calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Pudsey (Richardshaw) St Pauls Church Baptisms to 1900

 

The Parish Church for Stanningley Parish is St Thomas. A slightly later church in Stanningley is St Pauls, situated off Richardshaw Lane in the Pudsey section of Stanningley. St Paul's baptismal records start in 1853 and are interesting due to the amount of adult and family group baptisms that occured. Please note that in many cases the name Mary Ann is entered as Marianne.

 

Date
Name
Surname
Parents
Abode
Fathers Occupation
Born
Notes
Date
Name
Surname
Parents
Abode
Fathers Occupation
Born
Notes
1853 01 02 Caroline GORDON Samuel Alexandre & Rachel Stanningley Clothier 1852 04 29 .
1853 01 02 George GORDON Samuel Alexandre & Rachel Stanningley Clothier 1838 06 01  
1853 01 02 Hannah GORDON Samuel Alexandre & Rachel Stanningley Clothier 1840 09 18  
1853 01 02 Nancy GORDON Samuel Alexandre & Rachel Stanningley Clothier 1842 10 08  
1853 01 02 Sarah GORDON Samuel Alexandre & Rachel Stanningley Clothier 1850 03 27 .
1853 01 02 Sidney GORDON Samuel Alexandre & Rachel Stanningley Clothier 1845 04 24  
1853 01 02 William Henry HANNAN Richard & Elizabeth Stanningley Clothier 1844 05  
1853 08 28 Frances WHEATER Ezra & Sabina Stanningley Clothier 1853 07 09  
1853 09 04 Martha MITCHELL John & Harriett Stanningley Wheelwright 1851 09 09  
1854 06 04 Anna MARSDEN Robert & Marianne Stanningley Boiler Maker 1849 12 02  
1854 06 04 James MARSDEN Robert & Marianne Stanningley Boiler Maker 1847 02 04  
1854 06 04 Mary MARSDEN Robert & Marianne Stanningley Boiler Maker 1854 02 06  
1854 06 04 William MARSDEN Robert & Marianne Stanningley Boiler Maker 1851 05 08  
1856 06 29 Arthur GORDON Samuel Alexandre & Rachel Richardshaw Clothier . .
1856 06 29 Mary GORDON Samuel Alexandre & Rachel Richardshaw Clothier .  
1856 06 29 Elam HASTE Joseph Haste & Elizabeth Dufton Richardshaw Mechanic 1847 03 10  
1856 06 29 Frances HASTE Joseph Haste & Elizabeth Dufton Richardshaw Mechanic 1854 08 01  
1856 06 29 David KEIGHLEY Smith & Catherine Richardshaw Woolcomber 1844 01 29 .
1856 06 29 Esther Keziah KEIGHLEY Zacchius & Keziah Primrose Hill Woolcomber 1847 04 05  
1856 06 29 Harriett KEIGHLEY Smith & Catherine Richardshaw Woolcomber 1851 10 07  
1856 06 29 Jemima KEIGHLEY Zacchius & Keziah Primrose Hill Woolcomber 1848 08 14  
1856 06 29 John KEIGHLEY Smith & Catherine Richardshaw Woolcomber 1846 12 03  
1856 06 29 Joseph KEIGHLEY Smith & Catherine Richardshaw Woolcomber 1849 09 04  
1856 07 20 Jonathan Slingsby MARSDEN Robert & Marianne Stanningley Boiler Maker 1856 07 05 .
1856 07 27 Elizabeth Ann RHODES James & Mary Stanningley Woolcomber 1854 05 08  
1856 07 27 Thomas WAITE William & Mary Stanningley Woolwasher 1856 06 02  
1856 11 02 Albert WINDSOR Thomas & Ellen Pudsey Clothier 1852 04 18  
1856 11 02 Anne WINDSOR Thomas & Ellen Pudsey Clothier 1848 07 26 .
1856 11 02 Peter WINDSOR Thomas & Ellen Pudsey Clothier 1844 02 09  
1856 11 02 Sarah WINDSOR Thomas & Ellen Pudsey Clothier 1842 02 22  
1856 11 30 Grace HAIGH David & Hannah Stanningley Blacksmith 1853 01 10 .
1856 11 30 Joseph HAIGH David & Hannah Stanningley Blacksmith 1845 05 01  
1856 11 30 Lavinia HAIGH David & Hannah Stanningley Blacksmith 1855 05 09  
1856 11 30 Mary HAIGH David & Hannah Stanningley Blacksmith 1850 07 22  
1856 12 25 Rhoda HARTLEY Richard & Elizabeth Stanningley Mason 1856 03 02 .
1856 12 25 Thomas HARTLEY Richard & Elizabeth Stanningley Mason 1853 06 06  
1856 12 25 Samuel HUSTLER William & Bella Stanningley Clothier 1848 09 17  
1856 12 25 Mary STRICKLAND Francis & Susannah Stanningley Woolsorter 1845 03 01  
1856 12 25 Elizabeth STRICKLAND Francis & Susannah Stanningley Woolsorter 1850 10 18  
1856 12 25 Ruth STRICKLAND Francis & Susannah Stanningley Woolsorter 185? 07 04  
1857 05 03 Martha Ann HOLROYD John & Grace Bramley Blacksmith 1857 03 15  
1857 07 26 Elizabeth HOULDING George Edward & Anna Matilda Stanningley Porter 1857 07 02  
1857 08 09 Marianne KAY Sarah Ann Stanningley Power Loom Weaver 1857 03 14 illegitimate
1857 09 06 Sarah Ann HUSTLER Maria Stanningley Slipper layer 1857 07 28 illegitimate
1858 06 20 William Barton BENSON John & Nancy Stanningley Blacksmith 1858 06 08  
1858 07 04 Frances STRICKLAND Francis & Susannah Stanningley Woolsorter 1858 05 29  
1858 10 10 Frances GORDON Samuel Alexandre & Rachel Stanningley Clothier 1858 09 11 .
1858 10 10 Peter Albert STRICKLAND Abraham & Sarah Ann Farsley Cloth Maker 1858 07 15 .
1858 12 05 Caroline Hannah HOULDING George Edward & Hannah Matilda Stanningley Porter 1858 11 12  
1858 12 05 Jonathan Slingsby MARSDEN Robert & Marianne Stanningley Boiler Maker 1858 11 09  
1860 02 05 John William BROOKE John Brooke & Ann Haley Stanningley Clothier 1859 07 31  
1860 02 05 Sarah Elizabeth LEE Hannah Lee Stanningley Power Loom Weaver 1859 11 14  
1860 07 29 Richard HARTLEY Thomas & Esther Stanningley Weaver 1825 11 10 .
1860 07 29 Susanna HARTLEY Thomas & Esther Stanningley Weaver 1829 07 31  
1860 08 19 Charles Herbert Allen CHESTER Robert & Mary Eliza Stanningley Station Master 1860 07 31  
1860 08 19 Kate Helen CHESTER Robert & Mary Eliza Stanningley Station Master 1858 08 05  
1860 08 19 Sophia CHESTER Robert & Mary Eliza Stanningley Station Master 1856 11 12  
1860 08 19 Elizabeth Agnes WILD Joseph & Ann Stanningley Plasterer 1859 11 31  
1860 11 04 Elizabeth GORDON Samuel Alexandre & Rachel Stanningley Clothier 1860 08 26  
1861 09 15 Elizabeth Ann HOLROYD John & Grace Bramley Blacksmith 1861 07 27 .
1861 09 15 Tom William STRICKLAND Francis & Susannah Stanningley Woolsorter 1861 08 16  
1862 01 12 Anna HARDCASTLE John & Sarah Ann Stanningley Lodging House Keeper 1861 07 31 father died before baptism
1863 05 07 Henry SMITH Henry & Marianne Carlisle Labourer .  
1863 05 07 Mary Anna TURNER Joseph & Sarah Stanningley Clothier .  
1863 06 14 Ann HAINSWORTH Richard & Ann Bramley Manufacturer .  
1863 06 14 Lydia HAINSWORTH Richard & Ann Bramley Manufacturer . .
1863 06 14 Anna Maria LODGE William & Elizabeth Bramley Clothier .  
1863 08 23 Emma BINKS Joseph & Jane Stanningley Labourer 1861 10 03 .
1863 08 23 Mary BINKS Joseph & Jane Stanningley Labourer 1856 12 18  
1863 08 23 Robert BINKS Joseph & Jane Stanningley Labourer 1859 07 28 .
1863 08 23 Mary CLOUGH William & Sarah Bramley Clothier .  
1863 09 13 Abraham HAINSWORTH Richard & Ann Bramley Cloth Manufacturer 1851 01 11  
1863 09 13 Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Richard & Ann Bramley Cloth Manufacturer .  
1863 09 13 Mary HAINSWORTH Richard & Ann Bramley Cloth Manufacturer .  
1863 09 13 Alfred SENNETT John & Marianne Stanningley Foundryman 1859 04 19 .
1863 09 13 John SENNETT John & Marianne Stanningley Foundryman 1846 05 05  
1863 09 13 Henry SENNETT John & Marianne Stanningley Foundryman 1853 03 17  
1863 09 13 Thomas WARD Samuel & Sarah Stanningley Clothier .  
1863 09 13 Elizabeth WARD Thomas & Mary Stanningley Foundryman 1847 06 18  
1863 09 13 Maria WARD Thomas & Mary Stanningley Foundryman 1855 04 04  
1863 09 13 Noah WARD Thomas & Mary Stanningley Foundryman 1852 03 06 .
1863 09 13 Sally WARD Thomas & Mary Stanningley Foundryman 1859 03 09  
1863 09 13 Samuel WARD Thomas & Mary Stanningley Foundryman 1849 06 18  
1863 09 27 Fred HOULTON Henry & Matilda Stanningley Woolsorter 1863 04 16  
1863 09 27 Mary Jane HOULTON Henry & Matilda Stanningley Woolsorter 1858 02 24  
1863 09 27 Sam Henry HOULTON Henry & Matilda Stanningley Woolsorter 1860 08 08  
1864 05 01 William Henry MARRIOTT John & Betsy Stanningley Blacksmith 1864 01 25 .
1864 08 06 Albert GRANT William & Winifred Stanningley Clothier 1863 12 19  
1864 09 15 Sarah Ann JACKSON John & Ruth   Mason 1864 01 23  
1864 12 11 Eliza GREGG Alexander & Susanna Armley Furnace Tenter   .
1864 12 11 Emma GREGG Alexander & Susanna Armley Furnace Tenter   .
1864 12 26 Sarah HOLDEN William & Ann Stanningley Carter    
1865 04 23 Anna Marie ROBINSON Sarah Elizabeth Bramley No occupation 1859 07 10  
1865 04 23 Samuel ROBINSON Sarah Elizabeth Bramley No occupation 1862 03 12  
1865 04 23 Charlotte Beatrice SPENCE John & Emma N. America Manufacturer 1864 01 24 formerly of Bramley
1867 03 03 James BRIGGS James & ? Stanningley Labourer .  
1867 07 24 Mary CROOKES Thomas & Mary Stanningley Pensioner 1867 07 10  
1867 11 21 Sarah KEIGHLEY John & Mary Hannah Stanningley Woolsorter .  
1868 08 02 Ellen MILLER Joseph & Eliza Stanningley Labourer 1865 07 10 .
1868 10 04 Titus ? William & Elizabeth Stanningley . .  
1868 10 04 Clara HALL William & Maria Stanningley . .  
1868 10 04 Esther HALL William Hall & Maria Hustler Stanningley . .  
1868 10 04 James KEIGHLEY Benjamin & Elizabeth Stanningley Plasterer .  
1868 10 04 John KEIGHLEY Benjamin & Elizabeth Stanningley Plasterer . .
1868 10 04 Marian KEIGHLEY Benjamin & Elizabeth Stanningley Plasterer .  
1868 10 04 William WOOD Isaac & Mary Stanningley Cooper .  
1868 11 01 Joseph John ROWLATT William & Mary Ann Stanningley Labourer 1863 04 13  
1868 11 22 Harry AMBLER John & Ann Stanningley Quarryman . check date
1868 11 22 Tom AMBLER John & Ann Stanningley Quarryman .  
1868 11 22 Ellen SPRINGTHORPE Robert & Catherine Stanningley Labourer 1866 01 19 .
1869 01 10 Jane MILLER Joseph & Eliza Stanningley Labourer 1868 10 31  
1869 12 23 Sarah ARANDLE George Christopher & Ellen Stanningley Barber . prob Arundale
1870 03 20 Wright PONTEFRACT Richard & Lydia Stanningley Millwright .  
1870 08 26 Elizabeth ROBINSON Jonathan & Mary Stanningley Carter .  
1870 10 03 John William HANCOCK William & Mary Stanningley ? . .
1870 11 06 William Thomas COOK William Thomas & Frances Stanningley Cordwainer .  
1870 12 04 James SHARP Peter & Sarah Stanningley Labourer .  
1870 12 04 David WILCOCK Joshua & Esther Stanningley Farmer .  
1870 12 04 Nancy WILCOCK Joshua & Esther Stanningley Farmer .  
1870 12 04 Samuel WILCOCK Joshua & Esther Stanningley Farmer . .
1871 01 24 Charles SUNDERLAND John & Marianne Richardshaw Lane Engineer 1870 04 18  
1871 01 27 Elizabeth AMBLER John & Ann Stanningley Quarryman .  
1871 04 02 Harry WARD Raper & Mary Ann Stanningley . .  
1871 09 10 Elizabeth Ellen COLT Simpson & Jane Primrose Hill Boiler Maker . .
1871 09 10 Elizabeth MILLER Joseph & Eliza Primrose Hill Labourer . .
1871 10 19 Herbert ROGERS Joshua & Sarah Stanningley Pattern Maker .  
1871 11 04 Selena ATKINSON Joseph & Mary Primrose Hill ? .  
1871 11 16 Ann Elizabeth BROWN James & Ellen Stanningley Moulder . .
1872 01 03 George William MARSDEN Jim & Frances Primrose Hill Boiler Maker .  
1872 03 16 John JENNINGS Edward & Isabella Stanningley Cabinet Maker .  
1872 04 21 Henry HARRISON Thomas & Martha Stanningley Clerk .  
1872 05 19 Richard HARTLEY Richard & Elizabeth Stanningley Mason . .
1872 06 09 Alice GLOVER James & Hannah Stanningley Draughtsman 1861 08 01  
1872 06 09 Annie GLOVER James & Hannah Stanningley Draughtsman 1861 08 01  
1872 06 09 James GLOVER James & Hannah Stanningley Draughtsman 1863 08 04  
1872 06 09 Susan GLOVER James & Hannah Stanningley Draughtsman 1865 09 24  
1872 06 09 Esther Mary STRICKLAND Abraham & Sarah Stanningley Warp Dresser 1870 04 13 .
1872 06 09 Harriett STRICKLAND Abraham & Sarah Stanningley Warp Dresser 1867 11 25  
1872 06 09 Sam STRICKLAND Abraham & Sarah Stanningley Warp Dresser 1872 03 04  
1872 07 14 Euphemia Ann MARSHALL George & Ann Stanningley Clerk in Holy Orders 1872 05 06  
1872 07 14 Seth PONTEFRACT Richard & Lydia Stanningley Millwright .  
1872 08 11 Marianne QUARMBY William & Sarah Elizabeth Ann Stanningley Pattern Maker .  
1872 09 15 Alfred WOOD Joshua & Ann Stanningley Cooper . .
1872 11 02 Martha SHARP Peter & Sarah Stanningley Labourer .  
1872 12 22 Fred BROWN James & Ellen Stanningley Moulder .  
1872 12 22 Joseph John GRANGER Samuel & Elizabeth Stanningley Cloth Maker . .
1873 03 13 Joseph CAWSON John & Sarah Goole Butcher 1851 04 25  
1873 03 16 Virtue KIRK Thomas & Ann Stanningley Stonemason 1856 04 12  
1873 03 16 Betty MITCHELL William & Sarah Ann Pudsey Wheelwright .  
1873 04 13 Fred WALKER William & Sophia New Scarbro' Boiler Maker . .
1873 04 21 Charles Edward STEVENS William & Elizabeth Stanningley Bricklayer .  
1873 05 25 Marianne ILES James & Mary Stanningley Foundryman .  
1873 05 25 Elizabeth MARSHALL Abraham & Christiane Stanningley Shoemaker .  
1873 05 27 Elizabeth KIRBY William & Eliza Stanningley Smith .  
1873 07 10 Fred AMBLER John & Ann Stanningley Quarryman .  
1873 08 02 Willie HOWDALL Harriet Stanningley Servant . .
1873 08 10 Marianne HAINSWORTH William Fletcher & Mary Hainsworth Stanningley Labourer .  
1873 08 10 Alice JACKSON John & Ruth Stanningley Mason .  
1873 08 10 Benjamin JACKSON John & Ruth Stanningley Mason .  
1873 08 10 Jonathon JACKSON John & Ruth Stanningley Mason .  
1873 08 10 Emily NORTON William & Ann Stanningley Clothier .  
1873 08 10 Faith Ann NORTON William & Ann Stanningley Clothier . .
1873 08 10 Henry NORTON William & Ann Stanningley Clothier .  
1873 08 10 Mary Anna NORTON William & Ann Stanningley Clothier . .
1873 08 10 Ruth WAITE Sarah Stanningley Servant .  
1873 09 07 Walter COATES James Henry & Harriet Primrose Hill Mechanic . .
1873 09 14 Eliza SPEIGHT Emma Leeds Weaver . .
1874 01 18 James Willie COLT Simpson & Jane Primrose Hill Boiler Maker .  
1874 02 24 Stebbings LEADER George & Rose Ann Stanningley Blacksmiths Striker .  
1874 05 03 Joseph William Barnes CLAYTON Samuel Barnes & Mary Clayton Stanningley Farmers Man .  
1874 05 03 Sarah Elizabeth Barnes CLAYTON Samuel Barnes & Mary Clayton Stanningley Farmers Man .  
1874 05 03 Thomas Rayner BARNES Joseph & Mary Stanningley Farmers Man . .
1874 05 03 Samuel Barnes CLAYTON Matthew & Sarah Stanningley Mechanic .  
1874 07 03 Joseph SMITH John & Rosetta Stanningley Saddler .  
1874 08 09 Alice KIRBY William & Eliza Stanningley Blacksmith .  
1874 08 09 Jane KIRBY William & Eliza Stanningley Blacksmith .  
1874 08 09 Tom KIRBY William & Eliza Stanningley Blacksmith . .
1874 11 01 Ellen HEPWORTH James & Sarah Stanningley Coachman    
1874 11 01 Clara PARRATT William & Anna Stanningley Overlooker .  
1874 12 27 Mary Ellen BROWN James & Ellen Stanningley Moulder .  
1875 03 25 Emily WOOD Thomas & Sarah Stanningley Clothier .  
1875 09 19 Rachel AMBLER John & Ann Stanningley Quarryman .  
1875 09 19 John William TREVARGUE ? Bartholomew & Mary Stanningley Labourer . .
1875 09 25 Caroline RICHMOND Abraham & Caroline Stanningley Plasterer .  
1875 10 24 Edith Clara ROGERS Joshua & Sarah Stanningley Pattern Maker .  
1875 10 24 Sarah Jane ROGERS Joshua & Sarah Stanningley Pattern Maker .  
1875 11 12 Edward Edgar JENNINGS Edward & Isabella Stanningley Cabinet Maker .  
1876 01 02 Melissa CLAYTON Benjamin & Grace Stanningley Warp Dresser .  
1876 05 26 Kate Eliza BROADBENT Beaumont & Mary Stanningley Station Master . .
1876 05 26 Joseph HAINSWORTH Abraham & Jane Ann Stanningley Boiler Maker .  
1876 05 26 Mary Anna HAINSWORTH Abraham & Jane Ann Stanningley Boiler Maker .  
1876 08 23 Sydney WEBB John William & Sarah Ann Stanningley Railway Porter .  
1877 03 20 Mary Ellen SPINKS Sarah Stanningley Servant . .
1877 03 25 Betty JAGGER James & Dinah Stanningley Weaver .  
