calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 6, 2012

Idle Parish Church Burials 1881-1900

 

This section is complete

 

Entry
Date
Name
Surname
Age
Abode
Notes
Entry
Date
Name
Surname
Age
Abode
Notes
C119 1881 01 26 James Hudson GOLDSBOROUGH 8d Idle  
C120 1881 01 06 Edwin PICKARD 40 Windhill  
C121 1881 01 08 Robert KENDALL 66 Idle  
C122 1881 01 17 Mary HUDSON 1m Idle  
C123 1881 01 19 Martha PETTY 57 Idle  
C124 1881 01 20 Hannah BELL 74 Idle .
C125 1881 01 21 Edwin DEAN 27 Idle  
C126 1881 01 22 Maria BERRY 51 Idle  
C127 1881 01 22 John HUDSON 2 Windhill  
C128 1881 02 02 James BRAYSHAW 71 Bradford .
C129 1881 02 23 Robert LUNN 73 Idle  
C130 1881 03 13 Louisa SCOTT 8m Idle  
C131 1881 03 15 Nancy Evelyne SPENCER 7m Windhill  
C132 1881 03 24 Anne Jane RUSHTON 1 Windhill  
C133 1881 03 25 George KAY 49 Idle  
C134 1881 03 30 Thomas PITTS 30 Idle  
C135 1881 04 09 Edward SHELTON 50 Idle  
C136 1881 04 12 Charles Herbert SUGDEN 4 Idle .
C137 1881 04 25 James BERRY 3 Idle  
C138 1881 04 26 Cornelius GREGORY 6m Idle  
C139 1881 04 26 Robert GARNETT 38 Idle  
C140 1881 04 30 Sarah Jane HOUGHTON 10m Idle .
C141 1881 05 01 John SUTTELL 70 Idle  
C142 1881 05 04 Mary GARNETT 61 Idle  
C143 1881 05 09 John HURST 1 Idle  
C144 1881 05 13 James Henry Robert CANNON 10 Idle  
C145 1881 05 14 Mary HOOD 74 Bradford  
C146 1881 05 16 Harry LANGTHORP 8 Idle  
C147 1881 05 18 Alice KEIGHLEY 5m Windhill  
C148 1881 05 20 Florence Harriet POLLARD 8 Idle .
C149 1881 05 23 Hannah FIRTH 75 Idle  
C150 1881 06 01 Jane HOBSON 32 Leeds  
C151 1881 06 05 Hannah PLACE 36 Idle  
C152 1881 06 05 Walter PICKLES 6w Idle .
C153 1881 06 10 Charles HARRISON 11m Idle  
C154 1881 06 14 Jane JENNINGS 3w Idle  
C155 1881 06 17 Shaw Watson SUTTELL 5w Idle  
C156 1881 06 21 Emma WATKINSON 6m Idle  
C157 1881 06 23 Laura JENNINGS 10m Idle  
C158 1881 06 25 Mary SCOTT 70 Idle  
C159 1881 06 27 Mary PICKLES 17 Idle  
C160 1881 07 07 Walter GOLDSBOROUGH 11m Idle .
C161 1881 07 17 Thomas PITTS 14w Idle  
C162 1881 07 23 Samuel ALRED 5m Idle  
C163 1881 07 24 Elizabeth FIRTH 55 Idle  
C164 1881 07 26 Isaac BLAND 69 Idle .
C165 1881 07 27 Ann HUBY 42 Cherry Clough, LAN  
C166 1881 07 29 John LEE 7 Idle  
C167 1881 07 30 Mary Ann HASTE 42 Idle  
C168 1881 08 06 Sarah Jane MULLINDER 10 Windhill  
C169 1881 08 06 Jane JENNINGS 72 Windhill  
C170 1881 08 14 Isaac RAWNSLEY 43 Rose Hill, Idle  
C171 1881 08 18 Frederick SUTTLE 1m Idle  
C172 1881 08 20 John COWPER 87 Bolton Woods .
C173 1881 08 20 Harry PITTS 2 Idle  
C174 1881 08 22 Edwin HOLMES 8m Windhill  
C175 1881 08 22 Martha JENNINGS 89 Idle  
C176 1881 08 24 Ellen HARRISON 24 Idle .
C177 1881 08 31 Eliza PITTS 34 Idle  
C178 1881 09 03 Thomas RHODES 83 Idle  
C179 1881 09 05 Edith Adelaide HOLDSWORTH 22m Idle  
C180 1881 09 24 Sarah BRAYSHAW 78 Idle  
C181 1881 09 28 Elizabeth CHILD 32 Idle  
C182 1881 09 29 Hannah PEAT 10 Idle  
C183 1881 10 08 Elizabeth TENNANT 5m Windhill  
C184 1881 10 12 James SMITH 40 Bolton .
C185 1881 10 19 Joseph WHITFIELD 16 Idle  
C186 1881 10 22 Ann SIMPSON 51 Idle  
C187 1881 10 28 Alfred WALKER 37 Bolton  
C188 1881 11 01 Thomas ROBINSON 7m Idle .
C189 1881 11 15 Emma SMITH 1 Idle  
C190 1881 11 22 James MANN 79 Idle  
C191 1881 12 08 Maria TEALE 55 Idle  
C192 1881 12 17 John William CLEGG 5w Windhill  
C193 1881 12 21 Sarah HICK 20 Idle  
C194 1881 12 31 Ellen Jane KING 34 Idle  
C195 1882 01 02 John PADGETT 49 Bramley  
C196 1882 01 11 Mary Ann SPENCER 23 Shipley .
C197 1882 01 16 Sarah HAINSWORTH 89 Idle  
C198 1882 01 18 Sarah Ann POLLARD 43 Manningham  
C199 1882 01 24 George Lake DINSDALE 2m Bolton  
C200 1882 02 10 Harriet CORDINGLEY 5m Idle .
C201 1882 02 22 Jane CHOLEY 47 Bradford  
C202 1882 03 07 Ann BAXTER 69 Eccleshill  
C203 1882 03 08 Walter THORNTON 1 Idle  
C204 1882 03 09 Sophia PITTS 4 Idle  
C205 1882 03 14 Elizabeth BROWN 82 Idle  
C206 1882 03 17 Sarah MOORE 78 Idle  
C207 1882 03 18 Elizabeth BRAITHWAITE 61 Idle  
C208 1882 03 25 James BAXTER 1 Idle .
C209 1882 04 03 Rhoda PROSSER 18 Idle  
C210 1882 04 05 William Henry WATERHOUSE 31 Shipley  
C211 1882 04 05 Arthur George HUCKLE 5m Idle  
C212 1882 04 10 Florence KITSON 7m Idle .
C213 1882 04 11 Reuben BERRY 63 Greengates  
C214 1882 04 12 Thomas Herbert CLAPHAM 17m Calverley  
C215 1882 04 15 Elizabeth PLACE 66 Idle  
C216 1882 04 26 Ann FURNISS 71 Windhill  
C217 1882 04 27 Sarah SHELTON 75 Idle  
C218 1882 05 02 Tom BAXTER 60 Idle  
C219 1882 05 10 Rose LEE 5m Idle  
C220 1882 05 22 Harriet JENNINGS 69 Windhill .
C221 1882 05 27 Denbeigh Scott HARRISON 67 Windhill  
C222 1882 06 10 James SMITH 6m Idle  
C223 1882 06 17 Harriet WAITE 1 Idle  
C224 1882 06 17 William DOBSON 20 Greengates .
C225 1882 06 21 Mary HOBSON 22 Idle  
C226 1882 07 03 William CREIGHTON 10m Idle  
C227 1882 07 04 John HANNAM 10 Thackley  
C228 1882 07 13 Effie PLAICE 11m Idle  
C229 1882 07 18 Sarah Ann HUDSON 7 Undercliffe  
C230 1882 07 19 Fred GARNETT 1 Windhill  
C231 1882 07 20 Florence Edith DAWSON 3d Idle  
C232 1882 07 21 Arthur WAITE 1 Idle .
C233 1882 07 26 Maria Elizabeth SUGDEN 3 Idle  
C234 1882 07 29 May NAYLOR 1 Idle  
C235 1882 08 05 Fred STANSFIELD 8m Thackley  
C236 1882 08 05 Lavinia CORDINGLEY 26 Idle .
C237 1882 08 05 Esther SUTTELL 4 Idle  
C238 1882 08 07 Helen BOTTOMLEY 83 Idle  
C239 1882 08 12 Joseph CARLISLE 1 Idle  
C240 1882 08 12 John DIXON 71 Idle  
C241 1882 08 15 Annie PITTS 35 Idle  
C242 1882 09 10 Sarah HARGREAVES 19 Idle  
C243 1882 09 16 Maria BROWNING 24 Idle  
C244 1882 09 16 Ernest WATERHOUSE 10m Eccleshill .
C245 1882 09 20 Nancy BOOTH 54 Windhill  
C246 1882 09 21 Richard GARNETT 42 Idle  
C247 1882 09 27 Ethel Rebecca HOLMES 2m Windhill  
C248 1882 09 30 Robert AIRTON 59 Idle .
C249 1882 10 04 Thomason PITTS 1 Idle  
C250 1882 10 11 William PULLAN 88 Windhill  
C251 1882 10 11 Joshua MYERS 72 Idle  
C252 1882 10 15 Johnson Stansfield BICKERDIKE 2 Horton  
C253 1882 10 23 Reda Alfred BROWN 4 Idle  
C254 1882 10 23 Annie Louisa BROWN 1 Idle  
C255 1882 10 24 James AIRTON 18 Idle  
C256 1882 10 28 Benjamin HODGSON 78 Thackley .
C257 1882 10 31 John William GARNETT 14hrs Idle  
C258 1882 11 01 Annie PADGETT 17 Idle  
C259 1882 11 04 Sam MURGATROYD 16 Idle  
C260 1882 11 06 Ralph CORDINGLEY 1 Idle  
C261 1882 11 10 Nancy BRAYSHAW 61 Idle  
C262 1882 11 10 James RAISTRICK 80 Idle  
C263 1882 11 13 Richard DAWSON 70 Idle Died 9 November 1882
C264 1882 11 18 John GARNETT 7m Idle  
C265 1882 11 18 Alice SIMPSON 86 Idle  
C266 1882 11 25 Sarah TOWN 70 Idle  
C267 1882 11 28 James ROSS 55 Windhill  
C268 1882 12 04 Joseph SUGDEN 68 Idle  
C269 1882 12 05 Walter Ernest JACKSON 1 Idle  
C270 1882 12 09 Hannah SUTTLE 60 Idle .
C271 1882 12 11 Joshua RILEY 73 Idle  
C272 1882 12 13 Hannah MAWSON 67 Idle  
C273 1882 12 16 Thomas Walter STEDALL/HEDALL ? 33 Idle  
C274 1882 12 20 Arthur REYNOLDS 4 Idle  
C275 1882 12 22 Herbert WATMOUGH 1 Yeadon  
C276 1882 12 25 Esau ROPER 54 Windhill  
C277 1882 12 25 Sarah THORNTON 83 Idle of Idle - died in Calverley
C278 1882 12 26 Charles HARGREAVES . Idle  
C279 1882 12 28 Ernest OLDROYD 6m Idle  
C280 1882 12 30 Herbert LAURENCE 17 Bradford East  
C281 1883 01 08 James HARPER 83 Idle  
C282 1883 01 08 James PITTS 37 Idle  
C283 1883 01 15 Mary IBBITSON 62 Idle  
C284 1883 01 16 Martha BERRY 70 Idle  
C285 1883 01 24 John RICHARDSON 71 Greengates .
C286 1883 01 27 Nathan JENNINGS 60 Windhill  
C287 1883 01 31 Elizabeth BEAUMONT 81 Windhill .
C288 1883 02 12 Benjamin BLAND 69 Idle  
C289 1883 02 16 William Henry CRAPP 1 Idle  
C290 1883 02 17 Matilda HASTE 9 Idle  
C291 1883 02 21 Sarah HEATON 20 Idle  
C292 1883 02 22 Amelia Ruth THOMAS 3m Idle  
C293 1883 03 04 Jane HEATON 62 Idle  
C294 1883 03 12 Smith PETTY 35 Idle  
C295 1883 03 13 Sarah Hannah DAVISON 15 Saltaire Shipley  
C296 1883 03 14 Ann STANSFIELD 58 Shipley  
C297 1883 03 24 Hannah SMITH 56 Idle .
C298 1883 03 26 Alice BERRY 3m Idle  
C299 1883 03 31 Peter GARTH 52 Idle .
C300 1883 04 02 Walter OBANK 8m Idle  
C301 1883 04 03 Arthur ELLIS 3m Idle  
C302 1883 04 15 Samuel BERRY 70 Idle  
C303 1883 04 21 Caroline KINGTON 69 Idle  
C304 1883 04 21 Ann MANN 25 Idle  
C305 1883 04 25 Caroline GOLDSBROUGH 27 Idle  
C306 1883 04 26 John James PADGETT 52 Idle  
C307 1883 05 02 William BUTTERFIELD 67 Canal Side, Idle  
C308 1883 05 08 Rolly CHATBURN 6m Idle  
C309 1883 05 08 Mary Ellen MARGISON 3 Idle .
