calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 6, 2012

Idle Parish Church Burials pre-1841

 

This period is now fully transcribed

 

Entry
Date
Name
Surname
Age
Abode
Notes
Entry
Date
Name
Surname
Age
Abode
Notes
A1 1830 05 10 Thomas HOWARTH 74 Idle Incumbent Clerk of Idle
A2 1830 09 02 Benjamin DIXON 3w Thackley Idle son of Jeremiah
A3 1830 10 21 William COWLING 21m Idle son of Samuel
A4 1831 01 05 Martha WHITFIELD 16 Idle dau of John
A5 1831 01 05 Jonathan MYERS 65 Idle  
A6 1831 03 06 Thomas WISE 11m Idle son of John
A7 1831 03 26 Mary EDMONDSON 5y 11m Idle Thorpe dau of William
A8 1831 03 31 Anne MURGATROYD 16m Thackley dau of William
A9 1831 05 05 James Lee SCOTT 1 Idle son of Christopher
A10 1831 05 12 Jonathan HODGSON 62 Idle  
A11 1831 05 14 Anne SKIRROW Inf Idle dau of Benjamin
A12 1831 05 16 Rachael BARRACLOUGH 74 Idle Moor  
A13 1831 05 27 Ruth WINTERBOURNE 29 Idle  
A14 1831 05 31 Ralph COWLING 66 Idle  
A15 1831 06 01 Sarah KITSON 18 Thackley  
A16 1831 06 03 Martha LEE 88 Idle  
A17 1831 06 27 Peter GARTH 30 Idle  
A18 1831 07 10 William MANN 85 Thackley  
A19 1831 07 20 Thomas GOMERSALL Inf Idle  
A20 1831 07 20 Martha PARKINSON 1y 6m Idle  
A21 1831 08 24 William KENDAL 1y 5m Idle  
A22 1831 09 19 Mary JENNINGS 32 Idle  
A23 1831 10 02 John ROSS 27 Idle Green  
A24 1831 09 25 John Doveton WRIGHT 14 Idle date as written but may be October
A25 1831 10 29 John BAKES 60 Park Hill  
A26 1831 11 01 Anne BAKES 15 Park Hill  
A26a 1831 11 18 Sarah BAKES 12 Park Hill  
A27 1831 11 01 Mary Anne BAXTER 16m Idle  
A28 1831 12 23 John RAISTRICK 3w Thackley  
A29 1832 01 08 James BATESON 37 Idle  
A30 1832 01 11 Joseph BEAUMONT 83 Idle  
A31 1832 01 27 Elizabeth GILL 1 Idle  
A32 1832 02 06 Thomas PULLAN 64 Wrose  
A33 1832 02 17 James WRIGHT 77 Idle  
A34 1832 02 23 Jonas FOSTER 58 Idle Workhouse .
A35 1832 02 25 Sarah FOSTER 58 Idle Workhouse  
A36 1832 02 25 William CORDINGLEY 79 Idle  
A37 1832 03 10 Sarah HORNBY 25 Idle  
A38 1832 03 11 Benjamin HOLMES 2 Idle  
A39 1832 03 25 Harriet HOLDSWORTH 1 Idle  
A40 1832 03 28 Anne WADDINGTON 19 Balker Hill House, Idle  
A41 1832 03 12 John HOLDSWORTH 2 Idle date as written
A42 1832 03 29 Mary DIXON 58 Idle  
A43 1832 03 29 Joseph POLLARD Inf Idle  
A44 1832 04 04 David Greenwood HORNE 15m Idle  
A45 1832 05 06 Elizabeth WISE 69 Idle  
A46 1832 05 17 Mary GARTH 3 Idle  
A47 1832 06 10 James WAITE 7m Idle  
A48 1832 06 22 Edward FURNESS 1 Idle  
A49 1832 06 26 Hannah GOMERSAL 2 Idle  
A50 1832 07 08 Nancy HOULSWORTH 37 Idle .
A51 1832 07 27 Susannah RIGGE 15 Idle  
A52 1832 07 31 Thomas DAVISON 43 Windhill  
A53 1832 08 23 Joseph RIGG 50 Idle  
A54 1832 09 09 Elizabeth TILLY 7w Idle  
A55 1832 09 10 Ann MURGATROYD 72 Idle  
A56 1832 11 22 John RHODES 62 Idle .
