calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Pudsey Parish Church Burials 1761-1780

 

 

The burial entries here include earlier ones for the All Saints Chapel extracted from the Calverley registers, as well as those at St Lawrence. Not all earlier Pudsey burials can be identified, so many burials performed at Pudsey will be found in the Calverley registers or may be duplicated there.

 

 
Date
Name
Surname
Age
Relation
also
Abode
Occ.
Notes
Date
Name
Surname
Age
Relation
also
Abode
Occ.
Notes
1761 02 01 Ann MURFIELD . Dau of William   .   .
1761 02 01 William INGHAM   Son of Thomas        
1761 02 08 John WALTON   Son of John        
1761 02 11 Samuel WILSON   Son of Samuel        
1761 02 13 William PROCTOR   Son of John        
1761 02 14 Rose SHARP   Dau of James        
1761 02 18 Ann PEACOCK           Widow
1761 02 24 Martha SWIFT   Dau of John   .    
1761 03 23 William MOSS   Son of Matthew        
1761 03 26 Elizabeth JACKSON   Dau of John        
1761 03 26 Benjamin COPE . Son of Richard        
1761 03 28 Isaac HAMMOND   Son of Isaac        
1761 04 10 Sarah WHITLEY   Dau of William        
1761 04 16 James SMITH            
1761 04 19 Elizabeth GLOVER   Dau of Robert        
1761 04 20 Mary CORDINGLEY   Dau of John   .   .
1761 05 03 Thomas HARE   Son of John        
1761 05 05 William FEARNLEY   Son of John        
1761 05 08 William HUTCHINSON   Son of John        
1761 05 12 Dorothy SHIRES . Dau of James        
1761 05 12 Thomas WHITLEY   Son of Thomas        
1761 05 16 Sarah BOOCOCK   Dau of Emanuel        
1761 05 16 Stephen SWITHENBANK   Son of Stephen        
1761 05 17 William LISTER   Son of John   .   .
1761 05 18 Mary HALL   Dau of Mary        
1761 05 19 Mary GLOVER   Dau of William        
1761 05 29 Thomas TURNER   Son of Joseph        
1761 06 02 Martha HAISTE   Dau of Hannah        
1761 06 11 Hannah RHODES   Dau of Josias        
1761 06 11 Mary HOLLINGWORTH . Dau of William        
1761 06 14 Joseph ASKWITH   Son of Benjamin        
1761 06 16 Betty HAMMOND   Dau of Isaac        
1761 06 27 Sarah SMITH   Dau of Abraham   .   .
1761 06 28 Benjamin BAYLEY   Son of the Revd        
1761 06 30 Ann DARNBROUGH   Dau of John        
1761 07 05 Jane FARRAR   Dau of William        
1761 07 06 Nancy JOWETT   Dau of Jonas        
1761 07 09 Benjamin FENTON   Son of William        
1761 07 10 Mercy ASKWITH . Dau of Benjamin        
1761 07 13 Mary UPTON   Dau of Matthew        
1761 07 14 John DARNBROUGH   Son of John   .   .
1761 07 15 Sarah DYSON   Dau of Edward        
1761 07 16 Rebecca MILNER   Dau of Matthew        
1761 07 17 Hannah BRIGGS   Dau of Widow        
1761 07 20 Joseph JOWETT   Son of Jonas        
1761 07 21 John SHARP   Son of Samuel        
1761 07 21 Joseph COPE   Son of Richard        
1761 07 22 Mary HINCHCLIFFE . Dau of Joseph        
1761 07 28 Mary ?   Dau of James        
1761 07 28 Frances FENTON   Dau of Samuel        
1761 07 30 John DOBSON   Son of Mr Joseph   .   .
1761 07 31 Martha WATERWORTH   Dau of Joseph        
1761 08 03 John AMBLER   Son of John        
1761 08 05 Sarah MYERS   Dau of William        
1761 08 08 John HUTCHINSON   Son of Samuel        
1761 08 20 Hannah BENTON   Wife of John        
1761 08 20 John MARSHALL   Son of William        
1761 08 21 Betty LANGLEY   Dau of Thomas        
1761 08 23 James WEBSTER . Son of widow        
1761 08 24 Jonathan CROWTHER            
1761 08 23 Abraham HUTCHINSON       Oaker Lane   .
1761 09 01 William ROBINSON            
1761 09 04 William GIBSON   Son of Thomas        
1761 09 08 Joseph JACKSON   Son of Joseph        
1761 09 08 Hannah HOLLIDAY . Wife of John        
1761 09 15 Mary NORTHROP   Dau of John        
1761 09 23 George HARGREAVES   Son of John        
1761 10 03 Elizabeth FARRAR   Wife of Benjamin   .   .
1761 10 06 John COPLEY   Son of Abraham        
1761 10 11 Nancy GAUNT   Dau of Benjamin        
1761 10 27 Hannah GAUNT   Dau of Matthew        
1761 11 13 Sarah RAISTRICK . Dau of Joseph        
1761 11 16 Ann ROBINSON   Dau of Eli        
1761 12 01 James HARRISON            
1761 12 09 Joseph GLOVER   Son of William        
1761 12 29 Thomas WHITLEY            
1761 12 31 Grace BINNS       .   Widow
1762 01 17 William HARRISON   Son of William        
1762 01 17 William WILSON   Son of John        
1762 03 10 Hannah HARRISON . Wife of George        
1762 03 15 Grace HOLLINGWORTH   Dau of James        
1762 04 19 James HINCHCLIFFE            
1762 04 21 George NORTHROP            
1762 05 02 Matthew MOSS   Son of Matthew        
1762 05 28 Mary RANKIN   Dau of William        
1762 06 06 John STOTT   Son of James        
1762 06 19 Job PROCTOR . Son of James        
1762 07 10 Elizabeth FARRAR   Wife of Edmund        
1762 08 07 Benjamin BAYLEY   The Revd     Curate of Pudsey
1762 08 14 Isaac BOOCOCK            
1762 08 18 Robert FARRAR   Son of Edmund        
1762 09 01 Thomas DEAN            
1762 09 24 Catherine JAGGER . Wife of John   .   .
1762 10 06 John CORDINGLEY            
1762 10 08 Margaret HAMMOND   Dau of Isaac        
1762 10 16 Joseph GAUNT            
1762 10 16 Nancy WHITLEY   Dau of Samuel        
1762 11 11 Eleanor LANGDALE           Widow
1762 11 14 John WARD       Upper Pudsey    
1762 11 18 George HARRISON            
1762 12 10 Martha HARRISON   Wife of Joseph        
1762 12 16 Joseph HARRISON       Littlemoor   .
1762 12 28 Samuel GAUNT       Low Pudsey    
1762 12 30 Sarah BINNS . Dau of Joseph        
1763 01 05 Mary GALLOWAY           Widow
1763 01 12 Patience HINCHCLIFFE   Dau of Samuel        
1763 01 16 Hannah GIBSON           Widow
1763 01 17 John WHITHAM            
1763 01 28 William FENTON       Low Pudsey    
1763 02 03 Sarah FENTON   Wife of Samuel        
1763 02 06 Elizabeth WOOD            
1763 02 08 Thomas HARRISON   Son of George        
1763 02 10 John RILEY       Wilgreave?   .
