calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated June 28, 2011

Pudsey St Lawrence Parish Church Baptisms 1911-1923

 

For those baptisms after June 1837, wherever possible, the birth registration reference for that individual at Leeds Register Office has been included.

Also included are the records from St James Mission Church in the Pudsey Waterloo area. The first of these mission churches was named St James, Waterloo Mission, and stood from 1885 to 1915 at the bottom of Cromack View. The second of the mission churches was named St James Church Woodhall with Waterloo, which stood from 1915 to 1959 a short distance away on Waterloo Road.

 
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Father's Occ.
Notes
Reg. at Leeds
1911 01 08 1910 12 06 Ethel Amy DRIVER David Armitage Maria Maud Hilda Armitage Square Insurance Clerk   PUDS/67/479
1911 01 19 1910 10 03 Annie EMSLEY Farrar Florrie 13 Northrop Yard, Church Lane Carter   PUDS/67/421
1911 01 29 1910 12 24 Arthur Sydney BIRKS Samuel Hinchliffe Mary Ann 9 Fartown Blacksmith . PUDS/67/496
1911 01 29 1910 12 07 Frank Thornton WARD William Mary Elizabeth 9 Somerset Road Warp Dresser   PUDS/67/485
1911 02 02 1910 06 30 Marjorie Irene FIRTH Andrew Morton Jane Ann Highfield House, The Lanes Cashier   PUDS/67/370
1911 02 06 1911 01 04 Mary Kathleen OGDEN Joseph Alberta 22 South Parade Clerk   PUDS/67/495
1911 02 12 1911 01 04 Nellie Doreena SUTTON Fred Eliza 15 Long Row, Marsh Machinist   PUDS/68/6
1911 02 16 1906 04 01 Reginald CARTER . Clara 30 Littlemoor Road .   PUDS/65/164
1911 02 16 1911 01 25 Edith Maud BROWN Joe Bentley Edith Maud 22 Garfield Terrace, Swinnow Furnaceman   BRAM/41/439
1911 02 19 1911 01 06 Frances Elizabeth KILBURN George Florence 67 Littlemoor Road Gardener   PUDS/68/5
1911 02 19 1911 01 07 Marjorie FARRER Herbert Edith Annie 13 Smalewell Road Cabinet Maker   PUDS/67/487
1911 02 19 1910 12 23 John Alfred WOOD Bradley Gertrude Annie 8 Laurel Terrace, Stanningley Cabman   PUDS/67/492
1911 02 19 1911 01 15 John Edward WILSON Edward Florrie 7 Stansfield Square Millhand   PUDS/68/10
1911 02 26 1910 12 28 Dorothea Alys HELLIWELL Albert Elizabeth 17 Radcliffe Lane Insurance Superintendent   PUDS/68/2
1911 03 05 1911 02 09 Eden Margaret BROWN Joshua Spencer Sarah Edith Bankhouse Bank Clerk . PUDS/68/27
1911 03 05 1910 12 24 Clifford WHITE William Alfred Annie 4 Coniston St, Stanningley Grinder   BRAM/41/403
1911 03 05 1911 01 29 Alice POWELL Charles Annie 60 Delph End, Gibraltar Cloth Miller   PUDS/68/20
1911 03 09 1910 02 06 Ernest COOPER Arthur Bertha 33 Intake Road, Lowtown Insurance Agent   BRAM/41/60
1911 03 12 1911 02 05 Nellie BANKS Reuben Annie 58 Aston View, Bramley Spinner   BRAM/41/446
1911 03 26 1911 01 25 Dorothy Freda SMITH Thomas Duncan Minnie Radcliffe Lane Manufacturer   PUDS/68/24
1911 04 16 1911 02 02 Ethel RUSHTON Ernest Eveline 46 Shafton Lane, Holbeck, Leeds Signalman . HOLB/92/242
1911 04 23 1911 03 19 Edna DENTON Edward Martha 18 Somerset Road Electrical Engineer   PUDS/68/50
1911 04 23 1911 03 02 Hannah HARTLEY James William Mary Julia 8 Long Row, Marsh Mechanic   PUDS/68/49
1911 04 23 1910 10 ** Mary BARWICK . Beatrice 61 Waterloo Road .   PUDS/67/431
1911 04 24 1910 09 17 Alice CHAPMAN Ben Annie Mary 60 Roker Lane Spinner   PUDS/67/429
1911 05 21 1911 04 14 Sarah Munro LAWSON William Isabella 72 Greenside General Carrier   PUDS/68/80
1911 05 28 1911 04 11 Harold Evans WILLIAMSON Tom Rose Ann 1 Tunnicliffe Row Warehouseman   PUDS/68/72
1911 06 01 1911 04 18 Francis Ian ANDERSON Francis Florence Elizabeth The Laurels, Stanningley Medical Practitioner   PUDS/68/77
1911 06 01 1911 05 15 Albert DALBY Alfred Josephine 25 Garfield Terrace, Lowtown Labourer . BRAM/42/70
1911 06 01 1911 04 25 Annie Clara Alice RODLEY Frederick Sutcliffe Elsie Smalewell Hall Electrical Engineer   PUDS/68/73
1911 06 04 1893 09 30 Maude Lilian TORDOFF Willie Ellen Back Lane, Farsley Hairdresser   PUDS/55/57
1911 06 04 1893 11 22 Sarah RAYNER John Elizabeth 13 Hutton Terrace Cloth Spinner   PUDS/55/117
1911 06 04 1895 01 01 Florence BATES Fred Clara 124 Lowtown Hairdresser   PUDS/56/171
1911 06 04 1893 08 22 Ellen BATES Fred Clara 124 Lowtown Hairdresser   PUDS/54/475
1911 06 04 1895 12 23 Mabel MYERS Edmund Sam Sarah Ann 1 Bankfield Terrace, Fartown Mason    
1911 06 04 . John ARANDLE George Christopher Ellen 106 Lowtown Agent Adult .
1911 06 04 1895 02 02 Harold NORTHROP Joseph Sarah 1 Sharp's Row, Littlemoor Weaving Overlooker   PUDS/56/220
1911 06 04 . Joseph Banks HINCHLIFFE James Alfred Sarah 3 Wesley Terrace Joiner & Cabinet Maker Adult .
1911 06 05 . Lizzie GRIMSHAW Edmund Mary Ann 106 Valley Road Traveller Adult .
1911 06 11 1896 03 19 Ethel ELLIS Henry Hannah Maria 46a Fartown Gardener   CALV/26/298
1911 06 11 1898 04 09 Dorothy ELLIS Henry Hannah Maria 46a Fartown Gardener   CALV/27/265
1911 06 11 1910 04 07 Matthew Rayner LEE Willie Beatrice Harriet 61 Fartown Labourer   PUDS/67/280
1911 06 18 1911 05 23 George Appleyard ROSS George Appleyard Louisa 86 Wharrels Road Tripe Dresser   PUDS/68/94
1911 06 19 . Harriet Ann DUFTON Henry Thornton Eliza 43 Radcliffe Lane General Dealer Adult .
1911 06 22 1901 04 14 Eliza Alice HEYHOE Alfred Harriet Ann 43 Radcliffe Lane Labourer   PUDS/62/61
1911 06 25 1911 05 07 James William ANDERSON George Georgiana 15 Bradley Lane, Waterloo Mule Spinner   PUDS/68/98
1911 07 02 1911 05 13 Edna May SHAW John Henry Sophia Mary 11 Glebe Street Manager   PUDS/68/96
1911 07 09 1911 06 17 Nellie CHRISTIAN Herbert Ada Upper Green, West Ardsley, Wakefield Police Constable   .
1911 07 09 1911 06 13 Maurice ARMSTRONG George Robert Mary 1 Harley St, Intake Musician . BRAM/42/102
1911 07 16 1911 05 31 Harry Pickard TAILFORD William Alice 24 St Lawrence Terrace Labourer   PUDS/68/108
1911 07 30 1911 07 16 Mary SAXTON Joe Bentley Lucy 75 Lane End Boots   PUDS/68/142
1911 08 06 1911 07 18 Mary WINN John Henry Ellen 47 Robin Lane Shunter   PUDS/68/117
1911 08 13 1911 07 07 Hedley BANKS Harry Ethel 7 Kent, Lowtown Foundry Hand   PUDS/68/126
1911 09 03 1911 03 23 George BAGGALEY James Thomas Ellen 13 Intake Road Spinner . .
1911 09 10 1909 07 03 Joe HINCHLIFFE Alfred Bertha 7 Lowell Road, Intake Fettler   PUDS/67/83
1911 09 10 1907 05 18 Ethel NASH William Agnes Hilda 6 Armstrong Street, Farsley Blacksmith   BRAM/38/357
1911 09 10 1911 08 11 Eva NASH William Agnes Hilda 6 Armstrong Street, Farsley Blacksmith   CALV/32/98
1911 09 10 1911 03 29 Annie CHAPMAN Luther Elsie 20 St Lawrence Terrace Gardener   PUDS/68/53
1911 09 11 1911 07 02 Albert Wilfred ROBINS . Rebecca 7 Back Waterloo Road .   .
1911 09 14 1911 08 22 Violet POLLARD Herbert Emma Robinson 1 Commercial Villas Labourer   PUDS/68/151
1911 09 17 1911 08 02 Lilian Ethel LAMB James Henry Ethel Mary Glenera Medical Practitioner   PUDS/68/145
1911 09 17 1911 08 10 Douglas HAINSWORTH Harold Mary Hannah 31 Holmes Terrace, Farsley Pattern Room Assistant . CALV/32/93
1911 09 24 1911 01 19 Frank Richard BIRKS William Martha Ann 6 Greenside Villas Mason   PUDS/67/500
1911 10 01 1911 02 22 Joshua Redford ROGERS Herbert Ada 2 Longfield Terrace Insurance Agent   PUDS/68/34
1911 10 08 1911 09 06 Ethel Mary BAXENDALE Harry Hirst Ann Elizabeth 27 Victoria Grove, York Road, Leeds Glaze Mixer   SE/175/282
1911 10 08 1911 09 17 Joseph Harold JOHNSON Irwin William Annie 156 Dick Lane, Tyersal Clerk   .
1911 10 08 1911 08 26 Frank TURNPENNY Thomas William Ada 1 Cromack View, Waterloo Insurance Agent   PUDS/68/149
1911 10 12 1911 09 17 Scythia WALKER John Alfred Clara 13a The Old Marsh, Waterloo Buffer . PUDS/68/174
1911 10 22 1911 09 23 Ida SWALLOW Herbert Bertha 11 Oak St, Cemetery Road Overlooker   PUDS/68/170
1911 10 29 1911 10 02 Hilda May EMSLEY Harry Lily 40 School Street Blacksmith   PUDS/68/181
1911 11 05 1911 08 17 Joseph Stanley ARMITAGE Walter Maud Elizabeth Belmont House, Cemetery Road Motor Engineer   PUDS/68/162
1911 11 19 1911 10 25 Albert Procter WILSON Albert Alice Fairholme, South Parade Registrar of Births & Deaths   PUDS/68/183
1911 11 19 1911 10 25 Benjamin Cyril CHAPMAN John Charlotte 52 Troy Road, Morley Boot Repairer   MORL/64/58
1911 11 19 1911 10 19 Annie SWALLOW Harold May 177 Highfield Cottages, Fartown Boot Repairer   PUDS/68/187
1911 11 19 1911 08 05 James Harold BENNETT John Dufton Loveday 7 Higher Grange Road Labourer   PUDS/68/153
1911 11 19 1911 01 04 John Hartley BROOK James Florence Gertrude 101 Smalewell Road Blacksmith . PUDS/68/7
1911 11 19 1911 10 18 John Howgate AMBLER Reginal Howgate Hannah 107 Smalewell Terrace Tobacconist   PUDS/68/182
1911 11 26 1911 08 05 Jonathan Coates CROMACK George Illingworth Cooper Frances 1 Higher Grange Road Grocer   PUDS/68/157
1911 12 03 1911 10 31 Herbert BANKS Matthew Harriet Moulding 25 Peel Street Wool Spinner   PUDS/68/195
1911 12 03 1910 04 05 Lawrence Edward CROMACK George Illingworth Cooper Frances 1 Higher Grange Road Grocer   PUDS/67/297
1911 12 08 1910 07 01 Wilfred HULL Robert Ada 4 Turkey Hill, Littlemoor Labourer . PUDS/67/371
1911 12 08 1905 05 12 Elizabeth Ann HULL Robert Ada 4 Turkey Hill, Littlemoor Labourer   ROTH/33/276
1911 12 08 1901 01 24 Frank Leslie HULL Robert Ada 4 Turkey Hill, Littlemoor Labourer   KIRK/97/44
1911 10 08 1911 10 27 Ethel Neal HOLDSWORTH Charles Neal Emma 19 Lumby Lane Overlooker   PUDS/68/202
1911 12 08 1899 11 07 Mabel Neal HOLDSWORTH Charles Neal Emma 19 Lumby Lane Overlooker . .
1911 12 08 1898 06 17 Hilda Neal HOLDSWORTH Charles Neal Emma 19 Lumby Lane Overlooker   .
1911 12 10 1911 10 28 Lister WOOD Albert Christiana 17 Somerset Road Warehouseman   PUDS/68/196
1911 12 11 . Ada FOSKETT Ernest Beatrice 24 Bethel Terrace, Intake Road Boot Finisher Adult .
1911 12 17 1911 11 20 Fred WARD Freddie Ada 17 Parkfield Terr, Richardshaw Lane Boot Salesman   PUDS/68/211
1911 12 24 1911 11 02 Albert HEMSWORTH Samuel Sarah Garforth Miner   ABER/60/136
1911 12 24 1911 11 29 Cyril COULTER Ernest Thompson Ada 6 Rosemount Terrace Millhand   PUDS/68/213
1911 12 24 1904 04 21 Frank RILEY William Elizabeth 15 Long Row, Marsh Driver   .
1911 12 25 1911 10 30 John Sydney BOON Francis William Mary Ellen 88 Trinity Street, Gainsborough Chemist   .
1911 12 31 1911 12 01 Henrietta Mabel HODSON Robert Henry Hampshire Amy Evelina White Cross Hotel, Fartown Engineer   PUDS/68/223
1911 12 31 1911 11 08 Howard WATERHOUSE William Gertrude Ann Fernville, Lane End Coal Merchant   PUDS/68/203
1911 12 31 1899 04 17 William HAMER Samuel Ann 10 Sharps Row, Littlemoor No occupation   .
1912 01 07 1911 11 25 Thomas Malcolm GAUNT Thomas Herbert Amy 2 Hutton Terrace Painter   PUDS/68/206
1912 01 07 1911 12 10 Jack Elsworth SOWDEN John Arthur Eliza 47 Crimbles Road Grocer   PUDS/68/219
1912 01 14 1911 10 24 Evelyn TURNER Benjamin Evelyn Ellen Waterloo Mill Yard Mill Manager   PUDS/68/200
1912 01 25 1910 05 28 Lena ROBERTSON Alfred Edward Mabel 77 Lane End Labourer   PUDS/67/344
1912 01 25 1908 04 25 Gladys ROBERTSON Alfred Edward Mabel 77 Lane End Labourer . PUDS/66/289
1912 01 25 1900 04 06 Jim ROBERTSON Alfred Edward Mabel 77 Lane End Labourer   PUDS/61/197
1912 01 25 1898 09 16 Percy ROBERTSON Alfred Edward Mabel 77 Lane End Labourer   .
1912 01 28 1911 12 31 John Francis COE Frank Edith Hannah 42 Park Terrace, Radcliffe Lane Teacher   PUDS/68/234
1912 01 28 1911 10 26 Arthur ELLIS Ben Christiana 6 Waterloo Row Warp Dresser   PUDS/68/204
1912 02 04 1911 07 24 Jane TAYLOR Willie Sarah Ann 30 St Lawrence Terrace Foundry Hand   PUDS/68/143
1912 02 25 1912 01 27 Sarah HOYLE Percy Edith Helena Carlton Grove Oil Merchant . PUDS/68/250
1912 02 25 1911 12 31 Fred CORDINGLEY Alfred Grace Ann 85 Lowtown Cloth Fuller   PUDS/68/233
1912 03 03 1911 09 01 Gladys Muriel ASPIN Jack Sarah 171 Swinnow Road Commercial Traveller   BRAM/42/216
1912 03 10 1912 02 04 Winifred SUNDERLAND Luther Jane 21 Chapeltown Tailor & Outfitter   PUDS/68/262
1912 03 10 1912 02 02 James WEBSTER Sam Alberta 30a Greenside Piece taker in   PUDS/68/246
1912 03 17 1912 01 18 Ethel Mary SUGDEN Benjamin Clara 27 Robin Lane Foreman Joiner   PUDS/68/251
1912 03 17 1912 01 10 Eric MOORE Lawson Pickard Eliza 5 Grove Terrace Turner   PUDS/68/243
1912 03 23 1893 01 11 Martha Ellen SHARP Samuel Harriet Ellen 103 Fartown Boot Finisher Adult PUDS/54/212
1912 03 23 1891 05 08 Florence Rachel SCARFE George Priscilla 14 Intake Road Labourer Adult BRAM/23/287
1912 03 23 1896 11 07 William Edwin PROCTER William Emma 8 The Green Boot Stitcher Adult PUDS/58/137
1912 03 31 1912 02 21 Nellie CARTER James Henry Edith 37 Waterloo Road Spinner   PUDS/68/283
1912 04 07 1912 03 03 Elizabeth SIDDALL James Annie Ethel 2 Poplar Place, Waterloo Labourer   PUDS/68/287
1912 04 14 1912 03 20 Esther VINCENT George Esther 67 Waterloo Road Spinner   PUDS/68/295
1912 04 28 1912 03 03 Hilda RHODES Herbert Mary Ann 11 Rider's Row Mechanic   PUDS/68/276
1912 05 12 1912 03 09 Joseph William ILLINGWORTH Naylor Harriet Emma 8 Longfield Row Shoemaker . PUDS/68/281
1912 05 15 1912 01 06 Benjamin FIRTH Stephen Sarah Jane 6 High Owlcotes Farmer   .