A57 1832 10 03 Tabitha BAILEY 53 Bradford  
A58 1832 12 01 Esther SUGDEN 5 Idle  
A59 1832 12 21 Mary WALKER 1 Idle .
A59a 1832 12 27 James SHUTTLEWORTH 78 Idle  
A60 1833 01 24 James BARRACLOUGH 78 Idle  
A61 1833 01 27 Margaret HOWE 55 Idle  
A62 1833 01 29 Hannah DENBIGH 47 Idle  
A63 1833 02 05 James IVES 97 Idle  
A64 1833 02 09 Squire SIMPSON Inf Idle .
A65 1833 02 26 Hannah STEAD 1y 6m Idle  
A66 1833 03 06 Martha RIGGE 33 Idle  
A67 1833 03 16 Anne COWLING Inf Idle Moor .
A68 1833 03 22 Mary SUGDEN 3 Idle  
A69 1833 04 03 John UPTON 1 Idle  
A70 1833 04 04 Joshua Edward BIRD Inf Idle .
A71 1833 04 08 James GOLDSBRO' 65 Idle  
A72 1833 04 15 Edward BARKER 84 Idle  
A73 1833 04 30 Martha SKIRROW 36 Idle  
A74 1833 05 04 John DIXON 54 Idle  
A75 1833 05 12 John GILL 73 Idle  
A76 1833 05 14 Nancy COWLING 73 Idle .
A77 1833 05 22 Elizabeth RAISTRICK 9 Thackley  
A78 1833 05 28 Mary RAISTRICK 1 Thackley  
A79 1833 05 30 Mary PAGET 55 Idle .
A80 1833 06 12 James BERRY 41 Idle  
A81 1833 06 15 Anthony EASTBURN 72 Idle  
A82 1833 07 14 Mary HOWE 87 Idle  
A83 1833 07 26 James GARTH 65 Idle  
A84 1833 08 18 James KITSON 24 Idle  
A85 1833 08 26 John GARNETT 47 Idle .
A86 1833 10 13 Elizabeth BISHOP 31 Idle  
A87 1833 11 03 Mary Anne SIMPSON 10m Idle  
A88 1833 11 13 Susannah BRAMLEY 65 Idle .
A89 1833 12 01 Joshua GREENWOOD 54 Simpson's Green  
A90 1833 12 17 Elizabeth BENNETT 37 Idle  
A91 1833 12 15 Charles RAISTRICK Inf Thackley .
A92 1833 12 29 Mary Anne STANSFIELD Inf Birkhill  
A93 1834 01 01 Moses KITSON 18 Thackley  
A94 1834 01 08 William GARNETT 74 Idle  
A95 1834 02 13 Thomas BRAYSHAW Inf Idle  
A96 1834 02 22 Martha GARNETT 39 Idle Green  
A97 1834 02 23 William Johnson COWLING 21 Idle  
A98 1834 01 22 Isaac BERRY 22 Idle Date as written
A99 1834 02 28 Susanna BARKER 4 Windhill  
A100 1834 02 26 John PICKLES Inf Simpson Green  
A101 1834 03 11 Esther ATKINSON 62 Idle  
A102 1834 04 16 Mary BARRETT 32 Idle .
A103 1834 05 01 Joseph HODGSON 40 Idle  
A104 1834 05 01 James BEAUMONT 76 Shipley  
A105 1834 05 05 Sarah BARKER 65 Idle Workhouse  
A106 1834 05 07 James BERRY 75 Simpson Green  
A107 1834 05 11 William ATKINSON 37 Idle .
A108 1834 05 27 Judith VERITY 5 Idle  
A109 1834 05 28 John SCOTT Inf Idle  
A110 1834 07 02 Edna BAXTER 2 Idle  
A111 1834 07 11 John SCOTT 34 Idle .
A112 1834 07 11 Charles WATERHOUSE 17 Idle  
A113 1834 07 18 Dawson YEADON 5w Idle  
A114 1834 07 23 Thomason PITTS 13 Idle  
A115 1834 07 27 Sarah BAXTER 74 Thackley  
A116 1834 06 03 Anne PARKINSON 20 Idle Date as written
A117 1834 08 01 Rachael YEADON 37 Idle  
A118 1834 08 17 Joseph RYCROFT 31 Idle  
A119 1834 08 22 John SIMPSON 6 Simpson Green  
A120 1834 11 14 Mary PARKINSON 34 Idle  
A121 1834 11 18 Gershom SHUTTLEWORTH 1y 6m Idle .
