calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated April 19, 2013

Pudsey (Richardshaw) St Pauls Church Baptisms from 1901

 

The Parish Church for Stanningley Parish is St Thomas. A slightly later church in Stanningley is St Pauls, situated off Richardshaw Lane in the Pudsey section of Stanningley. St Paul's baptismal records start in 1853 and are interesting due to the amount of adult and family group baptisms that occured. Please note that in many cases the name Mary Ann is entered as Marianne.

 

Date
Name
Surname
Parents
Abode
Fathers Occupation
Born
Notes
Date
Name
Surname
Parents
Abode
Fathers Occupation
Born
Notes
1901 01 03 Arthur FELL Harrison Raystrick & Sarah Elizabeth 14 High Grange Rd Plumber 1899 03 14  
1901 01 06 Irwin FELL Harrison Raystrick & Sarah Elizabeth 14 High Grange Rd Plumber 1900 09 07  
1901 01 06 Clarice OLDFIELD Harry & Alice 19 Vine Terrace Moulder 1898 10 21  
1901 01 06 Violet PENNINGTON Henry & Eliza 18 Town St Plumber 1894 09 08  
1901 01 06 Anna Louisa CROFT Irwin & Harriet 14 Edison St, Farsley Boilermaker 1899 08 28  
1901 01 06 Isabella HOGG John & Mary Ann 132 Old Road, Farsley Mill hand 1882 11 01 Adult
1901 01 06 Fred AMBLER Fred & Lily 15 Low Hill Terrace, Pudsey Quarryman 1899 11 07  
1901 01 06 John KEIGHLEY Smith & Lily 7 Park Top, Stanningley Foundryhand 1899 12 05  
1901 01 06 Lawrence HOW George & Sarah 12 Park Top Warehouseman 1896 05 20  
1901 01 24 Hannah WAITE David & Maria 22 Sun St Weaving Overlooker 1877 02 12 Adult
1901 01 24 Laura INGHAM Edwin & Ann 14 Sun St Fitter 1877 12 01 Adult
1901 01 24 Julia INGHAM Edwin & Ann 14 Sun St Fitter 1874 05 25 Adult
1901 01 31 Gladys Violet SHEPHERD Charles & Annie 3 New Scarboro Teamster 1900 07 18  
1901 01 31 Elizabeth REDMAN John & Martha 13 Varley St, Bradford Road Overlooker 1880 05 10 Adult
1901 01 31 Alice REDMAN John & Martha 13 Varley St, Bradford Road Overlooker 1882 11 14 Adult
1901 01 31 Charlotte REDMAN John & Martha 13 Varley St, Bradford Road Overlooker 1884 12 08 Adult
1901 01 31 Mary Ann REDMAN John & Martha 13 Varley St, Bradford Road Overlooker 1888 08 22 Adult
1901 02 03 Emma Eveline SIMONS Charles Frederick & Florence 46 South View, Bradford Road Striker 1900 12 25  
1901 02 07 Annie Elizabeth PARKER Fred & Eleanor 67 Waterworth Road Striker 1900 10 11  
1901 02 14 Doris Audrey Alexandra ASKWITH John William Bevan & Leslie Adeline Denwood 14 Mulberry St, Wood Nook Clerk 1900 12 18  
1901 03 06 Ellen MILNER Walter Edwin & Ellen 3 Westbourne Place Railway Labourer 1900 01 16  
1901 03 07 Clarice WOOD Jonathan & Eliza 2 Sunfield, Farsley Turner Iron fitter 1901 02 07  
1901 03 14 Mabel Mary BARNES Simeon & Eliza 3 Ashfield Road Plumber 1901 01 21  
1901 03 21 Herick HAWKINS George Larkins & Mary 69 Richardshaw Lane Railway Shunter . Died the same day
1901 03 26 Elizabeth Ann Galloway BRAYSHAW Grace Park Square, Pudsey . 1881 02 23 Adult. Single woman
1901 04 07 Mabel Alice ROGERS John William & Lucy Wilson Fold, Lowmoorside EnginIron fitter 1901 02 16  
1901 04 21 Eva HART James & Margaret Ann 41 Richardshaw Lane Assistant Superintendent 1901 03 07  
1901 05 09 Sarah Ann ABBOT Henry & Jane 9 Thorpe Road, Stanningley . 1856 03 23 Married woman. Kemp
1901 05 09 Elizabeth OVEREND Nathan & Elizabeth 21 Parkfield Terrace . 1841 12 08 Married woman. Dean
1901 05 09 Harriet DEAN Charles & Elizabeth 2 Parkfield Terrace . 1872 07 07 Married woman. Hustler
1901 06 02 Ada May HAINSWORTH Israel & Mary 63 Brunswick Road, Pudsey Agent 1900 05 02  
1901 06 26 Herbert GALLOWAY Samuel & Clara 6 Wood St, Sunfield Cab driver 1900 05 18  
1901 07 07 James FERN Walter & Martha Ann 15 Coniston Mount Drawer 1900 06 07  
1901 07 13 Ernest WADE Jason & Rose New Briggate, Stanningley Labourer 1900 11 07 Privately
1901 07 20 Fanny Pretoria HALDON Charles & Ellen 2 Spring Valley, Farsley Soldier . Privately
1901 08 03 Jackson DAVEY Alice 18 Beckside Hill . 1900 10 12 Privately. Single woman
1901 08 09 Susan ILLINGWORTH Alfred & Martha Ann 4 Park Row Boot rivetter 1901 02 18  
1901 08 09 Laurence POLLARD William & Lois 195 Richardshaw Lane Basket Maker 1901 08 09  
1901 08 09 Percy DAVEY Fred & Lavinia 8 Cavendish Place Boltmaker 1900 08 08 .
1901 08 09 Norman DAVEY Fred & Lavinia 8 Cavendish Place Boltmaker 1897 06 01  
1901 08 09 Hetty FENTON Henry & Sarah 2 Laurel Mount Labourer 1900 12 14 .
1901 08 18 Ruth Ann CARTER George William & Clara 12 Varley St, Richardshaw Lane Boilermaker 1901 07 16 .
1901 08 18 Elsie Ann MARSH Joseph Edward Mallinson & Elizabeth 8 Valley Mount, Intake Rd, Pudsey Carrier 1901 06 25  
1901 08 22 Ernest COULT James Willie & Harriet 28 Primrose Hill Moulder 1901 07 24  
1901 09 05 Mary Jane CORLESS Albert & Elizabeth 16 Mount Pleasant Whitesmith 1901 08 04  
1901 09 10 Ernest DAWSON Charlie & Sarah 2 Trilby St, Stanningley Joiner 1901 03 19 .
1901 09 10 John KNOWLES George & Eliza Ann 17 Park Top Stanningley Boilermaker 1901 04 07 .
1901 09 20 Ernest LAWSON Fred & Harriet Ann 48 Primrose Hill Labourer 1901 05 25  
1901 09 20 William WADE Jason & Rose Hannah 65 Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1898 09 07  
1901 10 17 Maud KENDAL James & Harriet Ann 10 Higher Grange Rd Labourer 1901 08 18 .
1901 10 27 Frank Reginald JOWETT Henry & Emily Lenton 2 Brunswick Road Boot Rivetter 1901 09 12  
1901 11 03 Leonard RHODES William Cobley & Ada 14 Woodvine St Mechanic 1901 10 09 .
1901 12 08 Florence Mary BRADFORD John Henry & Sarah Ann 29 Park Terrace Shunter 1901 11 04  
1901 12 22 Herbert HARRISON Horatio & Emma 4 Haigh St, Keighley Road, Leeds Salesman 1901 11 03  
1902 01 05 Edith NAYLOR Abimelech Procter & Eleanor 201 Richardshaw Lane Grocer 1901 11 27  
1902 01 19 Eva STANTON John Robert & Minnie Maria 52 Dundas St, Laisterdyke Passenger Guard 1901 11 24 .
1902 01 30 Fred CARTER Edwin & Rosa Jane 8 Gt Sydney St, New St, Farsley Mechanic 1901 12 25  
1902 01 30 Horace CARTER Tom & Catherine Tryphena 7 Mulberry St, Bradford Road Mechanic 1901 09 22  
1902 02 07 Freddy DAVEY Alice 20 Beckside Hill . . Baptised privately
1902 03 01 Clara Emma ISLES Joseph & Elizabeth Cavendish Place Carter 1902 02 02 Privately
1902 03 01 Hannah Elizabeth ISLES Joseph & Elizabeth Cavendish Place Carter 1902 02 02 Privately
1902 03 02 John Willie EMSLEY Farrar & Florrie 14 Chequer Row Carter 1902 01 27  
1902 03 09 Herbert Walter WOOD William & Harriet 20 Bright St (own abode) Boot maker (own occup) 1882 05 02  
1902 03 30 Reginald WARD William & Mary Elizabeth 61 Brunswick Road Warp dresser 1902 02 07  
1902 03 30 Frederick Alfred NORTH Samuel Price & Jeannie Elizabeth 30 Pembroke Rd Policeman 1902 02 25  
1902 03 30 Ernest Reginald CROFT James William & Sarah Ann 14 Higher Grange Rd Cloth Miller 1902 02 07  
1902 04 30 Mary Elizabeth WADE Jason & Rose Emma 65 Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1902 03 02  
1902 04 30 Emma BEECH Richard Henry & Edith Clara 31 Parkfield Terrace SignaIron fitter 1902 03 01  
1902 06 08 Laura Maud Mary FANT Harry Robinson & Laura Matilda 34 Lennox Rd, Finsbury Park Railway ticket collector 1902 03 09  
1902 06 26 Blanche GRAYSON Walter & Hannah 16 Pembroke Road, Pudsey Foreman . Died the same evening
1902 06 26 Evelyn Maud GRAYSON Walter & Hannah 16 Pembroke Road, Pudsey Foreman .  
1902 07 06 Florence WAINWRIGHT William Hargreaves & Lilian 4 Esholt St, Armley Boot rivetter 1902 05 29  
1902 07 06 Dorothy WAINWRIGHT William Hargreaves & Lilian 4 Esholt St, Armley Boot rivetter 1901 03 09  
1902 07 24 Mary PARKER Wife of Arthur 11 Ingham St Painter . Adult
1902 07 24 Doris PARKER Mary & Arthur 11 Ingham St Painter .  
1902 07 24 Ida PARKER Mary & Arthur 11 Ingham St Painter .  
1902 07 24 James Dobson PARKER Mary & Arthur 11 Ingham St Painter .  
1902 09 02 Daisy FIELDING Harriet & John 25 Park Top Moulder .  
1902 09 21 Lily CLAYTON Gertrude 12 Trilby St, Swinnow . . Single woman
1902 09 23 Jane Elizabeth MARSHALL Arthur & Emily 12 Park Top Labourer 1901 11 06  
1902 09 24 Violet EMMENS Joe & Sarah Jane 2 Wheaters Fold Moulder 1902 09 13  
1902 09 24 Frank Reginald EMMENS Lily 2 Wheaters Fold . 1902 05 09 Single woman
1902 09 28 Ada ILLINGWORTH Alfred & Martha Ann 4 Park Row Boot rivetter 1902 09 07  
1902 09 25 Mabel BARKER Charles Henry & Eliza Ellen Glencoe Terrace, Pontefract Engineer 1902 07 17  
1902 10 12 Alice Fifield HEPWORTH John William & Ada 39 Parkfield Terrace Head Schoolmaster 1902 08 31  
1902 12 10 Anne AMBLER Fred & Lily 15 Lowel Road, Intake, Pudsey Mason .  
1903 01 04 Cyril THORNTON Albert & Hannah Sunfield Grocer 1902 11 18  
1903 01 04 Charles William BARAN John Robinson & Eliza Ann Sydney Street, Farsley Market Gardener 1902 06 14 .
1903 01 14 Lizzie Ann DOCKRAY William & Elizabeth 10 Varley St, Stanningley Stonemason 1889 09 27  
1903 01 14 Joseph George HAINSWORTH Benjamin & Ann 10 Varley St, Stanningley Warper 1891 03 22  
1903 01 14 Charles Edwin HAINSWORTH Benjamin & Ann 10 Varley St, Stanningley Warper 1897 01 28  
1903 02 04 Frank Reginald THOMPSON Richard & Mary Ann 101 Town St, Staningley Labourer 1903 01 20  
1903 02 19 Agnes BUSFIELD William & Hannah 12 High St, Farsley Cloth patcher 1902 12 26  
1903 02 19 John CAYGILL Alfred Henry & Mary Ellen 13 Bankfield Terrace, Pudsey Boot Finisher 1903 01 27 .
1903 03 01 Cyril Tyndal ELAM James Henry & Sarah Elizabeth 16 Varley St, Pudsey Warp dresser 1903 02 06  
1903 03 08 John VAREY Tom & Susan 5 Park Row, Pudsey Painter 1903 02 07  
1903 04 01 Reginald MARSDEN John Henry & Alice 5 Thorpe Rd, Pudsey Plumber 1902 05 06  
1903 04 08 Harry MAWSON John & Rose Ann 22 Armstrong St, Farsley Moulder 1902 09 02  
1903 04 08 Mary Elizabeth MARSDEN Albert & Elizabeth 3 New Scarboro, Richardshaw Lane G.N.R. Labourer 1903 01 04  
1903 04 08 William PARKER Arthur Thompson & Mary 11 Ingham St, Pudsey Painter 1890 04 11  
1903 04 12 Mary HILLIAM Frederick William & Clarissa Ann 3 Carlisle St, Stanningley Joiner 1903 03 18  
1903 04 12 Fred HARRISON Horatio Percy Randolph & Emma 17 Bramley Place, Bramley Fish Salesman 1903 03 10  
1903 05 02 Alice GLOVER James May & Lydia Higher Grange Rd Rivetter . Privately
1903 05 05 Annie LLOYD Lily 13 Mulberry St . 1902 12 06 Single woman
1903 05 08 Annie GLOVER James May & Lydia Higher Grange Rd Rivetter . Privately
1903 05 10 Violet BROOK Ernest & Clara 10 Neither St, Farsley Blacksmith 1903 01 30  
1903 05 10 Walker SMITH David & Eliza 10 Neither St, Farsley Labourer 1899 11 15  
1903 07 05 Clifford ROGERS John William & Lucy Naylor 9 Parkfield Terrace Engine fitter 1903 06 06  
1903 07 06 Phoebe MOORE Herbert & Elizabeth Ann Sun Hotel, Stanningley Innkeeper 1903 06 04  
1903 07 08 Joseph WOOD Jonathan & Eliza 17 Parkfield Terrace Wood turner 1903 06 12  
1903 07 15 Mary PARKINSON Harol & Clara Queen St, Farsley Fitter 1903 06 20  
1903 07 19 Eric Barrington HARMAN George Henry & Emma 5 Larkfield Road Gas fitter 1903 06 18  
1903 08 02 Mary WOOD Charles & Fanny 30 Napier St, Bradford Police Constable 1903 07 07  
1903 05 12 Fred Hinings WOOD Harry & Edith Thorpe Rd, Pudsey Compositor .  
1903 09 13 Viola HOW George & Sarah 3 Parkfield Terrace Warehouseman . .
1903 09 13 James Henry ROBINSON Joseph & Emma Parkfield Cottage Carter 1903 08 16  
1903 09 16 William THOMAS William & Phoebe 16 Park Top, Pudsey Moulder 1903 08 20  
1903 09 29 Mary Ann HAINSWORTH John & Elizabeth 11 Ebenezer Square Joiner 1903 01 17  
1903 09 29 George Edward HAINSWORTH John & Elizabeth 11 Ebenezer Square Joiner 1901 06 17  
1903 09 29 Lydia Ann HAINSWORTH John & Elizabeth 11 Ebenezer Square Joiner 1897 01 27  
1903 09 29 Stead KAYE Arthur & Sarah Ellen 1 Vernon Place, Stanningley Labourer 1895 11 17  
1903 09 29 Eleanor KAYE Arthur & Sarah Ellen 1 Vernon Place, Stanningley Labourer 1894 04 25  
1903 09 29 Martha KAYE Arthur & Sarah Ellen 1 Vernon Place, Stanningley Labourer 1900 08 31 .
1903 09 29 Willie KAYE Arthur & Sarah Ellen 1 Vernon Place, Pudsey Labourer 1902 05 24 .
1903 09 29 John Henry RIPLEY Charles Edward & Lillie Lavinia Mary 7 Vernon Place, Pudsey Labourer 1903 02 24  
1903 10 04 Lilian RHODES William Lobley & Ada 14 Woodvine St, Farsley Turner 1903 09 03  
1903 10 14 Arthur WESTERMAN Jerry & Mary Ellen 2 Ebenezer Square Fitter 1903 04 12  
1903 10 18 Fred Walton FORREST Walter & Ada Beky 3 Westfield St, Woodnook Plumber 1903 09 02  
1903 10 25 Marjory LILLEY Albert William & Ethel Clara 14 The Lanes, Pudsey Grocer's Manager 1903 08 29  
1903 11 01 Laura BRADFORD John Henry & Sarah Ann 29 Parkfield, Pudsey Railway Shunter 1903 10 10 .
1903 11 01 William Baines WRIGHT Arthur William & Ann Blanche 7 Mulberry St, Farsley Clothier's Foreman 1903 09 22  
1903 11 04 Ethel BRUNTON Thomas Henry & Eleanor 7 Thorpe Road, Pudsey Forgeman 1903 10 08  
1903 11 22 Albert Edward SIMMONS Arthur & Annie Warmfield, Wakefield Mechanic .  
1903 12 02 Tom RYLEY John William & Maria 6 Oxford Place Labourer . Privately baptized
1903 12 06 Ethel KAYE Jesse & Jane Sun Inn Yard Labourer . Privately baptized
1903 12 15 Maria JOWETT . Thornbury Coal Merchant 1857 05 23 Adult. Wife of Wright Jowett
1903 12 20 Elsie WAGSTAFF Richard & Elizabeth 1 Lighfoot's Place, Stanningley Striker 1903 11 06 Wesleyan
1904 01 03 Eva STEPHENS Verney & Ann 16 Waterhouse Terrace, Swinnow Blacksmith 1903 12 08  
1904 01 06 Millicent Barbara DEACON Joe Rolland & Ada Gladys 19-22 Town Street Draper 1903 11 08  
1904 01 20 Maurice HARWOOD James Henry & Emily 55 Town St House Painter 1903 11 19  
1904 01 22 Christopher KNOWLES Frederick & Alice 11 Turner's Fold Wool Washer 1904 01 04  
1904 01 27 John Binks WOOD Harry & Clara Evelyn 30 Sunfield, Farsley Retired Publican 1904 01 02 Privately
1904 02 08 John Albert HARRISON John Herbert & Sarah Ann 81 Bradford Road Weaving Overlooker 1884 08 31 Adult
1904 02 08 Fred HARRISON John Herbert & Sarah Ann 81 Bradford Road Weaving Overlooker 1889 06 13 Adult. Birth year 1891 crossed out
1904 02 08 Mary HARRISON John Herbert & Sarah Ann 81 Bradford Road Weaving Overlooker 1889 05 06 Adult.
1904 02 08 Alice HARRISON John Herbert & Sarah Ann 81 Bradford Road Weaving Overlooker 1894 04 02  
1904 02 08 Ethel HARRISON John Herbert & Sarah Ann 81 Bradford Road Weaving Overlooker 1899 03 18  
1904 02 24 Reuben ISLES Joseph & Elizabeth 4 Cavendish Place Carter 1904 01 09  
1904 03 28 Roland FEARN William Henry & Fanny 11 Elam St Painter 1904 02 27  
1904 04 03 John GAUNT James & Rhoda 33 Pembroke Rd Labourer 1892 04 15 .
1904 04 03 James Halliday GAUNT James & Rhoda 33 Pembroke Rd Labourer 1896 09 21  
1904 04 03 Mary BINNS John William & Alice 23 Pembroke Rd Fettler 1896 10 22  
1904 04 03 Doris BINNS John William & Alice 23 Pembroke Rd Fettler 1898 11 22  
1904 04 03 Rhoda Ann CROFT James William & Sarah Ann 33 Pembroke Rd Cloth Miller 1903 07 06  
1904 04 03 Leonard CROFT Herbert & Annie Bramley Grove Tin-plate worker 1904 03 04  
1904 04 17 Alice BROTHERTON Charles & Mary Catherine 20 Ebenezer Square Woolsorter 1899 05 09  
1904 04 17 Richard CLAY George Simpson & Elizabeth 153 Richardshaw Lane Confectioner 1904 02 23  
1904 04 09 Jane Norton APPLEYARD James & Frances Annie Brunswick Terrace Manufacturer   Privately
1904 05 11 John RULE Richard & Lydia 12 Park Top Cartman 1904 04 14  
1904 06 26 Cyril Calvert NIELD James William & Hannah 2 Parkfield Terrace Greengrocer 1904 05 09  
1904 07 13 Joseph GRIMSHAW Thomas & Mary 15 Nora Place Moulder 1904 06 19  
1904 08 01 Warren ROBINSON Harry & Rachel 10 Eland St Labourer . Privately baptized
1904 09 08 John William HOLMES David Keighley & Emma 6 Park Top, Pudsey Mule spinner 1904 03 24  
1904 09 28 Lily CROMPTON Isaac & Phoebe 7 Albion Rd, Pudsey Blacksmith 1899 09 06  
1904 09 29 Florence ROBINSON William & Annie 18 Melbourne Place, Stanningley Screwer 1904 08 31 .
1904 10 27 Jane CAYGILL Alfred Henry & Mary Ellen 2 Ingham St, Pudsey Labourer 1904 09 28  
1904 10 31 Mary MARSHALL Joshua & Sarah Elizabeth 8 Albion Rd, Pudsey Bolt maker 1904 03 31  
1904 10 31 Joshua MARSHALL Joshua & Sarah Elizabeth 8 Albion Rd, Pudsey Bolt maker 1901 11 18  
1904 11 12 Joseph Henry SPENCER Henry & Sarah Hannah 27 Harrison's Avenue Organ builder 1885 03 02 Adult
1904 11 13 Henry Oakley Leslie DYSON Albert & Hilda Annie 25 Richardson Lane Drysalter 1904 02 20  
1904 11 23 Arthur Edward Stephen Wildon Tyzack Wardall MARSHALL George Edward Arthur Wardall & Ruth Ann Sweetbriar Cottage, Wreshingworth, Sandy, Beds Gentleman 1904 04 29  
1904 12 08 John Henry SAMPSON William & Louisa Alice 12 Trilby St, Fairfield Ave, Stanningley Labourer 1904 11 16  
1905 01 11 John Myles Kempley IRWIN Thomas Kempley & Edith May West View, Old Road, Stanningley General Manager of Engineering Works 1904 12 14  
1905 01 26 John Robinson BARAM John Robinson & Eliza Ann 9 Stanhope Terrace, Leeds Market Gardener 1905 01 07  
1905 04 12 Susan ROBINSON Percy & Kate 5 Vine Terrace, Pudsey Signal fitter 1905 03 09 Privately
1905 04 12 Elsie SCOTT William & Ann Elizabeth Sunfield, Stanningley Cloth Miller 1905 03 11  
1905 04 23 John Edward WOOD Wilfred & Rachel 12 Princeville Road, Bradford Overlooker 1905 01 04  
1905 06 11 Susannah Linda CROFT Irwin & Harriet 14 Eddison St, Farsley Boilermaker 1904 12 22  
1905 07 16 Harold GAUNT Samuel & Mary 28 Pembroke Road Labourer 1905 02 27 Privately
1905 07 16 Isabella Greaves PEARSON Thomas & Rosanna 15 Park Top, Pudsey Labourer 1905 06 21 Privately
1905 07 23 Ellen May VICKERS John & Hannah Sunfield, Stanningley Quarry Owner 1905 05 31  
1905 07 25 Fred FIELDING John & Harriet 8 Park Top, Pudsey Moulder 1905 05 12  
1905 08 10 John DAVY Charles Edward & Annie 7 Eland St, Pudsey Labourer 1905 04 08  
1905 08 10 Ada DAVY Charles Edward & Annie 7 Eland St, Pudsey Labourer 1904 02 03  
1905 08 10 Gertrude Orrel ROBINSON John & Charlotte 14 Eland St, Pudsey Labourer 1905 03 25 .
1905 08 10 Alice ROBINSON John & Charlotte 14 Eland St, Pudsey Labourer 1898 08 04  
1905 08 14 Beatrice ANDERSON Frederick & Harriet 4 William St, Sunfield Boot Rivetter 1905 03 30  
1905 08 16 Herbert BARRETT Herbert & Sarah Susannah 12 Coniston Mount Labourer 1903 07 01  
1905 08 30 John BELLERBY William & Hannah Maria 1 Isles Yard, Stanningley Labourer 1904 04 13  
1905 05 16 Harry Eccles BELLERBY William & Hannah Maria 1 Isles Yard, Stanningley Labourer 1900 05 16  
1905 09 13 Doris FIELDING Joseph & Annie 10 Park Top, Stanningley Driver 1904 10 10  
1905 09 13 Nellie FIELDING Joseph & Annie 10 Park Top, Stanningley Driver 1900 08 12  
1905 09 13 Sam FIELDING Joseph & Annie 10 Park Top, Stanningley Driver 1902 10 21  
1905 09 13 Ethel ROBERTS Ralph & Hannah 13 Clarence St, Euston Rd, Bangor, North Wales Fitter 1902 06 06  
1905 09 21 William Henry RICHARDSON William Henry & Florence Annie 20 King St, Stanningley Teamer 1905 06 16 .
1905 10 10 Clara KENDAL William & Jane Ann 2 West St, Stanningley Rivetter 1904 09 23  
1905 10 10 Annie WHETTLOCK John William & Sarah 10 Varley St, Stanningley Tinsmith    
1905 10 12 Hilda MARSHALL George William & Sarah Ann 9 Westfield St, Bradford Rd Drayman 1905 04 11  
1905 10 12 Phyllis Jackson COLE Clifford Wentworth Jackson & Mary Elizabeth 5 Mulberry St, Bradford Rd Fitter 1905 08 29  
1905 10 12 Sarah Doris COLE Clifford Wentworth Jackson & Mary Elizabeth 5 Mulberry St, Bradford Rd Fitter 1904 02 23  
1905 10 12 Ernest MARSHALL John Watson & Martha 12 Mulberry St, Bradford Rd Drayman 1905 08 24 .
