calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated February 21, 2013

Idle Parish Church Burials 1901-1920

 

This section is complete

 

Entry
Date
Name
Surname
Age
Abode
Notes
Entry
Date
Name
Surname
Age
Abode
Notes
D774 1901 01 02 John OSBORNE 67 22 Rawson Square  
D775 1901 01 10 Arthur DRANSFIELD 18m 73 Fourlands .
D776 1901 01 11 Jane MYERS 63 Claremont  
D777 1901 01 15 James Richard MANN 37 Thackley Road  
D778 1901 01 16 Clara JENKINS 7m Blenheim Place  
D779 1901 01 21 Ada HODGSON 35 Eccleshill .
D780 1901 01 21 George RICHMOND 71 Idle  
D781 1901 01 31 John James HARVEY 21 26 Leeds Road  
D782 1901 02 06 Sarah BAXTER 65 Brighouse  
D783 1901 02 09 Melissa STEAD 59 Bradford Road .
D784 1901 02 12 Robert LUNN 59 Bradford Road  
D785 1901 02 14 Judith BRIGGS 54 Stanningley  
D786 1901 02 23 Essel MURGATROYD 4m Highdale Terrace  
D787 1901 03 04 Edward BARKER 1m Albion Road .
D788 1901 03 06 Wright NORTH 57 Thackley End  
D789 1901 03 07 Alfred ROBINSON 1m Thackley  
D790 1901 03 12 Mary HORNBY 79 Town Lane  
D791 1901 03 15 Mary Elizabeth ROBINSON 25 45 Leeds Road .
D792 1901 03 16 Sabina ATKINSON 78 Rawson Square  
D793 1901 03 19 Albert BARKER 6w Albion Road  
D794 1901 03 20 Elizabeth ALLISON 73 7 Junction Terrace, Bradford  
D795 1901 03 22 Henry SMITH 69 Thackley .
D796 1901 03 29 Hannah LOVERING 59 Leeds  
D797 1901 03 29 Joseph CORDINGLEY 62 Greengates  
D798 1901 03 29 Ralph NAYLOR 11 Thackley  
D799 1901 04 02 Fred PADGETT 1m Leeds Road .
D800 1901 04 04 Sarah BANNISTER 82 Eccleshill  
E1 1901 04 04 John ALSOP 46 7 Albert Street, Idle  
E2 1901 04 10 Joseph HOLLINGS 14d 3 Church View  
E3 1901 04 11 Sabina AIRTON 75 36 Stonehall Road .
E4 1901 04 13 Mary HEYS 55 Church View, Town Lane  
E5 1901 04 17 Jeremiah BOOTH 61 Westfield Lane  
E6 1901 04 20 Margaret WHITFIELD 11m Greengates  
E7 1901 04 30 Arthur EMSLEY 3m? 2 Cragg Hill Road, Thackley .
E8 1901 04 30 Thomas HALL 1m 67 Park Road  
E9 1901 04 30 James THORNTON 73 Park Road  
E10 1901 05 03 Sarah Ann HOLLINGS 79 Booth Street  
E11 1901 05 04 Alice Mary METCALFE 4 2 Black Walk .
E12 1901 05 07 Frances WALKER 21 Woodbine, Idle  
E13 1901 05 07 Joseph LLOYD 2m 14 Howgate  
E14 1901 05 21 Mary STANSFIELD 80 21 Alexandra Road, Shipley  
E15 1901 05 21 Sarah Ellen FURNISS 60 Union Workhouse, Clayton .
E16 1901 05 28 Harriet SHACKLETON 33 32 Highfield Lane  
E17 1901 05 30 William Raistrick HARDAKER 39 Leeds  
E18 1901 06 04 Sarah Jane MURGATROYD 36 Bowling Green Mill Yard  
E19 1901 06 05 Eliza HOLDSWORTH 55 Greengates .
E20 1901 06 10 Philip WISE 25 6 Doctor Lane  
E21 1901 06 25 Stella ALRED 2 10 Highfield Road  
E22 1901 07 20 Joseph BUTTERFIELD 21 Boothroyd, Idle  
E23 1901 07 20 George Albert BOOTH 23 6 Broad Terrace, Windhill .
E24 1901 07 23 Samuel WATSON 76 Springfield  
E25 1901 07 24 Albert KEIGHLEY 36 34 Cavendish Road  
E26 1901 08 05 Christopher SOUTHWORTH 21 Fields Lock  
E27 1901 08 14 Jane DAWSON 53 Morecambe .
E28 1901 08 16 Gwendoline STANLEY 8m 116 Brunswick Road, Greengates  
E29 1901 08 21 Sarah Elizabeth THORNTON 22 Leeds Road, Thackley  
E30 1901 08 21 Lois GARNETT 9m 9 Highdale Terrace  
E31 1901 09 03 Arthur Frederick BLAGG 24d 12 Granville Terrace .
E32 1901 09 24 Eva SMITH 9 Leeds Road  
E33 1901 10 01 William SPENCER 58 81 Mount Street, Eccleshill  
E34 1901 10 05 Alfred PICKERSGILL 12d 11 Railway Place  
E35 1901 10 10 Harriet WEBSTER 52 41 Moorside, Eccleshill .
E36 1901 10 19 Samuel LISTER 79 Hipperholme  
E37 1901 10 23 George ATHERTON 8 Union Yard  
E38 1901 11 01 Ann MARSHALL 61 Regent Street  
E39 1901 11 05 Nicholas BRIGGS 63 214 Leeds Road, Windhill .
E40 1901 11 16 Sarah Ellen BRADLEY 79 Horton  
E41 1901 11 21 Mary Alice OVEREND 2m 34 Town Well Fold  
E42 1901 12 02 James WATKINSON 66 Buck Mill Cottage  
E43 1901 12 05 Arthur CORDINGLEY 22 Hyde Street, Thackley .
E44 1901 12 07 Hannah MANN 70 20 Park Road  
E45 1901 12 09 Charles JENNINGS 17 41 Park Road  
E46 1901 12 13 Caroline SMITH 54 134 Nimrod Place, Idle  
E47 1901 12 16 Mary Ann GARSIDE 40 Manningham .
E48 1901 12 16 Edith Alice GARNETT 12m 17 Ley Fleaks Road  
E49 1901 12 26 Jonathan MYERS 57 Kingston Street, Bradford  
E50 1901 12 28 John William THORNTON 26d 84 Woodland Road, Bradford  
E51 1902 01 16 Lucy BOOTH 7m 7 Howgate .
E52 1902 01 20 Laura WAITE 22m 8 Wellington Street  
E53 1902 01 23 Henry Sladen HOLMES 59 18 Stockhill Road  
E54 1902 01 25 William CLAPHAM 58 Burnwells  
E55 1902 02 04 Benjamin DIXON 81 Garth Fold, High Street .
E56 1902 02 08 Ann RAWLINSON 75 Burnwells  
E57 1902 02 08 David DENBIGH 36 Brighton Street, Thackley  
E58 1902 02 11 Nancy HOOK 77 Burnwells  
E59 1902 02 27 James HOLLINGS 75 Bradford Road .
E60 1902 03 01 Gordon BERRY 7 Railway Place  
E61 1902 03 10 George Henry NORRIS 6m 2 Hill Top, Thackley  
E62 1902 03 20 Margaret Jane Victoria Winifred ROBERTS 13m 2 Thorp Place  
E63 1902 03 20 Alice DRACUP 1d 17 Butt Lane .
E64 1902 03 29 Gilbert ODDY 43 Aire Street, Thackley  
E65 1902 03 31 Mary An# WATMOUGH 17m 20 Albion Road  
E66 1902 04 01 Ann CORDINGLEY 76 Haigh Hall, Greengates  
E67 1902 04 23 Lily BOLTON 32 West Croft, Wyke .
E68 1902 04 26 Charles RAISTRICK 52 56 Brunswick Road, Greengates  
E69 1902 04 26 Ellen LAURENCE 66 3 Clara Road, Bradford  
E70 1902 05 02 Elizabeth WALKER 75 28 Moorfield Place  
E71 1902 05 03 James BOOTH 1m 8 Cobden Street .
E72 1902 05 29 Frances HICK 40 Blenheim Place, Town Lane  
E73 1902 06 05 John LAURENCE 44 Windhill  
E74 1902 06 13 Sarah Ann POTTER 67 Greenfield  
E75 1902 06 30 Harriet ILLINGWORTH 42 18 Woodbine Terrace .
E76 1902 07 01 Ann Eliza LAWRENCE 21 1 Kensington Place  
E77 1902 07 08 John SCOTT 87 Low Ash Farm  
E78 1902 07 19 Evaesome HARDAKER 17 36 New Street  
E79 1902 07 21 Mary UPTON 56 9 Greenfield Lane .
E80 1902 07 23 James ROSS 61 Hipperholme  
E81 1902 07 26 Herbert ODDY 10 Hyde Street  
E82 1902 07 30 Cameron CORBETT 23m 22 Woodbine Terrace  
E83 1902 08 05 Richard HORNBY 67 Park Road .
E84 1902 08 08 Clarrie PROSSER 67 17 Albert Street  
E85 1902 08 13 Caroline SMITH 83 142 Southfield Lane, Bradford  
E86 1902 08 27 William Houlbrook MULLINDER 5m 9 Hopwood Street, Bradford  
E87 1902 08 27 James GARSIDE 73 Brackendale .
E88 1902 09 10 Thomas SPENCER 79 10 Moorfield Place  
E89 1902 09 23 John UPTON 67 9 Greenfield Lane  
E90 1902 09 27 William Henry THOMPSON 17 10 Louisa Street  
E91 1902 10 08 Mary KITSON 64 Westfield Lane .
E92 1902 10 10 Ada Mary GIBSON 28 69 Bradford Road  
E93 1902 10 11 George LOCKWOOD 7m 10 Wellington Street  
E94 1902 10 16 Jane TEAL 73 Windhill  
E95 1902 10 17 Louisa LEDGER 39 57 Town Lane .
E96 1902 10 29 Frances Lydia SENIOR 69 Barrow  
E97 1902 11 04 Fred SHELTON 32 429 Livingstone Road  
E98 1902 11 05 Myra KENDALL 62 2 Park Road  
E99 1902 11 08 Sarah MAWSON 64 Wrose Hill, Windhill .
E100 1902 11 11 Alice Eliza WATKINSON 9m 1 North Fold  
E101 1902 11 13 Ann SKIRROW 64 5 Doctor Lane  
E102 1902 11 15 Hannah CORDINGLEY 76 Low Well Fold  
E103 1902 11 18 William NEWNES 36 Hill Top .
E104 1902 11 25 Jane Alberta CORDINGLEY 28 Croft Street  
E105 1902 11 28 Sarah ODDY 43 Hyde Street  
E106 1902 11 29 William HATTERSLEY 36 4 Lumby Street  
E107 1902 12 01 Christopher STEPHENSON 19m 709 Bolton Road .
E108 1902 12 02 Thomas SHELTON 36 26 Back Lane  
E109 1902 12 03 Tom HARDAKER 43 New Street  
E110 1902 12 08 Edith Alice KENDALL 4 Highfield Road  
E111 1902 12 13 Elizabeth PICKLES 62 Westfield Road .
E112 1902 12 15 Susannah BROOKE 79 Ashfield Terrace  
E113 1903 01 03 George STEAD 55 3 Derby Street, Springfield  
E114 1903 01 10 William PADGETT 61 Orangeman's Inn, Bradford Road  
E115 1903 01 12 Edward Spence HARTLEY 68 14 Croft Street .
E116 1903 01 17 John STEAD 57 Westfield Lane  
E117 1903 01 19 Charlie THORNTON 1m 39 Litton Road, Bradford  
E118 1903 01 23 Emma GOLDSBOROUGH 66 45 Croft Street  
E119 1903 01 26 Vincent Lewis WILLEY 66 36 Ley Fleaks Road .
E120 1903 02 06 Sarah Ann WRIGHT 79 6 Wellington Street, Windhill  
E121 1903 02 07 Joseph LETT 66 85 Park Road  
E122 1903 03 07 Harriet HARPER 78 Grange Cottage, Town Lane  
E123 1903 03 10 Thomas SMITH 43 Queensbury .
E124 1903 03 17 Charlotte PRIESTLEY 21 37 Thorp Garth  
E125 1903 03 18 Anne PRATT 66 12 Cragg Hill Road  
E126 1903 03 24 Barbara OAKES 57 Horton Workhouse  
E127 1903 03 26 Edwin STEELE 55 14 Albion Road .
E128 1903 03 30 Mary DIX 81 34 Leeds Road  
E129 1903 03 31 Emily LONG 17 4 Cockshott Lane  
E130 1903 04 03 George Herbert WAIN 8m Hunslet  
E131 1903 04 07 Sarah GARNETT 66 55 Fletcher's Buildings .
E132 1903 04 09 Ada WOOD 28 57 Baildon Bridge  
E133 1903 04 09 Henry WOOD 1d 57 Baildon Bridge  
E134 1903 04 11 James WOOD 3d 57 Baildon Bridge  
E135 1903 04 13 Charles HALLIDAY 53 48 High Street .
E136 1903 04 14 Sophia HOPKINSON 52 21 Woodbine Terrace  
E138 1903 04 21 William VERITY 83 Brackendale  
E139 1903 04 22 Edith HALLIDAY 3d 18 New Line, Greengates  
E140 1903 05 05 Hartley GARNETT 70 Birk Hill Farm .
