calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 28, 2012

Pudsey St Lawrence Parish Church Baptisms 1924 onwards

 

Included here are the records from St James Mission Church in the Pudsey Waterloo area. The first of these mission churches was named St James, Waterloo Mission, and stood from 1885 to 1915 at the bottom of Cromack View. The second of the mission churches was named St James Church Woodhall with Waterloo, which stood from 1915 to 1959 a short distance away on Waterloo Road.

 
Entry
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Father's Occ.
Notes
544 1924 01 13 1923 11 12 Peter TULLIE John Lawrence Amy Muriel Devonshire House, Carlton Grove Bank Clerk  
545 1924 01 16 1923 09 24 Eva CALVERT Alfred Florence 7 Waterloo Place Textile Worker  
546 1924 01 27 1923 08 28 John Anthony BOYS Harold Emily 1 Heath Grove Civil Servant  
547 1924 02 03 1924 01 07 Jack WHITELEY John Bennett Lilian 69 Wilson's Yard, Fartown Teamer  
548 1924 02 17 1923 12 28 Eileen Mary WILKINSON Reginald Clarkson Nellie 38 Harley Road, Intake Electrical Engineer .
549 1924 02 17 1918 05 12 Neville Roy WILKINSON James Esther Elizabeth 54 New Street Coal Merchant  
550 1924 03 02 1924 01 10 James Eric WHITE Walter James Frances Emily 64 Lowtown Boot Clicker  
551 1924 03 02 1924 02 03 Joan WALSH George Thomas Mabel 16 Heath Grove Dyer's Labourer  
552 1924 03 16 1924 02 21 Bertram SAMPSON Bertram Laura Frances 19 Turkey Hill Confectioner  
553 1924 03 19 1924 02 23 Jean ROBINSON Alfred George Hannah 42 Somerset Road Police Constable  
554 1924 03 23 1924 02 07 Royce Powell TOWNEND Herbert Sarah Lillie 6 Turkey Hill Sweep  
555 1924 04 05 . Charles ARMSTRONG Walter Charles Mary Jane 17 Back St Lawrence Terrace Painter Adult
556 1924 04 05 . Annie WEBSTER Frank Margaret 7 Prospect Cottages Foundryman Adult
557 1924 04 05 . Harold AUSTIN John William Sabrah Ann 4 Poplar Place Scribbling Overlooker Adult
558 1924 04 06 1924 03 06 Dorothy DUGDALE William Maria 11 Waterloo Road Mason's Labourer At St James's
559 1924 04 09 1911 04 22 Edith Annie HINCHLIFFE Samuel Adelaide 29 Byron Street Stove Grate Fitter  
560 1924 04 09 1914 01 06 Frank HINCHLIFFE Samuel Adelaide 29 Byron Street Stove Grate Fitter  
561 1924 04 09 1920 01 14 Hilda HINCHLIFFE Samuel Adelaide 29 Byron Street Stove Grate Fitter  
562 1924 04 09 1918 06 18 Arthur DURRANS Harry Mary Beatrice 20 Byron Street Cloth Designer  
563 1924 04 09 1924 03 14 Mary DURRANS Harry Mary Beatrice 20 Byron Street Cloth Designer  
564 1924 04 13 1924 03 10 James Walter JENNINGS Edgar Dora Gladys 6 Aspect Terrace, Cemetery Road Carpet Planner  
565 1924 04 20 1924 03 11 Patricia Mary BRANT William Annie 10 Lane End Terrace Electrician  
566 1924 04 20 1924 03 21 Edna SOWDEN John Lizzie 7 Thorpe Road Dyer's Labourer  
567 1924 04 20 1924 03 19 Stanley OLDHAM Alfred Fanny Campbell 46 Roker Lane Car Conductor .
568 1924 05 07 1923 07 25 Leo CANTY Thomas Richard Sarah Ann 6 Elsworth Square Engineer  
569 1924 05 11 1924 04 14 Albert Ernest VARLEY Fred Annie Elizabeth 4 Turkey Hill Joiner  
570 1924 05 11 1924 03 26 Vera HALLIDAY Harry Lilian Victoria 19 Smalewell Road Postman  
571 1924 05 11 1924 04 10 George Norton GAUNT Matthew Henry Ethel 2 Windmill Hill Grocer  
572 1924 05 17 1924 02 27 Kathleen Gough CURTIS William Arthur Annie 38 Gibraltar Textile Worker At St James's
573 1924 05 21 1924 04 06 George William DUDSON Nichol Clemence Emily Elizabeth 102 Valley Road Tailor's Manager  
574 1924 05 25 1924 04 28 Blanche Olive STOKER Thomas Alfred Blanche Oakroyd, Lidget Hill Incorporated Accountant  
575 1924 06 01 1924 05 12 Joyce CHILD Arthur Mary Jane 4 Croft Place Joiner's Labourer  
576 1924 06 08 1924 05 11 Patricia DRIVER John William Eva 18 Heath Grove Turner .
577 1924 06 08 1922 07 17 Norman BROADBENT George Victoria 408 Kirkstall Road, Leeds Farmer  
578 1924 06 08 1924 05 06 Elsie WEST Edmund Celia 15 Smalewell Road Quarryman  
579 1924 06 15 1924 05 25 Margaret Eileen GRIMSHAW Arthur Haley Violet 4 Hillthorpe Road Secretary  
580 1924 06 22 1924 05 15 Betty Dodd WALKER Bernard Betsey 9 Woodland View, Fulneck Secretary  
581 1924 06 29 1924 05 28 Harold Shepherd WIGGINS Walter Laura 6 Hillthorpe Road Parcel Porter  
582 1924 06 29 1924 05 29 Dorothy SUTCLIFFE Douglas Alice 5 Jumblewell Terrace Weftman  
583 1924 07 23 1924 06 18 Ronald HIRD William Ada 21 Peel Street Labourer  
584 1924 07 27 1924 05 15 Doreen STOTT Herbert Sarah Emily 47 Robin Lane Motor Driver .
585 1924 07 27 1924 05 30 Irene BROWN Thomas Stott Annie 8 Green Lane Warper  
586 1924 08 03 1924 07 04 Phyllis HARGREAVES Oliver Frances 1 Highfield Street Textile Worker  
587 1924 08 10 1924 07 02 Audrey DREDGE Thomas Edith May 53 Delph Hill Labourer  
588 1924 08 10 1924 07 16 Edwin Arthur BINKS George Victor Jane Cook 22 Robin Lane Labourer  
589 1924 08 10 1924 07 18 Kathleen RHODES Harry Katharine 34 Valley Road Textile Worker  
590 1924 08 10 1924 07 11 Freda Barbara PICKERSGILL Percy Florence 23 Albion Cottages, Houghside Road Joiner  
591 1924 08 17 1924 07 08 Alan WALKER George Glover Mary Ann 26 Intake Road Secretary  
592 1924 08 17 1924 07 07 Eric FISHER Allan Edith 13 Perseverance Street Motor Driver At St James's
593 1924 08 17 1915 12 12 Elizabeth CLARKE Walter Jane 13 Perseverance Street Boot Maker At St James's
594 1924 08 17 1913 02 04 Ruth CLARKE Walter Jane 13 Perseverance Street Boot Maker At St James's
595 1924 08 20 1924 07 29 Jack MOSS Stanley Annie 4 Poplar Place Painter At St James's
596 1924 08 24 1920 06 22 Victor Leslie ACKROYD John Harriet 3 Townsfold, Lowtown Textile Worker  
597 1924 08 24 1924 03 12 Frank Peter ACKROYD John Harriet 3 Townsfold, Lowtown Textile Worker  
598 1924 08 24 1924 07 26 Jean DUFTON Henry Mary Alice 19 Westroyd Miner At St James's
599 1924 09 01 1924 07 30 Leonard HARDAKER Lawrence Annie 7 Bradley Lane Textile Worker At St James's
600 1924 09 07 1924 05 06 Reggie NEALE Harold Elsie 11 Waterloo Place Textile Worker  
601 1924 09 07 1924 07 16 Desmond Moore SHAW Leonard Maisie 56 Gibraltar Stoker At St James's
602 1924 09 07 1924 08 21 Ethel HOOPER William Lena 11 Walnut Street, Leeds Road, Bradford Labourer At St James's
603 1924 09 17 1924 08 14 Margaret Norma THROP Lawrence Doris 2 Oakwood Terrace Market Gardener  
604 1924 09 20 1924 08 21 Christopher Thomas Anthony RAY Reginald Edwin Anthony Marion c/o J Huggan, Ravensmount Indian Police  
605 1924 09 21 1924 04 10 Barbara Mary GAUNT William Arthur Janet Waver Green Bank Manager  
606 1924 09 21 1924 08 24 Winnie EMSLEY Benjamin Beatrice Annie 15 The Wharrels Warp Twister .
607 1924 10 12 1924 09 15 Stanley WARD Fred Ethel 7 Hillthorpe Road Textile Worker  
608 1924 10 19 1924 09 23 Alfred Snowden PRATT Frederick Reginald Ivy May 129 Smalewell Road Basket Maker  
609 1924 10 19 1924 09 27 Marjorie NICHOLS Herbert Emily Ruth 32 Robin Lane Bobbin Manufacturer  
610 1924 11 02 1924 10 02 Vera Marie GOLDSTONE Albert Louis Florence 8 Valley Square Dyer's Labourer  
611 1924 11 02 1924 09 05 Norman BINKS Richard Dorothy 107 Smalewell Road Salesman  
612 1924 11 09 1924 10 13 Marcus RIDGWAY John William Jane 3 Back Waterloo Road Labourer At St James's
613 1924 11 09 1920 06 20 Ida PARTRIDGE John Sarah Hannah 5 Back Waterloo Road Spinner At St James's
614 1924 11 09 1922 07 22 William PARTRIDGE John Sarah Hannah 5 Back Waterloo Road Spinner At St James's
615 1924 11 09 1924 07 26 Jack PARTRIDGE John Sarah Hannah 5 Back Waterloo Road Spinner At St James's
616 1924 11 12 1924 10 25 Leonard KIRBY Thomas Arthur Lily 3 Troughton Place Warp Twister  
617 1924 11 16 1924 10 06 Jack PALEY George Herbert Violet Victoria 131 Fartown Miner  
618 1924 11 19 1924 10 10 Gertie SIRRS . Clara 7 Troughton Street .  
619 1924 11 23 1924 10 20 Herbert JENNINGS Edward Ellen 8 Crowther's Yard, Littlemoor Warehouseman  
620 1924 11 23 1924 10 30 Norman WARD George Arthur Minnie 17 Byron Street Warehouseman  
621 1924 12 14 1924 11 26 Jack SHARP Harold Florrie 4 Stansfield Square Overlooker  
622 1924 12 21 1924 11 20 Fred CRAMPTON James Ethel 7a Huggan Row Basket Maker .
623 1925 01 04 1924 12 07 Audrey DALY Francis Lily 24 Milner Fold Machine Moulder  
624 1925 01 04 1924 11 21 Phyllis DAVEY Ben Jane Elizabeth 8 Oakwood Terrace Confectioner  
625 1925 01 14 1924 12 01 Albert WAY Herbert Elizabeth 2 Blackburn's Yard, Greenside Rivetter  
626 1925 01 18 1924 12 15 Freda Betty WHITWAM Whiteley Alice 83 Smalewell Road Textile Worker  
627 1925 01 25 1924 12 25 Margery Mavis BARKER Francis Frederick Laura 79 Waterloo Road Labourer At St James's
628 1925 01 25 1924 12 18 Jack THRESH Thomas Emily 110 Fartown Labourer  
629 1925 01 25 1924 12 01 Doris HUTSON Harry Alice 31 Woodland View, Crimbles Cloth Miller  
630 1925 02 11 1924 12 25 Margaret Joan WILD Fred Elsie 68 Lowtown Auctioneer  
631 1925 02 15 1925 01 01 Dorothy WALTON William Ada 3 Bradley Lane Leather Finisher At St James's
632 1925 02 22 1925 01 08 John Hanson HOLDSWORTH Herbert Judith Eleanor Ingle Royde, New Street Wool Merchant  
633 1925 02 22 1925 01 18 George Harold Latimer ROBBINS Frederick Thomas Florence Hilda Oakroyd, Glebe Street Wool Buyer  
634 1925 03 01 1925 01 18 Derrick WEBSTER Sydney Florence Lower Croft House Wool Merchant  
635 1925 03 07 . Frieda WILSON Frederick Walter Mary Jane 17 South Parade Deputy Town Clerk Legally adopted. Adult
636 1925 03 07 . Florence FOSKETT Ernest Beatrice Frances 24 Intake Road Boot Finisher Adult
637 1925 03 07 . Ernest Edward FOSKETT Ernest Beatrice Frances 24 Intake Road Boot Finisher Adult
638 1925 03 07 . Joseph Royce WILKINSON John William Lily 11 Lane End Warehouseman Adult
639 1925 03 08 1925 02 03 Joyce GOODISON Fred Barber Carrie 15 Somerset Road Bank Clerk  
640 1925 03 22 1925 02 16 Norman MacDonald Sutcliffe LISTER Herbert Beatrice 26 Park Gate, Bradford Gas Inspector  
641 1925 03 29 1925 01 08 Marjorie Daphne BOYS Maurice Annie 3 Ing's View, Low Baildon Hosier  
642 1925 03 29 1925 02 20 Elsie RHODES Herbert Chancellor Sybil Hettie 39 Littlemoor Road Warehouseman .
643 1925 04 05 1925 03 11 Stanley TEALE Robert Mary Elizabeth 3 Bradley Lane Bridge Builder  
644 1925 04 08 1925 03 08 Annie DIXON Cyril Violetta 2 St Lawrence Terrace Textile Worker  
645 1925 04 12 1925 03 07 Ronald WINTERBURN Harold Hilda Scruton 27 Victoria Terrace, School Street Clerk  
646 1925 04 12 1925 02 17 Jack HINCHLIFFE Alfred Bertha Emily 11a Hammerton Grove Textile Worker  
647 1925 04 12 1925 03 04 Sheila VARLEY William Nellie 11 Turkey Hill Joiner  
648 1925 04 19 1925 03 04 Margaret GAUNT Irwin Martha Ann 10 Windmill Hill Cabinet Maker  
649 1925 04 22 1925 03 05 Dennis VERITY Harry Isabella 12 Heath Grove Master Window Cleaner  
650 1925 04 27 1925 04 08 Annie Mary WARD Joseph Edward Annie Mary 1 Bradley Lane Textile Worker Mother deceased. Private
651 1925 05 03 1925 04 02 Leslie WILCOCK Richard Lizzie 6 West View Terrace, off Strand Road, Preston Armature Winder  
652 1925 05 03 1925 04 13 Kathleen MOHUN Henry Emily 6 Albury Mount, Waterloo Leather Worker Mother deceased. At St James's
653 1925 05 03 1915 12 21 Lily MARSTON James Alice 7 Albury Mount, Waterloo Boot Maker Parents deceased. At St James's
654 1925 05 06 1925 04 03 Denis TEALE John Rhodes Lilian 12 Oak Street Textile Worker  
655 1925 05 10 1925 03 24 Muriel Hargrave HOOD Rowland Ratcliffe Amy Isobel 28 Lower Bankhouse Professional Golfer  
656 1925 05 24 1925 04 25 Mavis SHEFFIELD Percy Mary Hannah 20 Peel Street Woolcomber  
657 1925 05 31 1925 04 23 John Myers STEEL John Myers Ethel Mary 61 Roker Lane Market Gardener  
658 1925 06 14 1925 05 08 Mavis Doreen FARRER Arthur James Dorothy Mary 72 South Parade Master Builder  
659 1925 06 21 1925 06 02 Dorothy HOLROYD Harold Fanny 7 Gibraltar Labourer At St James's
660 1925 07 05 1925 06 11 Richard Waterhouse JENNINGS Edgar Dora Gladys 6 Aspect Terrace, Cemetery Road Carpet Planner  
661 1925 07 19 1925 05 03 Donald Arthur Sampson HOTCHIN Arthur Elizabeth 39 Chapeltown Solicitor  
662 1925 07 19 1925 06 18 Frank OLDFIELD John William Agnes 31 Greenside Picture Framer  
663 1925 07 26 1925 06 19 James Basil WINDSOR John Kaye Doris 4 Farrar's Houses, Lowtown Spinner  
664 1925 07 29 1924 06 28 Vera HALL Ernest Susannah 87 Cemetery Road Labourer  
665 1925 07 29 1921 02 04 Ellen HALL Ernest Susannah 87 Cemetery Road Labourer  
666 1925 08 02 1925 07 07 Leslie HOBSON Bertie Mary Ann 10 Northrop Yard Labourer .
