calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 6, 2012

Idle Parish Church Burials 1861-1880

 

This section is complete

 

ENTRY
DATE
NAME
SURNAME
AGE
ABODE
NOTES
ENTRY
DATE
NAME
SURNAME
AGE
ABODE
NOTES
A1693 1861 01 03 George SMITH 44 Windhill  
A1694 1861 01 12 William Henry GARNETT 15m Idle .
A1695 1861 01 13 Elizabeth HOWARTH 10m Windhill  
A1696 1861 01 13 James BRADLEY 75 Windhill  
A1697 1861 01 13 Susannah ACKLAND 42 Windhill  
A1698 1861 01 27 William MELLOR 6m Horton, Bradford  
A1699 1861 02 05 Amos BLAND 22 Idle .
A1700 1861 02 17 Emma ALRED 8m Idle  
A1701 1861 02 19 James WHITE 50 Idle  
A1702 1861 03 09 Mary Ann BOWER 6m Windhill .
A1703 1861 03 09 Hannah PICKLES 65 Idle  
A1704 1861 03 10 John James POWELL 11m Eccleshill  
A1705 1861 03 20 Thomas LEE 4 Windhill  
A1706 1861 03 21 William Henry SMITH 1y 8m Idle  
A1707 1861 04 06 Mary DODGSON 85 Bradford .
A1708 1861 04 07 Sarah HORN 28 Idle  
A1709 1861 04 17 John BAXTER 62 Idle  
A1710 1861 04 18 Anne ASPINALL 21m Idle .
A1711 1861 04 19 Sarah Asenath IBBETSON 29 Idle  
A1712 1861 04 22 Abraham STANSFIELD 41 Shipley  
A1713 1861 04 23 Joseph SCOTT 10 Idle  
A1714 1861 04 23 John Greenwood DAVISON 14w Greengates  
A1715 1861 04 30 John GLEDSON 55 Idle .
A1716 1861 05 04 Lemuel GARNETT 18 Idle  
A1717 1861 05 05 Hannah CHILD 15 Windhill  
A1718 1861 05 17 Abraham ROBERTSHAW 18m Idle .
A1719 1861 05 27 Martha BIRD 53 Idle  
A1720 1861 06 02 Mary BAKES 19 Idle  
A1721 1861 06 10 Wright RIPLEY 2w Windhill  
A1722 1861 06 11 Emily JOWETT 2 Idle  
A1723 1861 06 13 Calvert RIPLEY 2w Windhill .
A1724 1861 06 22 Eliza GILL 3w Eccleshill  
A1725 1861 06 23 Martha GOULDSBROUGH 42 Idle  
A1726 1861 06 24 Samuel FLETCHER 2w Idle .
A1727 1861 06 28 Ann BOOTH 8w Windhill  
A1728 1861 07 05 Thomas RUSHTON 45 Idle  
A1729 1861 07 21 Sarah Ann MELLOR 20 Bradford  
A1730 1861 07 27 Walter BOWER 4y 6m Windhill  
A1731 1861 07 30 Elizabeth HARGRAVE 27 Wrose .
A1732 1861 08 21 Ada SHOOTER 7w Windhill  
A1733 1861 08 21 Abigail RIPLEY 17m Windhill  
A1734 1861 08 24 Joe HODGSON 5w Idle .
A1735 1861 08 24 Glover STANSFIELD 19 Idle  
A1736 1861 08 24 Sarah Ann SMITH 10w Idle  
A1737 1861 09 01 Grace GILL 2w Idle  
A1738 1861 09 04 Nanny MYERS 55 Windhill  
A1739 1861 09 05 Hannah BRAYSHAW 28 Bradford .
A1740 1861 09 14 James STAVELEY 62 Windhill  
A1741 1861 09 28 Jophn MAGEE 18 Windhill  
A1742 1861 10 02 Emma Myers SMITH 16 Windhill .
A1743 1861 10 04 James OLDFIELD 6w Windhill  
A1744 1861 10 25 Ann LANGWADE 20 Windhill  
A1745 1861 10 26 Sarah DENNISON 38 Idle  
A1746 1861 11 22 Joseph SPENCER 3m Windhill  
A1747 1861 11 27 Hannah WISE 25 Idle .
A1748 1861 12 15 Ellen SCOTT 26 Idle  
A1749 1861 12 18 Mary PROCTER 55 Idle  
A1750 1861 12 25 Mary GAYTHORPE 56 Idle  
A1751 1861 12 28 James PEAT 5m Windhill  
A1752 1861 09 22 John LUPTON 53 Clayton Out of sequence or bad date
A1753 1862 01 01 Abraham HOLDSWORTH 10 Windhill  
A1754 1862 01 01 Wilkenson Myers SMITH 44 Windhill  
A1755 1862 01 02 George Walker BLAND 9m Idle  
A1756 1862 01 08 James LEE 77 Idle  
A1757 1862 01 08 Rebecca SMITH 21 Idle  
A1758 1862 01 11 Sarah Elizabeth SCOTT 3 Idle .
A1759 1862 01 14 Jeremiah DIXON 56 Idle  
A1760 1862 01 14 Joshua BAKE 3m Windhill  
A1761 1862 01 16 Rachel HORNBY 22 Idle  
A1762 1862 01 18 Louisa JENNINGS 1 Greengates  
A1763 1862 01 20 Ezra SCOTT 6m Idle .
A1764 1862 02 02 Mary GARTH 14m Idle  
A1765 1862 02 03 William Hanson STANNAY 17 Idle  
A1766 1862 02 04 Emily BECK 22m Idle  
A1767 1862 02 05 Benjamin GREAVES 4m Windhill .
A1768 1862 02 11 John COULSON 67 Windhill  
A1769 1862 02 21 Eliza RICHMOND 8 Idle  
A1770 1862 02 25 Eva GOULDSBROUGH 9m Idle .
A1771 1862 03 04 Jane MAWSON 50 Shipley  
A1772 1862 03 10 John Albert KENDALL 1 Idle  
A1773 1862 03 12 John MAGEE 11m Windhill  
A1774 1862 03 12 Joshua SUTTLE 4 Idle  
A1775 1862 03 19 Hannah PADGET 85 Windhill .
A1776 1862 03 22 Walter BERRY 11m Idle  
A1777 1862 03 25 Mary SUTTLE 42 Idle  
A1778 1862 03 29 Samuel HARDAKER 57 Idle  
A1779 1862 04 06 John WHITTAKER 11d Windhill .
A1780 1862 04 08 Clara TURNER 14m Bradford  
A1781 1862 05 06 Harriet WILSON 28 Bradford  
A1782 1862 05 07 Mary SUTHILL 82 Idle .
A1783 1862 05 08 Abraham NAYLOR 55 Idle  
A1784 1862 05 23 Samuel GOLDSBROUGH 22 Idle  
A1785 1862 05 28 Joseph WHITWHAM 60 Greengates  
A1786 1862 06 03 Sarah LEE 85 Idle  
A1787 1862 06 11 Joseph BOOTH 10 Windhill .
A1788 1862 06 12 Edward SMITH 1 Idle  
A1789 1862 06 13 Nanny CORDINGLEY 60 Idle  
A1790 1862 06 19 Joseph BOOTH 62 Windhill  
A1791 1862 07 03 William BERRY 81 Idle .
A1792 1862 07 06 John SUTHILL 21 Shipley  
A1793 1862 07 09 William ILLINGWORTH 26 Idle  
A1794 1862 07 16 Robert LAMB 9 Idle  
A1795 1862 08 10 Fanny WILKINSON 4 Windhill Name Corrected by Vicar from Registry of Death
A1796 1862 08 14 Mary SUGDEN 75 Idle  
A1797 1862 08 14 William KITSON 85 Idle  
A1798 1862 08 22 Mary CARTER 1 Idle  
A1799 1862 08 26 William MYERS 64 Idle  
A1800 1862 08 27 Ellen SMITH 61 Idle  
A1801 1862 08 29 Eunice HORNE 1y 8m Idle  
A1802 1862 09 29 Ann BAXTER 17 Idle  
A1803 1862 10 12 Herbert ROPER 4m Rodley .
A1804 1862 10 21 Fanny BRADLEY 2y 6m Idle  
A1805 1862 10 24 Seth KITSON 7m Idle  
A1806 1862 10 27 John GLOVER 47 Idle  
A1807 1862 10 28 Joseph FLETCHER 43 Idle  
A1808 1862 10 29 Ruth Etta HAINSWORTH 10m Otley  
A1809 1862 11 09 Thomas MYERS 6m Idle .
A1810 1862 11 09 James GARNETT 57 Idle  
A1811 1862 12 03 James COOPER 13y 6m Idle  
A1812 1862 12 09 William DAKER 53 Windhill  
A1813 1862 12 11 Sarah NAYLOR 6 Windhill  
A1814 1862 12 12 Alfred Lee LAWRENCE 5 Idle .
A1815 1862 12 16 Martha GLOVER 11w Windhill  
A1816 1862 12 18 John DALE 16m Idle  
A1817 1862 12 24 Abraham SLINGSBY 10m Windhill  
A1818 1862 12 25 Elizabeth COATES 7 Windhill  
A1819 1862 12 28 Booth PICKARD 17 Windhill  
A1820 1862 12 30 Hannah Maria HIRD 6m Idle  
A1821 1862 12 30 Sarah Ann COOPER 34 Idle .
A1822 1863 01 11 Thomas Henry GOODALL 9 Windhill  
A1823 1863 01 25 Ruth WHEATER 44 Windhill  
A1824 1863 02 01 Rachel BOOTH 6 Windhill  
A1825 1863 02 15 Ada WILKENSON 5 Idle  
A1826 1863 02 16 John Walker JENNINGS 8m Windhill  
A1827 1863 02 18 Elizabeth SALTER 87 Bradford  
A1828 1863 02 20 Albert HILL 5 Idle  
A1829 1863 03 01 John SKIRROW 19* Idle *age written as 'in the 20th year'
A1830 1863 03 05 Tabitha HOLLINGS 48 Idle  
A1831 1863 03 17 Richard GARNETT 75 Idle  
A1832 1863 03 23 Ann NAYLOR 13m Idle  
A1833 1863 03 26 Martha Ann HARRISON 2 Bowling  
A1834 1863 03 30 Emma BERRY 17 Idle  
A1835 1863 04 05 John James GARNETT 15m Idle  
A1836 1863 04 08 Sarah Jane THOMAS 10m Idle  
A1837 1863 04 18 Samuel HUDSON 4 Idle  
A1838 1863 04 20 James WRIGHT 79* Idle *age written as 'in his 80th year'
A1839 1863 04 20 Alfred GILL 7w Eccleshill  
A1840 1863 05 02 Sarah SUGDEN 3m Windhill  
A1841 1863 05 04 Joseph PROCTER 19 Idle  
A1842 1863 05 07 Betty IBBETSON 77 Idle  
A1843 1863 05 11 Christopher RUSHTON 18* Holbeck in Leeds *age written as 'in his 19th year'
A1844 1863 05 14 Elizabeth BAILEY 36 Idle  
A1845 1863 05 15 Thomas EVAN 48 Idle  
A1846 1863 05 17 Mary THORNTON 61 Idle  
A1847 1862 05 21 Esther KENDALL 2 Idle  
A1848 1863 05 26 Jonas BAILEY 8m Idle  
A1849 1863 06 03 Martha GLOVER 80 Idle  
A1850 1863 06 04 Joshua HORNE 22 Bradford  
A1851 1863 06 09 Dinah DIXON 9* Idle age is 9 but could be months not years
A1852 1863 06 17 John DIXON 9 Idle  
A1853 1863 06 20 Mary Martha MASTERS 15 Apperley Bridge  
A1854 1863 06 20 Fred LUPTON 2m Idle  
A1855 1863 06 24 Martha HORN 63 Bradford  
A1856 1863 06 25 Thomas DIXON 7m Idle .
A1857 1863 06 25 Melissa JOWETT 2 Idle  
A1858 1863 06 27 John BAILEY 32 Idle  
A1859 1863 07 03 Sarah Ann GLOVER 2 Bradford  
A1860 1863 07 04 Sarah Ann CORDINGLEY 4 Idle  
A1861 1863 07 11 James MYERS 60 Windhill  
A1862 1863 08 04 Alice SKIRROW 1 Idle  
A1863 1863 08 06 John DAWSON 58 Thackley  
A1864 1863 08 08 John MITCHELL 5* Thackley *age written as 'in his 6th year'
A1865 1863 08 10 Martha SMITH 3w Idle  
A1866 1863 08 22 Joseph SMITH 82 Idle  
A1867 1863 08 24 Mary THOMAS 25 Idle  
A1868 1863 08 27 John SMITH 65 Idle  
A1869 1863 08 29 Ann ANDERSON 60 Windhill .
A1870 1863 09 05 Clara DUNWELL 5w Windhill  
A1871 1863 09 08 Myers CORDINGLEY 18 Greengates  
A1872 1863 10 03 John LUPTON 50 Windhill  
A1873 1863 10 05 Ann STOWELL 57 Idle  
A1874 1863 10 18 Horsfall STOWELL 2 Idle .
A1875 1863 11 05 William FREEMAN 43 Windhill  
A1876 1863 11 20 Alice RAISTRICK 53 Idle  
A1877 1863 12 02 Benjamin ILLINGWORTH 40 Idle  
A1878 1863 12 20 Mary Elizabeth WILLIAMS 43 Idle  
A1879 1863 12 22 Esther ATKINSON 8m Idle .
A1880 1863 12 25 Joseph RAWSON 54 Idle  
A1881 1863 12 25 Thomas Thompson RAISTRICK 23 Idle  
A1882 1863 12 29 Tom KITSON 20w Idle  
A1883 1864 01 07 Ruth HAINSWORTH 25 Idle  
A1884 1864 01 13 James DIXON 14 Idle .
A1885 1864 01 13 Mary Jane MYERS 13w Windhill  
A1886 1864 01 14 John BRIDDON 31 Idle  
A1887 1864 01 16 Albert Edward LAWRENCE 2y 10m Windhill  
A1888 1864 01 17 William COWLING 54 Idle  
A1889 1864 01 27 Ruth SPENCER 28 Idle Green .