E141 1903 05 11 Olive * WEBB 8m 91 Park Place, Thackley  
E142 1903 05 13 Hilda PICKERSGILL 10d 11 Railway Place  
E143 1903 05 13 Edwin CORDINGLEY 61 Boothroyd  
E144 1903 05 15 Tetley WADDINGTON 52 15 Spring Street .
E145 1903 05 18 Doris PICKERSGILL 14d 11 Railway Place  
E146 1903 05 23 Clara Inez HALL 4 47 Park Road  
E147 1903 05 27 Joseph WEATHERHEAD 9m 14 High Street  
E148 1903 06 20 Florence HARTLEY 4 19 Thorp Garth .
E149 1903 07 14 Louie SUTTLE 5m 3 Doctor Lane  
E150 1903 07 24 William INGHAM 50 Bradford  
E151 1903 08 04 Harriet BARKER 66 Albion Road  
E152 1903 08 13 Louisa RAISTRICK 50 4 Stanley Street, Greengates .
E153 1903 08 21 Hannah FEATHER 56 49 Thackley Road  
E154 1903 08 24 Maria DIXON 78 61 Albion Road  
E155 1903 08 27 Martha EMSLEY 27 Hampton Place  
E156 1903 09 04 Hannah WILKINSON 46 Eccleshill  
E157 1903 09 17 Betty STANSFIELD 96 71 Leeds Road or Elizabeth
E158 1903 09 29 Eliza WILKINSON 60 5 Bradford Road  
E159 1903 10 12 John MURGATROYD 52 10 Highdale Terrace  
E160 1903 10 17 John ROBINSON 72 421 Livingstone Road, Bradford  
E161 1903 10 31 George LAURENCE 72 CrossFlats, Bingley  
E162 1903 11 03 Betty PICKLES 64 Rawson Square .
E163 1903 11 07 Harriet LONG 72 7 Cockshott Lane  
E164 1903 11 17 Mercy PROCTOR 47 3 Jennings Street, Windhill  
E165 1903 11 23 Caroline WALKER 74 2 Malt Shovel Yard  
E166 1903 11 23 Nancy BOOTH 79 24 Church Street, Windhill  
E167 1903 11 25 Samuel LEE 43 41 Thackley Old Road  
E168 1903 12 01 Sarah Ann CORDINGLEY 53 3 Malt Shovel Yard .
E169 1903 12 02 Daniel JENKINS 39 4 Blenheim Place  
E170 1903 12 23 Anne WHITFIELD 3d 39 Leeds Road  
E171 1904 01 04 Bertha WILKINSON 4 20 Fagley Lane, Eccleshill  
E172 1904 01 05 Sarah Ann DENBIGH 67 7 The Green  
E173 1904 01 07 Frederick CLARKE 65 Croft House, Thorp Garth  
E174 1904 01 26 Richard Turner GARNETT 7m 13 New Street .
E175 1904 02 03 Thomas HUDSON 77 PO 20, Bradford Road  
E176 1904 02 08 Thomas CROSSLEY 35 Menston  
E177 1904 02 11 Lily LLOYD 17m 14 Howgate  
E178 1904 02 23 Clara CROSS 22 78 Highfield Road  
E179 1904 02 23 Mary RAISTRICK 44 27 Leeds Road  
E180 1904 02 23 William RHODES 51 43 Leeds Road .
E181 1904 03 03 Ruth KAY 4 5 Falcon Street, Horton  
E182 1904 03 23 Christopher Thomas YARKER 61 41 Castle Terrace  
E183 1904 04 16 Seth HARDAKER 49 20 New Street  
E184 1904 04 16 George William BARREN 43 7 Blenheim Place  
E185 1904 04 21 William HASTE 1m 7 Rawson Square  
E186 1904 04 25 Hugh Reginald HAMMOND 1m Cross Road .
E187 1904 04 25 Caroline Ann Hill STONE 61 7 Low Fold, Greengates  
E188 1904 04 30 Dorothy FOSTER 3d Bourne Terrace  
E189 1904 05 06 John Cecil SIMPSON 4 31 Bradford Road  
E190 1904 05 13 Kathleen Mary PETTY 4 25 Brighton Street  
E191 1904 05 16 William KING 60 Clayton Workhouse  
E192 1904 05 23 Henry Edward SHELTON 31 429 Livingstone Road, Bradford .
E193 1904 05 24 William Wilkinson RODWELL 47 23 Baildon Bridge, Baildon  
E194 1904 06 01 Joseph SIMPSON 74 6 Greenfield Lane  
E195 1904 06 13 Mary DUNWELL 2m 74 Highfield Road  
E196 1904 06 13 Mary Ann DAWSON 44 Menston  
E197 1904 06 13 Joseph CLOUGH 57 25 Woodbine Terrace  
E198 1904 06 14 Emily HASTE 12 7 Rawson Square .
E199 1904 06 21 George BROOK 12 5 Elliott Street, Shipley  
E200 1904 06 27 John MCCUE 46 BFD Infirmary  
E201 1904 07 01 Sarah RHODES 66 6 Lonsdale Street, Bradford  
E202 1904 07 02 Eric William HUTCHINSON 19m Corona Terrace, Thackley  
E203 1904 07 02 Frederick TODD 11 14 New Street  
E204 1904 07 16 Edwin PADGETT 68 25 Butt Lane .
E205 1904 08 03 Sarah Emma ROBERTS 1m 4 North Fold  
E206 1904 08 05 Lydia PRINCE 53d White Swan, The Green  
E207 1904 08 08 Mary Elizabeth MYERS 11m 162 Bolton Hall Road  
E208 1904 08 15 Emma LEE 7 41 Thackley Old Road  
E209 1904 08 20 Florence YARKER 22 41 Castle Terrace  
E210 1904 08 20 Walter HOLMES 4m 44 High Street .
E211 1904 08 30 Jessie ROBERTS 2m 4 North Fold  
E212 1904 08 30 Mary LUPTON 82 4 Booth Street  
E213 1904 09 06 Benjamin BROOKSBANK 72 17 Jennings Street, Windhill  
E214 1904 09 10 Maggie GARBUTT 14m 30 Hampton Place  
E215 1904 09 12 William BARKER 7 Airedale View  
E216 1904 09 19 Joseph LAYCOCK 55 7 Pollard Building's, Highfield Road .
E217 1904 09 20 John Ellis WILLEY 41 36 Ley Fleaks  
E218 1904 09 22 Doris Elizabeth THORNTON 23m 42 Hampton Place  
E219 1904 10 07 Ivy SWIFT 7 14 Greenfield Place  
E220 1904 10 12 Richard Dobson ASHLEY 29 21 Norman Terrace, Eccleshill  
E221 1904 10 15 Elizabeth LONG 63 75 New Line, Greengates  
E222 1904 10 18 Sarah IRETON? 6 38 Albion Road .
E223 1904 10 20 Mary WRIGHT 68 1 North Road, Thackley  
E224 1904 10 25 Alfred DENNISON 7d 27 Westfield Lane  
E225 1904 11 02 Elizabeth DENBIGH 33 8 The Green  
E226 1904 11 04 Mary CREIGHTON 53 28 New Street  
E227 1904 11 09 Betty PROSSER 37 11 Springfield Place  
E228 1904 11 09 William PROSSER 2d 11 Springfield Place .
E229 1904 11 22 Abraham THORNTON 71 10 Greenfield Lane  
E230 1904 11 22 Ida THORNTON 7 Sunfield, Stanningley  
E231 1904 11 23 Emma GILL 39 825 Bolton Road  
E232 1904 11 29 Lois GREENWOOD 4m 99 Park Road  
E233 1904 11 30 Sarah BROOKE 76 19 Apperley Road  
E234 1904 12 03 Alice PADGETT 3 43 Leeds Road .
E235 1904 12 05 Mary DENBIGH 55 6 Regent Street  
E236 1904 12 06 Jonathan WRIGHT 71 North Street, Thackley  
E237 1904 12 06 Annie STEPHENSON 6 40 Westminster Road, Bradford  
E238 1904 12 06 James Alfred HOLMES 4 High Street Place  
E239 1904 12 10 William ILLINGWORTH 21m 25 High Street  
E240 1904 12 12 Edward BARKER 2 Airedale View .
E241 1904 12 17 Martha ABBOTT 70 4 Louisa Street  
E242 1904 12 22 Henry WATKINSON 73 16 Highdale Terrace  
E243 1904 12 31 Luther BOOTH 2m 8 Cobden Street  
E244 1905 01 02 John PADGETT 7m 25 Butt Lane  
E245 1905 01 06 Sarah BAXTER 86 Hatfield House, West Lane  
E246 1905 01 07 Annie DOVE 1m 67 Leeds Road .
E247 1905 01 11 Minnie LORD 30 Park Road, Thackley  
E248 1905 01 14 Sarah Ann MOUNSEY 74 1 West Church Street, Windhill  
E249 1905 01 14 John ROSE 69 Cragg Hill Road  
E250 1905 01 14 Mary STEAD 68 3 Castle Hill Road, Eccleshill  
E251 1905 01 18 Overend HODGSON 66 Park Lodge, Thackley  
E252 1905 01 19 William GREAVES 75 Union Workhouse, Clayton .
E253 1905 02 09 Sarah CRABTREE 76 15 Hampton Place  
E254 1905 02 13 William DIBB 29 37 Moorfield Place  
E255 1905 02 14 Dora HORSLEY 2m 418 Livingstone Road  
E256 1905 02 21 Annie Laura HILL 5m 6 Railway Place  
E257 1905 02 25 William ATKINSON 67 6 Albion Road  
E258 1905 03 09 Ann CANNON 70 Idle  
E259 1905 03 16 Polly HOLLINGS 21 17 Railway Place  
E260 1905 03 16 Emma BRAYSHAW 64 18 Windhill Old Road interred in private burial ground in Brown Wood
E261 1905 03 18 Ellen SCOTT 62 5 Hutton's Buildings  
E262 1905 03 21 Marion BERRY 9m 9 Railway Place  
E263 1905 04 01 William Charles RUNDLE 34 2 Boothroyd  
E264 1905 04 11 Annie GARBUTT 10 Idle  
E265 1905 04 11 Alice OXLEY 9m 18 Cragg Hill Road  
E266 1905 04 15 Dorothy Annie Thornton HAINSWORTH 10m 92 Highfield Road  
E267 1905 04 17 Adam KAY 68 4 Croft Top  
E268 1905 04 19 Ralph LEE 11 23 High Street  
E269 1905 04 20 George Frederick HILL 18 51 Park Road  
E270 1905 04 21 Benjamin ALRED 65 3 North Street  
E271 1905 04 27 Ernest George WEBSTER 23 3 Ellar Carr Road .
E272 1905 05 03 Fred HICK 3 2 Rawson Square  
E273 1905 05 04 Arthur STEAD 23 17 Thorp Garth  
E274 1905 05 13 Emma BROOKE 41 97 Park Place  
E275 1905 05 20 Hannah GILL 68 29 The Bank, Eccleshill  
E276 1905 05 22 Abraham NORTH 68 58 Bradford Road .
E277 1905 05 22 Thomas WAIN 47 11 Oakley Terrace, Leeds  
E278 1905 05 24 Ann KENDALL 72 53 Park Road  
E279 1905 05 30 Mary MARTIN 21m Calverley Hospital  
E280 1905 06 03 Mary Ann BUTTERFIELD 62 75 Bradford Road  
E281 1905 06 10 James BROADLEY 46 28 Maidstone Street, Bradford .
E282 1905 06 15 Samuel COATES 80 6 Hampton Place  
E283 1905 06 27 Mary BAXTER 81 16 Park Road  
E284 1905 07 04 Fanny HARDAKER 16 1 Back Cave Road  
E285 1905 07 06 Ann BECK 81 24 Kirkham Street, Rodley  
E286 1905 07 13 Allan MITCHELL 3m 23 High Street .
E287 1905 07 18 Sam STEAD 28 4 Booth Street  
E288 1905 07 29 Hilda MURGATROYD 10m 7 Highfield Lane  
E289 1905 08 03 Sarah RENDELL 79 3 Hampton Place  
E290 1905 08 09 Joseph HARTLEY 1d North Fold  
E291 1905 08 09 Maurice BRIGGS 22 20 The Green .
E292 1905 08 12 Annie Maria GOULDSBOROUGH 36 53 Midland Road, Frizinghall  
E293 1905 08 15 John William STEAD 35 Orangeman's Inn, Bradford Road  
E294 1905 08 21 Margaret ATKINSON 68 6 Albion Road  
E295 1905 08 28 Samuel GLOVER 63 8 Valley Parade  
E296 1905 08 30 Sarah LEE 16 23 High Street .
E297 1905 09 02 Robert DUNWELL 25d 26 Back Lane  
E298 1905 09 13 Solomon Clark BOWER 38 29 Leeds Road, Thackley  
E299 1905 09 12 Frank HUDSON 7m 18 Green Row  
E300 1905 10 07 Charley JOYCE 8 10 Brunswick Road, Greengates  
E301 1905 10 07 Joe BOTTOMLEY 70 14 Ley Fleaks Road .
E302 1905 10 18 Frank WILKINSON 75 16 Church View  
E303 1905 10 24 Jane Rumfitt LAMB 79 28 Thornhill Place, Bradford  
E304 1905 11 07 Benjamin Thornton FAWCETT 23 Ashfield  
E305 1905 11 18 Elsie BARKER 4 Railway Road  
E306 1905 11 25 Hannah RILEY 75 17 Ley Fleaks Road .
