Winifred Gertrude 10 Windhill Old Rd Thackley .
1935 11 03 1935 08 06 Joan REDFORD Edward   Dorothy Elizabeth 278 Albion Rd Idle  
1935 11 23 1935 11 16 Sylvia RAISTRICK Alfred Fruit Salesman May 20 Park Rd Thackley  
1935 11 24 1935 10 07 Brian PROSSER Arthur Weaving OverLooker Nellie 46 Swain House Crescent, Five Lane Ends, Idle  
1935 11 24 1935 10 15 Basil SUGDEN Clarence WarehouseMan Beatrice Stella 7 Apperley Rd Idle  
1935 12 15 1935 10 16 George Victor THOMPSON George Clifford Iron Moulder Ethel 27 Thackley Rd Thackley  
1935 12 15 1935 10 27 Margaret Allen PLACE Willie Worsted Spinning Manager Annie 6 Lily Thorn Avenue, Idle .
1936 01 05 1935 09 24 Kathleen LAMBERT Albert Grocer Mary 1 Crag Hill Rd Thackley  
1936 01 12 1935 12 11 Margaret Catherine LAKIN John News Agent Adele 33 Bradford Rd Idle  
1936 01 19 1935 12 12 Jean Ann HUGHES Richard Weft Man Elizabeth 142 Brunswick Rd Greengates  
1936 03 22 1936 02 09 Eleanor BOTTOMLEY Richard DairyMan Jean 332 Highfield Rd Idle  
1936 03 29 1936 02 10 Colin FINCH Walter Landscape Gardener Irene Hilda 10 Leyton Terrace, Idle  
1936 04 05 1936 03 08 Shirley KENDALL Lawrence Spiers Weft Man Miriam Selina 8 Vulcan St Tong St Bradford  
1936 04 15 1935 12 30 Pamela BUTTERFIELD Clifford Cloth Finisher Florence 14 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1936 04 26 1935 10 29 Jacqueline Mary PETTY James Textile Designer Mary 8 Wrose Rd Bradford  
1936 05 13 1936 04 27 Brian LAWRENCE William Beamer Ellen 10 Craghill Rd Thackley .
1936 05 13 1935 09 04 Joyce Frances HARDY William Labourer Dora 35 High St Idle  
1936 05 27 1936 05 15 Nancy Lillian STEER Thomas Frederick Labourer Cora Elizabeth 33 Butt Lane, Idle  
1936 06 14 1936 03 13 Sheila GRIFFIN Joseph Plumber Ann Elizabeth 192 Entwistle Rd Rochdale  
1936 06 14 1936 04 08 June ARTUS Edwin Clerk Gladys 7 Chellow Grange Rd Bradford  
1936 06 24 1936 05 27 John Keith BLAND Robert Henry Plumber Beatrice 22 Burnwells, Thackley .
1936 06 28 1936 * 30 Michael Barry DAVIS Albert Edwin Warper Mabel 19 Butt Lane, Idle  
1936 07 12 1936 06 03 May SOLOMON John Labourer Elsie 14 Back Lane, Idle  
1936 07 15 1936 06 27 Sheila MUNTON Fred Smith Weaver Edith 1 High Street Place, Idle  
1936 07 15 1936 05 19 Joan HARRISON Nelson Labourer Clarice 3 Louisa St Idle  
1936 07 19 1936 06 12 Gwendoline June WILKINSON William NursuryMan Gladys Doreen 1 Cockshott Lane, Idle  
1936 08 02 1936 05 26 Alexander James EASSON James Thompson Anderson Circulation Supervisor Edith Mary 19 Plumpton Avenue, Bradford  
1936 08 19 1936 07 17 Carl Brian BARRON John Aitken Clerk Marie 11 High St Idle  
1936 08 19 1936 07 23 Jean COX Tom Joiner Mary 3 Ashfield Rd Thackley  
1936 08 19 1936 07 22 Mary DUCK George WarehouseMan Edith 3 Highdale Terrace, Idle  
1936 08 30 1936 04 01 Frances Barbara GATENBY Charles Alexander Gardener Mary Elizabeth "The Cottage&, Somerfield, Thongsbridge, Huddersfield  
1936 09 06 1936 05 18 John Jefferson HIPPEY ? John Insurance Agent Mary 21 Surrybank Rd Horsforth, Leeds  
1936 09 16 1936 06 25 Brian HEMINGWAY William Womersley DairyMan Florence Edith Edna Wild Grove Farm, Thornbury  
1936 09 20 1926 08 09 Margaret CARDWELL Harry Electric Welder Hilda 8 Wesley Grove, Idle  
1936 09 27 1936 08 23 Joan OSBORNE Ralph WarehouseMan Winifred Emma 90 Apperley oad, Idle  
1936 09 30 1936 06 20 Anne KING Frederick Sewage Worker Foreman Frances Helen 3 Apperley Rd Idle .
1936 10 14 1936 06 17 Charles David NORTH Edward Hofman Builder Lucy Maskill 267 Leeds Rd Idle  
1936 10 14 1936 08 31 John METCALFE George William Labourer Beatrice Irene 27 Butt Lane, Idle  
1936 10 14 1936 09 09 Dick DICKINSON Jack Mattress Maker Olive May 20 Rawson Square, Idle  
1936 11 04 1922 05 31 Patricia Mary NOWELL James Kenworthy Commercial Traveller Margaret 10 Linton Villas, Idle James Kenworthy deceased
1936 11 04 1924 11 23 Valerie Maude NOWELL James Kenworthy Commercial Traveller Margaret 10 Linton Villas, Idle James Kenworthy deceased
1936 11 15 1936 10 01 Brian BODDY Harold William Motor Driver Florence 95 Park Rd Thackley  
1936 11 15 1936 10 16 Peter GLOVER Albert Edmund Butcher Martha Ann 20 Park Rd Thackley  
1936 11 15 1936 10 25 Nancy IVES Leonard Card Fettler Laura 16 Craghill Rd Thackley  
1936 11 22 1936 11 03 Audrey LEE William Henry Painter Gwendoline 2 High Street Place, Idle  
1936 12 09 1936 11 13 Anthony Edward HASTE William Mason's Improver Ethel 484 Leeds Rd Thackley .
1936 12 13 1936 11 13 William Peter MILROY Thomas Sloan Sponge Cloth Washer Eleanor 1 Dibb Fold, High Street  
1937 01 24 1936 12 26 Peter GARNETT Arnold Motor Driver Annie May 16 Burnwells, Thackley  
1937 01 24 1936 11 24 Richard William HINDLE Richard William Painter & Decorator Harriet Eleanor 52 Swain House Road  
1937 02 10 1937 01 15 Frances Kay LEADLEY James Anderson Steam Presser Lilian 5 Westfield Lane  
1937 02 18 1936 12 10 Leslie FORD Sydney Butcher Violet 29 The Green  
1937 03 05 1892 09 02 George GATES Joseph Monumental Mason Martha 27 New St Idle  
1937 03 05 1914 12 29 Edith BARRETT James William Decorator Eva 18 Westfield Lane Edith's married name BARSON
1937 03 05 1896 05 27 Clarissa Maude SHUTTLEWORTH Emmanuel Green Grocer Eliza Greenwood 50 Lodine Rd Bolton Clarissa's married name CRABTREE
1937 03 07 1937 02 01 David ILLINGWORTH William News Agent Lily 2 Garth Fold, High Street  
1937 04 04 1935 01 08 Jack RAISTRICK Edwin Engineer Evelyn Emily 1 Stansfield Place, Idle  
1937 04 04 1937 03 10 Joseph Anthony FARRAR Abraham Manufacturer's Clerk Ruth 162 Leeds Road .
1937 04 25 1935 11 18 Terence Brian CLEGG Lewis BrickLayer Vera 73 Blenheim Place  
1937 04 25 1936 12 30 Patricia CLEGG Lewis BrickLayer Vera 73 Blenheim Place  
1937 05 05 1937 03 05 Terence Brian FOSTER James Tin Plater Annie 568 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1937 05 10 1936 10 28 Joyce COUSINS Robert Taker-in [Weaving] Sarah Ann 55 Windhill Old Road .
1937 05 28 1825 03 23 Doreen BUCKLEY Archibald Labourer Harriet 13a The Green  
1937 05 28 1929 12 23 Jean . . . . .  
1937 05 28 1932 06 06 Walter . . . . .  
1937 05 28 1935 05 23 Irene . . . . .  
1937 05 28 1937 03 04 Sylvia PEDLEY Robert Coal Carter Edith 15a The Green .
1937 05 28 1928 07 13 Rita MESON John Edward Fitter Ellen 17 Railway Place  
1937 05 28 1937 05 23 Ronald MESON John Edward Fitter Ellen 17 Railway Place  
1937 05 30 1937 04 18 Michael Denbigh RHODES Lawrence Wool Salesman Anne Kathleen 28 Airville Avenue, Frizinghall  
1937 06 06 1937 05 07 Josephine Agnes TAYLOR Joseph Labourer Elsie 6 MoorEnd, Highfield Road  
1937 06 27 1937 06 06 Joan ATHERTON Arthur Textile Mill Manager Kathleen Mary 10 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1937 06 27 1937 05 19 Helen DAY Tom Mungo Manufacturer Renee 36 Headfield Rd Dewsbury .
1937 07 11 1937 05 30 Robert Garnett GREEN Arthur Motor Engineer Mary Thornton "BirkHill" Thackley  
1937 07 14 1937 06 14 Marie WILSON Walter Joiner Edith May 39 Bradford Rd Idle  
1937 07 25 1937 07 07 Beryl FOX Harold Office Manager Grace 38 Burnside Crescent, Skipton  
1937 07 29 1922 10 09 John Frederick HAWKER George William Labourer Ethel 8 Greenfield Lane, Idle .
1937 08 22 1937 07 12 William Lord MYERS William BrickLayer Gladys 43 Castle Terrace, Idle  
1937 10 03 1937 09 07 Jack EASTWOOD Horace WarehouseMan Hilda 88 New St Idle  
1937 10 05 1937 08 27 Jean DENNY George William Labourer Ellen 13 North Hill Avenue, Thackley  
1937 10 10 1937 08 19 Dorothy RAILTON Robert Mason Foreman Lucy Clayforth 54 Kingston Rd Idle  
1937 10 17 1937 09 01 Barbara Patricia BILLING John Harold Mill Manager Dorothy May 8 Cyprus Avenue, Thackley .
1937 10 31 1937 09 17 Ann Elizabeth WEBSTER Daniel School Master Edith 616 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1937 11 14 1937 09 26 Mary BOTTOMLEY Richard DairyMan Jean 33 Highfield Rd Idle  
1937 11 21 1927 09 15 John Roger K--NER ? Reginald John DraughtsMan Margaret Joyce 76 Wesley Grove, Idle  
1937 12 05 1920 03 10 Maud JOHNSON George Musician Fanny Elizabeth 8 Victoria Terrace, Cleethorpes, Newton, Idle  
1937 12 12 1937 08 05 George Alan BRACKEN George Cashier Sarah Hannah 12 Albert Avenue, Idle  
1937 12 12 1937 10 27 John Michael SHAW Samuel Decorator Alice May 24 Albert Avenue  
1937 12 22 1937 11 23 Trevor Pearson TURNER Ernest Donald Pearson DairyMan Edna 15 Ellerton St Bradford Moor  
1938 01 30 1938 01 01 William BEEBE William Labourer Martha 77 Town Lane, Thackley  
1938 02 27 1938 02 04 Mavis OGDEN Ernest Painter & Decorator May 41 Cavendish Rd Idle  
1938 02 27 1937 12 24 Brian CROSSLEY Leonard Warp Sizer Margaret Ellen 35 Croft St Idle .