1912 05 19 1912 04 02 Kathleen HOBSON Wilfred Sarah 14 West St, Laurel Mt, Stanningley Pattern Maker   PUDS/68/285
1912 05 23 1912 04 19 William Harold BENNETT Thomas William Leonora 29 Albion Cottages, Hough Side Painter   PUDS/68/323
1912 05 26 1912 04 25 Sidney GOODALL Ernest Lily 7 Rosemount Avenue Grocer   PUDS/68/331
1912 05 26 1911 02 14 Hilda MOORHOUSE William Emily 1 Bradley Lane, Waterloo Milkman   PUDS/68/31
1912 05 26 1909 02 05 Florence Elsie MOORHOUSE William Emily 1 Bradley Lane, Waterloo Milkman   PUDS/66/497
1912 05 26 1909 03 26 Wilfred BRAY Joseph Beaconsfield Annis 2 Uppermoor Spinner   PUDS/67/32
1912 05 26 1907 02 19 Harry BRAY Joseph Beaconsfield Annis 2 Uppermoor Spinner   PUDS/65/420
1912 05 30 1911 03 12 Muriel Martha GREAVES William Rella 103 Redgrave Street, Oldham Butcher   .
1912 05 30 1911 11 22 Gladys FARRAR Harry Maud Hilda 17 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley Chauffeur   BRAM/42/267
1912 06 06 1912 04 01 Louisa Keighley BUSFIELD Alfred Lily 3 Croft Place Labourer   PUDS/68/307
1912 06 06 1905 12 04 Randolph Haley MARSHALL Joseph Lily 3 Croft Place Driller Reg'd 1904 PUDS/64/265
1912 06 06 1903 01 21 Janey MARSHALL Joseph Lily 3 Croft Place Driller   PUDS/63/144
1912 06 06 1901 03 26 Alfred Dickenson MARSHALL Joseph Lily 3 Croft Place Driller   PUDS/62/11
1912 06 16 1910 11 03 Dorothy Elizabeth HUDSON George Fanny 7 Granville Street, Cemetery Road Joiner   PUDS/67/460
1912 06 16 1912 04 02 John Robert HUDSON George Fanny 7 Granville Street, Cemetery Road Joiner . PUDS/68/315
1912 06 16 1911 12 21 Tom GORDON Tom Eleanor Furniss 27 Cromack View, Waterloo Police Constable   PUDS/68/208
1912 06 23 1912 01 29 Joseph Edward ARMITAGE Arnold Mary Eveline 9 Clarence Terrace Motor Engineer   PUDS/68/259
1912 06 27 1900 06 12 Ruth TAYLOR Thomas Mary Ann 3 Troughton Place, Roker Lane Labourer   PUDS/61/237
1912 06 27 1912 02 28 Irene TAYLOR Thomas Mary Ann 3 Troughton Place, Roker Lane Labourer   PUDS/68/284
1912 06 27 1912 06 05 Henry COLE Ernest Aldridge Edith 9 Lower Road, Intake Foreman Stoker . BRAM/42/444
1912 07 07 1912 06 03 Willie CARTER Willie Jane Elizabeth 13 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Borer   PUDS/68/359
1912 07 14 1912 06 10 Mabel TURNPENNY Thomas William Ada 1 Cromack View, Waterloo Insurance Agent   PUDS/68/355
1912 07 28 1912 06 29 Doris SCHMIDT Thomas Elizabeth 71 Lowtown Joiner   PUDS/68/349
1912 08 01 1912 06 21 Herbert FIRTH Bedford Jane 77 Littlemoor Road Tuner   PUDS/68/357
1912 08 01 1912 06 21 Harold FIRTH Bedford Jane 77 Littlemoor Road Tuner   PUDS/68/356
1912 08 11 1912 07 03 Ethel TEALE John Rhodes Lilian 8 Long Row, Marsh Fettler   PUDS/68/376
1912 08 15 1912 07 18 Cyril MAUD John William Ruth 18 The Lanes Currier . PUDS/68/392
1912 08 25 1911 01 04 Cooper NAYLOR Arthur Maria 1 Wharrels Fettler   PUDS/68/1
1912 09 01 1912 08 08 Helen Hudson BUSHELL Harold Marguerita Uppermoor Villa Manufacturer   PUDS/68/402
1912 09 01 1912 07 09 Clifford James WATERHOUSE Harold Mary Kirkgate Tce, Birkenshaw Commercial Traveller   .
1912 09 08 . Annie HARGREAVES John Mary 55 Waterloo Road Willeyer Adult .
1912 09 15 1912 08 14 Dorothy WILSON Edward Florrie 7 Stansfield Square Millhand   PUDS/68/400
1912 09 15 1912 02 06 Muriel Grace FIRTH Tom Lumby Eleanor Elizabeth 25 Old Marsh Mule Spinner   PUDS/68/265
1912 09 15 1912 07 22 Mary Emma WOMERSLEY Frederick Mary 4 Albury Terrace, Waterloo Spinner   PUDS/68/399
1912 09 29 1900 07 06 Emily NORTHROP Joseph Sarah Elizabeth 1 Sharp's Row, Littlemoor Overlooker Adult PUDS/61/271
1912 09 29 1900 10 07 Maude LEACH John Lucy 3 off Littlemoor Road Grocer Adult PUDS/61/354
1912 09 29 1907 09 09 Florence Ethel ISLES Herbert Victor Elizabeth Prospect Hotel, Marsh Ironfounder   CALV/30/423
1912 09 29 1912 02 01 Winifred SHARP Joseph Beatrice 23 Cromack View Drayman   PUDS/68/272
1912 09 29 1912 03 22 Ernest YARDLEY Albert Jane 6 Commercial Villas Labourer   PUDS/68/302
1912 10 06 1912 08 26 Rita FARRER John Ethel Annie 78 Lowtown Mechanic   PUDS/68/410
1912 10 06 1912 08 13 Sarah Hannah BERRY Harold Newsome Charlotte 20 Bankhouse Fitter   PUDS/68/411
1912 10 11 1912 08 31 Edith Jeannie ANDERSON Francis Florence Elizabeth The Laurels, Stanningley Physician & Surgeon   PUDS/68/419
1912 10 13 1912 09 15 Richard HARRISON James Annie Beatrice 6 Greentop Farmer . PUDS/68/424
1912 10 13 1912 09 12 Stanley Lawson KEIGHLEY Ernest Clifton Edith West View, Delph Designer   .
1912 10 20 1903 06 06 Sarah NORTHROP Joseph Sarah Elizabeth 1 Sharp's Row, Littlemoor Overlooker   PUDS/63/299
1912 10 20 1903 07 26 Sarah GRAYSHON Ezra Mary 15 Brick Mill Road Finisher   PUDS/63/334
1912 10 20 1904 02 29 Amy JESSOP John Emily 15 Littlemoor Road Hairdresser   PUDS/64/20
1912 10 20 1912 09 10 Elsie SCARTH Joseph William Annie 6 Melbourne Terrace, Fartown Plumber   PUDS/68/428
1912 11 03 1912 10 09 Edna BAGGALEY James Thomas Ellen 13 Lowell Road, Intake Road Mule Spinner   .
1912 11 03 1912 09 17 Sydney THROP Harry Sarah Elizabeth 38 Bankhouse Lane Milkman   PUDS/68/421
1912 11 10 1899 09 12 Nellie ABBOTT William Edward Eliza 28 Littlemoor Road Labourer   .
1912 11 12 1912 10 09 Constance Audrey VICKERS Sydney Herbert Constance Radcliffe View? Manufacturer . PUDS/68/452
1912 11 17 1909 03 14 Samuel WARD Harry Florence Annie 16 Brick Mill Road Engineer   PUDS/67/18
1912 11 17 1912 10 01 Philip Arthur BANKS Harry Ethel 4 Valley Road Foundry Hand   PUDS/68/434
1912 11 17 1912 10 14 Edith Leannie SMITHSON Arthur Eva 7 Wharrels Cloth Miller   PUDS/68/436
1912 12 01 1912 10 18 Granville Bowman BALDWIN . Mary Jane 27 Waterloo Row .   PUDS/68/442
1912 12 19 . Martha ATKINSON Lot Sarah 3 Studley Terrace, Lowtown Shoemaker Adult .
1912 12 22 1912 11 17 Frederick RUSHTON Ernest Eveline 46 Shafton Lane, Holbeck, Leeds Signalman   HOLB/96/26
1912 12 29 1912 12 08 Doris Irene COOK . Hilda 7 Occupation Lane .   PUDS/68/461
1912 12 29 1912 11 10 Evelyn NORTHROP Horace Harriet 8 Valley Road Bobbin Maker   PUDS/68/457
1912 12 29 1912 11 26 Lucy DIXON Fred Annie Eliza 4 Oak Street Postman   PUDS/68/466
1913 01 02 1912 11 29 Miriam Ella HOBSON George Sarah 6 Prospect St, Lumby Lane Farm Labourer   PUDS/68/458
1913 01 19 1912 12 11 Elsie TINKER Cecil Margaret 47 Robin Lane Traveller . PUDS/68/476
1913 01 26 1912 12 24 Henry Stoker SIMPSON Henry Sheffield Isabel 8 Clarence Terrace Chemist   PUDS/68/496
1913 01 26 1912 11 19 Louie Marjorie ROBERTS William Farrer Agnes Ethel 13 Glebe Street Electrical Engineer   PUDS/68/463
1913 01 26 1907 02 20 Stanley FISHER . Elsie 13 Glebe Street .   .
1913 01 26 1912 10 29 Sarah Ann WARNER Albert Beatrice 4 Kent, Lowtown Engineer   PUDS/68/448
1913 02 02 1912 12 26 Edward Ross STAMP Thomas Harker Roberta 40 Hammerton View Draughtsman   PUDS/68/475
1913 02 02 1913 01 12 Constance Winifred SMITH Thomas Duncan Minnie 2 Radcliffe Lane Manufacturer   PUDS/68/497
1913 02 02 1912 12 14 Hilda HOWORTH John William Henry Hannah 7 Womersley Place Cabinet Maker   PUDS/68/474
1913 02 02 1912 12 21 Nellie Louise BOYS Fred Frances Louisa 19 Lidget Hill Draper   PUDS/68/483
1913 02 09 1913 01 06 John Rider ABBOTT John Amy 21 Northcote St, Farsley Moulder . CALV/32/326
1913 02 09 1913 01 14 Annie POWELL Charles Annie 59 Waterloo Road Cloth Fuller   PUDS/68/482
1913 02 09 1912 12 21 John William CROMACK Arthur Jane 19 Cromack View Mason   PUDS/68/488
1913 02 16 1913 01 03 Jack BROWN John Grace Ramsey 7 Bertha St, Farsley Labourer   CALV/32/321
1913 02 16 1913 01 18 Ellen BEAUMONT William Northrop Alice 35 Chapeltown Butcher   PUDS/69/3
1913 02 20 1913 01 11 Elsie MILLWARD Francis Matthias Elizabeth Annie 2 St Lawrence Terrace Fitter   PUDS/68/495
1913 02 23 . Ethel MYERS Edmund Sam Sarah Ann Lazenby 1 Bankfield Terrace, Fartown Mason Adult .
1913 02 23 . John DENTON Benjamin Eliza 61 Smalewell Road Tailor Adult .
1913 02 23 1913 01 22 Margaret SAWYERS George Sarah 5 Lidget Hill Manager   PUDS/69/11
1913 02 23 1913 01 12 Frank TUNNICLIFFE Alfred Nanny 19 Long Row, Marsh Woollen Spinner   PUDS/68/498
1913 02 27 1913 01 07 Stanley Hemingway CLOUGH Samuel Dora 5 Lowell Terrace, Intake Road Manager   BRAM/43/200
1913 02 27 1913 01 27 Christiana WINN George Susannah 2 Blackburn's Yard, Greenside Grinder   PUDS/69/20
1913 03 16 1913 02 13 Reginald Taylor NETTLETON Henry Violet 99 Lowtown Leather Dresser   PUDS/69/36
1913 03 20 1913 02 21 Wallace Frederick NORTHROP Wallace Lumby Gertrude 33 Harold Mount, Burley, Leeds Blacksmith   KIRK/119/119
1913 03 30 1912 11 06 Nellie BEAUMONT Harold Henry Agnes Maud 5 Long Row, Marsh Dyer   PUDS/68/453
1913 04 02 1912 07 10 Marjorie May MILNER Frederick Rose Ann 23 Royd View Grocer   PUDS/68/383
1913 04 06 1913 03 15 George ABBOTT John William louisa 4 Vine Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Great Northern Drayman . PUDS/69/39
1913 04 06 1913 02 16 Ada BROOK George Mary Elizabeth 8 Green Lane Mill Labourer   PUDS/69/27
1913 04 10 1913 03 19 Lily DALBY Alfred Josephine 25 Garfield Terrace, Swinnow Road Labourer   BRAM/43/265
1913 05 08 1913 01 29 Marjorie BELL Joseph Florence Annie 6 New Street, Ardwick, Manchester Insurance Agent   .
1913 05 11 1913 04 03 Irene WATERHOUSE William Gertrude Ann 83 Lane End, Lowtown Coal Merchant   .
1913 05 22 1913 04 21 Phyllis Mary CALAM Sidney Ethel May 1 St Lawrence Terrace Tailor   PUDS/69/74
1913 05 22 1913 04 22 John Walter WESTERMAN Walter Emma 8 Highbury Place, Swinnow Road Gardener . BRAM/43/257
1913 05 25 1913 04 12 Edna Mary SCARTH John Raymond Hannah 28 Greentop Plumber   PUDS/69/70
1913 05 25 1913 04 15 Martha HINCHLIFFE Alfred Bertha Emily 7 Lowell Road, Intake Fettler   BRAM/43/286
1913 05 30 1913 05 14 Elsie WARD Joseph Martha Hannah 21 Old Marsh Labourer   PUDS/69/84
1913 05 30 1913 05 13 Irene WATT Joseph Hutson Sarah 4 School Street Overlooker   PUDS/69/88
1913 06 01 1913 04 14 John Jowett LICENSE Walter Whitehead Rachel Ann Mount Laurel, Cemetery Road Banker's Cashier   PUDS/69/76
1913 06 01 1913 04 22 Joseph Edward SWALLOW Harold May 177 Highfield Cottages, Fartown Miner   PUDS/69/86
1913 06 01 1913 04 20 Walter Thewlis DUFTON Joseph Edith Annie 1 Verity's Place, Lane End Millhand   BRAM/43/261
1913 06 01 1913 02 23 Albert WALKER Henry Esther 10 Lowell Road, Intake Shoemaker   PUDS/69/44
1913 06 01 1912 07 24 Hannah ARMITAGE Richard Rudd Eliza 10 Lowell Road, Intake Labourer   .
1913 06 05 1913 04 26 Annie SAVILLE Joseph William Batley Elizabeth 11 Oakwood Terrace Stone Mason . PUDS/69/90
1913 06 05 1913 05 04 Alec GAUNT Thomas Herbert Amy 2 Hutton Terrace Painter   PUDS/69/93
1913 06 29 1913 02 22 Leonard Harold SYKES William Harold Martha Ann 33 Rosemont, The Lanes Clerk   PUDS/69/42
1913 07 13 1913 05 31 Edna NAYLOR Arthur Maria 1 Wharrels Fettler   PUDS/69/119
1913 07 20 1913 06 21 Mabel SHARPE Willie Mary Hannah 5 St Laurence Terrace Fettler   PUDS/69/118
1913 08 04 . Emily BECKWITH James Mary 57 Smalewell Road Labourer Adult .
1913 08 16 1910 10 03 Elsie May NOBLE Frank Jane Eliza 11 Waterloo Road Carrier   .
1913 08 21 1903 02 17 Sarah Ann CARTER Simeon Gaunt Paulina Ann Julia 15 Hammerton Grove, Lowtown Wool Dresser   PUDS/63/190
1913 08 21 1913 07 31 Lottie SAXTON Joe Lucy 5 Hammerton Grove, Lowtown Grocer's Assistant   PUDS/69/172
1913 08 21 1913 07 06 Elsie HOLDSWORTH Charles Neal Emma 2 Woodfield Terrace, Robin Lane Worsted Tuner   PUDS/69/158
1913 08 31 1913 08 11 Lily COLE Ernest Aldridge Edith 25 Crimbles Road, Lowtown Foreman   PUDS/69/156
1913 09 01 1912 01 31 Freddie MOONE . Florence Annie 11 Bankhouse . . PUDS/68/263
1913 09 04 1910 02 09 Irene MOONE . Florence Annie 11 Bankhouse .   PUDS/67/253
1913 09 03 . William GAUNT Matthew Mary Lane End, Lowtown Clog Manufacturer   .
1913 09 07 1913 07 19 Constance BYLES John Maud Mary Radcliffe Lane Insurance Agent   .
1913 09 19 1913 03 04 Alfred HIRD William Ada 66 Smalewell Road Labourer . PUDS/69/54
1913 09 28 1913 09 01 Desmond Craven SOPPET Henry Marie Crestcote, Roker Lane Gentleman   PUDS/69/191
1913 09 28 1913 03 05 Leonard WOOD Bradley Gertrude Annie 8 Laurel Terrace Cab Driver   PUDS/69/47
1913 10 01 1913 08 12 Amy WATERHOUSE Arthur Ada 12 Crabtree Fold, Fartown Drayman   PUDS/69/185
1913 10 09 1913 08 31 Hilda STEAD Herman Clayton Mary Alice North 47 Raven Street, Derby Fitter   .
1913 10 12 1913 08 30 Margaret CONNOR Richard Eva 29 Lowtown Furniture Dealer   PUDS/69/195
1913 10 12 1913 09 07 Charles Henry DYAS Charles Henry Maud Marion Wild Grove Cottages, Tyersal Signalman   PUDS/69/197
1913 10 12 1913 06 02 John Francis TINGLE Walter Ethel 35 Warwick St, Prestwich Asylum Attendant   .
