Hampsthwaite

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated February 26, 2013

All Saints, Ripley: Baptisms 1560-1650

Baptisms | Marriages | Burials

 

The parish church of Ripley is dedicated to All Saints. The earlier churches were sited nearer the river and suffered with subsidence. The new church was erected on higher ground in the late 14th century.

Known records from this church date to 1560.

At this moment, the baptisms here cover the period 1560 to 1846, split into four sections.

Date
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Born
Died
Notes
Date
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Born
Died
Notes
1560 10 18 William WHEELHOUSE         entry Whelous
1560 10 23 John WALLES          
1561 01 09 Thomas POTT          
1561 01 11 Agnes ROBINSON          
1561 01 20 Jennet LOFTHOUSE          
1561 01 29 Francis BROWN          
1561 02 06 William BROWN          
1561 02 10 William ROBINSON          
1561 02 27 Henry SINGLETON          
1561 02 27 Mathew SINGLETON          
1561 04 08 Jennet ROBINSON          
1561 04 10 John HORNER          
1561 04 14 Agnes MORREY          
1561 04 21 Dorothy SHUTT          
1561 06 07 Dorothy WHEELHOUSE         entry Whelous
1561 07 16 Bridget WHEELHOUSE         entry Whelous
1561 07 19 Clara PULLEINE          
1561 10 13 John JEFFEREY          
1561 12 20 Margaret PLUMLAND          
1561 12 23 Margaret TURPIN          
1562 01 04 Peter DECONSON          
1562 01 19 Robert SMITH          
1562 02 01 Jennet LEUTY          
1562 02 25 Jenneta WILSON          
1562 04 08 Robert HODGSHON          
1562 05 13 William ROBINSON          
1562 05 24 Thomas ATKINSON          
1562 06 26 Thomas HARDCASTLE          
1562 07 12 James BEANE          
1562 09 05 Ellen WALKER          
1562 09 20 Margaret SMITH          
1562 10 15 Ellen TURPIN          
1563 01 19 Margaret JACKSON          
1563 03 29 Robert POTT          
1563 05 11 Thomas TURPIN          
1563 09 13 Francis DEARLOVE          
1563 09 13 Jannet DEARLOVE          
1563 09 20 Francis REYNALDSON          
1563 11 01 Anne ODDY          
1563 11 01 Dorothy ODDY          
1564 01 29 Richard JACKSON          
1564 02 11 William BAYNE          
1564 03 10 John PYGHELL          
1564 03 22 David COOKE          
1564 03 28 Jennett SMYTHSON          
1564 09 * Isabella HORNER          
1564 09 * John EDESON          
1564 09 * John MYER          
1564 09 03 Anne HORNER          
1564 10 25 Brian BRANDISBY          
1564 12 03 Jennet TAILLER          
1564 12 03 William HODGSHON          
1564 12 27 William LONG          
1565 04 22 Thomas HEAYNE          
1565 06 03 Robert CHANLER          
1565 06 10 Thomas THIRSK          
1565 07 08 Anne THRESKE          
1565 07 29 Jane THRUSCROSS          
1565 09 02 Thomas BROWN          
1565 09 16 Thomisson PLUMLAND          
1565 10 07 John STEVENS          
1565 10 21 Isabella WHEELHOUSE         entry Whelous
1566 01 01 Susan WATSON          
1566 01 27 Isabella THRUSCROSS          
1566 02 17 John HARDCASTLE          
1566 03 10 Margaret PLUMLAND          
1566 05 06 John SPENCE          
1566 05 12 William ROBINSON          
1566 06 09 Francis THORPE          
1566 06 16 Robert SMYTHSON          
1566 07 * John HOLDSWORTH          
1566 07 21 Francis GOWTHWAITE          
1566 07 21 William REYNALDSON          
1566 08 27 Bartholmy HARDCASTLE          
1566 08 27 Francis RUDD          
1566 08 27 Christopher HARDCASTLE          
1566 10 06 William KENDALL          
1566 11 01 Thomas MYNYKYN          
1567 01 12 Elizabeth ATKINSON          
1567 01 12 Francis BROWN          
1567 01 12 Thomas BAINE          
1567 01 20 George BROTHERTON          
1567 02 16 Agnes BROWN          
1567 03 09 Francis BESTE          
1567 03 09 Peter JEFFEREY          
1567 03 09 William ROBINSON          
1567 03 16 Elizabeth GOODGON          
1567 03 25 Ellen SIGSWORTH          
1567 03 25 Isabella ROOTE          
1567 04 06 John DEARLOVE          
1567 04 13 Margaret STEVENS          
1567 05 11 Anne BROWN          
1567 05 11 Francis BROWN          
1567 06 08 Ralph NUSSEY          
1567 08 24 Robert ATKINSON          
1567 08 24 Thomas YEADON          
1567 08 31 William LONG          
1567 09 19 Martin LAYCOCKE          
1567 09 21 William THIRSK          
1567 10 26 Francis JACKSON          
1567 11 09 Leonard BURTON          
1567 11 22 Anne RATCLYFF          
1567 12 22 Francis STEVENS          
1567 12 24 William BEANE          
1568 04 11 Isabella TURPIN          
1568 04 11 John SPENCE          
1568 04 11 Robert WHEELHOUSE         entry Whelous
1568 04 11 William TREISSE          
1568 05 27 Elizabeth WHEELHOUSE         entry Whelous
1568 05 27 Thomas ROBINSON          
1568 05 30 Isabella COOKE          
1568 05 30 Isabella MYER          
1568 05 30 John BECKWITH          
1568 07 11 Margaret ROBINSON          
1568 07 16 John UMPLEBY          
1568 07 25 Robert ROBINSON          
1568 08 10 Thomas BECKWITH          
1568 09 27 Margaret WALKER          
1568 11 13 John HOLDSWORTH          
1568 11 13 William WELLES          
1569 01 25 William CLINT          
1569 03 21 John PLUMLAND          
1569 03 23 John MOREHOUSE          
1569 04 03 William THORPE          
1569 05 29 Elizabeth BURTON          
1569 06 05 Agnes WOOD          
1569 08 07 Ellen LACOCKE          
1569 10 23 John BROWN          
1569 12 28 John THIRSK Thomas        
1569 12 28 Margaret THIRSK Thomas        
1570 01 07 * ODDY Leonard        
1570 01 09 Arthur LANE          
1570 01 09 Robert DONKYN          
1570 01 16 Margaret INGLESAUNTE          
1570 02 02 Robert MENYKYN          
1570 03 06 William BESTE          
1570 03 20 Francis BUCKE          
1570 03 26 * BROWN John        
1570 04 03 * JEFFEREY Robert        
1570 08 14 William BECKWITH William        
1570 08 19 Thomas BYNGLEY          
1570 10 31 John SHUTES          
1572 01 08 * LONG Robert        
1572 01 12 * NICHOLSON John        
1572 01 21 * KENDALL Thomas        
1572 02 26 * STEVENS Robert        
1572 03 07 * BECKWITH William        
1572 04 15 Margaret CAUDBECK         entry Caldbeck
1573 04 29 * HODGSHON Anthony        
1573 05 * * WILKINSON Christopher        
1573 08 12 Robert WHEELHOUSE William       entry Whelous
1573 11 16 * CLINT John        
1573 12 16 Isabella BURTON          
1574 01 18 Thomas COOKE          
1574 03 23 * WHEELHOUSE William       entry Whelous
1574 04 18 Isabella THIRSK          
1574 06 23 Thomas HUDSON          
1574 08 08 Margaret BRANDISBY          
1574 10 28 Robert BIRKBECK          
1574 10 31 Isabella CLINT          
1574 12 25 Alice ROBINSON          
1575 02 18 Jefferey WHARTON          
1575 05 03 William REYNARD          
1575 05 22 Francis HALLIDAY          
1575 06 15 Agnes BROWN          
1575 06 22 William SPENCE          
1575 07 07 Ann HODGSHON          
1575 07 07 Francis THOMSON          
1575 08 01 John CAUDBECK         entry Caldbeck
1575 08 02 Elizabeth MOREHOUSE Cuthbert        
1575 08 02 Francis MOREHOUSE Cuthbert        
1575 08 15 Peter GOODGON          
1575 09 04 Matilda BURTON          
1575 09 25 Elizabeth HALLIDAY          
1575 11 10 Grace NICHOLSON Thomas        
1575 12 04 Francis HALLIDAY          
1575 12 04 Robert TOTRIGGE          
1575 12 14 John EDESON Thomas     1588 02 26  
1576 01 * Isabella THORPE William        
1576 01 07 Richard HARDESTY John        
1576 01 22 Alice JOYE          
1576 02 18 Matilda ESHE Robert        
1576 03 15 John WILKINSON          
1576 03 15 William WALKER          
1576 04 22 Miles REYNARD Miles        
1576 04 22 William BURTON James        
1576 05 13 Elizabeth WHEELHOUSE William       entry Whelous
1576 05 27 Francis THRUSCROSS James        
1576 06 15 Percival REYNALDSON          
1576 06 16 Isabella HOLDSWORTH Edward        
1576 07 03 Ann LAYCOCK Henry        
1576 07 18 William HARDCASTLE Christopher        
1576 07 26 Ann REYNARD Anthony        
1576 07 29 George CHANLEY George        
1576 08 02 Samuel HARDCASTLE Miles?        
