calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Stanningley St Thomas Parish Church Baptisms 1921-1930

The parish church for Stanningley is St Thomas, which is situated in the part of Stanningley that comes under Bramley district. The foundation stone was laid on 5th November 1839 and the church was consecrated on 29th March 1841. Linked to St Thomas was the mission church of St Andrews, situated on Town St, Rodley. Records from St Andrews began in 1871.

No.
Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occupation
Notes
No.
Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occupation
Notes
1321 1921 02 06 1920 12 30 Jack BROOKE Albert Esther 26 Seymour Street, Bramley Piece Passer .
1322 1921 02 06 1921 01 08 Bessie INGHAM Ernest Annie Wilson 13 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Fitter's Labourer  
1323 1921 02 06 1920 11 20 Muriel HARTLEY Reuben Ida 8 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Rivetter  
1324 1921 02 24 1920 09 01 Annis Mary REYNARD Arthur Edith 19 Seymour Street, Bramley Labourer  
1325 1921 03 03 1905 02 24 Vincent Robert WOOD Thomas Robert Agnes 374 Broad Lane, Bramley Labourer  
1326 1921 03 03 1907 07 19 Annie Elders WOOD Thomas Robert Agnes 374 Broad Lane, Bramley Labourer  
1327 1921 03 03 1903 12 09 Doris BENTLEY John Annie Bleuheim House, New Street, Farsley Joiner  
1328 1921 03 10 1921 02 04 Margaret WILCOCK John Maggie 8 Mulberry Street, Stanningley Fitter  
1329 1921 04 10 1921 03 16 Mary MORRIS John Robert Mary Ann 70 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1330 1921 04 10 1921 03 16 Alexander MORRIS John Robert Mary Ann 70 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer .
1331 1921 04 14 1921 02 25 Vera FORREST Harry Minnie 180 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Dyer's Labourer  
1332 1921 04 28 1921 03 16 Violet WHARFE John William Sushannah 34 Co-operative Buildings, Stanningley Bridge Builder  
1333 1921 05 05 1921 04 09 Herbert SHAW   Annie 46 Town Street, Stanningley -  
1334 1921 05 12 1921 04 13 Charles William SMITH Malthias Sarah Jane 19 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley WarehouseMan  
1335 1921 05 15 1921 04 21 John Joseph STOREY Henry Maud 14 Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
1336 1921 05 26 1921 04 06 Ronald LILEY Charles Alice 5 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Wool Drier  
1337 1921 05 26 1920 04 18 Bewlow BROWN Edward Maude 16 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Steel Fetler  
1338 1921 05 26 1921 03 05 Leslie DUTTON   Ada 3 Swinnow Street, Stanningley - .
1339 1921 05 26 1921 05 02 Minnie LIDDEN Wilford Ivy 16 Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
1340 1921 06 02 1920 03 13 Marjorie GRAHAM Arthur Grace 15 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
1341 1921 06 02 1921 05 03 Irene THREAPLETON Bertie Hannah Elizabeth 5 Trilby Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1342 1921 06 02 1920 07 25 Leslie Neville Holt JACKSON Evan Annie 22 Town Street, Stanningley Painter  
1343 1921 06 05 1921 05 02 Roy GRIMSHAW Alexander Eliza 15 Garfield Street, Pudsey Dyer's Labourer  
1344 1921 06 16 1920 12 04 Lillian Gertrude ALLANSON Walter Edith 2 Albion Road, Stanningley Labourer  
1345 1921 06 06 1921 04 14 Albert KELLY John Lillian 130 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1346 1921 06 16 1921 04 13 Ivy GODDARD Charles Myra Ann 2 Albion Road, Stanningley Labourer  
1347 1921 06 26 1921 05 22 Kenneth ILLINGWORTH David Eva 14 Albert Street, Stanningley Electrician  
1348 1921 07 03 1921 02 24 Leslie BULMER Leonard Gladys 5 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Woolen Willyer  
1349 1921 07 03 1921 05 25 Lily TATTERTON Robert Henry Lily 8 Brickyard Place, Stanningley Drayman  
1350 1921 07 21 1921 06 23 Eric BENSON Richard Sarah Elizabeth 97 Town Street, Stanningley Motor Driver .
1351 1921 07 21 1921 06 23 Fred BENSON Richard Sarah Elizabeth 97 Town Street, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1352 1921 07 28 1917 04 15 Lily NAYLOR William Alice 50 Town Street, Stanningley Insurance Agent  
1353 1921 08 18 1921 06 08 Donald LOCKWOOD Frank Louise 6 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Labourer  
1354 1921 08 25 1921 07 27 Thomas Walter DUFFIELD Fred Miriam 86 Town Street, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1355 1921 09 01 1921 08 08 Donald BREARLEY Thomas Harriet 34 Woodhall Avenue, Thornbury Engineer  
1356 1921 09 08 1921 08 05 Jane MOORE Maurice Hilda 8 Furness Square, Stanningley Machine Moulder  
1357 1921 09 22 1921 08 05 Albert SMITH James Christiana 17 North View Terrace, Stanningley Miner  
1358 1921 10 20 1921 09 14 Nellie CLAYTON George Martha Ann 7 Eastwood Buildings, Stanningley Railway Shunter .
1359 1921 10 20 1921 09 22 Irene SHAW George Alice 5 School Place, Stanningley Woolen Fetler  
1360 1921 10 27 1921 09 25 Marjorie GUY Arthur Clara 8 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1361 1921 11 03 1921 09 20 Walter JENKINSON Herbert Maria 17 Harley Street, Intake Road, Pudsey Gardener  
1362 1921 11 06 1921 10 03 Ian Brooke WILKINSON Arthur Priscilla 1 Randolph Street, Stanningley Fitter  
1363 1921 12 01 1920 12 26 Ethel SHORT Albert Edward Lily Ann 14 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1364 1921 12 04 1921 10 22 Irene SHIRES Sam Elizabeth Alice 4 Bank Terrace, Stanningley Mechanic  
1365 1921 12 04 1921 11 11 Herbert GAUNT Bertie Elsie 66 Town Street, Stanningley Worsted Spinner Overlooker  
1366 1921 12 04 1921 10 15 Joan WOOD Benjamin Disraeli Hilda 13 Vickers Street, Stanningley Mechanic  
1367 1921 12 08 1921 10 21 Doris MARSHALL Edwin Annie 1 Wood Street, Stanningley Woolen Spinner  
1368 1921 12 25 1916 07 21 Ronald Batty MILNER Fred Fanny 13 Tunnicliffe Road, Newsome, Huddersfield Engineer  
1369 1921 12 25 1921 04 25 Hazel Joan MILNER Fred Fanny 13 Tunnicliffe Road, Newsome, Huddersfield Engineer  
1370 1922 01 19 1921 12 08 Marion LISLE Maurice Janie 24 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
1371 1922 02 05 1922 01 09 Vera CHRISTMAS Frank Alice 91 Town Street, Stanningley Driller  
1372 1922 02 05 1912 10 18 Elizabeth BINKS John Edward Frances Jane 13 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Butcher .
