calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 2, 2012

Thorpe Wesleyan Methodist Burials 1850-1880

Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | Memorial Inscriptions

The records presented here date from 1850 until 1951 and are split into four sections.

No.
Name
Surname
Relation
Occupation
Abode
Age
Buried
Grave
Notes
1 Frances GARTH dau of Henry & Mary   Idle 18 1850 04 17 J1 .
2 Ezra GARNETT son of Joshua & Betty   Idle Green 6m 1850 06 15 H15  
3 John STEAD   Clothmaker Idle Green 62 1850 07 09 J18  
4 John MOORE son of Hugh & Mary   Bowling 6m 1850 08 06 K20  
5 John Bennett DICKINSON son of Booth & Hannah   Idle 3 1/2 1850 11 03 D1  
6 Ann DIBB dau of Samuel & Betty   Greengates 10m 1851 02 12 K26  
7 Sarah PICKLES wife of Peter Shoemaker Idle 58 1851 04 07 P1  
8 William HALL son of Amos & Martha   Idle 6m 1851 05 15 H1  
9 Susannah STANSFIELD dau of John & Hannah   Idle 9m 1851 05 15 J26 .
10 Susannah Elizabeth HORN dau of Joseph & Susannah   Idle 2 1851 06 11 K1  
11 Mary RYCROFT wife of Benjamin Tinner Idle 26 1851 07 10 J2  
12 Maria FOSTER dau of Samuel & Ann   Idle 1 1/2 1851 07 12 F26  
13 William JONES son of William Carrier Idle 11 1851 08 18 T1  
14 John NORTH   Clothier Idle 62 1851 08 20 X22  
15 James A B BRAMLEY son of John & Ellen   Idle 5 1851 09 10 M25 .
16 Martha SUGDEN wife of Henry   Idle 22 1851 09 12 S23  
17 Edward SMITH son of Edward & Martha   Idle 3 1851 09 12 E26  
18 Maria KEIGHLEY dau of John & Ann   Idle 7 1851 09 14 K2  
19 Giles HAINSCOW son of Rebecca   Idle 3 1851 09 18 O1  
20 Mary A DIBB dau of Isaac & Hannah   Idle 8 1851 09 21 M1  
21 Ezra NORTH son of John & Sarah   Idle 15 1851 09 25 X22  
22 Louisa BURNLEY dau of William & Grace   Idle 14 1851 10 01 W1  
23 Susannah PICKLES dau of Peter & Mary   Idle 2 1851 10 01 X1  
24 Mary WHITFIELD wife of Jabez   Calverley 38 1851 10 03 J18  
25 Elizabeth GARNETT dau of Joshua & Betty   Idle 3m 1851 10 04 H15  
26 Elizabeth PICKLES dau of Peter & Mary   Idle 9m 1851 10 04 X1  
27 Sarah BRAMLEY dau of John & Ellen   Idle 2 1851 10 15 M25  
28 Louisa FIRTH dau of John & Esther   Idle 9 1851 10 18 B17  
29 Nathaniel FALLON son of John & Ann   Idle 16m 1851 11 01 P23/24  
30 Myers LAMBERT son of John & Betty   Idle 6 1851 12 14 R24  
31 Mary Ann FALLON     Idle 21 1852 03 09 P23/24  
32 Sophia STARKEY dau of William & Mary   Idle 6 1852 05 24 S21  
33 Rachel WHATMOUGH wife of Jonathan   Wakefield 34 1852 08 01 X2  
34 John Kitson UPTON son of Thomas & Sarah   Idle 4 1852 08 28 K19  
35 Betty FOX wife of Walter   Idle 69 1852 09 19 F1  
36 Hannah SUGDEN dau of William & Elizabeth   Idle 22 1852 10 17 T23  
37 Isaac FIRTH son of James & Ann   Idle 17 1852 12 17 K21  
38 Susannah HORN wife of Joseph   Idle 45 1853 01 05 K1  
39 Jane Hainsworth? FIRTH dau of John   Idle 31 1853 02 27 B18 .
40 Eliza PICKLES dau of Peter & Mary   Idle 8m 1853 04 02 X1  
41 Elizabeth FIRTH dau of Abraham & Hannah   Idle 5m 1853 05 15 K22  
42 Henry HOLDSWORTH son of John & Ann   Idle 1 1/2 1853 05 28 I1  
43 Jane Elizabeth JONES dau of William   Idle 10 1853 07 03 T1 Registered as TONES
44 Martha STANSFIELD wife of George   Idle 66 1853 08 30 O24  
45 Jabez HORN Son of Joseph   Idle 19 1853 08 30 K1  
46 Charles DIBB son of Samuel & Betty   Idle 1 3/4 1853 09 04 K26  
47 James WATERHOUSE son of Martha   Idle 5m 1853 09 06 H16  
48 Elizabeth STANSFIELD wife of William jnr   Idle 33 1853 09 09 N25/2  
49 William BURNLEY son of William & Grace   Idle 1m 1853 10 12 W1 .
50 Ann Maria MOORE dau of Hugh & Mary   Bowling 1 1853 10 30 K20  
51 John FLETCHER   Clothmaker Idle 59 1853 12 08 L25  
52 Josiah WHITFIELD son of Thomas & Naomi   Bradford 23 1853 12 14 I2  
53 Catherine SOWDEN dau of William & Martha   Greengates 1 1/4 1853 12 22 H9/10  
54 Ezra LAMBERT son of John & Elizabeth   Idle 1 1854 02 22 R24  
55 Grace MARSDEN dau of Hannah   Idle 11m 1854 02 28 W22  
56 Ann Elizabeth MYERS dau of Abraham & Ann   Idle 7m 1854 03 01 Q1  
57 George BURNLEY son of David & Mary   Idle 3m 1854 03 10 V1  
58 Martha LAMBERT dau of John & Isabella   Idle 16m 1854 06 06 S22  
59 Frederick GARNETT son of Joshua & Betty   Idle 7m 1854 08 07 H15 .
60 Joshua RILEY   Woolcomber Idle 66 1854 09 16 R1  
61 Emma LAMBERT dau of John & Isabella   Idle 3m 1854 10 29 S22  
62 Phebe MARSDEN dau of William & Sarah   Greengates 17m 1854 11 24 W22  
63 Alice ATKINSON     Idle 81 1855 01 20 B27  
64 Alice FOSTER dau of Samuel   Idle 17 1855 01 31 F26  
65 David PICKLES   Cordwainer Idle 80 1855 03 06 X2  
66 John FOSTER son of Ann   Idle 3m 1855 03 07 F26  
67 Samuel FOSTER son of Samuel & Ann   Idle 1 1855 03 28 F26 .
68 Elizabeth LAMBERT wife of John   Idle 81 1855 04 08 R23  
69 Joseph BOOTH   Painter Idle 26 1855 04 12 D19  
70 Sarah AMBLER dau of William   late Idle 20 1855 04 22 H26  
71 William STANSFIELD   Delver Idle 60 1855 05 27 I26  
72 Nancy NORTH dau of Child & Sally   Idle 17 1855 07 25 G27  
73 Hannah BAXTER dau of John & M A   Idle 11m 1855 08 03 D27 .
74 William SUGDEN son of Joseph & Elizabeth   Idle 13m 1855 08 25 S24  
