calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 8, 2021

Calverley Parish Church Records: Burials 1596-1640

 
1605

Original page of burial entries for 1605 showing the burials
of William and Walter Calverley murdered by their father.

1596 - 1640
Forename
Relationship
Parent
Surname
Abode
Date
Notes
William     CALVERLEY   1596 10 02 Esquyer. Lord of the Manor
Annes Daughter of William LUMBEY   1596 10 20  
Ellyn Daughter of William CALVERLEY   1596 10 25  
Anne Daughter of Henrye FRANKE   1596 11 04  
Jennet Daughter of Thomas CRAVEN   1596 11 05  
John Son of William BUCKE   1596 11 06  
Elizabethe Wife of John GIBSON   1596 11 26  
George Son of Thomas CRAVEN   1596 11 27  
Thomas     RYLEY   1596 01 01  
Susan Daughter of George WATERHOUSE   1597 04 22  
Thomas     KITSONN   1597 05 01  
Alice Daughter of Richard STAPPLETON   1597 05 18  
Thomas     SMYTHE   1597 06 19  
Peter     PICKERD   1597 07 12  
Jane Wife of John DICONSON   1597 07 30  
Katherin Wife of Arthure MAUDE   1597 08 04  
Andrewe Son of Thomas COOSYNE   1597 08 04  
Thomas     HAYRE   1597 08 12  
Mary     RAMSDENN   1597 10 09  
Edward     ALLAMBRIDGE   1597 11 21  
? Son of Richard THORNTON   1597 12 16  
Josephe Son of Edward OLDFEILD   1597 01 03  
Alice Wife of John MARSHALL   1597 01 11  
Marye Daughter of Richard WATTERHOUSE   1597 01 18  
Robert Son of Thomas MYERS   1597 02 02  
Anne     MILNER   1597 02 11 Prefix Mrs
Elizabethe Wife of William JENKINSON   1597 02 11  
Samuell Son of Edmund WILBORE   1597 02 22  
William Son of Thomas COOSEN   1597 03 03  
John     MYTTON   1597 03 13  
John     AMBLER   1597 03 22  
Henry     FRANKE   1597 03 24  
Richard     KITCHINGE   1598 04 01  
? Daughter of Hugh YEADALL   1598 06 13  
Thomas Son of Henrye FRANKE   1598 06 22  
William Son of Henrye FRANKE   1598 06 22  
Issabell     COWPER   1598 07 11 Widow
Robert     WILSONN Pudsey 1598 08 01 at All Saints Pudsey?
Andrewe Son of Christopher BAYTSONN   1598 09 25  
Nicholas     SPENCE   1598 10 26 Clerk
William     LUMBEY   1598 11 11  
William     TOULSONN   1598 11 12  
Richard     MYDGLEY   1598 11 17  
? ? John VICARS   1598 11 25  
William Son of Christopher PICKERD   1598 12 18  
Anne Daughter of Robert GRAYNGER   1598 12 21 'The bastard daughter of'
John     HUNTER Calverley 1598 12 25  
Richard     LAWSON   1598 12 31  
Uxor*     HILHOUSE   1598 12 31 *Wife, Spouse
James Son of William WOOD   1598 01 07  
Uxer*     RYDINGE Idle 1598 01 14 *Wife, Spouse
Marye Daughter of Hughe STANSFEILD   1598 01 13  
? Daughter of William LEE   1598 '1 30  
Edward     WATTERHOUSE   1598 02 17  
Robert Son of William RYLEY Pudsey 1598 02 28  
Agnes Wife of Henrye SISAR   1598 03 11  
Grace     STANSFEILD   1598 03 22  
Uxor     SWAYNE Windhill 1599 04 08  
Grace Daughter of William KITSONN Pudsey 1599 05 10  
Elizabeth Daughter of Samuell MILNER   1599 05 11  
Anne Daughter of Lawrence THORNEHILL   1599 05 30  
Anne Wife of James CAWDRY   1599 06 11  
Ane Wife of Richard MYDGELEY   1599 06 06  
Issabell Wife of John COOSINGE   1599 07 09  
Jane Wife of John VICARS   1599 08 13  
Ellyn Daughter of John LISTER   1599 09 15  
Mawde Wife of William RAWDEN Farsley 1599 09 19  
Elizabethe Daughter of William GAUNT   1599 09 23  
Jennet     GRAVE Pudsey 1599 09 28  
Michaell     HARGRAVES   1599 10 08  
John     HARGRAVES   1599 10 11  
Alice Wife of Emunde GRENALD   1599 10 17  
Jennet     GIBSON   1599 10 26  
Marye Daughter of Jeffraye TRENTE   1599 12 09  
James     FLETCHER   1599 12 09 see his will link
John Son of John WHEARTER   1599 01 07  
Margrett Daughter of William FLATHER   1599 01 19  
Alice Daughter of John WHEARTER   1599 01 22  
Marye Wife of Richard COLCROFT   1599 12 22  
Issabell Daughter of George WALKER   1599 12 25  
Nicholas Son of William ARMYTAGE   1599 02 06  
Jane Wife of Peter FLATHER   1599 02 22  
Alice Daughter of Richard THORNTON   1599 02 27  
Margret Wife of Robert HARPER   1599 03 05  
William Son of Josephe HOBSON   1599 03 24  
Thomas Son of Thomas SOWDEN   1600 03 31  
Ellyn Wife of Andrewe ALLAMBRIDGE   1600 05 11  
Alice Daughter of James NETHERWOOD   1600 05 13  
Margrett Wife of John WAYLS   1600 05 17  
Robert     HARPER   1600 06 16  
Thomas     AMBLER   1600 08 18  
Jane Daughter of George WATTERHOUSE   1600 08 23  
James Son of James NETTLETON   1600 09 17  
George     BOYTHE   1600 10 04  
William Son of George HARGRAVES   1600 11 15  
Elizabeth Wife of William GAUNT   1600 11 15  
? Son of Thomas HAYNEWORTH   1600 12 01  
Elizabethe Daughter of Lawrence THORNEHILL   1600 12 02  
Edward Son of Martin RYCROFT   1600 12 12  
Elizabethe Wife of Francis SCOTT   1600 12 19  
widow     SLATER   1600 12 21  
? Daughter of William HAYRE   1600 12 25  
Marye Wife of Josephe HOBSON   1600 01 20  
Jennett Wife of William HAYRE Priesthorpe 1600 01 26  
? ? John BAYTSON   1600 02 05  
William Son of John SMYTHE Pudsey 1600 02 16  
Isaacke Son of Walter FERROWE   1600 02 26  
Edward     TURNER   1600 03 05  
Benjamyn Son of John WAYLS   1600 03 12  
Rosamand     POLLER   1601 03 25  
Unchristened child of Thomas POLLARD   1601 03 27  
Thomas     WEST   1601 03 28  
? ? Myles ROYDS   1601 04 04  
William     GAUNT   1601 04 04  