A1890 1864 01 27 Ruth SPENCER 2 Idle Green  
A1891 1864 01 31 Alfred Godis NEALE 8m Idle  
A1892 1864 02 04 James STEAD 11w Idle  
A1893 1864 02 05 George HALLIDAY 7 Farsley  
A1894 1864 02 09 Annie GARNETT 11w Idle .
A1895 1864 02 14 John BROADLEY 3m Idle  
A1896 1864 02 24 John ILLINGWORTH 47 Baildon  
A1897 1864 02 25 Ann SUTTEL 20 Idle  
A1898 1864 03 01 Thomas GARFORTH 1y 10m Idle  
A1899 1864 03 02 Albert MAWSON 9m Idle .
A1900 1864 03 02 Frances POWELL 17 Eccleshill  
A1901 1864 03 09 Ezra PICKARD 27 Windhill  
A1902 1864 03 11 Martha TENNANT 13m Windhill  
A1903 1864 03 19 Mariam WILKINSON 3w Idle  
A1904 1864 03 20 Sarah WILDMAN 48 Idle  
A1905 1864 03 29 Easter BERRY 81 Idle  
A1906 1864 04 03 Susannah BOTTOMLEY 75* Idle Green *age written as 'in her 76th year'
A1907 1864 04 03 Charlotte HOLLINGS 14m Bradford  
A1908 1864 04 10 Elizabeth SPENCE 44 Windhill  
A1909 1864 04 11 John GARNETT 71 Greengates  
A1910 1864 04 11 Martha HUTCHINSON 17 Idle  
A1911 1864 04 13 John HODGSON 17 Wrose  
A1912 1864 04 14 Martha RAISTRICK 76 Idle  
A1913 1864 04 16 Frederick George HOOK 11m Idle .
A1914 1864 04 18 Mary BURNLEY 50 Idle  
A1915 1864 04 22 Charlotte GREAVES 7m Windhill  
A1916 1864 04 24 Abraham GARNETT 3w Idle .
A1917 1864 04 24 Joseph WAITE 9m Idle  
A1918 1864 04 24 Esther HARRISON 18w Idle  
A1919 1864 04 27 Sarah HOBANK 66 Idle  
A1920 1864 05 02 Catharine PHILIPS 14m Idle  
A1921 1864 05 10 Booth PICKARD 37 Idle Moor  
A1922 1864 05 11 Job PROCTER 8m Thackley .
A1923 1864 05 15 Ann SUGDEN 13 Idle  
A1924 1864 05 20 Joseph COOPER 81 Windhill  
A1925 1864 06 03 Eliza SUTTLE 11 Idle .
A1926 1864 06 05 George WHATMUFF 2 Bradford  
A1927 1864 06 06 Julia Ann SCOTT 7w Idle  
A1928 1864 06 14 Mathew HARPER 67 Idle  
A1929 1864 06 19 Jane HARE 38 Windhill  
A1930 1864 06 21 John GILL 65 Eccleshill  
A1931 1864 06 22 Abraham RILEY 86 Eccleshill .
A1932 1864 07 05 Ann HORNE 54 Idle Green  
A1933 1864 07 11 James GLOVER 3m Windhill  
A1934 1864 07 12 Margaret WHITFIELD 53 Idle .
A1935 1864 07 21 Mary SCOTT 26 Idle  
A1936 1864 08 10 Alpha PICKARD 9w Windhill  
A1937 1864 08 11 Emma ILLINGWORTH 4 Thackley  
A1938 1864 08 13 Edwin RILEY 18 Windhill  
A1939 1864 08 16 Sam Walter CORDINGLEY 11m Idle  
A1940 1864 08 19 Jane BRAYSHAW 13 Idle .
A1941 1864 08 19 Annie CORDINGLEY 3 Idle  
A1942 1864 09 06 Grace HARRISON 1y 7m Idle  
A1943 1864 09 08 Martha LEE 24 Idle .
A1944 1864 09 11 Ann OGDEN 7w Windhill  
A1945 1864 09 19 Thomas PADGETT 8y 6m Idle Green  
A1946 1864 09 28 Thomas RAISTRICK 78 Idle  
A1947 1864 10 01 Eva HUTTON 81 Idle  
A1948 1864 10 15 Mary SCOTT 7m Idle  
A1949 1864 10 15 Mary BROOKSBANK 75 Idle .
A1950 1864 10 21 Hannah CORDINGLEY 4 Idle  
A1951 1864 10 22 Ann Elizabeth GARNETT 6m Idle  
A1952 1864 10 24 Caroline HARGREAVES 67 Idle  
A1953 1864 11 02 John ROPER 4 Rodley  
A1954 1864 11 06 Emma RILEY 5m Idle  
A1955 1864 11 07 Hannah PICKLES 67 Idle Died at Ilkley
A1956 1864 11 15 Martha Ann HENSON 1y 9m Idle  
A1957 1864 11 20 Tom HARRISON 7w Windhill  
A1958 1864 11 23 Dorothy RICHMOND 13 Idle  
A1959 1864 11 25 John POWELL 44 Idle  
A1960 1864 12 05 Robert ENTWISTLE 2y 6m Idle  
A1961 1864 12 17 Mary ROSS 5m Windhill .
A1962 1864 12 21 Ann BURNLEY 3y 11m Idle  
A1963 1864 12 26 Isabella HUTTON 1y 6m Windhill  
A1964 1865 01 08 Rookes CORDINGLEY . Idle  
A1965 1865 01 08 John BECK 13m Idle .
A1966 1865 01 08 William MIDDLETON 28 Frizinghall  
A1967 1865 01 10 William MAWSON 10m Horton, Bradford  
A1968 1865 01 14 Isabella RAISTRICK 13m Idle  
A1969 1865 01 24 Thomas JOHNSON 2 Bingley  
A1970 1865 02 04 Mary Elizabeth GOLDSBROUGH 20m Idle  
A1971 1865 02 04 Thomas GOLDSBROUGH 2 Idle  
A1972 1865 02 07 Tabitha HODGSON 54 Idle  
A1973 1865 02 09 Elizabeth SCOTT 23 Idle .
A1974 1865 02 12 Angus MCDONALD 67 Windhill  
A1975 1865 02 18 John William LONSDALE 3 Windhill  
A1976 1865 02 23 John PROCTER 3y 6m Windhill  
A1977 1865 02 26 Walter Kendall YEADON 11m Windhill .
A1978 1865 03 02 Abraham OGDEN 60 Windhill  
A1979 1865 03 08 Josiah RAISTRICK 18 Idle  
A1980 1865 03 12 James ATKINSON 72 Idle  
A1981 1865 04 01 William FLETCHER 5 Idle  
A1982 1865 04 04 Ann RIGG 81 Idle  
A1983 1865 04 08 Benjamin POWELL 35 Idle  
A1984 1865 04 11 Grace Ann BOTTOMLEY 3 Idle  
A1985 1865 04 19 Harriet POLLARD 48 Idle .
A1986 1865 04 20 William LEE 3y 8m Idle Green  
A1987 1865 04 25 Hannah RIGG 71 Idle  
A1988 1865 04 30 Hannah RUSHWORTH 87 Idle  
A1989 1865 05 03 Mallard SENIOR 17m Idle .
A1990 1865 05 05 Mary Hannah FLETCHER 4 Idle  
A1991 1865 05 07 Herbert KEIGHLEY 2m Thackley  
A1992 1865 05 10 Robert SENIOR 4 Idle  
A1993 1865 05 17 Walter ELLIS 18m Leeds  
A1994 1865 05 22 John KITSON 2y 8m Idle  
A1995 1865 05 22 John SKIRROW 54 Thackley  
A1996 1865 05 27 Elizabeth BRAYSHAW 74 Idle  
A1997 1865 05 27 Hannah SLATER 84 Idle .
A1998 1865 06 02 Mary Alice BLAND 4m Shipley  
A1999 1865 06 04 Zillah HARRISON 6w Idle  
A2000 1865 06 10 Eman ATKINSON 1y 3m Idle  
A2001 1865 06 14 Frances HORN 11 Thackley Age written as 'in her 12th year'
A2002 1865 06 22 Margaret HARDY 2y 4m Idle  
A2003 1865 06 22 Sarah Jane ACKLAND 20 Windhill  
A2004 1865 06 23 Joshua SUTTLE 6m Idle  
A2005 1865 06 27 Martha BRADLEY 34 Windhill  
A2006 1865 07 01 Turette CANNON 2 Idle  
A2007 1865 07 10 Hannah PALMER 15 Windhill  
A2008 1865 07 18 Elizabeth BAXTER 10m Bradford  
A2009 1865 08 08 Mary GARNETT 2 Shipley  
A2010 1865 08 18 Hannah BAKES 63 Eccleshill .
A2011 1865 08 25 James LONG 62 Idle  
A2012 1865 08 29 George PADGETT 2 Idle  
A2013 1865 08 30 Stephen Whitfield KITSON 1 Idle  
A2014 1865 09 01 Annie TURNER 9m Bradford .
A2015 1865 09 08 Martha MAWSON 72 Idle  
A2016 1865 09 14 Jemima NAYLOR 14w Idle  
A2017 1865 09 18 James BROOKSBANK 16m Windhill  
A2018 1865 09 20 Edward PALMER 18m Windhill  
A2019 1865 09 22 Mary BERRY 83 Morton  
A2020 1865 09 23 Albert RIPLEY 5w Windhill  
A2021 1865 09 23 Etta RIPLEY 5w Windhill .
A2022 1865 08 28 William LEE 78 Idle  
A2023 1865 10 19 Mary Elizabeth BRIGGS 13m Idle  
A2024 1865 10 24 Mary HOBSON 77 Idle  
A2025 1865 10 28 Ruth WATSON 15w Idle .
A2026 1865 11 09 Edmund BAXTER 14 Idle  
A2027 1865 11 16 James HOLLINGS 24 Idle  
A2028 1865 11 22 David LEE 64 Idle  
A2029 1865 11 28 Sarah BERRY 76 Shipley  
A2030 1865 12 02 James ROBINSON 8w Headingley cum Burley  
A2031 1865 12 07 Charlotte WALKER 23 Leeds  
A2032 1865 12 10 Martha CORDINGLEY 3 Idle .
A2033 1865 12 25 William MITCHELL 30 Shipley  
A2034 1866 01 02 Edwin OGDEN 2 Heaton  
A2035 1866 01 06 William MITCHELL 15w Idle  
A2036 1866 01 10 Thurston ROPER 1y 10m Idle .
A2037 1866 01 18 Mary WAITE 46 Idle  
A2038 1866 01 19 Samuel BROOKE 63 Idle  
A2039 1866 01 26 Mercy PITTS 64 Eccleshill  
A2040 1866 01 30 Martha GILL 1y 10m Idle  
A2041 1866 01 31 Thomas WATKINSON 46 Idle  
A2042 1866 02 01 John ROBBINSON 56 Bradford  
A2043 1866 02 04 Ruth PITTS 30 Idle .
A2044 1866 02 10 Benjamin STOWELL 2y 7m Idle  
A2045 1866 02 20 James Harding DENNISON 5m Idle  
A2046 1866 02 20 Robert PARKINSON 81 Idle  
A2047 1866 02 21 Martha PROCTER 57 Idle .
A2048 1866 03 04 Nanny RILEY 79 Idle  
A2049 1866 03 11 Fred MURGATROYD 5m Idle  
A2050 1866 03 13 Susannah STEAD 56 Idle  
A2051 1866 03 19 Charles Ovington SMITH 8 Idle  
A2052 1866 03 31 Martha BERRY 77 Idle  
A2053 1866 04 07 Alfred DIXON 8w Idle  
A2054 1866 04 08 Edwin CORDINGLEY 9w Idle .
A2055 1866 04 10 William REED 11m Idle  
A2056 1866 04 17 Elizabeth LISTER 25 Brotherton  
A2057 1866 04 19 James HARRISON 28 Windhill  
A2058 1866 04 25 Polly BLAND 5m Shipley  
A2059 1866 04 27 William WILSON 55 Idle  
A2060 1866 04 28 William GARNETT 8 Idle  
A2061 1866 05 10 Sarah SCOTT 72 Idle Died at Windhill
A2062 1866 05 12 William ILLINGWORTH 66 Idle  
A2063 1866 05 19 Thomas HOLLINGS 54 Idle  
A2064 1866 05 28 Isaac DOBSON 15 Windhill  
A2065 1866 06 03 Sarah SPENCER 24 Idle  
A2066 1866 06 04 Priscilla MITCHELL 1 Idle .
A2067 1866 06 07 William Riley LISTER 10 Idle  
A2068 1866 06 11 Emma MAUD 33 Shipley  
A2069 1866 06 11 John SCOTT 84 Idle  
A2070 1866 06 20 Hannah HEATON 76 Idle  
A2071 1866 06 20 Thomas BRADLEY 78 Windhill  
A2072 1866 06 23 Susannah RYLEY 11m Idle  
A2073 1866 06 26 David VARLEY 21 Idle No Fee
A2074 1866 06 27 Nathan JOWETT 28 Idle  
A2075 1866 06 28 Nanny RHODES 67 Idle  
A2076 1866 07 03 Mary Ann MYERS 38 Yeadon  
A2077 1866 07 20 Greenwood GARNETT 13m Idle .
A2078 1866 08 05 Samuel SPENCE 68 Idle  
A2079 1866 08 11 Emily WINTERBURN 6m Idle  
A2080 1866 08 11 Sarah SKIRROW 69 Idle  
A2081 1866 08 22 Sarah LEE 83 Idle  
A2082 1866 09 09 James WILKENSON 77 Idle .
A2083 1866 09 16 Margaret TENNANT 9m Windhill  
A2084 1866 09 18 Murgatroyd HORN 7m Windhill  
A2085 1866 09 19 Mary Ann ROBERTSHAW 1y 7m Idle  
A2086 1866 09 22 Judith PARKINSON 62 Idle  
A2087 1866 09 24 Gilbert LEE 2w Bolton .
A2088 1866 09 29 Dufton WRIGHT 48 Bolton  
A2089 1866 10 02 Ann HARRISON 7m Idle  
A2090 1866 10 02 Ann PINCHBECK 21 Idle  
A2091 1866 10 09 Mary SIMPSON 76 Idle  
A2092 1866 10 10 William HOLLINGS 44 Idle .