1877 03 30 Janmes WALKER Richard & Amelia Stanningley Mechanic .  
1877 03 30 Harry WEBSTER Jonathon & Ann Stanningley Weaver .  
1877 07 31 John HARRISON Henry & Dinah Stanningley Shoemaker . .
1877 10 10 Frederick Charles CLEMAS Frederick Charles & Martha Stanningley Signal Fitter .  
1877 12 23 Ann ? Ellen SHEPHERD Richard & Jane Stanningley Overlooker .  
1877 12 23 Ewart SHEPHERD Richard & Jane Stanningley Overlooker . .
1877 12 23 Esther SHEPHERD Richard & Jane Stanningley Overlooker . .
1877 12 23 Frankland SHEPHERD Richard & Jane Stanningley Overlooker .  
1877 12 23 Mary Jane SHEPHERD Richard & Jane Stanningley Overlooker .  
1877 12 23 Robert TURNER Moses & Sarah Ann Stanningley Blacksmith 1871 01 31  
1878 04 21 Frances Mary ROGERS Joshua & Sarah Stanningley Joiner .  
1878 05 31 William Henry SHARP Peter & Sarah Stanningley Moulder .  
1878 06 13 Sam WILDGOOSE Harriett Stanningley Factory Girl . .
1878 07 26 Arthur COATES Sam & Anne Stanningley Joiner .  
1878 09 02 Thomas FIELDING Samuel & Sarah Stanningley Labourer .  
1878 09 15 Mary Hannah HARDCASTLE John & Sarah Ann Yeadon Weaver .  
1878 09 27 Walter CLARK John Farrer & Alice Stanningley Joiner .  
1878 10 02 John SMITH John & Rosetta Stanningley Saddler . .
1878 12 18 Alice BROWN James & Ellen Stanningley Moulder .  
1878 12 24 Walter LEADER George & Rose Ann Stanningley Blacksmiths Striker .  
1879 01 21 Samuel FORREST William & Esther Stanningley Fettler . .
1879 09 17 Elizabeth PITT George & Susannah Stanningley Moulder .  
1879 09 17 Ellen PITT George & Susannah Stanningley Moulder .  
1879 09 17 David Longbottom WHITEHEAD William & Ann Stanningley Labourer .  
1879 09 17 Isaac Greenwood WHITEHEAD William & Ann Stanningley Labourer .  
1879 09 17 Marianne WHITEHEAD William & Ann Stanningley Labourer .  
1879 09 17 Sarah Elizabeth WHITEHEAD William & Ann Stanningley Labourer .  
1879 09 17 Joseph Thomas WOOD Benjamin & Grace Hannah Stanningley Labourer .  
1879 10 08 Anna(e) ? BLEWITT Arron & Mary Stanningley Toolmaker .  
1879 10 08 Sarah Ann BRIGGS James & Jane Stanningley ? .  
1879 10 08 Maria LEADER George & Rose Ann Stanningley Blacksmith . .
1879 10 08 Elizabeth Ann WOOD Benjamin & Grace Hannah Stanningley Labourer .  
1879 10 15 Caroline WOOD Warren Robinson & Esther Wood Stanningley Labourer . Putative father
1879 10 19 Edith DANE Abel & Rebecca Stanningley Railway Porter .  
1879 10 19 Thomas William HARRISON Henry & Dinah Stanningley Shoemaker .  
1879 10 22 Ernest John BROWN John & Sarah Ann Stanningley Tailor . .
1879 10 22 James LEADER George & Rose Ann Stanningley Blacksmiths Striker . .
1879 10 22 James Arthur ROBINSON Albert & Sarah Ann Stanningley Labourer .  
1879 10 29 Joseph KEIGHLEY James & Mary Ann Stanningley Woolsorter .  
1879 10 29 Eliza Ann FIELDING Samuel & Sarah Stanningley Labourer .  
1879 10 29 John FIELDING Samuel & Sarah Stanningley Labourer . .
1879 10 29 Mary Ann FIELDING Samuel & Sarah Stanningley Labourer .  
1880 01 18 John Sanders BROWN James & Ellen Stanningley Moulder .  
1880 05 21 Grace Ann POUNCEY William & Sarah Ann Stanningley Engineer .  
1880 06 23 Joseph DAVEY Marianne Stanningley Drawer in factory .  
1880 06 23 Ruth Ann ENDERSBY Thomas & Ruth Stanningley Labourer . .
1880 06 23 John NEALE James & Sarah Stanningley . .  
1880 06 23 William NEALE James & Sarah Stanningley ? .  
1880 06 23 Christopher POUNCEY William & Sarah Ann Stanningley Engineer .  
1880 06 23 Sarah SMITH John & Rosetta Stanningley Saddler . .
1880 06 29 Ada CALVERT Bertha Morley Dressmaker .  
1880 07 07 Clara HAINSWORTH Abraham & Jane Ann Stanningley Boiler Maker .  
1880 07 07 Amy POUNCEY William & Sarah Ann Stanningley Engineer .  
1880 07 07 Levi POUNCEY William & Sarah Ann Stanningley Engineer . .
1880 08 01 Edith Alice BRAMHAM George & Emma Stanningley Carrier .  
1880 08 02 Harriett Ann TAYLOR John & Elizabeth Stanningley Hawker .  
1880 08 04 Abednigo KEIGHLEY Joseph & Eliza Ann Stanningley Moulder .  
1880 09 30 Mary Elizabeth BOOTH Thomas William & Annie Stanningley Moulder .  
1880 09 30 Margaret Ann WRAY Tom & Mary Ann Stanningley Joiner . .
1880 12 20 Elizabeth HORNER George & Rhoda Stanningley Clerk .  
1881 01 18 John William LAWSON William & Ann Stanningley Labourer .  
1881 02 20 Ruth SMITH Thomas & Elizabeth Laisterdyke Labourer .  
1881 02 27 William Kitchen SAUNDERS Frank & Mary Laisterdyke Wood Turner .  
1881 02 28 Ann Elizabeth HOWE Jane Ann ? Stanningley Weaver . .
1881 03 26 Nelly KEIGHLEY James & Mary Ann Stanningley Woolsorter .  
1881 04 06 Richard FORREST William & Esther Stanningley ? . .
1881 04 06 James Shield HAINSWORTH John & Ann Stanningley Labourer .  
1881 04 06 John HAINSWORTH John & Ann Stanningley Labourer .  
1881 04 06 Lydia Ann HAINSWORTH John & Ann Stanningley Labourer . .
1881 04 06 Mary HAINSWORTH John & Ann Stanningley Labourer .  
1881 04 06 Henry HOLDER ? William & Hannah Stanningley Labourer .  
1881 04 06 Joseph ISLES Henry & Ann Stanningley Labourer .  
1881 04 06 Abednigo KEIGHLEY James & Mary Ann Stanningley Woolsorter .  
1881 04 06 Lily KEIGHLEY James & Mary Ann Stanningley Woolsorter . .
1881 04 06 Wright KEIGHLEY James & Mary Ann Stanningley Woolsorter .  
1881 04 06 Abraham MARSHALL Richard & Nancy Stanningley Boiler Maker .  
1881 04 06 Joshua MARSHALL Richard & Nancy Stanningley Boiler Maker . .
1881 04 06 George Henry STRICKLAND John & Harriett Stanningley Labourer .  
1881 04 06 Joseph Horner? STRICKLAND John & Harriett Stanningley Labourer . .
1881 06 26 Frances BROWN James & Ellen Stanningley Moulder .  
1881 07 12 John William DEWHIRST Robert & Margaret Stanningley Labourer .  
1881 07 14 Joseph LEAROYD John & Eliza Stanningley Labourer .  
1881 07 15 Harry MILLER David & Rose Ann Stanningley Boiler Maker .  
1881 08 07 Fred Mallinson WOOD Ann Stanningley Publican . .
1881 10 15 Harry ISLES Reuben & ? Stanningley Moulder .  
1881 11 09 Joseph ROGERS Joshua & Sarah Stanningley Joiner .  
1881 12 16 John BARTON James & Mary Stanningley Clogger .  
1881 12 24 John William LEAROYD John & Eliza Stanningley Labourer .  
1882 01 01 Ada CROSSLAND William & Sarah Ann Stanningley Woolsorter .  
1882 01 01 William CROSSLAND William & Amelia Stanningley Brickmaker .  
1882 02 12 Josiah BOYS William Harrison & Sarah Stanningley Grocer . .
1882 04 19 Sarah Jane PITT George & Susannah Stanningley Moulder .  
1882 05 13 James POWELL James & Elizabeth Stanningley Labourer .  
1882 12 24 Harriett DUFTON Frances Stanningley Servant . .
1882 12 24 Marianne GABLON ? Charlotte Stanningley Servant .  
1882 12 24 William SELWAY James & Frances Morley Miner .  
1883 01 03 David HOLMES Isaiah & Harriett Stanningley Plumber . .
1883 02 09 James BARTON James & Mary Stanningley Clogger . .
1883 05 13 Joseph Hunter RUSHFORTH Seth & Jane Stanningley Labourer . .
1883 05 13 Edith RUSHFORTH Seth & Jane Stanningley Labourer    
1883 05 13 William FORREST William & Esther Stanningley Fettler    
1883 05 30 William Henry SMITH William & Mary Halifax Corn Miller    
1883 05 30 John William SMITH William Henry & Elizabeth Halifax Woolcomber    
1883 06 24 Leonard HAINSWORTH Abraham & Jane Ann Stanningley Boilermaker    
1883 08 24 John William HARMAN Alfred & Mary Ann Stanningley Labourer    
1883 10 07 Ethel WADE Francis Samuel Rayner Armley Servant   Putative father. Mother not named
1884 02 25 Arthur LICKMAN John William & Annie Stanningley Forgeman    
1884 08 10 Julia SUGDEN James & Julia Stanningley Labourer    
1884 09 21 Joseph Arthur PARKER Harry & Mary Stanningley Joiner    
1884 09 21 Herbert CROSSLAND William & Sarah Jane Stanningley Woolsorter    
1884 09 21 Emma DEAN William & Jane Stanningley Fettler    
1884 10 26 John Richard WALKER James & Miriam Richardshaw Lane Moulder    
1884 10 26 William ISLES Reuben & Clara Emma Sunfield Labourer    
1885 04 26 Harry STRICKLAND Abraham & Sarah Anne Farsley Warp dresser    
1885 04 26 Edwin Busfield STRICKLAND Abraham & Sarah Anne Farsley Warp dresser 1881 07 19  
1885 04 26 David Keighley HOLMES Isaiah & Harriett Stanningley Plumber 1885 01 30  
1885 04 26 Blanche Evelyn WALKER George Thomas . . 1885 09 01  
1885 05 03 Bertha BRIGGS Naaman & Amelia Park Terrace, Stannningley Labourer 1885 02 05  
1885 05 03 Carrie WATERHOUSE Samson & Sarah Richardshaw Lane Mason 1880 04 30 .
1885 05 03 Herbert Drake BROOK Isaac & Hannah New Scarborough Weaver 1878 03 09  
1885 05 03 Ellen BATES Thomas & Hannah New St, Farsley Twister 1876 03 15  
1885 05 03 Martha Anne BATES Thomas & Hannah New St, Farsley Twister 1871 05 06  
1885 05 03 Annie ANNANDALE George & Elisabeth Wheaters Fold Labourer 1872 ?? 21 prob Arrandale
1885 05 03 Mary Ellen DODDS William & Hannah Wheaters Fold Labourer 1874 02 27  
1885 05 23 Jesse KAYE Benjamin & Martha Beckside Hill Labourer . Adult
1885 05 23 Edwin KAYE Benjamin & Martha Beckside Hill Labourer . Adult
1885 05 23 Herbert HOWE John Wood & Jane Beckside Hill Labourer . Adult
1885 05 23 Edward Lawson PARKER Samuel & Elisabeth Oxford Place Shoemaker   Adult
1885 05 23 James ROBINSON / SHEPHERD Joseph Robinson & Martha Ann Elisabeth Primrose Hill Shoemaker . Adult
1885 05 23 Harry GILL John & Sarah Ann Park Top Shoemaker 1867 Adult
1885 05 23 Alfred COULSON Samuel & Mary Oxford Place Fitter 1870 11 04 Adult
1885 05 23 Fred DAVEY Mary Anne Park Top Labourer 1870 06 03 Adult
1885 05 24 Harriett Anna DAVEY William & Elisabeth Woodvine Terrace Warp dresser 1872 07 21  
1885 05 24 Mary Elisabeth DAVEY William & Elisabeth Woodvine Terrace Warp dresser 1884 01 07  
1885 05 24 Miranda DAVEY William & Elisabeth Woodvine Terrace Warp dresser 1880 09 25  
1885 05 24 George Henry HARMAN Alfred & Mary Ann New Scarborough Labourer 1878 10 08 Surname Almond crossed out
1885 05 24 Albert Edward HARMAN Alfred & Mary Ann New Scarborough Labourer 1877 03 31 Surname Almond crossed out
1885 05 24 Martha Jane HARMAN Alfred & Mary Ann New Scarborough Labourer 1882 11 10 Surname Almond crossed out
1885 05 29 Lilian AMBLER John & Anne Farsley Sexton of St Pauls 1876 12 01  
1885 05 24 John AMBLER John & Anne Farsley Sexton of St Pauls 1879 10 28  
1885 05 24 Ernest PARKER Mary Anne Oxford Place Twister 1880 12 19  
1885 05 24 Raymond Barnes BLACKBURN James & Elizabeth Richardshaw Lane Weaver 1874 10 25  
1885 05 24 Sarah Elisabeth SELWAY James & Frances Richardshaw Lane Weaver 1885 01 12 Father deceased
1885 05 24 John GARMAN Charlotte Richardshaw Lane Charwoman 1885 01 12  
1885 05 28 Fred ROGERS Joshua & Sarah Bankfield Terrace Joiner 1882 10 14 Privately
1885 06 07 Henry HARRIS John & Elisabeth Primrose Hill Labourer 1885 01 25  
1885 06 07 Frederick Charles HARRIS John & Elisabeth Primrose Hill Labourer 1883 03 16  
1885 06 07 Francis Richard HARRIS John & Elisabeth Primrose Hill Labourer 1881 03 10  
1885 06 15 Jessie Annie HOLMES Richard & Maria Town St, Stanningley Boilermaker 1884 11 19  
1885 06 21 Esther Elisabeth PARKER Harry & Mary Park Row Joiner 1885 07 24  
1885 06 25 Leah DICKINSON John William & Annie Sunfield Blacksmith .  
1885 06 28 Fred WATERHOUSE Samson & Sarah Richardshaw Lane Mason 1883 09 23  
1885 06 28 Emily WATERHOUSE Samson & Sarah Richardshaw Lane Mason 1877 01 23  
1885 06 28 Charlotte SYKES Abraham & Emma Richardshaw Lane Overlooker 1884 02 26  
1885 06 28 Laura MALLINSON Ido & Eliza Anne Park Top Overlooker 1878 03 24  
1885 06 29 Frances Ada PICKUP William & Hannah Oxford Place Labourer 1885 04 13  
1885 07 12 Emily GLOVER George & Jane Whitham Gardens Bootmaker 1882 10 10  
1885 07 12 Bertha OTHICK William & Emma Beckside Hill Labourer 1885 05 05  
1885 07 14 Mary Emma BUTLER John & Mary Wilcock's Buildings Labourer 1885 06 22 .
1885 07 19 John Whitley LEAROYD John Whitley & Eliza Stanningley Labourer .  
1885 07 26 Julia POWELL Robert & Ellen Stanningley Boilermaker 1871 01 03  
1885 07 26 Annie Sophia POWELL Robert & Ellen Stanningley Boilermaker 1874 01 21  
1885 07 26 Emily Ellen POWELL Robert & Ellen Stanningley Boilermaker 1876 02 10  
1885 07 26 John Edward POWELL Robert & Ellen Stanningley Boilermaker 1878 07 22  
1885 07 26 Mary Alice POWELL Robert & Ellen Stanningley Boilermaker 1881 06 09  
1885 07 26 Frederick William HILLIAM William & Mary Jane Richardshaw Lane Carpenter 1877 06 20  
1885 07 26 Harry FORREST William & Esther Park Top Iron dresser 1884 09 21  
1885 07 26 Anne NEALE James & Sarah Park Top Moulder 1884 01 05  
1885 07 27 Harry Bland COATES John & Elisabeth Beckside Hill Tailor . Received after baptism at Primitive Methodist Chapel
1885 07 30 Emma CRAVEN Joseph Edward & Martha Primrose Hill   1869 01 06 Adult. Spinster
1885 07 30 Benjamin HAINSWORTH Joseph & Mary Farsley Warp dresser 1855 09 26 Adult
1885 07 30 Elisabeth GRANT William & Winifred Town St   1870 Adult. Spinster
1885 07 30 John AMBLER John & Sarah Sunfield Sexton of St Pauls 18?? 10 18 Adult
1885 07 30 Anne AMBLER John & Elisabeth Sunfield . 1842 06 16 Adult. Wife of foregoing
1885 07 30 John Thomas HOLLINGWORTH James & Anne Oxford Place Foundry worker 1865 08 05 Adult
1885 07 30 Sam COULSON Samuel & Mary Primrose Hill Labourer 1864 Adult
1885 07 30 Charles Edward VICKERS William & Eliza Stanningley Butcher . Adult
1885 07 30 Martha CRAVEN John & Martha Primrose Hill . 1832 11 24 Received after baptism at Wesleyan Chapel. Married. Nee Ambler
1885 07 30 Martha Anne CRAVEN Joseph Edward & Martha Primrose Hill . 1865 10 19 Received after baptism at Chapel. Spinster
1885 07 30 Elisabeth RAWNSLEY David & Annie Park Terrace . 1854 09 02 Adult. Received after baptism at Brompton
1885 07 30 Kate GLOVER? James & Hannah New Scarborough . . Adult. Spinster
1885 07 30 Annie Elisabeth PAILER? Anne Oxford Place . 1838 02 05 Baptised at Independent Chapel. Married. Edward Lawson father or husband?
1885 07 30 Sarah Elisabeth COOKE Thomas & May South View, Barmley Domestic servant 1865 09 24 Adult. Baptised at Dodworth
1885 07 30 Elisabeth HILL John & May Stanningley . 1856 11 07 Wife of Joe Farrer
1885 07 30 John GILL Martin & Sarah Stanningley Labourer 1865 01 25 Adult
1885 07 30 Mary WATERHOUSE Thomas Holden & Anne Stanningley . 1831 09 10 Adult. Married. Nee Shaw
1885 07 30 Sarah FARRER John & Mary Richardshaw Lane . 1843 04 06 Adult. Spinster
1885 07 31 Samuel COULSON Joseph & Nancy Stanningley formerly a weaver 1814 03 10 Adult
1885 08 01 Thomas GRANT William & Winifred Stanningley Foundry worker 1866 03 25 Adult
1885 08 01 John William GUDGEON John & Susan Farsley Millhand 1872 02 18 Adult
1885 08 07 John Edward HAINSWORTH Joseph & Mary Farsley Millhand 1851 02 24 Adult
1885 08 09 William WATERHOUSE Samson & Sarah Stanningley Mason 1875 01 10  
1885 08 09 Vincent WATERHOUSE Samson & Sarah Stanningley Mason 1878 09 19  
1885 08 09 Dan HILLIAM William & Mary Jane Stanningley Joiner 1885 03 21  
1885 08 09 Joseph HILLIAM William & Mary Jane Stanningley Joiner 1878 12 16  
1885 08 09 Robert HILLIAM William & Mary Jane Stanningley Joiner 1880 12 29  
1885 08 09 Alice Anne HILLIAM William & Mary Jane Stanningley Joiner 1883 02 24  
1885 08 10 Emily HILL Moses & Mary Ann Primrose Hill Labourer . .
1885 08 16 Ada RAYNER Sam & Frances Varley St Labourer .  
1885 08 16 Willie FORD Sydney & Christiana Varley St Carter .  