1576 08 16 Francis MENYKYN John        
1576 08 23 Robert BEAN Robert        
1576 09 02 Matilda BEST James        
1576 09 30 William BURTON          
1576 10 24 George CHANLEY George        
1576 10 30 Francis BRATHWAITE John        
1576 11 02 William KENDALL Christopher        
1576 11 17 John BROWN Richard        
1576 11 30 Ellen ASKWITH Ralph        
1576 12 09 Robert COOKE John        
1576 12 25 Isabella SETTLE William        
1577 01 09 John RUTTER Peter        
1577 01 11 John WELLES Simon        
1577 01 27 Agnes HALLIDAY Christopher        
1577 02 17 John HALLIDAY David        
1577 02 17 Catherine BURTON Leonard        
1577 03 11 Matilda BROWN Robert        
1577 03 24 Jenet THOMPSON John        
1577 05 05 Elizabeth THACKWREY          
1577 05 10 Agnes WOODWARD         entry Wodward
1577 05 22 Brian FAIRBARNE William     1580 01 13  
1577 05 26 Franc*s ESHE         father prob Robert
1577 06 04 Cicilla LAMBE George     1579 06 30  
1577 06 13 Robert BUCKE Stephen        
1577 06 14 Thomas NICHOLSON          
1577 06 26 William JACKSON          
1577 07 08 Ellen PARKER Thomas        
1577 08 13 Henry CLINT John        
1577 08 21 Marmaduke BRUISE John        
1577 10 01 Ellen MAWSON Robert        
1577 10 06 Alice BRANDISBY Francis        
1577 10 07 Michael STEVENS Robert        
1577 11 07 Cicilla WALLES Francis        
1577 11 18 Thomas HALL Thomas     1577 11 21  
1577 11 21 John COWBRONE James        
1577 11 24 Margaret WILKINSON Christopher     1577 12 15  
1577 12 17 Wilfrid LEUTY Richard     1579 11 10  
1577 12 22 Thomas PLUMLAND William        
1578 01 18 Thomas BROWN Robert        
1578 02 02 William HODGSON Thomas       entry Hodgshon
1578 02 09 John WHEELHOUSE William       entry Whelous
1578 02 28 Ellen SCOTT Peter       entry Skotte
1578 03 17 Anthony REYNARD Anthony        
1578 04 14 Christopher LONG Robert        
1578 04 24 George BURTON William        
1578 04 27 Catherine CURRIOR Peter        
1578 05 08 John BAILLER Richard        
1578 05 09 John TOTRIGGE Richard        
1578 05 11 Leonard POTT William     1579 03 19  
1578 05 12 James CAUDBECK James       entry Caldbeck
1578 05 28 Francis TEISDALLE          
1578 06 27 Hellen HEWTON Hugh        
1578 08 04 Elizabeth WHARTON Thomas        
1578 08 10 Thomas HARDCASTLE Miles?        
1578 08 29 John MARSTON          
1578 09 26 William HALL Thomas        
1578 09 28 Catherine ASKWITH Ralph        
1578 09 30 Thomas EDESON Thomas        
1578 10 03 Lawrence MYNYKEN John        
1578 10 07 Richard ELSWORTH Robert        
1578 10 26 Isabell MOREHOUSE Cuthbert        
1578 11 17 Francis ROOTE          
1578 12 21 John ESHE Robert        
1578 12 23 Isabella HARDESTY John        
1579 01 17 John BRUISE John        
1579 01 28 Francis HOLDSWORTH Edward     1583 11 04  
1579 02 18 Matilda FAIRBARNE William        
1579 03 01 John BEST James        
1579 03 03 Grace LONG Robert     1579 04 01  
1579 03 09 John ELSWORTH Thomas        
1579 03 15 Francis LAYCOCKE          
1579 03 18 Alice WILKINSON          
1579 03 19 William ELSWORTH David        
1579 03 20 John BAYOCKE John        
1579 03 20 Matilda SPENCE William        
1579 04 17 William SETTLE William        
1579 04 18 Margaret MAWSON Robert        
1579 04 20 John ELSWORTH David        
1579 04 20 Robert HARDISTY Robert        
1579 07 08 John REYNARD Anthony        
1579 08 18 Ann DARLEY Christopher        
1579 09 12 George ATKINSON James        
1579 09 13 Robert HALLIDAY David        
1579 10 04 Cicilla BURTON Arthur        
1579 11 15 Ellen BIRKBECK Thomas        
1579 11 20 Thomas PALLISER Robert        
1579 12 01 Catherine HALLIDAY Christopher        
1580 01 12 John THOMPSON          
1580 01 29 Hellen POTT William        
1580 01 31 Thomas HUTTON Hugh        
1580 02 * Alice BROWN Robert        
1580 02 07 Ellen BEAN Robert        
1580 02 10 Agnes WHEELHOUSE William       entry Whelous
1580 02 28 George BRANDISBY Francis        
1580 03 13 Matilda COOKE John        
1580 04 05 Johanna HUDSON Peter        
1580 06 08 Hellen LONG Robert        
1580 07 10 Margaret STAPPER Stephen        
1580 07 25 Robert PENNINGTON Christopher     1580 10 07  
1580 08 07 William SINGLETON Robert        
1580 08 13 Richard HALL Thomas     1580 10 04  
1580 09 08 William CLINT John        
1580 10 17 Hellen DARLEY Christopher        
1580 10 28 Agnes BRUISE John        
1580 11 07 John MYNYKEN John        
1580 11 13 John ROOTE John        
1580 11 24 Elizabeth ESHE Robert        
1580 12 06 Agnes HOLDSWORTH Edward        
1580 12 17 Francis HODGSON Thomas       entry Hodgshon
1580 12 18 William LEUTY Richard        
1581 01 08 Peter HODGSON Thomas       entry Hodgshon
1581 01 13 Arthur HARDISTY Robert        
1581 01 13 Robert WALLES Francis        
1581 01 18 Matilda ASKWITH Ralph        
1581 01 26 Ellen GRASTON Edward        
1581 02 04 Francis REYNARD Anthony        
1581 03 25 John ATKINSON James        
1581 06 04 Thomas MOREHOUSE Cuthbert        
1581 06 06 Thomas LAYCOCK Henry        
1581 06 19 Catherine LONG Robert     1581 11 10  
1581 06 20 George BAYOCKE John        
1581 06 22 Francis CRAVEN Thomas        
1581 06 24 Johanna SCORIE John        
1581 06 25 Thomas FAIRBARNE William     1582 06 29  
1581 07 09 William WILKINSON Christopher        
1581 07 23 Margaret FAIRBARNE William        
1581 08 10 Mary EDESON Thomas        
1581 09 03 Ellen CAUDBECK James       entry Caldbeck
1581 09 25 Isabella MAWSON Robert        
1581 10 18 Arthur TOTRIGGE Richard        
1581 10 18 Thomas KNOWLES Robert        
1581 11 25 Thomas BRUESE William        
1581 12 11 John BUCK Lawrence        
1581 12 23 Agnes NICHOLSON John        
1581 12 25 Peter HARDESTY John        
1582 01 20 William BROWN Richard        
1582 02 18 John FIRTHE John        
1582 02 19 Ellen HODGSON Thomas       entry Hodgshon
1582 03 04 Francis BREWSE John        
1582 03 04 John BREWS John        
1582 04 22 Ellen HALLIDAY David        
1582 06 21 William THOMPSON John        
1582 09 23 Robert PRESTON Robert        
1582 09 25 Catherine LONG Robert        
1582 11 03 Ann THRUSCROSS Peter        
1582 11 30 Agnes DICKINSON Peter       entry Deconson
1582 12 15 Thomas STEVENS John     1592 10 10  
1582 12 24 Thomas TURPIN Peter     1583 02 18  
1583 01 * Isabella BECKWITH William        
1583 01 27 Francis POTT William        
1583 02 01 Christopher SMITH John     1583 02 02  
1583 02 18 Dorothy SETTLE William        
1583 03 05 Francis SCORIE John        
1583 03 25 William CRAVEN Thomas        
1583 03 25 William HODGSON Thomas       entry Hodgshon
1583 04 10 Christopher ASKWITH Ralph        
1583 04 21 Francis WHARTON William     1583 06 28  
1583 04 23 Alice ESHE Robert        
1583 04 28 Mark HALL Thomas     1585 03 07  
1583 06 02 Elizabeth BEAN Robert        
1583 06 02 William SHEPHERD Richard        
1583 06 27 Elizabeth HARRISON Simon        
1583 07 07 Agnes GRASTON Edward        
1583 07 21 John WALLES Francis        
1583 07 21 William SPENCE William        
1583 07 25 Deborah PROCTER Stephen        
1583 08 11 Peter HUDSON Peter     1583 10 27  
1583 08 11 William MARKENFELD Thomas        
1583 08 13 John HODGSON Thomas       entry Hodgshon
1583 09 21 Agnes HARDISTY Robert        
1583 09 29 Francis NICHOLSON Thomas        
1583 10 12 Dorothy DARLEY Christopher        
1583 11 01 Thomas BAYOCKE John        
1583 11 11 Matilda WOOD Roger        
1583 11 14 Catherine ROOTE John        
1583 11 18 Robert LONG Robert        
1583 12 10 John DRACUP George        
1584 01 12 Francis BURTON William        
1584 02 03 Henry WILKINSON Christopher     1584 07 19  
1584 02 22 Ellen JEFFEREY William        
1584 03 08 William BECKWITH William        
1584 03 20 Ellen TURPIN Peter        
1584 03 26 Robert FAIRBARNE William        
1584 04 12 Thomas HALLIDAY David     1585 05 22  
1584 04 20 John NUSSEY William        
1584 04 20 John VAVASOR Major        
