calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Stanningley St Thomas Parish Church Baptisms 1901-1920

 

The parish church for Stanningley is St Thomas, which is situated in the part of Stanningley that comes under Bramley district. The foundation stone was laid on 5th November 1839 and the church was consecrated on 29th March 1841. Linked to St Thomas was the mission church of St Andrews, situated on Town St, Rodley. Records from St Andrews began in 1871.

No.
Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occupation
Notes
No.
Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occupation
Notes
320 1901 01 25 1900 12 13 Gladys ODAM John George Emma 6 Roberts Yard, Stanningley Iron Dresser .
321 1901 01 25 1900 12 22 Willie MARSHALL Edwin Susannah 3 Wheater Fold, Stanningley Labourer  
322 1901 01 27 1900 12 23 John Killingbeck LISTER Willie Hannah Mary 16 School View, Stanningley Labourer  
323 1901 01 27 1900 10 24 Alice GREAVES Fred Mary Hannah 25 Garfield Terrace, Pudsey Town Hall, Stanningley Gardener  
324 1901 02 01 1900 09 27 Christiana NELSON Stephen Elizabeth Brickfield Place, Stanningley Labourer  
325 1901 02 08 1900 12 18 Hilda FIELDING William Alice 36 Trilby Street, Stanningley Turner  
326 1901 02 15 1900 12 18 John FOWLER John Mary Greenwood Terrace, Bramley Fitter  
327 1901 02 15 1900 05 23 Walter CHAPMAN Reuben Jane 14 Churchill Street, Stanningley BlackSmith  
328 1901 02 22 1900 04 03 Mabel Ellen LINDSEY Charles Richard Flora 40 Atlanta Street, Stanningley Striker .
329 1901 02 22 1901 01 20 Percy Johnson LOCKWOOD Job Elizabeth Ann 18 Atlanta Street, Stanningley Labourer  
330 1901 03 01 1901 01 15 Ivy RAYNER Sam Frances 7 Ingham Street, Richardshaw Lane, St. Paul's, Pudsey Labourer  
331 1901 03 08 1900 02 01 Harry Robert BRITTON Charles Sarah 9 Smith Buildings, St. Paul's, Pudsey Turner  
332 1901 03 08 1901 01 29 Dyson WARD Edward Andrew Selina 298 Stanningley Road, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
333 1901 03 15 1865 02 28 Walter HUDSON Alfred Martha Rodger's House, Stanningley Cabinet Maker  
334 1901 03 15 1901 02 21 John Harold COPLEY Ernest Annie 203 Bradley Hill, Stanningley Collier .
335 1901 03 17 1901 02 16 John Beesley HUDSON William Thompson Sarah Ellen 3 Prospect Cottages, Cemetery Road, Pudsey Engine Tenter  
336 1901 04 19 1901 03 03 Frederick RAYNER William George Amelia 3 South Thomas Street, Stanningley Labourer  
337 1901 04 19 1899 03 10 Harold RAYNER William George Amelia 3 South Thomas Street, Stanningley Labourer  
338 1901 04 19 1901 02 18 Marion Parker BUSFIELD William Clara 5 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Mechanic  
339 1901 04 19 1901 02 21 Alfred BROWN Arthur Catton Eden 16 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Striker  
340 1901 04 26 1899 12 12 Martha RILEY Edward Susannah 12 Vickers Place, Stanningley Washer  
341 1901 04 26 1901 03 18 Edith RILEY Edward Susannah 12 Vickers Place, Stanningley Washer  
342 1901 04 26 1901 03 28 Cecil Rhodes WARD Rhodes Miranda 16 Vickers Place, Stanningley Labourer  
343 1901 04 26 1901 01 14 Ada DUTTON William James Ellen 5 Vickers Yard, Stanningley Striker .
344 1901 04 28 1901 04 05 Harold MOODY Alfred Stephen Elizabeth 9 Churchill Street, Stanningley Moulder  
345 1901 04 28 1901 02 15 Edward ATHA Walter Lilian 73 Town Street, Stanningley Forgeman  
346 1901 05 03 1901 04 06 Emma PARNELL Walter Emma Rogers 4 Lowell Road, Low Town Pudsey, Stanningley Quarry Man  
347 1901 05 26 1901 04 14 John ARMITAGE John Jane Ann 1 Harley Street, Intake Road, Pudsey, Stanningley Currier  
348 1901 06 01 1901 05 26 Percy DAWSON John William Annie 104 Town Street, Stanningley Fruiterer  
349 1901 06 14 1900 11 01 Edith MYERS William Nancy 8 Atlanta Street, Stanningley Willier .
350 1901 06 21 1899 03 04 George Irwin LAMBERT Walter Ada 13 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Brick Layer  
351 1901 06 21 1901 05 13 Sybil LAMBERT Walter Ada 13 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Brick Layer  
352 1901 06 28 1901 03 22 Albert Edward HORN Harry Mary Jane Intake Lane, Stanningley Market Gardener  
353 1901 07 26 1901 06 22 Kathleen Rusbridge SMITH Edward Lancelot Hill Sarah Annie 14 Atlanta Street, Stanningley Brick Setter  
354 1901 07 28 1901 05 29 Emily Ellen WAITE Tom Lydia Elizabeth Jane 16 Butter's Place, Stanningley Labourer  
355 1901 08 02 1901 07 18 Clara DENNELL Henry Mary Alice 36 Swinnow Lane, Stanningley Labourer  
356 1901 08 02 1899 10 06 Eva DENNELL William Clara 38 Swinnow Lane, Stanningley Gardener  
357 1901 08 09 1901 07 15 Mary Ellen SOUTHERN John Alice 201 Swinnow Road, Stanningley Labourer  
358 1901 08 25 1901 04 21 Ellen DENNINSON Herbert Ann Elizabeth 24 Bleucher Street, Laister Dyke Turner  
359 1901 08 25 1901 07 24 Emily EASTWOOD Harry Carrie 14 Grayshon Building, Pudsey Engineer .
360 1901 08 25 1901 07 19 Rowland CARRICK Fred Annie Elizabeth 20 Vicar's Street, Vicarsdale Boiler Maker  
361 1901 09 01 1901 08 15 John Henry COULSON James Ada Churchill Street Labourer  
362 1901 09 03 1901 09 02 Joseph GAUNT Joseph Kate 8 School Terrace Labourer  
363 1901 09 14 1901 08 15 Carrie HUGHES William Harriet 8 Fern Place Engine Fitter  
364 1901 09 20 1901 08 30 Joseph DURNELL Albert Edward Margaret 4 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Labourer .
365 1901 09 20 1901 08 24 William ARCHER John William Ellen 17 Brittania Street, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
366 1901 09 22 1897 09 18 Arthur Fifield ALLOTT George Haynes Rosa 62 Town Street, Stanningley Butcher  
367 1901 09 22 1901 04 15 Nellie Fifield ALLOTT George Haynes Rosa 62 Town Street, Stanningley Butcher  
368 1901 09 27 1901 07 27 Ida Elizabeth CARTER James William Frances 27 Seymour Street, Stanningley Fitter  
369 1901 09 27 1899 03 28 John CARTER Arthur Eva 13 Parkfield Terrace, Pudsey Labourer  
370 1901 09 27 1900 08 04 Lilian LODGE   Annie 306 Swinnow, Stanningley * Spinner  
371 1901 10 04 1897 07 15 Agnes ETTY Arthur Elizabeth Melbourne Place, Stanningley Striker .
372 1901 10 04 1901 09 09 John William FOX William Margaret Alice Mauds Square, Stanningley Striker  
373 1901 10 25 1901 09 20 Hilda BRUNTON Thomas Henry Eleanor 6 Hillside View, Stanningley Forgeman  
374 1901 10 27 1901 08 28 Gladys WADE Sam Farrer Frances 3 Ada's Place, Vickersdale, Stanningley Mechanic  
375 1901 11 08 1901 09 13 Ada THREAPLETON James Sarah Hannah 13 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Boot Rivetter  
376 1901 11 08 1901 09 28 Lottie METCALFE Thomas Emily Jane 15 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Forgeman .
377 1901 11 13 1901 09 27 Ada JOHNSTONE Alexander Louisa 10 Watkinson's Buildings, Stanningley Labourer  
378 1901 11 24 1901 10 26 Muriel BATTY Fred Lena 1 Victoria Terrace, Stanningley Mechanical Engineer  
379 1901 12 01 1901 10 16 Kathleen Elizabeth CHINN Herbert Edward Clara Webster Swinnow Lane, Stanningley Commercial Traveller  
380 1901 12 06 1901 10 21 Elsie BOOCOCK George Frederick Elizabeth Ann Town Street, Stanningley Publican  
381 1901 12 06 1901 11 18 Evelyn NAYLOR Herbert Ada Evelyn Vickersdale, Stanningley Clerk  
382 1901 12 22 1901 11 18 Joseph John HUDSON John Elizabeth Ann Town Street, Stanningley News Agent  
383 1901 12 22 1901 11 18 Harold BOOTH William Fawcett Dora Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
384 1901 12 27 1901 02 26 Jack FAWBERT Thomas Henry Sarah Stonebroom near Alverton, Derbyshire Labourer  
385 1901 12 31 1901 05 07 Annie TANN   Elizabeth 9 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Spinner  
386 1902 01 03 1901 12 06 Emily LINDON Jacob Ann Elizabeth 12 Arandall Place, Stanningley BlackSmith  
387 1902 01 03 1901 12 05 Dorothy STOCKWELL Arthur Ann Elizabeth 5 School Place, Stanningley Fitter  
388 1902 01 10 1901 12 12 Mary Ellen HOWARD Mark Grayston Annie Beck Bottom, Stanningley Excavator  
389 1902 01 24 1901 12 08 Leonard LONGBOTTOM Herbert Alice 4 Ripley Place, Stanningley Boot Repairer .
390 1902 01 31 1901 01 16 Annie Elizabeth PILCH Valentine Austin Jane Ann 10 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Striker  
391 1902 01 31 1898 11 14 Blanche PILCH   Harriet Jane 10 Swinnow Street, Stanningley -  
392 1902 02 14 1901 08 30 Doris LODGE Samuel Jane Anne 6 Woods Row, Town Street, Stanningley Labourer  
393 1902 02 23 1902 11 13 Harold HARTLEY Benjamin Clara 15 Vermont Street, Stanningley Brick Maker Apparent error in Date of Birth
394 1902 03 06 1883 05 17 Esther Ann RAYNER Thomas Alice 6 Albert Street, Stanningley Card Minder  
395 1902 03 07 1902 01 10 Arthur Fowler BINKS Arthur Jane 76 Elmwood Place, Stanningley Market Gardener  
396 1902 03 10 1902 02 25 Harriet Elizabeth RILEY Joseph John Ruth Ann 10 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
397 1902 03 23 1902 03 03 Hilda Mary HUDSON George Martha Ann 8 Churchill Mount, Stanningley Fitter  
398 1902 04 11 1902 01 09 Edith BANKS Henry Beckwith Lavinia 18 Albert Street, Stanningley BootMaker  
399 1902 04 11 1902 02 04 Alfred PARKINSON Robert Frances 12 School Place, Stanningley Lead Burner .
400 1902 04 11 1902 02 28 James GILL Joseph Hannah Maria 20 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Firer  
401 1902 04 11 1900 10 06 Leonard EMSLEY Samuel Calvert Clara 13 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Boot Trade  
402 1902 04 13 1902 03 15 Edith Helen CROWSON William Henry Isabella Richmond Light Lane, Unverthorpe, Wakefield Booking Clerk Railway  
403 1902 04 17 1902 03 25 Stephen Lawrence NELSON Stephen Elizabeth 30 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Labourer  
404 1902 05 04 1902 04 07 Ralph Newby BATTY George Edwin Esther Mary 2 Pearson's Buildings, Stanningley Mechanic  
405 1902 05 09 1902 04 10 Norman ASQUITH John William Bevan Leslie Adeline Denwood 7 Albert Street, Stanningley Clerk  
406 1902 05 18 1902 04 27 Frances LUTY John Henry Eva 3 School Place, Stanningley Baker  
407 1902 05 18 1902 04 19 Norman RICHMOND Charles Ellen 12 School View, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
408 1902 05 18 1902 04 20 Victor Clarence WILLIAMS Herbert Sarah Elizabeth Roberts Yard, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
409 1902 05 23 1901 11 16 Frank LATTIMORE James Aaron Emily Ann 11 South Thomas Street, Stanningley Brick Layer  
410 1902 05 23 1902 03 30 Alice CHAPMAN Reuben Jane 1 Churchill Place, Stanningley BlackSmith .
411 1902 06 13 1902 06 12 Wallace EAST Frederick George Constance Adela 14 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Soldier  
412 1902 06 13 1902 04 07 Lewis TODD Harry Florence 21 Town Street, Stanningley Painter  
413 1902 06 29 1902 05 10 Eva SHIRES Willie Mary Ann 9 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley Bridge Erector  
414 1902 06 29 1902 06 19 Violet HEY Robert Mary Annie Farsley Travelling Showman  
415 1902 07 03 1902 05 08 Robert COGGINS Sam Annie 8 Churchill Place, Stanningley BootMaker .
416 1902 07 04 1902 06 12 John Thomas BUTT John Thomas Sarah Ann 4 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer  
417 1902 07 04 1902 06 11 Hannah KERSHAW Joseph Alice 8 Albert Street, Stanningley Cabinet Maker  
418 1902 07 04 1902 07 06 Esther MARSHMAN   Kate Brown Cow, Stanningley General Servant Apparent error in Date of Birth
419 1902 07 18 1902 06 11 Charles Edward STOCKWELL James Adela Jane 10 Coniston Street, Stanningley Labourer  
420 1902 07 25 1898 08 03 Eva SEED James Eliza 7 Vickers Street, Stanningley Carpenter  
421 1902 07 25 1902 07 04 Alice WAITE Joseph William Jane Ellen 10 Vickers Street, Stanningley Fitter  
422 1902 07 27 1902 07 08 Amy WAITE Samuel Anne Elizabeth 7 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Lead Worker  
423 1902 07 27 1902 05 17 Emily Ellen POWELL John Edward Emma Gertrude 2 Bath Road, Stanningley Grocer's Manager .
424 1902 08 01 1902 07 03 Bessie MARSDEN Herbert Leonard Mary Gill 12 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
425 1902 08 31 1902 07 23 Doris JOHNSON Fred Emma 14 Ripley Terrace Currier  
426 1902 08 31 1902 04 26 Norman Eastwood BUSFIELD William Clara 8 Albert Street Mechanic  
427 1902 09 28 1902 08 21 Annie Louise VICKERS John Farrar Hannah 72 Hough Lane, Bramley Stone Merchant  
428 1902 09 28 1901 12 11 Edward BIRKETT Edward Mary Elizabeth Ann 6 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Black Dyer  
429 1902 10 06 1902 01 08 Florence GIBSON James John Sarah Elizabeth Turner's Fold Labourer  
430 1902 10 17 1902 09 26 Ada HOLMES Willie Mary 10 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Labourer .