1913 10 12 1913 06 26 Major SCOTT Luther Alice Jane 5 Ingham's Terrace, Waterloo Mason   PUDS/69/122
1913 10 12 1913 08 29 Elizabeth ANDERSON George Georgina 5 Waterloo Road Spinner   PUDS/69/199
1913 10 12 1905 12 20 Doris SNEATH John Ada 50 Moorhouse Place Sawyer . PUDS/65/96
1913 10 12 1913 08 30 Ada DIXON William Minnie 26 Gibraltar Filler?   PUDS/69/196
1913 10 26 1913 09 25 Herbert Rigby HYLAND Thomas Edward Hannah Jane 61 Chapeltown Drysalter   PUDS/69/203
1913 10 26 1909 08 19 Dorothy BRIGGS Herbert Florrie 1 Harley St, Intake Engineer   HUNS/228/248
1913 10 26 1907 05 13 Margery BRIGGS Herbert Florrie 1 Harley St, Intake Engineer . HOLB/84/279
1913 11 03 1908 02 17 Joe JOHNSON Arthur Sarah Annie 3 Albury Mount, Waterloo Bridge Erector   PUDS/66/228
1913 11 09 1913 09 23 Doris COCKILL Tom Christina 19 Garfield Street Currier   BRAM/43/444
1913 11 13 1913 10 21 Reginald NOWELL Herbert Elizabeth 6 East View, Lane End Car Repairer   PUDS/69/225
1913 11 06 1903 03 28 Charlotte Elizabeth SPURR Joseph Sarah Ann 30 Cemetery Road Labourer   PUDS/63/217
1913 11 16 1904 06 14 George Tressman SPURR Joseph Sarah Ann 30 Cemetery Road Labourer   PUDS/64/130
1913 11 16 1905 08 24 Doris May SPURR Joseph Sarah Ann 30 Cemetery Road Labourer   PUDS/64/473
1913 11 16 1910 10 03 Nora SPURR Joseph Sarah Ann 30 Cemetery Road Labourer   PUDS/67/428
1913 11 16 1913 10 09 Thomas SPURR Joseph Sarah Ann 30 Cemetery Road Labourer   PUDS/69/210
1913 11 23 1913 10 12 Clifford SWALLOW Herbert Bertha 10 Laburnum Street Weaving Overlooker   PUDS/69/216
1913 12 07 1913 10 12 Maud Alice Armitage BAXENDALE Harry Hirst Ann Elizabeth 13 Windmill Hill Glaze Mixer   PUDS/69/220
1913 12 07 1913 11 11 Albert Armitage DRIVER David Armitage Maria Maud Hilda Armitage Square, Greenside Insurance Clerk . PUDS/69/230
1913 12 14 1913 11 01 Irene Elizabeth WALSH Joseph Hartley Sarah Elizabeth 21 Silver Royd Street, Wortley Fettler   WORT/192/234
1913 12 21 1913 11 02 Gilbert Denham WEBSTER Hurban Johnson Mary Edmonds 8 Henley Crescent, Bramley Commercial Traveller   BRAM/44/1
1914 01 04 1913 11 22 Annie WARD Isaac Clara 6 Peel Street Fender Fitter   PUDS/69/239
1914 01 18 1904 05 09 Violet HIRST Joshua Jane 5 Bramley View Carrier   PUDS/64/89
1914 01 18 1908 07 27 Lilian HIRST Joshua Jane 5 Bramley View Carrier   PUDS/66/355
1914 01 18 1909 08 22 Hilda MARSHALL Tom Clara 22 Laburnum Street Millhand   PUDS/67/127
1914 01 18 1911 11 01 John MARSHALL Tom Clara 22 Laburnum Street Millhand . PUDS/68/205
1914 01 18 1913 12 14 Frank Walter MARSHALL Tom Clara 22 Laburnum Street Millhand   PUDS/69/249
1914 01 18 1906 03 29 Arthur WATERHOUSE Arthur Ada 12 Crabtree Fold, Fartown Drayman   .
1914 01 18 1910 01 27 Annie WATERHOUSE Arthur Ada 12 Crabtree Fold, Fartown Drayman   .
1914 01 18 1911 12 27 Alice WATERHOUSE Arthur Ada 12 Crabtree Fold, Fartown Drayman   .
1914 01 22 1913 12 02 Kathleen CROWLEY George Arthur Ada 13 Lowell Road, Intake Road Compositor   BRAM/44/41
1914 01 21 1913 10 23 Peter HAYWOOD John Nellie 9 Woodland View Tobacconist   PUDS/69/223
1914 01 25 1894 03 22 Eva WEBSTER Charles Ellen Lower Croft House Wool Merchant   PUDS/55/287
1914 01 25 1913 11 30 Frank Webster BOON Francis William Mary Ellen 88 Trinity Street, Gainsborough Chemist   .
1914 02 01 1913 12 19 Muriel Irene ACKROYD Alfred Emma 8a Newell Square, Smalewell Road Iron Moulder   PUDS/69/256
1914 02 01 1913 12 25 John WOOD John Clough Lily 44 Roker Lane Puddler . PUDS/69/248
1914 02 15 1913 12 19 George TINKER Francis Mary 27 Bankhouse Farm Drayman   PUDS/69/252
1914 02 22 1913 12 15 Brian Jowett KENDALL William Jowett Edith 57 South Parade Contractor   PUDS/69/258
1914 02 22 1913 12 25 Marjorie DIXON Fred Annie Eliza 55 Somerset Road Postman   PUDS/69/261
1914 03 01 1914 01 26 Annie Isabel STEVENS Charles Esther 24 Savile St, Bradford Locomotive Fireman   .
1914 03 08 1896 08 10 Jane Elizabeth HOBSON Owen Sarah Alice 4 Cooper Hill Cloth Fuller   PUDS/58/4
1914 03 08 1896 10 20 Annie GREAVES Joseph Annie 7 Melrose Place Labourer   PUDS/58/81
1914 03 08 1896 10 20 Hannah BATES Fred Clara Jane 124 Lowtown Hairdresser   .
1914 03 08 1900 11 14 Clara Kathleen BATES Fred Clara Jane 124 Lowtown Hairdresser   PUDS/61/400
1914 03 19 1914 01 20 Harry Brown WEBSTER Frederick Lily 113 Fartown Coachman   PUDS/69/272
1914 03 18 1914 01 07 Nellie HUGGAN Jonathan Hannah 62 Houghside Road, Lowtown Carter   BRAM/44/70
1914 03 22 1914 01 29 Constance Elizabeth WADE Hugh Gordon Evelyn Mary Beechwood, South Parade Engineer   PUDS/69/283
1914 03 26 1914 02 15 Walter Fairclough DENTON Edward Martha 5 Longfield Terrace Electrical Engineer   PUDS/69/298
1914 03 29 1914 02 26 Emily Rebecca SUNDERLAND Luther Jane 21 Chapeltown Tailor & Outfitter   PUDS/69/305
1914 04 05 1914 02 16 George Eric BINKS George Victor Bertha 89 Smalewell Road School Teacher   PUDS/69/296
1914 04 05 1914 03 15 Constance Lavinia HAXBY Richard Rudd Lilian Annie 19 Harley St, Intake Basket Maker   BRAM/44/131
1914 04 05 1914 02 18 William Sunderland HALLIDAY Sam Elsie 3 Commercial Villas, Greenside Warp Twister   PUDS/69/299
1914 04 05 1912 05 29 Gladys Louisa HINCHLIFFE Herbert Lydia 18 Laburnum Street Twister . .
1914 04 05 1913 05 31 John Alfred WOODHEAD Arthur Esther Hannah 16 Laburnum Street Scribbler   PUDS/69/114
1914 04 05 1913 12 15 Herbert TOPHAM James Anne 41 Perseverance Street Fitter   .
1914 04 05 1914 02 20 Ernest WILLIAMSON Henry Mary Elizabeth 12 Mount Pleasant Labourer   PUDS/69/276
1914 04 12 1914 03 14 Stanley Schofield FISHER Albert Adelaide 15 New Scarboro, Richardshaw Lane Bricklayer   PUDS/69/310
1914 04 26 1914 03 17 Dorothy Margaret SUNDERLAND Samuel Jane 81 Westgate, Cleckheaton Warehouseman . .
1914 04 26 1912 09 07 Kathleen Marion FORDON Charles William Annie 9 Waterhouse Terr, Stanningley Coal Dealer   BRAM/43/58
1914 05 03 1914 02 22 Florence ROBINSON John George Sarah Elizabeth 14 Troughton St Willeyer   .
1914 05 07 1914 04 15 Herbert WINN George Susannah 2 Blackburn's Yard, Greenside Mill Labourer   PUDS/69/345
1914 05 10 1914 02 18 Walter Manton SCOTT Walter Arthur Ada 93 Smalewell Road Film Reviewer   PUDS/69/301
1914 05 17 1914 05 02 Phyllis ARRAN Ernest Mabel 2 Kent Cobbler   PUDS/69/338
1914 05 21 1914 05 05 Cyril ARUNDALE Glover Dorcas Myzella? 9 Clarendon Terrace, Littlemoor Bobbin Maker   PUDS/69/342
1914 06 14 1910 09 13 Mary WRIGHT Albert Gertrude 13 School Terrace Warp Dresser   PUDS/67/412
1914 06 14 1912 09 08 Nellie WRIGHT Albert Gertrude 13 School Terrace Warp Dresser   PUDS/68/423
1914 06 14 1914 05 06 Edith NUNN Alfred Annie Emily 18 Louis Street, Dudley Hill Dyer's Labourer   .
1914 06 14 1913 11 02 Arnot WOMERSLEY Fred Mary 4 Albury Terrace, Waterloo Spinner   PUDS/69/229
1914 06 14 1914 05 27 Mary Elizabeth NEWSOME Joseph Mary Hannah 6 Albury Terrace Labourer   PUDS/69/366
1914 06 18 1914 05 28 William Arnold COE Frank Edith Hannah 42 Park Terrace, Radcliffe Lane Teacher   PUDS/69/367
1914 06 18 1914 05 05 Dorothy Mary ROUNDHILL James William Hannah 27 Byron Street Labourer . PUDS/69/356
1914 06 28 1914 03 08 Fred Powell TOWNEND Herbert Powell Sarah Lily 6 Turkey Hill, Littlemoor Chimney Sweeper   .
1914 07 12 1914 05 29 Clarice Mabel PODMORE William Henry Clarissa 37 Broad Lane, South Kirkby Mechanic   .
1914 07 12 1914 05 28 George Frederick HOUGH John Ethel 80 Viking Street, Bolton Fireman   .
1914 07 16 1914 06 09 Vera SMITH George Helena Craven 65 Gill's Buildings, Littlemoor Rag Grinder . PUDS/69/373
1914 07 16 1914 06 26 Phyllis Mary CRANE William Hannah Elizabeth 19 Byron Street Labourer   PUDS/69/399
1914 07 19 1914 06 10 Hannah Cartwright FIELDING Joseph Hannah Peel Place, Stanningley Drayman   BRAM/44/203
1914 07 26 1914 06 02 Constance Maud ILLINGWORTH Ernest Hilda 3 New Street, Farsley Grocer   CALV/33/59
1914 08 02 1914 07 09 George Allen BEDFORD Lambert Esther 6 Oak St, Cemetery Road Woollen Fettler   PUDS/69/397
1914 08 09 1908 10 20 Gilbert TEALE John Rhodes Lilian 12 Oak Street Fettler   PUDS/66/423
1914 08 09 1914 07 08 Sydney TEALE John Rhodes Lilian 12 Oak Street Fettler   .
1914 08 09 1914 07 14 Alfred CHRISTIAN Herbert Ada 6 Upper Green, West Ardsley Police Constable   .
1914 08 30 1914 08 13 Edith Maud NICHOLS Harry Emily Ruth 13 Oak Street, Cemetery Road Bobbin Turner   PUDS/69/407
1914 09 03 1914 07 03 Lilian Mary RENNIE William Edward Ethel Clara Westroyd Hill Mechanic   PUDS/69/406
1914 09 07 1914 06 14 Emily Robinson SMITH . Elizabeth Ann 88 Smalewell Road .   PUDS/69/385
1914 09 13 1914 02 28 Edward TEPPER Samuel Amy Constance Springwood House, Littlemoor Road Trapeze Artist   .
1914 09 17 1914 06 22 Charles William CHAPMAN Benjamin Annie Mary 11 Byron Street Rag Grinder Died 1914 09 21 PUDS/69/387
1914 09 17 1914 08 01 Jesse MYERS Charles Beatrice Ellen 8 Troughton Place, Robin Lane Millhand   PUDS/69/396
1914 09 17 1911 06 17 Eliza BARNBY John Sophia 5 Troughton Street Labourer   PUDS/68/118
1914 09 17 1914 03 05 Annie BARNBY John Sophia 5 Troughton Street Labourer   PUDS/69/309
1914 09 20 1914 08 13 Leonard LEADBEATER John Laura Annie 62 Back Tamworth St, Tyersal Brakesman   .
1914 09 24 1914 08 17 Edred Smith CLOUGH Davy Elsie 2 Watson Square, Richardshaw Lane Soap Boiler   PUDS/69/427
1914 09 27 1914 09 03 Louie Rhoda SENIOR Wilfrid Esther 44 South Parade Manufacturer . PUDS/69/434
1914 10 11 1914 07 20 Muriel HALLIDAY Joseph Rosina New House, King Edward's Drive, Harrogate Butcher   .
1914 10 11 1914 09 08 Gilbert RUSHTON Ernest Eveline Thompson 46 Shafton Lane, Holbeck, Leeds Railway Signalman   HOLB/99/348
1914 10 17 1897 05 23 Mary Ellen BAINBRIDGE Elias Elizabeth 10 Radcliffe Gardens Miner   .
1914 10 22 1911 03 04 Norris MILNER Edwin Jennie 64 Chapeltown Weftman   PUDS/68/29
1914 10 22 1913 07 20 Joseph Edwin MILNER Henry Frances 3 St Lawrence Terrace Fettler   PUDS/69/167
1914 10 22 1914 09 09 Henry MILNER Henry Frances 3 St Lawrence Terrace Fettler   .
1914 10 25 1903 01 24 Priscilla MITCHELL Thomas Banks Ann 9 Waver Green Joiner Father deceased PUDS/63/161
1914 10 25 1904 04 04 Edith MITCHELL Thomas Banks Ann 9 Waver Green Joiner Father deceased PUDS/64/61
1914 10 25 1908 04 28 Jonathan Banks MITCHELL Thomas Banks Ann 9 Waver Green Joiner Father deceased PUDS/66/292
1914 10 29 1911 05 17 George William HIRD William Ada 3 Jumbles Well Millhand    
1914 10 29 1914 08 07 Alice HIRD William Ada 3 Jumbles Well Millhand   PUDS/69/422
1914 10 29 1913 06 04 Eliza Ann SPRINGTHORPE Joseph Sarah Jane 11 Chapeltown Drayman   PUDS/69/125
1914 11 01 1914 05 22 Annie DACRE William Thomas Frances Mary 77 Smalewell Road Millhand . PUDS/69/371
1914 11 08 1914 10 10 Phyllis ILLINGWORTH Naylor Harriet Emma 8 Longfield Road Shoemaker   PUDS/69/458
1914 11 15 1914 10 02 Jim WILSON Edward Florrie 7 Stansfield Square Fettler   PUDS/69/452
1914 11 22 1914 10 29 Arthur Lorraine WOOD Noel Edith Boar's Head, Roker Lane Publican   PUDS/69/463
1914 11 22 1914 08 11 Arthur HAINSWORTH Arthur Mary Ellen 22 Buckton St, Beeston Hill, Leeds Soldier   HOLB/99/179
1914 11 22 1914 10 14 Kathleen Braithwaite ARANDLE John Sarah Rosamond 106 Lowtown Hairdresser   PUDS/69/468
1914 11 29 1914 10 29 Vera SHARPE Willie Mary Hannah 5 St Lawrence Terrace Fettler   PUDS/69/462
1914 12 06 1914 11 01 Vera Isabel SIMPSON Henry Sheffield Isabel 8 Clarence Terrace Chemist   PUDS/69/495
1914 12 06 1914 11 06 Elsie THORNHILL Herbert Ethel 5 School Street Basket Maker   PUDS/69/481
1914 12 27 1914 11 24 Nellie HOLDSWORTH Arthur Mary Jane 38 Chapeltown Clothier . PUDS/69/490
1915 01 10 1914 11 26 Jane Tolson BOWNESS William John Emma 38 Somerset Road Chemist   .
1915 01 10 1914 11 27 Harry PEARSON Albert Lucy 14 Ebenezer Sq, Richardshaw Lane Blacksmith's Striker   PUDS/70/4
1915 01 10 1914 12 10 Sydney WOOD Thomas Edith Mary 19 Smalewell Road Labourer   PUDS/70/15
1915 01 27 1915 01 03 Joan Eleanor SOPPET Henry Marie Crestcote, Roker Lane No occupation   PUDS/70/16
1915 01 31 1912 09 04 Constance Marianne Kathleen HOBSON . Martha Roseville, Lumby Lane .   PUDS/68/425
1915 01 31 1914 12 10 Louie HOBSON Webster Ethel 97 Valley Road Woolsorter   PUDS/70/11
1915 02 18 1915 01 15 Ernest MILLWARD Francis Matthias Elizabeth Annie 20 Valley Road Fitter   PUDS/70/33
1915 02 21 1915 01 16 William EXLEY Robert Lily 32 Fartown Bookkeeper   PUDS/70/24
1915 02 21 1915 01 08 Doris Mary WARD Ben Jane 15 School Street Royal Marines   .
1915 02 25 1905 12 25 Henry John GAUNT William Henry Susannah 11 Uppermoor Woollen Tuner   PUDS/65/93
1915 02 25 1907 09 18 Bertha GAUNT William Henry Susannah 11 Uppermoor Woollen Tuner   PUDS/66/101
1915 02 25 1915 01 20 Frank GAUNT William Henry Susannah 11 Uppermoor Woollen Tuner   PUDS/70/41
1915 02 28 1915 01 28 Maurice HINCHLIFFE Fred Horsley Mary Ann 12 West St, Richardshaw Lane Twister   PUDS/70/26
1915 03 01 . Doris Mary CLAYTON Mark Sarah Elizabeth 6 Radcliffe Gardens Commercial Traveller Adult. Now WATERHOUSE .
1915 03 07 1915 01 17 John Edmund GREAVES Charles Galloway Rose 58 Smalewell Road Drayman   PUDS/70/32
1915 03 14 1915 02 02 Constance HARE Lawrence Florence 15 Womersley Place Warehouseman   PUDS/70/43
1915 03 21 1915 02 22 Lilian GAUNT Benjamin Florence Amelia 17 Fartown Drayman   PUDS/70/52
1915 03 25 1914 09 14 Jack Rheims WILLIAMSON Tom Rose Ann 60 Smalewell Road Warehouseman   PUDS/69/442
1915 03 25 1915 02 04 Annie WEBSTER Luther Alice 48 Intake Road No occupation   BRAM/44/481
1915 03 28 1915 02 09 Joseph Harold DYAS Charles Henry Maud Marion Duckett's Crossing, Tyersal Signalman   PUDS/70/50
1915 03 28 1915 02 16 Lilian WILCOCK Allan Mary Ann 17 Brayshaw St Moulder   PUDS/70/66
1915 03 28 1915 02 11 Norman BAGGALEY James Thomas Ellen 9 Lowell Terrace Spinner   .