1373 1922 02 05 1921 12 20 Jack WARMAN James William Annie Elizabeth 29 Irwin Street, Farsley WarehouseMan  
1374 1922 02 09 1920 05 03 Eileen CALVER Ernest Beatrice 9 Church Hill Place, Stanningley Weaving Overlooker  
1375 1922 02 09 1921 12 25 Betty ATKINSON Harry Elizabeth 11 Church Hill Place, Stanningley Engineer Fitter  
1376 1922 02 12 1921 11 24 Marjorie LAMBERT Harold Lilian Brier Drive, Stanningley Boot Employer  
1377 1922 02 23 1922 01 18 Jack WRIGHT John Albert Gertrude 2 Church Hill Street, Stanningley Private in Royal Marine L.F.  
1378 1922 03 05 1921 12 07 Harry CROOKS Fred Ethel 9 Bright Street, Stanningley Draper  
1379 1922 03 07 1900 06 18 Susan WARD James Annie 16 Whittaker Street, Farsley Insurance Agent .
1380 1922 03 23 1922 02 10 Wilfred Norman Vickers WOOD William Carrie 11 Coniston Place, Stanningley Stoker  
1381 1922 04 06 1922 03 10 William Henry Thornton ROBB William Millar Martha Elizabeth 18 Melbourne Place, Stanningley Baker  
1382 1922 04 13 1922 03 08 Elsie ROBINSON Harry Emma 16 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
1383 1922 04 13 1920 08 26 Richard Irwin HARRIS Richard Emily 7 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Electric Car Conductor  
1384 1922 04 13 1921 12 26 Louis HARRIS Richard Emily 7 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Electric Car Conductor  
1385 1922 04 13 1922 01 02 Phyllis FIELD Willie Mary 13 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1386 1922 05 05 1921 02 16 Rose LAWSON Craven Eleanor 4 Lightfoot Buildings, Stanningley Labourer  
1387 1922 05 14 1922 04 02 Marjorie WALKER Egbert Harold Priscilla 24 Odton Road, Armley Textile Designer  
1388 1922 06 01 1922 04 16 Dorothy REYNOLDS Reginald Hilda 15 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Butcher  
1389 1922 06 08 1922 05 12 Ronald KITSON Harry Malinda 17 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1390 1922 06 08 1922 05 18 Wilfred KAYE Walter Amy 41 Vermont Street, Stanningley Worsted Spinner  
1391 1922 06 22 1922 04 21 John COWIE/BELLINGHAM John Jane 17 Seymour Street, Bramley Iron Moulder .
1392 1922 06 29 1922 05 11 Florence Haller GIBSON Robert Lydia 7 Wood's Square, Stanningley Radial Driller  
1393 1922 06 29 1922 06 10 Frederick THOMPSON Harry Edith 12 Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley Stationer  
1394 1922 07 06 1922 05 25 Molly DAVEY Alfred Hilda 76 Coal Hill Lane, Stanningley Fitter  
1395 1922 07 20 1921 12 28 Charles Frederick BROWN Frederick Mabel Elizabeth 35 Vermont Street, Bramley Labourer  
1396 1922 07 20 1922 06 21 Edna PRYOR James Mary Hannah 14 Hill Side View, Stanningley Fellmonger  
1397 1922 07 20 1922 06 30 Thomas EVANS John Raymond Florence Maud 13 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1398 1922 07 27 1922 04 02 Garnett CLAUGHTON   Lily "Rodleigh House", Stanningley -  
1399 1922 07 27 1920 08 26 Joyce REYNOLDS Edwin Ada 5 Church Hill Street, Stanningley Commercial Clerk  
1400 1922 07 27 1922 07 11 Winifred LEE Fred Annie 5 Church Hill Street, Stanningley Painter's Labourer ..
1401 1922 08 10 1921 11 18 Muriel REYNARD Arthur Edith 19 Seymour Street, Bramley Coal Merchant  
1402 1922 08 10 1922 06 12 Doreen REYNARD Fred Alice 4 Robert's Yard, Stanningley Drayman  
1403 1922 08 10 1922 07 26 Bernard JACKSON Evan Annie 22 Town Street, Stanningley Painter's Labourer  
1404 1922 08 24 1922 08 05 Ronald WAITE George Arthur Elizabeth 9 Butler Place, Stanningley Moulder  
1405 1922 09 03 1922 08 02 Elsie THREAPLETON Herbert Ethel 2 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Grocer  
1406 1922 09 07 1922 09 02 Alma LOBLEY Joshua Elizabeth 13 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
1407 1922 09 14 1922 08 22 Muriel MARSHALL Ernest Annie 130 Town Street, Stanningley Plumber  
1408 1922 09 17 1922 08 21 Ida HALE Frank Russell Miriam 10 Dawson Street, Stanningley Traveller  
1409 1922 10 01 1921 09 12 Douglas THORP William Annie 1 Granville Street, Stanningley Engineer  
1410 1922 10 22 1922 09 10 Dorothy RILEY William Annie 3 Arthur Street, Stanningley Commercial Traveller  
1411 1922 10 26 1922 09 10 Robina ANDERSON Robert Nora 45 Vermont Street, Bramley Foundry Manager  
1412 1922 11 04 1922 09 26 Selwyn Gibson BRIDGE John Proctor Phyllis May The Rectory, Stanningley Clerk in Holy Order .