431 1902 10 17 1902 09 23 Ernest BRAYSHAW Walter Miranda Burton Street, Farsley Coach Builder  
432 1902 10 17 1902 01 21 Harrison HUDSON Benjamin Rebecca Bradley Hill, Stanningley Mechanic  
433 1902 10 17 1902 05 03 Harry WARMAN Sam Elizabeth Ann Bradford Street, Bradford Tapster  
434 1902 11 23 1902 09 28 Annie Slater SHIRES John Annie Half Mile, Stanningley Erector  
435 1902 11 27 1895 06 01 Sam COGGINS Sam Annie 8 Churchill Place, Stanningley Bolt Maker See Entry 415 Occupation
436 1902 11 28 1902 10 28 John William DUTTON William James Nellie 5 Vickers Yard, Stanningley Striker  
437 1902 12 19 1889 06 30 Clara COGGINS Sam Annie 8 Churchill Place, Stanningley Bolt Maker See Entry 415 Occupation
438 1902 12 19 1892 04 12 Mary Ann COGGINS Sam Annie 8 Churchill Place, Stanningley Bolt Maker See Entry 415 Occupation
439 1902 12 19 1898 03 02 Annie COGGINS Sam Annie 8 Churchill Place, Stanningley Bolt Maker See Entry 415 Occupation
440 1902 12 19 1900 10 07 Lily COGGINS Sam Annie 8 Churchill Place, Stanningley Bolt Maker See Entry 415 Occupation
441 1902 12 19 1902 11 14 Caroline RILEY Edwin Susannah 12 Vicers Place, Stanningley Labourer  
442 1903 01 02 1902 12 04 Nellie MADDY Herbert Mary 19 Britannia Street, Stanningley Brick Layer  
443 1903 01 16 1902 12 05 Joseph ODAM John George Emma 7 Roberts Yard, Stanningley Iron Presser  
444 1903 01 25 1902 03 19 Herbert Suffell LODGE Samuel Selina 32 Gathorne Mount, Leeds Insurance Agent  
445 1903 01 30 1902 12 11 Dora METCALFE Thomas Emily Jane 14 Hope Place, Armley Furnace Man .
446 1903 02 06 1903 01 13 Martha Newton BEDFORD Robert Martha 10 Churchill Street, Stanningley BlackSmith  
447 1903 02 22 1903 01 13 Esther Mildred SMITH Edward Lancelot Hill Sarah Annie 34 Seymour Street, Stanningley Brick Setter  
448 1903 02 22 1903 01 14 Elsie ODDY Frank Barker Emily 18 Garfield Street, Swinnow, Stanningley Plumber  
449 1903 03 10 1876 12 06 Emily BRITTON Thomas Harriet 4 William Street, Stanningley Weaver [the candidate]
450 1903 03 13 1903 02 04 Frederick Scott HOGG Frederick Alice Mary 92 Hough Lane, Bramley Tailor  
451 1903 03 13 1903 01 16 Annie COATES Sam Annie Greenwood Terrace, Stanningley Mason  
452 1903 03 13 1903 01 08 May COATES John Emily 36 Trilby Street, Stanningley Compositor  
453 1903 03 27 1903 03 12 Phyllis BUXTON Joseph Annie Brickfield Place, Stanningley Poll Hawker  
454 1903 04 12 1903 03 09 Florence Maud MONKMAN Fred Sarah 9 Williams Street, Stanningley Planer .
455 1903 05 22 1903 04 27 Nellie MARSHALL Edwin Susannah 3 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley Labourer  
456 1903 05 24 1903 03 22 Annie BRITTAIN George Kate Ann 151 Greenwood Terrace, Stanningley Painter  
457 1903 06 12 1903 01 30 Sarah Ann JENKINSON Herbert Maria 10 Ripley Place, Stanningley Gardener  
458 1903 06 19 1903 05 03 Mary Jane JESSOP George Harriet Ann 15 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
459 1903 06 19 1899 09 22 Albert JESSOP George Harriet Ann 15 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
460 1903 06 19 1902 02 14 Walter STEPHENS Verney Ann 16 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley BlackSmith .
461 1903 06 19 1903 06 07 John William DUTTON   Lena 64 Grangefield Road, Stanningley -  
462 1903 06 28 1903 06 09 Richard Edmund GOODIER Richard Emma 4 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Iron Moulder  
463 1903 06 28 1903 04 08 Frederick Louis RHODES Charles Elizabeth Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
464 1903 06 28 1903 06 11 Archibald BRUCE Alexander Alice 28 Trilby Street, Stanningley Smith  
465 1903 06 28 1903 06 11 Agnes BRUCE Alexander Alice 28 Trilby Street, Stanningley Smith  
466 1903 06 28 1903 04 17 William BEST Thomas Edward Annie Eliza 16 Trilby Street, Stanningley Forgeman  
467 1903 06 28 1901 07 29 Alice BIRD   Annie Eliza Bridge Fold, Kirkstall -  
468 1903 06 28 1867 05 14 Joshua CLAUGHTON Garnett Hannah 10 Park Terrace Engineer [the candidate]
469 1903 07 03 1903 06 15 Agnes HUDSON George Martha Ann 8 Churchill Mount, Stanningley Fitter  
470 1903 07 07 1903 06 21 Harold GOODSON   Evelyn Roundhay Road, Leeds -  
471 1903 07 26 1903 06 13 Frank Stanley JACKSON Evan Annie 16 Town Street, Stanningley Boot Rivetter  
472 1903 07 30 1903 05 13 Edwin WARD Thomas Elizabeth 33 Astor Street, Stanningley Cabinet Maker  
473 1903 08 14 1903 07 02 Mabel LISLE Albert Harriet Emma Wood's Square, Stanningley Striker .
474 1903 08 14 1901 03 21 Annie LISLE Albert Harriet Emma Wood's Square, Stanningley Striker  
475 1903 08 14 1898 11 29 Maurice LISLE Albert Harriet Emma Wood's Square, Stanningley Striker  
476 1903 08 15 1902 10 22 Beatrice MINSKIP Herbert Edwin Ada 66 Elmwood Square, Stanningley Labourer  
477 1903 09 25 1903 08 03 Edith Annie GAUNT Matthew Henry Clara Intake Road, Low Town, Pudsey Cloth Manufacturer  
478 1903 09 25 1901 09 30 William SLACK Alfred Mary West Place, Stanningley Stoker  
479 1903 09 25 1903 08 01 Annie PICKLES Harry Sarah Ann 7 Britannia Street, Stanningley Marker  
480 1903 09 25 1903 08 21 Agnes RILEY Joseph John Ruth Ann 10 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
481 1903 09 27 1903 08 18 Hilda FEARNLEY Harry Annie 1 Queen's Terrace, Stanningley Engineer .
482 1903 09 27 1902 03 27 Benjamin William JOHNSON Joseph Naylor Sarah Mill Lane, Stanningley Engineer  
483 1903 10 09 1903 05 27 Emily REYNARD Alfred Robinson Margaret 8 New Road, Bramley Labourer  
484 1903 10 09 1901 02 21 Ida REYNARD Alfred Robinson Margaret 8 New Road, Bramley Labourer  
485 1903 10 09 1899 01 24 Walter REYNARD Alfred Robinson Margaret 8 New Road, Bramley Labourer  
486 1903 10 09 1896 12 22 George Edward LONG Thomas Alice Ann Ivy Cottages, Broad Lane, Bramley Labourer  
487 1903 10 25 1903 09 09 Hugh Gordon BATTY George Edwin Esther Mary 246 York Road, Leeds Sub Postmaster  
488 1903 10 29 1903 07 21 Harry MIDGELEY John William Ann Elizabeth 7 South Thomas Avenue, Stanningley Core Maker  
489 1903 11 04 1903 08 02 Arthur Cedric WELCH Edmund Jane Alice 12 Slater's Buildings, S. Pauls, Pudsey Surgeon  
490 1903 11 06 1903 10 02 Alpha HODSON Joseph Henry Mary Margaret 5 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Moulder  
491 1903 11 13 1903 08 19 Henry CARRICK Fred Annie Elizabeth 20 Vickers Street, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
492 1903 11 13 1903 10 03 Ruth WOOD Thomas Annie Brickfield Place, Stanningley Labourer  
493 1903 11 13 1900 05 15 Harry WOOD Thomas Annie Brickfield Place, Stanningley Labourer .
494 1903 11 13 1903 10 05 Susannah FOX Willie Margaret Alice 15 Turner's Fold, Stanningley Labourer  
495 1903 11 20 1903 10 23 Mary Matilda JENNISON Benjamin Armitage Mary Ann 136 Low Town, Pudsey Green Grocer  
496 1903 11 20 1903 10 31 Fred RILEY Sam Wilfred Eliza Frances 12 Harrison's Avenue, Stanningley Iron Worker  
497 1903 11 20 1903 04 18 Edith LILEY Charles Alice 6 Swinnow Place, Stanningley Cloth Tenter  
498 1903 11 22 1903 10 06 Harold WHITELEY Henry Jessie 8 Bank Terrace, Stanningley BlackSmith .
499 1903 12 04 1903 10 24 Beatrice WILLIAMS Herbert Sarah Elizabeth 3 Albert's Yard, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
500 1903 12 04 1903 09 08 Jessie LONG Thomas Alice Ann Joy Place, Moor Side, Bramley Labourer  
501 1903 12 18 1903 11 17 Maud CLAYTON Moses Elizabeth 7 Coniston Place, Stanningley Labourer  
502 1903 12 18 1903 11 08 John William DRIVER John Richard Hannah Eliza 15 Moor End Place, Stanningley Drayman  
503 1903 12 18 1903 11 17 John WARD Rhodes Miranda Watkinson Buildings, Stanningley Labourer  
504 1903 12 27 1903 12 02 Norah LUTY John Henry Eva 1 School Place, Stanningley Baker  
505 1904 01 01 1903 12 08 Albert YOUNG Albert Betsy 3 Vickers Place, Stanningley Horse Dealer  
506 1904 01 24 1903 12 27 Fred SHIRES Willie Mary Ann 9 Vickers Terrace, Vickersdale, Stanningley Bridge Erector .
507 1904 01 24 1903 12 08 Norman SUGDEN Isaac Emma 5 Coniston Street, Stanningley Boot Rivetter  
508 1904 01 24 1903 12 10 Lily SUTCLIFFE Joseph Florence Hannah 54 Princeville Road, Bradford Stuff Presser  
509 1904 01 24 1903 10 30 Harry FIELDING John Thomas Florence 12 Coniston Street, Stanningley Labourer  
510 1904 02 26 1903 12 25 Ada ORMANROYD Jesse Alice 22 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Carter  
511 1904 02 26 1904 01 31 Mabel Effie SCOTT Arthur Margaret Jane Lightfoot Buildings, S. Paul's, Pudsey Comber .
512 1904 02 28 1903 07 26 Jessie HOLLINGWORTH Harry Hanson Mary Hannah 16 Whitaker Street, Farsley Roister  
513 1904 02 28 1904 01 11 Frank WILLIAMS John Edward Margaret Augusta 8 Dawson Street, Farsley Pattern Maker  
514 1904 03 04 1903 11 19 Rene ASQUITH John William Bevan Leslie Adelina Denwood 7 Albert Street, Stanningley Canvasser  
515 1904 03 04 1094 02 06 Eva PONTEFRACT Albert Mary Ann 3 Lightfoot Buildings, Stanningley Willeyer  
517 1904 03 18 1901 12 23 Ernest COULSON John William Emily 4 Thorn's Place, Stanningley Labourer  
518 1904 03 18 1903 10 15 Sarah Ann COULSON John William Emily 4 Thorn's Place, Stanningley Labourer  
519 1904 03 18 1903 10 15 Leonard COULSON John William Emily 4 Thorn's Place, Stanningley Labourer  
520 1904 03 18 1904 02 24 Norman DEAN John William Florrie 21 Albert Street, Stanningley Warper .
521 1904 03 25 1904 02 18 James BURTON   Beatrice Clayton West, Huddersfield - .
522 1904 03 31 1904 02 17 Maggie KING   Mary Ann 3 Varley Square, St Paul's, Pudsey -  
523 1904 04 10 1904 03 10 Arthur Victor WESTERMAN Walter Emma 8 Highway Place, Swinnow Lane, Stanningley Gardener  
524 1904 04 10 1904 02 27 Alice JENKINSON Herbert Maria Greenwood Terrace, Stanningley Gardener  
525 1904 04 10 1904 10 05 Norman HARGREAVES David Annie 10 Vickers Street, Vickersdale, Stanningley Labourer Apparent error in Date of Birth
526 1904 04 24 1904 03 11 Hannah Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Alfred Elizabeth 48 Roker Lane, Pudsey Woolen Warper  
527 1904 05 09 1903 01 28 Ada MARSHALL Irwin Annie 14 Churchill Mount, Stanningley Striker  
528 1904 05 20 1904 05 01 Mabel PARKINSON Robert Frances 3 Whitecote Place, Bramley Lead Founder  
529 1904 05 22 1903 04 29 John Brown VARLEY John William Edith 14 Williams Street, Stanningley Painter  
530 1904 05 27 1904 05 17 William Henry DICKINSON William Henry Lena 6 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Kiln Firer .
531 1904 05 27 1904 04 29 Ivy BARNES Simeon Eliza Farrar 1 Harrison's Avenue, Stanningley Plumber  
532 1904 06 03 1904 04 18 Edie BOOTH Arthur Elizabeth 8 William Street, Stanningley Labourer  
533 1904 06 03 1901 09 20 Annie BOOTH Arthur Elizabeth 8 William Street, Stanningley Labourer  
534 1904 06 03 1900 01 25 Elizabeth BOOTH Arthur Elizabeth 8 William Street, Stanningley Labourer  
535 1904 06 03 1900 04 19 Albert LOCKWOOD Joe Elizabeth Ann 14 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Labourer  
536 1904 06 10 1904 05 20 Richard Edwin BIRDSALL Richard Heels Jane 145 Greenwood Terrace, Stanningley Brick Drawer  
537 1904 07 01 1904 06 08 Harold NAYLOR Harold Elizabeth 21 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
538 1904 07 08 1904 06 26 Mary Emma HEY Joseph Mary Emma 39 Astor Street, Stanningley Foreman of Brick Works  
539 1904 07 29 1904 06 18 Emma SWAINSON Albert Lily 6 Ripley Place, Stanningley Labourer  
540 1904 08 27 - Sarah Ann BUSFIELD Willie Clara 8 Albert Street, Stanningley Labourer Privately
541 1904 09 30 1889 04 29 Jane TANN Thomas Elizabeth 8 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Labourer  
542 1904 09 30 1890 12 21 Fanny TANN Thomas Elizabeth 8 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Labourer  
543 1904 09 30 1894 05 27 Ethel TANN Thomas Elizabeth 8 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Labourer  
544 1904 09 30 1896 12 11 Mary Emma TANN Thomas Elizabeth 8 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Labourer  
545 1904 09 30 1903 07 20 Sylvester GELDART Harry Melbourne Elizabeth 9 Byron Street, Littlemoor, Pudsey Farm Labourer ..
546 1904 09 30 1904 08 17 John Willie DARNBOROUGH Fred Maud 6 Wood's Row, Stanningley Labourer  
547 1904 09 30 1904 08 27 John Thomas COATES Sam Annie 8 Whitecote Hill, Bramley Mason  
548 1904 09 30 1899 10 22 Elizabeth BEAN Robert Deacon Elizabeth 13 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Striker  
549 1904 09 30 1904 08 22 Ada Muriel BEAN Robert Deacon Elizabeth 13 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Striker  
550 1904 10 23 1904 05 09 May ARUNDALE Herbert Florrie 3 Bagley, Farsley OverLooker  
551 1904 10 23 1904 09 06 Doris ARUNDALE Joseph Annie 13 Hillside Mount, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
552 1904 10 23 1904 08 14 Martha WHINCUP William Henry Alice Louisa 12 Ripley Place, Stanningley Joiner  
553 1904 11 04 1904 10 13 Ida HARRISON Fred Ada 14 Butter Street, Stanningley Spinning OverLooker  
554 1904 11 11 1891 10 23 Percy GREAVES Joshua Mary Hannah 2 Temperance Street, Stanningley Mechanic  
555 1904 11 11 1904 09 24 George Hamilton GREAVES Joshua Margaret 2 Temperance Street, Stanningley Mechanic .
556 1904 11 12 1904 10 17 Reginald JACKSON Evan Annie 16 Town Street, Stanningley Boot Rivetter  
557 1904 11 18 1904 10 29 Joe BROWN Joe Edith 23 Garfield Terrace, Pudsey Labourer  
558 1904 12 02 1904 09 28 Albert Edward SMITH Charles Mary 13 Harrison's Avenue, Stanningley Weaver's OverLooker  
559 1904 12 25 1904 11 25 Frank WAITE Samuel Annie Eliza 7 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Lead Worker  
560 1904 12 28 1904 10 02 Elsie Mary TIGHE William Eva 39 Norman Street, Kirkstall Joiner  
561 1904 12 29 1903 12 05 Mary Elizabeth DUTTON William James Ellen 12 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Striker  
562 1905 01 13 1904 12 22 Tom FIELDHOUSE Samuel Annie 4 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley Butcher .