1915 03 28 1915 02 16 Ivy Maltby MAWSON William L* 46 Calverley Terrace, Bramley Turner   BRAM/44/485
1915 03 28 1915 01 05 Elsie Annie DENTON Louis Annie Eliza 9 Peel Street Millhand   PUDS/70/27
1915 04 04 1915 02 04 Nellie NORTHROP Edwin Maud Lilian 13 Perseverance Street Overlooker   PUDS/70/25
1915 04 04 1915 02 11 Elsie KILBURN George Florence 31 Roker Lane Royal Field Artillery   PUDS/70/45
1915 04 04 1915 02 05 William KILBURN George Florance 31 Roker Lane Royal Field Artillery Reg'd 1913 PUDS/69/16
1915 04 11 1915 03 05 James Michael Johnson BANKS Reuben Annie 2 Randolph St, Bramley Commission Agent   BRAM/45/35
1915 04 11 1915 03 18 John Henry BENNETT Fred Frances Lucy 3 Moss Row, Waterloo Mule Spinner   PUDS/70/84
1915 04 14 1915 03 09 Amy ACKROYD . Lilian 47 Radcliffe Lane .   PUDS/70/75
1915 04 25 1914 06 20 John Derek WILKINSON James Esther Elizabeth 2 Uppermoor Coal Merchant   PUDS/69/401
1915 05 12 1915 04 14 Ethel HARTLEY Joe Mary 22 St Lawrence Terrace Millhand   PUDS/70/92
1915 05 19 1915 04 01 Mary Armentieres BOLDISON Mark Martha Alice 70 Smalewell Road Private 2nd W Y Regt   PUDS/70/76
1915 05 23 1915 04 09 Stanley HARE James Beaumont Annie St Bernard Ave, Pontefract Journalist   .
1915 05 23 1915 04 26 Muriel LODGE Frederick Eleanor May Carlton Grove Cloth Designer   PUDS/70/114
1915 05 30 1915 04 24 Minnie EMSLEY Harry Lily 40 School Street Blacksmith   PUDS/70/112
1915 05 30 1915 04 24 Annie EMSLEY Harry Lily 40 School Street Blacksmith   PUDS/70/111
1915 05 30 1915 04 23 Arthur WARD William George Mary Ann 11 Oak Street Millhand   PUDS/70/91
1915 06 06 1915 04 13 Irene Gwynneth ACKROYD John Harriet 7 Valley Road Twister   .
1915 06 09 1915 05 02 Lily DAVEY Joseph Lily 2 Park Square, Church Lane Labourer   PUDS/70/105
1915 06 13 1911 02 25 Leslie CATON Ernest Annie 24 Garfield Place, Swinnow Boot Maker   BRAM/41/472
1915 06 13 1909 12 18 Doris CATON Ernest Annie 24 Garfield Place, Swinnow Boot Maker   BRAM/41/5
1915 06 13 1915 05 03 James CATON Ernest Annie 24 Garfield Place, Swinnow Boot Maker   BRAM/45/86
1915 06 14 1915 05 09 Marjorie POLLARD Benjamin Barrett Ethel Alice 91 Littlemoor Road No occupation   .
1915 06 20 1910 09 23 Norman THROP Harry Sarah Elizabeth 12 Fartown Top Milk Dealer   PUDS/67/432
1915 06 20 1915 05 08 Elsie THROP Harry Sarah Elizabeth 12 Fartown Top Milk Dealer   PUDS/70/103
1915 06 20 1915 05 22 Rosa CRAVEN James Thompson Rosa 1 Greenwood Row Currier   .
1915 06 20 1915 05 31 Annie WILSON Arthur Jane 9 Bethel Terrace Gas Labourer   .
1915 06 20 1915 05 16 Rosina MILLS Thomas Harriet Jane 68 Smalewell Road Labourer   PUDS/70/129
1915 06 27 1915 05 14 Margaret Elizabeth HOTCHIN Arthur Elizabeth The Manse, Church Lane Solicitor   PUDS/70/133
1915 06 27 1915 05 08 Doris FAWBERT Herbert Hannah Maria 71 Fartown Leather Roller   PUDS/70/123
1915 06 27 1904 07 16 Mary Elizabeth EARL James Herbert Hannah 3 Bradley Lane Fettler   .
1915 06 27 1908 01 30 Maud EARL James Herbert Hannah 3 Bradley Lane Fettler   .
1915 06 27 1908 01 30 Harry EARL James Herbert Hannah 3 Bradley Lane Fettler   .
1915 06 27 1915 03 06 Edna Lorraine LAWSON Charles Minnie 17 Bradley Lane Fettler   PUDS/70/71
1915 06 27 1914 06 24 Ernest MOORHOUSE William Emily 1 Bradley Lane Milk Dealer   PUDS/69/400
1915 06 27 1915 05 26 Tom WHITE Tom Laura 19 Oak Street Millhand   PUDS/70/117
1915 06 27 1915 05 26 Joseph WHITE Tom Laura 19 Oak Street Millhand   PUDS/70/118
1915 07 15 1915 07 08 Arthur WARD Benjamin Sarah Jane 6 Commercial Villas Millhand   PUDS/70/144
1915 07 11 1915 06 17 Reginald Norman HARE Joseph Percy Margaret 59 Chapeltown Corporal R.F.   PUDS/70/134
1915 08 18 1915 07 29 Mary TOULSON Bernard Elizabeth 7 Beechwood St, Farsley Borer   CALV/33/251
1915 08 22 1915 03 28 Maggie SETTERINGTON William Thomas Mary Ann 15 Vicarage Place, Kirkstall Cloth Fuller   WEST/293/321
1915 08 22 1915 07 16 Ian Frank DUNCUMB Frank Joseph Lilian 3 Chapeltown Chauffeur   PUDS/70/155
1915 09 05 1915 08 08 Laura CLEGG William Tunnicliffe Ethel 4 Oakwood Terrace Manager   PUDS/70/183
1915 09 05 1915 07 23 Ralph RHODES Herbert Mary Ann 11 Rider Row Mechanic   PUDS/70/172
1915 09 05 1913 06 30 Alice Edna HAWKSHAW Charles Dennison Bertha 14 Mount Pleasant, Cemetery Road Cloth Finisher   PUDS/69/146
1915 09 05 1914 07 31 Lucy HAWKSHAW Charles Dennison Bertha 14 Mount Pleasant, Cemetery Road Cloth Finisher   PUDS/69/403
1915 09 05 1915 07 21 Arthur WOODHEAD Arthur Esther Hannah 16 Mount Pleasant, Cemetery Road Fettler   PUDS/70/174
1915 09 12 1915 05 18 Muriel HANSON Fred Louie 14 Wharrels Printer   PUDS/70/148
1915 09 19 1915 08 24 Wilfred JOHNSON Herbert Phoebe 29 Smalewell Road Engineer   PUDS/70/197
1915 09 19 1915 07 20 Gladys BURGE James Annie 9 Milner Fold Platelayer   PUDS/70/163
1915 09 19 1915 08 12 William BRIGGS Maurice Clarice 60 Roker Lane Dairyman   PUDS/70/176
1915 09 19 1915 07 27 Bessie Sarah HOBSON Wilfred Sarah 14 West Street, Laurel Mount Pattern Maker   PUDS/70/175
1915 09 22 1915 08 17 Albert WESTERMAN Walter Emma 8 Highbury Place, Swinnow Market Gardener   BRAM/45/175
1915 09 29 1915 08 18 Helen WOOD Edward Florrie 16 St Lawrence Terrace Road Foreman   PUDS/70/188
1915 10 03 1915 09 14 Florence Annie HARSLEY Ernest Florence Emily 3 Studley Terrace Cloth Finisher   PUDS/70/195
1915 10 03 1915 09 08 John Hargarve BOOCOCK Frank Harriet 3 Verity's Place Tailor   BRAM/45/193
1915 09 03 1915 07 25 Mary MYERS Hinchliffe Eleanor Mary 13 Lumby Lane .   PUDS/70/160
1915 10 03 1911 01 27 Elizabeth Annie MOODY Thomas Charlotte Ann . Soldier   .
1915 10 03 1912 05 25 Thomas Henry MOODY Thomas Charlotte Ann . Soldier   .
1915 10 03 1914 12 14 James MOODY Thomas Charlotte Ann . Soldier   .
1915 10 17 1915 09 09 Joan Mary PEAT Matthew Sowden May 26 Trelawn St, Headingley Chauffeur   .
1915 10 17 1915 09 08 Arthur RATCLIFFE Henry Sofie Randine Uppermoor Villa Technical Chemist   PUDS/70/211
1915 10 31 1915 09 08 Margaret HOLDSWORTH Charles Henry Mary Ann 56 Princess May Road, Stoke Newington, N Journalist   .
1915 10 31 1915 10 03 Vera BLACKBURN Samuel Emily 13 Cromack View Warehouseman   PUDS/70/217
1915 10 31 1915 05 03 Alan Davenport BENNETT William West Beatrice Southroyd Woollen Manufacturer   PUDS/70/137
1915 11 03 1915 10 22 Ernest DICKINSON Joseph Mary Elizabeth 10 Crawshaw Hill Soldier   PUDS/70/212
1915 11 14 1915 10 12 Arthur SWALLOW Herbert Bertha 7 Cromack View Weaving Overlooker   PUDS/70/222
1915 11 14 1901 10 08 Hilda VERITY Arthur Hannah 6 St Vincent Road Contractor   PUDS/62/254
1915 11 14 1904 06 04 Roland Myers VERITY Arthur Hannah 6 St Vincent Road Contractor   PUDS/64/121
1915 11 14 1908 08 13 Jack Alwyn VERITY Arthur Hannah 6 St Vincent Road Contractor   PUDS/66/372
1915 11 14 1915 02 20 Constance Mary VERITY Arthur Hannah 6 St Vincent Road Contractor   PUDS/70/68
1915 11 21 1915 10 21 Robert MURRAY Robert Ada Louisa 23 Garfield Terrace Surveyor   BRAM/45/222
1915 11 21 1915 10 21 Arthur MURRAY Robert Ada Louisa 23 Garfield Terrace Surveyor   BRAM/45/223
1915 11 21 1915 10 17 Stanley BELLAMY Tom Florence Annie 10 Round St, West Bowling Railway Fireman   .
1915 11 21 1915 09 17 Arthur GIBSON Walter Edith 20 Delph End Dyer's Labourer   PUDS/70/213
1915 11 21 1915 10 17 Margaret ANDERSON George Georgina 63 Waterloo Road Spinner   PUDS/70/227
1915 11 28 1915 11 04 Simeon VERITY Joseph Lucy 8 Crimbles Terrace Labourer   PUDS/70/224
1915 11 28 1915 10 18 Alan WOOD Willie Henrietta 31 Back St, Lawrence Terrace Textile Worker   PUDS/70/214
1915 12 26 1915 11 27 Margery SPENCER Thomas Henry Martha Sophia Golden Lion, Chapeltown Publican   PUDS/70/250
1916 01 02 1915 11 04 Claud Edward LAYCOCK Claud Lily 54 Wellfield Terrace, Farsley Handicraft Teacher   CALV/33/293
1916 01 02 1915 11 24 Olive BEDFORD Lambert Esther 6 Oak Street Woollen Fettler   PUDS/70/249
1916 01 02 1915 11 06 George Neville WOMERSLEY Willie Edith Ivy South View, New Street Woollen Manufacturer   PUDS/70/240
1916 01 16 1915 12 18 Thomas Arthur MARSHALL Tom Clara 22 Laburnum Street Overlooker   PUDS/70/266
1916 01 23 1915 12 17 Charles Harold BUSHELL Harold Marguerita Victoria Villas Woollen Manufacturer   PUDS/70/267
1916 02 02 1915 12 24 Clifford RHODES Thomas Florence Bertha 14 West Royd Overlooker   PUDS/70/265
1916 02 06 1916 01 02 Clarissa May HENMAN Arthur Edith May 3 Radcliffe Terrace Piecener   PUDS/70/262
1916 02 27 1916 02 01 Gertrude NELLIST Charles Wrightson Gertrude Sarah 7 Fartown Cottages Policeman   PUDS/70/287
1916 03 05 1916 02 03 Richard Walter HAXBY Richard Rudd Lilian Annie 1 Richmond Terrace, Intake Road Basket Maker   BRAM/45/322
1916 03 ** 1897 09 01 Clarissa HANSON Edward Orde Sarah Ann 7 Townend Terrace Printer   .
1916 03 12 1916 02 05 Margaret HOLDSWORTH Herbert Judith Eleanor Arlington Terrace Wool Merchant   PUDS/70/294
1916 03 19 1916 02 13 Joan ATKINSON-JOWETT James Edith Maud 15 Bankhouse Manufacturer   PUDS/70/284
1916 03 19 1916 02 02 Mary TOWNEND Joseph Henry Florence Kate 7 Longfield Terrace Cashier   PUDS/70/272
1916 03 19 1916 01 24 Herbert Llewellyn HINCHLIFFE Alfred Bertha Emily 7 Lowell Road, Intake Fettler   BRAM/45/321
1916 03 19 1916 02 15 Bernard RAISTRICK Hugh Elizabeth 13 Parkfield Terrace Fitter   PUDS/70/292
1916 04 02 1910 01 21 Charles Henry PROCTER Albert Rosina 3 Scott Street, Valley Road Dyer's Labourer   .
1916 04 05 1916 03 22 Thomas CLOUGH Davey Elsie 2 Watson Square, Richardshaw Lane Willeyer   PUDS/70/326
1916 04 12 1916 93 95 James Verdun ROUNDHILL James William Hannah 27 Byron Street Forge Labourer   PUDS/70/301
1916 04 16 1916 03 29 John James SENNETT James Rhoda Olive 18 Bankhouse Labourer   PUDS/70/311
1916 04 16 1916 03 14 Harold WALLBANK John Gertrude Inglis 1 Claremont, Cemetery Road Butcher   PUDS/70/314
1916 05 10 1916 03 28 Mary Rushworth EDWARDS Ernest Lily 35 Crawshaw Fields Police Constable   PUDS/70/320
1916 05 14 1916 03 29 Gladys SHEPHERD John Judith Ellen 132 Fartown Grease Extractor   PUDS/70/318
1916 05 21 1916 04 11 John SIMPSON Henry Sheffield Isabel 8 Clarence Terrace Chemist's Manager   PUDS/70/343
1916 05 21 1916 04 11 Norman Sydney WEBSTER Sydney Florence 4 Radcliffe Gardens Wool Merchant   PUDS/70/334
1916 05 28 1915 08 11 Mary WEBSTER John William Mary Alice 9 Woodland View, Fulneck Wool Merchant   PUDS/70/143
1916 06 04 1916 04 26 Rosie LINDON Jacob Sidney Gertrude 59 Radcliffe Lane Signal Painter   PUDS/70/349
1916 06 04 1916 05 16 Frank GREY Joseph Mary Jane 121 Town St, Stanningley Drayman   BRAM/45/424
1916 06 11 1916 04 21 Ivy NETTLETON Henry Violet 4 Town End Terrace Leather Roller   BRAM/45/411
1916 06 16 1895 06 21 Annie HARRISON Harry Sophia 23 Brayshaw Street Labourer   .
1916 06 16 1898 07 06 Edith GREY John William Jane 23 Brayshaw Street Carrier   .
1916 06 16 1903 12 21 Florrie GREY John William Jane 23 Brayshaw Street Carrier   .
1916 06 18 1916 05 25 Stanley Procter MYERS Samuel Mary 67 Lane End Carrier   PUDS/70/362
1916 06 18 1916 03 23 Margaret WOOD Bradley Gertrude Annie 9 Thorpe Road Cab Driver   PUDS/70/319
1916 06 21 1915 10 07 Charles TINKER Francis Mary 26 Bankhouse Drayman   PUDS/70/220
1916 06 25 1916 06 07 James Ronald WATERHOUSE Luther Catherine Ann Moorhurst, Uppermoor Warehouseman   PUDS/70/364
1916 06 25 1916 03 06 George WALKER Frederick Emily Gertrude Fern Terrace, Stanningley Brass Finisher   BRAM/45/360
1916 06 25 1916 05 28 Edwin TUNNICLIFFE Alfred Nanny 20 Marsh Spinner   PUDS/70/369
1916 06 25 1916 05 20 Harry WOODHEAD Fred Minnie 38 Marsh Fettler   PUDS/70/351
1916 07 01 1892 01 02 Alice Mary WADE Titus Janet Elizabeth 17 Valley Road Overlooker Father deceased CALV/24/287
1916 07 02 1916 05 29 Jack COCKSHOTT Richard Alice Maud Mary 14 Littlemoor Road Newsagent   PUDS/70/366
1916 07 19 1916 06 07 Marjorie Webster BOON Francis William Mary Ellen 88 Trinity Street, Gainsbro Chemist   .
1916 07 23 1916 06 13 Dorothy GOODALL Ernest Lily 6 Greenwood Row Grocer's Manager   PUDS/70/377
1916 07 23 1909 03 26 Alfred NAYLOR Arthur Ruth 12 Peel Street Soldier   PUDS/67/64
1916 07 23 1904 04 25 Joseph Heaton Walker WITCOMB George Francis Edith May 23 Peel Street Cabinet Maker   BRAM/35/460
1916 07 23 1906 06 05 George Francis WITCOMB George Francis Edith May 23 Peel Street Cabinet Maker   PUDS/65/209
1916 07 23 1910 01 14 Phyllis WITCOMB George Francis Edith May 23 Peel Street Cabinet Maker   PUDS/67/245
1916 07 30 1916 06 25 Kathleen HARDY Bertram Emily 51 Roker Lane Overlooker   PUDS/70/392
1916 08 02 1902 08 04 Grace Florence HOLTON John Ada 11 Brayshaw Street Soldier Father deceased NORT/253/240
1916 08 02 1905 06 14 Ivy Winifred HOLTON John Ada 11 Brayshaw Street Soldier Father deceased NORT/264/418
1916 08 02 1908 05 15 Cecil John William HOLTON John Ada 11 Brayshaw Street Soldier Father deceased PUDS/66/299
1916 08 02 1912 03 18 Stanley Wilfred HOLTON John Ada 11 Brayshaw Street Soldier Father deceased PUDS/68/301
1916 08 02 1914 10 02 Clifford Reginald HOLTON John Ada 11 Brayshaw Street Soldier Father deceased PUDS/69/460
1916 08 02 1916 05 08 George William HILLIAM William Sarah 4a South View, Crimbles Soldier   PUDS/70/327
1916 08 06 1916 03 25 Kathleen Mary STRICKLAND Arthur Clara 7 Cumberland Road, Manor Park, Essex Woollen Agent   .
