calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 6, 2012

Idle Parish Church Burials 1841-1860

 

This period is now complete

 

Entry
Buried
Name
Surname
Age
Abode
Notes
Entry
Buried
Name
Surname
Age
Abode
Notes
A443 1841 01 01 William NORTH 31 Idle  
A444 1841 01 11 Charles HUTTON 9m Idle .
A445 1841 01 24 Stephen TOMLINSON 40 Idle  
A446 1841 01 29 Mercy MURGATROYD 84 Idle  
A447 1841 01 30 John CRAVEN 34 Workhouse  
A448 1841 01 31 Anne WADE Inf Idle .
A449 1841 02 15 Dinah STOREY 44 Idle  
A450 1841 02 17 William WALKER 48 Idle  
A451 1841 03 03 Zachariah BERRY 18 Idle  
A452 1841 03 09 John BAXTER 85 Thackley .
A453 1841 03 28 Anne TAYLOR 2 Bradford  
A454 1841 04 06 Mary Anne BOOTH 18 Idle  
A455 1841 04 18 Jane KENDALL 20m Idle  
A456 1841 04 19 John RAISTRICK Inf Thackley .
A457 1841 04 22 John FALLON 7y 6m Idle  
A458 1841 04 25 Eli BEAUMONT 89 Idle  
A459 1841 04 29 Jane ATKINSON 34 Idle  
A460 1841 04 29 Joseph BOOTH 4m Idle .
A461 1841 05 05 William SCOTT 18 Idle  
A462 1841 05 10 Elizabeth SPENCER 74 Idle  
A463 1841 05 03 James ILLINGWORTH 70 Idle  
A464 1841 05 20 Anne FALLON 18m Idle .
A465 1841 05 20 George UPTON 30 Idle  
A466 1841 05 20 Judith RHODES 76 WindHill  
A467 1841 05 24 William SMITH 67 Idle  
A468 1841 05 25 Sarah THOMAS 78 Workhouse .
A469 1841 05 26 Samuel GLEDSTONE 21 Workhouse  
A470 1841 05 26 Sarah SIMPSON 29 Idle  
A471 1841 05 28 Grace NORTH 3 Idle  
A472 1841 06 30 Hannah BRAITHWAITE 25 Idle .
A473 1841 07 07 Thomas DIXON 60 Park Hill  
A474 1841 07 07 Thomas BELL 60 Workhouse  
A475 1841 07 13 Martha SMITH 17 Bradford  
A476 1841 07 14 David BRAYSHAW 5 Idle .
A477 1841 07 15 Hannah BECKETT 46 Idle Workhouse  
A478 1841 07 20 Oliver RAISTRICK 24 Thackley  
A479 1841 08 04 James MURGATROYD 47 Idle  
A480 1841 08 06 Joseph SALMON 75 WindHill .
A481 1841 08 13 Mary GLOVER 35 Idle  
A482 1841 08 15 Samuel SKIRROW 5 Idle  
A483 1841 08 16 Esther RAISTRICK 19 Thackley  
A484 1841 08 25 Sarah DUNHILL 4m Idle .
A485 1841 08 29 John MOORE 25 Idle  
A486 1841 09 01 Ellis HUDSON 2y 6m Idle  
A487 1841 09 01 Ruth NAYLOR Inf Idle  
A488 1841 09 05 Sarah LEE 15 Bradford .
A489 1841 09 20 James FIRTH 46 Idle  
A490 1841 10 03 Hannah ODDY 37 Park Hill, Idle  
A491 1841 10 05 William ILLINGWORTH 69 Idle  
A492 1841 11 07 Stephen JACKSON 58 Thackley .
A493 1841 11 14 Susannah HUTCHINSON 9m Idle  
A494 1841 11 23 John GILL 41 Eccleshill, Bradford  
A495 1841 12 15 Alice ALRED 28 Thackley  
A496 1841 12 23 John SPENCER 76 Workhouse .
A497 1841 12 27 Joseph BAXTER 2 Idle  
A498 1842 01 02 Emma SIMPSON 2 Idle  
A499 1842 01 04 John STANFIELD 6m Idle  
A500 1842 01 06 John BOOTH 72 Idle Workhouse .
A501 1842 01 07 Henry PARKINSON 65 Idle  
A502 1842 01 08 Alice IBBETSON 84 Idle Workhouse  
A503 1842 01 16 Elizabeth RYCROFT 70 Idle  
A504 1842 01 28 James HODGSON 32 Workhouse .
A505 1842 02 04 Hannah COOPER 67 Thackley  
A506 1842 02 10 Martha ALRED 3m Thackley  
A507 1842 02 11 Hannah POTTSTON 20 Bradford  
A508 1842 02 17 John SPENCE 50 Idle .
A509 1842 02 20 James FIRTH 12 Idle  
A510 1842 03 02 Jeremiah WILSON 64 Idle  
A511 1842 03 11 Samuel LUPTON 6m Idle  
A512 1842 03 14 Mary ILLINGWORTH 27 Park Hill, Thackley .
A513 1842 04 04 John MITCHELL Inf Idle  
A514 1842 04 06 Thomas CORDINGLEY 74 Workhouse  
A515 1842 04 10 Rebecca BOOTH Inf Idle  
A516 1842 04 24 Joseph ILLINGWORTH 51 Idle .
A517 1842 04 29 Mary JACKSON 69 Idle  
A518 1842 05 15 William DICKENSON 9 Idle  
A519 1842 05 17 Joshua HUTTON 17 Idle  
A520 1842 05 17 John NAYLOR 16 Idle .
A521 1842 05 17 Jane THORNTON 2 Idle  
A522 1842 05 21 Frances NAYLOR 6 Idle  
A523 1842 05 22 Rebecca BERRY 19 Idle  
A524 1842 06 08 William LEE 9m Thackley .
A525 1842 06 12 Cleophas RUSHTON Inf Idle Moor  
A526 1842 06 30 Mary HARRISON 62 Idle  
A527 1842 07 28 Betsy LEE 13 Idle  
A528 1842 07 26 Elizabeth PULLEN 13 All Alone .
A529 1842 07 30 George FOZARD 70 Workhouse  
A530 1842 08 11 Mary GARTH 73 Idle  
A531 1842 08 26 Henry OVINGTON 77 Idle  
A532 1842 09 04 Maria SKIRROW 2 Thackley .
A533 1842 11 20 Nancy WAITE 53 Idle  
A534 1842 12 11 Ruth SPENCER 4 Idle  
A535 1842 12 18 Elizabeth TEESDALE 24 Workhouse  
A536 1842 12 22 Lorenzo Dow BARNES 30 Idle .
A537 1842 12 24 Hannah FLETCHER 45 Windhill  
A538 1842 12 27 Nimrod JENNINGS 8 Idle  
A539 1842 12 27 Levi MYERS 1 Idle  
A540 1843 01 08 Thomas Osborne NEIL 4 Idle .
A541 1843 02 06 John RAISTRICK 16 Thackley  
A542 1843 02 19 Samuel WOOD 65 Workhouse  
A543 1843 02 19 Benjamin HUTTON 4 Idle  
A544 1843 03 02 Hannah ROGERS 75 Workhouse .
A545 1843 03 05 Elizabeth DUGDALE 67 Idle  
A546 1843 03 05 Anne PARKINSON 2 Thackley  
A547 1843 03 15 Sarah HODGSON 73 Idle  
A548 1843 03 22 Joshua PAGET 65 Idle .
A549 1843 03 25 Rachel BRAYSHAW 34 Thackley  
A550 1843 03 26 Emma SUTTEL 4 Greengates, Bradford  
A551 1843 03 29 Mary PADGETT 19 Greengates, Bradford  
A552 1843 04 04 John HAYHURST 30 Idle .
A553 1843 04 05 Robert RUDD Inf Hollings Close, Bolton  
A554 1843 04 09 Ezra SUTTEL 6 Greengates, Bradford  
A555 1843 04 16 Samuel SCOTT 40 Idle  
A556 1843 04 23 James BERRY 30 Thackley .
A557 1843 04 26 Sarah HUDSON 77 Idle  
A558 1843 05 02 William SCOTT Inf Shipley  
A559 1843 05 03 Edward SIMPSON 12 Idle  
A560 1843 05 06 Jonas BRAITHWAITE 60 Idle .
A561 1843 05 10 Henry TURNER 24 Workhouse  
A562 1843 05 16 Joseph MURGATROYD 19 Idle  
A563 1843 05 18 James MANN 16 Idle  
A564 1843 05 29 Samuel UPTON 35 Idle .
A565 1843 05 30 Hannah GLEDSON 12 Idle  
A566 1843 05 31 George MAWSON 3m Idle  
A567 1843 06 02 Anne GOULDY Inf Thackley  
A568 1843 06 06 Jane GRIMSHAW 25 Thackley .
A569 1843 06 13 Robert Ledgard BENSON Inf Idle  
A570 1843 06 20 Alice BIRD Inf Idle  
A571 1843 06 21 Grace DARGILL 29 Idle  
A572 1843 07 27 Mary Anne SIMPSON 7 Idle .
A573 1843 08 08 James BAXTER 17m Bradford  
A574 1843 08 26 John HILL 73 Idle  
A575 1843 09 30 James GLOVER 22 Idle  
A576 1843 10 03 James MITCHELL 20w Thackley .
A577 1843 10 31 William ILLINGWORTH 76 Idle  
A578 1843 11 03 Frances KAY 52 Eccleshill, Bradford  
A579 1843 11 07 Christopher HARRISON 32 Bradford  
A580 1843 11 15 Isabella CALVERT 70 Windhill .
A581 1843 11 19 Catharine ROBINSON 33 Workhouse  
A582 1843 11 27 John LUPTON 67 Idle  
A583 1843 12 13 Mary HALLIDAY 77 Idle  
A584 1843 12 27 Benjamin NORTH 60 Idle .
A585 1844 01 19 John SMITH 40 Workhouse  
A586 1844 02 06 James DIXON 18 Park Hill  
A587 1844 02 16 Harriet SPENCER 4 Idle  
A588 1844 02 20 Joseph WEBSTER 1 Workhouse .
A589 1844 02 21 Joseph JOWETT 69 Idle  
A590 1844 03 06 Hannah ATKINSON 10 Hellisary? Hill  
A591 1844 03 08 Mary Anne PHILLIPPE 21 Workhouse  
A592 1844 03 08 Francis SWIFT 44 Workhouse  
A593 1844 03 08 Mary RILEY 32 Thackley  
A594 1844 03 19 Nancy DUNWELL 18m Idle .
A595 1844 03 20 William PITTS 8m Idle  
A596 1844 03 26 Robert THORNTON 70 Workhouse  
A597 1844 03 31 Sarah JOWETT 18 Idle  
A598 1844 04 04 Anne BOOTH 38 Idle  
A599 1844 04 24 Grace DIXON Inf Idle .