667 1925 08 16 1925 08 01 Harry Dugdale TURNER John Eric Gladys 5 Victoria Villas, Crawshaw Fields Chartered Accountant  
668 1925 08 16 1925 07 08 Ernest HEWITSON Ben Atkinson Martha Ann 5 Huggan Row Labourer  
669 1925 08 23 1925 07 27 John KNOWLES John Janey 9 Park Square Labourer  
670 1925 08 30 1925 07 31 Betty Georgina JACKSON George Alfred Lilian 9 Smalewell Road Clerk  
671 1925 09 20 1925 08 25 Audrey JOHNSON Arthur Trevor Doris 50 Moorhouse Place, Gibraltar Chair Maker .
672 1925 09 27 1925 08 31 Dorothy Eugenia WOOD Cecil Agnes Ashville, New Street Woollen Merchant  
673 1925 09 27 1925 08 23 Doreen BARNES William Henry Sarah Gertrude 73 Church Lane Traveller  
674 1925 10 07 1925 07 28 Eric HOLLAND Tom Victor Mary Jane 23 Long Row, Marsh Motor Driver  
675 1925 10 07 1925 06 19 Mary RHODES Squire Anna 2 Lorrymans Fold Miner  
676 1925 10 07 1918 11 29 Harry RHODES Squire Anna 2 Lorrymans Fold Miner  
677 1925 10 07 1920 10 10 Cyril RHODES Squire Anna 2 Lorrymans Fold Miner .
678 1925 10 11 1925 08 17 Thomas Henry PARSONS Thomas William Harriet 14 Elsworth Square Painter  
679 1925 10 11 1925 08 29 Norman KEIGHLEY Percy Caroline Annie 1 Thom's Place, Stanningley Labourer  
680 1925 10 11 1922 09 29 Mary KEIGHLEY Percy Caroline Annie 1 Thom's Place, Stanningley Labourer  
681 1925 10 11 1925 04 30 Ruby HOLLYWOOD Harold Florence 37 Grange View, The Lanes Soldier  
682 1925 10 15 . Gertrude Isobel BEAUMONT Willie Elizabeth Ann Beecholm, Pudsey Woollen Manufacturer Parents deceased. Adult
683 1925 10 15 . William Lionel BEAUMONT Willie Elizabeth Ann Beecholm, Pudsey Woollen Manufacturer Parents deceased. Adult
684 1925 10 18 . Elizabeth SHUTTLEWORTH Hodgson Hannah 26 Peel Street Painter Parents deceased. Adult. Mrs FIRTH
685 1925 10 18 1925 09 16 Marjorie FIRTH George Elizabeth 26 Peel Street Cloth Finisher  
686 1925 10 25 1925 09 09 Dennis MURGATROYD James Florence Henrietta 10 Kent Steam Waggon Driver  
687 1925 10 28 1925 09 29 Leslie SCHOFIELD Walter Florence Jane 2 Crawshaw Hill Box Cutter  
688 1925 11 22 1925 10 29 Brian MILNER Joseph Henry Annie 2 Verity's Place Textile Worker  
689 1925 11 29 1925 10 24 William LEAROYD . Florence Hilda 3 Heath Grove .  
690 1925 12 13 1925 10 14 Elsie Julia WIGGINS Walter Laura 6 Hillthorpe Road Parcel Porter  
691 1925 12 13 1925 11 12 Kenneth Joseph SIMMONS Alfred Annie 7 Hillthorpe Road Spinner  
692 1925 12 20 1925 11 13 Enid LAWLEY Alfred Laura 18 Peel Street Weaving Overlooker .
693 1925 12 27 1925 11 19 Fred Edmund RANKIN Luther Henrietta 1 Windmill Hill Packer  
694 1926 01 10 1925 12 12 Thelma PICKERSGILL John Doris 25 Littlemoor Bottom Erector  
695 1926 01 10 1925 11 27 Kathleen ANDERSON George Georgina 63 Waterloo Road Textile Worker  
696 1926 01 20 1925 11 04 Isaac Evans WILLIAMSON Tom Rose Ann 60 Smalewell Road Warehouseman  
697 1926 01 20 1922 10 02 Samuel WILLIAMSON Tom Rose Ann 60 Smalewell Road Warehouseman  
698 1926 01 20 1920 04 15 Thomas Henry WILLIAMSON Tom Rose Ann 60 Smalewell Road Warehouseman .
699 1926 01 31 1925 12 11 Marjorie SMITH Charlie Annie Lizzie 8 Rosemont Terrace Railway Clerk  
700 1926 01 31 1925 12 21 Edna DURHAM Joseph Nellie 2 Cemetery Road Boot Operative  
701 1926 02 03 1926 01 03 Leslie WALKER Edward Minnie 4 Town End Terrace Labourer  
702 1926 02 07 . Rella HARGREAVES Fountain Elizabeth 81 Fartown Textile Worker Mother deceased. Adult. Mrs DOUGLAS
703 1926 02 07 1926 01 01 Geoffrey DOUGLAS Harold Rella 81 Fartown Warehouseman  
704 1926 02 10 1926 01 09 John Edward McNICHOLAS Edward Florence 12 Riches? Row Labourer  
705 1926 02 10 1925 12 15 James Alfred JOHNSON James William Elizabeth 13 Waterloo Place Bridge Builder  
706 1926 02 21 1925 12 18 Walter Bertram SMALLWOOD Bertram Agnes Martha Westfield, Alexandra Road Chemist  
707 1926 02 28 1926 02 11 Desmond MOORE Tom Gladys 64 Gibraltar Moulder At St James's
708 1926 02 28 1926 01 29 Audrey Frances HINCHLIFFE Edward Annie Thresa Roker Lane Publican  
709 1926 03 07 1926 02 09 Allan Carter BENNETT Frank Edith 102 Lowtown Warehouseman  
710 1926 03 07 1926 02 07 Jean Edna HARGREAVES John Charlotte Ellen 41 Greenside Plumber  
711 1926 03 14 1926 02 18 Emmie BARKER John William Brydiar 20 Gibraltar Warp Twister At St James's
712 1926 03 16 . Clifford William Henry TEPPER Samuel Amy Constance Springwood House, Littlemoor Road Professional Adult
713 1926 03 31 1926 03 01 Doreen SCOTT Clifford Florence 36 Marsh Bricklayer  
714 1926 03 31 1926 03 35 Gwendoline OLDHAM Alfred Fanny Campbell 46 Roker Lane Tram Conductor  
715 1926 04 04 1926 03 04 Mary HUTTON Wilfred Thomas Miriam 26 Fartown Boot Operative  
716 1926 04 07 1926 03 09 Olive BOWMAN Thomas William Clara 5 Waterloo Road Dyer's Labourer  
717 1926 04 14 . Jennie Elizabeth TOMLINSON Robert Jane 48 Roker Lane Market Gardener Adult
718 1926 04 14 1926 03 28 Donald DRURY Ernest Doris 29 Ruskin Street, Bradford Road, Stanningley Market Gardener  
719 1926 04 18 1926 03 17 Kathleen WEST Beamont Gomersall Martha 21a Smalewell Road Butcher  
720 1926 04 21 1926 03 17 Joan TOULSON Joseph Hall Lydia Bertha 22 Somerset Road Bricklayer .
721 1926 04 25 1926 03 11 Eileen Mary CHAPMAN Henry Hilda May 7 Carlisle Road Warper  
722 1926 04 28 1926 03 12 Hilda DIXON Cyril Violetta 2 St Lawrence Terrace Textile Worker  
723 1926 04 28 1923 07 03 Mary SHUTTLEWORTH William Annie 9 Andrew Street, Farsley Decorator  
724 1926 05 05 1926 04 05 Rose Marie WARD Benjamin Sarah Jane 63 Wilson's Yard, Fartown Labourer  
725 1926 05 05 1919 08 24 William WARD Benjamin Sarah Jane 63 Wilson's Yard, Fartown Labourer  
726 1926 05 07 1926 04 11 Florence May BALDWIN Henry Gertrude Hannah Victoria Hotel, Lowtown Driver Salesman  
727 1926 05 09 1926 04 06 Kenneth Douglas JOHNSON Irwin William Annie 38 Bankhouse Lane Shipping Clerk  
728 1926 05 19 1926 04 05 Thomas Stanley WILD Fred Elsie 68 Lowtown Auctioneer & Valuer  
729 1926 05 19 1926 04 25 Kenneth Leslie REDFORD George Leslie Nellie 28 Littlemoor Road Electrician  
730 1926 05 23 1926 04 22 Emmie LEE Edgar Fanny Elizabeth 10 Oakwood Terrace Traveller .
731 1926 05 30 1926 02 21 Dorothy NEALE Harold Elsie 11 Waterloo Place Textile Worker  
732 1926 05 30 1926 04 23 Margaret ILLINGWORTH Reginald Miriam 10 Chapeltown Grocer  
733 1926 06 03 1926 04 04 Ruth Roberts SWALES Allison Doris May 2 Radcliffe Gardens Chartered Accountant  
734 1926 06 06 1926 05 12 Jean Margaret HEMSWORTH Albert Rose 12 Laurel Mount, Richardshaw Lane Warp Twister  
735 1926 06 06 1926 04 27 Norman Derrick GAUNT Albert Doris 6 Mt Tabor Street Spinner At St James's
736 1926 06 06 1926 04 16 Frank PARTRIDGE John Sarah Hannah 5 Back Waterloo Place Spinner At St James's
737 1926 06 06 1926 05 14 Eric MOODY John Ethel 17 Bradley Lane Store Keeper At St James's
738 1926 06 16 1926 05 14 Ernest RIDER Arthur Lily 20 Albert Street Engineer  
739 1926 06 23 1926 05 15 Annie KITCHEN William Henry Ethel 11 Waterloo Place Labourer  
740 1926 06 27 1926 05 12 Harry GERTSCH Godfrey Hilda 12 Cemetery Road Motor Driver  
741 1926 07 04 1926 06 29 June LETHBRIDGE William Sarah 85 Smalewell Road Labourer  
742 1926 07 21 1926 05 27 Anthea ROBINSON Clarence Nora 17 Brunswick Road Confectioner  
743 1926 08 01 1926 06 18 Clarence Mervyn CURTIS Albert Edward Violet Grace 2 Hare Lane Chauffeur .
744 1926 08 01 1925 04 26 Kenneth George CURTIS Albert Edward Violet Grace 2 Hare Lane Chauffeur  
745 1926 08 08 1926 07 14 Alan COULSON Walter Robbins Miriam 9 Rosemont Terrace, Bramley Linotype Operator  
746 1926 08 11 1925 10 26 William Arthur BLACKBURN Ernest Florence 5 Heath Grove Labourer  
747 1926 08 11 1919 12 16 Jack BLACKBURN Ernest Florence 5 Heath Grove Labourer  
748 1926 08 11 1926 07 28 Florence WOOD Ernest Lavinia 1 Troughton Street No occupation  
749 1926 08 15 1926 07 27 Sylvia RIDER Clifford Walls May 2 Poplar Place Textile Worker At St James's
750 1926 08 15 1926 07 09 Fred ROBINSON John George Sarah Elizabeth 1 Perseverance Street Millhand At St James's
751 1926 08 15 1923 01 26 Kenneth HIRST George Henry Annie Elizabeth 12 Gibraltar Vanman Private baptism at Leeds Infirmary
752 1926 08 29 1926 08 07 Peter LUMBY Ben Lily 5 Oakwood Terrace Cashier  
753 1926 08 29 1926 08 07 Jean LUMBY Ben Lily 5 Oakwood Terrace Cashier  
754 1926 08 29 1926 07 29 Jack DREDGE Thomas Edith May 53 Delph Hill Labourer  
755 1926 09 05 1926 07 27 Dorothy BOWMAN Charles Mary Jane 41 Waterloo Road Engineer At St James's
756 1926 09 05 1926 08 18 Harry RAYNER Harry Rosetta 35 Heath Grove Grocer  
757 1926 09 08 1926 07 16 Mary Jones FLEETWOOD Clarence Mabel Elizabeth 82 Houghley Grove, Armley Accountant  
758 1926 09 15 1926 08 16 Sheila CRABTREE Herbert Gladys 5 Radcliffe Terrace Textile Worker  
759 1926 09 19 1926 08 09 Arthur RHODES Herbert Chancellor Sybil Hettie 39 Littlemoor Road Warehouseman  
760 1926 09 19 1926 08 15 Kenneth YOUNG George Henry Clara 54 Roker Lane Horseman  
761 1926 10 04 . Emily North GOWER William North Eliza 9 Waterloo Road Scribbling Overlooker Parents deceased. Private. Adult. Mrs LOKER
762 1926 10 10 1926 09 16 Eric SIMPSON Alma Clarice Marsh Twister At St James's
763 1926 10 16 1926 06 05 Constance Feather BLACKBURN Joseph Gertrude 21 Somerset Road Salesman  
764 1926 10 24 1926 09 18 Edgar SAMPSON Bertram Laura Frances 19 Turkey Hill Confectioner's Assistant  
765 1926 10 24 1926 08 17 John William LOKER Arthur Emily North 9 Waterloo Road Warp Twister Mother deceased. At St James's
766 1926 10 31 1926 10 06 David BENNETT Frank Edna 6 Green Lane Woollen Spinner  
767 1926 11 07 1926 09 22 George Anthony WADE John Dorothy 51 Roker Lane Tailor  
768 1926 11 10 1926 10 11 Marjorie PITT John Graham Hilda 2 Troughton Street Cloth Miller  
769 1926 12 19 1926 11 03 Lorna Wray HACKETT George Annie 85 Lane End Boot Binder  
770 1926 12 19 1926 11 02 Harold DAVEY Ben Jane Elizabeth 8 Oakwood Terrace Confectioner  
771 1926 12 29 1926 11 30 Gladys Margaret Elizabeth SIMMONS Albert Edward Violet Eveline 7 Byron Street Textile Worker  
772 1927 01 09 1926 12 *0 Jeffrey GREAVES Walter Emily 21 Royd View, Smalewell Road Woolcomber .
773 1927 01 09 1926 10 09 Dennis SCOTT Harold Fenwick Lizzie 1 Town End, Lowtown Spinning Overlooker  
774 1927 01 16 1926 12 02 Gladys Doreen WOOD Samuel Florence Annie 55 The Lanes Textile Worker  
775 1927 01 23 1926 12 11 Herbert Stanley WATERHOUSE Harold Mary 56 South Parade Confectioner  
776 1927 02 06 . Brenda Vera SMITH Frank Alice Cora Langhurst, Radcliffe Gardens Worsted Spinner  
777 1927 02 06 1927 01 12 Edna Lorraine WALTON William Ada 3 Bradley Lane Leather Finisher At St James's
778 1927 02 13 1927 01 22 Mavis Doreen MAWSON Arthur Sarah Emma 19 Byron Street Moulder  
779 1927 02 23 1927 02 01 Harold Roy SMITH James Richard Elizabeth 74 Fartown Bricklayer  
780 1927 02 23 1927 01 25 Leslie Stewart SIMMONS Alfred Annie 1 Hillthorpe Road Labourer  
781 1927 02 27 1927 01 30 Jean TURNER John Eric Gladys 5 Crawshaw Road Chartered Accountant  
782 1927 02 27 1927 01 21 John Harold NAYLOR John William Evelyn 5 Highfield Street Foundry Worker  
783 1927 03 07 1925 07 13 Ewart Wilson TIFFANY Horace Annie 15 Waterloo Place Engineer Private
784 1927 03 13 1927 02 11 Fergus Edward LONGBOTTOM Joseph Hannah Ellen 2 High Owlcotes . At St James's
785 1927 03 20 1926 10 10 William Herbert Hobbs SUTCLIFFE Herbert Emily Southroyd House, Roker Lane Athletic Outfitter & Professional Cricketer  
786 1927 03 20 1927 02 22 Margaret FILDES John Alice 30a Greenside Moulder  
787 1927 03 27 1927 02 28 Stanley ILLINGWORTH Walter Ruth Alma 13 Roker Lane Warehouseman  
788 1927 03 27 1927 02 25 Pamela Mary KING Clarence Bryan Marion May 14 Swinnow Drive Electrical Engineer  
789 1927 04 03 1927 02 05 Stanley Vernon LAWRENCE Reginald Vernon Martha Ellen Glencairn, Alexandra Road Clerk  
790 1927 04 10 1927 01 16 Gordon Sheffield SIMPSON Ronald Sheffield Emily 469 Anlaby Road, Hull Chemist  
791 1927 04 13 1927 03 20 Vera BELLWOOD William Samuel Ada Elizabeth 13 Westroyd Spinner  
792 1927 04 14 1927 03 08 Leon Herbert SMALLWOOD Bertram Agnes Martha Verulam, Alexandra Road Chemist .