1885 08 16 Harry FORD Sydney & Christiana Varley St Carter 1882 11 09  
1885 09 13 Harry HAINSWORTH Benjamin & Anne Farsley Warp dresser 1880 10 19  
1885 09 13 Fred RUSHWORTH Seth Hainsworth & Jane Stanningley Labourer 1885 05 25  
1885 09 13 William Arthur RHODES John & Annie Lavinia Farsley Mason 1881 09 01  
1885 09 13 Emily RHODES John & Annie Lavinia Farsley Mason 1883 08 02  
1885 09 13 Florence RHODES John & Annie Lavinia Farsley Mason 1884 12 15  
1885 09 13 Emily LUPTON Alpha & Elisabeth Chequer Row Fitter 1879 12 24  
1885 09 13 Mary Maria LUPTON Alpha & Elisabeth Chequer Row Fitter 1883 08 18  
1885 09 13 Harry LUPTON Alpha & Elisabeth Chequer Row Fitter 1885 08 04 .
1885 09 15 William COATES Jonathan & Sarah Stanningley Rivetter 1884 10 02  
1885 09 15 Florence COATES Jonathan & Sarah Stanningley Rivetter 1883 03 19  
1885 09 15 Elisabeth Alice SKINNER James & Hannah Stanningley Labourer 1885 08 25  
1885 09 15 Sarah Eliza SKINNER James & Hannah Stanningley Labourer 1882 12 17  
1885 09 15 Edith CARTER Henry & Elizabeth Stanningley Wood turner 1877 11 25  
1885 09 15 Ada CARTER Henry & Elizabeth Stanningley Wood turner 1884 12 25  
1885 09 15 Esther Anne HARMAN Henry & Sarah Richardshaw Lane Rivetter 1885 02 23 Surname Almond crossed out
1885 09 15 John Gore HARMAN Henry & Sarah Richardshaw Lane Rivetter 1883 09 25 Surname Almond crossed out
1885 09 17 William KNOWLES Joseph Butler & Mary Elisabeth Stanningley Wool Merchant 1885 08 18  
1885 10 08 Mary Anne FEWSTER John & Elisabeth Richardshaw Lane .   Privately. Wife of Watson
1885 10 18 Anna Doretta MORTON Benjamin & Emilie Dorothea Sophia Farsley Cloth dresser 1878 05 18  
1885 10 18 William MORTON Benjamin & Emilie Dorothea Sophia Farsley Cloth dresser 1880 07 12  
1885 10 18 Harry CALLARD John William & Clara Town St, Stanningley Cart driver 1885 07 31  
1885 10 24 Squire Alden COOPER Ellen Beckside Hill . 1885 10 10 Spinster
1885 11 22 Richard Renton PITT George & Susanna Primrose Hill Moulder .  
1885 11 22 Henry BRIGGS Simeon & Martha Lowtown Planer .  
1885 11 22 Ida BRIGGS Oliver & Sarah Elisabeth Lowtown Labourer .  
1885 11 22 Alan Winder CROFT Moses & Martha Robertshaw New St, Farsley Carrier 1872 01 18  
1885 11 22 Herbert Lockwood CROFT Moses & Martha Robertshaw New St, Farsley Carrier 1874 07 08 .
1885 11 22 Minnie CROFT Moses & Martha Robertshaw New St, Farsley Carrier 1876 12 06  
1885 11 22 Edward Ernest GUDGEON John & Susan New St, Farsley Insurance Agent 1875 09 10  
1885 11 22 Gott HUGHES William & Anne Stanningley Iron moulder .  
1885 11 29 Mabel STRICKLAND James & Elisabeth Emma Foulds Bailey Lodge, Leeds Land & Estate Agent 1885 10 24  
1885 12 15 Martha Anne STRICKLAND John & Harriett Iles Yard, Stanningley Carter 1881 10 09  
1885 12 15 Ernest STRICKLAND John & Harriett Iles Yard, Stanningley Carter 1884 08 05  
1885 12 15 Thomas BARTON James & Mary Town St Clogger 1876 10 20  
1885 12 15 Priscilla LAWTON Samuel & Priscilla Park Place Rivetter 1873 08 01  
1885 12 15 Sarah Anne LAWTON Samuel & Priscilla Park Place Rivetter 1875 08 03  
1885 12 15 Martha LAWTON Samuel & Priscilla Park Place Rivetter 1877 12 18 .
1885 12 15 Frances Louisa LAWTON Charles Hughes & Priscilla Park Place Dressmaker 1882 10 25  
1885 12 15 Elisabeth BEESLEY Joseph & Sarah Town St Boilermaker 1883 12 22  
1885 12 15 Alfred GIBBONS Albert & Sarah Anne Beckside Hill Rivetter 1881 09 20  
1885 12 15 Alice ABBOTT Ned Carr & Mary Jane Abbot (Ayles) Beckside Hill Millhand 1877  
1885 12 15 James HOLLINGWORTH James & Sarah Wood St, Farsley Millhand 1883 05 25  
1885 12 15 Harriet? HOLLINGWORTH James & Sarah Wood St, Farsley Millhand 1885 07 28  
1885 12 02 Ellen JACKSON John & Elisabeth Stanningley Labourer 1885 12 Privately
1885 12 20 Margaret BATTY Thomas & Annie Bryan St, Farsley Police Constable 1884 11 30  
1885 12 28 Priscilla SMITH William & Elisabeth Halifax Woolcomber 1885 06 25  
1886 01 03 Alfred SANDERS Frank & Mary Park Terrace Wood turner .  
1886 01 17 Frank WOOD John & Elisabeth Primrose Hill Cooper 1884 10 28 .
1886 01 17 Ernest WOOD George & Mary Bankfield Terrace Cab driver 1885 09 23  
1886 01 17 William CARRICK Henry & Jane Stanningley Carter 1884 05 13  
1886 01 17 Fred CARRICK Henry & Jane Stanningley Carter 1886 07 05  
1886 01 22 Elisabeth BROWN Eliza ? Stanningley . 1886 06 22 Spinster
1886 01 24 James WILCOCK Harry & Alice Primrose Hill Labourer 1885 09 05  
1886 01 29 Margaret Jane HARDAKER Edwin & Jane Peel Place Labourer 1885 01 05  
1886 01 31 Joseph Edward CRAVEN George & Anne Pudsey Painter 1833 03 28 Adult
1886 01 31 Anne WAINSCOT William & Elisabeth Stanningley . 1841 05 27 Wife of William Beesley
1886 01 31 Annie CLAYTON Henry & Anne Stanningley . 1859 02 22 Wife of Joseph Dixon? Smith
1886 01 31 Hannah PICKARD James & Caroline Stanningley . 1857 01 08 Wife of David Wilcock
1886 01 31 Rebecca RAYNER John & Elisabeth Stanningley . 1862 07 17 Adult. Spinster
1886 01 31 Rhoda RYDER William & Mary Pudsey . 1866 04 01 Adult. Spinster
1886 01 31 Hannah Ellen LAWTON Samuel & Priscilla Stanningley . 1866 05 18 Adult. Spinster
1886 02 28 Martha Eliza ISLES Reuben & Clara Emma Iles Yard, Stanningley Carter 1886 01 28  
1886 03 02 Catherin WALTON George & Elisabeth Varley St . 1846 08 24 Privately. Wife of William Parker
1886 03 14 Lenora SCOTT Amelia Primrose Hill . 1885 04 26 Privately. Spinster
1886 04 03 William Henry ARMITAGE Samuel & Maria Greenside, Pudsey Manufacturer 1851 08 16 .
1886 04 03 Joseph PARKER Samuel & Mary Stanningley Weaver 1818 04 05  
1886 04 03 Esther HIGGINS Joseph & Sarah Stanningley . 1819 01 31 Wife of foregoing
1886 04 03 Rosanna GILL Martin & Rebecca Stanningley . 18?? 04 20 Wife of Joseph Walker
1886 04 03 Sarah HAINSWORTH Jabez & Elizabeth Farsley . 1852 10 13 Wife of Hollings Hardisty
1886 04 03 Sarah Jane PARKER Joseph & Esther Stanningley . 1857 06 04 Wife of William Crossland
1886 04 03 Ann Elizabeth SPENCE William & Sarah Ann Stanningley . 1866 05 05 Spinster
1886 04 03 Elisabeth HELLIWELL John & Mary Half Mile, Farsley . 1866 09 07 Spinster
1886 04 03 Clara MARKLAND John & Charlotte Stanningley . 1870 09 23 Spinster
1886 04 03 Mary Ann HUSTLER Elisabeth Ebenezer Square, Stanningley . . Wife of James Harrison
1886 04 03 Rosanna WILLIS George & Sarah Northcote St, Farsley Labourer 1869 02 04  
1886 04 03 Elisabeth HAINSWORTH Reuben & Susanna Farsley Cloth worker 1886 03 01  
1886 04 11 Florence WADE Mary Stanningley Spinster 1884 ?? 25  
1886 04 16 Henry FARRAR John & Elisabeth Park Top, Stanningley Labourer 1885 03 06 Privately
1886 04 18 Sarah Elisabeth ROBINSON Henry & Lilly Primrose Hill Labourer 1886 04 15 Privately
1886 04 25 Percy LAMBERT John & Anne Woodvine St, Stanningley Farmer? 1878  
1886 04 25 James Silvester MAUDE Joseph William & Augusta Stanningley Cardmarker 1884 10 29  
1886 04 25 Rebecca Christiana MAUDE Joseph William & Augusta Stanningley Cardmarker 1882 10 18  
1886 04 25 Bertie SIDDALL Thomas & Harriet Delph Top, Stanningley Carter 1886 04 01  
1886 04 25 Lilly SIDDALL Thomas & Harriet Delph Top, Stanningley Carter 1882 12 03 .
1886 04 26 Lilian HARRISON Thomas & Anna Maria New St, Farsley deceased Coal Agent 1885 10 2?  
1886 04 26 Harold HARRISON Thomas & Anna Maria New St, Farsley deceased Coal Agent 1882 01 10  
1886 04 26 Frances Lois KELSEY George Joshua & Theodosia New St, Farsley Painter 1884 12 02  
1886 04 26 Margaret Eleanor WILSON John Bancroft & Elisabeth Anne 5 Swinnow Place, Stanningley Labourer 1886 02 12  
1886 04 28 Mary Ann KAYE Jesse & Fanny Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley . . Wife of Samuel Coulson Privately
1886 05 09 William Davey Wilson THOMPSON Sarah Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley . 1884 12 02 Widow
1886 05 12 Harry ROGERS Joshua & Sarah Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Joiner 1886 02 26 Privately
1886 05 17 Elisabeth ARUNDEL William & Harriet Stanningley . 1853 10 06 Wife of George Elliott Privately
1886 06 13 David COULSON David & Mary Ann Spring Valley, Farsley Labourer 1876 03 08  
1886 06 13 John ROBINSON Albert & Sarah Ann Beckside Hill, Stanningley Labourer    
1886 06 13 Alice LEE Joseph & Sarah Park Top, Stanningley Stuff Presser 1878 11 28  
1886 06 13 Clara Ann DODDS William & Hannah Wheaters Fold, Stanningley Labourer 1879 06 28  
1886 06 13 Ruth BENNETT John & Elisabeth Park Top, Stanningley Labourer 1881 02 24  
1886 06 13 Annie Elisabeth SOWDEN Henry & Mary Ann Park Top, Stanningley Farmer 1876 08 24  
1886 06 13 Matilda HOWE George Harrison & Jane Ann Beckside Hill, Stanningley Shoemaker 1874 12 29  
1886 06 13 Selina WADE David & Rachel Oxford Place, Stanningley Joiner 1875 11 08 .
1886 06 13 Annie DEAN William & Martha Park Row, Stanningley Spinner 1875 08 23  
1886 06 13 Lydia BENNETT John & Elisabeth Park Top, Stanningley Labourer 1878 10 28  
1886 06 13 Phoebe BENNETT John & Elisabeth Park Top, Stanningley Labourer 1876 04 10  
1886 06 13 Emily PICKLES Isaac Schofield & Ellen Spring Valley, Farsley Spinner 1875 07 13  
1886 06 13 Elisabeth Ann WOOD Benjamin & Grace Ann Wheaters Fold, Stanningley Labourer 1876 02 11  
1886 06 13 Rachel PICKUP William & Mary Jane Oxford Place, Stanningley Labourer 1876 06 15  
1886 06 13 Mary Emma COULSON David & Mary Ann Spring Valley, Farsley Labourer 1874 03 03  
1886 06 13 Hannah Mary GRANT William & Winifred Isles Yard, Stanningley Labourer 1876 06 30  
1886 06 27 Samuel SHARP John Bretherick & Sarah Jane Pudsey Gentleman 1874 01 25 .
1886 06 27 Lilian HARGREAVES Cecil & Anne New St, Farsley own? 1886 04 15  
1886 06 28 Christiana CORDNER? Alva & Jane Elisabeth Farsley Labourer 1886 06 07  
1886 07 04 Mary Elisabeth SHEPHERD Richard & Jane Varley St Overlooker 1885 12 08  
1886 07 04 Lily SHEPHERD Richard & Jane Varley St Overlooker 1883 01 08  
1886 07 18 Margaret Anne WATERHOUSE Sanson & Sarah Richardshaw Lane Mason 1886 04 ?9  
1886 07 18 Harry BATES Edward & Ellen Richardshaw Lane Foundryman 1886 02 06  
1886 07 18 Ellen ENGLAND George & Elizabeth Park Row, Stanningley Spinster 1870 10 21 Adult
1886 07 31 George Henry GRIMSHAW Samuel & Henrietta Rodley Foundryman 1858 06 21 Adult
1886 07 31 Louisa BOWLER Thomas & Dorothy Stanningley . 1843 05 11 Wife of John Gudgeon?
1886 07 31 Mary Anne ARUNDALE William & Harriett Stanningley Spinster 1849 05 04 Adult
1886 07 31 John PARROTT Matthew & Anna Stanningley Labourer 1859 11 05  
1886 08 01 Ethel Ada SAYER Isaac & Helen Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1886 07 10  
1886 08 01 Varley BONNELL William & Sarah Hannah Pudsey Currier 1886 07 01 Birth Date as written
1886 08 01 John BONNELL William & Sarah Hannah Pudsey Currier 1886 06 04 Birth Date as written
1886 08 01 John William ROWLATT Joseph John & Frances Annie Stanningley Boilermaker 1886 06 23  
1886 09 01 Sarah Anne FORREST William & Esther Stanningley Iron Dresser 1886 08 27  
1886 09 03 Edmund KNAPTON Tom & Martha Varley St, Stanningley Boilermaker 1885 08 15  
1886 09 07 Lily KEIGHLEY John William & Martha Stanningley Labourer 1885 12 02  
1886 09 07 Joseph KEIGHLEY John William & Martha Stanningley Labourer 1884 08 11  
1886 09 07 Martha KEIGHLEY John William & Martha Stanningley Labourer 1882 05 05  
1886 09 07 Elisabeth KEIGHLEY John William & Martha Stanningley Labourer 1881 01 31  
1886 09 07 Arthur KEIGHLEY John William & Martha Stanningley Labourer 1878 0? ?? .
1886 09 07 Joseph Henry KENDAL Robert & Elisabeth Oxford Place, Stanningley Labourer 1884 10 17  
1886 09 07 John William Henry KENDAL Robert & Elisabeth Oxford Place, Stanningley Labourer 1886 08 03  
1886 09 07 Jane Elisabeth DAVEY Benjamin & Kate Albion Rd Labourer 1876 08 01  
1886 09 07 Rebecca DAVEY Benjamin & Kate Stanningley Labourer 1878 10 25  
1886 09 07 Hannah DAVEY Benjamin & Kate Stanningley Labourer 1881 05 06  
1886 09 07 Ben DAVEY Benjamin & Kate Stanningley Labourer 1883 06 11 .
1886 09 07 Nancy DAVEY Benjamin & Kate Stanningley Labourer 1886 06 25  
1886 09 14 Herbert BLAMIRES John & Catherine Sunfield Delver 1886 01 21  
1886 09 15 Lily COULSON Samuel & Mary Delve Top, Stanningley Labourer 1884 08 07  
1886 09 15 Elisabeth Ann COULSON Samuel & Mary Delve Top, Stanningley Labourer 1885 07 27  
1886 09 15 Edith THOMPSON Sarah Ann Delve Top, Stanningley . 1881 01 01 Spinster
1886 09 15 Turner WOOD Jonas Turner & Sarah Ann Delve Top, Stanningley Labourer 1882 08 17  
1886 09 15 George Arthur KAYE Arthur & Sarah Ellen Woods Row, Stanningley Labourer 1885 06 11  
1886 09 15 Percival GIBBONS Albert & Sarah Ann Park Top, Stanningley Rivetter 1886 08 20  
1886 09 19 Elva / Elver COATES James Henry & Harriet Varley St Mechanic 1877 10 11  
1886 09 19 Hetty COATES James Henry & Harriet Varley St Mechanic 1883 09 ?? .
1886 09 19 Allen COATES James Henry & Harriet Varley St Mechanic 1886 02 11  
1886 09 19 John William CROFT William & Frances New Scarborough Mechanic 1885 10 13  
1886 09 19 Frances Alice CROFT William & Frances New Scarborough Mechanic 1883 11 29  
1886 09 19 Herbert CROFT William & Frances New Scarborough Mechanic 1881 01 17  
1886 09 19 Martha Elisabeth CROFT William & Frances New Scarborough Mechanic 1878 07 12  
1886 09 22 George Gainsborough SMITH George Robert & Frances Richardshaw Lane Painter . .
1886 10 17 John Beaumont BINKS Lamertine & Martha Ann Lowtown, Pudsey Cab proprietor 1877 12 11  
1886 10 17 Annie BINKS Lamertine & Martha Ann Lowtown, Pudsey Cab proprietor 1881 08 02  
1886 10 17 Edgar BINKS Lamertine & Martha Ann Lowtown, Pudsey Cab proprietor 1883 05 12  
1886 10 17 James Henry BINKS Lamertine & Martha Ann Lowtown, Pudsey Cab proprietor 1885 10 10  
1886 11 10 Bertha LOKER John & Emma Richardshaw Lane Bricklayer 1886 09 29  
1886 11 10 Albert Edward LOKER John & Emma Richardshaw Lane Bricklayer 1885 02 04  
1886 11 16 Grace Ann COULSON Samuel & Eliza Bertha St, Farsley Labourer 1884 11 29  
1886 11 28 Frances Anne BUSFIELD William & Emma New St, Farsley Spinner 1886 11 01  
1886 11 28 Marion GAUNT Henry & Mary Matilda Farsley Manufacturer 1886 10 19  
1886 11 30 Rhoda HOLDER Joseph & Mary Elisabeth Primrose Hill . 1864 12 26 Privately. Adult. Spinster
1886 12 05 Gertrude Broadley SNOWBALL John & Mary Anne Farsley Draper 1885 11 14  
1886 12 05 Ezra HANSON William Walker & Mary 11 Kendal Lane, Leeds Butcher 1886 04 30  
1886 12 05 Charles Alexander HODDINOTT Henry Charles & Jane Barnes Piece Foundryman 1884 12 20  
1886 12 05 Ellen HODDINOTT Henry Charles & Jane Barnes Piece Foundryman 1884 06 0?  
1886 12 23 Lily DICKINSON John William & Annie Wheaters Fold Labourer 1886 12 08  
1886 12 23 Jack Bennett LORRIMAN Mary Beckside Hill . 1879 09 21 wife of * Lorriman
1886 12 26 Ada FENTON Willoughby & Christiana Pudsey Labourer 1886 10 02  
1886 12 30 Sarah Anne CARTER John & Caroline Woodnook Labourer 1886 12 21  
1887 01 05 Caroline PICKLES Smith Wilkinson & Hannah Woodnook . . Wife of John Carter
1887 01 06 Frances Mary WESTON James & Elisabeth Bankfield Terrace Labourer 1886 10 29  
1887 01 11 Mary Anne EVANS Henry & Constance Bristol Hawker 1886 12 16  
1887 01 11 Louisa WARD John & Mary Elisabeth Stanningley Cabman 1886 08 01  
1887 01 20 William SUGDEN James & Mary Stanningley Labourer 1886 06 15  
1887 01 23 Rhoda BROOK Alfred & Elisabeth Stanningley Labourer 1886 12 26  
1887 01 27 Arthur MARSHALL Richard & Nancy Farsley Blacksmith 1882 06 29  
1887 01 27 James MARSHALL Nancy Farsley . 1886 09 14 Widow of Richard Marshall
1887 01 27 James BEESLEY Joseph & Sarah Stanningley Boilermaker 1886 06 ??  