A600 1844 05 03 Dinah MYERS 83 Idle  
A601 1844 05 28 John BAXTER Inf Bradford  
A602 1844 06 07 Ann COWLING 43 Idle  
A603 1844 06 16 Ann BAXTER 42 Idle  
A604 1844 06 18 William HUTTON 44 Idle  
A605 1844 06 26 Sarah FIRTH 11m Workhouse  
A606 1844 06 26 Thomas SKIRROW 9 Thackley .
A607 1844 07 23 Christopher RUSHTON 62 Idle Moor  
A608 1844 07 25 Joseph BURNLEY 75 Workhouse  
A609 1844 08 11 David INGHAM 5 Bradford  
A610 1844 08 20 John SUTTEL 67 Thackley .
A611 1844 09 02 John EDMONDSON 25 Idle  
A612 1844 09 07 Martha THORNTON 22 Idle  
A613 1844 09 29 John SILVESTER 30 Market Drayton, SAL Killed in one of the Railway Tunnels
A614 1844 10 06 Eliza LEE 5 Bradford  
A615 1844 10 30 Rachael BOOTH 85 Bradford  
A616 1845 01 15 Martha LEE 29 Idle  
A617 1845 01 21 William TICHWELL? 2 Workhouse .
A618 1845 01 25 Joseph HAWKINS 65 Workhouse  
A619 1845 01 26 George NAYLOR 58 Idle  
A620 1845 02 02 Ellen INGHAM 8 Bradford  
A621 1845 02 02 Jane SMITH 17 Idle  
A622 1845 02 13 Benjamin PULLAN 83 Bradford  
A623 1845 02 25 Tabitha ILLINGWORTH 4 Idle .
A624 1845 03 05 Sarah PRIESTLEY 73 Pudsey  
A625 1845 03 06 William HAMMOND Inf Idle  
A626 1845 03 08 Joseph WHATMOUGH 44 Idle  
A627 1845 03 15 Jopeph CORDINGLEY 2y 6m Idle .
A628 1845 03 25 George BRAYSHAW 10 Thackley  
A629 1845 03 27 James HUTCHINSON 2y 6m Idle  
A630 1845 04 01 Edwin GOLDSBRO' 2y 6m Idle  
A631 1845 04 04 John Naylor RAWNSLEY Inf Idle  
A632 1845 04 10 James R*SON 39 Idle ink smudges on page
A633 1845 04 16 Thomas SKIRROW 74 Thackley  
A634 1845 04 18 John MURPHY 2y 6m Idle  
A635 1845 04 26 Ann Elizabeth BRAYSHAW 2 Thackley  
A636 1845 04 26 William MORELL 13 Workhouse  
A637 1845 04 20 * MURPHY 1 Idle  
A638 1845 04 29 John RUSHTON Inf Greengates  
A639 1845 04 29 Matthew MURPHY Inf Idle  
A640 1845 04 29 William GRIMSHAW Inf Thackley  
A641 1845 05 05 William HARVEY 39 Thackley Killed on the Railway
A642 1845 05 07 John HARPER 80 Idle  
A643 1845 05 07 Mary PITTS 18 Idle  
A644 1845 05 08 Elizabeth HOLLINGS 51 Idle  
A645 1845 05 14 Emma HART 6m Idle  
A646 1845 06 04 Joseph BAXTER Inf Bradford  
A647 1845 06 08 George HARDAGE 19 Idle Killed in Railway Tunnel
A648 1845 06 10 Ann HOLT 51 Undercliffe  
A649 1845 06 13 Johnson ACKROYD Inf Idle  
A650 1845 06 26 Thomason PITTS 76 Idle  
A651 1845 07 06 John PARKINSON Inf Thackley  
A652 1845 07 10 Hannah HUDSON Inf Idle  
A653 1845 07 16 Benjamin BIRD 35 Idle  
A654 1845 07 23 Eunice HORN 42 Idle  
A655 1845 07 26 Edward GATES Inf Idle  
A656 1845 08 06 James BEDFORD 18w Idle Moor  
A657 1845 08 10 William FIRTH 21 Workhouse  
A658 1845 08 17 James JOWETT 15 Bradford  
A659 1845 08 18 Richard LEWIS 28 Idle Killed on Railway
A660 1845 08 20 Elizabeth POLLARD 3 Thornton, Bradford  
A661 1845 08 20 Jane POLLARD 1y 6m Thornton, Bradford  
A662 1845 08 24 Sarah LEE 3 Bradford  
A663 1845 09 03 James HOLLINGS 7 Idle  
A664 1845 09 05 Martha HARDY Inf Thackley  
A665 1845 09 08 Hannah KENDALL 30 Thackley  
A666 1845 09 09 Martha HORN 41 Thackley  
A667 1845 09 10 James PAYNE 7 Idle  
A668 1845 09 10 Martha EXLEY 2 Thackley  
A669 1845 09 21 James Horatio BISHOP 19 Idle Killed in railroad tunnel
A670 1845 09 23 Isabella CALVERT 1 Bradford  
A671 1845 09 26 William BURGES ? 18 Idle Killed in railroad tunnel
A672 1845 10 08 Jane BOOTH 59 Eccleshill  
A673 1845 10 12 Jane NEWTON 1 Idle  
A674 1845 10 19 John BINNS 55 Idle  
A675 1845 10 21 Emma HORN 14m Thackley  
A676 1845 11 08 John IBBOTSON 75 Canal Side  
A677 1845 11 09 William MORRIS 42 Thackley  
A678 1845 11 14 Elizabeth Deborah MILBURN 3 Thorpe  
A679 1845 11 20 Harriet PULLEN 5 Wrose  
A680 1845 11 30 Elizabeth FOX 6 Idle  
A681 1845 12 01 Alfred STANSFIELD 18m Thackley  
A682 1845 12 07 Samuel FARRAR 18m Thackley  
A683 1845 12 07 Stephen Davis CLAPHAM 29 Idle  
A684 1845 12 07 Samuel WRIGHT 22 Idle Killed in railway tunnel
A685 1845 12 12 Selina MITCHELL 2 Thackley  
A686 1845 12 16 Jonas HOLDSWORTH 61 Workhouse  
A687 1845 12 18 Martha HUTTON 3 Idle  
A688 1845 12 21 James LEE 32 Idle  
A689 1845 12 23 Elizabeth LUPTON 1 Idle  
A690 1845 12 24 Joseph MURGATROYD 70 Idle .
A691 1845 12 30 Isaac BARROW 80 Workhouse  
A692 1846 01 04 Nanny MYERS 1 Idle  
A693 1846 01 06 Peter COWLING 33 Windhill  
A694 1846 01 08 John BAISLEY 4 Thackley  
A695 1846 01 11 Joseph CRABTREE 1y 6m Idle  
A696 1846 01 14 John WADDINGTON 25 Workhouse  
A697 1846 01 25 Nancy ILLINGWORTH 73 Idle  
A698 1846 02 01 John STEPNEY Unknown Idle Killed in railway tunnel
A699 1846 02 13 Emma GREENWOOD 2 Simpson Green  
A700 1846 02 14 Raistrick WATERHOUSE 2m Bramhope  
A701 1846 02 24 Thomas SCOTT 23 Simpson Green  
A702 1846 03 01 Charlotte MYERS Inf Idle  
A703 1846 03 25 Mary MOORHOUSE 87 Idle .
A704 1846 04 05 Receptable WARBURTON 70 Workhouse  
A705 1846 04 08 Joseph DAVISON 19 Greengates  
A706 1846 04 13 Martha FOX 6m Green  
A707 1846 04 16 Ruth BROADBENT 51 Idle .
A708 1846 04 24 Jasper MANN 3 Idle  
A709 1846 04 25 Ann DIXON 66 Idle .
A710 1846 05 08 William ILLINGWORTH 2 Workhouse  
A711 1846 05 08 Miles RUSHFORTH 9w Thackley  
A712 1846 05 21 Henry JACKSON 33 Workhouse  
A713 1846 06 02 Joseph WALKER 80 Idle .
A714 1846 06 09 Benjamin THOMPSON 76 Workhouse  
A715 1846 07 05 Mary WILSON 4m Idle .
A716 1846 07 07 Mary KAYE 63 Bradford  
A717 1846 08 07 Elizabeth BROWN Inf Idle  
A718 1846 08 16 Sarah BRAYSHAW 43 Undercliffe, Bradford  
A719 1846 08 30 John SMITH 24 Idle .
A720 1846 09 10 Mary PULLAN 76 Wrose  
A721 1846 09 10 Nancy BERRY 70 Thackley .
A722 1846 09 28 Jeremiah RHODES 70 Idle  
A723 1846 10 27 Thomas MARSHALL 88 Workhouse  
A724 1846 10 28 Elizabeth GREENWOOD 68 Simpson Green  
A725 1846 11 06 Joseph HARGREAVES 14 Idle .
A726 1846 11 07 Phoebe HORN 22 Bradford  
A727 1846 11 25 Tempest CRABTREE 50 Idle .
A728 1846 11 27 Elizabeth WHATMOUGH 13 Idle  
A729 1846 12 11 Hannah LEE 24 Calverley Car  
A730 1847 01 05 Sabina HORN 8 Green  
A731 1847 01 17 Thomas Henry BAXTER 3 * East End .
A732 1847 01 17 Betty SPENCER 73 Idle  
A733 1847 01 17 Isaac SKIRROW 13 Harrogate .
A734 1847 01 21 John SKELTON . Idle  
A735 1847 01 24 John BOWES 2m Idle  
A736 1847 01 28 Alfred HIRD Inf Idle  
A737 1847 02 14 Grace PICKARD 60 Idle .
A738 1847 02 16 Hannah CORDINGLEY 8m Idle  
A739 1847 02 23 Isaac HALL 59 Idle .
A740 1847 02 26 Hannah ALRED 66 Idle  
A741 1847 03 03 Seth BLAND 14m Idle  
A742 1847 03 08 Joseph GREENWOOD 45 Thackley  
A743 1847 03 11 Elixabeth EXLEY 6w Idle .
A744 1847 03 18 Thomas BERRY 79 Idle  
A745 1847 03 20 Core RAISTRICK 6w Thackley .
A746 1847 03 27 James SHUTTLEWORTH Inf Idle  
A747 1847 04 18 Mary Hannah MYERS 5m Idle  
A748 1847 04 20 Sarah STANSFIELD 30 Idle  
A749 1847 04 25 Edwin PAGETT 8m Idle .
A750 1847 04 27 James WOODHEAD Inf Wrose Hill  
A751 1847 05 02 Elizabeth THOMAS Inf Rawdon .
A752 1847 05 09 Thomas TILLOTSON 2 Greengates  
A753 1847 05 19 Benjamin STEAD 79 Workhouse  
A754 1847 05 31 John HODGSON 35 Thackley  
A755 1847 05 31 Thomas BAXTER Inf Bradford .
A756 1847 06 03 Abraham PADGETT Unknown Idle  
A757 1847 06 04 Anne MYERS 67 Workhouse .
A758 1847 06 04 Martha DUFTON 80 Workhouse  
A759 1847 06 06 Ruth PARKINSON 58 Idle  
A760 1847 06 07 Mary TIDSWELL 49 Workhouse  
A761 1847 06 11 Elizabeth BROWN 38 Workhouse .
