calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated June 28, 2011

Pudsey St Lawrence Parish Church Baptisms 1901-1910

 

For those baptisms after June 1837, wherever possible, the birth registration reference for that individual at Leeds Register Office has been included.

Also included are the records from St James Mission Church in the Pudsey Waterloo area. The first of these mission churches was named St James, Waterloo Mission, and stood from 1885 to 1915 at the bottom of Cromack View. The second of the mission churches was named St James Church Woodhall with Waterloo, which stood from 1915 to 1959 a short distance away on Waterloo Road.

 
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Father's Occ.
Notes
Reg. at Leeds
1901 01 05 1901 01 03 Hannah Mary DRIVER James Alvara Esther 37 Lane End Market Gardener   PUDS/61/413
1901 01 15 1900 11 10 Samuel Ward BUSFIELD John William Mary Jane Sharps Row Rag Grinder   PUDS/61/399
1901 01 20 1900 12 05 Ernest HAWKSHAW Harry Edith Cemetery Road Cloth Finisher   PUDS/61/415
1901 01 27 1900 12 24 Beatrice Annie WALKER Benjamin George Sarah Ann Lane End, Lowtown Compositor   PUDS/61/414
1901 02 03 1900 12 31 Norman MARSH George Mary Elizabeth Greenside Groom   PUDS/61/444
1901 02 03 1901 01 03 George Isaac VINCENT James Walker Sarah Waterloo Joiner   PUDS/61/443
1901 02 10 1900 11 26 Ronald Sheffield SIMPSON Sheffield Kate Ark Terrace, Mount Pleasant Chemist Assistant   PUDS/61/396
1901 02 10 1900 12 27 Lawrence Arthur JOWETT Thomas Mary Eliza Hospital Cottage, Smalewell Millhand   PUDS/61/441
1901 02 15 1901 01 10 Amy BUTLER James Emily 21 Lowell Road, Intake Currier   BRAM/32/389
1901 02 17 1900 12 16 Bertha GAUNT-WEBSTER Matthew Edwin Emma Elizabeth 72 Lowtown Music Teacher   .
1901 02 23 1901 01 09 Bertha Louise NAYLOR P* Mary Esther Carlton Grove Stuff Merchant   PUDS/61/463
1901 03 06 1901 02 15 Marion Livingston WARING James Beatrice 34 Somerset Road Clerk in Holy Orders   PUDS/61/480
1901 03 10 1901 02 09 William Hyland ANGUS John Robert Louisa 71 Hough End, Bramley Engineer   BRAM/32/424
1901 03 17 1901 01 27 Harry VERITY Simeon Esther Albion Mills Yard Engine Tenter   PUDS/61/481
1901 03 17 1901 02 02 John HALLIDAY John Rose 9 Crimbles Terrace Shoemaker   PUDS/61/485
1901 03 24 1901 02 13 Herbert HEATON Thomas Mary Elizabeth Bradley Lane, Waterloo Millhand   PUDS/61/492
1901 04 06 1901 03 06 Joseph Arthur DALBY William Henry Martha Ann Pudsey Plasterer   PUDS/61/500
1901 04 07 1901 02 05 Alice SCAIFE Percy Mary Ann Morley Machine Hand   MORL/51/492
1901 04 07 1900 10 20 Albert MAYSTONE Charles Sarah Pudsey Soldier   PUDS/61/379
1901 03 31 1901 01 2* David Ramsden BLACK William Eliza Pudsey Cabinet Maker   PUDS/61/455
1901 04 14 1901 03 04 Willie MOORHOUSE Joe Ben Mary Ann 6 Hutton Terrace Spinner   PUDS/62/3
1901 04 21 1901 03 31 William LEWIS Joseph Edmond Jane Elizabeth Victoria Terrace Stone Mason   PUDS/62/43
1901 04 21 1901 02 12 Agnes HAINSWORTH Joseph Sowden Alice Hare Lane Weaving Overlooker   PUDS/61/496
1901 04 28 1901 03 23 Reginald HOLDSWORTH Charlie Martha Jane 5 Greenside Villa Tallow Chandler   PUDS/61/493
1901 04 28 1901 02 18 Gladys WATSON Mark Susanna 43 Robin Lane Mason's Labourer   PUDS/61/491
1901 05 05 1901 02 26 Dora HYLAND Thomas Edward Nancy Chapeltown Drysalter   PUDS/61/497
1901 05 05 1900 04 27 George PETTY John William Mary Beatrice Roker Lane Farmer   PUDS/61/209
1901 05 05 1901 03 02 Annie HALLIDAY Herbert Lilly Halifax Place, Armley Cloth Miller   WORT/154/4
1901 05 05 1901 03 16 Annie Ellen GREAVES Harry Sarah Ann 11 Peel St Beamer?   PUDS/62/18
1901 05 12 1901 04 11 Walter HUDSON Arthur Clara Hadcock Bank Farm Farmer   PUDS/62/44
1901 05 12 1901 03 03 William WALKER William Grace Intake Road Spinner   BRAM/32/447
1901 05 12 1901 04 03 Frederick Nowell RUSH William Ella Jane Hillthorpe Road Architect   PUDS/62/41
1901 05 19 1900 10 17 George CLARKE Walter Jane Perseverance St, Waterloo Shoemaker   PUDS/61/369
1901 06 02 1900 04 20 Jinnie SUNDERLAND John Thomas Annie Mariy 3 Park Avenue Labourer   .
1901 06 06 1901 05 14 Lillie OGDEN Joseph Albert 22 South Parade Clerk   PUDS/62/99
1901 06 12 1901 04 07 Edgar BOWMAN William Mary Hannah School St Constable   PUDS/62/37
1901 06 16 1900 12 17 Annie JONES John Edward Maggie Woodleigh, Roker Lane Milk Seller   .
1901 06 23 1901 05 14 Edith May CROSSLAND Edmund Eleanor Station Rd Grocer   PUDS/62/110
1901 06 30 1901 05 10 Ellen Elizabeth WARD Wilson Oliver Harriet Uppermoor Carter   PUDS/62/88
1901 07 07 1901 06 04 Frederick Reginald PRATT Walter Emma Huggan's Row, Lowtown Dyer   PUDS/62/132
1901 07 14 1901 06 06 Hugh HALLIDAY Arthur Sarah Elizabeth 4 Lane End Currier   PUDS/62/131
1901 07 21 1898 11 07 Ernest HARPER Joseph Farrer Maria Roker Lane Gardener   .
1901 07 21 1900 02 24 George HARPER Joseph Farrer Maria Roker Lane Gardener   PUDS/61/150
1901 08 04 1901 07 11 Rose ARANDLE Randolph Rose Ann 260 Tong Road, Wortley Hairdresser   WORT/155/126
1901 08 08 1901 06 02 Annie MEGEVAND Frederick Alfred Lillie Ann Hillthorpe Road Designer   PUDS/62/130
1901 08 11 1901 07 14 Frank Austin SIMPSON Alexander Mary Elizabeth 14 Larkfield Road Printer   PUDS/62/156
1901 08 25 1901 06 19 Louie ACKROYD Abel Armitage Sarah Elizabeth Greenside Painter   PUDS/62/25
1901 09 01 1901 07 07 Edith GIBSON Matthew Percival Martha 12 Greenside Bootmaker   PUDS/62/152
1901 09 08 1901 06 04 John ABBOTT Eli Samuel Harriet 30 Hough Side Labourer   PUDS/62/127
1901 09 29 1901 09 01 Minnie RAWCLIFFE Thomas Lavinia 134 Fartown Excavator   PUDS/62/201
1901 10 13 1901 06 26 Hilda Eliza WOOD Bradley Gertrude Annie 3 Laburnum Street Cab Driver   PUDS/62/154
1901 10 13 1901 08 28 Muriel Irene PEASE William Mary Jane 28 Valley Road Coachman   PUDS/62/219
1901 10 20 1901 09 01 Fred WILCOCK Harold Annie 2 Cooper Hill Carter   .
1901 10 20 1890 07 10 John William HELLIWELL Thomas Lydia Ann Marsh Inn, Waterloo Innkeeper   .
1901 10 20 1894 05 13 Mary Elizabeth HELLIWELL Thomas Lydia Ann Marsh Inn, Waterloo Innkeeper   PUDS/55/356
1901 10 20 1901 01 26 Florence May TORDOFF George Henry Fanny? Elizabeth 1 Marsh Lane Overlooker   PUDS/61/495
1901 10 20 1901 07 20 Cyril DIXON Francis Mary Charlotte 16 Albert Street Driver   PUDS/62/213
1901 10 20 1894 09 09 Lillas Maud POWELL Richard Ada Cemetery Road Cloth Finisher    
1901 10 20 1901 08 30 Ida Mary CLAYTON Harry Jennie 3 Moss Row Minder   PUDS/62/218
1901 10 20 1894 10 31 Winifred HUTTON Charles Edith Waterloo   Single woman .
1901 10 20 1901 01 11 Harry GLOVER Mark Ruth Waterloo Cloth Fuller   .
1901 10 20 1898 03 08 Richard William POWELL Richard Ada Cemetery Road Weaver   PUDS/59/301
1901 10 27 1901 09 28 Harold WADE John Sarah Jane 4 Smalewell Road Leather Dresser   PUDS/62/236
1901 10 28 1901 08 21 William STEAD . Emma Hough Side Lane   Single woman .
1901 11 10 1901 10 18 Hannah GRAYSHON Richard Hannah The Lanes Butcher   PUDS/62/232
1901 11 24 1901 09 29 Alice Lillian GIBBONS Arthur Elizabeth Intake Road Boot Rivetter   BRAM/33/234
1901 11 24 1901 09 18 Leonard COOPER Arthur Bertha Hammerton St Gentleman   PUDS/62/233
1901 12 05 1901 10 15 Thomas Hirst BLACKBURN Arthur Bertha Alice Tattersfield School St Music Professor   PUDS/62/246
1901 12 08 1901 11 13 Elsie Henrietta ACKROYD Ben Emily 17 Springfield House Dyer   PUDS/62/278
1901 12 08 1901 11 01 Doris RHODES Herbert Mary Ann 76 Valley Road Mechanic   PUDS/62/272
1901 12 08 1901 11 13 Edith CLARKE John Edith Annie 14 Crawshaw Road Coachman   PUDS/62/284
1901 12 22 1901 11 18 Emily JOWETT Joseph Martha Ann Ivy Hotel, Valley Road Licensed Victualler   PUDS/62/283
1901 12 22 1901 11 18 Clara Annie ARMITAGE Joseph Crowther Alice Greenside Master Painter   PUDS/62/285
1901 12 22 1901 09 03 Sarah Elizabeth WHITE Tom Laura 20 Royal View Millhand   PUDS/62/216
1901 12 22 1901 11 16 William BANKS Matthew Harriet Moulding Smalewell Road Millhand   PUDS/62/287
1902 01 05 1901 08 05 Alice WEBSTER Frank Margaret 7 Waterloo Place Boilermaker   PUDS/62/186
1902 01 06 1890 05 21 Norman BIRKS Arthur Selina 38 Chapeltown Jeweller   PUDS/52/80
1902 02 23 1901 12 22 Nellie SHAW John Henry Sophia Mary 56 South Parade Railway Agent   PUDS/62/314
1902 02 23 1902 01 06 Annie MOSS James Emma Clarence Terrace, Cleckheaton Farmer   .
1902 03 02 1902 01 22 Job Andrew ROSS George Appleyard Louisa Cooper Hill Currier   PUDS/62/310
1902 03 02 1902 01 19 Doris Beatrice MUSGRAVE George Frances Mary 27 Brunswick Road Butcher   PUDS/62/339
1902 03 09 1902 01 31 Frances BOLLON Alfred Mary Ellen 29 Greenside Insurance Agent   PUDS/62/354
1902 03 09 1902 02 09 Gertrude May CURTIS Frank Emily Station House, Greenside Station Master   PUDS/62/359
1902 03 09 1885 11 15 Arthur ARMITAGE Jonathan Ann 3 Hammerton Street Millhand   PUDS/48/43
1902 03 09 1885 06 23 George Henry De BAUGHTON Henry Lydia 9 Crimbles Terrace   Father deceased .
