calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Stanningley St Thomas Parish Church Burials 1841-1860

 

The parish church for Stanningley is St Thomas, which is situated in the part of Stanningley that comes under Bramley district. The foundation stone was laid on 5th November 1839 and the church was consecrated on 29th March 1841. Linked to St Thomas was the mission church of St Andrews, situated on Town St, Rodley. Records from St Andrews began in 1871. There a few dicrepancies between the grave book and the register, which are listed under Grave Book

 

No.
Name
Surname
Abode
Buried
Age
Plot
Notes
Grave Book
No.
Name
Surname
Abode
Buried
Age
Plot
Notes
Grave Book
1 Harriet Ellen ARCHER Swinnow 1841 04 13 11m a1   Ann Ellen
2 Rose DAVY Stanningley 1841 05 17 10w a3   Davey
3 William CARRACK Stanningley 1841 06 13 54 b4   Carrick, b1
4 Ellen GAGGINS Pudsey 1841 07 04 8 b5   a5
5 Samuel CARRACK Stanningley 1841 09 05 7m b6 son of Henry Carrick, b1
6 Alfred VICKERS Stanningley 1841 10 04 26 a20    
7 Benjamin GOTT Stanningley 1841 10 05 23 a7    
8 James SYKES Bramley 1841 10 29 19m a8 . a9
9 George GALLOWAY Stanningley 1841 11 28 10m a11    
10 Robert HININGS Stanningley 1842 05 18 23 a19    
11 Sarah DAVY Stanningley 1842 06 01 37 a3   Davey
12 Joseph LEECH Swinnow Moor 1842 06 26 15 b9    
13 M*y BARNETT Stanningley 1842 07 19 28 b5   Nancy Bretherick
14 Squire SEACROFT Stanningley 1843 01 26 6w b7 son of James  
15 Ellen TURNER Stanningley 1843 01 27 6m a5    
16 Charles Hartley ROBERTS Stanningley 1843 01 31 4y2m A6 & 7   A6
17 Thomas DAVY Stanningley 1843 02 15 43 b3    
18 William Hustler SLATER Stanningley 1843 02 20 6w a17 .  
19 Thomas HOLT Stanningley 1843 03 15 55 a15    
20 William WILSON Stanningley 1843 03 26 6y 6m A5 accidentally drowned  
21 John YEADON Stanningley 1843 04 16 2 a13 son of Benjamin  
22 Richard HANNAN Stanningley 1843 06 18 16 A3    
23 John SPEED Stanningley 1843 06 22 50 A1    
24 Samuel MARSHALL Stanningley 1843 06 27 25 a5    
25 Ruth LONGBOTTOM Stanningley 1843 06 28 11m B7    
26 Joseph ROBINSON Stanningley 1843 06 29 3m B5    
27 Richard HANNAN Stanningley 1843 07 05 11w A3 .  
28 William Wilson BOOCOCK Stanningley 1843 07 11 5d A5    
29 Betty SCOTT Stanningley 1843 08 18 79 B3    
30 Edwin SAUNDERSON Stanningley 1843 10 18 16m a5   Sanderson
31 John VICKERS Stanningley 1843 12 28 22 B20    
32 Ann TOWNEND Stanningley 1844 01 24 62 B1    
33 Hannah VICKERS Stanningley 1844 02 06 6m B20 .  
34 Sarah Ann RILEY Stanningley 1844 02 11 14m C7 dau of John  
35 Solomon YEWDALL Stanningley 1844 02 28 7y 6m C1 .  
36 Betty HANSON Stanningley 1844 03 22 62 C4    
37 John WILCOCK Stanningley 1844 04 28 25 C5    
38 Selina BARNES Stanningley 1844 05 16 21m D7    
39 Edward HEWITSON Stanningley 1844 05 31 3y10m D5 son of Edward  
40 John CRAVEN Stanningley 1844 06 14 15 D3    
41 Sarah Habbishaw LISTER Stanningley 1844 06 25 2y10m D1    
42 Abraham RILEY Stanningley 1844 07 07 3m b11 .  
43 Joseph CRAVEN Stanningley 1844 07 10 2 D3    
44 Elizabeth WILSON Stanningley 1844 07 18 54 c1 .  
45 Joseph LOWE Stanningley 1844 09 19 4 c3    
46 Joseph BROADBENT Stanningley 1844 11 24 5 c5 son of Thomas  
47 Mary Ann PARKER Stanningley 1844 12 01 3y 6m c7    
48 Eliza PARROT Stanningley 1844 12 01 4 c9    
49 Anne LISTER Stanningley 1844 12 17 21 a8 .  
50 William MILNER Stanningley 1844 12 23 18w E7 son of William  
51 Thomas Hartley HASTE Stanningley 1844 12 29 20w F7    
52 John CRAVEN Stanningley 1845 02 16 2y10m E5    
