calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 3, 2012

Pudsey St Lawrence Parish Church Baptisms 1837-1870

 

For those baptisms after June 1837, wherever possible, the birth registration reference for that individual at Leeds Register Office has been included.
There are quite a few family group baptisms, especially on the 15th May 1842, when 33 baptisms were performed.

 
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Father's Occ.
Notes
Reg. at Leeds
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Father's Occ.
Notes
Reg. at Leeds
1837 01 02   Caroline Wooley POOLE Charles Anne Brown Pudsey Solicitor    
1837 01 08   John Rayner BICKERDIKE Walter Hannah        
1837 01 29   George Halliday CARTER William Mary        
1837 01 29   Sarah DODGSON Joseph Mary        
1837 02 19   George SHAW Joseph Ellen        
1837 02 26   Thomas R HINCHLIFFE Joseph Hannah        
1837 02 26   Mary Anne HUTCHINSON Mathew Esther        
1837 02 26   John Edward JONES William Elizabeth        
1837 02 26   Joshua LUMBY William Sarah        
1837 02 26   William Harrison WALKER Richard Rachel        
1837 03 05   Elizabeth BOOCOCK William Hannah        
1837 03 05   Anne HUDSON John Elizabeth        
1837 03 05   Sarah RAISTRICK John Sarah        
1837 03 12   Ben RAYNER Samuel Harriet        
1837 03 19   William RAISTRICK George Martha        
1837 03 26   Joseph CROWTHER Joseph Hannah        
1837 03 26   Sarah Akeroyd JONES Joseph Mary        
1837 03 29   Charles Milner STOWE Frederick Mary        
1837 05 07   Elizabeth LAWSON Thomas Elizabeth        
1837 05 07   Simeon WOOD   Susannah        
1837 05 14   William FARRER Thompson Anne        
1837 05 14   William Henry VICKERS William Eliza        
1837 05 20   Grace RANKIN William Mary        
1837 05 21   Thomas Moody TATE James Elizabeth        
1837 05 27   Rachel MOSS Mathew Mary        
1837 06 04   George Spencer WALKER James Hannah        
1837 06 11   Sarah Anne GLOVER Joseph Mary        
1837 06 25   Hannah VARLEY John Mary        
1837 06 25   Thomas VARLEY John Mary        
1837 06 28   Thomas ARMITAGE John Frances        
1837 06 28   Matthew PROCTER Matthew Sarah        
1837 06 30   Elizabeth RHODES Samuel Margaret        
1837 06 30   Frederick RHODES Samuel Margaret        
1837 07 09   John COWBURN Thomas Ellen        
1837 07 16   Jane BINKS John Mary        
1837 07 16   Eleanor Anne JOHNSON John Hannah        
1837 07 16   Thomas NEWELL James Anne        
1837 07 16   George SCOTT George Mary        
1837 07 23   Edward HYLAND Joseph Mary Roker Lane Farmer    
1837 07 23   Joseph SUGDEN   Elizabeth        
1837 07 24   Mark BEAUMONT William Martha        
1837 07 30   Joseph WILSON John Hannah        
1837 08 28   Charles Cecil Gwynne HUTCHINSON Henry Gwynne Sarah        
1837 08 29   George VERITY William Anne        
1837 09 10   Benjamin CLOUGH William Anne        
1837 09 24   Anne GLOVER John Christiana        
1837 09 24   Elizabeth GLOVER John Christiana        
1837 10 01   Maria VINCENT Walker Jane       PUDS/1/53
1837 10 08   Emma Adeline CARTER George Susan        
1837 10 08   Frances PARKINSON James Eliza        
1837 10 22   Hannah Mary WOOD John Elizabeth       PUDS/1/68
1837 11 05   Benjamin HINCHLIFFE John Nancy        
1837 11 12   Hannah ARMITAGE Joshua Mary       PUDS/1/81
1837 11 19   Jane Anne HALLIDAY John Martha        
1837 11 19   Jonathan HOLMES   Tabitha       PUDS/1/75
1837 12 03   John GALLOWAY James Mary        
1837 12 10   Sarah APPLEYARD James Betty       PUDS/1/104
1837 12 22   Mary Anne F PETTINGER James F Anne       PUDS/1/124
1838 01 07   Edmund APPLEYARD Edward Tinsdale Frances       PUDS/1/107
1838 01 07   James GREENWOOD Joseph Elizabeth Low Pudsey Painter   PUDS/1/114
1838 01 28   William Musgrave TUNNICLIFFE William Mary       PUDS/1/152
1838 02 04   Benjamin RAYNER George Ann        
1838 02 25   Sarah Anne SALTER Robert Elizabeth       PUDS/1/203
1838 03 11   Hannah Maria HUTCHINSON James Sarah        
1838 03 11   Robert SHACKLETON John Anne       PUDS/1/204
1838 03 11   Henry WALKER Samuel Hannah        
1838 03 11   Stephen GAUNT John Mary Uppermoor Clothier   PUDS/1/200
1838 03 18   Mary RHODES Samuel Margaret       PUDS/1/158
1838 04 01   William KEIGHLEY Edward Martha        
1838 04 13   Jane GAUNT Joseph Elizabeth        
1838 04 15   Anne Elizabeth TUNNICLIFFE William Mary       PUDS/1/235
1838 04 22   John ODDY George Mary Anne        
1838 05 02   Martha Elizabeth Farrer HUTTON George Margaret       PUDS/1/259
1838 05 13   Sarah GIBSON Abraham Hannah       PUDS/1/290
1838 05 13   Mary THRIPPLETON Jonathan Mary       PUDS/1/231
1838 05 13   John VARLEY John Elizabeth       PUDS/1/260
1838 05 13   Maria WILSON Joseph Hannah       PUDS/1/243
1838 05 29   William GLOVER William Mary       PUDS/1/302
1838 06 10   Sarah SWITHENBANK James Elizabeth       PUDS/1/263
1838 06 14   Jane PARKINSON John Martha       PUDS/1/207
1838 07 11   James DRIVER John Betty       PUDS/1/336
1838 07 15   Thomas JACKSON Jonathan Elizabeth       PUDS/1/372
1838 07 15   Charles G WATERHOUSE Thomas Rebecca        
1838 07 22   Anne HINNINGS Hugh Sarah       PUDS/1/354
1838 08 05   Mary SHAW Joseph Ellen        
1838 08 05   Simeon George WEBSTER William Mary       KIRK/2/96
1838 08 12   Hannah HUSTLER Joseph Mary        
1838 08 26   Richard Walker JACKSON Charles Hannah        
1838 08 26   John ROBINSON James Mary        
1838 09 02   Anne VICKERS William Eliza        
1838 09 02   Benjamin WALKER Thomas Anne        
1838 10 07   Isabella Jane WALKER George Catherine       PUDS/1/406
1838 11 01   Hannah HUTCHINSON Abraham Mary        
1838 11 04   Jane BATT Joseph Frances       PUDS/1/456
1838 11 04   Hannah HALLIDAY Joshua Ruth       PUDS/1/460
1838 11 04   Esther TUNNICLIFFE John Rebecca       PUDS/1/470
1838 11 11   Sarah GILL George Isabella       PUDS/1/471
1838 11 11   Isaac PROCTOR Matthew Sarah       PUDS/1/478
1838 11 25   John HINCHLIFFE Benjamin Mary Anne       PUDS/2/35
1838 11 26   Farrer John ASQUITH Benjamin Anne       PUDS/1/479
1838 12 02   Mary BINKS William Hannah       PUDS/1/493
1838 12 09   William MUSGREAVE William Sarah       PUDS/1/423
1838 12 09   William Banks POTTS William Elizabeth       PUDS/1/498
1838 12 16   Thomas PARKER Joseph Martha       PUDS/2/6
1838 12 30   George Andrew JONES William Elizabeth       PUDS/2/5
1839 01 20   Esther Jane BLACKBURN George Mary        
1839 01 27   Elizabeth BOYS William Elizabeth       PUDS/2/33
1839 02 03   Samuel Smith HARRISON George Mary       PUDS/2/57
1839 02 17   Eliza ARMITAGE John Frances .      
1839 02 17   Hannah ARMITAGE Joshua Charity        
1839 02 17   Edward HINCHLIFFE Joseph Hannah        
1839 02 24   Anne PARKINSON James Eliza        
1839 03 10   Eliza BLACKBURN Thomas Lydia       PUDS/2/110
1839 03 10   Emma SAGAR Robert Anne       WEST/3/187
1839 03 13   Sarah GLOVER Mark Nancy        
1839 03 24   Frances CARTER William Mary       PUDS/2/99
1839 03 30   John NEWELL John Rachel       PUDS/2/144
1839 03 31   James HARGREAVES William Mary       PUDS/2/128
1839 04 14   Jane VERITY Christopher Elizabeth       PUDS/2/123
1839 04 21   Thomas Farrer FAWBERT William Elizabeth Littlemoor Clothier   PUDS/2/59
1839 05 19   Martha CROMACK William Phoebe       PUDS/2/174
1839 05 19   Hannah GIBSON James Hannah       PUDS/2/140
1839 05 26   Simeon HALLIDAY John Martha       PUDS/2/177
1839 06 09   Thomas INGHAM Samuel Sarah        
1839 06 09   George Tauton SCOTT George Mary       PUDS/2/190
1839 06 09   William Bradley TORDOFF George Patience        
1839 06 30   Hannah BATEMAN Joseph Mary       PUDS/2/231
1839 07 07   Oliver APPLEYARD James Betty       PUDS/2/224
1839 07 20   John KEIGHLEY James Sarah        
1839 07 20   Eliza SOWDEN . Hannah        
1839 07 21   Nancy GLOVER Joseph Mary Littlemoor Clothier   PUDS/2/265
1839 07 21   Oliver RAISTRICK George Martha        
1839 07 21   William WALKER Samuel Hannah        
1839 07 28   Joseph Ignatious BRAYSHAW . Mary Anne . .   PUDS/2/238
1839 08 04   Nancy UPTON Samuel Nancy       PUDS/2/155
1839 08 11   Elizabeth VERITY Joseph Elizabeth       PUDS/2/250
1839 08 18   Martha ELSWORTH Joseph Sarah Low Pudsey Clothier   PUDS/2/288
1839 08 26   John CARR Henry Elizabeth       PUDS/2/266
1839 08 31   Sarah HAINSWORTH . Elizabeth       PUDS/2/321
1839 08 31   Rebecca GAUNT John Mary Uppermoor Clothier   PUDS/2/295
1839 09 08   John ARMITAGE Abraham Esther       PUDS/2/336
1839 09 15   Martha BANKS Joseph Sarah       PUDS/2/310
1839 09 22   Mary WILSON William Hannah       PUDS/2/349
1839 09 24   Sarah Emily Gwynne HUTCHINSON Henry Sarah        
1839 09 28   William Henry POOLE Charles Anne Brown        
1839 09 29   Martha MUSGREAVE Joseph Sarah       PUDS/2/302
1839 09 29   George SUGDEN John Sarah       PUDS/2/359
1839 10 06   Fountaine DICKENSON John Sarah        
1839 10 06   Elizabeth SUTCLIFFE Edward Elizabeth        
1839 10 13   Joshua FARRER Thompson Anne        
1839 10 13   Samuel HARE Joseph Elizabeth       PUDS/2/373
1839 10 20   Thomas BANKS Joseph Martha       PUDS/2/378
1839 10 27   Joseph MARSDEN Isaac Maria        
1839 10 27   Mary Anne THOMPSON William Julia Anne        
1839 10 27   Thomas WILSON John Hannah        
1839 11 03   William VARLEY John Elizabeth       PUDS/2/157
1839 11 24   James COWBURN Thomas Ellen       WEST/5/332
1839 12 01   Frederick Farrer SHARP Benjamin Harriet       PUDS/2/428
1839 12 01   Martha WALTON John Mary       PUDS/2/384
1839 12 08   Hannah ROBERTS Oliver Martha       PUDS/2/416
1839 12 09   Samuel ASQUITH Benjamin Anne       PUDS/2/430
1839 12 25   Martha DAWSON John Sarah   Butcher   PUDS/2/385
1839 12 29 1839 11 30 Margaret VINCENT Walker Jane Low Pudsey currier   PUDS/2/435
1839 12 29 1839 11 21 Sarah Jane WOMERSLEY Richard Hannah Pudsey clothier   PUDS/2/461
1840 01 26 1839 12 25 Edward HEWITT John Elizabeth Pudsey cordwainer    
1840 02 02 1840 01 05 Elizabeth HARRISON William Hannah Pudsey cordwainer    
1840 02 09 1840 01 13 Martha BRAITHWAITE Benjamin Sarah Greenside clothier   PUD/3/6
1840 02 16 1840 01 23 Mark SWITHENBANK James Elizabeth Fartown clothier    
1840 02 23 1840 01 22 Alfred BEAUMONT George Hannah Upper moor clothier   PUD/3/10
1840 03 08 1840 01 22 James SHACKLETON John Anne Fartown Farmer   PUD/3/1
1840 03 22 1840 01 27 Thomas JOHNSON James Betsy Little moor Farmer   PUD/3/29
1840 04 12 1840 03 09 James MOSS Matthew Mary Greenside Clothier   PUD/3/61
1840 04 19 1840 03 09 George ARMITAGE Joshua Mary Greenside clothier    
1840 04 19 1840 03 17 Martha GREENWOOD Joseph Elizabeth Low Pudsey Painter   PUD/3/79
1840 04 19 1840 03 25 Mary BARRON Benjamin Esther Little moor clothier   PUD/3/72
1840 04 26 1840 03 10 Elizabeth BINKS Christopher Anne Waterloo clothier   PUD/3/56
1840 05 03 1840 04 10 James ILLINGWORTH Issac Hannah Pudsey Labourer   PUD/3/98
1840 05 03 1840 02 17 Benjamin WILSON Joseph Hannah Fartown clothier   PUD/3/52
1840 05 03 1840 02 13 Benjamin THREAPLETON Jonathan Mary Low Pudsey clothier   PUD/3/42
1840 05 14 1840 04 21 Anne HARRISON George Mary Alcotes Joiner   PUD/3/111
1840 05 17 1840 04 09 Jane HINCHLIFFE John Nancy Fartown clothier   .
1840 05 24 1840 04 23 Sarah BARON Michael Rose Greenside clothier    
1840 05 31 1840 04 01 Tristram TUNNICLIFFE William Mary Fartown clothier   PUD/3/90
1840 06 07   Nancy WHITEHEAD Samual Alice Farnley Mill clothier   WORT/4/56
1840 06 07 1840 01 01 Selina JONES Zachariah Eliza Upper moor Smith    
1840 06 21 1840 05 02 Joseph BROOKE Samuel Mary-anne Chapeltown clothier   PUD/3/170
1840 06 21 1840 05 27 Robert William PROCTOR William Anna Fartown currier   PUD/3/168
1840 07 05 1840 04 26 Thomas PARKINSON John Martha Little moor Butcher   PUD/3/139
1840 07 05 1840 05 31 Edward Binks WARD William Mary Waterloo clothier    
1840 07 05 1840 05 26 Thomas WALKER Thomas Anne Whitley Lower currier    
1840 07 05 1840 04 15 Susannah JENKINS David Mary-anne Birkenshaw wool sorter    
1840 07 12 1840 05 31 Joshua FEARNLEY James Ann Low Pudsey clothier   PUD/3/149
1840 07 12 1840 06 20 Martha WALTON Samuel Rachel Pudsey clothier   PUD/3/197
1840 07 12 1839 01 ? Samuel HINCHLIFF _ Mary Poorhouse -    
1840 07 12 1840 05 26 Martha LAW _ Sarah Poorhouse -   PUD/3/146
1840 07 25 1840 06 26 Oliver NEWELL William Sarah Roaker Lane Clothier   PUD/3/185
1840 08 02 1840 07 10 Henry HINCHLIFFE James Sarah Little moor Clothier   PUD/3/201
1840 08 02 1840 06 10 John Farrer HINCHLIFFE Joseph Hannah Roaker Lane Clothier   PUD/3/183
1840 08 23 1840 07 24 Edward BINKS William Hannah Pudsey Clothier   PUD/3/216
1840 08 23 1840 05 05 Amelia Eliza WEBSTER John Eliza Low Town Clothier   PUD/3/147
1840 08 23 1840 06 11 Hannah FAWBERT William Elizabeth Little moor Clothier   PUD/3/179
1840 09 27 1840 08 28 Joseph SHAWE Ben Betty Little moor Clothier   PUD/3/282
1840 10 03 1840 08 31 Emma Elizabeth WILSON George Nancy Fartown Clothier   PUD/3/258
1840 10 04 1840 09 01 Henry Stowell BINKS John Mary Marsh Clothier   PUD/3/264
1840 11 01 1840 09 27 John MARTON George Isabella Little moor Engineer    
1840 11 12 1840 09 13 Samuel HYLAND Joseph Mary Roaker Lane Farmer   PUD/3/304
1840 11 12 1840 10 14 Sarah JOHNSON John Hannah Pudsey Grocer    
1840 11 29 1823 03 12 Rebecca RAYNER Joseph Rebecca Fartown clothier   none
1840 12 06 1840 11 12 Hannah Maria TUNNICLIFFE John Rebecca Low Pudsey clothier   PUD/3/339
1840 12 20 1840 11 08 Charles Greenwood HYLAND John Miriam Fulneck Baker   PUD/3/317
1840 12 20 1840 11 28 Eliza BANKS _ Hannah Low Pudsey -   PUD/3/343
1841 01 17 1840 12 20 Elizabeth JACKSON John Elizabeth Pudsey Mason   PUD/3/386
1841 01 18 1840 12 10 Anne CARR Henry Elizabeth Little moor clothier   PUD/3/338
1841 02 14 1841 01 06 Mary BEAUMONT James Martha Upper moor clothier   PUD/3/371
1841 02 14 1841 01 07 Maria HEATON John Hannah Low Pudsey clothier   PUD/3/394
1841 02 14 1841 01 11 John BATEMAN Joseph Mary Pudsey clothier   PUD/3/372
1841 02 21 1840 10 26 Elizabeth PARKINSON James Eliza Bowling Butcher    
1841 02 21 1841 01 17 James CAUTHERY Joseph Betty Greentop clothier   PUD/3/366
1841 02 21 1841 01 10 Sarah WILSON William Hannah Backlane Pudsey Dyer   PUD/3/385
1841 02 28 1841 01 31 George WAINWRIGHT David Margaret Low Pudsey clothier   PUD/3/396
1841 02 28 1840 09 09 Samuel SCARTH William Sarah Pudsey Plumber   PUD/3/268
1841 03 07 1841 02 06 Charles Proctor HUTCHINSON James Sarah Little moor Labourer   PUD/3/431
1841 03 12 1841 01 20 William Parsons JEFFERSON William Alice Pudsey Grocer   PUD/3/407
1841 03 21 1841 02 20 Thomas WATERHOUSE Thomas Rebecca Pudsey clothier   PUD/3/425
1841 04 11 1841 01 13 Joseph HALLIDAY Joshua Ruth Low Pudsey clothier   PUD/3/391
1841 04 11 1841 03 12 Mary Elizabeth HALLIDAY John Martha Low Pudsey clothier   PUD/3/467
1841 04 11 1840 12 17 Mary Elizabeth MUSGRAVE William Sarah Low Pudsey clothier   PUD/3/358
1841 04 11 1841 02 20 Mary ASQUITH Samuel Mary Church lane wheelwright   PUD/3/427
1841 05 02 1841 02 15 Alice SCOTT George Mary Greenside Corn Miller   PUD/3/423
1841 05 08 1841 04 19 John ROSS John Mary Pudsey clothier   PUDS/4/11
1841 05 16 1841 03 16 John Pearson WOOD John Elizabeth Greenside Wool comber   PUD/3/458
1841 06 09 1841 04 20 John Hayhurst DAWSON John Sarah Bankhouse Butcher   PUDS/4/32
1841 06 13 1841 05 19 Margaret Anne POTTS William Elizabeth Church lane Clock maker   PUDS/4/37
1841 06 13 1841 05 13 Sarah ELSWORTH Joseph Sarah Low Pudsey clothier   PUDS/4/43
1841 06 20 1841 05 28 Joseph GLOVER Joseph Mary Little moor Clothier   PUDS/4/67
1841 07 04 1841 06 10 Benjamin BEAUMONT George Hannah Pudsey clothier   PUDS/4/69
1841 07 04 1841 06 05 Emma HAINSWORTH George Hannah Fartown clothier   PUDS/4/64
1841 07 04 1841 05 03 Ann Eliza WALKER Samuel Hannah Birkenshaw overlooker    
1841 07 11 1841 06 15 Ellen Elizabeth HEWITT John Elizabeth Chapeltown Pudsey cordwainer   PUDS/4/61
1841 07 18 1841 06 13 Martha GAUNT Joseph Mary Greenside clothier    
1841 08 01 1841 06 10 Robert HININGS Hugh Sarah Bramley clothier   KIRK/6/140
1841 08 04 1841 02 09 Arthur Wellesley POOLE Charles Ann Brown Pudsey Solicitor   PUD/3/426
1841 08 04 1838 09 22 John Womersley MATTHEWMAN Joseph Hannah Pudsey Inn Keeper    
1841 08 15 1841 06 28 William BOYS William Elizabeth Fartown clothier    
1841 08 22 1841 07 28 Mary Elizabeth BARRON Michael Rose Greenside clothier   PUDS/4/132
1841 08 22 1841 07 28 Hannah VICKERS William Eliza Staningley butcher    
1841 08 22 1841 05 03 Mary GLOVER David Hannah Low Pudsey clothier    
1841 08 23 1834 09 05 Ann KNOWLES Benjamin Jane Wortley cordwainer    
1841 08 24 1818 02 20 Hannah HARE George Martha Pudsey clothier    
1841 09 04 1841 08 07 William BARRON Benjamin Esther Little moor clothier   PUDS/4/147
1841 09 15 1841 08 29 Sarah ARMITAGE Joshua Charity Greenside clothier   PUDS/4/164
1841 09 15 1841 08 13 Anne ROBERTS Oliver Martha Backlane Dyer   PUDS/4/141
1841 10 03 1841 09 02 Martha HARRISON-GRAYSHON George Anne Greentop clothier   PUDS/4/181
1841 10 03 1841 09 03 Matthew PROCTOR William Mary Low Pudsey clothier   PUDS/4/188
1841 11 28 1841 10 08 Sarah MOSS Charles Hannah Greenside clothier   PUDS/4/213
1841 12 12 1841 11 18 Robert Lockwood COWBURN Thomas Ellen Leeds Post Office Clerk   .