1584 04 29 Francis WHEELHOUSE William     1588 04 20 entry Whelous
1584 05 04 John COOKE John        
1584 05 10 Peter BRUESE William        
1584 05 17 William REYNARD Anthony        
1584 05 27 Francis MAWLOM Matthew        
1584 07 26 Mary THRUSCROSS Peter        
1584 08 03 Ann EDESON Thomas        
1584 08 21 Christopher PETTY Thomas        
1584 09 10 Margaret CAUDBECK James       entry Caldbeck
1584 10 05 Robert ATKINSON Robert        
1584 10 11 John BIRKELL Anthony        
1584 10 13 Francis SOWERBY Robert        
1584 11 04 Lawrence DANSON Lawrence        
1584 11 15 Matilda TUNSTALL John     1584 11 30  
1584 11 17 Robert HODGSON Robert       entry Hodgshon
1584 11 19 Richard ATKINSON James        
1584 12 01 Mary WHEELHOUSE William       entry Whelous
1584 12 21 Isabella WALKER Francis        
1584 12 21 Thomas HARDESTY John        
1584 12 23 William WHARTON William        
1584 12 25 Mary LONG Robert        
1585 01 15 Catherine WEBSTER William        
1585 01 15 William BURTON Leonard        
1585 02 07 Isabella WHEELHOUSE Peter       entry Whelous
1585 02 21 John CALDWELL John     1585 05 02  
1585 03 21 Thomas MAWSON Robert        
1585 04 15 John HALLIDAY Thomas        
1585 04 19 Mary DARLEY Christopher        
1585 05 02 * NICHOLSON Thomas        
1585 05 02 Peter HOLDSWORTH Edward        
1585 05 04 Ellen PALLISER William        
1585 05 09 Mary VAVASOR Major        
1585 05 17 Henry BECKWITH William        
1585 07 18 Thomas BURTON William        
1585 07 20 John TAILLER Ralph        
1585 08 01 Jenete SCORIE John        
1585 09 21 Jonis ROBINSON Mark        
1585 10 05 John DICKINSON Peter       entry Deconson
1585 10 31 Ann WOOD Roger        
1585 11 02 William LEUTY Thomas        
1585 11 11 William PULLEINE John        
1585 11 18 Margaret DANSON Thomas        
1585 11 29 Margaret BIRKBECK Thomas     1585 12 13  
1585 12 12 Christopher THOMPSON John        
1585 12 13 Mary LANCASTER Thomas        
1585 12 21 Francis WHEELHOUSE John       entry Whelous
1585 12 21 Thomas HODGSON Thomas       entry Hodgshon
1585 12 26 John NUSSEY William        
1585 12 29 Matilda LUPTON John        
1586 01 08 Christopher SPINK Thomas        
1586 01 10 John KENDALL Christopher        
1586 01 17 William BAYOCKE John        
1586 01 30 Thomas FAIRBARNE William        
1586 02 27 Mathew LONG Robert     1586 03 06  
1586 03 06 Barbara HUDSON James        
1586 03 06 Francis BROWN Ralph        
1586 04 03 Thomas HALLIDAY David        
1586 04 10 Robert CALDWELL John        
1586 05 15 John ELSWORTH William        
1586 07 31 Ann HALLIDAY Thomas        
1586 08 24 Alice LOLLY Marmaduke        
1586 08 28 William TUNSTALL John        
1586 09 04 Thomas HALL Thomas        
1586 09 15 Agnes BRUESE William        
1586 09 18 Dorothy JACKSON Thomas        
1586 09 25 Richard VAVASOR Major        
1586 10 02 Michael COOKE John        
1586 10 02 Thomas ELSWORTH David        
1586 10 16 Francis BARTLEY John        
1586 10 16 Richard BARTLEY John        
1586 10 23 Ann SETTLE Richard        
1586 10 30 Dorothy SOWERBY Robert        
1586 11 20 Ellen BECKWITH Edward        
1586 11 20 Ellen FAIRBURN Robert        
1586 11 20 Catherine CALDWELL William        
1586 11 22 Cecilia DEARLOVE   Alice      
1586 11 22 Isabella DEARLOVE   Alice      
1586 11 25 Christopher WILKINSON Christopher        
1586 12 04 John RUDD Edward        
1587 01 22 Margaret THRUSCROSS Peter        
1587 01 22 Thomas MARKENFELD Thomas        
1587 02 19 John PALLISER William     1596 03 06  
1587 03 05 John PULLEINE John        
1587 05 12 Isabella MAWLOM Matthew        
1587 05 21 Ann HARDCASTLE Robert        
1587 05 23 Francis ROBINSON George        
1587 06 28 John TURPIN Peter        
1587 07 01 George PULLEINE Francis        
1587 07 17 John BUCKE Hugh        
1587 07 18 George PULLEINE Francis        
1587 07 30 Christopher DARLEY Christopher     1587 11 05  
1587 09 12 John ROBINSON John        
1587 09 16 Dorothy DANSON Thomas        
1587 10 22 Thomas BURTON James        
1587 11 04 Ann LANCASTER Thomas        
1587 11 08 Ellen NICHOLSON Thomas        
1587 11 12 Peter REYNARD Anthony        
1588 01 15 William JEFFEREY William        
1588 01 17 Ellen ELSWORTH William        
1588 02 02 Thomas LEUTY Thomas        
1588 02 25 John EDESON Thomas        
1588 03 02 Margaret PICKARD Thomas     1588 04 14  
1588 05 12 Margaret BROWN William        
1588 05 20 Thomas ATKINSON James        
1588 05 27 Grace LONG Robert        
1588 05 28 William POTT William        
1588 06 22 Isabella BECKWITH Edward        
1588 06 29 Peter SETTLE Richard        
1588 07 04 Dorothy HOLDSWORTH Edward        
1588 10 19 Margaret FAIRBURN Robert        
1588 10 20 Mary ASKWITH Ralph        
1588 11 17 Francis BEANE   Matilda      
1588 11 17 Margaret HODGSON Thomas       entry Hodgshon
1588 12 26 John PULLEIN William        
1589 02 10 George CAUDBECK James       entry Caldbeck
1589 03 09 George DRACUP George        
1589 03 14 Elizabeth HEBDEN William        
1589 05 11 John STEVENS John        
1589 05 11 Matilda BRUESE William        
1589 05 11 Thomas STEVENS Francis        
1589 05 25 Elizabeth CRAVEN   Alice      
1589 05 25 Grace JACKSON Thomas        
1589 05 25 William HODGSON Robert       entry Hodgshon
1589 06 22 Marmaduke PALLISER William        
1589 07 06 Agnes BROWN Ralph        
1589 07 06 Susanna LONG Robert     1591 03 10  
1589 07 13 Agnes HALLIDAY Thomas     1594 08 09  
1589 07 28 Agnes BECKWITH Edward        
1589 07 28 Cicilia MAWLOM Matthew        
1589 09 17 Percival BROWN William        
1589 09 21 Mary COOKE John        
1589 10 05 William GOSELYNGE William        
1590 02 08 Hester SOWERBY Robert        
1590 04 17 John LEUTY Thomas        
1590 04 18 Robert MAWTUS Richard        
1590 05 10 Ellen HEBDEN William        
1590 06 25 John GRASTON Edmund        
1590 06 25 Susanna PULLEIN William        
1590 09 21 Mathew BURTON James        
1591 01 14 Catherine INGLEBY Sampson        
1591 03 29 Johanna HARDCASTLE Robert        
1591 03 29 William BROWN William        
1591 05 19 Ellen WHEELHOUSE William       entry Whelous
1591 05 23 William DICKINSON Peter       entry Deconson
1591 06 06 John ASKWITH Ralph        
1591 07 23 Margaret WYTHES Simon        
1591 08 02 William SOWERBY Robert        
1591 08 29 Catherine ELSWORTH William        
1591 09 26 Elizabeth BURTON William        
1591 10 31 Ann ROOTE John        
1591 10 31 Ellen POPPLETON Thomas        
1591 11 14 Elizabeth MARKENFELD Thomas        
1591 11 18 Francis RUDD Edward        
1591 11 28 Francis RASTRICK   Agnes      
1591 12 02 Frederick FAIRFAX William        
1592 01 01 Barbara DRACUP George        
1592 01 01 George HALLIDAY Thomas        
1592 01 01 Richard PULLEIN William        
1592 03 04 Ann CLINT William        
1592 03 28 Mary REYNALDSON Francis        
1592 04 13 Thomas MARKENFELD Thomas        
1592 05 07 William HEBDEN William        
1592 05 09 Ann INGLEBY Sampson        
1592 05 19 John CAUDBECK John       entry Caldbeck
1592 05 28 Thomas HODGSON Robert       entry Hodgshon
1592 06 04 Leonard KENDALL William        
1592 06 11 Ann PICKARD Thomas        
1592 06 24 Ellen SETTLE Richard        
1592 08 19 Ann WYTHES Simon        
1592 08 29 Francis CALDWELL William        
1592 10 07 Isabella WALLES David        
1592 10 09 Richard BARTELEY John        
1592 10 15 Margaret ATKINSON John        
1592 11 03 Marmaduke BROWN John        
1593 02 04 Hellen PULLEIN William        
1593 02 04 William WELLES Edward        
1593 02 23 John ATKINSON John        
1593 02 25 John POTT William        
1593 03 04 Hellen DARLEY William       entry Daireley
1593 04 01 Elizabeth THRUSCROSS Peter        
1593 04 03 Mary GRASTON Edmund        
1593 09 29 Mathew WHEELHOUSE William       entry Whelous
1593 12 03 Edward HOLDSWORTH          
1593 12 03 Francis HOLDSWORTH          
1593 12 21 Ralph RUDD Edward        
1594 01 06 Elizabeth CHANLER   Jane      