E307 1905 12 06 Edmund BOOTH 34 105 Park Hill, Thackley  
E308 1905 12 09 Jane KENDALL 12m Fever Hospital, Bradford  
E309 1905 12 21 William HUDSON 78 Moorfield Place  
E310 1905 12 22 James MANN 55 7 Burnwell  
E311 1905 12 27 Baxter LEE 22 High Street, Idle  
E312 1906 01 02 Mary Ann PICKLES 55 12 Brackendale  
E313 1906 01 03 Mary HINDLE 73 24 Hampton Place  
E314 1906 01 04 Amos PICKLES 68 Greenfield Lane  
E315 1906 01 12 Elizabeth DIXON . Hutton Buildings, Thackley also Menston Asylum
E316 1906 01 13 James William SEARLE 62 Royal Infirmary, Bradford  
E317 1906 01 16 William ALRED 58 6 Bourne Terrace  
E318 1906 01 18 William CORDINGLEY 43 36 Fourlands  
E319 1906 01 20 Elizabeth WADE 71 12 Highdale Terrace  
E320 1906 01 23 Susannah ROSS 68 11 Cavendish Road  
E321 1906 01 26 Mary Ann GARNETT 19 16 Back Lane .
E322 1906 02 01 Ellen BOTTOMLEY 71 16 The Green  
E323 1906 02 07 Albert Tempest HEYS 24 Church View  
E324 1906 02 07 Walter BRAYSHAW 7 Vint's Buildings, West Road  
E325 1906 02 09 Coates MURGATROYD 64 15 Ash Grove, Horton .
E326 1906 02 14 Raistrick MITCHELL 77 Windhill Shipley  
E327 1906 02 15 George CORDINGLEY 9m Simpsons Green  
E328 1906 02 19 John LEE 48 Union Workhouse, Clayton  
E329 1906 03 14 Hannah MITCHELL 72 Windhill  
E330 1906 04 03 Jim Sanderson RHODES 4 31 Butt Lane  
E331 1906 04 05 Ezra CORDINGLEY 69 8 Aire Street  
E332 1906 04 11 William LOCKWOOD 27 The Workhouse, Bradford .
E333 1906 04 20 Gladys STRICKLAND 16d 9 Louisa Street  
E334 1906 04 24 Lois BAXTER 38 610 Leeds Road  
E335 1906 04 28 Alfred PICKLES 47 5 Westfield Lane  
E336 1906 05 15 John James BOOTH 35 29 Westfield Lane .
E337 1906 05 22 Frank CROSSLEY 28 27 Park Crescent, Thackley  
E338 1906 06 02 Mary HARROD 71 10 Thorp Garth  
E339 1906 06 03 Martha JENNINGS 65 Windhill  
E340 1906 06 09 Mary MANN 84 Morecambe  
E341 1906 06 23 Martha Eliza COATES 35 3 Marlboro Road  
E342 1906 06 23 John Charles PICKLES 46 8 Pretoria Terrace, Leeds  
E343 1906 06 29 Arthur Saxton WEBSTER 14m 14 Queen Street, Greengates .
E344 1906 07 05 Sarah BREAREY 32 Ditchfield Lane, High Legh?  
E345 1906 07 20 Joseph SIMPSON 75 Highdale Terrace  
E346 1906 07 24 Samuel WOMACK 55 Woodville Terrace  
E347 1906 07 30 Rebecca BINNS 72 29 Croft Street  
E348 1906 08 11 Mary BAXTER 82 27 Croft Street  
E349 1906 08 21 Ada KENZIE 35 26 Darrel Road, Ordsall? probably Odsal, Bradford
E350 1906 08 23 Harry PADGETT 16d 25 Butt Lane  
E351 1906 08 29 William JENNINGS 79 Haigh Hall  
E352 1906 09 06 Grace TOWN 39 2 Wellington Street, Windhill  
E353 1906 09 06 Elizabeth MANN 77 11 Thackley Old Road  
E354 1906 09 07 Thompson ROPER 40 Rodley  
E355 1906 09 11 Eva SMITH 3m 24 New Street  
E356 1906 09 19 Amelia MIDGELEY 24 Idle  
E357 1906 09 22 Martha MYERS 88 20 New Street  
E358 1906 09 25 John MURGATROYD 82 Quarry House, Clayton  
E359 1906 09 25 James BRANNAN 61 52 Bradford Road .
E360 1906 09 27 Lily HEATON 24 12 Spring Street  
E361 1906 10 01 Margaret WEBSTER 50 Stockhill Fold, Greengates  
E362 1906 10 12 Arthur TOWN 5m 91 Leeds Road, Windhill  
E363 1906 10 17 Kathleen Constance STEAD 8m 15 Kensington Place, Idle .
E364 1906 10 18 Alice DAWSON 80 11 Howgate  
E365 1906 10 26 Samuel SUTTLE 60 63 Bradford Road  
E366 1906 12 31 Sarah DENNISDALE 73 27 Windsor Road, Shipley  
E367 1907 01 08 Benjamin SIMPSON 69 30 Townwell Square  
E368 1907 01 08 James BAXTER 35 High Street .
E369 1907 01 09 Edmund BERRY 64 9 North Street  
E370 1907 01 08 Ann RAISTRICK 82 Wheatley Lawn, Ben Rhydding  
E371 1907 01 10 Ann PADGETT 66 55 The Bank, Eccleshill  
E372 1907 01 12 Mary Ann THACKRAY 70 3 Moorside Place .
E373 1907 01 15 William Walter FELL 58 137 Woodroyd Road, Bowling  
E374 1907 01 17 Atkinson DENNISON 56 Ley Fleaks Road  
E375 1907 01 24 William BARKER 69 25 Albion Road  
E376 1907 01 26 James SUNTER 73 Westfield Lane  
E377 1907 01 30 Betty SUTTELLE 64 23 Closes Road, Rastrick .
E378 1907 02 07 Charlotte FLETCHER 78 Sandbeds  
E379 1907 02 14 Mary GARNETT 72 26 Church Street, Windhill  
E380 1907 02 14 Joseph BINNS 76 29 Croft Street  
E381 1907 02 14 Mary Ann AIRTON 77 230 New Line, Greengates .
E382 1907 02 22 Fred GARNETT 12 Back Lane  
E383 1907 03 09 Mary SWIFT 76 Union Workhouse, Clayton  
E384 1907 03 09 Robert MULLINDER 60 6 Valley Street, Bradford  
E385 1907 03 16 Ann KEIGHLEY 67 Windhill  
E386 1907 03 23 Laura Annie SPENCER 32 28 King Street, Eccleshill .
E387 1907 03 30 Maria MOTTESHEAD 58 112 Westgate, Bradford  
E388 1907 04 06 George ALRED 50 7 Stanley Street, Idle  
E389 1907 04 11 Thomas LEWIS 54 Rawson Square  
E390 1907 04 13 Alice Matilda HASTE 6 3A Booth Street .
E391 1907 04 19 Eliza DALE 75 29 Butt Lane  
E392 1907 04 27 Mary BALL 76 Rose Cott, Thackley End  
E393 1907 05 06 Charlotte ATKINSON 52 16 Park Road  
E394 1907 05 13 Florence May? FOWLER 5m 5 Pollard Buildings, Idle  
E395 1907 05 15 David WALKER 78 Ley Fleaks Road .
E396 1907 065 24 Jane SHEARD? 47 3 Alexandra Square, Shipley  
E397 1907 06 06 Frank DOBSON 4m 14 Highdale Terrace  
E398 1907 06 26 Daniel MYERS 32 Moor End, Highfield Road  
E399 1907 06 29 Samuel BAXTER 83 16 Park Road .
E400 1907 07 11 Fanny DOBSON 27 14 Highdale Terrace  
E401 1907 07 22 Dorothy BAKER 3 57 Castle Terrace  
E402 1907 07 29 Joseph MYERS 63 Thackley Old Road  
E403 1907 08 07 Sarah NAYLOR 76 3 Delph Mount, Leeds  
E404 1907 08 13 Abraham GLEDSTONE 64 8 Hampton Place .
E405 1907 08 14 Elizabeth MYERS 91 26 The Green  
E406 1907 08 27 John Jordan BATEMAN 83 21 North Street  
E407 1907 09 14 Arthur THOMPSON 11m 24 Hampton Place  
E408 1907 09 25 Benjamin THORNTON 62 Park Road .
E409 1907 10 04 Caroline OBANK 79 608 Leeds Road  
E410 1907 10 04 Martha KENDALL 75 Upper Mill, Esholt  
E411 1907 10 05 Annie SMITH 45 35 Prospect Street, Eccleshill  
E412 1907 10 09 John SMITH 2 25 Prospect Street, Eccleshill  
E413 1907 10 11 Abraham GRIMSHAW 62 Idle .
E414 1907 10 16 Susannah STANSFIELD 71 57 Baildon Bridge  
E415 1907 10 26 Ann WATSON 65 9 Burnwell  
E416 1907 10 29 Frank Walter ODDY 26 Heather Bank, Yeadon  
E417 1907 10 30 Frank Edward WILLIAMSON 10 15 Falmouth Grove, Leeds .
E418 1907 10 30 Joshua MYERS 59 3 Lees Place  
E419 1907 11 08 Samuel Dawson OVEREND 8m Well Inn  
E420 1907 11 12 Jane EDMUNDSON 86 23 Bertram Road, Manningham  
E421 1907 11 14 Alfred SUTTLE 51 11 Louisa Street  
E422 1907 11 23 Arthur SMITH 1m 35 Prospect Street, Eccleshill .
E423 1907 12 02 Florence May LILLY 4 92 Leeds Road, Windhill  
E424 1907 12 07 Maria CALVERT 63 26 Bute Street, Bradford  
E425 1907 12 12 Francis William HUNTER 54 St. John's House, Idle  
E426 1907 12 20 Joseph GLEDSTONE 50 Hyde House, Thackley .
E427 1907 12 24 Tiras PEACOCK 3m 3 Wellington Street  
E428 1908 01 02 George DAWSON 62 Louisa Street  
E429 1908 01 06 Seth THOMAS 77 9 Croft Street  
E430 1908 01 14 Emma ELLIOTT 47 21 New Street  
E431 1908 01 17 Annie DENBIGH 44 7 The Green .
E432 1908 01 22 Martha NORTH 77 Leeds Road  
E433 1908 01 22 Frank WATKINSON 12 Dibb Fold  
E434 1908 01 23 Jane BAYLEY 76 28 Maidstone Street, Bradford  
E435 1908 01 25 Mary BROWN 67 Glebe House, Thackley .
E436 1908 01 25 John SINGLETON 50 15 Falmouth Grove, Leeds  
E437 1908 01 29 Charles Willie WILLIAMSON 16 15 Falmouth Grove, Leeds  
E438 1908 02 08 Hannah GOLDSBOROUGH 59 Guiseley  
E439 1908 02 11 Martha CLAUGHTON 68 16 Dawson Street  
E440 1908 02 12 Selina NAYLOR 13 80 Blenheim Place .
E441 1908 02 17 Arthur HOBSON 53 Albion Road  
E442 1908 03 02 William PLACE 55 8 Aire Street, Thackley  
E443 1908 03 06 William DIXON 74 Union Workhouse, Clayton  
E444 1908 03 28 Nellie PEACOCK 20m 3 Wellington Street .
E445 1908 04 07 Sam WOOMACK 14m 10 Fernbank Terrace, Bingley  
E446 1908 04 08 Joseph BURROUGHS 82 Brighton Street  
E447 1908 04 10 Mary PADGETT 86 59 Ley Fleaks Road  
E448 1908 04 14 John Thomas MARSHALL 38 4 Park Road  
E449 1908 04 15 John PITTS 62 Brighton Street .
E450 1908 04 17 John Marshall RENNISON 28 76 Town Lane  
E451 1908 04 18 Joseph HASTE 70 37 Moorfield Place  
E452 1908 04 20 Ellen DALBY 70 13 Croft Street  
E453 1908 04 21 Sam HASTE 29 22 Butt Lane .
E454 1908 05 07 Mary Ann KEIGHLEY 45 Thorp Garth  
E455 1908 05 13 Emily DOWGILL 4d 14 Dawson Street  
E456 1908 05 16 Albert SIMMONDS 15d 42 New Street  
E457 1908 05 19 Elizabeth Anne GREENWOOD 72 12A Capel Street, Calverley  
E458 1908 05 20 Ann COATES 88 6 Hampton Place .
E459 1908 06 02 William REYNOLDS 60 74 Town Lane  
E460 1908 06 09 Elsie THOMPSON 17 11 Louisa Street  
E461 1908 06 29 Joseph PICKLES 71 27 Marlboro Road  
E462 1908 07 03 Emily ELSEY 26 10 Bradford Road .
E463 1908 07 13 Tom LUPTON 42 29 South View, Thackley  
E464 1908 07 18 Matilda BROTHERTON 6 Saltaire  
E465 1908 07 28 Elizabeth BELL 66 28 Westfield Lane  
E466 1908 08 06 Garfield TONGE 23 1 North Street  
E467 1908 08 14 John MITCHELL 67 Brackendale .
E468 1908 08 19 Ralph KINLEY? 14 23 Fourlands Road  
E469 1908 08 21 Martha Ann APPLEYARD 24 9 Ashfield Road  
E470 1908 08 22 Willie STONE 4m 18 Moorfield Place  
E471 1908 08 22 Elijah TOWN 48 69 Aire Street, Windhill .
E472 1908 09 17 Joseph WINTERBURN 77 Union Workhouse, Clayton  
E473 1908 09 22 Alice ATKINSON 26 13 Back Cave Road  
E474 1908 09 26 Charlotte SIMMONDS 27 6 Greenfield Lane  
E475 1908 10 08 Henry HALL 3m 7 Carr Road, Calverley  
E476 1908 10 08 Gilbert HALL 3m 7 Carr Road, Calverley .