1413 1922 11 23 1922 10 19 John COUSINS Fred Annie 30 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1414 1922 12 03 1922 10 11 James Howard PONTEFRACT Frank Leslie Emily "Trombly Croft", Mount Pleasant Street, Pudsey Manufacturer  
1415 1922 12 03 1922 08 16 Vera GODDARD Charles Myra Ann 6 Wyther Park Terrace, Armley Labourer  
1416 1922 12 17 1922 10 16 Dorothy LAMBERT Harold Lilian Brier Drive, Stanningley Boot Employer  
1417 1923 01 07 1922 09 02 Maggie HIRST John Henry Vida Frances 23 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Woolen Winding Overlooker  
1418 1923 01 07 1922 12 06 Arthur MARSDEN Thomas Herbert Matilda 1 School Terrace, Stanningley Crane Driver  
1419 1923 01 18 1922 12 16 Eric NEWSOME Frederick Sylvia "Claremont", Vickersdale, Stanningley Assurance Superintendent  
1420 1923 03 01 1923 01 07 Rachel SIMPSON Albert Lavinia 20 Vickers Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1421 1923 03 04 1922 12 05 Harry BARSBY William Bertha 5 Grave Street, Stanningley Shop Assistant  
1422 1923 03 15 1922 12 14 Cyril COOPER George Agnes 4 Wyther Park Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
1423 1923 03 29 1923 02 04 George ROBSON Harry Lilian 6 North View Street, Stanningley Cloth Milling Department  
1424 1923 03 29 1914 10 25 Marion WEBSTER Walter Olive 18 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Hammer Driver  
1425 1923 03 29 1918 05 04 Walter WEBSTER Walter Olive 18 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Hammer Driver  
1426 1923 03 29 1923 02 27 Stanley WEBSTER Walter Olive 18 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Hammer Driver .
1427 1923 04 01 1923 03 06 Jean THOMPSON Charles Maud 10 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Cloth Miller  
1428 1923 05 20 1923 05 04 Ernest John RYAN Ernest Ethel Nelson 5 Swinnow Place, Stanningley Erector  
1429 1923 06 07 1923 05 03 Ivy May SYKES Arthur Preston Ivy 5 Bath Terrace, Bramley Painter  
1430 1923 06 21 1916 11 11 Edwin GILL Sydney Thomas Polly 7 Arthur Street, Stanningley Shop Manager  
1431 1923 06 21 1923 04 17 Marin Noreen GILL Sydney Thomas Polly 7 Arthur Street, Stanningley Shop Manager  
1432 1923 06 21 1923 05 22 Jack CLAYTON George Martha Ann 7 Eastwood Buildings, Stanningley Saw Man  
1433 1923 07 12 1923 05 25 William GARLAND Tom Lily 10 Stanley Street, Stanningley Horse Driver  
1434 1923 07 26 1923 07 04 Edward BROWN Edward Maud 16 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Steel Fetler  
1435 1923 07 30 1923 07 16 Mary VARLEY Joseph Worsnop Gertrude 3 Wood Street, Farsley Labourer  
1436 1923 08 16 1923 07 17 Dorothy MILNES Allan Doris 5 North View Terrace, Stanningley Locomotive Fireman  
1437 1923 09 02 1923 08 09 Annie MAUDSLEY Joseph Emma 7 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Saw Labourer  
1438 1923 09 02 1923 08 09 Betty Rebecca BROWN William Beatrice 40 Atlanta Street, Bramley Tanner .
1439 1923 09 06 1923 07 30 Arthur BAKER Albert Annie 7 Coniston Place, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
1440 1923 09 06 1923 07 07 Louis JENKINSON Herbert Maria 17 Harley Street, Stanningley Gardener  
1441 1923 09 13 1923 08 24 Edna THREAPLETON Bertie Hannah Elizabeth 5 Trilby Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1442 1923 09 27 1923 08 31 Christiana Maud RADFORD Harry Eliza Jane Yorkshire Hussiers, Town Street, Stanningley Publican  
1443 1923 10 18 1923 09 05 Ronald HARRIS Richard Emily 7 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Labourer  
1444 1923 10 18 1923 07 26 Denis BULMER Leonard Gladys 8 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Willier  
1445 1923 10 18 1923 09 13 Ernest WORTH Harry Doris Mary 22 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley Fitter  
1446 1923 11 01 1923 10 07 Arthur Felsted PATCHETT Herbert Nellie 10 Coniston Street, Stanningley Cloth Miller  
1447 1923 11 04 1923 09 07 Hilda May THREAPLETON Herbert Ethel 2 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Grocer  
1448 1923 11 11 1923 10 13 Alec George RHODES George Sarah 3 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Joiner  
1449 1923 12 20 1923 11 12 Frank Gibson PRITCHARD Harry Thornbill Mary 8 Fern Place, Stanningley Joiner  
1450 1923 12 24 1922 11 02 Doreen Mary STEPHENSON Willie Elizabeth 3 Thorn's Place, Stanningley Brick Layer .
1451 1924 01 03 1923 10 31 Gladys May PRESSLEY John Ada 2 Ripley Place, Stanningley Brick Layer  
1452 1924 01 03 1923 12 08 Wilfred Lewis EVANS John Florence 13 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1453 1924 01 06 1923 12 05 Donald William WHINCUP William Lilian 5 Church Hill Mount, Stanningley Cashier & Accountant  
1454 1924 01 06 1923 11 17 Thomas Arthur GAUNT Ernest Eliza Ann 4 Moss Row, Waterloo, Pudsey Fetler & Mender  
1455 1924 01 31 1923 12 10 May KIRBY Tom Ada 102 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1456 1924 01 31 1923 09 02 Ethel WAITE   Amy 6 Nora Road, Bramley - .
1457 1924 02 03 1924 01 12 Alice SHAD Sam Louisa 3 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Wool Sorter  
1458 1924 02 21 1921 02 05 Hainsworth TAYLOR Redvers Elsie 28 Brickfield Square, Stanningley Engineer  
1459 1924 02 21 1924 01 01 Eileen TAYLOR Harry Priscilla 99 Smalewell Gardens, Pudsey Motor Engineer  
1460 1924 03 05 1923 03 04 Rowland HARTLEY John William Mary Hannah 12 Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley Rivetter  
1461 1924 03 05 1924 02 02 Mary BRACE Charles Selina 3 Butlers Place, Stanningley Engineer's Fitter Note: 10 also written in Birth Date]
1462 1924 03 13 1924 02 15 Donald Midgley WALKER Egbert Harold Priscilla 24 Colton Road, Armley Textile Designer  
1463 1924 03 16 1924 01 13 Hamilton Bonner LAMBERT Harold Lilian Brier Drive, Stanningley Boot Manufacturer  
1464 1924 03 20 1915 08 13 Frank LISTER   Rosetta 34 Intake Lane, Rodley -  
1465 1924 03 27 1924 02 26 Mary BARKER Sylvester Lily 3 Randolph Street, Bramley Painter .