563 1905 02 17 1904 12 27 Stephen NELSON Stephen Oswin Elizabeth 32 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Labourer  
564 1905 02 19 1905 01 14 Harry JOHNSON Fred Emma 14 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Currier  
565 1905 02 24 1904 10 02 Leonard TODD Harry Florence 21 Town Street, Stanningley Painter  
566 1905 02 26 1905 01 08 Frank RHODES Charles Elizabeth 17 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Engine Driver - GasWorks  
568 1905 02 26 1904 11 16 Lizzie KEIGHLEY Herbert Ann 2 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Butcher .
569 1905 02 26 1904 12 02 Andrew McFARLANE Andrew Elizabeth 22 Trilby Street, Stanningley Iron Moulder  
570 1905 03 01 1905 02 07 Hilda Emma WILKINSON Charles Frederick Henrietta 3 Town Street, Stanningley Grocer  
571 1905 03 03 1905 01 13 Alfred HUDSON Benjamin Rebecca 22 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
572 1905 03 24 1889 12 02 Polly HALLIDAY Richard William Annie 14 Williams Street, Stanningley -  
573 1905 03 26 1905 02 15 Cyril RAYNER Harry Savina 16 Hillside View, Stanningley Frame Fitter  
574 1905 03 26 1905 01 31 Beatrice BIRKINSHAW Austin Annie 5 Station Terrace, Stanningley Joiner  
575 1905 04 23 1905 03 13 Joseph William BAKER Albert Annie 7 Coniston Place, Stanningley Labourer Easter Day
576 1905 04 23 1905 03 31 Harold JACKSON William Edward Bolton Emily Mary 14 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Driver Easter Day
577 1905 05 05 1905 03 21 Annie BIRDSALL Edwin Ada 30 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Market Gardener  
578 1905 05 05 1905 02 27 Tom NEALE Andrew Eliza Ann 22 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Navvy  
579 1905 06 02 1905 04 19 Alfred SLACK Alfred Mary 4 Albert Street, Stanningley Stoker  
580 1905 06 09 1905 05 05 Mary Leak LAMBERT Charles Arthur Maria Moor View, Bradford Road, Farsley Iron Turner  
581 1905 06 09 1905 05 13 Maria THREAPLETON James Sarah Hannah 13 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Shoe Rivetter .
582 1905 06 23 1905 05 27 Ernest COULSON James Ada Butter's Fold, Stanningley Labourer  
583 1905 06 25 1905 05 08 Percy Fifield ALLOTT George Haynes Rosa 62 Town Street, Stanningley Butcher  
584 1905 06 25 1905 05 21 Olive WITHEY Willie Polly 1 Henley Place, Bramley Fitter  
585 1905 06 25 1905 06 04 Walter Harry WOOD Harry Clara Evelyn 80 Armley Road, Leeds Restaurant Keeper  
586 1905 06 25 1899 01 30 Ann HEWITT Jim Harry Martha Elizabeth "Horse & Groom", Lower Wortley, Leeds Publican  
587 1905 07 07 1905 05 22 Harold MONKMAN Fred Sarah 91 Bradford Road, Farsley Planer  
588 1905 07 12 1905 06 30 Elsie EASTWOOD Walker Harriet 6 Half Mile, Stanningley Labourer  
589 1905 07 14 1904 06 30 Hilda BEDFORD Robert Stonehouse Martha 14 Churchill Street, Stanningley Striker  
590 1905 07 14 1904 07 02 Gladys DUTTON William James Ellen 12 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Striker  
591 1905 07 28 1905 06 17 Ernest KAYE Tom Emma 6 Ripley Street, Stanningley Brush Maker  
592 1905 07 28 1905 07 09 Beatrice Mary ROTHERY Arthur William Beatrice 17 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley Currier  
593 1905 08 13 1905 07 08 Mary Elizabeth RICHMOND Charles Ellen 12 School View, Stanningley Plater .
594 1905 09 24 1905 08 23 Alfred LAMBERT John Mary Ellen 110 Town Street, Stanningley Grocer  
595 1905 09 24 1905 08 03 Ivy BRAYSHAW Walter Miranda Beckberry Terrace, Farsley Coach Builder  
596 1905 09 26 1905 09 25 Harriet BRITTON Albert Clara 19 Vickers Street, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
597 1905 10 06 1905 09 01 Hilda SMITH Frederick Hetty 12 Coniston Street, Stanningley Fitter  
598 1905 10 13 1905 09 22 John Albert DICKINSON William Henry Lena 6 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer .
599 1905 10 20 1905 09 25 Maria JENKINSON Herbert Maria 14 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Gardener  
600 1905 10 22 1905 09 14 Elizabeth HAMMOND Edwin George Sarah Ellen 3 Churchill Place, Stanningley Moulder  
601 1905 10 22 1905 09 14 Robert HAMMOND Edwin George Sarah Ellen 3 Churchill Place, Stanningley Moulder  
602 1905 11 03 1905 10 20 Ernest TUNNICLIFFE William Rhoda 6 Trilby Street, Stanningley Moulder  
603 1905 11 03 1905 06 18 Florence SUTCLIFFE William Hannah Maria 19 Seymour Street, Stanningley Fitter  
604 1905 11 26 1905 09 08 Winnifred WHITELEY Henry Jessie 8 Bank Terrace, Stanningley BlackSmith  
605 1905 11 26 1905 11 07 Ida FAWBERT John William Hannah 7 Coniston Street, Stanningley Crane Cleaner  
606 1905 11 26 1905 10 30 Ethel BRUNTON Thomas Henry Eleanor 7 Thorpe Road, Pudsey Forgeman  
607 1905 11 26 1905 09 26 Arnold Milner CLAUGHTON Walter Edgar Blanche 4 Atlanta Street, Stanningley Lead Worker .
608 1905 12 06 1905 10 27 Frank LISLE Albert Harriet Emma 7 Wood Square, Stanningley Striker  
609 1905 12 16 1903 12 16 Percy Panton BARRAN John Sarah Ellen 15 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Twister  
610 1906 01 03 1905 10 23 Carol Hartley DEACON Joe Rolland Ada Gladys 19 Town Street, Stanningley Draper  
611 1906 01 26 1905 12 25 Archibald BROWN Archibald Annie 16 Trilby Street, Stanningley Moulder  
612 1906 01 28 1905 12 05 Hubert ATKINSON Alfred Florence 35 Seymour Street, Stanningley Moulder  
613 1906 02 09 1906 01 03 Edna May BAMBER Joseph Sarah Ethel 25 Wood Street, Rugby Fitter .
614 1906 02 23 1906 01 14 Rowland WILLIAMS Herbert Sarah Elizabeth 3 Robert's Yard, Stanningley Labourer  
615 1906 02 25 1906 01 26 Emily Irene NAYLOR Herbert Ada Elizabeth 15 Hillside Mount, Vickersdale, Stanningley Commercial Clerk  
616 1906 02 25 1906 01 25 Alfred GAUNT Ephraim Isabella 9 Butter's Place, Stanningley Moulder  
617 1906 02 23 1906 01 16 Robert Henry PEARSON Fred Isabel Fern Place, Vickersdale, Stanningley Engine Tender  
618 1906 03 06 1905 12 14 John Rowland DENISON John Elizabeth 14 Half Mile, Stanningley Hay & Straw Merchant  
619 1906 03 09 1906 01 27 Gladys THREAPLETON Levi Ada 1 Nora Road, Stanningley Engine Tenter  
620 1906 03 09 1906 01 29 Rose Ann RILEY Edward Hudson Susannah 12 Vickers Place, Stanningley Labourer  
621 1906 03 09 1906 01 26 Wilfred ETTY Arthur Elizabeth Ellen 5 Hillside Mount, Stanningley Striker  
622 1906 03 09 1906 01 22 Frank HINCHCLIFFE Joseph Nellie 15 Nora Place, Stanningley MillWright  
623 1906 03 16 1905 12 04 Amy ODDY Frank Emily 6 West Place, Stanningley Plumber .
624 1906 03 25 1906 02 15 John Williamson STEPHENS Verney Ann 8 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley BlackSmith  
625 1906 03 30 1906 02 22 William Brayshaw WESTERMAN Walter Emma 8 Highbury Place, Swinnow Lane, Stanningley Market Gardener  
626 1906 04 22 1906 03 15 William Arthur BROWN Frederick William Florence Eliza 1 West View, Bradley Hill, Stanningley Labourer  
627 1906 04 22 1906 03 14 Phyllis Mary WHITHAM William Henry Agnes 11 Cavendish Square, Beck Bottom, Farsley Fitter  
628 1906 05 27 1906 05 01 Colin Robertson COOPER William Henry Kate Louisa 50 All Saints Street, Hull Musician  
629 1906 06 08 1906 05 22 Arthur DRIVER Arthur Eleanor 9 Spencer's Buildings, Stanningley Carter .
630 1906 06 24 1906 05 02 Lewis WILLIAMS John Edward Margaret Augusta 10 Bright Street, Stanningley Pattern Maker  
631 1906 07 06 1906 04 02 Edgar DAVEY Harry Clara 1 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
632 1906 07 06 1906 04 04 Charles Edward LOKER William Henry Janet 7 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
633 1906 07 13 1906 06 06 Harry SMITH Ernest Hannah 18 Albert Street, Stanningley Boot Rivetter  
634 1906 07 15 1906 07 01 Arthur LISTER Willie Hannah Mary 18 School View, Stanningley Labourer  
635 1906 07 15 1906 02 14 William Alfred JACKSON Harry Lydia Mary 13 Ida Terrace, Beeston Hill, Leeds Hair Dresser .
636 1906 07 15 1906 05 15 Marjorie Holt WILLIAMS Joseph Holt Mary Ann 7 Rosemont Place, Stanningley Mechanic  
637 1906 09 30 1906 08 12 Lawrence WILLIAMS Frederick Lucy 18 Waterhouse Terrace Engineer  
638 1906 09 30 1906 09 16 Marjorie MARSHALL Charlie Florence 10 Waterhouse Terrace *  
639 1906 09 30 1906 08 05 Arthur MITCHELL Willie Isebella 8 Elsworth Street Fitter  
640 1906 09 30 1906 05 16 Arthur BARKER Herbert Annie 12 Butler's Place Labourer  
641 1906 09 30 1906 06 02 Alice BARKER Herbert Annie 12 Butler's Place Labourer  
642 1906 09 30 1906 06 22 Fred SMITH Charles Mary Septima 13 Harrison's Avenue Loom Tuner  
643 1906 09 30 1906 06 28 Herbert LORD Joseph Roberts Linda 2 Bright Street Insurance Agent  
644 1906 09 30 1902 05 02 Norman FENTON Walker Lizzie 16 Waterhouse Terrace Furnace Man  
645 1906 09 30 1898 04 15 Florence FENTON Walker Lizzie 16 Waterhouse Terrace Furnace Man  
646 1906 10 12 1906 06 22 Elizabeth SWAINSON Albert Lily 3 Coniston Terrace Labourer  
647 1906 10 28 1904 06 22 Emily Ann BANKS Henry Lavinia 23 Albert Street Rivetter .
648 1906 10 28 1906 09 10 Arthur BANKS Henry Lavinia 23 Albert Street Rivetter  
649 1906 11 16 1906 10 17 Phyllis DARNBROUGH Fred Maud 11 Town Street Labourer  
650 1906 11 16 1905 01 31 John BOLTON George Hannah 12 Vickers Street Fruiterer  
651 1906 11 16 1903 03 03 Maurice JANSON Harry Lelia 13 Churchill Place Plater  
652 1906 11 16 1906 01 31 Eva JANSON Harry Lelia 13 Churchill Place Plater  
653 1906 11 16 1906 03 03 Vera FALKINGHAM Thomas Margaret Eleanor 15 Churchill Place Brick Layer  
654 1906 11 16 1906 09 09 George FOX William Margaret Alice 9 Churchill Place Labourer  
655 1906 11 16 1901 03 15 Elsie COATES Sam Annie 28 Churchill Place Brick Layer  
656 1906 11 25 1906 10 12 Laura Annie JONES John Mary 353 Stanningley Road Wool Scourer  
657 1906 11 25 1906 10 26 Gladys JACKSON Evan Annie 16 Town Street Boot Rivetter  
658 1906 11 17 1906 07 29 Arthur LEE William Grace Ann 3 Peal Place Labourer  
659 1906 12 19 1895 07 12 Harry Raynor THREAPLETON Brook Rebecca 2 Ripley Mount Grocer  
660 1907 01 18 * Norman WILLIAMS Herbert Sarah Elizabeth 3 Robert's Yard Labourer  
661 1907 01 25 1906 12 14 Wilfrid KIRBY John William Sarah Jane 5 Hillside Mount Furnace Man .
662 1907 02 02 1906 12 06 Maurice Verity POWELL William Sarah Elizabeth 14 Turner's Fold Striker  
663 1907 02 02 1906 10 24 Jane STOCKWELL Arthur Annie Elizabeth 16 Turner's Fold Erector  
664 1907 02 08 1907 01 18 Cyril JENKINSON Herbert Maria Bramley Gardener  
665 1907 02 08 1907 01 15 Hilda Mary ROBINSON Frank Annie 15 Trilby Street Inspector  
666 1907 02 24 1906 11 13 Hilda Mary BAKER Albert Annie 7 Coniston Place Dyer .
667 1907 02 24 1907 01 24 Alfred GAUNT John Emma Jane 4 Providence Yard, Farsley Twister  
668 1907 03 08 1889 12 15 Elizabeth MOODY James Elizabeth Skinner 3 Churchill Street Grocer  
669 1907 03 18 1889 03 14 Florence SEED James Eliza 10 Bank Terrace Fitter  
670 1907 03 18 1891 02 22 Clara BROOKE Jacob Bennett Eda 2 Churchill Place BootMaker  
671 1907 03 18 1891 04 29 Fred SEED James Eliza 10 Bank Terrace Fitter  
672 1907 04 12 1907 02 13 William Hardy MINSKIP Harry Edith 1 Mill Lane Foundry Man  
673 1907 04 28   Sydney CARR Arthur Gilbert Clara Ann 11 Churchill Street Engineer  
674 1907 05 10   David BAILEY John Maggie 29 Seymour Street Fitter Entry Lined Out
675 1907 05 10 1902 03 29 David STOCKWELL James Adela Jane 19 Trilby Street Labourer  
676 1907 06 14 1907 05 25 Clifford CROWTHER James William Esther Mary 11 Vickers Terrace OverLooker  
677 1907 06 21 1907 04 21 May WILCOCK John Maggie 29 Seymour Street Fitter  
678 1907 07 05 1907 05 19 Marion ISLES Harry Minnie 13 South Thomas Street Fitter  
679 1907 07 08 1907 06 21 Samson BENTLEY Charlie May Town Street Butcher  
680 1907 08 25 1907 07 15 Rosetta WHARFE John William Susannah 15 Vickers Terrace Boiler Maker  
681 1907 08 26 1907 07 15 Herbert WAITE Samuel Annie Eliza 7 Churchill Terrace Lead Worker  
682 1907 09 06 1907 08 01 * DYSON Bramworth Ella 9 Claremont Street, Armley Tuner  
683 1907 09 22 1907 08 19 Richard ARMITAGE John Jane Annie Garfield Place Currier  
684 1907 11 03 1907 09 19 Lily BARRY Fred Colletta 7 Hillside Mount Joiner .