793 1927 04 17 1927 03 12 Jean GAUNT Matthew Henry Ethel 1 South View Grocer  
794 1927 04 17 1927 03 06 Nellie PROCTER Albert Rosina 25 Brunswick Road Motor Driver  
795 1927 05 11 1927 04 17 Thomas Cedric STEEL John Myers Ethel Mary 61 Roker Lane Market Gardener  
796 1927 05 15 1927 04 15 Ronald THOMPSON Harry Clarence Sarah Elizabeth 1 Hillthorpe Square Insurance Agent  
797 1927 05 15 1927 04 21 Eileen Mary TURNER Joseph Percy Elsie Margaret 128 Valley Road Labourer  
798 1927 05 15 . Vera WARD Fred Ethel 3 East View, Fartown Millhand  
799 1927 05 15 1927 04 02 Olive VINCENT Cyril Olive 65 Waterloo Road Wool Spinner  
800 1927 05 21 1927 04 30 Ronald ARCHER Ernest Henry Harriet Violetta 9 Waterloo Place Textile Worker At St James's
801 1927 05 25 1927 04 15 Peter PORRITT Christopher Constance May 58 Roker Lane Textile Worker  
802 1927 06 12 1927 05 18 Robert Owen LEEMING Robert William Gertrude 36 Roker Lane Ploughman  
803 1927 07 13 1927 06 02 Hilda Pauline SLADE Herbert Lionel Hilda 123 Haddon Road, Croydon Secretary Private. Choirmaster
804 1927 07 17 1927 06 22 Reggie HOBSON Bertie Mary Ann 10 Northrop Yard No occupation  
805 1927 07 31 1927 06 10 Violet FORD Sydney Mary Ann 3 Moss Fold Fettler  
806 1927 08 07 1927 07 10 Frank Vernon PARKIN Harold Vernon Minnie 56 Grasmere Street, Armley Motor Engineer  
807 1927 08 21 1927 03 30 Marjorie HILLIAM William Sarah 8 Halliday Street Plumber  
808 1927 08 31 1927 08 01 Denis Armitage ACKROYD John Harriet 38 The Lanes Twister  
809 1927 08 31 1926 06 03 Mabel Joan EMERSON George Edward Beatrice 40 The Lanes Crane Driver  
810 1927 09 07 1924 03 03 Margaret WALKER Percy Henry Clara 35 Greenside Labourer  
811 1927 09 28 1927 03 15 Ronald BINNS Squire Mary Elizabeth 8 Brick Mill Road Engineer .
812 1927 10 02 1927 09 01 Joan BENNETT Frank Edith 102 Lowtown Warehouseman  
813 1927 1002 1927 08 30 Stanley GAUNT Irwin Martha Ann 10 Windmill Hill Cabinet Maker  
814 1927 10 09 1927 09 05 Jean Elizabeth FORGE Thomas George Sarah Hammerton Mount Tailor  
815 1927 10 10 1927 03 16 Philip Lowther HOTCHIN Arthur Elizabeth 39 Chapeltown Solicitor  
816 1927 10 16 1927 07 05 Audrey Elaine ATKINSON William Ada 21 Houghside Road Iron Turner  
817 1927 10 16 1927 08 23 George SHIPMAN Walter Edith 28 Heath Grove Window Cleaner  
818 1927 10 16 1927 09 24 Phyllis Jean HARBRON Ernest Phyllis 37 Lowtown Painter  
819 1927 10 20 1927 09 02 Ethel BLACK John Thomas Hilda 59 Waterloo Road Fish Frier Private
820 1927 11 06 1927 10 04 Audrey CRAMPTON James Ethel 7a Huggan Row, Crimbles Basket Maker  
821 1927 11 06 1927 05 14 Reginald Keith HYLAND James Hannah 9 Heath Grove Chemist  
822 1927 11 09 1927 10 19 Alan JENNINGS Edward Ellen 8 Valley Road Warehouseman  
823 1927 11 27 1927 10 03 Stanley Thomas WEST Beaumont Gomersall Martha 21a Smalewell Road Butcher  
824 1927 11 27 1927 11 02 Dennis RIDER Clifford Walls May 2 Poplar Place Spinner  
825 1927 11 28 1843 04 26 Emma MEMMOTT Edward Ann Uppermoor House Cutler Parents deceased. Private. Adult. Mrs RATCLIFFE
826 1927 11 30 1927 10 20 Joyce TURNER Wilfred Annie 3 Grove Road Textile Worker  
827 1927 11 30 1927 10 29 Barbara WALDEGRAVE Arthur Vernon Florence 168 Swinnow Road Hospital Dispenser  
828 1927 11 30 1927 11 01 Joyce BACKHOUSE Joe Jessie Witlow Cottage, Houghside Labourer  
829 1927 12 04 1927 11 16 Frederick WILCOCK Harold Hardaker Minnie 26 Peel Street Plumber .
830 1927 12 07 1927 11 24 Joseph DRURY Ernest Doris 19 Turkey Hill Market Gardener  
831 1927 12 11 1927 10 31 Kenneth HOLMES Harold Elizabeth Proudlove 45 Brunswick Road Engineer  
832 1927 12 17 1884 09 07 Walter RATCLIFFE Joseph Emma Uppermoor House Life Assurance Superintendent (own occ) Father deceased. Private. Adult
833 1927 12 23 1881 10 27 Ernest RATCLIFFE Joseph Emma Avondale Grove, Shipley . Father deceased. Private. Adult
834 1927 12 25 1927 11 11 Douglas Browne WOOD Isaac Musgrave Martha 37 Lane End Greengrocer  
835 1927 12 25 1927 11 19 Rita JENNINGS Edgar Dora Gladys 6 Aspect Terrace, Cemetery Road Carpet Planner  
836 1928 01 01 1927 11 26 Betty GLOVER Harry Ada 7 Radcliffe Terrace Warehouseman  
837 1928 01 04 1927 11 30 Doris LAND James William Doris 4 Park Square Wood Worker .
838 1928 01 08 1927 09 03 Alan FIRTH Albert Elsie May 14 Chapeltown Coal Merchant  
839 1928 01 11 1927 11 10 Sydney ELSWORTH Harrison Louie Foster 67 Smalewell Road Foundry Worker  
840 1928 01 15 1927 12 02 Bernard BROOK Benjamin Edna 34 Southroyd Park Fettler  
841 1928 01 15 1927 12 19 Kathleen LEE Herbert Katie 5 Brayshaw Street, New Street Labourer  
842 1928 01 15 1927 12 04 Derek Anthony LEE Harold Hilda 40 Southroyd Park Dyer  
843 1928 01 15 1927 12 15 Jean CROSS Albert Ethel 25 Crimbles Police Constable  
844 1928 01 22 1927 12 22 Donald COULSON Walter Robbins Miriam 9 Rosemont Terrace, Bramley Linotype Operator  
845 1928 01 22 1927 11 28 Maurice CLOUGH Harold Annie Elizabeth 37 Southroyd Park Textile Worker .
846 1928 02 12 1927 11 10 Margaret MILNER Joseph Henry Annie 2 Verity's Place Cloth Finisher  
847 1928 02 12 1928 01 18 Leslie THACKRAY Arthur Mabel Elizabeth 39c Fartown Cabinet Maker  
848 1928 02 22 1928 01 15 Betty SAUNDERSON Thomas Norman Carrie 2 Huggan Row Cloth Finisher  
849 1928 02 22 1928 01 27 Jean DURRANS Harry Mary Beatrice 20 Byron Street Textile Worker .
850 1928 02 26 1927 12 28 Audrey Mary STOKER Thomas Alfred Annie Lyngarth, Crawshaw Gardens Incorporated Accountant  
851 1928 03 04 1927 11 18 Mary GERTSCH Godfrey Hilda 12 Cemetery Road Motor Driver  
852 1928 03 11 1928 02 17 Phyllis Dorothy WESTERMAN William Brayshaw Dorothy 2 Farrar's Yard, Lowtown Market Gardener  
853 1928 03 14 1928 02 08 Eric LAWSON Charles Minnie 11 Bradley Lane Fettler At St James's
854 1928 03 14 1923 02 14 Annie LAWSON Charles Minnie 11 Bradley Lane Fettler At St James's
855 1928 03 14 1924 09 29 Marjorie LAWSON Charles Minnie 11 Bradley Lane Fettler At St James's
856 1928 03 18 1928 02 23 Irene Brenda SMITH James Richard Elizabeth 13 Lumby Lane Bricklayer  
857 1928 03 21 1928 02 11 Ralph SLATER Charlie Olive 89a Valley Road Traveller  
858 1928 03 24 . Clara Jane BALES . . 124 Lowtown . Adult
859 1928 03 24 . Annie MOSS . . 31 Chapeltown . Adult
860 1928 03 24 . Mary ARMITAGE . . 24 Fartown . Adult
861 1928 03 24 . Alice CROWTHER . . 3 Beaumont Square . Adult
862 1928 03 24 . Mary LAWSON . . 47 Smalewell Road . Adult
863 1928 03 28 . James NAYLOR . . 6 Marsh Terrace . Adult
864 1928 03 28 . Tom Harry HUNTON . . 43 Stoneville Terrace . Adult
865 1928 03 28 . John William HUNTON . . 43 Stoneville Terrace . Adult
866 1928 04 01 1928 02 20 Jean DARLINGTON Cyril Edith Beulah, Church Fields?, Glasshoughton    
867 1928 04 08 1928 02 05 Alan Curtis BIGGS William Henry Florence Elizabeth 12 Albert Street Warehouseman Mother deceased
868 1928 04 11 1928 03 17 Jean GRANT Arthur Ina Bertha 95 Lane End Gardener  
869 1928 04 29 1928 03 18 Barbara DOUGLAS Harold Rella 81 Banks Buildings, Fartown Warehouseman  
870 1928 05 06 1928 05 10 Gilbert RHODES Herbert Chancellor Sybil Hettie 57 Littlemoor Road Warehouseman  
871 1928 05 12 1928 02 29 James BOWN . Eliza 40 Gibraltar .  
872 1928 05 13 1928 04 24 Elizabeth Joyce SANDS Lawrence Doris May 4a South View, Lowtown Bricklayer  
873 1928 05 17 1928 05 01 Mary Patricia WILSON Harold Stuart Margery Rosita, Alexandra Road Tea Merchant  
874 1928 05 20 1928 04 21 Joyce SHELDON Alfred May Lavinia 5 Oakwood Terrace Joiner  
875 1928 05 23 1928 04 18 Patricia DALY Francis Lily 21 Scott Street, Valley Road Moulder  
876 1928 05 27 1928 05 01 Raymond SHEFFIELD Albert Edward Florence 8 Valley Square Woolcomber  
877 1928 05 27 1927 12 23 Dorothy Elizabeth ROUND Arthur Emma Hill Foot Farm Chauffeur At St James's
878 1928 06 03 1928 04 15 Dorothy VINCENT Cyril Olive 6 Park Avenue Woollen Spinner  
879 1928 06 13 1928 05 19 Ralph Alonzo SOWDEN James Mabel 5 Tennyson Street Warehouseman  
880 1928 06 27 1928 05 13 Wilfrid David CROSSFIELD Wilfrid Monica Mary 33 Back St Lawrence Terrace Drummer  
881 1928 06 26 1928 06 25 Patricia RADCLIFFE Walter Bertha Uppermoor House Superindendent Life Insurance Private
882 1928 07 01 1928 05 21 Dorothy Mary AMBLER John Dorothy 32 Valley Road Builder's Foreman  
883 1928 07 08 1928 05 13 Edwin DURHAM Joseph Nellie 2 Cemetery Road Boot Clicker  
884 1928 07 15 1928 03 25 Mavis Wills BOWMAN . Annie 5 Waterloo Road .  
885 1928 07 22 1928 06 26 Arthur Alan CHAPMAN Henry Hilda May 7 Carlisle Road Warper  
886 1928 07 29 1928 06 30 Doreen Lilian HARPER Samuel Annie 45 Roker Lane Joiner .
887 1928 08 12 1928 06 04 Pauline Elizabeth GAUNT William Arthur Janet Waver Green Bank Manager  
888 1928 08 26 1928 06 08 Gladys COATES Joseph Huggan Lilian 2 Dover Street Labourer  
889 1928 08 26 1928 08 08 Mollie OLDFIELD John William Agnes 85 Smalewell Road Insurance Agent  
890 1928 09 02 1928 08 07 Edna SHARP Harold Florrie 10 Stansfield Square Labourer  
891 1928 09 09 1928 08 17 Major Brook THREAPLETON Harry Rayner Beatrice 342 Bowling Back Lane Grocer  
892 1928 09 16 1928 08 24 Jean TOTTLES Thomas Nora 4 Brick Mill Yard Soldier  
893 1928 09 16 1928 08 19 Cora Alice BARNES William Henry Sarah Gertrude 75 Church Lane Traveller  
894 1928 09 23 1928 07 26 Betty RAMSDEN Walter Logan Elizabeth 5 Rosemont Avenue Painter  
895 1928 09 26 1928 06 29 Stanley FORD Sydney Mary Ann 3 Moss Fold, Greenside Willier  
896 1928 09 26 1926 01 23 Winifred GAINES Richard Caroline Annie 4 Lidget Hill Hoist Man .
897 1928 10 30 1928 09 03 Ivan RAMSDEN Harry Edna May 7 Byron Street Textile Worker  
898 1928 10 07 1928 09 23 Albert Jeffrey SIMMONS Albert Edward Violet Eveline 14 Scott Street Rag Grinder  
899 1928 10 10 1928 08 27 Herbert Alfred THORNTON Thomas Henry Carrie Govan Cottage, Marsh Horse Driver  
900 1928 10 14 1928 09 16 Ronald NAYLOR Frank Lund Hilda 4 Harley Street, Intake Road Engineer  
901 1928 10 28 1928 10 06 Dennis Clayton PAGE Edward Henry Doris Ivy 91 Littlemoor Road Chauffeur  
902 1928 10 28 1928 09 24 Marjorie WALKER George Glover Mary Ann 34 Ealand Avenue, Batley Cashier  
903 1928 10 28 1928 09 20 Sydney LEWIS William Mary Ellen 8 Milner Fold, Fartown Weaving Overlooker  
904 1928 11 11 1928 09 30 Doris Jean CARRICK Joseph Byers Daisy 7 Back St Lawrence Terrace Steam Roller Driver  
905 1928 11 11 1928 10 08 Beryl DARBYSHIRE Wilfred Harriet 37 Greenside Wood Turner  
906 1928 11 18 1928 10 03 Geoffrey GAUNT Albert Doris 4 Perseverance Street Spinner At St James's
907 1928 11 18 1928 10 26 Doreen Mary GRAYSON Clifford Amy 43a Fartown Warehouseman  
908 1928 11 21 1928 10 23 Gwendoline TURNER Hartley Connie 3 Brunswick Road Spinner  
909 1928 11 25 1928 11 07 Ronald BLENKINSOP Thomas Edith 54 Chapeltown Baker  
910 1928 12 02 1928 10 02 Jean Mary GRIMSHAW Seth Lister Mary Jane 4 Musgrave Buildings, Lowtown Bricklayer  
911 1928 12 09 1928 10 18 William Steel WARD Ernest Florence 17 Radcliffe Terrace Cloth Miller  
912 1928 12 09 1928 10 18 Ralph WARD Ernest Florence 17 Radcliffe Terrace Cloth Miller  
913 1928 12 09 1928 10 29 Joyce COOPER Charnworth Elsie 63 Mill Hill, Fartown Moulder  
914 1928 12 09 1928 10 19 Joseph Alan DANIELS William George Alfred Ellen 21 The Wharrels, Lowtown Railway Signalman  
915 1928 12 16 1928 08 30 Stanley SCOTT Clifford Florence 36 Marsh Retort Setter At St James's
916 1928 12 16 1928 11 22 Alan SHARP Alfred Rider Amy 25 Lowtown Hairdresser  
917 1928 12 23 1928 10 27 Kenneth DAVEY Ben Jane Elizabeth 5 Wesley View Baker & Confectioner  
918 1928 12 30 1928 11 19 Florrie PARTRIDGE John Sarah Annie 5 Back Waterloo Road Spinner At St James's
919 1928 12 30 1928 12 02 Marjorie May MAWSON Arthur Sarah Emma 19 Byron Street Moulder  
920 1929 01 02 1928 11 26 Ernest SCHOFIELD Tom Alice 6 Greaves Yard, Fartown Currier  
921 1929 01 06 1928 12 06 Brian Hunton WATERHOUSE Donald Driver Dorothy Ellen 6 Armitage Square Clerk  
922 1929 01 06 1925 10 11 Harold ELLIS Joe Squire Alice 89 Waterloo Road Twister At St James's
923 1929 01 06 1928 11 22 Mary ELLIS Joe Squire Alice 89 Waterloo Road Twister At St James's
924 1929 01 06 1928 10 29 Dorothy WOMERSLEY John William Clara 3 Back Waterloo Spinner At St James's
925 1929 01 16 1928 12 19 Jennie HAINSWORTH Riley Ivy 1 Hillthorpe Road Collier  
926 1929 02 03 1928 12 24 Rita THORNTON George Jennie 7 Armitage Square Warp Twister  
927 1929 02 03 1928 12 02 Wilson Myles WOOLER Harold Stella 14 St James's Crescent, Waterloo Engineer  
928 1929 02 10 1928 12 19 Harry WALTON William Ada 16 Gibraltar Labourer At St James's
929 1929 02 10 1929 01 18 Raymond Leslie SMITH Edwin Leslie Fanny May 73 Waterloo Road Butcher's Assistant At St James's
930 1929 02 10 1919 10 19 Florrie DAVEY Edward Florence 71 Waterloo Road Woolcomber At St James's
931 1929 02 10 1929 01 28 Mavis SCOTT Norman Doris May 14 De Gray Street, Otley Road, Bradford Builder  
932 1929 03 03 1929 02 06 Barbara Jean CRAMPTON William Milner Mary Leak Grasmere, Crawshaw Gardens Bank Clerk  
933 1929 03 03 1929 01 27 Arnold ARMITAGE Randolph Sturgess Mary 3 St James's Crescent, Waterloo Cabinet Maker  
934 1929 03 17 . Myles WILSON . . 56 Radcliffe Lane . Adult
935 1929 03 17 . Lawrence HARDAKER . . 7 Bradley Lane . Adult
936 1929 03 24 1929 02 07 Peter WILMAN Henry Laura 30 St Vincent Road Apprentice  
937 1929 03 24 1929 02 24 Jean WHITEHEAD George Louie 57 Rosemont Lane Moulder  
938 1929 02 04 1929 03 24 Margaret Louisa RENDALL Albert Louisa Westroyd Farm Farmer  
939 1929 03 24 1929 03 05 Peter PRESTON Alfred Constantine Lily 55 Delph Hill, Lowtown Motor Driver At St James's
940 1929 03 27 1919 12 12 Reginald WARD James Arthur Emma 17 Windmill Hill Spinner  
941 1929 03 27 1929 02 17 Muriel BRAGG Walter Gertrude May 1 Southroyd Park Fettler  
942 1929 03 01 1929 03 31 Alan PLACE Alfred Ernest Doris 16 Heath Grove Estate Agent  
943 1929 05 05 1929 03 01 Mary Esther ARMITAGE Arnold Mary Evelyn Blenheim House, Carlton Grove Auto Engineer  
944 1929 05 12 1929 04 11 Denis PICKARD Frederick Carter Lily 30 Hammerton Street Organ Builder .