1938 03 06 1938 01 26 Brian WILLS ? George Robert Labourer Cecilia May 3 Stansfield Place, Idle  
1938 03 13 1938 01 18 Geoffrey Alan KENDALL Lawrence Speirs Weft Man Miriam 17 Tennis Avenue, Long Street  
1938 03 13 1938 02 07 Ruth Margaret PEEL Vincent Edgar Linotype Operator Marjorie 49 Park Avenue, Thackley  
1938 03 20 1938 03 02 Shirley DUCK Thomas DairyMan Irene Isabella 26 Westfield Lane, Idle .
1938 03 20 1938 02 12 Brian LONGBOTTOM Ernest Woolsorter Irene 537 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1938 03 27 1938 02 15 Patricia Anne BURHSON ? Clement Electrician Alice 16 Leyton Drive  
1938 04 17 1938 03 25 Elaine Mary BAGLEY Thomas Professional Footballer Mary 22 Westfield Crescent, Wrose  
1938 05 08 1937 12 31 John Kenneth WHITEHEAD Eric Motor Engineer Alice Kendall 15 Enfield Rd Baildon  
1938 05 08 1938 03 15 Alan Beverley ANDREW Francis William Assurance ? Irene 29 Glenside Rd Windhill .
1938 05 11 1938 04 08 Betty HARRISON Nelson Labourer Clarice 3 Louisa St Idle  
1938 05 11 1938 04 21 Pearl Elizabeth Nixon BRAYLEY Charles Labourer Gwendoline Grace 40 Park Rd Thackley  
1938 05 18 1938 03 20 Muriel Annie EXLEY Gilbert Labourer Clara Elsie 3 Park Place, Park Rd Thackley  
1938 06 01 1935 10 20 Joan ALCOCK John Motor Driver Ann Elizabeth 11 Cavendish Rd Idle  
1938 06 01 1938 04 30 Arthur ALCOCK John Motor Driver Ann Elizabeth 11 Cavendish Rd Idle  
1938 06 01 1932 12 17 Norman KELLETT Ernest Labourer Lauretta 4 Ley Fleaks Rd Idle .
1938 06 01 1938 05 06 Doreen KELLETT Ernest Labourer Lauretta 4 Ley Fleaks Rd Idle  
1938 06 05 1938 03 26 Keith Myers GREENWOOD Arnold Clerk Rebecca 28 Kingston St Thackley  
1938 06 17   Joseph Edward FERREY William Edward Window Cleaner Hilda Maud 78 New Street  
1938 06 26 1938 04 10 Colin BARROW Gilbert Woodworking Machinist Elizabeth Ruth 4 Leyton Crescent, Idle  
1938 07 10 1938 06 21 Patricia TAYLOR John BrickLayer's Labourer Florence 29 High St Idle .
1938 08 07 1938 07 20 Norman HIGGINS Granville WarehouseMan Hannah 43 Park Avenue, Thackley  
1938 08 07 1938 06 27 Sheila JENNINGS James Andrew Painter Peggy 83 Park Rd Thackley  
1938 08 28 1938 05 31 Henry DAY Tom Mungo Manufacturer Renee 36 Headfield Rd Dewsbury  
1938 08 28 1938 07 23 Marjorie Anne SPENSLEY Sidney Commercial Traveller Annie 20 Kingston Grove  
1938 08 28 1938 06 29 Karl Edward WALKER Leonard Bryan Police Officer Cynthia Mary 34 Cyprus Drive .
1938 08 28 1938 07 19 William Cordingley WILKINSON William Market Gardener Gladys Doreena 1 Cockshott Lane  
1938 08 28 1938 06 07 Peter Maurice WOOD Maurice Motor Body Builder Edith 7 Plumpton Walk, Wrose Road  
1938 08 31 1938 08 12 Jean NEWSHAM Horace Clifford BrickLayer Alice 21 Ley Fleaks, Idle  
1938 09 25 1938 08 24 Shirley Virginia CORDINGLEY James Bricklayer Foreman Edna 37 Park Rd Thackley  
1938 10 23 1938 08 26 Winifred NUTTALL Robert Textile Operative Sarah Elizabeth 5 Glenfield, Windhill  
1938 10 23 1938 09 17 David Michael CRAVEN Harry Engineer Maggie 11 Moorhouse Avenue, Five Lane Ends  
1938 10 30 1938 05 24 Marilyn Jennifer HORN Thomas Henry Carrier Elsie 165 Albion Road  
1938 10 30 1938 10 02 Pauline GARNETT Arnold   Annie May 16 Burnwells, Thackley Arnold deceased
1938 11 09 1938 10 02 Patricia Anne McDONALD Philip George Corporation Labourer Lilian 12 Butt Lane, Idle  
1938 11 09 1938 09 21 Kenneth EACRET Albert Labourer Clara 6 Railway Place, Idle  
1938 11 09 1938 09 21 Keith EACRET Albert Labourer Clara 6 Railway Place, Idle  
1938 11 20 1938 10 10 John Anthony CLARK George Henry Labourer Edna 90 Bradford Rd Idle .
1938 11 27 1938 09 07 John David PRIESTLEY Joseph William DraughtsMan Ruth 16 HareHill Rd Thackley  
1939 01 01 1938 09 25 Elizabeth Eda PARKER Joseph Post Office Pattie Waddington 25 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1939 01 08 1938 12 02 Frederick KING Frederick Sewage Hauler's Foreman Frances Haley 3 Apperley Rd Idle  
1939 02 12 1938 12 23 Brian Leslie MOULTON Harold JourneyMan Joiner Lily 369 Highfield Rd Idle  
1939 02 18 1939 01 22 Alison Claire Styring WATSON William Fire Brigade Officer Adelaide 18 HareHill Road  
1939 03 02 1933 01 22 Jack HALL Frederick Charles Labourer Elsie Louisa 3 Doctor Lane, Idle .
  Adult Clara GOLDSBOROUGH Seth   Dinah 13 Kingston Rd Thackley  
  Adult Nellie Irene HALL Frederick Charles Labourer Elsie Louisa 2 Back Lane, Bierley  
  Adult Frederick Charles HALL Frederick Charles Labourer Elsie Louisa 16a Burnwells, Thackley  
  Adult Charles Firby DOBSON Harry Wool Scourer Esther Kirby 17 Bateson St Greengates .
  Adult Jack BARRETT James William Painter Eva 91 Blenheim Place, Idle  
  Adult Harry BAXTER Edwin QuarryMan Sarah 2 Regent Place, Thackley  
  Adult Thomas Harry Seth BARNETT James William Painter Eva 18 Westfield Lane, Idle  
  Adult Arthur Charles Thomas HORN George Engineer Caroline Clara 2 Doctor Lane, Idle  
1939 03 05 1939 02 01 Christine CORNFORTH Norman Piece Taker-In Elsie 5 Hampton Place, Idle  
1939 03 05 193* 01 20 Eileen DEWHIRST Richard JourneyMan Painter Gladys 100 Park Rd Thackley  
1939 03 12 1939 02 13 Rita LAYCOCK Edmund General Labourer Rita 17 Claremont, Green Lane, Idle .
1939 03 12 1939 02 14 Brenda WILTON Charles Henry Wool Comber Rosina 15 Rawson Square, Idle  
1939 05 17 1939 04 0* Mavis Jean STEER Thomas Frederick General Labourer Cora Elizabeth 22 Bowness Avenue, Ravenscliffe  
1939 05 21 1939 04 25 Patricia SHIERS Fred General Labourer Nellie 22 Rawson Square  
1939 05 21 1939 03 28 Harry Colin RYDER Mark Textile WeftMan Lois 9 Bolton Crescent, Eccleshill  
1939 05 21 1914 05 28 Marjorie RYDER William Insurance Agent Amy 11 Mount Grove, Eccleshill .
1939 06 12 1939 04 27 Leslie Anthony EVANS Leslie Binns Carpenter Florence 35 Croft St Idle  
1939 06 21 1938 09 18 Mary FORD Sydney Butcher Violet 29 The Green, Idle  
1939 06 24 1939 04 09 John Alan CROSSLEY Harry Dacre Metal Broker Lilian 22 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1939 07 02 1939 04 27 Valerie KENDALL Robert C Insurance Inspector Dorthea 659 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1939 07 02 1939 01 21 Joseph Michael HARTLEY Joseph Shop Assistant Elsie 86 Wesley Grove, Idle  
1939 07 02   Adrienne Mollie BROWNE Leslie Edward   Florence    
1939 07 12 1939 07 26 June WHITE       13 Highdale Terrace  
1939 07 05 1939 06 13 Sylvia PALEY Norman Labourer Hilda 7 Park Place, Thackley  
1939 07 23 1939 03 26 Mary SKELLY Frank Silk Warper Gertrude Evelyn 12 Bright St Idle .
1939 07 23   Charles Edward NICHOLSON Tom Mill Manager Ruth Evelyn 146 Leeds Road  
1939 07 30 1939 06 18 Peggy BURNS John Jarvis Journalist Marion 2 Harper Crescent, Idle  
1939 08 09 1939 07 14 Nancy SCOTT William Walter Motor Driver Annie 8 Leyton Drive, Idle  
1939 09 05 1939 07 30 Sheila Ann SMETHERS Ralph Carpenter Emily Louisa 105 Park Rd Thackley  
1939 10 10 1939 08 07 Brenda MANN Henry Boiler Maker Nellie 12 Pollard's Bldgs, Idle .
1939 10 10 1939 08 24 Michael Rowland STOREY Herbert Fruiterer Irene Thorne House, Town Lane  
1939 09 24 1939 08 21 Sylvia CARTER John Labourer Martha 7 Railway Place  
1939 10 08 1939 09 07 Brenda CONROY Harold BrickLayer Esther 2 Spring St Idle  
1939 10 08 1939 08 29 Joyce Lilian HARVEY Francis Joiner Kathleen Mary 232 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1939 10 08 1939 08 30 Winifred Elaine HYLTON Arthur Loom ? Annie 7 North Hall Avenue, Thackley  
1939 10 08 1939 09 06 Kenneth LEADLEY James Anderson General Labourer Lilian 5 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1939 10 15   Eunice Anne TAYLOR Eric Coal Filler Annie 46 Town Lane, Idle  
1939 10 22 1939 09 06 Frederick Bryan SELBY James William Pork Butcher Alice Rebecca May 3 High Street Place, Idle  
1939 10 11 1939 09 29 Kathleen Brenda LOFTHOUSE Lewis Labourer Kathleen 3 Park Place, Thackley  
1939 11 04 1939 06 12 Josephine June HUTCHINSON Harry Electrician Vera Kathleen 47 Croft St Idle  
1939 11 08 1939 09 22 David HORNER Fred Wool Sorter Laura Annetta 78 Park Rd Thackley  
1939 11 12 1939 09 30 Robert GARNETT Ernest Haulage Contractor Doris 48 Park Rd Thackley .
1939 11 19 1939 09 18 Norman Wilkinson LAWRENCE Reginald Draper's Assistant Kathleen 31 Cross Rd Idle  
1939 11 26 1939 09 29 Joyce Ellen ATKINSON James Edmund Woolen Willyer Lily 28 New St Idle  
1939 12 05 1939 08 11 Josephine Lesley THORNTON Alfred DraughtsMan Amy 14 Althorpe Grove, Idle  
1939 12 13 1939 10 28 Brian Cape JEROME Robert Leslie Radio Service Engineer Kathleen Eva 118 Cooper Lane, Bradford .