1842 01 02   Sarah Anne RAYNER John Sarah        
1842 01 16   Hugh SWITHENBANK James Elizabeth        
1842 02 13   Abraham RAISTRICK John Anne       PUDS/4/275
1842 03 06   Nancy GLOVER John Ann        
1842 03 06   Ann TUNNECLIFFE John Elizabeth       PUDS/4/338
1842 03 20   Marian BOYS Edward Hannah       PUDS/4/301
1842 03 20   Jane RAISTRICK   Maria       PUDS/4/347
1842 03 27   Mary Ann RAYNER John Ruth        
1842 03 27   John SHACKLETON John Anne       PUDS/4/384
1842 04 24   Anne HINCHLIFFE James Sarah        
1842 05 15   James BUCKLEY James Ann        
1842 05 15   Ellen ANSON Richard Anne        
1842 05 15   Robert ANSON Richard Anne        
1842 05 15   Margaret BARKER James Martha Pudsey Cordwainer   PUDS/1/350
1842 05 15   William BARKER James Martha Pudsey Cordwainer   PUDS/3/414
1842 05 15   Martha BOOCOCK James Sarah        
1842 05 15   Mary Ann BOOCOCK James Sarah        
1842 05 15   Martha BRAYSHAW Abraham Anne        
1842 05 15   Sarah Anne BRIGGS Joseph Isabella        
1842 05 15   Sarah COOPER Joseph Mary        
1842 05 15   William COOPER Joseph Mary        
1842 05 15   Jane FARRER William Hannah        
1842 05 15   Elizabeth FIRTH John Martha        
1842 05 15   George FIRTH John Martha        
1842 05 15   Hannah FIRTH John Martha        
1842 05 15   Rose FIRTH John Martha . .   PUDS/4/113
1842 05 15   John GAUNT John Mary Pudsey Clothier    
1842 05 15   Elizabeth Hainsworth GAUNT Matthew Sarah       PUDS/4/406
1842 05 15   Samuel GAUNT John Amelia        
1842 05 15   George GILL George Isabella        
1842 05 15   Martha HALLIDAY George Mary Anne        
1842 05 15   Elizabeth HARRISON George Mary        
1842 05 15   John Richard INGHAM Samuel Sarah       PUDS/4/466
1842 05 15   Joseph MUSGREAVE Joseph Sarah        
1842 05 15   Anne SCHOFIELD James Nancy        
1842 05 15   Sarah SCHOFIELD James Nancy        
1842 05 15   Hannah SUTCLIFFE George Mary        
1842 05 15   James TROUGHTON William Anne       PUDS/4/248
1842 05 15   Joseph TROUGHTON William Ann        
1842 05 15   Elizabeth WALKER John Hannah        
1842 05 15   George WALKER John Hannah        
1842 05 15   Hannah WILSON William Maria        
1842 05 15   Anne YEADON John Mary       PUDS/4/487
1842 05 22   Henry HINCHLIFFE John Nancy        
1842 05 22   Emma PARKER William Elizabeth        
1842 05 22   Benjamin ROSS Benjamin Sarah        
1842 05 22   Benjamin SHAW John Ann       PUDS/4/394
1842 05 22   Joseph WEBSTER John Rosetta        
1842 05 26   Sarah Ann WILSON   Maria        
1842 06 05   George VINCENT Walker Jane       PUDS/4/474
1842 06 05   George ETHERINGTON Caleb Sarah        
1842 06 05   Elizabeth RHODES John Mary Ann       PUDS/4/446
1842 06 20   Anna THRIPLETON Jonathan Mary        
1842 07 10   Elizabeth GAUNT Joseph Mary        
1842 07 10   Alfred HEAP David Maria        
1842 07 10   Ellen HEAP David Maria        
1842 07 10   Jane HEAP David Maria        
1842 07 10   William HEAP David Maria        
1842 07 10   Jane RAYNE? Joseph Sarah        
1842 07 10   Ana TAYLOR   Sarah Ann        
1842 07 17   Martha MATTHEWMAN Joseph Hannah Pudsey Innkeeper   PUDS/4/452
1842 07 24   Jane HIRST John Elizabeth        
1842 07 24   Jane JOHNSON James Betsy       PUDS/4/491
1842 07 31   William BANKS Joseph Martha       PUDS/5/29
1842 08 14   Ana FARRER Thompson Ann        
1842 09 11   Anne CART? John Mary        
1842 09 22   Grace HAINSWORTH Titus Elizabeth        
1842 09 22   Sarah STEPHENSON Thomas Jane        
1842 09 24   Ellen ARMITAGE John Martha        
1842 09 24   Anne BENN George Jane        
1842 09 24   Fanny CARR William Hannah        
1842 09 24   Anna Mary CHILD James Mary        
1842 09 24   Sarah GAMBLE Samuel Alice        
1842 09 24   Henry NEWELL John Rachel        
1842 09 24   Grace PROCTER John Mary        
1842 09 25   Thomas HINCHLIFFE Joseph Hannah        
1842 10 01   George Harrison GRAYSHON John Mary        
1842 10 01   Robert PARKER John Sarah        
1842 10 01   John TUNNECLIFFE   Martha        
1842 10 06   Rebecca PEARSON John Hannah        
1842 10 08   Anne RIDER John Sarah        
1842 10 30   Joseph FAWBERT William Betty       PUDS/5/132
1842 11 06   Arthur HAINSWORTH William Hannah        
1842 11 13   Alfred NEWELL William Sarah       PUDS/5/118
1842 11 17   Lucy Ann WEBSTER William Mary       KIRK/5/223
1842 11 17   William WEBSTER William Mary       KIRK/8/101
1842 11 20   John THOMPSON John Sarah        
1842 12 04   Rebecca MERRITT William Hannah        
1842 12 11   Christopher CARTER William Mary        
1842 12 11   John HALLIDAY John Martha       PUDS/5/168
1842 12 26   Samuel BATEMAN Joseph Mary       PUDS/5/159
1842 12 29   Elizabeth TROUGHTON Benjamin Harriet       PUDS/5/78
1843 01 01   Sarah HATON John Frances       PUDS/5/155
1843 01 01   Robert POTTS William Elizabeth       PUDS/5/182
1843 01 01   Matthew Walter TUNNECLIFFE Tristram Moss Sarah       PUDS/5/172
1843 01 22   Ann BARRON Michael Rose       PUDS/5/194
1843 01 29   Martha CLOUGH William Nancy        
1843 02 05   Esther Gaunt MIRFIELD Daniel Sarah        
1843 03 05   Caroline GRAINGER James Mary       PUDS/5/254
1843 03 05   James VERITY James Mary       PUDS/5/127
1843 03 12   Cornelius APPLEYARD James Elizabeth       PUDS/5/233
1843 03 12   Thomas HYLAND John Miriam        
1843 03 12   Emma TUNNECLIFFE John Rebecca       PUDS/5/277
1843 03 15   Sarah BINKS John Mary        
1843 03 26   John BEAUMONT James Martha       PUDS/5/265
1843 03 26   Rachel ROSS John Mary       PUDS/5/294
1843 03 28   Elizabeth Ann POOLE Charles Ann Brown        
1843 04 02   Hannah HEATON John Hannah        
1843 04 03   Thomas JENKINS David Mary Anne        
1843 04 14   Elizabeth JOHNSON John Hannah        
1843 05 14   Benjamin Jones HAINSWORTH Stephen Elizabeth       PUDS/5/257
1843 05 14   Alfred Henry JONES   Sarah        
1843 05 14   Elizabeth PARKINSON James Eliza       PUDS/5/274
1843 05 28   Abraham WILSON John Hannah       PUDS/5/341
1843 06 11   Mary WADE Robert Hannah       PUDS/4/365
1843 06 18   Thomas PROCTER William Mary       PUDS/5/388
1843 06 25   Hannah HAYWOOD James Martha . .   PUDS/5/398
1843 06 25   John Edward SHARP Benjamin Harriet       PUDS/5/316
1843 07 02   Thomas Smith THIRKILL John Ann       PUDS/5/414
1843 07 16   William Beaumont FARRER William Sarah . .   PUDS/5/418
1843 07 16   Mary Elizabeth VICKERS William Eliza        
1843 07 31   Andrew Hodgson WOMERSLEY Richard Hannah . .   PUDS/5/372
1843 08 12   William Lewellyn Gwynne HUTCHINSON Henry Sarah       PUDS/5/396
1843 08 20   Hannah TUNNECLIFFE William Mary       PUDS/5/301
1843 08 27   Martha COATES James Frances       PUDS/5/472
1843 08 27   James HALLIDAY Joshua Ruth       PUDS/5/477
1843 08 27   Sarah LAMBERT James Martha        
1843 08 29   Anne DRIVER John Betty        
1843 09 10   Elizabeth ROBERTS Oliver Martha        
1843 09 17   Elizabeth MATHERS Thomas Eliza        
1843 09 19   Alice Mary WATERHOUSE William Mary Anne        
1843 10 01   Benjamin Frederic BANKS Joseph Elizabeth        
1843 12 03   Sarah BARRON Benjamin Esther       PUDS/6/67
1843 12 10   William ARMITAGE Joseph Hannah       PUDS/6/77
1843 12 17   Mary HARRISON Joseph Mary        
1843 12 24   Eli LANGLEY Jonas Hannah       PUDS/4/444
1843 12 24   Henry LANGLEY Jonas Hannah       PUDS/4/443
1844 01 01   James Sykes BROADBENT John Ann        
1844 01 28   Isaac FAWBERT   Mary        
1844 02 11   Elizabeth ARMITAGE Joshua Charity       PUDS/6/165
1844 03 17   William Farras WALTON John Mary        
1844 03 24   John GRAYSHON George Ann       PUDS/6/197
1844 04 07   Elizabeth MASON John Rayner Ruth       PUDS/6/130
1844 04 07   Joseph RAYNER John Sarah        
1844 04 14   Agnes Ann PROCTOR William Hannah       PUDS/6/247
1844 04 21   Henry ARMITAGE John Frances       PUDS/4/398
1844 04 21   Thomas ARMITAGE John Frances        
1844 04 21   Alfred HINCHLIFFE James Sarah        
1844 04 21   Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE Joseph Hannah        
1844 04 21   Elizabeth WINPENNY John Ann       PUDS/6/261
1844 04 21   Sarah Ann WINPENNY John Ann . .   NORT/16/117
1844 05 12   Elizabeth RAYNER Abraham Harriet       PUDS/6/246
1844 05 21   William SCOTT George Mary       PUDS/6/248
1844 05 26   Elizabeth STANFIELD William Dorothy       PUDS/6/331
1844 05 26   Samuel THREAPLETON Jonathan Mary       PUDS/6/234
1844 06 02   Benjamin BOYS William Sarah       PUDS/6/45
1844 06 02   James William Matthew Henry MUSGRAVE Joseph Sarah       PUDS/6/312
1844 06 09   Rebecca BINKS William Hannah       PUDS/6/326
1844 06 16   Emily Ann BANKS John Mary        
1844 06 30   Elizabeth Hannah COWBURN Thomas Ellen       WEST/15/447
1844 07 07   Sarah GLOVER John Hannah        
1844 07 07   Edward HINCHLIFFE Joseph Hannah        
1844 07 21   Richard Farrer DIXON John Harriet       PUDS/6/295
1844 08 18   Harriet ASQUITH Benjamin Ann       PUDS/6/387
1844 08 25   James GAUNT John Mary Chapeltown Clothier   PUDS/6/192
1844 08 25   Emma HUTCHINSON John Hannah        
1844 08 25   Charles Henry SMITH David Hannah        
1844 09 06   Reuben BOYS Edward Hannah        
1844 09 08   Elizabeth Ellen SHACKLETON John Ann       PUDS/6/419
1844 09 16   Anne DOBSON Thomas Nancy        
1844 09 22   Hannah Elizabeth HARRISON Joseph Martha        
1844 09 22   Sarah HINCHLIFFE John Nancy        
1844 09 22   Sarah Ann HINCHLIFFE Benjamin Mary        
1844 09 22   Smith RAYNER   Mary        
1844 09 29   Hannah CARTER William Mary       PUDS/6/434
1844 09 29   Hannah MARSDEN Isaac Maria       PUDS/4/163
1844 09 29   Sarah MARSDEN Isaac Maria       PUDS/5/242
1844 09 29   Eliza PARKINSON James Eliza        
1844 10 06   Elizabeth Ann HAINSWORTH George Hannah        
1844 10 06   Eliza JOHNSON James Betsy       PUDS/6/483
1844 10 20   James HARE Joseph Elizabeth       PUDS/6/466
1844 10 27   James Henry FARRER William Sarah       PUDS/6/485
1844 11 20   Thomas Hinchliffe RAYNER   Rebecca        
1844 11 26   Harriet JENKINS David Mary Anne        
1844 12 17   Ellen FARRER Richard Frederic Emma        
1844 12 22   Alfred VICKERS William Eliza        
1844 12 25   John HEATON John Hannah       PUDS/7/46
1845 01 08   Richard Walter POOLE Charles Ann Brown       PUDS/7/93
1845 01 19   Martha GLOVER Joseph Mary       PUDS/7/98
1845 01 19   Rosa GRAINGER James Mary       PUDS/7/103
1845 02 09   Harriet TROUGHTON Benjamin Harriet        
1845 02 23   James BARRON Michael Rose       PUDS/7/133
1845 02 23   Thomas BROADBENT Samuel Nancy       PUDS/7/128
1845 03 02   William FAWBERT William Betty       PUDS/7/127
1845 03 09   Joseph HALLIDAY John Martha        
1845 04 20   Joseph ASQUITH Samuel Mary       PUDS/7/195
1845 04 27   Sarah Elizabeth BEAUMONT James Martha       PUDS/7/184
1845 04 27   Joseph Henry GAUNT Samuel Frances       PUDS/7/113
1845 05 01   Arthur NEWELL John Rachel       PUDS/7/274
1845 05 10   Arthur GLOVER Henry Hannah       PUDS/7/239
1845 05 18   Sarah Elizabeth BATEMAN Joseph Mary       PUDS/7/150
1845 05 18   William ELSWORTH Joseph Sarah       PUDS/7/221
1845 05 18   James RAWCLIFFE Simeon Hannah       PUDS/7/275
1845 05 18   John RAWCLIFFE Simeon Hannah        
1845 05 18   Joseph RAWCLIFFE Simeon Hannah        
1845 06 01   John Edward HARRISON George Mary        
1845 06 08   Sarah Ann FARRER George Sarah       PUDS/7/240
1845 06 08   William HAINSWORTH Stephen Elizabeth       PUDS/7/218
1845 06 08   Naomi LANGLEY Jonas Hannah       PUDS/7/101
1845 07 09   James BOOCOCK Isaac Betty        
1845 07 09   Isaac FOWLER Jonathan Anne        
1845 08 03   Edwin FARRER Thompson Ann        
1845 08 17   William RAYNER Abraham Harriet       PUDS/7/319
1845 08 17   John Farrer TUNNICLIFFE Tristram Moss Sarah       PUDS/7/356
1845 08 24   David GAUNT William Mary        
1845 08 24   Grace MITCHELL John Sarah       PUDS/6/320
1845 09 07   Samuel MOSS John Sarah Elizabeth       PUDS/6/347
1845 09 14   Mary MAHER Brian Maria        
1845 09 28   Mary Emma JOHNSON John Hannah        
1845 09 28   Peter PARKER Joseph Martha        
1845 10 12   Mary ACKROYD Joseph Ann        
1845 10 12   Martin Crowther BANKS John Mary       PUDS/7/433
1845 10 12   Sarah Ann BROADBENT John Ann        
1845 10 26   Hannah CARTER James Mary       PUDS/7/462
1845 10 26   Mary Anne PROCTOR William Mary       PUDS/7/458
1845 11 02   John HALLIDAY Joshua Ruth       PUDS/7/498
1845 11 02   Matthew Henry WALTON John Mary       PUDS/7/368
1845 11 23   William Harrison BOYS Joseph Martha       PUDS/7/417
1845 12 21   Rosa RAYNER John Sarah        
1845 12 28   Charles Lister MOSS Charles Ann       PUDS/8/28
1846 01 18 1845 12 01 Benjamin BARRON Benjamin Esther Littlemoor Clothier . PUDS/8/54
1846 02 05 1846 01 18 Frederick FARRER Richard Frederick Emma Hill Top, Pudsey Tanner   PUDS/8/125
1846 03 15 1845 12 28 Mary ARMITAGE Joseph Hannah Fartown Clothier    
1846 03 15 . John Rayner GAUNT   Alice Lowtown .    
1846 03 22 1845 10 29 Martha Jane WARD Joseph Mary Clayton Heights Stuff Manufacturer   .
1846 04 12 1846 02 10 Joshua Swift COATES James Frances Greenside Clothier   PUDS/8/163
1846 04 12 1846 01 30 William GAUNT John Mary Chapeltown Clothier    
1846 04 19 1846 02 27 John BEAUMONT Joseph Ellen Green Top Butcher    
1846 04 26 1846 04 01 Alfred BROADBENT John Ann Littlemoor Clothier .  
1846 05 17 1846 04 26 Matthew Henry ARMITAGE Joshua Charity Greenside Clothier    
1846 05 31 1846 04 02 Sarah BINKS Christopher Ann Waterloo Clothier    
1846 05 31 1846 03 18 Alfred Rider AUSTIN James Maria Lowtown Whitesmith    
1846 06 07 1846 05 16 Wentworth ARMITAGE Samuel Maria Greenside Clothier    
1846 06 07 1846 04 22 Emma SCOTT George Mary Windmill Hill Corn Miller    
1846 06 14 1846 04 23 Mary Ann FARRER William Sarah Lowtown Butcher . .