C310 1883 05 16 Susanna HOLMES 65 Crossgates Barwick  
C311 1883 05 17 John MURGATROYD 35 Idle .
C312 1883 05 29 Alfred FORD 1 Idle  
C313 1883 05 30 Annie UMPLEBY 4 Idle  
C314 1883 06 02 Rose Anna CROWTHER 2 Idle  
C315 1883 06 09 Thomas DENNISON 84 Idle  
C316 1883 06 15 Thomas Thompson JACKSON 30 Idle  
C317 1883 06 20 John THORPE 32 Idle  
C318 1883 06 20 John BENSON 46 Saltaire  
C319 1883 06 21 John MAWSON 67 Idle  
C320 1883 07 21 Thomas PITTS 2 Black Walk, Idle  
C321 1883 07 28 Rodger DUNWELL 39 Windhill .
C322 1883 07 30 Rachel CORDINGLEY 17 Greengates  
C323 1883 08 02 Herbert OBANK 5 Idle .
C324 1883 08 04 John CALVERT 50 Bolton  
C325 1883 08 16 James ILLINGWORTH 37 Windhill  
C326 1883 08 18 Eliza KEIGHLEY 39 Idle  
C327 1883 08 18 Benjamin ROSS 54 Windhill  
C328 1883 08 20 Lilly HARDY 19 Idle  
C329 1883 08 22 Edwin LOVERING 41 Woodhouse Moor  
C330 1883 08 25 Charles Harold PATRICK 7m Idle  
C331 1883 08 26 Abraham PADGETT 33 Thackley End, Idle  
C332 1883 08 30 Martha Ann ATKINSON 29 Idle  
C333 1883 09 05 Jane SKIRROW 64 Idle .
C334 1883 09 11 Ralph ILLINGWORTH 13d Bramley  
C335 1883 09 15 Anne HARRISON 47 Windhill .
C336 1883 09 23 Annie MYERS 9m Idle  
C337 1883 10 10 Hannah DUFTON 68 Idle  
C338 1883 10 17 Ann RAISTRICK 69 Eccleshill  
C339 1883 11 01 Benjamin WILSON 61 Idle  
C340 1883 11 01 Abigail Briggs GLOVER 74 Idle  
C341 1883 11 02 Ethel BREAR 3m Manningham  
C342 1883 11 07 John Ibbison ILLINGWORTH 44 York  
C343 1883 11 28 John MURGATROYD 63 Idle  
C344 1883 11 29 Agnes Martha BAKES 50 Morley  
C345 1883 11 30 Emma PRATT 42 Calverley .
C346 1883 11 30 Hannah GLOVER 67 Shipley  
C347 1883 12 14 Angela RHODES 23 Idle .
C348 1883 12 17 William GOLDSBROUGH 1 Thackley  
C349 1883 12 18 John SUTHILL 53 Idle  
C350 1884 01 04 Matthew FARRAR 70 Idle  
C351 1884 01 12 Sybill HAINSWORTH 52 Wrose  
C352 1884 01 19 Sarah RUSHTON 64 Eccleshill  
C353 1884 01 26 George BECK 62 Idle  
C354 1884 02 06 George Frederick WOOD 29 Undercliffe  
C355 1884 02 06 Joshua GARNETT 41 Windhill  
C356 1884 02 09 Fred RICHMOND 2 Idle  
C357 1884 02 28 Sarah HUDSON 93 Idle .
C358 1884 03 10 Lydia Annie RHODES 3m Idle  
C359 1884 03 12 Marshall SCOTT 1 Idle .
C360 1884 03 19 Esther DIBB 76 Idle  
C361 1884 03 25 Ethel TOWN 1 Windhill  
C362 1884 03 26 Joseph GRIMSHAW 71 Windhill  
C363 1884 03 29 John Albert SMITH 8m Idle  
C364 1884 03 29 John CRABTREE 19 Idle  
C365 1884 04 05 John KENDALL 8m Idle  
C366 1884 04 05 Ann GRAHAM 34 Idle  
C367 1884 04 11 Ann GLEDSON 77 Idle  
C368 1884 04 15 Mary Hannah RAISTRICK 24 Idle  
C369 1884 04 16 Isaac FIRTH 71 Idle .
C370 1884 04 17 John SPENCER 72 Windhill  
C371 1884 04 21 Eleanor GLOVER 6w Greengates .
C372 1884 04 24 Thomas BEAUMONT 82 Windhill  
C373 1884 04 30 Mary Ann THORNTON 44 Idle  
C374 1884 04 30 Arthur Deighton LAWRENCE 22 Bolton  
C375 1884 05 03 Thomas DIXON 61 Idle  
C376 1884 05 08 Fred MELLOR 5w Bradford  
C377 1884 05 19 Sarah Elizabeth BAXTER 7 Idle  
C378 1884 06 03 William TAYLOR 75 Bingley  
C379 1884 06 07 Mary Elizabeth MURGATROYD 1m Windhill  
C380 1884 06 21 Jonathan HARGREAVES 46 Idle  
C381 1884 07 01 William BENSON 52 Bolton Road .
C382 1884 07 02 Ann HOWARTH 20 Windhill  
C383 1884 07 05 Tom SWITHERS 5m Springfield, Idle .
C384 1884 07 10 Eliza Jane SIMPSON 8 Idle  
C385 1884 07 12 Annie BEAUMONT 1 Idle  
C386 1884 07 15 Fred POLLARD 1 Manningham  
C387 1884 07 18 Jonas FLETCHER 60 Idle  
C388 1884 07 26 Edith Alice HUDSON 1 Idle  
C389 1884 07 30 Thomas LOVERING 76 Leeds  
C390 1884 08 02 Harry THOMPSON 11m Idle  
C391 1884 08 04 Ann TURNER 57 Idle  
C392 1884 08 24 James ELLIS 6 Idle  
C393 1884 08 31 Jim SMITH 1 Idle .
C394 1884 09 02 Susannah DUNWELL 74 Windhill  
C395 1884 09 28 Selina DENNISON 1 Idle .
C396 1884 09 30 James MURGATROYD 73 Idle  
C397 1884 10 05 Eliza DENNING 1 Idle  
C398 1884 10 29 John OBANK 39 Idle  
C399 1884 11 02 Elizabeth THORNTON 55 Idle  
C400 1884 11 05 Fred THORNTON 1m Idle  
C401 1884 11 06 Sharp SCOTT 46 Idle  
C402 1884 11 08 Oliver STANSFIELD 42 Idle  
C403 1884 11 08 Mitchell BRAYSHAW 75 Idle  
C404 1884 11 15 Rachel STEAD 36 Idle  
C405 1884 11 18 Rachel Ann BAXTER 29 Idle .
C406 1884 11 27 Robert SENIOR 4 Idle  
C407 1884 12 05 Selina CORDINGLEY 52 Idle .
C408 1884 12 06 Emma UMPLEBY 10 Idle  
C409 1884 12 08 Joseph FALLAS 54 Idle  
C410 1884 12 17 Eva HALLIDAY 11 Idle  
C411 1884 12 20 John MORRIS 2 Idle  
C412 1884 12 23 Joseph PADGETT 73 Idle  
C413 1884 12 23 James RYCROFT 52 Idle  
C414 1885 01 03 James HARTLEY 82 Idle  
C415 1885 01 09 Allen HILTON 62 Idle  
C416 1885 01 10 Jane LAYCOCK 69 Idle  
C417 1885 01 13 Joseph HARRISON 50 Dudley Hill .
C418 1885 01 14 Charles Henry CLEAVER 7w Idle  
C419 1885 01 14 Maria RAISTRICK 16m Idle .
C420 1885 01 19 Benjamin Thornton STANSFIELD 8m Bradford  
C421 1885 01 20 Mary Ann MAWSON 23 Idle  
C422 1885 01 24 Ada WILKINSON 1 Idle  
C423 1885 01 25 Mary Ann PATCHETT 1 Idle  
C424 1885 01 30 Annie WILKINSON 1 Idle  
C425 1885 02 07 James WARD 38 Idle  
C426 1885 02 07 Joseph RIGG 70 Clayton  
C427 1885 02 09 Hannah WATMOUGH 55 Idle  
C428 1885 02 11 Harriet SMITH 48 Idle  
C429 1885 02 11 Ernest DENNISON 7w Idle .
C430 1885 02 21 Emma MARSHALL 63 Horton  
C431 1885 02 21 Louisa HASTE 4 Idle .
C432 1885 02 28 Elizabeth STANSFIELD 85 Clayton  
C433 1885 03 02 Arthur ALSOP 1m Idle  
C434 1885 03 04 Henry LAURENCE 50 Idle  
C435 1885 03 05 Sarah GILL 80 Eccleshill  
C436 1885 03 09 John BERRY 47 Idle  
C437 1885 03 10 Harry William LEE 10m Wilsden  
C438 1885 03 18 Christopher SCOTT 79 Idle  
C439 1885 03 24 Elizabeth KENDALL 75 Idle  
C440 1885 03 26 Ezra WOODHEAD 74 Bolton [late of Wrose]  
C441 1885 03 26 Janet MACDONALD 2 Idle .
C442 1885 03 30 Nathan BAXTER 49 Idle  
C443 1885 03 31 Albert LEE 2 Wilsden .
C444 1885 04 04 Maurice STEAD 5m Idle  
C445 1885 04 09 Betty PROSSER 26 Idle  
C446 1885 04 11 Mary HORNE 85 Idle  
C447 1885 04 18 Henry SLATER 67 Idle  
C448 1885 04 18 Mary Ann ELLISON 67 Windhill  
C449 1885 04 23 William Edwin KENDALL 31 Windhill  
C450 1885 04 30 Rebecca SMITH 39 Shipley  
C451 1885 04 30 Edwin ROPER 48 Rodley  
C452 1885 05 01 Ann Elizabeth POWELL 5w Idle  
C453 1885 05 02 Joseph DAWSON 43 Idle .
C454 1885 05 06 Herbert GOLDSBROUGH 1 Idle  
C455 1885 05 07 Mary Ann SCOTT 49 Idle .
C456 1885 05 11 Elizabeth WATSON 64 Idle  
C457 1885 05 12 Annie WALTON 20m Burley Leeds  
C458 1885 05 14 Alfred BRAYSHAW 46 Wakefield  
C459 1885 05 15 Fanny ELLIS 9 Idle  
C460 1885 05 16 Raistrick MITCHELL 16m Idle  
C461 1885 05 20 Janet WATERHOUSE 48 Idle  
C462 1885 05 20 William HALLIDAY 75 Idle  
C463 1885 05 23 Benjamin BAXTER 49 Windhill  
C464 1885 06 01 Alfred SHACKLETON 20 Bradford  
C465 1885 06 05 William GLEDSON 9 Idle .
C466 1885 07 06 William DIBB 77 Idle  
C467 1885 07 13 Benjamin HEATON 57 Idle  
C468 1885 07 18 Sarah Annie SCOTT 1 Idle  
C469 1885 08 02 John Colin Campbell MACDONALD 40 Idle  
C470 1885 08 05 John THOMAS 61 Idle  
C471 1885 08 22 Essel ? MURGATROYD 2 Idle could be Ethel
C472 1885 08 24 Frederick George TOMLINSON 30 Idle  
C473 1885 08 26 John PETTY 59 Idle  
C474 1885 08 27 Selina BERRY 1 Idle  
C475 1885 08 27 Henry HUDSON 38 Idle  
C476 1885 08 29 Elizabeth CANNON 45 Idle  
C477 1885 09 08 Joseph LEE 47 Windhill  
C478 1885 09 26 William RUSHTON 40 Windhill .
C479 1885 10 06 William SCATCHERD 70 Idle  
C480 1885 10 06 Abraham STEAD 46 Idle .
C481 1885 10 10 Edwin PICKARD 28 Idle  
C482 1885 11 11 Jane JENNINGS 24 Idle  
C483 1885 11 14 Benjamin LEE 59 Idle  
C484 1885 11 22 Rebecca PICKLES 17 Idle  
C485 1885 11 24 Eliza MASTERS 59 Apperley .
C486 1885 11 25 Frederick RAISTRICK 43 Gilstead Bingley  
C487 1885 12 04 Joseph Gilbert ODDY 30m Idle .
C488 1885 12 11 Herbert CLEGG 13w Idle  
C489 1885 12 17 Charles Henry THOMAS 6m Idle  
C490 1886 01 04 Frank STEPHENSON 4 Bolton Road Bradford  
C491 1886 01 06 Thomas SUTTLE 35 N. Halifax  
C492 1886 01 14 John IBBETSON 71 Clayton .
C493 1886 01 16 Maria PADGETT 54 Idle  
C494 1886 01 27 Thomas PEAT 25 Wrose .
