calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Pudsey St Lawrence Parish Church Baptisms 1881-1900

 

For those baptisms after June 1837, wherever possible, the birth registration reference for that individual at Leeds Register Office has been included.
There are quite a few family group baptisms, especially on the 15th May 1842, when 33 baptisms were performed.

Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Father's Occ.
Notes
Reg. at Leeds
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Father's Occ.
Notes
Reg. at Leeds
1881 01 16 1880 11 07 Joseph Herbert PARKER George Mary Ann Church Lane Confectioner   PUDS/43/55
1881 01 30 1880 12 23 Albert WILSON Abraham Annetta Chapeltown Blacksmith   PUDS/43/147
1881 01 30 1880 11 11 Rosy FAWBERT Joseph Martha Greenside Overlooker   PUDS/43/68
1881 01 30 1880 10 23 Sarah VINCENT Tom Edwin Margery Fartown Labourer   PUDS/43/59
1881 01 30   Mary Elizabeth PEARSON James Emma Greenside Weaver    
1881 01 30   Mary Ann FOSTER John Ellen Fartown Tanner    
1881 02 08   Edward BOYS John Edward Elizabeth Chapeltown Grocer   PUDS/43/178
1881 02 13   Martha Eliza MAUDE Francis James Rebecca Stanningley Card Nailer    
1881 02 13   James COOPER John Thomas Rachel Greenside Shoemaker    
1881 02 13   James CHILD William Ellen Waterloo Weaver    
1881 02 13   Joseph Glover HOLDSWORTH Henry Charles Sarah Ann Littlemoor Warp dresser    
1881 02 13   William Elsworth ARMITAGE Ned Harriet Greenside Weaver    
1881 02 13   Clara DEAN Appleby Martha Greenside Leather dealer    
1881 02 13   Annie HAMERS William Nancy Littlemoor Spinner    
1881 02 13   Hannah Elizabeth HOLDSWORTH Henry Charles Sarah Ann Littlemoor Warp dresser    
1881 02 13   Clara HOLDSWORTH Henry Charles Sarah Ann Littlemoor Warp dresser    
1881 02 13   Mary HOLDSWORTH Henry Charles Sarah Ann Littlemoor Warp dresser    
1881 02 13 1880 12 16 Elliot VINCENT George Mary Ann Lowtown Currier   PUDS/43/154
1881 02 13   Hannah Ellen BEAUMONT William Hutchinson Rhoda Greenside Butcher . PUDS/43/138
1881 02 27   Clara GAUNT Abraham Harriet Green bottom Weaver    
1881 02 27   Harriet Emma GAUNT Abraham Harriet Green bottom Weaver    
1881 02 27 1881 01 06 John Beetham PARKER John Sarah Elizabeth Church Lane Schoolmaster   PUDS/43/181
1881 03 13 1881 01 23 John Edward BOYS Joseph Elizabeth Greenside Grocer   PUDS/43/197
1881 03 13 1880 11 27 Fred MATHERS William Ann Greenside Miner   PUDS/43/113
1881 03 13 1880 12 29 Harry HAINSWORTH Abraham Mary Littlemoor Overlooker   PUDS/43/175
1881 03 13 1881 01 28 Mary Hannah GRAYSHON John Martha Elizabeth Waterloo Overlooker    
1881 03 20 1881 02 16 Martha Emma BRIGGS Squire Emily Lowtown Currier   PUDS/43/217
1881 03 27 1881 01 03 Edith HOYLE William Edward Mary Lowtown Tallow Chandler   PUDS/43/190
1881 04 17 1881 01 09 Florence Annie HALLIDAY John Betty Pudsey Confectioner   PUDS/43/199
1881 04 24 1881 03 21 Matthew William MOSS James Annie Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/43/295
1881 04 24 1881 01 29 Harry HALL Albert Edward Mary Ann Pudsey Station Master   PUDS/43/207
1881 05 08 1880 12 06 Albert SCHOFIELD Edward Grace Hunslet Spinner    
1881 05 22 1881 04 14 Herbert RIDER Oliver Catherine Elizabeth Church Lane Tailor   PUDS/43/283
1881 05 29 1881 04 22 Maria Ellen WOODHEAD William Elizabeth Fartown Greengrocer   PUDS/43/334
1881 06 05 1881 03 24 Ethel Beaumont HARE James Beaumont Harriet Julia Waterloo Overlooker   PUDS/43/289
1881 06 05 1881 01 11 Hannah Elizabeth JACKSON John Ellen Littlemoor Bottom Currier   PUDS/43/192
1881 06 26 1880 11 11 Joseph WILKINSON Joseph Edward Elizabeth Fartown Dresser . PUDS/43/63
1881 06 26 1881 05 01 Allen SPURR Robert Annetta Littlemoor Constable   PUDS/43/323
1881 06 26 1881 05 13 Anne WARD George Emma Radcliffe Lane Signalman    
1881 07 10 1881 06 01 Anne WHITEHEAD Samuel Lucy Chapeltown Shoemaker   PUDS/43/380
1881 07 17 1878 12 26 William Thomas WOOD John Martha New Street Stone Mason    
1881 07 17 1881 04 07 Fanny WOOD John Martha New Street Stone Mason   PUDS/43/315
1881 08 07 1881 06 28 Elizabeth SUGDEN Joseph Eliza New Street Wool buyer   PUDS/43/421
1881 08 14 1881 07 24 Nancie TUNNICLIFFE Joseph Sophia Chapeltown Butcher   PUDS/43/445
1881 08 28   Sarah Ann HALLAS Joseph Sarah Jane Armley Dyer    
1881 08 28 1881 07 14 George GILL John Jane Leeds Engineer    
1881 08 28 1881 07 19 Grace Ann HAINSWORTH George Sarah Manningham Warp dresser    
1881 08 28 1881 07 23 Hubert Horace GAUNT William Sarah Pudsey Tanner   PUDS/43/443
1881 09 04 1881 07 21 Fred EMSLEY Joseph Mary Littlemoor Shoemaker   PUDS/43/407
1881 09 18 1881 07 30 Hannah INGHAM George Martha Jumbles Well Carter   PUDS/43/459
1881 09 18 1881 08 24 Ernest Luther DUFTON Benjamin Verity Mary Elizabeth Fartown Joiner   PUDS/43/485
1881 09 18 1881 07 26 Carry WARD Samuel Mary Ann Jumbles Well Labourer   PUDS/43/456
1881 10 02 1881 08 28 Kate ARUNDALE John Sarah St Lawrence Terrace Tuner   PUDS/43/494
1881 10 02 1881 07 31 Mary Ann COATES John Sarah Ann Chapeltown Greengrocer   PUDS/43/464
1881 10 09 1881 09 05 Emma HEMINGWAY John Mary Ann Jumbles Well Currier   PUDS/43/475
1881 10 09 1881 03 01 Bertha CLARKSON Ben Sophia Jumbles Well Tuner   PUDS/43/269
1881 10 09 1881 09 05 Lawrence BANKS William Emily Jumbles Well Cart Cleaner   PUDS/44/3
1881 10 16 1881 09 28 William Blackburn JEFFERSON William Parsons Emily Chapeltown Gentleman   PUDS/44/4
1881 10 16 1876 08 31 Sewell WEBSTER Sewell Elizabeth Church Lane Currier   PUDS/38/258
1881 10 16 1881 07 19 Anne WEBSTER Sewell Elizabeth Church Lane Currier   PUDS/43/446
1881 11 09 1881 09 23 Ethel LISTER Isaac Ann Crawshaw Villa Gentleman . PUDS/44/35
1881 12 18 1881 11 01 Samuel EDMONDSON Isaac Rose New Street Currier   PUDS/44/79
1881 12 18 1880 06 20 William EDMUNDSON William Thomas Louisa Hunslet Publican   HUNS/104/170
1881 12 18 1881 02 07 Charles Percy MOSS Samuel Glover Ann New Street Gentleman   PUDS/43/225
1881 12 25 1881 09 14 Eden THREAPLETON Ephraim Rosetta Kirkstall Manufacturer   KIRK/60/118
1882 01 01 1881 11 12 Joseph George SUGDEN William Martha Eliza Stanningley Engineer   PUDS/44/106
1882 01 20 1881 11 21 Lilian Taylor MOSELEY Frederick Wintersgill Fanny Mary Ann Intake Lane Architect & Surveyor    
1882 02 19 1881 12 22 Willie NORTON William Mary Boggard Lane Spinner   PUDS/44/163
1882 02 19 1880 08 27 Sarah Emmie MAY Luke Elizabeth Lowtown Spinner   PUDS/42/495
1882 02 19 1882 01 07 Leonard Foster BULLOCK Henry Amelia Brighouse Shoemaker    
1882 03 12 1882 01 12 James Henry HALLIDAY James Jane Lowtown Drysalter   PUDS/44/178
1882 03 24 1881 10 13 John MOSS Joshua Mary Ann Chapeltown Joiner   PUDS/44/67
1882 04 02 1881 12 31 Annie HINCHLIFFE John Rose Lane End Tanner   PUDS/44/171
1882 04 09 1882 02 19 Joseph Rider HAINSWORTH Abraham Mary Littlemoor Overlooker    
1882 04 09 1881 12 16 Rachel BRIGGS Naaman Amelia Church Lane Labourer   PUDS/44/139
1882 04 23 1881 12 16 Elizabeth Ann RUSHFORTH John Mary Ann Radcliffe Lane Clicker    
1882 05 07 1882 04 05 William Halliday MAUDE Charles Clara Lowtown Engineer   PUDS/44/284
1882 05 07 1879 08 12 Harry Moss ILLINGWORTH Joshua Mary Ann Chapeltown Joiner    
1882 05 07 1882 02 16 Nellie Hamilton HUNTER William Lovil Anne Elizabeth Littlemoor Surgeon   PUDS/44/226
1882 05 21 1882 04 20 Emanuel JOHNSON George Alice Lowtown Currier   PUDS/44/321
1882 05 28 1882 04 16 Ada RAISTRICK Redford Mary Robin Lane Mechanic   PUDS/44/297
1882 05 28   Richard ILLINGWORTH Isaac Eliza Radcliffe Lane Labourer    
1882 05 28   Mary Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH Isaac Eliza Radcliffe Lane Labourer    
1882 05 28   Reuben ILLINGWORTH Isaac Eliza Radcliffe Lane Labourer    
1882 07 02   Erna CROWTHER John Martha Fartown Labourer    
1882 07 02   Sarah CROWTHER John Martha Fartown Labourer    
1882 08 06   Jane CHILD William Ellen Waterloo Weaver    
1882 08 06   Lewis STOTT Daniel Elizabeth Ann Littlemoor Bottom Warp dresser    
1882 08 06   Helena WADE Joseph Martha Chapeltown Boot Maker   PUDS/44/418
1882 08 06   Beaumont SUNDERLAND Benjamin Rebecca Church Lane Tailor   PUDS/44/392
1882 08 20   Fred BATES Edmund Ellen Richardshaw Lane Grinder    
1882 08 20   Arthur BATES Edmund Ellen Richardshaw Lane Grinder    
1882 08 20   Ernest Luther BATES Edmund Ellen Richardshaw Lane Grinder    
1882 08 20   Thomas Percy BATES Edmund Ellen Richardshaw Lane Grinder   PUDS/42/496
1882 08 20   Ellen Bell BATES Edmund Ellen Richardshaw Lane Grinder . PUDS/44/332
1882 09 03   Emma ILLINGWORTH   Hannah Littlemoor      
1882 09 03   Nancy SUTCLIFFE James Hannah Greenside Mason    
1882 09 03   Amelia SUTCLIFFE James Hannah Greenside Mason    
1882 09 03   Joseph Cassel ARMITAGE William Jane Ann Fartown Spinner    
1882 09 03   Arthur ARMITAGE William Jane Ann Fartown Spinner    
1882 09 03   Florence ARMITAGE William Jane Ann Fartown Spinner    
1882 09 03   Catharine Ann MOSS James Annie Greenside Grocer   PUDS/44/455
1882 09 03   Joseph Abraham BEAN Isaac Hannah Greenside Baker   PUDS/43/213
1882 09 03   Thomas Roberts GLOVER Edward Sarah Radcliffe Lane Currier   PUDS/44/396
1882 09 17   William METCALFE William Eliza Jane Pudsey Saddler   PUDS/44/449
1882 09 19   Arthur FOWLER Charles Sarah Greenside Weaver    
1882 09 19   Annie FOWLER Charles Sarah Greenside Weaver    
1882 10 08   Herbert WOOD John Sarah Radcliffe Lane Size Boiler    
1882 10 08   James Beaumont HARE James Harriet Julia Waterloo Overlooker   PUDS/44/428
1882 10 15   Mabel Annie SUGDEN Joseph Eliza Pudsey Wool Stapler   PUDS/44/498
1882 10 15   Ben PROCTER Henry Emma Lowtown Tuner    
1882 10 15   Sophia Tilford GREAVES Charles Sarah Ann Lowtown Carrier   PUDS/45/15
1882 11 05 1882 09 27 Charles Edwin GREAVES John William Maria Pudsey Cabinet Maker    
1882 11 12   Henry BURTON James Henry Agnes Jane Pudsey Platelayer .. PUDS/45/2
1882 11 18   Clarice WHITTAM Charles Edwin Eliza Jane Pudsey Schoolmaster   PUDS/45/17
1882 11 19   Garnet Joseph JOHNSON Samuel Edin Littlemoor Currier   PUDS/45/25
1882 11 19   Herbert RHODES William Martha South Park, Pudsey Engine Tenter    
1882 11 19   Emma RHODES William Martha South Park, Pudsey Engine Tenter    
1882 11 19   Mona JEFFERSON William Parsons Emily Pudsey Gentleman   PUDS/45/9
1882 12 03   Tom WHITELEY John Harriet Fartown Tanner   PUDS/45/34
1882 12 24   Ernest FAWBERT Joseph Martha Greenside Carder   PUDS/45/12
1882 12 31   John Wilson PROCTER Frederick Sarah Ann Pudsey Miner   PUDS/44/175
1883 01 07   John WRIGGLESWORTH John Mary Ann Pudsey Carpenter   PUDS/45/62
1883 01 07   John William BROWN Charles Mary Pudsey Farmer    
1883 01 14   Annie HATON Thomas Sarah Ann Pudsey Joiner & Builder   PUDS/45/99
1883 02 04   Herbert HOYLE William Edward Mary Pudsey Chandler   PUDS/45/156
1883 02 10   Jane SPURR Robert Henry Annie Pudsey Police Officer   PUDS/45/159
1883 02 01   Mabel CLARKSON John Edward Sarah Pudsey Size Boiler   PUDS/45/45
1883 02 25   Annie HOLMES John Mary Pudsey Signalman    
1883 03 23   Arnold Hebden POTTS William Banks Eliza Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/45/151
1883 04 05   Charles JOHNSON William Sarah Pudsey Joiner    
1883 04 08   Martha Amelia FARRER Samuel Ann Pudsey Shoemaker    
1883 04 10   Annie ELLIS William Mary Ann Pudsey Police Officer   PUDS/45/208
1883 05 06   Ada Ellen HALL Albert Edward Mary Ann Pudsey Station Master   PUDS/45/225
1883 05 06   Banks ILLINGWORTH Isaac Eliza Pudsey Labourer . PUDS/45/246
1883 05 06   John FOULDS   Sarah Ann Pudsey      
1883 05 13 1882 06 29 Arthur CARTER Thomas Ann Pudsey Machinist   PUDS/44/415
1883 05 13 1882 09 08 Clara SUTCLIFFE Alfred Elizabeth Ann Pudsey Warp dresser   PUDS/44/490
1883 05 13 1883 01 22 Clarissa WOOD Thomas Rebecca Crimbles Mason   PUDS/45/165
1883 05 13 1869 04 14 Ada GALLOWAY Charles Ellen Tong Domestic Servant    
1883 05 13 1883 01 20 Charles James CLAYTON Richard Elizabeth Fanny Amy Fulneck Overlooker   PUDS/45/185
1883 05 20 1883 02 22 Robert Walter Greaves WALKER Joseph Margaret Radcliffe Lane Painter   PUDS/45/188
1883 06 03 1883 04 Ellen GRUNWELL Joseph Martha Richardshaw Lane Currier   PUDS/45/302
1883 06 04 1882 03 20 May JONES William Henry Elizabeth Littlemoor Manufacturer   PUDS/44/269
1883 06 04 1883 05 07 Elizabeth LISTER Isaac Ann Pudsey Gentleman   PUDS/45/327
1883 06 04 1882 08 04 Susannah MOSS Samuel Frances Pudsey Gentleman   PUDS/44/448
1883 06 10 1882 05 02 Herbert STOTT Leonard Mary Laisterdyke Tailor    
1883 06 10 1882 04 27 Florence ATKINSON Joseph Mary Radcliffe Lane Shoe Finisher   PUDS/44/330
1883 06 10 1883 05 08 Agnes JOWETT Eli Hannah New Street Overlooker   PUDS/45/350
1883 06 10 1883 05 16 Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Joseph Sowden Alice Waterloo Overlooker   PUDS/45/363
1883 06 24 1883 05 29 Gertrude Annie GAUNT Smith Annie Lowtown Stone Mason    
1883 07 01 1883 05 23 Bertha BANKS William Emily Pudsey Card Cleaner   PUDS/45/361
1883 07 01 1882 12 11 John William WOODHEAD Robinson Hannah Marsh Quarryman   PUDS/45/131
1883 07 01 1883 03 14 Ellen STOTT John Hannah Lowtown Farmer   PUDS/45/258
1883 07 15 1883 06 09 William Armistead NORTON Edwin Rebecca Lowtown Carrier    
1883 07 15 1881 01 James NORTON Edwin Rebecca Lowtown Carrier    
1883 07 15 1877 05 09 John Henry WILCOCK John William Mary Church Lane Warp dresser . PUDS/39/175
1883 07 15 1879 05 11 Ruth Ann WILCOCK John William Mary Church Lane Warp dresser    
1883 07 15 1883 01 06 Charles Woodhead WILCOCK John William Mary Church Lane Warp dresser   PUDS/45/164
1883 07 15 1883 06 07 Florence Beatrice COATES John William Sarah Ann Pudsey Fruit Merchant   PUDS/45/400
1883 07 21 1873 07 26 Agnes BARRACLOUGH Isaac Ruth Pudsey Miner   PUDS/35/52
1883 07 21 1879 01 13 Ann BARRACLOUGH Isaac Ruth Pudsey Miner   PUDS/41/131
1883 07 21 1882 07 17 Joseph BARRACLOUGH Isaac Ruth Pudsey Miner   PUDS/44/425
1883 07 29 1883 06 14 Charlotte Anne Townsrow? MILNER William Townsrow? Sarah Pudsey ? Dealer    
1883 08 15 1883 07 05 John Raymond SCARTH John Edward Mary New Street Plumber   PUDS/45/428
1883 08 19 1883 07 16 Robert COATES George Mary Kirkby Overblow Farm Labourer    
1883 08 26 1883 05 30 Robert William HARRISON   Elizabeth Hannah Intake, Lowtown     PUDS/45/358
1883 09 09 1883 08 26 Thomas Edwin WRIGHT Edwin Jane Pudsey ?   PUDS/45/455
1883 09 09 1873 08 10 Fred CLAYTON David Mary Pudsey Dyer    
1883 09 23 1883 09 05 Elizabeth FOWLER Albert Henry Faith Ann Pudsey Boot Maker   PUDS/46/11
1883 09 30 1883 07 21 Mabel Margaret ROBERTS Alfred Herbert Elizabeth Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/45/448
1883 10 07 1882 05 12 John William ARMITAGE James Cawthray Sarah Pudsey Twister   PUDS/44/343
1883 10 07 1883 06 10 Harry ARMITAGE James Cawthray Sarah Pudsey Twister   PUDS/45/410
1883 10 07 1882 04 22 Harold Henry BEAUMONT William Mary Westroyd Hill Dresser    
1883 10 07 1881 05 21 Arthur THRIPPLETON Thomas Frances Elizabeth Church Lane Shoemaker   PUDS/43/351
1883 10 07 1883 09 03 Willie SCOTT Fred Sarah Elizabeth Dudley Hill Overlooker    
1883 10 07 1883 07 30 George WOOD John Martha New Street Stone Mason . PUDS/45/452
1883 10 07 1882 09 14 Mary Ann MARSHALL John Richard Sarah Jane Church Lane Shoemaker    
1883 10 13 1854 12 11 Henry BRADSHAW Henry Ann Pudsey Labourer    
1883 10 21 1883 12 22 Janet MACDONALD John Collin Cambells Elizabeth Pudsey Station Master   PUDS/45/128
1883 10 21 1883 07 27 George Glover EDMONDSON Isaac Rose Chapeltown Currier   PUDS/45/451
1883 11 07   Reuben WESTERN   Mary Ann Barker Pudsey      
1883 11 11 1883 02 19 Helen HARGREAVE   Fanny Pudsey      
1883 11 18 1883 06 13 Lily Ann SWALLOW Joseph Ellen Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/45/406
1883 11 18 1872 06 17 Selina WHITEHEAD George Hannah Pudsey Boot Maker    
1883 11 18 1872 12 12 Martha Ann GLOVER George Elizabeth Pudsey Publican   PUDS/34/188
1883 11 18 1874 10 01 Amelia WILCOX Frederick James Margaret Ann Pudsey Gardener    
1883 11 18 1879 11 10 Lily ILLINGWORTH Joseph Betty Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/42/49
1883 11 19 1883 10 04 Louise EDMONDSON William Thomas Louisa Hunslet Innkeeper    
1883 11 25 1883 10 28 Herbert EMSLEY Joseph Mary Pudsey Shoemaker   PUDS/46/77
1883 12 08 1883 08 23 Alan Spencer ARMITAGE Joseph Rose Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/45/495
1883 12 16 1883 03 10 Clara Gertrude BEAUMONT William Hutchinson Rhoda Greenside Butcher   PUDS/45/259
1883 12 23   Laura ACKROYD Albert Mary Pudsey Cartman   PUDS/46/71
1883 12 23   Annie THRIPPLETON Ephraim Rosetta Kirkstall Manufacturer   KIRK/63/10
1883 12 23   Philip WEBSTER Robert Jane Pudsey Manufacturer    
1883 12 30 1883 10 29 Clara GREAVES John William Maria Pudsey Cabinet Maker   PUDS/46/55
1884 01 06 1883 10 05 Hugh NORTON William Mary Pudsey Spinner   PUDS/46/47
1884 01 06 1883 05 15 John Ben SPENCER Robert Sarah Louisa Pudsey Engine Tenter . PUDS/45/365
1884 01 06 1875 03 23 Emily ROBINSON Charles William Hannah Bradford Machine man   PUDS/36/404
1884 01 13 1879 08 06 Sam Frederick CROSSLAND Benjamin Fanny Louisa Pudsey Farm Labourer   PUDS/41/414
1884 02 02 1869 10 10 Ethel RAYNER John Eliza Pudsey Traveller    
1884 02 16 1882 11 1? Norman MOSS Samuel Glover Ann New Street Gentleman   PUDS/45/92
1884 02 16 1884 01 01 Marion KNOWLES Joseph Butler May Elizabeth Pudsey Wool Merchant   PUDS/46/159
1884 02 21 1883 12 30 Frederic Charles TUNNICLIFFE Joseph Henrietta Louisa Fartown Wine Merchant   PUDS/46/146
1884 02 27 1883 02 27 Harry Barlow PARKER John Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Schoolmaster   PUDS/45/240
1884 03 02 1884 01 28 Lily Augusta BURTON James Henry Agnes Jane Pudsey Signalman   PUDS/46/177
1884 03 18   James BOOTH Thomas Harriet Pudsey Cloth Manufacturer    
1884 03 18 1867 05 05 Ben DEAN Benjamin Appleby Martha Windmill Hill Leather dealer   PUDS/28/348
1884 03 18 1873 06 06 Jane DEAN Benjamin Appleby Martha Windmill Hill Leather dealer   PUDS/35/16
1884 03 18 1878 09 15 Florence DEAN Benjamin Appleby Martha Windmill Hill Leather dealer   PUDS/40/446
1884 03 18 1877 10 20 Lepton SWITHENBANK George Martha Greenside Cloth Weaver   PUDS/39/426
1884 03 18 1881 10 05 Rella SWITHENBANK George Martha Greenside Cloth Weaver   PUDS/44/19
1884 03 18 1884 02 23 William Edwin SWITHENBANK George Martha Greenside Cloth Weaver . PUDS/46/222
1884 04 23 1883 11 14 Mary EDMONDSON Richard Clement Jane Elm Grove, Bramley Currier   BRAM/17/95