1905 10 12 Arthur MARSHALL John Watson & Martha 12 Mulberry St, Bradford Rd Drayman 1904 04 21  
1905 10 12 Watson BROOKS John Henry & Rose 37 Parkfield Terrace Drayman 1905 09 23  
1905 10 12 William Henry BROOKS John Henry & Rose 37 Parkfield Terrace Drayman 1904 06 15  
1905 10 12 Thomas BROOKS John Henry & Rose 37 Parkfield Terrace Drayman 1900 07 18  
1905 10 12 Ethel BROOKS John Henry & Rose 37 Parkfield Terrace Drayman 1899 01 30  
1905 10 12 Lily GIBSON Herbert & Grace Ann 12 Robert St, Varley St Moulder 1905 08 23  
1905 10 30 Jack LORRIMAN Jack & Mary Jane 102 Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1905 10 Privately
1905 12 24 Mabel SIMON John & Sarah Elizabeth 18 Laurel Mount, Pudsey Constable 1905 11 11  
1906 01 17 William HUSTLER Albert & Harriet 2 Parkfield Terrace Moulder 1904 03 04  
1906 01 17 Albert ROBINSON Joseph & Emma 3 Parkfield Terrace Labourer 1905 12 18  
1906 03 06 Mary Emily WILSON . 33 Rosemont, The Lanes, Pudsey Organist 1882 12 11 Adult. Wife of Horace Wilson
1906 03 14 Ivy BARNES Robert & Alice Parkfield Cottage, Pudsey Labourer 1905 11 28  
1906 03 14 Hannah BARNES Robert & Alice Parkfield Cottage, Pudsey Labourer 1901 02 19  
1906 03 14 Adelaide BEECH Joseph Henry & Clara Parkfield Terrace, Pudsey Platelayer 1905 12 19  
1906 04 08 Rose WAGSTAFF Richard & Elizabeth 1 Lighfoot's Place, Stanningley Labourer 1906 03 03  
1906 04 15 Sarah Annie GAUNT William & Hannah 10 Clara St, Farsley Labourer 1887 10 28  
1906 04 15 Martha Elizabeth CROFT James William & Sarah Ann 29 Pembroke Rd, Pudsey Labourer 1906 02 13 .
1906 05 06 Ben FARRAR Bernard & Frances Cleckheaton Basket Maker 1906 04 11  
1906 06 24 Edward CLIFTON Richard & Elizabeth 14 Laurel Terrace Coachman    
1906 08 12 Ethel KERSHAW Harry & Elver 5 Larkfield Rd, Richardshaw Lane Labourer 1906 07 27  
1906 08 13 Harry Eccles WADE William Henry & Lily 41 Greenside, Pudsey Labourer 1906 07 20  
1906 08 15 Harry Albert ABBOT John Walter & Lily Ann Park Row Labourer   Privately
1906 08 19 William FORREST Walter & Ada Beky 4 Woodnook Terrace, Bradford Rd Gas fitter 1906 07 21  
1906 09 16 Reginald GAUNT Samuel & Mary Elizabeth 17 Crimbles, Pudsey Labourer 1906 07 27  
1906 09 17 George Smith RAYNER Arthur & Hannah Sabina Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey Woolcomb maker 1906 07 26 Privately
1906 09 26 Lily ISLES Joseph & Elizabeth 4 Cavendish Place Cart driver 1906 08 22  
1906 11 04 Blanche CROFT Herbert & Annie 19 Varley St Tinplate worker 1906 10 04  
1906 11 18 Leonard REUCROFT Fred & Lydia Florence 9 Prospect Square, Farsley Chemist's Assistant 1906 10 10  
1906 11 27 Alfred DE MAINE Tom & Caroline 14 Ebenezer Square Checker 1895 07 11  
1906 11 27 Ronald (Stephen) DE MAINE Tom & Caroline 14 Ebenezer Square Checker 1893 07 19  
1906 11 27 Alice DE MAINE Tom & Caroline 14 Ebenezer Square Checker 1902 10 16  
1906 11 27 Sissie HAINSWORTH John & Elizabeth Bertha 11 Ebenezer Square Labourer 1904 06 17  
1906 12 09 Thomas STOTT Marginson & Susannah 58 Listers Yard, Greenside, Pudsey Engine tenter 1906 10 27  
1906 12 16 Alfred EVANS David & Lucy 17 Hollowell Lane, Armley Shoe Manufacturer 1865 11 18 Adult
1907 01 13 Clifford GAUNT William Waterhouse & Fanny 25 Parkfield Terrace Fitter    
1907 01 20 Wilfred RHODES William Lobley & Ada 14 Woodvine St, Farsley Mechanic 1906 12 03  
1907 01 23 Olive MARSHALL George William & Sarah Ann 9 Westfield St, Bradford Rd Drayman 1906 12 31  
1907 01 23 Violet MARSHALL George William & Sarah Ann 9 Westfield St, Bradford Rd Drayman 1906 12 31  
1907 01 30 Thomas Cyril SCOTT Arthur & Margaret Jane 14 King St, Stanningley Canvasser    
1907 03 04 Miriam CRAVEN Clara & Samuel 127 Richardshaw Lane Labourer   Privately
1907 04 14 Frederick MARSDEN Jonathan & Florence 23 Town St, Stanningley Labourer   Privately
1907 04 17 Robert HILLIAM Robert & Beatrice Hilda 22 Armstrong St, Farsley Mason 1907 03 04  
1907 04 21 Fred ELLIS William James & Laura Alice 8 Westfield St, Pudsey Baker 1907 03 12  
1907 05 05 Mabel BRAGG Willie & Jane Ann 13 Wood St, Sunfield Labourer 1907 03 26  
1907 05 29 Annie MARSHALL John Watson & Martha 9 Westgrove Street Drayman 1907 05 05  
1907 06 09 Daisy Ann FANT Harry Robinson & Laura Matilda 116 Myddleton Road, Hornsey, N Railway Guard 1906 12 09  
1907 06 19 Frank Clough WOOD Harry Clough & Amy 10 Fern Terrace, Thorpe Rd, Pudsey Printer 1907 04 08  
1907 07 26 William WILCOCK Herbert Batley & Annie 10 Arthur St, Stanningley Plumber 1907 05 07  
1907 08 04 Harry BROOK Charles & Eliza 7 Poplar Square, Farsley Stoker 1907 05 10  
1907 08 04 William HILLIAM Joseph & Martha Alice 3 Sunfield, Stanningley Carpenter 1907 06 18 Born at Claremont, Cape Colony, S Africa
1907 09 20 Tom GRIMSHAW Mary & Thomas 163 Greenwood Terrace, Bramley Moulder 1907 07 16  
1907 09 22 Emma GAUNT Sophia & Albert Ackroyd 49 Ratcliffe Lane, Pudsey Labourer 1907 06 06  
1907 10 02 Sarah Jane WALTON William & Emily 14 Varley St, Richardshaw Lane Spinning Overlooker 1907 08 23  
1907 02 20 Nellie SMITH Foster & Mary Emma 17 New Scarboro', Richardshaw Lane Willyer 1907 02 20  
1907 10 23 Irene HOWE George & Sarah 92 Richardshaw Lane Warehouseman 1907 09 06  
1907 10 23 Willie ROBINSON Joseph & Emma 3 Parkfield Terrace Teamer 1907 10 02 .
1908 01 19 Ivy BROADLEY Robert & Florence Mabel 4 South View, Stanningley Blacksmith 1907 12 21  
1908 04 05 Rose WAGSTAFFE Richard & Elizabeth 1 Lighfoot's Place, Stanningley Striker 1908 03 02  
1908 04 27 Lily KERSHAW Harry & Elver 17 Ingham St, Varley St, Pudsey Horse driver    
1908 04 27 Vera GAMBLE William Henry & Edith 7 Park Row Warehouseman    
1908 05 05 Harry BARRACLOUGH James & Louisa 7 Bankfield Terrace Foundryman 1908 02 03  
1908 05 05 Emily FIELDING Joseph William & Annie 2 Bankfield Terrace Driver 1908 02 23  
1908 06 17 Richard Henry BROADBENT Alfred & Maria 15 Bankfield Terrace Boilermaker 1907 06 15  
1908 06 17 Janey KIRBY John William & Annie 24 Bankfield Terrace Blacksmith 1901 10 23  
1908 06 17 Lily KIRBY John William & Annie 24 Bankfield Terrace Blacksmith 1904 07 31 .
1908 06 17 George CALVERT George Henry & Maud 10 Mulberry Street Warp dresser 1908 05 10  
1908 06 17 William MARSHALL John Watson & Martha 9 Westgrove Street Drayman 1908 05 23  
1908 08 12 Rose ISLES Joseph & Elizabeth 3 Temperance St Cart driver 1908 07 0 3  
1908 08 18 Noah Wilson THOMPSON Richard & Mary Ann 10 Wilkinson's Buildings, Stanningley Labourer 1908 08 01  
1908 08 21 Cyril KENDAL James & Harriet Ann 17 Thorpe Road Dyer   Privately
1908 08 23 Ellen STOTT Marginson & Susannah 46 Wellington St, Laisterdyke Fireman 1908 07 11  
1908 10 11 John William EMSLEY Walter & Florence 6 Club Row, Richardshaw Lane Super Porter GNR 1908 09 12  
1908 11 26 Wright PONTEFRACT Richard & Lydia 2 Lighfoot's Place, Stanningley Labourer 1899 09 07  
1908 11 25 Eleanor WHITAKER Edgar & Rebecca 3 Providence Place, Pudsey Joiner 1907 10 18  
1908 11 25 Ivy WESTMORLAND Harry & Rebecca 10 Albion Road, Stanningley Foundryman 1904 01 29 .
1908 11 25 Annie RAYNER Joseph Albert & Jane 52 New Briggate, Pudsey Greengrocer 1898 03 28  
1908 11 25 Doris BOOCOCK Joseph & Emma 20 King St, Stanningley Carting agent 1899 02 14  
1908 11 25 Annie BOOCOCK Joseph & Emma 20 King St, Stanningley Carting agent 1904 08 31  
1908 11 25 Frederick RILEY Frederick John & Cordelia 6 Varley St, Stanningley Fitter 1898 02 22  
1908 11 25 Willie BAINES Walter & Annie 7 Albion Rd, Stanningley Tailor    
1908 11 25 John Walter BAINES Walter & Annie 7 Albion Rd, Stanningley Tailor 1896 03 12  
1908 11 25 Beatrice Alice BAINES Walter & Annie 7 Albion Rd, Stanningley Tailor 1897 11 14  
1908 11 25 George William SYDNEY John William & Mary Ann 13 New St, Prospect Square, Farsley Station porter 1897 02 08  
1908 11 25 Edward DAVEY Harry & Alice 14 Park Top, Pudsey Bridge Erector 1896 07 29  
1908 11 25 Anthony STOCKWELL Arthur & Ann Elizabeth 16 Turner's Square, Stanningley Foundry hand 1900 07 24  
1908 11 25 Walter RILEY John & Maria Leader 14 Park Top, Pudsey Labourer 1899 07 21  
1908 11 25 Ernest HARRIS John & Elizabeth 34 Primrose Hill, Pudsey Labourer 1898 01 01  
1908 11 25 Fred CLAYTON Joseph & Martha Ann 4 Turner's Square, Stanningley Horse man 1900 01 30  
1908 11 25 Edward GIBBINS Patrick & Harriet Emma 25 Park Top, Pudsey Labourer 1902 12 02  
1908 11 25 Harry BARRACLOUGH James & Mary Bankfield Terrace, Pudsey Labourer 190? 02 04  
1908 11 25 Samuel KNOWLES John & Eliza Ann 1 Varley St, Pudsey Labourer 1902 11 29  
1908 11 25 Charles CALVERT Alfred & Florence 15 Park Top, Stanningley Labourer 1900 08 25 Name Fletcher crossed out
1908 11 25 Elizabeth CALVERT Alfred & Florence 15 Park Top, Stanningley Labourer 1904 05 23 Name Fletcher crossed out
1908 11 25 Ethel MARRINER Charles & Elizabeth 23 Laurel St, Pudsey Labourer 1902 04 21  
1908 11 25 Amy GUEST Thomas Henry & Sarah 9 Albert St, Stanningley Labourer 1899 04 15  
1908 11 25 Maud VARLEY John & Sarah Ann 6 West Street, Pudsey Blacksmith 1899 05 14  
1908 12 13 Elsie Mary POLLARD William & Lois 8 Fern Terrace, Pudsey Basket Maker 1908 10 16  
1908 12 17 Alice ROBINSON John & Charlotte 12 Park Top, Pudsey Labourer 1908 08 04  
1908 12 17 John ROBINSON John & Charlotte 12 Park Top, Pudsey Labourer 1907 09 09 .
1908 12 17 Gertrude Orrel ROBINSON John & Charlotte 12 Park Top, Pudsey Labourer 1904 03 25  
1908 12 17 Willie ROBINSON John & Charlotte 12 Park Top, Pudsey Labourer 1902 10 09  
1908 12 17 James RILEY John William & Maria 16 Park Top Labourer 1908 07 22  
1909 01 17 Charles WHITAKER Edgar & Rebecca 3 Providence Place, Pudsey Joiner 1908 09 04  
1909 01 20 Edith Maud Hall CROSLAND Patrick James & Sarah Ann 33 Parkfield Terrace Fitter 1904 03 15 Adopted daughter
1909 02 21 Samuel ROBINSON Percy & Kate 2 Wood St, Sunfield Signal fitter 1909 01 07  
1909 02 21 Norah ROBINSON Percy & Kate 2 Wood St, Sunfield Signal fitter 1909 01 07  
1909 03 21 Ethel PEARSON Herbert & Elizabeth Ann 10 Waterhouse Terrace Press setter 1909 01 19  
1909 03 21 Nellie BATES Harry & Phoebe 16 Albert Street Bricklayer 1909 02 14  
1909 03 22 William WADE William Henry & Lily 44 Marsh Hill, Pudsey Labourer 1909 03 ??  
1909 05 12 Maud THROP William & Sarah Ellen 3 Mulberry St Moulder 1909 04 13  
1909 05 30 Ernest Hinings CROFT Herbert Sellwood? & Mary 30 Town St, Farsley Grocer 1909 04 17  
1909 06 06 Harry Rundle* FANT Harry Robinson & Laura Matilda 12 The Grove, Weston Rd, Woodgreen, N Railway Guard 1909 01 03 *2nd cousin of General Leslie Rundle
1909 06 09 Frank Clifford BUSFIELD William & Hannah 12 High St, Farsley Cloth patcher 1909 05 01  
1909 06 27 Phyllis CARR Arthur Gilbert & Clara Ann 11 Churchill St, Stanningley Steam Crane Driver 1909 05 12  
1909 07 18 George AMBLER Herbert & Lilian 4 Littlemoor Road Builder 1909 06 03  
1909 07 25 Maud RAYNER Arthur & Hannah Sabina 7 Laurel Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Woolcomb maker 1909 05 30  
1909 11 18 Beatrice May HAWKINS George Larkin & Mary 3 Wheaters Yard, Stanningley Railway Shunter 1909 05 30  
1909 11 28 Leonard STANSFIELD Arthur Garnett & Gertrude 77 Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey Butcher 1909 11 01  
1909 12 09 Wilhelmina COLBURN William Arthur & Sarah 6 Vernon Place, Stanningley Labourer 1909 07 03 .
1909 12 09 Blanche Victoria ROBINSON William & Annie 6 Wood's Row, Stanningley Labourer 1900 06 18  
1909 12 09 Marjorie ROBINSON William & Annie 6 Wood's Row, Stanningley Labourer 1905 07 24  
1909 12 09 Ethel Winnifred ROBINSON William & Annie 6 Wood's Row, Stanningley Labourer 1909 01 09  
1909 12 09 Martha Elizabeth BEST Benjamin & Kate Alice 1 Parkview Terrace Miner 1897 10 02  
1909 12 09 Frank ASHBY Herbert Kitchingman & Florence Annie 6 Parkfield Terrace Mechanic 1907 11 23  
1909 12 09 Herbert RHODES Herbert & Hannah 44 Primrose Hill Labourer 1907 11 23  
1909 12 09 Clara RHODES Herbert & Hannah 44 Primrose Hill Labourer 1904 11 14  
1909 12 09 Ivy RHODES Herbert & Hannah 44 Primrose Hill Labourer 1901 09 13  
1909 12 09 Evelyn Mary WOOD Harry & Sarah Anne 38 Primrose Hill Labourer 1906 02 22  
1909 12 09 Harold Norman WOOD Harry & Sarah Anne 38 Primrose Hill Labourer 1899 05 20  
1909 12 26 Harold TAYLOR William & Jane Ann 20 Intake Lane Steward 1909 12 04 .
1909 12 26 Ralph PARISH John & Sarah Alice 17 Providence Place, Stanningley Milk dealer 1909 10 30  
1910 02 10 Ada CALVERT Alfred & Florence 15 Park Top, Stanningley Chimney sweep 1907 01 20  
1910 02 10 Isabella CALVERT Alfred & Florence 15 Park Top, Stanningley Chimney sweep 1909 03 19  
1910 02 12 Mary CLOSE Robert & Annie Woodnook, Stanningley Storekeeper 1896 12 09  
1910 02 12 Fanny CLOSE Robert & Annie Woodnook, Stanningley Storekeeper 1898 08 18  
1910 02 21 Emily Harrison ROBINSON John & Charlotte Park Top, Stanningley Labourer 1909 11 25 Privately
1910 03 02 Alice SHEARD Fred & Ada 13 Wood St, Sunfield Boot repairer 1910 02 02  
1910 03 02 Leonard SHEARD Fred & Ada 13 Wood St, Sunfield Boot repairer 1908 05 20  
1910 03 02 Hannah HOGAN John Gerrard & Sarah Ellen 7 Wood St, Sunfield Overlooker 1909 01 20  
1910 03 23 Lily HARRISON Walter & Emma 2 Oxford Square Labourer 1910 03 08  
1910 10 09 Hugh HARRISON Hugh & Emily 2 Somerset Road, Pudsey Woolsorter .  
1910 10 12 Ernest FIELDING Joseph William & Annie 1 Wood St, Sunfield Cartman 1910 07 03  
1910 10 12 Joseph ROBINSON Joseph & Emma 3 Parkfield Terrace Teamer 1910 06 22  
1910 10 12 Bertha SMITH Foster & Mary Emma 17 New Scarboro', Richardshaw Lane Willyer 1910 05 18  
1910 10 12 Rose BROOK John Henry & Rose 37 Parkfield Terrace Teamer 19?? 01 09  
1910 12 11 Herbert EMSLEY Joseph & Emma 7 Watson Square Moulder 1910 11 17  
1911 01 15 Mary Ann GARNHAM John & Rose . Labourer 1910 12 15  
1911 03 06 John WADE William Henry & Lily The Marsh, Pudsey Labourer . .
1911 05 14 Herbert BOOCOCK Janet & Harry 7 Bankfield Terrace . 1911 03 27  
1911 06 14 William Waterhouse GAUNT Fanny & William Waterhouse 24 Pembroke Rad Fitter 1911 04 06  
1911 09 10 Charles William COX Ralph John & Minnie 104 Richardshaw Lane Grocer 1911 08 13  
1911 10 22 Teresa COATES Matthew & Lily 4 Ingham St, Varley St Fitter 1911 09 22  
1912 02 21 Jane Ellen KERRIDGE George & Martha Ann 12 St Thomas St, Stanningley Stoker 1904 06 28  
1912 02 21 George KERRIDGE George & Martha Ann 12 St Thomas St, Stanningley Stoker 1906 07 10  
1912 02 21 Anne KERRIDGE George & Martha Ann 12 St Thomas St, Stanningley Stoker 1911 08 07  
1912 02 28 Lawrence HARRISON Walter & Emma 2 Watson Square Labourer 1906 12 05  
1912 03 06 Lois GUY William Wallace & Sarah Philips 8 Fern Terrace, Pudsey Foreman Moulder 1877 12 10 Married name Pollard
1912 03 17 Edith Amy CROFT Herbert Lockwood & Mary 2 Westgrove St, Stanningley Grocer 1912 02 02  
1912 05 15 Muriel Riley WRIGHT Myra 6 Varley St, Stanningley . 1912 04 27  
1912 05 26 Jack BATES Harry & Phoebe 28 Seymour St, Bramley Bricklayer 1911 07 14  
1912 09 01 Cyril Granville STOTT Marginson & Susannah 77 Tamworth Street, Laisterdyke Stoker 1912 07 21  
1912 09 18 Frank HAINSWORTH Charlie & Elizabeth Ann 10 Club Row, Stanningley Overlooker 1912 03 26  
1912 09 18 Nellie EMSLEY Walter & Florence 6 Club Row, Stanningley Moulder 1912 05 04  
1912 10 27 Ann Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Israel & Mary 11 Marshall Street, Morley Cloth Miller 1912 09 23  
1912 11 13 Florence THOMPSON Richard & Mary Ann 10 Lightfoot's Place, Stanningley Labourer 1912 10 31  
1913 01 22 Charles Herbert PORTER Leonard & Harriet 125 Town Street, Stanningley Boilermaker 1912 12 15  
1913 02 23 Doris WATERHOUSE William & Fanny 4 Higher Grange Rd, Pudsey Fitter 1913 01 24  
1913 02 23 Edith Evelyn WILLIAMS John & Evelyn 6 Beechwood St, Stanningley Fitter 1913 01 23  
1913 02 23 Clifford BROWN William & Beatrice 8 Club Row, Stanningley Tanner 1913 01 30  
1913 02 23 Douglas ARMSTRONG George Robert & Mary 15 Cleveland St, Manchester Rd, Bradford Police Constable 1913 01 02  
1913 02 24 Lizzie ARMITAGE Arthur & Clara Jane 47 Lowtown, Pudsey Pattern Weaver 1891 05 04 Adult
1913 02 24 Hilda BEST Benjamin & Kate Alice 1 Parkfield Terrace Collier 1894 03 31 Adult
1913 02 24 Annie SELBY Richard Watson & Bertha 19 Tennyson St, Farsley Hoistman 1894 03 25 Adult
1913 02 26 Elizabeth Ann HARRIS Harry & Jane 13 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Moulder 1910 03 22  
1913 02 26 Harry HARRIS Harry & Jane 13 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Moulder 1913 01 13  
1913 04 09 Ivy ACKROYD Harry & Edith Maude 33 Parkfield Terrace Labourer 1913 03 21  
1913 04 27 James Hepburn AITKEN James Dougall & Frances Ann 16 Summerfield Terrace, Stanningley Banker's Clerk 1913 03 19  
1913 05 18 Mena SELBY Leonard & Clara 19 Tennyson St, Farsley Locksmith 1913 02 10 .
1913 06 11 Harold MURPHY William & Mary 13 Bradley Lane, Pudsey Willyer 1913 05 10  
1913 07 06 Grace Eileen ELAM James Henry & Sarah Elizabeth 4 Club Row, Stanningley Warp dresser 1913 05 28  
1913 04 14 Sarah Elizabeth WADE William Henry & Lily 44 Marsh Top, Pudsey Labourer 1913 04 14  
1913 07 27 Marjory ROGERS Charles Henry William & Ada Ellen 2 Bridge Buildings, Stanningley Tobacconist 1913 06 22  
1913 08 03 Edward MERCER? Claude Frend Holder & Amy 2 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Butcher 1913 07 14 This child registered after baptism by the Registrar of Births as John Edward son of Claude Frend Holder & Amy Mercer?
1913 09 14 Edith Amy PICKUP James Henry & Rebecca 18 King St, Stanningley Driller 1913 08 06  
1913 09 24 Phoebe BUSFIELD Arthur & Louie 3 Bradford Rd, Stanningley Warp twister 1913 08 20  
1913 11 07 William GIBSON James Henry & Winifred Agnes 14 King St, Stanningley Labourer 1913 09 29  
1913 12 07 Irene FENTON Herbert & Constance 5 West Street, Stanningley Warehouseman 1913 09 23  
1913 12 23 Elsie COATES Matthew & Lily 4 Ingham St, Stanningley Fitter 1913 11 20  
1913 12 21 Mabel HAINSWORTH Joseph George & Frances Jane 13 Northcote St, Farsley Cloth Finisher 1913 11 18  
1913 12 31 Alice Mary THOMPSON Richard & Mary Ann 1 Elsworth Square, Crimbles, Pudsey Labourer 1913 12 07  
1914 02 01 Harold TURNPENNY Ernest & Mary Hannah 27 Pembroke Road, Pudsey Newsagent's Assistant 1913 12 28  
1914 02 22 Gladys Ada ARMSTRONG George Robert & Mary 26 Atlas Street, Manningham Police Constable 1913 12 22  
1914 04 05 Margaret HILLS Mark Lewis & Nellie 29 Woodland Terrace, Stanningley Basket Maker 1914 03 07  
1914 04 22 Donald ALLOTT George & Helen 19 Worsop Vale, Mansfield Electrical Engineer 1913 07 14  
1914 04 29 Joseph HARRISON Walter & Emma 4 Temperance St, Stanningley ? Dealer 1914 04 10  
1914 05 06 Florence Maud WESTERMAN Jerry Holliday & Polly 80 Chapel St, Stanningley Fitter 1914 03 13 .
1914 05 06 Donald WILLIAMS Robert & Beatrice Hilda 9 Woodlands Avenue, Stanningley Engineer's Foreman 1914 03 29  
1914 05 27 George Arthur GAUNT Ernest & Sarah Emily 19 Laurel Mount, Stanningley Printer 1910 02 03  
1914 05 27 Elsie PEACOCK Willie & Alberta 22 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Moulder 1910 07 08  
1914 05 27 John RAYNER Herbert Arnold & Christiana 65 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Turner 1908 05 05  
1914 05 27 Annie RAYNER Herbert Arnold & Christiana 65 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Turner 1914 04 16  
1914 05 27 Ethel May CARTMELL Alfred & Ethel 145 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Cashier 1914 04 02  
1914 05 27 Stanley WITTY Arthur & Mary 17 Laurel Mount, Stanningley Warehouseman 1909 07 28  
1914 05 31 Clara Dorothy HAINSWORTH Israel & Mary 11 Marshall Street, Morley Cloth Miller 1914 04 20  
1914 06 14 Francis Hattersley WILLIAMS John & Evaleen 6 Beechwood St, Stanningley Fitter 1914 05 08 .