A122 1834 11 22 Mary MURGATROYD 3 Idle  
A123 1834 12 10 Sarah HUTCHINSON 46 Idle  
A124 1835 01 31 Elizabeth BENSON Inf Idle  
A125 1835 01 04 Isaac MAWSON 17 Idle Date as written.
A126 1835 02 18 Thomas BAXTER 28 Idle  
A127 1835 02 21 John RIGG 79 Idle  
A128 1835 02 22 Abraham BERRY 28 Idle  
A129 1835 02 25 Abraham HOLT 8 Idle .
A130 1835 03 01 John GILL 66 Park Hill  
A131 1835 03 00 William ELLISON 3 Idle  
A132 1835 03 11 Ezra RHODES 22 Idle  
A133 1835 03 11 Sarah SKIRROW 82 Thackley  
A134 1835 04 06 Charles HARDAKER Inf Idle  
A135 1835 04 17 George PARKINSON Inf Idle  
A136 1835 04 21 Charles HUTTON 14m Idle  
A137 1835 04 27 Harriet JENNINGS 3 Idle .
A138 1835 05 10 Elizabeth POLLARD 37 Idle  
A139 1835 05 10 William PITTS 2y 6m Idle  
A140 1835 05 19 George DUNWELL 1y 6m Idle  
A141 1835 06 12 Sarah HURD 86 Idle  
A142 1835 06 08 Anne DAVISON Inf Idle Date as written.
A143 1835 06 12 Samuel WADE Inf Idle  
A144 1835 06 14 Elizabeth CRAMER 28 Idle  
A145 1835 06 15 Joshua HUTCHINSON 2 Idle  
A146 1835 06 24 John CRAMER 1 Idle .
A147 1835 06 28 Sarah PULLEN 10 Wrose  
A148 1835 07 05 Ruth SCOTT 22 Idle  
A149 1835 07 10 Samuel BERRY Inf Idle  
A150 1835 07 12 Martha DAWSON 76 Idle  
A151 1835 07 13 William WATERHOUSE 22 Idle  
A152 1835 07 31 Rebecca PAGETT 21 Idle  
A153 1835 08 02 Anne UPTON 20 Idle  
A154 1835 08 02 James HOLLINGS 22 Idle .
A155 1835 08 05 Benjamin GREAVES 48 Idle  
A156 1835 09 04 Mary MYERS 21 Idle  
A157 1835 09 11 Margaret COWLING 52 Idle  
A158 1835 09 12 Thomas THOMPSON 8m Idle  
A159 1835 09 13 Anne COATES 1m Idle  
A160 1835 09 16 George ILLINGWORTH 7m Idle  
A161 1835 09 17 John MILBURN 19m Idle .
A162 1835 09 21 James DIXON 1 Idle  
A163 1835 10 04 Mary DIBB 2y 6m Idle  
A164 1835 10 10 Benjamin SCOTT 2 Idle  
A165 1835 10 13 Sarah BURNLEY 3 Idle  
A166 1835 10 20 John MACDONNEL 2 Idle .
A167 1835 10 20 Ann BOOTH 14w Idle  
A168 1835 10 23 John SKIRROW 3 Idle  
A169           SAME AS ENTRY 153
A170           SAME AS ENTRY 154
A171           SAME AS ENTRY 156
A172 1835 10 25 Anne RAWNSLEY 24 Idle  
A173 1835 10 25 Betty SENIOR 3 Idle  
A174 1835 11 01 William BROOK 78 Idle  
A175 1835 11 01 William HADDOCK Inf Idle  
A176 1835 11 01 Sarah GARNETT 2 Idle  
A177 1835 11 15 Betty DUNWELL 25 Idle .
A178 1835 11 15 William COWLING Inf Idle  
A179 1835 11 15 Martha WISE Inf Idle  
A180 1835 11 18 Benjamin GOMMERSALL 6 Idle  
A181 1835 11 19 William WHITFIELD 5 Idle  
A182 1835 12 05 Nanny SIMPSON 1 Idle  
A183 1835 12 11 John HALL 1y 11m Idle  
A184 1835 12 13 James SPENCE 5 Idle  
A185 1835 12 13 George NAYLOR 2 Idle  
A186 1835 12 14 Hester WHITFIELD 19 Idle  
A187 1835 12 16 James HARRISON 1 Idle .
