calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated June 27, 2013

Pudsey Parish Church Burials 1861-1880

 

 

The burial entries here are those from St Lawrence, Pudsey Parish Church. The Ref. column refers to the death reference at Leeds Register Office (when known).

Under transcription

y = years, m = months, w = weeks, d = days.
Date
Name
Surname
Abode
Age
Ref.
Date
Name
Surname
Abode
Age
Ref.
1861 01 08 Pearson WATKINSON Littlemoor 17m PUDSEY/14/117
1861 01 08 James Thompson BRETHERICK Lowtown 18m PUDSEY/14/115
1861 01 13 Mary BROOKE Pudsey 64  
1861 01 13 Joseph ATKINSON Lowtown 72  
1861 01 20 Elizabeth DRAKE Back Lane 70  
1861 01 20 Sarah Elizabeth RICKINGS Swaine Green 3w  
1861 01 23 Matthew DODGSON Littlemoor 14m  
1861 01 23 John HEAP Lowtown 9m  
1861 01 30 Mary Ann GLOVER Lowtown 5d  
1861 02 03 Martha ROSS Chapeltown 30  
1861 02 06 Anna/Hannah HUTCHINSON Acres Hall, Pudsey 70  
1861 02 12 Elizabeth HALLIDAY Littlemoor 9w  
1861 02 19 William SCHOLFIELD Littlemoor 41  
1861 03 07 Grace BOOCOCK Lowtown 66  
1861 03 10 John TUNNICLIFFE Lowtown 80  
1861 03 24 Martha ELLIS Bankhouse 5  
1861 03 27 Rhoda WEBSTER Roker Lane 4  
1861 03 29 Hannah ACKROYD Chapeltown 48  
1861 03 31 James BUTTERFIELD Roker Lane 1  
1861 04 02 Hannah LOBLEY Lowtown 68  
1861 04 04 Peter SPRINGTHORPE Pudsey 2  
1861 04 10 Isaac GAUNT Waterloo 82 PUDSEY/14/198
1861 04 10 Ann CLIFFORD Delph Hill 16m  
1861 04 13 Mary ELSWORTH Bradford Moor 67  
1861 04 14 Mary Ann BROOK Bradford 1  
1861 04 18 Benjamin VERITY Pudsey 46  
1861 04 21 Ann LISTER Smalewell 84  
1861 04 22 Hannah HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor 19  
1861 04 23 William Elsworth ARUNDALE Greenside 17m  
1861 04 24 Ellen SCOTT Chapeltown 3m  
1861 04 24 Esther Ann NICHOLLS Lowtown 9m  
1861 04 25 Elizabeth ROBERTSHAW Waterloo 47  
1861 04 28 Samuel Arthur NICHOLLS Lowtown 4  
1861 05 04 Fred DRAKE Pudsey 2w  
1861 05 08 Lemuel MARSHALL Chapeltown 1m  
1861 05 12 Charles AMBLER Roker Lane 1  
1861 05 15 Sarah ARMITAGE Greenside 19  
1861 05 21 John William RAYNER Fartown Inf  
1861 05 24 Squire BUTLER Lowtown 4  
1861 06 17 Hannah SHARP Crimbles 64  
1861 06 18 Henry PARKER Chapeltown 7  
1861 06 21 Emily BROOK Lowtown 5  
1861 06 22 William ROBINSON Fartown 13  
1861 06 23 William Alfred WARD Waterloo 7m  
1861 07 04 Arthur NAYLOR Fartown 5  
1861 07 06 Joseph Gibson CLOUGH Fartown 19  
1861 07 09 Mary WHITTAM Lowtown 54  
1864 07 17 Ellen ARUNDALE Greenside 35  
1864 07 23 Ann SCHOFIELD Littlemoor 92  
1864 07 30 Mary Elizabeth BARRON Greenside 20  
1861 08 09 Hannah CROWTHER Littlemoor 61  
1861 08 20 Isabella GOODCHILD Bankhouse 9m  
1861 08 24 Hannah HUTCHINSON Chapeltown 61  
1861 09 12 Mary Hannah PEARSON Church Lane 46  
1861 09 15 Alma ROSS Morley 11m  
1861 09 20 Susannah SCHOFIELD Greenside 78  
1861 09 20 Mary PEARSON Marsh 13  
1861 09 30 Joseph Allan FIRTH Fartown 3w  
1861 10 01 Joseph HARRISON Houghside 42  
1861 10 06 Mary HARTLEY Roker Lane 14m  
1861 10 08 Mary ROSS Pudsey 38  
1861 10 14 Henrietta CRAMPTON Roker Lane 22  
1861 10 17 Anne CARR Littlemoor 20  
1861 10 21 Squire DARNBOROUGH Roker Lane 15m  
1861 10 22 Jonas DENNISON Hillfoot 25  
1861 10 23 Mary ARMITAGE Greenside 53  
1861 10 30 Alfred PARROTT Stanningley 9m  
1861 11 01 Sarah Ann ELSWORTH Littlemoor 11m  
1861 11 01 Martha Jane DENNISON Hillfoot 19m  
1861 11 15 Mary Ann SUNDERLAND Greenside 22  
1861 11 17 William AUSTIN Church Lane 59  
1861 11 24 James MORLEY Fartown 2m  
1861 11 24 William DUFTON Lowtown 65  
1861 12 03 Alfred JACKSON Chapeltown 9  
1861 12 12 John PARKER Greentop 73  
1861 12 17 Abraham NAYLOR Littlemoor 60  
1861 12 24 Mary Ann GALLOWAY Fartown 2w  
1861 12 24 Samuel ASQUITH Church Lane 5m  
1861 12 25 Sarah HARGREAVES Greenside 10m  
1861 12 26 Emma NAYLOR Roker Lane 1y 10m  
1861 12 29 Sarah JOWETT Greenside 7  
1862 01 01 Sarah BOOCOCK Lowtown 44  
1862 01 13 William SPENCER Littlemoor 51  
1862 01 13 Nancy SPENCER Littlemoor 79  
1862 01 14 Sarah THOMPSON Delph End 2  
1862 01 19 John RILEY Windmill Hill 37  
1862 01 19 Sarah ROBERTS Leeds 58  
1862 01 25 Joseph CROWTHER Littlemoor 68  
1862 01 26 Abraham WEBSTER Crimbles 68  
1862 02 07 Elizabeth WADE Littlemoor 75  
1862 02 11 John BARRACLOUGH Chapeltown 58  
1862 02 14 Sarah BOYES Waterloo 88  
1862 02 25 Alfred WALKER Fartown 5m  
1862 02 25 Thomas Varley MARSHALL Chapeltown 24  
1862 02 27 Fred ALLOTT Lowtown 5m  
1862 03 06 Thomas Henry ACKROYD Fartown 6  
1862 03 07 Mary Ann JACKSON Lowtown 22  
1862 03 17 Martha MITCHELL Lowtown 66  
1862 03 19 Jeremiah LYNCH Delph Hill 11m  
1862 03 19 James DODGSON Littlemoor 32  
1862 03 23 Nancy HALLIDAY Greenside 74  
1862 03 23 Herbert FEARNLEY Troydale 7d  
1862 03 28 Rebecca BROADHEAD Church Lane 27  
1862 03 29 Hannah Elizabeth SHARP Lowtown 11w  
1862 04 06 James Johnson RIDER Chapeltown 10m  
1862 04 08 Sarah MALTBY Roker Lane 74  
1862 04 11 Emma NORTON Church Lane 23  
1862 04 11 Hannah Mary HARGREAVES Lowtown 11m  
1862 04 21 Mary BARNES Chapeltown 75  
1862 04 24 Patience MATHERS Chapeltown 17  
1862 04 28 Thomas MOSS Littlemoor 6w  
1862 04 28 Esther DURHAM Lowtown 13m  
1862 05 01 Jane LENANE Lowtown 11m  
1862 05 06 Charles Edwin WALKER Fartown 15m  
1862 05 13 Mary FARRER Bradford 73  
1862 05 16 James HAINSWORTH Littlemoor 9m  
1862 05 18 Henry NORTON Church Lane 7w  
1862 05 19 Samuel JACKSON Fartown 18m  
1862 05 20 David RAISTRICK Littlemoor 22  
1862 05 30 George RANKIN Greenside 83  
1862 06 08 Ann Elizabeth BEAUMONT Greenside 11m  
1862 06 08 Isabel Jane THREAPLETON Littlemoor 23  
1862 06 14 Julia SMYTH Littlemoor 9w  
1862 06 17 Benjamin TUNNICLIFFE Greenside 33  
1862 07 01 Samuel RIDEAL Roker Lane 10m  
1862 07 06 George BUTTERFIELD Leeds 17m  
1862 07 06 Sarah ROSS Bradford 69  
1862 07 17 Mary MOSS Greenside 46  
1862 07 27 Joseph Walter RILEY Littlemoor 6m  
1862 07 29 Mary Hannah BEAUMONT Greentop 17m  
1862 07 31 Grace GREAVES Fartown 18w  
1862 08 02 Nanny CALVERT Chapeltown 72  
1862 08 04 Alice HALL Greenside 3w  
1862 08 05 Knowles Benjamin SWALES Wortley 4  
1862 08 06 Nancy Halliday WALTON Greenside 2  
1862 08 13 William BANKS Littlemoor Inf  
1862 08 14 Owen SMITH Fartown 14w  
1862 08 14 Aznbah Senior BROADHEAD Lowtown 5  
1862 08 14 Faith RIDER Crimbles 64  
1862 08 18 John MOSS Greenside 52  
1862 08 23 Frederick CROMACK Marsh 3w  
1862 08 27 Martha HINCHLIFFE Fartown 81  
1862 09 25 Mary Ellen GLOVER Littlemoor 2  
1862 09 25 John MATHERS Littlemoor 74  
1862 09 28 Betty WALKER Littlemoor 5w  
1862 09 28 Catharine McDONALD Stanningley 22  
1862 10 04 Frances BENNETT Radcliffe Lane 9w  
1862 10 09 Susannah ASQUITH Radcliffe Lane 28  
1862 10 14 Martha RAYNER Stanningley 43  
1862 10 14 Samuel MASON Lowtown 5  
1862 10 23 James MASON Lowtown 7  
1862 10 25 Jane EMMETT Lowtown 43  
1862 10 29 Jabez CLOUGH Pudsey 52  
1862 10 30 George Frederick SHARP Tong 1  
1862 11 18 Joseph BURNETT Greenside 17w  
1862 11 19 Sophia WATERHOUSE Radcliffe Lane 18  
1862 11 25 Ada JAGGER Fartown 2?  
1862 11 30 Abraham ARMITAGE Greentop 10m  
1862 12 02 Rose HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor 29  
1862 12 04 Samuel VARLEY Lowtown 13m  
1862 12 05 Elizabeth BANKS Fartown 38  
1862 12 06 Mary Ann JOWETT Greenside 50  
1862 12 07 Betsy BRAITHWAITE Greenside 15  
1862 12 08 William MERRITT Waterloo 76  
1862 12 08 John PRIESTLEY Delph End 30  
1862 12 12 Hannah KILLINGBECK Lowtown 79  
1862 12 24 Edward HARRISON Lowtown 80  
1862 12 25 George THREAPLETON Littlemoor 8m  
1862 12 28 Frederick STRADLING Stanningley 5  
1862 12 28 Martha GREAVES Fartown 66  
1862 12 30 William MARSTON Roker Lane 4m  
1862 12 31 Robert Henry WATSON Littlemoor 13m  
1863 01 05 John Lupton DALBY Lowtown 15 PUDSEY/15/140
1863 01 12 George GLOVER Littlemoor 85  
1863 01 12 Ruth COATES Chapeltown 13d  
1863 01 15 Esther HAINSWORTH Church Lane 68  
1863 01 18 Patience TAYLOR Littlemoor 79  
1863 01 25 Jonathan WRIGHT Waterloo 27  
1863 01 26 Jane KNOWLES Woodhouse, Leeds 74  
1863 01 28 Joseph Arthur INGHAM Back Lane 7w  
1863 02 01 John HARGREAVES New Leeds 27  
1863 02 09 Jeremy Joseph LOBLEY Kirkstall 68  
1863 02 10 Harriet THREAPLETON Littlemoor 46  
1863 02 17 Henrietta GAUNT Lowtown 21m .
1863 02 21 Francis Henry MARSHALL Greenside 24  
1863 02 24 Harriet WALTON Littlemoor 20  
1863 03 04 Joseph TURNER Marsh ?w  
1863 03 05 Mary BALMFORTH Lowtown 62  
1863 03 11 James CROSSLAND Lowtown 53  
1863 03 13 George Robert WALTON Waterloo 2w  
1863 03 20 William HININGS Lowtown 77 .
1863 03 27 Elizabeth HALLIDAY Chapeltown 75  
1863 04 01 Betty THORNTON Lowtown 24  
1863 04 01 Rachael SPENCER Fartown 57  
1863 04 15 Sarah WALTON Littlemoor 15  
1863 04 28 John HINCHLIFFE Fartown 57  
1863 05 01 Joseph FARRER Lidget Hill 72  
1863 05 08 Hannah WEBSTER Bramley 53  
1863 05 10 Hannah HARTLEY Greenside 24  
1863 05 10 James JACKSON Greenside 5  
1863 05 14 Johanna DENNISON Swain Green 14m PUDSEY/15/237
1863 05 15 Nancy BUTLER Lowtown 4 .
1863 05 17 William SUGDEN Lowtown 63  
1863 05 21 George Cathcart CROWTHER Greenside 3  
1863 05 22 Hannah VARLEY Bramley 12  
1863 05 23 Sarah THREAPLETON Lowtown 72  
1863 05 24 Orville RAISTRICK Littlemoor 15 PUDSEY/15/246
1863 05 25 Sarah LEE Swain Green 81  
1863 06 02 Henry Charles HALEY Richardshaw Lane 6m  
1863 06 02 Nancy LANGLEY Littlemoor 63 .
1863 06 03 Hannah Mary BANKS Fartown 3  
1863 06 04 Nancy ? Greenside 6  
1863 06 05 Elizabeth WILKINSON Jumbles Well 18m  
1863 06 09 Sarah COOPER Greenside 3m  
1863 06 09 James SWITHENBANK Littlemoor 61 .
1863 06 12 Major RILEY Marsh 44  
1863 06 13 William WILSON Chapeltown 48  
1863 06 14 Hannah JOHNSON Chapeltown 58  
1863 06 14 Martha HALLIDAY Lowtown 14m  
1863 06 16 Martha Ann LEE Laisterdyke 5w  
1863 06 18 Joseph RUSHFORTH Lowtown 22  
1863 06 22 Jane WEBSTER Bramley 22  
1863 06 23 John JACKSON Jumbles Well 46  
1863 06 24 Sarah SHARP Leeds 44  
1863 06 26 Joseph ILLINGWORTH Greenside 4 .
1863 06 28 Maria WATERHOUSE Greenside 9m  
1863 06 30 Abraham RAISTRICK Lowtown 20 PUDSEY/15/277
1863 07 01 Elizabeth HEMINGWAY Greenside 21  
1863 07 01 Robert Waterhouse CLOUGH Lowtown 28  
1863 07 11 Mary JACKSON Greenside 10  
1863 07 12 Frederick SPRINGTHORP Fartown 1 .
1863 07 14 John William WOOD Bramley 4  
1863 07 14 Sarah GLOVER Littlemoor 54  
1863 07 21 Edward DENNISON Laisterdyke 5  
1863 07 21 Sarah Ann BEAUMONT Smalewell 25  
1863 07 23 Elizabeth DAWSON Radcliffe Lane 53  
1863 07 27 Rachel HATON Church Lane 75  
1863 08 04 George WOOD Bramley 17m  
1863 08 06 Hannah DOVE Littlemoor 2 .
1863 08 07 John JOHNSTON Chapeltown 56  
1863 08 10 Albert SPENCER Littlemoor 7w  
1863 08 11 John HARGREAVES Greenside 17  
1863 08 16 Charlotte JAGGER Fartown 15  
1863 08 18 Elizabeth LISTER Greenside 72  
1863 98 21 Mark HEAP Church Lane 24  
1863 08 26 Sarah Ann LAWSON Gildersome 40 .
1863 09 03 William CRAMPTON Jumbles Well 77  
1863 09 08 Sam HODGSON Marsh 7w  
1863 09 09 Joseph JONES Hillfoot 28  
1863 09 12 Mary Elizabeth MIRFIELD Bradford 13m  
1863 09 19 Joseph DAWSON Pudsey 57  
1863 09 24 John RAYNER Fartown 45 PUDSEY/15/340
1863 09 29 Mary SPENCER Littlemoor 39  
1863 10 03 John William WILCOCK Lowtown 3w .