53 Sarah PROCTER Stanningley 1845 02 16 4 c11    
54 Samuel STRICKLAND Stanningley 1845 02 23 16 d1    
55 John Edward RAYNER Stanningley 1845 03 02 1y11m d3 .  
56 Sarah Neale BRADLEY Stanningley 1845 03 02 21m d5    
57 Clara FINCHAM Stanningley 1845 03 13 10m d7    
58 Martha SEACROFT Stanningley 1845 04 02 57 d9    
59 Sarah WOOD Stanningley 1845 04 04 57 a10    
60 Robert Hinings HAINSWORTH Stanningley 1845 04 08 9m a19    
61 Elizabeth BARNES Stanningley 1845 04 26 9m d11    
62 Francis PARKINSON Stanningley 1845 05 15 18 e1    
63 Robert HINNINGS Stanningley 1845 05 25 9w e3    
64 Harriet BARNES Stanningley 1845 07 05 2y 9m d11    
65 John WILBY Stanningley 1845 09 13 54 E3 apoplexy  
66 William ALLOTT Stanningley 1845 10 15 1 e5    
67 Susanna BUTLER Stanningley 1845 11 02 74 c7 widow  
68 Bryan MARSHALL Stanningley 1845 11 30 3 A1 son of John AN1
69 Sarah Ann PARKER Stanningley 1845 11 30 7w c7 dau of Joseph & Esther  
70 Isaac BOOCOCK Stanningley 1845 12 05 10m A5    
71 William Henry DAVISON Stanningley 1845 12 09 7 f3 age poss 1 Davidson
72 John Parkinson BOOTH Stanningley 1845 12 24 20m E1    
73 Anne RILEY Stanningley 1845 12 25 35 C7    
74 Eliza JENNINGS Stanningley 1846 01 18 2 f5    
75 Emma HIGGINS Stanningley 1846 02 21 51 d4    
76 John WALTON Stanningley 1846 04 20 14m e7 son of George  
77 John MILNER Stanningley 1846 04 20 11w E7 son of James James
78 Mary Ann WHEATER Bradford 1846 05 10 10w B4 dau of Isaac  
79 Joseph HASTE Pudsey 1846 06 21 9m F7 son of William  
80 David ARMITAGE Stanningley 1846 07 15 13m F5 son of Thomas  
81 William Farrar HARTLEY Stanningley 1846 08 04 6y 8m F1    
82 Margaret RIDLEY Stanningley 1846 08 08 18 d7 died by taking poison. No funeral service  
83 Samuel VICKERS Stanningley 1846 08 14 70 a20    
84 Fanny RAYNER Stanningley 1846 08 14 13m      
85 Ester LONGBOTTOM Stanningley 1846 08 21 34 B7    
86 Isabella WRAGG Stanningley 1846 09 30 28 F3    
87 James NICHOLLS Stanningley 1846 10 02 33 G7    
88 William ILES Stanningley 1846 10 13 6m a5   Isles
89 Joseph WINN Bradford Moor 1846 11 15 36 G5    
90 Mary WOOD Stanningley 1846 11 18 29 a10    
91 Cirbetson WINN Stanningley 1846 12 13 14 G3 entered Wing  
92 Mary Jane SLATER Stanningley 1846 12 28 15d a17    
93 Eliza HOLT Stanningley 1846 12 29 8m G1    
94 Elizabeth BAINES Stanningley 1847 01 03 3m E9    
95 William HARTLEY Bramley 1847 01 13 21 H6 & 7   H6
96 James GILBERT Stanningley 1847 02 06 18 E11    
97 William CARRACK Stanningley 1847 02 19 3w b1   Carrick
98 Betty BRETHERICK Stanningley 1847 03 21 61 b5    
99 Martha WILSON Lowtown 1847 04 07 9m      
100 John Henry MANN Bradford 1847 04 14 6y H5    
101 Mary POLLITT Stanningley 1847 04 18 30 f11    
102 William DICKERSON Stanningley 1847 05 02 82 H3    
103 Sarah DAVEY Stanningley 1847 05 04 60 H1 or Davy  
104 John Haig HARGREAVES Stanningley 1847 05 05 24 f9    
105 Sarah HARTLEY Swinnow 1847 05 11 2 g2 dau of george  
106 Samuel HARTLEY Swinnow 1847 05 16 19 H6 & 7    
107 Sarah Ann HANSON Stanningley 1847 08 07 5 a11 & 12    
108 George HANSON Stanningley 1847 08 07 1 a11 & 12    
109 Theodore HEWITT Bradford 1847 08 16 3m g3    
110 Emma THORP Primrose Hill 1847 09 22 28 g5    
111 Elizabeth PARKER Stanningley 1847 10 11 22 g7    
112 James ROBINSON Stanningley 1847 12 03 53 g11    
113 Hannah JOWETT Stanningley 1847 12 08 95 g9 poss 25  
114 Sarah WYMAN Stanningley 1847 12 22 6 G5    
115 John WINN Stanningley 1848 01 07 47 G3    
116 Richard BROOK Stanningley 1848 01 14 7 h1    