1902 03 12 1883 01 27 Clarissa HINCHLIFFE James Alfred Sarah 9 Portland Street Joiner   PUDS/45/195
1902 03 16 1901 03 17 Mary Ann ROGERS Reuben Mary Ann Lidget Hill Bootmaker   PUDS/62/34
1902 03 16 1902 02 20 Gladys PASS William Emily 18 St Lawrence Terrace Groom   PUDS/62/387
1902 03 16 1893 09 20 Fanny Elizabeth POWELL John Clegg Lucy 16 St Lawrence Terrace Tenter   PUDS/55/55
1902 03 16 1900 06 08 Lawrence POWELL John Clegg Lucy 16 St Lawrence Terrace Tenter   PUDS/61/288
1902 03 23 1902 02 13 Edwin BOYS Fred Frances Louisa 52 South Parade Manager at Worsted Mill   PUDS/62/370
1902 03 06 1902 01 07 Celia EMSLEY William Sharpe Sarah Elizabeth 1 Greenside Blacksmith   PUDS/62/336
1902 04 06 1902 02 12 Florence ROBERTS Matthew Rachel Helen 148 Valley Road Engineman   PUDS/62/345
1902 04 06 1902 03 03 Anne WARD . Eden Chapeltown . Single woman PUDS/62/371
1902 04 27 1902 03 27 Sidney Saville ROGERS Henry Saville Emily 92 Simpson St, New Wortley Bricklayer   WORT/157/475
1902 04 27 1902 02 27 Christiana WOOD John Alfred Florence Kate Garth St Cab Driver   PUDS/62/384
1902 04 27 1902 02 18 Thomas Stanley GLOVER Benjamin Crowther Eleanor Gertrude 18 Oakley Grove, Leeds Agent   HUNS/196/202
1902 05 11 1902 01 20 Martha Ann Alice SWAIN Albert Eliza 8 St Lawrence Terrace Labourer   PUDS/62/326
1902 05 18 1902 03 09 Alice Maud BRADLEY William Bertha 71 Lincoln Street, Wakefield Railway Passenger Agent   .
1902 06 08 1902 01 03 Sarah PETTY John William Mary Beatrice Roker Lane Milkman   PUDS/62/340
1902 06 08 1901 10 11 Lily Ann FIRTH Grimshaw Martha Larkfield Road Fitter   PUDS/62/256
1902 07 06 1902 05 30 Alice NICHOLS Joseph Marshall Ellen Stansfield Square Engineman   PUDS/62/453
1902 07 20 1902 07 02 Richard OGDEN Joseph Alberta 22 South Parade Clerk   PUDS/62/476
1902 07 20 1902 07 01 Minnie DALBY William Henry Martha Ann Crawshaw Street Plasterer   PUDS/62/489
1902 08 03 1902 07 01 James William WARD Wilson Oliver Harriet Peel Yard, Waterloo Carter   PUDS/62/481
1902 08 03 1902 06 06 Amy WAITE John Hannah Mary 13 Cemetery Road Boot Finisher   PUDS/62/433
1902 08 17 1902 07 08 Emma Ann LEWIS Joseph Edmund Jane Elizabeth 33 School Street Stone Mason   PUDS/62/487
1902 08 24 1902 07 05 Doris NETTLETON Ellen Charles Henry Pudsey Carrier   PUDS/62/491
1902 08 24 1899 12 07 Walter ILLINGWORTH George Harrison Anna Pudsey Warper   PUDS/61/44
1902 08 24 1902 07 18 Doris ILLINGWORTH George Harrison Anna Pudsey Warper   PUDS/62/499
1902 08 24 1902 07 23 Edith GAUNT John William Janette Pudsey Gardener   .
1902 09 02 1902 07 08 Gladys Kathleen NORTON Herbert Kate Pudsey Manager of a Company   PUDS/62/435
1902 09 12 1902 08 23 Laurentine Bertin THRIPPLETON Albert Laurentine Belvedere Terrace Architect   PUDS/63/26
1902 09 21 1902 08 25 John Ben ACKROYD William Blanche 37 Smalewell Road Bootmaker   PUDS/63/22
1902 09 21 1902 08 11 Harold Barton HUDSON Sam Esther Bramley Mechanic   BRAM/34/116
1902 09 28 1902 08 30 Lillian CROWTHER Armitage Hannah Lane End Cabinet Maker   PUDS/63/32
1902 10 05 1902 08 25 Annie ARMITAGE Thomas Henry Ruth Valley Road Overlooker   PUDS/63/34
1902 10 14 1902 09 02 John HIRST Reginald Annie Lilian South Parade Assistant Cashier   .
1902 10 19 1902 07 24 Clarence Alexander Luther SCOTT Luther Alice Jane Waterloo Mason   PUDS/62/496
1902 10 19 1902 08 24 Arthur POWELL Charles Annie Waterloo Cloth Fuller   PUDS/63/6
1902 10 26 1901 10 25 Kathleen Vera HEPWORTH Broadley Maria Pudsey Insurance Superintendent   PUDS/62/269
1902 10 26 1902 08 28 Annie AMBLER Herbert Lillian Pudsey Mason   PUDS/63/33
1902 10 26 1902 09 24 Leonard VINCENT James Walker Sarah Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/63/54
1902 11 02 1902 10 02 Annie Emma SUTCLIFFE William Harriet Pudsey Labourer   PUDS/63/62
1902 11 02 1902 10 09 Willie ROBINSON John Charlotte Pudsey Labourer   .
1902 11 02 1902 09 23 Eric Naylor HOLROYD Ernest Elizabeth Pudsey Bookkeeper   PUDS/63/63
1902 11 18 1902 10 22 Maria CORDINGLEY William Arthur Annie Pudsey Manufacturer   PUDS/63/75
1902 12 14 1902 10 29 Willie WATMOUGH James Alice Pudsey Glazier   PUDS/63/86
1902 12 15 1902 07 04 Doris ACKROYD Abraham Armitage Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Painter   PUDS/62/500
1903 01 04 1902 09 16 George SCARTH John William Ann Elizabeth Pudsey Plumber   PUDS/63/58
1903 01 18 1902 12 11 Reginald Walker JOHNSON Emmanuel Sarah Jane Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/63/140
1903 02 15 1903 01 08 Philip BANKS Reuben Annie Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/63/155
1903 03 01 1903 01 12 Joseph Reginald ROBERTSHAW Arthur Minnie Pudsey Farmer   PUDS/63/156
1903 03 15 1901 08 05 Archibald HOLDER Joseph Martha Pudsey Leather Dresser   PUDS/62/187
1903 03 15 1903 01 21 Margaret Winifred HOLDER Joseph Martha Pudsey Leather Dresser   PUDS/63/164
1903 03 15 1903 01 21 Ethel May ARMITAGE Thomas Abraham Haley Fanny Pudsey Clerk   PUDS/63/172
1903 03 29 1902 11 12 William HUDSON Arthur Clara Pudsey Farmer   PUDS/63/99
1903 04 04 1903 01 25 Frank Wilson HOYLE Percy Edith Helena Pudsey Commercial Traveller   PUDS/63/157
1903 04 12 1903 03 01 Fred MARSH George Mary Elizabeth Pudsey Horseman   PUDS/63/200
1903 04 19 1903 03 11 John HARPER Joseph James? Maria Pudsey Gardener   PUDS/63/210
1903 04 26 1901 03 22 Edward JOHNSON Robert Charlotte Pudsey Quarryman   .
1903 04 26 1903 04 01 Thomas Musgrave KITCHEN Thomas Clara Pudsey Currier   PUDS/63/233
1903 05 03 1903 04 14 Gladys Kathleen FISHBURN Charles Alice Pudsey Publican   PUDS/63/224
1903 05 24 1903 04 09 Kathleen Vera WEBSTER William Clarkson? Selina Pudsey Commercial Traveller   PUDS/63/226
1903 05 24 1902 05 24 Florence May ILLINGWORTH William Eliza Pudsey Twister   PUDS/62/452
1903 05 24 1903 04 06 Arthur HINCHCLIFFE Harry Annie Pudsey Overlooker   PUDS/63/218
1903 05 31 1901 02 28 Harold CAWTHRA Herbert Alice Pudsey Whitesmith   PUDS/61/484
1903 05 31 1902 05 23 Florence CAWTHRA Herbert Alice Pudsey Whitesmith   PUDS/62/444
1903 06 07 1903 05 01 Kathleen Latimer HYLAND Joseph Banks Ruth Pudsey Traveller   PUDS/63/263
1903 06 07 1903 01 11 Thomas Hyland ANGUS Johnson Louisa Pendleton Engineer   .
1903 06 07 1903 04 25 William CROMACK George Illingworth Cooper Frances Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/63/250
1903 06 07 1903 05 09 Thomas Edward WEBB Llewelyn Evan Ellen 123 Wood? Hill, High Gill, London Optician   .
1903 06 08 1903 05 11 Basil Herbert Steele HODGSON Herbert Florence Edith Brunswick Villas Architect   PUDS/63/262
1903 06 21 1903 05 06 Willie SUGDEN Benjamin Clara Pudsey Joiner   PUDS/63/261
1903 06 21 1903 05 09 James Arthur ROSS George Louisa Pudsey Carrier   PUDS/63/257
1903 06 28 1903 05 12 William Roberts TURNER Luther Emily Thornton Asst Worsted Weaving Manager   .
1903 06 23 1903 05 31 Reginald BRANT John William Fanny Pudsey Coachman   BRAM/35/5
1903 07 05 1903 06 12 Lucy HAWKSHAW Harry Edith Pudsey Cloth Finisher   PUDS/63/292
1903 07 05 1897 12 30 Minnie BINKS Fred Polly Pudsey Cloth Finisher   PUDS/59/227
1903 07 05 1902 10 2* Fred Raynor BINKS Fred Polly Pudsey Cloth Finisher   PUDS/63/80
1903 07 05 1903 06 01 Gladys Emma JOWETT Thomas Mary Eliza Smalewell Millhand   PUDS/63/274
1903 07 12 1903 05 23 Ethel May AMBLER John Benjamin Susannah Albert Street Innkeeper   PUDS/63/276
1903 07 19 1892 06 25 Lancelot LAYCOCK Walter Mary Hannah Pudsey, late Woodhouse Chemist   WEST/201/306
1903 07 19 1903 06 06 Reggie SUMMERSGILL Richard Martha Pudsey Tailor   PUDS/63/283
1903 07 20 1903 04 28 Rose BOWMAN William Mary Hannah Pudsey Constable   PUDS/63/251
1903 08 02 1903 06 26 George Wade FARRER William Emily Pudsey Commercial Traveller   PUDS/63/285
1903 08 02 1903 03 30 Frank WATERHOUSE Thomas Henry Mary Pudsey Bootmaker   PUDS/63/223
1903 08 02 1903 06 12 Florence Hilda PRENTICE Arthur Florence Fulneck Domestic Porter   PUDS/63/288
1903 08 23 1903 07 29 Lilie Dean SCOTT George Jane 30 Davis St, Lighthouse Rd, Moston, nr Manchester Boiler Maker   .
1903 08 23 1903 07 20 Elsie GAUNT Fred Florence Hillthorpe Road Spinner   PUDS/63/314
1903 09 06 1903 07 30 Edith WILCOX Walter Mary Hannah 55 Fulneck Coachman   PUDS/63/326
1903 09 06 1903 08 01 Sarah Ellen WARD Maurice Emma Windmill Hill Cloth Miller   PUDS/63/335
1903 09 06 1897 04 05 Harold WARD Maurice Emma Windmill Hill Cloth Miller   PUDS/58/304
1903 09 06 1901 03 11 Lillian GAUNT Charles Edward Rose Ann Beaumont's Yard Farmer   PUDS/61/498
1903 09 06 1895 08 26 Alfred Ernest PLACE George Clara Windmill Hill Bootmaker   NORT/222/309
1903 09 13 1903 08 02 Laura BROWN George Lillie Marsh Street, Cleckheaton Wool Sorter   .