A188 1835 12 20 John WILSON Inf Idle  
A189 1835 12 29 Martha MAWSON 3 Idle  
A190 1835 12 29 Mary MAWSON 1 Idle  
A191 1835 12 29 Alfred BAXTER 5w Idle  
A192 1836 01 12 Sarah HARDAKER 80 Workhouse  
A193 1836 01 24 Hannah BARRACLOUGH 78 Idle  
A194 1836 02 01 Charles HOLLAL 9 Idle  
A195 1836 02 10 John LISTER 16 Windhill .
A196 1836 02 22 Aaron SPENCER Inf Idle  
A197 1836 02 24 Susannah THORNTON Inf Parkhill  
A198 1836 03 12 Elizabeth DUNWELL Inf Idle  
A199 1836 03 15 Adaman SUTTLE Inf Thackley  
A200 1836 03 22 Martha GLOVER 2 Idle  
A201 1836 03 23 Martha BARKER 2y 6m Windhill  
A202 1836 04 06 Hannah THORNTON 6 Thackley  
A203 1836 04 10 Sarah RICHARDSON Inf Horsforth  
A204 1836 04 13 Nathan PICKLES 60 Idle .
A205 1836 04 15 John SPENCE 9m Idle  
A206 1836 04 17 Hannah WHITAKER 63 Idle  
A207 1836 04 23 Mary TURNER 55 Idle Workhouse  
A208 1836 05 03 Thomas UPTON 6 Idle  
A209 1836 05 04 Samuel BOTTOMLEY 11 Idle  
A210 1836 05 11 Thomas HODGSON 35 Idle .
A211 1836 05 21 Nanny STANSFIELD 32 Idle  
A212 1836 06 24 John MYERS 28 Workhouse  
A213 1836 06 26 Mary GREENWOOD Inf Idle  
A214 1836 07 07 Thomas CORDINGLEY 41 Idle  
A215 1836 07 12 Hannah CLARKSON 75 Idle Workhouse  
A216 1836 07 13 John HORNE 1 Idle  
A217 1836 07 14 George LISTER 75 Idle Workhouse .
A218 1836 07 14 Benjamin HUTTON 3 Idle  
A219 1836 07 21 James TURNER 3 Bradford  
A220 1836 07 21 Jane TURNER Inf Bradford  
A221 1836 08 14 Thomas TILLOTSON 11m Windhill  
A222 1836 08 15 John ALLERTON 33 Idle  
A223 1836 09 15 Harriet MELLOR Inf Idle  
A224 1836 09 15 Sarah GARNETT 76 Idle  
A225 1836 09 18 Grace BOLTON 64 Idle .
A226 1836 09 21 Elizabeth STEAD 59 Idle  
A227 1836 09 22 James MYERS 36 Idle  
A228 1836 10 06 Jeremiah GREENWOOD 49 Idle  
A229 1836 10 09 Elizabeth NAYLOR 46 Idle  
A230 1836 10 11 Joshua CRABTREE 2m Idle  
A231 1836 10 19 Betty POLLARD 52 Idle .
A232 1836 11 02 Hannah WHATMUFF 40 Thackley  
A233 1836 11 17 Andrew BARRACLOUGH 83 Eccleshill Moor  
A234 1836 11 28 John GAYTHORPE 29 Idle  
A235 1836 12 12 John BANNISTER 86 All Alone Idle .
A236 1836 12 28 William HOLLINGS Inf All Alone  
A237 1836 12 30 James LONG 65 Idle Poorhouse  
A238 1836 12 30 Elizabeth ROBINSON 64 Idle Poorhouse .
A239 1837 01 08 Martha BROOKSBANK 11 Idle .
A240 1837 01 27 Martha UPTON Inf Idle  
A241 1837 02 16 Mary Anne SIMPSON Inf Idle  
A242 1837 02 26 Sarah RHODES 23 Windhill  
A243 1837 03 09 Samuel GATES 53 Idle Workhouse  
A244 1837 03 18 Joshua SUGDEN 16 Idle .
A245 1837 03 24 Grace NORTH 54 Idle  
A246 1837 04 02 Ruth BINNS 35 Idle  
A247 1837 04 02 Hannah JOWETT 46 Idle  
A248 1837 04 07 Ezra BAXTER Inf Idle .
A249 1837 04 09 Maria JENNINGS 10 Idle  
A250 1837 04 14 Hannah JOWETT 28 Idle  
A251 1837 04 16 Robert BURNLEY 11 Idle  
A252 1837 04 20 Joseph THORNTON Inf Idle .