A2093 1866 10 10 Martha Hannah CORDINGLEY 15m Idle  
A2094 1866 10 15 Fred THORNTON 8m Idle  
A2095 1866 11 09 Mary GREAVES 75 Idle  
A2096 1866 11 11 Charles PICKLES 69 Idle  
A2097 1866 11 20 Sarah Hannah PICKLES 8m Idle .
A2098 1866 11 25 Hannah PICKLES 14m Idle  
A2099 1866 12 05 James MURGATROYD 37 Idle  
A2100 1866 12 06 Frederick William UPTON 15m Leeds  
A2101 1866 12 08 John RHODES 74 Idle  
A2102 1866 12 09 Eliza LEE 34 Idle .
A2103 1866 12 10 John SCHOLLY 28 Idle  
A2104 1866 12 11 Sarah Ann GOULDSBOROUGH 20m Idle  
A2105 1866 12 15 Jonas HOLDSWORTH 75 Windhill  
A2106 1866 12 20 Sam BURNLEY 3 Idle  
A2107 1866 12 24 Margaret ROBINSON 16 Windhill .
A2108 1866 12 26 Samuel TURNER 5m Bradford  
A2109 1867 01 05 Ada MITCHELL 7m Idle  
A2110 1867 01 05 Joseph ROBINSON 3 Windhill  
A2111 1867 01 07 Benjamin WATKINSON 5 Idle  
A2112 1867 01 08 Oliver CHILD 55 Idle .
A2113 1867 01 17 Maria HODGSON 50 Wrose  
A2114 1867 01 20 Benjamin MAWSON 10 Idle  
A2115 1867 01 23 Thomas PRESTON 2 Idle  
A2116 1867 02 01 Ben INGHAM 2m Idle  
A2117 1867 02 03 Arthur Henry BOOTH 5m Windhill .
A2118 1867 02 04 Arthur Lewis SPEIGHT 1y 11m Shipley  
A2119 1867 02 06 William GLOVER 67 Clayton  
A2120 1867 02 18 Ellen LISTER 71 Idle  
A2121 1867 03 01 John LONG 9m Idle  
A2122 1867 03 02 Betty NORTH 78 Idle .
A2123 1867 03 03 John SPENCER 78 Windhill  
A2124 1867 03 07 Hannah SPENCE 76 Idle  
A2125 1867 03 10 John William KENDALL 4 Idle  
A2126 1867 03 21 Elizabeth DIXON 6m Idle  
A2127 1867 03 24 Harry GARNETT 1 Idle .
A2128 1867 03 25 Elizabeth COOPER 68 Idle  
A2129 1867 03 30 Nanny TENNANT 57 Windhill  
A2130 1867 04 01 Martha MAWSON 53 Idle  
A2131 1867 04 02 Elizabeth MYERS 26 Bradford  
A2132 1867 04 10 Joshua James GARNETT 9m Idle .
A2133 1867 04 13 Dorothy THORNTON 68 Idle  
A2134 1867 04 16 Albert DENNISON 7m Idle  
A2135 1867 04 17 Selina UPTON 18w Windhill  
A2136 1867 04 20 Mary Ann PRESTON 29 Idle  
A2137 1867 05 02 Elizabeth MYERS 63 Bradford .
A2138 1867 05 04 Hannah BAXTER 65 Idle  
A2139 1867 05 09 Jonathan HORNBY 68 Idle  
A2140 1867 05 11 Samuel HOBSON 40 Idle  
A2141 1867 05 11 Harriet WHITTAKER 33 Windhill  
A2142 1867 05 12 Thomas RAWNSLEY 56 Idle  
A2143 1867 05 12 Edwin DIXON 7 Idle No Fee
A2144 1867 05 19 Abraham BLYTHE 20 Windhill  
A2145 1867 05 21 Sarah ILLINGWORTH 10m Shipley  
A2146 1867 05 21 Joseph KITSON 67 Idle  
A2147 1867 05 24 James HARTLEY 48 Idle .
A2148 1867 05 25 Ada PICKARD 15 Windhill  
A2149 1867 05 30 Sarah Ann HARDY 33 Idle  
A2150 1867 05 31 Henry JOWETT 70 Idle .
A2151 1867 06 01 Martha HUDSON 85 Idle  
A2152 1867 06 09 William BERRY 58 Idle  
A2153 1867 06 17 Job MOORE 6m Windhill  
A2154 1867 06 23 Edwin RAISTRICK 31 Idle  
A2155 1867 06 27 Sarah BIRD 90 Idle  
A2156 1867 07 03 Joseph BOTTOMLEY 80 Idle  
A2157 1867 07 06 Hannah MANN 26 Morecambe .
A2158 1867 07 31 Joshua GREENWOOD 54 Idle  
A2159 1867 08 06 Thomas NORTH 47 Idle  
A2160 1867 08 06 Mary PETTY 14 Idle .
A2161 1867 08 09 Elizabeth WHITWAM 62 Leeds  
A2162 1867 08 10 Sarah Ellen ROBINSON 2m Leeds  
A2163 1867 08 10 Thomas Brook THORNTON 10m Idle  
A2164 1867 08 10 Wilson DUNWELL 3 Shipley  
A2165 1867 08 10 Grace GARFORTH 23 Idle  
A2166 1867 08 11 James RAWNSLEY 31 Idle  
A2167 1867 08 16 Nancy ILLINGWORTH 92 Idle .
A2168 1867 08 17 Grace SCOTT 21 Idle  
A2169 1867 09 18 Hannah GILL 79 Idle  
A2170 1867 09 22 James O'Leary CANNON 5 Idle .
A2171 1867 09 28 Joseph WINTERBURN 77 Idle  
A2172 1867 10 03 Martha KITCHEN 17 Idle  
A2173 1867 10 16 Esther Ann YEADON 2 Idle  
A2174 1867 10 21 John HAMMOND 47 Idle  
A2175 1867 11 09 John James THORNTON 10w Idle  
A2176 1867 11 10 Caroline BATEMAN 1 Idle  
A2177 1867 11 14 Ann SMITH 24 Windhill .
A2178 1867 11 19 Ann PRESTON 8m Idle  
A2179 1867 11 24 Thomas MILBURN 64 Leeds  
A2180 1867 11 26 Emma ANDERTON 13w Idle .
A2181 1867 11 27 Hannah WATKINSON 36 Idle  
A2182 1867 11 27 Mary DUNWELL 64 Idle  
A2183 1867 11 30 Sarah HUTTON 66 Windhill  
A2184 1867 11 30 Alfred CORDINGLEY 3 Idle  
A2185 1867 12 01 Esther DENBIGH 60 Idle  
A2186 1867 12 02 Benjamin FARR 25w Windhill  
A2187 1867 12 07 Nancy SUTCLIFFE 31 Windhill .
A2188 1867 12 19 James Edward LEE 17m Idle  
A2189 1867 12 25 Hannah BRIGGS 5m Idle  
A2190 1867 12 30 Mary Ellen WALLER 9m Idle  
A2191 1868 01 03 Edna KITSON 6m Idle  
A2192 1868 01 07 Walter JOLLY 8m Idle  
A2193 1868 01 27 John BRAYSHAW 63 Idle  
A2194 1868 01 27 John RICHMOND 19 Idle Note: 25th was the date of his death and age was changed to 19 by S. Robinson, Curate of Idle
A2195 1868 01 28 Sarah SPACEY 62 Idle  
A2196 1868 02 01 Henry JOWETT 9m Bramley  
A2197 1868 02 02 Lavinia CLAUGHTON 18 Eccleshill  
A2198 1868 02 05 Robert LAMB 57 Idle  
A2199 1868 02 13 Rachel SCOTT 84 Leeds  
A2200 1868 02 13 Gidion? RICHMOND 2 Idle .
A2201 1868 02 21 Catharine UPTON 26 Windhill  
A2202 1868 02 22 John SCOTT 33 Idle  
A2203 1868 02 26 Thomas RICHMOND 6 Idle  
A2204 1868 02 28 Joshua SCOTT 61 Idle  
A2205 1868 03 02 George POWELL 78 Idle  
A2206 1868 03 03 Ann HARPER 75 Idle  
A2207 1868 03 04 Margaret HOWARTH 16w Windhill .
A2208 1868 03 07 John CORDINGLEY 68 Idle  
A2209 1868 03 24 Ann PADGETT 36 Idle  
A2210 1868 03 28 Sarah THORNTON 84 Idle  
A2211 1868 03 28 Mary SPENCE 73 Idle .
A2212 1868 03 28 John KITSON 15 Idle  
A2213 1868 03 29 Hannah HARTLEY 1 Idle  
A2214 1868 03 31 Martha PATCHETT 3 Idle  
A2215 1868 04 02 Harriet SIMPSON 56 Idle  
A2216 1868 04 03 Hannah CRABTREE 14w Windhill  
A2217 1868 04 09 Walter BOWERS 18m Idle  
A2218 1868 04 09 Thomas SHELTON 65 Idle .
A2219 1868 04 12 John CORDINGLEY 29 Idle  
A2220 1868 04 18 Sarah Hannah THORNTON 5 Idle  
A2221 1868 04 22 Mary Jane THOMAS 5 Idle  
A2222 1868 04 26 Joseph CORDINGLEY 14 Greengates .
A2223 1868 04 28 Mary Ann GARNETT 15m Windhill  
A2224 1868 04 29 Benjamin PADGETT 80 Idle  
A2225 1868 05 07 Eliza BROTHERTON 23m Idle  
A2226 1868 05 10 Mary Ann CORDINGLEY 10m Idle  
A2227 1868 05 13 David HAINSWORTH 75 Idle  
A2228 1868 05 19 Shaw WATSON 13w Idle  
A2229 1868 05 22 John HILL 10m Idle .
A2230 1868 05 27 Harriet STEPHENSON 43 Bradford  
A2231 1868 05 29 James STANLEY 15 Bradford  
A2232 1868 06 03 Albert GOTT 2y 5m Idle  
A2233 1868 06 05 Tom GARFORTH 7 Idle .
A2234 1868 06 15 John PICKARD 18 Windhill  
A2235 1868 06 22 John DUFTON 50 Idle  
A2236 1868 06 23 Abbazilla DENNISON 41 Idle  
A2237 1868 06 29 Celia NAYLOR 15m Idle  
A2238 1868 06 30 Nancy LEE 79 Idle  
A2239 1868 07 01 Hannah SMITH 78 Idle  
A2240 1868 07 07 Mary Ann WINTERBURN 40 Idle .
A2241 1868 07 12 Elizabeth Ann SPEIGHT 7w Saltaire  
A2242 1868 07 20 Richard Arthur BROOKE 5y 6m Idle  
A2243 1868 07 22 Mary Ann GOMERSALL 36 LAN Liverpool  
A2244 1868 07 23 Mary Ann WINTERBURN 18d Idle .
A2245 1868 07 30 George SUTCLIFFE 56 Idle  
A2246 1868 08 08 Hiram BAILEY 3m Bradford  
A2247 1868 08 13 Susannah RILEY 1y 3m Windhill  
A2248 1868 08 24 Joseph Thomas WATKINSON 15m Idle  
A2249 1868 09 03 Ann Elizabeth DANIEL 10w Idle  
A2250 1868 09 08 Charlotte Hannah DANIEL 11w Idle  
A2251 1868 09 12 Nanny GREENWOOD 54 Idle .
A2252 1868 09 14 Thomas RUSHTON 2m Wrose  
A2253 1868 09 18 Edith SCHOLEY 8m Windhill  
A2254 1868 09 23 George PADGETT 18m Idle  
A2255 1868 10 05 Fred UPTON 3w Idle .
A2256 1868 10 05 James KENYON 1w Idle  
A2257 1868 10 07 William ANDERTON . Windhill  
A2258 1868 10 08 Mary KITSON 73 Clayton  
A2259 1868 10 08 Sarah MELLOR 63 Bradford  
A2260 1868 10 08 George HINSON 2y 6m Idle  
A2261 1868 10 09 Henry WALKER 10m Idle  
A2262 1868 10 09 Emma UPTON 29 Idle .
A2263 1868 10 11 Eva SCOTT 1 Idle  
A2264 1868 10 12 Albert DENNISON 8m Idle  
A2265 1868 10 15 Betty COOPER 72 Clayton  
A2266 1868 10 21 Jane MILBURN 61 Leeds .
A2267 1868 10 28 Sarah PADGETT 79 Idle  
A2268 1868 11 07 Ann Elizabeth PITTS 5m Windhill  
A2269 1868 11 09 George GARSIDE 29 Idle  
A2270 1868 11 18 Hannah HIRD 2y 8m Idle  
A2271 1868 11 25 John RUSHTON 27 Heaton  
A2272 1868 12 01 Stephen STEAD 17 Idle  
A2273 1868 12 02 James EMMETT 73 Windhill .
A2274 1868 12 12 Henry Edward MAWSON 9m Idle  
A2275 1868 12 18 Jane LISTER 66 Headingley  
A2276 1868 12 22 Ann PITTS 63 Idle  
A2277 1868 12 22 Hannah YOUNG 23 Idle .
A2278 1868 12 23 Betsy RILEY 7m Windhill  
A2279 1868 12 26 John BROADLEY 50 Idle  
A2280 1869 01 02 Prudence BLISSARD 6w Idle  
A2281 1869 01 04 Martha Pickersgill MOORHEAD 16 Idle  
A2282 1869 01 07 Joseph SCOTT 2y 6m Windhill  
A2283 1869 01 12 Frances BENNETT 49 Windhill  
A2284 1869 01 26 John WATERHOUSE 85 Idle .
A2285 1869 01 29 Hannah CORDINGLEY 65 Idle  
A2286 1869 02 02 John HARPER 74 Bradford  
A2287 1869 02 02 Christopher TENNANT 11m Windhill  
A2288 1869 02 07 Mary DIXON 73 Windhill .
A2289 1869 02 09 Emma SMITH 1 Idle  
A2290 1869 02 11 Fred STEAD 1y 6m Idle  
A2291 1869 02 17 Nanny TENNANT 4 Windhill  
A2292 1869 02 17 Betty PETTY 13 Idle  
A2293 1869 02 20 Sarah BLAND 60 Idle  
A2294 1869 02 20 Maria DENBIGH 23 Idle  
A2295 1869 02 22 Joshua Walter SCOTT 9m Windhill .