75 John RYCROFT son of Benjamin & Eliza   Bradford 2 1855 10 03 J2  
76 William TETLEY     Idle 76 1855 12 18 L1  
77 Ruth MARSDEN dau of William & Sarah   Idle 19w 1856 02 10 V22  
78 Hannah AMBLER dau of James & Hannah BOOTH   Idle 27 1856 05 13 B19  
79 Hannah BLAND     Idle 86 1856 06 13 F19  
80 Walter FOX   Collier Idle 68 1856 06 24 F1  
81 Maria WHATMOUGH dau of Joseph & Mary A   Idle 2 1856 08 24 S1  
82 John HOLLINGS   Delver Idle 62 1856 09 11 B9  
83 Betty HOLLINGS wife of above   Idle 74 1856 09 24 B9  
84 William MOUNTAIN son of William & Elizabeth   Idle 18 1856 09 30 G19  
85 Martha IBBETSON     Idle 78 1856 10 21 U1 .
86 William MYERS son of Abraham & Ann   Idle 18m 1856 11 02 Q1  
87 Susannah WHATMOUGH dau of Joseph & Mary Ann   Idle 10m 1856 11 09 S1  
88 John James ATKINSON son of Samuel & Isabella   Idle 2 1856 12 12 B16  
89 John FALLON   Tailor Idle 53 1857 01 03 P24  
90 Mary FURLONGER dau of Thomas & Martha   Idle 1 3/4 1857 01 17 R22 .
91 Ruth GARNETT dau of Joshua & Betty   Idle 1 1/2 1857 01 18 H15  
92 James BOOTH   Delver Idle 60 1857 02 18 B19  
93 John FIRTH son of Abraham & Hannah   Idle 4m 1857 02 22 K22  
94 Caroline DAVISON wife of Jeremiah   Idle 35 1857 05 27 A27  
95 John LAMBERT   Clothier Idle 80 1857 06 12 R23  
96 John KITSON   Gentleman Bradford 65 1857 06 06 K18 .
97 Peter PICKLES   Shoemaker Idle 73 1857 07 05 P1  
98 John FOSTER   Bellman Idle 87 1857 08 10 B27  
99 Eva Louisa WHATMOUGH dau of Joseph & Mary Ann   Idle 11m 1857 11 02 S1  
100 John HOBSON son of Samuel & Sarah Mason Idle 1 3/4 1857 11 04 M15  
101 Sarah Jane LAMBERT dau of James & Mary   Idle 6 1857 11 05 T22  
102 Hannah CHILD dau of John & Ann   Idle 49 1858 01 18 S20  
103 Ann IBBETSON     Idle 29 1858 01 31 O2 .
104 Elizabeth SUGDEN wife of William   Idle 60 1858 03 31 T23  
105 Martha SMITH wife of William Clothier Idle 25 1858 04 29 M24  
106 Elizabeth BOOTH dau of William & Mary Ann   Idle 1m 1858 05 17 H8  
107 Joseph HOLLINGS son of Isaac & Sarah Delver Idle 2 1858 06 20 C26  
108 Booth DICKINSON   Delver Idle 42 1858 06 22 D1  
109 Henry GARTH   Tinner Idle 74? 1858 07 08 J1  
110 Tet PADGETT dau of James & Hannah Collier Idle *w 1858 07 10 M23  
111 Eva STANSFIELD dau of John & Hannah Delver Idle 7w 1858 07 11 J26 .
112 John FIRTH   Clothier Idle 19 1858 10 20 B18  
113 Eliza OGDEN dau of Squire & Ann Delver Idle 7w 1858 11 23 M2  
114 Mary AMBLER wife of Thomas Clothier Idle 54 1858 11 28 Q24  
115 Elijah BURNLEY son of David & Mary Delver Idle 1 1/2 1858 11 30 V1  
116 Elizabeth FURLONGER dau of Thomas & Martha   Idle 4w 1858 12 31 R22  
117 Jabez HORNE son of James & Sarah Wheelwright Idle 3 ½ 1859 01 17 L2  
118 Sarah NORTH .   Idle 70? 1859 05 05 X22  
119 Elizabeth PADGETT dau of James & Hannah   Idle 2 ¾ 1859 05 24 M23  
120 John AMBLER   Clothier Idle *2 1859 06 07 O1 .
121 Sarah Elizabeth PADGETT dau of James & Elizabeth   Idle 6w 1859 08 04 W22  
122 Mary GARTH widow of H Tinner Idle 66 1859 09 24 J1  
123 Thomas BROOKSBANK   Mason Idle 49 1859 10 23 B18  
124 Ruth SLINGSBY     Thackley 66 1859 11 10 J25  
125 Sarah Ann LEE dau of John & Mary   Idle 8m 1859 12 20 O23 .
126 William EGAN son of John & Sarah   Idle 15m 1859 12 24 B16  
127 Sarah HUTCHINSON wife of Joseph Whitaker   Idle 87 1860 01 04 Q23  
128 John POLLARD   General Dealer Idle 76 1860 01 26 H12  
129 Alfred HALL son of Amos & Martha   Idle 6m 1860 01 30 H1  
130 Esther THORNTON dau of George & Mary   Idle 9m 1860 02 08 H2  
131 Charles MARSDEN   Labourer Idle 65 1860 02 29 W22  
132 Alfred Booth KEIGHLEY son of John & Ann   Idle 14m 1860 03 04 K2  
133 James FIRTH   Clothier Idle 55 1860 03 23 K21  
134 Martha FIRTH dau of Joseph & Ann   Idle 23 1860 04 02 F11  
135 Samuel JOWETT   Clothier Idle 58 1860 04 06 B15 .
136 Ann WATMOUGH     Idle 89 1860 05 03 K6  
137 Elizabeth MELLOR wife of William Policeman Guiseley 26 1860 06 09 T22  
138 Maria HILL wife of William Grocer Idle 32 1860 06 06 Q17  
139 Matilda SLATER dau of James & Martha Carter Idle 1 1860 06 27 Q20  
140 Thomas SUGDEN   Mason Idle 74 1860 07 27 H11 .
141 Elizabeth UPTON   Shopkeeper Thackley 44 1860 08 10 K17  
142 John BURNLEY   Clothier Idle 72 1860 08 21 J19  
143 James MELLOR son of William Policeman Guiseley 4m 1860 09 11 T22  
144 Martha CLAYFORTH wife of John Coal Leader Idle 59 1860 09 23 J21  
145 Harriet PICKLES wife of Amos Loom & Jenny Maker Idle 21 1860 10 14 K3  
146 Jane AMBLER     Idle 79 1860 11 14 O1 .
147 Ann Elizabeth FALLON     Thorp, Idle 11 1860 12 08 P23  
148 Elizabeth SENIOR dau of Emanuel & Martha Clothier Idle 7 1860 12 26 F17  
149 Sam STANSFIELD son of John & Hannah Delver Idle 1 1861 01 06 J26  
150 Hannah JONES wife of William Carrier Idle 58 1861 01 09 T1  
151 George BARKER son of John & Mary Ann Labourer Idle 9 1861 02 06 I12  
152 Sarah NORTH wife of Joseph Stone Leader Idle 58 1861 02 14 C25  
153 Maria PICKLES     Bradford 82 1861 03 29 X2  
154 Abraham JOWETT   Clothier Idle 24 1861 04 07 C15 .
155 Emma BOTTOMLEY dau of John & Ann Gas Pipelayer Greengates 8 1861 04 18 F16  
