Hampsthwaite

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated February 26, 2013

All Saints, Ripley: Marriages 1560-1800

Baptisms | Marriages | Burials

 

The parish church of Ripley is dedicated to All Saints. The earlier churches were sited nearer the river and suffered with subsidence. The new church was erected on higher ground in the late 14th century.

Known records from this church date to 1560.

At this moment, the marriage index here covers the period 1565 to 1929, split into two sections.

Date
Groom Name
Groom Surname
Bride Name
Bride Surname
Date
Groom Name
Groom Surname
Bride Name
Bride Surname
1565 05 06 Christopher RICHMOND Frances SHAW
1565 07 01 Willms ASKEWITH Elene SPENCE
1565 07 08 John BIRDGE Agnes WEST
1565 07 08 William THORPE Cicely BURTON
1565 09 02 Christopher SPENCE Frances POTTE
1565 01 22 Leonard BECKWITH Frances MAWTUS
1565 01 27 Richard HARDESTY Margaret SPURRET
1565 01 28 Edmund DEAYNE Marie COWBRON
1565 01 28 Robert RYPLEY Elene SMYTHE
1565 01 29 Symon WELLES Anne RYPLEY
1565 02 10 Richard BROWN Anne WATTER
1565 02 14 Thomas KENDALL Elizabeth HOLME
1565 02 15 Peter SPENCE Alison VAUNT
1566 01 22 Roger RATCLIFFE Jane WELLES
1566 01 22 Thomas YEADON Jennet BEANE
1566 07 16 Peter CURRIOR Elizabeth BRAMLEY
1566 09 10 Henry LAMBERT Elizabeth HODGSHON
1566 11 03 George LAMBE Alyson WYCKELEY
1566 12 01 Thomas WATER Jennet TODD
1567 06 * George UMPLEBY Johan GRAVE
1567 06 * James WRAYE Jennet ELLWAYNE
1567 06 01 John SMYTHE Johan GRAVEN
1567 07 27 Henry LAYCOCK Effam SWAILE
1567 07 28 William SINGLETON Johan WODDAS
1567 09 18 Leonard PREISTON Agnes RICHMOND
1567 11 02 William BECKWITH    
1568 06 30 Arthur BURTON Katherine ATKINSON
1569 10 09 Thomas BYNGLEY Alice SMYTHE
1569 11 06 John CALDEBECK Jenet DEANE
1570 10 21 Richard LEUTY Johna ELLSWORTH
1572 04 23 Marmaduke BEYLLES OR REYLLES Jennet RAYNOLD
1572 09 12 John COOKE Agnes HOLDSWORTH
1573 02 15 John ODDY Ellene ELLSWORTH
1573 04 29 William FAIREBARN Ellene ELLSWORTH
1573 06 22 John WOOD Jenet ADAMSON
1574 01 06 David HALLIDAYE Elizabeth JACKSON
1574 07 04 Anthony REYNALDE Jenet THOMPSON
1574 07 04 John THOMPSON Anna PULLINE
1574 10 18 George COOKE Ellen BURTON
1574 10 18 Thomas EDESON Anne BRUIST
1574 10 23 Richard STEELE Matilda STEAD
1574 11 21 Richard HARTEFORTHE Agnes ELGYE
1574 12 30 Robert JOYE Agnes ROBINSON
1575 02 18 John SHEPARDE Katherine COWBRON
1575 06 05 Thomas HALL Alice SHEPHERD
1575 06 05 William SHEPARDE Johna HALL
1575 06 19 Robert ELLESWORTHE Barbara DOWGHELL
1575 07 03 John FAIREBARN Alicie METCALF
1575 08 15 Anthony WELLES Agnes COWTON
1575 09 25 Rudolph? ASKEWITH Jenet JACKSON
1575 10 09 Edward THOMAS Elizabeth COWLTON
1576 06 19 Stephen CLAPHAM Katherine NEWTON
1576 06 23 Marmaduke PLOMLAND Dorothy ROBINSON
1576 07 01 Robert BAILLER Frances CURRIOR
1576 07 29 Walter THACKWRAY Margaret CURRIOR
1576 11 05 Francis WALLES Elizabeth WHITLOCKES
1576 11 13 William WHELOUS Isabell LAMBERT
1577 05 19 Robert BRATHWAITE Isabell LANCASTER
1577 06 09 Robert JOYE Johna CROSSE
1577 06 16 James COWBRONE Ellene PARKER
1577 07 07 Robert MAWSONE Johna CATTON
1577 08 06 Anthony HODGESHON Margaret KENDALL
1577 08 20 Robert HUDSON Johna LUTY
1577 11 30 William CLERKE Elizabeth STEVENES
1577 12 08 Peter SKOTTE Elizabeth BEANE
1578 01 12 Rudolph BABTHORPE Grace BYRNANNDE
1578 02 07 John JEFFREY Ellene BUCKE
1578 02 14 Launcelot WADE Johann OXENHERD
1578 02 22 Thomas BYRKEBECK Margaret COWTON
1578 02 22 Richard WYGHTEMAN Elizabeth ATKINSON
1578 06 21 Robert HARDESTY Cissella BEANE
1578 10 26 Stephen STAPPER Alice WILKES
1578 11 09 Mark ROBINSON Alice HEARDE
1579 01 31 Edmund GRASTON Ellene SMYTHE
1579 05 09 William BRUISE Margaret COOKE
1579 06 05 Richard TAILER Joanna SMYTHE
1579 06 12 Symon HARRISON Anna NICHOLSON
1579 06 19 Thomas CRAVEN Alicia COWTON
1579 06 28 Thomas MATHEW Frances BEANE
1579 07 10 John LUPTON Frances BEANE
1579 07 28 William STANDUPPE Christiana BOLTON
1579 07 31 Thomas HODGSTON Johan WALKER
1579 08 20 Thomas SMYTHE Margaret ATKINSON
1579 09 08 Richard THIRLEWAYE Frances DICONSON
1579 12 05 Peter ROBINSON Anna KEIGHLEY
1579 12 11 John STEPHENES Johnna HILL
1581 01 14 Peter TURPIN Cicillia DICKONSON
1581 01 21 John COWETON Isabell ATKINSON
1581 01 27 William ELLIS Johnna BACKEHOUSE
1581 01 31 Marmaduke DAY Katherine HALLIDAY
1581 02 25 Anthony GYERT Elizabeth DEARELOVE
1581 07 03 Peter DICKONSON Isabella LISTER
1581 07 11 Robert KNOWLLES Cicillia REYNARDSON
1581 07 30 John PARKINSON Maria MEASE
1581 09 05 Thomas KENDALL Agnes FAIRBARNE
1581 11 26 Peter THRUSCROSS Elizabeth BURNITT
1581 11 28 Milo BROWN Grace NICHOLDSON
1582 05 08 Brian GIBSON Frances RUDD
1582 05 26 William WHARTON Isabell MEYNARD