945 1929 05 12 1929 04 04 Natalie Claire SWIFT George Booth Dorothy Louise 18 Alexandra Road Manufacturer  
946 1929 05 12 1929 04 17 Elizabeth Audrey OLDFIELD Arthur Benjamin Sarah Annie 15 Crawshaw Street Schoolmaster  
947 1929 05 15 1929 04 117 Edward Randolph WANLESS John Mary Ellen 57 Littlemoor Road Labourer  
948 1929 05 15 1926 05 19 Dorothy COOPER George Agnes 53 Littlemoor Road Labourer  
949 1929 05 15 1928 01 29 Elizabeth COOPER George Agnes 53 Littlemoor Road Labourer .
950 1929 05 15 1929 04 02 Mavis GREENALL James William Clara Jane 2 Uppermoor Quarry Cart Man  
951 1929 05 19 1929 04 16 Grace Brayshaw HODGSON John Willie Ann 23 Greenside Joiner & Undertaker  
952 1929 05 19 1929 03 31 Barbara Mary VERITY Harry Ada 23 Waterloo Grove Salesman  
953 1929 05 19 1929 04 20 Dorothy Thompson WALKER George Appleby Doris 41 Alexandra Road Dairyman  
954 1929 05 26 1929 02 19 Malcolm Claude CURTIS Albert Edward Violet Grace 2 Hare Lane Chauffeur  
955 1929 05 29 1929 05 15 Una WILCOCK Harold Hardaker Minnie 26 Peel Street Plumber Mother's name shown as Millie
956 1929 06 02 1929 05 05 Audrey Rainsforth BENNETT Sam Beatrice 9 Smalewell Road Woolsorter  
957 1929 06 02 1929 04 26 Ronald CHAPMAN Luther Elsie 20 St Lawrence Terrace Chauffeur  
958 1929 06 02 1929 04 13 Mary Adela BRADLEY John Emily 45 Crimbles Joiner  
959 1929 06 09 1929 05 16 Eric HINCHLIFFE William Balmforth Clara Evelyn 34 Cemetery Road Woollen Spinner  
960 1929 06 09 1929 05 25 Gordon Langley EMSLEY Arthur Elizabeth 2 Prospect Street Bricklayer .
961 1929 06 16 1929 05 18 Cynthia SMALES Philip Laura 16a Lowtown Moulder  
962 1929 06 16 1929 05 29 Donald BAKER Tom Margaret Ann 61 Littlemoor Road Willier  
963 1929 06 16 1929 05 28 Margery DUTSON Percy Fanny Briar Dene, Ring Road, Farnley Signwriter .
964 1929 06 19 1929 05 20 Bessie SMITH Christopher Hilda 47 Rosemont, The Lanes Motor Driver  
965 1929 06 19 1927 12 15 George SMITH Christopher Hilda 47 Rosemont, The Lanes Motor Driver  
966 1929 06 19 1928 11 03 Jessie WALMSLEY Benjamin Emily 29 Carlisle Grove Motor Driver  
967 1929 06 20 1929 05 31 Arthur Edward WILSON Sam Elizabeth Eleanor Margaret Rose 87 Fartown Beamer  
968 1929 06 23 1929 05 20 Gordon CHADDERTON George Henry Edith Gertrude 50 Brunswick Road Engineer  
969 1929 07 03 1929 07 01 Marjorie SCOTT Clarence Alexander Luther Winifred Marsh Assistant Salesman Private
970 1929 07 07 1929 05 31 Dorothy JENNINGS Kenneth Evelyn 95 Cemetery Road Carpet Fitter  
971 1929 07 14 1929 06 13 Eric Sydney YEADON Joseph Sydney Hilda 3 Higher Grange Road Leather Worker  
972 1929 07 16 1929 06 28 June BALDWIN . Annie Elizabeth 56 Smalewell Road .  
973 1929 07 17 1929 06 02 Vera BACKHOUSE Joe Jessie 67 Mill Hill Labourer  
974 1929 07 21 1929 06 26 John Bryan SMALLWOOD Bertram Agnes Martha Verulam, Alexandra Road Chemist  
975 1929 07 28 1929 06 25 Edna Margaret DAY John Robert Edna 179 Fartown Cloth Finisher  
976 1929 07 28 1929 06 25 Dorothy Hepworth MANN Frederick Richard Alice Fifield Sowood Avenue, Ossett Clerk .
977 1929 07 28 1929 06 29 Joyce RUSTON Thomas Edward Eldwyth 51 Crimbles Road Joiner  
978 1929 07 28 1929 07 03 Jean BROOK Joseph Lily 84 Valley Road Textile Worker  
979 1929 07 31 1929 06 09 Leslie HOLLAND Tom Victor Mary Jane 7 Moss Row Omnibus Driver  
980 1929 08 18 1929 07 05 Geoffrey WHEELWRIGHT George Annie 33 Grange View, Lowtown Foreman Rag Grinder  
981 1929 08 18 1921 07 09 Edna WHEELWRIGHT George Annie 33 Grange View, Lowtown Foreman Rag Grinder  
982 1929 08 18 1929 07 23 Maurice BURTON Richard Rose Ellen 91 Waterloo Road Bricklayer At St James's
983 1929 08 25 1920 02 23 Frank LYONS Albert Annie 21 Brunswick Road Lift Attendant  
984 1929 08 25 1929 08 02 Joyce Margaret WESTERMAN William Brayshaw Dorothy 2 Farrar's Yard, Lowtown Market Gardener  
985 1929 09 08 1929 07 07 Michael STANHOPE Clifford Bertha 7 Swinnow Avenue Dyer  
986 1929 09 15 1929 08 09 Edward Alexander FYRTH Alan Florence 5 St James's Crescent Boot Repairer At St James's
987 1929 09 18 1929 07 30 Francis THORNTON . Elizabeth 2 Waterloo Grove .  
988 1929 09 29 1929 09 12 Ronald GLOVER Harry Ada 7 Radcliffe Terrace Warehouseman  
989 1929 09 29 1929 09 15 Marian THORNLEY John Ivy 4 Troughton Street Warp Twister  
990 1929 10 09 1929 09 24 Alan James SMITH James Richard Elizabeth 70 Southroyd Park Bricklayer  
991 1929 10 13 1929 09 13 John ANDERSON George Georgina 1 Waterloo Place Spinner At St James's
992 1929 10 13 1929 09 14 Geoffrey Woolsey BIRKS Frank Selina Victoria Elizabeth 61 Smalewell Road Weaving Overlooker  
993 1929 10 16 1920 09 19 Walter KITCHEN William Henry Ethel 14 Waterloo Mount Motor Driver  
994 1929 10 16 1929 09 30 Arthur KITCHEN William Henry Ethel 14 Waterloo Mount Motor Driver  
995 1929 10 20 1929 08 25 Marjorie VINCENT Cyril Olive 6 Park Avenue Spinner  
996 1929 10 23 1924 02 07 Ivy MOSS Simeon Annie 4 Crimbles Terrace Coal Merchant Father deceased.
997 1929 10 30 1929 09 17 Violet SHEFFIELD Albert Edward Florence 12 Waterloo Mount Woolcomber  
998 1929 112 01 1929 11 05 Barbara May STARK Frederick William Elsie May 67 Greenside Railwayman  
999 1929 12 04 1929 10 30 Eric Haig GARLAND Tom Lily 89 Lane End Box Repairer  
1000 1929 12 04 1929 09 11 Delphine GRANT Arthur Ina Bertha 95 Lane End Gardener  
1001 1929 12 08 1929 11 05 Kenneth Stanley SHIPMAN Walter Edith 28 Heath Grove Window Cleaner  
1002 1929 12 08 1929 11 15 Brydiar FIELDHOUSE George Isabel 28 Gibraltar Labourer .
1003 1929 12 16 1929 11 06 John RAMSDEN Frederick Heartwell Dorothy Austin Crawshaw House Manufacturer  
1004 1929 12 29 1929 11 17 Frederick Wilfred RHODES Charles Dawson Ada 43 Heath Grove Police Constable  
1005 1930 01 05 1929 12 10 Derek Joshua CLARKSON Albert Winifred Charlotte 16 St Vincent Road Textile Manager  
1006 1930 01 12 1929 12 06 Bernard Henry BALDWIN Henry Gertrude Hannah Victoria Hotel, Lowtown Publican  
1007 1930 01 19 1929 12 05 Arthur CROSSFIELD David Reginald Laura Irvine 88 Southroyd Park Woollen Mule Spinner  
1008 1930 01 19 1929 12 19 Brian Ward LONGBOTTOM Joseph Hannah Helen 2 High Owlcotes Engineer's Fitter At St James's
1009 1930 01 22 1929 12 02 Alfred Hargreaves HUDSON Alfred Clara 25 Mulberry Street Labourer  
1010 1930 01 26 1929 12 30 Peter Henry SHAW Joseph Henry Muriel Margaret 63 Crowther Avenue, Calverley Wholesale Merchant  
1011 1930 02 02 1929 12 19 Bernard MITCHELL Albert Dora 6 Albert Street, Greenside Master Labourer  
1012 1930 02 09 1930 01 04 John Robert Thomas DAY Guy Herbert Hannah 22 Dover Street Warehouseman  
1013 1930 02 13 1909 02 18 Hubert GILL Walter Annie 67 Waterloo Grove Fitter's Labourer Adult
1014 1930 02 24 1906 11 21 Sylvia LENG Charles Pitts Hessie Mary 16 Pembroke Road Worsted Spinner Adult
1015 1930 02 24 1904 07 09 Sybil LENG Charles Pitts Hessie Mary 16 Pembroke Road Worsted Spinner Adult
1016 1930 03 02 1930 01 30 Joyce Ruth NAYLOR Arthur Ada 77 Southroyd Park Motor Driver  
1017 1930 03 05 1930 02 01 Kenneth TURNER Hartley Connie 3 Brunswick Road Worsted Spinner  
1018 1930 03 09 1930 02 18 Margaret WILLS Gilbert Albert Annie 4 Wakefield Place, Whitehall Road, Leeds Motor Man  
1019 1930 03 09 1929 10 18 Albert Walter SANDS Lawrence Doris May 4a South View, Lowtown Bricklayer  
1020 1930 03 09 1930 01 11 John Kenneth TONGUE Reginald John Gladys 74 Fartown Moulder  
1021 1930 03 16 1930 02 02 William Erskine CROSLAND William Russell Carrie 21 School Street Dyer  
1022 1930 03 16 1917 11 19 Margaret Eva VERITY Arthur Hannah 27 Brunswick Villas Butcher Father deceased.
1023 1930 03 16 1929 12 11 Doreen GREENWOOD Arthur Cissie 1 Chapeltown Engineer  
1024 1930 03 23 1930 02 15 William FOUNTAIN Sydney Maggie Newlaithes Road, Horsforth Stereotyper  
1025 1930 03 23 1930 02 18 Derek WARD Ernest Florence 17 Radcliffe Terrace Cloth Miller  
1026 1930 03 30 1930 02 21 Annie WARD Fred Ethel 35 Waterloo Grove Millhand  
1027 1930 04 13 1930 03 17 John Stanley HUDSON William Florence May Greenside Villas Coal Merchant  
1028 1930 04 13 1930 03 13 Donald BENNETT Frank Edith 102 Lowtown Warehouseman  
1029 1930 04 16 1930 03 13 Eunice Mary WILSON Stanley Ethel 19 Lowbanks House Miner  
1030 1930 04 18 1925 05 26 Dorothy MILLER John Edward Nellie 7 Prospect Cottages Comber At St James's
1031 1930 04 18 1930 03 09 Marian MILLER John Edward Nellie 7 Prospect Cottages Comber At St James's
1032 1930 04 20 1930 03 01 John Arthur PROCTER Albert Rosina 25 Brunswick Road Motor Driver  
1033 1930 04 20 1930 04 05 Hazel WARD Samuel Margherita Florence 4 Melbourne Terrace, Greenside Mill Spinner  
1034 1930 04 21 1930 04 19 William Fenton Frank BLACKETT William Fenton Ethel Annie 56 Smalewell Road Leather Currier Private
1035 1930 05 04 1930 04 07 Doreen BRADFORD Joe Hilda 25 Town End Yard, Bramley Textile Worker At St James's
1036 1930 05 07 1930 03 27 Joseph LEATHAM Joseph Hilda May 1 Crimbles Road Constructional Engineer  
1037 1930 05 08 1865 07 20 Samuel MYERS Samuel Sarah 67 Lane End Woollen Weaver Adult
1038 1930 05 08 1919 01 06 Samuel WARD James Arthur Emma 4 Melbourne Terrace, Greenside Mill Spinner Adult
1039 1930 05 08 1913 01 03 Cyril WARD James Arthur Emma 17 Windmill Hill Mill Spinner Adult
1040 1930 05 14 1930 03 18 Elizabeth SHAW William Rayner Doris 15 Lane End Farm Labourer  
1041 1930 05 18 1930 04 2* Jack CRAWSHAW Fred Hilda 15 Windmill Hill Joiner  
1042 1930 05 18 1930 04 03 Godfrey ADDY Walter Sarah Elena 37 Waterloo Grove Plumber  
1043 1930 05 25 1930 04 29 Dennis BALMFORTH Sydney Mary Isabella 9 Hutton Terrace Warehouseman  
1044 1930 05 25 1930 04 12 Jack COULSON Hugh Olive May 2 New Occupation Lane Compositor  
1045 1930 05 25 1930 04 28 Harold Neville TAYLOR Cyril Annie 5a Greentop Shop Assistant  
1046 1930 06 01 1930 05 03 Margaret ELLIS Riley Susannah 40 The Marsh Bus Conductor  
1047 1930 06 04 1930 05 06 Joyce NEALE Herbert Elsie Mary 5 Waterloo Place Willier .