685 1907 11 24 1907 09 16 John Ward STANSFIELD Joseph Sarah 4 Bank Terrace Clerk  
686 1907 11 24 1907 07 08 Mable FARRER Jeremiah Rhodes Mary Arthur Street Boiler Maker  
687 1907 11 24 1907 10 17 Clifford GRANT John Albert Jane 9 Coniston Place Mule Spinner  
688 1907 11 24 1907 09 04 Lavinia Mary JENNINGS Edward Edgar Sarah 17 Vickers Terrace Cabinet Maker  
689 1907 11 24 1902 01 01 John Henry JENNINGS Edward Edgar Sarah 17 Vickers Terrace Cabinet Maker  
690 1907 11 24 1904 07 04 Alfred JENNINGS Edward Edgar Sarah 17 Vickers Terrace Cabinet Maker  
691 1907 11 24 1905 07 06 Herbert WALKER Alfred Agnes 12 Half Mile Engine Tenter  
692 1907 12 22 1907 11 01 Reubena ANDERSON James Ada 8 Harrison's Avenue Dyer  
693 1908 01 15 1907 11 29 Robert Trefford SHIPMAN Robert Jessie Carr the Rectory Rector  
694 1908 01 17 1907 12 15 Florence Olive DAWSON Lancelot Ada 37 Arley Terrace, Armley Chipper  
695 1908 01 17 1907 12 10 Harry SIMPSON George Mary Alice 6 Nora Road Pattern Maker  
696 1908 01 26 1908 01 02 Rebecca COATES Sam Annie 8 Churchill Place Mason  
697 1908 01 26 1907 12 18 Dorothy Evelyn WOOD Harry Clara Evelyn 80 Armley Road Shop Keeper  
698 1908 01 26 1907 11 10 Grace HUDSON John Elizabeth Ann Town Street News Agent  
699 1908 01 26 1907 11 19 Fred Watson BRUNTON Thomas Henry Eleanor 3 Arthington Terrace, Farsley Forgeman .
700 1908 01 31 1907 12 03 Herbert SLACK Alfred Mary 333 Stanningley Road Engine Tenter  
701 1908 02 23 1907 12 26 John Edward William FURLINGER Thomas Beatrice Alice Eccleshill WarehouseMan  
702 1908 02 23 1908 01 01 Florence SMITH Ernest Hannah Albert Street Boot Rivetter  
703 1908 03 19 1908 02 19 Hannah Ellen NELSON Steven Oswin Elizabeth 32 Brickfield Place Labourer  
704 1908 03 24 1888 Edwin RUSHFORTH     Ripley Place Knitter  
705 1908 03 24   Sarah Elizabeth SKINNER Jonathan Martha 4 Robert's Yard Labourer  
706 1908 04 10 1908 03 19 Harold RAYNER Ernest Albert Harriett 50 New Brigate BlackSmith  
707 1908 04 15 1908 03 10 Beatrice May JACKSON James Richard Lily 34 Waterloo Road, Hunslet Fitter  
708 1908 05 01 1908 04 14 Harold FAWBERT John William Hannah 7 Coniston Street Crane Cleaner  
709 1908 05 02 1908 04 07 Martha Elizabeth LAWSON Arthur Mary 10 Churchill Street Forgeman  
710 1908 05 06 1908 03 19 Clara ATKINSON Alfred Florence 35 Seymour Street Moulder  
711 1908 05 08 1907 09 25 Lottie THREAPLETON Fred Annie Ethel 7 Ripley Terrace Labourer  
712 1908 05 08 1908 04 08 Harry KAYE Thomas Emma 6 Ripley Street Brush Maker  
713 1908 05 22 1908 04 10 Lily HODGSON Ernest Florence 24 Bradley Hill Terrace Warper .
714 1908 05 27 1908 05 02 Harry MARSHALL Charles Florence 3 Britannia Street Painter  
715 1908 05 29 1908 04 25 Marjorie Yewdall GAUNT Yewdall Elizabeth The Beeches Worsted Spinner  
716 1908 06 05 1908 04 29 John Willie WATSON   Mary Ann Elizabeth 4 Vermont Place -  
717 1908 06 05 1907 08 14 Phyllis Mary COLBURN William Arthur Sarah 6 Vermont Place Labourer  
718 1908 06 10 1908 04 25 Ida BARRON Herbert Smith Ada Annie Ada's Place Fitter  
719 1908 06 26 1907 12 24 George Arthur KNOWLES Frederick Alice 11 Turner's Fold Mill Hand .
720 1908 06 26 1908 06 04 Sam FOX William Maggie 7 Turner's Fold Labourer  
721 1908 07 01   Kathleen WILKINSON Charles Frederick Henrietta 3 Town Street, Stanningley Grocer  
722 1908 07 31 1908 07 03 Mary LORD Joseph Robert Linda 15 Gladstone Terrace Insurance Agent  
723 1908 07 31 1908 07 02 Amy SMITH Charles Robert Stephen Mary Septima 13 Harrison's Avenue Loom Tuner  
724 1908 07 31 1908 07 04 Elsie WOOD Thomas Jessie Mary 3 Swinnow Street Labourer  
725 1908 08 07 1908 06 12 Eric Percival WILLIAMS Frederick Lucy 6 Eddison's Street, Farsley Engineer  
726 1908 08 07 1908 07 25 Alice Mary JONES John Mary 353 Stanningley Road Wool Scourer .
727 1908 08 14 1908 07 11 Harry Gaythorpe TURNER James Willie Ethel 14 Elliot Street, Shipley Woodcarver  
728 1908 08 14 1908 06 22 Jim DUTTON Jim Mary Ann 10 Baker Street Striker  
729 1908 08 14 1908 07 28 James COULSON James Ada 10 Butler Fold Labourer  
730 1908 08 24 1908 08 09 Vincent HILL Abraham Annie 16 Waterhouse Terrace Labourer Private
731 1908 09 02 1097 12 08 Edward NUTTALL Fred Matilda 12 Bank Terrace Fitter  
732 1908 09 02 1908 07 17 Ethel MONKMAN James Harriett 5 Churchill Terrace Driller  
733 1908 09 02 1906 01 03 Harry Melbourne GELDART Harry Melbourne Elizabeth 13 Churchill Terrace Labourer  
734 1908 09 11 1908 08 25 Alfred Holt JACKSON Evan Annie 16 Churchill Mount Rivetter  
735 1908 09 18 1908 07 17 Edgar WILLIAMS John Edward Margaret Augusta 10 Bright Street Pattern Maker  
736 1908 10 04 1908 09 08 Kathleen May BATTY George Edwin Esther Mary 296 York Road, Leeds Stationer  
737 1908 10 09 1908 07 09 Arthur Randall HILL Abraham Annie 16 Waterhouse Terrace Labourer See Entry 730
738 1908 10 23   Frank ELAM Walter Annie 7 Coniston Mount Cloth Finisher  
739 1908 10 26   George PETTY William Annie North View Terrace Plater Private
740 1908 11 13 1908 05 15 Hannah THORPE Harry Florence 14 Churchill Place Labourer  
741 1908 11 27 1908 10 29 Frank ANDREWS William Ada Isabel 30 Seymour Street Engine Fitter  
742 1908 12 11 1908 09 28 Henry PETTY William Alice 6 North View Terrace Boiler Maker  
743 1908 12 11 1908 11 21 Maude BARKER Herbert Annie 12 Butler's Place Turner  
744 1908 12 18 1908 10 25 Edith BROOKE Jacob Bennett Eda 2 Churchill Place BootMaker  
745 1908 12 18 1908 10 25 Cyril Greenwood WILCOCK John Maggie 22 Bradley Hill Terrace Fitter  
746 1908 12 18 1908 05 08 Jack BARRAN Tom Annie 5 Gladstone Terrace Gauger  
747 1908 12 18 1898 10 08 Maurice BARRAN Tom Annie 5 Gladstone Terrace Gauger  
748 1908 12 18 1908 06 15 John Thomas BATES Arthur Esther Ann 14 Coniston Street BootMaker .
749 1908 12 18 1908 11 11 Elizabeth THORPE Arthur Jane Ann 11 Coniston Street Labourer  
753 1909 01 22 1908 12 10 Alice MITCHELL Hartley Martha Ellen 189 Bramley Moulder  
754 1909 02 05 1909 01 14 John BINNS John Henry Lucy Jane 2 Mann's Square Labourer  
755 1909 02 05 1907 01 06 Violet BINNS John Henry Lucy Jane 2 Mann's Square Labourer  
756 1909 02 05 1905 03 31 Fanny Walton BINNS John Henry Lucy Jane 2 Mann's Square Labourer  
757 1909 02 05 1906 10 08 Vera WARD Rhodes Miranda 6 School Street Labourer  
758 1909 02 12 1906 01 09 Harry HARMER James Alexander Jane Hannah 302 Swinnow Painter  
759 1909 02 12 1908 01 13 James Edward HARMER James Alexander Jane Hannah 302 Swinnow Painter  
760 1909 02 19 1906 02 06 Ivy COULSON John William Emily 4 Thorne's Place Labourer  
761 1909 02 19 1908 09 06 Robert COULSON John William Emily 4 Thorne's Place Labourer  
762 1909 02 28 1908 12 08 Agnes FENTON Walter Lizzie 18 Waterhouse Terrace Furnace Man  
763 1909 02 28 1090 01 22 Ernest STOCKHILL James Marshall Henrietta 70 Cape Villas Plumber .
764 1909 03 05 1909 02 11 Thomas Osborne CRACKNELL Arthur Osborne Emily 1 Trilby Street BlackSmith  
765 1909 03 12 1909 01 10 Phyllis ATKINSON Roland Henry Martha Mary 15 Mill Lane Grocery Salesman  
766 1909 03 12 1909 01 10 Mary DEAN John Mary 5 Conway Street, Sunfield Labourer  
767 1909 03 14 1873 02 11 Frances Mary GILL [nee RHODES] Albert Rachael 11 Wesley Road, Farsley Engineer  
768 1909 03 19 1908 09 08 Hilda CARRICK Cecil Mary Ann 1 Keighley Place Erector  
769 1909 03 19 1909 02 22 May WILLIAMS Herbert Sarah Elizabeth 3 Robert's Yard Labourer  
770 1909 03 20 * Yewdall GAUNT George Rainsworth Maria Christiana The Beeches Manufacturer  
771 1909 03 28 1908 12 01 Beatrice May BROOK Bertram Mountain Harriet Wainhouse 23 Gladstone Terrace Railway Clerk  
772 1909 04 02 1909 02 18 Jack BAKER Albert Annie 7 Coniston Place Dyer  
773 1909 04 16 1909 02 26 Sidney POWELL William Sarah Elizabeth Turner's Yard Presser  
774 1909 04 16 1909 02 17 Vera BAILEY William Clara 9 Town Street Planer  
775 1909 04 16 1909 02 17 Clarence BAILEY William Clara 9 Town Street Planer  
776 1909 04 23 1909 02 24 Sarah Elizabeth FORREST Harry Minnie Strickland 180 Croppers Row Gardener .
777 1909 04 23 1908 08 15 Leonard O'NIELL Thomas Florrie 178 Croppers Row Dyer's Labourer  
778 1909 04 23 1904 05 17 Harold O'NIELL Thomas Florrie 178 Croppers Row Dyer's Labourer  
779 1909 04 23 1905 12 14 Thomas O'NIELL Thomas Florrie 178 Croppers Row Dyer's Labourer  
780 1909 04 25 1909 04 07 Elizabeth MOODY Alfred Stephen Elizabeth 2 Bright Street Moulder  
781 1909 05 12 1889 09 Sarah Elizabeth MARSHALL Charles Henry Sarah Beverley House Plasterer .
782 1909 05 30 1909 04 24 Florence Mona LUPTON Arthur Sarah Ann 4 Highbury Grove Labourer  
783 1909 05 30 1908 11 18 Amy Irene WHITELEY Herbert Eva 10 Churchill Mount Labourer  
784 1909 06 04 1909 04 25 Bertha STOCKWELL James Adela Jane 19 Trilby Street Labourer  
785 1909 06 11 1909 05 23 Nellie WOOD John William Eva 14 Butler's Place Cloth Finisher  
786 1909 06 25 1909 06 08 Wilfrid Butterworth ELDERS John Ellen 16 Park Terrace Electrician  
787 1909 06 27 1909 05 25 Vera BREARLEY Thomas Harriet UnderCliffe BlackSmith  
788 1909 07 02 1909 02 01 Florrie JENKINSON Herbert Maria 2 Barker's Place, Bramley Gardener  
789 1909 07 02 1906 09 11 Stephen Francis DICKENS Stephen Francis Hannah Maria 295 Stanningley Road Mechanic  
790 1909 09 04 1908 09 06 Robert DUTTON Jim Mary Ann 10 Baker Street Striker  
791 1909 09 24 1909 07 30 Sylvia SMITH Emmanuel Martha Isabella Town Street Butcher  
792 1909 09 26 1909 05 22 Eva RIPLEY Harry Florence 15 Coniston Mount Br------- Worker  
793 1909 09 26 1908 09 29 Doris WAITE Arthur Rosa Castleford Miner .
794 1909 09 26 1905 06 12 Mabel WAITE Arthur Rosa Castleford Miner  
795 1909 09 26 1909 08 15 Marion HARRISON Harry Florence Half Way House Publican  
796 1909 09 26 1908 12 29 Norman Spencer INGHAM Ernest Mary 1 Mann's Place Labourer  
797 1909 10 15 1909 09 28 Reginald BROWN William Hilda 6 South Thomas Avenue Grocer's Assistant  
798 1909 10 22 1909 10 09 Charlotte VARLEY Thomas William Lily Peel Place Labourer  
799 1909 10 22 1909 09 25 Kathleen DUTTON William James Ellen Peel Place Striker  
800 1909 12 08 1909 10 08 Norah ATHORN William Sarah Ann 24 Atlanta Street Fitter Private
802 1909 12 17 1909 10 11 Mabel Alice GARTHWAITE Russell Franklin Sarah Anne Lily 5 Crimble's Terrace, Pudsey Comber  
803 1910 01 02 1909 11 30 Jack Leslie WOOD Edward Elizabeth Ellen 9 Prospect Terrace, Farsley Mechanic  
804 1910 01 28 * Enice ILLINGWORTH Joseph Zilpha 13 Fern Terrace Driller Eunice?
805 1910 01 28 1909 10 02 Walter ILLINGWORTH Joseph Zilpha 13 Fern Terrace Driller  
806 1910 02 04 1908 01 08 Sarah Ann RIDGWAY John William Jane 6 Peel Place Labourer  
807 1910 02 04 1909 12 09 Jane RIDGWAY John William Jane 6 Peel Place Labourer  
808 1910 02 04 1906 06 06 Elizabeth RIDGWAY John William Jane 6 Peel Place Labourer .