Unchristened child of Francis STAYNTONN   1601 04 10  
? ? Nicholas SCATCHERD   1601 04 14  
? ? Robert MOREHOUSE   1601 05 03  
Alice Wife of Edward OLDFEILD   1601 05 25  
Thomas Son of John KITSONN   1601 05 22  
Samuell Son of Samuell HARDYE   1601 05 27  
William Son of William RAWDENN   1601 06 05  
Tristram     BURTONN   1601 06 10  
? Wife of John WALKER   1601 06 12  
Sybell Daughter of William WOOD   1601 06 19  
Jennett Wife of Tristram BURTONN   1601 07 23  
Elizabethe Daughter of Thomas HOLLINGS   1601 08 04  
Richard     WATERHOUSE   1601 09 23  
Jane     BARNYT   1601 10 02  
Margaret     PICKLES   1601 11 01  
Suzan Daughter of William WOOD   1601 11 12  
Jennett Wife of Peter WILSONN   1601 11 21  
Uxor     ELLICE   1601 11 22  
Francis Daughter of George ROBINSON   1601 12 07  
Uxor     COOSENN Pudsey 1601 12 28  
Marye Daughter of James LISTER   1601 01 03  
Ellyn     HARPER   1601 01 04  
James     MAUDE   1601 01 11  
Margrett Wife of Thomas MYTCHELL   1601 01 19  
Anne Daughter of Richard THORNTONE   1601 03 14  
Dorythie Daughter of Jphn ATKINSON   1602 03 25  
? Wife of William TOMPSONN   1602 04 08  
Thomas     COOSENN   1602 04 11  
Dorythie Daughter of George BAYTS   1602 04 11  
Richard Son of Thomas BAYLYE   1602 04 21  
William     KITSONN Calverley 1602 05 31  
Elizabethe Daughter of Thomas COOSENN   1602 07 10  
John     ALLAMBRIDGE   1602 07 16  
Margrett     TOMPSONN   1602 07 19  
Unchristened child of John SMYTHE Pudsey 1602 08 19  
William Son of Richard MUSGRAVE   1602 08 21  
Thomas     YEADALL   1602 09 06  
Issabell     DAWSONN   1602 09 17  
Arthure     MAUDE   1602 09 20  
? ? William FERROWE Pudsey 1602 09 27  
Marye     CHARLESWOORTHE   1602 10 09  
Samuell     MYDGELEY   1602 10 09  
Ellyn     THORNTON   1602 10 21 Prefix Mrs. 2nd daug. William, unmarried
Uxor     WAYDE Bagley 1602 10 23  
Elizabethe     ODDYE   1602 10 28  
William     FOSSARD Farsley 1602 12 11  
William Son of Wayrine SKELTONN   1602 12 12  
Ellyn Daughter of William LEE   1602 12 26  
Thomas     DUCKWOORTHE   1602 12 30  
Jennett     WILSONN   1602 01 03  
Margerye     BACKHOUSE   1602 01 04  
John Son of Lawrence WALKER   1602 01 11  
John Son of Thomas COTTERILL   1602 01 12  
William Son of William TENNANT   1602 01 17  
Richard     MARSHALL   1602 01 23  
Jane Wife of Andrew WILSONN   1602 01 14  
Grace Daughter of Martyne RICROFT   1602 01 27  
? ? William WILSONN Calverley West Wood 1602 02 03  
John     CHARLEW   1602 02 15  
George     RYLEY   1602 02 16  
Unchristened child of George BAYTS   1602 02 18  
Elizabeth Daughter of Richard THORNTON   1602 02 24 Gentleman
Elizabeth     TOLSONN   1602 02 23  
Elizabethe Daughter of William GRENALD   1602 03 06  
Saray Daughter of Samuell WATTERHOUSE   1602 03 10  
John Son of John WILKENSON   1602 03 12  
Grace Daughter of Richard GOODAYLE   1602 03 22  
?     GRENALD   1603 03 30  
Sislee Wife of Thomas WATTERHOUSE   1603 03 30  
Bryan     NAYLOR   1603 03 31  
Ellyn Wife of Thomas WHITLEY   1603 04 06  
Luke Son of James LISTER   1603 04 07  
William     LEA   1603 04 22  
Alice Wife of Robert FERROWE   1603 04 23  
Thomas     WALKER   1603 04 24  
Elizabethe Wife of William FERROWE Stanningley 1603 04 30  
Nicholas     GOODALL   1603 05 15  
Margrett     USHERWOOD   1603 06 19  
Alice     STANSFEILD   1603 06 09  
Robert     BURNET   1603 07 09  
William Son of William RYLEY   1603 07 09  
Thomas     STONES Bagley 1603 07 13  
Alice Daughter of William SOWDEN   1603 07 16  
Ane Wife of Thomas BROWNE   1603 07 18  
Richard     NETHERWOOD Calverley 1603 07 25  
Katheryn Wife of Marrion SPURR   1603 07 26  
Ane Daughter of James NETTLETON   1603 08 01  
Alice     KIRKBIE   1603 08 07  
Joseph Son of Richard ROODS   1603 08 31  
Jennyt     WILSONN Pudsey 1603 08 18  
Unchristened child of Stephen KITCHING Farsley 1603 10 03  
Ane     HINDLE Idle 1603 10 12 Widow
? Infant of William GRENALD   1603 10 30  
Jennyt     OLDFEILD Idle 1603 11 17  
? Infant of John WILKENSONN   1603 11 26  
Jennyt     BURAGE   1603 01 09  
Jennett Wife of Robert GRAVE   1603 01 20  
Andrew Son of William HAYRE Priesthorpe 1603 02 04  
Robert     GOODALL   1603 02 09  
Agnes Wife of Richard MUSGRAVE   1603 02 13  
William     JOWETT Bradford 1603 02 16  
George Son of William LEPTONN   1603 02 04  
William Son of Thomas WAYD   1603 02 04  
Marie Daughter of William LEPTONN   1603 02 08  
? Infant of Richard TOMPSONN   1603 02 09  
Thomas     HURST   1603 02 10  
Elizabeth Daughter of Anthonie HUTONN   1603 02 20  
? Wife of William KITSONN Pudsey 1603 02 23  
Katherin Wife of John TAYLER   1604 03 26  
William     RAMSDEN Idle 1604 04 07  
John Son of Tempest KITCHIN   1604 04 29  
Jennett     HOPKINSON   1604 05 05  
Hugh     YEADALL   1604 06 15  
Richard Son of Richard MUSGRAVE   1604 07 12  
Samuell Son of Samuell WATTERHOUSE   1604 07 19  
John     GRENALD Idle 1604 08 07  
George     ROBINSON   1604 08 08  
Elizabeth Daughter of Dorithie WOOD   1604 08 08  
Edward     RICROFT   1604 08 10  
Bryan     BROWNE   1604 09 09  
Unchristened child of Andrew WILSONN   1604 09 18  
Ane Daughter of Stephen SKIRRAY   1604 09 23  
Margrett Daughter of John SPURRE   1604 10 03  
Henrie     CALVERLEY   1604 11 05 Prefix Mr.