1863 10 03 Sarah MUSGRAVE Lowtown 56  
1863 10 04 Adam THREAPLETON Littlemoor 2m  
1863 10 05 John WALTON Littlemoor 74  
1863 10 07 John GAUNT Greenside 73  
1863 10 11 Clara Elizabeth ELLIS Horton 3  
1863 10 11 Alfred HINCHLIFFE Greenside 10 .
1863 10 22 Ann WEBSTER Chapeltown 51  
1863 10 25 Sarah Hainsworth GIBSON Hunslet 6  
1863 10 26 Esther WOMERSLEY Fartown 17m  
1863 10 28 Charles Edwin BULMER Chapeltown 18m  
1863 10 28 William THORNTON Littlemoor 56  
1863 10 30 Mary THOMPSON Littlemoor 67  
1863 11 01 Phoebe GAUNT Waterloo 41  
1863 11 01 Mary ELLIS Bradford 32  
1863 11 06 William ELLIS Bradford 31  
1863 11 1? Joseph Henry ALLOTT Lowtown 7m  
1863 11 18 Mary BANKS Greenside 32  
1863 11 26 Nancy MURGATROYD Farnley 51  
1863 12 01 Sarah HARGREAVES Pudsey Inf .
1863 12 01 George GLOVER Littlemoor 56  
1863 12 02 Peter HUTCHINSON Chapeltown 60  
1863 12 09 George HINCHLIFFE Wakefield 54  
1863 12 10 William Edw* MERRITT Greenside 19m  
1863 12 11 Albert RAYNER Greenside 7m  
1863 12 12 Matthew MUSGRAVE Lowtown 16 .
1863 12 14 Edwin WADE Bramley 21  
1863 12 16 Mary Elizabeth CROMACK Bradford 7w  
1863 12 16 Joseph GAUNT Littlemoor 35  
1863 12 17 Major TIDGEWELL Littlemoor 1m  
1863 12 21 Frances BEAUMONT Fartown 29  
1863 12 27 William Henry BOOTH Stanningley 4  
1863 12 28 Ann Isabella SCARTH Chapeltown 2  
1863 12 29 Sarah DOVE Littlemoor 1 1/2  
1864 01 02 Samuel HINCHLIFFE Fartown 80 .
1864 01 02 Martha Ann RYLEY Marsh 3w PUDSEY/15/435
1864 01 07 Priscilla GAUNT Tyersal 15m  
1864 01 09 Joseph WHITEHEAD Houghside 70  
1864 01 10 Walter GUY Lowtown 6  
1864 01 10 Ann BARKER Thornton 74  
1864 01 22 Annie ARMITAGE Greenside 3  
1864 01 27 Olive DEAN Greenside 16m .
1864 01 31 Albert BRAITHWAITE Greenside 21m  
1864 02 08 Thomas CLAYTON Farnley 8  
1864 02 07 Thomas ARMITAGE Greenside 15m  
1864 02 10 Jonathan JACKSON Jumbles Well 69  
1864 02 10 Martha Hannah GOTT Lowtown 4  
1864 02 20 George Harrison GRAYSHON Roker Lane 44  
1864 02 24 Clara HALEY Dewsbury 9m  
1864 02 27 Rose HUTCHINSON Eccleshill 4  
1864 03 03 Thomas Francis POTTS Leeds 3m .
1864 03 06 Maria CRAMPTON Lowtown 36  
1864 03 08 Elizabeth GAUNT Greenside 14w  
1864 03 09 William Henry HALL Bankhouse Inf  
1864 03 10 Tom OATES Waterloo 31  
1864 03 16 Mary Ann SPIVEY Chapeltown 33  
1864 03 16 Mary SPIVEY Chapeltown Inf  
1864 03 18 Frances TURNER Fartown 3  
1864 03 20 John COOPER Greenside 68 .
1864 03 28 Mary Jane HALLIDAY Lowtown 9m  
1864 03 29 Grace MOSS Greenside 82  
1864 04 02 James William WARD Waterloo 4m  
1864 04 02 Leopold Wood WALTON Bradford 1  
1864 04 07 Joseph GRAYSHON Lowtown 7  
1864 04 10 Angelina HARTLEY Roker Lane 3m  
1864 04 10 Susannah THOMPSON Marsh 59 .
1864 04 12 Samuel PRIESTLEY Pudsey 21  
1864 04 12 Nancy BEAUMONT Greenside 9m  
1864 04 15 Charlotte KAY Church Lane 2  
1864 04 16 Nancy GAUNT Tyersal 3  
1864 04 17 Mary BRETHERICK Lowtown 78  
1864 04 19 Martha EMSLEY Littlemoor 22m .
1864 04 19 Catharine JACKSON Richardshaw Lane 49  
1864 04 24 Mary HINCHLIFFE Greenside 2d  
1864 04 24 Lydia RAISTRICK Marsh 58  
1864 04 25 Catharine BANKS Uppermoor 6  
1864 04 25 Charles Lister CARR Waterloo 9m  
1864 05 01 Samuel BROOK Lowtown 1  
1864 05 03 Samuel Langley ROSS Chapeltown 22 PUDSEY/16/65
1864 05 10 Sarah SWITHENBANK Roker Lane Inf  
1864 05 10 Rushworth ELLIS Bradford 21m  
1864 05 11 Mary SUGDEN Jumbles Well 85 .
1864 05 16 Samuel WILSON Greenside 26  
1864 05 17 Eugenie COBB Swain Green 10m  
1864 05 18 Joseph ARMITAGE Greenside 16m  
1864 05 19 Matthew COOPER Waterloo 12w  
1864 05 20 Samuel PROCTER Bramley 64  
1864 05 24 William ROSS Eccleshill 70 .
1864 05 29 John HEAP Chapeltown 36  
1864 05 29 Clara WEBSTER Swain Green 22m  
1864 06 10 Mary PROCTER Bramley 59  
1864 06 13 Mark BROUGHTON Lowtown 23  
1864 06 13 Henry BECKWITH Uppermoor 20  
1864 06 14 Rachel NEWELL Radcliffe Lane 4  
1864 06 21 Alice BARRETT Littlemoor 5w  
1864 06 22 Herbert HARE Waterloo 9m  
1864 06 25 Ann WARD Swain Green 22m .
1864 06 26 Ann CROSSLAND Lowtown 50  
1864 07 01 Elizabeth WALKER Church Lane 14m  
1864 07 03 Amelia UPTON Littlemoor 17 PUDSEY/16/119
1864 07 04 Joseph STEAD Bramley 19  
1864 07 10 John GIBSON Lowtown 55  
1864 07 10 Louisa Exton WELLS Littlemoor Inf .
1864 07 18 George Tanton SCOTT Windmill Hill 25  
1864 07 23 William HUTCHINSON Acres Hall 77  
1864 07 25 Eliza Exton WELLS Littlemoor 1m  
1864 07 28 Charles Edward GIBSON Tyersal Inf  
1864 08 03 James GIBSON Fartown 84  
1864 08 12 Fountain DOVE Littlemoor 17 .
1864 08 12 Ann BARRON Greenside 21  
1864 08 21 Frances CASSON Fartown 70  
1864 08 21 Ruth WHITTAM Hillfoot 56  
1864 08 25 Elizabeth HARGREAVES Greenside 20  
1864 08 26 Joseph HALEY Lowtown 39  
1864 08 31 William HOLMES Radcliffe Lane 8m .
1864 09 06 Samuel WALKER Bradford (Horton) 54  
1864 09 09 Emma GLOVER Chapeltown Inf  
1864 09 13 Sarah FLETCHER Chapeltown 48?  
1864 09 19 Mary Spencer CRAVEN Littlemoor Inf  
1864 09 19 Frances DAVY Back Lane 1  
1864 09 28 Edwin WADE Lowtown 2  
1864 10 07 Samuel ASQUITH Radcliffe Lane 59 .
1864 10 16 Samuel UPTON Bradford 56  
1864 10 16 James ARMITAGE Greenside 13  
1864 10 16 Sarah Elizabeth WALTON Littlemoor 18m  
1864 10 18 Ann Elizabeth JACKSON Fartown 1w  
1864 10 19 David WALKER Lowtown 30  
1864 10 21 William WADE Bradford Moor 67  
1864 11 01 Benjamin MERRITT Greenside 42  
1864 11 02 Mary Ann PEACOCK Swain Green 5 .
1864 11 02 Mary Eliza RAISTRICK Greenside 17m  
1864 11 10 Sarah Ann SCHOFIELD Holbeck 18m  
1864 11 13 William RAYNER Chapeltown 78 PUDSEY/16/215
1864 11 13 Tom LANGLEY Littlemoor 6m  
1864 11 19 George CLAYTON Farnley 19m  
1864 11 19 John NELSON Pudsey 37  
1864 12 04 Mary DRIVER Littlemoor 7 .
1864 12 07 Martha FOX Horton 25  
1864 12 08 Fanny DRIVER Littlemoor 15  
1864 12 09 John DRIVER Littlemoor 19  
1864 12 11 John Richard GILL Littlemoor 4m  
1864 12 15 Priscilla DOVE Littlemoor 9m  
1864 12 21 Hannah JACKSON Bankhouse 25  
1864 12 24 Jane JENNINGS Littlemoor 26 .
1864 12 28 Jane BINKS Waterloo 2  
1864 12 30 Ann CASSON Bradford 77  
1864 12 31 Elizabeth PEARSON Marsh 62  
1865 01 01 William SUGDEN Jumbles Well 52  
1865 01 02 Benjamin SCHOFIELD Chapeltown 1  
1865 01 04 Frances Ann DICKENSON Church Lane 5m .
1865 01 05 Mary Elizabeth TORDOFF Marsh 4  
1865 01 08 Elizabeth FAWBERT Chapeltown 78  
1865 01 20 Mary Ann WARRINER Farnley 5w  
1865 01 22 Matthew GAUNT Robin Lane 62  
1865 01 22 James CROMACK Bradford 69  
1865 01 26 Joseph HINCHLIFFE Smalewell 65  
1865 01 27 Richard FARRER Lowtown 81 .
1865 02 06 Martha HALLIDAY Littlemoor 1  
1865 02 07 Edward RAISTRICK Waterloo 59 PUDSEY/16/301
1865 02 09 John PROCTER Bradford 7  
1865 01 21 Oliver HORSFALL Delph Hill Inf  
1865 02 21 George HUDSON Fartown 48  
1865 02 22 Jane BROOK Lowtown Inf  
1865 02 23 Hannah FARRER Lowtown 84 .
1865 02 23 George BRAY Waterloo 57  
1865 02 26 Ruth WILSON Greenside 34  
1865 03 01 Grace BUCKTON Lowtown 61  
1865 03 09 Jane CARTER Bramley 2  
1865 03 13 Hannah CARR Greenside 58 .
1865 03 14 Mary FARRER Church Lane 68  
1865 03 17 Joseph CROWTHER Greenside 6m  
1865 03 21 William HARGREAVES Horton 67  
1865 04 01 Ann COOPER Delph End Inf  
1865 04 02 John ARMITAGE Green top 71  
1865 04 03 Sarah GLOVER Littlemoor 15  
1865 04 03 Jonathan GAUNT Lowtown 55 .
1865 04 13 Nancy GLOVER Windmill Hill 46  
1865 04 14 John ILLINGWORTH Greenside 5  
1865 04 14 Hannah WADE Lowtown 58  
1865 04 16 Tom WALTON Waterloo Inf  
1865 04 17 William Stephenson ILLINGWORTH Greenside 2 PUDSEY/16/365
1865 04 19 Mary Ann SMITH Greenside 35  
1865 04 19 Robert Sampson STANSFIELD Waterloo 14m  
1865 04 20 James ILLINGWORTH Greenside 12  
1865 04 21 Mary Maria JEFFERSON Chapeltown 70  
1865 04 23 Thomas BROOKSBANK Bradford 71  
1865 04 27 Joeph PEARSON Marsh 70  
1865 04 28 Nancy MITCHELL Lowtown 67  
1865 04 30 William PROCTER Houghside 66  
1865 05 02 Mary Hannah GAUNT Laisterdyke 5m .
1865 05 04 Elizabeth Ann SWITHENBANK Fartown 15m  
1865 05 10 Thomas FARRER Troydale 40  
1865 05 11 Samuel GIBSON Castleford 11  
1865 05 13 Thomas Hull Dolman KETTLEWELL Church Lane 22  
1865 05 17 Sarah RAYNER Greenside 75 PUDSEY/16/394
1865 05 22 William NORTHROP Church Lane 1  
1865 05 23 James BANKS Chapeltown 1 1/2 .
1865 05 27 Sarah GREAVES Fartown 33  
1865 05 30 John HILLAM Littlemoor 20  
1865 06 01 Mary DIXON Marsh 72  
1865 06 04 John HODGSON Laisterdyke 50  
1865 06 08 Thornton GOODCHILD Bowling Inf  
1865 06 08 John GREAVES Fartown 76  
1865 06 16 Mary Ann VINCENT Greenside 15  
1865 06 17 Mary Jane SENIOR Church Lane Inf .
1865 06 21 James CHILD Waterloo 65  
1865 06 22 Sarah BURTON Lowtown 62  
1865 06 30 William BEAUMONT Crawshaw House 72  
1865 07 02 James HARGREAVES Windmill Hill 10w  
1865 07 11 John WATSON Littlemoor 88  
1865 07 21 Rachel Ann COOPER Littlemoor 13m .
1865 07 30 Benjamin SUTCLIFFE Chapeltown 51  
1865 08 0? Brown WATSON Littlemoor 8m  
1865 08 09 Mary MATHERS Thornton 17  
1865 08 14 Joseph WADE Fartown 70  
1865 08 15 William POPPLEWELL Bramley 14w  
1865 08 18 Charles BYWATER Littlemoor 17m  
1865 08 28 Betty MOSS Roker Lane 11  
1865 08 30 Joseph GLOVER Littlemoor 4  
1865 09 03 Martha HARGREAVES Windmill Hill 73  
1865 09 10 Alice RUSHWORTH Bradford 3 .
1865 09 10 Sarah Ann Blakey GAUNT Adwalton 20  
1865 09 11 Mary MERRITT Greenside 14  
1865 09 14 Eliza McGUYRE Pudsey 4d  
1865 09 23 Frances Amelia WILSON Pudsey 23  
1865 09 24 John GREEN Fartown 2w .
1865 09 27 Jesse MYERS Waterloo 65  
1865 09 30 Sarah Ann Wilson ROBERTSHAW Littlemoor 7m PUDSEY/16/500
1865 10 03 Abraham PEARSON Littlemoor 66  
1865 10 07 Simon HALLIDAY Lowtown Inf  
1865 10 10 Eva SCHOFIELD Littlemoor 16m  
1865 10 11 Titus HAINSWORTH Fartown 43  
1865 10 12 Mary Hannah GILL Troydale? 10w  
1865 10 12 Joseph VARLEY Houghside 75  
1865 10 17 Emma TUNNICLIFFE Greenside 22 .
1865 10 21 Sarah JONES Greenside 23  
1865 10 29 Lewis BATEMAN Roker Lane 12  
1865 10 31 John Frost SUTCLIFFE Fartown 23  
1865 11 01 Martha GAUNT Fartown 23  
1865 11 06 Benjamin WHITEHEAD Littlemoor 56  
1865 11 13 Albina HARTLEY Roker Lane 1  
1865 11 14 Herod HARGREAVES Greenside 5m  
1865 11 15 William HARE Littlemoor 49  
1865 11 19 John HORSFALL Delph Hill 53  
1865 11 21 William SHARP Littlemoor 1  
1865 11 22 Sarah Eliza WIDDOP Laisterdyke 1 .
1865 11 28 Martha EDDISON Waterloo 78  
1865 12 12 David GAUNT Littlemoor 5m  
1865 12 17 Joseph FARRER Lowtown 44  
1865 12 20 Sarah BARRACLOUGH Kirkstall 47  
1865 12 23 John NEWTON Waterloo 16  
1866 01 02 William HORSFALL Delph Hill 52  
1866 01 02 Ann DRIVER Fartown 27  
1866 01 05 Elizabeth RAYNER Fartown 53 PUDSEY/17/86
1866 01 07 Sarah Ann WILSON Eccleshill 38  
1866 01 12 Joshua ARMITAGE Greenside 81  
1866 01 14 Martha SOWDEN Waterloo 77  
1866 01 18 Frances MARSTON Roker Lane 4m .
1866 01 19 Albert WALLER Lowtown 8m  
1866 01 20 Nancy BARRACLOUGH Littlemoor 13m  
1866 01 21 Jane Ann CORNFORTH Bramley 9m  
1866 02 04 Sam Arthur HORSFALL Lowtown 1  
1866 02 07 Maria HOLMES Waterloo 28  
1866 02 10 John Proctor BROOK Greenside 8m  
1866 02 18 Mary Priscilla ACKROYD Westroyd Hill 9m  
1866 02 21 Joseph ACKROYD Westroyd Hill 3  
1866 02 22 Sarah WEBSTER Bradford 45  
1866 02 26 Elizabeth Aquila ACKROYD Westroyd Hill 9m .