E477 1908 10 31 Sarah BAXTER 59 28 Back Lane  
E478 1908 11 02 Emma POWELL 11m 6 Arthur Street  
E479 1908 11 05 Elizabeth HODGSON 74 513 Leeds Road  
E480 1908 11 06 Sarah GARSIDE 83 Cote Farm .
E481 1908 11 12 Elisha HOBSON 75 Leeds Road, Windhill  
E482 1908 11 14 Abigail MORLEY 68 22 Moorfield Place  
E483 1908 11 21 Eric James PORTER 2m 558 Leeds Road  
E484 1908 11 21 Irene SUMMERFIELD 12m 32 Hampton Place  
E484a 1908 11 24 John WHITFIELD   Greengates .
E485 1908 11 25 Robert KENDALL 66 1 Hyde Street  
E486 1908 12 03 James KENDALL 52 45 Idle Road, Bradford  
E487 1908 12 04 Martha FLETCHER 73 Wells House, Idle  
E488 1908 12 15 Mary MAWSON 73 19 Brighton Street .
E489 1908 12 16 Elizabeth Ellen PITTS 25 89 Ryan Street, Bradford  
E490 1908 12 18 Mary LEE 66 7 Tivoli Place, Ilkley  
E491 1908 12 28 Emma WHITFIELD 68 2 Brackendale  
E492 1908 12 29 Martha Elizabeth BAXTER 50 Hatfield House, Westfield Lane  
E493 1908 12 31 Seth GOULDSBOROUGH 55 19 North Street .
E494 1909 01 01 Benjamin CORDINGLEY 68 Cumberworth  
E495 1909 01 11 Mary WEBB 82 23 Selborne Terrace, Shipley  
E496 1909 01 13 Dugdale CREIGHTON 66 28 New Street  
E497 1909 01 14 Elsie Hilda EDDISON 12 27 Dyehouse Fold, Apperley Bridge .
E498 1909 01 19 Thomas SMITHIES 64 7 Boothroyd  
E499 1909 01 28 James ATKINSON 66 Union Workhouse, Clayton  
E500 1909 02 02 Hannah ILLINGWORTH 75 76 Town Lane  
E501 1909 02 05 Frederick BERRY 67 North Street Farm  
E502 1909 02 27 Rachel SUMMERSCALES 64 62 Southampton Street .
E503 1909 03 10 Thomas Marshall EXLEY 75 15 Cragg Hill Road  
E504 1909 03 18 Mary Ellen KILSHAW 33 28 Apperley Road  
E505 1909 03 20 Julia Ann WATKINSON 63 1 Croft Top  
E506 1909 03 27 Maud Elizabeth SEARLE 8m 53 Park Road .
E507 1909 04 14 Louisa SIMPSON 75 25 Park Road  
E508 1909 04 19 John DIX 84 553 Leeds Road  
E509 1909 04 20 Mary Elizabeth DAVISON 49 11 New Street  
E510 1909 04 22 William PARKINSON 2m 15 High Street  
E511 1909 04 26 Mary KEIGHLEY 83 12 Moorfield Place .
E512 1909 04 27 William Cathcart ATHERTON 47 1 Union Yard  
E513 1909 05 10 Ann GLEDSTONE 64 19 The Green  
E514 1909 05 17 Eliza GARNER 67 23 Marlboro Road  
E515 1909 05 29 Emily HARDAKER 50 Menston .
E516 1909 06 12 Ann THOMPSON 57 10 Louisa Street  
E517 1909 06 16 Mary GREENWOOD 8m 3 Doctor Lane  
E518 1909 06 17 Fred MAUD? 38 7 Junction Terrace  
E519 1909 06 17 John DENBIGH 71 The Green  
E520 1909 06 18 Mary MANN 48 Park Road .
E521 1909 06 19 Ellen BRISTOW 35 13 Gordon Street, East Ardsley  
E522 1909 06 23 Martha ROBINSON 79 Garth Fold  
E523 1909 07 15 William GOLDSBOROUGH 36 Idle  
E524 1909 07 17 Selina NAYLOR 78 Blenheim Place .
E525 1909 07 20 William MANN 80 Park Road  
E526 1909 07 24 Alice ELGEY 46 Leeds Road, Thackley  
E527 1909 07 27 Myrtle May WISE 19 Raventhorpe  
E528 1909 07 30 Ellis WEBSTER 2m 107 Park Road  
E529 1909 07 31 Elsie THOMPSON 14m 7 Rawson Square .
E530 1909 08 05 Samuel GREEN 69 188 Otley Road  
E531 1909 08 07 Sam LUPTON 59 4 Booth Street  
E532 1909 08 09 Fred EMSLEY 31 26 Woodbine Terrace  
E533 1909 08 14 Sarah FURNESS? 70 161 Albion Road .
E534 1909 09 14 Emma RAISTRICK 47 557 Leeds Road  
E535 1909 09 15 Annie GRIMSHAW 10m Pollard's Buildings, Idle  
E536 1909 09 18 Alice Margaret CLAY 40 191 Leeds Road  
E537 1909 09 22 Annie BRIGGS 33 65 Castle Terrace  
E538 1909 09 22 George HUMBERSTONE 22 152 Priestman Street, Bradford .
E539 1909 09 29 Fred HASTE 42 Booth Street  
E540 1909 09 30 John FARRAR 9m 75 Leeds Road, Shipley  
E541 1909 10 19 Henry THORNTON 53 23 Croft Street  
E542 1909 10 21 Anna WHITTINGHAM 35 2 High Street, Rishton .
E543 1909 10 26 Daniel PRATT 72 13 Cragg Hill Road  
E544 1909 10 27 James LEE 55 47 Croft Street  
E545 1909 11 08 Edith Mabel NEALE 9m 30 Ley Fleaks Road  
E546 1909 11 18 Ovington KITSON 51 5 Highfield Road  
E547 1909 11 26 Irene Margaret CLAY 12 Carlisle .
E548 1909 12 02 James Edward BEAUMONT 81 Shipley  
E549 1909 12 06 Hilda DRACUP 21m 6B New Street  
E550 1909 12 08 Esther DIXON 71 2 Dibb Street  
E551 1909 12 10 Joseph Noah WEBSTER 25 7 Highfield Terrace .
E552 1909 12 21 Evelyn ESPLEY 6m 6 Kensington Place  
E553 1909 12 24 Sarah HALLIDAY 73 Claremont? Cottage, Highfield Road  
E554 1909 12 28 Harold CLIFFE 13m 13 Airdale Place, Baildon  
E555 1910 01 05 Edith Adelaide FLETCHER 41 Wells House, Idle  
E556 1910 01 15 Albert GLEDSTONE 32 3 Marlboro Road .
E557 1910 01 22 James ROBERTSHAW 51 67 Bradford Road  
E558 1910 02 01 Benjamin ATKINSON 53 8 Cragg Hill Road  
E559 1910 02 05 John HUDSON 4d 10 Woodbine Terrace  
E560 1910 02 09 Ada VALE 43 11 Brighton Street .
E561 1910 02 22 Clara RICHMOND 37 Clayton  
E562 1910 03 08 Ethel PEARSON 12 4 Granville Street  
E563 1910 03 12 James Arthur CRAVEN 11m 97 Park Road  
E564 1910 04 04 George CANNON 50 The Infirmary, Burnley  
E565 1910 04 07 Elizabeth WATSON 67 Thorn Garth .
E566 1910 04 13 Thomas BERRY 47 Highfield Road  
E567 1910 04 25 Mary Ann HARDY 80 Gladstone Place, Windhill  
E568 1910 05 11 Annie LEE 52 39 Windhill Old Road  
E569 1910 05 24 Mabel COPLAND 26 8 Wellington Street .
E570 1910 05 24 Henry DAWSON 28 4 High Street Place  
E571 1910 06 15 James FIRTH 54 55 Thorp Garth  
E572 1910 07 11 Benjamin SUGDEN 72 7 Lydgate Street, Calverley  
E573 1910 07 18 John RICHMOND 84 Clayton  
E574 1910 07 23 William DENNISON 56 Castle Street, Bradford .
E575 1910 08 01 Frank DAVISON 6 11 Murgatroyd Street, Shipley  
E576 1910 08 03 Henry James STONE 10m 1 Greenfield Place  
E577 1910 08 05 John BUTTERFIELD 40 Thackley  
E578 1910 08 17 William GARNETT 51 Highdale Terrace .
E579 1910 08 19 John HELLIWELL 3m Bradford Road  
E580 1910 08 20 Ernest HILL 13 Royal Infirmary  
E581 1910 08 23 Robert LEE 72 Walter Street  
E582 1910 08 27 William LONG 51 Highdale View  
E583 1910 08 30 John Richard ROBERTS 15m 17 Hampton Place .
E584 1910 08 30 Thomas William HEMINGWAY 40 21 Park Road  
E585 1910 09 05 Frederick REYNARD 39 34 Briggate, Windhill  
E586 1910 09 10 Ethel MARTIN 9m 17A Windhill Old Road  
E587 1910 09 17 Eva OSBORNE 4m 17 Rawson Square .
E588 1910 09 26 George Henry Clark WRIGHT 45 Infirmary, Leeds  
E589 1910 09 28 John William RUSHTON 65 23 High Street  
E590 1910 10 01 Elizabeth SKIRROW 74 Rawson Square  
E591 1910 10 03 Richard RHODES 61 167 Leamington Terrace  
E592 1910 10 11 Ann CHADWICK 49 5 Springville Terrace .
E593 1910 10 12 Thomas Henry GARBUTT 4m 36 Hampton Place  
E594 1910 10 12 Henry DAWSON 64 41 Craghill Road  
E595 1910 10 13 Sydney HEATON 6 3 Green Row  
E596 1910 10 20 Emily RHODES 12m 11 Butt Lane .
E597 1910 10 24 Jack DUNWELL 1m 247 Highfield Road  
E598 1910 10 31 Joseph Ernest ACKROYD 13m 20 Springcliffe Street, Baildon  
E599 1910 11 01 Sarah HUDSON 81 12 Moorfield Place  
E600 1910 11 07 Frank WADE 19m Calverley  
E601 1910 11 10 John HAINSWORTH 4m 46 Moor End .
E602 1910 11 22 William HALL 75 67 Park Road  
E603 1910 12 12 James CORDINGLEY 64 499 Leeds Road  
E604 1910 12 12 Mary HAINSWORTH 82 10 Gaycroft, Otley  
E605 1910 12 13 John Fallon BROOKE 49 19 Milman Lane .
E606 1910 12 17 Fred GARNETT 17m 3 Croft Top  
E607 1910 12 22 Sydney FOWLER 1m 89 Blenheim Place  
E608 1911 01 06 Ruth RENTON 53 359 Highfield Road  
E609 1911 01 09 William BOOTH 54 257 Girlington Road  
E610 1911 01 18 Charles ARMISTEAD 29 Menston .
E611 1911 02 07 James HICKS 56 Clayton  
E612 1911 02 08 Martha THORNTON 69 Clayton  
E613 1911 02 09 William Hodgson BRIGGS 46 214 Leeds Road, Shipley  
E614 1911 02 09 Charles BOOTH 32 50 Bradford Road .
E615 1911 02 11 John James HAINSWORTH 55 215 Highfield Road  
E616 1911 02 23 Thomas Anthony HIRD 6 9 Albion Road  
E617 1911 02 25 Clara STEELE 37 24 The Grove  
E618 1911 03 07 Mary THOMAS 83 41 Carr Street, Bradford  
E619 1911 03 29 Mary Ann MOSLEY 77 4 Highdale Terrace .
E620 1911 04 05 William SPENCER 64 6 Thomas Place, Windhill  
E621 1911 04 15 Willie HUTTON 5 8 Arthur Street  
E622 1911 04 19 Thomas Halliday GARNETT 62 Cote Farm  
E623 1911 04 22 Horace SPARKS 6 6 New Street .
E624 1911 04 25 Florence Edna GRIMSHAW 9m 8 Thorpe Place  
E625 1911 04 26 William BAXTER 43 16 Highdale Terrace  
E626 1911 04 27 Alice Elizabeth THORNTON 36 51 Mount Pleasant  
E627 1911 05 01 Leonard OBANK 60 70 Otley Road, Harrogate  
E628 1911 05 19 Ann OGDEN 67 39 Thorpe Garth .
E629 1911 06 10 Benjamin BEAUMONT 77 Clayton  
E630 1911 06 26 Sarah Ann WRIGHT 86 14 Greenfield Lane  
E631 1911 07 01 Charles PREST? 86 16 Brighton Street  
E632 1911 07 05 Mary Ann SPENCER 61 6 Thomas Place, Windhill .
E633 1911 07 08 Joseph BAXTER 38 56 Croft Street  
E634 1911 07 17 Thomas HARROD 82 128 Idle Road, Bolton  
E635 1911 07 17 Mary Ann WATMOUGH 62 20 Albion Road  
E636 1911 07 19 Grace HARDAKER 21 49 Bradford Road  
E637 1911 07 20 Benjamin ARMISTEAD 53 48 Tinklers Style .
E638 1911 07 22 Elizabeth GARTH? 79 Church End, Horsforth  
E639 1911 08 02 Mary Ann THORNTON 72 552 Leeds Road  
E640 1911 08 05 James HALEY 2d 133 Moor End  
E641 1911 08 07 Elsie CORDINGLEY 13m 7 Howgate .