1916 08 09 1916 07 10 Winifred DRIVER Cyril Rella 34 Smalewell Road Warehouseman   PUDS/70/387
1916 08 09 1916 06 28 Robert SAVILLE Joseph William Batley Elizabeth 11 Oakwood Terrace Mason   PUDS/70/382
1916 08 13 1916 06 07 William HIRD William Ada 21 Peel Street Millhand   PUDS/70/379
1916 08 13 1916 07 15 Vera Augustine OAKS Percy Richard George Blanche Augustine 32 Somerset Grove Electrical Engineer   PUDS/70/399
1916 08 20 1916 07 28 Gladys SHARPE Willie Mary Hannah 9 Lower Road, Intake Fettler   BRAM/45/488
1916 08 20 1916 07 30 Mabel POLLARD Herbert Emma 1 Commercial Villas, Chapeltown Horseman   PUDS/70/398
1916 08 23 1916 08 08 Kate HARTLEY Albert Alice 1 Blackburn Yard, Greenside Miner   PUDS/70/412
1916 08 27 1916 07 16 George Arthur GLOVER Ernest Rhoda 7 Oakdene Terrace, Roker Lane Mill Manager   PUDS/70/408
1916 08 27 1916 07 29 Robert Albert STAMP Robert Lilian Violet 76 Cross Flats Par, Beeston, Leeds Clerk   HOLB/103/1
1916 09 03 1914 01 22 Violet SMITH Harry Hannah Raistrick 8 South View, Lowtown Iron Moulder Reg'd 1915 PUDS/70/36
1916 09 03 1913 05 06 Elsie SMITH Harry Hannah Raistrick 8 South View, Lowtown Iron Moulder   PUDS/69/79
1916 09 10 1916 07 29 Ephraim Halliday PEATE Fred Annie 103 Lowtown Soldier   PUDS/70/393
1916 09 10 1916 08 11 Harold STILLINGS Hubert Louie 19 Pembroke Road Printer   PUDS/70/405
1916 09 10 1916 06 05 Eliza PARTRIDGE John Sarah Hannah 39 Waterloo Row Soldier   PUDS/70/350
1916 09 23 1903 06 30 George North GOWER William North Eliza 8 Glebe Street Scribbling Overlooker   PUDS/63/311
1916 09 23 1903 04 04 Ernest BATES Arthur Annie 1 Cooper Hill Joiner   BRAM/34/437
1916 10 08 1916 09 07 Gladys TEALE John Rhodes Lilian 12 Oak Street, Cemetery Road Fettler   PUDS/70/440
1916 10 08 1916 08 29 Margaret Emily KENDALL William Jowett Edith 5 Ash Grove, South Parade Building Contractor   PUDS/70/428
1916 10 15 1916 09 01 Roy HARGREAVES Peter Agnes 23 Richardshaw Lane Grocer   PUDS/70/432
1916 10 15 1916 09 15 Mary Jane TINKER Cecil Margaret 35 Mulberry Street Drayman   PUDS/70/437
1916 10 15 1916 09 03 Frank CROMACK Arthur Jane 19 Cromack View Agent   PUDS/70/435
1916 10 15 1915 01 25 Elsie SMITHSON Arthur Eva 7 Wharrels Cloth Miller   PUDS/70/35
1916 10 23 1916 09 20 Ida COATES Fred Winifred South Parade, Nab Lane, Mirfield Soldier   PUDS/70/425
1916 11 12 1916 10 02 Phillis COCKILL Tom Christiana Ivy Cottage, Houghside Road Leather Currier   BRAM/46/54
1916 11 12 1916 10 06 Barbara HOLDSWORTH Arthur Mary Jane 38 Chapeltown Clothier   PUDS/70/448
1916 12 10 1916 10 30 Stanley Alfred DELL Frederick Alfred Florence Hannah 93 Lane End Moulder   PUDS/70/453
1916 12 10 1914 10 24 Stanley SWALLOW Harold May 177 Fartown Miner   PUDS/69/472
1916 12 10 1911 09 06 Walter STAWMAN Walter Mary Hannah 181 Highfield Cottages, Fartown Minder   .
1916 12 17 1916 11 12 Edna BURROW Fred Lily 6 Baker Cottages, Church Lane Painter   PUDS/70/455
1916 12 19 1908 07 05 James William PARTRIDGE Charles Grace 4 Green Lane Soldier   PUDS/66/352
1916 12 24 1916 10 19 Claude Wilfred Forge STUBBS Melton Forge Lucretia 6 Oakwood Terrace Tailor   PUDS/70/452
1916 12 24 1916 11 06 Harold James NORTHROP Horace Harriet 8a Sharp Row, Littlemoor Currier   PUDS/70/468
1916 12 24 1916 05 07 John BROUGHTON Matthew Eva 6 Poplar Square, Farsley Hairdresser   CALV/33/350
1916 12 31 1916 10 27 Annie HALLIDAY Joseph Rosina Elizabeth 11 French Street, Harrogate Soldier   .
1917 01 07 1916 11 28 Priestley ARUNDALE Thomas Eliza 2 Church Lane Platelayer   PUDS/70/472
1917 02 11 1916 12 26 Harold COATES Harry Emma Ellen 7 Kent Boiler fireman   PUDS/70/484
1917 02 18 1916 12 30 John Henry HENMAN John Henry Florence 2 Ross Yard, Greenside Builder's labourer   PUDS/70/493
1917 02 15 1916 12 30 Norman HENMAN John Henry Florence 2 Ross Yard, Greenside Builder's labourer   PUDS/70/494
1917 03 04 1901 08 30 Leonard GREAVES Joseph Annie 7 Melrose Place Grave digger   PUDS/62/209
1917 03 04 1915 02 19 Charles DUGDALE William Maria 11 Waterloo Road Striker   PUDS/70/60
1917 03 18 1917 02 11 Constance Clark HOTCHIN Arthur Elizabeth 39 Chapeltown Solicitor   PUDS/71/8
1917 03 18 1917 02 08 Margaret Rachel SMITH William Henry Rachel 3 Highfield Street Engineer   PUDS/71/1
1917 03 23 . Beatrice Helena JOHNS Henry Anne 11 Lumby Lane Wine & Spirit Merchant Adult  
1917 04 08 1917 02 19 Albert BULLOCK Leonard Foster Elizabeth 63 Clipstone Street, West Bowling Grease Extractor   .
1917 04 08 1917 02 24 William Alfred BOLTON George Annie 7 Womersley Place, Stanningley Farmer   CALV/34/20
1917 04 15 1917 03 09 Alice CLEGG William Tunnicliffe Ethel Colenso House, South Parade Soldier   PUDS/71/7
1917 04 25 1917 04 08 Gladys Mary GAUNT William Thompson Frances Annie 5 Lumby Lane Soldier   PUDS/71/21
1917 04 29 1917 03 22 Mary Elizabeth ROSS Joseph Bertha 5 Crowther's Yard, Littlemoor Rd Leather Dresser   PUDS/71/24
1917 05 27 1917 04 28 Freddie WHITE William Annie 3 Rosebury St, Cemetery Road Waiter   PUDS/71/42
1917 05 27 1917 04 18 Joan LAMBERT Albert Millicent Mary 85 Victoria Road, Eccleshill Boot Maker   PUDS/71/36
1917 05 27 1917 03 23 Constance NORTHROP Edmund Maud Lilian 13 Perseverance St Overlooker   PUDS/71/14
1917 05 28 1917 05 01 Neville Wilton LAYCOCK Claud Lily Greenbank, Pudsey Handicraft Teacher   CALV/34/38
1917 06 17 1916 09 11 Esme Muriel LEAROYD John Gomersal Sarah Fern Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Lce-Corpl, Scottish Rifles   PUDS/70/441
1917 07 24 1917 06 21 Annette BLACKBURN William Hannah Louise Crawshaw House Engineer   PUDS/71/89
1917 08 15 1917 08 01 Luther CHAPMAN Luther Elsie 20 St Lawrence Terrace Soldier   PUDS/71/75
1917 09 02 1917 08 27 Doris WARD Benjamin Sarah Jane 63 Fartown Miner   .
1917 09 09 1917 08 19 Cyril STEAD Harold Hannah 4 Brick Mill Yard Super-Porter G.N.R.   PUDS/71/94
1917 09 16 1917 08 04 Marjorie HARE Joseph Ernest Florence 60 Chapeltown Weaving Overlooker   PUDS/71/92
1917 09 20 1917 07 25 Francis John LEWSLEY Wilfred Emily Frances 22 Crimbles Gas Stoker   WEST/301/102
1917 10 07 1916 07 20 Edith HARKNESS John Mary 64 Delph End Aviation Mechanic   PUDS/70/411
1917 10 07 1917 03 28 James Edward SPRINGTHORPE Thomas Sarah Jane 6 Back Waterloo Row Restaurant Proprietor   BRAM/46/205
1917 10 14 1917 09 23 Clifford Arthur HOBMAN George Thomas Lottie 22 Jubilee St, Woodhouse, Leeds Soldier   WEST/301/269
1917 10 21 1917 09 23 Ronald Alfred DEMAINE Tom Sarah 17 Thorpe Road Soldier   PUDS/71/104
1917 10 21 1910 10 28 Eileen STEELE William Eva Annie Hazeldene, Roker Lane Gardener   PUDS/67/457
1917 10 21 1912 11 28 Arthur STEELE William Eva Annie Hazeldene, Roker Lane Gardener   PUDS/68/459
1917 10 21 1917 09 14 Clara STEELE William Eva Annie Hazeldene, Roker Lane Gardener   PUDS/71/111
1917 10 21 1917 09 22 Lena GAUNT Thomas Herbert Amy 2 Hutton Terrace Painter   PUDS/71/110
1917 10 28 1917 10 04 Eileen Mary COE Frank Edith Hannah 42 Park Terrace, Radcliffe Lane Teacher   PUDS/71/107
1917 11 07 1917 07 12 Walter HIRST Joshua Jane 15 Croft Place, Lowtown Carrier   PUDS/71/77
1917 11 18 1917 08 17 John Alec OGLEY John Elizabeth 42 Thornbury Drive, Bradford Munitions Worker   .
1917 11 18 1915 11 01 Horace LEAF Horace Agnes 11 Bradley Lane Blacksmith   .
1917 11 18 1917 02 08 Alice May GOODALL Walter Sarah Elizabeth 4 Ingham's View Soldier   .
1917 11 25 1917 03 02 Charles William NAYLOR William Alice 50 Town Street, Stanningley Striker   CALV/34/23
1917 11 25 1917 10 08 Emily HIRD William Ada 21 Peel Street Farmer's Man   PUDS/71/114
1917 12 02 1917 11 06 Herbert BAGGALEY James Thomas Ellen 9 Lowell Terrace, Intake Mule Spinner   .
1917 12 09 1917 10 22 Dorothy Mary HUGGAN Ernest Frances 1 Crimbles Green Willeyer   PUDS/71/119
1917 12 23 1917 11 25 Harold SAYNOR Joseph Ethel 24 Bankhouse Telephone Engineer   PUDS/71/133
1917 12 23 1917 11 05 Herbert RIDER Herbert Martha 63 Waterloo Row Soldier   PUDS/71/126
1918 01 07 1917 11 30 Violet DIXON William Henry Minnie 44 Moorhouse Place, Waterloo Minder   PUDS/71/127
1918 01 27 1917 12 20 Matthew BANKS Matthew Harriet Moulding 79 Waterloo Row Woollen Spinner   PUDS/71/140
1918 01 30 1917 12 06 Clifford SMITH Arthur Ethel Nellie 2 Hainsworth St, New Wortley Munitions Worker   WORT/201/346
1918 03 12 1918 02 07 Edna BARKER Arthur Dora 16 Garfield Terrace Agricultural Labourer   BRAM/46/375
1918 03 24 1918 03 02 Hilda Blanche CARR Cecil Nicholson Kate 58 Smalewell Road Soldier   PUDS/71/175
1918 03 31 1918 03 06 Laurence SWALLOW Harold May 177 Fartown Miner   PUDS/71/182
1918 04 17 1918 01 12 George ATKINSON-JOWETT James Edith Maude Bankhouse Woollen Manufacturer Registered Jowett PUDS/71/154
1918 04 28 1918 03 13 Kathleen CHADWICK Walter Lucy Eleanor 9 South Park Terrace Motor Driver   .
1918 05 19 1918 04 27 Harry DACRE Harry Mary Lydia Croft Cottage, Chapeltown . Father deceased PUDS/71/195
1918 05 26 1911 04 17 Wilfred James POLLARD Benjamin Barrett Ethel Alice 17 Waterloo Place No occupation   PUDS/68/85
1918 05 26 1918 03 03 Willie CALVERT Alfred Florrie 1 Waterloo Place Drayman   PUDS/71/168
1918 06 02 1918 04 28 Martha ROLLINSON Edwin Lily 66 Smalewell Road Labourer Reg'd RAWLINSON? PUDS/71/193
1918 06 02 1918 04 05 James William Victor MARSHALL Tom Clara 4 Greenside Scribbling Overlooker   PUDS/71/199
1918 06 05 1915 12 27 Sydney RIDGWAY John William Jane 3 Back Waterloo Row Private K.O.S.B.   CALV/33/311
1918 06 05 1918 01 28 Nellie RIDGWAY John William Jane 3 Back Waterloo Row Private K.O.S.B.   PUDS/71/161
1918 06 16 1918 01 30 George DACRE William Thomas Frances Mary 77 Smalewell Road Millhand   PUDS/71/166
1918 07 17 1918 04 30 Myles Kemmel PAWSON William Amy Amelia 36 Brunswick Road Waste Sorter   PUDS/71/210
1918 07 24 1918 06 27 Kathleen SAVILLE Joseph William Batley Elizabeth 11 Oakwood Terrace Foreman Bricklayer   PUDS/71/229
1918 07 24 1917 08 05 Alan RHODES Joseph Emily Louisa 4 Parkwood Terrace Core-maker   PUDS/71/83
1918 07 28 1918 06 23 Clifford KEIGHLEY Thomas Ruth 31 Greenside Fettler Reg'd 1918 PUDS/71/217
1918 07 28 1918 06 30 Harry RAYNER Thomas Henry Edith Maud 21 Royd View, Smalewell Road Carter   PUDS/71/223
1918 08 04 1918 06 16 Herbert WRIGHT Alan Anetta 18 St Lawrence Terrace Joiner   PUDS/71/215
1918 09 08 1918 08 15 Blanche GOODISON Fred Barber Carrie 15 Somerset Road Bank Agent   PUDS/71/242
1918 09 08 1918 07 13 Lena HOOPER Thomas Kathleen 111a New Lane, Laisterdyke Labourer   .
1918 09 08 1918 07 21 Sydney BOLTON George Annie 11 Womersley Place, Stanningley Farm Labourer   CALV/34/182
1918 09 29 1918 08 31 George SWALLOW Herbert Bertha 14 Perseverance St, Waterloo Weaving Overlooker   PUDS/71/249
1918 10 01 1918 08 15 Dorothy Mary BROWN Charles Suffield Ethel May 4 Brunswick Villas Medical Practitioner   PUDS/71/243
1918 10 02 1918 09 11 Roland Stanley ROBERSON Caleb Daisy Elizabeth 39 Brunswick Road Journeyman Smith   PUDS/71/261
1918 10 13 1918 09 14 Alfred NUNN Alfred Annie Emily 132 Girlington Road, Bradford Gunner R.F.A.   .
1918 10 27 1918 09 20 Bertha HEMSWORTH Samuel Sarah Church Lane, Garforth Miner   ABER/68/67
1918 11 03 1918 09 14 Fred Morville HINCHLIFFE Alfred Bertha Emily 11a Hammerton Grove Fettler   PUDS/71/262
1918 11 03 1918 09 18 Winnifred HARRISON Benjamin Elizabeth 19 Fartown Mule Spinner   PUDS/71/257
1918 11 10 1918 09 25 Mary Jane SHORT Albert Edward Lily Ann 14 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Gardener   BRAM/47/32
1918 11 17 1918 10 18 Dorothy STAMP Thomas Harker Roberta 36 Church Lane Structural Draughtsman   PUDS/71/271
1919 01 05 1918 11 10 Beatrice Emmeline Ann SHIPMAN Walter Edith 35 Mulberry Street Dyer's Labourer   PUDS/71/275
1919 01 12 1918 07 11 George Stanley CLARKSON George Stanley Frances Ann 10 Roker Lane Miner   PUDS/71/231
1919 01 12 1918 12 12 Louisa CORBETT John Louisa Florence 13 Newell Square Railway Porter   PUDS/71/298
1919 01 12 1918 11 27 John BENTLEY Lister Maud Windmill Hill Joiner   PUDS/71/291
1919 02 09 1919 01 24 George Richard THOMPSON Joseph Clarkson Lilian Josephine 62 Smalewell Road Discharged Soldier   PUDS/71/324
1919 02 09 1919 01 04 Jessie OUTHWAITE George William Matilda 37 Chapeltown Pork Butcher   PUDS/71/322
1919 02 09 1918 12 02 George Hinchliffe MYERS Hinchliffe Eleanor Mary Greenfield House, Littlemoor Tea Retailer   PUDS/71/293
1919 02 23 1918 11 16 Thomas GAINES Richard Caroline 4 Lidget Hill Discharged Soldier   PUDS/71/278
1919 03 14 . Clara ROBERTS . Eliza 28 Littlemoor Road Engineman Adult. Father's name William Edward crossed out  
1919 03 16 1918 05 20 Leonard SCARTH Joseph William Annie 42 Greentop Plumber   PUDS/71/202
1919 03 18 . Lily HUTCHINSON Herbert Esther Emily Mabeth 3 South Parade Fettler Adult  
1919 03 18 . Arthur CORBETT John Florence Elizabeth 13 Newell Square Porter Adult  
1919 03 30 1918 04 16 Marion EDWARDS Ernest Lily 7 Fartown Police Constable   PUDS/71/189
1919 03 30 1919 02 21 Jesse MILLS Thomas Harriet Jane 68 Smalewell Road Oil Constructor   PUDS/71/339
1919 04 18 1914 11 22 John William DIXON William Henry Minnie 44 Moorhouse Place, Gibraltar Fettler   PUDS/69/497
1919 04 18 1916 07 02 Irene DIXON William Henry Minnie 44 Moorhouse Place, Gibraltar Fettler   PUDS/70/401
1919 05 26 1919 05 24 James Arthur Kelvin CLOUGH Swire Frances Emiline 2 Prospect Street, Cemetery Road Mule Spinner   PUDS/71/355
1919 06 01 1919 04 30 Dorothy Margaret UNSWORTH Norman Lucy Margaret 8 School Street Traveller   PUDS/71/348
1919 06 01 1918 02 24 Fountain RYDER David Sarah 1 Bradley Lane Overlooker   SE/190/139
1919 06 01 1917 12 14 Doris WOMERSLEY Fred Mary 5 Bradley Lane Spinner   PUDS/71/149
1919 06 01 1918 11 06 Lilian LAWSON Charles Minnie 12 Bradley Lane Fettler   PUDS/71/285
1919 06 01 1914 08 15 Nellie BARKER John William Brydiar 7 Bradley Lane Warp Twister   .
