calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Pudsey Parish Church Burials 1841-1860

 

 

The burial entries here include earlier ones for the All Saints Chapel extracted from the Calverley registers, as well as those at St Lawrence. Not all earlier Pudsey burials can be identified, so many burials performed at Pudsey will be found in the Calverley registers or may be duplicated there.

 

y = years, m = months, w = weeks, d = days.
Date
Name
Surname
Abode
Age
Date
Name
Surname
Abode
Age
1841 01 05 Anne HOPKINSON Low Pudsey 5
1841 01 11 Sarah WALTON Littlemoor 52
1841 01 12 Oliver LONGBOTTOM Stanningley 3
1841 01 12 Betty SHAW Chapeltown inf
1841 01 17 Sarah JONES Greenside 1m
1841 01 19 Elizabeth BEAN Pudsey 21
1841 01 22 Thomas RIDER Pudsey 69
1841 02 07 John GILL Littlemoor 4m
1841 02 07 Sarah COOPER Greenside 1
1841 02 08 Susannah HODGSON Fartown 19
1841 02 10 Mary RHODES Fartown 22
1841 02 11 Ellen WILSON Pudsey 1
1841 02 21 John LANGLEY   5m
1841 02 25 Elizabeth TROUGHTON Pudsey 40
1841 02 26 Jane JOHNSON Greenside 15m
1841 03 03 James NORTON Bramley 46
1841 03 14 John GIBSON Fartown 27
1841 03 17 Mary WILLIAMSON Littlemoor 30
1841 03 18 George EMSLEY Fartown 8m
1841 03 22 Hannah FARRER Grove House, Pudsey 90
1841 03 24 Mary GRAINGER Jumbles Well 15
1841 03 26 Sophia HARRISON Low Pudsey 10m
1841 03 28 Edward BINKS Uppermoor 8m
1841 03 28 Elizabeth WALKER Fartown 3
1841 04 01 David ROSS Back Lane 8m
1841 04 07 Mary EMMET Littlemoor 21
1841 04 16 Susannah CLOUGH Fulneck 80
1841 04 25 Samuel FARRER Idle 61
1841 04 25 Benjamin DEAN Fartown 49
1841 04 26 Joseph HYLAND Roker Lane 36
1841 04 28 Rachel ROSS Pudsey 69
1841 04 30 John SUTCLIFFE Bankhouse 3w
1841 05 04 Alfred Benjamin GAUNT Pudsey inf
1841 05 09 Mary Ann WALTON   7m
1841 05 12 Mary CRUMMOCK Fartown 16
1841 05 12 Martha CRUMMOCK Fartown 14
1841 05 13 Hannah Maria COATES Chapeltown inf
1841 05 14 Martha TIDSWELL Delf End 2
1841 05 16 Jonathan HOLMES Littlemoor 3 1/2
1841 05 16 Thomas HARGREAVE Greenside 21
1841 05 18 Martha PARKER Greenside 14
1841 05 22 Mary Ann CLAYTON Wetherby 2
1841 05 23 Hannah CROWTHER Hough Side 72
1841 05 23 Sally ROOME Birkenshaw 39
1841 05 25 James NEWMAN Stanningley 13m
1841 05 26 Joseph BARKER Fartown 26
1841 05 30 Anthony BARTON Pudsey 4y 10m
1841 06 08 Fanny PEEL Fulneck 7
1841 06 08 Matthew JONES Troydale 7
1841 06 10 Joseph HUTCHINSON Troydale 12
1841 06 11 Mary HARRISON Low Pudsey 58
1841 06 11 John BOYS Fartown 8
1841 06 13 William BROOK Greenside 59
1841 06 18 Robert Emmett SALTER Fartown 15m
1841 06 27 George ARMITAGE Greenside 1
1841 06 27 Joseph TURNER Bankhouse 2m
1841 07 08 Mary EMSLEY Low Pudsey 15
1841 07 09 William TUNNICLIFFE Low Pudsey 32
1841 07 10 Sarah JOHNSON Littlemoor 3
1841 07 11 Mary Ann HORN Farsley 45
1841 07 15 Elizabeth BINKS Waterloo 16m
1841 07 25 Ruth ROBERTSHAW Waterloo 4m
1841 08 01 John Howgate HUDSON Fartown 2
1841 08 03 Joseph BOOTH Stanningley 67
1841 08 05 Elizabeth WATSON Littlemoor 50
1841 08 08 Anne BARKER Fartown 15m
1841 08 08 Louisa WARD Delf End 22
1841 08 12 Elizabeth HASTE Pudsey 91
1841 08 14 John William BRADLEY Troydale 12
1841 08 14 John BANKS Pudsey inf
1841 08 21 Martha NORTON Bramley inf
1841 08 23 Charity SHARP Low Pudsey 76
1841 09 07 Anne JOHNSON Fartown inf
1841 09 09 James WOOD Priestley Mill Yard 15
1841 09 10 John RIDER Low Pudsey inf
1841 09 16 James WALTON Littlemoor 9
1841 09 21 Elizabeth DRIVER Fartown 53
1841 09 23 Nancy STANSFIELD Fartown inf
1841 09 26 Martha ROSS Greenside 10m
1841 09 29 William GLOVER Littlemoor 78
1841 09 30 Henry WOMERSLEY Pudsey inf
1841 10 04 George HUTTON Pudsey 34
1841 10 07 Jane WILLEY Leeds 57
1841 10 08 Louisa Dolman KETTLEWELL Low Pudsey 1y 4m
1841 10 10 Charlotte CROSSLAND Pudsey 10
1841 10 10 Jane CORNER Pudsey 15
1841 10 16 Mary Elizabeth HYLAND Roker Lane 1m
1841 10 17 Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Greenside 6m
1841 10 19 Elizabeth CARLTON Primrose Hill 1 1/2
1841 10 20 Hannah VICKERS Stanningley 11w
1841 10 20 Hannah BUCKTON Low Pudsey 48
1841 10 24 Elizabeth PARKINSON Bowling 1
1841 10 29 Benjamin BROOK Pudsey 1
1841 11 02 William BATEMAN Littlemoor 57
1841 11 03 George GIBSON Pudsey 62
1841 11 10 Henry HUTTON Fartown 5m
1841 11 12 John GREAVES Fartown 21
1841 11 14 Hannah PROCTER Low Pudsey 25
1841 11 17 Joshua HALEY Bramley 3
1841 11 28 Samuel Hutchinson SHARP Low Pudsey 6m
1841 12 01 Hannah ILLINGWORTH Pudsey 16
1841 12 02 John HARRISON Marsh, Pudsey 80
1841 12 04 Margaret HUTTON Pudsey 27
1841 12 05 Mary Jane RUSHWORTH Bankhouse 1
1841 12 10 Henry HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor 1
1841 12 12 James WALTON Littlemoor 2
1841 12 12 David MATHER Pudsey Hill Top 11w
1841 12 22 Joseph HAINSWORTH Bramley Lane End 73
1841 12 29 Elizabeth BOCOCK Low Pudsey 5
1841 12 30 Matthew PROCTER Low Pudsey 3m
1841 12 30 Hannah Maria TUNNICLIFFE Low Pudsey 1
1841 12 30 Matthew GLOVER Littlemoor 7
1841 12 31 John HAINSWORTH Pudsey 69
1842 01 06 Joseph CROMACK Bradford 10
1842 01 09 Richard BOLLAND Bankhouse 1m
1842 01 09 Hannah HUTCHINSON Bradford 86
1842 01 09 Sarah PROCTER Low Pudsey 22
1842 01 12 John Farrer HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor 1 1/2
1842 01 28 Sarah WEBSTER Low Pudsey 1 3/4
1842 02 06 Eunice WADE Delf End 1 1/4
1842 02 13 Jane RAISTRICK Littlemoor 9
1842 02 13 Joseph ARUNDALE Low Pudsey 41
1842 02 14 John COOPER Greenside 62
1842 03 14 Isaac FARRER Delf End inf
1842 03 14 Rebecca FARRER Delf End inf
1842 03 16 James MATHER Littlemoor 52
1842 03 17 John CROWTHER Hough Side 71
1842 03 17 George WALKER Fartown 1y 9m
1842 03 22 Mary GRAINGER Greenside 5
1842 03 22 Anne PEARSON Fartown 41
1842 03 22 William GLOVER Roker Lane 48
1842 03 30 Charles Procter HUTCHINSON Littlemoor 1
1842 04 03 Abraham HARGREAVE Stanningley 1
1842 04 14 Joshua SWIFT Pudsey 75
1842 04 17 Sarah Anne CLAYTON Stanningley 11w
1842 04 19 James BANKS . 67
1842 04 24 Mary CRAVEN Littlemoor 28
1842 04 26 John O'DONNELL Greenside 1
1842 05 04 Hannah WALKER Bankhouse 74
1842 05 13 Martha MOSS Greenside 7w
1842 05 15 William ARMSTRONG Pudsey 3 1/2
1842 05 15 William MATHERS Pudsey 40
1842 05 15 James MATHERS Pudsey 5
1842 05 20 John CALTON Pudsey 5 1/2
1842 05 26 William GAUNT Greenside 5
1842 05 28 James WOOD Low Pudsey 6w
1842 06 01 James HUTCHINSON Leeds 75
1842 06 01 Betty PROCTER Littlemoor 86
1842 06 03 George GREAVES Littlemoor 65
1842 06 04 William WATERHOUSE Tong 14w
1842 06 10 John HARRISON Low Pudsey inf
1842 06 11 Henry HEAP Chapeltown inf
1842 06 14 Martha VERITY Fartown 14
1842 06 15 William MERRITT Uppermoor inf
1842 06 19 Elizabeth MALKIN Greenside 1
1842 06 28 Mina? GRAINGER Greenside 15m
1842 07 06 Elizabeth EMSLEY Marsh 11w
1842 07 11 James SEED Pudsey late of Halifax 67
1842 07 13 Richard HANSON Pudsey 79
1842 07 17 Esther TUNNICLIFFE Low Pudsey 3 1/2
1842 07 18 Elizabeth MOSS Pudsey 34
1842 07 18 James MATHER Littlemoor 14
1842 07 27 Anne HINCHCLIFFE Wortley 75
1842 08 02 Joseph CLOUGH Pudsey 21
1842 08 02 Samuel CLOUGH Pudsey 21
1842 08 07 Benjamin HEAP Pudsey 10w
1842 08 21 Thomas HODGSON Pudsey 10m
1842 08 21 Simeon DICKINSON Pudsey 2
1842 08 21 Elizabeth ELMSLEY Marsh 41
1842 08 21 Mary SUGDEN Pudsey 26
1842 08 28 Elizabeth SUGDEN Low Pudsey 39
1842 08 30 James VERITY Greenside 24
1842 09 16 Jane Dean PETTINGER Pudsey 11m
1842 09 16 Hannah NICHOLS Bowling 67
1842 09 18 Anne MARSHALL Pudsey 27
1842 09 20 Mary Ann COATES Pudsey 5m
1842 09 26 Rebecca ARMSTRONG Pudsey 6
1842 09 27 Sarah LISTER Marsh inf
1842 09 28 Hannah CROWTHER Hough Side 29
1842 10 05 Grace WILLCOCK Lowtown 20
1842 10 09 Ann HUDSON Fartown 1
1842 10 13 Hannah TURNER Lowtown 76
1842 10 16 Jane RANKIN Green top 7
1842 10 17 Edward WALTON Pudsey 2
1842 10 24 Martha ARMITAGE Greenside 1y 8m
1842 10 30 Marian CLIFFORD Lowtown 1y 7m
1842 10 30 Sarah PROCTOR Lowtown 38
1842 11 01 Samuel JAGGER Greenside 2
1842 11 03 Isaac Crampton BOOCOCK Lowtown inf
1842 11 04 Elizabeth SPENCER Fartown 68
1842 11 06 John NEWTON Smalewell 43
1842 11 11 Maria BREARLEY Roker Lane 23
1842 11 16 Mary MYERS Low Pudsey 53
1842 11 20 Harriet ACKROYD Pudsey inf
1842 11 20 Ede RUSHFORTH Bankhouse 1
1842 11 22 Joseph Brearley HAINSWORTH Lowtown 11d
1842 11 23 George POOLE Pudsey 98
1842 11 27 Benjamin VERITY Lane End, Bramley 73
1842 12 01 John FARRAR Pudsey 59
1842 12 04 Rebecca SUGDEN Lowtown 26
1842 12 05 Samuel Holgate GREAVES Littlemoor 6
1843 01 03 Henry NORTON Low Pudsey 19
1843 01 08 Francis HOLDSWORTH Stanningley 82
1843 01 11 Benjamin Johnson HINCHLIFFE Greenside 10w
1843 01 11 Squire Wilson BARRACLOUGH Chapeltown 3
1843 01 13 Jane BINKS Uppermoor 1
1843 01 20 Francis TURNER Bradford 37
1843 01 22 Alfred HEAPS Pudsey 9m
1843 01 29 David RAISTRICk Pudsey 16
1843 02 14 Mary LUPTON Lowtown 58
1843 02 20 Henry MATHERS Fartown 14
1843 02 24 Mary BOCOCK Stanningley 79
1843 02 26 Selina DAWSON Pudsey 13w
1843 02 26 Elizabeth DIXON Pudsey 6m
1843 03 03 Samuel WARD Lowtown 33
1843 03 07 William RIDER Waterloo 2
1843 03 08 Sarah ARMITAGE Greenside 1 1/2
1843 03 11 Thomas RIDER Lowtown 6d
1843 03 15 May CHILD Waterloo 55
1843 03 17 Henry JONES Waterloo inf
1843 03 21 Ann MERRIT Waterloo inf
1843 03 22 George Tordoff MATHERS Chapeltown 4m
1843 03 25 Joseph Peter FOSTER Stanningley 3
1843 04 02 Hannah HINCHLIFFE Fartown 1
1843 04 03 Hannah LEE Lowtown 29
1843 04 04 Isaac NORTON Lowtown 3/4
1843 04 05 Samuel JACKSON Littlemoor 76
1843 04 20 Mary BAGGALEY Marsh 11m
1843 04 20 James William HARRISON Lowtown 1y 8m
1843 04 22 Waterhouse GREAVES Fartown 3w
1843 04 23 William ELMSLEY Littlemoor 33
1843 04 23 Richard BROOKE Beckbottom, Farsley 38
1843 04 27 Joseph Midgley DRAKE? Lowtown 7w
1843 04 27 Elizabeth VERITY Waterloo 43
1843 04 29 Frances Amelia MOSS Chapeltown 1m
1843 04 30 John WILSON Bradford Poorhouse 76
1843 05 01 Mary SUTCLIFFE Littlemoor 87
1843 05 04 Louisa SMITH Fartown 38
1843 05 04 Martha RHODES Fartown 6
1843 05 06 Hannah CROWTHER Hough Side 62
1843 05 09 Elizabeth BOCOCK Waterloo 22
1843 05 16 Anne HARRISON Marsh 22
1843 05 16 Sarah Ann GREAVES Littlemoor 1y 4m
1843 05 19 Jeremiah BROOK Windmill Hill 18w
1843 05 21 Isaac HAINSWORTH Bradford Poorhouse 68
1843 05 24 Daniel Booth TURNER Manningham, Bradford 7
1843 05 26 Thomas MUSGRAVE Bramley, Pudsey Town End 20
1843 05 30 Michael NEWTON Waterloo 42
1843 06 04 John ELSWORTH Delf End 53
1843 06 06 Esther ACKROYD Greenside 11m
1843 06 08 Mria LAWTON Littlemoor 5
1843 06 16 Martha STANSFIELD Fartown inf
1843 06 18 Mary HUSTLER Lowtown 68
1843 06 20 John WALKER Bankhouse 76
1843 06 30 Hannah WARD Priestley Mill 38
1843 06 30 Hannah MUSGRAVE Lowtown 10w
1843 07 02 Joseph MATHERS Fartown 12
1843 07 06 Jane HALLIDAY Lowtown 7w
1843 07 09 William MYERS Lowtown 21
1843 07 19 Squire BRAITHWAITE Greenside 8w
1843 07 23 Elizabeth JOWETT Stanningley 6m
1843 07 27 Joseph WILSON Pudsey 6
1843 07 27 Susannah MAHER Stanningley 14