E642 1911 08 12 Thomas GRIMSHAW 76 15 Park Road  
E643 1911 08 23 Christopher WRIGHT 79 529 Leeds Road  
E644 1911 08 23 Henry CORDINGLEY 74 2 Malt Shovel Yard  
E645 1911 09 19 Mary Ann CLARKE 74 Croft House  
E646 1911 09 20 Arthur Edward William SEARLE 6m 53 Park Road .
E647 1911 09 25 Arthur JOWETT 22m 17 Hampton Place  
E648 1911 09 27 Jowett KENDALL 60 16 Spring Terrace, Morecambe  
E649 1911 09 30 Robert YATES 68 Woodville Street, Windhill  
E650 1911 10 02 Eliza SHELTON 78 10 Highdale Terrace .
E651 1911 10 10 Martha LEE 54 66 New Street  
E652 1911 10 10 Norman BATLEY 2 2 Spring Street  
E653 1911 10 11 Alfred BRIGGS 36 19 Moor End, Shelf  
E654 1911 10 11 Thomas Thackeray STEAD 52 17 Thorpe Garth  
E655 1911 10 14 Martha THORNTON 73 264 Leeds Road .
E656 1911 10 16 Eleanor WHITFIELD 72 Oak Lea, Greengates  
E657 1911 10 16 Mary Ann MACHIN 27 3 Westfield Lane  
E658 1911 10 17 Mary PITTS 62 13 High Street  
E659 1911 10 20 Frank POWELL 2d 6 Arthur Street .
E660 1911 10 20 Mary POWELL 1d 6 Arthur Street  
E661 1911 10 26 Arthur SPENCE 10m 16 Rawson Square  
E662 1911 10 28 Thomas GARNETT 75 Clayton  
E663 1911 11 09 Mabel WEBSTER 17 5 Airedale View, Apperley Bridge  
E664 1911 11 23 Isaac WEATHERELL 42 Menston .
E665 1911 12 02 Martha Ann BROOKE 65 93 Gladstone Street, Bradford  
E666 1911 12 13 Mary SPENCER 64 28 King Street, Eccleshill  
E667 1911 12 16 Ada May KITSON 13m 9 Booth Yard, Ley Fleaks Road  
E668 1911 12 30 Hannah ACKROYD 17 13 Back Cavendish Road .
E669 1912 01 03 Arthur HILLARY 26 37 South View, Thackley  
E670 1912 01 13 Harriet BURROUGHS 79 Clayton  
E671 1912 01 15 Emmanuel Jackson STEELE 53 806 Harrogate Road, Greengates  
E672 1912 01 20 Horace PETERS 3d All Alone Farm  
E673 1912 01 24 Joseph WATMOUGH 58 66 Bradford Road .
E674 1912 01 26 Ann GLOVER 69 146 Lumb Lane  
E675 1912 02 11 John Mitchell BAXTER 3 15 Rawson Square  
E676 1912 02 14 Sarah RAISTRICK 88 56 Brunswick Road, Greengates  
E677 1912 02 14 Grace MANN 86 4 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley .
E678 1912 02 21 Herbert Walter WILSON 9m Willowfield Lodge, Highfield Road  
E679 1912 02 26 Sarah Jane SWIFT 62 Greenfield Place  
E680 1912 03 02 Mary CORDINGLEY 11 27 Park Road  
E681 1912 03 06 Edwin KENDALL 79 Town Lane  
E682 1912 03 06 John William BARKER 63 Horton .
E683 1912 03 07 Mary Ellen MYERS 62 3 Lees Place  
E684 1912 03 11 Winifred HYLTON 2 3 Rawson Square  
E685 1912 03 15 William COATES 60 54 Croft Street  
E686 1912 03 16 Martha STANSFIELD 81 8 Regent Street .
E687 1912 03 16 Alice INGHAM 77 17 Westfield Lane  
E688 1912 03 23 John Norton WISE 44 18 Commercial Street, Ravensthorpe  
E689 1912 04 08 Charles WATERHOUSE 76 21 The Grove  
E690 1912 04 08 Maria LEE 77 18 Park Road  
E691 1912 04 09 Thomas Henry JOWETT 25d 6 Ashgrove, Greengates .
E692 1912 04 12 Clara KELLETT 47 Westfield Lane  
E693 1912 04 29 Edwin ELSWORTH 7 31 Albion Road  
E694 1912 05 01 Martha BELL 65 4 Carbottom Road, Greengates  
E695 1912 05 03 Mary BENSON 79 825 Bolton Road, Bradford .
E696 1912 05 11 Doris Gibson BARKER 3m 5 Claremont, Idle  
E697 1912 05 14 Sarah Ellen MURGATROYD 58 Leeds Road, Windhill  
E698 1912 05 15 Amanda BOOTH 66 Dibb Fold  
E699 1912 05 16 William FAWCETT 70 21 Brenton Street, Bradford  
E700 1912 05 18 Mary Ann HILLARY 55 37 South View, Thackley .
E701 1912 05 18 William CLAPHAM 80 Menston  
E702 1912 05 24 Sarah Ann BREARLEY 45 31 Croft Street  
E703 1912 05 24 Tom NAYLOR 27 Blenheim Place  
E704 1912 05 29 Joseph FLETCHER 46 Wells House, Thorp Garth .
E705 1912 06 01 Annie MANN 24 Commercial Inn, Thackley  
E706 1912 06 06 William HOLDSWORTH 71 13 Carbottom Road, Greengates  
E707 1912 06 07 Sarah ALRED 73 North Street  
E708 1912 06 08 Esther Hannah BRIGGS 74 52 High Street  
E709 1912 06 10 Sarah Ann THORNTON 44 264 Leeds Road .
E710 1912 06 18 Eliza GRIMSHAW 77 Clayton  
E711 1912 06 29 Violet SCAIFE 7m North Street Farm  
E712 1912 07 15 Mary Elizabeth SEARLE 36 Park Road  
E713 1912 07 27 Annie MITCHELL 52 53 Castle Terrace .
E714 1912 08 06 Arthur NUTTALL 65 Woodcott, Baildon Green  
E715 1912 08 06 Eliza HARGREAVES 49 859 Bolton Road  
E716 1912 08 21 Ann Elizabeth LONG 56 22 Back Lane  
E717 1912 08 26 George Abner DAWSON 70 11 Dyehouse Fold, Apperley Bridge  
E718 1912 08 26 Sydney Dunning WEBSTER 22d 122 Wharncliffe Drive, Eccleshill .
E719 1912 08 27 Samuel SPENCER 56 6 Walter Street  
E720 1912 08 27 Sarah Ann ROSS 65 Stanhope Arms, Horsforth  
E721 1912 08 30 Edwin BAXTER 63 28 Back Lane  
E722 1912 08 31 Henry Robert Cannon LONG 69 22 Back Lane .
E723 1912 09 03 Jonathan Jarvis HOWARD 70 5 Leeds Place  
E724 1912 09 03 Philip Henry WEBSTER 1m Wharncliffe Drive, Eccleshill  
E725 1912 09 09 Robert CROSSLEY 13 21 Cragg Hill Road  
E726 1912 09 14 Margaret Julia HUTCHINSON 77 Clayton  
E727 1912 09 17 Hannah Ellen BREAR 60 5 Tilbury Mount, Holbeck .
E728 1912 09 27 Roland ILLINGWORTH 14d 12 Ashgrove, Greengates  
E729 1912 10 21 William BLAND 62 Leeds  
E730 1912 11 01 Selina SUGDEN 75 2 Moorfield Place  
E731 1912 11 07 Rachel BROOK 65 16 William Heny Street, Shipley .
E732 1912 11 15 Joseph LEE 87 8 Gaythorne Terrace, Clayton  
E733 1912 11 23 Henry Edward JOHNSTONE 56 Railway Station  
E734 1912 11 26 Sarah TOMLINSON 69 14 Greenfield Lane  
E735 1912 11 26 Albert DALE 46 11 Lees Place  
E736 1912 11 26 Emma ASHLEY 12 Springfield Place .
E737 1912 11 28 Henry BLAND 68 Mount Road, Fleetwood  
E738 1912 11 30 Sarah Jane BAILEY 53 20 High Street  
E739 1912 12 13 Anne Caroline WILCOCK 2 4 Mitchell Lane, Leeds  
E740 1912 12 26 Annie HARROD 48 128 Idle Road .
E741 1913 01 04 Alfred SCOTT 40 Brighton House  
E742 1913 01 04 NOTHING LISTED        
E743 1913 02 01 Agnes SHELTON 64 6 Starting Point, Idle  
E744 1913 02 03 George BLAND 70 7 Jennings Place, Horton  
E745 1913 01 25 William SMITH 78 4 Princess Street .
E746 1913 02 19 Elizabeth Mary DIXON 63 35 High Street  
E747 1913 02 27 Mary Jane WALSH 47 334 Highfield Road  
E748 1913 02 27 John FEATHER 72 5 Boothroyd  
E749 1913 02 28 Miriam ROPER 79 Westfield Mount, Bramley .
E750 1913 03 15 John ILLINGWORTH 78 Harehills Cottage, Town Lane  
E751 1913 03 15 Henry HOLLINGS 56 11 Carrwood Terrace, Greengates  
E752 1913 03 25 Maria BOOTH 2 11 Cambridge Place  
E753 1913 03 27 William WATSON 81 4 Cambridge Road, Morecambe  
E754 1913 04 07 Sarah OSBORNE 75 18 Westfield Lane .
E755 1913 04 11 John HUTCHINSON 54 606 Leeds Road  
E756 1913 04 14 Ruth HOBSON 77 75 Leeds Road, Windhill  
E757 1913 04 19 Emma SPENCE 80 47 Windhill Old Road  
E758 1913 04 23 Joshua MYERS 26 Cott Hospital, Morecambe .
E759 1913 05 20 Samuel ALDRED 96 16 Stockfield Road, Greengates  
E760 1913 05 22 Willam Headley GARNETT 43 9 Highdale Terrace  
E761 1913 05 28 Benjamin JOY 63 6 Burnwells  
E762 1913 05 31 James SMITH 61 51 The Bank, Eccleshill  
E763 1913 06 06 Sherah BROOKE 64 337 Leeds Road .
E764 1913 06 11 Emma THORNTON 72 552 Leeds Road  
E765 1913 06 20 Audrey ROBERTS 3w 616 Leeds Road  
E766 1913 07 16 Mary Ann CROWTHER 26 5 Back Victoria Terrace, Bradford  
E767 1913 07 19 Hannah SUTTLE 51 14 Hampton Place .
E768 1913 07 21 Elizabeth KITSON 65 Clayton  
E769 1913 07 26 Mary HALLIDAY 67 9 Springfield Place, Springfield  
E770 1913 08 05 Alice Maud Mary STONE 3m 16 Greenfield Place, Idle  
E771 1913 08 11 John HANNAM 82 4 Park Road  
E772 1913 08 12 Alice Rose WHARAM 63 17 High Street .
E773 1913 08 28 Edna STOCKDALE 42 Malt Shovel Yard  
E774 1913 09 10 Ronald ELSWORTH 1m Doctor Lane  
E775 1913 09 12 Mary GARNETT 78 Birk Hill Farm  
E776 1913 09 20 Mary Ann PEDLEY 24d 38 Hampton Place .
E777 1913 09 26 Jane HASTE 67 10 Booth Street, Idle  
E778 1913 09 26 Harriett SCOTT 78 Brighton House, Leeds Road  
E779 1913 10 01 Sarah CORDINGLEY 68 1 Boothroyd  
E780 1913 10 04 Eliza BICKERDIKE 79 537 Leeds Road  
E781 1913 10 16 Edmund LEE 66 23 High Street .
E782 1913 11 11 Reginald James IANSON 9m 62 Ley Fleaks  
E783 1913 11 25 William SMITH 71 10 Bright Street  
E784 1913 11 27 Sarah CORDINGLEY 73 Eccleshill  
E785 1913 12 15 Mary Ann SPENCER 37 Eccleshill .
E786 1913 12 23 Ida BARRETT 7m Greenfield Lane  
E787 1913 12 24 Leslie FYNN 9m 10 Rydall Street  
E788 1913 12 29 William HEWITSON 7 69 Bradford Road  
E789 1914 01 03 Edward THORNTON 60 3 Albert Buildings, Bradford Road  
E790 1914 01 05 Albert Shelton CONROY 3 131 Highfield Road .
E791 1914 01 13 John William THORNTON 46 Albion Road  
E792 1914 01 14 James Oswald BANCROFT 65 Clayton  
E793 1914 01 17 John BOOTH 66 2 Dibb Fold  
E794 1914 01 26 Sarah GARNETT 76 22 Town Lane .
E795 1914 01 28 Sarah JENNINGS 86 91 Apperley Road  
E796 1914 02 02 William PARRY 58 201 Queens Road, Bolton  
E797 1914 02 06 Eliza CLARKE 68 21 Thorp Garth  
E798 1914 03 03 Mary BOOTH 69 38 Wellington Street  
E799 1914 03 05 Mary DIBB 48 38 Moorfield Place .
E800 1914 03 10 Edwin THORNTON 74 Dob Royd, Leeds Road  
E801 1914 03 10 Mary Ann BUTTERFIELD 41 Boothroyd  
E802 1914 03 14 Esther Ann BOOTH 7m Cambridge Place  
E803 1914 04 01 Jenny HEMPSTEAD 43 The Vicarage, Idle .