117 Ben YEADON Stanningley 1848 01 20 9m a13 .  
118 Thomas ARMITAGE Leeds 1848 01 23 30 F5    
119 Robert WHEATER Stanningley 1848 02 05 7m h3    
120 Alfred HIGGINS Stanningley 1848 02 13 3y9m B5 .  
121 William Hustler SLATER Stanningley 1848 02 22 3w a17    
122 Mary CLAYTON Stanningley 1848 02 23 54 h5    
123 Mary DAVY Stanningley 1848 03 09 21m h11   Davey
124 Matthew BAINES Stanningley 1848 03 17 5w e9 entered Bainnes Martha
125 Elizabeth LOWE Stanningley 1848 03 19 7m c3    
126 Ann WINN Stanningley 1848 04 01 3 G3    
127 Daniel HUDSON Stanningley 1848 04 11 1w h7    
128 Martha WALTON Stanningley 1848 04 19 4m e7    
129 William HEWITSON Stanningley 1848 04 23 10 D5 .  
130 Henry BRADLEY Stanningley 1848 05 07 3m d5   Harry
131 Ann WHEATER Stanningley 1848 05 15 3w      
132 Sarah LEACH Stanningley 1848 05 16 25 a9    
133 Mary LAWTON Stanningley 1848 05 17 12 i1    
134 Margaret BARNES Stanningley 1848 06 06 3 d11 .  
135 Jonathan CROFT Stanningley 1848 07 10 13m i3    
136 Abraham YEADON Stanningley 1848 09 07 11y11m An3    
137 Richard Holder PROCTER Stanningley 1848 09 11 35m c11    
138 Alice NICHOLS Stanningley 1848 10 15 2 G7   Nicholls
139 James LAWTON Stanningley 1848 10 18 16m      
140 Joshua MILNER Stanningley 1848 11 09 24h E6 .  
141 John LISTER Stanningley 1848 11 13 2      
142 Joseph HARTLEY Hough Top 1848 11 28 56 g2    
143 Ellen BARNES Stanningley 1848 12 17 19m D7    
144 Joseph BARNES Stanningley 1849 01 03 11 D7    
145 Michael SYKES Stanningley 1849 02 16 63 j1    
146 William WALKER Stanningley 1849 02 20 75 k1    
147 Rebecca BOWCOCK Pudsey 1849 03 18 33 A5 or Boocock  
148 Mary Ann WILKINSON Stanningley 1849 04 14 3      
149 Hannah CROFT Stanningley 1849 04 18 80 j3    
150 Nancy SLATER Stanningley 1849 05 27 5 a16    
151 Mary Martha WARD Stanningley 1849 06 11 1*w h3 .  
152 Sarah Elizabeth LEACH Swinnow 1849 07 03 14m b9   Leech
153 Benjamin CROFT Stanningley 1849 09 23 25 i3    
154 Grace BULMER Stanningley 1849 10 04 55 I7    
155 John SLATER Stanningley 1849 10 04 12w a16    
156 Waterhouse LISTER Stanningley 1849 10 21 18m i7    
157 Frederick Stowe PICKLES Swinnow 1849 10 22 18w B16 .  
158 William HOLT Stanningley 1849 10 24 9m G1 .  
159 Hannah CROFT Stanningley 1849 10 28 15m k7    
160 Robert PARKINSON Richardshaw 1849 11 01 26 e1    
161 Elizabeth BOOTH Stanningley 1849 11 20 85      
162 Reuben DOBSON Stanningley 1849 11 29 11 I1    
163 Nancy GOTT Stanningley 1849 12 09 55 a7    
164 Elizabeth POLLITT Stanningley 1849 12 16 4      
165 Mary BARNES Stanningley 1849 12 16 35 D7    
166 Elizabeth WILCOCK Stanningley 1849 12 16 55      
167 Ann HARTLEY Moor Side 1849 12 23 54 g2 . Hannah
168 Matthew MITCHELL Stanningley 1850 01 13 inf      
169 Hannah ARMITAGE Stanningley 1850 01 30 27 F5    
170 John BARNES Stanningley 1850 02 02 inf D9   D7
171 Fanny RICHMOND Stanningley 1850 02 17 inf J1    
172 Isaac BOOCOCK Stanningley 1850 03 31 57 l1    
173 Henry HIGGINS Stanningley 1850 04 06 inf B5    
174 Ann WINN Bradford 1850 04 07 inf G4    
175 Alice WINN Bradford 1850 04 21 37 G5    
176 John WHEATER Stanningley 1850 04 22 64 B4 .  
177 Tabitha HIGGINS Stanningley 1850 05 28 56      
178 Jane PARKER Stanningley 1850 06 19 7      
179 Edwin WINN Stanningley 1850 08 24 16m G5    
180 Samuel LONGFELLOW Stanningley 1850 08 25 90 j6 .  
181 William PICKLES Stanningley 1850 09 16 inf B16    
182 Jane CRAVEN Stanningley 1850 09 25 10m E5    
183 Amelia HOBSON Stanningley 1850 09 29 2 i8    