A762 1847 06 14 Ovington BENSON 8m Idle  
A763 1847 06 14 Sarah STANSFIELD 31 Idle .
A764 1847 06 30 Emma COPLEY 26 Workhouse  
A765 1847 07 07 Edward SIMPSON 8m Idle  
A766 1847 07 14 William REYNOLDS 24 Idle  
A767 1847 07 15 Joseph GREENWOOD 6w Idle .
A768 1847 07 17 Margaret LANGEDON 60 Workhouse  
A769 1847 07 28 James Francis STANSFIELD 4m Idle .
A770 1847 07 28 Joshua THOMAS Inf Idle  
A771 1847 08 11 Esther ATKINSON 13 Idle  
A772 1847 08 31 Hudson GOLDSBRO' 15 Birk Hill, Thackley  
A773 1847 09 03 George DUFTON 61 Idle .
A774 1847 09 01 Elizabeth BINNS 20 Idle  
A775 1847 09 01 Anne WILSON 58 Idle .
A776 1847 09 01 John GOLDSBRO' 15 Thackley  
A777 1847 09 17 Anne RUSHTON 63 Bradford  
A778 1847 09 28 Mary KAYE 56 Wrose  
A779 1847 10 14 Miniah ATKINSON 9m Idle .
A780 1847 10 16 Mary PULLAN 76 Woodhall Hills  
A781 1847 10 25 John BRADLEY 86 Workhouse .
A782 1847 11 15 Jonas BINNS 25 Workhouse  
A783 1847 11 26 Martha DIXON 40 Green  
A784 1847 12 02 James HARRISON 74 Idle  
A785 1847 12 06 John WOOD 58 Idle .
A786 1847 12 08 Jonathan PITTS 7 Idle  
A787 1847 12 09 Hannah ILLINGWORTH 71 Idle .
A788 1847 12 10 Peter TAYLOR 56 Horsforth  
A789 1847 12 10 Emma TAYLOR 18m Horsforth  
A790 1847 12 10 Edward TATTERSALL 46 Workhouse  
A791 1847 12 12 Thomas MURGATROYD 3 Idle .
A792 1847 12 ?? James ATKINSON 62 Idle  
A793 1847 12 19 Nancy HORNE 43 Thackley .
A794 1847 12 19 Elijah BURNLEY Inf Idle  
A795 1847 12 20 John DAWSON 68 Idle  
A796 1847 12 22 Ruth MARSHALL 18m Idle  
A797 1847 12 29 James BARRETT 67 Workhouse .
A798 1847 12 29 John SKIRROW 73 Workhouse  
A799 1848 01 02 Thomas ATKINSON 50 Idle .
A800 1848 01 12 Mary KENDALL 5 Thackley  
A801 1848 01 15 Joshua SHUTTLEWORTH 5 Idle  
A802 1848 01 19 Harriet RILEY 6 Idle  
A803 1848 01 21 Mary BARRET 63 Workhouse .
A804 1848 01 25 Rosann LEE 2 Bolton  
A805 1848 01 28 Thomas SIMPSON 39 Idle .
A806 1848 02 03 Mary Ann LONG 1 Idle  
A807 1848 02 08 John WAITE 8m Idle  
A808 1848 02 20 Elizabeth MOORE 8m Bradford  
A809 1848 02 23 Anne DAWSON 67 Idle .
A810 1848 02 23 Joseph MYERS 66 Idle  
A811 1848 02 24 Sarah POWELL 80 Harden in Bingley .
A812 1848 02 29 John RILEY 5 Thackley  
A813 1848 03 08 Thomas BOOTH 82 Idle  
A814 1848 03 22 Hannah MORTIMER 48 Workhouse  
A815 1848 03 26 Betty SPENCER 7m Idle .
A816 1848 03 26 Greenwood FARRER 27 Park Hill  
A817 1848 03 31 Frederick SUTTEL Inf Idle .
A818 1848 04 02 Sarah DENNISON 57 Thackley  
A819 1848 04 02 William PICKLES 43 Workhouse  
A820 1848 04 06 Matilda LUPTON 5 Idle  
A821 1848 04 10 Mary RAISTRICK 82 Park Hill .
A822 1848 04 13 James ATKINSON 42 Idle  
A823 1848 04 21 George BREAR 78 Workhouse .
A824 1848 04 30 Mary DAVISON 40 Greengates  
A825 1848 05 03 John DAY Unknown Bramhope  
A826 1848 05 04 Samuel BURNLEY 11m Idle  
A827 1848 05 07 William Thomas MILBURN 1m Bramhope .
A828 1848 05 16 Samuel IBBOTSON 58 Idle  
A829 1848 05 26 William MYERS 40 Idle .
A830 1848 05 28 Rachel BRAYSHAW 8m Bradford  
A831 1848 05 29 Greenwood HALL 25 Idle  
A832 1848 06 02 Alfred SPENCER 1 Idle  
A833 1848 07 07 Elizabeth PAGET 38 Thackley .
A834 1848 07 13 Doctor HIRST 74 Workhouse  
A835 1848 07 29 James ATKINSON 83 Idle .
A836 1848 08 05 Joseph JOWETT 21 Idle  
A837 1848 08 25 William CORDINGLEY 78 Idle  
A838 1848 08 27 Melissa ATKINSON 5 Idle  
A839 1848 09 17 Anne WATERHOUSE 59 Idle .
A840 1848 11 12 James GLOVER 52 Idle  
A841 1848 11 14 Samuel GOLDSBERRY 28 Thackley .
A842 1848 11 22 William SOWDEN 79 Bolton  
A843 1848 11 26 James CORDINGLEY 33 Greengates  
A844 1848 12 01 Betty CHILD 69 Idle  
A845 1848 12 09 Mary Maria LUPTON 7 Idle .
A846 1848 12 10 Mary BOOTH 49 Idle  
A847 1848 12 10 James CORDINGLEY 9m Idle  
A848 1848 12 16 Thomas WALKER 68 Workhouse  
A849 1848 12 24 Harrison BINNS 54 Workhouse  
A850 1848 12 25 Isabella HOBSON 18m Idle  
A851 1848 12 26 Matthew GAUNT 35 Workhouse Copied and sent to Ripon
A852 1849 01 02 William GARNETT 64 Idle  
A853 1849 01 07 Emma SMITH 12 Bradford  
A854 1849 01 12 William THORNTON 78 Idle  
A855 1849 01 22 Joseph POWELL 18m Idle  
A856 1849 01 23 Thomas PICKARD 42 Simpson Green  
A857 1849 01 31 Martha Child BLAND 13m Idle .
A858 1849 02 05 Jonas MANN 69 Thackley  
A859 1849 02 09 Edwin HIRST 3m Idle  
A860 1849 02 16 Thomas FIRTH 34 Idle  
A861 1849 02 20 Hannah STEAD 19 Idle Workhouse  
A862 1849 02 23 Andrew PICKLES 27 Idle .
A863 1849 02 25 Seth RAISTRICK 13 Thackley  
A864 1849 03 03 John MYERS 32 Idle  
A865 1849 03 06 Joseph MYERS Inf Idle  
A866 1849 03 15 Maria BAIRSTOW 22 Idle  
A867 1849 03 15 Rachel ATKINSON 39 Idle .
A868 1849 03 21 Hannah GILL 22 Idle  
A869 1849 03 28 Sarah SMITH 19w Idle  
A870 1849 03 30 Booth SPENCER 8 Idle  
A871 1849 04 01 Anne FIRTH 82 Idle  
A872 1849 04 03 Joseph CLAYTON 75 Idle .
A873 1849 04 04 Major MAWSON 85 Idle  
A874 1849 04 10 Charlotte RILEY Inf Idle  
A875 1849 04 16 John HEATON 61 Greengates  
A876 1849 04 19 William MURGATROYD 58 Idle  
A877 1849 04 24 Mary Elizabeth MYERS 9m Idle .
A878 1849 04 26 Harriet ILLINGWORTH 14m Bradford  
A879 1849 05 02 Brayshaw GOLDSBOROUGH 11m Idle  
A880 1849 05 04 Joseph CLEGG 24 Idle Workhouse  
A881 1849 05 14 John SMITH 18m Idle  
A882 1849 05 15 Thomas SCOTT 7m Idle .
A883 1849 05 16 John BARKER 16 Shipley  
A884 1849 05 17 William BANNISTER 62 Idle  
A885 1849 05 18 James MANN 27 Idle Workhouse  
A886 1849 05 24 John ATKINSON 22m Idle  
A887 1849 05 24 Ada CORDINGLEY 14m Idle .
A888 1849 05 27 Benjamin ALRED 72 Idle  
A889 1849 05 29 Rebecca THORNTON 72 Idle  
A890 1849 06 09 Mary NICHOLSON 35 Workhouse  
A891 1849 06 18 Sarah Anne ATKINSON 9 Idle  
A892 1849 06 24 Hannah ATKINSON 21m Idle .
A893 1849 06 24 Mary ATKINSON 57 Idle  
A894 1849 07 01 Ruth INGHAM 28 Bradford  
A895 1849 07 08 Sarah MYERS 18 Idle  
A896 1849 07 15 Alfred STANSFIELD 4m Idle  
A897 1849 08 06 Mary CHILD 5 Idle .
A898 1849 08 06 Ann GARNETT 49 Idle  
A899 1849 08 23 Sally BOOTH 51 Idle  
A900 1849 09 03 Martha MARSHAL 23 Bradford  
A901 1849 09 16 Betty WINTERBURN 93 Idle  
A902 1849 10 02 Richard ROTHERY 64 Workhouse .
A903 1849 10 09 James FEARNSIDES 66 Idle Workhouse  
A904 1849 10 14 James PETTY Inf Idle  
A905 1849 10 18 Joseph LEE 70 Idle  
A906 1849 10 25 Joseph WOOD 40 Windhill  
A907 1849 10 30 Betty DIBB 49 Idle .
A908 1849 10 31 Henry GILL 17m Idle  
A909 1849 11 04 Nancy MIDLETON 39 Workhouse  
A910 1849 11 11 Hannah RAISTRICK 37 Thackley  
A911 1849 11 24 Gershom SHUTTLEWORTH 58 Idle  
A912 1849 11 27 William HALLAT 23 Idle .
A913 1849 12 06 Hannah CHILD 41 Idle  
A914 1849 12 12 Mary Ann BARTLE 36 Workhouse  
A915 1849 12 13 Mary LEE 17 Idle  
A916 1849 12 17 Louisa BERRY 10m Idle  
A917 1849 12 26 Samuel MITCHELL 14w Idle .
A918 1849 12 26 Elizabeth AMBLER 72 Workhouse  
A919 1850 01 03 Sarah Jane BRAYSHAW 3 Thackley  
A920 1850 01 04 John James HOOK 9m Thackley  
A921 1850 01 09 Mary BOOTH 35 Idle  
A922 1850 01 13 Mary BOOTH 4m Bradford .