E804 1914 04 01 Isabella TOWN 77 70 Aire Street  
E805 1914 04 02 Sarah BOTTOMLEY 80 20 Ley Fleaks Road  
E806 1914 04 04 Martha Ann GARBUTT 22m 42 Hampton Place  
E807 1914 04 08 Charles HODGSON 3 29 Windhill Old Road  
E808 1914 04 08 Zillah KENDALL 48 541 Leeds Road, Thackley .
E809 1914 05 08 Fred CROSS 6 22 The Green  
E810 1914 05 30 Emily Caroline HOLLINGS 12 9 Cobden Street  
E811 1914 06 02 Albert HOLMES 7 4 Railway Place  
E812 1914 06 18 Jasper SUTTLE 21 Clayton .
E813 1914 06 22 Doris Annetta HUNTER 18 7 Albion Road  
E814 1914 06 22 Doze MYERS 58 36 Hampton Place  
E815 1914 07 07 Maria BOOTH 65 56 Bradford Road  
E816 1914 07 17 Joseph WRIGHT 60 5 Harrison's Buildings, Leeds  
E817 1914 08 04 Raymond KITSON 1m 39 Victor Road, Bradford .
E818 1914 08 37 Elizabeth MURGATROYD 89 7 Smallwell Road, Pudsey  
E819 1914 08 14 Frederick PARKINSON 68 6 Greenfield Lane  
E820 1914 08 28 Sarah LIGGINS? 35 38 Wightman Street, Bradford  
E821 1914 08 29 Eliza HEATON 71 3 Green Row .
E822 1914 09 02 Thomas DAVISON 68 19 Green Road, Springfield  
E823 1914 09 03 Horace ALRED 14m 13 Fourlands Road  
E824 1914 09 07 Annie YEADON 57 6 Marlborough Road  
E825 1914 09 09 Sarah Jane BRAITHWAITE 65 14 Butt Lane  
E826 1914 09 16 Sarah BROOMHEAD 62 8 Brackendale .
E827 1914 09 22 John LEE 71 14 Hampton Place  
E828 1914 10 09 Alfred HOPKINSON 68 5 Albert Street  
E829 1914 11 04 Eva NETTLETON 1m 11 Barraclough Buildings, Greengates  
E830 1914 11 07 Martha Ann HIRST 7 138 Knowles Hill Road, Dewsbury .
E831 1914 11 18 Herbert DENNISON 44 9 Rawson Square  
E832 1914 11 25 Walter Crabtree HATCH 3m 13 Claremont, Idle  
E833 1914 11 25 Lilian STEPHENSON 19 Bradford  
E834 1914 11 27 Mary WISE 73 38 Rivers Street, Ravensthorpe  
E835 1914 12 02 Hannah PICKLES 75 9 Butts Terrace, Guiseley .
E836 1914 12 09 Clarice Louisa MARR 23 4 Garth Fold  
E837 1914 12 14 Annie CHADWICK 4m 5 Marlborough Road  
E838 1914 12 22 James SUGDEN 67 28 High Street  
E839 1914 12 29 George Harold GOULDSBOROUGH 1m 57 Windhill Old Road .
E840 1915 01 06 Emily Amy SPARKS 36 14 New Street  
E841 1915 01 16 Ada WHITTAKER 9m 93 Bridge Street, Bowling  
E842 1915 01 16 Elizabeth LEE 55 Airdale House, Railway Road  
E843 1915 01 20 Martha SIMS 71 23 Moorfield Place  
E844 1915 01 20 Eliza FEARNLEY 65 Horton .
E845 1915 01 23 Hannah BRIGGS 74 214 Leeds Road, Shipley  
E846 1915 01 23 Clara NICHOLLS 2m Clayton  
E847 1915 01 25 Emma THORNTON 87 1 Regent Place  
E848 1915 02 09 Jonas MURGATROYD 69 387 Highfield Road .
E849 1915 02 10 Mary Ann SUGDEN 69 28 High Street  
E850 1915 02 11 Elsie NEWSHAM 1 29 Butt Lane  
E851 1915 02 13 Mary Hannah FEARNSIDES 36 26 Woodbine Terrace  
E852 1915 02 20 Mary Annie DAWSON 71 15 Gordon Street, East Ardsley  
E853 1915 02 24 Joseph Bateson WHITFIELD 79 2 Brackendale, Thackley .
E854 1915 03 06 Ellen HARTLEY 74 60 Westminster Road, Morecambe  
E855 1915 03 11 John POTTER 56 125 Highfield Road  
E856 1915 03 17 Ann BEARDSELL 51 12 Thackley End  
E857 1915 03 18 Walter WILSON 32 3 Church View  
E858 1915 03 18 Jane HOOK 62 7 Burnwells  
E859 1915 03 18 Major John HOWTON 57 27 Westgate, Bradford  
E860 1915 03 26 Phancy HELLIWELL 59 6 Wellington Street  
E861 1915 04 06 Martha LAWRENCE 79 1 Kensington Place  
E862 1915 04 07 Elizabeth Jane MEASURES 72 12 Bourne Terrace, Thackley  
E863 1915 04 12 Thomas HARGREAVES 68 859 Bolton Road  
E864 1915 04 17 Leonard Henry PROSSER 40 3 Booths Yard  
E865 1915 04 29 Harry WATKINSON 26 Highfield Road .
E866 1915 05 04 Catherine DENNISON 75 78 Birkshall Lane, Bradford  
E867 1915 05 27 Richard Jackson WILSON 34 Willowfield Lo  
E868 1915 05 29 Alice SMITH 38 7 Nimrod Place, Idle  
E869 1915 05 29 William Francis HOLGATE 71 1 Cobden Street  
E870 1915 06 08 Theresa LLOYD 40 10 Thorpe Place  
E871 1915 06 22 Lydia HORNER 81 Caton Lancaster .
E872 1915 06 23 Winifred CARTER 2d 168 Highfield Road  
E873 1915 06 26 Thomas BOWER 40 6 Brighton Street  
E874 1915 07 01 Elizabeth LAYTHAM 79 County Asylum, Lancaster  
E875 1915 07 01 Fred PADGETT 30 506 Leeds Road .
E876 1915 07 01 Joseph TAYLOR 59 576 Leeds Road  
E877 1915 07 03 Fred OSBORNE 11m 17 Rawson Square  
E878 1915 07 03 Charles SCOTT 74 23 Bateson Street, Greengates  
E879 1915 07 08 Ada PROSSER 14d 3 Booths Yard, Ley Fleaks  
E880 1915 07 12 Rosa DEMEYER 13m 37 Thorpe Garth  
E881 1915 07 20 Matilda LONG 4 74 Valley Street, Windhill .
E882 1915 07 28 Ruth LONG 62 6 Cockshott Lane  
E883 1915 08 10 Carrie HARVEY 31 555 Leeds Road  
E884 1915 08 17 Mary Annie RAISTRICK 71 Renton Avenue, Guiseley  
E885 1915 08 21 Florence RAPER 47 4 Rawson Square .
E886 1915 09 01 Sarah LEE 74 Union Workhouse, Clayton  
E887 1915 09 04 Hannah LEE 65 16 Regent Street  
E888 1915 09 08 James ATKINSON 41 30 Moorfield Place  
E889 1915 09 08 Harry WRIGHT 42 3 Claremont  
E890 1915 09 09 Joseph MAWSON 54 Workhouse Infirmary, Clayton  
E891 1915 10 04 Harry MURGATROYD 10d 362 Highfield Road .
E892 1915 10 09 Mary ASHBURNE 60 Royal Infirmary  
E893 1915 10 18 Elizabeth BEARDSELL 89 12 Windhill Old Road  
E894 1915 10 28 Isaac MUNTON 79 8 Tomlinson's Buildings  
E895 1915 10 30 Joseph KENDALL 62 5 North Street .
E896 1915 11 04 Hannah HOWKER 77 6 Rawson Square  
E897 1915 11 05 Mary BALL 54 31 Windhill Old Road  
E898 1915 11 20 Annie PADGETT 64 10 Union Yard  
E899 1915 11 29 Mary LEE 66 221 Highfield Road  
E900 1915 12 10 Jim GARNETT 49 5 Croft Top  
E901 1915 12 18 Frederick OBANK 61 632 Leeds Road .
E902 1915 12 21 Alice Ann OVEREND 43 10 Louisa Street  
E903 1915 12 22 Ann Elizabeth HARDAKER 51 64 Bradford Road  
E904 1916 01 08 Luke FOX 52 White Horse Inn, Idle  
E905 1916 01 08 Mary ALRED 67 Cragg Hill Road .
E906 1916 01 11 Annie Alice COPELAND 42 2 Thomas Place, Windhill  
E907 1916 01 14 Lilian GRIMSHAW 15 43 Ley Fleaks Road  
E908 1916 01 15 Emmanuel BARKER 53 31 Albion Road  
E909 1916 02 12 James REED 76 93 Blenheim Place  
E910 1916 02 12 Edwin POTTER 52 125 Highfield Road  
E911 1916 02 21 Gladys TAYLOR 5 42 Bradford Road .
E912 1916 02 23 John William MAWSON 30 Bradford  
E913 1916 02 28 William Henry PATCHETT 55 50 North View Road  
E914 1916 03 06 James KEIGHLEY 75 382 Highfield Road  
E915 1916 03 13 Edwin CORDINGLEY 72 377 Leeds Road .
E916 1916 03 18 Kenneth Charles Albert EKE 12m 25 Melbourne Street, Farsley  
E917 1916 03 18 Arthur INGLE 2d 16 Apperley Road  
E918 1916 03 22 Frederick WHITELEY 68 18 Midland Terrace, Frizinghall  
E919 1916 03 25 William Charles WHITFIELD 51 5 Cross Road  
E920 1916 04 12 Elizabeth HASTE 64 5 Railway Place  
E921 1916 04 14 Isabella BROWN 73 15 Windhill Old Road .
E922 1916 04 17 Emma FARNISH 35 Workhouse Infirmary, Clayton  
E923 1916 04 22 Edith Augusta PEDLEY 44 Greenfield Lane  
E924 1916 04 25 Edith Maud Emily MORETON 35 Moreton  
E925 1916 04 25 Nanny STANSFIELD 70 21 Alexandra Road, Shipley .
E926 1916 05 04 Alice HUTTON 76 60 Briggate, Shipley  
E927 1916 05 10 Sarah WEBSTER 56 5 Low Fold, Apperley Bridge  
E928 1916 05 17 Bertha BADMAN 16 21 New Street  
E929 1916 05 29 Mary Ann Crowther PEDLEY 21m 38 Hampton Place  
E930 1916 05 29 Agnes ROBINSON 47 17 Butt Lane  
E931 1916 06 06 Jack CORDINGLEY 48 25 High Street .
E932 1916 06 20 Gladys May JENNINGS 2 56 Ley Fleaks Road  
E933 1916 06 23 George MANN 1d 146 Highfield Road  
E934 1916 06 30 Eliza ODDY 68 24 Church Street, Shipley  
E935 1916 07 03 Ellen FOUNTAIN 58 6 Granville Street .
E936 1916 07 28 George BALL 84 31 Windhill Old Road  
E937 1916 07 29 Frank BEAUMONT 66 Leeds Arms Hotel, Grimsby  
E938 1916 08 02 Alice DAWSON 1m 8 Friendly Street, Shipley  
E939 1916 08 08 John INGHAM 58 17 Westfield Lane  
E940 1916 08 19 Harriet Jane WHITELEY 47 57 Wilmer Road, Shipley  
E941 1916 08 19 Ann MOUNTAIN 84 23 Woodbine Terrace .
E942 1916 08 23 John MOULD 68 52 New Line, Greengates  
E943 1916 08 26 Elizabeth Ann WARD 20 Workhouse, Horton  
E944 1916 09 02 Nathaniel CLAUGHTON 88 Workhouse Infirmary, Clayton  
E945 1916 09 04 Catherine PICKARD 84 95 Albion Road .
E946 1916 09 07 Hannah SCOTT 72 Cote Farm  
E947 1916 09 12 Sarah Jane BANCROFT 35 Royal Infirmary  
E948 1916 09 13 Frederick HILL 52 47 Browgate, Baildon  
E949 1916 09 15 Thomas SCHOLEFIELD 50 45 Albert Avenue  
E950 1916 09 16 Mary THORNTON 59 20 Westfield Lane  
E951 1916 09 21 Jonathan * HOWARD 34 16 Butt Lane .
E952 1916 09 30 Winifred SUTTLE 9m 18 Hampton Place  
E953 1916 09 30 Sarah Jane LEE 67 14 Hampton Place  
E954 1916 10 04 Margaret RAISTRICK 65 12 Ash Grove, Greengates  
E955 1916 10 06 Edwin MANN 63 Commercial Inn .
E956 1916 10 07 Agnes BLACKWELL 14m 1A Dibb Fold  
E957 1916 10 07 Mary BOWMAN 71 11 Cavendish Road  
E958 1916 10 12 Donald PALEY 18m 4 Back Lane  
E959 1916 10 18 Mary GREEN 78 22 Maidstone Street, Bradford  
E960 1916 10 19 Ezra BELL 75 28 Westfield Lane  
E961 1916 10 25 Edward BROWN 79 720 Leeds Road .
E962 1916 11 09 Fred BINNS 64 4 Haigh Hall, Greengates  
E963 1916 11 14 Emma MURGATROYD 64 10 Highdale Terrace  
E964 1916 11 22 Gershom SHUTTLEWORTH 72 4 Westfield Lane  
E965 1916 11 22 Craven HINCHCLIFFE 53 County Asylum, Menston .