1466 1924 04 17 1924 03 23 Mabel VEVERS Albert Elizabeth 7 Churchill Street, Stanningley Fitter  
1467 1924 05 29 1924 01 08 Jack FOLEARELLI Domenico Frances 2 Albion Road, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1468 1924 06 01 1924 04 29 Jennie ARMITAGE John Mary 6 Harley Street, Stanningley Mule Spinner  
1469 1924 06 12   Shiela Daphne SEWELL Arthur Beatrice 20 Canthy Place, Bramley Engineer Note: Birth Date Lined Out
1470 1924 06 16 1924 06 07 Eileen BURKE Edward Terence Elsie 5 Seymour Street, Bramley Music Hall Artist  
1471 1924 06 19 1924 06 06 Elizabeth JAMESON Henry Helen Waggon & Horses Field, Stanningley Travelling Showman  
1472 1924 06 19 1924 04 17 Olive LISLE Maurice Janie 34 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Core Maker .
1473 1924 06 24 1905 07 06 Edith SPENCER Christopher Nellie 64 Potternewton Lane, Chapeltown, Leeds Confectioner  
1474 1924 06 24 1913 08 08 Marjorie SPENCER Christopher Nellie 64 Potternewton Lane, Chapeltown, Leeds Confectioner  
1475 1924 06 24 1921 10 11 Muriel SPENCER Christopher Nellie 64 Potternewton Lane, Chapeltown, Leeds Confectioner  
1476 1924 06 26 1924 03 16 Mary GIBSON John Sarah 12 Vickers Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1477 1924 06 26 1924 04 29 George NIGHTINGALE Clarence Jenny 18 Vickers Place, Stanningley Woolen Mill Employee .
1478 1924 07 06 1920 01 16 Roland ELSWORTH Ernest Fanny 7 Harrison Avenue, Stanningley Striker  
1479 1924 07 06 1921 02 10 Violet ELSWORTH Ernest Fanny 7 Harrison Avenue, Stanningley Striker  
1480 1924 07 06 1924 05 21 Eric RAISTRICK Harry Clara 11 Harrison Avenue, Stanningley Cistern Maker  
1481 1924 07 10 1921 05 20 Kenneth STOTT Frank Clifford Maud Emily 15 Vermont Street, Bramley French Polisher .
1482 1920 07 31 1924 07 05 Norman CLARK Johnson Marshall Kate 3 Turner's Yard, Farsley Leather Worker  
1483 1924 08 14 1924 07 13 Eric GADSBY William Edith 4 Randolph Street, Bramley Stone Cutter  
1484 1924 09 07 1924 08 16 Eda DENTON Norman Lawrence Clara 10 Park Terrace, Stanningley Insurance Clerk  
1485 1924 09 07 1924 08 09 Ernest GIBSON Robert Lydia 7 Wood's Square, Stanningley Driller  
1486 1925 09 25 1922 06 11 Arthur COULSON Samuel Alice Maud 4 Albion Road, Stanningley Labourer  
1487 1924 09 25 1924 08 24 Alice Mary COULSON Samuel Alice Maud 4 Albion Road, Stanningley Labourer  
1488 1924 09 25 1924 08 24 Donald Valentine PILCH   Beatrice 15 Church Hill Place, Stanningley -  
1489 1924 10 05 1924 09 12 Frank CHRISTMAS Frank Alice 2 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Postman  
1490 1924 10 09 1924 09 09 Roy WILCOCK John Maggie 8 Mulberry Street, Bradford Road, Stanningley Mechanic  
1491 1924 10 16 1920 06 13 Irene LOBLEY Joshua Elizabeth 9 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer .
1492 1924 10 16 1924 08 25 Florence Mary LOBLEY Joshua Elizabeth 9 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
1493 1924 10 16 1924 08 25 Mary Ann LOBLEY Joshua Elizabeth 9 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
1494 1924 10 16 1921 04 25 Kenneth ALTHORN Jonas Emma 11 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Iron Moulder  
1495 1924 11 13 1924 10 12 Clara FULTON William Howard Bessie 20 School Place, Stanningley Iron Moulder  
1496 1924 11 24 1924 10 12 Cyril WRIGHT James Ada 12 Church Hill Mount, Stanningley Plumber's Labourer .
1497 1924 11 27 1924 10 28 Jack HARRIS Ernest Evelyn 10 Butlers Street, Stanningley Rag Grinder  
1498 1924 12 04 1924 11 14 Elsie GAUNT Bertie Elsie 18 Turners Square, Stanningley Spinners Overlooker  
1499 1924 12 04 1924 10 23 Rosetta WHARFE George Arthur Edith 10 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
1500 1924 12 07 1924 10 22 Donald LILLEY Irvin Sarah 21 Albert Street, Stanningley Gardener  
1501 1924 12 07 1924 10 05 Vera WALKER Arthur Clarice Annie 13 Lowell Road, Intake Road, Pudsey Tailor  
1502 1925 01 13 1924 11 25 Mary Elizabeth JOYNT Wilfred Edward Lily 5 Seymour Street, Stanningley Iron Moulder  
1503 1925 01 14 1924 12 24 Ronald Newman WILSON Eric Constance Gertrude 3 North View Street, Stanningley Decorator  
1504 1925 02 01 1924 11 18 Wilfred HIRST John Henry Vida Frances 23 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Winding Overlooker  
1505 1925 02 05 1924 08 05 Bernard Hainsworth GRIMSHAW Frank Lily 23 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley Painter .