1866 02 28 John William CONNELL Lowtown 9w  
1866 03 07 Isabella KETTLEWELL Church Lane 73 PUDSEY/17/145
1866 03 13 Thomas DICKINSON Fartown 6m  
1866 03 13 Richard NEWLAND Primrose Hill 3  
1866 03 14 Elizabeth JONES Uppermoor 89  
1866 03 16 Elizabeth HOWGATE Fartown 82 .
1866 03 18 Mary BENN Leeds 38  
1866 03 24 Christopher KENDALL Chapeltown 60  
1866 03 25 John DAWSON Littlemoor 74  
1866 03 25 Sarah Ann JACKSON Greenside 9  
1866 03 30 Jane Ann BROOK Lowtown 2  
1866 04 01 Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH Lowtown Inf PUDSEY/17/179
1866 04 05 John Henshaw Ellis WARD Swain Green 15m  
1866 04 08 Hannah GLEDHILL Greenside 25  
1866 04 08 Sarah GAUNT Swain Green 31  
1866 04 14 Mary Ann GOODALL Lowtown 19m  
1866 04 14 Bryan MEAGHER Stanningley 71  
1866 04 15 Bridget DUNBAR Lowtown 50 .
1866 04 19 Hannah VARLEY Lowtown 14m  
1866 04 21 Fanny (Frances) RAYNER Chapeltown 39 PUDSEY/17/208
1866 04 24 Mary WARD Church Lane 25  
1866 04 26 Albert MARSHALL Church Lane 19w  
1866 05 08 Emma HARRISON Leeds 16  
1866 05 08 Henry SPENCER Fartown 34  
1866 05 09 Lucy Ann ROBERTS Leeds 22 .
1866 05 09 John Pearson WOOD Fartown 25  
1866 05 12 William RAISTRICK Chapeltown 82  
1866 05 15 William BANKS Smalewell 51  
1866 05 17 Ann BROOK Bradford 62  
1866 06 03 William WILSON Chapeltown 84  
1866 06 08 Hannah HINCHLIFFE Marsh 4  
1866 06 09 Hannah FIRTH Littlemoor 2  
1866 06 14 John William GAUNT Waterloo 1m  
1866 06 19 Martha ROBINSON Littlemoor 72  
1866 06 19 Tabitha VERITY Waterloo 65  
1866 06 20 Else WALKER Eccleshill 15m .
1866 06 21 Sarah INGHAM Greenside 25 PUDSEY/17/278
1866 06 23 Grace Helena GAMBLE Marsh 3  
1866 06 24 George TORDOFF Marsh 2  
1866 06 25 Jane WARD Lowtown 28  
1866 06 26 Samuel WOOD Fartown 75  
1866 06 27 Hannah ILLINGWORTH Chapeltown Inf  
1866 06 28 Mary THREAPLETON Lowtown 88  
1866 06 29 Nancy RAISTRICK Littlemoor 85 .
1866 07 02 Elizabeth LUMBY Chapeltown 69  
1866 07 05 Sarah Esther CRAMPTON Lowtown 6m  
1866 07 08 Joseph JACKSON Thornton 52  
1866 07 10 Hannah Rebecca BENNETT Waterloo 3  
1866 07 17 William Henry SCOTT Windmill Hill 17  
1866 07 18 Hannah Mary HUTCHINSON Chapeltown 6m .
1866 07 21 Hannah PROCTOR Greenside 79 PUDSEY/17/320
1866 07 22 Martha ARMITAGE Greenside 18 PUDSEY/17/321
1866 07 29 Joseph Edward JACKSON Lowtown 4 PUDSEY/17/324
1866 07 31 Ann FARRER West Royd Hill 11m PUDSEY/17/328
1866 07 31 John ARMITAGE Greenside 3d PUDSEY/17/329
1866 08 03 Emma GAUNT Lowtown 4 PUDSEY/17/331
1866 08 05 George Cromack HALLIDAY Windmill Hills 9m  
1866 08 08 Joseph RUSHWORTH Farsley 56 CALV/7/189
1866 08 10 John Wood ARMITAGE Pudsey 6w PUDSEY/17/340
1866 08 10 Rebecca PATISON Laisterdyke 27  
1866 08 11 David FAIRBURN Waterloo 11 PUDSEY/17/343
1866 08 11 John WADE Littlemoor 44 PUDSEY/17/342
1866 08 16 Mary LORYMAN Greenside 64 HUNS/34/425
1866 08 19 Sarah WOOD Swaine Green 19 PUDSEY/17/347
1866 08 21 Martha Ann LEACH Church Lane 6m PUDSEY/17/351
1866 08 29 John SUGDEN Fartown 82 PUDSEY/17/358
1866 09 02 Alfred TOWNEND Troydale 15d PUDSEY/17/361
1866 09 04 Richard HEMSWORTH Fartown 17 PUDSEY/17/364
1866 09 11 Sam BROOK Littlemoor 6w PUDSEY/17/369
1866 09 12 Isaac BOOCOCK Lowtown 79 PUDSEY/17/367
1866 09 17 Arthur HUDSON Gibralter 5w PUDSEY/17/372
1866 09 18 Arthur William SHARP Shipley 3  
1866 09 23 Mary Jane SHARP Shipley 2  
1866 09 28 Frances SHAW Robin Lane 85 PUDSEY/17/377
1866 09 29 James SMITHSON Greenside 62 PUDSEY/17/381
1866 10 01 William BEAUMONT Greenside 52 PUDSEY/17/382
1866 10 04 Edward Binks WARD Waterloo 18m PUDSEY/17/383
1866 10 05 Robert SPRINGTHORP Stanningley 23m PUDSEY/17/384
1866 10 09 Sarah ROBERTS West Leeds 1 WEST/59/481
1866 10 13 Samuel DRIVER Fartown 68 PUDSEY/17/388
1866 10 14 Henry JOWETT New Leeds 48  
1866 10 15 Mary BINKS Marsh 57 PUDSEY/17/389
1866 10 19 Mary WEBSTER Swaine Green 23m PUDSEY/17/392
1866 10 24 Benjamin RHODES Fartown 75 PUDSEY/17/395
1866 10 31 Bertha Eliza HAINSWORTH Fartown 16 PUDSEY/17/399
1866 11 01 Elizabeth WARD Waterloo 8 PUDSEY/17/400
1866 11 05 John MIDGLEY Roker Lane 3m PUDSEY/17/404
1866 11 06 William SCARTH Chapeltown 1 PUDSEY/17/405
1866 11 08 Jane CRABTREE Bramley 22 BRAMLEY/2/431
1866 11 13 Sarah Ann HEWITT Radcliffe Lane 13m PUDSEY/17/412
1866 11 25 James TAYLOR Chapeltown 76 PUDSEY/17/420
1866 11 25 Elizabeth BARRETT New Pudsey 73 PUDSEY/17/417
1866 11 26 Walter SUTCLIFFE Swaine Green 2 PUDSEY/17/419
1866 11 27 Sam SCHOFIELD Holbeck 17 WEST/60/139
1866 12 02 Joshua BOOTH Stanningley 59 PUDSEY/17/425
1866 12 02 Elizabeth HEAPS Chapeltown 77 PUDSEY/17/424
1866 12 04 William LORYMAN Greenside 14 HUNS/35/194
1866 12 06 Lucy COATES Chapeltown 6 PUDSEY/17/430
1866 12 10 James Asquith GAUNT Waterloo 3 PUDSEY/17/433
1866 12 19 John GAUNT Lowtown 82  
1866 12 20 Rhodah GRAYSHON Greenside 20 PUDSEY/17/438
1866 12 21 Abraham RAISTRICK Fartown 77 PUDSEY/17/439
1866 12 27 Mary GLYNN Lowtown 6m PUDSEY/17/443
1867 01 05 Joshua WARD Lowtown 34  
1867 01 08 Margaret CLAYTON Kirkstall 68  
1867 01 08 Mary WEBSTER Lowtown 2m  
1867 01 09 Hannah BERRY Church Lane 21m  
1867 01 12 Isaac Halliday HAINSWORTH Lowtown 14m  
1867 01 13 John HILLAM Roker Lane 14m  
1867 01 16 Mary Hannah RAYNER Farsley 19  
1867 01 27 James ALLOTT Lowtown 58  
1867 02 06 Matthew COOPER Delf End 8m  
1867 02 06 Ann FARRER Bradford 43  
1867 02 10 John TETLEY Laisterdyke 6m  
1867 02 12 Henry CLARKSON Smalewell 4m  
1867 02 14 Thomas PICKERSGILL Littlemoor 70  
1867 02 16 Elizabeth MOSS Roker Lane 9m  
1867 02 17 Eliza Ada CROWTHER Littlemoor 52  
1867 02 21 Sarah MUSGRAVES Dewsbury 52  
1867 03 01 Freddy Waterhouse COOPER Lowtown 3w  
1867 03 01 Martha WALTON Waterloo 26  
1867 03 03 Hannah Hetta WEBSTER Greenside 9w  
1867 03 03 William HOLMES Greenside 67  
1867 03 03 Ann WHITHAM Church Lane 29  
1867 03 08 William Robert MERRIT Robin Lane inf  
1867 03 09 Rachel COOPER Church Lane 29  
1867 03 11 Mary Ann MIDDOW Chapeltown 9w  
1867 03 13 William RAISTRICK Chapeltown 57  
1867 03 15 George HOBSON Fartown 68  
1867 03 16 Albert BARRACLOUGH Littlemoor 8  
1867 03 20 Martha ELLIS Chapeltown 9m  
1867 03 21 Ellis STEAD Hough Side 47  
1867 03 21 John JACKSON Stanningley 51  
1867 03 25 Joseph SPENCER Roker Lane 74  
1867 03 26 John RAYNER Bowling 9m  
1867 03 28 James UPTON Bowling 24  
1867 04 02 Isabella SINGLETON Lowtown 12w  
1867 04 02 Alfred BATEMAN Littlemoor 1  
1867 04 06 Hannah DICKINSON Church Lane 29  
1867 04 08 Maria HINCHCLIFFE Lowtown 28  
1867 04 09 Joseph COOPER Greenside 55  
1867 04 10 Joseph BROOK Robin Lane 26  
1867 04 11 Sarah Ann SEDDON Leeds 36  
1867 04 14 Sarah GIBSON Lowtown 28  
1867 04 16 Mary WALLER Lowtown 15  
1867 04 20 Amelia RAYNER Chapeltown 21  
1867 04 24 William Arthur PROCTOR Fartown 15w  
1867 04 28 James RAISTRICK Lowtown 3  
1867 05 01 Sophia BROOK Lowtown 7  
1867 05 08 Joseph BROOK Lowtown 49  
1867 05 09 Samuel RYLEY Marsh 13  
1867 05 13 Christiana GIBSON Fartown 37  
1867 05 14 John FEARNLEY Church Lane 7  
1867 05 15 William BROOK Lowtown 17  
1867 05 15 Joshua GAUNT Crimbles 77  
1867 05 21 Eva HAINSWORTH Radcliffe Lane 2  
1867 05 26 Anne Elizabeth ELSWORTH Waterloo 21m  
1867 06 04 Benjamin TROUGHTON Littlemoor 66  
1867 06 08 Matthew Henry WALTON Littlemoor 21  
1867 06 08 Elizabeth ROSS Fartown 5d  
1867 06 13 Robert SPENCER Littlemoor 79  
1867 06 14 Mary CRABTREE Chapeltown 65  
1867 06 15 Annie DICKINSON Chapeltown 11w  
1867 06 17 Sarah COATES Fartown 9  
1867 06 20 William Henry CARR Waterloo 3w  
1867 06 25 Thomas DUFTON Lowtown 65  
1867 06 27 Mary BLACKBURN Greenside 84  
1867 07 01 Grace HEPWORTH Leeds 3  
1867 07 02 Frances NAYLOR Lowtown 20  
1867 07 06 Ellen RICHARDSON Troydale 16?  
1867 07 07 Mary SCHOFIELD Holbeck 21  
1867 07 08 William GLOVER Littlemoor 65  
1867 07 10 Edwin JAGGER Fartown 24  
1867 07 13 Sam PEARSON Roker Lane 3  
1867 07 13 Mary RAISTRICK Back Lane 9  
1867 07 15 Hannah Mary RAISTRICK Lowtown 8m  
1867 07 20 Elizabeth BANKS Littlemoor 1w  
1867 07 22 Elizabeth Ann CAWOOD Littlemoor 3w  
1867 07 22 Thomas MATHERS Littlemoor 52  
1867 07 27 Joseph RAYNER Greenside 82  
1867 07 30 Benjamin VARLEY Lowtown 52  
1867 07 30 Oliver CORNFORTH Stanningley 5m  
1867 08 02 Jane BARKER Fartown 56  
1867 08 10 Samuel WATERHOUSE Radcliffe Lane 7  
1867 08 10 Elizabeth ACKROYD Fartown 7  
1867 08 13 James Frederick William SEDDON Leeds 2  
1867 08 16 Martha Hannah GAMBLE Waterloo 8  
1867 08 16 Harriet SOWDEN Stanningley 59  
1867 08 19 Sarah DAWSON Waterloo 52  
1867 08 25 Eliza Ann BINKS Lowtown 10  
1867 08 26 William Henry MARSTON Roker Lane 4m  
1867 08 31 George INGHAM Stanningley 35  
1867 09 02 John WILSON Greenside 57  
1867 09 11 Mary Ann SUGDEN Littlemoor 45  
1867 09 19 Ann DEAN Fartown 41  
1867 09 24 Annie SIDDON Leeds 6m  
1867 09 25 Joseph RAYNER Chapeltown 35  
1867 09 25 Sarah WHITHAM Church Lane 21  
1867 09 26 Mary CRAMPTON Littlemoor 21  
1867 10 02 Joseph HARRISON Lowtown 65  
1867 10 02 Stephen ROBERTS Leeds 63  
1867 10 16 Henry Charles SMITH Littlemoor 76  
1867 10 16 Elizabeth SAVAGE Roker Lane -  
1867 10 23 Margaret RILEY Chapeltown 2m?  
1867 10 28 Joseph HINCHCLIFFE Littlemoor 15  
1867 10 30 Joseph COOPER Waterloo 14  
1867 11 05 John CLAYBROUGH Fartown 75  
1867 11 10 Matthew JOWETT Otley 20  
1867 11 14 Emma Elizabeth WILSON Chapeltown 27  
1867 11 17 James GUY Lowtown 31  
1867 11 19 William PITTS Littlemoor 57  
1867 11 22 John HANSON Lowtown 64  
1867 12 05 Lewis Richard HOLDSTOCK Lowtown 10  
1867 12 08 Joseph FARRER Lowtown 6m  
1867 12 11 Georgiana Maud RAISTRICK Huddersfield 6  
1867 12 11 Fanny HARTLEY Littlemoor 34  
1867 12 12 John William BYWATER Roker Lane 10d  
1867 12 21 Elizabeth WALTON Littlemoor 18  
1867 12 26 Sarah KENDALL Chapeltown -  
1868 01 01 Grace WARD New Street 58  
1868 01 01 Grace WARD New Street 58 PUDSEY/18/251
1868 01 02 Sarah PROCTOR Waterloo 59 PUDSEY/18/249
1868 01 09 Jane SPENCER Owlcoates 72 PUDSEY/18/260
1868 01 10 William COOPER Littlemoor ? PUDSEY/18/259
1868 01 15 John HINCHLIFFE Fartown 88 PUDSEY/18/271
1868 01 16 Frances WILCOCK Richardshaw Lane Inf PUDSEY/18/275
1868 01 16 Simeon COOPER Greenside Inf PUDSEY/18/270
1868 01 18 Elizabeth STEPHENSON Radcliffe Lane 60 PUDSEY/18/276
1868 01 21 Harriet PEACOCK Fartown 31 PUDSEY/18/278
1868 01 27 John Thomas QUAYLE Robin Lane 7 PUDSEY/18/283
1868 01 27 Martha Ann BARRATT Littlemoor 17 PUDSEY/18/284
1868 01 29 Polly WALKER Chapeltown 1 PUDSEY/18/288
1868 02 04 Mary ALLOTT Lowtown 60 PUDSEY/18/290
1868 02 08 John William LEE Lowtown 4m PUDSEY/18/295
1868 02 15 Barbara WEBSTER Chapeltown 62 PUDSEY/18/301
1868 02 15 Willie PROCTER Lowtown 13m PUDSEY/18/304
1868 02 18 Martha WILCOCK Stanningley 23 PUDSEY/18/307
1868 02 20 William CARTER Lowtown 63 PUDSEY/18/306
1868 03 11 Hannah LUMBY Littlemoor ? PUDSEY/18/318
1868 03 12 Thomas INGHAM Westroyd Hill 28 .