C495 1886 01 30 Jane ATKINSON 62 Idle  
C496 1886 02 05 Richard HASTE 63 Idle  
C497 1886 02 05 Mary WILLIAMSON 37 Idle  
C498 1886 02 08 Herbert Hodgson HARTLEY 20m Idle  
C499 1886 02 10 Isaac BURNLEY 73 Idle .
C500 1886 02 13 Grace CORDINGLEY 49 Idle  
C501 1886 02 18 Henry KEIGHLEY 64 Greengates .
C502 1886 02 19 Joseph SMITH 46 Idle  
C503 1886 02 26 Benjamin BELL 71 Idle  
C504 1886 03 03 Job THOMAS 64 Idle  
C505 1886 03 03 Thomas HOBSON 42 Clayton  
C506 1886 03 04 Gertrude ELLIS 10m Idle .
C507 1886 03 06 Anne STANSFIELD 6m Stanningley  
C508 1886 03 06 Joseph HELLEWELL 66 Bowling .
C509 1886 03 11 Maria RAISTRICK 65 Idle  
C510 1886 03 14 John MAWSON 57 Yeadon  
C511 1886 03 15 Emma GARNETT 25 Idle  
C512 1886 03 17 Violet WINTERBURN 2 Idle  
C513 1886 03 19 Leslie MAWSON 2 Idle .
C514 1886 03 20 Elizabeth Ann BRIGGS 10m Windhill  
C515 1886 03 27 Alice DIXON 62 Idle .
C516 1886 03 29 Alice ILLINGWOOD 1 Idle  
C517 1886 04 03 James ALRED 75 Idle  
C518 1886 04 07 Herbert ILLINGWORTH 3w Idle  
C519 1886 04 08 William ILLINGWORTH 67 Windhill  
C520 1886 04 14 Jonathan LEACH 46 Idle .
C521 1886 04 22 Betty GREENWOOD 80 Idle  
C522 1886 04 25 Martha MURGATROYD 71 Idle .
C523 1886 04 29 Edwin CLEGG 3 Idle  
C524 1886 05 03 John James GILL 56 Greengates  
C525 1886 05 06 Clara Emily FLETCHER 19 Idle  
C526 1886 05 17 Ernest GOLDSBROUGH 4m Eccleshill  
C527 1886 05 22 William FIRTH 66 Idle .
C528 1886 05 23 Mary Elizabeth HALLIDAY 11m Fewston  
C529 1886 05 25 William WRIGHT 77 Idle .
C530 1886 05 29 Emma PULLAN 50 Shipley Fields, Shipley  
C531 1886 06 01 Agnes MAWSON 81 Bradford Park  
C532 1886 06 05 John STANSFIELD 51 Baildon  
C533 1886 06 12 John PRATT 38 Idle  
C534 1886 06 12 Elizabeth BUCKLE 49 Idle .
C535 1886 06 14 Clara Jane CLOUGH 1 Idle  
C536 1886 06 27 Isabel CLOUGH 1 Idle .
C537 1886 07 07 George Edward BROOK 1 Idle  
C538 1886 07 08 Stephen DUNWELL 67 Greengates  
C539 1886 07 27 Eli SMITH 23 Idle  
C540 1886 07 31 Anne GILL 71 Idle  
C541 1886 08 02 Hannah Elizabeth GARSIDE 11m Idle .
C542 1886 08 06 Ann GARNETT 80 Ley Fleaks, Idle  
C543 1886 08 13 Fred VINCENT 11m Idle .
C544 1886 08 14 Susan PARRY 32 Idle  
C545 1886 08 21 Esther HUTTON 46 Scotchman's Lane, Bolton  
C546 1886 08 25 Martha KAYE 3 Idle  
C547 1886 09 07 Annie SUGDEN 8 Brighouse  
C548 1886 09 08 William WATMOUGH 36 Idle .
C549 1886 09 27 Thomas Child GARNETT 54 Idle  
C550 1886 10 02 Jane MYERS 59 Bradford .
C551 1886 10 09 Harriet BROOKE 52 Idle  
C552 1886 10 11 Isabel Annie BROOMHEAD 8 Idle  
C553 1886 10 12 John Atkin WILSON 60 Bradford  
C554 1886 10 16 Alice PROCTER 80 Idle  
C555 1886 10 25 Martin BAKER 54 Morley .
C556 1886 11 06 William BAXTER 74 Idle  
C557 1886 11 08 Frances GOLDSBROUGH 33 Idle .
C558 1886 11 13 Edith Eliza WRIGHT 1 Idle  
C559 1886 11 17 Elizabeth BAXTER 70 Idle  
C560 1886 11 24 Jane SCOTT 78 Idle  
C561 1886 11 26 Betty WISE 82 Idle  
C562 1886 12 14 William LIVERSEDGE 24 Idle .
C563 1886 12 30 John James DENNISON 12 Idle  
C564 1887 01 08 Joshua GARNETT 3m Windhill .
C565 1887 01 15 George Albert SMITH 9m Idle  
C566 1887 01 15 Christopher THORNTON 55 Idle  
C567 1887 01 20 Samuel Percy TOMLINSON 2m Idle  
C568 1887 02 02 Louisa BERR 7m Idle  
C569 1887 02 02 Emily LUND 13m Idle .
C570 1887 02 03 Lucy Mary STANSFIELD 7m Idle  
C571 1887 02 03 Mary SNELL 23m Idle .
C572 1887 02 07 Ralph GLEDSON 18w Idle  
C573 1887 02 09 Thomas JOWETT 47 Baildon  
C574 1887 02 12 Thomas MITCHELL 70 Idle  
C575 1887 02 12 Edward SNELL 23m Idle  
C576 1887 02 16 Sarah BRIGGS 70 Idle .
C577 1887 02 16 James MAWSON 57 Idle  
C578 1887 02 16 John William WAITE 20m Idle .
C579 1887 02 21 Joseph Hartley POTTER 54 Idle  
C580 1887 02 22 Adam OBANK 29 Idle  
C581 1887 02 24 James DUNWELL 77 Windhill  
C582 1887 03 04 Martha Ann BEANLAND 48 Idle  
C583 1887 03 05 Maud Mary BEDFORD 3 Bradford .
C584 1887 03 12 Joseph WEATHERHEAD 18m Idle  
C585 1887 03 12 Smith KAY 14m Idle .
C586 1887 03 21 Oliver Sowden STANSFIELD 28m Idle  
C587 1887 03 30 Henry JENNINGS 29 Idle  
C588 1887 04 05 Nanny HARRISON 73 Idle  
C589 1887 04 05 John O'CONNOR 8m Idle  
C590 1887 04 27 Mary Alice PRESTON 18 Idle .
C591 1887 04 28 Thomas HARTLEY 34 Idle  
C592 1887 04 28 Mary Hannah WILKINSON 24 Idle .
C593 1887 05 04 William BROADLEY 72 Windhill  
C594 1887 05 14 Alice Ann SPENCER 10m Idle  
C595 1887 05 17 Isabella POLLARD 1m Bradford  
C596 1887 06 04 William Henry GILL 61 Idle Green  
C597 1887 06 11 George CROSSLEY 50 New Brighton .
C598 1887 06 20 Benjamin BAXTER 67 Idle  
C599 1887 06 24 Ann WILSON 79 Windhill .
C600 1887 06 26 Benjamin HALLIDAY 35 Idle  
C601 1887 07 05 James WISE 43 Idle  
C602 1887 07 16 Arthur TONGE 10w Greengates  
C603 1887 07 26 Maria DAVISON 70 Idle  
C604 1887 08 03 Rose PETTY 22 Idle .
C605 1887 08 09 Matilda HORSFALL 5w Idle  
C606 1887 08 20 Stansfield BENTLEY 2 Bradford .
C607 1887 08 22 Hannah BATLEY 78 Idle  
C608 1887 08 23 William RAWLINSON 64 Idle  
C609 1887 08 24 Mary LEE 69 Idle  
C610 1887 08 29 Martha STYLES 83 West Bowling  
C611 1887 08 30 John WAITE 34 Idle .
C612 1887 09 04 Walter RICHMOND 15 Idle  
C613 1887 09 06 Julia PRESTON 11m Idle .
C614 1887 09 14 Albert STEAD 13m Idle  
C615 1887 09 14 Herbert NORTH 6 New Mill  
C616 1887 09 26 George Victor BREAR 2m Bradford  
C617 1887 10 01 Jane RICHMOND 5m Idle  
C618 1887 10 05 Ann Elizabeth WHITEHEAD 24 Fagley Idle .
C619 1887 10 08 Brayshaw LONG 45 Idle  
C620 1887 10 11 Alred Alfred ILLINGWORTH 79 Idle .
C621 1887 10 12 Mary Ann DENNISON 64 Idle  
C622 1887 10 17 Harry RUSHTON 4d Shipley  
C623 1887 10 25 William Harold LAWRENCE 13 Bolton Bradford  
C624 1887 10 26 Elizabeth RAISTRICK 35 Idle  
C625 1887 11 03 Laura SUTCLIFFE 10m Idle .
C626 1887 11 14 Harry ELLIS 2m Idle  
C627 1887 11 19 William NAYLOR 63 Idle .
C628 1887 11 21 William Thornton RHODES 44 Pudsey  
C629 1887 11 22 Samuel MAWSON 8 Bradford  
C630 1887 11 23 Rebecca FIRTH 65 Bradford  
C631 1887 11 24 George SMITH 35 Idle  
C632 1887 11 26 Mary RICHARDSON 63 Greengates .
C633 1887 11 29 Arthur Herman ATKINSON 22m Idle  
C634 1887 12 17 Mae OBANK 54 Idle .
C635 1887 12 18 Elizabeth MANN 85 Idle  
C636 1887 12 31 Samuel BRETHERICK 52 Idle  
C637 1888 01 04 Hannah THOMAS 67 Idle  
C638 1888 01 06 Emma LEE 46 Idle  
C639 1888 01 07 James Arthur ASHBY 11m Idle .
C640 1888 01 10 Ralph DAVISON 12m Idle  
C641 1888 01 17 Walter SHUTTLEWORTH 3 Idle .
C642 1888 01 20 George KEITHLEY 44 Barnley Lane  
C643 1888 01 23 Hannah JOWETT 77 Idle  
C644 1888 01 26 Noah Hodgson MOORE 25 Bradford  
C645 1888 02 04 Jacob FIRTH 66 Idle  
C646 1888 02 13 Sarah Elizabeth STANSFIELD 14 Idle .
C647 1888 02 18 Ada RODWELL 17d Saltaire  
C648 1888 02 19 Benjamin THORNTON 4 Idle .
C649 1888 02 23 Arthur EXLEY 2m Idle  
C650 1888 02 28 William THORNTON 16m Idle  
C651 1888 03 14 Emma SMITHIES 4w Idle  
C652 1888 03 26 Edith WAITE 17m Idle  
C653 1888 04 04 Annie ELLIS 6m Idle .
C654 1888 04 05 Eleanor MAWSON 71 Idle  
C655 1888 04 05 Mary Ellen HODGSON 30 Idle .
C656 1888 04 07 Samuel LEE 33 Leeds  
C657 1888 04 11 James Walter SHUTTLEWORTH 3m Idle  
C658 1888 04 12 Ada MARSHALL 21 Idle  
C659 1888 04 29 Harriet HUTTON 68 Idle  
C660 1888 05 02 Robert Rawnsley WILSON 45 15 Church Street, Manningham .
C661 1888 05 05 John SUGDEN 78 Thackley  
C662 1888 05 07 Ernest MAWSON 2m Cavendish Street, Idle .
C663 1888 05 10 Elizabeth PADGETT 74 Idle  
C664 1888 05 12 Ledgard SMITH 25 Thackley  
C665 1888 05 15 William LAWRENCE 19 Windhill  
C666 1888 05 15 Emma CORDINGLEY 18 Idle  
C667 1888 05 17 Agnes HALL 16m Horsforth .
C668 1888 05 26 Sarah HUBY 84 Idle  
C669 1888 05 26 Mary Ann SHELTON 19 High Street, Idle .
C670 1888 06 02 Ruth HUTTON 63 Idle  
C671 1888 06 05 Joshua RAISTRICK 54 Shipley  
C672 1888 06 12 Sarah GARBUTT 72 Idle  
C673 1888 06 13 Matilda SHIELDS 32 Springfield, Idle  
C674 1888 06 21 Sarah LEE 77 Idle .
C675 1888 07 02 John Hartley BOTTOMLEY 30 Idle  
C676 1888 07 04 Martha Ann WATMOUGH 33 Idle .
C677 1888 07 07 James STANSFIELD 79 Thackley  
C678 1888 07 07 George BROADLEY 81 Windhill  
C679 1888 07 31 Jane WILSON 72 Idle  
C680 1888 08 02 Edith WEBSTER 3m Idle  
C681 1888 08 03 James SCOTT 55 Idle .
C682 1888 08 14 Emily BARKER 11m Idle  
C683 1888 08 16 Joseph BOTTOMLEY 61 Idle .
C684 1888 08 21 Fred HARDAKER 8w Thackley  
C685 1888 08 24 Mary Ann PERRY 31 Idle  
C686 1888 08 28 George Jeremiah ELSLEY 7w Idle  
C687 1888 08 30 William STANLEY 37 Horton Bradford  
C688 1888 09 05 Rachel PADGETT 70 Idle .