1919 06 01 1915 10 08 Mabel BARKER John William Brydiar 7 Bradley Lane Warp Twister   .
1919 06 04 1919 04 06 Felix Edwin GRANGE Arthur Edwin Polly 4 Bramley View, The Lanes Traveller & Manager   PUDS/71/351
1919 06 08 1919 05 12 Mary SIMPSON Henry Sheffield Isabella 8 Clarence Terrace Chemist   PUDS/71/375
1919 06 15 1919 06 02 Frank Edward BALDRY Arthur Violet 43 Littlemoor Road Railway Goods Porter   .
1919 08 17 . Mollie DRIVER Cyril Rella 34 Smalewell Road Warehouseman    
1919 08 20 1919 07 18 William Alam PROCTER Samuel Middlebrook Ellen Alice 93 Gibson Street, Bradford Firer   .
1919 09 07 1919 08 03 Dorothy DARBYSHIRE Wilfred Harriet 86 Smalewell Road Wood Turner   PUDS/71/405
1919 09 13 1919 09 04 Harry HALL Ernest Susannah 37 Cemetery Road Painter   PUDS/71/413
1919 09 14 1914 09 29 Jack CARTER James Henry Edith 37 Waterloo Road Spinner   PUDS/69/457
1919 09 14 1919 08 13 Lily CARTER James Henry Edith 37 Waterloo Road Spinner   PUDS/71/412
1919 09 17 1919 08 27 Jack Walker WEBSTER Willie Walker Sarah Alice 44 Intake Woollen Spinner   BRAM/47/250
1919 09 17 1919 08 31 David JONES David William Doris Mary Waterhouse 49 Occupation Lane Grocer   PUDS/71/424
1919 09 17 1919 08 11 Muriel STILLINGS Hubert Louie 19 Pembroke Road Printer   PUDS/71/398
1919 09 21 1919 08 24 Ronald SIMPSON Harold Edith 8 Mount Pleasant, Cemetery Road Warehouseman   PUDS/71/404
1919 10 05 1919 08 28 Minnie BEAUMONT Arthur Alice 67 Littlemoor Road Twister   PUDS/71/406
1919 10 26 1919 09 15 Bernard HOBSON Webster Ethel 97 Valley Road Woolsorter   PUDS/71/420
1919 11 02 1919 10 06 Cyril SHARPE Willie Mary Hannah 28 Intake Road Fettler   BRAM/47/281
1919 11 02 1919 09 18 Kenneth BARKER John Beacock Eva 15 School Terrace, Lowtown Drayman   PUDS/71/416
1919 11 09 1919 11 09 1919 10 14 Doreen BUXTON John Florence 189 Fartown Miner   PUDS/71/429
1919 11 09 1919 10 10 Rosamond ACKROYD Harry Blanche 26 Crawshaw Hill Chauffeur   PUDS/71/440
1919 11 16 1919 10 18 Leslie Paley FENN Charles Edith Mary 10 Turkey Hill Gardener   PUDS/71/453
1919 11 16 1919 10 12 Ronald TEALE John Rhodes Lilian 12 Oak Street, Cemetery Road Fettler   PUDS/71/434
1919 11 24 1919 11 12 George Henry OSBORNE William Fanny 85 Cemetery Road Miner   .
1919 11 30 1919 08 16 Marjorie Alice BLACKBURN William Hannah Louise Crawshaw Mount Engineer   PUDS/71/418
1919 11 30 1910 03 10 Bethel GAUNT Herbert Jane 1 Greenside Insurance Superintendent   .
1919 11 30 1919 06 21 William Henry STOTT Alexander William Iris 1 Greenside Lieutenant K.R.R.C.   PUDS/71/382
1919 11 30 1919 10 30 Lewis BUSSEY William Hilda 27 Pembroke Road Labourer   PUDS/71/455
1919 12 14 1919 11 19 Leslie MERRICK Ernest Lilian 38 Harley Road Railway Store Assistant   BRAM/47/304
1919 12 21 1919 12 01 Phyllis STEAD James Mary Ellen 7 Cromack View Engineer   PUDS/71/476
1919 12 21 . Evelyn ROBINSON Walter Elsie Florence 4 Perseverance St Dyer    
1919 12 21 . George Thomas ROBINSON Walter Elsie Florence 4 Perseverance St Dyer    
1919 12 21 . Frank Arnold ARMITAGE Arnold Mary Evelyn Blenheim House, Carlton Grove Motor Engineer    
1919 12 21 . Rose MARSHALL . Elsie 31 Cromack View .    
1919 12 21 . Lily MARSHALL . Elsie 31 Cromack View .    
1919 12 28 . Lilian HUTCHINSON John Edith 5 Verity's Place, Lowtown Currier    
1920 01 18 . John Douglas ARMITAGE Herbert Ellen 4 Oakwood Terrace Printer    
1920 01 21 . Annie HUDSON Tom Jane 4 Grove Avenue Warp Dresser    
1920 01 21 1919 12 12 Thomas NORTH Horace Jane Emma 1 Scott Street Drawer & Twister   PUDS/71/495
1920 01 25 1919 12 16 Edward COULSON Harold Annie Elizabeth 5 Nansen Terrace, Bramley Linotype Operator   BRAM/47/348
1920 01 25 1919 11 11 Cyril John SHAW Herbert Agnes May 6 Rosemont Avenue Shipping Agent   PUDS/71/480
1920 01 25 1919 12 21 Ellen WEBSTER Sam Florrie 4 Hillthorpe Street Piece Taker-in   PUDS/71/479
1920 02 15 1914 09 24 Eric Donald ASPIN Jack Sarah Springfield Villas, Intake Traveller   PUDS/69/208
1920 02 15 1920 01 08 Dorothy APPLEYARD James Edward Elsie 124 Leeds Road, Thornbury Butcher    
1920 02 22 1920 01 30 Jessie WARD Harry Cissie 73 Waterloo Road Mule Spinner    
1920 02 29 1920 01 13 Walter Geoffrey LICENSE Walter Whitehead Rachel Ann Mont Laurel, Cemetery Road Banker's Cashier    
1920 02 29 1920 02 10 Hannah HORSFALL Herbert Elizabeth 2 Tunnicliffe Row Willeyer    
1920 02 29 1920 02 13 Denis NORTHROP Horace Harriet 8a Sharp Row, Littlemoor Currier    
1920 03 03 1919 11 07 Willie Banks HINCHLIFFE Herbert Lydia 18 Laburnum Street Warp Twister   PUDS/71/456
1920 03 07 1919 10 14 Eric LEE Edgar Fanny Elizabeth 32 Somerset Road Curator   PUDS/71/452
1920 03 07 1918 10 03 Ervin POWELL John Richard Amy 32 Somerset Road Warehouseman   BRAM/47/48
1920 03 13 . Mabel NAYLOR John Nicholson Emma 64 Valley Road Boot Repairer Adult  
1920 03 13 . Ida AUSTIN John William Sarah Ann 4 Poplar Rise, Waterloo Road Overlooker Adult  
1920 03 13 . Elizabeth HODGSON Alfred Clara 7 Cromack View Blacksmith Adult  
1920 03 14 1920 02 20 John PICKERSGILL John Doris 47 Littlemoor Road Engineer    
1920 03 14 1907 08 17 Ted MARSH George William Mary Elizabeth 9 Tunnicliffe Row, Greenside Oil Extractor   PUDS/66/82
1920 03 14 1909 07 17 Lawrence MARSH George William Mary Elizabeth 9 Tunnicliffe Row, Greenside Oil Extractor   PUDS/67/102
1920 03 14 1920 02 11 Harold MARSH Norman Ethel 13 Elder mount, Bramley Willeyer    
1920 03 21 1919 12 18 Joan Marjorie GRIGGS Thomas Frederick Ellen Lee 3 Dryden Mansions, West Kensington Engineer   .
1920 03 21 1919 10 06 Doris WOODHEAD Fred Minnie 23 Long Row, Marsh Fettler   PUDS/71/423
1920 03 21 1919 12 12 Lawrence GOODALL Walter Sarah Elizabeth 4 Ingham's View Dyer's Labourer   PUDS/72/2
1920 03 28 1920 03 06 Cissie Hartley SMALLWOOD Bertram Emmie Elizabeth Hillthorpe Chemist    
1920 03 28 1920 03 04 Annie ARMITAGE Herbert Ada Emily 10 St Lawrence Terrace Driver    
1920 03 28 1920 02 01 Alan ROEBUCK Harry Emily 28 Pembroke Road Butcher    
1920 03 28 1920 02 21 Kathleen Alice STUBBS Melton Forge Lucretia 6 Oakwood Terrace Tailor    
1920 04 04 1920 03 11 Marie BRAYSHAW Ernest Millicent May 19 Brayshaw Street Pattern Maker   .
1920 04 04 1920 03 07 Donald DOBSON Fred Olive 2 Hillthorpe Road Plumber    
1920 04 04 1920 02 25 Kenneth DENNISON Charles West Clara Isabel Hillthorpe Road Warp Twister    
1920 04 04 1916 11 12 Lula Mary HAZELDON Alfred Birkett Martha Helen 15 Victoria Terrace Motor Engineer   .
1920 04 04 1919 03 10 James Birkett HAZELDON Alfred Birkett Martha Helen 15 Victoria Terrace Motor Engineer   .
1920 04 25 1920 01 20 Dorothy Kendall WEBSTER John William Mary Alice 9 Woodland View, Fulneck Wool Merchant    
1920 04 28 1911 07 03 Annie DICKINSON William Sarah 11 Greenside Labourer   PUDS/68/123
1920 04 28 1920 04 07 Dorothy STANDISH Thomas William Fanny 11 Greenside Motor Driver    
1920 04 28 1920 03 17 Annie CARR John William Hetty 2 Moss Fold, Greenside Moulder    
1920 04 28 1920 02 14 Lilian DICKINSON Thomas Louisa Florence 4 Moss Fold, Greenside Miner    
1920 05 02 1920 04 07 Irene WIGGLESWORTH Clifford Gertrude 21 Smalewell Road Plumber    
1920 05 09 1920 03 28 Edna LUMBY Charles Herbert Frances 18 Perseverance Street Overlooker    
1920 05 09 1920 03 24 Mary Jane WEBSTER Laurence Hannah Elizabeth 19 Moorland Place, Littlemoor Miner    
1920 05 09 1920 03 29 John CORBETT John Louisa Florence 13 Newell Square Goods Porter    
1920 05 12 1916 02 06 George WHITELEY George Annie 40 Thurnscoe Rd, Manningham Lane, Bradford Motor Dealer   .
1920 05 12 . Ada WHITELEY John Harriet 1 Hillthorpe Square Tanner Adult  
1920 05 12 . Annie GAINES William Emma Margaret 40 Thurnscoe Rd, Manningham Lane, Bradford Ironmonger Adult  
1920 05 12 . Sarah Elizabeth WHITELEY John Harriet 1 Hillthorpe Square Tanner Adult  
1920 05 12 . Elsie RAYNOR Squire Mary 2 Hillthorpe Street Miner Adult  
1920 05 12 . George WHITELEY John Harriet 40 Thurnscoe Rd, Manningham Lane, Bradford Tanner Adult  
1920 05 23 1919 08 09 Thomas Helliwell KERSHAW James Henry Mary Elizabeth 101 Holme Lane, Dudley Hill     .
1920 05 23 1920 04 04 Barbara HARE James Beaumont Annie St Bernard Avenue, Pontefract Journalist    
1920 05 23 1920 03 19 Ralph LAYCOCK Claud Lily Greenbank, Pudsey Handicraft Teacher    
1920 05 30 1920 04 23 Kathleen NORTHROP Edwin Maud Lilian 13 Perseverance St Weaving Overlooker    
1920 05 30 1918 11 06 Gladys NORTHROP Edwin Maud Lilian 13 Perseverance St Weaving Overlooker   PUDS/71/276
1920 05 30 1920 04 08 Edith Annie CLEMIE Joseph Edward Amelia 4 Jumbles Well Terrace Textile Worker    
1920 06 02 1920 04 10 Bessie Victoria PITT William Goodear Esther 7 South Royd Wool Blender    
1920 06 06 1920 04 26 Marion MARSHMENT Lewis Mary Jane 13 Smalewell Road Foreman    
1920 06 06 1917 03 18 Bernard MARSHMENT Lewis Mary Jane 13 Smalewell Road Foreman   PUDS/71/28
1920 06 16 1920 05 17 Reginald JOHNSON Irwin William Annie 103 Smalewell Road Woollen Merchant's Clerk    
1920 06 16 1920 05 28 Arthur MARSDEN Fred Emma 29 Lane End Stoker    
1920 07 11 1920 06 02 Ronald BARRETT Simeon Lilian 25 Leonard St, Woodlesford Fitter    
1920 07 18 1920 06 24 Bernard HEATON Norman Ada Emily Back Lane Farm Labourer    
1920 07 21 1920 06 01 Dorothy Gordon MATHERS William Dorametia 41 Valley Road Bank Clerk    
1920 07 25 1920 07 15 Winifred TOWNEND Joseph Henry Florence Kate 7 Longfield Terrace Cashier   .
1920 07 28 1920 07 ** Dorothy SAVILLE Joseph William Batley Elizabeth 11 Oakwood Terrace Bricklayer    
1920 07 28 1920 05 05 Nellie HAW Harold Martha Ann 12 Croft Place Market Gardener    
1920 07 28 1920 05 31 Arthur HAW Harold Martha Ann 12 Croft Place Market Gardener    
1920 08 01 1920 06 26 Norman CARR Albert Emily 7 Newell Square Millhand    
1920 08 08 1920 07 16 Mary SUNDERLAND Harold Hare Annie 2 Kirkland Villas Schoolmaster    
1920 08 11 1909 01 13 Helen METCALFE Robert Sarah Ann 1 Broad St, Farsley Mechanic   BRAM/40/284
1920 08 11 1920 07 24 William Metcalfe WALKER Percy Henry Clara 35 Greenside Labourer    
1920 08 15 . Frances Mary PROCTER Albert Rosina 25 Brunswick Road Dyer's Labourer    
1920 08 18 1920 03 08 Albert KITCHEN James Doris 20 Garfield Terrace, Swinnow Road Grinder & Glazer    
1920 08 18 1916 06 18 Raymond KITCHEN James Doris 20 Garfield Terrace, Swinnow Road Grinder & Glazer   BRAM/45/435
1920 08 19 1920 06 23 Joan Latimer HYLAND John Latimer Alice Irene 17 Carlisle Road Engineer    
1920 08 22 1920 02 10 Samuel James SEGAR Samuel Moore Ethel Jane 16 Onslow Crescent, London Florist    
1920 08 22 1916 03 08 Leslie COATES Joseph Huggan Lilian 2 Dover Street Currier   PUDS/70/315
1920 08 22 1920 07 21 Edna COATES Joseph Huggan Lilian 2 Dover Street Currier    
1920 08 22 1920 05 31 Frank NAYLOR Frank Gladys 1 The Marsh Spinner    
1920 09 05 1920 07 31 Harold GREAVES Willie Emily 7 Melrose Place Labourer    
1920 09 05 1920 07 25 Eliza May SWAIN Musgrave Elizabeth 2 Walker's Buildings Miner    
1920 09 12 1920 08 02 Marjorie THORNTON Horace May 504 Lane Side, Farnley Cloth Miller   .
1920 09 12 1920 08 13 Kenneth GOLDSTONE Albert Louis Florence 48 Valley Road Dyer's Labourer    
1920 09 12 1920 07 26 Elsie DELL Frederick Alfred Florence Hannah 93 Lane End Moulder    
1920 09 12 1920 07 19 Harold SWALLOW Harold May 177 Fartown Miner    
1920 09 15 1920 07 04 Mary HILLIAM William Sarah 12 Larkfield Road Plumber    
1920 09 15 1920 03 08 Arthur GAUNT Samuel Mary Elizabeth 17 Crimbles Black Enameller    
1920 09 15 1910 10 31 Ada GAUNT Samuel Mary Elizabeth 17 Crimbles Black Enameller   PUDS/67/456
1920 09 15 1908 12 19 Willie GAUNT Samuel Mary Elizabeth 17 Crimbles Black Enameller   PUDS/66/450
1920 09 19 1920 08 21 Olive GOODISON Fred Barber Carrie 15 Somerset Road Bank Clerk    
1920 09 19 1920 08 30 Walter HOBSON Bertie Mary Ann 12 Crawshaw Hill Grocer    
1920 09 26 1918 08 01 Herbert DUTSON Harry Ada 7 The Lanes Waste Sorter   PUDS/71/235
1920 09 26 1920 05 *4 Ernest DUTSON Harry Ada 7 The Lanes Waste Sorter    
1920 09 26 1920 09 13 Susan NICHOLS Harry Emily Ruth 2 Highfield Street Bobbin Maker    
1920 09 29 1920 09 15 Annie WHITE William Annie Mary 22 Laburnum Street Porter    
1920 10 03 1920 08 27 Irene DEMAINE Tom Sarah Stansfield Square Blacksmith    
1920 10 03 1920 09 05 Wilfred Ernest DANIELS William George Alfred Helen 21 The Wharrels, Lowtown Railway Signalman    
1920 10 10 1920 *9 29 Laura HOLDSWORTH Arthur Mary Jane 38 Chapeltown Clothier    
1920 10 10 1920 08 03 Thomas HOOPER William Henry Lena 3 Bradley Lane Labourer    
1920 10 10 1920 09 18 Kathleen WOMERSLEY Fred Mary 5 Bradley Lane Spinner    
1920 10 10 1920 05 20 Harry BOLTON George Annie 25 Old Marsh Drayman   .