James     GRENALD   1604 11 11  
Walter Son of Richard WILSONN   1604 12 13  
Michaell Son of Robert HARTLEY   1604 01 14  
Diones     KITSONN   1604 01 27  
Alice Wife of Andrewe HAYRE   1604 02 11  
Dorithie     BLACKBURNE Idle 1604 02 28  
Thomas     WALKER Wrose 1605 04 01  
William Son of William HAST   1605 04 06  
William Son of Walter CALVERLEY   1605 04 24 Murdered by his father
Walter Son of Walter CALVERLEY   1605 04 24 Murdered by his father
William Son of William ARMITAGE   1605 04 25  
Henrye Son of Thomas RYLEY   1605 05 08  
Issabell Wife of Samuell HARDIE   1605 05 26  
Ellen Daughter of Robert WOOD   1605 05 30  
Elizabeth Daughter of George HARGRAVES   1605 05 31  
Marie Daughter of William ARMITAGE   1605 07 09  
Andrew Son of Aron HILL   1605 08 05  
Sible Wife of Thomas SMYTH   1605 08 14  
Jeremie Son of William MARSHALL   1605 09 23  
William     HEY Pudsey 1605 11 27  
Alice     ARMITAGE   1605 12 07 Widow
Uxor     LEPTONN   1605 12 17  
Issabell Wife of William MARSHALL   1605 12 21  
Seble Wife of Richard NETHERWOOD   1605 01 10  
William Son of William WILSONN Calverley Park 1605 01 12  
William Son of Arthure BEISTONN   1605 01 03  
Thomas Son of Thomas FLETCHER   1605 02 05  
Dina Daughter of Edward OLDFEILD   1605 02 08 Prefix Mr.
Gilbert     STANSFEILD   1605 02 09  
Marie Daughter of Edward OLDFEILD   1605 02 26 Prefix Mr.
Unchristened child of Thomas BROWNE   1605 03 04  
? Wife of Gilbert SCOTT   1605 03 10  
William Son of William FARROWE   1605 03 13  
Thomas Son of Nicholas ILLINGWORTH   1605 03 15  
John     WALKER   1605 03 20  
Jennett Wife of Thomas BROWNE   1606 04 01  
Jennett Wife of William GARGRAVE   1606 04 30  
Martha Daughter of William SWAYNE   1606 05 10  
Unchristened child of Martin RYCROFT   1606 05 14  
Thomas Son of Josephe HOBSON   1606 05 16  
Marie Daughter of Thomas BAYLIE   1606 05 24  
Marie Daughter of John SANDALL   1606 06 05  
Ane Daughter of Robert HILHOUSE   1606 07 02  
John Son of William HAST   1606 07 26  
Dorithie Wife of John HUNTER   1606 08 21  
? Wife of William HAYNEWORTH   1606 09 01  
Ane     DICONSON Bramley 1606 09 04  
Nathan Son of Hugh STANSFEILD   1606 09 25  
Ane Wife of William RYLEY   1606 09 27  
Josias Son of William DAWSONN   1606 10 06  
Unchristened child of John HARPER   1606 12 14  
Bettriss Wife of William ROYDS   1606 01 31  
William     ROYDS   1606 02 06  
Issabell Wife of Thomas WAYLS   1606 02 09  
Margrett Wife of William DAWSON   1606 02 10  
John     CALVERLEY   1606 02 15 Gentleman. 4th son of William
George     GAUNT   1606 02 22  
? child of Ellen HEARON   1606 03 03  
William Son of Thomas RYLEY   1607 04 02  
George     BAYTS Wrose 1607 05 11 A seventeen year gap from this date
Richard     FARROWE Idle 1624 11 14  
? Wife of William DAWSON Pudsey 1624 12 13  
? child of Humphrey RODES Pudsey 1624 12 14  
John     TAYLER   1624 12 25  
Ane Daughter of Edward ALLAMBRIDGE   1624 12 14  
Martin     RICROFT   1624 12 18  
? Wife of William WILSON Pudsey 1624 12 18  
Sara Daughter of Edward ALLAMBRIDGE   1624 12 21  
John     WILKINSON Farsley 1624 12 25  
Agnes Wife of William BOITHE Thorpe 1624 12 25 Boithe=Booth
Joseph Son of William WILSON   1624 02 08  
? Wife of Hughe WODD   1624 02 08  
? Wife of Jeffrey TRENT   1624 02 09 Probably Agnes Ramsden
Margrett     GELDER   1624 02 21  
? Sister of John TURNER   1624 02 22  
Henry     MATHEW Rodley 1624 03 09  
? child of John TURNER   1624 03 09  
Marie     ILLINGWORTH   1624 03 10  
? Wife of John THORNETON   1624 03 11  
? Servant of Mr. THORNETON Tyersall 1624 03 11  
James     SALE Woodhall 1624 03 12  
Samuell     THORNETON Bolton 1624 03 14  
? child of Peter WILSON   1624 03 15  
Mabel Wife of Thomas CALVERLEY   1624 03 15  
Margrett Daughter of Richard KITCHIN Haremilne 1624 03 22  
? Servant of Christopher WILSON Rodley 1625 03 28  
? child of Richard EASTWODD Pudsey 1625 04 01  
? Wife of Christopher WEST Pudsey 1625 04 10  
? Servant of Richard SMITH Bolton 1625 04 10  
Henry     CAWDREY Pudsey 1625 04 14  
Henry     SAXTON   1625 04 17  
? child of Francis HILHOUSE Pudsey 1625 04 27  
? child of Francis HILHOUSE Pudsey 1625 04 28  