184 Mary ILES Stanningley 1850 10 07 64 a4   Isles
185 Thomas FURBANK Bramley Parsonage 1850 11 19 57 a1 & 2 incumbent of Bramley Fairbank
186 Joshua BRETHERICK Stanningley 1850 11 24 60 b5    
187 Thomas HAIGH Newlay 1850 12 03 48 Rn1 & 2    
188 Rachel GRACIE Stanningley 1850 12 25 inf j7    
189 Esther PICKLES Stanningley 1850 12 29 inf B17    
190 Joseph PARKINSON Bradford 1851 01 28 5 e1    
191 Alice PEDDER Stanningley 1851 02 16 8 f6    
192 Ben* PICKLES Stanningley 1851 02 16 10m B16 *entry says Bean Abraham Ben
193 Martha BRAYSHAW Stanningley 1851 02 23 inf h2    
194 Mary PARROTT Stanningley 1851 02 27 21 A2    
195 Matthew LAMBERT Wortley 1851 03 08 43 RN3 drowned Martha
196 Jonathan ALLEN Stanningley 1851 03 12 63 AN2    
197 Isabella Ann SLATER Stanningley 1851 03 19 inf a16    
198 John SHIRES Stanningley 1851 07 24 34 B15    
199 Thomas HARGATE Stanningley 1851 07 24 35 f9 . Howgate
200 Esther ILES Stanningley 1851 07 27 27 a6 . Isles
201 James WADE Stanningley 1851 07 29 inf I5    
202 Mary ILES Stanningley 1851 08 05 inf a6   Isles
203 Joseph DAVY Stanningley 1851 08 17 56 b3    
204 Joseph DAVY Stanningley 1851 08 31 51 a3    
205 William Farrar STEPHENSON Stanningley 1851 09 22 4m I4    
206 Abraham HILL Stanningley 1851 10 18 11m J6    
207 George ODAIR Stanningley 1851 10 26 58 F6 entered Audaer  
208 Eliza SLATER Stanningley 1851 11 15 3d a17    
209 Mary HEWITSON Stanningley 1851 11 24 39 D4    
210 James Dinnis WHALEN Stanningley 1851 11 27 3 m1 .  
211 Thomas SHIRES Stanningley 1851 12 07 8m B8    
212 James GILBERT Stanningley 1851 12 09 16m e10    
213 William GOTT Stanningley 1851 12 14 6m I3 .  
214 Elizabeth Ann BENNETT Stanningley 1851 12 16 4 m3    
215 James HIGGINS Stanningley 1851 12 17 11w B5    
216 Alice SCHOLEFIELD Stanningley 1851 12 17 8m k5    
217 Hannah SOWDEN Stanningley 1851 12 18 35 G6    
218 Henry WHEATER Stanningley 1851 12 20 2w      
219 John Waterhouse LISTER Stanningley 1851 12 21 16m b7    
220 Elizabeth WALTON Stanningley 1851 12 28 11m e7 .  
221 Joseph HOBSON Swinnow 1851 12 28 2 i8    
222 Hannah HOBSON Swinnow 1851 12 28 7 i8    
223 William POLLARD Stanningley 1852 01 11 7m j10    
224 Sarah DOBSON Stanningley 1852 01 18 9m l3    
225 Thomas Rider PROCTER Stanningley 1852 01 20 5m K7    
226 Michael Clark MACGOWAN Stanningley 1852 01 29 8m n1    
227 William Henry MILNER Stanningley 1852 02 04 5m E7 .  
228 John Wright RATCLIFF Stanningley 1852 02 10 7 QN1    
229 William Landall WALKER Stanningley 1852 02 15 47 RN4    
230 Hugh SMITH Stanningley 1852 02 15 8 I7    
231 Jonas KEIGHLEY Stanningley 1852 02 17 13m G3    
232 Hannah SHAW Stanningley 1852 02 18 14m o3    
233 Joseph HINCHLIFFE Pudsey 1852 02 22 38 B12 & 13    
234 Betty YEADON Stanningley 1852 03 03 39 AN4 & 5    
235 Ann LOBLEY Richardshaw 1852 03 09 5 AN7 .  
236 Mary Hannah HUNT Stanningley 1852 03 10 5m n3    
237 William Henry CRAVEN Primrose Hill 1852 03 20 7m E5 .  
238 Ann YEADON Stanningley 1852 03 21 16m K3    
239 Samuel YEADON Stanningley 1852 03 21 3 K3    
240 Sarah SYKES Stanningley 1852 04 04 60 j1 .  
241 Sam PARKINSON Stanningley 1852 04 13 6 e1    
242 Edward REDICK Stanningley 1852 04 25 3w o5    
243 Susan TIFFNEY Stanningley 1852 04 27 37 l5    
244 Frances Elizabeth BRETHERICK Stanningley 1852 04 27 10m b4    
245 John MACKLANIKIN Stanningley 1852 05 04 3w d7    
246 John LOBLEY Richardshaw 1852 05 09 23m AN7    
247 Emma BARRAND Stanningley 1852 05 09 14w b11    
248 William CALVERT Stanningley 1852 05 11 84 m5    