A923 1850 01 20 William MAWSON 48 Idle  
A924 1850 01 25 Joseph BOOTH 80 Workhouse  
A925 1850 01 26 William Henry THOMAS Inf Idle  
A926 1850 01 29 Ralph BROADLEY 21 Workhouse  
A927 1850 02 03 Sarah DENISON 3w Idle .
A928 1850 02 05 John WOOD 57 Workhouse  
A929 1850 02 19 Anne BENSON 41 Idle  
A930 1850 02 23 Frederick MAWSON 8m Idle  
A931 1850 02 24 John SKIRROW 80 Thackley  
A932 1850 02 24 Emma STEAD 15 Idle .
A933 1850 03 22 Mary Anne CORDINGLEY 4 Bradford  
A934 1850 03 24 Elizabeth HORNE 20 Idle  
A935 1850 04 03 Judith WOOD 35 Idle  
A936 1850 04 04 Joseph GILL 42 Idle  
A937 1850 04 04 Richard PETTY 46 Workhouse .
A938 1850 04 05 Mary FLETCHER 81 Workhouse  
A939 1850 04 14 William MANN 50 Esholt  
A939a 1850 04 16 Jane WINGTON 85 Idle  
A940 1850 04 16 Alice BERRY Inf Thackley  
A941 1850 04 23 Sarah BRAYSHAW 1 Thackley .
A942 1850 05 07 Leonard STEAD 9m Idle  
A943 1850 05 12 Mary MURGATROYD 64 Idle  
A944 1850 05 17 Catherine LAVIN ? 2 Idle  
A945 1850 05 22 Mary KITSON 70 Thackley  
A946 1850 06 05 Hannah CRAVEN 73 Workhouse .
A947 1850 06 18 James GLOVER 3m Idle  
A948 1850 06 23 Benjamin GLOVER 3m Idle  
A949 1850 06 30 Mary HORN 68 Thackley  
A950 1850 07 03 Thomas Booth CORDINGLEY 2 Idle  
A951 1850 07 19 William WINTERBURN 3 Undercliffe, Bradford .
A952 1850 08 01 Joseph SUGDEN 66 Workhouse  
A953 1850 08 03 Elizabeth PITTS 19 Idle Moor  
A954 1850 08 10 John WAITE 65 Idle  
A955 1850 08 14 Hannah HORN 24 Bradford  
A956 1850 08 23 William BOOTH 19 Idle .
A957 1850 08 22 Ruth SUGDEN 6 Idle  
A958 1850 09 03 Alice PULLEN 28 Wrose  
A959 1850 09 04 Ann ILLINGWORTH 9m Bradford  
A960 1850 09 17 Wilson DUNWELL 27 Windhill  
A961 1850 09 18 John BERRY 16 Idle .
A962 1850 09 30 Aaron SMITH 48 Workhouse  
A963 1850 09 28 Esther HARRISON 30 Idle  
A964 1850 10 04 Isaac MYERS 46 Idle  
A965 1850 10 08 William MAWSON 45 Idle  
A966 1850 10 09 Ann WATMOUTH 73 Idle .
A967 1850 10 10 John LEE 82 Idle  
A968 1850 10 21 William ATHA 52 Workhouse  
A969 1850 10 23 Myers GREENWOOD 29 Idle  
A970 1850 11 06 Stephen MOORHOUSE 13 Greengates  
A971 1850 12 19 Isaac BRAYSHAW 1 Bradford .
A972 1850 12 19 Joseph SMITH 7m Idle  
A973 1850 12 25 Mercy SUGDEN 64 PoorHouse  
A974 1851 01 05 Amelia OGDEN 3 Idle  
A975 1851 01 08 Anne ILLINGWORTH 17 Idle  
A976 1851 01 14 Jane BRAYSHAW 75 Idle .
A977 1851 01 18 Samuel PEEL 67 Workhouse  
A978 1851 01 23 Jeremiah MITCHELL 19 Thackley  
A979 1851 02 02 Elizabeth Ann BAXTER 2y 8m Bradford  
A980 1851 02 09 Isabel Booth SPENCE 17 Idle  
A981 1851 02 16 Thomas Scott PICKARD 1m Idle .
A982 1851 02 23 Joseph MYERS 10m Idle  
A983 1851 03 01 Mary Ann RAISTRICK Inf Thackley  
A984 1851 03 04 James CORDINGLEY 10m Idle  
A985 1851 03 04 William WARREN 67 PoorHouse  
A986 1851 03 06 Ann EXLEY 73 PoorHouse .
A987 1851 03 06 Mary Ann NAYLOR 11m Idle  
A988 1851 03 09 John PICKARD 69 Idle  
A989 1851 03 10 Jonathan PITTS 80 Idle  
A990 1851 03 12 Sarah Ellen JOHNSON 1 Idle  
A991 1851 03 13 Louisa WALKER 2y 6m Idle .
A992 1851 03 14 Benjamin HORN 7 Idle  
A993 1851 03 18 James DENNISON 55 Idle  
A994 1851 03 18 Sarah Ann CASTLE 2y 6m Idle  
A995 1851 03 20 Ann HUDSON 16 Idle  
A996 1851 03 20 Joseph Calvert JENNINGS 3 Idle .
A997 1851 03 23 William RUSHTON 2y 4m Holbeck nr Leeds  
A998 1851 04 02 Martha MITCHELL 4 Thackley  
A999 1851 04 07 Mary MYERS 33 Idle  
A1000 1851 04 22 Joseph FIRTH 8m Thackley  
A1001 1851 04 24 William HALL 36 Idle .
A1002 1851 04 24 Sarah PHILIPS 48 Idle  
A1003 1851 04 30 Esther Berry RILEY 7 Idle  
A1004 1851 05 03 Joseph FIELD 66 Workhouse  
A1005 1851 05 07 Mary Hannah GOLDSBOROUGH 5 Idle  
A1006 1851 05 08 Alfred RAWCLIFFE 1y 11m Idle .
A1007 1851 05 16 George HARPER Inf Apperley Bridge  
A1008 1851 05 18 John WHITFIELD 62 Calverley  
A1009 1851 05 27 John Overend RYCROFT 2 Idle  
A1010 1851 06 03 Frances BRAITHWAITE Inf Idle  
A1011 1851 06 10 Hannah WATMUFF 11m Bradford .
A1012 1851 06 15 John RUSHTON 8 Borough of Leeds  
A1013 1851 06 15 Edward HAMMOND 2 Idle  
A1014 1851 06 16 Joseph CAVE 85 PoorHouse  
A1015 1851 06 17 Mary RILEY 67 Idle  
A1016 1851 06 22 Samuel MYERS 1y 6m Bolton, Bradford .
A1017 1851 06 23 Frances HALLIDAY 24 Idle  
A1018 1851 06 25 Israel WHITFIELD 1 Thackley  
A1019 1851 06 25 Margaret EXLEY 6 WindHill  
A1020 1851 07 09 David MILBURN 19 Leeds  
A1021 1851 07 11 Joseph BAILEY 85 Bradford .
A1022 1851 07 15 Hannah HALLATT 26 WindHill  
A1023 1851 07 18 Samuel FLETCHER 58 Idle  
A1024 1851 07 21 Elizabeth BROOKE 22 Idle  
A1025 1851 07 22 Samuel BRAITHWAITE 5 Idle  
A1026 1851 07 25 Joshua THOMAS 2 Rawdon  
A1027 1851 07 29 Eliza WHITWAM 3y 6m Greengates Probably Whitham
A1028 1851 07 29 Hannah BROOKSBANK 81 Idle  
A1029 1851 08 03 John STEAD 3 Idle  
A1030 1851 08 03 Melissa MYERS 9 Idle  
A1031 1851 08 12 Sarah Ann THORNTON 8 Idle  
A1032 1851 08 14 William SCOTT 2 WindHill  
A1033 1851 08 21 Paget OVINGTON 2y 6m Idle .
A1034 1851 08 30 Padgett MYERS 15m Idle  
A1035 1851 09 03 Henrietta HUTCHINSON 2 Idle  
A1036 1851 09 06 Mary Ann CLOUGH 1 Idle  
A1037 1851 09 07 Mary Ann OGDEN 9 Idle  
A1038 1851 09 10 William BRIGGS 3y 5m Idle .
A1039 1851 09 11 William PARKINSON 52 Yeadon  
A1040 1851 09 14 Louisa SPENCE 6 Idle  
A1041 1851 09 14 Alice OGDEN 2 Idle  
A1042 1851 09 19 Emma STANSFIELD 6 Idle  
A1043 1851 09 23 Ednay MYERS 9 Idle  
A1044 1851 09 26 Sarah ILLINGWORTH 18 Idle .
A1045 1851 09 27 Sarah Jane HALLATT Inf Idle  
A1046 1851 10 01 Elizabeth SNOWDEN 54 Workhouse  
A1047 1851 10 05 William RAISTRICK 8 Thackley  
A1048 1851 10 12 Martha MITCHELL 5 Thackley  
A1049 1851 10 14 Martha DIXON 6 Idle Moor .
A1050 1851 10 16 Anne HUTTON 6 Idle  
A1051 1851 10 16 Jane PADGETT 17 Idle  
A1052 1851 10 21 William OGDEN Inf Idle  
A1053 1851 10 22 Mary MITCHELL 4 Thackley-Idle  
A1054 1851 10 23 Joseph HOLLINGS 4 Idle  
A1055 1851 10 24 Edmund MITCHELL 6 Thackley .
A1056 1851 10 27 Martha HUTTON 3 Idle  
A1057 1851 10 31 Alice SKIRROW 15 Idle  
A1058 1851 11 02 David SLINGSBY 86 Thackley  
A1059 1851 11 04 Edward WRIGGLESWORTH 71 Workhouse  
A1060 1851 11 04 Susannah BOOTHROYD 67 Workhouse .
A1061 1851 11 06 Edmund James STANSFIELD 6 Thackley  
A1062 1851 11 06 William Ezra STANSFIELD 4 Thackley  
A1063 1851 11 06 Raistrick STANSFIELD 15m Thackley  
A1064 1851 11 07 James MURGATROYD 30 Thackley Workhouse  
A1065 1851 11 09 Frederick BERRY 15 Thackley  
A1066 1851 11 11 Hannah THOMAS 14 Idle .
A1067 1851 11 16 Mary Ann SCOTT 7m WindHill  
A1068 1851 11 16 William SUGDEN 6 Idle  
A1069 1851 11 18 George PETTY 7 Idle  
A1070 1851 11 20 Ruth ILLINGWORTH 12 Idle  
A1071 1851 11 21 John POWELL 58 Eccleshill .
A1072 1851 12 02 John BLEZARD 36 Leeds  
A1073 1851 12 03 Charles RAISTRICK 42 Thackley  
A1074 1851 12 03 Thomas Kirk GOMMERSAL 2 Idle  
A1075 1851 12 09 Elizabeth BERRY 8 Idle  
A1076 1851 12 14 Elizabeth HARRISON 5 Idle  
A1077 1851 12 14 Martha HOLLINGS 49 Idle .