1763 02 15 Joseph RAISTRICK   Son of Joseph        
1763 02 16 Benjamin ASKWITH   Son of Benjamin        
1763 02 17 John BROOKSBANK            
1763 03 11 William ARMITAGE            
1763 03 20 Charles LOCKWOOD   Son of John        
1763 03 21 John WEBSTER   Son of widow        
1763 03 22 Joshua BYWATER . Son of Joshua        
1763 04 14 John THREAPLETON       Upper Pudsey   .
1763 04 21 Ann BOOTH   Dau of Samuel        
1763 05 09 William GALLOWAY   Son of John        
1763 05 11 William HUTCHINSON   Son of Thomas        
1763 06 27   FENTON   A child of James        
1763 07 21   JOWETT   A child of Jonas        
1763 08 16 John WATSON       Workhouse    
1763 08 16 Mary MUFF   Wife of Jonathan        
1763 09 06 Isaac HELMSLEY            
1763 09 08 William NORTHROP            
1763 09 08 Mary COPLEY   Wife of Abraham        
1763 09 25   RHODES   A child of Joshua        
1763 10 25   STUART? . A child of Joseph        
1763 10 30   RIDER   A child of Dennis   .   .
1763 10 10   BOOTH   A child of Samuel        
1763 10 29   DODGSON   Son of William        
1763 12 27 John KAYE            
1764 01 15 widow GIBSON            
1764 01 16   HAMMOND   The wife of Isaac        
1764 01 16 Ann GAUNT   Wife of Samuel        
1764 01 28 Ann STEAD . Wife of James        
1764 01 28   FARRAR   The wife of Samuel   .   .
1764 02 06 Benjamin GAUNT   Son of Benjamin        
1764 03 01   FENTON   The wife of James        
1764 03 07 Jonas DUFTON            
1764 03 21   LANGLEY   A child of Thomas        
1764 04 06 Thomas LANGLEY            
1764 04 13   GAUNT   A child of Joseph        
1764 04 15 Timothy WILSON            
1764 05 05 William SNOW   Son of Widow        
1764 06 03 Hannah COATES   Dau of William   .   .
1764 06 13 Joshua OLDRIDGE            
1764 06 24 Richard FENTON            
1764 07 04   WATERWORTH . A child of Joseph        
1764 08 06 Thomas BANKS            
1764 08 06   GALLOWAY   A child of John        
1764 08 30 William FIRTH            
1764 09 20 Mary ETHERINGTON   Wife of John        
1764 11 10 Sarah SHARP   Wife of William        
1764 11 11 Joseph ANDERSON . Son of Richard        
1764 11 11 James GAUNT   Son of Matthew   .   .
1764 12 01 Sarah DEAN            
1765 01 13 Charles BANKS   Son of Joseph        
1765 01 20 Rachel PEARSON   Dau of John        
1765 04 11 Mary GARNETT            
1765 04 30 Ann MOSS   Wife of Matthew        
1765 04 30   HOLLIDAY   A child of John        
1765 05 10 Mary GAUNT   Wife of Benjamin        
1765 06 29 Mary PROCTOR   Dau of James        
1765 08 03 Benjamin COATES            
1765 08 05 Samuel FENTON         Late Clerk of Pudsey
1765 08 21 Joseph DRAKE            
1765 09 02 Ann BOOCOCK . Dau of Ann        
1765 09 09 John HOLLIDAY            
1765 10 09 Sarah BOYES   Wife of Joshua        
1765 12 08 John GAUNT   Son of Joseph   .   .
1765 12 13 James GALLOWAY            
1765 12 23 Martha SHAW . Dau of William        
1765 12 29 Sarah GARNETT            
1766 01 04 Widow TINSDALE            
1766 02 02 Ann HORSFIELD   Wife of John        
1766 02 04   GAUNT   A wife of Benjamin        
1766 02 11 Smith PEARSON   Son of Abraham        
1766 02 20 Ann LOBLEY . Dau of Jeremy        
1766 02 25 Grace GREAVES   Wife of Thomas        
1766 03 02 Martha WATERWORTH   Wife of Joseph        
1766 03 02 Joseph Snr CROMACK            
1766 03 09 John STANSFIELD   Son of John        
1766 03 09   WOOD   A child of John   .   .
1766 03 12 Samuel FARRAR       Low Pudsey    
1766 03 27 William DRAKE       Low Pudsey    
1766 04 11 Grace HINCHCLIFFE   Dau of John        
1766 05 10 James STABLES . Son of Samuel        
1766 05 20 Betty APPLEBY   Wife of George   Bramley    
1766 05 25 Mary WATMOUGH   Dau of Elisabeth        
1766 05 27 John PRESTON   Son of John        
1766 05 30 Thomas GRAVE       Low Pudsey    
1766 06 09 Hannah ARMITAGE   .   Upper Pudsey   .
1766 06 18 Effy PROCTOR   Wife of James        
1766 06 18 Ann WILLASAY   Dau of Hannah        
1766 06 19 Ann HAISTE   Dau of John        
1766 07 04 Samuel HALLIDAY   Son of Joseph        
1766 07 07 Hannah WILSON . Dau of William        
1766 07 09 Hannah RAISTRICK   Dau of John        
1766 07 15 Ann UPTON   Dau of Matthew        
1766 07 15 Mary BANKS   Dau of Joseph        
1766 07 23 Joseph LUMBY   Son of John        
1766 08 03 Samuel BARNETT   Son of Benjamin   .   .
1766 08 15 Jonathan MUFF            
1766 08 24 John MARSHALL   Son of William        
1766 09 01   ANDERSON   A child of Richard        
1766 09 05 Samuel HAMMERTON            
1766 09 11 Betty HUTCHINSON   Dau of John        
1766 09 13 Hannah FENTON   Dau of Joseph        
1766 09 21 Elkanah SCHOFIELD            
1766 09 24 Betty ROBINSON   Dau of Eli        
1766 09 24 Hannah RAISTRICK   Dau of Joseph        
1766 10 10 Samuel WHITLEY . Son of John   .   .
1766 10 22 Sarah SHUTT   Dau of John        
1766 10 23 William KITCHEN   Son of William        
1766 10 24 William WALTON            
1766 10 29 William WILSON            
1766 11 09 Widow DRAKE            
1766 11 10 Jeremiah LOBLEY            
1766 11 30 Hannah PEARSON   Dau of Francis        
1766 12 06 Samuel HINCHCLIFFE            
1767 01 31 Rachel BUCKTON            
1767 02 01 Ann BOOCOCK            
1767 02 12   RAISTRICK   A child of John   .   .
1767 02 22   BOOCOCK   A child of Emanuel        
1767 02 23 Betty BOOCOCK   Wife of Emanuel        
1767 02 23 Stephen RAYNER            
1767 02 24 Widow SMITH            
1767 03 01 Joshua YATES            
1767 03 04 Widow HAMMERTON            
1767 03 15 Widow SHARP            
1767 03 21 Widow WHITLEY            
1767 03 22 William WILSON            
1767 03 30 Isaac SUGDEN            
1767 03 30 Mary LANGLEY   Wife of John   .   .