1582 06 17 Rudolph BEANE Johan JEFFEREY
1582 08 16 William WHELOUS Grace BECK
1582 11 18 Robert HODGESHON Anne DANSON
1582 12 18 John MYLNER Elene ROBINSON
1583 02 03 William HORNER Cicillia THORPE
1583 02 09 Matthew MALOME Dorothy ATKINSON
1583 05 28 John CAWDWELL Johnna DECONSON
1583 06 02 William DANSON Martha FAIREBARNE
1583 06 09 Thomas BRANDESBIE Marie ROUNDELL
1583 07 07 William DAIRLEY Ellen BEANE
1583 08 11 George DRAKOPP Barbara ATKINSON
1584 01 18 Peter WHELOUS Grace WHELOUS
1584 01 26 Edmund PARKINSON Agnes PULLEYNE
1584 05 19 Thomas DANSON Anna PALLICER
1584 07 19 William PALLICER Johna LUCAS
1584 07 26 Richard DIX Alice FORD
1584 08 18 Richard STEVENES Agnes HOLME
1584 08 25 Thomas LANCASTER Isabella SHAWE
1584 10 11 Henry CATTON Ellen ROBINSON
1584 11 14 Edmund CLARAUNE Mariora THOMPSON
1584 11 28 William WHITELOCKE Margaret ADAM
1585 01 17 John EDESON Elizabeth DAIRNEBROCKE
1585 01 31 Francis ANDERSON Elizabeth CROFTE
1585 05 23 George DEARELOVE Katherine BAIOCKE
1585 05 23 Rudolph? TAILLER Frances MYDLETON
1585 05 25 Walter EDESON Ellen WAITE
1585 06 08 John HOPEWODDE Margaret MARSTON
1585 06 24 John NORMAVELL Anna BRATHWATE
1585 08 01 Leonard BARCLEY Johnna THACKEWREY
1585 11 14 William CAWLDWELL Johna COKE
1585 11 16 George WHITWELL Frances BEANE
1585 11 23 John DAVISON Florence SPENCE
1585 12 12 Richard SETTLE Frances PATTERSON
1585 12 22 Peter MYDLETON Johnna HYNAIGE
1586 02 05 Samuell BARCLEY Frances HALLIDAY
1586 05 03 Christopher ROBINSON Margaret SONIERSKALLES
1586 05 15 Thomas HODGESHON Dorothy BARTLEY
1586 06 25 Thomas MARSHALL Anna DEARELOVE
1586 07 10 John RAISTRICKE Elizabeth RICHMOND
1586 12 04 William KNOWLLES Thomison LEYMYNGE
1587 05 19 Thomas CATTON Dorothy SMYTH
1587 05 20 Robert THRUSCROSS Margaret THRUSCROS
1587 05 21 Robert SPENCE Ellen BURTON
1587 06 18 Thomas PICKARD Frances HALLIDAY
1587 07 02 John ROBINSON Margaret DONKYN
1587 07 15 Walter INCHEBALD Isabell GAINEFORTH
1587 09 14 William MARSTON Johnna BURNETT
1587 11 26 Thomas HALLIDAY Frances SMYTHESON
1587 12 17 John NABBE Anna WELLES
1588 06 09 William HALL Isabell LAMPTON
1588 08 25 Christopher PICKERSGILL Margaret WELLS
1588 10 12 William COSELYNGE Elizabeth WHELOUS
1588 10 12 James WAINEMAN Johanna RUNDER
1588 10 20 John COOKE Ellen SHUTTE
1588 10 22 John ROWLANDE Isabella TAILLER
1588 12 03 Marmaduke BRAMLEY Anne FAWCETT
1590 06 25 Thomas WOODWARD Lucia SMYTHE
1590 07 12 William CLYNT Frances DEARELOVE
1590 08 01 Richard JOHNSON Johna GRYME
1590 08 02 Thomas COWPER Fortune BECKWITH
1590 08 18 David HALLIDAYE Elizabeth HALLIDAYE
1590 10 14 John NELLES Elizabeth BARWICKE
1591 04 02 Edward WELLES Jenet DANSONE
1591 05 09 William KENDALL Frances STEVENS
1591 05 28 John ELLIS Elizabeth HALLIDAYE
1591 06 04 Rudolph? ROBINSON Elizabeth TRESSE
1591 06 12 William FENTONNE Cicillia COOKE
1592 02 12 William WHELOUS Agnes WELLES
1592 03 13 Richard WYLDEN Frances SMYTHE
1592 06 10 Milo ELLESWORTHE Ellen HODGESHON
1592 07 03 Anthony CRAVEN Hellena REYNARD
1592 08 02 William BROWN Hellena BEANE
1592 08 27 William HARDECASTELL Maria WHELOUS
1592 09 02 John RUDD Alice CRAVEN
1592 10 07 Rudolph PARKER Margaret WITHAM
1594 01 21 Gilbert WHELOUS Margaret PENNYNGTON
1594 05 28 John HAGGITE Anna REYNARDE
1594 06 16 John FLESHER Elizabeth ELLESWORTHE
1595 02 08 Launcelot WRIGHT Margaret WALKER
1595 09 16 Richard HORRESFOLD Bridget HORSFALL
1595 12 03 Ragus TURPIN Eufemia NICHOLSON
1596 02 02 James STANDISH Margaret CLAPHAM
1596 06 15 Thomas BURNYTTE Rosamund JOYE
1596 09 21 Bartholemew HARDCASTLE Jenet ELLIS
1597 06 13 Rudolph VAUNTE Jenet GRAYE
1597 10 16 Henry BLASHELL Judith THOMPSON
1597 11 06 William VAUGHAM Johnna NOTINGHAM
1597 11 14 Francis ESHE Maria BLANDE
1597 11 15 William STUBBE Anna HODGESHON
1598 06 18 Robert GYBSON Katherine BURTON
1598 10 16 Gilbert KIRK Ellen LONG
1599 02 04 Thomas WOODWARD Rosamund ELLSWORTH
1599 05 11 Anthony WATTER Agnes WATSON
1599 05 20 Edward UMPLEBY Ellen GRAYME
1599 07 25 Christopher CURRIOR Maria RAISINGE
1599 09 02 William BESTE Mabel FYSHER
1600 01 19 Richard JACKSON Rosamund DENTON
1600 01 19 William RADCLIFE Ellena WITHES
1600 04 06 Thomas BRIGES Matilda BEST
1600 05 01 John DIGBURY Frances ROOTE
1600 06 01 William SETTLE Jane HARDCASTLE
1600 06 22 William WHEELHOUSE Elizabeth HOWGILL
1600 08 05 Robert ROBINSON Alice BEST
1600 09 20 Francis MOORHOUSE Alicia DAVIDSON
1600 11 18 William SKAIFE Isabella HARDISTY
1600 11 29 Francis ARTHINGTON Ursula PARKER
1601 01 24 John FAWCETT Agnes HALLIDAY
1601 05 24 Edward HIGHLEY Jenet DEARLOVE
1601 11 09 John WHEELHOUSE Elizabeth BLAND
1602 06 20 Stephen PENNINGTON Jane HORSEMAN
1602 10 03 Leonard BURTON Katharine ROBINSON
1602 10 31 Miles BILTON Isabella ATKINSON