1939 12 17 1939 11 07 Barry DEAN Frank Boiler Sweep Ethel 9 Howgate, Idle  
1939 12 24 1939 11 30 Jean HENDERSON Robert Dean H.M. Forces Ivy 9 Apperley Rd Idle  
1939 12 24 1919 11 26 Tony HARTLEY James Henry General Labourer May 5 Claremont, Idle  
1939 12 24 1939 11 02 Brenda BEEBER? William General Labourer Martha 77 Blenheim Place, Idle  
1940 01 11 1939 10 19 Anthony Harris Linskill ACKROYD Harrison Graham Plasterer Alma Doreen 2 Claremont Grove, Wrose  
1940 01 11 1939 12 01 Peter FERRY William Edward Window Cleaner Hilda Maud 78 New St Idle  
1940 02 18 1940 01 29 Dorothy Constance BUCK John Caretaker Edith Edna 60 Thackley Rd Idle  
1940 02 18 1939 12 29 Wendy GLOVER Albert Edmund Butcher Martha 20 Park Rd Thackley .
1940 02 18 1940 01 04 John Benjamin OSBORNE Ralph WarehouseMan Winifred Emma 42 Croft St Idle  
1940 03 03 1939 12 22 Brian HODGSON Richard William Engineer Doris 33 Moorfield Place, Idle  
1940 03 03 1939 12 02 Peter Hayward TURNER Herbert Hayward Textile Designer Ivy 28 Leyton Drive, Idle  
1940 03 10 1939 12 16 Ronald William OBANK Frederick Richard Colliery Agent Joan Muriel "High Lawn", Rawdon .
1940 03 10 1939 12 07 David BARRETT Jack Woolen Warper May 91 Blenheim Place, Idle  
1940 03 10 1940 02 08 John Trevor SPENSLEY Sidney Salesman Annie 20 Kingston Grove  
1940 03 17 1940 02 10 Trevor Harry HUDSON George Baker Hilda 9 Green Row, Idle  
1940 04 21 1940 02 05 Margaret Hope GISSING Ronald Wool Buyer Mary 15 Kingston Rd Thackley  
1940 05 05 1940 03 28 Anthony DIBB Tom Hair Dresser Vera 14 Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1940 05 12 1940 04 05 Janet Norma EASTWOOD Horace WarehouseMan Hilda 4 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1940 05 26 1939 12 06 Conrad Hugh ROBINSON Gerard Valuer Dorothy Hilda 10 Gordon Terrace, Idle  
1940 06 09 1940 05 28 Maureen WHITE James William Boiler Maker Annie 5 Mill Fold, Idle .
1940 06 09 1940 05 07 Anne POUNDS Joseph Farmer Mary 40 Fourlands Rd Idle  
1940 06 13 1940 05 11 Sylvia HANSFORD Alfred Tenterer Kathleen Mary 35 Fourlands Rd Idle  
1940 06 16 1940 05 13 Peter Arnold NORTH James H.M. Forces Winifred 476 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1940 06 16 1940 05 13 Anthony MARSHALL Norman BrickLayer Marion 41 Thorpe Garth, Idle  
1940 06 18 1912 01 06 Olive LOFTHOUSE Joseph Hammond Gardener Grace 35 Albert Avenue Adult
1940 06 18 1915 04 01 Ina Alice LOFTHOUSE Joseph Hammond Gardener Grace 35 Albert Avenue Adult
1940 06 18 1916 12 21 Grace Shelton LOFTHOUSE Joseph Hammond Gardener Grace 35 Albert Avenue Adult
1940 06 23 1940 05 16 Joan Mary WHITEHEAD Eric Motor Engineer Alice Kendall 28Cyprus Avenue, Thackley  
1940 06 26 1933 05 11 Geoffrey DARBYSHIRE Mark Accountant Mabel 107 Apperley Rd Idle  
1940 06 26 1940 05 06 Eric HARRISON Nelson Labourer Clarice 20 Ley Fleaks Rd Idle  
1940 06 26 1939 02 24 William Ernest SHAW Samuel Decorator Alice May 24 Albert Avenue, Idle  
1940 06 30 1940 05 16 Christine RENNARD Jack Carpenter Kathleen 72 Moorside Rd Eccleshill .
1940 07 07 1940 06 08 Roger William GOUGH Joseph Dixon Labourer Elspeth Belcher 3 Millfold, Idle  
1940 07 07 1940 05 15 John WILKINSON Royce WarehouseMan Amy 12 Moorfield Place, Idle  
1940 07 17 1940 06 19 Heather Margaret JACKSON Harry Decorator Hilda Mabel 2 Malt Shovel Yard, Idle .
1940 07 17 1940 06 06 Dorothy HALL Charles Foundry Manager Mary Elizabeth 40 Kingston Rd Thackley  
1940 07 28 1940 03 07 Paul Edward GARNETT Stanley Bank Clerk Mary 445 Selby Rd Whitkirk  
1940 08 18 1940 06 02 Elizabeth Jennifer HARTLEY Joseph Fitter's Labourer Elsie 11 Moses Avenue, Five Lane Ends  
1940 09 08 1940 05 06 Shirley Margaret GRANTHAM Tom Corporation Bus Driver Margaret 2 Albert Bldgs, Springfield  
1940 10 23 1940 08 27 Irene FORD Sydney Butcher Violet 29 The Green, Idle  
1940 11 05 1940 09 18 John Trevor HOLMES James Henry Plumber Mary Ann 14 Lynden Avenue, Windhill  
1940 11 24 1940 09 22 Christopher John MURGATROYD Allen Accounts Clerk Margaret 653 Leeds Road  
1940 11 24 1940 09 02 Patricia HYLTON Leslie Moulder Ann 60 Thackley Rd Idle  
1940 11 24 1940 10 19 Margaret Jean READMAN Frank Herdsman Mary Hardy Swinnow Hill, York Rd Wetherby  
1940 12 01 1940 06 28 Douglas KENDALL Lawrence Spiers Storekeeper Miriam 2 Butler Street Tong Street Bradford  
1940 12 08 1940 10 26 Patricia EDMONDSON Ralph R.A.F. Gladys 103 Leeds Road Eccleshill  
1940 12 22 1940 11 03 Ian Arthur KIRKBRIDE James Arthur Wool Carder Mary Muriel 7 Paskin Road Baildon  
1940 12 25 1940 12 04 Terence Lewis LOFTHOUSE Lewis H.M.Forces Kathleen 3 Park Place Thackley .
1941 01 05 1940 12 09 Sylvia BEDFORD Ernest Builder's Labourer Violet 24 Burnwells Thackley  
1941 01 08 1940 12 04 David WALTON Thomas Textile Worker Margaret Bartle 50 Kingston Rd Idle  
1941 01 26 1940 10 26 Mary Elliott DAVY Arnold Smith Pharmacist Nancy 52 High Street Idle  
1941 02 09 1941 01 09 James Douglas McDONALD Norman Secretary Annie Prudence 517 Idle Rd  
1941 03 09 1941 02 20 Jean WHITE Edward Builder's Labourer Emily 9 Butt Lane  
1941 03 09 1941 02 08 Frank WILLIAMS Bert HM Forces Winnie 27 New Street  
1941 03 16 1941 01 22 Marion Sylvia NEWBOLD Ernest Plate Moulder Catherine 29 Craghill Rd  
1941 03 16 1941 02 26 Jacqueline HOLMES Walter Motor Driver Catherine Elizabeth 26 Burnwells  
1942 03 30 1941 02 01 Reginald Arthur LONG Arthur Engineer Lucy 179 Westfield Lane  
1941 04 06 1941 02 16 Frank MITCHELL Willie Farmer Annie North Street Farm Thackley  
1941 04 06 1941 02 15 Christine Emily MACKENZIE Wallace Mechanic Margaret Frances 9 North Street Thackley  
1941 05 07 1941 03 14 Victor JACKLIN Arthur Wool Scourer Florence 147 Town Lane  
1941 06 15 1941 05 27 Ian FEARNLEY Albert Edward Turner Elsie 14 Burnwells Avenue  
1941 06 15 1941 05 27 Barbara FEARNLEY Albert Edward Turner Elsie 14 Burnwells Avenue  
1941 07 06 1941 05 16 Jennifer MOSES Herbert William Farm Labourer Vinnie 7 Windhill Old Rd  
1941 07 27 1941 01 18 Joseph Michael POUNDS Joseph Farmer Mary 40 Fourlands Rd  
1941 08 03 1941 04 14 Peter SHAW Samuel Journeyman Decorator Alice May 35 Fourlands Rd  
1941 08 23 1941 07 24 John Sydney OBANK Frederick Richard Colliery Agent Joan Muriel High Lawn Rawdon  
1941 08 31 1941 07 23 Donald Edward BREARLEY Ronald Haigh Able Bodied Seaman Betty Irene 20 Cyprus Drive  
1941 09 09 1941 07 15 Patricia ALCOCK John HM Forces Ann Elizabeth 15 Town Lane  
1941 09 14 1941 08 02 John George HOLMES John Felix RAF Kathleen Agnes 191 Westfield Lane  
1941 09 21 1941 08 18 Terence Edward BRADBURY Stanley Carpenter Mary 34 Harehills Rd  
1941 09 28 1941 06 02 Delia June CLEGG Lewis General Foreman Vera 13 Kingston Grove  
1941 10 19 1941 09 14 Judith HYLTON Arthur HM Forces Annie 7 North Hall Avenue  
1941 10 19 1941 09 12 Margaret WHITELEY Harry Labourer Vera 431 Livingstone Rd Bolton Villas  
1941 10 22 1941 03 23 Anthony Mark PRIESTLEY James Labourer Elizabeth Ann 37 High Street  
1941 11 02 1941 10 05 Christine Hilda HUDSON George Baker Hilda 12 Pollard Bldgs  
1941 11 16 1941 10 23 David PADGETT Robinson WoolCombing Overlooker Emelie 18 Kingston Grove  
1941 11 16 1941 10 08 Joan Margaret GARNETT Ernest Haulage Contractor Doris 48 Park Rd  
1941 11 23 1941 10 24 Kathleen WHITE James William Boiler Maker Annie 5 Mill Fold  
1941 11 23 1941 10 03 David BOLTON Hubert Plasterer Muriel Minnie 6 Walter Street  
1941 12 13 1941 10 23 Anthony Raymond WAGSTAFF Lawrence Frederick Auxiliary Fireman Joyce 361 Highfield Rd  
1941 12 20 1941 10 12 Anne Gillian WINDLE Peter Darnborough Commissioned Officer HM Forces Winifred Jenny 7 Bargrange Avenue Shipley  
1942 01 07 1941 11 11 Alan ROPER Samuel Engineer Joan 153 Town Lane Thackley  
1942 01 18 1941 11 01 Geoffrey FEARNLEY Hiram Mule Spinner Annie 6 Dibb Fold  
1942 02 01 1941 12 31 Zoe WAITE Herbert Acetylene Welder Alice 50 Bradford Rd  
1942 02 08 1941 11 02 Brian Joseph PRIESTLEY Joseph William Draughtsman Ruth 16 Harehill Rd Thackley  
1942 02 08 1942 01 11 Barbara Ann ROWE John Frederick Labourer Vera 19 Moorfield Place  
1942 02 15 1942 01 13 Anne KENDALL Frank StoreKeeper Sarah Alice 190 Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1942 02 22 1941 12 19 Cynthia Anne Elizabeth WATSON William Fireman Adelaide 18 Harehills Rd  
1942 02 28 1942 01 19 Sheila ORMONDROYD Stanley HM Forces Agnes 821 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1942 03 08 1941 11 06 Jean Audrey SELBY James William Navy AB Alice Rebecca May 36 High Street Idle  