E966 1916 11 27 Annie METCALFE 35 Livingstone Place, Shipley  
E967 1916 11 30 Emily PROSSER 4 3 Ley Fleaks Road  
E968 1916 12 05 John HORNE 67 31 The Green  
E969 1916 12 08 Willie SMITH 3d 18 Regent Street, Greengates  
E970 1916 12 11 Irene WALLAGE 18m 8 Thorpe Place  
E971 1916 12 13 Alice RILEY 23 8 Queen Street, Greengates .
E972 1916 12 21 Ernest Edwin WYATT 42 St. John's School House  
E973 1916 12 21 Emma WYATT 32 St. John's School House  
E974 1916 12 21 Ethel Florence WYATT 4 St. John's School House  
E975 1916 12 21 Florence Beatrice WYATT 2 St. John's School House .
E976 1916 12 21 Rose Mary MCDONALD 41 Workhouse Infirmary, Clayton  
E977 1916 12 27 Henry STOTHART 17d 941 Bolton Road  
E978 1916 12 28 Caroline BATEMAN 95 12 Leyburn Grove, Shipley  
E979 1916 12 28 James JOWETT 55 23 Hampton Place  
E980 1916 12 30 Mabel POWELL 4m 6 Arthur Street  
E981 1917 01 01 Alfred BARRETT 21d 3 Greenfield Lane .
E982 1917 01 01 Mary Elizabeth REYNOLDS 63 22 Carbottom Road, Greengates  
E983 1917 01 03 William SHARP 50 99 Albion Road  
E984 1917 01 03 Jane DARNBOROUGH 60 45 Springwell Lane  
E985 1917 01 04 Willie GARNETT 36 Boothroyd .
E986 1917 01 05 Leonard LOWE 27 48 Town Lane  
E987 1917 01 10 Lily DUTTON 40 12 Carbottom Road, Greengates  
E988 1917 01 17 Wallis SELBY 2m 28 High Street  
E989 1917 01 20 Kate Enid Thornton HAINSWORTH 19m 44 Albion Road  
E990 1917 01 23 Nellie MILNER 7m 18 Meadow Road, Apperley Bridge  
E991 1917 01 27 Samuel DICKINSON 36 Royal Infirmary .
E992 1917 02 10 Mary Ann MYERS 66 323 Highfield Road  
E993 1917 02 14 Ann DUNBAR 77 37 Park Road  
E994 1917 02 17 William HAINSWORTH 84 21 Ley Fleaks Road  
E995 1917 03 02 Walter JOYCE 4 6 Montrose Street, Shipley .
E996 1917 03 03 Harry SMITHIES 6m 50 New Street  
E997 1917 03 05 James BROOKE 15 38 Fourlands Road  
E998 1917 03 06 Arthur JOYCE 20m 5 Montrose Street, Shipley  
E999 1917 03 10 Isabella HASTE 76 37 Moorfield Place  
E1000 1917 03 19 Thomas KENDALL 75 23 Park Road  
E1001 1917 03 21 Edith ROBINSON 1 97 Park Road .
E1002 1917 03 22 John GARNETT 78 Church Farm, Town Lane  
E1003 1917 03 26 Martha Alice HALLSON? 47 8 Spring Street  
E1004 1917 03 27 Oliver MITCHELL 72 13 Thackley Road  
E1005 1917 03 29 Lawrence HEYS 76 Clayton .
E1006 1917 04 04 Caroline JOY 68 55 Park Road  
E1007 1917 04 16 George BREAR 69 Eccleshill  
E1008 1917 04 17 Sarah WATMOUGH 40 Eccleshill  
E1009 1917 04 18 Susan HARRISON 72 25 Woodbine Terrace  
E1010 1917 04 26 William TAYLOR 30 25 Hall Lane, Windhill  
E1011 1917 05 04 Annie POWELL 8m 6 Arthur Street .
E1012 1917 05 15 Hannah WADE 44 Bradford Workhouse  
E1013 1917 05 16 Ellen SKIRROW 45 Wrose Hill  
E1014 1917 05 26 Olive EXLEY 78 5 Cragg Hill Road  
E1015 1917 05 26 Elizabeth Taylor WILLIS 23m 25 Hall Lane, Windhill .
E1016 1917 06 08 Selina SOUTHWORT 54 147 Albion Road  
E1017 1917 06 15 Stanley WADE 1m Workhouse Infirmary  
E1018 1917 06 27 Henrietta DAVISON 75 Victoria Street, Baildon  
E1019 1917 06 27 Willie CHADWICK 57 5 Marlborough Road  
E1020 1917 07 17 Emma MITCHELL 77 16 Brackendale  
E1021 1917 08 04 Louise Ann ROBERTSHAW 52 156 New Lines, Greengates .
E1022 1917 08 08 Ann BAXTER 81 389 Highfield Road  
E1023 1917 08 15 Eliza THORNTON 77 Dob Royd, Leeds Road, Idle  
E1024 1917 08 27 Hilda DENBIGH 15 The Green  
E1025 1917 09 12 George POWELL 67 Royal Infirmary .
E1026 1917 09 21 Sarah Ann PITTS 60 136 Highfield Road  
E1027 1917 10 15 William PEIRSON 42 3 Thackley Road  
E1028 1917 10 15 Benjamin TILLOTSON 44 27 Brunswick Road, Greengates  
E1029 1917 11 03 Elizabeth Sarah REYNOLDS 65 Bank House, The Green  
E1030 1917 11 07 Rebecca SMITH 84 Royal Infirmary  
E1031 1917 11 17 Emma WRIGHT 84 529 Leeds Road .
E1032 1917 11 17 Henrietta THORNTON 75 Infirmary, Clayton  
E1033 1917 11 21 Agnes JOWETT 15 23 Hampton Place  
E1034 1917 11 24 Charles Ernest FLETCHER 56 Grosvenor Road, Scarboro  
E1035 1917 11 28 Elizabeth BRISTOW 79 18 Gordon Street, Halifax .
E1036 1917 11 29 Hannah NAYLOR 44 23 High Street  
E1037 1917 12 01 Arthur SMITHIES 44 10 Princess Street  
E1038 1917 12 04 George Albert KITCHEN 11m 61 Chapel Street, Eccleshill  
E1039 1917 12 04 James CORDINGLEY 57 3 Garth Fold  
E1040 1917 12 15 Ernest PITT 51 2 The Grove, Greengates  
E1041 1917 12 19 Sarah Ann EDDISON 74 27 Meadow Road, Greengates .
E1042 1917 12 22 Ruth WEATHERHEAD 57 46 New Street  
E1043 1917 12 24 Fred GREENWOOD 43 57 Windhill Old Road  
E1044 1917 12 26 Charles Gilbert PINCHIN 54 17 Lonsdale Street, Bradford  
E1045 1917 12 26 William THOMPSON 68 41 George Street, Milnsbridge .
E1046 1917 12 26 Harry SKIRROW 5 The Hospital, Oakenshaw  
E1047 1918 01 02 Fanny MOULD 36 The Asylum, Menston  
E1048 1918 01 03 Thomas Charles MIDDLETON 2 Dewsbury  
E1049 1918 01 03 Hannah ATKINSON 11 12 Cragg Hill Road  
E1050 1918 01 05 Thomas MATTHEWS 54 5 Rawson Square  
E1051 1918 01 07 Samuel Hodgson FLETCHER 62 495 Leeds Road .
E1052 1918 01 10 Robert WEBSTER 66 29 Stockhill Fold, Greengages  
E1053 1918 01 11 Annie Elizabeth GOLDSBOROUGH 66 24 Field Street, Shipley  
E1054 1918 01 12 Elizabeth SCAIFE 65 North Street Farm  
E1055 1918 01 12 William WEATHERHEAD 61 46 New Street .
E1056 1918 01 28 Marion TOPP 6d 12 Brackendale  
E1057 1918 01 28 Walter WAITE 60 13 Fourlands Road  
E1058 1918 01 29 Maggie METCALFE 42 The Asylum, Menston  
E1059 1918 02 05 Phoebe SMITH 71 6 Cobden Street  
E1060 1918 02 09 Susannah GARNETT 76 11 Greenfield Lane  
E1061 1918 02 09 Margaret GRAY 1 28 Bolton Villas .
E1062 1918 02 14 Annie HILL 42 9 Howgate  
E1063 1918 02 16 Lily Agnes PADGETT 3 506 Leeds Road  
E1064 1918 02 16 Charlie Longmarsh ODDY 6m 8 Union Yard  
E1065 1918 03 07 James BLANCHARD 82 5 Spring Street .
E1066 1918 03 08 Eliza BERRY 65 12 Hutton's Buildings  
E1067 1918 03 08 Alice ILLINGWORTH 81 12 Hyde Street  
E1068 1918 03 11 Sarah Ann ODDY 70 5 Mill Fold  
E1069 1918 03 18 Ann SUGDEN 80 Stockhill Farm, Greengates  
E1070 1918 03 28 Mary STEAD 57 17 Thorpe Garth  
E1071 1918 03 28 Leonard HARGREAVES 75 Kettlewell .
E1072 1918 04 03 Adelaide THORNTON 50 548 Leeds Road  
E1073 1918 04 03 Clarise GARNETT 27 5 New Street  
E1074 1918 04 03 Catherine RUSHTON 77 4 Cecil Street, Armley  
E1075 1918 04 09 William James PROSSER 59 1 Spring Street .
E1076 1918 04 16 Thomas HATCH 84 13 Claremont, Idle  
E1077 1918 04 20 Charles BICKERDIKE 84 537 Leeds Road  
E1078 1918 04 23 Elizabeth RAWNSLEY 66 6 Prospect Street, Eccleshill  
E1079 1918 04 23 Cyril Charles DOWGILL 2 8 Brighton Street  
E1080 1918 04 23 Smith THORNTON 78 32 New Line, Greengates  
E1081 1918 04 30 Arthur PRICE 41 2 Thackley Road .
E1082 1918 05 02 George PARKINSON 65 Infirmary, Clayton  
E1083 1918 05 06 Ellen HOLMES 67 17A Windhill Old Road  
E1084 1918 05 09 Elizabeth MARTIN 32 Royal Infirmary  
E1085 1918 05 18 Mary HAINSWORTH 66 21 Ley Fleaks Road .
E1086 1918 05 20 Charlotte MITCHELL 71 13 Thackley Road  
E1087 1918 05 21 George Henry GARNETT 58 Croft Top  
E1088 1918 05 30 Frank BEDFORD 9m 5 Garth Fold  
E1089 1918 06 01 Daisy HARTLEY 4 23 Westfield Lane  
E1090 1918 06 05 Mary Hodgson BERWICK 35 49 Bierley Lane, Dudley Hill  
E1091 1918 06 19 Henry RAISTRICK 60 The Nook, Idle .
E1092 1918 06 19 Frances Ellen BROWN 30 31 High Street  
E1093 1918 06 25 Mary BOOTH 28 12 Denby Place, Shipley  
E1094 1918 06 29 Sarah Ann NORTH 45 31 Thorp Garth  
E1095 1918 07 01 Eliza SPENCER 73 3 Mill Fold .
E1096 1918 07 05 Emma PALEY 11 4 Back Lane  
E1097 1918 07 17 Ernest MARSHALL 1m 17 Green Row  
E1098 1918 07 17 Aseneth OGDEN 54 1 Railway Place  
E1099 1918 07 20 Mary Ann NEWBOULT 42 28 Westfield Lane  
E1100 1918 07 26 Peter Smith BROWN 78 13 Windhill Old Road  
E1101 1918 07 30 Sarah Ellen WILKINSON 57 341 Leeds Road .
E1102 1918 08 06 Charles Edwin ANDERTON 47 478 Leeds Road  
E1103 1918 08 10 Annie LEE 75 16 Luther Street, Rodley  
E1104 1918 08 16 Agnes MAWSON 15m 95 Bradford Road  
E1105 1918 08 17 Edward SWIFT 38 Idle .
E1106 1918 08 27 Agnes Maud HILL 45 Idle  
E1107 1918 09 20 Lily BALDWIN 18 Idle  
E1108 1918 09 30 Robert ADCOCK 53 Idle  
E1109 1918 09 30 Percy CORDINGLEY 26 UnderCliffe  
E1110 1918 10 07 John ATKINSON 63 Idle  
E1111 1918 10 08 Joseph Lee MURGATROYD 26 Idle .
E1112 1918 10 08 Watson STANSFIELD 18 Idle  
E1113 1918 10 12 Lilian Mavis RHODES 3m 7 Albion Road  
E1114 1918 10 12 Frank HARDIMENT 18 Thackley  
E1115 1918 10 23 Arthur Christopher WRIGHT 46 529 Leeds Road .
E1116 1918 10 24 Edith STEAD 5 14 Moorfield Place  
E1117 1918 10 25 George Henry PICKLES 19 3 Hatfield Road, Bradford  
E1118 1918 10 31 John PICKERSGILL 3w 1057 Harrogate Road, Greengates  
E1119 1918 10 31 Jame MAWSON 66 Cott Hospital, Skegness  
E1120 1918 11 02 Thomas Miller AIRTON 55 4 Peel Park Drive, Bradford  
E1121 1918 11 04 Annie Gertrude UPTON 47 13 Derby Street, Idle .
E1122 1918 11 04 James Myers PADGETT 30 1 Spring Terrace  
E1123 1918 11 04 Elizabeth LEE 71 2 Woodbine Terrace  
E1124 1918 11 06 Mark Nelson STOCK 15 5 Spring Grove  
E1125 1918 11 11 Lily Ann KENDALL 28 8 Avondale Mount, Shipley .