A253 1837 04 20 William ROBINSON 78 Idle Workhouse  
A254 1837 04 20 Sally PITTS 33 Thackley  
A255 1837 04 21 Frederick BRAYSHAW Inf Idle  
A256 1837 04 30 Hannah BENSON Inf Idle  
A257 1837 05 02 Elizabeth COATES 4m Idle COATTS
A258 1837 05 02 James GILL 75 Idle Thackley  
A259 1837 05 07 Elizabeth BANNISTER 74 All Alone  
A260 1837 05 07 Edwin DIXON Inf Idle  
A261 1837 05 09 William PLUMSTEAD 40 Idle  
A262 1837 05 20 Mary COCKSHOTT 17 Idle Workhouse  
A263 1837 05 28 John COWLING 30 Idle  
A264 1837 05 30 Thomas HALLIDAY 68 Idle  
A265 1837 05 31 Edwin STANSFIELD 5m Horsforth  
A266 1837 06 02 Thomas SMITH 17 Idle .
A267 1837 06 04 Nancy GILL 63 Idle  
A268 1837 06 09 William BROOKSBANK 31 Idle  
A269 1837 06 11 Edmund SIMPSON 14m Idle  
A270 1837 06 22 Ellen HULLER 4m Idle  
A271 1837 07 02 Jane MOUNTAIN 3 Idle  
A272 1837 07 13 Martha HAYDOCK/HAYCOCK 7 Idle  
A273 1837 07 14 Grace MAWSON 21 Idle  
A274 1837 07 25 John BUTLEY 45 Idle Workhouse Probably BENTLEY
A275 1837 08 08 John HODGSON 71 Wrose  
A276 1837 08 08 Louisa DAVIDSON 4 Thackley  
A277 1837 08 18 Grace CORDINGLEY 75 Idle  
A278 1837 08 27 Mary DENISON 44 Idle  
A279 1837 09 08 Hannah HALLIDAY Inf Idle  
A280 1837 09 11 John SMITH 77 Idle Workhouse  
A281 1837 09 12 John SENIOR 5 Idle .
A282 1837 09 26 Mary GLOVER 41 Idle  
A283 1837 09 27 Michael Henry PICKLES 3y 6m Idle  
A284 1837 10 02 Sarah GARNETT 6w Idle dau of Greenwood
A285 1837 10 03 George RAISTRICK Inf Idle son of James
A286 1837 10 06 Anne SKIRROW 73 Idle  
A287 1837 10 08 Mary DIBB 30 Idle  
A288 1837 10 08 Nanny BINNS 5 Idle  
A289 1837 10 19 Timothy DIBB Inf Idle son of William
A290 1837 11 03 Mary MILLER 68 Bradford  
A291 1837 12 04 Sarah ODDY 3 Wrose  
A292 1837 12 08 Mary MYERS 1 Idle  
A293 1838 01 09 Jeremiah HUTCHINSON 72 Idle  
A294 1838 01 11 James GILL 60 Idle .
A295 1838 01 16 Susannah NORTHORP 71 Idle Workhouse .
A296 1838 01 24 Joseph MAWSON 33 Park Hill  
A297 1838 01 29 Hannah BOOTH 67 Idle  
A298 1838 01 31 Isaac BURNLEY Inf Idle  
A299 1838 02 04 Mary THORNTON 64 Idle  
A300 1838 02 19 Christiana Hannah HULLER 31 Idle .
A301 1838 02 24 Jane RHODES 32 Windhill  
A302 1838 03 07 Joseph WILSON 83 Idle  
A303 1838 03 14 Anne HALLIDAY 63 Idle  
A304 1838 03 15 Anne BERRY 76 Idle  
A305 1838 03 17 Charles NAYLOR Inf Idle  
A306 1838 03 21 Anne WATERHOUSE Inf Idle  
A307 1838 03 25 William CALVERT Inf Windhill .
A308 1838 04 15 Mary BROWN 11 Idle  
A309 1838 04 28 Hannah DAWSON Inf Idle  
A310 1838 04 28 Elizabeth MANN 44 Idle Workhouse  
A311 1838 04 29 Hannah LIGHTFOOT 72 Idle  
A312 1838 05 06 Abraham NORTH 28 Idle  
A313 1838 05 09 Frances MURGATROYD 65 Idle .