1602 10 31 Robert THOMPSON Grace BRENN
1602 12 05 Thomas POPPLETON Anna STEVENS
1603 07 * Thomas SMYTH Jana SIGSWORTH
1603 08 24 William SINGLETON Catherine PAWSON
1603 11 22 John DARLEY Janet BEANE
1603 12 18 Arthur BURTON * *
1604 07 05 William SOUTHIELL Hellena HILL
1604 09 23 John HAGIN Dorithy DONKIN
1605 02 19 George BRANSBY Anne THRUSCROSS
1605 02 23 Thomas APPLEBY Anne EDESONN
1606 09 21 John SMITH Katherine THOMSON
1606 10 05 Anthony LUPTON Agnis BEST
1606 10 21 Michael MARSHALL Anne BURTON
1606 10 23 Robert DAKERS Anne ELLIS
1606 12 02 Ninian GRANGE Alice FAIRBORNE
1606 12 09 Robert KENDALL Gennet FERBORNE
1607 02 02 Thomas PERT Jane ASKWITH
1607 06 07 William CRAVEN Mary THIRSCUS
1607 06 14 John DIXON Ann HOGSON
1607 07 03 Christopher LAWSON Ann CUTHBERT
1607 08 02 Christopher JACKSON Elizabeth BRATHWAITE
1607 10 20 Robert ROBINSON Margrett HEBDEN
1607 11 24 Thomas LEUTY Mary RAYLEY
1608 04 28 John FAIRBURNE Margarett WRIGHT
1608 05 29 William WILKINSON Ann TURPIN
1608 06 07 Richard TOMLINGSON Elizabeth KNOWLES
1608 07 * Miles ERLE Ann BAKE
1608 07 05 Robert FERRIMAN Ann LIGHTFOOT
1608 08 05 Thomas BAXTER Ann HODGSON
1608 09 22 John BEANE Marie SADLER
1608 10 * William FAIRBURNE Jane THOMPSON
1608 11 27 Edward NICHOLSON Joane ESHE
1608 12 04 George BURNISTON Jane BUCKE
1609 04 26 William EMERS Alice ROBINSON
1609 04 27 John STEVENS John MYER
1609 05 07 Thomas WADDINGTON Jennett ROBINSON
1609 05 16 William BICKERDIKE Dorythie VAVASOUR
1609 06 13 John TURPIN Jane LEATHAM
1609 08 20 Roger WHEATLEY Isabel MOORHOUSE
1609 10 01 William REYNARD Ann BRANSBY
1609 12 10 William CARLILE Agnes STEVENS
1610 04 29 William HODGSON Isabell DEARLOVE
1610 08 01 Francis LEWIS Grace NICHOLSON
1610 08 21 William KENDELL Jennett MOORE
1610 10 23 Thomas FLINT Priscilla BROWN
1610 11 25 Thomas KID Isbell GOODGIAN
1610 11 25 Edward NICHOLSON Anne LAMBERT
1611 01 28 Christopher SLINGESBY Jaine HODGSON
1611 04 08 George APPLEBY Jaine REEDSON
1611 06 23 Abraham WITTON Grace KENDELL
1611 08 15 Thomas EMMOTT Cicely PULLEINE
1611 09 22 John COOKE Anne SLATOR
1611 10 13 George DRACUP Margaret THRUSCROSS
1612 02 14 Robert THORPE Ellen SKIRREY
1612 06 16 Robert SKAFE Maud ATKINSON
1612 09 14 John HOLDSWORTH Ellen YEADEN
1612 11 18 John MYER Alice SENOR
1613 02 05 William POTT Jane STEVENS
1613 05 06 Thomas HAUKSWELL Jenett HARDESTIE
1613 09 09 William HOGG Jane GELDERD
1613 09 29 George COOTES Anne PARKER
1614 11 15 Phillip TURPIN Ellen ROBINSON
1615 02 06 Robert WILKINSON Dorithie HOLDSWORTH
1615 02 12 Richard RICKARS * BRAITHWAITE
1615 05 07 John DUCKETT Isbell ASKEWITH
1615 06 04 Marmaduke RUTTER Margaret NUSSEY
1615 06 06 John LUTY Margarett FAIREBARNE
1615 07 29 William HALLIDAY Anne CLINT
1615 11 07 John WALKER Ellen STEELE
1616 02 27 John STEVENS Elizabeth MOWLAM
1616 07 14 Christopher CAUDBECK Maude BRUSE
1616 10 03 Thomas ATKINSON Ellen HARDCASTLE
1616 10 06 William STEELE Ellen BROWN
1616 10 27 William THOMPSON Ellen WHEELHOUSE
1617 04 28 Thomas HARDISTY Cicely MOWLEM
1617 04 29 Nathaniel PAUL Maria THOMPSON
1617 05 18 Peter COOKE Elizabeth FAIRBURNE
1617 07 06 William RENARDSON Anne JENKESON
1617 07 08 William HILL Anne NICHOLSON
1617 11 09 Francis BARTLEY Sibbell DICKONSON
1619 01 23 William WHARTON Ellen GREEN
1619 05 02 William BARNES Alice WINDE
1620 02 06 Thomas RIPLEY Elizabeth PARKER
1620 07 09 Peter GUGGIAN Gilian MATTESON
1620 11 26 Thomas WILKINSON Alice HOBDEN
1622 02 06 Robert PULLEIN Ellen ELLIS
1623 12 07 George PICKARD Jenet DARNBROUGH
1624 04 20 George PALLISER Elizabeth KILLINGBECK
1624 05 30 William EMERSON Elsabeth ROBINSON
1624 10 11 Thomas CLINT Jane SNAWE
1625 02 02 Peter DICKINSON Anne BURTON
1625 07 21 William CRAVEN Ellen DARLEY
1625 11 20 Henry DOUGLAS Margaret DRACUP
1626 01 30 Francis LONSDALE Elizabeth RICHISON
1626 05 14 Leonard UMPLEBY Ann ROBINSON
1626 08 01 William THOMPSON Elsabeth BARBER
1626 09 05 John HEBDEN Anne HOLDSWORTH
1626 09 19 George PALLISER Etheldred MAN
1626 10 22 George WHEELHOUSE Catherine COOKE
1627 01 29 Thomas STUBB Margaret THOMPSON
1627 02 03 Thomas HODGSON Frances THOMPSON
1627 05 08 Edmund THOMPSON Anne WELLS
1627 08 24 Robert UMPLEBY Magdalen CAUDBECK
1627 09 04 Peter SIZER Ellen THOMPSON
1627 09 23 Robert BRANSBY Margaret BURNISTON
1627 12 04 Arthur BURTON Ursula DICKINSON
1628 12 04 Robert YOUNG Maud BRADLEY
1629 05 14 William WHEELHOUSE Margaret HILL
1629 11 * Ralph WILLIAMSON Isabell STEVENS
1630 05 11 John STONY Ellen BRANSBY
1630 05 18 William RAMETH Ellen LUPTON
1630 05 30 Thomas DIXON Jane SIKES
1630 06 06 John CLARKE Elizabeth THOMPSON
1630 09 14 Thomas SIMPSON Jane ELSWORTH
1631 08 14 Robert UMPLEBY Ellen UMPLEBY
1632 02 14 William BURTON Ellen FLESHER