1914 06 14 John Clifford WILLIAMS John & Evaleen 6 Beechwood St, Stanningley Fitter 1914 05 08  
1914 07 08 Alice RIDER Arthur & Lily 20 Albert St, Pudsey Crane driver 1914 04 28  
1914 02 22 George FEATHER Harry & Emily 14 Laurel Terrace Plumber 1914 06 29  
1914 07 29 Sidney BARRAN John Barber & Sarah Hannah 36 Co-operative Buildings, Stanningley Foreman Twister 1910 04 27  
1914 07 29 Morris BARRAN John Barber & Sarah Hannah 36 Co-operative Buildings, Stanningley Foreman Twister 1914 04 07  
1914 07 29 Mary Hannah ROBINSON Joseph & Emma 25 Fowler's Place, Stanningley Teamer 1914 03 16  
1914 09 02 George Henry TOWN Thomas & Clara 5 Ashfield+E365 Road, Stanningley Painter 1914 08 06  
1914 10 21 Harry DAVISON Harry & Rose 23 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Soldier 1914 09 30  
1914 11 08 Thomas Arthur WILCOCK Harry Schofield & Maria 18 Woodlands Terrace, Stanningley Boilermaker 1914 09 30  
1914 11 18 Harold KNOWLES George & Eliza Ann 15 Ingham St, Stanningley Boilermaker 1914 09 05  
1914 12 20 Phoebe BATES Harry & Phoebe Ann 34 Seymour St, Bramley Bricklayer 191? 11 12  
1914 12 20 Irene CLAYTON George Preston & Elizabeth 6 Ripley Place, Stanningley Worsted Spinner 1914 11 01  
1915 01 13 Harry ACKROYD Harry & Edith Maude 37 Parkfield Terrace Labourer 1914 12 30  
1915 01 20 Irene SMITH Joe & Stella 13 Ingham St, Stanningley Overlooker 1914 09 28  
1915 02 14 Melbourne Snowden BOULT Ernest Gilbert & Annie 15 Northcote St, Farsley Engine Fitter 1914 12 26 .
1915 02 21 Hilda PARISH George Robert & Gertrude Annie 16 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Bridge Builder 1915 01 14  
1915 03 14 Leonard HALEY William & Ida The Crown Hotel, Stanningley Publican 1915 02 18  
1915 06 09 Joe PATCHETT Willie & Esther Mary Lister 19 Trilby Street, Bramley Holder-up 1914 10 14  
1915 07 25 Herbert Harris DUCKER Harry & Annie 12 Woodvine St, Stanningley Coach Builder 1915 06 19  
1915 07 30 Lydia Hainsworth PONTEFRACT Seth & Ruth Annie 3 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Iron Planer 1915 07 04  
1915 08 11 Joseph BELL Joseph & Annie 11 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Labourer 1915 07 05  
1915 08 22 Squire BRIGGS Squire & May 2 Turner's Square, Stanningley Soldier 1915 08 05  
1915 08 22 Lily MILLER Harry & Sarah Ann 51 Delph Hill, Pudsey Sailor 1913 04 13  
1915 08 29 Albert HIRST Thomas Edward & Helena 18 Byron St, Valley Road, Pudsey Bobbon Turner 1915 05 20  
1915 09 15 Rowland BAKER James Pearson & Kate Ethel 18 Laurel Mount, Pudsey Police Constable 1915 08 24 .
1915 10 20 Harry RIDER Arthur & Lily 20 Albert St, Pudsey Warehouseman 1915 0? 19  
1915 10 20 John Cyril James WOOD Harry & Sarah Ann 38 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1904 12 03  
1915 10 27 Harold BAILEY Proctor & Doris 22 Slaters Buildings, Stanningley Signal man 1915 08 21  
1915 10 09 Eric BEACH Edith Annie 31 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Weaver 1915 09 09  
1915 11 24 Walter NETTLETON John & Emily 5 Varley St, Stanningley Labourer 1915 03 13  
1915 11 24 Florence RHODES Herbert & Hannah 11 Varley St, Stanningley Labourer 1915 04 11  
1915 12 01 Eileen WALKER William & Ann Post Office, Hesperer, Ontario, Canada Pipe Fitter 1915 11 10  
1915 02 08 Reginald PAWSON William & Amy Amelia 6 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Moulder's Labourer 1915 08 29 Private
1916 02 13 Harold MORTON Harold & Ellen 18 Crimbles, Pudsey Warp twister 1916 01 19  
1916 02 13 May MORTON Harold & Ellen 18 Crimbles, Pudsey Warp twister 1916 01 19  
1916 02 16 John Proctor DIXON James & Annie 11 Larkfield Road, Pudsey Wheelwright 1916 01 01  
1916 03 03 Alice NORTON Isaac & Emma 12 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Overlooker 1893 04 24 Adult
1916 03 03 Beatrice Annie RAMSDEN Henry & Mary Ellen 39 Varley Road, Stanningley Railway Inspector 1890 01 Adult
1916 03 05 Irene HARWOOD Eli & Phoebe 21 Vine Terrace, Stanningley Fettler 1916 02 03  
1916 03 16 Albert ABBOTT John William & Louisa 4 Vine Terrace, Stanningley Drayman 1916 02 09  
1916 04 23 Lillian GARTH James William & Emma 15 Ingham St, Stanningley Boilermaker 1916 02 22  
1916 04 30 Ivy Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Joseph George & Frances Jane 9 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Cloth Finisher 1916 04 10  
1916 05 29 Leslie BARKER Joseph Henry & Clara 29 Woodlands Avenue, Stanningley Stuff Presser 1916 05 02  
1916 05 29 Sarah Ann BEST Benjamin & Kate Alice 29 Woodlands Avenue, Stanningley Coal Miner 1889 10 20 Married name Barker
1916 06 04 Ivy HARWOOD Leonard & Mary Delph Hill, Pudsey Piano Player 1916 04 25  
1916 06 14 Harry HARRISON Mabel 15 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Drawer 1916 05 27  
1916 06 28 Haslar Hamilton ELAM James Henry & Sarah Elizabeth 8 Club Row, Stanningley Labourer 1916 05 14  
1916 07 16 Nellie GLOVER William & Ann West Royd Lodge, Farsley Engineer's Machinist 1916 06 06  
1916 07 19 Jack MORGAN William Edward & Alice Louisa 10 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley Tramway Conductor 1916 06 17  
1916 07 26 Bessie RAYNER Herbert Arnold & Christiana 65 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Turner 1916 06 20 .
1916 08 02 Leonard PHILLIPS Thomas & Nellie 9 New Scarborough, Stanningley Sheet Metal Worker 1916 06 30  
1916 09 20 Oliver Bernard APPLEYARD Oliver William & Marian The Laurels, New St, Farsley Soldier 1916 07 26  
1916 10 20 Robert GIBSON James Henry & Winifred Agnes 14 King St, Stanningley Soldier 1916 09 05  
1916 10 20 Sarah Ellen RIMMINGTON Cecil & Ellen 4 Watson Square, Stanningley Soldier 1910 12 13
1916 10 20 Elsie RIMMINGTON Cecil & Ellen 4 Watson Square, Stanningley Soldier 1916 09 15
1916 10 29 Austyn Guy SNOWDEN William & Sarah Ellen 3 Brudenell View, Hyde Park, Leeds Cashier 1916 09 19
1916 11 10 Charles EMSLEY Joseph & Emma 7 Watson Square, Stanningley Soldier 1916 10 21
1916 11 19 Edith Winifred WATSON Thomas Clifford & Lucy 4 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Foreman Cloth Finisher 1916 10 08
1916 11 26 Harold Lawford COATES Matthew & Lily 9 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Fitter 1916 10 18
1917 01 28 Sarah YEWDALL Joseph & Florence Amelia 11 Empress Place, Whingate Joiner 1916 11 29
1917 02 14 Arthur ACKROYD Harry & Edith Maude 37 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Soldier 1917 01 21
1917 02 18 Emma TURNPENNY Ernest & Mary Hannah 2 Ingham St, Stanningley Packer 1917 01 12
1917 02 18 Ethel CLOUGH Ben & Sarah Ann 12 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Soldier 1916 08 12
1917 03 28 Jack Riley WILLANS Walter & Jessie 4 New Scarborough, Stanningley Soldier 1914 10 02
1917 06 10 Laurence Harry DUCKER Harry & Annie 12 Woodvine St, Stanningley Coach Builder 1917 03 18
1917 06 17 Hubert James HUGHES James & Elsie Margaret Emily 7 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley Yarn Salesman 1915 03 05
1917 06 24 Ernest GRIMSHAW John Edwin & Jennie 26 St Lawrence Terrace, Pudsey Joiner 1917 04 22
1917 07 08 Clifford CHILD Willie & Amanda 1 West Street, Stanningley Soldier 1917 06 05
1917 07 29 William THORPE Harry & Florence 143 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Soldier 1913 01 15
1917 08 01 Annie SWITHENBANK Albert & Rose 1 Chapel St, Bagley Lane, Farsley Soldier 1917 01 22 .
1917 08 01 Ralph ROBINSON Joseph & Emma 25 Fowler's Place, Stanningley Teamer 1917 05 15  
1917 08 05 Elsie GARTH James William & Emma 15 Ingham St, Stanningley Boilermaker 1917 07 08  
1917 08 26 Joe Ackroyd BRIGGS Squire & May 18 Mulberry Place, Stanningley Soldier 1917 08 17  
1917 09 05 Lawrence RAYNER John Arthur & Martha 2 Summerfield Place, Stanningley Motor Driver 1910 02 21  
1917 09 05 Maurice RAYNER John Arthur & Martha 2 Summerfield Place, Stanningley Motor Driver 1914 05 21  
1917 09 05 Clara RAYNER John Arthur & Martha 2 Summerfield Place, Stanningley Motor Driver 1916 07 24  
1917 11 14 George MURPHY William & Mary 6 Croft Place, Lowtown, Pudsey Willyer 1917 10 16  
1917 11 25 Elsie TURNER Charles & Nellie 17 Vermont St, Bramley Wheelwright 1917 10 14  
1917 12 02 George Ernest SHEARD Lewis & Mabel 25 Eddison St, Farsley Clerk 1917 10 23  
1917 12 05 Marion LAWSON George & Lily 27 Woodlands Avenue, Stanningley Engineer's Fitter 1917 11 11  
1918 01 02 Mavis Eliza TOWN Thomas & Clara 5 Ashfield Road, Stanningley Soldier 1917 12 19  
1918 01 09 Ethel WOODS Hubert Walter & Martha 53 Lane End, Lowtown, Pudsey Farmer 1917 12 12  
1918 01 27 Jack Stanley ARMITAGE Hubert Victor & Ann 36 Somerset Road, Pudsey Signwriter 1917 12 15  
1918 01 30 Harry WILCOCK Harry Schofield & Maria 18 Woodlands Terrace, Stanningley Boilermaker 1916 12 17  
1918 05 15 Jack COLBURN Arthur & Sarah 23 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1918 04 16  
1918 05 26 Veronica BRIGGS John Rider & Lydia 16 Halliday Street, Pudsey Woodworking Machinist 1918 04 27  
1918 06 09 Olive Emma BELL Joseph & Ann Elizabeth 11 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Soldier 1918 04 29  
1918 06 09 Annie WILDIN John William & Ethel Ann 22 Bright St, Stanningley Blacksmith 1918 04 18  
1918 07 03 Bernard CLOUGH Davey & Elsie 6 Bankfield Terrace Stanningley Tenterer 1918 06 20  
1918 07 24 Mary Constance BALDWIN Louisa 12 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Driller 1918 07 09  
1918 07 31 Edith RIDER Arthur & Lily 20 Albert St, Pudsey Locomotive Driver 1915 06 20  
1918 08 04 Alan PEARSON Albert & Lily 14 Ebenezer Square Blacksmith's Striker 1918 07 07  
1918 08 21 Norah SMITH Joe & Stella 8 King Street, Stanningley Soldier 1918 07 03  
1918 08 28 Mavis GUY Benjamin & Hannah 3 Varley St, Stanningley Currier 1918 07 31 .
1918 09 11 Fred WADE William Henry & Lily 56 Greenfield Place, Pudsey Horseman 1918 08 14  
1918 09 18 Amy DWYER George & Annie 60 Ptimrose Hill, Stanningley Munitions Worker 1918 07 29  
1918 09 23 Florence Mary NIELD James William & Annie 147 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Munitions Worker 1905 07 28  
1918 09 23 Eric John NIELD James William & Annie 147 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Munitions Worker 1907 06 05  
1918 09 23 Frances Annie NIELD James William & Annie 147 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Munitions Worker 1910 02 02  
1918 10 20 Ida COX Alfred William Hallett & Hepreba 14 Checker Row, Stanningley Steam Waggon Driver 1918 09 20  
1918 11 03 William CLOSE Percy & Annie ! Woodnook Terrace, Stanningley Farmer 1908 04 27  
1918 11 06 Edith Annie THOMPSON Fred & Mary Ann 21 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Twisting Overlooker 1918 10 10  
1918 11 17 Alfred Harry HOBBS Alfred & Eva Hornsby 10a Somerset Road, Pudsey Farmer 1918 07 16  
1918 12 04 Joyce BUTLER Harold & Lily Violet 7 Ashfield Road, Stanningley Blacksmith 1918 10 30  
1919 03 10 Ivy STANDAGE Jesse & Polly 31 Mulberry Street, Pudsey Dyer's Labourer 1901 03 10 Adult
1919 03 26 Jim WALKER Joseph & Sarah Hannah Sun Yard, Stanningley Carter 1912 03 23  
1919 03 26 Annie Elizabeth WALKER Joseph & Sarah Hannah Sun Yard, Stanningley Carter 1913 06 04  
1919 03 26 Hilda WALKER Joseph & Sarah Hannah Sun Yard, Stanningley Carter 1916 01 16  
1919 03 26 Joseph WALKER Joseph & Sarah Hannah Sun Yard, Stanningley Carter 1918 01 23  
1919 03 30 Mabel WILSON John & Lavinia 69 Valley Road, Pudsey Mason's Labourer 1919 03 05  
1919 06 01 Winifred TURNPENNY Ernest & Mary Hannah 2 Ingham St, Stanningley Despatch hand 1919 04 26 .
1919 07 09 Edgar Arthur HARWOOD Leonard & Mary Hannah 3 Walker's Buildings, Pudsey Painter 1919 01 07  
1919 07 13 Ada SUMPNER Albert & Edith Annie 8 Daisy Hill, Bramley Labourer 1919 06 22  
1919 08 10 Eva GLOVER William & Ann 16 Nora Road, Bramley Engineer's Machinist 1919 07 05  
1919 09 03 Reggie Maurice HARGREAVES Peter & Agnes 8 Oakroyd Terrace, Stanningley Grocer 1919 07 31  
1919 09 18 George ROBINSON Joseph & Emma 25 Vernon Place, Stanningley Horseman 1919 08 24  
1919 09 24 Lottie Mabel GIBSON James Henry & Winifred Agnes 14 King St, Stanningley Rivetter 1919 08 20  
1919 11 19 Rachel WALTON William & Emily 6 Mount Pleasant, Stanningley Overlooker 1910 12 19  
1919 12 10 Arnold NIELD Willie & Amanda 1 West Street, Stanningley Warehouseman 1919 10 31  
1919 12 10 Mary MARSHALL Lilian 13 Higher Grange Road, Pudsey Domestic Servant 1919 11 21  
1919 12 10 Edna STEAD Fred & Edith 5 Elsworth Square, Pudsey Cloth Miller 1913 03 03  
1919 12 10 Hilda STEAD Fred & Edith 5 Elsworth Square, Pudsey Cloth Miller 1915 03 26  
1919 12 14 Joan SHEARD Lewis & Mabel 7 Eddison Street, Farsley Clerk 1919 10 12  
1920 01 14 Henry CALVERT George Henry & Maud 5 Sydney St, Farsley Warp dresser 1919 12 19 .
1920 01 14 Olive HAYWARD Leonard & Alice Castor Mill, Castor, Peterborough Mechanical Engineer 1919 12 19  
1920 01 18 Midred GARTH James William & Emma 15 Ingham St, Stanningley Plater 1919 12 03  
1920 01 21 Charles William WHITE? Harold & Isabella 15 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Boilermaker 1920 01 03 .
1920 01 25 Aubrey Ashby BROOKSBANK Albert & Gertrude 10a Somerset Road, Pudsey Pianoforte Salesman 1919 12 28  
1920 03 03 Joan Camilla MEALING Cyril & Margaret 13 Oakroyd Terrace, Stanningley Grocer's Manager 1920 02 04  
1920 03 30 James Eric Gaunt APPLEYARD Oliver William & Marian The Laurels, New St, Farsley Grease Manufacturer 1920 02 10  
1920 05 05 Edna RAYNER John Arthur & Martha 2 Summerfield Place, Stanningley Motor Waggon Driver 1919 12 01  
1920 06 09 Gwendoline CHADWICK Edith Annie 47 Brunswick Road, Pudsey . 1920 01 22  
1920 06 13 Dorothy GALLOWAY Leonard & Emma 39 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Pattern Maker 1920 05 22  
1920 06 27 Harry ILLINGWORTH John William & Esther Mary 11 Lightfoot Buildings, Stanningley Blacksmith 1920 05 24  
1920 06 30 Austin THRIPPLETON Harry & Dorothy 185 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Plumber's Labourer 1920 05 22  
1920 07 14 Harry HARRIS Samuel & Clara 46 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1920 03 07  
1920 07 13 Joseph Kenneth ARMITAGE Hubert Victor & Ann 36 Somerset Road, Pudsey Sign Writer 1920 05 15  
1920 08 01 Matthew COATES Matthew & Lily 9 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Fitter 1920 07 05  
1920 08 01 Lily COATES Matthew & Lily 9 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Fitter 1920 07 05  
1920 09 01 Bessie WARD Benjamin & Alice 16 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Labourer 1920 08 08  
1920 09 15 Edwin BELL Joseph & Annie Elizabeth 11 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Fish Salesman 1920 08 1? .
1920 09 26 John HARRISON Webster & Sarah Emma 74 The Falls, East Ardsley Railway Lampman 1920 08 30  
1920 09 29 Albert Alexander DOBSON Alfred William & Marian Emma 4 Ingham St, Stanningley Turner 1920 09 12  
1920 09 29 Fred FIELDHOUSE William & Florrie 5 Larkfield Rd, Richardshaw Lane Overlooker 1918 12 10  
1920 10 27 Sarah Ann KAYE Irwin & Lily 15 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Woolsorter 1920 09 30  
1920 10 27 Arthur KAYE Zena 1 Vernon Place, Stanningley Twister 1917 05 07  
1920 11 24 Alfred CLOUGH Ben & Sarah Ann 12 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Labourer 1920 05 21  
1921 01 12 Maurice ACKROYD Edith Maud 12 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley . 1920 05 21  
1921 01 23 Clifford WOOD Thomas & Edith Mary 20 Primrose hill, Stanningley Labourer 1920 12 07  
1921 02 06 Ronald STEAD? Walter & Hilda Crown Hotel, Stanningley Publican 1921 01 12  
1921 02 09 Jessie BUTLER Harold & Lily Violet 7 Ashfield Road, Stanningley Blacksmith 1920 12 25  
1921 02 17 Evelyn THOMPSON Fred & Mary Ann 21 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Spinning Overlooker 1921 01 05  
1921 02 23 Ernest William BARRACLOUGH Harry & Beatrice 3 Swinnow Road, Bramley Leather Currier 1921 01 14 .
1921 02 27 Herbert CLOUGH Herbert & Lily 11 Station Square, Stanningley Foreman Platelayer 1921 02 06  
1921 03 01 Frances Annie JACKSON Harriet Rosina 30 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Charwoman 1907 06 17  
1921 03 02 Alan TURNER Charles & Nellie 17 Vermont St, Bramley Wheelwright 1921 01 12  
1921 03 20 Arnold COX Alfred William Hallett & Hepreba 14 Checker Row, Stanningley Motor Driver 1921 02 22  
1921 03 31 Jean COULT Ada Brayshaw 26 Primrose Hill, Stanningley . 1921 03 04  
1921 05 01 Richard Proctor NAYLOR Maurice & Alice Maud Good Intent Cottage, Embsay Architect 1921 02 21  
1921 05 08 Ernest Arthur CORBETT John Edward & Marie Eunice 22 Greenfoot Lane, Barnsley Miner 1921 04 02  
1921 05 08 Alice EARLE Harry & Edith 2 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley Greengrocer 1921 04 02  
1921 05 11 Clifford SMITH Christopher & Hilda 6 Oxford House, Stanningley Labourer 1921 03 22  
1921 05 25 Leonard HAWKINS Horace & Hilda 71 Greenside, Pudsey Chemist's Manager 1915 01 13  
1921 05 25 Kenneth HAWKINS Horace & Hilda 71 Greenside, Pudsey Chemist's Manager 1921 04 24 .
1921 05 29 Kenneth BRIGGS John Rider & Lydia 10 Halliday Street, Pudsey Woodworking Machinist 1921 01 25  
1921 06 05 Kenneth Maynard RAMSDEN George Herbert & Rose Ann 2 Mulberry St, Stanningley Fish Fryer 1921 05 04  
1921 06 15 Mabel KERSHAW Harry & Elver 10 Lightfoot's Place, Stanningley Broker 1921 05 27  
1921 06 19 Robert PARISH George Robert & Gertrude Annie 16 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Labourer 1921 05 31 .
1921 07 17 Mary WALTON Lawrence & Maggie 21 Pembroke Road, Pudsey Cloth Scourer 1921 06 26  
1921 08 14 Edna WOOD Frederick William & Mabel 10 Woodvine St, Stanningley Mason 1921 07 16  
1921 08 24 Fred SMITH Harold & Clarice 18 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Spinning Overlooker 1921 07 25  
1921 09 04 Alfreda Doreen CARTMELL Alfred & Ethel 7 Cavendish Square, Farsley Accountant 1921 07 28  
1921 09 07 Margaret WALKER Charles William & Helen 13 Woodnook Terrace, Stanningley Plumber 1921 08 24  
1921 09 14 Dorothy GARTH James William & Emma 15 Ingham St, Stanningley Boilermaker 1921 08 14  
1921 10 16 Doreen Kennedy THREAPLETON William Arnold & Elizabeth Hannah 18 Stoney Royd, Farsley Fitter 1921 09 09  
1921 10 23 Marjorie THOMPSON Harry & Edith 19 Hillside Mount, Stanningley Overlooker 1921 10 03  
1921 11 09 Joan Mary SIDDALL Herbert & Mary Annie 2 Club Row, Stanningley Drayman 1921 10 27  
1922 01 15 Arnold FAULKNER George & Emily 24 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Mechanic 1921 12 07 .
1922 01 18 Teresa FAULKNER John William & Rosalind 14 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Stoker 1921 12 21  
1922 01 18 Steward BUNYAN Frank & Frances Louisa 20 Vickers St, Stanningley Carpenter's Labourer 1921 12 24  
1922 02 05 Arthur ROGERS Charles Henry William & Ada Ellen 22 Vine Terrace, Stanningley Wholesale Confectioner 1921 12 22  
1922 02 08 Ronald WAINWRIGHT Charles Renwick & Eleanor 12 Wheaters Fold, Stanningley Plater 1921 12 25  
1922 03 29 Geoffrey HAYWARD Leonard & Alice 37 Drayton Rd, Harlesden, London Technical Adviser 1922 03 01  
1922 03 30 Marian Joan APPLEYARD Oliver William & Marian The Laurels, New St, Farsley Grease Manufacturer 1922 03 05 .
1922 05 24 Barbara Isabella DOBSON Alfred William & Marian Emma 4 Ingham St, Stanningley Engineer 1922 05 06  
1922 05 24 Florence Annie WHIKE? Harold & Isabella 15 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Blacksmith's Striker 1922 05 07  
1922 06 04 Cyril CLOUGH Herbert Peach & Lily 11 Station Square, Stanningley Foreman Platelayer 1922 05 02  
1922 06 14 Leonard ILLINGWORTH Leonard & Minnie 5 Park Row, Stanningley Woolcomber 1922 05 21  
1922 06 28 Hilda GALLOWAY Leonard & Emma 39 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Fried Fish Dealer's Manager 1922 06 04  
1922 07 12 Emily Margaret COLLINSON Maud 8 Bankfield Terrace . 1922 06 20  
1922 08 27 Blanche HARRISON Webster & Sarah Emma The Falls, East Ardsley Railway Lampman 1922 07 10  
1922 09 03 Jack Stewart LUND Eliza 2 Littlemoor Bottom, Pudsey Shop Assistant 1922 08 11  
1922 10 11 Constance MOTT Sarah Ellen 11 Eland St, Stanningley . 1922 09 08  
1922 10 18 Annie BARKER Joseph Henry & Sarah Ann 2 Williams St, Stanningley Stuff Presser 1921 11 05  
1922 11 05 Herbert Donald ARMITAGE Hubert Victor & Ann 979 Leeds Road, Bradford Master Painter 1922 05 15  
1922 11 08 Marjorie RAYNER Thomas & Edith Maud 19 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Teamer 1922 10 13  
1922 11 08 James William VEAL Percy William & Margaret 5 Varley St, Stanningley Crane Fitter 1922 10 24 .