249 Sarah Ann STRICKLAND Stanningley 1852 05 11 20 a10    
250 Emma SECKER Stanningley 1852 05 11 18m l7    
251 Mary HAIGH Horsforth 1852 06 05 32 Rn1 & 2    
252 Elizabeth BOOTH Stanningley 1852 06 20 51 i6    
253 Grace Ann LISTER Stanningley 1852 06 24 4 D1    
254 Hannah LISTER Stanningley 1852 07 05 2 i7 .  
255 John YEADON Stanningley 1852 07 08 9m AN4 & 5 .  
256 Joseph HINCHLIFFE Stanningley 1852 07 09 74 B12 & 13    
257 Mary ROBINSON Stanningley 1852 07 17 19w g10    
258 Alfred RILEY Stanningley 1852 07 26 5 n5 .  
259 Jeremiah YEADON Stanningley 1852 08 01 23m a13    
260 Elizabeth ALDAN Stanningley 1852 08 01 68 R15    
261 James TIFFANY Stanningley 1852 08 03 4 l5    
262 Elizabeth HIGGINS Stanningley 1852 08 30 33 B5 .  
263 John MILNER Stanningley 1852 09 02 28m E6    
264 Hannah BARRAND Stanningley 1852 09 05 3 b11 .  
265 Jane PARKINSON Richardshaw 1852 09 12 49 e2    
266 John JOHNSON Stanningley 1852 09 27 40 p1    
267 Rose LEE Stanningley 1852 10 03 17 m1    
268 Martha HINCHLIFFE Stanningley 1852 10 14 75 B12    
269 Edwin WARD Stanningley 1852 10 19 14m p3    
270 John DAVISON Stanningley 1852 10 23 4 K5 .  
271 John FIELD Stanningley 1852 11 01 38 BN1 & 2    
272 Sarah Ann SHAW Stanningley 1852 11 03 4 CN1    
273 Sarah Ann DAVY Stanningley 1852 11 17 5      
274 Alfred CROFT Stanningley 1852 11 21 k7 26d    
275 Joseph YEADON Stanningley 1852 11 28 13 a13 .  
276 Mary WARD Stanningley 1852 12 12 28 p3    
277 Hannah Helen COLBURN Stanningley 1852 12 25 5 AN8    
278 Thomas HILL Stanningley 1852 12 09 17w J6 .  
279 Sarah BROOK Stanningley 1852 12 30 76 h1    
280 William WHEATER Stanningley 1853 01 02 3      
281 William BOOCOCK Stanningley 1853 01 17 6 i5    
282 Joseph CROWTHER Swinnow Grange 1853 01 23 17      
283 John CLARK Stanningley 1853 02 05 63 b10    
284 Samuel VICKERS Stanningley 1853 02 11 33 p1    
285 Hannah HARTLEY Houghside 1853 02 27 28 g2    
286 Hannah WEST Bradford 1853 03 27 3d H5    
287 John SOWDEN Stanningley 1853 04 06 2 G6 .  
288 Samuel WILSON Lowtown 1853 04 07 39 P3    
289 Frances SHIRES Stanningley 1853 04 15 3 CN1    
290 Seth WILSON Stanningley 1853 05 13 25 CN3    
291 Elizabeth Ann LISTER Kirkstall 1853 05 15 21m a8    
292 Elizabeth CAWOOD Stanningley 1853 06 17 2w J5    
293 Francis Ann BARNES Farsley 1853 06 24 36 d11 .  
294 Sarah Jane PROCTER Stanningley 1853 07 06 9w K7 entered Prockter  
295 John SLATER Stanningley 1853 08 10 9d a16    
296 John COLBURN Stanningley 1853 08 13 60 AN8    
297 Mary BARKER Swinnow Moor 1853 08 14 18 BN4    
298 Hannah SCHOLEFIELD Stanningley 1853 08 15 7m k5    
299 Mary BARTLE Stanningley 1853 09 01 60 j11    
300 Ann FRANKLAND Swinnow 1853 09 16 47 i10    
301 Wilfred DOCKERA Stanningley 1853 10 16 7w n7    
302 Mary Ann MARSHALL Richardshaw 1853 10 30 48 c6 .  
303 William MORGAN Stanningley 1853 10 30 6m k11    
304 Alfred CLAYTON Richardshaw 1853 11 06 7d e1    
305 Martha CLAYTON Richardshaw 1853 11 12 21 e2    
306 Thomas BOOTH Stanningley 1853 11 13 48 i6    
307 Margaret BAINES Farsley 1853 11 13 21m d11    
308 Betty WADE Stanningley 1853 11 20 11m I5 .  
309 Wright WARD Richardshaw 1853 12 04 40 EN1 & 2    
310 Hannah MARSHALL Richardshaw 1853 12 06 36 FN1    
311 Sarah FARRER Stanningley 1853 12 07 65 h6    
312 Elizabeth Ann BRAYSHAW Stanningley 1853 12 25 9w      
313 John GOTT Stanningley 1853 12 26 14m GN3    
314 Priscilla CARRACK Stanningley 1853 12 30 21 c10    
315 Barzillai RILEY Stanningley 1854 01 04 18m n5    