1903 09 19 1903 09 02 Samuel Pratt CORDINGLEY Pratt Kate Robina Crawshaw Place Cloth Manufacturer   PUDS/63/365
1903 09 20 1903 08 18 Elsie PRATT Walter Emma Crimbles, Lowtown Dyer   PUDS/63/364
1903 09 27 1899 11 05 Joseph THRIPPLETON Joseph Clara Church Lane Tailor   PUDS/61/14
1903 09 27 1901 06 11 Emma THRIPPLETON Joseph Clara Church Lane Tailor   PUDS/62/139
1903 09 27 1903 06 26 Phyllis Eveline THRIPPLETON Joseph Clara Church Lane Tailor   PUDS/63/303
1903 10 11 1903 08 21 Joseph Henry SHAW John Henry Sophia Mary South Parade Railway Agent   PUDS/63/372
1903 10 18 1902 11 05 Horace MOORHOUSE Willie Emily 6 Poplar Place, Waterloo Rd Millman   PUDS/63/92
1903 10 19 1903 09 30 Lillias HOUSENCROFT Abraham Harriet 2 Waterloo Place Stone Dresser   PUDS/63/377
1903 10 18 1903 09 18 Mcdonald BLACK William Elizabeth 1 Bradley Lane, Waterloo Rd Cabinet Maker   PUDS/63/369
1903 10 18 1903 04 17 Joseph Edward WARD Sam Ruth Ann 15 Bradley Lane, Waterloo Road Polisher   PUDS/63/249
1903 10 19 1903 01 31 Lewis VINCENT George Esther Gibraltar Spinner   PUDS/63/145
1903 10 25 1903 09 09 Eva WOOD Bradley Gertrude Annie Vine Terrace Cab driver   PUDS/63/379
1903 11 03 1903 05 30 Rose Kathleen HALLIDAY Arthur Sarah Elizabeth 7 Huggans Row Carrier   PUDS/63/268
1903 11 03 1903 08 03 Cyril SMITH Frederick Agnes 48 Lowtown Butcher   PUDS/63/338
1903 11 03 1903 08 03 Arline SMITH Frederick Agnes 48 Lowtown Butcher   PUDS/63/339
1903 11 03 1898 09 Reginald ELLIS William Betsy Ann 26 Alfred Place, Dewsbury ?   .
1903 11 08 1903 08 30 Tom COOPER Arthur Bertha Intake Road Collector   BRAM/35/120
1903 11 15 1903 10 03 Ethel BRAGG Joshua Esther 16 Albert Street Engineman   PUDS/63/386
1903 11 15 1903 10 15 Edwin Hainsworth CHAPMAN John Charlotte 52 Troy Road, Morley Boot Repairer   MORL/55/126
1903 11 15 1894 10 19 Joseph WOOD Jim Rose Ann 14 Hudson Road, Leeds Miner   .
1903 11 29 1903 10 14 Harold Hainsworth WALKER Benjamin George Sarah Ann Lane End Printer   PUDS/63/405
1903 12 06 1903 10 05 Hilda GELDART Bertram Alice Littlemoor Warehouseman   PUDS/63/398
1903 12 06 1903 10 29 John DAVEY Willie Mary Elizabeth Lowtown Compositor?   PUDS/63/403
1903 12 21 1903 12 13 Ben WEBSTER Ben Martha Crawshaw Engine Driver   PUDS/63/426
1904 01 03 1903 11 12 Alfred SHARP Joseph Beatrice South Parade Drayman   PUDS/63/418
1904 01 10 1903 10 16 Thomas HYLAND Thomas Edward Nancy Chapeltown Drysalter   PUDS/63/409
1904 01 30 1903 12 15 Frank Armitage NAYLOR Procter Mary Esther Carlton Grove Stuff Merchant   PUDS/63/447
1904 02 07 1904 01 06 Marjorie Alice MAUD John William Ruth Intake Road Carrier   BRAM/35/298
1904 02 07 1903 12 25 Mabel GAUNT Ernest William Emily 3 Granville St, Cemetery Milk dealer   PUDS/63/466
1904 02 18 1868 10 03 Emily BRACE Joseph Jane 3 East View, Lane End .   .
1904 02 18 1867 02 17 Elizabeth GAUNT John Emma 2 St Lawrence Terrace .   .
1904 02 18 1884 12 09 Sophia HINCHLIFFE Edward Lucy Ann Smalewell Road .   .
1904 02 18 1888 09 12 Marion NORTHROP Joseph Sarah Elizabeth 1 Sharps Row .   PUDS/50/337
1904 02 18 1863 05 27 John William SCARTH Joseph Mary Chapeltown Plumber   .
1904 02 18 1888 04 10 Horace NORTHROP Joseph Sarah Elizabeth 1 Sharps Row Card cutter   PUDS/49/205
1904 02 18 1889 04 26 Joseph Dixon NORTH Fred Mary Radcliffe Lane Cabinet Maker   .
1904 02 18 1890 06 29 Harold Ivor NORTH Fred Mary Radcliffe Lane Grocery Foods?   .
1904 02 21 1903 11 23 Eveline MOSS James Emma Clarence Terrace, Cleckheaton Teamer   .
1904 02 21 1903 12 26 Herbert CORDINGLEY Alfred Bertha Hough Side Lane, Bramley Blacksmith   BRAM/35/279
1904 02 28 1904 01 10 Lizzie HOWORTH John William Anne Fartown Cabinet Maker   PUDS/63/474
1904 02 28 1904 01 23 Louisa GRIMSHAW William Thomas Emma 43 Fartown Baker   PUDS/63/472
1904 03 13 1903 12 24 Halliday JOWETT Joseph Martha Ann 99 Valley Row Clayworker   PUDS/63/467
1904 03 27 1904 02 07 Ada NICHOLS Joseph Marshall Ellen 9 Stansfield Square, Church Lane Engineman   PUDS/63/490
1904 04 03 1904 02 16 Martha Jane ACKROYD William Blanche 37 Smalewell Road Bootmaker   PUDS/63/498
1904 04 03 1904 02 25 Mabel OGLEY John Elizabeth Hutton Terrace, Crawshaw Fields Gardener   .
1904 04 03 1904 02 21 Sarah Frances SIMON John Sarah Elizabeth 34 St Lawrence Terrace Police Officer   PUDS/63/488
1904 04 24 1904 03 *6 John HUDSON Harry Ada 72a Smalewell Road Railway Clerk   PUDS/64/36
1904 05 01 1904 02 17 Winifred Martha CLEGG Frank Ellis Susannah Florence 31 Victoria Terrace Railway Clerk   PUDS/64/6
1904 05 08 1904 03 05 Sarah Anne HUDSON Arthur Clara Adcock Bank Farm, Troydale Farmer   PUDS/64/55
1904 05 15 1904 04 02 John CROMACK Israel Mary Ann Crimbles, Lowtown Pawnbroker   PUDS/64/45
1904 05 22 1904 03 16 Kathleen SENIOR Charles Herbert Amy 7 Woodland Grove, Church? Vale, Nottingham Leather Salesman   .
1904 05 29 1904 04 07 Lawrence William SHARP Frederick Eliza Ellen 44 Hough Side Road Bank Clerk   PUDS/64/27
1904 06 12 1904 05 13 Cecil BALMFORTH Wilson? Jennie? 32 Swinnow Road Iron Fitter   PUDS/64/86
1904 07 03 1904 05 28 Florence Mary BOYS Fred Frances Louisa 52 South Parade Manager   PUDS/64/104
1904 07 03 1904 05 30 Harry Watson TATE Frederick William Anne Walker 5 Huggans Row Waggoner   PUDS/64/98
1904 07 03 1902 11 27 Walter TOMLINSON Robert Jane 46 Ro* Lane Gardener   PUDS/63/106
1904 07 03 1904 05 19 Frank HEATON John William Florence Redcliffe, Stoneferry, Hull Electrician   .
1904 07 10 1904 05 27 Edith ARMITAGE William Elsworth Lilian 49 Somerset Road Mule Spinner   PUDS/64/100
1904 07 10 1904 05 27 Alice Mary STANSFIELD Joseph Sarah 25 Chapeltown Bank Clerk   PUDS/64/102
1904 07 10 1904 03 03 Doris HOLMES Charles Louisa 40 Chapeltown Plasterer?   PUDS/64/28
1904 07 31 1904 04 28 Hilda PINKNEY? GELDART . . Whitby also Littlemoor .   .
1904 07 31 1904 05 30 George Herbert CROMACK George Illingworth Cooper Frances 1 Higher Grange Road Grocer   PUDS/64/131
1904 08 07 1904 05 22 Fanny GAUNT Joe Annie Marsh Hill, Owlcoates Quarryman   PUDS/64/92
1904 08 07 1904 06 03 John Willie SIMPSON Squire Annie Laurel Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Spinner   PUDS/64/112
1904 08 21 1904 07 19 Mary SCARTH Joseph Edward Annice Occupation Lane Plumber   PUDS/64/159
1904 08 21 1904 07 15 Charles William DALBY Arthur Mary St Lawrence Terrace Mason   PUDS/64/155
1904 08 21 1902 10 19 Lawrence RHODES Herbert Mary Ann 9 London Terrace, Littlemoor Mechanic   PUDS/63/79
1904 08 21 1904 07 02 Sidney RHODES Herbert Mary Ann 9 London Terrace, Littlemoor Mechanic   PUDS/64/139
1904 09 04 1904 07 13 Herbert FISHBURN Charles Alice Commercial Hotel, Chapeltown Hotel Keeper   PUDS/64/149
1904 09 04 1904 07 20 Hilda Rebecca GRAYSHON Richard Hannah Wharrells Villa, The Lanes Butcher   PUDS/64/158
1904 09 11 1904 07 30 Grace JOHNSON Emmanuel Sarah Jane 610 Greenside Carrier   PUDS/64/189
1904 09 25 1904 07 26 Esther Marjorie BARTON William Mary Ann 4 Upper Rudston Road, Bradford Schoolmaster   .
1904 09 ** 1904 08 31 Edward Powell BATTYE George Edward Lilian 10 Church Lane Plumber   PUDS/64/195
1904 10 09 1903 04 21 Allen FYRTH John Edward Mary Ann 65 Greenside Railway Clerk   PUDS/63/243
1904 10 09 1904 05 24 Walter Clifford WALSH Joseph Hartley Sarah Elizabeth Noble Buildings, Cemetery Road Fettler   PUDS/64/103
1904 10 17 1904 09 03 Lydia Bertha RAYNER Henry Ward? Annie Eliza Church Lane Boot Rivetter   PUDS/64/200
1904 10 23 1904 09 17 Hilda ARMITAGE John Richard Clara Farrar 24 Fartown Top Spinner   PUDS/64/203
1904 10 30 1904 09 04 Gladys Mary WILBURN Edwin Harold Ethel May 4 Cromack St, Hillthorpe Road Railway Clerk   PUDS/64/190
1904 11 06 1904 09 25 Doris MOORHOUSE Joe Ben Mary Ann Brunswick Raod Spinner   PUDS/64/207
1904 11 06 1904 09 29 Emma Irene SMITH John Richard Fanny Amelia 18 Crawshaw Road Mechanic   PUDS/64/212
1904 11 20 1904 09 16 Sarah Ann GRIMES Harold Ann Crimbles Farmer   PUDS/64/178
1904 11 20 1904 10 07 James Henry HARDISTY Henry Sarah Oaklea, Roker Lane Police Constable   PUDS/64/217
1904 12 04 1904 11 10 John William WOOD Jim Rose 14 Sutherland Terr, Hudson Rd, Leeds Miner   .
1904 12 04 1895 02 01 Florence Elizabeth CORBETT John Mary Elizabeth Greenside Engineman   PUDS/56/212
1904 12 04 1897 03 03 Clara CORBETT John Mary Elizabeth Greenside Engineman   PUDS/58/278
1904 12 04 1889 09 29 Herbert WOOD Joseph Elizabeth Greenside Quarryman   PUDS/51/276
1904 12 18 1904 11 18 Margaret Winifred PARKER Fred Amelia 63 Littlemoor Road Labourer   PUDS/64/243
1904 05 07 1904 05 02 Jeanie Elizabeth WILSON Alexander Rose 5 Elizabeth St, Hyde Park, Leeds Draper Dates as entered KIRK/101/419
1905 01 08 1904 04 06 John Graham PITT William Goodson Esther Southroyd, Fulneck Insurance Agent   PUDS/64/59
1905 01 29 1904 11 18 Albert Edward WOOD John Alfred Florence Kate 15 Cemetery Road Driver   PUDS/64/236
1905 02 05 1904 12 09 Edith Annie ACKROYD Luther Ellen 12 Bar Street, Laisterdyke Railway Porter   .