1048 1930 06 29 1930 06 02 Alan HOWELLS William Annie 3 Waterloo Mount Machinist  
1049 1930 07 06 1926 03 15 Marion GRIMSHAW Harry Mabel 20 Mirfield Avenue, Swainhouse, Bradford Warper  
1050 1930 07 06 1926 05 29 David BELLWOOD Thomas Thirkill Bertha 11 Hill Square Piecer  
1051 1930 07 06 1928 04 30 Alfred HOBSON Michael Henry Thirkill Lily 9 Greenside Stone Cutter  
1052 1930 07 06 1930 05 23 Marjorie BURTON Albert Edith 12 Moss Road, Waterloo Machine Hand  
1053 1930 07 06 1930 05 30 Shirley Madeline THORNS Alan Madeline Elsie 15 Whitelands, The Lanes Warehouseman .
1054 1930 07 12 1930 06 11 Barbara Bain WALLER George Arthur Janet Bain 15 Cromack View, Waterloo Engineer  
1055 1930 07 20 1930 05 26 Stanley HALL Clifford Lavinia 48 Waterloo Grove Joiner's Labourer  
1056 1930 07 20 1930 06 30 June DALY Francis Lily 21 Scott Street, Valley Road Foundry Worker  
1057 1930 07 27 1930 06 22 Shirley Maud MIDGLEY Walter William Frances 1 Troughton Place Warehouseman  
1058 1930 07 27 1930 06 29 Derek Stanley ILLINGWORTH Harold Annie 24 Alexandra Grove, Marsh Tradesman  
1059 1930 08 10 1930 07 28 Charlotte Louisa WRIGHT George Beatrice May 28 Chapeltown Master Painter  
1060 1930 08 17 1930 07 11 Muriel HARDWICK Robert Elsie May 28 Brayshaw Street Textile Worker .
1061 1930 08 27 1930 03 28 Sylvia ATKINSON Sydney Rhoda Nesbit Cottage, Bankhouse Railway Porter  
1062 1930 08 31 1930 07 27 Edith Annie WOOD Samuel Florence Annie 67 Valley Road Textile Worker  
1063 1930 09 07 1930 08 04 John Carleton GRIMSHAW Arthur Haley Violet Grace 4 Hillthorpe Road, Fartown Company Secretary  
1064 1930 09 10 1930 06 20 Kathleen BRAGG Arthur Selina 82 Southroyd Park Iron & Steel Fettler  
1065 1930 09 10 1927 02 15 Ernest BRAGG Arthur Selina 82 Southroyd Park Iron & Steel Fettler .
1066 1930 09 10 1923 06 07 Wilfred BRAGG Arthur Selina 82 Southroyd Park Iron & Steel Fettler  
1067 1930 09 15 1902 02 14 Edward WADE Harry Miranda 86 Southroyd Park Turner & Fitter  
1068 1930 09 10 1926 01 24 Edward WADE Edward Eva 86 Southroyd Park Turner & Fitter  
1069 1930 09 10 1927 06 21 Vera WADE Edward Eva 86 Southroyd Park Turner & Fitter  
1070 1930 09 10 1928 11 09 Dennis WADE Edward Eva 86 Southroyd Park Turner & Fitter  
1071 1930 09 10 1930 08 03 Jack STANDISH Thomas William Fanny 54 Southroyd Park Painter  
1072 1930 09 18 1930 08 19 Margaret HALLIDAY Frederick Rose 44 Southroyd Park Labourer  
1073 1930 09 14 1930 08 27 Maud Elizabeth BROUGHTON James Walker Doris 62 Chapeltown Top Woolcomber .
1074 1930 09 14 1930 08 08 Jean WHITTAKER Horace Ivy 3 Littlemoor Bottom Plasterer  
1075 1930 09 17 1930 08 06 Brian DUFTON Cyril Janet Bain 200 Fartown Labourer  
1076 1930 09 24 1930 08 29 Dennis THRESH Thomas Emily 4 Waterloo Grove Labourer  
1077 1930 09 24 1925 07 29 Betty WALSH George Thomas Mabel 65 Southroyd Park Cloth Miller  
1078 1930 09 28 1930 09 Brian SHAW Squire Jessie 5 Turkey Hill Twister Private
1079 1930 10 01 1930 09 12 Emmeline WALMSLEY Benjamin Emily 29 Carlisle Grove Motor Driver  
1080 1930 10 01 1930 07 28 Joyce SMITH Christopher Hilda 47 Rosemont, The Lanes Motor Driver  
1081 1930 10 01 1930 09 02 Doreen Mary LAYCOCK Jack Mary Ann 12 Valley Road Motor Driver  
1082 1930 10 03 . Florence WOMERSLEY . . Oatlands, Waterloo Road . Adult. Parents Deceased. Married Woman
1083 1930 10 05 1930 08 29 Patricia Elizabeth Margaret BARTON William Doris Beatrice 46 Alexandra Road Clerk Superintendent, Bradford Corporation  
1084 1930 10 08 1930 09 12 Mary FOWLER Horace Alice Mary 7 Hillthorpe Street Motor Driver  
1085 1930 10 12 1930 07 02 Jeanne Kathleen PROCTER Herbert Leathley Kathleen Oaksburn, Keighley Worsted Manufacturer  
1086 1930 10 12 1930 08 21 Eileen Margaret TAYLOR John Harold Ethel Mary 32 Roker Lane Ass. Insurance Inspector  
1087 1930 10 15 1930 09 04 Kenneth FORD Arthur Ivy 20 Westroyd Textile Worker .
1088 1930 10 19 1930 09 18 Winifred Muriel NORTH Simeon Mabel Celia 4 Tofts Road Foreman Warehouseman  
1089 1930 10 19 1930 09 25 Ronald DAVEY Ben Jane Elizabeth 5 Wesley View Baker  
1090 1930 10 26 1930 12 02 Dennis LAWLEY Alfred Laura 18 St James's Crescent Weaving Overlooker  
1091 1930 11 02 1930 10 13 Mavis FREETH Herbert Emma 13 Littlemoor Bottom Fitter  
1092 1930 11 02 1930 10 03 Margaret WOOD Horace Gladys Mary 65 Waterloo Mount Labourer .
1093 1930 11 05 1930 08 23 Mary Matilda WILSON Roy Edith Leonora 11 Parkfield Terrace Bricklayer  
1094 1930 11 08 1930 10 21 Eric SWALLOW Leonard Isabella 89a Valley Road Warp Dresser  
1095 1930 11 09 1930 10 19 Gwendoline FARMERY Wilfred Cissie 2 Kirke Street, Retford Plumber  
1096 1930 11 16 1930 10 17 Mollie MOORE Alfred Phyllis 14 St Vincent Road Clerk  
1097 1930 11 19 1930 09 28 John William WANLESS John Mary Ellen 107 Smalewell Road Labourer  
1098 1930 11 23 1930 10 24 George WOOD James Lavinia 57 Littlemoor Road Cloth Finisher  
1099 1930 11 23 1930 10 18 Dorothy Margaret CUSSONS William Dorothy Masterman 29 Tiger Lane, Beverley Motor Driver  
1100 1930 11 23 1930 10 17 Jim ROBERTSON Jim Florrie 5a Crimbles Terrace Joiner  
1101 1930 11 26 1930 09 23 Dennis SAMPSON Bertram Laura Frances 38 Southroyd Park Confectioner .
1102 1930 11 26 1925 07 13 Josephine STANDISH Thomas William Fanny 54 Southroyd Park Painter  
1103 1930 11 30 1930 10 10 Molly DRIVER John William Eva 2 Greenside Greengrocer  
1104 1930 12 03 1930 11 14 Doreen EALES Walter Ada 80 Southroyd Park Gardener  
1105 1930 12 03 1928 04 03 Derrick EALES Walter Ada 80 Southroyd Park Gardener  
1106 1930 12 04 1930 11 14 Geoffrey HARRISON Frank Arthur Nellie 8 The Lanes Pork Butcher Private
1107 1930 12 07 1930 10 16 Keith BRAYSHAW Sam Elsie 93 Lane End Joiner  
1108 1930 12 07 1930 11 04 Philip Claughton PICKERSGILL Percy Florence 51 Rosemont Sawyer  
1109 1930 12 19 1930 12 16 Gordon VINCENT Lewis Lily 17 Waterloo Mount Textile Worker Private
1110 1930 12 19 1930 12 16 Margaret VINCENT Lewis Lily 17 Waterloo Mount Textile Worker Private
1111 1930 12 21 1930 11 13 Richard Ambler OGDEN Richard Ethel Mary Fairfield, Crawshaw Gardens Glass Merchant  
1112 1930 12 24 1920 12 27 Ronald CHEW . Esther 30 Gibraltar . At St James's
1113 1930 12 24 1930 11 05 Gordon CHEW Ernest Rose Victoria 30 Back Waterloo Road Lead Caster At St James's
1114 1930 12 24 1926 07 06 Edna CHEW Ernest Rose Victoria 30 Back Waterloo Road Lead Caster At St James's
1115 1930 12 24 1929 05 13 Clarence CHEW Ernest Rose Victoria 30 Back Waterloo Road Lead Caster At St James's
1116 1930 12 24 1923 10 30 Arnold CHEW Ernest Rose Victoria 30 Back Waterloo Road Lead Caster At St James's
1117 1931 01 04 1930 11 15 Eileen Elizabeth HALLIDAY William Thorpe Alice Mary 8 Station Street Sound Reproducing Engineer  
1118 1931 01 04 1930 11 26 Doreen HART Joseph William Oliver Dorothy Uppermoor Cottage, Waterloo Road Manufacturer  
1119 1931 01 04 1930 10 27 Irene JACKSON Herbert Margaret Ann 3 Ingham's Terrace Wool Warehouseman  
1120 1931 01 11 1930 12 07 Joyce ROBINS George Arthur Elizabeth 7 Back Waterloo Road Mule Piecer At St James's
1121 1931 01 28 1909 06 03 Emma FOSKETT Ernest Beatrice 24 Intake Road Shoemaker Adult
1122 1931 01 28 1913 02 07 Irene FOSKETT Ernest Beatrice 24 Intake Road Shoemaker Adult
1123 1931 01 28 1916 04 21 Bernard CLOUGH Samuel Dora 41 Intake Road Wholesale Merchant Adult
1124 1931 01 28 1898 11 18 Clarice SIMPSON John Mary Ellen 3 Perseverance Street Boot Maker Adult. Nee GAUNT
1125 1931 01 29 1913 02 12 Phyllis MILNER Haley Rella 2 Hillthorpe Street Fettler Adult
1126 1931 01 29 1915 01 04 Violet MILNER Haley Rella 2 Hillthorpe Street Fettler Adult
1127 1931 01 29 1911 05 24 George RUSSELL Edwin Annie 16 Southroyd Gardener Adult
1128 1931 02 01 1930 07 31 James Herbert KENWAY . Elvin 3 Crimbles, Lowtown .  
1129 1931 02 15 1931 01 25 Ronald Stanley MORTON John Henry Phyllis 8 Smalewell Road Engineer  
1130 1931 02 15 1931 01 20 Margaret LUMBY Charles Herbert Frances 18 Perseverance Street, Waterloo Weaving Overlooker At St James's
1131 1931 02 18 1931 01 13 Barbara DICKINSON Thomas Louisa 4 Moss Fold Miner  
1132 1931 02 18 1931 01 01 Laura Kathleen CLIFFORD Ernest William Florence 70 Roker Lane Farm Labourer  
1133 1931 02 18 1931 01 26 Sylvia SWALLOW . Hilda 17 Turkey Hill .  
1134 1931 02 20 1912 02 04 Sydney ATKINSON William Ada 21 Hough Side Engineer Adult
1135 1931 02 24 1886 02 15 Florence KITCHIN . . 48 Alexandra . Married Woman
1136 1931 03 15 1931 01 21 Iris CHADDERTON George Henry Enid Gertrude 50 Brunswick Road Engineer  
1137 1931 03 29 1931 02 Jeffrey PAUL John Robert Ethel 27 Woodland View Bricklayer  
1138 1931 03 29 1931 03 11 Eileen CAWTHRA Harold Lilian 66 Waterloo Mount Engineer  
1139 1931 03 29 1927 05 05 Irene Joyce GREENALL James William Clara Jane 4 Hampshire Terrace Carter  
1140 1931 03 29 1931 02 16 James Derek GREENALL James William Clara Jane 4 Hampshire Terrace Carter .
1141 1931 04 15 1927 05 22 Ernest GODDARD Charles Myra Ann 71 Southroyd Park Labourer  
1142 1931 04 15 1931 03 21 Brenda GODDARD Charles Myra Ann 71 Southroyd Park Labourer  
1143 1931 04 22 1931 03 24 Douglas THORNTON Joseph Ernest Mabel 3 Brunswick Road French Polisher  
1144 1931 04 29 1931 02 07 Paul Glyndon HIGTON Cyril Sarah Ann 47 Rosemont Chef  
1145 1931 05 03 1931 03 21 Anthony Alexander SCOTT Clarence Alexander Luther Winifred 12 Heath Grove Salesman  
1146 1931 05 06 1930 07 30 Eric SIMMONS Albert Edward Violet Evelyn 9 Byron Street Rag Grinder .
1147 1931 05 31 1931 04 19 Vivien BRADLEY Joe Nellie 7 Bethel Terrace Printer  
1148 1931 05 31 1931 05 08 Aleck DUTSON Percy Fanny Briar Dene, Ring Road, Farnley Signwriter  
1149 1931 06 03 1931 05 10 John KENDALL Frank Frances Elizabeth 27 Cromack View, Waterloo Willier  
1150 1931 06 10 1931 05 19 Margaret WINTERBURN Walter Fanny 12 Checker Row, Richardshaw Lane Warehouseman  
1151 1931 06 14 1931 05 23 Norma BICKERDIKE Stead Ida 14 Gibraltar Firewood Merchant At St James's
1152 1931 06 14 1931 05 17 Allan TEALE James Hannah 50 Waterloo Grove Woollen Fettler At St James's
1153 1931 06 21 1931 05 14 Geoffrey WILKINSON Lionel Hugh Jane Thorpe Tordoff 136 Valley Road Coal Merchant  
1154 1931 06 28 1931 05 26 Peter Allen RAFTON Cyril Ada 4 Fern Terrace, Thorpe Road Mule Pieceman  
1155 1931 07 05 1931 06 04 Wendy Pamela JACKSON Alfred Squire Norah Hilda 3 Chapeltown * Turner  
1156 1931 07 19 1931 06 21 Jeffrey Michael ELLIS Robert Beatrice 15 Garfield Street Cloth Finisher  
1157 1931 08 02 1931 06 21 Leslie Alan WALLER James Coope Hilda May 4 Lane End View Scribbling Overlooker  
1158 1931 08 02 1931 06 06 James Taylor CROSLAND William Russell Carrie 21 School Street Foreman Dyer .
1159 1931 08 05 1930 08 02 Peter John HORNE Harry Stanley Laura 4 Station Parade, Harrogate Motor Fitter  
1160 1931 08 05 1931 07 08 Eric KNOWLES Christopher Florrie 5a The Green, Lidgett Hill Coal Filler  
1161 1931 08 23 1931 07 31 William Arthur EASTWOOD John Hagar 3 Lane End, Lowtown Bus Conductor  
1162 1931 08 23 1931 07 20 Audrey Rainsforth NAYLOR Arthur Ada 77 Southroyd Park Motor Driver  
1163 1931 08 30 1931 07 23 Doreen Mary CRAVEN Matthew Rayner Gladys May 2 Hillthorpe Road Mineral Water Worker  
1164 1931 08 30 1931 08 01 Sheila BICKERDIKE Charles Benjamin Violet Ann 101 Smalewell Road Motor Driver At St James's. Entry BICKERDYKE
1165 1931 09 06 1930 06 22 Shirley DAVIES Arthur Mary 24 Waterloo Mount Labourer At St James's
1166 1931 09 06 1931 08 17 Dennis Herbert MAWSON Arthur Sarah Emma 19 Byron Street Iron Foundry Worker  
1167 1931 09 06 1931 08 17 Dennis Horton CRAWSHAW Fred Hilda 15 Windmill Hill Joiner  
1168 1931 09 09 1931 08 10 Rhoda Elizabeth MILNER Norman Colenso Jessie 63 Southroyd Park Shop Manager  
1169 1931 09 13 1931 08 20 Margaret WEST Edmund Celia 15 Smalewell Road Quarryman  
1170 1931 09 13 1931 08 05 Evelyn RHODES William Lily 6 Elsworth Square Labourer  
1171 1931 10 04 1931 08 13 Jean PAWSON William Florence Elsie 13 Bradley Lane Moulder At St James's
1172 1931 10 04 1931 09 01 Tom HOLLAND Tom Victor Mary Jane 51 Waterloo Grove Bus Driver At St James's
1173 1931 10 07 1929 03 15 Stanley WESTMORELAND Harry Phyllis 23 Lane End Motor Mechanic  
1174 1931 10 07 1930 03 05 Geoffrey Stuart WESTMORELAND Harry Phyllis 23 Lane End Motor Mechanic  
1175 1931 10 07 1931 08 11 Molly WESTMORELAND Harry Phyllis 23 Lane End Motor Mechanic  
1176 1931 10 07 1931 06 06 Ann MILNER Arthur Elizabeth 2 Verity Place, Lane End Tannery Worker .