1887 02 19 Mary Dorothy HAGUE Annie Tankersley Spinster 1887 01 21  
1887 02 27 Mabel LAMBERT Charles Arthur & Maria Stanningley Mechanic 1887 01 19 .
1887 92 27 Robert STAMP William Edward & Elisabeth Pudsey Water Inspector 1886 12 08  
1887 02 27 Ada BUSFIELD John William & Anne Stanningley Labourer 1878 09 15  
1887 02 27 Eliza Anne BUSFIELD John William & Anne Stanningley Labourer 1886 11 25  
1887 03 11 Harry POWELL Harry & Priscilla Farsley Bricklayer 1887 02 07  
1887 03 16 Sarah BELLABY Jane Stanningley . 1887 03 1?  
1887 03 16 Albert Edward PARKER Harry & Mary Park Row, Stanningley Joiner 1887 02 11  
1887 03 16 Ernest CROSLAND William & Sarah Jane Stanningley Woolsorter 1887 02 24  
1887 03 22 Rose Hannah CROWTHER Hubert & Sarah Stanningley Overlooker 1887 01 28  
1887 03 25 Elisabeth KIPLING Thomas & Sarah Stanningley . 18?6 06 18 Wife of Andrew Hardaker?
1887 03 25 Mary Anne (blank) Mary Anne Richardshaw Lane . . Wife of Alfred Harman?
1887 03 25 Anne DOCKLEY William & Elisabeth Farsley . 1859 03 29 Wife of Benjamin Hainsworth
1887 03 25 Clara GOTT Priscilla Rodley . 1870 09 10 Adult. Spinster
1887 03 25 Emma SWALLOW Joseph & Catharine Pudsey . 1869 08 08 Adult. Spinster
1887 03 25 Mary NUGENT James & Mary Pudsey   1857 12 30 Wife of Joseph Sunderland
1887 03 25 Martha BARNES Simeon & Betty Farsley . 1867 12 18 Adult. Spinster
1887 03 25 Elisabeth Mary Anne MADDISON George & Elisabeth Ev**wood . 1866 06 29 Adult. Spinster
1887 03 25 James HARRISON   Stanningley Labourer . Adult
1887 03 27 Lily FIELDING Sam & Sarah Stanningley Labourer 1886 03  
1887 03 28 James WOOD James & Elisabeth Farsley Clothier 1891 04 03 Date as written. Adult
1887 03 28 Florence VARLEY Benjamin & Eliza Farsley . 1870 11 18 Adult. Spinster
1887 04 10 Teresa Hemingway WATTS? William & Martha Anne Stanningley Rope maker 1887 03 11  
1887 04 10 Arthur BUSFIELD John William & Anne Stanningley Labourer 1880 11 02  
1887 04 10 Fred BUSFIELD John William & Anne Stanningley Labourer 1883 11 07  
1887 04 13 Arthur Lewis LAWTON Hannah Stanningley . 1887 03 22 Spinster
1887 04 20 Florence Augusta COATES John & Elisabeth Pudsey Tailor 1887 03 20  
1887 04 20 Esther Alice HALDEN Charles Henry & Ellen Pudsey Labourer 1887 02 01  
1887 05 29 Naaman BRIGGS Naaman & Amelia Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1887 01 06  
1887 05 29 Ernest BUSFIELD John William & Anne Stanningley Labourer 1884 12 17  
1887 05 29 Joseph William RAYNER Sam & Frances Varley St Labourer 1887 04 22  
1887 05 29 Betsy FORD Sydney & Christiana Varley St Labourer 1887 04 01 .
1887 06 01 John LUPTON Alpha & Elisabeth Stanningley Iron fitter 1887 05 08  
1887 06 01 James LUPTON Alpha & Elisabeth Stanningley Iron fitter 1887 05 08  
1887 06 05 Florence STAKE John & Annie Elisabeth Farsley Fitter 1887 05 11  
1887 06 05 James HALL George William & Julia Sunfield Platelayer 1887 04 30  
1887 06 Elisabeth HOLDSWORTH John & Elisabeth Stanningley . 1835 Privately. Wife of John Fewster
1887 06 24 John KNOWLES Joseph Butler & Mary Elisabeth Stanningley Wool Merchant 1887 04 27  
1887 07 07 Annie JOWETT Robert & Anne Elisabeth Farsley Carpenter 1887 05 31  
1887 07 14 Florence ANDERSON Frederick & Harriett Stanningley Shoemaker 1884 03 16  
1887 07 14 William ANDERSON Frederick & Harriett Stanningley Shoemaker 1885 08 21  
1887 07 14 Harry ANDERSON Frederick & Harriett Stanningley Shoemaker 1886 11 14  
1887 07 24 Florence Mary CLIFT Charles & Esther Sunfield Ticket collector 1888 07 03 .
1887 07 31 Florence RUSHFORTH Seth Hainsworth & Jane Stanningley Quarryman 1887 04 18  
1887 08 21 Eva WATERHOUSE Eli & Martha Stanningley Butcher 1887 07 02  
1887 08 23 Charles William KEECH Alfred Edward & Sarah Jane Stanningley Handuper? 1887 08 08  
1887 09 26 Fred MALLINSON George Henry & Jane Anne Farsley Labourer 1887 06 26  
1887 10 05 Evelyn CARTER Elisabeth & Henry Stanningley Woodturner 1887 06 17  
1887 10 23 Ewart Gladstone MAUD Joseph William & Augusta Carolina Stanningley Card nailer 1887 07 09  
1887 10 30 John William TERRY Wilson & Emily Stanningley Boot rivetter 1887 09 22  
1887 11 13 Elizabeth ROBINSON James & Alice Wesley Row, Lidgett Hill Boot rivetter 1884 01 13 .
1887 11 13 Maurice ROBINSON James & Alice Wesley Row, Lidgett Hill Boot rivetter 1887 08 24  
1887 11 23 Hetty LONG Barnabas & Sarah Jane 3, Isles Yard Mason 1887 03 11  
1887 11 23 Florence KNAPTON Thomas Marshall & Ruth Bankfield Terrace Labourer 1886 08 19  
1887 11 27 Benjamin CROFT William & Frances New Scarborough Labourer 1887 10 18  
1887 11 26 Josephine Maria BROWN Bethel & Annie Maria Primrose Hill Labourer 1887 11 21 Privately
1887 12 02 Albertina BINKS Vosper Lindine & Dinah Stanningley Fishmonger 1887 ?? 27  
1887 12 12 Mary KING William & Margaret Town St, Stanningley Grocer 1887 11 07  
1887 12 12 Helen KING William & Margaret Town St, Stanningley Grocer 188? 07 29  
1887 12 12 Fred KING William & Margaret Town St, Stanningley Grocer 1883 08 03  
1887 12 12 William KING William & Margaret Town St, Stanningley Grocer 1881 08 30  
1887 12 07 Harry GARHAM Charlotte Beckside Hill . 1887 06 21 Single woman
1887 12 24 Annie PARKER William & Catharine Varley St, Stanningley Cloth tenter 1870 03 31 Adult
1887 12 24 Elisabeth Anne WHITE Samuel & Jane Varley St, Stanningley Boilermaker 1868 02 15 Adult
1887 12 25 John NEWTON James & Caroline Summerfield Place, Stanningley Boilermaker 1881 11 06  
1887 12 26 Annie Louisa PINCHIN Samuel & Hannah Rastrick Cotton weaver 1882 05 13  
1887 12 29 Joseph LEE Charles & Drusilla 6 Beckside Hill Boilermaker 1886 02 25  
1888 01 01 Percy SANDERS Frank & Mary 1 Wood Nook Terrace Wood turner 1887 11 27  
1888 01 05 Florence Mary HOLMES Charles & Mary 28 Beckside Hill Printer 1887 11 05  
1888 01 15 Herbert CHRISTIAN Alfred & Elisabeth Eleanor Stanningley Railway guard 1887 09 04  
1888 01 20 John Hallman WOOD John & Elisabeth Primrose Hill Cooper 1887 12 16  
1888 01 29 Arthur Ernest WRIGHT Harry & Ada Farsley Gardener 1887 08 06 .
1888 02 06 Edith Muriel STRICKLAND James & Emma Leeds Estate Agent 1887 12 11  
1888 02 16 John William WOOD Benjamin & Mary 3 Bangor St Labourer 1880 05 07  
1888 02 16 Harriet Jane WOOD Benjamin & Mary 3 Bangor St Labourer 1884 12 29  
1888 02 16 Amelia WOOD Benjamin & Mary 3 Bangor St Labourer 1887 02 03  
1888 02 16 Annie WOOD William Henry & Alice 2 Sunfield Labourer 1886 07 29  
1888 03 01 Fred FIELDEN Samuel & Sarah Park Top Labourer 1888 11 01 Date as written
1888 03 17 John Lindley SIDGWICK Thomas & Anne Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1856 01 11 Adult
1888 03 17 Harry PARKER Joseph & Esther Stanningley Joiner 1861 08 02 Adult
1888 03 17 James ROBINSON Benjamin & Hannah Pudsey Boot rivetter 1863 04 28 Adult
1888 03 17 James Henry MORTON Benjamin & Amelia Surling Farsley Spinner .  
1888 03 17 Leah TURNER Benjamin & Sarah Farsley   1845 01 18 Widow of William Hardisty
1888 03 17 Hannah PARKINSON Peter & Hannah Farsley . 1867 11 10 Adult. Spinster
1888 03 17 Margaret DOBSON Jonas & Betty Stanningley   1827 Adult
1888 03 17 Annie MARKLAND John & Charlotte Stanningley Spinster 1876 03 06 Widow of William Jowitt
1888 03 23 James FORREST William & Esther Stanningley Iron Dresser 1888 02 0?  
1888 04 29 Wilfred WOOD William & Selina Farsley Labourer 1875 02 07  
1888 04 29 Ada WOOD William & Selina Farsley Labourer 1876 10 23  
1888 04 29 Herbert WOOD William & Selina Farsley Labourer 1884 04 0?  
1888 04 29 Charles WOOD William & Selina Farsley Labourer 1886 05 19  
1888 04 29 Joseph William HOLBECK? William & Emma Stanningley Labourer 1888 03 18  
1888 04 29 Levence Tindale POWELL Henry & Priscilla Farsley Bricklayer 1880 08 12  
1888 04 27 John HARDISTY William & Leah Farsley Shoemaker 1875 01 04 Baptised at home
1888 05 06 Emma CROWTHER Hubert & Sarah Leeds Rd, Bradford Carding overlooker 1868? 03 20  
1888 05 29 Mary Hannah SMITH Joseph & Christiana Pudsey . 1856 05 04 Privately. Wife of Joseph Thomas
1888 05 20 Albert Edward SAYER Isaac T* & Martha Ellen Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1888 04 27  
1888 05 20 Ernest William KNEESHAW Matthew & Mary Hannah Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1888 04 01  
1888 05 20 Thomas TOWN Joseph Henry & Jane Stanningley Woolsorter 1888 04 22  
1888 05 20 Martha Sabina TOWN Joseph Henry & Jane Stanningley Woolsorter 1888 04 22  
1888 06 02 Alfred LUPTON Alpha & Elisabeth Chequer Row, Stanningley Iron fitter 1888 04 25  
1888 06 10 Lawrence SHEPHERD Richard & Jane Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Overlooker 1888 04 14  
1888 06 24 Edith Ellen SLEIGHT George & Alice Jane Wood Nook Signalman 1888 04 13  
1888 06 24 Middleton BUSFIELD William & Annie Farsley Cloth finisher 1888 05 23 .
1888 07 04 Ernest ROBINSON Henry & Lily Primrose Hill Labourer .  
1888 07 15 Samson WATERHOUSE Samson & Sarah Richardshaw Lane Stonemason 1888 06 09  
1888 07 22 Annie PARROTT Samuel & Sarah Anne Skipton Police Constable 1882 06 07  
1888 07 27 James William DICKINSON John William & Annie Primrose Hill Striker 1888 07 06  
1888 07 29 Sarah Anne LEE Charles & Zillah Beckside Hill Boilermaker 1880 09 08  
1888 07 29 Lily LEE Charles & Zillah Beckside Hill Boilermaker 1884 09 08  
1888 07 29 Fred SMITH Samuel & Elisabeth Anne Wheaters Fold Carter 1885 08 11  
1888 07 29 Rebecca SMITH Samuel & Elisabeth Anne Wheaters Fold Carter 1878 01 24  
1888 08 03 Hainsworth HARDISTY Hollings & Sarah Farsley Foundryman 1879 07 25  
1888 08 22 David FIELDING Alfred & Hannah Park Top Labourer .  
1888 08 22 Hannah BENNETT Moses & Hannah Park Top   1860 01 03 Wife of Alfred Fielding
1888 09 02 Harry Gilchrist WALKER George Thomas & Susan Stanningley Mechanic 1888 08 09  
1888 09 02 Mary Ellen ELLIS Sarah Elisabeth Morley Spinster 1888 05 18  
1888 09 03 Annie THOMPSON John & Ada Pudsey Brick Maker 1888 06 10  
1888 09 05 Clara PARKER William & Catharine Varley St Engine tenter 1880 01 18  
1888 09 05 George William NEALE James William & Mary Elisabeth Pudsey Tinner 1887 12 26  
1888 09 13 Harry FENTON Willoughby & Christiana Pudsey Mechanic 1888 08 05  
1888 09 17 George Arthur LOCKWOOD Joe & Elisabeth Anne Eleven Lane Ends, Stanningley Labourer 1886 08 26  
1888 09 17 Frank LOCKWOOD Joe & Elisabeth Anne Eleven Lane Ends, Stanningley Labourer 1888 08 29  
1888 09 20 Amy CROFT Moses & Martha Robertshaw Farsley Weaver 1869 01 27 Adult
1888 09 20 Lily COULSON Samuel & Eliza Farsley Labourer 1887 02 28  
1888 09 20 Arthur GAUNT Alfred & Sarah Spring Valley Labourer 1887 12 13  
1888 09 26 Lily GOODMAN John William & Susannah Bramley Joiner .  
1888 09 28 Harry JONES John Edward & Anne Jane Pudsey Manufacturer 1881 08 11  
1888 09 30 Ben NEWTON James & Caroline Stanningley Boilermaker .  
1888 10 05 Joseph Horatio DEAN William & Harriet Spring Valley Labourer 1853 08? 12 Adult
1888 10 05 Jane Elisabeth SELBY James & Ann Farsley Factory worker 1850 06 10 Adult
1888 10 18 Elijah SMITH William Henry & Elisabeth Stanningley Woolcomber .  
1888 10 19 Alice HODDINOTT Henry Charles & Jane Stanningley Labourer .  
1888 12 02 Nellie DEACON Joe Rolland & Mary Annie Sunfield Draper .  
1888 12 07 Alfred BENNETT John & Elisabeth Ann Park Top Labourer 1886 02 21  
1888 12 12 Annie SHAW Samuel & Jane Farsley Labourer .  
1888 12 19 Matthew Henry WOOD William Henry & Margaret Sunfield Labourer .  
1889 01 30 Henrietta COATES John & Elizabeth 9 Ripleys Mount Tailor 1889 01 02  
1889 02 04 Helen MacDERMOTT John & Matilda 6 York Yard, Leeds Bricklayer 1889 01 12  
1889 02 12 Joseph Laycock STRICKLAND William & Ann Arthur St, Farsley Overlooker .  
1889 02 19 Sarah Hannah BENNETT John & Elisabeth Ann Park Top, Stanningley Labourer .  
1889 02 19 John William BENNETT John & Elizabeth Ann Park Top, Stanningley Labourer 1883 11 26  
1889 02 19 Sarah Elisabeth NEALE James & Sarah Park Top, Stanningley Moulder 1873 04 02  
1889 02 22 Tom DAVEY Benjamin & Kate Sunfield Labourer .  
1889 03 04 Arthur KNOWLES Joseph Butler & Mary Elisabeth Ivy House, Town St, Stanningley Wool Merchant 1889 01 11 .
1889 03 11 Bertie Miles HARRISON John & Elisabeth Ann Primrose Hill Boilermaker .  
1889 03 11 Thomas Edward BOOTH Thomas William & Alice Primrose Hill Moulder 1884 06 11  
1889 03 11 Theresa Annie BOOTH Thomas William & Alice Primrose Hill Moulder 1887 04 01  
1889 03 18 Edith Emma HAMMOND George Jonathan & Martha Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley Labourer 1879 07 10  
1889 03 18 William Henry HAMMOND George Jonathan & Martha Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley Labourer 1888 03 03  
1889 03 18 Frances EMSLEY William Sharp & Sarah Elisabeth Primrose Hill Labourer 1885 12 04  
1889 03 18 Clara EMSLEY William Sharp & Sarah Elisabeth Primrose Hill Labourer 1887 03 26 .
1889 03 18 Harry EMSLEY William Sharp & Sarah Elisabeth Primrose Hill Labourer 1889 01 26  
1889 03 26 Cicero Milton WHITEHEAD Henry & Ann Elisabeth 12 Peel Place, Stanningley Wheelwright 1885 12  
1889 03 26 Henry Reginald WHITEHEAD Henry & Ann Elisabeth 12 Peel Place, Stanningley Wheelwright 1888 07  
1889 04 07 Annie CROSLAND William & Sarah Jane 55 Richardshaw Lane Woolsorter 1889 03 11  
1889 04 11 Ernest SPRINGTHORP Thomas & Emily Mary 32 Primrose Hill Striker 1889 01 16  
1889 04 14 Arthur Gordon RAYNER Sam & Frances Varley St, Stanningley Labourer 1889 03 21  
1889 04 26 John Clement Haydn GRIMSHAW George Harry & Ellen 8 Church Hill St Storekeeper 1889 03 31  
1889 04 28 Emily LAMBERT Charles Arthur & Maria 20 Irwin St, Farsley Grocer 1888 10 31  
1889 05 21 Sarah WOODHOUSE William & Sarah Richardshaw Lane . 1847 07 20 Widow of James Neale
1889 05 23 Lily Agnes BOOKER George Andrew & Mary Anne Stanningley Miner 1889 04 27  
1889 06 02 William HILLIAM William & Mary Jane 1 Laurel Terrace, Stanningley Inspector 1889 05 11  
1889 06 10 Pearson WAITE David & Maria Pearson 2 Temperance St, farsley Tuner 1888 07 03  
1889 06 17 Benjamin THOMPSON-WILSON Sarah Wheater Hill . 1889 03 03 Widow
1889 06 30 Emily BROOKS Alfred & Elizabeth Wheater Hill Labourer 1884 11 18  
1889 06 30 William Henry BROOKS Alfred & Elizabeth Wheater Hill Labourer 1879 02 10  
1889 06 30 Clara WATERHOUSE Henry & Alice Donald St, Farsley Labourer 1884 01 13  
1889 06 30 James WATERHOUSE Henry & Alice Donald St, Farsley Labourer 1885 11 24  
1889 06 30 Herbert BUSFIELD John William & Anne Wheater Hill Labourer 1889 05 07  
1889 06 30 Beatrice SEDGWick Thomas & Emma 16 Archer St, Thornbury, Bradford Publican 1870 11 04 Adult
1889 06 30 Mary Anne HILL Jacob & Elizabeth Anne Primrose Hill Gardener 1860 01 20 Nee Springthorpe. Adult
1889 07 03 Beatrice WAITE David & Maria Temperance St, Spring Valley Loom Tuner 1888 07 03  
1889 06 22 Walter PEARSON Walter & Susan 34 Primrose Hill Shoemaker 1889 05 03 Privately
1889 07 08 Joseph WAITE David & Maria Temperance St, Spring Valley Loom Tuner 1879 06 27  
1889 07 08 Sophia WAITE David & Maria Temperance St, Spring Valley Loom Tuner 1881 09 18  
1889 07 08 Sarah WAITE David & Maria Temperance St, Spring Valley Loom Tuner 1887 05 22  
1889 07 08 Harry BYWATER-KITSON Joseph & Annie Varley St Labourer .  