1594 01 20 George HARDISTY Robert        
1594 02 24 William BEAN Ralph        
1594 03 19 Francis HEBDEN William     1594 03 24  
1594 04 18 John WELLES Edward        
1594 04 28 Agnes FAIRBARNE William        
1594 04 28 William ATKINSON James        
1594 05 06 Christopher CAUDBECK James       entry Caldbeck
1594 05 12 Gregory? WHEELHOUSE William       entry Whelous
1594 07 28 John PICKARD Thomas        
1594 08 25 Anthony WILDEN Richard        
1594 10 13 Lawrence HODGSON Robert       entry Hodgshon
1594 10 13 Leonard LEUTY Thomas        
1594 10 20 Lucas HARDCASTLE Robert        
1594 11 06 William REYNALDSON Francis        
1595 01 12 Brian DONKIN Thomas        
1595 01 20 Thomas INGLEBY James        
1595 01 26 William ELLIS John        
1595 02 09 Marmaduke BURTON William     1595 02 12  
1595 04 13 William FLESHER John        
1595 05 04 Philip TOWNELL James        
1595 05 04 Philip TURPIN Peter        
1595 06 07 Alice JOHNSON John        
1595 06 07 Ann HOLDSWORTH John        
1595 06 15 Isabella FAIRBURN Robert        
1595 06 28 Ann ATKINSON John        
1595 09 07 John HEBDEN William        
1595 09 07 Mary ROBINSON Ralph        
1595 09 28 Mary KAYE Henry        
1595 10 29 John DICKINSON Peter       entry Deconson
1595 12 11 Thomas INGLEBY Sampson        
1595 12 21 Edmund BEAN Ralph        
1596 02 16 Edward WELLES Edward        
1596 02 18 William HARDESTY John        
1596 02 25 Alice WHEELHOUSE Gilbert       entry Whelous
1596 05 23 Ann HALLIDAY Thomas        
1596 06 16 Ralph BEAN Ralph        
1596 07 18 John LAMBERT George        
1596 09 19 Matilda BROWN William        
1596 10 10 John BROWN William        
1596 10 10 John DRACUP George        
1596 11 14 John SMITH Anthony     1597 04 17  
1596 11 15 George BOLTON Marmaduke        
1596 12 10 Isabella PALLISER William        
1596 12 25 Elizabeth ATKINSON Thomas        
1596 12 26 Maximus SIMPSON John        
1597 02 10 Ursula PARKER Richard        
1597 04 03 Diana WOLFE Thomas        
1597 05 01 Thomas KENDALL Robert        
1597 07 03 Janna FAIRBARNE William        
1597 07 09 Elizabeth HARDISTY Robert        
1597 08 06 Agnes CHANLER Thomas        
1597 09 * Mary INGLEBY James        
1597 10 02 Mary INGLEBY Sampson        
1597 11 07 Ellen HOLDSWORTH John        
1597 11 11 Henry DICKINSON Peter       entry Deconson
1598 02 06 Francis SKARTHE Francis        
1598 03 13 George PULLEINE John        
1598 03 19 Ann FAIRBURN Robert        
1598 04 20 George PICKARD Thomas        
1598 04 23 Simon WYTHES Simon     1601 04 08  
1598 06 * Robert RUDD Edward        
1598 07 02 Catherine WHEELHOUSE Gilbert       entry Whelous
1598 07 02 Samuel PULLEIN William        
1598 07 30 William FARNELL William        
1598 07 30 William WHEELHOUSE Peter       entry Whelous
1598 09 11 Francis STEEL Leonard        
1598 09 17 William TURPIN Peter        
1598 11 19 Catherine ROBINSON George        
1598 12 03 Thomas WRIGHT Lancelot        
1599 03 04 Thomas HEBDEN William        
1599 03 04 William BOWLAND Robert        
1599 04 01 George KENDALL William        
1599 04 01 Jenet SIMPSON John        
1599 04 01 John HOLDSWORTH John        
1599 05 13 John FLESHER John        
1599 05 20 Thomas SMITH Anthony        
1599 07 29 Richard COOKE John        
1599 08 12 Robert BROWN William     1599 08 12  
1599 08 27 Dorothy BECK William        
1599 09 02 Mary BEAN Ralph        
1599 09 30 Michael BEST William        
1599 10 20 Mary HARDCASTLE Robert        
1600 03 20 William WILDEN Richard        
1600 04 13 Elizabeth DARLEY William        
1600 04 27 William FAIRBARNE William        
1600 05 11 Maria KENDALL Robert        
1600 05 11 Huntington WOODWARD Thomas        
1600 06 04 John DOUGLAS William        
1600 06 22 George CHANLER Thomas        
1600 06 22 Ellena HAXBY Francis        
1600 07 13 Henry SMITH Anthony        
1600 09 20 Ursula DICKINSON Peter        
1600 11 02 Daniel PULLEIN William     1601 04 25  
1600 12 14 Francis BRIGGS Thomas        
1600 12 14 Samuel CRAWSLEY Hugh        
1600 12 14 Maria HOLDSWORTH John        
1600 12 20 Agnes BROWN Thomas        
1601 01 11 William CLINT William        
1601 01 31 Arthur DRAYCOTT George        
1601 04 06 Christopher PATTISON Oliurij.        
1601 04 09 Jeneta GIBSON Robert     1603 05 26  
1601 04 23 Francis HARDCASTLE William        
1601 05 03 Harmon LAVANDER Simon        
1601 05 31 Catherine WYTHES Simon        
1601 06 29 John ASHE Francis        
1601 07 05 John BROWN Richard        
1601 07 25 Peter MARKENFELD Thomas        
1601 09 17 William ARTHINGTON Francis        
1601 10 11 John PEERS Isaac        
1601 10 11 Francis REYNARDSON Francis        
1601 10 15 John REYNARD Anthony        
1601 12 08 William MARSHALL William        
1601 12 08 Margaret TREES William       entry Tresse
1601 12 16 William ELLIS John        
1602 01 07 Ellena HARRISON Edward        
1602 02 07 Maria PICKARD Thomas        
1602 02 13 Catherine STEEL Leonard        
1602 02 28 William KENDALL William        
1602 03 05 Francis HEBDEN William     1602 03 09  
1602 03 07 Jaina PALLISER William        
1602 03 20 Thomas HOLDSWORTH John        
1602 03 28 Anthony RAISTRICK John        
1602 03 30 Thomas THOMPSON John        
1602 05 30 Francis CLINT William        
1602 06 27 Jaina WOODWARD Thomas        
1602 07 11 Elizabeth BEAN Ralph        
1602 07 11 Arthur BURTON Cuthbert        
1602 08 01 Thomas DANSON Lawrence        
1602 08 01 Agnes STEVENS John        
1602 08 19 Henry HARDCASTLE Miles        
1602 08 26 Francis WHEELHOUSE Francis       entry Whelous
1602 08 26 Maria WHEELHOUSE James       entry Whelous
1602 09 12 George BRIGGS Thomas        
1602 09 12 Maria WHEELHOUSE John       entry Whelous
1602 09 26 Mathew BOUNES Martin        
1602 10 03 Elizabeth REYNARD Leonard       entry Raynerd
1602 10 10 Francis BROWN Thomas        
1602 10 17 Jeneta WAYBRONE William        
1602 12 25 Thomas FAWCETT John       entry Faucet
1602 12 25 William KENDALL Robert        
1603 02 06 William HALLIDAY          
1603 02 06 Johannes ROBINSON          
1603 02 20 Thomas HARDCASTLE          
1603 03 13 Jacob COOKE John        
1603 03 13 Frances? WILDEN Richard        
1603 04 04 William GIBSON or HOLMES          
1603 04 04 Jane LANGTHORN Thomas        
1603 04 04 William WHEELHOUSE Gilbert        
1603 05 29 Alice HALL William        
1603 10 02 Francis LEUTY Matthew     1603 11 07  
1603 10 02 Anna OLIVER          
1603 11 01 Catherine SWYRE Francis        
1603 11 06 John WHEELHOUSE John        
1603 12 18 Catherine HOLDSWORTH John        
1604 01 10 Ann HARE Robert        
1604 01 14 Ursula BILTON Miles        
1604 01 29 James THOMPSON John        
1604 02 12 Elizabeth SMYTH Anthony        
1604 03 13 Richard SKAIFE William        
1604 05 13 Anne FLESHER John        
1604 05 27 Margaret TOWNELL James       entry Jacobi
1604 05 28 Johana SINGLETON William        
1604 06 18 Isabella FAUCETT John        
1604 07 01 Alicia ABBOTT Marmaduke        
1604 07 29 Robert REYNARD Anthony        
1604 08 05 Hellena UMPLEBY Edward        
1604 08 26 Frances? COOKE John        
1604 08 26 Ana. ROBINSON Matthew        
1604 09 23 Richard TOTRICK Thomas        
1604 10 28 Peter LEUTY Matthew        
1604 11 09 Hellena UMPLEBY Robert        
1604 11 11 Thomas HARRISON Edward        
1604 11 11 Peter SIMPSON William        
1604 11 25 Grace BROWN John        
1604 12 02 Henry SIMPSON Thomas        
1604 12 02 Anna TREES William       entry Triese
1605 01 23 Jeneta DANSON Lawrence        
1605 02 02 Maria RASTRICK John        
1605 02 08 Robert HALLIDAY Robert        
1605 02 17 Helena DARLOW John        
1605 03 03 Thomas DARBIE Matheus        
1605 03 03 Robert ELLIS John        
1605 03 03 Daniel PULLEN William        
1605 03 03 Hellena WALLES David        
1605 03 10 Margaret WHEELHOUSE Robert       entry Whelehouse
1605 03 11 Joana MIDLETON John     1605 03 14  
1605 03 17 Catherine WOODWORTH Thomas       poss Woodward?