316 Agnes HANNAN Richardshaw 1854 01 05 17 A3 .  
317 Sarah LAMBERT Wortley 1854 01 08 42 RN3    
318 Reuben HOBSON Stanningley 1854 02 05 15w i8    
319 Emma HUNT Stanningley 1854 04 15 8m n3    
320 Nancy RILEY Stanningley 1854 04 18 16 M7 .  
321 Elijah ROBINSON Farsley 1854 05 04 3 g10    
322 William STOCKWELL Stanningley 1854 06 04 19m FN3    
323 Frederick PICKLES Stanningley 1854 06 29 13m B17    
324 Seth BARRON Stanningley 1854 07 10 8w b9    
325 Hannah CROFT Stanningley 1854 07 16 7m k3    
326 David SMITH Stanningley 1854 07 23 41 L6 .  
327 Hannah BARKER Stanningley 1854 08 11 42 BN4    
328 William Henry RICHMOND Stanningley 1854 08 29 2 J1    
329 Mary BARKER Stanningley 1854 09 01 5m BN4    
330 Ann HOLT Bradford Moor 1854 09 11 71 a15    
331 David BRAYSHAW Stanningley 1854 09 20 20 i2 .  
332 John Wade HUDSON Stanningley 1854 09 25 21 B4    
333 Nancy LEE Farsley 1854 10 18 59 m1    
334 William BARNES Richardshaw 1854 10 24 16 d11    
335 Thomas CARRACK Richardshaw 1854 10 31 12 b2 .  
336 Peter WARD Stanningley 1854 12 06 44 h9    
337 Richard HASTE Stanningley 1855 01 01 19m F7    
338 John Lowndes WILSON Stanningley 1855 01 28 67 l11    
339 Mary PEDDER Stanningley 1855 02 07 45 f6    
340 Reuben DOBSON Stanningley 1855 02 18 2w l3    
341 Priscilla DOBSON Stanningley 1855 02 18 2w l3    
342 Joseph HINCHLIFFE Stanningley 1855 02 22 4 BN3 .  
343 Sarah Elizabeth YOUNG Stanningley 1855 02 27 7m i5    
344 Sarah HODGSON Stanningley 1855 03 06 14 CN4    
345 Phoebe TURNER Stanningley 1855 03 07 75 q1    
346 Richard WARD Stanningley 1855 03 09 48 EN5    
347 Joseph Cooper WILKINSON Stanningley 1855 03 14 19m FN5    
348 Martha HINCHLIFFE Stanningley 1855 04 27 2 BN3 .  
349 Hannah WINN Stanningley 1855 05 23 7m G5    
350 William HIGGS Stanningley 1855 05 29 76 GN1    
351 Henry RILEY Stanningley 1855 07 08 53 M7    
352 Henry YEADON Stanningley 1855 07 11 2w      
353 Elizabeth HANSON Bradford 1855 07 15 20m a11 & 12    
354 Frances GOTT Stanningley 1855 08 06 28 GN3    
355 Sarah Elizabeth KEIGHLEY Stanningley 1855 09 08 10d K3    
356 Martha WALKER Stanningley 1855 10 03 83 k1    
357 Thomas ISLES Stanningley 1855 10 24 82 a6    
358 Rachel MACE Stanningley 1855 11 11 8m L2    
359 Jane QUARMBY Stanningley 1855 12 04 35 d7    
360 Frances Ann FRANCE* Stanningley 1855 12 16 46 GN5 *entered Frances  
361 Jane Scott HARTLEY Houghside 1855 12 18 28 g1    
362 Joshua BULMER Stanningley 1856 01 03 59 HN5 .  
363 Elijah HAINSWORTH Stanningley 1856 01 05 13 BN5 .  
364 Sarah METCALF Stanningley 1856 02 17 9 CN5    
365 Joseph John DAVY Stanningley 1856 03 02 22m HN3    
366 Fountaine STRICKLAND Stanningley 1856 04 06 21 a10    
367 Mary Ann WOOD Pudsey 1856 04 08 23m H7 .  
368 Sarah Jane TRUE. Richardshaw 1856 04 29 5 F2    
369 Hannah CLARKE Stanningley 1856 05 11 6m l2    
370 Joseph BRAYSHAW Stanningley 1856 05 11 49 j3 .  
371 Hannah CROFT Stanningley 1856 05 21 5 h8    
372 Alfred? MARSHALL Leeds 1856 05 22 2 F7    
373 John VARLEY Bramley 1856 06 01 41 a8    
374 Benjamin CROFT Stanningley 1856 06 05 2 h8 .  
375 Christine H WALTON Stanningley 1856 06 07 13 Os1    
376 John William ROBINSON Farsley 1856 06 17 2 g10    
377 George SHAW Stanningley 1856 06 18 16m o3    
378 Martha GANNON Bramley 1856 07 02 1 m9    
379 Adam BARRAN Stanningley 1856 07 05 16w b11    
380 David LOBLEY Stanningley 1856 07 14 17 e6 .  
381 Eva DICKINSON Stanningley 1856 07 16 18m B6    
382 George TAYLOR Stanningley 1856 08 03 10m D2    