? Daughter of Francis HILHOUSE Pudsey 1625 04 30  
? Wife of Francis HILHOUSE Pudsey 1625 04 30  
? child of Francis HILHOUSE Pudsey 1625 05 01  
Francis     HILHOUSE Pudsey 1625 05 04  
? Daughter of Jeffrey TRENT   1625 05 05  
Marie Daughter of William KITSON Priesthorpe 1625 05 07  
Grace     FARROW Idle 1625 05 10 Widow
? Daughter of Thomas OXNARD   1625 05 22  
? Wife of Daniell WADE Windhill 1625 05 23  
Ane     BURIAGE   1625 06 03  
? child of John MITCHELL Pudsey 1625 06 06  
Elizabeth Wife of James NETTLETON Farsley 1625 06 07  
? child of Nicholas ATKINSON Wrose 1625 06 07  
? child of Hughe STANSFEILD Pudsey 1625 06 10 A years gap from this date
? child of Margrett LUMBIE   1626 07 28  
Margrett     LUMBIE   1626 07 15  
? child of Uxor PEARSON Pudsey 1626 08 06  
? Son of John GAUNT Pudsey 1626 09 20  
? Daughter of John GIBSON Pudsey 1626 09 30  
? Daughter of William LISTER Bolton 1626 02 04  
Issabell Wife of Robert HUDSON Wrose 1626 03 12  
Izhack     SMITH   1626 05 29  
Richard     WADE Farsley 1626 05 29  
Richard     JONESON Baildon 1627 03 28  
Thomas     ALLAMBRIDGE Pudsey 1627 05 16  
Marthey     MITCHELL Tyersall Moorside 1627 06 10  
William     CROSLEY Pudsey 1627 06 29  
Ane Wife of John BERIE Pudsey 1627 06 30  
Maud     TENNANT Calverley 1627 07 09 Widow
? Son of George RAWDEN Pudsey 1627 07 29  
? Daughter of John GAUNT   1627 09 06  
? Daughter of Thomas RAILTON   1627 09 08  
Margrett Wife of James LEPTON   1627 09 23  
Joseph     HOBSON Idle 1627 10 05  
Mercie Daughter of Luke BRADLEY   1627 10 25  
Grace Daughter of Abraham HOBSON Idle 1627 11 10  
Bridgitt Wife of Stephen SOWDEN Wrose 1627 11 25 1st wife
? Wife of Hughe MARSHALL Idle Parke 1627 12 03  
Peter     MITCHELL Pudsey 1627 12 09  
? child of Thomas SMITH Farsley 1627 01 01 'A base Begotten child'
? child of Thomas SCATCHARD Pudsey 1627 03 12  
James     PULLON Wrose 1627 03 13  
Miles     RODES Idle 1628 09 11  
Richard     HUNTER Pudsey 1628 10 05  
Agnes     THOMPSON   1628 10 08  
Joseph     SWAINE Idle 1628 10 17  
? child of John NETTLETON Oulcootes 1628 10 22  
George     PECKE Idle 1628 10 27  
John     HEAPE Bradford 1628 10 29  
? child of William HUSTLER Idle 1628 11 20  
? child of Thomas RAILTON Stanningley 1628 12 10  
Isshmaell     BUTLER Idle 1628 01 21  
Margrett     ARNEALD   1628 01 30 'Brought from Eccleshill to be buried'
Elizabeth     COSIN Wrose 1628 02 04  
Elizabeth     JEWITT Thorpe 1628 02 07  
? Daughter of Rauphe LEE Black Hey 1628 02 26  
Grace Daughter of Timothie CALVERLEY   1628 02 27  
? Wife of John WALKER Idle 1628 02 23  
William     WILSON Calverley 1628 03 10 Presenter in Witchcraft case, 1604
Elizabeth Wife of John GAUNT Pudsey 1628 03 23 Senior
Alice Wife of Stephen WOOD Idle 1629 04 03  
Bettris Daughter of William CROSLEY Pudsey 1629 04 12  
Mary Wife of John THORNETON Idle 1629 04 14  
Robert Son of Robert DAWSON Wrose 1629 04 18  
John     BROWN Farsley 1629 04 21  
Robert     KELLITT Idle 1629 04 29  
Jonas     WALKER Bolton 1629 05 30  
Uxor     SMITH Pudsey 1629 06 01  
Sara     THACKREY Farsley 1629 06 11  
John Son of John NETLETON Oldcoates 1629 06 27  
Samuell Son of Thomas THORNTON Oldcoates 1629 06 10  
Andrew     HILL Pudsey 1629 08 30  
Thomas     MICHEL Pudsey 1629 11 14  
Henry     SISER Farsley 1629 11 16  
Uxor     SWAYNE Idle 1629 11 25  
William     SWAYNE Thorpe 1629 11 27  
? Wife of John COSIN Pudsey 1629 12 09  
Uxor     MICHELL Pudsey 1629 12 13  
? Reputed child of Mathew WILKINSON   1629 12 16  
Richard     GRAVE Idle 1629 12 23  
? Daughter of Robert LUMBIE Pudsey 1629 12 23  
Uxor     KIGHLEY Wrose 1629 12 28 Kighley=Keighley
? Wife of George BAKER   1629 01 07  
Richard     MILNS Bolton 1629 02 09  
Grace     FLATHER Farsley 1629 03 15  
William     GRENALD Thorpe 1630 03 26  
John     GREENALL Thorpe 1630 04 07  
Ann Daughter of William FARROW Pudsey 1630 04 28  
Nicholas     WALBANKE Farsley 1630 05 09  
? Wife of Christopher BAYMES Farsley 1630 05 19  
? child of John TURNER Farsley 1630 05 20  
John     BARRETT   1630 06 21 Entry in latin, died 18th June
? Wife of Anthony LACKE   1630 07 07 (?) poss Lacocke?