1606 01 12 Francis DOUGLAS William       entry Dowglasse
1606 01 19 James REYNALDSON Francis        
1606 01 26 John COOK Robert        
1606 02 02 Jane LEUTY Matthew        
1606 03 02 Robert FLEMING Thomas        
1606 03 09 Dorothy BROWN Thomas        
1606 03 09 William FAWCETT John        
1606 03 16 John HARDISTY Robert        
1606 03 30 John HUNT Ralph        
1606 04 06 Isabell MACKELL William Cromack      
1606 04 21 Alice WHEELHOUSE William       entry Whelhouse
1606 06 20 Anne SINGLETON William        
1606 08 24 Francis ASHE Francis        
1606 09 02 Helena FLESHER John        
1606 09 28 George BURTON Richard        
1606 10 28 Grace HOWGILL Peter        
1606 11 05 Margaret HARDISTY Richard        
1607 01 11 Robert LEUTY Matthew        
1607 01 11 Jane SMITH Anthony     1613 09 24  
1607 02 01 William HOLDSWORTH John        
1607 02 12 Margaret SHAWE   Jane      
1607 05 23 Ellin LUPTON Anthony        
1607 06 09 Grace ROBINSON Robert       entry Robingson
1607 06 14 Janne SCAFE          
1607 06 20 Major WOODWARD Thomas        
1607 07 05 John DARLEY John        
1607 08 23 Elizabeth HOLLIDAY Robert        
1607 08 23 Robert ROBINSON Ralph       entry Robingson
1607 08 23 William SMITH John        
1607 09 06 Thomas PEARSON Henry        
1607 09 06 Elizabeth WILDEN Richard        
1607 09 08 Francis ATKINSON George        
1607 10 18 William HARDCASTLE Christopher        
1607 11 22 Nathaniell PULLEIN William        
1607 12 13 Simon PARKER Richard        
1607 12 25 Thomas LEUTY Matthew        
1608 01 06 Margaret WHEELHOUSE Vincent        
1608 01 12 John BAYCOCK Gilbert        
1608 02 21 Katherine BROWN Thomas        
1608 04 03 Marmaduke REYNARDSON Francis        
1608 04 03 William SIMPSON William       entry Sympson
1608 04 17 Isabell TREES William        
1608 05 08 William CRAVEN William        
1608 07 10 Thomas DIXSONN John        
1608 08 07 Jane ATKINSON Thomas   1608 08 04 1614 08 27  
1608 08 14 Edward LUCIS OR NICHOLSON Francis Grace Nicholson      
1608 08 28 Anthony SAUNDERS Anthony        
1608 09 04 Jane BROWN William        
1608 09 04 Agnes ROBINSON Thomas        
1608 09 04 Ellen ROBINSON George        
1608 09 11 William CALVERLEY William        
1608 09 22 Jane HARDISTY Richard        
1608 10 16 Peter COOK Robert        
1608 10 20 Elizabeth PARKER William     1608 11 01  
1608 10 23 Henry BOWES William        
1608 11 20 William ATKINSON John        
1608 11 20 Elizabeth SINGLETON William   1608 11 14 1622 02 16  
1608 11 20 Jane WHEELHOUSE William        
1608 11 27 Elizabeth POTT Marmaduke        
1608 11 30 Jane HOWGILL Peter        
1608 12 04 Ann INGLEBYE Thomas   1608 11 28    
1608 12 11 Mary LEUTY Matthew        
1608 12 25 Marye BAXTER Thomas        
1609 01 15 Henry PEARSON Henry        
1609 01 25 William TURNER Robert        
1609 01 29 Jane HARDCASTLE Christopher        
1609 01 29 George TEASDALL William       entry Teasdell
1609 02 19 Jane HARDCASTLE Miles        
1609 02 27 Thomas ELSWORTH Robert     1609 03 19  
1609 05 07 William FAIRBURNE John        
1609 05 21 Jane BROWN Thomas        
1609 06 25 Ann IDESONN John        
1609 07 18 Thomas NURSAY William        
1609 08 03 Agnes BEANE John   1609 07 31    
1609 08 15 Ellen ABBOTT Marmaduke        
1609 08 27 Marie PARKER Richard        
1609 09 22 * HARE Robert        
1609 09 24 * SHAW or WHEELHOUSE Henry Shaw Anne Wheelhouse      
1609 10 22 Thomas DARLEY John        
1609 10 22 John ELLIS George        
1609 11 21 William BURNISTON George        
1609 11 22 John WHEATLEY Roger        
1609 12 10 Jane BECKWITH Ralph        
1610 01 12 William CAYTON William        
1610 01 14 Richard BROWN John     1610 01 21  
1610 01 30 Jennett WADDINGTON Thomas        
1610 02 11 Anthony FLESHER John        
1610 02 18 Robert ADAMSON William        
1610 02 18 John SIMPSON Thomas        
1610 02 18 Isabell WHEELHOUSE John        
1610 03 11 William THOMPSON Thomas        
1610 03 12 William TURPIN John        
1610 03 19 Myer MYER or HOCKETT John        
1610 04 01 Elizabeth BROWN William        
1610 05 06 Alicia SMITH Anthony        
1610 05 13 Margaret DIXON John        
1610 05 27 William BURTON Richard        
1610 05 27 * ELSWORTH Robert        
1610 06 10 Willam REYNARD Miles        
1610 06 10 Thomas ROBINSON Thomas        
1610 06 17 George RENARDSON Francis        
1610 06 24 John HALLIDAY Robert        
1610 07 01 John ATKINSON George        
1610 07 01 Willam DIXON John        
1610 07 08 Anne PARKER William        
1610 07 22 Francis RENARD William        
1610 09 02 William SINGLETON William        
1610 09 12 Rosimond JOY Christopher        
1610 09 30 John CRAVEN William        
1610 10 07 John LOWES Francis        
1610 10 14 John BOUTHE John        
1610 11 18 George CARLILL William        
1610 11 25 Willam BURTON William        
1610 12 20 Jane INGILBY Thomas        
1610 12 27 Christian ROBINSON George        
1611 01 06 Catherine HODGSON William        
1611 01 13 William VAVASER William        
1611 01 27 Ane. LAWSON Percival        
1611 01 31 Catherine HOWGILL Peter        
1611 02 10 Marie PULLEN William        
1611 03 16 James LAWSON Christopher        
1611 03 16 Catherine LAWSON Christopher        
1611 03 17 Elline JACKSON Robert        
1611 03 17 Elline PARKER William        
1611 04 09 Jane TEASDALL William        
1611 04 12 Francis TURPIN John     1611 06 12  
1611 04 21 Willam HARDISTY Richard        
1611 05 05 Anne DEARLOVE Richard        
1611 05 05 Jaine POTT Marmaduke        
1611 06 23 John BROWN John        
1611 08 04 Willam KENDALL William        
1611 08 18 Jaine HARE Robert        
1611 08 20 Jayne NUSSEY William        
1611 08 27 Thomas DOUGLAS William        
1611 10 13 Steven WHEELHOUSE Vincent        
1611 10 27 Thomas HALLIDAY Robert        
1611 10 29 Thomas EDESON Thomas        
1611 11 14 Steven COOK Robert        
1611 12 08 Thomas THOMPSON Thomas        
1611 12 15 Steven CRAVEN John        
1611 12 15 William PEARSON Henry        
1612 01 01 Miles HARDCASTLE Samuel        
1612 01 26 Elline REYNARD Miles        
1612 02 02 Ralph LOWCOCK William        
1612 02 10 Thomas WADDINGTON Thomas        
1612 02 23 Jane PARKER William        
1612 02 24 Willam BECKWITH Marmaduke        
1612 04 05 Sarah PULLEN William        
1612 04 05 Margaret WOOD Francis        
1612 04 19 Mathew ATKINSON John     1614 09 09  
1612 04 19 William SLINGSBY Christopher        
1612 05 10 Jane RENARD William        
1612 05 31 Jane ROBINSON Thomas        
1612 05 31 Ursula TURPIN John       entry Urseley
1612 08 02 Peter DRACUP George        
1612 08 24 William BROWN William        
1612 09 06 Christopher JOY Christopher        
1612 09 14 Thomas HODGSON Robert        
1612 10 04 Edward BECKWITH Ralph     1622 07 08  
1612 10 11 Cicely RENALDSON Francis        
1612 10 18 John DIXON John        
1612 11 05 Isabell CARLILL William        
1612 11 22 Ann LAWSON Christopher        
1612 12 06 William SKAIFE William        
1612 12 13 Jane BURTON William        
1612 12 27 Ane WHEELHOUSE Francis        
1613 03 21 Janett HODGSON William        
1613 03 21 Ann HOLDSWORTH Peter        
1613 04 10 Peter HALLIDAY Robert        
1613 04 10 Christopher SLINGSBY Christopher     1614 06 29  
1613 04 25 George SMITH Anthony        
1613 05 02 Thomas INGILBY Thomas        
1613 05 08 Anna HOWGILL Peter        