156 Joseph BARKER   Clothier Greengates 20 1861 05 04 K4  
157 Mary JONES dau of William Carrier Idle 30 1861 05 22 T1  
158 William STARKEY   Clothier Eccleshill 44 1861 05 30 S21  
159 Thomas Marsden MYERS son of Joseph & Hannah Delver Idle 17m 1861 06 11 W22 .
160 Thomas HALLIDAY son of Robinson & Ann Tinner Idle 2 1861 07 04 H5  
161 Adeline STANSFIELD dau of John & Hannah   Idle 5 1861 07 10 J26  
162 Sarah Jane HOLDSWORTH dau of John & Ann Delver Windhill 1 1861 08 04 I1  
163 Mary Ann GARNETT dau of Joshua & Elizabeth Clothier Idle 18m 1861 09 07 H15  
164 William Henry BARKER son of William Waiter Scarborough 1m 1861 09 26 N2 .
165 Ezra BURNLEY son of William & Grace Miner Idle 11 1861 11 24 W1  
166 Sarah Elizabeth WEATHERHEAD dau of William T & Harriet Stone Miner Idle 1 1861 11 27 B26  
167 Hannah SUGDEN     Idle 72 1861 12 25 H11  
168 John THORNTON son of Thomas & Mary   Idle 19 1862 01 11 O3  
169 Sarah LAMBERT dau of John & Isabella Labourer Idle 19m 1862 01 12 S22  
170 Mary BARKER dau of William Waiter Scarborough 5 1862 01 15 N2  
171 David READ   Clothier Idle 57 1862 01 15 K12 .
172 John MATTINSON son of William & Mary Clothier Idle 15m 1862 01 16 J9  
173 Rachel HARDAKER     Idle 85 1862 01 27 G10  
174 Ann Elizabeth DAWSON dau of Charles & Martha Delver Greengates 2 1862 03 09 K4  
175 James JENNINGS   Clothier Greengates 77 1862 04 01 G9  
176 William HORNE son of William Tetley & Grace Clothier Calverley 2m 1862 04 19 L1  
177 Sarah Ann STANSFIELD dau of John & Hannah Delver Idle 10 1862 06 06 J26 .
178 Levi BURNLEY son of William & Grace Collier Idle 4 1862 06 15 W1  
179 William Henry NORTH son of James & Ruth Barber Idle 4 1862 06 17 C24  
180 Frederick THORNTON son of John & Mary Clothier Idle 6m 1862 06 19 Q22  
181 Hargreaves STANSFIELD son of John & Hannah Delver Idle 8m 1862 07 14 J26  
182 Emma MURGATROYD wife of William Mason Idle 24 1862 08 14 I18 .
183 Ann BLAND dau of Isaac & Grace Bottoms Firmer Idle 4 1862 10 30 F19  
184 Ambler JOHNSON son of Richard & Elizabeth Farmer Windhill 5 1862 11 25 H26  
185 Annie HARDAKER dau of James & Mary Ann Clothier Idle 3 1862 12 02 K11  
186 Oliver JONES son of William Carrier Idle 17 1863 01 03 T2  
187 Hannah BOOTH     Idle 63 1863 01 09 B19  
188 Sarah JENNINGS wife of James Clothier Greengates 40 1863 01 11 G8  
189 Hannah GREENWOOD wife of James Farmer Bradford 70 1863 01 12 G3  
190 James FIRTH son of Abraham & Hannah Clothier Idle 1 1863 03 21 K22  
191 Mary MATTINSON wife of William Clothier Greengates 23 1863 05 09 J9  
192 Sarah FIRTH wife of Wright Clothier Idle 71 1863 05 20 Q21  
193 Ann Elizabeth GOLDSBROUGH dau of Joseph & Mercy Clothier Idle 7 1863 05 23 L24 .
194 John KEIGHLEY   Clothier Idle 48 1863 05 30 K3  
195 Elizabeth BANKS wife of Amos Tailor Idle 22 1863 06 15 G22  
196 Ellen MATTINSON dau of William Clothier Idle 4m 1863 07 04 J9  
197 Elizabeth MAWSON wife of Joseph Slubber Idle 27 1863 07 23 J21  
198 Mary PULLAN dau of William & Martha maltster Greengates 11 1863 07 23 I19 .
199 Clara MYERS dau of Abraham & Ann Stone Mason Idle 11m 1863 08 14 Q1  
200 John William MAWSON son of Joseph Slubber Idle 6w 1863 08 26 J21  
201 John PULLAN son of William & Martha maltster Greengates 3 1863 09 01 I19  
202 Albert JENNINGS son of Joseph & Sarah Clothier Greengates 5w 1863 11 06 F9  
203 Marshall HUDSON son of James & Betty Delver Idle 8m 1863 11 17 E9  
204 Sarah MARSDEN     Idle 66 1863 12 08 W22  
205 Thomas BROOKE   Green Grocer Idle 40 1864 01 10 I17  
206 Hannah NORTH dau of James & Ruth Barber Idle 1 1/4 1864 01 12 C24  
207 Jonas HALLIDAY son of Robinson & Ann Tinner Idle 6m 1864 01 27 H5  
208 Susanna HORNE dau of James & Sarah Wheelwright Idle 2 1864 02 17 L2  
209 Martha PRIESTLEY dau of James & Betty Clothier Idle 4m 1864 02 18 O4 .
210 Sarah Hannah PULLAN dau of John & Sarah Delver Idle 1 1/2 1864 02 20 I9  
211 Mary MOORE wife of Hugh Boiler Maker Bradford 36 1864 02 20 K20  
212 Violetta BURNLEY dau of David & Mary Miner Undercliffe 1 1/2 1864 03 17 V1  
213 Joseph HORN   Miner Idle 61 1864 04 18 K1  
214 John WALLER   Clothier Idle 38 1864 06 11 G18  
215 Benjamin Roundell WAITE son of Joseph & Elizabeth Delver Idle 23 1864 08 02 N6  
216 Sarah HORNE dau of David & Elizabeth Clothier Idle 11w 1864 08 28 K1 .
217 William KITSON son of John Read & Hannah Engine Tenter Idle 4 1864 12 07 L?12  
218 Leonard Marsden MYERS son of Joseph & Hannah Delver Idle 10m 1864 12 17 W20  
219 Joseph WAITE   Delver Idle 66 1865 01 01 N5  
220 Mary SUGDEN wife of Samuel Draper Harrogate 32 1865 01 26 E24/25  
221 Sarah EXLEY wife of Benjamin Tailor Idle 60 1865 02 17 E23  
222 Jane KENDALL dau of Robert & Elizabeth Slubber Idle 15 1865 03 19 K5 .
223 Abraham STEAD   Mason Bradford 45 1865 03 29 I16  
224 Joseph GREENWOOD   Tailor Greengates 71 1865 05 09 H4  
225 Martha SLATER wife of James Coal Leader Idle 32 1865 05 27 Q20  
226 Charles BRAMLEY son of John & Ellen Clothier Idle 2 1865 06 03 M25  
227 Hannah Maria STANSFIELD wife of John Delver Idle 39 1865 08 05 J26  