1846 06 21 1846 05 29 Rhoda GRAYSHON George Ann Greenside Clothier   .
1846 06 28 1846 06 04 Samuel HINCHLIFFE James Sarah Littlemoor Clothier    
1846 06 28 1846 04 30 Sarah Anne MUSGRAVE Joseph Sarah Crimbles Clothier    
1846 06 28 1846 06 07 Sarah Anne PROCTOR William Hannah Fulneck Carrier    
1846 08 02 1846 07 04 George WILSON John Hannah Greenside Blacksmith    
1846 08 09 1846 05 13 Joshua ROSS John Mary Fartown Clothier    
1846 08 09 1846 07 07 John WATMOUGH John Mary Fartown Joiner    
1846 08 23 1846 07 24 John Hargreaves GAMBLES James Martha Church Lane Labourer    
1846 08 25 1845 11 15 Francis Eyre Bentley MACHILL Joshua Frances Jane Pudsey Surgeon .  
1846 09 27 1846 06 03 John WOOD William Elizabeth Fartown Mason    
1846 10 04 1846 08 20 William Edward GRAINGER James Mary Greenside Grocer    
1846 10 11 1846 08 05 Jane SHACKLETON John Anne Marsh Carrier    
1846 11 15 1846 10 26 Mary BOOCOCK William Hannah Lowtown Clothier .  
1846 11 29 1846 10 19 Martha CARR Henry Elizabeth Littlemoor Clothier    
1846 11 29 1829 12 17 Samuel BANKS William Mary Pudsey Clothier   .
1846 11 29 1825 12 25 William BANKS William Mary Pudsey Clothier    
1846 12 02 . John PORTER William Sarah Fartown Cordwainer    
1847 01 24 1846 12 27 William BARRON Michael Rose Green Top Clothier    
1847 01 31 1847 01 01 Martha GLOVER Joseph Mary Littlemoor Clothier    
1847 02 07 1847 01 14 Agnes PARKER Robert Mary Greenside Clothier    
1847 02 14 1839 02 11 Priscilla HANSON   Ann Lowtown .    
1847 02 14 1842 04 18 Thomas HANSON   Ann Lowtown .    
1847 02 14 1846 12 18 James WOOD Joseph Mary Lowtown Slubber    
1847 02 28 1846 12 23 John BOYS John Sarah Fartown Clothier .  
1847 03 07 1847 01 24 Agnes HAINSWORTH George Hannah Fartown Clothier    
1847 03 07 1847 01 15 Joseph BLACKBURN John Harriet Greenside Clothier    
1847 03 14 1847 02 08 Thomas GLOVER Henry Hannah Robin Lane Clothier .  
1847 03 21 1847 01 11 Frederick HARRISON George Mary Fartown Joiner   .
1847 04 04 1847 03 18 William Albert BEAUMONT William Hannah Littlemoor Clothier    
1847 04 04 1847 02 24 Lister STANSFIELD William Dorothy Fartown Clothier    
1847 05 30 1847 04 26 Esther TUNNICLIFFE John Rebecca Crimbles Clothier    
1847 06 27 1847 04 17 Rebecca RAYNER Joseph Alice Pudsey Town End Drysalter    
1847 07 11 1847 06 15 Martha Rhoda HINCHLIFFE Benjamin Mary Ann Littlemoor Clothier    
1847 07 11 1847 05 30 Maria FAWBERT William Betty Littlemoor Slubber .  
1847 07 11 1847 06 08 William Henry HIRST John Firth Elizabeth Lowtown Plumber & Glazier    
1847 07 22 1847 05 02 Frances Maria POOLE Charles Ann Brown Height House Solicitor .  
1847 08 01 1847 06 29 Edwin HINCHLIFFE John Nancy Fartown Clothier    
1847 09 19 1847 08 02 Mary BEAUMONT Joseph Helen Greentop Butcher    
1847 10 03 1847 07 14 Harriet ASQUITH Samuel Mary Radcliffe Lane Wheelwright    
1847 10 10 1847 07 08 Harriet FARRER George Sarah Chapeltown Clothier    
1847 10 10 1847 08 18 Emma GAUNT Jonathan Hannah Lowtown Clothier    
1847 10 13 1847 09 26 Benjamin Deane ILLINGWORTH John Sarah Radcliffe Lane Mason    
1847 10 31 1847 09 15 Joseph Brooksbank LISTER Thomas Mary Green Top Clothier    
1847 11 09 1847 08 16 Dawson SUTCLIFFE James Sarah Fartown Clothier   .
1847 11 20 1847 10 25 James POTTS William Elizabeth Chapeltown Clockmaker    
1847 11 20 1846 03 01 Alfred WILSON George Nancy Chapeltown Publican .  
1847 11 20 1844 02 02 Sophia Ann WILSON George Nancy Chapeltown Publican    
1847 11 20 1842 05 06 Frances Amelia WILSON George Nancy Chapeltown Publican    
1847 12 05 . Amelia GLOVER   Hannah Lowtown   .  
1847 12 19 . Amelia MARSDEN William Nancy Greenside Joiner    
1847 12 19 1847 09 28 Esther WOMERSLEY Daniel Mary Pudsey Clothier    
1847 12 19 1847 05 24 Ruth LANGLEY Jonas Hannah Littlemoor Waste Dealer    
1847 12 26 1839 12 30 Martha NAYLOR James Hannah Hough Side Clothier    
1847 12 26 1847 09 23 Ann FARRER Thompson Ann Lowtown Butcher    
1847 12 26 1847 09 07 Martha Ann NAYLOR Joseph Mary Lowtown Clothier    
1848 01 30 1847 12 31 Emmanuel BOOCOCK Isaac Hannah Lane End Clothier    
1848 02 20 1847 12 10 Martha JOHNSON James Betty Littlemoor Carrier    
1848 02 20 1848 01 08 Eliza PARKINSON James Elizabeth Lowtown Butcher    
1848 02 20 1847 09 19 Henry GALLOWAY Joseph Elizabeth Marsh Clothier .  
1848 04 21 1848 02 17 Joseph TUNNICLIFFE Tristram Moss Sarah Fartown Innkeeper   .
1848 04 30 1848 01 15 Hannah Matilda WARD Joseph Mary Clayton Heights Woolsorter    
1848 05 07 1848 01 17 Hannah JOHNSON John Hannah Hope House Farmer    
1848 05 14 1848 04 12 Sophia Ann HINCHLIFFE Joseph Hannah Littlemoor Clothier    
1848 05 14 1847 11 15 Sarah Anne MORRITT? Samuel Jane Farnley Farmer    
1848 06 02 1847 06 16 Joseph ARUNDEL John James Elizabeth Farnley Farmer & Clothier    
1848 06 02 1846 03 11 Agnes Melissa ARUNDEL John James Elizabeth Farnley Farmer & Clothier .  
1848 07 30 1848 06 16 Elizabeth MOSS Charles Ann Marsh Clothier    
1848 08 06 . Alfred HARRISON George Mary Fartown Joiner    
1848 08 06 1848 03 02 Edwin BROADBENT John Ann Littlemoor Clothier    
1848 08 13 1848 07 16 Benjamin WHITELEY Joseph Martha Uppermoor Joiner    
1848 08 15 1832 01 05 Joseph John William TAYLOR John Elizabeth Littlemoor Joiner Adult son  
1848 08 27 1848 07 30 John BROOK Samuel Mary Ann Lowtown Clothier    
1848 09 05 1848 07 23 John AUSTIN James Maria Swinnow Moor Whitesmith . .
1848 09 10 1848 04 26 Eleanor Sophia BANKS John Mary Radcliffe Lane Clothier . .
1848 09 17 1848 08 29 Mary HALLIDAY Joshua Ruth Lowtown Clothier    
1848 09 21 1848 08 09 Mary Ann KIRBY Robert Mary Ann Leeds Clerk    
1848 09 24 1848 08 29 John WILSON John Hannah Greenside Smith    
1848 10 01 1848 07 006 James HARRISON Joseph Martha Uppermoor Clothier    
1848 11 02 1848 09 04 John Midgley DUFTON Benjamin Mary Bankhouse Lane Clothier    
1848 11 19 1848 10 22 Emma BARRON Benjamin Esther Littlemoor Clothier    
1848 11 26 1848 11 01 Martha Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE James Sarah Littlemoor Clothier    
1848 12 24 1848 11 22 Sarah TUNNICLIFFE John Rebecca Crimbles Clothier    
1848 12 25 1848 09 01 Charles WHITEHEAD Ben Hannah Bramhope Labourer    
1849 01 04 1848 07 06 Richard Clayton HUTCHINSON Abraham Anna Elizabeth Nisbit Hall Gentleman    
1849 03 18 1849 02 18 Joseph BARBY James Harriet Elizabeth Traveller in Wombwell's Menagerie Traveller    
1849 04 08 1848 12 24 Henry CRAVEN Joseph Emma Dudley Hill Miner    
1849 04 15 1848 12 10 Jonathan THREAPLETON Jonathan Mary Crimbles Clothier . .
1849 04 15 1849 03 24 Emma KING Thomas Agnes Hough End Corn Miller    
1849 04 18 1849 01 14 Florence Anne MACHELL Joshua Frances Jane Pudsey Surgeon    
1849 05 13 1849 04 04 Nancy HINCHLIFFE John Nancy Fartown Cloth Manufacturer    
1849 05 23 1849 04 27 Julia HAINSWORTH William Hannah Greenside Grocer    
1849 05 27 1849 03 07 Ellen BEAUMONT Joseph Ellen Greentop Butcher . .
1849 06 03 1848 12 02 William Henry ELSWORTH William Martha Robin Lane Waste Dealer    
1849 06 10 1849 05 18 Mary Farrer WALKER Samuel Maria Lowtown Sadler    
1849 06 10 1848 12 02 Arthur Lee SHARP Joshua   Lowtown Druggist    
1849 06 17 1847 04 14 Henrietta ROBINSON Benjamin Ellen Park Square Cloth Miller    
1849 06 17 1849 05 10 Hannah Maria ROBINSON Benjamin Ellen Park Square Cloth Miller    
1849 07 08 1849 02 18 Elizabeth WADE Robert Hannah Westroyd Hill Clothier    
1849 08 03 1849 07 10 Rebecca RAYNER John Sarah Fartown Drysalter    
1849 08 19 1849 07 19 Arthur BEAUMONT James Hannah Uppermoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1849 08 26 1849 07 22 Sarah Ann RAYNER Joseph Alice Balloon Row Drysalter    
1849 08 26 1849 06 23 Sarah GLOVER Henry Hannah Robin Lane Cloth Manufacturer    
1849 08 26 1849 07 26 John FOWLER Isaac Mary Chapeltown Clothier    
1849 09 02 1849 08 03 Robert PARKINSON James Eliza Lowtown Butcher    
1849 09 16 1849 08 04 John GAUNT Jonathan Hannah Lane End Clothier    
1849 09 23 1849 08 25 Matthew FAWBERT William Betty Littlemoor Slubber    
1849 10 07 1849 11 01 Thomas HATON John Frances Church Lane Stone Mason Birth date as written  
1849 10 14 1849 09 02 Martha Ann HARE Joseph Elizabeth Wortley Clothier . WORT/15/382
1849 11 04 1849 08 26 Sam Asquith BANKS John Mary Fartown Clothier    
1849 11 11 1849 10 17 Elizabeth NORTON Joseph Judith Lane End Cloth Manufacturer    
1849 11 18 1849 08 29 Joseph WILSON John Sarah Littlemoor Bread Carrier    
1849 12 02 . Hannah NEWELL John Rachael Radcliffe Lane Clothier    
1849 12 02 1849 11 07 Frances Mary GRAINGER James Mary Green Top Grocer . .
1850 01 06 1849 11 07 Elizabeth BOYS Edward Hannah Chapeltown Joiner    
1850 02 28 1850 02 05 Sarah POTTS William Betty Chapeltown Clock Maker    
1850 03 03 1850 02 02 Martha Ann BEAUMONT John Anne Chapeltown Cloth Manufacturer    
1850 03 31 1850 02 20 William Richardson LISTER Thomas Mary Green Top Cloth Manufacturer    
1850 04 01 1841 07 18 Matilda PARSONS Robert Harriet Elizabeth York Dentist    
1850 04 01 1842 11 09 John PARSONS Robert Harriet Elizabeth York Dentist . .
1850 05 19 1850 04 12 Eliza Ann BENNETT John Esther Radcliffe Lane Stone Mason    
1850 06 09 1850 03 26 Martha DUFTON Benjamin Mary Fartown Clothier    
1850 06 23 1850 05 17 Mary Ann COATES Joseph Maria Chapeltown Greengrocer    
1850 07 07 1850 06 19 Sarah Ann STANSFIELD William Dorothy Fartown Cloth Manufacturer    
1850 07 21 1834 05 23 Elizabeth GLOVER Richard Sarah Fartown Clothier    
1850 07 21 1824 05 24 Alice GLOVER Richard Sarah Fartown Clothier    
1850 08 25 1850 07 24 James Thomas COWBURN Thomas Ellen Leeds Post Office Clerk    
1850 08 25 1850 07 07 John William LAWRENCE James Mary Otley Farmer    
1850 08 27 1850 07 03 Tom Waterson SENIOR John Lansdown Sarah Chapeltown Tailor . .
1850 09 08 1850 08 03 Esther Jane WALKER Samuel Maria Lowtown Saddler    
1850 09 12 1850 07 02 Jane France TUNNICLIFFE Tristram Moss Sarah Fartown Spirit Merchant    
1850 09 18 1850 08 06 Sarah Elizabeth Ann BEANLAND James Esther Lowtown Schoolmaster    
1850 10 20 1850 09 20 Richard GAUNT Jonathan Hannah Lane End Clothier    
1850 11 03 1850 09 05 Rachel ROSS Stephen Gill Nancy Chapeltown Clothier    
1850 11 10 1850 09 27 Eliza BANKS Joseph Elizabeth Chapeltown Cloth Manufacturer    
1850 11 24 1850 10 13 Sarah ARMITAGE Samuel Maria Greenside Cloth Manufacturer    
1850 12 08 1850 11 09 Edward HINCHLIFFE Joseph Hannah Littlemoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1850 12 22 1850 11 18 Elizabeth GLOVER Joseph Mary Littlemoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1850 12 25 1850 03 23 Richard GIBSON John Elizabeth Fartown Clothier    
1850 12 29 1850 08 30 Eliza Ann VICKERS William Eliza Stanningley Butcher . .
1851 01 05 1850 09 17 Joseph SCOTT George Mary Windmill Hill Corn Miller    
1851 02 09 1851 01 16 John HINCHLIFFE James Sarah Littlemoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1851 02 09 1850 11 21 Simeon THREAPLETON Jonathan Mary Crimbles Cloth Manufacturer    
1851 02 09 1850 12 23 Martha Ann HALLIDAY Joshua Ruth Crimbles Cloth Manufacturer    
1851 02 23 1851 01 03 Rosa BEAUMONT Joseph Ellen Green Top Butcher    
1851 03 16 1851 02 19 Mary POTTS William Elizabeth Chapeltown Clock Maker    
1851 05 18 1850 02 20 John Crowther BROADBENT John Ann Littlemoor Clothier . .
1851 05 18 1851 04 21 Samuel ASQUITH Samuel Mary Radcliffe Lane Wheelwright    
1851 05 21 1850 01 01 Eden WILSON Samuel Elizabeth Chapeltown Slubber    
1851 05 21 1837 01 16 Mary WILSON Samuel Elizabeth Chapeltown Slubber    
1851 05 21 1842 11 08 Joseph WILSON Samuel Elizabeth Chapeltown Slubber    
1851 05 21 1845 08 22 James WILSON Samuel Elizabeth Chapeltown Slubber    
1851 05 21 1838 07 14 Sarah RAISTRICK John Mary Lowtown Mechanic    
1851 05 21 1842 01 15 Redford RAISTRICK John Mary Lowtown Mechanic    
1851 05 21 1844 04 28 David RAISTRICK John Mary Lowtown Mechanic    
1851 05 21 1847 11 08 Jane RAISTRICK John Mary Lowtown Mechanic    
1851 05 21 1851 03 31 John Johnson ILLINGWORTH Thomas Hannah Hinings Chapeltown Clothier    
1851 05 21 1845 09 12 William VERITY John Mary Chapeltown Clothier    
1851 05 21 1849 11 12 Betty VERITY John Mary Chapeltown Clothier    
1851 05 21 1846 07 22 William RIDER John Jane Chapeltown Clothier . .
1851 05 21 1848 04 27 James RIDER John Jane Chapeltown Clothier    
1851 05 21 1850 06 18 Sarah RIDER John Jane Chapeltown Clothier    
1851 05 21 1844 03 19 Jane SCALES James Eliza Chapeltown Shoe Maker    
1851 05 21 1846 12 27 John SCALES James Eliza Chapeltown Shoe Maker    
1851 05 21 1851 04 13 Grace SCALES James Eliza Chapeltown Shoe Maker . .
1851 05 21 1848 12 10 William SUTCLIFFE Benjamin Hannah Chapeltown Dresser    
1851 05 21 1851 04 03 Joseph SUTCLIFFE Benjamin Hannah Chapeltown Dresser    
1851 05 21 1851 04 25 Joseph BOYS Edward Hannah Chapeltown Joiner    
1851 05 21 1849 06 23 John HEAP David Maria Chapeltown Clothier    
1851 05 21 1845 01 23 Ann HEAP David Maria Chapeltown Clothier    
1851 05 21 1849 01 26 Edward GLOVER Edward Rachel Littlemoor Clothier    
1851 05 21 1846 05 18 Amelia GLOVER Edward Rachel Littlemoor Clothier    
1851 05 21 18?? 10 14 Elizabeth WALTON John Mary Littlemoor Clothier    
1851 05 21 1847 10 04 Sarah WALTON John Mary Littlemoor Clothier    
1851 05 21 1839 10 15 Fanny EMSLEY   Mary Greenside      
1851 05 21 1846 10 01 Ann KENDAL Christopher Sarah Chapeltown Farmer    
1851 05 21 1847 Robert KENDAL Christopher Sarah Chapeltown Farmer    
1851 05 21 1849 Martha KENDAL Christopher Sarah Chapeltown Farmer . .
1851 05 21 1851 Simeon KENDAL Christopher Sarah Chapeltown Farmer    
1851 06 15 1851 03 31 Bertha Eliza HAINSWORTH William Rose Greenside Grocer    
1851 06 08 1851 04 09 John BEAUMONT James Hannah Uppermoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1851 06 15 1851 03 18 Harry CARR Henry Elizabeth Littlemoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1851 06 29 1851 05 14 Rebecca FAWBERT William Betty Littlemoor Clothier    
1851 07 13 1851 05 02 Arthur ARMITAGE Joshua Charity Jumbles Well Clothier    
1851 08 02 1851 05 04 Phoebe ROGERS John Sarah Lowtown Clothier    
1851 08 15 1851 07 14 Simeon WILSON John Hannah Greenside Smith    
1851 08 24 1851 06 12 Harriet Hannah CLAYTON Thomas Hannah Fartown Clothier    
1851 08 24 1851 07 19 Joshua Smith GAUNT Joshua Sarah Jumbles Well Farmer . .
1851 08 31 1851 06 16 Sarah Jane BINKS Joshua Anne Chapeltown Clothier    
1851 08 31 . William PARKINSON James Eliza Lowtown Butcher    
1851 10 19 1851 08 25 Anne WHITEHEAD Julius Eliza Lowtown Clothier    
1851 10 15 1851 09 20 John RAYNER John Sarah Fartown Drysalter    
1851 10 19 . Martha GLOVER John Marianne Fartown Clothier . .