1843 07 30 Isaac RODGERS Lowtown 45
1843 08 06 Hannah NEWTON Waterloo 10
1843 08 13 Alfred BAKER Pudsey 6m
1843 08 18 Mary TIDGWELL Waterloo 47
1843 08 18 Frances HARTLEY Greenside 72
1843 08 23 Nancy DRIVER Littlemoor 13
1843 08 25 Hannah LANGLEY Bramley 6m
1843 08 28 William GAUNT Greenside 70
1843 09 04 Ellen SHAW Robin Lane 42
1843 09 05 Jane WRIGHT Delf End 16
1843 09 06 Joshua ROGERS Robin Lane 46
1843 09 18 Ellen SHAW Robin Lane 3w
1843 09 22 Rebecca RIDER Lowtown 3w
1843 09 24 Mary SUGDEN Lowtown 5
1843 09 24 Mary ALLOT Lowtown 77
1843 09 27 John TURNER Uppermoor 78
1843 09 28 Eliza ROSS Littlemoor 15
1843 10 03 Elizabeth FEARNLEY Lowtown 2
1843 11 01 Eliza ARMITAGE Smalewell 4
1843 11 05 Anne JAGGER Stanningley 24
1843 11 07 James BLACKBURN Greenside 6w
1843 11 12 Reuben RAYNER Greenside 13
1843 11 15 Maryann BOYS Pudsey 1 1/2
1843 11 17 Tinsdale APPLEYARD Greenside 40
1843 11 22 Hannah GAUNT Low Pudsey 30
1843 11 24 Thomas GLOVER Roker Lane 24
1843 11 30 Elizabeth JACKSON Jumbles Well 75
1843 12 06 John COATES Pudsey 52
1843 12 06 Hannah BOOTH Littlemoor 55
1843 12 15 Mary Anne TAYLOR Robin Lane 5
1843 12 17 James PROCTOR Fulneck 68
1843 12 20 Samuel Smith HARRISON Fartown 4
1843 12 22 Martha Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE Church Lane 9w
1844 01 02 Matthew HEATON Bradford 38
1844 01 04 Robert SALTER Fartown 15m
1844 01 07 James HUTCHINSON Bankhouse 43
1844 01 14 Joseph RAYNER Waterloo 49
1844 01 17 Sam? FARRER Robin Lane 20
1844 01 21 Thomas MOSS Greenside 13m
1844 01 24 Thomas CRAMPTON Roker Lane 5m
1844 01 27 Jane CLAYTON Littlemoor 33
1844 02 02 Elizabeth Anne POOLE Pudsey 11m
1844 02 05 Sarah GILL Littlemoor 5
1844 02 12 Jeremiah LOBLEY Lowtown 76
1844 02 14 William CASSON Fartown 41
1844 02 15 Sarah Jane LAWSON Windmill Hill 1
1844 02 17 Martha BANKS Pudsey 29
1844 02 25 Sophia WINDSOR Roker Lane 3
1844 02 25 Mary HINCHLIFFE Smalewell 23
1844 02 29 Thomas JACKSON Chapeltown 1
1844 03 03 Mary Elizabeth HARGREAVES Jumbles Well 2
1844 03 03 Tristram Moss TUNNICLIFFE Fartown 3
1844 03 04 Sarah LUMBY Greenside 84
1844 03 08 Martha HINCHLIFFE Fartown 8w
1844 03 10 David TURNER Bradford 10
1844 03 13 John GAUNT Greenside 1d
1844 03 15 Rachel HARRISON Crimbles 51
1844 03 16 John HUSTLER Fartown 4 1/2
1844 03 16 Samuel BUCKTON Bradford 45
1844 03 17 Samuel GREGSON Fartown 2
1844 03 20 Mary FEARNLEY Littlemoor Bottom 22
1844 03 21 John ROBERTSHAW Waterloo 1y 11m
1844 03 27 Thomas DICKENSON Waterloo 33
1844 03 29 Samuel MOSS Greenside 36
1844 04 05 Henry Charles WOOD Littlemoor Bottom 2
1844 04 07 Hannah SUGDEN Lowtown 3
1844 04 10 Rose TIDGWELL Littlemoor 6m
1844 04 18 Isaac LISTER Marsh 52
1844 04 17 Thomas HANLEY? Fartown 77
1844 04 21 Joshua WALTON Robin Lane 23m
1844 04 21 Jane JONES Troydale 38
1844 04 23 Nancy GAUNT Fartown 13w
1844 05 02 William LAWTON Littlemoor 17
1844 05 02 Silas DICKENSON Fartown 23w
1844 05 08 Mary NEWTON Delf End 14
1844 05 08 Mary MUSGRAVE Crimbles 2
1844 05 12 Martha ROSS Greenside 22
1844 05 17 William MUSGRAVE Bramley, Pudsey Town End 56
1844 05 21 Martha WEBSTER Littlemoor 7m
1844 05 23 John DEAN Roker Lane 65
1844 05 23 Hannah Mary WALKER Fartown 13m
1844 05 29 George Loriman FOSTER Richardshaw Lane 16m
1844 05 31 Samuel HINCHLIFFE Bradford Moor 79
1844 06 08 Joseph HARRISON Lowtown 13w
1844 06 11 William MUSGRAVE Bramley, Pudsey Town End 31
1844 06 13 Edward RAISTRICk Littlemoor 7m
1844 06 17 William BANKS Greenside 17
1844 06 27 William BROOK Littlemoor Bottom 87
1844 07 14 Elizabeth RAYNER Fartown 4m
1844 07 16 John SCALES Lowtown 6m
1844 07 16 Mary EMSLEY Greenside 23
1844 07 19 George SUGDEN Fartown 71
1844 07 21 William RUSHWORTH Bankhouse 3w
1844 07 29 Joseph GALLOWAY Littlemoor 54
1844 08 08 Henrietta Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE Greenside 9m
1844 08 09 Mary WADE Greenside 16m
1844 08 12 Mary WEBSTER Crimbles 51
1844 08 14 Mary BEAUMONT Greenside 57
1844 08 14 Ann HARRISON Fartown 4
1844 08 18 Hannah HOLMES Littlemoor 32
1844 08 20 Joseph BROOK Lowtown 11m
1844 08 29 Richard FARRER Hilltop, Pudsey 77
1844 09 02 Agnes Anne PROCTOR Fulneck 5m
1844 09 06 William SUTCLIFFE Farsley 9m
1844 09 13 Joseph PARKER Fartown 19m
1844 09 13 Isaac BOOCOCK Bramley, Pudsey Town End 6w
1844 09 14 Farrer BOOCOCK Crimbles 19w
1844 09 22 James KIRK Lowtown 54
1844 09 23 John HEATON Waterloo 79
1844 10 06 James ALLOTT Lowtown 8
1844 10 09 Hannah PARROTT Richardshaw 55
1844 10 11 Martha TIDGWELL Waterloo 19w
1844 10 12 George BRAYSHAW Farnley 48
1844 10 18 Stephen Gill ROSS Fartown 1m
1844 10 27 Hannah WALTON Lowtown 73
1844 10 29 Susannah CROMACK Marsh 28w
1844 11 01 Hannah SWITHENBANK Fartown 16
1844 11 03 Alice BLACKBURN Greenside 10m
1844 11 05 Joseph Wood GAUNT Lowtown 15m
1844 11 08 James CAWTHERAY Greentop 68
1844 11 10 Alfred HEAPS Church Lane 10m
1844 11 20 Benjamin HINCHLIFFE Greenside 33
1844 11 20 Andrew Hodgson WOMERSLEY Waterloo 17m
1844 11 26 Ann BAKER Church Lane 2.5
1844 11 27 Hannah RANKIN Greentop 15
1844 11 27 Sarah Ann LANGLEY Lowtown 2
1844 12 01 David JAGGER Stanningley 2.5
1844 12 04 John Edward HOWGATE Fartown 7m
1844 12 06 Naboth GAUNT Lowtown 1
1844 12 16 Joseph RAYNER Fartown 52
1844 12 22 Joseph DAVY Stanningley 14w
1844 12 25 William HALLIDAY Lowtown 3w
1844 12 27 William RHODES Back Lane 8w
1844 12 28 Sarah HININGS Bramley 27
1844 12 30 Catharine JOINER Lowtown 1y 10d
1845 01 05 Mercy SWITHENBANK Fartown 91
1845 01 08 Mary FARRER Robin Lane 25
1845 01 10 John ROSS Radcliffe Lane 73
1845 01 13 Mary WALTON Roker Lane 21
1845 01 15 Alice JEFFERSON Chapeltown 30
1845 01 16 Elizabeth FAUBERT Chapeltown 2d
1845 01 19 Thomas LANGLEY Littletown 13
1845 01 26 Mary PROCTER Greenside 27
1845 01 28 Martha Brook PARKER Victoria St. 3
1845 02 11 Mary A. COATES Bradford 17
1845 02 13 Sarah BARRON Littlemoor 15m
1845 02 18 Esther GAUNT Greenside 2.5
1845 02 19 Reuben BOYS Chapeltown 6m
1845 02 20 Elizabeth APPLEYARD Greenside 10m
1845 02 25 Esther GAUNT Fartown 59
1845 02 26 Jane RYLEY Marsh 12
1845 03 02 John LUMBY Fartown 19
1845 03 10 William LUMBY Littlemoor Bottom 80
1845 03 10 Sarah FARRER Lowtown 9w
1845 03 16 Joshua Myers CAWOOD Lowtown 22
1845 03 19 Benjamin PROCTER Lowtown 37
1845 03 23 Sarah HARGREAVES Greenside 57
1845 03 23 Alfred DICKENSON Chapeltown 3.5
1845 03 24 Sarah Ann RIDER Bramley 8m
1845 03 25 Sarah SCHOLEFIELD Littlemoor Bottom 14w
1845 03 31 Hannah WATERHOUSE Greenside 53
1845 04 05 Elizabeth JEFFERSON Chapeltown 15m
1845 04 07 Elizabeth CLOUGH Robin Lane 66
1845 04 09 Alfred WALKER Bradford 6m
1845 04 09 Ann BEAVERS Greenside 63
1845 04 14 John PROCTER Town End Pudsey 31
1845 04 20 John HALLIDAY New Leeds Bradford 60
1845 04 21 Jane DEAN Greenside 4.5
1845 04 25 Hannah Maria HUTCHINSON Bankhouse 7
1845 04 27 Samuel Lister STANSFIELD Greenside 15m
1845 04 29 Sarah RYDER Delph End 17m
1845 05 02 Thomas HARRISON Crimbles 78
1845 05 04 Adam PYRAH Lowtown 15
1845 05 05 Sarah SWITHENBANK Fartown 7
1845 05 07 Samuel FARRER Dudley Hill 48
1845 05 07 Sarah ARMITAGE Greenside 2
1845 05 16 William HALLIDAY Greenside 15m
1845 05 18 John NEWTON Waterloo 18
1845 05 20 Sarah GAUNT Greenside 74
1845 05 25 Sarah LANGLEY Greenside 83
1845 05 26 Nancy HALLIDAY Lowtown 72
1845 05 26 Rachael HARRISON Littlemoor Bottom 21w
1845 05 26 Hannah BOYS Chapeltown 37
1845 05 30 John JONES Greenside 69
1845 06 15 Mary HEATON Lowtown 68
1845 06 17 Hannah WATSON Littlemoor 30
1845 06 18 Sally POLLARD Greenside 2
1845 06 20 John MARSDEN Chapeltown 6m
1845 06 22 Richard SANDERSON Troydale 45
1845 06 24 Frances Victoria KETTLEWELL Lowtown 6
1845 06 25 Jane WARD Littlemoor 22
1845 07 10 John EMSLEY Lowtown 24
1845 07 13 Hannah HAINSWORTH Lowtown 2
1845 07 14 George ASPINAL Waterloo 1m
1845 07 15 John HARGRAVES Greenside 31
1845 07 20 James WHITFIELD Littlemoor 10m
1845 08 01 Benjamin JOWETT Richardshaw Lane 11m
1845 08 06 Jane ILLINGWORTH Greenside 7
1845 08 06 Hannah JACKSON Chapeltown 27
1845 08 07 Betty MATHERS Littlemoor 60
1845 08 10 William SCOTT Waterloo 3
1845 08 17 Eden NAYLOR Greenside 2
1845 08 17 Harriet RAYNER Fartown 30
1845 08 22 Jeremiah SOWDEN Waterloo 62
1845 09 06 Thomas BROADBENT Littlemoor 7m
1845 09 07 Ann BRAYSHAW Greentop 31
1845 09 19 John WILLIAMSON Delph End 13m
1845 09 19 William PITTS Waterloo 11m
1845 09 25 John HARPER Richardshaw Lane 51
1845 09 27 William PARKER Chapeltown 3
1845 09 30 Hugh SWITHENBANK Fartown Top 3
1845 10 02 James VERITY Chapeltown 2
1845 10 15 Betsy JACKSON Chapeltown 15m
1845 10 17 Michael BEAUMONT Greenside 2y 7m
1845 10 21 William LUPTON Lowtown 17m
1845 10 24 Benjamin Banks VERITY Lowtown 3
1845 10 26 James BARRON Greentop 9m
1845 10 26 Simeon PARKER Fartown 2
1845 10 27 Martha HINCHLIFFE Robin Lane 10m
1845 10 29 Jane RAISTRICK Littlemoor 3
1845 11 02 Joseph CRAMPTON Lowtown 2
1845 11 02 Simeon BEAUMONT Greenside 1
1845 11 09 John DEANE Roker Lane 21
1845 11 09 Enoch RUSHTON Bankhouse 11m
1845 11 09 Oliver DRAKE Lowtown 11m
1845 11 09 Martha BROOK Lowtown 1
1845 11 11 John Ross FARRER Jumble's Well 17m
1845 11 19 Elizabeth MASON Lowtown 1
1845 11 23 Jane FEARNLEY Troydale 1
1845 11 23 Hannah CARTER Lowtown 1
1845 11 24 Sarah Ann BROOK Crimbles 1
1845 11 26 Emma STOCKS Horton 5w
1845 11 26 Isaac WILKINSON Delph End 18m
1845 11 28 Betty BROOKSBANK Greenside 62
1845 11 30 Ann WALTON Littlemoor Bottom 17w
1845 11 30 Henry GARSIDE Lowtown 5m
1845 12 02 Ann CLARKSON Lowtown 2
1845 12 03 Hannah BEAUMONT Chapeltown 26
1845 12 04 Joseph WATKINSON Lowtown 20m
1845 12 05 Simeon HALLIDAY Lowtown 6
1845 12 07 Ellen BLACKBURN Robin Lane 22m
1845 12 07 James BRAYSHAW Greenside 50
1845 12 11 William MARSHALL Stanningley 5
1845 12 14 Samuel CLEAN Delph Hill 18w
1845 12 17 William Greaves HOWGATE Fartown 23
1845 12 17 George MARSHALL Stanningley 3
1845 12 17 Mary Ann MARSHALL Stanningley 9m
1845 12 21 Sarah Ann CARR Greenside 1
1845 12 25 Sarah TUNNICLIFFE Lowtown 13
1845 12 25 William BARRET Lowtown 6w
1846 01 01 Hannah BROOK Fartown 84
1846 01 13 Mary MARSHALL Stanningley 1 1/2
1846 01 18 Joseph BARNES Chapeltown 56
1846 01 27 James BROOK Lowtown 9w
1846 01 30 Betty DOVENER Bankhouse 12
1846 02 02 Richard Frederick FARRER Hill Top, Pudsey 40
1846 02 12 Edward SPENCER Littlemoor 29
1846 02 13 Hannah BOOCOCK Lowtown 17w
1846 02 20 Eliza MATHERS Fulneck 29
1846 02 27 Elizabeth WHITELEY Uppermoor 5m
1846 03 07 William TORDOFF Chapeltown 17m
1846 03 08 Nancy HOLMES Littlemoor 22
1846 03 09 Joshua WOOD Fartown 20
1846 03 11 Maria HAINSWORTH Lowtown 1
1846 03 13 Ellen HORSFALL Lowtown 38
1846 03 22 Mary Ann KILLINGBECK Greenside 4y 6m
1846 03 29 Sarah LEE Greenside 67
1846 04 03 William RAYNER Fartown 10m
1846 04 05 Joseph DICKENSON Fartown 1
1846 04 06 Joshua BRAITHWAITE Jumbles Well 9d
1846 04 07 Dinah JAGGER Stanningley 55
1846 04 08 John Farrer BOOCOCK Lowtown 11m
1846 04 12 Benjamin GAUNT Lowtown 9m
1846 04 27 Grace Batly? WILSON Bramley 21