E1126 1918 11 16 William PADGETT 34 44 High Street, Idle  
E1127 1918 11 16 Annie EDMONDSON 20 89 Park Road  
E1128 1918 11 18 Leah SHUTTLEWORTH 40 23 Woodbine Terrace  
E1129 1918 11 19 Sarah BINGHAM 63 7 Victoria Street  
E1130 1918 11 20 Harry PALEY 2 26 Moorfield Place  
E1131 1918 11 22 George Harold MAWSON 4 79 Park Road .
E1132 1918 11 23 Charles PITTS 44 28 Aire Street, Shipley  
E1133 1918 11 26 Renee TEALE 5d 25 Hampton Place  
E1134 1918 11 29 Jessie JOHNSON 28 11 Bondgate, Otley  
E1135 1918 12 02 David Pickles GARNETT 54 53 Thorpe Garth .
E1136 1918 12 02 Mary Ann GARNETT 42 55 Thorpe Garth  
E1137 1918 12 03 Alice BEAUMONT 4 6 Ley Fleaks Road  
E1138 1918 12 05 Leslie PEDLEY 4m Windhill  
E1139 1918 12 06 Martha Ann KENDALL 54 8 Barrett Street, Shipley  
E1140 1918 12 23 Charles OVEREND 72 40 Highfield Road, Idle  
E1141 1919 01 08 John PICKLES 64 8 Birklands Road, Shipley .
E1142 1919 01 11 George STEPHENSON 70 21 Airedale Road, Bradford  
E1143 1919 01 16 Jessie PICKLES 34 Royal Infirmary  
E1144 1919 01 28 Henrietta WHITFIELD 50 5 Cross Road  
E1145 1919 02 01 George MOSLEY 46 31 Thackley Road .
E1146 1919 02 01 Fred MITCHELL 55 18 Stockhill Road, Greengates  
E1147 1919 02 07 Edward HARRISON 79 71 Bradford Road  
E1148 1919 02 08 May TODD 29 392 Idle Road, Eccleshill  
E1149 1919 02 08 John William BRACKEN 10 Wells House, 57 Thorp Garth  
E1150 1919 02 13 Emma MURGATROYD 25 6 Croft Street  
E1151 1919 02 17 Edna WALSH 2 8 Booth Street .
E1152 1919 02 18 Ernest JOWETT 12 23 Hampton Place  
E1153 1919 02 20 Winnie WHITELEY 4 18 Midland Terrace, Frizinghall  
E1154 1919 02 20 Eric WHITELEY 2 18 Midland Terrace, Frizinghall  
E1155 1919 02 21 Roderick John Mackenzie HOGG 10 50 New Line, Greengates .
E1156 1919 02 22 Freddy HOLMES 50 4 Railway Place  
E1157 1919 02 24 William Rice HAYES 60 Fagley Villa, Eccleshill  
E1158 1919 02 25 John William ATKINSON 53 90 Brunswick Road, Greengates  
E1159 1919 02 25 Elizabeth HARTLEY 64 7 Hampton Place  
E1160 1919 02 27 Mary Elizabeth STEAD 53 42 Aire Street, Windhill  
E1161 1919 02 28 Emma SCOTT 82 6 Bateson Street, Greengates .
E1162 1919 03 01 Alice ATKINSON 2 12 Cragg Hill Road  
E1163 1919 03 03 Alice PITTS 53 487 Leeds Road  
E1164 1919 03 03 Emily MITCHELL 48 64 Brunswick Road, Greengates  
E1165 1919 03 06 Mary Ann FELL 69 271 Bowling Old Lane .
E1166 1919 03 08 William CHAMBERLAIN 64 18 New Line, Greengates  
E1167 1919 03 11 John BROTHERTON 61 100 Bradford Road  
E1168 1919 03 15 Alfred JOWETT 2 44 Hampton Place  
E1169 1919 03 29 George LEADBEATER 7m 7 Spring Street  
E1170 1919 04 03 Sarah HUTTON 78 Leeds  
E1171 1919 04 14 Francis STOYLES 75 24 Rawson Square .
E1172 1919 04 17 Mary PETTY 70 37 South View  
E1173 1919 04 30 Grace Elizabeth SPENCER 40 4 Burnwells  
E1174 1919 05 02 Mary Ann PICKLES 70 27 Park Road, Shipley  
E1175 191905 03 Rachel Matilda MIDGLEY 67 24 Church Street, Windhill .
E1176 1919 05 03 Sarah Ann GRIMSHAW 74 12 Ley Fleaks Road  
E1177 1919 05 15 Sarah Ann YARKER 75 269 Bowling Old Lane  
E1178 1919 05 16 Charles Gordon NAYLOR 9 Front Street, Sacriston  
E1179 1919 05 17 Sarah Ann HOWKER 64 Highfield Road  
E1180 1919 05 24 Walter GARSIDE 67 551 Leeds Road  
E1181 1919 05 28 Frank Milton ROBERTSHAW 24 Greengates .
E1182 1919 05 31 Matilda PICKLES 58 7 Salisbury Street, Shipley  
E1183 1919 06 07 Mary Elizabeth DIXON 53 79 Albion Road  
E1184 1919 06 26 Robert HILLARY 33 Bramhope  
E1185 1919 06 28 Joe DRANSFIELD 53 13 Queen Street, Greengates .
E1186 1919 07 10 George STANSFIELD 76 Westfield Lane  
E1187 1919 07 19 Tom BOWER 49 12 Greenfield Lane  
E1188 1919 07 25 Martha SINGLETON 63 Leeds  
E1189 1919 08 08 William Bishop CLAPHAM 16d 14 Burnwells  
E1190 1919 08 14 Maria SHUTTLEWORTH 63 Westfield Lane  
E1191 1919 08 22 Samuel Fletcher MITCHELL 65 157 Town Lane .
E1192 1919 08 30 Arthur HESLING 63 49 Cavendish Road  
E1193 1919 09 04 Mary Jane STEAD 66 3 Highdale Terrace  
E1194 1919 09 09 Sarah Pamelia HANSON 75 9 High Street  
E1195 1919 09 10 Elizabeth DENNISON 74 4 Pollard Buildings .
E1196 1919 09 11 Evelyn ILLINGWORTH 4 13 High Street  
E1197 1919 09 13 John TOMLINSON 78 Highfield Road  
E1198 1919 10 02 Alice ASHBY 40 10 Oak Road, Windhill  
E1199 1919 10 06 Jane Tennant SMITH 76 127 Washington Street  
E1200 1919 10 11 Bertie RAISTRICK 24 18 Spring Street  
E1201 1919 10 17 Anna Elizabeth PRIESTLEY 66 10 Bourne Terrace .
E1202 1919 10 21 Mary Ann RUSHTON 69 1 Highgate Road, Clayton  
E1203 1919 10 28 Ida Mary KENDALL 27 Leeds Road, Thackley  
E1204 1919 10 29 Robert GARNETT 38 10 Rawson Square  
E1205 1919 10 30 Edith ADCOCK 18 1 Westfield Lane .
E1206 1919 11 04 George COPLAND 70 2A Hollings Square, Bradford  
E1207 1919 11 07 Florrie THORPE 33 36 Hampton Place  
E1208 1919 11 14 Margaret Lilian ADCOCK 1 1 Westfield Lane  
E1209 1919 11 22 Ephraim BAXTER 79 4 Boothroyd  
E1210 1919 11 26 Benjamin Thornton WILSON 68 West Riding Asylum, Menston  
E1211 1919 11 27 Sarah Ann REAVES 72 5 Pollard Buildings .
E1212 1919 12 03 Selina Hilda HELLIWELL 20 Wellington Street  
E1213 1919 12 17 Samuel Edward PICKLES 49 20 Brackendale  
E1214 1919 12 23 Sam SMITH 2 35 High Street  
E1215 1919 12 23 Charles Maurice Arnaud? BROADBENT 46 Woodland View, Greengates .
E1216 1919 12 27 Edward Lonnie SAVILLE 15 480 Leeds Road  
E1217 1919 12 30 William SUGDEN 78 Ossett  
E1218 1920 01 10 Maurice NEWHALL 1d 17 Lonsdale Street, Bradford  
E1219 1920 01 24 Maria Crabtree HATCH 3m 1 Rawson Square  
E1220 1920 01 26 Jane MITCHELL 86 496 Leeds Road  
E1221 1920 01 28 Edward GARNETT 46 5 Victoria Street, Thackley .
E1222 1920 01 29 Edith ATKINSON 2w 21 North Street  
E1223 1920 01 31 Levi CORDINGLEY 56 6 Aire Street  
E1224 1920 02 06 Frederick SMITH 61 59 Ley Fleaks Road  
E1225 1920 02 12 David CRAVEN 44 2 Hyde Street .
E1226 1920 02 25 Frank WHITAKER 24d 45 Castle Terrace  
E1227 1920 03 15 Frances Ann BRADFORD 75 325 Highfield Road  
E1228 1920 03 19 Ralph BARKER 33 13 Albert Avenue  
E1229 1920 03 30 Henry BENTLEY 62 10 South View, Greengates  
E1230 1920 04 01 John HODGSON 69 18 Mount Road, Eccleshill  
E1231 1920 04 03 Annie BREARLEY 39 39 Croft Street .
E1232 1920 04 08 Leuella GIFFORD 72 13 Green Row  
E1233 1920 04 29 Ruth BENTLEY 62 10 South View, Greengates  
E1234 1920 04 29 Mary Eliza VALE 25 17 Hutton's Buildings  
E1235 1920 05 05 Martha ILLINGWORTH 75 1 Cross Road .
E1236 1920 05 20 Major Ho..? BARRACLOUGH 12d 22 Maidstone Street, Bradford  
E1237 1920 06 05 Elsie SMITH 27 14 Regent Street, Greengates  
E1238 1920 06 08 George Gordon NAYLOR 34 New Street  
E1239 1920 06 19 Annie AINLEY 26 3 The Holt, Windhill  
E1240 1920 07 03 Frank Jeffrey THORNTON 12d 11 William Street, Baildon  
E1241 1920 07 12 Elizabeth TYSON 44 99 Frizinghall Road, Bradford .
E1242 1920 07 13 Henry Leslie BROCKLEBANK 28 Fever Hospital, Bradford  
E1243 1920 07 20 Isabel BANCROFT 68 21 Moorfield Place  
E1244 1920 07 21 Rebecca WARD 33 Fairfield Cott, Town Lane  
E1245 1920 07 24 Elsie Calvert WILLEY 29 174 Highfield Road .
E1246 1920 08 10 George UPTON 86 1 Highgate Road, Clayton  
E1247 1920 08 11 Maurice FEATHER 1m 27 Cavendish Road  
E1248 1920 08 14 Lilian DICKINSON 13d 2 Stockhill Road, Greengates  
E1249 1920 08 17 Martha Hannah WHITFIELD 58 1 Regent Place  
E1250 1920 08 18 Frederick SCOTT 82 6 Bateson Street, Greengates  
E1251 1920 08 25 Frances THEAKER 58 South Elmsall .
E1252 1920 08 28 Winifred May MOTLEY 3m Church Farm, Idle  
E1253 1920 08 31 John William OSBORNE 48 Westfield Lane  
E1254 1920 09 01 Thomas LONG 57 181 New Line, Greengates  
E1255 1920 09 02 Edwin GOLDSBOROUGH 69 24 Field Street, Shipley .
E1256 1920 09 06 Grace PARKINSON 47 38 High Street  
E1257 1920 09 07 Harold HOLDSWORTH 21d 8 Rawson Square  
E1258 1920 09 16 Mary Jane HATTERSLEY 52 St. Luke's Hospital  
E1259 1920 09 17 Edwin MAWSON 63 48 Hope Street, Horton  
E1260 1920 09 21 William SAVILLE 52 Thackley  
E1261 1920 09 21 John ALRED 70 31 Cragg Hill Road .
E1262 1920 09 22 Annie THORNTON 60 North Hall Farm  
E1263 1920 09 24 Arthur ADCOCK 1d 1 Westfield Lane  
E1264 1920 09 28 Ellen BROWN 68 4 Thorpe Garth  
E1265 1920 09 29 Herbert LISTER 43 West Riding Asylum, Menston .
E1266 1920 10 02 Edwin BOOTH 50 3 Thorpe Garth  
E1267 1920 10 07 Eliza Juliet TETLEY 69 238 Highfield Road  
E1268 1920 10 21 Leonard COOK 4m 9 Union Yard  
E1269 1920 11 03 Bancroft SPENCER 67 78 Leeds Road, Windhill  
E1270 1920 11 08 John Henry STANSFIELD 67 2 Park Road  
E1271 1920 11 09 Jessie SPENCER 2m 6 Derby Terrace, Apperley Bridge .
E1272 1920 11 09 Fred LUPTON 29 30 Woodbine Terrace  
E1273 1920 11 20 John William MITCHELL 50 Thackley  
E1274 1920 11 30 Margaret IRETON 72 58 Albion Road  
E1275 1920 12 02 William Edward BERWICK 78 49 Bierley Lane, Dudley Hill .
E1276 1920 12 07 Sarah MCCUE 65 3 Booth Street  
E1277 1920 12 09 Thomas CROSS 39 St. Luke's Hospital  
E1278 1920 12 13 Annie BAKES 61 Heckmondwyke  
E1279 1920 12 15 Annis GARNETT 73 10 Rawson Square  
E1280 1920 12 21 William DIXON 68 101 Albion Road  
E1281 1920 12 28 Louisa WAITE 64 13 Fourlands Road .
E1282 1920 12 29 Harriet FOSTER 52 4 Bourne Terrace