1889 07 08 George BYWATER-KITSON Joseph & Annie Varley St Labourer .  
1889 07 10 Emily WADE John & Mary Elisabeth 12 Spring Valley Labourer 1889 07 10 Privately
1889 07 16 Lily THOMPSON William & Maria Bankfield Terrace Platelayer 1888 01 16  
1889 07 21 Thomas HILL Moses & Mary Ann Primrose Hill Labourer 1887 08 28  
1889 08 17 Elisabeth WILLCOCK John & Elisabeth Chequer Row, Stanningley Cloth spinner 1829  
1889 09 05 Percy WALDEN George & Ellen 8 Spring Valley Railway porter 1888 05 10  
1889 09 05 Nelly WALDEN George & Ellen 8 Spring Valley Railway porter 1889 06 30  
1889 09 30 Bertha HALDON Charles Henry & Ellen Beckside Hill Labourer 1889 07 28 Privately
1889 10 13 Florence HININGS John & Elisabeth 3 Sunfield Draper 1889 09 20  
1889 10 13 Joseph Edward CHILD Frederick & Emily 15 Red Lane, Farsley Twister-in 1889 03 31  
1889 10 13 Ben Pearson GOTT Emma 2 Providence St, Farsley . 1888 11 17 Single woman
1889 10 21 Barnabas LONG Barnabas & Sarah Jane Isles Yard, Stanningley Mason 1889 10 02  
1889 11 12 Ernest SHEFFIELD John William Oliver & Matilda 8 Wood St, Sunfield Fireman 1889 10 04 Privately
1889 12 15 Lucy (hypothetically) MILLS John Naylor & Emmelina Lowtown, Pudsey (Unknown) 1872 05 12 Adult
1889 12 16 Reuben HAINSWORTH James & Elizabeth Bertha St, Farsley Yeast Dealer 1856 11 12 Adult
1889 12 16 Ernest Livingstone HUDSON Oliver & Sarah New St, Pudsey Overlooker 1870 09 27 Adult
1889 12 16 Selina WOOD Charles & Hannah Woodvine St, Stanningley . 1849 07 25 Wife of William Wood. Nee Wood.
1889 12 16 Susannah PEARSON Samuel & Susannah 34 Primrose Hill . 1856 10 01 Wife of William Pearson. Nee James.
1889 12 25 Aselia BICKERDYKE Martha Warrells Mount, Bramley . 1888 07 Single woman
1889 12 29 Elijah YEADON Hubert & Ruth Park Top Mechanic 1883 05 27  
1889 12 29 Charles Denison HAWKSHAW John & (blank) Cemetery Road, Pudsey Cloth finisher 1886 01 24  
1889 12 29 Emma HAWKSHAW Harry & Edith Pudsey Cloth finisher 1889 11 16  
1890 01 11 Annie Elisabeth HILL Moses & Mary Anne Primrose Hill Labourer 1889 12 27  
1890 01 20 Selina WATERHOUSE Eli & Martha 8 Summerfield Place Butcher 1889 11 02 .
1890 01 20 Annie Ward KNEESHAW Matthew & Mary Hannah 10 Summerfield Place Labourer 1889 10 03  
1890 01 25 Ethel Ada COULSON Alfred & Esther Oxford Place Moulder 1890 01 25  
1890 01 27 Fred YEADON Hubert & Ruth 15 Park Top Mechanic 1877 03 28  
1890 01 27 Arthur YEADON Hubert & Ruth 15 Park Top Mechanic 1879 08 10  
1890 01 28 Ada Rebecca BRANNAN Emma 15 Chequer Row . 1889 04 07 Widow
1890 02 02 Mabel WOOD William & Selina 16 Woodvine St, Woodnook Wool Dyer 1889 06 09  
1890 02 02 Mary Ellen MALLINSON George Henry & Jane Anne 2 Northcote St, Farsley Labourer 1889 04 24  
1890 02 09 John Robert RILEY Frederick John & Cordelia Varley St Mechanic 1889 12 19  
1890 02 10 Florence Emily WALKER Harry & Rose Emily 10 Park Row Rivetter 1890 01 28 Privately
1890 02 10 Louisa CAYGILL Alfred Henry & Mary Ellen 26 Bankfield Terrace Boot finisher 1885 05 01  
1890 02 10 Mary Ellen CAYGILL Alfred Henry & Mary Ellen 26 Bankfield Terrace Boot finisher 1887 01 23  
1890 02 10 Alice CAYGILL Alfred Henry & Mary Ellen 26 Bankfield Terrace Boot finisher 1888 05 12  
1890 02 10 Ada PICKLES Thomas Watkinson & Mary 5 Chequer Row Under-Overlooker 1886 09 25  
1890 02 24 Sarah Anne KENDAL Robert & Martha Farsley Weaver .  
1890 02 24 Sarah Anne KNOWLES Arthur & Annie Park Top, Pudsey Labourer .  
1890 02 24 Simeon Rawnsley SHEFFIELD John William & Matilda Sunfield Labourer . .
1890 02 24 Ellen GILL John & Mary Farsley Tinner? .  
1890 03 03 Annie Eliza HORN John & Sarah Anne 44 Albion Road Labourer 1889 08 21  
1890 03 03 Frances Hilda HORN John & Sarah Anne 44 Albion Road Labourer 1887 11 19  
1890 03 03 Clara Annie MARSDEN Joseph Abner & Sarah 1 Turners Yard Tuner 1889 10 20  
1890 03 03 Thomas Leonard DARNBOROUGH George Illingworth & Miranda 3 Melbourne Place Moulder 1889 08 22  
1890 03 03 John Thomas CLAYTON Simon & Emma 14 Turners Yard Labourer 1888 12 29  
1890 03 03 Martha Elizabeth EMMETT John & Martha Ellen 17 Turners Fold Fitter 1889 01 01  
1890 03 03 Rhoda Mary EMMETT John & Martha Ellen 17 Turners Fold+E408 Fitter 1882 10 06 .
1890 03 03 Richard Edward HAINSWORTH Abraham & Jane Anne 18 New Scarborough Boilermaker 1890 01 28  
1890 03 03 Lily HAINSWORTH Abraham & Jane Anne 18 New Scarborough Boilermaker 1886 03 13  
1890 03 16 Leonard SUGDEN William & Martha Eliza Rodley Engineer 1883 12 21  
1890 03 16 Frances SUGDEN William & Martha Eliza Rodley Engineer 1886 02 03  
1890 03 16 Maud SUGDEN William & Martha Eliza Rodley Engineer 1889 06 20  
1890 03 16 Lawrence Christian MAUD Joseph William & Augusta Christina New Street, Farsley Card nailer 1889 06 04  
1890 03 17 Harry SIDDALL Thomas & Harriet Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1890 01 24  
1890 03 17 Christiana LEE Charles & Drusilla Park Top Boilermaker 1890 02 14  
1890 03 21 Olive Maysie PLATTS George Henry & Sarah Annie 2 Churchill Mount Clerk 1890 01 23 Privately
1890 03 30 Grace Anna WESTERN James & Annie Elizabeth Bankfield Terrace Bootmaker 1887 12 25  
1890 03 30 Fred WESTERN James & Annie Elizabeth Bankfield Terrace Bootmaker 1890 02 ??  
1890 03 30 Ethel RAMSDEN James Henry & Nancy Wood St, Sunfield Labourer 1890 02 ??  
1890 03 31 James THOMAS John William & Eliza Water Lane, Farsley Painter 1886 04 09 .
1890 03 31 Elizabeth Anne THOMAS John William & Eliza Water Lane, Farsley Painter 1888 03 11  
1890 03 31 Betsy THOMAS John William & Eliza Water Lane, Farsley Painter 1890 02 ??  
1890 04 06 Clifford WARD Tom & Clara Richardshaw Lane Moulder 1889 09 19  
1890 04 06 Miriam DAWSON Robert & Martha 10 Dawson St Blacksmith 1890 03 10  
1890 04 14 Arthur BUSFIELD William & Hannah Varley St Cloth finisher 1890 03 20  
1890 04 27 Harriet? Emma WHITHAM Noah & Emma Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1890 04 20  
1890 04 28 Mary Elizabeth ALDERSON George & Maria Turners Yard Labourer 1890 03 16  
1890 04 28 Joseph Alfred HALLIDAY Ellen? Peel Place . 1890 02 28 Single woman
1890 04 28 John STOCKWELL Arthur & Annie Elizabeth Turners Yard Fitter 1890 04 07  
1890 05 04 Helen Gertrude CLIFT Charles Samuel & Esther Elizabeth 8 Dawson St, Sunfield Ticket collector 1890 04 14  
1890 05 25 Herbert FORREST William & Esther Park top Iron Dresser 1890 04 15  
1890 05 25 Mary BOLTON John Thomas & Mary Primrose Hill Blacksmith 1890 04 27  
1890 06 16 Samuel HARRIS John & Elizabeth Ann 44 Primrose Hill Labourer 1890 02 12  
1890 06 16 Fred WOOD Frederick & Ruth Albion Rd Labourer 1888 09 07  
1890 06 16 Leonard PEARSON Fred & Sarah Wood's Buildings, Stanningley Labourer 1890 02 22  
1890 06 18 Walter PEPPER Elizabeth Eleven Lane Ends, Stanningley . 1890 03 06 Single woman
1890 06 22 Joseph William ILLINGWORTH Joseph John & Annie 1 Viaduct St Currier 1890 06 05  
1890 06 22 Eliza Mary ILLINGWORTH Joseph John & Annie 1 Viaduct St Currier 1888 09 17  
1890 06 22 May ROBINSON James & Alice Wesley Row, Lidgett Hill Boot rivetter 1890 05 31  
1890 06 22 James Henry ELAM Charles & Martha 73 Richardshaw Lane Presser 1882 02 09  
1890 06 22 Beatrice WALKER Somervell & Harriet 29 Varley St Overlooker 1881 03 04  
1890 06 22 Laurence WALKER Somervell & Harriet 29 Varley St Overlooker 1887 09 27  
1890 06 22 Elizabeth ANDERSON Frederick & Harriett Barnes Piece Shoemaker 1890 04 01 .
1890 07 06 Annie LAMBERT Charles Arthur & Maria Town St, Stanningley Mechanic 1890 05 30  
1890 07 06 Florence Varley BUTTERFIELD Franklyn & Ada 49 Percival St, Leeds Rd Overlooker 1890 04 17  
1890 07 13 Oliver William APPLEYARD James & Frances Annie Parkfield Terrace Size Manufacturer 1890 06 23  
1890 07 14 Lilian SMITH John & Mary Jane 47 Varley St Bricklayer 1886 01  
1890 07 14 Robert Leonard SMITH John & Mary Jane 47 Varley St Bricklayer 1890 06 23  
1890 07 20 Frances Jane RAYNER Sam & Frances Varley St Labourer 1890 06 26  
1890 07 20 Ada DEAN Joseph Horatio & Mary Elizabeth Temperance St Labourer 1890 06 22  
1890 07 28 Noah HORN Joseph & Sophia Cooperative Yard Moulder 1886 11 27  
1890 08 08 Elizabeth SWAINSON John Robert & Charlotte Peel Place Labourer 1890 07 18 .
1890 08 08 Charles Henry KNIGHT William & Harriet Beckside Hill Labourer 1890 06 22  
1890 08 11 Hannah Elizabeth WALTON Alfred & Emma Richardshaw Lane Butcher 1888 09 2?  
1890 08 11 Leonard NIELD James William & Mary Elisabeth 10 Park Terrace Trunk Maker 1889 03 19  
1890 08 11 Joseph NIELD James William & Mary Elisabeth 10 Park Terrace Trunk Maker 1890 07 16  
1890 08 22 John Edmund KNIGHT William & Harriet Beckside Hill Labourer about 1880  
1890 08 22 George KNIGHT William & Harriet Beckside Hill Labourer about 1884  
1890 09 01 John Holland PEACOCK Joseph Lear & Anna Mary Turners Yard Iron moulder 1890 08 08  
1890 09 07 Emma Wilkinson BARBER Harry & Eleanor Wheater Fold Mechanic 1887 08 27  
1890 09 07 Anne BARBER Harry & Eleanor Wheater Fold Mechanic 1890 07 08  
1890 09 08 George Francis DODDS William & Susan Primrose Hill Painter 1890 07 24  
1890 09 08 Samuel GRAINGER George & Ruth Primrose Hill Fettler 1890 05 28  
1890 09 15 Ethel Ann WARD Walton & Hannah Parkfield Terrace Iron moulder 1884 05 07  
1890 09 15 Mary Elizabeth WARD Walton & Hannah Parkfield Terrace Iron moulder 1889 09 12  
1890 09 17 Frances ISLES Joseph & Elizabeth Providence Place Card nailer 1890 08 15  
1890 09 18 John ISLES Reuben & Clara Emma Town St Labourer 1888 03 15  
1890 09 18 Thomas ISLES Reuben & Clara Emma Town St Labourer 1890 08 14  
1890 09 18 Arthur GLOVER Mary Emily Butler Place . 1890 08 01 Single woman
1890 09 21 Lilian Maud TAILFORD Nathaniel Merrit & Annie Elizabeth 8 Ripley Terrace Boilermaker 1890 09 08  
1890 10 02 Frederick Edward KNOWLES Joseph Butler & Mary Elizabeth Old House, Stanningley Wool Merchant 1890 09 17  
1890 10 02 Edith Anne SMITH John & Mary Jane Varley St Bricklayer 1878 08 09 Clinical. Privately
1890 10 10 Hilda SHAW Samuel & Jane Back Vickers Place Fettler 1890 09 29 Privately
1890 10 21 Joseph LAWSON Joseph & Harriet Laurel Terrace Moulder 1890 03 08 Privately
1890 10 27 Edward VARLEY John & Sarah Anna 5 West St, Sunfield Quarryman 1890 10 15  
1890 10 27 Amelia EMMETT John & Martha 17 Turners Fold Labourer 1887 02 01  
1890 10 27 John EMMETT John & Martha 17 Turners Fol Labourer 1890 09 19  
1890 10 27 Ethel WARD Richard & Betsy 43 Albion Road, Stanningley Cartwright 1889 05 21  
1890 10 27 Charles LOKER John & Mary Anne 2 Providence Place Bricklayer 1890 09 28  
1890 11 24 George Henry MEWSE Robert & Jane Elizabeth 5 Wheater's Yard Mechanic 1881 0? 23  
1890 11 24 Frank MEWSE Robert & Elisabeth 5 Wheater's Yard Mechanic 1883 10 02  
1890 11 24 Robert MEWSE Robert & Elisabeth 5 Wheater's Yard Mechanic 1887 03 05  
1890 11 24 Frances MEWSE Robert & Elisabeth 5 Wheater's Yard Mechanic 1890 09 24  
1890 12 03 Rhoda ROBERTSHAW John & Eliza Albion Street Mason 1880 07 10 Clinical. Privately
1890 12 03 David Tuke BELL William & Harriet Anne 10 Park Top Bridge Builder 1878 01 08  
1890 12 03 James Thorpe BELL William & Harriet Anne 10 Park Top Bridge Builder 1881 07 05  
1890 12 03 Sarah Hannah BELL William & Harriet Anne 10 Park Top Bridge Builder 1884 07 01  
1890 12 03 Harold BELL William & Harriet Anne 10 Park Top Bridge Builder 1887 07 10  
1890 12 03 Annie KING William & Margaret Town St Grocer 1889 07 26  
1890 12 03 Florence KING William & Margaret Town St Grocer 1890 10 22  
1890 12 03 Walter ELAM Charles & Martha Richardshaw Lane Cloth Presser 1876 06 21  
1890 12 03 Arthur GOODALL Edwin Robert & Mary Ellen 1 Turners Yard Labourer 1889 06 29  
1890 12 03 Ernest INGHAM John Harrison & Hetta 10 Turners Yard Labourer 184? 04 01  
1890 12 07 Edward GLOVER Addison & Amelia 223 Vernon Place Blacksmith 1890 11 12  
1890 12 07 Martha Ann BROOKS Alfred & Elizabeth Wheaters Yard Labourer 1890 09 17  
1890 12 07 Emily BROOKS Alfred & Elizabeth Wheaters Yard Labourer 1883 12 18  
1890 12 21 Hedley Richard VICKERS Charles Edwin & Hannah Old House, Stanningley Coal Merchant 1890 11 27  
1890 12 22 John Edward SMALES Joseph & Martha 9 Andrew St, Farsley . 1870 09 22 Adult
1890 12 22 Edith SHARP Susannah 12 Southcote St, Farsley . 1879 01 10 Adult. Single woman
1890 12 22 Florence SHARP Susannah 12 Southcote St, Farsley . 1876 03 25 Adult. Single woman
1890 12 22 Bertha ISLES Bertha 3 Arthur Terrace, Farsley . 18?? 09 23 Adult. Single woman
1890 12 22 Mary SWALES William & Mary Woodnook Farm . 1869 10 31 Adult
1890 12 22 Lavinia CLOUGH John & Sarah Laburnum St, Farsley . 1861 08 03 Adult
1890 12 22 Emily YEADON Hubert & Ruth Park Top . 1872 12 10 Adult
1890 12 22 Annie Louise CARTER Thomas & Martha Elizabeth 13 Coniston Terrace . 1873 06 14 Adult
1890 12 29 John KEIGHLEY Thomas & Mary Richardshaw Lane Farmer 1808 12 19 (at 82) Adult
1891 01 03 Elizabeth WATERS Thomas William & Martha Ann 21 Park Terrace Labourer 1890 11 08 Privately (died)
1891 01 12 Emma BLACKBURN Walter & Harriet 8 South View, Bradford Road Warehouseman 1881 01 30  
1891 01 12 Samuel BLACKBURN Walter & Harriet 8 South View, Bradford Road Warehouseman 1887 11 29  
1891 01 12 Louisa STRICKLAND Joshua & Mary Jane Club Row Moulder 1878 09 17  
1891 01 12 Joseph STRICKLAND Joshua & Mary Jane Club Row Moulder 1882 12 06  
1891 01 12 Maria STRICKLAND Joshua & Mary Jane Club Row Moulder 1888 ?? ??  