C689 1888 09 27 Ethel Mary ODAM 11m Sheffield  
C690 1888 10 03 Prudence POOLE 42 Idle .
C691 1888 10 03 Thomas DUNWELL 57 Idle  
C692 1888 10 08 Edith KITSON 5m Idle  
C693 1888 10 08 Edgar OBANK 4m Idle  
C694 1888 10 24 Henry LONE 27 Eccleshill  
C695 1888 10 27 Joseph MYERS 55 Idle .
C696 1888 10 28 Harriet Ann POOLE 14 Idle  
C697 1888 11 06 Susanna SKIRROW 78 Idle .
C698 1888 11 10 Harry RAISTRICK 2 Thackley  
C699 1888 11 24 Thomas PADGETT 48 Eccleshill  
C700 1888 12 05 Samuel SKIRROW 9m Idle  
C701 1888 12 08 Elizabeth ALRED 72 Idle  
C702 1888 12 17 Thomas Dawson WHITFIELD 49 Greengates .
C703 1888 12 21 John HARRISON 52 Idle  
C704 1888 12 22 Joseph EDMONDSON 14m Idle .
C705 1889 01 02 Matthew Henry TOMLINSON 15m Clayton  
C706 1889 01 21 William BAXTER 43 Idle  
C707 1889 01 22 William GOLDSEBROUGH 71 Idle  
C708 1889 02 01 Ann THORNTON 54 Idle  
C709 1889 02 02 Betty DENNISON 67 Idle .
C710 1889 02 04 Elizabeth BANNISTER 70 Idle  
C711 1889 02 27 Thomas WARD 70 Idle .
C712 1889 03 05 James SPENCER 51 Idle  
C713 1889 03 09 Sarah NORTH 52 Idle  
C714 1889 03 19 Mary Ann MITCHELL 69 Thackley  
C715 1889 03 20 Hannah Axby GLEDSON 39 Idle  
C716 1889 03 21 Bertha KAY 9m Idle .
C717 1889 03 27 Frank SUTHILL 64 Idle  
C718 1889 03 27 William TOWNEND 81 Laister Dyke .
C719 1889 03 29 Annie LUPTON 21m Idle  
C720 1889 03 30 Mary Ann LOCKWOOD 79 Idle  
C721 1889 03 30 Faith PADGETT 60 Idle  
C722 1889 04 12 Edwin HUTCHINSON 42m Idle  
C723 1889 04 13 James PROSSER 54 Idle .
C724 1889 04 14 William BOOTH 38 Idle  
C725 1889 04 20 Benjamin PICKLES 59 Idle .
C726 1889 04 23 Joseph NORTH 32 Thorpbridge  
C727 1889 04 28 Joshua JENNINGS 29 Idle  
C728 1889 05 04 Ann Bentley SCOTT 74 Idle  
C729 1889 05 04 William ACKROYD 70 Idle  
C730 1889 05 06 Fred JENNINGS 7m Idle .
C731 1889 05 08 Agnes CLEAVER 10m Idle  
C732 1889 05 20 Sarah RAISTRICK 25 Idle .
C733 1889 05 22 Clara HELLEWELL 15 Idle  
C734 1889 05 22 Sarah Ann ILLINGWORTH 18m Idle  
C735 1889 05 24 Herbert GARBETT 14m Idle  
C736 1889 05 25 Fieldon WILKINSON 21 Idle  
C737 1889 06 01 Mary Ann WATMOUGH 62 Idle .
C738 1889 06 04 Mary Alice BERRY 4m Idle  
C739 1889 06 07 Adelaid COATES 14m Windhill .
C740 1889 06 22 Anne TODD 1m Idle  
C741 1889 06 28 Matilda HEATON 11 Idle  
C742 1889 07 03 Martha SUTCLIFFE 76 Greengates  
C743 1889 07 05 John BEANLAND 50 Idle  
C744 1889 07 16 Maurice LUPTON 20m Idle .
C745 1889 08 03 Mary LUND 75 Idle  
C746 1889 07 20 Herbert SCOTT 20 Bradford .
C747 1889 08 10 William EDMONDSON 68 Windhill  
C748 1889 08 12 James Beanland CORDINGLEY 7m Idle  
C749 1889 08 19 Harry CORDINGLEY 10m Idle  
C750 1889 08 22 Lucy BANCROFT 2 Idle  
C751 1889 08 24 Jessie IRETON 10m Idle .
C752 1889 08 24 Bertha RICHMOND 10m Idle  
C753 1889 08 27 Sarah CORDINGLEY 24 New Brighton .
C754 1889 08 27 Blanche Annie AVIS 5m Saltaire  
C755 1889 08 27 William LOFTS 47 Bradford Road  
C756 1889 09 02 Albert ATKINSON 5m Bradford Road  
C757 1889 09 03 James Henry JOYCE 6 Idle  
C758 1889 09 06 Sarah Elizabeth THOMAS 10m Idle .
C759 1889 09 10 Tom HOWARTH 3m Shipley  
C760 1889 09 13 James Hird FOSTER 16m Idle .
C761 1889 09 13 Josiah GREENWOOD 62 Idle  
C762 1889 09 21 Joseph THORNTON 12 Idle  
C763 1889 09 24 Edith Emily LUND 21m Idle  
C764 1889 10 08 Joan HEATON 37 Idle  
C765 1889 10 19 Maurice GLEDSTONE 1m Windhill .
C766 1889 10 19 Annie PADGETT 59 Idle  
C767 1889 10 24 Isabel Ann MYERS 37 Bingley .
C768 1889 10 28 Sally THORNTON 80 Idle  
C769 1889 11 10 Hannah KITSON 63 Idle  
C770 1889 11 12 Joel KINGTON 67 Idle  
C771 1889 11 13 Rebecca RAISTRICK 64 Idle  
C772 1889 11 16 James RAISTRICK 63 Idle .
C773 1889 11 18 Ralph SCOTT 7m Idle  
C774 1889 11 21 Sarah HUDSON 59 Idle .
C775 1889 11 21 Arnold Forrest CARR 14m Windhill  
C776 1889 11 26 Thomas HARPER 5m Idle  
C777 1889 11 30 William COLEMAN 53 Windhill  
C778 1889 11 30 Hannah WILSON 24 Idle  
C779 1889 12 03 Thomas HUGHES 50 Idle .
C780 1889 12 03 Joseph Ibbotson ODDY 30 Idle  
C781 1889 12 05 Albert BARRACLOUGH 15d Idle .
C782 1889 12 07 Fred HASTE 13 Idle  
C783 1889 12 07 Albert UPTON 17m Idle  
C784 1889 12 11 Fred CORDINGLEY 13m Idle  
C785 1889 12 11 John HUTTON 69 Idle  
C786 1889 12 17 Sarah Jane Whiteley ELLIS 11 Idle .
C787 1889 12 21 Robert DINSDALE 60 Idle  
C788 1889 12 24 Martha CORDINGLEY 54 Idle .
C789 1889 12 27 John THORNTON 80 Idle  
C790 1890 01 01 James William HIRD 6m Idle  
C791 1890 01 02 Mary Ann SIMPSON 51 Idle  
C792 1890 01 08 William RUSTON 76 Holbeck  
C793 1890 01 08 Mary Jane HUTTON 35 Bradford .
C794 1890 01 14 Mary SPENCE 75 Idle  
C795 1890 01 17 Dawson LISTER 41 Idle .
C796 1890 01 02 James Simpson WEBSTER 2 Yeadon  
C797 1890 01 25 Elizabeth SCOTT 68 Idle  
C798 1890 01 27 Hannah NEALE 76 Idle  
C799 1890 01 28 Sarah SCOTT 72 Idle  
C800 1890 02 05 Hannah SUTTLE 65 Idle .
D1 1890 02 12 Ann SHUTTLEWORTH 58 Idle  
D2 1890 02 13 Benjamin THORNTON 55 Idle .
D3 1890 02 15 Elizabeth HARPER 27 Idle  
D4 1890 02 20 Joseph WHITAKER 6m Idle  
D5 1890 02 22 Margaret STOTHARD 55 Idle  
D6 1890 02 22 Herbert GOLDSBROUGH 20 Otley  
D7 1890 02 26 Hannah Maria TOMLINSON 9 Thornton .
D8 1890 03 01 Martha Hannah THOMAS 2m Idle  
D9 1890 03 04 Susannah ELSLEY 41 Idle .
D10 1890 03 05 Rose WILSON 8m Idle  
D11 1890 03 08 Annie RAISTRICK 20 Idle  
D12 1890 03 12 Ann STANSFIELD 74 Bolton  
D13 1890 03 15 Marilla RENTON 23 Idle  
D14 1890 03 18 Thomas RHODES 47 Idle .
D15 1890 03 22 Mary Hannah MURGATROYD 10 Idle  
D16 1890 04 02 Benjamin WAITE 55 Idle .
D17 1890 04 03 Ann KENDALL 62 Windhill Idle  
D18 1890 04 11 Edith ELLIS 12m Idle  
D19 1890 04 12 Henry PARKINSON 59 Idle  
D20 1890 04 12 Benjamin DAWSON 60 Idle  
D21 1890 04 14 John INGHAM 36 Idle .
D22 1890 04 15 Harry MAY 43 Idle  
D23 1890 04 19 Jeremiah STANSFIELD 31 Idle  
D24 1890 05 03 Eliza LAWRENCE 62 Windhill  
D25 1890 05 08 Osborne NEALE 32 Idle  
D26 1890 05 13 Adelaide Elizabeth LISTER 7m Idle  
D27 1890 05 15 Hannah PADGETT 64 Idle  
D28 1890 05 19 Henry HARRISON 70 Idle Vicar of Idle
D29 1890 05 21 Crompton DUNWELL 55 Idle  
D30 1890 05 27 Elizabeth HARTLEY 57 Idle  
D31 1890 05 28 Mary PULLAN 73 Calverley  
D32 1890 05 31 Robert WEBSTER 63 Idle  
D33 1890 06 07 John HALLIDAY 64 Idle  
D34 1890 06 23 Esther NEALE 11m Idle  
D35 1890 07 08 Martha HANNAM 58 Idle .
D36 1890 07 14 Arthur Stanley MAWSON 5w Idle  
D37 1890 07 19 Alfred MYERS 10m Idle  
D38 1890 07 24 Mary Alice MYERS 21m Idle  
D39 1890 07 25 Edith WINTERBURN 4m Idle .
D40 1890 08 04 William THORPE 9 Idle  
D41 1890 08 07 Florence Eveline TUCK 2m Idle  
D42 1890 08 09 William RILEY 2 Idle  
D43 1890 08 11 James ? SHUTTLEWORTH 65 Idle  
D44 1890 08 16 Emma HUTCHINSON 15m Idle  
D45 1890 09 04 Oliver MYERS 45 Bradford  
D46 1890 09 05 Hannah BOOTH 84 Idle .
D47 1890 09 27 Mary RUSHTON 48 Idle  
D48 1890 10 01 Martha GREENWOOD 54 Idle  
D49 1890 10 11 Annie SHELTON 11 Bradford  
D50 1890 10 14 Mary Ann MAWSON 80 Windhill .
D51 1890 10 15 Mary HARRISON 65 Windhill  
D52 1890 10 22 Clara Helen MARRIOTT 18m Idle  
D53 1890 10 27 Rebecca CHADWICK 61 Idle  
D54 1890 11 06 Alice GARNETT 29 Idle  
D55 1890 11 15 Mary Ann SUTTLE 55 Idle  
D56 1890 11 22 John RAISTRICK 75 Idle  
D57 1890 11 25 William CLARKE 76 Idle .
D58 1890 11 26 George William YARKER 14 Idle  
D59 1890 12 00 BLANK        
D60 1890 12 11 John BURNETT 18d Scotsman's Lane, Bolton  
D61 1890 12 13 Hannah MOULDS 48 Buck Wood, Thackley .
D62 1890 12 17 John EXLEY 76 Hutton's Buildings, Thackley  
D63 1890 12 24 Maria THORNTON - Idle  
D64 1890 12 26 William Bromley YEADON 52 Saltaire  
D65 1890 12 29 Alfred SKIRROW 56 Rawson Square, Idle  
D66 1890 12 30 John BANNISTER 85 Idle  
D67 1891 01 01 Joshua PADGETT 60 Idle  
D68 1891 01 06 Samuel TURNER 63 Idle .
D69 1891 01 13 Charles PICKLES 16m Cockshott Lane, Idle  
D70 1891 01 17 Bertha Mary MITCHELL 2 Blenheim Place, Idle  
D71 1891 01 20 Holroyd SHARP 46 Bradford Road, Idle  
D72 1891 01 21 Henry PARKINSON 84 Idle  
D73 1891 01 26 Isaac SKIRROW 59 Idle  
D74 1891 01 31 John DAWSON 46 Idle Crowcroft House, Idle. Drowned in canal
D75 1891 02 03 Robert DENNISON 72 Idle  
D76 1891 02 04 Mary Alice RENTON 7 Idle  
D77 1891 02 04 Joseph LEE 39 Croft Street, Idle .