1884 05 04 1873 01 10 Sarah Jane THOMPSON James Jane Chapeltown Tailor   PUDS/34/240
1884 05 04 1872 03 19 Mary Elizabeth BLAKELOCK Thomas Mary Elizabeth Cleckheaton Cattle Dealer    
1884 05 11 1883 02 10 Rose Ann CLAYTON George Henry Eliza Jane Bramley Turner   PUDS/45/206
1884 05 11 1883 10 21 Martha Elizabeth MATHERS William Ann Chapeltown Miner   PUDS/46/66
1884 06 01 1884 02 10 Laura ANDERSON John Mary Robin Lane Warp dresser   PUDS/46/201
1884 06 01 1884 03 28 Edith ELLIS James Henry Mary Ann Robin Lane Lozenge Manufacturer   PUDS/46/264
1884 06 08 1884 03 17 Joseph Ernest HARE John Anna Pudsey Weft man   PUDS/46/257
1884 06 08 1884 04 12 Frances Alice DAWSON John Martha Pudsey Stone Mason   PUDS/46/279
1884 05 20   Samuel MOSS Joshua Mary Ann Pudsey Joiner    
1884 06 22 1884 04 25 Alice May THORPE John Sarah Eliza Pudsey Draper . PUDS/46/277
1884 07 02 1884 05 23 Clara STILLINGS Tom Hannah Pudsey Printer    
1884 06 24   Florence BUTLER Joseph Walton Agnes Bentley Pudsey Gentleman    
1884 07 06 1884 04 23 Alice STOTT John Hannah Pudsey Farm Labourer   PUDS/46/283
1884 08 03 1878 09 03 Thomas Abraham Haley ARMITAGE Benjamin Ackroyd Rebecca Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/40/420
1884 08 03 1880 01 13 Florence ARMITAGE Benjamin Ackroyd Rebecca Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/42/179
1884 08 03 1881 04 04 Ann Elizabeth ARMITAGE Benjamin Ackroyd Rebecca Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/43/321
1884 08 03 1884 06 02 Joseph ARMITAGE Benjamin Ackroyd Rebecca Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/46/351
1884 08 03 1884 06 02 Mary ARMITAGE Benjamin Ackroyd Rebecca Pudsey Manufacturer . PUDS/46/352
1884 08 24 1884 05 26 Rella ANDERSON Joseph Jane Lowtown Warp dresser   PUDS/46/331
1884 08 24 1884 06 01 Edmund BATES Edmund Ellen Richardshaw Lane Grinder   PUDS/46/340
1884 08 24 1884 05 12 Thomas Harker STAMP William Edward Elizabeth Richardshaw Lane Water Inspector   PUDS/46/309
1884 008 24 1884 06 19 Thompson CROWTHER John Martha Greenside Card Cleaner   PUDS/46/365
1884 08 24 1884 07 10 Frances Ann FOX John Maria Beeston Hill, Leeds Weaver   HOLB/38/495
1884 09 07 1882 09 25 Bernard Albert WILSON Simeon Emma Jane Minworth nr Birmingham Blacksmith    
1884 09 14 1884 08 04 William SWALLOW Joseph Ellen Fartown Tanner   PUDS/46/413
1884 10 05 1883 10 14 Rose Ann INGHAM George Martha Jumbles Well Drayman   PUDS/46/61
1884 10 05 1884 02 01 Frances Mary ACKROYD Charles Henry Ruth Waterloo Spinner   PUDS/46/163
1884 10 05 1883 10 20 James Arthur WARD Samuel Mary Ann Jumbles Well Labourer   PUDS/46/70
1884 10 05 1884 03 30 Joseph Edward CLOUGH Frederick Harry Sarah Nancy Greenside Warehouseman   PUDS/46/258
1884 10 19 1863 12 02 Henrietta DIXON Joseph Milly Gomersal Manager    
1884 11 02 1884 09 02 James Sowden HAINSWORTH John Emily Fartown Mill-hand   PUDS/46/438
1884 11 16 1884 08 03 Fred Horsley HINCHLIFFE John Rose Lowtown Tanner   PUDS/46/415
1884 11 23 1884 10 28 Granville MANN Joseph William Martha Farsley Cloth Fuller    
1884 11 30 1884 10 21 Clara METCALFE William Eliza Jane Pudsey Sadler   PUDS/46/494
1884 12 05 1884 09 06 Clarence PIKE Joseph William Mary Pudsey Station Master   PUDS/46/446
1884 12 07 1884 10 28 John William RAISTRICK Edward Benjamin Sarah Jane Pudsey Boot Upper Manufacturer   PUDS/47/17
1884 12 21 1884 11 14 Martha Ann SCOTT Joseph Mary Windmill Hill Corn Miller   PUDS/47/4
1885 01 04 1884 11 02 Albert Ackroyd GAUNT James Rhoda Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/47/23
1885 01 04 1879 07 04 Sarah Ann GAUNT James Rhoda Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/41/361
1885 01 04 1880 09 12 Laura Beatrice HATFIELD   Jane Pudsey     PUDS/43/17
1885 01 11 1884 12 12 Ethel JOHNSON George Alice Lowtown Currier   PUDS/47/82
1885 03 01 1885 01 29 Maud Lilian WEST Sam Sarah Jane Pudsey Butcher   PUDS/47/143
1885 03 01 1885 01 02 William Vincent SCARTH John Edward Mary Pudsey Plumber   PUDS/47/113
1885 03 02 1884 12 05 Barbara EDMONDSON William Thomas Louisa Hunslet Publican . HUNS/121/465
1885 03 21 1885 02 23 Herbert WHITTAM Charles Edwin Eliza Jane Pudsey Schoolmaster   PUDS/47/168
1885 03 21 1885 02 15 Cecil Cooper MILLIGAN Donald Tate Hilda Mabel Pudsey Clerk in Holy Orders   PUDS/47/124
1885 04 05 1884 11 09 Mabel Annie Ellen CLAYTON Richard Elizabeth Fanny Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/47/37
1885 04 05 1885 01 28 Arthur WRIGGLESWORTH John Mary Hannah Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/47/111
1885 04 05 1885 01 27 George WHITELEY John Harriet Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/47/110
1885 04 05 1873 08 26 Isaac John WESTERN Isaac Grace Pudsey Labourer    
1885 04 05 1877 06 04 Alfred WESTERN Isaac Grace Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/39/200
1885 04 05 1879 06 1? Lewis WESTERN Isaac Grace Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/41/347
1885 04 05 1881 06 18 Dinah Harriet WESTERN Isaac Grace Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/43/385
1885 04 15 1885 03 19 John Robert LISTER Isaac Ann Pudsey Gentleman   PUDS/47/209
1885 04 19 1885 03 05 Albert JOWETT Eli Hannah Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/47/186
1885 04 26 1885 02 24 Maria Maud Hilda ARMITAGE Albert Sarah Annie Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/47/170
1885 05 03 1885 03 14 Bessie SUGDEN Joseph Eliza Pudsey Wool Merchant   PUDS/47/202
1885 05   David Reginald HUNTER Lovell   Pudsey Surgeon   PUDS/47/225
1885 05 17 1885 04 01 Hetty HAINSWORTH Albert Swaine Grace Ann Bowling Worsted Spinner    
1885 05 24 1885 04 03 Rella BARRACLOUGH Hiram Sarah Pudsey Taker-in   PUDS/47/196
1885 05 24 1884 03 24 Joseph JENNINGS Joseph Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer    
1885 05 24 1881 08 23 Alice Beatrice JENNINGS Joseph Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer    
1885 05 24 1879 01 31 Fred JENNINGS Joseph Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer    
1885 05 24 1884 09 25 Judith Ellen BULLOCK Henry Amelia Pudsey Shoemaker    
1885 06 21   Rachel Ann JONES Lister Sarah New Street Joiner   PUDS/47/311
1885 06 28 1885 02 22 Lillie RUSHWORTH John Mary Ann Radcliffe Lane Shoemaker   PUDS/47/162
1885 06 28 1878 03 04 Edith LAWSON William Elizabeth Lowtown Greengrocer   PUDS/40/142
1885 06 28 1885 05 20 Cecil John POTTS William Banks Eliza Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/47/300
1885 06 30 1885 03 17 Ben WEST Joseph Emily Bowling Carter    
1885 07 01 1885 05 22 Leonard PARKER John Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Schoolmaster   PUDS/47/304
1885 07 02 1881 01 18 Thomas GOODALL William Louisa Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/43/193
1885 07 05 1885 01 24 Arthur WOODHEAD John Robinson Hannah Pudsey Quarryman   PUDS/47/128
1885 07 07   Ernest William ARMITAGE William Jane Ann Fartown Spinner    
1885 07 26 1872 12 06 Mary Ann ACKROYD Joseph Sarah Ann Fartown Groom   PUDS/34/214
1885 07 26 1874 03 06 Thomas Henry ACKROYD Joseph Sarah Ann Fartown Groom   PUDS/35/377
1885 07 26 1880 06 27 Alfred ACKROYD Joseph Sarah Ann Fartown Groom   PUDS/42/418
1885 07 26 1885 05 11 John ACKROYD Joseph Sarah Ann Fartown Groom   PUDS/47/286
1885 08 02 1885 06 02 Benjamin BEAN Isaac Hannah Chapeltown Baker   PUDS/47/281
1885 08 02 1885 06 29 Arthur STOTT Leonard Mary Laisterdyke Tailor   PUDS/47/351
1885 08 23 1884 05 30 Simeon Scholfield JACKSON John Ellen Pudsey Currier   PUDS/46/344
1885 08 23 1884 03 01 Judith Ann BULLOCK Thomas Allen Hannah Mary Brighouse Boot Maker    
1885 09 20 1885 03 23 William Northrop BEAUMONT William Hutchinson Rhoda Pudsey Butcher Mother dec'd PUDS/47/210
1885 10 04 1885 07 26 John Clough WOOD John Martha Pudsey Stone Mason   PUDS/47/392
1885 10 04 1884 12 07 George Arthur Gilbert CARR   Miranda Pudsey     PUDS/47/73
1885 10 04 1885 07 07 William Arthur SHEFFIELD Alfred Sarah Ann Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/47/331
1885 10 11 1885 08 11 George William Fredrick FRANKLAND Charles Gill Emma Pudsey Farmer   PUDS/47/414
1885 11 08 1885 09 19 Eva GAUNT William Sarah Pudsey Tanner   PUDS/47/449
1885 11 08 1885 10 09 William BROWN Charles Sarah Pudsey Engine Tenter   PUDS/47/467
1885 11 22 1877 08 16 Sarah Jane CLAYTON Eli Rebecca Waterloo Mineral Agent   PUDS/39/338
1885 11 22 1885 01 ?? Joseph BLACKBURN Johnson Amelia Waterloo Innkeeper   PUDS/47/142
1885 11 22 1878 6 02 Annie BLACKBURN Johnson Amelia Waterloo Innkeeper . PUDS/40/292
1885 11 22 1876 06 29 Florence Ann GALLOWAY John Mary Pudsey ?   PUDS/38/134
1885 11 22 1879 02 02 James Willie TILLOTSON   Mary Ann Waterloo     PUDS/41/136
1885 11 22 1883 04 02   SUGDEN Joseph Mary Ann Waterloo Carrier    
1885 11 22 1885 10 09 Herbert SOWDEN Albert Maggie Waterloo Overlooker    
1885 11 22 1881 04 23 Walter WRIGHT John William Annie Elizabeth Waterloo Farmer Father dec'd PUDS/43/335
1885 11 22 1883 02 27 Harry WRIGHT John William Annie Elizabeth Waterloo Farmer Father dec'd PUDS/45/197
1885 11 22   Sarah Hannah WRIGHT John William Annie Elizabeth Waterloo Farmer Father dec'd  
1885 11 22   Martha WOOD     Cemetery Road Cab Proprietor   PUDS/47/250
1885 11 22   John William WRIGHT John William Annie Elizabeth Waterloo Farmer Father dec'd PUDS/47/492
1885 11 29   Eva PROCTER David Elizabeth Fulneck Warp dresser   PUDS/47/411
1885 11 29   Lewis PROCTER David Elizabeth Fulneck Warp dresser   PUDS/47/410
1885 12 06 1885 11 01 Mary Ann SMITH Arthur Sydney Sarah Elizabeth Fartown Joiner   PUDS/48/14
1885 12 13 1885 11 04 George William ELLIS James Henry Mary Anne Robin Lane Confectioner   PUDS/48/22
1885 12 13 1882 02 24 Arthur HOLDSWORTH Henry Charles Sarah Anne Littlemoor Warp dresser   PUDS/44/246
1885 12 27 1885 09 01 Emily THRIPPLETON Ephraim Wentworth Rosetta Kirkstall Manufacturer   KIRK/65/330
1885 12 27 1885 10 31 Irwin GAUNT George Hannah Pudsey Warehouseman   PUDS/47/484
1885 12 27 1885 11 17 Mary Hannah ELSWORTH Joseph Clara Pudsey Warehouseman   PUDS/48/42
1885 12 27 1885 11 29 Ethel FAWBERT Joseph Martha Pudsey Mill-hand    
1886 01 03 1879 12 23 Witton Walker HALL Wilkinson Martha Manningham, Bradford Manager    
1886 01 03 1882 05 20 Emmiline HALL Wilkinson Martha Manningham, Bradford Manager    
1886 01 03 1885 04 23 Willie HALL Wilkinson Martha Manningham, Bradford Manager    
1886 01 10 1882 09 27 John Richard GOMERSAL Matthew Elizabeth Waterloo Overlooker   PUDS/45/14
1886 01 10 1884 09 Horace GOMERSAL Matthew Elizabeth Waterloo Overlooker   PUDS/47/96
1886 01 30 1884 10 29 Arthur Sydney HAINSWORTH Thomas Edward Fanny Sarah Skipton Manufacturer    
1886 02 05 1886 01 02 Stephen MURGATROYD John Nancy Calverley Moor Farmer   CALV/21/268
1886 02 07 1870 04 12 Martha Jane DAVEY James Hannah Greenside Labourer   PUDS/31/365
1886 02 07 1872 12 07 Rose Annie DAVEY James Hannah Greenside Labourer   PUDS/34/226
1886 02 07 1877 07 28 Martha Elizabeth DAVEY Alexander Eliza Hannah Greenside Labourer    
1886 02 07 1880 01 08 James Edward DAVEY Alexander Eliza Greenside Labourer    
1886 02 07 1882 08 29 Charlie DAVEY Alexander Eliza Greenside Labourer   PUDS/44/452
1886 02 07 1885 08 06 Sam DAVEY Alexander Eliza Greenside Labourer . PUDS/47/369
1886 02 07 1885 12 03 Harold Percival ACKROYD Herbert Arthur Lucy Fartown Overlooker   PUDS/48/49
1886 03 20 1859 08 23 Sarah Ann SUTCLIFFE John Edward Elizabeth Pudsey Coal Merchant    
1886 03 20 1874 12 13 Matthew Henry SUTCLIFFE John Edward Elizabeth Pudsey Coal Merchant   PUDS/36/250
1886 03 20 1878 09 14 Mary Elizabeth SUTCLIFFE John Edward Elizabeth Pudsey Coal Merchant   PUDS/40/436
1886 03 21 1886 02 15 Thomas STILLINGS Tom Hannah Bramley Painter   BRAM/19/15
1886 03 28 1880 03 17 Ben Ogden CROWTHER Jeremiah Matilda Pudsey Butcher   PUDS/43/84
1886 04 03 1861 02 05 John Richard HAINSWORTH Joseph Jane Lowtown Labourer   PUDS/22/356
1886 03 28   Ann Elizabeth RAISTRICK Edward Benjamin Sarah Jane Pudsey Clicker   PUDS/48/140
1886 04 04 1886 02 20 Fred HAW William Frances Emily Rodley Mechanic   BRAM/19/5
1886 04 11 1886 02 21 Frances Mary NAYLOR Levi Hannah Mary Littlemoor Carrier   PUDS/48/144
1886 04 25 1886 01 09 Mabel HALL Albert Edward Mary Anne Station Road, Pudsey Station Master   PUDS/48/96
1886 05 02 1886 03 25 Herbert BANKS William Emily Jumbles Well Mill-hand   PUDS/48/194
1886 05 09 1886 03 30 Ernest JACKSON John Ellen Cemetery Road Currier   PUDS/48/208
1886 05 11 1886 04 29 Ethel Marion TUNNICLIFFE William Elizabeth The View, Pudsey Solicitor   PUDS/48/240
1886 05 23 1885 11 19 Clara ROYSTON James Edward Emma Cemetery Road Boot Finisher   PUDS/48/18
1886 05 29 1886 03 07 Louis Carl PEMBERTON Thomas Clara Pudsey Merchant   PUDS/48/180
1886 05 30 1886 04 16 Florence Marina ATKINSON James Henry Mary Lane End Mill-hand . PUDS/48/225
1886 06 16 1886 04 29 William John Wheldale TUNNICLIFFE William Elizabeth The View, Pudsey Solicitor   PUDS/48/239
1886 06 20 1875 05 21 Frederick SHARP William Hutchinson Mary Kay Lowtown Basket Maker   PUDS/37/22
1886 06 20 1878 04 29 Florence Annie SHARP William Hutchinson Mary Kay Lowtown Basket Maker   PUDS/40/237
1886 06 20 1881 06 27 Ernest SHARP William Hutchinson Mary Kay Lowtown Basket Maker   PUDS/43/419
1886 07 04 1886 02 22 Florence Elizabeth WALKER Joseph Margaret Pudsey House Painter    
1886 07 04 1884 05 25 Albert Victor WALKER Joseph Margaret Pudsey House Painter   PUDS/46/330
1886 07 04 1886 05 22 Clifford SCARTH John William Ann Elizabeth Chapeltown Plumber   PUDS/48/272
1866 07 25 1885 12 17 Laura WILCOCK John William Mary Waterloo Warp dresser   PUDS/47/452
1866 07 25 1886 07 12 Cyril Banks HARE Beaumont Mary Thornbury Warehouseman    
1886 09 04 1849 11 19 Eli SCHOFIELD William Hannah Radcliffe Lane Clicker   PUD/11/301
1886 09 12 1886 07 18 Sarah Ellen RHODES William Martha Pudsey Slater   PUDS/48/369
1886 08 29   Mary BEAUMONT William Hutchinson Maria Chapeltown Butcher   PUDS/48/379
1886 09 19 1880 04 11 Mary Ann DIXON William Louisa Waterloo Mill-hand    
1886 09 19 1885 04 02 Florence DIXON William Louisa Waterloo Mill-hand   PUDS/47/213
1886 09 19 1876 02 18 Fanny CLAYTON David Mary Waterloo .    
1886 09 19 1877 03 29 Charlie CLAYTON David Mary Waterloo .    
1886 09 19 1878 07 16 Harry CLAYTON David Mary Waterloo .    
1886 09 19 1880 07 10 Kate CLAYTON David Mary Waterloo .    
1886 09 19 1881 10 28 Alice Ann CLAYTON David Mary Waterloo .   PUDS/44/77
1886 09 19 1886 05 21 Joshua Gibson SUGDEN Joseph Mary Ann Waterloo Carter   PUDS/48/273
1886 09 19 1879 11 17 Ada TUNNICLIFFE David Susannah Waterloo Carter   PUDS/42/60
1886 09 19 1880 07 21 James William RIDER Charles Ann Elizabeth Waterloo Labourer   PUDS/42/441
1886 09 19 1883 06 02 Herbert RIDER Charles Ann Elizabeth Waterloo Labourer   PUDS/45/382
1886 09 19 1885 10 09 Amy RIDER Charles Ann Elizabeth Waterloo Labourer   PUDS/47/476
1886 09 19 1886 08 20 Florence Mary WILLIAMSON Joseph Ann Waterloo Mill-hand   PUDS/48/390
1886 09 19 1882 12 16 Sarah Ellen WILLIAMSON Joseph Ann Waterloo Mill-hand   PUDS/45/135
1886 09 19 1878 08 30 Mary Elizabeth WARD Benjamin Hannah Waterloo Mill-hand   PUDS/40/382
1886 09 19 1884 09 28 Joseph Woodhead WARD Benjamin Hannah Waterloo Mill-hand   PUDS/46/458
1886 09 26 1886 01 23 Lawrence Dean HAINSWORTH Abraham Mary Greenside Overlooker   PUDS/48/112
1886 10 03 1885 12 17 Clara WARD Samuel Mary Ann Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/48/69
1886 10 10 1886 02 17 Ellen TESSEYMAN Richard Emma Pudsey Rivetter    
1886 10 10 1886 07 23 Ethel EMSLEY Joseph Mary Pudsey Shoemaker   PUDS/48/329
1886 10 17 1886 09 11 Cyril DRIVER John Ruth Littlemoor Overlooker   PUDS/48/401
1886 11 03 1886 01 18 Mary Ethel FARRER Samuel Hannah New Street Boot Maker   PUDS/47/127
1886 11 07 1885 08 07 Elizabeth Ann LAWSON James Annie Greenside Mill-hand . PUDS/47/386
1886 10 26   Maria TUNNICLIFFE Joseph Sophia Ann Greenside Publican   PUDS/48/435
1886 10 10   Wilfred WALKER John Martha Greenside Painter    
1886 11 14 1886 08 11 Ethel Varley MUSGRAVE John Varley Martha Bradford Mechanic    
1886 11 14 1886 10 06 George SCOTT Joseph Mary Windmill Hill Gentleman   PUDS/48/456
1886 11 14 1886 10 05 John SCOTT Fred Sarah Elizabeth Dudley Hill Wool Combing Manager    
1886 11 14 1886 09 07 John GRIMSHAW John Henry Florence Hough Side Currier   BRAM/19/228
1886 11 14 1886 08 19 Harold DANIEL Alfred Arthur Mary Elizabeth New Street Gardener    
1886 11 21 1886 09 28 Samuel Dawson PROCTER David Elizabeth Fulneck Warp dresser   PUDS/48/449
1886 11 21 1886 10 19 Harold SWALLOW Joseph Ellen Fartown Tanner   PUDS/48/453
1886 11 21 1879 05 21 Florence Annie ROSS Matthew Arthur Grace Ann Fartown Mason   PUDS/41/289
1886 11 21   Ruth Ann GAMBLE Joseph Esther Fartown Tanner    
1886 11 21 1886 09 09 William Rycroft VINCENT Tom Margery Fartown Labourer   PUDS/48/392
1886 11 21 1878 09 11 Martha Ann GAUNT Samuel Hannah Fartown Smith    
1886 12 26 1886 11 10 Harry RODWELL James Robert Sarah Elizabeth Waterloo Labourer   PUDS/49/6
1886 12 26 1886 11 06 Beaumont Gomersal WEST Sam Sarah Jane Greenside Butcher   PUDS/49/1
1887 01 16 1886 11 12 William DAVEY William Davey Eliza Hustler Greenside Cabinet Maker    
1887 01 23 1886 08 09 Lily BOOCOCK Frederick Alice Ann Pudsey Cabinet Maker   PUDS/48/386
1887 01 30 1886 12 18 Gertrude PIKE Joseph William Mary Lowtown Station Master   PUDS/49/44
1887 01 30 1886 12 16 Jane Elizabeth DUFTON John Hanson Hannah Lowtown Rough Cutting   PUDS/49/39
1887 01 30 1886 10 09 Arthur BEAUMONT William Mary Westroyd Hill Warp dresser   PUDS/48/481
1887 02 06 1887 01 11 James Michael JOHNSON George Alice Littlemoor Currier   PUDS/49/122
1887 02 06 1886 12 28 Olivina PLACE George Lane Clara Littlemoor Shoemaker   PUDS/49/59
1887 02 06 1886 12 20 Clara Ann GLOVER Richard Martha Intake Road Rough Cutter   BRAM/19/346
1887 02 06 1886 11 18 Anna BANKS William Henry Mary New Street Manufacturer   PUDS/49/13
1887 03 06 1887 02 01 Sarah Elizabeth GREAVES John William Maria Smalewell Road Cabinet Maker   PUDS/49/80
1887 03 20 1887 01 17 Laurence Stafford SHEFFIELD Alfred Sarah Ann Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/49/82
1887 03 23 1886 03 29 Charlotte Eliza SHEFFIELD John Matilda Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/48/204
1887 04 03 1887 01 05 Fred Armitage STRICKLAND Fountayne Beaumont Annie Smalewell Road Joiner   PUDS/49/75
1887 04 01 1885 03 03 Willie STOTT Daniel Elizabeth Ann Valley Road     PUDS/47/217
1887 04 14 1887 03 1? Isaac LISTER Isaac Ann Southport Gentleman .  