809 1910 02 06 1910 01 08 Harry STANSFIELD Benjamin Popplewell Cora Hilda High Street, Farsley Clerk  
810 1910 02 06 1909 12 19 Laura GAUNT Ephraim Isabel 10 Vickers Street Moulder  
811 1910 03 04   Mary WADE   Florence Half Mile   Privately - Father=Daniel K--------------
812 1910 03 10 1894 11 Alice BRAHAM Fred Amelia Hillside View Gardener  
813 1910 03 10 1895 03 08 Mabel HORSFALL David Ann 17 Britannia Street Labourer  
814 1910 03 19 1887 03 15 Samuel FOSTER John Henry Samuel Mary Pool Mechanic  
815 1910 03 19 1884 10 13 Harry FOSTER John Henry Samuel Mary 34 Seymour Street Cutter  
816 1910 03 27 1910 01 07 Ernest HARWOOD James Henry Emily 10 Town Street Painter  
817 1910 04 17 1910 04 07 Doris WATERHOUSE Fred Mabel Hillside Mount Labourer Privately
818 1910 04 22 1910 04 02 John MILNER Leonard Annie 6 N* Farm Policeman  
819 1910 05 15 1910 04 21 John SMITH Ernest Hannah 18 Albert Street Boot Rivetter  
820 1910 07 01 1910 06 17 Eric JACKSON Evan Annie Churchill Place Boot Rivetter  
821 1910 07 03 1910 06 07 William CRABTREE Moses Ruth 17 Bright Street School Master  
822 1910 07 03 1910 06 18 Bertha Maria JOWETT Harry Elizabeth 12 Bramley * *  
823 1910 07 08 1910 06 18 Lily METCALFE Albert Alice 4 Waterhouse Terrace Warp Twister  
824 1910 07 27 1870 09 06 Clara Florence RAMSBOTTOM George Margaret 15 Seymour Street - Privately
825 1910 08 12 1910 07 19 Eva WILLIAMS Herbert Sarah Elizabeth 3 Robert's Yard Labourer
826 1910 08 12 1910 07 09 Evelyn MASON James Edith 13 Coniston Mount WarehouseMan
827 1910 08 28 1910 07 01 Clara BROOK John Alice 14 South Thomas Avenue Fitter
828 1910 09 02 1910 08 01 Elsie LOBLEY Dean Esther Ann 6 Albert Street Dyer
829 1910 09 11 1910 08 11 Vera TORDOFF James William Emma 1 Harrison's Avenue Green Grocer
830 1910 09 16 1910 07 15 Beatrice LOCKWOOD George Beatrice 14 Ripley Mount Overlooker
831 1910 09 16 1900 07 01 Alice OLIVER James Ellen 7 Bath Lane, Bramley Labourer
832 1910 09 16 1907 03 12 Annie KING Edward Alice 5 Bath Lane, Bramley Dyer & Cleaner
833 1910 09 16 1909 05 25 Charles Edward KING Edward Alice 5 Bath Lane, Bramley Dyer & Cleaner
834 1910 09 30 1910 06 08 George GREGSON Joseph Carter Lilian 17 North View Terrace Miner
835 1910 09 30 1910 07 18 Frank DAIRY Ben Elizabeth 1 Hillside Mount Green Grocer
836 1910 10 07 1910 09 09 Evelyn SHEARD Thomas Lindley Sarah 11 Britannia Street Plumber
837 1910 10 07 1910 08 07 Florence KNOWLES Frederick Alice 11 Turner's Yard Labourer
838 1910 10 09 1910 09 04 John Benson MANN Sam Alice 6 * Joiner
839 1910 10 09 1910 08 30 Arthur Etty ? TAYLOR Albert Myra Mason 16 Sun Street Mechanic
840 1910 10 14 1910 09 27 John Edward PILCH Valentine Jane Ann * Place Labourer
841 1910 11 04 1910 10 01 Eleanor DYSON Bramworth Eleanor 10 Churchill Street Weaving Overlooker  
842 1910 11 15 * Matthew Stansfield WILLIAMS Charles Percival Emma Elizabeth New York, USA Fitter  
843 1910 11 18 1910 05 28 Mary HOYLE Joseph Mary Alice Bradford Road Cloth WarehouseMan Privately
844 1910 11 30 1910 04 14 Ada JOHNSON William Raistrick Eliza 6 Coniston Mount Draper  
845 1910 12 02 1910 10 29 Harold WORSNOP Joseph Slater Priscilla 3 Seymour Street Fitter  
846 1910 12 25 1910 11 10 Jacob Sydney LINDEN Jacob Sydney Gertrude 13 Pickle's Yard, Bramley Coal Dealer  
847 1910 12 30 1910 02 10 James HIGGS William Harriet Jane 23 * B-------------  
848 1911 01 13 1910 12 16 Mary PETTY William Alice 12 North View Terrace Plater  
849 1911 01 18 1910 11 05 Doreen Butler GAUNT Yewdall Elizabeth Farsley Manufacturer  
850 1911 01 27 1910 12 27 Edna May SUTHERLAND James Colin Evelyn Fairfield Avenue Moulder  
851 1911 01 27 1910 12 15 Frances Mary BURTON Lewis Mary Ellen 14 Nora Road Currier  
852 1911 01 27 1910 12 06 Grace BROWN Ben Louie [Louise] 17 William Street Labourer  
853 1911 01 27 1902 11 01 Rose Alice GOODALL Edwin Mary Ellen 10 Nora Road Labourer  
854 1911 01 27 1904 11 18 Edith Ellen GOODALL Edwin Mary Ellen 10 Nora Road Labourer  
855 1911 01 27 1909 04 02 Herbert GOODALL Edwin Mary Ellen 10 Nora Road Labourer  
856 1911 01 31 * Vera HARRIS Percy * * *  
857 1911 02 10 1911 01 10 Evelyn JENKINSON Herbert Maria 2 Bramley Gardener  
858 1911 02 19 1911 01 12 Annie Fothergill WESTERMAN William Emma 8 Highbury Place Labourer  
859 1911 03 03 1894 02 10 Elsie WILKES William Harriet North View Street Plumber  
860 1911 03 03 1896 08 10 Ivy WILKES William Harriet North View Street Plumber  
861 1911 03 03 1899 06 23 Sam WILKES William Harriet North View Street Plumber  
862 1911 03 05 1911 01 15 Benjamin Richard NASH Thomas Leonard Ethel Station Place, Bramley Labourer  
863 1911 03 29 1910 03 05 Minnie BARKER Daniel Mary Elizabeth 9 Trilby Street Fitter Private
864 1911 03 31 1911 02 21 Harold HUNT Walker Hannah Matilda 5 Ripley Street Dyer's Labourer  
865 1911 03 31 1906 06 29 Mary BROOKS Richard Harrison Florence Mount Pleasant * Railway Clerk  
866 1911 04 02 1911 02 02 Willie CLAUGHTON Walter Blanche Bramley Lead Worker  
867 1911 04 02 1911 02 05 Sydney WAITE Joseph William Jane Ellen Nora Place Fitter .
868 1911 04 02 1911 02 10 Annie MATTHEWS William Henry Annie Brickfield Place Driller  
869 1911 04 07 1911 03 08 Evelyn BAKER Albert Annie 7 Coniston Place Labourer  
870 1911 04 07 1910 06 02 William GAUNT John Emma Jane 5 Hillside Mount Twister  
871 1911 04 07 1911 03 07 Norman Richmond WILLIAMS Frederick Emily 15 * ?  
872 1911 05 05 1911 04 13 Beatrice Mary LAWSON ? Joseph Mabel * *  
873 1911 05 07 1911 04 07 Eric FREEMAN John William Jane 14 Albert Street Signal Man  
874 1911 05 26 1904 05 28 Dorothy FENWICK Ephraim Victor Caroline 6 Park Terrace Grocer  
875 1911 05 26 1910 12 13 Florrie FENWICK Ephraim Victor Caroline 6 Park Terrace Grocer .
876 1911 05 26 1909 11 01 Phyllis BINKS John Edward Frances Jane Halfway House Inn Inn Keeper  
877 1911 06 02 1911 05 20 Mary Emma WOOD Thomas Maud 4 Peel Place Carter  
878 1911 06 04 1911 04 27 Ernest SMITH Edward Margaret Emily 13 Albert Street Painter  
879 1911 06 04 1911 05 01 Martha May SIMPSON Charles Perry Mary Hannah * Miner  
880 1911 06 04 1911 04 Cyril * W-------------- Edward Elizabeth Ellen Farsley Mechanic  
881 1911 06 04 1911 04 18 Frederick william Faulkner WILKINSON Charles Frederick Henrietta Town Street Grocer  
882 1911 06 09 1911 05 13 Florence SPECK George William Lilian 17 Vermont Street Cabinet Maker  
883 1911 07 01 1911 06 30 Isa Mary WILLIAMS John Evaleen 6 Beechwood Street, Farsley Fitter Received into the Church July 30, 1911
884 1911 07 07 1911 05 05 Ernest SLATER George Mary 8 Albion Road Warp Dresser  
885 1911 07 07 1908 09 01 Emily SLATER George Mary 8 Albion Road Warp Dresser  
886 1911 07 09 1893 11 06 Mabel WALKER James Henry Emily 26 Atlantic Street Willeyer  
887 1911 07 14 1911 06 01 Edwin BOOTH Joseph Harriet 15 Vermont Street Mechanic  
888 1911 07 14 1911 06 23 Harry KERSHAW Harry Elver 18 Peel Place Carter  
889 1911 07 14 1911 06 23 James KERSHAW Harry Elver 18 Peel Place Carter  
890 1911 07 21 1911 06 17 Maurice GOODALL Edwin Mary Ellen 10 Nora Road Labourer .
891 1911 07 21 1905 07 30 Marion PRIOR James Mary Anna 14 Hillside View FellMonger  
892 1911 07 21 1906 09 01 Amy PRIOR James Mary Anna 14 Hillside View FellMonger  
893 1911 07 21 1911 04 26 Florence PRIOR James Mary Anna 14 Hillside View FellMonger  
894 1911 07 21 1911 06 28 William LANGLEY Arthur Esther Ann Highbury Place Boot Repairer  
895 1911 07 21 1909 02 02 Douglas Remmington LANGLEY Arthur Esther Ann Highbury Place Boot Repairer  
896 1911 07 28 1911 06 16 Margaret Irene WATSON   Hannah Elizabeth 16 Hillside View - Illegitimate
897 1911 07 28 1911 06 26 Cora DAVISON Arthur Lena 7 Harley Street Mason  
898 1911 08 04 1911 06 24 Rhoda Eleanor Winnifred PERRY Oscar Ernest Winnifred 3 Grove Street foreman  
899 1911 08 09 1911 07 04 Emily LEE William Grace Ann 3 Back Peel Place Labourer  
900 1911 08 19 1911 07 11 Maud BAKER Ernest Kate Elizabeth 11 South Thomas Street Fitter  
901 1911 08 21 1911 08 01 Winifred VARLEY John William Edith 34 Williams Square Signal Painter  
902 1911 09 15 1911 07 22 James KEMP Henry * Florence Mary 19 Northcote Street, Farsley Overlooker]  
903 1911 09 15 1911 08 12 Thomas William INGHAM Ernest Mary 12 Vickers Place B------- Attendant  
904 1911 10 13 1911 08 15 Elsie REDHEAD William Elizabeth 8 Trilby Street Striker .
905 1911 10 20 1911 07 23 Sarah Maria THACKRAY Ernest Arthur Nellie 7 Trilby Street *  
906 1911 10 22 1911 08 28 Fred ANDERSON John Arthur Ellen 1 St Thomas Street *  
907 1911 11 03 1902 05 13 Mabel FOWLER David William Martha Ann 69 Town Street Crane Driver  
908 1911 11 03 19* 07 25 Leonard FOWLER David William Martha Ann 69 Town Street Crane Driver  
909 1911 11 03 1906 03 17 Irene ADAMS William Eliza 3 Keighley Place Lead Worker  
910 1911 11 03 1911 04 22 Elsie ADAMS William Eliza 4 Keighley Place Lead Worker  
911 1911 11 23 1911 10 26 Kathleen Mary BETHELL Fred Edith 14 Ripley Street * .
912 1912 01 05 1911 12 19 Alan JACKSON William Edward Bolton Emily mary 14 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Carter  
913 1912 01 07 1911 11 14 Edith Mary BINKS Arthur Jane New York * Bramley Gardener  
914 1912 01 07 1911 11 15 Willie HUDSON Sam Florence Ethel Victoria Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
915 1912 01 21 1902 11 18 Florence NEWMAN William Edward Elizabeth Ann 8 Butler Place Boiler Maker  
916 1912 01 21 1902 04 30 Willie CARTER Ben Selina 14 Butler's Place Boiler Maker  
917 1912 01 21 1906 03 12 Annis CARTER Ben Selina 14 Butler's Place Boiler Maker .
918 1912 01 21 1900 07 08 Walter LLOYD Walter Mary 13 Vickers Street, Stanningley Boot Rivetter  
919 1912 01 21 1902 04 17 Martha Ann LLOYD Walter Mary 13 Vickers Street, Stanningley Boot Rivetter  
920 1912 01 21 1902 05 16 Olive LLOYD Walter Mary 13 Vickers Street, Stanningley Boot Rivetter  
921 1912 01 21 1908 02 02 Lilian LLOYD Walter Mary 13 Vickers Street, Stanningley Boot Rivetter  
922 1912 01 21 1899 07 11 Arthur RUTHERFORD John Martha 5 Albion Road Boot Rivetter  
923 1912 01 21 1901 07 10 Zilpah RUTHERFORD John Martha 5 Albion Road Boot Rivetter  
924 1912 01 21 1906 08 13 Albert RUTHERFORD John Martha 58 Albion Road Boot Rivetter  
925 1912 01 21 1903 07 05 Joseph Henry PEACOCK James William Kate 26 Slaters Buildings Labourer .
926 1912 02 04 1911 11 29 John JONES John Mary 13 Ripley Terrace Mill Hand  
927 1912 02 09 1911 11 11 Winifred ARUNDALE Fred Ada 13 Hillside Mount, Stanningley *  
928 1912 02 16 1911 11 29 Arnold HUTCHINSON William Craven Clara Lizzie 6 School Place *  
929 1912 02 16 1903 12 29 Mabel HUDSON James Alfred Gertrude 203 Leeds & Bradford Road Rivetter  
930 1912 02 16 1905 06 03 Lilian HUDSON James Alfred Gertrude 203 Leeds & Bradford Road Rivetter  
931 1912 02 16 1907 07 05 Florence HUDSON James Alfred Gertrude 203 Leeds & Bradford Road Rivetter  
932 1912 02 16 1909 06 18 Jessie HUDSON James Alfred Gertrude 203 Leeds & Bradford Road Rivetter  
933 1912 02 16 1904 03 02 Winifred Lena BATH Stanley Bessie 26 Albert Street Rivetter .
934 1912 02 16 1906 01 05 Muriel Violet BATH Stanley Bessie 27 Albert Street Rivetter  
935 1912 02 23 1912 01 16 Willie ELAM Walter Annie 7 Coniston Mount Cloth Finisher  
936 1912 03 01 1912 02 14 Lilian WATSON Wilson Ann 7 Peel Place *  
937 1912 03 03 1911 12 30 Verah SMITH Charles Mary 4 Brunswick Place, Morley Weavers Overlooker  
938 1912 03 10 1903 09 29 Frederick William DOCKRAY Samuel Sarah Elizabeth 16 Churchill Mount Painter  
939 1912 03 10 1912 02 04 Alice DOCKRAY Samuel Sarah Elizabeth 16 Churchill Mount Painter  
940 1912 03 10 1905 05 18 Gladys HUDSON Joseph Henry Mary 5 Ripley Mount *  
941 1912 03 24 1892 11 09 Lilian Mat BILLINGHAM Oliver Mary Isabella 16 Sun Street, Farsley Upholsterer adult baptism
942 1912 03 24 1894 10 04 Hilda LLOYD William Annie 10 Ripley Place Boot Rivetter adult baptism
943 1912 04 07 1912 04 07 Marjorie MILNES Fred Fanny 124 Bradley Mills Road, Huddersfield Engineer  
944 1912 04 07 1911 12 30 Joseph Ross STANSFIELD Benjamin Popplewell Coral Hilda Vickersdale, Stanningley Bankers Clerk  
945 1912 04 19 1911 11 26 Jessie NUTTALL Fred Matilda 55 Wesley Road, Stanningley Foreman Fitter  
946 1912 05 05 1912 03 31 Emma TUMMONS Harry Laura 5 Manns Place, Stanningley Striker  
947 1912 05 05 1912 02 25 Charles ARMSTRONG Christopher Fanny 38 Atlanta Street, Bramley Engine Driver  
948 1912 05 10 1907 11 03 George FIELDHOUSE Samuel Annie 1 Westbourne Place, Bradford Road Striker  
949 1912 05 10 1909 12 17 Betsy FIELDHOUSE Samuel Annie 1 Westbourne Place, Bradford Road Striker  
950 1912 05 10 1907 08 31 Arthur CHAPMAN Joseph Bertha 9 Ripley Mount Striker  
951 1912 05 10 1909 01 18 Horace CHAPMAN Joseph Bertha 10 Ripley Mount Striker .
952 1912 05 10 1904 11 02 Robert Lyndon HARRISON John Martha 12 Albion Road Storekeeper  
953 1912 05 10 1907 02 07 Ethel Dinah HARRISON John Martha 13 Albion Road Storekeeper  
954 1912 05 10 1911 07 06 Phyllis BROWN Edward Maud 8 Ripley Mount Fettler  
955 1912 05 10 1911 10 31 Edna BROWN Harry Emily Ann 13 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Brass Moulder  
956 1912 05 10 1905 12 04 Lily BLACKBURN George Mary 6 Ripley Mount Dyers Labourer  
957 1912 05 10 1908 03 20 William Henry BINKS William Henry Ellen Elizabeth 1 Turners Square Labourer .