1851 10 24 1851 10 14 Samuel TUNNICLIFFE John Elizabeth Fartown Carrier    
1851 10 28 . Rosetta WEBSTER John Rosetta Roker lane Clothier    
1851 11 09 1851 05 24 Samuel HALEY   Hannah Robin Lane Grocer    
1851 11 16 1851 08 27 Emma WILSON William Sarah Church Lane Clothier    
1851 11 16 1851 09 19 Joseph JOHNSON James Betsy Robin Lane Farmer    
1851 11 23 1851 09 08 Mary Emily TUNNICLIFFE John Hannah Walker Littlemoor Schoolmaster    
1851 12 07 . Teresa Ellen WOODHEAD James Mary Lowtown Innkeeper    
1851 12 14 1851 10 10 Lucy BANKS Joseph Elizabeth Chapeltown Manufacturer    
1851 12 14 1851 11 05 John GLOVER John Hannah Littlemoor Clothier    
1851 12 14 1851 10 31 Emily HAINSWORTH Joseph Sarah Anne Fartown Clothier    
1851 12 25 1851 09 18 Elizabeth HALEY William Waterhouse Priscilla Radcliffe Lane Stone Mason . .
1852 02 01 1851 12 13 George Frederick SENIOR John Lansdown Sarah Chapeltown Tailor    
1852 02   Charles Edward Eyre MACHELL Joshua Frances Jane Church Lane Surgeon    
1852 02 04   Frances Ann CROWTHER John Ann Littlemoor Clothier . .
1852 02 01 1851 12 13 George Frederick SENIOR John Lansdown Sarah Chapeltown Tailor . PUD/13/239
1852 02 01 . Charles Edward Eyre MACHELL Joshua Frances Jane Church Lane Surgeon (or Machill) PUD/13/203
1852 02 04 1851 12 17 Frances Ann CROWTHER John Ann Littlemoor Clothier   PUD/13/243
1852 03 21 . Thomas DENISON William Maria Adwalton Rope Maker    
1852 04 11 1852 01 24 Caroline ROBINSON Joseph Naomi Fartown Dresser   PUD/13/270
1852 04 11 1850 11 11 Elizabeth ROBINSON Joseph Naomi Fartown Dresser   PUD/12/223
1852 04 11 1848 04 26 William ROBINSON Joseph Naomi Fartown Dresser    
1852 04 11 1852 03 11 Mary Elizabeth GIBSON John Hannah Church Lane Wheelwright    
1852 07 04 1852 06 01 Samuel BROOK Samuel Mary Ann ? Manufacturer    
1852 07 11 1852 06 04 Joseph HINCHLIFFE Benjamin Mary Ann Littlemoor Manufacturer .  
1852 07 25 1852 06 25 Alice GAUNT Jonathan Hannah Lowtown Clothier   PUDS/14/67
1852 08 24 1852 07 24 John BEAUMONT George Frances Greenside Stone Mason    
1852 08 24 1852 07 21 Albert Hartley ALLERTON David Sarah Ann Bramley Carrier   KIRK/22/101
1852 09 19 1852 08 01 Mary Anne LISTER Thomas Mary Ann Green Top Clothier   PUDS/14/74
1852 10 01 1852 09 08 Joseph BANKS Joseph Elizabeth Robin Lane Clothier   PUDS/14/100
1852 10 12 1852 09 19 Arthur William BENNETT John Esther Radcliffe Lane Stone Mason   PUDS/14/142
1852 10 24 1852 04 30 John William MERRITT Samuel Jane Farnley Farmer . WORT/19/113
1852 11 21 1852 10 23 Ruth HALLIDAY Joshua Ruth Pudsey Cloth Manufacturer   PUDS/14/163
1852 12 19 1852 11 29 Herbert William HAINSWORTH William Rose Greenside Grocer    
1852 12 19 1852 02 03 Albert Hartley ARMITAGE Samuel Maria Greenside Clothier    
1852 12 25 1852 11 05 Samuel Thomas FARRER William Sarah Lowtown Butcher    
1852 12 25 1851 01 16 Sarah Ann FARRER William Sarah Lowtown Butcher    
1852 12 26 1852 02 03 Agnes AUSTIN James Maria Dewsbury Mechanic . .
1852 12 26 1852 05 12 Myers ODDY William Lobley Ann Lowtown Clothier   PUD/13/448
1853 01 09 1852 12 07 Simeon ROGERS John Sarah Lowtown Clothier    
1853 01 30 1853 01 04 George Glover HINCHLIFFE James Sarah Littlemoor Clothier    
1853 03 02 1853 02 12 Emma BROADBENT John Ann Littlemoor Clothier    
1853 05 15 1853 02 09 Sarah Annie BANKS Joseph Elizabeth Chapeltown Manufacturer . PUDS/14/334
1853 05 18 1853 05 01 Joseph WALKER William Rebecca Fartown Clothier    
1853 06 01 1853 01 24 William Henry MITCHELL John Harper Jane Nisbet Hall Manufacturer    
1853 06 12 1853 04 03 Louisa BENNETT Samson Martha Lowtown Stone Mason    
1853 06 19 1852 09 22 John Harrison STEAD   Henrietta Lowtown      
1853 06 26 1852 11 15 Emma BENNETT Joseph Hannah Back Lane Stone Mason    
1853 07 11 1853 05 22 Alfred Henry TUNNICLIFFE John Hannah Walker Radcliffe Lane Schoolmaster   PUDS/14/496
1853 08 21 . William STANSFIELD William Dorothy Fartown Clothier    
1853 08 28 1853 05 27 John HAINSWORTH Joseph Sarah Ann Fartown Clothier    
1853 08 28 1853 05 24 Mary VARLEY William Mary Ann Leeds Clock & Watch Maker   .
1853 08 28 1853 05 03 John CLAPTON   Martha Fartown Clothier .  
1853 08 28 1853 02 26 Betsy Walsh SCOTT George Mary Ann Greenside Corn Miller    
1853 09 18 1852 11 03 Thomas Farrer HALEY William Waterhouse Priscilla Radcliffe Lane Stone Mason    
1853 09 25 1853 02 20 Sam CARVER James Mary Ann Marsh Farmer    
1853 09 25 1853 07 03 William TUNNICLIFFE Tristram Moss Sarah Fartown Wine & Spirit Merchant   PUDS/15/39
1853 10 16 1853 09 17 Rachel FAWBERT William Betty Littlemoor Slubber or Faubert PUDS/15/138
1853 12 04 1853 10 10 Ruth Ann SPENCER George Maria Littlemoor Cloth Manufacturer . .
1853 12 04 1853 10 26 John William HALLIDAY Joseph Jane Owlcoates Mason    
1853 12 18 1853 11 12 Joseph STRICKLAND Alfred Mary Greenside Clothier    
1854 01 11 1853 10 22 Mary Elizabeth STOWE Frederick William Hannah Maria York Pawnbroker    
1854 01 11 1847 05 13 Eliza STOWE Frederick Mary Bramley Land Agent    
1854 01 11 1853 04 22 Benjamin Milner WEBSTER John Rosetta Roker Lane Cloth Maker . PUDS/14/452
1854 01 15 1853 11 08 Sarah GAUNT Matthew Margaret Jumbles Well Clothier    
1854 01 22 . Annie MOORE Henry Martha Littlemoor Manufacturer    
1854 01 22 . Jane Elizabeth CROWTHER   Mary Delf End      
1854 01 22 1853 11 27 Hannah WILCOCK Frederick Sarah Lowtown Clothier    
1854 01 22 1852 ?? 20 Benjamin WILCOCK Frederick Sarah Lowtown Clothier    
1854 01 22 1853 07 08 Hannah WOOD Frederick Sarah Lowtown Clothier    
1854 01 22 1850 10 24 Benjamin Wilcock WOOD Frederick Sarah Lowtown Clothier    
1854 01 22 1849 09 17 Martha Ann FARRER   Sarah Chapeltown      
1854 02 12 1854 01 13 William GAUNT John Mary Pudsey Farmer    
1854 02 15 1839 05 04 Charles Northrop GAUNT Matthew Frances Lowtown Cloth Maker    
1854 03 12 . Alfred Glassby METCALFE William Sarah Lowtown Tailor    
1854 03 21 . Clara Ruth MACHILL Joshua Frances Jane Radcliffe Lane Surgeon   .
1854 04 14 1853 12 14 Sarah Elizabeth POTTS William Elizabeth Chapeltown Watch Maker    
1854 04 14 1854 03 19 Alice RAYNER John Sarah Fartown Drysalter . PUDS/15/358
1854 04 23 1845 04 17 Mary Ann WADE James Caroline Fartown Cloth Manufacturer    
1854 04 23 1849 05 25 William WADE James Caroline Fartown Cloth Manufacturer    
1854 04 23 1853 08 06 Emma WADE James Caroline Fartown Cloth Manufacturer    
1854 05 14 1853 04 16 Edith Mary HAINSWORTH William Rose Greenside Grocer    
1854 05 21 1854 03 22 Esther PARKINSON James Eliza Pudsey Butcher    
1854 06 11 1853 10 29 Ada WALKER Mark Sarah Pudsey Stone Mason or Adah PUDS/15/175
1854 06 18 1854 05 06 Agnes AUSTIN James Maria Dewsbury Whitesmith    
1854 07 09 1854 06 08 William E BEAUMONT James Hannah Uppermoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1854 07 09 1848 10 23 Betsy BARRON Michael Rose Chapeltown Grocer    
1854 07 18 . John MITCHELL John H Jane Fulneck Manufacturer    
1854 07 30 1854 06 01 Jonathan Webster GAUNT Jonathan Hannah Lowtown Clothier    
1854 08 06 1854 05 06 Jane Elizabeth BROOK Samuel Mary Ann Lowtown Cloth Manufacturer    
1854 08 20 1854 03 04 John William SENIOR John Lansdowne Sarah Lowtown Tailor    
1854 08 27 . Ellen DUNN James Mary Ann Pudsey Clothier   .
1854 08 27 . Albert Waterhouse GAUNT David Sophia Greenside Clothier . PUDS/15/469
1854 08 27 . John Thomas BENNETT John Esther Radcliffe Lane Mason    
1854 08 27 . Elizabeth Ann HEAP   Hannah     Spinster  
1854 08 27 1853 12 15 Edward Tindall WHITEHEAD John Elizabeth Radcliffe Lane Gardener Clerk    
1854 09 13 1853 08 13 David JOHNSON Michael Grace Fartown Listing Maker    
1854 09 13 1851 12 23 George JOHNSON Michael Grace Fartown Listing Maker    
1854 09 13 1847 12 ?? Squire JOHNSON Michael Grace Fartown Listing Maker    
1854 09 13 1850 05 08 Sarah JOHNSON Michael Grace Fartown Listing Maker    
1854 09 13 1854 05 17 Rose GLOVER Edward Rachel Littlemoor Cloth Maker    
1854 09 13 1847 12 06 Emma GLOVER Edward Rachel Littlemoor Cloth Maker    
1854 09 13 1844 06 16 Mark Heap WALTON John Mary Littlemoor Clothier    
1854 09 13 1852 02 19 Emily WALTON John Mary Littlemoor Clothier    
1854 09 20 1854 04 26 Harriet Ann HARRISON George Mary Chapeltown Joiner    
1852 09 02 1852 06 11 Harriet SUTCLIFFE Benjamin Harriet Chapeltown Clothier Dates as written PUD/13/486
1854 09 20 1854 08 05 Ann VERITY John Mary Chapeltown Weaver    
1854 09 20 1851 01 12 Elizabeth KILLINGBECK Joseph Harriet Chapeltown Quarryman   .
1854 09 20 1853 05 24 Harriet KILLINGBECK Joseph Harriet Chapeltown Quarryman .  
1854 09 20 1845 10 16 Patience MATHERS John Hannah Chapeltown Shoemaker    
1854 09 20 1853 07 26 Elizabeth MATHERS John Hannah Chapeltown Shoemaker    
1854 09 20 1848 06 14 Hannah Mary MATHERS John Hannah Chapeltown Shoemaker    
1854 09 20 1850 11 12 Rhoda WILSON William Elizabeth Chapeltown Slubber    
1854 09 20 1853 03 03 John WILSON William Elizabeth Chapeltown Slubber    
1854 09 20 1842 04 28 Elizabeth CRABTREE Henry ? Chapeltown Clothier    
1854 09 20 1854 05 20 Alfred SHEFFIELD William Isabella Chapeltown Cloth Finisher    
1854 09 20 1852 02 28 Thomas SHEFFIELD William Isabella Chapeltown Cloth Finisher    
1854 09 21 1841 03 08 Cornelius APPLEYARD Edward Tindall Frances Greenside Joiner   PUD/3/454
1854 09 21 1836 06 10 Catherine WEBSTER Jeremiah Barbara Chapeltown Clothier    
1854 09 21 1839 04 21 Rosetta GAUNT John Hannah Chapeltown Clothier    
1854 09 21 1854 07 21 Emily FOWLER Isaac Mary Greenside Dresser . .
1854 09 21 1852 02 04 Ann FOWLER Isaac Mary Greenside Dresser    
1854 09 21 1854 03 20 John Rider ARMITAGE John Ann Greenside Cloth Manufacturer    
1854 09 21 1854 01 03 Martha CARTER William Hannah Greenside Farmer    
1854 09 21 1852 05 05 John GOODCHILD Daniel Fanny Greenside Dresser    
1854 09 21 1843 05 Samuel JAGGER James Mary Greenside Clothier    
1854 09 21 1845 05 Squire JAGGER James Mary Greenside Clothier   PUDS/7/258
1854 09 21 1847 10 22 Martha JAGGER James Mary Greenside Clothier    
1854 09 21 1852 09 18 Benjamin Stead DUFTON /JACKSON William Martha Lowtown Clothier    
1854 09 24 1852 08 17 Harriet BINKS John Mary Waterloo Grocer    
1854 09 24 1840 12 19 Sarah GAUNT Joshua Susan Gibraltar Clothier    
1854 09 24 1843 09 24 Hannah GAUNT Joshua Susan Gibraltar Clothier    
1854 09 24 1846 07 12 Mary Ann GAUNT Joshua Susan Gibraltar Clothier    
1854 09 24 1849 12 12 Susan GAUNT Joshua Susan Gibraltar Clothier    
1854 09 24 1852 01 12 Elizabeth GAUNT Joshua Susan Gibraltar Clothier . .
1854 09 24 1848 10 21 Esther Ann JOWETT William Hannah Delf End Clothier    
1854 09 24 1850 01 16 John Slingsby JOWETT William Hannah Delf End Clothier    
1854 09 24 1852 11 19 Ellen JOWETT William Hannah Delf End Clothier    
1854 09 24 1851 04 06 Sarah Ann TURNER John Ann Littlemoor Clothier    
1854 09 24 1853 08 04 James TURNER John Ann Littlemoor Clothier    
1854 09 24 1839 07 09 Judith LAWSON Henry Elizabeth Greenside Waste Dealer    
1854 09 24 1841 01 12 Martha GAUNT William Mary Fartown Clothier   PUD/3/405
1854 09 24 . Rosanna ELMSLEY James Ann Fartown Clothier or Emsley PUD/3/433
1854 09 26 1849 04 28 Hannah Mary ASPINALL Thomas Sarah Waterloo Clothier    
1854 09 26 1852 04 2? Joseph ASPINALL Thomas Sarah Waterloo Clothier    
1854 09 26 1854 06 08 Martha ASPINALL Thomas Sarah Waterloo Clothier    
1854 09 26 1850 07 22 William Broadbent RIDER William Mary Waterloo Clothier    
1854 09 26 1852 04 12 Charles Walker RIDER William Mary Waterloo Clothier    
1854 09 29 1854 04 20 Frances BROOKE George Mary Lowtown Clothier    
1854 09 29 1854 03 09 Martha Ann RIDER James Ruth Chapeltown Slubber . .
1854 09 29 1854 03 22 Mary BROOKE William Rachel Lowtown Clothier    
1854 09 29 1854 03 22 Joseph BROOKE William Rachel Lowtown Clothier    
1854 09 29 1853 04 24 Alfred FARRER Joseph Elizabeth Lowtown Clothier    
1854 09 29 1849 04 13 Hiram FARRER Joseph Elizabeth Lowtown Clothier    
1854 09 29 1847 04 24 Sarah JOHNSON William Eliza Lowtown Delver    
1854 09 29 1849 03 03 John JOHNSON William Eliza Lowtown Delver    
1854 09 29 1851 04 14 George JOHNSON William Eliza Delf End Delver    
1854 09 29 1853 06 23 Samuel GAUNT Benjamin Mary Ann Jumbles Well Slubber    
1854 09 29 1854 02 04 Rhoda HALLIDAY William Sarah Lowtown Clothier . PUDS/15/316
1854 09 29 1847 03 07 Frederick HALLIDAY William Sarah Lowtown Clothier    
1854 09 29 1851 10 09 Alice HALLIDAY William Sarah Lowtown Clothier    
1854 09 29 1847 08 30 Matthew MUSGRAVE Isaac Sally Lowtown Clothier    
1854 09 29 1849 07 23 Harriet MUSGRAVE Isaac Sally Lowtown Clothier    
1854 09 29 1843 03 04 Samuel Henry DEAN John Sarah Greenside Clothier    
1854 09 29 1846 07 28 Martha DEAN John Sarah Greenside Clothier   PUDS/8/386
1854 09 29 1853 05 04 Rhoda BROOKE   Hannah Chapeltown   Spinster .
1854 10 01 1853 07 09 Sarah GLOVER John Mary Ann Fartown Clothier    
1854 10 01 1853 07 16 Michael GLOVER   Elizabeth Fartown . Spinster .
1854 10 01 1849 01 20 Ann SHACKLETON John Ann Marsh Farmer   PUD/10/411
1854 10 01 1853 05 13 Margaret SHACKLETON John Ann Marsh Farmer   PUDS/14/483
1854 10 01 1854 02 21 Mary WOODHEAD Joseph Martha Adwalton Blacksmith    
1854 10 01 1852 03 02 Hannah Mariah GAUNT Joseph Mary Ann Fartown Slubber    
1854 10 01 1854 06 06 William GAUNT Joseph Mary Ann Fartown Slubber    
1854 10 01 1851 03 28 Amelia STEAD Samuel Martha Marsh Clothier   PUD/12/388
1854 10 01 1853 04 19 Jane Elizabeth STEAD Samuel Martha Marsh Clothier    
1854 10 01 1851 04 26 John ROSS Thomas Nancy Jumbles Well Clothier    
1854 10 01 1850 04 28 Elizabeth HOWE John Hannah Jumbles Well Woolcomber    
1854 10 01 1847 05 20 Isabella PORTER William Sarah Fartown Boot & Shoemaker    
1854 10 01 1850 06 08 Sarah Maria PORTER William Sarah Fartown Boot & Shoemaker    
1854 10 01 1854 04 01 William Henry PORTER William Sarah Fartown Shoemaker    
1854 10 01 1847 07 06 Pamelia HOLMES   Jabela Fartown   Spinster PUDS/9/301
1854 10 01 1853 08 13 Fanny ROBINSON Joseph Naomi Fartown Dresser    
1854 10 01 1849 08 11 Nancy HOLMES Jonas Esther Fartown Clothier    
1854 10 01 1852 02 20 Martha HOLMES Jonas Esther Fartown Clothier    
1854 10 01 1853 10 16 Hannah HOLMES Jonas Esther Fartown Clothier    
1854 10 01 1843 06 28 Mary RHODES Benjamin Nancy Fartown Clothier   .
1854 10 01 1842 05 16 Mary NAYLOR William Rebecca Fartown Mason    
1854 11 21 . Sarah SPENCER Matthew Elizabeth Roker Lane Clothier    
1854 12 07 . Elizabeth BANKS James Sarah Ann Chapeltown Cloth Maker   .
1855 02 26 1854 06 04 John Edward BOYS Edward Hannah Chapeltown Joiner . .
1855 02 26 1855 01 06 Joseph TUNNICLIFFE Benjamin Margaret Greenside Innkeeper    
1855 03 20 1853 09 23 Fountain MARSHALL Joseph Mary Littlemoor Farmer    
1855 04 08 . Sarah Elizabeth ARMITAGE John Beaumont Sarah Greenside Manufacturer    
1855 04 08 . Samuel FARRER   Harriet Chapeltown      
1855 04 22 . Samuel Lee SHARP Emmanuel Anna Maria Lowtown Brewer    
1855 04 22 . Josph Edwin SHARP Joshua Catherine Jane Lowtown Farmer    
1855 04 22 . Laura Annie SHARP Joshua Catherine Jane Lowtown Farmer    
1855 04 22 . Thomas Hall Dolman KETTLEWELL Thomas Isabella Lowtown Surgeon    
1855 04 29 . Florence Clara WILSON George Ann Chapeltown Innkeeper    
1855 04 29 1855 03 28 John NEWELL Joseph Ann Chapeltown Assistant Overseer    
1855 04 29 1855 03 31 Esther HALLIDAY Joshua Ruth Lowtown Manufacturer    
1855 05 21 1823 05 ?? Proctor LONGMAN George Sarah Greenside Fitter of gasworks . .