1905 02 05 1903 07 29 Florence Annie LISTER Harry Rosetta 17 Smalewell Road Cloth Weaver   PUDS/63/324
1905 02 19 1904 12 14 Frank LAWSON Harry Ruth Ann 29 Chapeltown Spinner   PUDS/64/278
1905 03 12 1905 01 25 William Balmforth HINCHCLIFFE Alfred Bertha Emily St Bernards Terr? Gildersome Fettler   GILD/10/300
1905 03 12 1905 01 10 Doris SHAW George Albert Alice Manns Square, Stanningley Willeyer   BRAM/36/271
1905 03 12 1905 02 10 Ivy *INSON Willie Beatrice 36 Melbourne House, Valley Road Dyer   .
1905 03 23 1905 02 27 Mabel Mary CORDINGLEY Pratt Kate Robina Crawshaw House Manufacturer   PUDS/64/332
1905 04 09 1905 02 15 Miriam GREAVES Harry Sara Ann 10 Albion Street, Lowtown Under *   PUDS/64/309
1905 04 09 1905 03 13 Albert Edward BRAYSHAW James Arthur Martha Louisa Pudsey Postman   PUDS/64/341
1905 04 23 1905 03 02 Reginald GAUNT Ernest William Emily New Park Lodge Milk dealer   PUDS/64/333
1905 04 12 1905 03 25 Thomas Victor LATIMER Thomas Emily Swinnow Lane Manufacturer Died 1905 04 14 BRAM/36/346
1905 04 26 1905 03 28 Hannah BLAKEY Joseph Elizabeth 173 Swinnow Road Tanner   BRAM/36/381
1905 05 07 1905 03 19 John Beaumont ARMITAGE Joseph Cauthery Alice Greenside Painter   .
1905 05 14 1905 04 12 Harry JONES Ernest Hannah Elizabeth 13 Chapeltown Grocer   PUDS/64/356
1905 06 16 1905 05 12 Edith BRAGG Joshua Esther Westbourne Place Engine Tenderer   CALV/30/10
1905 06 16 1905 05 06 John AMBLER John Benjamin Susannah Kings Arms Innkeeper   PUDS/64/377
1905 06 25 1899 12 28 Edith WRIGHT Jacob Louisa Westroyd Painter Reg'd 1898 PUDS/60/182
1905 06 25 1900 06 16 George WRIGHT Jacob Louisa Westroyd Painter   PUDS/61/259
1905 06 25 1905 05 03 Luther PITTS Joseph Agnes Prospect Cottages Twister   PUDS/64/391
1905 07 02 1905 05 17 William Alfred EMSLEY Samuel Fanny Robin Lane Greengrocer   PUDS/64/403
1905 07 09 1905 04 02 Harvey WHITAKER Samuel Harvey Kate Bowden The Wharrells, Lowtown Shoemaker   PUDS/64/352
1905 07 09 1904 06 01 Doris SPRINGTHORPE Joseph Sarah Jane 30 Cemetery Road Coachman   PUDS/64/99
1905 07 16 1904 01 29 James Atkinson STEAD Harold Jane Waterloo Labourer   PUDS/63/492
1905 07 16 1905 02 15 George Thomas STEAD Harold Jane Waterloo Labourer   PUDS/64/325
1905 07 16 1905 06 14 Phillis May WATMOUGH James Alice Waterloo Grinder   PUDS/64/415
1905 07 23 1905 06 23 Alice Hannah TORDOFF George Martha Smalewell Road Grocer   PUDS/64/429
1905 07 02 1905 03 20 Violet RODWELL Alexander WARD Florence RODWELL Waterloo Place Cab driver   PUDS/64/337
1905 07 23 1904 06 07 Ada FISHER Morritt Rhodes Sarah Hannah St Bernards Terr, Gildersome Power Loom Tuner   GILD/10/258
1905 08 20 1904 11 27 Nellie LISTER Harry Betsy 4 Commercial Buildings, Lowtown Tailor   PUDS/64/250
1905 08 20 1897 10 13 Ivy HANSON Albert Rose Hannah 6 Waver Green, Lowtown Joiner Reg'd 1898 PUDS/60/104
1905 08 20 1899 12 26 Thomas William LISTER Harry Betsy 4 Commercial Buildings, Lowtown Tailor   PUDS/61/84
1905 08 27 1905 07 22 Phyllis GLOVER Harry Alice 26 Victoria Terrace, Littlemoor Butcher   PUDS/64/447
1905 09 10 1905 07 26 Barran JOWETT Thomas Mary Eliza Smalewell Woollen Millhand   PUDS/64/451
1905 09 10 1905 06 12 Frank Harold WILSON Frank Herbert Lyon? Esther Mary 14 South Parade Engineering Draughtsman   PUDS/64/413
1905 09 24 1905 05 03 Douglas SIMPSON Alexander Mary 75 Church Lane Printer   PUDS/64/389
1905 10 01 1904 10 23 Frederick CRAVEN Joseph Ellen 108 Fartown Cart driver   BRAM/36/179
1905 10 01 1905 08 31 Ada SHARP Joseph Beatrice 7 Parsonage Fold, Chapeltown Drayman   PUDS/64/483
1905 10 08 1905 08 30 Stanley GOTT Harry Ann 19 Brayshaw St Driver   PUDS/64/479
1905 10 15 1905 01 13 James HINCHLIFFE Samuel Adelaide 20 Byron Street Stone Fitter   PUDS/64/292
1905 11 11 1905 10 10 Frances Margaret MAUD Johnson Emily Greenside Grocer   PUDS/65/14
1905 11 11 1905 10 21 Walter George DILLON Charles Amy 52 Chapeltown Comedian   PUDS/64/500
1905 11 19 1904 11 20 Forence LEWIS Joseph Edmund Jane Elizabeth 14 Albert Street Stone Mason   PUDS/64/247
1905 11 19 1905 02 21 Gladys Eva LEWIS Richard Lucy 120 Chatham Street, Liverpool Stone Mason   .
1905 12 24 1905 08 23 Philip James SHAW John Henry Sophia Mary 6 Glebe St Railway Agent   PUDS/64/478
1905 12 31 1905 09 10 Kathleen Lilian Mary WILKINSON James Esther Elizabeth Drighlington Gas Engineer   .
1905 12 31 1903 04 16 Alice WILKINSON William Mary Helen Pudsey Gas Engineer   CALV/29/150
1905 12 31 1905 11 14 James STEPHENSON James Ada Somerset Road Dyer   PUDS/65/42
1905 12 31 1898 06 25 Harold LUMBY Edwin Rella Pudsey Grocer   PUDS/59/470
1905 12 31 1905 11 30 Florence Hilda LEAROYD William Ada Glenroyd Clerk   PUDS/65/65
1906 01 07 1905 11 22 Harold Musgrave WEBSTER Isaac Ellen 77 Greenside Leather Dresser   PUDS/65/69
1906 01 07 1905 11 28 George Frederick WALLER Albert Martha Ann Hammerton Grove Rivetter   PUDS/65/63
1906 01 07 1905 12 09 James HALLIDAY Herbert Martha Ann 10 South View Collector   PUDS/65/33
1906 01 14 1905 04 17 Marian LEE Arthur Helena 14 Halliday Street Clerk   PUDS/64/373
1906 01 14 1905 11 13 Gertrude WOOD Bradley Gertrude Annie 11 School Terrace Cab driver   PUDS/65/32
1906 01 14 1905 11 14 Hilda HEATON Thomas Mary Elizabeth Bradley Lane Millhand   PUDS/65/31
1906 01 14 1905 12 13 Ernest HARGREAVES David Annie 11 Occupation Lane Millhand   PUDS/65/56
1906 01 21 1905 12 21 Winifred Mabel Georgina HOLMAN Arthur Emily 4 Huttons Terrace Clerk   PUDS/65/84
1906 01 21 1903 03 13 Ethel WALKER Willie Emma Elizabeth 12 Oak Street Twister   PUDS/63/205
1906 01 21 1906 01 03 Brayshaw OLDFIELD Bateman Sarah Ann 150 Dick Lane, Tyersal Butcher   PUDS/65/99
1906 01 28 1904 12 03 Reginald GELDART Bertram Alice 6 Byron St Stock Cutter   PUDS/64/260
1906 02 04 1905 12 21 Herbert DALBY Arthur Mary 34 St Laurence Terrace Stone Mason   PUDS/65/91
1906 02 11 1905 12 19 Rowland Saville ROGERS Henry Saville Emily 1 Oldfield Terr, Wortley Bricklayer   WORT/170/370
1906 02 18 1905 11 30 Elizabeth TURNER Benjamin Evelyn Ellen Waterloo Mill Yard Mill Manager   PUDS/65/67
1906 02 25 1906 01 13 Vera MATHERS Alfred Martha Jane 31 Thorpe Rd Tailor   PUDS/65/102
1906 03 11 1906 01 25 Dorothy WARD Harry Florence Annie 8 Valley Road Quarryman   PUDS/65/111
1906 03 12 . John Henry SHAW Joseph Margaret 6 Glebe St Loom Tuner Adult baptism .
1906 03 12 . Sirenna SHUTTLEWORTH Hodgson Hannah 26 Church Lane Painter Adult baptism. Father deceased .
1906 03 12 . Martha Ann THOMPSON Joseph Julia 9 Long Row Slater Adult baptism. Father deceased .
1906 03 12 . Gertrude WALKER John Martha 31 Smalewell Road Painter Adult baptism. Legally adopted by John & Martha Walker .
1906 03 12 . Jacob WRIGHT . Ruth 19 Westroyd . Adult baptism. Father no record .
1906 03 18 1906 01 28 Martha AUTY Joshua Sarah 56 Smalewell Road Painter   PUDS/65/119
1906 04 08 1906 02 27 Thomas Patterson WALKER Frederick William Olivia? 43 Lane End, Lowtown Farmer   PUDS/65/133
1906 04 08 1906 03 01 Hilda CORDINGLEY John William Carrie 9 The Lanes Joiner   PUDS/65/135
1906 04 08 1906 02 19 Benjamin Henry NASH William Agnes Hilda 3 Wesley View Blacksmith   PUDS/65/114
1906 04 15 1906 03 23 William Leslie CULLINGWORTH Edwin Lilian Beatrice 5 Hammerton St Grocer   PUDS/65/157
1906 04 15 1906 03 14 Beatrice Edna CHAPMAN John Charlotte 52 Troy Road, Morley Boot Repairer   MORL/58/58
1906 04 22 1906 03 22 Mary WARD . Eliza 7 Waterloo Road .   PUDS/65/145
1906 04 29 1906 03 04 Pamela CRAVEN Allen Mary Ellen 15 St Thomas St, Swinnow Market Gardener   BRAM/37/296
1906 05 06 1901 10 22 Irvin CLARKSON Charles Edwin Margaret Richardshaw Lane Publican   PUDS/62/261
1906 05 06 1903 10 26 Arnold CLARKSON Charles Edwin Margaret Richardshaw Lane Publican   PUDS/63/411
1906 05 06 1906 02 06 Edna CLARKSON Charles Edwin Margaret Richardshaw Lane Publican   .
1906 05 13 1906 04 13 Dorothy BANKS Reuben Annie 6 School St Spinner   PUDS/65/166
1906 05 20 1903 11 02 William Samuel BELLWOOD Thomas Louisa Emily Mary 5 Womersley Place Joiner   .
1906 05 20 1902 07 17 Thomas BELLWOOD Thomas Louisa Emily Mary 5 Womersley Place Joiner   .