958 1912 05 10 1909 09 15 Albertine BINKS William Henry Ellen Elizabeth 1 Turners Square Labourer  
959 1912 05 10 1912 04 21 Lily BINKS William Henry Ellen Elizabeth 1 Turners Square Labourer  
960 1912 05 12 1912 04 01 James Harry MOOR Harry Mary Jane 9 Gladstone Terrace Railway Clerk  
961 1912 05 12 1912 04 05 Leonard ENDERSBY Joseph Mary Ann 5 School Place, Stanningley *  
962 1912 06 14 1912 05 06 Harold VERITY Robert Annie Elizabeth 11 Church Hill Street, Stanningley Engine *  
963 1912 06 14 1912 04 22 Gladys Mary WILCOCK John Maggie 8 Mulberry Street, Stanningley Engine Fitter  
964 1912 06 14 1912 05 28 Frances Elizabeth GATEHOUSE Fred Lucy 7 Ripley Street, Stanningley Foreman *  
965 1912 06 21 1912 05 07 Doris CUSWORTH Raymond Violet Emily 41 Vermont Street, Stanningley Labourer  
966 1912 07 07 1912 06 08 Ethel Williams NORTON James * 10 Vickers Street *  
967 1912 07 07 1911 12 16 Doris STOCKHILL James Marshall Harrietta 19 Coal Hill Lane Plumber .
968 1912 07 07 1912 04 07 Phyllis Marian SCOTFORD Richard Margaret 16 Cape Villas *  
969 1912 07 21 1912 02 23 Cecil Peter WOOD Willie Euphemia Sarah 817 Commercial Road, *, London Chemist  
970 1912 08 04 1912 07 10 Clifford BROWN William Hilda 40 Salisbury Road, Armley Grocer  
971 1912 08 09 1912 07 23 Martha Louise HUDSON James Alfred Gertrude 203 South View, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
972 1912 08 16 1912 06 17 Norman Edward VEITCH Herbert John Honora 363 Stanningley Road, Leeds * Operator  
973 1912 08 30 1912 06 17 Emily NASH Thomas Leonard Ethel 13 Bramley Terrace Labourer .
974 1912 08 30 1912 08 14 Elsie Mary DUTTON William James Ellen 13 Peel Place Striker  
975 1912 09 06 1910 06 28 Evelyn RYLES Robert Hannah 18 Andrews Street, Sheffield Stoker  
976 1912 09 06 1912 08 28 James RYLES Robert Hannah 19 Andrews Street, Sheffield Stoker  
977 1912 09 20 1912 08 01 Doris CRAMPTON Joseph Frances Lilian 7 Church Hill Street, Stanningley Driller  
978 1912 09 27 1912 01 12 Ida BERRY Fred Colletta 5 Fern Place, Stanningley Joiner  
979 1912 09 27 1912 07 09 Ruth THOMAS William Phoebe 9 Clara Street, Farsley Iron Moulder  
980 1912 09 27 1912 09 08 Hannah ATKINSON John Edward Mary Ellen 7 West View, Stanningley Dyers Labourer  
981 1912 10 04 1912 09 07 Emily Clara TUNNICLIFFE William Rhoda 8 Swinnow Place, Stanningley Moulder  
982 1912 10 04 1912 08 18 Irene ISLES Harry Minnie 13 St Thomas Street, Stanningley Crane Fitter .
983 1912 10 06 1912 07 16 John NAYLOR Tom Annie 16 Ripley Place, Stanningley Stoker  
984 1912 10 25 1906 04 04 Beatrice Ellen HORN Harry Mary 24 Intake Lane, Stanningley Market Gardener  
985 1912 10 25 1910 01 22 Harry Percival HORN Harry Mary 24 Intake Lane, Stanningley Market Gardener  
986 1912 11 29 1912 10 16 Frank KERSHAW Harry Elver 12 Lightfoot Place, Stanningley Labourer  
987 1912 12 01 1912 10 02 John WINTERGALE Joseph Martha Hall*, Calverley Lane, Rodley Painter  
988 1912 12 01 1912 10 14 Hilda Mary YEWDALL Joseph Florence Amelia 7 Bosnia Street, Whingate Road, Armley Joiner  
989 1912 12 13 1907 08 13 Horace Edward KAYE   Ada 84 Elmwood Yard, Stanningley * see note
990 1912 12 27 1909 08 20 Cecil Marcus RIMMINGTON Cecil Ellen 3 Poplar Square, Farsley Striker  
991 1912 12 27 1906 12 24 Charles Ernest RIMMINGTON Cecil Ellen 4 Poplar Square, Farsley Striker  
992 1912 12 27 1908 08 02 William RIMMINGTON Cecil Ellen 5 Poplar Square, Farsley Striker .
993 1913 01 01 1912 10 29 Hannah CLAUGHTON Arthur Rebecca 9 Mill Lane Lead Worker  
994 1913 01 03 1910 05 03 William George HAYES Michael Thomas Elizabeth 28 Brickfield Place Labourer  
995 1913 01 03 1912 02 22 Alice HAYES Michael Thomas Elizabeth 28 Brickfield Place Labourer  
996 1913 01 03 1908 03 27 Emma Louise BUTLER Robert Harriet 30 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Labourer  
997 1913 01 03 1910 06 30 Norman BUTLER Robert Harriet 31 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Labourer  
998 1913 01 03 1905 02 03 Albert BUTLER Robert Harriet 32 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Labourer .
999 1913 01 03 1912 11 25 Marian HINCHCLIFFE Joseph Nellie 21 Nora Place, Broad Lane Mill Wright  
1000 1913 01 03 1912 12 09 Vera WILSON Edwin Blanche Margarite 400 Bradley Hill, Stanningley Labourer  
1001 1913 01 10 1912 12 09 Leonard BROWN Willie Amy 65 Fowlers Place Leather Finisher  
1002 1913 01 17 1912 12 06 Lily WHARFE John William Susannah 11 Vickers Terrace Boiler Maker  
1003 1912 12 30 1912 12 28 Esther Mary BROOK John Mary Elizabeth 61 Town Street Grocers Assistany  
1004 1913 01 24 1912 12 23 Margaret JENKINSON Herbert Maria 300 Upper Town Street, Bramley Gardener  
1005 1913 01 31 1908 02 07 Ivy AMBLER Willie Mary 3 Eastwood Buildings Dyers Labourer  
1006 1913 01 31 1912 06 30 Norman AMBLER Willie Mary 4 Eastwood Buildings Dyers Labourer  
1007 1913 02 07 1912 12 30 Jack CALVERT Fred Leah 4 Wesley Road, Stanningley Wheelwright  
1008 1913 02 14 1913 01 07 Marjorie SMITH John Wheater Mary 163 Richardshaw Lane Painter & Decorator  
1009 1913 02 21 1912 12 21 Marian Alice BARKER David Ethel 7 Ripley Place, Stanningley Piece-taker  
1010 1913 02 21 1907 12 09 Walter BARKER David Ethel 8 Ripley Place, Stanningley Piece-taker .
1011 1913 03 02 1913 02 08 Eric BRAYSHAW Walter Miranda * *  
1012 1913 03 07 1907 05 14 Alberta Blanche SHORT Albert Alice Margarite 14 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Farm Labourer  
1013 1913 03 07 1913 03 07 Minnie SHORT Albert Alice Margarite 15 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Farm Labourer  
1014 1913 03 07 1911 12 31 Jessie SHORT Albert Alice Margarite 16 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Farm Labourer  
1015 1913 03 07 1912 09 16 Rebecca LILEY Charles Alice 5 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Cloth Tenterer  
1016 1913 03 07 1911 05 21 Mary LILEY Charles Alice 6 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Cloth Tenterer .
1017 1913 03 07 1907 02 23 Albery LILEY Charles Alice 7 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Cloth Tenterer  
1018 1913 03 14 1913 01 23 Leonard BATES Arthur Esther Anne 4 Churchill Mount Labourer  
1019 1913 04 04 1913 02 05 Nellie THREAPLETON Fred Annis 8 Ripley Street, Stanningley Dyer  
1020 1913 04 18 1911 11 18 Ada FISHER John William Bertha 18 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1021 1913 04 18 1913 04 01 Florence Annie FISHER John William Bertha 19 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1022 1913 04 18 1913 01 13 James Alfred GARNETT James Catherine 20 Swinnow Street Foundry labourer  
1023 1913 04 25 1913 03 29 Harry FAWBERT John William Hannah 7 Coniston Street Crane Cleaner  
1024 1913 05 14 1908 06 19 John SHIRES Joseph Elizabeth 26 Moorside Road, High Moor, Stockport Engineer  
1025 1913 05 14 1910 03 16 Hannah Elizabeth SHIRES Joseph Elizabeth 26 Moorside Road, Heaton Moor, Stockport Engineer  
1026 1913 05 14 1905 08 17 Magaret Herrington SHIRES Joseph Elizabeth 26 Moorside Road, Heaton Moor, Stockport Engineer  
1027 1913 05 23 1913 04 30 Charles Sydney CHAPMAN John Annie 154 Leeds & Bradford Road Baker  
1028 1913 05 25 1913 04 24 Nellie WORSNOP Joseph Slater Priscilla 3 Seymour Street Fitter  
1029 1913 05 30 1913 04 20 Jim HARRISON Harry Florence 225 Leeds & Bradford Road Publican  
1030 1913 05 31 1913 05 11 William HIGGS William Harriet Jane 11 Albion Road Labourer  
1031 1913 06 11 1913 06 10 Mary SOWDEN Joseph Emma 21 Albert Street Labourer  
1032 1913 06 13 1913 05 28 Edwin BAKER Ernest Kate 5 St. Thomas Street Fitter .
1033 1913 06 20 1912 11 11 Bernard WAITES James Mary 22 Albert Street, Swinnow Railway Porter  
1034 1913 06 20 1913 03 20 Harry Marsden KITSON Harry Malinda 4 Albion Road Labourer  
1035 1913 06 20 1913 03 18 Mary Jane EVANS Thomas Mary Elizabeth 13 Swinnow Street Iron Moulder  
1036 1913 06 27 1909 10 08 Harry WAITES James Mary 23 Albert Street, Swinnow Railway Porter .
1037 1913 07 11 1912 03 24 Phyllis JOWETT George Ada 3 Swinnow Place Spinner  
1038 1913 07 11 * Hannah JOWETT George Ada 3 Swinnow Place Spinner  
1039 1913 07 11 1912 10 08 Alfred CRAVEN Alfred Bella 10 Swinnow Place Labourer  
1040 1913 08 15 1913 11 08 Wilfrid GATEHOUSE Fred Lucy 7 Ripley Street Boiler Firer  
1041 1913 09 07 1913 07 17 Alan Ian LODGE Wilson Elizabeth Ann 31 Beech Grove, Wesley Road Engineer  
1042 1913 09 12 1913 08 13 Sam BAKER Albert Annie 7 Coniston Place Dyer  
1043 1913 09 14 1913 02 12 Kathleen MILNER John William Ada Roberts 29 * Street, Sandall, Wakefield Pattern Maker  
1044 1913 09 19 1913 08 10 Nora ATKINSON Alfred Florence 13 Seymour Street Iron Moulder  
1045 1913 09 19 1913 08 27 Bessie ARUNDALE Fred Ada 13 Hillside Mount Grocer's Assistant .
1046 1913 09 26 1913 09 13 Cecil Norman PEGG Ernest Laura 25 Seymour Street Gold *  
1047 1913 10 05 1913 09 12 Rebecca DAVEY Ben Elizabeth 96 Town Street Green Grocer  
1048 1913 10 17 1913 09 18 Marjorie Ruth NORMANTON Carlus William Maude Elizabeth 2 Albert Street Police Constable  
1049 1913 10 30 1913 08 23 Ralph WAITE Samuel Annis Eliza 6 North Road Lead Worker .
1050 1913 10 30 1913 08 21 Tom BOWLER James Eliza 9 Astor Street Striker  
1051 1913 10 31 1908 02 04 Tom BARKER Robert Miriam Norma 13 Coniston Street Cartwright  
1052 1913 11 07 1913 10 18 Ernest PETTY William Alice 12 North View Terrace Plater  
1053 1913 11 14 1913 08 01 Norman ATKINSON Harry Elizabeth 11 Churchill Place Mechanic  
1054 1913 11 28 1913 09 26 Annie WHITE Spink Sarah 12 Waterhouse Terrace Iron Trade  
1055 1913 12 05 1903 08 30 Mabel Elizabeth GAMBLE Thomas Emma 5 Queens Terrace Warp Dresser  
1056 1913 12 05 1905 09 13 Hilda GAMBLE Thomas Emma 5 Queens Terrace Warp Dresser  
1057 1913 12 05 1903 05 04 Martha Ann BULMER William John Jane 10 Waterhouse Terrace Labourer  
1058 1913 12 05 1904 05 03 Charles Henry WALKER Charles Henry Mary Ann 6 Hillside Mount Boot Finisher  
1059 1913 12 19 1913 11 30 Vera WATSON Wilson Ann 7 Peel Place Carter  
1060 1914 01 02 1913 10 21 Sidney Downing COOPER Joseph Marie Rose 19 Garfield Terrace, Pudsey Grocer .
1061 1914 01 02 1913 12 13 Beatrice Annie IRELAND Joseph Ethel 6 Peel Place Engine Driver  
1062 1914 01 04 1912 12 10 Doris CARTWRIGHT Jess Gerald Mary 11 Ripley Place Iron Turner  
1063 1914 01 16 1913 11 20 George MASON James Edith 1 Hillside Mount WarehouseMan  
1064 1914 01 30 1911 12 01 Thomas Edward CARRICK Stafford Cecil Mary Ann 11 Spring Street, Bramley Labourer  
1065 1914 01 30 1913 03 28 Harry CARRICK Stafford Cecil Mary Ann 11 Spring Street, Bramley Labourer  
1066 1914 01 30 1913 12 24 Nellie WILKS James William Alice 8 Wood Square Labourer  
1067 1914 01 30 1914 01 03 Christiana Marshall GREGSON Joseph Lilian 17 North View Terrace Miner  
1068 1914 03 01 1914 01 28 Elsie DUNWELL William Florence Ann 10 Laural Terrace, Pudsey Labourer  
1069 1914 03 27 1891 03 12 Rhoda BONNER Hamilton Emma 21 Bright Street Boot Manufacturer Adult Baptism
1070 1914 03 27 1898 06 02 Lilian BONNER Hamilton Emma 21 Bright Street Boot Manufacturer Adult Baptism
1071 1914 03 27 1897 10 20 Florence CARTER Benjamin Selina 14 Butler Place Rivetter Adult Baptism
1072 1914 04 03 1914 02 12 Marion BETHELL Fred Edith 14 Ripley Street Boiler C*  
1073 1914 04 05 * Bernard WILCOCK John Maggie 8 Mulberry Street, Bradford Road, Farsley Mechanical Engineer  
1074 1914 04 26 1914 03 22 Godfrey Benjamin WICKS Alfred Ernest Katharine Louise Ashley House, Farsley Clerk in Holy Order  
1075 1914 05 03 1914 03 21 Mary CHILD Joseph Eleanor 41 Vermont Street Chauffeur Mechanic  
1076 1914 05 29 1914 05 09 Vera NAYLOR Richard Sarah Ann 6 Nora Terrace Quarry Man .