1887 04 24 1884 12 19 Lucretia WOOD Thomas Rebecca New Street Contractor   PUDS/47/88
1887 04 24 1887 03 16 Frank Whitaker WOOD Thomas Rebecca New Street Contractor   PUDS/49/176
1887 04 28 1886 02 13 Clara Annie ROUTH William Henry Mary Marsh Weaver    
1887 05 01 1886 11 27 Herbert WOODHEAD John Robinson Hannah Marsh Quarryman   PUDS/49/34
1887 05 08 1887 05 08 Clifford ARMITAGE Joseph Faith Littlemoor Draper's Assistant   PUDS/49/145
1887 05 15 1886 02 02 Mary Esther BROOK William Fearnley Faith Roker Lane Coachman   PUDS/48/136
1887 05 15 1883 10 26 Matthew Henry BROOK William Fearnley Faith Roker Lane Coachman   PUDS/46/67
1887 05 15 1887 04 22 Mary WILSON Joseph Annie Lowtown Smith    
1887 05 22 1882 02 07 Elizabeth VERITY Matthew Henry Sarah Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/44/225
1887 05 29 1887 03 25 Mary Eveline WHITHAM Charles Edward Sarah Helena Barnsley Bookkeeper    
1887 05 29 1886 06 16 Mabel Rose HAINSWORTH Thomas Fanny Sarah Skipton Manufacturer    
1887 05 29 1886 01 07 Granville GAUNT William Henry Elizabeth Ann Cooper Hill Weaver   PUDS/48/97
1887 05 29 1884 08 Walter GAUNT William Henry Elizabeth Ann Pudsey Weaver   PUDS/46/439
1887 06 12 1887 03 29 Samuel STOTT John Hannah Fulneck Farm Labourer   PUDS/49/189
1887 06 12 1887 03 08 Mary Jane EMSLEY John Mary Hannah Hollings St Lawrence Terrace Shoemaker   PUDS/49/133
1887 06 19 1887 04 20 Frank Herbert ROBERTS Alfred Herbert Elizabeth Fartown Overlooker   PUDS/49/215
1887 06 19 1887 04 14 Clara GLOVER Mark Ruth Littlemoor Road Cloth Fuller   PUDS/49/209
1887 06 23 1887 06 19 Richard GOODALL William Louisa Bankhouse Lane Labourer   PUDS/49/284
1887 06 23 1887 06 19 Mary GOODALL William Louisa Bankhouse Lane Labourer    
1887 06 21 1887 06 20 Lawrence Dean PROCTER Hugh   Church Lane Rag Merchant    
1887 96 21   George WATERHOUSE           PUDS/49/123
1887 06 26 1881 06 20 Harry Waterhouse GAUNT William Henry Elizabeth Ann Cooper Hill Weaver   PUDS/43/409
1887 06 26 1882 10 10 Emily GAUNT William Henry Elizabeth Ann Cooper Hill Weaver   PUDS/45/41
1887 07 06 1887 07 03 George Ernest THORPE John Sarah Eliza Pudsey Draper   PUDS/49/259
1887 07 18 1887 06 10 Dorothy BEAUMONT James Annie Pudsey Solicitor   PUDS/49/257
1887 07 20 1886 11 01 Granville Clark COATES Charles Caroline St Lawrence Terrace Rivetter . PUDS/48/484
1887 07 20 1884 08 30 Hilda Garda BARBER John Phoebe Jane Leeds Engineer   WEST/164/240
1887 07 20 1887 06 27 Cecil BARBER John Phoebe Jane Leeds Engineer   WEST/177/271
1887 07 24 1882 10 17 William Joel CROSSLAND Benjamin Fanny Louisa Troydale Gentleman   PUDS/45/61
1887 07 31 1887 07 02 Samuel Reginald Cecil ARMITAGE Albert Sarah Annie Greenside Manufacturer   PUDS/49/308
1887 07 31 1887 04 05 Eliza BEAN Isaac Anna Chapeltown Baker   PUDS/49/200
1887 07 31 1886 09 22 William Henry MERRITT Henry John Graham Jane New York Clerk    
1887 08 04 1873 02 15 Elijah BOLLON Alfred Elizabeth Lowtown Painter Father dec'd  
1887 08 04 1874 12 18 William BOLLON Alfred Elizabeth Lowtown Painter Father dec'd PUDS/36/298
1887 08 04 1876 11 24 Alfred BOLLON Alfred Elizabeth Lowtown Painter Father dec'd PUDS/38/381
1887 08 14 1887 07 19 James Goodall MILNER Alexander Haley Jane Lowtown Spinner   PUDS/49/328
1887 09 04 1886 09 05 Alice Maud ACKROYD Alfred Dinah Waterloo Engine Tenter   PUDS/48/424
1887 09 04 1880 12 09 John Henry ACKROYD Alfred Dinah Waterloo Engine Tenter    
1887 09 04 1878 12 10 Elizabeth Ann ACKROYD Alfred Dinah Waterloo Engine Tenter    
1887 09 21   Annie Elizabeth INGHAM William Martha Occupation Lane Mule Tenter   PUDS/49/317
1887 09 21   James William LAWSON James Annie Greentop Labourer   PUDS/49/217
1887 09 21   Willie ROEBUCK Ben Eliza Back Lane Labourer    
1887 09 21   Harry ROEBUCK Ben Eliza Back Lane Labourer   PUDS/49/55
1887 11 16   Felix Duncan TUNNICLIFFE William Elizabeth The View, Pudsey Solicitor   PUDS/49/409
1887 11 20 1887 10 20 Mary Eveline MOSS James Annie Greenside Grocer   PUDS/49/431
1887 11 20 1887 09 09 Benjamin JONES Lister Sarah Marsh Joiner   PUDS/49/370
1887 11 13 1887 10 05 William Andrew CUSHIN William Jessie Marsh Cart Driver   PUDS/49/398
1887 11 13 1886 09 30 Benjamin HARRISON   Mary Ellen Waterloo     PUDS/48/452
1887 11 13 1875 01 09 Martha Elizabeth FEARNLEY William Sarah Waterloo Miner   PUDS/36/330
1887 11 13 1878 11 25 Mary Louisa FEARNLEY William Sarah Waterloo Miner   PUDS/41/54
1887 11 13 1881 07 12 Samuel FEARNLEY William Sarah Waterloo Miner    
1887 11 13 1884 12 06 Joseph FEARNLEY William Sarah Waterloo Miner   PUDS/47/78
1887 11 13 1887 04 29 Rosannah FEARNLEY William Sarah Waterloo Miner   PUDS/49/232
1887 11 13 1879 05 27 Joseph Lister CARTER   Frances Marsh     PUDS/41/309
1887 12 04 1887 10 22 Elliot CROWTHER James Sarah Littlemoor Tuner   PUDS/49/427
1887 12 04 1887 10 19 Eva WINDSOR Albert Mary Crawshaw Fields Labourer   PUDS/49/423
1887 12 04 1887 10 12 Annie BROWN Charles Sarah Fartown Engineer   PUDS/49/381
1887 12 14 1887 10 24 Frank Esbert BLAND Charles Robert Maria Pudsey Clerk    
1887 12 25 1887 06 27 Hilda ARMITAGE William Jane Ann Fartown Painter   PUDS/49/298
1887 12 25 1881 10 15 Sarah Ellen WHITELEY Thomas Lawrence Grunwell Sophia Fartown Currier   PUDS/44/63
1887 12 25 1879 06 06 Mary Ann WHITELEY Thomas Lawrence Grunwell Sophia Fartown Currier   PUDS/41/290
1887 12 25 1884 03 14 Ethel WHITELEY Thomas Lawrence Grunwell Sophia Fartown Currier    
1887 12 25 1887 09 23 Lilian WHITELEY Thomas Lawrence Grunwell Sophia Fartown Currier   PUDS/49/392
1887 12 25 1887 06 13 Nellie WRIGGLESWORTH John Mary Hannah Cemetery Road Joiner   PUDS/49/268
1888 01 01 1887 11 24 Ernest WARD Samuel Mary Ann Jumbles Well Labourer   PUDS/49/470
1888 01 08 1882 11 23 Emily LUMBY Simeon Sarah Pudsey Warp dresser   PUDS/45/102
1888 01 08 1884 03 28 Hannah LUMBY Simeon Sarah Pudsey Warp dresser    
1888 01 08 1886 06 01 Arthur LUMBY Simeon Sarah Pudsey Warp dresser   PUDS/48/289
1888 01 15 1887 11 28 Percy Brown WALKER Joseph Margaret Pudsey House Painter   PUDS/49/482
1888 01 29 1887 09 30 Maud Lilian WEBSTER Charles Ellen Pudsey Top Maker    
1888 01 29 1881 07 10 Florence THRIPPLETON Ephraim Wentworth Rosetta Bramley Manufacturer   PUDS/43/388
1888 01 29 1887 12 22 Annie SMITHSON Joseph Kate Pudsey Cloth Weaver   PUDS/50/3
1888 01 29 1887 11 05 Harry Webster SWAINE Albert Eliza Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/49/428
1888 02 05 1878 06 30 John Ben AMBLER John Hannah Mary Pudsey Builder   PUDS/40/347
1888 02 05 1887 12 19 Harry AMBLER John Hannah Mary Pudsey Builder   PUDS/49/468
1888 02 05   Robert Ashby SHARP John William Annie Littlemoor Policeman    
1888 02 08   Amelia RAYNER John Elizabeth Jane Occupation Lane Labourer    
1888 02 08 1887 05 18 Lancelot ROUTH William Henry Mary Marsh Weaver   PUDS/49/229
1888 02 25 1872 02 02 Emily TOWNEND Joseph Elizabeth Lowtown Farmer .. PUDS/33/253
1888 02 25 1873 02 09 Lizzie HAMERS William Nancy New Street Spinner   PUDS/34/274
1888 02 25 1872 08 11 Alice Anne TOWNEND Joseph Elizabeth Lowtown Farmer   PUDS/36/111
1888 02 25 1873 07 31 Mary Jane BINNS Thomas Ann Lowtown Labourer   PUDS/35/60
1888 02 25 1868 09 14 Margaret BINNS Thomas Ann Lowtown Labourer   PUDS/30/74
1888 02 25 1868 07 21 Lucy Ellen MORTON George Maria Chapeltown Fish Merchant    
1888 02 25 1869 06 29 Anne JACKSON William Elizabeth Westroyd Hill Gardener   PUDS/30/305
1888 02 26 1870 01 25 Albert Edward SHACKLOCK Joseph Emma Chapeltown Butler    
1888 02 26 1873 08 20 John Driver ILLINGWORTH Joseph Kershaw Betty Littlemoor Weaver    
1888 02 27 1870 03 06 Benjamin PITTS William Fanny Greenside Mechanic   PUDS/31/336
1888 02 27 1871 11 18 Joseph PITTS William Fanny Greenside Mechanic    
1888 02 27 1873 12 11 Samuel PITTS William Fanny Greenside Mechanic   PUDS/35/224
1888 02 27 1876 02 26 Hannah PITTS William Fanny Greenside Mechanic    
1888 02 27 1878 06 15 Willie PITTS William Fanny Greenside Mechanic    
1888 02 28   Laura Mabel NICHOLSON John Laura Louisa Chapeltown Painter    
1888 03 04 1878 09 18 William Henry WOOD James Sarah Jane Littlemoor Milk Dealer   PUDS/40/464
1888 03 04 1880 08 10 Jane Ellen WOOD James Sarah Jane Littlemoor Milk Dealer   PUDS/42/476
1888 03 04 1882 08 30 Reginald Thwaite WOOD James Sarah Jane Littlemoor Milk Dealer   PUDS/44/485
1888 03 04 1884 08 11 Annas Hilda WOOD James Sarah Jane Littlemoor Milk Dealer   PUDS/46/424
1888 03 04 1886 02 20 Percy Wetherall WOOD James Sarah Jane Littlemoor Milk Dealer   PUDS/48/151
1888 03 04 1887 12 31 Cecil WOOD James Sarah Jane Littlemoor Milk Dealer   PUDS/50/19
1888 03 04 1888 02 11 Walter CHAPMAN Adam Sarah Ann Pudsey Tanner   PUDS/50/23
1888 03 18 1887 11 15 John William FISHER Nathan Emily New Street Ale & Porter Merchant    
1888 03 18 1888 01 23 Matthew Henry GAUNT George Hannah Windmill Hill Warehouseman   PUDS/50/15
1888 03 21 1873 10 25 Elizabeth WARD Emmanuel Eden Smalewell Road Weaver   PUDS/35/149
1888 03 21 1875 02 25 Mary WARD Emmanuel Eden Smalewell Road Weaver   PUDS/36/397
1888 03 21 1876 11 23 Harriet WARD Emmanuel Eden Smalewell Road Weaver   PUDS/38/378
1888 03 21 1878 10 15 Emmanuel WARD Emmanuel Eden Smalewell Road Weaver   PUDS/40/481
1888 03 21 1881 05 16 Eden WARD Emmanuel Eden Smalewell Road Weaver    
1888 03 21 1883 03 22 Grace Ramsey WARD Emmanuel Eden Smalewell Road Weaver   PUDS/45/233
1888 03 21 1887 12 26 Henry Edward WARD Emmanuel Eden Smalewell Road Weaver    
1888 03 21 1879 10 20 Harry WARD Joseph Mary Smalewell Road Labourer    
1888 03 21 1881 08 Harry WARD Joseph Mary Smalewell Road Labourer   PUDS/44/7
1888 03 21 1883 10 18 Isaac WARD Joseph Mary Smalewell Road Labourer   PUDS/46/54
1888 03 21 1884 11 09 Mary Hannah WARD Joseph Mary Smalewell Road Labourer    
1888 03 21 1887 11 30 Fred WARD Joseph Mary Smalewell Road Labourer   PUDS/49/481
1888 03 21 1879 12 07 Martha BROOKE Joseph Alice Ann Waterloo Mill-hand   PUDS/42/88
1888 03 21 1884 07 29 William BROOKE Jospeh Alice Ann Waterloo Mill-hand   PUDS/46/392
1888 03 21 1888 02 26 Emily GALLOWAY William Binks Martha Waterloo Weaver   PUDS/50/45
1888 03 21 1876 11 05 Charlotte TUNNICLIFFE   Ruth Ann Waterloo Mill-hand   PUDS/38/367
1888 03 21 1881 07 05 Mary Elizabeth TUNNICLIFFE   Ruth Ann Waterloo Mill-hand   PUDS/43/425
1888 03 21 1888 02 08 Clara Annie ATKINSON James Henry Mary Pudsey Mill-hand   PUDS/50/41
1888 03 25 1888 02 03 James William COATES James Annie Pudsey Labourer    
1888 03 25 1888 01 14 John SOWDEN Alfred Mary Pudsey Painter   PUDS/50/21
1888 03 26 1886 06 25 Herbert Maurice CLAYTON Richard Elizabeth Fanny Amy New Street Overlooker   PUDS/48/324
1888 03 26 1887 12 20 Gertrude Elizabeth CLAYTON Richard Elizabeth Fanny Amy New Street Overlooker   PUDS/50/2
1888 04 01 1887 11 30 Amy WOOD John Martha Fartown Stone Mason . PUDS/49/483
1888 04 12 1888 03 27 Wilfrid JAGGER France Sarah Ann Littlemoor Loom tuner   PUDS/50/81
1888 04 15 1872 02 19 Mary Elizabeth HALLIDAY William Jane Ann Waterloo Cloth Tenter   PUDS/33/314
1888 04 15 1872 05 28 Emmanuel WOMERSLEY James Rebecca Waterloo Weaver    
1888 04 15 1873 10 16 Martha FARRAR John Mary Ann Waterloo Delver   PUDS/35/169
1888 04 15 1883 11 01 James Arthur WILCOCK Edmund Parker Lizzie Chapeltown Traveller   PUDS/46/85
1888 04 15 1885 12 24 Joseph Henry WILCOCK Edmund Parker Lizzie Chapeltown Traveller   PUDS/48/80
1888 04 15 1887 11 24 Harold John WILCOCK Edmund Parker Lizzie Chapeltown Traveller   PUDS/49/485
1888 04 15 1887 11 27 Charles Henry HOLDSWORTH George Elizabeth Allcoates Warp dresser   PUDS/49/444
1888 04 15 1885 07 18 David THORNTON John Mary Elizabeth Waterloo Delver   PUDS/47/363
1888 04 15 1887 07 19 William THORNTON John Mary Elizabeth Waterloo Delver   PUDS/49/329
1888 04 15 1887 11 15 George Thomas FARRAR Samuel Amy Waterloo Spinner   PUDS/49/457
1888 04 15 1875 11 24 Daniel Dawson LUMBY James Martha Uppermoor Delver   PUDS/37/320
1888 04 15 1879 07 20 Sarah Annie LUMBY James Martha Uppermoor Delver    
1888 04 15 1875 10 07 George WILLIAMSON Joseph Nancy Gibraltar Watchman   PUDS/37/233
1888 04 15 1873 10 16 Martha Emma WILLIAMSON Joseph Nancy Gibraltar Watchman   PUDS/35/157
1888 04 15 1878 02 02 William Arthur WILLIAMSON Joseph Nancy Gibraltar Watchman   PUDS/40/423
1888 04 15 1887 11 26 Joseph LEE George Amelia Gibraltar Mechanic    
1888 04 15 1876 04 03 Ernest BROADBENT Edwin Sarah Ann Gibraltar Shoemaker   PUDS/38/36
1888 04 15 1884 09 Alfred BROADBENT Edwin Sarah Ann Gibraltar Shoemaker   PUDS/46/468
1888 04 15 1882 10 Tom BROADBENT Edwin Sarah Ann Gibraltar Shoemaker   PUDS/45/28
1888 04 15 1886 04 02 Fred BROADBENT Edwin Sarah Ann Gibraltar Shoemaker    
1888 04 15 1887 12 12 Clara LUMBY James Martha Uppermoor Delver   PUDS/49/494
1888 04 18 1886 01 21 Thomas Buckle LUMBY James Martha Uppermoor Delver   PUDS/48/118
1888 04 18 1884 03 04 Elizabeth LUMBY James Martha Uppermoor Delver   PUDS/46/244
1888 04 18 1874 08 19 Frances RHODES John Ellen Marsh Platelayer   PUDS/36/116
1888 04 18 1879 07 20 William Henry RHODES John Ellen Marsh Platelayer   PUDS/41/406
1888 04 18 1881 96 12 Mary Elizabeth RHODES John Ellen Marsh Platelayer   PUDS/43/401
1888 04 18 1885 06 04 Ruth Ann RHODES John Ellen Marsh Platelayer   PUDS/47/324
1888 04 18 1887 04 05 Ethel RHODES John Ellen Marsh Platelayer   PUDS/49/208
1888 04 28 1888 03 28 Clifford Mahony POTTS William Banks Eliza Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/50/115
1888 04 29 1888 04 03 George STILLINGS Tom Hannah Pudsey Printer    
1888 04 25 1888 Annie WEBSTER Joseph Clara Pudsey Labourer    
1888 05 15 1879 05 13 Annie EARNSHAW James Lavina Manningham Plush Finisher    
1888 05 15 1882 09 01 George EARNSHAW James Lavina Manningham Plush Finisher    
1888 05 15 1888 01 12 Charles Leonard HALLIDAY Wilkinson Martha Manningham Plush Manager    
1888 05 20 1888 04 19 Sarah Amelia SMITH Arthur Sydney Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Joiner . PUDS/50/129
1888 05 20 1888 03 14 Ada BRADY Charles Emily Pudsey Tanner   PUDS/50/50
1888 05 20 1881 05 08 Herbert BOOCOCK Emanuel Ruth Ann Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/43/350
1888 06 17 1888 05 22 Martha Annie WILSON Joseph Annie Lowtown Blacksmith   PUDS/50/174
1888 06 24 1888 04 27 Harold HARE Beaumont Mary Thornbury Warehouseman    
1888 07 01 1888 05 21 Harry NORTON William Mary Fartown Spinner   PUDS/50/186
1888 07 08 1886 08 06 William Gibson HOBSON Jonah Mary Littlemoor Brickmaker   PUDS/48/365
1888 07 15 1888 04 13 John William HOVERINGTON Fred Ada Jane Booth Place Shoemaker    
1888 07 20 1888 06 23 Herbert SWALLOW Joseph Ellen Fartown Tanner   PUDS/50/216
1888 07 22 1888 06 12 Mabel Rose GAUNT William Henry Elizabeth Ann Littlemoor Weaver   PUDS/51/199
1888 07 29 1886 10 10 Mary Ann BRIGGS Oliver Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/48/439
1888 07 11 1888 05 29 Agnes Mabel HUDSON John Eliza Littlemoor Tanner   PUDS/50/160
1888 07 24 1888 03 16 George Edward WINN John Elizabeth Littlemoor Cloth Fuller   PUDS/50/92
1888 08 02 1888 06 22 John Beecroft BEAUMONT James Annie Pudsey Solicitor   PUDS/50/237
1888 08 26 1888 07 22 William VERITY William Ann Waterloo Publican   PUDS/50/264
1888 08 26 1888 06 16 Lilly HARE John Emma South Park, Pudsey Mill-hand   PUDS/50/236
1888 09 09 1888 06 12 Gertrude MOORE Thomas Alice Hannah Pudsey Draper   PUDS/50/240
1888 09 09 1881 08 08 Marguerite Alice MOORE Thomas Alice Hannah Pudsey Draper   PUDS/43/496
1888 09 16 1888 08 20 Nelson Alfred WHITHAM Charles Edward Sarah Helena Barnsley Bookkeeper    
1888 09 16 1888 08 19 Beatrice Annie FRANKLAND Charles Gill Emma Lowtown Farmer   PUDS/50/307
1888 09 23 1888 08 13 Granville DRIVER John Ruth Pudsey Manager    
1888 09 30 1888 09 16 Walter SCARTH John Edward Mary Pudsey Plumber   PUDS/50/339
1888 10 07 1888 07 31 Clara EMSLEY Joseph Mary Pudsey Shoemaker   PUDS/50/260
1888 10 07 1888 07 09 Henry Beaumont JESSOP Henry Rose Pudsey Commercial Traveller   PUDS/50/251
1888 10 07 1884 09 20 Leonard JESSOP Henry Rose Pudsey Commercial Traveller   PUDS/46/476
1888 10 07 1882 12 24 Wilfred JESSOP Henry Rose Pudsey Commercial Traveller    
1888 10 10 1885 01 27 Amy GLOVER William Mary Pudsey     PUDS/47/130
1888 10 21 1888 09 14 Henry HINCHLIFFE John Clara Stanningley Carrier   BRAM/21/84
1888 10 28 1887 02 20 Fred READ Smith Mary Ellen Smalewell Road Painter    
1888 10 28 1888 07 04 Sydney READ Smith Mary Ellen Smalewell Road Painter    
1888 10 28 1888 08 14 Benjamin WARD Emmanuel Eden Smalewell Road Weaver   PUDS/50/301
1888 10 28 1888 09 19 Clara BANKS Willim Emily Smalewell Road Mill-hand   PUDS/50/332
1888 11 11 1888 10 06 Rachael EDMONDSON Isaac Rose Pudsey Currier   PUDS/50/333
1888 10 23 1888 10 05 Vivian GREY Charles Margaret Swinnow Traveller   BRAM/21/101
1888 12 01 1888 10 21 Charles LINDLEY Harry Emmeline Pudsey Lithographic Artist   PUDS/50/364
1888 12 01 1887 05 04 Arnold ARMITAGE Joseph Edward Rose Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/49/234
1888 12 01 1888 09 20 Edgar ARMITAGE Joseph Edward Rose Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/50/320
1888 09 26   Ernest GLOVER William Mary Pudsey Labourer    
1888 09 26   Elizabeth GLOVER William Mary Pudsey Labourer    
1888 09 26   Sam WOMERSLEY Joe Sarah Pudsey Labourer . PUDS/50/303
1888 11 28 1888 06 16 Sarah Ethel LAWSON Joseph William Jane Elizabeth Waterloo Carpenter   PUDS/50/235
1888 11 28 1888 01 10 Miriam WILCOCK John William Mary Waterloo Warp dresser   PUDS/50/25
1888 12 02 1888 11 03 Alfred ASQUITH Albert Edward Ellen Pudsey Mason   PUDS/50/379
1888 12 02 1887 04 24 Harry ASQUITH Albert Edward Ellen Pudsey Mason    
1888 12 02 1887 08 17 Ann RAYNER Thomas Ellen Pudsey Shoemaker   PUDS/49/350
1888 12 09 1888 10 11 John HYLAND Samuel Elizabeth Pudsey Drysalter   PUDS/50/361
1888 12 09 1888 05 24 Bertha HAINSWORTH Abraham Mary Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/50/192
1888 12 09 1888 10 11 John Edward SUGDEN Joseph Sarah Ann Pudsey Boot Maker   PUDS/50/323
1888 12 09 1884 12 10 Granville PARKER   Emily Pudsey     PUDS/47/79
1888 12 23 1888 11 17 Harold Newman GAUNT James William Millicent Littlemoor Butcher   PUDS/50/392
1888 12 23 1888 11 28 William Birdsall INGHAM John Eleanor Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/50/393
1888 12 30 1888 12 17 Clara CRAVEN Mitchell Clara Waterloo Driver   PUDS/50/397
1888 12 25 1883 04 13 Clara HARE Joseph Mary Pudsey Boot Maker   PUDS/45/311
1888 12 25 1885 02 09 Laurence HARE Joseph Mary Pudsey Boot Maker   PUDS/47/160
1888 12 15 1886 07 16 Sam Holdsworth HARE Joseph Mary Pudsey Boot Maker   PUDS/48/351
1889 01 06 1876 07 20 Florence WALKER George Martha Eccleshill Foreman    
1889 01 06 1888 11 08 Harry ILLINGWORTH George Harrison Hannah Pudsey Warper   PUDS/50/389
1889 01 13 1864 10 08 Christopher HALLIDAY John Elizabeth Pudsey Waste Dealer    
1889 01 20 1888 11 17 Nellie TURNER Luther Emily Pudsey Tuner   PUDS/50/391
1889 01 27 1888 12 03 Arthur Edward MURGATROYD Myers Mary Pudsey Quarryman   PUDS/50/426
1889 02 10 1888 12 15 Paulina MANN George Edwin Annie Pudsey Currier   PUDS/50/415
1889 02 10 1880 12 23 David ARMITAGE Harry Sarah Jane Pudsey Farmer   PUDS/43/159
1889 02 10 1888 12 03 William GRIMSHAW John Henry Florence Pudsey Currier    
1889 02 24 1888 12 31 John ELSWORTH Joseph Clara Pudsey Warehouseman   PUDS/50/472
1889 02 20 1888 01 23 Gertrude FEATHER Pickles Angelina Pudsey Manufacturer    
1889 03 03 1888 10 04 John GOMERSALL Abraham Armitage Mary Ann Eliza Pudsey Butcher   PUDS/50/352
1889 03 24 1883 12 06 James SENNET Alfred Mary Littlemoor Rivetter   PUDS/46/96
1889 03 24 1879 07 28 Mary Emma SENNET Alfred Mary Littlemoor Rivetter   PUDS/41/375
1889 03 24 1883 05 13 Maud Mary SUTCLIFFE Squire Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/45/355
1889 03 24 1882 07 24 Malinda RHODES George Whittingham Ann Pudsey Collier . PUDS/44/443
1889 03 24 1873 02 24 Lewis RHODES George Whittingham Ann Pudsey Collier    
1889 03 24 1880 10 27 Squire RHODES George Whittingham Ann Pudsey Collier   PUDS/43/73
1889 03 24 1878 05 21 John RHODES George Whittingham Ann Pudsey Collier   PUDS/40/261
1889 03 24 1876 05 07 Sam RHODES George Whittingham Ann Pudsey Collier    
1889 03 24 1887 11 24 Harry RHODES George Whittingham Ann Pudsey Collier   PUDS/49/462
1889 03 31 1889 02 23 Florence Annie PLACE George Lane Clara Pudsey Warehouseman   PUDS/51/35
1889 03 31 1887 03 29 William Arnold NAYLOR Houlden Fanny Pudsey Moulder   PUDS/49/188
1889 04 21 1889 03 02 Lilian JONES Lister Sarah Marsh Joiner   PUDS/51/40
1889 04 21 1888 12 15 Annie STOTT John Hannah Fulneck Farmer   PUDS/50/444
1889 04 21 1889 03 25 Thomas TURNER Richard Louisa Littlemoor Cardsetter   PUDS/51/71
1889 04 18 1889 03 30 Margaret JAGGER France Sarah Ann Littlemoor Weaver   PUDS/51/50
1889 04 26 1889 04 22 Nellie COOPER Samuel Mary Ellen Smalewell Road Warp dresser   PUDS/51/62
1889 04 28 1888 12 22 Hannah BEAN Isaac Hannah Chapeltown Baker   PUDS/50/452
1889 05 05 1889 04 08 Alice ILLINGWORTH James Clara Stanningley Modelmaker   BRAM/21/319
1889 05 05 1888 05 25 Sam Driver LAYCOCK Walter Mary Hannah Woodhouse, Leeds Operative Chemist   WEST/182/139
1889 05 12 1889 04 06 Ernest Hudson GLOVER Richard Martha Bramley Rough Cutter   BRAM/21/338
1889 05 12 1889 02 07 Joseph Farrer DUFTON Alfred Ann Elizabeth Lowtown Tanner   PUDS/50/480
1889 05 12 1889 03 09 Fred WOODHEAD John Robinson Hannah Marsh Quarryman   PUDS/51/41
1889 05 12 1889 03 29 Elizabeth GREAVES Harry Sarah Ann Greenside Twister   PUDS/51/57
1889 05 15 1882 05 04 William DODSWORTH William Henry Jane Hannah Waterloo Commercial Traveller    
1889 05 15 1879 07 29 Cyril DODSWORTH William Henry Jane Hannah Waterloo Commercial Traveller    
1889 05 19 1884 01 01 Leah GORMLEY Charles Rebecca Pudsey Railway Porter   PUDS/46/136