D78 1891 02 07 Mary PROCTOR 63 Thackley End, Idle  
D79 1891 02 24 Ruth Annie WATSON 40 Brighton Terrace, Thackley  
D80 1891 02 28 Sarah WARD 72 Idle .
D81 1891 02 28 Ann RAISTRICK 55 Shipley  
D82 1891 03 05 Benjamin MITCHELL 72 Idle  
D83 1891 03 07 Joseph SUGDEN 54 Apperley Bridge  
D84 1891 03 10 John PEATE 75 Thackley End  
D85 1891 03 10 William MOULDS 25 Buck Wood, Idle .
D86 1891 03 14 Joseph HOBSON 84 Albion Road, Idle  
D87 1891 03 17 Thomas LEE 84 Thorpe Garth, Idle  
D88 1891 03 25 Amanda NEALE 36 High Street, Idle .
D89 1891 03 30 Edith HOLGATE 1 Ashfield, Idle  
D90 1891 04 01 Mary Ann GLEDSON 58 Hyde Street, Thackley  
D91 1891 04 03 Hannah MYERS 60 Bradford Road, Idle  
D92 1891 04 06 William WATSON 5m Railway Place, Idle  
D93 1891 04 08 Sarah RICHMOND 64 Idle .
D94 1891 04 08 Richard SHACKLETON 67 Ella Carr Hill, Idle  
D95 1891 04 09 Sarah SHELTON 30 High Dale Terrace  
D96 1891 04 18 Eunice MULLINDER 8m Bolton Road, Bradford .
D97 1891 04 20 Sarah Elizabeth RAISTRICK 26 Silsten's Moor, Bingley  
D98 1891 04 26 Ann ODDY 15 Idle  
D99 1891 04 27 Martha DAVISON 65 Idle  
D100 1891 04 28 Hannah BOOTH 50 Town Lane, Idle  
D101 1891 05 02 Martha Ann LISTER 36 Windhill .
D102 1891 05 02 Edgar PATCHETT 3m 127 Maperton Road, Bradford  
D103 1891 05 08 Mary ROBINSON 91 Manningham  
D104 1891 05 13 Elizabeth HOLLINGS 68 Idle .
D105 1891 05 15 Charles CLOUGH 3 8 Ley Fleaks, Idle  
D106 1891 05 16 Major BRADLEY 67 Bradford  
D107 1891 05 16 William HODGSON 72 Idle  
D108 1891 05 17 Eliza Ann SHELTON 15 Idle  
D109 1891 05 19 Robert HALL 83 Rockcliffe Farm, Idle .
D110 1891 05 23 Rachel CORDINGLEY 81 Idle  
D111 1891 05 25 George DANIELS 23 Burnwells, Idle  
D112 1891 05 25 Thomas MURGATROYD 79 Idle .
D113 1891 05 25 John HOBSON 49 Idle  
D114 1891 05 25 Elizabeth Ann SUGDEN 21 North Street, Thackley  
D115 1891 05 27 George Ross SAVILLE 12m Cavendish Road, Idle  
D116 1891 05 29 Elizabeth PATCHETT 31 Bradford  
D117 1891 06 01 Samuel RAISTRICK 70 Haigh Hall, Greengates .
D118 1891 06 04 Joshua WATMOUGH 64 Spring Street, Springfield  
D119 1891 06 05 John BOTTOMLEY 78 15 Bradford Road, Idle  
D120 1891 06 06 Alice MULLINDER 16 Aire Street, Windhill .
D121 1891 06 10 Thomas THORNTON 89 Idle  
D122 1891 06 18 Thomas SUTTLE 65 Idle  
D123 1891 06 26 Mary Ann LEE 66 Idle  
D124 1891 06 26 Mary SMITH 73 Idle  
D125 1891 06 26 Sarah EXLEY 22 Idle .
D126 1891 06 22 James TEALE 64 Menston  
D127 1891 06 23 John BAXTER 52 Clifford Road, Brighouse  
D128 1891 06 27 Harold Bancroft SPENCER 1m Brown's Wood, Thackley .
D129 1891 07 06 Susan MYERS 85 Moorfield Place, Idle  
D130 1891 07 15 Joseph Hustler THOMAS 51 Highfield Lane  
D131 1891 07 15 Hannah MITCHELL 50 Leeds Road  
D132 1891 07 20 William SUTTLE 66 4 Cobden Street, Idle  
D133 1891 07 22 Margaret BERRY 62 5 Dob Royd, Idle .
D134 1891 07 27 Albert SUTCLIFFE 17 Westfield Lane, Idle  
D135 1891 08 06 Mary Ann RAWNSLEY 54 Idle  
D136 1891 08 08 Elsie Eveline BATESON 9m Windhill .
D137 1891 08 12 James Gambles DENNISON 75 Idle  
D138 1891 08 13 Emma MYERS 8w Idle  
D139 1891 08 17 Ann PULLAN 65 Westfield Lane, Idle  
D140 1891 08 24 Mary SLATER 63 4 Thorpe Place, Idle  
D141 1891 08 29 Lily IRETON 5m 18 Albion Road, Idle .
D142 1891 09 01 Samuel BENN 53 Windhill  
D143 1891 09 24 Sam HEAD 18 Idle  
D144 1891 09 24 William SPENCER 13 Idle .
D145 1891 10 03 Eliza Ann KITSON 32 Idle  
D146 1891 10 13 Daisy Merina Beatrice REYNOLDS 15m Greenfield Lane, Idle  
D147 1891 10 17 Eva MYERS 6m Calverley  
D148 1891 10 24 Emily BENTLEY 16m Bowling, Bradford  
D149 1891 10 24 Elizabeth KITSON 70 Idle .
D150 1891 10 26 George Alfred NORTH 3 New Street, Idle  
D151 1891 11 03 James GRIMSHAW 82 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
D152 1891 11 21 Henry KEIGHLEY 12m 3 Granville Street, Idle .
D153 1891 11 25 Mary WRIGHT 86 Idle  
D154 1891 12 01 Harriet NICHOLS 80 Greengates  
D155 1891 12 05 Sam SCOTT 34 Idle  
D156 1891 12 05 Martha STYLES 5m Idle  
D157 1891 12 11 Mary BOOTH 63 Idle .
D158 1891 12 12 John Edward JENNINGS 52 Windhill  
D159 1891 12 12 Ann RUSHWORTH 73 Idle  
D160 1892 01 06 Jabez GOLDSBORO 53 Idle .
D161 1892 01 15 William Henry SUTCLIFFE 13 Idle  
D162 1892 01 25 Thomas CALVERT 84 Bolton  
D163 1892 01 30 Samuel ATKINSON 79 Idle  
D164 1892 02 03 Maria RHODES 67 Idle  
D165 1892 02 03 Sim Blake SUTTLE 25 Idle .
D166 1892 02 03 Catherine WRIGHT 9m Idle  
D167 1892 02 09 Annie Laura CORDINGLEY 3 Idle  
D168 1892 02 09 Edith MUNTON 1 Idle .
D169 1892 02 09 Ethel MANN 5 Shipley  
D170 1892 02 09 BLANK        
D171 1892 02 13 Sarah BELFIELD 63 Idle  
D172 1892 02 16 Mary Alice GARNETT 15m Idle  
D173 1892 02 18 Elizabeth BAXTER 62 Idle .
D174 1892 02 24 George STUBBINGS 32 Idle  
D175 1892 02 29 John GLEDSTONE 46 Idle  
D176 1892 03 02 Elizabeth NEWLOVE 69 Idle .
D177 1892 03 09 Sarah BRIGGS 22 Idle  
D178 1892 03 11 Grace ELLIS 82 Idle  
D179 1892 03 12 Martha ALRED 73 Idle  
D180 1892 03 12 Hannah HAIGH 51 Idle  
D181 1892 03 18 Mary Hannah DENNISON 31 Idle .
D182 1892 04 09 James SKIRROW - Idle  
D183 1892 04 13 Thomas STEAD 73 Idle  
D184 1892 04 18 Thomas MYERS 20 Idle .
D185 1892 05 04 James LONG 55 Black Walk  
D186 1892 05 23 Arthur RILEY 2 Greengates  
D187 1892 05 30 George SUTTLE 43 Idle  
D188 1892 06 03 Hannah FIRTH 80 Idle  
D189 1892 06 27 Hannah MCDONALD 54 Windhill .
D190 1892 06 27 Stephen KITSON 69 Idle  
D191 1892 06 30 Hannah SHELTON 28 Idle  
D192 1892 07 20 Hannah BATEMAN 78 Idle .
D193 1892 07 23 Hannah NAYLOR 76 Idle  
D194 1892 07 25 Arnold WEATHERHEAD 1m Idle  
D195 1892 07 25 Walter Vincent BREAR 8m 12 Brow Street, Keighley  
D196 1892 07 28 Margareth WALKER 53 Thorpe Place, Idle  
D197 1892 08 06 Charles HOLMES 4 Idle .
D198 1892 08 08 Emma GELDARD 1w Idle  
D199 1892 08 09 James RILEY 42 Idle  
D200 1892 08 10 Oscar MACLAUGHLIN 9 Idle .
D201 1892 08 13 Arthur ILLINGWORTH 2 Idle  
D202 1892 08 20 Alice Mary PICKLES 2m Idle  
D203 1892 08 23 Edith SPENCER 1m Idle  
D204 1892 08 30 Elizabeth HARGREAVES 56 Idle  
D205 1892 09 03 Robert HOUGHTON 32 Idle .
D206 1892 09 07 Jane BERRY 17 Idle  
D207 1892 09 08 Alfred Walton GARSIDE 8m Idle  
D208 1892 09 08 William SKIRROW 20m Idle .
D209 1892 09 08 Elizabeth FIRTH 12m Idle  
D210 1892 09 10 William BRAITHWAITE 70 Idle  
D211 1892 09 12 Nelson THORNTON 10w Idle  
D212 1892 09 13 William BARTLE 1m Idle  
D213 1892 09 24 William HOLMES 49 Idle .
D214 1892 09 30 Sarah Jane ELSLEY 11m Idle  
D215 1892 10 01 Hannah GARNETT 17 Idle  
D216 1892 10 10 Hannah GLOVER 54 Idle .
D217 1892 10 15 Joseph HEY 44 Idle  
D218 1892 10 19 Mary Ann SMITHIES 48 Idle  
D219 1892 10 22 Mary GARNETT 56 Shipley  
D220 1892 11 19 Ann WILSON - Idle  
D221 1892 11 21 Eva ROBERTSHAW 13m Idle .
D222 1892 11 21 Frank BERRY 4 Idle  
D223 1892 11 26 Joseph BATEMAN 85 Idle  
D224 1892 11 30 Benjamin ATKINSON 82 Idle .
D225 1892 12 10 Thomas PROCTOR 82 Idle  
D226 1893 01 04 Mary GARSIDE 68 Idle  
D227 1893 01 12 Alice Ann HALLIDAY 14m Windhill  
D228 1893 01 31 Robert SENIOR 64 Idle  
D229 1893 02 04 Isabella RAISTRICK 71 Idle .
D230 1893 02 04 John BROOKE 69 Ashfield Colts, Idle  
D231 1893 02 14 Squire HANSON 22 Idle  
D232 1893 02 27 Agnes Jane NUTTALL 42 Eccleshill .
D233 1893 03 01 Eleanor BINNS 6 Greengates  
D234 1893 03 02 Margaret DOBSON 76 20 Back Lane  
D235 1893 03 04 Ann POWELL 71 Wakefield Asylum  
D236 1893 03 06 Mary Ann BAILEY 61 Wrose  
D237 1893 03 08 James SMITH 65 North Fold, Idle .
D238 1893 03 09 Thomas OBANK 66 Idle  
D239 1893 03 09 James OGDEN 14m Idle  
D240 1893 03 09 Annie Elizabeth MURGATROYD 42 Burnwells, Idle .
D241 1893 03 14 Mary RICHMOND 36 Idle  
D242 1893 03 20 Eotyn?? HARDY 17 Idle  
D243 1893 03 25 Mary WOOD 76 13 Sherwood Place, Undercliffe  
D244 1893 03 27 Frederick Ross SAVILLE 2m Cavendish Road, Idle  
D245 1893 03 28 Eliza Ann MURGATROYD 11m Idle .
D246 1893 04 01 Elizabeth BARKER 6m Idle  
D247 1893 04 06 Sam KAY 14m 1 Bowker Street, Great Horton, Bradford  
D248 1893 04 07 Richard GLEDSTONE 5 Windhill .
D249 1893 04 08 Albert THORNTON 23 Idle  
D250 1893 04 10 Mary SCOTT 63 Greengates  
D251 1893 04 11 Esther STEPHENSON 19m Bradford  
D252 1893 04 22 George SUTTLE 11m Idle  
D253 1893 04 22 Annie FOLLIS 5m Idle .