1613 05 30 Peter CRAVEN William        
1613 05 30 Parker PARKER William        
1613 07 04 Ellen FLETUM John        
1613 08 08 Catherine ELSWORTH Robert        
1613 08 15 Willam REYNARD Anthony        
1613 08 22 Willam HARDCASTLE Miles     1624 02 13  
1613 09 05 Frances BROWN William     1620 01 20  
1613 09 12 John BROWN Marmaduke        
1613 09 12 Mary MYER John        
1613 09 12 Catherine SINGLETON William        
1613 09 26 Margaret WHEELHOUSE John        
1613 10 10 John HARDISTY Richard        
1613 11 04 Marie BROWN Richard        
1613 11 14 William MARK Matthew        
1613 11 28 John BAOKE Thomas        
1613 12 05 John ROBINSON George        
1614 01 06 Thomas JOY Christopher        
1614 01 16 John EMMETT Thomas or John        
1614 01 16 Jane KENDALL William        
1614 01 16 Peter PEARSON Henry        
1614 01 16 Robert THOMPSON Thomas        
1614 01 18 Jane EDESON Thomas        
1614 01 23 Elizabeth WHEELHOUSE Vincent        
1614 02 13 Ellen ELLIS George     1614 10 23  
1614 02 13 Agnes SKAIFE William        
1614 03 23 Willam NUSSEY William        
1614 04 17 Easter ELSWORTH Robert        
1614 04 17 Samwell PARSEVELL or ASKWITH Christopher        
1614 06 14 Maude ATKINSON Thomas        
1614 06 14 Willam BARBER Edward        
1614 06 29 Anne TURPIN John        
1614 07 10 * BROWN John        
1614 07 10 Willam DICKINSON George        
1614 07 17 Jane DARLEY John        
1614 08 14 Thomas FAIRBARN John        
1614 08 28 Bartholomew COOK Robert        
1614 09 04 Anne BURTON Richard     1630 03 15  
1614 09 18 Anne BURTON William     1621 07 07  
1614 09 18 Thomas RANER Samuel        
1614 09 25 Jane HOGG William        
1614 10 23 Anthony SLINGSBY Christopher        
1614 11 13 Frances ATKINSON John        
1614 11 13 Margaret MARK Matthew        
1614 11 13 Maria WADDINGTON Thomas        
1614 11 27 Willam BEANE John        
1615 01 08 Peter HOLDSWORTH Peter        
1615 02 05 John RENARDSON Francis        
1615 02 19 Willam PULLEN William        
1615 02 19 Jaine SMITH Anthony        
1615 04 11 John DEARLOVE Richard        
1615 04 23 Jaine BROWN William        
1615 05 07 John BENSON Peter        
1615 05 07 John TURPIN Phillip        
1615 05 27 Simpson SIMPSON Thomas        
1615 05 27 * SIMPSON Thomas        
1615 06 04 Anne BOWES William        
1615 06 04 Margaret WHEELHOUSE Francis        
1615 06 25 John WHEELHOUSE William        
1615 08 06 Willam INGILBY Thomas        
1615 08 23 Barthell THOMPSON Thomas        
1615 09 08 Ane BARTLEY Francis        
1615 09 30 Robert JOY Christopher        
1615 10 03 Anne RENARD William        
1615 10 16 George COOTES George        
1615 10 23 Jane BROWN Marmaduke        
1615 11 12 Willam BEST William        
1615 12 10 Peter HOWGILL Peter        
1615 12 27 Ursula PARKER William       entry Urseley
1616 01 14 Jane CHELDREY George        
1616 01 14 * HARDISTY Richard        
1616 01 21 Frances PEARSON Henry        
1616 02 11 Lawrance HODGSON William        
1616 02 11 Frances WICLIFFE Thomas        
1616 02 24 John DARLEY Christopher        
1616 03 10 Jane HARDCASTLE Samuel        
1616 03 17 Leonard BURTON William        
1616 03 17 Francis STEAD Francis        
1616 04 07 Catherine SLINGSBY Christopher        
1616 04 07 Jenett VERITY Anthony        
1616 04 14 John KENDALL William        
1616 05 12 Jane REYNARD Miles        
1616 07 21 Jenet REYNARD Peter       entry Renard
1616 07 28 * SKAIFE William        
1616 08 25 Ellen PALLISER Marmaduke        
1616 09 12 Ellen ASKWITH Christopher        
1616 09 23 Elizabeth LAWSON Christopher        
1616 09 23 Steven LEUTY Thomas        
1616 10 06 Elizabeth ATKINSON Henry        
1616 10 06 John BECKWITH Ralph        
1616 11 20 Robert NUSSEY William        
1616 12 10 Marie SHAW Robert        
1617 01 12 Anne ATKINSON Thomas        
1617 01 12 Willam POTT Thomas        
1617 02 09 William HOWGILL Peter        
1617 02 23 Margaret BILTON John        
1617 03 02 Hester PULLEN John        
1617 03 02 Rosamond TURPIN Phillip        
1617 03 16 William POTT William        
1617 04 08 Robert WADDINGTON Thomas        
1617 05 18 Jane KID Thomas        
1617 06 01 Thomas BEANE John        
1617 07 06 William HARE John        
1617 08 03 William BOWES William        
1617 08 03 William BROWN William        
1617 08 07 Ursula UCKERBY Anthony        
1617 08 10 William HODGSON Robert     1620 02 19  
1617 09 02 Catherine EDESON Thomas        
1617 09 21 William STEEL William        
1617 09 25 William DICKONSON John        
1617 09 28 Cicely DEARLOVE Richard        
1617 09 28 Elizabeth RENARDSON Francis        
1617 09 29 Jane DANSON John        
1618 01 27 Thomas PALLISER Marmaduke        
1618 02 15 Anne HARDISTY Richard        
1618 02 22 Thomas COOK Robert        
1618 02 24 Peter TURPIN Phillip        
1618 02 24 Phillip TURPIN Phillip        
1618 03 22 Henry HOLDSWORTH Peter        
1618 03 23 Peter SLINGSBY Christopher        
1618 06 12 Marmaduke HARDCASTLE Francis        
1618 06 19 Hester *          
1619 02 21 Fran. WHEELHOUSE Francis        
1619 03 07 Anne KENDALL Thomas        
1619 03 07 Elizabeth LUNN Anthony        
1619 04 03 Fran. BUCK Robert        
1619 04 13 Robert RICHSON James        
1619 04 18 Edethe BUCKE Hugh        
1619 04 18 Elizabeth CLINT James        
1619 05 18 Caldbeck CAUDBECK Christopher       entry Caldbeck
1619 05 23 Maude ATKINSON Thomas        
1619 05 23 George BEAN Ralph        
1619 05 26 Francis INGILBY Thomas     1619 06 25  
1619 06 22 James DIXON John        
1619 07 25 Frances BROWN John        
1619 08 24 Bartholomew SLINGSBY Christopher        
1619 10 03 Thomas ATKINSON John        
1619 10 10 John EDESON Thomas        
1619 11 07 Thomas DAVIE Nicholas        
1619 11 07 Elizabeth WADDINGTON Thomas        
1619 12 05 Ellen HARDCASTLE Francis        
1619 12 19 Luce RENARD John        
1620 01 02 Dorothy ATKINSON Henry        
1620 01 09 Ellen BROWN Richard        
1620 01 16 Frances THOMPSON William        
1620 02 06 Margaret MIER John        
1620 02 13 Anne REYNARD Peter       entry Renard
1620 02 20 Anne HARDCASTLE Miles        
1620 03 05 Margaret HODGSON Robert        
1620 03 05 Christopher JOY Christopher        
1620 03 14 Cicely MATTHEW Thomas        
1620 04 02 Isabell POTT William        
1620 04 07 Jane PEARSON Henry        
1620 04 23 Barbara HILL William        
1620 05 14 Edward COOK Peter        
1620 05 14 Christopher LUTY          
1620 06 04 Thomas BARBER Edward        
1620 07 02 George BROWN William        
1620 07 09 Thomas BURNISTON Richard        
1620 07 20 Henry RENARDSON William        
1620 07 23 George FENTON George        
1620 08 06 Frances INGILBY Thomas        
1620 08 13 Marie BILTON John        
1620 10 08 Marie BARTLEY John        
1620 10 15 Marie POTT Thomas        
1620 11 12 George DICKINSON George     1631 11 01  
1620 11 26 John METCALFE William        
1620 11 26 Jane STEEL William        
1620 12 27 * BEAN Ralph        
1621 01 01 Anne BROWN Francis        
1621 01 09 Margaret MORRACE Robert        
1621 02 04 William ATKINSON Henry     1632 12 17  
1621 02 18 Thomas HARE John     1622 04 01  
1621 02 20 Thomas VERITY Anthony        
1621 02 25 Frances DICKINSON John        
1621 03 04 Jane KENDALL Thomas        
1621 03 13 William INGILBY William   1621 03 04    
1621 03 17 Thomas LEUTY Thomas        
1621 03 20 Jenett ATKINSON Thomas        