1846 04 17 Alice JOWETT Greenside 71
1846 05 12 Mary WALKER Fartown 11m
1846 05 18 William HORSFALL Lowtown 7m
1846 05 22 Mary HORSFALL Lowtown 11m
1846 05 23 Isaiah WOOD Lowtown inf
1846 05 24 Hannah HANSON Littlemoor 64
1846 05 24 Emily FENTON Fartown 2w
1846 05 29 Mary Ann FIRTH Littlemoor 5m
1846 06 02 Eli SCHOLEFIELD Littlemoor Bottom 3w
1846 06 03 Arthur PROCTOR Littlemoor Bottom 11w
1846 06 11 Grace MUSGRAVE Crimbles 5d
1846 06 12 Jane HINCHLIFFE Robin Lane 14w
1846 06 14 John BATEMAN Fartown 70
1846 06 22 Mary WOOD Fartown 3w
1846 06 23 Stephen GILL Church Lane 73
1846 06 23 Henry CLAYTON Robin Lane 31
1846 06 25 Peter CASHAL Greenside 26
1846 06 26 John BANKS Uppermoor 9
1846 07 02 Hannah HARRISON Greenside 8
1846 07 02 Mary WOOD Lowtown 44
1846 07 07 Sarah Elizabeth LORIMAN Richardshaw Lane 1
1846 07 11 Margaret Annie CLAYTON Wetherby 15
1846 07 12 Emma JOHNSON Fartown 10m
1846 07 19 Elizabeth HARPER Richardshaw Lane 20
1846 08 02 William NORTON Lowtown 28
1846 08 05 Hannah CARR Greenside 44
1846 08 10 Nancy WILSON Fartown 75
1846 08 11 Alice COOPER Greenside 15m
1846 08 14 Elizabeth PARKER Chapeltown 62
1846 08 16 Hannah Mariah ROBERTS Hough Side 2w
1846 08 16 William EMSLEY Littlemoor 3
1846 08 17 Elizabeth VERITY Lowtown, Bramley 70
1846 08 21 Joseph VERITY Lowtown 17m
1846 08 23 William CLARKSON Waterloo 1
1846 08 26 Joseph PROCTOR Idle 55
1846 09 02 James STEAD Roker Lane 75
1846 09 07 Martha BEAUMONT Pudsey 33
1846 09 08 Elizabeth COWPER Lowtown 2y 11m
1846 09 09 Sarah GLOVER Roker Lane 22
1846 09 10 Sarah Elizabeth BATEMAN Pudsey 1
1846 09 11 John HARE Uppermoor 50
1846 09 14 Sarah Ann HEYWOOD Greenside 1
1846 09 22 Hannah PROCTOR Lowtown 23
1846 09 26 Anne TUNNICLIFFE Greenside 4
1846 09 29 Edward HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor 2
1846 10 01 Eliza Anne WEBSTER Littlemoor 1m
1846 10 02 James RIDER Lowtown 9m
1846 10 04 Eliza PARKINSON Lowtown 2
1846 10 05 Jeremiah WALKER Bankhouse 40
1846 10 06 Elizabeth CRUMMACK Marsh 21w
1846 10 09 William NICHOLS Bradford 55
1846 10 11 John WEBSTER Lowtown 38
1846 10 11 Martha GLOVER Littlemoor 1
1846 10 20 Elizabeth RYLEY Marsh 17
1846 11 01 Ebenezer OATES Chapeltown 68
1846 11 01 Joseph HUDSON Back Lane 7m
1846 11 02 Edwin HALLIDAY Lowtown 2w
1846 11 04 Hannah HILL Delf Hill 84
1846 11 13 Sarah WADE Greenside 7m
1846 11 17 Simeon FARRER Dudley Hill 8
1846 11 17 Mary RILEY Marsh 24
1846 11 22 Sarah NEWTON Delf End 27
1846 11 26 Mary RILEY Marsh 56
1846 11 29 Ellen DYSON Lowtown 1
1846 11 30 Hannah UPTON Chapeltown 59
1846 12 05 George Milton SPENCER Littlemoor 9w
1846 12 07 Joseph HINCHLIFFE Carlton Workhouse 82
1846 12 10 George GLOVER Littlemoor Bottom 41
1846 12 11 Sarah GAUNT Lowtown 8m
1846 12 11 James CORNFORTH Lowtown 14m
1846 12 14 Alfred RUSHTON Bankhouse 6w
1846 12 28 Grace Ann RAISTRICK Greenside 2
1846 12 28 Jeremiah RAISTRICK Greenside 10m
1846 12 30 Martha WATERHOUSE Greenside 10
1847 01 03 Priscilla TOPHAM Bankhouse 24
1847 01 03 Joseph BARKER Fartown 15w
1847 01 05 Samuel Singleton GAUNT Fartown 5
1847 01 07 William COATES Pudsey 8m
1847 01 22 George WALTON Littlemoor Bottom 4m
1847 01 24 Sarah GILL Church Lane 59
1847 02 02 Samuel Henry SHARP Church Lane 9m
1847 02 08 James CLIFFORD Lowtown 17
1847 02 11 William Wilkinson BROOK Robin Lane 17w
1847 02 24 Grace WILKINSON Robin Lane 61
1847 02 25 Hannah HARRISON Greenside 46
1847 03 10 Mary FARRER Radcliffe Lane 65
1847 03 10 Mark HUTCHINSON Littlemoor 64
1847 03 11 William HUDSON Back Lane 6
1847 03 18 George RAYNER Richardshaw Lane 2
1847 03 21 Ann FLETCHER Chapeltown 61
1847 03 26 Dorcas BECKWITH Back Lane 10w
1847 03 29 William SOWDEN Bradford 28
1847 03 30 John WOOD Fartown 10m
1847 04 01 Eliza TIDGWELL Waterloo 10
1847 04 04 Mary WATERHOUSE Windmill Hill 14m
1847 04 07 William BARMBY Stanningley 38
1847 04 09 George SCOTT Windmill Hill 71
1847 04 15 John BOOCOCK Uppermoor 66
1847 04 18 John HINCHLIFFE Lowtown 67
1847 04 21 Sarah BOOCOCK Richardshaw Lane 21
1847 05 16 Hannah MARSHALL Richardshaw Lane 15
1847 05 16 Frederick HARRISON Fartown 4m
1847 05 19 Samuel RYLEY Marsh 64
1847 05 25 William HUTCHINSON Bankhouse 21
1847 05 26 Rose MARSDEN Green Top 10m
1847 05 27 Eliza GARNER Waterloo 20
1847 05 29 Charles William ASKAM Lowtown 3m
1847 05 30 John BOYS Lowtown 6m
1847 06 08 Nancy ALLON Windmill Hill 20
1847 06 11 William ROBERTS Stanningley 36
1847 06 23 Gustavas PARKER Jumbles Well 3
1847 06 24 Thomas PROCTOR Idle 67
1847 07 02 William HUTCHINSON Pudsey 85
1847 07 04 John BARRACLOUGH Chapeltown 1
1847 07 04 Hannah ROSS Greenside 49
1847 07 06 Elizabeth RHODES Marsh 17m
1847 07 25 Sarah SHARP Lowtown 34
1847 07 25 Mary GAUNT Fartown 44
1847 07 28 John GIBSON Chapeltown 44
1847 07 28 James PROCTOR Pudsey 42
1847 08 03 Ellen SUTCLIFFE Bankhouse 27
1847 08 05 Thomas FARRER Littlemoor 79
1847 08 11 Jane TURNER Greenside 64
1847 08 15 Charles Lister MOSS Marsh 20m
1847 08 17 Mary BANKS Greenside 42
1847 08 20 Hannah PROCTOR Fulneck 77
1847 08 22 John CORNFORTH Lowtown 17
1847 08 22 Hannah JACKSON Greenside 87
1847 08 27 Ann BATEMAN Fartown 62
1847 08 29 Moses BEAUMONT Greenside 10m
1847 09 14 Mary RIDER Lane End 7w
1847 09 22 Elizabeth WATERHOUSE Windmill Hill 35
1847 09 23 Ephraim WALKER Church Lane 17
1847 09 26 Mary LAWSON Lowtown 1
1847 09 30 William ATKINSON Greenside 51
1847 10 07 Sarah TIDGWELL Bradford 56
1847 10 10 Mary Elizabeth SWALES Leeds 2
1847 10 10 Hannah ATKINSON Greenside 51
1847 10 13 Sarah ILLINGWORTH Radcliffe Lane 33
1847 10 18 Nancy FARRER Church Lane 89
1847 10 19 Sarah PITTS Waterloo 5m
1847 10 25 William SCOTT Windmill Hill 3
1847 10 27 Jane JENKINS Bowling 29
1847 19 28 John CORNER Waterloo 46
1847 10 29 James SPENCER Fartown 70
1847 10 29 Mary SPENCER Fartown 58
1847 11 11 William HUSTLER Idle 81
1847 11 14 Nancy BAKER Lowtown 36
1847 11 21 Martha HOWGATE Fartown 1
1847 11 27 Elizabeth WILSON Chapeltown 14m
1847 11 30 Sophia WILSON Chapeltown 3
1847 12 01 George MARSHALL Richardshaw Lane 3
1847 12 05 Wesley Ann SMITH Stanningley 15
1847 12 05 Mary CROWTHER Lowtown 82
1847 12 08 Mary GIBSON Littlemoor 38
1847 12 12 Benjamin GAUNT Chapeltown 2
1847 12 12 Margaret CROMACK Marsh 21
1847 12 12 Mary COOPER Greenside 84
1847 12 15 Samuel BRETHERICK Lowtown 76
1847 12 14 Charles JACKSON Primrose Hill 50
1847 12 16 Joseph BRAYSHAW Fartown 71
1847 12 18 John GAUNT Chapeltown 6
1847 12 28 James Henry SWITHENBANK Fartown 1
1848 01 05 Esther FEARNLEY Lowtown 16m
1848 01 09 Ann WALKER Lowtown 57
1848 01 12 John BEAUMONT Greentop 22m
1848 01 14 George ENGLAND Church Lane 5m
1848 01 17 Hannah SCHOLEFIELD Littlemoor Bottom 10
1848 01 21 Sarah LAWSON Lowtown 18m
1848 01 25 Elizabeth WADE Windmill Hill 6
1848 01 25 George SUGDEN Fartown 8
1848 01 26 Peter PARKER Fartown 2
1848 01 27 Sarah MUSGRAVE Lowtown 2w
1848 02 01 James HUDSON Waterloo 20
1848 02 02 Sarah GLOVER Waterloo 33
1848 02 06 Abraham HAINSWORTH Jumbles Well 13
1848 02 06 Joyse BRIERLEY Church Lane 70
1848 02 13 Grace NELSON Littlemoor 95
1848 02 16 John CLOUGH Dyehouse 44
1848 02 18 William O'DONNELL Greenside 3
1848 02 25 Samuel WADE Windmill Hill 5m
1848 02 26 Frances HEBBELTHWAITE Primrose Hill 16m
1848 02 26 Joseph DURRANS Back Lane 2
1848 02 29 Hannah HEATON Chapeltown 49
1848 03 01 Martha WADE Windmill Hill 6
1848 03 01 Sarah WADE Windmill Hill 2
1848 03 08 Benjamin ILLINGWORTH Churwell 23w
1848 03 09 Priscilla DICKINSON Bankhouse 1
1848 03 12 Mark WHITTAM Lowtown 2
1848 03 13 Hannah DEWHIRST Waterloo 3w
1848 03 16 Mary HEBBELTHWAITE Richardshaw 3
1848 03 10 Sarah Ann JACKSON Chapeltown 2y 10m
1848 03 17 Mary TURNER Chapeltown 28
1848 03 19 Elizabeth WEBSTER Lowtown 75
1848 03 21 Sarah STEAD Roker Lane 69
1848 03 24 Martha NORTON Lowtown 51
1848 03 26 Henry ARMITAGE Greenside 6
1848 04 07 Abraham GAMBLES Stanningley 25
1848 04 07 Joseph Edward WILSON Stanningley 3
1848 04 10 Ann WOOD Primrose Hill 10
1848 04 11 Sarah Ann ELSWORTH Lowtown 2w
1848 04 14 John CASSON Bradford 57
1848 04 14 Elizabeth JONES Greenside 3
1848 01 14 Elizabeth SHARP Stanningley 4
1848 04 15 Mary Ann PARKER Primrose Hill 2
1848 04 16 Ann DOVENER Bankhouse 17
1848 04 18 Elizabeth BARMBY Stanningley 2
1848 04 19 John Stephen PARKER Leeds 18
1848 04 21 Martha Ann FIELDHOUSE Waterloo 3
1848 04 21 John HARRISON Greenside 22
1848 04 23 Martha GAUNT Lane End 2
1848 04 24 Samuel BARRATT Lowtown 6m
1848 04 25 Rachael FARRAR Jumbles Well 2
1848 04 27 William AMBLER Crimbles 3
1848 04 29 Elizabeth ELSWORTH Lowtown 4w
1848 04 30 Susanna SCALES Lowtown 3
1848 04 30 Ann SCALES Lowtown 1
1848 04 30 Benjamin Stuart BRAITHWAITE Jumbles Well 5
1848 05 02 Martha MARSTON Chapeltown 11m
1848 05 05 David JENKINS Birkenshaw 3m
1848 05 06 Elizabeth GAUNT Crimbles 49
1848 05 10 Mary JONES Greenside 18m
1848 05 14 Mary MUSGRAVE Crimbles 11m
1848 05 24 Harriet GAUNT Fartown 13
1848 05 25 Oliver ALLAN Waterloo 2
1848 05 25 James JAGGER Greenside 38
1848 05 27 Thomas RAYNER Fartown inf
1848 05 31 Ann Elizabeth GAUNT Lowtown 5
1848 06 02 James HEAP Chapeltown 13
1848 06 03 Samuel Thomas FARRER Lowtown 6w
1848 06 05 Mary VERITY Crimbles 10m
1848 06 05 John WOOD Lowtown 26
1848 06 07 James DAWSON Waterloo 8
1848 06 11 Mary Hollingworth HINCHLIFFE Delf End 6
1848 06 13 Mary POLLARD Bowling 42
1848 06 16 George BINKS Littlemoor 65
1848 06 18 George WHITLEY Windmill Hill 63
1848 06 19 George FLETCHER Back Lane 12
1848 06 20 William WADE Lowtown 8m
1848 06 21 Martha BLAKELEY Bramley 22
1848 06 25 Joseph ASQUITH Radcliffe Lane 3
1848 06 25 Sicilly BROOK Littlemoor Bottom 73
1848 06 28 William HOLMES Littlemoor 37
1848 06 28 Samuel WILSON Lowtown 25
1848 07 01 Joshua CRAMPTON Littlemoor 27
1848 07 02 John MITCHELL Back Lane 11m
1848 07 02 Hannah GLOVER Bramley 79
1848 07 02 Benjamin ASQUITH Fartown 58
1848 07 07 John GAUNT Lowtown 6
1848 07 15 Mary CARR Greenside 76
1848 07 16 Lewis SCOTT Crimbles 17m
1848 07 17 Henry PULLAN Lowtown 4
1848 07 21 James DAWSON Back Lane 5
1848 08 01 Elizabeth Ann LUPTON Lowtown 2
1848 08 06 Mary HALEY Bramley 2
1848 08 09 Mary HAINSWORTH Lowtown 3
1848 08 12 Sarah Elizabeth BROADBENT Littlemoor 11w
1848 08 13 Hannah FARRER Church Lane 83
1848 08 13 Rebecca HIRST Lowtown 30
1848 08 25 Samuel STRICKLAND Farsley 27
1848 08 31 John BEEVERS Church Lane 69
1848 09 06 Thomas WALTON Robin Lane 78
1848 09 08 Hannah HOBSON Littlemoor 50
1848 09 12 Thomas LISTER Church Lane 70
1848 09 18 Ralph LOBLEY Lowtown 41
1848 09 21 George HARE Chapeltown 58
1848 09 23 Joseph WATKINSON Church Lane 4m
1848 09 26 Mary Ann HUDSON Waterloo 20
1848 09 29 Eleanor Sophia BANKS Radcliffe Lane 5m
1848 10 01 Eleanor DRAKE Waterloo 24
1848 10 14 Margaret HUTCHINSON Richardshaw Lane 20
1848 10 15 Sarah HUTCHINSON Littlemoor 32
1848 10 15 Mary MOSS Greenside 14
1848 10 19 James NORTON Lane End inf
1848 10 19 Mary Ann BAKER Park Square 8
1848 10 23 Rhoda HARRISON Lowtown 9m
1848 11 03 Mary Ann HOLMES Littlemoor 6