1889 05 26   Lucy Ellen PEEL Robert Maria Pudsey Farmer    
1889 05 30 1876 09 23 Mary Hannah DAVY George Sarah Pudsey Labourer    
1889 05 30 1878 05 20 Charlotte PROCTER James Mary Sophia Pudsey Gardener   PUDS/40/263
1889 05 30 1880 05 02 Florence PROCTER James Mary Sophia Pudsey Gardener   PUDS/42/413
1889 05 30 1882 09 28 Edith PROCTER James Mary Sophia Pudsey Gardener   PUDS/45/20
1889 06 09 1889 05 06 Nellie GREAVES John William Maria Pudsey Cabinet Maker   PUDS/51/100
1889 06 09 1889 04 01 Hettie COOPE James Emma Middleton Gardener   ROTH/24/361
1889 06 21 1889 05 06 Reginald Glendenning WORMALD James Margaret Ann Richardshaw Lane Secretary to Water Works   PUDS/51/99
1889 06 19 1854 05 03 Ann SUTCLIFFE Samuel Jane Bankhouse Weaver   PUDS/15/441
1889 06 23 1889 05 16 Clara SUTCLIFFE George Mary Crimbles Twister   PUDS/51/117
1889 06 23 1889 04 07 Mary Elizabeth RODWELL James Robert Sarah Elizabeth Waterloo Labourer    
1889 06 30 1889 05 23 Alice FARRER John Edward Laura Grove Terrace, Chapeltown Shoemaker   PUDS/52/131
1889 06 30 1888 10 30 Herbert WEST Sam Sarah Jane Smalewell Road Butcher   PUDS/50/378
1889 07 03 1889 06 07 John Latimer HYLAND Joseph Banks Ruth Pudsey Traveller   PUDS/51/144
1889 07 07 1886 09 19 John William DIXON William Hannah Pudsey Mill-hand   PUDS/49/388
1889 07 07 1889 02 09 Edith DIXON William Hannah Pudsey Mill-hand   PUDS/51/3
1889 07 14 1887 03 20 Mary Hannah ARMITAGE Joseph Grace Hannah Pudsey Weaver   PUDS/49/177
1889 07 14 1889 06 09 Willie WOOD Thomas Rebecca Pudsey Builder   PUDS/51/154
1889 07 09 1885 04 19 Albert WOOD John Alfred Eliza Back Lane Cab Proprietor   PUDS/47/249
1889 08 11 1889 08 11 Laurence Rider WILSON Joseph Annie Lowtown Blacksmith   PUDS/51/186
1889 08 11 1889 06 28 Lilian STRICKLAND Fountayne Annie Smalewell Road Joiner   PUDS/51/175
1889 08 11 1886 12 28 Clara STOTT Samuel Mary Smalewell Road Joiner   PUDS/49/68
1889 08 11 1882 05 06 Annie WALKER George Martha Bradford Warehouse Foreman    
1889 08 25 1885 01 07 Samuel Hinchliffe BIRKS Frank Martha Pudsey Stone Mason   PUDS/47/116
1889 08 25 1889 06 25 Joseph Percival BIRKS Frank Martha Pudsey Stone Mason   PUDS/51/174
1889 09 01 1889 02 06 Lister RAYNER John Elizabeth Jane Occupation Lane Labourer   PUDS/51/15
1889 09 15 1889 06 14 Ethel PROCTER David Elizabeth Fulneck Insurance Agent   PUDS/51/156
1889 09 15 1889 06 14 Norman PROCTER David Elizabeth Fulneck Insurance Agent   PUDS/51/155
1889 09 15 1888 08 21 William BROOK William Fearnley Faith Littlemoor Groom   PUDS/50/311
1889 09 29 1889 08 25 William Henry ROYSTON James Edward Emma Marsh Boot Finisher   PUDS/51/229
1889 10 07 1886 01 30 Hannah Raistrick GAUNT Varley Adelaide Mt Pleasant Road Rivetter   PUDS/48/134
1889 10 07 1885 04 07 Joseph GAUNT Varley Adelaide Mt Pleasant Road Rivetter    
1889 10 14 1889 09 10 Sydney Armitage CARTER Ezra Martha Wetherby Grocer    
1889 11 03 1882 05 20 Beatrice Harriet SHARP Samuel Mary Ann Fartown Carter   PUDS/44/347
1889 11 03 1879 11 27 Charlotte Ann SHARP Samuel Mary Ann Fartown Carter   PUDS/42/90
1889 11 03 1878 10 26 Martha Elizabeth WOOD George Martha Fartown Labourer   PUDS/41/7
1889 11 03 1885 06 12 Caroline Louisa SHARP Samuel Mary Ann Fartown Carter   PUDS/47/306
1889 10 26 1889 05 22 Harry CUSHIN William Jessie Marsh Carter   PUDS/51/131
1889 11 19 1889 09 18 Gertrude DANIEL Alfred Albert Mary Elizabeth New Street Gardener   PUDS/51/267
1889 11 10 1888 09 04 Annie BERRY David Mary Bankhouse Mill-hand   PUDS/50/314
1889 11 10 1887 09 11 Joseph Henry BERRY David Mary Bankhouse Mill-hand . PUDS/49/371
1889 11 10 1889 09 16 Annie NIX Harry Mary Jane Lowtown Railway Signalman   PUDS/51/264
1889 11 10 1889 08 17 Mary Ann ARMITAGE Joseph Cauthery Alice Fartown Painter   PUDS/51/224
1889 11 17 1889 09 29 Fred NAYLOR Houlden Fanny Valley Road Moulder   PUDS/51/235
1889 11 17 1889 09 14 Edith Emily HOLDSWORTH Joseph Glover Mary Emily St Lawrence Terrace Designer   PUDS/51/240
1889 11 17 1889 10 18 Annie STILLINGS Tom Hannah Lowtown Printer    
1889 11 17 1889 10 15 William HARRISON Adam Martha Ann Fartown Draper   PUDS/51/290
1889 11 24 1889 10 26 Emma Dorothy HINCHLIFFE John William Sarah Elizabeth South Park, Pudsey Warp dresser   PUDS/51/302
1889 12 01 1889 10 24 Albert BROWN Charles Sarah Pudsey Engine Tenter   PUDS/51/299
1889 12 08 1889 10 11 Frank BOOCOCK John Edward Harriett Pudsey Wool Buyer   PUDS/51/282
1889 12 15 1888 02 28 Mary Ellen WEBSTER Charles Ellen Pudsey Top Maker   PUDS/50/65
1889 12 22 1889 03 11 Henry Algernon PIKE Joseph William Mary Pudsey Station Master   PUDS/51/43
1890 01 05 1889 12 06 Margaret Ann GAUNT George Hannah Windmill Hill Warehouseman   PUDS/51/345
1890 01 05 1889 11 20 William WEBSTER Walter William Esther Ann Church Lane Boot Maker   PUDS/51/339
1890 01 05 1889 06 29 Emily BROUGHTON William Eliza Ann Lumby Lane Glueboiler    
1890 01 05 1864 05 06 Walter William WEBSTER William Martha Intake Road Currier   PUDS/25/353
1890 01 05 1873 06 06 James Arthur WEBSTER William Martha Intake Road Currier   PUDS/34/473
1890 01 18 1889 12 19 Frances Ethel BEAUMONT Samuel Sophia Greenside Innkeeper   PUDS/51/378
1890 02 02 1875 10 26 John FARRER Joshua Elizabeth Lowtown Weaver . PUDS/37/274
1890 02 02 1889 12 26 Mabel Annie MOSS James Annie Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/51/399
1890 03 16 1890 01 25 Alice ILLINGWORTH Joshua Hannah Pudsey Boot Finisher   PUDS/51/406
1890 03 02 1874 03 05 Hannah ARMITAGE Edward Harriett Pudsey Mill-hand    
1890 03 02 1885 05 07 Maud Hilda SWITHENBANK George Martha Pudsey Mill-hand   PUDS/47/277
1890 03 02 1875 03 13 Sarah Ann WOOD Joseph Elizabeth Pudsey Mill-hand   PUDS/36/427
1890 03 02 1874 05 13 Harriet CRAVEN George Harriet Hough Side Farmer    
1890 03 02 1874 07 16 Emily Ann BINKS Edward Sarah Lowtown Carrier   PUDS/36/44
1890 03 02 1877 09 20 Sarah BUTLER Thomas Betsy Intake Road Labourer    
1890 03 11 1886 02 02 James DAVY John Alice Pudsey Labourer    
1890 04 06 1889 11 30 Arnold WRIGGLESWORTH John Mary Hannah Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/51/332
1890 04 06 1887 05 06 Edith Annie JENNINGS Joseph Booth Elizabeth Intake Labourer   PUDS/49/236
1890 04 06 1884 05 30 Elizabeth ROLLINSON Arthur Mary Intake Overlooker    
1890 04 06 1890 04 06 Annie ACKROYD Albert Margaret Fartown Carter   PUDS/51/467
1890 04 13 1890 03 15 Ada Marion HARE Beaumont Mary Pudsey Warehouseman   PUDS/51/491
1890 06 01 1890 03 17 Percy SHEFFIELD Alfred Sarah Ann Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/51/482
1890 06 01 1888 06 27 George Herbert SHEFFIELD Alfred Sarah Ann Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/50/243
1890 06 01 1889 11 18 Laurence BUSFIELD John William Mary Jane Pudsey Mill-hand   PUDS/51/311
1890 06 01 1890 05 05 John Herbert MARSH George Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Carter   PUDS/52/50
1890 06 01 1890 05 05 Sarah Elizabeth GERMANY Robert Minnie Pudsey Labourer    
1890 06 01 1890 05 14 Catherine WINTERBURN Robert Martha Amelia Pudsey Ironmonger   PUDS/52/62
1890 06 22 1890 05 04 Mary Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH George Harrison Hannah Pudsey Mill-hand   PUDS/52/51
1890 06 29 1890 05 19 Lily CARTER Simeon Palina? Ann Julia Pudsey Weaver    
1890 05 27 1889 12 15 Alfred PARTRIDGE William Harriet Pudsey Brickmaker    
1890 05 31 1890 04 08 Annie Gertrude TURNER John William Mary Margaret Pudsey Draper . PUDS/52/11
1890 07 04 1862 01 05 Mark Glover MATHERS Thomas Sarah Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/23/228
1890 07 27 1890 06 21 Ethel RAISTRICK Edward Benjamin Sarah Jane Pudsey Clicker   PUDS/52/119
1890 08 03 1890 02 03 Amy WARD Joseph Mary Pudsey Fishmonger   PUDS/51/434
1890 08 03 1885 08 17 Maud MATHERS Mark Glover Emeline Pudsey Manufacturer    
1890 08 03 1888 05 07 John MATHERS Mark Glover Emeline Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/50/142
1890 08 03 1890 05 10 Mark Glover MATHERS Mark Glover Emeline Pudsey Manufacturer    
1890 08 24 1890 07 16 Albert Edward FARRER Samuel Hannah Pudsey Boot Maker   PUDS/45/232
1890 09 08 1890 07 10 George Henry RODWELL James Robert Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/52/137
1890 09 14 1890 08 13 Harry TURNER Luther Emily Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/52/185
1890 09 14 1890 04 24 John William WIGNALL John Wade Sarah Frances Pudsey Labourer    
1890 09 14 1889 11 11 Florence RIDER Arthur Ann Maria Pudsey Carter   PUDS/51/329
1890 09 14 1888 09 21 Thomas RIDER Arthur Ann Maria Pudsey Carter   PUDS/50/335
1890 09 21 1890 08 10 Herbert PETTY Ralph Bertha Bramley Policeman   BRAM/22/419
1890 10 05 1890 07 27 Florence Emily ADCOCK Edwin John Agnes Shamrock Hotel, Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/52/166
1890 10 05 1890 06 07 Herbert SCARTH Joseph Edward Annice Fartown Plumber   PUDS/52/98
1890 10 26 1890 09 27 Edith Emily EXLEY Matthew Amelia Doncaster Fireman    
1890 11 02 1890 05 12 Florence ILLINGWORTH Jabez Clara Stanningley Modelmaker   BRAM/22/331
1890 11 02 1890 07 25 Bennis HILLMAN Fanny George Pudsey Miner   PUDS/52/165
1890 11 02 1890 07 20 George William MANN George Edwin Annie Pudsey Currier   PUDS/52/162
1890 11 09 1890 10 08 Samuel CARTWRIGHT John Emma Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/52/234
1890 11 09 1890 10 20 Harry NIX Harry Mary Jane Pudsey Signalman . PUDS/52/262
1890 11 30 1890 11 29 Edward HINCHLIFFE Allen Rachael Pudsey Miner    
1890 11 30 1884 04 20 Harry HINCHLIFFE Allen Rachael Pudsey Miner    
1890 11 30 1890 10 12 Frances Ann HINCHLIFFE Allen Rachael Pudsey Miner    
1890 12 07 1890 10 09 George Henry THOMPSON John Kate Emily Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/52/240
1890 12 14 1890 11 15 Charles Wrightson NELLIST Ralph Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/52/284
1890 12 21 1890 10 10 Cecil ARMSTRONG Edwin Annie Pudsey Musician    
1890 12 21 1890 11 15 Sarah Alice WOOD Thomas Rebecca Pudsey Mason   PUDS/52/311
1890 12 21 1890 11 22 William MARSDEN Sam Mary Hannah Pudsey Blacksmith   PUDS/52/283
1890 12 25 1890 06 18 John William WEBSTER Charles Helen Pudsey Top Maker   PUDS/52/114
1890 12 25 1890 11 23 Benjamin NORTON Matthew Henry Nancy Pudsey Basket Maker    
1890 12 21 1890 11 27 John William CRAMPTON Walter William Mary Pudsey Currier . PUDS/52/263
1891 07 30 1893 07 04 Joseph Evelyn HARE Beaumont Mary Pudsey Salesman   PUDS/54/441
1896 04 26 1896 02 22 Phillip Beaumont HARE Beaumont Mary Brunswick Rd Salesman   PUDS/57/263
1891 01 04 1890 11 08 Fred AMBLER John Hannah Mary Pudsey Mason Contractor . PUDS/52/278
1891 01 18 1890 12 02 George HYLAND Thomas Edward Nancy Pudsey Drysalter   PUDS/52/282
1891 01 21 1890 11 26 Albert NAYLOR Houlden Fanny Pudsey Iron Moulder   PUDS/52/292
1891 01 25 1890 12 13 Edith WEBSTER Matthew Henry Mary Pudsey Wool Buyer   PUDS/52/305
1891 02 01 1890 09 24 Frederick STOTT John Hannah Fulneck Farmer   PUDS/52/218
1891 02 08 1885 10 04 Samuel Middlebrook PROCTER William Emma Pudsey Rivetter   PUDS/47/451
1891 02 08 1890 12 29 Leslie Grainger PROCTER William Emma Pudsey Rivetter   PUDS/52/336
1891 02 22 1891 01 12 Walter HYLAND Joseph Banks Ruth Pudsey Traveller   PUDS/52/350
1891 02 22 1891 01 05 Bernard Rayner LEWIS Harry Bernard Alice Pudsey Bookkeeper   PUDS/52/315
1891 02 24 1852 06 06 Elizabeth Ann HUTCHINSON John Elizabeth Pudsey Waste Dealer Registered 1853 PUDS/14/498
1891 02 28 1855 02 03 Hannah RHODES Joseph Elizabeth Pudsey Wool Extractor   .
1891 03 01 1876 12 07 Joseph Henry TOWNEND Joseph Elizabeth Pudsey Farmer   PUDS/38/396
1891 03 01 1891 01 09 John Nelson HAINSWORTH Abraham Mary Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/52/345
1891 03 01 1891 01 16 Sarah Alice DIXON William Hannah Pudsey Millhand   PUDS/52/355
1891 03 08 1891 02 01 Blanche LORD Tom Slack Emily 102 Lowtown, Pudsey Pawnbroker   PUDS/52/366
1891 03 15 1891 02 05 Charles Braithwaite SCARTH John William Ann Elizabeth Pudsey Plumber   PUDS/52/370
1891 03 22 1891 02 11 Dorothy Christine EMSLEY William Bradley Elizabeth Pudsey Stationer   PUDS/52/378
1891 03 29 1891 02 10 Clara ELSWORTH John Mary Ann Pudsey Mechanic   PUDS/52/361
1891 03 29 1874 05 19 Rhoda WILCOCK Ben Eliza Pudsey Plumber   PUDS/35/456
1891 03 29 1889 07 22 Cynthia WALKER Alfred Emma Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/51/176
1891 03 29 1891 01 12 Bertha SIMPSON George Henry Rosehanna Pudsey Millhand . PUDS/52/337
1891 03 29 1891 01 06 Hannah Elizabeth WADSWORTH Joseph Sarah Ann Pudsey *   .
1891 03 29 1890 03 28 Annie Maria MARSHALL William Polly Pudsey Boot Rivetter   BRAM/22/275
1891 03 22 1891 02 22 Jane WILSON Joseph Annie Pudsey Smith   PUDS/52/406
1891 02 20 1890 08 01 E* * Edward Charlotte Pudsey Stoker   .
1891 04 05 1891 02 22 George Croudson GRIMSHAW John Henry Florence Mary Ann Pudsey Currier   PUDS/52/425
1891 04 12 1890 01 16 Ellen CROUDSON Frederick George Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Railway Labourer   .
1891 04 12 1888 05 12 George CROUDSON Frederick George Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Railway Labourer   .
1891 04 12 1891 02 14 William TOWNEND William Alice Pudsey Railway Labourer . .
1891 04 12 1891 02 10 Percy BOWMAN Christopher Elizabeth Pudsey Miner   PUDS/52/377
1891 04 12 1890 11 23 Joseph Henry RHODES Henry Agnes Pudsey Wool Extractor   PUDS/52/291
1891 04 26 1890 04 27 Joseph Redford RODGER Reuben Mary Ann Pudsey Boot Finisher   PUDS/52/17
1891 04 12 1883 12 16 Emma WARD Samuel Hannah Pudsey Flock Dealer   PUDS/45/119
1891 04 12 1891 03 07 Lena WARD George Mary Jane Pudsey Carter   .
1891 05 03 1891 03 25 James William Thomas PLACE George Late? Clara Pudsey Warehouseman   PUDS/52/447
1891 05 17 1891 02 15 Joseph WORDSWORTH . Hannah Pudsey .   .
1891 05 24 1891 03 14 Harold COOPER James Emma Pudsey Gardener . .
1891 05 24 1891 04 18 Fred GREAVES John William Maria Pudsey Cabinet Maker   PUDS/52/459
1891 05 31 1891 05 04 Sarah SUTCLIFFE George Stephen Mary Pudsey Warp Twister   PUDS/52/482
1891 07 05 1891 04 30 Thomas SUNDERLAND Arthur Grace Elizabeth Rothwell Hairdresser   ROTH/25/401
1891 06 18 1891 05 23 Mary Lilian BOSTOCK Edward Routh Emma Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/53/10
1891 07 05 1891 03 11 George Cork DALGOUTTE Charles Frederick Martha Olivia Pudsey Sergeant of Police   PUDS/52/418
1891 07 12 1891 06 01 Gertrude Eveline Elizabeth HALLIDAY William Grace Ann Pudsey Confectioner   PUDS/53/28
1891 07 10 1891 01 09 William Heaton LANGLEY Richard Grace Ann Pudsey Cloth Miller   PUDS/52/341
1891 07 19 1891 05 26 Arthur Farrar WEST John Harewood Jane Pudsey Woolsorter   PUDS/53/36
1891 07 20 1891 05 29 William GARNETT John Clara Novello Stanningley Hairdresser   BRAM/23/309
1891 07 26 1891 05 22 Irwin HOLDSWORTH George Elizabeth Pudsey Warp Twister   PUDS/53/5
1891 08 09 1891 06 28 Maud GLOVER Richard Martha Bramley Boot Maker   PUDS/52/380
1891 08 09 1891 06 28 Bertie SMITH Edwin Lizzethe? Batley Labourer   .
1891 08 15 1891 05 29 Frederick Hunter HYLAND Samuel Eleanor Pudsey Cashier   PUDS/53/34
1891 08 23 1887 08 30 Clara ANDERSON? Joseph Jane Great Horton, Bradford Warp Dresser . .
1891 08 23 1891 07 09 George Ingham BROWN Charles Mary Farsley Beck Bottom Mechanic   BRAM/23/391
1891 08 23 1886 06 16 Lawrence ACKROYD Abraham Armitage Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Painter   PUDS/48/321
1891 08 23 1891 03 30 Harry ACKROYD Abraham Armitage Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Painter   PUDS/52/433
1891 09 13 1891 08 20 Florence Elizabeth GREAVES Harry Sarah Ann Pudsey Twister   PUDS/53/92
1891 09 27 1891 08 27 Gertrude WALKER Joseph Margaret Pudsey Paperhanger   PUDS/53/125
1891 10 06 1891 09 14 Hubert STILLINGS Tom Hannah Bramley Printer   BRAM/23/460
1891 10 06 1890 05 16 Claud LAYCOCK Walter Mary Hannah Woodhouse Co-operative Chemist   WEST/191/227
1891 10 11 1891 08 16 John CHAPMAN Walter Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/53/109
1891 10 25 1891 09 27 Edith JOWETT Thomas Eliza Pudsey Warehouseman . PUDS/53/151
1891 10 28 1891 08 25 Ernest HOYLE William Edward Martha Pudsey Tallow Chandler   PUDS/53/120
1891 11 15 1891 09 03 Richard FRANKLAND Richard Ellen Pudsey Farmer   PUDS/53/103
1892 01 03 1891 11 05 Amy Violet ARMITAGE Albert Sarah Anne Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/53/188
1892 01 03 1891 07 30 Richard Barker WILCOCK Edmund Parker Lizzie Pudsey Traveller   PUDS/53/91
1892 01 24 1891 12 11 Sarah HYLAND Samuel Elizabeth Pudsey Drysalter   .
1892 02 15 1892 01 11 Ambrose ROBINS Joseph Rebecca 13 Bank House Hill Miner   PUDS/53/269
1892 02 17 1891 05 11 Eliza Annie McLANE James Sarah Ann Waterloo Woolsorter   PUDS/53/11
1892 02 17 1891 07 30 Raymond WOMERSLEY Joe Sarah Waterloo Spinner   PUDS/53/71
1892 02 17 1890 10 10 John Edward FARRAR Sam Amy Waterloo Willeyer   PUDS/52/229
1892 02 22 1892 01 29 Polly PARTRIDGE William Harriet 44 Green Lane Brickmaker   PUDS/53/264
1892 02 28 1891 12 27 Leonard DOBSON Thomas William Jane Fartown Hairdresser . PUDS/53/238
1892 02 28 1892 01 31 Samuel GRAY Henry Hannah 3 Windmill Hill Labourer   PUDS/53/291
1892 02 28 1892 01 13 John Alfred ROYSTON James Edward Emma Marsh Boot Finisher   PUDS/53/266
1892 03 06 1892 02 08 Jane WADSWORTH Joseph Sarah Ann Westroyd Miner   PUDS/53/272
1892 03 06 1872 02 14 George CRAVEN George Harriet Intake Farmer   BRAM/7/461
1892 03 13 1892 01 31 Alfred Sidney GAUNT James William Millicent Cooper Hill Rag Merchant . PUDS/53/276
1892 03 27 1892 02 26 Walter GIBSON Walter Maria Roker Lane Moulder   PUDS/53/313
1892 03 27 1891 10 06 Jane Iredale HARRISON Thomas Ann Bankhouse Market Gardener   PUDS/53/159
1892 03 27 1891 05 02 Martha Ann WHITELEY Sam Frances Elizabeth Westroyd Finisher   PUDS/52/487
1892 03 29 1892 03 01 Frances Amy JONES Frederick Haley Sarah Ann Hinchcliffe Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/53/316
1892 03 10 1892 01 05 James Arthur JACKSON John Ellen Pudsey Currier   .
1892 04 03 1892 02 05 Clara STOTT John Hannah Fulneck Farmer   PUDS/53/289
1892 04 10 1891 10 24 Blanche HINCHLIFFE John Rose Pudsey Tanner   PUDS/53/178
1892 04 10 1891 11 21 Agnes CARTER Simeon Gaunt Paulina Ann Julia Pudsey Warp Twister   PUDS/53/203
1892 04 10 1891 09 24 Ellen ARANDLE Randolph Rose Ann Pudsey Hairdresser   PUDS/53/138
1892 04 17 1892 03 26 Grace Horsley JONES Charles Elizabeth Waterloo Row Labourer   PUDS/53/344
1892 04 17 1884 06 03 Charlotte Evelyne SENIOR Jonathan Emma Church Lane Weaver   PUDS/46/348
1892 04 17 1877 08 15 Arthur Webster SENIOR Jonathan Emma Church Lane Weaver   PUDS/39/310
1892 04 24 1892 03 19 John DUFTON John Hanson Hannah Lowtown Rough Cutter   BRAM/24/162
1892 05 08 1892 03 22 Louie BEAUMONT William Hutchinson Maria Chapeltown Butcher   PUDS/53/337
1892 05 08 1892 03 15 Thomas Hewitt GOFORTH George Dobson Betsy Greenside Grocer   PUDS/53/324
1892 05 11 1892 04 12 Elsie Mary POTTS George William Lucie Ellen Waver House Draper . PUDS/53/358
1892 06 05 1892 04 07 Emma BOYS Fred Frances Louisa School Street Overlooker   PUDS/53/347
1892 06 05 1892 03 08 Luther BROWN Charles Sarah Fartown Engine Tenter   PUDS/53/303
1892 06 12 1892 04 30 Thomas Henry CAYGILL John Elizabeth Pudsey Warp Dresser   PUDS/53/374
1892 06 12 1892 04 04 George Henry EDWARDS James Henry Frances Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/53/352
1892 06 13 1892 05 23 May Victora WILSON William Charles Selina Valley Road Railway Porter   PUDS/53/405
1892 06 19 1889 10 20 Arthur THOMSON John Kate Emsley Greenside Joiner   .
1892 06 19 1892 04 28 Percy THOMSON John Kate Emsley Greenside Joiner   PUDS/53/372
1892 06 19 1892 04 23 Alice HAWKSHAW Harry Edith Pudsey Cloth Finisher   PUDS/53/371
1892 06 19 1891 08 29 Edith SMITHSON Joseph Kate Pudsey Weaver   PUDS/53/130
1892 06 20 1891 11 05 Annie HALLAM Samuel Ann Pudsey Farmer   .
1892 06 20 1891 11 18 George DANIEL Alfred Albert Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Gardener   PUDS/53/204
1892 06 20 1890 01 23 Reginald Glover ACKROYD Fred Rosanna Pudsey Schoolmaster   .
1892 07 03 1892 04 14 John William RHODES Walter Esther Ann Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/53/366
1892 07 10 1892 05 26 Cecil RAWSON Sam Rosetta Frizinghall, Bradford Architect's Assistant   .
1892 07 24 1892 06 21 Clarence BARTON Fred Grace Hannah Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/53/450
1892 07 31 1892 05 17 Rose MATHERS Samuel Ann Pudsey Foreman   PUDS/53/396
1892 08 07 1892 07 07 Elsie Mary BANKS William Henry Mary Rebecca Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/53/465
1892 08 21 1892 05 23 Ernest Raymond ACKROYD Herbert Arthur Lucy Dudley Hill Overlooker   .
1892 08 21 1892 07 12 Joshua BINKS William Margaret Ellen Wortley Warehouseman   WORT/124/28
1892 08 28 1892 07 30 Thomas Wilson JOWETT Arthur Sarah Hannah Stanningley Grocer   PUDS/54/2
1892 08 28 1892 06 28 Ada Ellen READ Smith Mary Ellen Pudsey Painter   PUDS/53/461
1892 08 28 1890 08 06 Norman READ Smith Mary Ellen Pudsey Painter   PUDS/52/148
1892 08 28 1892 08 08 Godfrey WOOD Thomas Henry Elizabeth Ann Pudsey Contractor   PUDS/54/25
1892 09 04 1892 07 20 Edith Charlotte WOODHEAD Albert Annie Pudsey Mason   PUDS/53/487
1892 09 11 1892 08 06 Nellie GOMERSALL Abraham Armitage Mary Ann Eliza Bramley Butcher   BRAM/24/396
1892 09 11 1892 08 13 Walter TINKER William Ada Priscilla Bramley Carrier . BRAM/24/364
1892 09 11 1892 05 18 Ernest MANN George Edwin Annie Pudsey Currier   PUDS/53/410
1892 09 18 1892 09 06 John Robert MILLIGAN Richard Miranda Pudsey Coal Merchant   PUDS/54/35
1892 09 26 1892 06 08 Annie Eliza SWALLOW Joseph Ellen 166 Crabtree Yard, Fartown Tanner   PUDS/53/428
1892 09 25 1892 07 26 Thomas James PAYNE Frank Edith Pudsey Comedian   .