1891 01 12 Albert STRICKLAND Joshua & Mary Jane Club Row Moulder 1889 ?? 17  
1891 01 16 Ernest BELL Harry & Mary Park Top Bricklayer 1891 01 05  
1891 01 16 Florence PARRATT Arthur & Ann Eliza Wood St, Sunfield Labourer 1885 10 31  
1891 01 16 William PARRATT Arthur & Ann Eliza Wood St, Sunfield Labourer 1888 12 24  
1891 01 16 Anne Eliza PARRATT Arthur & Ann Eliza Wood St, Sunfield Labourer 1890 12 31  
1891 01 16 Elizabeth Anne DICKINSON John William & Annie Elmwood Square, Stanningley Blacksmith 1890 10 31  
1891 01 16 Maud HOLMES Benjamin & Sarah Anne Newell's Place, Stanningley Labourer 1890 12 26  
1891 01 16 Sarah SELBY Susannah Arthur Terrace, Farsley Weaver 1848 05 02 Nee Isles. Adult
1891 01 25 Cecil AMBLER Harry & Hannah Sunfield Quarryman 1890 12 22  
1891 01 25 Esther Ann TILLOTSON John Edward & Priscilla Pudsey Millhand 1890 09 11  
1891 02 01 Henry ROWLATT Joseph John & Frances Annie 9 Vickers St Boilermaker 1887 12 11  
1891 02 01 Ada ROWLATT Joseph John & Frances Annie 9 Vickers St Boilermaker 1891 01 06  
1891 02 08 Florence Marie DEACON Joe Rolland & Mary Annie Sunfield Draper 1890 12 12  
1891 02 12 Nellie WALKER Harry & Rose Emily 10 Park Row Rivetter 1891 01 30  
1891 03 08 Tom DEMAINE Tom & Caroline Elizabeth 19 Varley St Railway porter 1891 01 09  
1891 03 04 Elijah SWAINE Albert & Eliza Summerfield Place Pipe layer 1889 10 25  
1891 03 18 Ada ALLOTT John Thomas & Elizabeth Primrose Hill Boilermaker 1891 02 22  
1891 03 29 Emily PEARSON William & Susannah Primrose Hill Boilermaker 1891 02 25  
1891 04 22 James LEE Ephraim & Emma Fifield Row Labourer 1884 01 07  
1891 05 12 George SHEFFIELD John Willian Oliver & Matilda Wood St, Sunfield Labourer 1891 05 11 Privately
1891 06 01 Minnie KEIGHLEY John William & Martha Wheater's Fold Labourer 1891 05 01  
1891 06 10 Laura Ethel HARRISON Henry & Annie Elizabeth Barnes Piece Labourer 1891 05 18  
1891 06 15 Joseph Orton ROBINSON Seth & Martha Hannah Park Top Weaver 1891 06 11  
1891 06 18 Thomas Edwin PAWSON Frederick Thomas & Ellen Hollings 57 Avondale Rd, Sefton Park, Liverpool Traveller 1889 01 12  
1891 06 18 Annie Susannah PAWSON Frederick Thomas & Ellen Hollings 57 Avondale Rd, Sefton Park, Liverpool Traveller 1890 10 17  
1891 06 21 Ethel Maud ILLINGWORTH Alfred & Martha Ann Park Row Boot rivetter 1890 05 19  
1891 07 01 Florence ROBERTSON William & Dorothy Charlotte Anne Varley St Labourer 1891 06 14  
1891 07 09 Selina FORD Sydney & Christiana Varley St Carter 1891 06 07  
1891 08 03 Mabel LUPTON unknown - adopted 8 Churchill Mount unknown 1885 10 Nee Ellis
1891 09 07 Willie MARSDEN Joseph Abner & Sarah Turners Yard Tuner .  
1891 09 09 John William KEIGHLEY John William & Martha Wheater's Fold Labourer 1889 05 05  
1891 09 14 Walter WILCOCK Isaiah & Jane Smith's Buildings Warp Dresser 1879 03 18  
1891 09 14 Albert WILCOCK Isaiah & Jane Smith's Buildings Warp Dresser 1885 12 21  
1891 09 14 Irwin WILCOCK Isaiah & Jane Smith's Buildings Warp Dresser 1889 11 04  
1891 09 19 William BUSFIELD Michael & Frances Providence Place Worsted Finisher 1864 03 24 Adult
1891 09 21 Harry GOODALL Edwin Robert & Mary Ellen 16 Melbourne Place Labourer 1891 08 18  
1891 09 27 Jane RAYNER Harry & Sabina Conway St, sunfield Crane Fitter 1891 08 09  
1891 09 29 Annie APPLEYARD James & Frances Annie Parkfield Terrace Size Manufacturer 1891 09 15  
1891 09 29 Mabel HOWELLS Francis & Mary Ann Westmore St, Bramley Boot finisher 1891 09 08  
1891 10 07 William WESTBROOK George & Jessie Ashfield Rd, Richardshaw Lane Signalman 1891 06 30  
1891 09 23 Mary Anne KELLY Thomas & Mary 3 Isles Yard Fitter 1891 09 23 Privately. Dates as written
1891 10 11 George Frederick LAY George & Emma Town St, Stanningley Butcher 1891 08 10  
1891 10 25 Harry THOMAS Joseph & Eliza 19 Richardshaw Lane Mason 1891 07 25  
1891 10 28 Phyllis DAVEY Fred & Lavinia 9 West Grove St Bolt Maker 1891 03 28  
1891 11 01 Ann WALDEN George William & Ellen 7 Andrew St, Farsley Labourer 1891 08 31  
1891 11 01 Lily Anne THOMPSON George Henry & Harriet Emma 16 Varley St Carter 1891 10 05  
1891 11 26 Maud Lilian BARRINGTON Priscilla Waterloo, Pudsey . 1887 10 02 Single woman
1891 12 06 Richard Cornforth SPRINGTHORPE Thomas & Ann Elizabeth 11 Churchill Place, Stanningley Labourer 1891 11 17  
1891 12 09 Alfred HODDINOTT Henry & Jane Park Top Striker 1890 12 14  
1891 12 23 George THORPE Samuel & Martha 17 Turners Fold Labourer 1876 09 10 Adult
1891 12 23 William STAMP William Edward & Elisabeth 50 Mulberry St, Church Lane Spinner 1876 08 06 Adult
1892 01 10 Mary Elizabeth WAITE William & Annie Elizabeth 129 Park Lane, Leeds Draper 1890 11 14  
1892 01 24 Mark THOMAS John William & Eliza Water Lane, Farsley Painter 1891 05 07  
1892 01 25 Lilian DARNBOROUGH George Illingworth & Miranda 3 Turner's Yard Moulder 1891 10 24  
1892 01 25 Anne Elizabeth HARRADINE George & Annie Primrose Hill Labourer 1891 10 28  
1892 02 05 Annie   Sarah Hollanby & Joseph Crossley 73 Town St Stanningley Park Top Hawker Pensioner 1892 11 27  
1892 02 07 Arthur Strickland LAMBERT Charles Arthur & Maria 9 Beckbury St, Farsley Mechanic 1891 12 06  
1892 02 07 Mabel Dorothy TRIFFITT Jackson & Mary 65 Fowler's Place Blacksmith 1891 11 16  
1892 03 29 Sarah HOWELLS Francis & Mary Ann 4 Bath Grove, Bramley Boot finisher 1878 09 04  
1892 03 07 Fred WALKER George & Martha 1 Prospect Terrace, Farsley Warehouseman 1892 02 29 Privately
1892 04 06 Elsie JENNINGS William Henry & Hannah Spring Valley Engine Driver 1892 04 06 Privately
1892 04 10 Louisa BODDY William & Sarah Jane 12 Ebenezer Square Moulder 1892 03 11  
1892 04 10 Ruth MASSEY Joseph & Mary Ann 33 Varley St Blacksmith 1892 03 12  
1892 04 10 Lilian RILEY Frederick John & Cordelia Varley St Fitter 1892 02 03  
1892 05 05 Lily GARLAND George & Rella Peel Place Labourer 1892 04 19  
1892 06 05 Edith SMALES John Edward & Alice Park Row Moulder 1892 01 06  
1892 06 05 Ernest BEECH Richard Henry & Edith Clara Parkfield Terrace Cloth finisher 1892 05 10  
1892 06 05 Maud Harwood ATKINSON Thomas William Harwood & Sabina Atkinson 53 Mount Pleasant Painter 1884 04 24  
1892 06 05 Eli Harwood ATKINSON Thomas William Harwood & Sabina Atkinson 53 Mount Pleasant Painter 1887 03 15  
1892 06 05 Martha Emily Harwood ATKINSON Thomas William Harwood & Sabina Atkinson 53 Mount Pleasant Painter 1892 04 20  
1892 06 05 Helena STERNER Edward & Wilhelmina Fulneck Merchant 1871 06 01 Adult
1892 06 12 Olive Gertrude STRICKLAND James & Elizabeth Emma Foulds Swinnow Moor House, Bramley Land Agent 1892 04 20  
1892 06 14 Margaret Ellen WOOD William Henry & Margaret Alice Sunfield Labourer 1892 04 02  
1892 06 15 Edith Anne BROWN Bethel & Annie Maria Park Top Labourer 1892 05 27  
1892 06 15 Elijah WADE John & Theresa Wood St, Sunfield Mason 1891 10 04  
1892 06 15 Lilian WADE Harry & Miranda Wood St, Sunfield Turner 1890 08 08  
1892 06 15 Susannah WADE Harry & Miranda Wood St, Sunfield Turner 1889 05 09  
1892 06 15 Rhoda Anne COULSON Samuel & Mary Peel Place Labourer 1892 05 06  
1892 06 21 Herbert HORN John & Sarah Anne 44 Albion Road Labourer 1891 12 04  
1892 06 26 Florence Annie COOPER Ellen Beckside Hill Labourer 1879 09 05  
1892 06 26 Ada TRING George & Eliza Swinnow Street Chipper 1883 02 09  
1892 06 26 John GARNHAM Charlotte 2 Beckside Hill . 1885 08 26 Single woman
1892 06 26 Arthur TRING George & Eliza Swinnow Street Chipper 1885 0? 31  
1892 06 26 Walter BAIRSTOW Benjamin & Anne Cavendish Place Labourer 1884 11 14  
1892 06 26 Mary Anne EMMENS Isaac & Emily Cavendish Place Labourer 1892 01 04  
1892 06 26 Mary Anne DENISON William & Mary Anne Swinnow Street Dryer 1887 Easter Day
1892 06 26 William DENISON William & Mary Anne Swinnow Street Dryer 1887 Easter Day
1892 06 26 Elizabeth DAINTY William & Mary Anne Beckside Hill Labourer 1892 06  
1892 06 29 Elijah ABBOTT John & Rachel 20 Varley St Dyer 1880 03 01  
1892 06 29 John Walter ABBOTT John & Rachel 20 Varley St Dyer 1882 12 12  
1892 06 29 Albert ABBOTT John & Rachel 20 Varley St Dyer 1884 06 14  
1892 06 29 Wilfred ABBOTT John & Rachel 20 Varley St Dyer 1886 05 13  
1892 06 29 Ralph Berry HAINSWORTH Joseph & Emily 13 Beckside Hill Oil Extractor 1892 06 02  
1892 07 10 May WATERHOUSE Eli & Martha 28 St Mary's Road, Laisterdyke Butcher 1892 05 12  
1892 07 12 Walter SHIPMAN Henry & Eliza Parkfield Terrace Labourer 1884 03 19  
1892 07 12 Herbert SHIPMAN Henry & Eliza Parkfield Terrace Labourer 1888 07 12  
1892 07 12 Charlotte Annie SHIPMAN Henry & Eliza Parkfield Terrace Labourer 1891 03 22  
1892 07 21 Barnabas LONG Barnabas & Sarah Jane Isles Yard Mason 1892 07 02  
1892 07 24 Annie PADGET Samuel & Frances Vine Terrace Bricklayer 1892 05 07  
1892 07 25 Herbert William LUPTON John William & Eliza Amelia 8 Churchill Mount Foundryman 1892 03 14  
1892 07 25 James Varley BUSFIELD William & Anna Providence St, Farsley Labourer 1892 07 01  
1892 07 26 Anna Elizabeth ECCLES Joshua & Anna 15 Swinnow St Striker 1891 12 09  
1892 07 26 Elizabeth Louisa HOPKINS Ellen Elizabeth 5 Swinnow St . 1892 07 11 Single woman
1892 07 26 Joseph HALDEN Charles Henry & Ellen Beckside Hill Labourer 1892 02 26  
1892 07 26 Bertha HALDEN Charles Henry & Ellen Beckside Hill Labourer 1889 07 28  
1892 07 26 Squire COOPER Ellen Beckside Hill . 1885 10 07 Single woman
1892 07 26 Benjamin RICHARDSON Birkby & Emily Beckside Hill Cab Driver 1885 07 19  
1892 07 26 Harry GARNHAM Charlotte Beckside Hill . 1892 06 21 Single woman
1892 08 01 Emily COLBURN John & Elizabeth 3 Wood St, Sunfield Labourer 1892 07 13  
1892 08 01 Jack COLBURN John & Elizabeth 3 Wood St, Sunfield Labourer 1890 11 26  
1892 08 01 James Edward COLBURN John & Elizabeth 3 Wood St, Sunfield Labourer 1890 11 26  
1892 08 07 Rosetta ACKROYD George & Elizabeth Anne 3 Irwin St, Farsley Labourer 1892 07 18  
1892 08 24 Elizabeth ROBINSON William & Dorothy Charlotte Anne Varley St Labourer 1892 08 10  
1892 09 13 James Henry NEALE Mary Richardshaw Lane . 1892 08 24 Single woman
1892 09 08 Fred AMBLER Harry & Hannah Bangor St, Sunfield Quarryman 1892 08 15  
1892 09 24 Gladys ISLES Joseph & Elizabeth 3 Primrose Hill Carter 1892 06 05  
1892 09 27 Sarah Ann MEWSE Robert & Elizabeth Cavendish Place Foundryman 1892 08 22  
1892 10 02 John Willie LEE Annie Barnes Piece . 1887 09 03 Single woman
1892 10 02 Wilson Jonathan LEE Annie Barnes Piece . 1891 10 09 Single woman
1892 10 09 Herbert EMMENS Isaac & Emily Cavendish Place Labourer .  
1892 10 09 Mary EMMENS Isaac & Emily Cavendish Place Labourer .  
1892 10 19 Robert HARRIS John & Elizabeth Primrose Hill Boilermaker 1892 08 26  
1892 10 28 William WOMERSLEY William & Annie 27 Beckside Hill Currier 1892 06 30  
1892 10 28 Eliza WOMERSLEY William & Annie 27 Beckside Hill Currier 1889 10 27  
1892 11 07 Mary Ann ANDERSON Frederick & Harriet Cavendish Place Shoemaker 1892 10 14  
1892 11 08 Clara WARD John & Mary Parkfield Terrace Warp Dresser 1868 06 23 Nee Keighley
1892 11 12 Arthur William ABBOTT John & Rachel Barnes Piece Dyer 1873 04 09  
1892 11 12 Lydia ABBOTT John & Rachel Barnes Piece Dyer 1875 09 18  
1892 11 16 Hilda Mary IVES John & Ada Back Lane Farm Farmer 1892 10 26
1892 11 16 Ada IVES John & Ada Back Lane Farm Farmer 1891 09 15
1892 11 16 Ann THOMPSON William & Sarah 7 Back Lane Boot finisher 1892 10 27
1892 11 30 Ann FAULKNER Frederick & Jane Ann Lowtown, Pudsey Boilermaker 18?2 01 13
1892 11 30 Jabez HARGREAVES Oliver & Rebecca Lowtown, Pudsey Shoemaker 1884 05 14
1892 11 30 John TIDGEWELL George & Annie Lowtown, Pudsey Shoemaker 1887 05 13
1892 11 30 Lawrence TIDGEWELL George & Annie Lowtown, Pudsey Shoemaker 1890 07 18
1892 12 21 Mary Elizabeth WOOD Ben & Mary Sunfield Labourer 1885 09 29
1892 12 21 David WOOD Ben & Mary Sunfield Labourer 1892 11 13
1892 12 25 Alfred Edward PARKIN John James & Mary Jane 3 Varley St Labourer 1892 09 17
1892 12 28 Henry BAILEY-WATERS Henry & Maria Park Top Bootmaker 1892 10 28
1893 01 27 Ewart Gordon EATON John William & Anne Ebenezer Square Clerk 1892 10 06
1893 03 03 Mary Ann GLOVER Eddison & Amelia Primrose Hill Blacksmith .
1893 03 07 Charles Reginald KNOWLES Joseph Butler & Mary Elizabeth Old House, Pudsey Wool Merchant .
1893 03 19 James William HOLLINGWORTH John Thomas & Martha Park Terrace Mechanic .
1893 03 19 Florence Katharine LAY George & Emma Town St Pork Butcher .
1893 04 01 Florence Ann ROBERTS Frederick Arthur & Elizabeth Westfield St Joiner . .
1893 04 10 Jessie HUDSON James Charles & Mary Elizabeth Farsley Moulder .  
1893 04 10 Leonard FOWLER Arthur & Elizabeth Farsley Labourer .  
1893 04 24 Arthur WOOD Jonas & Hannah Barnes Piece Labourer .  
1893 04 30 Cyril Varley WESTON William Cooke & Emily Lidget Hill Police Sergeant .  
1893 05 01 Lawrence Martin SHEFFIELD John William Oliver & Matilda Bankfield Terrace Labourer .  
1893 05 07 Maurice RAISTRICK Joseph & Hannah Elizabeth Pudsey Mechanic .  
1893 05 11 James NORTON James & Hannah Wood Nook Musician (deceased) 188? 06  
1893 05 11 Mary Ann NORTON James & Hannah Wood Nook Musician (deceased) 1881 03 27  
1893 05 15 Samuel FIELDING Samuel & Sarah Park Top Labourer .  
1893 05 15 Horace KING John & Miriam Richardshaw Lane Police Constable . Written Myram
1893 06 09 Clara FOX George & Mary Elizabeth New Scarboro Boot rivetter .  
1893 06 11 William SIMPSON George Henry & Rose Hannah Cemetery Road Millhand .  
1893 06 18 William PENNINGTON Henry & Eliza Stanningley Plumber .  
1893 06 18 Clarice CRAWSHAW Jonas Kenyon & Louise Anna Stanningley Butcher .  
1893 07 01 Ernest LOCKWOOD Lydia Leeds . . Widow
1893 07 02 Charlotte Ellen ROWLATT Joseph John & Frances Annie Vickersdale Ironsmith .  
1893 07 23 Tom STOCKWELL Arthur & Annie Elizabeth Turners Yard Bridge Erector .  
1893 07 23 Clara Ethel MARTIN Henry & Rebekah Peel Place Labourer .  
1893 08 06 Doris Fifield HEPWORTH John William & Ada Parkfield Terrace Schoolmaster .  
1893 08 27 Martha Maria WHITEHEAD Albert & Mary Ellen Stanningley Bootmaker .  
1893 08 27 Elizabeth Ann Stevenson WHITEHEAD Albert & Mary Ellen Stanningley Bootmaker .  
1893 08 27 Sarah Ann INGHAM Thomas & Clara Park Top Labourer .  
1893 09 03 Gladys ROGERS Herbert & Rose New St, Farsley Labourer .  
1893 11 25 Webster HARRISON Hugh & Eliza Ann Richardshaw Lane Woolsorter . Date as written
1893 09 17 Elsie HOWELLS Francis & Mary Ann Bramley Commission Agent .  
1893 09 17 Hilda DRIVER Frederick & Hannah Pudsey Boot Manufacturer .  
1893 09 17 Richard ALLOTT John Thomas & Elizabeth Primrose Hill Boilermaker .  
1893 10 01 Joseph HOLLINGWORTH John Thomas & Martha Parkfield Terrace Mechanic .  
1893 10 29 Mary LEE Charles & Ellen Jane Farsley Tailor 1873 01 01  
1893 11 05 Samuel POLLARD Francis & Annie Varley St Driller .  
1893 12 03 Rachel Gordon RAYNER Samuel & Frances Varley St Labourer .  
1893 12 03 Herbert FENTON Willoughby & Christiana Parkfield Terrace Tripe Merchant .  
1893 12 10 Arthur Edwin VICKERS Charles Edwin & Hannah Varley St Coal Merchant .  
1893 12 15 Ellen NEWELL Ross & Frances Providence Place Labourer 1874 08 24 Adult
1893 12 15 Beatrice NEWELL Ross & Frances Providence Place Labourer 1876 11 21 Adult
1893 12 07 Mary Alice BLACKBURN James Edward & Elizabeth Varley St Manufacturer .  
1893 12 07 Hugh HARRISON James & Mary Ann Vine Terrace Spinner .  
1893 12 24 Esther Ann THOMPSON George Henry & Harriet Emma Providence Place Carrier .  
1893 12 24 Oliver RAISTRICK Oliver & Mary Ann Parkfield Terrace Coal Merchant 1886 04 24 .
1894 01 17 Eliza LUTY James Robert & Clara Station Square Striker .  
1894 01 21 Eveline Berry TONG Frederick & Sarah Jane Ashfield Road Plumber .  
1894 01 28 Leonard ABBOTT Titus & Annie Parkfield Terrace Moulder .  
1894 02 04 Joseph George ROBSON Charles & Sarah Stanningley Forgeman .  
1894 03 10 Hannah Elizabeth BOLTON William Henry & Annie Mary Richardshaw Lane Brickmaker .  
1894 03 11 Alice ROBINSON James & Alice Lidget Hill Boot rivetter .  
1894 03 22 Mary EDMONDSON Henry & Clara Richardshaw Lane Farmer .  