1868 03 17 John William IBBETSON Bankhouse 2 PUDSEY/18/324
1868 03 20 Sarah HALLIDAY Bradford 69 .
1868 03 30 George SCHOFIELD Littlemoor 61 PUDSEY/18/329
1868 04 02 Joseph HARGREAVES Lowtown 33 PUDSEY/18/332
1868 04 07 Martha Ann MYERS Greenside 2w PUDSEY/18/336
1868 04 14 Harry HALLIDAY Lowtown 18m PUDSEY/18/341
1868 04 16 Walter GIBSON Lowtown 16m BRAMLEY/3/244
1868 04 16 Ann WOMERSLEY Waterloo 22m PUDSEY/18/342
1868 04 25 Sophia Ann HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor 20 PUDSEY/18/354
1868 04 26 John WALKER Bankhouse 70 PUDSEY/18/352
1868 04 29 Joseph GIBSON New Pudsey 28 PUDSEY/18/358
1868 04 30 Joseph Whitfield THORNTON Littlemoor 32 PUDSEY/18/363
1868 05 03 Hannah GAUNT Greenside 6m PUDSEY/18/364
1868 05 06 Rose TIDSWELL Waterloo 78 PUDSEY/18/366
1868 05 08 Hannah GLOVER Lowtown 74 PUDSEY/18/372
1868 05 12 Mary Jane INGHAM Stanningley 3 CALV/7/405
1868 05 18 Elizabeth LOCKWOOD Radcliffe Lane 84 PUDSEY/18/378
1868 05 21 Joseph Walker BANKS Tong 9m .
1868 05 25 John VAREY Greenside 9m PUDSEY/18/382
1868 05 29 William DAWSON Waterloo 53 PUDSEY/18/385
1868 06 05 James FOX Lowtown 78 PUDSEY/18/391
1868 06 12 Samuel MERRITT Waterloo 13d PUDSEY/18/400
1868 06 17 Harriet TROUGHTON Littlemoor 58 PUDSEY/18/404
1868 06 18 William TUNNICLIFFE Waterloo 2 PUDSEY/18/405
1868 06 28 Ishmael PETTY New Leeds 27 .
1868 07 18 William Henry FARRAR Waterloo 6 PUDSEY/18/422
1868 07 19 William TUNNICLIFFE Bankhouse 18 PUDSEY/18/420
1868 07 20 Joseph Edward WILSON Bramley Inf BRAMLEY/3/294
1868 07 27 Eliza Ann MYERS Waterloo 6 PUDSEY/18/430
1868 08 01 Herbert WHITEHEAD Waterloo 4m PUDSEY/18/433
1868 08 03 Emma WILSON Lowtown Inf BRAMLEY/3/305
1868 08 05 John Milton RUSSELL Church Lane 59 PUDSEY/18/437
1868 08 08 Joseph STEVENSON Lowtown 13m PUDSEY/18/442
1868 08 08 Rhoda MYERS Waterloo 3 PUDSEY/18/445
1868 08 11 Margaret MYERS Waterloo 1 PUDSEY/18/449
1868 08 12 Joseph KILVINGTON Lowtown Inf PUDSEY/18/454
1868 08 14 William BAGGALEY Lowtown Inf PUDSEY/18/455
1868 08 15 James CLARKSON Smalewell Inf PUDSEY/18/460
1868 08 15 Arthur DUFTON Lowtown Inf PUDSEY/18/461
1868 08 16 Lister HILLAM Lowtown Inf PUDSEY/18/458
1868 08 20 John FEARNLEY Lowtown 49 PUDSEY/18/465
1868 08 20 Thomas MITCHELL Littlemoor 48 PUDSEY/18/464
1868 08 25 Sarah JOWETT Chapeltown 67 PUDSEY/18/470
1868 08 28 William JACKSON Chapeltown Inf PUDSEY/18/472
1868 08 30 Rose HARWOOD Littlemoor 4m PUDSEY/18/474
1868 09 02 Mary RIDER Lowtown 61 PUDSEY/18/477
1868 09 06 William RIDER Lowtown 33 BRAMLEY/3/327
1868 09 06 James GAUNT Marsh 54 PUDSEY/18/480
1868 09 07 Simeon HALLIDAY Lowtown 3w PUDSEY/18/482
1868 09 08 Emily GRISDALE Lowtown 13 PUDSEY/18/486
1868 09 09 Joseph MARSHALL New Leeds 57 .
1868 09 10 Sarah RICHARDSON Church Lane 39 PUDSEY/18/485
1868 09 13 Sarah Ellen CARR Waterloo 8 PUDSEY/18/489
1868 09 14 Hannah RIMINGTON Gildersome 23 GILD/1/415
1868 09 15 Betty CALVERT Rothwell 66 ROTH/8/400
1868 09 17 Tom SMITH Fartown 7w PUDSEY/18/492
1868 09 20 Rose FARRER Bradford 73 .
1868 09 26 John HAINSWORTH Lowtown 60 PUDSEY/18/497
1868 09 26 Edwin Johnson GREAVES Fartown 4 PUDSEY/18/480
1868 09 30 Rachel BRAITHWAITE Fartown 26 PUDSEY/18/498
1868 10 03 Elizabeth ROBERTS Fartown 81 PUDSEY/18/500
1868 10 07 Mary MOSS Greenside 77 PUDSEY/19/2
1868 10 07 Matthew MOSS Horton 80 .
1868 10 09 Rebecca BINKS Waterloo 77 PUDSEY/19/4
1868 10 11 James Wade ROSS Fartown 19d PUDSEY/19/7
1868 10 20 Joseph HODSON Fartown 84 PUDSEY/19/10
1868 11 01 Mary WILSON Greenside 2w PUDSEY/19/20
1868 11 01 Ruth REYNOLDS Bowling 7m .
1868 11 01 Hannah Mary FARRER Waterloo 1 PUDSEY/19/19
1868 11 04 Sarah BOYES Lowtown 18 PUDSEY/19/25
1868 11 06 Martha GRAYSHON Greenside 27 PUDSEY/19/26
1868 11 11 Mary CRAMPTON Lowtown 77 PUDSEY/19/29
1868 11 17 David NAYLOR Lowtown 2 PUDSEY/19/32
1868 11 22 John HARTLEY Littlemoor 14 .
1868 11 25 John Arthur HARGREAVES Lowtown 2 PUDSEY/19/35
1868 12 02 Mary BROOKSBANK Bradford 56 .
1868 12 06 John HEATON Lowtown 9m PUDSEY/19/39
1868 12 06 Rennie Binks CLAYTON Waterloo 2 PUDSEY/19/42
1868 12 12 Hannah BEAUMONT Occupation Road 75 PUDSEY/19/46
1868 12 20 Sarah DICKINSON Chapeltown 9w .
1868 12 23 Martha Ann RUSHWORTH Church Lane 9w PUDSEY/19/56
1868 12 23 Joe Deuce SUGDEN Littlemoor 24 PUDSEY/19/54
1868 12 24 Betty BARRACLOUGH Green Top 60 PUDSEY/19/55
1868 12 25 Elizabeth BOOCOCK Lowtown Inf PUDSEY/19/59
1868 12 26 Rose CLAYTON Littlemoor 32 PUDSEY/19/57
1868 12 28 Lewis BATEMAN Littlemoor 8m PUDSEY/19/62
1868 12 29 Ada HAINSWORTH Leeds 10w .
1868 12 29 John RAISTRICK Lowtown 60 PUDSEY/19/64
1868 12 30 Helena WALKER Chapeltown Inf PUDSEY/19/65
1868 12 30 Sarah Hannah ARMITAGE Lowtown Inf PUDSEY/19/66
1869 01 02 James GLOVER Richardshaw Lane 47 PUDSEY/19/67
1869 01 07 Jane HALLIDAY Lowtown 28 PUDSEY/19/78
1869 01 26 Elizabeth KNEESHAW Bradford 35 .
1869 01 27 Isaac ILLINGWORTH Lowtown 15m PUDSEY/19/87
1869 01 30 Hannah HEAP Church Lane 72 PUDSEY/19/91
1869 01 30 Samuel SUGDEN Littlemoor 54 PUDSEY/19/90
1869 01 30 Joshua HARRISON Crimbles 77 PUDSEY/19/89
1869 02 04 John EMSLEY Lowtown 73 PUDSEY/19/95
1869 02 09 James AKROYD Fartown 76 PUDSEY/19/97
1869 02 13 Hannah ARMITAGE Greenside 84 PUDSEY/19/106
1869 02 18 Eliza WALTON Waterloo 32 PUDSEY/19/109
1869 02 21 John GOULDING Chapeltown 57 PUDSEY/19/111
1869 02 27 William TURNPENNY Fartown 4 PUDSEY/19/116
1869 02 28 Nancy UPTON Bowling 64 .
1869 03 02 David WILKINSON Stanningley 3 PUDSEY/19/130
1869 03 15 Isaac GAUNT Gibraltar 5w PUDSEY/19/132
1869 03 15 James BEAUMONT Chapeltown 53 PUDSEY/19/134
1869 03 18 Alfred GOODALL Marsh 6w PUDSEY/19/138
1869 03 19 John JOHNSON Gibraltar 66 PUDSEY/19/140
1869 03 23 Thomas Rider FARRER Lowtown 55 PUDSEY/19/144
1869 04 01 John VARLEY Bramley 55 PUDSEY/19/153
1869 04 06 Hannah TURNER Fartown 14m PUDSEY/19/159
1869 04 07 Thomas WHITTAM Owlcoates 62 PUDSEY/19/160
1869 04 08 Hannah HINCHLIFFE Lowtown 1 1/2 PUDSEY/19/165
1869 04 09 James ILLINGWORTH Radcliffe Lane 19m PUDSEY/19/167
1869 04 11 Susannah SMITH Fartown 11 PUDSEY/19/170
1869 04 12 Elizabeth THRIPPLETON Littlemoor 32 PUDSEY/19/173
1869 04 13 Mary WALKER Bankhouse 67 PUDSEY/19/174
1869 04 13 Ruth Alice SPENCER Fartown 14 PUDSEY/19/176
1869 04 16 Arthur DICKINSON Chapeltown 7w PUDSEY/19/180
1869 04 17 James BATESON Chapeltown 11 PUDSEY/19/182
1869 04 17 Joseph GAUNT Lowtown 79 PUDSEY/19/177
1869 04 22 Joseph John SENIOR Lowtown 8m PUDSEY/19/187
1869 04 28 Mary GAMBLE Waterloo 35 PUDSEY/19/196
1869 04 29 Thomas Henry BARTON Marsh 1 PUDSEY/19/197
1869 05 01 George Johnson GREAVES Fartown 22m PUDSEY/19/199
1869 05 03 Benjamin HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor 27 PUDSEY/19/205
1869 05 05 Maria Webster LATIMER Lowtown 8 PUDSEY/19/208
1869 05 06 Jeremiah BATESON Chapeltown 13 PUDSEY/19/212
1869 05 06 Richard GAUNT Lowtown 19 PUDSEY/19/209
1869 05 13 Robert WATERSON Church Lane 76 PUDSEY/19/218
1869 05 15 William JONES Marsh 11m PUDSEY/19/220
1869 05 15 Esther FARRER Lowtown 3 PUDSEY/19/219
1869 05 15 Joseph LUMBY Chapeltown 74 PUDSEY/19/221
1869 05 16 John SCHOFIELD Leeds 46 .
1869 05 17 George WATSON Littlemoor 3 PUDSEY/19/230
1869 05 18 John POPPLEWELL Stanningley 26 PUDSEY/19/222
1869 05 19 Arthur JOHNSON Gibraltar 3m PUDSEY/19/224
1869 05 21 Hugh HININGS Marsh 53 PUDSEY/19/227
1869 05 23 Ben COOPER Lowtown 11w PUDSEY/19/229
1869 05 27 Joseph RAISTRICK Kirkstall 32 KIRK/27/118
1869 05 28 John HEATON Waterloo 70 .
1869 06 01 Ann Brown POOLE Back Lane 62 PUDSEY/19/237
1869 06 02 Joseph GAUNT Church Lane 9m PUDSEY/19/238
1869 06 03 Martha LONSDALE Littlemoor 8m PUDSEY/19/236
1869 06 03 Kate CROWTHER Bradford 13m .
1869 06 03 Mary GARBUTT Lowtown 28 PUDSEY/19/240
1869 06 07 Emma Maria ARMITAGE Greenside 6w PUDSEY/19/246
1869 06 07 Hannah BARRETT Littlemoor 45 PUDSEY/19/245
1869 06 08 John Thomas Bentley GARBUTT Lowtown 1y 10m PUDSEY/19/247
1869 06 13 Thomas MALTBY Roker Lane 85 PUDSEY/19/248
1869 06 14 Samuel WADE Robin Lane 1 PUDSEY/19/253
1869 06 19 Grace WATSON Littlemoor 16m PUDSEY/19/258
1869 06 19 Walker BOYES Fartown 3w PUDSEY/19/257
1869 06 20 Sarah Ann KILVINGTON Church Lane 33 PUDSEY/19/259
1869 06 27 Mary Jane BINNS Lowtown 6 PUDSEY/19/268
1869 07 08 Mary WALKER Horton 63 .
1869 07 15 Frances DEAN Fartown 53 PUDSEY/19/282
1869 07 21 Mary MIDGLEY Roker Lane 19 PUDSEY/19/287
1869 07 21 Hannah HEATON Lowtown 26 PUDSEY/19/288
1869 07 24 Harry DUFTON Chapeltown 4 PUDSEY/19/298
1869 07 25 Hannah RHODES Dewsbury 7m .
1869 07 25 Mary DURHAM Lowtown 9w PUDSEY/19/299
1869 08 01 Mark HARWOOD Stanningley 4m PUDSEY/19/305
1869 08 03 Ann BARRAN Greenside 18 WEST/67/343 ?
1869 08 05 Rachel WADE Lowtown 3 PUDSEY/19/307
1869 08 14 John DUDLEY Swain Green 13m PUDSEY/19/316
1869 08 20 Esther BATEMAN Uppermoor 8m PUDSEY/19/324
1869 08 30 Jane GILL Troydale 28 PUDSEY/19/333
1869 08 31 George Woolley POOLE Emley House 83 PUDSEY/19/334
1869 09 09 Mary RAYNER Bowling 1m .
1869 09 12 Frederick PROCTER Halifax 7m .
1869 09 13 Lewis HALLIDAY Lowtown 7w PUDSEY/19/352
1869 09 14 William FISHER Pudsey 45 PUDSEY/19/350
1869 09 15 Oliver GAUNT Lowtown ? PUDSEY/19/353
1869 09 22 Amy BERRY Church Lane 4m PUDSEY/19/363
1869 09 24 Rebecca LANGLEY Wortley 72 WORT/33/374
1869 09 26 Ann BINKS Fartown 50 PUDSEY/19/364
1869 09 27 Ann HINCHLIFFE Marsh 4 PUDSEY/19/368
1869 10 02 Alfred WOOD Bramley 3 BRAMLEY/4/66
1869 10 03 Joseph JAGGER Pudsey 32 PUDSEY/19/373
1869 10 07 Christopher BINKS Marsh 49 PUDSEY/19/377
1869 10 10 George TORDOFF Pudsey 78 PUDSEY/19/380
1869 10 10 James TURNER Fartown 3w PUDSEY/19/378
1869 10 11 William DRIVER Lowtown 74 PUDSEY/19/382
1869 10 13 Mary Emily CARR Pudsey 38 PUDSEY/19/385
1869 10 16 John William DEAN Lowtown 6m PUDSEY/19/392
1869 10 19 Martha Ann BANKS Greenside 7w PUDSEY/19/394
1869 10 19 Elizabeth Ann SWITHENBANK Fartown 4 PUDSEY/19/396
1869 10 20 David Hanson CORNFORTH Bramley 7 BRAMLEY/4/80
1869 10 20 Joseph Barker RIDER Chapeltown 7w PUDSEY/19/397
1869 10 21 Lewis MUSGRAVE Crimbles 17m PUDSEY/19/393
1869 10 24 George FARRER Chapeltown 51 PUDSEY/19/401
1869 10 30 Harriet BEAUMONT Marsh 25 PUDSEY/19/406
1869 10 31 Albert SHARLOTT Greenside 3m PUDSEY/19/407
1869 11 02 James HAINSWORTH Radcliffe Lane 52 PUDSEY/19/428?
1869 11 03 Tristram COOPER Greenside 33 PUDSEY/19/409
1869 11 10 John HAINSWORTH Lowtown 3 .
1869 11 10 Jane NICHOLS Lowtown 49 PUDSEY/19/417
1869 11 11 Joseph WALTON Waterloo 33 PUDSEY/19/416
1869 11 14 Sarah Ann HUNTER Waterloo 12m PUDSEY/19/424
1869 11 17 Samuel GALLOWAY Fartown 11w PUDSEY/19/425
1869 11 21 Samuel BARRACLOUGH Drighlington 13m .