1906 05 27 1906 04 09 William MOORHOUSE Joseph Hannah 32 Fulneck Farmer   PUDS/65/167
1906 05 27 1906 03 30 Elizabeth ROBERTSHAW Arthur Minnie 22 Dover Street Mason   PUDS/65/159
1906 05 27 1905 12 08 Harry WALKER Henry Emily 1 Mt Tabor Street, Waterloo .   PUDS/65/60
1906 05 30 1906 05 04 Benjamin Haigh WADE Hugh Gordon Evelyn Mary Wayside, Uppermoor Engineer   PUDS/65/178
1906 06 03 1906 04 11 Annie SIMPSON Squire Sarah Hannah 31 Mulberry Street Spinner   PUDS/65/170
1906 06 03 1906 05 02 Lilian ROSS Walter Mary Ann 25 Cromack View, Waterloo Fender Maker   PUDS/65/182
1906 06 03 1906 04 25 Benson COATES Matthew Lily 59 Waterloo Row Fitter   PUDS/65/179
1906 06 03 1905 12 19 Jane FIRTH Grimshaw Martha 13 Halliday Street Fitter   PUDS/65/87
1906 06 03 1899 12 11 Jane Ann COATES . Mary Elizabeth 24 Pembroke Road .   PUDS/61/49
1906 06 17 1905 11 25 Laura FIRTH John Jane Elizabeth 7 Clarendon Terrace Fitter   PUDS/65/51
1906 06 17 1905 07 05 Agnes KEIGHLEY Thomas Ruth 34 Greenside Ironmoulder   PUDS/64/437
1906 06 24 1906 04 28 Edna Jowett MIDGLEY Firth Ann Elizabeth 53 Roker Lane Yeast Importer   PUDS/65/168
1906 07 15 1902 08 19 Edna CRAVEN George Rachel Roundhay Road, Leeds Miner   .
1906 07 15 1906 06 15 Valerie May WEST Tom Lucy 6 Occupation Lane Traveller   PUDS/65/218
1906 07 15 1905 10 30 Arthur WHITE Tom Laura 1 Jumbles Well Terrace Millhand   PUDS/65/23
1906 07 15 1906 01 20 Harry CRABTREE John William Annie 2 Claremont Journalist   PUDS/65/180
1906 07 15 1906 06 18 Muriel PARKER John Charles Lois Eva 11 Gladstone Terrace Grocer   BRAM/37/425
1906 07 15 1906 01 26 Cyril WOODHEAD Elliott Ivy 11 Long Row, Marsh Millhand   PUDS/65/108
1906 07 22 1906 06 28 Elizabeth EMSLEY Fred Henry Emily 9 Crimbles Road Carrier   PUDS/65/228
1906 07 24 1906 06 29 John Reginald WILSON Samuel Martha Eliza 57 Robin Lane Tea Merchant   PUDS/65/216
1906 07 29 1906 06 15 Joseph Arthur EMSLEY Samuel Fanny New Street Fish Merchant   PUDS/65/217
1906 07 29 1906 07 07 Agnes FELLOWS Alfred Agnes 25 Brunswick Road Blacksmith   PUDS/65/241
1906 07 29 1906 06 27 Hilda Hals WEBSTER William Mary Ann 8 Spencer Row, Robin Lane Fitter   PUDS/65/243
1906 07 29 1906 04 14 Ida MOORHOUSE William Emily 3 Albury Mount Milk dealer   PUDS/65/173
1906 07 29 1898 01 19 Ernest GOODALL James Henry Eliza 21 Providence Place, Stanningley Confectioner   .
1906 07 29 1900 05 30 Wilfred GOODALL James Henry Eliza 21 Providence Place, Stanningley Confectioner   .
1906 08 05 1906 07 09 Reginald DIBB Fred Bertha 13 Scotch Street, Valley Rd Warehouseman   PUDS/65/245
1906 08 05 1906 07 08 Freda Maud WILSON Benjamin Clara 21 Crawshaw Street Bookkeeper   PUDS/65/224
1906 08 12 1906 07 13 Hugh Hutchinson STOTT Lewis Mary Elizabeth 14 Greenside Plumber   PUDS/65/219
1906 08 12 1906 0* 18 Eliza Ethel WATERHOUSE Thomas Henry Mary 5 Radcliffe Terrace Platelayer   PUDS/65/211
1906 08 26 1906 07 18 Arthur NAYLOR Arthur Ruth 79 Chapel Lane Woollen Spinner   PUDS/65/253
1906 08 26 1906 06 01 Ethel ACKROYD Abraham Armitage Sarah Elizabeth 55 Smalewell Road Labourer   PUDS/65/206
1906 08 28 1906 08 05 Marian Enid KEILLAR Thomas William Elizabeth Town End House Mining Engineer   BRAM/37/474
1906 09 02 1906 08 05 Eva CHAPMAN John William Helen 8 Rosemont Terrace Gardener   PUDS/65/250
1906 09 09 1906 08 08 Joseph Exley WATERHOUSE William Gertrude Ann Fern Ville, Lane End Stone Mason   PUDS/65/261
1906 09 10 1906 05 30 Ada Beatrice PANKHURST George Henry Ada 5 The Lanes Newspaper Canvasser   .
1906 09 23 1906 08 02 Nellie HAWKSHAW Harry Edith Branch End, Gildersome Cloth Finisher   GILD/10/407
1906 09 23 1906 08 26 Robert William HEMSWORTH Samuel Sarah Marshall Terrace, Garforth Miner   ABER/53/277
1906 09 23 1906 08 04 Benjamin Reginald WALSH Joseph Hartley Sarah Elizabeth 5 School Terrace, Lowtown Fettler   PUDS/65/267
1906 09 30 1905 04 27 Maud Lilian WOOD Thomas Rebecca 19 Radcliffe Lane Mason   PUDS/64/369
1906 09 30 1903 05 19 Amelia Ann WOOD Thomas Rebecca 19 Radcliffe Lane Mason   PUDS/63/273
1906 09 30 1897 02 11 Joseph Walter WOOD Thomas Rebecca 19 Radcliffe Lane Mason   PUDS/58/264
1906 09 30 1899 03 31 Wilfred WOOD Thomas Rebecca 19 Radcliffe Lane Mason   PUDS/60/298
1906 09 30 1901 06 Thomas WOOD Thomas Rebecca 19 Radcliffe Lane Mason   PUDS/62/90
1906 09 30 1905 09 26 Nellie POLLARD Titus Helena 21 St Lawrence Terrace Cloth Finisher   PUDS/65/5
1906 09 30 1906 08 16 Annie HIRST Thomas Edward Helena 20 St Lawrence Terrace Wood Turner   PUDS/65/255
1906 09 30 1906 03 01 Lillas Mary RAISTRICK William Mary Clarendon Buildings, Littlemoor Grocer   PUDS/65/138
1906 10 03 1906 08 11 Martha Margaret SCOTT Luther Alice Jane 13 Cromack View, Waterloo Stone Mason   PUDS/65/272
1906 10 14 1906 06 01 George Vickers PARKER Samuel Katherine Elizabeth Highcliffe House Printer   PUDS/65/215
1906 10 14 1906 05 15 Cyril TAYLOR John William Annis Fartown Top Clicker   PUDS/65/186
1906 10 14 1901 07 08 Harry TAYLOR John William Annis Fartown Top Clicker   PUDS/62/157
1906 10 14 1906 09 11 Teddy SCARTH Joseph Edward Annis 75 Greenside Plumber   PUDS/65/296
1906 10 14 1906 09 08 Ernest BANKS Philip Annis Wood 10 Higher Grange Road Bookkeeper   PUDS/65/293
1906 10 16 1906 09 13 Ralph Emerson MAUDE Thomas Amy Broadhead Height House Stuff Manufacturer   PUDS/65/294
1906 10 21 1906 09 25 Lily BOYS Fred Frances Louisa 19 Lidget Hill Draper   PUDS/65/311
1906 11 04 1906 09 16 Ernest COATES Joseph Huggan Lilian 6 Hammerton Grove Teamer   PUDS/65/286
1906 11 11 1906 09 16 Ralph Morgan NEWBOULT Robert Ethel Ellen Lidget Hill Chemist   PUDS/65/302
1906 11 18 1884 11 21 Esther CARTER John . 16 Uppermoor Moulder Parents deceased .
1906 12 02 1906 09 19 Kathleen Muriel GAUNT Samuel Annie Gertrude 43 Brunswick Road Clerk   CALV/30/230
1906 12 16 1906 10 06 Clara Bertha CROMACK George Illingworth Cooper Frances 1 Higher Grange Road Grocer   PUDS/65/321
1906 12 30 1906 07 12 George PARKIN Albert Christiana 12 Crawshaw Hill Quarryman   PUDS/65/252
1907 01 06 1906 11 15 John Nicholson MIDDLEBROOK Alfred Laura Mabel 4 Glebe Street Clerk   PUDS/65/341
1907 01 06 1906 11 21 Harry Walker ACKROYD William Blanche 39 Smalewell Road Painter   PUDS/65/333
1907 01 01 1906 08 11 William PARKINSON Robert Elizabeth Blades Royd View, Smalewell Road Railway Clerk   PUDS/65/276
1907 01 27 1906 12 20 Alice ILLINGWORTH Fred Beatrice 32 Valley Road Butcher   PUDS/65/363
1907 01 27 1906 12 05 Leonard HARTLEY Bentley Mary Jane 88 Fartown Millhand   PUDS/65/355
1907 02 10 1906 11 07 Ida STEAD Grange Clara Carlisle Road Spinning Overlooker   PUDS/65/328
1907 02 24 1907 01 04 Sydney VINCENT George Esther 6 Mt Tabor Street Spinner   PUDS/65/371
1907 03 03 1907 01 09 Dorothy Rebecca BROWN John Grace Ramsey 4 Ingham Street, Richardshaw Lane Labourer   PUDS/65/379
1907 03 16 1907 03 15 Peter HYLAND Joseph Banks Ruth Arlington Terrace Traveller   PUDS/65/409
1907 03 17 1907 02 13 Willie DUTSON Harry Ada 7 The Lanes Waste Sorter   PUDS/65/410
1907 03 31 1905 09 05 John James CLARKE Walter Jane 16 Perseverance Street Shoemaker   PUDS/64/482
1907 09 31 1905 08 12 Doris Amelia JACKSON Henry Laura Fieldhouse Farm, Stanningley Farmer   CALV/30/72
1907 03 31 1907 01 13 Irene HAWKSHAW John Lizzie 1 Moss Row, Waterloo Warp Dresser   PUDS/65/396
1907 04 07 1907 01 10 Rachel Mildred WHITAKER Charles Mildred Helen 8 Clarence Terrace Clerk   PUDS/65/391
1907 05 12 1907 04 12 Evelyn HUDSON Arthur Clara Adcock Bank Farm, Troydale Farmer   PUDS/65/479
1907 05 26 1906 06 09 Phyllis Frankland MAUD Otto Frankland Nellie 9 Uppermoor Confectioner   PUDS/65/208
1907 06 09 1907 03 28 William Charles HAZELL Alfred Richard Grace Ellen 11 Stansfield Square Warehouseman   PUDS/65/450
1907 06 09 1907 04 27 Norman TINKER George Henry Alice Jane 2 Waver Green, Lowtown Drayman   PUDS/65/454
1907 06 09 1907 04 21 Winifred Annie WARD Richard Arthur Sully Ada 197 Fartown Travelling Draper   PUDS/65/474
1907 06 13 1907 05 13 Jessie RAISTRICK Arthur Annie 6 Greaves Yard Groom   PUDS/66/3
1907 06 13 1904 06 24 Hannah Malah RAISTRICK Arthur Annie 6 Greaves Yard Groom   PUDS/64/134
1907 06 14 1907 04 17 Kathleen Meta SMITH Thomas Duncan Minnie Spring Grove House Manufacturer   PUDS/65/462
1907 06 16 1907 05 10 Christopher BOWMAN Thomas William Clara 1 Moss Row, Waterloo Cloth Finisher   PUDS/65/485
1907 06 23 1907 05 24 John WILKINSON William Mary Helen Gas Works Clerk   PUDS/66/4
1907 06 30 1905 11 19 Thomas Arthur Wall Lees BARDSLEY . Hilda 91 Fartown .   PUDS/65/41
1907 06 30 1898 05 29 Mary SWALLOW Joseph Emma 353 Fartown Labourer   PUDS/59/423
1907 06 30 1901 05 12 Edgar Forsyth SWALLOW Joseph Emma 353 Fartown Labourer   PUDS/62/101
1907 07 04 1907 03 25 Joe MARSHALL Tom Clara 12 Crabtree Fold, Fartown Fettler   PUDS/65/429
1907 07 04 1903 01 16 Clara Evelyn MARSHALL Tom Clara 12 Crabtree Fold, Fartown Fettler   PUDS/63/159
1907 07 04 1904 08 19 George Alfred MARSHALL Tom Clara 12 Crabtree Fold, Fartown Fettler   PUDS/64/163
1907 07 04 1901 03 15 Frances Lilian MARSHALL Tom Clara 12 Crabtree Fold, Fartown Fettler   PUDS/62/19
1907 07 04 1900 04 20 Alma SIMPSON George Henry Rose Hannah 83 Cemetery Road Willeyer   PUDS/61/212
1907 07 21 1907 06 03 Harry HINCHLIFFE Samuel Adelaide 20 Byron Street Iron worker   .