1848 11 05 Joseph SUTCLIFFE Farsley 25
1848 11 06 John WEBSTER Lowtown 2
1848 11 12 Elizabeth Ann CRABTREE Robin Lane 3
1848 11 17 Nancy SANDERSON Littlemoor 32
1848 11 27 Mary BANKS Lowtown 2
1848 11 27 Thompson VICKERS Farsley 2
1848 11 27 Alfred VICKERS Farsley 4
1848 11 28 Emma CRABTREE Robin Lane 15m
1848 11 30 Hannah WATERHOUSE Windmill Hill 6
1848 12 01 Martha GLOVER Littlemoor 1
1848 12 06 Sarah ATKINSON Lowtown 62
1848 12 10 Elizabeth HUGGAN Crimbles 53
1848 12 16 Hannah ACKROYD Greenside 9
1848 12 17 Robert Sellers CROWTHER Littlemoor 7
1848 12 17 Hannah GAUNT Uppermoor 70
1848 12 13 William WALTON Littlemoor inf
1848 12 21 Joseph ELSWORTH Lowtown 92
1848 12 24 Sarah DRIVER Fartown 12
1848 12 24 James JACKSON Greenside 89
1849 01 01 Samuel COOPER Greenside 3w
1849 01 23 Abraham HAINSWORTH Fulneck 56
1849 01 24 Mary Elizabeth BRAYSHAW Fartown 2
1849 01 25 Mary HOLDSWORTH Stanningley 16
1849 01 25 Sam DRAKE Waterloo 2
1849 01 27 Alfred HARRISON Fartown 7m
1849 01 28 Jagger ROBERTSHAW Waterloo 37
1849 01 29 John BANKS Greenside 58
1849 02 04 Sarah Ann WILSON Church Lane 7
1849 02 04 Henry DRAKE Waterloo 6
1849 02 04 Sarah NEWTON Waterloo 51
1849 02 04 Mary BOOCOCK Lowtown 2
1849 02 07 Elizabeth HARGREAVES Greenside 59
1849 02 09 Hannah VINCENT Waterloo 36
1849 02 11 Joseph GLOVER Waterloo 2
1849 02 15 Joseph HAINSWORTH Lowtown 4
1849 02 16 Emma GAUNT Fartown 6
1849 02 18 Joe ROBINSON Waterloo 8m
1849 02 19 Sarah Ann GLOVER Waterloo 4
1849 02 20 Richard LANGLEY Chapeltown 84
1849 02 21 Betty VERITY Chapeltown 16m
1849 02 22 Charles RAISTRICK Greenside 24
1849 02 23 Jane ARMITAGE Greenside 2
1849 02 26 Emmanuel BOOCOCK Lane End 1
1849 02 28 John BEAUMONT Uppermoor 6
1849 03 02 Benjamin HALLIDAY Waterloo 19
1849 03 03 James JACKSON Fartown 14m
1849 03 05 Ellen ARMITAGE Greenside 4
1849 03 07 Jonas LANGLEY Littlemoor 42
1849 03 08 Harriet DIXON Jumbles Well 27
1849 03 11 Joseph MARSHALL Stanningley 3
1849 03 13 John William BOOCOCK Lowtown 15m
1849 03 14 William JOWITT Greenside 21
1849 03 18 Martha CLOUGH Fartown 6
1849 03 31 Joseph TIDGELL Waterloo 8m
1849 04 03 Nancy ROBINSON Fartown 64
1849 04 04 James WEBSTER Chapeltown 6
1849 04 10 John VARLEY Lowtown 2
1849 04 11 George WILSON Greenside 2
1849 04 11 Elijah RAISTRICK Greenside 10m
1849 04 12 James THOMPSON Littlemoor Bottom 10
1849 04 16 Elizabeth Hannah GAUNT Crimbles 5w
1849 04 17 Rose Hannah JACKSON Chapeltown 1
1849 04 22 Ruth SYKES Greenside 3
1849 04 23 Jeremiah CROWTHER Littlemoor 19
1849 04 27 John BROOK Crimbles 8m
1849 04 27 Mary Ann GAUNT Chapeltown 7w
1849 04 29 John NEWELL Radcliffe Lane 45
1849 05 03 Mary RANKIN Greenside 8
1849 05 03 Sarah Ann VERITY Delph Hill 5m
1849 05 11 Sarah Ann RIDER Delph Hill 1
1849 05 25 Willam TUNNICLIFFE Low Pudsey 36
1849 05 28 Maria INGHAM Delf End 1
1849 05 29 Julia HAINSWORTH Greenside 4w
1849 06 01 Willim Henry DALBY Kirkstall 4
1849 06 13 Joshua Edward HALEY Bramley 6m
1849 07 04 Thomas ARMITAGE Greenside 5
1849 07 08 Gustavus PARKER Greenside 8w
1849 07 09 John DAWSON Waterloo 5
1849 07 09 Hannah INGHAM Waterloo 3
1849 07 11 Maria WHEATER Stanningley 12w
1849 07 13 John CLARK New Leeds 15m
1849 07 29 Mary PARKER Jumbles Well 22
1849 07 31 Sarah ANDERSON Fartown 15
1849 08 03 Hannah JOHNSON Fulneck 18m
1849 08 16 Joseph HASTE Chapeltown 71
1849 08 16 Joseph THREAPLETON Littlemoor 19
1849 08 20 Joseph OLDROYD Chapeltown 5m
1849 09 03 Ruth BRAYSHAW Wakefield 41
1849 09 03 Catherine HARGREAVES Littlemoor Bottom 34
1849 09 09 Joseph COOPER Littlemoor 54
1849 09 16 Samuel PARKER Chapeltown 58
1849 09 18 John RHODES Fartown 64
1849 09 22 Mary BUSFIELD Littlemoor 69
1849 09 26 Sarah CLAYTON Stanningley 2m
1849 09 27 Joseph DIXON Horton 7m
1849 09 27 John GAUNT Lane End 7m
1849 09 28 Anne ARRAN Horsforth 56
1849 10 05 Joseph Gauthorpe WHEATER Primrose Hill 3m
1849 10 05 William BENNETT Greenside 55
1849 10 06 John JACKSON Bankhouse Lane 58
1849 10 08 Rebecca BENNETT Greenside 59
1849 10 10 William BENNETT Greenside 22
1849 10 10 Sarah GAUNT Greenside 51
1849 10 11 George PONTEFRACT Waterloo 4d
1849 10 14 William GREGSON Fartown 64
1849 10 17 Emma WALKER Bradford 2
1849 10 29 Hannah HAINSWORTH Greenside 34
1849 11 14 Elizabeth PARKINSON Lowtown 6
1849 11 18 Joseph Heckler MOSS Greenside 2
1849 11 23 Elizabeth CHILD Waterloo 25
1849 11 26 Ann RAYNER Primrose Hill 37
1849 11 28 Sarah Elizabeth HOLDSWORTH Stanningley 2
1849 12 02 Betty ARMITAGE Greenside 17m
1849 12 11 John BRIERLEY Park Square 79
1849 12 11 William PROCTER Greenside 34
1849 12 20 Joseph RANKIN Green Top 11m
1849 12 23 George BEAN Littlemoor 71
1849 12 23 Rosetta UPTON Littlemoor Bottom 8m
1849 12 30 Elizabeth WILKS Roker Lane 80
1850 01 09 Robert WATERHOUSE Leeds 63
1850 01 13 William MERRITT Waterloo 8m
1850 01 13 Joseph Robinson HEWITT Lowtown 18m
1850 01 16 Henry CRABTREE Chapeltown 66
1850 01 16 Mary BENNETT Back Lane 6w
1850 01 20 Joseph NORTON Lowtown 71
1850 01 23 Joseph ALLOTT Lowtown 56
1850 01 24 Grace BROOK Lowtown 21m
1850 01 24 Matthew DICKINSON Fartown 8m
1850 01 29 Squire LOBLEY Greenside 5m
1850 01 30 Simeon HALLIDAY Crimbles 5m
1850 02 02 Esther TUNNICLIFFE Crimbles 68
1850 02 10 Mary Adelia BEAUMONT Littlemoor 10m
1850 02 13 Benjamin ILLINGWORTH Jumbles Well 10
1850 02 13 Mary HARRISON Jumbles Well 20
1850 02 14 James BLACKBURN Greenside 71
1850 02 20 Lydia HEPWORTH Fartown 8m
1850 02 20 William ROSTHORN Chapeltown 10m
1850 02 21 Mary Ann LANGLEY Lowtown 2
1850 02 24 Robert PROCTOR Lowtown 75
1850 02 26 William Halliday BOOCOCK Lowtown 3m
1850 02 28 Walter HINCHLIFFE Smale Well 16
1850 03 08 Sarah COATES Lowtown 2w
1850 03 08 William Henry RILEY Stanningley 5m
1850 03 08 Jane Elizabeth DEAN Greenside 8m
1850 03 10 Maria MARSDEN Greenside 9m
1850 03 15 Mary CLOUGH Fartown 33
1850 03 21 Mary GLOVER Littlemoor 47
1850 03 21 Mary Gibson GLOVER Littlemoor 6
1850 03 23 Samuel JACKSON Chapeltown 2w
1850 03 24 Robert HODGSON Greenside 6
1850 03 31 George COOPER Radcliffe Lane 27w
1850 03 31 Jonathan HAINSWORTH Greenside 78
1850 04 02 Arthur Lee SHARP Lowtown 16m
1850 04 03 Samuel WALTON Chapeltown 67
1850 04 03 Sarah POTTS Chapeltown 2m
1850 04 08 Richard Clayton HUTCHINSON Bankhouse 21m
1850 04 08 Joshua Edward BRETHERICK Lowtown 68
1850 04 08 Charles WOOD Littlemoor 42
1850 04 12 Martha ANDERSON Chapeltown 44
1850 04 14 Mary HUSTLER Fartown 40
1850 04 19 Charles MOSS Greenside 66
1850 04 21 William SCOTT Marsh 3m
1850 04 22 Ruth BROADBENT Littlemoor 13
1850 04 28 Becca NEWELL Uppermoor 7w
1850 05 01 Martha WILLIAMSON Delf End 36
1850 05 05 Harriet FAWCETT Waterloo 11
1850 05 10 Elizabeth ASQUITH Radcliffe Lane 7w
1850 05 12 Mary DUMBLETON Littlemoor 53
1850 05 15 Joseph BRIERLEY Park Square 25
1850 05 17 John BENNETT Greenside 11m
1850 05 21 Hannah MUSGRAVE Crimbles 7
1850 05 29 James POPPLEWELL Lowtown 6
1850 06 12 Matthew FAWBERT Littlemoor 10m
1850 06 13 Elizabeth BERRY Stanningley 17
1850 06 16 Sarah Ann RAYNER Waterloo 12
1850 06 26 Charles CAMEL Lowtown 3w
1850 07 02 John JOWITT Delf End 14w
1850 07 04 James BOOCOCK Lowtown 38
1850 07 04 Joseph MATTHEWMAN Chapeltown 48
1850 07 05 Hannah GLOVER Waterloo 13m
1850 07 08 Martha HOLMES Fartown 23
1850 07 08 Martha Ann STEPHENSON Bradford 2m
1850 07 17 Mary DUFTON Crimbles 81
1850 07 19 Samuel NELSON Bramley 17
1850 07 21 Sarah Ann UPTON Littlemoor Bottom 16
1850 07 23 Ann CRAMPTON Lowtown 65
1850 07 26 William CLOUGH Fartown 38?
1850 07 30 John WHEATER Stanningley 35
1850 08 06 Benjamin GAUNT Lowtown 13m
1850 08 12 Hannah GREAVES Fartown 5
1850 08 14 Sarah GALLOWAY Fartown 2
1850 09 02 Mary Ann WALKER Church Lane 15m
1850 09 03 John POPPLEWELL Church Lane 4
1850 09 10 John WEBB Primrose Hill 7m
1850 09 12 Alfred Wade POPPLEWELL Church Lane 21m
1850 10 12 Hannah Mary BRETHERICK Lowtown 1
1850 10 13 Sarah EMSLEY Fartown 68
1850 10 15 Martha DENTON Chapeltown 14
1850 10 17 John MARSHLAND Lowtown 18w
1850 10 20 Mary MIRFIELD Greenside 18m
1850 10 23 Mary DENTON Chapeltown 49
1850 10 24 David WOOD Fartown 16m
1850 10 26 Alice KILLINGBECK Chapeltown 2
1850 10 27 Charles Cecil Gwynne HUTCHINSON Bradford 13
1850 10 27 William PEAT Littlemoor 3
1850 11 01 Elizabeth HOLMES Chapeltown 14w
1850 11 01 Martha RAYNER Chapeltown 86
1850 11 12 William? PARKER Chapeltown 67
1850 11 17 Sarah TURNER Fartown 87
1850 11 24 Samuel WEBSTER Lowtown 65
1850 11 28 John PEARSON Delf End 53
1850 12 01 Alfred HAINSWORTH Church Lane 15m
1850 12 01 Benjamin GREGSON Greenside 11
1850 12 15 Martha VERITY Greenside 70
1850 12 25 Esther JACKSON Stanningley 27
1850 12 29 Thomas BRIGGS Delf Hill 57
1850 12 29 William SPRINGTHORP Richardshaw Lane 6m
1851 01 01 Sarah Ann PROCTOR Fartown 4
1851 01 03 Charles JACKSON Stanningley 14w
1851 01 06 Matthew LAWSON Crimbles 7m
1851 01 09 Sarah GIBSON Chapeltown 52
1851 01 12 Frederick ELSWORTH Robin Lane 12
1851 01 12 Sarah WIDDOWSON Delf End 21
1851 01 14 Sarah KITCHEN Kent 84
1851 01 14 John BOYS Fartown 4
1851 01 16 Betty BROOK Low Town 86
1851 01 21 George GREAVES Fartown 33
1851 01 26 John FEARNLEY Littlemoor Bottom 57
1851 02 03 Edward THREAPLETON Low Town 64
1851 02 09 Sarah Rosetta GRAINGER Bankhouse 19
1851 02 13 William Henry ELSWORTH Robin Lane 2
1851 02 14 Tom Waterson SENIOR Chapeltown 7m
1851 02 16 Sarah Ann TUNNICLIFFE Greenside 7m
1851 03 02 Mary Ann WOOD Low Town 7w
1851 03 05 Ellen WINDHILL Richardshaw Lane 3w
1851 03 09 John LAWSON Low Town 88
1851 03 09 Elizabeth COATES Bradford Moor 74
1851 03 09 Matthew HUTCHINSON Richardshaw Lane 28
1851 03 11 Harriet Elizabeth HARTLEY Greenside 5
1851 03 12 Hannah HAINSWORTH Chapeltown 77
1851 03 12 Orpha GAUNT Chapeltown 21m
1851 03 16 Mary Ann MOSS Greenside 26
1851 03 16 Sarah HARGREAVES Low Town 21
1851 03 17 Timothy MASON Low Town 14w
1851 03 23 Sarah HAINSWORTH Low Town 38
1851 03 24 Hugh HININGS Manor House Street 36
1851 03 24 Joseph HARRISON Uppermoor 65
1851 03 26 Eliza JACKSON Jumbles Well 13m
1851 03 30 Sarah ARMITAGE Greenside 6m
1851 04 04 Dorothy MYERS Horton 77
1851 04 08 Milton PONTEFRACT Marsh 5m
1851 04 09 Ann Elizabeth MOSS Windmill Hill 3
1851 04 13 Joseph DEAN Chapeltown 51
1851 04 13 Hannah STOWE Low Town 85
1851 04 13 Reuben HAINSWORTH Waterloo 14m
1851 04 25 John JACKSON Fartown 33
1851 05 04 Eliza HINCHLIFFE Smalewell 2w
1851 05 07 Joseph HARRISON Stanningley 2w
1851 05 09 John BARKER Fartown 63
1851 05 09 Alice BLACKBURN Greenside 6
1851 05 10 Sarah COATES Lane End 16
1851 05 18 Joseph WRIGHT Delf End 10m
1851 06 01 Elizabeth VINCENT Waterloo 36
1851 06 08 Ann Elizabeth DODGSON Uppermoor 19
1851 06 11 Thomas KETTLEWELL Low Town 38?
1851 06 16 William WOOD Greenside 76
1851 06 23 Rhoda GREAVES Low Town 7
1851 07 01 Zachariah JONES Fartown 76
1851 07 06 Joshua GAUNT Jumbles Well 62
1851 07 11 Emily WHITTAM Littlemoor 5w
1851 07 15 John MOORE The Square 77
1851 07 15 Jane HARRISON Fartown 1w
1851 07 18 Samuel PARROTT Pudsey 11w?