1894 04 01 Alice Maud WESTBROOK George & Jessie Ashfield Road Signalman .  
1894 03 Martha Elizabeth HOLLANBY Sarah Park Top . . Date 'in March'
1894 04 22 Benjamin BROOK Benjamin & Martha Barnes Place Labourer .  
1894 04 22 John Thomas BROOK Benjamin & Martha Barnes Place Labourer .  
1894 05 06 Margaret Hilda BATTY Kate & Frederick Richardshaw Lane Butcher .  
1894 05 06 Sarah Jane ISLES Joseph & Elizabeth 4 Primrose Hill Carrier    
1894 04 22 Martha Alice SMALES John Edward & Alice Mulberry St Moulder . .
1894 05 05 William Arthur NAYLOR Joseph James & Elizabeth Stanningley Moulder .  
1894 05 13 Henry Harrison WESTON James & Elizabeth Hannah Parkfield Terrace Bootmaker .  
1894 05 16 Nellie BEECH Richard Henry & Edith Clara Parkfield Terrace Cloth finisher .  
1894 05 16 Lily DICKINSON John William & Annie Primrose Hill Striker .  
1894 05 21 Beatrice Selina ROBERTS Frederick Arthur & Elizabeth 7 Westfield St Joiner .  
1894 05 27 Frank WATERHOUSE Joseph & Nanny Varley St Stoker .  
1894 05 27 Thomas WATERHOUSE Joseph & Nanny Varley St Stoker .  
1894 05 27 Walter WATERHOUSE Joseph & Nanny Varley St Stoker .  
1894 06 11 Ethel GRASSBY Samuel & Jane Elizabeth Vine Terrace Tailor .  
1894 06 11 Albert Victor GRASSBY Samuel & Jane Elizabeth Vine Terrace Tailor . .
1894 06 11 William Henry GRASSBY Samuel & Jane Elizabeth Vine Terrace Tailor .  
1894 06 10 Edith May FENTON Walter & Elizabeth New Scarboro Carter .  
1894 06 10 Joseph FENTON Walter & Elizabeth New Scarboro Carter .  
1894 06 24 Elsie BUSFIELD William & Hannah Fern? Terrace Labourer .  
1894 07 08 Ernest AMBLER Harry & Hannah Burley Stone Merchant .  
1894 08 19 Maud WILKINSON John James & Sarah Ann 9 ? St, Burley ? .  
1894 08 26 Sarah Ann COCKROFT William Henry & Esther Gaunt Buildings Overlooker .  
1894 08 28 Minnie BURTON Albert & Eliza Barnes Piece Miner .  
1894 09 09 Harry HALLIDAY Elizabeth Providence Place Millhand .  
1894 09 19 Laura Ethel WOOD Ben & Mary Sunfield Labourer 1894 08 17  
1894 09 19 Annie Elizabeth COATES William Smith & Eliza Ann Beckside Hill Labourer 1894 07 25  
1894 09 19 Herbert KENDALL James & Harriet Ann Grangefield Terrace Labourer 1894 08 26  
1894 09 20 William PEARSON William & Susannah 34 Primrose Hill Bootmaker 1894 09 02  
1894 10 03 George Watson BUSFIELD John William & Ann 3 Wheaters Yard Millhand 1894 05 19  
1894 10 07 George RICHMOND Caroline 5 Primrose Hill . 1893 10 11  
1894 10 07 Hilda Annie Mary RUMBELOW Robert & Margaret 13 Westfield St Carrier 1893 09 02 .
1894 10 07 John Robert RUMBELOW Robert & Margaret 13 Westfield St Carrier 1891 09 09  
1894 11 04 Willie ACKROYD George & Elizabeth Anne West View, Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1894 10 14  
1894 11 04 John Edwin MORNINGTON Edwin & Grace 6 Rushton Road Carrier 1894 10 03  
1894 12 02 Arthur WALKER Harry & Rose Emily 10 Park Row Labourer 1894 10 31  
1894 12 02 Esther Louise CLIFT Charles Samuel & Elizabeth Esther Ingrow Guard 1893 11 25  
1894 12 05 Rose Ellen GOUGH Frederick Thomas & Fanny Primrose Hill Labourer 1886 05 13  
1894 12 05 Fanny GOUGH Frederick Thomas & Fanny Primrose Hill Labourer 1889 01 02  
1894 12 05 Clara GOUGH Frederick Thomas & Fanny Primrose Hill Labourer 1891 08 21  
1894 12 05 Tom GOUGH Frederick Thomas & Fanny Primrose Hill Labourer 1894 01 23  
1895 01 09 Annie WILCOCK Harry & Alice 14 Bankfield Terrace Labourer 1894 12 10  
1895 01 13 Ernest ILLINGWORTH Alfred & Martha Ann 8 Park Row Boot rivetter 1894 11 23  
1895 01 31 Harry RUSHFORTH Seth Hainsworth & Jane 8 Parkfield Terrace Stone dresser 1894 11 27  
1895 02 22 Minnie HOWELLS Matilda Viaduct St . 1895 02 16 .
1895 03 11 Ruth WAITE Anna 22 Sun St . 1895 02 11  
1895 03 17 Elizabeth Anne MARSHALL Abraham & Mary Jane 11 Vickers Terrace Boilermaker 1894 07 17  
1895 03 31 Walter MANEY Joseph & Mary Ann 32 Varley St Labourer 1895 01 03  
1895 03 31 Maurice RILEY Frederick John & Cordelia Varley St Fitter 1895 01 28  
1895 04 03 Lilian PICKLES John Watkinson & Mary Elizabeth 38 Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1895 03 13  
1895 04 03 Sarah Matilda PARRATT Arthur & Anna 4 Chequer Row Labourer 1894 10 29  
1895 04 03 Joseph James PARRATT Arthur & Anna 4 Chequer Row Labourer 1893 01 15  
1895 04 07 Gertrude Gwendoline KELLY Joseph & Eliza 15 Mulberry St Labourer 1894 05 11  
1895 04 21 Joseph HAINSWORTH John & Elizabeth Park Top Joiner 1894 08 13  
1895 04 21 Birdsall MARSHALL Nancy Park Top . 1894 07 06  
1895 05 01 Sarah Ellen VARLEY William & Sarah Ellen Oxford Place Dyer 1895 04 07  
1895 05 05 William LEE Charles & Drusilla Park Top Boilermaker . Adult
1895 05 26 Cyril AMBLER Fred & Lily Roper Buildings Quarryman 1895 04 12  
1895 05 26 Martha Alice WHITELEY Harry & Mary Elizabeth Lane End Labourer 1894 10 26  
1895 05 26 James Eric APPLEYARD James & Frances Annie Brunswick Terrace Size Manufacturer 1895 03 02  
1895 06 93 Nellie COCKROFT William Henry & Esther Grangefield Road Combing Overlooker 1887 01 26  
1895 06 03 Ethel COCKROFT William Henry & Esther Grangefield Road Combing Overlooker 1889 12 10  
1895 06 03 Harry COCKROFT William Henry & Esther Grangefield Road Combing Overlooker .  
1895 07 17 John THOMAS William & Phoebe Park Top Moulder 1895 06 30 .
1895 07 24 Joseph DUFTON Harriet Richardshaw Lane . 1895 02 21  
1895 08 20 Estella BERRY John William & Elizabeth Jane 6 Turners Fold Labourer 1895 06 19  
1895 08 21 Florence SHIPMAN Henry & Eliza Wheaters Fold Gardener 1894 01 07  
1895 06 08 Mabel SIDDALL Thomas & Harriet Providence Place Carter 1895 05 24  
1895 08 28 Agnes BRIGGS Naaman & Margaret 11 New Scarboro Labourer 1895 08 18  
1895 08 29 Annie Mabel SANDERSON David & Frances Manchester Exciseman 1895 02 13  
1895 08 31 Mary Ann WOOD William Henry & Margaret Alice Beckside Hill Labourer 1895 08 05  
1895 08 31 John Herman HOWE Herbert & Lizzie Beckside Hill Labourer 1893 04 28  
1895 09 04 Tom KIRBY John William & Ann 18 Ebenezer Square Blacksmith 1895 08 15  
1895 09 22 Harrison ROGERS John William & Lucy Low Moor Fitter 1895 07 31  
1895 09 25 Charles TEW Joseph & Annie Wilcock Row, Richardshaw Lane Miner 1895 04 05  
1895 09 25 Sarah Ann KAYE Arthur & Sarah Ellen 12 Coniston St Labourer 1887 03 01  
1895 09 25 Irwin KAYE Arthur & Sarah Ellen 12 Coniston St Labourer 1889 02 09 .
1895 09 25 Martha KAYE Arthur & Sarah Ellen 12 Coniston St Labourer 1890 11 28  
1895 09 25 Edward KAYE Arthur & Sarah Ellen 12 Coniston St Labourer 1893 12 27  
1895 09 25 Florence Jane KAYE Arthur & Sarah Ellen 12 Coniston St Labourer 1894 12 14  
1895 09 25 Selina BROTHERTON Charles & Maria Catharine Ebenezer Square Woolsorter 1894 11 13  
1895 10 06 Edith BARBER Harry & Eleanor Wheaters Fold Fitter 1895 08 15  
1895 10 09 William COATES William & Eliza Ann 54 Primrose Hill Labourer 1895 ?? 18  
1895 10 28 Olive ENDERSBY Joseph & Mary Ann 3 Wood St, Sunfield Moulder 1895 02 14  
1895 11 03 Mabel ROBINSON Ernest & Emma Thorpe Road Dyer 1895 09 01  
1895 11 10 Ada CAYGILL Alfred Henry & Mary Ellen Bankfield Terrace Boot finisher 1895 09 21  
1895 11 11 Florence Annie OLIVER George Thomas & Margaret Hetty Thornbury Musician 1895 10 18  
1895 11 16 Joseph KELLY Thomas & Mary Isles Fold, Town St Stove fitter 1895 07 07 .
1895 11 22 Minnie TANN John & Annie 9 Station Square Labourer 1895 01 13  
1895 12 02 Simeon PEEL Samuel & Christiana 21 Beckside Hill Labourer 1893 01 02  
1895 12 22 Joseph Edward ROWLATT Joseph John & Frances Annie Cemetery Road Smith 1895 11 16  
1896 01 08 William WOMERSLEY William & Annie 46 Varley St Currier 1895 ?? ??  
1896 01 08 Elizabeth WOMERSLEY William & Annie 46 Varley St Currier 1894 11 09  
1896 01 08 Leonard LUTY James Robert & Clara 2 Station Square Striker 1895 12 11  
1896 01 22 Fred Garner HOWE Herbert & Lizzie Beckside Hill Labourer 1895 11 14  
1896 02 02 Doris CROFT Irwin & Harriet Bertha St, Farsley Boilermaker 1895 08 20  
1896 02 02 Kate STANTON John Robert & Minnie Maria 52 Dundas St, Laisterdyke Brakeman 1896 01 07  
1896 02 12 Ada TILLOTSON John Edward & Priscilla 19 Park Top Woollier 1895 07 27  
1896 02 12 Willie TILLOTSON John Edward & Priscilla 19 Park Top Woollier 1893 06 01  
1896 02 12 Charles KENDALL James & Harriet Ann Higher Grange Terrace Confectioner 1896 01  
1896 02 26 Richard HARRIS John & Elizabeth Ann 44 Primrose Hill Rivetter 1895 07 14  
1896 02 26 Jinny GUILD Thomas & Agnes Primrose Hill Iron moulder 1895 11 18  
1896 03 15 Harriet Ann ACKROYD George & Elizabeth Ann Barnes Piece Labourer 1896 02 10  
1896 03 21 Polly WAITE David & Maria Sun St, Farsley Tuner 1874 03 14 Adult
1896 03 21 James COATES Samuel & Maria Providence Place Stoker 1852 04 06 Adult
1896 03 22 Herbert Cecil SHAW Peter Tait & Mary Jane New St, Farsley Assurance Agent 1894 11 29  
1896 03 23 Martha ACKROYD William & Elizabeth Albion Rd . 1855 08 21 Adult
1896 03 28 Alan DRIVER Frederick & Hannah Elmwood Villa, Pudsey Gentleman 1895 12 09  
1896 04 05 Frank MURGATROYD Joseph & Mary Emma New St, Pudsey Labourer 1896 02 24  
1896 04 19 Ethel COULT James Willie & Harriet 72 Primrose Hill Moulder 1896 03 20  
1896 04 12 Ernest ROBERTS Ralph & Hannah 16 Primrose Hill Labourer .  
1896 04 27 Selwyn Sherard PEATMAN Jesse & Annie Maria Cavendish Place Railway clerk 1896 02 16 .
1896 05 06 Ruth Annie NIELD James William & Mary Elizabeth Richardshaw Lane Fishmonger 1896 04 10  
1896 05 10 Harry DAVEY Alice Beckside Hill . 1894 01 31  
1896 05 10 David DAVEY Alice Beckside Hill . 1896 04 04  
1896 05 10 Arthur HOWE Sarah Ann Matilda Beckside Hill . 1896 03 29  
1896 07 12 Mabel Elizabeth RAISTRICK Joseph & Anna Elizabeth New St, Pudsey Card nailer 1896 04 15  
1896 07 19 Charles ABBOTT John & Elizabeth Primrose Hill Rivetter 1896 04 11  
1896 07 19 Elizabeth BUSFIELD William & Anna New Scarboro Spinner 1896 05 30  
1896 07 20 Ada ROBINSON James & Alice 18 Wesley Row Boot rivetter 1896 06 15  
1896 08 02 Edith Annie BEECH Richard Henry & Edith Clara Parkfield Terrace Cloth finisher 1895 12 06  
1896 08 12 Jane KNOWLES Arthur & Annie Park Top Striker 1896 07 02  
1896 08 19 Janey LEE Harry & Sarah Matilda Park Top Blacksmith 1895 01 13  
1896 08 19 John William LEE Harry & Sarah Matilda Park Top Blacksmith 1896 05 31  
1896 08 19 James OLIVER Thomas & Betsy Primrose Hill Spinner 1887 09 25  
1896 08 19 Maggie OLIVER Thomas & Betsy Primrose Hill Spinner 1895 05 08  
1896 09 20 Richard THOMAS William & Phoebe Grainger Park Top Moulder . .
1896 09 20 Arthur MARSHALL Joshua & Sarah Elizabeth Richardshaw Lane Bolt Maker .  
1896 09 27 Isaac WESTERN James & Elizabeth Hannah Bankfield Terrace Shoemaker 1896 07 13  
1896 09 30 John WILKINSON Walter Edwin & Ellen 8 Clara St, Farsley Labourer 1896 06 25  
1896 10 04 Doramelia THRIPPLETON Walter & Mary Ellen New St, Pudsey Shoe rivetter 1896 09 04  
1896 10 15 Wilfrid HAWKINS George Larkins & Mary Summerfield Place ? 1896 10 04  
1896 10 18 Albert BROOKSBANK Henry & Mary Mulberry St Boilermaker 1893 07 29  
1896 10 18 Mabel Clair KELLY Joseph Patrick & Eliza Mulberry St Labourer 1896 06 28  
1896 10 25 Annie Thackray HOGARTH Robert Fletcher & Annie Hopwood Wood Nook Grocer 1896 09 15  
1896 10 28 Sarah Ann COLLINSON Tom & Mary Elizabeth Brunswick Road Schoolmaster 1896 10 ??  
1896 11 18 Ellen KEMP James & Sarah Ann Thorpe Road Sewing Machine Agent 1889 03 19  
1896 11 18 Everilda KEMP James & Sarah Ann Thorpe Road Sewing Machine Agent 1891 04 13  
1896 11 18 Richard Arthur KEMP James & Sarah Ann Thorpe Road Sewing Machine Agent 1894 11 26  
1896 11 18 Bertie THREAPLETON Hannah Broad Lane, Bramley . 1896 09 18  
1896 11 26 Eva THRIPPLETON Albert & Rhoda Wheaters Yard Boot finisher 1892 02 02 Privately
1896 11 26 Ada THRIPPLETON Albert & Rhoda Wheaters Yard Boot finisher 1894 02 24 Privately
1896 12 02 Amy WOOD Benjamin & Mary Sunfield Labourer 1894 10 26  
1896 12 09 Thomas Alfred JAGGER Joshua Wood & Mary 3 Poplar Square Worsted Crabber 1893 01 03  
1896 12 09 Blanche JAGGER Joshua Wood & Mary 3 Poplar Square Worsted Crabber 1896 01 22  
1896 12 10 Maud AMBLER Fred & Lily 54 Albion St Quarryman 1896 10 09  
1896 12 19 Amy FENTON Willoughby & Christiana Parkfield Terrace Tripe Merchant .  
1896 12 23 Mary Ann COULSON Albert & Mary Emma Sun Hotel Yard ? 1896 04 03  
1896 12 27 Emma HARRISON Hugh & Eliza Ann Vine Terrace Woolsorter 1896 11 01  
1896 12 30 Jane PARRATT Arthur & Hannah Chequer Row Labourer 1896 10 27 .
1897 01 31 Martha Elizabeth MARSDEN (blank) (blank) . .  
1897 02 17 Fred FIRTH Arthur & Jane Primrose Hill Labourer 1897 01 16  
1897 02 21 Mabel FENTON Walter & Lizzie Northcote St, Farsley Furnaceman 1897 01 15  
1897 04 01 Leonard MARTIN Henry & Rebecca 12 Melbourne Place ? 1896 01 31  
1897 04 01 Leonard OTHICK William & Emma West St Labourer .  
1897 04 01 Lavinia BERRY John William & Elizabeth Jane Peel Place Striker 1896 10 24  
1897 04 12 Mabel SMALES John Edward & Alice Poplar Square Moulder 1897 03 06  
1897 04 24 Marjorie BROWN John Henry & Annie Woodford Green Inspector of Schools 1897 01 01  
1897 05 08 Harold LAMBERT Charles Arthur & Maria Bradford Road Turner 1897 04 06  
1897 05 16 Leonard ILLINGWORTH Alfred & Martha Ann 4 Park Row Boot rivetter 1897 04 21  
1897 06 06 Mary Elizabeth MARSTON Samuel & Lily High St, Farsley Labourer 1896 10 07  
1897 06 13 Sarah WOOD Herbert & Alice Brunswick Road Overlooker 1897 05 24  
1897 06 20 Edward LUTY James Robert & Clara 2 Station Square Striker 1897 05 19  
1897 06 14 May HOBSON (blank) 5 Bramley View . . .
1897 08 01 Elsie COULT James Willis & Harriet 74 Primrose Hill Moulder 1897 07 14  
1897 08 01 Nellie HART James & Margaret Ann 5 West Grove St Insurance Superintendent 1897 06 08  
1897 08 08 Joseph Willie WARD John William & Emma New Scarboro Boot Finisher 1896 12 24  
1897 08 08 Thomas KNAPTON George & Laura 5 New Scarboro Moulder 1897 07 09  
1897 09 01 Nellie WARD Walton & Anna Maria 11 Parkfield Terrace Moulder 1894 06 26  
1897 09 05 Rosamond NAYLOR Abimalech Proctor & Eleanor Richardshaw Lane Greengrocer 1897 07 26  
1897 09 05 John William MARSHALL Joshua & Sarah Elizabeth Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1897 08 15  
1897 09 19 Maud Lilian LOFTUS George & Lydia Ann Varley St Labourer 1897 09 15  
1897 10 06 Ethel CAYGILL Alfred Henry & Mary Ellen Bankfield Terrace Boot Finisher 1897 09 06  
1897 10 06 William HOLLINGS David Slingsby & Kate 10 Bankfield Terrace Fitter 1897 06 17  
1897 10 06 Ernest BENNETT John & Elizabeth Ann 16 Park Top Labourer 1897 08 19  
1897 10 10 Harold SIMPSON George Henry & Rose Emma 9 Ebenezer Square Mill hand 1897 05 15  
1897 10 10 Ernest MARSHALL Tom & Clara 25 Thorp Road Mill hand 1897 08 04  
1897 10 13 John William KEIGHLEY Alfred & Sarah Ann 2 Higher Grange Rd Overlooker 1897 08 04  
1897 10 13 Rowland Harrison FELL Harrison Raystrick & Sarah Elizabeth 14 Higher Grange Rd Plumber 1897 09 01  
1897 10 13 Henry FAIRLEY James & Esther Ann 9 Albion Rd Boilermaker 1897 01 27 .