1907 07 25 1907 06 04 Willie ROBBINS John Annie 33 Brunswick Road Pattern maker   PUDS/66/2
1907 08 04 1907 06 27 Reginald MAUD Johnson Crowther Emily Ann 1 Lawrence Fold Grocer   PUDS/66/29
1907 08 11 1907 05 23 Hilda RIDER Herbert Grace 3 Longfield Terrace Tailor   .
1907 09 15 1907 08 15 Walter Coulson WILKINSON Walter Procter Hannah Crawshaw Avenue Cashier   PUDS/66/66
1907 09 22 1907 07 15 Donald Driver WATERHOUSE Frederick Sarah Ellen Occupation Lane Mason   PUDS/66/47
1907 09 22 1907 06 22 Elizabeth WILCOCK John Henry Sarah Hannah 5 Marsh Carter   PUDS/66/24
1907 09 22 1905 09 22 Mary Elizabeth WILCOCK John Henry Sarah Hannah 5 Marsh Carter   PUDS/64/498
1907 09 22 1907 08 22 Emily HINCHLIFFE Alfred Bertha Emily 7 Waterloo Road Fettler   PUDS/66/83
1907 09 25 1904 11 16 Nellie WEBSTER . Annie Elizabeth 5 Delph End, Waterloo .   PUDS/64/249
1907 10 09 1907 09 07 Ben WALKER Willie Emma Elizabeth 9 Cromack View, Waterloo Twister   PUDS/66/94
1907 10 24 1907 08 25 Astley Scargill COOPER Arthur Bertha 33 Intake Road Insurance Collector   BRAM/38/470
1907 10 27 1907 09 18 Willie POWELL John Lucy 2 Albert St, Greenside Fish Salesman   PUDS/66/106
1907 12 07 1907 03 23 Mary Alice CROWTHER Tom Ann 16 Albert Street Fettler   .
1907 12 15 1907 09 30 Clifford SMITHSON Percy Sarah 4 Smalewell Road Mule Spinner   PUDS/66/105
1907 12 22 1907 10 23 Francis William GORDON Tom Eleanor Furniss 27 Cromack View, Waterloo Police Constable   PUDS/66/133
1908 01 12 1907 08 08 Muriel WARD William Mary Elizabeth 61 Brunswick Road Warp Dresser   PUDS/66/65
1908 01 19 1903 09 21 Richard James SMITH Lewis Mary Jane Rose Cottage, Upper Wortley, Leeds Clerk   WORT/163/93
1908 01 19 1907 12 04 Elsie BARBER George Henry Lilian Ada 77 Church Lane Tobacconist   PUDS/66/166
1908 01 26 1907 12 07 Hilda Marjorie NORTH Alfred Edgar Maude Sinclair 29 South Parade Schoolmaster   PUDS/66/165
1908 01 26 1905 08 04 George William Ronald NORTH Alfred Edgar Maude Sinclair 29 South Parade Schoolmaster   .
1908 01 26 1907 12 21 James COATES Matthew Lily 11 Ebenezer Square Fitter   PUDS/66/169
1908 02 09 1907 09 23 Dorothy Josephine OATES Albert Eliza 3 Church Lane Butcher   PUDS/66/91
1908 02 09 1907 12 28 Isabel GLOVER Harry Alice 26 Victoria Terrace, Littlemoor Butcher   PUDS/66/184
1908 02 13 1899 07 15 Laura HINCHLIFFE Samuel Taylor Florence 168 Fartown Mule Spinner   PUDS/60/386
1908 02 23 1905 09 23 John Benjamin ARMITAGE Thomas Abraham Haley Fanny West End Cottage, Chapeltown Clerk   .
1908 02 23 1904 12 05 Edith SHUTTLEWORTH Joseph John Annie Eliza 8 Baker Cottages Painter Reg'd 1903 PUDS/63/436
1908 02 23 1908 01 23 Mary Ann MARSHALL Thomas Louisa 12 Chapeltown Warehouseman   PUDS/66/191
1908 02 23 1908 01 13 Mary Helen HAYWOOD Arthur Harriet 5 Mt Tabor Street Grinder   PUDS/66/190
1908 03 01 1907 11 30 Marshall RHODES Herbert Mary Ann 20 Hammerton Street Mechanic   PUDS/66/162
1908 03 01 1907 10 20 Norman COATES Joseph Huggan Lilian 9 Longfield Road Groom   PUDS/66/134
1908 03 15 1908 01 12 William DACRE William Thomas Frances Mary 8 Mt Pleasant Road Millhand   PUDS/66/182
1908 03 15 1907 12 04 Arthur Clifford FRANKLAND Charles Gill Emma 15 Brayshaw Street Cabinet Maker   PUDS/66/156
1908 03 20 . Frances Rebecca MAUD Francis James Rebecca 10 Chapeltown . Adult. Father deceased .
1908 03 20 . Clarice GAUNT James Phoebe 4 Huggans Row, The Crimbles Bootmaker Adult .
1908 03 20 . Benjamin VERITY George Mary Lowtown Joiner Adult .
1908 03 22 1907 10 01 John GIBSON Frederick Kate Celia 9 Oakwood Terr, South Parade French Polisher   PUDS/66/115
1908 04 05 1908 01 24 David WADE Hugh Gordon Evelyn Mary Rose Villa Engineer   PUDS/66/209
1908 04 05 1908 02 29 William MALTAS Gilbert Mary Elizabeth 11 Lowtown Grocer's Manager   PUDS/66/216
1908 04 05 1908 02 08 George William Ronald DUFTON Joseph Edith Annie 1a Verity's Place, Lane End Willeyer   BRAM/39/172
1908 04 05 1908 02 17 Irene PRESTON Arthur Carrie 7 Jumbles Well Terrace Mason   PUDS/66/224
1908 04 05 1907 03 13 Elsie WARD James Arthur Emma 3 Jumbles Well Terrace Mule Piecener   PUDS/65/435
1908 04 12 1908 03 01 Laura Annie ILLINGWORTH Naylor Harriet Emma 8 Longfield Road Bootmaker   PUDS/66/225
1908 04 12 1908 03 13 Gladys CORNFORTH David Frances 36 Valley Road Grocer   PUDS/66/234
1908 04 19 1908 02 02 Robert Bradley WOOD Bradley Gertrude Anne 8 Laurel Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Cab driver   PUDS/66/215
1908 05 03 1908 03 06 Clarence Effie EASTWOOD Herbert Agnes Emma 15 Fagley Place, Eccleshill Van man   .
1908 05 07 1908 03 19 Marjorie Mina RAMSDEN John Mary Brick Mills, Littlemoor Manufacturer   PUDS/66/248
1908 05 07 1906 10 18 John Leslie RAMSDEN John Mary Brick Mills, Littlemoor Manufacturer   ABER/53/365
1908 05 10 1908 03 24 Marianne OLDFIELD George Arthur Eliza 20 Moorland Place Coachman   PUDS/66/227
1908 05 10 1905 11 25 Reginald CROWTHER Armitage Hannah 1 Jumbles Well Terrace Cabinet Maker   PUDS/65/48
1908 05 10 1908 03 29 Martha CROWTHER Armitage Hannah 1 Jumbles Well Terrace Cabinet Maker   PUDS/66/249
1908 05 17 1908 04 06 Ernest MAY Hubert Emily 14 Oakhurst Avenue, Beeston, Leeds Mule Spinner   HOLB/86/265
1908 05 17 1907 03 21 Vida Esther ILLINGWORTH William Eliza 65 Procter Fold, Smalewell Road Twister   PUDS/65/447
1908 05 24 1908 04 06 Frederick William BOYS Fred Frances Louisa 19 Lidget Hill Draper   PUDS/66/256
1908 05 31 1908 04 22 Wilfred TINKER Samuel Hartley Ada 18 Hart St, Gt Horton Rd, Bradford Shunter   .
1908 06 07 1908 04 29 Gladys May CULLINGWORTH Edwin Lilian Beatrice 56 Hammerton Street Grocer   PUDS/66/290
1908 06 07 1908 05 14 Edward HINCHLIFFE Herbert Lydia 30 Albert Street, Thornton Millhand   .
1908 06 11 1908 05 06 Arthur Ernest LANE Francis Louisa 9 Radcliffe Terrace Signalman   PUDS/66/265
1908 06 16 1908 02 15 Audrey Mildred Joan KEILLAR Thomas William Elizabeth Town End House, Bramley Mining Engineer   BRAM/39/205
1908 06 28 1907 06 21 Jane CARTER James Edith 37 Waterloo Row Spinner   PUDS/66/21
1908 06 28 1908 05 04 Reginald RIDER Herbert Elizabeth 44 Moorhouse Place, Gibraltar Weaving Overlooker   PUDS/66/266
1908 06 28 1908 05 08 Arthur Vivian RAISTRICK George Arthur Cecilia 53 Church Lane Grocer   PUDS/66/297
1908 09 06 1908 05 02 Frank Oakes HOBSON Wilfred Sarah 14 West Street, Richardshaw Lane Pattern maker   PUDS/66/274
1908 07 19 1908 06 18 Henry Charles HOLDSWORTH Arthur Mary Jane 45 Chapeltown Tailor's Cutter   PUDS/66/307
1908 07 26 1908 07 06 Elsie Norma LAMBERT Sidney Herbert Caroline Emily 19 Lumby Lane Woollen Warehouseman . PUDS/66/324
1908 07 26 1902 06 19 Irene Firth GELDART Stephen Firth Sarah Jane 6 High Owlcotes Farmer   .
1908 08 02 1908 06 27 Clara Illingworth BIRKS William Martha Ann 14 Fartown Top Stone Mason   PUDS/66/323
1908 06 19 1908 08 02 Hilda SCOTT Luther Alice Jane Inghams View, Waterloo Mason   PUDS/66/333
1908 08 09 1908 05 06 Raymond TERRY John Annie 15 Smalewell Road Weaver   PUDS/66/293
1908 08 09 1908 06 25 Albert WOOD Joseph Ethel Anne 19 Fartown Teamer   PUDS/66/326
1908 08 09 1905 06 06 Willie HARPER Joseph Farrer Maria 45 Roker Lane Gardener   PUDS/64/417
1908 08 09 1908 06 23 James HARPER Joseph Farrer Maria 45 Roker Lane Gardener   PUDS/66/332
1908 08 16 1908 07 17 Fred HARRISON Arthur Rachel 14 Delph Hill Mechanis   PUDS/66/335
1908 08 09 1908 04 22 Samuel Priestley HEATON Priestley Martha Ellen 61 Waterloo Road Millhand   PUDS/66/280
1908 08 19 1908 06 30 Dorothy Scott Halliburton HENDERSON Alexander Helen 11 Brunswick Rd Clerk in Holy Orders   PUDS/66/320
1908 08 23 1908 05 21 John Hoyland ANGUS John Lord Louisa 25 Sumner Rd, Pendleton, Manchester Mechanical Engineer   .