1767 04 05 Samuel PEARSON . Son of John        
1767 04 06   FENTON   A child of William        
1767 04 07 Grace BANKS            
1767 04 26 Widow WHITHAM            
1767 04 27 Benjamin BANKS            
1767 04 30 Hannah KERSHAW            
1767 05 11 Jonathan TEAL   Son of Jonathan   .   .
1767 05 18 George WOOD            
1767 05 25 Betty GAUNT   Wife of Richard        
1767 05 28 Mary GAUNT   Dau of Obadiah        
1767 05 31 Mary WEBSTER . Wife of John        
1767 06 02 Mary PARKER   Dau of Joseph        
1767 06 04 Joshua JOWETT   Son of Jonas        
1767 06 07 Edmund DYSON            
1767 06 11 Widow WILSON            
1767 06 12 Thomas PEARSON            
1767 06 13   TURNER   A child of Hannah   .   .
1767 06 15 James DYSON   Son of Widow        
1767 06 21 Rachel KENDALL . Wife of John        
1767 07 01 Mary HORSFIELD   Wife of John        
1767 07 03 Mary DRAKE            
1767 07 13 Hannah RAISTRICK   Wife        
1767 07 15 Betty JOWETT            
1767 07 16 Joshua GIBSON   Son of Thomas   .   .
1767 07 19 Susanna FOSTER            
1767 07 24 Mary HINCHCLIFFE   Wife of Jarvis        
1767 07 28 Sarah STEAD   Wife of Richard        
1767 07 29 Fanny ROBINSON   Dau of Eli        
1767 07 29 Edward DYSON   Son of Edward        
1767 07 30 Mary GALLOWAY            
1767 08 01 Hannah HUTCHINSON   Dau of John        
1767 08 05 Edward HOWGATE   Son of John        
1767 08 08 George COLTHOUSE   Son of Mary        
1767 08 09   HINCHCLIFFE   A child of Jarvis   .   .
1767 08 11 Thomas COOPER   Son of John        
1767 08 20 Deborah ROGERS . Wife of John        
1767 09 13 Hannah ATKINSON   Wife of John        
1767 10 11 Benjamin BROOK   Son of Isaac        
1767 10 12 George HARRISON            
1767 10 25 John HOLLINGWORTH   Son of William        
1767 12 16 Joseph WHITHAM       Low Pudsey    
1767 12 25 Hannah KERSHAW   Wife of James   Morley    
1768 01 06 John WARD   Son of Samuel        
1768 01 11 Hannah RHODES . Dau of William        
1768 01 17 John HINCHCLIFFE   Son of Benjamin        
1768 01 27 Patience COATES           Widow
1768 02 10 Christopher WOOD            
1768 02 24 Isaac BROOK       Littlemoor    
1768 02 24 Martha BOYES       Upper Pudsey   Widow
1768 02 29 Abraham GALLOWAY   Son of James        
1768 03 19 William DODGSON       Upper Pudsey    
1768 03 28 Martha CAWOOD?   Wife of Robert        
1768 04 07 Alice FENTON   Dau of Joseph        
1768 04 12 Rachel BOOCOCK           Spinster
1768 04 29 Samuel STABLES         Maltster  
1768 05 05 Samuel WARD       Upper Pudsey    
1768 05 05 George JACKSON   Son of John        
1768 05 17 Sarah WHITLEY . Wife of James        
1768 07 19 Charles PEARSON            
1768 08 04   GOWTHWAITE   A child of Joseph        
1768 09 01 John DUFTON            
1768 09 07 Eleanor MORRIS            
1768 09 23 Elizabeth RADCLIFFE   Dau of John   .   .
1768 10 01 Sarah DUFTON   widow of Jonas        
1768 10 18 Susan NORTHROP            
1768 10 22 John SYKES            
1768 10 24 Ann SUGDEN   Dau of William        
1768 10 25 Mary LEE . Wife of Timothy        
1768 10 29 John VICKERS            
1768 11 07 Grace GALLOWAY           Widow
1768 11 07 George BEAUMONT            
1768 12 09 Mary HOLMES   Wife of James        
1768 12 17 Ann HUTCHINSON   Wife of John        
1768 12 17 Widow SHAW            
1768 12 20 Samuel KITCHEN   Son of William   .   .
1768 12 21 Hannah KITCHEN   Dau of William        
1768 12 21 Mary MOORHOUSE   Dau of John        
1768 12 26 William KITCHEN            
1768 12 28 John WARD            
1768 12 30   HOLMES   A female child of James        
1769 01 01 Dorothy WARD . Dau of the late John        
1769 01 13 Hannah COPLEY   Wife of John        
1769 01 30 Dorothy LAWSON   Wife of Thomas   . Apothecary  
1769 02 03 Margaret BARNES   Dau of John        
1769 02 10 Samuel WEBSTER 1 Son of Jonathan        
1769 02 15 Mary LEE   Wife of Charles        
1769 02 22 Samuel WARD   Son of Widow        
1769 02 27 Alice LAWSON   Dau of Thomas        
1769 03 03 Mercy SMITH   Wife of James        
1769 03 05 William THREAPLETON   Son of Joseph        
1769 03 28 Elizabeth WILSON   Wife of Joseph Snr        
1769 03 27 Mr William FARRAR            
1769 04 03 Alice CLAUGHTON           Widow
1769 04 12 Susan MURFIELD   Dau of Matthew        
1769 04 18 Matthew GAUNT       Pine Belly Hill    
1769 04 19 Lucy PEARSON . Wife of John        
1769 04 20 Ann JOWETT   Dau of Jonas        
1769 05 03 John MARSHALL       Oaker Lane    
1769 05 06 Hannah CRAVEN   Dau of Joseph   Bradford    
1769 05 23 Noah GAUNT   Son of David        
1769 05 31 Ann RUDD           Widow
1769 06 25   GAUNT   A dau of Benjamin        
1769 07 07 Eleanor ROGERS       .   Widow
1769 07 07 Benjamin BENNETT            
1769 08 06 Hannah DUFTON   Dau of Joseph        
1769 08 18 Hannah ROBINSON           Widow
1769 09 01 John ROBINSON . Son of Eli        
1769 09 06 Hannah HOLLINGWORTH   Wife of William        
1769 09 08 Mary BROOKSBANK   Dau of John        
1769 09 12 John ROGERS            
1769 09 15 Sarah RHODES   Wife of Jonas        
1769 09 16 Joseph Snr HUSTLER            
1769 10 05 Thomas LANGLEY   Son of Thomas   .   .
1769 10 07 William PEARSON   Son of John        
1769 10 14 John GALLOWAY            
1769 11 03 Richard JOWETT   Son of Jonas        
1769 11 06 Richard WEBSTER            
1769 11 17 Faith HUTCHINSON   Wife of John        
1769 11 21 Sarah FENTON . Wife of Joseph        
1769 11 27 John MURFIELD   Son of William        
1769 12 05 Caleb ASHWORTH            
1769 12 09 Charles HUTCHINSON   Son of Samuel   .    