1632 11 25 Anthony CHANLER Katherine WOODWARD
1632 11 25 Thomas THOMPSON Isabell WHEELHOUSE
1633 07 14 William KENDALL Jane SKAIFE
1633 12 01 Francis ROBINSON Jane HARDISTY
1633 12 02 John WADE Agnes MATTHEW
1634 04 13 Francis RENARD Margaret DIXON
1634 06 02 William HARDISTY Jane BURTON
1634 11 10 John ALLEN Anne CAUDWELL
1635 01 19 Robert MATTHEW Jennett BURTON
1635 02 13 William COOKE Marie ROBINSON
1635 02 16 John HALLIDAY Jane BUTTERFIELD
1635 02 23 Saltmarsh LEADAM Deborah COWLING
1635 06 23 Thomas JOHNSON Marie JACKSON
1635 09 21 Thomas VERITY Jane RENNARD
1635 10 26 Richard DODGSON Jane DANSON
1635 11 * Christopher CRAVEN Marie WILKES
1635 11 10 John WILDEN Thomasin CARTER
1635 11 12 Anthony STEVENS Frances CLINT
1636 06 12 John BARBER Margaret HARDISTY
1638 05 09 John ELLIS Anne CRAVEN
1651 07 13 Bartholomew RENARD Elizabeth COOKE
1651 10 23 Robert SAWER Judith RENNARD
1653 07 11 Thomas DOBBY Dorothy SHELL
1653 12 20 Peter TURPIN Margrett BUCKTROUT
1654 10 25 John STABLE Mary ATKINSON
1655 * * William BURTON Alice WEST
1655 03 26 Arthur FARNELL Ellin BENSON
1655 04 21 Nicholas SALMON Frances SIMPSON
1655 09 20 William CARTER Mary ROBESON
1656 01 * Steven SMITH Katherine SHANN
1656 02 06 Peter SHANN Elizabeth UMPLEBY
1656 03 27 Humphrey STEVENSON Jane RENOLDSON
1656 05 13 George CAUDWELL Jennett BROWNE
1656 05 15 Thomas UMPLEBY Jane RENNARD
1656 08 18 Jeremy SCOALES Debora RAITHBAND
1656 10 02 Miles MOORHOUSE Susanna WINN
1656 11 * William SHANN Isabell SMITH
1656 12 18 Peter BARBER Ellin BATESON
1656 12 24 Henry WILLIS Elizabeth BURNISTON
1658 01 * John KENDALL Anne DOBBY
1658 01 24 John SHIPPARD Elizabeth BURKHEAD
1658 04 13 Thomas PEACE Jane RENARD
1658 04 20 John BARBER Anne DOUGLAS
1658 11 * Robert RICHISON Frances HORNER
1659 03 27 Thomas HILL Anne PARKER
1663 04 21 Robert ESHELBY Jane ENGLAND
1664 07 28 William BAKER Mary WHEELHOUSE
1665 06 12 Thomas BRADFIELD Ann LEUTY
1665 09 27 William BARWICK Jane REYNARD
1665 10 22 Steven BREADCLIFFE Dorothy HARDESTY
1665 10 28 John WELLS * RAWDEN
1665 11 14 Richard ALLEN Mary SPENCE
1666 11 06 John MAWSON Ann HOWGILL
1667 02 06 George NICHOLSON Jane BURTON
1667 05 21 Thomas LEUTY Dorothy BREADCLIFFE
1667 05 23 Daniel SHAW Mary ROBINSON
1667 06 06 Andrew DIXON * ROBINSON
1667 12 31 Peter DIXON Mary GREAVES
1668 04 14 William HORNER Elizabeth TURPIN
1668 04 26 John HEAYES Anne CAUDWELL
1668 06 11 John FAULKINER Jane WILSON
1668 08 09 Francis RICHARDSON Alice KIEGHLEY
1670 06 01 William NURSAY Ann WABURNE
1671 02 03 Miles POOLE Isabel DICKENSON
1672 05 * Francis TATE Isabell BROWNRIGG
1673 02 14 Henry THOMPSON Grace *
1673 02 15 Thomas SIMPSON Anne DARLEY
1673 02 24 John HARDESTY Anne HODGSON
1673 11 22 John CLINT Jane SIZER
1674 05 21 John GOODGEON Ann THOMPSON
1675 11 01 John COATES Jane CARTEROE
1675 11 21 Arthur WOOD Elizabeth THOMPSON
1675 12 26 John FAWCETT Ellen COOK
1676 02 27 Thomas HARDISTY Gilian CLARK
1676 05 18 John TOPHAM Agnes CONSTANTINE
1677 01 20 James MIDGLEY Ellen BUCKLE
1677 06 04 Richard DEARLOVE Mary MITTON
1677 08 30 Thomas HARRISON Grace CARR
1677 09 11 Thomas THACKWRAY Elizabeth KNIGHTSON
1677 11 01 Thomas LUNN Ellen HODGSON
1678 01 14 John BANE Mary RAMMELL
1678 04 18 Thomas FURRIS Jane ATKINSON
1678 08 01 Robert JOY Margret DIXON
1678 08 12 Francis THORP Sarah  
1678 08 29 William RANDALL Judith BURTON
1678 11 30 Thomas PARLER Gennett ROBINSON
1679 04 22 John DINMORE Siscilla FOTHERGILL
1679 11 13 John BUCK Mary RENDER
1680 02 03 Edward HARDISTY Dorothy DOBBY
1680 10 11 John OSBURN Elizabeth DARLEY
1681 01 23 Robert NURSAY Martha THOMPSON
1681 04 17 David ROBINSON Isabell KENDALL
1681 12 14 Christopher JACKSON Mabell HARRIMAN
1682 01 06 Robert SPARROW Ellen HOWLEY
1682 04 24 Peter PRIEST Jenett ATKINSON
1683 05 29 John TINSDELL Lydiay BARBER
1683 06 07 William DUCKETT Mary RENARD
1683 06 24 John GILL Anne KENDALL
1683 07 01 Robert HOLLIDAY Elizabeth PAWSON
1683 10 23 Mark SHAFTOW Margret INGILBY
1684 02 12 Richard BAINE Mary BUCK
1684 05 25 Matthew UMPLEBY Isabell GREAVES
1685 01 19 Thomas RHODES Anne DRACUP
1685 01 30 Peter COOK Anne LAMBE
1685 04 28 Andrew DOBBY Barbara JONES
1685 05 07 John ARDERNE Anne INGILBY
1685 10 08 Daniel HOARE Hannah CHOLMLEY
1686 11 23 Richard THACKWRAY Ursula WISE
1686 11 28 Andrew DOBBY Dorothy THOMPSON
1687 01 13 Thomas CHIPPENDALE Katherine LEUTY
1687 01 14 John UMPLEBY Anne SOUTHERAN
1687 02 08 Thomas BROWN Anne RENARD
1687 11 05 Robert DOVE Jane FARNELL
1687 11 19 Edward COOKE Anne LEUTY
1687 12 16 Richard CHOLMLEY Clara COLLING
1688 05 19 William BLAND Dorothy TURPIN
1688 11 27 Thomas RAWDON Frances HOUSEMAN
1688 11 30 Francis WHEELHOUSE Maria KNOWLES
1688 12 01 John CARVER Maria HORN
1690 01 14 Anthony NELSON Mary BARBER