1892 09 30 1890 10 20 Dora Amelia EXLEY Matthew Amelia Pudsey Stoker   .
1892 10 09 1892 08 18 Ernest SIDEBOTHAM Eli Betrice Pudsey Musician   PUDS/54/21
1892 10 11 1892 07 04 Sarah Elizabeth MARSH George Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Carrier   PUDS/53/468
1892 10 11 1891 12 26 Beatrice Annie HOLDSWORTH Joseph Glover Mary Emily Pudsey Designer   PUDS/53/226
1892 10 11 1889 05 07 Lillian WATSON Mark Susan Pudsey Machinist Registered 1890 PUDS/52/38
1892 10 11 1885 03 28 Arthur WATSON Mark Susan Pudsey .   PUDS/47/211
1892 10 11 1877 05 18 Laura Annie MALKIN Joseph Ross Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/41/271
1892 10 11 1888 10 23 Joshua PROCTER Joseph Emma Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/50/365
1892 10 11 1892 08 04 William PROCTER Joseph Emma Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/53/497
1892 10 23 1892 09 05 Mabel SUGDEN Joseph Sarah Ann Pudsey Shoemaker   PUDS/54/3
1892 10 29 1891 01 13 Bertha MALKIN John William Elizabeth Pudsey Collier   PUDS/52/338
1892 10 29 1886 09 22 Willie Ross MALKIN John William Elizabeth Pudsey Collier   BRAM/19/234
1892 10 29 1889 08 29 Walter MALKIN John William Elizabeth Pudsey Collier . BRAM/22/1
1892 10 29 1878 03 21 Albert SCOTT Young Ann Pudsey Waterman   PUDS/40/150
1892 10 29 1876 12 05 Harriet Emma MALKIN Joseph Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/38/389
1892 10 29 1873 10 11 Jane MALKIN Joseph Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/35/134
1892 10 29 1892 05 19 Grace Hannah MITCHELL John Sophia Pudsey Boot Maker   .
1892 10 29 1890 06 19 Hannah MITCHELL John Sophia Pudsey Boot Maker   PUDS/52/104
1892 10 29 1887 11 25 Herbert MITCHELL John Sophia Pudsey Boot Maker   PUDS/49/472
1892 10 29 1880 03 08 Jonathan MITCHELL John Sophia Pudsey Boot Maker   BRAM/14/133
1892 10 29 1882 04 04 Lizzie MITCHELL John Sophia Pudsey Boot Maker   PUDS/44/295
1892 10 29 1891 11 13 Joseph GOODALL John William Jane Pudsey Carrier   .
1892 10 29 1886 11 12 Robert PEEL Cornelius Jane Pudsey Farmer Registered 1885 PUDS/48/34
1892 10 29 1883 02 07 Samuel GOODALL William Louisa Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/45/212
1892 10 29 1876 12 25 Edward GOODALL William Louisa Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/38/447
1892 10 29 1878 11 05 Arthur GOODALL William Louisa Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/41/22
1892 10 29 1885 07 11 Frank GOODALL William Louisa Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/47/344
1892 10 30 1892 09 05 Doris CORDINGLEY Lister Sarah Pudsey Cloth Fuller   PUDS/54/44
1892 10 30 1892 09 29 Charles Galloway GREAVES John William Maria Pudsey Cabinet Maker   PUDS/54/76
1892 11 02 1892 10 07 Harold WEBSTER Matthew Henry Mary Pudsey Wool Merchant   PUDS/54/56
1892 11 06 1879 12 08 Harry BANKS George Frances Pudsey Wool Washer   PUDS/42/136
1892 11 06 1883 05 19 Beatrice BANKS George Frances Pudsey Wool Washer   PUDS/45/332
1892 11 06 1889 01 12 Philip BANKS George Frances Pudsey Wool Washer   PUDS/50/477
1892 11 06 1892 09 19 Arthur Robert TURNER Luther Emily Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/54/62
1892 11 07 1892 04 25 Ernest Howard SHEFFIELD Alfred Sarah Ann Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/53/375
1892 11 07 1879 01 18 Fred ILLINGWORTH John Martha Pudsey Publican    
1892 11 07 1877 06 24 Arthur CROMACK William Lydia Pudsey Contractor Registered 1876 PUDS/38/163
1892 11 13 1892 10 17 Lilian ACKROYD George Edwin Rosamond Graburn Pudsey Weaver   PUDS/54/82
1892 11 20 1892 10 10 Harry SCOTT Fred Sarah Elizabeth Dudley Hill Woolcomber Manager   .
1892 12 04 1892 10 07 George Herbert BOOTH Harry Eliza Pudsey Woollen Buyer?   PUDS/54/84
1892 12 04 1892 10 27 Annie Elizabeth MURGATROYD Benjamin Sarah Ann Bolton, Bradford Quarryman   .
1892 12 04 1892 11 01 Harry Scott KNIGHT Henry Mary Pudsey Actor   PUDS/54/96
1892 12 04 1892 10 27 Isaac Musgrave WOOD Thomas Rebecca Pudsey Builder   PUDS/54/131
1892 12 08 1892 10 31 Sarah JONES John Edward Margaret Pudsey Farmer   PUDS/54/106
1892 12 08 1891 05 01 Mary Esther JONES John Edward Margaret Pudsey Farmer   PUDS/52/491
1892 12 11 1892 10 14 Harold ILLINGWORTH Thomas Henry Frances Rebecca Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/54/73
1892 12 18 1892 11 05 Mary Cecilia SMAILES Edward Ellen Pudsey Gardener   PUDS/54/101
1892 12 18 1891 02 12 Frederick William JONES Lister Sarah Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/52/387
1892 12 18 1892 11 01 Norman JONES Lister Sarah Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/54/111
1892 12 18 1892 11 05 Ethel DIXON John Annie Elizabeth Pudsey Filler   PUDS/54/97
1893 01 01 1892 11 06 Lillias WINDSOR Albert Mary Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/54/109
1893 01 07 1892 10 16 William Thomas PRATT William Mary Pudsey Labourer Registered 1891 PUDS/53/171
1893 01 08 1892 11 25 Frank HYLAND Thomas Edward Nancy Pudsey Drysalter   PUDS/54/155
1893 01 08 1892 11 28 Gladys BARKER Samuel Alice Pudsey Cloth Presser   PUDS/54/119
1893 01 08 1892 11 29 Harold LOKER John Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Boilermaker   PUDS/54/118
1893 01 08 1891 03 20 Harry LOKER John Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Boilermaker   PUDS/52/429
1893 01 22 1892 12 02 Clara MALLINSON John Alice Harriet Pudsey Stoker   PUDS/54/168
1893 01 27 1892 11 26 Charles HYLAND Joseph Banks Ruth Pudsey Traveller   PUDS/54/152
1893 01 29 1881 11 07 Betsey CAMELLO Henry Manuel Betsey Pudsey Gentleman   PUDS/44/50
1893 01 29 1877 03 21 Lucretia Syrena Victoria CAMELLO Henry Manuel Betsey Pudsey Gentleman   PUDS/39/46
1893 01 29 1881 10 27 Sarah Jane GIBBONS William Hinchliffe Ruth Ann Pudsey Plasterer   PUDS/44/81
1893 01 29 1883 04 07 Ruth Ann GIBBONS William Hinchliffe Ruth Ann Pudsey Plasterer   PUDS/45/304
1893 01 29 1886 10 06 Clara Annie GIBBONS William Hinchliffe Ruth Ann Pudsey Plasterer Registered 1885 PUDS/47/482
1893 01 29 1887 12 28 Laura GIBBONS William Hinchliffe Ruth Ann Pudsey Plasterer   PUDS/50/12
1893 01 29 1890 08 04 Amy GIBBONS William Hinchliffe Ruth Ann Pudsey Plasterer   PUDS/52/174
1893 01 29 1892 08 28 Nellie HILL William Elizabeth Ann Pudsey Plasterer   .
1893 02 04 1893 01 02 John Alfred NETTLETON Charles Henry Ellen Pudsey Currier   PUDS/54/195
1893 02 04 1892 12 07 Florrie HOLDSWORTH Joseph Glover Mary Emily Pudsey Designer   PUDS/54/162
1893 02 04 1891 04 04 Frances Norah Beatrice MOSS Samuel Glover Ann Pudsey Bookkeeper   PUDS/52/451
1893 02 04 1892 07 11 Clara MALKIN John William Ross Elizabeth Pudsey Miner   PUDS/53/455
1893 02 04 1871 04 27 Annie Elizabeth MALKIN Joseph Ross Elizabeth Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/32/375
1893 02 05 1892 09 14 Hannah Elizabeth BUSFIELD John William Mary Jane Pudsey Millhand . PUDS/54/52
1893 02 12 1893 01 12 Minnie CRAMPTON Walter William Mary Pudsey Currier   PUDS/54/180
1893 02 19 1893 01 21 Annie Elizabeth WOODHEAD John Robinson Hannah Pudsey Quarryman   .
1893 02 19 1893 01 08 Francis Harold WAITE William Annie Elizabeth Leeds Draper   WEST/204/9
1893 02 19 1893 01 10 Edward GARLICK Joseph Mary Ann Pudsey Spinning Overlooker   PUDS/54/207
1893 03 04 1866 01 17 Rella FARRAR Joseph Alice Pudsey Contractor   PUDS/27/220
1893 03 05 1893 01 18 Norman WARD Charles Henry Matilda Pudsey Boot Finisher   PUDS/54/220
1893 03 05 1891 02 21 Willie Sharp WARD Charles Henry Matilda Pudsey Boot Finisher   PUDS/52/393
1893 03 05 1892 10 12 Leonard WARD Emmanuel Eden Pudsey Weaver   PUDS/54/55
1893 03 05 1890 11 25 Lister WARD Emmanuel Eden Pudsey Weaver   PUDS/52/300
1893 03 05 1892 09 09 Annie Dalton SHEFFIELD Thomas Rose Emily Pudsey Fettler   PUDS/54/30
1893 03 05 1889 11 05 Evelyn SHEFFIELD Thomas Rose Emily Pudsey Fettler   PUDS/51/321
1893 03 05 1892 10 28 Fanny COOPER Joseph Esther Pudsey Stone Miner   PUDS/54/104
1893 03 05 1889 02 21 Joseph COOPER Joseph Esther Pudsey Stone Miner   PUDS/51/32
1893 03 05 1892 06 01 Florrie LAWSON James Annie Pudsey Fettler   PUDS/53/420
1893 03 05 1876 10 10 Allen CRAVEN George Harriet Bramley Farmer   BRAM/11/296
1893 03 15 1893 03 14 Harry APPLEYARD James Frances Annie Pudsey Grease Merchant   PUDS/54/250
1893 03 18 . Abraham Spencer ARMITAGE Joseph Edward Rose Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/51/487
1893 03 18 1893 01 22 Rose Gladys NAYLOR Procter Mary Esther Pudsey Commercial Traveller   PUDS/54/227
1893 04 02 1893 02 07 Ernest BOWER John Sarah Pudsey Wheelwright   PUDS/54/241
1893 04 02 1890 12 06 Randolph BOWER John Sarah Pudsey Wheelwright   PUDS/52/308
1893 04 02 1886 10 19 Herbert BOWER John Sarah Pudsey Wheelwright   .
1893 04 02 1884 02 04 Frank BOWER John Sarah Pudsey Wheelwright   .
1893 04 02 1892 02 05 Clara RHODES George Ann Pudsey Miner   PUDS/53/258
1893 04 02 1885 06 19 John Harold SUTCLIFFE Squire Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Comber Overlooker   PUDS/47/328
1893 04 02 1887 10 09 Arthur SUTCLIFFE Squire Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Comber Overlooker   PUDS/49/414
1893 04 02 1891 01 28 Jane Elizabeth SUTCLIFFE Squire Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Comber Overlooker   PUDS/52/343
1893 04 02 1893 02 12 Martha PEEL Samuel Christiana Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/54/240
1893 04 09 1893 01 23 Caroline CLIFFE Tom Sarah Alice Pudsey Ironmonger   PUDS/54/231
1893 04 16 1893 02 12 Margaret Mary DALGOUTTE Charles Frederick Martha Olivia Pudsey Police Sergeant   PUDS/54/252
1893 04 23 1893 04 01 Hannah MARSDEN Sam Mary Hannah Pudsey Blacksmith   PUDS/54/302
1893 04 26 1893 03 13 Frances Ethel CARTWRIGHT John Emma Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/54/287
1893 04 26 1884 12 25 George Charles ENGLAND George Charles Sarah Ann Pudsey Carter   PUDS/47/89
1893 04 26 1891 02 21 Florence ENGLAND George Charles Sarah Ann Pudsey Carter   PUDS/52/395
1893 04 27 1860 10 04 Sarah WHATMUFF Sarah Samuel Clayton Quarryman   .
1893 04 30 1892 03 06 James FIRTH Joseph Emma Pudsey Miner   PUDS/53/320
1893 04 30 1888 11 28 Fred FIRTH Joseph Emma Pudsey Miner   PUDS/50/399
1893 05 14 1893 04 02 Herbert Edgar POLLARD Samuel Hudson Sarah Ann Pudsey Cloth Presser   PUDS/54/305
1893 05 14 1893 04 02 Mary Thirza THOMPSON John Kate Emily Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/54/319
1893 05 16 1893 05 08 William WALKER . Mary Ann Pudsey .   PUDS/54/364
1893 05 21 1890 09 30 Mary Jane SWALLOW Joseph Ellen Fartown Tanner   PUDS/52/205
1893 05 21 1883 04 17 Sarah Elizabeth BURTON Thomas Mary Fartown Miner . PUDS/45/279
1893 05 21 1886 09 11 Ernest BURTON Thomas Mary Fartown Miner   PUDS/48/421
1893 06 04 1893 04 21 Hilda PROCTER William Emma Pudsey Boot Rivetter   PUDS/54/352
1893 06 11 1893 05 26 Alice RODWELL James Robert Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Wool Extractor   PUDS/54/372
1893 06 14 1893 04 25 John HERMAN John William Mary Jane Pudsey Police Constable   .
1893 06 15 1893 05 26 Clara Bessie BROOK Wright Emily Pudsey Cloth Miller   PUDS/54/369
1893 06 18 1893 04 26 Miriam YEADON Albert Martha Pudsey Warp Dresser   PUDS/54/312
1893 06 18 1893 05 13 Percy HALLIDAY William Grace Hannah Pudsey Confectioner   PUDS/54/382
1893 06 18 1878 07 09 Miriam WILKINSON John Ada Rebecca Laisterdyke Mechanic   .
1893 07 09 1893 06 04 Gladys Maud Mary EMSLEY William Bradley Elizabeth Pudsey Stationer   PUDS/54/413
1893 07 16 1893 05 10 Harold METCALFE William Emma Pudsey Saddler   PUDS/54/357
1893 07 16 1893 04 17 John ACKROYD Abraham Armitage Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Painter   PUDS/54/354
1893 07 16 1893 06 11 Harry LINDLEY Harry Emmeline Pudsey Lithographic Artist   PUDS/54/406
1893 07 30 1893 06 02 William SUMMERSGILL Richard Martha Pudsey Tailor   PUDS/54/383
1893 07 30 1893 07 04 Joseph Evelyn HARE Beaumont Mary Pudsey Salesman   PUDS/54/441
1893 07 30 1891 04 25 Arthur GAUNT Varley Adelaide Pudsey Rivetter   PUDS/52/446
1893 08 06 1893 07 11 George William HINCHLIFFE John William Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Warp Dresser   PUDS/54/452
1893 08 06 1892 11 11 Lilian WHITELEY Sam Frances Elizabeth Pudsey Plasterer   PUDS/54/87
1893 08 21 1892 06 19 Herbert Gaunt BOLLON Charles Banks Annie Pudsey Rivetter   PUDS/53/438
1893 08 29 1893 02 16 Edgar WIGGLESWORTH John Mary Hannah Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/54/259
1893 08 31 1893 05 06 Max Evelyn WOOD James Sarah Jane Pudsey Dairyman   PUDS/54/365
1893 09 17 1893 08 14 John ARANDLE Randolph Rose Ann Pudsey Hairdresser . PUDS/54/481
1893 09 17 1893 08 04 Cyril HUDSON Albert Washington Frances Jane Headingley cum Burley Cycle Engineer   KIRK/79/236
1893 09 17 1893 08 13 Lilian GREAVES Harry Sarah Ann Pudsey Twister   PUDS/54/474
1893 09 27 1893 09 02 William Henry BARNES Walter Mary Ann Pudsey Coachman   PUDS/55/22
1893 10 01 1893 03 20 Herbert Ephraim ROGERS Reuben Mary Ann Pudsey Boot Finisher   PUDS/54/285
1893 10 15 1892 10 17 Maurice NAYLOR Abimalech Procter Ellen Pudsey Rivetter   PUDS/54/121
1893 10 15 1893 06 24 George Glover WALKER William Grace Pudsey Jeweller   BRAM/25/310
1893 10 15 1893 09 18 Eleanor Grace ROBERTS Alfred Herbert Elizabeth Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/55/41
1893 10 20 1893 10 17 Mary Elizabeth STRICKLAND Joseph Armitage Hannah Pudsey Warp Dresser   PUDS/55/73
1893 10 15 1893 09 17 David William Ward RILEY Joseph John Ruth Ann Pudsey Mechanic   PUDS/55/44
1893 10 18 1893 07 05 Mary Sarah Gwendolen WALTON Samuel Clara Adelaide Bradford Spirit Merchant's Assistant   .
1893 10 29 1893 06 05 Herbert STOTT John Hannah Pudsey Farmer   PUDS/54/401
1893 11 26 1893 10 25 James BANKS William Henry Mary Rebecca Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/55/81
1893 11 26 1893 10 05 Margaret Jane HOYLE William Edward Martha Pudsey Tallow Chandler   PUDS/55/69
1893 12 02 1893 10 31 Arthur James FARRER Richard Mary Ann Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/55/79
1893 12 24 1893 11 04 Lettie WEST Sam Sarah Jane Pudsey Butcher   PUDS/55/125
1893 12 25 1893 11 16 Wignall McLANE James Sarah Ann Bradford Woolsorter   .
1893 12 31 1893 12 06 Maurice Walker JONES Frederick Haley Sarah Ann Hinchcliffe Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/55/150
1893 12 27 1893 09 09 Herbert SHEARD Henry Harriett Pudsey Engineman   PUDS/55/32
1894 01 21 1893 12 09 Edith Emily ACKROYD Albert Margaret Pudsey Millhand Registered as Edith Eveline? PUDS/55/122
1894 01 28 1890 02 18 Harry BOLLON Charles Banks Annie Pudsey Rivetter   PUDS/51/436
1894 01 28 1893 12 09 Clara BOLLON Charles Banks Annie Pudsey Rivetter   PUDS/55/147
1894 01 26 1893 12 17 Luther RANKIN Alfred Alice Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/55/144
1894 02 18 1894 01 10 Harry DOWSON Fred Alice Maud Pudsey Engineer   PUDS/55/186
1894 02 25 1893 12 27 Maud ACKROYD Joseph Sarah Anne Pudsey Weaver   PUDS/55/164
1894 03 11 1894 01 22 Vera Barraclough TEMPLE . Isabel Pudsey Domestic Servant   PUDS/55/199
1894 03 26 1894 02 11 Agnes Mary Atkinson GOFORTH George Dobson Betsey Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/55/228
1894 04 01 1894 02 09 Sarah Webster RAWSON Sam Rosetta Heaton Architect   .
1894 04 01 1894 02 11 Harry BROWN Charles Sarah Pudsey Engine Tenter   PUDS/55/205
1894 04 01 1893 03 11 Annie EMSLEY Joseph Mary Pudsey Shoemaker   PUDS/54/286
1894 04 08 1894 02 17 Verdi CARTER Simeon Gaunt Paulina Ann Julia Pudsey Warp Dresser   PUDS/55/209
1894 04 08 1893 01 14 William Kingsley STEVENSON Edwin Emily Pudsey Clicker   PUDS/54/161
1894 04 08 1894 03 19 Harry Braithwaite SCARTH John William Ann Elizabeth Pudsey Plumber   PUDS/55/276
1894 04 15 1894 02 12 Mary GRAYSHON Richard Hannah Pudsey Butcher   PUDS/55/227
1894 04 22 1894 03 23 Ethel NORTON Isaac Rebecca Pudsey Butcher   PUDS/55/246
1894 04 28 1894 03 30 Elsie ARMITAGE Thomas Henry Ruth Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/55/283
1894 04 28 1894 03 30 Clara ARMITAGE Thomas Henry Ruth Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/55/282
1894 04 28 1894 03 20 Joseph Binks MANN George Edwin Annie Pudsey Carrier   PUDS/55/270
1894 05 11 1894 04 07 David William JONES Ernest Hannah Elizabeth Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/55/296
1894 05 11 1893 01 02 Mabel Elizabeth JONES Ernest Hannah Elizabeth Pudsey Grocer   .
1894 05 11 1892 11 10 Rose Ann JONES Ernest Hannah Elizabeth Pudsey Grocer   .
1894 05 13 1894 03 22 William Farrer WINTERBURN Robert Martha Emilia Pudsey Ironmonger   PUDS/55/251
1894 05 13 1894 03 19 Ethel BARTON Fred Grace Annie Pudsey Shoe Rivetter   PUDS/55/258
1894 05 13 1894 04 11 Charles Rowland PEARSON Frederick William Margaret Agnes Pudsey Moulder   PUDS/55/330
1894 05 15 1894 03 20 Martha HAYSTON William Skelton Martha Pudsey Policeman   PUDS/55/273
1894 05 27 1894 05 01 Maud SCARTH Joseph Edward Alice Pudsey Plumber   PUDS/55/324
1894 05 27 1891 02 03 William Arnold WORBY Richard Edward Sarah Pudsey Mason   .
1894 05 27 1892 07 19 Bertie WORBY Richard Edward Sarah Pudsey Mason   PUDS/53/444
1894 05 27 1894 04 17 Harold CARTER Harry Annie Pudsey Weaver   PUDS/55/289
1894 06 03 1894 05 03 Alfred Henry STRICKLAND Harry Mary Pudsey Warper . PUDS/55/345
1894 06 03 1894 04 24 William DOBSON Thomas William Jane Pudsey Hairdresser   PUDS/55/334
1894 06 03 1894 04 20 Maurice BOYS Fred Frances Louisa Pudsey Taker in   PUDS/55/322
1894 06 03 1894 04 25 Esmerelda MARSHALL Joseph Emma Pudsey Fettler   PUDS/55/346
1894 06 03 1886 05 19 Amy MARSHALL Joseph Emma Pudsey Fettler   .
1894 06 03 1883 07 18 Sophia MARSHALL Joseph Emma Pudsey Fettler   PUDS/45/436
1894 06 03 1891 05 22 Nellie MARSHALL Joseph Emma Pudsey Fettler   PUDS/53/108
1894 06 03 1889 04 22 Leonard MARSHALL Joseph Emma Pudsey Fettler   PUDS/51/79
1894 06 17 1894 05 13 Doris WARD George Hinchliffe Mary Jane Pudsey Oil Extractor   PUDS/55/352
1894 06 17 1893 02 28 Jane Elizabeth CRAMPTON John Belinda Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/54/271
1894 06 17 1894 05 16 May APPLEYARD Oliver Emily Pudsey Butcher   PUDS/55/368
1894 06 28 1894 05 09 Ethel May KERSHAW Hugh Eleanor Mary Pudsey Surgeon   PUDS/55/364
1894 07 08 1894 06 01 Ethel BARKER Samuel Alice Pudsey Cloth Presser   PUDS/55/377
1894 07 08 1894 05 19 Harold MEEGAN Philip Elizabeth Dodgson Pudsey Boot & Shoe Maker   PUDS/55/360
1894 07 08 1894 05 13 Fred GOMERSALL Abraham Mary Anne Pudsey Butcher   BRAM/26/203
1894 07 08 1894 05 06 Ernest ILLINGWORTH Thomas Henry Frances Rebecca Pudsey Grocer   .
1894 07 28 1894 06 24 Arnold DRIVER John Sarah Hannah Pudsey Foreman   PUDS/55/399
1894 07 29 1894 06 14 Ethel May TURNER Luther Emily Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/55/400
1894 08 12 1894 07 04 Alice Ivy HOLDSWORTH Frederick William Emily Burley Road, Leeds Cabinet Maker   .
1894 08 12 1894 07 05 Henrietta GAUNT George Hannah Pudsey Warehouseman . PUDS/55/393
1894 08 12 1894 07 07 Reginald GLOVER Richard Martha Pudsey Labourer   BRAM/26/315
1894 08 26 1894 03 05 Fred CLIFFE Tom Sarah Alice Pudsey Ironmonger   PUDS/55/255
1894 08 26 1894 07 25 Charles William LUMBY Edwin Rella Armley Grocer   WORT/131/13
1894 09 02 1894 01 24 Charles Edwin FRANKLAND Charles Emma Pudsey Driver Registered as Charles Henry? PUDS/55/211
1894 09 02 1892 07 24 Harold Henry FRANKLAND Charles Emma Pudsey Driver   WORT/120/378
1894 09 02 1894 07 01 Henry Booth JENNINGS Joseph Booth Elizabeth Intake, Bramley Glue Boiler   BRAM/26/301
1894 09 09 1894 08 09 James William SMITH Arthur Sydney Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/55/461
1894 09 09 1894 06 23 Hilda MARSH George Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Carrier . PUDS/55/401
1894 09 30 1894 08 16 Horace ROBINS Joseph Rebecca Bankhouse Labourer   PUDS/55/475
1894 09 30 1894 09 10 Beatrice WOOD Thomas Henry Elizabeth Ann Pudsey Builder   PUDS/56/19
1894 09 30 1894 07 20 Emily HOYLE Hanson Rachel Ann Pudsey Iron Worker   PUDS/55/446
1894 09 30 1894 08 08 Robinson WOODHEAD John Robinson Hannah Marsh Labourer   PUDS/55/448
1894 10 07 1894 05 14 Walter PEARSON George Elizabeth Pudsey Tanner   .
1894 10 13 1894 09 04 Alexandra SIMPSON Alexander Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Lithographer   PUDS/56/6
1894 10 21 1894 04 21 Hannah HARRISON Thomas Ann Bankhouse Gardener   PUDS/55/303
1894 11 04 185* 12 13 Samuel MILNES Joseph Alice Lidget Hill Miller   .
1894 11 04 1894 09 04 Rosetta TINKER William Ada Priscilla Pudsey Traveller   BRAM/26/411
1894 11 07 1894 07 30 Thomas PRINCE Walter Isabel Pudsey Publican   .