1855 06 10 1855 04 04 Abraham HAINSWORTH Joseph Sarah Ann Fartown Manufacturer    
1855 06 30 1855 05 30 Lilly POTTS William Elizabeth Chapeltown Clock Maker    
1855 07 15 1855 05 24 Joseph BANKS Joseph Elizabeth Chapeltown Manufacturer    
1855 07 15 1855 05 26 Eliza Adelaide MOORE Henry Martha Roker Lane Manufacturer    
1855 07 15 1855 06 21 Mark HINCHLIFFE James Sarah Littlemoor Clothier    
1855 08 01 1854 06 04 Augustus Napier HEPWORTH John Elizabeth Church Lane Surgeon    
1855 08 28 . Ben BENNETT Sampson Martha Bowling Mason . .
1855 09 02 1841 11 26 Simeon Poulter SUNDERLAND Joseph Jane Greenside Quarryman    
1855 09 02 185 07 05 Alfred SUNDERLAND Joseph Jane Greenside Quarryman    
1855 09 02 1853 05 07 Wood SUNDERLAND Joseph Jane Greenside Quarryman    
1855 09 11 1855 07 05 Thomas Henry ACKROYD John Hannah Greenside Clothier    
1855 10 07 . Sarah Carter WILCOCK Samuel Jane Lowtown Waste Dealer    
1855 10 07 . Benjamin WILCOCK Samuel Jane Lowtown Waste Dealer    
1855 10 07 . Mary Elizabeth WILCOCK Samuel Jane Lowtown Waste Dealer    
1855 10 07 . John WILCOCK Samuel Jane Lowtown Waste Dealer    
1855 10 07 . Benjamin GAUNT   Mary Lowtown   Spinster .
1855 10 23 . Squire Halliday WALTON Jerry Sarah Chapeltown Soldier    
1855 11 04 1855 09 23 Alfred Henry ELSWORTH William Martha Robin Lane Waste Dealer    
1855 11 04 . David ILLINGWORTH Thomas Anne Hinings Chapeltown Clothier    
1855 11 07 . John Ben CROWTHER John Ann Littlemoor Manufacturer    
1855 11 16 1855 10 19 Hewley Smales GRAHAM Henry John Ann Pudsey Incumbent of Pudsey    
1856 01 . Philip BANKS James Sarah Ann Chapeltown Cloth Manufacturer    
1856 01 20 . Emily ACKROYD Benjamin Ann Verity Greenside Clothier    
1856 01 22 . Charles Beaumont MITCHELL John Jane Bankhouse Manufacturer   .
1856 02 03 . Harriet HINCHLIFFE Abraham Rebecca Fartown Manufacturer    
1856 02 06 1855 01 05 Clara ROBINSON Joseph Naomi Fartown Warp dresser    
1856 02 06 1855 11 10 Robert Salter STANSFIELD William Dorothy Fartown Waste Dealer    
1856 02 24 1856 01 30 Fountain Beaumont STRICKLAND Alfred Mary Greenside Manufacturer    
1856 05 16 1854 03 11 Mary Elizabeth ALLERTON David Sarah Ann Farsley Carrier    
1856 03 23 1856 02 11 Catherine Elizabeth HAINSWORTH William Rose Greenside Grocer    
1856 04 03 1856 03 07 Clara BLACKBURN Joseph Martha Chapeltown Tailor . .
1856 04 13 . Martha POGSON James Hannah Bolton Maker up of Stuff    
1856 04 13 . Ann POGSON James Hannah Bolton Maker up of Stuff    
1856 04 20 . George LAWSON Joseph Harriet Greenside Clothier    
1856 04 20 . Mary GAUNT Richard Phoebe Greenside Farmer    
1856 04 20 . Bessy GAUNT John Mary Fartown Farmer . .
1856 05 04 . Arthur HINCHLIFFE Joseph Anna Littlemoor Manufacturer    
1856 06 01 1855 06 12 Benjamin BRAITHWAITE John Mary Holbeck Clothier    
1856 06 01 1856 04 05 John Thomas RAYNER John Sarah Fartown Manufacturer    
1856 06 25 . Mary JOHNSTON Michael Grace Fartown Listen Maker    
1856 06 29 . William NORTON Thomas Martha Lowtown Clothier    
1856 07 20 . Alice MOORHOUSE Matthew Martha   Spinner    
1856 08 13 1856 07 17 Milly BOYES Edward Hannah Chapeltown Joiner    
1856 08 13 1856 06 10 Nancy TUNNICLIFFE Benjamin Margaret Greenside Innkeeper    
1856 08 24 1856 07 07 Beaumont GOMERSALL John Hannah Fartown Joiner    
1856 08 25 1856 03 28 Gertrude Cecilia MACHILL Joshua Fanny Jane Radcliffe Lane Surgeon   PUDS/17/427
1856 08 31 1855 08 29 George GAUNT Matthew Margaret West Royd Hill Clothier    
1856 09 07 . Simeon JOWITT Joseph Betty Church Lane Clothier    
1856 09 07 . George William WILSON William Sarah Church Lane Clothier    
1856 09 14 1856 04 13 Jane ROSS Stephen Gill Nancy Chapeltown Clothier . .
1856 09 14 1856 05 26 Simon Webster WADE George Mary Chapeltown Clothier    
1856 09 21 1856 08 23 Esther Mary BENNETT John Esther Radcliffe Lane Mason    
1856 09 28 1855 04 17 Betsey NELSON John Martha West Royd Hill Clothier    
1856 10 26 . Sarah NEWELL Joseph Ann Chapeltown Collector of poor rates    
1856 10 31 . Ephraim HALLIDAY William Sarah Lowtown Clothier    
1856 11 09 . James William GIBSON John Christine Fartown Clothier    
1856 11 30 . Matthew EXLEY Samuel Elizabeth Lowtown Clothier    
1856 12 14 . Jane HALLIDAY George Martha Lowtown Manufacturer    
1856 12 31 1856 10 10 Hannah TUNNICLIFFE Tristram Sarah Fartown Wine Merchant    
1857 01 18 1856 12 14 James Cautheray ARMITAGE John Beaumont Sarah Greenside Clothier    
1857 02 01 1854 03 18 Jane Elizabeth WHITE Joseph Margaret Lowtown Overlooker    
1857 02 01 1856 10 10 William Service WHITE Joseph Margaret Lowtown Overlooker    
1857 04 12 1857 03 11 John William DUNN James Mary Ann Marsh Clothier    
1857 04 09 . Nancy MITCHELL Matthew Hannah Lowtown Delver . .
1857 05 03 1857 04 03 Martha Ann HALEY Charles Jane Littlemoor Clothier    
1857 05 17 1851 06 08 Nelson Luther BOOTH Nelson Elizabeth Greenside School Master    
1857 05 17 1853 03 21 Laura Elizabeth BOOTH Nelson Elizabeth Greenside School Master    
1857 07 26 18?? 06 06 Clara HINCHLIFFE Abraham Rebecca Fartown Clothier    
1857 08 09 1857 06 25 Mary BANKS Joseph Elizabeth Chapeltown Manufacturer    
1857 08 23 1857 05 20 John James GIBSON John Hannah Lowtown Painter    
1857 08 23 1857 06 16 Elizabeth Ann NORTON John Emma Church Lane Clothier    
1857 08 23 1855 08 25 Phebe Ann SUGDEN William Ann Green top Clothier    
1857 08 23 1857 05 01 William SUGDEN William Ann Green top Clothier    
1857 09 22 1857 06 25 John MOORE Henry Martha Roker Lane Manufacturer    
1857 09 22 1857 03 16 Frederick MARSHALL John Harper Jane Moorsley Manufacturer    
1857 11 22 1857 09 29 John Hinchliffe HALLIDAY George Rebecca Littlemoor Clothier    
1857 12 25 1852 03 10 Hannah WILCOCK William Sarah Lowtown Clothier    
1857 12 25 1854 05 19 Grayson WILCOCK William Sarah Lowtown Clothier    
1858 01 31 1857 11 07 Hannah GALLOWAY George Nancy Fartown Clothier . .
1858 02 14 1858 01 08 Sarah STRICKLAND Alfred Mary Greenside Clothier    
1858 02 14 1857 09 13 Mary Ann SAUL John Martha Jumbles Well Carrier   PUDS/19/79
1858 02 21 1858 01 15 Albert AKROYD John Ann Marsh Lane Clothier    
1858 02 25 1858 01 18 Hugh Herbert PEEL Francis Harriet Emma Heckmondwike Draper    
1858 04 11 1858 01 16 Sarah HINCHLIFFE James Sarah Littlemoor Manufacturer    
1858 04 18 1858 02 28 Henry FAWBERT William Betty Littlemoor Slubber    
1858 04 18 1858 01 15 John Richard WATERHOUSE Samuel Thameson Church Lane Clothier    
1858 04 18 1858 01 27 Clara Elizabeth WALTON John Hannah Mary Bradford Manufacturer    
1858 04 18 1858 02 24 Jane SCHOFIELD Edward Grace Littlemoor Slubber    
1858 04 25 1858 02 18 Martha Amelia FARRER William Sarah Lowtown Butcher    
1858 05 02 1858 03 02 Thomas Edward HAINSWORTH William Rose Greenside Grocer    
1858 05 23 1857 11 07 Ann Machill NICHOLSON George William Sarah Crimbles Clothier . PUDS/19/157
1858 06 03 . Walter BOYES Edward Hannah Chapeltown Grocer    
1858 06 20 1858 04 01 Mary Eliza GLOVER Mark Mary Littlemoor Clothier    
1858 06 22 . Sarah Elizabeth SWITHENBANK Joseph Ann Fartown Dresser    
1858 07 04 1857 02 27 John WEST Joshua Ruth Tyersall Carter    
1858 07 04 1856 11 17 Mary Muff WEST James Emma Tyersall Blacksmith    
1858 07 04 1856 08 10 Emily WEST Isaac Mary Tyersall Coalheaver    
1858 07 17 1858 06 15 Mary Elizabeth WALL Thomas Allen Henrietta Fulneck Gentleman    
1858 07 27 1858 07 06 Matthew Banks NEWELL Joseph Ann Chapeltown Druggist    
1858 08 01 1858 03 02 James Wilson JOWETT Joseph Sarah Chapeltown Clothier    
1858 08 08 1858 07 17 Annie HALEY Charles Jane Littlemoor Clothier . .
1858 08 15 1858 06 03 John Edmund POTTS William Elizabeth Chapeltown Watch Maker    
1858 08 20 1858 05 21 Catherine BANKS James Sarah Ann Uppermoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1858 08 22 1857 12 03 Mary Ellen ILLINGWORTH Thomas Hannah Hinings Chapeltown Clothier    
1858 09 01 1858 07 05 Troughton WADE John Mary Littlemoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1858 09 05 1858 08 14 Mary Isabella RENTON William Ann Eliza Lowtown Draper   PUDS/20/43
1858 09 05 1858 03 31 Emma CARTER   Frances Lowtown Clothier    
1858 09 05 1852 04 17 Eliza RAYNER George Hannah Crimbles Labourer    
1858 09 05 1855 06 08 William RAYNER George Hannah Crimbles Labourer    
1858 09 05 1858 07 21 Thomas RAISTRICK Hugh Susannah Waterloo Clothier Birth date as written .
1858 09 05 1858 11 14 Samuel RIDER James Selina Lowtown Clothier    
1858 09 12 1852 09 18 Mary Jane FEARNLEY James Ann Lowtown Clothier    
1858 09 19 1858 06 26 Rebecca FOX William Mary Ann Littlemoor Clothier    
1858 09 19 1858 07 20 Emma SPENCER John Sarah Littlemoor Clothier    
1858 09 19 1857 05 13 Ann Eliza GREAVES John Margaret Littlemoor Stone Mason    
1858 09 19 1858 03 03 Joshua HALLIDAY Joshua Ruth Lowtown Cloth Manufacturer    
1858 09 26 1858 07 31 Joseph Sowden HAINSWORTH Joseph Sarah Ann Fartown Grocer & Cloth Manufacturer . .
1858 09 26 1858 03 12 Hannah Waterhouse HUDSON George Jane Fartown Dyer   PUDS/19/329
1858 09 26 1852 03 14 Simeon LEE Jonathan Sarah Littlemoor Clothier    
1858 09 26 1854 11 16 John LEE Jonathan Sarah Littlemoor Clothier    
1858 09 26 1857 04 01 Joseph PARKER Hugh Mary Ann Church Lane Cordwainer    
1858 09 26 1856 12 24 James WHITELEY Joseph Martha Church Lane Joiner    
1858 09 26 1853 07 26 Mary Ann WHITELEY Joseph Martha Church Lane Joiner    
1858 10 03 1857 06 10 Squire BUTLER Moses Ann Church Lane Mill Worker    
1858 10 03 . Elizabeth Ann BUTLER Moses Ann Church Lane Mill Worker    
1858 10 03 1854 11 23 John BUTLER Moses Ann Church Lane Mill Worker    
1858 10 03 1856 05 12 Sarah RIDAL Thomas Hannah Littlemoor Miner    
1858 10 03 1851 06 14 Harriet RIDAL Thomas Hannah Littlemoor Miner    
1858 10 03 1848 02 28 Martha RIDAL Thomas Hannah Littlemoor Miner    
1858 10 03 1845 10 05 Ann RIDAL Thomas Hannah Littlemoor Miner    
1858 10 17 1857 06 18 Hannah THOMPSON William Sarah Ann Lowtown Clothier . .
1858 10 17 1855 02 01 Jane THOMPSON William Sarah Ann Lowtown Clothier    
1858 10 17 1845 07 17 Fanny CARTER Jonathan Ann Lowtown Clothier   PUDS/7/364
1858 10 17 1857 07 05 Emily Ann WOOD George Sarah Waterloo Stone Mason    
1858 12 25 1858 10 14 James BEAUMONT James Hannah Uppermoor Manufacturer    
1858 12 26 1858 10 07 William ARMITAGE John Sarah Greenside Manufacturer . .
1859 02 02 . John Edward WILSON Edward Jane Bradford Labourer Edward & Labourer crossed out .
1859 02 20 1858 09 25 Catherine MARSHALL William Sarah Lowtown Engine Driver    
1859 04 24 1858 12 22 Samuel TUNNICLIFFE John Hannah Littlemoor School Master    
1859 04 24 1854 10 16 Clara TUNNICLIFFE John Hannah Littlemoor School Master    
1859 04 24 1859 02 23 Sarah Jane GOMERSALL John Hannah Greenside Joiner   PUDS/20/238
1859 04 29 1858 12 07 Isabella MITCHELL John Jane Littlemoor Gentleman    
1859 05 02 1859 03 16 Martha Hannah GAMBLE John Mary Fulneck Gentleman    
1859 05 08 1858 08 02 Harry AUSTIN James Maria Dewsbury Whitesmith . .
1859 05 29 1859 04 30 Clara HALLIDAY   Anna Lowtown Clothier    
1859 06 19 1859 04 15 Emily ALLSOP Samuel Martha Hough End Quarryman    
1859 06 26 1859 05 13 Charles Arthur PEEL Frank Harriet Emma Heckmondwike Draper    
1859 08 28 1858 12 17 James INGHAM Jonathan Betty Eccleshill Attorney's Clerk    
1859 08 28 1859 05 11 Christopher MOORHOUSE Matthew Martha Littlemoor Spinner    
1859 08 28 1859 06 09 William BRIGGS Thomas Jane Littlemoor Forgeman    
1859 10 20 1859 02 23 Lementina TERRY   Mary New Leeds Weaver . .
1859 11 13 1859 09 18 Samuel WILCOCK Samuel Ann Lowtown Waste Dealer    
1859 11 27 1859 09 26 Joseph Edwin WILKINSON John Ann Greenside Weaver    
1859 12 04 1859 09 03 Alice SAUL John Martha Smalewell Carrier    
1859 12 04 1859 07 16 Arthur MERRITT Samuel Sarah Ann Littlemoor Size Maker    
1859 12 11 1859 03 27 Annie HALEY William Priscilla Radcliffe Lane Builder    
1859 12 11 1857 11 07 Emily HALEY William Priscilla Radcliffe Lane Builder    
1859 12 11 1859 11 10 Rachel NEWELL Joseph Ann Chapeltown Druggist    
1859 12 28 1859 09 15 George CRABTREE John Harriett Little Marsden? Accountant . .
1860 01 01 1858 09 17 Emmiline GAUNT David Sophia Greenside Cloth Maker   PUDS/20/69
1860 01 08 1854 09 29 Samuel RILEY Major Martha Marsh Accountant    
1860 01 08 1859 11 01 Frederick William RILEY Major Martha Marsh Accountant    
1860 01 08 1859 12 03 Mary Elizabeth HYLAND John Sarah Chapeltown Joiner    
1859 12 25 . Samuel SCHOFIELD Edward Grace Roker Lane Slubber    
1860 01 21 . Annie ILLINGWORTH Thomas Hannah Chapeltown Cloth Maker    
1860 02 19 1853 02 19 Ann CRAMPTON Joseph Helen Lowtown Painter . .
1860 03 11 1859 10 30 Mary GIBSON   Sarah Fartown      
1860 03 11 . Lucy ILLINGWORTH Thomas Hannah Chapeltown Cloth Maker    
1860 03 18 1860 01 04 Elizabeth Ann HAINSWORTH Joseph Sarah Ann Fartown Grocer    
1860 03 18 1859 12 13 Bertha Ann MERRITT William Martha Robin Lane Size boiler    
1860 02 20 1859 11 16 Frederick VERITY John Mary Chapeltown Weaver    
1860 04 08 1860 02 20 Robert Halliday BLAKELOCK Thomas Mary Elizabeth Cleckheaton Cattle Dealer    
1860 04 15 1859 08 15 Emanuel Brown SHARP Joshua Catharine Lowtown Gentleman    
1860 05 06 1860 03 05 Martha Hannah GALLOWAY Charles Sarah Fartown Clothier    
1860 05 27 1860 03 21 Charles Henry AKROYD John Mary Littlemoor Clothier   .
1860 06 19 1860 01 31 George Edward BANKS James Sarah Ann Uppermoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1860 07 01 1860 05 02 Mary HALLIDAY Joshua Ruth Crimbles Cloth Maker    
1860 07 01 1860 05 22 John FAWBERT William Betty Littlemoor Slubber    
1860 07 01 1860 05 22 Ben FAWBERT William Betty Littlemoor Slubber    
1860 07 01 1860 01 26 Queenie FAWBERT   Hannah Littlemoor      
1860 07 01 1860 05 28 Laura GOMERSAL John Hannah Fartown Joiner . .
1860 07 15 1858 03 03 Mary Marie Thereza Ferrevia CAMILLO Manuel Henry Betsy Leeds Chemist    
1860 07 15 1859 10 01 Lucy Ann CAMILLO Manuel Henry Betsy Leeds Chemist    
1860 08 19 1860 07 07 Frances GOODALL John Frances Pudsey Tailor . .
1860 09 02 1860 06 23 John Henry BROUGHTON   Mary Pudsey      
1860 09 28 1860 08 10 Ethel Agnes GRECHAM Henry John Ann Pudsey Clerk Incumbent of Pudsey    
1860 09 30 1860 08 05 Martha Ann BEAUMONT James Hannah Uppermoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1860 09 30 1860 09 03 Elizabeth AKROYD John Hannah Marsh Lane Cloth Manufacturer    
1860 09 30 1859 10 06 Hannah Mary WILSON William Sarah Church Lane Clothier    
1860 10 22 1860 09 09 John William RAYNER John Ann Fartown Cloth Manufacturer   PUDS/22/78
1860 11 18 1860 08 05 Emily Adelaide THOMPSON James Hannah Waterloo Book keeper    
1860 11 25 1860 09 17 Charles Herbert BENNETT George Frances Radcliffe Lane Mason . .