Uxor     WAID Idle 1630 07 21  
? child of Samuel IVE Thorpe 1630 08 15  
Michael     BROADLEY Windhill 1630 08 21  
Uxor     SMITH Farsley 1630 09 20  
Benjamin     DISHFORTH   1630 09 22  
Uxor     RYLEY   1630 09 24  
Alice Wife of Thomas SMITH   1630 09 26  
Mary     ENGLAND   1630 09 26  
Thomas     YEADALL Windhill 1630 10 12  
Wilfrede     BLACKBURNE   1630 10 23  
Betterice     SIZER   1630 10 24  
? Son of Edward SOWDEN   1630 11 13  
Freegift     RAISTRICK   1630 11 25  
William     WAYD Bagley 1630 11 19  
Alice Daughter of Jonathan GAUNT   1630 02 22  
William     MOSS Calverley 1630 02 28  
Ellin Wife of Thomas WILSON Calverley 1631 03 26  
William     DAWSON Idle 1631 04 07  
? Daughter of John DRACOP   1631 04 10  
Elizabeth Wife of John WALKER Rodley 1631 04 28  
William     BALY Pudsey 1631 04 28  
William     COATS Oldcoats 1631 05 05  
? Daughter of Thomas BAYNE Idle 1631 05 19  
Thomas     RYLEY Wrose 1631 05 26  
? Widow of William DAWSON Idle 1631 05 29  
Samuell Son of James SMITH Pudsey 1631 06 07  
William     ARMITAGE Calverley 1631 06 08  
? Daughter of James SMITH   1631 06 09  
Jane Wife of Thomas CALVERLEY Calverley 1631 06 19  
? Son of Thomas OGDEN Pudsey 1631 06 19  
George     BOOTH Idle 1631 06 22  
Richard     GOODALL Wadlands 1631 07 06  
Uxor     STAYNROYD Pudsey 1631 07 07  
Agnes     BARROWS Calverley 1631 07 07  
Elsabeth     BROOKSBANKE Farsley 1631 08 04  
John Son of Michael GARGRAVE Pudsey 1631 08 07  
Joseph Son of Thomas HOLLINGWORTH   1631 08 07  
John     BROOKSBANK Farsley 1631 08 12  
Uxor     LISTER Bolton 1631 08 22  
Samuell     ILLINGWORTH   1631 08 29  
Jane     GREENE   1631 09 09  
Elspeth Wife of John MARSHALL Idle 1631 10 24  
Joshua Son of William LUMBYE Pudsey 1631 10 31  
Robert     RAWSON Wrose 1631 12 11  
Andrew     THACKREY Farsley 1631 12 12  
Abraham     HOBSON Idle 1631 12 14  
Thomas Son of Ninian MATTISON Farsley 1631 12 14  
Ane Daughter of Henry GLENCEOVER   1631 01 06  
James     RODES Bolton 1631 01 07 Buried at Bradford
Susanna     WEST Farsley 1631 01 12  
Robert Son of John GRAUNT   1631 01 22 Clarke (Vicar)
John     HUNTER Pudsey 1631 01 28  
Samuell     WATERHOUSE Idle 1631 01 28  
Dorathy     RODES Woodhall 1631 01 28  
John Son of Giant (sic) BROADLEY   1631 01 29  
Elizabeth Daughter of William KITCHIN Calverley 1631 01 23  
Thomas     LEPTON Pudsey 1631 02 02  
Sara Daughter of Thomas CALVERLEY Calverley 1631 02 10  
James Son of George NETHERWOOD Idle 1631 02 16  
Agnes Daughter of Edward ARMITAGE Idle 1631 02 17  
Robert     GAUNT Tyersall 1631 02 22  
John     WHERTER Calverley 1631 02 26  
Thomas Son of Christopher WEST Pudsey 1631 02 28  
Christopher     HODGSON Calverley 1632 03 01  
Thomas     HARPER Pudsey 1632 03 04  
Marie Daughter of Isaac MURGATROYD   1632 03 13  
Widow     SHARPE Pudsey 1632 03 14  
John     KITSON Priesthorpe 1632 03 15  
John     TOMSON Calverley 1632 04 05  
John     BROUMSHEY Idle 1632 04 15  
Elizabeth     HUTON Calverley 1632 04 25  
John     TOMPSON Woodhall 1632 04 28  
Trenian     STOCKDALE Idle 1632 05 04  
Richard     HARST Wadlands 1632 05 07  
? Wife of William HUSTLER Idle 1632 05 10  
Ane Wife of Robert FOURNIS Apperley Bridge 1632 05 11  
? Wife of John WILKINSON Idle 1632 05 20  
Henry Son of Henry SMITHSON Stone Stile 1632 05 21  
Marie Daughter of William BLACKBURNE Idle 1632 05 25  
Marie Wife of Robert BRIDGES the parke 1632 05 27  
Elizabeth     WHERTER Calverley 1632 05 25  
John     COSIN Pudsey 1632 07 03  
? child of Anthony RAISTRICK Idle 1632 07 06  
Anne Daughter of Simion WATERHOUSE Pudsey 1632 07 13  
John     BATES Calverley 1632 07 17  
Nicholas     SOWDEN Bramley 1632 09 05 left will
John     WALTON Farsley 1632 09 24  
Andrew     THACKREY Farsley 1632 10 07  
William     RILEY Pudsey 1632 10 09  
Anne Daughter of Walter FARROWE Pudsey 1632 10 11  
Samuell Son of Christopher FOWLER Pudsey 1632 10 15  
Issabell     PECKE Idle 1632 10 23 Widow
John Son of Peter RILEY Pudsey 1632 11 03  
Marie Daughter of Richard EASTWODD   1632 11 03  
Susanna Daughter of George CARTER   1632 11 11  
Michaell     BRODLEY Windhill 1632 11 13  
Marie Daughter of John WHITTICARS   1632 11 22  
? Son of Henry CROSGILL   1632 11 23  
Marie Daughter of Henry CROSGILL   1632 11 27  
Richard Son of Richard FARROWE   1632 11 28  
Jeremie Son of Stephen AUSTIN Idle 1632 11 30  
George Son of George TUNSTALL   1632 12 05  
Luce child of Thomas HUTON   1632 12 09  
William Son of William HUTON   1632 12 19  
Margrett     THORNETON Bolton 1632 12 20 Widow
Anthony Son of Anthony SLATER   1632 01 04  
Andrew Son of Robert HILL   1632 01 19  
Alice Wife of Robert HILL   1632 01 27  
Thomas     BOTHOMLEY Ecclesall Parke 1632 01 31  
Henry     TODD Idle 1632 02 06  
Marie     BECKE Apperley Bridge 1632 02 06  
Thomas     CALVERLEY Calverley 1632 02 08  
Robert     SMITH Pudsey 1632 02 12  
Christoffer     FORSTER   1632 02 12  
Jennett Wife of Thomas JEWITT Idle 1633 03 13  
Anne Wife of Richard GRENALD Thorpe 1633 03 28  