1177 1931 10 07 . Leonard WATSON . Violet 6a The Ivies, Lidgett Hill .  
1178 1931 10 18 1930 01 03 Margaret DRURY Willie Maud 57 Delph Hill Firewood Dealer  
1179 1931 10 18 1930 09 21 Ellen DRURY Willie Maud 57 Delph Hill Firewood Dealer  
1180 1931 11 08 1931 10 14 Muriel WALBURN George Clifford Emily 1 Highfield Street, Cemetery Road Manager  
1181 1931 11 15 1931 09 27 Iris RIDER Clifford Walls May 15 Owlcotes Terrace Filler At St James's
1182 1931 12 06 1931 11 12 Ronald Arthur LIMEBURN Edward Arthur Lily 8a Sharp Row, Littlemoor Road Shop Manager  
1183 1931 12 09 1931 11 09 Joan Mary HEWARD Reginald John Constance 70 Roker Lane Farm Labourer  
1184 1931 12 12 1931 09 30 John Malcolm Procter NAYLOR Frank Armitage Dorothy Elizabeth 14 Moor Park Mount, Headingley, Leeds Merchant  
1185 1931 12 13 1931 11 14 Gwendoline DICKINSON Arthur Stanley Florence Victoria 40 The Marsh Labourer  
1186 1931 12 13 1931 11 12 Lorna BROCKLESBY George James Nellie 6 Acres Hall Avenue, Valley Road Fish Salesman  
1187 1931 12 20 1931 11 20 Julia Mary RATCLIFFE Walter Bertha Uppermoor House Superindendent of Insurance Agents  
1188 1931 12 20 1931 11 12 Denis RHODES Charles Cecil Emily Maria 61 Roker Lane Woollen Willier  
1189 1931 12 20 1931 11 20 Betty MILNER Reginald Dorothy 2 Kirkland Villas, New Street Yarn Salesman  
1190 1931 12 27 1931 11 04 Rowland Louis WILSON George Edith Alice 134 Valley Road Timber Faller  
1191 1932 01 03 1931 11 27 Derek SIMPSON John Doreen 70 Waterloo Mount Woollen Willier  
1192 1932 01 03 1931 11 27 Audrey GAUNT Reginald Lilian 24 Dover Street Joiner's Labourer  
1193 1932 01 03 1931 12 08 Agnes Wyness THOMSON John Helen Regan 22 Laburnum Street Fitter .
1194 1932 01 13 1931 12 19 William Henry DRURY Ernest Doris 25 Byron Street Greengrocer  
1195 1932 01 17 1931 11 23 Marion HALEY Norman Grace Ward 28 Cemetery Road Gas Fitter  
1196 1932 01 17 1931 12 10 Margaret Rose OLDFIELD John William Agnes 37 Heath Grove Insurance Agent  
1197 1932 01 24 1931 11 07 Pauline Elizabeth BINKS Richard Dorothy 96 Waterloo Mount Pork Butcher's Salesman  
1198 1932 02 07 . Brian ROBINSON Leonard Christiana 3 Carlton Terrace Motor Driver  
1199 1932 02 07 1932 01 16 Stanley ROBINSON Percy Alice Frances Maud 45 Waterloo Grove Labourer At St James's
1200 1932 02 07 1932 01 01 Alan BENSON Richard Sarah Elizabeth 28 Waterloo Mount Motor Driver At St James's
1201 1932 02 10 1932 01 20 Cynthia Mary BLACKETT William Fenton Ethel Annie 56 Smalewell Road Leather Currier  
1202 1932 02 11 . Joe WALKER Henry Emily 28 St James's Crescent Engineer Adult
1203 1932 02 11 . Emily THOMSON Joseph Julia 28 St James's Crescent Slater Adult. Married name WALKER
1204 1932 02 11 . Lizzie THOMSON Joseph Julia 94 Waterloo Mount Slater Adult. Married name HAWKSHAW
1205 1932 02 13 1914 10 16 Lena HEATON Thomas Mary Elizabeth 13 Perseverance Street Wool Grinder Adult
1206 1932 02 13 1903 11 27 Janie TILLOTSON John Edward Priscilla 125 Fartown Wool Grinder Adult
1207 1932 02 14 1932 01 10 Enid Marjorie SMITH Albert Edward Maisie 32 Waterloo Grove Radio Engineer At St James's
1208 1932 02 21 1932 01 08 Moiya PEARSON Will Margaret 45 Marsh Hill Plasterer's Labourer At St James's
1209 1932 02 28 1931 11 01 Margaret Hazel OLDHAM Alfred Fanny Campbell 31 Woodlands Terrace, Dawson's Corner Tramway Man  
1210 1932 02 28 1932 02 05 Doreen SPURR George Norman Annie 20 St Lawrence Terrace Draper Salesman  
1211 1932 02 28 1932 01 2* Brian CROWLEY Walter Martha Jane 6 Highbury Grove, Swinnow Road Wool Blender  
1212 1932 02 28 1932 01 26 Bernard ORMONDY Thomas Leslie Charlotte Elizabeth 21 Garfield Street, Swinnow Road Press Representative  
1213 1932 03 06 1932 01 08 Douglas William PAE Reginald William Catherine Janet 8 Heath Grove Commercial Traveller  
1214 1932 03 13 1932 02 12 Geoffrey GLOVER Thomas Stanley Sybil 16 Pembroke Road Spinner's Clerk At St James's
1215 1932 03 13 1932 02 11 Ethel THRESH Thomas Emily 4 Waterloo Grove Engineer's Labourer At St James's
1216 1932 03 13 1932 02 25 June WILCOCK Harold Hardaker Minnie 26 Peel Street Plumber  
1217 1932 03 16 1932 02 12 Cyril HINCHLIFFE Arthur Dorothy May 37 Southroyd Park Mule Spinner  
1218 1932 03 16 1932 02 12 Peter ALLAMBY Charles Gwendoline 3 Boocock Street Haulage Contractor  
1219 1932 03 25 1932 02 17 George DAVISON James Elsie Bell 11a Hammerton Grove Engineer  
1220 1932 03 25 1932 02 19 Brian PRIDEAUX Harry Annie 4 Brick Mill Yard Leather Scourer .
1221 1932 03 25 1932 01 29 Brenda Margaret GRUNWELL Oswell Ruby May 11 Malcolm Street, Wellington Road, Leeds Weaver  
1222 1932 03 25 1932 02 09 Paul James NAYLOR James Marjorie 9 Wyther Park Avenue, Armley, Leeds Stereotyper  
1223 1932 03 27 1932 02 26 Marjory FORD Sydney Mary Ann 3 Moss Fold, Greenside Rag Grinder  
1224 1932 04 03 1932 02 23 Gertrude Barbara SHELDON Samuel Henry Phyllis 25 Town End Yard, Bramley Motor Driver  
1225 1932 04 03 1896 08 17 Clarence GLOVER John Charlotte Elizabeth Bradford Moor Park Lodge Warehouse Clerk  
1226 1932 04 10 1932 03 04 Kenneth WHITELEY Harold Emmeline 34 Waterloo Mount Motor Driver  
1227 1932 04 10 1932 03 03 Margaret HOLDER George Winston Gladys Ada 107 Church Street, Manningham, Bradford Baker  
1228 1932 04 17 1932 03 15 Rita WEST Matthew Alice 19 Oak Street, Cemetery Road Warper .
1229 1932 04 17 1932 03 29 Joyce Olivia BOWMAN Christopher Margaret 37 Smalewell Road Motor Driver  
1230 1932 05 08 1932 04 19 Freda BENNETT Frank Edith 102 Lowtown Warehouseman  
1231 1932 05 08 1932 04 08 Kathleen Millicent MOUNTAIN Thomas Gladys Millicent 31 Oak Lea, Roker Lane Bus Driver  
1232 1932 05 08 1932 03 29 Dennis Reginald WHITE Arthur Blanche 47 Waterloo Grove Plumber  
1233 1932 05 15 1917 05 26 Cyril LEECH George Albert Clara 12 Scott Street, Valley Street Labourer .
1234 1932 05 15 1932 04 19 Joyce BUNN James Ruby Elizabeth 5 Lowell Road, Intake Fettler  
1235 1932 05 15 1932 03 30 David Alexander THREAPLETON Harry Rayner Beatrice New Line, Greengates Brewer's Traveller  
1236 1932 05 22 1932 04 15 Muriel DYSON Norman Ada 39 Alexandra Road Clerk  
1237 1932 05 29 1932 04 29 Roy PARTRIDGE John Sarah Hannah 41 Waterloo Road Spinner At St James's
1238 1932 06 03 1909 05 20 Ann Rhodes HAINSWORTH Charles Ann Priestroyd Manufacturer Adult. CORDINGLEY
1239 1932 06 05 1932 05 18 Joan Margaret GAUNT Reginald Esther 13 Robin Lane Fire Station Officer  
1240 1932 06 05 1932 05 1* Denis EASTALL Norman Martha Elizabeth 95 Littlemoor Road Motor Driver  
1241 1932 06 08 1913 05 09 Phyllis COOPER Joseph Bertha 14 Longfield Grove Spinning Overlooker Adult
1242 1932 06 08 1915 09 25 Rita COOPER Joseph Bertha 14 Longfield Grove Spinning Overlooker Adult
1243 1932 06 08 1924 12 03 John William COOPER Joseph Bertha 14 Longfield Grove Spinning Overlooker  
1244 1932 06 08 1924 12 03 Joseph COOPER Joseph Bertha 14 Longfield Grove Spinning Overlooker  
1245 1932 06 08 1932 05 19 Peter Alan COOPER Joseph Bertha 14 Longfield Grove Spinning Overlooker  
1246 1932 06 12 1932 05 21 Peter Isles MONAGHAN Vincent Paul Annie 3 Vine Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Woolcomber  
1247 1932 06 12 1930 11 24 Derek THOMPSON Harry Claude Sarah Elizabeth 27 Waterloo Mount Insurance Agent At St James's
1248 1932 06 12 1932 05 3* Doreen WARD George Arthur Minnie 45 Waterloo Mount Warehouseman At St James's
1249 1932 06 15 1903 10 02 Mavis SENIOR Fred Eliza 100 Rushton Road, Thornbury Boot Repairer Adult
1250 1932 06 16 1932 06 16 Betty RHODES Harold Annie 11 Oak Street Iron Moulder Private
1251 1932 06 19 1932 05 23 Joyce LAZENBY Clifford Annie 16 Chapel Street Shop Assistant  
1252 1932 06 19 1932 05 16 June Pamela HUNTON Lawrence Kathleen 67 Mill Hill Joiner  
1253 1932 07 03 1932 06 03 Cyril GAUNT Albert Doris 67 Waterloo Grove Spinner  
1254 1932 07 17 1932 04 20 Ann Pratt CORDINGLEY Samuel Pratt Ann Rhodes Priestroyd Manufacturer .
1255 1932 07 20 1932 07 01 Roy DREDGE George William Annie 5 Aspect Terrace Firewood Labourer  
1256 1932 07 20 1932 06 21 Robert Dixon DAY John Robert . 179 Fartown Cloth Finisher  
1257 1932 07 20 1931 05 02 Lorna Jean DAY John Robert . 179 Fartown Cloth Finisher  
1258 1932 07 24 1932 06 28 Clive ELLAM Harold Green Kirston 55 Fartown Woolcomber  
1259 1932 07 31 1931 07 01 Joan WARD Joseph Edward Alice 16 Ingham's Avenue Bricklayer At St James's
1260 1932 08 14 1932 06 28 Brian SMITH Maurice Hilton Snr Muriel 1 Robin Lane Sales Manager  
1261 1932 08 21 1932 07 16 Aileen Maura WOOD George William Marion May 32 Alexandra Road Clerk  
1262 1932 08 28 1932 08 13 Ivy May STIRK Ernest Catherine Wild Grove Farm, Thornbury Farmer At St James's
1263 1932 09 04 1932 08 05 Mary CROFT Stead Gladys 2 Hammerton Grove Farm Labourer  
1264 1932 09 07 1932 07 26 Audrey WILKS Harry Emmie Elizabeth 18 Victoria Row, Lowtown French Drawer  
1265 1932 09 07 1932 08 10 Margaret Rose ROGERS Louis Herbert Kate 2 Crawshaw Hill Haulage Contractor  
1266 1932 09 18 1932 08 13 Ellen BIRKBY John Evelyn 1 Hammerton Grove Woolcomber  
1267 1932 09 25 1932 05 20 Michael John KITCHEN Thomas Musgrave Dorothy 15a Croydon Parade, Croydon Road, Beckenham Civil Engineer .
1268 1932 10 16 1932 06 06 Thomas WRAY John Henry Edith 5 Smalewell Road Firewood Dealer  
1269 1932 10 30 1932 09 28 Joyce WARD Ralph Laura 15 Radcliffe Terrace Warp Twister  
1270 1932 10 30 1932 09 21 Margaret Edna STARK Frederick William Elsie May 67 Greenside Railwayman  
1271 1932 11 06 1932 10 07 Rowland BENNETT Norman Lily 31 Crimbles Wholesale Tobacconist  
1272 1932 11 13 1932 10 19 Douglas MORTIMER Cephas Frances 33 Waterloo Mount Boiler Coverer At St James's
1273 1932 11 13 1932 09 18 Eileen Winifred SHELDON Edward Smith Nora Govan Cottage, Marsh Turner  
1274 1932 11 20 1932 09 02 Rosalind Ann SMITH John Henry Queenie Emily 54 Albion Street, Camden Town, London Stone Mason  
1275 1932 11 30 1932 11 03 Sheila THORNTON Thomas Henry Carrie 5 Hammerton Grove Labourer  
1276 1932 12 04 1932 10 29 Joseph Birks MANN Norman Annie 10 School Street Clerk  
1277 1932 12 14 1918 05 25 Evelyn JESSOP Wilfred Kate 9 Halliday Street Cloth Miller  
1278 1932 12 14 1932 10 28 James WANLESS John Mary 107 Smalewell Road Labourer  
1279 1932 12 14 1932 11 15 Eric SAVILLE James Thomas Florrie 68 Southroyd Park Warehouseman .
1280 1933 01 01 1932 11 03 Sheila Margaret CHEETHAM Ronald Frances Ida Maynard 12 The Wharrels Watch Maker  
1281 1933 01 03 1916 05 11 Olwyn KEIGHLEY Charles Herbert Clarice Ellen 44 South Parade Electrical Engineer  
1282 1933 01 03 1918 07 31 Iris KEIGHLEY Charles Herbert Clarice Ellen 44 South Parade Electrical Engineer  
1283 1933 01 03 1923 12 05 Betty KEIGHLEY Charles Herbert Clarice Ellen 44 South Parade Electrical Engineer  
1284 1933 01 08 1932 12 12 Barbara May WRIGHT . Hazel 20 Mulberry Street .  
1285 1933 01 15 1932 10 05 Margaret HOYLE Frank Wilson Nellie 1 Charteris Road, Fairweather Green, Bradford Commercial Traveller  
1286 1933 01 25 1932 12 25 John CLIFFORD Ernest William Florence 36 Roker Lane Market Gardener .
1287 1933 01 29 1933 01 02 Rita BOYD Robert Emily 29 Symour Street, Bramley Iron Moulder  
1288 1933 01 29 1933 01 08 Kenneth VINCENT Sydney Jennie 83 Back Waterloo Road Mule Piecener .
1289 1933 02 05 1932 12 10 Elsie Mary TWITE Albert Thomas Lily 30a Fartown Gardener  
1290 1933 02 12 1932 10 26 John Hugh WILKINSON Lionel Hugh Jane Thorpe Tordoff 20 Owlcotes Road Coal Trader  
1291 1933 02 15 1932 12 18 Muriel TURNER Hartley Connie 4 Back Waterloo Road Spinning Improver  
1292 1933 03 02 1917 05 05 Margaret Eileen ENGLAND George Edith 175 Poppleton Road, York Gentleman Adult
1293 1933 03 12 1933 02 17 Willie DAVEY Ben Jane Elizabeth 5 Wesley View Baker & Confectioner  
1294 1933 03 12 1933 02 07 Gerald Thomas ILLINGWORTH Harold Annie 26 The Marsh Bricklayer  
1295 1933 03 22 1933 03 02 Audrey TOMLINSON Frederick Leonard Olive 8 Oakwood Terrace Joiner  
1296 1933 03 22 1933 03 03 Clifford GREENALL James William Clara Jane 23 Littlemoor Bottom, Valley Road Cart Man  
1297 1933 03 22 1933 01 05 Lewis LAZENBY Charles Henry Elsie 9 Littlemoor Bottom, Valley Road Motor Driver  
1298 1933 03 29 1927 04 10 Fred WILLIAMSON Tom Rose Ann 60 Smalewell Road Warehouseman .