1923 01 07 Rhoda Hammell BALDWIN Louisa 12 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley . 1920 09 06  
1923 01 24 Janet NcNEILL FINLAY James & Jane Elizabeth 12 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Moulder 1922 12 02  
1923 01 28 Audrey BURROW Walter & Sarah 14 Houghley View, Bramley Iron Turner 1923 01 06  
1923 02 14 Emily ROBINSON James & Ada 58 New Briggate, Stanningley Carter 1923 01 26  
1923 02 26 Frank SCARRY James & Annie 50 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Stone Mason 1908 05 10 Adult
1923 02 26 Victor SEDGWICK Tom & Ellen 6 Woodlands Terrace, Stanningley Weaving Overlooker 1908 12 19 Adult
1923 02 26 Lilian CALVERT George Henry & Maud 5 Sydney St, Farsley Warp dresser 1906 03 06 Adult
1923 02 28 Ernest Arthur RAYNER John Arthur & Martha 2 Summerfield Place, Stanningley Road Roller Driver 1922 11 02  
1923 03 04 Mollie HEPTONSTALL Frank & Beatrice Annie 5 Rosemont Avenue, Pudsey Traveller 1923 01 22  
1923 03 07 Arnold RAYNER Herbert Arnold & Christiana 65 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Iron Turner 1922 11 06  
1923 04 29 Norman BARKER Dorothy 33 Brunswick Villas, Pudsey . 1917 05 17  
1923 04 29 Cyril Peter UNDERWOOD Cyril Herbert & Dorothy 33 Brunswick Villas, Pudsey Wool Merchant 1923 04 01  
1923 05 06 Betty MYERS Arthur & Mary Ann 8 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Iron Turner 1923 03 31  
1923 05 13 Bernard WOOD Thomas & Edith Mary 16 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1923 04 09  
1923 05 15 Richard Gordon ALLEN Michael Henry Percival & Corinna 10 North Parade, West Park, Leeds Engineer 1914 11 25  
1923 06 03 Constance May CHILD Joseph Binns & Sarah Ann 27 Vernon Place, Stanningley Motor Mechanic 1923 05 11  
1923 06 06 John Edward ISLES James Leonard & Doris 21 Oak Street, Pudsey Teamer 1923 04 16  
1923 06 20 John Sillars HAWKINS Walter & Jane 3 Wheaters Yard, Stanningley Railway Signal Fitter 1923 06 02  
1923 07 22 Sheila Mary WATERHOUSE Hubert Alan & Annie 125 Bradford Road, Stanningley School Master 1923 06 28  
1923 07 22 Constance Ann CHUCK Harry & Olive 67 Mill Hill, Pudsey Turner 1923 06 25  
1923 08 15 Mary Irene CHILD Willie & Amanda 6 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Warehouseman 1923 06 29  
1923 08 29 Lawrence SMITH Christopher & Hilda Oxford House, Stanningley Gas Stoker 1922 02 23  
1923 08 29 Lily Irene SMITH Christopher & Hilda Oxford House, Stanningley Gas Stoker 1923 06 29  
1923 08 29 Gladys Ada WALMSLEY Benjamin & Emily Clara Oxford House, Stanningley Labourer 1923 03 30 Entry for mother Emma Clara
1923 11 18 Peter Collinson WILSON Harold Stuart & Marjorie 40 Wyther Park Crescent, Armley Tea Merchant 1923 10 23  
1923 12 05 Rose Ann BILLING Frederick & Martha Hannah 8 Eland Street, Stanningley Moulder's Labourer 1923 10 23  
1923 12 12 George COLBURN William Arthur & Sarah 23 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1923 11 12  
1923 12 12 James COLBURN William Arthur & Sarah 23 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1923 11 12  
1923 12 23 Arthur William JOHNSON Arthur & Ida 11 Cromwell Gardens, St Neots, Hunts Election Agent 1923 06 16  
1924 01 27 Dora BUTLER Harold & Lily Violet 7 Ashfield Road, Stanningley Blacksmith 1924 01 23  
1924 03 05 Dorothy May DEARNLEY Fred & Amy 23 Laurel Mount, Stanningley Sheet Metal Worker 1921 05 13  
1924 03 05 Audrey BEECHAM John William & Amy 18 Laurel Mount, Stanningley Police Constable 1924 01 16  
1924 03 26 Irene HAINSWORTH Joseph & Margaret 7 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Miner 1924 03 02  
1924 04 02 Tom SAVILLE James Thomas & Florry 2 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Warehouseman 1924 03 01  
1924 04 16 Ada ROBINSON James & Ada 58 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Carter 1924 03 30  
1924 06 18 Eric WATSON Frank & Annie 3 West Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Butcher 1924 05 15  
1924 07 23 Harry ILLINGWORTH Leonard & Minnie 5 Park Row, Stanningley Woolcomber 1924 07 09  
1924 08 06 Clifford HARRISON William & Elsie May 4 Roberts Street, Stanningley Labourer 1924 07 17  
1924 08 24 Rena BROOKSBANK Albert & Gertrude 10a Somerset Road, Pudsey Pianist 1924 07 14  
1924 08 31 Edna May GRASSBY Albert Victor & Mildred Amy 19 Wesley Terrace, Rodley Woolcomber 1924 08 06  
1924 09 03 John Thomas CLARK John Thomas & Lily 58 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Collier 1924 08 14  
1924 09 14 Alan CORBETT John Edward & Marie Eunice 9 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Labourer 1924 08 19  
1924 09 28 Vera GRASSBY Ernest Reginald & Alice 19 Wesley Terrace, Rodley Labourer 1924 09 05  
1924 10 26 Freda KITCHIN Fred & Elsie 11 Park Top, Stanningley Fettler 1924 09 22  
1924 12 07 Mavis THORNTON Frank & Kathleen 189 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Fitter 1924 11 13  
1924 12 10 Rose Margaret ISLES James Leonard & Doris 1 Waterloo Place, Pudsey Teamer 1924 11 06  
1924 12 10 Kathleen MURPHY William & Kathleen 18 Checker Row, Stanningley Warehouseman 1924 11 16  
1925 01 07 Daisy VEAL Percy William & Margaret 5 Varley Street, Stanningley Fitter 1924 12 22  
1925 02 08 Leslie Herbert UNDERWOOD Cyril Herbert & Dorothy 33 Brunswick Villas, Pudsey Wool Merchant 1925 01 08  
1925 02 15 Doris RIDER Harry Daniel & Eliza Ann 5 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Foundry Labourer 1925 01 15  
1925 02 22 Jack BIRDSALL Joseph William & Annie Leicester House, Yeadon Boot & Shoe Retailer 1924 12 30  
1925 02 22 Vera BRUNTON Joseph & Elizabeth 8 Laurel Terrace, Stanningley Clerk 1924 12 29  
1925 03 01 Muriel MALLETT Charles Ernest & Margaret Hilda 1444 Leeds Road, Bradford Tailor's Cutter 1925 01 09  
1925 03 04 Phyllis WHIKE Harold & Isabella 15 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Blacksmith 1925 02 16  
1925 04 12 Dan ILLINGWORTH John & Rosamond 11 Gaskill Road, Eccles Firelighter Manufacturer 1924 11 26  
1925 04 12 Daisy SHEARD Fred & Ada 10 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Boot & Shoe Maker 1925 03 13  
1925 05 27 Lonsdale RILEY Fred Lonsdale & Bertha 1 Burton Street, Farsley Fitter 1925 04 06  
1925 07 08 Arnold WARD William Henry & Lily 56 Greenfield Place, Smalewell Road, Pudsey Labourer 1925 06 10  
1925 07 22 Hilda SAVILLE James Thomas & Florry 2 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Warehouseman 1925 06 28  
1925 07 29 Kenneth THRIPPLETON Harry & Dorothy 10 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Railway Employee 1925 07 13  
1925 08 23 Ralph SCARRY William Henry & Laura 50 Primmrose Hill, Stanningley Motor Driver 1925 08 11  
1925 11 22 Brenda Winifred WATERHOUSE Hubert Alan & Annie 125 Bradford Road, Stanningley School Master 1925 09 18  
1925 12 09 Ruby FIRTH Percy & Ivy 19 Winker Green, Armley Boiler Maker 1925 11 15  
1925 12 30 Kenneth Henry HALL Ernest & Dorothy 6 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Woolcomber 1925 12 13  
1926 02 22 Clara PARKER George & Elizabeth 5 Ashville Road, Stanningley Cloth Maker 1891 07 07 Adult. Married name TOWN
1926 03 01 Lily Irene PEACOCK Willie & Alberta 40 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1904 03 31 Adult. Married name WOOD
1926 03 28 Eric Lambert BOOTH Willie & Annie Moor View, Bradford Road, Stanningley Drawing Overlooker 1926 01 10  
1926 03 31 Arthur THOMPSON Robert & Nora 10 Turners Square, Stanningley Labourer 1926 02 19  
1926 04 09 Irene JOHNSON Albert & Annie 15 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Painter 1926 03 11  
1926 04 28 Jean Viola HOWE Lawrence & Margaret Elsie 67 Lowtown, Pudsey Motor Driver 1926 03 04  
1926 04 28 Stanley ILLINGWORTH Leonard & Minnie 5 Park Row, Stanningley Woolcomber 1926 03 16  
1926 05 12 Marjorie WALMSLEY Benjamin & Emily Clara 6 Oxford House, Stanningley Labourer 1926 04 10  
1926 05 12 Kathleen Rose SMITH Christopher & Hilda 47 Rosemont, Pudsey Labourer 1925 12 06  
1926 05 16 John LEEMING Frank & Alice 4 Higher Grange Road, Pudsey Drawing Overlooker 1926 03 12  
1926 05 19 Mary Alice McDERMID Hugh & Ivy 54 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Iron Fettler 1926 04 22  
1926 05 25 Robert Walter DOBSON Walter & Beatrice Irene 15 Thorpe Road, Pudsey Fireman 1926 05 16 Private
1926 07 04 Jack Calvert BARBER Harry & Florence Mary 2 Bramley Place, Bramley Tailor's Knifeman 1926 05 31  
1926 07 07 John Arthur RILEY Fred Lonsdale & Bertha 9 Burton Street, Farsley Engineer's Fitter 1926 05 21  
1926 08 25 Stanley Allen WOOD Thomas & Edith Mary 16 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Engineer's Labourer 1926 07 31  
1926 10 13 James Leonard ISLES James Leonard & Doris 5 Eland Street, Stanningley Cartman 1926 09 10  
1926 11 24 Thomas Henry CHILD Willie & Amanda 6 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer 1926 10 19  
1926 11 28 Marjorie EARLE Henry & Edith 2 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley Coal Drayman 1926 10 09  
1927 02 06 James Waddington THOMPSON John Henry & Clarissa 3 Watson Square, Stanningley Blacksmith 1927 01 01  
1927 03 23 Peggy WATSON Frank & Annie 7 Wade Street, Farsley Butcher 1927 01 23  
1927 04 17 William Banks BIRDSALL Joseph William & Annie Leicester House, Yeadon Boot & Shoe Retailer 1926 11 19  
1927 07 03 Violet GRASSBY Ernest Reginald & Alice 37 The Marsh, Pudsey Bricklayer's Labourer 1927 05 28  
1927 08 03 Thomas Albert RAISTRICK Fred & Elizabeth 11 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Electrical Engineer 1927 07 05  
1927 08 03 Alwyn CRAMPTON John Alfred & Jane Olive 4 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Engineer 1927 05 20  
1927 08 10 Jack RAYNER John Arthur & Martha 2 Summerfield Place, Stanningley Engine Driver 1927 05 31  
1927 08 10 Joyce VEAL Percy William & Margaret 5 Varley Street, Stanningley Fitter 1927 07 23  
1927 09 07 William Arthur WHIKE Harold & Isabella 15 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Boiler Maker 1927 08 24  
1927 09 14 Frank FIELDHOUSE William & Florrie 5 Larkfield Road, Pudsey Millhand 1927 04 04  
1927 09 14 Doreen ROLLINS John & Alice Maud 1 Larkfield Road, Pudsey Fitter's Labourer 1927 08 23  
1927 09 21 William HARRIS Ernest & Evelyn 10 Butler Street, Stanningley Brass Moulder 1925 12 01  
1927 09 21 Bernard SIRR Alice 14 Turner's Square, Stanningley . 1927 08 14  
1927 10 23 Bernard FIELDING Samuel & Ruth 9 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Teamer 1927 09 24  
1927 11 30 Thomas HARRIS Ernest & Evelyn 10 Butler Street, Stanningley Brass Moulder 1927 11 07  
1927 12 07 Clarence Victor ISLES James Leonard & Doris 5 Eland Street, Stanningley Teamer 1927 11 02  
1928 02 01 Lily KAYE Irwin & Lily 27 Town Street, Stanningley Woolsorter 1927 12 18  
1928 02 12 Desmond COULT Ernest & Elsie 40 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Driller 1928 01 14  
1928 02 12 Jack FAULKNER John William & Roselind 76 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Boiler Fireman 1928 01 20  
1928 02 22 Derrick HARRIS Bert & Evelyn 34 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Piecener 1927 12 04  
1928 02 27 Doris FRANCE Gertrude 3 Bramley View, Pudsey . 1906 09 06  
1928 02 Kenneth BARON Alan & Emma 55 Burton Street, Farsley Electrician 1927 12 04  
1928 03 11 Mavis HODGSON Thomas & Ethel 8 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Moulder 1928 01 26  
1928 03 25 John William GIBSON Frederick William & Ellen Holroyd 3 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Chemical Labourer 1928 02 07  
1928 04 08 Allan LAWSON Thomas Henry & Vera 10 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Labourer 1928 03 17  
1928 05 13 Olive RIDER Harry Daniel & Eliza Ann 5 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Labourer 1928 04 21  
1928 05 23 Paulina BILLING Frederick & Martha Hannah 4 Eland Street, Stanningley Labourer 1928 05 03  
1928 08 01 Dennis KERSHAW Clifford & Rosina 14 Eland Street, Stanningley Labourer 1928 07 14  
1928 08 08 Herbert McNICHOLAS Edward & Florence 15 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Bricklayer's Labourer 1928 04 29  
1928 08 25 Corinne Dolores MARSHALL Arthur Edward Stephen Weldon Tyzack Wardell & Queenie 287 Leeds Road, Fagley, Bradford Electrical Engineer 1928 02 13  
1928 08 26 Joyce HINCHCLIFFE Leonard Liddle & Maud Evelyn 1 Brighton Cliff, Bramley Motor Mechanic 1928 07 17  
1928 09 23 Dennis FAULKNER George & Emily 20 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Mechanic 1928 09 09  
1928 12 23 Audrey KERSHAW Fred & Edna 3 Highfield Street, Cemetery Road, Pudsey Motor Driver 1928 11 20  
1928 12 26 John Geoffrey NAYLOR Maurice & Alice Maud Good Intent, Middleton Road, Heysham, Morecambe Building Contractor 1928 08 28  
1929 01 02 Joseph Henry RAISTRICK Fred & Elizabeth 11 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Fitter 1928 11 29  
1929 03 20 Kathleen WOOD Thomas & Edith Mary 16 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1929 01 29  
1929 03 31 Jack Hanson PICKARD John Thomas & Clarissa 12 Westroyd, Pudsey Warehouseman 1929 02 22  
1929 04 24 Doris RAISTRICK Charles William & Martha 2 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Bridge Builder 1929 03 14  
1929 05 19 Douglas Edwards WOOD Harold Norman & Lily 16 Water Lane, Farsley Postman 1929 04 30  
1929 06 09 Dennis VERITY Pearson & Alice 5 Park Avenue, Pudsey Warp Dresser 1929 01 16  
1929 06 29 Mavis ROLLINS John & Alice 21 Pembroke Road, Pudsey Fitter 1929 06 13  
1929 07 03 Bernard FLETCHER William Henry & Ethel 75 Wilson's Yard, Fartown, Pudsey Striker 1929 06 04  
1929 07 31 Joan LOFTHOUSE Anthony & Elizabeth 5 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Labourer 1929 06 08  
1929 08 11 Jean BENSON Richard & Sarah Elizabeth 7 Station Square, Stanningley Labourer 1929 07 20  
1929 08 25 Jean WALTON Norman & Edith 29 Ruskin Street, Stanningley Worsted Spinning Manager 1929 07 24  
1929 09 29 Donald SHEARD Leonard & Maggie 6 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Labourer 1929 09 08  
1929 10 02 Kenneth PRYOR Marion 9 West Street, Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Weaver 1929 08 20  
1929 10 06 Kenneth RIDER Harry Daniel & Eliza Ann 5 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Foundry Labourer 1929 09 08  
1929 11 10 Violet GALLOWAY Thomas Edward & Polly 3 Watson Square, Stanningley Labourer 1929 10 29  
1929 12 18 Dorothy JOHNSON Albert & Annie 1 Isles Yard, Stanningley Painter & Decorator 1929 11 10  
1930 01 12 David SKELDINGS George Frederick & Dorothy 34 Hird Road, Low Moor, Bradford Estate Manager 1926 12 04  
1930 01 12 Peter WILSON John Vernon & Doris 13 Northcote Street, Farsley Painter 1929 11 11  
1930 01 15 Mary VEAL Percy William & Margaret 5 Varley Street, Stanningley Engineer 1929 12 12  
1930 01 15 Thomas WHIKE Harold & Isabella 15 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1930 01 02  
1930 01 22 Douglas KERSHAW Clifford & Rose 14 Eland Street, Stanningley Labourer 1929 12 27  
1930 01 29 Hilda ILLINGWORTH Leonard & Minnie 5 Park Row, Stanningley Woolcomber 1928 10 03  
1930 02 05 Bernard FAWCETT Lawrence Arthur & Elsie 7 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Motor Driver 1927 02 21  
1930 02 05 Peter FAWCETT Lawrence Arthur & Elsie 7 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Motor Driver 1930 01 16  
1930 02 12 Jean SHEPHERD William & Annie 52 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Fruiterer 1930 01 23  
1930 02 26 Audrey HILL Squire Joseph Elliott & Emma 50 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Labourer 1930 02 04  
1930 03 09 Marjorie MARWOOD Reginald & Doris 19 Vine Terrace, Stanningley Engine Driver 1930 02 17  
1930 03 30 Sydney THOMPSON Herbert & Annie 15 St James's Crescent, Waterloo, Pudsey Assistant Overlooker 1930 03 04  
1930 04 27 Betty HILL Herbert & Eva 5 Station Square, Stanningley Parcel Porter 1930 03 29  
1930 04 27 Mavis SUMPNER Albert & Edith Annie 14 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Labourer 1930 04 03  
1930 04 30 Dennis WATERHOUSE Randolph & Florence 6 Woods Row, Stanningley Joiner 1930 03 28  
1930 05 28 James McDERMID Hugh & Ivy 54 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Iron Fettler 1930 02 28  
1930 06 19 Donald RUMFITT Cyril & Annie 105a Town Street, Stanningley Cycle Agent 1928 01 04  
1930 06 19 Cyril RUMFITT Cyril & Annie 105a Town Street, Stanningley Cycle Agent 1930 05 10  
1930 05 23 Jeffrey HOGG Leonard & Nelly 47 Pembroke Road, Pudsey Cloth Finisher 1930 06 22  
1930 07 02 Norman Bryan WOOD Norman Phillip Wellesley & Hannah Malah 29 Waterloo Mount, Pudsey Chemist's Salesman 1930 06 02  
1930 08 06 Dennis PARRATT Leonard & Queenie 48 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Labourer 1930 06 26  
1930 08 20 Maurice William FELL William Henry & Lilian 5 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Sheet Metal Worker 1930 07 22 Private
1930 09 07 Barbara Jean POLLARD John Vickers & Hilda May Oakdene, Stanningley Linotype Operator 1930 08 07  
1930 09 28 Margaret Elaine TUNE Cecil Morris & Edith 42 Pembroke Road, Pudsey Labourer 1930 09 13  
1930 10 05 Dorothy RHODES Herbert & Alice 4 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Clerk 1930 09 06  
1930 10 12 George Henry GILBERT Percy & Martha 1 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Farm Labourer 1930 09 25  
1930 10 22 Joan KAYE Irwin & Lily 5 Checker Row, Stanningley Foreman Woolsorter 1930 09 30  
1930 11 05 Kathleen BARON Alan & Emma 55 Burton Street, Farsley Electrician 1930 09 13  
1930 11 19 Jean RHODES Harold & Annie 11 Oak Street, Pudsey Moulder 1930 11 02  
1930 11 23 Geoffrey BROADBENT Benjamin & Lilian 8 Albert Street, Stanningley Fish Frier 1930 10 29  
1931 01 25 Joan HAWKINS Horace & Hilda 26 Westgate, Dewsbury Chemist's Assistant 1930 11 24  
1931 02 22 Kenneth HARGREAVES Albert & Lillian Angela 6 Club Row, Stanningley Woolcomber 1931 02 02  
1931 03 04 Samuel Norman KNOWLES John & Janey 2 Club Row, Stanningley Window Cleaner 1931 01 20  
1931 04 01 Austin Villiers TUSHINGHAM Spack & Louie 33 Brunswick Villas, Pudsey Fish Merchant 1923 06 15  
1931 04 01 Olga Monkman TUSHINGHAM Spack & Louie 33 Brunswick Villas, Pudsey Fish Merchant 1925 04 03  
1931 04 05 Charles Edward STEELE William Hardisty & Annie 10 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Fitter 1931 03 14  
1931 05 03 Betty ROBINSON Albert & Evelyn 1 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Drawing Overlooker 1931 04 12  
1931 05 17 Dennis WOOD Thomas & Edith Mary 16 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1931 04 14  
1931 06 14 Eric GIBSON Frederick William & Ellen Holroyd 2 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Labourer 1931 04 21  
1931 06 24 Jean WEAR Tom & Gladys 6 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Stamper's Labourer 1931 06 04  
1931 07 08 Hilda RIX Claude Bolar & Sarah 7 Gloucester Place, Armley Fireman 1931 06 09  
1931 07 12 Brenda Mary ILLINGWORTH John & Rosamond 17 Knowsley Drive, Swinton, Manchester Firelighter Manufacturer 1931 05 30  
1931 07 02 Mavis JOWETT Arthur & Doris 6 Roberts Street, Stanningley Steel Erector 1931 06 27 Baptised St Mary's Hospital. Publicly received 1931 08 05
1931 08 09 Rowland Richard HILL Squire Joseph Elliott & Emma 50 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Engineer 1931 07 13  
1931 08 30 John Barrie PEATE Fred & Annie 103 Lowtown, Pudsey Clerk 1931 08 03  
1931 09 06 Elsie ILLINGWORTH Leonard & Minnie 5 Park Row, Stanningley Woolcomber 1931 05 18  
1931 10 07 Ben WADE Willam & Mary Elizabeth 11 Waterloo Road, Pudsey Motor Driver 1931 09 16  
1931 10 18 Betty EMSLEY Albert Arthur & Rose Hannah 6 Watson Square, Stanningley Baker 1931 09 13  
1931 11 01 Betty LEEMING Frank & Alice 12 Turner Street, Farsley Drawing Overlooker 1931 09 26  
1931 11 25 Patricia WOOD Joseph & Doris 1 Larkfield Road, Pudsey Willeyer 1931 10 28  
1931 12 09 Alberta Augusta Ruth Elizabeth Hainsworth MARSHALL George Edward Arthur Wardell & Ruth Ann 1 Brighton Cliff, Bramley Gentleman 1906 12 02  
1931 12 23 Norah Betty INGHAM Norman Spencer & Norah 4 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Moulder 1931 10 26  
1931 12 25 Stuart Marshall HINCHCLIFFE Leonard & Maud Evelyn 30 Waterloo Mount, Pudsey Motor Mechanic 1931 02 23  
1931 12 25 June ASCOTT George & Clarice 5 Keirs? Road, Forest Gate, London Foreman Porter P.L.A. 1931 06 16  
1932 01 03 Norman DODGSON Thomas & Ethel 10 Laburnum Street, Cemetery Road, Pudsey Moulder's Labourer 1931 11 18  
1932 02 07 Sheila WILD Arthur & Sarah 1 Park Row, Stanningley Labourer 1932 01 12  
1932 02 08 Joseph James LORRYMAN Joseph & Ada 3 Ingham Street, Stanningley Moulder 1910 03 15 Adult
1932 02 14 Kenneth LAWSON James Arthur & Sarah Jane 23 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Moulder 1932 01 20  
1932 02 15 Phyllis Anita Valtez OWEN Herman & Elizabeth Annie 25 South Drive, Farsley Shipper 1906 09 14 Adult
1932 03 03 Joseph ROBINSON James & Mary Jane 98 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer 1879 09 27 Adult
1932 04 06 Irene LOFTHOUSE Arthur & Elizabeth 5 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Labourer 1932 01 06  
1932 04 17 Dennis OTHICK Harry & Gladys 36 Aviary Row, Armley Mule Spinner 1932 03 12  
1932 05 01 Winifred Shirley ROBERTS James Clifford & Fanny 2 2 Sudbury Crescent, Wembley, Middlesex Clerk 1932 01 10  
1932 05 11 Ernest WHIKE Harold & Isabella 15 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Boiler Maker 1932 04 27  
1932 05 15 Brian WOOD James Benjamin & Gladys 44 Priesthorpe Road, Farsley Motor Driver 1932 04 22  
1932 05 25 Margaret Pamela GOTT Walter & Daisy 18 Laurel Mount, Stanningley Police Constable 1932 03 05  
1932 06 19 Joyce Olive ROBERTS Alfred & Alice 2 Sunfield Place, Stanningley Moulder 1932 05 13  
1932 06 22 Colin James LEE Frank & Lilian 78 Elmwood Place, Town Street, Stanningley Cloth Miller 1932 05 31  
1932 07 24 Audrey WOOD Thomas & Edith Mary 16 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1932 06 20  
1932 07 24 Doreen COULT Lawrence & Lily 22 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Motor Driver's Mate 1932 06 18  
1932 07 27 Frank William BARBER Harry & Florence Mary 85 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley Tailor's Knifeman 1932 06 21  
1932 07 29 Ronnie WEAR Tom & Gladys 1 Ganners Place, Broad Lane, Bramley Engineer's Labourer 1932 07 05  
1932 08 10 Edwin Brian WADE Joseph William & Stella 10 Beckbury Street, Farsley Engineer 1932 07 09  
1932 08 14 Joyce CLAYTON Henry & Harriet Jane 3 Oxford Place, Stanningley Labourer 1932 07 11  
1932 08 21 Alan HODGSON Alfred & Annie 1 Annie Street, Cross Roads, nr Keighley Police Constable 1932 07 25  
1932 10 16 Terrence BAYLEY Clarence & Clara 22 Burton Street, Farsley Driller 1932 09 13  
1932 12 25 Joyce GRIMES Campbell & Frances 15 St Jude's Street, Bradford Labourer 1932 10 29  
1933 01 15 Dorothy Mary ROBINSON Albert & Evelyn 27 Prospect Grove, Farsley Drawing Overlooker 1932 12 19  
1933 02 08 Donald NAYLOR George Edward & Clara 20 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Fish Monger 1933 01 03  
1933 02 12 Derek JOHNSON Frank & Lilian 36 Newlands Avenue, Bradford Moor Tram Conductor 1933 01 07  
1933 02 22 Joe LORRYMAN Wilfred & Isabella 16 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Moulder 1933 01 31  
1933 03 10 Mary WADDINGTON Joseph & Ann 24 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley Iron Turner 1899 08 18 Adult. Maiden name DENISON
1933 03 22 Jeffrey HARRIS Doris 9 Granville Street, Cemetery Road, Pudsey Mill Worker 1933 02 21  
1933 03 29 Cedric WARD Harry & Kathleen 14 Delph Hill, Pudsey Labourer 1932 11 10  
1933 04 23 Joan FREEMAN Harold & Frances Mary 7 Wood Nook, Stanningley Van Salesman 1933 03 24  
1933 05 24 Eleanor WHIKE Harold & Isabella 15 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1933 05 07  
1933 05 24 Joyce LOFTHOUSE Arthur & Elizabeth 5 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Moulder's Labourer 1933 07 19  
1933 06 07 Norma SMITH Christopher & Hilda 11 Lightfoot Buildings, Stanningley Motor Driver 1933 05 25  
1933 06 11 Shirley BEAL Henry James & Edith 18 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley Signalman 1933 04 28  
1933 07 19 Joseph William WOOD Joseph & Doris 1 Larkfield Road, Pudsey Willeyer 1933 06 20  
1933 08 27 David LAWFORD Bertram & Lucy 4 Town End Terrace, Pudsey Corporation Collector 1933 07 04  
1933 10 25 Mavis ISLES James Leonard & Doris 5 Eland Street, Stanningley Teamer 1933 10 03  
1934 01 17 Shirley Mary KNOWLES George & Mary Elizabeth 6 Club Row, Stanningley Labourer 1933 12 21  
1934 01 31 Rita JOHNSON Albert & Annie 1 Isles Yard, Stanningley Painter & Decorator 1933 12 27  
1934 02 04 Alan SCOTT Leonard & Nellie 5 Providence Place, Stanningley Spinning Overlooker 1933 12 31  
1934 02 07 James McNeil FINLAY James McNeil & Jane Elizabeth 12 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Moulder 1925 03 07  
1934 02 07 William FINLAY James McNeil & Jane Elizabeth 12 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Moulder 1934 01 08  
1934 02 25 Iris HALL William Henry & Hilda 42 Leamington Street, Armley Labourer 1934 01 31  
1934 02 28 Harry WARD Harry & Kathleen 14 Delph Hill, Pudsey Spinner 1933 12 06  
1934 03 28 William Theodore GALLOWAY Charles Henry & Dorothy Frances 7 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Blacksmith's Striker 1934 03 09  
1934 04 01 Alan ROBINSON James Henry & Gladys 98 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Spinning Overlooker 1934 03 09  
1934 04 04 June LUMBY Richbell & Ivy 24 Littlemoor Road, Pudsey Bricklayer 1934 01 13  
1934 04 11 Bernard KAYE Irwin & Lily 4 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Foreman Woolsorter 1934 03 13  
1934 07 22 Vera GILBERT Percy & Martha 4 Poplar Square, New Street, Farsley Farm Labourer 1934 07 01  
1934 09 12 George FAULKNER George & Emily 34 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Mechanic 1934 08 16  
1934 09 19 Rita LONGBOTTOM George Irwin & Evelyn 7 Lane End, Pudsey Bricklayer's Labourer 1934 08 31  
1934 09 23 Derek LORRYMAN Wilfred & Isabella 17 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Moulder 1934 09 01  
1934 09 30 Peter Charles TURNER Alfred & Hilda 136 Old Road, Farsley Labourer 1933 11 10  
1934 10 10 Jean FREEMAN Harold & Frances Mary 4 West Street, Stanningley Butcher 1934 08 27  
1934 10 17 John William DWYER George & Annie 2 Owlcotes Terrace, Pudsey Labourer 1934 09 13  
1935 01 13 Mollie EMSLEY Albert Arthur & Rose Hannah 6 Watson Square, Stanningley Baker 1934 12 22  
1935 01 27 Vyvyan James BEAL Henry James & Edith 60 Town Street, Stanningley Signalman 1934 12 29  
1935 02 27 Barbara KNOWLES Samuel & Edith Alice 141 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Textile Overlooker 1935 02 06  
1935 03 13 Katherine Hannah Maude LUMBY Richbell & Ivy 24 Littlemoor Road, Pudsey Bricklayer's Labourer 1935 01 31  
1935 03 19 William FORREST William & Louisa 4 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Labourer 1917 05 02 Adult
1935 03 19 Alan MURGATROYD Frank & Nellie 72 Waterloo Grove, Pudsey Foreman 1920 12 25 Adult
1935 03 19 Annie PHILLIPS Thomas & Nellie 9 New Scarborough, Stanningley Sheet Metal Worker 1914 07 04 Adult
1935 03 27 Derek SUTCLIFFE Douglas Crowther & Alice May 10 Proctor Terrace, Tong Street, Dudley Hill Weftman 1935 02 21  
1935 04 18 Ivy GOTHARD Tom & Mary Jane 14 King Street, Stanningley Labourer 1935 04 08  
1935 04 24 Ambrose Harold RILEY James & Alice Mary 1 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Labourer 1935 04 14  
1935 04 28 Pauline Olga TIDSWELL John & Laura 92 Sunny Bank, Hough Side, Pudsey Lorry Driver 1935 03 13  
1935 05 01 Elsie INGHAM Norman Spencer & Norah 18 Checker Row, Stanningley Moulder 1935 04 01  
1935 07 28 Enid HILL Herbert & Eva 5 Station Square, Stanningley Railway Shunter 1935 07 13  
1935 07 31 Maurice William STEAD George Thomas & Clara 13 Ingham Street, Stanningley Builder's Labourer 1935 07 11  
1935 08 21 John Henry GALLOWAY Charles Henry & Dorothy Frances 7 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Blacksmith's Striker 1935 07 21  
1935 09 03 Phyllis Christine HUBBARD Arthur & Emily 49 Prospect Street, Farsley Stone Mason 1912 12 25 Adult. Maiden name WILSON
1935 09 08 Marlene Patricia HUBBARD Ernest Albert & Phyllis Christine 49 Prospect Street, Farsley Baker 1933 06 02  
1935 10 02 Arthur Maurice LISLE Maurice & Janey 197a Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Labourer 1935 09 05  
1935 10 13 Roy Dudley HORN Harry & Winifred 1 Ashfield Crescent, Stanningley Market Gardener 1935 09 12  
1935 10 20 Margaret HILL Squire Joseph Elliott & Emma 50 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Steel Rivetter 1935 09 26  
1935 10 27 David HOLMES Harry & Lena 3 Clarendon Buildings, Pudsey Moulder .  