1861 01 24 1860 11 30 Flora Alberta Florence GRAY Simeon Betsy Ann Radcliffe Lane School Master . .
1861 02 03 1860 11 27 Charles Richard FARRAR William Sarah Lowtown Butcher    
1861 03 10 1861 01 25 Eleanor PEEL Francis Hattiet Emma Heckmondwike Draper    
1861 03 10 1860 12 19 Maude Mary HININGS Benjamin David Mary Pudsey Grocer    
1861 03 10 1860 09 30 John HALLIDAY George Martha Lowtown Cloth Manufacturer    
1861 03 10 1861 02 10 Hannah HALLIDAY George Rebecca Littlemoor Clothier    
1861 03 10 1860 11 13 Judith Ann GREENWOOD Jonas Martha Ann Littlemoor Clothier    
1861 01 15 1861 01 12 William SHEPHERD Bowman Isabella Roker Lane Gentleman Baptism date as written .
1861 03 31 1860 08 25 Mary RAYNER George Ellen Pudsey Carrier    
1861 03 31 1857 09 11 James William WALTON John Hannah Mary Bradford Worsted Manufacturer    
1861 04 21 1852 01 02 Martha JOHNSON Samuel Mary Greenside Clothier . .
1861 04 21 1848 03 08 Johnson BLACKBURN William Jane Chapeltown Clothier    
1861 04 21 1845 11 16 Esther BLACKBURN William Jane Chapeltown Clothier    
1861 04 15 1861 04 10 Samuel MARSHALL William Harriet Chapeltown Clothier    
1861 04 22 1860 09 12 Thomas Edward BRAITHWAITE Charles Maria Littlemoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1861 05 19 1861 04 23 Joseph WILSON Thomas Martha Jumbles Well Blacksmith    
1861 05 19 1861 03 10 Harry STRICKLAND Alfred Mary Greenside Clothier . .
1861 06 02 1860 10 11 Herbert James LEE James Annie Maria Halstead Essex Banker    
1861 07 07 1861 05 12 Annie RIDER John Mary Hannah Chapeltown Clothier    
1861 07 21 1861 05 21 Henry John Graham MERRITT William Martha Robin Lane Size Manufacturer    
1861 09 02 1861 07 15 Annie Elizabeth HUTCHINSON John Annie London Merchants Clerk    
1861 09 29 1861 08 03 Mary Jane WEBSTER Benjamin Hargreave Emma Marsh Cloth Manufacturer . .
1861 10 02 1861 04 10 George MITCHELL John Harper Jane Moorsley House Gentleman    
1861 10 06 1861 05 04 Polly AUSTIN James Smithson Maria Dewsbury Whitesmith    
1861 11 03 1861 10 03 Fred HANSON Oliver Emma Bradford Overlooker    
1861 11 03 1858 01 13 Dick HANSON Oliver Emma Bradford Overlooker    
1861 11 03 1858 04 11 Harry HANSON   Ellen Chapeltown      
1861 11 17 1861 09 17 Mary Elizabeth GAMBLE John Mary Marsh Cloth Manufacturer    
1861 12 25 1861 11 19 Annie INGLEBY William Sarah Ann Robin Lane Farmer    
1861 12 29 1860 02 19 Amelia WOOD George Sarah Fartown Stone Mason    
1861 12 29 1861 11 28 Thomas WOOD George Sarah Fartown Stone Mason    
1861 12 29 1861 12 05 Joseph Banks HYLAND John Sarah Chapeltown Joiner . .
1862 01 05 1861 11 11 Mary Ann MERRITT Samuel Sarah Ann Robin Lane Size boiler  
1862 01 07 1859 08 28 Clementina STOCKDALE George Ann Fartown Miner  
1862 01 19 1861 11 02 Fairbank STOCKDALE George Ann Fartown Miner  
1862 02 09 1861 11 23 Arthur RILEY Major Martha Marsh Accountant  
1862 03 11 1861 12 31 William Henry BANKS James Sarah Ann Uppermoor Cloth Manufacturer  
1862 03 30 1862 01 15 Abraham ARMITAGE John Beaumont Sarah Green Top Cloth Manufacturer  
1862 04 20 1862 01 03 Alfred Russell WILSON John Ann Lowtown Waste Dealer  
1862 04 27 1862 03 28 Martha Ann GOMERSAL John Hannah Fartown Top Joiner  
1862 05 18 1862 02 22 Sarah Elizabeth HOLIDAY Lewis Nancy Lowtown Hat Manufacturer  
1862 05 25 1862 04 08 Joseph NEWELL Joseph Anne Chapeltown Overseer  
1862 06 01 1862 04 06 Harry RAYNER Samuel Sabina Chapeltown Accountant  
1862 08 24 1856 06 20 Jane Ann PEARSON Joseph Emma Pudsey Clothier  
1862 08 24 1862 06 17 John Hinchcliffe PEARSON Joseph Emma Pudsey Clothier  
1862 08 24 1861 06 08 Fred CARR Joseph Mary Emily New Leeds Clothier  
1862 08 24 1861 04 16 Polly CARR   Nanny Greenside    
1862 08 24 1862 01 20 Frances WILCOCK Joseph Dinah New Leeds Cabinet Maker  
1862 09 28 1859 08 20 Ben ANDERSON   Esther Littlemoor   . .
1862 09 28 1861 08 18 William Arthur HUTCHINSON John Mary Chapeltown Engine Tenter    
1862 10 19 . William ASQUITH John Sarah Ann Church Lane Wheelwright    
1862 10 26 1856 01 16 Ruth Ann SPENCER Henry Sarah Fartown Cloth Maker    
1862 11 16 1862 09 19 George Henry HODGSON Frederick Sarah Littlemoor Slubber    
1862 12 25 1862 11 11 Henry Charles HALEY Charles Jane Bramley Grocer    
1863 02 08 1862 12 30 Hugh HININGS Benjamin David Mary Lowtown Grocer    
1863 04 03 1863 02 10 Godfrey HAMSWORTH Joseph Sarah Ann Fartown Grocer    
1863 04 05 1863 01 17 William Henry AKROYD John Hannah Fartown Cloth Manufacturer    
1863 04 19 . Mary COOPER William Ann Greenside Weaver    
1863 04 19 1863 03 10 Sarah COOPER William Ann Greenside Weaver    
1863 05 03 1863 02 18 Clara ODDY Edward Ann Bramley Merchant    
1863 05 10 1863 04 08 Esther Ann WILSON Thomas Martha Church Lane Blacksmith    
1863 05 31 1863 04 04 Hannah Louisa BOOTH Nelson Elizabeth Marsh School Master    
1863 06 14 1863 03 07 Leopold WOOD John Hannah Mary Bradford Stuff Manufacturer    
1863 06 14 1861 05 23 Albertina WOOD John Hannah Mary Bradford Stuff Manufacturer    
1863 06 28 1863 05 26 John William GOODALL John Francis Lowtown Tailor . .
1863 06 28 1863 05 29 Maria GALLOWAY Charles Sarah Windmill Hill Clothier    
1863 06 29 1863 06 22 Mary Ann WOOD Thomas Sarah Stanningley Labourer    
1863 06 28 1858 10 17 Joseph WOOD Thomas Sarah Stanningley Labourer    
1863 06 28 1859 10 10 Annis KEIGHLEY John Sarah Stanningley Labourer    
1863 07 05 1863 05 01 Lucy Alice BANKS Thomas Mary Pudsey Cloth Manufacturer    
1863 07 05 1863 02 14 Matthew Henry LANGLEY Matthew Mary Pudsey Spinner    
1863 07 04 1863 06 12 Samuel MARSDEN William Sophia Pudsey Carpenter    
1863 07 12 185? 05 25 Edward Benjamin RAISTRICK William Ann Fartown Shoemaker    
1863 07 12 1860 07 12 Samuel RAISTRICK William Ann Fartown Shoemaker    
1863 07 16 1852 05 15 Hannah BOOTH John Jane Gildersome Gentleman    
1863 07 16 1863 06 17 Katherine Maude GRAHAM Henry John Ann Pudsey Parsonage Incumbent of Pudsey    
1863 08 23 1861 12 14 David CORNFORTH Richard Ellen Stanningley Weaver    
1863 08 23 1863 05 26 Alexander CORNFORTH Richard Ellen Stanningley Weaver    
1863 09 06 1863 06 21 Grace Helena GAMBLE John Mary Pudsey Cloth Manufacturer . .
1863 09 20 1863 08 03 Martha HALLIDAY George Rebecca Littlemoor Cloth Maker    
1863 09 20 1863 07 14 Joseph ELSWORTH   Hannah Lowtown Cloth Maker    
1863 09 20 1863 05 20 Rebecca WEBSTER Musgrave Alice Lowtown Woollen Manufacturer    
1863 09 20 1862 11 30 Clara GILL Richard Ann Belgium Designer    
1863 09 27 1861 11 24 Susanna INGHAM John Betty Bowling Accountant    
1863 10 18 1863 06 Walter WILSON John Ann Lowtown Waste Dealer    
1863 10 18 1857 10 04 James Henry ATKINSON Matthew Sarah Lowtown Clothier    
1863 10 18 1842 04 05 Eden BROWN   Sarah Lowtown      
1863 10 18   Sarah PRIESTLEY John Susanna Eccleshill Clothier    
1863 10 18   Sarah RAWNSLEY William Matilda Bradford Miner    
1863 10 18 1848 11 16 Rebecca HARE? Joseph Ada Waterloo Clothier    
1863 10 18 1848 04 23 Sarah Ann BATEMAN Joseph Mary Waterloo Clothier    
1863 10 14 1863 04 02 Joseph Henry ALLOTT Alfred Eleanor Lowtown Waste Dealer . .
1863 11 29 1863 09 25 Clara MERRITT Samuel Armitage Sarah Ann Robin Lane Size Maker    
1863 11 29 1863 07 09 Frances Mary WATERTON John William Caroline Bradford Warehouse Man    
1863 11 29 1863 08 04 Annie FOWLER Isaac Mary Bradford Gardener    
1863 12 06 1863 10 04 Thomas Henry KITCHEN Joseph Sarah Littlemoor Slubber    
1863 12 06 1863 04 30 Ben KITCHEN Charles Jane Armley Fuller    
1863 12 13 1863 10 28 Margaret HUTCHINSON John Mary Chapeltown Engine Tenter    
1864 01 24 1863 12 26 Sarah Annie HYLAND John Sarah Chapeltown Joiner    
1864 01 25 1863 10 08 James William POWELL James Frances Lowtown Draper    
1864 01 31 1863 11 13 Leonora EMMETT William Mary Lowtown Clogger    
1864 02 07 1863 12 29 Thomas Francis POTTS William Elizabeth Chapeltown Clock Maker . .
1864 03 01 1864 01 09 William Henry HALLIDAY Thomas Caroline Bankhouse Labourer    
1864 03 20 1864 01 04 Albert Henry FOWLER Henry Phoebe Lowtown Clothier    
1864 03 27 1863 12 15 William Henry HALLIDAY Joshua Ruth Lowtown Cloth Maker    
1864 04 10 1864 03 13 Ann NEWELL Joseph Ann Radcliffe Lane Assistant Overseer    
1864 05 01 1864 03 15 Simeon STRICKLAND Alfred Mary Greenside Clothier    
1864 06 05 1864 04 26 Herbert Arthur AKROYD John Hannh Fartown Cloth Manufacturer    
1864 06 12 1864 04 29 Mary Ann ARMITAGE John Beaumont Sarah Green Top Cloth Manufacturer    
1864 06 19 1864 03 18 Rebecca RAYNER Samuel Sabina Radcliffe Lane Accountant    
1864 06 19 1863 11 11 James BANKS James Sarah Ann Uppermoor Cloth Manufacturer    
1864 07 03 1859 12 30 Mary Elizabeth TIDSWELL William Hannah Littlemoor Clothier    
1864 07 03 1861 12 05 Elizabeth Ann TIDSWELL William Hannah Littlemoor Clothier    
1864 07 10 1864 06 12 Teresa GOODALL John Frances Waver Green Draper . .
1864 07 10 1846 08 24 Jane Ann WADE Matthew Ann Troydale Cloth Maker    
1864 07 24 1845 08 31 Nancy SANDERSON William Nancy Littlemoor Clothier    
1864 07 24 1864 06 23 George Henry GOMERSAL John Hannah Fartown Joiner    
1864 08 28 1864 06 27 Joseph Jefferson BANKS Thomas Mary Chapeltown Cloth Manufacturer    
1864 10 16 1864 09 17 Charles Henry HALEY Charles Jane Richardshaw Lane Grocer    
1864 10 23 1864 09 24 Phoebe ARMITAGE Ned Martha Ann Robin Lane Spinner    
1864 10 30 1864 09 09 Sarah Elizabeth VERITY John Eliza Troydale Clothier    
1864 11 26 1864 05 06 Maud ODDY Edward Ann Bramley Cloth Merchant    
1864 11 26 1864 01 23 Isabella GREAVES Edward Elizabeth Fartown Overlooker    
1864 11 13 1864 09 24 George Edward HININGS Benjamin David Mary Lowtown Grocer    
1864 12 11 1864 11 17 Sarah Ann WATERHOUSE Charles Ruth Marsh Stone Mason    
1864 12 11 1864 10 20 Mary Ann ASQUITH John Sarah Ann Church Lane Joiner    
1865 01 01 1864 10 27 John BANKS Benjamin Eliza Littlemoor Slubber    
1865 02 19 1864 03 21 James William RIDER John Margaret Chapeltown Joiner Birth date as written .
1865 02 19 1863 10 25 Jonathan RIDER John Margaret Chapeltown Joiner Birth date as written  
1865 03 01 1854 12 23 Joseph Ben SUGDEN   Ann Littlemoor      
1865 03 08 . Christopher Lumby WILSON Benjamin Sarah Fartown Professor of Music    
1865 03 12 1864 11 24 Timothy Bibby MIDGLEY Thomas Ann Richardshaw Lane Shoemaker    
1865 03 12 1864 12 13 Helen MERRITT William Martha Robin Lane Size boiler    
1865 05 28 1864 09 19 Mary Kate LEE James Hull Annie Maria Halstead Banker    
1865 06 15 1865 04 09 Mary SENIOR George Jane Church Lane Weaver    
1865 06 25 1865 03 14 Lizzie Blanche CROWTHER John Eleanor Calverley Moor Artist    
1865 07 02 1864 10 21 Sarah Ann THREAPLETON Joseph Martha Chapeltown Clothier    
1865 07 02 1860 08 09 Hannah THREAPLETON Joseph Martha Chapeltown Clothier    
1865 07 02 1854 04 15 John THREAPLETON Joseph Martha Chapeltown Clothier    
1865 07 02 1850 12 19 Eliza THREAPLETON Joseph Martha Chapeltown Clothier    
1865 07 02 1846 02 08 Emma THREAPLETON Joseph Martha Chapeltown Clothier    
1865 07 29 1865 07 24 Martha Ann HALLIDAY George Rebecca Lowtown Clothier See also 1865 10 22 .
1865 08 27 1864 06 30 Rhoda HARDAKER Richard Mary Littlemoor Clothier    
1865 08 27 1854 06 12 Albert Edward HARDAKER Richard Mary Littlemoor Clothier    
1865 08 27 1856 05 10 Fred HARDAKER Richard Mary Littlemoor Clothier    
1865 08 27 1864 08 29 Bertha TORDOFF Thomas Alice Littlemoor Rag Merchant    
1865 08 27 1861 03 25 Mary Jane TORDOFF Thomas Alice Littlemoor Rag Merchant    
1865 08 27 1862 09 18 Anne TORDOFF Thomas Alice Littlemoor Rag Merchant    
1865 08 27 1862 05 21 George PROCTER Thomas Mary Littlemoor Tanner    
1865 08 29 1865 04 29 John GIBSON Jeremiah Ann Castleford Millwright . .
1865 09 03 1865 05 08 Sarah Hannah HALLIDAY Joseph Henry Jane Manor House Street Weaver    
1865 09 03 1865 08 05 Sarah Hannah WILSON Thomas Martha Church Lane Blacksmith    
1865 09 03 1865 07 11 Elizabeth SHUTTLEWORTH John Hannah Greenside Painter    
1865 09 03 1862 11 12 Martha Ann SHUTTLEWORTH John Hannah Greenside Painter    
1865 09 17 1865 05 08 Henrietta GAMBLE John Mary Marsh Cloth Manufacturer    
1865 10 04 1865 06 25 Ann JOWETT Alfred Annie Maria Church Lane Joiner    
1865 10 22 1865 09 19 Mary Hannah WILSON Abraham Annetta Littlemoor Blacksmith    
1865 10 22 1865 07 24 Martha Ann HALLIDAY George Rebecca Lowtown Cloth Manufacturer See also 1865 07 29 .
1865 11 12 1865 07 09 Mary Hannah HINCHCLIFFE Benjamin Eliza Fartown Slubber    
1865 11 19 1865 10 27 Samuel HYLAND John Sarah Chapeltown Joiner    
1865 12 24 1865 10 26 Nancy MARSDEN William Sophia Greenside Joiner    
1865 12 24 1865 10 28 George Cromack HALLIDAY John Betty Windmill Hill Clothier    
1866 01 07 1865 12 05 Mary Maria BANKS Thomas Mary Chapeltown Cloth Manufacturer    
1866 01 28 1866 01 03 Harold NEWELL Joseph Ann Radcliffe Lane Assistant Overseer    
1866 02 04 1865 09 17 Sarah Ann HEWITT   Martha Radcliffe Lane      
1866 02 12 . Mary Priscilla ACKROYD John Mary Pudsey Clothier    
1866 02 12 . Elizabeth Aquila ACKROYD John Mary Pudsey Clothier    
1866 02 12 . Joseph ACKROYD John Mary Pudsey Clothier    
1866 02 18 1866 01 03 Charles Edward Albert ODDY Edward Ann London Cloth Merchant . .
1866 03 18 . David WOOD Jonathan Harriet Lowtown Shoemaker    
1866 03 18 . Mary WOOD Jonathan Harriet Lowtown Shoemaker    
1866 04 01 1866 01 09 Hannah Mary HUTCHINSON John Mary Chapeltown Engine Tenter    
1866 04 08 1865 12 Jane LANGLEY Matthew Martha Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 04 08 1860 09 16 William Jennings LANGLEY Matthew Martha Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 04 08 1858 03 17 Mary LANGLEY Matthew Martha Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 04 08 1856 06 10 Elizabeth Ann LANGLEY Matthew Martha Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 04 08 1853 07 21 Sarah LANGLEY Matthew Martha Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 04 08 1850 08 24 Eli TIDGWELL John Nancy Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 04 08 1854 01 02 John Raistrick TIDGWELL John Nancy Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 04 08 1854 10 25 Nancy TIDGWELL John Nancy Littlemoor Clothier . .
1866 04 08 1856 02 18 Fanny TIDGWELL John Nancy Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 04 08 1860 09 Hannah TIDGWELL John Nancy Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 04 08 1859 12 02 Sammy SCHOFIELD Edward Grace Littlemoor Slubber    
1866 04 08 1862 01 27 John SCHOFIELD Edward Grace Littlemoor Slubber    
1866 04 08 1850 04 24 Grace DUFTON Edmund Sarah Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 04 08 1853 06 01 Samuel DUFTON Edmund Sarah Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 04 08 1855 09 16 James DUFTON Edmund Sarah Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 04 08 1861 03 29 Sarah DUFTON Edmund Sarah Littlemoor Clothier    
1866 05 07 1866 04 20 Richard CULSHAW William Jane Crawshaw Hill Basket Maker    
1866 05 13 1862 05 07 John VERITY Joseph Sarah Fartown Engine Tenter    
1866 05 13 1865 02 13 William VERITY Joseph Sarah Fartown Engine Tenter . .