1299 1933 03 29 1930 11 18 Derek WILLIAMSON Tom Rose Ann 60 Smalewell Road Warehouseman  
1300 1933 03 29 1931 10 12 Margaret Rose MOSS John William May 60 Smalewell Road Weftman  
1301 1933 04 02 1933 02 10 Sydney Charles SMITH Frank Ruth 4 St John Terrace, Belle Vue Road, Leeds Warehouseman  
1302 1933 04 05 1933 03 06 John Lovell RHODES Jack Dorothy 2 Smalewell Road Clerk  
1303 1933 04 09 1932 12 30 Eileen WILSON Percy Doris Elizabeth 1 Valley Square Farm Labourer  
1304 1933 04 09 1933 03 04 Peter HOLTON Cecil John William Annie 68 Owlcotes Road French Polisher  
1305 1933 04 16 1933 03 22 Ronald LISHMAN Archibold Jane 1 Waterloo Mount Labourer At St James's
1306 1933 04 16 1933 02 20 Kenneth SWAINE Walton Lily 8 St Lawrence Terrace Wool Scourer  
1307 1933 04 16 1920 12 10 Vera SWAINE Walton Lily 8 St Lawrence Terrace Wool Scourer  
1308 1933 04 16 1925 08 07 Betty Clare SWAINE Walton Lily 8 St Lawrence Terrace Wool Scourer  
1309 1933 04 23 1921 05 04 Kenneth Buckley GLOVER Harold Elizabeth 1 Radcliffe Lane Butcher  
1310 1933 04 26 1933 04 09 Bernard Emmanuel WILSON Stanley Ethel 19 Bankhouse Labourer  
1311 1933 04 30 1933 04 04 Mavis TIGHE Thomas Lily 1 Brunswick Yard Manager .
1312 1933 04 30 1933 04 08 Sylvia Janet DALY Francis Lily 21 Scott Street, Valley Road Moulder  
1313 1933 04 30 1931 04 01 Jean ATTIWELL Charles Gladys 47 Shibden Head Lane, Amblerthorne, Halifax Motor Mechanic  
1314 1933 04 30 1933 03 23 Brian Watson YEADON Joseph Sidney Hilda 8 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Machine Setter  
1315 1933 05 03 1933 04 02 Colin DUFTON Cyril Jane 19 Lumby Lane Cloth Finisher  
1316 1933 05 07 1900 05 18 Gladys VERITY William Charles Mary 2 Valley Road Master Painter Adult. Married woman. Nee BRETT
1317 1933 05 24 1933 04 19 Jack HEATON Joseph Phyllis H* Valley, Fulneck Handyman  
1318 1933 05 28 1933 04 27 Colin OLDROYD William Nellie 43 New Street Bricklayer  
1319 1933 05 28 1933 05 08 Derek WADE Edward Eva 86 Southroyd Park Labourer  
1320 1933 05 31 1933 04 14 Derek Anthony ELSWORTH Harrison Louie Foster 1 Waterloo Grove Engineer's Labourer .
1321 1933 06 04 1933 05 09 Brian CROSSFIELD Wilfred Monica Mary 4 Green Lane Warper  
1322 1933 06 11 1933 05 12 Kathleen Mary THACKRAY Arthur Mabel 75 Waterloo Grove Labourer  
1323 1933 06 18 1933 05 09 Godfrey Robinson WOOD James Hainsworth Asenath Lillian 1 Park View Builder  
1324 1933 06 25 1933 06 08 June ROBERTS John Elsie 2 Poplar Place Warehouseman  
1325 1933 07 05 1933 06 19 Ernest HINCHLIFFE Arthur Dorothy May 37 Southroyd Mule Spinner .
1326 1933 07 05 1933 06 07 Bernard WEST Ben Doris Muriel 75 Wilson's Yard, Fartown Wood Merchant  
1327 1933 07 05 1933 06 01 Doreen MILNER Arthur Elizabeth 15 Lane End Greengrocer  
1328 1933 07 06 1933 06 10 Hannah RAMSDEN Frederick Hartwell Dorothy Austin Crawshaw House Manufacturer  
1329 1933 07 09 1933 06 08 Jane ROBINS George Arthur Elizabeth 7 Back Waterloo Road Mule Piecener At St James's
1330 1933 07 09 1933 06 14 Elsie June HALEY Norman Grace Ward 28 Cemetery Road Gas Fitter  
1331 1933 07 16 1933 05 21 Christopher Samuel Pratt CORDINGLEY Samuel Pratt Ann Rhodes Priestroyd House Manufacturer  
1332 1933 07 16 1933 06 29 Maureen BARKER Maurice Ellen 16 Valley Road Fettler  
1333 1933 07 23 1933 07 05 Peter John LEE Herbert Kate 3 Brayshaw Street Labourer  
1334 1933 07 30 1933 06 25 Winnie DYSON Norman Ada 39 Alexandra Road Clerk  
1335 1933 07 30 1933 06 21 Reala SUGDEN Joshua Gibson Rebecka 84 Southroyd Park Fettler .
1336 1933 07 30 1933 07 11 Peter GOMERSALL-WEST Beaumont Martha 21a Smalewell Road Butcher  
1337 1933 08 02 1933 06 27 Roy BROOKE Roy Violet 108 Lowtown Spinner  
1338 1933 08 06 1933 07 15 Joyce GRIMSHAW Jack Ellen 5a Waver Green Motor Driver  
1339 1933 08 06 1933 04 17 Keith HOLLAND Tom Victor Mary Jane 51 Waterloo Grove Motor Driver  
1340 1933 08 06 1933 07 12 Phyllis Mary LOVETT Walter Emily 39 Waterloo Grove Cloth Finisher  
1341 1933 08 13 1933 07 24 Neville PAWSON Ernest Clara Annie 5 Ingham's Avenue Painter At St James's
1342 1933 08 13 1933 07 24 David Frederick HANSON Rawdon Emily The View, Church Lane Director  
1343 1933 08 16 1933 07 15 Jean AMERY Harold Marion 139 Fartown Weaver  
1344 1933 08 20 1933 08 03 George Robert MASKELL John Beatrice Emelia 18 Southroyd Park Electrician  
1345 1933 09 03 1933 08 08 Donald PORRITT Herbert Rose Ann 22 Acres Hall Avenue Filler  
1346 1933 09 03 1933 06 12 Barbara Mary HODGKINSON Charles Henry Newell? Mary Beulah View, Littlemoor Leather Worker  
1347 1933 09 23 1933 08 22 Donald WARD John Lilian 16 Albert Street Labourer .
1348 1933 10 01 1933 08 24 Laurence VINCENT Cyril Olive 6 Park Avenue Spinner  
1349 1933 10 04 1933 06 27 Brenda HEATON John Charles Lottie 13 Larkfield Road Iron Moulder  
1350 1933 10 15 1933 09 26 Kenneth PRIDEAUX Harry Annie 4 Brick Mill Yard Leather Scourer  
1351 1933 10 22 1933 09 28 Denis RAYNER Gilbert Lily 6 Henley Street, Bramley Motor Driver .
1352 1933 10 25 1933 10 08 Barry SCOTT Ralph Ivy 67 Mill Hill Confectioner Salesman  
1353 1933 10 29 1933 09 15 Tom Atkinson STILLINGS Tom Ethel 33 Alexandra Road Printer  
1354 1933 11 05 1933 09 24 Barry CROFT William Hannah 16 Brunswick Road Mechanic  
1355 1933 11 19 1933 09 25 Janette Gaye GAUNT William Ivor Helen Hudson 10 Clifton Place, Wakefield Law Clerk  
1356 1933 11 19 1933 10 26 Raymond DODD Oliver Grace 13 Regent Parade, Harrogate Supervisor At St James's
1357 1933 12 13 1933 11 02 Elizabeth HORSMAN Fred Evelyn 26 Gibraltar Warehouseman  
1358 1933 12 13 1933 10 29 Joyce Mary WELDON Frederick Lily 12 Bankhouse General Labourer  
1359 1933 12 17 1933 11 27 Granville YARDLEY Norman Edith 21 Waterloo Mount Piecer  
1360 1933 12 24 1933 11 28 Terry THORPE Leslie Vera 18 Somerset Road Organ Builder  
1361 1934 01 03 . Evelyn Mary JACKSON John Emma Finchley, London Grocer & Provision Merchant Adult. Now PARTRIDGE
1362 1934 01 07 1933 12 09 Geoffrey Kinsley POWELL Ernest Samuel Nellie 5 Highfield Street Moulder  
1363 1934 01 07 1933 12 10 Bernard WARD Ralph Laura 15 Radcliffe Terrace Warp Twister  
1364 1934 01 21 1933 12 13 Douglas DEAN Leonard Doris 8 Albert Stree, Greenside Labourer  
1365 1934 01 28 1928 06 25 Stanley CATON Ernest Annie 14 Occupation Lane Boot Finisher  
1366 1934 01 28 1933 12 20 Eric STOCKS James William Doris 14 Occupation Lane Clerk .
1367 1934 01 28 1934 01 02 Mary COULSON Hugh Olive May 2 New Occupation Lane Compositor  
1368 1934 01 28 1934 01 13 Geoffrey BICKERDIKE Charles Benjamin Violet Ann 101 Smalewell Road Motor Driver  
1369 1934 02 04 1933 12 20 Joyce RICHBELL Thomas William Mary 3 Back St Lawrence Terrace Quarryman  
1370 1934 02 04 1934 01 07 Peter DALBY Herbert Gladys 118 Lowtown Greengrocer  
1371 1934 02 05 1903 08 01 Mary RICHBELL William Harriet 3 Back St Lawrence Terrace Woollen Warper Adult. Maiden name RAISTRICK
1372 1934 02 05 1914 02 12 Rose RAISTRICK William Harriet 13 Robin Lane Woollen Warper Adult
1373 1934 02 05 1897 11 24 Maud RAISTRICK Charles Edwin Mary 47 Radcliffe Lane Boot Rivetter Adult
1374 1934 02 11 1934 01 10 Audrey BALMFORTH Sydney Mary Isabella 9 Hutton Terrace Labourer  
1375 1934 02 21 1933 12 10 William Anthony FARRER George Wade Florence Mary 8 Crawshaw Gardens Wholesale Draper  
1376 1934 02 25 1934 01 12 Michael John SULLIVAN Cyril Charles Minnie 13 Bankhouse Cloth Tenterer .
1377 1934 02 25 1934 02 10 Roy WILCOCK Harold Hardaker Minnie 21 Brayshaw Street Plumber  
1378 1934 02 25 1933 10 16 Dorothy May WOOLSEY Cyril Claude Joy 7 Micklethwaite Lane, Crossflatts, Bingley Butcher  
1379 1934 03 04 1934 01 13 George Roy CHADDERTON George Henry Enid Gertrude 50 Brunswick Road Engineer  
1380 1934 03 11 1934 02 11 Rita Annie HINCHLIFFE Joe Annie 45 Crimbles Stone Sawyer  
1381 1934 03 18 1934 02 21 James Harry WOOD James Lavinia 8 Scott Street Cloth Finisher  
1382 1934 03 28 1934 03 04 Leonard PORTER Leonard Nelly 13 Mulberry Street Labourer  
1383 1934 04 01 1934 02 25 Betty HEMSLEY Joseph Edith Annie 9 Bethel Terrace Joiner .
1384 1934 04 01 1934 03 13 Brian TIGHE Thomas Lily 1 Brunswick Yard Manager Billiard Hall  
1385 1934 04 01 1934 02 27 Derek OLDHAM Alfred Fanny Campbell 31 Woodlands Terrace, Stanningley Bus Driver  
1386 1934 04 08 1934 02 28 Gwyneth Mary SCOTT Clarence Alexander Luther Winifred 12 Heath Grove Order Clerk  
1387 1934 04 08 1934 03 09 Margaret Eunice WARD Ernest Florence 27 Radcliffe Terrace Cloth Miller  
1388 1934 04 08 1934 03 09 Joseph Benjamin ELLIS Riley Susannah 4 High Owlcotes Engineer .
1389 1934 04 15 1934 03 19 Frank SIMPSON John Willie Doreen 70 Waterloo Mount Willier  
1390 1934 04 18 1933 01 04 Frank GODDARD Charles Myra Ann 71 Southroyd Park Labourer  
1391 1934 04 18 1934 03 29 Vera GODDARD Charles Myra Ann 71 Southroyd Park Labourer  
1392 1934 04 22 1934 04 01 Maureen COUPLAND Edwin Jessie Govan Cottage, Marsh Horseman  
1393 1934 04 22 1934 03 18 Patricia STANHOPE Clifford Bertha 9 Swinnow Avenue Dyer  
1394 1934 05 13 1934 04 23 Raymond PEEL Arthur Bertie Elizabeth 12 Acres Hall Avenue Warehouseman  
1395 1934 05 13 1934 03 13 Barbara Jean VINCENT Lewis Lily 17 Waterloo Mount Mule Spinner  
1396 1934 05 16 1934 03 24 Colin Ward LISTER Leonard Doris 4 Brunswick Road Tailor  
1397 1934 05 20 1934 04 10 Donald Matthew ILLINGWORTH Harold Annie 26 Marsh Bricklayer .
1398 1934 05 27 1934 04 27 Christine Sarah OLDFIELD Arthur Benjamin Sarah Annie Rydal Villas, Crawshaw Avenue Schoolmaster  
1399 1934 05 27 1934 04 30 Marjorie JENNINGS Edward Ellen 72 Southroyd Park Fettler  
1400 1934 05 27 1934 05 04 Barbara Joy ASKHAM Albert Clifford Annie Elizabeth 2 Lidget Hill Cloth Warehouseman  
1401 1934 06 03 1934 05 04 Joan AGAR Harry Freda 6* Parsonage Road Weaver?  
1402 1934 06 06 1934 04 25 Joan Elizabeth GAUNT Wille Phyllis 19 Mount Pleasant Road Labourer  
1403 1934 06 17 1934 03 30 Neil Cedric PAGE Edward Henry Doris Ivy 43 Waterloo Grove Motor Driver  
1404 1934 06 20 1934 05 18 Ronald Stewart TAYLOR Cyril Annie 18 Owlcotes Terrace Shop Assistant  
1405 1934 07 08 1934 06 18 Ralph PURDY William Nicholson Grace 15 Waterloo Grove Ironworker At St James's
1406 1934 07 11 1934 06 16 Reginald Cecil HUDSON William Florence May Ash Grove, South Parade Coal Merchant  
1407 1934 07 22 1934 06 26 Harry MOORE Alfred Phyllis 14 St Vincent Road Clerk  
1408 1934 07 26 1934 07 26 Patricia Anne SHAYLER Thomas Claude Myra 37 Alexandra Road Cinema Manager Died
1409 1934 08 04 . Patricia Agnes SMALLWOOD Bertram Agnes Martha Verulam, Alexandra Road F.R.O.A. M.P.S.  
1410 1934 08 26 . Jean STAFFORD George Ella 6 Jumbles Well Terrace, Smalewell Road Cloth Percher  
1411 1934 09 12 . Brian MAWSON Arthur Sarah Emma 7 Scott Street, Valley Road Iron Moulder  
1412 1934 09 09 1934 08 11 Alan Michael CAWTHRA Harold Lilian 66 Waterloo Mount Mechanical Engineer At St James's
1413 1934 09 19 1934 08 17 James Reginald HEWARD Reginald Constance 70 Roker Lane Farm Labourer  
1414 1934 09 26 1934 08 21 Margaret TURNER Hartley Connie 4 Back Waterloo Road Assistant Spinning Overlooker  
1415 1934 09 30 1934 09 08 Margaret HOLLAND Tom Victor Mary Jane 71 Waterloo Grove Bus Driver At St James's
1416 1934 10 07 1934 09 15 Audrey BAKER Tom Margaret Ann 42 Acres Hall Avenue Willyer  
1417 1934 10 10 1934 09 18 Neville Powell SMITH Harold Morton Alice 10 Valley Road Rag Filler  
1418 1934 10 10 1934 09 12 John FENTON John Elsworth Edith 38 Asquith Fold Railwayman  
1419 1934 10 25 1932 12 12 Joseph Anthony THREAPLETON Archie Ida Mary 39 Littlemoor Road Boiler Coverer  
1420 1934 10 28 1934 09 09 Eileen BOTTOMLEY Arthur Mabel 13 Houghside Leather Worker  
1421 1934 10 28 1934 09 25 Jean HARDAKER Lawrence Annie 71 Waterloo Mount Woollen Percher At St James's
1422 1934 10 28 1915 09 11 Jane? HARDAKER Lawrence Annie 71 Waterloo Mount Woollen Percher At St James's
1423 1934 11 04 1934 09 29 Jean TOMLINSON Frederick Leonard Olive 7 Elmwood Villas Joiner  
1424 1934 11 11 1934 10 18 Brian RADDINGS Henry Elsie 11 Hammerton Grove Labourer  
1425 1934 11 18 1934 10 27 Brian COOPER Ernest Beatrice 95 Littlemoor Road Leather Presser  
1426 1934 11 28 1934 10 17 Ronald Brown FARRAR Harry Brown Hannah Maria 50 Southroyd Park Motor Lorry Driver  
1427 1934 12 19 1934 10 14 Jean DUFFIELD Norman Knowles Nora Uppermoor House Engineer .