A1078 1851 12 16 George HAINSWORTH 1y 6m Idle  
A1079 1851 12 23 Ruth MARSHALL 2 WindHill  
A1080 1851 12 24 William BERRY 46 Idle  
A1081 1851 12 24 William BERRY 1 WindHill  
A1082 1851 12 25 Betty SPACEY 7 Idle .
A1083 1851 12 27 John BAXTER 8m Idle  
A1084 1851 12 28 Jane DONKS 5 Idle  
A1085 1851 12 31 John DONKS 1y 6m Idle  
A1086 1852 01 02 Jeremiah BROOK 57 Idle  
A1087 1852 01 02 Christopher THORNTON 28 Idle  
A1088 1852 01 06 Martha SKIRROW 76 All Alone .
A1089 1852 01 06 Joseph MORTIMER 61 Workhouse  
A1090 1852 01 08 William Grimshaw RHODES 5 Thackley  
A1091 1852 01 09 Joseph WOOD 3 Thackley  
A1092 1852 01 14 Albert DENNISON 1 Thackley  
A1093 1852 01 16 George BURNLEY 17 Idle .
A1094 1852 01 20 Sarah LEE 1 Idle  
A1095 1852 01 20 John RAMSDEN 91 Workhouse  
A1096 1852 01 21 Hannah HUTTON 20m Idle  
A1097 1852 01 22 William SMITH 1y 6m Thackley  
A1098 1852 02 01 Elizabeth Anne WOOD 11m Thackley  
A1099 1852 02 03 Elizabeth SMITH 8 Thackley .
A1100 1852 02 04 Mary SHUTTLEWORTH 58 Idle  
A1101 1852 02 20 Bella PADGETT 1y 6m Thackley  
A1102 1852 02 24 Hannah BAXTER 1y 6m Bradford  
A1103 1852 02 29 Hannah DUNWELL 2 Thackley  
A1104 1852 03 03 Hannah SUGDEN 67 Workhouse .
A1105 1852 03 10 John WATSON 81 Workhouse  
A1106 1852 03 17 John SHUTTLEWORTH Unknown Idle  
A1107 1852 03 17 Hannah MURGATROYD 66 Idle  
A1108 1852 03 21 Sabina HORN 9m Thackley  
A1109 1852 03 24 Henry GLOVER 5 Idle  
A1110 1852 03 31 Abraham MANN 57 Workhouse .
A1111 1852 04 14 Thomas PITTS 55 Idle Moor  
A1112 1852 04 15 Harriet LANGLEY 40 Workhouse  
A1113 1852 05 01 Elizabeth BATEMAN 76 Idle  
A1114 1852 05 02 William Henry RIGG 25 Idle  
A1115 1852 05 05 Selina MANN 5m Idle .
A1116 1852 05 06 William ILLINGWORTH 9m Esholt  
A1117 1852 05 17 Sarah WALKER 56 Idle  
A1118 1852 05 08 Elizabeth HORNBY 76 Thackley  
A1119 1852 05 12 Hannah GARNETT 68 Idle  
A1120 1852 05 14 Henry MITCHELL 8m Thackley  
A1121 1852 05 16 Elizabeth WATERHOUSE 74 Greengates .
A1122 1852 06 08 Mary JOWETT 66 Idle  
A1123 1852 06 11 Joel PICKLES 4 Eccleshill  
A1124 1852 06 27 Sarah ILLINGWORTH Inf Bradford  
A1125 1852 07 07 Betty SPACEY 70 Idle  
A1126 1852 07 09 Lazarus ILLINGWORTH 10m Idle .
A1127 1852 07 11 Ada VERITY Inf Idle  
A1128 1852 07 26 Sarah Ann SUTTEL 10m Idle  
A1129 1852 07 26 Sarah RILEY 38 Thackley  
A1130 1852 08 19 Mary HOBSON 21 Idle  
A1131 1852 08 20 Sarah GALLOWAY 86 Workhouse  
A1132 1852 08 30 John SIMPSON 58 Idle .
A1133 1852 09 08 Mary MYERS 17w Horton  
A1134 1852 09 22 Martha THORNTON 2 Idle  
A1135 1852 09 26 Martha HARTLEY 81 Idle  
A1136 1852 10 04 Anne KNOWLES 35 Workhouse  
A1137 1852 10 05 Mary PROCTOR 13 Idle .
A1138 1852 10 13 Elizabeth BAXTER 50 Idle  
A1139 1852 10 16 Anne ATKINSON 66 Idle  
A1140 1852 10 18 Earl CORDINGLEY Inf Idle  
A1141 1852 10 19 Naomi BEAUMONT 64 Idle  
A1142 1852 10 20 Edmond BERRY 18m Idle  
A1143 1852 11 02 Thomas DUNWELL 37 Idle .
A1144 1852 11 18 Thomas SLATER 56 Idle  
A1145 1852 11 19 Mary PARKINSON 80 Workhouse  
A1146 1852 12 13 William BLACKBURN 2 Workhouse  
A1147 1852 12 17 Elizabeth SMITHSON 48 Workhouse  
A1148 1852 12 24 Thomas MILBURN 3 Leeds  
A1149 1852 12 30 Louisa SCOTT 2 Thackley  
A1150 1853 01 07 William HEY 36 Workhouse .
A1151 1853 01 11 John SWALLOW 1 Idle  
A1152 1853 01 11 Benjamin LUPTON 77 Idle  
A1153 1853 01 16 John NAYLOR Inf Idle  
A1154 1853 01 16 Hannah LUPTON Inf Idle .
A1155 1853 01 18 Joseph SWALLOW 3 Bradford  
A1156 1853 01 19 William LISTER 70 Workhouse  
A1157 1853 01 21 Mary Ann LONG Inf WindHill  
A1158 1853 01 27 Robert Leslie ARMSTRONG 5y 6m Wortley  
A1159 1853 01 27 George LEE 17 Idle  
A1160 1853 01 29 Anne RUSHTON 1y 6m Shipley .
A1161 1853 01 31 William RILEY 8m Thackley  
A1162 1853 02 01 Michael KELLY 29 Workhouse  
A1163 1853 02 02 Sarah ATKINSON 59 Idle  
A1164 1853 02 22 William KIRK 65 Pudsey Workhouse .
A1165 1853 02 23 Frances ILLINGWORTH 17 Idle  
A1166 1853 03 18 Simeon ATKINSON 66 Workhouse  
A1167 1853 03 18 Margaret FORSTER 7 Workhouse  
A1168 1853 03 26 Eliza SMITH Inf Idle  
A1169 1853 04 06 Mary CRABTREE 14 WindHill  
A1170 1853 04 19 Edith PATRICK Inf Idle  
A1171 1853 04 22 John WATERHOUSE 40 Idle .
A1172 1853 04 25 Seth SPENCER 9m Idle .
A1173 1853 04 26 William SLINGSBY Inf Idle  
A1174 1853 05 03 Maria SKIRROW 15 Idle  
A1175 1853 05 06 Hannah WINTERBURN 64 Thackley .
A1176 1853 05 12 Richard HORNBY . Idle  
A1177 1853 06 01 Mary DAWSON 49 Thackley  
A1178 1853 06 01 Joseph ILLINGWORTH 20w Esholt  
A1179 1853 06 07 Edwin MANN 10m Idle  
A1180 1853 06 15 Elizabeth GARTH 51 Idle  
A1181 1853 06 19 William Henry BOOTH 4m Bradford  
A1182 1853 06 21 John HARPER 35 Idle  
A1183 1853 06 22 Mary Anne CROOK 35 WindHill  
A1184 1853 07 22 John CALVERT 46 Bradford  
A1185 1853 07 22 Thomas HALLIDAY 67 Idle  
A1186 1853 07 26 Sarah CROOK Inf WindHill  
A1187 1853 08 05 Charles LAYTHORN 80 Workhouse  
A1188 1853 08 07 Nancy TILLOTSON 78 WindHill  
A1189 1853 08 23 Henry THACKERAH Inf WindHill  
A1190 1853 08 26 Joseph PLACE 12 Thackley  
A1191 1853 09 03 John HICKSON 51 Greengates  
A1192 1853 09 07 William Albert HOBSON Inf Idle .
A1193 1853 09 20 Sarah BARKER 26 WindHill  
A1194 1853 09 21 Miriam PICKARD 1 Idle  
A1195 1853 09 23 Thomas EVANS 32 Idle  
A1196 1853 09 27 Tom HARRISON 4 WindHill  
A1197 1853 10 18 Henry HOLLINGS Inf Bradford  
A1198 1853 10 20 James ALRED 80 Thackley  
A1199 1853 10 28 James SUTTELS 42 Idle  
A1200 1853 11 09 James HIRD 87 Workhouse  
A1201 1853 11 20 Joseph Mann GILL 16m Bradford  
A1202 1853 12 04 Martha ALRED 79 Thackley  
A1203 1853 12 05 Sarah TOMMIS 69 Workhouse Probably Thomas
A1204 1853 12 11 Martha CORDINGLEY 17m Idle  
A1205 1853 12 10 John DAWSON 63 Workhouse  
A1206 1853 12 18 John NORTH 77 Workhouse  
A1207 1853 12 18 Alfred Brook RUSHTON 18m Shipley  
A1208 1853 12 22 Samuel HORN 46 Thackley  
A1209 1823 12 23 James Brook SPACEY 48 Idle .
A1210 1853 12 25 Hannah BOOTH 53 Workhouse  
A1211 1854 01 08 Hannah LUPTON 78 Idle  
A1212 1854 01 11 James THORNTON 87 Bradford Moor  
A1213 1854 01 11 Sarah THORNTON 73 Bradford Moor  
A1214 1854 01 16 Edward COOPLEY 71 Workhouse  
A1215 1854 01 18 Ernest JENKINS 17 Idle  
A1216 1854 01 24 William HOBSON 17m Idle Margin note states all register information preceding was copied and sent to Ripon this date
A1217 1854 01 30 Mary MYERS 2d Idle  
A1218 1854 02 02 Joseph SHUTTLEWORTH 74 Workhouse  
A1219 1854 02 12 Henry HARGREAVES 45 Wrose .
A1220 1854 12 19 John Ovington WALKER Inf Idle  
A1221 1854 02 22 Joseph ILLINGWORTH 77 Park Hill  
A1222 1854 02 22 Benjamin WATMOUGH 18m Idle  
A1223 1854 02 25 William AUTRY 77 Idle Workhouse  
A1224 1854 02 25 Horatio Bell SELSEN 50 Workhouse .
A1225 1854 02 26 John PRATT 33 Idle  
A1226 1854 02 27 John SENIOR 65 Thackley  
A1227 1854 02 28 William PRATT 9m Idle .
A1228 1854 03 04 Joseph DUFTON 61 Workhouse  
A1229 1854 03 17 John PITTS 16m Idle  
A1230 1854 03 18 Mary REYNOLD 50 Workhouse  
A1231 1854 03 19 David MAWSON 65 Idle  
A1232 1854 03 21 Susannah GILL 16m Idle .
A1233 1854 03 26 Hannah BERRY 76 Idle  
A1234 1854 03 26 John YOUNG 59 Workhouse  
A1235 1854 03 28 Sarah TURNER 27 Workhouse .