1935 10 30 Alan KIRBY Harold & Alice Mary 4 Ingham Street, Stanningley Lead Worker 1935 06 13  
1935 11 27 Frederick Anthony LEWIS William Frederick & Emily 9 Nansen Street, Bramley Signal Fitter 1935 10 26  
1935 12 01 Margaret LEEMING Frank & Alice 49 Thornfield Avenue, Farsley Overlooker 1935 10 31  
1936 01 05 Roland FAULKNER John William & Roselind 4 Watson Square, Stanningley Firer 1935 12 15  
1936 01 26 Shirley RUSHTON Frederick & Hilda 60 Town Street, Stanningley Coal Dealer 1935 12 28  
1936 03 04 Eric WHIKE Harold & Isabella 15 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1936 02 06  
1936 03 22 Anthony Carl STOCKWELL Willy & Eva 28 Moorland Road, Thornbury Engineer 1936 02 07  
1936 04 01 Barbara WOOD Thomas & Edith Mary 16 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer 1935 11 26  
1936 04 12 Maureen McDONALD Cyril & Annie 10 Laurel Terrace, Stanningley Pattern Maker 1936 03 17  
1936 04 12 Derek KNAPTON Granville & Elsie 1 New Scarborough, Stanningley Fitter 1936 02 16  
1936 05 24 Eric Hainsworth CROFT Ernest Hinings & Iris 54a Laisterdyke, Bradford Motor Driver 1936 04 19  
1936 07 05 Cedric HODGSON Alfred & Annie 72 Fitzwilliam Street, Elsecar Police Constable 1936 04 25  
1936 07 08 Peter HUNT Norman & Sarah Elizabeth 1 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Motor Driver 1936 05 29  
1936 07 29 Raymond HARRIS Ernest & Doris 26 Albert Street, Stanningley Moulder 1936 07 09  
1936 08 23 Kathleen Maureen SMITH Ivy 39 Lowtown, Pudsey Burler & Mender 1936 07 15  
1936 09 20 Keith Wesley FORWARD Arthur Wesley & Mary Jane 20 Tyersal Avenue, Tyersal Insurance Agent 1936 08 12  
1936 10 15 Marjorie Olwyn FELL William Henry & Lilian 6 Sunfield, Stanningley Sheet Metal Worker 1936 09 25 Private
1936 10 29 Jacqueline HARRIS John & Emma 8 Butler Place, Stanningley Iron Moulder 1936 09 25  
1936 11 15 Patricia Ann GALLOWAY Thomas Edward & Polly 3 Watson Square, Stanningley Electric Welder 1936 10 30  
1937 04 11 Irene Freda BARRAN Fred & Louie 4 Varley Street, Stanningley Engineer 1924 09 28  
1937 06 02 Eric FAULKNER George & Emily 20 Roker Grove, Pudsey Millwright 1937 05 11  
1937 06 06 Geoffrey Frederick BATTYE Herbert & Florence 44 Thorpe Road, Pudsey Clerk 1929 06 02  
1937 06 06 Peter BATTYE Herbert & Florence 44 Thorpe Road, Pudsey Clerk 1937 03 13  
1937 08 18 Pauline HANCOCK Archibald John & Edith 50 Smalewell Road, Pudsey Cabinet Maker & Joiner 1937 06 05  
1937 11 03 Peter McDONALD Cyril & Annie 10 Laurel Terrace, Stanningley Pattern Maker 1937 10 10  
1937 11 14 Josephine LITTLE James & May 6 Oxford Place, Stanningley Bricklayer 1937 10 17  
1937 11 14 Joan Mary ROBINSON Joseph & Mabel Annie 3 Cavendish Street, Lowtown, Pudsey Engineer 1937 09 26  
1937 11 29 Margery BONELL James & Sarah Ellen 8 Checker Row, Stanningley Fettler 1916 04 11 Adult
1937 12 12 Doreen LORRYMAN Wilfred & Isabella 17 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Moulder 1937 11 15  
1937 12 12 Catherine KITCHING Fred & Elsie 20 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Fettler 1930 11 29  
1937 12 26 Maureen Anne WILSON Thomas Clarence & Mabel 21 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Steel Erector 1937 11 28  
1938 01 02 Barbara WILLIAMS Idris & Irene 1 Bangor Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Engineer 1937 12 01  
1938 01 23 Brian RHODES Herbert & Sarah Elizabeth 9 Sun Street, Stanningley Slater 1937 12 28  
1938 02 13 John Malcolm TATTERSALL Stephen Forrest & Norah 18 Park Top, Stanningley Mechanical Engineer 1938 01 2*  
1938 03 13 Mary RHODES Wilfred & Elsie 12 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Lorry Driver 1938 02 11  
1938 03 13 Pauline BELL Joseph & Annie 55 Littlemoor Road, Pudsey Basket Maker 1938 02 10  
1938 05 18 Vincent SHEPHERD Thomas & Doris 5 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Labourer 1938 01 30  
1938 06 26 Evelyn Brenda RUSHTON Frederick & Hilda 60 Town Street, Stanningley Moulder's Labourer 1938 05 28  
1938 07 17 Sheila DIXON Charlie & Lilian 17 Croft Street, Farsley Clerk 1938 06 10  
1938 07 31 John Martyn VERITY Harold & Teresa 17 Red Lane, Farsley Joiner 1938 05 14  
1938 08 17 Colin KITSON George Edward & Elsie May 22 Ingham Avenue Car Conductor 1938 03 01  
1938 08 24 Malcolm Tom GOTHARD Tom & Mary Jane 11 Ingham Street Labourer 1938 07 17  
1938 08 24 Irene EVANS John Raymond & Florence 17 Ingham Street Labourer 1938 08 03  
1938 10 02 Betty ROBINSON James Henry & Gladys 1 St Lawrence Terrace Overlooker 1938 08 01  
1938 10 09 Maureen LORRYMAN Joseph James & Edith Amy Briarcroft, 4 Ashfield Grove Electric Welder 1938 07 21  
1938 11 09 Hugh MacDERMID Hugh & Ivy 32 Roker Grove Fettler 1938 10 04 McDERMID for other children
1938 11 09 William Ward LAWSON Herbert & Louisa 10 Roker Grove Fettler 1930 06 26  
1938 11 27 David Cyril BATTYE Arnold & Annie 5 Ashfield Crescent Electrical Engineer 1938 09 20  
1938 12 07 Ronald HARRISON William & Elsie May 4 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Labourer 1938 11 03  
1938 12 18 Sam Melvyn WORTH George Raymond & Elsie 9 Granville Street, Cemetery Road, Pudsey Engineer 1938 11 14  
1939 01 15 Pamela Anne WARDLEY James William & Maud 58 Leeds Old Road, Bradford Fish Frier 1937 01 13 Adopted
1939 02 12 Barbara Joyce CLOUGH Stanley Hemingway & Margery 13 Lowell Road, Intake Road Clerk 1938 12 18  
1939 02 26 Barry THOMPSON Henry & Doris 23 Royd View Driller 1939 01 18  
1939 03 05 Brian WADDINGTON Clarence & Emily 15 Swinnow Street Fitter 1939 02 14  
1939 04 16 William Keith PEARSON Samuel & Elizabeth 27 Laurel Terrace Plumber 1938 11 16  
1939 04 26 Mary Dorothy BUCKLE Arnold & Emily 7 Station Square, Stanningley Station Porter 1938 06 10  
1939 04 26 Joan BUCKLE Arnold & Emily 7 Station Square, Stanningley Station Porter 1937 05 21  
1939 04 26 Shirley BUCKLE Arnold & Emily 7 Station Square, Stanningley Station Porter 1935 11 15  
1939 05 14 Alan Geoffrey STOCKWELL Willy & Eva 28 Moorland Road, Thornbury Fitter 1939 04 02  
1939 06 18 Christine LEWIS William Frederick & Emily 9 Nansen Street, Bramley Railway Signal Fitter 1939 05 14  
1939 06 28 Marlene SIMPSON Normington & Lily 26 Bradford Road Factory Timekeeper 1939 05 16  
1939 07 12 Beryl Ann KNOWLES George & Mary Elizabeth 8 Bankfield Terrace Labourer 1939 05 01  
1939 09 27 Michael GALLOWAY Charles Henry & Dorothy Frances 3 Vickers Yard Blacksmith 1939 08 25  
1939 10 15 Thomas Edward WILSON Thomas Clarence & Mabel 4 Providence Place Fitter Erector 1939 08 19  
1939 11 19 John David NAYLOR David Walter & Sarah Ann 46 Cranborne Avenue, Surbiton, Surrey Architect 1939 05 24  
1939 12 03 Christine FULLER Arthur Charles & Rachel 46 Sunnyridge Avenue, Pudsey Joiner 1939 10 08  
1939 12 24 Pauline LOWTON William & Annie 7 Lowell Road, Pudsey Insurance Agent 1939 12 11  
1940 02 11 Brian Stewart THREAPLETON Robert & Charlotte 10 Varley Street Warehouseman 1939 10 25  
1940 02 25 Valerie POWELL Leslie & Dorothy 23 Town Street Machanic's Labourer 1940 01 20  
1940 03 10 Linda BURROW Ernest & Nora Mildred 6a Varley Street Fitter 1939 12 07  
1940 03 10 Robert MARSH Lawrence & Dorothy 35 Priesthorpe Avenue Butcher 1940 01 18  
1940 03 24 Patricia Margaret POWELL William Henry & Emma 29 Seymour Street, Bramley Engineer 1940 02 16  
1940 03 24 David HILL Herbert & Eva 11 Thorpe Road Shunter 1940 02 20  
1940 04 07 Anthony EMSLEY Albert Arthur & Rose Hannah 43 Sidney Street, Farsley Baker 1940 03 11  
1940 04 07 Michael Ernest Mustill SUMPNER Ada 14 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley . 1940 03 18  
1940 05 12 Alec TATTERSALL Stephen Forrest & Norah 7 Priestley Gardens, Lowtown Engineer 1940 04 20  
1940 06 09 Sylvia GLOVER Harold & Edna 16 Victoria Villas Worsted Spinning Overlooker 1940 05 11  
1940 06 23 Gillian BICKERDYKE Eric & Frances 24 Fartown Motor Driver 1940 03 15  
1940 06 23 Joan BICKERDYKE Eric & Frances 24 Fartown Motor Driver 1940 03 15  
1940 07 17 Rodney Lawford WORTH George Raymond & Elsie 10 Granville Street Engineer 1940 04 13  
1940 12 15 Douglas RILEY John William & Annie 13 Bankfield Terrace Fettler 1940 09 05  
1941 02 16 Dorothy Irene OLDHAM Alfred & Fannie Campbell 31 Woodlands Terrace Tram Driver 1940 11 07  
1941 03 07 Kathleen ROBINSON William & Gertrude 3 Wheaters Fold Bricklayer 1940 11 27  
1941 03 07 Warren ROBINSON William & Gertrude 3 Wheaters Fold Bricklayer 1926 11 27  
1941 04 27 Beryl RUSHTON Frederick & Hilda 20 Slater's Buildings Labourer L.M.S. 1941 02 12  
1941 06 01 Anne HOLDER Harry & Norah 15 Croft Street, Farsley Horizontal Borer 1941 04 21  
1941 06 22 Cynthia HOLLYWOOD Roland & Lily 23 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Moulder 1941 05 08  
1941 06 26 Alan GREEN George & Lilian 25 Parkfield Terrace Steel Hardener 1941 01 19  
1941 07 02 Julia Richbell LUMBY Richbell & Ivy 2 Littlemoor Bottom Army Sergeant 1941 06 09  
1941 07 23 Eunice HANCOCK Archibald John & Edith 50 Smalewell Road, Pudsey Woodworker 1941 04 19  
1941 07 27 Jean LORRYMAN Wilfred & Isabella 35 Southroyd Park Moulder 1941 06 30  
1941 08 03 Barrie PICKUP George William & Ella Elise 417 Broad Lane Core Maker 1941 06 03  
1941 08 27 Colin EVANS John Raymond & Florence Maud 6 Varley Street Bricklayer's Labourer 1941 05 05  
1941 08 28 Hubert GALLOWAY Charles Henry & Dorothy Frances 4 Vickers Yard Blacksmith 1941 07 01  
1941 08 31 David Anthony STEBBINGS Leonard & Ida 30 Sunfield Naval Seaman 1941 08 17 Father deceased
1941 09 03 Brenda HEPWORTH Isabel 3 Crimbles Road, Lowtown . 1941 05 18 Single woman
1941 09 10 Eric Arnold BATTYE Arnold & Annie 5 Ashfield Crescent Electric Engineer 1940 09 09  
1941 09 10 Jean Elizabeth SMITH George & Elizabeth 14 Victoria Villas Furnace Attendant 1941 05 20  
1941 10 19 Frank WILSON Thomas & Mabel 4 Providence Place Engineer 1941 09 02  
1941 11 16 Roy GOTHARD Tom & Mary 12 Park Top Labourer 1941 08 11  
1941 12 14 Ian RHODES John Reginald & Elsie Mary Grasmere, Bradford Road Secretary 1941 09 29  
1941 12 21 Malcolm MYERS Edward & Winifred 2 South View Terrace Seaman 1941 11 13  
1942 01 11 John Anthony DENTON John & Ethel 2 Club Row, Stanningley Baker 1941 11 18  
1942 01 14 Diane FALKINGHAM Herbert & Mary 2 Eland Street Soldier 1941 12 25  
1942 04 05 David BONELL Stanley & Margery 13 Lowell Road, Intake Road Clerk 1942 02 17  
1942 05 10 Keith MASON Frederick & Edith 17 Parkfield Terrace Soldier 1942 04 08  
1942 05 24 Barry TURNPENNY Harold & Ethel 57 Bradford Road Baker 1942 03 21  
1942 05 31 Dennis Sherwin HORN Edgar Sherwin & Hilda Emmeline 7 Somerset Road Market Gardener 1942 02 19  
1942 06 28 Lesley POWELL Leslie & Dorothy 13 Ingham Street, Stanningley Soldier 1942 05 23  
1942 09 06 Patricia Mavis LORRYMAN Joseph James & Edith Amy 4 Ashfield Grove Electric Welder 1942 08 10  
1942 09 06 Mavis WILLIAMS Idris & Irene 1 Bangor Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Engineer's Inspector 1942 08 06  
1942 09 13 Janet HARDAKER Leslie & Mary Ann 12 Varley Street Soldier 1942 08 26  
1942 09 23 Barry SPENCELEY John & Nellie 12 Eland Street Munition Worker 1942 08 29  
1942 09 23 Patrick GALLOWAY Charles Henry & Dorothy Frances 4 Vickers Yard Blacksmith 1942 08 28  
1942 11 22 David Overend PEARSON James Overend & Irene 13 Park Top Engineer 1942 08 18  
1943 01 31 Anne Christine FORREST William & Camilla 13 Oakroyd Terrace Soldier 1942 12 20  
1943 02 07 John David WOOD John & Mary Ellen 90 Roker Lane Farmer 1942 09 11  
1943 02 07 Christine FISHER Albert & Nellie 55 Thorpe Road Airman 1942 12 11  
1943 03 21 Kenneth Roger COULSON Kenneth & Barbara Isabella 6 Clarence Terrace, Pudsey Mechanical Engineer 1943 02 28  
1943 03 28 Rodney HEADLEY John & Mary 7 Hillside Mount, Vickersdale Soldier 1943 01 18  
1943 04 11 Sandra THOMPSON Henry & Doris 21 Royd View, Pudsey Driller 1943 02 26  
1943 04 18 Patricia STOOKE John & Clara 18 Stony Royd, Farsley Trooper R.A.C. 1943 03 09  
1943 04 25 Jim GOTHARD Tom & Mary Jane 12 Park Top Labourer 1943 04 02  
1943 06 27 Terry RHODES Harold & Annie 13 Wood Street, Sunfield Moulder 1942 12 27  
1943 06 30 Barry DEAN Harold & Edith 5 Station Place Platelayer 1943 05 29  
1943 08 01 Colin EMSLEY Albert Arthur & Rose Hannah 43 Sydney Street, Farsley Baker 1943 07 17  
1943 09 19 Geoffrey PEARSON Samuel & Elizabeth 27 Laurel Terrace Plumber 1943 08 11  
1943 10 10 Edwin Myers LOCKWOOD Frank & Lily 6 Roberts Street, Stanningley Drawing Overlooker 1943 09 19  
1943 11 07 Marilyn Anne BATTYE Arnold & Annie 5 Ashfield Crescent Electric Designer 1943 10 03  
1943 11 14 Betty GOTHARD Harry & Sarah 2 Ingham Street Teamer 1943 10 15  
1943 11 14 John Anthony LAWRENCE John Charles & Marion 24 Bankfield Terrace Soldier 1943 08 31  
1943 12 12 Joan Margaret PERCIVAL John & Gladys 17 Harker Terrace Airman 1943 10 18  
1943 12 12 David COULSON Ernest & Margaret Ellen 14 Vickers Place, Stanningley Labourer 1943 11 05  
1943 12 26 Ernest RUSHTON Frederick & Hilda 20 Slater's Buildings Labourer L.N.E.R. 1943 12 22  
1944 01 30 Geoffrey PRINCE Adam & Nellie 6 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Horseman 1943 12 13  
1944 02 27 Hilary Elaine WELLS Cecil Malcolm & Gladys 20 Chapel Street Engineer 1944 02 02  
1944 03 19 Patricia WADDINGTON Clarence & Emily 1 Irwin Street Machine Tool Fitter 1944 02 25  
1944 04 19 Alistair Matthew WORTH George Raymond & Elsie 10 Granville Street, Cemetery Road, Pudsey Engineer 1944 02 03  
1944 04 30 Elaine Hancock GRAY Ethel 6 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley . 1944 03 08  
1944 06 25 Carolyn SYKES William Brook & Edith 25 Woodlands Avenue Electrical Engineer 1944 04 19  
1944 07 02 Alec James LIVESEY Tom & Edith Amy 3 Checker Row Soldier 1944 06 05  
1944 07 26 Jane Angela DWYER Sydney & Mary Alice 15 Woodlands Grove Electrical Engineer 1944 05 25  
1944 07 30 Paul Henry NAYLOR David Walter & Sarah Ann 18 Higher Green, Ewell, Surrey Architect 1944 02 22  
1944 08 20 Roger BURROW Ernest & Nora Mildred 6a Varley Street Engineer 1944 05 28  
1944 09 24 Rosemary COULSON Kenneth & Barbara Isabella 6 Clarence Terrace, Pudsey Engineer 1944 09 24  
1944 10 25 Peter RHODES Ralph & Ethel 128 Lowtown Soldier 1944 10 04  
1944 11 12 Marilyn WILSON Charles Granville & Doreen 10 Milner Fold, Pudsey Aircraftsman 1944 10 20  
1944 12 03 John Graham GLOVER Harold & Edna 16 Victoria Villas Spinning Overlooker 1944 10 14  
1944 12 24 Susan SMITH Eli & Emily 18 Primrose Hill Plater's Mate 1944 10 06  
1945 02 14 Jan Graham RHODES John & Winifred 155 Richardshaw Lane Works Policeman 1944 11 30  
1945 03 07 Florence Henrietta MURGATROYD William Henry & Emily 4 Oakroyd Terrace . 1888 03 19 nee GAINES
1945 03 11 Carole Ann FRANKLAND Stanley & Lilian Alice Mary 29 Vernon Place R.A.M.C. 1945 01 16  
1945 03 18 Ethel KNAPTON Ross & Hannah Neal 2 West Grove Street, Stanningley Government Inspector 1920 12 28  
1945 04 04 Gerald Wellesley WARD Norman & Hannah Malah 17 Church Lane Salesman 1944 04 12  
1945 04 08 Susan Irene WILSON Harold & Winnie 12 Laurel Terrace Ironmonger 1944 12 06  
1945 05 20 Frederick James WARE James Alfred Frederick & Freda 20 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley R.A.F. 1944 09 27  
1945 05 27 June Lynne BARKER Leslie & Elsie 24 Bradford Road Machine Tool Fitter 1945 04 14  
1945 06 06 Vera STEAD Arthur & Ethel 13 Bankfield Terrace Soldier 1945 03 17  
1945 06 06 Arthur Michael STEAD Arthur & Ethel 13 Bankfield Terrace Soldier 1940 09 09  
1945 06 06 Stanley SMITH Donald & Alice 9 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Engineer 1945 03 26  
1945 06 17 Barbara HARDAKER Leslie & Mary Ann 12 Varley Street Soldier 1945 05 21  
1945 06 24 Charles Edward MAGGS Harry Edward & Emmaline 16 Vine Terrace Coal Filler 1945 02 14  
1945 07 01 David Edward MAGGS Harry Edward & Emmaline 16 Vine Terrace Coal Filler 1944 01 31  
1945 07 01 Kathleen Patricia BARRAN Harry & Jessie 14 School Terrace, Stanningley Railway Labourer 1945 05 15  
1945 07 15 Sylvia HANCOCK Archibald John & Edith 50 Smalewell Road, Pudsey Joiner 1945 05 20  
1945 08 15 Dennis LOWTON Albert & Mary 6 South View Terrace Engineer 1945 05 31  
1945 08 26 Paul Beverley Wensley BINNS Bernard Wensley & Vera Phyllis 43 Ederoyd Avenue Soldier 1945 07 17  
1945 09 02 Maurice Jack TWINHAM Maurice & Helen Marion 45 Thorpe Road Metal Polisher 1945 07 17  
1945 09 02 Marion TWINHAM Maurice & Helen Marion 45 Thorpe Road Metal Polisher 1943 08 05  
1945 09 02 Shirley TWINHAM Maurice & Helen Marion 45 Thorpe Road Metal Polisher 1937 08 17  
1945 10 21 Patricia TUNNICLIFFE Frank & Lucy Isobel 14 Primrose Hill Grocer's Manager 1945 08 04  
1945 10 21 Ann TUNNICLIFFE Frank & Lucy Isobel 14 Primrose Hill Grocer's Manager 1945 08 04  
1945 12 09 Patricia Ann BILLINGS Rose 6 Eland Street . 1945 11 19  
1946 01 06 Elaine WILSON Thomas Clarence & Mabel 4 Providence Place Heating Engineer 1945 11 21  
1946 01 20 Lynette Lesley CHAPMAN Ronald Herbert & Gladys 11 Oakroyd Mount Engineer's Fitter 1945 12 18  
1946 02 24 Malcolm John BREHAUT Albert John & Joyce 80 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer 1946 01 08  
1946 03 20 Barbara FLESHER William John & Sarah Ann Prospect House, Stanningley Soldier 1946 01 26  
1946 05 05 Richard NORFOLK Eric & Maud 161 Richardshaw Lane Haulage Contractor 1946 03 06  
1946 05 15 Barrie RUNNACLES Percy Hedley & Nellie 2 Wilson's Yard, Sunfield Sandblaster 1946 04 20  
1946 05 26 Frederick RUSHTON Frederick & Hilda 20 Slater's Buildings Railway Labourer 1946 05 06  
1946 06 02 Pauline WARD Fred & Margaret Eleanor 8 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Driver & Labourer 1946 05 07  
1946 06 16 Margaret Cecille BALL Claude Cecil & Margery 98 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Soldier 1946 05 08  
1946 06 16 Jennifer Margaret BROWN Ronald Edwards & Muriel 5 Ashfield Crescent Airman 1946 05 16  
1946 06 16 Jane BURROW Ernest & Nora Mildred 6a Varley Street Engineer 1946 05 04  
1946 06 23 Jeannette Andrea SCHOFIELD Stanley James & Barbara Eileen 20 Moorfield Gardens Engineer 1946 05 31  
1946 06 30 Jennifer Anne HARDWICK Tom Dixon & Margaret Edwick Rise, Priesthorpe Avenue Journalist 1946 04 13  
1946 06 30 Valerie Lesley PERCIVAL Thomas & Edna 5 Checker Row, Stanningley Labourer 1946 03 22  
1946 07 21 Norma PICKUP George William & Ella Elise 417 Broad Lane Core Maker 1945 12 20  
1946 08 18 Keith Richard SHIPLEY Jack & Catherine 18 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley Signalman 1946 06 08  
1946 08 25 John Eric HOWBROOK Eric & Ethel 41 Thorpe Road Engineer 1946 07 09  
1946 09 08 David Squire MASON John Alfred & Violet 2 Grangefield Houses Metal Polisher 1946 08 06  
1946 10 20 Ian Harold KNOWLES George & Mary Elizabeth 8 Bankfield Terrace Rivetter 1946 09 25  
1946 10 20 Roy Stuart DIXON Alexander & Gladys 4 Eland Street, Stanningley Weaving Overlooker 1946 04 06  
1946 10 20 Barbara JAMES Varah & Emily 2 New Scarborough Bricklayer 1946 10 02  
1946 11 03 Trevor SMITH George William & Barbara 6 Watson Square, Stanningley Motor Engineer 1946 10 09  
1946 11 10 Angela Victoria DANBY Edward & Gertrude 15 Watkinson's Buildings, Stanningley Clerk 1946 10 09  
1946 11 10 Maureen GALLOWAY Fred & Ethel 39 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer 1943 11 02  
1946 12 22 William Arthur POWELL Leslie & Dorothy 11 St Thomas Street, Stanningley Fish Cleaner 1946 11 24  
1947 01 05 Alan SCHOLEFIELD Nelson Maunder & Hilda 10 Checker Row Butcher 1946 11 13  
1947 01 19 John HEADLEY John & Mary 20 Town Street, Stanningley Clerk 1946 11 22  
1947 04 06 Carole Lesley ABBOTT Albert & Clara 16 School View, Stanningley Painter & Decorator 1947 01 29  
1947 04 06 David HOLDER Thomas & Iris 19 Laurel Mount Baker 1947 03 12  