D254 1893 05 03 Nancy DIXON 19 Idle  
D255 1893 05 10 Walter THORNTON 10m Bradford  
D256 1893 05 13 Mary Ellen COOPER 5m Idle .
D257 1893 05 18 John WEBB 73 Moorside ? , Idle  
D258 1893 05 19 Caroline DIBB 19 16 Bradley Street, Frizinghall, Heaton  
D259 1893 05 24 Jane SHUTTLEWORTH 76 Idle  
D260 1893 05 25 Mary SCATCHERD 43 Idle  
D261 1893 05 27 Sabina VERITY 62 Idle .
D262 1893 05 29 Mary Ann SUTTLE 63 Idle  
D263 1893 05 31 William LAWRENCE 66 Windhill  
D264 1893 06 03 Frank SUTTLE 18 Idle .
D265 1893 06 16 Robert COOPER 28 Greengates  
D266 1893 07 15 George Christopher FIRBY 22d Idle  
D267 1893 07 17 Emma BICKERDYKE 22 Idle  
D268 1893 07 22 Garnett Suttle RAISTRICK 52 Little Woodhouse  
D269 1893 07 29 Sarah Ellen HARRISON 4 Claremont, Idle .
D270 1893 08 02 Susannah LEE 83 Idle  
D271 1893 08 04 Ivy GOLDSBROUGH 7m Windhill  
D272 1893 08 11 Emma Elfrida GILL 2m 81 Newton Street, Bradford  
D273 1893 08 16 Lilian MYERS 5m Calverley  
D274 1893 08 16 Susanna YOUNG 75 Thackley  
D275 1893 08 22 May JENNINGS 4m Idle  
D276 1893 08 24 William SMITH 43 Idle  
D277 1893 08 24 Lily THORNTON 8m Idle  
D278 1893 08 28 Elizabeth WEATHERHEAD 70 Idle  
D279 1893 08 28 Arnold PLACE 3m Idle  
D280 1893 08 28 Strick HASTE 42 Idle stone mason
D281 1893 08 29 Willie WEBSTER 14m Idle  
D282 1893 08 30 Elsie GLOVER 4m Manningham  
D283 1893 08 30 John SPACEY 51 Saltaire  
D284 1893 09 02 William CORDINGLEY 67 Idle  
D285 1893 09 08 Annie HOLMES 11m Idle  
D286 1893 09 12 John C ROUTLEY 40 Idle  
D287 1893 09 14 George PETTY 16 Idle  
D288 1893 09 25 John BOOTH 42 Windhill  
D289 1893 09 28 Jeremiah DAVISON 68 Greengates .
D290 1893 09 30 Percy PROSSER 2 Idle  
D291 1893 10 14 Sarah SUGDEN 73 Bolton  
D292 1893 10 17 James STEAD 39 Idle .
D293 1893 10 26 Annie ALSOP 14 Idle  
D294 1893 10 28 Sarah Jane SUNTER 54 Idle  
D295 1893 11 04 Eliza STUTTER 60 Idle  
D296 1893 11 06 Martha Elizabeth WATERHOUSE [DENBIGH] 45 Idle  
D297 1893 11 13 Henry PARKINSON 2 Idle .
D298 1893 11 14 Mary CHILD 55 Idle  
D299 1893 11 14 Thomas SMITH 68 Idle  
D300 1893 11 23 Emma GOLDSBOROUGH 47 Leeds Infirmary .
D301 1893 11 25 Judy FARRAR 77 Idle  
D302 1893 11 27 Maria SUTTLE 50 Idle  
D303 1893 11 28 Martha BOOTH 75 Idle  
D304 1893 11 29 William PADGETT 74 Idle  
D305 1893 12 06 Martha BOOTH 73 Eccleshill .
D306 1893 12 11 Elizabeth Jane HIRD 1m Idle  
D307 1893 12 11 Henry HIRD 1m Idle  
D308 1893 12 13 Ann WADE 12 Idle .
D309 1893 12 16 James MURGATROYD 52 Idle  
D310 1893 12 19 John ODDY 28 Esholt  
D311 1893 12 20 Elizabeth FURNISS - Saltaire  
D312 1893 12 20 Martha Ellen HUDSON 9 Idle  
D313 1893 12 23 Sally Ann STANSFIELD 68 Thackley .
D314 1893 12 23 Thomas PERROW 24 Idle  
D315 1893 12 26 John Binns THORNTON 50 Idle  
D316 1893 12 28 Eliza KEIGHLEY 5 Idle .
D317 1894 01 06 Harriet BREAR 20 Keighley  
D318 1894 01 08 Smith TOWN 61 Windhill  
D319 1894 01 11 Jeremiah BROOKE 85 Shaw House, Idle  
D320 1894 01 12 Annie KEIGHLEY 15m Idle  
D321 1894 01 13 John HUFFINGTON 39 Idle .
D322 1894 01 15 Frederick William HEWITSON 16m Idle  
D323 1894 01 18 Jabez ? CLOUGH 22m Idle  
D324 1894 01 26 Martha Jane HILTON 66 Bradford .
D325 1894 01 27 Clifford GOLDSBOROUGH 4m Shipley  
D326 1894 01 29 Harry SMITH 17d Idle  
D327 1894 02 16 Edmund BAXTER 22 Idle  
D328 1894 02 21 Sarah Ann BROOKE 65 Shaw House, Idle  
D329 1894 02 24 Elsie Edith BAILEY 3m Idle Moor .
D330 1894 02 25 Jonathan WATMOUGH 76 Idle  
D331 1894 03 05 Sarah MURGATROYD 80 Idle  
D332 1894 03 05 Wilkinson HARRISON 74 Thornbury, Bradford .
D333 1894 03 06 Ann Elizabeth ALLEN 44 Idle  
D334 1894 03 09 Harry NAYLOR 25 Idle  
D335 1894 03 10 Charles Raynor TODD 49 Idle  
D336 1894 03 14 Harriet ROBINSON 66 Windhill  
D337 1894 03 17 Lily SMITH 27 Greengates .
D338 1894 03 21 Mary WALKER 76 Leeds  
D339 1894 03 30 William HAIGH 62 Idle  
D340 1894 03 31 Henrietta NAYLOR 32 Idle .
D341 1894 04 07 Elizabeth HOLMES 29 Bradford  
D342 1894 04 09 Mullard SENIOR 5 Gashouse, Idle  
D343 1894 04 17 Martha Ann CHADWICK 39 Idle  
D344 1894 04 18 Albert TOWN 23m Windhill  
D345 1894 04 18 James HOWKER 44 Idle .
D346 1894 05 07 Albert PERROW 2 Dibb Fold, Idle  
D347 1894 05 09 Eva KAY 4 Bowker Street, Bradford  
D348 1894 05 09 Richard GLEDSTONE 59 Hyde Street, Thackley .
D349 1894 05 12 Wesley WHITEHEAD 3m New Line, Greengates  
D350 1894 05 21 Betty HUDSON 51 Moor End, Idle  
D351 1894 05 21 William SUTCLIFFE 45 Otley Road, Shipley  
D352 1894 05 31 Alice WATKINSON 34 Greenfield Lane, Idle  
D353 1894 05 31 Edward SHELTON 3 Tomlinson Buildings, Idle .
D354 1894 06 01 Eliza SUGDEN 48 North Street  
D355 1894 06 04 Frances Emily GOLDSBOROUGH 6 Bradford  
D356 1894 06 05 Thomas Murgatroyd TERRY 14m Sticker Lane, Pudsey .
D357 1894 06 07 Samuel WALTON 77 16 Bradley Street, Heaton  
D358 1894 06 30 Henry WHITTAKER 60 15 Caroline Street, Saltaire  
D359 1894 07 03 Elizabeth Ann NAYLOR 15 Thackley Road  
D360 1894 07 17 Ida SMITHIES 14d Bradford  
D361 1894 07 24 John SNELL 49 Idle .
D362 1894 07 25 Thomas DALE 66 Pollard Buildings, Idle  
D363 1894 07 28 William Arthur MOULDS 2m Thackley  
D364 1894 07 28 Grace HALL 49 Thackley .
D365 1894 08 20 Robert DANIELLS 11m Eccleshill Bank  
D366 1894 08 29 Enoch MYERS 36 Idle  
D367 1894 09 01 Charles PITTS 47 Idle  
D368 1894 09 24 Mary Ivy PROSSER 21m Idle  
D369 1894 09 29 Mary Davison NAYLOR 13 Thackley .
D370 1894 09 29 John BROOK 1m Ashfield Place  
D371 1894 10 04 John STANSFIELD 75 Leeds Road  
D372 1894 10 06 Thomas GARBUTT 45 11 North Street, Thackley .
D373 1894 10 10 Alice MURGATROYD 54 The Grove, Idle  
D374 1894 10 13 Dorothy OLDFIELD 14d Idle  
D375 1894 10 16 William Henry KENDALL 15 Greengates Apperley Bridge  
D376 1894 10 27 William GILL 6m Calverley  
D377 1894 11 07 John GARNETT 80 Cross Keys, Idle .
D378 1894 11 19 Susannah ROBINSON 32 Green Croft, Otley  
D379 1894 11 22 Emma PROSSER 54 Kensington Place, Idle  
D380 1894 11 24 Ann THORNTON 60 Croft Street, Idle .
D381 1894 12 14 Oliva? WEBSTER 33 Highdale Terrace  
D382 1894 12 31 Agnes HASTE 68 9 Booth Street, Idle  
D383 1894 12 31 Emma LEE 52 13 Bradford Road  
D384 1895 01 03 Alfred WRIGHT 38 Highdale Terrace, Idle  
D385 1895 01 18 James WAIN 68 Springfield Place, Idle .
D386 1895 01 19 Martha Ann KAY 36 Bowker Street, Horton  
D387 1895 01 21 Mary ROBERTSHAW 57 New Mill Yard, Idle  
D388 1895 02 12 Susanna LEE 82 Croft Street, Idle .
D389 1895 02 14 Sarah Emma REYNARD 18 Highfield Road, Idle  
D390 1895 02 21 Hannah YEADON 54 Windhill  
D391 1895 02 22 Mary TENNANT 65 Windhill  
D392 1895 02 25 Thomas RHODES 70 Windhill  
D393 1895 02 27 Harry Bland WEBB 5m Bradford .
D394 1895 03 04 Elizabeth Wade GREAVES 70 Shipley  
D395 1895 03 05 Grace SAVILLE 31 Cavendish Road, Idle  
D396 1895 03 23 Annie THORNTON 21 Greengates .
D397 1895 03 30 Annie Maria MUNTON 57 Greenfield Lane, Idle  
D398 1895 04 04 William Pickersgill WRIGHT 50 Springfield Place, Idle  
D399 1895 04 10 Patience CHAPMAN 70 Harrogate  
D400 1895 04 10 Sarah RHODES 68 Springfield  
D401 1895 04 13 Harry HALLIDAY 29 Springfield .
D402 1895 04 17 Jeremiah BROOKE 38 Ashfield Place, Leeds Road  
D403 1895 04 25 Elizabeth Ann GLEDSTONE 29 Windhill  
D404 1895 04 26 Hannah NAYLOR 14 Thackley Road .
D405 1895 04 29 Stead GLOVER 85 Westfield Lane  
D406 1895 04 30 James HANSON 50 High Street  
D407 1895 05 06 James SMITH 67 Louisa Street  
D408 1895 05 09 Ann BERRY 76 89 Leeds Road  
D409 1895 05 24 Arthur KENDALL 23 Windhill .
D410 1895 06 01 Fred SCOTT 2m Greengates  
D411 1895 06 05 Elizabeth RHODES 67 Windhill  
D412 1895 06 22 Rebekah PICKARD 66 Windhill .
D413 1895 06 25 George RAISTRICK 71 Bowling House, Idle  
D414 1895 06 27 Henry MAWSON 33 Park Road  
D415 1895 06 29 John POWELL 37 Windhill  
D416 1895 07 05 Gladys GLADSTONE 4m Windhill  
D417 1895 07 12 Sarah Ann KENDALL 43 Park Road .
D418 1895 07 16 John BECK 7 Canal Side, Idle  
D419 1895 07 16 Simeon MANN 57 Burnwells  
D420 1895 07 23 Arthur Duncan MCLAUGHLIN 9 Spring Street .
D421 1895 08 06 Thomas BARKER 44 Granville Street  
D422 1895 08 10 Florence OVEREND 1m Black Walk  
D423 1895 08 21 AnnieElizabeth HUDSON 14 Bradford  
D424 1895 08 26 Edwin SCOTT 66 Brighton Street  
D425 1895 08 31 Arthur Lewis ORMEROD 4d Thackley End .
D426 1895 08 31 Grace Ann SMITH 17m Dibb Fold  
D427 1895 09 10 Mary CORDINGLEY 56 84 Leeds Road  
D428 1895 09 14 Frank KENDALL 7m Ley Fleaks .