383 Elizabeth HILL Stanningley 1856 08 22 3 J6    
384 Hannah PICKLES Stanningley 1856 09 20 32 Be16    
385 Joshua RILEY Stanningley 1856 09 24 35 n9    
386 Betty ENGLAND Richardshaw 1856 09 25 27 E*1 & 2    
387 Joseph John SCHOLEFIELD Stanningley 1856 09 30 3w k5 .  
388 Joseph LAYCOCK Stanningley 1856 10 31 5w o3    
389 Leonard HAIGH Horsforth 1856 11 11 5m Rn1 & 2    
390 Ruth WALTON Richardshaw 1856 11 25 7 e7    
391 James SHIRES Stanningley 1856 12 30 2w CN1 .  
392 Samuel SYKES Stanningley 1857 01 02 18 a9    
393 Emily HARTLEY Stanningley 1857 01 13 9w H6    
394 John Bower HAIGH Horsforth 1857 01 24 21m Rn1 & 2    
395 Emma DOBSON Stanningley 1857 02 03 6m l3    
396 Joseph HAIGH Stanningley 1857 02 23 2 Rn1 & 2    
397 Benjamin CROFT Stanningley 1857 03 03 41 k3 .  
398 John NASH Stanningley 1857 03 17 10w GN1    
399 James ILES Stanningley 1857 03 17 14 a2    
400 Agnes WALTON Stanningley 1857 04 02 4m Os1    
401 Joseph HOLT Stanningley 1857 04 30 40 a15    
402 Samuel BARNES Stanningley 1857 05 12 16 D6    
403 Sarah TIFFNEY Farsley 1857 05 23 48 l6    
404 Esther TIFFNEY Farsley 1857 06 17 18w l6    
405 Jane Ann MARSHALL Leeds 1857 06 28 14m FN5    
406 Nancy RILEY Stanningley 1857 07 13 15m n5    
407 Elizabeth BLACKBURN Smalewell 1857 07 16 27 B2    
408 Thomas HANNAN Richardshaw 1857 07 16 29 A3    
409 Joseph MALTHOUSE Stanningley 1857 07 20 45 G2    
410 Richard HANNAN Richardshaw 1857 07 24 57 E2    
411 John Edward TAYLOR Stanningley 1857 09 22 7 D2    
412 Mary Ann MORN Stanningley 1857 09 29 19m d7    
413 Fountain YEADON Stanningley 1857 10 14 16 AN3    
414 Clara HARTLEY Pudsey 1857 10 29 11w g2    
415 Ruth WARD Stanningley 1857 11 14 3 q2    
416 Joseph HUDSON Stanningley 1857 11 15 21 B4    
417 Martha CLAYTON Stanningley 1857 11 25 1 c2    
418 Jonas TURNER Primrose Hill 1857 12 06 2 AN8    
419 Rosilla HOWGATE Stanningley 1857 12 17 7 c1 .  
420 Thomas JONES Stanningley 1857 12 30 38 Q12    
421 James FOX Stanningley 1858 03 06 47 q1    
422 Mary HARTLEY Swinnow 1858 03 10 45 F1    
423 Wilson DAVY Stanningley 1858 04 22 9m HN3    
424 Martha C*WOOD Stanningley 1858 05 19 61 IN3    
425 Joseph TURNER Richardshaw 1858 06 05 60 A2    
426 James GOTT Stanningley 1858 06 09 78 a7 .  
427 Mary Hannah COOPER Stanningley 1858 06 25 6m G4    
428 George CLAPHAM Stanningley 1858 08 23 7w I1    
429 Benjamin WOOD Great Horton 1858 10 09 2 HN1    
430 William HUNT Stanningley 1858 10 11 1d n3 .  
431 Joshua BRETHERICK Stanningley 1858 10 16 5 b4    
432 William CROFT Stanningley 1858 10 19 3w h8 .  
433 Robert PARKER Stanningley 1858 10 23 14m M3    
434 Joseph PARKER Stanningley 1858 10 25 5m M3    
435 Jonathan CROFT Stanningley 1858 10 27 1m H3 or 8    
436 Joshua LOBLEY Stanningley 1858 11 16 4 AN7 .  
437 Thomas ELLIS Stanningley 1858 11 21 4 M5    
438 Ellen Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Stanningley 1858 11 22 11      
439 Martha Hannah MILNER Stanningley 1858 12 03 5 E6    
440 Ellen TURNER Primrose Hill 1858 12 05 1 AN8    
441 Edwin LOBLEY Primrose Hill 1858 12 07 1 AN7    
442 Albert Henry THRIPPLETON Bramley 1858 12 13 6y8m B11    
443 Elizabeth COLBURN Primrose Hill 1858 12 14 77 AN8    
444 Bentley BROOK Stanningley 1858 12 21 3 h1    
445 James GAUNT Stanningley 1858 12 21 4 GN5 .  
446 Emma Judith DIBB Swinnow Moor 1858 12 28 8 IN5    
447 Alexander PROCTER Swinnow Moor 1859 01 01 2 K7    
448 Richard BROOK Stanningley 1859 01 09 11 h1    
449 Eliza OTHICK Stanningley 1859 01 23 14 IN1    