1690 05 22 Robert BULEY Mary BROWNRIGGE
1691 05 03 Thomas LAMBERT Clara JOHNSON
1691 05 21 George WAUD Mary UMPLEBY
1691 09 17 Robert BRAMLEY Elinor BRADFIELD
1691 11 08 Thomas LEUTY Rebecca EXILBY
1692 03 29 William LEUTY Mary RENARD
1692 05 17 Michael WILKS Jane DARNBROOK
1692 05 22 Robert JOY Ellinor PARLOUR
1692 12 21 Thomas DARNBROOK Anne BAKER
1693 02 02 Thomas BRIGHAM Anne SERVANT
1693 05 21 Thomas RAWLIN Rebecca HARE
1693 06 15 Joseph SMITHSON Dorothy HARDISTY
1693 08 07 Charles WILKINSON Deborah CHOLMELEY
1694 01 13 William SETTLE Mary HOUSMAN
1694 05 05 Thomas HUTCHINSON Judith RENARD
1694 07 08 John POOL Ann ELLIS
1694 10 30 Francis KEIGHLEY? Hannah WARD
1694 12 01 William JACKSON Judith UMPLEBY
1695 01 14 Thomas FEWSDALE Elisabeth THOMPSON
1695 02 13 John STEAD Anne WISE
1695 04 01 Henry STEAD Hannah GLOVER
1695 04 28 Martin KENDALL Jane WOOD
1695 10 13 John HOLDSWORTH Margaret GILL
1697 05 09 Thomas SOUTHERAN Mary HULLEY
1697 05 17 William MESSENGER Mary DOBBY
1699 12 02 Edward DOBSON Mary WRAY
1700 01 14 Thomas RAWLIN Jane REYNARD
1700 01 16 Peter COOK Margaret ELSWORTH
1700 05 27 William WALKER Mary BUCKTROUT
1700 12 09 Thomas HURST Sarah DARLEY
1701 10 13 William REYNARD Ellen HOBSON
1701 10 29 Thomas PRECIOUS Elizabeth LAMBERT
1701 11 13 Thomas FULLER Ellen SHERWOOD
1702 01 14 Andrew DOBBY Susannah BAKE
1702 01 24 Francis WEST Magdalen HARDISTY
1702 04 30 William ROBINSON Jane MAWSON
1702 05 28 Richard KIRSHAW Constance BOYNTON
1702 11 17 John REYNARD Mary METCALF
1703 01 13 Thomas HOLIDAY Judith PRIEST
1703 04 08 John OWRAM Hannah FLINT
1703 05 06 William HAW Mary PARLOUR
1704 01 11 * CATTON * LEVIT
1704 01 25 Francis GILL Susannah LAX
1704 08 21 William WEST Ann RAMMEL
1704 10 02 George DAVID Christiana HARDISTY
1704 11 12 William LEUTY Dorothy COLBACK
1705 05 13 Robert DARNBROUGH Elizabeth OSBURN
1705 10 11 Samuel KIRSHAW Mary SYKES
1705 11 18 Robert LUND Elizabeth STEPHENSON
1707 01 15 Robert HALLIDAY Jane HOSHEN
1707 11 15 William HARDISTY Isabel DANIEL
1708 04 12 Thomas RAMMEL Ann RIGG
1708 04 19 John WEBSTER Isabel POUNCE
1708 04 22 * LAUNDER Mary NORTON
1708 05 06 William MARSTON Dorothy PICKLES
1708 11 22 John HOUSEMAN Mary FERRIMAN
1708 11 25 William MOUNTAIN Dorothy GRAYSON
1709 01 15 Robert ATKINSON Alice SMARTHET
1709 01 25 George HERRIN Phillis THEAKSTONE
1709 01 31 William CAUDBECK Jane GRAYSON
1709 11 23 Simon HALLIDAY Mary LYE
1710 05 18 John BILTON Elizabeth STEEL
1710 08 03 William WADE Esther ATKINSON
1711 01 31 James DOBBY Rebeckah MOON
1712 01 31 Matthew UMPLEBY Thomasin COOK
1712 05 04 Joshua SMITH Ann PICKLES
1713 04 16 Thomas PARLOUR Jane ROBINSON
1714 05 01 John COOK Jane COOK
1714 06 08 Thomas NURSEY Ann WRIGHT
1714 07 31 William AIRTON Ann EMMOTT
1714 08 19 * TOPHAM Mary ASH
1715 04 25 William STEEL Sarah HARDISTY
1715 05 12 John DOBBY Rebeckah TAYLOR
1715 06 13 Francis GILL Elizabeth REYNARD
1716 04 26 Thomas CHIPPENDALE Mary GREAVES
1716 05 31 Robert LEUTY Eleanor RAIN
1716 06 14 John BUCKLEY Catherine NORTON
1716 08 16 William HALIDAY Ann HARDISTY
1716 10 11 Richard WAITE Sarah COATS
1717 01 15 Francis LAMBERT Elizabeth BOYNTON
1717 01 19 John LEUTY Mary UMPLEBY
1717 07 28 Robert LOWCOCK Elizabeth WOOD
1717 08 04 John RICHARDSON Mary STEVENSON
1717 08 25 John MARSHALL Jane WRIGHT
1717 09 03 Samuel CLINT Catherine WATSON
1718 06 08 Richard ROBINSON Ann WARD
1718 09 18 Jonathan GILL Elizabeth BATTE
1718 11 11 William BRAITHWAITE Jane COOK
1718 11 30 William DIXON Ann COLDBECK
1719 04 18 Richard PAILER Mary BAYN
1719 10 27 John SMITH Sarah KENDALL
1719 11 11 Jacob EDESON Elizabeth JOHNSON
1719 11 12 Thomas UMPLEBY Elizabeth SHEPHERD
1721 04 24 William BLAND Catherine LUNN
1721 12 04 John PICKLES Ann WOOD
1721 12 19 Francis BAYLIFF Ann KENDAL
1722 04 10 William WADE Jane UMPLEBY
1722 07 29 John BUCKTROUT Mary DOVE
1722 08 21 John LANGSTRAP Dorothy WINTERBURN
1722 09 05 Burniston   Margaret DARLEY
1722 12 02 John GROVES Mary BLAKEY
1723 05 09 Samson SETTLE Mary BLAND
1724 05 09 Richard COATES Dorothy CLARKSON
1724 09 24 Thomas TURPIN Elizabeth BRADLEY
1724 11 26 John SOUTHERAN Margaret WEST
1725 07 06 John STYAN Ann FARNEL
1725 09 13 Thomas DIXON Ann  
1726 02 09 George DARNBROOK Isabel RAMMEL
1726 02 09 Michael RAMMEL Mary THACKRAY
1726 05 30 William CHIPPENDALE Dorothy RAYNARD
1726 06 22 John CRAVEN Mary LAMBERT
1726 06 30 John COCKSON Eleanor LEUTY
1726 07 30 John WEBSTER Sarah HALIDAY
1726 12 26 Christopher SOUTHERAN Jane DOBSON
1727 02 13 John BLAKEY Jane FLINT
1727 04 25 John RUTTER Grace BLAND
1727 12 02 Major MAUD Sarah TREES
1728 05 06 William HUDSON Ann JACKES
1728 07 30 John MITCHELL Hannah BLAKEY
1728 08 04 John CARTMELE Sarah ASQUITH
1728 08 24 William HARDISTY Barbara SNAWDEN