A2296 1869 02 24 Ann GILL 39 Eccleshill  
A2297 1869 02 27 James DENBIGH 29 Idle  
A2298 1869 03 08 James HUTTON 38 Idle  
A2299 1869 03 09 John SPENCER 37 Idle .
A2300 1869 03 10 Leah NAYLOR 9w Idle  
A2301 1869 03 16 Thomas WALSH 64 Idle  
A2302 1869 03 17 Joseph THORNTON 70 Idle  
A2303 1869 03 18 Samuel PICKLES 47 Idle  
A2304 1869 03 24 James MAWSON 71 Idle  
A2305 1869 03 25 Elizabeth HOWARTH 3 Windhill  
A2306 1869 03 30 Fred RICHMOND 10m Idle .
A2307 1869 04 10 Sarah GILL 34 Idle  
A2308 1869 04 16 James HOEBANK 45 Idle  
A2309 1869 04 17 John Henry TENNANT 11m Idle  
A2310 1869 04 20 William SOWDEN 52 Idle .
A2311 1869 04 21 Arthur Elsworth CLAUGHTON 1 Idle  
A2312 1869 04 21 Alice HARRISON 3m Idle  
A2313 1869 04 30 Tom REED 4m Idle  
A2314 1869 05 01 Elizabeth GARFORTH 40 Idle  
A2315 1869 05 06 Abraham MARSHALL 2m Idle  
A2316 1869 05 08 John William HOBSON 4m Idle  
A2317 1869 05 11 Alfred SCOTT 37 Idle .
A2318 1869 05 11 Nancy GREAVES 46 Idle  
A2319 1869 05 18 John EMMETT 46 Windhill  
A2320 1869 05 18 Alice RICHMOND 11d Idle  
A2321 1869 05 18 Martha DIBB 59 Shipley  
A2322 1869 06 01 Hannah GREENWOOD 55 Idle  
A2323 1869 06 05 Eva GILL 7 Eccleshill dau of Thomas
A2324 1869 06 09 Emma BYSOM 25m Bradford  
A2325 1869 06 11 James BELL 64 Idle  
A2326 1869 06 15 William BOOTH 9w Shipley  
A2327 1869 06 17 Benjamin Thomas RAWNSLEY 10m Windhill  
A2328 1869 06 24 Sarah Ann BROOKE 7 Baildon  
A2329 1869 06 26 John EMMOTT 78 Windhill  
A2330 1869 06 28 Charles Hellewell BROADLEY 9m Idle  
A2331 1869 06 29 Richard HUTCHINSON 79 Idle .
A2332 1869 07 04 James Arthur BYSOM 10m Shipley  
A2333 1869 07 10 Joe PICKLES 18m Idle  
A2334 1869 07 19 Joel PICKLES 74 Idle .
A2335 1869 07 29 George HUTTON 10m Idle  
A2336 1869 08 03 Margaret Ellen FREEMAN 10 Windhill  
A2337 1869 08 14 Esther SCOTT 46 Windhill  
A2338 1869 08 15 William BERRY 69 Bradford  
A2339 1869 08 19 Ann Eliza BYRAM 4 Bradford  
A2340 1869 08 31 Ada SMITH 2 Windhill .
A2341 1869 09 03 Mary Ann BRADLEY 17 Windhill  
A2342 1869 09 08 Annie Laura MYERS 2 Shipley  
A2343 1869 09 08 Lavinia DUNWELL 5m Shipley .
A2344 1869 09 09 Albert SLINGSBY 18m Windhill  
A2345 1869 09 10 George BROOK 20m Idle  
A2346 1869 09 21 Charles Herbert HARTLEY 2 Idle  
A2347 1869 09 21 Mary Hannah CORDINGLEY 37 Idle  
A2348 1869 09 29 Hannah GOMERSALL 59 Idle  
A2349 1869 10 07 Arthur WATMOUGH 14w Idle .
A2350 1869 10 08 Mary DENNISON 59 Idle  
A2351 1869 10 08 Charles Obank WARD 3 Idle  
A2352 1869 10 14 Eliza Ann LEE 6 Shipley .
A2353 1869 10 14 Joshua GOLDSBROUGH 4m Idle  
A2354 1869 10 14 Isaac TYSON 24 Idle  
A2355 1869 10 15 Herbert GRIMSHAW 5m Idle  
A2356 1869 10 18 Anne Elizabeth HUDSON 7w Windhill  
A2357 1869 10 20 Hannah RAISTRICK 63 Idle  
A2358 1869 10 24 Fred BAXTER 5w Windhill .
A2359 1869 10 26 Ruth Ann HILL 5 Idle  
A2360 1869 11 06 Christiana WILKENSON 45 Idle  
A2361 1869 11 07 James Dale WATKINSON 5 Idle  
A2362 1869 11 11 Mary Ann DENNING 5w Idle  
A2363 1869 11 14 Margaret LEECH 46 Idle  
A2364 1869 11 17 Betty ? 80 Idle Surname SEA..? or LEA..?
A2365 1869 11 22 Ann BROWN 66 Idle  
A2366 1869 11 24 Eleanor STANLEY 48 Bradford  
A2367 1869 11 30 Joseph SKIRROW 65 Idle  
A2368 1869 11 30 Betty WOOD 79 Idle  
A2369 1869 12 01 Hannah BRIGGS 2 Windhill  
A2370 1869 12 08 Eliza FREEMAN 19 Windhill  
A2371 1869 12 08 Amelia THOMAS 4 Idle  
A2372 1869 12 10 George RAISTRICK 2 Idle  
A2373 1869 12 12 Arthur BROADLEY 3m Windhill  
A2374 1869 12 13 Thomas William RAISTRICK 14 Idle  
A2375 1869 12 14 William Henry PICKARD 10w Windhill .
A2376 1869 12 14 John James GARNETT 8m Idle  
A2377 1869 12 19 Jonas HOLME 1y 11m Windhill  
A2378 1869 12 19 James CORDINGLEY 1 Idle  
A2379 1869 12 20 Alfred LEE 4m Idle .
A2380 1869 12 22 Joseph NOTWELL ? 36 Windhill  
A2381 1869 12 29 Elizabeth LISTER 72 Lightcliffe  
A2382 1870 01 04 Lucy Ann SCOTT 15 Idle  
A2383 1870 01 05 Abraham ATKINSON 8 Idle  
A2384 1870 01 05 Elizabeth HARTLEY 67 Idle  
A2385 1870 01 15 Margaret HOLROYD 28 Idle  
A2386 1870 01 17 Jno MIDDLEBROOK 4 Idle .
A2387 1870 01 23 Thomas Sikes ? CORDINGLEY 4w Idle  
A2388 1870 02 02 Hannah BERRY 55 Idle  
A2389 1870 02 08 Ellen ROPER? 74 Windhill  
A2390 1870 02 08 William RAISTRICK 82 Bradford .
A2391 1870 02 11 Sabina CORDINGLEY 2 Idle  
A2392 1870 02 15 Emma SMITH 6 Idle  
A2393 1870 02 16 Hannah HOLLINGS 77 Idle  
A2394 1870 02 25 Eva SCOTT 10m Idle  
A2395 1870 02 26 John JOHNSON 50 Bingley  
A2396 1870 03 04 Samuel Edward CLAPHAM 1 Idle  
A2397 1870 03 06 Ann RICHMOND 32 Idle .
A2398 1870 03 09 Sarah WHITE 57 Bradford  
A2399 1870 03 11 Mary Ellen CLAPHAM 2y 7m Idle  
A2400 1870 03 12 Jim HUTTON 11m Idle  
B1 1870 03 19 Johnny PICKARD 55 Windhill .
B2 1870 03 23 Mary LISTER 16 Idle  
B3 1870 03 23 John SCOTT 76 Windhill  
B4 1870 03 29 Rosanna LEE 6m Idle  
B5 1870 04 14 Martha MITCHELL 82 Idle  
B6 1870 04 18 Fanny ROPER 8 Bramley  
B7 1870 05 01 Mary ELLIS 37 Idle  
B8 1870 05 01 Frederick Peter HAD--? 11m Idle .
B9 1870 05 03 Emma SMITH 39 Idle  
B10 1870 05 18 Elizabeth HUTTON 2w Idle  
B11 1870 05 28 Edward LEE 9m Idle  
B12 1870 05 30 Mary Jane ILLINGWORTH 2 Idle .
B13 1870 06 01 Henry KEIGHLEY 41 Windhill  
B14 1870 06 07 James COATES 50 Windhill  
B15 1870 06 17 Elizabeth SCHOLEY 18 Idle  
B16 1870 07 02 Joseph KIRK 13m Idle  
B17 1870 07 06 Joshua POWELL 50 Idle  
B18 1870 07 06 John William SPEIGHT 1y 6w Shipley  
B19 1870 07 12 Samuel BIRD 70 Windhill .
B20 1870 07 22 Annie WATKINSON 16w Idle  
B21 1870 08 04 Sarah CLAYTON 29 Idle  
B22 1870 08 08 Elizabeth Ann BROOKS 2 Windhill  
B23 1870 08 09 Thomasine ACKROYD 44 Idle .
B24 1870 08 09 Thomasine ACKROYD 15w Idle  
B25 1870 08 16 Harriet ATKINSON 21 Idle  
B26 1870 08 16 Robert SENIOR 3 Idle  
B27 1870 08 24 William CORDINGLEY 82 Idle  
B28 1870 08 27 ? HUDSON 4y 9m Idle  
B29 1870 08 29 Martha Ellen KEATON 9m Idle  
B30 1870 09 10 Elizabeth MURGATROYD 25 Idle .
B31 1870 09 18 John Thomas PADGETT 23w Idle  
B32 1870 09 19 Elizabeth THORNTON 33 Idle  
B33 1870 09 30 Fred GARNETT 6 Idle  
B34 1870 10 02 John HARRISON 1y 8m Windhill .
B35 1870 10 04 Mary Ann SCHOLEY 20 Idle  
B36 1870 10 13 Elizabeth Ann DALBY 3w Idle  
B37 1870 10 13 Murgatroyd HORNE 64 Idle  
B38 1870 10 20 Sarah DALBY 46 Idle  
B39 1870 10 21 Richard Tennant STANSFIELD 55 Bolton  
B40 1870 10 26 Eliza WATERHOUSE 31 Idle  
B41 1870 11 01 Elizabeth Ann HUTTON 20w Idle .
B42 1870 11 16 Hannah BURROUGH 51 Idle  
B43 1870 11 27 Alfred THOMAS 17w Idle  
B44 1870 11 28 John BOOTH 78 Idle  
B45 1870 11 30 Lydia HALLIDAY 76 North Bierley Union, Clayton .
B46 1870 12 04 Ann DUNDALE 2y 6m Idle  
B47 1870 12 04 Elizabeth PADGET 13 Idle  
B48 1870 12 10 Sarah Johnson ? 18 Idle  
B49 1870 12 10 Frances SUGDEN 3 Idle  
B50 1870 12 11 William PHENNA 35 Idle  
B51 1870 12 11 James ROBINSON 46 Bradford  
B52 1870 12 20 Joseph CLAYTON 66 Idle .
B53 1870 12 24 Harry BOOTH 1y 6m Windhill  
B54 1870 12 24 Hannah ANDERTON 35 Windhill  
B55 1871 01 09 Sarah GRIMSHAW 53 Idle  
B56 1871 01 11 Thomas MOUNTAIN 39 Idle .
B57 1871 01 15 Arthur Brook RAISTRICK 8m Shipley  
B58 1871 01 16 Alice Ann HUDSON 8m Idle  
B59 1871 01 17 Ann Elizabeth HEATON 2y 11m Idle  
B60 1871 01 28 Alice LEE 16m Windhill  
B61 1871 01 29 Rachel HASTE 54 Idle  
B62 1871 02 02 Jane METCALFE 17 Idle  
B63 1871 02 08 Clara BROADLEY 14w Idle .
B64 1871 02 11 Joseph Haste RHODES 58 Idle  
B65 1871 02 21 John GOMERSALL 64 Idle  
B66 1871 02 28 Sarah Elizabeth ATKINSON 5w Idle  
B67 1871 03 11 Earnest Leigh JENKINS 7w Idle .
B68 1871 03 28 Albert SHACKLETON 3m Idle  
B69 1871 03 29 Emma SCHOLEY 11m Frizinghall  
B70 1871 04 06 Jno MARSHALL 55 Idle  
B71 1871 04 10 Elizabeth WOODHEAD 23 Wrose  
B72 1871 04 26 Frederick ILLINGWORTH 45 Idle  
B73 1871 04 26 William Henry STANSFIELD 14w Idle  
B74 1871 04 27 John HUDSON 66 Idle .
B75 1871 04 29 Ann MARSHALL 9w Idle  
B76 1871 05 11 Mary Hannah WATKINSON 14w Idle  
B77 1871 06 11 Bridget SMITH 47 Frizinghall  
B78 1871 06 11 Thomas LEE 61 Idle .
B79 1871 06 12 Esther BERRY 70 Idle  
B80 1871 06 18 Hartley GLEDSON 33 Idle  
B81 1871 06 22 Jonas HOLMES 39 Windhill  
B82 1871 06 22 Martha PROCTOR 24 Idle  
B83 1871 06 24 Emily Anise THORNTON 18m Idle  
B84 1871 06 25 Joseph CORDINGLEY 49 Bradford East  
B85 1871 06 29 Esther PEUR..? 11w Windhill .
B86 1871 07 03 Thomas HUDSON 22 Windhill  
B87 1871 07 12 Sarah Ann FIRTH 56 Idle  
B88 1871 07 19 Harry SHUTTLEWORTH 11m Idle  
B89 1871 08 09 Mary Ann INGHAM 2 Idle .
B90 1871 08 16 Louisa Jane WILSON 23 Horton  
B91 1871 08 16 Joshua DENBIGH 67 Idle  
B92 1871 08 20 Ann Elizabeth SUTTELL 5m Idle  
B93 1871 08 22 Sarah Ann ILLINGWORTH 5 Idle  
B94 1871 08 26 Elizabeth MAWSON 75 Idle  
B95 1871 08 29 David BRAYSHAW 6m Bradford East  
B96 1871 08 29 Joseph MARSHALL 37 Idle .
B97 1871 09 03 Mary Ann RYCROFT 35 Idle  
B98 1871 09 05 Albert HARGREAVES 5 Windhill  
B99 1871 09 14 Sarah Ann BLAND 32 Shipley  
B100 1871 09 19 Sarah Jane FIRTH 7 Idle .