450 Apolina HAINSWORTH Stanningley 1859 02 06 8 a2 also Appalina & Appelina  
451 Elizabeth DAWSON Stanningley 1859 02 16 78 h2    
452 Mary Hannah HUDSON Stanningley 1859 02 20 4 B4    
453 Samuel HARTLEY Stanningley 1859 03 02 9 g2    
454 Margaret ALLERTON Stanningley 1859 03 12 8 h10    
455 Robert HUSTLER Stanningley 1859 03 20 8 B10    
456 Mary Hannah LEE Stanningley 1859 03 26 4 d10    
457 Joseph HARTLEY Stanningley 1859 03 30 26 H6 .  
458 James MACE Stanningley 1859 04 09 1 L2    
459 John CROFT Richardshaw 1859 04 13 43 k7    
460 William CRAVEN Swinnow Moor 1859 04 14 25 D3 .  
461 Margaret FARRER Stanningley 1859 05 13 8 As4    
462 Ann SPENCE Bramley 1859 05 25 6m q4    
463 James WARD Stanningley 1859 05 25 32 I5    
464 Sarah Sophia CARRACK Stanningley 1859 05 28 6w b8    
465 David SIMPSON Swinnow Grange 1859 06 04 2w m11?    
466 Hannah Harriet Stowe PICKLES Pudsey 1859 06 10 2 B16    
467 James ILES Stanningley 1859 06 25 45 As2    
468 Harriet Emma COOPER Primrose Hill 1859 07 16 4w G4    
469 Nancy ILES Stanningley 1859 08 02 40 a2    
470 James ILES Stanningley 1859 08 14 2w a2    
471 Charlotte BATTLEY Swinnow Moor 1859 08 16 45 M1    
472 John ILES Stanningley 1859 08 16 2w a2    
473 John RILEY Stanningley 1859 10 03 5 L7 .  
474 Ellen GRAYSON Primrose Hill 1859 10 19 18m      
475 David CORNFORTH Stanningley 1859 10 30 16 o8?    
476 Edward FARRER Stanningley 1859 11 11 72 h6    
477 Abraham WADE Whitecote Hill 1859 11 21 50 I5    
478 Deborah SCHOLEFIELD Stanningley 1859 11 23 9m k5    
479 Ellen SHIRES Bramley 1859 11 25 74 B7    
480 John FROST Stanningley 1859 12 04 34 d10 .  
481 Dorothy BARRON Stanningley 1859 12 14 37 b14    
482 Martha TURNER Pudsey 1859 12 21 62 A2    
483 Squire PONTEFRACT Stanningley 1859 12 21 4 m11    
484 Nancy BARRON Stanningley 1860 01 09 6w b11    
485 George HILL Richardshaw 1860 02 14 16m      
486 Squire ROBINSON Beck Bottom 1860 02 14 5 g10    
487 Benjamin WADE Beck Bottom 1860 02 29 52 K1 & 2    
488 Joseph RILEY Stanningley 1860 03 25 18m      
489 Solomon WALTON Stanningley 1860 04 06 40 Os1    
490 Hannah Maria CARRICK Stanningley 1860 04 10 11m c8?    
491 Ann WADE Stanningley 1860 04 13 42 h9 .  
492 Thomas Jackson WILSON Stanningley 1860 04 16 17w C6    
493 Francis Jane Martin LEE Stanningley 1860 04 29 4 D10    
494 Charlotte Elizabeth ELLIS Stanningley 1860 05 20 M5 11m    
495 Amelia BOOCOCK Stanningley 1860 06 17 2 AN1    
496 George WALKER Bradford 1860 06 21 32 RN4    
497 Alfred PARKER Stanningley 1860 06 24 5m M3    
498 Rose Ann PONTEFRACT Stanningley 1860 06 25 11m m11    
499 Maria LISTER Stanningley 1860 07 01 1 i7    
500 Thomas MARSHALL Stanningley 1860 07 04 45 j30?    
501 Emanuel PICKLES Bradley Hill 1860 07 13 2 B17    
502 Eliza Ann PROCTOR Stanningley 1860 07 15 1 K7    
503 Sarah Hannah ABBEY Stanningley 1860 07 30 5w N8    
504 John WHINCUP Stanningley 1860 08 02 2 As3    
505 Martha BENNETT Swinnow Moor 1860 08 08 32 BN6    
506 Harry NICHOLS Stanningley 1860 08 12 2 G7 .  
507 Jacob BENNETT Stanningley 1860 10 06 2 R12    
508 Sarah BRIERLEY Stanningley 1860 10 18 4w F2    
509 Thomas CROWTHER Swinnow Grange 1860 11 03 59 k9    
510 Sarah Hannah BENNETT Stanningley 1860 11 17 10m BN6    
511 Margaret THORPE Stanningley 1860 11 18 55 O7    
512 John HALDON Stanningley 1860 11 20 50 R15    
513 Thomas CLAYTON Stanningley 1860 11 27 50 c2    
514 Mary WILKINSON Bradley Hill 1860 12 01 6d F2 .  
515 Virginia HODGSON Stanningley 1860 12 21 3 J1 .