1428 1934 12 03 1934 08 31 Kathleen FREETH Herbert Emma 9 Turkey Hill Fitter  
1429 1935 01 06 1934 12 08 Marjorie RAYNER William Albert Blanche Evelyn 4 Oakwood Terrace Iron Turner  
1430 1935 01 13 1934 12 16 Shirley Anne BICKERDIKE Harry Phyllis Rose 95 Cemetery Road Motor Driver  
1431 1935 01 13 1934 11 20 Doreen SUGDEN Benjamin Emsley Christabel 20 Chapeltown Engineer  
1432 1935 01 16 1934 11 19 Denis Richard OLDROYD William Nellie 43 New Street Bricklayer  
1433 1935 01 20 1934 * 12 Shirley Jeanne MAY Ernest Rita 9 Oakwood Terrace Textile Designer  
1434 1935 01 27 1927 02 28 Joan EVANS Arthur Lena 3 Wensleydale Road, Thornbury, Bradford Clerk At St James's
1435 1935 01 27 1934 12 23 Shirley WOMERSLEY Albert Elsie Lily 26 Gibraltar Place, Waterloo Mule Spinner At St James's
1436 1935 01 30 1934 12 11 Margaret Alice NORTON Simeon Mabel Alice 38 Alexandra Road Foreman Warehouseman  
1437 1935 01 30 1934 11 28 June SIMPSON Ernest Eva 1 Prospect View, Roker Lane Confectionery Packer  
1438 1935 02 03 1935 01 21 Pauline INGHAM George Arthur Mabel 103 Smalewell Road Salesman  
1439 1935 02 10 1934 11 25 David Michael SMITH George Vernon Beatrice Nora Smalewell Hall Coal Merchant .
1440 1935 02 24 1935 01 20 Brian DUTTON John Edith Alice 3 Park Square Electro-Plater's Polisher  
1441 1935 02 24 1934 11 20 Patricia Rosemary ARMITAGE George William Edith Eleanor 47 Alexandra Road Clerk  
1442 1935 02 24 1930 07 21 Sheila Margaret CONNEW Harold Phyllis Astbury South Parade Insurance Broker  
1443 1935 02 24 1935 01 29 Alfred SHEFFIELD Albert Edward Florence 12 Waterloo Mount Woolcomber At St James's
1444 1935 02 24 1935 01 03 Joan HOLTON Cecil John William Annie 16a Chapeltown French Polisher At St James's
1445 1935 03 10 1935 02 10 Ronald Richardson SMITH Victor Ethel 10 Cemetery Road Iron Moulder  
1446 1935 03 24 1935 02 16 Derek MILLER John Squire May 20 Owlcotes Terrace Willyer At St James's
1447 1935 03 24 1935 02 21 Alan Michael GLOVER Thomas Stanley Sybil 49 Somerset Road Clerk At St James's
1448 1935 03 31 1935 02 17 Betty THACKRAY Arthur Mabel 21 Cromack View Joiner At St James's
1449 1935 03 24 1935 02 10 Barbara Elizabeth ORBUCK? Harry Olive 129 Fartown Fitter  
1450 1935 04 03 1935 03 09 Dorothy SLATER Frank Elsie 2 Sharp Row, Littlemoor Engineer  
1451 1935 04 10 1935 03 14 Kenneth THEWLIS Fred Williamson Nellie 14 Turner's Square, Stanningley Brick Burner  
1452 1935 04 14 1935 01 04 William Brian HEADLEY William Henry Stella 12 Milton Terrace, Cleckheaton Accountant  
1453 1935 04 17 1935 03 19 Joseph Barry HOLMES Frederick Annie 48 Alexandra Road Insurance Agent .
1454 1935 04 21 1935 01 26 Margaret Jean HUGGAN Thomas William Margaret Birchenlee Carr, Mytholmroyd Lorry Driver  
1455 1935 04 28 1935 03 20 Norma Patricia CARTER Walter Rusby Jeanie 7 Jumbles Well Terrace Motor Driver  
1456 1935 04 28 1935 03 24 Shirley HARGREAVES Thomas Smith Ethel 12 Cemetery Road Warehouseman  
1457 1935 04 28 1935 03 03 Christopher John TOBIN Eric Broadbent Marjorie 6 Moore Grove Clerk  
1458 1935 05 05 1935 03 02 Arnold GREENALL James William Clara Jane 108 Back Town Street, Stanningley Carter  
1459 1935 05 12 1935 04 12 Ian Percy SHAW Leonard Maisie 48 Moorhouse Place, Gibraltar Greengrocer At St James's
1460 1935 05 15 1935 04 12 Lilian Patricia WINN Herbert Doris 14 Hillthorpe Square, Fartown Textile Worker  
1461 1935 04 28 1935 03 20 Lily TWITE Albert Thomas Lily 41 Southroyd Park Gardener  
1462 1935 05 26 1935 03 18 John Bertrand INGHAM George Henry Doris Mary 51 Alexandra Road Schoolmaster  
1463 1935 05 26 1935 04 14 Nancy ELLAM Jack Green Beatrice Gertrude 21 Acres Hall Avenue Engineer  
1464 1935 06 09 1935 04 29 Malcolm CRANE Jess Edith Eleanor 53 Acres Hall Avenue Mule Piecener  
1465 1935 06 09 1935 05 01 Jeffrey CROW Frank Ethel 30 Acres Hall Avenue Lorry Driver  
1466 1935 06 09 1935 05 15 Michael John PARKIN Kenneth Margaret Emmeline 38 Pembroke Road Woollen Warehouse Clerk  
1467 1935 06 23 1935 05 22 Brenda PLACE Alfred Ernest Doris 16 Heath Grove Estate Agent  
1468 1935 07 03 1935 05 29 Allen MILNER Arthur Elizabeth 15 Lane End Labourer .
1469 1935 07 03 1935 04 11 Roy MOORE Frederick William Annie Elizabeth Park Lodge Park Superintendent  
1470 1935 07 14 1935 06 11 David Barrie LAWRENCE Reginald Vernon Martha Ellen 28 Alexandra Road Clerk  
1471 1935 07 14 1935 05 26 Keith WILKS John Thomas Clara 15 Littlemoor Bottom Cloth Finisher  
1472 1935 07 14 1934 10 12 Joan Maureen DACRE William May 14 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley Textile Operative  
1473 1935 07 28 . George Sydney TUNE George Fearnley Elsie 13 Heath Grove Warehouseman  
1474 1935 08 18 1935 07 26 Frank PEARSON Willie Margaret 24 Gibraltar, Waterloo Plasterer's Labourer At St James's
1475 1935 08 18 1935 06 13 Allon PAWSON William Florence Elsie 13 Bradley Lane, Waterloo Moulder At St James's
1476 1935 08 25 1935 07 16 Barry ELLAM Harold Green Kirston 26 Milner Fold, Fartown Woolcombing Overlooker  
1477 1935 09 04 1935 08 11 Jean ROBERTSON Jim Florrie 5a Crimbles Terrace Joiner  
1478 1935 09 13 1922 08 30 Jack Harold RUST Charles Harold Maud Northrop Terrace, Church Lane .  
1479 1935 09 24 1935 08 20 Ronald Arthur CROMACK John William Gladys 2 Uppermoor Quarries Bricklayer .
1480 1935 08 17 1935 08 17 Sheila PRIDEAUX Harry Annie 88 Fartown Leather Scourer  
1481 1935 10 02 1935 08 13 Ruth HANNAN John Hilda Hillthorpe Cottage Borough Treasurer  
1482 1935 10 02 1935 08 27 Joan WARD John Lilian 16 Albert Street Labourer in Bobbin Works  
1483 1935 10 13 1935 09 15 Norman YARDLEY Norman Edith 21 Waterloo Mount Twister At St James's
1484 1935 10 13 1935 09 17 Keith OGLESBY Stanley Elsie 16 Harley Street, Lowtown Cinema Operator  
1485 1935 10 16 1935 08 28 Jean AUTY Wilfred Hilda 12 Albert Crescent Motor Driver  
1486 1935 10 16 1935 04 18 Colin WATERHOUSE Joseph Florrie 15 Peel Street Steel Erector  
1487 1935 10 23 1935 10 01 Beryl SCOTT Ralph Ivy 13 Roker Lane Vanman  
1488 1935 10 27 1935 10 08 Sheila ROBERTS John Elsie 2 Poplar Place Warehouseman  
1489 1935 10 27 1935 08 06 Judith ACKROYD Stanley Ethel May Radcliffe House Medical Practitioner  
1490 1935 11 17 1935 10 13 Kenneth SANDERSON Fred Edna 5 Byron Street, Valley Road Warehouseman .
1491 1935 11 24 1935 10 14 Eric ROOK Thomas Gertrude Sherrington 75 Church Lane Spinner  
1492 1935 11 27 1935 10 30 Bernard Bannington SPENCELEY . Alice 66 Elmwood Street, Stanningley .  
1493 1935 12 01 1935 10 29 Shirley SCOTT Walter Laura 5 Bradley Lane Butcher  
1494 1935 12 11 1935 11 06 Doreen PORTER Leonard Nellie 116 Valley Road Labourer  
1495 1936 01 01 1935 11 17 Shirley WEST Ben Doris Muriel 8 Hillthorpe Terrace Firewood Dealer .
1496 1936 01 01 1935 07 27 Sylvia CRAVEN Joseph Helen 132 Fartown Weaver  
1497 1936 01 29 1935 12 21 Stanley SHAW Squire Jessie 32 Acres Hall Avenue Warp Dresser  
1498 1936 02 09 1935 12 13 Charles Herbert BIGGS William Henry Nellie 72a Smalewell Road Warehouseman  
1499 1936 02 12 1935 12 30 Joan NAYLOR Alfred Gladys 27 Carlisle Grove Motor Driver  
1500 1936 02 16 1936 01 10 Hazel LANHAM Andrew Mary 33 Waterloo Road Labourer At St James's
1501 1936 02 16 1936 01 08 John GLEDHILL Sydney Lily 2 Albury Mount Labourer At St James's
1502 1936 02 23 1936 01 13 Neil MACKNESS James Morris Janey 8 Lynwood Gardens Railway Clerk At St James's
1503 1936 02 29 . Peter WALSH Benjamin Ida 27 Acres Hall Avenue Wool Blender  
1504 1936 02 19 1936 01 08 Brenda GRAHAM George Mary 20 Albert Street Warehouseman  
1505 1936 03 01 1936 02 01 Philip DODD Oliver Grace 13 Waterloo Road Polisher At St James's
1506 1936 03 04 1936 01 22 Alfred Anthony WOOD James Hainsworth Asenath Lillian 1 Park View Builder & Contractor  
1507 1936 03 08 1936 02 14 John TULLY William Elizabeth 8 Scott Street Gasworker  
1508 1936 03 08 1936 01 20 Malcolm Jack BRAYSHAW Jack Jeanie 36 Owlcotes Road Motor & Metal Broker  
1509 1936 03 08 1936 02 02 Shirley HARDAKER Lawrence Annie 71 Waterloo Mount Percher At St James's
1510 1936 03 15 1936 01 28 Elsie WOOD Samuel Florence Annie 67 Valley Road Minder  
1511 1936 03 18 . Bryan GLOVER Harry Ada 7 Radcliffe Terrace Clerk  
1512 1936 03 22 1936 02 18 Paul MARSH Fred Irene 24 Smalewell Road Textile Designer  
1513 1936 04 12 1936 03 07 Barrie PORRITT Herbert Rose 22 Acres Hall Avenue Filler  
1514 1936 05 10 1936 02 26 William David GLOVER Harry Eleanor 8 St Vincent Road Fish Frier  
1515 1936 05 10 1936 02 29 Peter WILSON Roy Edith Laura 11 Parkfield Terrace Bricklayer .
1516 1936 05 13 1936 04 12 John LOFTHOUSE Albert William Emily 1 Brunswick Yard, Robin Lane Labourer  
1517 1936 05 13 1936 04 12 Patricia Margaret WHITE Walter Maud 10 Crimbles Road, Lowtown Despatch Clerk  
1518 1936 05 17 1936 04 13 Margaret MAUD Reginald Hilda 90 Greenside Spinner  
1519 1936 05 17 1936 04 22 Maureen SHAW Harold Vera 28 Delph End, Waterloo Mule Piecener At St James's
1520 1936 05 17 1936 04 09 Audrey May COLEMAN John Jane 7 Back Waterloo Row Fitter At St James's
1521 1936 05 30 1936 04 28 Jean WOLFENDEN Alfred Marjorie 4 Thornes Place, Stanningley Fitter  
1522 1936 05 31 1936 05 13 Bryan CARRINGTON Samuel Alice 57 Waterloo Road Labourer  
1523 1936 06 17 1936 05 02 Patricia LAYCOCK Jack Mary Ann 12 Valley Road Motor Driver  
1524 1936 06 17 1936 05 19 June HALL Clifford Lavinia 10 Peel Street Moulder  
1525 1936 06 28 1936 04 03 Valerie Christine BIRKS Frank Selina Victoria Elizabeth 61 Smalewell Road Overlooker .
1526 1936 06 14 1936 05 12 Alan MILNER Reginald Dorothy 83 South Parade Yarn Salesman  
1527 1936 07 05 1936 06 12 Lilian PURDY Leslie Jane Eliza 61 Waterloo Road Core Maker  
1528 1936 07 12 1936 06 03 Anthony SHARP Lawrence William Martha 18 Peckover Drive, Thornbury, Bradford Draughtsman  
1529 1936 07 12 1936 06 02 Keith BROOK Maurice Alice 67 Waterloo Road Motor Driver At St James's
1530 1936 07 22 1936 06 05 Betty BELLAMY Victor Stewart Ella Grove Cottage, Grove Road Chauffeur  
1531 1936 07 26 1936 06 30 Patricia Mary BUTTERFIELD George Marjorie Threlkeld, Mount Pleasant Road Gas Salesman  
1532 1936 07 26 1936 05 15 Sylvia May BRADLEY Joe Nellie 7 Bethel Terrace Printer  
1533 1936 07 26 1936 07 05 Joyce WHEELER Eric Helena May 50 Brunswick Road Dairyman  
1534 1936 07 26 1935 04 20 Gillian Clare KITCHEN Thomas Musgrave Dorothy The Poplars, New Line, Greengates Civil Engineer .
1535 1936 08 09 1936 07 03 David BROWN James Jane Alice 95 Littlemoor Road Bricklayer  
1536 1936 08 09 1936 07 12 Derek WOOD Joseph Richard Evelyn 25 Heath Grove Hotel Waiter  
1537 1936 08 09 1936 05 19 Pratt Radcliffe POTTER Sidney Radcliffe Mabel Mary Claremont, Currier Lane, Ashton-under-Lyne, Lancs Accountant  
1538 1936 08 16 1936 07 19 Ruth Mary ILLINGWORTH Harold Annie 26 Marsh Bricklayer  
1539 1936 08 26 1936 03 31 Anne Patricia BARDEN William Henry Vera Kathleen 9 Occupation Lane Joiner .
1540 1936 09 02 1936 08 22 Sheila ROBINSON Hawthorn Frances 92 Greenside Labourer  
1541 1936 09 13 1936 07 30 Michael Stephen GAUNT Geoffrey Arthur Vera Isobel 89 Cemetery Road Auctioneer's Assistant  
1542 1936 09 13 1936 08 17 Pauline ELSWORTH Joseph Ada 14 Uppermoor Boiler Firer  
1543 1936 09 13 1936 08 17 Margaret GAUNT Albert Doris 69 Waterloo Grove Spinner At St James's
1544 1936 09 16 1936 08 23 Margaret Ann TAYLOR Ernest Irene 62 Houghside Road Dairyman