Samuell     STABLE Idle 1633 03 29  
Sibbell     CHARLEY Pudsey 1633 04 05 Widow
Elizabeth Wife of Mathew WILKINSON   1633 04 09  
Thomas     FLATHER Calverley 1633 04 09  
Thomas     OGDEN Pudsey 1633 04 09  
? child of Richard THACKREY Farsley 1633 04 12  
Issabell Daughter of Richard HARST   1633 10 12  
Edmund     FILLIPP Windhill 1633 10 13  
Jennitt Wife of Robert HARE   1633 05 07  
Christopher     SEILL Pudsey 1633 05 13  
Grace Daughter of Wilfred BLACKBURNE   1633 05 19  
Ellen Wife of Nicholas ATKINSON   1633 05 25  
Widow     HUNTER Pudsey 1633 05 31  
Stephen Son of John SMITH   1633 07 06  
John Son of Wilfred BLACKBURNE   1633 07 07  
Edward     ARMITAGE Idle 1633 07 11  
Grace Wife of Samuell MILNER   1633 07 18 Gentleman
Jonas Son of Wilfred BUSFEILD   1633 07 24  
? Son of Wilfred BLACKBURNE   1633 08 01  
Robert     HINDLE Farsley 1633 08 21  
Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas SMITH   1633 09 11  
John Son of Nathaniell DISFORTH   1633 10 14  
William     LUMBY Pudsey 1633 10 23 the Elder
Widow     MITCHELL Pudsey 1633 11 07  
William Son of Ephrim MARSHALL   1633 11 21  
Marie Wife of John BOITH   1633 12 02  
Robert Son of John ROAKES   1633 01 02  
Thomas     KITSON Calverley 1633 01 13  
Thomas     DAWSON Wrose 1633 01 29  
William Son of Thomas BROWNE   1633 02 08  
Alexander     EASTWODD Pudsey 1633 02 19  
George     RAWDON Pudsey 1633 02 20  
? Son of Samuell STAPLETON Idle 1633 02 09  
An Wife of Henry THORNTON Pudsey 1634 03 25  
Saray     DAWSON   1634 03 25  
William     BATES   1634 04 10  
John     KIGHLEY   1634 04 12  
Elizabeth Wife of Thomas HOLLINGS   1634 04 18  
? Man servant of Michael MURGATROYD   1634 04 23  
? child of Jonas BOOTH   1634 04 25  
Margret Wife of Christopher ?   1634 04 29  
George     PIERSON   1634 05 09 left will
Agnes Daughter of John SELBY   1634 05 14  
Richard     FARROWE Calverley 1634 05 16  
An     TOLLSON Idle 1634 05 16  
Susan Wife of Simeon WATERHOUSE   1634 06 08  
Elizabeth Wife of John BROADLEY   1634 07 16  
Abraham Son of George GAUNT   1634 07 27  
Marie Daughter of George TUNSTALL   1634 08 13  
Robert     HARPER Calverley 1634 09 05 Clerk
Anne Daughter of Richard EASTWODD   1634 09 12  
Anne Wife of Hugh MARSHALL   1634 09 26  
Samuell Son of Samuell STAPLETON   1634 09 26  
Widow     FARROWE   1634 10 08  
John Son of George NETHERWOOD   1634 10 24  
Elsabeth     COZEN   1634 11 01 Widow
? Son of Luke BROADLEY Farsley 1634 11 10  
Unbaptised child of Thomas CURTAYNE Pudsey 1634 11 11  
Mary Daughter of John COTON Idle 1634 11 19  
Susanna Daughter of John GRANT   1634 11 30 Clarke (Vicar)
Grace Daughter of Samuell HOBSON   1634 12 01  
Bettrice Daughter of Robert HIRST   1634 12 07  
Alice Wife of Luke RAINE   1634 12 28  
Margrett Wife of Christopher WALES   1634 01 05  
Elizabeth     WADE   1634 01 15 Widow
John     ROOKES   1634 01 20  
Jennett Wife of Leonard LAMBERT   1634 02 12  
Elsabeth Wife of Jeffrey TRENT   1634 02 12  
Widow     CALVERLEY   1634 02 13 Probably of Thomas
Widow     TUNSTALL   1634 02 19  
Susan Wife of Isaack NETHERWOOD   1634 02 19  
George     NELSON   1634 02 26  
Anthony     HUTON   1634 02 28  
William     BUTLER   1634 03 19  
Thomas     SMITH Farsley 1635 04 04  
Alice Daughter of John NETTLETON   1635 04 16  
John Son of Thomas DICONSON   1635 04 17  
Christoffer     SMITH   1635 04 19  
Elizabeth     TOMPSON   1635 05 06 Widow
John Son of John WALTON   1635 05 12  
John Son of Samuell STAPLETON   1635 05 20  
Widow     WEST Farsley 1635 05 25  
John Son of Samuell STAPLETON   1635 06 12  
Widow     TODD   1635 06 17  
Nicholas     TOMPSON   1635 06 18  
Anne Wife of Laurence WALKER   1635 06 19  
Sara Daughter of William KELLITT   1635 06 22  
Marie     LEDGERD   1635 06 27  
Elizabeth Daughter of Raufe SWAINE   1635 07 01  
Bettrice     FARROWE   1635 07 10  
James Son of Thomas HOGGE   1635 07 17  
Alice Wife of Laurence WALKER   1635 07 23  
Anne Daughter of Samuell CAWDREY   1635 08 01  
Thomas     WADE   1635 08 10  
Richard     MAUD   1635 08 11  
Michael     ARMITAGE   1635 09 08  
Sibbell Wife of Henry CROSGILL   1635 09 17  
Anne     SELBYE   1635 10 19  
John     DIGHTON   1635 10 25  
Elizabeth     WEST   1635 11 09  
Thomas     DICONSON   1635 11 14  
Elizabeth     GRAYE   1635 11 20  
Issabell     BAINE   1635 11 29  
Sara     BLACKBURNE   1635 12 07  
Thomas     KELLITT   1635 12 07  
William     HOBSON   1635 01 05  
Ellin     MATTISON   1635 01 08  
Thomas Son of Edward KITSON   1635 01 25  
Widow     CROFT   1635 01 27  
? child of William SMITH   1635 01 31  
Eden Wife of Anthony SMITH   1635 02 03  
Jeremye     WEST   1635 02 04  
? child of Joseph HOBSON   1635 02 09  
Widow     HILL   1635 02 12  
Thomas     POLLARD   1635 02 12  
James     WALKER   1635 02 24  
Marie Wife of Edward COSIN   1635 03 06  
Jane Wife of Thomas DICONSON   1635 03 08  
Elcanan     WALES   1635 03 10  
Anne Daughter of Thomas DICONSON   1635 03 14  
Widow     JENKINSON   1635 03 18  
? Widow of William WATERWORTH   1635 03 21  