1869 11 23 Jeremiah RAISTRICK Windmill Hill 11w PUDSEY/19/433
1869 11 28 Arthur Herbert WILSON Bramley 8m BRAMLEY/4/124
1869 11 28 Benjamin MYERS Lowtown 13 PUDSEY/19/436
1869 12 02 Miles DUTSON Lowtown 35 PUDSEY/19/440
1869 12 02 Arthur Jones WEBSTER Marsh 8w PUDSEY/19/442
1869 12 06 Walter CHAPMAN Radcliffe Lane 6m PUDSEY/19/449
1869 12 06 Arthur RYLEY Marsh 8 PUDSEY/19/450
1869 12 07 Joseph GIBSON Pudsey 9m PUDSEY/19/451
1869 12 09 Frances Maria POOLE Pudsey 22 PUDSEY/19/457
1869 12 09 Richard Greaves HUDSON Fartown 1 PUDSEY/19/455
1869 12 16 Walter Heldon POTTS Radcliffe Lane 15m PUDSEY/19/466
1869 12 17 Joseph STANSFIELD Roker Lane 61 PUDSEY/19/467
1869 12 27 John DOVE Littlemoor 2 PUDSEY/19/483
1869 12 28 Elizabeth Mirfield DRIVER Fartown 40 PUDSEY/19/486
1869 12 28 Martha HALLIDAY Lowtown 59 PUDSEY/19/487
1870 01 01 John SHARP Lowtown 1  
1870 01 02 Emily Wainwright COOPER Littlemoor 8m  
1870 01 05 William EDDISON Waterloo 49 .
1870 01 14 William Cooper NICHOLS Robin Lane 2  
1870 01 15 James Hinchcliffe INGHAM Westroyd Hill 10m  
1870 01 24 Hannah HILLAM Chapletown 5  
1870 01 25 Joseph BERRY Church Lane 42  
1870 01 27 Isabella GOODCHILD   10m .
1870 01 29 William ARMITAGE Greenside 5  
1870 02 04 Harriet GAUNT Lowtown 52  
1870 02 10 Sarah JOHNSON Gibraltar 71  
1870 02 12 John Lobley PETTY Lowtown 2  
1870 02 13 John William RIDER Lowtown 11m  
1870 02 16 Elizabeth NORTON Lowtown 20  
1870 02 16 William SUGDEN Scott Hill 68  
1870 02 18 Elizabeth THREAPLETON Lowtown 63 .
1870 02 19 Hannah MARSHALL Bradford Moor 86  
1870 02 20 James Henry CORNFORTH Pudsey 2  
1870 02 20 John MARSHALL Bradford 63  
1870 02 24 Charles WOOD Radcliffe Lane 16m  
1870 03 03 Martha Ann RAYNER Lowtown 8m  
1870 03 04 Eliza THREAPLETON Chapletown 19  
1870 03 06 Mary DOLBY Lowtown 44  
1870 03 10 Mary Ann GLYNN Lowtown inf .
1870 03 13 Mary Ellen ROBINSON Lowtown inf  
1870 03 19 Mary Elizabeth MALKIN Robin Lane 5 PUDSEY/20/86
1870 03 19 Emma CROWTHER Richardshaw Lane inf  
1870 03 20 Grace SUGDEN Littlemoor 14m  
1870 03 24 James Ross MALKIN Robin Lane 11w PUDSEY/20/93
1870 03 27 Joseph BARRACLOUGH   55  
1870 03 30 Mathew WEBSTER Lowtown 7m  
1870 04 03 Elizabeth SWITHENBANK Greenside 65  
1870 04 04 Joseph HINCHLIFFE Fartown 56 .
1870 04 05 Catherine RODWELL Marsh 41  
1870 04 07 Mary Jane BEANLAND Tong St. 22  
1870 04 09 Betty JOHNSON Fartown 49  
1870 04 18 Joseph PROCTER Radcliffe Lane 69  
1870 04 22 Sam JACKSON Chapletown 61  
1870 04 20 John CLARKSON Smale Well 8m  
1870 04 24 Joseph BARRACLOUGH Littlemoor 4m  
1870 04 30 Mary Elizabeth SCARTH Chapletown 61 .
1870 05 15 Emma BOYS Bankhouse 13w  
1870 05 15 Elizabeth SYKES Bradford 78  
1870 05 15 Rebecca BRIGGS Lowtown 52 .
1870 05 16 Joshua ROSS Fartown 24  
1870 05 21 Fanny LOBLEY Lowtown 71  
1870 05 23 Florence Ann WATERHOUSE Radcliffe Lane 7w? PUDSEY/20/164
1870 05 26 Willie * * Littlemoor 2  
1870 05 27 Sarah Ann TORDOFF Marsh 39  
1870 06 10 John William HYLAND Chapletown 18m  
1870 06 14 Henry HOLDSTOCK Church Lane 41  
1870 06 15 Hannah ARMITAGE Fartown 50  
1870 07 07 John DICKINSON Jumbles Well 56 .
1870 07 09 Joshua MACHILL Radcliffe Lane 53  
1870 07 11 Mathew BEAUMONT Marsh 51  
1870 07 13 Martha Ann WEBSTER Dewsbury 20  
1870 07 16 Ann PEARSON Greenside 16  
1870 07 16 Ann Elizabeth HARWOOD Stanningley inf  
1870 07 22 Sarah Emma Gwynne BINNS Littlemoor 30 PUDSEY/20/208
1870 07 24 Otho CHILD Waterloo 1 PUDSEY/20/209
1870 07 24 Mary Emma PATTERSON Bradford 5m  
1870 07 25 Joseph LOVERIDGE Greenside 5m  
1870 07 26 Ellen CHAPMAN Robin Lane 11  
1870 08 11 Charles Leonard HUNT Lowtown 9m  
1870 08 14 Sarah HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor 51  
1870 08 18 James HEMINGWAY Greenside 50 .
1870 08 19 Mary Ann MITCHELL Waterloo 3  
1870 08 21 Walter WEBSTER Swaine Green 4m PUDSEY/20/234
1870 08 23 Herbert NEWELL Greenside 11m  
1870 08 29 Nancy BARRET Delph Hill 12w  
1870 08 30 Hannah WEBSTER Littlemoor 11m  
1870 08 30 Mark HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor 16  
1870 09 01 Miriam DAVY Stanningley 14w  
1870 09 04 John MUSGRAVE Lowtown 36 .
1870 09 04 Frances FARRER Church Lane 20m  
1870 09 04 Ruth Ann BATEMAN Roker Lane 4w  
1870 09 07 Martha ELLIS Chapletown 9m  
1870 09 24 Mary SHAW Fartown 29  
1870 09 25 Joseph Edward GREGSON Littlemoor 4m PUDSEY/20/268
1870 09 27 Ann MOSS Marsh 54  
1870 09 29 Mary SCHOLEFIELD Littlemoor 61  
1870 10 02 Sarah COATES Leeds 59  
1870 10 06 John RIDER Chapletown 32 .
1870 10 06 Charles MOSS Greenside 26  
1870 10 06 Mary Ann * Greenside 26  
1870 10 08 Emma NAYLOR Lowtown 13  
1870 10 11 Mary PROCTER Waterloo 3w  
1870 10 11 John LAWSON Lowtown 80 PUDSEY/20/279
1870 10 12 Samuel BROOK Lowtown 52 PUDSEY/20/281
1870 10 16 Joseph EDDISON Waterloo 73  
1870 10 18 Mary Ann CHILD Chapletown 45  
1870 10 19 Luther EYRE Waterloo 5  
1870 10 22 Harriet LOCKWOOD Chapletown 58  
1870 10 22 Elizabeth OATES Waterloo 54  
1870 10 24 Ben CLAYTON Smale Well 5m .
1870 11 03 Martha FAWCETT Greenside 75  
1870 11 06 Jane COOPER Waterloo 3w  
1870 11 10 Albert MIDGELEY Littlemoor 11m  
1870 11 15 John WEBSTER Littlemoor 34  
1870 11 16 George GREGSON Lowtown 9 PUDSEY/20/312
1870 12 02 Frederick William LA* Dudley Hill 3m  
1870 12 07 Rachel RAYNER Chapletown 81  
1870 12 08 William MIRFIELD Stanningley 45  
1870 12 14 Elizabeth GREENWOOD Church Lane 75  
1870 12 15 David HEAP Littlemoor 61  
1870 12 16 Joseph PEARSON Littlemoor 45 PUDSEY/20/337
1870 12 18 Hannah LOBLEY Thornton 76  
1870 12 20 Rose Ann HINCHLIFFE   20m  
1870 12 26 Ann GIBSON Fartown 6m .
1870 12 26 Wentworth ARMITAGE Greenside 25 .
1870 12 26 Herbert ARMITAGE   4m  
1870 12 29 Edward BINKS Waterloo 78  
1870 12 30 Emily WALTON Littlemoor 19  
1871 01 01 Oliver HARTLEY Greenside 26  
1873 11 01 William Marsden BROOK Chapletown inf  
1871 01 07 Emily GILL Troydale 6w
1871 01 08 William SCHOFIELD? Chapeltown 70
1871 01 09 Mary PARKINSON Lowtown 62
1871 01 12 Joseph WILSON Fartown 51
1871 01 18 Mary WINDER Bradford 45
1871 01 18 John HALLIDAY Lowtown 61
1871 01 19 Sarah DUFTON Chapeltown 89
1871 01 19 Ellen MIDGLEY Roker Lane 53
1871 01 20 Nancy RHODES Fartown 78
1871 01 22 John TUNNICLIFFE Bankhouse 52
1871 01 22 Sarah COOPER Greenside 72
1871 01 23 John Rayner MASON Lowtown 52
1871 01 29 Henry HUDSON New Leeds 13m
1871 01 30 Joshua SHARP Toft House 48
1871 02 01 John WALTON Littlemoor 57
1871 02 01 William LUMBY Littlemoor 72
1871 02 02 Joseph RILEY Chapeltown 7d
1871 02 04 Walter HALLIDAY Lowtown 13m
1871 02 09 Annie WEBSTER Lowtown 10w
1871 02 11 Robinson TURNER Bradford 1y 9m
1871 02 17 Jane APPLEYARD Windmill Hill 17m
1871 02 21 Nancy CROWTHER Greenside 72
1871 02 22 Albert RAISTRICK Lowtown 1w
1871 02 22 Harriet? JOHNSON Delph End 66
1871 02 27 James MARSHALL Chapeltown 75
1871 03 01 Arthur FARRER Westroyd Hill 2
1871 03 01 George Edward FARRER? Chapeltown 16m
1871 03 06 Edward JOHNSON Fartown 53
1871 03 12 Jonathan JACKSON Fartown 37
1871 03 12 Sarah CRAMPTON Lowtown 75
1871 03 12 John William HALLIDAY Lowtown 4m
1871 03 13 Mary Louisa MYERS Wortley 3
1871 03 16 Elizabeth WALTON Littlemoor 76
1871 03 23 Ellen MIDGLEY Littlemoor 16
1871 03 24 William WALTON Littlemoor 76
1871 03 25 Emily WOOD Radcliffe Lane 13m
1871 03 27 Matthew Henry ASQUITH Fartown 8m
1871 03 28 Annie RAYNER Fartown 2m
1871 03 29 Sarah MYERS Waterloo 19
1871 04 05 Sarah BRIGGS Lowtown 38
1871 04 08 Jane HOLDSWORTH Lowtown 8
1871 04 09 Annie Winterburn SMITH Chapeltown 10m
1871 04 21 Ellen WATERHOUSE Radcliffe Lane Inf
1871 04 24 James BEANLAND Bowling 54
1871 04 26 John William CHAPMAN Roker Lane 11m
1871 04 29 Ann GIBSON Lowtown 1
1871 05 10 Grace JONES Marsh 70
1871 05 11 John MELL? Hillfoot 2
1871 05 15 George WILSON Chapeltown 57  
1871 05 18 Harriet MUSGRAVE Lowtown 21  
1871 05 23 James BULLOCK Waterloo 2  
1871 05 23 Ann GAUNT Fartown 42  
1871 05 28 Joseph Lister FOWLER Radcliffe Lane ? PUDSEY/21/1
1871 05 28 Mary HALLIDAY Littlemoor 43 PUDSEY/21/1
1871 05 29 Elizabeth WILSON Greenside 79 PUDSEY/21/1
1871 05 31 Eliza GAUNT Waterloo 28 PUDSEY/21/1
1871 06 02 Martha ARMITAGE Greenside 27 PUDSEY/21/1
1871 06 03 Smith Lemuel MIDGLEY Littlemoor 19 PUDSEY/21/2
1871 06 04 Miriam BANKS Greenside 48 PUDSEY/21/2
1871 06 07 Sam DEAN Eccleshill 1 .
1871 06 09 Henry HEATON Marsh 32 PUDSEY/21/3
1871 06 14 Mary Hannah PRIESTLEY Dick Lane 26 PUDSEY/21/4
1871 06 17 Pearson BOYS Marsh 17 .
1871 06 29 William Henry ROSS Roker Lane 13 .
1871 06 30 Elizabeth BANKS Littlemoor 2m PUDSEY/21/6
1871 07 01 Hannah RAYNER Radcliffe Lane 55 PUDSEY/21/6
1871 07 03 Martha TURNER Smalewell 38 PUDSEY/21/7
1871 07 05 Joseph John NORTHROP Church Lane 18 PUDSEY/21/7
1871 07 06 Martha RAYNER Waterloo 78 PUDSEY/21/7
1871 07 08 John WILSON Marsh 53 PUDSEY/21/8
1871 07 09 Emma COOPER Waterloo 8m PUDSEY/21/7
1871 07 11 Frances WEBSTER New Leeds 22 .
1871 07 13 Emma HINCHLIFFE Greenside 32 PUDSEY/21/8
1871 07 25 Edwin PROCTER Bradford 10m .
1871 07 25 John FEARNLEY Lowtown 5m PUDSEY/21/11
1871 07 25 Sarah BRAITHWAITE Smalewell 73 PUDSEY/21/11
1871 08 11 Elizabeth HARRISON Lowtown 70 PUDSEY/21/13
1871 08 12 Joseph WOOD Lowtown 69 PUDSEY/21/12
1871 08 13 Samuel WARD Smalewell 45 PUDSEY/21/13
1871 08 18 Sarah PROCTER Lowtown 65 PUDSEY/21/13
1871 08 22 Ann DEAN Lowtown 42 PUDSEY/21/15
1871 08 25 Lily TURNER Fartown 7w .
1871 08 29 Martha Ann MIDDOW Swain Green 6m PUDSEY/21/16
1871 08 31 Mary JOWETT Chapeltown 37 PUDSEY/21/17
1871 08 93 William BURTON Back Lane 63 PUDSEY/21/11
1871 09 01 John William EYRE Chapeltown 5w PUDSEY/21/17
1871 09 01 Harry DAVEY Richardshaw Lane 6w PUDSEY/21/17
1871 09 02 John Benjamin WEBSTER Littlemoor 6w PUDSEY/21/17
1871 09 03 Sarah Ann THREAPLETON Lowtown 36 PUDSEY/21/17
1871 09 05 John GRAINGER Greenside 68 PUDSEY/21/18
1871 09 12 Mary BEAUMONT Greenside 24 PUDSEY/21/19
1871 09 14 Elizabeth BARRETT Church Lane 10 PUDSEY/21/19
1871 09 17 Elizabeth WILSON Fartown 40 PUDSEY/21/20
1871 09 17 William DUMBLETON Waterloo 68 PUDSEY/21/20
1871 09 22 Arthur NEWELL Radcliffe Lane 8m PUDSEY/21/21
1871 09 22 John Albert HALLIDAY Greenside Inf PUDSEY/21/21
1871 09 30 William SMITH Greenside 18m PUDSEY/21/23
1871 09 30 Ennice FARRER Waterloo 3m PUDSEY/21/22
1871 10 01 Rachel COOPER Roker Lane Inf .
1871 10 02 Henry Gwynne HUTCHINSON Bradford 63 .
1871 10 09 Elizabeth WARD Stanningley 32 PUDSEY/21/24
1871 10 11 Alfred ILLINGWORTH Radcliffe Lane Inf PUDSEY/21/24
1871 10 14 William CLOUGH Fartown 75 PUDSEY/21/24
1871 10 14 William HEAP Greenside 48 PUDSEY/21/25
1871 10 27 Arthur BANKS Greenside 5 PUDSEY/21/26
1871 10 29 Fred WEBSTER Saltaire 3 .