1866 06 03 1862 03 09 William LANDRETH William Barbara Chapeltown Innkeeper    
1866 06 03 1863 12 13 Fanny LANDRETH William Barbara Chapeltown Innkeeper    
1866 06 03 1865 09 03 Mary Jane LANDRETH William Barbara Chapeltown Innkeeper    
1866 06 03 1866 03 04 Sam RAYNER Samuel Sabina Radcliffe Lane Waste Dealer    
1866 06 17 1865 05 20 William ELSWORTH Squire Sarah Leeds Policeman    
1866 06 21 1866 06 10 Caroline INGHAM Thomas Sarah Westroyd Hill Clothier    
1866 06 25 1866 06 24 Hannah ILLINGWORTH Thomas Hannah Hinings Chapeltown Clothier    
1866 07 01 1866 03 09 Ernest Exton WELLS William Frederick Elizabeth Ellen Littlemoor School Master    
1866 07 01 1815 05 17 Joseph SANDERSON Benjamin Mary Anne Littlemoor Shoemaker    
1866 07 08 1863 11 02 Sarah Jane BENNETT John Esther Luddenden Foot Clerk of Works    
1866 07 08 1865 10 25 Elizabeth Hannah BENNETT John Esther Luddenden Foot Clerk of Works    
1866 07 0 8 1866 05 27 Sam LUMBY Christopher Ann Fartown Carrier . .
1866 07 22 . Elizabeth Lilian DAVEY John Mary Ann Bramley Farmer    
1866 07 28 . John ARMITAGE Ned Harriet Greenside Clothier    
1866 07 30 1866 06 03 William Robert MERRITT William Martha Robin Lane Size boiler    
1866 08 05 1866 06 14 James Edwin WALTON Benjamin Johnson Mary Waterloo Book keeper    
1866 08 12 1866 05 12 Hannah Hetty WEBSTER John Sarah Greenside Manufacturer    
1866 08 19 1861 02 06 Lucy Alice ILLINGWORTH Thomas Hannah Hinings Chapeltown Clothier    
1866 08 19 1859 05 26 Emma PEEL Robert Maria Back Lane Farmer    
1866 08 19 1862 03 15 Sophia PEEL Robert Maria Back Lane Farmer    
1866 08 19 1864 06 30 Jane PEEL Robert Maria Back Lane Farmer    
1866 08 26 1866 06 26 Ada NEWELL John Emily Fartown Book keeper    
1866 08 26 1866 03 16 Hannah HINCHCLIFFE John Elizabeth Bradford Engine Tenter    
1866 08 21 1853 05 25 Nancy ROBINSON Joseph Naomi Fartown Clothier . .
1866 09 26 1866 08 23 Ann Mary Louisa MEGEVAND Francis Sarah Manchester Merchant    
1866 09 26 1866 08 23 Philibert Joseph Anthony MEGEVAND Francis Sarah Manchester Merchant    
1866 09 30 1864 10 08 Emily JOHNSON John Eliza Waterloo Slubber    
1866 09 30 1860 07 18 Harry JOHNSON John Eliza Waterloo Slubber    
1866 10 14 1861 08 19 Elizabeth Ann DRIVER James Sarah Ann Fartown Top Spinner    
1866 10 14 1866 09 10 Ruth DRIVER James Sarah Ann Fartown Top Spinner    
1866 10 14 1864 08 30 Jane CARTER Thomas Ann Lowtown Weaver    
1866 10 28 1866 09 03 Rebecca STRICKLAND Alfred Mary Greenside Clothier    
1866 11 04 1866 09 09 Arthur BANKS Matthew Jane Greenside Clothier    
1866 11 04 1866 09 06 Rose Emma WADE Thomas Mary Greenside Clothier    
1866 11 11 1865 10 15 Isaac WINDSOR   Martha Lowtown      
1866 12 09 1866 10 03 Willie WOOD John Albertina Stanningley Butcher . .
1866 12 25 1866 11 08 Thomas Edward HYLAND John Sarah Chapeltown Joiner . .
1867 01 06 1866 11 12 Frederick Charles SEWELL William Edward Eleanor Ann Robin Lane Book keeper .
1867 01 13 1866 11 17 Grace Emma FAWBERT Joseph Martha Greenside Overlooker  
1867 01 27 1866 12 08 Abraham GOMERSALL John Hannah Fartown Joiner  
1867 02 03 1856 07 10 Rebecca ROGER William Hannah Lowtown Slubber  
1867 02 03 1864 06 05 Walter ROGER William Hannah Lowtown Slubber  
1867 02 10 1862 04 01 Jane WILCOCK Samuel Ann Lowtown Waste Dealer  
1867 02 24 1866 10 17 Grace Annie GAMBLE John Mary Marsh Cloth Manufacturer  
1867 02 24 1856 12 15 Walter FENTON Robert Mary Elizabeth Lowtown Cooper .
1867 02 24 1859 04 26 Arthur FENTON Robert Mary Elizabeth Lowtown Cooper  
1867 02 24 1862 03 01 Robert Hinchliffe FENTON Robert Mary Elizabeth Lowtown Cooper  
1867 02 24 1864 11 04 John FENTON Robert Mary Elizabeth Lowtown Cooper  
1867 02 18 . Freddy Waterhouse COOPER Joseph Harrison Rachel Lowtown Overlooker  
1867 03 24 . Catherine GRISDALE Samuel Mary Ann Lowtown Painter  
1867 03 24 . Annie Elizabeth WOOD John Sarah Radcliffe Lane Clothier  
1867 04 21 1867 02 04 Willie PROCTER Thomas Mary Houghside Clothier .
1867 04 22 1867 03 14 George William POTTS William Banks Eliza Radcliffe Lane Manufacturer  
1867 04 22 1866 04 04 James COOPER Mark Elizabeth Radcliffe Lane Slubber  
1867 04 29 1867 02 26 Edith Annie ROBINSON George Elizabeth Anne Radcliffe Lane Clerk Curate of Pudsey  
1867 05 05 1867 03 29 George Edwin ACKROYD John Hannah Fartown Cloth Manufacturer  
1867 05 05 1866 07 10 Simeon Hinchcliffe HALLIDAY George Martha Lowtown Manufacturer  
1867 05 05 1866 06 02 James William ALLOT Alfred Ellen Lowtown Manufacturer  
1867 05 12 1867 01 12 David WEBSTER James Martha Littlemoor Bottom Cloth Maker  
1867 05 10 . John FEARNLEY Joseph Mary Church Lane Farmer  
1867 05 19 1866 12 05 Annie Elizabeth JACKSON Thomas Clementia Greenside Mason  
1867 05 25 1867 05 25 John ARMITAGE Edward Harriet Greenside Clothier  
1867 06 02 . Lilly Mary BANKS John Mary Tyersall Clothier  
1867 06 02 . Annie BINKS Joshua Amelia Waterloo Clerk  
1867 06 02 . William BINKS Joshua Amelia Waterloo Clerk .
1867 06 16 1866 01 12 Ann LONSDALE Charles Ann Littlemoor Cloth Tenterer  
1867 06 16 1867 05 31 Hannah MORRISON Jacob Margaret Greenside Dealer in earthenware  
1867 06 16 1856 10 19 Jonathan HINCHCLIFFE Samuel Elizabeth Windmill Hill Clothier  
1867 06 16 1860 05 07 Martha HINCHCLIFFE Samuel Elizabeth Windmill Hill Clothier  
1867 06 16 1861 04 02 Clara Hannah GALLOWAY John Mary Windmill Hill Clothier  
1867 06 16 1863 04 02 Albert Edward GALLOWAY John Mary Windmill Hill Clothier .
1867 06 16 1866 04 07 William Binks GALLOWAY John Mary Windmill Hill Clothier  
1867 07 04 . Mary RAISTRICK William Esther Back Lane Weaver  
1867 07 21 1867 06 03 Joseph Cauthery ARMITAGE John Beaumont Sarah Greentop Cloth Manufacturer  
1867 07 21 1866 12 25 Anne ARMITAGE Benjamin Elizabeth Fartown Quarryman  
1867 07 21 1867 05 06 Elizabeth Ann FAWBERT William Ann Greenside Card cleaner  
1867 07 28 . Martha Elizabeth THREAPLETON Joseph Martha Chapeltown Clothier  
1867 07 28 . Sam THREAPLETON Joseph Martha Chapeltown Clothier  
1867 07 28 1867 05 19 Clara HARDAKER Richard Mary Littlemoor Clothier  
1867 07 30 . John Jackson FOWLER Charles Sarah Smalewell Spinner  
1867 08 04 1867 07 19 George Edwin ARMITAGE Samuel Maria Greenside Manufacturer .
1867 08 08 1867 06 01 Samuel WATERHOUSE Samuel Eunice Radcliffe Lane Gentleman  
1867 08 09 . George STEPHENSON Jeremiah Jane Crawshaw Hill Blacksmith  
1867 08 25 1867 07 24 William BINKS Henry Stowell Faith Manningham Warehouseman  
1867 08 25 1867 06 29 Hugh Wade ARMITAGE Ned Martha Ann Fartown Spinner  
1867 09 01 1864 12 21 Rosilla WALTON John Hannah Mary Greenside Worsted Manufacturer .
1867 09 15 1867 06 21 Amy HININGS Banjamin David Mary Lowtown Grocer  
1867 09 16 1867 08 15 Mary Susan CLAPHAM Harold Mac Mary Greenwood Bingley Gentleman  
1867 09 22 1867 08 16 Walter William CRAMPTON John Mary Houghside Clothier  
1867 09 29 1867 08 27 Ambrose HUTCHINSON John Mary Chapeltown Engine tenter  
1867 09 29 1857 10 30 Fanny HARRISON Richard Sarah Ann Marsh Clothier  
1867 09 29 1864 09 25 Ann HARRISON Richard Mary Marsh Clothier  
1867 09 29 1867 03 03 Betty HARRISON Richard Mary Marsh Clothier  
1867 10 13 1863 06 21 Alice Ann THOMPSON William Sarah Ann Crimbles Clothier  
1867 10 13 1865 08 14 Rebecca THOMPSON William Sarah Ann Crimbles Clothier  
1867 10 13 1857 07 22 Joseph William THREAPLETON Thomas Ann Crimbles Clothier  
1867 09 13 1863 04 07 Ann FARRER Edward Mary Greenside Clothier .
1867 09 13 1863 10 22 Martha HINCHLIFFE William Emma Greenside Clothier  
1867 10 13 1864 10 24 Frances Ann HINCHLIFFE William Emma Greenside Clothier  
1867 10 13 1863 08 24 Martha ROSS Heaton Fanny Greenside Currier  
1867 10 13 1865 05 12 Sammy ROSS Heaton Fanny Greenside Currier  
1867 10 27 1865 10 11 Sarah Hannah BOOTH Charles Mary Ann Lowtown Grocer .
1867 10 27 1867 09 09 George BOOTH Charles Mary Ann Lowtown Grocer  
1867 11 16 1866 03 31 John Arthur HARGREAVES Joseph Mary Lowtown Miner  
1867 11 17 . Martha HALLIDAY George Martha Lowtown Manufacturer  
1867 11 27 1867 03 09 Elizabeth NICHOLSON William Mary Waterloo Tanner  
1867 11 24 . William Braithwaite PRIESTLEY James Hannah Waterloo Dyer  
1867 12 01 1867 10 03 Emily WEBSTER James Nancy Marsh Woollen spinner  
1867 12 29 . Emma BELLWOOD Joseph Sarah Ann Waterloo Carrier  
1868 01 15 1867 12 05 John William CLOUGH Benjamin Esther Greenside Cloth Maker  
1868 01 19 1867 12 18 Bertha Rachel NEWELL Joseph Ann Radcliffe Lane Rate Collector  
1868 01 20 . John Thomas QUAYLE Thomas Jane Robin Lane Tailor  
1868 02 09 1868 01 01 Joshua ILLINGWORTH John Alice Radcliffe Lane None  
1868 02 09 1867 12 09 Harry WOOD John Albertina Stanningley Innkeeper .
1868 02 09 1867 12 07 Samuel BROOK James Louisa Stowe Lowtown Bankers clerk  
1868 02 09 1867 12 30 Caroline GAMBLE John Mary Waterloo Grocer  
1868 02 09 . Annetta WHITFIELD Joseph Mary Littlemoor Cloth Manufacturer  
1868 02 09 1868 01 05 Alice WILSON Abraham Annetta Greenside Blacksmith .
186802 09 1867 12 20 Winifred Lilian BANKS Thomas Mary Chapeltown Cloth Manufacturer  
1868 02 09 1867 12 28 Mabel Hilda GRAHAM Henry John Ann The Parsonage, Pudsey Incumbent of Pudsey  
1868 03 01 1865 01 30 John CAMELLO Manuel Henry Betty Radcliffe Lane Gentleman  
1868 03 01 1867 12 19 Henry Beckwith BANKS William Emily Uppermoor Clothier  
1868 03 01 1864 11 27 Henrietta BECKWITH . Martha Jane Uppermoor    
1868 03 08 1868 02 24 John LEE Benjamin Hannah Crawshaw Hill Hawker  
1868 03 15 1868 01 23 Jane PEEL Henry Elizabeth Ann Lowtown Farmer  
1868 03 29 1867 12 15 John William MIDGLEY . Zillah Littlemoor    
1868 05 03 1863 01 18 John BLAKELOCK Thomas Mary Elizabeth Cleckheaton Cattle Dealer .
1868 05 03 1865 01 19 Martha Ann BLAKELOCK Thomas Mary Elizabeth Cleckheaton Cattle Dealer  
1868 05 03 1866 12 19 Joseph BLAKELOCK Thomas Mary Elizabeth Cleckheaton Cattle Dealer  
1868 05 04 1868 05 04 George TORDOFF George Sarah Ann Waterloo Weaver  
1868 05 04 1868 05 04 Ellen TORDOFF George Sarah Ann Waterloo Weaver  
1868 05 16 1868 04 02 Susan SHUTTLEWORTH John Hannah Greenside Painter  
1868 05 17 1866 11 12 Rachel Ann ILLINGWORTH William Ann Occupation Road Clothier  
1868 05 31 1868 03 24 Florence NEWELL John Emily Fartown Book keeper  
1868 06 07 1867 12 07 Ada JESSOP John Mary Ann Littlemoor Flock Dealer  
1868 06 08 1868 05 31 Samuel MERRITT Samuel Armitage Sarah Ann Waterloo Size Manufacturer  
1868 06 13 1868 04 27 Francis Augustus MEGEVAND Francis Sarah Manchester Merchant .
1868 06 14 . James ILLINGWORTH Abraham Elizabeth Radcliffe Lane Tailor  
1868 06 14 . Emma WALKER Nathan Zilpah Adwalton Collier  
1868 06 14 . Mary Ellen WOOD George Sarah Fartown Mason  
1868 06 14 . Eliza Ann LAMBERT John Ann Wild Grove Farm Labourer  
1868 06 14 . William WILKINSON George Elizabeth Wild Grove Farm Labourer  
1868 06 14 . Winifred WATERHOUSE Charles Ruth Marsh Mason  
1868 06 21 1868 04 30 John WILSON Thomas Martha Lowtown Blacksmith  
1868 06 21 1868 04 30 Emma WILSON Thomas Martha Lowtown Blacksmith .
1868 06 28 1868 02 05 Hannah TURNER John Martha Fartown Spinner  
1868 07 03 1868 05 30 Agnes Maud ROBINSON George Elizabeth Anne Radcliffe Lane Clerk Curate of Pudsey  
1868 07 14 . Hannah Sophia CLARKSON James Emma Smalewell Manufacturer  
1868 07 19 1863 07 26 Rebecca Mary HINCHLIFFE Benjamin Mary Ann Fartown Cloth Maker  
1868 07 19 1862 05 26 John Smith HINCHLIFFE Benjamin Mary Ann Fartown Cloth Maker  
1868 07 19 1865 03 31 Catherine Jane SHARP Joshua Mary Ann Toft House Yeoman  
1868 07 26 1868 05 10 Jonathan LISTER Thomas Martha Lowtown Tailor  
1868 07 27 . Herbert WHITEHEAD George Christopher Ann Waterloo Cordwainer  
1868 07 31 1865 12 24 Herbert Henry FEARNLEY Joseph Mary Church Lane Carrier  
1868 08 10 . James CLARKSON William Henry Ann Smalewell Clothier  
1868 08 16 1868 03 03 Asa Wood WALTON John Hannah Mary Greenside Stuff Maker .
1868 08 16 . Ann Bateman WILSON John Harriet Waterloo Waste Dealer  
1868 08 23 1865 01 01 George Edward NICHOLSON George William Sarah Lowtown Clothier  
1868 08 23 1868 07 17 Alfred NICHOLSON George William Sarah Lowtown Clothier  
1868 08 23 1867 01 13 Squire WALTON Joseph Eliza Waterloo Quarryman .