1077 1914 05 29 1914 04 07 Amelia ATKINSON John Edward Mary Ellen 7 West View Dyer's Labourer  
1078 1914 05 29 1914 05 05 Lorna CROSS William Richard Annie Maud 5 North View Street Overlooker  
1079 1914 06 05 1913 03 16 Doris HARWOOD/ATKINSON Eli Phoebe 8 Clark Road Mill Hand  
1080 1914 06 05 1914 04 11 Kathleen TOULSON Thomas Ethel Mary 15 Albert Street Brick Layer  
1081 1914 06 05 1914 05 14 Eric ASHBY Charles Frederick Maud 16 Bright Street Mechanic  
1082 1914 06 19 1914 05 26 Raymond SHIRES Sam Elizabeth Alice 4 Bank Terrace Engineer .
1083 1914 06 19 1914 06 08 Cyril Henry BAKER William Rose 9 Swinnow Terrace Porter  
1084 1914 07 03 1907 06 09 Elsie HOUSENCROFT Abraham Harriet 3 Woodlands Avenue, Bradford Road S*  
1085 1914 07 10 1914 04 07 Alice HEY Joe Edith 13 Swinnow Terrace Twister  
1086 1914 07 10 1914 01 01 Rachel Alice CRAVEN Alfred Rebecca 10 Swinnow Street Motor Driver  
1087 1914 07 17 1914 07 01 Doris GILPIN Alfred Martha Ellen 15 Coniston Street Fitter  
1088 1914 07 17 1914 06 05 Lawrence Sylvester WILKINSON Arthur Priscilla 1 Randolph Street BlackSmith  
1089 1914 07 24 1914 06 21 Edward Austin HIGGS William Harriet Jane 11 Albion Road BlackSmith  
1090 1914 07 31 1914 07 11 Frank Burley RILEY William Annie Swinnow House Commercial Traveller  
1091 1914 08 25 1914 08 06 Martha DOWNBOROUGH Thomas Emma 8 Wood Street, Farsley Moulder .
1092 1914 10 04 1914 09 02 Jack PICKLES Frank Lily 104 *, Saville Town, Dewsbury Fitter  
1093 1914 10 09 1914 09 01 Clarence Reginald FALKINGHAM Charles Henry Florence 23 St. Thomas Street Overlooker  
1094 1914 10 09 1914 09 02 Clifford Benn MINSKIP Charles Anthony Mabel 9 Mill Lane Dyer's * .
1095 1914 11 01 1914 09 10 Charles Frederick CARRICK Frederick Clara 6 Manns Place Weft-Man  
1096 1914 11 13 1914 10 04 Arthur WATSON John Thomas Isabella 13 Coniston Mount Iron Turner  
1097 1914 11 13 1914 10 20 Eric MOORE Alfred Mary 12 Prospect Square, Farsley Bridge Builder  
1098 1914 11 13 1914 10 11 Emma RILEY Arthur Mary Ethel 3 Back Vickers Place Labourer  
1099 1914 11 20 1914 06 25 Lily LEE William Grace Ann 3 Thorne's Place Labourer  
1100 1914 11 20 1914 11 09 George SHAW George Albert Alice 10 Peel Place Soldier in Active Service  
1101 1914 12 11 1914 11 11 Edward Geoffrey NORMANTON C-------- William Maude Elizabeth 2 Albert Street Police Constable  
1102 1914 12 13 1914 09 05 Clarence NEWMAN George Mary Hannah 12 Ripley Street Dyer's Labourer .
1103 1914 12 23 1914 11 23 Lily HARRISON John Sarah 8 Astor Street Market Gardener  
1104 1915 01 08 1914 11 25 Louisa SHEPHERD Leonard Florence 26 Crawshaw Hill, Pudsey Gear Cutter  
1105 1915 01 24 1914 12 29 John CRABTREE Moses Ruth 17 Bright Street Retired School Master  
1106 1915 01 29 1914 12 23 Ray Iveson Cedric BROWN Louis Adah 161 Hammerton Street, Pudsey Clerk  
1107 1915 02 12 1914 11 24 Dorothy DOWGILL Ernest Annie 7 Hillside Mount Book Keeper  
1108 1915 02 14 1915 01 16 Fred ILLINGWORTH David Eva 9 Bright Street Electrician .
1109 1915 02 14 1914 11 27 Evelyn Vera MILNER Fred Fanny 37 Tunnicliffe Road, Huddersfield Fitter  
1110 1915 02 26 1915 02 07 James MacDonald BROWN William Beatrice 22 Atlanta Street, Flesher Tanner ?  
1111 1915 03 12 1912 12 01 Edith ROBINSON John Hannah 3 School Place Soldier in Active Service  
1112 1915 03 12 1915 02 18 Edward Ernest ROBINSON John Hannah 3 School Place Soldier in Active Service  
1113 1915 03 12 1911 05 30 Clara OLDFIELD Bertram Louisa Maria 2 North View Street Fellmonger's Labourer  
1114 1915 03 12 1912 01 25 Ivy OLDFIELD Bertram Louisa Maria 2 North View Street Fellmonger's Labourer  
1115 1915 03 12 1915 02 20 Joseph OLDFIELD Bertram Louisa Maria 2 North View Street Fellmonger's Labourer  
1116 1915 03 14 1915 03 14 Jack OLDROYD Joseph Edith 3 Wheater Street, Batley Power loom Tuner  
1117 1915 03 28 1915 02 26 Edward ATKINSON Harry Elizabeth 11 Churchill Place Engineer  
1118 1915 03 28 1915 01 25 George Reginald SOWDEN Benjamin Clara Agnes 3 Clara Street, Farsley Carrier  
1119 1915 04 16 1914 09 28 Eva WAITE Samuel Annie Eliza 6 Nora Road Lead Worker  
1120 1915 04 16 1915 02 18 Nellie WAITE Samuel Annie Eliza 6 Nora Road Lead Worker .
1121 1915 04 16 1907 07 21 Helen VERITY Frank Martha Ann 3 Coniston Mount Labourer  
1122 1915 04 16 1910 11 23 Lily VERITY Frank Martha Ann 3 Coniston Mount Labourer  
1123 1915 04 16 1915 02 23 Frank VERITY Frank Martha Ann 3 Coniston Mount Labourer  
1124 1915 04 30 1911 01 04 Clarice ABBOTT Wilfred Christiana 64 Elmwood Square Driller .
1125 1915 04 30 1915 02 09 Fred DAY Ephraim Louisa 12 Park Terrace Coach Painter  
1126 1915 06 16 1905 01 10 Ralph MANN William Alice 7 Swinnow Street Cart Driver  
1127 1915 06 25 1915 06 05 Mabel BOOTH Charles Martha 16 Butler Place Grocers Manager  
1128 1915 06 25 1912 07 31 May KERSHAW Ben Ada 22 Waterhouse Terrace Boot Finisher  
1129 1915 06 25 1915 04 22 Edwin KERSHAW Ben Ada 22 Waterhouse Terrace Boot Finisher  
1130 1915 06 30 1915 04 25 Frank Gledhill CALVERT Fred Leah 4 Wesley Terrace, Farsley WheelWright  
1131 1915 07 04 1915 05 11 Dorothy Irene Hogg ENDERSBY William Mabel 2 Half Mile BlackSmith  
1132 1915 07 04 1915 05 22 Marion SPEIGHT Henry Elsie 70 Cape Villas Cloth Finisher .
1133 1915 07 09 1915 05 18 Ethel JENKINSON Herbert Maria 300 Upper Town Street, Bramley Gardener  
1134 1915 07 09 1915 06 11 Hilda Mary STOCKHILL James Marshall Henrietta 19 Coal Hill Lane Plumber  
1135 1915 08 20 1915 07 03 Florence GAUNT Jonas Sarah Ann 13 Wheater's Yard Mule Spinner  
1136 1915 09 05 1915 03 13 Robert SHARP Albert Alice Ann 3 Station Terrace, Bramley Iron Worker Saw Machine  
1137 1915 09 05 1915 08 03 Alice Betsey TUNNICLIFFE William Arthur Rhoda 17 Trilby Street Moulder .
1138 1915 09 05 1912 05 26 Alice FOTHERGILL Willoughby Mary 85 Town Street News Agent  
1139 1915 09 06 1914 12 06 Bessie FOTHERGILL Willoughby Mary 85 Town Street News Agent  
1140 1915 09 10 1915 08 13 Joyce Rowena WOOD Edward Nellie 80 Woodhall Avenue, Thornbury Turner  
1141 1915 09 10 1915 08 20 Beatrice SUMMERGILL William Beatrice 189 Greenwood Terrace Clerk  
1142 1915 09 21 1913 12 01 George Herbert ROTHERY James William Mary Ann 3 St. Thomas Street Currier  
1143 1915 10 01 1915 07 18 Joseph PRYOR James Mary Hannah 14 Hillside View Fellmonger  
1144 1915 11 05 1915 09 * Harvey KEMP Henry Abbott Florence 19 *, Farsley *  
1145 1915 11 05 1915 10 24 Irene MIDGLEY David Martha 7 Churchill Terrace Horseman  
1146 1915 11 07 1915 10 06 Henry ATKINSON Alfred Florence 13 Seymour Street Moulder  
1147 1915 11 17 1914 08 05 Ernest William COGGINS Ernest Sarah Elizabeth 15 Spencer's Buildings Soldier .
1148 1915 11 18 1915 11 12 Enid Maria REYNARD William Edith 32 Intake Lane C* Agent  
1149 1915 12 03 1915 11 * Albert Edward MAUDSLEY Joseph Sarah Emma 7 Ripley Mount Labourer  
1150 1915 12 05 1915 10 08 Harold TURNER Frederick Mabel 13 Oakland Avenue, Rodley Fitter  
1151 1915 12 05 1915 10 08 Albert TURNER Frederick Mabel 13 Oakland Avenue, Rodley Fitter  
1152 1915 12 05 1915 10 31 Vera THREAPLETON Herbert Ethel 2 Ripley Mount Grocer  
1153 1916 01 18 1916 01 02 Mary OLDFIELD Bertram Louisa Maria 2 North View Street FellMonger  
1154 1916 02 05 1908 06 27 Eva MINSKIP Harry Edith Mary 4 West Place Dyer's Labourer  
1155 1916 02 05 1910 03 24 Charles MINSKIP Harry Edith Mary 4 West Place Dyer's Labourer  
1156 1916 02 05 1913 04 25 Raymond MINSKIP Harry Edith Mary 4 West Place Dyer's Labourer  
1157 1916 02 05 1916 01 02 Edith Victoria MINSKIP Harry Edith Mary 4 West Place Dyer's Labourer .
1158 1916 03 03 1911 12 02 James Elliott BARRAN Herbert Smith Ada Annie 10 Ada's Place Fitter  
1159 1916 03 03 1914 06 21 Harry BARRAN Herbert Smith Ada Annie 10 Ada's Place Fitter  
1160 1916 03 03 1916 01 13 Emma Dorothy STANSFIELD Benjamin Popplewell Cora Hilda 9 Vickers Terrace *  
1161 1916 03 10 1914 02 20 Constance Maria BROOKE Walter Sarah Ann 27 Seymour Street Market Gardener  
1162 1916 03 10 1913 06 05 Bernard Stanley CLAUGHTON Walter Blanche 21 Seymour Street Lead Founder  
1163 1916 03 10 1914 04 13 Freda Margaret CLAUGHTON Walter Blanche 21 Seymour Street Lead Founder  
1164 1916 03 12 1902 05 10 Doris NICHOLSON Alfred Mary Hannah 19 Kirkham Street, Rodley Engineer By Adult Baptism
1165 1916 03 12 1896 06 02 Maud PEARSON Joseph Lydia 15 Rodley Fold Miner By Adult Baptism
1166 1916 03 12 1908 11 12 Ethel Harriet BENTLEY John Annie Blenheim House, New Street, Farsley Foreman Joiner By Adult Baptism
1167 1916 03 17 1916 02 11 Albert BAKER Albert Annie 7 Coniston Place Soldier  
1168 1916 03 17 1911 07 07 Leonard MIDGLEY Ernest Elizabeth 4 Brickfield Place Lamp Lighter  
1169 1916 03 17 1916 02 11 Dorothy MANN Sam Alice 111 Town Street Joiner  
1170 1916 03 17 1911 01 01 Horace FIELDING Harry Emily 10 Spencer's Buildings Engine Attendant  
1171 1916 04 07 1916 03 03 Beryl CLARKE George Eliza 18 Hillside Mount *  
1172 1916 05 12 1910 07 28 Bertie COGGINS Ernest Sarah Elizabeth 15 Spencer's Buildings Soldier in Active Service .
1173 1916 05 12 1915 10 12 Dora Elizabeth COGGINS Ernest Sarah Elizabeth 15 Spencer's Buildings Soldier in Active Service  
1174 1916 05 12 1916 04 18 Edith DUTTON William James Ellen 3 Swinnow Place Soldier in Active Service  
1175 1916 05 19 1916 03 25 Lawrence MARSHALL Charles Florence 20 Town Street Painter  
1176 1916 06 09 1916 05 02 Margery ATKINSON William Thomas Edith H----------- Cottage Iron Moulder .
1177 1916 06 09 1916 05 05 Ernest ATKINSON Rowland Henry Ester Mary 3 Nora Place Grocer's Assistant  
1178 1916 06 23 1916 05 29 Bert FLINTHAM Johnson * Maud 31 Vermont Street Soldier Killed in Action  
1179 1916 06 30 1916 04 19 Violet BOLTON John Minnie 18 Trilby Street Soldier in Active Service  
1180 1916 07 21 1916 06 05 Jack CLOUGH James Louise 23 North View Street Fitter  
1181 1916 07 28 1916 07 04 Frederick Charles NORTON James Maud 10 Vickers Street Musician  
1182 1916 08 09 1916 07 19 Cassandra REYNOLDS Edwin Ada 11 Churchill Street, Stanningley Soldier  
1183 1916 09 20 1916 09 02 Stuart MILNER Leonard Annie 3 Hope Crescent, Armley Mechanic .
1184 1916 09 24 1916 08 03 David Maurice WATSON Alfred Dorothy 11 Town Street, Stanningley Hair Dresser  
1185 1916 10 18 1916 09 21 Douglas * JENNINGS Joseph Annie 1111 Town Street, Stanningley Green Grocer  
1186 1916 10 18 1916 05 03 Elsey May BRACE Horace Florence Emma 5 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Boot Finisher  
1187 1916 11 03 1916 09 20 Laura HIGGS William Harriet Jane 11 Albion Road, Stanningley Boiler Smith  
1188 1916 11 03 1903 02 17 Ethel PILCH Valentine Austin Jane Ann 15 Churchill Place, Stanningley Striker  
1189 1916 11 12 1916 09 28 Gladys Muriel GREEN John Alfred Florence 7 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Machine Tool Fitter  
1190 1916 12 08 1916 11 18 Arnold PATTISON Alfy Martha Waggon Field, Stanningley Soldier  
1191 1916 12 22 1916 10 28 Stanley WILCOCK John Maggie 8 Mulberry Street, Bradford Road, Stanningley Foreman * .
1192 1916 12 29 1916 12 05 Mary GAUNT Arthur Annie 4 Hill Side View, Stanningley Spinning Overlooker  
1193 1917 01 01 1916 11 02 Fred WATSON   Ann 7 Peel Place, Stanningley -  
1194 1917 03 11 1917 01 21 Winifred SELLERS Sam Haley Marjorie Ridley 4 Bright Street, Stanningley Draughtsman  
1195 1917 04 01 1917 02 12 Ralph JACKSON Sam Annie 22 Town Street, Stanningley Painter  
1196 1917 04 01 1917 03 02 Constance Isabella JOYNT Wilfred Edward Annie 5 Seymour Street, Bramley Iron Moulder  
1197 1917 05 02 1917 04 04 Herbert THOMPSON Albert Fanny 7 North View Terrace, Stanningley Spinning Overlooker  
1198 1917 05 13 1917 04 03 Jack ENDERSLEY William Isabel 2 Half Mile, Stanningley Blacksmith .