1894 11 11 1894 10 16 Samuel Procter CRAMPTON Walter William Mary Houghside Currier   PUDS/56/48
1894 11 11 1894 10 04 Minnie HAWKSHAW Harry Edith Cemetery Road Cloth Finisher   PUDS/56/42
1894 11 25 1894 09 29 Glover JONES Lister Sarah Chapeltown Joiner   PUDS/56/25
1894 11 28 1894 10 09 Olivia THORPE John Sarah Elizabeth Chapeltown Draper   PUDS/56/49
1894 12 12 1894 10 29 Sarah Anne ABBOTT George Sarah Chapeltown Drayman   PUDS/56/77
1894 12 16 1893 07 09 Lily MYERS William Henry Martha Jane Waterloo Road Dyer . PUDS/54/436
1894 12 16 1888 11 17 Henry Barker GAUNT Matthew Edwin Emma Elizabeth Lowtown Music Teacher   BRAM/21/145
1894 12 16 1870 03 14 Margaret Frances GAUNT Matthew Edwin Emma Elizabeth Lowtown Music Teacher   .
1894 12 16 1892 05 30 Sarah Ann GAUNT Matthew Edwin Emma Elizabeth Lowtown Music Teacher   PUDS/53/427
1894 12 16 1894 11 09 Meta Jane GAUNT Matthew Edwin Emma Elizabeth Lowtown Music Teacher   PUDS/56/91
1894 12 23 1894 11 10 Charles Clifford POLLARD Samuel Hudson Sarah Ann Gibraltar Cloth Maker?   PUDS/56/81
1894 12 23 1894 04 13 Louisa WEBSTER Thomas Hinchliffe Mary St Lawrence Terrace Twister . PUDS/55/321
1895 01 19 1894 01 Charles Donald DALGOUTTE Charles Frederick Martha Olivia Police Station Police Inspector   PUDS/56/106
1895 01 27 1869 03 02 George BUTLER Thomas Betsey Intake Road Scavenger   .
1895 01 27 1894 12 25 Cecil Johnson ACKROYD Ben Emily Waterloo Dyer   PUDS/56/143
1895 02 17 1893 05 23 Sarah Alice ARMITAGE Joseph Cauthery Alice Greentop Painter   PUDS/54/389
1895 02 17 1895 01 08 Marinah ARMITAGE Joseph Cauthery Alice Greentop Painter   PUDS/56/170
1895 03 03 1887 06 02 Sydney SLATER Alfred Mary Elizabeth Littlemoor Millhand   CALV/22/120
1895 03 03 1892 08 22 Elsie SLATER Alfred Mary Elizabeth Littlemoor Millhand Reg'd 1891 CALV/24/175
1895 03 03 1894 12 27 Hubert William SLATER Alfred Mary Elizabeth Littlemoor Millhand   PUDS/56/140
1895 03 03 1894 01 08 Eden DIXON John Annie Elizabeth Waterloo Rd Millhand   PUDS/55/166
1895 03 11 . Mary Emma FLESHER Charles Ann Lowtown Domestic Servant   .
1895 03 11 . Amy RIDER? Joseph Cauthery Emily Chapeltown Joiner   .
1895 03 11 . Ethel BANNISTER? John Mary Victoria Row Fettler    
1895 03 11 . Laura BINKS Edward Sarah Lowtown . Father deceased .
1895 03 11 18** 05 15 Ruth Anne GALLOWAY Henry Elizabeth Waterloo Millhand    
1895 03 11 1879 03 08 Arthur GAUNT John Harriet Fartown Labourer    
1895 03 11 1870 04 11 Henry JOWETT William Anne South Parade   Father deceased CALV/13/255
1895 03 17 1894 11 23 Mary GAUNT William Henry Susannah 57 Fartown Weaver   PUDS/56/102
1895 03 28 1895 02 Doris Marguerita CARTER Ezra Martha South Parade Clerk   PUDS/56/252
1895 03 31 1895 03 04 Andrew Haley JONES Frederick Haley Sarah Ann Hinchliffe Carlisle Terrace Manufacturer   PUDS/56/258
1895 03 31 1895 02 15 George William WOOD Thomas Rebecca Radcliffe Lane Contractor   PUDS/56/240
1895 04 01 1895 03 12 Lily Pearce NEWELL Matthew Banks Mary * The View Solicitor   .
1895 04 07 1888 05 03 Ann ACKROYD Benjamin Anne Smalewell Millhand   .
1895 04 07 1895 01 01 Martha Anne ACKROYD Abraham Armitage Sarah Elizabeth Smalewell Painter   PUDS/56/211
1895 04 07 1891 07 15 John Arnold WORDSWORTH John Edmund Clara Anne Crawshaw Fields Coachman   BRAM/23/367
1895 04 07 1895 02 21 George Frederick WORDSWORTH John Edmund Clara Anne Crawshaw Fields Coachman   PUDS/56/239
1895 04 14 1895 03 22 Anne HAWKSWORTH William GLOVER Sarah HAWKSWORTH Littlemoor / Roker Lane Butcher   PUDS/56/294
1895 04 14 1894 07 11 Ela RODGER Reuben Mary Anne Lidget Hill Boot Repairer Reg'd Rogers PUDS/55/431
1895 04 14 1895 02 23 Hannah RAISTRICK Edward Benjamin Sarah Jane Grove Avenue Clicker (Shoe trade)   PUDS/56/237
1895 04 14 1895 03 17 Hilda WARD Morris? Emma Cemetery Road Cloth Fuller   PUDS/56/261
1895 04 21 1894 10 29 Esther HOLDSWORTH George Elizabeth St Lawrence Terr Warp Dresser   PUDS/56/69
1895 04 21 1895 02 25 Annie FLEEMAN John William Mary Jane Grayshon Buildings Police Officer   PUDS/56/232
1895 04 28 1895 03 14 William JOHNSON Robert Charlotte Chapeltown Top Quarryman   PUDS/56/254
1895 05 05 1888 09 26 Florence Hannah SMITH Albert Elizabeth New Street Weaver   .
1895 05 05 1893 04 11 Fred ILLINGWORTH George Harrison Hannah Littlemoor Warper   PUDS/54/326
1895 05 05 1895 03 28 Albert Edward ILLINGWORTH Arthur Selina New Street Joiner   PUDS/56/310
1895 05 12 1895 04 14 Lawrence Biltcliffe WARD Jim Lily Somerset Terrace Millhand   PUDS/56/329
1895 05 12 1894 01 02 Joseph COCKERHAM Henry Julia Littlemoor Leather owner   PUDS/55/174
1895 05 12 1894 11 05 Annie Sophia CLARKSON Herbert William Mary Anne Littlemoor Road Wood Sorter   PUDS/56/84
1895 05 12 1895 02 21 Melicent Mary FRICKLEY Fred Brumby Eliza Victoria Hotel, Lowtown Licensed Victualler   BRAM/27/105
1895 05 14 . Charlotte JONES John Edward Margaret Smalewell Road Farmer   PUDS/56/343
1895 05 14 . William JONES John Edward Margaret Smalewell Road Farmer   PUDS/56/342
1895 05 19 1895 02 15 William Stobbart FENTON Charles White Martha Annie Hammerton Field Clerk   PUDS/56/238
1895 05 22 1895 01 12 Edith HELLEWELL Charles William Henry Florence 96 Alder Rd, Bramley Waiter   BRAM/27/58
1895 06 02 1864 12 25 Hannah ROGERS Reuben Nancy Fartown Weaver   .
1895 06 09 1895 04 18 William BLACK William Elizabeth Waterloo Place Cabinet Maker   PUDS/56/318
1895 06 20 1895 05 27 Hannah Kathleen Mary JONES Ernest Hannah Elizabeth Chapeltown Grocer?   PUDS/56/353
1895 06 23 1895 05 21 Cyril BRADLEY William Bertha 17 Stoney Lane, Eccleshill Clerk   .
1895 06 23 1889 08 12 Nellie STOTT William Henry Helen Greenside Butcher   PUDS/51/219
1895 06 23 1883 04 22 Marginson STOTT William Henry Helen Greenside Butcher   PUDS/45/335
1895 06 23 1887 01 12 Granville STOTT William Henry Helen Greenside Butcher   PUDS/49/89
1895 06 23 1891 05 13 Hilda May STOTT William Henry Helen Greenside Butcher   PUDS/53/18
1895 06 30 1895 04 01 Blanche SUTCLIFFE William Henry Nellie 61 Jumbles Well Painter & Paperhanger   PUDS/56/309
1895 07 21 1895 05 30 Martha Elizabeth RIDER Charles Walter Annie Elizabeth Gibraltar Millhand   PUDS/56/359
1895 07 28 . Frank Hilton HUDSON . Annie New Street . Reg'd 1892 PUDS/53/357
1895 07 24 1895 06 07 George PARKER Tom Caroline Lidget Hill Millhand   PUDS/56/374
1895 08 11 1895 07 07 Elsie May MARSHALL Thomas Henry Hannah New Street Stone Mason   PUDS/56/431
1895 08 11 1895 06 03 Frederick Ambler GOMERSALL Walter Sarah Mount Pleasant, Cemetery Rd Rag Grinder   PUDS/56/393
1895 08 14 1891 01 04 Fred JESSOP George Harriet Grayshon Buildings, Lowtown Striker Reg'd 1892 PUDS/53/245
1895 08 14 1895 04 05 Herbert JESSOP George Harriet Grayshon Buildings, Lowtown Striker   PUDS/56/314
1895 08 14 1894 12 29 William CLARKE Walter Jane Mount Pleasant, Cemetery Rd Shoemaker   PUDS/56/150
1895 08 14 1895 05 25 Lily CHILD Luther Ada Ann Lane End, Lowtown Warper   PUDS/56/358
1895 08 18 1895 06 27 James HYLAND Thomas Edward Nancy Chapeltown Top Drysalter   PUDS/56/432
1895 08 18 1895 06 18 Hilda May WARD Joseph Mary Greenside Fish Dealer   PUDS/56/417
1895 09 01 1895 06 14 Florence Annie BROWN Charles Mary Melbourne Place, Stanningley Mechanic   PUDS/56/413
1895 09 01 1895 07 14 Ruth Elizabeth WRIGHT Jacob William Louisa 30 Greenside Painter   PUDS/56/430
1895 09 01 1895 08 24 Simeon NORTON Isaac Rebecca Lowtown Butcher   PUDS/56/465
1895 09 08 1893 07 09 Mary Anne WOOD George Clara Waterloo Road Butcher   PUDS/54/449
1895 09 15 1895 07 29 Sophia MARSDEN Sam Mary Hannah Uppermoor Blacksmith   PUDS/56/489
1895 09 22 1895 08 31 Ralph SHAW James Clara White Cross Inn, Fartown Innkeeper   PUDS/57/4
1895 09 25 1895 06 11 Laura May MACLEAN James Sarah Anne 5 Upper Bolton St, Bradford Woolsorter   .
1895 09 29 1894 05 16 George William GARLICK Joseph Chapman Mary Anne 98 Waterloo Road Spinning Overlooker   PUDS/55/362
1895 10 06 1895 08 02 Harry HALLIDAY Arthur Sarah Elizabeth Lowtown Currier   PUDS/56/484
1895 10 13 1895 09 12 Frank RANKIN Alfred Alice School St Grocer   PUDS/57/37
1895 10 13 1895 01 27 Norman Wilson RILEY Joseph John Ruth Ann Moss St, Waterloo Mechanic   PUDS/56/205
1895 10 20 1895 09 25 Florence ARANDLE Randolph Rose Ann Greenside Hairdresser   PUDS/57/62
1895 10 20 1895 09 04 Mary Rebecca WALLER Albert Martha Ann Park Square Rivetter   PUDS/57/28
1895 10 20 1889 06 12 Sarah Elizabeth CLEGG George Hargrave Jane Church Lane Spinning Overlooker   PUDS/51/157
1895 10 20 1894 11 03 Eden HOBSON Owen Sarah Alice Domestic St, Holbeck Cloth Finisher   PUDS/56/90
1895 10 20 1889 05 09 Martha HOBSON Owen Sarah Alice Domestic St, Holbeck Cloth Finisher   PUDS/51/109
1895 10 24 1894 03 22 Eva WEBSTER Charles Ellen Hutchinson Lowcroft House? Radcliffe Lane Top Maker   PUDS/55/287
1895 11 02 1895 06 23 William HAINSWORTH Godfrey Ruth Ann New Street Manager at Worsted Mill   PUDS/56/420
1895 11 03 1895 09 26 Leonard FEARNLEY Thomas Annis Fartown Weaving Overlooker   PUDS/57/44
1895 11 23 1895 08 27 William HYLAND Joseph Banks Ruth New Street Drysalter   PUDS/57/15
1895 11 24 1895 10 29 Faith Ann WILSON Joseph Annie Lowtown Blacksmith   BRAM/27/443
1895 11 24 1895 10 18 Ethel CLARKSON Charles Edwin Margaret 125 Robin Lane Cabinet Maker   PUDS/57/60
1895 12 01 1895 11 08 Millicent Mary WEBSTER Matthew Henry Mary Fartown Top Maker   PUDS/57/104
1895 12 04 1895 10 22 Aline Ann GOFORTH George Dobson Betsy Greenside Grocer   PUDS/57/93
1895 12 08 1895 10 28 Herbert ARMITAGE Thomas Harry Ruth Valley Road Overlooker   PUDS/57/98
1895 12 15 1895 10 29 Norman DUFTON Edmund Mary 15 Azalia Terr, Church Lane Finisher   PUDS/57/84
1895 12 27 1895 12 05 William Bollon GREAVES Harry Sarah Ann School Place, Greenside Millhand   PUDS/57/149
1896 01 04 1895 12 05 James Hainsworth WOOD Thomas Henry Elizabeth Ann Church Lane Builder   PUDS/57/154
1896 01 05 1895 03 07 Florence Annie SHUTTLEWORTH Leonard Annie 81 Greenside Police Sergeant   PUDS/57/95
1896 01 19 1895 12 20 Robert WINTERBURN Robert Martha Emelia Lowtown Ironmonger   PUDS/57/157
1896 11 08 1895 11 08 Rhoda TODD George Rebecca Lowell Place, Intake Farm Labourer   BRAM/27/461
1896 02 02 1895 12 02 Ada GAUNT William Sarah Lumby Lane, Littlemoor Platelayer   PUDS/57/142
1896 02 02 1894 04 23 Grace Alice ROSSALL Richard Louisa Hough Side Road Labourer   BRAM/26/187
1896 02 02 1895 11 10 Richard ROSSALL Richard Louisa Hough Side Road Labourer   PUDS/57/112
1896 02 04 1895 Pauline HARRISON John Pauline Wild Grove Farmer   PUDS/57/146
1896 02 12 1894 06 09 Janet Edna Louise WOOD James Sarah Jane Valley Road Grocer   PUDS/55/396
1896 02 16 1896 01 15 Eveline BUTLER James Emily Hough End Currier   BRAM/28/2
1896 02 16 1896 01 05 Frederick William PASS William Emily St Lawrence Terr Coachman   PUDS/57/194
1896 02 27 1887 07 10 George Victor BINKS Lamantine Martha Ann 171 Lowtown Letter Carrier   PUDS/49/323
1896 02 27 1895 10 19 Emma Lilian BINKS John Beaumont Mary Elizabeth Albion Cottages, Hough Side Rd Boot Finisher   PUDS/57/78
1896 02 27 1895 09 16 Lawrence SWALLOW Joseph Ellen Fartown Flesher   PUDS/57/31
1896 03 08 1896 02 08 Harry ACKROYD George Edwin Rosamond Graburn 10 Milner's Fold, Fartowm Weaver   PUDS/57/202
1896 03 08 1895 12 08 Evelyn SMITH Albert Elizabeth 3 New St Weaver   PUDS/57/163
1896 03 08 1895 08 03 Sidney HANSON John Florence 94 Valley Road Joiner   PUDS/57/21
1896 03 15 1896 02 08 Joseph Banks PRATT Walter Emma Crimbles Dyer   PUDS/57/245
1896 03 15 1896 01 03 Reuben WARD Reuben Illingworth Eden Green Lane Cloth Weaver?   PUDS/57/193
1896 03 22 1895 08 04 Cyril EMSLEY Joseph Mary Valley Road Clicker   PUDS/56/491
1896 03 22 1896 01 09 Joseph Emsley BROWN Charles Sarah Fartown Engine Tenter   PUDS/57/175
1896 03 22 1896 01 31 Clara SUMMERSGILL Richard Martha Church Lane Tailor   PUDS/57/223
1896 03 29 1896 02 19 Harold William FARRER Richard Mary Ann Greenside Joiner   PUDS/57/257
1896 04 01 1895 12 29 Walter Holderness BLACKBURN Henry Sarah Ann Owlcotes Millhand   PUDS/57/187
1896 04 05 1896 02 06 Albert Edward SHEFFIELD Alfred Sarah Ann Smalewell Road Labourer   PUDS/57/225
1896 04 05 1895 04 16 Lilian SHEFFIELD Thomas Rose Emily Richardshaw Lane Millhand   PUDS/56/321
1896 04 12 1879 05 25 Lilian WALKER Alfred Emma Prospect Cottages Millhand   .
1896 04 13 1896 01 31 Frank LEACH John Lucy Littlemoor Road Grocer   PUDS/57/199
1896 04 17 1896 03 15 George Jones ARMITAGE George Troughton Elizabeth Ann The Marsh Solicitor   PUDS/57/347
1896 04 19 1896 02 29 Jane Barker CARTER Simeon Gaunt Paulina Ann Julia Crimbles Warp Dresser   PUDS/57/260
1896 04 19 1896 03 08 Ada SANDERSON Walter Mary Highbury Grove, Swinnow Road Joiner   BRAM/28/100
1896 04 19 1894 05 18 Alice May BEX Walter Fanny Lowtown Joiner   BRAM/26/199
1896 04 26 1896 02 22 Phillip Beaumont HARE Beaumont Mary Brunswick Rd, Richardshaw Lane Salesman   PUDS/57/263
1896 05 06 1895 01 11 Thomas COOPER Joseph Esther Smalewell Road Mason's Labourer   PUDS/56/190
1896 05 06 1893 04 29 John WOOD George Rosannah Smalewell Road Fettler   PUDS/54/349
1896 05 17 1896 03 29 Harold BOYS Fred Frances Louisa South Parade Piece Taker in Mill   PUDS/57/308
1896 05 17 1896 04 02 Wilfred CUSHIN Charles Henry Minnie 32 Roker Lane Quarryman   PUDS/57/303
1896 05 24 1896 04 20 Edith May HOYLE Hanson Rachel Anne Lightcliffe Platelayer   .
1896 06 07 1884 01 12 Sarah Ann WALKER Alfred Emma Prospect Cottages Millhand   PUDS/46/175
1896 06 20 1896 04 24 Cissie HINCHLIFFE James Henry Elizabeth Cemetery Road Weaver   PUDS/57/329
1896 07 05 1896 06 02 Ethel JOHNSON Robert Charlotte Greenside Quarryman   PUDS/57/407
1896 07 05 1896 06 02 Matthew Rayner CRAVEN John Rayner Mary Elizabeth Fartown Greengrocer   PUDS/57/405
1896 07 05 1896 03 31 Gertrude ACKROYD Joseph Sarah Ann Fartown Weaver   PUDS/57/317
1896 07 10 1896 06 01 Ada Mary WRIGHT Harry Ada Park Curator of the Park   PUDS/57/382
1896 07 12 1896 06 10 John William RAMSDEN Brook Amelia 90 Valley Road Cloth Fuller   PUDS/57/397
1896 07 12 1892 11 12 Annie GLOVER John Dickenson Lucy Ellen 109 Valley Road Gardener   .
1896 07 15 1896 05 29 Ada BOLLON Charles Banks Annie Chapeltown Top Boot Rivetter   PUDS/57/398
1896 07 19 1894 04 03 Lizzie WOODHEAD Albert Annie Fartown Mason   .
1896 07 19 1895 11 26 Willie WOODHEAD Albert Annie Fartown Mason   .
1896 07 19 1896 06 05 Willie OGDEN Fred Annie Fartown Overlooker   PUDS/57/399
1896 07 19 1896 06 14 Mary Elizabeth SWITHENBANK Joseph Emily Fartown Currier   PUDS/57/400
1896 07 25 1895 05 31 Herbert Harold WEBSTER Frank Margaret Old Marsh Rivetter   PUDS/56/389
1896 07 25 1896 05 06 Ernest WEBSTER Frank Margaret Old Marsh Rivetter   PUDS/57/362
1896 07 29 1896 03 07 Ernest SHEARD Henry Harriet Fartown Leather Worker   PUDS/57/271
1896 07 29 1893 09 09 Clara SHEARD Henry Harriet Fartown Leather Worker Reg'd 1892 PUDS/55/33
1896 07 29 1891 01 23 Ethel CHADWICK William Mary Hannah Higher Grange Terrace Leather Worker   PUDS/52/367
1896 07 29 1893 09 18 Alfred CHADWICK William Mary Hannah Higher Grange Terrace Leather Worker   PUDS/55/53
1896 07 29 1895 06 29 Clara CHADWICK William Mary Hannah Higher Grange Terrace Leather Worker   PUDS/56/445
1896 08 02 1896 06 17 Mabel FENTON Joseph Edward Henrietta 76 Marsh Rivetter   PUDS/57/433
1896 08 02 1896 07 02 William Skelton HAYSTON William Skelton Martha Stansfield Square Police Constable   PUDS/57/413
1896 08 02 1889 05 05 Julia Ann HENMAN Charles Ann Newell's Square, Smalewell Rd Labourer   .
1896 08 02 1893 07 19 Maria HENMAN Charles Ann Newell's Square, Smalewell Rd Labourer   PUDS/54/480
1896 08 04 1896 05 17 Julia FOX James Emily Fartown Lithographic Printer   .
1896 08 04 1896 06 13 Edith Maud COATES Joseph Elizabeth Prospect Mill Yard Carrier   PUDS/57/424
1896 08 11 1895 10 18 John WILSON Thomas Edward Lizzie Moss Rd, Waterloo Road Millhand   PUDS/56/409
1896 08 11 1896 07 17 John Harold TINKER Frederick Laura Peel Street Drayman   PUDS/57/436
1896 08 21 1896 07 28 Gladys WILKINSON John James Sarah Ann Victoria Terrace, School St Overlooker   PUDS/57/466
1896 08 22 1896 01 07 Ethel Hannah WEST Sam Sarah Jane Smalewell Road Butcher   PUDS/57/173
1896 08 23 1888 11 20 Haley MILNER Alexander Haley Jane Hough Side Road Spinner   PUDS/50/394
1896 08 23 1891 05 15 Harry MILNER Alexander Haley Jane Hough Side Road Spinner   PUDS/52/499
1896 08 23 1895 05 26 Matthew MILNER Alexander Haley Jane Hough Side Road Spinner   PUDS/56/366
1896 08 23 1895 03 07 Sarah Jane PARNELL Henry Mary Jane Swinnow Lane Fitter   .
1896 08 23 1895 04 01 Herbert GOTT John Edward Sarah Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Turner   PUDS/56/324
1896 08 23 1883 03 31 Charlotte BARLOW William Sarah Jane Albion Cottages, Hough Side Rd Foreman in Gas Works   PUDS/45/287
1896 08 23 1896 07 03 Tom BARKER Samuel Alice Derby Road, Rawdon Cloth Presser   .
1896 08 23 1896 07 13 Evelyn Olivia Bradley ATKINSON James Henry Mary Balloon Row, Lowtown Fettler   PUDS/57/445
1896 08 23 1896 05 28 Herbert NETTLETON Charles Henry Ellen Sharps Row. Littlemoor Engineman   PUDS/57/403
1896 08 30 1896 07 27 Percy MARSH George Mary Elizabeth Chapeltown Carrier   PUDS/57/485
1896 09 13 1896 07 07 Harry TORDOFF George Martha Smalewell Road Rag Merchant   PUDS/57/431
1896 09 13 1896 04 25 Leonard SHARP John Mary Ellen Crofton St, Roker Lane Leather Roller   PUDS/57/371
1896 10 04 1896 09 04 Mary Elizabeth KITCHEN Thomas Clara Crimbles Currier   PUDS/58/30
1896 10 04 1896 08 15 Clarice BUSFIELD John William Mary Jane Valley Road Rag Grinder   PUDS/58/1
1896 10 04 1896 08 31 Henry Macdonald PEARSON Frederick William Margaret Agnes Valley Rd, Littlemoor Labourer   PUDS/58/27
1896 10 04 1896 06 24 Elsie JESSOP William Judith Ann 13 Littlemoor Road Coachman   PUDS/57/444
1896 10 04 1896 07 2* Musgrave SWAINE Albert Eliza Littlemoor Bottom Labourer   PUDS/57/476
1896 10 04 1896 08 29 Beatrice Maude LEWIS Harry Bernard Alice Fern Terrace Cashier   PUDS/58/19
1896 10 18 1896 07 07 Herbert CLAYTON John Stott Rose Ellen Lidget Hill Designer   PUDS/57/462
1896 10 18 1895 03 05 Harry CLAYTON John Stott Rose Ellen Lidget Hill Designer   PUDS/56/267
1896 10 25 1896 08 25 Edna FIRTH John Willie Clara 18 Hammerton St Overlooker   PUDS/57/499
1896 11 01 1896 08 13 Beatrice BRETHERICK Herbert FARLEY Eva BRETHERICK Wakefield / Valley Rd, Littlemoor Moulder   PUDS/57/495
1896 11 01 1894 09 05 Nellie Miller AIRTON Thomas Julia Larkfield Terrace Clerk   CALV/25/456
1896 11 08 1896 09 15 Alice Matilda TINKER William Ada Priscilla Lowtown Carrier   BRAM/28/357
1896 11 09 1894 10 24 Elizabeth THOMPSON William Sarah Cemetery Road Boot Finisher   PUDS/55/484
1896 11 09 1896 06 16 Thomas Francis THOMPSON William Sarah Cemetery Road Boot Finisher   PUDS/57/427
1896 11 11 1896 10 04 Fred SCARTH John William Ann Elizabeth Chapeltown Plumber   PUDS/58/51
1896 11 11 1896 10 04 Rosamond Mary SCARTH John William Ann Elizabeth Chapeltown Plumber   PUDS/58/52
1896 11 22 1896 10 26 Philip BANKS William Henry Mary Rebecca The Woodlands Manufacturer   PUDS/58/104
1896 11 24 1896 10 10 Emily GARNETT John Clara Novello 3 Springfield Terr, Stanningley Hairdresser   CALV/26/429
1896 11 24 1896 04 23 Walter JOWETT Arthur Sarah Hannah 16 Town St, Stanningley Confectioner   PUDS/57/349
1896 11 25 1896 11 06 Laura STRONG William Henry Foreman Mary Ann Windmill Hill Insurance Asst Superintendent   PUDS/58/107
1896 11 25 1893 07 18 Harold KNIGHT Herbert Ellen Little London, Waterloo Rd French Polisher    
1896 11 25 1895 10 15 Annie Elizabeth KNIGHT Herbert Ellen Little London, Waterloo Rd French Polisher   PUDS/57/88
1896 11 25 1894 12 11 Mary FELSTED Charles Annie Elizabeth Farm Labourer Waterloo Rd   PUDS/56/116
1896 11 25 1896 08 11 Florence Elsie TAYLOR George Mary Ann Waterloo Rd Painter   PUDS/57/465
1896 12 13 1896 10 24 Laura SIMPSON Alexander Mary Elizabeth Richardshaw Lane Lithographer   PUDS/58/120
1896 12 27 1896 11 08 Emily ARMITAGE Joseph Cauthery Alice Greentop Painter   .