1621 04 08 John HARDISTY Thomas        
1621 04 08 Margaret WILKESON William        
1621 05 20 Ellen CAUDBECK James       entry Caudbecke
1621 05 20 Anne GIBSON John        
1621 05 27 George HODGSON William        
1621 05 27 Henry PICKERING James        
1621 06 03 Thomas KENDALL William        
1621 07 22 Samuell RENARD Samuel        
1621 07 29 John RAPDEN John        
1621 08 19 Vincent HOGG Christopher        
1621 09 09 Marie ATKINSON Thomas        
1621 09 09 Ralph BOYNTON Henry        
1621 09 09 Maria BOYNTON Henry        
1621 09 23 Mathew CLINT James        
1621 10 14 Anne LACOCKE John        
1621 11 18 William JACKSON Robert        
1621 11 18 Margerie MATTHEW Thomas        
1621 12 16 George DEARLOVE Richard        
1622 01 01 Thomas FARNELL Thomas        
1622 01 07 Margaret FARNELL Thomas        
1622 01 27 William CRAVEN John        
1622 01 27 Margaret CRAVEN John        
1622 02 24 Richard BURNAND Thomas        
1622 02 26 Sampson SWAYLE Francis        
1622 03 24 Dorothy CAUDBECK Christopher       entry Caldbeck
1622 03 31 Anne CRAVEN William        
1622 04 28 Marke RENARD John        
1622 05 19 Robert ASKWITH Thomas        
1622 06 02 Peter RENARD William        
1622 06 16 Frances HARDISTY Richard        
1622 07 14 Ellen COOK Peter        
1622 08 11 Jane BARTLEY Francis        
1622 08 25 William MARSTON William        
1622 09 15 William HODGSON Christopher        
1622 10 28 Ellen HODGSON Robert        
1622 11 10 Thomas RENARDSON William        
1622 11 10 Edward WILSON John        
1622 12 01 Edward RENARD Samuel        
1622 12 08 John THOMPSON Thomas        
1623 01 12 Mary BEAN John        
1623 02 09 John HARE John        
1623 02 16 Anne PARSIVELL Christopher        
1623 02 23 Alice MARSTON William        
1623 03 02 William BENSON Peter        
1623 04 13 Ellen GIBSON John        
1623 05 04 Jane TURPIN John        
1623 07 24 Elizabeth WITHES Henry        
1623 08 03 Thomas MARKINFIELD   Ellen      
1623 08 03 Margaret VERITY Anthony        
1623 08 20 Ellen DEARLOVE Alexander        
1623 08 20 Thomas DEARLOVE Alexander        
1623 08 26 Anne DARLEY John        
1623 08 26 William RENOLD Peter        
1623 09 11 George HARDISTY Thomas        
1623 10 28 William FLETCHER James        
1623 11 02 Mary ATKINSON Henry        
1623 11 22 Dorothy HEADLEY George        
1624 03 04 Richard UMPLEBY Robert        
1624 05 17 Ursula DICKINSON John        
1624 07 04 Mary GROVES William        
1624 07 04 John LEUTY John        
1624 07 04 John THOMPSON Thomas        
1624 09 28 Margaret WARD John        
1624 10 24 Frances PICKARD George       entry Pickerd
1624 11 25 Anne STEEL William        
1624 12 17 Margaret ATKINSON Thomas        
1624 12 25 Thomas MYER George        
1625 01 16 Richard ROBINSON Thomas        
1625 01 18 Anne WITHES Henry        
1625 01 30 Dorothy BOYNTON Henry        
1625 01 30 William BOYNTON Henry        
1625 02 13 Mary DEARLOVE Richard        
1625 02 27 John ASKWITH Christopher        
1625 02 27 Henry BURTON Richard        
1625 03 20 John COOK Peter        
1625 03 23 Elizabeth BARTLE Francis        
1625 03 26 John LEUTY Leonard        
1625 05 15 William RENARDSON William        
1625 05 15 Jane RENOLD John        
1625 05 19 Agnes INGILBY William     1627 01 28  
1625 05 30 William COWLING Thomas        
1625 06 22 Jane WINCKLES John        
1625 07 10 Anne COLLINGE Thomas        
1625 07 17 George DAVIE Nicholas        
1625 07 24 Henry BEAN John        
1625 07 24 Mary LEUTY Thomas        
1625 08 07 Margaret ATKINSON Henry        
1625 08 10 Ellen SIMPSON Phillip        
1625 08 14 Thomas ASKWITH John        
1625 09 03 Elizabeth HARDISTY Arthur        
1625 10 23 Anne ROBINSON John        
1625 11 30 William CAUDWELL William        
1625 12 21 Ellen WARD John        
1626 01 13 John PALLISER George     1626 03 09  
1626 02 05 Margaret GROVES William        
1626 02 21 William FARNELL William        
1626 02 26 Jane WITHES Henry        
1626 03 12 Jane THOMPSON Thomas        
1626 04 02 Christopher DARLEY John        
1626 04 06 Thomas ROBINSON John        
1626 04 08 Frances BURTON Richard        
1626 04 09 William JENKINSON William        
1626 04 16 Arthur FARNELL William        
1626 04 23 Katherine HEADLEY John        
1626 04 30 Elizabeth SWAYLE John        
1626 05 09 Thomas PICKARD George       entry Pickerd
1626 05 21 Arthur HODGSON Christopher        
1626 05 29 Ellen DEARLOVE Alexander        
1626 05 29 Isabell STONER John        
1626 06 04 Thomas LEUTY Leonard     1626 09 04  
1626 06 11 Grace RICHMOND Richard        
1626 06 20 Thomas HOLMES Thomas        
1626 07 13 Anne HARE John        
1626 07 23 William BAXTER John        
1626 08 20 George CAUDWELL William        
1626 08 20 William COATES George        
1626 10 01 Elizabeth CLINT James        
1626 10 08 John ROBINSON Ralph        
1626 10 15 Anne CRAVEN William        
1626 11 12 John RENOLD Samuel        
1626 12 03 Thomas KENDALL Thomas        
1626 12 10 Margaret DOUGLAS Henry        
1627 02 18 Leonard UMPLEBY Leonard        
1627 03 16 Anne GROVES William        
1627 03 18 Saray DEARLOVE Richard        
1627 03 24 John KNOWLES William        
1627 04 15 Thomas LOFTHOUSE Christopher        
1627 04 29 Ellen STEEL William        
1627 05 06 Thomas ATKINSON Thomas        
1627 05 27 George RENARDSON William        
1627 05 31 Jane BUCKLE Anthony     1627 09 30  
1627 07 15 Francis BARTLE Francis        
1627 09 21 Margaret BAUTRY Bautry        
1627 09 23 Mathew MYER George        
1627 09 23 Jane PALLISER George        
1627 10 07 Anne BILTON John        
1627 10 07 William LEUTY Thomas        
1627 12 07 Cicily WRIGHT Thomas        
1627 12 15 Margery UMPLEBY Robert        
1628 01 02 Priscillay BROWN George        
1628 01 06 George HARDISTY Arthur        
1628 01 06 Margaret LEUTY Leonard        
1628 01 24 Thomas FARNELL Thomas        
1628 02 10 Ann SIZER Peter        
1628 03 02 Katherine CLINT Thomas        
1628 03 02 Mary RENOLD Peter        
1628 03 08 Grace ATKINSON Henry        
1628 03 25 Robert JOY Robert        
1628 03 30 Thomas ATKINSON William        
1628 03 30 Ellen COWLING Thomas        
1628 04 27 Thomas THOMPSON Thomas        
1628 04 27 Mark UMPLEBY Leonard        
1628 05 01 Katherine GILL Hugh        
1628 05 18 Anne TREES George        
1628 06 01 Katherine ASKWITH John        
1628 06 01 Christopher RENOLD John        
1628 06 03 Elizabeth BURTON Richard     1628 08 08  
1628 07 20 Elizabeth COOK Peter        
1628 07 27 Jenet ROBINSON Thomas        
1628 08 10 Anne RENOLD John        
1628 08 31 Bartholomew RENOLD Francis        
1628 09 14 Thomas TURPIN William        
1628 09 14 Steven WILKINSON Thomas        
1628 09 21 John BURTON Arthur        
1628 09 28 Anne LOFTHOUSE Christopher        
1628 09 28 Elizabeth POTT Thomas        
1628 09 28 Elizabeth ROBINSON Robert        
1628 10 19 William WADDINGTON Thomas     1628 10 24  
1628 10 23 Luke HEMSLEY John        
1628 11 09 John FAIRBURN Robert        
1628 12 25 Richard CLINT James        
1629 01 01 Mary WARD John        
1629 01 06 Saray FARNELL William        
1629 01 06 Mary PICKARD George       entry Pickerd
1629 01 25 John ASHDEN James        
1629 03 22 Grace ASKWITH Christopher        
1629 03 22 Anne LEUTY Leonard     1629 03 31  
1629 03 30 Thomas KNOWLES William        
1629 04 12 Thomas GROVES William        