1199 1917 05 20 1917 03 28 John COATES Sydney Jane Elizabeth 29 Knox Street, Rodley Engineer  
1200 1917 06 03 1917 05 04 Mabel Beatrice BARRAND Arthur Jane 24 Springwood Avenue, Shipley Iron Moulder  
1201 1917 06 13 1893 05 05 Mary Ellen JOHNSON William Mary Jane 15 Half Mile, Stanningley Weaver  
1202 1917 06 13 1911 05 04 Charlotte Ruth CRAWSHAW John Basil Mary Ann 84 Coal Hill Lane, Farsley Clerk  
1203 1917 06 13 1917 05 16 Joyce Margaret CRAWSHAW John Basil Mary Ann 84 Coal Hill Lane, Farsley Clerk  
1204 1917 06 13 1914 11 14 Harry RILEY Abraham Lily 31 Seymour Street, Bramley Soldier .
1205 1917 06 13 1917 05 20 Phyllis Mary WAITE George Arthur Elizabeth Ann 9 Butler Place, Stanningley Moulder  
1206 1917 06 20 1917 05 29 Dorothy MOORE Alfred Mary 14 Southcote Street, New Street, Stanningley Plater  
1207 1917 07 04 1917 06 14 Allen MASON James Edith 1 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley WarehouseMan  
1208 1917 07 18 1917 06 14 Phyllis GARLAND Tom Lily 10 Harley Street, Stanningley Mule Spinner  
1209 1917 07 25 1916 02 09 Louie FARRAR John Edward Maggie 17 William Street, Stanningley Woolen Fettler  
1210 1917 07 25 1917 06 04 Amy FARRAR John Edward Maggie 17 William Street, Stanningley Woolen Fettler  
1211 1917 08 02 1917 06 21 Margaret Isabel Joan STOREY William Bertha 6 Wood Row, Town Street, Stanningley Mechanic  
1212 1917 09 12 1917 03 13 Percy Alfred RUSHTON Percy Alfred Eliza 10 Arthur Street, Stanningley Boiler Maker .
1213 1917 10 14 1917 08 28 Kathleen JENKINSON Herbert Maria 17 Harley Street, Intake Lane, Pudsey Gardener  
1214 1917 11 07 1917 10 07 Annie MILLWARD Francis Malthias Elizabeth Annie 21 Albert Street, Stanningley Fitter  
1215 1917 11 14 1917 10 14 Gladys ATKINSON Harry Elizabeth 11 Church Hill Place, Stanningley Fitter  
1216 1917 11 14 1912 05 20 Doris CALVER Ernest Beatrice 9 Church Hill Place, Stanningley Weaving Overlooker  
1217 1917 12 02 1917 11 04 Marjorie Emma MERRITT Joseph Elsie Mary 12 Harley Street, Pudsey Sailor  
1218 1918 03 03 1918 02 04 Edward Moorhouse LAMBERT Frank Edith Annie 12 Ada's Place, Stanningley Turner .
1219 1918 03 16 1883 12 31 Cora Hilda STANSFIELD NEE ROSS John Sarah Ann 9 Vicker's Terrace, Stanningley -  
1220 1918 05 15 1918 03 30 Nellie KITSON Harry Malinda 17 Town Street, Stanningley Holder-up  
1221 1918 05 29 1918 04 26 Ethel BAKER Albert Annie 7 Coniston Place, Stanningley Soldier  
1222 1918 06 05 1918 05 08 James CUNDALL Stephen Mary 14 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Steel Cutter  
1223 1918 07 10 1918 06 06 Roland GIBSON John Sarah Half Mile Cottage, Stanningley Rivetter .
1224 1918 07 12 1918 06 13 Marjorie Constance Emma BROWN Louis Adah 42 Hammerton View, Pudsey Soldier  
1225 1918 07 23 1917 02 05 George DOWNBOROUGH Thomas Leonard Emma 11 Lightfoot Buildings, Stanningley Moulder  
1226 1918 08 11 1918 07 10 Dorothy SELLERS Sam Haley Marjorie Ridley 34 Bright Street, Stanningley Draughtsman  
1227 1918 08 21 1912 07 08 Raymond LOBLEY Dean Esther Ann 6 Albert Street, Stanningley Soldier  
1228 1918 09 25 1915 04 19 George William NETTLETON William Henry Clarice Swinnow Street, Stanningley Soldier  
1229 1918 09 25 1918 08 23 Sam NETTLETON William Henry Clarice Swinnow Street, Stanningley Soldier  
1230 1918 09 28 1918 08 16 Arthur Hedley BRUNTON Walter Clara Croft 7 School Place, Stanningley Artificer, Royal Navy  
1231 1918 10 09 1917 09 14 Elsie Mavis Winifred TATE William Henry Atkin Olwin Edith 24 Atlanta Street, Stanningley Soldier  
1232 1918 11 13 1918 10 03 James William WILKS James William Alice 6 Vicker's Place, Stanningley Woolen Mule Spinner .
1233 1918 11 13 1918 10 03 John Thomas WILKS James William Alice 6 Vicker's Place, Stanningley Woolen Mule Spinner  
1234 1918 12 04 1918 11 15 Douglas HAINSWORTH Samuel Gladys 10 Vicker's Place, Stanningley Cloth Finisher  
1235 1918 12 04 1918 10 18 Nevill Rawson STEEL Benjamin Hannah 23 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Mule Overlooker  
1236 1918 12 04 1918 10 31 Gladys WRIGHT Walter Amy 74 Beck Bottom, North Farsley -  
1237 1918 12 11 1918 08 17 Dorothy WALKER Charles Robert Charlotte Ann 13 Spencer's Buildings, Bramley Forgeman  
1238 1918 12 31 1918 11 27 Alison HORSFALL Harry Hilda 15 Seymour Street, Bramley Soldier  
1239 1918 12 31 1918 11 08 Frances POWELL Willie Sarah Elizabeth 16 Turner's Square, Stanningley Furnace Man  
1240 1919 01 05 1918 12 04 Molly HALE Frank Russell Miriam 10 Dawson Street, Stanningley Advertising Consultant .
1241 1919 01 05 1918 11 29 Doris LUMBY Charles Herbert Frances 18 Perseverance Street, Pudsey Weaving Overlooker  
1242 1919 02 02 1918 12 23 Douglas Victor MARSHMAN Charles Rose 63 Scott Hill, Fartown, Pudsey Ironwork Erector  
1243 1919 02 05 1918 12 21 Mary SCOTT James Rose Alice 2 Arthur Street, Stanningley Soldier  
1244 1919 02 12 1916 10 31 Miriam THREAPLETON Fred Annis Ethel 8 Ripley Street, Stanningley Soldier  
1245 1919 02 26 1919 01 27 John LILEY Charles Alice 5 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Wood Drier  
1246 1919 03 12 1919 01 24 Ada UPTON Harry Mary 3 Coniston Street, Stanningley Moulder .
1247 1919 03 19 1918 11 22 Charles Frederick HUTTON Charles William Elsie 16 Seamer Street, Armley School Master  
1248 1919 04 06 1919 02 21 Alfred MARSDEN Thomas Herbert Matilda 1 School Terrace, Stanningley Electric Crane Driver  
1249 1919 04 06 1903 04 24 Clara Jane WOOD Thomas Robert Agnes 374 Broad Lane, Bramley Labourer  
1250 1919 05 08 1919 03 26 William Henry EALES   Jennie 9 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Holder-up  
1251 1919 05 29 1919 04 12 Ada SHIRES Sam Elizabeth Alice 4 Bank Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
1252 1919 07 24 1919 06 29 William REYNOLDS Reginald Land Hilda 16 Hillside View, Stanningley Butcher .
1253 1919 07 24 1917 03 10 Harry FOREST Harry Minnie 180 Leeds & Bradford Road, Stanningley Labourer  
1254 1919 07 24 1919 05 15 Ernest FOREST Harry Minnie 180 Leeds & Bradford Road, Stanningley Labourer  
1255 1919 07 24 1918 06 02 Gladys RAYNER Percy Eliza 6 West Place, Stanningley Fitter  
1256 1919 07 24 1918 11 21 Cyril MINSKIP Harry Edith Mary 4 West Place, Stanningley Merceriser  
1257 1919 08 28 1919 07 17 Dorothy BELL Francis Mercer Mabel 7 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Fitter  
1258 1919 09 10 1919 07 31 Herbert JENKINSON Herbert Maria 17 Harley Street, Intake Lane, Pudsey Gardener  
1259 1919 10 10 1919 09 01 Hubert CATER Albert Amy 7 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley Labourer  
1260 1919 11 02 1919 09 16 Jack WHEELDON Albert Gladys Greenwood 10 Park Terrace, Stanningley Iron Moulder  
1261 1919 11 02 1919 09 16 Douglas WORTH Fred Steel Julia 3 Half Mile, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer .
1262 1919 11 02 1919 10 04 Eric WOOD Benjamin Disraeli Hilda 13 Vicker's Street, Stanningley Fitter  
1263 1919 11 13 1917 07 18 Annie Margaret HUNT John Emma 30 Seymour Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1264 1919 11 13 1919 08 28 John Richard HUNT John Emma 30 Seymour Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1265 1919 11 27 1919 10 25 Harry BROGDEN Harry Blanche 4 Wesley Road, Stanningley Mechanic  
1266 1919 12 04 1919 11 14 Thomas Stanley KITSON Harry Malinda 17 Town Street, Stanningley Mechanic .
1267 1919 12 04 1918 04 25 Doreen LUPTON Albert Hilda 3 Manns Place, Stanningley Grocer  
1268 1919 12 04 1919 11 06 Muriel LAMBERT Frank Edith Annie 12 Ada's Place, Stanningley Turner  
1269 1919 12 11 1919 11 14 Kenneth COULSON Samuel Alice 12 Coniston Street, Stanningley Mechanic  
1270 1920 01 04 1919 11 28 Elsie NIGHTINGALE Clarence Jennie 5 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley Mill Hand  
1271 1920 01 08 1919 07 01 Kathleen WALKER Alfred Agnes 15 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley Stoker  
1272 1920 01 08 1919 11 14 John Edmund GREENHOUGH James Isabel 4 Newall's Place, Stanningley Postman  
1273 1920 01 15 1911 03 09 Elizabeth BAYLEY William Clara 24 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley Crane Driver  
1274 1920 01 15 1919 12 26 Ernest MORRIS John Robert Mary Ann 83 Town Street, Stanningley Mechanic .
1275 1920 01 22 1919 12 17 Irene SIMPSON Albert Lavinia 20 Vicker's Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1276 1920 01 28 1919 12 30 Jim CLOUGH James Louise 8 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Fitter  
1277 1920 02 12 1919 05 28 Kenneth BULMER Leonard Gladys 8 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Mill Hand  
1278 1920 02 12 1920 01 01 Tom BARKER Silvester Lily 34 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Painter  
1279 1920 02 15 1920 01 16 Irene MARSHALL Harry Thirza 36 Highfields, Hemsworth Miner  
1280 1920 02 15 1914 10 03 Robert Russell THRIPPLETON Thomas Frederick Nellie 3100 West 99th, Cleveland, Ohio, USA Builder  
1281 1920 02 26 1911 12 20 Eddie BOOTH Albert Annie Fleece Hotel, Stanningley Publican .
1282 1920 02 26 1920 02 03 Wilfred GODDARD Charles Mary Ann 130 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1283 1920 02 26 1919 11 11 George Arthur ALLANSON Walter Edith Gertrude 130 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1284 1920 03 04 1917 01 04 Ivy LAMBERT Arthur Strickland Hannah Mary 29 Thorpe Road, Pudsey Plater  
1285 1920 03 07 1920 01 24 Frank Hanson DUFTON John Emily 11 Grove Street, Stanningley Coal Merchant  
1286 1920 03 09 1920 01 24 Fred THOMPSON Albert Fanny 7 North View Terrace, Stanningley Overlooker  
1287 1920 04 04 1920 02 15 Albert ROBINSON Harry Emma 16 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Dye Worker .
1288 1920 04 15 1920 03 10 Marjorie Lilian WHINCUP William Lilian 5 Church Hill Mount, Stanningley Cashier  
1289 1920 04 22 1920 03 04 William Reginald ADAMS William Eliza 63 Fowler's Buildings, Stanningley Lead Worker  
1290 1920 05 06 1920 04 16 Harry LAZENBY Ernest Emily 15 Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
1291 1920 05 23 1920 04 22 Noreen WORTH Harry Doris 22 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley Fitter  
1292 1920 05 23 1920 02 03 Laura WARMAN James William Annie Elizabeth 20 Intake Lane, Stanningley Warehouseman  
1293 1920 05 25 1920 04 29 Joan Claughton HOBSON Frederick Annie Rodleigh House, Bramley School Master  
1294 1920 06 03 1920 04 29 Marion MILLWARD Francis Malthias Annie Elizabeth 21 Albert Street, Stanningley Fitter  
1295 1920 06 06 1920 04 06 Annie PRYOR James Mary Hannah 14 Hill Side View, Stanningley FellMonger  
1296 1920 06 10 1920 05 24 Sydney THOMPSON Harry Edith 12 Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley Slater  
1297 1920 06 24 1920 05 14 Kathleen Mary RUTHERFORD Thomas Rebecca 7 Moss Row, Waterloo Road, Pudsey Overlooker .
1298 1920 06 24 1920 05 18 Jessie MANN George Isabel Maud 88 School View, Stanningley Joiner  
1299 1920 07 01 1920 05 10 Doris HARTLEY John William Mary Hannah 13 Church Hill Street, Stanningley Rivetter  
1300 1920 07 04 1920 05 25 Winifred Mary CARTER Farrar Winifred Ivy House, Town Street, Stanningley Lead Burner  
1301 1920 07 04 1920 05 14 Edward Geoffrey HALLAN Frank Emily 22 Garfield Street, Pudsey Boot Operatur .
1302 1920 07 04 1920 01 01 Norman GRIMSHAW Frank Lily 22 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley Painter  
1303 1920 07 04 1920 05 30 Marion WOOD David Evelyn 13 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Dyer's Operative  
1304 1920 07 29 1915 12 02 John GRAY Fred Edith Mary 9 Town Street, Stanningley Weft Man - Worsted Mill  
1305 1920 07 29 1920 06 13 Frank GRAY Fred Edith Mary 9 Town Street, Stanningley Weft Man - Worsted Mill .
1306 1920 08 19 1920 07 24 James WHITEHEAD John William Elizabeth 2 Temperance Street, Stanningley Willeyer, Woolen Mill  
1307 1920 08 24 1920 04 01 Elsie CROOKS Fred Ethel 9 Bright Street, Stanningley WarehouseMan  
1308 1920 09 23 1920 08 19 Benjamin Francis SAVILLE Lawrence Harvey Edith 1 Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley G.P.O. Telegraphist  
1309 1920 09 30 1920 08 22 Mary WHARFE George Arthur Edith 10 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
1310 1920 10 07 1920 09 24 George Robert HOLMES Harry Annie 3 Thorn Place, Stanningley Fish Salesman  
1311 1920 10 21 1920 07 30 Dorothy NAYLOR Tom Annie 9 West Grove Street, Stanningley Stoker  
1312 1920 11 07 1920 10 12 Fred PROCTER William Adah 6 Church Hill Mount, Stanningley Basket Maker .
1313 1920 11 11 1920 10 06 Kenneth WARDMAN Douglas Vera 205 Leeds & Bradford Road, Stanningley Iron Planer - Motor Works  
1314 1920 11 25 1920 10 28 Mary CLARKE George Eliza 18 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley Cloth Finisher  
1315 1920 12 16 1920 11 30 Dorothy WHITTAKER Leonard Hannah 10 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Turner  
1316 1920 12 23 1920 11 22 Irene MARSHALL Ernest Annie 11 Half Mile, Stanningley Plumber  
1317 1921 01 02 1920 12 03 Freda MARSDEN Thomas Matilda 1 School Street, Stanningley Electric Crane Driver  
1318 1921 01 13 1920 10 05 Dorothy WALKER Arthur Clarice Annie 24 Harley Street, Pudsey Tailor  
1319 1921 01 20 1921 01 09 William WILKS Horace Lilian 11 Town Street, Stanningley Cloth Miller  
1320 1921 01 27 1920 12 28 Jack LEE Fred Annie 11 Church Hill Street, Stanningley Labourer .