1942 03 15 1942 02 09 Joyce Elaine SMITH John Aircraft Fitter Winifred 32 Westfield Lane Idle  
1942 03 22 1942 02 25 Kathleen MILNER John Edward Bricklayer Nora Evelyn 16 Fourlands Rd  
1942 03 29 1942 03 05 Elizabeth GRANT Ian Dingwall Farmer Winnie Simpson Green Farm  
1942 04 01 1942 01 31 Christopher Robert WRIGHT Christopher James Baker Alice 5 Burnwells  
1942 04 12 1942 01 31 Christine Elizabeth STEAD James Harold Wool Sorter Dorothy 16 Highfield Avenue  
1942 04 19 1942 01 16 Anne Lorraine METCALFE Harold Engineer Bertha 4 Wayside Crescent Eccleshill  
1942 04 19 1942 02 18 Jean PENNEY George Robert Dry-Cleaner Mary 28 Highdale View  
1942 05 10 1942 03 15 Judith Ann WETHERELL Horace Lorry Driver Annie 35 Park Rd Thackley  
1942 05 24 1942 03 29 Royston Andrew FUDGE Herbert Munitions Worker Constance 527 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1942 05 24 1942 01 20 Malcolm BUNCHER Alfred HM Forces Marion 3 Back Leatham Street Dewsbury  
1942 05 24 1942 05 08 Raymond John LOFTHOUSE Lewis HM Forces Kathleen 3 Park Place Thackley  
1942 05 24 1938 09 21 Dorothy Ann SNELL Leonard GPO Worker Dorothy 527 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1942 05 27 1942 05 03 Patricia JACKLIN Arthur Labourer Doreen 58 Bradford Rd Idle  
1942 06 07 1942 03 21 Christopher John JEROME Robert Leslie Radio Service Engineer Kathleen Eva 118 Cooper Lane Horton Bank Top  
1942 06 10 1942 04 17 Margaret Gillian TURNER Tom Shop Manager Doris 86 Wesley Grove Idle  
1942 06 16 1942 05 15 Paul Anthony BAKER Thomas HM Forces Agnes 215 Highfield Rd Idle  
1942 06 16 1942 04 12 Jean SPENCER Frank HM Forces Alice 10 Louisa Street Idle  
1942 06 21 1942 05 04 Sheila Margaret Campbell GIBSON Alexander Pharmacist Kathleen Mary 1 Bolton Grove Eccleshill  
1942 06 28 1942 05 07 Edward Peter EVANS Leslie Binns Joiner Florence 35 Croft Street Idle  
1942 07 01 1942 06 08 Michael SEDDON Joseph Engineer Marion 9 Colenso Street Bolton  
1942 08 30 1941 09 19 Kenneth Walker PEARSON     Doris 22 Moorfield Place  
1942 09 06 1942 08 16 Jean ANDREWS William Gas Works Labourer Doris Sylvia 11 Larwood Avenue Eccleshill  
1942 09 06 1942 07 30 Robert EMSLEY Gordon Mason Agnes Dorinthea 24 Rawson Square  
1942 09 14 1933 09 12 Kathleen TAYLOR Lawrence George Tool Grinder Isabella 9 Windhill Old Rd  
1942 09 14 1942 08 11 Frank TAYLOR Lawrence George Tool Grinder Isabella 9 Windhill Old Rd  
1942 09 20 1942 08 09 Richard Garnett EVA Charles Edward Fireman [NFS] Emma Thornton 44 Bolton Drive Eccleshill  
1942 09 20 1942 07 12 Margaret Elaine DAVISON Edward HM Forces Mary 13 Kingston Rd  
1942 09 20 1942 03 08 Norman Frank WEBSTER Frank Musician Alice Robertshaw 98 Wrose Rd Bradford  
1942 09 30 1942 06 29 Ian Barrie WEAR William Herbert Manager Stella Agnes 23 Pemberton Drive Bradford  
1942 10 01 1942 08 17 Sandra WALTON John Richard Plumber Elizabeth Robinson 18 Burnwells Avenue Thackley  
1942 10 16 1942 06 22 David CLARK Wilfred HM Forces Emma 1 High Street Place Idle  
1942 10 25 1942 09 09 Rodney LUPTON Eric Fitter Engineer Ethel 169 Apperley Rd Idle  
1942 10 31 1942 09 08 Geoffrey Gordon EDHOUSE John Fish Merchant Edna 108 Westfield Lane  
1942 12 13 1942 11 26 David COLTAM Ronald HM Forces Lydia Irene 6 Prospect Mount Windhill  
1942 12 20 1937 12 18 David GLOVER Arthur Anderson Assistant Works Manager Bessie 162 Westfield Lane  
1942 12 20 1939 05 21 Christopher GLOVER Arthur Anderson Assistant Works Manager Bessie 162 Westfield Lane  
1942 12 20 1942 08 28 Roger Howard GLOVER Arthur Anderson Assistant Works Manager Bessie 162 Westfield Lane  
1942 12 20 1942 08 14 Jean HYLTON Leslie Metal Pourer Ann 60 Thackley Rd  
1943 01 17 1942 11 26 Hazel DEAN Frank Fitter Ethel 9 Howgate  
1943 01 24 1942 11 15 Julie SPENCER Arthur Draughtsman Irene 177 Westfield Lane  
1943 01 31 1942 10 16 Malcolm Waddington AGLEY Willey Waddington RAF Hilda "Drebley" 16 Cyprus Avenue  
1943 02 07 1942 10 27 Alan Roger ACKROYD Harrison Graham Plasterer Alma Doreen 2 Claremont Grove Wrose  
1943 02 14 1942 11 24 Duncan Cameron DRUMMOND Duncan Cameron Mason Elizabeth 1 Providence Row East Horton Bingley  
1943 03 21 1943 02 11 Bryan FULFORD Bertram John Dyer Lily 2 Cote Farm Thackley  
1943 03 31 1943 03 15 Sheila WHITE James William Boiler Maker Annie 5 Mill Fold Idle  
1943 05 01 1943 02 20 Ruth Christine WILLIAMS Harold George Aircraft Fitter Elsie 181 Westfield Lane  
1943 05 09 1943 04 12 Anne Elaine WRIGHT Kenneth Barker HM Forces [RE] Joan Barbara 55 Wrose Rd Wrose  
1943 05 23 1943 04 21 Raymond BLOUNT Harry Painter and Decorator Evelyn 1 Regent Place Thackley  
1943 06 01 1943 04 06 Penelope Judith MACKAY Frederick Gordon RAF Nora Doreen 14 Park Avenue  
1943 06 02 1943 03 18 Margaret JOHNSON John Lawton RAF Margaret 289 Apperley Rd  
1943 06 20 1943 05 24 James Stuart MELLOR Donald Textile Worker Kathleen 422 Idle Rd  
1943 06 20 1943 05 08 Sheila Marjorie RYAN Thomas Alfred HM Forces Marjorie 14 Burnwells  
1943 06 23 1943 04 24 Molly OSBORNE Ralph RAF Winifred Emma 55 Woodbine Grove  
1943 06 27 1943 04 06 Dorothy Ann ROBINSON George HM Forces Florence 17 Windhill Old Rd  
1943 07 08 1943 06 23 Leslie WHITE Edward HM Forces Emily 9 Butt Lane  
1943 07 18 1943 06 26 David Arthur ROWE John Frederick Labourer Vera 92 New Street Idle  
1943 07 21 1943 06 24 William Douglas BENTON William Overlooker Annie 38 New Street Idle  
1943 07 29 1943 06 30 John WILLS John Engineering Inspector Edith Isobel 13 Claremont  
1943 08 01 1943 06 08 Kevin SWIFT Joshua Warping Overlooker Annie Stockdale 6 Apperley Rd Idle  
1943 08 29 1943 07 19 Avril LAWTON Ernest Supply Asst Fleet Air Arm Phyllis 89 Park Rd Thackley  
1943 08 29 #VALUE! Valerie OWEN Ernest Samuel HM Forces Ada 25 New Street Idle  
1943 08 29 1943 07 07 Margaret Ann MYERS John Engineer Catherine Edith 28 ? Rd  
1943 08 29 1943 07 03 Michael FEATHER Albert Farmer May 10 Cyprus Avenue Thackley  
1943 08 29 1943 08 26 Brian William STOREY Richard William HM Forces Rosine Mary 7 Walter Street Idle  
1943 09 13 1943 08 08 Phyllis WINTERS Philip Matthew Aircraft Fitter Olive 120 Highfield Rd  
1943 10 03 1943 08 31 Arnold Roderick ANDERSON William Thomas Tackle Overlooker Hilda 3 Mitchell Lane  
1943 10 03 . Robert Norton BLACKWELL Roland Norton HM Forces Gladys 3 Marlborough Rd  
1943 10 10 . Jenifer Jane GARNETT Reginald Hunter Company Director Marion 9 Glenside Rd Shipley  
1943 10 20 1943 09 17 Horace Clifford NEWSHAM Horrace Clifford Coal Yard Foreman Alice 21 Ley Fleaks  
1943 10 20 1940 08 28 John PICKLES Ernest HM Forces Mary Hannah 9 Claremont  
1943 10 24 1943 09 20 Colin ROPER Samuel Turner Joan 153 Town Lane Thackley  
1943 11 14 1943 09 20 Harold TURNER Harry Baker Annie 167 Park Rd Thackley  
1943 11 14 1943 09 20 Charles POUNDS Joseph Farmer Mary 40 Fourlands Rd  
1943 12 19 1943 09 25 Thomas Alfred HOLMES John Felix RAF Kathleen Agnes 191 Westfield Lane Idle  
1944 01 02 1943 09 07 Michael Anthony MARSHALL George Robert HM Forces Louie 10 Leyton Drive  
1944 01 02 1943 09 21 Peter SAYER Robert HM Forces Martha Ellen 16 Althorpe Grove  
1944 01 02 1943 09 07 Elizabeth Edna BRADLEY George David HM Forces Elizabeth 19 High Street  
1944 01 30 1943 12 14 Joyce Margaret EVA Ernest HM Forces Margaret Joan 12 Wrose Avenue  
1944 02 06 1943 12 04 David Ernest ILLINGWORTH George Stanley Designer Manager Dorothy 3 Althorpe Grove Idle  
1944 02 20 1944 01 19 Alan Hubert BOLTON Hubert Plasterer Muriel Minnie 6 Walter Street  
1944 02 27 1944 02 06 Derek Edward SHORT Henry James HM Forces Julia 19 Cragg Hill Rd Thackley  
1944 03 19 1944 02 22 George REEVE George Soldier Edith 19 Pollard's Bldgs Green Lane Idle`  
1944 04 02 1944 01 01 Malcolm HOLMES     Elsie 549 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1944 04 30 1944 03 07 Leslie HALLAM Albert Edward   Winifred 807 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1944 04 30 1944 03 31 Josephine DONNELLY Edward Soldier Annie Elizabeth 3 Mill Fold  
1944 04 30 1944 02 15 Judith Margaret KENDALL Robert Colquit Insurance Inspector Darthea 651 Leeds Rd  
1944 05 07 1944 03 11 Michael BROW Harry Railway SignalMan Olive 1 Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1944 05 14 1944 04 30 Geoffrey Richard SHARP Geoffrey Engineer Mary 17 North Hall Avenue Thackley  