A1236 1854 03 31 John ROPER 67 Workhouse  
A1237 1854 04 01 Mary SHUTTLEWORTH 2 Idle  
A1238 1854 04 02 Ellen HARRINGTON 30 Idle  
A1239 1854 04 02 William BERRY 27 Workhouse  
A1240 1854 04 03 Nanny ROBINSON 57 Workhouse .
A1241 1854 04 04 Angus RUSHFORTH 3 Workhouse  
A1242 1854 04 06 Seth NAYLOR 7m Idle  
A1243 1854 04 15 George BYE Inf Idle .
A1244 1854 04 18 Mary Hannah MYERS 9m Idle  
A1245 1854 04 20 Mary WHITELEY 30 Workhouse  
A1246 1854 04 20 Martha BARKER 8m Idle Green  
A1247 1854 04 30 James MANN 22 Esholt  
A1248 1854 05 03 James FURNESS? 18 Shipley .
A1249 1854 05 21 Alice NAYLOR 1y 6m Idle  
A1250 1854 05 23 Mary Ann CAMPBELL 20 Idle Workhouse  
A1251 1854 05 23 James DRAKE 30 Idle Workhouse .
A1252 1854 05 28 Sarah GARRAND 54 Wrose  
A1253 1854 06 08 Elizabeth SCOTT 49 Workhouse  
A1254 1854 06 09 Benjamin LEE 76 Idle  
A1255 1854 06 11 Susannah HARRISON 79 Idle  
A1256 1854 06 15 Jane MYERS 70 Idle .
A1257 1854 06 16 Jonas BROOKSBANK 62 Workhouse  
A1258 1854 07 05 James BROOKSBANK 59 Idle  
A1259 1854 07 15 John MELLON 6 WindHill .
A1260 1854 07 17 Thomas HESLING 3 Workhouse  
A1261 1854 07 23 Susannah BAXTER 81 Idle  
A1262 1854 07 31 John ODDY 24 Idle  
A1263 1854 08 05 John VARLEY 66 Workhouse  
A1264 1854 08 10 William OGDEN 28 Idle .
A1265 1854 08 13 Joseph SIMPSON 2y 6m Shipley  
A1266 1854 08 13 Phoebe JENNINGS 2y 6m Idle  
A1267 1854 08 17 Eliza PAGETT 10m Idle .
A1268 1854 08 22 Hannah SMITH 36 Idle  
A1269 1854 09 14 Maria MAWSON 35 Idle  
A1270 1854 09 22 Hannah EDMONDSON 63 Idle  
A1271 1854 10 08 Nancy IBBETSON 66 Idle  
A1272 1854 10 10 Levi MYERS 13w Horton .
A1273 1854 10 10 George WEBSTER 11w WindHill  
A1274 1854 10 12 Sarah HARPER 30 Apperley Bridge  
A1275 1854 10 15 James GOLDSBOROUGH 65 Idle .
A1276 1854 11 01 Samuel JOWETT 32 Idle  
A1277 1854 11 10 John WHITAKER 75 Workhouse  
A1278 1854 11 17 William HORN 57 Bradford  
A1279 1854 11 15 Martha BLAND 6 Idle  
A1280 1854 11 26 Martha BARKER 60 WindHill .
A1281 1854 12 03 Edward THORNTON 19 Park Hill  
A1282 1854 12 09 Emma KENDALL 14m Thackley  
A1283 1854 12 19 John BRAITHWAITE 19 Idle .
A1284 1854 12 20 Mary ELLISON 5 WindHill  
A1285 1854 12 26 Joseph PALMER 47 Workhouse  
A1286 1854 12 29 Judith RAWNSLEY 80 Idle  
A1287 1854 12 31 Watson WATMOUGH 6m Bradford  
A1288 1855 01 11 Jonas LIGHTFOOT 46 Workhouse .
A1289 1855 01 21 Ruth Elizabeth BLEZARD 6 WoodHouse Car nr Leeds  
A1290 1855 01 21 John William BAILEY Inf Idle  
A1291 1855 01 26 Hannah POLLARD 66 Workhouse .
A1292 1855 01 30 George ILLINGWORTH 49 Idle  
A1293 1855 02 03 Sarah MANN 65 Thackley  
A1294 1855 02 04 Francis BARRACLOUGH 53 Workhouse  
A1295 1855 02 18 Sarah Hannah MITCHELL 1y 6m Thackley  
A1296 1855 02 19 Herbert GREENWOOD 5w Wrose .
A1297 1855 02 21 William WATERHOUSE 81 Greengates  
A1298 1855 03 01 Mary SLATER 13 Idle  
A1299 1855 03 03 Esther CROWTHER 16m Workhouse .
A1300 1855 03 08 Rachael STANSFIELD 17 Thackley  
A1301 1855 03 21 Richard GAUNT 45 Workhouse  
A1302 1855 03 23 Anne YATES 38 Workhouse  
A1303 1855 03 26 Arthur BURNLEY 2m Idle  
A1304 1855 03 27 William SUGDEN 91 Workhouse .
A1305 1855 04 02 John BENTLEY 58 Workhouse  
A1306 1855 04 07 Susannah BULLOCK Unknown Idle  
A1307 1855 04 11 Joshua GREENWOOD 15m Idle .
A1308 1855 04 16 Sarah STEAD 37 Idle Moor  
A1309 1855 04 16 Amelia COWPER 22 Idle  
A1310 1855 04 23 John DOUGILL 52 Workhouse  
A1311 1855 04 30 Editha CORDINGLEY 9m Idle  
A1312 1855 05 06 Thomas Stephen DUNWELL 4 WindHill .
A1313 1855 05 15 Mary LUPTON 73 Idle  
A1314 1855 05 16 John James LEE 8m Idle  
A1315 1855 05 18 Albert LONG 15w Idle  
A1316 1855 05 21 William WARDLEWORTH 2 Idle Workhouse  
A1317 1855 05 25 James WHITWHAM 11m Greengates Probably Whitham
A1318 1855 05 28 George TIDGEWELL 1y 6m Workhouse  
A1319 1855 05 29 Sarah BOOTH 14 Idle .
A1320 1855 06 03 Sarah PADGET 86 Idle  
A1321 1855 06 08 Martha DRIGHLINGTON 1 Workhouse  
A1322 1855 06 14 Anne PAGETT 54 Workhouse .
A1323 1855 06 17 Mary WILKINSON 6w Idle  
A1324 1855 06 17 Hannah ILLINGWORTH 64 Baildon  
A1325 1855 06 29 Lydia HARGET 37 Workhouse  
A1326 1855 07 22 Timothy WILKINSON 47 Wrose .
A1327 1855 07 22 Maria BOTTOMLEY 2 WindHill  
A1328 1855 08 01 William JOWETT 70 Idle  
A1329 1855 08 03 Mercy BOTTOMLEY 9m WindHill .
A1330 1855 08 06 James THORNTON 54 Wrose  
A1331 1855 08 17 Gibson PICKLES 25 Workhouse  
A1332 1855 08 19 Shaw WHATMUFF 18m Bradford  
A1333 1855 09 04 John William GILL 2 WindHill .
A1334 1855 09 06 Lydia DIXON 51 Idle  
A1335 1855 09 15 John BUTTERFIELD 82 Workhouse  
A1336 1855 09 15 Charles WILKINSON 29 Workhouse .
A1337 1855 09 15 Fanny BARTLE 22 Workhouse  
A1338 1855 09 16 Hannah MITCHELL 16 Thackley  
A1339 1855 09 18 Mary Jane ROBINSON 6w Horsforth  
A1340 1855 10 21 Thomasine PITTS 9m Idle .
A1341 1855 10 23 Betty MAWSON 72 Idle  
A1342 1855 10 10 Joseph IBBETSON 34 Idle  
A1343 1855 10 16 Jonathan TELLETSON 83 WindHill .
A1344 1855 11 19 Sally LEE 46 WindHill  
A1345 1855 11 29 Priscilla IBBETSON 78 Idle  
A1346 1855 12 02 Sarah CRABTREE 19 WindHill  
A1347 1855 12 04 Emma THOMPSON 1 WindHill .
A1348 1855 12 04 Harriet RILEY 24 Thackley  
A1349 1855 12 11 Louisa PADGETT 5m Idle  
A1350 1855 12 22 Betty CROMACK 80 Workhouse .
A1351 1855 12 22 William BARRETT 60 Workhouse  
A1352 1855 12 22 James FLATHER 75 Workhouse  
A1353 1856 01 10 Nanny PULLEN 66 Idle  
A1354 1856 01 19 Alice BROOK 1 Idle .
A1355 1856 01 19 Martha THORNTON 6w Thackley  
A1356 1856 01 26 Joseph POWERS? 35 Workhouse  
A1357 1856 01 26 Elizabeth HORNBY 59 Thackley .
A1358 1856 01 31 Sarah Anne BRAITHWAITE 7m Thackley  
A1359 1856 02 08 William STEAD 76 Workhouse  
A1360 1856 02 11 John Garth STANSFIELD 3 WindHill  
A1361 1856 02 19 Charles HAMMOND 4 Rawdon .
A1362 1856 02 24 John HARGREAVES 70 WindHill  
A1363 1856 02 29 Henry BATEMAN Inf Idle  
A1364 1856 03 06 Hannah LONG 25 Idle .
A1365 1856 03 19 William BAKER 64 Park Hill  
A1366 1856 03 21 William GRIMSHAW 28 Thackley  
A1367 1856 03 26 James WALTON 78 Workhouse  
A1368 1856 03 27 Joseph GILL 7m Idle .
A1369 1856 03 25 George ILLINGWORTH 81 Idle  
A1370 1856 04 06 Sarah DUNWELL 79 Idle  
A1371 1856 04 09 Mary Anne SHACKLETON 16 Workhouse .
A1372 1856 04 15 James ILLINGWORTH 15m Idle  
A1373 1856 04 15 Martha LAYCOCK 82 Workhouse  
A1374 1856 04 20 Sarah Anne GILL 18 Thackley  
A1375 1856 05 02 Hannah HARPER 88 Apperley Bridge .
A1376 1856 05 02 Elizabeth HOLDING 73 Wrose  
A1377 1856 05 10 Emma NEAL 18 Idle  
A1378 1856 05 11 William CRABTREE 13 WindHill .
A1379 1856 05 11 Martha Anne BOOTH 10m Idle  
A1380 1856 05 15 Joseph ROBINSON 65 Workhouse  
A1381 1856 05 16 Mary GLOVER 11w WindHill  
A1382 1856 05 18 John GARNETT 5w Idle .
A1383 1856 05 24 William Thomas SHELTON 9m Idle  
A1384 1856 06 03 Nancy LEE 46 Idle  
A1385 1856 06 20 Arthur James ATKINSON 15 Idle .
A1386 1856 06 22 Sarah DENNISON 1y 11m Thackley  
A1387 1856 06 24 Mary Anne WALKER 9m WindHill  
A1388 1856 07 05 Fred THORNTON 7m Idle  
A1389 1856 07 28 Matilda BLYTH 11m WindHill .