1851 07 18 Molly MUSGRAVE Low Town 70
1851 07 21 William FEARNLEY Troydale 65
1851 07 27 Mary ROSS Wortley 65
1851 07 29 John DEAN Greenside 40
1851 07 29 Joseph ROSS Smalewell Inf
1851 08 05 Mary HARGREAVES The Square 33
1851 08 05 William SUTCLIFFE Rider ? 2
1851 08 07 Joseph HEAP Chapeltown 69
1851 08 10 Mary Ann LORIMAN Primrose Hill Inf
1851 08 11 Sarah Ann BRIGGS Low Town Inf
1851 08 12 Mary PARROTT Richardshaw Inf
1851 08 13 Joseph SUTCLIFFE Chapeltown Inf
1851 08 17 Joseph LUMBY Fartown 81
1851 08 19 Adah GAUNT Low Town 13m
1851 08 23 Abraham ARMITAGE Greenside 84
1851 08 26 Martha RAYNER Fartown 23
1851 08 26 John William YARDLEY Low Town Inf
1851 08 26 Maria HALLIDAY Chapeltown 65
1851 08 31 George CURVER Church Lane 43
1851 08 31 John DRAKE Pudsey 7
1851 09 05 George BANKS Chapeltown 72
1851 09 05 Rosanna TUNNICLIFFE Fartown 6
1851 09 07 Matthew GLOVER Low Town 9
1851 09 08 Joseph DRIVER Low Town 25
1851 09 10 Mary JACKSON Fartown 62
1851 09 13 George TIDGEWELL Waterloo 16m
1851 09 14 Simeon Alfred PULLEN Robin Lane 9w
1851 09 17 Mary TIDGEWELL Waterloo 28
1851 09 18 Ruth Ann FOSTER Waterloo 8m
1851 09 24 Alfred GILL Church Lane 19w
1851 09 24 Joseph HUTCHINSON Radcliffe Lane 62
1851 09 26 William DUFTON Waterloo Inf
1851 09 28 Ruth MASON Low Town 32
1851 09 28 James PICKLES Waterloo 37
1851 10 01 William FARRER Jumbles Well 2m
1851 10 02 James Thomas COWBURN Leeds 14m
1851 10 08 Hannah ALLEN Marsh 8
1851 10 11 Mary RAYNER Fartown 59
1851 10 15 Timothy MASON Low Town Inf
1851 10 15 James MASON Low Town Inf
1851 10 17 George JAGGER Greenside 21
1851 10 19 Mary SCHOFIELD Jumbles Well 29
1851 10 21 Samuel SCHOFIELD Jumbles Well 75
1851 10 22 John RAYNER Fartown 63
1851 10 24 Elizabeth TUNNICLIFFE Fartown 32
1851 10 25 Mary Brayshaw TURNER Fartown Inf
1851 10 28 Sarah Ann CLOUGH Fartown 7
1851 10 28 Lavinia GILL Fartown 18m
1851 10 31 Samuel TUNNICLIFFE Fartown Inf
1851 11 03 Mary NORTHROP Church Lane 3w
1851 11 03 John RIDER Low Town 18m
1851 11 17 John MOORE Roker Lane 1m
1851 11 25 Eleanor LISTER Chapeltown 79
1851 11 25 John ARMSTRONG Delf End 15m
1851 11 26 Mary HALLIDAY Waterloo 15
1851 11 28 Samuel HINCHLIFFE Smalewell Inf
1851 12 03 Mary HAINSWORTH Chapeltown 78
1851 12 04 John GAUNT Chapeltown 90
1851 12 07 Eli JACKSON Chapeltown Inf
1851 12 07 Eliza LANGLEY Littlemoor 4
1851 12 10 Ann Elizabeth WATERHOUSE Windmill Hill 5m
1851 12 11 Benjamin BEAUMONT Low Town 10
1851 12 15 Rebecca HAINSWORTH Jumbles Well 51
1851 12 19 Mary Ann BROOK Greenside Inf
1851 12 23 Betty VERITY Chapeltown 2
1851 12 24 Mary MATHERS Fartown 18m
1851 12 24 John RAYNER Fartown Inf
1851 12 24 Elam RHODES Low Town Inf
1851 12 25 William PARKINSON Low Town 6m
1851 12 28 Alfred MIRFIELD Greenside 11m
1851 12 28 Thomas BRIGGS Low Town 16
1851 12 28 William GREAVES Leeds 2
1851 12 31 Mary GAUNT Chapeltown 40
1852 01 01 William LUMBY Greenside 57
1852 02 03 Thompson BRETHERICK Low Town 18w
1852 01 05 Joseph PARKER Fartown 2w
1852 01 06 John BROOKSBANK Greenside 72
1852 01 06 Rose HUTCHINSON Littlemoor 14m
1852 01 06 Martha HARRISON Low Town 75
1852 01 11 Edward WATERHOUSE Fartown Inf
1852 01 12 Martha WALKER Low Town Inf
1852 01 12 Samuel DRIVER Littlemoor Inf
1852 01 13 Hannah LEE Fartown Inf
1852 01 14 Lydia SPENCER Fartown 68
1852 01 16 Elizabeth MERRITT Waterloo 5
1852 01 18 Charles CANNELL Low Town 6m
1852 01 25 Ellen YOUNG Low Town 68
1852 01 26 Hannah ARUNDALE Low Town 96
1852 01 27 Mary Ann PITTS Waterloo 12
1852 02 03 John MARSHALL Stanningley 2
1852 02 07 Ann Maria BREARLEY Kirkstall 2
1852 02 09 Sarah SPENCER Littlemoor 6m
1852 02 15 Joseph WARD Fulneck 57
1852 02 17 Ann LUMBY Greenside ?
1852 02 29 Sarah THOMPSON Chapeltown 76
1852 02 21 Sarah Jane BINKS Chapeltown 8m
1852 02 22 Hannah ARMITAGE Greenside 83
1852 03 01 Joseph JOHNSON Littlemoor Inf
1852 03 03 George Waterhouse GREAVES Fartown 20m
1852 03 05 James BOOCOCK Low Town 1
1852 03 17 Hannah CLARKSON Smalewell 6m
1852 03 17 Abraham HUTCHINSON Bankhouse 14w
1852 03 17 Rachel ROSS Radcliffe Lane 9
1852 03 17 Thomas HARRISON Waterloo 23
1852 03 18 Hannah BOOCOCK Lane End Inf
1852 03 28 Maria MARSHALL Park Square 14
1852 03 29 Mary GAUNT Idle 80
1852 04 03 Mary McCRERY Delf End 40
1852 04 04 William HIGGS Stanningley Inf
1852 04 05 Glover SHARP Low Town 11m
1852 04 06 Elizabeth ELLIS Roker Lane 43
1852 04 06 Elizabeth Ann BOOCOCK Low Town 9
1852 04 07 Ruth EMSLEY Greenside 6m
1852 04 11 Edward JONES Church Lane 27
1852 04 14 Mary TUNNICLIFFE Waterloo 29
1852 04 20 Selina GOODALL Low Town Inf
1852 04 23 Ernest Albert MYERS Uppermoor 16m
1852 04 25 John Myers ANDERTON Little Horton 22
1852 04 25 John Raistrick TIDGEWELL Littlemoor 4
1852 04 26 Benjamin DAWSON Waterloo 6
1852 04 27 Samuel BOYS Church Lane 75
1852 04 29 Hainsworth WATERHOUSE Windmill Hill 17
1852 04 29 Martha WATERHOUSE Windmill Hill 15
1852 05 02 Rosetta JAGGER Littlemoor 18m
1852 05 07 Michael BARRON Greenside 41
1852 05 09 Sarah MUSGRAVE Crimbles 3m
1852 05 12 Sarah Elizabeth Ann BEANLAND Low Town 20m
1852 05 16 Esther MIRFIELD Fulneck End 25
1852 05 20 Thomas LISTER Green Top 27
1852 05 21 Robert SPENCER Littlemoor Bottom 20m
1852 05 23 John CRABTREE Chapeltown 19
1852 05 24 John PARROTT Stanningley 57
1852 05 25 Edward SPENCER Littlemoor Inf
1852 05 27 Sarah HOLMES Church Lane 11m
1852 05 31 Matthew MOSS Greenside 12
1852 06 01 Emma GLOVER Waterloo 7
1852 06 04 Hannah Maria BROOK Low Town 2
1852 06 04 Hustler GAUNT Littlemoor 2
1852 06 05 Squire CRABTREE Low Town 2
1852 06 08 Robert BLACKBURN Low Town 2
1852 06 09 Charles MIDGLEY Bradford 19m
1852 06 09 John SUGDEN Jumbles Well 77
1852 06 15 Mary HEMSLEY Crimbles 54
1852 06 20 Mary Elizabeth ROSS Greenside 13m
1852 06 21 William NORTON Low Town 51
1852 06 25 Jane BARNES Green Top 17m
1852 06 26 Martha RAISTRICK Cooper Hill, Littlemoor 65
1852 06 30 Mary CLIFFORD Low Town 11m
1852 06 30 Elizabeth RAISTRICK Littlemoor 42
1852 07 03 Eliza WATERHOUSE Chapeltown 21m
1852 07 04 Ruth Ann HANSON Richardshaw Lane Inf
1852 07 04 Ellen PEARSON Bankhouse 28
1852 07 14 Dick NAYLOR Fartown 2
1852 07 15 Richard TURNER Jumbles Well 2
1852 07 16 Caroline BLACKBURN Waterloo 3
1852 07 18 Esther SYKES Greenside 50
1852 07 20 Mary RAYNER Waterloo 39
1852 07 20 Joseph GAUNT Low Town 2
1852 07 22 Elizabeth Ellen SHACKLETON Marsh 8
1852 07 27 Joseph DICKINSON Fartown Inf
1852 07 29 Joseph EMSLEY Littlemoor 88
1852 07 30 William AMBLER Hough Side 63?
1852 08 01 William MOSS Greenside 35
1852 08 06 Joseph SPENCER Littlemoor 75
1852 08 09 Susan ? Delf Hill 14
1852 08 12 Benjamin RAYNER Chapeltown 45
1852 08 17 Elizabeth GAUNT Low Town 10w
1852 08 17 Mary CROMACK Marsh 5m
1852 08 21 Oliver HORSFALL Low Town 2
1852 08 23 Benjamin KNOWLES Wortley 57
1852 08 24 Abraham RAYNER Fartown 47
1852 08 24 David RAISTRICK Low Town 8
1852 08 28 Sam CRAMPTON Littlemoor 67
1852 08 29 Alfred BROADBENT Littlemoor 6
1852 08 29 Martha MOSS Greenside Inf
1852 09 16 Hannah Maria JACKSON Robin Lane Inf
1852 09 25 Sarah GIBSON Littlemoor 38
1852 09 26 Benjamin GRISDALE Bramley 7
1852 09 27 Samuel LISTER Marsh Inf
1852 09 29 Mary Elizabeth RAYNER Fartown Inf
1852 10 03 Sam THORNHILL? Littlemoor 30
1852 10 10 William DODGSON Troydale 7
1852 10 13 John LISTER Chapeltown 82
1852 10 14 Elizabeth MIRFIELD Greenside 1
1852 10 19 Ann CARTER Low Town 32
1852 10 21 Hannah FARRER Low Town 2
1852 10 27 Mary Ann WILKINSON Roker Lane 3
1852 11 01 William Fearnley BROOK Troydale Inf
1852 11 03 Thomas HUSTLER Littlemoor 73
1852 11 03 Mary CLIFFORD Low Town 47
1852 11 04 John ROBSON Low Town Inf
1852 11 08 Joseph AMBLER Low Town 2
1852 11 09 John GLOVER Littlemoor 1
1852 11 09 John Edward MARSHALL Stanningley Inf
1852 11 18 William BOYS Tyersall 82
1852 11 18 James? RAWSON? Richardshaw Lane 48
1852 11 22 Ernest RAISTRICK Littlemoor 21m
1852 11 22 William Myers METCALF Low Town 3
1852 11 22 Mary HORSFALL Low Town 35
1852 11 24 Mary GAUNT Low Town 17m
1852 11 27 Martha Ann CARTER Low Town Inf
1852 12 03 Caroline ROBINSON Fartown 10m
1852 12 09 Sarah GREAVES Littlemoor 4
1852 12 13 Ellen GLOVER Robin Lane 11m
1852 12 26 William BARRETT Low Town 81
1852 12 28 Martha JACKSON Greenside 25
1853 01 07 Thomas WATERHOUSE Windmill Hill Inf
1853 01 11 Lucy WOOD Low Town 45
1853 01 14 Edward ELLIS Roker Lane 76
1853 01 16 Richard CRAMPTON Low Town 78
1853 01 16 Ellen MAWSON Low Town 11m
1853 01 19 Sarah JACKSON? Low Town 41
1853 01 21 Ellen HUTCHINSON Acres Hall 59
1853 02 01 Mary GAUNT Church Lane Inf
1853 02 01 Sarah SUGDEN Low Town 75
1853 02 07 Samuel WILSON Greenside 64
1853 02 10 Mary ROUNDHILL Low Town 33
1853 02 11 Elizabeth POTTS Chapeltown Inf
1853 02 12 Francis CROWTHER Littlemoor Inf
1853 02 16 George HARRISON Chapeltown 7m
1853 02 20 Susanna LEPPARD Back Lane 32
1853 02 22 Abraham HUTCHINSON Bankhouse 54
1853 02 22 Marianne LICKES Low Town 19
1853 02 28 Mary FIRTH Low Town 20m
1853 03 08 John Richard METCALFE Low Town 10m
1853 03 14 Benjamin PROCTER Bradford 6m
1853 03 18 Hannah HALLIDAY Low Town Inf
1853 03 20 John STANSFIELD Greenside 9m
1853 03 22 William BOOCOCK Bramley 7m
1853 03 26 Martha Ann SPENCE Littlemoor Inf
1853 03 27 William MITCHELL Lowtown 79
1853 03 27 Martha DEAN Fartown 82
1853 03 30 Henry DODGSON Bowling 7m
1853 03 30 Ruth SWITHENBANK Fartown 16
1853 04 05 William JACKSON Chapeltown 17m
1853 04 06 Alice RAYNER Lowtown 29
1853 04 07 Francis PULLAN Lowtown Inf
1853 04 08 Simeon Arthur HINCHLIFFE Fartown Inf
1853 04 12 Susey CARTER Lowtown 52
1853 04 14 John HINCHLIFFE Smalewell 82
1853 04 14 Elizabeth MOORE Square 64
1853 04 29 James NEWELL Fartown 76
1853 05 01 John GAUNT Church Lane 41
1853 05 03 John Edwin LANGLEY Lowtown 9
1853 05 04 John BROOK Fartown 87
1853 05 06 Ann HARRISON Lowtown 48
1853 05 08 John WHITLEY Mill Hill 27
1853 05 18 Mary WALTON Littlemoor 58
1853 05 19 Rebecca WALKER Fartown 29
1853 05 22 Sarah PROCTER Bramley 17
1853 05 28 Richard ARMSTRONG Gibraltar 18m
1853 05 29 Benjamin GAUNT Lowtown 81
1853 05 31 William Robert CLIFFORD Lowtown 18
1853 05 31 Edwin FEARNLEY Lowtown Inf
1853 06 03 John Lobley NAYLOR Lowtown 20m
1853 06 03 Alice GAUNT Bramley Inf
1853 06 06 Hannah WOMERSLEY Waterloo 46
1853 06 07 Mary Ann TURNER Fartown 34
1853 06 07 Mary WEBSTER Lowtown 70
1853 06 09 Mary DRIVER Fartown 14w
1853 06 11 John Frederick VINCENT Waterloo 6w
1853 06 13 Sarah SCARTH Chapeltown 41
1853 06 13 Elizabeth BOYS Fulneck End Inf
1853 06 18 Joseph WALKER Fartown Inf
1853 06 23 Charles Revell? POOLE Height House 19
1853 06 26 George NEWTON Waterloo 14
1853 06 28 Sarah HUSTLER Pudsey Height 38
1853 07 01 Mary FLETCHER Wakefield 60
1853 07 01 Samuel SOWDEN Waterloo 39
1853 07 04 Robert WALTON Waterloo 40
1853 07 05 John MEAGHER Stanningley 6
1853 07 06 John PEAT Littlemoor 16
1853 07 13 William HOPKINSON Houghside 47
1853 07 13 Simeon SPENCER Littlemoor 15m
1853 07 15 Samuel GLOVER Lowtown 6w
1853 07 25 Hiram FARRER Chapeltown Inf
1853 07 31 Isaac WALKER Back Lane 18m
1853 08 01 Samuel HEWITT Littlemoor 4m
1853 08 01 Jacob WHITEHEAD Houghside 57
1853 08 04 Mary Esther NELSON Fartown Inf
1853 08 16 Susanna DRIVER Fartown 49
1853 08 20 Hannah CRABTREE Roker Lane 30
1853 08 22 William SHARP Lowtown 36
1853 08 31 Martha HARES Armley 69
1853 09 04 Harriet WHITEHEAD Houghside 18
1853 09 07 Mary FARRER Lowtown 66
1853 09 09 Mary CROWTHER Greenside 20
1853 09 11 Mary WHITTAM Church Lane 24
1853 09 18 Harriet LEOPARD Back Lane 13m
1853 09 19 Mary Ann LISTER Green top 13m
1853 09 21 Elizabeth PARKER Green top 26
1853 09 24 William RAYNER Greenside Inf
1853 10 04 Mary Ann BUDD Richardshaw Inf
1853 10 16 Rebecca RAYNER Eccleshill Inf
1853 10 20 Elizabeth BOYS Fartown 62
1853 10 22 Rhoda DRIVER Fartown 19
1853 10 23 Hannah WHITLEY Windmill Hill 61
1853 10 26 Samuel STANSFIELD Greenside 43
1853 10 26 Joseph LISTER Marsh Inf
1853 10 26 Andrew FENTON Lowtown Inf
1853 10 27 Sarah Ann LAMBERT Greenside 7m
1853 11 08 Love Wilcock SCHOFIELD Lowtown 10
1853 11 11 Samuel WILSON Fartown 67
1853 11 14 Grace BEAUMONT Waterloo 63
1853 11 17 Sarah Ann BINKS Waterloo 21
1853 11 17 Jonah Scott EMSLEY Marsh 19
1853 11 19 Mary Ann HOLLOW Fartown Inf
1853 11 19 Hannah GRAYSHON Lowtown 50
1853 11 27 Ellen SALTER Bradford 1