1868 08 23 1859 06 10 Esther Ann WALTON Joseph Eliza Waterloo Quarryman   PUDS/21/427
1868 08 23 1862 04 02 Fred WALTON Joseph Eliza Waterloo Quarryman   PUDS/23/336
1868 08 23 1864 04 28 Miriam WALTON Joseph Eliza Waterloo Quarryman   PUDS/25/338
1868 08 23 1868 06 01 John William GAUNT James Sarah Ann Kirkstall Clothier   KIRK/44/146
1868 08 23 1868 06 12 Eliza PROCTER Thomas Mary Littlemoor Tanner   PUDS/29/437
1868 08 23 1868 06 24 Thomas Henry ILLINGWORTH Thomas Hannah Hinings Chapeltown Clothier   PUDS/29/423
1868 08 25   William JACKSON Simeon Mary Chapeltown Clothier    
1868 08 30 1860 07 07 Emma WEBSTER   Sarah Lowtown     PUDS/22/26
1868 08 30 1867 06 09 George TORDOFF Thomas Alice Littlemoor Rag Merchant   PUDS/28/405
1868 08 30 1859 11 18 Phebe WATERHOUSE Samuel Thameson Windmill Hill Clothier   PUDS/21/120
1868 08 30 1862 12 01 Anne WATERHOUSE Samuel Thameson Windmill Hill Clothier   PUDS/24/162
1868 08 30 1864 03 16 Richard WATERHOUSE Samuel Thameson Windmill Hill Clothier   PUDS/25/269
1868 08 30 1866 05 06 Martha WATERHOUSE Samuel Thameson Windmill Hill Clothier    
1868 08 30 1868 05 19 William WATERHOUSE Samuel Thameson Windmill Hill Clothier   PUDS/29/297
1868 09 06 1864 07 04 Ernest JONES John Edward Ann Fartown Worsted Manufacturer   PUDS/25/402
1868 09 06 1868 07 22 Louis JONES John Edward Ann Fartown Worsted Manufacturer   PUDS/29/486
1868 09 10 1868 08 10 Sarah Emma RICHARDSON George Sarah Church Lane Shoemaker    
1868 09 13 1861 01 16 Elizabeth RICHARDSON George Sarah Church Lane Shoemaker    
1868 09 13 1863 01 13 Mary Ann RICHARDSON George Sarah Church Lane Shoemaker    
1868 09 13 1864 03 27 John RICHARDSON George Sarah Church Lane Shoemaker    
1868 09 13 1866 02 26 Samuel RICHARDSON George Sarah Church Lane Shoemaker   PUDS/27/255
1868 09 20 1857 Hannah Maria STEPHENSON Jeremiah Jane Lowtown Blacksmith    
1868 09 27 1862 08 28 Thomas Henry JAGGER Joseph Charlotte Fartown Clothier   PUDS/24/49
1868 09 27 1859 12 20 Joseph James JAGGER Joseph Charlotte Fartown Clothier Reg'd 1858 PUDS/20/156
1868 09 27 1863 08 29 George Sugden GLOVER Mark Mary Littlemoor Weaver   PUDS/25/6
1868 09 27 1866 05 19 Harry GLOVER Mark Mary Littlemoor Weaver   PUDS/27/369
1868 09 27 1868 07 10 Jane GLOVER Mark Mary Littlemoor Weaver   PUDS/29/474
1868 10 04 1868 08 24 Joseph GAUNT William Harriet Radcliffe Lane Cordwainer    
1868 10 11 1868 09 16 James Henry RAISTRICK John Martha Lowtown Bobbin Turner   PUDS/30/17
1868 10 11 1862 05 07 Martha Ann RAISTRICK John Martha Lowtown Bobbin Turner   PUDS/23/385
1868 10 11 1868 08 30 Walter Hebdon POTTS William Banks Eliza Radcliffe Lane Manufacturer   PUDS/30/28
1868 10 11 1866 01 29 Joseph RAISTRICK Henry Edward Hannah Waterloo Mule Spinner   PUDS/27/221
1868 10 11 1859 01 09 Frances CARTER James Mary Waterloo Bobbin Turner   PUDS/20/292
1868 11 18 1868 09 28 William Henry GOLDSBOROUGH William Mary June Radcliffe Lane Joiner   PUDS/38/57
1868 11 19 1868 04 25 Lewis BATEMAN Joseph Hannah Roker Lane Miner   PUDS/29/322
1868 11 22 1868 10 01 Albert LUMBY Christopher Ann Fartown Carrier   PUDS/30/99
1868 11 26 1867 10 02 Isaac ILLINGWORTH Isaac Eliza Lowtown Labourer   PUDS/29/57
1868 11 29 1868 04 07 Samuel SHARP William Mary Kay Lowtown Basket Maker   PUDS/29/283
1868 11 26   Renny CLAYTON Eli Rebecca Waterloo Mason Reg'd as Rainie PUDS/28/13
1868 12 06 1868 11 25 Ezekiel RICHARDSON Robert Mary Greenside Basket Maker   PUDS/30/115
1868 12 13 1868 11 12 Hannah Maria FARRER Edwin Ann Lowtown Clothier   PUDS/30/143
1868 12 13 1866 04 27 Sarah Ann CRAVEN   Sarah Ann Leeds      
1868 12 13 1868 06 27 Mary STEWART Henry Mary Greenside Turner    
1868 12 13 1868 11 25 Sarah Jane HUNTER David Dinah Fartown Turner    
1868 12 25 1868 02 28 Albert APPLEYARD Edmund Rose Westroyd Hill Clothier   PUDS/29/228
1868 12 25 1868 06 27 Allen FIRTH Jonathan Harriett Lowtown Plumber & Glazier   PUDS/29/439
1869 01 03 1868 10 18 Jane EMSLEY Alfred Sarah Roker Lane Spinner   PUDS/30/119
1869 01 03 1868 12 15 John William HYLAND John Sarah Chapeltown Joiner   PUDS/30/188
1869 01 03 1868 10 26 Ben FAWBERT Joseph Martha Greenside Mender Overlooker   PUDS/30/96
1869 01 03 1868 09 07 Alfred GRAYSHON John Martha Elizabeth Greenside Clothier    
1869 01 17 1868 11 22 Clara KITCHEN Joseph Sarah Crawshaw Mill Yard Overlooker   PUDS/30/157
1869 01 17 1868 11 01 Walter Collinson SEWELL William Edward Helen Richardshaw Lane Tanner   PUDS/30/137
1869 01 27 1841 07 18 William WHITFIELD Joseph Mary Armley Mule Spinner   WEST/9/302
1869 01 31 1868 11 20 Clara WOOD John Sarah Church Lane Weaver   PUDS/30/140
1869 02 21 1869 01 20 Jim SCHOFIELD Edward Grace Littlemoor Spinner   PUDS/30/251
1869 02 21 1866 07 25 Bertha SCHOFIELD Edward Grace Littlemoor Spinner   PUDS/27/474
1869 02 28 1869 02 04 James Hinchliffe INGHAM Jonathan Jackson Martha Elizabeth Westroyd Hill Joiner   PUDS/30/267
1869 02 28 1857 03 12 Ruth Ann RIDER James Ruth Chapeltown Slubber   PUDS/18/312
1869 02 28 1855 09 09 Alice Ann GAUNT James Martha Chapeltown Weaver    
1869 02 28 1856 03 20 Hannah BROOK Joseph Elizabeth Littlemoor Weaver   PUDS/17/381
1869 02 28 1859 05 18 Ellen CHAPMAN John Ada Littlemoor Collier   PUDS/20/338
1869 03 10 1869 01 21 William LEPPARD   Mary Chapeltown     PUDS/30/245
1869 03 28 1869 01 03 Henry BINKS Henry Stowell Faith Manningham, Bradford Buyer    
1869 03 28 1869 01 11 Rebecca BINKS Joshua Amelia Gomersal Gas Manager    
1869 04 04 1869 02 12 Mary INGHAM George Martha Windmill Hill Carrier   PUDS/30/292
1869 05 02 1869 03 31 Esther GOMERSALL John Hannah Fartown Joiner & Wheelwright   PUDS/30/346
1869 05 16 1869 02 07 Elizabeth PROCTOR Thomas Mary Hough Side Cloth Manufacturer   PUDS/20/192
1869 05 16   Elizabeth STEVENSON Jeremiah Jane Lowtown Blacksmith    
1869 05 30 1869 03 26 Benjamin VERITY John Eliza Lowtown Clothier   PUDS/30/345
1869 05 30 1869 04 11 John Richard HARDAKER Richard Mary Littlemoor Clothier   PUDS/30/375
1869 05 30 1869 05 08 Walter RHODES William Selina Littlemoor Mechanic Reg'd 1868 PUDS/29/373
1869 06 02 1869 03 14 Lucy Emma FARRER Richard Emily Back Lane Land Agent   PUDS/30/319
1869 06 06 1868 11 04 Arthur FARRER John Martha Westroyd Hill Clothier   PUDS/30/122
1869 06 06 1867 01 31 Albert FARRER John Martha Westroyd Hill Clothier   PUDS/28/200
1869 06 27 1869 04 04 Mary Maria WOOD John Albertina Stanningley Innkeeper   BRAM/5/385
1869 06 27   Isaac BEAN Benjamin Fanny Smalewell Weaver    
1869 06 27   Mary BROADBENT John Hannah Radcliffe Terrace Spinner    
1869 06 27   Elizabeth JACKSON John Betty Radcliffe Lane Joiner    
1869 06 27   Samuel FARRER Edward Mary Greenside Weaver    
1869 06 27   Jane HEYWOOD James Martha Radcliffe Lane Weaver    
1869 06 27   Oliver RIDER John Nancy Lowtown Cloth Fuller    
1869 06 27   Joseph RIDER John Nancy Lowtown Cloth Fuller    
1869 06 27   Samuel HEYWOOD James Martha Radcliffe Lane Weaver    
1869 06 27   Elizabeth HEYWOOD James Martha Radcliffe Lane Weaver    
1869 06 27 1852 Beaumont EYRE Joseph Ada Waterloo Weaver   PUDS/12/200
1869 06 27 1855 Joseph EYRE Joseph Ada Waterloo Weaver   PUDS/16/357
1869 06 27 1850 Albert EYRE   Martha Littlemoor Weaver   PUDS/11/351
1869 06 27   Ben PEAT Benjamin Esther Greenside Woolseller    
1869 02 27   Emma Aurelia WHITFIELD Joseph Mary Cooper Hill Clothier    
1869 06 27   Jane SUTCLIFFE James Hannah Greenside Delver    
1869 06 27   Harriet BECKWITH James Mary Greenside Size Boiler   .
1869 06 27   Mary APPLEYARD Edward Ruth Greenside Clothier    
1869 06 27   James APPLEYARD Edward Ruth Greenside Clothier    
1869 06 27   George APPLEYARD Edward Ruth Greenside Clothier    
1869 06 27   Oliver APPLEYARD Edward Ruth Greenside Clothier    
1869 06 27   Elizabeth APPLEYARD Edward Ruth Greenside Clothier    
1869 06 27   Elizabeth HEYWOOD James Martha Radcliffe Lane Weaver    
1869 06 27   Hannah HINCHLIFFE Jonathan Mary Greenside Weaver    
1869 06 27   Harry HINCHLIFFE Jonathan Mary Greenside Weaver    
1869 06 27   John HINCHLIFFE Jonathan Mary Greenside Weaver   .
1869 06 27   Rebecca FARRER Dennis Phebe Ann Church Lane Dresser    
1869 06 27   Thomas Henry WATERHOUSE Charles Mary Littlemoor Weaver    
1869 06 27   William SUTCLIFFE James Hannah Greenside Delver    
1869 06 27   Stephen SUTCLIFFE James Hannah Greenside Delver    
1869 06 27   Tom SUTCLIFFE James Hannah Greenside Delver   .
1869 06 27   John SUTCLIFFE James Hannah Greenside Delver    
1869 06 27   Jonas SUTCLIFFE James Hannah Greenside Delver    
1869 06 27   Sarah GLOVER Edward Rachel Littlemoor Clothier    
1869 06 27   Richard FARRER Edward Mary Greenside Weaver    
1869 06 27   Gerald ARMITAGE John Nancy Greenside Weaver    
1869 07 04   Maria WOOD George Sarah Fartown Stone Mason   PUDS/30/257
1869 07 04   Mary Esther THORNTON Joseph Whitfield Betty Roker Lane Joiner    
1869 07 18   Sophia ARMITAGE Abraham Esther Chapeltown Clothier    
1869 07 18   Sarah Ann WOODHEAD Jonas Langley Mary Waterloo Fuller    
1869 07 18   Matthew Gaunt WOODHEAD Jonas Langley Mary Waterloo Fuller    
1869 07 25   Harry VERITY Charles Emma Lowtown Brick Maker    
1869 08 01   Mary Ellen GLOVER   Grace Littlemoor     .
1869 08 01   Rose Hannah GLOVER Henry Hannah Littlemoor Clothier    
1869 08 01   Grace GLOVER George Elizabeth Littlemoor Clothier    
1869 08 01   Mary GLOVER George Elizabeth Littlemoor Clothier    
1869 08 22 1869 07 18 Thomas FARRER Richard Judith Westroyd Hill Clothier    
1869 09 05 1868 09 15 Samuel WALTON Benjamin Johnson Mary Waterloo Bookkeeper   PUDS/30/65
1869 09 05 1869 07 05 Ann WOMERSLEY John Jane Waterloo Clothier   PUDS/30/459
1869 09 08 1869 07 23 Lewis HALLIDAY George Martha Crimbles Cloth Manufacturer   PUDS/31/26
1869 09 12 1869 08 06 Benjamin WILSON Thomas Martha Lowtown Blacksmith    
1869 09 19 1869 08 10 Beatrice Annie BANKS Thomas Mary Chapeltown Cloth Manufacturer   PUDS/31/42
1869 09 19 1869 07 18 Susanna HEPWORTH James Sarah Stanningley Coachman   PUDS/31/18
1869 10 03 1869 03 27 Samuel Hardaker SUGDEN William Ann Greentop Weaver   PUDS/30/358
1869 10 06   Martha Ann BANKS Matthew Jane Greenside Clothier    
1869 10 10   Henrietta Annie CROFTS James Sarah Ann Apperley Bridge Draper    
1869 10 15   Thomas Arthur HOWLEY Richard Frazer Emma Drusilla? Bottom of Lowtown Labourer    
1869 10 17   Esther STRICKLAND Alfred Mary Greenside Clothier   PUDS/31/47
1869 10 17   Ann Elizabeth FARRAR Matthew Amelia Hamilton Close Clothier    
1869 10 24   Frances Mary ACKROYD John Hannah Fartown Cloth Manufacturer   PUDS/31/97
1869 10 24   Albert SHARLOTT John Sophia Greenside Basket Maker    
1869 12 26   Clara REVILE Manuel Ann Pudsey Joiner    
1869 12 26 1868 08 26 Mary Hannah GAUNT Simeon Esther Lowtown Tanner   PUDS/30/176
1870 01 16 1869 07 08 Sarah Ann HINCHLIFFE Benjamin Eliza Fartown Clothier   PUDS/31/4
1870 01 16 1869 10 21 Mary Jane Ann SMITH William Margaret Fartown Innkeeper   PUDS/31/160
1870 01 16 1869 12 20 John ARMITAGE Edward Harriet Greenside Weaver   PUDS/38/106
1870 02 06 1869 12 01 Edith Hephzibah WILLIS John Taylor Harriet Tyersall Farmer   PUDS/31/210
1870 02 06 1869 10 28 Mary MARSDEN William Sophia Greenside Joiner   PUDS/31/150
1870 02 20 1870 01 13 Martha Eliza STABLES William Harriet Emma Littlemoor Fuller   PUDS/31/267
1870 03 06 1869 11 30 Elizabeth BELLWOOD Joseph Sarah Ann Waterloo Carter   PUDS/31/178
1870 03 20 1870 01 16 Annie GOLDSBOROUGH William Mary Radcliffe Lane Joiner   PUDS/31/258
1870 03 24 1870 02 28 Arthur Craister NICHOLSON James Jane Frances Waver Green Surgeon   PUDS/31/304
1870 03 23 1869 08 19 Matthew WEBSTER Musgrave Alice Lowtown Clothier   PUDS/31/41
1870 04 15 1869 10 20 Harriet Troughton BEAUMONT Henry Harriet Marsh Cloth Manufacturer   PUDS/31/142
1870 04 17 1869 04 19 Fred JESSOP John Mary Ann Littlemoor Flock Dealer   PUDS/30/390
1870 04 17 1869 12 13 Lepton Walker HINCHLIFFE Joseph Ruth Bradford Warp Dresser   PUDS/31/222
1870 04 17 1869 10 28 George Edward FARRER   Harriet Chapeltown     PUDS/31/141
1870 04 23 1866 05 20 Luther TURNER John Ann Fartown Weaver   PUDS/27/396
1870 05 22 1870 04 0* Catharine Maud NEWELL Joseph Ann Radcliffe Lane Assistant Overseer   PUDS/31/399
1870 06 05 1870 03 19 Randolph Sturgess ARMITAGE Joseph Rose Greentop Clothier   PUDS/31/313
1870 06 12 1870 04 03 Annie FOX John Maria Littlemoor Weaver   PUDS/31/355
1870 06 12 1870 06 11 Bridget HARTLEY Thomas Elizabeth Greenside Tinner    
1870 06 26 1856 02 14 Mary Elizabeth TURNER John Ann Fartown Weaver   PUDS/17/350
1870 06 26 1858 05 23 Hannah TURNER John Ann Fartown Weaver   PUDS/19/418
1870 06 26 1863 John William TURNER John Ann Fartown Weaver   PUDS/24/442
1870 06 26 1866 05 20 Luther TURNER John Ann Fartown Weaver   PUDS/27/396
1870 06 26 1865 05 15 Alfred TURNER Joseph Sarah Marsh Weaver   PUDS/26/385
1870 06 26 1868 10 15 George William TURNER Joseph Sarah Marsh Weaver   PUDS/30/113
1870 06 26 1854 10 24 Eliza BUSFIELD John Ann Scott Hill Willyer   PUDS/16/190
1870 06 26 1856 06 18 Rose Ann BUSFIELD John Ann Scott Hill Willyer   PUDS/18/253
1870 06 24 1870 04 14 Emily HALLIDAY George Rebecca Lowtown Clothier   PUDS/31/402
1870 06 20 1870 05 31 Joseph Edward GREGSON Joseph Ruth Robin Lane Warper   PUDS/31/442
1870 07 03 1869 12 12 Louisa BROOK James Louisa Stowe Church Lane Bank Cashier   PUDS/31/224
1870 07 03 1870 04 06 Annie AUDSLEY Edward Sarah Fartown Currier   PUDS/31/345
1870 07 03 1870 01 14 Mary TURNER Benjamin Sarah Lowtown Clothier   PUDS/31/245
1870 07 10 1868 05 20 John William HINCHLIFFE William Emma Greenside Clothier    
1870 07 10 1867 09 04 Richard Henry HEMSWORTH George Mary Littlemoor Carrier   PUDS/29/30
1870 07 10 1861 10 24 Sarah Ann HEMSWORTH George Mary Littlemoor Carrier   PUDS/23/128
1870 07 10 1855 03 06 Charles HINCHLIFFE John Jane Smalewell Clothier   PUDS/16/358
1870 07 10 1858 04 11 Joseph HINCHLIFFE John Jane Smalewell Clothier   PUDS/19/361
1870 07 10 1869 03 31 Martha GREGSON Joseph Ruth Robin Lane Warper    
1870 07 10 1864 01 08 George Harrison GREGSON Joseph Ruth Robin Lane Warper    
1870 07 10 1867 02 05 Jonathan GREGSON Joseph Ruth Robin Lane Warper    
1870 07 10 1863 12 15 Margaret Hannah HAINSWORTH John William Mary Stanningley Weaver   PUDS/25/149
1870 07 10 1866 04 20 Clara HAINSWORTH John William Mary Stanningley Weaver   PUDS/27/304
1870 07 10 1870 06 08 Joe LONGSTAFF Simeon Emma Robin Lane Weaver Reg'd 1869 PUDS/30/463
1870 07 10 1868 12 23 Martha Elizabeth LONGSTAFF Simeon Emma Robin Lane Weaver    
1870 07 10 1870 05 11 Herbert Edward BINKS Henry Stowell Faith Bradford Stuff Merchant's Buyer    
1870 07 17 1870 05 02 Sarah Hannah FARRER James Henry Ellen Lowtown Butcher   PUDS/31/410
1870 07 17 1870 06 16 James FARRAR John Minerva Lowtown Labourer    
1870 07 17 1870 02 07 Sarah Jane RODGERS John Sarah Lowtown Painter    
1870 08 13 1869 10 06 George Harrison ILLINGWORTH Abraham Elizabeth Radcliffe Lane Tailor    
1870 09 04 1861 10 28 Rebecca HALEY William Waterhouse Priscilla Bramley Builder   PUDS/23/132
1870 09 04 1863 02 02 William Farrar HALEY William Waterhouse Priscilla Bramley Builder   PUDS/24/225
1870 09 04 1870 08 02 Frederick William LAWRENCE John Nancy Stanningley Draper   PUDS/32/20
1870 09 11 1870 07 28 Matthew Henry LUMBY Christopher Ann Fartown Carrier   PUDS/32/15
1870 09 11 1870 04 13 John ROSS Heaton Fanny Greenside Currier   PUDS/31/389
1870 09 11 1870 01 22 Martha Ann ROSS Matthew Arthur Grace Ann Fartown Stone Mason   PUDS/32/188
1870 09 18 1870 08 22 Martha Hannah BOOCOCK John Sarah Elizabeth Radcliffe Lane Manufacturer   PUDS/32/44
1870 10 02 1870 04 27 Mary GAUNT William Harriet Church Lane Cordwainer    
1870 10 02 1870 08 11 Edward ARMITAGE Benjamin Roberts Elizabeth Fulneck Quarryman   PUDS/32/12
1870 10 09 1870 08 12 Harry STOTT Vincent Elizabeth Ann Littlemoor Draper   PUDS/32/27
1870 10 16 1870 09 15 William FARRER John Martha Westroyd Hill Clothier   PUDS/32/60
1870 10 16 1870 08 12 Emma Mary FAWBERT William Ann Greenside Card Cleaner   PUDS/32/5
1870 11 06 1870 09 13 Arthur VERITY John Eliza Lowtown Woollen Draper   PUDS/32/58
1870 11 13 1870 10 12 Joseph John WILSON Abraham Annetta Greenside Blacksmith   PUDS/32/89
1870 11 13 1870 10 12 Sarah Jane WILSON Abraham Annetta Greenside Blacksmith   PUDS/32/90
1870 12 01 1870 11 03 Emily STILLINGS Thomas Mary Ann Lowtown Printer   PUDS/32/131
1870 12 11 1859 03 26 Mary Emily PROCTOR William Hannah Lowtown Draper   PUDS/20/274
1870 12 11 1860 09 06 John Arthur PROCTOR William Hannah Lowtown Draper   PUDS/22/83
1870 12 18 1870 11 17 Maurice BOOTH John Wills Elizabeth Fartown Draper   PUDS/32/159
1870 12 25 1870 11 09 Clara Ann FARRER Edwin Ann Lowtown Clothier   PUDS/32/143
1870 12 25 1870 03 03 Martha BANKS William Emily Greenside Size Boiler   PUDS/31/301
1870 12 25 1870 11 12 Ann Elizabeth WADE William Oliver Sarah Waterloo Flock Dealer