D429 1895 09 19 Hannah MURGATROYD 73 Clayton  
D430 1895 09 21 Hannah ODDY 27m Thorp Garth  
D431 1895 10 07 Eliza HASTE 28 Back Lane  
D432 1895 10 13 William HASTE 7m Back Lane  
D433 1895 10 17 Stansfield BRAITHWAITE 50y Butt Lane .
D434 1895 10 17 Arthur HEWITSON 27d Marlboro Road  
D435 1895 10 19 Edmund Squire ATKINSON 7m Highfield Road  
D436 1895 10 22 Ernest WRIGHT 13m Highfield Road .
D437 1895 11 09 John SKIRROW 35 Doctor Lane  
D437a 1895 11 09 John MURGATROYD ? Clayton  
D438 1895 11 26 Mary GILL 65 Bradford Road  
D439 1895 12 04 Sarah SMITH 52 Ley Fleaks, Mount Pleasant  
D440 1895 12 09 Lucy Ann LUND 23 WindHill .
D441 1895 12 17 Robert Norman LUND 15d Manningham Lane  
D442 1895 12 21 Louisa HALLIDAY 44 Dibb Fold  
D443 1895 12 21 Martha Ann NAYLOR 40 Thackley .
D444 1895 12 23 Ann DUFTON 74 High Street  
D445 1895 01 01 Clarence Ivy POWELL 3 Windhill  
D446 1896 01 01 Sarah Lucilla WILLIAMSON 9 Rockcliffe  
D447 1896 01 11 Harold FOUNTAIN 11d Ashfield  
D448 1896 01 16 William PICKARD 70 Windhill .
D449 1896 01 21 Robert BROCKSBANK 53 Windhill  
D450 1896 02 12 Louisa WALSH 6w Westfield Lane  
D451 1896 02 12 Josiah BAXTER 62 Croft Top .
D452 1896 02 14 Thomas MASTERS 70 Eccleshill  
D453 1896 02 22 Harriet Ann HOLMES 7w Westfield Lane  
D454 1896 02 27 Jane DEATON 29 Doctor Lane  
D455 1896 03 02 William SHELTON 50 Bolton  
D456 1896 03 03 Sarah GARNETT 58 Birk Hill .
D457 1896 03 11 James WEATHERHEAD 2 High Street  
D458 1896 03 18 Nathan JOWETT 57 Town Lane  
D459 1896 03 21 Jabez SUTTLE 64 Mount Pleasant .
D460 1896 03 27 John WILKINSON 70 Idle Moor  
D461 1896 04 02 Mary Ann KIPLING 34 Esholt  
D462 1896 04 11 Jane PITTS 81 Butt Lane  
D463 1896 04 18 Lilian WHITFIELD 15m The Grove, Greengates  
D464 1896 04 23 Harold SHUTTLEWORTH 3m Rawson Square .
D465 1896 04 25 Alfred GOULDSBOROUGH 47 Otley  
D466 1896 04 27 Alfred WILKINSON 10m Fagley  
D467 1896 05 12 Sarah RILEY 79 Church View .
D468 1896 05 20 Lydia Alice NAYLOR 9 Blenheim  
D469 1896 05 26 Fred CLOUGH 10m Thackley  
D470 1896 05 30 Stead HAINSWORTH 78 Cragg Hill  
D471 1896 06 11 Eva BAXTER 28 Moorfield Place  
D472 1896 06 29 Thomas Adam WATSON 60 Thorn Garth .
D473 1896 07 10 Jane CALVERT 56 Bolton Woods  
D474 1896 07 15 Mary Ann PICKLES 73 Westfield Lane  
D475 1896 07 20 Arthur BOWMAN 20 Leeds Road, Thackley .
D476 1896 07 21 Kate DENNISON 2m Springfield  
D477 1896 07 23 Mary Ann PUNT 65 Windhill  
D478 1896 07 31 Ann WHINCUP 74 Highfield Road  
D479 1896 08 04 William RHODES 74 Thackley  
D480 1896 08 10 William SUTTLE 81 Railway Place .
D481 1896 09 04 Walter MYERS 19 Hampton Place  
D482 1896 09 07 Martha GOULDSBOROUGH 62 Windhill  
D483 1896 09 30 William THORNTON 70 Westfield .
D484 1896 10 06 James RAISTRICK 82 Eccleshill  
D485 1896 10 14 Joel PICKLES 43 Pearson Lane, DaisyHill  
D486 1896 10 19 William RUSHTON 57 Bramley  
D487 1896 10 27 Thomas DIXON 81 Albion Road  
D488 1896 11 05 William DUNWELL 56 Hampton Place .
D489 1896 11 13 Margaret CANNON 16 Westfield Lane  
D490 1896 11 14 Mary THORNTON 71 Westfield Lane  
D491 1896 11 23 Ann REED 50 13 Blenheim Place .
D492 1896 11 25 John IBBITSON 77 Nimrod Place  
D493 1896 11 28 John Sawson BOOTH 53 Windhill  
D494 1896 12 04 Sarah PICKLES 75 Thackley  
D495 1896 12 16 Joseph GARNETT 59 Idle  
D496 1896 12 21 Arthur HASLEM 41 Intake Lane, Bramley .
D497 1896 12 28 Thomas William HALLIDAY 7m Blenheim Place  
D498 1897 01 07 Susannah BRAYSHAW 62 Thackley  
D499 1897 01 07 Ellen BOOTH 52 Church Street, Windhill .
D500 1897 01 12 John KENDALL 76 Dudley Hill Road  
D501 1897 01 12 Sarah DUNWELL 72 Apperley Bridge  
D502 1897 01 13 Ivie ATKINSON 1m Greenfield Lane  
D503 1897 01 19 George HOLDSWORTH 81 High Street  
D504 1897 01 19 Mary OGDEN 64 Doctor Lane .
D505 1897 01 23 Mary Elizabeth PEAT 4 Old Road, Windhill  
D506 1897 01 28 Nellie SKIRROW 10m 10 Wellington Street, Windhill  
D507 1897 01 30 Eliza LEE 57 Walter Street .
D508 1897 02 03 Ellen HANSON 3 Eccleshill  
D509 1897 02 03 Sarah WATKINSON 61 Thackley  
D510 1897 02 11 Stephen PEATE 19w Old Road, Windhill  
D511 1897 02 18 Florence Elizabeth HAIGH 11 Huddersfield  
D512 1897 02 18 Sarah SUGDEN 78 Ravenscliffe .
D513 1897 02 23 James SIMPSON 75 Dibb Fold  
D514 1897 02 27 Emily SMITH 36 Rawson Square  
D515 1897 03 02 Edwin WARD 52 Highfield Road .
D516 1897 03 09 Samuel GARNETT 56 Greenfield Lane  
D517 1897 03 11 Robert KENDALL 69 Windhill  
D518 1897 03 13 Ernest Leslie LORD 9m Shipley  
D519 1897 03 13 Fannie JENKINS 92 Idle  
D520 1897 03 15 Harriet BROADLEY 73 Undercliffe Street .
D521 1897 03 20 Jane IBBOTSON 68 UnderCliffe  
D522 1897 03 29 Thomas GARNETT 62 North Hall Farm  
D523 1897 03 30 Jessie WHITFIELD 2 Greengates .
D524 1897 04 17 John RAISTRICK 76 Leeds Road  
D525 1897 04 17 John William HOBSON 7 Town Lane  
D526 1897 04 23 John Thomas NEWLOVE 77 Nottingham  
D527 1897 05 01 Ann SMITH 46 Cobden Street  
D528 1897 05 01 Nancy UPTON 63 Regent Street .
D529 1897 05 08 Walter Riley HOWKER 31 Old Road, Windhill  
D530 1897 05 13 Tabitha GILL 55 25 Club Houses, Greengates  
D531 1897 05 22 Grace SHACKLETON 64 Greenfield Place .
D532 1897 05 22 William James COPLEY 39 Park Road  
D533 1897 06 05 Morris THORNTON 11d Hampton Place  
D534 1897 06 08 Edward WEATHERHEAD 13m Black Walk, Idle  
D535 1897 06 08 Margaret THOMAS 65 Croft Street  
D536 1897 06 23 Hannah WHITAKER 57 Shipley .
D537 1897 07 03 Elizabeth Ann KEIGHLEY 33 Fairbank, Windhill  
D538 1897 08 10 Eliza WHITFIELD 34 Greengates  
D539 1897 08 14 Alice Mary HOWTON 2m Bradford .
D540 1897 08 16 Elsie Burnley NAYLOR 5m Crow Trees  
D541 1897 08 18 Seth GLEDSON 48 Coc. Lane, Idle  
D542 1897 08 19 James DAVISON 53 Shipley  
D543 1897 08 25 John PLACE 82 Thackley End  
D544 1897 08 26 Hannah HASTE 20 Butt Lane .
D545 1897 08 31 Sarah LING 43 Leeds Road  
D546 1897 09 07 Gladys Martha BREARLEY 22d 45 Croft Street  
D547 1897 09 13 Emma HARRISON 74 Thornbury .
D548 1897 09 18 Harry ODDY 37 Guiseley  
D549 1897 10 09 William WINTERBURN 77 Canal Side, Idle  
D550 1897 10 11 Amelia Jane THOMAS 45 Crow Trees  
D551 1897 11 19 Mary HARRISON 83 Fourlands, Idle  
D552 1897 11 28 Herbert George SMITH 23 Rawson Square .
D553 1897 11 30 Elsie SENIOR 20m Ley Fleaks  
D554 1897 12 11 William Thomas CORDINGLEY 13 61 Greengates Road, Eccleshill  
D555 1897 12 18 Bertha HALLIDAY 14w Hutton's Buildings, Thackley .
D556 1897 12 20 Ida HALL 2 Thackley  
D557 1897 12 28 Mary Ann SKIRROW 71 Highfield Road  
D558 1897 12 29 Elizabeth TOWNEND 90 Shipley  
D559 1897 12 29 Rose BOTTOMLEY 74 Wrose  
D560 1898 01 03 Hilda Louisa WESTCOTT 4 Claremont .
D561 1898 01 03 Clarice Edith PADGETT 2 Simpson Green  
D562 1898 01 04 Emma Louisa WATERHOUSE 37 Oak Lea, Greengates  
D563 1898 01 06 Sarah STEAD 88 Thorpe Garth .
D564 1898 01 08 Dinah RHODES 81 Leeds Road  
D565 1898 01 21 Arabella WATMUFF 70 Otley Road  
D566 1898 02 02 Hannah BROADLEY 85 Windhill  
D567 1898 02 14 Martha Ellen FLETCHER 39 Idle  
D568 1898 02 19 Ada CLIFFE 7m Baildon .
D569 1898 02 22 Florence Blanche PROSSER 6m Claremont  
D570 1898 02 27 Richard GREEN 47 Cragg Hill  
D571 1898 02 28 Clara WRIGHT 27 Brighouse .
D572 1898 03 02 George WATMOUGH 50 Albion Road  
D573 1898 03 07 John William GARNETT 14 Thackley  
D574 1898 03 08 Eva Whiteley ELLIS 45 Idle  
D575 1898 03 12 Sarah MANN 53 Morecambe  
D576 1898 03 12 William PETTY 63 Cragg Hill .
D577 1898 03 16 Annie Louisa WATKINSON 4 Idle  
D578 1898 03 19 Sarah WATSON 67 Rawson Square  
D579 1898 03 19 William GARNETT 81 Cote Farm .
D580 1898 03 31 Abraham MOSLEY 64 Back Lane  
D581 1898 04 04 Harry HASTE 40 Ley Fleaks Road  
D582 1898 04 12 Maria RAISTRICK 78 Greengates  
D583 1898 04 16 Thomas HUTTON 61 Beeston  
D584 1898 04 19 Hannah HASTE 7m Hampton Place .
D585 1898 04 19 George William PETTY 34 Menston  
D586 1898 04 20 Tom LEE 19 Moorfield Place  
D587 1898 04 20 Ivy Doris LANFEAR 1m Cobden Street .
D588 1898 05 04 Martha KENDALL 77 Dudley Hill Road  
D589 1898 05 09 Edith Alice PEACOCK 21d Elm Grove, Wrose Hill  
D590 1898 05 19 Esther CORDINGLEY 61 New Line  
D591 1898 06 04 Emma THOMPSON 26m Booth Street  
D592 1898 06 18 Walter RAPER 2m Rawson Square .
D593 1898 06 20 Nelly BARLOW 10m Hampton Place  
D594 1898 06 21 Moses WADE 65 Highdale Terrace  
D595 1898 06 22 Jane FALLAS 64 Leeds Road .
D596 1898 07 09 Fred PICKARD 40 Menston  
D597 1898 07 12 Sarah Ann LONG 66 Nelson  
D598 1898 07 14 Sarah Elizabeth BINNS 80 Haigh Hall  
D599 1898 07 15 Ruth STANSFIELD 76 Old Road, Windhill  
D600 1898 08 01 William RUSHWORTH 57 Idle .
D601 1898 08 03 William LEE 54 Idle  
D602 1898 08 04 Charles RHODES 26 Idle  
D603 1898 08 13 John LEE 54 Beaumont Road .