1947 04 20 Jean Elaine HALEY Arnold & Gladys 3 Sun Street, Sunfield Organ Builder 1947 01 27  
1947 05 04 Arthur Eric MALLINSON Bernard & Margaret 19 Laurel Mount Hamper Maker 1947 02 07  
1947 05 28 David Gerald FORREST Kenneth & Joan 13 Vine Street, Farsley Electrical Fitter 1947 04 03  
1947 06 19 Vincent Walter SMITH Donald & Alice 10 School Place, Stanningley Warehouseman 1947 05 09  
1947 07 27 Paul Alexander STOESSEL Frederick Alexander & Nora 9 West Street, Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Printer 1946 12 04  
1947 08 03 Rosemary Ann WILLIAMS Percy Edward & Irene Freda 18 Park Top, Stanningley Civil Servant 1947 05 11  
1947 08 08 Jeffrey BARRAN Harry & Jessie 14 School Terrace, Stanningley Railway Labourer 1947 08 05 Private. Died 1947 08 09
1947 08 17 Barbara GREEN Frederick & Bessie 3 Delph Hill Motor Driver 1947 07 12  
1947 08 31 John Lawford COATES Harold Lawford & Florence 7 Granville Street, Pudsey Grocer's Manager 1947 07 18  
1947 08 31 Diane BINKS Edwin Arthur & Ethel 24 Bradford Road, Stanningley Clerk 1947 07 21  
1947 09 14 Barbara Jean YOUNG Jack & Ethel 19 Woodlands Avenue Agent 1947 08 09  
1947 09 14 Joan Christine MAUDSLEY Ben & Margery 4 Watson Square, Stanningley Electrician 1947 07 05  
1947 10 22 Barry GOTHARD Tom & Mary Jane 20 King Street Labourer 1947 08 31  
1947 10 22 Michael Stevence MARSDEN Stevence & Lily 15 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Textile Worker 1947 08 29  
1947 11 02 Alan Michael WATTS Herbert Frederick Gustav & Annie 2 Summerfield Place, Stanningley Moulder's Assistant 1947 09 04  
1947 11 02 Lynne DIXON Alexander & Gladys 22 Thornfield Avenue, Farsley Weaving Overlooker 1947 09 02  
1947 11 30 Trevor Maxwell MARSDEN Granville & Elsie 7 Park Top Fitter 1947 10 26  
1948 01 04 Susan Mary PERCIVAL John & Gladys Mary 17 Harker Terrace Leather Finisher 1947 11 19  
1948 02 01 Colin MURPHY George & Ethel 15 Poplar Square Railway Porter 1947 12 30  
1948 03 07 Jacqueline COLLIS Cyril & Mary Alice 104a Richardshaw Lane Lead Worker 1947 12 26  
1948 04 04 Gary PICKARD Jack Hanson & Margaret Louisa 16 West Royd Joiner 1948 02 23  
1948 04 04 John PLEVIN Albert William & Annie 138 Town Street Brick Burner 1947 12 18  
1948 05 16 Roy DENTON John & Ethel Miriam 2 Club Row, Stanningley Baker 1948 02 01  
1948 07 04 Barry BRENNAN Bernard & Doris Mary 25 Bradley Road, Huddersfield Mason's Labourer 1948 05 06  
1948 07 07 Elsie METCALFE Jacob & Susan Ellen 4 Church Hill Street, Stanningley Warehouseman 1906 10 21 Father deceased
1948 07 11 Susan Margaret SIMPSON George Harrison & Jessie 18 Sunnyridge Avenue Commercial Traveller 1948 05 27  
1948 07 11 Martin GRAY Ethel 5 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley . 1948 05 29  
1948 07 25 John Everett STAINSBY George & Doris Pickering 8 Sun Street Soldier 1948 07 08  
1948 09 01 Kenneth WHITE Tom & Lily 5 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Weaver 1943 06 22  
1948 10 17 John Grant WATSON Joyce & Joseph 29 Laurel Mount Engineer 1948 09 17  
1948 10 31 Peter MALLINSON Eric & Theodora 4 Troughton Street, Pudsey Baker 1948 09 25  
1948 11 14 Terry Elizabeth CRABTREE William & Bessy Bemersyde, Uppermoor, Pudsey Surveyor & Valuer 1948 07 30  
1949 01 30 James PICKUP George William & Ella Elise 417 Broad Lane Core Maker 1948 09 25  
1949 02 27 John Neale BRIGGS Squire & Mary Ellen 50 Randolph Street, Bramley Cloth Scourer 1948 12 29  
1949 02 27 Roy Alan ROBINSON Ralph & Lily 2 Providence Place Weaving Overlooker 1949 01 23  
1949 03 06 Trevor PLATTS Harold & Alice 25 Vermont Street, Bramley Mill Worker 1934 11 14  
1949 03 06 Barry PLATTS Harold & Alice 25 Vermont Street, Bramley Mill Worker 1938 07 26  
1949 04 24 Jennifer GAUNT Leslie & Helena May 14 Oakroyd Mount Turner 1945 05 12  
1949 04 24 Kathleen GAUNT Leslie & Helena May 14 Oakroyd Mount Turner 1949 02 24  
1949 05 15 Billy PICKARD Jack Hanson & Margaret Louisa 16 West Royd, Pudsey Joiner 1949 03 08  
1949 05 15 David SCARBOROUGH Ronald & Audrey 8 Oakroyd Terrace Mule Piecener 1949 01 25  
1949 06 05 Patricia Lesley FOX Stanley & Elsie 17 Northcote Street, Farsley Storekeeper 1949 03 13  
1949 06 12 Catherine FORREST William & Joan Camilla 4 Rogers Place, Pudsey Moulder 1949 04 06  
1949 06 19 Michael Stewart WEST George & Florrie 7 Station Square, Stanningley Joiner 1949 05 29  
1949 07 10 Christopher John DIXON Alexander & Gladys 22 Thornfield Avenue, Farsley Weaving Overlooker 1948 12 23  
1949 07 10 Lynne Margaret HORNE Ernest Alfred & Doreen 1 Butler Place, Stanningley Pattern Maker 1949 06 13  
1949 07 17 Keith Michael HARRISON Clifford & Olive 2 Mount Pleasant, Stanningley Sergeant Royal Engineers 1949 06 18  
1949 09 04 Patricia Ann HUGHES Kenneth Philip & Myrtle 5 Providence Place, Stanningley Clerk 1949 07 02  
1949 09 04 Alan Benjamin WARD Alan & Olive Mary Margaret 45 Mount Pleasant Street Driver 1949 07 27  
1949 09 11 Hilda KNAPTON Ross & Hannah Neal 43 Prospect Street, Farsley . 1925 06 01  
1949 09 18 David John ARMITAGE Harry & Enid Dorothea 4 New Scarbro' Clerk 1949 08 20  
1949 09 25 Peter James KIRBY John & Irene 12 Park Top Engineer's Labourer 1949 07 30  
1949 10 09 Brian ABEL Arthur & Doris Amy 5 Ash Grove, South Parade, Pudsey Joiner 1949 08 22  
1949 11 06 Paul Michael COATES Matthew & Vera May 37a Fartown, Pudsey Fitter 1949 09 06  
1949 11 27 Lesley SWALLOW Fred & Joan Audrey 4 Owlcotes Drive Painter & Decorator 1949 10 04  
1950 01 29 Stephen Frederick SQUIRES Ernest & Iris Louisa 10 Sun Street Cutter 1949 12 14  
1950 05 21 Rita MAUD Cyril & Kathleen 1 Oakroyd Mount Furniture Salesman 1950 04 19  
1950 05 21 Juliet WILSON Harold & Minnie 11 Carlton Rise Ironmonger 1950 01 28  
1950 05 28 Richard Leslie BUTTERFIELD Walter & Dorothy 22 Queen Street, Westgate, Bradford Carpet Weaver 1950 01 08  
1950 07 16 Wilfred FIELDHOUSE Fred & Frieda 18 Charles Avenue, Thornbury Woolsorter 1950 01 30  
1950 07 30 Shirley Anne MYERS John William & Anne 10 Roberts Street Lorry Driver 1950 07 18  
1950 08 06 Lois DIXON Alexander & Gladys 22 Thornfield Avenue, Farsley Weaving Overlooker 1950 06 06  
1950 08 06 David Charles LAWSON Stanley & Dorothy 17 Oakroyd Mount Underwear Cutter 1950 07 08  
1950 08 06 Christopher Barrie WILSON Charles Granville & Doreen 197 Richardshaw Lane Woolsorter 1950 07 10  
1950 08 06 Robert Anthony GRUNSHAW Anthony & Margaret Mary 3 Back Nansen Street, Bramley Driver Salesman 1950 06 11  
1950 08 27 Linda Susan BUSSEY Lewis & Irene 11 Providence Place Turner 1950 06 10  
1950 09 27 Steven John STEWART Hector Smith & Mona 13 Westroyd, Pudsey Motor Driver 1950 08 24  
1950 10 22 Brenda Margaret WILLIAMS Percy Edward & Irene Freda 7 Mulberry Street Civil Servant 1950 06 11  
1950 11 05 June ABEL Arthur & Doris Amy 5 Ash Grove, South Parade, Pudsey Joiner 1950 09 23  
1950 11 12 Yvonne SHAW Hilda 8 Sun Street Spinner 1950 09 29  
1950 11 19 Philip Leslie HARDAKER Leslie & Mary Ann 46 Westway, Farsley Labourer 1950 12 13  
1950 12 03 Pamela Jane SIMPSON George Harrison & Jessie 18 Sunnyridge Avenue Commercial Traveller 1950 10 19  
1950 12 17 Stephen John HARRISON Clifford & Olive 4 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Fitter 1950 12 20  
1951 01 14 Ethel Mary SUMNER Eric & Lorna 16 Eland Street Turner 1950 10 25  
1951 02 25 Malcolm MILNER George & Mary 40 Bradford Road Motor Driver 1951 01 04  
1951 03 11 Steven Harold GLOVER Harold & Edna 10 Victoria Villas Spinning Overlooker 1951 01 27  
1951 03 11 Angela Vanessa CHAPMAN Ronald Herbert & Gladys 11 Oakroyd Mount Engineer 1951 01 09  
1951 03 25 Janice Lorraine HUMPHREYS James Edwin & Ida Kathleen 4 Sunfield Place Lorry Driver 1951 02 21  
1951 04 22 Susan Mary ROBINSON Albert & Rosemary 1 Woodnook Terrace Drawing Overlooker 1951 03 03  
1951 05 20 George Allan MARJERRISON Morris & Jean 75 Bierley Lane, Bradford Milk Roundsman 1950 11 08  
1951 05 23 Rosina Margaret HESLOP Kenneth & Mary 47 Acres Hall Avenue, Pudsey Miner 1951 04 13  
1951 06 17 Anthony Ernest HORNE Ernest Alfred & Doreen 41 Town Street Warehouseman 1951 05 12  
1951 06 17 Angela IDDISON Tom & Gladys 52 Wyther Park Hill, Armley Motor Driver 1950 11 02  
1951 06 17 Albert Christopher RAYNER Harry & Eliza Irene 4 Slater's Buildings Electrician 1951 05 21  
1951 07 22 Paul Michael BURKMAR Robert Walter James & May 98 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Driver 1951 05 30  
1951 08 05 Deborah Ann CLOUGH Cyril & Betty 13 Salisbury View, Leeds Crankshaft Grinder 1951 06 12  
1951 09 02 Ian Douglas ROBINSON Douglas & Shirley 25 Victoria Road, Uppermoor Planning Engineer 1951 07 06  
1951 09 09 David James SCHOFIELD Stanley James & Barbara Eileen 20 Moorfield Gardens Machinery Salesman 1951 07 22  
1951 09 09 Patricia GREEN Frederick David & Bessie 3 Delph Hill Service Engineer 1951 06 07  
1951 09 09 Susan GREEN Frederick David & Bessie 3 Delph Hill Service Engineer 1951 06 07  
1951 10 21 David Charles RANSON William Charles & Audrey 9 Station Square Railway Clerk 1951 09 16  
1951 10 28 Angela Jane POOLE Frank Garbutt & Nora Eileen 9 Claremont Grove, Pudsey Cashier 1951 08 27  
1951 11 11 David STAINSBY George & Doris 8 Sun Street Bus Conductor 1951 10 04  
1951 11 25 Andrea Elaine MOORE John & Alma Elaine 19 Ebenezer Square Warehouse Manager 1951 07 18  
1951 11 25 Patricia Elizabeth STOESSEL Frederick Alexander & Nora 9 West Street, Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Printer 1951 08 20  
1951 12 02 Trevor PARKINSON Alan & Freda Kathleen 4 Laurel Terrace Bus Conductor 1951 10 29  
1951 12 09 John Philip GRUNSHAW Anthony & Margaret Mary 3 Nansen Street, Bramley Van Driver 1951 09 19  
1951 12 30 Timothy Arthur HARGREAVES Arthur & Beatrice Margaret 143 Richardshaw Lane Joiner & Carpenter 1951 10 08  
1952 01 20 Stephen Ralph ROBINSON Ralph & Lily 2 Providence Place Weaving Overlooker 1951 11 22  
1952 01 27 Carole FALKINGHAM Alfred & Alice May 12 Eland Street Engineer's Labourer 1951 12 31  
1952 03 16 Ellen HEADLEY John & Mary 1 Cemetery Road, Pudsey Wages Clerk 1951 11 09  
1952 06 11 Christine Ann FLESHER William John & Sarah Ann 10 Westover Gardens, Marsh, Pudsey Leather Buffer 1951 12 12  
1952 07 13 Betty Louise WILSON Harold & Minnie 11 Carlton Rise Ironmonger 1951 12 29  
1952 07 13 Alison PUTTICK Alfred George & Marjorie 11 Hutton Terrace, Pudsey Engineer 1952 06 13  
1952 09 14 Lesley RILEY Frederick James & Veronica 20 Slater's Buildings Motor Driver 1952 07 03  
1953 01 25 Christine MOORHOUSE James Harold & Rose 8 Club Row Storekeeper 1952 10 31  
1953 03 11 Susan WRIGHT Kenneth & Nora 1 Mann's Place, Stanningley Overlooker 1952 03 14  
1953 04 19 Raymond Martin ARMSTRONG John Angus & Susannah 4 Vickers Yard Painter 1953 03 23  
1953 06 21 Leslie PRINCE Adam & Nellie 6 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Warehouseman 1953 05 24  
1953 07 05 Ian Richard SHAW Richard & Doreen 20 Town Street, Stanningley Transport Driver 1953 02 11  
1953 07 19 Elaine Elizabeth RICHARDSON George Walter & Agnes 5 Oakroyd Mount Stocktaker 1952 06 04  
1953 07 19 Susan Lesley HARTLEY Herbert Teale & Kathleen 13 Fairfield Grove Plastic Tool Maker 1953 06 07  
1953 09 13 Lesley Bernadette SYKES Leonard & Colombine Mary 14 Bankfield Terrace Driver's Mate 1953 07 23  
1953 09 20 Christine Dawn BURKMAR Robert Walter James & May 98 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Driver 1953 08 12  
1954 04 18 Philip James WARD Alan & Olive Mary Margaret 62 Waterloo Mount, Pudsey Driver 1953 10 31  
1953 09 23 John Stuart ESGATE John & Edna Grace 8 Troughton Street, Roker Lane, Pudsey Painter & Decorator 1953 07 22  
1953 09 27 Philip James ATACK Jack & Ada Mildred 7 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Electrical Traveller 1953 08 05  
1954 01 31 James Andrew McDERMID James & Marjorie May 85 Westdale Road, Pudsey School House Porter 1953 12 01  
1954 03 21 Roger SNOWDEN Douglas & Lily 12 Parkfield Terrace Storekeeper 1954 02 09  
1954 04 04 Stephen Juddy BROWN Albert & Rita 16 Slater's Buildings Journeyman Carpenter 1954 02 01  
1954 04 11 Jane WILSON Peter & Betty 210 Upper Castle Street, Bradford 5 Assistant Librarian 1954 02 10  
1954 04 18 David GREEN Frederick David & Bessie 24 Troydale Gardens, Pudsey Engineer 1954 06 15  
1954 05 30 Melvyn SHARP Alan & Florence Audrey 18 Checker Row, Stanningley Motor Van Driver 1954 03 06  
1954 06 06 Brenda Maria KIRBY John & Irene 12 Park Top Engineer's Labourer 1954 02 26  
1954 06 06 Christopher Roy CLARK Leslie Roy & Gladys Margaret Elizabeth 12 Sun Street Sergeant Royal Air Force 1954 02 22  
1954 06 13 Alistair Matthew GOVAN James & Margaret 57 St Andrews Drive, Glasgow S1 Medical Practitioner 1954 02 21  
1954 06 27 David John TAYLOR James Douglas & Christine Mary 62 Tottington Road, Harwood Teacher 1954 01 17  
1954 06 30 Carol Ann WILKINSON Stanley & Margaret Rose 18 Pembroke Road Incorporated Accountant 1954 04 02  
1954 08 29 James PICKARD Jack Hanson & Margaret Louisa 19 Westroyd, Pudsey Joiner 1953 12 17  
1954 08 29 Christine Anne DAVIS William Patrick & Marjorie 68 N Birkbeck Road, London E11 Hot Water Fitter 1953 11 11  
1954 09 19 Paulette Claudine BOYELDIEU Marcel Leon & Joyce Patricia 34 Morris Lane, Leeds 5 Chef 1951 09 13  
1954 09 19 Keith Lawrence ROBINSON Albert & Rosemary 34 Morris Lane, Leeds 5 Drawing Overlooker 1954 07 22  
1954 10 03 Julie Barbara ROBINSON Douglas & Shirley 33 Wellington Grove, Waterloo Road, Pudsey Planning Engineer 1954 07 26  
1954 10 17 Anthony Michael CRAWSHAW Bernard & Phyllis Mabel 14 Eland Street, Stanningley Sheet Metal Worker 1954 08 20  
1954 10 17 Beverley Ann THOMPSON Sydney & Jean 21 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Commercial Traveller 1954 08 10  
1954 11 28 Beverley Anne ISLES John Edward & Ivy 13 Troydale Gardens, Pudsey Crane Driver 1954 10 16  
1954 11 28 Brian David WOOD Clifford & Ivy Maud 14 Larkfield Road, Pudsey Plumber 1954 07 06  
1954 12 12 Steven MacDonald KNOWLES Samuel Norman & Catherine 5 Mann's Place, Stanningley Bus Conductor 1954 10 29  
1955 01 02 Andrew David SCOTT Thomas Cyril & Alice 9 Westdale Gardens Newsagent 1954 08 21  
1955 01 09 Janet ARMSTRONG Christopher Byers & Mavis 3 Sun Street, Sunfield Engineer's Labourer 1954 12 06  
1955 01 09 Christine Joan SERLE John Thomas Kershaw & Joan 56 Richardshaw Lane Sorting Clerk 1954 10 27  
1955 02 27 Richard Andrew SUGDEN Derrick & Jessie 24 Wellington Grove, Pudsey Electrician 1955 01 17  
1955 02 27 Patricia Serena ARMSTRONG John Angus & Susannah 4 Vickers Yard Railway Guard 1955 01 19  
1955 03 20 Janet Margaret HARGREAVES Arthur & Beatrice Margaret 3 Vickers Yard Carpenter & Joiner 1954 11 06  
1955 05 08 Ian MOORHOUSE James Harold & Rose 8 Club Row Painter 1955 02 09  
1955 05 15 Derek Ian CLOUGH Cyril & Betty 16 Braithwaite Street, Blackpool Motor Engineer 1955 03 19  
1955 05 29 Andrew Paul CLOUGH Herbert & Hilda 8 Longfield Road, Pudsey Tailor's Cutter 1955 04 05  
1955 09 18 Terence John THREAPLETON John Denis & Dorothy 15 Ingham Street Weaving Overlooker 1955 07 26  
1955 10 09 Christopher Paul LAMBERT Richard Faulkes & Josephine 4 Station Road, Haxby, York Clerk 1955 05 12  
1955 10 30 Wendy May BUSSEY Lewis & Irene 11 Providence Place Time Study Engineer 1955 08 19  
1955 11 13 Dale PICKARD Jack Hanson & Margaret Louisa 19 Westroyd, Pudsey Joiner 1955 07 03  
1955 11 20 Stanley CHERRY Stanley & Irene 4 Brooklyn Terrace. Rastrick, Brighouse Engineer 1955 10 08  
1956 01 15 Michael Ernest SAYERS Ernest George & Rose Ann 12 Varley Street Textile Jobber 1955 12 01  
1956 03 11 Robert Leslie HOLLAND Leslie & Dorothy 9 Parkfield Terrace Lorry Driver 1955 12 01  
1956 03 18 Carol Mary BURKMAR Robert & May 17 Highfield Road Lorry Driver 1955 12 24  
1956 04 01 Joyce ABEL Arthur & Doris Amy 18 Standale Avenue Store Fitter 1955 11 19  
1956 04 01 Jean ABEL Arthur & Doris Amy 18 Standale Avenue Store Fitter 1955 11 19  
1956 04 01 Rosemary Gillian CLARK Leslie Ray & Gladys Margaret 12 Sun Street R.A.F. 1956 02 07  
1956 04 01 Alan SIMMONS Alexander Trevor & Iris 11 Cavendish Square, Farsley Engineer 1954 11 09  
1956 04 29 David HARPER Patrick Derrick & Marjorie 11 Carlisle Street, Bradford Road Sorter 1955 12 09  
1956 04 29 Alan Gervase HAIGH Eric Desmond & Joan 8 Standale Avenue Lorry Driver 1953 11 27  
1956 04 29 Linda Margaret HAIGH Eric Desmond & Joan 8 Standale Avenue Lorry Driver 1955 10 29  
1956 05 02 Susan Anne MARSDEN Stevence & Lily 15 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Textile Mule Piecener 1955 10 15  
1956 05 20 Lynda Margaret SQUIRES Ernest & Iris Louisa 3 Ingham Street, Stanningley Measure Cutter 1956 03 26  
1956 05 20 Jennifer Ann BAKER Jack & Ruby 11 Parkfield Terrace Lorry Driver 1956 01 03  
1956 05 27 Denise Barbara STANLEY Sydney & Marjorie 10 Laurel Mount Machine Operator 1956 04 10  
1956 06 17 Jacqueline Carol PAWSON Allon & Theresa 58 Back New Briggate, Stanningley Joiner 1955 12 24  
1956 07 15 June Anne SIMPSON George Harrison & Jessie 9 Lodge Road, Pudsey Company Representative 1956 06 02  
1956 07 22 Elaine WALKER Billie & Lilian Florence 2 Club Row, Stanningley Pattern Maker 1956 03 27  
1956 07 29 James Andrew TAYLOR James Douglas & Christine Mary 62 Tottington Road, Harwood Teacher 1956 05 11  
1956 09 12 Ian Geoffrey HAINSWORTH Geoffrey & Elsie Mary 14 Scott Street, Valley Road, Pudsey Shop Assistant 1956 06 30  
1956 09 26 Keith WRIGHT Kenneth & Nora 1 Mann's Place, Stanningley Engineer 1956 03 24  
1956 10 14 Susan KEMBLE-JONES Stephen Barry & Elizabeth 31 Woodland View, Lowtown, Pudsey Parcel Van Driver 1956 08 03  
1956 10 14 Stephen GARSIDE Stanley & Margaret Nuttall 4 Robin Lane, Pudsey Motor Driver 1956 03 09  
1956 10 28 Christopher John ALLOTT Raymond & Joan 2 Robert Street Electrician 1956 08 09  
1956 10 28 Graeme GOVAN James & Margaret 57 St Andrews Drive, Glasgow S1 Medical Practitioner 1956 04 11  
1956 12 02 Lynne THOMSON James Forsyth & Rita 10 Crawshaw Hill, Pudsey Electrician 1956 05 09  
1957 02 17 Yvonne Eileen WESTERMAN George & Maureen 33 Parkfield Terrace Steel Erector 1956 09 30  
1957 02 24 Julie Ann BUSSEY Lewis & Irene 11 Providence Place Planning & Rate-fixing Engineer 1956 12 14  
1957 04 21 Susan HARRISON Arnold Hawksby & Betty 12 Laurel Terrace Miller 1956 11 25  
1957 04 28 Ian THREAPLETON John Denis & Dorothy 15 Ingham Street Weaving Overlooker 1957 01 08  
1957 07 07 Brian ARMSTRONG Christopher Byers & Mavis 3 Sun Street, Sunfield Boiler Fireman 1957 05 15  
1957 07 14 Angela Susan CREASER Frank William & Marjorie 5 Checker Row, Stanningley Boot & Shoe Operative 1957 06 05  
1957 07 14 Macdonald Samuel KNOWLES Samuel Norman & Catherine 18 Atlanta Street, Bramley Lorry Driver 1957 05 29  
1957 09 22 Susan ISLES Leonard & Rita 12 Victoria Villas Platelayer 1957 07 22  
1957 10 20 Graeme Nigel KELLETT Norman & Maureen 6 Ebenezer Square Precision Engineer 1957 07 12  
1957 10 20 Sharon RAE John & Kathleen 80 Westdale Drive Coal Deliverer 1957 07 31  
1957 11 03 Patrick SMITH Clifford & Jane Ann 2 Eland Street Labourer 1957 04 27  
1957 11 17 Carole Anne SHAW Richard & Doreen 20 Town Street, Stanningley Steel Erector 1957 04 18  
1957 11 24 Susan Margaret HUDSON Reginald Cecil & Barbara 13 School Street Coal Merchant 1957 10 09  
1957 12 21 Deanna Rochella BUNYAN Steward & Ivy Emily Station House Electrical Installer 1957 12 02  
1957 12 21 Robert Charles BUNYAN Steward & Ivy Emily Station House Electrical Installer 1957 12 03  
1958 01 21 Beverley Anne WEBB Peter Barrie & Bette 37 Parkfield Terrace Clerk 1958 01 19  
1958 02 16 Marjorie Jeanette STANLEY Sydney & Marjorie 10 Laurel Mount Crealer? 1957 12 29  
1958 02 23 Stephen Kennedy SQUIRREL Kenneth Sydney & Jillian 201 Richardshaw Lane Greengrocer 1957 11 10  
1958 03 16 Victor ELLISON Joseph & Mary 3 Grayshon Street, Drighlington Moulder 1911 04 01 Parents deceased