1728 12 26 Joseph SWALE Jane UMPLEBY
1728 12 31 Thomas HARDISTY Dorothy LEWTY
1729 04 28 Thomas TASKER Margaret HESHMONHALSH
1729 11 13 John LEUTY Mary RICHARDSON
1730 02 02 Jonathan KITCHIN Mary RENDER
1730 09 21 William HORROCKS Ann DICKINSON
1730 11 19 John WALKER Alice SMITH
1731 06 09 William VEVERS Elizabeth HARDISTY
1731 12 02 William HARPER Ann HIDE
1732 01 15 Ralph DAWSON Mary BRUNSKILL
1732 02 03 Mark GRIMSTON Margaret TIRLEY
1732 04 10 William RENDER Jane BENSON
1732 11 09 John SCOTT Elizabeth LUNN
1732 11 11 Henry LEUTY Eleanor VEVERS
1733 12 26 Edward COOK Ann REED
1734 05 21 Thomas RODWELL Elizabeth DARLEY
1734 10 16 Ralph SMITH Darley  
1734 12 12 Jonathan KITCHIN Catherine HOSHEN
1734 12 26 Edward LUMLEY Elizabeth LAMBERT
1735 01 03 Joseph SIMPSON Mary CLIFFORD
1735 01 27 Gregory DUFFIELD Jane DICKINSON
1735 01 29 Ralph ROBINSON Judith BUCK
1735 06 06 William PEARSON Frances RAWDEN
1735 11 18 Richard OUTHIT Elizabeth CASS
1735 12 29 John FORREST Mary LEUTY
1736 05 09 Thomas RAWDEN Sarah BEWLEY
1736 11 07 John HABERSHAM Mary HENLOCK
1737 02 01 William GAWTHORP Mary KIRSHAW
1737 02 03 Thomas BAKER Agnes WRAY
1737 03 19 Joseph LEE Margaret HINDLE
1737 05 12 John BROADBELT Jane LEUTY
1737 11 21 John OWTHIT Susanna FOWLER
1738 04 04 John SIMPSON Ellen RICHARDSON
1738 04 11 John PAWSON Mary MARSTON
1738 04 23 Matthew CROFT Jane FOTHERGIL
1738 04 25 John SIMPSON Mary HOUSEMAN
1738 05 04 Robert DOBBY Ann ELLIS
1738 05 04 John KAY Joan UMPLEBY
1738 05 24 William BUCK Sarah THORP
1738 08 22 John SWALE Lucy LEUTY
1738 11 14 Alveray VEVERS Dorothy HARDY
1739 01 05 Thomas HARDISTY Elizabeth PATRICK
1739 01 18 Matthew FURNESS Elizabeth TORLEY
1739 04 28 John SMITH Anne LEWTY
1739 09 08 Francis GILL Jane UMPLEBY
1739 10 01 John INGLE Elizabeth MAWSON
1740 05 05 Francis RUSSELL Deborah LEEMING
1740 10 30 John MAWSON Christiana HENLOCK
1741 03 31 James DOBBY Mary COOK
1741 07 04 John TATEHAM Elizabeth SHUTLEWORTH
1741 08 14 Thomas SIMPSON Elizabeth SMITH
1742 02 15 Thomas SMITH Mary WATSON
1742 05 06 Stephen MARSTON Mary ANAKIN
1742 10 03 Christopher GILL Mary HENSLOCK
1743 07 25 Thomas WHITELEY Rachel FOTHERGIL
1743 07 26 William COLEMAN Isabel MALLORIE
1743 11 01 James LEUTY Elizabeth HOLYDAY
1743 11 21 George HUTCHINSON Mary SIMPSON
1744 02 26 Samuel WARDMAN Eleanor BENSON
1744 11 15 William BERKIL Mary MILLS
1745 04 15 Joseph HOLMES Abigail HALL
1745 06 20 Thomas TREES Mary LUMLEY
1745 11 11 John METCALF Ann LOLLY
1746 05 22 Robert SPENCER Judith MOSS
1746 07 29 Francis SIMPSON Catherine BAKE
1746 09 18 William GIBSON Jane WILKS
1746 11 29 Christopher RUDD Mary WOOD
1747 11 15 William UMPLEBY Grace BLAND
1748 04 12 Christopher RENNARD Ann BLAND
1748 05 01 Thomas ABBOT Mary BLACKBURN
1748 05 19 John DRURY Elizabeth PARLER
1748 05 24 Abraham RHODES Elizabeth EDESON
1748 10 07 William WALKER Mary LEUTY
1748 11 16 Francis ATKINSON Mary EDESON
1748 12 04 Robert ELLIS Mary ARMISTEAD
1749 01 31 Thomas BAWDISON Ann STEEL
1749 04 25 Robert LUNN Jane WRAY
1749 05 01 Thomas MYRES Mary LEWTY
1750 02 13 John SWALE Hannah SETTLE
1750 05 13 William WILD Elizabeth DUFFIELD
1750 05 19 William ALLANSON Margaret UMPLEBY
1750 06 05 William POPPLEWELL Eleanor CLARKSON
1750 08 15 Thomas EASTERBY Isabel PETTY
1750 11 26 Thomas HODGSON Mary WARDMAN
1750 12 29 Thomas TREES Ann LEUTY
1751 05 27 Simeon MOORHOUSE Mary CLARKSON
1751 11 12 Samuel IRISH Rebecca SNOW
1752 05 07 John GROVES Sarah HUTCHINSON
1752 05 11 Edward COOK Magdalen BUCKLE
1752 11 28 John BELL Elizabeth FORDINTON
1752 12 27 John CROWDER Ann HARDISTY
1753 01 26 Robert HARDISTY Mary TUNSTAL
1753 05 10 George BENTLEY Hannah MOSS
1753 08 19 Thomas MORRELL Mary SWALE
1753 08 21 William PARLER Mary BRAITHWAITE
1753 11 24 William MAUD Mary HARDCA*
1753 12 05 Francis SHEPHERD Jane BOLDISON
1754 01 01 Richard Hebden ALDBORO Mary GROVES
1754 01 07 John SEDGWICK Ann LEUTY
1754 06 06 William CALLAN Elizabeth FOSTER
1754 07 24 William BROOKS Jane HARDISTY
1754 11 28 John WARDMAN Ann VEVORS
1755 02 04 Thomas DEIGHTON Mary THORP
1755 04 29 William MATSON Martha DARLEY
1755 05 10 John BELL Margaret BROWN
1755 06 03 William KIDD Ann BUCKTROUT
1755 09 25 John DARLEY Dorothy ESCOURT
1755 10 20 Dennis LONGSTRAP Mary LEWTY
1755 11 15 William GAWTHORP Ann BARSTOW
1755 11 26 William WARD Elizabeth BRAMLEY
1756 04 19 Luke RHODES Eleanor HARDISTY
1756 05 18 John ELLIS Elizabeth LAMBERT
1756 12 21 Richard PULLEIN Mary DEIGHTON
1757 05 05 John HUTCHINSON Elizabeth SCHOLEY
1757 06 21 John GROVES Mary BLAKEY
1757 07 26 John HABISHAW Mary SISER
1757 11 23 Edward WHEATLEY Ann WILLIAMSON
1757 12 20 Peter FERGUSON Mary SNOW
1758 03 27 Thomas HOLYDAY Jane STEEL
1758 07 17 John LEUTY Mary MARSTON