1908 09 03 1908 08 07 Edna TAYLOR Thomas Mary Ann 3 Crofton Place, Roker Lane Labourer   .
1908 09 03 1898 01 16 George TAYLOR Thomas Mary Ann 3 Crofton Place, Roker Lane Labourer   PUDS/59/249
1908 09 13 1908 07 30 Harold TEALE Lassel Ethel 62 Somerset Road Labourer   PUDS/66/353
1908 09 20 1907 12 25 John Roger CROMACK George Illingworth Cooper Frances 1 Higher Grange Road Grocer   PUDS/66/180
1908 09 20 1908 08 17 Frank SIMPSON Squire Annie 9 Higher Grange Road Spinner   PUDS/66/373
1908 09 20 1908 08 16 Ivy BAGGALEY James Thomas Ellen 13 Lowell Road, Intake Road Spinner . .
1908 09 20 1908 08 23 James Lawrence HAINSWORTH James Michael Emma 223 Essex St, Lawrence, Mass. U.S.A Fixer   .
1908 09 20 1908 08 09 Louis Reginald THROP Harry Sarah Elizabeth 16 Byron St, Valley Road Bobbin Maker   PUDS/66/362
1908 10 04 1908 09 03 Herbert HALLIDAY Herbert Martha Ann 10 South View, Lowtown Gas Collector   PUDS/66/354
1908 10 04 1905 07 17 Fred THREAPLETON Lawrence Mary Ellen 14 Crimbles Road Gas Inspector   CHAP/46/215
1908 10 04 1906 08 18 Alice Mary THREAPLETON Lawrence Mary Ellen 14 Crimbles Road Gas Inspector   BRAM/38/29
1908 10 04 1908 05 09 Allan Dale THREAPLETON Lawrence Mary Ellen 14 Crimbles Road Gas Inspector   PUDS/66/287
1908 10 04 1908 03 29 Relton MITCHELL Major Ruth Ann Lower Cote Gap, Thornton Farmer . .
1908 10 08 1908 09 01 Eva Lily STAGG Ernest Alexander Betsy 67 Littlemoor Road Coachman   PUDS/66/382
1908 10 11 1908 08 13 Wilfred WHITE William Alfred Annie 10 Mt Pleasant, Cemetery Road Grinder   PUDS/66/369
1908 10 11 1908 09 12 Reginald Granville Turner HODGSON Joseph Phoebe Alice Rock House, Smalewell Pawnbroker   PUDS/66/380
1908 10 19 1908 09 18 Charles Ernest SAMPSON William Louisa Alice 1 Rayner Terrace Brickmaker   .
1908 10 22 1908 09 23 Edith Walker ACKROYD William Blanche 12 Smalewell Road Painter   PUDS/66/401
1908 10 22 1908 05 25 Lilian PRATT . Mary Margaret 41 Smalewell Road .   PUDS/66/301
1908 10 22 1907 02 04 Blanche LEWIS Joseph Edmund Jane Elizabeth 14 Albert Street Stone Mason   PUDS/65/407
1908 10 29 1902 06 06 Gladys NORTON Jabez Wheater Lizzie 106 Valley Road Fishmonger   PUDS/62/435
1908 11 01 1908 10 04 Ivan GOMERSALL John Richard Beatrice 79 Valley Road Carder   PUDS/66/400
1908 11 01 1908 07 06 Lucia Ellen WEST Tom Lucy 18 Moorland Place, Littlemoor Traveller   PUDS/66/347
1908 11 01 1908 09 04 Vera Alice NEWBOULT Robert Ethel 3 Lidget Hill Chemist   PUDS/66/386
1908 11 22 1901 05 19 Ernest WARD Charles Mary Ann 9 Larkfield Road Blacksmith . PUDS/62/115
1908 11 22 1902 08 08 Olive WARD Charles Mary Ann 9 Larkfield Road Blacksmith   PUDS/63/11
1908 11 22 1905 09 15 Ralph WARD Charles Mary 9 Larkfield Road Blacksmith   PUDS/64/474
1908 11 22 1908 10 19 Gladys CHAPMAN Luther Elsie 20 St Lawrence Terrace Gardener   PUDS/66/417
1908 11 29 1908 10 29 George Arthur SMITHSON Arthur Eva 2 Oak Street Cloth Miller   PUDS/66/422
1908 11 29 1888 07 24 Alice Ann CROWTHER Lister Naomi 86 Fartown Spinner Reg'd 1889 PUDS/51/203
1908 12 06 1908 10 15 Lily LILEY Fred Phoebe 1 Greenwood Rd, Crimbles Labourer   PUDS/66/388
1908 12 06 1908 10 27 Reginald HUDSON Arthur Clara 122 Lowtown Farmer   PUDS/66/428
1908 12 13 1908 09 30 Alfred AIREY Frederick Isabella Westroyd House Secretary   PUDS/66/405
1908 12 20 1908 11 04 Doris Eveline PARIS Frederick William Annie 35 Marsh Clerk   PUDS/66/406
1909 01 10 1908 11 15 Constance BINKS George Victor Bertha? 26 Somerset Road Schoolmaster . PUDS/66/433
1909 01 10 1908 12 07 Samuel Rowland MYERS Samuel Mary 83 Lane End Currier   PUDS/66/439
1909 01 17 1908 12 12 Randolph Haley ARMITAGE John Irwin Florence 63 Beaumont Road Plumber   PUDS/66/449
1909 01 17 1909 01 08 Eric WILSON   Emma Brown 7 Long Row, Marsh .   PUDS/66/459
1909 01 24 1897 12 25 Ida Mary NORTH Samuel George Annie Marsh Cashier   PUDS/59/225
1909 01 24 1899 01 25 Dorothy Muriel NORTH Samuel George Annie Marsh Cashier   PUDS/60/212
1909 01 24 1900 11 12 Annie Trousdale NORTH Samuel George Annie Marsh Cashier   CALV/28/270
1909 01 24 1902 10 23 George William NORTH Samuel George Annie Marsh Cashier   CALV/29/89
1909 01 24 1905 04 15 Samuel Stanley NORTH Samuel George Annie Marsh Cashier   CALV/30/7
1909 01 24 1908 04 16 Laura CLARKE Walter Jane Elizabeth 16 Perseverance St Shoemaker   PUDS/66/277
1909 02 14 1909 01 09 Ruth GLOVER James Arthur Clara 14 St Lawrence Terrace Wool Spinner   PUDS/66/463
1909 02 14 1898 04 19 Dorothy KEIGHLEY Joseph William Maria 6 Cemetery Road Engineer   PUDS/59/410
1909 02 14 1896 09 17 Jessie KEIGHLEY Joseph William Maria 6 Cemetery Road Engineer Reg'd 1897 PUDS/58/73
1909 02 14 1909 01 21 Dorothy Elizabeth HUDSON George Fanny 7 Highfield St, Cemetery Road Joiner   PUDS/66/486
1909 02 16 1896 09 15 Lancelot Alan WOOD James Sarah Jane 124 Valley Road Farmer   PUDS/58/43
1909 02 16 1898 08 29 Carl Eugene WOOD James Sarah Jane 124 Valley Road Farmer   PUDS/60/62
1909 02 27 1907 12 03 Olive BENNETT John Dufton Loveday Marshall 7 Higher Grange Road Foundryman   PUDS/66/160
1909 03 10 . Marie Elsie WOOD James Sarah Jane 124 Valley Road Farmer Adult PUDS/53/57
1909 03 10 . Nora Kathleen WOOD James Sarah Jane 124 Valley Road Farmer Adult .
1909 04 04 1909 02 26 Frederick STEPHENSON Willie Beatrice 41 Valley Road Dyer   PUDS/67/8
1909 04 11 1909 0* 13 Norman BRIGGS Webster Mary Hannah 10 Albion Street Overlooker   PUDS/66/496
1909 04 17 1909 02 06 Alan Procter NAYLOR Procter Mary Esther Carlton Grove Merchant   PUDS/66/489
1909 04 18 1909 02 09 Cyril LISTER George Wilfred Fanny 3 Hilltop Road Police Constable   PUDS/66/493
1909 04 18 1909 02 06 Gerard Duncan SMITH Thomas Duncan Minnie 68 South Parade Stuff Manufacturer   PUDS/66/481
1909 04 29 1909 04 18 Beatrice WINN George Susannah 2 Blackburn Yard Labourer . PUDS/67/33
1909 04 29 1909 04 06 Joseph CRANE William Hannah Elizabeth 89 Valley Road Labourer   PUDS/67/40
1909 05 13 1909 04 06 Malcolm SMITH John William Mildred 2 Hillthorpe Road Fettler   PUDS/67/38
1909 05 29 1909 04 17 Eileen Mary BUSHELL Harold Marguerita 39 Brunswick Terrace Manager   PUDS/67/22
1909 05 30 1909 03 07 Ralph HARTLEY James William Mary Julia 10 Perseverance St Mechanic   PUDS/67/11
1909 06 06 1908 08 02 Millicent Eleanor WADDINGTON John William Annie 13 Cromack View Foreman   PUDS/66/358
1909 06 27 1909 05 26 Eveline Muriel TEALE Ernest Edith 12 School Street Boot Finisher   .
1909 07 04 1909 06 06 Clara SUNDERLAND Samuel Jane 81 Westgate, Cleckheaton Labourer   .
1909 08 01 1909 06 22 Phyllis NAYLOR Arthur Maria The Wharrels, Lowtown Iron Worker   PUDS/67/76
1909 08 05 1909 06 14 Harry ARMITAGE George Henry Frances Martha 7 Fulneck Market Gardener   PUDS/67/79
1909 08 05 1909 06 12 William Arthur GALLOWAY Ernest Greaves Martha Hannah North 10 Tennyson St, Valley Road Finisher   PUDS/67/75
1909 08 08 1909 06 01 Marjorie Winifred ROBINSON Joseph Annie Beatrice School House, Richardshaw Lane Schoolmaster   PUDS/67/70
1909 08 15 1909 05 13 Norman DACRE Thomas William Frances Mary 3 Park Ave, Church Lane Minder   PUDS/67/58
1909 08 15 1909 07 15 George Thornton GLOVER Harry Alice 26 Victoria Terrace, Littlemoor Butcher   PUDS/67/94
1909 08 23 1909 07 24 Harold Dennis RAISTRICK William Mary 5 Littlemoor Road Grocer   PUDS/67/85
1909 08 26 1909 08 0 8 Phyllis BELLWOOD William Eliza 10 Crowther's Yard, Littlemoor Road Railway Super Porter   PUDS/67/110
1909 08 29 1909 07 18 James Richard LEE Charles Henry Emma 2 Owlcotes Lane Carrier   PUDS/67/100
1909 09 05 1909 07 13 Sadie MATHER Alfred Martha Jane 31 Thorpe Road Tailor . PUDS/67/93
1909 09 19 1909 05 07 Clarissa BLACKBURN Arthur Annie Amelia 7 Grove Terrace, Chapeltown Painter   PUDS/67/53
1909 09 19 1905 01 31 Kathleen WALKER Ernest Arthur Mary Hannah 22 Harley Road Cabinet Maker   BRAM/36/286
1909 09 23 1908 12 21 Edith Mary MILNER Edwin Jennie 64 Chapeltown Clerk   PUDS/66/461
1909 10 03 1909 09 02 Major SHARP Frederick Eliza Ellen 60 Hammerton Street Basket Maker   PUDS/67/122
1909 10 17 1909 08 23 Ethel Caroline MATTIN William Jarrett Alice Maud Richmond Terrace, Lowtown Warehouseman   BRAM/40/370
1909 10 21 1909 09 19 Edith COLE Ernest Aldridge Edith 4 Crimbles Stoker   PUDS/67/143
1909 10 24 1907 12 07 Celia SHARP Joseph Beatrice 7 Parsonage Fold Drayman   PUDS/66/154
1909 10 24 1909 09 16 Dorothy SHARP Joseph Beatrice 7 Parsonage Fold Drayman   PUDS/67/159
1909 10 24 1909 09 25 Annie Elizabeth CORDINGLEY Alfred Grace Ann 11 Albion Cottages, Houghside Road Blacksmith   PUDS/67/151
1909 10 28 1901 08 27 Joe BRADLEY Joseph Annie Elizabeth 36 Harley Road, Intake Willeyer   BRAM/33/191
1909 10 28 1909 09 15 Hubert BRADLEY Joseph Annie Elizabeth 36 Harley Road, Intake Willeyer   BRAM/40/418
1909 10 31 1909 09 23 James BAGGALEY James Thomas Ellen 13 Lowell Road, Intake Road Mule Spinner   .