1944 05 21 1944 04 18 Molly May HARTLEY James Henry Warehouseman May 5 Claremont Sandbeds Idle  
1944 05 28 1944 04 22 John Blythe HILL Elson Corporal RASC Irene 9 Craghill Rd Thackley  
1944 05 28 1944 03 11 Carole COOPER Albert Royal Navy Florrie 6 Doctor Lane Idle  
1944 05 28 1944 03 17 Terence PENNEY George Robert Labourer Mary 28 Highdale View Idle  
1944 05 28 1944 05 03 Susan Patricia Anne HOLMES John Charles Royal Navy Marjorie 19 Highfield Avenue  
1944 06 18 1944 05 10 Winifred Mavis SMITH John Aircraft Fitter Winifred 32 Westfield Lane Idle  
1944 06 18 1944 04 05 Brian GOLDSBOROUGH Walter Norman HM Forces Gladys Ellen 49 Albion Rd  
1944 07 02 1944 05 23 Margaret Daphne INGLEBY Allan William Engineer Gladys Dorothy 148 Wrose Rd  
1944 07 16 1944 05 26 Sandra BURNLEY Kenneth Locomotive Fireman Constance Winifred 230 Utting Avenue Anfield Liverpool  
1944 07 22 1944 05 13 John David BARROW Norman Electrical Engineer Eva Lucy 54 Park Avenue  
1944 07 31 1944 06 27 David Alan WRIGHT Christopher James Baker Alice 5 Burnwells Thackley  
1944 08 06 1944 06 28 June Valerie JONES Horace Royal Navy Dorothy 1 North Street Thackley  
1944 08 13 1944 06 14 Geoffrey WILKINSON Royce Mule Spinner Amy 47 Thorpe Garth  
1944 08 20 1944 06 28 John Robert INGLEBY Robert Edward Corporation Officer Mary Fletcher "Reservoir House" West Lane Baildon  
1944 08 20 1944 07 04 Frank William STOREY Frank Wallace RAF Constance Winifred 4 Walter Street  
1944 08 23 1944 03 23 David Malcolm ROBERTSHAW Jack RAF Mary 10 Leyton Drive Idle  
1944 09 03 1944 04 24 Sam Stephen Edward NORTH Edward Hobman Builder Lucy Maskill 267 Leeds Rd  
1944 09 03 1944 07 13 Roland VALE Richard HM Forces Mary Ann 4 Livingstone Rd Windhill  
1944 09 20 1944 08 11 Arthur Robert JACKLIN Arthur Royal Navy Doreen 1 Highdale Terrace  
1944 10 15 1944 08 04 John Keith RICHARDSON John Company Secretary Hilda 39 Park Avenue  
1944 10 15 1944 09 11 Valerie Jean LONSDALE Arthur Coal Hawker Rene 1 Stanley Street Idle  
1944 10 22 1943 10 07 William Edward MITCHELL Willie Farmer Annie North Street Farm Thackley  
1944 10 29 1944 09 24 Anthony HAYNES Walter HM Forces Violet 71 Park Rd  
1944 10 29 1944 09 16 Michael BETTS Fred Furnace Man Gladys 60 William Street Swinton near Mexborough  
1944 10 29 1944 09 26 Gerald Priestley ORMONDROYD Stanley HM Forces Agnes 821 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1944 11 19 1944 10 20 Ann STEEL Clarence HM Forces Ethel May 14 Moorfield Place  
1944 12 03 1944 08 31 Richard Christopher NODDLE Ronald Frank Holliwell RAF Bessie 30 Highfield Rd  
1944 12 24 1944 08 30 Ruth Christine AINSWORTH Harrison HM Forces Mary 32 Croft Street  
1944 12 24 1944 10 22 Judith Elaine STEAD James Harold HM Forces Dorothy 16 Highfield Avenue  
1944 12 31 1944 09 16 Michael Joseph EDHOUSE Joseph RAF Jean Elizabeth 1168 Bolton Rd Bradford  
1944 12 31 1944 11 09 Judith Mary Campell GIBSON Alexander Pharmacist Kathleen Mary 1 Bolton Drive Eccleshill  
1945 01 21 1944 12 06 Joan DARLINGTON Ernest WoodWorker Annie 16 Leyton Drive  
1945 02 11 1944 12 02 Mary WALTON Thomas Woolen Fettler Margaret Bartle 50 Kingston Rd  
1945 02 25 1945 01 28 Ralph Norman WHITWORTH William Herbert RAF Mary 8 Pollard Bldgs.  
1945 03 04 1945 02 01 Gloria BAIRSTOW James Ernest Joiner Foreman Annie 49 Chapel Street Eccleshill  
1945 03 04 1945 02 08 Geoffrey CROSS Edward Alma Builder's Labourer Irene 13 Derby Street Springfields  
1945 03 04 1945 02 08 David George ROBINSON George William HMF Doris 15 Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1945 03 04 1945 01 24 David LEDDON Joseph Engineer Marion 9 Colenso Rd Bolton  
1945 03 04 1945 02 01 Michael John LOWREY John Frederick HMF Amy 48 Kingston Rd  
1945 03 18 1945 01 22 Alan SMITH Donald Shop Assistant Winifred 944/6 Leeds Bradford  
1945 03 18 1945 02 26 John HESSELWOOD John Royal Navy Ivy 14 We..? Avenue Wrose  
1945 04 01 1945 01 03 Marilyn SPENCER Arthur Draughtsman Irene 177 Westfield Lane  
1945 04 11 1945 03 28 Winifred THOMPSON Joseph Wood Machinist Mary Jane 23 Glenside Avenue Windhill  
1945 04 16 1944 12 23 John Richard WETHERALL Horace Lorry Driver Annie 35 Park Rd  
1945 04 22 1944 12 08 Godfrey ELLIS Albert Soldier Nellie 64 Park Rd Thackley  
1945 04 29 1945 03 18 Wendy Lucille DIBB Thomas Army Air Corp Vera 14 Windhill Old Rd  
1945 04 29 1945 03 19 Ruth Hilda BATES Alfred Carris Male Nurse Dorothy 30 Hampton Place  
1945 05 09 1945 03 26 Jennifer Lesley ROBINSON Alexander Pharmaceutical Chemist Vera 4 Rawson Square  
1945 05 20 1945 02 18 Ian DAVIS Harry Turner Cecilia Eleanor 188 Bradford Rd  
1945 05 20 1945 04 29 Lesley Jeane SHAW Frank Flying Officer RAF Joan 25a Mount Terrace Eccleshill  
1945 05 24 1945 04 24 Malcolm Stuart McDONALD Norman Secretary Annie Prudence 517 Idle Rd  
1945 06 04 1945 01 29 David INGHAM Leonard Motor Engineer Irene 571 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1945 06 10 1945 05 06 Margaret Elizabeth ROWE John Frederick Male Nurse Vera 92 New Street  
1945 06 10 1945 05 13 Margaret Elizabeth YAXLEY Walter Engineer Clara 89 Bradford Rd  
1945 06 24 1945 05 07 Janice CUNNINGTON John William Engineer Elsie 46 New Street  
1945 07 08 1945 06 22 Brian Michael CONROY Harold Bricklayer Esther 10 Croft Street  
1945 07 08 1945 05 17 Sylvia Mary LONG Arthur   Lucy 179 Westfield Lane  
1945 07 08 1945 05 17 David CUNION Douglas HMF Winifred 100 Bridgeman Rd Radford Coventry  
1945 07 15 1945 06 19 Hazel PENNEY George Robert Labourer Mary 28 Highdale View  
1945 08 05 1945 03 11 John THORNTON Raymond Accountant Irene 7 Cockshott Lane  
1945 08 15 1945 07 29 William Allen PONT William Pearce HMF Hetty St.Luke's Hospital 632 Leeds Rd  
1945 08 19 1944 09 29 Lynne Lister HAWKER Thomas HMF Annie 27 Woodbine Avenue Tong Park  
1945 09 02 1945 07 28 Irene Grace AGLEY Willey Waddington Storekeeper Hilda 16 Cyprus Avenue  
1945 09 16 1945 08 09 Lily PICKLES Ernest HMF Mary Hannah 9 Claremont  
1945 09 23 1945 03 13 Anne Pamela WALKER Leonard Bryan Police Sergeant Cynthia Mary 34 Cyprus Drive  
1945 09 30 1945 09 03 Christine IRELAND Cyril HM Forces Betsy 15 Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1945 10 07 1945 09 08 Barbara Jaques HUDSON William Henry HM Forces Edith 160 Westfield Lane  
1945 10 07 1945 09 06 Bruce James SHORT Henry James HM Forces Julia 19 Craghill Rd  
1945 10 07 1945 08 03 Frederick John HUDSON James Royal Navy Evelyn Mary 11 North Street  
1945 10 21 1945 09 01 Steven PALEY Norman HMF Hilda 11 Park Place  
1945 11 04 1945 10 20 Carolyn Margaret HILL Elson HMF Irene 9 Cragg Hill Rd Thackley  
1945 11 04 1945 08 03 Anne TAYLOR Lawrence George Engine Stripper Isabella 9 Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1945 11 04 1945 09 02 Sandra Elaine ADLUM Arthur RAF Police Sergeant Marion 18 Brighton Street  
1945 11 18 1938 12 05 James Stanley Jack WALTON Edgar Haulage Contractor Elenor 5 High Street Idle  
1945 11 18 1940 05 24 Anthony David WALTON Edgar Haulage Contractor Elenor 5 High Street Idle  
1945 11 18 1945 09 16 Jeffrey BLENKINSOP George Thomas Stone Mason Martha Hannah 32 Wrose Mount Wrose  
1945 11 21 1945 10 03 Michael Kenneth BROWN Kenneth Michael HMF Hilda Alma 6 Wellington Street Idle  
1945 11 25 1945 10 05 David Michael LONG     Barbara 1 Harper Crescent  
1945 11 25 1945 09 06 Colin Northcote SMITH Charles Fitter Lavinia Garbutt 8 Booth Street  
1945 11 29 1900 05 12 Ralph HARDAKER Sam Accountant Alice 25 Highfield Avenue  
1945 11 29 1884 08 04 Juanita MARSH Frederic   Mary Jane 12 Pellon Terrace  
1945 12 09 1945 04 20 Vincent BARRACLOUGH Robert Granville Warehouseman Annie Eliza 194 Lumb Lane  
1945 12 23 1945 11 03 Diane Margaret BOLTON Herbert Plasterer Muriel Minnie 6 Walter Street  
1945 12 23 1945 10 21 Sandra LONSDALE Arthur Railway Lengthman Rene 13 Kingston Place  
1945 12 23 1945 09 27 Brenda GOUGH Kenneth Turner Lily 12 Brackendale  
1946 01 20 1945 10 30 Michael CORDIAL Patrick James Textile Warehouseman Florrie 30 New Street  
1946 02 24 1946 01 25 Margaret Carol WILLIAMS Harold George Joiner Elsie 181 Westfield Lane  
1946 03 10 1945 07 28 Richard Harry CROSSAN Eugene William Stock Clerk Marjorie 9 Church View Idle  
1945 03 15 1932 04 14 Ronald BYROM Harold Wholesale Fruit & Flower Salesman Violet 4 Cyprus Avenue  