1896 12 27 1887 05 26 William COCHRANE John Henry Hannah Gibraltar Fettler   .
1896 12 27 1891 11 17 Emily COCHRANE John Henry Hannah Gibraltar Fettler   .
1896 12 27 1896 09 27 Amelia COCHRANE John Henry Hannah Gibraltar Fettler   PUDS/58/79
1896 12 30 1890 05 13 Ethel THREAPLETON Alfred Mary Waver Green Painter Reg'd 1891 PUDS/52/457
1896 12 30 1896 11 09 Henry Woolven GIBBONS Arthur Elizabeth Holly Rd, Intake Boot Rivetter   BRAM/28/407
1897 01 11 1880 11 30 John STOTT Daniel Elizabeth Ann South Parade Warp Dresser   .
1897 02 07 1896 12 19 Amy WRIGHT Jacob William Louisa Greenside Painter   PUDS/58/197
1897 02 13 1891 11 07 Sidney WEBSTER Charles Ellen Hutchinson Lowcroft House, Radcliffe Lane Top Maker   PUDS/53/195
1897 02 13 1896 01 04 Rosetta WEBSTER Charles Ellen Hutchinson Lowcroft House, Radcliffe Lane Top Maker   PUDS/57/185
1897 02 14 1889 09 28 Jane NICHOLLS Jane Thomas Lowtown . Father deceased PUDS/51/256
1897 02 14 1884 10 02 Eva CRAVEN Mitchell Clara Lowtown Carter   PUDS/46/495
1897 02 14 1883 01 12 Fanny CRAVEN Mitchell Clara Lowtown Carter   PUDS/45/141
1897 02 14 1884 03 07 Fred Barrett GRIMSHAW Peter Phoebe Pembroke Road Cloth Finisher   .
1897 02 14 1882 07 27 John Edwin GRIMSHAW Peter Phoebe Pembroke Road Cloth Finisher   .
1897 02 14 1896 12 28 Charles SCARTH John Edward Mary Grove Avenue Plumber   PUDS/58/208
1897 02 14 1897 01 19 Robert Peel SUTCLIFFE William Jane Kings Arms Hotel, Greenside Hotel Keeper   PUDS/58/230
1897 02 20 1897 01 07 Herbert CORDINGLEY William Arthur Annie Park View Manufacturer   PUDS/58/219
1897 02 21 1897 01 19 Gilbert CLARKSON Charles Edward Margaret Robin Lane Cabinet Maker   PUDS/58/201
1897 02 28 1897 01 23 Bertha GLOVER Richard Martha Lowell Rd, Intake Presser   BRAM/29/44
1897 03 03 1895 01 26 Leonard BRADLEY Joseph Annie Lowell Rd, Intake Millhand   BRAM/27/83
1897 03 03 1891 02 10 John BRADLEY Joseph Annie Lowell Rd, Intake Millhand   PUDS/52/375
1897 03 03 1892 10 21 Harris Henry BRADLEY Joseph Annie Lowell Rd, Intake Millhand   BRAM/24/491
1897 03 07 1875 10 01 John William CHILD William Ellen Perseverance St Millhand   PUDS/37/246
1897 03 07 1874 03 10 Thomas BELLWOOD Thomas Frances Bradley St Farmer   PUDS/35/363
1897 03 07 1876 07 27 Hannah BELLWOOD Thomas Frances Bradley St Farmer   PUDS/38/161
1897 03 07 1870 08 16 Christiana BELLWOOD Thomas Frances Bradley St Farmer   PUDS/32/31
1897 03 07 1872 04 05 Rella BARNES Benjamin Mary Gibraltar Quarryman    
1897 03 07 1878 01 01 Mary Ann GAUNT William Margaret Smalewell Collier   PUDS/40/47
1897 03 07 1896 12 04 Florence WILKINSON Walter Proctor Hannah Swinnow Road Clerk   BRAM/28/461
1897 03 07 1897 01 16 Sarah Ellen FENTON Charles Wright Martha Annie Hammerton St Clerk   PUDS/58/224
1897 03 10 1890 05 18 Willie WOOD John Martha Fartown Stone Mason   PUDS/52/61
1897 03 10 1893 12 01 Myers WOOD John Martha Fartown Stone Mason   PUDS/55/113
1897 03 10 1896 09 22 Lawrence WOOD John Martha Fartown Stone Mason   PUDS/58/37
1897 03 10 1887 11 19 Joseph RIDER Joseph Emily School St Joiner   .
1897 03 10 1891 05 15 Daisy RIDER Joseph Emily School St Joiner   PUDS/52/493
1897 03 10 1893 02 25 Doris Violetta RIDER Joseph Emily School St Joiner   PUDS/54/272
1897 03 10 1895 02 19 Randolph RIDER Joseph Emily School St Joiner   PUDS/56/245
1897 03 10 1897 01 26 Frederick Richard MANN George Edwin Annie School St Currier   PUDS/58/240
1897 03 10 1897 02 23 Alice Maud BROOK Edward Ruth Ann Gibraltar Fitter   PUDS/58/265
1897 03 14 1896 12 22 William BRANT John William Fanny Lane End Terrace Coachman   .
1897 03 21 1895 08 17 Clarence Wilfred BROOK Wright Emily School St Cloth Fuller   PUDS/57/10
1897 03 21 1897 02 03 Henry SUGDEN Joseph Sarah Ann Crawshaw Fields Rivetter   PUDS/58/211
1897 03 21 1896 11 04 Ben DAVEY Willie Mary Elizabeth Milner's Fold, Fartown Confectioner   PUDS/58/143
1897 03 21 1896 11 30 Charles Kettlewell SHARP Joseph Edwin Laura Elizabeth Owlcotes Warehouseman   PUDS/58/181
1897 04 04 1897 02 12 Arthur Albert GARSIDE Harry Helen Smalewell Road Cloth Miller   PUDS/58/253
1897 04 11 1862 12 12 Ann BERRY Joseph Mary Ann Parsonage Fold . Father deceased .
1897 04 11 1878 10 17 Eliza SANDFIELD Charles Hannah New Street . Father deceased .
1897 04 11 1863 10 20 Mary Ellen HAWKSHAW John Lucy Cemetery Road Tenterer    
1897 04 11 1897 02 03 William Henry HAWKSHAW Harry Edith Cemetery Road Cloth Finisher   PUDS/58/249
1897 04 12 1897 02 28 Harold Stuart WILSON Samuel Martha Eliza Robin Lane Commercial Traveller   PUDS/58/273
1897 04 18 1897 03 19 Ernest BENNET George Edward Mary Ann 29 Lane End, Lowtown Labourer   .
1897 04 18 1897 03 07 John Bateson GAUNT George Hannah Windmill Hill Warehouseman   PUDS/58/266
1897 04 18 1893 11 26 Herbert Reginald CARTER Fred Mary Annie 5 School St Clerk   PUDS/55/129
1897 04 11 1895 09 26 Harold CARTER Fred Mary Annie 5 School St Clerk   PUDS/57/53
1897 04 08 1897 02 11 Hannah ILLINGWORTH Thomas Haenry Frances Rebecca Chapeltown Grocer   PUDS/58/261
1897 04 18 1893 03 09 William Fred Douglas SUGDEN William Martha Eliza 12 Sun St, Stanningley Mechanic   BRAM/25/202
1897 04 18 1896 12 19 Miriam HALLIDAY William Grace Ann Marsh Wholesale Confectioner   PUDS/58/195
1897 04 18 1897 03 24 Elizabeth Ann SUTCLIFFE Thomas Hannah Mary Meanwood Road, Leeds Labourer   WEST/222/417
1897 04 25 1889 05 19 Thomas Shoesmith IVES John Ada Cemetery Road Farmer   PUDS/51/128
1897 04 25 1890 07 19 Sarah Ann IVES John Ada Cemetery Road Farmer   PUDS/52/163
1897 04 25 1897 03 31 Florence Alena IVES John Ada Cemetery Road Farmer   PUDS/58/335
1897 04 28 1897 04 26 George COOPER Joseph Esther Smalewell Road Labourer   PUDS/58/408
1897 04 28 1895 03 12 Edgar NAYLOR Levi Hannah Mary Hillthorpe Road Miner   .
1897 05 02 1897 02 07 Annie Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH Arthur Selina Domestic St, Holbeck Joiner   PUDS/58/227
1897 05 06 1869 07 10 Amy Ann LUMBY James Martha Marsh Quarryman   .
1897 05 09 1877 03 20 Ellen RHODES Henry Agnes Lidget Hill Woollen Miller   .
1897 05 23 1897 04 19 Beatrice WARD James Thomas Sarah Ann Hough Side Road Overlooker   PUDS/58/338
1897 05 23 1897 03 12 Elsie Mary HARRISON Thomas Annie Bankhouse Market Gardener   PUDS/58/286
1897 05 23 1897 04 08 William POWELL Charles Annie Marsh Cloth Fuller   PUDS/58/287
1897 05 27 1876 08 03 Lillie HINCHLIFFE Samuel Annie Elizabeth Owlcotes Overlooker   .
1897 05 27 1877 08 07 Martha Ann SMITH Hugh Sarah Elizabeth Owlcotes Quarryman   PUDS/39/287
1897 05 30 1896 10 12 Jane Cook HINCHLIFFE Edwin Annie Royd View, Smalewell Road Fettler   PUDS/58/77
1897 06 06 1897 04 19 Ben ACKROYD Abraham Armitage Sarah Elizabeth Smalewell Road Painter   PUDS/58/334
1897 06 06 1897 01 13 Charlesworth WATERHOUSE Thomas Henry Mary Radcliffe Terrace Rivetter   PUDS/58/213
1897 06 06 1897 05 13 Beatrice Annie OXBROW Ernest William Eva Ardsley Waterman   ARDS/29/267
1897 06 06 1896 12 10 Joseph Harold HOLDSWORTH Joseph Glover Mary Emily Littlemoor Road Designer   PUDS/58/187
1897 06 06 1890 03 10 Hannah Elizabeth GAUNT William Henry Elizabeth Ann Chapeltown Weaver   PUDS/51/474
1897 06 06 1891 12 02 Jonathan Glover GAUNT William Henry Elizabeth Ann Chapeltown Weaver   PUDS/53/216
1897 06 06 1897 04 24 Hilda May GAUNT William Henry Elizabeth Ann Chapeltown Weaver   PUDS/58/349
1897 06 06 1897 05 10 Russett Mary HEWSON John Martha Swinnow Road Retired Policeman   BRAM/29/166
1897 06 06 1897 04 30 Reginald BALMFORTH ? Jenny Hillthorpe Road Fitter   PUDS/58/355
1897 06 12 1896 10 19 Marjorie DRAGE? Robert Edward Ethel Emma Station House Station Master    
1897 06 12 1897 04 30 Maud JONES Ernest Hannah Elizabeth Chapeltown Grocer   PUDS/58/344
1897 06 13 1896 01 02 Frank LEE Arthur Helena 36 Brunswick Road Clerk   PUDS/57/184
1897 06 13 1897 03 23 John Alfred LEE Arthur Helena 36 Brunswick Road Clerk   PUDS/58/302
1897 06 20 1897 03 24 Edith FARRER Samuel Annie Station Road Boot Finisher   PUDS/58/300
1897 06 27 1897 05 16 Clarissa JOHNSON John Henry Elizabeth Ann Parkfield Terrace Driller   PUDS/58/383
1897 07 04 1890 07 10 Annie Elizabeth JESSOP Henry Rose 11 Valley Road Warehouseman   .
1897 07 04 1897 06 04 George Victor SEWARDS George Fanny Baker Cottages, Church Lane Labourer   PUDS/58/405
1897 07 04 1897 06 07 Harold Wright CHAPMAN John Charlotte Valley Road Rivetter   PUDS/58/401
1897 07 11 1896 03 Alice BARNES Walter Mary Anne Hillthorpe Terrace ?   PUDS/58/76
1897 07 1895 11 27 Ethel BROUGHTON William Eliza Ann 36 Littlemoor Glue Boiler   PUDS/57/136
1897 07 18 1896 11 01 Selina Emma POLLARD Jabez Mary Marsh Cloth Finisher   PUDS/58/122
1897 07 25 1897 07 15 George Laurence SMAILES Edward Ellen 73 Littlemoor Road Gardener   PUDS/58/423
1897 08 01 1897 06 26 William B* Fred Grace Hannah Greenside Boot Rivetter   .
1897 08 01 1897 06 21 Rose Carrie Victoria SHARP John Mary Ellen Ingham's Yard, Lowtown Leather Roller   PUDS/58/445
1897 08 04 1897 07 07 Mary WOOD Thomas Henry Elizabeth Ann Church St Builder   PUDS/58/464
1897 08 04 1887 03 09 Clara SMITH Hugh Sarah Elizabeth Owlcotes Quarryman   PUDS/49/165
1897 08 04 1896 12 27 Emily CLARKSON Benjamin Ruth Stepping Row, Waterloo Rd Willier   PUDS/58/205
1897 08 04 1888 06 03 Harold JACKSON Albert Henry Elizabeth Cemetery Road Carver   .
1897 08 04 1889 11 10 Ernest JACKSON Albert Henry Elizabeth Cemetery Road Carver   .
1897 08 04 1897 01 11 Alice HARWOOD Thomas William Sabina Cemetery Road Painter   .
1897 08 08 1897 07 03 Ethel Mary FARRER Richard Mary Ann Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/58/437
1897 08 08 1897 07 15 Frank Pearson MYERS Cooper Florence Church Lane Mason   PUDS/58/459
1897 08 08 1897 06 06 Lily WEBSTER Mark Margaret Waterloo .   PUDS/58/422
1897 08 13 1897 07 01 Charles HANSON John Florence Kent Joiner   PUDS/58/456
1897 08 15 1897 07 23 Percy Walter LEEDS Ernest Alice Eliza Occupation Lane Bankers Clerk   PUDS/58/493
1897 08 15 1897 07 16 Constance Marjorie EMSLEY William Bradley Elizabeth Robin Lane Bookseller   PUDS/58/498
1897 08 17 1896 12 06 Hannah MITCHELL John Sophia Old Marsh Bootmaker   PUDS/58/180
1897 08 18 1897 06 11 Charles Edward FLETCHER Edward Catherine 10 Kent, Lowtown Wholesale Clothier   PUDS/58/440
1897 08 22 1897 07 22 Thomas William TORDOFF George Martha Smalewell Road Grocer & Rag Merchant   PUDS/58/494
1897 08 22 1897 07 15 Fred SHEARD Herbert Sarah Annie 62 Valley Road Cloth Fuller   PUDS/58/469
1897 08 27 1896 12 23 Charlotte Beatrice JONES John Edward Margaret Woodleigh, Roker Lane Farmer   PUDS/58/203
1897 09 05 1897 07 27 Charlotte Ellen SHAW James Clara White Cross Hotel Hotel Keeper   PUDS/58/490
1897 09 08 1893 12 28 Lucy ROBBINS John Annie Whitelands Buildings, The Lanes Pattern Maker   .
1897 09 08 1895 04 04 Bertie ROBBINS John Annie Whitelands Buildings, The Lanes Pattern Maker   PUDS/56/311
1897 09 08 1896 10 08 Frank ROBBINS John Annie Whitelands Buildings, The Lanes Pattern Maker   PUDS/58/103
1897 09 08 1895 04 23 Robert Harold HOUSENCROFT Abraham Harriet Waterloo Place Quarryman   .
1897 09 08 1897 08 10 Thomas HOUSENCROFT Abraham Harriet Waterloo Place Quarryman   PUDS/59/6
1897 09 08 1897 08 10 William HOUSENCROFT Abraham Harriet Waterloo Place Quarryman   PUDS/59/7
1897 09 12 1897 08 13 Mary Emily CRAMPTON Walter William Mary Hough Side Road Currier   PUDS/59/18
1897 09 13 1897 07 07 Gertrude Dora GAUNT William Sarah Lumby Lane, Littlemoor Road Platelayer   PUDS/58/467
1897 09 19 1897 08 01 John Lumby GIBSON Matthew Percival Martha Greenside Bootmaker   PUDS/58/479
1897 09 21 1897 09 14 Harry SUTCLIFFE William Harriet Greenside Brassmoulder   PUDS/59/30
1897 09 22 1897 05 30 Elizabeth JACKSON Henry Laura Fieldhouse Farm, Farsley Farmer   PUDS/58/410
1897 09 22 1897 07 17 Edith CLARKE Walter Jane Mount Tabor St Shoemaker   PUDS/58/482
1897 09 26 1897 06 21 Victoria Mary Emma FRANKLAND Charles Emma Brayshaw St Carrier   PUDS/58/444
1897 09 26 1897 07 19 Fred Nichols HALLIDAY Arthur Sarah Elizabeth Lowtown Currier   PUDS/58/478
1897 10 03 1896 10 23 Reginald Haley ACKROYD Herbert Arthur Lucy Wakefield Rd, Bradford Weaving Overlooker   .
1897 10 03 1897 07 29 Wainman Cawthery JESSOP John Emily Littlemoor Road Hairdresser   PUDS/58/495
1897 10 03 1897 05 08 Robert TORDOFF Joseph Mary Ann 102 Lowtown Butcher   PUDS/58/374
1897 10 06 1897 05 02 Samuel BEAUMONT Albert Mary Ann 11 West Royd Hill Blacksmith   PUDS/58/358
1897 10 10 1897 09 01 Charles WARD George Hinchliffe Mary Jane 33 Lane End, Lowtown Oil Man   PUDS/59/25
1897 10 10 1897 09 01 Sam WARD George Hinchliffe Mary Jane 33 Lane End, Lowtown Oil Man   PUDS/59/26
1897 10 13 1891 02 20 George Richard GAUNT William Glover Clara 80 Smalewell Road Rivetter   PUDS/52/383
1897 10 13 1892 08 03 Herbert GAUNT William Glover Clara 80 Smalewell Road Rivetter   PUDS/53/494
1897 10 13 1895 11 11 Mary Jane GAUNT William Glover Clara 80 Smalewell Road Rivetter   PUDS/57/108
1897 10 13 1897 08 11 Ruth GAUNT William Glover Clara 80 Smalewell Road Rivetter   PUDS/59/10
1897 10 13 1893 05 03 George Edward HOWORTH Harry Susannah 82 Smalewell Road Mill Assistant   .
1897 10 13 1887 11 08 Harriet Beatrice HAINSWORTH Joseph Abraham Ann 107 Smalewell Road Plush Cutter   .
1897 10 24 1897 08 09 Arnold ARMITAGE William Elsworth Lily 49 Somerset Road Mule Spinner   PUDS/59/23
1897 10 24 1897 08 29 Ruth DUFTON Edmund Mary 10 Azalea Terrace, Church Lane Boot Finisher   PUDS/59/16
1897 11 01 1897 09 27 Septimus FIRTH John Annie Maria 5 Crab Tree Fold, Fartown Labourer   PUDS/59/90
1897 11 01 1897 09 27 George Thomas FIRTH John Annie Maria 5 Crab Tree Fold, Fartown Labourer   PUDS/59/89
1897 11 14 1897 10 19 John Robert TURNER Richard Louisa 11 Byron St, Valley Road Machinist   PUDS/59/128
1897 11 14 1897 10 01 Mary Alice HEMINGWAY Livingstone Ann 3 Littlemoor Bottom, Valley Rd Machinist   PUDS/59/77
1897 12 05 1897 08 21 Rowland EMSLEY Joseph Mary 16 Valley Road Shoemaker   PUDS/59/34
1897 12 05 1897 10 27 Ben Johnson WHITLEY Irwin Eliza 15 Lowtown Caretaker Liberal Club   PUDS/59/130
1897 12 05 1897 09 22 Sarah Ethel GRAYSHON Richard Hannah Wharrells Villa, The Lanes Butcher   PUDS/59/95
1897 12 12 1897 10 31 Joseph Lee FENTON Joseph Edward Henrietta 7 Scales Fold Bootmaker   PUDS/59/120
1897 12 12 1897 10 19 Albert BULLOCK Henry Amelia 6 Fartown Bootmaker   PUDS/59/125
1897 12 26 1897 05 25 Ada Unis SWIFT Ernest Clara Ellen 83 De Grey Street, Bradford Overlooker, Waterloo Mills   .
1898 01 01 1897 11 20 Godfrey HAINSWORTH Godfrey Ruth Ann New Street Manager at Worsted Mills   PUDS/59/170
1898 01 16 1885 03 24 James Robert RHODES Henry Agnes 6 Lidget Hill Wool Extractor   PUDS/47/222
1898 01 16 1883 10 27 Elizabeth RHODES Henry Agnes 6 Lidget Hill Wool Extractor   PUDS/46/81
1898 01 16 1894 10 17 Fred RHODES Henry Agnes 6 Lidget Hill Wool Extractor   PUDS/56/64
1898 01 30 1897 12 23 Mabel Sowden RILEY Frederick George Lily Atack 4 Cooper Hill, Littlemoor Road Grocer   PUDS/59/250
1898 01 30 1897 12 17 Ivy GREAVES Harry Sarah Ann 11 Peel St Warp Dresser   PUDS/59/214
1898 02 27 1898 01 05 Alexander Weir WILSON John Wear Beat Clara 46 Clifton Place, Shipley Schoolmaster   .
1898 02 27 1898 01 10 Archy HOLMES David Ramsden Esther 22 St Lawrence Terrace Spinner   PUDS/59/252
1898 02 27 1889 02 10 William HOLMES David Ramsden Esther 22 St Lawrence Terrace Spinner   PUDS/50/493
1898 02 27 1891 10 20 David Ramsden HOLMES David Ramsden Esther 22 St Lawrence Terrace Spinner   .
1898 03 06 1898 01 24 Cecil Maurice THREAPLETON Benjamin Elizabeth Ann 11 Kent Cloth Raiser   PUDS/59/263
1898 03 11 1894 03 27 Ada SMITH Thomas Eliza 3 Higher Grange Terrace Signalman   .
1898 03 11 1895 08 08 Clarice SMITH Thomas Eliza 3 Higher Grange Terrace Signalman   .
1898 03 20 1897 12 04 John Richard POWELL John Clegg Lucy 13 Brayshaw Street Tenterer   PUDS/59/207
1898 03 20 1898 01 10 Laura ILLINGWORTH George Harrison Hannah 3 Sharp Row, Littlemoor Warper   PUDS/59/248
1898 03 27 1898 01 20 George Willie RANKIN Alfred Alice 3 New Street Grocer   PUDS/59/255
1898 02 24 1898 02 19 Willie GARTH William Arthur Jane? Brunswick Road Carrier   PUDS/59/279
1898 04 27 1898 01 17 Harold WINTERBURN Robert Martha Emelia Lowtown Ironmonger   PUDS/59/208
1898 05 01 1898 03 21 Lena TAYLOR John William Annis 11 Oak St, Cemetery Road Bootmaker   PUDS/59/305
1898 05 01 1898 03 21 James TAYLOR John William Annis 11 Oak St, Cemetery Road Bootmaker   PUDS/59/304
1898 05 08 1893 07 14 Lily BELLWOOD David Mary 11 Bradley Lane, Waterloo Mill Assistant   PUDS/54/457
1898 05 15 1898 04 01 Lilian Victoria TERRY William John Emma 19 Smalewell Road Railway Porter   PUDS/59/352
1898 05 22 1898 04 21 Sarah Annie KITCHEN Thomas Clara 13 Crimbles Road, Lowtown Carrier   PUDS/59/375
1898 05 29 1898 04 14 Jeremiah WALKER William Grace 27 Intake Road Spinner   BRAM/30/99
1898 06 05 1898 05 1* Dorothy HIRST Reginald Annie Lilian Radcliffe Terrace Commercial Clerk   PUDS/59/413
1898 06 12 1898 04 13 Doris COATES Joseph Elizabeth 4 Cemetery Road Carrier   PUDS/59/374
1898 06 02 1898 04 20 Arthur Beaumont BINKS John Beaumont Mary Elizabeth 53 Lane Ends Boot & Shoe Finisher   PUDS/59/379
1898 06 19 1898 05 04 Harry NORTON Isaac Rebecca Lowtown Butcher   .
1898 07 03 1897 05 19 Elsie WOOD John Alfred Florence 55 Somerset Road Cab Proprietor   PUDS/58/363
1898 07 03 1898 05 13 Kate WOOD John Alfred Florence 55 Somerset Road Cab Proprietor   PUDS/59/419
1898 07 03 1898 05 26 Ernest William HOWORTH Harry Susannah 82 Smalewell Road Fitter   PUDS/59/432
1898 07 03 1893 03 20 Winnifred HOWORTH George Edward Jessie Scouler 17 North Park St, Glasgow Musician   .
1898 07 10 1898 05 24 Leonard SCARTH Joseph Edward Annie 1 School St Plumber   PUDS/59/402
1898 07 10 1898 06 13 Thomas William ROBINSON Thomas Fanny 7 Grove Terrace Boot trade   PUDS/59/436
1898 07 10 1898 06 19 Marion PASS William Emily 3 Hillthorpe Road Coachman   PUDS/59/456
1898 07 13 1898 05 16 Bertha RICHARDS George Arthur Sophia 6 Sharp's Row Police Constable   PUDS/59/411
1898 07 17 1898 06 05 Gladys BRIGHT James Christiana Lowell Rd, Intake Currier   BRAM/30/186
1898 07 20 1898 06 07 Irene Hirst BLACKBURN Arthur Bertha Alice Tattersfield Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/59/442
1898 07 31 1898 06 19 Elizabeth Agar Aldcroft HEALEY Charles Elizabeth Agar 8 North Terrace, Fulneck Sapper R.E.   PUDS/59/462
1898 07 31 1898 06 09 John HAYSTON William Skelton Martha 6 Stansfield Square Pudsey Constabulary   PUDS/59/451
1898 08 07 1897 12 13 Morris PROCTER David Elizabeth The Boarding House, Fulneck Insurance Agent   PUDS/59/211
1898 08 07 1898 04 08 Eva MAYSTONE Charles Sarah 28 Littlemoor Road Railway Porter   PUDS/59/347
1898 08 07 1898 06 18 Elsie Victoria THRIPPLETON Joseph Clara 48 Greenside Tailor   PUDS/59/460
1898 08 07 1896 08 02 Ada THRIPPLETON Joseph Clara 48 Greenside Tailor   .