1853 11 30 Mary WATERHOUSE Fartown Inf
1853 12 04 Jacob SMITH Gibraltar 38
1853 12 08 Fanny BENNETT Greenside 3
1853 12 14 James CARR Uppermoor 4
1853 12 20 Alfred Henry TUNNICLIFFE Littlemoor Inf
1853 12 22 William KILLINGBECK Lowtown 64
1853 12 23 John BEAUMONT Uppermoor 2
1853 12 25 Elizabeth STANSFIELD Roker Lane 8
1853 12 27 Sarah HUSTLER Height 7m
1853 12 27 Ruth Ann MARSHALL Stanningley 7m
1853 12 28 Mary COOPER Fartown 43
1853 12 29 Hannah SCHOFIELD Greenside 1
1853 12 30 Nathaniel SUTCLIFFE Chapeltown 66
1854 01 01 Elizabeth WILKINSON Fartown 57
1854 01 01 Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE Stanningley 77
1854 01 01 Eliza Smith BENFIELD Stanningley 2
1854 01 02 Rose DEAN Robin Lane 68
1854 01 03 William BEAUMONT Green top Inf
1854 01 05 Sam CRABTREE Robin Lane 8m
1854 01 07 Abraham RAISTRICK Greenside 11m
1854 01 09 Holdsworth HINCHLIFFE Greenside 6m
1854 01 12 Mary Hannah JOHNSON Fartown 3
1854 01 15 Edward VERITY Lowtown 3m
1854 01 15 Edward BINKS Waterloo 1
1854 01 17 Thomas HAINSWORTH Waterloo Inf
1854 01 17 Elizabeth BAMFORD Roker Lane 68
1854 01 19 Abraham GALLOWAY Fartown 79
1854 01 22 Edward WALTON Littlemoor 60
1854 01 25 Margaret PITTS Greenside 91
1854 02 04 John DRIVER? Littlemoor Inf
1854 02 08 Sarah HARGREAVE Lowtown 61
1854 02 12 Benjamin BARRON Littlemoor 8
1854 02 12 Charles EMSLEY Fartown 23
1854 02 15 John GAUNT Fartown 52
1854 02 16 Elizabeth BROOKSBANK Bradford 73
1854 02 18 James William WARD Greenside Inf
1854 02 23 Jane RYLEY Marsh 3
1854 03 14 Mary THREAPLETON Crimbles 39
1854 03 18 Joseph ELSWORTH Lowtown 18
1854 03 18 William ABBOTT Stanningley 36
1854 03 19 Esther SYKES Greenside 5m
1854 03 20 Pauline PEAT Littlemoor 35
1854 03 21 Sarah EMSLEY Littlemoor 86
1854 03 28 Sarah Ann ROBERTSHAW Waterloo 2
1854 03 31 Mary SPENCE Chapeltown 64
1854 03 31 Samuel PARKER Marsh 21m
1854 04 02 Zechariah JONES Chapeltown 22
1854 04 11 Thomasine MITCHELL Littlemoor 18
1854 04 13 Susan SWITHENBANK Fartown 21
1854 04 16 Mary DONOVAN Stanningley 87
1854 04 24 Rosetta GALLOWAY Fartown Inf
1854 04 23 Mark Glover MITCHELL Littlemoor Inf
1854 04 27 James HALLIDAY Marsh 48
1854 04 28 John PEARSON Waterloo 65
1854 05 13 Marian ASQUITH Radcliffe Lane Inf
1854 05 17 Amelia HINCHLIFFE Robin Lane 14m
1854 05 20 James BARRON Littlemoor 6m
1854 05 21 Mark GLOVER Littlemoor 44
1854 05 21 Joshua FARRER Church Lane 60
1854 05 28 Rebecca MYERS Stanningley 14
1854 05 28 Hannah BOOCOCK Lowtown 5m
1854 05 29 Jeremiah PROCTER Houghside 77
1854 05 30 Joseph PROUD Back Lane Inf
1854 05 31 Ann ELSWORTH Robin Lane Inf
1854 06 02 Emily ELSWORTH Robin Lane Inf
1854 06 08 Wright LAWSON Robin Lane 4
1854 06 14 John William Holmes COOPER Fartown 2
1854 06 18 Andrew SCHOFIELD Pudsey 28
1854 06 20 Adam JOWITT Pudsey 11m
1854 06 20 Sarah Elizabeth POTTS Pudsey 6m
1854 06 21 John DRIVER Pudsey 56
1854 06 22 Benjamin BARRON Pudsey 47
1854 06 27 Richard GILL Pudsey 23
1854 06 30 Charles HOLMES Pudsey 14w
1854 07 02 Mary Ann NASH Stanningley 10m
1854 07 04 Jonathan HINCHLIFFE Smalewell 56
1854 07 16 Joseph DEAN Chapeltown 26
1854 07 17 Mary WALKER Church Lane 67
1854 07 21 Ann STANSFIELD Littlemoor 42
1854 07 30 George PULLAN Lowtown 18
1854 08 02 William FLETCHER Chapeltown 64
1854 08 06 William HARGREAVE Lowtown 62
1854 08 08 James ILLINGWORTH Chapeltown 14
1854 08 09 Alfred HEWITT Littlemoor Inf
1854 08 11 Ellen WILSON Radcliffe Lane 54
1854 08 11 Nancy MARSDEN Greenside 28
1854 08 12 Mary LORD Houghside 76
1854 08 13 Edward LANGLEY Crimbles 58
1854 08 13 Mary KEIGHLEY Richardshaw Lane Inf
1854 08 15 Matthew JOWITT Greenside 42
1854 08 16 Mary Ann COULSON Marsh 1
1854 08 18 Nancy JACKSON Littlemoor 72
1854 08 19 Sarah SHARP Church Lane 61
1854 08 20 John BOYS Fartown 1y 8m
1854 08 20 John ROSS Lowtown 3w
1854 08 24 David JENKINS Pudsey 67
1854 08 25 Hannah COOPER Littlemoor 61
1854 09 04 William BUTTLE Lowtown 3
1854 09 05 James CRABTREE Chapeltown 19
1854 09 13 George LUMBY Littlemoor 2
1854 09 20 Mary HARRISON Chapeltown 37
1854 09 26 Mary ROBERTSHAW Waterloo 9
1854 09 29 Sarah HALLIDAY Lowtown Inf
1854 09 29 Ann PEEL Roker Lane 22m
1854 10 02 Sarah HEMINGWAY Greenside 31
1854 10 04 Sarah ARMITAGE Greenside Inf
1854 10 11 Harriett Ann HARRISON Chapeltown 5m
1854 10 12 Hannah Mary BRETHERICK Lowtown 1y 8m
1854 10 15 Sarah Ann SCHOFIELD Delph End 7
1854 10 21 Matthew BANKS Littlemoor 8w
1854 10 27 Mary RAYNER Stanningley 62
1854 11 02 William GAUNT Church Lane 1y 11m
1854 11 10 Thomas ROUNDELL Houghside Inf
1854 11 11 Hannah MUSGRAVE Lowtown Inf
1854 11 19 Mary FARRER Church Lane 68
1854 11 21 Mary WHITEHEAD Houghside 13
1854 12 02 Henry WALKER Bradford 16
1854 12 02 Alfred FARRER Radcliffe Lane 19m
1854 12 03 Charles Henry Holmes COOPER Fartown Inf
1854 12 06 Thomas CLAYTON Birmingham 31
1854 12 07 Elizabeth SWIFT Horton 73
1854 12 09 John Hartley PICKLES Greenside 6
1854 12 16 Hannah ILLINGWORTH Chapeltown 53
1854 12 31 John JOHNSON Littlemoor 5
1854 12 31 Mary Ann CLIFFORD Lowtown 2
1855 01 03 James Alexander BEANLAND Tankersley 1
1855 01 03 Ann JACKSON Lowtown 9m
1855 01 06 Sarah CROWTHER Armley 77
1855 01 07 Frances DODGSON Bowling 11m
1855 01 07 Emma FARRER Waterloo 3
1855 01 08 Margaret KELLY Lowtown Inf
1855 01 11 William BROOK Lowtown 71
1855 01 14 Martha FARRER Waterloo 5
1855 01 16 Harriet KILLINGBECK Chapeltown 20m
1855 01 16 Joseph ASPINALL Waterloo 2
1855 01 22 Elizabeth RYLEY Waterloo 3
1855 01 23 Elizabeth Ann BARTON Waterloo 5
1855 01 28 Mary WHEATER New Leeds 71
1855 01 30 William Richardson LISTER Greenside 4
1855 01 31 Elizabeth BANKS Greenside 26
1855 02 01 William SUTCLIFFE Chapeltown 72
1855 02 02 Charlotte INGHAM Waterloo 36
1855 02 06 Martha Ann RIDER Chapeltown 10m
1855 02 11 James THREAPLETON Lowtown 77
1855 02 25 Joseph BARTON Delph End 11m
1855 03 09 Ruth Ann ARUNDALE Littlemoor 5m
1855 03 14 Mary RAYNER Stanningley 7m
1855 03 16 Nancy FOX Littlemoor 62
1855 03 19 Sarah BARRON Chapeltown 15
1855 03 19 James CAUTHRAY Greenside 14
1855 03 22 Nancy SUGDEN Fartown 82
1855 03 25 Margaret COULTAS Lowtown 66
1855 03 25 John SWITHENBANK Fartown 1y 11m
1855 03 25 William HIGGS Stanningley Inf
1855 03 30 Charles MOSS Waterloo 84
1855 04 01 lucy DUTSON Lowtown 16
1855 04 04 Sarah GAMBLES Chapeltown 16
1855 04 15 Emily ROBINSON Littlemoor 5
1855 04 17 Grace COOPER Littlemoor 43
1855 05 03 George HALLIDAY Greenside 66
1855 05 08 Martha PARKER Chapeltown 67
1855 05 08 Elizabeth BOOCOCK Lowtown Inf
1855 05 08 Samuel FARRER Chapeltown Inf
1855 05 11 Hannah WALKER Lowtown 11m
1855 05 13 Hannah RAISTRICK Leeds 66
1855 05 13 Joseph COOPER Greenside 3
1855 05 18 Hannah BLACKBURN Lowtown 32
1855 05 22 Rose Ann GAUNT Lowtown Inf
1855 06 11 Thomas EMSLEY Littlemoor 7w
1855 06 18 James BEAUMONT Uppermoor 33
1855 06 24 Annie COATES Chapeltown 14m
1855 06 29 Sarah JOHNSON Greenside 26
1855 07 01 Ann HAINSWORTH Lowtown 45
1855 07 02 Lucy FARRER Birkenhead 15
1855 07 02 Henry SWITHENBANK Fartown 13w
1855 07 09 Edward PROCTER Littlemoor 11
1855 07 21 Grace GAUNT Littlemoor 35
1855 07 23 Esther SCHOFIELD Littlemoor 3
1855 07 24 George WARD Wakefield 59
1855 07 27 Mary FENTON Stanningley 88
1855 07 27 Martha Ann HODGSON Greenside Inf
1855 08 10 John MUSGRAVE Lowtown 76
1855 08 14 Frederick William SHARP York 5m
1855 08 17 Hannah MATHERS Chapeltown 30
1855 08 18 Emily Priscilla BATEMAN Occupation Lane 4
1855 08 29 Joshua CRAMPTON Lowtown 72
1855 08 31 Joseph ROBERTS Littlemoor 66
1855 09 02 George BATESON Lowtown 10m
1855 09 02 Samuel THREAPLETON Lowtown 48
1855 09 02 Nancy FOSTER Waterloo 26
1855 09 02 Benjamin FARRER Church Lane 91
1855 09 05 William Arthur ARMITAGE Greenside 2 1/2
1855 09 10 Joshua FEARNLEY Lowtown 11
1855 09 22 Samuel MERRITT Greenside Inf
1855 09 28 William PROCTER Fulneck 49
1855 09 30 James CROMACK Waterloo 16
1855 10 17 Louisa ROSS Fartown 5m
1855 10 23 Benjamin THREAPLETON Lowtown 71
1855 11 01 Faith HUTCHINSON Littlemoor 69
1855 11 02 Mary REYNOLDS Swaine Green 4m
1855 11 18 Squire Halliday WALTON Chapeltown 6m
1855 11 18 Christiana HOLMES Fartown 70
1855 11 19 John HAINSWORTH Fartown 69
1855 11 20 James NORTON Lane End Inf
1855 11 21 Ada NEWELL Greenside 14
1855 11 30 David JACKSON Chapeltown 62
1855 12 02 Mary Ann HALLIDAY Chapeltown 38
1855 12 03 Nancy LIGHTOWLER Bowling 55
1855 12 10 Mary BEAN Littlemoor 78
1855 12 11 Martha FENTON Lowtown 38
1855 12 14 Thomas HEWITT Littlemoor 14w
1855 12 18 Rachel PARRATT Stanningley 7m
1855 12 23 Hannah WALKER Bradford 44
1856 01 02 Mercy HOLMES Church Lane 6w
1856 01 04 Allied Henry ELSWORTH Robin Lane 3m
1856 01 13 Thomas FIRTH Lowtown 35
1856 01 14 Jemima Louisa WHALEY Littlemoor bottom 13
1856 01 26 Charles Beaumont MITCHELL Bankhouse Inf
1856 01 27 Ann SPENCER Farsley 81
1856 01 31 Sarah GLOVER Littlemoor 77
1856 02 10 Elizabeth FEARNLEY Littlemoor 76
1856 02 10 Joshua Hutchinson ARMITAGE Greenside Inf
1856 02 20 William Musgrave TUNNICLIFFE Lowtown 18
1856 02 23 Susanna HALLIDAY Lowtown Inf
1856 02 24 John BROOK Greenside 59
1856 02 27 Thomas JOHNSON Undercliffe 60
1856 02 27 George HARPIN Lowtown 2
1856 02 28 Ann Eliza FOSTER Richardshaw 15w
1856 03 07 John TUNNICLIFFE Lowtown 39
1856 03 04 Elizabeth BOYES Bramley 33
1856 03 16 Johnson HEMINGWAY Pudsey 18m
1856 03 19 Mary NOBLE Occupation Lane 33
1856 03 19 Hannah Boys GIBSON Fartown 15
1856 03 20 Emanuel Brown SHARP Lowtown 27
1856 03 20 Isaac MARSDEN Gildersome Inf
1856 03 21 Sarah OAKES Chapeltown 71
1856 03 24 George MITCHELL Lowtown 48
1856 03 25 Thomas THACKRAY Roker Lane 39
1856 03 27 Frances MOSS Chapeltown 10
1856 04 05 Anne GRAHAM Stanningley 6m
1856 04 07 William MUSGRAVE Lowtown 11
1856 04 08 Rachel MOSS Greenside 8m
1856 04 10 Augustus Napier HEPWORTH Lowtown 1
1856 04 17 Josiah Dickenson RODLEY Bradford Moor Inf
1856 04 18 Sarah BANKS Greenside 60
1856 04 21 Mary LUMBY Fartown 83
1856 04 22 Benjamin BEAUMONT Greenside Inf
1856 04 22 Sarah COOPE Chapeltown 23
1856 04 26 John William DUFTON Lowtown 18m
1856 04 26 Samuel BROOK Lowtown 15
1856 04 28 Charles COOK Chapeltown Inf
1856 04 29 Joshua SPENCER Littlemoor 30
1856 04 30 Rose MITCHELL Greenside 28
1856 05 01 Nancy GAUNT Lowtown 71
1856 05 02 Elizabeth Ann WOMERSLEY Waterloo 18
1856 05 05 Arthur Wellesley POOLE Fartown 15
1856 05 06 Simeon WEBSTER Lowtown Inf
1856 05 07 Harriet Emma BIRDSELL Stanningley 6
1856 05 09 Thomas LANGLEY Littlemoor 11m
1856 05 22 William SUNDERLAND Fartown 9m
1856 05 25 Sarah FARRER Jumbles Well 63
1856 05 27 John HOLMES Fartown 1
1856 05 27 Joseph Robert ALLOT Littlemoor Inf
1856 05 28 James ALLEN Windmill Hill 34
1856 05 30 Alexander BATEMAN Occupation Lane Inf
1856 06 06 Emma KEIGHLEY Richardshaw Lane 9m
1856 06 10 Martha HOLMES Fartown 4
1856 06 13 Sarah BOOCOCK Lowtown 25
1856 06 21 Joshua Henry SUGDEN Eccleshill Moor Inf
1856 06 25 Martha GIBSON Fartown 19
1856 07 06 Jonas HOLMES Fartown 37
1856 07 07 Susannah FAUBERT Littlemoor Inf
1856 07 09 Sarah Ann SAUNDERS Richardshaw Lane 3
1856 07 18 Theresa GOODALL Lowtown 8
1856 07 20 Thomas MITCHELL Jumbles Well 56
1856 07 20 John SPENCER Leeds 49
1856 07 25 George COATES Chapeltown 1
1856 08 01 Mary Etta WEBSTER Littlemoor 9w
1856 08 02 Cornelius MYERS Smalewell 25
1856 08 06 Harriet RAYNER Windmill Hill 54
1856 08 09 Sarah RAYNER Fartown 41
1856 08 14 Hannah HUSTLER Fartown 20
1856 08 26 Hannah LOBLEY Lowtown 24
1856 08 26 Frederick William STOWE Westfield 58
1856 08 29 John Thomas RAYNER Fartown 5m
1856 08 31 Harriet SENNET Stanningley 6
1856 09 02 Benjamin LONG Greenside 10m
1856 09 06 Ellen SHAW Robin Lane 1
1856 09 08 Oliver RAISTRICK Greenside 16
1856 09 08 George KITCHING Delph End 11w
1856 09 12 John LEE Swaine Green 34
1856 09 28 Martha CHAMPION Kingston upon Hull 25
1856 10 02 William LAWSON Radcliffe Lane 1
1856 10 05 Betty COATES Chapeltown 35
1856 10 05 Emma WEBSTER Littlemoor 27
1856 10 06 Elizabeth WALKER Fartown 52
1856 10 07 Samuel CRAMPTON Pudsey Town End, Bramley 1
1856 10 12 Benjamin BENNETT Bradford 16m
1856 10 12 Martha FENN Calverley Moor 30
1856 10 30 Samuel WILSON Green top 3
1856 11 07 Joshua SPENCER Littlemoor 20w
1856 11 11 William EMSLEY Lowtown 57
1856 11 16 Benjamin SCHOFIELD Church Lane 16w
1856 11 23 Joshua SHARP Richardshaw Lane ?