1506 1925 02 05 1925 01 05 Margaret SIMPSON Albert Lavinia 20 Vickers Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1507 1925 02 05 1925 01 04 Dorothy NORTON Herbert Lily 66 Elmwood Square, Stanningley Worsted Warehouseman  
1508 1925 02 05 1925 01 04 Marjorie NORTON Herbert Lily 66 Elmwood Square, Stanningley Worsted Warehouseman  
1509 1925 02 12 1925 01 17 Lily STEPHENSON Willie Elizabeth 3 Thorn's Place, Stanningley Brick Layer  
1510 1925 03 01 1925 01 19 Edna MARSDEN Thomas Herbert Matilda 1 School Terrace, Stanningley Crane Driver  
1511 1925 03 12 1925 02 26 Lily TODD Lewis Hilda 10 Vicker's Place, Stanningley Boot Employee  
1512 1925 04 09 1925 02 12 Doreen ESGATE Harry Edith 23 Seymour Street, Bramley Labourer  
1513 1925 04 30 1925 04 14 Annie ROPER Harry Minnie 3 Randolph Street, Bramley Painter's Labourer  
1514 1925 04 30 1925 02 26 Henry FIELD Willie Mary 13 Town Street, Stanningley Joiner  
1515 1925 04 30 1925 04 04 Lorna SMITH James Christiana 15 North View Terrace, Stanningley Miner  
1516 1925 05 07 1925 03 31 Edna SHEPHERD Leonard Florence 7 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Miller  
1517 1925 05 21 1925 04 22 Charles Edgar WILSON Wright Rose Hannah 23 North View Terrace, Stanningley Joiner .
1518 1925 05 21 1925 04 11 Barbara REYNOLDS Reginald Hilda 15 Ripley Place, Stanningley Butcher  
1519 1925 05 21 1925 04 14 Hylbert ATKINSON Arthur Samuel Harriett 19 Garfield Street, Stanningley Turner  
1520 1925 06 07 1925 05 06 Dorothy BROOKE Albert Esther 29 Low-Bank Street, Farsley Piece Passer  
1521 1925 06 25 1925 05 22 John Robert RUTHERFORD Albert Annie 4 Albion Road, Stanningley Spinner  
1522 1925 07 23 1925 07 11 Alfred Thomas George HOGSFLESH Arthur Thomas Selina 13 Peel Place, Stanningley Joiner  
1523 1925 07 23 1925 06 19 Joan CARTER Ben Doris 4 School Terrace, Stanningley Warp Twister  
1524 1925 07 23 1925 07 03 Laura May BAILEY   Vera 24 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley - .
1525 1925 08 27 1925 08 12 Doreen STEAD Sam Louise 3 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Wool Sorter  
1526 1925 09 06 1925 08 18 Edwin Albert SANDLES Harry Massey Annie Hetta 7 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley WarehouseMan  
1527 1925 10 04 1925 09 04 Rowland Whincup SAVILLE Lawrence Harvey Edith 3 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley G.P.O. Telegraphist  
1528 1925 10 15 1925 09 16 Stanley HULLAH George Henry Sarah 15 Trilby Street, Stanningley Textile Operative  
1529 1925 10 29 1925 09 25 James Albert HARTLEY Reuben Ida Elizabeth 15 Coniston Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1530 1925 10 29 1925 10 04 Eric Bateman OLDFIELD Brayshaw Doris 15 Coniston Street, Stanningley Butcher .
1531 1925 11 12 1925 09 28 Harry ISHERWOOD Ben Edith 9 South Thomas Street, Stanningley Plater's Labourer  
1532 1925 12 10 1925 11 19 Lawrence BURRELL William Lily 15 Bright Street, Stanningley Roller, Leather Trade  
1533 1926 01 03 1925 11 29 Edna PATCHETT Herbert Nellie 10 Coniston Street, Stanningley Cloth Miller  
1534 1926 01 07 1925 12 24 James Wilcock CLUDRAY James Briggs May 7 School Place, Stanningley Iron Borer  
1535 1926 01 14 1925 12 24 Walter GIBSON Walter Ellen 5 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Glass Blower .
1536 1926 01 21 1925 12 24 Norman GODDARD Charles Myra Ann 2 Albion Road, Stanningley Labourer  
1537 1926 01 21 1925 04 17 Myra COOPER George Agnes 16 Butler Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1538 1926 01 21 1925 10 04 Herbert ALLANSON Walter Edith Gertrude 2 Albion Road, Stanningley Labourer  
1539 1926 01 21 1925 11 29 Stanley VARLEY Harry Annie 10 Butler Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1540 1926 02 07 1925 08 18 Reginald Anthony WHINCUP William Lilian "Grafton Villa", Stanks, Leeds Cashier  
1541 1926 03 07 1926 01 19 Annie Elizabeth WAITE Wilfred Olga 2 Hill Side View, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1542 1926 03 11 1917 12 19 Annie Eliza ROTHERY James William Mary Ann 33 Vermont Street, Stanningley Currier  
1543 1926 03 11 1926 01 13 James Leslie ROTHERY Charles Henry Ellen 33 Vermont Street, Stanningley Wool Comber  
1544 1926 03 11 1925 11 18 Dennis HOWES Lawrence Mary 25 Vermont Street, Stanningley Joiner .
1545 1926 03 18 1926 02 17 Peter EVANS John Raymond Florence Maude 13 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1546 1926 03 18 1926 01 08 Herbert BROWN Edward Maud 16 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Iron Fetler  
1547 1926 03 18 1926 02 09 Joan FLETCHER Harold Ada 22 Seymour Street, Stanningley Forge Stamper  
1548 1926 03 25 1926 02 20 Eunice JENKINSON Herbert Maria 17 Harley Street, Pudsey Gardener  
1549 1926 04 04 1926 03 05 Clarice GAUNT Ernest Eliza Ann 4 Moss Row, Waterloo Road, Pudsey Wool Drier  
1550 1926 04 04 1925 07 26 Margaret MORRIS John Robert Mary Ann Ivy Cottage, Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, Manchester Dyer  
1551 1926 05 02 1926 03 11 Lionel Kenneth ROBINSON Frank May 20 Hill Side View, Stanningley Shipping & Forwarding Agent  
1552 1926 05 20 1926 04 02 Doreen LEATHAM Robert Maud 4 Albion Road, Stanningley Erector  
1553 1926 05 20 1926 04 07 Jack GAUNT Lawrence Edith 5 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Stage Manager  
1554 1926 06 17 1926 05 19 Alma DIXON Frederick Emily 68 Elmwood Square, Stanningley Moulder  
1555 1926 06 17 1926 05 23 Jack KEIGHLEY Arthur Elizabeth 12 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer .
1556 1926 07 01 1926 06 04 Stanley WAGSTAFF George Sarah 69 Fowler's Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1557 1926 07 15 1926 05 26 Reginald Kingsley MERRITT Joseph Elsie 12 Harley Street, Stanningley Warp Dresser  
1558 1926 07 29 1926 07 11 Kenneth MARSHALL Oswald Alice 12 Vickers Street, Stanningley Moulder  
1559 1926 07 29 1926 07 04 Donald EALES Walter Ada 3 Swinnow Place, Stanningley Under Gardener  
1560 1926 07 29 1926 06 21 Dorothy BUSFIELD John Hilda 5 Harley Street, Stanningley Wool Comber  
1561 1926 08 05 1926 05 08 Dennis GUY   Clara 8 Brickfield Place, Stanningley -  
1562 1926 08 05 1926 07 18 Ronald TODD Lewis Hilda 10 Vickers Place, Stanningley Boot Operative  
1563 1926 09 05 1926 06 01 Margaret THORP John William Annie 3 Granville Street, Stanningley Engineer .
1564 1926 10 03 1915 08 08 Jane BLACKBURN George Mercy 6 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Dyer  
1565 1926 10 03 1926 08 10 Muriel WATSON Bernard Amy 8 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Agricultural Labourer  
1566 1926 10 28 1926 09 28 Dorothy SYKES Arthur Preston Ivy 5 Bath Terrace, Bramley Foreman, Painter & Decorator  
1567 1926 11 06 1926 08 24 Peggy Nanette Vickers HOBSON Frederick Annie 15 Whitelands, The Lanes, Pudsey School Master  
1568 1926 11 11 1925 01 12 Joyce CARR Arthur Gilbert Clara Ann 4 Church Hill Place, Stanningley Plater  
1569 1926 11 11 1926 01 24 Marjorie May STOCKWELL Squire Marjorie May 9 Ripley Street, Stanningley Steel Erector  
1570 1926 11 18 1905 05 05 Charles Albert WRATE Charles Harper Hannah 32 Wellington Terrace, Bramley Waiter .
1571 1926 12 02 1926 11 11 Dennis Alfred HOBAN Vincent Mary Ann 7 Albert Street, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1572 1926 12 02 1926 10 21 Harry REYNARD Fred Alice 4 Robert's Yard, Stanningley Cartman  
1573 1926 12 05 1926 10 20 Kathleen BULLOCK Frank Elizabeth 30 Intake Lane, Rodley Spinner  
1574 1926 12 06 1926 10 29 Marion RAWSON Lewis Irene Mary 23 Town Street, Stanningley Rag Washer  
1575 1927 01 13 1926 12 10 Kathleen WHITEHEAD Herbert Elsie May 23 Seymour Street, Stanningley Iron Pipe Moulder  
1576 1927 02 10 1927 01 06 Stanley GREENWOOD William Mary 4 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley Plater  
1577 1927 02 24 1927 01 27 Tom KIRBY Tom Ada 102 Town Street, Stanningley Mason's Labourer .
1578 1927 03 11 1912 09 03 Harold THORNTON Whitfield Lilian 27 Kirkham Street, Rodley Engineer  
1579 1927 04 10 1927 02 18 Dorothy Margaret WOOD Rowland Annie Elizabeth 19 Britannia Street, Stanningley Dispatch Clerk  
1580 1927 04 10 1926 10 28 Mary BROWN Frederick Mabel 12 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Cloth Miller  
1581 1927 04 14 1927 03 02 Jack DAWSON Arthur Lena 3 Richmond Terrace, Intake Road, Pudsey Builder  
1582 1927 05 01 1927 04 08 George HOLLINGS James Sarah Ann 7 Vermont Street, Bramley Warehouseman  
1583 1927 05 15 1927 04 17 Harold Gordon PRICE Harold Frederick Mary Elizabeth 7 Ada's Place, Stanningley Grocer  
1584 1927 05 15 1927 04 22 Jack MARSDEN Thomas Herbert Matilda 1 School Terrace, Stanningley Crane Driver  
1585 1927 06 23 1924 05 06 George ACKROYD William Lucy 4 Trilby Street, Bramley Labourer .
1586 1927 06 23 1927 05 24 Elizabeth ACKROYD William Lucy 4 Trilby Street, Bramley Labourer  
1587 1927 07 14 1927 05 27 Herbert KEIGHLEY Percy Caroline 1 Thorn's Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1588 1927 07 14 1927 06 05 Joan NAYLOR William Alice 16 Vickers Place, Stanningley Blacksmith Striker  
1589 1927 07 31 1927 07 02 Norman CHAPMAN Herbert Alice 9 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Fitter .
1590 1927 07 31 1927 07 02 Annie MORRIS John Robert Mary Ann 83 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1591 1927 08 11 1927 07 25 Edna SIMPSON Albert Lavinia 20 Vickers Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1592 1927 09 01 1927 08 02 Jack WEBSTER John Albertine 19 Vickers Place, Stanningley Fettler  
1593 1927 09 04 1927 07 11 June Esme HOBBS Alfred Eva Hornsby 22 Finch Road, Doncaster Farmer  
1594 1927 09 04 1926 07 12 Betty BROOKSBANK Albert Gertrude 9 Randolph Street, Bramley Pianist  
1595 1927 09 04 1894 08 23 Alfred HOBBS Alfred Sarah 22 Finch Road, Doncaster Farmer  
1596 1927 09 19 1927 09 12 Alan MOORE Alfred Mary 7 St. Thomas Avenue, Stanningley Plater  
1597 1927 10 06 1927 08 30 Thomas Andrew JOYNT Wilfred Edward Lilian 5 Seymour Street, Bramley Moulder .
1598 1927 10 06 1927 09 16 Alan CRACKNELL Henry John William Elsie 15 Nora Place, Bramley Overlooker  
1599 1927 10 13 1927 09 16 Joan Audrey KIRBY John William Elizabeth 8 Wood's Square, Stanningley Sheet Metal Engineer  
1600 1927 10 27 1920 01 18 Horace BROWN Thomas Henry Mary Ellen 1 Butler's Place, Stanningley Engineer's Labourer  
1601 1927 10 27 1921 11 08 Aleathea BROWN Thomas Henry Mary Ellen 1 Butler's Place, Stanningley Engineer's Labourer  
1602 1927 10 27 1927 10 08 Donald BROWN Thomas Henry Mary Ellen 1 Butler's Place, Stanningley Engineer's Labourer  
1603 1927 11 06 1927 10 12 Derrick Francis SUGDEN Willie Gladys 7 Vickersdale Grove, Stanningley Engineer's Turner .