1629 06 07 Jenet KENDALL Thomas        
1629 06 14 Henry VERITY Anthony        
1629 06 24 Frances BOYNTON Henry        
1629 06 24 Richard DEARLOVE Alexander        
1629 07 02 Elizabeth HARE John        
1629 08 16 Mary WADDINGTON Ferdinand        
1629 08 23 Mary STEVENSON Edward        
1629 10 29 Francis WRIGHT Thomas        
1629 11 29 William SPENCER William        
1629 12 06 Henry BURTON Arthur        
1630 01 17 Charles FARNELL Thomas        
1630 01 20 Ellen STEEL William        
1630 01 31 Julian RENARDSON William        
1630 02 18 Sampson INGILBY William     1630 12 18  
1630 02 21 Mary THOMPSON Thomas        
1630 02 28 Anne BURTON Arthur        
1630 03 21 Henry ATKINSON Henry        
1630 03 21 William DOUGLAS Henry     1630 07 31  
1630 03 21 Henry HARDISTY Arthur        
1630 03 28 Thomas TREES George        
1630 05 11 Thomas RENOLD Miles        
1630 05 23 John ATKINSON John        
1630 05 23 Jewitt RENOLD Francis        
1630 06 20 John HEADLEY George        
1630 06 22 Thomas TREES George        
1630 06 24 John ROBINSON John        
1630 07 08 John BROWN George        
1630 07 09 Thomas UMPLEBY Leonard        
1630 07 09 John UMPLEBY Leonard        
1630 07 15 Edward WILDEN William        
1630 09 19 Henry LONSDALE Francis        
1630 09 30 Mary DARNBROUGH Peter        
1630 10 26 Jane DIXON Robert        
1630 11 30 Mary LEUTY Leonard        
1630 12 12 John WHITELEY John        
1630 12 19 Anne WHEELHOUSE William        
1630 12 25 Peter TURPIN William        
1630 12 30 Jane STORY John        
1631 01 13 Mary ATKINSON William        
1631 01 16 Christopher STUBB Thomas        
1631 01 27 John MYER George        
1631 01 30 John CLARKE John        
1631 02 02 Francis PARKER Francis        
1631 02 22 Michaell HODGSON Thomas        
1631 02 22 Ellen WELLS Edward        
1631 02 27 Matthew RENOLD John        
1631 03 21 Thomas DIXON Thomas        
1631 04 17 Arthur BURTON Arthur        
1631 05 08 Thomas FARNELL William        
1631 05 15 Jane ROBINSON Robert        
1631 06 10 John BURTON Richard        
1631 08 07 Ralph ASKWITH John        
1631 08 07 Edbora SMITH William        
1631 08 21 Mary FARNELL William        
1631 09 18 Elizabeth PICKARD George       entry Pickerd
1631 09 25 Elizabeth PARSIVEL Miles        
1631 09 29 Jane GILL Hugh        
1631 10 16 Julian TREES George        
1631 11 06 Abraham SMITH Thomas        
1631 11 07 Mary CAUDWELL William        
1632 01 31 Ellin GROVES William        
1632 02 19 Ann SPENCER William       entry Spenser
1632 02 26 Elizabeth RENARDSON William        
1632 03 04 Debora RAMETH William        
1632 04 06 William KNOWLES William        
1632 04 08 Olive ATKINSON Henry     1635 08 04  
1632 04 29 Christopher LEUTY Thomas        
1632 06 24 Isabell DICKINSON John     1635 06 15  
1632 06 26 John WITHES Henry     1632 12 16  
1632 06 28 Dorothy REYNARD Peter       entry Renard
1632 07 15 William BURTON Arthur        
1632 08 12 Elizabeth ALLELAY Peter        
1632 08 12 Elizabeth DARLEY John        
1632 08 12 William FARNELL Thomas        
1632 09 09 Elizabeth WHEELHOUSE William        
1632 09 16 William MIDGLEY John        
1632 09 16 Thomas POTT Thomas     1632 12 28  
1632 09 24 Elizabeth WILLIAMSON Richard        
1632 09 30 Joan CLINT Thomas        
1632 10 14 Isabell HODGSON William        
1632 10 14 Sara STEEL William        
1632 10 28 Elizabeth SHAW Robert        
1633 01 06 William FAIRBURN Robert        
1633 01 06 Elizabeth KENDALL Thomas        
1633 01 06 Bridget KNIGHTSON Christopher        
1633 01 06 Anne THOMPSON Thomas        
1633 02 03 Robert HARDISTY Arthur        
1633 02 03 Mary TURPIN William        
1633 02 17 John THOMPSON Thomas        
1633 03 26 Richard BROWN George        
1633 03 31 Jane RENARD John        
1633 06 02 Mary ROBINSON Robert        
1633 06 09 John JOY Robert        
1633 06 09 Anne WARD John        
1633 07 20 Elizabeth THOMPSON William        
1633 09 08 Lucie ELLIS John        
1633 10 01 Ellenor SMITH William        
1633 10 20 Anne BURTON William        
1633 11 03 Simon PARKER Francis        
1633 11 10 John DIXON Thomas        
1633 11 10 John SIZER Peter        
1633 12 29 Stephen SPENCER William       entry Spenser
1634 01 19 Thomas WARDMAN William        
1634 01 30 William BURTON Arthur        
1634 02 17 Jenett HODGSON William        
1634 02 23 Leonard LEUTY Leonard        
1634 03 16 Margaret ATKINSON William        
1634 03 16 William CUTHBERT Christopher        
1634 03 25 John UMPLEBY Leonard        
1634 04 03 Ursula BURTON Arthur        
1634 04 03 Dorothy POTT Thomas        
1634 04 08 Jane RENARDSON William        
1634 04 17 Grace TREES George        
1634 05 10 Elizabeth MYER George        
1634 05 25 Jane PICKARD George       entry Pickerd
1634 06 01 Jane FARNELL William        
1634 07 10 Henry INGILBY William        
1634 07 25 Edmund STEEL William        
1634 08 13 Isabell LOFTHOUSE Christopher        
1634 08 22 Thomas THOMPSON Thomas        
1634 09 18 Marie SMITH Thomas        
1634 10 13 Ellen BEECROFT Henry        
1634 10 26 Alice DARLEY John        
1634 11 01 Ellen FARNELL Thomas        
1634 12 21 Jane RAMETH William        
1634 12 23 Thomasin CLINT James        
1635 01 27 Jane LONSDALE Francis        
1635 01 28 Ellen BROWN   Mary      
1635 02 01 John SKAIFE Thomas        
1635 02 04 Mary RENARD Francis        
1635 03 08 Francis KNOWLES William        
1635 03 22 Isabell CAUDWELL William        
1635 03 28 Francis GREENE William        
1635 03 28 William GREENE William        
1635 04 01 Frances SIMPSON Thomas        
1635 06 07 William CAMPLESHON Leonard        
1635 06 07 John LEUTY Thomas        
1635 06 13 Elizabeth TURPIN William        
1635 06 23 Ellen STORY John        
1635 06 28 Ellen DOBBY Thomas        
1635 08 04 William WARD John        
1635 08 30 James BURTON Arthur        
1635 11 12 James BURTON Arthur        
1635 11 22 Elizabeth LEUTY Leonard        
1635 12 06 Andrew DIXON John        
1635 12 20 Richard DIXON Thomas        
1636 01 21 Ellen YOUNG   Elizabeth      
1636 02 07 Alice DEARLOVE Ralph        
1636 02 14 Isabell RENARD John        
1636 02 16 Jennett HARDCASTLE Miles        
1636 02 21 John BURTON William        
1636 02 28 Edward BROWN George        
1636 02 29 Marie WHARTON   Anne      
1636 03 13 John RENARD Francis        
1636 03 13 Thomas SMITH William        
1636 03 13 Marie TREES George        
1636 04 04 Priscilla RENARD Francis        
1636 04 10 Robert LONG Christopher        
1636 04 17 Elizabeth WILIE Thomas        
1636 04 19 William ALLELAY Peter        
1636 04 19 Christopher KNIGHTSON Christopher        
1636 05 23 Anne JOHNSON Thomas        
1636 06 05 William CLINT Thomas        
1636 07 24 John WITHES Henry        
1636 07 31 William HODGSON William        
1636 08 08 Anne PARKER Francis        
1636 08 14 Lawrence FARNELL William        
1636 08 16 William DOBBY Thomas        
1636 08 22 Margaret CRAVEN John        
1636 08 28 John NUSSAY Thomas        
1636 09 25 Thomas CAMPLESHON Leonard     1640 04 08  
1638 09 03 Elizabeth CAMPLESHON Leonard        
1640 10 04 Henry CAMPLESHON Leonard        
1642 01 10 Thomas EDESON Thomas        
1642 04 26 Jane CAMPLESHON Leonard        
1643 09 03 Anne CAMPLESHON Leonard        
1644 03 * John EDESON Thomas        
1644 06 10 John WILLIAMSON Ralph        
1648 * * Ursula COOK Peter