A314 1838 05 13 Thomas JOWETT 26 Idle  
A315 1838 05 13 James SMITH 19 Bradford  
A316 1838 05 15 Sarah BEAUMONT 77 Shipley  
A317 1838 05 23 Esther EMSLEY 22 Idle .
A318 1838 05 25 William EDMONDSON 48 Idle  
A319 1838 05 25 Mary HOLDSWORTH 34 Idle  
A320 1838 05 25 Margaret NORTH 18 Idle  
A321 1838 05 26 Esther MILBURN 5w Greengates .
A322 1838 06 05 Michael EMSLEY Inf Idle  
A323 1838 06 12 Henry SMITH 86 Idle  
A324 1838 07 01 James WINTERBURN 79 Thackley  
A325 1838 07 01 Anne SKIRROW 33 Thackley .
A326 1838 07 08 Mary WRIGHT 51 Idle  
A327 1838 07 12 Joseph BOOTH 80 Idle  
A328 1838 07 20 Mary VERITY 6 Windhill  
A329 1838 07 24 Enoch BURNLEY 2 Idle  
A330 1838 07 27 James MASON 14 Idle Workhouse  
A331 1838 08 10 Jane HOLROYD 16m Thackley  
A332 1838 08 17 Benjamin SKIRROW 53 Idle .
A333 1838 08 21 John WALKER 80 Bradford  
A334 1838 08 21 Thomas RHODES 57 Idle Workhouse  
A335 1838 08 25 Grace KELLETT Inf Idle Green  
A336 1838 09 05 Hannah BOOTH 39 Thackley  
A337 1838 09 20 Ellen BOOTH 1 Idle  
A338 1838 09 30 Mary Anne SKIRROW 14m Idle  
A339 1838 10 09 Maria WILSON 18m Idle  
A340 1838 10 12 Sarah BERRY 27 Idle .
A341 1838 10 14 Hannah BINNS 17 Idle  
A342 1838 10 14 Anne RAISTRICK Inf Idle .
A343 1838 10 15 Andrew PARKER 50 Idle Workhouse  
A344 1838 11 04 Rachael CRABTREE 18m Idle  
A345 1838 11 08 William STEAD 12m Idle  
A346 1838 11 13 Alfred POWELL 18m Bradford .
A347 1838 11 20 Melissa BAXTER Inf Shipley  
A348 1838 11 23 William UPTON 18m Idle  
A349 1838 11 28 John BOTTOMLEY 50 Bradford  
A350 1838 12 14 John GARNETT 77 Coates, Idle  
A351 1838 12 12 Sarah DUGDALE 72 Idle .
A352 1838 12 25 Thomas SCOTT 34 Eccleshill  
A353 1838 12 25 Mary WOODHEAD Inf Wrose  
A354 1838 12 25 Henrietta HAISTE 62 Idle  
A355 1839 01 08 Harriet RAISTRICK Inf Thackley  
A356 1839 01 10 John POWELL 71 Idle Workhouse  
A357 1839 01 22 James GREGSON 63 Idle  
A358 1839 02 07 Hannah MOSS 69 Leeds  
A359 1839 02 20 William THORNTON 1 Idle .
A360 1839 03 03 Anne STANSFIELD 75 Idle  
A361 1839 03 31 Betsy BRAYSHAW 14m Idle  
A362 1839 04 02 John ATKINSON 81 Idle  
A363 1839 04 09 Thomas COWLING 69 Idle Moor  
A364 1839 04 14 Robert RAWNSLEY 77 Idle .
A365 1839 04 24 Sarah GRIMSHAW 65 Idle  
A366 1839 05 16 John CROMACK 78 Idle  
A367 1839 06 09 John LIGHTFOOT 56 Idle  
A368 1839 06 19 Abraham JOWETT 24 Idle  
A369 1839 06 25 Andrew MCDONALD 11 Idle .
A370 1839 07 10 Grace SCOTT 25 Idle  
A371 1839 07 16 Samuel GLOVER Inf Idle  
A372 1839 07 24 Hannah WINTERBURN 51 Thackley  
A373 1839 07 28 Wilkinson THORNTON Inf Bradford Moor  
A374 1839 08 09 Faith WHITWHAM? 14 Idle Probably WHITHAM
A375 1839 08 11 Thomas BURNS 36 Idle .
A376 1839 08 14 Anne THORNTON 63 Idle Workhouse .