A1390 1856 07 31 Martha Anne EDMONDSON Inf WindHill  
A1391 1856 08 06 Elizabeth SUTHILL 47 Thackley  
A1392 1856 08 16 James THOMAS 14m Idle .
A1393 1856 08 17 James HUDSON Inf Idle  
A1394 1856 08 17 Ann BLYTH 19 WindHill  
A1395 1856 08 24 John MITCHELL 15 Thackley  
A1396 1856 09 14 Jack DOBSON 1y 6m WindHill .
A1397 1856 09 15 Martha Anne SMITH 17m Idle  
A1398 1856 09 17 John William Hornby PROCTER 12w Thackley  
A1399 1856 09 24 William CASTLE 33 Idle .
A1400 1856 09 30 Sarah BATEMAN 35 Idle  
A1401 1856 10 01 Eliza HOLMES 4m Idle  
A1402 1856 10 07 Mathew WILSON 85 Workhouse  
A1403 1856 10 09 Margaret HULLAH 77 Idle .
A1404 1856 10 14 Thomas FOSTER 12 Workhouse  
A1405 1856 10 16 Matilda ATKINSON 9m Idle  
A1406 1856 10 18 William GLOVER 38 Bradford .
A1407 1856 10 22 Mary HALLIDAY 30 Idle  
A1408 1856 10 28 Samuel GOMMERSAL 3 Idle  
A1409 1856 11 01 Mary SCOTT 18 Idle  
A1410 1856 11 05 William WHITAKER 61 PoorHouse .
A1411 1856 11 11 Martha CORDINGLEY 61 Brad  
A1412 1856 11 12 Tabitha HARGREAVES 16 Wrose  
A1413 1856 11 21 Sarah Jane HARRISON 5 Idle .
A1414 1856 11 22 Mary WHITFIELD 66 Idle  
A1415 1856 12 13 Mary SCOTT 12 Shipley  
A1416 1856 12 15 George RHODES 6 Workhouse  
A1417 1856 12 20 Benjamin SCOTT Inf Shipley .
A1418 1856 12 21 Anne BROTHERTON 1 Idle  
A1419 1857 01 01 William BENNETT 72 Idle  
A1420 1857 01 04 Sarah Jane WOOD 7m Wrose .
A1421 1857 01 02 Betty MITCHELL 35 Workhouse  
A1422 1857 01 14 John ROSS 8m Idle  
A1423 1857 01 20 Ellen REGAN 6 Workhouse  
A1424 1857 01 21 Edward LEE 19 Idle .
A1425 1857 02 15 Jane? Green BREARLY 17m Windhill  
A1426 1857 02 15 William SPENCE 48 Idle  
A1427 1857 02 19 Edward HAMMOND 41 Apperley Bridge .
A1428 1857 02 20 James LEE 52 Windhill  
A1429 1857 03 03 Jonathan GAUNT 87 Workhouse  
A1430 1857 03 04 Ann SLATER 36 Idle  
A1431 1857 03 05 Joshua THORNTON 13m Idle  
A1432 1857 03 08 Mary CALVERT 50 Bradford  
A1433 1857 03 10 Smith BOTTOMLEY 1y 8m Idle  
A1434 1857 03 13 Ann HARRISON 79 Idle Parsonage Widow of late Henry Harrison of * WOR
A1435 1857 03 21 Harriet MELLOR 1 Horton, Bradford  
A1436 1857 03 24 Sarah WISE 9 Idle  
A1437 1857 03 25 Isabella JENNINGS 7 Idle  
A1438 1857 03 27 Isaiah INGHAM 70 Workhouse  
A1439 1857 03 29 Martha FREEMAN 30 Windhill  
A1440 1857 03 30 Martha BAILEY 55 Idle .
A1441 1857 04 08 Nancy BINNS 60 Idle Workhouse  
A1442 1857 04 12 Ruth BERRY 18m Idle  
A1443 1857 04 23 Mary LEE 56 Eccleshill  
A1444 1857 04 28 Eva MITCHELL 15m Idle  
A1445 1857 05 06 Louisa * SHERWOOD 7 Idle .
A1446 1857 05 06 Samuel CLAPHAM 3 Idle  
A1447 1857 05 07 Mary MANN 3 Idle  
A1448 1857 05 11 John BOTTOMLEY 7w Idle .
A1449 1857 05 13 Sarah WATMOUGH 59 Idle  
A1450 1857 05 16 Mary KENDALL 17 Thackley  
A1451 1857 05 20 Elizabeth HARRISON 15 Windhill  
A1452 1857 05 24 William HASTING 34 Undercliffe  
A1453 1857 06 01 Mary Ann HASTING 15 Undercliffe .
A1454 1857 06 19 John HORNBY 25 Thackley  
A1455 1857 06 24 Elizabeth HUTTON 55 Idle  
A1456 1857 06 26 William CARLING 38 Windhill .
A1457 1857 06 27 Sarah PACKWOOD 72 Workhouse  
A1458 1857 06 30 Jonas WILSON 5 Bradford Moor  
A1459 1857 06 30 Anise COPLEY 5m Windhill  
A1460 1857 07 01 Hannah CHESTER 24 Windhill  
A1461 1857 07 07 Martha Hannah BRAITHWAITE 3 Eccleshill .
A1462 1857 07 08 Alice BOOTH 55 Idle Workhouse  
A1463 1857 07 08 Joseph WATERHOUSE 36 Greengates Eccleshill  
A1464 1857 07 25 Jacob WOOD 62 Workhouse  
A1465 1857 07 28 James NAYLOR 41 Windhill  
A1466 1857 08 02 Elizabeth GARNETT 43 Idle  
A1467 1857 08 02 John GARNETT 2 hrs Idle Buried in the coffin with his mother
A1468 1857 08 18 B*ber ROBINSON 14 Workhouse  
A1469 1857 08 31 William HOLLINGS 2y 10m Idle  
A1470 1857 09 01 Sarah IBBETSON 65 Idle  
A1471 1857 09 16 Naomi BROOKE 2 Workhouse  
A1472 1857 09 23 James BRAYSHAW 54 Workhouse  
A1473 1857 09 24 Tom BAILEY 9m Idle  
A1474 1857 09 30 Eva NAYLOR 15m Idle  
A1475 1857 10 17 William Henry THOMPSON 5m Idle  
A1476 1857 10 17 Nathan SUTTLE 49 Idle  
A1477 1857 19 18 David BENSON 48 Idle  
A1478 1857 10 23 Fanny HUYTON? 2 Idle  
A1479 1857 10 02 Sarah BROADBENT 71 Workhouse Out of sequence or bad date
A1480 1857 10 29 William Henry SMITH 5w Idle  
A1481 1857 11 02 Louisa Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH 22 Idle  
A1482 1857 11 03 John ILLINGWORTH 53 Workhouse  
A1483 1857 11 07 Frederick STANSFIELD 4w Idle  
A1484 1857 11 10 Joshua HOLDSWORTH 72 Workhouse  
A1485 1857 11 13 John James GARNETT 10w Idle  
A1486 1857 11 21 Edwin PRATT 1y 6m Idle .
A1487 1857 11 23 Fanny SPARKS 70 Workhouse  
A1488 1857 11 29 Ephraim MYERS 11 Windhill  
A1489 1857 12 03 Grace BERRY 83 Thackley  
A1490 1857 12 08 Benjamin HARRISON 10m Idle .
A1491 1857 12 10 Mary HAINSWORTH 89 Idle  
A1492 1857 12 12 Pamela BLAND 42 Idle  
A1493 1857 12 15 Thomas SCOTT 80 Idle  
A1494 1857 12 18 Benjamin Bramley PARKINSON 66 Idle .
A1495 1857 12 20 Mary KENDALL 21 Thackley  
A1496 1857 12 21 Albert ELLIS 6m Workhouse  
A1497 1858 01 01 Hannah Mary HORSFALL 9m Workhouse  
A1498 1858 01 04 Richard FELL 69 Workhouse .
A1499 1858 01 10 Daniel SMITH 42 Windhill  
A1500 1858 01 15 Martha Eliza WOODHEAD 3 Idle  
A1501 1858 01 18 Pharaoh? NORMINGTON 4 Workhouse  
A1502 1858 01 18 Rebecca LOBLEY 75 Workhouse .
A1503 1858 01 19 Jane CALVERT 18 Idle  
A1504 1858 01 22 John SCOTT 66 Workhouse  
A1505 1858 01 25 Mary POLLARD 66 Workhouse  
A1506 1858 01 27 Betsy SPEIGHT 6m Windhill .
A1507 1858 02 02 John HOLT 63 Bradford  
A1508 1858 02 05 Timothy HALEY 18 Workhouse  
A1509 1858 02 07 Eleanor WELSH 50 Idle  
A1510 1858 02 14 Jane BLYTH 15 Windhill .
A1511 1858 02 16 William SKIRROW 24 Idle  
A1512 1858 02 24 James SMITH 67 Idle  
A1513 1858 03 07 Hannah CRABTREE 17 Windhill  
A1514 1858 03 18 Sarah Ann GLOVER 22 Idle .
A1515 1858 03 21 Elizabeth BAXTER 9m Bradford  
A1516 1858 03 23 John William BROADLEY 21m Idle  
A1517 1858 03 25 Nancy TEMPEST 62 Windhill  
A1518 1858 03 31 Emma RAISTRICK 7 Thackley .
A1519 1858 04 11 William THORNTON 13 Windhill  
A1520 1858 04 13 Hannah ATKINSON 73 Workhouse  
A1521 1858 04 18 Richard HASTE 78 Idle  
A1522 1858 04 20 Elizabeth PROCTER 17 Thackley .
A1523 1858 04 21 Jesse SLINGSBY 38 Workhouse  
A1524 1858 05 07 Hannah ILLINGWORTH 28 Dewsbury  
A1525 1858 05 07 John HELLIWELL 52 Workhouse  
A1526 1858 05 09 Harry SCOTT 5m Idle .
A1527 1858 05 12 Joseph GRIMSHAW 2 Thackley  
A1528 1858 05 14 Hannah BERRY 43 Idle  
A1529 1858 07 09 Joseph PROCTER 84 Workhouse  
A1530 1858 05 27 Martha SKIRROW 82 Idle No Fee Taken
A1531 1858 05 29 David PRIESTLEY 69 Workhouse  
A1532 1858 06 02 William ATKINSON 7 Idle  
A1533 1858 06 02 William MELLOR 53 Horton, Bradford  
A1534 1858 06 15 Susannah HOLDSWORTH 20 Idle .
A1535 1858 06 22 Walter DUNCAN 18m Idle Workhouse  
A1536 1858 06 22 Frederick Fletcher SUGDEN 5m Idle  
A1537 1858 06 26 Grace WHITAKER 71 Workhouse .
A1538 1858 06 29 Benjamin SKIRROW 50 Idle  
A1539 1858 06 29 Rachel FARNELL 30 Workhouse  
A1540 1858 07 02 Mary PICKARD 40 Idle  
A1541 1858 07 09 Hannah Louisa ILLINGWORTH 10m Dewsbury  
A1542 1858 07 11 Sarah Elizabeth PITTS 18w Idle .