1769 12 24 Hannah OLDRIDGE           Widow
1770 01 01 Esther HOLLINGWORTH   Dau of William        
1770 01 02 Mary GLOVER . Wife of Robert        
1770 01 09 Hannah BROOK   Dau of Daniel        
1770 01 17 James PARISH            
1770 01 18 Hannah LANGLEY   Dau of George        
1770 02 04 John BRADSHAW       Low Pudsey    
1770 02 07 Edward HARRISON       Upper Pudsey    
1770 02 16 Deborah SWITHENBANK   Wife of W        
1770 02 25 Martha CRAMPTON   Dau of John        
1770 03 11 Mary WADE           Widow
1770 03 15 George LANGLEY       Low Town    
1770 03 26 Fanny HOLMES   Dau of James        
1770 03 31 Robert RAISTRICK   Son of Hannah        
1770 04 01 George HINCHCLIFFE   Son of Samuel        
1770 04 15 Benjamin BOOCOCK            
1770 04 20 Thomas RIDER . Son of Dennis   .   .
1770 04 21 John GAUNT            
1770 04 28 Hannah COPE   Dau of Richard        
1770 05 06 Jeremy WATERWORTH            
1770 05 06 John ARMITAGE . Son of Joseph        
1770 05 23 Mark HUTCHINSON   Son of John        
1770 05 23 David BAISTONE            
1770 05 31 Matthew PEARSON   Son of John        
1770 06 13 Mr John WAINMAN   .   . Dissenting Minister  
1770 07 01 Stephen FENTON   Son of William        
1770 07 02 Ann JOHNSON   Wife of Thomas        
1770 07 06 John HARTLEY   Son of John        
1770 08 28 Abraham JACKSON . Son of John        
1770 08 30 Hannah RAISTRICK       .   .
1770 09 21 Matthew MILNER   Son of Matthew        
1770 09 30 Mary GAWTHORPE   Wife of Robert        
1770 10 13 Rebecca HINCHCLIFFE   Wife of John        
1770 11 05 Aaron BENNETT            
1770 11 17 Hannah GAWTHORPE . Dau of Robert        
1770 11 27 William WHITELEY   Son of Samuel        
1770 12 02 Sarah LEE            
1770 12 08 John HILL            
1770 12 08 John FENTON            
1770 12 16 John GAUNT   Son of Matthew   Low Pudsey   .
1770 12 17 Hannah WOOD   Dau of Stephen        
1770 12 29 Reuben ROGERS            
1771 01 03 Joseph Jnr HINCHCLIFFE            
1771 01 15   BROOK   A female child of Samuel        
1771 01 16 Mary SPENCER   Dau of Robert        
1771 01 17 Elizabeth BANKS . Dau of Widow        
1771 01 20 Samuel FENTON   Son of Joseph        
1771 01 29 James HAINSWORTH   Son of Joseph        
1771 02 05 Samuel BOOTH       . Carpenter  
1771 03 01 Richard MIDGLEY         Glazier  
1771 03 10 Sarah FEARNLEY   Wife of Henry        
1771 03 14 Mary GALLOWAY   Dau of Samuel        
1771 03 15 Mary COOPER . Wife of John     butcher  
1771 03 16 Hannah GAUNT   Dau of Joseph        
1771 03 21 Esther GALLOWAY   Dau of Samuel        
1771 04 08 Nancy HINCHCLIFFE   Wife of Samuel        
1771 04 08 Hannah ARMITAGE            
1771 04 30 Isaac HAMMOND            
1771 04 30 * *young child   .   .   of workhouse
1771 05 08 Mary HINCHCLIFFE   Dau of Samuel        
1771 05 30 John SOWDEN   Son of William        
1771 06 10 Mercy HARE   Wife of John        
1771 07 03 George WALTON . Son of Samuel        
1771 07 08 Eli BOYES   Son of Joshua        
1771 07 22 Hannah GAUNT   Dau of Obadiah        
1771 07 23 Rose GLOVER           Spinster
1771 07 23 Elizabeth WALTON   Wife of William        
1771 07 31 Joseph HAMMERTON            
1771 08 04 John PROCTOR   Son of John        
1771 08 11 William UPTON            
1771 08 13 Hannah ATKINSON   Second wife of John   .   .
1771 09 20 Thomas JOWETT   Son of Jonas        
1771 09 20 Elizabeth BENTHAM   Dau of John        
1771 09 21 Frances ATKINSON . Wife of William        
1771 09 25 Elizabeth ELMSLEY   Dau of William        
1771 10 01 Mary TENNANT   Dau of James        
1771 10 06 George SHAW   Son of Moses     Blacksmith  
1771 10 22 Sarah RAISTRICK   Wife of Joseph        
1771 11 15 Ann SIMPSON   Dau of John        
1771 11 21 Mary COPE . Wife of Richard        
1771 11 23 Mary WHITLEY   Wife of John        
1771 12 05 James PEARSON       Low Pudsey   .
1771 12 11 Elizabeth STOTT   Dau of James        
1772 01 17 Jonathan SUGDEN   Son of William        
1772 01 20 Benjamin LAWSON   Son of Thomas        
1772 01 31 Thomas BOOTH   Son of John        
1772 02 05 Mary FENTON           Widow
1772 02 09 Sarah RHODES   Wife of Thomas        
1772 02 12 Hannah GLOVER            
1772 02 14 Hannah BROOK   Wife of John        
1772 02 28 John SWITHENBANK . Son of James        
1772 03 05 Sarah MALTBY   Wife of William        
1772 03 09 Betty WILSON       Back Lane   .
1772 03 11 Sarah BARKER   Dau of Henry        
1772 03 15 Mary ATKINSON   Dau of William        
1772 03 17 George RAMSDEN   Son of Thomas        
1772 04 07 Susan HUSTLER           Widow
1772 04 10 William BURNETT . Son of Benjamin        
1772 04 29 Hannah WARD           Widow
1772 05 03 Elizabeth SPENCER   Wife of Robert        
1772 05 22 Hannah GAUNT   Dau of Obadiah        
1772 05 23 Elizabeth CLAUGHTON   Wife of Joseph        
1772 05 24 Martha DEAN   Dau of Joshua        
1772 05 31 William BUCKDEN   Son of Thomas        
1772 06 02 Joseph LANGLEY       Houghside   .
1772 06 16 Hannah LANGLEY   Dau of John        
1772 06 19 Elizabeth CRAVEN   Wife of Joseph   Bradford    
1772 07 11 William MALTBY   Son of William        
1772 07 14 George CROMPTON   Son of John        
1772 07 15 Ann MAURICE . Dau of Mr     Dissenting Minister  
1772 07 16 Mary HOW   Dau of William        
1772 07 29 John MALTBY   Son of William        
1772 08 10 Hannah WILLISHAW       Oaker Lane    
1772 08 25 Thomas MALTBY   Son of William        
1772 08 26 Thomas TINSDALE            
1772 09 01 Samuel CLAUGHTON   Son of Joseph        
1772 09 19 Mary SHAW   Wife of Moses        
1772 09 21   WHITELEY   A child of Eli        
1772 09 26   FARRAR   A child of Samuel   Workhouse    
1772 10 01 Elizabeth GAUNT   Dau of Matthew   Littlemoor   .
1772 10 10 John RAISTRICK       Littlemoor    
1772 10 18 Alice BOYES   Dau of Samuel   Black Hey    
1772 10 22 Mary RHODES   Dau of William        
1772 11 03 Penelope BAYLEY . Widow of Benjamin   Late of Pudsey    
1772 11 08 Matthew FARRAR   Son of Matthew        
1772 11 17 Samuel SHAW            
1772 12 16 Sarah NORTHROP   Dau of John        
1772 12 20 William DARNBROUGH . Son of John   .   .