1871 11 04 Thomas JOHNSON Greenside 78 PUDSEY/21/27
1871 11 12 Sally WADE Greenside 77 PUDSEY/21/29
1871 11 12 Amy GREGSON Robin Lane 5m PUDSEY/21/29
1871 11 13 Mary Anne MERRITT Occupation Lane 10 PUDSEY/21/29
1871 11 16 William MARSDEN Greenside 48 PUDSEY/21/30
1871 11 19 Mary WALTON Waterloo 73 PUDSEY/21/35
1871 11 30 Rachel RAISTRICK Stanningley 7w .
1871 12 09 Richard GRAYSHON Lowtown 74 PUDSEY/21/34
1871 12 12 Elizabeth DEAN Lowtown 71 PUDSEY/21/35
1871 12 14 Bertha GAUNT Radcliffe Lane Inf PUDSEY/21/36
1871 12 16 Sarah Annie ROSS Waterloo Inf .
1871 12 17 Mary Hannah RAISTRICK Smalewell 18 PUDSEY/21/37
1871 12 19 Clara WOOD Radcliffe Lane 3 PUDSEY/21/37
1871 12 19 Sarah CHILD Chapeltown 62 PUDSEY/21/37
1871 12 26 Walter STOTT Littlemoor 5w PUDSEY/21/38
1871 12 28 William VINCENT Greenside 60 PUDSEY/21/38
1872 01 01 Maria HOLDER Greenside 2 PUDSEY/21/39
1872 01 06 John RAISTRICK Lowtown 52 PUDSEY/21/39
1872 01 07 Agnes JOHNSON Greenside 76 PUDSEY/21/40
1872 01 09 Mary WALTON Windhill 20 .
1872 01 10 Martha SHARP Toft House 77 .
1872 01 13 Mary BENNETT Crimbles 81 PUDSEY/21/41
1872 01 13 Robert FENTON Robin Lane 52 .
1872 01 15 Florence Annie SHARP Lowtown 5m PUDSEY/21/41
1872 01 21 James PROCTER Bradford 65 .
1872 01 22 Elizabeth MOSS Greenside 55 .
1872 01 22 Joseph PEARSON Roker Lane 41 .
1872 01 23 Joseph Percival LUMBY Littlemoor 10m PUDSEY/21/43
1872 01 30 Benjamin WHITEHEAD Littlemoor 30 .
1872 01 31 Mary VARLEY Lowtown 70 PUDSEY/21/44
1872 01 31 Sarah NEWELL Chapeltown 53 PUDSEY/21/44
1872 02 03 Lewis HOLDSWORTH Littlemoor 11m PUDSEY/21/46
1872 02 04 George LUMB Greenside 5m PUDSEY/21/46
1872 02 05 Mary Ann COOPER Littlemoor 53 PUDSEY/21/45
1872 02 06 William BURTON Lowtown 72 PUDSEY/21/47
1872 02 11 Elizabeth Ann BUTLER Delph Hill 19 PUDSEY/21/47
1872 02 14 Susanna MOSS Chapeltown 48 PUDSEY/21/48
1872 02 20 Samuel DAWSON Waterloo 19 PUDSEY/21/50
1872 02 20 Thomas MUSGRAVE Lowtown 2m PUDSEY/21/50
1872 02 21 Luke BARRACLOUGH Littlemoor 5m PUDSEY/21/50
1872 02 22 Harry Glover CROSSLAND Lowtown 5m PUDSEY/21/51
1872 02 25 Elizabeth WALTON Greenside 1y 11m PUDSEY/21/51
1872 02 28 Martha Jane HYLAND Chapeltown 1 PUDSEY/21/52
1872 02 28 Mary MYERS Smalewell 75 PUDSEY/21/52
1872 03 02 Alfred WEBSTER Littlemoor 9m PUDSEY/21/53
1872 03 04 David JACKSON Greenside 53 PUDSEY/21/53
1872 03 09 John Jackson FOWLER Radcliffe Lane 5 PUDSEY/21/56
1872 03 10 Eva GIBSON Littlemoor 1 .
1872 03 12 Martha ROSS Bradford Moor 36 .
1872 03 12 Martha BANKS Greenside 2 PUDSEY/21/56
1872 03 13 Hannah CRAMPTON Littlemoor 58 PUDSEY/21/56
1872 03 13 Jane SHARP Swain Green 4m PUDSEY/21/57
1872 03 13 Sam ASQUITH Chapeltown 4 PUDSEY/21/57
1872 03 14 Ernest MATHERS Radcliffe Lane 8m PUDSEY/21/57
1872 03 21 John William RAISTRICK Lowtown 8m PUDSEY/21/58
1872 03 21 Elizabeth TURNER Chapeltown 3 PUDSEY/21/59
1872 03 23 John MOORHOUSE Littlemoor 17 PUDSEY/21/59
1872 04 04 Rella APPLEYARD Greenside 11m PUDSEY/21/61
1872 04 04 Martha Elizabeth BROOK Greenside 4 PUDSEY/21/61
1872 04 11 Arthur BUTLER Delph Hill 1 PUDSEY/21/64
1872 04 13 John Edward RIDER Littlemoor 17m PUDSEY/21/64
1872 04 16 Mary Elizabeth MIRFIELD Bradford 23w .
1872 04 16 Sarah INGHAM Westroyd Hill 65 PUDSEY/21/65
1872 04 20 Ann WHITEHEAD Waterloo 43 PUDSEY/21/66
1872 04 21 Oliver HAINSWORTH Lowtown 1 PUDSEY/21/66
1872 04 22 Martha PARKER Chapeltown 55 PUDSEY/21/67
1872 04 23 Harry CROWTHER Windmill Hill 4m PUDSEY/21/67
1872 05 12 Samuel MOSS Fartown 46 PUDSEY/21/73
1872 05 15 Mary DARNBOROUGH Chapeltown Inf PUDSEY/21/69
1872 05 22 Lister WADE Chapeltown 55 PUDSEY/21/71
1872 05 24 Joseph DARNBOROUGH Chapeltown 16m PUDSEY/21/71
1872 05 25 Mary RILEY Chapeltown 1 PUDSEY/21/72
1872 05 30 Benjamin ABBOTT Smalewell 78 PUDSEY/21/73
1872 06 06 Adeline BARRACLOUGH Littlemoor 4m PUDSEY/21/72
1872 06 10 Mary WARD Fulneck 69 PUDSEY/21/73
1872 06 11 Asa Wood WALTON Greenside 4 PUDSEY/21/73
1872 06 19 Mary Hannah FLETCHER Bradford 2 .
1872 06 21 Mary WALTON Pudsey 57 .
1872 06 22 Hannah TUNNICLIFFE Fartown 15 PUDSEY/21/74
1872 06 22 John BANKS Greenside 19 PUDSEY/21/75
1872 06 23 Margaret Hannah CROWTHER Littlemoor 1 PUDSEY/21/75
1872 07 06 Cleophas MYERS New Leeds 47 .
1872 07 08 Sarah PARKER Green Top 79 PUDSEY/21/76
1872 07 10 Rachel BOYES Greenside 21 PUDSEY/21/77
1872 07 16 Joseph SPENCER Littlemoor 51 PUDSEY/21/79
1872 07 18 John FEARNLEY Lowtown 23 PUDSEY/21/77
1872 07 19 Nancy WILSON Chapeltown 57 PUDSEY/21/77
1872 07 19 Harriet JACKSON Bankhouse 9w PUDSEY/21/77
1872 07 23 Matilda SHARP Delph Hill 43 PUDSEY/21/78
1872 07 25 Abraham NAYLOR Littlemoor 37 PUDSEY/21/78
1872 07 29 James WOOD Lowtown 5m PUDSEY/21/79
1872 07 30 John William BRAY Smalewell Inf PUDSEY/21/79
1872 08 01 Eliza ARMSTRONG Waterloo 32 PUDSEY/21/79
1872 08 09 Nancy GIBSON Fartown 79 PUDSEY/21/81
1872 08 12 Sidney BOOTH Lowtown Inf PUDSEY/21/83
1872 08 18 Kezia GRAY Greenside 1 PUDSEY/21/83
1872 08 20 Mary ROSS Fartown 61 PUDSEY/21/84
1872 08 25 James HUDSON Fartown 24 PUDSEY/21/84
1872 08 29 Edith Ann VARLEY Bramley 3m BRAMLEY/5/56
1872 09 01 Oddy SHARP Shipley? 1 .
1872 09 07 Mary Ann SUNDERLAND Waterloo 5m PUDSEY/21/86
1872 09 12 William CROSSLAND Delph Hill 28 WEST/77/13?
1872 09 15 Ann STEAD Chapeltown 52 PUDSEY/21/87
1872 09 19 Nanny MERRITT Marsh 82 PUDSEY/21/88
1872 09 22 Alfred WOOD Primrose Hill 5m PUDSEY/21/89
1872 09 24 Charles Henry MERRITT Greenside 15 PUDSEY/21/89
1872 09 29 Jabez PROCTER Littlemoor 36 PUDSEY/21/90
1872 10 05 Joseph TURNER Bankhouse Inf PUDSEY/21/91
1872 10 09 John COOPER Hunslet 50 PUDSEY/21/87
1872 10 09 Lister JACKSON Radcliffe Lane 28 PUDSEY/21/92
1872 10 10 Henry Eric HORTON Wortley 6m WORT/38/29
1872 10 11 Elias ABBOTT Pudsey 57 PUDSEY/21/92
1872 10 13 George OATES Waterloo 67 PUDSEY/21/93
1872 10 22 John WOOD Greenside 77 PUDSEY/21/94
1872 10 24 Elizabeth MYERS Roker Lane 11m PUDSEY/21/94
1872 10 25 William WALKER Fartown Inf PUDSEY/21/94
1872 10 30 William Henry PARKER Thornbury 6m .
1872 11 05 Faith Ann HUTCHINSON Thackley 15 .
1872 11 05 Martha BEAUMONT Crawshaw House 74 PUDSEY/21/96
1872 11 06 Elizabeth ROSS Chapeltown 67 PUDSEY/21/97
1872 11 06 David BARRACLOUGH Chapeltown 59 PUDSEY/21/96
1872 11 07 Edward Binks CLAYTON Waterloo 10 PUDSEY/21/97
1872 11 16 James William FARRER Church Lane Inf PUDSEY/21/98
1872 11 17 Jane RIDER Church Lane 9m PUDSEY/21/98
1872 11 20 Elizabeth PROCTER Houghside 3 PUDSEY/22/1
1872 11 21 Jane EMMET Lowtown 1y 11m PUDSEY/21/99
1872 11 28 Matilda EMMET Lowtown 4m PUDSEY/21/100
1872 11 30 Sarah Elizabeth DARNBOROUGH Crimbles 3 PUDSEY/22/1
1872 12 02 Sam JOHNSON Radcliffe Lane 3m PUDSEY/22/1
1872 12 08 Alfred CHAPMAN Littlemoor 1 PUDSEY/22/2
1872 12 12 Rose Emma HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor Inf PUDSEY/22/3
1872 12 20 Alfred LUMB Greenside Inf PUDSEY/22/5
1872 12 23 Gaunt RAISTRICK Calverley Inf CALV/9/21
1872 12 24 Harry WILKINSON Littlemoor 7m PUDSEY/22/6
1872 12 26 Sarah ELSWORTH Lowtown 71 PUDSEY/22/7
1872 12 26 Joseph BANKS Lowtown 10w PUDSEY/22/7
1872 12 30 Joseph MACDOWELL Fartown 68 PUDSEY/22/8
1873 01 03 Elizabeth JACKSON Radcliffe Lane 73 PUDSEY/22/9
1873 01 15 John SCHOFIELD Leeds 25 .
1873 01 18 Eva RILEY Roker Lane 1 .
1873 01 21 Hannah JOHNSON Chapeltown 5w PUDSEY/22/11
1873 01 22 William SWITHENBANK Greenside 5m PUDSEY/22/11
1873 01 26 Ann HODGSON Greenside 57 PUDSEY/22/11
1873 01 28 Oliver GAUNT Lowtown 14w PUDSEY/22/12
1873 02 03 Nancy CLOUGH Fartown 68 PUDSEY/22/13
1873 02 04 Margaret Alice SPRINGTHORPE Roker Lane 2 PUDSEY/22/13
1873 02 09 Frederick GREEN Marsh 1 PUDSEY/22/13
1873 02 11 Nancy BRADY Littlemoor 18 PUDSEY/22/13
1873 02 13 Mary Emma JOHNSON Leeds 27 .
1873 02 17 William FARRER Lowtown 46 PUDSEY/22/14
1873 03 01 James MIDDOW Swain Green 73 PUDSEY/22/15
1873 03 05 Hannah NORTHROP Church Lane 43 PUDSEY/22/16
1873 03 06 Jane NORTON Lowtown 38 PUDSEY/22/16
1873 03 07 Hannah DEAN Fartown 73 PUDSEY/22/17
1873 03 12 Jane CLARKSON Greenside 1 PUDSEY/22/18
1873 03 15 Joseph BANKS Greenside 80 PUDSEY/22/18
1873 03 18 John COLLINS Richardshaw Lane 67 PUDSEY/22/21
1873 03 20 Joseph CAUTHERY Green Top 81 PUDSEY/22/19
1873 03 28 George GIBSON Bankhouse 65 PUDSEY/22/20
1873 03 28 George JACKSON Bankhouse 10m PUDSEY/22/20
1873 03 29 Herbert RUSHWORTH Hunslet 7m HUNS/48/35
1873 04 01 Sampson THOMPSON Waterloo 68 PUDSEY/22/21
1873 04 02 John MATHERS Waterloo 42 PUDSEY/22/22
1873 04 14 James AIREY Waterloo 36 PUDSEY/22/25
1873 04 14 Mary MARSDEN Chapeltown 3 PUDSEY/22/24
1873 04 15 Walker TURNER Fartown 4m PUDSEY/22/25
1873 04 15 Christopher WOOD Lowtown 24 .
1873 04 18 William GLOVER Lowtown 82 PUDSEY/22/25
1873 04 25 Hannah Eliza SMITH Chapeltown 12 PUDSEY/22/27
1873 05 01 Emily COOPER Keighley Inf .
1873 05 01 Hannah GIBSON Greenside 70 PUDSEY/22/28
1873 05 04 Albert Edward LOBLEY Bramley 10m BRAMLEY/5/77
1873 05 04 Joseph TURNER Bankhouse 71 PUDSEY/22/29
1873 05 05 Samuel PEARSON Troydale 39 PUDSEY/22/29
1873 05 10 Thomas HORTON Bradford 25 .
1873 05 13 Daniel MIRFIELD Bradford 53 .
1873 05 16 Mary BROOK Lowtown 47 PUDSEY/22/30
1873 05 16 Nanny FOX Workhouse Lane 63 PUDSEY/22/30
1873 05 19 Samuel GIBSON Fartown 1 PUDSEY/22/31
1873 05 24 Mary Annie DAWSON Greenside 1 PUDSEY/22/31
1873 05 29 Martha Jane PEARSON Littlemoor 5m PUDSEY/22/33
1873 05 30 Hannah BROOKSBANK Bradford 51 .
1873 06 03 Albert RAYNER Robin Lane 1 PUDSEY/22/34
1873 06 10 John HUTCHINSON Littlemoor 52 PUDSEY/22/36
1873 06 10 John WALKER Lowtown 88 PUDSEY/22/37
1873 06 12 Ann EDMONDSON Chapeltown 3w PUDSEY/22/37
1873 06 13 Elizabeth LANGSTAFF Littlemoor 17 PUDSEY/22/37
1873 06 16 William BARRAN Greenside 26 PUDSEY/22/38
1873 06 21 James NAYLOR Lowtown 57 PUDSEY/22/39
1873 06 21 John SPENCER Fartown 68 PUDSEY/22/39
1873 06 23 Hannah Sophia CLARKSON Bramley 4 BRAMLEY/5/85
1873 06 23 William ELSWORTH Lowtown 68 PUDSEY/22/40
1873 06 26 Stephen GUY Lowtown 60 PUDSEY/22/40
1873 06 26 Ann POPPLEWELL Radcliffe Lane 57 PUDSEY/22/40
1873 06 28 Ellen Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Robin Lane 1 .
1873 06 29 Sarah RIDER Chapeltown 83 PUDSEY/22/41
1873 06 30 Charles Henry WILSON Wild Grove 33 .
1873 07 02 Emily HOLDSWORTH Littlemoor Inf PUDSEY/22/41
1873 07 02 Arthur RAISTRICK Lowtown 4m PUDSEY/22/42
1873 07 09 Elizabeth NAYLOR Littlemoor 66 PUDSEY/22/42
1873 07 14 Sarah ILLINGWORTH Greenside 7 PUDSEY/22/44
1873 07 15 Sarah Elizabeth ARMITAGE Green Bottom 5 PUDSEY/22/44
1873 07 19 Hannah HAINSWORTH Fartown 57 PUDSEY/22/45
1873 07 19 Isabella SHEFFIELD Clayton 53 .