1604 1927 11 10 1927 10 15 Sylvia FARRAR John Walter Ivy 6 Rosebery Terrace, Stanningley Rivetter  
1605 1927 11 14 1927 10 14 Cynthia Elizabeth Mary BRIDGE John Proctor Phyllis May Stanningley Rectory, Leeds Rector of Stanningley  
1606 1927 11 17 1927 10 08 Barbara LANGLEY Harry Mabel 611 Greenwood Terrace, Bramley Engineer's Draughtsman  
1607 1927 12 24 1927 11 08 Stanley KENZIE Thomas Robert Clara 37 Burnham Avenue, Bierley, Bradford Railway Guard  
1608 1928 01 01 1927 11 19 Denis Gene CHAPMAN Frederick Elizabeth 30 Intake Lane, Stanningley Rag Grinder .
1609 1928 01 12 1927 12 14 Ronald GARLAND Tom Lily 10 Harley Street, Pudsey Box Repairer .
1610 1928 01 12 1927 11 28 Margaret BROUGHTON Samuel Laura Emma 14 Ripley Place, Stanningley Railway Employee  
1611 1928 01 12 1927 11 30 Donald RAISTRICK Harry Clara 11 Harrison Avenue, Stanningley Cistern Maker  
1612 1928 01 12 1926 03 04 Bernard RAISTRICK Harry Clara 11 Harrison Avenue, Stanningley Cistern Maker  
1613 1928 01 26 1927 12 26 Frank William HUGHES Frank Margaret 6 Ripley Place, Stanningley Postman  
1614 1928 02 09 1928 01 08 Brian WILKS Samuel Eva Doris 25 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Fitter  
1615 1928 02 09 1928 01 03 Victor SMITH Horace Nellie 26 Crimbles Road, Pudsey Steam Waggon Driver  
1616 1928 02 09 1927 07 06 Ronald OLDFIELD Brayshaw Doris 15 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Butcher  
1617 1928 02 09 1928 01 18 Audrey BALL Joseph Maud 1 Astor Street, Bramley Lead Worker .
1618 1928 02 22 1920 05 06 Lincoln Wade GREENWELL Archibald Lincoln Elsie Nora "Senila", Intake Lane, Stanningley Dentist  
1619 1928 02 22 1924 11 30 William Allen GREENWELL Archibald Lincoln Elsie Nora "Senila", Intake Lane, Stanningley Dentist  
1620 1928 02 22 1927 09 04 Archibald Michael GREENWELL Archibald Lincoln Elsie Nora "Senila", Intake Lane, Stanningley Dentist  
1621 1928 02 22 1928 02 05 Matthew Marshall CLARKE George Eliza 18 Hill Side Mount, Stanningley Coal Merchant  
1622 1928 03 08 1928 01 24 Frank Edward BULLOCK Frank Elizabeth 30 Intake Lane, Rodley Mule Spinner  
1623 1928 03 14 1909 03 04 Cyril Gordon RICHARDSON William Ellen Ann 171 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Labourer .
1624 1928 04 19 1928 03 06 Renee WATSON Bernard Amy 5 Churchill Street, Stanningley Insurance Agent  
1625 1928 05 06 1912 11 06 Constance READ Albert Hedley Amy Isabel Edroyd Villas, Farsley Draughtsman  
1626 1928 05 06 1928 03 20 John Lambert READ Hedley Clara 12 Belmont Crescent, Shipley Electrician  
1627 1928 06 03 1928 05 13 Mary CLUDERAY James Briggs May Renton's Farm, Gain Lane, Calverley Borer  
1628 1928 06 07 1928 05 04 James MATHERS Benjamin Edna 3 Mann's Place, Stanningley Crane Driver .
1629 1928 06 07 1928 04 18 James Norman Brooke RAISTRICK James Hilda 12 Vernon Place, UnderCliffe Crane Driver  
1630 1928 07 01 1928 06 02 Leonard RAWSON Lewis Irene Mary 22 Town Street, Stanningley Rag Washer  
1631 1928 07 05 1928 04 28 Joyce GUY John Clara 8 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Fettler  
1632 1928 07 05 1928 06 03 Elizabeth Eva ROPER Harry Minnie 3 Thorn's Place, Stanningley Painter's Labourer  
1633 1928 08 16 1928 08 01 Pauline SINGLETON William Rebecca 3 Mann's Square, Stanningley Mechanic  
1634 1928 08 16 1928 07 11 Harold ROGERS Joseph Emily Jane 4 Vine Street, Farsley Carpenter .
1635 1928 08 23 1928 08 08 Joseph WOOD Ernest Doris 298 Stanningley Road, Bramley Draughtsman  
1636 1928 08 30 1928 08 12 Harold GADSBY Willie Edith 6 North View Street, Stanningley Fireman  
1637 1928 09 02 1928 08 15 Gerald LILLEY Irven Cissie 21 Albert Street, Stanningley Gardener  
1638 1928 09 20 1928 08 17 John Raymond EVANS John Raymond Florence 13 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1639 1928 10 11 1928 09 20 Gladys Pearl ABBOTT Wilfred Annice 64 Elmwood Square, Stanningley Driller  
1640 1928 10 25 1928 10 02 Maurice REYNARD Fred Alice 4 Robert's Yard, Stanningley Drayman  
1641 1928 11 15 1925 12 24 Annie LISLE Maurice Jane 18 Trilby Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1642 1928 12 13 1928 10 24 Lilian BROADBENT William Maggie 31 Seymour Street, Bramley Labourer  
1643 1929 01 06 1928 11 13 George Edwin MINSKIP Frank Gladys 4 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Spinner  
1644 1929 01 17 1928 12 18 Doreen Sylvia LAZENBY Ernest Emily 13 Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1645 1929 02 07 1929 01 04 Irene HOLMES Fred Grace Irene 33 Vermont Street, Stanningley Collier .