D604 1898 08 13 John HUDSON 52 Idle  
D605 1898 08 27 James HODGSON 48 Idle  
D606 1898 08 29 Isaac GARSIDE 72 Idle  
D607 1898 09 15 Smith RAISTRICK 79 Greengates  
D608 1898 09 16 Joe NAYLOR 42 Thackley .
D609 1898 09 21 Ellen LANFEAR 6m Idle  
D610 1898 09 21 Martha Elizabeth THORNTON 26 Idle  
D611 1898 10 04 James MANN 73 Cragg Hill .
D612 1898 10 05 Fred ALRED 16 Cragg Hill  
D613 1898 10 10 Jabez BEAUMONT 61 Windhill  
D614 1898 10 17 Ann WALKER 43 Woodbine  
D615 1898 10 18 Hannah CLARKE 82 Croft House  
D616 1898 10 18 Elizabeth BRAITHWAITE 72 Ley Fleaks Road .
D617 1898 10 19 Hannah DUNWELL 59 Hampton Place  
D618 1898 10 20 Hannah OLDFIELD 69 Greengates  
D619 1898 11 01 Emma STEAD 52 Westfield Road .
D620 1898 11 04 Ada GARBUTT 6m Windhill  
D621 1898 11 08 Eliza PARKINS 32 Idle  
D622 1898 11 14 Margaret SHARPE 35 Thackley  
D623 1898 11 16 Elizabeth KNAPTON 43 Aire Street  
D624 1898 11 21 William BRIGGS 56 High Street .
D625 1898 11 23 Thomas YARKER 27 Hampton Place  
D626 1898 11 23 James Russell BAXTER 43 33 Leeds Road, Thackley  
D627 1898 11 26 William WILKINSON 56 Croft Street .
D628 1898 12 03 John Edward WITTS 44 Thackley  
D629 1898 12 12 James Speight BRAYSHAW 73 Dunkhill, Idle  
D630 1898 12 17 Hannah HOLDSWORTH 75 High Street  
D631 1898 12 24 Eva GOLDSBOROUGH 33m Windhill  
D632 1898 12 31 Edmund ATKINSON 49 30 Moorfield Place .
D633 1899 01 02 Sarah Ann BAXTER 59 86 Leeds Road  
D634 1899 01 10 Frank PEATE 4m Old Road, Windhill  
D635 1899 01 14 Joseph JACKSON 44 Infirmary .
D636 1899 01 21 John HASKELL 32 Back Lane, Idle  
D637 1899 01 21 Frederick YOUNG 33 25 Old Road, Windhill  
D638 1899 01 24 Aaron SMITH 34 Leeds Road  
D639 1899 02 01 Sarah RICHMOND 63 Westfield Lane  
D640 1899 02 04 William WILLIAMSON 49 Rockliff Farm, Apperley Bridge .
D641 1899 02 06 Emma SUGDEN 41 Pollard's Buildings  
D642 1899 02 13 William BROOKE 71 Apperley Road  
D643 1899 02 18 Willam Henry ARMSTRONG 2 Rawson Square .
D644 1899 02 24 Samuel SUTTLE 63 Idle  
D645 1899 02 25 Thomas WILLIAMS 42 North Fold  
D646 1899 02 25 Mary Ann GARNETT 72 Cross Keys, Idle  
D647 1899 02 27 Ella PITTS 17m 6 Westfield Lane  
D648 1899 02 27 Annie BERRY 10m 4 Railway Place .
D649 1899 03 03 Thomas KITSON 63 Westfield Lane  
D650 1899 03 04 Joseph Edward ROBINSON 5m Esholt  
D651 1899 03 09 Alice Maude JENKINS 13m Blenheim Place .
D652 1899 03 22 Eva THORNTON 30 Leeds Road  
D653 1899 03 22 William HILL 36 North Street, Thackley  
D654 1899 03 27 Lewis CANNON 76 Town Lane  
D655 1899 03 27 Elizabeth LEE 61 Shipley  
D656 1899 03 29 Eliza SHUTTLEWORTH 53 Westfield Lane .
D657 1899 03 30 Samuel DIBB 64 Lupton Street  
D658 1899 04 04 Fred RAISTRICK 48 3 Low Fold, Greengates  
D659 1899 04 11 May PROCTER 15m 27 Prospect Street, Eccleshill  
D660 1899 04 12 Thomas Henry JACKSON 19 Bracken Bank, Ingrow  
D661 1899 04 13 Mary WALLER 56 Windhill  
D662 1899 04 15 Dixon GLEDSTONE 34 Windhill could be SLEDSTONE
D663 1899 04 22 Thomas COOMBES 80 Butt Lane  
D664 1899 04 25 Hannah Maria POTTER 36 Wells House  
D665 1899 04 26 George BEARDSELL 80 Thackley End  
D666 1899 05 09 Thomas Edwin GRACY 3m Westfield Lane  
D667 1899 05 12 Charles Josiah HASTE 45 Apperley Road  
D668 1899 05 18 James SMITH 62 Menston  
D669 1899 06 01 Amelia SIMPSON 68 7 Highdale Terrace .
D670 1899 06 08 Alfred METCALFE 6w Garth Fold  
D671 1899 06 10 Joshua SWIFT 57 43 Butt Lane  
D672 1899 06 10 George KNIGHT 42 87 Leeds Road  
D673 1899 06 21 Amanda SUNTER 46 Westfield Lane  
D674 1899 06 24 Annie HATTERSLEY 12m 4 Wellington Street .
D675 1899 06 24 Jane RAWNSLEY 87 Leeds Road  
D676 1899 06 28 Eliza HALLIDAY 67 Leeds  
D677 1899 07 01 Benjamin SUTTLE 49 Raistrick, Brighouse  
D678 1899 07 15 Annie THORNTON 29 20 Idle Road  
D679 1899 07 25 Norman THOMAS 9d Crow Trees .
D680 1899 07 28 Selina CORDINGLEY 52 Booth Street  
D680a 1899 07 28 J HATTERSLEY ? Wellington Street  
D681 1899 08 02 Mary Ann PARRY 22 Eccleshill  
D682 1899 08 03 Lilian YEADON 6 Sunnyview, Highfield Road  
D683 1899 08 05 James RICHMOND 65 Westfield Lane .
D684 1899 08 08 Selina BELL 16 Westfield Lane  
D685 1899 08 08 Alice Maude BURRELL 4m High Street  
D686 1899 08 14 James OGDEN 58 Springfield, Idle  
D687 1899 08 15 Sarah Jane MYERS 45 GT Coal Yard, Idle  
D688 1899 08 15 Florence RANDALL 3m Aire Street .
D689 1899 08 21 James William CORDINGLEY 20 High Street  
D690 1899 08 21 Martha Alice NORTH 19 New Street  
D691 1899 08 22 Eva PARKINSON 13 Greenfield Lane  
D692 1899 08 23 Joshua NAYLOR 72 Blenheim Place  
D693 1899 09 01 James HIRD 60 Butt Lane .
D694 1899 09 07 Henry RAPER 13d Rawson Square  
D695 1899 09 08 Bertie ATTWELL 4m Park Road  
D696 1899 09 09 Ida Annie THORNTON 8m Hampton Place  
D697 1899 09 11 Rose SHARP 7m Booth Yard  
D698 1899 09 12 Harry WALSH 11m Eccleshill .
D699 1899 09 15 Richard HINDLE 67 Hampton Place  
D700 1899 09 15 Florrie PEDLEY 10m Hampton Place  
D701 1899 09 26 Stephen STRINGER 11m Hampton Place  
D702 1899 10 05 Mary SPENCER 68 Leeds Road  
D703 1899 10 17 Charles John RILEY 35 3 New Line, Greengates .
D704 1899 10 28 William Henry CLARKE 52 Headingley  
D705 1899 11 07 James BECKETT 85 Nimrod Place, Idle  
D706 1899 11 08 William BOOTH 80 Eccleshill  
D707 1899 11 13 Doris DAVISON 1m Shipley  
D708 1899 11 24 Harold WESTCOTT 2m Claremont .
D709 1899 11 28 George Henry HOPKINSON 5 29 Thorpe Garth  
D710 1899 12 06 Sarah THORNTON 72 Park Road  
D711 1899 12 18 Ernest PICKLES 17 Pearson Lane, Bradford  
D712 1899 12 21 Fred SWALLOW 13m Park Place  
D713 1899 12 23 Mary MYERS 56 Bradford .
D714 1899 12 26 Jane HODGSON 46 Ley Fleaks  
D715 1899 12 27 William HODGSON 65 Victoria Street  
D716 1899 12 27 Harry LEIGH 25 Leeds Road  
D717 1899 12 29 Sarah SHUTTLEWORTH 73 New Street  
D718 1899 12 30 Clara Edith PADGETT 5m Leeds Road .
D719 1900 01 04 Clara HUDSON 6 7 Westfield Lane  
D720 1900 01 05 Martha SPENCER 72 Moorfield Place  
D721 1900 01 06 David LEE 65 Laverack Hall Farm  
D722 1900 01 11 Frances Lavinia TEST/TETT ? 2m 2 * , Thackley  
D723 1900 01 17 Sarah Ann YOUNGMAN 68 Cragg Hill House, Thackley .
D724 1900 01 20 Ann BRAITHWAITE 63 Howgate  
D725 1900 01 20 John CHADWICK 69 New Street  
D726 1900 01 27 Eunice LATTIMORE 4 * Thackley  
D727 1900 01 29 Hannah YARKER 54 Castle Terrace  
D728 1900 01 30 Joseph Walter BRITTON 2 2 New Street  
D729 1900 02 06 Elizabeth SIMPSON 53 Greenfield Lane  
D730 1900 02 07 Henry Pickles RHODES 66 Bradford Road name could be either Henry or Mary
D731 1900 02 22 John BUTTERFIELD 64 Simpson Green  
D732 1900 02 23 Pattie BOOTH 1m Howgate  
D733 1900 02 26 Edwin BAXTER 51 Low Ash Farm  
D734 1900 02 28 Redford PROCTER 74 Old Road, Windhill  
D735 1900 03 16 Thomas BAXTER 55 Thorough Gate, High Street  
D736 1900 03 22 Sarah Ann DAWSON 56 Doctor Lane .
D737 1900 04 14 John KEEFE 8 Leeds Road  
D738 1900 04 18 Edith GILL 11m Bradford  
D739 1900 04 18 Joe KAYE 2 Greenfield Lane  
D740 1900 04 21 Elizabeth Ann GARRETT 7w Park Road, Thackley .
D741 1900 04 27 Thomas GARFORTH 75 Cockshott Lane  
D742 1900 04 28 Mary Ann SUMMERFIELD 40 Westfield Lane  
D743 1900 05 02 Freda Peulon? GARNETT 4 Railway Road  
D744 1900 05 03 Harriet GLOVER 9 Brighton Street .
D745 1900 05 10 Rawson HOBSON 54 Albion Road  
D746 1900 05 10 Edward BURNLEY 47 Valley Terrace, Greengates  
D746a 1900 05 14 Wm HUDSON ?? Westfield Lane  
D747 1900 06 02 Martha COLMAN 67 Clayton .
D748 1900 06 06 John UMPLEBY 62 Town Lane, Idle  
D749 1900 06 21 Joseph PICKLES 42 21 Mary Street, Saltaire  
D750 1900 07 03 Joseph FURNISS 56 166 Briggate, Windhill  
D751 1900 07 13 Clara BURNLEY 29 Blenheim Place .
D752 1900 07 18 Charles Henry VEALE 50 Greengates  
D753 1900 08 25 Hannah WHITFIELD 33 Greengates  
D754 1900 08 28 Sarah Jane ILLINGWORTH 72 Simpson Green  
D755 1900 08 28 Maggie COATES 3 Marlborough Road .
D756 1900 09 04 Harry HOWKER 8m Idle  
D757 1900 09 22 Annie L* WEBB 49 Wibsey  
D758 1900 10 01 Elizabeth ROSE 66 Thackley  
D759 1900 10 02 Hannah Sophia STONE 48 1 Moorfield Place .
D760 1900 10 04 Lily BEAUMONT 1m Leeds  
D761 1900 10 08 Harry BRAYSHAW 27 Idle  
D762 1900 10 17 Richard JOWETT 2m Railway Place  
D763 1900 10 18 Mary Hannah GOULDSBOROUGH 39 Park Road .
D764 1900 10 22 Margaret WRIGHT 49 Menston Asylum  
D765 1900 10 25 Ida SMITHIES 15 Town Lane  
D766 1900 10 25 Thos BEAUMONT 35 Windhill  
D767 1900 10 31 William BRAYSHAW 34 61 Thackley Road .
D768 1900 11 19 Ernest OSBORNE 23d 14 Apperley Road  
D769 1900 12 01 Samuel DAWSON 58 Black Walk, High Street  
D770 1900 12 01 Mary DALBY 82 Blenheim Place  
D771 1900 12 05 Emma Muriel STUTTER 28 Heckmondwike .
D772 1900 12 05 Eva WADE 15 Idle  
D773 1900 12 29 Florence Fedler? HARGREAVES 15m Idle