1758 11 30 William SCOTT Sarah LONG
1759 02 13 James SWALE Mary VEVORS
1759 07 10 Jacob EDESON Elizabeth COATES
1759 09 01 Robert WAITE Jane HARDY
1759 11 28 John WELLS Jane CLARKSON
1759 11 29 Robert DIXON Rosamond SNOW
1760 11 24 Laurence CONNOLLY Elizabeth PARSONS
1761 05 03 William HABERSHAW Elizabeth HODGSON
1761 05 14 John SMITH Elizabeth RIPLEY
1761 05 17 John BATTY Jane BUCKTROUT
1761 07 14 John WARDMAN Lydia MITCHELL
1761 11 23 William RIPLEY Hannah WALLS
1762 02 13 Thomas HOLLOW Ann MORROW
1762 02 15 Scafe ASHBRIDGE Elizabeth EDESON
1762 03 09 Thomas PENNINGTON Hannah STEAD
1762 04 11 Samuel LUTY Mary GROVES
1762 06 22 William MATSON Mary TULLEY
1762 08 02 Matthew WADE Lydia WEST
1762 11 15 Joseph WARRINGTON Eleanor KING
1764 03 14 Thomas EDESON Sarah RALDEN
1764 05 06 John SCAFE Catharine VEVERS
1764 06 28 James BUCK Ann BURNETT
1764 07 02 Nicholas COATES Hannah COATES
1764 12 12 William HOLYDAY Mary MARCHALL
1765 01 05 George EDESON Mary RICHARDSON
1765 01 29 William BRADFIELD Sarah STEEL
1765 02 11 Thomas KAY Hannah INGLESTONE
1765 02 19 Charles MASSEY Jane WAITE
1765 03 05 Thomas GALLEY Elizabeth LAWSON
1765 05 27 Richard UMPLEBY Mary LUTY
1765 10 08 Matthew KENDALL Ann BLAKEY
1765 10 23 Samuel SLINGER Elizabeth HABASHAW
1765 10 29 John GARNET Ann SPENCE
1765 11 24 John INGLESON Ann FARNILL
1766 05 04 Thomas BODY Isabel HARRISON
1766 05 05 Stephen BRAITHWAITE Lydia HARGRAVE
1766 05 26 John HORNSBY Ann WHINCUP
1766 09 22 David OWRAM Elizabeth BLAND
1767 03 26 Henry LUTY Mary BENSON
1767 04 07 Thomas BAXTER Elizabeth SHUTT
1767 05 06 John HUCK Judith HUTCHINSON
1767 05 12 John COWGILL Mary COWGILL
1767 07 07 John RUSSELL Mary SWALE
1767 08 31 John LEUTY Ann WARDMAN
1767 10 13 James HABERSHAM Sarah INGLESTONE
1767 12 20 Thomas CRAVEN Elizabeth HOUSEMAN
1768 01 05 George BEEL Mary KIRBY
1768 02 09 John CARR Grace JACKSON
1768 02 16 John WALKER Elizabeth HABERSHAM
1768 04 03 William LEEMING Dorothy RENDER
1768 04 07 Robert CUNDALL Elizabeth LEEMING
1768 05 01 Thomas LUND Sarah WRAY
1768 05 06 Thomas HOGG Eleanor RHODES
1768 05 12 John FLEETHAM Catharine BLACKBURN
1768 09 15 William BEARBY Mary SPENCE
1768 10 26 Joseph NAYLOR Ellen VEVERS
1769 03 29 William KIRBY Mary HOLLIDAY
1769 05 22 William LUTY Mary ABBOT
1769 06 05 William BUCKLE Jane DAGGET
1769 06 05 John COCKSHOTT Hannah FIELDHOUSE
1769 09 19 John HARPER Jane KIDSON
1769 12 09 William SWALE Catharine THACKEREY
1770 04 16 John STEAD Eleanor GREAVES
1770 05 21 William CHAPMAN Mary SWALE
1770 11 28 Henry PROCTER Isabell SPINKS
1770 12 10 Samuel MUSGRAVE Letitia LAMBERT
1770 12 11 John HAWKSBY Mary GREAVES
1770 12 30 John THORP Jane WINN
1771 01 20 William HOLIDAY Sarah HOLIDAY
1771 03 03 Thomas REVER Elizabeth BUCK
1771 05 20 Thomas WARDMAN Elizabeth LUND
1771 06 04 Jonathan SIMPSON Hannah SMITH
1771 06 17 Bartholomew CLARKSON Eleanor BROADBELT
1771 09 15 Jeremiah CLAPHAM Ann LEEMING
1771 11 22 William CRAVEN Sarah PROCTER
1771 11 29 John MYERS Elizabeth WADDINGTON
1771 12 24 Thomas HOUSONCROFT Jane LEUTY
1772 04 21 William SHANN Elleanor WARDMAN
1772 06 08 Michael TODD Ann WOOD
1772 08 19 William PEPPER Ann WARDMAN
1772 11 22 Robert ROBINSON Mary KITCHIN
1773 02 16 Joseph GRAINGE Jane RENDER
1773 02 22 John STEAD Alice HABISHAW
1773 05 24 Moses LAMBERT Sarah HUTCHINSON
1773 07 04 Thomas DOWE or DOVE Martha KITCHIN
1773 12 26 William WARDMAN Elizabeth VEVERS
1774 01 25 John THIRKILL Ann HARNAR
1774 02 13 Leonard LEUTY Tabitha BUCK
1774 02 13 Edward STOILS Elizabeth STOTT
1774 04 25 Thomas BRADFIELD Susanna SMITHSON
1774 05 17 John BLAKEY Ann THACKERAY
1774 06 26 Joseph CHIPPENDALE Elizabeth DEARLOVE
1774 08 22 Alverah VEVERS Catharine BALDERSON
1774 10 24 Thomas BLAKEY Elizabeth LUND
1774 11 28 John TREES Sarah FALKINGHAM
1774 12 23 Peter DOLBY Hannah POUTER
1775 05 24 Thomas BRADLEY Ellen MITCHELL
1775 06 21 Samuel LEUTY Ann ISLES
1775 07 09 James PEACOCK Sarah LEEMING
1775 10 19 James SHUTT Alice STEAD
1775 11 15 John EDESON Mary BEECROFT
1776 02 19 Joseph GRAHAM Catherine RAWLIN
1776 05 16 William BENSON Mary ILLINGWORTH
1776 12 02 Thomas DEIGHTON Hannah HEWICK
1777 01 07 William TRIFFITT Frances LISTER
1777 02 09 William GOING Mary COATES
1777 09 06 Richard VITTEY Mary WALKER
1777 11 24 Thomas BOLDISON Dinah or Diana SINCLAIR
1778 01 06 Christopher BAYNES Mary HOUSMAN
1778 01 06 Walter HOUSEMAN Elleanor COOKE
1778 03 02 Peter LIGHT Ann CURTIS
1778 03 23 David MORRELL Christiana MALTHOUSE
1778 04 21 Stephen BROADBELT Eleanor WARDMAN
1778 05 06 Robert STEPHENSON Elizabeth HARDCASTLE
1778 07 09 Robert HUCK Mary GREENWOOD
1778 07 19 Robert BROADBELT Sarah ROUNDELL
1778 07 20 Thomas SIMPSON Martha METCALFE
1778 07 27 John LONSDALE Ann METCALFE