1946 03 15 1931 08 20 Ralph Bernard PATTERSON Frederic Compositor Mabel 12 Leyton Terrace  
1946 03 15 1932 04 09 Margaret BLAND Lawrence Gas Maintenance Staff (Corporation) Eva 407 Highfield Rd  
1946 03 17 1945 12 21 John Robert LOFTHOUSE Robert Hammond Motor Mechanic Betsy Annie 35 Woodbine Grove  
1946 03 24 1946 02 12 Eric Roger MAYHEW Douglas Ronald Royal Navy Phyllis 194 Westfield Lane  
1946 03 24 1946 02 17 Alan ROBINSON George Cloth Finisher Florence Beatrice 17 Windhill Old Rd  
1946 03 14 1946 03 13 Barrie MATHERS Roland SteepleJack Jean Emily 3 North Hall Avenue  
1946 04 21 1946 04 04 Denise WHITE John Hainsworth Excavator Driver Rose 92 New Street  
1946 04 21 1945 11 20 Anthony Eric ATKINSON Henry Gunner RA Elizabeth Sabina 54 Bradford Rd  
1946 04 21 1946 03 24 Geoffrey Norman DOBSON Norman Tripe Dresser Alice 13 Westfield Lane  
1946 04 21 1946 03 05 Paul Martin DOWTHWAITE Peter William Draughtsman Kathleen Milman House Idle  
1946 04 21 1937 05 12 Viola DOWTHWAITE Harold Box Maker Viola Mona Milman House Idle  
1946 04 28 1943 09 30 Maureen TAYLOR Douglas Labourer Elsie 506 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1946 04 28 1946 04 11 Frank Jim WHITAKER Frank Jim Butcher Irene Mary Cockshott Lane  
1946 05 05 1945 11 25 Ian KENDALL Frank StoreKeeper Sarah Alice 170 Windhill Old Rd  
1946 05 19 1946 04 10 Pamela Margaret HOLMES Nelson Soap Plant Labourer Florence 7 Park Place Thackley  
1946 05 19 1946 03 07 Rodney John ROYSTON John Walter Joiner Beatrice 35 High Street  
1946 05 26 1946 04 10 Kathryn Meryl OBANK John Builder & Contractor Florence Mary 11 Harehills Rd  
1946 05 31 1946 04 12 Geoffrey Alan DAWSON Fred Draughtsman Kathleen Mabel 33 Whetley Grove Bradford  
1946 06 12 1946 04 21 Kevin John BROWNJOHN John Henry Police Constable Nancy Lilian 74 New Street  
1946 07 14 1946 05 29 Martin Arnold BECK Arnold Bricklayer Mary Dunlop Taylor 3 Wellington Street Windhill  
1946 07 28 1946 05 21 Barry KEIGHLEY George Boot & Shoe Repairer Mildred 84 Wesley Grove  
1946 07 28 1946 05 24 Gwendoline BOWDEN Dennis Soldier Maglona Bank House 2 Butt Lane  
1946 07 28 1946 05 07 Brian EDMONDSON Ralph Butcher Gladys 103 Leeds Rd Eccleshill  
1946 07 28 1946 04 12 Jean Christine WAITE Bernard Fitter Irene 42 New Street  
1946 08 04 1946 06 26 Margaret Frances MACKENZIE Wallace Galvanized Goods Inspector Margaret Frances 7 North Street  
1946 08 04 1946 04 08 Kathleen Mary DAVISON Edward Labourer Mary 13 Kingston Rd  
1946 08 28 1946 07 02 Barry KENDALL Bernard Builder Foreman Mary Elizabeth 52 Park Rd  
1946 08 28 1946 06 16 Douglas PEACOCK Stanley Harold Steel Worker Jessie Lillie 51 Thorpe Garth  
1946 09 08 1946 06 03 Vivienne Anne SLATER Maurice Salesman Nora 180 Westfield Lane  
1946 09 18 1946 08 17 John Henry Howard EDHOUSE John Wholesale Fish Merchant Edna 108 Westfield Lane  
1946 09 22 1946 08 12 Sheila Anne WEATHERHEAD Arnold Plasterer Marjorie 36 High Street  
1946 09 29 1946 08 14 Lesley Margaret WHITE Harold Wool Salesman Annie Louisa 1 Kingston Rd  
1946 10 13 1946 07 27 Vincent Leonard MOSELEY Frederick Toolroom Foreman Muriel 374 King's Rd Bolton  
1946 10 13 1945 12 09 Elizabeth Carol GLOVER Arthur Wool Assistant Manager Bessie 162 Westfield Lane  
1946 10 13 1945 12 15 Timothy John Hunter GARNETT Reginald Hunter Manufacturing Chemist Marion 9 Glenside Rd Shipley  
1946 10 20 1946 09 15 Peter BARTLETT Charles Electrician Hilda 31 Bradford Rd  
1946 10 20 1946 10 02 Joseph THOMPSON Joseph Labourer Chemical Works Mary Jane 23 Glenside Rd Windhill  
1946 10 20 1946 08 15 Susan CALVERT Henry Agricultural Labourer Jean Mary 10 Leyton Terrace  
1946 10 27 1946 08 31 Sylvia Mary PENNEY George Robert * Attendant Mary 28 Highdale View Idle  
1946 10 27 1946 09 07 Joyce Lynne SMITH Charles Fitter Lavinia 8 Booth Street  
1946 10 27 1946 08 01 Stephanie Gwendoline BROOK William Transport Driver Olga Mary 7 Longhill Rd Sheepridge Huddersfield  
1946 11 10 1946 09 26 Edward KEEBLE Frederick Herbert Farm Stockman Emily 44 Lavarack Hall Farm Idle  
1946 11 10 1937 05 06 Jack KEEBLE Frederick Herbert Farm Stockman Emily 45 Lavarack Hall Farm Idle  
1946 11 24 1946 10 07 Margaret LODGE Robert Coach Builder Hilda 173 Westfield Lane  
1946 12 03 .   ROBINSON       10 Gordon Terrace  
1946 12 03 . Ilene MOULSON       Overdale Drive  
1946 12 08 1946 11 17 David OWEN Ernest Samuel Dry Cleaning Operator Ada 19 Butt Lane Idle  
1946 12 15 1946 11 15 Elsie SEAMAN Stanley George Mechanic Florence Verdun 7 Walter Street  
1946 12 15 1946 10 12 John Stewart TURNER John Telford Presser Violet 9 Cyprus Avenue  
1946 12 15 1946 11 05 Gillian Elizabeth SIMPSON Alfred Reginald Draughtsman Phyllis Aveningcliffe Cottage The Bank Eccleshill  
1946 12 15 . Alan STOREY Frank (deceased) Constance 7 Walter Street  
1946 12 25 1946 11 20 John COOPER Albert Painter Florrie 6 Doctor Lane  
1946 12 25 1944 04 22 Catherine Anne WALKER Eric Chef Lilian 23 Melbourne Gardens Shadwell Heath Essex  
1947 01 05 1946 12 04 Carol Louise GREENWOOD Harry Lister Draughtsman Kathleen Emma 24 Highfield Avenue  
1947 01 05 1946 12 07 David Alex DOCHERTY Alexander Livingstone General Labourer Catherine 56 Thackley Rd  
1947 01 19 1946 12 12 Sylvia Christine HIRD George Thomas Electrical Engineer Alice "Briary Cottage" 9 Cemetery Rd Windhill  
1947 01 19 1946 10 07 Peter Harry EASINGWOOD Harry Barber Printer & Letterpress Machine Minder Ethel 27 Marlborough Rd Idle  
1947 02 02 1947 01 05 Malcolm HOLMES James Leslie HM Forces Doris Evelyn 496 Leeds Rd  
1947 02 02 1946 12 10 Christine Anne MAGEE James Henry General Labourer Elsie 1 Greenfield Lane  
1947 02 09 1946 12 11 Christine MURGATROYD Jack Wool Sorter Annie 24 Cyprus Avenue  
1947 05 26 1930 03 01 David Anthony WILSON   Secretary   5 Willow Crescent  
1947 05 26 . John LEE   (deceased)      
1947 03 09 1947 01 17 Brian NORMINGTON     Ivy 147 Apperley Rd  
1947 03 23 1947 02 18 John BEEBE William Labourer Martha 77 Blenheim Place  
1947 03 30 1947 03 04 Stephen John ROWE John Frederick Nursing Orderley Vera 86 New Street  
1947 04 06 1947 02 15 John Michael Raymond NORTH Charles Joel Contractor Doreen Leamington  
1947 04 13 . John STANLEY Herbert George Radio Engineer Beatrice Mary 1 Westfield Lane  
1947 04 17 1947 03 18 Bernice BALDWIN Bernard Motor Driver Winifred 7 Greenfield Place  
1947 04 27 1947 04 04 Jean Lesley CUNNINGTON Leslie George HM Forces Lilian Marion 33 Moorfield Place  
1947 05 11 1947 04 10 Sheila HESSELWOOD John Master Window Cleaner Ivy 14 Welwyn Avenue Wrose  
1947 05 11 1947 03 27 Malcolm Frederick CREIGHTON Frank Motor Driver Doreen Elizabeth 58 New Street  
1947 05 11 1947 02 21 Malcolm RAISTRICK Harold Municipal Labourer Annie 78 New Street  
1947 05 11 1947 02 06 Stephen Martin DENBIGH Robert Quarry Manager Alice 14 Park Avenue  
1947 05 11 1946 05 04 Valerie Carol SHAW Harry Packer Rita 27 Butt Lane  
1947 05 11 1947 04 10 Brian DONNELLY Edward Transport Driver Annie Elizabeth 31 Butt Lane  
1947 05 11 1947 04 10 Jacqueline Margaret RICHES Robert Cannon Tobacconist & Confectioner Margaret Ethel 126 Morley Rd Barking ESSEX  
1947 05 25 1947 03 23 Margaret COSTIGAN Arthur Engineer Irene Mary 3 BoothRoyd Thackley  
1947 06 08 . Lorna Vivien RICHARDSON John Company Secretary Hilda 12 Park Avenue  
1947 06 08 1947 03 10 Robert Fred Swift OAKLEY George Robert Grease Extractor Gladys 6 Greenfield Place  
1947 06 08 1947 04 11 Neil Frank SHAW Frank Clerk Joan 25a Mount Terrace Eccleshill  
1947 06 08 1946 12 04 David George GALE Kenneth Painter Irene Mary 14 Burnwells  
1947 06 29 1946 11 22 Barbara Flora MYERS Jonas Alfred Gentleman's Hairdresser Alice 97 Town Lane  
1947 06 29 1946 03 27 Graham CUNNINGTON John William Engineer Elsie 46 New Street  
1947 07 06 1947 04 07 Susan WATERHOUSE Harry Warehouseman Mary 14 Apperley Rd  
1947 07 06 1947 05 06 Jennifer Ann BROWN Kenneth Galvanizer Hilda 5 Railway Place  
1947 07 06 1947 05 16 Margaret BARRETT Jack Woolen Warper May 91 Blenheim Place  
1947 07 06 1947 06 08 Margaret THOMPSON James Army RAOC Vera 5 Kingston Grove  
1947 07 13 1947 05 26 Geoffrey Edward DAVIS George Edward Builder's Labourer Irene Mary 13 Windhill Old Rd  
1947 07 20 1947 03 22 Michael Charles Richard PETTY Richard Henry Coating Manufacturer Betty Birkett 5 Glenholme Rd Sandals Rd Baildon  
1947 07 27 1947 03 26 Ian FRAMPTON Lawrence Textile Worker Mary 3 Doctor Lane  