1920 10 10 1920 09 24 Edgar WALTON William Ada 3 Bradley Lane Labourer    
1920 10 17 1920 09 26 Doris Elizabeth RHODES Harry Kathleen 34 Valley Road Textile Worker    
1920 10 20 1920 09 28 Margaret Annie PEARSON James Emily 71 Church Lane Labourer    
1920 11 07 1920 09 11 Beatrice May SPRINGTHORPE Joseph Beatrice May 14 Chapeltown Labourer    
1920 11 07 1920 10 02 John Howard HEMSWORTH Albert Rose 9 Waterloo Road Textile Worker    
1920 11 14 1920 05 01 Frank DACRE William Thomas Frances Mary 77 Smalewell Road Millhand    
1920 11 21 1920 10 18 Jack LAWSON Leonard Doris 157 Swinnow Road Millhand    
1920 11 21 1920 10 31 Marjorie EASTALL Norman Martha Elizabeth 49 Littlemoor Road Motor Driver    
1920 11 21 1920 10 21 Emily BULLOCK Leonard Foster Elizabeth 63 Clipstone Street, West Bowling Grease Extractor    
1920 11 25 1920 08 17 Donald BAWCOMBE Richard Kate 84 Smalewell Road Warehouseman    
1920 11 28 1914 02 14 Ruth Ann WARD Wilson Oliver Harriet 29 Long Row, Marsh Labourer   PUDS/69/290
1920 11 28 1920 10 31 Annie KEIGHLEY Percy Caroline Annie 31 Long Row, Marsh Labourer    
1920 12 01 1920 10 25 Harry LISTER Leonard Doris 3 Wesley Row Tailor    
1920 12 01 1920 10 11 John Herbert PAWSON William Amy Amelia 36 Brunswick Road Woolsorter    
1920 12 12 1920 10 15 Norman Eric SCOTT Norman Doris May 8 Buck St, Leeds Rd, Bradford Gas Engineer    
1920 12 12 1920 10 05 Mabel SHIPMAN Herbert Florence 21 Brunswick Road Beamer    
1920 12 26 1920 11 22 Henry WARD George Arthur Minnie 35 Lowtown Warehouseman    
1921 01 09 1920 12 02 Reginald SAYNOR Joseph Ethel 26 Bankhouse No occupation    
1921 01 09 1920 12 03 William Henry HALLIDAY Percy Jessie Blanche 70 Smalewell Road Cart man    
1921 01 09 1920 12 05 Jean MIDGLEY Thomas Ernest Clara 5 Moss Fold, Greenside Cart man    
1921 01 09 1918 12 06 Annie CORBETT . Clara 5 Moss Fold, Greenside .   PUDS/71/305
1921 01 * 1920 11 21 Susannah TERRELL Leonard Susannah 2 Blackburn Fold, Greenside Wireman assistant    
1921 01 26 1921 01 05 Irene DIXON Cyril Violetta 2 St Lawrence Terrace Spinner    
1921 01 25 1920 12 18 Margaret Helen SCARTH John Raymond Hannah 28 Greentop Plumber    
1921 01 30 1920 02 09 Winifred Dean WALKER Frederick William Olivina 1 Wesley Terrace Dairyman    
1921 01 30 1920 12 29 James Alfred PLACE Alfred Ernest Doris 4 Beaumont's Yard Warehouseman    
1921 02 02 1920 12 18 Joseph DENNISON Reginald James Nellie 18 Greentop Casting Agent   .
1921 02 11 1921 02 04 Ellen HALL Ernest Susannah 87 Cemetery Road No occupation    
1921 02 16 1921 01 14 Vera Marjorie DALBY William Mabel Louisa Jeannie 4 Cemetery Road Motor driver    
1921 02 20 1921 01 20 Kenneth Cotterell CARVER William Ann Elizabeth 112 Valley Road Iron Moulder    
1921 02 20 1920 12 09 James Alexander MOLLISON Benjamin Annie 6 Mann St, Hyson Green, Nottingham Meter Tester    
1921 02 26 . Leonard GAUNT Joseph Sarah Elizabeth 51 Wayerloo Road Cloth Finisher Adult. Father deceased  
1921 03 02 . William Arthur GAUNT William Frances Asenath Waver Green Cashier Adult  
1921 03 02 1920 02 17 Annie BARMBY . Mary 5 Troughton Street .   .
1921 03 27 1921 02 10 Frederick Roy SHARP James Clifford Edith 4 Bramley Grove, Bramley Iron Moulder    
1921 04 03 1921 03 13 Ernest HARTLEY Jose Bentley Mary 12 St Lawrence Terrace Millhand    
1921 04 13 1920 12 28 Dorothy Mary ATKINSON Herbert Fanny 59 Church Lane Butcher    
1921 04 17 1921 02 11 Annie GAUNT Irwin Martha Ann 15 Windmill Hill Cabinet Maker    
1921 04 17 1921 03 06 Joan HOTCHIN Arthur Elizabeth 39 Chapeltown Solicitor    
1921 04 17 1921 03 14 Dorothy Mary SOFTLEY Herbert Ada Mary 67 Church Lane Painter    
1921 04 20 1921 03 12 Dorothy WHITELEY Lewis Maud 191 Fartown Assistant Manager    
1921 04 24 1921 03 26 Eileen HUTCHINSON John Edith 5 Verity's Place, Lowtown Currier    
1921 04 24 1921 03 20 Molly ELLIS John Dennison Mary Lydia 187 Fartown Cloth Finisher    
1921 04 24 1915 12 05 Edgar Allen HUTCHINSON Joseph Agnes 12 Jesmond Terrace, Houghside Road Overlooker Reg'd 1914 PUDS/70/10
1921 04 27 1921 03 09 Muriel Clara ROUNDHILL James William Hannah 27 Byron Street Labourer    
1921 05 04 1921 04 17 Ernest Edward SIMMONS Edward Violet Eveline 7 Byron Street Millhand    
1921 05 08 1921 03 22 Kenneth Noel BARTON Clarence Jennie 214 Kingston Rd, Ilford, Essex Clerk    
1921 05 22 1921 04 15 Pauline HARRISON Richard Rose Ellen 40 Grafton St, Barnsley Electrical Engineer    
1921 05 29 1921 04 03 Frank Lister PICKERSGILL Percy Florence 58 Rushton Road, Thornbury Warehouseman    
1921 06 05 1921 05 04 Joan Elizabeth TURNER Albert Jane Edgar 2 Milner Fold Engineer    
1921 06 05 1921 03 13 Percy Alexander GEORGE Walter Maurice Samuel Margaret Selina 3 School Street Platelayer    
1921 06 05 1921 05 14 Dorothy TURNER Arthur Eva 5 South Royd, Roker Lane Joiner    
1921 06 08 1921 05 23 John Clayton JONES David William Doris May Waterhouse Glenhurst, Occupation Lane Grocer   .
1921 06 12 1921 05 26 Jeane Mary KENDALL Albert Edgar Edith 5 Ash Grove, South Parade Builder & Contractor    
1921 06 12 1921 05 07 Hilda ROBINSON John George Sarah Elizabeth 1 Persevarance Street Millhand    
1921 06 12 1921 05 03 Muriel WARD Richard Arthur d'Sully Ada 35 Lowtown Draper    
1921 06 13 1921 05 06 David BOULTON . Annie 4 Back Waterloo Road .    
1921 06 19 1921 05 17 Doreen DARBYSHIRE Wilfred Harriet 37 Greenside Cabinet Maker    
1921 06 22 1918 10 18 Elsie Ellen BARKER Thomas Mary Hannah Longwood Lodge, Cross Flatts, Bingley Warehouseman   .
1921 06 22 1920 07 01 Kathleen Elizabeth BARKER Thomas Mary Hannah Longwood Lodge, Cross Flatts, Bingley Warehouseman    
1921 06 26 1921 05 27 Gwennie EMSLEY Benjamin Beatrice Annie 15 The Wharrels Warp Twister    
1921 06 26 1921 05 28 Raymond TEALE Ernest Clarice 3 Highfield Street Boot Finisher    
1921 06 28 1909 03 25 Harry Thompson HAWKSHAW John Lizzie 2 Mount Tabor Street Labourer   PUDS/67/9
1921 07 20 1921 06 30 Constance Marjorie BEEVERS Arthur Louie Brunswick House, Robin Lane Accountant    
1921 07 24 1921 06 28 Frederick William PROCTER Leslie Grainger Lilian 34 Bankhouse Lane Warehouseman    
1921 07 31 1921 06 23 Frederick Arthur FRANCIS Arthur George Sarah Martha Wanstead, Richardshaw Lane Manager    
1921 07 31 1921 07 12 Tom ASQUITH Fred Nellie Reed Diamond Cottage, Clarence St, Batley Engineer    
1921 08 07 1921 07 05 Nellie DUFTON Willie Zillah 11 Highfield Street Textile Worker    
1921 08 14 1921 07 20 Gladys FELLOWS Fred Sarah Alice 17 Radcliffe Lane Engineer    
1921 08 14 1921 07 16 George Frederick ARMITAGE Herbert Ellen 4 Oakwood Terrace Printer    
1921 08 24 1921 07 16 Eileen ILLINGWORTH Arnold Caroline Elizabeth 45 Robin Lane Cloth Miller    
1921 08 24 1921 07 23 Thomas Kenneth WALKER Percy Henry Clara 35 Greenside Labourer    
1921 08 28 1921 07 29 Audrey Joan HOLMES Harold Elizabeth Proudley 45 Brunswick Road Engineer   .
1921 08 28 1921 07 11 Margaret Annice HAWES George Irene 13 Bagby Square, Woodhouse, Leeds Engineer    
1921 09 03 1920 06 26 William HIRD William Ada 21 Peel Street Labourer    
1921 09 07 1921 08 16 Eileen BRAITHWAITE Joseph Miles Laura 7 Valley Square Bricklayer    
1921 09 11 1921 08 02 Mary FLINT . Beatrice 3 Radcliffe Terrace .    
1921 09 11 1921 07 08 James CORBETT John Louisa Florence 13 Newell Square Railway Porter    
1921 09 11 1921 08 14 Denis WARD Ernest Clarice Maud 1 Hillthorpe Street Farmer    
1921 09 11 1921 08 04 Lawrence Arthur CROMACK Arthur Jane 19 Cromack View Agent    
1921 09 18 1921 08 11 Doris Amy DENTON Joseph Emily Mary 88 Fartown Engineer    
1921 09 18 1921 08 07 John Albert WALLBANK John Gertude Inglis Claremont, Cemetery Road Engineer    
1921 09 21 1921 08 10 Roland SMITH George Eden 14 Elsworth Square Textile Worker    
1921 09 21 1914 08 25 Sydney SMITH George Eden 14 Elsworth Square Textile Worker   BRAM/44/325
1921 09 25 1921 08 26 Ethel Mary HARDCASTLE Herbert Clara 172 Fartown Currier    
1921 10 02 1921 08 30 Dorothy Mary FORGE Thomas George Sarah Hammerton Mount Tailor    
1921 10 04 1921 09 23 Philip Banks ARMITAGE Arnold Evelyn Blenheim House, Cemetery Road Motor Engineer    
1921 10 05 1921 09 07 Gladys CARR John William Hetty 2 Moss Fold, Greenside Moulder    
1921 10 05 1921 08 26 Carrie BRYAN Thomas Lizzie 26 Victoria Row, Lowtown Miner    
1921 10 16 1921 09 16 Nancy HARRISON George Reginald Annie 11 Hutton Terrace Electrician   .
1921 10 19 1921 09 23 Jack COATES Arthur Annie Eliza 6 Brick Mill Yard Labourer    
1921 10 30 1921 10 02 Kathrine MADDISON Thomas Annie 3 Bradley Lane Labourer    
1921 10 30 1921 09 24 Constance Clara SUMMERSGILL William Ellen Lucy 6 Grove Terrace No occupation    
1921 10 30 1921 09 17 Eric LAWSON Tom Saville Gladys 11 Highbury Grove Iron Dresser    
1921 10 30 1918 06 26 Annie LAWSON Tom Saville Gladys 11 Highbury Grove Iron Dresser   .
1921 10 30 1919 06 05 George Roe LAWSON Tom Saville Gladys 11 Highbury Grove Iron Dresser   BRAM/47/217
1921 11 06 1921 10 10 Winnie CLEMIE Joseph Edward Amelia 4 Jumbles Well Terrace Textile Worker    
1921 11 09 1921 09 21 Doris SOAMES Jim Nellie 14 Greenside Engineer    
1921 11 09 1921 07 12 Herbert WARD Ben Jane 19 St Lawrence Terrace Blacksmith's Striker    
1921 11 13 1921 10 13 William Sharp EMSLEY Harry Lily 40 School Street Blacksmith    
1921 11 20 1921 10 25 Audrey SAMPSON Bertram Laura Frances 3 Chapeltown Confectioner    
1921 12 04 1921 11 13 Sidney BALDRY Arthur Violet 43 Littlemoor Road Shunter    
1921 12 04 1921 10 21 John WYPER Fred Alice 3 Oakroyd Terrace Grocer    
1921 12 07 1921 01 06 Harold Douglas VARLEY Harold Eliza Victoria 5 Delph Hill Wireless Operator    
1921 12 11 1921 10 16 Eric MARSH Norman Ethel 10 Lowell Road, Intake Butcher    
1921 12 25 1921 11 27 Margaret TINKER Cecil Margaret 18 Peel Street Drayman    
1922 01 08 1921 11 05 Gordon Paterson WEBSTER Hurban Johnson Mary Edmonds 8 Henley Crescent, Bramley Traveller    
1922 01 22 1921 12 23 Joyce Mary MORTON John Henry Phyllis 7 Smalewell Road Turner    
1922 01 29 1922 01 01 George WEST Edmund Celia 27 Greenside Miner   .
1922 02 05 1921 12 28 Dorothy Mary LUMBY Ben Lily 5 Aspect Terrace Clerk    
1922 02 15 1922 01 02 Sydney WALKER Edward Minnie 69 Lowtown Staff Sergeant    
1922 02 19 1922 01 21 Margery JONES John Edward Edith Evelyn 119 Smalewell Road Boiler Firer    
1922 02 19 1922 01 10 Eva May GOODMAN Charles Robinson Hilda May 11 Tennyson Street Market Gardener    
1922 03 04 1906 02 16 Lily Beatrice RAMSDEN Amos Lily 1 Park View Hotel Porter Adult .
1922 03 04 1901 03 04 Elsie May MANN Thomas William Elizabeth 110 Lowtown Wood Merchant Adult .
1922 03 04 1906 06 09 Elizabeth PITTS Robert William Rowley Betsy 9 Moss Row Gas Stoker Adult .
1922 03 04 1905 12 06 Eleanor DUFTON Harry Florence 10 St Vincent Road Scribbling Overlooker Adult. Mother deceased PUDS/65/70
1922 03 04 1906 06 27 Reginald CURTIS Herbert Florence Maria 12 Albert St Ship's Carpenter Adult. Parents deceased PUDS/65/231
1922 03 04 1905 05 23 George William MARSH George William Mary Elizabeth 9 Tunnicliffe Row Oil Extractor Adult PUDS/64/407
1922 03 04 1907 05 21 Frederick WILKINSON John William Lilian 11 Lane End Packer Adult. Mother deceased .
1922 03 04 1905 09 06 Walter Priestley BELLWOOD David Hannah Eliza 79 Waterloo Road Warp Twister Adult CALV/30/79
1922 03 08 1922 01 08 Basil Paul Malcolm HYLAND Walter Gladys Maud Mary Manor House Street Collector    
1922 03 08 1921 11 18 Elizabeth Kathleen HAIGH Edmund Alice 9 South Park Terrace Chauffeur    
1922 03 12 1920 05 05 Edith May COYLE-SPRINGTHORPE . Sarah Jane 6 Back Waterloo Road .    
1922 03 15 1922 01 20 Dorothy Mary TUARSLEY Charles Leonard Elizabeth 201 Fartown Lieut, 3rd Batt.Royal Fuseliers    
1922 03 19 1922 02 19 John FARRER John Ethel Annie 78 Lowtown Iron Turner    
1922 04 03 1922 02 22 Norman BROOK Benjamin Edna 40 Gibraltar Textile Worker    
1922 04 16 1922 03 09 Norah GAINES Richard Caroline 4 Lidget Hill Storeman    
1922 04 19 1922 03 29 Edith STANDISH Thomas William Fanny Harkers Yard, Pateley Bridge Motor driver    
1922 04 19 1908 10 23 Edith GLOVER David Hutchinson Flora Annie 61 Radcliffe Lane Currier Parents deceased PUDS/66/425
1922 04 19 1913 12 07 John Benjamin GLOVER David Hutchinson Flora Annie 61 Radcliffe Lane Currier Parents deceased PUDS/69/243
1922 04 19 1917 03 15 Albert MATHERS Percy Stuart Margaret Annie Hallcliffe Tce, Middlestown, nr Wakefield Police Sergeant   .