1958 05 18 June Doreen ROBINSON Donald & Gwendoline Great Northern Hotel Goods Porter 1949 06 26  
1958 05 18 Martyn John ROBINSON Donald & Gwendoline Great Northern Hotel Goods Porter 1956 11 20  
1958 05 18 Stuart Michael ROBINSON Donald & Gwendoline Great Northern Hotel Goods Porter 1958 02 11  
1958 05 25 Allen Martyn PRIEST Harold & Elsie 8 Ashfield Crescent Transport Manager 1957 07 22  
1958 05 25 Tony ISLES Clarence Victor & Jean 11 Mulberry Street Moulder 1958 03 14  
1958 05 25 Garry ISLES Clarence Victor & Jean 11 Mulberry Street Moulder 1958 03 14  
1958 06 08 Judith Margaret POPPLEWELL Stanley & Nancy St Paul's Vicarage School Teacher 1958 03 30  
1958 06 15 Hilary Anne LAMBERT Richard Faulkes & Josephine 26 Cardigan Crescent, Croesyceiliog, Mon. Office Supervisor 1958 03 27  
1958 07 13 Karen Jane MORTIMER Gerald Thomas & June 7 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Bookbinder 1958 04 26  
1958 08 31 Christopher John SERLE John Thomas Kershaw & Joan 56 Richardshaw Lane Sorting Clerk 1958 03 11  
1958 09 14 Denyce Elaine PATTERSON Herbert Walter James & Mildred 8 Watson Square, Stanningley Basket Maker 1958 06 01  
1958 09 14 John Charles KNOWLES Samuel & Catherine 18 Atlanta Street, Bramley Lorry Driver 1958 07 08  
1958 09 28 Susan GARSIDE Stanley & Margaret Nuttall 4 Robin Lane, Pudsey Motor Driver 1958 06 04  
1958 10 12 Denise PAWSON Allon & Theresa 23 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Joiner 1958 05 11  
1958 10 12 Peter KEMBLE-JONES Stephen Barry & Elizabeth 31 Woodland View, Lowtown, Pudsey Motor Driver 1958 08 15  
1958 12 28 Stephen FIELDING Horace & Joan 12 Dorset Grove, Stanningley Engineer Fitter 1958 11 30  
1959 04 19 Christine WESTERMAN George & Maureen 33 Parkfield Terrace Steel Erector 1958 08 12  
1959 05 24 Nicholas Norman BEDFORD Norman & Nancie Christine 86 Bradford Road, Stanningley Bank Manager 1959 04 16  
1959 06 14 Ronald William FIELDHOUSE Frank & Margaret 7 Larkfield Road, Pudsey Railway Fireman 1959 03 10  
1959 06 21 Paul Martin HAIGH Eric Desmond & Joan 8 Standale Avenue Lorry Driver 1959 05 08  
1959 07 12 Dorothy HARRISON Arnold Hawksby & Betty 12 Laurel Terrace, Stanningley Bus Driver 1959 04 08  
1959 07 19 Linda SIMMONS Alexander Trevor & Iris 8 Willow Road, Farsley Salesman 1958 06 08  
1959 07 19 Nicola Jennifer CLARK Leslie Roy & Gladys Margaret Elizabeth 38 Highfield Road, Pudsey Airman 1958 08 04  
1959 08 30 Stephen John MULHOLLAND Edward John & Brenda Mary 9 Carlisle Street, Stanningley Salesman 1959 06 19  
1959 08 30 Denise REYNARD Maurice & Irene 17 Sunfield Drive, Stanningley Builder's Manager 1959 07 11  
1959 10 13 Alison Lesley HAINSWORTH Geoffrey & Elsie Mary 14 Scott Street, Valley Road, Pudsey Shop Assistant 1959 08 31  
1959 11 15 Lindsay Victoria RODGERS Francis R* & Dianna 21 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Civil Engineer 1959 09 11  
1959 12 06 Philip Christopher WHITE Frederick James & Renee Althera 199 Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey Salesman 1959 07 26  
1959 12 26 Christopher James Dutton ROBY Robert George & Coral Robina Winifred 27 Bradford Road, Stanningley Sawyer 1959 10 31  
1960 01 31 Glynn BENNETT Stanley John & Shirley 5 Sunfield Place, Stanningley Printer 1959 11 21  
1960 01 31 Jeffrey DICKINSON John Arthur & Jean 7 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley Cabinet Maker 1959 10 19  
1960 02 21 Iris Marie CROFT Eric Hainsworth & Margaret Ann 32 Edinburgh Road, Binbrook, Lincs Armament Fitter (R.A.F.) 1960 01 02  
1960 03 13 Carl Hallas? BENNETT Derek Alexander & Audrey Mary 189 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Hairdresser 1959 12 23  
1960 04 03 Marcus Gregory NAYLOR Marcus & Dorothy May 1 Norwood Avenue, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire Textile Engineer 1960 02 11  
1960 05 08 Anthony Michael SMITHERS Jack & Violet 20 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Bricklayer's Labourer 1960 02 12  
1960 05 29 Beverley Ann EATWELL Rodney Fredrick & Margaret 7 Sun Street, Stanningley Milkman 1960 03 10  
1960 06 19 Ian David GORDON Gordon & Gilda 4 Croft House Court, Pudsey Furnisher? 1960 04 02  
1960 07 10 Susan Margaret CALVERT Arthur & Betty 3 Sun Street, Sunfield Bus Conductor 1960 03 01  
1960 07 17 Graham M* WARREN Edwin & Marjorie 17 Vine Terrace, Stanningley Engineer's Fitter 1960 06 13  
1960 07 24 Steven Andrew RIPLEY Thomas Alfred & Valerie 14 Butler Place, Stanningley Miner 1960 04 03  
1960 08 07 Harry Arthur BRITTON Leslie & Maureen 90 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Coalman 1960 05 01  
1960 08 14 Debra Jane GALLOWAY Hubert & Beryl 112 Fairfield Terrace, Bramley Fitter 1960 05 26  
1960 09 18 Judith Anne GIBSON Douglas & Maureen Anne 5 Park Row, Pudsey . 1960 05 18 Father deceased
1960 09 25 Paul Stewart SAVILLE John Thomas & Dorothy Mary 17 Roker Crescent, Roker Lane, Pudsey Porter 1960 07 16  
1960 12 11 Beverley Ann WARD Alan & Olive 16 Victoria Crescent, Pudsey Ha* 1960 12 11  
1960 12 11 Jane Patricia WOOD Stanley Alan & Barbara Hazel 12 Pembroke Road, Pudsey Storeman 1960 07 19  
1961 02 12 Donna Lesley BARRETT Stanley John & Shirley 5 Sunfield Place, Stanningley Stereotyper 1960 11 16  
1961 02 26 Pamela? Wendy Ann PRIEST Harold & Elsie 8 Ashfield Crescent Transport Manager 1960 02 25  
1961 02 26 Kevin Stuart DIXON Raymond Vincent & Marjorie 3 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Engineer 1960 11 23  
1961 04 02 Terry Ann JACOB Barry Jon & Shirley 34 Petrie Street, Rodley School Teacher 1960 12 31  
1961 06 04 David IMPEY John Charles & Mary 163 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Master Joiner 1961 04 09  
1961 06 11 Harold Redvers BUTLER Charles & Susan 89 Cemetery Road, Pudsey Overlooker 1900 11 05 Father deceased
1961 06 18 Peter Stephen MILNER Peter & Eileen 7 Station Square, Stanningley Railway Clerk 1961 01 21  
1961 06 25 Graham CAMP Harold & Hilda 40 Stony Royd, Farsley Crane Driver 1960 10 22  
1961 07 02 Symon John Harvey? RAMSAY John & Sylvia 69 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Gear Cutter 1961 05 12  
1961 07 23 Steven James KEMP Kenneth James & Muriel 12 Surrey Grove, Pudsey Machine Fitter 1957 04 26  
1961 07 23 Michael Robert KEMP Kenneth James & Muriel 12 Surrey Grove, Pudsey Machine Fitter 1961 01 22  
1961 07 23 Karen Lesley STAVELEY George & Nora 1 Springfield Terrace, Sunfield Gas Inspector 1961 05 31  
1961 09 17 John Graham TOWN George Henry & Dorothy 23 Harker Terrace, Stanningley Percher 1961 01 13  
1961 10 01 Darian BULMER Colin William & Enid June 19 Sun Street, Stanningley Driver 1961 06 22  
1961 10 08 George Edward Thomas HOLMES Edward & Betty Yvonne Oddfellows Hotel, Stanningley Publican 1961 05 13  
1961 10 22 Linda Rose Ann ROBY Robert George & Coral Robina Winifred 27 Bradford Road, Stanningley Sawyer 1961 07 28  
1961 12 24 Janet Karen SPENCER Alan & Ivy 12 Westdale Road, Pudsey Regular Soldier 1961 03 05  
1962 01 14 Kevin Stuart LONGBOTTOM Harry & Audrey 10 Wood Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Boiler Fireman 1961 11 21  
1962 01 14 Susan Jennifer FOSTER Anthony Powell & Joyce 31 Bradford Road, Stanningley Accountant 1961 11 25  
1962 02 11 Steven Philip BAIRSTOW Ernest & Patricia 6 Surrey Road, Pudsey Representative 1961 12 04  
1962 03 25 Kevin WILSON Thomas Edward & Judith 25 Carlisle Road, Pudsey Civil Engineer 1961 01 22  
1962 04 01 Stephen C* WALKER William Collin & Patricia 16 * Road, Stanningley Engineer 1961 03 31  
1962 04 08 Christopher SANDERSON Colin & Betty 55 Waterloo Road, Pudsey Copy Writer? 1962 02 25  
1962 04 08 David WALKER Terence & Joan Iris 76 Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey Engineer 1962 01 29  
1962 04 15 Gary HOWARTH Peter & Brenda 4 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley * 1961 10 15  
1962 04 15 Richard Anthony SELLER Leslie & Stella 2 Clifton Road, Pudsey Van Salesman 1961 08 *  
1962 04 27 Kevin Andrew GAUNT Jack John & Rosa 4 Sunfield Place * 1961 11 10  
1962 05 06 Christopher Paul HOWE Barry Eugene & Doreen Mary 8 Standale Avenue Prison Officer 1961 12 11  
1962 05 13 Anne Catherine POPPLEWELL Stanley & Nancy 43 Netherfield Road, Guiseley School Master 1962 03 10  
1962 05 13 Sarah Gillian POPPLEWELL Stanley & Nancy 43 Netherfield Road, Guiseley School Master 1961 06 16  
1962 06 03 Angela COULSON Kenneth & Barbara Isabella 6 Clarence Terrace, Pudsey Engineer Turner 1961 12 06  
1962 06 03 Raymond Stuart QUINN Joseph Vincent & Sylvia 36 Highfield Road, Pudsey Draughtsman 1961 10 23  
1962 06 24 Barry Neil JACOB Barry Jon & Shirley 34 Petrie Street, Rodley School Teacher 1962 01 29  
1962 07 08 Ian ANDREWS Henry Roy & Jean Ethel 4 South View, Stanningley Warehouseman 1962 03 23  
1962 07 08 Doreen? Jane FAWCETT Francis & Agnes 30 Roker Grove, Pudsey Labourer 1962 08 27 Birth 1961
1962 07 22 Deborah Mary INGHAM John & Mary 41 Highfield Crescent, Pudsey Insulation Engineer 1962 05 22  
1962 07 22 Cheryl FRANKS Stephen & Hazel 24 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Teacher 1962 01 14  
1962 07 22 Michael David KIRK Arthur & Louisa 6 Mount Pleasant, Leeds 13 Joiner 1962 04 28  
1962 07 29 Martin Leslie WALTON George Edward & Ruby 11 Lister Street, Farsley Electrical Engineer 1962 02 19  
1962 07 29 Darren John MILNER Peter Raymond & Eileen 7 Station Square, Stanningley Driver 1962 04 18  
1962 08 26 Tracey Elizabeth PINDER Colin Norris? & Dorothy May 106 Lowtown, Pudsey B.R.W. Collector 1962 06 15  
1962 09 02 Richard Martin WARREN Edwin & Marjorie 17 Vine Terrace, Stanningley Engineer 1962 07 12  
1962 09 02 Allan FIELDHOUSE Frank & Margaret 7 Larkfield Road, Pudsey Engine Driver (B.R.) 1962 02 13  
1962 09 09 Garry John WILLIAMS Kenneth & Shirley Elaine 13 Victoria Road, Pudsey Representative 1962 03 15  
1962 09 30 Elaine CALVERT Arthur & Betty 3 Sun Street, Sunfield Hoffman Presser 1962 03 22  
1962 09 30 John Paul CRACKNELL John & Pauline 6 Ebenezer Square Painter & Decorator 1958 08 09  
1962 09 30 Martin Bryan CRACKNELL John & Pauline 6 Ebenezer Square Painter & Decorator 1962 07 16  
1962 09 30 Simon John HAWKINS Thomas & Barbara 98 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Coalman 1961 05 12  
1962 10 14 Neil WILSON Frank & Margaret Olive 11 Station Square, Stanningley Shunter 1962 07 06  
1962 10 28 Darren McGREAVY Terence & Dorothy 6 Butlers Place, Stanningley Labourer 1962 06 27  
1962 10 28 Ian OXLEY Lawrence & Margaret 6 Oakroyd Terrace, Stanningley Insurance Agent 1962 09 28  
1962 11 04 Sylvia BRUCE William & Brenda Anne 2 Marsh Terrace, Marsh, Pudsey Foundry Labourer 1962 07 25  
1962 11 08 Irene Paulette LODGE Ellis & Alice 70 Greenside, Pudsey . 1916 07 07 Father deceased
1962 11 08 Alan ATKINSON Alan James & Barbara 4 Victoria Road, Pudsey Fireman 1951 06 14  
1962 11 08 Nigel WESTNUTT Leslie & Muriel 64 Westdale Road, Pudsey Driver 1947 06 06  
1962 11 08 Kelvin WESTNUTT Leslie & Muriel 64 Westdale Road, Pudsey Driver 1953 02 27  
1962 11 11 Steven Gordon DAY Edward Gordon & Jean Elizabeth 11 Scarborough Crescent, Bramley Pressman's Mate? 1962 06 04  
1962 12 09 Sharon Elizabeth CONNELL Jack & Margaret Patricia 13 Ebenezer Square, Pudsey Painter & Decorator 1961 08 03  
1963 02 10 Patrick Robert HIGGINS Jack & Valerie 10 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Panel Beater 1962 07 25  
1963 02 01 Paul SCHOFIELD Trevor & Avril 8 Ashfield Crescent Joiner 1962 10 12  
1963 04 21 Fiona Diane SMITH Melvin & Marion 23 Sun Street, Stanningley Sales Representative 1962 12 31  
1963 05 05 Joanne HAINSWORTH Geoffrey & Elsie Mary 14 Scott Street, Valley Road, Pudsey Grocer's Asst 1963 03 *  
1963 05 05 Paul Louis? BAXTER Ray & Judy 213 Belle Vue Road, Leeds 3 School Master 1962 08 20  
1963 05 19 Jane Elizabeth DEERE Hubert John & Rita 52a Westdale Drive, Pudsey Wireman G.P.O. 1963 01 22  
1963 06 09 Sean Ashley BENNETT Derek Alexander & Audrey Mary 189 Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey Ladies Hairdresser 1963 01 24  
1963 06 30 Lee GOTHARD Malcolm Tom & Maureen Anne 5 Park Row, Pudsey Motor Driver 1963 02 26  
1963 06 30 Timothy CHEW Colin & Nancy Dorothy Mary 5 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Moulder 1962 12 21  
1963 06 30 Andrew Christopher DIXON Frederick Desmond & Margaret 36 Thorpe Road, Pudsey Engineer 1963 03 27  
1963 07 14 Michelle Tracy Yvonne RAMSAY John & Sylvia 69 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Welder 1963 08 02  
1963 07 21 Arlene MOORHOUSE James Harold & Rose 44 Highfield Road, Pudsey Paper? Warehouseman 1963 03 17  
1963 07 21 Philippa Helen JACOB Barry Jon & Shirley Ashleigh, Crawshaw Avenue, Pudsey School Teacher 1963 04 30  
1963 07 28 Angela Dawn MILNER Peter & Eileen 7 Station Square, Stanningley Shunter Driver (B.R.) 1963 04 25  
1963 10 13 Christopher Paul BAIRSTOW Ernest & Patricia 6 Surrey Road, Pudsey Sales Representative 1963 08 25  
1963 10 13 John M* FLEMING . 9 The Oval, Allerton, Bradford Teacher? 19** 04 23 Adult
1963 11 24 Christopher Eric BATTY Eric & Frances 1 *, Littlemoor Road, Pudsey Electrical Engineer 1963 10 07  
1963 11 24 Jill Louise RILEY Ian & Christine 5 Arncliffe Garth, Stanningley Asst * Manager 1963 10 *  
1963 11 24 Kathryn Wendy RILEY Ian & Christine 6 Arncliffe Garth, Stanningley Asst * Manager 1963 10 *  
1963 11 24 Bryan Mark SUGDEN Derrick & Jessie 24 Wellington Grove, Pudsey Electrician 1962 11 15  
1963 12 22 Gary STAINSBY George & Doris 4 Sun Street Engineer 1963 11 16  
1963 12 22 Gordon WALTON Jeffery & Hilary 20 Woodlands Terrace Guillotine Setter 1963 07 23  
1964 01 26 Mark Anthony WADDINGTON Malcolm R* & Pamela Mary 8 Surrey Road, Pudsey Representative 1963 11 10  
1964 01 26 John Barry HOWE Barry Eugene & Doreen Mary 42 Standale Crescent, Pudsey Prison Officer 1963 02 10  
1964 02 23 Amanda Joyce STEWART Norman & Margaret 5 Providence Road, Pudsey Representative 1963 11 27  
1964 02 23 Gary Jason HOBSON Malcolm & Brenda 31 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Lorry Driver 1963 12 03  
1964 03 22 Susan Elaine PINDER Colin & Dorothy 24 Roker Grove, Pudsey * Worker 1964 01 01  
1964 03 22 Paul Francis HAWKSHAW Roger & Patricia 123 Town Street, Stanningley Lorry Driver 1963 12 16  
1964 03 22 Karen Michelle HAWKSHAW Roger & Patricia 123 Town Street, Stanningley Lorry Driver 1962 09 18  
1964 04 26 Jacqueline PAGE Derek & Maisie 42 Meadow Park Drive, Stanningley Engineer 1963 04 26  
1964 06 29 Wendy LEWIS Ivor & Beryl 74 Fairfield Terrace, Leeds Labourer 1960 03 19  
1964 06 24 Karen PULFORD William & Marjorie 29 Parkfield Terrace, Pudsey Lorry Driver 1964 02 14  
1964 06 24 Elizabeth STOCKWELL . 74 Fairfield Terrace . 1904 01 27 Adult. Parents deceased
1964 07 26 Julie Ann BRITTON Leslie & Maureen 90 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Manager 1964 01 13  
1964 07 26 Andrew Leslie BRITTON Leslie & Maureen 90 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Manager 1964 01 13  
1964 09 27 Julie WILSON Frank & Patricia 185 Town Street, Rodley Civil Engineer 1964 07 11  
1964 09 27 Paul WILSON Thomas & Judith 25 Carlisle Road, Pudsey Civil Engineer 1964 06 28  
1964 10 18 Edna May YATES . Top Flat, Grange Park? Road Housewife . Adult
1964 10 18 Walter YATES . . Engineer . Adult
1964 11 08 Brian William DILWORTH William Thomas & Joyce 69 Chapel Street, Cannock Engineer 1964 03 02  
1964 11 22 Helen Celia DEERE Hubert John & Rita 52a Westdale Drive, Pudsey G.P.O. 1964 07 27  
1965 01 24 Catherine ECCLESHALL Christopher & Pauline 13 Park Top, Stanningley Fitter 1964 10 31  
1965 01 24 Lynda HAWKINS Thomas & Barbara 98 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Labourer 1964 12 07  
1965 02 28 Jill Elizabeth HIGGINS Jack & Valerie 10 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Panel Beater 1964 10 24  
1965 06 27 Colin Jay LANCASTER John & Irene 31 Rosemont Walk, Bramley Woodcutter 1965 05 *  
1965 07 25 Julie Ann WILSON Frank & Margaret 11 Station Square, Stanningley Engineer 1965 03 06  
1965 08 29 Deborah Anne BEDFORD Norman & Nancie 57 Glendale Avenue, Eastbourne Bank Manager 1961 02 12  
1965 12 05 Amanda Jane LEE Ronald & Wendy Margaret 54 Amberley Road, Armley, Leeds 12 Forklift Truck Driver 1965 10 26  
1966 01 23 Tony HOWARTH Peter & Brenda 47 Chaucer Avenue, Pudsey Sheet Metal Worker 1965 10 17  
1966 01 23 Karl Anthony ROBINSON Ralph & Lily 2 Providence Place, Stanningley Weaving Overlooker 1965 12 15  
1966 01 30 Craig ELLIOTT Eric David & Valerie 1 Cavendish Square, Stanningley Printer 1965 02 09  
1966 03 06 Louise Claire ATHA Graham Stewart & Brenda 22 Ashfield Road, Stanningley Roofer 1965 08 31  
1966 03 06 Hilary Joanne SMITH Melvin & Marion 23 Sun Street, Stanningley Wholesale Buyer 1965 09 23  
1966 03 06 Karen SCHOFIELD Trevor & Avril Eunice 8 Ashfield Crescent, Stanningley Joiner 1965 09 27  
1966 05 15 Christopher David MORTIMER Gordon & Patricia Mavis 42 Kent Crescent, Lowtown, Pudsey Engineer 1966 04 03  
1966 05 15 Iain Craig GLEDHILL Barry & Brenda Marie 10 Prospect Avenue, Pudsey Television Engineer 1965 12 25  
1966 05 15 Stewart Martin WILLACY Margaret Rose 21 Standale Crescent, Pudsey Housewife 1966 03 15  
1966 05 15 Glen Jeffrey WORMALD Jeffrey & Joan 2 Park Row, Stanningley Plant Fitter 1966 03 21  
1966 05 29 Tracy Jayne WRAY Brian Francis & Lynne 76 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Demolition Worker 1966 12 24  
1966 05 29 Steven John WRAY Brian Francis & Lynne 76 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Demolition Worker 1965 01 24  
1966 05 29 Nigel David BRITTON Leslie & Maureen 90 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Bookmaker's Clerk (Manager) 1965 07 21  
1966 06 13 Hilary Paula ROBERTS Charles & Kathleen Marian 35 Victoria Crescent, Pudsey Wholesaler 1947 02 05  
1966 07 10 Paul Mark SHEPHERD Walter & Doris 21 Wheater Fold, Stanningley Transport 1953 08 20  
1966 07 10 Mark Antony TAYLOR? Ronald WILSON & Minnie TAYLOR 14 Pembroke Road, Pudsey Engineering Fitter 1966 03 25  
1966 08 28 Maxine Lorraine PEARCE Benjamin & June Walton 17 Ruskin Street, Stanningley Warp Twister 1966 07 02  
1966 10 02 Beverley Jane BAIRSTOW Ernest & Patricia 6 Surrey Road, Pudsey Insurance Agent 1966 08 02  
1966 10 02 Stephen OXLEY Lawrence & Margaret 6 Oakroyd Terrace, Stanningley Insurance Agent 1966 03 18  
1966 10 23 Diane HINDLE Cyril & Doreen 24 Surrey Grove, Pudsey Letterpress Machine Manager 1966 08 16  
1966 10 23 Paul Andrew SERLE John Thomas Kershaw & Joan 3 Highfield Crescent, Pudsey Loader 1966 09 09  
1966 10 30 David Robert HOWE Barry Eugene & Doreen Mary 42 Standale Crescent, Pudsey Prison Officer 1966 07 30  
1966 11 27 Shelley Jane HUMPHREYS James Edwin & Ida Kathleen 10 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Driver 1966 08 24  
1966 12 11 Jonathan Paul BATTYE Eric Arnold & Frances Mona 6 Ashfield Road, Stanningley Electrical Engineer 1965 09 08  
1966 12 18 Mark Andrew INGHAM John & Mary 41 Highfield Crescent, Pudsey Engineer 1966 07 16  
1967 01 15 Susan Elizabeth McDERMOTT Robin John & Carole Lesley 3 Prospect Terrace, Farsley Joiner 1966 08 12  
1967 01 22 Mark Anthony SMITH Trevor & Sandra Ivy 31 Thorpe Road, Stanningley Lorry Driver 1966 10 09  
1967 01 22 Alison Jane HORSFALL Brian & Janet Elizabeth 7 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Salesman 1966 05 19  
1967 01 29 Joanne WINDSOR Desmond & Jane 18 School View, Town Street, Stanningley Driver 1966 12 28  
1967 01 29 Michael Bret ANDERTON James Michael & Linda 9 Highthorne View, Armley, Leeds 12 Machine Tool Fitter 1962 02 09  
1967 02 05 Anne Louise DEERE Hubert John & Rita 44 Westdale Drive, Pudsey Civil Servant 1966 05 27  