1778 08 19 Thomas NETTLETON Mary FALKINGHAM
1778 09 03 John CALVERT Elizabeth DOVE
1778 10 05 William WALKER Lucy SWALE
1778 10 21 William BOLDISON Eleanor AKERS
1778 11 01 James BULLOCK Margaret BUSSEY
1778 11 26 John WILKES Ann HARDISTY
1778 12 27 Robert CURTIS Mary SIMPSON
1782 02 03 John BARBER Margaret GILL
1782 02 12 George MAUD Sarah TREES
1782 04 04 Francis COOPER Catherine SWELE
1782 04 23 John SCRUTON Mary DEAVAN
1782 04 30 Jonathan JACKSON Ann SWALE
1782 05 27 William RUTTON Mary JEFFERSON
1782 06 22 Martin GRAHAM Sarah LUND
1782 07 13 Thomas WALLER Ann AKERS
1782 11 24 John WILKS Mary HANNAM
1783 01 13 John CRAVEN Grace HARDAKER
1783 03 03 Thomas LUTY Ann ASHBRIDGE
1783 03 23 John SCRUTON Jane THORP
1783 05 13 George FALKINGHAM Ann ELY
1783 05 13 John PRIEST Mary REYNARD
1783 06 02 Barnabas LONG Ann UMPLEBY
1783 07 11 William DAY Sarah WHEATLEY
1783 08 17 Richard LUND Margaret GRAY
1783 08 18 Joseph SMITH Jane ROUNDELL
1783 08 31 Stephen RUSSELL Mary COOK
1783 09 23 William ALLANSON Mary PANKATH
1783 11 08 Samuel LONGFELLOW Mary NAYLOR
1783 11 24 Simon SMITH Martha JOHNSON
1783 11 30 Samuel WARDMAN Ann BEARPARK
1783 12 15 Robert LEUTY Dorothy CHAMBERS
1783 12 29 William COLYER Mary FOREST
1784 03 28 William BURGESS Aphrael LONGBOTTOM
1784 04 18 Robert LEUTY Hannah KNOWLES
1784 05 02 Thomas GROVES Elizabeth TURPIN
1784 10 12 Thomas BLAKEY Sarah PHILIPS
1784 11 07 Robert CAMPBELL Hannah HAWKESWELL
1785 03 29 Robert LONG Hannah REYNARD
1785 04 21 Robert FIDDES Grace PEMBERTON
1785 07 24 John BIRKILL Sarah ELLIS
1785 08 15 Jonathan DOWNHAM Elizabeth JEWETT
1785 08 15 William HUTCHINSON Mary HUTTIN
1785 10 08 Thomas CROWTHER Christiana PARKER
1785 10 24 William FLETCHER Hannah KITCHIN
1786 01 19 Thomas SCOTT Ellen REYNARD
1786 03 10 Thomas LONG Jane KAY
1786 03 15 William RIDSDALE Rose LONG
1786 03 26 Thomas FALKINGHAM Magdalen HOLT
1786 05 14 Frederick BENSON Sarah RENDER
1786 09 04 James WALKER Elizabeth THACKRAH
1786 11 27 William HEWICK Elizabeth PULLEN
1787 01 08 Samuel SCRUTON Isabella PROCTOR
1787 03 26 Thomas TEMPEST Grace VEVERS
1787 04 22 Mark BELL Mary ALMOND
1787 06 25 Joseph TEAL Jane BRATHWAITE
1787 08 16 Richard CALVERT Mary HEWICK
1787 08 21 Thomas RAYNOLD Ann KITCHING
1787 09 03 Joseph REYNARD Sarah SMITH
1787 09 28 Mathias BROWN Christiana MALTUS
1787 11 26 John BAMLEY Jane THOMPSON
1787 12 24 John HEWICK Susan HAWKSWELL
1788 04 20 George BRAITHWAITE Susanna TREES
1788 06 08 Richard DICKINSON Jane WILKS
1788 06 09 James WALMSLEY Sarah SANDERSON
1788 07 14 John GILL Ann WARDMAN
1788 10 21 George STEPHENSON Ann HARRISON
1788 10 27 John GLENDING Elizabeth BUCK
1788 11 04 Thomas WATSON Sarah MARGISON
1788 11 24 Barnabas HARDISTY Elizabeth CARTER
1789 06 08 Samuel LEUTY Mary KENDAL
1789 06 23 James KAY Ann WILKS
1789 09 21 Francis LEE Hannah MORSON
1789 10 15 William SHARP Ann NORRIS
1789 11 02 Stephen DOBBY Winifred BAKER
1789 11 26 John ABRAM Ann TOPHAM
1790 01 25 John WALKER Mary IDESON
1790 02 14 William FAWCETT Catharine SPENCER
1790 03 28 Joseph HODGSON Mary WOOD
1790 04 05 David FORTUNE Sarah HEATON
1790 04 18 William JACKSON Elizabeth WHINCUP
1790 07 25 Thomas GRANGE Mary MIRES
1790 08 08 James BRADLEY Hannah SMITH
1790 10 11 John RIDSDALE Nancy MIRES
1790 10 17 Peter BUCK Elizabeth STUBBS
1790 10 17 John INGLESON Ann ATKINSON
1790 11 23 William JOHNSON Ann METCALF
1790 11 24 William BARKER Clara ELLIS
1791 02 07 John WALKER Elizabeth DODSWORTH
1791 03 21 Joseph SNOW Ann ROBINSON
1791 09 25 William BRAITHWAITE Ann CHAPMAN
1791 10 04 Peter WILKINSON Jane COATES
1791 11 07 John BURGESS Isabella SHUTE
1791 11 15 John TREES Elizabeth EDESON
1791 12 28 John TOPHAM Elizabeth ELLIS
1797 05 29 John NICHOLSON Ann SNOW
1797 07 04 John BUCK Hannah WAITE
1797 08 07 Peter WALKER Mary HUTCHINSON
1797 08 15 Jonathan BELL Alice LEUTY
1797 08 19 William BLACKBURN Sarah BRAMLEY
1797 08 26 William HABERSHAW Mary SHUTE
1798 01 08 John GREENWOOD Thomasin SPOTSWOOD
1798 01 11 William PICKARD Susanna WELLS
1798 04 23 John BAXTER Hannah HORNSHAW
1798 05 29 William WHITEHEAD Mary FORTUNE
1798 06 10 John BARNER Eleanor ROBINSON
1798 06 10 George MILNER Mary KENDALL
1798 08 04 Brooke RICHMOND Elizabeth Jane LIDDELL
1798 08 08 Robert LUND Sarah BIRD
1798 11 22 William LANCASTER Elizabeth KING
1798 12 20 James HOOD Margaret KITCHEN
1799 09 09 John WALKER Elinor BROADBELT
1799 11 25 Bartholomew CLARKSON Sarah JENNINGS
1800 05 05 Henry WILKS Margaret TOPHAM
1800 06 03 Stephen RUSSELL Priscilla SMITH
1800 08 11 Richard LUND Esther ACKERLEY
1800 10 29 John JOHNSON Sarah TRIFFITT
1800 11 25 Abraham RHODES Martha HOLDSWORTH
1800 12 01 Samuel CARR Elizabeth SIMPSON
1800 12 14 George TOPHAM Anne STEPHENSON
1800 12 23 William SCOTT Magdala FALKINGHAM