1646 1929 02 21 1929 01 29 George WHITEHEAD Herbert Elsie May 48 Town Street, Stanningley Pipe Moulder  
1647 1929 02 21 1928 12 29 Mavis LEATHAM Robert William Maude 4 Albion Road, Stanningley Erector  
1648 1929 03 14 1929 02 09 Pauline WALKER Egbert Harold Priscilla 45 Wyther Park Hill, Armley Textile Designer  
1649 1929 04 07 1929 01 19 Edna KIRK Maurice Ida 4 Rosebery Terrace, Stanningley Clerk  
1650 1929 04 25 1929 04 05 Miriam TATE John Richard Nellie 13 Town Street, Stanningley Baker  
1651 1929 05 02 1929 04 12 Frances HOWGATE Joseph Elizabeth 29 Haselock Street, New Wortley, Leeds Labourer .
1652 1929 05 02 1929 04 04 Martha JOHNSTONE Arthur Lewis Annie Eliza 12 Lightfoot Buildings, Stanningley Labourer  
1653 1929 05 02 1929 03 22 Ethel WHARFE George Arthur Edith 10 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
1654 1929 05 16 1926 06 21 Dorothy Stanton WILLIAMSON Arthur Jane 12 Bagley Lane, Farsley Worsted Spinning Overlooker  
1655 1929 05 16 1929 04 21 Shirley Stanton WILLIAMSON Arthur Jane 12 Bagley Lane, Farsley Worsted Spinning Overlooker  
1656 1929 06 06 1929 05 04 Betty KIRBY John William Elizabeth 8 Wood's Square, Stanningley Sheet Metal Worker  
1657 1929 06 20 1929 05 21 Ronald David LISLE Maurice Janey 18 Trilby Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1658 1929 07 18 1929 06 22 Bernard WILDE James William Rose Mary 7 Eric Street, Bramley Labourer  
1659 1929 07 25 1925 04 18 Hedley OLDFIELD Bertram Louise Maria 18 Springfield Terrace, Farsley Labourer  
1660 1929 08 04 1929 07 13 Marjorie Elizabeth REYNARD Arthur Edith 19 Seymour Street, Bramley Cartman .
1661 1929 08 08 1929 07 19 John INGHAM Ernest Annie 13 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
1662 1929 09 05 1929 08 17 Janet Mary WILSON Wilfred Harry Grace Hilda 121 Town Street, Stanningley Railway Signal Man  
1663 1929 09 29 1929 08 19 Eric Albert RICHARDSON Cyril Bertha 122 Valley Road, Pudsey Compositor  
1664 1929 09 29 1929 09 03 Donald THOMPSON William Morris Ellen 21 Dundas Street, Laister Dyke Hydraulic Presser  
1665 1929 10 10 1929 09 24 Audrey Martin GOODAIRE Harry Martha 9 Astor Street, Bramley Warper  
1666 1929 10 10 1929 09 16 Violet BODMINGTON Harrison Kathleen 60 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1667 1929 10 17 1929 09 19 Monica Lilian SAVILLE Lawrence Harvey Edith 3 Oakroyd Mount, Stanningley G.P.O. Telegraphist  
1668 1929 11 21 1929 09 20 Doreen Sylvia GRIMSHAW Frank Lily 21 Town Street, Stanningley Painter & Decorator  
1669 1929 12 08 1929 11 17 Donald Percy LEE Alfred Florence 27 Gloucester Avenue, Armley Clerk .
1670 1929 12 19 1929 11 09 Charles John HUSCROFT Charles Henry Ada 10 Swinnow Place, Stanningley Farmer  
1671 1930 01 23 1929 12 26 Rita GILLINGWATER George Arthur Winifred Ethel 60 Cape Villas, Stanningley Mule Spinner  
1672 1930 02 02 1930 01 08 James William WOOLFORD Leonard Florence 8 William Street, Stanningley Electrician  
1673 1930 02 16 1930 01 23 Donald ROSS James Arthur Agnes 21 Paisley Street, Little Horton, Bradford Fish Frier  
1674 1930 03 02 1930 01 08 Kathleen RAWSON Lewis Irene Mary 109 Per Lane, Great Horton, Bradford Rag Washer .
1675 1930 03 27 1930 02 24 Vilma BROWN Edward Maria 16 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Fettler  
1676 1930 04 03 1930 02 23 Dorothy SCOTT Norman Hannah "Glenock", Bramstan Gardens, Bramley Publican  
1677 1930 04 13 1930 03 01 John Stuart Philip BREAD Thomas Harry Gladys Emily 20 Swinnow Avenue, Bramley Machine Tool Manufacturer  
1678 1930 04 13 1930 03 03 Joan ARMITAGE Richard Ivy 35 Albion Cottages, LowTown, Pudsey Basket Maker  
1679 1930 04 17 1930 03 29 Joan HOWGATE Joseph Elizabeth 59 Havelock Street, New Wortley Labourer  
1680 1930 04 17 1929 12 31 Betty Audrey LORRIMAN John Margaret Ann 1 School Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1681 1930 04 24 1930 03 28 Vera PATCHETT Herbert Nellie 10 Coniston Street, Stanningley Musician .
1682 1930 05 04 1930 03 15 Norman BARSBY Frank Hilda 5 Clara Street, Farsley WarehouseMan  
1683 1930 05 22 1926 01 31 Denys DEARNLEY Fred Amy 45 Randolph Street, Bramley Sheet Metal Worker  
1684 1930 05 22 1930 04 21 Douglas BARKER Sylvester Lily 43 Randolph Street, Bramley House Decorator  
1685 1930 05 25 1930 04 17 Alan WOOD Benjamin Disraeli Hilda 13 Vickers Street, Stanningley Fitter  
1686 1930 07 02 1930 06 06 William Harold MIDGLEY William Ada Annie 9 Granville Street, Stanningley Dispensing Chemist  
1687 1930 07 31 1930 05 24 Joan GREAVES Harry Hilda 13 Church Hill Street, Stanningley Moulder .
1688 1930 09 18 1930 08 22 Audrey Sarah HAINSWORTH Charles Alfred Martha Ann 3 Butler Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1689 1930 09 25 1930 09 05 Betty PUGH Edward John Ivy 13 Long Row, The Marsh, Pudsey Constructional Engineer  
1690 1930 10 16 1930 09 08 Peter WARD Peter Annie 8 Butler Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1691 1930 11 06 1930 10 21 Joan WALKER Albert Sarah 72 Cape Villas, Farsley Top Weigher  
1692 1930 12 04 1930 10 16 Dorothy REYNARD Arthur Edith 19 Seymour Street, Bramley Cartman .