1947 07 27 1947 04 03 James Lepton SUNDERLAND Rennie Bricklayer Eunice Emma 399 Highfield Rd  
1947 08 03 1947 06 28 Margaret Ann OATMAN David Electric Welder Irene 38 Ley Fleaks Rd  
1947 08 06 1947 05 14 Bernard NEWSHAM Horace Clifford Motor Driver Alice 13 Milligan Avenue Five Lane Ends  
1947 08 06 . Brenda Joyce LONSDALE Arthur Railway Man Rene 13 Kensington Place  
1947 08 17 . John Graham SPARKS Norman Plumber Grace Annie 5 Albert Bldgs Springfields  
1947 08 31 . Alan Leslie MEEK Leslie Baker Jean Noreen 363 Highfield Rd  
1947 09 14 1947 08 07 Janet BARTLETT Charles Electrician Hilda 25a Bradford Rd  
1947 10 12 1947 09 20 Valerie Iris BEDFORD Fred Plumber's Labourer Ivy 5 Walter Street  
1947 10 10 1947 08 29 Geoffrey MYERS John Printer Catherine Edith 28 Harehills Rd  
1947 10 19 1947 08 28 Michael John GLOVER Arthur Anderton Worsted Spinning Asst Manager Bessie 162 Westfield Lane  
1947 10 19 1947 09 30 Susan PENNEY George Robert Screen Attendant Mary 28 Highdale View  
1947 11 02 1947 09 20 Judith Suzanne ILLINGWORTH Eric Clerk Irene 9 Thackley Rd  
1947 11 16 1947 09 18 Patricia Ann SOWDEN Jack Master GreenGrocer Winnie 105 Park Rd  
1947 11 16 1947 10 18 David FISHER Eric Bus Conductor Edna 32 Low Ash Crescent Wrose  
1947 12 21 1947 10 13 David Michael PULLAN George Herbert Printer Margaret 27 New Line Greengates  
1947 12 21 1946 12 30 Raymond TAYLOR Douglas Raymond Joiner's Labourer Elsie 506 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1947 12 28 1947 10 09 Leonard Arthur GOULDING Rawson Cecil Engineer Teresa 67 Park Rd  
1947 12 28 1947 10 31 Patricia Ann FODEN Eric Electrician Credwin Martha 7 Burnwells  
1948 01 11 1947 11 17 George Byrne WATSON John Charles Gas Meter Inspector Kathleen Marjorie 23 Midland Rd Frizinghall  
1948 01 25 1947 11 01 Dennis ALLEN Robert Compositor Mabel 391 Highfield Rd  
1948 01 25 1946 09 08 Mary BUCKLE Percival Male Nurse Alice Beatrice 11 Highdale Terrace  
1948 01 25 1945 03 28 John Booth BUCKLE Percival Male Nurse Alice Beatrice 11 Highdale Terrace  
1948 02 22 1947 12 24 Sylvia LUPTON Ronald Plasterer Freda 14 Woodbine Terrace  
1948 02 29 1947 12 02 Terence Leslie STEPHENSON Albert Leslie Despatch Clerk Jennie 26 Cyprus Drive  
1948 03 07 1948 02 15 Margaret WHITE John Hainsworth Crane Driver Rose 92 New Street  
1948 03 07 1948 01 30 Jill BARRETT Douglas Sales Clerk Marjorie 7 Apperley Rd  
1948 03 21 1948 02 08 Janet CLAYTON Clifford Dyer's Labourer Ada 19 Westfield Lane  
1948 03 21 1948 01 30 Barbara Anne BOWER Kenneth Albert Hairdresser Olive Barbara 30 Meadow Rd Greengates  
1948 03 26 1948 02 05 Philip Douglas MAYHEW Douglas Ronald Labourer Phyllis 194 Westfield Lane  
1948 03 31 1948 01 13 Richard PALEY Norman Park Attendant Hilda 11 Park Place  
1948 04 04 1948 02 18 David Roberts SEAMAN Stanley George Engineering Machinist Florence Verdun 7 Walter Street  
1948 04 07 . Lynne PEACOCK Stanley Harold Steel Worker Jessie Lillie 51 Thorpe Garth  
1948 04 18 1948 01 06 Jennifer Madeleine JONES George Roscoe School Master Edith Gertrude 221 Windhill Old Rd  
1948 04 18 1948 08 13 James Patrick PARKER Eric Alfred Labourer Doris May 28 Thackley Rd  
1948 05 02 1947 12 03 Yvonne Lesley PERKINS Kenneth Baker Eileen 9 Brearton Street Manningham  
1948 05 02 1948 02 06 Jeffrey KEIGHLEY George Boot & Shoe Repairer Mildred 84 Wesley Grove  
1948 05 02 1948 04 18 Doreen Cynthia WHITE Edward Motor Lorry Driver Emily 9 Butt Lane  
1948 05 02 1948 04 08 Anne Lesley HOLMES Alfred Motor Fitter's Labourer Joyce 15 Kensington Place  
1948 05 09 1948 03 29 Jean Lesley BARNES Derek Millward Butcher Gladys Ethel Mary 18 North Hall Avenue  
1948 05 16 1948 04 06 Alastair MacDonald FINDLAY Alastair MacDonald Soldier Betty 33 Menin Lines Catterick Camp  
1948 05 30 1948 04 15 Roger COLLINGS James Woolen Piecer Joan 15 Springfield Place  
1948 06 27 1948 04 23 Susan Margaret WILKINSON John Police Constable Lily 20 Plumpton Head Wrose Rd  
1948 07 11 1948 05 22 Malcolm Crawford GREENWOOD Cyril Press Operator Janet Crawford 33 Croft Street  
1948 07 18 1948 06 05 Denise Readman SMITH John Journeyman Joiner Winifred 32 Westfield Lane  
1948 07 18 1948 06 19 Alan George BENSON George Sheet Metal Worker Evelyn Joyce 22 Moorfield Place  
1948 07 21 1945 08 14 Sylvia WHITFIELD James Presser Edna 6 Livingstone Rd Carr Lane  
1948 07 21 1948 05 07 James Stuart PRIESTLEY James Passer Ellen 37 High Street  
1948 07 25 1948 02 25 John David LANFORD Charles Eugene Plasterer Phyllis May 13 Cragghill Rd  
1948 07 25 1948 05 19 John Graham HOLMES Harry Allen Electrician Ann 38 Croft Street  
1948 07 25 1948 06 25 Phillip Edward LEADBEATER Richard Textile Worker Bessie 28 Darfield Rd Manningham  
1948 07 26 1914 11 16 Ronald ASQUITH Wilfred Fruit Merchant Annie 324 Levanthorpe Lane Thornton  
1948 07 26 1910 07 11 Marion LEVITT William Textile Warehouseman Kate 1 Leamington Drive  
1948 08 01 1948 07 18 David Reginald SLACK Gordon HM Forces Margaret Mary 17 Railway Place  
1948 08 01 1948 04 07 Denise NORRIS Albert Edward   Sarah 29 Thorpe Garth  
1948 08 08 1948 07 15 Marelyn Jean BECK Arnold Bricklayer Mary Dunlop Taylor 3 Wellington Street Windhill  
1948 08 29 1948 06 24 Janthia MOSELEY Frederick Toolroom Foreman Muriel 374 King's Rd  
1948 09 12 1948 06 02 Thomas Andrew OBANK Thomas Michael Builder & Contractor Joan Marion Five Gables Thackley  
1948 09 12 1948 07 21 John HANSFORD Alfred Tenterer Kathleen Mary 15 New Street  
1948 09 12 1948 06 14 Sylvia Mabel BROOKE Ronald Engineer Phyllis Joan 132 Undercliffe Street Bradford  
1948 09 12 1947 10 26 Helen Rosemary WALKER Leonard Bryan Government Official Cynthia Mary RS Brunswick B.A.O.R. 11  
1948 09 19 1948 07 16 Susan CREIGHTON Frank Carding Operator Doreen Elizabeth 33 Thorpe Garth  
1948 10 03 1948 08 23 Stewart FIELD Fred Textile Engineer Improver Lilian 45 Brunswick Rd Greengates  
1948 10 03 1948 08 20 Jean COOPER Albert Painter Florrie 6 Doctor Lane  
1948 10 10 1948 06 22 Robert HYLTON Leslie Foundry Charge Hand Ann 60 Thackley Rd  
1948 10 10 1948 06 04 Stuart John PRITCHARD Edward John Engineering Manager Mary 27 Myers Avenue Bolton Junction  
1948 10 17 1948 09 02 Geoffrey Paul THOMMESON Frank Leslie Fireman Mary Beatrice 18 Back Lane  
1948 10 31 1948 10 28 Ronald NICHOLSON Ronald Engineer Machine Tools Edna 14 Hyde Street  
1948 10 31 1948 09 21 Marian LEE Geoffrey Woolsorter Hilda 5 High * Avenue Bolton  
1948 11 14 1948 10 14 Arthur Henry LEWIN Harry Railway Relief SignalMan Vera Lorain 24 Elm Rd Wrose  
1948 12 02 1948 09 24 Alicia Gillian DAVY Arnold Smith Pharmacist Dorothy Margaret 52 High Street  
1948 12 05 1948 10 12 Sheila Ann POOLE Robert Lathe Operator Doris 39 Bradford Rd  
1948 12 26 1948 11 14 Philip Andrew THOMPSON Edward John Goods Warehouseman Joan Agnes 5 Town Lane  
1949 01 16 1948 11 28 Patricia Lilian FINNEY Jack Colville Weaver Vera 35 Thackley Rd  
1949 01 30 1948 10 24 Stewart Murray JENNINGS Stanley Weaving Overlooker Florrie 133 Apperley Rd  
1949 01 30 1948 10 27 Patricia Christine THORPE Robert Frank Company Director Mahala Gladys 3 Mitchell Lane  
1949 02 13 1948 12 11 Jeanne Marshall MUFF William Tankard Master Hairdresser Louie 14 Rawson Square  
1949 02 13 1948 12 07 Linda ROBERTSHAW Jack Clerk Mary 10 Leyton Drive  
1949 02 20 1948 10 14 Margaret Camilla STANLEY Herbert George Radio Engineer Beatrice Mary 1 Woolfield Lane  
1949 02 20 1948 12 26 Julianne Mary BONE Stanley Ernest Coal Merchant Audrey Elizabeth 94 New Street  
1949 02 20 1949 01 08 George Steven BOTTRILL John Lewis Commercial Traveller Kathleen "Westfield" Cockshott Lane  
1949 02 20 1949 01 24 Shirley HALL Richard Earle Press Emptier Elsie 24 Park Rd Thackley  
1949 03 06 1948 12 20 Brian Leslie JONES Horace Labourer Dorothy 11 North Street  
1949 03 06 1948 06 03 Kenneth HUDSON James Driver's Mate Evelyn Mary 1 Prospect Avenue Windhill  
1949 03 13 1949 02 11 Yvonne IRELAND Cyril Engineer's Inspector Betsy Ann 16 Brighton Street  
1949 03 27 1949 02 18 Sandra Georgette FARRELL John Timber Merchant's Foreman Alice 48 Town Lane  
1949 03 27 1949 12 23 Derek MARSHALL John Robertshaw Joiner Alice Helen 28a High Street  
1949 04 03 1949 02 28 David Andrew MAGEE James Henry Joiner's Labourer Elsie 1 Greenfield Lane  
1949 04 10 1949 02 15 Christine HUDSON George Archer Program Clerk Ada Cragghill Rd  