B101 1871 09 23 Maggie HOWARTH 8m Windhill  
B102 1871 09 30 Joshua THOMAS 46 Windhill  
B103 1871 10 01 Emma NORTH 26 Idle  
B104 1871 10 02 Joseph HILL 9m Windhill  
B105 1871 10 02 Edmund BL..? B..? 10w Idle  
B106 1871 10 10 Robert DENNISON 6w Idle  
B107 1871 10 11 Martha Ann SUTELL 23 Idle .
B108 1871 10 11 John James SCOTT 14w Idle  
B109 1871 10 17 Eliza GARNETT 10 Idle  
B110 1871 10 24 Joseph Jowett WATMUFF 44 Bradford West  
B111 1871 10 27 Lilian Harwood WILSON 8m Horton, Bradford  
B112 1871 11 01 Harold Blenkiron BINKS 14w Greengates  
B113 1871 11 12 Daniel SAUNDERS 40 Idle A railway labourer
B114 1871 11 12 Job HARDY 48 Idle  
B115 1871 11 15 Sarah BELL 72 Idle  
B116 1871 11 15 Alfred SCOTT 13m Idle  
B117 1871 11 21 Samuel GARNETT 18m Idle  
B118 1871 11 22 Alfred LONG 20m Idle  
B119 1871 11 28 Emma HALLIDAY 31 Idle .
B120 1871 11 29 Edith Ellen LAWRENCE 5m Windhill  
B121 1871 12 02 Jasper MANN 25 Idle  
B122 1871 12 03 Susannah CORDINGLEY 80 Idle  
B123 1871 12 04 James COLLINS 5m Idle  
B124 1871 12 04 Joseph E RICHMOND 18m Idle .
B125 1871 12 06 Mary STYLES 49 Idle  
B126 1871 12 07 Samuel PULLAN 49 Idle  
B127 1871 12 20 Thomas LAMBERT 25 Idle  
B128 1871 12 23 Pickles CORDINGLEY 6m Idle  
B129 1871 12 26 Ann Elizabeth WATKINSON 6m Idle .
B130 1871 12 27 Mary Ellen Summersgill DYER 15m Idle  
B131 1872 01 02 Eliza Jane WARDMAN 20 Windhill  
B132 1872 01 05 Herbert Wright MELLOR 1 Bradford  
B133 1872 01 13 Richard KEIGHLEY 22 Greengates  
B134 1872 01 17 Thomas HUDSON 1m Idle .
B135 1872 01 24 Walter GREENWOOD 18m Idle  
B136 1872 01 28 Emily Grace MAWSON 2y 3m Idle  
B137 1872 01 30 Frederick SUTTLE 7 Idle  
B138 1872 02 01 Sarah PARKINSON 25 Idle  
B139 1872 02 04 Joseph SUGDEN 55 Idle .
B140 1872 02 05 Harry PARKINSON 6w Idle  
B141 1872 02 07 Joseph POLLARD 55 Idle  
B142 1872 02 09 Mary CLAYTON 18 Idle  
B143 1872 02 10 Betty BAXTER 33 Idle  
B144 1872 02 13 Sarah HALLIDAY 4m Windhill .
B145 1872 02 14 Eliza GOULDSBROUGH 43 Idle  
B146 1872 02 15 Frederick BREWER 10 Windhill  
B147 1872 02 16 Sarah HOBSON 2 Idle  
B148 1872 02 21 Valentine CORDINGLEY 1 Idle  
B149 1872 02 27 Frederick William SPENCER 18m Windhill .
B150 1872 02 28 Martha MURGATROYD 19m Shipley  
B151 1872 02 28 Susannah VAUGHAN 1 Idle  
B152 1872 02 29 William Henry BRAYSHAW 19 Idle  
B153 1872 03 02 Wilfred GOLDSBROUGH 14w Otley  
B154 1872 03 02 Nanny WOOD 64 Idle .
B155 1872 03 03 Elizabeth Ann BAXTER 2 Idle  
B156 1872 03 06 John WAITE 59 Idle  
B157 1872 03 07 Henry MORRIS 9m Idle  
B158 1872 03 07 Thomas DENNISON 80 Idle  
B159 1872 03 18 Lily BAKES 8m Shipley .
B160 1872 03 19 Arthur Garnett CHILD 18m Idle  
B161 1872 03 20 Benjamin GLOVER 90 Idle  
B162 1872 03 23 Martha Hannah BRIGGS 8m Windhill  
B163 1872 03 24 Elizabeth COATES 10m Windhill  
B164 1872 03 26 Ann BRAYSHAW 2 Windhill .
B165 1872 03 27 Ann SKIRROW 34 Idle  
B166 1872 04 06 Harry RUSHTON 1 Windhill  
B167 1872 04 18 Sarah Elizabeth Garnett CHILD 4m Idle  
B168 1872 04 18 Sarah Ann DENBIGH 27 Idle  
B169 1872 04 22 Ann Elizabeth LEE 7m Idle .
B170 1872 04 23 Emma WATKINSON 33? Idle  
B171 1872 04 25 Henry SMITH 69 Windhill  
B172 1872 04 27 Emma LAWRENCE 16 Windhill  
B173 1872 05 11 Albert GAUNT 1 Idle  
B174 1872 05 16 Sarah Ann ROPER 4 Bramley .
B175 1872 05 19 John James CORDINGLEY 1 Idle  
B176 1872 05 25 Mary STANSFIELD 54 Idle  
B177 1872 06 01 Lilley DUNWELL 1w Shipley  
B178 1872 06 02 John Thomas LUMBY 13w Windhill  
B179 1872 06 07 Joseph HALLIDAY 41 Clayton .
B180 1872 06 15 Arthur SHACKLETON 5w Idle  
B181 1872 06 22 Job Hodgson BRIGGS 1 Windhill  
B182 1872 06 22 Edward WATERHOUSE 45 Windhill  
B183 1872 07 06 Alice CLAYTON 53 Idle  
B184 1872 07 06 Martha DAWSON 61 Idle .
B185 1872 07 07 John Arthur BOOTH 5w Windhill  
B186 1872 07 10 Mary BRAYSHAW 61 Thackley  
B187 1872 07 14 Ernest GREEN 1m Bradford  
B188 1872 07 21 Julia BURNELL 2m Shipley  
B189 1872 07 21 Robert SENIOR 1 Idle .
B190 1872 07 23 Fred KEIGHLEY 1m Idle  
B191 1872 07 26 Albert CANSFIELD 4m Windhill  
B192 1872 08 02 Ann TAYLOR 21 Windhill  
B193 1872 08 14 Thomas PITTS 69 Idle  
B194 1872 08 15 Sarah BARKER 1 Idle .
B195 1872 08 17 John BAKES 5 Shipley  
B196 1872 08 22 Alfred SCOTT 4m Windhill  
B197 1872 08 28 William WILKINSON 42 Idle  
B198 1872 08 31 Arthur GRIMSHAW 4m Idle  
B199 1872 09 02 Robert HAINSWORTH 12 Wrose .
B200 1872 09 08 Elizabeth BAXTER 48 Bradford  
B201 1872 08 13 Sabina KITSON 5 Idle  
B202 1872 09 15 Thomas NICHOLS 65 Idle  
B203 1872 09 15 Mary Ann BELL 3 Idle  
B204 1872 09 27 Sarah LEE 86 Idle .
B205 1872 10 05 Charles GLEDSON 7 Idle  
B206 1872 10 12 Thomas GARNETT 39 Esholt  
B207 1872 10 14 Herbert LUMLEY 6d Windhill  
B208 1872 10 18 Sarah Eva HAINSWORTH 17 Cleckheaton  
B209 1872 10 25 Susannah PUNT 8 Windhill .
B210 1872 11 10 John BAXTER 1w Idle  
B211 1872 11 14 John GARTH 75 Idle  
B212 1872 11 16 James Appleby GARTH 9 Idle  
B213 1872 11 20 Hannah Maria SAVILLE 49 Idle  
B214 1872 11 23 Julia Ann RAISTRICK 14 Idle .
B215 1872 11 23 John MURGATROYD 54 Windhill  
B216 1872 11 30 Joseph WILSON 57 Bradford  
B217 1872 12 08 Susannah HODGSON 9m Windhill  
B218 1872 12 09 Samuel MAWSON 53 Idle  
B219 1872 12 10 James GARBETT 67 Idle .
B220 1872 12 13 Mary Elizabeth BAILEY 1 Bradford  
B221 1872 12 13 Herbert SCOTT 6d Idle  
B222 1872 12 14 Ann Eliza BOOTH 1 Windhill  
B223 1872 12 16 Emma MELLOR 10m Idle  
B224 1872 12 17 Sarah DICKENSON 36 Idle .
B225 1872 12 18 Janet CROWTHER 11 Greengates  
B226 1872 12 19 George Henry BARKER 1m Idle  
B227 1872 12 20 Edwin HOLLINGS 31 Idle  
B228 1872 12 20 Arthur SCOTT 2w Idle  
B229 1872 12 25 Arthur Henry PROSSER 6 Idle .
B230 1872 12 27 Edith DAVISON 9m Idle  
B231 1873 01 04 Violet WALLER 1 Idle  
B232 1873 01 08 Mary SPENCER 69 Idle  
B233 1873 01 11 George Hudson RILEY 7m Windhill  
B234 1873 01 12 Martha BROOKE 75 Idle .
B235 1873 01 13 Elizabeth WATKINSON 5 Idle  
B236 1873 02 08 Elizabeth SOWDEN 79 Bolton  
B237 1873 02 08 Hannah EXLEY 63 Windhill  
B238 1873 02 09 Mary Elizabeth MAWSON 21 Idle  
B239 1873 02 15 Harriet REED 1 Idle .
B240 1873 02 20 Mary THORNTON 53 Idle  
B241 1873 03 04 William BRIGGS 80 Idle  
B242 1873 03 12 John James LONG 4 Idle  
B243 1873 03 13 Emily RAISTRICK 1 Idle  
B244 1873 03 18 Eva LONG 7w Idle .
B245 1873 03 18 Fred LAWRENCE 4m Idle  
B246 1873 03 22 Martha BINNS 88 Idle  
B247 1873 03 24 Frederick GLOVER 6m Windhill  
B248 1873 03 24 William WALMSLEY 84 Windhill  
B249 1873 03 25 Harry SENIOR 9w Idle .
B250 1873 03 26 Richard JOWETT 80 Idle  
B251 1873 04 06 Edwin SCOTT 21 Idle  
B252 1873 04 06 Walter SUTTELL 11m Idle  
B253 1873 04 29 James HARRISON 8 Idle  
B254 1873 04 29 Esther STEAR 79 Idle .
B255 1873 04 30 Ann CONSTANTINE 65 Thornton  
B256 1873 05 03 Thomas RICHMOND 10 Idle  
B257 1873 05 04 Mary HOLDSWORTH 54 Bradford  
B258 1873 05 08 Thomas KENDALL 17 Idle  
B259 1873 05 08 George RUSHWORTH 54 Idle .
B260 1873 05 10 John BERRY 75 Idle  
B261 1873 05 11 Thomas COWLING 37 Idle  
B262 1873 05 13 Hannah BOTTOMLEY 65 Idle  
B263 1873 05 20 Watson SUTTEL 5m Idle  
B264 1873 05 31 Samuel Henry FLETCHER 7m Idle .
B265 1873 06 03 Mary GREAVES 15 Shipley  
B266 1873 06 06 Abraham BINNS 59 Idle  
B267 1873 06 10 Hannah LEE 75 Idle  
B268 1873 06 13 Martha Ann CLAPHAM 26 Otley  
B269 1873 06 28 James Osborn NEALE 65 Windhill .
B270 1873 07 01 John William GARNETT 2 Idle  
B271 1873 07 01 Lavinia HOBSON 7 Windhill  
B272 1873 07 04 Reginald NORTHMORE 2m Idle  
B273 1873 07 09 William WINTERBURNE 84 Idle  
B274 1873 07 17 Jonas FLETCHER 4 Idle .
B275 1873 07 23 Walter GARNETT 6d Idle  
B276 1873 07 29 John BLAND 68 Idle  
B277 1873 08 01 James Robinson PADGETT 2 Idle  
B278 1873 08 05 John BAXTER 56 Idle  
B279 1873 08 18 Mary CRABTREE 24 Shipley .
B280 1873 08 30 John TENNANT 70 Windhill  
B281 1873 08 31 Lucy WAKEFIELD 19 Windhill  
B282 1873 09 02 William BRAYSHAW 56 Idle  
B283 1873 09 02 Ann RAISTRICK 85 Idle  
B284 1873 09 14 Robert BLYTH 69 Shipley .
B285 1873 09 23 Thirza Ann BROOKE 22 Greengates  
B286 1873 09 29 Mary Hannah PETTY 2m Idle  
B287 1873 10 04 Martha Ann CROWTHER 16 Greengates  
B288 1873 10 15 Joseph BRIGGS 8m Windhill  
B289 1873 10 19 Charles PADGETT 18d Idle .
B290 1873 10 21 Hannah ASKAM 46 Windhill  
B291 1873 10 21 Martha Elizabeth GIBSON 8w Idle  
B292 1873 10 27 Nicholas BRIGGS 2 Windhill  
B293 1873 11 03 Samuel BOOTH 70 Windhill  
B294 1873 11 08 Samuel BLAND 37 Shipley .
B295 1873 11 11 Florence Maud SMITH 1m Idle  
B296 1873 11 14 Alfred MAWSON 5m Idle  
B297 1873 11 18 Sarah FIRTH 73 Manningham  
B298 1873 11 19 Esau JENNINGS 78 Idle  
B299 1873 11 19 Hannah PICKLES 10 Idle .
B300 1873 11 22 Sarah SMITH 57 Windhill  
B301 1873 11 24 Mary SCOTT 38 Idle  
B302 1873 11 24 Hannah PRATT 36 Greengates  
B303 1873 11 26 Jonathan Watmouth ILLINGWORTH 3 Idle  
B304 1873 11 29 Martha GRIMSHAW 36 Idle .