1897 10 13 Harold SCHOFIELD Thomas & Sarah 15 William St Boot rivetter 1897 07 03  
1897 10 13 Maud WARD Richard & Betsy 10 Albion Rd Carpenter 1897 05 31  
1897 10 13 Alberta Victoria FOWLER Barzilla & Martha Elizabeth 8 Albion Rd Rivetter 1897 05 27  
1897 10 13 Tom Cameron FOWLER Barzilla & Martha Elizabeth 8 Albion Rd Rivetter 1895 06 30  
1897 10 27 John Robert AMBLER Thomas & Louisa 10 Park Top Striker 1897 06 20  
1897 10 27 John Thomas WHITAKER John Thomas & Emma Eliza 4 Park Top Miner 1897 08 17  
1897 10 27 Nellie KENDALL James & Harriet Ann Higher Grange Road Confectioner 1897 09 30  
1897 11 14 Mabel AMBLER Harry & Hannah Haddon Rd, Burley Stone Merchant 1897 09 23  
1897 11 24 Emily BURTON Albert & Eliza Varley St Labourer 1897 11 03  
1897 12 08 Willie ROBERTS Henry & Elizabeth Ann New Scarboro Joiner 1896 07 15  
1897 12 08 Sarah Emma ROBERTS Henry & Elizabeth Ann New Scarboro Joiner 1894 09 27  
1897 12 09 William Henry HALL William Henry & Kate Parkfield Terrace Traveller 1897 11 15  
1897 12 12 John WOOD Charles & Fanny Battye St, Laisterdyke Police Constable 1897 11 04  
1898 01 02 Elizabeth Ann ROWLATT Joseph John & Frances Hannah Cemetery Rd, Pudsey Blacksmith 1897 12 11  
1898 01 02 William STANTON John Robert & Minnie Maria Dundas St, Laisterdyke Foreman Porter 1897 04 27  
1898 01 30 Sarah Eveline BARBER Harry & Eleanor Wheaters Fold, Stanningley Fitter 1897 11 24  
1898 02 06 Mary Christobel ISLES Joseph & Elizabeth Cavendish Place, Stanningley Driver 189? 12 25  
1898 02 09 Ann RAISTRICK William & Esther Gaunt Woodvine St, Farsley Weaver 1880 10 13  
1898 03 13 Lucy CARTER George & Clara Varley St Boilermaker .  
1898 03 13 Dapha Irene KENNARD John & Jane Westfield Lodge, Bradford Rd City Policeman .  
1898 03 23 Lily REDHEAD William & Elizabeth Park Top Striker 1898 02 28  
1898 04 10 Elda PEARSON William & Susanna Checker Row Boot Finisher 1898 01 02  
1898 04 27 Fred PEEL Samuel & Christiana Beckside Hill Labourer 1897 05 03 .
1898 05 04 William ROBINSON Harry & Rachel Sunfield Driver 1897 10 20  
1898 05 04 Edward DAVEY Alice Beckside Hill   1897 07 29  
1898 05 11 Ann Eliza HALDON Charles Henry & Ellen Beckside Hill Tripeman 1897 08 11  
1898 05 15 Sarah Emma ROBERTS Ralph & Anna 36 Primrose Hill Bridge Setter 1898 04 06  
1898 05 22 Lily ROGERS Herbert Harrison & Rose Hannah Fowlers Place, Stanningley Labourer 1898 03 27  
1898 05 28 Lewis FENTON Willoughby & Christiana Town St, Stanningley Tripe dresser 1898 05 09  
1898 05 29 Esther BRITTAIN George & Henrietta Leeds & Bradford Rd Painter 1898 04 10  
1898 05 29 Victor BRITTAIN George & Henrietta Leeds & Bradford Rd Painter 1896 10 22  
1898 05 29 Lily RAISTRICK Oliver & Sarah New St, Farsley Driller 1895 11 13  
1898 05 29 Harry RAISTRICK Oliver & Sarah New St, Farsley Driller 1892 04 03  
1898 06 01 Elizabeth Georgina CARTER Edwin & Rosa Jane Old Road, Farsley Mechanic 1898 04 11  
1898 06 03 Archibald Charles PICKLES Mary Elizabeth Cavendish Place . . Married woman
1898 06 05 Jennings ATKINSON Frederick & Mary Parkfield Terrace Plate layer 1898 04 28  
1898 05 14 William DAVEY John William & Sarah New Scarboro Boot rivetter 1898 05 14  
1898 07 14 Harriett THOMAS William & Phoebe Granger Park Top Moulder 1898 06 25  
1898 07 17 Frances APPLEYARD James & Frances Annis Richardshaw Lane Size Manufacturer 1898 06 15  
1898 07 17 Ralph Estevan BROWN John Henry & Annie 2 Albert Villas, Whitehall Rd, Woodford Green, London Inspector of Schools 1898 03 13  
1898 07 24 Lucy WESTERN James & Annie Elizabeth Larkfield Road Shoemaker 1898 06 07  
1898 07 27 Florence WOODWARD Harry & Elizabeth 5 Turners Square Striker 1898 04 11  
1898 08 12 Kate SMITH Thomas & Eliza Higher Grange Terrace Signal man 1891 01 27  
1898 07 30 Ada BEECH Richard Henry & Edith Clara Parkfield Terrace Finisher 1898 12 03 Date as written
1898 08 10 Anthony STOCKWELL Arthur & Elizabeth Peel Place Fitter 1898 07 24  
1898 08 17 Horace HAWKINS George Larkins & Mary Summerfield Place Shunter 1892 07 13  
1898 08 17 Lily HAWKINS George Larkins & Mary Summerfield Place Shunter 1894 04 23  
1898 08 17 Leonard HAWKINS George Larkins & Mary Summerfield Place Shunter 1897 03 26  
1898 08 22 Lilian MARTIN Henry & Rebecca Peel Place Furnace man 1898 07 20  
1898 08 24 Ethel FENTON Henry & Sarah Summerfield Place Labourer 1895 12 31 .
1898 08 24 Harry Ramsden FENTON Henry & Sarah Summerfield Place Labourer 1898 04 28  
1898 08 31 Violet MARTIN Henry & Rebecca Peel Place Furnace man 1898 07 20  
1898 09 17 Emily Elizabeth DEMAINE Tom & Caroline Elizabeth Station Square Porter 1898 08 28  
1898 09 21 Norman WALTON William & Emily New St, Farsley Overlooker 1898 08 02  
1898 09 21 Annie CARTER Tom & Catharine Tryphena Mulberry St, Bradford Rd Engineer 1898 07 28  
1898 09 24 Willie ILLINGWORTH Alfred & Martha Ann Station Square, Stanningley Boot rivetter 1898 09 14  
1898 10 30 Sarah Eveline RUMBELOW Robert & Margaret Grangefield Rd, Stanningley Yardman 1896 12 05  
1898 10 30 Fred GORDON John & Annie Westfield St, Wood Nook Mechanic 1898 06 21  
1898 11 13 Evelyn Maud WILLIAMSON Walter Edwin & Ellen Westbourne Place, Bradford Rd Railwayman 1898 10 04  
1898 11 17 Clara KIRBY John William & Annie 18 Bankfield Terrace Striker 1898 09 04  
1898 11 17 Beatrice BAKER Samuel & Mary Hannah 12 Bankfield Terrace Blacksmith 1893 01 29  
1898 11 17 Edith WELLS Harry Charles & Margaret 17 Park Top Labourer 1898 10 27  
1898 12 15 Violet Edna GRASSBY Samuel & Jane Elizabeth Higher Grange Road Tailor 1898 10 08  
1898 12 15 Ruth LAWSON Fred & Harriett Anne Primrose Hill Labourer 1898 10 19  
1898 12 15 Annie OGG John & Mary Hannah Higher Grange Road Tailor 1898 07 27  
1898 12 15 Elsie OGG John & Mary Hannah Higher Grange Road Tailor 1896 09 21 .
1899 01 11 William Henry VICKERS John Faner? & Hannah Bradford Rd, Bramley Delver 1898 12 11  
1899 01 19 Frances Lilian HOLLINGS Benjamin & Regina 6 Varley St Dyer 1893 12 23  
1899 01 19 Annie WARD John William & Emma New Scarboro Boot Finisher 1898 11 25  
1899 01 19 Maurice LISLE Albert & Harriet Emma Wheaters Yard Striker 1898 11 29  
1899 01 29 Alice WALKER Harry & Rose Emily 5 Park Row Warehouseman 1898 12 17  
1899 01 29 Harry STANTON John Robert & Minnie Maria 52 Dundas St, Laisterdyke Foreman Porter 1898 12 13  
1899 01 30 William THOMSON Thomas & Annie Parkfield Terrace Moulder 1899 01 15  
1899 02 15 Ernest EASTWOOD Walker & Harriet 3 Ratcliffe Lane, Pudsey Boot rivetter 1899 01 12  
1899 02 16 Violet Edna Clarissa Eugenie KEMP James & Sarah Ann Higher Grange Road Commercial Traveller 1898 04 02  
1899 02 19 Beatrice Alice KELLY Joseph & Eliza Mulberry St, Bradford Labourer 1898 12 16  
1899 02 26 Catherine COATES George & Clara Varley St Boilermaker 1899 01 07  
1899 02 28 Richard SEED James & Eliza Vickers Street Carpenter 1882 09 22  
1899 03 02 Edwin WILCOCK Isaiah & Jane 75 Richardshaw Lane Warp dresser 1882 01 18  
1899 03 12 Joseph Ambler SEED Samuel & Anna 4 Spring Row, Keighley Veterinary Surgeon 1897 12 22  
1899 03 19 George Arthur SCOTT Joseph & Clara Lighfoot Place, Stanningley Labourer 1898 93 13  
1899 03 19 Ethel BELL Harry & Mary Butler St, Stanningley Painter 1898 11 23  
1899 04 02 Richard Henry CLIFTON Richard & Elizabeth West Grove St, Farsley Coachman 1899 12 21 Date as written
1899 05 11 Sarah Ann SANDERS Frank & Mary Varley St, Bradford Rd Labourer 1800 03 23  
1899 05 13 James FLUTE George & Isabella Viaduct St Bricklayer 1899 05 11  
1899 05 21 Charlie BARKER Charles Henry & Eliza Ellen Banks Avenue, Pontefract Engineer 1899 03 07  
1899 06 29 Harry MARSHALL Joshua & Sarah Elizabeth 106 Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1899 06 09  
1899 06 29 Mabel RICHARDSON William Henry & Florence Annie 102 Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1899 06 14  
1899 07 06 Ruth WOOD Jonathan & Eliza Sunfield Fitter 1898 08 28 .
1899 07 06 Lily BRAGG Alfred & Harriett Sunfield Labourer 1897 12 15  
1899 07 06 Cissie MYERS Matthew & Elizabeth Ann Sunfield Plasterer 1899 04 08  
1899 07 06 Dorris WADE John & Teresa Sunfield Mason 1899 03 07  
1899 07 06 Emily ISLES Joseph & Elizabeth Cavendish Place Carter 1899 06 24  
1899 07 16 Ethel Eleanor Olga HARMAN Albert Edward & Martha 7 Carlisle St, Bradford Rd Labourer 1899 06 17  
1899 07 19 Lenore COULT James Willie & Harriett 19 Back Lawrence Terrace Moulder 1899 06 20  
1899 07 30 John William MARSTON Samuel & Lily Vine St, Farsley Crane driver 1899 07 16  
1899 08 06 Doris CLAY George Simpson & Elizabeth Richardshaw Lane Grocer 1899 06 24  
1899 08 14 Richard FIELDING John & Harriet Oxford Place Moulder 1899 07 31  
1899 08 25 Norah FIELDING Eliza Ann Park Top . 1899 03 26 Single woman
1899 09 07 Clarice ABBOTT Titus & Annie Parkfield Terrace Moulder .  
1899 09 24 Reginald NAYLOR Abimalech Proctor & Eleanor Richardshaw Lane Greengrocer 1899 08 23  
1899 10 07 Ethel ETHERINGTON George & Rachel Peel St, Chapeltown, Pudsey Rivetter 1899 09 22  
1899 10 29 Ivy Sutcliffe LEE Irwin & Milly Cavendish Place Moulder 1899 09 21  
1899 11 08 John William SIMONS John Coulson & Elizabeth 3 Bankfield Terrace Striker 1898 05 07 .
1899 11 23 Annie ROBINSON Harry & Rachel Oxford Place Labourer 1899 09 20  
1899 11 23 Robert Mitton SANDERS Sarah Ann 92 Richardshaw Lane . 1899 09 30  
1899 11 23 William RHODES Herbert & Hannah Oxford Place Warper 1897 10  
1899 11 23 Selina RHODES Herbert & Hannah Oxford Place Warper 1899 10 21  
1899 12 03 Lewis Herbert ROGERS Herbert Harrison & Rose Anna 26 Fowlers Place Labourer 1899 09 17  
1899 12 16 Florence Elizabeth BELLABY William & Anna Maria 6 Oxford Place Soldier 1899 12 03  
1900 01 04 Hilda HARRISON Horatio & Emma 12 Villas Hexthorpe, Doncaster Labourer 1899 10 30  
1900 01 07 Arthur Reginald BARRAN Hezekiah Milner & Kate 3 Armstrong St, Old Road, Farsley Mechanic 1899 12 08  
1900 01 30 Clarice Euphemia Victoria MARSHALL George Edward Arthur Wardle & Ruth Ann 5 John St, Durham Gentleman . .
1900 01 30 Harry HINCHLIFFE John Wild & Grace Varley St Boot maker 1900 01 17  
1900 02 01 Doris VARLEY William & Lavinia Park Top Willyer    
1900 02 01 Elsie VARLEY William & Lavinia Park Top Willyer 1898 09 26  
1900 02 01 Ernest VARLEY William & Lavinia Park Top Willyer 1895 09 25  
1900 02 01 Rachel AMBLER Thomas & Louisa Swinnow Labourer 1899 12 28  
1900 02 04 Lilian BARAN John Robinson & Eliza Ann New St, Farsley Plate layer 1899 11 13  
1900 02 22 Alfred Henry CAYGILL Alfred Henry & Mary Ellen 13 Bankfield Terrace Boot Finisher 1900 01 21 .
1900 02 22 Norman BENNETT John & Elizabeth Ann 16 Park Top Labourer 1900 01 21  
1900 03 01 Emily EASTWOOD Walker & Harriet 5 Bankfield Terrace Labourer 1900 01 30  
1900 03 04 Alan FENTON Willoughby & Christiana Town St, Stanningley Tripe dresser 1900 01 12  
1900 03 17 William SHARMAN Albert & Ann 3 Varley St Excavator 1900 02 15  
1900 03 25 Martha GRIMSHAW Thomas & Mary Greenwood Terrace, Leeds Road Moulder 1900 02 13  
1900 03 31 Arthur HINCHLIFFE Jonathan & Mary Occupation Lane, Pudsey Mill hand 1867 01 15  
1900 03 31 Leah HOYLE Samuel & Mary Hannah West Grove St, Bradford Rd Grocer 1875 08 03  
1900 04 15 Doris BEECH Richard Henry & Edith Clara Parkfield Terrace Striker 1900 01 30  
1900 04 15 James Herbert PICKUP Rose Hannah Oxford Place . .  
1900 04 15 Edith REDHEAD William & Elizabeth Ellen Park Top Striker 1900 03 18  
1900 05 06 John AMBLER Herbert & Lilian Robin Lane, Pudsey Builder 1900 03 31  
1900 05 06 Annie MIDGLEY Smith Lemuel? & Fidelia 6 Checker Row Boot rivetter 1900 05 06  
1900 05 10 Ada OLIVER Thomas & Betsy Primrose Hill Foreman 1898 05 15  
1900 05 10 Mariam Annie BIRKBY COX John & Miariam Annie 73 Bradford Road Labourer 1900 03 22  
1900 05 20 William Parker CARTER George & Clara Varley St Boilermaker 1900 04 14  
1900 05 24 Elizabeth Ann THOMAS William & Phoebe Granger Bankfield Terrace Moulder 1900 04 03  
1900 05 28 George Edward Lynch NAYLOR Emily Oxford Place . 1898 01 19 Single woman
1900 06 03 Alberta Victoria BURTON Albert & Eliza 22 Varley St Labourer 1900 05 28  
1900 07 01 Edith RAISTRICK Joseph & Anna Elizabeth New Street, Pudsey Mechanic 1898 04 26  
1900 06 06 Bernard WOOD Clara Higher Grange Road . .  
1900 07 06 Benjamin PARKINSON Robert & Frances School Terr, Stanningley Lead burner 1900 07 03  
1900 07 15 Walter WOOD Charles & Annie Greenhill St, Leeds Road Police Constable 1900 06 04  
1900 07 15 Marjorie COLLINSON Tom & Mary Elizabeth 1 Brunswick Road, Pudsey Schoolmaster 1900 06 11  
1900 07 15 Bernard Baden NORTH Samuel Pryce & Jane Varley St Police Constable .  
1900 07 22 Florence Emily WALKER Harry & Rose Emily Park Row Warehouseman 1900 06 21 ILLINGWORTH crossed out
1900 07 26 Baden Ernest BRIGGS George & Ellen Watson Square Quarryman 1900 06 10  
1900 07 26 Clara PYRAH King & Elizabeth New Scarboro Forgeman 1900 12 12 Date as written
1900 07 29 Elsie HARWOOD James Henry & Emily Albert St, Town St, Stanningley Royal Horse Artilleryman & Painter 1894 09 19  
1900 07 29 Edgar HARWOOD James Henry & Emily Albert St, Town St, Stanningley Royal Horse Artilleryman & Painter 1897 05 06  
1900 07 29 Edith HARWOOD James Henry & Emily Albert St, Town St, Stanningley Royal Horse Artilleryman & Painter 1899 08 22  
1900 08 02 Fred DAWSON Charlie & Sarah Oxford Place Joiner 1900 04 22  
1900 08 03 Robert Alfred JACKSON John William & Alice New Scarboro Scavenger 1900 06 12  
1900 08 05 Harry FARRAR Benjamin & Mary High Bank, Farsley Warehouseman 1899 08 23 .
1900 08 05 Edward HIRST Thomas Edward & Eleanor 6 Albion Rd Wood turner 1899 12 27  
1900 08 05 Fred Victor JENNINGS Edward Edgar & Sarah 8 Albion Rd Cabinet Maker 1899 11 19  
1900 08 09 William Lumley PICKARD Benjamin Perkin & Harriet Ann 18 Beckside Hill Boot Finisher 1900 02 03  
1900 08 09 Sarah Ellen GIBBINS Harriet Emma Beckside Hill . 1900 01 01  
1900 09 09 Ann Eliza WARD Charlie & Mary Ann 9 Larkfield Road, Pudsey Mechanic 1897 09 26  
1900 09 09 Jim WESTERN James & Annie Elizabeth 11 Larkfield Road, Pudsey Shoemaker 1900 07 30  
1900 09 09 Annie Eliza LUMLEY James & Martha 9 Grange Rd Quarryman 1871 12 18? Adult Clinical
1900 09 21 Sam FIELDING John & Harriet 5 Elland St Moulder 1900 08 29  
1900 09 23 John Laurie BROWN John Henry & Annie Spring Villas, Intake Rd, Bramley Inspector of Schools 1900 07 28  
1900 11 04 Fred SUGDEN James & Mary 4 Arthur St Labourer 1899 10 04  
1900 12 09 Joseph ELSWORTH Miranda 56 New Briggate   1900 11 13 Single woman
1900 12 25 William Arthur BRADFORD John Henry & Sarah Ann 92 Richardshaw Lane Shunter 1900 11 26  
1900 12 25 Elizabeth HUSTLER Albert & Harriet Parkfield Terrace Moulder 1897 08 15