Ellnathan     WILSON   1635 03 26  
Marye Wife of Christoffer BROWNE   1635 03 31  
? child of Timothy DIGHTON   1636 04 04  
Samuell Son of Richard KITCHIN   1636 04 04  
Dorathy Wife of Richard KITCHIN   1636 04 05  
? Widow of Michael EASTWODD   1636 04 15  
William     ILLINGWORTH   1636 04 16 'The Younger'
? Widow of William POLLARD   1636 04 20  
Grace Daughter of Andrew HARE   1636 04 26  
Anne Daughter of James ELLIS   1636 04 30  
Christoffer     WISE   1636 05 05  
James Son of James PULLON   1636 05 07  
Susan Wife of Richard HARGREAVES   1636 05 10  
Marie Daughter of William LAMBERT   1636 05 28  
Marie Daughter of Andrew TOMPSON   1636 06 11  
Issabell Daughter of Peter FLATHER   1636 06 16  
? Son of Walter STEVENSON   1636 06 23  
Thomas     BRETHERICKE   1636 06 29  
Lawrence     WALKER   1636 07 14  
Dina     CRABTREE   1636 07 16  
? Daughter of William LISTER   1636 07 20  
? Daughter of Peter BARROWS   1636 07 20  
Jennett Wife of William LISTER   1636 07 23  
Sara     WADE   1636 07 23  
George     WATERHOUSE   1636 08 03  
Ralph     ROBSON   1636 08 10  
Elizabeth Wife of Rowland MILNER   1636 08 25  
Samuell Son of Richard GAMBLE   1636 08 27  
Widow     HILL Pudsey 1636 09 24  
John Son of John ILLINGWORTH   1636 10 06  
Marie Daughter of John NETTLETON   1636 10 09  
Anthony Son of Anthony RAISTRICK   1636 10 15  
Elsabeth Daughter of Thomas CRABTREE   1636 10 20  
Edward Son of Walter SOWDEN   1636 10 10  
Abraham Son of John DUFTON   1636 11 19  
Alice Daughter of Edward YARR   1636 11 24  
Samuell Son of William MOXON   1636 11 25  
Luke     RAINE   1636 11 30  
Robert     BECKE   1636 12 07  
Elizabeth Daughter of George GAUNT   1636 12 13  
William     HILHOUSE   1636 12 30  
Marie Daughter of John TURNER   1636 01 02  
Joseph Son of William DAWSON   1636 01 06  
Susan Wife of William DAWSON   1636 01 07  
Jeremye Son of Francis BOCOCKE   1636 01 13  
Alice Wife of Richard GAUNT   1636 01 18  
Widow     BIRKEHEAD   1636 01 26  
Robert     WODD   1636 02 13  
Widow     EASTWODD   1636 02 19  
Marie Daughter of Widow EASTWODD   1636 02 19  
John     HOBSON   1636 03 19  
Richard     TOMPSON   1637 04 14  
George     AKEROYD   1637 04 17  
William Son of William KELLITT   1637 04 22  
John     EASTWODD   1637 05 05  
Frances     LUMBYE   1637 05 20  
George     GAUNT   1637 05 21  
Thomas     WODD   1637 05 31  
Edith Daughter of Thomas HARPER   1637 06 01  
Anne Daughter of Thomas CURTON   1637 06 04  
Sara Daughter of Francis TOMPSON   1637 06 04  
Robert Son of John DIGHTON   1637 06 09  
Elsabeth     BROWNE   1637 06 14  
James Son of Robert HOWGATE   1637 06 15  
Abraham     DISHWORTH   1637 06 22  
Marie Daughter of Thomas KENDALL   1637 06 25  
Jane Wife of James HARGREAVES   1637 06 28  
William     FAREWELL   1637 07 12  
Marie Daughter of James SMITH   1637 07 16  
Susan     BATES   1637 07 24  
Samuell Son of William KELLITT   1637 07 24  
Joshua Son of Mathew BRODLEY   1637 08 05  
Thomas Son of Thomas WARD   1637 08 10  
Anne     STANFELD   1637 08 21  
Wilfred     BOITH Idle 1637 09 01  
Joseph Son of James PROCKTER   1637 09 03  
Elsabeth     FAREWELL   1637 09 10  
Isaac     SHARPE   1637 09 11  
Christoffer     HALL   1637 09 18  
Elsabeth Daughter of Ralph HOWMS   1637 10 07  
?     ?   1637 10 27 'A strange cripple'
Jane Wife of William KITCHIN   1637 11 04  
Alice Daughter of John WOOD   1637 11 22  
Anne Wife of John HOLLINGWORTH   1637 11 28  
Leonard     LAMBERT   1637 11 29  
George     NETHERWOOD   1637 12 13  
John     HOLLINGWORTH   1637 12 16  
Thomas     HARE   1637 12 30  
Francis     DISHWORTH   1637 01 02  
William     HOLLINGWORTH   1637 01 04  
Margrett Wife of Robert SMITH   1637 01 13  
William Son of William KITCHIN   1637 01 27  
John Son of Michael AKEROYD   1637 01 27  
Samuell Son of John GAUNT   1637 01 31  
Jennett     RODES   1637 02 01  
Tempest     LEE   1637 02 08  
William     KELLITT   1637 02 14  
Henry Reputed son of William WALKER Armley 1637 02 27  
Easter Wife of Thomas CURTON   1637 02 28  
Sara Daughter of William ARMITAGE   1637 03 01  
Anne     KELLITT   1637 03 02  
Anne Daughter of William POLLARD   1637 03 09  
Mathew     FLATHER   1637 03 28  
Anthony Son of Thomas HUTON   1638 04 06  
John     RODES   1638 04 08  
John     BAYLE   1638 04 10  
Dorathy Daughter of Thomas ALLAMBRIDGE   1638 04 13  
Ellin Daughter of William RUDD   1638 04 17  
Elsabeth Daughter of Thomas SCACHARD   1638 04 20  
Joseph Son of Michael GARGRAVE   1638 05 08  
Widow     SELBYE   1638 05 10  
Alice     BRIGGS   1638 05 16  
Elizabeth Daughter of John BRAYSHEY   1638 05 18  
Marie Wife of Francis DRAKE   1638 05 25  
Thomas     WILSON Idle 1638 05 28  
Barbarye     MYORS   1638 06 04  
Thomas     HUTON   1638 06 07  
Elsabeth Daughter of Edward ALLAMBRIDGE   1638 06 08  
John Son of Ralph HOWMS   1638 06 08  
Joseph Son of Thomas SMALLPAGE   1638 06 12  
? Wife of Michael MURGATROYD   1638 06 18  
Widow     GOODALL   1638 06 20  
? Wife of John DRACKOP   1638 06 22  