1772 12 26 William KERSHAW            
1772 12 26 Benjamin GAUNT   Son of Benjamin        
1772 12 28 Elizabeth PEARSON   Dau of John        
1773 01 02 Joseph CRAVEN       Bradford    
1773 01 05 Hannah BRAITHWAITE   Wife of Abraham        
1773 01 06 Joseph GREEN   Son of John   Delph End    
1773 01 06 John MOSS   Son of William        
1773 02 02 Hannah JOHNSON   Wife of Thomas        
1773 02 06 Richard DARNBROUGH   Son of John        
1773 02 14 John KENDALL            
1773 03 03 John CALVERT . Son of Aaron        
1773 03 11 Mary SUGDEN   Dau of Jonathan        
1773 03 30 Alice HINCHCLIFFE   Wife of Joseph   .   .
1773 04 08 Benjamin LANGLEY            
1773 04 15 Thomas TENNANT   Son of James        
1773 04 18 Mary BROOKE   Dau of Samuel        
1773 04 25 Samuel HAMMERTON            
1773 05 04 William Snr HORSFIELD            
1773 05 07 Elizabeth GAUNT . Wife of Joseph        
1773 05 07 Samuel MARSHALL   Son of Samuel        
1773 05 13 William SUTCLIFFE   Son of Joseph   .   .
1773 05 11 John NORTHROP   Son of John        
1773 05 14 Benjamin FARRAR            
1773 05 16 Sarah SHILLITO   Dau of John        
1773 05 27 Rachel JOHNSON   Dau of Thomas        
1773 05 28 Lydia CROMACK            
1773 06 10 Mary HAINSWORTH   Dau of Joseph        
1773 06 16 Betty FIRTH   Dau of Thomas        
1773 06 27 Sarah SWIFT . Dau of John        
1773 07 04 Betty HINCHCLIFFE   Dau of Isaac        
1773 07 05 Mr MAURICE   .   . Dissenting minister  
1773 07 07 James HEAP   Son of William        
1773 07 24 William LANGLEY   Son of Thomas        
1773 07 27 Hannah WALTON . Dau of John        
1773 07 29 Stephen HOLMES   Son of James        
1773 07 29 Martha WILSON   Dau of Joseph        
1773 07 30 Joseph FOX   Son of James        
1773 08 02 Hannah DUFTON   Dau of the late Jonas        
1773 08 03 Betty BRETHERICK   Dau of George        
1773 08 03 Abigail HINCHCLIFFE   Dau of Gervaise        
1773 08 10 John WOOD   Son of John        
1773 08 13 Nancy WILSON   Dau of Joseph   .   .
1773 08 15 Martha TURNER   Wife of William        
1773 08 17 Joseph HUTCHINSON            
1773 08 17 Martha SHAW   Dau of William        
1773 08 18 Joseph WOOD . Son of John        
1773 08 18 Hannah ELMSLEY   Dau of William        
1773 08 22 John RIDER   Son of Dennis        
1773 08 23 Grace GAUNT   Dau of James        
1773 08 24 Hannah GLOVER   Dau of William   .   .
1773 08 31 William KITCHEN   Son of John        
1773 09 02 Abraham MARSHALL   Son of William        
1773 09 04 Joseph CROWTHER   Son of Thomas        
1773 09 07 Dorothy WARD . Dau of John        
1773 09 11 Sarah SHAW   Dau of William        
1773 09 12 George RAMSDEN   Son of Thomas        
1773 09 12 Martha HARRISON   Dau of James        
1773 09 14 Samuel GALLOWAY   Son of Joseph   .   .
1773 09 14 Elizabeth BANKS   Dau of Joseph        
1773 09 15 Hannah FENTON . Dau of James        
1773 09 17 Robert GLOVER            
1773 09 17 Hannah STEAD   Dau of James        
1773 09 17 Sarah DEAN   Dau of Joseph        
1773 09 18 Hannah BOOCOCK   Dau of Emanuel        
1773 09 18 William TURNER   Son of Isaac        
1773 09 20 Hannah LANGLEY   Dau of Benjamin   .   .
1773 09 20 John BRIGGS   Son of William        
1773 09 21 John BOOCOCK . Son of Emanuel        
1773 09 21 Thomas FEARNLEY   Son of John        
1773 09 22 Matthew DUFTON   Son of Matthew        
1773 09 23 William DRIVER   Son of John        
1773 09 24 Hannah FARRAR   Dau of Samuel   .   .
1773 09 24 Mary WARD   Dau of Benjamin        
1773 09 27 William MITCHELL   Son of John        
1773 09 27 Sarah FEARNLEY   Dau of John        
1773 10 02 Hannah WILSON   Dau of John        
1773 10 02 Sarah HINCHCLIFFE   Dau of Joseph        
1773 10 07 Abraham HOLLINGWORTH   Son of Benigna        
1773 10 09 Mary BROOK   Dau of Daniel   .   .
1773 10 09 Sarah ROGERS   Dau of Reuben        
1773 10 12 Alice WEBSTER 1 Dau of Jonathan        
1773 10 13 Mary FEARNLEY   Dau of Henry        
1773 10 15 Sarah HARRISON   Dau of John        
1773 10 16 Sarah BARKER . Wife of Benjamin        
1773 10 17 Jonathan MITCHELL   Son of John        
1773 10 18 William ATKINSON            
1773 10 18 Thomas JOHNSON   Son of Thomas   .   .
1773 10 18 Betty GLOVER   Dau of Robert        
1773 11 15 Hannah UPTON   Dau of Matthew        
1773 11 17 Joseph HOLLIDAY   Son of John        
1773 11 24 William SWITHENBANK   Son of James        
1773 11 26 Elizabeth MAURICE   Dau of Mr        
1773 11 27 William THREAPLETON . Son of William        
1773 12 12 Margaret BRAITHWAITE   Dau of Abraham        
1773 12 18 William THREAPLETON   Son of Joseph   .   .
1773 12 22 Esther WHITELEY            
1773 12 26 William FIRTH   Son of Thomas        
1773 12 29 George HARRISON            
1774 01 08 Matthew GAUNT            
1774 01 11 Betty PROCTOR   Dau of Thomas        
1774 01 26 Mary RAISTRICK       .   .
1774 02 06 Faith HUTCHINSON . Dau of John        
1774 02 12 Hannah COATES   Wife of Joseph        
1774 02 15 Matthew LUMBY   Son of John        
1774 02 28 Joshua LISTER            
1774 02 28 James SCHOFIELD   Son of John        
1774 03 14 Hannah WILSON . Wife of Joseph   .   .
1774 03 28 Hannah SWIFT   Dau of John   . . .
1774 04 18 Martha HINCHCLIFFE   Dau of John        
1774 05 17 James Snr STEAD            
1774 05 23 William RAYNER   Son of William        
1774 05 24 Matthew MILNER   Son of John   . . .