1949 04 24 1949 03 06 Judith Lynne McDONALD Philip George Sergeant HMS Lillian 22 Rawson Square  
1949 05 01 1949 03 13 Jillian Lesley HARRISON Samuel Tiler Lily 4 Kingston Grove  
1949 05 01 1949 02 17 Joseph Roger HORSFIELD Caleb Robinson Deceased Ida 73 Park Rd  
1949 05 29 1949 04 10 Glenys ROWE James Francis Walter Boiler Maker Ellen 18 Leyton Drive  
1949 06 12 1949 04 22 Howard James DOBSON James Arthur Representative Joan 19 Springfield Terrace Thornton  
1949 06 12 1949 05 14 Brian Peter SMITH Leonard Warehouseman Doris 4 Burnwells Avenue  
1949 06 12 1949 03 02 Anthony Charles SIDDONS Alfred Henry Textile Chemist Dorothy 19 Cyprus Drive  
1949 06 19 1949 05 02 Michael John HALL Jack Textile Automatic Winding Vera Terry 3 Ellar Carr Rd  
1949 06 19 1949 04 22 Richard Arthur LOCKYER Arthur Desmond Departmental Manager Kathleen Mary 25 Kingston Grove  
1949 06 19 1949 05 14 Allyson Georgines McVEAGH Norman James Production Engineer Enid W* 23 Kingston Rd  
1949 06 19 1949 05 26 William Stuart ROBINSON George William Civil Engineering Foreman Doris 15 Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1949 07 10 1949 05 12 Ian BRAITHWAITE Joseph Joiner Doris 59 Aire Street Windhill  
1949 07 17 1949 06 11 Sharon Marilyn HOLDSWORTH Sydney Sheet Metal Worker Joan Cynthia 4 Butt Lane  
1949 07 17 1949 06 11 John Alexander MELLOR Donald Textile Foreman Kathleen 422 Idle Rd  
1949 07 20 1949 06 22 Lynne Glenys BENTON William Textile Overlooker Annie 38 New Street  
1949 07 31 1949 06 28 Arthur Hainsworth WHITE John Hainsworth Crane Driver Rose 92 New Street  
1949 08 07 1949 05 31 Denise Jean WAGG Douglas James Grocery Assistant Grace The Close Boocombs Village W. Salisbury  
1949 08 10 1949 07 01 Colin GIBBON Harry Mawson Packer Foreman Alice May 271 Highfield Rd  
1949 08 14 1948 04 15 David William Martin BARRACLOUGH Donald William Wool Salesman Patricia 37 Nab Wood Grove Shipley  
1949 08 21 1949 06 23 Graham Peter BAXTER Lionel Peter Driver Doris Irene 39 High Street  
1949 08 21 1949 03 31 Susan Margaret WALKER Eric Nicholas Cabling Manager Florence Lilian 23 Melbourne Gardens Shadwell Heath ESS  
1949 09 04 1949 07 08 Ian Geoffrey VILLIP Frank Battery Filler Barbara 620 Leeds Rd Thackley  
1949 09 04 1949 08 18 Cynthia Margaret HILL Arthur James Dry Cleaner Margaret 15 The Green Idle  
1949 09 25 1949 08 21 Lynne KEMP George Arthur Farm Worker Nora 46 Laverick Hall Farm  
1949 09 25 1949 08 30 Susan Carol JENNINGS Ronald Locomotive Driver Olga 28 North Hall Avenue  
1949 10 16 1949 08 30 Allan Michael COX Walter Engineer Irene Elsie 17 New Street  
1949 11 06 1949 04 18 Steven WILSON Albert Edward Production & Material Control Clerk Olive 7 Harehills Rd  
1949 11 13 1949 08 20 Elizabeth PRIESTLEY Leslie Dyer's Finisher Mollie 14 Harehills Rd  
1949 11 13 1949 09 24 Stephen Michael PEARSON Thomas Warehouse Worker Annie Petronella 33 High Street  
1949 11 13 1949 09 29 Robert Arthur SIBLEY Arthur Ernest Iron Moulder Edith Audrey 6 Moor End Highfield Rd  
1949 11 20 1949 09 16 Ursula Kathryn BENSTEAD John Gordon Physician Nancy Park House Thackley  
1949 11 27 1949 09 20 Alan CLAYTON Clifford Slater Ada 19 Westfield Lane Idle  
1949 11 27 1949 10 24 Stephen Raynor BROADLEY Joseph Raynor Bus Conductor Jean 5 Park Rd  
1949 12 04 1949 09 24 Rosemary WATSON John Charles Gas Meter Inspector Kathleen Marjorie 126 Idle Rd Undercliffe  
1949 12 18 1949 09 23 John Michael Pollard MEAD Jack Llewellyn Pollard Cotton Planter Kathleen L.P.S. Barakat Sudan  
1950 01 08 1949 11 17 Brenda Josephine FULFORD Bertram John Labourer Lily 14 Back Lane Idle  
1950 01 22 1949 12 13 David Philip GREENWOOD Emmanuel Mason & Bricklayer Mary Louise 17 Brighton Street Thackley  
1950 02 05 1949 11 04 Charles Noel HUTTON Charles Cloth Manufacturer Valerie Maude 201 Windhill Old Rd Thackley  
1950 02 05 . Phillip Geoffrey KITCHEN Phillip Lionel Derrick Furniture Manufacturer Elsie Gordon Terrace Thackley  
1950 02 05 1949 10 15 Robert HINTON William Eric Engineer Olive Margaret 17 Elm Rd Wrose  
1950 02 12 1949 12 25 Susan Pauline BOTTOMLEY Peter Commercial Photographer Mavis 24 Kenley Avenue Moore Avenue Wibsey  
1950 02 12 1949 09 29 Kathleen MAW Edward Ernest Assistant Manager [Electrical] Joyce 61 Leyton Drive  
1950 02 12 1949 09 29 Margaret MAW Edward Ernest Assistant Manager [Electrical] Joyce 61 Leyton Drive  
1950 02 12 1943 11 13 Sylvia Mary BUTTERFIELD John Wool Salesman Bessie 515 Idle Rd  
1950 02 12 1946 09 26 David Clark BUTTERFIELD John Wool Salesman Bessie 515 Idle Rd  
1950 02 19 1949 07 24 Jennifer Susan TOBITT Ronald Gerald Gordon HM Forces Regular Army Sergeant Florence Betty 22 Harehills Rd Thackley  
1950 02 26 1949 10 10 Christine Frances EVA Ernest Mule Piecer Margaret Joan 313 King's Rd  
1950 02 26 1950 01 24 Ann GARNETT Kenneth Fitter Monica Eileen Lindsley 4 Highdale Terrace Idle  
1950 03 25 1935 03 25 John Stuart GARNETT Stanley Bank Clerk Mary 25 Sherborne Rd  
1950 04 02 . Malcolm KEIGHLEY George Boot & Shoe Repairer Mildred 84 Wesley Grove  
1950 04 12 . Robert PALEY Norman Machine Operator Hylda 11 Park Place  
1950 04 23 . Christine CLEAL Kenneth Stanley General Labourer Elizabeth Crabtree 3 Claremont  
1950 05 07 1950 03 17 Sherida BURNLEY Kenneth Sales Representative Constance Winifred 4 Butt Lane  
1950 05 07 1950 03 14 Brian Paul GOLDTHORPE Eric Welfare Clerk Joan 4 Kensington Place  
1950 05 07 1950 04 16 Colin DAVIS Harold Sewage Worker Irene 99 Park Rd  
1950 05 07 1950 04 07 Brenda Mary DONNELLY Edward Labourer Annie 31 Butt Lane  
1950 05 28 1950 03 26 Michael Leslie HILES Leslie Moulder Barbara 60 Kingston Rd  
1950 05 28 1950 04 19 Brian John FINNEY Jack Colville Weaver Vera 10 Brackendale  
1950 06 01 1950 05 01 David HAMMOND Sydney Insurance Agent Margaret 9 Folkton Holme Fagley  
1950 06 11 1950 02 20 William John PRIECE ?     Florence Mary 9 Northall Avenue  
1950 06 11 1950 03 14 John Lawrence BRIGGS John Robert Woolen Manufacturer Betty 43 Park Avenue  
1950 06 18 1950 05 27 David Keith ROSE Frank Engineer Kathleen Phylis 118 Newlands Place Undercliffe  
1950 07 09 1950 04 23 Angela Margaret OSMONDROYD Stanley Silk Weaver Agnes 9 Cavendish Rd  
1950 07 23 1950 06 01 Michael John HODGSON Colin Walton   Annie Elizabeth 14 Cross Rd  
1950 07 23 1950 04 12 Deane Craig JOHNSON Jeffrey Commercial Artist Florence Mary 385 Highfield Rd  
1950 08 06 1950 05 05 Carol Irene DOWTHWAITE John Edward Box Maker Irene Mary 13 Watley Drive Bradford Moor  
1950 08 06 1950 02 12 Peter Ronald BROOKE Ronald Inspector Phyllis Joan 120 Akerman Rd Brinton London  
1950 08 06 1950 06 02 Barbara Lynn MURGATROYD George Builder's Labourer Greta Nellie 24 Rawson Square  
1950 08 13 1950 07 01 Linda Carol BENSON George Sheet Metal Worker Evelyn Joyce 22 Moorfield Place Idle  
1950 08 20 1950 05 27 Peter John Ivan SORGE John Ivan Shipwith Wool Salesman Patricia Margaret 331 Highfield Rd  
1950 09 06 1949 11 08 James William LONSDALE Arthur Railway LightMan Rene 13 Kensington Place Idle  
1950 09 24 1950 05 27 Vivienne PREECE Geoffrey Engineer Dorothy 42 Pellon Terrace  
1950 09 24 1950 05 21 John MAWSON Eric Police Sergeant Mary Agnes    
1950 09 24 1950 08 11 Janine Elizabeth ROBINSON Alexander Chemist & Optician Vera 158 Leeds Rd Idle  
1950 10 08 1950 09 14 Lynne MACFARLANE Alan Engineer Reta 34 Southfield Square Manningham  
1950 10 15 1950 08 17 Barbara TAYLOR Dennis Engineer Marion 2 Westfield Lane  
1950 10 15 1950 09 19 Jane Fielding OBANK Thomas Michael Builder & Contractor Jean Marion Five Gables Thackley  
1950 10 15 1948 09 08 James Harold WOOD Fred Engineer Managing Director Ida Ashville Town Lane  
1950 10 22 1950 09 21 Susan JENNINGS James Andrew Railway Porter Peggy 5 Woolfield Lane  
1950 10 22 1950 09 21 Pamela MUFF William Tankard Master Hairdresser Louie 14 Rawson Square  
1950 10 22 1950 08 28 Susan Margaret GAWTHORNE George Desmond Painter Margaret 546 Leeds Rd  
1950 11 05 1950 10 05 Christopher JENNINGS Peter Christopher Driver Mary 80 New Street  
1950 11 05 1950 05 29 David HYLTON Leslie Foundry Foreman Ann 60 Thackley Rd  
1950 12 03 1950 08 10 Lynn NORTH Arthur Presser Gertrude 11 Apperley Rd Idle  
1950 12 03 1950 08 10 Joy NORTH Arthur Presser Gertrude 11 Apperley Rd Idle  
1950 12 10 1950 08 30 David Kenworthy WILKINSON Roberts Company Director Patricia Mary 465 Idle Rd