Humphrey     RODES   1638 07 13  
Grace Wife of John CAWVARD   1638 07 13 Cawvard=Calvert
Robert     FIRTH   1638 07 25  
John     WALKER   1638 08 20  
John     SHARPE   1638 08 30  
Marie Wife of Edmund KENDALL   1638 09 01  
William     POLLARD   1638 09 03  
William     BOITH   1638 09 20  
Susan Wife of Samuell KELLITT   1638 09 24  
Christoffer     WALES   1638 09 27  
Rachell Daughter of John ROGERS   1638 10 15 a stranger
John     KELLITT   1638 11 10  
Robert     BECKETT   1638 11 26  
Agnes     GOODALL   1638 11 27  
Marie     MYERS   1638 12 04  
Thomas     HOLLINGS Bolton 1638 01 10  
Anne Daughter of Edmund FOULSHEY   1638 01 16  
Thomas     KELLITT   1638 01 25  
Marie     HARPER   1638 02 05  
John     VICKARS   1638 02 18  
Anne Wife of Richard PICKELS   1638 02 19  
Judith Daughter of Nicholas WHERTER   1638 02 22  
Jennett Reputed Daug. of James OLDFELD   1638 02 24 Gentleman
Sara Daughter of William FUTHERGILL   1638 02 25  
Elsabeth Wife of Edward SANDALL   1638 03 08  
Christoffer     WILSON   1638 03 11  
Issabell Wife of George TUNSTALL   1639 04 12  
Richard     EASTWODD   1639 05 04  
Marie Daughter of Thomas SCACHARD   1639 05 15  
Marie     KITSON   1639 05 17  
? Widow of John THREAPLAND   1639 05 24  
William Son of Andrew HARE   1639 05 29  
Grace Daughter of Widow WOOD   1639 05 31  
Anne Wife of Nicholas ATKINSON   1639 06 03  
Marie Daughter of Samuell CAWDREY   1639 06 11  
Sara Daughter of Henry BLAND   1639 06 11  
Marye Daughter of Samuell HOBSON Idle Parke 1639 06 18  
Anne Daughter of George INGAM Farsley 1639 06 18  
Humphrey     KELLITT Calverley 1639 06 24  
Alice     ALLAMBRIDGE Pudsey 1639 07 02  
Nicholas     HOBSON Idle 1639 07 04  
Jennett Wife of Andrew WILSON Calverley 1639 07 04  
Anthony     CROFT Pudsey 1639 07 18  
Samuell     WALES Pudsey 1639 08 13 born 1619 10 04
Thomas     WALKER Bolton 1639 08 16 the younger, buried at Bradford
Sara Daughter of James SMITH Pudsey 1639 08 18  
Thomas     TENNANT   1639 08 27  
Grace     BOWER   1639 10 02  
Elsabeth Daughter of John NETTLETON Oulcots 1639 10 06  
Thomas     LISTER Windhill 1639 10 14  
Samuell Son of Humphrey HUCHINSON Pudsey 1639 10 15  
Susan Daughter of Thomas CRABTREE Pudsey 1639 10 17  
Ellin Daughter of Humphrey HUCHINSON Pudsey 1639 10 18  
Clare Daughter of Ralph SWAINE   1639 10 22  
Marie Daughter of Jeremye WATERHOUSE   1639 11 07  
John Son of Edward YARR   1639 11 11  
John     GAUNT Pudsey 1639 11 12 The Elder (Senior)
Thomas     DICONSON Stanningley 1639 12 20  
Samuell Son of Timothy DIGHTON   1639 01 01  
Anne Wife of Henry BLAND   1639 01 07  
Jennett     WATSON   1639 01 17  
Elsabeth Wife of John VICKARS Apperley Bridge 1639 01 22  
Elsabeth Wife of John WALTON   1639 02 01  
William Son of George BOITH Eccleshill 1639 02 07  
Grace Wife of Richard WELFITT   1639 02 08  
John Son of Mathew POMFRETT   1639 02 10  
Ismaell     HARPER   1639 02 22  
Marye Daughter of John SCOTT   1639 02 24  
John     LILLYE   1639 02 27  
Anne Daughter of John THORNETON Idle 1639 02 28  
John Son of Thomas CRABTREE   1639 03 08  
Elsabeth Wife of Edmund FOULSHEY Farsley 1640 04 09  
James Son of John NETTLETON   1640 04 10  
Anne Daughter of William KITCHIN   1640 04 12  
Richard     WELFITT   1640 04 18  
Josias     DAWSON   1640 04 18  
William     JACKSON   1640 04 29  
Marie Daughter of William WALKER Pudsey 1640 05 08  
Lancelott     DAWSON Idle 1640 05 16  
John     CAWVARD   1640 05 30  
Anne Wife of Mathew CORDINGLEY   1640 06 06  
John     SMITH Farsley 1640 06 07  
Sara Daughter of Richard HARGREAVES   1640 06 13  
James     BROOK Idle 1640 06 28  
Elsabeth Wife of William FARROWE Pudsey 1640 ? 03  
Ellin Wife of William COOTS Pudsey 1640 09 10 Maiden name Gaunt
Bettriss     STABLE Idle 1640 09 21 Widow
Jane Wife of Robert GRAVE   1640 10 14  
Samuell     HOBSON Idle 1640 10 21  
John     GRAVE Idle 1640 10 24  
Anne Daughter of Mathew CORDINGLEY   1640 11 11  
Widow     ROBINSON Ecclesall Parke 1640 11 22  
Joseph Son of William ARMITAGE Idle Parke 1640 12 04  
Jennett Daughter of Robert CRAVEN Wrose 1640 12 07  
Frances Daughter of William SMITH Bolton 1640 12 09  
John Son of William ARMITAGE Idle Parke 1640 12 24  
Samuell Son of Timothy DIGHTON Pudsey 1640 12 31  
Joseph Son of William SWAINE Idle Parke 1640 01 02  
Jane     HARPER Calverley 1640 01 05 Widow
Issabell Wife of John TENNANT Idle 1640 01 08  
Isaac     ELSWORTH Tyersall 1640 01 09  
Thomas     WATSON Farnley 1640 01 09  
James     BOOCOCK Idle 1640 01 12  
Sara Daughter of Joseph HOBSON Idle 1640 01 18  
Sara Daughter of Martin DAWSON Wrose 1640 01 20  
Henry     STEVENSON Wrose 1640 01 29  
John     BORDAIL Wadlands 1640 02 12  
Francis     TOMPSON Calverley 1640 02 15  
John     WILKINSON Idle 1640 02 15  
Widow     FOURNIS Apperley Bridge 1640 03 07  
Issabell Wife of John SCOTT   1640 03 08  
Grace Daughter of John HARPER   1640 03 08  
Jane     KNITTER   1640 03 16  
Henry     SMITH   1640 03 23  
Margrett Wife of William STRINGER Idle 1641 04 01