228 Sarah STANSFIELD dau of John Delver Idle 6d 1865 08 05 J26 .
229 Anne MURGATROYD dau of Coates & Alice Delver Idle 9w 1865 09 26 Q21 G21?
230 Sarah POLLARD     Idle 71 1865 10 12 H12  
231 Mary WATSON dau of William & Hannah   Idle 1 1/2 1865 10 18 P22  
232 James Henry JOWETT son of Amos & Mary Ann Clothier Idle 4 1/2 1865 12 05 K10  
233 Susannah DIBB widow of James   Greengates 77 1866 01 20 . Old Ground
234 Elizabeth STANSFIELD wife of Thomas Clothier Idle 54 1866 01 22 N23  
235 Samuel ATKINSON   Cattle Dealer Liverpool 40 1866 03 06 B16  
236 John THORNTON son of Hustler & M A Clothier Idle 6w 1866 03 13 N3 .
237 Robert YEADON son of Simeon & Amanda Clothier Greengates 1 1/2 1866 04 09 G8  
238 Hannah EARLE wife of George Green Grocer Idle 29 1866 04 14 G11  
239 John William STANSFIELD son of Benjamin & Sarah Delver Idle 4m 1866 04 15 I25 6m?
240 Charles William BOOTH son of William & Ann   Idle 4 or 6m 1866 04 28 L3  
241 Mary TAYLOR wife of John Commercial Traveller Leeds 36 1866 05 31 D2  
242 James BREARLEY son of George & S A Boat Builder Idle 1 1866 07 11 F2  
243 Sylvester NORTH son of Abraham & Sarah Clothier Idle 7m 1866 07 23 C25  
244 Zipporah FLETCHER widow of John Clothier Idle 71 1866 07 24 L25 .
245 Lavinia SLATER dau of James & Martha Delver Idle 1 1866 07 28 Q20  
246 Zillah JENNINGS widow of James   Greengates 80 1866 09 02 G9  
247 Pickles MYERS son of Abraham & Ann Mason Idle 2 1866 09 18 Q1  
248 Clara BURNLEY dau of Alfred & Mary Miner Idle 2 1866 09 22 V2  
249 Joseph JOWETT son of Amos & M A Clothier Idle 1 1/2 1866 10 31 K10  
250 Harriet Ann KENDALL dau of Robert & Elizabeth Slubber Idle 5m 1866 11 10 K5  
251 Joseph FIRTH   Stone Merchant Idle 58 1866 12 13 F11 .
252 Thomas BRADLEY   Delver Idle 30 1867 01 01 C23  
253 Keighley DIBB son of Wlliam & Mary Carter Idle 19 1867 01 03 J3  
254 John THORNTON son of George & Mary Clothier Idle 8m 1867 01 16 H2  
255 Herbert PADGETT son of James & Hannah Delver Idle 5m 1867 01 20 M23  
256 George CLAYFORTH   Clothier Idle 66 1867 02 08 B25  
257 James SLINGSBY     Thackley 70 1867 03 21 J25 .
258 Everelda FALLON wife of Thomas Tailor Idle 35 1867 06 08 I10  
259 Eliza BOOTH dau of Joseph & Frances Painter Idle 11 1867 06 16 D19  
260 Clara CORDINGLEY dau of Thomas & Hannah Clothier Idle 1 1/2 1867 07 04 R21  
261 James SLATER   Delver Idle 38 1867 07 05 Q20  
262 Emma KEIGHLEY dau of John & Ann   Idle 18 1867 08 07 K2  
263 Jane RAISTRICK wife of Samuel Clothier Idle 32 1867 08 29 D11  
264 Mary Ann HUTCHINSON dau of Thomas & Margaret Miner Idle 4m 1867 09 24 T1  
265 Elizabeth METCALF dau of * & Sarah Ann Miner Idle 4m 1867 09 25 H17  
266 Mary Jane FURLONGER dau of Lot & Mary A Joiner Idle 6m 1867 10 03 R20  
267 Clara VERITY dau of James & Sarah A   Idle 9w 1867 10 03 C27  
268 George BREARLEY   Blacksmith Canal Bank 65 1867 10 30 F3 .
269 Mary A HUTTON wife of Charles Delver Idle 22 1867 11 16 H18  
270 Sarah FURLONGER dau of Thomas & Martha Railway Watchman Idle 7 1867 12 04 R22  
271 Harry STEAD son of Joseph & Hannah Delver Idle 9m 1867 12 13 D16  
272 Charles William HORNE son of David & Elizabeth Delver Idle 11w 1867 12 14 L4  
273 Elizabeth UPTON     Idle 85 1868 02 19 K17 .
274 William SUGDEN   Basket Maker Idle 63 1868 03 23 T23  
275 Jane MURGATROYD wife of William Mason Idle 26 1868 04 16 I18  
276 Elizabeth BENTLEY dau of Isaac & Sarah Clothier Idle . 1868 04 28 K16  
277 Joseph WEATHERHEAD son of Thomas & Harriet Miner Idle 1y 10m 1868 05 15 B26  
278 Henry Garth HOLDSWORTH son of John & Ann Delver Windhill 10 1868 05 15 I1  
279 Maria PARKER dau of Charles & Catherine Spinner Idle 8m 1868 06 02 G16  
280 John CLAYFORTH   Coal Leader Idle 67 1868 06 19 J21  
281 George LAMBERT son of Firth & Sarah Mason Idle 1y 9m 1868 07 22 L21  
282 Abraham NORTH son of Abraham & Sarah Clothier Idle 15m 1868 07 23 C25  
283 Alice FURLONGER dau of Lot & Mary Ann Joiner Idle 4m 1868 08 28 R20 .
284 Thomas Kitson UPTON son of James & Sarah Stone Merchant Trafalgar Street, Bradford 7 1868 07 28 K19  
285 Levi BURNLEY son of Alfred & Mary Miner Idle 8w 1868 07 31 V2  
286 James WATSON   Cloth Weaver Scholes 74 1868 08 21 E22  
287 Mary LEES wife of John Miner Idle 32 1868 08 22 O23 .
288 Edna THORNTON dau of Charles & Mary Ann Clothier Idle 13m 1868 09 15 N4  
289 James Fallon LEES son of John & Mary Miner Idle 14w 1868 10 14 O23  
290 Abner THORNTON son of Charles & Mary Ann Clothier Idle 3w 1868 10 19 N4  
291 Thomas STANSFIELD   Grocer Idle 56 1868 12 02 N23  
292 Mary Ann RAMSHAW dau of James & Ann Groom Idle 2y 4m 1868 12 05 N7  
293 Henry JENNINGS son of Joseph & Sarah Clothier Greengates 8 1868 12 06 G8  
294 George EXLEY son of William & Mary Ann Tailor Keighley 3 1868 12 22 E23  
295 Mary Ann FIRTH wife of William Delver Harehill? 40 1869 01 01 E11  
296 Joseph NORTH   Stone Leader Idle 68 1869 01 05 C25  
297 Arthur DICKINSON son of James & Sarah Delver Idle 5w 1869 01 09 D1  
298 Keighley DIBB * Miner Idle 1y 8m 1869 01 11 J3  
299 Mary Alice MYERS dau of Joseph & Betty Mason Idle 3 1869 01 30 M10  
