calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 6, 2012

Pudsey Baptist Marriages

 
The Baptist chapel in Pudsey started conducting marriages in 1899, though few were carried out in the first years. The reference is the registration entry at Leeds Register Office.
 
Groom
Forname
Bride
Forename
Reference
Date
Groom
Forname
Bride
Forename
Reference
Date
GLOVER Harry SCOTT Evelena AP281/1 1899
PEARSON John M ILLINGWORTH Martha AP281/2 1899
ILLINGWORTH Abraham SPENCER Margaret AP281/3 1900
MYERS Benjamin L THROP Elizabeth E AP281/4 1901
GLOVER Joseph GLOVER Florence AP281/5 1901
THOMPSON Sam CRAVEN Sarah E AP281/6 1901
GOY Frederick W SOWDEN Ethel AP281/7 1901
PEARSON James E HINCHLIFFE Ida AP281/8 1903
ILLINGWORTH Walter WHITELEY Clarice E AP281/9 1904
CHASE Percival H WILLIAMS Jessie M AP281/10 1906
HUSTLER James HINCHLIFFE Rhoda AP281/11 1907
JESSOP Herbert DALBY Charlotte AP281/12 1908
BINNS Rhodes BARKER Annice AP281/13 1909
SWAINE Elijah WOOD Jane AP281/14 1910
CRAVEN Thomas H NICHOLS Jane AP281/15 1910
BUSFIELD John SELF Edith AP281/16 1911
WATERHOUSE Arthur M WHITELEY Clara AP281/17 1911
WEBSTER Willie ARUNDALE Clara AP281/18 1912
TOWNEND Dennis GREENWOOD Annie AP281/19 1912
WOOD Fred GLOVER Annie AP281/20 1913
GAUNT Fred JESSOP Annie AP281/21 1915
ALLOTT Harry H COULSON Dora AP281/22 1916
BOOCOCK Walter ARUNDALE Lily AP281/23 1916
BROWN Frank DUFTON Mabel AP281/24 1917
ASQUITH William A GREENWOOD Edna D AP281/25 1918
WEBSTER Lawrence BUSFIELD Hannah E AP281/26 1918
GALTRESS Tom PITTS Mary A AP281/27 1918
WINDSOR Horace NICHOLS Laura AP281/28 1919
SENIOR Wilfrid SPENCER Bertha AP281/29 1920
SMITH Frank INGHAM Alice C AP281/30 1920
SMITH Christopher COLLINSON Eva A AP281/31 1920
SCOTT Frederick GLOVER Lily AP281/32 1920
GLOVER Harry VALENTINE Amy C AP281/33 1920
PROCTER Harold M WOOD Sarah AP281/34 1920
RUSSELL Edwin WOOD Annie AP281/35 1920
THORNTON Willie CRAVEN Florence AP281/36 1921
GORMAN George W WOOD Rose H AP281/37 1921
BATEMAN Herbert JOWETT Elsie AP281/38 1921
CRAVEN Walter APPLEYARD May AP281/39 1921
SCARTH Leonard CLARKSON Hannah S AP281/40 1922
STOCKDALE Charles A INGHAM Emily V AP281/41 1922
FAVELL George CRAVEN Harriet E AP281/42 1924
JENNINGS Edward ROBINSON Ellen AP281/43 1924
HARDAKER Robert C STEPHENSON Violet AP281/44 1924
AMBLER Harry R LANGLEY Mary AP281/45 1924
STEPHENSON William J GREENWOOD Louie AP281/46 1924
WORSNOP Rowland WINDSOR Nellie AP281/47 1924
TASKER Edric TAYLOR Edith M AP281/48 1924
HEMSWORTH William INGHAM Minnie AP281/49 1925
WARD Herbert HEMSWORTH Florence AP281/50 1925
HUSTLER Cyril H CRAVEN Mary AP281/A/1 1927
SIDNEY John J ASQUITH Minnie AP281/A/2 1927
THOMPSON Cyril LANGLEY Lucy AP281/A/3 1928
CRAVEN Willie M THOMPSON Alice AP281/A/4 1929
GAWTHORPE Albert GLOVER Elsie AP281/A/5 1929
HUSTLER Selina BREARLEY Donald M AP281/A/6 1929
LUPTON Harry M CRAVEN Edith AP281/A/7 1929
AVERY Herbert R CRAVEN Sarah E AP281/A/8 1929
RILEY Fred NAYLOR Elsie AP281/A/9 1929
WEBSTER Joseph A PENNELL Maud AP281/A/10 1930
CLEGG George W GLOVER Mary E AP281/A/11 1930
BREARLEY Henry WINDSOR Nancy AP281/A/12 1931
FAVELL Ernest WOODHEAD Edna AP281/A/13 1932
SOWDEN Walter A CRAVEN Janie AP281/A/14 1932
HUTTON William BARRETT Eva AP281/A/15 1933
MOHUN Rowland MURGATROYD Alice AP281/A/16 1933
BREARLEY Willie B HINCHLIFF Ethel AP281/A/17 1933
HESLING Clifford JENNINGS Lilian AP281/A/18 1933
GRANT Jack HUSTLER Edith AP281/A/19 1934
SCRUTON Leonard BREARLEY Maggie AP281/A/20 1934
BRACE Irwin INGHAM Lily AP281/A/21 1935
NICHOLS Sam BINNS Annice AP281/A/22 1935
MOHUN John G FAVELL Elsie AP281/A/23 1936
BANKS Philip A LUMBY Jane A AP281/A/24 1937
STOCKS Alfred THROP Sarah AP281/A/25 1937
HEMSWORTH James S BINNS Cora I AP281/A/26 1938
NEWSHAM Harry C AMBLER Doris AP281/A/27 1939
MITCHELL Harold BUSFIELD Phyllis AP281/A/28 1939
SMITH Fred W WOOD Edna AP281/A/29 1941
GAUNT Harry WARD Ruth A AP281/A/30 1941
HILLIAM Norman SUNDERLAND Doris AP281/A/31 1941
SECKINS Bernard J SCOTT Freda AP281/A/32 1942
HAW John E SMITH Maud AP281/A/33 1943
COOK John E MAUD Phyllis AP281/A/34 1944
BALDRY Sidney WOOD Winifred AP281/A/35 1945
FOWLER Harry FAVELL Edith A AP281/A/36 1945
MACKNESS Walter ILLINGWORTH May L AP281/A/37 1945
DENNEY Ernest A GOLDING Annie AP281/A/38 1945
FAIRBANK Joseph R ASQUITH Kathleen AP281/A/39 1945
ASQUITH Cyril GOTT Dorothy AP281/A/40 1946
JONES Evan J FARRAR Martha E AP281/A/41 1947
CRAVEN Joseph W SKINNER Peggy E AP281/A/42 1949