1873 07 19 Hannah SUTCLIFFE Fartown 59 PUDSEY/22/45
1873 07 19 William WATERHOUSE Lowtown 82 PUDSEY/22/45
1873 07 23 Harriet Annie ROBINSON Richardshaw Lane 23 PUDSEY/22/46
1873 07 28 Henry MOSS Marsh 19 PUDSEY/22/47
1873 07 29 Sarah HALLIDAY Crimbles 28 .
1873 08 02 George SCOTT Windmill Hill 70 .
1873 08 04 Fred STILLINGS Lowtown 7d PUDSEY/22/49
1873 08 07 Edith Mary DUFTON Chapeltown 5w PUDSEY/22/50
1873 08 11 Ben Harry MERRITT Greenside 9m PUDSEY/22/51
1873 08 16 Henrietta SCARTH Chapeltown 14m .
1873 08 19 Ann Elizabeth WOOD Radcliffe Lane 7 PUDSEY/22/53
1873 08 23 George STOTT Bankhouse 81 PUDSEY/22/53
1873 08 26 Reuben FARRER Swain Green 9w PUDSEY/22/53
1873 08 31 Major SHARP Holbeck 21 HOLB/12A/31
1873 09 01 Elizabeth SLACK Laisterdyke 21m PUDSEY/22/54
1873 09 04 Charles PARKER Swain Green 27 PUDSEY/22/54
1873 09 09 Fanny BIRCH Radcliffe Lane 6 PUDSEY/22/55
1873 09 11 Charles Edward Banks CROWTHER Littlemoor 4 PUDSEY/22/56
1873 09 14 Emma Louisa DAVY Greenside Inf PUDSEY/22/56
1873 09 14 Jane GIBSON Lowtown 1 .
1873 09 16 Ada BINKS Gomersal 10m .
1873 09 17 Edith ROBINSON Richardshaw Lane 3m .
1873 09 18 James William GAUNT Lowtown 8w .
1873 09 21 Mary MOSS Roker Lane 1 PUDSEY/22/58
1873 09 23 Richard BIRCH Radcliffe Lane 3 PUDSEY/22/58
1873 09 23 Emma JACKSON Idle 22 .
1873 09 27 Evalina CUNDALL Lowtown 14 PUDSEY/22/59
1873 10 01 Hannah HAINSWORTH Radcliffe Lane 58 PUDSEY/22/60
1873 10 09 Charles TORDOFF Littlemoor 1y 9m PUDSEY/22/62
1873 10 12 Ann RUSHWORTH Lowtown 62 PUDSEY/22/61
1873 10 12 Hannah Mary WALTON Greenside 36 PUDSEY/22/61
1873 10 14 Emma WEBSTER Swain Green 18m PUDSEY/22/62
1873 10 15 Isaac DOVE Leeds 2 WEST/80/83
1873 10 23 Joseph John WRIGHT Waterloo Inf PUDSEY/22/64
1873 10 24 Elizabeth PARKER Kent 56 PUDSEY/22/64
1873 10 28 Florence Jane CLARKSON Greenside 2 PUDSEY/22/65
1873 11 08 William HEMSLEY Littlemoor 7m  
1873 11 20 Samuel GAUNT Chapletown 11m  
1873 11 21 Joseph HOLDER Greenside 8m  
1873 11 27 William Arthur WEST Bankhouse 1  
1873 11 28 John THORNTON Bowling Back Lane 3w  
1873 12 02 Charles FARRER Greenside 63  
1873 12 05 Fanny GAUNT Waterloo 17m  
1873 12 06 Selina RHODES Littlemoor 35  
1873 12 07 Hannah HINCHLIFFE Smale Well 68  
1873 12 13 Harrison COOPER Keighley 37  
1873 12 13 Grace ARMSTRONG Waterloo 55  
1873 12 14 Arthur RIDER Radcliffe Lane 1  
1873 12 21 Harriet GLOVER Greenside 50  
1873 12 23 Joseph MOUNSEY Robin Lane 1  
1873 12 23 Ann STEPHENSON Hough Lane 68  
1873 12 24 Martha Hannah HUDSON New Leeds 11m  
1873 12 25 Ruth HAINSWORTH Crimbles 1  
1873 12 31 Willie COOPER Robin Lane 1  
1873 12 31 Ann Elizabeth PEARSON Greenside 5m  
1873 12 31 John Peter HYLAND Chapletown 13m  
1874 01 03 Ann GAUNT? * 53  
1874 01 08 Sarah Ann ASQUITH Chapletown inf  
1874 01 10 Thompson FARRAR Lowtown 1m  
1874 01 10 William Holmes PARKER Littlemoor 6m  
1874 01 11 Samuel Tetley WALKER Church Lane 65  
1874 01 19 Samuel? MARSHALL New Leeds 11  
1874 01 20 Charles HARGRAVES Eccleshill 56  
1874 01 20 Joseph Jefferson BANKS Chapletown 9  
1874 01 22 John WEBSTER Lowtown inf  
1874 01 23 Mabel BROOK? Crimbles 2  
1874 01 29 Sarah TAYLOR Back Lane 71  
1874 02 03 Matthew Henry COOPER Keighley 14  
1874 02 04 Dorothy ROSS Church Lane 71  
1874 02 04 Joseph CHILD Church Lane 46  
1874 02 10 Mary Ann FALCON Fartown 12d  
1874 02 13 Albert Edward BATEMAN Marsh 14d  
1874 02 16 Mary Ann JACKSON Bankhouse 10  
1874 02 17 James Henry WALKER Richardshaw Lane 11  
1874 02 22 Joseph INGHAM Jumbles Well 10m  
1874 02 23 Sarah Caroline INGHAM Westroyd Hill 7  
1874 03 01 George WARD Chapletown 70  
1874 03 04 Emily GAUNT Delf Hill 23?  
1874 03 05 Esther GAUNT Lowtown 51  
1874 03 09 Richard WOMERSLEY Waterloo 66  
1874 03 14 Elizabeth Ann LANGLEY Littlemoor 17  
1874 03 29 Arthur VINCENT Waterloo 7m  
1874 03 31 Mary Ann GALLOWAY Smale Well 77 PUDSEY/22/94
1874 04 08 Charlotte COOPER Waterloo 1  
1874 04 12 Martha BARKER Littlemoor 61  
1874 04 14 Lavinia NAYLOR Lowtown 11m  
1874 04 15 Joshua ROSS Crimbles 69  
1874 04 25 Ann DAWSON Waterloo 71  
1874 05 01 Sam LISTER Chapletown 9m  
1874 05 06 Anne Elizabeth HARRISON Bankhouse 5w  
1874 05 03 Elizabeth Rayner CRAVEN Fartown inf  
1874 05 09 Jane HINCHLIFFE Smale Well 47  
1874 05 11 Mary Ann SHARP Bradford 39  
1874 05 12 Nathaniel SUTCLIFFE Swain Green 55  
1874 05 13 Arthur GREGSON Littlemoor 6m  
1874 05 19 Ellen JACKSON Chapletown 26  
1874 05 21 Edward RAISTRICK Littlemoor 63  
1874 05 21 Abraham DICKINSON Chapletown 79  
1874 05 23 Daniel? WALTON? West Leeds *  
1874 06 02 John Benjamin GIBSON Greenside 9m  
1874 06 02 Sarah SMITH Lane End 49  
1874 06 09 John William BRIGGS Crimbles 8m  
1874 06 16 Richard HOLDER Richardshaw Lane 71  
1874 06 18 Dennis MEAGHER Stanningley 30  
1874 06 30 Annie Elizabeth FAWCETT Church Lane 10w  
1874 07 05 Joseph HINCHLIFFE Bowling 2  
1874 07 06 John ACKROYD Chapletown 60  
1874 07 09 Thomas Arthur SWITHENBANK Fartown 5w  
1874 07 18 Esther WALKER Lowtown 62  
1874 07 20 Jeremiah WALTON Windhill 63  
1874 07 22 Edward DAWSON Delf Hill 56  
1874 07 25 Margaret POUNCEY Church Lane 26  
1874 07 25 Martha Ann NAYLOR Lowtown 26  
1874 08 01 Sarah MIRFIELD Bradford 51  
1874 08 01 Agnes Rachel O'NEAL Lowtown 8m  
1874 08 01 Hannah THREAPLETON Fartown 22  
1874 08 05 John William LEE Chapletown 5m?  
1874 08 06 Hannah GAUNT Crimbles 61 PUDSEY/23/20
1874 08 21 Maria SMITH Littlemoor 78  
1874 08 21 Ben LAWTON Fartown 74  
1874 08 21 Emma HEATON Greenside 34  
1874 08 29 Frances WILSON Chapletown 3w  
1874 09 01 Hannah SUTCLIFFE Lidget Hill 3w  
1874 09 08 John William BARRACLOUGH Littlemoor 3w  
1874 09 10 Charles POOLE Leeds 76  
1874 09 10 William ARMITAGE Green Top 15  
1874 09 12 William BROOKE? Calverley 69  
1874 09 15 Francis LODGE Roker Lane 9d  
1874 09 20 Sarah Jane CORNFORTH Stanningley 17m  
1874 09 23 Sarah Ann DRIVER New St 37  
1874 09 30 Harriet Annie ARMITAGE - 5m  
1874 10 21 Elizabeth COATES Waterloo 69  
1874 10 24 Hannah MATHEWMAN Swain Green 69  
1874 10 27 Joseph BLACKBURN Crawshaw Hill 54  
1874 10 28 Sarah BANKS Chapletown 93  
1874 10 31 William SUTCLIFFE Bankhouse 69  
1874 11 01 Sarah Ann SHEFFIELD Waterloo 11w  
1874 11 04 Martha Elizabeth GAUNT Delf Hill 8m PUDSEY/23/35
1874 11 08 Jane WILSON Waterloo 15d  
1874 11 08 Jane WOOD Stanningley 23  
1874 11 09 Joseph SPENCER Littlemoor 27  
1874 11 13 Squire HALLIDAY Radcliffe Lane 1  
1874 11 19 Martha BENNETT Back Lane 17  
1874 11 19 Hanson? SPENCER Church Lane 3m  
1874 11 24 Hubert COATES Chapletown 3w  
1874 11 29 Mary Ann HICKS Swain Green 28  
1874 12 01 Elizabeth BANKS Chapletown 50  
1874 12 03 Sarah K*CH Chapletown 38  
1874 12 08 Hannah WADE Chapletown 53  
1874 12 12 James BROOK Greenside 55  
1874 12 14 John RUSHWORTH Lowtown 66  
1874 12 24 Harriet WOOD Richardshaw Lane 6m  
1875 01 02 Emily Jane CLEMMING Swain Green 7m  
1875 01 05 Betty DRIVER Littlemoor 75  
1875 01 08 Peter THORP Littlemoor 6m  
1875 01 10 John HUDSON Smale Well 4w  
1875 01 10 Ann TUNNICLIFFE Bankhouse 81  
1875 01 10 George Heaton ROSS Greenside 1  
1875 01 13 Harry LUMBY Swain Green 10m  
1875 01 13 Joseph BOOCOCK Lowtown 81  
1875 01 14 Amos SEABORN Swain Green 54  
1875 01 14 James Smith GLOVER Bramley inf  
1875 01 14 Sarah NORTON Delf Hill 70  
1875 01 14 Esther BROOK Littlemoor 42  
1875 01 15 Hannah SCALES Radcliffe Lane 57  
1875 01 16 Martha Elizabeth GREAVES Fartown 2 PUDSEY/23/54
1875 01 19 Elizabeth NAYLOR Waterloo 77  
1875 01 19 John RAISTRICK Lowtown 3  
1875 01 21 Isaac DOVE Littlemoor Bottom 77 PUDSEY/23/53
1875 01 27 John CLARKSON Smale Well 51  
1875 01 31 William HARRISON Smale Well 82  
1875 01 31 Lucy Kate SHARP Shipley 21m  
1875 02 03 Frank Adolph ARMITAGE Greenside 7m  
1875 02 06 John BARRETT Church Lane 54  
1875 02 07 Abraham Raistrick POUNCEY Church Lane 3m  
1875 02 09 William Henry CLARKSON Greenside 78?  
1875 02 13 John SWIFT Laisterdyke 42  
1875 02 15 George GILL Littlemoor Bottom 70 PUDSEY/23/60
1875 02 16 Annie WALKER Waterloo 2  
1875 02 17 Sarah HARTLEY Greenside 70  
1875 03 02 John Frederick STABLES Littlemoor 1  
1875 03 02 Agnes PEARSON Littlemoor 7m  
1875 03 09 Mary Edith MYERS Littlemoor 2  
1875 03 12 Martha HALLIDAY Lowtown 11m  
1875 03 13 John Rider ARMITAGE Greenside 20  
1875 03 15 William HAINSWORTH Greenside 70  
1875 03 19 Joseph Brook WARD Lowtown 6  
1875 03 20 Hannah WRIGHT Lowtown 8m  
1875 03 23 Joseph NORTON Thornton 70  
1875 03 23 Maria MEAGHER Stanningley 68 PUDSEY/23/70
1875 03 24 Caroline CROWTHER Fartown 8m  
1875 03 25 Jonathan HOLMES Radcliffe Lane 56  
1875 03 27 Bessie WARD Lowtown 1  
1875 03 27 Catherine CHARLESWORTH Chapletown 76  
1875 04 03 Martha TURNER Waterloo 75  
1875 04 06 Samuel STANSFIELD Bradford 17  
1875 04 07 Henry GIBSON Littlemoor 6m  
1875 04 07 Eliza PARKINSON Armley 64  
1875 04 08 Mary SYKES Chapletown 75  
1875 04 08 Frederick WOODHEAD Fartown 82  
1875 04 14 Hilda Mary Ruth BEVAN Radcliffe Lane 3 PUDSEY/23/75
1875 04 22 Ann RHODES Greenside 66  
1875 05 11 Robert CLIFFORD Swinnow Grange 66  
1875 05 13 Edward HUDSON Fartown 24  
1875 05 15 Barbara WOODHEAD Fartown 87  
1875 05 09 James GLOVER Greenside 9  
1875 05 19 Walter GAUNT Bradford 42  
1875 05 19 Margaret BOYS Chapletown 48  
1875 05 24 Martha HORSFALL Church Lane 56  
1875 05 26 Sarah Jane PATTISON New Leeds 1  
1875 06 02 Hannah BOOTH Stanningley 69  
1875 06 02 Ann NEWALL Radcliffe Lane 11  
1875 06 04 James HARRISON Lidget Hill 44  
1875 06 08 Sarah BROOK Greenside 60  
1875 06 13 Hannah MARSHALL Chapletown 77  
1875 06 14 Martha HARE Greenside 56  
1875 06 15 Emma RAISTRICK Stanningley 16m  
1875 06 19 Harriet Emma WHITEHEAD Bradford 19  
1875 06 22 John LUPTON Roker Lane 54  
1875 06 22 James WILKINSON Marsh 12w  
1875 06 24 Emily TURNER Fartown 19w  
1875 06 29 John Richard SCOTT Windmill Hill 41  
1875 07 04 Hannah DOVE Chapletown 67  
1875 07 08 Joseph? STEPHENSON Church Lane 70  
1875 07 12 Elizabeth LANGLEY Littlemoor 10w  
1875 07 16 William FIRTH Robin Lane 1m  
1875 07 17 Annie WILSON Church Lane 24 .