300 Anne WATERHOUSE dau of F & Judith Tinner Idle 2 1869 01 30 M9 .
301 Joseph WALKER   Clothier Idle 71 1869 02 10 G11  
302 Sarah BURNLEY wife of John Clothier Idle 80 1869 02 14 J19  
303 Thomas PADGETT   Collier Idle 65 1869 02 16 M22  
304 John LEES   Miner Idle 34 1869 03 03 O23  
305 Ezra BURNLEY son of David & Mary Delver Bradford 1 1869 03 23 V1 .
306 Mary BOOTH dau of David and Mary Ann * Idle 13 1869 04 14 G23/24  
307 Margaret HUTCHINSON wife of Thomas Miner Idle 31 1869 04 02 T3  
308 Sarah WATSON   Weaver Idle 71 1869 06 26 E21  
309 Hannah Malinda FIRTH dau of William & Mary Ann Delver Windhill 10 1869 05 16 E11  
310 Martha M Ann HOUGHTON dau of David & Sarah Farm Labourer Idle 11w 1869 05 16 I19  
311 Sarah Ann CLAYFORTH wife of George Coal Leader Idle 69 1869 06 23 B25  
312 Samuel Harrison STANSFIELD son of John & Hannah   Idle 4m 1869 06 26 Q19  
313 Charles HORNE son of David & Elizabeth   Idle 15m 1869 06 30 I4  
314 Clara FIRTH dau of Enoch & Grace Slubber Idle 1y 3m 1869 05 15 M12  
315 Ellen STORER dau of Jeremiah? & Martha Delver Idle 6m 1869 08 02 N1 .
316 Martha Ellen WATSON dau of William & Hannah Millhand Idle *m 1869 08 03 P22  
317 John STEAD son of Tom & Rhoda Delver Idle 2y 9m 1869 08 13 E1  
318 David BURNLEY . * Idle 35 1869 08 31 V1  
319 John DALE . Grocer Idle 80 1869 09 17 . Old Ground
320 Martha HALLIDAY dau of Robinson & Ann Tinner Idle . 1869 10 02 H5  
321 Mary GORNALL     Idle 75 1869 10 07 I12  
323 Fred BURNLEY son of John Clothier Idle 13m 1869 10 10 J19  
324 John STANSFIELD   Delver Idle 43 1869 10 13 H25 .
325 John Henry WILKINSON son of John & Rosanna . Idle 1y 3m 1869 11 28 H22  
326 Wright FIRTH   Clothier Idle 80 1869 12 05 Q21  
327 Levi HUTCHINSON son of Thomas & M   Idle 4y 8m 1869 12 09 T3  
328 Eli MYERS son of Abraham & Ann   Idle 8m 1869 12 13 P1  
329 Mary Agnes JENNINGS dau of J   Greengates 6w 1869 12 29 F9 .
330 Walter BURNLEY son of *   Idle 4m 1870 01 02 V2  
331 Mary Ann BURNLEY dau of Mary   Horton, Bradford 11d 1870 01 06 V1  
332 Maria THORNTON dau of John & M   Idle 23 1870 01 08 Q22 .
333 Grace PADGETT dau of James & Elizabeth Miner Idle 8 1870 02 12 W21  
334 Mary Jane PADGETT dau of Joshua Miner Idle 5m 1870 02 25 M21  
335 Clara PADGETT dau of Joshua Miner Idle 2 1870 02 25 M21  
336 James BYFIELD son of Ann   Idle 1 1870 02 15 .  
337 Martha Ann NORTH dau of A   Idle 7 1870 03 03 C25  
338 Rachel HASTE dau of John & Ann   Idle 2 1870 02 20 B25  
339 James GREENWOOD     Idle 8 1870 02 19 G3 .
400 Hannah STANSFIELD wife of Edwin Clothier Idle 29 1870 03 07 D23  
401 Hannah MARSDEN dau of William & * Cloth Weaver Shipley 11m 1870 02 20 V22  
402 Mary HOUGHTON   Servant Idle 18 . G?21  
403 Albert COOPER     Greengates 2 1870 04 02 P1  
404 Fred BRAMLEY son of Seth   Idle 6m 1870 05 01 N21 .
  Mary A BRAYSHAW     Idle *d 1870 07 ** Q1  
405 Arthur SUTTLE son of William Delver Idle 15m 1870 07 30 W1  
406 Enoch FIRTH   Slubber Idle 59 1870 07 30 M12  
407 Betty PARKIN wife of William   Undercliffe 30 1870 07 29 Q24 .
408 Sarah LAMBERT dau of John   Idle * 1870 08 02 S22  
409 James FALLON   Cloth Weaver Idle 65 1870 09 02 O22  
410 Susannah HALLIDAY dau of R Tinner Idle 9 1870 09 H5  
411 Emma CORDINGLEY wife of* * Idle 26 1870 10 10 R22  
412 Mary THORNTON wife of John   Idle 51 1870 10 24 Q22  
413 Martha BOOTH wife of Abraham Grocer Greengates 17 1870 12 12 H6  
414 Martha SCOTT wife of William Delver Idle 31 1871 01 03 G2 .
415 Martha Hannah MYERS dau of Joseph & Hannah Delver Idle 5 1870 12 28 W20  
416 Edward STANSFIELD son of John & Hannah Saddler Idle 8m 1871 01 04 Q19  
417 Samuel K HARGREAVES   Tailor Idle 63 1871 01 11 Q16  
418 Mary LAMBERT wife of James Delver Idle 66 1871 01 21 T22  
419 Elizabeth WOOD wife of William Turner Idle 64 1871 02 01 F23  
420 Elizabeth MOUNTAIN wife of - Joiner Idle 70 1871 02 04 G19 .
421 Ann WALKER wife of Joseph Clothier Idle 72 1871 02 05 G11  
422 James DICKINSON   Joiner Idle 33 1871 02 14 D1  
423 John LAMBERT son of Firth & Sarah Mason Idle * 1871 02 09 L21  
424 * JOWETT     Idle 1? 1871 02 17 K11  
425 Edwin NORTH son of Child & Sarah Cloth Weaver Idle 21 1871 04 07 B23  
426 Alfred ELSWORTH son of John & Ann Delver Windhill 2 1871 04 05 J1 .
427 Fred NORTH son of Sarah Ann   Idle 3w 1871 04 C27  
428 Joseph MYERS son of Joseph & Hannah Delver Idle 5m 1871 06 W20  
429 Mary KEIGHLEY     Idle 8m 1871 07 K3 .
430 Arthur STANSFIELD son of Benjamin & Sarah Delver Idle 1y 5m 1871 08 06 I25  
431 John ODDY   Cloth Weaver Idle 72 1871 08 16 C17  
432 John STEAD son of Joshua Hawker Bradford Moor 21 1871 08 27 J17  
433 William MARSDEN   Weaver Shipley . 1871 09 24 V22  
434 Emma Jane DIBB dau of Thomas & Isabella Delver Idle 1m 1871 10 01 J3  
435 Joseph HARTLEY son of John & Sophia   Idle 1 1/2 1871 09 30 J22 .
436 Harry PRIESTLEY son of Ben & Grace Clothier Idle 7* 1871 10 12 I24  
437 Joshua STEAD   Delver Bradford Moor 45 1871 10 18 J17  
438 William MOUNTAIN   Joiner Idle 71 1871 10 26 G19  
439 Ruth STANSFIELD     Idle 92 1871 11 19 J26  