1774 06 13 Matthew MIRFIELD            
1774 06 13 John HOLLIDAY   Son of John        
1774 06 15 Mary RAISTRICK   Dau of Joseph        
1774 06 19 Sarah PEARSON   Dau of John        
1774 06 24 Isaac STANSFIELD            
1774 07 11   DUFTON   Son of John        
1774 08 07 Sarah LOBLEY   Wife of Joshua        
1774 08 10 Mary LAWSON   Wife of Thomas     Apothecary .
1774 08 25 James NAYLOR   Son of Francis        
1774 08 28 Betty WEBSTER   Dau of John        
1774 09 06 Ann LANGLEY   Dau of Thomas        
1774 09 20 Nancy RAMSDEN   Dau of Thomas        
1774 09 22 Sarah BATEMAN   Widow        
1774 09 24 George ARMISTEAD   Son of William        
1774 10 06 Elizabeth HAMMERTON   Widow of Samuel     . .
1774 10 08 Betty PEARSON   Dau of Abraham        
1774 10 29 Mr Richard FARRAR            
1774 10 29 William CASSON?   Son of Hannah        
1774 11 07 Joseph TURNER   Son of Charles        
1774 11 20 William SPENCER   Son of Robert        
1774 12 03 William COATES            
1774 12 09 Martha HARDY   Widow        
1775 01 05 Ann WHITELEY   Dau of Eli        
1775 01 10 Mary PEARSON   Widow   . . .
1775 01 10 John FLETCHER            
1775 01 19 Joseph ATKINSON   Son of Widow        
1775 01 29 William BROOKE   Son of Abraham        
1775 02 05 Abraham BRAITHWAITE            
1775 03 01 Thomas JOHNSON   Son of Thomas        
1775 03 02 John WOOD            
1775 03 03 Mary WARD   Dau of John        
1775 03 07 Martha RAYNER   Spinster   . . .
1775 03 12   GIBSON   A child of Betty?        
1775 03 21 Martha COLTHOUSE   Wife of Jonathan        
1775 04 08 Mary COLTHOUSE   Spinster        
1775 04 10 Joseph BOOCOCK            
1775 04 10 Mary STEAD   Wife of Richard        
1775 04 13 Sarah ATKINSON   Widow        
1775 04 14 John BROOKE   Son of Abraham        
1775 04 29 Sarah BROOKE   Wife of Daniel        
1775 05 02 John BROOKE   Son of Daniel        
1775 05 31 Joseph JACKSON       Littlemoor . .
1775 06 29 Martha BEAUMONT   Widow        
1775 06 18 Isaac BOOCOCK   Son of William        
1775 07 06 Israel WARD   Son of John        
1775 07 06 Mary LOBLEY   Widow of Jeremiah        
1775 08 12 Sarah ARMISTEAD   Dau of William        
1775 08 30 James MILNER   Son of Samuel   Farsley    
1775 09 19 David JOHNSON   Son of John        
1775 09 21 William Snr WHITELEY            
1775 09 26 Sarah SHARPE   Wife of Samuel        
1775 10 16 Martha HOWGATE   Dau of John        
1775 11 04   GAUNT   A young child of Joseph   Low Town . .
1775 11 12 Mary WATERHOUSE   Dau of William        
1776 01 03 Ann HOLLINGWORTH   Wife of William        
1776 01 06 Hannah BAKER   Dau of Samuel        
1776 01 14 Susanna GAUNT   Widow of Samuel        
1776 01 17 Mary WILSON   Wife of John   Back Lane    
1776 01 24 John TURNER   Son of Joseph        
1776 01 30 John SUGDEN   Son of William   Littlemoor . .
1776 02 01 Pally STOWE   Wife of William        
1776 02 10 Dorothy SHIRES   Widow of James        
1776 02 17 John HANSON   Son of Benjamin        
1776 02 18 Samuel WILSON   Son of Samuel        
1776 02 27 William OATES   Son of William        
1776 02 28 Hannah WEBSTER   Wife of Samuel        
1776 02 29 Sarah BUCKLE   Widow        
1776 03 09 William RAYNER   Son of William Jnr        
1776 04 02 Susanna PEARSON   Wife of Joseph        
1776 04 09 William STEAD            
1776 05 02 Sarah WEBSTER   Dau of Jonathan        
1776 05 07 Sally DRAKE   Dau of Jeremiah        
1776 05 08 Thomas DRAKE            
1776 05 12 Thomas WOOD   Son of John        
1776 05 20 Hannah LOCKWOOD   Wife of John        
1776 05 28 Mary HANSON   Dau of Benjamin   . . .
1776 06 08 John FIRTH            
1776 06 25 Thomas GREAVES   Son of William        
1776 08 09 Christiana CALVERT   Dau of Samuel        
1776 08 17 John Jnr WHITEHEAD            
1776 08 29 Mary BOOCOCK   Wife of Emmanuel Jnr        
1776 09 15 James GLOVER   Son of Robert        
1776 10 09 Frances WILSON   Wife of Joshua        
1776 10 16 Hannah WADE   Wife of Benjamin        
1776 10 17 Ann JACKSON   Wife of John   . . .
1776 10 28 William HOLLINGWORTH            
1776 11 06 Mary PROCTOR   Dau of Mark        
1776 11 07 Sarah ATKINSON   Widow of William        
1776 11 13 Elizabeth WATSON   Wife of James        
1776 11 24 Rebecca CROWTHER   Wife of Thomas        
1776 11 27 Benjamin GAUNT       The Well . .
1776 12 02 Elizabeth PEARSON   Son of John        
1776 12 03 James Snr SMITH            
1776 12 06 Fanny HINCHCLIFFE   Dau of Edward        
1776 12 07 Mary WALTON   Wife of Matthew        
1776 12 12 Rebecca HUTCHINSON   Dau of Abraham        
1776 12 27 Rachel HAINSWORTH   Dau of Joseph        
1777 01 09 Joseph LUMBY            
1777 01 10   DARNBROUGH   A child of Thomas        
1777 01 12 Mary ATKINSON   Wife of William        
1777 01 12 Mary CROWTHER   Widow of Jonathan        
1777 01 13 Elizabeth GAUNT   Widow of John        
1777 02 05 Benjamin GAUNT   Son of Susan        
1777 02 09 Nathaniel CLAUGHTON       Bramley    
1777 02 16 Joseph Snr DRIVER         Carpenter .
1777 03 05 The Revd Samuel DOBSON         Cleric  
1777 03 14 John MARSHALL            
1777 03 16 Nancy THREAPLETON   Dau of William        
1777 04 18 John PEARSON         Delf man  
1777 04 30 William HEAP            
1777 05 07   RHODES   Still born child of Thomas        
1777 05 08 James SHARPE            
1777 05 09 Sarah DODGSON   Widow of William     . .
1777 05 24 Joshua FARRAR            
1777 06 02 Edward BANKS   Son of Joseph        
1777 06 14 Joseph HARRISON   Son of John        
1777 06 23 John SIMPSON            
1777 08 11 Dorothy WARD   Dau of George        
1777 08 12 Joseph LANGLEY   Son of John        
1777 08 13 Mary HUTCHINSON   Dau of Joseph        
1777 08 17 William STOTT   Son of James     . .