A377 1839 09 01 Mary PICKARD 30 Idle  
A378 1839 09 07 Joseph GREENWOOD 4m Idle  
A379 1839 09 27 Martha Anne HORN Inf Bradford  
A380 1839 09 29 John HARRISON 63 Idle .
A381 1839 10 11 Lucy BROWN 4 Idle  
A382 1839 10 15 William PAGET 59 Idle  
A383 1839 10 15 Joshua CRABTREE 17m Idle  
A384 1839 10 16 Mary HODGSON 72 Wrose .
A385 1839 11 01 William DAVISON 2m Greengates  
A386 1839 11 26 Sarah MYERS 3 Idle  
A387 1839 11 30 Henry ILLINGWORTH Inf Thackley  
A388 1839 12 12 Thomas THORNTON 73 Idle .
A389 1839 12 14 Sarah BRIGGS 10w Bolton  
A390 1839 12 11 Jeremiah MURGATROYD 18 Idle  
A391 1840 01 02 Hannah SKIRROW 10w Idle  
A392 1840 01 11 Susan HOLDSWORTH 18m Idle .
A393 1840 01 12 John RHODES 72 Idle  
A394 1840 01 15 William DODGSON 59 Bradford  
A395 1840 01 18 Hannah BOTTOMLEY 64 Bradford  
A396 1840 01 30 James JOWETT 62 Idle .
A397 1840 02 06 Abraham WHATMOUGH 30 Workhouse  
A398 1840 03 21 Thomas PEEL 40 Workhouse  
A399 1840 03 22 Joseph MYERS 18m Idle  
A400 1840 03 25 Maria CARR 6 Idle .
A401 1840 03 27 John BERRY 74 Idle  
A402 1840 03 31 William WISE Inf Idle  
A403 1840 04 01 Thomas PAGET 16 Idle  
A404 1840 04 12 Ruth BERRY 19 Idle .
A405 1840 04 19 James LEE 9m Idle  
A406 1840 04 20 Mary HORN 75 Idle  
A407 1840 04 24 John DAVISON 77 Idle  
A408 1840 04 28 Benjamin ATKINSON 84 Idle .
A409 1840 05 24 Sarah SMITH 19 Bradford  
A410 1840 05 27 Martha CAVE 22 Bradford  
A411 1840 05 31 Hannah SCOTT 24 Idle  
A412 1840 06 05 Ada Rachael ILLINGWORTH Inf Idle .
A413 1840 06 07 Joseph PICKLES 11 Idle  
A414 1840 06 13 Emma SHELTON Inf Park Hill  
A415 1840 06 16 Martha CORDINGLEY 7 Idle  
A416 1840 06 21 Sarah ALLOTT 33 Idle .
A417 1840 07 01 Hannah BENSON 34 Idle  
A418 1840 07 02 Mary ROBERTSHAW 22 Idle Workhouse  
A419 1840 07 05 Joseph Rawson BENSON Inf Idle  
A420 1840 07 05 Sarah HARRISON 26 Idle .
A421 1840 07 09 William HALLIDAY 76 Idle  
A422 1840 07 12 Susannah PITTS 31 Idle  
A423 1840 07 14 Thomas UPTON 8m Idle  
A424 1840 07 20 Christiana ILLINGWORTH 44 Idle .
A425 1840 07 23 Mary SCOTT 13m Idle  
A426 1840 07 23 Ezra GARNETT 6m Idle  
A427 1840 07 26 Thomas BURNS 29 Leeds  
A428 1840 07 26 William SCOTT 12 WindHill .
A429 1840 08 18 John MURGATROYD 25 Shipley  
A430 1840 09 04 John JOWETT 18 Idle  
A431 1840 10 01 Elizabeth POLLARD 42 Idle  
A432 1840 10 25 Martha JENNINGS 13 Idle .
A433 1840 10 29 John HUTTON 19 Idle  
A434 1840 11 01 Mary WAITE 28 Eccleshill  
A435 1840 11 07 Grace BOTTOMLEY 7 Idle Moor  
A436 1840 11 09 Nathan GREAVES 8 Idle .
A437 1840 11 16 Grace CAVE 68 Idle  
A438 1840 11 18 William THORNTON 11m Bradford  
A439 1840 11 25 Thomas HOLMES 60 Idle  
A440 1840 12 07 William HIRD 45 Idle .
A441 1840 12 09 Mary SUGDEN 21 Idle  
A442 1840 12 25 Charles WAITE 5 Idle