440 Ann FIRTH     Greengates 65 1871 11 26 K21  
441 Frederick THORNTON son of Hustler & Mary Ann   Idle 1m 1871 11 28 N3 .
442 Mary Ann BOOTH wife of David   Idle 55 1871 12 11 G23  
443 James HOLLINGS son of isaac & Sarah Delver Idle 20 1871 12 31 C26  
444 Joseph Whitaker HUTCHINSON   Engineer's Turner Idle 85 1872 01 03 Q23  
445 John Charles STARKEY son of William Clothier Eccleshill 17 1872 01 16 S21  
446 Hannah WALLER wife of Samuel   Idle 84 1872 02 07 G18  
447 Maud Mary HODGSON dau of Thomas Delver Idle 6w 1872 03 03 F3 .
448 Naomi WHITFIELD wife of Thomas? Slubber Bradford 70 1872 03 11 I2  
449 Wallie HODGSON son of Thomas Delver Idle 2m 1872 03 17 F3  
450 Frances NORTH dau of Joshua Clothier Idle 3w 1872 03 24 I23  
451 Mary RILEY wife of Joshua Comber Idle 80 1872 03 26 R1 .
452 Ruth NORTH dau of * & Sarah Ann Spinner Idle 3m 1872 04 12 C24  
453 Sarah HEATON wife of Edmond Delver Idle 25 1872 04 17 R5  
454 William SCOTT   Delver Idle 28 1872 06 21 G2  
455 Martha BROOKSBANK     Idle 63 1872 07 21 B18  
456 Edith THORNTON dau of Charles Clothier Idle . 1872 07 28 N4 .
457 Sarah FURLONGER dau of lot Joiner Idle 11m 1872 10 01 R20  
458 Walter HIRST son of John & Ann? Spinner Idle 11m 1872 10 24 D2  
459 Alice Annie HUTCHINSON     Idle 5m 1872 11 23 .  
460 William PULLAN   Maltstser Greengates 63 1872 11 30 I19  
461 William BURNLEY   Collier Idle 66 1872 12 17 V3?  
462 Louisa KEIGHLEY dau of James & Harriet Delver Idle 8m 1872 12 22 K3 .
463 * DAWSON * Carrier Idle 1 1872 12 25 K6  
464 Thomas ILLINGWORTH   Cloth Fuller Idle 58 1872 12 25 L17  
465 * * * . . . 1872 12 25 V10 entry illegible
466 * * * . . . 1873 01 15 B22 entry illegible
467 Hannah DIXON wife of William Clothier Idle 53 1873 01 25 I21  
468 Thomas D CALVERT   Willier Greengates 54 1873 03 02 H4  
  Hannah MURGATROYD widow   Thackley 83 1873 05 14 . Old Ground
469 Betty KAYE widow   Apperley Bridge 84 1873 04 27 R23  
470 Hartley BREAKES   Delver Springfield 39 1873 06 03 K15  
471 Arthur COOPER son of Sarah   Rockwell 1 1873 06 03 P1  
472 Ann BENTLEY dau of Isaac   Springfield 4 1873 06 14 K16  
473 Thomas AMBLER   Clothmaker Idle 63 1873 07 20 Q24 .
474 Richard KEIGHLEY son of * & Amelia Dyer Bradford 1 1873 07 28 V3  
475 Emma HARTLEY dau of John & Sophia Millhand Idle 9m 1873 09 05 J22  
476 Emma READ dau of William Joiner Idle 29 1873 10 02 K12  
478 Harriet COOPER dau of William Miner Rockwell, Greengates 15 1873 10 30 P1  
479 William STANSFIELD   Clothmaker Idle 56 1873 11 01 I6  
480 Martha Ann JOWETT dau of Amos & Mary Clothmaker Idle 11m 1873 11 22 K10 .
481 James ARDRON son of Charles Shoemaker Idle 9m 1873 11 22 R6  
482 Rosetta WILKINSON wife of John Weaver Idle 30 1873 11 25 H22  
483 Lavinia PADGETT dau of James & Hannah Delver Idle 4m 1873 12 17 M23  
484 Watson Dibb STANSFIELD   Weaver Idle 29 1874 01 10 H25  
485 Nanny THORNTON wife of Edward   Idle 58 1873 12 27 H19 .
486 Fred AIRTON son of James & Ann   Idle 5m 1874 01 24 J16  
487 Samuel ODDY son of Benjamin Miner Idle 2w 1874 02 02 B1  
488 Levi ODDY son of Benjamin Miner Idle 2w 1874 02 04 B1  
489 Child NORTH   Weaver Idle 61 1874 02 07 B23  
490 Harriet Ann BREAKES dau of Hartley Delver Idle 1 1874 02 09 K15  
491 Alfred WALKER   Joiner Idle 34 1874 02 11 F12 .
492 William BRADLEY   Mason Idle 15 1874 03 02 C23  
493 Joseph ALRED son of William & Elizabeth Weaver Idle 9w 1874 04 21 H4  
494 Walter FIRTH son of Alfred & Mary Weaver Idle 8 1874 05 10 H21  
495 George PELL son of - Labourer Greengates 6m 1874 05 30 H4  
496 Sarah HOLDSWORTH     Idle 58 1874 06 13 I3  
497 Ann MYERS     Greengates 34 1874 07 07 H4 .
498 John James HARDAKER son of James & Mary Ann   Idle 1 1874 07 09 K11  
499 Ann PADGETT dau of Joshua Miner Idle 1 1874 07 23 M21  
500 William Alfred MOUNTAIN son of Thomas & Ann Bookkeeper Idle 10m 1874 08 10 K17  
501 Clara BRAYSHAW dau of Frank & Sarah Ann Slubber Idle 3w 1874 08 10 M4  
502 John BLAND son of M A   Idle 4m 1874 08 10 M8 .
503 Mary EGAN     Bradford Moor 9 1874 08 18 D18  
504 Mary BANKS wife of Squire Miner Otley Road, Bradford 38 1874 09 10 L5  
505 Edwin NORTH son of Josiah & Mary Ann Clothier Idle 1y 5m 1874 10 04 I23  
506 John BUCKLEY son of William & Ada Delver Idle 3w 1874 10 25 H4  
507 Obadiah BLAND son of Isaac & Grace   Idle 10 1874 10 30 F19  
508 Sarah ARMITAGE wife of David   Idle 77 1874 11 03 H4  
509 James LAMBERT   Delver Idle 70 1874 11 10 T22  
510 John PRIESTLEY   Clothier Idle 70 1874 12 02 H24 .
511 Mary THORNTON wife of Thomas Clothier Idle 65 1874 12 09 O3  
512 John William WAITE son of John & Eliza Mason Idle 3m 1875 01 10 L17  
513 Annie E GELLEY dau of James Brown Shoemaker Rockwell, Greengates 6 1875 01 11 N12 GELLING?
514 Arthur GELLEY dau of James Brown Shoemaker Rockwell, Greengates 2 1875 01 14 N12 Registered as GELLING
515 Edwin NORTH son of James Weaver Idle 6m 1875 02 04 B24  
516 Arthur GOLDSBROUGH son of William   Idle 2 1875 02 11 H23  
517 Emily COLDRAY wife of Joseph Insurance Agent Idle 23 1875 02 23 D24  
518 Hannah OLDFIELD wife of John Slubber Idle 48 1875 02 26 M5 .