1856 11 23 Milley BOYS Chapeltown 20w
1856 11 26 Ann Elizabeth CLARKSON Smalewell 13m
1856 11 30 Henry BARKER Fartown 16w
1856 12 02 Edwin WHITWHAM Troydale 1 1/2
1856 12 03 Elizabeth Ann HAINSWORTH Greenside 12
1856 12 05 John Alfred RAISTRICK Fartown 12w
1856 12 07 Samuel BOYS Fartown 42
1856 12 09 William EMSLEY Littlemoor 21w
1856 12 10 Joseph EPPLASTON Lowtown 53
1856 12 14 Emily ROSS Swaine Green 15m
1856 12 16 Esther SYKES Idle 14m
1856 12 20 Thomas HOUGHAM Lowtown 10d
1856 12 24 Sarah SPENCER Littlemoor 2
1856 12 25 Lydia RIDEAL Littlemoor 3
1856 12 28 Richard FARRER Lowtown 5w
1856 12 28 Alfred SUNDERLAND Greenside 18m
1856 12 30 Ellen HARGREAVES Greenside 2
1857 01 02 Eliza KENDALL Chapeltown 23m
1857 01 07 John TUNNICLIFFE Waterloo 6m
1857 01 07 Sarah Jane SENIOR Lowtown 51w
1857 01 11 Joseph GAUNT Greenside 63
1857 01 16 Ascena LANGLEY Littlemoor 3
1857 01 16 Charles BAMFORD Waterloo 15m
1857 01 17 Sarah BOOTH Stanningley 79
1857 01 18 Marsden BARRACLOUGH Littlemoor 13m
1857 01 21 Caleb WILKINSON Greenside 70
1857 01 25 Hannah PROCTER Fartown 48
1857 01 29 Martha SPRINGTHORP Stanningley 11w
1857 02 08 Samuel DUFTON Lowtown 4m
1857 02 08 George FOX Richardshaw Lane 40
1857 02 15 Joseph JAGGER Littlemoor 73
1857 02 15 Hannah HUDSON Waterloo 66
1857 02 18 John Cromack VERITY Chapeltown 16m
1857 02 21 Elizabeth JACKSON Jumbles Well 16
1857 02 24 Simon Webster WADE Robin Lane 9m
1857 02 25 Sarah BOYS Fartown 80
1857 02 25 Mary CARTER Lowtown 15
1857 03 01 Elizabeth HARE Littlemoor 2
1857 03 01 Albert HILLAM Littlemoor 1y 9m
1857 03 07 William Henry WALTON Horton 1y 11m
1857 03 07 Squire William CRABTREE Leeds 2
1857 03 08 Martha EMSLEY Lowtown 76
1857 03 08 Sarah WOOD Littlemoor 41
1857 03 15 Benjamin BUCKTON Lowtown 54
1857 03 18 john HEAP Church Lane 63
1857 03 18 Martha GREAVES Kirkstall 11m
1857 03 18 James Robert FEARNLEY Lowtown 39
1857 03 18 Elizabeth WATERHOUSE Windmill Hill 6m
1857 03 19 Sarah FARRER Greenside 28
1857 03 22 Emanuel BOOCOCK Lowtown 1
1857 03 24 Matthew WEBSTER Crimbles 26
1857 03 28 Eliza Adelaide MOORE Roker Lane 1y 10m
1857 04 05 Mary HARRISON Lowtown 25
1857 04 05 Benjamin GREGSON Waterloo 7m
1857 04 05 John ROSS Idle 65
1857 04 08 Sarah WADE Greenside 24
1857 04 15 Nancy MITCHELL Lowtown 8d
1857 04 21 Hannah MITCHELL Lowtown 22
1857 05 03 Elizabeth JAGGER Littlemoor 18
1857 05 11 Caroline BARRACLOUGH Chapeltown 20
1857 05 11 Lucretia ILLINGWORTH Greenside 11m
1857 05 12 Edwin BOYES Fartown 3
1857 05 14 Adah WARE Uppermoor 10w
1857 05 14 Ann WALKER Crimbles 2
1857 05 15 John VERITY Waterloo 60
1857 05 19 Elizabeth JOWETT Fartown 75
1857 05 21 Mary HEWITT Littlemoor 19w
1857 06 04 James RAYNER Eccleshill 42
1857 06 06 John WADE Fartown 65
1857 06 07 Thomas THOMPSON Fartown 28
1857 06 13 Samuel Bretherick SHARP Lowtown 16m
1857 06 17 Joseph BLACKBURN Greenside 10
1857 06 21 Rose BARRON Chapeltown 38
1857 06 22 Ann MOSS Roker Lane 18w
1857 06 25 James HOLMES Church Lane 8w
1857 06 26 Squire WALTON Littlemoor 4
1857 06 30 Rebecca MOUNTAIN Lowtown 27
1857 07 08 Edwin GLOVER Lowtown 22w
1857 07 14 Alfred WOOD Stanningley 13
1857 07 22 Elizabeth BARRETT Lowtown 78
1857 07 29 William WALTON Littlemoor 14
1857 07 31 Sarah Ann WATSON Chapeltown 16m
1857 08 19 Matthew MOSS Greenside 44
1857 08 26 John BARRACLOUGH Chapeltown 78
1857 08 31 Thomas William SCARTH Chapeltown 2
1857 08 31 Sarah HOLMES Greenside ?
1857 09 02 Fountain PROCTOR Littlemoor 1m
1857 09 02 John GAUNT Marsh 37?
1857 09 03 Martha APPLEYARD Bramley 87?
1857 09 07 Samuel ARMITAGE Greenside 3w
1857 09 11 Mary Jane DENNISON Greenside ?
1857 09 17 Mary D? CLAYTON Wetherby 15?
1857 09 22 Sam RAYNER Stanningley ?
1857 09 23 Mary HALL Delph End 24?
1857 09 27 Joseph PRIESTLEY Tyersall 40
1857 09 29 Emanuel MIDGLEY Littlemoor 15w
1857 10 08 Rose TIDGEWELL Chapeltown 12d
1857 10 08 Ann TIDGEWELL Chapeltown 12d
1857 10 11 William SHARP Lowtown 52
1857 10 20 Ellen EMSLEY Robin Lane 20w
1857 10 21 John ROSS Littlemoor 44
1857 10 30 Elizabeth ARMITAGE Marsh 23
1857 11 ?? William VERITY Church Lane ?
1857 11 05 James HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor ?
1857 ?? ?? Mary Elizabeth KETTLEWELL Lowtown ?
1857 11 16 William PROCTOR Lowtown ?
1857 11 22 Alfred HODGSON Greenside 13m
1857 11 23 Thomas EMSLEY Crimbles 39
1857 11 29 Jane ROSS Greenside ?
1857 11 29 Frederick NAYLOR Bowling 9m
1857 11 30 luke BROUGHTON Lowtown 42
1857 12 01 Mary GAUNT Lane End 71
1857 12 06 Martha WILSON Fartown 73
1857 12 09 Rebecca RAYNER Greentop 10
1857 12 13 Hannah GAUNT Lowtown 71
1857 12 13 Jane Elizabeth STEAD Waterloo 4
1857 12 14 Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Fartown 70
1857 12 20 Mary HAINSWORTH Littlemoor 66
1857 12 20 Mary HAINSWORTH Littlemoor 21
1857 12 22 James WALTON Lidget Hill 58
1857 12 26 William FEARNLEY Lowtown 6?
1857 12 30 William WEBSTER Primrose Hill ?
1858 01 ?? John MOORE Roker Lane 6
1858 01 08 Alfred GAUNT Lowtown 9w
1858 01 15 Hannah BOYES Church Lane 72
1858 01 20 Roger JONES Upper Waterloo 61
1858 01 illegible . .  
1858 01 25 Mary HAINSWORTH Littlemoor ?
1858 01 26 Harry SUTCLIFFE Swaine Green 9w
1858 01 illegible . .  
1858 01 29 Christopher NELSON Fartown 4m
1858 01 31 Elizabeth MOSS Greenside ?
1858 02 05 Joseph CHAPMAN Waterloo ?
1858 02 illegible   .  
1858 02 11 William ROBERTS Littlemoor ?