1875 08 17 Benjamin HINCHLIFFE Littlemoor 3m PUDSEY/23/92
1875 08 29 Mary JAGGER Bradford 67  
1875 08 31 Joshua Lumby WEBSTER Littlemoor 6w PUDSEY/23/93
1875 08 31 William G HUDSON Fartown 32 PUDSEY/23/93
1875 09 09 Rhoda HUTCHINSON Littlemoor 9m PUDSEY/23/94
1875 10 01 Samuel GOODALL Littlemoor 1 PUDSEY/23/99
1875 10 01 Hannah Isabella WHITEHEAD Lowtown 29 PUDSEY/23/99
1875 10 09 Joseph WILSON Waterloo 3w PUDSEY/24/1
1875 10 15 Richard SHERWOOD Richardshaw Lane 61 PUDSEY/24/2
1875 10 16 Emily COOPE Greenside 1 PUDSEY/24/3
1875 10 26 Esther GREAVES Greenside 30 PUDSEY/24/6
1875 10 27 David HUTCHINSON Acres Hall 45 PUDSEY/24/5
1875 11 09 Rose HIGGINS Quarry Gap 3 PUDSEY/24/9 (entered Rosa Huggins at Leeds)
1875 11 09 Joseph JOWETT Waterloo 78 PUDSEY/24/9
1875 11 10 Mary SCOTT Windmill Hill 64 PUDSEY/24/10
1875 11 13 Sophia WALKER Waterloo 1 PUDSEY/24/10
1875 11 17 Elizabeth PARKER Kent 1 PUDSEY/24/11
1875 11 22 Rose Annie WILSON W. Grove 2 PUDSEY/24/13
1875 11 27 Sarah JENNINGS Robin Lane 82 PUDSEY/24/14
1875 11 28 Mary BANKS Littlemoor inf PUDSEY/24/15
1875 11 29 William EMSLEY Littlemoor 22 PUDSEY/24/14
1875 12 02 Sarah MUSGRAVE Lowtown 41 PUDSEY/24/15
1875 12 14 Frederick Charles WILSON Laisterdyke 1  
1875 12 23 John BURTON Lowtown 50 PUDSEY/24/24
1876 01 02 Mary Ann SIMPSON Chapeltown 54 PUDSEY/24/23
1876 01 08 Mary WALTON Littlemoor 64  
1876 01 14 Martha PARKINSON Lowtown 61 PUDSEY/24/27
1876 01 15 George William SHEFFIELD Dudley Hill 4m  
1876 01 16 Ann ROSS Roker Lane 4m PUDSEY/24/27
1876 02 03 Herbert HOLDSWORTH Littlemoor 1 PUDSEY/24/30
1876 02 04 Martha Ann BROOK Laisterdyke 62  
1876 02 06 Esther WOMERSLEY Waterloo 1 PUDSEY/24/31
1876 02 17 William JENNINGS Littlemoor 82 PUDSEY/24/34
1876 02 20 Ernest VARLEY Lowtown 7m PUDSEY/24/35
1876 02 22 Arthur WALKER Farsley 4m CALV/10/21
1876 02 23 Joseph PEARSON Waterloo 9m PUDSEY/24/40
1876 02 23 William EMMETT Stanningley 56 PUDSEY/24/35
1876 03 01 Elizabeth WILSON Chapeltown 63 PUDSEY/24/38
1876 03 09 James PARKINSON Lowtown 65  
1876 03 10 Simeon ARMITAGE Greenside 17 PUDSEY/24/42
1876 03 15 Charles Edward CROWTHER Littlemoor 1 PUDSEY/24/41
1876 03 18 John BARRACLOUGH Littlemoor 10w PUDSEY/24/42
1876 03 21 Frederick FARRAR Church Lane 12 PUDSEY/24/42
1876 03 21 Maria HODGSON Thornton 38  
1876 03 24 John BINKS Waterloo 64 PUDSEY/24/43
1876 03 26 Emily HUDSON Lowtown 2 PUDSEY/24/43
1876 03 29 Thomas WILSON Chapeltown 41 PUDSEY/24/44
1876 04 03 Albert Edward ILLINGWORTH Radcliffe Lane 1 PUDSEY/24/46
1876 04 03 Ann RHODES Chapeltown 53 PUDSEY/24/45
1876 04 13 John LUMB Waterloo 6w PUDSEY/24/46
1876 04 14 Clara RIDER Lowtown 2 PUDSEY/24/46
1876 04 21 Annie MUSGRAVE Lowtown 5 PUDSEY/24/49
1876 04 23 Joshua TURNER Fartown 9w PUDSEY/24/49
1876 04 25 Jemima EMSLEY Littlemoor 64 PUDSEY/24/50
1876 05 02 John HUDSON Lowtown 12w PUDSEY/24/51
1876 05 02 Ann HANSON Chapeltown 60 PUDSEY/24/50
1876 05 02 Betty HUDSON Lowtown 27  
1876 05 08 George HARRISON Wakefield 52  
1876 05 09 John Richard FALCON Fartown 9m PUDSEY/24/52
1876 05 09 William PATTISON Bradford 35  
1876 05 16 John JOHNSON Fartown 81 PUDSEY/24/53
1876 05 18 Sarah Emma HUDSON Todmorden 1  
1876 05 21 Richard HANSON Chapeltown 61 PUDSEY/24/54
1876 05 30 Ernest HALLIDAY Greenside 11m PUDSEY/24/55
1876 06 06 Esther Ann GREAVES Fartown 11m PUDSEY/24/57
1876 06 07 Richard FARRER Westroyd Hill 47  
1876 06 08 Jonathan JACKSON Stanningley 53 PUDSEY/24/59
1876 06 10 Joseph CRAMPTON Lowtown 63 PUDSEY/24/65
1876 06 11 Sarah HALLIDAY Lowtown 1 PUDSEY/24/60
1876 06 11 John HARE Chapeltown 58 PUDSEY/24/60
1876 06 20 William JEFFERSON Chapeltown 85 PUDSEY/24/61
1876 07 08 Mary Ann WILKINSON Heckmondwike 44  
1876 07 11 Joseph NAYLOR Lowtown 30 PUDSEY/24/64
1876 07 17 Albert FARRAR Church Lane 1 PUDSEY/24/64
1876 08 03 Joseph PARRATT Stanningley 52 PUDSEY/24/67
1876 08 03 Frances APPLEYARD Smale Well 71 PUDSEY/24/68
1876 08 30 Emily A WILKINSON Fartown 7m PUDSEY/24/72
1876 08 30 Jane COATES Radcliffe Lane inf PUDSEY/24/73
1876 09 01 Mary BATEMAN Pudsey 57 PUDSEY/24/73
1876 09 02 Mary RUSHFORTH Farsley 70 CALV/10/39
1876 09 09 George Raistrick WEBSTER Littlemoor 5m PUDSEY/24/74
1876 09 18 William Henry HESP Church Lane 5m PUDSEY/24/76
1876 09 19 Amelia GIBSON Bramley 3w BRAMLEY/7/33 poss Aurella
1876 10 05 Sam FAWBERT Greenside 1 PUDSEY/24/80
1876 10 06 Oliver HEATON Stanningley 26 CALV/10/41
1876 10 07 Appolina VICKERS Stanningley 25 CALV/10/41
1876 10 20 Joseph WARD Lowtown 35  
1876 10 28 Samuel Illingworth MOSS Roker Lane 10m PUDSEY/24/83
1876 11 02 George Arthur CLOUGH Fartown 3 PUDSEY/24/84
1876 11 11 Christopher ELLIS Fartown 6w PUDSEY/24/84
1876 11 14 Ann Elizabeth DEAN Greenside inf PUDSEY/24/85
1876 11 23 Albert COOPER Crawshaw House 3m PUDSEY/24/88
1876 11 29 Florence Jane CLARKSON Greenside 7m PUDSEY/24/89
1876 12 11 Bertha WADE Lowtown 3 PUDSEY/24/90
1876 12 15 Rebecca TUNNICLIFFE Greenside 58 PUDSEY/24/91
1876 12 15 William Sutcliffe PATTISON Bradford 3w  
1876 12 16 Eden RAISTRICK Back Lane 6 PUDSEY/24/92
1876 12 17 Martha FARRER Lidget Hill 14 PUDSEY/24/93
1877 01 04 William HUTCHINSON Thackley 59 .
1877 01 11 Maud Elizabeth HORTON Armley 10w .
1877 02 10 Joseph ALLEN Bowling 38 .
1877 02 15 Ann Elizabeth THREAPLETON Littlemoor 10w PUDSEY/25/5
1877 03 02 Joseph NEWLANDS Tyersall 4m PUDSEY/25/7
1877 03 11 John PARKINSON Waver Green 70 PUDSEY/25/9
1877 03 13 Mary RICHARDSON Troydale 63 PUDSEY/25/9
1877 03 27 Henry GARVY Waterloo 1 PUDSEY/25/12
1877 03 27 Emily RAISTRICK Lowtown 11m PUDSEY/25/12
1877 03 31 Emma GAUNT Jumbles Well 5w PUDSEY/25/13
1877 04 04 Leah TURNER Fartown 7m PUDSEY/25/14
1877 04 12 Alfred GREGSON Littlemoor 3m PUDSEY/25/15
1877 04 17 Grace RAISTRICK Farsley 48 CALV/10/57
1877 05 08 Alice GAUNT Jumbles Well 11w PUDSEY/25/20
1877 05 16 Mary Maria GREGSON Littlemoor 18w PUDSEY/25/21
1877 05 29 James NEWTON Greenside 49 PUDSEY/25/23
1877 06 05 Betsy BARRON Greenside 28 PUDSEY/25/25
1877 06 06 Wilfred Llewellyn BEVAN Radcliffe Lane 1 PUDSEY/25/25
1877 06 18 Thomas ARMSTRONG Waterloo 81 PUDSEY/25/26
1877 07 04 Rachel WRIGHT Hillfoot 65 .
1877 07 23 Sarah MOSS Roker Lane 52 PUDSEY/25/31
1877 08 09 Mark Hutchinson GLOVER Littlemoor 24 PUDSEY/25/33
1877 08 09 Arthur WADE Swinnow 25 BRAMLEY/7/71
1877 08 20 Hannah Elizabeth PEARSON Waterloo 61 PUDSEY/25/25
1877 08 25 Sarah Ann GAUNT Gibraltar 2w PUDSEY/25/36
1877 08 28 Martha Ann GLOVER Littlemoor 3 PUDSEY/25/36
1877 09 04 Ernest FALCON Fartown 5m PUDSEY/25/38
1877 09 12 John Milner GAMBLE Chapeltown 53 PUDSEY/25/40
1877 09 15 Emma GREGSON Lowtown 17 .
1877 09 24 Miriam Alice HAINSWORTH Littlemoor 1 PUDSEY/25/42
1877 10 06 Hannah Maria COOPER Roker Lane 3 PUDSEY/25/44
1877 10 14 Rose Elizabeth ROSS Pudsey 1 PUDSEY/25/46
1877 11 13 Eva LUMBY Fartown 11m PUDSEY/25/52
1877 11 20 Mary FOX Littlemoor 11m PUDSEY/25/53
1877 11 22 Ann HEWITT Radcliffe Lane 52 PUDSEY/25/53
1877 11 22 Ellen WINDSOR Roker Lane 11m .
1877 12 31 William Henry HARGREAVES Laisterdyke 13 PUDSEY/25/62
1878 01 12 Ernest William ARMITAGE Fartown 1m PUDSEY/25/63
1878 01 31 George THREAPLETON Lowtown 44 PUDSEY/25/67
1878 02 12 Sam SHEFFIELD Dudley Hill 9m .
1878 02 25 Sarah Ellen BANKS Greenside 1 PUDSEY/25/71
1878 03 04 Albert WARD Lowtown 1 PUDSEY/25/73
1878 03 07 Alice GAUNT Lowtown 3w PUDSEY/25/74
1878 03 07 Hannah GAUNT Lowtown 3w PUDSEY/25/74
1878 03 23 Mary RAISTRICK Lowtown 73 PUDSEY/25/78
1878 03 23 Joseph Henry WRIGHT Marsh 1 PUDSEY/25/77
1878 03 27 Ann Elizabeth RHODES Greenside 3 PUDSEY/25/79
1878 03 28 Arthur ANDERSON Lowtown 7m PUDSEY/25/80
1878 03 30 John Hainsworth MATTHEWS Chapeltown 1 PUDSEY/25/80
1878 04 08 Annie Farrer RAYNER Westroyd Hill 1 PUDSEY/25/82
1878 04 10 John BIRCH Chapeltown 5 PUDSEY/25/83
1878 04 16 John BOYES Roker Lane 65 PUDSEY/25/85
1878 04 16 John Henry WILSON Radcliffe Lane 2 PUDSEY/25/86
1878 04 19 William Henry DEAN Lowtown 6m PUDSEY/25/87
1878 04 27 Sarah Ann HOLDER Richardshaw Lane 11m PUDSEY/25/90
1878 04 30 Martha Hannah EYRE Chapeltown 1 PUDSEY/25/91
1878 05 02 William CARR Greenside 75 PUDSEY/25/91
1878 05 13 Edward FARRER Greenside 58 .
1878 06 06 Charles Edwin HOLDSWORTH Littlemoor 1 PUDSEY/25/97
1878 06 11 Elizabeth DUFTON Chapeltown 50 PUDSEY/25/99
1878 06 14 Ann ASQUITH Greenside 74 PUDSEY/25/100
1878 06 28 Sarah VINCENT Green Bottom 60 PUDSEY/26/2
1878 06 29 Mary GAUNT Fartown 8 PUDSEY/26/2
1878 07 25 William ELSWORTH Farsley 63 CALV/11/1
1878 07 30 Nathan James DAWSON Littlemoor 57 PUDSEY/26/7
1878 08 08 Emily ROSS Roker Lane 59? PUDSEY/26/9
1878 08 09 Eliza Ann SWALLOW Roker Lane 1 PUDSEY/26/10
1878 08 23 Mary STOWE Salford 75 .
1878 08 26 John CORNFORTH Stanningley 1 BRAMLEY/8/14
1878 08 28 Matthew RAYNER Fartown 57 PUDSEY/26/12
1878 09 10 Henry GOODCHILD Bradford 53 .
1878 10 17 Mary CARTER Lowtown 77 PUDSEY/26/22
1878 10 24 Mary SHERWOOD Richardshaw Lane 66 PUDSEY/26/23
1878 10 28 Emily TIDSWELL Armley 2 .
1878 11 05 Isabella GILL Littlemoor 72 PUDSEY/26/25
1878 11 07 Edgar COOPER Littlemoor 3 PUDSEY/26/26
1878 11 08 Albert RAISTRICK Lowtown 5m PUDSEY/26/26
1878 11 18 Sutcliffe CLEMIE Sticker Lane 1 PUDSEY/26/29
1878 11 27 Agnes JEFFERSON Sheffield 39 PUDSEY/26/32
1878 11 30 Albert Edward COATES Back Lane 3w PUDSEY/26/33
1878 11 30 William Wilson RIDER Laisterdyke 7m PUDSEY/26/33
1878 12 07 Joseph RYLEY Marsh 61 PUDSEY/26/36
1878 12 21 Emma WOOD Radcliffe Lane 5m PUDSEY/26/39
1878 12 26 Mabel Hilda WATERHOUSE Greenside 7m PUDSEY/26/42
1878 12 30 Wilfred HEATON Bradford Moor 76 .
1879 01 02 James CORNFORTH Stanningley 17m  
1879 01 07 Ernest Edward SHIRE Laisterdyke 10w  
1879 01 13 Sarah PEARSON Littlemoor 1  
1879 02 14 Joseph BROOK Pudsey 13w  
1879 02 15 Daniel FLETCHER Bradford 54  
1879 02 26 Mary HARGREAVES Laisterdyke 43  
1879 03 26 Florence SHEFFIELD Tong Street 10m  
1879 04 05 George MOSS Greenside 57  
1879 04 30 Hannah GAUNT Horton 46  
1879 05 03 Thomas CROMPTON Pudsey 62  
1879 05 06 William HARGREAVES Greenside 64  
1879 06 13 Sarah MYERS Shipley 2m  
1879 07 01 John LOBLEY Pudsey 66  
1879 07 02 Sam RAYNER Radcliffe Lane 83  
1879 08 12 Edward BOYS Pudsey 66  
1879 08 18 Jane PEARSON Littlemoor 2m  
1879 09 08 Sam ASQUITH Fartown 39  
1879 09 08 George Arthur OWEN Richardshaw 2w  
1879 09 10 Clara Jane CROWTHER Fartown 1  
1879 11 04 Sarah Driver THORNTON Littlemoor 66  
1879 11 22 James HAINSWORTH Jumbles Well 81  
1879 11 29 Elizabeth PROCTER Greenside 57  
1879 12 06 Rachel TORDOFF Pudsey 6m?  
1879 12 15 Ellen BEAUMONT Greenside 53  
1879 12 19 Harriet LOBLEY Leeds 73  
1880 01 31 James FLETCHER Bradford 59  
1880 03 11 David NAYLOR Pudsey 59  
1880 03 26 James Taylor CROWTHER Pudsey 46  
1880 03 28 Susan HINCHCLIFFE Littlemoor 36  
1880 03 29 Eliza JOHNSON Gibralter 59  
1880 03 31 Hannah CROMACK Pudsey 87  
1880 04 03 Violetta HARRISON Church Lane 1m  
1880 05 27 Lilian MOSS Waterloo 10m  
1880 06 02 Bertha Ann STIMPSON Tyersall 1  
1880 06 15 Albert Edward TOWNSEND Tyersall 1  
1880 06 28 Herbert INGHAM Pudsey 9m  
1880 07 15 William FARRER Lowtown 64  
1880 08 23 Edward WOOD Radcliffe Lane 5m  
1880 08 30 Ann STEAD Hough Side 62  
1880 09 01 Joseph THREAPLETON Pudsey 10  
1880 09 12 Robert WADE Armley 58  
1880 10 10 Elizabeth Ann FARRER Bradford 19  
1880 12 11 Joseph ELSWORTH Lowtown 84  
1880 12 28 Maud VARLEY Lowtown 18m BRAMLEY/9/21
1880 12 28 John GLOVER Littlemoor 67  
1880 12 30 Hannah WATERHOUSE Green Bottom 93 PUDSEY/27/74