519 Susanna MITCHELL wife of Francis Waste Dealer Idle 52 1875 02 28 D21  
520 Louisa BURNLEY dau of Alfred & Mary Miner Idle 7m 1875 03 02 V2  
521 Thomas FOX   Clothmaker Idle 57 1875 03 11 F2  
522 Mary PATTISON     Idle 44 1875 03 21 F10  
523 Sarah Ann WHEELHOUSE dau of John Boot Maker Thackley 2 1875 05 02 G26  
524 Benjamin STANSFIELD   Delver Idle 47 1875 05 08 I25 .
525 Hannah CORDINGLEY wife of Thomas Overlooker Idle 39 1875 05 12 R21  
526 . BARKER son of Charles & Catherine Spinner Idle 2 1875 05 15 G16  
527 Martha SUGDEN wife of J J Bricklayer Idle 38 1875 06 05 H24  
528 Martha Ann SENIOR dau of William & Sarah Ann Mason Idle 3 1875 06 06 F18  
529 Elijah WHEELHOUSE son of John Boot Maker Thackley 4 1875 06 06 G26  
530 Mary Ann SMITH dau of Henry & Mary Quarryman Idle 3 1875 06 19 P2  
531 Mary SMITH wife of Henry Quarryman Idle 26 1875 06 20 P2 .
532 Elizabeth WISE wife of John Farmer Idle 50 1875 07 04 I3  
533 Walter SMITH   Spinner Idle 48 1875 07 29 E15  
534 William Henry KEIGHLEY son of James Delver Idle 4m 1875 08 01 H3  
535 Mary Hannah GOLDSBROUGH wife of Joseph Watchman Idle 46 1875 08 02 L24  
536 Betty WAITE wife of late Joseph Delver Idle 73 1875 08 03 N5  
537 William DAVISON   Mechanic Idle 24 1875 09 29 O5 .
538 . HOBSON dau of Henry & Emma *man Otley Road, Bradford 7m 1875 10 20 O6  
539 William DIXON   Weaver Idle 53 1875 11 15 I21  
540 Benjamin HALL   Clothmaker Idle 23 1875 11 22 H1  
541 William PATTISON   Farm Labourer Idle 72 1875 12 01 F10  
542 James READ   Clothmaker Idle 57 1875 12 08 K12  
543 Henry PRATT son of David & Mary Clothmaker Greengates 15m 1875 12 20 G8  
544 William MURGATROYD   Contractor Idle 38 1876 01 22 I18  
545 Charles BRAY son of Ben & Ann Brickmaker Idle 1     .
546 * * * Tailor Idle 46 1876 02 16 G19  
547 Lily EGAN dau of John Tinner Bradford Moor 2 1876 02 22 D18  
548 Arthur UPTON son of Stansfield   Cleckheaton 10m 1876 02 29 L18  
549 Thomas WHITFIELD     Bradford 73 1876 03 01 I2  
550 Annie HALL? dau of Joshua & Martha   Greengates 4m 1876 03 05 H4  
551 Sarah FALLON widow of James Weaver Idle 74 1876 03 14 O22  
552 Nanny FIRTH widow of Joseph Quarryman Idle 68 1876 04 03 F11 .
553 Solomon CLAY   Weaver Idle 68 1876 04 12 O2  
554 . STANSFIELD dau of William . . . . K24  
555 Emma EMSLEY dau of Edward & Sarah Ann Quarryman Idle 2d 1876 05 01 H2  
556 Annie JONES dau of John Boat Builder Idle 9m 1876 05 02 G19  
557 Alice Annie LISTER dau of James Quarryman Idle 8m 1876 03 04 N10  
558 Elizabeth PADGETT widow of Thomas   Idle 65 1876 05 09 M22 .
559 John ILLINGWORTH   Quarryman Idle 57 1876 05 10 P21  
560 George PADGETT son of Joshua   Idle 9m 1876 06 08 M21  
561 Zilpha SMITH dau of Henry   Idle 15m 1876 06 30 P2  
562 Harriet MILES dau of Richard Quarryman Idle 6m 1876 08 15 X22 .
563 Sarah Ann FLETCHER     Idle 51 1876 09 10 L25  
564 Walter SUTCLIFFE son of Francis Weaver Greengates 2 1876 09 24 G19  
565 Easter FIRTH wife of John Grocer Idle 70 1876 09 26 B17 Registered as Esther
566 Benjamin Hustler THORNTON   Clothmaker Idle 40 1876 09 27 N3  
567 John Wilson SENIOR son of William Mason Idle 7w 1876 10 04 F18  
568 Mary Ann HARDAKER wife of James   Idle 49 1876 10 16 K11  
569 Josiah HAISTE son of Joseph Quarryman Idle 16 1876 12 27 B25 Registered as HASTE
570 Mary Ann HARDAKER wife of John Farmer Thackley 59 1877 01 13 G10  
571 John MARSDEN   Delver Idle 44 1877 01 27 W19  
572 Allen HEATON   Clothmaker Idle 54 1877 01 31 T10  
573 Janet HARTLEY dau of John & Sophia Millhand Idle 1 1877 02 18 J22  
574 Samuel DIBB   Newsagent Idle 56 1877 03 07 G25  
575 Booth DICKINSON son of Albert Quarryman Idle 3w 1877 03 23 I15 .
576 John WATERHOUSE   Cloth Manufacturer Idle 74 1877 04 03 H16  
577 Joshua PADGETT   Quarryman Idle 39 1877 04 04 M21  
578 Ellen ESHELBY dau of John & Ruth   Bradford 16m 1877 04 19 I26  
579 Louisa MAWSON wife of Charles Carrier Idle 50 1877 05 02 M6  
580 Benjamin FIRTH   Clothmaker Greengates 74 1877 05 12 B18  
581 Francis MITCHELL   Waste Dealer Idle 54 1877 05 26 D21  
582 Fred GARNETT son of Child   Idle 14m 1877 05 28 G15  
583 Ann FOSTER wife of Samuel Bootman Idle 63 1877 07 12 F25 .
584 John PRIESTLEY son of Benjamin Quarryman Idle 9m 1877 07 31 I24  
585 James STANSFIELD   Mason Bradford 55 1877 08 09 I26  
586 Martha MURGATROYD     Idle 61 1877 11 14 G21  
587 Herbert KEIGHLEY son of James Delver Idle 3m 1877 11 14 K3  
588 Madeline OLDFIELD dau of Eliza   Idle 6w 1877 11 23 M5  
589 Squire BAXTER   Miner Bradford 44 1877 11 28 L5 .
590 Fred THORNTON     Millman Lane, Idle 14w 1878 01 07 F26  
591 Elizabeth PATTISON     Idle 76 1878 06 09 F10  
592 William ODDY son of Benjamin   Idle 6m 1878 01 22 B27  
593 Edward CANSFIELD son of Edmond   Idle 10m 1878 01 22 B27  
594 Marchel SLATER son of James Railway Porter Idle 17w 1878 02 17 J23 Registered as Marshall
595 Eva WATSON dau of William Mill Idle 5y 7m 1878 03 13 P22  
596 William BLAND son of Joshua Commercial Traveller Bradford 5 1878 04 03 M7  
597 Charley SMITH son of Shepherd Waste Dealer Idle 2 1878 04 03 F22 .