1777 08 26 Elizabeth HILLAS   Dau of Zaritas        
1777 08 29 Hannah HARRISON   Dau of John        
1777 09 06 Elizabeth ROGERS   Widow of Reuben        
1777 09 06 Martha WARD   Dau of John        
1777 09 08 David HELMSLEY 71          
1777 09 19 Joseph HINCHCLIFFE   Son of John        
1777 09 24 Sarah SHAW   Dau of William        
1777 10 05 Sarah FENTON   Dau of Joseph        
1777 10 08 John OATES   Son of William        
1777 10 22 Joseph DUFTON   Son of Joseph        
1777 10 25 Samuel THREAPLETON   Son of Joseph     . Smallpox
1777 10 25 Elizabeth SWITHENBANK   Dau of James       Smallpox
1777 10 26 William TURNER 24 Son of William        
1777 10 29 Alice TOWN   Wife of Joshua        
1777 10 29 Samuel MARSHALL   Son of Samuel        
1777 11 02 Samuel GALLOWAY   Son of John     Shoemaker Smallpox
1777 11 03 Joseph PARKER   Son of Joseph Jnr        
1777 11 06 Pally MOSS   Dau of William     Butcher Smallpox
1777 11 19 Samuel HUTCHINSON   Son of Samuel       Smallpox
1777 11 24 William CALVERT   Son of Samuel        
1777 12 09 Joseph DEAN   Son of Joseph       Smallpox
1777 12 11 Moses SHAW   Son of Moses     Blacksmith Smallpox
1777 12 12 Sally HELMSLEY   Dau of David Jnr        
1777 12 17 Abraham BRAITHWAITE   Son of Hannah       Smallpox
1777 12 21 Hannah PROCTOR   Wife of John        
1777 12 21   GIBSON   Young child of John, son of Hannah Convill        
1777 12 23 Elizabeth DARNBROUGH   Dau of Robert       Smallpox
1777 12 25 Benjamin SCHOFIELD   Son of Benjamin     . Smallpox
1777 12 26 Mercy HOWGATE   Dau of John       Smallpox
1777 12 27 Hannah BOOCOCK   Dau of William       Smallpox
1777 12 30 James HOLLIDAY   Son of James       Smallpox
1777 12 30   BOOCOCK   Dau of Emmanuel       Smallpox
1778 01 21 Mary SCOTT   Dau of George     Miller  
1778 01 25 Nancy KITCHEN   Dau of John        
1778 01 25 John HAISTE 76         Entry HAYRST
1778 02 02 Sarah WEBSTER   Widow of Richard        
1778 02 40 Robert JAGGER   Son of James        
1778 02 06 George WEBSTER   Son of John        
1778 02 24 Mary BOOTH   Dau of John Jnr        
1778 02 26 Mary BRETHERICK   Dau of George        
1778 03 03 John ARMISTEAD   Son of William        
1778 03 03 Richard FENTON   Son of William        
1778 03 17 Mary alias Sally STEAD   Dau of James Senr        
1778 03 17 Elizabeth RHODES   Dau of Benjamin        
1778 03 25 Joshua HARRISON 1 Son of John Senr       Smallpox
1778 04 12 Judith CROWTHER 13? Dau of John   Low Pudsey    
1778 04 18 Samuel PEARSON         Maltster  
1778 04 18 Ann alias Nancy HUTCHINSON   Wife of Samuel     Clothier  
1778 04 24 William GALLOWAY   Son of John      
1778 04 29 Martha PARKER   Dau of Joseph      
1778 05 02 Martha HAINSWORTH   Wife of George      
1778 05 14 Elizabeth ARMISTEAD   Wife of William      
1778 06 20 Emmanuel BOOCOCK 59       Clothier
1778 07 24 Mary STANSFIELD 2 Dau of John      
1778 08 06 Nancy FENTON 3w Dau of Joseph      
1778 08 09 Mary BURNETT alias HINCHCLIFFE 18 Dau of Benjamin      
1778 08 09 Ann alias Nancy HARGREAVES 19 Wife of John Jnr      
1778 09 04 Sarah LANGLEY 43 Wife of Benjamin Son of Thomas    
1778 09 16 Ann alias Nancy FENTON 31 Wife of Joseph      
1778 09 24 Mary PEARSON 78 Widow of John     Delf man
1778 10 04 Grace MOSS 87 Widow of Samuel      
1778 10 25 William WALTON 63       Clothier
1778 11 28 Anne BANKS 67 Widow of Thomas      
1778 12 01 William RAYNER 64       Carpenter
1778 12 04 Anne alias Nancy LANGLEY 19 Dau of Benjamin and Isabell      
1778 12 09 Richard Snr ANDERSON 93          
1778 12 17 Samuel GOODALL 74          
1778 12 26 Betty MYERS 5m Dau of William Jnr        
1779 01 07 William WEBSTER 18 Son of John        
1779 01 15 Phoebe MILNER   Dau of John        
1779 01 16 William BUCKTON 2 Son of Thomas        
1779 02 17 James SMITH 48 Son of James        
1779 02 09 Mary COATES 60 Wife of James        
1779 02 14 Esther CARR 2 Dau of John       Sore throat
1779 02 16 Martha BROOKE   Dau of Samuel        
1779 02 20 Hannah WARD 39 Wife of George Dau of Matthew Lee     Consumption
1779 02 28 Samuel FARRAR   Son of Samuel Son of Joshua     Sore throat
1779 03 01 Margaret MARSHALL 96     Black Hey late of York   Widow. Aged
1779 03 03 Hannah WALTON 8 Dau of Matthew       .
1779 03 05 George COPE alias COUPE 13 Son of Richard       .
1779 03 07 Sarah WARD   Dau of John Son of John, clothier     .
1779 03 08 Thomas HUTCHINSON 69         .
1779 03 10 William HARRISON   New born son of John       .
1779 03 11 Joshua FARRAR 3 Son of Samuel Son of Joshua     Sore throat
1779 03 17 Samuel FARRAR 1 Son of Hiram       Sore throat
1779 03 18 Matthew DUFTON 2 Son of Matthew       Sore throat
1779 03 18 Sarah STEPHENSON 67 Widow of William       Aged
1779 03 21 William HOLDSWORTH   Son of William     Glazier .
1779 03 24 Martha LUMBY 7 Dau of John       Sore throat
1779 03 24 Susan GOODALL 83 Widow of Samuel       Aged
1779 03 30 William SPENCER 2 Son of Robert       Sore throat
1779 04 05 Nancy GAUNT 1 Dau of late Benjamin Son of Susan     .
1779 04 08 Jeremiah PROCTOR 9 Son of John       Dropsy
1779 04 10 Nancy LAWSON 1 Dau of Thomas Jnr       .
1779 04 12 Hannah SHIRES 29 Wife of Joseph Dau of John Farrer     Childbirth
1779 04 12 Samuel WOOD   Son of John       .
1779 04 14 Martha GAUNT 2 Dau of Joseph Son of Benjamin     Sore throat
1779 04 17 John HOWGATE alias HOOKER 16 Son of John       Dropsy
1779 04 20 James WALKER   Son of Thomas       .