1922 04 23 1922 03 28 Stanley Heath BICKERDIKE Stanley Annie Elizabeth 17 Heath Grove Fire Log Dealer    
1922 04 30 1922 03 26 Stanley Armitage RHYMES Herbert Hilda 20 Smalewell Road Electrical Engineer    
1922 04 30 1922 03 17 Stanley HALE Alexander Ethel Mary 49 Woodhall Road, Thornbury Fireman    
1922 05 07 1922 04 17 Audrey LISTER Clarence Ward Hannah Elizabeth 13 Occupation Lane Tailor    
1922 05 07 1922 03 31 Herbert HARRISON Richard Rose Ellen 8 Tunnicliffe Row Electrical Engineer    
1922 05 07 1922 04 15 Iris BAKER Alfred Agnes 2 Milner Fold Labourer    
1922 05 14 1922 04 16 Morris THORNHILL Herbert Ethel 5 School Street Basket Maker    
1922 05 17 1922 04 04 Doreen Mary THROP Lawrence Doris 2 Oakwood Terrace Gardener    
1922 05 21 1922 03 09 Kathleen Mary SCARTH William Vincent Mary Alice 7 Heath Grove Commercial Traveller    
1922 05 21 1922 04 16 Louis GOLDSTONE Albert Louis Florence 8 Valley Square Dyer's Labourer    
1922 05 21 1922 04 25 Howard PICKERSGILL John Doris 25 Littlemoor Bottom Fitter    
1922 06 04 1922 05 02 Jack DENNISON Charles West Clara Isabel 49 Sandygate Terrace, Laisterdyke Warp Twister    
1922 06 04 1922 05 03 Joan WHITELEY John Bennett Lillian 139 Fartown Blacksmith    
1922 06 18 1922 05 31 Mary WARD Isaac Clara 15 Moorland Place, Brick Mill Road Engineer    
1922 06 20 1922 06 04 Dorothy GIBSON Walter Edith 42a Moorhouse Place, Gibraltar Textile Worker    
1922 06 20 1917 02 21 Louie HAIGH Hubert Ethel 48 Moorhouse Place, Gibraltar Labourer   .
1922 06 26 1914 06 23 Jessie OSBORN Ernest Susannah 20 Brick Mill Road Plasterer   .
1922 07 02 1922 05 18 Mary HARRISON Benjamin Elizabeth 19 Fartown Textile Worker    
1922 07 02 1922 05 31 Constance PALEY George Herbert Violet Victoria 10 Turkey Hill Miner    
1922 07 05 1922 06 03 Joseph SAVILLE Joseph William Batley Elizabeth 11 Oakwood Terrace Foreman Bricklayer    
1922 07 09 1922 05 29 Marjorie STOTT Herbert Sarah Emily 47 Robin Lane Carter    
1922 07 16 1922 06 23 Geoffrey SHAW Percy Annie 93 Banks Buildings, Fartown Textile Worker    
1922 07 19 1922 06 01 William SAVILLE Francis Adelina 11 Oakwood Terrace Bricklayer    
1922 07 19 1922 06 20 Stanley James SCHOFIELD Walter Florence Jane 2 Manor Buildings, Crawshaw Hill Box Cutter    
1922 07 20 1921 10 02 Kathleen RIDGWAY John William Jane 3 Back Waterloo Road Labourer    
1922 07 23 1922 06 20 Bessie JAGGER Harold Agnes 5 Roseberry St, Cemetery Road Dairyman   .
1922 07 23 1922 06 10 Irene BOWES . Florence 5 Ingham Terrace Textile Worker    
1922 08 06 1922 07 06 Kenneth MUSCHAMP Thomas Alice Ann 15 Smalewell Road Fitter    
1922 08 13 1922 07 02 Margaret Jeanne Hepworth HUDSON Joseph Doris Fifield 9 Meadow Rd, Tunbridge Wells School Teacher    
1922 08 13 1922 07 13 Norman WALTON William Ada 3 Bradley Lane Textile Worker    
1922 08 20 1921 02 19 Stanley SMITH Charlie Annie Lizzie 8 Rosemont Terrace Clerk    
1922 08 20 1922 07 27 Bryant MERRICK Ernest Lilian 10 Lowell Road, Intake Road Stores Man    
1922 08 20 1922 06 15 James ARMITAGE Richard Eliza 3 Lowell Road, Intake Road Labourer    
1922 09 03 1922 06 20 James William BLACK James Lilian May 11 Waterloo Place Erector    
1922 09 10 1922 08 24 William Henry HARTLEY William Mary Ann 4 Cemetery Road Carrier   .
1922 09 10 1922 04 01 Horace WATMOUGH George Emily 16 Nether Street, Farsley Painter    
1922 10 01 1922 09 11 Frank Wood GELDER Tom Lancelot Phyllis 6 Wesley Terrace Turner    
1922 10 08 1922 07 06 James Donald ROBINSON Clarence Nora 17 Brunswick Road Confectioner    
1922 10 08 1922 09 15 Marjorie LOKER Arthur Emily 8 Glebe Street Warp Twister    
1922 10 15 1922 08 13 Joyce APPLEYARD George Squire Bessie May 35 Intake Road Drysalter    
1922 11 05 1922 09 21 Hubert NORTHROP Edwin Maud Lilian 13 Perseverance St Weaving Overlooker    
1922 11 05 1922 10 05 Eric ARMITAGE Arnold Mary Evelyn Carlton Grove Motor Engineer    
1922 11 12 1922 10 17 Kenneth WOOD Ernest Lavinia 1 Troughton Street Warehouseman   .
1922 11 22 1922 10 10 George Herbert WAY Elizabeth Herbert 2 Blackburn Yard Rivetters Mate    
1922 11 26 1922 11 03 Dorothy WARD George Arthur Minnie 17 Byron Street Draper    
1922 12 13 1922 11 12 Tom SWALLOW Harold May 177 Fartown Miner    
1922 12 13 1922 11 02 Mary THOMPSON Joseph Clarkson Lilian Josephine 62 Smalewell Road Sheet Metal Worker    
1922 12 13 1920 12 15 Lilian Josephine THOMPSON Joseph Clarkson Lilian Josephine 62 Smalewell Road Sheet Metal Worker    
1922 12 17 1922 10 08 Thomas Anthony THREAPLETON Harry Rayner Beatrice Norwood House Grocer    
1922 12 17 1922 11 04 Jack DRIVER John William Eva 18 Heath Grove Mechanic    
1922 12 31 1922 11 22 Jack Walls BOWMAN Thomas William Clara 5 Waterloo Road Dyer's Labourer    
1923 01 03 1922 11 16 Marjorie ROBINSON George Wilfred Alice Maud Sarah 40 Church Lane Police Constable    
1923 01 07 1922 12 14 Gladys Rosina PROCTER Albert Rosina 25 Brunswick Road Motor driver    
1923 01 14 1922 11 20 Raymond DANIELS William George Alfred Ellen 21 The Wharrels, Lowtown Signalman    
1923 01 17 1910 10 03 Willie SPIKINGS Joseph Henry Rebecca 3 Rayner Terrace Labourer Father deceased PUDS/67/436
1923 02 05 1912 06 11 Leslie FLETCHER Hutchinson Annie Elizabeth 7 & 8 Littlemoor Bottom Painter   BRAM/42/480
1923 02 11 1923 01 * Ronald LUMBY Charles Herbert Frances 18 Perseverance Street Weaving Overlooker    
1923 02 11 1894 07 11 Margaret Annie BRAYSHAW . Rose Emma 25 School Street . Adult PUDS/55/430
1923 02 25 1923 01 14 Frank CORP James Albert Jane Elizabeth 1 Chapeltown Labourer    
1923 02 25 1918 08 31 Gertrude Eva CORP James Albert Jane Elizabeth 1 Chapeltown Labourer   .
1923 05 03 . Lily Beatrice GIBBONS Robert Elizabeth 30 Hammerton Street Master Plasterer Adult  
1923 05 03 . Albert PROCTER Charles Bertha 25 Brunswick Road Fitter Adult  
1923 05 03 . Harol Braithwaite STOTT Lewis Mary Elizabeth 3 Armitage Square Plumber Adult  
1923 05 03 . Harold LEE James Henry Florence 41 Delph Hill Cloth Miller Adult  
1923 03 14 1922 02 26 Vincent Leslie GRANGE Arthur Edwin Polly 4 Bramley View Boiler Covering Manufacturer    
1923 03 14 1919 09 30 Eric FLETCHER Hutchinson Annie Elizabeth 7 & 8 Littlemoor Bottom Painter   PUDS/71/435
1923 03 14 1914 08 *1 Marjorie FLETCHER Hutchinson Annie Elizabeth 7 & 8 Littlemoor Bottom Painter   PUDS/69/429
1923 03 14 1906 03 14 Ivy FLETCHER Hutchinson Annie Elizabeth 7 & 8 Littlemoor Bottom Painter   BRAM/37/435
1923 03 14 1908 01 23 Horace FLETCHER Hutchinson Annie Elizabeth 7 & 8 Littlemoor Bottom Painter   BRAM/39/167
1923 03 14 1907 08 31 Nellie PEACE Joseph Arthur Mary 136 Valley Road Drawing Overlooker   .
1923 03 14 1908 07 10 Lilian HUTTON Richard Annie 3 Valley Square Leather Finisher   .
1923 03 18 1923 02 02 Elsie Mary HAINSWORTH James Sowden Ruth Elizabeth 3 Crabtree Fold Labourer    
1923 03 25 1922 02 24 Reggie HARDWICK Robert Archer Elsie May 25 Brayshaw Street Card Grinder . .
1923 03 25 1922 03 18 Norman BELLAMY Tom Florence Annie 105 Holme Lane, Tong Street, Bradford Grinder    
1923 03 25 1923 02 14 John WEBSTER John William Mary Alice Southroyd House, Roker Lane Wool Merchant . .
1923 03 25 1922 12 07 Gladys Beatrice GOODALL Walter Sarah Elizabeth 4 Ingham's View, Waterloo Road Dyer's Labourer    
1923 03 25 1923 02 01 Stanley ELLIS Joe Squire Alice 89 Waterloo Road Warp Twister .  
1923 04 01 1923 03 05 Ronald SPURR Joseph Sarah Ann 4 School Terrace, Lowtown Mason    
1923 04 01 1922 11 10 Ruby LEECH George Albert Clara 12 Scott Street Bricklayer    
1923 04 01 1923 02 28 Hubert DICKINSON Thomas Louisa 4 Moss Fold, Greenside Collier    
1923 04 01 1921 12 15 Evelyn WALSH Joe Coates Janet 12 Scott Street Dyer's Labourer   .
1923 04 01 1921 10 28 Jack STEEDEN Thomas Esther Ann 6 Moss Fold, Greenside Labourer Reg'd 1920  
1923 04 01 1922 01 29 Ida STEEDEN Thomas Esther Ann 6 Moss Fold, Greenside Labourer    
1923 04 08 1923 03 25 Eric ROBINSON Albert Florence 116 Valley Road, Pudsey Tram Conductor    
1923 04 15 1923 01 22 Dorothy Varley RIDDEAL . Elsie 4 Turkey Hill . Father's name Charles deleted  
1923 04 15 1923 03 20 Evelyn VARLEY William Nellie 11 Turkey Hill Joiner   .
1923 04 15 1923 03 19 Freda VERITY Joseph Lucy 8 Crimbles Terrace Boiler-Fireman    
1923 04 25 1923 04 09 Dorothy FOSTER Harry Annie 20 Greenside Shopkeeper    
1923 04 29 1923 03 01 Alan MOORE Frederick William Annie Elizabeth 6 Woodfield, Cullingworth Gardener    
1923 05 09 1923 03 30 Nellie Rowena DIXON Cyril Violetta 2 St Lawrence Terrace Textile Worker    
1923 05 20 1923 04 21 Eva HINCHLIFFE Alfred Bertha Emily 11a Hammerton Grove Textile Worker    
1923 05 20 1923 04 12 Jack ROBINSON Tom Taylor Mary Black Bull Hotel, Lowtown Manager . .
1923 05 20 1923 04 25 Madge MOSS Stanley Annie 4 Poplar Place Painter    
1923 06 10 1923 05 13 Joan Willis GREAVES Leonard Edith Mary 15 Occupation Lane Textile Worker    
1923 06 17 1923 05 05 Irene JOHNSON Edward Maggie 89 Valley Road Tailor's Cutter    
1923 06 17 1923 05 11 Mavis Helen GAUNT Willie Florrie 41 Mulberry Street Textile Worker .  
1923 06 24 1923 04 26 Eric HARRISON George Louie 3 East View, Fartown Tailor    
1923 07 01 1923 05 31 Margaret Alice CARTER Joseph Thomas Alice Emma 61 Roker Lane Farm Labourer   .
1923 07 08 1923 05 29 Marjorie FIELDHOUSE James Sarah Alice 8 Hutton Terrace Woodworker    
1923 07 08 1914 02 19 Nellie LEWIS Joseph Edmund Jane Elizabeth 115 Fartown Stone Mason    
1923 07 08 1923 05 22 Mary LAMBERT Joe Alice Ann 8 Albury Terrace Textile Worker At St James's .
1923 07 08 1923 05 31 Kathleen POWELL Richard William Martha Elizabeth 53 Waterloo Road Weaving Overlooker At St James's  
1923 07 11 1923 06 11 Horace Geoffrey FLEETWOOD Clarence Mabel Elizabeth 82 Houghley Grove, Armley Clerk    
1923 07 15 1923 06 10 Douglas BURROUGHS John Willie Olive 39 William St, Belle Vue, Wakefield Goods Guard   .
1923 07 15 1923 06 13 Granville HALL Ernest Susanna 87 Cemetery Road Travelling Showman Private  
1923 07 29 1923 06 30 Clifford DEWHIRST James Henry Charlotte 27 Greenside Warehouseman    
1923 07 29 1921 03 12 Irene WHITEHOUSE Bert Rachel Alice 18 Everett Ave, Somerville, Mass. U.S.A. Sheet Metal Worker    
1923 07 29 1915 09 29 Leslie Bert WHITEHOUSE Bert Rachel Alice 18 Everett Ave, Somerville, Mass. U.S.A. Sheet Metal Worker    
1923 08 05 1923 06 26 Audrey ROBINSON Orlando Emma St Bernards, Gildersome Textile Worker   .
1923 08 12 1923 06 06 Margaret LISTER Clarence Ward Hannah Elizabeth 13 Occupation Lane Tailor .  
1923 08 26 1923 07 28 Herbert AMBLER John Dorothy 45a Fartown Builder    
1923 08 26 1923 07 16 Vera Alice HAIGH Edmund Alice 9 South Park Terrace Motor Driver   .
1923 08 26 1923 08 08 Stanley PICKERSGILL John Doris 25 Littlemoor Bottom Mechanic    
1923 08 29 1922 10 14 James Victor CROWTHER John Waterhouse Thompson Kathleen Ruth 43 Church Lane Woollen Merchant .  
1923 09 09 1923 08 20 Alonzo Walker SIMMONS Albert Edward Violet Eveline 7 Byron Street Labourer   .
1923 09 09 1923 08 01 Jack SUTCLIFFE John Harold Ada 1 Radcliffe Terrace Tailor    
1923 09 09 1923 03 04 Edward MARSH Norman Ethel 8 Lowell Road, Intake Butcher    
1923 09 09 1922 12 03 Stanley HAIGH Harold Doris 18 Lowell Rad, Intake Textile Worker    
1923 09 16 1923 08 14 Harold Grayshon LUMBY Charles William Mary 19 The Wharrels Railway Porter    
1923 09 19 1923 08 20 Muriel TOWNEND Bertie Alice 4 Scott Street Textile Worker   .
1923 09 19 1923 08 20 Pauline Margaret THROP Ernest Mary 26 Crawshaw Hill Butcher's Assistant    
1923 09 29 1897 11 26 Ethel ILLINGWORTH Reuben Elizabeth 53 Lowtown Signal Fitter Adult  
1923 09 29 1901 06 01 Hilda ILLINGWORTH Reuben Elizabeth 53 Lowtown Signal Fitter Adult  
1923 10 07 1923 08 26 Ernest William TUNE George Fearnley Elsie 14 Ark Terrace Textile Worker    
1923 10 07 1923 09 06 Ida Mary BARWICK Frank Sarah Amy 31 Waterloo Rad Spinner At St James's .
1923 10 14 1923 08 31 Rowland HARDCASTLE Reinhardt Florence Ruby Amy 5 Valley Square Chauffeur    
1923 10 25 1921 02 17 Mabel JOHNSON James William Elizabeth 13 Waterloo Place Engineer Private  
1923 10 28 1923 09 11 Marian SHIPMAN Herbert Florence 21 Brunswick Road Textile Worker    
1923 10 28 1916 09 28 Joseph COCKERHAM Herbert Charlotte Annie 26 Bertha Street, Farsley Core Maker    
1923 10 31 1922 12 23 John William BARRON James Henry Maud Annie 6 Melbourne Terrace, Greentop Labourer   .
1923 10 31 1917 05 24 Ivy BROOK George Ada 50 Smalewell Road Textile Worker    
1923 11 04 1923 09 28 Ada EMSLEY Harry Lily 40 School Street Blacksmith    
1923 11 04 1923 10 03 Percy BELLINGHAM Edwin May 29 Brunswick Road Manager   .
1923 11 07 1923 01 16 Mary BRYAN Thomas Lizzie 26 Victoria Row, Lowtown Labourer    
1923 11 07 1923 09 24 Alice RICHARDSON Hedley Clara 1 Brunswick Yard Labourer    
1923 11 18 1923 10 06 Stanley HAGGERTY Alfred Lillie 6 Scott Street, Valley Road Basket Maker    
1923 11 25 1923 11 04 Clifford Kennard JOHNSON James William Elizabeth 13 Waterloo Place Engineer At St James's  
1923 11 27 1923 08 30 Edwin REYNOLDS Edwin Ada 5 Scott Street Clerk Father deceased. Private .
1923 12 02 1923 10 24 Phyllis BRIGGS Maurice Clarice 4 Hammerton Grove Labourer    
1923 12 09 1923 11 07 Sam WEST Beaumont Gomersall Martha Elizabeth 21a Smalewell Road Butcher    
1923 12 12 1923 08 31 Agnes CORBETT John Louisa Florence 13 Newell's Square Railway Porter    
1923 12 12 1923 10 24 Joseph LAND James William Doris 6 Lane End Terrace Warehouseman    
1923 12 19 1923 11 04 Leslie WHITELEY Lewis Maud 191 Fartown Grocer's Assistant    
1923 12 23 1923 11 08 Joseph Anthony ATKINSON Herbert Fanny 59 Church lane Butcher . .