B305 1873 12 13 Ellen Louisa KINGTON 22 Idle  
B306 1873 12 20 Elizabeth Ann BOTTOMLEY 8m Idle  
B307 1873 12 23 Minnie SMITH 1m Windhill  
B308 1873 12 23 Emily WALTON 6d Leeds  
B309 1874 01 07 Robert BERRY 3m Idle .
B310 1874 01 07 Charles CLAPHAM 9m LAN Wigan  
B311 1874 01 08 Lavinia PRIESTLEY 10 Idle  
B312 1874 01 08 Mary Ann PROSSER 1 Idle  
B313 1874 01 16 Thomas BOOTH 52 Windhill  
B314 1874 01 17 George Walter CLAYTON 25 Baildon .
B315 1874 01 19 William MOUNSEY 43 Windhill  
B316 1874 01 21 Joshua KENDALL 15 Idle  
B317 1874 01 24 Elizabeth STANSFIELD 55 Idle  
B318 1874 01 26 John WALKER 55 Leeds  
B319 1874 01 28 Samuel HUDSON 74 Clayton .
B320 1874 01 29 Jane BROOKSBANK 37 Windhill  
B321 1874 01 31 Isaac CORDINGLEY 46 Idle  
B322 1874 02 14 William HUTTON 52 Idle  
B323 1874 02 18 Moses MELLOR 41 Windhill  
B324 1874 02 21 Rachel HARRISON 59 Windhill .
B325 1874 02 22 John TOOTHILL 67 Idle  
B326 1874 03 01 Harry BEEVERS 2m Windhill  
B327 1874 03 09 Annie Elizabeth BAXTER 14m Armley, Leeds  
B328 1874 03 15 Edwin MUNSON 4m Idle  
B329 1874 03 16 Benjamin GREAVES 53 Idle .
B330 1874 03 18 James William ILLINGWORTH 10 Idle  
B331 1874 03 19 Miranda DUNWELL 10m Windhill  
B332 1874 03 21 Hannah ROSS 48 Windhill  
B333 1874 03 23 Martha BUCKLEY 8m Idle  
B334 1874 03 24 Israel GOULDSBROUGH 41 Windhill .
B335 1874 03 25 William ILLINGWORTH 2 Wortley  
B336 1874 03 29 Enos THOMAS 26 Idle  
B337 1874 04 01 Edmund GREENWOOD 41 Idle  
B338 1874 04 01 Hannah EXLEY 44 Idle  
B339 1874 04 08 Rosetta GRAHAM 10d Idle .
B340 1874 04 14 John BAILEY 76 Idle  
B341 1874 04 17 Mary Elizabeth BAXTER 7m Idle  
B342 1874 04 21 Walter SUTTELL 7m Idle  
B343 1874 04 22 George BLINCO 1 Idle  
B344 1874 04 28 John Albert GARNETT 1 Idle .
B345 1874 04 29 Benjamin MYERS 52 Bradford  
B346 1874 05 13 George Henry RAISTRICK 27 Idle  
B347 1874 05 14 William MOORE 55 Idle  
B348 1874 05 15 Elizabeth Ann YEADON 7 Shipley  
B349 1874 05 21 Emily Rhoda BROOK 9m Idle .
B350 1874 05 26 Elizabeth LISTER 63 Idle  
B351 1874 05 26 John HEATON 58 Idle  
B352 1874 05 27 John MARSHALL 53 Idle  
B353 1874 05 28 Tamar GARSIDE 44 Idle  
B354 1874 05 28 Sarah Alice COOPER 38 Wrose .
B355 1874 05 30 William MANN 57 Morecambe  
B356 1874 06 11 Ann MOORE 55 Idle  
B357 1874 06 16 Emma GIBSON 28 Idle  
B358 1874 06 18 Daniel SENIOR 23 Idle  
B359 1874 06 19 Ann JACKSON 45 Manningham  
B360 1874 06 26 Rebekah LOVERING 56 Leeds  
B361 1874 07 01 Unknown Man   Unknown   Found in Canal - Jury returned an open verdict
B362 1874 07 14 Martha VERITY 54 Idle  
B363 1874 08 03 John ATKINSON 71 Idle  
B364 1874 08 10 Frederick William WATERHOUSE 5w Bolton Woods  
B365 1874 08 11 James ACKROYD 14 Idle  
B366 1874 08 16 Thomas DAWSON 1y 8m Idle  
B367 1874 08 22 Martha Elizabeth HOLDSWORTH 40 Idle  
B368 1874 08 22 William HODGSON 22 Idle  
B369 1874 08 23 Rebecca HUDSON 50 Idle  
B370 1874 08 27 Martha CORDINGLEY 10w Idle .
B371 1874 08 31 Benjamin BAXTER 54 Bradford  
B372 1874 09 06 Harriet NEWBOULD 7m Idle  
B373 1874 09 08 William Forrest GOTT 29 Idle  
B374 1874 09 07 Frank SCOTT 2w Idle  
B375 1874 09 10 Lena HUGHES 4 Idle  
B376 1874 09 13 Samuel SMITH 5w Idle .
B377 1874 09 15 William BAXTER 71 Idle  
B378 1874 09 21 Fanny LEE 3 Idle  
B379 1874 09 26 Edward WEBSTER 1m Greengates  
B380 1874 09 29 Harry LUMLEY 6m Windhill .
B381 1874 09 29 Elizabeth LEWIS 43 Windhill  
B382 1874 09 30 Elizabeth BAXTER 51 Idle  
B383 1874 10 01 William RAISTRICK 41 Idle  
B384 1874 10 04 George MANN 51 Idle  
B385 1874 10 05 James STOREY 70 Idle  
B386 1874 10 10 Oliver RAISTRICK 31 Idle .
B387 1874 10 18 Emily DENNISON 4 Idle  
B388 1874 10 22 Emma CORDINGLEY 3 Idle  
B389 1874 10 26 Richard OSBORNE 7w Idle  
B390 1874 10 27 Mary STANSFIELD 15d Idle .
B391 1874 10 31 Selina BRIGDEN 2 Windhill  
B392 1874 11 03 Harry FAWCET 9m Idle  
B393 1874 11 04 Ann BAXTER 51 Idle  
B394 1874 11 05 John GLEDSON 5 Idle  
B395 1874 11 06 Bertha SKIRROW 21 Windhill  
B396 1874 11 10 Charles Henry S-? 7m Windhill .
B397 1874 11 10 James HURST 1 Idle  
B398 1874 11 12 Margaret Louisa DIBB 2 Manningham  
B399 1874 11 16 John FLETCHER 38 Idle  
B400 1874 11 17 Mary CLAYTON 67 Idle .
B401 1874 11 19 Joseph HOOK 58 Idle  
B402 1874 11 24 Selina GRIMSHAW 30 Idle  
B403 1874 11 27 Alberta STANSFIELD 4 Idle  
B404 1874 12 02 William HORN 15 Idle  
B405 1874 12 10 Thomasine PITTS 1 Idle  
B406 1874 12 13 Robert PRESTON 41 Baildon .
B407 1874 12 15 John Hudson BAXTER 44 Leeds  
B408 1874 12 20 Mary Elizabeth DENBIGH 8 Idle  
B409 1874 12 21 Garnett LEE 60 Idle  
B410 1874 12 24 Alfred HARRISON 5m Idle .
B411 1874 12 24 Sarah SCOTT 59 Idle  
B412 1874 12 24 George CORDINGLEY 72 Idle  
B413 1874 12 26 George WOODHEAD 47 Idle  
B414 1874 12 28 Charles BROOKE 5 Idle  
B415 1874 12 28 Sabina RHODES 9 Windhill  
B416 1874 12 29 Alice SPENCER 66 Idle .
B417 1875 01 01 John GRIMSHAW 77 Idle  
B418 1875 01 03 Elizabeth THORNTON 77 Idle  
B419 1875 01 08 Martha PULLAN 78 Wrose  
B420 1875 01 08 William DUGDALE 63 Idle .
B421 1875 01 11 Elizabeth FISHER 22 Idle  
B422 1875 01 12 Mary NORTH 52 Bradford  
B423 1875 01 16 Mary COLEMAN 47 Idle  
B424 1875 01 20 Albert RUSHTON 1 Windhill  
B425 1875 01 30 William RAISTRICK 62 Idle  
B426 1875 02 03 Joseph STEAD 2 Idle .
B427 1875 02 04 John GRAHAM 2 Idle  
B428 1875 02 07 James MOORE 78 Idle  
B429 1875 02 08 Arthur LEE 1 Idle  
B430 1875 02 10 Albert SLINGSBY 10m Windhill .
B431 1875 02 12 Eliza BERRY 23 Idle  
B432 1875 02 12 Mary Jane BERRY 1m Idle  
B433 1875 02 12 John William POWELL 6m Idle  
B434 1875 02 13 Charles BROOK 7m Windhill  
B435 1875 02 16 Ann WATMOUGH 52 Idle  
B436 1875 02 19 Thomas Dennison CALVERT 70 Bolton .
B437 1875 02 20 Susannah KITCHEN 80 Idle  
B438 1875 02 25 Herbert WHITELEY 1 Idle  
B439 1875 02 25 Alfred CROSSLEY 7 Idle  
B440 1875 02 27 Mary Ann HAINES 3w Idle .
B441 1875 03 03 Minnie SHELTON 1 Idle  
B442 1875 03 03 Joshua THOMAS 88 Rawdon  
B443 1875 03 06 Joseph MYERS 58 Idle  
B444 1875 03 08 Mary DAWSON 64 Idle  
B445 1875 03 10 Emma NAMER 35 Idle  
B446 1875 03 10 Charles William STANLEY 2 Idle .
B447 1875 03 11 Sam Borrough RAISTRICK 2m Bradford  
B448 1875 03 18 Martha LUPTON 8m Windhill  
B449 1875 03 21 Susannah HODGSON 9m Windhill  
B450 1875 03 23 John William ASHWORTH 11m Idle  
B451 1875 03 24 Mary PITTS 8w Eccleshill  
B452 1875 03 24 James HUTTON 9m Idle  
B453 1875 03 25 Arthur RUSHTON 5 Windhill  
B454 1875 04 01 George GILL 4 Eccleshill Thomas Gill in coffin
B455 1875 04 09 Nanny CORDINGLEY 42 Idle  
B456 1875 04 10 Joseph SCOTT 66 Idle  
B457 1875 04 20 Samuel INGHAM 55 Idle  
B458 1875 04 20 Charles EMSLEY 57 Idle  
B459 1875 04 21 Selina RICHMOND 18 Idle .
B460 1875 04 25 Michael JOY 50 Windhill  
B461 1875 04 25 Joshua Thomas KENDALL 2d Idle  
B462 1875 04 28 Edith BAXTER 9d Idle .
B463 1875 04 28 Frances HALLIDAY 68 Idle  
B464 1875 05 01 Mary BAXTER 59 Idle  
B465 1875 05 02 Elizabeth THORNTON 25 Idle  
B466 1875 05 08 Maria HURST 1 Idle  
B467 1875 05 15 Lavinia WATMOUGH 7m Idle .
B468 1875 05 15 William HOLDSWORTH 58 Bradford  
B469 1875 05 15 John NEWBOLD 2d Idle  
B470 1875 05 18 William PADGETT 16 Idle .
B471 1875 05 27 Jasper ILLINGWORTH 36 Eccleshill  
B472 1875 05 28 Joshua ELLIS 67 Idle  
B473 1875 06 02 Hartley SUTCLIFFE 40 Shipley  
B474 1875 06 10 William ILLINGWORTH 75 Idle  
B475 1875 06 10 William DUNWELL 79 Idle .
B476 1875 06 15 Elijah CHAPMAN 52 Windhill  
B477 1875 06 15 Annie HOBSON 2d Idle  
B478 1875 06 15 Fred THORNTON 1 Idle  
B479 1875 06 19 Sarah BERRY 46 Windhill  
B480 1875 06 19 Caroline MYERS 5? Idle age may be 3
B481 1875 06 22 Ruth GARNETT 14 Idle  
B482 1875 07 05 John HOLMES? 54 Idle  
B483 1875 07 07 William HORN 72 Idle  
B484 1875 07 08 Harry BAXTER 1 Idle  
B485 1875 07 14 John GARNETT 49 Idle  
B486 1875 07 16 Pricilla TOOTHILL/FOOTHILL 45 Idle  
B487 1875 07 17 Annie CORDINGLEY 7 Idle  
B488 1875 07 18 Mary Ellen DENISON 19 Idle  
B489 1875 07 19 William RAISTRICK 79 Baildon  
B490 1875 07 21 Martha Elizabeth PICKLES 9m Windhill  
B491 1875 07 22 Rebecca NAYLOR 70 Idle  
B492 1875 07 26 John NEAL 29 Idle  
B493 1875 07 26 John BAXTER 4 Idle .
B494 1875 07 29 Joseph BLAND 43 Shipley  
B495 1875 07 30 Lavinia ILLINGWORTH 1 Windhill  
B496 1875 08 02 Joshua Watson POLLARD 30 Shipley  
B497 1875 08 07 Eva THORNTON 5 Idle  
B498 1875 08 12 Tabitha BRADSHAW 69 Bradford .
B499 1875 08 17 Fred RHODES 10m Idle  
B500 1875 08 22 Amelia PRESTON 2 Idle  
B501 1875 08 26 William HODGSON 71 Wrose  
B502 1875 09 02 Thomas LUMLEY 3w Windhill  
B503 1875 09 04 Lilly Annie CHADWICK 7 Frizinghall .
B504 1875 09 07 Beatrice BAKES 9w Morley  
B505 1875 09 10 Jane MAWSON 62 Windhill  
B506 1875 09 14 Mary Ann BEAUMONT 33 Windhill  
B507 1875 09 25 Mary Jane BOWER 8m Windhill  
B508 1875 09 26 Betty PEAT 9 Windhill .
B509 1875 10 02 Edith Garnett CHILD 2m Idle  
B510 1875 10 04 William STEAD 33 Idle  
B511 1875 10 08 Joseph THORNTON 66 Idle  
B512 1875 10 14 Annie COATES 45 Idle  
B513 1875 10 25 John PARKINSON 49 Idle .
B514 1875 10 27 Fred PEAT 4m Windhill  
B515 1875 11 04 William James BARKER 7m Idle  
B516 1875 11 06 Thomas LEE 3m Windhill  
B517 1875 11 10 Charles CANNON 1 Idle  
B518 1875 11 14 Elizabeth BURNLEY 67 Idle .