598 Grace FIRTH     Idle 51 1878 05 25 M12  
599 William STEAD     Bradford Moor 21 1878 06 01 J17  
600 Harold WILKINSON son of Joseph   Idle 5w 1878 06 04 J9  
601 Florence Edith HAMMOND     Idle 1y 5m 1878 06 08 J9  
602 Rebecca BENTLEY wife of Abraham Weaver Idle 75 1878 07 05 L16 .
603 William BURNLEY son of Alfred Miner Idle 9m 1878 07 23 V2  
604 Sarah BOOTH   Grocer Idle 71 1878 08 23 D20  
605 Frederick RAWNSLEY son of Dennison Loom Tuner Idle 10w 1878 08 23 L20  
606 Francis BRAYSHAW   Spinner Idle 31 1878 08 27 M4  
607 Grace BLAND wife of Isaac Gentleman Idle 52 1878 09 09 F19 .
608 Elizabeth SMITH dau of Henry Quarryman Idle 3w 1878 09 17 P2  
609 Robert NEWALL   Tailor Idle 75 1878 10 06 P3  
610 Emma PRIESTLEY dau of Ben   Idle 4m 1878 10 10 I24  
611 Arthur GIBSON son of Louis   Idle 2m 1878 10 12 J9  
612 Matthew Walker MOUNTAIN son of Robert   Idle 5m 1878 10 19 P4 .
613 Caroline SMITH wife of Charles Carpenter Idle 53 1878 10 27 N5  
614 Fred BRAITHWAITE son of Albert   Idle 2w 1878 11 15 K23  
615 John WHITLOW   Blacksmith Idle 29 1878 11 24 P5 .
616 John FIRTH   Grocer Idle 72 1878 12 07 B17  
617 Susanna NORTH dau of Fred Quarryman Idle 5m 1878 12 11 C24  
618 David ARMITAGE     Idle 85 1878 12 11 N?5  
619 William MEDCALF   Innkeeper Idle   1878 12 23 I17 Registered as METCALFE
620 Mary JONES wife of William Carrier Idle 71 1878 12 26 T2  
621 James Johnstone LEE     Idle 12 1879 01 16 P5  
622 William JOWETT   Plasterer Idle 38 1879 01 29 D18  
623 Mary JOWETT     Idle 78 1879 03 05 B15  
624 John WALKER son of James Lamplighter Idle 8m 1879 03 12 J9  
625 Louisa WAITE dau of William Mason Idle 12m 1879 03 15 L17 .
626 William SOWDEN   Grocer Greengates 56 1879 03 27 H10  
627 Abraham BOOTH   Blacksmith Idle 33 1879 04 03 N20  
628 Ann HOLDSWORTH wife of John Delver Windhill 56 1879 04 09 I1  
629 John UPTON son of Stansfield   Cleckheaton 1 1879 04 15 L18  
630 Laura ATKINSON dau of Fred Joiner Idle 8m 1879 04 19 N19  
631 Aleck DICKINSON son of Albert Foreman Idle 14m 1879 04 23 I15 .
632 Julia RAISTRICK wife of William Cloth Weaver Idle 35 1879 04 24 F6  
633 Alice SCOTT dau of William Engine Tenter Idle 4m 1879 04 29 L11  
634 John LAMBERT   Mason Labourer Idle 71 1879 05 05 T21  
635 Sarah NORTH     Idle 68 1879 05 17 B23  
636 Harry HARTLEY son of John Millhand Idle 4m 1879 06 12 J22  
637 Martha HALL wife of Amos Clothmaker Idle 53 1879 07 19 H1  
638 Mary HUTCHINSON wife of Thomas Delver Idle 42 1879 07 21 T4  
639 John HARTLEY   Millhand Idle 29 1879 07 21 J22  
640 Hannah BAXTER wife of Thomas Quarryman Idle 47 1879 08 19 M3 .
641 Matthew SPENCE   Tailor Idle 65 1879 09 27 P9  
642 Thomas DRIVER son of Thomas   Bowling 1 1879 10 07 K20  
643 Henrietta SPARKS dau of Robert Confectioner Idle 9m 1879 10 15 M4  
644 Levi SUTTLE son of John   Idle 6w 1879 10 30 J3  
645 John HOWDEN   Carter Idle 32 1879 11 05 K7  
646 Stansfield MITCHELL son of William Plasterer Idle 3m 1879 11 05 D21 .
647 Fred HOBSON son of Frank Mason Idle 7w 1879 11 26 M12  
648 Fred ROBSHAW son of Robert Clerk Idle 9m 1879 11 28 J3  
649 Mary HOWDEN     Greengates 48 1879 11 30 K8 .
650 Maria Jane JOHNSON dau of Daniel Tailor Farsley 4 1879 12 02 X1  
651 Harriet SLATER dau of James & Martha   Idle 18 1879 12 06 Q20  
652 Martha TONES wife of Thomas Gentleman's Servant Bradford 46 1879 12 12 I4  
653 Catherine BROOK     Idle 8 1879 12 13 H18  
654 Annie DAWSON     Thackley 18 1879 12 20 J8 .
655 Thomas DIBB   Mason Idle 45 1879 12 23 J4  
656 Eliza STEAD dau of Thomas Quarryman Idle 1 1/2 1880 01 06 E1  
657 John Edward MOULDON son of Pickard Millhand Idle 12w 1880 01 24 J15  
658 James EXLEY   Millhand Idle 46 1880 02 19 F24  
659 Martha BARRETT wife of William Millhand Idle 54 1880 02 22 N16  
660 John Barrett KEIGHLEY   Quarryman Idle 27 1880 02 27 K2 .
661 Isabella ATKINSON     Idle 51 1880 02 28 B16  
662 Alice GARNETT dau of Child   Idle 1m 1880 04 07 G15  
663 Annie Alice WATERHOUSE dau of William T   Cleckheaton 4m 1880 05 12 M9  
664 Nancy BRADLEY     Idle 77 1880 05 25 M17  
665 Emma KEIGHLEY dau of James   Idle 1 1880 06 05 K2  
666 Albert Ernest DICKINSON   Delver Idle 20 1880 06 20 I15 .
667 Ann BRADLEY   Millhand Idle 38 1880 06 24 M17  
668 William AMBLER   Farmer Idle 82 1880 07 10 G22  
669 John HALLIDAY   Clothmaker Idle 89 1880 08 05 E22  
670 Joseph FEARNSIDE   Millhand Idle 22 1880 08 30 M19  
671 Jane NORTH dau of Edwin Mason Idle 4 1880 09 19 C24 .
672 Harold WATSON son of Smith Tailor Idle 4m 1880 09 11 Q24  
673 Hetty BRAITHWAITE dau of Albert   Idle 6w 1880 09 27 K23  
674 Mary DAWSON dau of Ripley   Apperley Bridge 21 1880 10 06 H20  
675 George STANSFIELD   Manufacturer Idle 89 1880 10 18 O24  
676 Joseph DIXON   Millhand Idle 19 1880 10 20 I21  
677 John ADAMSON     Idle 41 1880 10 23 O2 .
678 William SENIOR   Mason Idle 30 1880 11 10 F18  
679 Martha SENIOR     Idle 63 1880 11 20 F17  
680 William JONES   Carrier Idle 72 1880 12 01 T2 Registered as TONES
681 William Henry SENIOR son of William Mason Idle 15w 1880 12 27 F18