1858 02 14 John WEBSTER New Leeds 14m
1858 02 14 Hannah BRIGGS Lowtown 77
1858 02 17 Alfred SPENCER Littlemoor 3
1858 02 25 Patience TORDOFF Roker Lane 63
1858 03 03 Benjamin PITTS Great Horton 80
1858 03 02 Mary SUGDEN Waterloo 27
1858 03 05 Joseph BENNET Back Lane 33
1858 03 09 Hannah Maria FEARNLEY Lowtown 8m
1858 03 11 William SCARTH Chapeltown 57
1858 03 16 Ruth SWITHENBANK Roker Lane 1y 8m
1858 03 17 Abraham ELSWORTH Lowtown 57
1858 03 21 Maria SCARTH Chapeltown 6m
1858 03 22 Margaret DONOUGH Lowtown 1?m
1858 03 22 Rachael COOPER Greenside 17
1858 03 26 Emily GOODALL Lowtown 2y2m
1858 03 28 Hannah MYERS Lowtown 19w
1858 04 05 Joseph BROUGHTON Lowtown 15
1858 04 08 James TOLLAND Marsh 56
1858 04 10 Sarah ARUNDALE Lowtown 65
1858 04 11 Charlotte WHITELEY Chapeltown 15
1858 05 24 Mary CARR Waterloo 2d
1858 05 26 Ben LEE Fartown 3w
1858 05 27 Nancy STANSFIELD Fartown 8
1858 06 01 Esther CROWTHER Bankhouse 26
1858 06 05 Fountain HUDSON Fartown 4
1858 06 07 Maria HAINSWORTH Chapeltown 53
1858 06 07 John MORLEY Laisterdyke 73
1858 06 09 Walter BOYES Chapeltown 11w
1858 06 12 Rachael WALTON Bradford 61
1858 06 14 Hannah BOYES Chapeltown 36
1858 06 15 William Musgrave THORNTON Littlemoor 3w
1858 06 23 John FOX Littlemoor 43
1858 06 26 George LUMBY Littlemoor 6w
1858 06 29 John Edward RYLEY Marsh 12
1858 07 01 Hannah SPENCER Roker Lane 30
1858 07 02 Ellen BLACKBURN Lowtown 10
1858 07 05 Hannah BOYS Fartown 9
1858 07 05 Sarah Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Fartown 3w
1858 07 08 Herbert Arthur RAISTRICK Greenside 7m
1858 07 11 Judith PROCTOR New Leeds 78
1858 07 18 Joshua COOK Littlemoor 16
1858 07 22 Ruth Ann WILSON Fartown 2w
1858 07 25 Emma NAYLOR Fartown 5
1858 07 27 Elizabeth Honoria RAISTRICK Greenside 3
1858 08 01 Thomas RAISTRICK Gomersal 26
1858 08 03 Sarah COOPER Greenside 51
1858 08 13 Sarah ELSWORTH Lowtown 17
1858 08 20 Hannah MERRITT Littlemoor 44
1858 08 22 Rhoda CHAPMAN Littlemoor 17m
1858 08 31 Edward THREAPLETON Littlemoor 5
1858 08 31 Mary WILCOX New Wortley 5w
1858 09 02 Benjamin DEAN Fartown 53
1858 09 03 Thomas Edward POTTS Chapeltown 12w
1858 09 05 John NEWCOMBE Chapeltown 53
1858 09 08 Edward CLAYTON Farnley 8w
1858 09 15 Thomas SCHOFIELD Littlemoor 3y 7m
1858 09 16 Martha Ann ARMITAGE Jumbles Well 3
1858 09 18 Charles FARRER Waterloo 10w
1858 09 19 Mary NAYLOR Lowtown 1
1858 09 22 William FARRER Lowtown 71
1858 09 27 John CLAYTON Wetherby 57
1858 09 27 Rhoda DRIVER Littlemoor 13m
1858 09 27 Ann HAINSWORTH Littlemoor 22
1858 10 08 John Hinchliffe HALLIDAY Littlemoor 1
1858 10 11 Charles BENFIELD Stanningley 5
1858 10 11 Martha GLOVER Lowtown 36
1858 10 17 Frances FARRER Lowtown 17m
1858 10 21 Joseph GLOVER Lowtown 10m
1858 10 23 Joseph BANKS Chapeltown 46
1858 10 27 Martin STANLEY Fartown 69
1858 10 28 Matthew WALTON Littlemoor 3
1858 10 28 Thomas CARTER Lowtown 8
1858 10 31 Samuel WILSON Chapeltown 2
1858 10 31 William LORIMAN Primrose Hill 7
1858 11 02 Joseph DALBY Bramley 3
1858 11 02 Hannah PARKER Chapeltown 46
1858 11 06 Martha WILSON Chapeltown 6
1858 11 06 John HEAP Chapeltown 10
1858 11 09 Jesse LAWSON Leeds 10
1858 11 09 Samuel ASQUITH Radcliffe Lane 7
1858 11 09 Joseph CARTER Marsh 6
1858 11 10 Emily WILSON Littlemoor 14m
1858 11 11 Sarah HARGREAVES Greenside 8
1858 11 13 Jesse MYERS Westroyd Hill 3
1858 11 15 Mary SPENCER Littlemoor 2y 6m
1858 11 18 Elizabeth HAMAR Idle 39
1858 11 21 James HAINSWORTH Greenside 29
1858 11 24 Thomas RAISTRICK Occupation Lane 4m
1858 11 24 Sarah Ann RAYNER Greentop 9y 4m
1858 11 27 Levi THREAPLETON Littlemoor 2
1858 11 28 Samuel HEAP Chapeltown 5
1858 11 30 Samuel Thomas FARRER Lowtown 6
1858 12 01 Catherine Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Greentop 2y 9m
1858 12 03 Martha ARUNDALE Lidget Green 4
1858 12 06 Simeon WHITEHEAD Farsley 66
1858 12 07 Ann PRIESTLEY Troydale 8m
1858 12 09 Sarah Ann STOTT Bankhouse 2y 8m
1858 12 09 Hannah WILSON Littlemoor 3
1858 12 10 Esther Hannah BLACKBURN Lowtown 6
1858 12 12 James Henry COATES Lowtown 5m
1858 12 12 Hannah GRAYSHON Lowtown 2y 9m
1858 12 13 Lister STANSFIELD Fartown 11
1858 12 14 Hannah WILSON Lowtown 8
1858 12 15 Martha ARUNDALE Lowtown 8w
1858 12 16 John Henry GLOVER Littlemoor 4
1858 12 16 Benjamin WILSON Robin Lane 2y 10m
1858 12 17 John William DUFTON Lowtown 3y 8m
1858 12 20 Selina FARRER Lowtown 3
1858 12 21 Sarah Ann RILEY Chapeltown 3
1858 12 21 Hannah RAYNER Greenside 1y 8m
1858 12 21 Isaac BROOK Littlemoor 80
1858 12 22 John Edward GLOVER Bankhouse 4
1858 12 26 Thomas ARMITAGE Greenside 1
1858 12 27 Joseph HARRISON Houghside 4y 8m
1858 12 27 Lepton VINCENT Waterloo 16m
1858 12 27 Elizabeth WILSON Lowtown 4
1858 12 31 John HOLMES Littlemoor 11
1859 01 01 David ILLINGWORTH Chapeltown 3
1859 01 02 Ann HARTLEY Roker Lane 9m
1859 01 0? Benjamin PARROTT Stanningley 9m
1859 01 06 Arthur Horatio BEAUMONT Littlemoor 6
1859 01 06 Richard FARRER Greenside 3y 8m
1859 01 07 Ruth MOSS Greenside 3
1859 01 0? Sarah FARRER Greenside 27
1859 01 09 Joshua COATES Uppermoor 55
1859 01 09 Emma BENNET Back Lane 6
1859 01 10 Sarah RIDEAL Roker Lane 3
1859 01 11 John CARTER Lowtown 7m
1859 01 11 Martha ROSS Fartown 32
1859 01 14 Denis RIDER Lowtown 74
1859 01 15 Mary Ann WATERHOUSE Chapeltown 15m
1859 01 16 Mary BLACKBURN Greenside 6y 2m
1859 01 18 Harriet MATHERS Chapeltown 1y 2m
1859 01 20 Elizabeth CLAYBOROUGH Fartown 71
1859 01 22 Mary BOYES Marsh 32
1859 01 27 Mary GREGSON Bradford 22
1859 01 30 George CROWTHER Greenside 2y 8m
1859 02 01 Edward HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor 9
1859 02 02 Ruth RAYNER Farsley 4
1859 02 06 Sarah WILCOCK Wortley 28
1859 02 08 John RAYNER Stanningley 68
1859 02 08 John ROSS Greenside 4
1859 02 09 John RAYNER Greenside 23
1859 02 10 Mary JONES Radcliffe Lane 2y 3m
1859 02 11 Sarah MITCHELL Marsh 4
1859 02 13 Mary BEAUMONT Greenside 9
1859 02 15 Benjamin RODLEY Chapeltown 18m
1859 02 18 Squire CARR Church Lane 3y 5m
1859 02 20 Rosetta WHITFIELD Troydale 9w
1859 03 04 Nancy WALLER Lowtown 3
1859 03 06 Sarah Ann CROWTHER Fartown 3y 8m
1859 03 13 Hannah HEPPLESTONE Lowtown 62
1859 03 20 Mary MARSHLAND Lowtown 72
1859 03 22 James HARGREAVES Greenside 20
1859 03 25 John Ramsden BENNETT Radcliffe Lane 67
1859 03 27 Clara Elizabeth WALTON Greenside 14m
1859 04 03 Sarah WHITELEY Chapeltown 16
1859 04 03 Albert BEAUMONT Greenside 7
1859 04 05 John William CARTER Stanningley 3
1859 04 05 Mary Ann VICKERS Stanningley 14d
1859 04 11 Mary Ann GLEDHILL Fartown 7
1859 04 12 Matthew GIBSON Greenside 32
1859 04 13 John MARSHALL New Leeds 12
1859 04 16 Frederick George ROBERTS Leeds 6
1859 04 18 John Edward GAUNT Littlemoor 7d
1859 04 19 Mary ASQUITH Radcliffe Lane 48
1859 04 19 John HININGS Lowtown 5
1859 04 22 Mark WALTON Littlemoor 5
1859 04 24 Samuel BROOK Lowtown ?y 10m
1859 04 24 Hannah Elizabeth WOOD Fartown 5y 4m
1859 04 27 Jonathan THREAPLETON Lowtown 50
1859 04 29 Ellen CRAMPTON Lowtown 44
1859 05 01 Martha JACKSON Chapeltown 67
1859 05 01 Sarah RAISTRICK Greenside 73
1859 05 08 Hannah BOOCOCK Greenside 82
1859 05 09 Joseph ALLEN Greenside 59
1859 05 17 Mary Elizabeth ARMITAGE Greenside 8
1859 05 19 Samuel BOYS Fartown 79
1859 05 20 Barus WALTON Littlemoor 3w
1859 05 24 Alfred BOOCOCK Radcliffe Lane 5
1859 05 27 Esther JACKSON Smalewell 6w
1859 05 27 Mary Eliza GLOVER Littlemoor 13m
1859 06 09 Jonathan Hinchliffe ARMITAGE Greenside 5
1859 06 19 John Lobley NAYLOR Lowtown 1y 8m
1859 06 21 Oliver MASON Lowtown 18w
1859 06 26 Thomas HEWITT Littlemoor 2d
1859 06 29 Emma PEARSON Troydale 16
1859 07 05 James JOWETT Greenside Inf
1859 07 09 Jane NAYLOR Lowtown 5
1859 07 12 Joseph MYERS Lowtown Inf
1859 07 18 Jane MARSHALL New Leeds 52
1859 07 20 Hannah EMSLEY Waterloo 25
1859 07 24 Sarah NORTON Delph Hill 58
1859 07 31 Catherine SLINGSBY Chapeltown 23
1859 07 27 Mary Ann MITCHELL Westroyd Hill 6m
1859 07 31 Mary Ann WHITELEY Chapeltown 18
1859 08 03 Hannah NEWELL Marsh 80
1859 08 08 Henry EMSLEY Waterloo 8w
1859 08 08 Mary BOYS Marsh 7m
1859 08 17 John HUTCHINSON Roker Lane 80
1859 08 30 Mary DICKSON Fartown 87
1859 09 03 Oliver BRAYSHAW Bankhouse 23
1859 09 06 Annie WHITEHOUSE Littlemoor 22
1859 09 07 Martha MOORE Roker Lane 29
1859 09 15 Thomas HARGREAVES Windmill Hill 68
1859 09 16 James Henry JOWETT Chapeltown 5w
1859 09 30 Joseph LORRYMAN Waterloo 40
1859 10 02 Joseph WADE Bankhouse 48
1859 10 03 Jonas BATEMAN Uppermoor 77
1859 10 04 Lavinia CRABTREE Leeds 1y 7m
1859 10 12 Robert PARKINSON Lowtown 78
1859 10 18 Mark Glover TIDGEWELL Littlemoor 6w
1859 10 23 Manasseh JONES Radcliffe Lane 5
1859 10 25 Florence Ann BENNETT Greenside 6w
1859 10 30 James Arthur MYERS Smalewell 8w
1859 10 30 Mary CLOUGH Roker Lane 56
1859 10 31 Jane HARGREAVES Greenside 39
1859 11 01 John William BEAUMONT Greenside 1y 3m
1859 11 09 William CARR Greenside 87
1859 11 10 Frank Wilkinson BROOK Lowtown 2
1859 11 14 Samuel RAYNER Chapeltown 9m
1859 11 16 Mary JONES Marsh 5m
1859 11 26 Martha ELSWORTH Robin Lane 44
1859 11 27 Sarah HIRST Chapeltown 17m
1859 11 27 Thomas MARSHALL New Leeds 76
1859 12 01 Alexander HAMILTON Stanningley 18m
1859 12 02 Annie Elizabeth BANKS Roker Lane 19m
1859 12 04 Mary TUNNICLIFFE Lowtown 54
1859 12 06 Nancy ROBINSON Fartown 73
1859 12 08 Abraham JACKSON Littlemoor 41
1859 12 09 Mary FARRER Baildon 81
1859 12 11 Elizabeth ROBINSON Lowtown 4m
1859 12 25 Nancy BEAUMONT Fartown 13w
1859 12 25 Adam HARRISON Littlemoor 8m
1859 12 25 Mary HAINSWORTH Littlemoor 7m
1859 12 28 Nancy JOHNSTON Fartown 67
1859 12 30 Sarah SPENCER Fartown 36
1860 01 01 Major BATES Littlemoor 7m
1860 01 03 Charles ACKROYD Greenside 11m
1860 01 05 John George BEAUMONT Wortley 2m 4d
1860 01 06 Ruth GOODCHILD Bankhouse 36
1860 01 06 Joseph AMBLER Roker Lane 10m
1860 01 18 Ann HAINSWORTH Lowtown 78
1860 01 22 Joseph WHITFIELD Roker Lane 6w
1860 01 28 Mercy MOSS Greenside 74
1860 02 01 Sarah HANSON Waterloo 69
1860 01 26 Robert CASSON Fartown 71
1860 02 02 Joseph GALLOWAY Fartown 2w
1860 02 02 Esther NICHOLS Lowtown 16m
1860 02 03 William SHARP Church Lane 26
1860 02 04 Ann PROCTOR Back Lane 6w
1860 02 15 Benjamin GREAVES Headingley 38
1860 02 07 James GALLOWAY Smalewell 5m
1860 02 16 William HARGREAVES Windmill Hill 1
1860 02 19 Samuel SPEIGHT Waterloo 69
1860 02 21 John William FARRER Smalewell 14m
1860 02 23 James Richard CLAYTON Bankhouse 2y 3m
1860 02 26 William FARRER Chapeltown 74
1860 02 28 Sarah MIDGLEY Littlemoor 16
1860 02 28 James EASTWOOD Greenside 57
1860 02 29 Fanny ROBINSON Fartown 6
1860 03 04 Charles COOPER Greenside 25
1860 03 06 Mary Jane DUMBLETON Roker Lane 5
1860 03 11 Richard PONTEFRACT Greenside 18
1860 03 11 Betty FAWBERT Littlemoor 2
1860 03 13 Lucy ILLINGWORTH Chapeltown 11w
1860 03 13 Ann BALL Lowtown 55
1860 03 13 Martha Ann EMSLEY Littlemoor 16w
1860 03 17 Samuel BARRATT Littlemoor 6m
1860 03 24 Caroline Woolley POOLE Height House 23
1860 03 28 James WATSON Littlemoor 39
1860 04 01 Mary VINCENT Waterloo 8m
1860 04 07 Frederick VERITY Chapeltown 20w
1860 04 10 Eliza WHITELEY Chapeltown 14
1860 04 12 Elizabeth STOWE Lowtown 16
1860 04 13 Louisa STOWE York 10w
1860 04 14 Oliver BRIGGS Lowtown 1
1860 04 15 Annie ILLINGWORTH Chapeltown 15w
1860 04 15 Mary HAINSWORTH Waterloo 18
1860 04 15 Susanna JAGGER Littlemoor 79
1860 04 16 Hannah WATERHOUSE Windmill Hill 17m
1860 04 25 Elizabeth STEEL Stanningley 17m
1860 04 26 William COOPER Greenside 80
1860 04 29 James ALLEN Bowling 3
1860 05 02 Harriet MATHERS Littlemoor 63
1860 05 06 Maria Elizabeth PEARSON Lowtown 62
1860 05 12 Maria HORNE Lowtown 73
1860 05 13 Benjamin BRAITHWAITE Greenside 73
1860 05 13 George LORRYMAN Bradford 76
1860 05 15 Mercy HININGS Lowtown 67
1860 05 15 Christopher MOORHOUSE Littlemoor 1
1860 05 24 Ellen GAUNT Lowtown 4
1860 05 24 Martha RAYNER Greenside 28
1860 05 28 Amelia PRIESTLEY Troydale 32
1860 06 15 Elizabeth WEBSTER Roker Lane 68
1860 06 22 William HUDSON Waterloo 75
1860 06 23 Benjamin WADE Troydale 75
1860 06 27 Elizabeth GIBSON Lowtown 53
1860 06 27 Elizabeth DEAN Fartown 69
1860 06 30 Rachel NEWELL Radcliffe Lane 52
1860 06 30 Thomas DICKINSON Fartown 21
1860 07 03 James PARKER Greenside 50
1860 07 05 Emily HAINSWORTH Fartown 8
1860 07 11 Samuel BRETHERICK Lowtown 36
1860 07 12 Mary GAUNT Greenside 33
1860 07 17 Ruth WILSON Chapeltown 3
1860 07 19 James WATERHOUSE Greenside 83
1860 07 21 Rebecca JENKINS Radcliffe Lane 66
1860 07 21 William Arthur ARMITAGE Greenside 5w
1860 07 26 Amy Holdsworth LEE Swaine Green 2
1860 07 27 Ellen MORLEY Fartown 9m
1860 07 27 Catharine Jane SHARP Toft House 31
1860 07 31 John Spencer SUNDERLAND Fartown 12
1860 07 31 Ann Elizabeth LEAF Littlemoor 3
1860 08 01 Sarah NEWELL Greenside 52
1860 08 07 Jonathan HARRISON Lowtown 59
1860 08 07 Eliza PARKINSON Lowtown 12
1860 08 08 Matthew BANKS Chapeltown 56
1860 08 26 William LEAF Littlemoor 1
1860 09 02 Sarah LAWSON Lowtown 68
1860 09 06 Betsy BROOK Lowtown 74
1860 09 17 Frances GLOVER Littlemoor 13m
1860 09 25 Isabella Jane HEAP Pudsey 25
1860 09 25 George Benjamin RAISTRICK Greenside 26
1860 09 28 William Cauthery LUMBY Littlemoor 3w
1860 10 01 Hannah Mary LAWSON Leeds 18m
1860 10 09 William Dennison BECKWITH Uppermoor 8
1860 10 09 Joseph JOHNSON Littlemoor 4m
1860 10 14 Mary FLETCHER Owlcoates 85
1860 10 15 Samuel HAYTON Church Lane 69
1860 10 17 Hannah HARRISON Marsh 72
1860 10 18 Hannah WADE Bramley 46
1860 10 18 Mary Elizabeth CAUTHERAY Greenside 6w
1860 10 27 Joseph JAGGER Littlemoor 42
1860 11 07 Paul BENFIELD Primrose Hill 11
1860 11 08 Elizabeth WOMERSLEY Waterloo 49
1860 11 11 Matthew TUNNICLIFFE Waterloo 6m
1860 11 11 Hugh GREAVES Headingley 2
1860 11 20 William SHARP Littlemoor 14m
1860 11 25 Henry ARMITAGE Greenside 14m
1860 11 28 Nancy ILLINGWORTH Littlemoor 18w
1860 12 01 Mary Jane TORDOFF Roker Lane 18m
1860 12 06 Wilson NORTHROP Church Lane 3
1860 12 06 Sarah FARRER Jumbles Well 3
1860 12 11 Grace DUFTON Lowtown 73
1860 12 11 Isaac NORTON Lane End 66
1860 12 15 William BOOCOCK Lowtown 8m
1860 12 20 Jacob CRAVEN Lowtown 11m
1860 12 23 Esther Ann HANSON Bradford 1
1860 12 26 James Henry NORTON Lowtown 10m