B519 1875 11 25 Sarah Hannah Laura Janet BATTEY 2 Eccleshill  
B520 1875 12 02 Hannah BLYTH 23 Saltaire  
B521 1875 12 03 Sarah Hannah Laura Janet DUGDALE 66 Clayton  
B522 1875 12 09 Abraham WHITWHAM 48 Idle  
B523 1875 12 18 Henry TOWN 18 Windhill .
B524 1875 12 19 Hannah GARSIDE 41 Idle  
B525 1875 12 21 Grace BOOTH 76 Idle  
B526 1875 12 26 Levi BAXTER 44 Idle  
B527 1875 12 29 Charles HOLDSWORTH 42 Idle  
B528 1876 01 03 John William CRABTREE 4 Saltaire .
B529 1876 01 08 Martha RUSHTON 61 Holbeck  
B530 1876 01 15 William HUTTON 41 Idle  
B531 1876 01 18 Mainwearing WOOD 65 Clayton  
B532 1876 01 19 William BAXTER 43 LAN Bury  
B533 1876 01 22 Arthur * ILLINGWORTH 2m Idle .
B534 1876 01 22 Ann GREENWOOD 41 Idle  
B535 1876 01 23 Mary BROOK 64 Idle  
B536 1876 01 23 Henry WELSH 3 Idle  
B537 1876 01 25 John James ROBERTSHAW 2 Windhill  
B538 1876 01 28 Flora Constance BIRD 10m Windhill .
B539 1876 01 29 Hannah RAISTRICK 15 Idle  
B540 1876 01 30 Benjamin BOTTOMLEY 8m Idle  
B541 1876 02 02 William Lister HARRISON 3w Idle  
B542 1876 02 15 Mary Ann GARSIDE 54 Idle  
B543 1876 02 23 Eliza HARRISON 31 Calverley .
B544 1876 02 25 John STANSFIELD 78 Idle  
B545 1876 02 26 William WILKENSON 18 Idle  
B546 1876 03 04 George POLLARD 1w Bradford  
B547 1876 03 13 Ann WHITEOAK 30 Idle  
B548 1876 03 17 Mary GRIMSHAW 81 Idle .
B549 1876 03 18 Joseph WHISKER 19 Idle  
B550 1876 03 31 Willie DUNWELL 9m Shipley  
B551 1876 03 31 Jeremiah BOOTH 49 Idle  
B552 1876 03 31 Nanny SKIRROW 72 Idle  
B553 1876 04 08 John LAMBERT 2m Idle .
B554 1876 04 14 Harry BRIGGS 1 Idle  
B555 1876 04 15 Joseph KENDALL 42 Esholt  
B556 1876 04 15 George Henry MYERS 15 Idle  
B557 1876 04 20 Margaret STEAD 63 Idle  
B558 1876 04 22 Polly MYERS 6m Windhill .
B559 1876 04 24 Louisa CLAPHAM 5w Otley  
B560 1876 04 24 William Mansfield SMITH 3m Windhill  
B561 1876 04 24 Joseph HARRISON 2 Windhill  
B562 1876 04 24 Elizabeth Ellen UMPLEBY 4 Idle  
B563 1876 04 27 Annie BAXTER 10m Idle .
B564 1876 04 28 James MYERS 45 Idle  
B565 1876 05 02 John James BRAITHWAITE 5 Idle  
B566 1876 05 16 Elizabeth EXLEY 1 Idle  
B567 1876 05 17 Nicholas Empsel BRIGGS 8m Windhill  
B568 1876 05 17 John William SMITH 4m Idle .
B569 1876 05 20 Hannah COWLING 78 Idle  
B570 1876 05 27 Thomas LISTER 82 Lightcliffe  
B571 1876 05 27 Elizabeth WOODHOUSE 77 Windhill  
B572 1876 06 06 Sarah Ann STANSFIELD 43 Keighley  
B573 1876 06 10 Fred SCOTT 10m Idle .
B574 1876 06 10 John LUPTON 69 Idle  
B575 1876 06 10 William EXLEY 1m Idle  
B576 1876 06 13 Mary DENNISON 58 Idle  
B577 1876 06 19 John Francis DAVISON 6m Bolton  
B578 1876 06 21 John BERRY 64 Idle .
B579 1876 06 23 Elizabeth FLETCHER 43 Idle  
B580 1876 06 30 Martha MYERS 8m Windhill  
B581 1876 07 23 John SNOW 21 Greengates  
B582 1876 07 24 Ann SUGDEN 1 Idle  
B583 1876 08 18 Rose BREAR 4m Bolton, Bradford .
B584 1876 08 24 Wilfred GLOVER 1 Idle  
B585 1876 08 26 William Henry SCOTT 2m Windhill  
B586 1876 08 28 Maud Ellen Clarke DANIEL 6w Idle  
B587 1876 08 29 Thomas William LAWRENCE 75 Idle  
B588 1876 09 03 Florence HEATON 11m Idle .
B589 1876 09 03 Frances Ann BAILEY 1 Bradford  
B590 1876 09 05 Edwin PICKARD 9m Windhill  
B591 1876 09 06 Joseph MANN 20 Morecambe  
B592 1876 09 16 John DENBIGH 3m Idle  
B593 1876 09 26 Amos WILSON 36 Bradford .
B594 1876 09 27 James SIMPSON 19 Idle  
B595 1876 09 30 George Charles SCHOLEY 6w Windhill  
B596 1876 11 02 Thomas SNOW 24 Greengates  
B597 1876 11 09 William PROCTER 70 Idle  
B598 1876 11 16 Mary Ellen LONG 22 Idle .
B599 1876 11 16 Betsy STEPHENSON 28 Windhill  
B600 1876 11 17 Thomas CORDINGLEY 53 Idle  
B601 1876 11 19 Elizabeth PARKINSON 63 Idle  
B602 1876 11 22 Elizabeth SCHOLEY 64 Idle  
B603 1876 11 24 Mary Jane MOORAN? 5m Idle .
B604 1876 11 24 Arthur ENTWISTLE 48 Wrose  
B605 1876 12 04 Ada WILSON 3m Windhill  
B606 1876 12 05 Betsy STEPHENSON 3w Windhill  
B607 1876 12 07 Peter Walshaw BATEMAN 70 Idle  
B608 1876 12 12 Miriam HILL 43 Idle .
B609 1876 12 12 John PETTY 16 Idle  
B610 1876 12 18 Mary MURGATROYD 3 Windhill  
B611 1876 12 20 James HUTTON 40 Windhill  
B612 1876 12 22 John Ripley ELLISON 63 Windhill  
B613 1876 12 23 Martha Elizabeth HARGREAVES 8m Idle .
B614 1876 12 23 Amelia WILSON 2 Windhill  
B615 1877 01 01 Emma GARTH 9 Idle  
B616 1877 01 02 Fred William BOOTH 1 Windhill  
B617 1877 01 02 Emma Jane PITTS 6m Idle  
B618 1877 01 03 Martha HURST 8d Idle  
B619 1877 01 11 Tom THORNTON 7m Idle  
B620 1877 01 11 Daniel SMITH 50* Idle *age reads 'about 50 years', coroners order for burial
B621 1877 01 25 Jeremiah SCOTT 58 Idle  
B622 1877 02 01 Grace JOWETT 74 Idle  
B623 1877 02 01 Fred NORTH 10 Idle  
B624 1877 02 06 George HURST 11m Idle  
B625 1877 02 07 Francis SNOW 59 Greengates  
B626 1877 02 07 Hannah HARDWICK 73 Idle  
B627 1877 02 17 Benjamin BRIGDEN 1 Windhill  
B628 1877 02 17 Hannah PICKLES 3m Idle  
B629 1877 02 28 Francis RIPLEY 60 Windhill .
B630 1877 03 06 William MORRIS 7m Wrose  
B631 1877 03 07 Thomas HORN 77 Idle  
B632 1877 03 24 Ernest RUSHTON 8m Windhill  
B633 1877 03 30 Mary ILLINGWORTH 77 Idle  
B634 1877 03 31 Alfred James Scrymgrove WORTHINGTON 9m Idle  
B635 1877 04 02 William SIMPSON 26 Idle .
B636 1877 04 09 Michael SUTTLE 75 Idle  
B637 1877 04 09 Esther HARGREAVES 33 Idle  
B638 1877 04 13 William SPENCER 45 Windhill  
B639 1877 04 30 William BERRY 61 Idle .
B640 1877 04 30 William JENNINGS 78 Windhill  
B641 1877 05 01 Paul Edward JONES 2 Windhill  
B642 1877 05 08 Eliza WEBSTER 58 Greengates  
B643 1877 05 12 George BECK 6w Apperley Bridge  
B644 1877 05 12 Samuel PICKLES 48 Idle  
B645 1877 05 16 Hartley GARNETT 9m Windhill .
B646 1877 05 22 Emma TOWN 15 Windhill  
B647 1877 05 26 Elizabeth GARNETT 2 Windhill  
B648 1877 06 01 Joseph HARRISON 59 Windhill  
B649 1877 06 19 William HALLIDAY 56 Idle .
B650 1877 06 20 Elizabeth GARFORTH 20 Idle  
B651 1877 06 23 Mary Hannah BAXTER 42 Idle  
B652 1877 07 03 James BOOTH 54 Windhill  
B653 1877 07 07 Thomas STANSFIELD 62 Idle  
B654 1877 07 11 George Frederick LAWRENCE 17 Undercliffe  
B655 1877 07 14 Martha Elizabeth HARTLEY 6m Idle .
B656 1877 07 15 Martha MITCHELL 60 Idle  
B657 1877 07 17 Elizabeth MULLINDER 35 Windhill  
B658 1877 07 19 Alfred WILSON 22m Morecambe  
B659 1877 07 19 Fred RANDALL 18w Windhill .
B660 1877 07 25 John Wade GOMERSALL 42 LAN Liverpool  
B661 1877 07 28 William HEATON 18 Idle  
B662 1877 07 29 Jane Elizabeth WALKER 38 LAN Liverpool  
B663 1877 08 08 Elizabeth PEAT 40 Windhill  
B664 1877 08 19 Mary Ann THOMPSON 51 Idle  
B665 1877 09 09 Alice RHODES 19 Windhill .
B666 1877 09 15 Mary BERRY 36 Idle  
B667 1877 09 26 Joseph BERRY 65 Windhill  
B668 1877 10 06 William BOOTH 79 Idle  
B669 1877 10 13 Bertha CORDINGLEY 8m Idle .
B670 1877 10 17 Ann GRIMSHAW 8m Idle  
B671 1877 10 26 James William HOUGHTON 3m Greengates  
B672 1877 10 29 Henry BOWLING 28 Idle  
B673 1877 11 01 John Samuel DENBIGH 10 Idle  
B674 1877 11 02 Joseph SHUTTLEWORTH 60 Idle  
B675 1877 11 02 John HOLLINGS 48 Bolton Woods .
B676 1877 11 06 Joseph PITTS 50 Eccleshill  
B677 1877 11 12 Charlotte THORP 3w Idle  
B678 1877 11 13 James GREAVES 2 Idle  
B679 1877 12 05 Hannah MYERS 65 Idle .
B680 1877 12 08 Mary Ann PONCH 3m Idle  
B681 1877 12 08 Alice UMPLEBY 8m Idle  
B682 1877 12 10 Martha Elizabeth ATKINSON 23 Idle  
B683 1877 12 25 Martha Elizabeth ATKINSON 2w Idle  
B684 1877 12 25 Rachel OBANK 59 Idle  
B685 1877 12 27 Margaret HILL 7m Idle .
B686 1877 12 31 Thomas SCOTT 58 Idle  
B687 1878 01 08 James BOOTH 74 Idle  
B688 1878 01 08 Hannah CORDINGLEY 74 Idle  
B689 1878 01 12 Annie SMITH 11m Greengates  
B690 1878 01 12 John ATKINSON 79 Idle  
B691 1878 01 17 Jim MARSDEN 2 Idle  
B692 1878 01 17 Jane PETTY 28 Idle  
B693 1878 01 22 William ATKINS 44 Idle Killed on railway
B694 1878 01 22 Alice WAITE 1 Idle  
B695 1878 01 26 Margerison HARTLEY 40 Greengates  
B696 1878 01 26 Sarah PICKARD 70 Idle  
B697 1878 02 04 Albert Victor MAWSON 11m Greengates  
B698 1878 02 05 Mary Ann POWELL 68 Idle  
B699 1878 02 07 Elizabeth GRIMSHAW 68 Idle  
B700 1878 02 09 Mary Ann GREAVES 55 Bradford  
B701 1878 02 16 James BRIGGS 1 Baildon  
B702 1878 02 19 Walter BAILEY 1 Bradford  
B703 1878 03 01 Harry STANSFIELD 2 Idle  
B704 1878 03 12 Martha Ann ELSLEY 3w Idle  
B705 1878 03 13 Mary MYERS 66 Idle  
B706 1878 03 17 Smith HARBRON 13 Idle .
B707 1878 03 19 Albeina Alice KIPLING 5m Idle  
B708 1878 03 19 Alice Ann HUBEY 1 Idle  
B709 1878 03 26 Henry SUTCLIFFE 7m Idle  
B710 1878 03 27 Arthur PITTS 10w Idle .
B711 1878 03 28 Charles OSBORNE 1 Idle  
B712 1878 04 06 Martha Ann DOBSON 14 Eccleshill  
B713 1878 04 06 Sabina ILLINGWORTH 33 Shipley  
B714 1878 04 11 Lydia Mary SLOW 71 Idle  
B715 1878 04 13 Willie GLEDSON 11w Idle  
B716 1878 04 17 Sarah DIXON 60 Idle  
B717 1878 04 18 Irving SUTTELL 8m Idle  
B718 1878 04 24 Ernest YEADON 1 Windhill .
B719 1878 04 26 Richard THORNTON 76 Idle  
B720 1878 04 27 Mary BOOTH 80 Idle  
B721 1878 05 09 Oliver THORNTON 59 Idle  
B722 1878 05 11 Lily BENSON 15m Shipley .