1898 08 09 1898 07 12 Hannah Gertrude JONES Ernest Hannah Elizabeth Chapeltown Grocer   PUDS/59/471
1898 09 25 1896 07 Margaret Hannah GAUNT Charles Edwin Rose Ann West Royd Hill Farmer   PUDS/57/438
1898 09 25 1898 04 26 Bennett POLLARD Jabez Henry H* Mary Chapel St, Waterloo Cloth Finisher   PUDS/59/380
1898 09 25 1898 08 14 Freddy POLLARD Samuel Hodgson Sarah Ann 4 Poplar Place, Waterloo Cloth Finisher   PUDS/60/30
1898 09 29 1898 07 31 Arthur MARSDEN Jonathan Florence 58 Willow Rd, Richardshaw Lane Labourer   PUDS/60/15
1898 09 29 1898 08 10 Dorothy ARMITAGE George Troughton Elizabeth Ann West St, Alford, Lincs Solicitor   .
1898 10 16 1898 09 02 Clara Isabella SHEFFIELD Alfred Sarah Ann Smalewell Road Labourer   PUDS/60/60
1898 10 18 1898 09 21 Lily JACKSON John Ellen 13 Lowtown Carrier   PUDS/60/55
1898 10 23 1898 06 21 Frank WILSON William Charles Selina 9 Ebenezer Square Ticket Collector   PUDS/59/414
1898 10 23 1898 08 23 Edith Lilian TURNER Luther Emily 16 Maysel? St, Dudley Hill Overlooker   .
1898 10 23 1898 09 15 Mary Ann STILLINGS Tom Hannah Swinnow Printer   BRAM/30/273
1898 11 06 1897 11 06 Doris WARD Emanuel Eden 4 Blackburn Yard Labourer   PUDS/59/100
1898 11 06 1898 08 30 Arthur SUTCLIFFE William Harriet 7 Mulberry Street Labourer   PUDS/60/34
1898 11 06 1898 09 04 Freddy WARD Charles Henry Matilda 13 Grayshon Buildings Boot Finisher   PUDS/60/56
1898 11 06 1895 05 06 Arthur WARD Charles Henry Matilda 13 Grayshon Buildings Boot Finisher   PUDS/56/340
1898 11 06 1898 06 18 Vera FEARNLEY Thomas Annis 60 Fartown Overlooker   PUDS/59/453
1898 11 13 1898 10 22 James PEARSON Frederick William Margaret Agnes Littlemoor Bottom Labourer   PUDS/60/113
1898 11 13 1898 09 03 Elsie BRANT John William Fanny Lane End Terrace Coachman   .
1898 11 13 1898 10 11 Maggie GOMERSALL Abraham Mary Ann Eliza 11 School St Butcher   PUDS/60/103
1898 11 20 1898 10 25 Sarah Elizabeth ARMITAGE Joseph Cauthery Alice 22 Crimbles Painter   PUDS/60/95
1898 12 11 1898 10 03 Alice Maud HAWKSHAW Harry Edith 7 Highfield Terr, Cemetery Road Cloth Finisher   PUDS/60/94
1898 12 18 1898 10 31 Harold MARSH George Mary Elizabeth Greenside Cart Driver   PUDS/60/120
1898 12 18 1898 11 16 Jessie JOHNSON Robert Charlotte 4 Commercial Villas Quarryman   PUDS/60/136
1898 12 18 1898 11 10 Joseph Edgar HUDSON Arthur Clara Ingham's Farm Farmer   PUDS/60/170
1899 01 01 1898 08 02 Mary LUMBY Squire Ackroyd Grace 15 Halliday St, Richardshaw Lane Teacher   PUDS/60/16
1899 01 22 1898 11 27 Marjorie HYLAND Joseph Banks Ruth 15 Arlington Terr, New Street Traveller   PUDS/60/146
1899 01 23 1883 03 06 Hilda RIDER Oliver Catherine Elizabeth 6 Manor Row Tailor   PUDS/45/245
1899 01 29 1889 08 01 Gertrude RIDER Oliver Catherine Elizabeth 6 Manor Row Tailor   PUDS/51/210
1899 01 29 1898 12 13 Harold SIMPSON Alexander Mary Elizabeth 14 Parkfield Road Lithographer   PUDS/60/164
1899 01 29 1898 12 07 Emily PEASE William Mary Jane 19 Moorland Place Coachman   PUDS/60/153
1899 02 13 1898 12 29 Miriam Elizabeth GIBSON Abraham Elizabeth 31 Greenside Currier   PUDS/60/184
1899 02 19 1899 02 07 Ellen Mary WADE John Vickers Alice Jane Lidget Hill Outfitter & Milliner   .
1899 02 26 1899 01 02 Dorothy WALTON John Arthur Ruby 42 New Street Cashier   PUDS/60/190
1899 02 26 1899 01 10 Maud Annie BROOK George Mary Elizabeth 14 Albion St Cloth Finisher   PUDS/60/183
1899 02 26 1879 06 28 James Arthur SUNDERLAND William Bolton Sarah Alice Sharp Row Drywaller   PUDS/41/367
1899 03 01 1882 06 15 Elizabeth Ann GAUNT John Harriet 10 White Cross Row Labourer   .
1899 03 05 1898 12 04 Ethel WILKINSON Walter Procter Hannah 22 Hough Side Road Clerk   PUDS/60/154
1899 03 05 1873 07 28 Samuel SUNDERLAND William Bolton Sarah Alice Sharp Row Drywaller Reg'd 1874 PUDS/36/81
1899 03 05 1882 04 07 Fanny SUNDERLAND William Bolton Sarah Alice Sharp Row Drywaller   PUDS/44/287
1899 03 05 1872 04 05 Bella SUNDERLAND William Bolton Sarah Alice Sharp Row Drywaller Reg'd 1873 PUDS/34/386
1899 03 05 1878 08 29 Sophia SUNDERLAND William Bolton Sarah Alice Sharp Row Drywaller Reg'd 1877 PUDS/39/349
1899 03 05 1899 01 25 John Thomas BLACK William Elizabeth Elizabeth 15 Waterloo Place Cabinet Maker   PUDS/60/198
1899 03 12 1899 01 21 Mabel CHILD James Mary Ann Land 5 Lime Terr, Richardshaw Lane Millhand   PUDS/60/203
1899 03 12 1898 10 03 Ernest CLARKE Walter Jane Perseverance St, Waterloo Rd Shoe Rivetter   PUDS/60/83
1899 03 12 1898 10 20 Florence Eva BROWN John William Harriet 41 Lincoln Road, Manningham House Painter   .
1899 03 26 1899 02 14 Lydia Lilian HALLIDAY John Rose Crimbles Rivetter   PUDS/60/226
1899 03 26 1899 02 17 Hannah GIBSON Matthew Percival Martha 12 Greenside Bootmaker   PUDS/60/216
1899 04 02 1899 02 24 Annie Rebecca JOWETT Joseph Martha Ann 52 Hammerton St Clayworker   PUDS/60/240
1899 04 02 1899 02 18 John NORTH Louis Phoebe Daniel St, Bradford Moor Millhand   .
1899 04 09 1899 02 11 Mabel Waterhouse TORDOFF George Martha 27 Smalewell Road Grocer   PUDS/60/233
1899 04 16 1899 02 13 Reginald HYLAND Thomas Edward E* Chapeltown Drysalter   PUDS/60/222
1899 04 30 1896 10 15 Johnson VERITY Simeon Esther Albion Mills Yard Engineman   PUDS/58/106
1899 04 30 1898 12 04 William ILLINGWORTH William Eliza 65 Smalewell Road Twister   PUDS/60/158
1899 05 07 1899 03 28 George Sydney GARSIDE Harry Ellen 1 Longfield Road Cloth Miller   PUDS/60/262
1899 05 07 1899 03 26 Hilda May HARRISON Thomas Ann Bankhouse Gardener   PUDS/60/264
1899 05 07 1899 03 01 Elsie Jane COOPER Arthur Bertha 46 Hammerton Street Fent Merchant   PUDS/60/246
1899 05 14 1899 03 17 Harold HOLDER Joseph Martha 2 Walker Buildings, Delph Hill Carrier   PUDS/60/256
1899 05 14 1899 04 14 Miriam Elizabeth GAUNT-WEBSTER Matthew Edwin Emma Elizabeth 72 Lowtown Music Teacher   PUDS/60/277
1899 05 21 1899 01 26 Harold TINKER William Ada Priscilla Atkinson 6 Lane End View Currier   .
1899 05 21 1899 05 01 Lawrence Popplewell KNAGGS Joseph Annie 4 Hutton Terrace Joiner   PUDS/60/288
1899 05 21 1899 04 09 Sarah Maud Elizabeth MUSGRAVE George Frances Mary 27 Brunswick Road Butcher   PUDS/60/271
1899 05 21 1899 03 08 Reginald ILLINGWORTH Thomas Henry Frances Rebecca 10 Chapeltown Grocer   PUDS/60/249
1899 05 28 1899 02 14 Frank STOTT John Annie Fulneck Farmer   PUDS/60/225
1899 06 04 1899 05 07 Norman MANN George Edwin Annie Victoria Terrace Carrier   PUDS/60/296
1899 06 18 1899 05 07 Ada THOMPSON George Emma 17 Milners Fold, Fartown Joiner   PUDS/60/285
1899 06 18 1899 01 27 Violet MURGATROYD William Henry Elizabeth Jane 2 Rogers Row, The Lanes Cart man   PUDS/60/207
1899 07 09 1899 05 26 Ethel JOHNSON John Henry Elizabeth 14 Parkfield Terrace Foundryman   PUDS/60/323
1899 07 15 1899 05 21 Edward Hartshorn WEBSTER Edward Lily Hartshorn 58 Radcliffe Lane Tutor   GILD/9/378
1899 07 16 1899 01 29 Florence MYERS Cooper Florence 65 Church Lane Stone Mason   PUDS/60/192
1899 07 16 1899 05 23 Charles FIRTH Joseph Emma 23 Lumby Lane Bottom Labourer   PUDS/60/319
1899 07 16 1893 02 09 Albert FIRTH Joseph Emma 23 Lumby Lane Bottom Labourer   .
1899 07 16 1896 05 31 George FIRTH Joseph Emma 23 Lumby Lane Bottom Labourer   PUDS/57/381
1899 07 16 1899 06 14 Laura Annie ARMITAGE Joseph Grace Anna 63 Smalewell Road Weaver   .
1899 07 16 1887 03 12 Mary Anna ARMITAGE Joseph Grace Anna 63 Smalewell Road Weaver   PUDS/49/177
1899 07 19 1899 06 Harry BLACK Frank Hannah 11 Waterloo Place Twister   .
1899 07 19 1895 03 Marian CLARKE George Annie 2 Waterloo Row Cloth Presser   .
1899 07 30 1899 07 04 Lena BALMFORTH William Sarah Annie 96 Radcliffe Lane Casting agent Father deceased PUDS/60/343
1899 07 30 1899 07 01 Ernest DAVEY Willie Mary Elizabeth 43 Fartown Baker   PUDS/60/346
1899 08 06 1899 07 12 Alice Mary CLARKE John Edith Annie 11 St Lawrence Terrace Coachman   PUDS/60/377
1899 08 07 1899 06 01 Frank WINTERBURN Robert Martha Emelia 20 Lowtown Ironmonger   PUDS/60/369
1899 08 13 1899 06 25 Alice BOYS Fred Frances Louisa 52 South Parade Manager at Worsted Mill   PUDS/60/362
1899 08 16 1899 07 24 Leonard SCOTT . Florence 11 Thorpe Rd, Richardshaw Lane .   PUDS/60/394
1899 08 23 1899 06 28 Elsie BOWMAN William Mary Hannah 12 School St Policeman   PUDS/60/364
1899 08 27 1899 07 05 Ernest Elliot Collyer LEEDS Ernest Alice Eliza Prospect House Bankers Clerk   PUDS/60/374
1899 09 03 1899 08 04 Richard Allanson ROBERTS Matthew Rachel Ellen 138 Valley Road Engine Tenter   PUDS/60/409
1899 09 03 1899 08 12 Agnes BOLLON Elijah Sarah Anna 29 Greenside Spinner   PUDS/60/423
1899 09 03 1899 07 21 Annie Elizabeth POWELL Alfred Mary Jane 6 Grayshon Buildings Painter   PUDS/60/397
1899 09 10 1898 01 22 Ernest DRURY James Ellen 107 Smalewell Road Joiner   PUDS/59/233
1899 09 10 1899 07 23 George JOWETT Thomas Mary Eliza 36 Greentop Millhand   PUDS/60/406
1899 09 10 1899 08 06 Walter CLARKSON Charles Edward Margaret 51 Robin Lane Tenterer   PUDS/60/415
1899 09 11 1898 10 27 Susannah COOPER Daniel Sarah Ann 2 Troughton Place Labourer   PUDS/60/99
1899 09 17 1899 05 14 Victor Clough BOTTOMLEY William Parker Laura Emily West House, Greenside Assistant Manager   PUDS/60/305
1899 09 17 1890 12 19 Fred BROUGHTON James Henry Martha Ann Lowtown Grocer   PUDS/52/309
1899 09 17 1899 07 10 Elsie MARSHALL Tom Clara 20 Cemetery Road Fettler   PUDS/60/375
1899 09 28 1899 06 21 Ernest HALLIDAY Arthur Sarah Elizabeth Lane End Carrier   PUDS/60/352
1899 09 24 1899 05 29 Mary ACKROYD Abraham Armitage Sarah Elizabeth 55 Smalewell Road Painter   PUDS/60/322
1899 09 24 1899 08 30 Jane Elizabeth MITCHELL Walter Minnie 9 Womersley Buildings Spinner   PUDS/60/441
1899 10 01 1899 05 05 Violet SWITHENBANK John Henry Elizabeth 72 Greenside Miner   PUDS/60/281
1899 10 01 1899 08 27 Violet Mary WARD Jim Lillie Toft Cottage Cloth Miller   PUDS/60/439
1899 10 03 1898 10 27 George Willie WOOD Willie Ethergam Carrie Crawshaw Hill Spinner   PUDS/60/116
1899 10 03 1899 04 13 Mary Ann THOMPSON John Mary Ann Crawshaw Hill Overlooker   .
1899 10 08 1899 09 03 Catherine CARTER David Mary Ann Church Lane Carter   .
1899 10 15 1892 03 24 Mary Ann VERITY William Ann Chapeltown Top Woollen Spinner   PUDS/53/333
1899 10 24 1899 08 12 Thomas Edmund CROSSLAND Edmund Eleanor School St Grocer   PUDS/60/433
1899 10 29 1899 10 02 Olive WILSON William Charles Selina 9 Ebenezer Square Railway Servant   PUDS/60/445
1899 10 29 1899 09 19 Albert SEWARDS George Fanny 43 Radcliffe Lane Railway Servant   PUDS/60/452
1899 10 29 1883 11 30 Fred Howard ARMITAGE Hutchinson Jane Occupation Lane Manufacturer   PUDS/46/114
1899 10 29 1885 11 17 John Irwin ARMITAGE Benjamin Rebecca Chapeltown Manufacturer   PUDS/47/481
1899 11 05 1899 10 08 Ida WILSON Thomas Charlotte 63 Wilson's Yard, Fartown Carter   PUDS/60/482
1899 11 12 1899 10 04 Hannah Elizabeth GIBSON Charles Sarah Ann Lowtown Publican   PUDS/60/468
1899 11 12 1899 10 05 Edward Clarence SMAILES Edward Ellen 73 Littlemoor Road Gardener   PUDS/60/474
1899 11 19 1899 10 05 Frank Reginald HARE Beaumont Mary 19 Brunswick Road Salesman   PUDS/60/489
1899 11 26 1899 10 27 Joseph Sidney DRIVER James Alvara Esther 37 Lane End Market Gardener   PUDS/60/480
1899 11 26 1899 10 16 Alan BRADLEY William Bertha 23 Whalley Ave, Chorlton cum Hardy Clerk   .
1899 11 26 1899 10 20 Joseph Reginald PEASE William Mary Jane 19 Moorland Place Coachman   PUDS/60/485
1899 12 03 1899 10 20 Hilda May HOUSENCROFT Abraham Harriet Waterloo Place Stone Dresser   PUDS/60/495
1900 01 07 1899 12 10 Harry RAINFORD Augustine Harley Violetta 22 Dover Street Tailor   .
1900 01 14 1899 12 01 Alfred CHAPMAN Lupton? Kate Radcliffe Lane Gardener   PUDS/61/42
1900 01 21 1899 12 22 Hilda BANKS Matthew Harriet Moulding Pudsey Millhand   PUDS/61/58
1900 02 04 1899 12 21 George PARKER Tom Caroline Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/61/60
1900 02 04 1899 11 13 Ethel FARRAR Earnshaw Elizabeth Pudsey Moulder   PUDS/61/22
1900 02 04 1899 07 09 Walton SWAIN Albert Eliza Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/60/381
1900 02 25 1900 01 20 James CRAMPTON Walter William Mary Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/61/81
1900 02 25 1899 12 30 Lydia Ann CROMACK Georeg Illingworth Cooper Frances Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/61/85
1900 02 25 1897 02 23 Morris HOUSCROFT Oliver Ada 7 Oak Street Overlooker   .
1900 02 25 1899 12 19 Thomas William RICHBELL John Hannah 9 Oak Street Carpenter   PUDS/61/66
1900 03 04 1897 03 24 Amy GRIMSHAW Abraham Lucy Valley Road Tuner   WEST/223/9
1900 03 04 1899 11 24 Doreen Mallett MARTENS Paul Annie 90 Valley Road Shipping Agent   .
1900 03 04 1899 11 24 Leila MARTENS Paul Annie 90 Valley Road Shipping Agent   .
1900 03 04 1899 12 15 Cyril Reuben ROGERS Reuben Mary Ann Church Lane Boot & Shoe Seller   PUDS/61/37
1900 03 05 1900 02 19 Constance Lilian HIRST Reginald Annie Lilian Radcliffe Lane Commercial Clerk   PUDS/61/116
1900 03 11 1895 02 22 Arthur ELLISON Joseph Thompson Sarah Hannah Hospital Cottage, Smalewell Road Warehouseman   .
1900 03 11 1900 02 08 Fred ELLISON Joseph Thompson Sarah Hannah Hospital Cottage, Smalewell Road Warehouseman   PUDS/61/128
1900 03 17 1900 01 29 Mary Edith HODGSON Herbert Florence Edith Brunswick Villas Architect   PUDS/61/110
1900 03 17 1900 01 26 Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Godfrey Ruth Ann Pudsey Mill Manager   PUDS/61/115
1900 03 28 1900 02 09 Violet DICKINSON Jack Rose School St Fireman   PUDS/61/143
1900 04 03 1900 03 03 Ernest Armitage JONES Ernest Hannah Elizabeth Chapeltown Grocer   PUDS/61/145
1900 04 08 1900 03 03 Samuel FARRER Fred Harriet Ann 33 Greenside Joiner   PUDS/61/130
1900 04 08 1900 03 07 Harold HUDSON Arthur Clara Troydale Farm Farmer   PUDS/61/240
1900 04 15 1900 03 25 Ethel Marjorie OTTER Joseph Ethel Maud Station Rd Grocer   PUDS/61/180
1900 04 29 1898 08 29 Irwin BRIGGS Oliver Sarah Elizabeth Grayson's Buildings, Lowtown Labourer   PUDS/60/28
1900 04 29 1898 04 27 John CARTER Simeon Gaunt Polina Ann Julia Crimbles Road Warp Dresser   .
1900 05 06 1900 03 05 Thomas Agar Aldcroft HEALEY Charles Elizabeth Agar 12 Fulneck Sapper R.E.   PUDS/61/162
1900 05 11 1900 04 21 Albert Reginald CARTER Ezra Martha New Street Engineering Clerk   PUDS/61/193
1900 05 13 1900 04 11 Douglas BANKS William Henry Mary Rebecca Woodlands Manufacturer   PUDS/61/194
1900 05 27 1899 10 28 Mary Ellen FEARNLEY Thomas Annis Fartown Overlooker   PUDS/60/497
1900 06 03 1900 03 30 Joseph Tyne CRABTREE John William Annie The Lanes Journalist   PUDS/61/160
1900 06 03 1899 06 08 Henrietta Margaret Sylvania VENABLES Harry Mary Ann Chapeltown Drover   PUDS/60/339
1900 06 07 1900 04 14 William Albert McLeod RAYNER Harry Worth Annie Eliza Church Lane Rivetter   PUDS/61/206
1900 06 17 1899 10 10 Florence May TAYLOR John William Annie 26 Fartown Clicker   PUDS/60/470
1900 06 17 1900 05 13 Henry Norman SHAW James Clara White Cross Inn Licensed Victualler   PUDS/61/223
1900 06 27 1900 06 12 Frederick Victor AVERTON? . Ethel Pudsey . Single woman .
1900 07 01 1900 03 01 Mary WATERHOUSE Thomas Henry Mary 3 Radcliffe Terrace Bootmaker   .
1900 07 01 1900 04 19 Ellen HAYSTON William Skelton Martha 6 Stansfield Square Police Constable   PUDS/61/177
1900 07 01 1899 12 17 Selina Alice FRANKLAND Charles Gill Emma 15 New Street Carrier   PUDS/61/64
1900 07 08 1900 06 02 Hilda JESSOP Fred Emma 7 School St Fettler   PUDS/61/234
1900 07 22 1899 12 22 James Alfred ILLINGWORTH William Eliza 65 Smalewell Road Twister   PUDS/61/68
1900 07 22 1900 06 06 Cyril VINCENT George Esther Gibraltar Spinner   PUDS/61/239
1900 07 22 1900 06 15 John Joseph MUTCHAM Walter Emily 58 Peel St, Tyersal Overlooker   .
1900 07 22 1900 04 03 Alfred CAWTHRAY Israel Mary Eliza Castle House, Waterloo Carter   PUDS/61/192
1900 07 22 1900 04 24 Stella WILSON Edward Thomas Lizzie 3 Moss Road, Waterloo Millhand   PUDS/61/215
1900 07 22 1895 03 13 Fanny SNEATH John Ada 48 Gibraltar Sawyer   .
1900 07 22 1896 10 19 Ethel SNEATH John Ada 48 Gibraltar Sawyer   PUDS/58/110
1900 07 22 1898 01 29 Elsie SNEATH John Ada 48 Gibraltar Sawyer   PUDS/59/275
1900 07 29 1900 06 22 Jane WEBSTER Matthew Henry Mary 5 Clarence Terrace Wool Buyer   PUDS/61/269
1900 08 17 1900 06 17 Harry WARD Sam Ruth Ann 15 Bradley Lane, Waterloo French Polisher   PUDS/61/264
1900 08 26 1899 08 28 Laura BLOOM William Nellie 39 Fartown Press Setter   PUDS/61/241
1900 08 26 1900 06 30 Doris GREAVES Joseph Annie 14 Chapeltown Sexton   PUDS/61/262
1900 08 26 1896 10 20 Annie GREAVES Joseph Annie 14 Chapeltown Sexton   PUDS/58/81
1900 08 26 1895 02 20 Lily GREAVES Joseph Annie 14 Chapeltown Sexton   PUDS/56/235
1900 08 26 1900 07 13 Ernest Edward MYERS John Mary Jane 146 Southfield St, Nelson, Lancs Overlooker   .
1900 09 16 1900 08 01 John Arnold WALSH Joseph Hartley Sarah Elizabeth 98 Valley Road, Littlemoor Minder   PUDS/61/306
1900 09 23 1899 06 19 Doris WARD Charles Mary Ann 9 Larkfield Road Mechanic   PUDS/60/341
1900 09 23 1900 08 29 Lavinia INMAN Edwin Prascilla 32 Pembroke Road Dyer   PUDS/61/310
1900 10 07 1900 01 31 Harry VERITY Willie Eva 39 New Street Drayman   PUDS/61/101
1900 10 07 1900 09 14 Joseph William NICHOLS Joseph Marshall Ellen 12 Lowtown Engine Tenter   PUDS/61/337
1900 10 07 1900 06 03 Harold CUSHIN . Ellen Marsh . Single woman .
1900 10 14 1900 09 11 Irene WEBSTER William Charles? Selina Hanover Terrace Commercial Traveller   PUDS/61/334
1900 10 14 1900 09 14 Percy NORTON Isaac Rebecca Lowtown Butcher   PUDS/61/339
1900 10 17 1897 09 19 Ernest GAUNT Arthur Annie Eliza 4 Inghams View, Waterloo Cloth Miller   .
1900 10 17 1899 07 03 Herbert WARD Wilson Oliver Harriet 1 Peel Wear Yard, Waterloo Road Driver   PUDS/60/361
1900 10 20 1900 10 02 Joseph Clough NORTON Matthew Henry Nancy 28 Somerset Road Basket Maker   PUDS/61/360
1900 10 21 1900 06 29 Robert HYLAND Joseph Banks Ruth 47 Whetley Lane, Bradford Commercial Traveller   .
1900 10 21 1898 08 23 Laura WOOD Bradley Gertrude 3 Laburnum Street Cab Driver   PUDS/60/43
1900 10 21 1900 04 01 Charles Baden POWELL Richard Ada Cemetery Road Weaver   PUDS/61/179
1900 11 11 1900 09 16 Hector Macdonald WEBSTER George Mary Ellen 14 Valley Road Top Contractor   PUDS/61/328
1900 11 20 1900 10 13 Ruth Ann EMSLEY William Frances Smalewell Road Shoemaker   PUDS/61/364
1900 11 25 1900 09 17 Florence Annie TURNER Luther Emily Tong St, Dudley Hill Weaving Manager   .
1900 11 25 1900 10 29 William CROMACK William Albert Frances 75 Church Lane Mason   PUDS/61/389
1900 12 01 1868 06 30 Hannah Maria BUCKLE Jonathan Jane Lowtown Retort? Maker   .
1900 12 02 1900 09 22 William Henry BROOK George Mary Elizabeth 29 Fartown Labourer   PUDS/61/349
1900 12 02 1900 10 30 Ellen MERRITT Walter Annie 10 Lowell Road, Intake Boot Finisher   PUDS/61/375
1900 12 16 1900 11 05 Edith MAY George William Alice 10 New Scarborough, Richardshaw Lane Gas Meter Inspector   PUDS/61/380
1900 12 22 1900 11 26 Tom STILLINGS Tom Hannah 173 Swinnow Road Painter   BRAM/32/394
1900 12 23 1900 09 27 Thomas Ernest CROSBY Ernest Hammond Mary 25 Back St Lawrence Terrace Railway Clerk   .
1900 12 30 1900 11 21 Audrey Vera KNAGGS Joseph Annie Hutton Terrace Joiner   PUDS/61/403
1900 12 30 1900 10 21 William Edmondson LUMBY Squire Ackroyd Grace 10 Clarence Terrace Teacher   PUDS/61/382
1900 12 30 1900 11 13 Harold Stott WILSON John Weir Beat Clara 33 Westcliffe Road, Shipley Teacher   .
1900 12 31 1900 11 21 Gladys Beatrice MAUD John William Ruth 3 Longfield Road Currier   PUDS/61/406