1967 03 05 Stephen Peter CULLEY Peter Gordon & Marie 19 Ruskin Street, Stanningley R.A.F. Regular 1966 11 18  
1967 03 05 Christopher PULFORD William Brian & Marjorie 29 Parkfield Terrace, Pudsey Accounts Clerk 1966 11 02  
1967 03 26 Karen WILSON Thomas Edward & Judith 25 Carlisle Road, Pudsey Civil Engineer 1966 10 14  
1967 03 26 Alison Lesley BUNKER Arthur Leslie & Joyce 1 Wadlands Close, Farsley Supervisor Data Processing 1966 12 15  
1967 03 26 Ivor Thomas HARWOOD Ivor Thomas & Eva 199 Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey Furniture Dealer 1967 02 14  
1967 04 16 Elizabeth Rose BATTYE David Cyril & Jacqueline Mary 23 Westroyd Gardens, Pudsey Electrical Engineer 1966 08 04  
1967 04 23 Julie FORREST Michael & Patricia 5 Wesley View, Lidget Hill, Pudsey Printer 1966 07 20  
1967 05 28 Dawn Elizabeth ELLIS Joseph Benjamin & Phyllis Ada 6a Varley Street, Stanningley Driver 1961 02 12  
1967 05 28 Barry LISTER Raymond & Ann 14 Dorset Grove, Stanningley Plumber 1967 03 30  
1967 05 28 Tracey Ann NELSON Edward & Kathleen 6 Varley Street, Stanningley Storeman 1967 02 07  
1967 06 04 Deborah Ann KNOWLES Ian Harold & Jennifer Mary 17 Wood Lane, Bramley Driver 1966 11 09  
1967 07 23 Graham BEAUMONT Warwick & Beryl Horton 74 Fairfield Terrace, Bramley Painter 1965 07 31  
1967 10 08 Judith DOBSON Harry & Miriam 40 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Transport Driver 1967 05 31  
1967 11 05 Alison Katharine MORTIMER Gordon & Patricia Mavis 42 Kent Crescent, Lowtown, Pudsey Engineer 1967 09 07  
1967 11 12 Tracey Anne WEBSTER Anthony Herring & Pamela Anne 17 Cavendish Rise, Pudsey Television Engineer 1967 06 27  
1967 11 12 Tracey Keiron TODD Edwin Michael & Jennifer 9 Valley Road, Bramley Motor Mechanic 1967 08 18  
1968 01 28 Paul Darren CARTER Alan & Kathleen May 22 Meadow Park Drive, Pudsey Area Manager 1967 111 26  
1968 04 14 Christopher Lee LAZENBY Clifford & Corinne 11 Oakroyd Terrace, Stanningley Lorry Driver & Loader 1967 12 26  
1968 04 14 Judith Ann WARREN Edwin & Marjorie 4 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley Engineer Fitter 1968 03 03  
1968 04 14 John WILSON Thomas Edward & Judith 46 Waterloo Road, Pudsey Civil Engineer 1967 10 07  
1968 04 28 Alison Jane CHARLESWORTH Kenneth & Joyce Mary 45 Thorpe Road, Pudsey Warehouseman 1967 10 20  
1968 07 21 Timothy Charles HILL David Charles & Susan Jean 12 Chapel Street, Calverley Asst Spinning Manager 1968 05 13  
1968 07 21 Nicholas DOWGILL Albert Robert & Sandra 74 Priesthorpe Road, Farsley Weaving Overlooker 1968 04 15  
1968 07 21 Karen Tracey FLETCHER Peter Anthony & Linda 9 Oakroyd Terrace, Stanningley Driver 1968 05 08  
1968 07 21 Marrianne Godfrey HURT Harry Godfrey & Angela 56 Westdale Road, Pudsey Bacon Roller 1968 02 20  
1968 08 25 Sharon Elizabeth DAY Edward Gordon & Jean Elizabeth 14 Highfield Road, Pudsey Labourer 1967 10 19  
1968 08 25 Ian Andrew DAY Edward Gordon & Jean Elizabeth 14 Highfield Road, Pudsey Labourer 1963 08 22  
1968 09 08 Kevan Steven HANSON Graham Steven & Glenys 8 Broughton Terrace, Stanningley Textile Presser 1968 06 24  
1968 10 06 Carol Louise WORMALD Jeffrey & Joan 2 Park Row, Stanningley Plant Fitter 1968 07 21  
1968 10 06 Sally ACKROYD Dennis & Jean 11 South Bailey, Durham City Ordinand 1968 08 16  
1968 12 01 Neil GOTHARD Harry & Winnie 4 Varley Street, Stanningley Moulder 1968 08 28  
1969 04 13 Jason Norman LEE Ronald & Wendy Margaret 54 Amberley Road, Armley, Leeds 12 Sugar Boiler 1968 12 27  
1969 04 13 Mark Andrew ATHA Graham Stewart & Brenda 22 Ashfield Road, Stanningley Contract Supervisor 1969 01 01  
1969 05 04 Dean GOTHARD Malcolm Tom & Maureen Anne 6 Chapel Street, Stanningley Lorry Driver 1968 11 09  
1969 05 25 Janine Kay LANCASTER John & Irene 31 Rosemont Walk, Bramley Woodcutter Machinist 1968 10 03  
1969 05 25 Donna FINISTER Raymond & Jean 28 Laurel Terrace, Stanningley Lift Erector 1969 02 20  
1969 06 08 Timothy Michael BARRON Michael Ernest & Eileen 7 Park Row, Stanningley Overlooker 1969 02 25  
1969 06 15 Susan Michelle STOTT Harold Greenwood & Winifred The Crown Hotel, Town Street, Stanningley Publican 1968 11 22  
1969 07 06 Victoria HUDDLESTONE John Michael & Margaret 6 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley Engineer 1969 03 29  
1969 07 06 Simon Nicholas BRATLEY Jack & Marlene 34a Mount Pleasant Road, Pudsey Sheet Metal Worker 1969 02 21  
1969 07 06 Adrian Ian BARRON Albert Edward & Brenda Noreen 13 St Peter's Mount, Bramley Pattern Weaving Foreman 1968 06 29  
1969 07 06 Glenda Ann BARRON Denis & Joan 17 Collinfield Rise, Woodside, Bradford 6 Textile Manager 1959 10 15  
1969 07 06 Denise Joan BARRON Denis & Joan 17 Collinfield Rise, Woodside, Bradford 6 Textile Manager 1962 07 18  
1969 09 07 Suzanne Jane BATTYE David Cyril & Jacqueline Mary 23 Westroyd Gardens, Pudsey Electrical Engineer 1968 12 07  
1969 09 07 Louise MARSTON Peter & Margaret 33 Whitecote Hill, Bramley Warp Twister 1967 12 25  
1969 10 05 Tony Ian PRITCHARD Robert William & Linda 12 Surrey Grove, Pudsey Coach Driver 1968 10 08  
1969 10 12 Paul James WOODHEAD Andrew William & Christine Eva 26 Cowley Road, Rodley Plumber 1969 08 24  
1969 10 12 Darren Mark WOODHEAD Andrew William & Christine Eva 26 Cowley Road, Rodley Plumber 1969 08 24  
1969 10 12 Darren Paul SMITH Paul Graham & Elaine 12 West Street, Stanningley Forklift Driver 1969 07 24  
1969 10 12 Anthony Paul WIDDOP Brian John & Anne 23 Wyke Lane, Oakenshaw, Bradford Bus Driver 1968 04 20  
1969 11 09 Philip John MANSFIELD John & Marilyn Anne 1 Crawshaw Park, Robin Lane, Pudsey Insurance Clerk 1969 09 03  
1969 11 02 Lisa Dawn BINKS John Robert & Pauline 9 Laurel Mount, Stanningley Fitter 1968 11 21  
1969 11 09 Andrew Stephen HOWE Barry Eugene & Doreen Mary 25 Chatsworth Fall, Woodhall, Pudsey Prison Officer 1969 07 30  
1970 01 04 Lynne SHORTT George & Joan 22 Thorpe Road, Pudsey Carder 1969 01 10  
1970 03 01 Kirsty WEBSTER Anthony Herring & Pamela Anne 17 Cavendish Rise, Pudsey Television Engineer 1969 12 02  
1970 03 01 Paul KAY Wilfred & Christine Margaret 39 Rycroft Square, Swinnow, Leeds 13 Plumbers Mate 1969 01 25  
1970 05 03 Nicholas John BATTYE Eric Arnold & Frances Mona 29 Priestley Gardens, Lowtown, Pudsey Electrical Engineer 1970 01 09  
1970 06 07 Michelle THOMIS Eric & Annette 6 Varley Street, Stanningley Sheet Metal Worker 1970 01 28  
1970 06 07 Wendy Maria RIGGS Brian & Barbara 1 Ashfield Grove, Stanningley Driver 1970 05 14  
1970 07 05 Garry Mark NELSON Edward Edgar & Kathleen 10 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Labourer 1969 02 22  
1970 07 26 Joanne Marie NEWTON Bruce Emmett & Elizabeth Anne 18 Melbourne Grove, Thornbury, Bradford Painter & Decorator 1970 06 09  
1970 09 20 Melissa Fay HEWARD James Reginald & Beryl Ann 16 Waterloo Mount, Pudsey Steel Erector 1964 05 03  
1970 09 20 Scott KNOWLES Ian Harold & Jennifer Mary 2 Inghams Avenue, Waterloo, Pudsey Machine Operator 1968 04 06  
1970 09 20 Vicki Louise KNOWLES George Patrick & Janet 37 Waterloo Grove, Pudsey Builder's Labourer 1967 11 08  
1970 09 20 Cameron George KNOWLES George Patrick & Janet 37 Waterloo Grove, Pudsey Builder's Labourer 1970 01 11  
1970 09 20 Martin Patrick KNOWLES George Patrick & Janet 37 Waterloo Grove, Pudsey Builder's Labourer 1970 01 11  
1970 09 20 Simon David BINKS John Robert & Pauline 9 Laurel Mount, Stanningley Fitter 1970 02 14  
1970 12 06 Dean BROWN Samuel & Mary 5 Highfield Road, Pudsey Engineer 1970 03 06  
1971 02 07 Gary SCHOLEFIELD Alan & Pauline 2 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley Machine Operator 1970 11 25  
1970 04 11 Paula Marie FRANKLAND Joseph Laurence & Beryl Mary 62 Hornbeam Close, Colchester, Essex Army Catering Corps. 1967 12 08  
1971 04 11 Nicola Joanne FRANKLAND Joseph Laurence & Beryl Mary 62 Hornbeam Close, Colchester, Essex Army Catering Corps. 1970 10 31  
1971 06 13 Nichola Jayne BARRON Michael Ernest & Eileen 31 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Gas Appliance Converter 1971 02 26  
1971 07 04 James HUNT Stanley & Judith 16 Laurel Mount, Stanningley Electrical Stores Manager 1971 02 16  
1971 07 11 Wendy Jane HILL David Charles & Susan Jean 10 Hillthorpe Road, Fartown, Pudsey Student 1971 04 26  
1971 08 01 Sharon HETHERINGTON Malcolm Stewart & Margaret 69 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Driver 1971 04 11  
1971 08 01 Janette HETHERINGTON Malcolm Stewart & Margaret 69 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Driver 1966 10 06  
1971 11 07 Julie Lorraine Dawn BOWERS Fred & Jeanette Lorraine 9 Park Top, Stanningley Textile Labourer 1971 07 16  
1971 12 05 Deborah Louise JONES David Gulliver & Diane 11 Wesley Road, Stanningley Wool Blender 1971 10 08  
1971 11 21 Russell Steven KILNER Steven & Kathryn Anita 12 Victoria Villas, Stanningley Prison Officer 1971 05 06  
1972 02 06 Jason Anthony WEBSTER Anthony & Pamela Anne 17 Cavendish Rise, Pudsey Television Engineer 1971 11 14  
1972 02 10 Heather Gillian NEWTON Bruce Emmett & Elizabeth Anne 18 Melbourne Grove, Thornbury, Bradford Illuminated Sign Services Engr 1971 12 18  
1972 03 05 Mathew James McDERMOTT Andrew James & Christine 4 Burton Street, Farsley Plumber 1971 12 26  
1972 04 02 Angela Christine STEWART Norman George & Margaret 5 Pembroke Road, Pudsey Electrician 1972 02 27  
1972 05 07 Christopher David CASS Alec Graham & Barbara 4 Surrey Road, Pudsey Police Constable 1972 02 16  
1972 07 02 Allan John FELL John & Valerie 13 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley H.G.V. Driver 1970 06 19  
1972 07 02 Lucille FELL John & Valerie 13 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley H.G.V. Driver 1971 09 29  
1972 07 09 Samantha Louise LEE Ronald & Wendy Margaret 1 Athlone Grove, Armley Builder 1972 04 27  
1972 07 09 Deborah Grace GILBERTSON Sydney & Glenda Jean 8 Surrey Road, Pudsey Turner 1971 08 05  
1972 09 24 John Malcolm CLARK Lawrence Malcolm & Hilary Paula 6 Beech Lees, Farsley Technical Representative 1972 07 24  
1972 11 05 Vanessa THOMPSON Sydney & Elaine 23 Uppermoor, Pudsey Textile Pattern Maker 1972 06 02  
1972 11 05 Melanie Jayne BROWN Bernard Martin John & Jean 13 Park Top, Stanningley Clerk 1972 01 26  
1972 11 05 Shelley Louise WARTLEY Malcolm John & Jennifer Elizabeth 1 Rosemont Walk, Bramley Bus Driver 1972 06 14  
1972 11 05 Rachel Grace LEADBEATER David Michael & Joan Maryce 10 Valley Grove, Pudsey Foreman Spinner 1972 09 13  
1973 01 07 Mark Richard GIBBONS Duncan Thomas & Susan Anne 19 Cromack View, Waterloo Road, Pudsey P.S.V. Driver 1972 02 27  
1973 02 04 Ian Richard WORMALD Jeffrey & Joan 7 Highfield Road, Pudsey Plant Fitter 1972 05 29  
1973 03 04 Craig SCHOLEFIELD Alan & Pauline 2 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley Driver 1972 11 10  
1973 05 06 David Andrew SPENCE Peter John & Jacqueline Ann 6 Ashfield Grove, Stanningley Foreman Electrician 1972 12 21  
1973 05 06 Carl Peter HOBSON Peter Jack & Pauline 1 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley Milk Roundsman 1972 05 16  
1973 05 06 Paul ELLIOTT Eric David & Valerie 12 Laurel Mount, Stanningley Joiner 1968 11 07  
1973 05 06 Simon Mark SMITH Paul Graham & Elaine 12 West Street, Stanningley Storeman 1971 05 15  
1973 05 06 Joanne Marie THOMAS Joseph Marron & Dorothy Marie 16 West Street, Stanningley . 1973 01 11  
1973 08 12 Gaynor Lynne DREVER George & Doreen 6 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley Clerical Officer (Civil Servant) 1972 05 16  
1973 08 12 Scott Michael PRATT Michael & Sandra 3 Oakroyd Terrace, Stanningley Electrician 1970 09 09  
1973 08 12 Mark Lee PRATT Michael & Sandra 3 Oakroyd Terrace, Stanningley Electrician 1972 11 13  
1973 09 23 David Robert MANSFIELD John & Marilyn Anne 31 West Park, Pudsey Insurance Supervisor 1973 05 13  
1973 10 07 Sarah Joanne LEWIS Robert John & Barbara 8 Hough Side Road, Pudsey Paint Technologist 1973 06 10  
1973 11 04 Samantha Clair STOTT Leslie & Margaret 14 Thorpe Road, Pudsey Foreman 1973 09 15  
1973 11 04 Joanne Elizabeth GREEN Brian & Moira Elizabeth 6 Ederoyd Avenue, Stanningley Engineer 1973 06 16  
1973 12 09 Tony SPIKINGS Douglas & Joyce 41 Sunnyridge Avenue, Pudsey Master Joiner 1963 02 07  
1973 12 09 Daniel SPIKINGS Douglas & Joyce 41 Sunnyridge Avenue, Pudsey Master Joiner 1964 09 08  
1973 12 09 Timothy SPIKINGS Douglas & Joyce 41 Sunnyridge Avenue, Pudsey Master Joiner 1966 07 20  
1973 12 09 Nicholas SPIKINGS Douglas & Joyce 41 Sunnyridge Avenue, Pudsey Master Joiner 1971 06 29  
1974 01 06 Darren Mark BEAN Malcolm Edward & Carole 26 Surrey Grove, Pudsey Textiles 1973 09 06  
1974 03 03 Alison HUNT Stanley & Judith 16 Laurel Mount, Stanningley Electrical Wholesalers Manager 1973 07 18  
1974 04 07 Michael FREEMAN David & Denise 6 Ashfield Crescent, Stanningley Issuer Alex Clothing 1973 10 29  
1974 04 28 Karen SHEPHERD Keith Rowland & Lesley 7 Surrey Grove, Pudsey Builders Surveyor 1973 07 12  
1974 05 26 Joanne Elizabeth ROBERTS John Edmund & Sandra Rose 11 Ashfield Road, Stanningley Assistant Bakery Manager 1974 01 02  
1974 08 04 Andrew Lee JACKSON Richard Dudley & Lynne 8 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Motor Mechanic 1974 04 11  
1974 07 28 Richard Anthony LUNN David Graham & Joyce 8 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Textile Technologist 1974 05 16  
1974 08 18 Christopher Charles CLARK Lawrence Malcolm & Hilary Paula 6 Beech Lees, Farsley Technical Representative 1974 06 10  
1974 08 18 John THOMPSON Sydney & Elaine 23 Uppermoor, Pudsey Textile Pattern Maker 1974 02 05  
1974 10 06 Lee Damian THACKRAY John Martyn & Jennifer Margaret 19 Cragwell Terrace, Horsforth Mechanic 1974 04 18  
1974 10 06 Phillip John WARTLEY Malcolm John & Jennifer Elizabeth 102 Swinnow Gardens, Bramley Bus Driver 1974 07 05  
1974 11 03 Michelle Ann SMITH Peter Herbert & Ann 16 Priestley Walk, Pudsey Printer 1974 01 03  
1975 01 05 Emma Louise GILBERTSON Syney & Glenda Jean 8 Surrey Road, Pudsey Turbine Operator 1974 05 30  
1975 02 02 Amber Louise MOSELEY Douglas Neil & Linda Diane 4 Park Terrace, Bramley Builder's Labourer 1974 06 12  
1975 03 30 Johnathan James Jay SMITH Frank & Regina 157 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Shop Proprietor 1975 01 18  
1975 03 30 John Edward CLAYTON Thomas Edward & Rosemary South Lodge, 3 Kent Gateway, Croydon, Surrey Foreman Gardener 1974 10 19  
1975 05 04 David Graham HANSON Graham Steven & Glenys 12 Sydney Street, Farsley Wool Warehouse Foreman 1970 10 10  
1975 06 15 Nicola Joanne BARRON John & Pauline 22 Surrey Grove, Pudsey Wood Machinist 1974 12 31  
1975 07 06 Roy Steven WORMALD Jeffrey & Joan 7 Highfield Road, Pudsey Plant Fitter 1974 11 04  
1975 07 06 Vivian Louise SKOW Noel Vivian & Sarah Elizabeth 44 Standale Crescent, Pudsey Drivers Mate 1975 02 21  
1975 08 03 Deborah Claire AINLEY Jack & Barbara 21 Sunfield, Stanningley Engineer 1975 01 14  
1975 08 17 Guy Darrell WATSON Michael Graham & Christina Angela 5 Laurel Mount, Stanningley Costing Clerk 1975 03 05  
1975 08 17 Tara Jayne MOSELEY Douglas Neil & Linda Diane 4 Park Terrace, Bramley Builder's Labourer 1975 05 22  
1975 11 02 Sophie Victoria LEWIS Robert John & Barbara 8 Hough Side Road, Pudsey Paint Technologist 1975 04 23  
1975 11 02 Pamela Joanne DUFFY Leslie William & Carol Anne 25 Sunfield Place, Stanningley Compositor 1975 09 10  
1975 12 07 Simon Alan GAUNT Alan & Rosalyn Violet 16 Laurel Mount, Stanningley Cabinet Maker 1975 08 13  
1975 12 07 Beverley PROCTER Michael & Christine 8 Ashfield Crescent, Stanningley Automobile Parts Salesman 1975 01 14  
1975 12 07 Richard Anthony JONES David Gulliver & Diane 146 Calverley Lane, Bramley Wool Blender 1975 11 22  
1976 04 18 Helen Louise JACKSON Richard Dudley & Lynne 8 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Motor Engineer 1975 12 27  
1976 04 18 Zoe OLBISON Alan & Pauline Elizabeth 13 Low Bank Street, Farsley Mechanic 1976 01 23  
1976 09 05 Susanne Elizabeth LUNN David Graham & Joyce 3 Woodhall Park Crescent East, Pudsey Textile Technologist 1976 04 08  
1977 02 06 Kieran James THACKRAY John Martyn & Jennifer Margaret 19 Cragwell Terrace, Horsforth Self-employed Motor Mechanic 1976 07 15  
1977 04 03 Stephen Andrew CARVER Howard Roger & Joan Margaret 3 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Butcher 1977 01 08  
1977 10 01 Jane-Marie Susan MORRISON Victor Harol & Susan Joy 10 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Gilder 1977 06 09  
1977 11 06 Sara Elizabeth WHITAKER Graham & Hilary 22 Ashfield Road, Stanningley Pattern Weaver 1977 05 09  
1977 11 06 Alan AYRES David George & Jacqueline Olive 25 Highfield Crescent, Pudsey Electronics Engineer 1976 12 06  
1977 11 06 Gillian AYRES David George & Jacqueline Olive 25 Highfield Crescent, Pudsey Electronics Engineer 1972 10 01  
1978 06 04 Matthew HODGSON Albert & Brenda 38 Standale Avenue, Pudsey Leather Trade 1978 04 12  
1978 08 06 April Jane MACKIE David Jackson & Carol Jane 140 Haslewood Drive, Ebor Estate, Leeds 9 Clerk 1978 04 16  
1978 08 06 Robert Michael SMITH Robert Michael & Kathryn Julie 6 Ashfield Road, Stanningley Builder 1978 05 09  
1978 08 06 Neil Robert SHOESMITH Barry & Christine Dawn 22 Perseverance Street, Pudsey Electrical Fitter 1977 09 06  
1978 12 03 Karen Lindsay GAUNT Alan & Rosalyn Violet 18 Sunfield, Stanningley Cabinet Maker 1978 07 21  
1978 12 03 Mark Richard GAUNT Alan & Rosalyn Violet 18 Sunfield, Stanningley Cabinet Maker 1978 07 21  
1979 02 04 Debbie WILCOCK William Alan & Brenda 39 Westdale Drive, Pudsey Electrician 1968 11 28  
1979 02 04 Suzanne WILCOCK William Alan & Brenda 39 Westdale Drive, Pudsey Electrician 1970 06 02  
1979 02 04 Steven Anthony WILCOCK William Alan & Brenda 39 Westdale Drive, Pudsey Electrician 1967 09 01  
1979 02 04 Simon Karl WILCOCK William Alan & Brenda 39 Westdale Drive, Pudsey Electrician 1971 12 01  
1979 05 06 Vicky Elizabeth ELAM Stephen Frank & Jennifer 50 Westdale Drive, Pudsey Ambulance Driver 1971 02 19  
1979 05 06 Miranda Jayne ELAM Stephen Frank & Jennifer 50 Westdale Drive, Pudsey Ambulance Driver 1973 07 13  
1979 05 06 Daniel Jon ELAM Stephen Frank & Jennifer 50 Westdale Drive, Pudsey Ambulance Driver 1974 06 05  
1979 04 01 Lisa BACKHOUSE Graham & Rosalyn 74 Westdale Drive, Pudsey Machine Operative 1975 08 13  
1979 04 01 Jamie BACKHOUSE Graham & Rosalyn 74 Westdale Drive, Pudsey Machine Operative 1978 07 07  
1979 04 01 Michaela SHEPHEARD Colin & Diane 3 Bawn Vale, Old Farnley, Leeds 12 Painter & Decorator 1972 05 06  
1979 04 01 John Alan NORFOLK Joseph Alan & Christine 11 Standale Crescent, Pudsey Works Foreman 1966 01 19  
1979 04 01 Alison MORRELL Ian & Susan 3 Botany Avenue, Bradford Design Engineer 1978 11 11  
1979 05 06 Rachel CARVER Howard Roger & Joan Margaret 3 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Butcher 1979 01 01  
1979 07 08 Louise Eugene BELL Christopher John & Diane Joyce 4 Providence Place, Stanningley Production Manager 1979 05 10  
1979 07 08 Aidan Clark MOORE Stephen Ronald & Rosemary Gillian 163a Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley R.A.F. 1979 06 04  
1979 04 19 Andrew Daniel WHITELEY Andrew & Josephine 4 South View, Stanningley Bricklayer 1979 11 11 Baptism year probably 1980
1980 06 01 Mark SUGDEN Alan & Jacqueline Mary 9 Windmilll Hill Works Engineer 1980 03 09  
1980 11 16 Amanda Louise DAVIES David Garnet & Christine 23 Uppermoor, Pudsey Welder 1968 10 24  
1980 11 16 Julie Patricia THORPE Brian & Anne Kathleen 4 Westroyd Gardens Tiler 1970 04 17  
1981 06 07 Jarrod Mark THACKRAY John Martyn & Jennifer Margaret 52 Upper Carr Lane, Calverley Garage Proprietor 1981 02 21  
1981 09 27 Emma Lisa JACKSON Richard Dudley & Lynne 8 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Driver 1980 12 05