1909 10 24 1909 10 06 Hilda May SWALLOW Harold May 140 Low Fold, Old Farnley Miner   WORT/182/15
1909 10 ** 1909 10 03 George Sinderson TODD Robert William Mary Elizabeth 4 Hammerton Grove, Lowtown Stoker   PUDS/67/137
1909 11 07 1909 09 30 George William HOLMAN Arthur Emily 4 Hutton Terrace Clerk   PUDS/67/163
1909 11 07 1909 10 01 Lilian ROGERS Herbert Ada 15 Halliday Street Insurance Agent   PUDS/67/136
1909 11 14 1903 01 30 Nellie BANKS Henry Pullan Lillie 28 Lowtown Carter   BRAM/34/339
1909 11 14 1909 10 09 Mary Ellen TURNER Benjamin Evelyn Ellen Waterloo Mills Manager   PUDS/67/169
1909 11 19 1909 10 19 Norah Mary MAUDE Thomas Amy Broadhead Height House Worsted Manufacturer . .
1909 11 21 1909 10 04 Mary Elizabeth BROADBENT Benjamin Annie 3 High Owlcotes Comber   PUDS/67/167
1909 11 21 1909 09 20 Annie FARRAR Edwin Susannah 16 Crimbles Fitter   PUDS/67/148
1909 11 28 1909 10 01 Evelyn Mabel STRICKLAND Arthur Clara 7 Cumberland Rd, Manor Park, Essex Commercial Traveller   .
1909 11 29 . Emily FOWLER Norton Phoebe 73 Lane End Weaver Adult. Father deceased. Bapt. Leeds Infirmary .
1909 12 05 1909 10 23 Fred HEMSWORTH Samuel Sarah Garforth, nr Leeds Miner   ABER/57/331
1909 12 26 1905 04 11 Esther HOLMES David Esther 5 Dutton Rd, Kidderminster Overlooker   .
1909 12 26 1909 11 13 Ivy ILLINGWORTH Naylor Harriet Emma 8 Longfield Road Shoemaker   PUDS/67/191
1910 01 02 1909 11 10 Lawrence Guy WHITAKER Charles Mildred Ellen 8 Clarence Grove, Cemetery Rd Clerk   PUDS/67/192
1910 01 13 1909 04 11 Alice Mary BENNETT John Dufton Loveday Marshall 7 Higher Grange Road Labourer . PUDS/67/34
1910 01 23 1909 12 04 Winifred Ethel HOBSON Wilfred Sarah 14 West St, Richardshaw Lane Pattern Maker   PUDS/67/213
1910 02 06 1909 11 03 Elsie VINCENT George Esther 67 Waterloo Road Spinner   PUDS/67/183
1910 02 20 1910 01 26 Annie WALKER John Alfred Clara 13a, Old Marsh Glazier   PUDS/67/250
1910 02 27 1910 01 22 Hilda HINCHLIFFE Fred Horsley Mary Ann 12, The Wharrels, Lowtown Twister   PUDS/67/228
1910 02 27 1910 01 24 Leonard Richard HAXBY Richard Rudd Lilian Annie 8 Highbury Grove, Swinnow Basket Maker   BRAM/41/21
1910 02 27 1910 01 14 Isabella LAWSON William Munro Isabella 72 Greenside General Carrier   PUDS/67/227
1910 03 09 . Florence Adeline BARBER Elijah Helena 14 Cromer Terrace, Leeds Schoolmaster Adult .
1910 03 27 1910 02 24 Ralph MYERS Samuel Mary 83 Lane End Currier   PUDS/67/270
1910 03 27 1910 02 26 Clifford CARR Joseph John Alice 3 Park Square, Church Lane Miner   PUDS/67/262
1910 03 27 1910 02 21 William Grimshaw FIRTH Grimshaw Martha 57 Brunswick Road Fitter   PUDS/67/263
1910 03 27 1910 02 25 Nellie GAUNT Thomas Herbert Amy 2 Hutton Terrace Painter   PUDS/67/271
1910 04 17 1910 03 12 Nancy MOSS Matthew William Clara Gertrude 1 Smalewell Road Insurance Inspector   PUDS/67/284
1910 04 17 1910 02 14 Phyllis Mary WATSON Thomas Clifford Lucy 39 Brunswick Road Foreman Cloth Finisher   PUDS/67/246
1910 05 01 1910 04 06 Edna TOOMBS James George Lucy Rosetta 30a, Hough Side, Lowtown Hosiery Cutter   PUDS/67/305
1910 05 22 1900 07 03 Nellie INGHAM John Ada 42 Asquith Fold, Fartown Carrier   PUDS/61/267
1910 05 22 1898 02 03 Willie INGHAM John Ada 42 Asquith Fold, Fartown Carrier   BRAM/30/2
1910 05 22 1902 04 12 Arthur INGHAM John Ada 42 Asquith Fold, Fartown Carrier   PUDS/62/410
1910 05 22 1903 07 13 Lawrence INGHAM John Ada 42 Asquith Fold, Fartown Carrier Reg'd 1905 PUDS/64/435
1910 05 22 1908 10 13 John INGHAM John Ada 42 Asquith Fold, Fartown Carrier   PUDS/66/410
1910 05 26 1910 03 10 Arthur STEAD Grange Clara 6 New Street Overlooker   PUDS/67/272
1910 05 26 1910 04 03 Mary ARRAN Ernest Mabel 8 Kent Shoemaker   .
1910 06 02 1910 05 06 Gladys CRAMPTON Walter William Mary 1 Bethel Terrace, Lowtown Currier   PUDS/67/316
1910 06 01 1909 12 25 Willie Noel THREAPLETON Lawrence Mary Ellen 107 Lowtown Boot Rivetter   PUDS/67/223
1910 06 05 1910 05 04 John Emsley HOLDSWORTH Arthur Mary Jane 38 Chapeltown Clothier   PUDS/67/320
1910 06 12 1910 05 12 George Herbert BATTYE George Edward Lilian 6 Church Lane Plumber   PUDS/67/337
1910 06 16 1907 08 14 Harriet HANSON Edward Orde Sarah Ann 7 Townend Terrace Traveller . BRAM/38/463
1910 06 16 1910 01 27 Henry Peter HANSON Edward Orde Sarah Ann 7 Townend Terrace Traveller   BRAM/41/50
1910 06 20 1909 06 20 Alec MAWSON Frank Beatrice Annie 2 Crimbles Terrace Coal Merchant   GILD/11/106
1910 07 07 1910 04 21 Thomas Malcolm KEILLAR Thomas William Elizabeth Croft House Mining Engineer   PUDS/67/307
1910 07 07 1909 11 01 Lilian PRESTON Arthur Carrie 7 Jumbles Well Terrace Mason   PUDS/67/168
1910 07 07 1910 04 24 Annie BOWMAN Thomas William Clara 1 Moss Row, Waterloo Cloth Finisher   PUDS/67/315
1910 07 14 1910 05 30 Hilda May HUDSON Arthur Clara 122 Lowtown Contractor   PUDS/67/348
1910 07 17 1910 01 05 Fred BLENKINSOP John Wilks? Laura Florence 9 Smalewell Road Plumber   .
1910 07 28 1910 06 25 Mary WEBSTER Lister Eliza 3 Oakwood Terrace Woolsorter   PUDS/67/362
1910 07 28 1910 06 15 Joseph EMSLEY Fred Emily 7a Huggans Row Carrier   PUDS/67/353
1910 07 28 1907 08 04 Maud EMSLEY Fred Emily 7a Huggans Row Carrier   PUDS/66/43
1910 08 14 1910 07 05 Frank Thornton SMITH William Ada 53 Church Lane Solicitor's Clerk   PUDS/67/366
1910 08 14 1910 06 19 Florence WOOD Joseph Ethel Anna 4 Station Road Cartman . PUDS/67/360
1910 08 21 1910 07 11 John Ernest HAZELL Alfred Richard Grace Ellen 5 Stansfield Square Warehouseman   PUDS/67/375
1910 08 21 1910 07 31 Phyllis Irene Florence DRADMAN Victor Alice Maud 161 Richardshaw Lane Manager   PUDS/67/393
1910 08 21 1910 07 15 Walter WATSON Arthur Hannah Elizabeth 9 St Lawrence Terrace Blacksmith   PUDS/67/376
1910 08 28 1910 07 21 Annie Eliza HINCHCLIFFE Harry Annie 11 Hutton Terrace Millhand   PUDS/67/373
1910 09 11 1910 05 11 Harold OATES Albert Eliza 11 Larkfield Road Butcher   PUDS/67/301
1910 09 18 1910 08 18 Vera CROMACK Arthur Jane 9 Cromack's View Quarryman   PUDS/67/406
1910 09 18 1900 12 28 John William WOMERSLEY Fred Mary 4 Albury Terrace, Waterloo Spinner   PUDS/61/440
1910 09 18 1902 02 24 Eleanor WOMERSLEY Fred Mary 4 Albury Terrace, Waterloo Spinner   PUDS/62/383
1910 09 18 1904 07 05 Joseph WOMERSLEY Fred Mary 4 Albury Terrace, Waterloo Spinner   PUDS/64/170
1910 09 18 1906 07 25 Fred WOMERSLEY Fred Mary 4 Albury Terrace, Waterloo Spinner   PUDS/65/265
1910 09 18 1908 06 24 Albert WOMERSLEY Fred Mary 4 Albury Terrace, Waterloo Spinner   PUDS/66/337
1910 09 18 1910 07 31 Sarah Alice WOMERSLEY Fred Mary 4 Albury Terrace, Waterloo Spinner   PUDS/67/395
1910 09 18 1896 02 03 Annie Eliza SUGDEN Sam Mary 6 Albury Terrace Warp Dresser Father deceased. Reg'd 1895 PUDS/56/210
1910 10 02 1910 09 06 Wilfred HARTLEY Joe Bentley Mary 14 St Lawrence Terrace Millhand   PUDS/67/403
1910 10 05 . Florence WHITE George Albert Mary Ann Whinburn, Frizinghall Manufacturer Adult .
1910 10 05 . Ida WHITE George Albert Mary Ann Whinburn, Frizinghall Manufacturer Adult .
1910 10 09 1910 09 02 William KITCHEN Thomas Clara 13 Crimbles Currier   PUDS/67/410
1910 10 09 1910 09 02 Fred KITCHEN Thomas Clara 13 Crimbles Currier   PUDS/67/409
1910 10 09 1910 09 12 Alice LEE Fred Clara 67 Smalewell Road Fettler   PUDS/67/417
1910 10 23 1910 09 17 Nora BRADLEY William Emma 7 Longclose Place, Leeds Iron Turner   SE/173/203
1910 10 23 1910 06 21 William Henry CARTER James Edith 37 Waterloo Road Spinner Reg'd 1909 PUDS/67/82
1910 11 06 1910 10 07 John Derrick HODGSON Joseph Phoebe Alice Rock House, Smalewell Pawnbroker   PUDS/67/439
1910 11 20 1910 09 09 Muriel Ethel WARD Gervase Henrietta 20 St Vincent Road Manager   PUDS/67/423
1910 11 20 1896 04 09 William RAYNER John Elizabeth Jane 13 Hutton Terrace Spinner   .
1910 12 01 1910 11 02 William Batley SAVILLE Joseph William Batley Elizabeth 11 Oakwood Terrace, South Parade Mason   PUDS/67/443
1910 12 08 1910 08 30 Sarah Alice WINN George Susannah 2 Blackburn Yard, Greenside Grinder . PUDS/67/420
1910 12 23 1910 10 30 Ellen WOOD Herbert Margery Eliza 6 Mulberry Street Insurance Agent   PUDS/67/455