A1543 1858 07 13 Moses ILLINGWORTH 3 Wortley nr Leeds  
A1544 1858 07 13 Benjamin HOLMES 1y 10m Windhill  
A1545 1858 07 22 Mary HAINSWORTH 44 Idle .
A1546 1858 07 25 John SPENCER 66 Idle  
A1547 1858 08 02 Joseph LISTER 60 Idle  
A1548 1858 08 05 Thomas MYERS 65 Idle  
A1549 1858 08 08 Elizabeth BENNETT 77 Idle  
A1550 1858 09 04 Charley WHITAKER 29m Windhill .
A1551 1858 09 15 Thomas DIXON 16 Windhill  
A1552 1858 09 26 James DIXON 65 Windhill  
A1553 1858 09 26 Mercy DUCKWORTH 35 Windhill, Woodend .
A1554 1858 09 30 Martha BOOTH 45 Idle  
A1555 1858 10 17 Jane BAKES 10m Windhill  
A1556 1858 10 17 Mary RAISTRICK 35 Idle  
A1557 1858 11 06 Mary Jane RAISTRICK 1m Idle  
A1558 1858 12 03 James LEE 41 Bowling .
A1559 1858 12 07 Sarah BRAITHWAITE 70 Eccleshill  
A1560 1858 12 09 John FLETCHER 20m Idle  
A1561 1858 12 10 James RAISTRICK 3m Idle .
A1562 1858 12 10 Joseph EDMONDSON 14m Windhill  
A1563 1858 12 10 William Henry BAXTER 3 Hunslet, Leeds  
A1564 1858 12 12 Betty DENNISON 59 Idle  
A1565 1858 12 13 John RAISTRICK 72 Thackley  
A1566 1858 12 20 Benjamin MURGATROYD 82 Idle .
A1567 1858 12 25 Edward HORN 14 Thackley  
A1568 1858 12 28 John OBANK 58 Idle  
A1569 1858 12 29 Emily BAXTER 8m Horton, Bradford  
A1570 1858 12 30 Martha Ellen JOHNSON 10m Bingley  
A1571 1859 01 08 Sarah Jane WHITWHAM 6m Greengates Eccleshill Probably Whitham
A1572 1859 01 11 Mary BARKER 5 Leeds  
A1573 1859 01 18 Thomas RUSHWORTH 13w Otley  
A1574 1859 01 20 John OBANK 25 Baildon  
A1575 1859 02 07 Betty GOULDSBROUGH 67 Idle .
A1576 1859 02 09 Thomas WHITE 21 Idle  
A1577 1859 02 10 Hannah DUFTON 82 Idle  
A1578 1859 02 12 Sarah MYERS 67 Idle  
A1579 1859 02 14 Mary Ann ALRED 19 Idle  
A1580 1859 02 23 Hannah FLETCHER 6m Idle .
A1581 1859 02 23 James HUTTON 62 Idle  
A1582 1859 03 15 Catherine THORNTON 62 Idle  
A1583 1859 03 17 Alice HODGSON 19 Otley  
A1584 1859 03 22 Joseph DUGDALE 55 Idle  
A1585 1859 03 23 Martha Ann GARTH 2y 8m Idle .
A1586 1859 04 07 Hannah ATKINSON 81 Idle  
A1587 1859 04 12 Joseph Firth MYERS 20 Windhill  
A1588 1859 04 18 Mary ILLINGWORTH 47 Idle  
A1589 1859 04 24 Ellen CLARK 25 *, Idle  
A1590 1859 04 27 Mary BAXTER 60 Bradford .
A1591 1859 04 27 Ann GREENWOOD 48 Idle  
A1592 1859 05 01 John Edward JENNINGS 18m Bradford  
A1593 1859 05 10 John HORN 28 Idle  
A1594 1859 05 12 John THORNTON 76 Idle  
A1595 1859 05 14 Thomas PADGETT 38 Idle .
A1596 1859 05 20 William HORNE 18 Idle  
A1597 1859 05 24 George BOWES 6m Windhill  
A1598 1859 05 27 Benjamin JOWETT 53 Idle  
A1599 1859 05 30 John RA--DALE 61 Windhill  
A1600 1859 06 19 Hannah WATMOUGH 17 Elwick, Bingley .
A1601 1859 06 29 James RUSHFORTH 26 Windhill  
A1602 1859 07 05 Mary HUDSON 7m Wrose  
A1603 1859 07 23 Sarah HARRISON 5 Bowling  
A1604 1859 08 07 Hannah THOMAS 65 Idle  
A1605 1859 08 10 Edward BROWN 57 Thackley .
A1606 1859 08 10 Charles THOMAS 7w Idle  
A1607 1859 08 15 Mary or Margaret KEIGHLEY 36 Idle  
A1608 1859 09 09 William ALRED 45 Thackley  
A1609 1859 09 11 Elizabeth NORTH 51 Idle  
A1610 1859 10 14 John HARRISON 49 Idle .
A1611 1859 10 15 Dinah BRIGGS 14 Windhill  
A1612 1859 10 17 Richard LONG 59 Esholt  
A1613 1859 11 12 Mary SCOTT 80 Idle  
A1614 1859 11 13 Thomas MELLOR 19 Idle  
A1615 1859 11 23 Thomas SPEIGHT 7 Windhill .
A1616 1859 12 04 Jane RUSHTON 4 Holbeck  
A1617 1859 12 08 James BRAYSHAW 53 Idle  
A1618 1859 12 11 Joshua SMITH 10m Idle  
A1619 1859 12 15 Mary WINTERBURN 8m Bradford  
A1620 1859 12 15 Mary RUSHWORTH 27 Idle .
A1621 1859 12 17 Sarah HOLMES 16m Windhill  
A1622 1859 12 21 Esther ATKINSON 2 Idle  
A1623 1859 12 25 Mary HILL 30 Idle  
A1624 1859 12 28 Albert WATKINSON 23w Idle  
A1625 1860 01 04 Nancy BAXTER 10m Idle .
A1626 1860 01 05 James GARNETT 27w Idle  
A1627 1860 01 07 Elkanah BERRY 80 Idle  
A1628 1860 01 08 Ann HORNSBY 7w Idle  
A1629 1860 01 10 Rebecca MITCHELL 55 Idle  
A1630 1860 01 24 Calvert SPENCER 3m Windhill .
A1631 1860 01 27 Anne BAXTER 8m Idle  
A1632 1860 01 29 Elizabeth BOOTH 28 Windhill  
A1633 1860 02 04 Hartley NAYLOR 6w Idle  
A1634 1860 02 11 Ellen MELLOR 22 Horton, Bradford  
A1635 1860 02 12 Arthur GOULDSBROUGH 15m Idle .
A1636 1860 02 18 William Henry BROOKS 8m Idle  
A1637 1860 02 19 Elizabeth WRIGHT 7m Idle  
A1638 1860 02 19 Elizabeth ROSS 34 Idle  
A1639 1860 02 21 James RILEY 75 Idle  
A1640 1860 03 11 Sarah Ann BURNLEY 3 Idle .
A1641 1860 03 11 Dorothy FURNISS 21 Shipley  
A1642 1860 03 12 Elizabeth Mattison SCOTT 42 Idle  
A1643 1860 03 13 William Henry STEAD 7m Windhill  
A1644 1860 03 15 William Henry CORDINGLEY 7 Bradford  
A1645 1860 03 25 Lilly Ann Barker ILLINGWORTH 2 Windhill .
A1646 1860 03 28 Emily KINGTON 4m Idle  
A1647 1860 03 31 Samuel HASTE 46 Idle  
A1648 1860 04 01 Lavinia LUPTON 6m Idle  
A1649 1860 04 05 Sarah Ann SLINGSBY 8w Windhill  
A1650 1860 04 28 Reuben MANN 24 Idle  
A1651 1860 05 27 Margaret HODGSON 33 White Abbey, Bradford .
A1652 1860 05 31 Henry LEE 30 Eccleshill  
A1653 1860 06 05 Mary MCDONALD 59 Windhill  
A1654 1860 06 12 Evangeline BOOTH 6 Eccleshill  
A1655 1860 06 13 Jane WHITWAM 26 Eccleshill  
A1656 1860 06 21 Jane RHODES 57 Thackley  
A1657 1860 06 26 Priscilla PROCTOR 21 Idle  
A1658 1860 07 01 Ann HARRISON 45 Windhill No Fee Taken
A1659 1860 07 05 Amanda BRIGGS 2m Windhill  
A1660 1860 07 07 Eva PATRICK 8m Idle  
A1661 1860 07 14 James SPENCE 59 Idle  
A1662 1860 07 19 Sarah Ann BOTTOMLEY 11w Idle  
A1663 1860 07 22 William LEE 22 Windhill Drowned at Calverley Bridge
A1664 1860 08 01 Grace HUDSON 34 Fidlers Green, Wrose  
A1665 1860 08 13 Benjamin Procter BATTYE 13m Windhill  
A1666 1860 08 18 Mary SMITH 76 Apperley Bridge, Yeadon  
A1667 1860 08 22 Harriet BERRY 50 Idle  
A1668 1860 08 26 Alice CORDINGLEY 89 Idle  
A1669 1860 09 04 Joseph HARPER 68 Idle  
A1670 1860 09 25 Sarah Ann PADGETT 4 Idle  
A1671 1860 09 26 Mary Elizabeth SUTTLE 6m Idle .
A1672 1860 09 27 Edgar Richard JENKINS 29 Idle  
A1673 1860 09 27 Isabella BOOTH 41 Idle  
A1674 1860 10 07 James STEAD 51 Idle  
A1675 1860 10 08 Thomas WHITAKER 24 Greengates  
A1676 1860 10 11 Martha DIXON 5m Thackley  
A1677 1860 10 16 Sarah Ann ILLINGWORTH 18m Wortley  
A1678 1860 10 17 Alice GREENWOOD 7m Idle  
A1679 1860 10 30 Sarah SUTTLE 57 Idle  
A1680 1860 10 31 James CORDINGLEY 63 Idle  
A1681 1860 11 17 Unknown Man   Unknown   Drowned at Apperley Bridge
A1682 1860 11 25 William Henry Skirrow PADGET 3y 10m Idle  
A1683 1860 12 01 John HARGREAVES 61 Idle  
A1684 1860 12 02 Wardman MYERS 2 Idle  
A1685 1860 12 02 Harriet STOTHILL 29 Idle  
A1686 1860 12 11 John SHUTTLEWORTH 6 Idle .
A1687 1860 12 11 Mary Ann WALKER 4 Idle  
A1688 1860 12 16 Sabina JENNINGS 30 Greengates  
A1689 1860 12 18 John STYLES 48 Idle  
A1690 1860 12 18 Hannah SKIRROW 53 Idle  
A1691 1860 12 19 Zillah DIXON 20 Idle .
A1692 1860 12 27 Eva HOWBANK 11w Idle