B723 1878 05 13 Elizabeth KITCHEN 55 Idle  
B724 1878 05 15 Henry William ILLINGWORTH 33 Idle  
B725 1878 05 18 Ellen ALSOP 9m Idle  
B726 1878 05 16 Joanna STEAD 60 Idle  
B727 1878 05 23 Mercy BAXTER 47 Holbeck, Leeds  
B728 1878 06 06 Mary Ellen LAWRENCE 10 Undercliffe, Eccleshill  
B729 1878 06 18 Thomas CROWTHER 55 Greengates  
B730 1878 06 18 Elizabeth MURGATROYD 31 Windhill .
B731 1878 06 23 Hannah ILLINGWORTH 59 Windhill  
B732 1878 06 25 Olivia CANNON 2 Idle  
B733 1878 06 29 Martha CALVERT 70 Bolton  
B734 1878 07 08 Mary Ann HILL 48 Idle .
B735 1878 07 10 William LINDLEY 13 Idle  
B736 1878 07 11 Joseph HUDSON 47 Clayton  
B737 1878 07 12 Martha ROBINSON 49 Bradford  
B738 1878 07 17 Sidney HEATON 11 Undercliffe  
B739 1878 07 23 James William WHATMOUGH 12w Eccleshill  
B740 1878 08 08 Mary BLYTH 63 Saltaire  
B741 1878 08 10 Ann BENSON 17 Bradford  
B742 1878 08 16 John WISE 76 Idle .
B743 1878 08 23 Fred PRIESTLEY 2w Idle  
B744 1878 09 09 Mary HARDAKER 71 Idle  
B745 1878 10 14 Harriet Ann BRAILSFORD 15w Idle  
B746 1878 10 16 Grace BRAYSHAW 67 Bradford .
B747 1878 10 16 Joshua MYERS 3 Idle  
B748 1878 10 17 Emily BERRY 5w Idle  
B749 1878 10 23 Jeremiah BOOTH 1 Idle  
B750 1878 11 13 Thomas JENKINS 71 Idle  
B751 1878 11 13 Charlotte GOULDSBROUGH 2 Idle  
B752 1878 11 13 Joseph MITCHELL 6 Idle  
B753 1878 11 13 Benjamin BAXTER 1 Idle  
B754 1878 11 13 Mary Margaret CANNON 14 Idle .
B755 1878 11 16 Susannah HEYS 3 Wrose  
B756 1878 11 23 Arthur ILLINGWORTH 7 Idle  
B757 1878 11 28 Martha ATKINSON 7w Idle  
B758 1878 11 28 Emma LAWRENCE 2m Idle .
B759 1878 11 28 Annie SCOTT 3 Idle  
B760 1878 11 29 Sarah GARNETT 1 Idle  
B761 1878 12 11 Jemima HILL 17 Idle  
B762 1878 12 11 Tom HUBY 5 Idle  
B763 1878 12 12 William TAYLOR/NAYLOR 57 Idle  
B764 1878 12 21 Walter WAITE 3 Idle  
B765 1878 12 21 William SCOTT 38 Idle  
B766 1878 12 23 John LEE 66 Idle .
B767 1878 12 23 Mary Ann HUDSON 29 Windhill  
B768 1878 12 24 Hannah HOBSON 62 Idle  
B769 1878 12 24 John MAWSON 72 Idle  
B770 1878 12 28 William RAISTRICK 1w Greengates .
B771 1878 12 28 Alice Ann HALLIDAY 1y 6m Windhill  
B772 1879 01 01 Albert PADGETT 5 Idle  
B773 1879 01 01 Mary PICKLES 19 Idle  
B774 1879 01 03 Jonathan David BANCROFT 3 Idle  
B775 1879 01 10 John BOTTOMLEY 88 Idle  
B776 1879 01 07 William THORNTON 82 Idle  
B777 1879 01 20 Martha GRIMSHAW 36 Idle  
B778 1879 01 20 Benjamin BAXTER 66 Idle .
B779 1879 01 27 Isaac NAYLOR 77 Idle  
B780 1879 01 29 Frances DAWSON 33 Idle  
B781 1879 01 29 Arthur GARNETT 3 Idle  
B782 1879 02 02 John Horsfall DAWSON 69 Idle .
B783 1879 02 20 Sarah Jane WATSON 25 Idle  
B784 1879 02 22 John PICKARD 48 Idle  
B785 1879 02 25 Mary Helena VEVERS 1 Idle  
B786 1879 02 27 James SCOTT 70 Idle  
B787 1879 02 27 Sarah GARNETT 85 Idle  
B788 1879 03 01 Nanny ILLINGWORTH 78 Idle  
B789 1879 03 03 Joshua PITTS 73 Idle  
B790 1879 03 10 Maria DENBIGH 30 Idle .
B791 1879 03 12 Nancy MYERS 62 Undercliffe  
B792 1879 03 13 Thomas MUNTON 3 Idle  
B793 1879 03 13 Elizabeth GOLDSBROUGH 1 Idle  
B794 1879 03 15 John LONG 50 Idle .
B795 1879 03 29 Mary BENSON 39 Shipley  
B796 1879 03 29 Thomas FIRTH 17 Idle  
B797 1879 04 04 Albert Athelstan JENKINS 46 Idle  
B798 1879 04 06 Tom CANNON 10m Idle  
B799 1879 04 12 Mary WOODHEAD 64 Windhill  
B800 1879 04 14 Mary PICKLES 82 Idle  
B801 1879 04 16 Fanny BRAITHWAITE 65 Idle  
B802 1879 04 17 Jane FIRTH 75 Idle .
B803 1879 04 17 Nancy PADGETT 81 Idle  
B804 1879 04 19 Charlotte BERRY 14 Windhill  
B805 1879 04 19 Harriet Ann RUSHTON 1 Idle  
B806 1879 04 19 Ada PROSSER 9 Idle .
B807 1879 04 24 George Edward SPENCER 1 Windhill  
B808 1879 04 29 Mary AMBLER 80 Clayton  
B809 1879 05 06 Sarah WOODHEAD 48 Idle  
B810 1879 05 06 James Herbert SANDIFORTH 9m Idle  
B811 1879 05 26 Ada BAXTER 14m Idle  
B812 1879 05 28 Elizabeth BARRETT 77 Idle  
B813 1879 05 31 Joshua MYERS 60 Idle  
B814 1879 06 08 Sarah Ellen THORPE 2 Idle .
B815 1879 06 09 Fred BAXTER 2 Idle  
B816 1879 06 16 George COLEMAN 32 Bolton Woods  
C1 1879 06 18 Mary Hannah GOMERSALL 37 Undercliffe  
C2 1879 06 25 Eliza WHATMOUGH 1 Eccleshill  
C3 1879 07 12 Harry PROCTER 7m Idle  
C4 1879 07 15 Sarah Ellen YEADON 9 Windhill  
C5 1879 07 15 Nancy Florence SPENCER 11m Windhill  
C6 1879 07 18 Joseph NEWBOULD 27 Idle  
C7 1879 08 02 Esther PARKINSON 49 Idle  
C8 1879 08 04 Mary Ellen SMITHIES 7w Idle  
C9 1879 08 27 Emily Allea DINSDALE 2m Bolton Emily Alice ?
C10 1879 09 13 George ALRED 71 Idle  
C11 1879 09 23 John DENNISON 1 Idle  
C12 1879 09 23 Edith SCOTT 2 Idle  
C13 1879 10 04 William THORNTON 73 Idle  
C14 1879 10 04 John PADGETT 79 Idle  
C15 1879 10 15 Hudson GOLDSBOROUGH 29 Idle  
C16 1879 10 16 Eva HARISON 1w Idle .
C17 1879 10 17 Hannah RAISTRICK 11w Shipley  
C18 1879 10 20 Ann TAYLOR 69 Windhill  
C19 1879 10 27 Richard Stansfield CANNON 14m Idle  
C20 1879 11 08 James RIGG 55 Clayton .
C21 1879 11 13 Fanny HALLIDAY 1m Idle  
C22 1879 11 15 Harriet Hannah Smith BEARDSELL 22 Idle  
C23 1879 11 16 Christiana SCHOLEY 13 Girlington  
C24 1879 11 19 Thomas HARPER 59 Idle  
C25 1879 11 19 Joshua SCOTT 42 Idle  
C26 1879 11 22 John KENDALL 71 Idle  
C27 1879 11 23 Edward DENNISON 8 Idle  
C28 1879 11 25 John YARKER 40 Idle .
C29 1879 11 26 William MYERS 1 Idle  
C30 1879 11 27 Priscilla SUTTHILL 11m Idle  
C31 1879 11 29 Martha Jane METCALFE 20 Greengates  
C32 1879 12 02 Tom FIRTH 77 Idle .
C33 1879 12 03 Lavinia HILL 1 Idle  
C34 1879 12 06 Jane FOSTER 54 Idle  
C35 1879 12 06 Eliza EDMONDSON 56 Windhill  
C36 1879 12 09 Minnie KEIGHLEY 1m Windhill  
C37 1879 12 10 Mary POWELL 76 Idle  
C38 1879 12 13 Mary Elizabeth ROBERTSHAW 9m Idle  
C39 1879 12 17 Elizabeth NEWBOLD 1 Idle  
C40 1879 12 23 Alice Jane OLDROYD 12 Idle .
C41 1879 12 27 Sabina ELMSLEY 58 Thornton  
C42 1880 01 05 William CROOK 60 Idle  
C43 1880 01 08 Florence REYNOLDS 5w Idle  
C44 1880 01 12 Henrietta BENSON 5m Idle .
C45 1880 01 20 Walter MURGATROYD 5m Idle  
C46 1880 01 21 James SMITH 25 Idle  
C47 1880 01 22 Eva OBANK 5w Idle  
C48 1880 01 24 Joshua GOLDSBOROUGH 66 Idle  
C49 1880 01 26 Harriet HARDAKER 28 Idle  
C50 1880 02 02 Tom KENDALL 1 Idle  
C51 1880 02 04 Ellen MYERS 81 Idle  
C52 1880 02 12 Bertha RHODES 1 Idle .
C53 1880 02 14 Ann LAMB 43 Idle  
C54 1880 02 17 Grace Ann CLAPHAM 7m Otley  
C55 1880 02 28 Phebe MYERS 1 Idle  
C56 1880 03 09 George HICKS 16 Idle .
C57 1880 03 12 Nelson SUTTLE 10m Idle  
C58 1880 03 14 Martha Alice GARBETT 20w Idle  
C59 1880 03 15 Benjamin BERRY 4m Idle  
C60 1880 03 20 Mary Ann THOMPSON 1 Idle  
C61 1880 03 23 Martha NAYLOR 77 Idle  
C62 1880 03 26 George William JENNINGS 2 Windhill  
C63 1880 03 29 Lois SCOTT 15 Idle  
C64 1880 04 05 Elizabeth BROADLEY 62 Windhill .
C65 1880 04 08 Charles Walton DIBB 3 Frizinghall  
C66 1880 04 10 Walshaw GLOVER 51 Idle  
C67 1880 04 12 George BRAITHWAITE 74 Idle  
C68 1880 04 17 Mary Ann ILLINGWORTH 73 Idle .
C69 1880 04 20 Elizabeth MANN 12 Shipley  
C70 1880 04 28 Herbert KENDALL 2 Idle  
C71 1880 05 04 Joseph Ibbetson SCOTT 3 Idle  
C72 1880 05 04 Johnny BAXTER 15 Idle  
C73 1880 05 09 William Stephen GLOVER 1 Idle  
C74 1880 05 18 Lilian Ellen YARKER 8m Idle  
C75 1880 05 20 Lucy Watson ELLIS 3w Idle  
C76 1880 05 29 William Booth WISE 2 Idle .
C77 1880 06 01 Edith BAXTER 8m Idle  
C78 1880 06 07 John SHACKLETON 81 Idle  
C79 1880 06 17 Lister SUGDEN 6m Idle  
C80 1880 06 24 Joseph MOORHOUSE 9m Idle .
C81 1880 07 03 Hannah CORDINGLEY 90 Idle  
C82 1880 07 15 James BROWN 47 Windhill  
C83 1880 07 19 George Henry LEE 8w Idle  
C84 1880 07 23 Joseph BERRY 77 Idle  
C85 1880 07 27 John PADGETT 57 Idle  
C86 1880 07 28 Alfred PITTS 8w Idle  
C87 1880 07 29 Edwin BROOKE 1 Idle  
C88 1880 08 03 John DAVISON 73 Greengates .
C89 1880 08 07 Mary THORPE 27 Idle  
C90 1880 08 07 Thomas CROWTHER 5m Idle  
C91 1880 08 12 Samuel LUPTON 60 Idle  
C92 1880 08 19 Hannah MERRITT 73 Idle .
C93 1880 08 26 Henry FURNISS 71 Shipley  
C94 1880 08 26 John Exley LISTER 1d Shipley  
C95 1880 08 31 Sarah SKIRROW 52 Leeds  
C96 1880 09 04 Mary BERRY 37 Idle  
C97 1880 09 05 Joseph SPENCE 52 Idle  
C98 1880 09 06 William Henry HUBY 4m Idle  
C99 1880 09 11 William George PATRICK 1 Idle  
C100 1880 09 16 Joseph Edmundson PRESTON 8m Idle .
C101 1880 09 16 David HASTE 32 Idle  
C102 1880 09 25 Mary Ann Lucy Wade MITCHELL 6m Windhill  
C103 1880 09 28 Abraham FIRTH 26 Idle  
C104 1880 09 30 Mary HUDSON 51 Idle .
C105 1880 10 01 Sarah Jane SCHOLEY 10m Girlington  
C106 1880 10 09 Thomas MULLINDER 3m Windhill  
C107 1880 10 09 Harriet PROSSER 19 Idle  
C108 1880 10 30 Sarah SMITHIES 3w Idle  
C109 1880 11 24 George HUDSON 3 Idle  
C110 1880 11 27 Richard Harold BROOMHEAD 4m Idle  
C111 1880 11 27 Frances COATES 61 Windhill  
C112 1880 11 29 John Whitfield KITSON 7m Idle .
C113 1880 12 01 Hannah NAYLOR 15 Idle  
C114 1880 12 02 Hannah SKIRROW 71 Windhill  
C115 1880 12 03 Mayor HANSON 3w Idle  
C116 1880 12 04 Joshua Booth MYERS 11w Idle .
C117 1880 12 11 Amos RAISTRICK 67 Idle  
C118 1880 12 21 Fred BREAR 8m Keighley