1779 04 30 Sarah RAYNER 76     Smalewell   Widow. Aged
1779 04 30 Joseph JAGGER 4 Son of John       Sore throat
1779 05 04 Mary SWITHENBANK 4 Dau of Joseph       Sore throat
1779 05 07 Dorothy BROWN 1 Dau of James       Sore throat
1779 05 11 Benjamin THREAPLETON 5 Son of Joseph       Sore throat
1779 05 15 Pally WILSON 5 Dau of Joseph Son of William     Sore throat
1779 05 16 Alice FENTON 56 Wife of Samuel       Decline
1779 05 21 Hannah GAUNT 68 Wife of Matthew   Houghside   Ulcer
1779 05 23 William HOOKER or HOWGATE 5 Son of John       .
1779 05 31 Betty GREEN 6 Dau of John   Delf End   Haemorrhage
1779 06 20 Sarah FEARNLEY 5 Dau of Henry       Sore throat
1779 06 22 Jeremiah THWAITES 7 Son of Hannah       Sore throat
1779 06 29 Mary RHODES   Infant dau of Thomas       .
1779 06 30 Samuel WALTON 3 Son of Samuel     Hatter Sore throat
1779 07 26 Joseph PARKER 40         Fever
1779 08 09 Susan WOOD 2 Dau of Joseph       Decline
1779 08 12 George DEAN 65       Shoemaker .
1779 08 12 William HARRISON 35 Son of George       Putrid fever
1779 08 15 Sarah SUGDEN   Infant dau of William Son of Jonathan     Decline
1779 08 19 Joseph HUSTLER 60         Putrid fever
1779 08 20 Joseph STEPHENSON 3 Son of Joseph   Late of Horsforth   .
1779 08 21 Mary BURNETT or HINCHCLIFFE 53 Wife of Benjamin       Fever
1779 08 31 John CLAUGHTON 4 Son of Nathan   Late of Bramley   .
1779 09 04 Hannah SHARPE 22 Dau of late James       Consumption
1779 09 05 Thomas Snr JOHNSON 80         Aged
1779 09 05 Mary TURNER 50 Wife of Joseph       .
1779 09 07 Grace STEAD 17 Dau of Richard       .
1779 09 12 Sarah RILEY 70 Wife of Michael       Aged
1779 09 29 Benjamin THREAPLETON   Son of William       Decline
1779 10 08 Hannah WILCOCK 69 Widow of John   Stanningley   Aged
1779 10 16 Rebecca PEARSON 47 Wife of Abraham       Fever
1779 10 23 Joshua BANKS 2 Son of Joseph       Bilious
1779 10 25 Nathan WRIGHT 11 Son of Nathan       Evil
1779 10 31 Joseph PEARSON 16 Son of Abraham       Fever
1779 11 01 William RAISTRICK 3/4 Son of William       Convulsion
1779 11 18 Matthew GAUNT       Hough Side   Aged
1779 11 26 James HUDDLESTONE 20 Son of Thomas   Armley   Son of James in Calverley record
1779 12 02 Mary MOORE 34 Wife of James     Officer of Excise Nervous fever
1779 12 05 Jonathan HARRISON 1 Son of John Son of George     Sore throat
1779 12 09 Elizabeth FARRAR 54 Wife of William   Back Lane   .
1779 12 19 Mary CRABTREE 1 Dau of Joseph     Barber Sore throat
1779 12 14 John HAINSWORTH 5 Son of Joseph Son of George     Fever.
1779 12 22 Anne HARGREAVES 1 Dau of James Son of John     .
1779 12 24 Hannah DUFTON 34 Wife of Thomas       .
1779 12 25 Mary PROCTOR   Widow of James       Aged
1779 12 26 Isaac ILLINGWORTH 50       Clothier Asthma
1779 12 31 Mr Richard HAMMOND       Formerly of Leeds Salter Jaundice
1780 01 10 Martha SUGDEN 3 Dau of Isaac   Tyersal   Sore throat
1780 01 12 Sarah or Sally HARRISON 22 Wife of John Dau of Thos Johnson     Consumption
1780 01 24 John PROCTOR 16 Son of John Son of Joseph     Fever
1780 01 27 Anne BOOTH 46 Wife of John Snr       .
1780 01 27 Elizabeth HOOKER or HOWGATE 1 Dau of John       .
1780 01 28 Richard FENTON 16 Son of Samuel       Fever
1780 01 29 William HARGREAVES   Son of John Son of John     Decline
1780 02 03 Richard SUGDEN 21 Son of Isaac of Bowling   Tyersal   .
1780 03 08 Hannah HUTCHINSON 33 Wife of John Dau of John Lockwood     .
1780 03 06 John JAGGER 13 Son of John       Sore throat
1780 03 12 John HINCHCLIFFE 92         Dropsy
1780 03 14 Mary FIRTH   Wife of John Son of Thomas     .
1780 03 21 John BUSFIELD 86         Aged
1780 04 15 John HUTCHINSON   Infant son of John       .
1780 04 23 Samuel HINCHCLIFFE 2 Son of Joseph Son of Joseph     .
1780 04 24 William LEE 7 Son of Charles       Fever
1780 04 26 Susan STANSFIELD 63 Widow of Isaac       .
1780 05 22 Hannah FIRTH   Dau of John       .
1780 06 08 Sarah RHODES 2 Dau of Thomas       Sore throat
1780 06 27 Abraham BROOKE 50     Littlemoor   Consumption
1780 06 30 Mry or Pally COATES 27 Dau of James       Dropsy
1780 07 09 Mary SCOTT 1 Dau of George       Decline
1780 07 09 * BOOCOCK 6 Son of Emanuel Son of Isaac     .
1780 07 15 Mary HARRISON 78 Wife of Peter     Tailor Aged
1780 08 11 Mary BRADSHAW 17 Dau of John deceased       .
1780 08 28 Abraham HOLLIDAY   New born son of John       .
1780 09 07 Samuel BOYES 50     Black Hey Woolstapler Dropsy of Lungs
1780 09 10 John Snr LOBLEY 77     Oaker Lane   Aged
1780 09 13 James GALLOWAY 67         Aged
1780 09 29 John MOORHOUSE       Bankhouse   .
1780 09 30 Benjamin HINCHCLIFFE 60     Greenside   .
1780 10 22 Hannah SUTCLIFFE 35 Wife of Josias   Scholebrooke   Decline
1780 11 01 Elizabeth SUGDEN   Dau of Thomas   Black Hey   Decline
1780 11 04 George BRETHERICK   Son of George     Butcher Worm fever
1780 11 06 John BANKS 23 Son of Joseph   Back Lane   Consumption
1780 11 10 Mary PROCTOR 1 Dau of William   Littlemoor   Decline
1780 11 11 Mary JILLSON 50 Wife of Abraham       .
1780 11 14 Elizabeth alias Betty HALEY   Widow of Isaac   Bramley   Consumption
1780 11 19 Frances HINCHCLIFFE 95 Widow of Samuel Snr       Aged
1780 11 21 Emmanuel BOOCOCK 15 Son of Emanuel Son of Isaac     .
1780 11 23 Joseph PROCTOR 52?         .
1780 11 24 John BLAND   A stranger       Perished with cold
1780 11 27 George, clothier WARD 22 Son of John     Labourer Fever
1780 11 29 James ATKINSON 28 Son of William       Consumption
1780 12 24 Mary or Mally DEAN 43 Spinster       Fever
1780 12 30 Grace RHODES 37 Wife of Jeremiah       Consumption